The nights are drawing in and the mornings are cooler and noticeably damper. It’s September and time for birds to start their southerly journeys. The beats have been out to line their route and cheer them along, wishing them bon voyage and a safe return next spring. At the far ends of the world, our southern beats are poised to welcome them back.

The migrants face many perils, hunters, predators, adverse weather conditions and lack of refueling opportunities due to habitat loss. Please remember to give migrating birds the space that they need. They are hungry, tired and don’t need to be chased.

9 beats shared 100 checklists from 8 countries (Costa Rica, USA, UK, Brazil, Serbia, United Arab Emirates, Saudi Arabia and Australia. They noted 598 species as a team, bringing the year total to 2118 and pushing the life list to 3555

Claire and Grant went walkabout for 20 FOYs. Jason hoisted his colours in Kansas and claimed the state for 10,000 Birds. In an unusual turnaround during September, more birds were seen in USA than in Costa Rica. There are a number of potential reasons for this, the most likely by far being that Pat has been batting for both teams for a couple of weeks. Watch out for Tom during October to see this anomaly put right.

Alphabetic Taxonomic Location Date
1 Stygian Owl – Asio stygius Parque do Ibirapuera 29 Sep 2018
2 Sapphire-spangled Emerald – Amazilia lactea São Paulo–Jardim Botânico (Botanical Gardens) 28 Sep 2018
3 Red-breasted Toucan – Ramphastos dicolorus São Paulo–Jardim Botânico (Botanical Gardens) 28 Sep 2018
4 Variegated Flycatcher – Empidonomus varius São Paulo–Jardim Botânico (Botanical Gardens) 28 Sep 2018
5 Crested Becard – Pachyramphus validus São Paulo–Jardim Botânico (Botanical Gardens) 28 Sep 2018
6 Ruby-crowned Tanager – Tachyphonus coronatus São Paulo–Jardim Botânico (Botanical Gardens) 28 Sep 2018
7 Chihuahuan Raven – Corvus cryptoleucus Trinidad Lake Watchable Wildlike Trail and Hides, Colorado 27 Sep 2018
8 Red-browed Treecreeper – Climacteris erythrops Australia 25 Sep 2018
9 Yellow-throated Scrubwren – Sericornis citreogularis Australia 25 Sep 2018
10 Superb Lyrebird – Menura novaehollandiae Australia 24 Sep 2018
11 Pearl Kite – Gampsonyx swainsonii Puntarenas 23 Sep 2018
12 Yellow-tailed Black-Cockatoo – Calyptorhynchus funereus Australia 23 Sep 2018
13 Satin Bowerbird – Ptilonorhynchus violaceus Australia 23 Sep 2018
14 White-throated Treecreeper – Cormobates leucophaea Australia 23 Sep 2018
15 Channel-billed Cuckoo – Scythrops novaehollandiae Australia 22 Sep 2018
16 Variegated Fairywren – Malurus lamberti Australia 22 Sep 2018
17 Striated Thornbill – Acanthiza lineata Australia 22 Sep 2018
18 Yellow-chevroned Parakeet – Brotogeris chiriri Huntington Botanical Gardens 22 Sep 2018
19 Barrow’s Goldeneye – Bucephala islandica Lamar Valley, Yellowstone NP 20 Sep 2018
20 Dusky Grouse – Dendragapus obscurus Lamar Valley, Yellowstone NP 20 Sep 2018
21 Australian King-Parrot – Alisterus scapularis Australia 19 Sep 2018
22 Crimson Rosella – Platycercus elegans Australia 19 Sep 2018
23 Yellow-faced Honeyeater – Caligavis chrysops Australia 19 Sep 2018
24 White-naped Honeyeater – Melithreptus lunatus Australia 19 Sep 2018
25 Eastern Whipbird – Psophodes olivaceus Australia 19 Sep 2018
26 Eastern Yellow Robin – Eopsaltria australis Australia 19 Sep 2018
27 Noisy Friarbird – Philemon corniculatus Australia 18 Sep 2018
28 Yellow Thornbill – Acanthiza nana Australia 18 Sep 2018
29 Eurasian Wryneck – Jynx torquilla Riyadh Intercontinental Hotel 13 Sep 2018
30 Rock Martin – Ptyonoprogne fuligula Riyadh Intercontinental Hotel 13 Sep 2018
31 Black Scrub-Robin – Cercotrichas podobe Riyadh Intercontinental Hotel 13 Sep 2018
32 Calliope Hummingbird – Selasphorus calliope Malheur NWR–Headquarters 09 Sep 2018
33 Oriental Plover – Charadrius veredus Western Australia 08 Sep 2018
34 Graceful Prinia – Prinia gracilis Ra’s al-Khor Wildlife Sanctuary–Flamingo Hide 07 Sep 2018
35 Greater Sage-Grouse – Centrocercus urophasianus Hart Mountain, Hot Springs Camp Ground 03 Sep 2018
36 Sagebrush Sparrow – Artemisiospiza nevadensis Hart Mountain, Hot Springs Camp Ground 03 Sep 2018
37 Torresian Kingfisher – Todiramphus sordidus Western Australia 01 Sep 2018
38 Buff-sided Robin – Poecilodryas cerviniventris Western Australia 31 Aug 2018
39 Sick’s Swift – Chaetura meridionalis Parque do Ibirapuera 31 Aug 2018
40 Turquoise-fronted Parrot – Amazona aestiva Parque do Ibirapuera 31 Aug 2018
41 Blue-winged Parrotlet – Forpus xanthopterygius Parque do Ibirapuera 31 Aug 2018
42 Red-crested Cardinal – Paroaria coronata Parque Ecológico do Tietê 30 Aug 2018
43 Blond-crested Woodpecker – Celeus flavescens Botanical Gdn, Sao Paulo 29 Aug 2018
44 Plain Parakeet – Brotogeris tirica Botanical Gdn, Sao Paulo 29 Aug 2018
45 Maroon-bellied Parakeet – Pyrrhura frontalis Botanical Gdn, Sao Paulo 29 Aug 2018
46 Baird’s Sandpiper – Calidris bairdii Floyd Bennett Field 26 Aug 2018
47 Gray-fronted Honeyeater – Ptilotula plumula Western Australia 26 Aug 2018
48 Black Honeyeater – Sugomel nigrum Western Australia 26 Aug 2018
49 Hudsonian Godwit – Limosa haemastica Jamaica Bay Wildlife Refuge–East Pond 26 Aug 2018
50 Ashy-throated Chlorospingus – Chlorospingus canigularis PN Braulio Carrillo–Quebrada González 25 Aug 2018
51 Black-backed Woodpecker – Picoides arcticus Plakni Falls Trail, Crater Lake 24 Aug 2018
52 Sooty Grouse – Dendragapus fuliginosus Little Cultus Lake Road, Oregon 23 Aug 2018
53 Banded Honeyeater – Cissomela pectoralis Western Australia 22 Aug 2018
54 Torrent Tyrannulet – Serpophaga cinerea Catarata la Paz–Bridge 20 Aug 2018
55 Cerulean Warbler – Setophaga cerulea Mi Cafecito restaurant and farm 20 Aug 2018
56 Red-necked Phalarope – Phalaropus lobatus San Joaquin Wildlife Sanctuary 18 Aug 2018
57 Great Snipe – Gallinago media Beljarica–centralni forland (Kovilovo floodplain), IBA Uš?e Save u Dunav 17 Aug 2018
58 Black-vented Shearwater – Puffinus opisthomelas San Clemente SB 16 Aug 2018
59 Pin-tailed Whydah – Vidua macroura Carbon Canyon Regional Park 15 Aug 2018
60 Pinyon Jay – Gymnorhinus cyanocephalus June Lake 14 Aug 2018
61 Cassin’s Finch – Haemorhous cassinii Devils Postpile NM 13 Aug 2018
62 Townsend’s Solitaire – Myadestes townsendi June Lake 13 Aug 2018
63 Dusky Flycatcher – Empidonax oberholseri June Lake 13 Aug 2018
64 Williamson’s Sapsucker – Sphyrapicus thyroideus June Lake 12 Aug 2018
65 Green-tailed Towhee – Pipilo chlorurus June Lake 12 Aug 2018
66 Clark’s Nutcracker – Nucifraga columbiana Angeles NF–Buckhorn Campground 11 Aug 2018
67 Bell’s Vireo – Vireo bellii San Joaquin Wildlife Sanctuary 11 Aug 2018
68 Brown-billed Scythebill – Campylorhamphus pusillus above Socorro 28 Jul 2018
69 Pectoral Sandpiper – Calidris melanotos Jamaica Bay Wildlife Refuge–East Pond 28 Jul 2018
70 Seychelles Swiftlet – Aerodramus elaphrus Anse Boileau 27 Jul 2018
71 Hermit Warbler – Setophaga occidentalis Lassen Volcanic NP–Manzanita Lake 27 Jul 2018
72 Lesser Noddy – Anous tenuirostris North coast Rd. fishing beach 27 Jul 2018
73 Seychelles Bulbul – Hypsipetes crassirostris Mahé–Beau Vallon Beach 26 Jul 2018
74 Madagascar Turtle-Dove – Streptopelia picturata Mahé–Beau Vallon Beach 26 Jul 2018
75 Seychelles Blue-Pigeon – Alectroenas pulcherrimus Mahé–Beau Vallon Beach 26 Jul 2018
76 White Tern – Gygis alba Mahé–Beau Vallon Beach 26 Jul 2018
77 White-tailed Tropicbird – Phaethon lepturus Mahé–Beau Vallon Beach 26 Jul 2018
78 Seychelles Kestrel – Falco araeus Mahé–Beau Vallon Beach 26 Jul 2018
79 Seychelles Sunbird – Cinnyris dussumieri Mahé–Beau Vallon Beach 26 Jul 2018
80 Red Fody – Foudia madagascariensis Mahé–Beau Vallon Beach 26 Jul 2018
