The next couple of months are traditionally a bit slow for lists. The spring migration has passed, most of the summer visitors have been ticked off already and the beats are snoozing in the shade. The best way to boost totals is to travel. Redgannet had a great start to the month. A trip to Brazil included a morning in the Mata Atlantica that netted 97 species! Adelei the guide at REGUA must take the credit for that stunning number. Dragan continues to share reliably and Patrick, well where would we be were it not for Patrick?

The month of June broke down as follows;

632 species were seen by 9 beats contributing 58 checklists. The running total for the year has reached 1714 at the half-way mark and the life total stands at 2949.

Countries birded were; Brazil, USA, Malaysia, UK, Serbia, Australia, Mexico, New Zealand and Costa Rica.

In a slight change to the normal format and just to make your browsers work harder, June’s list is seen just here with the up-dated, year-so-far list below it

World Month List

Alphabetic Taxonomic Location Date
1 Great Tinamou – Tinamus major PN Carara–Sendero Quebrada Bonita 02 Jun 2017
2 White-faced Whistling-Duck – Dendrocygna viduata Reserva Ecológica de Guapiaçu (REGUA) 01 Jun 2017
3 Black-bellied Whistling-Duck – Dendrocygna autumnalis road to Playa Azul 02 Jun 2017
4 Canada Goose – Branta canadensis Bradly Lake, Puyallup 11 Jun 2017
5 Mute Swan – Cygnus olor Star?evo – kubici, IBA podru?je Uš?e Save u Dunav 14 Jun 2017
6 Muscovy Duck – Cairina moschata Reserva Ecológica de Guapiaçu (REGUA) 01 Jun 2017
7 Wood Duck – Aix sponsa Powder Mills Park 18 Jun 2017
8 Brazilian Teal – Amazonetta brasiliensis Reserva Ecológica de Guapiaçu (REGUA) 03 Jun 2017
9 Gadwall – Anas strepera Steigerwald Lake NWR 06 Jun 2017
10 American Black Duck – Anas rubripes Jones Beach SP 17 Jun 2017
11 Mallard – Anas platyrhynchos Steigerwald Lake NWR 06 Jun 2017
12 Cinnamon Teal – Anas cyanoptera Steigerwald Lake NWR 06 Jun 2017
13 Gray Teal – Anas gracilis Otago Pen–Harwood tidal flat 25 Jun 2017
14 Ferruginous Duck – Aythya nyroca Ponjavica NR heronry, Omoljica, RS 14 Jun 2017
15 Black Scoter – Melanitta americana Nickerson Beach 17 Jun 2017
16 Red-breasted Merganser – Mergus serrator Moss Landing Harbor–Jetty Rd & north harbor 12 Jun 2017
17 Crested Bobwhite – Colinus cristatus Santa Barbara Pipasa coffee farms 25 Jun 2017
18 Red Junglefowl – Gallus gallus Bukit Tinggi 23 Jun 2017
19 Ring-necked Pheasant – Phasianus colchicus Star?evo – kubici, IBA podru?je Uš?e Save u Dunav 14 Jun 2017
20 Common Loon – Gavia immer Monterey Harbor 12 Jun 2017
21 Least Grebe – Tachybaptus dominicus Pres La Buena Mujer 25 Jun 2017
22 Pied-billed Grebe – Podilymbus podiceps Steigerwald Lake NWR 06 Jun 2017
23 Great Crested Grebe – Podiceps cristatus Ponjavica NR heronry, Omoljica, RS 14 Jun 2017
24 Buller’s Albatross – Thalassarche bulleri Taiaroa Head–Royal Albatross Centre 25 Jun 2017
25 Royal Albatross – Diomedea epomophora Taiaroa Head–Royal Albatross Centre 24 Jun 2017
26 Black-footed Albatross – Phoebastria nigripes Monterey pelagic–off Pt. Pinos to off Cypress Pt. (2-10 nmi offshore) 12 Jun 2017
27 Northern Giant-Petrel – Macronectes halli Taiaroa Head–Royal Albatross Centre 24 Jun 2017
28 Sooty Shearwater – Ardenna grisea Monterey pelagic–off Pt. Pinos to off Cypress Pt. (2-10 nmi offshore) 12 Jun 2017
29 Black Stork – Ciconia nigra Beljarica, južni forland (Kovilovo floodplain), IBA Uš?e Save u Dunav 26 Jun 2017
30 White Stork – Ciconia ciconia Star?evo – kubici, IBA podru?je Uš?e Save u Dunav 14 Jun 2017
31 Magnificent Frigatebird – Fregata magnificens Parque Ecologico De Marapendi 01 Jun 2017
32 Blue-footed Booby – Sula nebouxii Gulf of Nicoya (Puntarenas/Paquera ferry) 28 Jun 2017
33 Brown Booby – Sula leucogaster Parque Ecologico De Marapendi 01 Jun 2017
34 Australasian Gannet – Morus serrator Taiaroa Head–Royal Albatross Centre 25 Jun 2017
35 Little Pied Cormorant – Microcarbo melanoleucos Taiaroa Head–Royal Albatross Centre 25 Jun 2017
36 Pygmy Cormorant – Microcarbo pygmeus Klicevac – Dunav, vikend naselje (Labudovo Okno NR) 14 Jun 2017
37 Brandt’s Cormorant – Phalacrocorax penicillatus Monterey Harbor 12 Jun 2017
38 Pelagic Cormorant – Phalacrocorax pelagicus Monterey Harbor 12 Jun 2017
39 Great Cormorant – Phalacrocorax carbo Star?evo – kubici, IBA podru?je Uš?e Save u Dunav 14 Jun 2017
40 Spotted Shag – Phalacrocorax punctatus Taiaroa Head–Royal Albatross Centre 24 Jun 2017
41 Neotropic Cormorant – Phalacrocorax brasilianus Reserva Ecológica de Guapiaçu (REGUA) 01 Jun 2017
42 Double-crested Cormorant – Phalacrocorax auritus Fort Tilden 17 Jun 2017
43 Stewart Island Shag – Phalacrocorax chalconotus Taiaroa Head–Royal Albatross Centre 24 Jun 2017
44 Anhinga – Anhinga anhinga Reserva Ecológica de Guapiaçu (REGUA) 02 Jun 2017
45 American White Pelican – Pelecanus erythrorhynchos Airport Mangroves 24 Jun 2017
46 Brown Pelican – Pelecanus occidentalis Playa Azul (south of Tarcoles River mouth) 02 Jun 2017
47 American Bittern – Botaurus lentiginosus Steigerwald Lake NWR 06 Jun 2017
48 Little Bittern – Ixobrychus minutus Ponjavica NR heronry, Omoljica, RS 14 Jun 2017
49 Rufescent Tiger-Heron – Tigrisoma lineatum Reserva Ecológica de Guapiaçu (REGUA) 01 Jun 2017
50 Great Blue Heron – Ardea herodias Steigerwald Lake NWR 06 Jun 2017
51 Gray Heron – Ardea cinerea Star?evo – kubici, IBA podru?je Uš?e Save u Dunav 14 Jun 2017
52 Purple Heron – Ardea purpurea Crna Bara NR (near Kovin) 14 Jun 2017
53 Great Egret – Ardea alba Playa Azul (south of Tarcoles River mouth) 02 Jun 2017
54 Little Egret – Egretta garzetta Star?evo – kubici, IBA podru?je Uš?e Save u Dunav 14 Jun 2017
55 Snowy Egret – Egretta thula Reserva Ecológica de Guapiaçu (REGUA) 02 Jun 2017
56 Little Blue Heron – Egretta caerulea Airport Mangroves 24 Jun 2017
57 Tricolored Heron – Egretta tricolor Airport Mangroves 24 Jun 2017
58 Reddish Egret – Egretta rufescens Airport Mangroves 24 Jun 2017
59 Cattle Egret – Bubulcus ibis Adilei’s field 01 Jun 2017
60 Squacco Heron – Ardeola ralloides Ponjavica NR heronry, Omoljica, RS 14 Jun 2017
61 Green Heron – Butorides virescens Cow Meadow Park and Preserve 17 Jun 2017
62 Striated Heron – Butorides striata Reserva Ecológica de Guapiaçu (REGUA) 03 Jun 2017
63 Whistling Heron – Syrigma sibilatrix Adilei’s field 01 Jun 2017
64 Capped Heron – Pilherodius pileatus Reserva Ecológica de Guapiaçu (REGUA) 02 Jun 2017
65 Black-crowned Night-Heron – Nycticorax nycticorax Reserva Ecológica de Guapiaçu (REGUA) 01 Jun 2017
66 Yellow-crowned Night-Heron – Nyctanassa violacea Cow Meadow Park and Preserve 17 Jun 2017
67 White Ibis – Eudocimus albus road to Playa Azul 02 Jun 2017
68 Glossy Ibis – Plegadis falcinellus Jones Beach SP 17 Jun 2017
69 White-faced Ibis – Plegadis chihi Airport Mangroves 24 Jun 2017
70 Black Vulture – Coragyps atratus Parque Ecologico De Marapendi 01 Jun 2017
71 Turkey Vulture – Cathartes aura Reserva Ecológica de Guapiaçu (REGUA) 01 Jun 2017
72 Osprey – Pandion haliaetus Steigerwald Lake NWR 06 Jun 2017
73 White-tailed Kite – Elanus leucurus Santa Barbara Pipasa coffee farms 25 Jun 2017
74 Gray-headed Kite – Leptodon cayanensis road to Playa Azul 02 Jun 2017
75 European Honey-buzzard – Pernis apivorus Srebrno jezero–Danube, Veliko Gradište 14 Jun 2017
76 Crested Serpent-Eagle – Spilornis cheela Bukit Tinggi 23 Jun 2017
77 Short-toed Snake-Eagle – Circaetus gallicus Srebrno jezero nasip (Kiseljeva?ki rukavac), Veliko Gradište, Serbia 14 Jun 2017
78 Double-toothed Kite – Harpagus bidentatus PN Carara–Sendero Quebrada Bonita 02 Jun 2017
79 Plumbeous Kite – Ictinia plumbea road to Playa Azul 02 Jun 2017
80 Swamp Harrier – Circus approximans Orokonui Ecosanctuary 24 Jun 2017
81 Northern Harrier – Circus cyaneus Steigerwald Lake NWR 06 Jun 2017
82 Eurasian Sparrowhawk – Accipiter nisus Star?evo – kubici, IBA podru?je Uš?e Save u Dunav 14 Jun 2017
83 Bald Eagle – Haliaeetus leucocephalus Tualatin River NWR 18 Jun 2017
84 White-tailed Eagle – Haliaeetus albicilla Beljarica, južni forland (Kovilovo floodplain), IBA Uš?e Save u Dunav 26 Jun 2017
85 Roadside Hawk – Rupornis magnirostris Reserva Ecológica de Guapiaçu (REGUA) 03 Jun 2017
86 Gray Hawk – Buteo plagiatus PN Carara–Sendero Quebrada Bonita 02 Jun 2017
87 Red-tailed Hawk – Buteo jamaicensis Letchworth SP (Livingston Co.) 10 Jun 2017
88 Common Buzzard – Buteo buteo Gradištanska peš?ara 14 Jun 2017
89 Rufous-sided Crake – Laterallus melanophaius Reserva Ecológica de Guapiaçu (REGUA) 03 Jun 2017
90 Ridgway’s Rail – Rallus obsoletus Airport Mangroves 24 Jun 2017
91 Clapper Rail – Rallus crepitans Cape May NWR–Two Mile Unit 25 Jun 2017
92 Gray-cowled Wood-Rail – Aramides cajaneus Santa Barbara Pipasa coffee farms 25 Jun 2017
93 Slaty-breasted Wood-Rail – Aramides saracura Adilei’s field 01 Jun 2017
94 Ash-throated Crake – Mustelirallus albicollis Adilei’s field 01 Jun 2017
95 Purple Gallinule – Porphyrio martinicus Reserva Ecológica de Guapiaçu (REGUA) 01 Jun 2017
96 South Island Takahe – Porphyrio hochstetteri Orokonui Ecosanctuary 24 Jun 2017
97 Eurasian Moorhen – Gallinula chloropus Ponjavica NR heronry, Omoljica, RS 14 Jun 2017
98 Common Gallinule – Gallinula galeata Reserva Ecológica de Guapiaçu (REGUA) 01 Jun 2017
99 Eurasian Coot – Fulica atra Star?evo – kubici, IBA podru?je Uš?e Save u Dunav 14 Jun 2017
100 Black-necked Stilt – Himantopus mexicanus Moss Landing Harbor–Jetty Rd & north harbor 12 Jun 2017
101 American Avocet – Recurvirostra americana Moss Landing Harbor–Jetty Rd & north harbor 12 Jun 2017
102 South Island Oystercatcher – Haematopus finschi Otago Pen–Harwood tidal flat 25 Jun 2017
103 Variable Oystercatcher – Haematopus unicolor Otago Pen–Harwood tidal flat 25 Jun 2017
104 American Oystercatcher – Haematopus palliatus Fort Tilden 17 Jun 2017
105 Northern Lapwing – Vanellus vanellus Star?evo – kubici, IBA podru?je Uš?e Save u Dunav 14 Jun 2017
106 Southern Lapwing – Vanellus chilensis Parque Ecologico De Marapendi 01 Jun 2017
107 Wilson’s Plover – Charadrius wilsonia Airport Mangroves 24 Jun 2017
108 Piping Plover – Charadrius melodus Jones Beach SP 17 Jun 2017
109 Killdeer – Charadrius vociferus Monterey Harbor 12 Jun 2017
110 Wattled Jacana – Jacana jacana Reserva Ecológica de Guapiaçu (REGUA) 01 Jun 2017
111 Whimbrel – Numenius phaeopus Airport Mangroves 25 Jun 2017
112 Long-billed Curlew – Numenius americanus Moss Landing Harbor–Jetty Rd & north harbor 12 Jun 2017
113 Marbled Godwit – Limosa fedoa Moss Landing Harbor–Jetty Rd & north harbor 12 Jun 2017
114 Ruddy Turnstone – Arenaria interpres Playa Azul (south of Tarcoles River mouth) 02 Jun 2017
115 South American Snipe – Gallinago paraguaiae Adilei’s field 01 Jun 2017
116 Giant Snipe – Gallinago undulata Adilei’s field 01 Jun 2017
117 Willet – Tringa semipalmata Jones Beach SP 17 Jun 2017
118 Pomarine Jaeger – Stercorarius pomarinus Gulf of Nicoya (Puntarenas/Paquera ferry) 28 Jun 2017
119 Parasitic Jaeger – Stercorarius parasiticus Gulf of Nicoya (Puntarenas/Paquera ferry) 28 Jun 2017
120 Common Murre – Uria aalge Monterey pelagic–off Pt. Pinos to off Cypress Pt. (2-10 nmi offshore) 12 Jun 2017
121 Pigeon Guillemot – Cepphus columba Monterey Harbor 12 Jun 2017
122 Rhinoceros Auklet – Cerorhinca monocerata Monterey pelagic–off Pt. Pinos to off Cypress Pt. (2-10 nmi offshore) 12 Jun 2017
123 Tufted Puffin – Fratercula cirrhata Monterey pelagic–off Pt. Pinos to off Cypress Pt. (2-10 nmi offshore) 12 Jun 2017
124 Red-billed Gull – Chroicocephalus scopulinus Taiaroa Head–Royal Albatross Centre 24 Jun 2017
125 Black-headed Gull – Chroicocephalus ridibundus Star?evo – kubici, IBA podru?je Uš?e Save u Dunav 14 Jun 2017
126 Laughing Gull – Leucophaeus atricilla Fort Tilden 17 Jun 2017
127 Heermann’s Gull – Larus heermanni Monterey Harbor 12 Jun 2017
128 Ring-billed Gull – Larus delawarensis Nickerson Beach 17 Jun 2017
129 Western Gull – Larus occidentalis Monterey Harbor 12 Jun 2017
130 Yellow-footed Gull – Larus livens Airport Mangroves 24 Jun 2017
131 California Gull – Larus californicus Moss Landing Harbor–Jetty Rd & north harbor 12 Jun 2017
132 Herring Gull – Larus argentatus Fort Tilden 17 Jun 2017
133 Lesser Black-backed Gull – Larus fuscus Nickerson Beach 17 Jun 2017
134 Great Black-backed Gull – Larus marinus Fort Tilden 17 Jun 2017
135 Kelp Gull – Larus dominicanus Parque Ecologico De Marapendi 01 Jun 2017
136 Least Tern – Sternula antillarum Fort Tilden 17 Jun 2017
137 Gull-billed Tern – Gelochelidon nilotica Nickerson Beach 17 Jun 2017
138 Caspian Tern – Hydroprogne caspia Moss Landing Harbor–Jetty Rd & north harbor 12 Jun 2017
139 Black Tern – Chlidonias niger Nickerson Beach 17 Jun 2017
140 Whiskered Tern – Chlidonias hybrida Ponjavica NR heronry, Omoljica, RS 14 Jun 2017
141 Roseate Tern – Sterna dougallii Nickerson Beach 17 Jun 2017
142 Common Tern – Sterna hirundo Fort Tilden 17 Jun 2017
143 Forster’s Tern – Sterna forsteri Fort Tilden 17 Jun 2017
144 Royal Tern – Thalasseus maximus Playa Azul (south of Tarcoles River mouth) 02 Jun 2017
145 Sandwich Tern – Thalasseus sandvicensis Playa Azul (south of Tarcoles River mouth) 02 Jun 2017
146 Elegant Tern – Thalasseus elegans Airport Mangroves 24 Jun 2017
147 Black Skimmer – Rynchops niger Fort Tilden 17 Jun 2017
148 Rock Pigeon – Columba livia Letchworth SP (Livingston Co.) 10 Jun 2017
149 Common Wood-Pigeon – Columba palumbus Star?evo – kubici, IBA podru?je Uš?e Save u Dunav 14 Jun 2017
150 Picazuro Pigeon – Patagioenas picazuro Adilei’s field 01 Jun 2017
151 Red-billed Pigeon – Patagioenas flavirostris Santa Barbara Pipasa coffee farms 25 Jun 2017
152 Short-billed Pigeon – Patagioenas nigrirostris PN Carara–Sendero Quebrada Bonita 02 Jun 2017
153 European Turtle-Dove – Streptopelia turtur Gradištanska peš?ara 14 Jun 2017
154 Eurasian Collared-Dove – Streptopelia decaocto Star?evo – kubici, IBA podru?je Uš?e Save u Dunav 14 Jun 2017
155 Little Cuckoo-Dove – Macropygia ruficeps Bukit Tinggi 23 Jun 2017
156 Asian Emerald Dove – Chalcophaps indica Bukit Tinggi 23 Jun 2017
157 Zebra Dove – Geopelia striata Bukit Tinggi 23 Jun 2017
158 Inca Dove – Columbina inca road to Playa Azul 02 Jun 2017
159 Common Ground-Dove – Columbina passerina Airport Mangroves 24 Jun 2017
160 Ruddy Ground-Dove – Columbina talpacoti Parque Ecologico De Marapendi 01 Jun 2017
161 White-tipped Dove – Leptotila verreauxi Reserva Ecológica de Guapiaçu (REGUA) 03 Jun 2017
162 White-winged Dove – Zenaida asiatica road to Playa Azul 02 Jun 2017
163 Mourning Dove – Zenaida macroura Steigerwald Lake NWR 06 Jun 2017
164 New Zealand Pigeon – Hemiphaga novaeseelandiae Orokonui Ecosanctuary 24 Jun 2017
165 Guira Cuckoo – Guira guira Roadstop near REGUA. 02 Jun 2017
166 Greater Ani – Crotophaga major Reserva Ecológica de Guapiaçu (REGUA) 03 Jun 2017
167 Smooth-billed Ani – Crotophaga ani Reserva Ecológica de Guapiaçu (REGUA) 01 Jun 2017
168 Groove-billed Ani – Crotophaga sulcirostris road to Playa Azul 02 Jun 2017
169 Striped Cuckoo – Tapera naevia Adilei’s field 01 Jun 2017
170 Greater Roadrunner – Geococcyx californianus Pres La Buena Mujer 25 Jun 2017
171 Squirrel Cuckoo – Piaya cayana PN Carara–Sendero Quebrada Bonita 02 Jun 2017
172 Little Bronze-Cuckoo – Chrysococcyx minutillus Western Australia 09 Jun 2017
173 Square-tailed Drongo-Cuckoo – Surniculus lugubris Bukit Tinggi 23 Jun 2017
174 Indian Cuckoo – Cuculus micropterus Bukit Tinggi 23 Jun 2017
175 Common Cuckoo – Cuculus canorus Star?evo – kubici, IBA podru?je Uš?e Save u Dunav 14 Jun 2017
176 Tropical Screech-Owl – Megascops choliba Reserva Ecológica de Guapiaçu (REGUA) 01 Jun 2017
177 Burrowing Owl – Athene cunicularia Parque Ecologico De Marapendi 01 Jun 2017
178 Little Owl – Athene noctua Kovilovo – sumarak iza fudbalskog terena 26 Jun 2017
179 Common Pauraque – Nyctidromus albicollis Reserva Ecológica de Guapiaçu (REGUA) 01 Jun 2017
180 Silver-rumped Needletail – Rhaphidura leucopygialis Bukit Tinggi 23 Jun 2017
181 Chimney Swift – Chaetura pelagica Letchworth SP (Livingston Co.) 10 Jun 2017
182 Glossy Swiftlet – Collocalia esculenta Bukit Tinggi 23 Jun 2017
183 Common Swift – Apus apus Gradištanska peš?ara 14 Jun 2017
184 Gray-rumped Treeswift – Hemiprocne longipennis Bukit Tinggi 23 Jun 2017
185 Whiskered Treeswift – Hemiprocne comata Bukit Tinggi 23 Jun 2017
186 Saw-billed Hermit – Ramphodon naevius Reserva Ecológica de Guapiaçu (REGUA) 03 Jun 2017
187 Band-tailed Barbthroat – Threnetes ruckeri PN Carara–Sendero Quebrada Bonita 02 Jun 2017
188 Green Hermit – Phaethornis guy san rafael road 17 Jun 2017
189 Stripe-throated Hermit – Phaethornis striigularis PN Carara–Sendero Quebrada Bonita 02 Jun 2017
190 Purple-crowned Fairy – Heliothryx barroti PN Carara–Sendero Quebrada Bonita 02 Jun 2017
191 Brazilian Ruby – Clytolaema rubricauda Pico da Caledônia 02 Jun 2017
192 Anna’s Hummingbird – Calypte anna Steigerwald Lake NWR 06 Jun 2017
193 Costa’s Hummingbird – Calypte costae Pres La Buena Mujer 25 Jun 2017
194 Rufous Hummingbird – Selasphorus rufus Tualatin River NWR 18 Jun 2017
195 Green-crowned Plovercrest – Stephanoxis lalandi Pico da Caledônia 02 Jun 2017
196 Scaly-breasted Hummingbird – Phaeochroa cuvierii PN Carara–Sendero Quebrada Bonita 02 Jun 2017
197 Swallow-tailed Hummingbird – Eupetomena macroura Reserva Ecológica de Guapiaçu (REGUA) 01 Jun 2017
198 Violet-capped Woodnymph – Thalurania glaucopis Reserva Ecológica de Guapiaçu (REGUA) 03 Jun 2017
199 Black-bellied Hummingbird – Eupherusa nigriventris san rafael road 17 Jun 2017
200 White-throated Hummingbird – Leucochloris albicollis Pico da Caledônia 02 Jun 2017
201 Charming Hummingbird – Amazilia decora PN Carara–Sendero Quebrada Bonita 02 Jun 2017
202 Rufous-tailed Hummingbird – Amazilia tzacatl Santa Barbara Pipasa coffee farms 25 Jun 2017
203 Xantus’s Hummingbird – Hylocharis xantusii Pres La Buena Mujer 25 Jun 2017
204 Slaty-tailed Trogon – Trogon massena PN Carara–Sendero Quebrada Bonita 02 Jun 2017
205 Black-headed Trogon – Trogon melanocephalus road to Playa Azul 02 Jun 2017
206 Baird’s Trogon – Trogon bairdii PN Carara–Sendero Quebrada Bonita 02 Jun 2017
207 Gartered Trogon – Trogon caligatus PN Carara–Sendero Quebrada Bonita 02 Jun 2017
208 Black-throated Trogon – Trogon rufus PN Carara–Sendero Quebrada Bonita 02 Jun 2017
209 Collared Trogon – Trogon collaris san rafael road 17 Jun 2017
210 Eurasian Hoopoe – Upupa epops Gradištanska peš?ara 14 Jun 2017
211 Rhinoceros Hornbill – Buceros rhinoceros Bukit Tinggi 23 Jun 2017
212 Lesson’s Motmot – Momotus lessonii PN Carara–Sendero Quebrada Bonita 02 Jun 2017
213 Rufous-capped Motmot – Baryphthengus ruficapillus Adilei’s field 01 Jun 2017
214 Ringed Kingfisher – Megaceryle torquata Reserva Ecológica de Guapiaçu (REGUA) 03 Jun 2017
215 Belted Kingfisher – Megaceryle alcyon Steigerwald Lake NWR 06 Jun 2017
216 Amazon Kingfisher – Chloroceryle amazona Reserva Ecológica de Guapiaçu (REGUA) 03 Jun 2017
217 Green Kingfisher – Chloroceryle americana road to Playa Azul 02 Jun 2017
218 European Bee-eater – Merops apiaster Star?evo – kubici, IBA podru?je Uš?e Save u Dunav 14 Jun 2017
219 Crescent-chested Puffbird – Malacoptila striata Reserva Ecológica de Guapiaçu (REGUA) 03 Jun 2017
220 White-whiskered Puffbird – Malacoptila panamensis PN Carara–Sendero Quebrada Bonita 02 Jun 2017
221 Rufous-tailed Jacamar – Galbula ruficauda Reserva Ecológica de Guapiaçu (REGUA) 01 Jun 2017
222 Prong-billed Barbet – Semnornis frantzii san rafael road 17 Jun 2017
223 Toco Toucan – Ramphastos toco Reserva Ecológica de Guapiaçu (REGUA) 01 Jun 2017
224 Yellow-throated Toucan – Ramphastos ambiguus PN Carara–Sendero Quebrada Bonita 02 Jun 2017
225 Channel-billed Toucan – Ramphastos vitellinus Reserva Ecológica de Guapiaçu (REGUA) 03 Jun 2017
226 White-barred Piculet – Picumnus cirratus Reserva Ecológica de Guapiaçu (REGUA) 03 Jun 2017
227 Golden-naped Woodpecker – Melanerpes chrysauchen PN Carara–Sendero Quebrada Bonita 02 Jun 2017
228 Gila Woodpecker – Melanerpes uropygialis Airport Mangroves 24 Jun 2017
229 Hoffmann’s Woodpecker – Melanerpes hoffmannii Santa Barbara Pipasa coffee farms 25 Jun 2017
230 Red-bellied Woodpecker – Melanerpes carolinus Powder Mills Park 18 Jun 2017
231 Red-breasted Sapsucker – Sphyrapicus ruber Bradly Lake, Puyallup 11 Jun 2017
232 Lesser Spotted Woodpecker – Dendrocopos minor Klicevac – Dunav, vikend naselje (Labudovo Okno NR) 14 Jun 2017
233 Middle Spotted Woodpecker – Dendrocopos medius Put od Kli?evca do vikend-naselja, uzvodni kraj 14 Jun 2017
234 Great Spotted Woodpecker – Dendrocopos major Star?evo – kubici, IBA podru?je Uš?e Save u Dunav 14 Jun 2017
235 Ladder-backed Woodpecker – Picoides scalaris Pres La Buena Mujer 25 Jun 2017
236 Downy Woodpecker – Picoides pubescens Steigerwald Lake NWR 06 Jun 2017
237 Black-backed Woodpecker – Picoides arcticus Bloomingdale Bog 17 Jun 2017
238 Yellow-throated Woodpecker – Piculus flavigula Reserva Ecológica de Guapiaçu (REGUA) 03 Jun 2017
239 Northern Flicker – Colaptes auratus Bradly Lake, Puyallup 11 Jun 2017
240 Campo Flicker – Colaptes campestris Adilei’s field 01 Jun 2017
241 Lineated Woodpecker – Dryocopus lineatus Santa Barbara Pipasa coffee farms 25 Jun 2017
242 Pileated Woodpecker – Dryocopus pileatus Steigerwald Lake NWR 06 Jun 2017
243 Pale-billed Woodpecker – Campephilus guatemalensis PN Carara–Sendero Quebrada Bonita 02 Jun 2017
244 Banded Woodpecker – Picus miniaceus Bukit Tinggi 23 Jun 2017
245 Bamboo Woodpecker – Gecinulus viridis Bukit Tinggi 23 Jun 2017
246 Red-legged Seriema – Cariama cristata Roadstop near REGUA. 02 Jun 2017
247 Collared Forest-Falcon – Micrastur semitorquatus Adilei’s field 01 Jun 2017
248 Crested Caracara – Caracara cheriway La Paz Sewer Ponds 24 Jun 2017
249 Southern Caracara – Caracara plancus Reserva Ecológica de Guapiaçu (REGUA) 01 Jun 2017
250 Yellow-headed Caracara – Milvago chimachima Reserva Ecológica de Guapiaçu (REGUA) 01 Jun 2017
251 Black-thighed Falconet – Microhierax fringillarius Bukit Tinggi 23 Jun 2017
252 Eurasian Kestrel – Falco tinnunculus Star?evo – kubici, IBA podru?je Uš?e Save u Dunav 14 Jun 2017
253 American Kestrel – Falco sparverius Steigerwald Lake NWR 06 Jun 2017
254 Eastern Rosella – Platycercus eximius Orokonui Ecosanctuary 24 Jun 2017
255 Barred Parakeet – Bolborhynchus lineola san rafael road 17 Jun 2017
256 Orange-chinned Parakeet – Brotogeris jugularis Gulf of Nicoya (Puntarenas/Paquera ferry) 28 Jun 2017
