15 countries were birded this month by 13 beats; a record participative effort! 173 lists were shared and 1070 species were seen, both records for October, so well done beats!

The country list (which also includes Principalities, Territories, Special Administrative Regions, Autonomuos States, Kingdoms, Caliphates, etc.) has reached 54. Visited this month were; Germany, France, Austria, Mexico, South Africa, Hong Kong, USA, UK, Serbia, Costa Rica, Australia, China, Indonesia, Switzerland and Singapore).

The year list has reached 2404, a boost of 174 and the life list now stands at 3876 after beats’ efforts in Indonesia, South Africa, Mexico and China added 40 ticks.

Look at them all, just look at them!

1 Magnolia Warbler – Setophaga magnolia Audubon Park 30 Oct 2019
2 Yellow-billed Cuckoo – Coccyzus americanus Cahuita 27 Oct 2019
3 Horned Grebe – Podiceps auritus Jacob Riis Park 27 Oct 2019
4 Parasitic Jaeger – Stercorarius parasiticus Jacob Riis Park 27 Oct 2019
5 Black-legged Kittiwake – Rissa tridactyla Jacob Riis Park 27 Oct 2019
6 Bonaparte’s Gull – Chroicocephalus philadelphia Jacob Riis Park 27 Oct 2019
7 Red-throated Loon – Gavia stellata Jacob Riis Park 27 Oct 2019
8 Redhead – Aythya americana Jamaica Bay Wildlife Refuge–East Pond 26 Oct 2019
9 Bufflehead – Bucephala albeola Jamaica Bay Wildlife Refuge 26 Oct 2019
10 American Avocet – Recurvirostra americana Jamaica Bay Wildlife Refuge 26 Oct 2019
11 Band-tailed Pigeon – Patagioenas fasciata Ash Creek Wildlife Area (LAS Co.) 26 Oct 2019
12 Rough-legged Hawk – Buteo lagopus Ash Creek Wildlife Area (LAS Co.) 26 Oct 2019
13 Ferruginous Hawk – Buteo regalis Ash Creek Wildlife Area (LAS Co.) 26 Oct 2019
14 Barn Owl – Tyto alba Ash Creek Wildlife Area (LAS Co.) 26 Oct 2019
15 Black-billed Magpie – Pica hudsonia Ash Creek Wildlife Area (LAS Co.) 26 Oct 2019
16 Marsh Wren – Cistothorus palustris Ash Creek Wildlife Area (LAS Co.) 26 Oct 2019
17 Rusty Blackbird – Euphagus carolinus Kissena Park 26 Oct 2019
18 Black Hawk-Eagle – Spizaetus tyrannus Recope road 26 Oct 2019
19 Double-toothed Kite – Harpagus bidentatus Recope road 26 Oct 2019
20 Blue-headed Parrot – Pionus menstruus Recope road 26 Oct 2019
21 White-flanked Antwren – Myrmotherula axillaris Recope road 26 Oct 2019
22 Purple-throated Fruitcrow – Querula purpurata Recope road 26 Oct 2019
23 Great Crested Flycatcher – Myiarchus crinitus Recope road 26 Oct 2019
24 Eastern Kingbird – Tyrannus tyrannus Recope road 26 Oct 2019
25 Bay-breasted Warbler – Setophaga castanea Recope road 26 Oct 2019
26 White-vented Euphonia – Euphonia minuta Unnamed Road, Punta Uva, Limón Province, CR (9,642, -82,686) 25 Oct 2019
27 White-lined Tanager – Tachyphonus rufus Unnamed Road, Punta Uva, Limón Province, CR (9,642, -82,686) 25 Oct 2019
28 Tundra Swan – Cygnus columbianus Steigerwald Lake NWR 25 Oct 2019
29 Brown Creeper – Certhia americana Billy Frank Jr. Nisqually NWR 24 Oct 2019
30 Pine Siskin – Spinus pinus Nisqually NWR–Twin Barns Loop 24 Oct 2019
31 Fox Sparrow – Passerella iliaca Nisqually NWR–Twin Barns Loop 24 Oct 2019
32 Bar-throated Apalis – Apalis thoracica Petroport N12 Witbank 23 Oct 2019
33 Wilson’s Snipe – Gallinago delicata Ankeny NWR–Eagle Marsh 23 Oct 2019
34 Pied Crow – Corvus albus Pestana Lodge 23 Oct 2019
35 Gray-headed Bushshrike – Malaconotus blanchoti Kruger NP–Berg-en-Dal Rest Camp 23 Oct 2019
36 Chestnut-eared Bunting – Emberiza fucata Nanhui Dongtan (China) 23 Oct 2019
37 Pallas’s Bunting – Emberiza pallasi Nanhui Dongtan (China) 23 Oct 2019
38 Tristram’s Bunting – Emberiza tristrami Nanhui Dongtan (China) 23 Oct 2019
39 White-fronted Bee-eater – Merops bullockoides Kruger NP–Matjulu waterhole 22 Oct 2019
40 European Bee-eater – Merops apiaster Kruger NP–Matjulu waterhole 22 Oct 2019
41 Common Square-tailed Drongo – Dicrurus ludwigii Kruger NP–Matjulu waterhole 22 Oct 2019
42 White-breasted Sunbird – Cinnyris talatala Kruger NP–Matjulu waterhole 22 Oct 2019
43 Marabou Stork – Leptoptilos crumenifer Skukuza to Berg-en-dal via Afsaal 22 Oct 2019
44 White-headed Vulture – Trigonoceps occipitalis Skukuza to Berg-en-dal via Afsaal 22 Oct 2019
45 Bearded Woodpecker – Chloropicus namaquus Skukuza to Berg-en-dal via Afsaal 22 Oct 2019
46 White-crowned Shrike – Eurocephalus anguitimens Skukuza to Berg-en-dal via Afsaal 22 Oct 2019
47 Lesser Striped Swallow – Cecropis abyssinica Skukuza to Berg-en-dal via Afsaal 22 Oct 2019
48 Mocking Cliff-Chat – Thamnolaea cinnamomeiventris Skukuza to Berg-en-dal via Afsaal 22 Oct 2019
49 Ruddy Pigeon – Patagioenas subvinacea Jardines El Rey De Cocora 22 Oct 2019
50 Magenta-throated Woodstar – Philodice bryantae Jardines El Rey De Cocora 22 Oct 2019
51 Coppery-headed Emerald – Elvira cupreiceps Jardines El Rey De Cocora 22 Oct 2019
52 Ornate Hawk-Eagle – Spizaetus ornatus Jardines El Rey De Cocora 22 Oct 2019
53 Slaty Antwren – Myrmotherula schisticolor Jardines El Rey De Cocora 22 Oct 2019
54 Brown-billed Scythebill – Campylorhamphus pusillus Jardines El Rey De Cocora 22 Oct 2019
55 Buff-fronted Foliage-gleaner – Philydor rufum Jardines El Rey De Cocora 22 Oct 2019
56 Barred Becard – Pachyramphus versicolor Jardines El Rey De Cocora 22 Oct 2019
57 White-throated Spadebill – Platyrinchus mystaceus Jardines El Rey De Cocora 22 Oct 2019
58 Dark Pewee – Contopus lugubris Jardines El Rey De Cocora 22 Oct 2019
59 Yellowish Flycatcher – Empidonax flavescens Jardines El Rey De Cocora 22 Oct 2019
60 Rufous-browed Peppershrike – Cyclarhis gujanensis Jardines El Rey De Cocora 22 Oct 2019
61 Yellow-faced Grassquit – Tiaris olivaceus Jardines El Rey De Cocora 22 Oct 2019
62 Fish Crow – Corvus ossifragus Ridgewood Reservoir 22 Oct 2019
63 African Black Duck – Anas sparsa Kruger NP–H1-2 @ Sand River 22 Oct 2019
64 Common Ringed Plover – Charadrius hiaticula Kruger NP–H1-2 @ Sand River 22 Oct 2019
65 Lizard Buzzard – Kaupifalco monogrammicus Kruger NP–H1-2 @ Sand River 22 Oct 2019
66 Brubru – Nilaus afer Kruger NP–H1-2 @ Sand River 22 Oct 2019
67 Southern Black-Tit – Melaniparus niger Kruger NP–H1-2 @ Sand River 22 Oct 2019
68 Great Curassow – Crax rubra La Selva (OTS Reserve)–Dining hall area 22 Oct 2019
69 Short-tailed Nighthawk – Lurocalis semitorquatus La Selva (OTS Reserve)–Dining hall area 22 Oct 2019
70 Sunbittern – Eurypyga helias La Selva (OTS Reserve)–Dining hall area 22 Oct 2019
71 Semiplumbeous Hawk – Leucopternis semiplumbeus La Selva (OTS Reserve)–Dining hall area 22 Oct 2019
72 Chestnut-colored Woodpecker – Celeus castaneus La Selva (OTS Reserve)–Dining hall area 22 Oct 2019
73 Plain-brown Woodcreeper – Dendrocincla fuliginosa La Selva (OTS Reserve)–Dining hall area 22 Oct 2019
74 Yellow-green Vireo – Vireo flavoviridis La Selva (OTS Reserve)–Dining hall area 22 Oct 2019
75 Plain-colored Tanager – Tangara inornata La Selva (OTS Reserve)–Dining hall area 22 Oct 2019
76 Scarlet-thighed Dacnis – Dacnis venusta La Selva (OTS Reserve)–Dining hall area 22 Oct 2019
77 Crowned Hornbill – Lophoceros alboterminatus Lake Panic Bird Hide 21 Oct 2019
78 White Helmetshrike – Prionops plumatus Lake Panic Bird Hide 21 Oct 2019
79 Wire-tailed Swallow – Hirundo smithii Lake Panic Bird Hide 21 Oct 2019
80 Kurrichane Thrush – Turdus libonyana Lake Panic Bird Hide 21 Oct 2019
81 Band-backed Wren – Campylorhynchus zonatus Unnamed Road, Guápiles, Limón, CR (10,23, -83,868) 21 Oct 2019
82 Black-browed Reed Warbler – Acrocephalus bistrigiceps Nanhui Dongtan (????) 21 Oct 2019
83 Brown Violetear – Colibri delphinae PN Braulio Carrillo–Quebrada González (Las Palmas) 21 Oct 2019
84 Violet-headed Hummingbird – Klais guimeti PN Braulio Carrillo–Quebrada González (Las Palmas) 21 Oct 2019
85 Lattice-tailed Trogon – Trogon clathratus PN Braulio Carrillo–Quebrada González (Las Palmas) 21 Oct 2019
86 Russet Antshrike – Thamnistes anabatinus PN Braulio Carrillo–Quebrada González (Las Palmas) 21 Oct 2019
87 Streak-crowned Antvireo – Dysithamnus striaticeps PN Braulio Carrillo–Quebrada González (Las Palmas) 21 Oct 2019
88 Bicolored Antbird – Gymnopithys bicolor PN Braulio Carrillo–Quebrada González (Las Palmas) 21 Oct 2019
89 Spotted Antbird – Hylophylax naevioides PN Braulio Carrillo–Quebrada González (Las Palmas) 21 Oct 2019
90 Ocellated Antbird – Phaenostictus mcleannani PN Braulio Carrillo–Quebrada González (Las Palmas) 21 Oct 2019
91 Striped Woodhaunter – Automolus subulatus PN Braulio Carrillo–Quebrada González (Las Palmas) 21 Oct 2019
92 Rufous Mourner – Rhytipterna holerythra PN Braulio Carrillo–Quebrada González (Las Palmas) 21 Oct 2019
93 Tawny-faced Gnatwren – Microbates cinereiventris PN Braulio Carrillo–Quebrada González (Las Palmas) 21 Oct 2019
94 Black-faced Solitaire – Myadestes melanops PN Braulio Carrillo–Quebrada González (Las Palmas) 21 Oct 2019
95 Ashy-throated Chlorospingus – Chlorospingus canigularis PN Braulio Carrillo–Quebrada González (Las Palmas) 21 Oct 2019
96 Dusky-faced Tanager – Mitrospingus cassinii PN Braulio Carrillo–Quebrada González (Las Palmas) 21 Oct 2019
97 Carmiol’s Tanager – Chlorothraupis carmioli PN Braulio Carrillo–Quebrada González (Las Palmas) 21 Oct 2019
98 Tawny-crested Tanager – Tachyphonus delatrii PN Braulio Carrillo–Quebrada González (Las Palmas) 21 Oct 2019
99 White-throated Shrike-Tanager – Lanio leucothorax PN Braulio Carrillo–Quebrada González (Las Palmas) 21 Oct 2019
100 Blue-and-gold Tanager – Bangsia arcaei PN Braulio Carrillo–Quebrada González (Las Palmas) 21 Oct 2019
101 Natal Francolin – Pternistis natalensis Satara to Skakuza via Tshokwane 21 Oct 2019
102 Namaqua Dove – Oena capensis Satara to Skakuza via Tshokwane 21 Oct 2019
103 White-browed Coucal – Centropus superciliosus Satara to Skakuza via Tshokwane 21 Oct 2019
104 Lappet-faced Vulture – Torgos tracheliotos Satara to Skakuza via Tshokwane 21 Oct 2019
105 Martial Eagle – Polemaetus bellicosus Satara to Skakuza via Tshokwane 21 Oct 2019
106 Brown-headed Parrot – Poicephalus cryptoxanthus Satara to Skakuza via Tshokwane 21 Oct 2019
107 Chinspot Batis – Batis molitor Satara to Skakuza via Tshokwane 21 Oct 2019
108 Chestnut-backed Sparrow-Lark – Eremopterix leucotis Satara to Skakuza via Tshokwane 21 Oct 2019
109 Yellow-billed Oxpecker – Buphagus africanus Satara to Skakuza via Tshokwane 21 Oct 2019
110 Southern Masked-Weaver – Ploceus velatus Satara to Skakuza via Tshokwane 21 Oct 2019
111 Southern Cordonbleu – Uraeginthus angolensis Satara to Skakuza via Tshokwane 21 Oct 2019