81 Green-fronted Lancebill – Doryfera ludovicae above Socorro 25 Jul 2018
82 Bicolored Hawk – Accipiter bicolor above Socorro 25 Jul 2018
83 Marbled Murrelet – Brachyramphus marmoratus Glacier Bay 24 Jul 2018
84 Tufted Puffin – Fratercula cirrhata Glacier Bay 24 Jul 2018
85 Arctic Tern – Sterna paradisaea Mendenhall Visitor Center-Trails 23 Jul 2018
86 Black-footed Albatross – Phoebastria nigripes Off Vancouver Island 21 Jul 2018
87 Pied Honeyeater – Certhionyx variegatus Western Australia 19 Jul 2018
88 Willow Tit – Poecile montanus Jellian and peters feeding station, Endland 15 Jul 2018
89 Flock Bronzewing – Phaps histrionica Western Australia 14 Jul 2018
90 Garden Warbler – Sylvia borin RSPB Conwy, Wales, UK 13 Jul 2018
91 Sharp-tailed Grouse – Tympanuchus phasianellus 550–598 57th St N, Granville US-ND (48.2397,-100.7056) 13 Jul 2018
92 Stilt Sandpiper – Calidris himantopus J. Clark Salyer NWR 12 Jul 2018
93 LeConte’s Sparrow – Ammospiza leconteii Lostwood NWR 11 Jul 2018
94 Sprague’s Pipit – Anthus spragueii 93rd Ave NW, Ross US-ND (48.3799,-102.6357) 11 Jul 2018
95 Rock Wren – Salpinctes obsoletus Theodore Roosevelt National Park – South Unit 09 Jul 2018
96 Mountain Bluebird – Sialia currucoides US-ND-Little Missouri National Grassland (46.5556,-103.4306) 08 Jul 2018
97 Baird’s Sparrow – Centronyx bairdii Stewart Lake NWR 08 Jul 2018
98 Chestnut-collared Longspur – Calcarius ornatus 13054–13098 53rd St SW, Belfield US-ND (46.6442,-103.1987) 08 Jul 2018
99 Ferruginous Hawk – Buteo regalis 3148–3222 44th St SE, Steele US-ND (46.7777,-99.7831) 07 Jul 2018
100 Dickcissel – Spiza americana 3429–3499 22nd St SE, Robinson US-ND (47.0967,-99.7615) 07 Jul 2018
101 Wilson’s Phalarope – Phalaropus tricolor Horsehead Lake WMA 07 Jul 2018
102 Crested Tit – Lophophanes cristatus Glenmore Forest Park, Scotland 06 Jul 2018
103 Willow Ptarmigan – Lagopus lagopus Loch Green, Avimore, Scotland 05 Jul 2018
104 Pictorella Munia – Heteromunia pectoralis Western Australia 05 Jul 2018
105 Rusty-margined Guan – Penelope superciliaris Jardim Botânico do Rio de Janeiro 05 Jul 2018
106 Violet-capped Woodnymph – Thalurania glaucopis Jardim Botânico do Rio de Janeiro 05 Jul 2018
107 Aplomado Falcon – Falco femoralis Jardim Botânico do Rio de Janeiro 05 Jul 2018
108 Gray-headed Tody-Flycatcher – Todirostrum poliocephalum Jardim Botânico do Rio de Janeiro 05 Jul 2018
109 White-barred Piculet – Picumnus cirratus Bosque da Barra, Rio de Janeiro 04 Jul 2018
110 Short-crested Flycatcher – Myiarchus ferox Bosque da Barra, Rio de Janeiro 04 Jul 2018
111 Chivi Vireo – Vireo chivi Bosque da Barra, Rio de Janeiro 04 Jul 2018
112 Long-billed Wren – Cantorchilus longirostris Bosque da Barra, Rio de Janeiro 04 Jul 2018
113 White-necked Thrush – Turdus albicollis Bosque da Barra, Rio de Janeiro 04 Jul 2018
114 Masked Yellowthroat – Geothlypis aequinoctialis Parque Ecologico De Marapendi 03 Jul 2018
115 Great Skua – Stercorarius skua Duncansby Head–Duncansby Head Lighthouse 02 Jul 2018
116 Common Murre – Uria aalge Dunnet Head RSPB Reserve 01 Jul 2018
117 Atlantic Puffin – Fratercula arctica Dunnet Head RSPB Reserve 01 Jul 2018
118 Rock Ptarmigan – Lagopus muta Ridge over look, Little Loch Broom, Scotland 29 Jun 2018
119 White-cheeked Tern – Sterna repressa Manama Dhow Harbor 29 Jun 2018
120 Black-breasted Wood-Quail – Odontophorus leucolaemus Verdesana 29 Jun 2018
121 Stripe-tailed Hummingbird – Eupherusa eximia Verdesana 29 Jun 2018
122 Common Ringed Plover – Charadrius hiaticula Shieldag, Scotland 28 Jun 2018
123 Willow Warbler – Phylloscopus trochilus Torvaig Caravan Site, Scotland 26 Jun 2018
124 Wood Warbler – Phylloscopus sibilatrix Lochain Dubha 26 Jun 2018
125 Rock Pipit – Anthus petrosus Lochain Dubha 26 Jun 2018
126 Manx Shearwater – Puffinus puffinus Mallaig-Armadale Ferry, Isle of Skye 25 Jun 2018
127 European Shag – Phalacrocorax aristotelis Mallaig-Armadale Ferry, Isle of Skye 25 Jun 2018
128 Red-naped Sapsucker – Sphyrapicus nuchalis Kootenai NWR–HQ Area 24 Jun 2018
129 Scintillant Hummingbird – Selasphorus scintilla Monserrat de Coronado 24 Jun 2018
130 Barred Parakeet – Bolborhynchus lineola Monserrat de Coronado 24 Jun 2018
131 Lineated Foliage-gleaner – Syndactyla subalaris Monserrat de Coronado 24 Jun 2018
132 European Honey-buzzard – Pernis apivorus Beljarica–centralni forland (Kovilovo floodplain), IBA Uš?e Save u Dunav 22 Jun 2018
133 Roseate Tern – Sterna dougallii Nickerson Beach 22 Jun 2018
134 Henslow’s Sparrow – Centronyx henslowii Beatty Point 21 Jun 2018
135 Black-legged Kittiwake – Rissa tridactyla Kinnairs Head Lighthouse, Scotland 19 Jun 2018
136 Pygmy Nuthatch – Sitta pygmaea Golden Gate Park–Stow Lake 19 Jun 2018
137 Raffles’s Malkoha – Rhinortha chlorophaea Taman Negara NP–Forest Loop 19 Jun 2018
138 Chestnut-bellied Malkoha – Phaenicophaeus sumatranus Taman Negara NP–Forest Loop 19 Jun 2018
139 Spotted Flycatcher – Muscicapa striata Noah’s Caravan site – powerline road 18 Jun 2018
140 Great Argus – Argusianus argus Taman Negara NP–Forest Loop 18 Jun 2018
141 Red Junglefowl – Gallus gallus Taman Negara NP–Forest Loop 18 Jun 2018
142 Little Green-Pigeon – Treron olax Taman Negara NP–Forest Loop 18 Jun 2018
143 Thick-billed Pigeon – Treron curvirostra Taman Negara NP–Forest Loop 18 Jun 2018
144 Asian Palm-Swift – Cypsiurus balasiensis Taman Negara NP–Forest Loop 18 Jun 2018
145 Scarlet-rumped Trogon – Harpactes duvaucelii Taman Negara NP–Forest Loop 18 Jun 2018
146 Helmeted Hornbill – Buceros vigil Taman Negara NP–Forest Loop 18 Jun 2018
147 Rhinoceros Hornbill – Buceros rhinoceros Taman Negara NP–Forest Loop 18 Jun 2018
148 Black Hornbill – Anthracoceros malayanus Taman Negara NP–Forest Loop 18 Jun 2018
149 Stork-billed Kingfisher – Pelargopsis capensis Taman Negara NP–Forest Loop 18 Jun 2018
150 Gray-and-buff Woodpecker – Hemicircus concretus Taman Negara NP–Forest Loop 18 Jun 2018
151 Black-thighed Falconet – Microhierax fringillarius Taman Negara NP–Forest Loop 18 Jun 2018
152 Green Broadbill – Calyptomena viridis Taman Negara NP–Forest Loop 18 Jun 2018
153 Black-and-yellow Broadbill – Eurylaimus ochromalus Taman Negara NP–Forest Loop 18 Jun 2018
154 Black-winged Flycatcher-shrike – Hemipus hirundinaceus Taman Negara NP–Forest Loop 18 Jun 2018
155 Crested Shrikejay – Platylophus galericulatus Taman Negara NP–Forest Loop 18 Jun 2018
156 Black-headed Bulbul – Brachypodius atriceps Taman Negara NP–Forest Loop 18 Jun 2018
157 Yellow-bellied Bulbul – Alophoixus phaeocephalus Taman Negara NP–Forest Loop 18 Jun 2018
158 Pin-striped Tit-Babbler – Mixornis gularis Taman Negara NP–Forest Loop 18 Jun 2018
159 Black-throated Babbler – Stachyris nigricollis Taman Negara NP–Forest Loop 18 Jun 2018
160 Chestnut-rumped Babbler – Stachyris maculata Taman Negara NP–Forest Loop 18 Jun 2018
161 Scaly-crowned Babbler – Malacopteron cinereum Taman Negara NP–Forest Loop 18 Jun 2018
162 Rufous-crowned Babbler – Malacopteron magnum Taman Negara NP–Forest Loop 18 Jun 2018
163 Black-capped Babbler – Pellorneum capistratum Taman Negara NP–Forest Loop 18 Jun 2018
164 White-chested Babbler – Pellorneum rostratum Taman Negara NP–Forest Loop 18 Jun 2018
165 Abbott’s Babbler – Turdinus abbotti Taman Negara NP–Forest Loop 18 Jun 2018
166 Long-billed Spiderhunter – Arachnothera robusta Taman Negara NP–Forest Loop 18 Jun 2018
167 Yucatan Flycatcher – Myiarchus yucatanensis Carretera Federal, Playa del Carmen MX-QROO (20.6280,-87.0834) 17 Jun 2018
168 Crested Partridge – Rollulus rouloul Taman Negara NP–Forest Loop 17 Jun 2018
169 Crested Fireback – Lophura ignita Taman Negara NP–Forest Loop 17 Jun 2018
170 Crimson-winged Woodpecker – Picus puniceus Taman Negara NP–Forest Loop 17 Jun 2018
171 Black-and-red Broadbill – Cymbirhynchus macrorhynchos Taman Negara NP–Forest Loop 17 Jun 2018