257 Scaly-headed Parrot – Pionus maximiliani Reserva Ecológica de Guapiaçu (REGUA) 03 Jun 2017
258 White-crowned Parrot – Pionus senilis Santa Barbara Pipasa coffee farms 25 Jun 2017
259 Yellow-naped Parrot – Amazona auropalliata Playa Azul (south of Tarcoles River mouth) 02 Jun 2017
260 Maroon-bellied Parakeet – Pyrrhura frontalis Reserva Ecológica de Guapiaçu (REGUA) 03 Jun 2017
261 Scarlet Macaw – Ara macao road to Playa Azul 02 Jun 2017
262 White-eyed Parakeet – Psittacara leucophthalmus Bridge over Rio Gertrudes Stern 02 Jun 2017
263 Rifleman – Acanthisitta chloris Orokonui Ecosanctuary 24 Jun 2017
264 Barred Antshrike – Thamnophilus doliatus PN Carara–Sendero Quebrada Bonita 02 Jun 2017
265 Chestnut-backed Antshrike – Thamnophilus palliatus Reserva Ecológica de Guapiaçu (REGUA) 03 Jun 2017
266 Black-hooded Antshrike – Thamnophilus bridgesi PN Carara–Sendero Quebrada Bonita 02 Jun 2017
267 Sooretama Slaty-Antshrike – Thamnophilus ambiguus Reserva Ecológica de Guapiaçu (REGUA) 03 Jun 2017
268 Variable Antshrike – Thamnophilus caerulescens Pico da Caledônia 02 Jun 2017
269 White-flanked Antwren – Myrmotherula axillaris Reserva Ecológica de Guapiaçu (REGUA) 03 Jun 2017
270 Slaty Antwren – Myrmotherula schisticolor PN Carara–Sendero Quebrada Bonita 02 Jun 2017
271 Unicolored Antwren – Myrmotherula unicolor Reserva Ecológica de Guapiaçu (REGUA) 03 Jun 2017
272 Rufous-winged Antwren – Herpsilochmus rufimarginatus Reserva Ecológica de Guapiaçu (REGUA) 03 Jun 2017
273 Dot-winged Antwren – Microrhopias quixensis PN Carara–Sendero Quebrada Bonita 02 Jun 2017
274 Rufous-tailed Antbird – Drymophila genei Pico da Caledônia 02 Jun 2017
275 Scaled Antbird – Drymophila squamata Reserva Ecológica de Guapiaçu (REGUA) 03 Jun 2017
276 Streak-capped Antwren – Terenura maculata Reserva Ecológica de Guapiaçu (REGUA) 03 Jun 2017
277 Dusky Antbird – Cercomacroides tyrannina PN Carara–Sendero Quebrada Bonita 02 Jun 2017
278 Chestnut-backed Antbird – Poliocrania exsul PN Carara–Sendero Quebrada Bonita 02 Jun 2017
279 Bicolored Antbird – Gymnopithys bicolor PN Carara–Sendero Quebrada Bonita 02 Jun 2017
280 Rufous Gnateater – Conopophaga lineata Pico da Caledônia 02 Jun 2017
281 Streak-chested Antpitta – Hylopezus perspicillatus PN Carara–Sendero Quebrada Bonita 02 Jun 2017
282 Mouse-colored Tapaculo – Scytalopus speluncae Pico da Caledônia 02 Jun 2017
283 Silvery-fronted Tapaculo – Scytalopus argentifrons san rafael road 17 Jun 2017
284 Black-faced Antthrush – Formicarius analis PN Carara–Sendero Quebrada Bonita 02 Jun 2017
285 Rufous-tailed Antthrush – Chamaeza ruficauda Pico da Caledônia 02 Jun 2017
286 Olivaceous Woodcreeper – Sittasomus griseicapillus Reserva Ecológica de Guapiaçu (REGUA) 03 Jun 2017
287 Plain-winged Woodcreeper – Dendrocincla turdina Reserva Ecológica de Guapiaçu (REGUA) 03 Jun 2017
288 Wedge-billed Woodcreeper – Glyphorynchus spirurus PN Carara–Sendero Quebrada Bonita 02 Jun 2017
289 Northern Barred-Woodcreeper – Dendrocolaptes sanctithomae PN Carara–Sendero Quebrada Bonita 02 Jun 2017
290 Lesser Woodcreeper – Xiphorhynchus fuscus Pico da Caledônia 02 Jun 2017
291 Cocoa Woodcreeper – Xiphorhynchus susurrans PN Carara–Sendero Quebrada Bonita 02 Jun 2017
292 Black-striped Woodcreeper – Xiphorhynchus lachrymosus PN Carara–Sendero Quebrada Bonita 02 Jun 2017
293 Black-billed Scythebill – Campylorhamphus falcularius Pico da Caledônia 02 Jun 2017
294 Streak-headed Woodcreeper – Lepidocolaptes souleyetii road to Playa Azul 02 Jun 2017
295 Plain Xenops – Xenops minutus PN Carara–Sendero Quebrada Bonita 02 Jun 2017
296 Wing-banded Hornero – Furnarius figulus Adilei’s field 01 Jun 2017
297 Rufous Hornero – Furnarius rufus Parque Ecologico De Marapendi 01 Jun 2017
298 Black-capped Foliage-gleaner – Philydor atricapillus Reserva Ecológica de Guapiaçu (REGUA) 03 Jun 2017
299 Buff-throated Foliage-gleaner – Automolus ochrolaemus PN Carara–Sendero Quebrada Bonita 02 Jun 2017
300 White-eyed Foliage-gleaner – Automolus leucophthalmus Reserva Ecológica de Guapiaçu (REGUA) 03 Jun 2017
301 Spotted Barbtail – Premnoplex brunnescens san rafael road 17 Jun 2017
302 Orange-eyed Thornbird – Phacellodomus erythrophthalmus Pico da Caledônia 02 Jun 2017
303 Pallid Spinetail – Cranioleuca pallida Pico da Caledônia 02 Jun 2017
304 Red-faced Spinetail – Cranioleuca erythrops san rafael road 17 Jun 2017
305 Yellow-chinned Spinetail – Certhiaxis cinnamomeus Reserva Ecológica de Guapiaçu (REGUA) 01 Jun 2017
306 Greenish Elaenia – Myiopagis viridicata PN Carara–Sendero Quebrada Bonita 02 Jun 2017
307 Yellow-bellied Elaenia – Elaenia flavogaster Santa Barbara Pipasa coffee farms 25 Jun 2017
308 Mountain Elaenia – Elaenia frantzii san rafael road 17 Jun 2017
309 Ochre-bellied Flycatcher – Mionectes oleagineus PN Carara–Sendero Quebrada Bonita 02 Jun 2017
310 Sepia-capped Flycatcher – Leptopogon amaurocephalus Reserva Ecológica de Guapiaçu (REGUA) 03 Jun 2017
311 Mottle-cheeked Tyrannulet – Phylloscartes ventralis Pico da Caledônia 02 Jun 2017
312 Serra do Mar Tyrannulet – Phylloscartes difficilis Pico da Caledônia 02 Jun 2017
313 Rough-legged Tyrannulet – Phyllomyias burmeisteri Pico da Caledônia 02 Jun 2017
314 Planalto Tyrannulet – Phyllomyias fasciatus Reserva Ecológica de Guapiaçu (REGUA) 03 Jun 2017
315 Paltry Tyrannulet – Zimmerius vilissimus PN Carara–Sendero Quebrada Bonita 02 Jun 2017
316 Southern Antpipit – Corythopis delalandi Reserva Ecológica de Guapiaçu (REGUA) 03 Jun 2017
317 Northern Bentbill – Oncostoma cinereigulare PN Carara–Sendero Quebrada Bonita 02 Jun 2017
318 Eye-ringed Tody-Tyrant – Hemitriccus orbitatus Reserva Ecológica de Guapiaçu (REGUA) 03 Jun 2017
319 Ochre-faced Tody-Flycatcher – Poecilotriccus plumbeiceps Pico da Caledônia 02 Jun 2017
320 Slate-headed Tody-Flycatcher – Poecilotriccus sylvia PN Carara–Sendero Quebrada Bonita 02 Jun 2017
321 Gray-headed Tody-Flycatcher – Todirostrum poliocephalum Reserva Ecológica de Guapiaçu (REGUA) 03 Jun 2017
322 Common Tody-Flycatcher – Todirostrum cinereum road to Playa Azul 02 Jun 2017
323 Eye-ringed Flatbill – Rhynchocyclus brevirostris PN Carara–Sendero Quebrada Bonita 02 Jun 2017
324 Yellow-olive Flycatcher – Tolmomyias sulphurescens road to Playa Azul 02 Jun 2017
325 Stub-tailed Spadebill – Platyrinchus cancrominus PN Carara–Sendero Quebrada Bonita 02 Jun 2017
326 White-throated Spadebill – Platyrinchus mystaceus san rafael road 17 Jun 2017
327 Royal Flycatcher – Onychorhynchus coronatus PN Carara–Sendero Quebrada Bonita 02 Jun 2017
328 Ruddy-tailed Flycatcher – Terenotriccus erythrurus PN Carara–Sendero Quebrada Bonita 02 Jun 2017
329 Sulphur-rumped Flycatcher – Myiobius sulphureipygius PN Carara–Sendero Quebrada Bonita 02 Jun 2017
330 Bran-colored Flycatcher – Myiophobus fasciatus Adilei’s field 01 Jun 2017
331 Euler’s Flycatcher – Lathrotriccus euleri Reserva Ecológica de Guapiaçu (REGUA) 03 Jun 2017
332 Tufted Flycatcher – Mitrephanes phaeocercus san rafael road 17 Jun 2017
333 Dark Pewee – Contopus lugubris san rafael road 17 Jun 2017
334 Eastern Wood-Pewee – Contopus virens Letchworth SP (Livingston Co.) 10 Jun 2017
335 Fuscous Flycatcher – Cnemotriccus fuscatus Reserva Ecológica de Guapiaçu (REGUA) 03 Jun 2017
336 Yellow-bellied Flycatcher – Empidonax flaviventris Bloomingdale Bog 17 Jun 2017
337 Alder Flycatcher – Empidonax alnorum Letchworth SP (Livingston Co.) 10 Jun 2017
338 Willow Flycatcher – Empidonax traillii Cow Meadow Park and Preserve 17 Jun 2017
339 Least Flycatcher – Empidonax minimus Bloomingdale Bog 17 Jun 2017
340 Pacific-slope Flycatcher – Empidonax difficilis Tualatin River NWR 18 Jun 2017
341 Yellowish Flycatcher – Empidonax flavescens san rafael road 17 Jun 2017
342 Black Phoebe – Sayornis nigricans La Paz Sewer Ponds 24 Jun 2017
343 Eastern Phoebe – Sayornis phoebe Bloomingdale Bog 17 Jun 2017
344 Vermilion Flycatcher – Pyrocephalus rubinus La Paz Sewer Ponds 25 Jun 2017
345 Blue-billed Black-Tyrant – Knipolegus cyanirostris Pico da Caledônia 02 Jun 2017
346 Streamer-tailed Tyrant – Gubernetes yetapa Adilei’s field 01 Jun 2017
347 Masked Water-Tyrant – Fluvicola nengeta Reserva Ecológica de Guapiaçu (REGUA) 01 Jun 2017
348 White-headed Marsh Tyrant – Arundinicola leucocephala Reserva Ecológica de Guapiaçu (REGUA) 03 Jun 2017
349 Cattle Tyrant – Machetornis rixosa Parque Ecologico De Marapendi 01 Jun 2017
350 Gray-hooded Attila – Attila rufus Reserva Ecológica de Guapiaçu (REGUA) 03 Jun 2017
351 Bright-rumped Attila – Attila spadiceus san rafael road 17 Jun 2017
352 Grayish Mourner – Rhytipterna simplex Reserva Ecológica de Guapiaçu (REGUA) 03 Jun 2017
353 Dusky-capped Flycatcher – Myiarchus tuberculifer PN Carara–Sendero Quebrada Bonita 02 Jun 2017
354 Ash-throated Flycatcher – Myiarchus cinerascens Pres La Buena Mujer 25 Jun 2017
355 Great Crested Flycatcher – Myiarchus crinitus Jamaica Bay Wildlife Refuge 18 Jun 2017
356 Great Kiskadee – Pitangus sulphuratus Reserva Ecológica de Guapiaçu (REGUA) 01 Jun 2017
357 Social Flycatcher – Myiozetetes similis Reserva Ecológica de Guapiaçu (REGUA) 01 Jun 2017
358 Golden-bellied Flycatcher – Myiodynastes hemichrysus san rafael road 17 Jun 2017
359 Streaked Flycatcher – Myiodynastes maculatus PN Carara–Sendero Quebrada Bonita 02 Jun 2017
360 Piratic Flycatcher – Legatus leucophaius Santa Barbara Pipasa coffee farms 25 Jun 2017
361 Tropical Kingbird – Tyrannus melancholicus Reserva Ecológica de Guapiaçu (REGUA) 01 Jun 2017
362 Eastern Kingbird – Tyrannus tyrannus John Heinz NWR–impoundment (Philadelphia Co.) 22 Jun 2017
363 Rufous Piha – Lipaugus unirufus PN Carara–Sendero Quebrada Bonita 02 Jun 2017
364 Black-and-gold Cotinga – Tijuca atra Pico da Caledônia 02 Jun 2017
365 Gray-winged Cotinga – Tijuca condita Pico da Caledônia 02 Jun 2017
366 Pin-tailed Manakin – Ilicura militaris Pico da Caledônia 02 Jun 2017
367 Blue-crowned Manakin – Lepidothrix coronata PN Carara–Sendero Quebrada Bonita 02 Jun 2017
368 Orange-collared Manakin – Manacus aurantiacus PN Carara–Sendero Quebrada Bonita 02 Jun 2017
369 White-bearded Manakin – Manacus manacus Reserva Ecológica de Guapiaçu (REGUA) 03 Jun 2017
370 Red-capped Manakin – Ceratopipra mentalis PN Carara–Sendero Quebrada Bonita 02 Jun 2017
371 Chestnut-crowned Becard – Pachyramphus castaneus Reserva Ecológica de Guapiaçu (REGUA) 03 Jun 2017
372 White-winged Becard – Pachyramphus polychopterus PN Carara–Sendero Quebrada Bonita 02 Jun 2017
373 Rose-throated Becard – Pachyramphus aglaiae PN Carara–Sendero Quebrada Bonita 02 Jun 2017
374 Tui – Prosthemadera novaeseelandiae Orokonui Ecosanctuary 24 Jun 2017
375 New Zealand Bellbird – Anthornis melanura Orokonui Ecosanctuary 24 Jun 2017
376 Gray Gerygone – Gerygone igata Orokonui Ecosanctuary 24 Jun 2017
377 Pipipi – Mohoua novaeseelandiae Orokonui Ecosanctuary 24 Jun 2017
378 Australian Magpie – Gymnorhina tibicen Orokonui Ecosanctuary 24 Jun 2017
379 Red-backed Shrike – Lanius collurio Star?evo – kubici, IBA podru?je Uš?e Save u Dunav 14 Jun 2017
380 Lesser Gray Shrike – Lanius minor Srebrno jezero–Danube, Veliko Gradište 14 Jun 2017
381 Rufous-browed Peppershrike – Cyclarhis gujanensis Pico da Caledônia 02 Jun 2017
382 Rufous-crowned Greenlet – Hylophilus poicilotis Pico da Caledônia 02 Jun 2017
383 Green Shrike-Vireo – Vireolanius pulchellus PN Carara–Sendero Quebrada Bonita 02 Jun 2017
384 Tawny-crowned Greenlet – Tunchiornis ochraceiceps PN Carara–Sendero Quebrada Bonita 02 Jun 2017
385 Lesser Greenlet – Pachysylvia decurtata PN Carara–Sendero Quebrada Bonita 02 Jun 2017
386 White-eyed Vireo – Vireo griseus Cape May NWR–Two Mile Unit 25 Jun 2017
387 Cassin’s Vireo – Vireo cassinii Tualatin River NWR 18 Jun 2017
388 Blue-headed Vireo – Vireo solitarius Bloomingdale Bog 17 Jun 2017
389 Warbling Vireo – Vireo gilvus 113 Gannet Dr, Smithtown US-NY (40.8256,-73.2656) 18 Jun 2017
390 Brown-capped Vireo – Vireo leucophrys san rafael road 17 Jun 2017
391 Red-eyed Vireo – Vireo olivaceus Reserva Ecológica de Guapiaçu (REGUA) 01 Jun 2017
392 Yellow-green Vireo – Vireo flavoviridis Santa Barbara Pipasa coffee farms 25 Jun 2017
393 Eurasian Golden Oriole – Oriolus oriolus Star?evo – kubici, IBA podru?je Uš?e Save u Dunav 14 Jun 2017
394 New Zealand Fantail – Rhipidura fuliginosa Orokonui Ecosanctuary 24 Jun 2017
395 Gray Jay – Perisoreus canadensis Bloomingdale Bog 17 Jun 2017
396 Brown Jay – Psilorhinus morio san rafael road 17 Jun 2017
397 Steller’s Jay – Cyanocitta stelleri Bradly Lake, Puyallup 11 Jun 2017
398 Blue Jay – Cyanocitta cristata Letchworth SP (Livingston Co.) 10 Jun 2017
399 California Scrub-Jay – Aphelocoma californica Steigerwald Lake NWR 06 Jun 2017
400 Eurasian Jay – Garrulus glandarius Star?evo – kubici, IBA podru?je Uš?e Save u Dunav 14 Jun 2017
401 Eurasian Magpie – Pica pica Srebrno jezero–Danube, Veliko Gradište 14 Jun 2017
402 Rook – Corvus frugilegus Star?evo – kubici, IBA podru?je Uš?e Save u Dunav 14 Jun 2017
403 American Crow – Corvus brachyrhynchos Letchworth SP (Livingston Co.) 10 Jun 2017
404 Fish Crow – Corvus ossifragus Cow Meadow Park and Preserve 17 Jun 2017
405 Hooded Crow – Corvus cornix Star?evo – kubici, IBA podru?je Uš?e Save u Dunav 14 Jun 2017
406 Common Raven – Corvus corax Star?evo – kubici, IBA podru?je Uš?e Save u Dunav 14 Jun 2017
407 Tomtit – Petroica macrocephala Orokonui Ecosanctuary 24 Jun 2017
408 Wood Lark – Lullula arborea Put Ram-Zatonje 14 Jun 2017
409 Eurasian Skylark – Alauda arvensis Gradištanska peš?ara 14 Jun 2017
410 Crested Lark – Galerida cristata Gradištanska peš?ara 14 Jun 2017
411 Blue-and-white Swallow – Pygochelidon cyanoleuca Reserva Ecológica de Guapiaçu (REGUA) 01 Jun 2017
412 Northern Rough-winged Swallow – Stelgidopteryx serripennis Letchworth SP (Livingston Co.) 10 Jun 2017
413 Southern Rough-winged Swallow – Stelgidopteryx ruficollis Reserva Ecológica de Guapiaçu (REGUA) 01 Jun 2017
414 Purple Martin – Progne subis Steigerwald Lake NWR 06 Jun 2017
415 Gray-breasted Martin – Progne chalybea Adilei’s field 01 Jun 2017
416 Tree Swallow – Tachycineta bicolor Steigerwald Lake NWR 06 Jun 2017
417 Mangrove Swallow – Tachycineta albilinea Playa Azul (south of Tarcoles River mouth) 02 Jun 2017
418 Violet-green Swallow – Tachycineta thalassina Bradly Lake, Puyallup 11 Jun 2017
419 Bank Swallow – Riparia riparia Crna Bara NR (near Kovin) 14 Jun 2017
420 Barn Swallow – Hirundo rustica Steigerwald Lake NWR 06 Jun 2017
421 Pacific Swallow – Hirundo tahitica Bukit Tinggi 23 Jun 2017
422 Rufous-bellied Swallow – Cecropis badia Bukit Tinggi 23 Jun 2017
423 Common House-Martin – Delichon urbicum Crna Bara NR (near Kovin) 14 Jun 2017
424 Carolina Chickadee – Poecile carolinensis John Heinz NWR–impoundment (Philadelphia Co.) 22 Jun 2017
425 Black-capped Chickadee – Poecile atricapillus Steigerwald Lake NWR 06 Jun 2017
426 Chestnut-backed Chickadee – Poecile rufescens Bradly Lake, Puyallup 11 Jun 2017
427 Tufted Titmouse – Baeolophus bicolor Powder Mills Park 18 Jun 2017
428 Great Tit – Parus major Star?evo – kubici, IBA podru?je Uš?e Save u Dunav 14 Jun 2017
429 Verdin – Auriparus flaviceps Pres La Buena Mujer 25 Jun 2017
430 Eurasian Penduline-Tit – Remiz pendulinus Ponjavica NR heronry, Omoljica, RS 14 Jun 2017
431 Long-tailed Tit – Aegithalos caudatus Beljarica, južni forland (Kovilovo floodplain), IBA Uš?e Save u Dunav 26 Jun 2017
432 Bushtit – Psaltriparus minimus Tualatin River NWR 18 Jun 2017
433 Red-breasted Nuthatch – Sitta canadensis Bloomingdale Bog 17 Jun 2017
434 House Wren – Troglodytes aedon Parque Ecologico De Marapendi 01 Jun 2017
435 Ochraceous Wren – Troglodytes ochraceus san rafael road 17 Jun 2017
436 Winter Wren – Troglodytes hiemalis Bloomingdale Bog 17 Jun 2017
437 Marsh Wren – Cistothorus palustris Idlewild Park 18 Jun 2017
438 Carolina Wren – Thryothorus ludovicianus Fort Tilden 17 Jun 2017
439 Bewick’s Wren – Thryomanes bewickii Bradly Lake, Puyallup 11 Jun 2017
440 Rufous-naped Wren – Campylorhynchus rufinucha road to Playa Azul 02 Jun 2017
441 Cactus Wren – Campylorhynchus brunneicapillus Airport Mangroves 24 Jun 2017
442 Rufous-breasted Wren – Pheugopedius rutilus PN Carara–Sendero Quebrada Bonita 02 Jun 2017
443 Rufous-and-white Wren – Thryophilus rufalbus road to Playa Azul 02 Jun 2017
444 Cabanis’s Wren – Cantorchilus modestus Santa Barbara Pipasa coffee farms 25 Jun 2017
445 Riverside Wren – Cantorchilus semibadius PN Carara–Sendero Quebrada Bonita 02 Jun 2017
446 Long-billed Wren – Cantorchilus longirostris Reserva Ecológica de Guapiaçu (REGUA) 03 Jun 2017
447 Gray-breasted Wood-Wren – Henicorhina leucophrys san rafael road 17 Jun 2017
448 Long-billed Gnatwren – Ramphocaenus melanurus PN Carara–Sendero Quebrada Bonita 02 Jun 2017
449 Blue-gray Gnatcatcher – Polioptila caerulea John Heinz NWR–impoundment (Philadelphia Co.) 22 Jun 2017
450 California Gnatcatcher – Polioptila californica La Paz Sewer Ponds 25 Jun 2017
451 Tropical Gnatcatcher – Polioptila plumbea PN Carara–Sendero Quebrada Bonita 02 Jun 2017
452 Black-headed Bulbul – Pycnonotus atriceps Bukit Tinggi 23 Jun 2017
453 Black-crested Bulbul – Pycnonotus flaviventris Bukit Tinggi 23 Jun 2017
454 Scaly-breasted Bulbul – Pycnonotus squamatus Bukit Tinggi 23 Jun 2017
455 Stripe-throated Bulbul – Pycnonotus finlaysoni Bukit Tinggi 23 Jun 2017
456 Yellow-vented Bulbul – Pycnonotus goiavier Bukit Tinggi 23 Jun 2017
457 Red-eyed Bulbul – Pycnonotus brunneus Bukit Tinggi 23 Jun 2017
458 Ochraceous Bulbul – Alophoixus ochraceus Bukit Tinggi 23 Jun 2017
459 Golden-crowned Kinglet – Regulus satrapa Bloomingdale Bog 17 Jun 2017
460 Common Chiffchaff – Phylloscopus collybita Star?evo – kubici, IBA podru?je Uš?e Save u Dunav 14 Jun 2017
461 Icterine Warbler – Hippolais icterina Star?evo – kubici, IBA podru?je Uš?e Save u Dunav 14 Jun 2017
462 Sedge Warbler – Acrocephalus schoenobaenus Ponjavica NR heronry, Omoljica, RS 14 Jun 2017
463 Eurasian Reed-Warbler – Acrocephalus scirpaceus Ponjavica NR heronry, Omoljica, RS 14 Jun 2017
464 Great Reed-Warbler – Acrocephalus arundinaceus Star?evo – kubici, IBA podru?je Uš?e Save u Dunav 14 Jun 2017
465 Fernbird – Megalurus punctatus Orokonui Ecosanctuary 24 Jun 2017
466 Savi’s Warbler – Locustella luscinioides Ponjavica NR heronry, Omoljica, RS 14 Jun 2017
467 Common Tailorbird – Orthotomus sutorius Bukit Tinggi 23 Jun 2017
468 Dark-necked Tailorbird – Orthotomus atrogularis Bukit Tinggi 23 Jun 2017
469 Yellow-bellied Prinia – Prinia flaviventris Bukit Tinggi 23 Jun 2017
470 Eurasian Blackcap – Sylvia atricapilla Star?evo – kubici, IBA podru?je Uš?e Save u Dunav 14 Jun 2017
471 Everett’s White-eye – Zosterops everetti Bukit Tinggi 23 Jun 2017
472 Silver-eye – Zosterops lateralis Orokonui Ecosanctuary 24 Jun 2017
473 Pin-striped Tit-Babbler – Mixornis gularis Bukit Tinggi 23 Jun 2017
474 Asian Fairy-bluebird – Irena puella Bukit Tinggi 23 Jun 2017
475 Spotted Flycatcher – Muscicapa striata Srebrno jezero–Danube, Veliko Gradište 14 Jun 2017
476 Oriental Magpie-Robin – Copsychus saularis Bukit Tinggi 23 Jun 2017
477 Common Nightingale – Luscinia megarhynchos Star?evo – kubici, IBA podru?je Uš?e Save u Dunav 14 Jun 2017
478 Black Redstart – Phoenicurus ochruros Klicevac – Dunav, vikend naselje (Labudovo Okno NR) 14 Jun 2017
479 Orange-billed Nightingale-Thrush – Catharus aurantiirostris Santa Barbara Pipasa coffee farms 25 Jun 2017
480 Slaty-backed Nightingale-Thrush – Catharus fuscater san rafael road 17 Jun 2017
481 Ruddy-capped Nightingale-Thrush – Catharus frantzii san rafael road 17 Jun 2017
482 Swainson’s Thrush – Catharus ustulatus Tualatin River NWR 18 Jun 2017
483 Wood Thrush – Hylocichla mustelina Letchworth SP (Livingston Co.) 10 Jun 2017
484 Eurasian Blackbird – Turdus merula Star?evo – kubici, IBA podru?je Uš?e Save u Dunav 14 Jun 2017
485 Song Thrush – Turdus philomelos Srebrno jezero–Danube, Veliko Gradište 14 Jun 2017
486 Mountain Thrush – Turdus plebejus san rafael road 17 Jun 2017
487 Pale-breasted Thrush – Turdus leucomelas Reserva Ecológica de Guapiaçu (REGUA) 01 Jun 2017
488 Rufous-bellied Thrush – Turdus rufiventris Reserva Ecológica de Guapiaçu (REGUA) 01 Jun 2017
489 Clay-colored Thrush – Turdus grayi PN Carara–Sendero Quebrada Bonita 02 Jun 2017
490 Creamy-bellied Thrush – Turdus amaurochalinus Adilei’s field 01 Jun 2017
491 American Robin – Turdus migratorius Steigerwald Lake NWR 06 Jun 2017
492 Gray Catbird – Dumetella carolinensis Letchworth SP (Livingston Co.) 10 Jun 2017
493 Brown Thrasher – Toxostoma rufum Fort Tilden 17 Jun 2017
494 Gray Thrasher – Toxostoma cinereum Pres La Buena Mujer 25 Jun 2017
495 Chalk-browed Mockingbird – Mimus saturninus Parque Ecologico De Marapendi 01 Jun 2017
496 Northern Mockingbird – Mimus polyglottos Moss Landing Harbor–Jetty Rd & north harbor 12 Jun 2017
497 Asian Glossy Starling – Aplonis panayensis Bukit Tinggi 23 Jun 2017
498 European Starling – Sturnus vulgaris Steigerwald Lake NWR 06 Jun 2017
499 Javan Myna – Acridotheres javanicus Bukit Tinggi 23 Jun 2017
500 Blue-winged Leafbird – Chloropsis cochinchinensis Bukit Tinggi 23 Jun 2017
501 Yellow-breasted Flowerpecker – Prionochilus maculatus Bukit Tinggi 23 Jun 2017
502 Yellow-vented Flowerpecker – Dicaeum chrysorrheum Bukit Tinggi 23 Jun 2017
503 Orange-bellied Flowerpecker – Dicaeum trigonostigma Bukit Tinggi 23 Jun 2017
504 Fire-breasted Flowerpecker – Dicaeum ignipectus Bukit Tinggi 23 Jun 2017
505 Dunnock – Prunella modularis Orokonui Ecosanctuary 24 Jun 2017
506 White Wagtail – Motacilla alba Star?evo – kubici, IBA podru?je Uš?e Save u Dunav 14 Jun 2017
507 Tawny Pipit – Anthus campestris Gradištanska peš?ara 14 Jun 2017
508 Yellowish Pipit – Anthus lutescens Adilei’s field 01 Jun 2017
509 Cedar Waxwing – Bombycilla cedrorum Steigerwald Lake NWR 06 Jun 2017
510 Long-tailed Silky-flycatcher – Ptiliogonys caudatus san rafael road 17 Jun 2017
511 Phainopepla – Phainopepla nitens La Paz Sewer Ponds 24 Jun 2017
512 Louisiana Waterthrush – Parkesia motacilla Letchworth SP (Livingston Co.) 10 Jun 2017
513 Orange-crowned Warbler – Oreothlypis celata Tualatin River NWR 18 Jun 2017
514 Nashville Warbler – Oreothlypis ruficapilla Bloomingdale Bog 17 Jun 2017
515 Common Yellowthroat – Geothlypis trichas Steigerwald Lake NWR 06 Jun 2017
516 Hooded Warbler – Setophaga citrina Letchworth SP (Livingston Co.) 10 Jun 2017
517 American Redstart – Setophaga ruticilla Letchworth SP (Livingston Co.) 10 Jun 2017
518 Northern Parula – Setophaga americana Bloomingdale Bog 17 Jun 2017