112 Cut-throat – Amadina fasciata Satara to Skakuza via Tshokwane 21 Oct 2019
113 Red-headed Finch – Amadina erythrocephala Satara to Skakuza via Tshokwane 21 Oct 2019
114 Southern Gray-headed Sparrow – Passer diffusus Satara to Skakuza via Tshokwane 21 Oct 2019
115 Swainson’s Francolin – Pternistis swainsonii Prestoiuskop to Satara via Skukuza and Tshokwanse 20 Oct 2019
116 Crested Francolin – Dendroperdix sephaena Prestoiuskop to Satara via Skukuza and Tshokwanse 20 Oct 2019
117 Mourning Collared-Dove – Streptopelia decipiens Prestoiuskop to Satara via Skukuza and Tshokwanse 20 Oct 2019
118 Emerald-spotted Wood-Dove – Turtur chalcospilos Prestoiuskop to Satara via Skukuza and Tshokwanse 20 Oct 2019
119 Horus Swift – Apus horus Prestoiuskop to Satara via Skukuza and Tshokwanse 20 Oct 2019
120 Three-banded Plover – Charadrius tricollaris Prestoiuskop to Satara via Skukuza and Tshokwanse 20 Oct 2019
121 African Darter – Anhinga rufa Prestoiuskop to Satara via Skukuza and Tshokwanse 20 Oct 2019
122 Hamerkop – Scopus umbretta Prestoiuskop to Satara via Skukuza and Tshokwanse 20 Oct 2019
123 African Harrier-Hawk – Polyboroides typus Prestoiuskop to Satara via Skukuza and Tshokwanse 20 Oct 2019
124 Hooded Vulture – Necrosyrtes monachus Prestoiuskop to Satara via Skukuza and Tshokwanse 20 Oct 2019
125 White-backed Vulture – Gyps africanus Prestoiuskop to Satara via Skukuza and Tshokwanse 20 Oct 2019
126 African Hawk-Eagle – Aquila spilogaster Prestoiuskop to Satara via Skukuza and Tshokwanse 20 Oct 2019
127 Green Woodhoopoe – Phoeniculus purpureus Prestoiuskop to Satara via Skukuza and Tshokwanse 20 Oct 2019
128 Common Scimitarbill – Rhinopomastus cyanomelas Prestoiuskop to Satara via Skukuza and Tshokwanse 20 Oct 2019
129 Rufous-crowned Roller – Coracias naevius Prestoiuskop to Satara via Skukuza and Tshokwanse 20 Oct 2019
130 Crested Barbet – Trachyphonus vaillantii Prestoiuskop to Satara via Skukuza and Tshokwanse 20 Oct 2019
131 Black-crowned Tchagra – Tchagra senegalus Prestoiuskop to Satara via Skukuza and Tshokwanse 20 Oct 2019
132 Greater Striped Swallow – Cecropis cucullata Prestoiuskop to Satara via Skukuza and Tshokwanse 20 Oct 2019
133 Rufous-chested Swallow – Cecropis semirufa Prestoiuskop to Satara via Skukuza and Tshokwanse 20 Oct 2019
134 Arrow-marked Babbler – Turdoides jardineii Prestoiuskop to Satara via Skukuza and Tshokwanse 20 Oct 2019
135 Wattled Starling – Creatophora cinerea Prestoiuskop to Satara via Skukuza and Tshokwanse 20 Oct 2019
136 Violet-backed Starling – Cinnyricinclus leucogaster Prestoiuskop to Satara via Skukuza and Tshokwanse 20 Oct 2019
137 Burchell’s Starling – Lamprotornis australis Prestoiuskop to Satara via Skukuza and Tshokwanse 20 Oct 2019
138 Red-billed Buffalo-Weaver – Bubalornis niger Prestoiuskop to Satara via Skukuza and Tshokwanse 20 Oct 2019
139 Common Waxbill – Estrilda astrild Prestoiuskop to Satara via Skukuza and Tshokwanse 20 Oct 2019
140 Pin-tailed Whydah – Vidua macroura Prestoiuskop to Satara via Skukuza and Tshokwanse 20 Oct 2019
141 Garganey – Spatula querquedula Nanhui Dongtan (China) 20 Oct 2019
142 Oriental Skylark – Alauda gulgula Nanhui Dongtan (China) 20 Oct 2019
143 Goldcrest – Regulus regulus Nanhui Dongtan (China) 20 Oct 2019
144 Eyebrowed Thrush – Turdus obscurus Nanhui Dongtan (China) 20 Oct 2019
145 Pale Thrush – Turdus pallidus Nanhui Dongtan (China) 20 Oct 2019
146 Little Bunting – Emberiza pusilla Nanhui Dongtan (China) 20 Oct 2019
147 Rook – Corvus frugilegus 2 Europaplatz, Wien, Wien, AT (48.197, 16.338) 19 Oct 2019
148 Hooded Crow – Corvus cornix 2 Europaplatz, Wien, Wien, AT (48.197, 16.338) 19 Oct 2019
149 Solitary Sandpiper – Tringa solitaria Jaco 19 Oct 2019
150 Harris’s Hawk – Parabuteo unicinctus Jaco 19 Oct 2019
151 Scissor-tailed Flycatcher – Tyrannus forficatus Jaco 19 Oct 2019
152 Cackling Goose – Branta hutchinsii Tualatin River NWR–Atfálat’i Unit 19 Oct 2019
153 Ring-necked Dove – Streptopelia capicola Kruger NP Malelane Gate to Pretoriuskop, via Afsaal 19 Oct 2019
154 African Green-Pigeon – Treron calvus Kruger NP Malelane Gate to Pretoriuskop, via Afsaal 19 Oct 2019
155 Black-bellied Bustard – Lissotis melanogaster Kruger NP Malelane Gate to Pretoriuskop, via Afsaal 19 Oct 2019
156 Gray Go-away-bird – Corythaixoides concolor Kruger NP Malelane Gate to Pretoriuskop, via Afsaal 19 Oct 2019
157 Wattled Lapwing – Vanellus senegallus Kruger NP Malelane Gate to Pretoriuskop, via Afsaal 19 Oct 2019
158 Cape Griffon – Gyps coprotheres Kruger NP Malelane Gate to Pretoriuskop, via Afsaal 19 Oct 2019
159 Brown Snake-Eagle – Circaetus cinereus Kruger NP Malelane Gate to Pretoriuskop, via Afsaal 19 Oct 2019
160 Tawny Eagle – Aquila rapax Kruger NP Malelane Gate to Pretoriuskop, via Afsaal 19 Oct 2019
161 Dark Chanting-Goshawk – Melierax metabates Kruger NP Malelane Gate to Pretoriuskop, via Afsaal 19 Oct 2019
162 African Fish-Eagle – Haliaeetus vocifer Kruger NP Malelane Gate to Pretoriuskop, via Afsaal 19 Oct 2019
163 Southern Ground-Hornbill – Bucorvus leadbeateri Kruger NP Malelane Gate to Pretoriuskop, via Afsaal 19 Oct 2019
164 African Gray Hornbill – Lophoceros nasutus Kruger NP Malelane Gate to Pretoriuskop, via Afsaal 19 Oct 2019
165 Southern Yellow-billed Hornbill – Tockus leucomelas Kruger NP Malelane Gate to Pretoriuskop, via Afsaal 19 Oct 2019
166 Southern Red-billed Hornbill – Tockus rufirostris Kruger NP Malelane Gate to Pretoriuskop, via Afsaal 19 Oct 2019
167 Lilac-breasted Roller – Coracias caudatus Kruger NP Malelane Gate to Pretoriuskop, via Afsaal 19 Oct 2019
168 Golden-tailed Woodpecker – Campethera abingoni Kruger NP Malelane Gate to Pretoriuskop, via Afsaal 19 Oct 2019
169 Fork-tailed Drongo – Dicrurus adsimilis Kruger NP Malelane Gate to Pretoriuskop, via Afsaal 19 Oct 2019
170 Magpie Shrike – Corvinella melanoleuca Kruger NP Malelane Gate to Pretoriuskop, via Afsaal 19 Oct 2019
171 Rufous-naped Lark – Mirafra africana Kruger NP Malelane Gate to Pretoriuskop, via Afsaal 19 Oct 2019
172 Cape Crombec – Sylvietta rufescens Kruger NP Malelane Gate to Pretoriuskop, via Afsaal 19 Oct 2019
173 Rock-loving Cisticola – Cisticola aberrans Kruger NP Malelane Gate to Pretoriuskop, via Afsaal 19 Oct 2019
174 Red-billed Oxpecker – Buphagus erythrorynchus Kruger NP Malelane Gate to Pretoriuskop, via Afsaal 19 Oct 2019
175 Red-winged Starling – Onychognathus morio Kruger NP Malelane Gate to Pretoriuskop, via Afsaal 19 Oct 2019
176 Greater Blue-eared Starling – Lamprotornis chalybaeus Kruger NP Malelane Gate to Pretoriuskop, via Afsaal 19 Oct 2019
177 Red-backed Scrub-Robin – Cercotrichas leucophrys Kruger NP Malelane Gate to Pretoriuskop, via Afsaal 19 Oct 2019
178 Red-billed Quelea – Quelea quelea Kruger NP Malelane Gate to Pretoriuskop, via Afsaal 19 Oct 2019
179 African Pipit – Anthus cinnamomeus Kruger NP Malelane Gate to Pretoriuskop, via Afsaal 19 Oct 2019
180 Golden-breasted Bunting – Emberiza flaviventris Kruger NP Malelane Gate to Pretoriuskop, via Afsaal 19 Oct 2019
181 Dark-eyed Junco – Junco hyemalis Shirley Chisholm SP (Pennsylvania Ave. Landfill) 19 Oct 2019
182 Japanese Scops-Owl – Otus semitorques Nanhui Dongtan (????) 19 Oct 2019
183 Red-eyed Dove – Streptopelia semitorquata Pestana Lodge 19 Oct 2019
184 Water Thick-knee – Burhinus vermiculatus Pestana Lodge 19 Oct 2019
185 Goliath Heron – Ardea goliath Pestana Lodge 19 Oct 2019
186 Malachite Kingfisher – Corythornis cristatus Pestana Lodge 19 Oct 2019
187 Giant Kingfisher – Megaceryle maxima Pestana Lodge 19 Oct 2019
188 Black-collared Barbet – Lybius torquatus Pestana Lodge 19 Oct 2019
189 African Black-headed Oriole – Oriolus larvatus Pestana Lodge 19 Oct 2019
190 Yellow-breasted Apalis – Apalis flavida Pestana Lodge 19 Oct 2019
191 Grosbeak Weaver – Amblyospiza albifrons Pestana Lodge 19 Oct 2019
192 Red-billed Firefinch – Lagonosticta senegala Pestana Lodge 19 Oct 2019
193 African Pied Wagtail – Motacilla aguimp Pestana Lodge 19 Oct 2019
194 Yellow-fronted Canary – Crithagra mozambica Pestana Lodge 19 Oct 2019
195 Plain-breasted Ground Dove – Columbina minuta Unnamed Road, Provincia de Puntarenas, CR (9,647, -84,604) 19 Oct 2019
196 Costa Rican Swift – Chaetura fumosa Unnamed Road, Provincia de Puntarenas, CR (9,647, -84,604) 19 Oct 2019
197 White Hawk – Pseudastur albicollis Unnamed Road, Provincia de Puntarenas, CR (9,647, -84,604) 19 Oct 2019
198 Zone-tailed Hawk – Buteo albonotatus Unnamed Road, Provincia de Puntarenas, CR (9,647, -84,604) 19 Oct 2019
199 Tropical Screech-Owl – Megascops choliba Unnamed Road, Provincia de Puntarenas, CR (9,647, -84,604) 19 Oct 2019
200 Tawny-winged Woodcreeper – Dendrocincla anabatina Unnamed Road, Provincia de Puntarenas, CR (9,647, -84,604) 19 Oct 2019
201 Black-crowned Tityra – Tityra inquisitor Unnamed Road, Provincia de Puntarenas, CR (9,647, -84,604) 19 Oct 2019
202 Southern Beardless-Tyrannulet – Camptostoma obsoletum Unnamed Road, Provincia de Puntarenas, CR (9,647, -84,604) 19 Oct 2019
203 Yellow-crowned Tyrannulet – Tyrannulus elatus Unnamed Road, Provincia de Puntarenas, CR (9,647, -84,604) 19 Oct 2019
204 Sulphur-bellied Flycatcher – Myiodynastes luteiventris Unnamed Road, Provincia de Puntarenas, CR (9,647, -84,604) 19 Oct 2019
205 Scrub Greenlet – Hylophilus flavipes Unnamed Road, Provincia de Puntarenas, CR (9,647, -84,604) 19 Oct 2019
206 Mourning Warbler – Geothlypis philadelphia Unnamed Road, Provincia de Puntarenas, CR (9,647, -84,604) 19 Oct 2019
207 Slate-colored Seedeater – Sporophila schistacea Unnamed Road, Provincia de Puntarenas, CR (9,647, -84,604) 19 Oct 2019
208 White-faced Whistling-Duck – Dendrocygna viduata Pestana Lodge 18 Oct 2019
209 Helmeted Guineafowl – Numida meleagris Pestana Lodge 18 Oct 2019
210 Laughing Dove – Streptopelia senegalensis Pestana Lodge 18 Oct 2019
211 Purple-crested Turaco – Tauraco porphyreolophus Pestana Lodge 18 Oct 2019
212 Little Swift – Apus affinis Pestana Lodge 18 Oct 2019
213 Hadada Ibis – Bostrychia hagedash Pestana Lodge 18 Oct 2019
214 African Scops-Owl – Otus senegalensis Pestana Lodge 18 Oct 2019
215 Speckled Mousebird – Colius striatus Pestana Lodge 18 Oct 2019
216 White-browed Robin-Chat – Cossypha heuglini Pestana Lodge 18 Oct 2019
217 Crested Bobwhite – Colinus cristatus Guacimo Road 18 Oct 2019
218 Willow Flycatcher – Empidonax traillii Guacimo Road 18 Oct 2019
219 White-rumped Swift – Apus caffer Pestana Lodge 18 Oct 2019
220 African Palm-Swift – Cypsiurus parvus Pestana Lodge 18 Oct 2019