172 Rufous-winged Philentoma – Philentoma pyrhoptera Taman Negara NP–Forest Loop 17 Jun 2018
173 Black-naped Monarch – Hypothymis azurea Taman Negara NP–Forest Loop 17 Jun 2018
174 Blyth’s Paradise-Flycatcher – Terpsiphone affinis Taman Negara NP–Forest Loop 17 Jun 2018
175 Chestnut-winged Babbler – Cyanoderma erythropterum Taman Negara NP–Forest Loop 17 Jun 2018
176 Purple-naped Spiderhunter – Arachnothera hypogrammicum Taman Negara NP–Forest Loop 17 Jun 2018
177 Yucatan Jay – Cyanocorax yucatanicus Occidental Grand Xcaret Resort 16 Jun 2018
178 Black-crowned Sparrow-Lark – Eremopterix nigriceps Doha, Qatar 16 Jun 2018
179 White-eared Bulbul – Pycnonotus leucotis Doha, Qatar 16 Jun 2018
180 Indian Silverbill – Euodice malabarica Doha, Qatar 16 Jun 2018
181 Orange Oriole – Icterus auratus Occidental Grand Xcaret Resort 16 Jun 2018
182 Ferruginous Partridge – Caloperdix oculeus Bukit Tinggi 16 Jun 2018
183 Mountain Peacock-Pheasant – Polyplectron inopinatum Bukit Tinggi 16 Jun 2018
184 Sooty Barbet – Caloramphus hayii Bukit Tinggi 16 Jun 2018
185 Black-crested Bulbul – Rubigula flaviventris Bukit Tinggi 16 Jun 2018
186 Stripe-throated Bulbul – Pycnonotus finlaysoni Bukit Tinggi 16 Jun 2018
187 Orange-bellied Flowerpecker – Dicaeum trigonostigma Bukit Tinggi 16 Jun 2018
188 Black-bellied Malkoha – Phaenicophaeus diardi Taman Negara NP–Mutiara Resort 16 Jun 2018
189 Great Slaty Woodpecker – Mulleripicus pulverulentus Taman Negara NP–Mutiara Resort 16 Jun 2018
190 Greater Racket-tailed Drongo – Dicrurus paradiseus Taman Negara NP–Mutiara Resort 16 Jun 2018
191 White-rumped Shama – Copsychus malabaricus Taman Negara NP–Mutiara Resort 16 Jun 2018
192 Black Eagle – Ictinaetus malaiensis Bukit Fraser–The Gap (Pahang) 15 Jun 2018
193 Gold-whiskered Barbet – Psilopogon chrysopogon Bukit Fraser–The Gap (Pahang) 15 Jun 2018
194 Yellow-bellied Warbler – Abroscopus superciliaris Bukit Fraser–The Gap (Pahang) 15 Jun 2018
195 Asian Fairy-bluebird – Irena puella Bukit Fraser–The Gap (Pahang) 15 Jun 2018
196 Blue-winged Leafbird – Chloropsis cochinchinensis Bukit Fraser–The Gap (Pahang) 15 Jun 2018
197 Fire-breasted Flowerpecker – Dicaeum ignipectus Bukit Fraser–The Gap (Pahang) 15 Jun 2018
198 Spur-winged Goose – Plectropterus gambensis Rondevlei Nature Reserve 14 Jun 2018
199 Hottentot Teal – Spatula hottentota Rondevlei Nature Reserve 14 Jun 2018
200 Cape Shoveler – Spatula smithii Rondevlei Nature Reserve 14 Jun 2018
201 Yellow-billed Duck – Anas undulata Rondevlei Nature Reserve 14 Jun 2018
202 Red-billed Duck – Anas erythrorhyncha Rondevlei Nature Reserve 14 Jun 2018
203 Southern Pochard – Netta erythrophthalma Rondevlei Nature Reserve 14 Jun 2018
204 Red-knobbed Coot – Fulica cristata Rondevlei Nature Reserve 14 Jun 2018
205 African Swamphen – Porphyrio madagascariensis Rondevlei Nature Reserve 14 Jun 2018
206 African Marsh-Harrier – Circus ranivorus Rondevlei Nature Reserve 14 Jun 2018
207 Sultan Tit – Melanochlora sultanea Bukit Fraser–Mager Trail 14 Jun 2018
208 Everett’s White-eye – Zosterops everetti Fraser Hill Central 14 Jun 2018
209 Blue-winged Minla – Actinodura cyanouroptera Fraser Hill Central 14 Jun 2018
210 Blyth’s Hawk-Eagle – Nisaetus alboniger Selangor–The Gap Rd. 14 Jun 2018
211 Black-eared Shrike-Babbler – Pteruthius melanotis Selangor–The Gap Rd. 14 Jun 2018
212 Chestnut-crowned Warbler – Phylloscopus castaniceps Selangor–The Gap Rd. 14 Jun 2018
213 Dark Hawk-Cuckoo – Hierococcyx bocki Bukit Fraser–Telekom Loop 13 Jun 2018
214 Red-headed Trogon – Harpactes erythrocephalus Bukit Fraser–Telekom Loop 13 Jun 2018
215 Black-browed Barbet – Psilopogon oorti Bukit Fraser–Telekom Loop 13 Jun 2018
216 Speckled Piculet – Picumnus innominatus Bukit Fraser–Telekom Loop 13 Jun 2018
217 Verditer Flycatcher – Eumyias thalassinus Bukit Fraser–Telekom Loop 13 Jun 2018
218 Cape Crow – Corvus capensis Oliphant Beach, Cape of good hope 13 Jun 2018
219 White-fronted Plover – Charadrius marginatus Cape of Good Hope 13 Jun 2018
220 Cape Bunting – Emberiza capensis Cape of Good Hope 13 Jun 2018
221 Malaysian Partridge – Arborophila campbelli Fraser Hill Central 13 Jun 2018
222 Asian Emerald Dove – Chalcophaps indica Fraser Hill Central 13 Jun 2018
223 Plume-toed Swiftlet – Collocalia affinis Fraser Hill Central 13 Jun 2018
224 Large Cuckooshrike – Coracina macei Fraser Hill Central 13 Jun 2018
225 Bronzed Drongo – Dicrurus aeneus Fraser Hill Central 13 Jun 2018
226 Common Green-Magpie – Cissa chinensis Fraser Hill Central 13 Jun 2018
227 Rufous-bellied Swallow – Cecropis badia Fraser Hill Central 13 Jun 2018
228 Ochraceous Bulbul – Alophoixus ochraceus Fraser Hill Central 13 Jun 2018
229 Mountain Bulbul – Ixos mcclellandii Fraser Hill Central 13 Jun 2018
230 Pygmy Cupwing – Pnoepyga pusilla Fraser Hill Central 13 Jun 2018
231 Mountain Tailorbird – Phyllergates cucullatus Fraser Hill Central 13 Jun 2018
232 Dark-necked Tailorbird – Orthotomus atrogularis Fraser Hill Central 13 Jun 2018
233 Golden Babbler – Cyanoderma chrysaeum Fraser Hill Central 13 Jun 2018
234 Gray-throated Babbler – Stachyris nigriceps Fraser Hill Central 13 Jun 2018
235 Buff-breasted Babbler – Pellorneum tickelli Fraser Hill Central 13 Jun 2018
236 Malayan Laughingthrush – Trochalopteron peninsulae Fraser Hill Central 13 Jun 2018
237 Large Niltava – Niltava grandis Fraser Hill Central 13 Jun 2018
238 Lesser Shortwing – Brachypteryx leucophris Fraser Hill Central 13 Jun 2018
239 White-tailed Robin – Myiomela leucura Fraser Hill Central 13 Jun 2018
240 Bare-shanked Screech-Owl – Megascops clarkii cartagos-varablanca riparian zones 12 Jun 2018
241 Cape Wagtail – Motacilla capensis Boulders Beach 12 Jun 2018
242 Highland Tinamou – Nothocercus bonapartei Road to PN Volcán Poás 12 Jun 2018
243 African Oystercatcher – Haematopus moquini Scarborough, SA 12 Jun 2018
244 Red-faced Mousebird – Urocolius indicus Scarborough, SA 12 Jun 2018
245 Karoo Prinia – Prinia maculosa Scarborough, SA 12 Jun 2018
246 Spotted Thick-knee – Burhinus capensis Kommetjie – Light house Road 12 Jun 2018
247 Southern Fiscal – Lanius collaris Kommetjie – Light house Road 12 Jun 2018
248 Cape Bulbul – Pycnonotus capensis Kommetjie – Light house Road 12 Jun 2018
249 Cape Sugarbird – Promerops cafer Kommetjie – Light house Road 12 Jun 2018
250 Amethyst Sunbird – Chalcomitra amethystina Kommetjie – Light house Road 12 Jun 2018
251 Malachite Sunbird – Nectarinia famosa Kommetjie – Light house Road 12 Jun 2018
252 Southern Double-collared Sunbird – Cinnyris chalybeus Kommetjie – Light house Road 12 Jun 2018
253 Little Cuckoo-Dove – Macropygia ruficeps Fraser Hill Central 12 Jun 2018
254 Mountain Imperial-Pigeon – Ducula badia Fraser Hill Central 12 Jun 2018
255 Collared Owlet – Glaucidium brodiei Fraser Hill Central 12 Jun 2018
256 Fire-tufted Barbet – Psilopogon pyrolophus Fraser Hill Central 12 Jun 2018
257 Gray-chinned Minivet – Pericrocotus solaris Fraser Hill Central 12 Jun 2018
258 White-throated Fantail – Rhipidura albicollis Fraser Hill Central 12 Jun 2018
259 Pacific Swallow – Hirundo tahitica Fraser Hill Central 12 Jun 2018
260 Blue Nuthatch – Sitta azurea Fraser Hill Central 12 Jun 2018
261 Mountain Fulvetta – Alcippe peracensis Fraser Hill Central 12 Jun 2018
262 Chestnut-capped Laughingthrush – Ianthocincla mitrata Fraser Hill Central 12 Jun 2018
263 Long-tailed Sibia – Heterophasia picaoides Fraser Hill Central 12 Jun 2018
264 Silver-eared Mesia – Leiothrix argentauris Fraser Hill Central 12 Jun 2018
265 Rufous-browed Flycatcher – Anthipes solitaris Fraser Hill Central 12 Jun 2018
266 Little Pied Flycatcher – Ficedula westermanni Fraser Hill Central 12 Jun 2018