519 Tropical Parula – Setophaga pitiayumi PN Carara–Sendero Quebrada Bonita 02 Jun 2017
520 Magnolia Warbler – Setophaga magnolia Bloomingdale Bog 17 Jun 2017
521 Blackburnian Warbler – Setophaga fusca Bloomingdale Bog 17 Jun 2017
522 Yellow Warbler – Setophaga petechia Letchworth SP (Livingston Co.) 10 Jun 2017
523 Chestnut-sided Warbler – Setophaga pensylvanica Bloomingdale Bog 17 Jun 2017
524 Palm Warbler – Setophaga palmarum Bloomingdale Bog 17 Jun 2017
525 Yellow-rumped Warbler – Setophaga coronata Bradly Lake, Puyallup 11 Jun 2017
526 Rufous-capped Warbler – Basileuterus rufifrons Santa Barbara Pipasa coffee farms 25 Jun 2017
527 Golden-crowned Warbler – Basileuterus culicivorus Pico da Caledônia 02 Jun 2017
528 White-browed Warbler – Myiothlypis leucoblephara Pico da Caledônia 02 Jun 2017
529 Buff-rumped Warbler – Myiothlypis fulvicauda PN Carara–Sendero Quebrada Bonita 02 Jun 2017
530 Wilson’s Warbler – Cardellina pusilla Bradly Lake, Puyallup 11 Jun 2017
531 Slate-throated Redstart – Myioborus miniatus san rafael road 17 Jun 2017
532 Collared Redstart – Myioborus torquatus san rafael road 17 Jun 2017
533 Red-crested Cardinal – Paroaria coronata Parque Ecologico De Marapendi 01 Jun 2017
534 Hooded Tanager – Nemosia pileata Reserva Ecológica de Guapiaçu (REGUA) 03 Jun 2017
535 Black-goggled Tanager – Trichothraupis melanops Reserva Ecológica de Guapiaçu (REGUA) 03 Jun 2017
536 Gray-headed Tanager – Eucometis penicillata PN Carara–Sendero Quebrada Bonita 02 Jun 2017
537 Flame-crested Tanager – Tachyphonus cristatus Reserva Ecológica de Guapiaçu (REGUA) 01 Jun 2017
538 White-shouldered Tanager – Tachyphonus luctuosus PN Carara–Sendero Quebrada Bonita 02 Jun 2017
539 Brazilian Tanager – Ramphocelus bresilius Reserva Ecológica de Guapiaçu (REGUA) 02 Jun 2017
540 Diademed Tanager – Stephanophorus diadematus Pico da Caledônia 02 Jun 2017
541 Fawn-breasted Tanager – Pipraeidea melanonota Pico da Caledônia 02 Jun 2017
542 Blue-gray Tanager – Thraupis episcopus san rafael road 17 Jun 2017
543 Sayaca Tanager – Thraupis sayaca Reserva Ecológica de Guapiaçu (REGUA) 01 Jun 2017
544 Golden-chevroned Tanager – Thraupis ornata Bridge over Rio Gertrudes Stern 02 Jun 2017
545 Palm Tanager – Thraupis palmarum Reserva Ecológica de Guapiaçu (REGUA) 02 Jun 2017
546 Burnished-buff Tanager – Tangara cayana Bridge over Rio Gertrudes Stern 02 Jun 2017
547 Spangle-cheeked Tanager – Tangara dowii san rafael road 17 Jun 2017
548 Green-headed Tanager – Tangara seledon Reserva Ecológica de Guapiaçu (REGUA) 03 Jun 2017
549 Red-necked Tanager – Tangara cyanocephala Reserva Ecológica de Guapiaçu (REGUA) 03 Jun 2017
550 Brassy-breasted Tanager – Tangara desmaresti Pico da Caledônia 02 Jun 2017
551 Bay-headed Tanager – Tangara gyrola PN Carara–Sendero Quebrada Bonita 02 Jun 2017
552 Silver-throated Tanager – Tangara icterocephala san rafael road 17 Jun 2017
553 Blue Dacnis – Dacnis cayana Bridge over Rio Gertrudes Stern 02 Jun 2017
554 Yellow-backed Tanager – Hemithraupis flavicollis Reserva Ecológica de Guapiaçu (REGUA) 03 Jun 2017
555 Chestnut-vented Conebill – Conirostrum speciosum Roadstop near REGUA. 02 Jun 2017
556 Bay-chested Warbling-Finch – Poospiza thoracica Pico da Caledônia 02 Jun 2017
557 Saffron Finch – Sicalis flaveola Parque Ecologico De Marapendi 01 Jun 2017
558 Grassland Yellow-Finch – Sicalis luteola Adilei’s field 01 Jun 2017
559 Wedge-tailed Grass-Finch – Emberizoides herbicola Adilei’s field 01 Jun 2017
560 Blue-black Grassquit – Volatinia jacarina Adilei’s field 01 Jun 2017
561 White-bellied Seedeater – Sporophila leucoptera Adilei’s field 01 Jun 2017
562 White-collared Seedeater – Sporophila torqueola Playa Azul (south of Tarcoles River mouth) 02 Jun 2017
563 Yellow-faced Grassquit – Tiaris olivaceus san rafael road 17 Jun 2017
564 Grayish Saltator – Saltator coerulescens Santa Barbara Pipasa coffee farms 25 Jun 2017
565 Green-winged Saltator – Saltator similis Pico da Caledônia 02 Jun 2017
566 Sooty-capped Chlorospingus – Chlorospingus pileatus san rafael road 17 Jun 2017
567 Common Chlorospingus – Chlorospingus flavopectus san rafael road 17 Jun 2017
568 Stripe-headed Sparrow – Peucaea ruficauda Playa Azul (south of Tarcoles River mouth) 02 Jun 2017
569 Saltmarsh Sparrow – Ammodramus caudacutus Idlewild Park 18 Jun 2017
570 Seaside Sparrow – Ammodramus maritimus Idlewild Park 18 Jun 2017
571 Chipping Sparrow – Spizella passerina Letchworth SP (Livingston Co.) 10 Jun 2017
572 Field Sparrow – Spizella pusilla Fort Tilden 17 Jun 2017
573 Orange-billed Sparrow – Arremon aurantiirostris PN Carara–Sendero Quebrada Bonita 02 Jun 2017
574 Chestnut-capped Brushfinch – Arremon brunneinucha san rafael road 17 Jun 2017
575 Dark-eyed Junco – Junco hyemalis Letchworth SP (Livingston Co.) 10 Jun 2017
576 Rufous-collared Sparrow – Zonotrichia capensis Pico da Caledônia 02 Jun 2017
577 White-crowned Sparrow – Zonotrichia leucophrys Bradly Lake, Puyallup 11 Jun 2017
578 White-throated Sparrow – Zonotrichia albicollis Bloomingdale Bog 17 Jun 2017
579 Song Sparrow – Melospiza melodia Steigerwald Lake NWR 06 Jun 2017
580 Lincoln’s Sparrow – Melospiza lincolnii Bloomingdale Bog 17 Jun 2017
581 Swamp Sparrow – Melospiza georgiana Bloomingdale Bog 17 Jun 2017
582 White-eared Ground-Sparrow – Melozone leucotis Santa Barbara Pipasa coffee farms 25 Jun 2017
583 Spotted Towhee – Pipilo maculatus Bradly Lake, Puyallup 11 Jun 2017
584 Eastern Towhee – Pipilo erythrophthalmus Fort Tilden 17 Jun 2017
585 Yellow-thighed Finch – Pselliophorus tibialis san rafael road 17 Jun 2017
586 Yellowhammer – Emberiza citrinella Gradištanska peš?ara 14 Jun 2017
587 Ortolan Bunting – Emberiza hortulana Gradištanska peš?ara 14 Jun 2017
588 Corn Bunting – Emberiza calandra Srebrno jezero–Danube, Veliko Gradište 14 Jun 2017
589 Red-crowned Ant-Tanager – Habia rubica Reserva Ecológica de Guapiaçu (REGUA) 03 Jun 2017
590 Northern Cardinal – Cardinalis cardinalis Nickerson Beach 17 Jun 2017
591 Pyrrhuloxia – Cardinalis sinuatus Pres La Buena Mujer 25 Jun 2017
592 Black-headed Grosbeak – Pheucticus melanocephalus Steigerwald Lake NWR 06 Jun 2017
593 Blue-black Grosbeak – Cyanocompsa cyanoides PN Carara–Sendero Quebrada Bonita 02 Jun 2017
594 Lazuli Bunting – Passerina amoena Steigerwald Lake NWR 06 Jun 2017
595 Indigo Bunting – Passerina cyanea Letchworth SP (Livingston Co.) 10 Jun 2017
596 Varied Bunting – Passerina versicolor Pres La Buena Mujer 25 Jun 2017
597 Red-winged Blackbird – Agelaius phoeniceus Letchworth SP (Livingston Co.) 10 Jun 2017
598 Eastern Meadowlark – Sturnella magna Santa Barbara Pipasa coffee farms 25 Jun 2017
599 Melodious Blackbird – Dives dives Santa Barbara Pipasa coffee farms 25 Jun 2017
600 Brewer’s Blackbird – Euphagus cyanocephalus Monterey Harbor 12 Jun 2017
601 Common Grackle – Quiscalus quiscula Letchworth SP (Livingston Co.) 10 Jun 2017
602 Boat-tailed Grackle – Quiscalus major Jones Beach SP 17 Jun 2017
603 Great-tailed Grackle – Quiscalus mexicanus Santa Barbara Pipasa coffee farms 25 Jun 2017
604 Chopi Blackbird – Gnorimopsar chopi Adilei’s field 01 Jun 2017
605 Brown-headed Cowbird – Molothrus ater Steigerwald Lake NWR 06 Jun 2017
606 Hooded Oriole – Icterus cucullatus La Paz Sewer Ponds 24 Jun 2017
607 Bullock’s Oriole – Icterus bullockii Steigerwald Lake NWR 06 Jun 2017
608 Baltimore Oriole – Icterus galbula John Heinz NWR–impoundment (Philadelphia Co.) 22 Jun 2017
609 Scott’s Oriole – Icterus parisorum Pres La Buena Mujer 25 Jun 2017
610 Red-rumped Cacique – Cacicus haemorrhous Reserva Ecológica de Guapiaçu (REGUA) 01 Jun 2017
611 Common Chaffinch – Fringilla coelebs Star?evo – kubici, IBA podru?je Uš?e Save u Dunav 14 Jun 2017
612 Purple-throated Euphonia – Euphonia chlorotica Reserva Ecológica de Guapiaçu (REGUA) 01 Jun 2017
613 Yellow-crowned Euphonia – Euphonia luteicapilla PN Carara–Sendero Quebrada Bonita 02 Jun 2017
614 Violaceous Euphonia – Euphonia violacea Reserva Ecológica de Guapiaçu (REGUA) 01 Jun 2017
615 Yellow-throated Euphonia – Euphonia hirundinacea PN Carara–Sendero Quebrada Bonita 02 Jun 2017
616 Spot-crowned Euphonia – Euphonia imitans PN Carara–Sendero Quebrada Bonita 02 Jun 2017
617 Orange-bellied Euphonia – Euphonia xanthogaster Reserva Ecológica de Guapiaçu (REGUA) 03 Jun 2017
618 Blue-naped Chlorophonia – Chlorophonia cyanea Pico da Caledônia 02 Jun 2017
619 Golden-browed Chlorophonia – Chlorophonia callophrys san rafael road 17 Jun 2017
620 House Finch – Haemorhous mexicanus Bradly Lake, Puyallup 11 Jun 2017
621 Purple Finch – Haemorhous purpureus Bloomingdale Bog 17 Jun 2017
622 European Greenfinch – Chloris chloris Star?evo – kubici, IBA podru?je Uš?e Save u Dunav 14 Jun 2017
623 Red Crossbill – Loxia curvirostra Bloomingdale Bog 17 Jun 2017
624 Pine Siskin – Spinus pinus Bradly Lake, Puyallup 11 Jun 2017
625 American Goldfinch – Spinus tristis Steigerwald Lake NWR 06 Jun 2017
626 European Goldfinch – Carduelis carduelis Crna Bara NR (near Kovin) 14 Jun 2017
627 House Sparrow – Passer domesticus Bradly Lake, Puyallup 11 Jun 2017
628 Eurasian Tree Sparrow – Passer montanus Star?evo – kubici, IBA podru?je Uš?e Save u Dunav 14 Jun 2017
629 Crimson Finch – Neochmia phaeton Western Australia 08 Jun 2017
630 White-rumped Munia – Lonchura striata Bukit Tinggi 23 Jun 2017
631 Scaly-breasted Munia – Lonchura punctulata Bukit Tinggi 23 Jun 2017
632 Pictorella Munia – Heteromunia pectoralis Western Australia 08 Jun 2017

 

World Year List

Alphabetic Taxonomic Location Date
1 Great Tinamou – Tinamus major PN Braulio Carrillo–Quebrada González 13 Jan 2017
2 Little Tinamou – Crypturellus soui casa botania 20 Jan 2017
3 Thicket Tinamou – Crypturellus cinnamomeus riparian zone route 254 30 Apr 2017
4 Emu – Dromaius novaehollandiae Monkey Mia 11 Apr 2017
5 Magpie Goose – Anseranas semipalmata Western Australia 05 Jan 2017
6 Plumed Whistling-Duck – Dendrocygna eytoni Western Australia 01 Jan 2017
7 White-faced Whistling-Duck – Dendrocygna viduata Reserva Ecológica de Guapiaçu (REGUA) 01 Jun 2017
8 Black-bellied Whistling-Duck – Dendrocygna autumnalis Embalse San Miguel, Turrúcares 08 Jan 2017
9 West Indian Whistling-Duck – Dendrocygna arborea 22.5345x-78.3558 – Hotel Sol Cayo Coco 28 Mar 2017
10 Wandering Whistling-Duck – Dendrocygna arcuata Western Australia 01 Jan 2017
11 Pink-footed Goose – Anser brachyrhynchus Arthur J. Hendrickson Park 05 Jan 2017
12 Greater White-fronted Goose – Anser albifrons Uš?e Park–Konjska ada/vrbak/Taverna/Stara koliba, Novi Beograd 15 Jan 2017
13 Graylag Goose – Anser anser Put Topolovnik – Kumane 22 Jan 2017
14 Snow Goose – Chen caerulescens Belmont Lake SP 07 Jan 2017
15 Ross’s Goose – Chen rossii Sacramento NWR–Visitor Center 28 Jan 2017
16 Brant – Branta bernicla Breezy Point Tip 01 Jan 2017
17 Barnacle Goose – Branta leucopsis Belmont Lake SP 07 Jan 2017
18 Cackling Goose – Branta hutchinsii Billy Frank Jr. Nisqually NWR 28 Jan 2017
19 Canada Goose – Branta canadensis Morgan Avenue Mudflats 01 Jan 2017
20 Red-breasted Goose – Branta ruficollis Dunav Požeženo-Vinci-Usije 27 Jan 2017
21 Freckled Duck – Stictonetta naevosa Warriewood Wetlands 26 Apr 2017
22 Mute Swan – Cygnus olor Baisley Pond Park 01 Jan 2017
23 Black Swan – Cygnus atratus Australia 09 Apr 2017
24 Trumpeter Swan – Cygnus buccinator Boundary Bay, Delta 08 Mar 2017
25 Tundra Swan – Cygnus columbianus Lake Ronkonkoma 02 Jan 2017
26 Whooper Swan – Cygnus cygnus Lake Constance–overlook just east of Sweden 03 Feb 2017
27 Egyptian Goose – Alopochen aegyptiaca Dorney Wetlands 04 Jan 2017
28 Australian Shelduck – Tadorna tadornoides Monkey Mia 11 Apr 2017
29 Paradise Shelduck – Tadorna variegata Zealandia Karori Sanctuary 07 Jan 2017
30 Common Shelduck – Tadorna tadorna Ra’s al-Khor Wildlife Sanctuary 25 Jan 2017
31 Muscovy Duck – Cairina moschata Evergreen Cemetery (Broward Co.) 12 Jan 2017
32 Green Pygmy-Goose – Nettapus pulchellus Western Australia 23 Mar 2017
33 Wood Duck – Aix sponsa Belmont Lake SP 07 Jan 2017
34 Mandarin Duck – Aix galericulata Rheindelta– Beobachtungsplatform Fussacher Buch 04 Feb 2017
35 Maned Duck – Chenonetta jubata Western Australia 11 Jan 2017
36 Brazilian Teal – Amazonetta brasiliensis Reserva Ecológica de Guapiaçu (REGUA) 03 Jun 2017
37 Gadwall – Anas strepera Morgan Avenue Mudflats 01 Jan 2017
38 Eurasian Wigeon – Anas penelope Lake Constance–overlook just east of Sweden 03 Feb 2017
39 American Wigeon – Anas americana Baisley Pond Park 01 Jan 2017
40 American Black Duck – Anas rubripes Baisley Pond Park 01 Jan 2017
41 Mallard – Anas platyrhynchos Morgan Avenue Mudflats 01 Jan 2017
42 Mottled Duck – Anas fulvigula Merritt Island NWR–Black Point Wildlife Dr. 08 Jan 2017
43 Eastern Spot-billed Duck – Anas zonorhyncha ????–?????? (Edogawa Ward–Kasai Rinkai Park) 07 Feb 2017
44 Pacific Black Duck – Anas superciliosa Western Australia 01 Jan 2017
45 Blue-winged Teal – Anas discors La Paz, Mexico 01 Jan 2017
46 Cinnamon Teal – Anas cyanoptera La Paz, Mexico 01 Jan 2017
47 Australian Shoveler – Anas rhynchotis Australia 17 Apr 2017
48 Northern Shoveler – Anas clypeata Morgan Avenue Mudflats 01 Jan 2017
49 White-cheeked Pintail – Anas bahamensis Reserva Natural Bahía Ballenas 15 Jan 2017
50 Northern Pintail – Anas acuta Airport Mangroves 01 Jan 2017
51 Garganey – Anas querquedula Beljarica, centralni forland (Kovilovo floodplain), IBA Uš?e Save u Dunav 17 Mar 2017
52 Green-winged Teal – Anas crecca La Paz, Mexico 01 Jan 2017
53 Gray Teal – Anas gracilis Western Australia 01 Jan 2017
54 Chestnut Teal – Anas castanea Western Australia 20 May 2017
55 Pink-eared Duck – Malacorhynchus membranaceus Western Australia 08 Mar 2017
56 Red-crested Pochard – Netta rufina Lake Constance–overlook just east of Sweden 03 Feb 2017
57 Canvasback – Aythya valisineria Worlds Fair Marina, Flushing 01 Jan 2017
58 Redhead – Aythya americana Baisley Pond Park 01 Jan 2017
59 Common Pochard – Aythya ferina Mote Park 02 Jan 2017
60 Ring-necked Duck – Aythya collaris Baisley Pond Park 01 Jan 2017
61 Ferruginous Duck – Aythya nyroca Uš?e Park–Konjska ada/vrbak/Taverna/Stara koliba, Novi Beograd 15 Jan 2017
62 White-eyed Duck – Aythya australis Western Australia 05 Jan 2017
63 Tufted Duck – Aythya fuligula Dorney Wetlands 04 Jan 2017
64 New Zealand Scaup – Aythya novaeseelandiae Zealandia Karori Sanctuary 07 Jan 2017
65 Greater Scaup – Aythya marila Morgan Avenue Mudflats 01 Jan 2017
66 Lesser Scaup – Aythya affinis Worlds Fair Marina, Flushing 01 Jan 2017
67 Common Eider – Somateria mollissima Fort Tilden–Fishermans Parking Lot 01 Jan 2017
68 Harlequin Duck – Histrionicus histrionicus Shinnecock Inlet 19 Jan 2017
69 Surf Scoter – Melanitta perspicillata Breezy Point Tip 01 Jan 2017
70 White-winged Scoter – Melanitta fusca Fort Tilden–Fishermans Parking Lot 01 Jan 2017
71 Black Scoter – Melanitta americana Breezy Point Tip 01 Jan 2017
72 Long-tailed Duck – Clangula hyemalis Breezy Point Tip 01 Jan 2017
73 Bufflehead – Bucephala albeola Morgan Avenue Mudflats 01 Jan 2017
74 Common Goldeneye – Bucephala clangula Zemunski kej, severni deo naspram Lida 09 Jan 2017
75 Barrow’s Goldeneye – Bucephala islandica Sands Point Preserve 18 Feb 2017
76 Smew – Mergellus albellus Uš?e Park–Konjska ada/vrbak/Taverna/Stara koliba, Novi Beograd 15 Jan 2017
77 Hooded Merganser – Lophodytes cucullatus Flushing Meadows Corona Park–Willow Lake 01 Jan 2017
78 Common Merganser – Mergus merganser Flushing Meadows Corona Park–Willow Lake 01 Jan 2017
79 Red-breasted Merganser – Mergus serrator Breezy Point Tip 01 Jan 2017
80 Ruddy Duck – Oxyura jamaicensis Baisley Pond Park 01 Jan 2017
81 Musk Duck – Biziura lobata Australia 18 Apr 2017
82 Australian Brushturkey – Alectura lathami Warriewood Wetlands 26 Apr 2017
83 Gray-headed Chachalaca – Ortalis cinereiceps casa botania 19 Jan 2017
84 Crested Guan – Penelope purpurascens Virgen del Socorro 15 Jan 2017
85 Great Curassow – Crax rubra PN Santa Rose–Bosque Siempreverde 30 Apr 2017
86 California Quail – Callipepla californica Pres La Buena Mujer 01 Jan 2017
87 Northern Bobwhite – Colinus virginianus 21.3151x-77.8360 – Roadside stop 26 Mar 2017
88 Crested Bobwhite – Colinus cristatus San Joaquin coffee 04 Jan 2017
89 Marbled Wood-Quail – Odontophorus gujanensis cascata del bosco 20 Jan 2017
90 Black-breasted Wood-Quail – Odontophorus leucolaemus Virgen del Socorro 05 Feb 2017
91 Indian Peafowl – Pavo cristatus Western Australia 01 Jan 2017
92 Mountain Peacock-Pheasant – Polyplectron inopinatum Bukit Tinggi 05 May 2017
93 Brown Quail – Synoicus ypsilophorus Western Australia 24 Apr 2017
94 Stubble Quail – Coturnix pectoralis Australia 09 Apr 2017
95 Gray Francolin – Francolinus pondicerianus Ra’s al-Khor Wildlife Sanctuary 25 Jan 2017
96 Red Junglefowl – Gallus gallus Bukit Tinggi 05 May 2017
97 Ring-necked Pheasant – Phasianus colchicus Beljarica, centralni forland (Kovilovo floodplain), IBA Uš?e Save u Dunav 03 Jan 2017
98 Ruffed Grouse – Bonasa umbellus Blue Ridge Road 18 Feb 2017
99 Wild Turkey – Meleagris gallopavo Great Vly WMA–West Camp Rd. 23 Apr 2017
100 Red-throated Loon – Gavia stellata Breezy Point Tip 01 Jan 2017
101 Arctic Loon – Gavia arctica Lake Constance–overlook just east of Sweden 03 Feb 2017
102 Pacific Loon – Gavia pacifica Crystal Cove SP 08 Apr 2017
103 Common Loon – Gavia immer Breezy Point Tip 01 Jan 2017
104 Little Grebe – Tachybaptus ruficollis Dorney Wetlands 04 Jan 2017
105 Australasian Grebe – Tachybaptus novaehollandiae Western Australia 04 Jan 2017
106 Least Grebe – Tachybaptus dominicus Embalse San Miguel, Turrúcares 08 Jan 2017
107 Pied-billed Grebe – Podilymbus podiceps Baisley Pond Park 01 Jan 2017
108 Hoary-headed Grebe – Poliocephalus poliocephalus Australia 13 Apr 2017
109 Horned Grebe – Podiceps auritus Shinnecock Inlet 19 Jan 2017
110 Red-necked Grebe – Podiceps grisegena CBBT–South Thimble Island (#1) 06 Jan 2017
111 Great Crested Grebe – Podiceps cristatus Dorney Wetlands 04 Jan 2017
112 Eared Grebe – Podiceps nigricollis Airport Mangroves 01 Jan 2017
113 Western Grebe – Aechmophorus occidentalis Shoreline at Mountain View Park 16 Mar 2017
114 Clark’s Grebe – Aechmophorus clarkii Shoreline at Mountain View Park 16 Mar 2017
115 American Flamingo – Phoenicopterus ruber PN Cienaga de Zapata–Las Salinas 24 Mar 2017
116 Greater Flamingo – Phoenicopterus roseus Ra’s al-Khor Wildlife Sanctuary–Flamingo Hide 25 Jan 2017
117 Buller’s Albatross – Thalassarche bulleri Taiaroa Head–Royal Albatross Centre 25 Jun 2017
118 Royal Albatross – Diomedea epomophora Taiaroa Head–Royal Albatross Centre 24 Jun 2017
119 Black-footed Albatross – Phoebastria nigripes Monterey pelagic–off Pt. Pinos to off Cypress Pt. (2-10 nmi offshore) 12 Jun 2017
120 Northern Giant-Petrel – Macronectes halli Taiaroa Head–Royal Albatross Centre 24 Jun 2017
121 Wedge-tailed Shearwater – Ardenna pacifica Ningaloo Marine Park 14 Apr 2017
122 Sooty Shearwater – Ardenna grisea Fort Tilden 13 May 2017
123 White-tailed Tropicbird – Phaethon lepturus Estuario del Río Guajataca 17 Jan 2017
124 Black Stork – Ciconia nigra Beljarica, južni forland (Kovilovo floodplain), IBA Uš?e Save u Dunav 17 Apr 2017
125 White Stork – Ciconia ciconia Lake Constance–overlook just east of Sweden 03 Feb 2017
126 Black-necked Stork – Ephippiorhynchus asiaticus Western Australia 26 Mar 2017
127 Jabiru – Jabiru mycteria Refugio mixto Caño Negro 29 Mar 2017
128 Wood Stork – Mycteria americana Merritt Island NWR–Black Point Wildlife Dr. 08 Jan 2017
129 Lesser Frigatebird – Fregata ariel Western Australia 03 Jan 2017
130 Magnificent Frigatebird – Fregata magnificens Airport Mangroves 01 Jan 2017
131 Blue-footed Booby – Sula nebouxii Marina Palmira 01 Jan 2017
132 Brown Booby – Sula leucogaster Western Australia 01 Jan 2017
133 Northern Gannet – Morus bassanus Breezy Point Tip 01 Jan 2017
134 Australasian Gannet – Morus serrator Taiaroa Head–Royal Albatross Centre 25 Jun 2017
135 Little Pied Cormorant – Microcarbo melanoleucos Western Australia 04 Jan 2017
136 Pygmy Cormorant – Microcarbo pygmeus Beljarica, centralni forland (Kovilovo floodplain), IBA Uš?e Save u Dunav 03 Jan 2017
137 Brandt’s Cormorant – Phalacrocorax penicillatus Sutro Baths–ruins and freshwater pond 16 Mar 2017
138 Pelagic Cormorant – Phalacrocorax pelagicus Stanley Park, Vancouver 08 Mar 2017
139 Great Cormorant – Phalacrocorax carbo Breezy Point Tip 01 Jan 2017
140 Spotted Shag – Phalacrocorax punctatus Taiaroa Head–Royal Albatross Centre 24 Jun 2017
141 Little Black Cormorant – Phalacrocorax sulcirostris Western Australia 05 Jan 2017
142 Pied Cormorant – Phalacrocorax varius Western Australia 07 Jan 2017
143 Neotropic Cormorant – Phalacrocorax brasilianus Embalse San Miguel, Turrúcares 08 Jan 2017
144 Double-crested Cormorant – Phalacrocorax auritus Breezy Point Tip 01 Jan 2017
145 Stewart Island Shag – Phalacrocorax chalconotus Taiaroa Head–Royal Albatross Centre 24 Jun 2017
146 Anhinga – Anhinga anhinga Space Coast Regional Airport 08 Jan 2017
147 Australasian Darter – Anhinga novaehollandiae Western Australia 05 Jan 2017
148 American White Pelican – Pelecanus erythrorhynchos Airport Mangroves 01 Jan 2017
149 Brown Pelican – Pelecanus occidentalis La Paz, Mexico 01 Jan 2017
150 Australian Pelican – Pelecanus conspicillatus Western Australia 01 Jan 2017
151 Pinnated Bittern – Botaurus pinnatus Medio Queso wetland 30 Mar 2017
152 American Bittern – Botaurus lentiginosus Green Cay Wetlands & Nature Center 19 Jan 2017
153 Yellow Bittern – Ixobrychus sinensis Mai Po Nature Reserve 10 Apr 2017
154 Little Bittern – Ixobrychus minutus Reva–Reva Lake (IBA podru?je Uš?e Save u Dunav) 07 May 2017
155 Least Bittern – Ixobrychus exilis Tortuguero–Alrededores 4 Esquinas 08 Apr 2017
156 Rufescent Tiger-Heron – Tigrisoma lineatum Lago Gatún 17 Apr 2017
157 Fasciated Tiger-Heron – Tigrisoma fasciatum Tirimbina Rainforest Center 13 May 2017
158 Bare-throated Tiger-Heron – Tigrisoma mexicanum road to Playa Azul 19 Jan 2017
159 Great Blue Heron – Ardea herodias Airport Mangroves 01 Jan 2017
160 Gray Heron – Ardea cinerea M25 Incidental 02 Jan 2017
161 Pacific Heron – Ardea pacifica Western Australia 15 Mar 2017
162 Purple Heron – Ardea purpurea Ra’s al-Khor Wildlife Sanctuary 25 Jan 2017
163 Great Egret – Ardea alba Airport Mangroves 01 Jan 2017
164 Intermediate Egret – Mesophoyx intermedia Western Australia 01 Jan 2017
165 White-faced Heron – Egretta novaehollandiae Western Australia 01 Jan 2017