221 Black Crake – Zapornia flavirostra Pestana Lodge 18 Oct 2019
222 Blacksmith Lapwing – Vanellus armatus Pestana Lodge 18 Oct 2019
223 African Jacana – Actophilornis africanus Pestana Lodge 18 Oct 2019
224 Saddle-billed Stork – Ephippiorhynchus senegalensis Pestana Lodge 18 Oct 2019
225 Yellow-billed Stork – Mycteria ibis Pestana Lodge 18 Oct 2019
226 Long-tailed Cormorant – Microcarbo africanus Pestana Lodge 18 Oct 2019
227 Black-headed Heron – Ardea melanocephala Pestana Lodge 18 Oct 2019
228 African Sacred Ibis – Threskiornis aethiopicus Pestana Lodge 18 Oct 2019
229 African Spoonbill – Platalea alba Pestana Lodge 18 Oct 2019
230 Bateleur – Terathopius ecaudatus Pestana Lodge 18 Oct 2019
231 Brown-hooded Kingfisher – Halcyon albiventris Pestana Lodge 18 Oct 2019
232 Pied Kingfisher – Ceryle rudis Pestana Lodge 18 Oct 2019
233 Sombre Greenbul – Andropadus importunus Pestana Lodge 18 Oct 2019
234 Common Bulbul – Pycnonotus barbatus Pestana Lodge 18 Oct 2019
235 Mariqua Sunbird – Cinnyris mariquensis Pestana Lodge 18 Oct 2019
236 Black-necked Stilt – Himantopus mexicanus Tárcoles 18 Oct 2019
237 Ruddy Turnstone – Arenaria interpres Tárcoles 18 Oct 2019
238 Willet – Tringa semipalmata Tárcoles 18 Oct 2019
239 Elegant Tern – Thalasseus elegans Tárcoles 18 Oct 2019
240 Bare-throated Tiger-Heron – Tigrisoma mexicanum Tárcoles 18 Oct 2019
241 Yellow-crowned Night-Heron – Nyctanassa violacea Tárcoles 18 Oct 2019
242 Amazon Kingfisher – Chloroceryle amazona Tárcoles 18 Oct 2019
243 Egyptian Goose – Alopochen aegyptiaca Middleberg Plaza N4 18 Oct 2019
244 Speckled Pigeon – Columba guinea Middleberg Plaza N4 18 Oct 2019
245 Southern Fiscal – Lanius collaris Middleberg Plaza N4 18 Oct 2019
246 Common Myna – Acridotheres tristis Middleberg Plaza N4 18 Oct 2019
247 African Stonechat – Saxicola torquatus Middleberg Plaza N4 18 Oct 2019
248 Eastern Paradise-Whydah – Vidua paradisaea Middleberg Plaza N4 18 Oct 2019
249 Blue Ground Dove – Claravis pretiosa PN Carara–main headquarters 18 Oct 2019
250 Gray-chested Dove – Leptotila cassinii PN Carara–main headquarters 18 Oct 2019
251 Baird’s Trogon – Trogon bairdii PN Carara–main headquarters 18 Oct 2019
252 White-whiskered Puffbird – Malacoptila panamensis PN Carara–main headquarters 18 Oct 2019
253 Golden-naped Woodpecker – Melanerpes chrysauchen PN Carara–main headquarters 18 Oct 2019
254 Black-hooded Antshrike – Thamnophilus bridgesi PN Carara–main headquarters 18 Oct 2019
255 Streak-chested Antpitta – Hylopezus perspicillatus PN Carara–main headquarters 18 Oct 2019
256 Black-faced Antthrush – Formicarius analis PN Carara–main headquarters 18 Oct 2019
257 Black-striped Woodcreeper – Xiphorhynchus lachrymosus PN Carara–main headquarters 18 Oct 2019
258 Plain Xenops – Xenops minutus PN Carara–main headquarters 18 Oct 2019
259 Chiriqui Foliage-gleaner – Automolus exsertus PN Carara–main headquarters 18 Oct 2019
260 Blue-crowned Manakin – Lepidothrix coronata PN Carara–main headquarters 18 Oct 2019
261 Stub-tailed Spadebill – Platyrinchus cancrominus PN Carara–main headquarters 18 Oct 2019
262 Golden-crowned Spadebill – Platyrinchus coronatus PN Carara–main headquarters 18 Oct 2019
263 Greenish Elaenia – Myiopagis viridicata PN Carara–main headquarters 18 Oct 2019
264 Tawny-crowned Greenlet – Tunchiornis ochraceiceps PN Carara–main headquarters 18 Oct 2019
265 Scaly-breasted Wren – Microcerculus marginatus PN Carara–main headquarters 18 Oct 2019
266 Riverside Wren – Cantorchilus semibadius PN Carara–main headquarters 18 Oct 2019
267 Spot-crowned Euphonia – Euphonia imitans PN Carara–main headquarters 18 Oct 2019
268 Gray-headed Tanager – Eucometis penicillata PN Carara–main headquarters 18 Oct 2019
269 White-necked Puffbird – Notharchus hyperrhynchus Cerro Lodge 18 Oct 2019
270 Collared Forest-Falcon – Micrastur semitorquatus Cerro Lodge 18 Oct 2019
271 Yellow-naped Parrot – Amazona auropalliata Cerro Lodge 18 Oct 2019
272 Nutting’s Flycatcher – Myiarchus nuttingi Cerro Lodge 18 Oct 2019
273 Common Goldeneye – Bucephala clangula Salzburg – Stadt 17 Oct 2019
274 Double-striped Thick-knee – Burhinus bistriatus Guacimo Road 17 Oct 2019
275 Magnificent Frigatebird – Fregata magnificens Guacimo Road 17 Oct 2019
276 White Ibis – Eudocimus albus Guacimo Road 17 Oct 2019
277 Pacific Screech-Owl – Megascops cooperi Guacimo Road 17 Oct 2019
278 Black-headed Trogon – Trogon melanocephalus Guacimo Road 17 Oct 2019
279 Yellow-headed Caracara – Milvago chimachima Guacimo Road 17 Oct 2019
280 White-fronted Parrot – Amazona albifrons Guacimo Road 17 Oct 2019
281 White-throated Magpie-Jay – Calocitta formosa Guacimo Road 17 Oct 2019
282 White-lored Gnatcatcher – Polioptila albiloris Guacimo Road 17 Oct 2019
283 Turquoise-browed Motmot – Eumomota superciliosa Mata de Limon 17 Oct 2019
284 Orange-fronted Parakeet – Eupsittula canicularis Mata de Limon 17 Oct 2019
285 Rose-throated Becard – Pachyramphus aglaiae Mata de Limon 17 Oct 2019
286 Northern Scrub-Flycatcher – Sublegatus arenarum Mata de Limon 17 Oct 2019
287 Brown-crested Flycatcher – Myiarchus tyrannulus Mata de Limon 17 Oct 2019
288 Mangrove Vireo – Vireo pallens Mata de Limon 17 Oct 2019
289 Yellow-throated Vireo – Vireo flavifrons Mata de Limon 17 Oct 2019
290 Stripe-headed Sparrow – Peucaea ruficauda Mata de Limon 17 Oct 2019
291 Streak-backed Oriole – Icterus pustulatus Mata de Limon 17 Oct 2019
292 Common Ground Dove – Columbina passerina Cerro Lodge entrance road 17 Oct 2019
293 Cinnamon Hummingbird – Amazilia rutila Cerro Lodge entrance road 17 Oct 2019
294 Crane Hawk – Geranospiza caerulescens Cerro Lodge entrance road 17 Oct 2019
295 Common Black Hawk – Buteogallus anthracinus Cerro Lodge entrance road 17 Oct 2019
296 Scarlet Macaw – Ara macao Cerro Lodge entrance road 17 Oct 2019
297 Scrub Euphonia – Euphonia affinis Cerro Lodge entrance road 17 Oct 2019
298 Coal Tit – Periparus ater Estiria, AT (47.585, 14.126) 17 Oct 2019
299 Willow Tit – Poecile montanus Estiria, AT (47.585, 14.126) 17 Oct 2019
300 Canivet’s Emerald – Chlorostilbon canivetii Calle cerro 17 Oct 2019
301 Inca Dove – Columbina inca Villa San Ignacio, Alajuela 17 Oct 2019
302 Lesser Ground-Cuckoo – Morococcyx erythropygus Villa San Ignacio, Alajuela 17 Oct 2019
303 Plain-capped Starthroat – Heliomaster constantii Villa San Ignacio, Alajuela 17 Oct 2019
304 Lineated Woodpecker – Dryocopus lineatus Villa San Ignacio, Alajuela 17 Oct 2019
305 Yellow-bellied Elaenia – Elaenia flavogaster Villa San Ignacio, Alajuela 17 Oct 2019
306 Streaked Flycatcher – Myiodynastes maculatus Villa San Ignacio, Alajuela 17 Oct 2019
307 Blue-and-white Swallow – Pygochelidon cyanoleuca Villa San Ignacio, Alajuela 17 Oct 2019
308 Rufous-and-white Wren – Thryophilus rufalbus Villa San Ignacio, Alajuela 17 Oct 2019
309 Olive Sparrow – Arremonops rufivirgatus Villa San Ignacio, Alajuela 17 Oct 2019
310 Marsh Tit – Poecile palustris Salzburg – Stadt 16 Oct 2019
311 Pale-vented Pigeon – Patagioenas cayennensis Donde Cope- La Unión de Guápiles 16 Oct 2019
312 Vaux’s Swift – Chaetura vauxi Donde Cope- La Unión de Guápiles 16 Oct 2019
313 White-necked Jacobin – Florisuga mellivora Donde Cope- La Unión de Guápiles 16 Oct 2019
314 Uniform Crake – Amaurolimnas concolor Donde Cope- La Unión de Guápiles 16 Oct 2019
315 King Vulture – Sarcoramphus papa Donde Cope- La Unión de Guápiles 16 Oct 2019
316 Crested Owl – Lophostrix cristata Donde Cope- La Unión de Guápiles 16 Oct 2019
317 Acadian Flycatcher – Empidonax virescens Donde Cope- La Unión de Guápiles 16 Oct 2019
318 Great Tinamou – Tinamus major PN Braulio Carrillo–Quebrada González (Las Palmas) 16 Oct 2019
319 Checker-throated Stipplethroat – Epinecrophylla fulviventris PN Braulio Carrillo–Quebrada González (Las Palmas) 16 Oct 2019
320 Dull-mantled Antbird – Sipia laemosticta PN Braulio Carrillo–Quebrada González (Las Palmas) 16 Oct 2019
321 Sulphur-rumped Flycatcher – Myiobius sulphureipygius PN Braulio Carrillo–Quebrada González (Las Palmas) 16 Oct 2019
322 Black-headed Nightingale-Thrush – Catharus mexicanus PN Braulio Carrillo–Quebrada González (Las Palmas) 16 Oct 2019
323 Tawny-capped Euphonia – Euphonia anneae PN Braulio Carrillo–Quebrada González (Las Palmas) 16 Oct 2019
324 Canada Warbler – Cardellina canadensis PN Braulio Carrillo–Quebrada González (Las Palmas) 16 Oct 2019
325 Black-faced Bunting – Emberiza spodocephala Nanhui Dongtan (China) 16 Oct 2019
326 Long-billed Hermit – Phaethornis longirostris La Quinta de Sarapiquí­ Lodge 16 Oct 2019
327 Spectacled Owl – Pulsatrix perspicillata La Quinta de Sarapiquí­ Lodge 16 Oct 2019
328 Rufous Motmot – Baryphthengus martii La Quinta de Sarapiquí­ Lodge 16 Oct 2019
329 Great Potoo – Nyctibius grandis forest and edge west of pueblo nuevo wetland 2 15 Oct 2019
330 Middle American Screech-Owl – Megascops guatemalae forest and edge west of pueblo nuevo wetland 2 15 Oct 2019
331 Mottled Owl – Ciccaba virgata forest and edge west of pueblo nuevo wetland 2 15 Oct 2019
332 Black-and-white Owl – Ciccaba nigrolineata La Quinta de Sarapiquí­ Lodge 15 Oct 2019
333 Red-billed Pigeon – Patagioenas flavirostris forest and edge west of pueblo nuevo wetland 2 15 Oct 2019
334 Purple Gallinule – Porphyrio martinica forest and edge west of pueblo nuevo wetland 2 15 Oct 2019
335 White-throated Crake – Laterallus albigularis forest and edge west of pueblo nuevo wetland 2 15 Oct 2019
336 Mississippi Kite – Ictinia mississippiensis forest and edge west of pueblo nuevo wetland 2 15 Oct 2019
337 Green Kingfisher – Chloroceryle americana forest and edge west of pueblo nuevo wetland 2 15 Oct 2019
338 Black-crowned Antshrike – Thamnophilus atrinucha forest and edge west of pueblo nuevo wetland 2 15 Oct 2019
339 Red-capped Manakin – Ceratopipra mentalis forest and edge west of pueblo nuevo wetland 2 15 Oct 2019
340 Black-capped Pygmy-Tyrant – Myiornis atricapillus forest and edge west of pueblo nuevo wetland 2 15 Oct 2019
341 Yellow-margined Flycatcher – Tolmomyias assimilis forest and edge west of pueblo nuevo wetland 2 15 Oct 2019
342 Olive-sided Flycatcher – Contopus cooperi forest and edge west of pueblo nuevo wetland 2 15 Oct 2019
343 Canebrake Wren – Cantorchilus zeledoni forest and edge west of pueblo nuevo wetland 2 15 Oct 2019
344 Olive-crowned Yellowthroat – Geothlypis semiflava forest and edge west of pueblo nuevo wetland 2 15 Oct 2019
345 White-shouldered Tanager – Tachyphonus luctuosus forest and edge west of pueblo nuevo wetland 2 15 Oct 2019