267 Black-throated Sunbird – Aethopyga saturata Fraser Hill Central 12 Jun 2018
268 Streaked Spiderhunter – Arachnothera magna Fraser Hill Central 12 Jun 2018
269 White-rumped Munia – Lonchura striata Fraser Hill Central 12 Jun 2018
270 Slaty-backed Forktail – Enicurus schistaceus Jeriau Waterfall 12 Jun 2018
271 Orange-bellied Leafbird – Chloropsis hardwickii Jeriau Waterfall 12 Jun 2018
272 Zebra Dove – Geopelia striata Kuala Selangor Nature Park 12 Jun 2018
273 Germain’s Swiftlet – Aerodramus germani Kuala Selangor Nature Park 12 Jun 2018
274 Lesser Adjutant – Leptoptilos javanicus Kuala Selangor Nature Park 12 Jun 2018
275 Crested Serpent-Eagle – Spilornis cheela Kuala Selangor Nature Park 12 Jun 2018
276 Collared Kingfisher – Todiramphus chloris Kuala Selangor Nature Park 12 Jun 2018
277 Common Flameback – Dinopium javanense Kuala Selangor Nature Park 12 Jun 2018
278 Laced Woodpecker – Picus vittatus Kuala Selangor Nature Park 12 Jun 2018
279 Golden-bellied Gerygone – Gerygone sulphurea Kuala Selangor Nature Park 12 Jun 2018
280 Common Iora – Aegithina tiphia Kuala Selangor Nature Park 12 Jun 2018
281 Malaysian Pied-Fantail – Rhipidura javanica Kuala Selangor Nature Park 12 Jun 2018
282 Cinereous Tit – Parus cinereus Kuala Selangor Nature Park 12 Jun 2018
283 Red-whiskered Bulbul – Pycnonotus jocosus Kuala Selangor Nature Park 12 Jun 2018
284 Ashy Tailorbird – Orthotomus ruficeps Kuala Selangor Nature Park 12 Jun 2018
285 Yellow-bellied Prinia – Prinia flaviventris Kuala Selangor Nature Park 12 Jun 2018
286 Cape White-eye – Zosterops virens Cape Town–Company’s Garden 11 Jun 2018
287 Olive Thrush – Turdus olivaceus Cape Town–Company’s Garden 11 Jun 2018
288 Familiar Chat – Cercomela familiaris Table Mountain NP–Deer Park 11 Jun 2018
289 Red-winged Starling – Onychognathus morio Table Mountain NP–Deer Park 11 Jun 2018
290 Orange-breasted Sunbird – Anthobaphes violacea Table Mountain NP–Deer Park 11 Jun 2018
291 Pink-necked Pigeon – Treron vernans Putrajaya Wetland Park 11 Jun 2018
292 Slaty-breasted Rail – Lewinia striata Putrajaya Wetland Park 11 Jun 2018
293 Black-naped Oriole – Oriolus chinensis Putrajaya Wetland Park 11 Jun 2018
294 Yellow-vented Bulbul – Pycnonotus goiavier Putrajaya Wetland Park 11 Jun 2018
295 Asian Glossy Starling – Aplonis panayensis Putrajaya Wetland Park 11 Jun 2018
296 Javan Myna – Acridotheres javanicus Putrajaya Wetland Park 11 Jun 2018
297 Hartlaub’s Gull – Chroicocephalus hartlaubii Cape Town Waterfront and bay 10 Jun 2018
298 African Penguin – Spheniscus demersus Cape Town Waterfront and bay 10 Jun 2018
299 Cape Cormorant – Phalacrocorax capensis Cape Town Waterfront and bay 10 Jun 2018
300 Karoo Thrush – Turdus smithi Sunrock Guesthouse 10 Jun 2018
301 Red-headed Finch – Amadina erythrocephala Sunrock Guesthouse 10 Jun 2018
302 Green-breasted Mountain-gem – Lampornis sybillae Zamorano Univ.–Res. Biol. Uyuca 09 Jun 2018
303 Golden-tailed Woodpecker – Campethera abingoni Marloth Park House 09 Jun 2018
304 Kurrichane Thrush – Turdus libonyana Marloth Park House 09 Jun 2018
305 Nutting’s Flycatcher – Myiarchus nuttingi Zamorano Univ.–Campus Farms and River 740-815 msnm 09 Jun 2018
306 Streak-backed Oriole – Icterus pustulatus Zamorano Univ.–Campus Farms and River 740-815 msnm 09 Jun 2018
307 Berylline Hummingbird – Amazilia beryllina Reserva Natural Privada El Consejero. 08 Jun 2018
308 Brubru – Nilaus afer Marloth Park River overlook 08 Jun 2018
309 Red-backed Scrub-Robin – Cercotrichas leucophrys Marloth Park River overlook 08 Jun 2018
310 Ocellated Quail – Cyrtonyx ocellatus El Refugio, sitio de Codorniz Pintada 08 Jun 2018
311 Green Parakeet – Psittacara holochlorus El Refugio, sitio de Codorniz Pintada 08 Jun 2018
312 Painted Redstart – Myioborus pictus El Refugio, sitio de Codorniz Pintada 08 Jun 2018
313 Black-banded Woodcreeper – Dendrocolaptes picumnus PN Montaña de Celaque–Zona Nucleo/Bosque pino (1800-2100 msnm) 07 Jun 2018
314 Azure-hooded Jay – Cyanolyca cucullata PN Montaña de Celaque–Zona Nucleo/Bosque pino (1800-2100 msnm) 07 Jun 2018
315 Unicolored Jay – Aphelocoma unicolor PN Montaña de Celaque–Zona Nucleo/Bosque pino (1800-2100 msnm) 07 Jun 2018
316 Spotted Nightingale-Thrush – Catharus dryas PN Montaña de Celaque–Zona Nucleo/Bosque pino (1800-2100 msnm) 07 Jun 2018
317 Strong-billed Woodcreeper – Xiphocolaptes promeropirhynchus PN Montaña de Celaque–Tranca a Centro Visitantes (1200-1400 m) [Zona de amortiguamiento] 07 Jun 2018
318 Grace’s Warbler – Setophaga graciae PN Montaña de Celaque–Tranca a Centro Visitantes (1200-1400 m) [Zona de amortiguamiento] 07 Jun 2018
319 Greater Blue-eared Starling – Lamprotornis chalybaeus Kruger NP Central Park 07 Jun 2018
320 Yellow-throated Longclaw – Macronyx croceus Kruger NP Central Park 07 Jun 2018
321 Brown-crowned Tchagra – Tchagra australis Marloth Park River overlook 06 Jun 2018
322 African Paradise-Flycatcher – Terpsiphone viridis Marloth Park River overlook 06 Jun 2018
323 Cut-throat – Amadina fasciata Marloth Park River overlook 06 Jun 2018
324 Lesser Yellow-headed Vulture – Cathartes burrovianus Lago Yojoa–Rancho Bella Vista 06 Jun 2018
325 Slate-colored Solitaire – Myadestes unicolor PN Montaña Santa Barbara–Sendero Quetzal (parte de la zona de amortiguamiento El Sauce) 06 Jun 2018
326 Yellow-backed Oriole – Icterus chrysater PN Montaña Santa Barbara–Sendero Quetzal (parte de la zona de amortiguamiento El Sauce) 06 Jun 2018
327 Plumbeous Vireo – Vireo plumbeus N-59, Departamento de Cortés, HN (15.029, -87.843) 05 Jun 2018
328 Honduran Emerald – Amazilia luciae El Rancho Hotel y Restaurante 05 Jun 2018
329 Yellow-tailed Oriole – Icterus mesomelas El Rancho Hotel y Restaurante 05 Jun 2018
330 Blue Bunting – Cyanocompsa parellina El Rancho Hotel y Restaurante 05 Jun 2018
331 Green-backed Sparrow – Arremonops chloronotus PN Azul Meambar–Embalse Yure (buffer zone) 05 Jun 2018
332 African Darter – Anhinga rufa Kruger NP Central Park 05 Jun 2018
333 Lappet-faced Vulture – Torgos tracheliotos Kruger NP Central Park 05 Jun 2018
334 Cape Weaver – Ploceus capensis Kruger NP Central Park 05 Jun 2018
335 Plain Chachalaca – Ortalis vetula PN Azul Meámbar–PANACAM Lodge 05 Jun 2018
336 White-bellied Emerald – Amazilia candida PN Azul Meámbar–PANACAM Lodge 05 Jun 2018
337 Ruddy Crake – Laterallus ruber PN Azul Meámbar–PANACAM Lodge 05 Jun 2018
338 Ivory-billed Woodcreeper – Xiphorhynchus flavigaster PN Azul Meámbar–PANACAM Lodge 05 Jun 2018
339 Yellow-bellied Tyrannulet – Ornithion semiflavum PN Azul Meámbar–PANACAM Lodge 05 Jun 2018
340 Red-billed Firefinch – Lagonosticta senegala Marloth Park River overlook 04 Jun 2018
341 Cape Batis – Batis capensis Kruger NP Central Park 04 Jun 2018
342 Pied Crow – Corvus albus Kruger NP Central Park 04 Jun 2018
343 Village Weaver – Ploceus cucullatus Marloth Park House 04 Jun 2018
344 Ayres’s Hawk-Eagle – Hieraaetus ayresii Kruger NP Central Park 03 Jun 2018
345 Rock-loving Cisticola – Cisticola aberrans Kruger NP Central Park 03 Jun 2018
346 Southern Masked-Weaver – Ploceus velatus Kruger NP Central Park 03 Jun 2018
347 White-rumped Sandpiper – Calidris fuscicollis Jamaica Bay Wildlife Refuge 02 Jun 2018
348 Ring-necked Dove – Streptopelia capicola Skukuza Rest Camp area 01 Jun 2018
349 Lizard Buzzard – Kaupifalco monogrammicus Skukuza Rest Camp area 01 Jun 2018
350 Lesser Honeyguide – Indicator minor Skukuza Rest Camp area 01 Jun 2018
351 Cardinal Woodpecker – Chloropicus fuscescens Skukuza Rest Camp area 01 Jun 2018
352 African Black-headed Oriole – Oriolus larvatus Skukuza Rest Camp area 01 Jun 2018
353 African Reed Warbler – Acrocephalus baeticatus Skukuza Rest Camp area 01 Jun 2018
354 Yellow-breasted Apalis – Apalis flavida Skukuza Rest Camp area 01 Jun 2018