166 Little Egret – Egretta garzetta Western Australia 01 Jan 2017
167 Western Reef-Heron – Egretta gularis Ra’s al-Khor Wildlife Sanctuary 25 Jan 2017
168 Pacific Reef-Heron – Egretta sacra Western Australia 01 Jan 2017
169 Snowy Egret – Egretta thula Airport Mangroves 01 Jan 2017
170 Little Blue Heron – Egretta caerulea Airport Mangroves 01 Jan 2017
171 Tricolored Heron – Egretta tricolor Airport Mangroves 01 Jan 2017
172 Reddish Egret – Egretta rufescens Airport Mangroves 01 Jan 2017
173 Cattle Egret – Bubulcus ibis Robles riparian zone 04 Jan 2017
174 Squacco Heron – Ardeola ralloides Beljarica, centralni forland (Kovilovo floodplain), IBA Uš?e Save u Dunav 12 Apr 2017
175 Chinese Pond-Heron – Ardeola bacchus Mai Po Nature Reserve 10 Apr 2017
176 Green Heron – Butorides virescens Marina Palmira 01 Jan 2017
177 Striated Heron – Butorides striata Western Australia 23 Jan 2017
178 Whistling Heron – Syrigma sibilatrix Adilei’s field 01 Jun 2017
179 Capped Heron – Pilherodius pileatus Reserva Ecológica de Guapiaçu (REGUA) 02 Jun 2017
180 Black-crowned Night-Heron – Nycticorax nycticorax Airport Mangroves 01 Jan 2017
181 Rufous Night-Heron – Nycticorax caledonicus Western Australia 13 Feb 2017
182 Yellow-crowned Night-Heron – Nyctanassa violacea Airport Mangroves 01 Jan 2017
183 Boat-billed Heron – Cochlearius cochlearius Refugio mixto Caño Negro 29 Mar 2017
184 White Ibis – Eudocimus albus Airport Mangroves 01 Jan 2017
185 Glossy Ibis – Plegadis falcinellus Western Australia 01 Jan 2017
186 White-faced Ibis – Plegadis chihi La Paz, Mexico 01 Jan 2017
187 Green Ibis – Mesembrinibis cayennensis pueblo nuevo marsh 2 13 May 2017
188 Australian Ibis – Threskiornis moluccus Western Australia 01 Jan 2017
189 Straw-necked Ibis – Threskiornis spinicollis Western Australia 05 Jan 2017
190 Red-naped Ibis – Pseudibis papillosa Danwapur Rd 14 May 2017
191 Eurasian Spoonbill – Platalea leucorodia Ra’s al-Khor Wildlife Sanctuary 25 Jan 2017
192 Royal Spoonbill – Platalea regia Western Australia 01 Jan 2017
193 Black-faced Spoonbill – Platalea minor Mai Po Nature Reserve 10 Apr 2017
194 Yellow-billed Spoonbill – Platalea flavipes Australia 18 Apr 2017
195 Roseate Spoonbill – Platalea ajaja Merritt Island NWR–Black Point Wildlife Dr. 08 Jan 2017
196 Black Vulture – Coragyps atratus Price Street 01 Jan 2017
197 Turkey Vulture – Cathartes aura Airport Mangroves 01 Jan 2017
198 Lesser Yellow-headed Vulture – Cathartes burrovianus Medio Queso wetland 30 Mar 2017
199 King Vulture – Sarcoramphus papa El Tapir hummingbird garden 13 Feb 2017
200 Osprey – Pandion haliaetus Airport Mangroves 01 Jan 2017
201 Pearl Kite – Gampsonyx swainsonii Alto Salitre savanas (rd up to Dúrika) 22 Jan 2017
202 Australian Kite – Elanus axillaris Australia 09 Apr 2017
203 White-tailed Kite – Elanus leucurus Medio Queso wetland 30 Mar 2017
204 Hook-billed Kite – Chondrohierax uncinatus Ujarrás–Lago Cachi overlook 17 Feb 2017
205 Gray-headed Kite – Leptodon cayanensis road to Playa Azul 02 Jun 2017
206 European Honey-buzzard – Pernis apivorus Boj?inska šuma NR / Živa?a fish farm 02 May 2017
207 Swallow-tailed Kite – Elanoides forficatus pino colina 19 Jan 2017
208 Black-breasted Kite – Hamirostra melanosternon Western Australia 05 Jan 2017
209 Crested Serpent-Eagle – Spilornis cheela Tai-Po-Kau 09 Apr 2017
210 Short-toed Snake-Eagle – Circaetus gallicus Srebrno jezero nasip (Kiseljeva?ki rukavac), Veliko Gradište, Serbia 14 Jun 2017
211 Ornate Hawk-Eagle – Spizaetus ornatus Refugio de Vida Silvestre La Marta (Pejibaye) 18 Feb 2017
212 Lesser Spotted Eagle – Clanga pomarina Boj?inska šuma NR / Živa?a fish farm 02 May 2017
213 Greater Spotted Eagle – Clanga clanga Ra’s al-Khor Wildlife Sanctuary–Flamingo Hide 25 Jan 2017
214 Little Eagle – Hieraaetus morphnoides Western Australia 08 Mar 2017
215 Golden Eagle – Aquila chrysaetos Oak Run Pond 30 Jan 2017
216 Wedge-tailed Eagle – Aquila audax Western Australia 01 Jan 2017
217 Snail Kite – Rostrhamus sociabilis Harns Marsh 24 Jan 2017
218 Double-toothed Kite – Harpagus bidentatus Refugio de Vida Silvestre La Marta (Pejibaye) 19 Feb 2017
219 Mississippi Kite – Ictinia mississippiensis Tortuguero–Alrededores 4 Esquinas 08 Apr 2017
220 Plumbeous Kite – Ictinia plumbea PN Carara–Sendero Quebrada Bonita 11 Feb 2017
221 Eurasian Marsh-Harrier – Circus aeruginosus Oare Marshes LNR 08 Jan 2017
222 Eastern Marsh-Harrier – Circus spilonotus Mai Po Nature Reserve 10 Apr 2017
223 Swamp Harrier – Circus approximans Western Australia 07 Feb 2017
224 Spotted Harrier – Circus assimilis Western Australia 09 Mar 2017
225 Northern Harrier – Circus cyaneus US-NJ-Sayreville-2-198 Zaunerowicz Dr – 40.4566x-74.2690 01 Jan 2017
226 Brown Goshawk – Accipiter fasciatus Western Australia 01 Jan 2017
227 Collared Sparrowhawk – Accipiter cirrocephalus Western Australia 06 Mar 2017
228 Eurasian Sparrowhawk – Accipiter nisus Mote Park 02 Jan 2017
229 Sharp-shinned Hawk – Accipiter striatus Alley Pond Park–LIE (CIP Intersection) 18 Feb 2017
230 Cooper’s Hawk – Accipiter cooperii La Paz, Mexico 01 Jan 2017
231 Gundlach’s Hawk – Accipiter gundlachi PN Ciénaga de Zapata–San Tomas 24 Mar 2017
232 Bicolored Hawk – Accipiter bicolor Virgen del Socorro 05 Feb 2017
233 Northern Goshawk – Accipiter gentilis AT-Tyrol-Innsbruck-Herzog-Otto-Straße 4-6 – 47.2691×11.3922 01 Feb 2017
234 Red Kite – Milvus milvus Dorney Wetlands 04 Jan 2017
235 Black Kite – Milvus migrans Western Australia 01 Jan 2017
236 Whistling Kite – Haliastur sphenurus Western Australia 01 Jan 2017
237 Brahminy Kite – Haliastur indus Western Australia 01 Jan 2017
238 White-bellied Sea-Eagle – Haliaeetus leucogaster Western Australia 01 Jan 2017
239 Bald Eagle – Haliaeetus leucocephalus Old Spye Road 01 Jan 2017
240 White-tailed Eagle – Haliaeetus albicilla Beljarica, centralni forland (Kovilovo floodplain), IBA Uš?e Save u Dunav 03 Jan 2017
241 Crane Hawk – Geranospiza caerulescens Cerro Lodge 23 Mar 2017
242 Common Black Hawk – Buteogallus anthracinus Río Tarcoles–river mouth 19 Jan 2017
243 Cuban Black Hawk – Buteogallus gundlachii 22.2745x-81.1781 – Roadside stop 23 Mar 2017
244 Great Black Hawk – Buteogallus urubitinga Lago Gatún 17 Apr 2017
245 Barred Hawk – Morphnarchus princeps Cinchona–Mirador La Cascada 15 Jan 2017
246 Roadside Hawk – Rupornis magnirostris Ciudad Neily rice fields south of Hospital 19 Jan 2017
247 Harris’s Hawk – Parabuteo unicinctus Pres La Buena Mujer 01 Jan 2017
248 White Hawk – Pseudastur albicollis Virgen del Socorro 04 Jan 2017
249 Gray Hawk – Buteo plagiatus Robles riparian zone 04 Jan 2017
250 Gray-lined Hawk – Buteo nitidus Summit Ponds 20 Apr 2017
251 Red-shouldered Hawk – Buteo lineatus Tyson’s Corner 03 Jan 2017
252 Broad-winged Hawk – Buteo platypterus Virgen del Socorro 04 Jan 2017
253 Short-tailed Hawk – Buteo brachyurus Virgen del Socorro 15 Jan 2017
254 Swainson’s Hawk – Buteo swainsoni Medio Queso wetland 30 Mar 2017
255 Zone-tailed Hawk – Buteo albonotatus Pres La Buena Mujer 01 Jan 2017
256 Red-tailed Hawk – Buteo jamaicensis Flushing Meadows Corona Park–Willow Lake 01 Jan 2017
257 Rough-legged Hawk – Buteo lagopus Put Ram-Zatonje 27 Jan 2017
258 Common Buzzard – Buteo buteo M25 Incidental 02 Jan 2017
259 Eastern Buzzard – Buteo japonicus ????–?????? (Edogawa Ward–Kasai Rinkai Park) 07 Feb 2017
260 Australian Bustard – Ardeotis australis Western Australia 11 Jan 2017
261 Rufous-sided Crake – Laterallus melanophaius Reserva Ecológica de Guapiaçu (REGUA) 03 Jun 2017
262 White-throated Crake – Laterallus albigularis Virgen del Socorro 05 Feb 2017
263 Gray-breasted Crake – Laterallus exilis Refugio mixto Caño Negro 29 Mar 2017
264 Buff-banded Rail – Gallirallus philippensis Western Australia 09 Apr 2017
265 Ridgway’s Rail – Rallus obsoletus Airport Mangroves 24 Jun 2017
266 King Rail – Rallus elegans Allentown–Mercer Corporate Park 23 May 2017
267 Clapper Rail – Rallus crepitans Cabo Rojo NWR 16 Jan 2017
268 Virginia Rail – Rallus limicola Sacramento NWR–Visitor Center 28 Jan 2017
269 Water Rail – Rallus aquaticus Mote Park 02 Jan 2017
270 Rufous-necked Wood-Rail – Aramides axillaris Estero Mata de Limón (Caldera) 31 Jan 2017
271 Russet-naped Wood-Rail – Aramides albiventris Refugio mixto Caño Negro 29 Mar 2017
272 Gray-cowled Wood-Rail – Aramides cajaneus Lago Gatún 17 Apr 2017
273 Slaty-breasted Wood-Rail – Aramides saracura Adilei’s field 01 Jun 2017
274 Uniform Crake – Amaurolimnas concolor pueblo nuevo marsh 2 13 May 2017
275 White-breasted Waterhen – Amaurornis phoenicurus Mai Po Nature Reserve 10 Apr 2017
276 Sora – Porzana carolina Merritt Island NWR–Black Point Wildlife Dr. 08 Jan 2017
277 Australian Crake – Porzana fluminea Western Australia 09 Mar 2017
278 Baillon’s Crake – Zapornia pusilla Western Australia 07 Feb 2017
279 Ash-throated Crake – Mustelirallus albicollis Adilei’s field 01 Jun 2017
280 Purple Gallinule – Porphyrio martinicus San Vito–aeropeurto y lagunas San Joaquin 21 Jan 2017
281 South Island Takahe – Porphyrio hochstetteri Zealandia Karori Sanctuary 07 Jan 2017
282 Australasian Swamphen – Porphyrio melanotus Western Australia 05 Jan 2017
283 Eurasian Moorhen – Gallinula chloropus Mote Park 02 Jan 2017
284 Common Gallinule – Gallinula galeata Savannah NWR 07 Jan 2017
285 Dusky Moorhen – Gallinula tenebrosa Warriewood Wetlands 26 Apr 2017
286 Black-tailed Native-hen – Tribonyx ventralis Australia 13 Apr 2017
287 Eurasian Coot – Fulica atra Western Australia 01 Jan 2017
288 American Coot – Fulica americana Baisley Pond Park 01 Jan 2017
289 Sungrebe – Heliornis fulica Refugio mixto Caño Negro 29 Mar 2017
290 Limpkin – Aramus guarauna Viera Wetlands 09 Jan 2017
291 Sandhill Crane – Antigone canadensis Viera Wetlands 09 Jan 2017
292 Brolga – Antigone rubicunda Western Australia 04 Jan 2017
293 Double-striped Thick-knee – Burhinus bistriatus Sod Farm Zacates Agricola Roca 31 Jan 2017
294 Bush Thick-knee – Burhinus grallarius Western Australia 02 Apr 2017
295 Beach Thick-knee – Esacus magnirostris Western Australia 04 Apr 2017
296 Black-winged Stilt – Himantopus himantopus Ra’s al-Khor Wildlife Sanctuary–Flamingo Hide 25 Jan 2017
297 Pied Stilt – Himantopus leucocephalus Western Australia 01 Jan 2017
298 Black-necked Stilt – Himantopus mexicanus La Paz, Mexico 01 Jan 2017
299 Pied Avocet – Recurvirostra avosetta Oare Marshes LNR 08 Jan 2017
300 Red-necked Avocet – Recurvirostra novaehollandiae Australia 17 Apr 2017
301 American Avocet – Recurvirostra americana Airport Mangroves 01 Jan 2017
302 Eurasian Oystercatcher – Haematopus ostralegus Oare Marshes LNR 11 May 2017
303 Pied Oystercatcher – Haematopus longirostris Western Australia 01 Jan 2017
304 South Island Oystercatcher – Haematopus finschi Otago Pen–Harwood tidal flat 25 Jun 2017
305 Variable Oystercatcher – Haematopus unicolor Otago Pen–Harwood tidal flat 25 Jun 2017
306 Sooty Oystercatcher – Haematopus fuliginosus Western Australia 01 Jan 2017
307 American Oystercatcher – Haematopus palliatus Breezy Point Tip 19 Feb 2017
308 Black Oystercatcher – Haematopus bachmani Sutro Baths–ruins and freshwater pond 16 Mar 2017
309 Black-bellied Plover – Pluvialis squatarola Breezy Point Tip 01 Jan 2017
310 Pacific Golden-Plover – Pluvialis fulva Western Australia 01 Jan 2017
311 Northern Lapwing – Vanellus vanellus Dorney Wetlands 04 Jan 2017
312 Red-wattled Lapwing – Vanellus indicus Ra’s al-Khor Wildlife Sanctuary–Flamingo Hide 25 Jan 2017
313 Banded Lapwing – Vanellus tricolor Australia 13 Apr 2017
314 Masked Lapwing – Vanellus miles Western Australia 01 Jan 2017
315 Southern Lapwing – Vanellus chilensis Finca Las Cóncavas 17 Feb 2017
316 Lesser Sand-Plover – Charadrius mongolus Western Australia 01 Jan 2017
317 Greater Sand-Plover – Charadrius leschenaultii Western Australia 01 Jan 2017
318 Collared Plover – Charadrius collaris Río Tarcoles–river mouth 19 Jan 2017
319 Red-capped Plover – Charadrius ruficapillus Western Australia 01 Jan 2017
320 Kentish Plover – Charadrius alexandrinus Ra’s al-Khor Wildlife Sanctuary 25 Jan 2017
321 Snowy Plover – Charadrius nivosus Conquista Agraria 20 Mar 2017
322 Wilson’s Plover – Charadrius wilsonia Airport Mangroves 01 Jan 2017
323 Common Ringed Plover – Charadrius hiaticula Ra’s al-Khor Wildlife Sanctuary 25 Jan 2017
324 Semipalmated Plover – Charadrius semipalmatus La Paz, Mexico 01 Jan 2017
325 Piping Plover – Charadrius melodus Fort Tilden–Fishermans Parking Lot 14 Apr 2017
326 Little Ringed Plover – Charadrius dubius Mai Po Nature Reserve 10 Apr 2017
327 Killdeer – Charadrius vociferus Merritt Island NWR–Black Point Wildlife Dr. 08 Jan 2017
328 Red-kneed Dotterel – Erythrogonys cinctus Western Australia 07 Feb 2017
329 Black-fronted Dotterel – Elseyornis melanops Western Australia 04 Jan 2017
330 Australian Painted-Snipe – Rostratula australis Western Australia 13 Feb 2017
331 Comb-crested Jacana – Irediparra gallinacea Western Australia 05 Feb 2017
332 Northern Jacana – Jacana spinosa road to Playa Azul 19 Jan 2017
333 Wattled Jacana – Jacana jacana Lago Gatún 17 Apr 2017
334 Whimbrel – Numenius phaeopus Airport Mangroves 01 Jan 2017
335 Far Eastern Curlew – Numenius madagascariensis Western Australia 02 Jan 2017
336 Eurasian Curlew – Numenius arquata Oare Marshes LNR 08 Jan 2017
337 Long-billed Curlew – Numenius americanus Airport Mangroves 01 Jan 2017
338 Black-tailed Godwit – Limosa limosa Western Australia 01 Jan 2017
339 Bar-tailed Godwit – Limosa lapponica Western Australia 01 Jan 2017
340 Marbled Godwit – Limosa fedoa Airport Mangroves 01 Jan 2017
341 Ruddy Turnstone – Arenaria interpres Western Australia 01 Jan 2017
342 Black Turnstone – Arenaria melanocephala Sutro Baths–ruins and freshwater pond 16 Mar 2017
343 Great Knot – Calidris tenuirostris Western Australia 01 Jan 2017
344 Red Knot – Calidris canutus Western Australia 01 Jan 2017
345 Surfbird – Calidris virgata Sutro Baths–ruins and freshwater pond 16 Mar 2017
346 Ruff – Calidris pugnax Beljarica, centralni forland (Kovilovo floodplain), IBA Uš?e Save u Dunav 06 Apr 2017
347 Broad-billed Sandpiper – Calidris falcinellus Western Australia 12 Jan 2017
348 Sharp-tailed Sandpiper – Calidris acuminata Western Australia 09 Mar 2017
349 Stilt Sandpiper – Calidris himantopus Cabo Rojo NWR 16 Jan 2017
350 Curlew Sandpiper – Calidris ferruginea Western Australia 01 Jan 2017
351 Red-necked Stint – Calidris ruficollis Western Australia 01 Jan 2017
352 Sanderling – Calidris alba Breezy Point Tip 01 Jan 2017
353 Dunlin – Calidris alpina Fort Tilden–Fishermans Parking Lot 01 Jan 2017
354 Purple Sandpiper – Calidris maritima Point Lookout 18 Feb 2017
355 Least Sandpiper – Calidris minutilla Airport Mangroves 01 Jan 2017
356 Semipalmated Sandpiper – Calidris pusilla Punta Morales–Cocorocas salinas 31 Jan 2017
357 Western Sandpiper – Calidris mauri Airport Mangroves 01 Jan 2017
358 Short-billed Dowitcher – Limnodromus griseus Airport Mangroves 01 Jan 2017
359 Long-billed Dowitcher – Limnodromus scolopaceus Merritt Island NWR–Black Point Wildlife Dr. 08 Jan 2017
360 Asian Dowitcher – Limnodromus semipalmatus Western Australia 24 May 2017
361 Wilson’s Snipe – Gallinago delicata Savannah NWR 07 Jan 2017
362 Common Snipe – Gallinago gallinago Dorney Wetlands 04 Jan 2017
363 South American Snipe – Gallinago paraguaiae Adilei’s field 01 Jun 2017
364 Giant Snipe – Gallinago undulata Adilei’s field 01 Jun 2017
365 Swinhoe’s Snipe – Gallinago megala Western Australia 25 Mar 2017
366 American Woodcock – Scolopax minor Assunpink WMA 22 Feb 2017
367 Terek Sandpiper – Xenus cinereus Western Australia 01 Jan 2017
368 Common Sandpiper – Actitis hypoleucos Western Australia 01 Jan 2017
369 Spotted Sandpiper – Actitis macularius Airport Mangroves 01 Jan 2017
370 Green Sandpiper – Tringa ochropus Dunav Požeženo-Vinci-Usije 22 Jan 2017
371 Solitary Sandpiper – Tringa solitaria road to Playa Azul 19 Jan 2017
372 Gray-tailed Tattler – Tringa brevipes Western Australia 01 Jan 2017
373 Wandering Tattler – Tringa incana Conquista Agraria 19 Mar 2017
374 Spotted Redshank – Tringa erythropus Mai Po Nature Reserve 10 Apr 2017
375 Greater Yellowlegs – Tringa melanoleuca Airport Mangroves 01 Jan 2017
376 Common Greenshank – Tringa nebularia Western Australia 01 Jan 2017
377 Willet – Tringa semipalmata Airport Mangroves 01 Jan 2017
378 Lesser Yellowlegs – Tringa flavipes Cabo Rojo NWR 16 Jan 2017
379 Marsh Sandpiper – Tringa stagnatilis Western Australia 07 Feb 2017
380 Wood Sandpiper – Tringa glareola Western Australia 14 Jan 2017
381 Common Redshank – Tringa totanus Ra’s al-Khor Wildlife Sanctuary–Flamingo Hide 25 Jan 2017
382 Red-chested Buttonquail – Turnix pyrrhothorax Western Australia 04 May 2017
383 Little Buttonquail – Turnix velox Western Australia 04 Apr 2017
384 Australian Pratincole – Stiltia isabella Western Australia 09 Apr 2017
385 Oriental Pratincole – Glareola maldivarum Western Australia 01 Jan 2017
386 Pomarine Jaeger – Stercorarius pomarinus Gulf of Nicoya (Puntarenas/Paquera ferry) 28 Jun 2017
387 Parasitic Jaeger – Stercorarius parasiticus Gulf of Nicoya (Puntarenas/Paquera ferry) 28 Jun 2017
388 Common Murre – Uria aalge Yaquina Head Outstanding Natural Area–Lighthouse 28 May 2017
389 Razorbill – Alca torda Eastern Egg Rock 27 May 2017
390 Black Guillemot – Cepphus grylle Pemaquid Point Lighthouse Park 27 May 2017
391 Pigeon Guillemot – Cepphus columba Mark Hatfield Marine Science Center and Estuary Trail 27 May 2017
392 Rhinoceros Auklet – Cerorhinca monocerata Monterey pelagic–off Pt. Pinos to off Cypress Pt. (2-10 nmi offshore) 12 Jun 2017
393 Atlantic Puffin – Fratercula arctica Eastern Egg Rock 27 May 2017
394 Tufted Puffin – Fratercula cirrhata Monterey pelagic–off Pt. Pinos to off Cypress Pt. (2-10 nmi offshore) 12 Jun 2017
395 Slender-billed Gull – Chroicocephalus genei Ra’s al-Khor Wildlife Sanctuary–Mangrove Hide 25 Jan 2017
396 Bonaparte’s Gull – Chroicocephalus philadelphia Breezy Point Tip 29 Jan 2017
397 Red-billed Gull – Chroicocephalus scopulinus Taiaroa Head–Royal Albatross Centre 24 Jun 2017
398 Silver Gull – Chroicocephalus novaehollandiae Western Australia 01 Jan 2017
399 Black-headed Gull – Chroicocephalus ridibundus Little Senacre 02 Jan 2017
400 Ross’s Gull – Rhodostethia rosea stakeout Ross’s Gull, Town of Tupper Lake (2017) 31 Jan 2017
401 Laughing Gull – Leucophaeus atricilla Merritt Island NWR–Black Point Wildlife Dr. 08 Jan 2017
402 Mediterranean Gull – Ichthyaetus melanocephalus Mote Park 01 Mar 2017
403 Pacific Gull – Larus pacificus Monkey Mia 11 Apr 2017
404 Heermann’s Gull – Larus heermanni La Paz, Mexico 01 Jan 2017
405 Mew Gull – Larus canus Mote Park 02 Jan 2017
406 Ring-billed Gull – Larus delawarensis Breezy Point Tip 01 Jan 2017
407 Western Gull – Larus occidentalis Canal de Soledad (Hull Canal) 21 Feb 2017
408 Yellow-footed Gull – Larus livens Airport Mangroves 01 Jan 2017
409 California Gull – Larus californicus Anaheim Coves Park (aka Burris Basin) 12 Jan 2017
410 Herring Gull – Larus argentatus Breezy Point Tip 01 Jan 2017
411 Yellow-legged Gull – Larus michahellis Zemunski kej, severni deo naspram Lida 09 Jan 2017
412 Caspian Gull – Larus cachinnans Zemunski kej, severni deo naspram Lida 09 Jan 2017
413 Iceland Gull – Larus glaucoides Irondequoit Bay Outlet (Pier and Marine Park) 11 Feb 2017
414 Lesser Black-backed Gull – Larus fuscus Belgrade City Rubbish Dump, Vin?a 12 Jan 2017
415 Glaucous-winged Gull – Larus glaucescens Billy Frank Jr. Nisqually NWR 28 Jan 2017
416 Glaucous Gull – Larus hyperboreus Shinnecock Inlet 19 Jan 2017
417 Great Black-backed Gull – Larus marinus Breezy Point Tip 01 Jan 2017
418 Kelp Gull – Larus dominicanus Zealandia Karori Sanctuary 07 Jan 2017
419 Sooty Tern – Onychoprion fuscatus Western Australia 20 Jan 2017
420 Bridled Tern – Onychoprion anaethetus Ningaloo Marine Park 14 Apr 2017
421 Little Tern – Sternula albifrons Western Australia 01 Jan 2017
422 Least Tern – Sternula antillarum Jacob Riis Park 13 May 2017
423 Gull-billed Tern – Gelochelidon nilotica Western Australia 01 Jan 2017
424 Caspian Tern – Hydroprogne caspia Airport Mangroves 01 Jan 2017
425 Black Tern – Chlidonias niger Boj?inska šuma NR / Živa?a fish farm 02 May 2017
426 White-winged Tern – Chlidonias leucopterus Western Australia 07 Feb 2017
427 Whiskered Tern – Chlidonias hybrida Western Australia 01 Jan 2017
428 Roseate Tern – Sterna dougallii Western Australia 01 Jan 2017
429 Common Tern – Sterna hirundo Western Australia 01 Jan 2017
430 Arctic Tern – Sterna paradisaea Eastern Egg Rock 27 May 2017
431 Forster’s Tern – Sterna forsteri Airport Mangroves 01 Jan 2017
432 Royal Tern – Thalasseus maximus Airport Mangroves 01 Jan 2017
433 Great Crested Tern – Thalasseus bergii Western Australia 01 Jan 2017
434 Sandwich Tern – Thalasseus sandvicensis US-PR-Mayaguez-Boulevard Guanajibo – 18.1685x-67.1803 17 Jan 2017
435 Elegant Tern – Thalasseus elegans Estero Mata de Limón (Caldera) 31 Jan 2017
436 Lesser Crested Tern – Thalasseus bengalensis Western Australia 01 Jan 2017
437 Black Skimmer – Rynchops niger Airport Mangroves 01 Jan 2017
438 Pin-tailed Sandgrouse – Pterocles alchata Ra’s al-Khor Wildlife Sanctuary–Mangrove Hide 25 Jan 2017
439 Rock Pigeon – Columba livia Breezy Point Tip 01 Jan 2017
440 Stock Dove – Columba oenas Dorney Wetlands 04 Jan 2017
441 Common Wood-Pigeon – Columba palumbus Little Senacre 02 Jan 2017
442 Pale-vented Pigeon – Patagioenas cayennensis Refugio mixto Caño Negro 29 Mar 2017
443 Scaled Pigeon – Patagioenas speciosa casa botania 19 Jan 2017
444 Scaly-naped Pigeon – Patagioenas squamosa Reserva Natural de Humacao 15 Jan 2017
445 Picazuro Pigeon – Patagioenas picazuro Adilei’s field 01 Jun 2017
446 White-crowned Pigeon – Patagioenas leucocephala US-PR-Cabo Rojo-PR-101 – 18.0288x-67.1271 16 Jan 2017
447 Red-billed Pigeon – Patagioenas flavirostris San Joaquin coffee 04 Jan 2017
448 Plain Pigeon – Patagioenas inornata Escolar Superior Sabana (Plain Pigeon spot) 18 Jan 2017
449 Band-tailed Pigeon – Patagioenas fasciata PN Braulio Carrillo–Quebrada González 13 Jan 2017
450 Ruddy Pigeon – Patagioenas subvinacea forests above socorro 13 May 2017
451 Short-billed Pigeon – Patagioenas nigrirostris El Tapir hummingbird garden 13 Jan 2017
452 European Turtle-Dove – Streptopelia turtur Green Island 30 Apr 2017
453 Oriental Turtle-Dove – Streptopelia orientalis ???–??????? (Ota Ward–Tokyo Port Wild Bird Park) 07 Feb 2017