346 Slaty-breasted Tinamou – Crypturellus boucardi chilamate road 15 Oct 2019
347 Olive-backed Quail-Dove – Leptotrygon veraguensis chilamate road 15 Oct 2019
348 Anhinga – Anhinga anhinga chilamate road 15 Oct 2019
349 Roadside Hawk – Rupornis magnirostris chilamate road 15 Oct 2019
350 Swainson’s Hawk – Buteo swainsoni chilamate road 15 Oct 2019
351 Ringed Kingfisher – Megaceryle torquata chilamate road 15 Oct 2019
352 Pale-billed Woodpecker – Campephilus guatemalensis chilamate road 15 Oct 2019
353 White-ringed Flycatcher – Conopias albovittatus chilamate road 15 Oct 2019
354 Southern Rough-winged Swallow – Stelgidopteryx ruficollis chilamate road 15 Oct 2019
355 Mangrove Swallow – Tachycineta albilinea chilamate road 15 Oct 2019
356 Scarlet-rumped Cacique – Cacicus uropygialis chilamate road 15 Oct 2019
357 Ruddy Ground Dove – Columbina talpacoti La Selva (OTS Reserve)–entrance road 15 Oct 2019
358 Gray-rumped Swift – Chaetura cinereiventris La Selva (OTS Reserve)–entrance road 15 Oct 2019
359 Band-tailed Barbthroat – Threnetes ruckeri La Selva (OTS Reserve)–entrance road 15 Oct 2019
360 Stripe-throated Hermit – Phaethornis striigularis La Selva (OTS Reserve)–entrance road 15 Oct 2019
361 Bronze-tailed Plumeleteer – Chalybura urochrysia La Selva (OTS Reserve)–entrance road 15 Oct 2019
362 Blue-chested Hummingbird – Amazilia amabilis La Selva (OTS Reserve)–entrance road 15 Oct 2019
363 Green Ibis – Mesembrinibis cayennensis La Selva (OTS Reserve)–entrance road 15 Oct 2019
364 Black-throated Trogon – Trogon rufus La Selva (OTS Reserve)–entrance road 15 Oct 2019
365 Broad-billed Motmot – Electron platyrhynchum La Selva (OTS Reserve)–entrance road 15 Oct 2019
366 Rufous-tailed Jacamar – Galbula ruficauda La Selva (OTS Reserve)–entrance road 15 Oct 2019
367 Mealy Parrot – Amazona farinosa La Selva (OTS Reserve)–entrance road 15 Oct 2019
368 Great Antshrike – Taraba major La Selva (OTS Reserve)–entrance road 15 Oct 2019
369 Dusky Antbird – Cercomacroides tyrannina La Selva (OTS Reserve)–entrance road 15 Oct 2019
370 Northern Barred-Woodcreeper – Dendrocolaptes sanctithomae La Selva (OTS Reserve)–entrance road 15 Oct 2019
371 Snowy Cotinga – Carpodectes nitidus La Selva (OTS Reserve)–entrance road 15 Oct 2019
372 Eye-ringed Flatbill – Rhynchocyclus brevirostris La Selva (OTS Reserve)–entrance road 15 Oct 2019
373 Bright-rumped Attila – Attila spadiceus La Selva (OTS Reserve)–entrance road 15 Oct 2019
374 Cliff Swallow – Petrochelidon pyrrhonota La Selva (OTS Reserve)–entrance road 15 Oct 2019
375 Long-billed Gnatwren – Ramphocaenus melanurus La Selva (OTS Reserve)–entrance road 15 Oct 2019
376 Olive-backed Euphonia – Euphonia gouldi La Selva (OTS Reserve)–entrance road 15 Oct 2019
377 Chestnut-headed Oropendola – Psarocolius wagleri La Selva (OTS Reserve)–entrance road 15 Oct 2019
378 Golden-winged Warbler – Vermivora chrysoptera La Selva (OTS Reserve)–entrance road 15 Oct 2019
379 Prothonotary Warbler – Protonotaria citrea La Selva (OTS Reserve)–entrance road 15 Oct 2019
380 Blue-black Grosbeak – Cyanoloxia cyanoides La Selva (OTS Reserve)–entrance road 15 Oct 2019
381 Blue Dacnis – Dacnis cayana La Selva (OTS Reserve)–entrance road 15 Oct 2019
382 Shining Honeycreeper – Cyanerpes lucidus La Selva (OTS Reserve)–entrance road 15 Oct 2019
383 Brown-eared Bulbul – Hypsipetes amaurotis Nanhui Dongtan (China) 15 Oct 2019
384 Black Guan – Chamaepetes unicolor Cinchona–Mirador La Cascada 14 Oct 2019
385 Buff-fronted Quail-Dove – Zentrygon costaricensis Cinchona–Mirador La Cascada 14 Oct 2019
386 Green-crowned Brilliant – Heliodoxa jacula Cinchona–Mirador La Cascada 14 Oct 2019
387 Prong-billed Barbet – Semnornis frantzii Cinchona–Mirador La Cascada 14 Oct 2019
388 Northern Emerald-Toucanet – Aulacorhynchus prasinus Cinchona–Mirador La Cascada 14 Oct 2019
389 Silvery-fronted Tapaculo – Scytalopus argentifrons Cinchona–Mirador La Cascada 14 Oct 2019
390 Golden-bellied Flycatcher – Myiodynastes hemichrysus Cinchona–Mirador La Cascada 14 Oct 2019
391 Melodious Blackbird – Dives dives Cinchona–Mirador La Cascada 14 Oct 2019
392 Scintillant Hummingbird – Selasphorus scintilla san rafael road 14 Oct 2019
393 Spotted Barbtail – Premnoplex brunnescens san rafael road 14 Oct 2019
394 Sooty-faced Finch – Arremon crassirostris san rafael road 14 Oct 2019
395 Costa Rican Warbler – Basileuterus melanotis san rafael road 14 Oct 2019
396 Red-faced Spinetail – Cranioleuca erythrops Poasito–Freddo Fresas 14 Oct 2019
397 Long-tailed Silky-flycatcher – Ptiliogonys caudatus Poasito–Freddo Fresas 14 Oct 2019
398 Flame-colored Tanager – Piranga bidentata Poasito–Freddo Fresas 14 Oct 2019
399 Grayish Saltator – Saltator coerulescens Poasito–Freddo Fresas 14 Oct 2019
400 Bar-headed Goose – Anser indicus München–Englischer Garten, Südteil 14 Oct 2019
401 Graylag Goose – Anser anser München–Englischer Garten, Südteil 14 Oct 2019
402 Mandarin Duck – Aix galericulata München–Englischer Garten, Südteil 14 Oct 2019
403 Red-crested Pochard – Netta rufina München–Englischer Garten, Südteil 14 Oct 2019
404 Common Pochard – Aythya ferina München–Englischer Garten, Südteil 14 Oct 2019
405 Red-breasted Merganser – Mergus serrator München–Englischer Garten, Südteil 14 Oct 2019
406 Yellow-legged Gull – Larus michahellis München–Englischer Garten, Südteil 14 Oct 2019
407 Eurasian Sparrowhawk – Accipiter nisus München–Englischer Garten, Südteil 14 Oct 2019
408 Say’s Phoebe – Sayornis saya Airport Golf Course, Ajo, Arizona, US (32.452, -112.85) 14 Oct 2019
409 Loggerhead Shrike – Lanius ludovicianus Airport Golf Course, Ajo, Arizona, US (32.452, -112.85) 14 Oct 2019
410 Verdin – Auriparus flaviceps Airport Golf Course, Ajo, Arizona, US (32.452, -112.85) 14 Oct 2019
411 Phainopepla – Phainopepla nitens Airport Golf Course, Ajo, Arizona, US (32.452, -112.85) 14 Oct 2019
412 Evening Grosbeak – Coccothraustes vespertinus Airport Golf Course, Ajo, Arizona, US (32.452, -112.85) 14 Oct 2019
413 White-collared Swift – Streptoprocne zonaris Road to PN Volcán Poás 14 Oct 2019
414 Lesser Violetear – Colibri cyanotus Road to PN Volcán Poás 14 Oct 2019
415 Talamanca Hummingbird – Eugenes spectabilis Road to PN Volcán Poás 14 Oct 2019
416 Fiery-throated Hummingbird – Panterpe insignis Road to PN Volcán Poás 14 Oct 2019
417 Purple-throated Mountain-gem – Lampornis calolaemus Road to PN Volcán Poás 14 Oct 2019
418 Volcano Hummingbird – Selasphorus flammula Road to PN Volcán Poás 14 Oct 2019
419 Violet Sabrewing – Campylopterus hemileucurus Road to PN Volcán Poás 14 Oct 2019
420 Mountain Elaenia – Elaenia frantzii Road to PN Volcán Poás 14 Oct 2019
421 Black-capped Flycatcher – Empidonax atriceps Road to PN Volcán Poás 14 Oct 2019
422 Yellow-winged Vireo – Vireo carmioli Road to PN Volcán Poás 14 Oct 2019
423 Gray-breasted Wood-Wren – Henicorhina leucophrys Road to PN Volcán Poás 14 Oct 2019
424 Black-billed Nightingale-Thrush – Catharus gracilirostris Road to PN Volcán Poás 14 Oct 2019
425 Ruddy-capped Nightingale-Thrush – Catharus frantzii Road to PN Volcán Poás 14 Oct 2019
426 Mountain Thrush – Turdus plebejus Road to PN Volcán Poás 14 Oct 2019
427 Sooty Thrush – Turdus nigrescens Road to PN Volcán Poás 14 Oct 2019
428 Black-and-yellow Silky-flycatcher – Phainoptila melanoxantha Road to PN Volcán Poás 14 Oct 2019
429 Golden-browed Chlorophonia – Chlorophonia callophrys Road to PN Volcán Poás 14 Oct 2019
430 Sooty-capped Chlorospingus – Chlorospingus pileatus Road to PN Volcán Poás 14 Oct 2019
431 Large-footed Finch – Pezopetes capitalis Road to PN Volcán Poás 14 Oct 2019
432 Yellow-thighed Brushfinch – Atlapetes tibialis Road to PN Volcán Poás 14 Oct 2019
433 Wrenthrush – Zeledonia coronata Road to PN Volcán Poás 14 Oct 2019
434 Flame-throated Warbler – Oreothlypis gutturalis Road to PN Volcán Poás 14 Oct 2019
435 Townsend’s Warbler – Setophaga townsendi Road to PN Volcán Poás 14 Oct 2019
436 Black-cheeked Warbler – Basileuterus melanogenys Road to PN Volcán Poás 14 Oct 2019
437 Collared Redstart – Myioborus torquatus Road to PN Volcán Poás 14 Oct 2019
438 Black-thighed Grosbeak – Pheucticus tibialis Road to PN Volcán Poás 14 Oct 2019
439 Slaty Flowerpiercer – Diglossa plumbea Road to PN Volcán Poás 14 Oct 2019
440 Crested Guan – Penelope purpurascens Virgen del Socorro 13 Oct 2019
441 Green Hermit – Phaethornis guy Virgen del Socorro 13 Oct 2019
442 Purple-crowned Fairy – Heliothryx barroti Virgen del Socorro 13 Oct 2019
443 Green Thorntail – Discosura conversii Virgen del Socorro 13 Oct 2019
444 Black-crested Coquette – Lophornis helenae Virgen del Socorro 13 Oct 2019
445 White-bellied Mountain-gem – Lampornis hemileucus Virgen del Socorro 13 Oct 2019
446 Crowned Woodnymph – Thalurania colombica Virgen del Socorro 13 Oct 2019
447 Russet-naped Wood-Rail – Aramides albiventris Virgen del Socorro 13 Oct 2019
448 Broad-winged Hawk – Buteo platypterus Virgen del Socorro 13 Oct 2019
449 Collared Trogon – Trogon collaris Virgen del Socorro 13 Oct 2019
450 Red-headed Barbet – Eubucco bourcierii Virgen del Socorro 13 Oct 2019
451 Yellow-throated Toucan – Ramphastos ambiguus Virgen del Socorro 13 Oct 2019
452 Bat Falcon – Falco rufigularis Virgen del Socorro 13 Oct 2019
453 Brown-hooded Parrot – Pyrilia haematotis Virgen del Socorro 13 Oct 2019
454 White-crowned Parrot – Pionus senilis Virgen del Socorro 13 Oct 2019
455 Red-lored Parrot – Amazona autumnalis Virgen del Socorro 13 Oct 2019
456 Wedge-billed Woodcreeper – Glyphorynchus spirurus Virgen del Socorro 13 Oct 2019
457 Spotted Woodcreeper – Xiphorhynchus erythropygius Virgen del Socorro 13 Oct 2019
458 White-ruffed Manakin – Corapipo altera Virgen del Socorro 13 Oct 2019
459 Olive-striped Flycatcher – Mionectes olivaceus Virgen del Socorro 13 Oct 2019
460 Scale-crested Pygmy-Tyrant – Lophotriccus pileatus Virgen del Socorro 13 Oct 2019
461 Black-headed Tody-Flycatcher – Todirostrum nigriceps Virgen del Socorro 13 Oct 2019
462 Tufted Flycatcher – Mitrephanes phaeocercus Virgen del Socorro 13 Oct 2019
463 Ochraceous Wren – Troglodytes ochraceus Virgen del Socorro 13 Oct 2019
464 Slaty-backed Nightingale-Thrush – Catharus fuscater Virgen del Socorro 13 Oct 2019
465 Pale-vented Thrush – Turdus obsoletus Virgen del Socorro 13 Oct 2019
466 Common Chlorospingus – Chlorospingus flavopectus Virgen del Socorro 13 Oct 2019
467 Chestnut-capped Brushfinch – Arremon brunneinucha Virgen del Socorro 13 Oct 2019