355 Ashy Flycatcher – Fraseria caerulescens Skukuza Rest Camp area 01 Jun 2018
356 White-breasted Sunbird – Cinnyris talatala Skukuza Rest Camp area 01 Jun 2018
357 Lemon-breasted Seedeater – Crithagra citrinipectus Skukuza Rest Camp area 01 Jun 2018
358 Fiery-necked Nightjar – Caprimulgus pectoralis Skukuza Rest Camp area 31 May 2018
359 Red-necked Francolin – Pternistis afer Skukuza Rest Camp area 31 May 2018
360 Goliath Heron – Ardea goliath Skukuza Rest Camp area 31 May 2018
361 Gabar Goshawk – Micronisus gabar Skukuza Rest Camp area 31 May 2018
362 Pied Barbet – Tricholaema leucomelas Skukuza Rest Camp area 31 May 2018
363 Brown-headed Parrot – Poicephalus cryptoxanthus Skukuza Rest Camp area 31 May 2018
364 African Firefinch – Lagonosticta rubricata Skukuza Rest Camp area 31 May 2018
365 Yellow-bellied Greenbul – Chlorocichla flaviventris Kruger NP–Lower Sabie Rest Camp 29 May 2018
366 Lesser Masked-Weaver – Ploceus intermedius Kruger NP–Lower Sabie Rest Camp 29 May 2018
367 Yellow Rail – Coturnicops noveboracensis Munuscong WMA (Munuscong Potholes) 28 May 2018
368 Upland Sandpiper – Bartramia longicauda Munuscong WMA (Munuscong Potholes) 28 May 2018
369 Sedge Wren – Cistothorus platensis Munuscong WMA (Munuscong Potholes) 28 May 2018
370 Clay-colored Sparrow – Spizella pallida Munuscong WMA (Munuscong Potholes) 28 May 2018
371 Nelson’s Sparrow – Ammospiza nelsoni Jamaica Bay, Big Egg Marsh 28 May 2018
372 Southern Black-Tit – Melaniparus niger Kruger NP Central Park 28 May 2018
373 Cape Crombec – Sylvietta rufescens Kruger NP Central Park 28 May 2018
374 Rattling Cisticola – Cisticola chiniana Kruger NP Central Park 28 May 2018
375 Southern Anteater-Chat – Myrmecocichla formicivora Kruger NP Central Park 28 May 2018
376 Southern Red Bishop – Euplectes orix Kruger NP Central Park 28 May 2018
377 Connecticut Warbler – Oporornis agilis Whitefish Point 27 May 2018
378 Chinspot Batis – Batis molitor Kruger NP Central Park 27 May 2018
379 Black-backed Puffback – Dryoscopus cubla Kruger NP Central Park 27 May 2018
380 Sombre Greenbul – Andropadus importunus Kruger NP Central Park 27 May 2018
381 Green-backed Camaroptera – Camaroptera brachyura Kruger NP Central Park 27 May 2018
382 Southern Gray-headed Sparrow – Passer diffusus Kruger NP Central Park 27 May 2018
383 Bronze Mannikin – Spermestes cucullata Kruger NP Central Park 27 May 2018
384 Eurasian Scops-Owl – Otus scops OŠ Despot Stefan Lazarevi?, Mirijevo (campus) 26 May 2018
385 Vesper Sparrow – Pooecetes gramineus Farm Truck Trail 26 May 2018
386 Crowned Hornbill – Lophoceros alboterminatus Marloth Park River overlook 26 May 2018
387 Capped Wheatear – Oenanthe pileata Marloth Park River overlook 26 May 2018
388 Mariqua Sunbird – Cinnyris mariquensis Marloth Park River overlook 26 May 2018
389 Icterine Warbler – Hippolais icterina Potez Kovilovo – Vizelj (farma) 26 May 2018
390 Rufous-crowned Roller – Coracias naevius Kruger NP Central Park 26 May 2018
391 Gray-headed Bushshrike – Malaconotus blanchoti Kruger NP Central Park 26 May 2018
392 Winding Cisticola – Cisticola galactotes Kruger NP Central Park 26 May 2018
393 Piping Cisticola – Cisticola fulvicapilla Kruger NP Central Park 26 May 2018
394 White-browed Robin-Chat – Cossypha heuglini Kruger NP Central Park 26 May 2018
395 Red-headed Weaver – Anaplectes rubriceps Kruger NP Central Park 26 May 2018
396 Black Swift – Cypseloides niger McArthur-Burney Falls Memorial SP 26 May 2018
397 Black Bittern – Ixobrychus flavicollis Western Australia 26 May 2018
398 Red-browed Pardalote – Pardalotus rubricatus Western Australia 26 May 2018
399 Gouldian Finch – Erythrura gouldiae Western Australia 26 May 2018
400 Evening Grosbeak – Coccothraustes vespertinus Hartwick Pines SP 25 May 2018
401 Black-eared Cuckoo – Chrysococcyx osculans Western Australia 25 May 2018
402 Black-tailed Treecreeper – Climacteris melanurus Western Australia 25 May 2018
403 Black-chinned Honeyeater – Melithreptus gularis Western Australia 25 May 2018
404 Green-backed Gerygone – Gerygone chloronota Western Australia 25 May 2018
405 Sandstone Shrikethrush – Colluricincla woodwardi Western Australia 25 May 2018
406 Denham’s Bustard – Neotis denhami Kruger NP Central Park 25 May 2018
407 Red-crested Bustard – Eupodotis ruficrista Kruger NP Central Park 25 May 2018
408 Water Thick-knee – Burhinus vermiculatus Kruger NP Central Park 25 May 2018
409 Three-banded Plover – Charadrius tricollaris Kruger NP Central Park 25 May 2018
410 African Openbill – Anastomus lamelligerus Kruger NP Central Park 25 May 2018
411 Saddle-billed Stork – Ephippiorhynchus senegalensis Kruger NP Central Park 25 May 2018
412 Marabou Stork – Leptoptilos crumenifer Kruger NP Central Park 25 May 2018
413 Hamerkop – Scopus umbretta Kruger NP Central Park 25 May 2018
414 Secretarybird – Sagittarius serpentarius Kruger NP Central Park 25 May 2018
415 Martial Eagle – Polemaetus bellicosus Kruger NP Central Park 25 May 2018
416 Verreaux’s Eagle-Owl – Bubo lacteus Kruger NP Central Park 25 May 2018
417 Pearl-spotted Owlet – Glaucidium perlatum Kruger NP Central Park 25 May 2018
418 Common Scimitarbill – Rhinopomastus cyanomelas Kruger NP Central Park 25 May 2018
419 Southern Ground-Hornbill – Bucorvus leadbeateri Kruger NP Central Park 25 May 2018
420 Malachite Kingfisher – Corythornis cristatus Kruger NP Central Park 25 May 2018
421 Brown-hooded Kingfisher – Halcyon albiventris Kruger NP Central Park 25 May 2018
422 Pied Kingfisher – Ceryle rudis Kruger NP Central Park 25 May 2018
423 Black-collared Barbet – Lybius torquatus Kruger NP Central Park 25 May 2018
424 White Helmetshrike – Prionops plumatus Kruger NP Central Park 25 May 2018
425 Wire-tailed Swallow – Hirundo smithii Kruger NP Central Park 25 May 2018
426 Tawny-flanked Prinia – Prinia subflava Kruger NP Central Park 25 May 2018
427 Croaking Cisticola – Cisticola natalensis Kruger NP Central Park 25 May 2018
428 Zitting Cisticola – Cisticola juncidis Kruger NP Central Park 25 May 2018
429 Cape Robin-Chat – Cossypha caffra Kruger NP Central Park 25 May 2018
430 Mocking Cliff-Chat – Thamnolaea cinnamomeiventris Kruger NP Central Park 25 May 2018
431 Collared Sunbird – Hedydipna collaris Kruger NP Central Park 25 May 2018
432 African Pipit – Anthus cinnamomeus Kruger NP Central Park 25 May 2018
433 Yellow-fronted Canary – Crithagra mozambica Kruger NP Central Park 25 May 2018
434 Southern Cordonbleu – Uraeginthus angolensis Kruger NP Central Park 25 May 2018
435 Jameson’s Firefinch – Lagonosticta rhodopareia Kruger NP Central Park 25 May 2018
436 Ruffed Grouse – Bonasa umbellus 501-899 North Galbraith Road, Mio, Michigan, US (44.697, -84.171) 24 May 2018
437 Alder Flycatcher – Empidonax alnorum Tawas Point SP 24 May 2018
438 Crested Guineafowl – Guttera pucherani Kruger NP Central Park 24 May 2018
439 Swainson’s Francolin – Pternistis swainsonii Kruger NP Central Park 24 May 2018
440 Gray-winged Francolin – Scleroptila afra Kruger NP Central Park 24 May 2018
441 Emerald-spotted Wood-Dove – Turtur chalcospilos Kruger NP Central Park 24 May 2018
442 Double-banded Sandgrouse – Pterocles bicinctus Kruger NP Central Park 24 May 2018
443 Black-bellied Bustard – Lissotis melanogaster Kruger NP Central Park 24 May 2018
444 Little Swift – Apus affinis Kruger NP Central Park 24 May 2018
445 African Palm-Swift – Cypsiurus parvus Kruger NP Central Park 24 May 2018
446 Black Crake – Zapornia flavirostra Kruger NP Central Park 24 May 2018
447 Woolly-necked Stork – Ciconia episcopus Kruger NP Central Park 24 May 2018
448 Yellow-billed Stork – Mycteria ibis Kruger NP Central Park 24 May 2018
449 Long-tailed Cormorant – Microcarbo africanus Kruger NP Central Park 24 May 2018