454 Eurasian Collared-Dove – Streptopelia decaocto Little Senacre 02 Jan 2017
455 African Collared-Dove – Streptopelia roseogrisea La Parguera–town and nearest environs 16 Jan 2017
456 Spotted Dove – Streptopelia chinensis Kings Park (Perth) 08 Apr 2017
457 Laughing Dove – Streptopelia senegalensis Ra’s al-Khor Wildlife Sanctuary–Flamingo Hide 25 Jan 2017
458 Little Cuckoo-Dove – Macropygia ruficeps Bukit Tinggi 23 Jun 2017
459 Asian Emerald Dove – Chalcophaps indica Bukit Tinggi 23 Jun 2017
460 Common Bronzewing – Phaps chalcoptera Australia 15 Apr 2017
461 Brush Bronzewing – Phaps elegans Rothbury 19 Apr 2017
462 Flock Bronzewing – Phaps histrionica Western Australia 14 May 2017
463 Crested Pigeon – Ocyphaps lophotes Western Australia 01 Jan 2017
464 Spinifex Pigeon – Geophaps plumifera Australia 10 Apr 2017
465 Diamond Dove – Geopelia cuneata Western Australia 01 Jan 2017
466 Zebra Dove – Geopelia striata Bukit Tinggi 05 May 2017
467 Peaceful Dove – Geopelia placida Western Australia 01 Jan 2017
468 Bar-shouldered Dove – Geopelia humeralis Western Australia 01 Jan 2017
469 Inca Dove – Columbina inca San Joaquin coffee 04 Jan 2017
470 Common Ground-Dove – Columbina passerina Airport Mangroves 01 Jan 2017
471 Plain-breasted Ground-Dove – Columbina minuta Rio Parrita, frente a camaronera 19 Jan 2017
472 Ruddy Ground-Dove – Columbina talpacoti road to Playa Azul 19 Jan 2017
473 Blue Ground-Dove – Claravis pretiosa La Selva (OTS Reserve)–entrance road 18 Apr 2017
474 Blue-headed Quail-Dove – Starnoenas cyanocephala Refugio de Fauna Bermeja 23 Mar 2017
475 Ruddy Quail-Dove – Geotrygon montana Río Tarcoles–river mouth 19 Jan 2017
476 Gray-fronted Quail-Dove – Geotrygon caniceps Refugio de Fauna Bermeja 23 Mar 2017
477 Key West Quail-Dove – Geotrygon chrysia Cayo Coco–Cueva del Jabali 29 Mar 2017
478 White-tipped Dove – Leptotila verreauxi Robles riparian zone 04 Jan 2017
479 Caribbean Dove – Leptotila jamaicensis The Retreat, Bahamas National Trust 23 Feb 2017
480 Gray-chested Dove – Leptotila cassinii Wilson Botanical Garden (OTS Las Cruces) 22 Jan 2017
481 Gray-headed Dove – Leptotila plumbeiceps Refugio mixto Caño Negro 29 Mar 2017
482 Buff-fronted Quail-Dove – Zentrygon costaricensis Cinchona–Mirador La Cascada 11 Feb 2017
483 White-winged Dove – Zenaida asiatica Airport Mangroves 01 Jan 2017
484 Zenaida Dove – Zenaida aurita Reserva Natural de Humacao 15 Jan 2017
485 Mourning Dove – Zenaida macroura Old Spye Road 01 Jan 2017
486 Pink-necked Pigeon – Treron vernans Forestry Research Institute of Malaysia 07 May 2017
487 Yellow-footed Pigeon – Treron phoenicopterus OCT Sheraton Hotel 14 May 2017
488 Pied Imperial-Pigeon – Ducula bicolor BS-Bahamas-Nassau-New Gate Road – 25.0644x-77.3035 23 Feb 2017
489 Topknot Pigeon – Lopholaimus antarcticus Ourimbah Gardens 19 Apr 2017
490 New Zealand Pigeon – Hemiphaga novaeseelandiae Pembroke 02 Jan 2017
491 Guira Cuckoo – Guira guira Roadstop near REGUA. 02 Jun 2017
492 Greater Ani – Crotophaga major Summit Ponds 20 Apr 2017
493 Smooth-billed Ani – Crotophaga ani Reserva Natural de Humacao 15 Jan 2017
494 Groove-billed Ani – Crotophaga sulcirostris Río Tarcoles–river mouth 19 Jan 2017
495 Striped Cuckoo – Tapera naevia Refugio mixto Caño Negro 29 Mar 2017
496 Lesser Ground-Cuckoo – Morococcyx erythropygus riparian zone route 254 30 Apr 2017
497 Greater Roadrunner – Geococcyx californianus Pres La Buena Mujer 01 Jan 2017
498 Greater Coucal – Centropus sinensis Mai Po Nature Reserve 10 Apr 2017
499 Pheasant Coucal – Centropus phasianinus Western Australia 01 Jan 2017
500 Chestnut-breasted Malkoha – Phaenicophaeus curvirostris Forestry Research Institute of Malaysia 07 May 2017
501 Black-bellied Malkoha – Phaenicophaeus diardi Bukit Tinggi 05 May 2017
502 Squirrel Cuckoo – Piaya cayana calle limon 08 Jan 2017
503 Yellow-billed Cuckoo – Coccyzus americanus Forest Park 17 May 2017
504 Mangrove Cuckoo – Coccyzus minor Reserva Natural de Humacao 15 Jan 2017
505 Black-billed Cuckoo – Coccyzus erythropthalmus Jamaica Bay Wildlife Refuge 21 May 2017
506 Puerto Rican Lizard-Cuckoo – Coccyzus vieilloti Bosque Estatal de Maricao 16 Jan 2017
507 Great Lizard-Cuckoo – Coccyzus merlini Refugio de Fauna Bermeja 23 Mar 2017
508 Asian Koel – Eudynamys scolopaceus Mai Po Nature Reserve 10 Apr 2017
509 Channel-billed Cuckoo – Scythrops novaehollandiae Western Australia 23 Mar 2017
510 Horsfield’s Bronze-Cuckoo – Chrysococcyx basalis Western Australia 01 Jan 2017
511 Black-eared Cuckoo – Chrysococcyx osculans Western Australia 07 Jan 2017
512 Little Bronze-Cuckoo – Chrysococcyx minutillus Western Australia 09 Jun 2017
513 Pallid Cuckoo – Cacomantis pallidus Western Australia 05 Jan 2017
514 Brush Cuckoo – Cacomantis variolosus Western Australia 01 Jan 2017
515 Square-tailed Drongo-Cuckoo – Surniculus lugubris Bukit Tinggi 23 Jun 2017
516 Large Hawk-Cuckoo – Hierococcyx sparverioides Mai Po Nature Reserve 10 Apr 2017
517 Common Hawk-Cuckoo – Hierococcyx varius Rosy Pelican 14 May 2017
518 Indian Cuckoo – Cuculus micropterus Bukit Tinggi 05 May 2017
519 Common Cuckoo – Cuculus canorus Beljarica, južni forland (Kovilovo floodplain), IBA Uš?e Save u Dunav 17 Apr 2017
520 Barn Owl – Tyto alba Jamaica Bay Wildlife Refuge 12 Apr 2017
521 Eastern Screech-Owl – Megascops asio Roxanne’s house: Palmetto Bay, FL 17 Jan 2017
522 Pacific Screech-Owl – Megascops cooperi Cerro Lodge entrance road 11 Feb 2017
523 Tropical Screech-Owl – Megascops choliba casa botania 19 Jan 2017
524 Puerto Rican Screech-Owl – Megascops nudipes Rio Abajo 17 Jan 2017
525 Bare-legged Owl – Margarobyas lawrencii Hotel Rancho San Vicente, Ancón 21 Mar 2017
526 Great Horned Owl – Bubo virginianus Sacramento NWR–Visitor Center 28 Jan 2017
527 Snowy Owl – Bubo scandiacus Dune Rd., Triton Lane 19 Jan 2017
528 Central American Pygmy-Owl – Glaucidium griseiceps El Tapir hummingbird garden 05 Mar 2017
529 Ferruginous Pygmy-Owl – Glaucidium brasilianum calle limon 08 Jan 2017
530 Cuban Pygmy-Owl – Glaucidium siju Hotel Rancho San Vicente, Ancón 21 Mar 2017
531 Burrowing Owl – Athene cunicularia US-FL-Davie-8801-9999 Forest Ridge Blvd – 26.0809x-80.2678 13 Jan 2017
532 Little Owl – Athene noctua Otham village green 10 May 2017
533 Mottled Owl – Ciccaba virgata cascata del bosco 22 Jan 2017
534 Black-and-white Owl – Ciccaba nigrolineata pueblo nuevo marsh 2 13 May 2017
535 Tawny Owl – Strix aluco Bicknor Wood 17 Apr 2017
536 Barred Owl – Strix varia Harns Marsh 24 Jan 2017
537 Great Gray Owl – Strix nebulosa Robert Moses SP, Massena 17 Feb 2017
538 Stygian Owl – Asio stygius Soplillar 23 Mar 2017
539 Short-eared Owl – Asio flammeus US-NY-Goshen-Iris Rd – 41.3473x-74.4417 04 Feb 2017
540 Striped Owl – Pseudoscops clamator Santa Barbara 13 May 2017
541 Northern Saw-whet Owl – Aegolius acadicus Pelham Bay Park 05 Feb 2017
542 Southern Boobook – Ninox novaeseelandiae Western Australia 08 Mar 2017
543 Tawny Frogmouth – Podargus strigoides Western Australia 23 Feb 2017
544 Lesser Nighthawk – Chordeiles acutipennis Marina Palmira 10 Mar 2017
545 Common Nighthawk – Chordeiles minor Tortuguero–Alrededores 4 Esquinas 08 Apr 2017
546 Short-tailed Nighthawk – Lurocalis semitorquatus Refugio de Vida Silvestre La Marta (Pejibaye) 18 Feb 2017
547 Common Pauraque – Nyctidromus albicollis Cerro Lodge entrance road 11 Feb 2017
548 Chuck-will’s-widow – Antrostomus carolinensis Soplillar 23 Mar 2017
549 Greater Antillean Nightjar – Antrostomus cubanensis Playa Larga 24 Mar 2017
550 Great Potoo – Nyctibius grandis Entrada Los Chiles (El Parque) hasta Caño Negro 30 Mar 2017
551 Australian Owlet-nightjar – Aegotheles cristatus Australia 09 Apr 2017
552 Black Swift – Cypseloides niger Cerro Lodge 21 May 2017
553 White-chinned Swift – Cypseloides cryptus San Miguel to Virgen del Socorro road 11 Feb 2017
554 Spot-fronted Swift – Cypseloides cherriei PN Carara–Sendero Quebrada Bonita 11 Feb 2017
555 Chestnut-collared Swift – Streptoprocne rutila Bosque Rio Negro 20 Jan 2017
556 White-collared Swift – Streptoprocne zonaris Bosque Rio Negro 20 Jan 2017
557 Silver-rumped Needletail – Rhaphidura leucopygialis Bukit Tinggi 23 Jun 2017
558 Chimney Swift – Chaetura pelagica Río La Suerte 07 Apr 2017
559 Vaux’s Swift – Chaetura vauxi La Garita–Represa Río Poás 08 Jan 2017
560 Short-tailed Swift – Chaetura brachyura Gamboa Rainforest Resort–marina 19 Apr 2017
561 Costa Rican Swift – Chaetura fumosa Road from Villa Lapas to Pura Vida Waterfall Gardens 11 Feb 2017
562 Gray-rumped Swift – Chaetura cinereiventris La Selva (OTS Reserve)–entrance road 05 Mar 2017
563 Glossy Swiftlet – Collocalia esculenta Bukit Tinggi 05 May 2017
564 Alpine Swift – Apus melba Golubac 26 May 2017
565 Common Swift – Apus apus Beljarica, centralni forland (Kovilovo floodplain), IBA Uš?e Save u Dunav 06 Apr 2017
566 House Swift – Apus nipalensis Mai Po Nature Reserve 10 Apr 2017
567 White-throated Swift – Aeronautes saxatalis Frank G. Bonelli Regional Park 09 Apr 2017
568 Lesser Swallow-tailed Swift – Panyptila cayennensis PN Carara–Sendero Quebrada Bonita 11 Feb 2017
569 Antillean Palm-Swift – Tachornis phoenicobia Campismo La Chorrera 21 Mar 2017
570 Gray-rumped Treeswift – Hemiprocne longipennis Bukit Tinggi 23 Jun 2017
571 Whiskered Treeswift – Hemiprocne comata Bukit Tinggi 05 May 2017
572 White-necked Jacobin – Florisuga mellivora Road from Villa Lapas to Pura Vida Waterfall Gardens 11 Feb 2017
573 Saw-billed Hermit – Ramphodon naevius Reserva Ecológica de Guapiaçu (REGUA) 03 Jun 2017
574 Band-tailed Barbthroat – Threnetes ruckeri La Selva (OTS Reserve)–entrance road 05 Mar 2017
575 Green Hermit – Phaethornis guy Cinchona–Mirador La Cascada 04 Jan 2017
576 Long-billed Hermit – Phaethornis longirostris cascata del bosco 20 Jan 2017
577 Stripe-throated Hermit – Phaethornis striigularis PN Braulio Carrillo–Quebrada González 13 Jan 2017
578 Brown Violetear – Colibri delphinae Albegue del Socorro 05 Feb 2017
579 Lesser Violetear – Colibri cyanotus Volcan Poas–Restaurant El Rio 04 Jan 2017
580 Purple-crowned Fairy – Heliothryx barroti Virgen del Socorro 15 Jan 2017
581 Green-breasted Mango – Anthracothorax prevostii Finca Las Cóncavas 17 Feb 2017
582 Green Mango – Anthracothorax viridis Bosque Estatal de Maricao 16 Jan 2017
583 Green-throated Carib – Eulampis holosericeus Reserva Natural de Humacao 15 Jan 2017
584 Green Thorntail – Discosura conversii Cinchona–Mirador La Cascada 04 Jan 2017
585 Black-crested Coquette – Lophornis helenae Virgen del Socorro 04 Jan 2017
586 White-crested Coquette – Lophornis adorabilis pino colina 19 Jan 2017
587 Green-crowned Brilliant – Heliodoxa jacula Cinchona–Mirador La Cascada 04 Jan 2017
588 Brazilian Ruby – Clytolaema rubricauda Pico da Caledônia 02 Jun 2017
589 Magnificent Hummingbird – Eugenes fulgens Road to PN Volcán Poás 04 Jan 2017
590 Long-billed Starthroat – Heliomaster longirostris Refugio de Vida Silvestre La Marta (Pejibaye) 18 Feb 2017
591 Plain-capped Starthroat – Heliomaster constantii La Garita–Represa Río Poás 20 Feb 2017
592 Fiery-throated Hummingbird – Panterpe insignis Road to PN Volcán Poás 04 Jan 2017
593 Blue-throated Hummingbird – Lampornis clemenciae Bosque los Colomos 12 Jan 2017
594 White-bellied Mountain-gem – Lampornis hemileucus Cinchona–Mirador La Cascada 04 Jan 2017
595 Purple-throated Mountain-gem – Lampornis calolaemus Road to PN Volcán Poás 04 Jan 2017
596 Bahama Woodstar – Calliphlox evelynae Comfort Inn and Suites – Paradise Island 20 Feb 2017
597 Magenta-throated Woodstar – Calliphlox bryantae Volcan Poas–Restaurant El Rio 04 Jan 2017
598 Ruby-throated Hummingbird – Archilochus colubris Embalse San Miguel, Turrúcares 08 Jan 2017
599 Bee Hummingbird – Mellisuga helenae 22.1403x-80.9643 – Mar 23, 2017, 7:25 AM 23 Mar 2017
600 Anna’s Hummingbird – Calypte anna Irvine Regional Park 13 Jan 2017
601 Costa’s Hummingbird – Calypte costae Pres La Buena Mujer 01 Jan 2017
602 Broad-tailed Hummingbird – Selasphorus platycercus Bosque los Colomos 12 Jan 2017
603 Rufous Hummingbird – Selasphorus rufus stakeout Rufous Hummingbird, Aquebogue (2016-17) 12 Jan 2017
604 Allen’s Hummingbird – Selasphorus sasin Anaheim Coves Park (aka Burris Basin) 12 Jan 2017
605 Volcano Hummingbird – Selasphorus flammula Volcan Poas–Restaurant El Rio 04 Jan 2017
606 Canivet’s Emerald – Chlorostilbon canivetii Punta Morales–UNA Station (ECMAR) 18 Mar 2017
607 Garden Emerald – Chlorostilbon assimilis Alto Salitre savanas (rd up to Dúrika) 22 Jan 2017
608 Cuban Emerald – Chlorostilbon ricordii Campismo La Chorrera 21 Mar 2017
609 Puerto Rican Emerald – Chlorostilbon maugaeus Bosque Estatal de Maricao 16 Jan 2017
610 Broad-billed Hummingbird – Cynanthus latirostris Tlaquepaque 14 Jan 2017
611 Violet-headed Hummingbird – Klais guimeti El Tapir hummingbird garden 13 Jan 2017
612 Green-crowned Plovercrest – Stephanoxis lalandi Pico da Caledônia 02 Jun 2017
613 Scaly-breasted Hummingbird – Phaeochroa cuvierii road to Playa Azul 19 Jan 2017
614 Violet Sabrewing – Campylopterus hemileucurus Cinchona–Mirador La Cascada 04 Jan 2017
615 Swallow-tailed Hummingbird – Eupetomena macroura Reserva Ecológica de Guapiaçu (REGUA) 01 Jun 2017
616 Bronze-tailed Plumeleteer – Chalybura urochrysia PN Braulio Carrillo–Quebrada González 13 Jan 2017
617 Crowned Woodnymph – Thalurania colombica Virgen del Socorro 04 Jan 2017
618 Violet-capped Woodnymph – Thalurania glaucopis Reserva Ecológica de Guapiaçu (REGUA) 03 Jun 2017
619 Stripe-tailed Hummingbird – Eupherusa eximia Volcan Poas–Restaurant El Rio 04 Jan 2017
620 Black-bellied Hummingbird – Eupherusa nigriventris san rafael road 17 Jun 2017
621 White-tailed Emerald – Elvira chionura pino colina 19 Jan 2017
622 Coppery-headed Emerald – Elvira cupreiceps Cinchona–Mirador La Cascada 04 Jan 2017
623 Snowcap – Microchera albocoronata El Tapir hummingbird garden 13 Jan 2017
624 White-throated Hummingbird – Leucochloris albicollis Pico da Caledônia 02 Jun 2017
625 Blue-chested Hummingbird – Amazilia amabilis Panama Rainforest Discovery Center 19 Apr 2017
626 Charming Hummingbird – Amazilia decora cascata del bosco 20 Jan 2017
627 Mangrove Hummingbird – Amazilia boucardi Punta Morales–UNA Station (ECMAR) 18 Mar 2017
628 Steely-vented Hummingbird – Amazilia saucerottei Road from Villa Lapas to Pura Vida Waterfall Gardens 11 Feb 2017
629 Snowy-bellied Hummingbird – Amazilia edward casa botania 19 Jan 2017
630 Rufous-tailed Hummingbird – Amazilia tzacatl Cinchona–Mirador La Cascada 04 Jan 2017
631 Buff-bellied Hummingbird – Amazilia yucatanensis Castellow Hammock Park 14 Jan 2017
632 Cinnamon Hummingbird – Amazilia rutila Estero Mata de Limón (Caldera) 31 Jan 2017
633 Violet-crowned Hummingbird – Amazilia violiceps Bosque los Colomos 12 Jan 2017
634 Blue-throated Goldentail – Hylocharis eliciae calle limon 08 Jan 2017
635 Xantus’s Hummingbird – Hylocharis xantusii Pres La Buena Mujer 01 Jan 2017
636 Resplendent Quetzal – Pharomachrus mocinno forests above socorro 13 May 2017
637 Cuban Trogon – Priotelus temnurus 22.8527x-82.9389 – Hacienda Cortena 21 Mar 2017
638 Lattice-tailed Trogon – Trogon clathratus El Tapir hummingbird garden 23 Feb 2017
639 Slaty-tailed Trogon – Trogon massena El Tapir hummingbird garden 13 Feb 2017
640 Black-headed Trogon – Trogon melanocephalus Punta Morales–Cocorocas salinas 18 Mar 2017
641 Baird’s Trogon – Trogon bairdii PN Carara–Sendero Quebrada Bonita 11 Feb 2017
642 Gartered Trogon – Trogon caligatus Río Tarcoles–river mouth 19 Jan 2017
643 Black-throated Trogon – Trogon rufus El Tapir hummingbird garden 25 Jan 2017
644 Elegant Trogon – Trogon elegans riparian zone route 254 30 Apr 2017
645 Collared Trogon – Trogon collaris Virgen del Socorro 04 Jan 2017
646 Eurasian Hoopoe – Upupa epops Beljarica, centralni forland (Kovilovo floodplain), IBA Uš?e Save u Dunav 06 Apr 2017
647 Rhinoceros Hornbill – Buceros rhinoceros Bukit Tinggi 23 Jun 2017
648 Cuban Tody – Todus multicolor Campismo La Chorrera 21 Mar 2017
649 Puerto Rican Tody – Todus mexicanus Reserva Natural de Humacao 15 Jan 2017
650 Russet-crowned Motmot – Momotus mexicanus Bosque los Colomos 12 Jan 2017
651 Lesson’s Motmot – Momotus lessonii Wilson Botanical Garden (OTS Las Cruces) 22 Jan 2017
652 Rufous Motmot – Baryphthengus martii PN Braulio Carrillo–Quebrada González 13 Jan 2017
653 Rufous-capped Motmot – Baryphthengus ruficapillus Adilei’s field 01 Jun 2017
654 Broad-billed Motmot – Electron platyrhynchum PN Braulio Carrillo–Quebrada González 25 Jan 2017
655 Turquoise-browed Motmot – Eumomota superciliosa Road from Villa Lapas to Pura Vida Waterfall Gardens 11 Feb 2017
656 Common Kingfisher – Alcedo atthis Mote Park 02 Jan 2017
657 Blue-eared Kingfisher – Alcedo meninting Forestry Research Institute of Malaysia 07 May 2017
658 Laughing Kookaburra – Dacelo novaeguineae Kings Park (Perth) 08 Apr 2017
659 Blue-winged Kookaburra – Dacelo leachii Western Australia 01 Jan 2017
660 White-throated Kingfisher – Halcyon smyrnensis Forestry Research Institute of Malaysia 07 May 2017
661 Black-capped Kingfisher – Halcyon pileata Mai Po Nature Reserve 10 Apr 2017
662 Red-backed Kingfisher – Todiramphus pyrrhopygius Western Australia 11 Jan 2017
663 Sacred Kingfisher – Todiramphus sanctus Western Australia 04 Jan 2017
664 Ringed Kingfisher – Megaceryle torquata Rio Parrita, frente a camaronera 19 Jan 2017
665 Belted Kingfisher – Megaceryle alcyon Pres La Buena Mujer 01 Jan 2017
666 Pied Kingfisher – Ceryle rudis Mai Po Nature Reserve 10 Apr 2017
667 Amazon Kingfisher – Chloroceryle amazona Tarcoles 11 Feb 2017
668 Green Kingfisher – Chloroceryle americana Finca Rosa Blanca 16 Feb 2017
669 Green Bee-eater – Merops orientalis Rosy Pelican 14 May 2017
670 Blue-cheeked Bee-eater – Merops persicus Green Island 30 Apr 2017
671 Rainbow Bee-eater – Merops ornatus Western Australia 01 Jan 2017
672 European Bee-eater – Merops apiaster Green Island 30 Apr 2017
673 Indian Roller – Coracias benghalensis Ra’s al-Khor Wildlife Sanctuary 25 Jan 2017
674 Dollarbird – Eurystomus orientalis Western Australia 01 Jan 2017
675 White-necked Puffbird – Notharchus hyperrhynchus PN Carara–Sendero Quebrada Bonita 11 Feb 2017
676 Crescent-chested Puffbird – Malacoptila striata Reserva Ecológica de Guapiaçu (REGUA) 03 Jun 2017
677 White-whiskered Puffbird – Malacoptila panamensis PN Carara–Sendero Quebrada Bonita 11 Feb 2017
678 Lanceolated Monklet – Micromonacha lanceolata Refugio de Vida Silvestre La Marta (Pejibaye) 18 Feb 2017
679 White-fronted Nunbird – Monasa morphoeus Tirimbina Rainforest Center 13 May 2017
680 Rufous-tailed Jacamar – Galbula ruficauda Wilson Botanical Garden (OTS Las Cruces) 22 Jan 2017
681 Sooty Barbet – Calorhamphus hayii Bukit Tinggi 05 May 2017
682 Coppersmith Barbet – Psilopogon haemacephalus Bukit Tinggi 05 May 2017
683 Blue-eared Barbet – Psilopogon duvaucelii Bukit Tinggi 05 May 2017
684 Gold-whiskered Barbet – Psilopogon chrysopogon Bukit Tinggi 05 May 2017
685 Black-browed Barbet – Psilopogon oorti Bukit Tinggi 05 May 2017
686 Red-headed Barbet – Eubucco bourcierii Cinchona–Mirador La Cascada 04 Jan 2017
687 Prong-billed Barbet – Semnornis frantzii Cinchona–Mirador La Cascada 04 Jan 2017
688 Emerald Toucanet – Aulacorhynchus prasinus Cinchona–Mirador La Cascada 04 Jan 2017
689 Collared Aracari – Pteroglossus torquatus PN Braulio Carrillo–Quebrada González 13 Jan 2017
690 Fiery-billed Aracari – Pteroglossus frantzii San Vito–aeropeurto y lagunas San Joaquin 21 Jan 2017
691 Yellow-eared Toucanet – Selenidera spectabilis El Tapir hummingbird garden 05 Mar 2017
692 Toco Toucan – Ramphastos toco Reserva Ecológica de Guapiaçu (REGUA) 01 Jun 2017
693 Yellow-throated Toucan – Ramphastos ambiguus El Tapir hummingbird garden 13 Jan 2017
694 Keel-billed Toucan – Ramphastos sulfuratus calle limon 08 Jan 2017
695 Channel-billed Toucan – Ramphastos vitellinus Reserva Ecológica de Guapiaçu (REGUA) 03 Jun 2017
696 Eurasian Wryneck – Jynx torquilla Djerdap National Park–Upper gorge (Golubac to Donji Milanovac) 26 May 2017
697 White-barred Piculet – Picumnus cirratus Reserva Ecológica de Guapiaçu (REGUA) 03 Jun 2017
698 Olivaceous Piculet – Picumnus olivaceus Bosque Rio Negro 20 Jan 2017
699 Puerto Rican Woodpecker – Melanerpes portoricensis Reserva Natural de Humacao 15 Jan 2017
700 Red-headed Woodpecker – Melanerpes erythrocephalus Arthur J. Hendrickson Park 02 Jan 2017
701 Acorn Woodpecker – Melanerpes formicivorus Irvine Regional Park 13 Jan 2017
702 Golden-naped Woodpecker – Melanerpes chrysauchen Road from Villa Lapas to Pura Vida Waterfall Gardens 11 Feb 2017
703 Black-cheeked Woodpecker – Melanerpes pucherani El Tapir hummingbird garden 13 Jan 2017
704 Red-crowned Woodpecker – Melanerpes rubricapillus Bosque Rio Negro 20 Jan 2017
705 Gila Woodpecker – Melanerpes uropygialis La Paz, Mexico 01 Jan 2017
706 Hoffmann’s Woodpecker – Melanerpes hoffmannii bobolink site 08 Jan 2017
707 Red-bellied Woodpecker – Melanerpes carolinus Flushing Meadows Corona Park–Willow Lake 01 Jan 2017
708 West Indian Woodpecker – Melanerpes superciliaris Campismo La Chorrera 21 Mar 2017
709 Yellow-bellied Sapsucker – Sphyrapicus varius Albegue del Socorro 05 Feb 2017
710 Red-naped Sapsucker – Sphyrapicus nuchalis Marina Palmira 11 Feb 2017
711 Red-breasted Sapsucker – Sphyrapicus ruber Billy Frank Jr. Nisqually NWR 28 Jan 2017
712 Cuban Green Woodpecker – Xiphidiopicus percussus Campismo La Chorrera 21 Mar 2017
713 Lesser Spotted Woodpecker – Dendrocopos minor Put Topolovnik – Kumane 22 Jan 2017
714 Middle Spotted Woodpecker – Dendrocopos medius Avala–mountain forest (central area) 04 Feb 2017
715 Great Spotted Woodpecker – Dendrocopos major Beljarica, centralni forland (Kovilovo floodplain), IBA Uš?e Save u Dunav 03 Jan 2017
716 Ladder-backed Woodpecker – Picoides scalaris Pres La Buena Mujer 01 Jan 2017
717 Nuttall’s Woodpecker – Picoides nuttallii Irvine Regional Park 13 Jan 2017
718 Downy Woodpecker – Picoides pubescens Morgan Avenue Mudflats 01 Jan 2017
719 Smoky-brown Woodpecker – Picoides fumigatus cascata del bosco 20 Jan 2017
720 Hairy Woodpecker – Picoides villosus Road to PN Volcán Poás 15 Jan 2017
721 Black-backed Woodpecker – Picoides arcticus Bloomingdale Bog 17 Jun 2017
722 Rufous-winged Woodpecker – Piculus simplex PN Braulio Carrillo–Quebrada González 25 Jan 2017
723 Yellow-throated Woodpecker – Piculus flavigula Reserva Ecológica de Guapiaçu (REGUA) 03 Jun 2017
724 Golden-olive Woodpecker – Colaptes rubiginosus Virgen del Socorro 15 Jan 2017