468 Rufous-collared Sparrow – Zonotrichia capensis Virgen del Socorro 13 Oct 2019
469 Louisiana Waterthrush – Parkesia motacilla Virgen del Socorro 13 Oct 2019
470 Tropical Parula – Setophaga pitiayumi Virgen del Socorro 13 Oct 2019
471 Blackburnian Warbler – Setophaga fusca Virgen del Socorro 13 Oct 2019
472 Slate-throated Redstart – Myioborus miniatus Virgen del Socorro 13 Oct 2019
473 Speckled Tanager – Ixothraupis guttata Virgen del Socorro 13 Oct 2019
474 Spangle-cheeked Tanager – Tangara dowii Virgen del Socorro 13 Oct 2019
475 Bay-headed Tanager – Tangara gyrola Virgen del Socorro 13 Oct 2019
476 Emerald Tanager – Tangara florida Virgen del Socorro 13 Oct 2019
477 Silver-throated Tanager – Tangara icterocephala Virgen del Socorro 13 Oct 2019
478 Green Honeycreeper – Chlorophanes spiza Virgen del Socorro 13 Oct 2019
479 Black-and-yellow Tanager – Chrysothlypis chrysomelas Virgen del Socorro 13 Oct 2019
480 Bananaquit – Coereba flaveola Virgen del Socorro 13 Oct 2019
481 Lesser Scaup – Aythya affinis Round Pond, Greece 13 Oct 2019
482 Hermit Thrush – Catharus guttatus Braddock Bay–Owl Woods 13 Oct 2019
483 Northern Rough-winged Swallow – Stelgidopteryx serripennis Bartram’s Garden 13 Oct 2019
484 Chinese Sparrowhawk – Accipiter soloensis Nanhui Dongtan (China) 13 Oct 2019
485 Greater Scaup – Aythya marila Fort Tilden–Battery Harris Platform 13 Oct 2019
486 Surf Scoter – Melanitta perspicillata Fort Tilden–Battery Harris Platform 13 Oct 2019
487 White-winged Scoter – Melanitta deglandi Fort Tilden–Battery Harris Platform 13 Oct 2019
488 Black Scoter – Melanitta americana Fort Tilden–Battery Harris Platform 13 Oct 2019
489 Common Nighthawk – Chordeiles minor Fort Tilden–Battery Harris Platform 13 Oct 2019
490 American Oystercatcher – Haematopus palliatus Fort Tilden–Battery Harris Platform 13 Oct 2019
491 Sanderling – Calidris alba Fort Tilden–Battery Harris Platform 13 Oct 2019
492 Common Tern – Sterna hirundo Fort Tilden–Battery Harris Platform 13 Oct 2019
493 Royal Tern – Thalasseus maximus Fort Tilden–Battery Harris Platform 13 Oct 2019
494 Black Skimmer – Rynchops niger Fort Tilden–Battery Harris Platform 13 Oct 2019
495 Common Loon – Gavia immer Fort Tilden–Battery Harris Platform 13 Oct 2019
496 Northern Gannet – Morus bassanus Fort Tilden–Battery Harris Platform 13 Oct 2019
497 Brown Pelican – Pelecanus occidentalis Fort Tilden–Battery Harris Platform 13 Oct 2019
498 Peregrine Falcon – Falco peregrinus Fort Tilden–Battery Harris Platform 13 Oct 2019
499 Tree Swallow – Tachycineta bicolor Fort Tilden–Battery Harris Platform 13 Oct 2019
500 Field Sparrow – Spizella pusilla Fort Tilden–Battery Harris Platform 13 Oct 2019
501 Eastern Meadowlark – Sturnella magna Fort Tilden–Battery Harris Platform 13 Oct 2019
502 Dickcissel – Spiza americana Fort Tilden–Battery Harris Platform 13 Oct 2019
503 Little Tinamou – Crypturellus soui El Rodeo (Universidad para La Paz) 12 Oct 2019
504 Fiery-billed Aracari – Pteroglossus frantzii El Rodeo (Universidad para La Paz) 12 Oct 2019
505 Crimson-fronted Parakeet – Psittacara finschi El Rodeo (Universidad para La Paz) 12 Oct 2019
506 Olivaceous Woodcreeper – Sittasomus griseicapillus El Rodeo (Universidad para La Paz) 12 Oct 2019
507 Cocoa Woodcreeper – Xiphorhynchus susurrans El Rodeo (Universidad para La Paz) 12 Oct 2019
508 Long-tailed Manakin – Chiroxiphia linearis El Rodeo (Universidad para La Paz) 12 Oct 2019
509 Yellow-bellied Flycatcher – Empidonax flaviventris El Rodeo (Universidad para La Paz) 12 Oct 2019
510 Brown Jay – Psilorhinus morio El Rodeo (Universidad para La Paz) 12 Oct 2019
511 Rufous-naped Wren – Campylorhynchus rufinucha El Rodeo (Universidad para La Paz) 12 Oct 2019
512 Rufous-breasted Wren – Pheugopedius rutilus El Rodeo (Universidad para La Paz) 12 Oct 2019
513 Montezuma Oropendola – Psarocolius montezuma El Rodeo (Universidad para La Paz) 12 Oct 2019
514 Bald Eagle – Haliaeetus leucocephalus Palmyra Cove Nature Park 12 Oct 2019
515 Hairy Woodpecker – Dryobates villosus Palmyra Cove Nature Park 12 Oct 2019
516 Carolina Chickadee – Poecile carolinensis Palmyra Cove Nature Park 12 Oct 2019
517 Tufted Titmouse – Baeolophus bicolor Palmyra Cove Nature Park 12 Oct 2019
518 Greater White-fronted Goose – Anser albifrons Clear Creek WTP 12 Oct 2019
519 Trumpeter Swan – Cygnus buccinator Clear Creek WTP 12 Oct 2019
520 Common Merganser – Mergus merganser Clear Creek WTP 12 Oct 2019
521 California Quail – Callipepla californica Clear Creek WTP 12 Oct 2019
522 Anna’s Hummingbird – Calypte anna Clear Creek WTP 12 Oct 2019
523 Red-shouldered Hawk – Buteo lineatus Clear Creek WTP 12 Oct 2019
524 Acorn Woodpecker – Melanerpes formicivorus Clear Creek WTP 12 Oct 2019
525 Nuttall’s Woodpecker – Dryobates nuttallii Clear Creek WTP 12 Oct 2019
526 California Scrub-Jay – Aphelocoma californica Clear Creek WTP 12 Oct 2019
527 Bushtit – Psaltriparus minimus Clear Creek WTP 12 Oct 2019
528 White-breasted Nuthatch – Sitta carolinensis Clear Creek WTP 12 Oct 2019
529 Western Bluebird – Sialia mexicana Clear Creek WTP 12 Oct 2019
530 Golden-crowned Sparrow – Zonotrichia atricapilla Clear Creek WTP 12 Oct 2019
531 Lincoln’s Sparrow – Melospiza lincolnii Clear Creek WTP 12 Oct 2019
532 California Towhee – Melozone crissalis Clear Creek WTP 12 Oct 2019
533 Spotted Towhee – Pipilo maculatus Clear Creek WTP 12 Oct 2019
534 Western Meadowlark – Sturnella neglecta Clear Creek WTP 12 Oct 2019
535 Brewer’s Blackbird – Euphagus cyanocephalus Clear Creek WTP 12 Oct 2019
536 Gray-faced Buzzard – Butastur indicus Nanhui Dongtan (China) 12 Oct 2019
537 Yellow-bellied Tit – Periparus venustulus Nanhui Dongtan (China) 12 Oct 2019
538 Northern Harrier – Circus hudsonius Arivaca Lake 11 Oct 2019
539 Lark Sparrow – Chondestes grammacus Arivaca Lake 11 Oct 2019
540 Eurasian Skylark – Alauda arvensis Staines Moor SSSI 11 Oct 2019
541 European Stonechat – Saxicola rubicola Staines Moor SSSI 11 Oct 2019
542 White-crowned Sparrow – Zonotrichia leucophrys Bryant Park 11 Oct 2019
543 Ovenbird – Seiurus aurocapilla Bryant Park 11 Oct 2019
544 Eurasian Wigeon – Mareca penelope Staines Reservoirs 11 Oct 2019
545 Tufted Duck – Aythya fuligula Staines Reservoirs 11 Oct 2019
546 Meadow Pipit – Anthus pratensis Staines Reservoirs 11 Oct 2019
547 Eurasian Linnet – Linaria cannabina Staines Reservoirs 11 Oct 2019
548 European Goldfinch – Carduelis carduelis Staines Reservoirs 11 Oct 2019
549 Cinnamon Teal – Spatula cyanoptera Bear Grass Tank 11 Oct 2019
550 Eared Grebe – Podiceps nigricollis Bear Grass Tank 11 Oct 2019
551 Greater Roadrunner – Geococcyx californianus Bear Grass Tank 11 Oct 2019
552 Gila Woodpecker – Melanerpes uropygialis Bear Grass Tank 11 Oct 2019
553 Ladder-backed Woodpecker – Dryobates scalaris Bear Grass Tank 11 Oct 2019
554 Hammond’s Flycatcher – Empidonax hammondii Bear Grass Tank 11 Oct 2019
555 Gray Flycatcher – Empidonax wrightii Bear Grass Tank 11 Oct 2019
556 Black Phoebe – Sayornis nigricans Bear Grass Tank 11 Oct 2019
557 Vermilion Flycatcher – Pyrocephalus rubinus Bear Grass Tank 11 Oct 2019
558 Cassin’s Kingbird – Tyrannus vociferans Bear Grass Tank 11 Oct 2019
559 Western Kingbird – Tyrannus verticalis Bear Grass Tank 11 Oct 2019
560 Warbling Vireo – Vireo gilvus Bear Grass Tank 11 Oct 2019
561 Blue-gray Gnatcatcher – Polioptila caerulea Bear Grass Tank 11 Oct 2019
562 Bewick’s Wren – Thryomanes bewickii Bear Grass Tank 11 Oct 2019
563 Lesser Goldfinch – Spinus psaltria Bear Grass Tank 11 Oct 2019
564 Canyon Towhee – Melozone fusca Bear Grass Tank 11 Oct 2019
565 Green-tailed Towhee – Pipilo chlorurus Bear Grass Tank 11 Oct 2019
566 Brown-headed Cowbird – Molothrus ater Bear Grass Tank 11 Oct 2019
567 Orange-crowned Warbler – Leiothlypis celata Bear Grass Tank 11 Oct 2019
568 Great-tailed Grackle – Quiscalus mexicanus Amado WTP 11 Oct 2019
569 Verditer Flycatcher – Eumyias thalassinus Nanhui Dongtan (China) 11 Oct 2019
570 Naumann’s Thrush – Turdus naumanni Nanhui Dongtan (China) 10 Oct 2019
571 Oriental Greenfinch – Chloris sinica Nanhui Dongtan (China) 10 Oct 2019
572 Winter Wren – Troglodytes hiemalis Central Park–The Pond and Hallett Sanctuary 09 Oct 2019
573 Veery – Catharus fuscescens Central Park–The Pond and Hallett Sanctuary 09 Oct 2019
574 Northern Waterthrush – Parkesia noveboracensis Central Park–The Pond and Hallett Sanctuary 09 Oct 2019
575 Eastern Buzzard – Buteo japonicus Nanhui Dongtan (China) 09 Oct 2019
576 Bull-headed Shrike – Lanius bucephalus Nanhui Dongtan (China) 09 Oct 2019
577 Japanese Grosbeak – Eophona personata Nanhui Dongtan (China) 09 Oct 2019
578 Eurasian Nutcracker – Nucifraga caryocatactes Interlaken 08 Oct 2019
579 Common Chaffinch – Fringilla coelebs Interlaken 08 Oct 2019
580 Great Crested Grebe – Podiceps cristatus Brienz 08 Oct 2019
581 Brant – Branta bernicla Jamaica Bay Wildlife Refuge 08 Oct 2019
582 Northern Pintail – Anas acuta Jamaica Bay Wildlife Refuge 08 Oct 2019
583 Forster’s Tern – Sterna forsteri Jamaica Bay Wildlife Refuge 08 Oct 2019
584 Belted Kingfisher – Megaceryle alcyon Jamaica Bay Wildlife Refuge 08 Oct 2019
585 Hudsonian Godwit – Limosa haemastica Jamaica Bay Wildlife Refuge–East Pond, south end 08 Oct 2019
586 Caspian Tern – Hydroprogne caspia Nanhui Dongtan (China) 08 Oct 2019
587 Northern Boobook – Ninox japonica Nanhui Dongtan (China) 08 Oct 2019
588 Hair-crested Drongo – Dicrurus hottentottus Nanhui Dongtan (China) 08 Oct 2019
589 Chinese Gray Shrike – Lanius sphenocercus Nanhui Dongtan (China) 08 Oct 2019
590 Common Pauraque – Nyctidromus albicollis calle jocote 08 Oct 2019
591 Lesson’s Motmot – Momotus lessonii calle jocote 08 Oct 2019
592 Swainson’s Thrush – Catharus ustulatus calle jocote 08 Oct 2019
593 Eurasian Kestrel – Falco tinnunculus Kleinhöchstettenau 07 Oct 2019
594 Dunnock – Prunella modularis Little Senacre 07 Oct 2019
595 American Kestrel – Falco sparverius Queens Botanical Garden 06 Oct 2019
596 Cape May Warbler – Setophaga tigrina Queens Botanical Garden 06 Oct 2019
597 American Crow – Corvus brachyrhynchos Kissena Park 06 Oct 2019
598 American Goldfinch – Spinus tristis Kissena Park 06 Oct 2019
599 Gray-headed Chachalaca – Ortalis cinereiceps Juanilama 06 Oct 2019
600 Scaled Pigeon – Patagioenas speciosa Juanilama 06 Oct 2019
601 Short-billed Pigeon – Patagioenas nigrirostris Juanilama 06 Oct 2019
602 White-tipped Dove – Leptotila verreauxi Juanilama 06 Oct 2019