450 Sacred Ibis – Threskiornis aethiopicus Kruger NP Central Park 24 May 2018
451 African Spoonbill – Platalea alba Kruger NP Central Park 24 May 2018
452 Hooded Vulture – Necrosyrtes monachus Kruger NP Central Park 24 May 2018
453 White-backed Vulture – Gyps africanus Kruger NP Central Park 24 May 2018
454 Bateleur – Terathopius ecaudatus Kruger NP Central Park 24 May 2018
455 Brown Snake-Eagle – Circaetus cinereus Kruger NP Central Park 24 May 2018
456 Tawny Eagle – Aquila rapax Kruger NP Central Park 24 May 2018
457 African Goshawk – Accipiter tachiro Kruger NP Central Park 24 May 2018
458 Speckled Mousebird – Colius striatus Kruger NP Central Park 24 May 2018
459 Giant Kingfisher – Megaceryle maxima Kruger NP Central Park 24 May 2018
460 White-fronted Bee-eater – Merops bullockoides Kruger NP Central Park 24 May 2018
461 Bennett’s Woodpecker – Campethera bennettii Kruger NP Central Park 24 May 2018
462 White-crowned Shrike – Eurocephalus anguitimens Kruger NP Central Park 24 May 2018
463 Cape Starling – Lamprotornis nitens Kruger NP Central Park 24 May 2018
464 Red-billed Oxpecker – Buphagus erythrorhynchus Kruger NP Central Park 24 May 2018
465 Green-winged Pytilia – Pytilia melba Kruger NP Central Park 24 May 2018
466 Eastern Whip-poor-will – Antrostomus vociferus Tuttle Marsh Wildlife Area 23 May 2018
467 Hadada Ibis – Bostrychia hagedash Marloth Park River overlook 23 May 2018
468 Common Bulbul – Pycnonotus barbatus Marloth Park River overlook 23 May 2018
469 Helmeted Guineafowl – Numida meleagris Kruger NP Central Park 23 May 2018
470 Natal Francolin – Pternistis natalensis Kruger NP Central Park 23 May 2018
471 Crested Francolin – Dendroperdix sephaena Kruger NP Central Park 23 May 2018
472 Red-eyed Dove – Streptopelia semitorquata Kruger NP Central Park 23 May 2018
473 Kori Bustard – Ardeotis kori Kruger NP Central Park 23 May 2018
474 Gray Go-away-bird – Corythaixoides concolor Kruger NP Central Park 23 May 2018
475 White-browed Coucal – Centropus superciliosus Kruger NP Central Park 23 May 2018
476 Crowned Lapwing – Vanellus coronatus Kruger NP Central Park 23 May 2018
477 Wattled Lapwing – Vanellus senegallus Kruger NP Central Park 23 May 2018
478 African Jacana – Actophilornis africanus Kruger NP Central Park 23 May 2018
479 Cape Griffon – Gyps coprotheres Kruger NP Central Park 23 May 2018
480 African Fish-Eagle – Haliaeetus vocifer Kruger NP Central Park 23 May 2018
481 Green Woodhoopoe – Phoeniculus purpureus Kruger NP Central Park 23 May 2018
482 African Gray Hornbill – Lophoceros nasutus Kruger NP Central Park 23 May 2018
483 Southern Yellow-billed Hornbill – Tockus leucomelas Kruger NP Central Park 23 May 2018
484 Southern Red-billed Hornbill – Tockus rufirostris Kruger NP Central Park 23 May 2018
485 Little Bee-eater – Merops pusillus Kruger NP Central Park 23 May 2018
486 Lilac-breasted Roller – Coracias caudatus Kruger NP Central Park 23 May 2018
487 Crested Barbet – Trachyphonus vaillantii Kruger NP Central Park 23 May 2018
488 Black-crowned Tchagra – Tchagra senegalus Kruger NP Central Park 23 May 2018
489 Magpie Shrike – Corvinella melanoleuca Kruger NP Central Park 23 May 2018
490 Fork-tailed Drongo – Dicrurus adsimilis Kruger NP Central Park 23 May 2018
491 Eastern Nicator – Nicator gularis Kruger NP Central Park 23 May 2018
492 Black-fronted Bulbul – Pycnonotus nigricans Kruger NP Central Park 23 May 2018
493 Arrow-marked Babbler – Turdoides jardineii Kruger NP Central Park 23 May 2018
494 Southern Black-Flycatcher – Melaenornis pammelaina Kruger NP Central Park 23 May 2018
495 African Stonechat – Saxicola torquatus Kruger NP Central Park 23 May 2018
496 Burchell’s Starling – Lamprotornis australis Kruger NP Central Park 23 May 2018
497 African Pied Wagtail – Motacilla aguimp Kruger NP Central Park 23 May 2018
498 Common Ostrich – Struthio camelus Azlu stop 23 May 2018
499 Speckled Pigeon – Columba guinea Azlu stop 23 May 2018
500 Blacksmith Lapwing – Vanellus armatus Azlu stop 23 May 2018
501 Gray-hooded Gull – Chroicocephalus cirrocephalus Azlu stop 23 May 2018
502 Cape Sparrow – Passer melanurus Azlu stop 23 May 2018
503 Long-tailed Widowbird – Euplectes progne Azlu stop 23 May 2018
504 Little Gull – Hydrocoloeus minutus Tawas Point SP 23 May 2018
505 Saltmarsh Sparrow – Ammospiza caudacuta Jamaica Bay, Big Egg Marsh 20 May 2018
506 Inland Thornbill – Acanthiza apicalis Malbup Creek Bird Hide 20 May 2018
507 Bicknell’s Thrush – Catharus bicknelli Forest Park 20 May 2018
508 Little Ringed Plover – Charadrius dubius Reva–put do Dunava (pesak) i kubici (IBA podru?je Uš?e Save u Dunav) 19 May 2018
509 White-throated Mountain-gem – Lampornis castaneoventris Copey de Dota–Providencia Road 19 May 2018
510 Sulphur-winged Parakeet – Pyrrhura hoffmanni Copey de Dota–Providencia Road 19 May 2018
511 Silvery-throated Jay – Cyanolyca argentigula Copey de Dota–Providencia Road 19 May 2018
512 Black-billed Magpie – Pica hudsonia Cherry Creek 18 May 2018
513 Great-billed Heron – Ardea sumatrana yellow water cruise 14 May 2018
514 Pacific Koel – Eudynamys orientalis Cooinda RV Park 13 May 2018
515 White-lined Honeyeater – Meliphaga albilineata Cooinda RV Park 13 May 2018
516 Blue-faced Honeyeater – Entomyzon cyanotis Cooinda RV Park 13 May 2018
517 Silver-crowned Friarbird – Philemon argenticeps Cooinda RV Park 13 May 2018
518 Yellow-breasted Chat – Icteria virens Battle Creek Wildlife Area 12 May 2018
519 Common Nighthawk – Chordeiles minor Central Park 12 May 2018
520 Kirtland’s Warbler – Setophaga kirtlandii Central Park 12 May 2018
521 Crimson Finch – Neochmia phaeton Kakadu National Park–Mamukala walk 10 May 2018
522 Masked Finch – Poephila personata Kakadu National Park–Mamukala walk 10 May 2018
523 Varied Lorikeet – Psitteuteles versicolor Corroboree Billabong 10 May 2018
524 Northern Fantail – Rhipidura rufiventris Corroboree Billabong 10 May 2018
525 Eurasian Penduline-Tit – Remiz pendulinus Veliko blato lake NR / Mika Alas fish farm–IBA Uš?e Save u Dunav (private property – ask for permission) 10 May 2018
526 Sedge Warbler – Acrocephalus schoenobaenus Veliko blato lake NR / Mika Alas fish farm–IBA Uš?e Save u Dunav (private property – ask for permission) 10 May 2018
527 Marsh Warbler – Acrocephalus palustris Veliko blato lake NR / Mika Alas fish farm–IBA Uš?e Save u Dunav (private property – ask for permission) 10 May 2018
528 Eurasian Reed Warbler – Acrocephalus scirpaceus Veliko blato lake NR / Mika Alas fish farm–IBA Uš?e Save u Dunav (private property – ask for permission) 10 May 2018
529 Savi’s Warbler – Locustella luscinioides Veliko blato lake NR / Mika Alas fish farm–IBA Uš?e Save u Dunav (private property – ask for permission) 10 May 2018
530 Lemon-bellied Flycatcher – Microeca flavigaster Corroboree Billabong 09 May 2018
531 Eurasian Hobby – Falco subbuteo Leybourne Lakes 09 May 2018
532 Silver-backed Butcherbird – Cracticus argenteus Corrobore RV Park 09 May 2018
533 Northwestern Crow – Corvus caurinus Beacon Hill Park 09 May 2018
534 Bar-breasted Honeyeater – Ramsayornis fasciatus Fogg Dam 09 May 2018
535 Rufous-banded Honeyeater – Conopophila albogularis Fogg Dam 09 May 2018
536 Little Owl – Athene noctua Otham 08 May 2018
537 Pigeon Guillemot – Cepphus columba Seattle–Terminal 91 08 May 2018
538 Orange-footed Scrubfowl – Megapodius reinwardt Lake Placid RV Park 08 May 2018
539 Lewin’s Honeyeater – Meliphaga lewinii Lake Placid RV Park 08 May 2018
540 Sooty Tern – Onychoprion fuscatus Great Barrier Reef–Michaelmas Cay 07 May 2018
541 Red-footed Booby – Sula sula Great Barrier Reef–Michaelmas Cay 07 May 2018
542 Chuck-will’s-widow – Antrostomus carolinensis Garret Mountain Reservation (Park) 07 May 2018
543 Gray-cheeked Thrush – Catharus minimus Central Park 07 May 2018