725 Northern Flicker – Colaptes auratus stakeout Rock Wren, Rutgers Blvd, Franklin Township (2016-17) 02 Jan 2017
726 Gilded Flicker – Colaptes chrysoides Pres La Buena Mujer 01 Jan 2017
727 Fernandina’s Flicker – Colaptes fernandinae Campismo La Chorrera 21 Mar 2017
728 Campo Flicker – Colaptes campestris Adilei’s field 01 Jun 2017
729 Cinnamon Woodpecker – Celeus loricatus PN Braulio Carrillo–Quebrada González 13 Jan 2017
730 Chestnut-colored Woodpecker – Celeus castaneus Tortuguero–Alrededores 4 Esquinas 08 Apr 2017
731 Lineated Woodpecker – Dryocopus lineatus San Joaquin coffee 15 Jan 2017
732 Pileated Woodpecker – Dryocopus pileatus Tupper Lake residential area 01 Feb 2017
733 Black Woodpecker – Dryocopus martius Veliko Gradište–Pek river mouth to Požeženo village 22 Jan 2017
734 Crimson-crested Woodpecker – Campephilus melanoleucos Radisson Summit Hotel and Golf Panama 17 Apr 2017
735 Pale-billed Woodpecker – Campephilus guatemalensis Road from Villa Lapas to Pura Vida Waterfall Gardens 11 Feb 2017
736 Banded Woodpecker – Picus miniaceus Bukit Tinggi 23 Jun 2017
737 Eurasian Green Woodpecker – Picus viridis Dorney Wetlands 04 Jan 2017
738 Bamboo Woodpecker – Gecinulus viridis Bukit Tinggi 23 Jun 2017
739 Gray-and-buff Woodpecker – Hemicircus concretus Forestry Research Institute of Malaysia 07 May 2017
740 Red-legged Seriema – Cariama cristata Roadstop near REGUA. 02 Jun 2017
741 Barred Forest-Falcon – Micrastur ruficollis casa botania 20 Jan 2017
742 Collared Forest-Falcon – Micrastur semitorquatus Summit Ponds 20 Apr 2017
743 Crested Caracara – Caracara cheriway Pres La Buena Mujer 01 Jan 2017
744 Southern Caracara – Caracara plancus Reserva Ecológica de Guapiaçu (REGUA) 01 Jun 2017
745 Yellow-headed Caracara – Milvago chimachima road to Playa Azul 19 Jan 2017
746 Laughing Falcon – Herpetotheres cachinnans casa botania 19 Jan 2017
747 Black-thighed Falconet – Microhierax fringillarius Forestry Research Institute of Malaysia 07 May 2017
748 Eurasian Kestrel – Falco tinnunculus M25 Incidental 02 Jan 2017
749 Australian Kestrel – Falco cenchroides Western Australia 01 Jan 2017
750 American Kestrel – Falco sparverius La Paz, Mexico 01 Jan 2017
751 Red-footed Falcon – Falco vespertinus Subotiste, S of 10 May 2017
752 Merlin – Falco columbarius Kissena Park 05 Jan 2017
753 Eurasian Hobby – Falco subbuteo Beljarica, centralni forland (Kovilovo floodplain), IBA Uš?e Save u Dunav 12 Apr 2017
754 Australian Hobby – Falco longipennis Western Australia 01 Jan 2017
755 New Zealand Falcon – Falco novaeseelandiae Huntingdon St, 07 Feb 2017
756 Brown Falcon – Falco berigora Western Australia 05 Jan 2017
757 Bat Falcon – Falco rufigularis El Tapir hummingbird garden 13 Jan 2017
758 Peregrine Falcon – Falco peregrinus Airport Mangroves 01 Jan 2017
759 New Zealand Kaka – Nestor meridionalis Zealandia Karori Sanctuary 07 Jan 2017
760 Red-tailed Black-Cockatoo – Calyptorhynchus banksii Western Australia 10 Jan 2017
761 Carnaby’s Black-Cockatoo – Calyptorhynchus latirostris Australia 08 Apr 2017
762 Galah – Eolophus roseicapilla Western Australia 04 Jan 2017
763 Little Corella – Cacatua sanguinea Western Australia 01 Jan 2017
764 Sulphur-crested Cockatoo – Cacatua galerita Warriewood Wetlands 26 Apr 2017
765 Cockatiel – Nymphicus hollandicus Western Australia 21 Jan 2017
766 Red-winged Parrot – Aprosmictus erythropterus Western Australia 01 Jan 2017
767 Rose-ringed Parakeet – Psittacula krameri Moor Lane 24 Mar 2017
768 Bourke’s Parrot – Neophema bourkii Australia 15 Apr 2017
769 Red-crowned Parakeet – Cyanoramphus novaezelandiae Zealandia Karori Sanctuary 07 Jan 2017
770 Australian Ringneck – Barnardius zonarius Australia 11 Apr 2017
771 Eastern Rosella – Platycercus eximius Hanging Tree Vinyard 19 Apr 2017
772 Red-rumped Parrot – Psephotus haematonotus Cessnock 19 Apr 2017
773 Mulga Parrot – Psephotus varius Australia 15 Apr 2017
774 Budgerigar – Melopsittacus undulatus Australia 09 Apr 2017
775 Musk Lorikeet – Glossopsitta concinna AU-NSW-Balgowlah-9 Sylvan Ave 23 Apr 2017
776 Varied Lorikeet – Psitteuteles versicolor Western Australia 13 Feb 2017
777 Rainbow Lorikeet – Trichoglossus haematodus Western Australia 01 Jan 2017
778 Blue-crowned Hanging-Parrot – Loriculus galgulus Bukit Tinggi 05 May 2017
779 Red-fronted Parrotlet – Touit costaricensis PN Braulio Carrillo–Quebrada González 09 Mar 2017
780 Barred Parakeet – Bolborhynchus lineola san rafael road 17 Jun 2017
781 Monk Parakeet – Myiopsitta monachus US-FL-Davie-8801-9999 Forest Ridge Blvd – 26.0809x-80.2678 13 Jan 2017
782 White-winged Parakeet – Brotogeris versicolurus Reserva Natural Laguna Cartagena 16 Jan 2017
783 Orange-chinned Parakeet – Brotogeris jugularis road to Playa Azul 19 Jan 2017
784 Brown-hooded Parrot – Pyrilia haematotis El Tapir hummingbird garden 13 Jan 2017
785 Scaly-headed Parrot – Pionus maximiliani Reserva Ecológica de Guapiaçu (REGUA) 03 Jun 2017
786 Blue-headed Parrot – Pionus menstruus pino colina 19 Jan 2017
787 White-crowned Parrot – Pionus senilis Robles riparian zone 04 Jan 2017
788 Lilac-crowned Parrot – Amazona finschi Bosque los Colomos 12 Jan 2017
789 Red-lored Parrot – Amazona autumnalis Virgen del Socorro 05 Feb 2017
790 Yellow-naped Parrot – Amazona auropalliata road to Playa Azul 19 Jan 2017
791 White-fronted Parrot – Amazona albifrons San Joaquin coffee 04 Jan 2017
792 Cuban Parrot – Amazona leucocephala Refugio de Fauna Bermeja 23 Mar 2017
793 Puerto Rican Parrot – Amazona vittata Rio Abajo 17 Jan 2017
794 Mealy Parrot – Amazona farinosa El Tapir hummingbird garden 13 Jan 2017
795 Maroon-bellied Parakeet – Pyrrhura frontalis Reserva Ecológica de Guapiaçu (REGUA) 03 Jun 2017
796 Olive-throated Parakeet – Eupsittula nana Refugio mixto Caño Negro 29 Mar 2017
797 Orange-fronted Parakeet – Eupsittula canicularis road to Playa Azul 19 Jan 2017
798 Great Green Macaw – Ara ambiguus La Selva (OTS Reserve)–entrance road 05 Mar 2017
799 Scarlet Macaw – Ara macao road to Playa Azul 19 Jan 2017
800 Blue-crowned Parakeet – Thectocercus acuticaudatus Richardson Historic Park and Nature Preserve 12 Jan 2017
801 Crimson-fronted Parakeet – Psittacara finschi calle limon 08 Jan 2017
802 White-eyed Parakeet – Psittacara leucophthalmus Bridge over Rio Gertrudes Stern 02 Jun 2017
803 Cuban Parakeet – Psittacara euops Refugio de Fauna Bermeja 23 Mar 2017
804 Rifleman – Acanthisitta chloris Orokonui Ecosanctuary 24 Jun 2017
805 Fasciated Antshrike – Cymbilaimus lineatus La Selva (OTS Reserve)–entrance road 05 Mar 2017
806 Great Antshrike – Taraba major San Vito–aeropeurto y lagunas San Joaquin 21 Jan 2017
807 Barred Antshrike – Thamnophilus doliatus road to Playa Azul 19 Jan 2017
808 Chestnut-backed Antshrike – Thamnophilus palliatus Reserva Ecológica de Guapiaçu (REGUA) 03 Jun 2017
809 Black-crowned Antshrike – Thamnophilus atrinucha Tortuguero–Alrededores 4 Esquinas 08 Apr 2017
810 Black-hooded Antshrike – Thamnophilus bridgesi cascata del bosco 20 Jan 2017
811 Sooretama Slaty-Antshrike – Thamnophilus ambiguus Reserva Ecológica de Guapiaçu (REGUA) 03 Jun 2017
812 Variable Antshrike – Thamnophilus caerulescens Pico da Caledônia 02 Jun 2017
813 Russet Antshrike – Thamnistes anabatinus PN Braulio Carrillo–Quebrada González 13 Jan 2017
814 Plain Antvireo – Dysithamnus mentalis Bosque Rio Negro 20 Jan 2017
815 Streak-crowned Antvireo – Dysithamnus striaticeps PN Braulio Carrillo–Quebrada González 25 Jan 2017
816 Checker-throated Antwren – Epinecrophylla fulviventris PN Braulio Carrillo–Quebrada González 13 Jan 2017
817 White-flanked Antwren – Myrmotherula axillaris El Tapir hummingbird garden 13 Feb 2017
818 Slaty Antwren – Myrmotherula schisticolor Bosque Rio Negro 20 Jan 2017
819 Unicolored Antwren – Myrmotherula unicolor Reserva Ecológica de Guapiaçu (REGUA) 03 Jun 2017
820 Rufous-winged Antwren – Herpsilochmus rufimarginatus Reserva Ecológica de Guapiaçu (REGUA) 03 Jun 2017
821 Dot-winged Antwren – Microrhopias quixensis El Tapir hummingbird garden 23 Feb 2017
822 Rufous-tailed Antbird – Drymophila genei Pico da Caledônia 02 Jun 2017
823 Scaled Antbird – Drymophila squamata Reserva Ecológica de Guapiaçu (REGUA) 03 Jun 2017
824 Streak-capped Antwren – Terenura maculata Reserva Ecológica de Guapiaçu (REGUA) 03 Jun 2017
825 Dusky Antbird – Cercomacroides tyrannina Road from Villa Lapas to Pura Vida Waterfall Gardens 11 Feb 2017
826 Jet Antbird – Cercomacra nigricans Summit Ponds 20 Apr 2017
827 Chestnut-backed Antbird – Poliocrania exsul PN Braulio Carrillo–Quebrada González 13 Jan 2017
828 Dull-mantled Antbird – Sipia laemosticta PN Braulio Carrillo–Quebrada González 13 Jan 2017
829 Zeledon’s Antbird – Hafferia zeledoni Virgen del Socorro 04 Jan 2017
830 Bicolored Antbird – Gymnopithys bicolor PN Braulio Carrillo–Quebrada González 13 Jan 2017
831 Spotted Antbird – Hylophylax naevioides PN Braulio Carrillo–Quebrada González 13 Jan 2017
832 Ocellated Antbird – Phaenostictus mcleannani PN Braulio Carrillo–Quebrada González 13 Jan 2017
833 Rufous Gnateater – Conopophaga lineata Pico da Caledônia 02 Jun 2017
834 Streak-chested Antpitta – Hylopezus perspicillatus PN Carara–Sendero Quebrada Bonita 11 Feb 2017
835 Mouse-colored Tapaculo – Scytalopus speluncae Pico da Caledônia 02 Jun 2017
836 Silvery-fronted Tapaculo – Scytalopus argentifrons cartagos-varablanca riparian zones 03 May 2017
837 Black-faced Antthrush – Formicarius analis Road from Villa Lapas to Pura Vida Waterfall Gardens 11 Feb 2017
838 Rufous-tailed Antthrush – Chamaeza ruficauda Pico da Caledônia 02 Jun 2017
839 Tawny-throated Leaftosser – Sclerurus mexicanus Virgen del Socorro 05 Feb 2017
840 Olivaceous Woodcreeper – Sittasomus griseicapillus Virgen del Socorro 15 Jan 2017
841 Long-tailed Woodcreeper – Deconychura longicauda PN Carara–Sendero Quebrada Bonita 23 Mar 2017
842 Plain-brown Woodcreeper – Dendrocincla fuliginosa Tortuguero–Alrededores 4 Esquinas 08 Apr 2017
843 Plain-winged Woodcreeper – Dendrocincla turdina Reserva Ecológica de Guapiaçu (REGUA) 03 Jun 2017
844 Wedge-billed Woodcreeper – Glyphorynchus spirurus PN Braulio Carrillo–Quebrada González 13 Jan 2017
845 Northern Barred-Woodcreeper – Dendrocolaptes sanctithomae PN Braulio Carrillo–Quebrada González 13 Jan 2017
846 Lesser Woodcreeper – Xiphorhynchus fuscus Pico da Caledônia 02 Jun 2017
847 Cocoa Woodcreeper – Xiphorhynchus susurrans road to Playa Azul 19 Jan 2017
848 Ivory-billed Woodcreeper – Xiphorhynchus flavigaster PN Santa Rosa–Casona 30 Apr 2017
849 Black-striped Woodcreeper – Xiphorhynchus lachrymosus PN Carara–Sendero Quebrada Bonita 11 Feb 2017
850 Spotted Woodcreeper – Xiphorhynchus erythropygius El Tapir hummingbird garden 13 Jan 2017
851 Black-billed Scythebill – Campylorhamphus falcularius Pico da Caledônia 02 Jun 2017
852 Brown-billed Scythebill – Campylorhamphus pusillus casa botania 19 Jan 2017
853 Streak-headed Woodcreeper – Lepidocolaptes souleyetii road to Playa Azul 19 Jan 2017
854 Spot-crowned Woodcreeper – Lepidocolaptes affinis Road to PN Volcán Poás 15 Jan 2017
855 Plain Xenops – Xenops minutus Bosque Rio Negro 20 Jan 2017
856 Buffy Tuftedcheek – Pseudocolaptes lawrencii Road to PN Volcán Poás 04 Jan 2017
857 Wing-banded Hornero – Furnarius figulus Adilei’s field 01 Jun 2017
858 Rufous Hornero – Furnarius rufus Parque Ecologico De Marapendi 01 Jun 2017
859 Black-capped Foliage-gleaner – Philydor atricapillus Reserva Ecológica de Guapiaçu (REGUA) 03 Jun 2017
860 Ruddy Foliage-gleaner – Clibanornis rubiginosus Wilson Botanical Garden (OTS Las Cruces) 22 Jan 2017
861 Streak-breasted Treehunter – Thripadectes rufobrunneus forests above socorro 13 May 2017
862 Buff-throated Foliage-gleaner – Automolus ochrolaemus PN Braulio Carrillo–Quebrada González 13 Jan 2017
863 Striped Woodhaunter – Automolus subulatus PN Braulio Carrillo–Quebrada González 13 Jan 2017
864 White-eyed Foliage-gleaner – Automolus leucophthalmus Reserva Ecológica de Guapiaçu (REGUA) 03 Jun 2017
865 Spotted Barbtail – Premnoplex brunnescens Wilson Botanical Garden (OTS Las Cruces) 22 Jan 2017
866 Ruddy Treerunner – Margarornis rubiginosus Road to PN Volcán Poás 04 Jan 2017
867 Orange-eyed Thornbird – Phacellodomus erythrophthalmus Pico da Caledônia 02 Jun 2017
868 Pallid Spinetail – Cranioleuca pallida Pico da Caledônia 02 Jun 2017
869 Red-faced Spinetail – Cranioleuca erythrops Wilson Botanical Garden (OTS Las Cruces) 22 Jan 2017
870 Yellow-chinned Spinetail – Certhiaxis cinnamomeus Reserva Ecológica de Guapiaçu (REGUA) 01 Jun 2017
871 Slaty Spinetail – Synallaxis brachyura Virgen del Socorro 05 Feb 2017
872 Yellow-bellied Tyrannulet – Ornithion semiflavum Road from Villa Lapas to Pura Vida Waterfall Gardens 11 Feb 2017
873 Brown-capped Tyrannulet – Ornithion brunneicapillus Tortuguero–Alrededores 4 Esquinas 08 Apr 2017
874 Northern Beardless-Tyrannulet – Camptostoma imberbe calle limon 08 Jan 2017
875 Southern Beardless-Tyrannulet – Camptostoma obsoletum Road from Villa Lapas to Pura Vida Waterfall Gardens 11 Feb 2017
876 Yellow Tyrannulet – Capsiempis flaveola Ciudad Neily rice fields south of Hospital 19 Jan 2017
877 Yellow-crowned Tyrannulet – Tyrannulus elatus Road from Villa Lapas to Pura Vida Waterfall Gardens 11 Feb 2017
878 Gray Elaenia – Myiopagis caniceps Summit Ponds 20 Apr 2017
879 Greenish Elaenia – Myiopagis viridicata road to Playa Azul 19 Jan 2017
880 Yellow-bellied Elaenia – Elaenia flavogaster San Joaquin coffee 15 Jan 2017
881 Lesser Elaenia – Elaenia chiriquensis Alto Salitre savanas (rd up to Dúrika) 22 Jan 2017
882 Mountain Elaenia – Elaenia frantzii Road to PN Volcán Poás 04 Jan 2017
883 Torrent Tyrannulet – Serpophaga cinerea Refugio de Vida Silvestre La Marta (Pejibaye) 18 Feb 2017
884 Olive-striped Flycatcher – Mionectes olivaceus PN Braulio Carrillo–Quebrada González 13 Jan 2017
885 Ochre-bellied Flycatcher – Mionectes oleagineus Road from Villa Lapas to Pura Vida Waterfall Gardens 11 Feb 2017
886 Sepia-capped Flycatcher – Leptopogon amaurocephalus Bosque Rio Negro 20 Jan 2017
887 Slaty-capped Flycatcher – Leptopogon superciliaris Wilson Botanical Garden (OTS Las Cruces) 22 Jan 2017
888 Mottle-cheeked Tyrannulet – Phylloscartes ventralis Pico da Caledônia 02 Jun 2017
889 Rufous-browed Tyrannulet – Phylloscartes superciliaris Virgen del Socorro 11 Feb 2017
890 Serra do Mar Tyrannulet – Phylloscartes difficilis Pico da Caledônia 02 Jun 2017
891 Rough-legged Tyrannulet – Phyllomyias burmeisteri Pico da Caledônia 02 Jun 2017
892 Planalto Tyrannulet – Phyllomyias fasciatus Reserva Ecológica de Guapiaçu (REGUA) 03 Jun 2017
893 Paltry Tyrannulet – Zimmerius vilissimus Virgen del Socorro 04 Jan 2017
894 Northern Scrub-Flycatcher – Sublegatus arenarum road to Playa Azul 19 Jan 2017
895 Southern Antpipit – Corythopis delalandi Reserva Ecológica de Guapiaçu (REGUA) 03 Jun 2017
896 Black-capped Pygmy-Tyrant – Myiornis atricapillus Tortuguero–Alrededores 4 Esquinas 08 Apr 2017
897 Scale-crested Pygmy-Tyrant – Lophotriccus pileatus Virgen del Socorro 15 Jan 2017
898 Northern Bentbill – Oncostoma cinereigulare road to Playa Azul 19 Jan 2017
899 Southern Bentbill – Oncostoma olivaceum Panama Rainforest Discovery Center 19 Apr 2017
900 Eye-ringed Tody-Tyrant – Hemitriccus orbitatus Reserva Ecológica de Guapiaçu (REGUA) 03 Jun 2017
901 Ochre-faced Tody-Flycatcher – Poecilotriccus plumbeiceps Pico da Caledônia 02 Jun 2017
902 Slate-headed Tody-Flycatcher – Poecilotriccus sylvia PN Carara–Sendero La Meandrica 11 Feb 2017
903 Gray-headed Tody-Flycatcher – Todirostrum poliocephalum Reserva Ecológica de Guapiaçu (REGUA) 03 Jun 2017
904 Common Tody-Flycatcher – Todirostrum cinereum El Tapir hummingbird garden 13 Jan 2017
905 Black-headed Tody-Flycatcher – Todirostrum nigriceps Virgen del Socorro 05 Feb 2017
906 Eye-ringed Flatbill – Rhynchocyclus brevirostris Wilson Botanical Garden (OTS Las Cruces) 22 Jan 2017
907 Olivaceous Flatbill – Rhynchocyclus olivaceus Panama Rainforest Discovery Center 19 Apr 2017
908 Yellow-olive Flycatcher – Tolmomyias sulphurescens Robles riparian zone 04 Jan 2017
909 Yellow-margined Flycatcher – Tolmomyias assimilis Tortuguero–Alrededores 4 Esquinas 08 Apr 2017
910 Stub-tailed Spadebill – Platyrinchus cancrominus PN Carara–Sendero Quebrada Bonita 11 Feb 2017
911 White-throated Spadebill – Platyrinchus mystaceus cascata del bosco 20 Jan 2017
912 Golden-crowned Spadebill – Platyrinchus coronatus PN Carara–Sendero Quebrada Bonita 11 Feb 2017
913 Royal Flycatcher – Onychorhynchus coronatus Refugio mixto Caño Negro 29 Mar 2017
914 Ruddy-tailed Flycatcher – Terenotriccus erythrurus El Tapir hummingbird garden 13 Feb 2017
915 Sulphur-rumped Flycatcher – Myiobius sulphureipygius Bosque Rio Negro 20 Jan 2017
916 Black-tailed Flycatcher – Myiobius atricaudus Summit Ponds 20 Apr 2017
917 Bran-colored Flycatcher – Myiophobus fasciatus Adilei’s field 01 Jun 2017
918 Euler’s Flycatcher – Lathrotriccus euleri Reserva Ecológica de Guapiaçu (REGUA) 03 Jun 2017
919 Tawny-chested Flycatcher – Aphanotriccus capitalis Refugio de Vida Silvestre La Marta (Pejibaye) 18 Feb 2017
920 Tufted Flycatcher – Mitrephanes phaeocercus Virgen del Socorro 04 Jan 2017
921 Olive-sided Flycatcher – Contopus cooperi Albegue del Socorro 05 Feb 2017
922 Greater Pewee – Contopus pertinax Bosque los Colomos 12 Jan 2017
923 Dark Pewee – Contopus lugubris san rafael road 05 Apr 2017
924 Western Wood-Pewee – Contopus sordidulus san rafael road 05 Apr 2017
925 Eastern Wood-Pewee – Contopus virens Tortuguero–Alrededores 4 Esquinas 08 Apr 2017
926 Tropical Pewee – Contopus cinereus road to Playa Azul 19 Jan 2017
927 Cuban Pewee – Contopus caribaeus Campismo La Chorrera 21 Mar 2017
928 Lesser Antillean Pewee – Contopus latirostris Bosque Estatal de Maricao 16 Jan 2017
929 Fuscous Flycatcher – Cnemotriccus fuscatus Reserva Ecológica de Guapiaçu (REGUA) 03 Jun 2017
930 Yellow-bellied Flycatcher – Empidonax flaviventris Virgen del Socorro 04 Jan 2017
931 Acadian Flycatcher – Empidonax virescens Gamboa Rainforest Resort 18 Apr 2017
932 Alder Flycatcher – Empidonax alnorum 145 Jetport Blvd, Portland US-ME (43.6493,-70.3159) 28 May 2017
933 Willow Flycatcher – Empidonax traillii Refugio mixto Caño Negro 29 Mar 2017
934 White-throated Flycatcher – Empidonax albigularis forests above socorro 13 May 2017
935 Least Flycatcher – Empidonax minimus Forest Park 16 May 2017
936 Hammond’s Flycatcher – Empidonax hammondii Bosque los Colomos 12 Jan 2017
937 Gray Flycatcher – Empidonax wrightii Pres La Buena Mujer 01 Jan 2017
938 Pacific-slope Flycatcher – Empidonax difficilis Carbon Canyon Regional Park 08 Apr 2017
939 Yellowish Flycatcher – Empidonax flavescens Virgen del Socorro 05 Feb 2017
940 Black Phoebe – Sayornis nigricans La Paz, Mexico 01 Jan 2017
941 Eastern Phoebe – Sayornis phoebe Cheriton Landfill 06 Jan 2017
942 Say’s Phoebe – Sayornis saya US-CA-Anaheim-1184-1298 E Katella Ave – 33.8031x-117.8936 12 Jan 2017
943 Vermilion Flycatcher – Pyrocephalus rubinus Bosque los Colomos 12 Jan 2017
944 Blue-billed Black-Tyrant – Knipolegus cyanirostris Pico da Caledônia 02 Jun 2017
945 Streamer-tailed Tyrant – Gubernetes yetapa Adilei’s field 01 Jun 2017
946 Masked Water-Tyrant – Fluvicola nengeta Reserva Ecológica de Guapiaçu (REGUA) 01 Jun 2017
947 White-headed Marsh Tyrant – Arundinicola leucocephala Reserva Ecológica de Guapiaçu (REGUA) 03 Jun 2017
948 Long-tailed Tyrant – Colonia colonus La Selva (OTS Reserve)–entrance road 05 Mar 2017
949 Cattle Tyrant – Machetornis rixosa Parque Ecologico De Marapendi 01 Jun 2017
950 Gray-hooded Attila – Attila rufus Reserva Ecológica de Guapiaçu (REGUA) 03 Jun 2017
951 Bright-rumped Attila – Attila spadiceus Embalse San Miguel, Turrúcares 08 Jan 2017
952 Rufous Mourner – Rhytipterna holerythra Refugio de Vida Silvestre La Marta (Pejibaye) 18 Feb 2017
953 Grayish Mourner – Rhytipterna simplex Reserva Ecológica de Guapiaçu (REGUA) 03 Jun 2017
954 Dusky-capped Flycatcher – Myiarchus tuberculifer Virgen del Socorro 04 Jan 2017
955 Panama Flycatcher – Myiarchus panamensis fantastic birding tour dock area 11 Feb 2017
956 Ash-throated Flycatcher – Myiarchus cinerascens Pres La Buena Mujer 01 Jan 2017
957 Nutting’s Flycatcher – Myiarchus nuttingi Embalse San Miguel, Turrúcares 08 Jan 2017
958 Great Crested Flycatcher – Myiarchus crinitus Bosque Rio Negro 20 Jan 2017
959 Brown-crested Flycatcher – Myiarchus tyrannulus Estero Mata de Limón (Caldera) 31 Jan 2017
960 La Sagra’s Flycatcher – Myiarchus sagrae Lakeview Drive Ponds 21 Feb 2017
961 Puerto Rican Flycatcher – Myiarchus antillarum Reserva Natural de Humacao 15 Jan 2017
962 Lesser Kiskadee – Pitangus lictor Radisson Summit Hotel and Golf Panama 17 Apr 2017
963 Great Kiskadee – Pitangus sulphuratus San Joaquin coffee 04 Jan 2017
964 Boat-billed Flycatcher – Megarynchus pitangua Embalse San Miguel, Turrúcares 08 Jan 2017
965 Rusty-margined Flycatcher – Myiozetetes cayanensis Fuerte San Lorenzo 17 Apr 2017
966 Social Flycatcher – Myiozetetes similis San Joaquin coffee 04 Jan 2017
967 Gray-capped Flycatcher – Myiozetetes granadensis Ciudad Neily rice fields south of Hospital 19 Jan 2017
968 White-ringed Flycatcher – Conopias albovittatus La Selva (OTS Reserve)–entrance road 05 Mar 2017
969 Golden-bellied Flycatcher – Myiodynastes hemichrysus san rafael road 17 Jun 2017
970 Streaked Flycatcher – Myiodynastes maculatus Embalse San Miguel, Turrúcares 28 Jan 2017
971 Sulphur-bellied Flycatcher – Myiodynastes luteiventris Cerro Lodge 23 Mar 2017
972 Piratic Flycatcher – Legatus leucophaius Road from Villa Lapas to Pura Vida Waterfall Gardens 11 Feb 2017
973 Tropical Kingbird – Tyrannus melancholicus San Joaquin coffee 04 Jan 2017
974 Cassin’s Kingbird – Tyrannus vociferans Pres La Buena Mujer 01 Jan 2017
975 Western Kingbird – Tyrannus verticalis Laguna Coast Wilderness Park 09 Apr 2017
976 Eastern Kingbird – Tyrannus tyrannus Río La Suerte 07 Apr 2017
977 Gray Kingbird – Tyrannus dominicensis Reserva Natural de Humacao 15 Jan 2017
978 Loggerhead Kingbird – Tyrannus caudifasciatus US-PR-San German-PR-118 – 18.0665x-67.0160 16 Jan 2017
979 Giant Kingbird – Tyrannus cubensis Sierra del Chorillo–Sendero de las Aves 26 Mar 2017
980 Scissor-tailed Flycatcher – Tyrannus forficatus Space Coast Regional Airport 08 Jan 2017
981 Fork-tailed Flycatcher – Tyrannus savana Ciudad Neily rice fields south of Hospital 19 Jan 2017
982 Purple-throated Fruitcrow – Querula purpurata Tortuguero–Alrededores 4 Esquinas 08 Apr 2017