603 Squirrel Cuckoo – Piaya cayana Juanilama 06 Oct 2019
604 Lesser Swallow-tailed Swift – Panyptila cayennensis Juanilama 06 Oct 2019
605 Scaly-breasted Hummingbird – Phaeochroa cuvierii Juanilama 06 Oct 2019
606 Slaty-tailed Trogon – Trogon massena Juanilama 06 Oct 2019
607 Pied Puffbird – Notharchus tectus Juanilama 06 Oct 2019
608 Collared Aracari – Pteroglossus torquatus Juanilama 06 Oct 2019
609 Keel-billed Toucan – Ramphastos sulfuratus Juanilama 06 Oct 2019
610 Black-cheeked Woodpecker – Melanerpes pucherani Juanilama 06 Oct 2019
611 Smoky-brown Woodpecker – Dryobates fumigatus Juanilama 06 Oct 2019
612 Cinnamon Woodpecker – Celeus loricatus Juanilama 06 Oct 2019
613 Rufous-winged Woodpecker – Piculus simplex Juanilama 06 Oct 2019
614 Laughing Falcon – Herpetotheres cachinnans Juanilama 06 Oct 2019
615 Olive-throated Parakeet – Eupsittula nana Juanilama 06 Oct 2019
616 Great Green Macaw – Ara ambiguus Juanilama 06 Oct 2019
617 Fasciated Antshrike – Cymbilaimus lineatus Juanilama 06 Oct 2019
618 Barred Antshrike – Thamnophilus doliatus Juanilama 06 Oct 2019
619 Dot-winged Antwren – Microrhopias quixensis Juanilama 06 Oct 2019
620 Chestnut-backed Antbird – Poliocrania exsul Juanilama 06 Oct 2019
621 Slaty Spinetail – Synallaxis brachyura Juanilama 06 Oct 2019
622 White-collared Manakin – Manacus candei Juanilama 06 Oct 2019
623 Cinnamon Becard – Pachyramphus cinnamomeus Juanilama 06 Oct 2019
624 White-winged Becard – Pachyramphus polychopterus Juanilama 06 Oct 2019
625 Royal Flycatcher – Onychorhynchus coronatus Juanilama 06 Oct 2019
626 Ochre-bellied Flycatcher – Mionectes oleagineus Juanilama 06 Oct 2019
627 Northern Bentbill – Oncostoma cinereigulare Juanilama 06 Oct 2019
628 Slate-headed Tody-Flycatcher – Poecilotriccus sylvia Juanilama 06 Oct 2019
629 Common Tody-Flycatcher – Todirostrum cinereum Juanilama 06 Oct 2019
630 Yellow Tyrannulet – Capsiempis flaveola Juanilama 06 Oct 2019
631 Mistletoe Tyrannulet – Zimmerius parvus Juanilama 06 Oct 2019
632 Eastern Wood-Pewee – Contopus virens Juanilama 06 Oct 2019
633 Tropical Pewee – Contopus cinereus Juanilama 06 Oct 2019
634 Long-tailed Tyrant – Colonia colonus Juanilama 06 Oct 2019
635 Dusky-capped Flycatcher – Myiarchus tuberculifer Juanilama 06 Oct 2019
636 Social Flycatcher – Myiozetetes similis Juanilama 06 Oct 2019
637 Gray-capped Flycatcher – Myiozetetes granadensis Juanilama 06 Oct 2019
638 Lesser Greenlet – Pachysylvia decurtata Juanilama 06 Oct 2019
639 Gray-breasted Martin – Progne chalybea Juanilama 06 Oct 2019
640 Tropical Gnatcatcher – Polioptila plumbea Juanilama 06 Oct 2019
641 Black-throated Wren – Pheugopedius atrogularis Juanilama 06 Oct 2019
642 Stripe-breasted Wren – Cantorchilus thoracicus Juanilama 06 Oct 2019
643 Bay Wren – Cantorchilus nigricapillus Juanilama 06 Oct 2019
644 White-breasted Wood-Wren – Henicorhina leucosticta Juanilama 06 Oct 2019
645 Yellow-crowned Euphonia – Euphonia luteicapilla Juanilama 06 Oct 2019
646 Black-striped Sparrow – Arremonops conirostris Juanilama 06 Oct 2019
647 Orange-billed Sparrow – Arremon aurantiirostris Juanilama 06 Oct 2019
648 Yellow-billed Cacique – Amblycercus holosericeus Juanilama 06 Oct 2019
649 Black-cowled Oriole – Icterus prosthemelas Juanilama 06 Oct 2019
650 Buff-rumped Warbler – Myiothlypis fulvicauda Juanilama 06 Oct 2019
651 Red-throated Ant-Tanager – Habia fuscicauda Juanilama 06 Oct 2019
652 Crimson-collared Tanager – Ramphocelus sanguinolentus Juanilama 06 Oct 2019
653 Scarlet-rumped Tanager – Ramphocelus passerinii Juanilama 06 Oct 2019
654 Palm Tanager – Thraupis palmarum Juanilama 06 Oct 2019
655 Golden-hooded Tanager – Stilpnia larvata Juanilama 06 Oct 2019
656 Red-legged Honeycreeper – Cyanerpes cyaneus Juanilama 06 Oct 2019
657 Variable Seedeater – Sporophila corvina Juanilama 06 Oct 2019
658 Buff-throated Saltator – Saltator maximus Juanilama 06 Oct 2019
659 Black-headed Saltator – Saltator atriceps Juanilama 06 Oct 2019
660 Slate-colored Grosbeak – Saltator grossus Juanilama 06 Oct 2019
661 Snow Goose – Anser caerulescens Jamaica Bay Wildlife Refuge–East Pond 06 Oct 2019
662 Northern Shoveler – Spatula clypeata Jamaica Bay Wildlife Refuge–East Pond 06 Oct 2019
663 Gadwall – Mareca strepera Jamaica Bay Wildlife Refuge–East Pond 06 Oct 2019
664 American Wigeon – Mareca americana Jamaica Bay Wildlife Refuge–East Pond 06 Oct 2019
665 American Black Duck – Anas rubripes Jamaica Bay Wildlife Refuge–East Pond 06 Oct 2019
666 Ruddy Duck – Oxyura jamaicensis Jamaica Bay Wildlife Refuge–East Pond 06 Oct 2019
667 Pied-billed Grebe – Podilymbus podiceps Jamaica Bay Wildlife Refuge–East Pond 06 Oct 2019
668 American Coot – Fulica americana Jamaica Bay Wildlife Refuge–East Pond 06 Oct 2019
669 White-rumped Sandpiper – Calidris fuscicollis Jamaica Bay Wildlife Refuge–East Pond 06 Oct 2019
670 Long-billed Dowitcher – Limnodromus scolopaceus Jamaica Bay Wildlife Refuge–East Pond 06 Oct 2019
671 Greater Yellowlegs – Tringa melanoleuca Jamaica Bay Wildlife Refuge–East Pond 06 Oct 2019
672 Lesser Yellowlegs – Tringa flavipes Jamaica Bay Wildlife Refuge–East Pond 06 Oct 2019
673 Little Blue Heron – Egretta caerulea Jamaica Bay Wildlife Refuge–East Pond 06 Oct 2019
674 Glossy Ibis – Plegadis falcinellus Jamaica Bay Wildlife Refuge–East Pond 06 Oct 2019
675 American Pipit – Anthus rubescens Jamaica Bay Wildlife Refuge–East Pond 06 Oct 2019
676 Boat-tailed Grackle – Quiscalus major Jamaica Bay Wildlife Refuge–East Pond 06 Oct 2019
677 Eastern Spot-billed Duck – Anas zonorhyncha Nanhui Dongtan (China) 06 Oct 2019
678 Oriental Scops-Owl – Otus sunia Nanhui Dongtan (China) 06 Oct 2019
679 Japanese Paradise-Flycatcher – Terpsiphone atrocaudata Nanhui Dongtan (China) 06 Oct 2019
680 Asian Stubtail – Urosphena squameiceps Nanhui Dongtan (China) 06 Oct 2019
681 White-shouldered Starling – Sturnia sinensis Nanhui Dongtan (China) 06 Oct 2019
682 Siberian Thrush – Geokichla sibirica Nanhui Dongtan (China) 06 Oct 2019
683 Gray-backed Thrush – Turdus hortulorum Nanhui Dongtan (China) 06 Oct 2019
684 Rufous-tailed Robin – Larvivora sibilans Nanhui Dongtan (China) 06 Oct 2019
685 Siberian Rubythroat – Calliope calliope Nanhui Dongtan (China) 06 Oct 2019
686 Mugimaki Flycatcher – Ficedula mugimaki Nanhui Dongtan (China) 06 Oct 2019
687 Daurian Redstart – Phoenicurus auroreus Nanhui Dongtan (China) 06 Oct 2019
688 Blue Rock-Thrush – Monticola solitarius Nanhui Dongtan (China) 06 Oct 2019
689 Olive-backed Pipit – Anthus hodgsoni Nanhui Dongtan (China) 06 Oct 2019
690 Brambling – Fringilla montifringilla Nanhui Dongtan (China) 06 Oct 2019
691 Little Cuckoo-Dove – Macropygia ruficeps Kebun Raya Eka Karya Bali (Bedugul)– Taman Kaktus 06 Oct 2019
692 Flame-fronted Barbet – Psilopogon armillaris Kebun Raya Eka Karya Bali (Bedugul)– Taman Kaktus 06 Oct 2019
693 Javan Gray-throated White-eye – Lophozosterops javanicus Kebun Raya Eka Karya Bali (Bedugul)– Taman Kaktus 06 Oct 2019
694 Short-tailed Starling – Aplonis minor Kebun Raya Eka Karya Bali (Bedugul)– Taman Kaktus 06 Oct 2019
695 Island Collared-Dove – Streptopelia bitorquata Menjangan Resort–general 06 Oct 2019
696 Great Horned Owl – Bubo virginianus Pelham Bay Park 05 Oct 2019
697 Sedge Wren – Cistothorus platensis Pelham Bay Park 05 Oct 2019
698 Common Buzzard – Buteo buteo Jardin Botanique de Genève 05 Oct 2019
699 Monk Parakeet – Myiopsitta monachus Kissena Corridor Park 05 Oct 2019
700 Ruby-crowned Kinglet – Regulus calendula Kissena Corridor Park 05 Oct 2019
701 Brown Thrasher – Toxostoma rufum Kissena Corridor Park 05 Oct 2019
702 Clay-colored Sparrow – Spizella pallida Kissena Corridor Park 05 Oct 2019
703 Great Spotted Woodpecker – Dendrocopos major Cessy 05 Oct 2019
704 Eurasian Magpie – Pica pica Cessy 05 Oct 2019
705 Black Redstart – Phoenicurus ochruros Cessy 05 Oct 2019
706 Black-bellied Whistling-Duck – Dendrocygna autumnalis Embalse San Miguel, Turrúcares 05 Oct 2019
707 Muscovy Duck – Cairina moschata Embalse San Miguel, Turrúcares 05 Oct 2019
708 Blue-winged Teal – Spatula discors Embalse San Miguel, Turrúcares 05 Oct 2019
709 Southern Lapwing – Vanellus chilensis Embalse San Miguel, Turrúcares 05 Oct 2019
710 Semipalmated Plover – Charadrius semipalmatus Embalse San Miguel, Turrúcares 05 Oct 2019
711 Killdeer – Charadrius vociferus Embalse San Miguel, Turrúcares 05 Oct 2019
712 Northern Jacana – Jacana spinosa Embalse San Miguel, Turrúcares 05 Oct 2019
713 Baird’s Sandpiper – Calidris bairdii Embalse San Miguel, Turrúcares 05 Oct 2019
714 Least Sandpiper – Calidris minutilla Embalse San Miguel, Turrúcares 05 Oct 2019
715 Pectoral Sandpiper – Calidris melanotos Embalse San Miguel, Turrúcares 05 Oct 2019
716 Semipalmated Sandpiper – Calidris pusilla Embalse San Miguel, Turrúcares 05 Oct 2019
717 Short-billed Dowitcher – Limnodromus griseus Embalse San Miguel, Turrúcares 05 Oct 2019
718 Spotted Sandpiper – Actitis macularius Embalse San Miguel, Turrúcares 05 Oct 2019
719 Wood Stork – Mycteria americana Embalse San Miguel, Turrúcares 05 Oct 2019
720 Neotropic Cormorant – Phalacrocorax brasilianus Embalse San Miguel, Turrúcares 05 Oct 2019
721 Snowy Egret – Egretta thula Embalse San Miguel, Turrúcares 05 Oct 2019
722 Tricolored Heron – Egretta tricolor Embalse San Miguel, Turrúcares 05 Oct 2019
723 Roseate Spoonbill – Platalea ajaja Embalse San Miguel, Turrúcares 05 Oct 2019
724 Black Vulture – Coragyps atratus Embalse San Miguel, Turrúcares 05 Oct 2019
725 Gray Hawk – Buteo plagiatus Embalse San Miguel, Turrúcares 05 Oct 2019
726 Short-tailed Hawk – Buteo brachyurus Embalse San Miguel, Turrúcares 05 Oct 2019
727 Gartered Trogon – Trogon caligatus Embalse San Miguel, Turrúcares 05 Oct 2019
728 Crested Caracara – Caracara cheriway Embalse San Miguel, Turrúcares 05 Oct 2019
729 Streak-headed Woodcreeper – Lepidocolaptes souleyetii Embalse San Miguel, Turrúcares 05 Oct 2019
730 Masked Tityra – Tityra semifasciata Embalse San Miguel, Turrúcares 05 Oct 2019
731 Yellow-olive Flycatcher – Tolmomyias sulphurescens Embalse San Miguel, Turrúcares 05 Oct 2019
732 Eurasian Coot – Fulica atra Etaing de Cessy 05 Oct 2019
733 Red Kite – Milvus milvus Etaing de Cessy 05 Oct 2019
734 Eurasian Jay – Garrulus glandarius Etaing de Cessy 05 Oct 2019
735 Common House-Martin – Delichon urbicum Etaing de Cessy 05 Oct 2019
736 Eurasian Treecreeper – Certhia familiaris Etaing de Cessy 05 Oct 2019
737 Eurasian Siskin – Spinus spinus Etaing de Cessy 05 Oct 2019
738 Mute Swan – Cygnus olor Kissena Park 05 Oct 2019