544 Radjah Shelduck – Radjah radjah Daintree Dawn Cruise 06 May 2018
545 Brown Cuckoo-Dove – Macropygia phasianella Daintree Dawn Cruise 06 May 2018
546 Papuan Frogmouth – Podargus papuensis Daintree Dawn Cruise 06 May 2018
547 Australian Swiftlet – Aerodramus terraereginae Daintree Dawn Cruise 06 May 2018
548 Azure Kingfisher – Ceyx azureus Daintree Dawn Cruise 06 May 2018
549 Forest Kingfisher – Todiramphus macleayii Daintree Dawn Cruise 06 May 2018
550 Double-eyed Fig-Parrot – Cyclopsitta diophthalma Daintree Dawn Cruise 06 May 2018
551 Macleay’s Honeyeater – Xanthotis macleayanus Daintree Dawn Cruise 06 May 2018
552 Large-billed Gerygone – Gerygone magnirostris Daintree Dawn Cruise 06 May 2018
553 Black Butcherbird – Cracticus quoyi Daintree Dawn Cruise 06 May 2018
554 Gray Whistler – Pachycephala simplex Daintree Dawn Cruise 06 May 2018
555 Green Oriole – Oriolus flavocinctus Daintree Dawn Cruise 06 May 2018
556 White-eared Monarch – Carterornis leucotis Daintree Dawn Cruise 06 May 2018
557 Shining Flycatcher – Myiagra alecto Daintree Dawn Cruise 06 May 2018
558 Metallic Starling – Aplonis metallica Daintree Dawn Cruise 06 May 2018
559 Chestnut-breasted Munia – Lonchura castaneothorax Daintree Dawn Cruise 06 May 2018
560 Cetti’s Warbler – Cettia cetti Staines Moor SSSI 05 May 2018
561 Pacific Baza – Aviceda subcristata Skyrail Cableway 05 May 2018
562 Yellow-spotted Honeyeater – Meliphaga notata Skyrail Cableway 05 May 2018
563 Dusky Myzomela – Myzomela obscura Skyrail Cableway 05 May 2018
564 Semipalmated Sandpiper – Calidris pusilla Jamaica Bay, Big Egg Marsh 05 May 2018
565 Seaside Sparrow – Ammospiza maritima Jamaica Bay, Big Egg Marsh 05 May 2018
566 Black-billed Cuckoo – Coccyzus erythropthalmus Kissena Park 05 May 2018
567 Bridled Honeyeater – Bolemoreus frenatus Barron Falls Look out 05 May 2018
568 Solitary Sandpiper – Tringa solitaria Alley Pond Park–Restoration Pond 05 May 2018
569 Blue-crowned Manakin – Lepidothrix coronata PN Carara (Localidad General) 05 May 2018
570 Plumbeous Kite – Ictinia plumbea Tárcoles 05 May 2018
571 Northern Scrub-Flycatcher – Sublegatus arenarum Tárcoles 05 May 2018
572 Panama Flycatcher – Myiarchus panamensis Tárcoles 05 May 2018
573 Lesser Ground-Cuckoo – Morococcyx erythropygus Unnamed Road, Provincia de Puntarenas, CR (9,819, -84,609) 05 May 2018
574 Double-striped Thick-knee – Burhinus bistriatus Unnamed Road, Provincia de Puntarenas, CR (9,819, -84,609) 05 May 2018
575 Collared Plover – Charadrius collaris Unnamed Road, Provincia de Puntarenas, CR (9,819, -84,609) 05 May 2018
576 White-fronted Parrot – Amazona albifrons Unnamed Road, Provincia de Puntarenas, CR (9,819, -84,609) 05 May 2018
577 Tropical Screech-Owl – Megascops choliba (10,06, -84,139) 05 May 2018
578 Australian Brushturkey – Alectura lathami Lake Placid RV Park 04 May 2018
579 Pacific Emerald Dove – Chalcophaps longirostris Lake Placid RV Park 04 May 2018
580 Helmeted Friarbird – Philemon buceroides Lake Placid RV Park 04 May 2018
581 White-bellied Cuckooshrike – Coracina papuensis Lake Placid RV Park 04 May 2018
582 Varied Triller – Lalage leucomela Lake Placid RV Park 04 May 2018
583 Australasian Figbird – Sphecotheres vieilloti Lake Placid RV Park 04 May 2018
584 Olive-backed Sunbird – Cinnyris jugularis Lake Placid RV Park 04 May 2018
585 Australian Painted-Snipe – Rostratula australis Western Australia 04 May 2018
586 Yellow Chat – Epthianura crocea Western Australia 04 May 2018
587 Grasshopper Sparrow – Ammodramus savannarum Salisbury Airport 04 May 2018
588 Western Wood-Pewee – Contopus sordidulus Tualatin River NWR 04 May 2018
589 Yellow-billed Cuckoo – Coccyzus americanus Central Park 04 May 2018
590 Blackpoll Warbler – Setophaga striata Central Park 04 May 2018
591 Canada Warbler – Cardellina canadensis Central Park 04 May 2018
592 Powerful Owl – Ninox strenua Sydney Royal Botanical Garden 03 May 2018
593 Pied Currawong – Strepera graculina Sydney Royal Botanical Garden 03 May 2018
594 Spangled Drongo – Dicrurus bracteatus Sydney Royal Botanical Garden 03 May 2018
595 Alpine Swift – Apus melba Golubac 01 May 2018
596 Gray Partridge – Perdix perdix Peskovi (Požeženski pesak) 01 May 2018
597 Squacco Heron – Ardeola ralloides Labudovo Okno NR–Kli?evac, vikend naselje na Dunavu 01 May 2018
598 Lesser Gray Shrike – Lanius minor Labudovo Okno NR–Kli?evac, Šumoviti hrast 01 May 2018
599 Mulga Parrot – Psephotus varius Alice Springs RV 01 May 2018
600 Booted Eagle – Hieraaetus pennatus Mali Pesak – Vra?ev Gaj, predeo izuzetnih odlika “Karaš-Nera” NR 01 May 2018
601 Montagu’s Harrier – Circus pygargus Mali Pesak – Vra?ev Gaj, predeo izuzetnih odlika “Karaš-Nera” NR 01 May 2018
602 Red-backed Shrike – Lanius collurio Labudovo Okno NR–Dubova?ki rit (Slatina) 01 May 2018
603 Crimson Chat – Epthianura tricolor Western Australia 29 Apr 2018
604 White-throated Honeyeater – Melithreptus albogularis Western Australia 29 Apr 2018
605 Bobolink – Dolichonyx oryzivorus Edgemere Landfill (restricted access) 29 Apr 2018
606 Gray Goshawk – Accipiter novaehollandiae Ayres Rock Park 28 Apr 2018
607 Veery – Catharus fuscescens Alley Pond Park 28 Apr 2018
608 Pacific-slope Flycatcher – Empidonax difficilis 1210 Minder Drive, Redding, California, US (40.596, -122.336) 28 Apr 2018
609 Cassin’s Vireo – Vireo cassinii 1210 Minder Drive, Redding, California, US (40.596, -122.336) 28 Apr 2018
610 Black-headed Grosbeak – Pheucticus melanocephalus 1210 Minder Drive, Redding, California, US (40.596, -122.336) 28 Apr 2018
611 Knob-billed Duck – Sarkidiornis melanotos Sultanpur National Park 28 Apr 2018
612 Indian Spot-billed Duck – Anas poecilorhyncha Sultanpur National Park 28 Apr 2018
613 Common Hawk-Cuckoo – Hierococcyx varius Sultanpur National Park 28 Apr 2018
614 White-breasted Waterhen – Amaurornis phoenicurus Sultanpur National Park 28 Apr 2018
615 Sarus Crane – Antigone antigone Sultanpur National Park 28 Apr 2018
616 Greater Painted-Snipe – Rostratula benghalensis Sultanpur National Park 28 Apr 2018
617 Pheasant-tailed Jacana – Hydrophasianus chirurgus Sultanpur National Park 28 Apr 2018
618 Oriental Darter – Anhinga melanogaster Sultanpur National Park 28 Apr 2018
619 Indian Cormorant – Phalacrocorax fuscicollis Sultanpur National Park 28 Apr 2018
620 Purple Heron – Ardea purpurea Sultanpur National Park 28 Apr 2018
621 Black-headed Ibis – Threskiornis melanocephalus Sultanpur National Park 28 Apr 2018
622 Black-winged Kite – Elanus caeruleus Sultanpur National Park 28 Apr 2018
623 Indian Scops-Owl – Otus bakkamoena Sultanpur National Park 28 Apr 2018
624 Spotted Owlet – Athene brama Sultanpur National Park 28 Apr 2018
625 Indian Gray Hornbill – Ocyceros birostris Sultanpur National Park 28 Apr 2018
626 Brown-headed Barbet – Psilopogon zeylanicus Sultanpur National Park 28 Apr 2018
627 Black-rumped Flameback – Dinopium benghalense Sultanpur National Park 28 Apr 2018
628 Black Drongo – Dicrurus macrocercus Sultanpur National Park 28 Apr 2018
629 Gray-throated Martin – Riparia chinensis Sultanpur National Park 28 Apr 2018
630 Red-vented Bulbul – Pycnonotus cafer Sultanpur National Park 28 Apr 2018
631 Booted Warbler – Iduna caligata Sultanpur National Park 28 Apr 2018
632 Clamorous Reed Warbler – Acrocephalus stentoreus Sultanpur National Park 28 Apr 2018
633 Common Tailorbird – Orthotomus sutorius Sultanpur National Park 28 Apr 2018
634 Oriental White-eye – Zosterops palpebrosus Sultanpur National Park 28 Apr 2018
635 Large Gray Babbler – Turdoides malcolmi Sultanpur National Park 28 Apr 2018
636 Jungle Babbler – Turdoides striata Sultanpur National Park 28 Apr 2018
637 Indian Robin – Copsychus fulicatus Sultanpur National Park 28 Apr 2018