983 Rufous Piha – Lipaugus unirufus PN Carara–Sendero Quebrada Bonita 11 Feb 2017
984 Black-and-gold Cotinga – Tijuca atra Pico da Caledônia 02 Jun 2017
985 Gray-winged Cotinga – Tijuca condita Pico da Caledônia 02 Jun 2017
986 Snowy Cotinga – Carpodectes nitidus Río La Suerte 07 Apr 2017
987 Lance-tailed Manakin – Chiroxiphia lanceolata Bosque Rio Negro 20 Jan 2017
988 Long-tailed Manakin – Chiroxiphia linearis La Garita–Represa Río Poás 28 Jan 2017
989 Pin-tailed Manakin – Ilicura militaris Pico da Caledônia 02 Jun 2017
990 White-ruffed Manakin – Corapipo altera El Tapir hummingbird garden 13 Jan 2017
991 Blue-crowned Manakin – Lepidothrix coronata Wilson Botanical Garden (OTS Las Cruces) 22 Jan 2017
992 White-collared Manakin – Manacus candei San Miguel to Virgen del Socorro road 05 Feb 2017
993 Orange-collared Manakin – Manacus aurantiacus cascata del bosco 20 Jan 2017
994 White-bearded Manakin – Manacus manacus Reserva Ecológica de Guapiaçu (REGUA) 03 Jun 2017
995 White-crowned Manakin – Dixiphia pipra PN Braulio Carrillo–Quebrada González 25 Jan 2017
996 Red-capped Manakin – Ceratopipra mentalis El Tapir hummingbird garden 23 Feb 2017
997 Black-crowned Tityra – Tityra inquisitor Road from Villa Lapas to Pura Vida Waterfall Gardens 11 Feb 2017
998 Masked Tityra – Tityra semifasciata Embalse San Miguel, Turrúcares 28 Jan 2017
999 Northern Schiffornis – Schiffornis veraepacis cascata del bosco 20 Jan 2017
1000 Cinnamon Becard – Pachyramphus cinnamomeus El Tapir hummingbird garden 13 Jan 2017
1001 Chestnut-crowned Becard – Pachyramphus castaneus Reserva Ecológica de Guapiaçu (REGUA) 03 Jun 2017
1002 White-winged Becard – Pachyramphus polychopterus PN Carara–Sendero Quebrada Bonita 11 Feb 2017
1003 Rose-throated Becard – Pachyramphus aglaiae calle limon 08 Jan 2017
1004 Western Bowerbird – Chlamydera guttata Australia 15 Apr 2017
1005 Great Bowerbird – Chlamydera nuchalis Western Australia 01 Jan 2017
1006 Black-tailed Treecreeper – Climacteris melanurus Western Australia 05 Jan 2017
1007 Western Grasswren – Amytornis textilis Monkey Mia 10 Apr 2017
1008 Variegated Fairywren – Malurus lamberti Western Australia 05 Jan 2017
1009 Splendid Fairywren – Malurus splendens Australia 14 Apr 2017
1010 White-winged Fairywren – Malurus leucopterus Australia 16 Apr 2017
1011 Red-backed Fairywren – Malurus melanocephalus Western Australia 01 Jan 2017
1012 Pied Honeyeater – Certhionyx variegatus Australia 11 Apr 2017
1013 Tui – Prosthemadera novaeseelandiae Pembroke 02 Jan 2017
1014 New Zealand Bellbird – Anthornis melanura Zealandia Karori Sanctuary 07 Jan 2017
1015 White-gaped Honeyeater – Stomiopera unicolor Western Australia 01 Jan 2017
1016 White-fronted Honeyeater – Purnella albifrons Australia 17 Apr 2017
1017 Yellow-faced Honeyeater – Caligavis chrysops Thomas Allan 20 Apr 2017
1018 Yellow-tufted Honeyeater – Lichenostomus melanops Abermain Trail 20 Apr 2017
1019 Bell Miner – Manorina melanophrys Warriewood Wetlands 26 Apr 2017
1020 Noisy Miner – Manorina melanocephala Rothbury 19 Apr 2017
1021 Yellow-throated Miner – Manorina flavigula Western Australia 18 Mar 2017
1022 Spiny-cheeked Honeyeater – Acanthagenys rufogularis Monkey Mia 10 Apr 2017
1023 Red Wattlebird – Anthochaera carunculata Kngsville 01 Jan 2017
1024 Singing Honeyeater – Gavicalis virescens Western Australia 01 Jan 2017
1025 White-plumed Honeyeater – Ptilotula penicillata Australia 09 Apr 2017
1026 Yellow-tinted Honeyeater – Ptilotula flavescens Western Australia 11 Jan 2017
1027 Gray-headed Honeyeater – Ptilotula keartlandi Australia 21 Apr 2017
1028 Rufous-throated Honeyeater – Conopophila rufogularis Western Australia 04 Jan 2017
1029 Gray Honeyeater – Conopophila whitei Australia 11 Apr 2017
1030 Yellow Chat – Epthianura crocea Western Australia 24 May 2017
1031 Crimson Chat – Epthianura tricolor Australia 11 Apr 2017
1032 Black Honeyeater – Sugomel nigrum Australia 12 Apr 2017
1033 Red-headed Myzomela – Myzomela erythrocephala Western Australia 01 Jan 2017
1034 Banded Honeyeater – Cissomela pectoralis Western Australia 05 Jan 2017
1035 Brown Honeyeater – Lichmera indistincta Western Australia 01 Jan 2017
1036 New Holland Honeyeater – Phylidonyris novaehollandiae Tania Park 26 Apr 2017
1037 White-cheeked Honeyeater – Phylidonyris niger Kings Park (Perth) 08 Apr 2017
1038 Black-chinned Honeyeater – Melithreptus gularis Western Australia 08 Jan 2017
1039 Striped Honeyeater – Plectorhyncha lanceolata Hanging Tree Vinyard 19 Apr 2017
1040 Little Friarbird – Philemon citreogularis Western Australia 01 Jan 2017
1041 Spotted Pardalote – Pardalotus punctatus Warriewood Wetlands 26 Apr 2017
1042 Red-browed Pardalote – Pardalotus rubricatus Australia 10 Apr 2017
1043 Striated Pardalote – Pardalotus striatus Western Australia 11 Jan 2017
1044 White-browed Scrubwren – Sericornis frontalis Monkey Mia 11 Apr 2017
1045 Redthroat – Pyrrholaemus brunneus Australia 14 Apr 2017
1046 Brown Thornbill – Acanthiza pusilla Werakata National Park–Astills Picnic Area 21 Apr 2017
1047 Inland Thornbill – Acanthiza apicalis Australia 14 Apr 2017
1048 Yellow-rumped Thornbill – Acanthiza chrysorrhoa Australia 15 Apr 2017
1049 Chestnut-rumped Thornbill – Acanthiza uropygialis Australia 12 Apr 2017
1050 Slaty-backed Thornbill – Acanthiza robustirostris Australia 17 Apr 2017
1051 Yellow Thornbill – Acanthiza nana Werakata National Park–Astills Picnic Area 21 Apr 2017
1052 Weebill – Smicrornis brevirostris Western Australia 11 Jan 2017
1053 White-throated Gerygone – Gerygone olivacea Western Australia 05 Jan 2017
1054 Dusky Gerygone – Gerygone tenebrosa Carnarvon Mangroves 13 Apr 2017
1055 Brown Gerygone – Gerygone mouki Warriewood Wetlands 26 Apr 2017
1056 Western Gerygone – Gerygone fusca Australia 14 Apr 2017
1057 Mangrove Gerygone – Gerygone levigaster Western Australia 10 Jan 2017
1058 Gray Gerygone – Gerygone igata Pembroke 03 Jan 2017
1059 Southern Whiteface – Aphelocephala leucopsis Australia 14 Apr 2017
1060 Gray-crowned Babbler – Pomatostomus temporalis Western Australia 01 Jan 2017
1061 White-browed Babbler – Pomatostomus superciliosus Monkey Mia 10 Apr 2017
1062 Whitehead – Mohoua albicilla Zealandia Karori Sanctuary 07 Jan 2017
1063 Pipipi – Mohoua novaeseelandiae Orokonui Ecosanctuary 24 Jun 2017
1064 North Island Saddleback – Philesturnus rufusater Zealandia Karori Sanctuary 07 Jan 2017
1065 Stitchbird – Notiomystis cincta Zealandia Karori Sanctuary 07 Jan 2017
1066 Eastern Whipbird – Psophodes olivaceus Warriewood Wetlands 26 Apr 2017
1067 Chiming Wedgebill – Psophodes occidentalis Monkey Mia 10 Apr 2017
1068 Western Quail-thrush – Cinclosoma marginatum Australia 17 Apr 2017
1069 White-breasted Woodswallow – Artamus leucorynchus Western Australia 01 Jan 2017
1070 Masked Woodswallow – Artamus personatus Australia 11 Apr 2017
1071 White-browed Woodswallow – Artamus superciliosus Australia 11 Apr 2017
1072 Black-faced Woodswallow – Artamus cinereus Western Australia 01 Jan 2017
1073 Dusky Woodswallow – Artamus cyanopterus Abermain Trail 20 Apr 2017
1074 Little Woodswallow – Artamus minor Western Australia 10 Jan 2017
1075 Gray Butcherbird – Cracticus torquatus Australia 15 Apr 2017
1076 Pied Butcherbird – Cracticus nigrogularis Western Australia 01 Jan 2017
1077 Australian Magpie – Gymnorhina tibicen Western Australia 01 Jan 2017
1078 Gray-chinned Minivet – Pericrocotus solaris Tai-Po-Kau 09 Apr 2017
1079 Scarlet Minivet – Pericrocotus speciosus Tai-Po-Kau 09 Apr 2017
1080 Ground Cuckooshrike – Coracina maxima Australia 17 Apr 2017
1081 Black-faced Cuckooshrike – Coracina novaehollandiae Western Australia 01 Jan 2017
1082 White-bellied Cuckooshrike – Coracina papuensis Abermain Trail 20 Apr 2017
1083 White-winged Triller – Lalage tricolor Western Australia 05 Jan 2017
1084 Pied Triller – Lalage nigra Forestry Research Institute of Malaysia 07 May 2017
1085 Black-winged Cuckooshrike – Lalage melaschistos Tai-Po-Kau 09 Apr 2017
1086 Varied Sittella – Daphoenositta chrysoptera Western Australia 04 Jan 2017
1087 Crested Shrike-tit – Falcunculus frontatus Abermain Trail 20 Apr 2017
1088 Gray Shrikethrush – Colluricincla harmonica Western Australia 01 Jan 2017
1089 Golden Whistler – Pachycephala pectoralis Abermain Trail 20 Apr 2017
1090 Black-tailed Whistler – Pachycephala melanura Western Australia 01 Jan 2017
1091 Rufous Whistler – Pachycephala rufiventris Western Australia 01 Jan 2017
1092 Crested Bellbird – Oreoica gutturalis Australia 11 Apr 2017
1093 Bull-headed Shrike – Lanius bucephalus ???–??????? (Ota Ward–Tokyo Port Wild Bird Park) 07 Feb 2017
1094 Red-backed Shrike – Lanius collurio Green Island 30 Apr 2017
1095 Isabelline Shrike – Lanius isabellinus Ra’s al-Khor Wildlife Sanctuary–Flamingo Hide 25 Jan 2017
1096 Long-tailed Shrike – Lanius schach Mai Po Nature Reserve 10 Apr 2017
1097 Loggerhead Shrike – Lanius ludovicianus Pres La Buena Mujer 01 Jan 2017
1098 Northern Shrike – Lanius excubitor Route from Kovilovo to Beljarica 03 Jan 2017
1099 Lesser Gray Shrike – Lanius minor Ada Huja, IBA Uš?e Save u Dunav 20 May 2017
1100 Masked Shrike – Lanius nubicus Green Island 30 Apr 2017
1101 Rufous-browed Peppershrike – Cyclarhis gujanensis Bosque Rio Negro 20 Jan 2017
1102 Rufous-crowned Greenlet – Hylophilus poicilotis Pico da Caledônia 02 Jun 2017
1103 Green Shrike-Vireo – Vireolanius pulchellus Road from Villa Lapas to Pura Vida Waterfall Gardens 11 Feb 2017
1104 Tawny-crowned Greenlet – Tunchiornis ochraceiceps PN Braulio Carrillo–Quebrada González 13 Jan 2017
1105 Lesser Greenlet – Pachysylvia decurtata Robles riparian zone 04 Jan 2017
1106 Golden-fronted Greenlet – Pachysylvia aurantiifrons Summit Ponds 20 Apr 2017
1107 White-eyed Vireo – Vireo griseus PN Viñales–Sendero Maravillas 22 Mar 2017
1108 Thick-billed Vireo – Vireo crassirostris The Retreat, Bahamas National Trust 23 Feb 2017
1109 Mangrove Vireo – Vireo pallens road to Playa Azul 11 Feb 2017
1110 Cuban Vireo – Vireo gundlachii PN Viñales–Sendero Maravillas 22 Mar 2017
1111 Puerto Rican Vireo – Vireo latimeri Bosque Estatal de Maricao 16 Jan 2017
1112 Bell’s Vireo – Vireo bellii San Joaquin Wildlife Sanctuary 08 Apr 2017
1113 Hutton’s Vireo – Vireo huttoni Carbon Canyon Regional Park 08 Apr 2017
1114 Yellow-throated Vireo – Vireo flavifrons La Garita–Represa Río Poás 08 Jan 2017
1115 Yellow-winged Vireo – Vireo carmioli san rafael road 05 Apr 2017
1116 Cassin’s Vireo – Vireo cassinii Sierra de la laguna lake road 29 Apr 2017
1117 Blue-headed Vireo – Vireo solitarius Evergreen Cemetery (Broward Co.) 12 Jan 2017
1118 Philadelphia Vireo – Vireo philadelphicus Virgen del Socorro 04 Jan 2017
1119 Warbling Vireo – Vireo gilvus La Garita–Represa Río Poás 20 Feb 2017
1120 Brown-capped Vireo – Vireo leucophrys Los Cartagos 05 Apr 2017
1121 Red-eyed Vireo – Vireo olivaceus El Gavilan 18 Apr 2017
1122 Yellow-green Vireo – Vireo flavoviridis Finca Rosa Blanca 14 Mar 2017
1123 Black-whiskered Vireo – Vireo altiloquus Campismo La Chorrera 21 Mar 2017
1124 Olive-backed Oriole – Oriolus sagittatus Western Australia 01 Jan 2017
1125 Eurasian Golden Oriole – Oriolus oriolus Jakova?ki Klju? (SRC), Sur?in 02 May 2017
1126 Black-naped Oriole – Oriolus chinensis Forestry Research Institute of Malaysia 07 May 2017
1127 Black Drongo – Dicrurus macrocercus Mai Po Nature Reserve 10 Apr 2017
1128 Greater Racket-tailed Drongo – Dicrurus paradiseus Bukit Tinggi 05 May 2017
1129 Willie-wagtail – Rhipidura leucophrys Western Australia 01 Jan 2017
1130 Gray Fantail – Rhipidura albiscapa Abermain Trail 20 Apr 2017
1131 Mangrove Fantail – Rhipidura phasiana Carnarvon Mangroves 13 Apr 2017
1132 New Zealand Fantail – Rhipidura fuliginosa Orokonui Ecosanctuary 24 Jun 2017
1133 Magpie-lark – Grallina cyanoleuca Western Australia 01 Jan 2017
1134 Broad-billed Flycatcher – Myiagra ruficollis Western Australia 09 May 2017
1135 Paperbark Flycatcher – Myiagra nana Western Australia 05 Jan 2017
1136 Gray Jay – Perisoreus canadensis Sabattis Rd. (Hamilton Co.) 01 Feb 2017
1137 White-throated Magpie-Jay – Calocitta formosa Río Tarcoles–river mouth 19 Jan 2017
1138 Brown Jay – Psilorhinus morio Robles riparian zone 04 Jan 2017
1139 Black-chested Jay – Cyanocorax affinis Summit Ponds 20 Apr 2017
1140 Steller’s Jay – Cyanocitta stelleri Shaws Backyard 27 Jan 2017
1141 Blue Jay – Cyanocitta cristata Old Spye Road 01 Jan 2017
1142 Florida Scrub-Jay – Aphelocoma coerulescens US-FL-Cape Coral-1225 NW 25th Ter – 26.7001x-82.0004 25 Jan 2017
1143 California Scrub-Jay – Aphelocoma californica Pres La Buena Mujer 01 Jan 2017
1144 Eurasian Jay – Garrulus glandarius Mote Park 02 Jan 2017
1145 Azure-winged Magpie – Cyanopica cyanus ????–?????? (Edogawa Ward–Kasai Rinkai Park) 07 Feb 2017
1146 Eurasian Magpie – Pica pica Little Senacre 02 Jan 2017
1147 Yellow-billed Chough – Pyrrhocorax graculus Malbun Ski Area 04 Feb 2017
1148 Eurasian Jackdaw – Corvus monedula Slanci–Ul. Save Kova?evi?a (manastirski put) 05 Jan 2017
1149 House Crow – Corvus splendens OCT Sheraton Hotel 14 May 2017
1150 Rook – Corvus frugilegus Leš?e, Beograd 05 Jan 2017
1151 American Crow – Corvus brachyrhynchos Fort Tilden–Fishermans Parking Lot 01 Jan 2017
1152 Northwestern Crow – Corvus caurinus Boundary Bay, Delta 08 Mar 2017
1153 Palm Crow – Corvus palmarum 21.3151x-77.8360 – Roadside stop 26 Mar 2017
1154 Cuban Crow – Corvus nasicus Playa Larga 24 Mar 2017
1155 Fish Crow – Corvus ossifragus Cheriton Landfill 06 Jan 2017
1156 Carrion Crow – Corvus corone Mote Park 02 Jan 2017
1157 Hooded Crow – Corvus cornix Route from Kovilovo to Beljarica 03 Jan 2017
1158 Large-billed Crow – Corvus macrorhynchos ???–??????? (Ota Ward–Tokyo Port Wild Bird Park) 07 Feb 2017
1159 Torresian Crow – Corvus orru Western Australia 01 Jan 2017
1160 Little Crow – Corvus bennetti Australia 10 Apr 2017
1161 Australian Raven – Corvus coronoides Freemantle Esplanade 08 Apr 2017
1162 Collared Crow – Corvus torquatus Mai Po Nature Reserve 10 Apr 2017
1163 Common Raven – Corvus corax Airport Mangroves 01 Jan 2017
1164 White-winged Chough – Corcorax melanorhamphos Rothbury 19 Apr 2017
1165 Jacky-winter – Microeca fascinans Western Australia 11 Jan 2017
1166 Lemon-bellied Flycatcher – Microeca flavigaster Western Australia 21 Jan 2017
1167 Tomtit – Petroica macrocephala Orokonui Ecosanctuary 24 Jun 2017
1168 Red-capped Robin – Petroica goodenovii Australia 12 Apr 2017
1169 New Zealand Robin – Petroica australis Zealandia Karori Sanctuary 07 Jan 2017
1170 Hooded Robin – Melanodryas cucullata Australia 16 Apr 2017
1171 Eastern Yellow Robin – Eopsaltria australis Warriewood Wetlands 26 Apr 2017
1172 Western Yellow Robin – Eopsaltria griseogularis Kalbarri National Park–West Loop 10 Apr 2017
1173 Southern Scrub-Robin – Drymodes brunneopygia Monkey Mia 11 Apr 2017
1174 Bearded Reedling – Panurus biarmicus Oare Marshes LNR 11 May 2017
1175 Australasian Bushlark – Mirafra javanica Western Australia 01 Jan 2017
1176 Horned Lark – Eremophila alpestris Robert Moses SP 02 Jan 2017
1177 Wood Lark – Lullula arborea Put Ram-Zatonje 26 May 2017
1178 Eurasian Skylark – Alauda arvensis Rheindelta–eastern 03 Feb 2017
1179 Crested Lark – Galerida cristata Ra’s al-Khor Wildlife Sanctuary 25 Jan 2017
1180 Blue-and-white Swallow – Pygochelidon cyanoleuca La Garita–Represa Río Poás 08 Jan 2017
1181 Northern Rough-winged Swallow – Stelgidopteryx serripennis Embalse San Miguel, Turrúcares 08 Jan 2017
1182 Southern Rough-winged Swallow – Stelgidopteryx ruficollis Punta Morales–Cocorocas salinas 31 Jan 2017
1183 Purple Martin – Progne subis Mark Hatfield Marine Science Center and Estuary Trail 27 May 2017
1184 Cuban Martin – Progne cryptoleuca 21.3801x-77.9191 – Camaguey 26 Mar 2017
1185 Caribbean Martin – Progne dominicensis Reserva Natural de Humacao 15 Jan 2017
1186 Gray-breasted Martin – Progne chalybea road to Playa Azul 19 Jan 2017
1187 Tree Swallow – Tachycineta bicolor Breezy Point Tip 01 Jan 2017
1188 Mangrove Swallow – Tachycineta albilinea road to Playa Azul 19 Jan 2017
1189 Violet-green Swallow – Tachycineta thalassina San Pedro Agricultural area 19 Feb 2017
1190 Bahama Swallow – Tachycineta cyaneoviridis Cayo Guillermo 27 Mar 2017
1191 Bank Swallow – Riparia riparia road to Playa Azul 19 Jan 2017
1192 Eurasian Crag-Martin – Ptyonoprogne rupestris Djerdap National Park–Boljetin River Canyon 26 May 2017
1193 Rock Martin – Ptyonoprogne fuligula Ra’s al-Khor Wildlife Sanctuary–Flamingo Hide 25 Jan 2017
1194 Barn Swallow – Hirundo rustica La Parguera–town and nearest environs 17 Jan 2017
1195 Wire-tailed Swallow – Hirundo smithii Rosy Pelican 14 May 2017
1196 Welcome Swallow – Hirundo neoxena Zealandia Karori Sanctuary 07 Jan 2017
1197 Pacific Swallow – Hirundo tahitica Bukit Tinggi 05 May 2017
1198 Rufous-bellied Swallow – Cecropis badia Bukit Tinggi 23 Jun 2017
1199 Fairy Martin – Petrochelidon ariel Western Australia 01 Jan 2017
1200 Tree Martin – Petrochelidon nigricans Western Australia 11 Jan 2017
1201 Cliff Swallow – Petrochelidon pyrrhonota Punta Morales–Cocorocas salinas 18 Mar 2017
1202 Cave Swallow – Petrochelidon fulva La Parguera–town and nearest environs 17 Jan 2017
1203 Common House-Martin – Delichon urbicum Reva–Reva Lake (IBA podru?je Uš?e Save u Dunav) 14 Apr 2017
1204 Coal Tit – Periparus ater Bicknor Wood 20 Jan 2017
1205 Crested Tit – Lophophanes cristatus Lake Constance–overlook just east of Sweden 03 Feb 2017
1206 Varied Tit – Sittiparus varius ????–?????? (Edogawa Ward–Kasai Rinkai Park) 07 Feb 2017
1207 Marsh Tit – Poecile palustris Djerdap National Park–Upper gorge (Golubac to Donji Milanovac) 22 Jan 2017
1208 Carolina Chickadee – Poecile carolinensis Morgan Avenue Mudflats 01 Jan 2017
1209 Black-capped Chickadee – Poecile atricapillus Fort Tilden 01 Jan 2017
1210 Chestnut-backed Chickadee – Poecile rufescens Shaws Backyard 27 Jan 2017
1211 Eurasian Blue Tit – Cyanistes caeruleus Little Senacre 02 Jan 2017
1212 Oak Titmouse – Baeolophus inornatus Irvine Regional Park 13 Jan 2017
1213 Tufted Titmouse – Baeolophus bicolor Morgan Avenue Mudflats 01 Jan 2017
1214 Great Tit – Parus major Mote Park 02 Jan 2017
1215 Japanese Tit – Parus minor ???–??????? (Ota Ward–Tokyo Port Wild Bird Park) 07 Feb 2017
1216 Verdin – Auriparus flaviceps Airport Mangroves 01 Jan 2017
1217 Eurasian Penduline-Tit – Remiz pendulinus Beljarica, centralni forland (Kovilovo floodplain), IBA Uš?e Save u Dunav 13 May 2017
1218 Long-tailed Tit – Aegithalos caudatus Beljarica, centralni forland (Kovilovo floodplain), IBA Uš?e Save u Dunav 03 Jan 2017
1219 Bushtit – Psaltriparus minimus Irvine Regional Park 13 Jan 2017
1220 Eurasian Nuthatch – Sitta europaea Innsbruck – Hofgarten 01 Feb 2017
1221 Red-breasted Nuthatch – Sitta canadensis Tennent Pond, NJ 01 Jan 2017
1222 White-breasted Nuthatch – Sitta carolinensis Morgan Avenue Mudflats 01 Jan 2017
1223 Pygmy Nuthatch – Sitta pygmaea Golden Gate Park–Stow Lake 17 Mar 2017
1224 Brown-headed Nuthatch – Sitta pusilla Victoria’s House–US-GA-Savannah 27 Jan 2017
1225 Velvet-fronted Nuthatch – Sitta frontalis Tai-Po-Kau 09 Apr 2017
1226 Wallcreeper – Tichodroma muraria Gebhardsberg 04 Feb 2017
1227 Eurasian Treecreeper – Certhia familiaris AT-Tyrol-Innsbruck-Herzog-Otto-Straße 4-6 – 47.2691×11.3922 01 Feb 2017
1228 Brown Creeper – Certhia americana Belmont Lake SP 07 Jan 2017
1229 Short-toed Treecreeper – Certhia brachydactyla Innsbruck – Hofgarten 01 Feb 2017
1230 Rock Wren – Salpinctes obsoletus stakeout Rock Wren, Rutgers Blvd, Franklin Township (2016-17) 02 Jan 2017
1231 Nightingale Wren – Microcerculus philomela Virgen del Socorro 05 Feb 2017
1232 Scaly-breasted Wren – Microcerculus marginatus Wilson Botanical Garden (OTS Las Cruces) 22 Jan 2017
1233 Zapata Wren – Ferminia cerverai PN Ciénaga de Zapata–San Tomas 24 Mar 2017
1234 House Wren – Troglodytes aedon Robles riparian zone 04 Jan 2017
1235 Ochraceous Wren – Troglodytes ochraceus Road to PN Volcán Poás 04 Jan 2017
1236 Eurasian Wren – Troglodytes troglodytes Dorney Wetlands 04 Jan 2017
1237 Pacific Wren – Troglodytes pacificus Boundary Bay, Delta 08 Mar 2017
1238 Winter Wren – Troglodytes hiemalis Massapequa Preserve 18 Feb 2017
1239 Sedge Wren – Cistothorus platensis Viera Wetlands 09 Jan 2017
1240 Marsh Wren – Cistothorus palustris Viera Wetlands 09 Jan 2017
1241 Carolina Wren – Thryothorus ludovicianus Morgan Avenue Mudflats 01 Jan 2017
1242 Bewick’s Wren – Thryomanes bewickii Bosque los Colomos 12 Jan 2017
1243 Band-backed Wren – Campylorhynchus zonatus PN Braulio Carrillo–Quebrada González 13 Jan 2017
1244 Rufous-naped Wren – Campylorhynchus rufinucha La Garita–Represa Río Poás 08 Jan 2017
1245 Cactus Wren – Campylorhynchus brunneicapillus La Paz, Mexico 01 Jan 2017
1246 Rufous-breasted Wren – Pheugopedius rutilus Robles riparian zone 04 Jan 2017
1247 Spot-breasted Wren – Pheugopedius maculipectus Refugio mixto Caño Negro 29 Mar 2017
1248 Black-throated Wren – Pheugopedius atrogularis Virgen del Socorro 15 Jan 2017
1249 Banded Wren – Thryophilus pleurostictus Punta Morales–UNA Station (ECMAR) 31 Jan 2017
1250 Rufous-and-white Wren – Thryophilus rufalbus road to Playa Azul 19 Jan 2017
1251 Stripe-breasted Wren – Cantorchilus thoracicus PN Braulio Carrillo–Quebrada González 13 Jan 2017
1252 Cabanis’s Wren – Cantorchilus modestus San Joaquin coffee 15 Jan 2017
1253 Canebrake Wren – Cantorchilus zeledoni Refugio mixto Caño Negro 29 Mar 2017
1254 Isthmian Wren – Cantorchilus elutus Robles riparian zone 04 Jan 2017
1255 Riverside Wren – Cantorchilus semibadius Road from Villa Lapas to Pura Vida Waterfall Gardens 11 Feb 2017
1256 Bay Wren – Cantorchilus nigricapillus El Tapir hummingbird garden 13 Jan 2017
1257 Buff-breasted Wren – Cantorchilus leucotis Summit Ponds 20 Apr 2017
1258 Long-billed Wren – Cantorchilus longirostris Reserva Ecológica de Guapiaçu (REGUA) 03 Jun 2017
1259 White-breasted Wood-Wren – Henicorhina leucosticta El Tapir hummingbird garden 13 Jan 2017
1260 Gray-breasted Wood-Wren – Henicorhina leucophrys Virgen del Socorro 04 Jan 2017
1261 Song Wren – Cyphorhinus phaeocephalus PN Braulio Carrillo–Quebrada González 09 Mar 2017
1262 Tawny-faced Gnatwren – Microbates cinereiventris PN Braulio Carrillo–Quebrada González 13 Jan 2017
1263 Long-billed Gnatwren – Ramphocaenus melanurus Wilson Botanical Garden (OTS Las Cruces) 22 Jan 2017
1264 Blue-gray Gnatcatcher – Polioptila caerulea Pres La Buena Mujer 01 Jan 2017