739 Wood Duck – Aix sponsa Kissena Park 05 Oct 2019
740 Chimney Swift – Chaetura pelagica Kissena Park 05 Oct 2019
741 Red-tailed Hawk – Buteo jamaicensis Kissena Park 05 Oct 2019
742 Philadelphia Vireo – Vireo philadelphicus Kissena Park 05 Oct 2019
743 Common Raven – Corvus corax Kissena Park 05 Oct 2019
744 Chipping Sparrow – Spizella passerina Kissena Park 05 Oct 2019
745 Black-throated Green Warbler – Setophaga virens Kissena Park 05 Oct 2019
746 White-winged Dove – Zenaida asiatica Calle cerro 05 Oct 2019
747 Groove-billed Ani – Crotophaga sulcirostris Calle cerro 05 Oct 2019
748 Blue-vented Hummingbird – Amazilia hoffmanni Calle cerro 05 Oct 2019
749 Rufous-tailed Hummingbird – Amazilia tzacatl Calle cerro 05 Oct 2019
750 Turkey Vulture – Cathartes aura Calle cerro 05 Oct 2019
751 Ferruginous Pygmy-Owl – Glaucidium brasilianum Calle cerro 05 Oct 2019
752 Hoffmann’s Woodpecker – Melanerpes hoffmannii Calle cerro 05 Oct 2019
753 Great Kiskadee – Pitangus sulphuratus Calle cerro 05 Oct 2019
754 Boat-billed Flycatcher – Megarynchus pitangua Calle cerro 05 Oct 2019
755 Cabanis’s Wren – Cantorchilus modestus Calle cerro 05 Oct 2019
756 Yellow-throated Euphonia – Euphonia hirundinacea Calle cerro 05 Oct 2019
757 White-eared Ground-Sparrow – Melozone leucotis Calle cerro 05 Oct 2019
758 Tennessee Warbler – Leiothlypis peregrina Calle cerro 05 Oct 2019
759 Chestnut-sided Warbler – Setophaga pensylvanica Calle cerro 05 Oct 2019
760 Rufous-capped Warbler – Basileuterus rufifrons Calle cerro 05 Oct 2019
761 Wilson’s Warbler – Cardellina pusilla Calle cerro 05 Oct 2019
762 Summer Tanager – Piranga rubra Calle cerro 05 Oct 2019
763 Blue-gray Tanager – Thraupis episcopus Calle cerro 05 Oct 2019
764 Gray-cowled Wood-Rail – Aramides cajaneus Alajuela Walmart Woods 05 Oct 2019
765 Orange-chinned Parakeet – Brotogeris jugularis Alajuela Walmart Woods 05 Oct 2019
766 Tropical Kingbird – Tyrannus melancholicus Alajuela Walmart Woods 05 Oct 2019
767 Clay-colored Thrush – Turdus grayi Alajuela Walmart Woods 05 Oct 2019
768 Cabanis’s Ground-Sparrow – Melozone cabanisi Alajuela Walmart Woods 05 Oct 2019
769 Baltimore Oriole – Icterus galbula Alajuela Walmart Woods 05 Oct 2019
770 Yellow Warbler – Setophaga petechia Alajuela Walmart Woods 05 Oct 2019
771 Blue-black Grassquit – Volatinia jacarina Alajuela Walmart Woods 05 Oct 2019
772 Morelet’s Seedeater – Sporophila morelleti Alajuela Walmart Woods 05 Oct 2019
773 Canada Goose – Branta canadensis Fort Tilden 05 Oct 2019
774 Laughing Gull – Leucophaeus atricilla Fort Tilden 05 Oct 2019
775 Ring-billed Gull – Larus delawarensis Fort Tilden 05 Oct 2019
776 Herring Gull – Larus argentatus Fort Tilden 05 Oct 2019
777 Great Black-backed Gull – Larus marinus Fort Tilden 05 Oct 2019
778 Double-crested Cormorant – Phalacrocorax auritus Fort Tilden 05 Oct 2019
779 Great Blue Heron – Ardea herodias Fort Tilden 05 Oct 2019
780 Sharp-shinned Hawk – Accipiter striatus Fort Tilden 05 Oct 2019
781 Cooper’s Hawk – Accipiter cooperii Fort Tilden 05 Oct 2019
782 Yellow-bellied Sapsucker – Sphyrapicus varius Fort Tilden 05 Oct 2019
783 Merlin – Falco columbarius Fort Tilden 05 Oct 2019
784 Black-capped Chickadee – Poecile atricapillus Fort Tilden 05 Oct 2019
785 Golden-crowned Kinglet – Regulus satrapa Fort Tilden 05 Oct 2019
786 Northern Mockingbird – Mimus polyglottos Fort Tilden 05 Oct 2019
787 Cedar Waxwing – Bombycilla cedrorum Fort Tilden 05 Oct 2019
788 House Finch – Haemorhous mexicanus Fort Tilden 05 Oct 2019
789 Savannah Sparrow – Passerculus sandwichensis Fort Tilden 05 Oct 2019
790 Eastern Towhee – Pipilo erythrophthalmus Fort Tilden 05 Oct 2019
791 Red-winged Blackbird – Agelaius phoeniceus Fort Tilden 05 Oct 2019
792 Palm Warbler – Setophaga palmarum Fort Tilden 05 Oct 2019
793 Pine Warbler – Setophaga pinus Fort Tilden 05 Oct 2019
794 Yellow-rumped Warbler – Setophaga coronata Fort Tilden 05 Oct 2019
795 Gray-cheeked Green-Pigeon – Treron griseicauda Menjangan Resort–general 05 Oct 2019
796 Pied Imperial-Pigeon – Ducula bicolor Menjangan Resort–general 05 Oct 2019
797 Chestnut-headed Bee-eater – Merops leschenaulti Menjangan Resort–general 05 Oct 2019
798 Coppersmith Barbet – Psilopogon haemacephalus Menjangan Resort–general 05 Oct 2019
799 Lineated Barbet – Psilopogon lineatus Menjangan Resort–general 05 Oct 2019
800 Yellow-throated Hanging-Parrot – Loriculus pusillus Menjangan Resort–general 05 Oct 2019
801 Small Minivet – Pericrocotus cinnamomeus Menjangan Resort–general 05 Oct 2019
802 White-shouldered Triller – Lalage sueurii Menjangan Resort–general 05 Oct 2019
803 Mangrove Whistler – Pachycephala cinerea Menjangan Resort–general 05 Oct 2019
804 Olive-backed Tailorbird – Orthotomus sepium Menjangan Resort–general 05 Oct 2019
805 Sooty-headed Bulbul – Pycnonotus aurigaster Menjangan Resort–general 05 Oct 2019
806 Pink-necked Green-Pigeon – Treron vernans Telaga Waja River 05 Oct 2019
807 Mossy-nest Swiftlet – Aerodramus salangana Telaga Waja River 05 Oct 2019
808 Great Crested Tern – Thalasseus bergii Telaga Waja River 05 Oct 2019
809 Rufous-backed Dwarf-Kingfisher – Ceyx rufidorsa Telaga Waja River 05 Oct 2019
810 Dollarbird – Eurystomus orientalis Telaga Waja River 05 Oct 2019
811 Freckle-breasted Woodpecker – Dendrocopos analis Telaga Waja River 05 Oct 2019
812 White-quilled Rock-Pigeon – Petrophassa albipennis Western Australia 04 Oct 2019
813 Pacific Koel – Eudynamys orientalis Western Australia 04 Oct 2019
814 Pied Heron – Egretta picata Western Australia 04 Oct 2019
815 Little Eagle – Hieraaetus morphnoides Western Australia 04 Oct 2019
816 Torresian Kingfisher – Todiramphus sordidus Western Australia 04 Oct 2019
817 Blue-faced Honeyeater – Entomyzon cyanotis Western Australia 04 Oct 2019
818 Green Oriole – Oriolus flavocinctus Western Australia 04 Oct 2019
819 Shining Flycatcher – Myiagra alecto Western Australia 04 Oct 2019
820 Buff-sided Robin – Poecilodryas cerviniventris Western Australia 04 Oct 2019
821 Crimson Finch – Neochmia phaeton Western Australia 04 Oct 2019
822 Asian Emerald Dove – Chalcophaps indica Menjangan Resort–general 04 Oct 2019
823 Silver-backed Needletail – Hirundapus cochinchinensis Menjangan Resort–general 04 Oct 2019
824 Black-naped Tern – Sterna sumatrana Menjangan Resort–general 04 Oct 2019
825 Pacific Reef-Heron – Egretta sacra Menjangan Resort–general 04 Oct 2019
826 Small Blue Kingfisher – Alcedo coerulescens Menjangan Resort–general 04 Oct 2019
827 Sacred Kingfisher – Todiramphus sanctus Menjangan Resort–general 04 Oct 2019
828 Collared Kingfisher – Todiramphus chloris Menjangan Resort–general 04 Oct 2019
829 Red-breasted Parakeet – Psittacula alexandri Menjangan Resort–general 04 Oct 2019
830 Pied Triller – Lalage nigra Menjangan Resort–general 04 Oct 2019
831 Bali Myna – Leucopsar rothschildi Menjangan Resort–general 04 Oct 2019
832 Chestnut Teal – Anas castanea Western Australia 03 Oct 2019
833 Mallard – Anas platyrhynchos Jardin des Plantes 03 Oct 2019
834 Black-headed Gull – Chroicocephalus ridibundus Jardin des Plantes 03 Oct 2019
835 Carrion Crow – Corvus corone Jardin des Plantes 03 Oct 2019
836 Long-tailed Tit – Aegithalos caudatus Jardin des Plantes 03 Oct 2019
837 Gray Wagtail – Motacilla cinerea Jardin des Plantes 03 Oct 2019
838 Whiskered Tern – Chlidonias hybrida Nanhui Dongtan (China) 03 Oct 2019
839 Yellow Bittern – Ixobrychus sinensis Nanhui Dongtan (China) 03 Oct 2019
840 Eastern Marsh-Harrier – Circus spilonotus Nanhui Dongtan (China) 03 Oct 2019
841 Black-winged Cuckooshrike – Lalage melaschistos Nanhui Dongtan (China) 03 Oct 2019
842 Pallas’s Leaf Warbler – Phylloscopus proregulus Nanhui Dongtan (China) 03 Oct 2019
843 Vinous-throated Parrotbill – Sinosuthora webbiana Nanhui Dongtan (China) 03 Oct 2019
844 White-cheeked Starling – Spodiopsar cineraceus Nanhui Dongtan (China) 03 Oct 2019
845 Red-flanked Bluetail – Tarsiger cyanurus Nanhui Dongtan (China) 03 Oct 2019
846 Taiga Flycatcher – Ficedula albicilla Nanhui Dongtan (China) 03 Oct 2019
847 Richard’s Pipit – Anthus richardi Nanhui Dongtan (China) 03 Oct 2019
848 Yellow-breasted Bunting – Emberiza aureola Nanhui Dongtan (China) 03 Oct 2019
849 Sunda Teal – Anas gibberifrons Menjangan Resort–general 03 Oct 2019
850 Green Junglefowl – Gallus varius Menjangan Resort–general 03 Oct 2019
851 Zebra Dove – Geopelia striata Menjangan Resort–general 03 Oct 2019
852 Cave Swiftlet – Collocalia linchi Menjangan Resort–general 03 Oct 2019
853 Javan Banded-Pitta – Hydrornis guajanus Menjangan Resort–general 03 Oct 2019
854 Black-winged Flycatcher-shrike – Hemipus hirundinaceus Menjangan Resort–general 03 Oct 2019
855 Common Iora – Aegithina tiphia Menjangan Resort–general 03 Oct 2019
856 Malaysian Pied-Fantail – Rhipidura javanica Menjangan Resort–general 03 Oct 2019
857 Black-naped Monarch – Hypothymis azurea Menjangan Resort–general 03 Oct 2019
858 Yellow-vented Bulbul – Pycnonotus goiavier Menjangan Resort–general 03 Oct 2019
859 Scarlet-headed Flowerpecker – Dicaeum trochileum Menjangan Resort–general 03 Oct 2019
860 Olive-backed Sunbird – Cinnyris jugularis Menjangan Resort–general 03 Oct 2019
861 Crested Goshawk – Accipiter trivirgatus Tai Po Kau Nature Reserve 02 Oct 2019
862 Gray-chinned Minivet – Pericrocotus solaris Tai Po Kau Nature Reserve 02 Oct 2019
863 White-bellied Erpornis – Erpornis zantholeuca Tai Po Kau Nature Reserve 02 Oct 2019
864 Large-billed Crow – Corvus macrorhynchos Tai Po Kau Nature Reserve 02 Oct 2019
865 Yellow-cheeked Tit – Machlolophus spilonotus Tai Po Kau Nature Reserve 02 Oct 2019
866 Common Tailorbird – Orthotomus sutorius Tai Po Kau Nature Reserve 02 Oct 2019
867 Yellow-bellied Prinia – Prinia flaviventris Tai Po Kau Nature Reserve 02 Oct 2019
868 Arctic Warbler – Phylloscopus borealis Tai Po Kau Nature Reserve 02 Oct 2019
869 Black-throated Laughingthrush – Ianthocincla chinensis Tai Po Kau Nature Reserve 02 Oct 2019
870 Blue-winged Minla – Actinodura cyanouroptera Tai Po Kau Nature Reserve 02 Oct 2019
871 Velvet-fronted Nuthatch – Sitta frontalis Tai Po Kau Nature Reserve 02 Oct 2019
872 Dark-sided Flycatcher – Muscicapa sibirica Tai Po Kau Nature Reserve 02 Oct 2019
873 Flock Bronzewing – Phaps histrionica Western Australia 02 Oct 2019
874 Silver-crowned Friarbird – Philemon argenticeps Western Australia 02 Oct 2019
875 Red Junglefowl – Gallus gallus Pasir Ris Park 02 Oct 2019
876 Javan Myna – Acridotheres javanicus Pasir Ris Park 02 Oct 2019