1265 Cuban Gnatcatcher – Polioptila lembeyei Faro Paredón Grande 28 Mar 2017
1266 California Gnatcatcher – Polioptila californica Pres La Buena Mujer 01 Jan 2017
1267 White-lored Gnatcatcher – Polioptila albiloris Punta Morales–Cocorocas salinas 31 Jan 2017
1268 Tropical Gnatcatcher – Polioptila plumbea PN Braulio Carrillo–Quebrada González 13 Jan 2017
1269 White-throated Dipper – Cinclus cinclus AT-Tyrol-Innsbruck-Herzog-Otto-Straße 4-6 – 47.2691×11.3922 31 Jan 2017
1270 Puff-backed Bulbul – Pycnonotus eutilotus Bukit Tinggi 05 May 2017
1271 Black-headed Bulbul – Pycnonotus atriceps Bukit Tinggi 23 Jun 2017
1272 Black-crested Bulbul – Pycnonotus flaviventris Bukit Tinggi 05 May 2017
1273 Scaly-breasted Bulbul – Pycnonotus squamatus Bukit Tinggi 05 May 2017
1274 Red-vented Bulbul – Pycnonotus cafer Green Island 30 Apr 2017
1275 Red-whiskered Bulbul – Pycnonotus jocosus Tai-Po-Kau 09 Apr 2017
1276 Light-vented Bulbul – Pycnonotus sinensis Tai-Po-Kau 09 Apr 2017
1277 White-eared Bulbul – Pycnonotus leucotis Ra’s al-Khor Wildlife Sanctuary–Flamingo Hide 25 Jan 2017
1278 Stripe-throated Bulbul – Pycnonotus finlaysoni Bukit Tinggi 05 May 2017
1279 Yellow-vented Bulbul – Pycnonotus goiavier Bukit Tinggi 05 May 2017
1280 Red-eyed Bulbul – Pycnonotus brunneus Forestry Research Institute of Malaysia 07 May 2017
1281 Ochraceous Bulbul – Alophoixus ochraceus Bukit Tinggi 05 May 2017
1282 Brown-eared Bulbul – Hypsipetes amaurotis ???–??????? (Ota Ward–Tokyo Port Wild Bird Park) 07 Feb 2017
1283 Ashy Bulbul – Hemixos flavala Bukit Tinggi 05 May 2017
1284 Mountain Bulbul – Ixos mcclellandii Bukit Tinggi 05 May 2017
1285 Golden-crowned Kinglet – Regulus satrapa Tennent Pond, NJ 01 Jan 2017
1286 Ruby-crowned Kinglet – Regulus calendula Julian L. Capik Nature Preserve 01 Jan 2017
1287 Goldcrest – Regulus regulus Dorney Wetlands 04 Jan 2017
1288 Cetti’s Warbler – Cettia cetti Stodmarsh NNR 28 Apr 2017
1289 Japanese Bush-Warbler – Horornis diphone Tokyo River walk 20 May 2017
1290 Common Chiffchaff – Phylloscopus collybita Dorney Wetlands 04 Jan 2017
1291 Wood Warbler – Phylloscopus sibilatrix Jakova?ki Klju? (SRC), Sur?in 02 May 2017
1292 Dusky Warbler – Phylloscopus fuscatus Mai Po Nature Reserve 10 Apr 2017
1293 Icterine Warbler – Hippolais icterina Srebrno jezero–Danube, Veliko Gradište 26 May 2017
1294 Sedge Warbler – Acrocephalus schoenobaenus Stodmarsh NNR 28 Apr 2017
1295 Eurasian Reed-Warbler – Acrocephalus scirpaceus Reva–Reva Lake (IBA podru?je Uš?e Save u Dunav) 21 Apr 2017
1296 Great Reed-Warbler – Acrocephalus arundinaceus Reva–Reva Lake (IBA podru?je Uš?e Save u Dunav) 21 Apr 2017
1297 Oriental Reed-Warbler – Acrocephalus orientalis Tokyo River walk 20 May 2017
1298 Australian Reed-Warbler – Acrocephalus australis Western Australia 23 Jan 2017
1299 Fernbird – Megalurus punctatus Orokonui Ecosanctuary 24 Jun 2017
1300 Brown Songlark – Megalurus cruralis Western Australia 01 Jan 2017
1301 Rufous Songlark – Megalurus mathewsi Western Australia 11 Jan 2017
1302 Savi’s Warbler – Locustella luscinioides Reva–Reva Lake (IBA podru?je Uš?e Save u Dunav) 14 Apr 2017
1303 Golden-headed Cisticola – Cisticola exilis Western Australia 01 Jan 2017
1304 Common Tailorbird – Orthotomus sutorius Tai-Po-Kau 09 Apr 2017
1305 Dark-necked Tailorbird – Orthotomus atrogularis Bukit Tinggi 05 May 2017
1306 Graceful Prinia – Prinia gracilis Ra’s al-Khor Wildlife Sanctuary 25 Jan 2017
1307 Yellow-bellied Prinia – Prinia flaviventris Mai Po Nature Reserve 10 Apr 2017
1308 Ashy Prinia – Prinia socialis Rosy Pelican 14 May 2017
1309 Plain Prinia – Prinia inornata Mai Po Nature Reserve 10 Apr 2017
1310 Eurasian Blackcap – Sylvia atricapilla Stodmarsh NNR 28 Apr 2017
1311 Garden Warbler – Sylvia borin Stodmarsh NNR 28 Apr 2017
1312 Lesser Whitethroat – Sylvia curruca Route from Kovilovo to Vizelj 13 May 2017
1313 Greater Whitethroat – Sylvia communis Green Island 30 Apr 2017
1314 Wrentit – Chamaea fasciata Crystal Cove SP 08 Apr 2017
1315 Japanese White-eye – Zosterops japonicus ???–??????? (Ota Ward–Tokyo Port Wild Bird Park) 07 Feb 2017
1316 Everett’s White-eye – Zosterops everetti Bukit Tinggi 05 May 2017
1317 Australian Yellow White-eye – Zosterops luteus Western Australia 01 Jan 2017
1318 Silver-eye – Zosterops lateralis Pembroke 06 Jan 2017
1319 Pin-striped Tit-Babbler – Mixornis gularis Bukit Tinggi 05 May 2017
1320 Large Gray Babbler – Turdoides malcolmi Rosy Pelican 14 May 2017
1321 Jungle Babbler – Turdoides striata Rosy Pelican 14 May 2017
1322 Masked Laughingthrush – Garrulax perspicillatus Mai Po Nature Reserve 10 Apr 2017
1323 Black-throated Laughingthrush – Ianthocincla chinensis Tai-Po-Kau 09 Apr 2017
1324 Silver-eared Mesia – Leiothrix argentauris Tai-Po-Kau 09 Apr 2017
1325 Blue-winged Minla – Actinodura cyanouroptera Tai-Po-Kau 09 Apr 2017
1326 Asian Fairy-bluebird – Irena puella Bukit Tinggi 23 Jun 2017
1327 Spotted Flycatcher – Muscicapa striata Green Island 30 Apr 2017
1328 Rufous-tailed Scrub-Robin – Cercotrichas galactotes Green Island 30 Apr 2017
1329 Oriental Magpie-Robin – Copsychus saularis Tai-Po-Kau 09 Apr 2017
1330 White-rumped Shama – Copsychus malabaricus Bukit Tinggi 05 May 2017
1331 Verditer Flycatcher – Eumyias thalassinus Forestry Research Institute of Malaysia 07 May 2017
1332 European Robin – Erithacus rubecula Mote Park 02 Jan 2017
1333 Common Nightingale – Luscinia megarhynchos Boj?inska šuma NR / Živa?a fish farm 02 May 2017
1334 Blue Whistling-Thrush – Myophonus caeruleus Tai-Po-Kau 09 Apr 2017
1335 Narcissus Flycatcher – Ficedula narcissina Tai-Po-Kau 09 Apr 2017
1336 Black Redstart – Phoenicurus ochruros Smederevo–Orešac 29 Jan 2017
1337 Daurian Redstart – Phoenicurus auroreus ????–?????? (Edogawa Ward–Kasai Rinkai Park) 07 Feb 2017
1338 European Stonechat – Saxicola rubicola Dorney Wetlands 04 Jan 2017
1339 Siberian Stonechat – Saxicola maurus Spoil and waste ground by IKA 03 Mar 2017
1340 Isabelline Wheatear – Oenanthe isabellina Spoil and waste ground by IKA 03 Mar 2017
1341 Eastern Bluebird – Sialia sialis Bosque los Colomos 12 Jan 2017
1342 Western Bluebird – Sialia mexicana Irvine Regional Park 13 Jan 2017
1343 Townsend’s Solitaire – Myadestes townsendi stakeout Townsend’s Solitaire, Southold (2017) 12 Jan 2017
1344 Cuban Solitaire – Myadestes elisabeth PN Viñales–Sendero Maravillas 22 Mar 2017
1345 Black-faced Solitaire – Myadestes melanops san rafael road 05 Apr 2017
1346 Black-billed Nightingale-Thrush – Catharus gracilirostris Road to PN Volcán Poás 15 Jan 2017
1347 Orange-billed Nightingale-Thrush – Catharus aurantiirostris casa botania 20 Jan 2017
1348 Slaty-backed Nightingale-Thrush – Catharus fuscater Peace waterfall 15 Jan 2017
1349 Ruddy-capped Nightingale-Thrush – Catharus frantzii Road to PN Volcán Poás 04 Jan 2017
1350 Black-headed Nightingale-Thrush – Catharus mexicanus PN Braulio Carrillo–Quebrada González 13 Jan 2017
1351 Veery – Catharus fuscescens Ridgewood Reservoir 29 Apr 2017
1352 Gray-cheeked Thrush – Catharus minimus Forest Park–Waterhole 08 May 2017
1353 Swainson’s Thrush – Catharus ustulatus El Tapir hummingbird garden 13 Jan 2017
1354 Hermit Thrush – Catharus guttatus Victoria’s House–US-GA-Savannah 27 Jan 2017
1355 Wood Thrush – Hylocichla mustelina El Tapir hummingbird garden 13 Jan 2017
1356 Eurasian Blackbird – Turdus merula Little Senacre 02 Jan 2017
1357 Pale Thrush – Turdus pallidus ???–??????? (Ota Ward–Tokyo Port Wild Bird Park) 07 Feb 2017
1358 Dusky Thrush – Turdus eunomus ???–??????? (Ota Ward–Tokyo Port Wild Bird Park) 07 Feb 2017
1359 Fieldfare – Turdus pilaris Dorney Wetlands 04 Jan 2017
1360 Redwing – Turdus iliacus Dorney Wetlands 04 Jan 2017
1361 Song Thrush – Turdus philomelos Bicknor Wood 20 Jan 2017
1362 Mistle Thrush – Turdus viscivorus Little Senacre 02 Jan 2017
1363 Sooty Thrush – Turdus nigrescens Road to PN Volcán Poás 15 Jan 2017
1364 Mountain Thrush – Turdus plebejus Road to PN Volcán Poás 15 Jan 2017
1365 Pale-breasted Thrush – Turdus leucomelas Reserva Ecológica de Guapiaçu (REGUA) 01 Jun 2017
1366 Pale-vented Thrush – Turdus obsoletus El Tapir hummingbird garden 13 Jan 2017
1367 Rufous-bellied Thrush – Turdus rufiventris Reserva Ecológica de Guapiaçu (REGUA) 01 Jun 2017
1368 Clay-colored Thrush – Turdus grayi Cinchona–Mirador La Cascada 04 Jan 2017
1369 Creamy-bellied Thrush – Turdus amaurochalinus Adilei’s field 01 Jun 2017
1370 White-throated Thrush – Turdus assimilis Wilson Botanical Garden (OTS Las Cruces) 22 Jan 2017
1371 Rufous-backed Robin – Turdus rufopalliatus Bosque los Colomos 12 Jan 2017
1372 American Robin – Turdus migratorius Morgan Avenue Mudflats 01 Jan 2017
1373 Red-legged Thrush – Turdus plumbeus Bosque Estatal de Maricao 16 Jan 2017
1374 Varied Thrush – Ixoreus naevius Stanley Park, Vancouver 08 Mar 2017
1375 Gray Catbird – Dumetella carolinensis Evergreen Cemetery (Broward Co.) 12 Jan 2017
1376 Pearly-eyed Thrasher – Margarops fuscatus Reserva Natural de Humacao 15 Jan 2017
1377 Brown Thrasher – Toxostoma rufum Baisley Pond Park 14 Apr 2017
1378 Gray Thrasher – Toxostoma cinereum Pres La Buena Mujer 01 Jan 2017
1379 California Thrasher – Toxostoma redivivum San Joaquin Wildlife Sanctuary 08 Apr 2017
1380 Chalk-browed Mockingbird – Mimus saturninus Parque Ecologico De Marapendi 01 Jun 2017
1381 Bahama Mockingbird – Mimus gundlachii The Retreat, Bahamas National Trust 23 Feb 2017
1382 Tropical Mockingbird – Mimus gilvus Sendero Bogarín 30 Mar 2017
1383 Northern Mockingbird – Mimus polyglottos Breezy Point Tip 01 Jan 2017
1384 Asian Glossy Starling – Aplonis panayensis Bukit Tinggi 05 May 2017
1385 European Starling – Sturnus vulgaris Airport Mangroves 01 Jan 2017
1386 Black-collared Starling – Gracupica nigricollis Mai Po Nature Reserve 10 Apr 2017
1387 Asian Pied Starling – Gracupica contra Danwapur Rd 14 May 2017
1388 White-shouldered Starling – Sturnia sinensis Mai Po Nature Reserve 10 Apr 2017
1389 White-cheeked Starling – Spodiopsar cineraceus ???–??????? (Ota Ward–Tokyo Port Wild Bird Park) 07 Feb 2017
1390 Common Myna – Acridotheres tristis TriRail Transfer Station – US-FL-Hialeah-3718-3798 NW 80th St – 25.8464x-80.2594 21 Jan 2017
1391 Bank Myna – Acridotheres ginginianus Rosy Pelican 14 May 2017
1392 Javan Myna – Acridotheres javanicus Bukit Tinggi 05 May 2017
1393 Crested Myna – Acridotheres cristatellus Mai Po Nature Reserve 10 Apr 2017
1394 Greater Green Leafbird – Chloropsis sonnerati Bukit Tinggi 05 May 2017
1395 Lesser Green Leafbird – Chloropsis cyanopogon Bukit Tinggi 05 May 2017
1396 Blue-winged Leafbird – Chloropsis cochinchinensis Bukit Tinggi 05 May 2017
1397 Yellow-breasted Flowerpecker – Prionochilus maculatus Bukit Tinggi 23 Jun 2017
1398 Yellow-vented Flowerpecker – Dicaeum chrysorrheum Bukit Tinggi 23 Jun 2017
1399 Orange-bellied Flowerpecker – Dicaeum trigonostigma Bukit Tinggi 05 May 2017
1400 Fire-breasted Flowerpecker – Dicaeum ignipectus Bukit Tinggi 23 Jun 2017
1401 Mistletoebird – Dicaeum hirundinaceum Western Australia 01 Jan 2017
1402 Olive-backed Sunbird – Cinnyris jugularis Bukit Tinggi 05 May 2017
1403 Fork-tailed Sunbird – Aethopyga christinae Tai-Po-Kau 09 Apr 2017
1404 Long-billed Spiderhunter – Arachnothera robusta Bukit Tinggi 05 May 2017
1405 Spectacled Spiderhunter – Arachnothera flavigaster Forestry Research Institute of Malaysia 07 May 2017
1406 Alpine Accentor – Prunella collaris Malbun Ski Area 04 Feb 2017
1407 Dunnock – Prunella modularis Mote Park 02 Jan 2017
1408 Western Yellow Wagtail – Motacilla flava Boj?inska šuma NR / Živa?a fish farm 02 May 2017
1409 Eastern Yellow Wagtail – Motacilla tschutschensis Western Australia 01 Jan 2017
1410 Gray Wagtail – Motacilla cinerea AT-Tyrol-Innsbruck-Herzog-Otto-Straße 4-6 – 47.2691×11.3922 01 Feb 2017
1411 White Wagtail – Motacilla alba Dorney Wetlands 04 Jan 2017
1412 Japanese Wagtail – Motacilla grandis Tokyo River walk 20 May 2017
1413 Australasian Pipit – Anthus novaeseelandiae Western Australia 01 Jan 2017
1414 Paddyfield Pipit – Anthus rufulus Danwapur Rd 14 May 2017
1415 Tawny Pipit – Anthus campestris Gradištanska peš?ara 14 Jun 2017
1416 Meadow Pipit – Anthus pratensis Rheindelta– Beobachtungsplatform Fussacher Buch 04 Feb 2017
1417 Tree Pipit – Anthus trivialis Green Island 30 Apr 2017
1418 Red-throated Pipit – Anthus cervinus Mai Po Nature Reserve 10 Apr 2017
1419 American Pipit – Anthus rubescens Sacramento NWR–Visitor Center 28 Jan 2017
1420 Yellowish Pipit – Anthus lutescens Adilei’s field 01 Jun 2017
1421 Cedar Waxwing – Bombycilla cedrorum Golden Gate Park–Stow Lake 17 Mar 2017
1422 Black-and-yellow Silky-flycatcher – Phainoptila melanoxantha Road to PN Volcán Poás 15 Jan 2017
1423 Long-tailed Silky-flycatcher – Ptiliogonys caudatus Road to PN Volcán Poás 04 Jan 2017
1424 Phainopepla – Phainopepla nitens Pres La Buena Mujer 01 Jan 2017
1425 Lapland Longspur – Calcarius lapponicus Robert Moses SP 02 Jan 2017
1426 Snow Bunting – Plectrophenax nivalis Breezy Point Tip 29 Jan 2017
1427 Ovenbird – Seiurus aurocapilla The Retreat, Bahamas National Trust 23 Feb 2017
1428 Worm-eating Warbler – Helmitheros vermivorum Bosque Rio Negro 20 Jan 2017
1429 Louisiana Waterthrush – Parkesia motacilla Virgen del Socorro 04 Jan 2017
1430 Northern Waterthrush – Parkesia noveboracensis Reserva Natural de Humacao 15 Jan 2017
1431 Golden-winged Warbler – Vermivora chrysoptera Robles riparian zone 04 Jan 2017
1432 Blue-winged Warbler – Vermivora cyanoptera Forest Park 28 Apr 2017
1433 Black-and-white Warbler – Mniotilta varia Robles riparian zone 04 Jan 2017
1434 Prothonotary Warbler – Protonotaria citrea road to Playa Azul 19 Jan 2017
1435 Swainson’s Warbler – Limnothlypis swainsonii Soplillar 23 Mar 2017
1436 Flame-throated Warbler – Oreothlypis gutturalis Los Cartagos 05 Apr 2017
1437 Tennessee Warbler – Oreothlypis peregrina Robles riparian zone 04 Jan 2017
1438 Orange-crowned Warbler – Oreothlypis celata Airport Mangroves 01 Jan 2017
1439 Lucy’s Warbler – Oreothlypis luciae Cheriton Landfill 06 Jan 2017
1440 Nashville Warbler – Oreothlypis ruficapilla Cheriton Landfill 06 Jan 2017
1441 Gray-crowned Yellowthroat – Geothlypis poliocephala bobolink site 08 Jan 2017
1442 Masked Yellowthroat – Geothlypis aequinoctialis San Vito–aeropeurto y lagunas San Joaquin 21 Jan 2017
1443 Mourning Warbler – Geothlypis philadelphia San Vito–aeropeurto y lagunas San Joaquin 21 Jan 2017
1444 Kentucky Warbler – Geothlypis formosa Wilson Botanical Garden (OTS Las Cruces) 22 Jan 2017
1445 Olive-crowned Yellowthroat – Geothlypis semiflava San Miguel to Virgen del Socorro road 11 Feb 2017
1446 Belding’s Yellowthroat – Geothlypis beldingi Santa Rita 20 May 2017
1447 Common Yellowthroat – Geothlypis trichas Viera Wetlands 09 Jan 2017
1448 Elfin-woods Warbler – Setophaga angelae Bosque Estatal de Maricao 16 Jan 2017
1449 Hooded Warbler – Setophaga citrina Richardson Historic Park and Nature Preserve 19 Jan 2017
1450 American Redstart – Setophaga ruticilla Evergreen Cemetery (Broward Co.) 12 Jan 2017
1451 Cape May Warbler – Setophaga tigrina metrocentro 19 Feb 2017
1452 Northern Parula – Setophaga americana Evergreen Cemetery (Broward Co.) 12 Jan 2017
1453 Tropical Parula – Setophaga pitiayumi Virgen del Socorro 04 Jan 2017
1454 Magnolia Warbler – Setophaga magnolia Reserva Natural de Humacao 15 Jan 2017
1455 Bay-breasted Warbler – Setophaga castanea Panama Rainforest Discovery Center 19 Apr 2017
1456 Blackburnian Warbler – Setophaga fusca Virgen del Socorro 04 Jan 2017
1457 Yellow Warbler – Setophaga petechia Airport Mangroves 01 Jan 2017
1458 Chestnut-sided Warbler – Setophaga pensylvanica Robles riparian zone 04 Jan 2017
1459 Blackpoll Warbler – Setophaga striata Ridgewood Reservoir 06 May 2017
1460 Black-throated Blue Warbler – Setophaga caerulescens Richardson Historic Park and Nature Preserve 12 Jan 2017
1461 Palm Warbler – Setophaga palmarum Flushing Meadows Corona Park–Willow Lake 01 Jan 2017
1462 Olive-capped Warbler – Setophaga pityophila 22.8527x-82.9389 – Hacienda Cortena 21 Mar 2017
1463 Pine Warbler – Setophaga pinus Flushing Meadows Corona Park 05 Jan 2017
1464 Yellow-rumped Warbler – Setophaga coronata Breezy Point Tip 01 Jan 2017
1465 Yellow-throated Warbler – Setophaga dominica Comfort Inn and Suites – Paradise Island 20 Feb 2017
1466 Prairie Warbler – Setophaga discolor Evergreen Cemetery (Broward Co.) 12 Jan 2017
1467 Adelaide’s Warbler – Setophaga adelaidae Bosque Estatal de Guánica 15 Jan 2017
1468 Black-throated Gray Warbler – Setophaga nigrescens Bosque los Colomos 12 Jan 2017
1469 Townsend’s Warbler – Setophaga townsendi Bosque los Colomos 12 Jan 2017
1470 Black-throated Green Warbler – Setophaga virens Virgen del Socorro 04 Jan 2017
1471 Rufous-capped Warbler – Basileuterus rufifrons Robles riparian zone 04 Jan 2017
1472 Black-cheeked Warbler – Basileuterus melanogenys Road to PN Volcán Poás 15 Jan 2017
1473 Golden-crowned Warbler – Basileuterus culicivorus Wilson Botanical Garden (OTS Las Cruces) 22 Jan 2017
1474 White-browed Warbler – Myiothlypis leucoblephara Pico da Caledônia 02 Jun 2017
1475 Buff-rumped Warbler – Myiothlypis fulvicauda El Tapir hummingbird garden 13 Jan 2017
1476 Canada Warbler – Cardellina canadensis Canopy Adventure 18 Apr 2017
1477 Wilson’s Warbler – Cardellina pusilla Robles riparian zone 04 Jan 2017
1478 Slate-throated Redstart – Myioborus miniatus Cinchona–Mirador La Cascada 04 Jan 2017
1479 Collared Redstart – Myioborus torquatus Los Cartagos 04 Jan 2017
1480 Wrenthrush – Zeledonia coronata Road to PN Volcán Poás 15 Jan 2017
1481 Yellow-breasted Chat – Icteria virens San Joaquin Wildlife Sanctuary 08 Apr 2017
1482 Yellow-headed Warbler – Teretistris fernandinae PN Viñales–Sendero Maravillas 22 Mar 2017
1483 Oriente Warbler – Teretistris fornsi 21.6201x-77.8307 – Roadside stop 27 Mar 2017
1484 Red-crested Cardinal – Paroaria coronata Parque Ecologico De Marapendi 01 Jun 2017
1485 Hooded Tanager – Nemosia pileata Reserva Ecológica de Guapiaçu (REGUA) 03 Jun 2017
1486 Black-goggled Tanager – Trichothraupis melanops Reserva Ecológica de Guapiaçu (REGUA) 03 Jun 2017
1487 Gray-headed Tanager – Eucometis penicillata PN Carara–Sendero Quebrada Bonita 11 Feb 2017
1488 Flame-crested Tanager – Tachyphonus cristatus Reserva Ecológica de Guapiaçu (REGUA) 01 Jun 2017
1489 White-shouldered Tanager – Tachyphonus luctuosus El Tapir hummingbird garden 25 Jan 2017
1490 Tawny-crested Tanager – Tachyphonus delatrii El Tapir hummingbird garden 13 Jan 2017
1491 White-lined Tanager – Tachyphonus rufus Ujarrás–Lago Cachi overlook 17 Feb 2017
1492 White-throated Shrike-Tanager – Lanio leucothorax PN Braulio Carrillo–Quebrada González 13 Jan 2017
1493 Crimson-collared Tanager – Ramphocelus sanguinolentus Virgen del Socorro 04 Jan 2017
1494 Flame-rumped Tanager – Ramphocelus flammigerus Gamboa Rainforest Resort 18 Apr 2017
1495 Passerini’s Tanager – Ramphocelus passerinii Cinchona–Mirador La Cascada 04 Jan 2017
1496 Cherrie’s Tanager – Ramphocelus costaricensis Ciudad Neily rice fields south of Hospital 19 Jan 2017
1497 Brazilian Tanager – Ramphocelus bresilius Reserva Ecológica de Guapiaçu (REGUA) 02 Jun 2017
1498 Crimson-backed Tanager – Ramphocelus dimidiatus Radisson Summit Hotel and Golf Panama 16 Apr 2017
1499 Blue-and-gold Tanager – Bangsia arcaei Albegue del Socorro 05 Feb 2017
1500 Diademed Tanager – Stephanophorus diadematus Pico da Caledônia 02 Jun 2017
1501 Fawn-breasted Tanager – Pipraeidea melanonota Pico da Caledônia 02 Jun 2017
1502 Blue-gray Tanager – Thraupis episcopus San Joaquin coffee 04 Jan 2017
1503 Sayaca Tanager – Thraupis sayaca Reserva Ecológica de Guapiaçu (REGUA) 01 Jun 2017
1504 Golden-chevroned Tanager – Thraupis ornata Bridge over Rio Gertrudes Stern 02 Jun 2017
1505 Palm Tanager – Thraupis palmarum Cinchona–Mirador La Cascada 04 Jan 2017
1506 Burnished-buff Tanager – Tangara cayana Bridge over Rio Gertrudes Stern 02 Jun 2017
1507 Golden-hooded Tanager – Tangara larvata El Tapir hummingbird garden 13 Jan 2017
1508 Speckled Tanager – Tangara guttata El Tapir hummingbird garden 13 Jan 2017
1509 Spangle-cheeked Tanager – Tangara dowii El Tapir hummingbird garden 13 Jan 2017
1510 Plain-colored Tanager – Tangara inornata Radisson Summit Hotel and Golf Panama 16 Apr 2017
1511 Green-headed Tanager – Tangara seledon Reserva Ecológica de Guapiaçu (REGUA) 03 Jun 2017
1512 Red-necked Tanager – Tangara cyanocephala Reserva Ecológica de Guapiaçu (REGUA) 03 Jun 2017
1513 Brassy-breasted Tanager – Tangara desmaresti Pico da Caledônia 02 Jun 2017
1514 Bay-headed Tanager – Tangara gyrola Virgen del Socorro 15 Jan 2017
1515 Emerald Tanager – Tangara florida El Tapir hummingbird garden 13 Jan 2017
1516 Silver-throated Tanager – Tangara icterocephala Cinchona–Mirador La Cascada 04 Jan 2017
1517 Scarlet-thighed Dacnis – Dacnis venusta Albegue del Socorro 05 Feb 2017
1518 Blue Dacnis – Dacnis cayana La Selva (OTS Reserve)–entrance road 05 Mar 2017
1519 Shining Honeycreeper – Cyanerpes lucidus PN Braulio Carrillo–Quebrada González 13 Jan 2017
1520 Red-legged Honeycreeper – Cyanerpes cyaneus road to Playa Azul 19 Jan 2017
1521 Green Honeycreeper – Chlorophanes spiza PN Braulio Carrillo–Quebrada González 13 Jan 2017
1522 Yellow-backed Tanager – Hemithraupis flavicollis Reserva Ecológica de Guapiaçu (REGUA) 03 Jun 2017
1523 Black-and-yellow Tanager – Chrysothlypis chrysomelas El Tapir hummingbird garden 13 Jan 2017
1524 Chestnut-vented Conebill – Conirostrum speciosum Roadstop near REGUA. 02 Jun 2017
1525 Slaty Flowerpiercer – Diglossa plumbea Road to PN Volcán Poás 15 Jan 2017
1526 Bay-chested Warbling-Finch – Poospiza thoracica Pico da Caledônia 02 Jun 2017
1527 Saffron Finch – Sicalis flaveola Radisson Summit Hotel and Golf Panama 16 Apr 2017
1528 Grassland Yellow-Finch – Sicalis luteola Adilei’s field 01 Jun 2017
1529 Wedge-tailed Grass-Finch – Emberizoides herbicola Adilei’s field 01 Jun 2017
1530 Blue-black Grassquit – Volatinia jacarina San Joaquin coffee 15 Jan 2017
1531 White-bellied Seedeater – Sporophila leucoptera Adilei’s field 01 Jun 2017
1532 Ruddy-breasted Seedeater – Sporophila minuta Medio Queso wetland 30 Mar 2017
1533 Thick-billed Seed-Finch – Sporophila funerea Virgen del Socorro 05 Feb 2017
1534 Variable Seedeater – Sporophila corvina Virgen del Socorro 04 Jan 2017
1535 White-collared Seedeater – Sporophila torqueola Rio Parrita, frente a camaronera 19 Jan 2017
1536 Yellow-bellied Seedeater – Sporophila nigricollis Radisson Summit Hotel and Golf Panama