877 Lesser Sand-Plover – Charadrius mongolus Mai po, floating hide 01 Oct 2019
878 Greater Sand-Plover – Charadrius leschenaultii Mai po, floating hide 01 Oct 2019
879 Whimbrel – Numenius phaeopus Mai po, floating hide 01 Oct 2019
880 Black-tailed Godwit – Limosa limosa Mai po, floating hide 01 Oct 2019
881 Dunlin – Calidris alpina Mai po, floating hide 01 Oct 2019
882 Striated Heron – Butorides striata Mai po, floating hide 01 Oct 2019
883 Black Kite – Milvus migrans Mai po, floating hide 01 Oct 2019
884 Oriental Magpie – Pica serica Mai po, floating hide 01 Oct 2019
885 Bank Swallow – Riparia riparia Mai po, floating hide 01 Oct 2019
886 Stock Dove – Columba oenas Edge Scar Lane Footpath 01 Oct 2019
887 Common Wood-Pigeon – Columba palumbus Edge Scar Lane Footpath 01 Oct 2019
888 Eurasian Jackdaw – Corvus monedula Edge Scar Lane Footpath 01 Oct 2019
889 Eurasian Blue Tit – Cyanistes caeruleus Edge Scar Lane Footpath 01 Oct 2019
890 Great Tit – Parus major Edge Scar Lane Footpath 01 Oct 2019
891 Eurasian Blackbird – Turdus merula Edge Scar Lane Footpath 01 Oct 2019
892 European Robin – Erithacus rubecula Edge Scar Lane Footpath 01 Oct 2019
893 Ring-necked Duck – Aythya collaris Ridgewood Reservoir 01 Oct 2019
894 Hooded Merganser – Lophodytes cucullatus Ridgewood Reservoir 01 Oct 2019
895 Mourning Dove – Zenaida macroura Ridgewood Reservoir 01 Oct 2019
896 Green Heron – Butorides virescens Ridgewood Reservoir 01 Oct 2019
897 Eastern Phoebe – Sayornis phoebe Ridgewood Reservoir 01 Oct 2019
898 White-throated Sparrow – Zonotrichia albicollis Ridgewood Reservoir 01 Oct 2019
899 Song Sparrow – Melospiza melodia Ridgewood Reservoir 01 Oct 2019
900 Swamp Sparrow – Melospiza georgiana Ridgewood Reservoir 01 Oct 2019
901 American Redstart – Setophaga ruticilla Ridgewood Reservoir 01 Oct 2019
902 Blackpoll Warbler – Setophaga striata Ridgewood Reservoir 01 Oct 2019
903 Black-throated Blue Warbler – Setophaga caerulescens Ridgewood Reservoir 01 Oct 2019
904 Blue Grosbeak – Passerina caerulea Ridgewood Reservoir 01 Oct 2019
905 Indigo Bunting – Passerina cyanea Ridgewood Reservoir 01 Oct 2019
906 Greater Coucal – Centropus sinensis Mai Po Nature Reserve 01 Oct 2019
907 Black-bellied Plover – Pluvialis squatarola Mai Po Nature Reserve 01 Oct 2019
908 Pacific Golden-Plover – Pluvialis fulva Mai Po Nature Reserve 01 Oct 2019
909 Eurasian Curlew – Numenius arquata Mai Po Nature Reserve 01 Oct 2019
910 Bar-tailed Godwit – Limosa lapponica Mai Po Nature Reserve 01 Oct 2019
911 Marsh Sandpiper – Tringa stagnatilis Mai Po Nature Reserve 01 Oct 2019
912 Common Redshank – Tringa totanus Mai Po Nature Reserve 01 Oct 2019
913 Great Cormorant – Phalacrocorax carbo Mai Po Nature Reserve 01 Oct 2019
914 Purple Heron – Ardea purpurea Mai Po Nature Reserve 01 Oct 2019
915 Black-faced Spoonbill – Platalea minor Mai Po Nature Reserve 01 Oct 2019
916 Common Kingfisher – Alcedo atthis Mai Po Nature Reserve 01 Oct 2019
917 Black-naped Oriole – Oriolus chinensis Mai Po Nature Reserve 01 Oct 2019
918 Ashy Drongo – Dicrurus leucophaeus Mai Po Nature Reserve 01 Oct 2019
919 Azure-winged Magpie – Cyanopica cyanus Mai Po Nature Reserve 01 Oct 2019
920 Japanese Tit – Parus minor Mai Po Nature Reserve 01 Oct 2019
921 Zitting Cisticola – Cisticola juncidis Mai Po Nature Reserve 01 Oct 2019
922 Red-rumped Swallow – Cecropis daurica Mai Po Nature Reserve 01 Oct 2019
923 Oriental Magpie-Robin – Copsychus saularis Mai Po Nature Reserve 01 Oct 2019
924 Red-bellied Woodpecker – Melanerpes carolinus Forest Park–Strack Pond 01 Oct 2019
925 Downy Woodpecker – Dryobates pubescens Forest Park–Strack Pond 01 Oct 2019
926 Northern Flicker – Colaptes auratus Forest Park–Strack Pond 01 Oct 2019
927 Blue-headed Vireo – Vireo solitarius Forest Park–Strack Pond 01 Oct 2019
928 Red-eyed Vireo – Vireo olivaceus Forest Park–Strack Pond 01 Oct 2019
929 Blue Jay – Cyanocitta cristata Forest Park–Strack Pond 01 Oct 2019
930 House Wren – Troglodytes aedon Forest Park–Strack Pond 01 Oct 2019
931 Carolina Wren – Thryothorus ludovicianus Forest Park–Strack Pond 01 Oct 2019
932 European Starling – Sturnus vulgaris Forest Park–Strack Pond 01 Oct 2019
933 Gray Catbird – Dumetella carolinensis Forest Park–Strack Pond 01 Oct 2019
934 American Robin – Turdus migratorius Forest Park–Strack Pond 01 Oct 2019
935 House Sparrow – Passer domesticus Forest Park–Strack Pond 01 Oct 2019
936 Common Grackle – Quiscalus quiscula Forest Park–Strack Pond 01 Oct 2019
937 Black-and-white Warbler – Mniotilta varia Forest Park–Strack Pond 01 Oct 2019
938 Common Yellowthroat – Geothlypis trichas Forest Park–Strack Pond 01 Oct 2019
939 Northern Parula – Setophaga americana Forest Park–Strack Pond 01 Oct 2019
940 Scarlet Tanager – Piranga olivacea Forest Park–Strack Pond 01 Oct 2019
941 Northern Cardinal – Cardinalis cardinalis Forest Park–Strack Pond 01 Oct 2019
942 Rose-breasted Grosbeak – Pheucticus ludovicianus Forest Park–Strack Pond 01 Oct 2019
943 Green-winged Teal – Anas crecca Long Valley 01 Oct 2019
944 Eurasian Collared-Dove – Streptopelia decaocto Long Valley 01 Oct 2019
945 Asian Koel – Eudynamys scolopaceus Long Valley 01 Oct 2019
946 White-breasted Waterhen – Amaurornis phoenicurus Long Valley 01 Oct 2019
947 Black-winged Stilt – Himantopus himantopus Long Valley 01 Oct 2019
948 Intermediate Egret – Ardea intermedia Long Valley 01 Oct 2019
949 White-throated Kingfisher – Halcyon smyrnensis Long Valley 01 Oct 2019
950 Blue-tailed Bee-eater – Merops philippinus Long Valley 01 Oct 2019
951 Black Drongo – Dicrurus macrocercus Long Valley 01 Oct 2019
952 Brown Shrike – Lanius cristatus Long Valley 01 Oct 2019
953 Red-billed Blue-Magpie – Urocissa erythroryncha Long Valley 01 Oct 2019
954 Collared Crow – Corvus pectoralis Long Valley 01 Oct 2019
955 Plain Prinia – Prinia inornata Long Valley 01 Oct 2019
956 Barn Swallow – Hirundo rustica Long Valley 01 Oct 2019
957 Red-whiskered Bulbul – Pycnonotus jocosus Long Valley 01 Oct 2019
958 Swinhoe’s White-eye – Zosterops simplex Long Valley 01 Oct 2019
959 Masked Laughingthrush – Garrulax perspicillatus Long Valley 01 Oct 2019
960 Black-collared Starling – Gracupica nigricollis Long Valley 01 Oct 2019
961 Siberian Stonechat – Saxicola maurus Long Valley 01 Oct 2019
962 White-rumped Munia – Lonchura striata Long Valley 01 Oct 2019
963 Ring-necked Pheasant – Phasianus colchicus Nanhui Dongtan (China) 01 Oct 2019
964 Little Grebe – Tachybaptus ruficollis Nanhui Dongtan (China) 01 Oct 2019
965 Rock Pigeon – Columba livia Nanhui Dongtan (China) 01 Oct 2019
966 Oriental Turtle-Dove – Streptopelia orientalis Nanhui Dongtan (China) 01 Oct 2019
967 Spotted Dove – Streptopelia chinensis Nanhui Dongtan (China 01 Oct 2019
968 Common Cuckoo – Cuculus canorus Nanhui Dongtan (China) 01 Oct 2019
969 Eurasian Moorhen – Gallinula chloropus Nanhui Dongtan (China) 01 Oct 2019
970 Pied Avocet – Recurvirostra avosetta Nanhui Dongtan (China) 01 Oct 2019
971 Kentish Plover – Charadrius alexandrinus Nanhui Dongtan (China) 01 Oct 2019
972 Little Ringed Plover – Charadrius dubius Nanhui Dongtan (China) 01 Oct 2019
973 Ruff – Calidris pugnax Nanhui Dongtan (China) 01 Oct 2019
974 Sharp-tailed Sandpiper – Calidris acuminata Nanhui Dongtan (China) 01 Oct 2019
975 Long-toed Stint – Calidris subminuta Nanhui Dongtan (China) 01 Oct 2019
976 Red-necked Stint – Calidris ruficollis Nanhui Dongtan (China) 01 Oct 2019
977 Common Snipe – Gallinago gallinago Nanhui Dongtan (China) 01 Oct 2019
978 Red-necked Phalarope – Phalaropus lobatus Nanhui Dongtan (China) 01 Oct 2019
979 Common Sandpiper – Actitis hypoleucos Nanhui Dongtan (China) 01 Oct 2019
980 Common Greenshank – Tringa nebularia Nanhui Dongtan (China) 01 Oct 2019
981 Wood Sandpiper – Tringa glareola Nanhui Dongtan (China) 01 Oct 2019
982 Gray Heron – Ardea cinerea Nanhui Dongtan (China) 01 Oct 2019
983 Great Egret – Ardea alba Nanhui Dongtan (China) 01 Oct 2019
984 Little Egret – Egretta garzetta Nanhui Dongtan (China) 01 Oct 2019
985 Cattle Egret – Bubulcus ibis Nanhui Dongtan (China) 01 Oct 2019
986 Chinese Pond-Heron – Ardeola bacchus Nanhui Dongtan (China) 01 Oct 2019
987 Black-crowned Night-Heron – Nycticorax nycticorax Nanhui Dongtan (China) 01 Oct 2019
988 Osprey – Pandion haliaetus Nanhui Dongtan (China) 01 Oct 2019
989 Black-winged Kite – Elanus caeruleus Nanhui Dongtan (China) 01 Oct 2019
990 Eurasian Hoopoe – Upupa epops Nanhui Dongtan (China) 01 Oct 2019
991 Long-tailed Shrike – Lanius schach Nanhui Dongtan (China) 01 Oct 2019
992 Light-vented Bulbul – Pycnonotus sinensis Nanhui Dongtan (China) 01 Oct 2019
993 Reed Parrotbill – Paradoxornis heudei Nanhui Dongtan (China) 01 Oct 2019
994 Crested Myna – Acridotheres cristatellus Nanhui Dongtan (China) 01 Oct 2019
995 White’s Thrush – Zoothera aurea Nanhui Dongtan (China) 01 Oct 2019
996 Gray-streaked Flycatcher – Muscicapa griseisticta Nanhui Dongtan (China) 01 Oct 2019
997 Asian Brown Flycatcher – Muscicapa dauurica Nanhui Dongtan (China) 01 Oct 2019
998 Blue-and-white Flycatcher – Cyanoptila cyanomelana Nanhui Dongtan (China) 01 Oct 2019
999 Eurasian Tree Sparrow – Passer montanus Nanhui Dongtan (China) 01 Oct 2019
1000 Eastern Yellow Wagtail – Motacilla tschutschensis Nanhui Dongtan (China) 01 Oct 2019
1001 White Wagtail – Motacilla alba Nanhui Dongtan (China) 01 Oct 2019
1002 Common Chiffchaff – Phylloscopus collybita Edge Scar Lane Footpath 01 Oct 2019
1003 Eurasian Nuthatch – Sitta europaea Edge Scar Lane Footpath 01 Oct 2019
1004 Eurasian Wren – Troglodytes troglodytes Edge Scar Lane Footpath 01 Oct 2019
Share:
Written by Redgannet
Redgannet has been working for over 33 years as a crew member/flight attendant and enjoys the well-ventilated air of the outdoors. The nom de blog, Redgannet, was adopted to add an air of mystery and to make himself more attractive to women. His father first whetted Redguga's appetite for all things natural by buying him his first pair of 7x35s and a copy of Thorburn's Birds. Having no mentor beyond an indulgent parent, he spent the first season hoping for an Egyptian Vulture at the bird table in his English garden. His most memorable birding moment is seeing an Egyptian Vulture with those same binoculars 26 years later. Redgannet is married to Canon, but his heart and half of his house belongs to Helen and their son Joseph. He is looking forward to communicating with people who don't ask if he is searching for the "feathered variety" of bird.