638 Pied Bushchat – Saxicola caprata Sultanpur National Park 28 Apr 2018
639 Asian Pied Starling – Gracupica contra Sultanpur National Park 28 Apr 2018
640 Bank Myna – Acridotheres ginginianus Sultanpur National Park 28 Apr 2018
641 Purple Sunbird – Cinnyris asiaticus Sultanpur National Park 28 Apr 2018
642 Paddyfield Pipit – Anthus rufulus Sultanpur National Park 28 Apr 2018
643 Sind Sparrow – Passer pyrrhonotus Sultanpur National Park 28 Apr 2018
644 Yellow-footed Pigeon – Treron phoenicopterus New Delhi City 28 Apr 2018
645 Black Tern – Chlidonias niger Labudovo Okno NR–Dubova?ki rit (Slatina) 27 Apr 2018
646 Eurasian Golden Oriole – Oriolus oriolus Labudovo Okno NR–Dubova?ki rit (Slatina) 27 Apr 2018
647 Whinchat – Saxicola rubetra Labudovo Okno NR–Dubova?ki rit (Slatina) 27 Apr 2018
648 Eastern Kingbird – Tyrannus tyrannus Selva Verde Lodge 27 Apr 2018
649 European Bee-eater – Merops apiaster Hatarica–pasture (Deliblato Sands) 27 Apr 2018
650 European Roller – Coracias garrulus Hatarica–pasture (Deliblato Sands) 27 Apr 2018
651 Red-footed Falcon – Falco vespertinus Hatarica–pasture (Deliblato Sands) 27 Apr 2018
652 Tawny Pipit – Anthus campestris Hatarica–pasture (Deliblato Sands) 27 Apr 2018
653 Worm-eating Warbler – Helmitheros vermivorum Forest Park 27 Apr 2018
654 Blue-winged Warbler – Vermivora cyanoptera Forest Park 27 Apr 2018
655 Fasciated Tiger-Heron – Tigrisoma fasciatum Near Finca Sura 27 Apr 2018
656 Musk Lorikeet – Glossopsitta concinna Royal Botanical Gardens, Melbourne 25 Apr 2018
657 Eastern Spinebill – Acanthorhynchus tenuirostris Royal Botanical Gardens, Melbourne 25 Apr 2018
658 Bell Miner – Manorina melanophrys Royal Botanical Gardens, Melbourne 25 Apr 2018
659 Noisy Miner – Manorina melanocephala Royal Botanical Gardens, Melbourne 25 Apr 2018
660 Little Wattlebird – Anthochaera chrysoptera Royal Botanical Gardens, Melbourne 25 Apr 2018
661 Brown Gerygone – Gerygone mouki Royal Botanical Gardens, Melbourne 25 Apr 2018
662 Sulphur-crested Cockatoo – Cacatua galerita Melbourne Hike #2 24 Apr 2018
663 Buff-rumped Thornbill – Acanthiza reguloides Melbourne Hike #2 24 Apr 2018
664 Golden Whistler – Pachycephala pectoralis Melbourne Hike #2 24 Apr 2018
665 Bronzy Hermit – Glaucis aeneus forest and edge west of pueblo nuevo wetland 2 24 Apr 2018
666 Brown Thornbill – Acanthiza pusilla Melbourne hike #1 24 Apr 2018
667 White-winged Chough – Corcorax melanorhamphos Melbourne hike #1 24 Apr 2018
668 Red-browed Firetail – Neochmia temporalis Melbourne hike #1 24 Apr 2018
669 Mississippi Kite – Ictinia mississippiensis Juanilama 24 Apr 2018
670 Eastern Wood-Pewee – Contopus virens Juanilama 24 Apr 2018
671 Acadian Flycatcher – Empidonax virescens Juanilama 24 Apr 2018
672 Red-eyed Vireo – Vireo olivaceus Juanilama 24 Apr 2018
673 Leaden Flycatcher – Myiagra rubecula Western Australia 24 Apr 2018
674 Cape Barren Goose – Cereopsis novaehollandiae Melbourne Waste Treatment Pond 24 Apr 2018
675 Freckled Duck – Stictonetta naevosa Melbourne Waste Treatment Pond 24 Apr 2018
676 Chestnut Teal – Anas castanea Melbourne Waste Treatment Pond 24 Apr 2018
677 Blue-winged Parrot – Neophema chrysostoma Melbourne Waste Treatment Pond 24 Apr 2018
678 Superb Fairywren – Malurus cyaneus Melbourne Waste Treatment Pond 24 Apr 2018
679 Little Raven – Corvus mellori Melbourne Waste Treatment Pond 24 Apr 2018
680 Ortolan Bunting – Emberiza hortulana 170, Zarožje, RS (44.09, 19.66) 23 Apr 2018
681 Eurasian Griffon – Gyps fulvus Trešnjica Griffon Vulture Sanctuary 23 Apr 2018
682 Sombre Tit – Poecile lugubris Trešnjica Griffon Vulture Sanctuary 23 Apr 2018
683 Greater Whitethroat – Sylvia communis Trešnjica Griffon Vulture Sanctuary 23 Apr 2018
684 Chimney Swift – Chaetura pelagica Flushing Meadows Corona Park–Willow Lake 22 Apr 2018
685 Barred Owl – Strix varia Lord Stirling Park 21 Apr 2018
686 Peach-fronted Parakeet – Eupsittula aurea Parque Natural Municipal Chico Mendes 21 Apr 2018
687 Yellow-chinned Spinetail – Certhiaxis cinnamomeus Parque Natural Municipal Chico Mendes 21 Apr 2018
688 Cliff Flycatcher – Hirundinea ferruginea Parque Natural Municipal Chico Mendes 21 Apr 2018
689 Chestnut-vented Conebill – Conirostrum speciosum Parque Natural Municipal Chico Mendes 21 Apr 2018
690 Lesser Woodcreeper – Xiphorhynchus fuscus Rio de Janeiro–Parque Lage 20 Apr 2018
691 Buff-throated Woodcreeper – Xiphorhynchus guttatus Rio de Janeiro–Parque Lage 20 Apr 2018
692 Flame-crested Tanager – Tachyphonus cristatus Rio de Janeiro–Parque Lage 20 Apr 2018
693 Common Waxbill – Estrilda astrild Rio de Janeiro–Parque Lage 20 Apr 2018
694 Sandwich Tern – Thalasseus sandvicensis Parque Ecologico De Marapendi 20 Apr 2018
695 Swallow-tailed Hummingbird – Eupetomena macroura Jardim Botânico do Rio de Janeiro 19 Apr 2018
696 Channel-billed Toucan – Ramphastos vitellinus Jardim Botânico do Rio de Janeiro 19 Apr 2018
697 Blue-winged Macaw – Primolius maracana Jardim Botânico do Rio de Janeiro 19 Apr 2018
698 Red-shouldered Macaw – Diopsittaca nobilis Jardim Botânico do Rio de Janeiro 19 Apr 2018
699 Masked Water-Tyrant – Fluvicola nengeta Jardim Botânico do Rio de Janeiro 19 Apr 2018
700 Pale-breasted Thrush – Turdus leucomelas Jardim Botânico do Rio de Janeiro 19 Apr 2018
701 Violaceous Euphonia – Euphonia violacea Jardim Botânico do Rio de Janeiro 19 Apr 2018
702 Green-headed Tanager – Tangara seledon Jardim Botânico do Rio de Janeiro 19 Apr 2018
703 Double-collared Seedeater – Sporophila caerulescens Jardim Botânico do Rio de Janeiro 19 Apr 2018
704 Great Reed Warbler – Acrocephalus arundinaceus Potez Vrbovski – severni nasip (nasut put) 19 Apr 2018
705 Slaty-breasted Wood-Rail – Aramides saracura Grand Hyatt, Barra 19 Apr 2018
706 Brazilian Tanager – Ramphocelus bresilius Grand Hyatt, Barra 19 Apr 2018
707 Northern Fulmar – Fulmarus glacialis Samphire Hoe 17 Apr 2018
708 Northern Wheatear – Oenanthe oenanthe Samphire Hoe 17 Apr 2018
709 Common Cuckoo – Cuculus canorus 216, RS (44.159, 21.554) 16 Apr 2018
710 Lesser Whitethroat – Sylvia curruca Mote Park 16 Apr 2018
711 Common Redstart – Phoenicurus phoenicurus Gornja Resava NR (kotlina Lisine, kanjoni Resave i Suvaje/Klocanice) 16 Apr 2018
712 Fulvous Owl – Strix fulvescens Finca El Pilar 15 Apr 2018
713 Buff-breasted Flycatcher – Empidonax fulvifrons Finca El Pilar 15 Apr 2018
714 Common Swift – Apus apus Star?evo—nasip ka Ivanovu do dalekovoda (IBA podru?je Uš?e Save u Dunav) 15 Apr 2018
715 Black-headed Siskin – Spinus notatus Reserva Forestal Protectora de Manantiales Cordillera Alux–torres de antenas 300 m al SE de la entrada al parque ecológico 15 Apr 2018
716 MacGillivray’s Warbler – Geothlypis tolmiei Reserva Forestal Protectora de Manantiales Cordillera Alux–torres de antenas 300 m al SE de la entrada al parque ecológico 15 Apr 2018
717 New Zealand Grebe – Poliocephalus rufopectus Lake Ngatu 14 Apr 2018
718 Little Bronze-Cuckoo – Chrysococcyx minutillus Western Australia 14 Apr 2018
719 European Turtle-Dove – Streptopelia turtur Oare Marshes LNR 14 Apr 2018
720 Bullock’s Oriole – Icterus bullockii Clear Creek WTP 14 Apr 2018
721 Spotted Wood-Quail – Odontophorus guttatus azure rumped tanager area 14 Apr 2018
722 Emerald-chinned Hummingbird – Abeillia abeillei azure rumped tanager area 14 Apr 2018
723 Swainson’s Hawk – Buteo swainsoni azure rumped tanager area 14 Apr 2018
724 Tody Motmot – Hylomanes momotula azure rumped tanager area 14 Apr 2018
725 Ruddy Woodcreeper – Dendrocincla homochroa azure rumped tanager area 14 Apr 2018
726 Warbling Vireo – Vireo gilvus azure rumped tanager area 14 Apr 2018
727 Red-crowned Ant-Tanager – Habia rubica azure rumped tanager area 14 Apr 2018
728 Thicket Tinamou – Crypturellus cinnamomeus Reserva Natural Privada Los Tarrales–sendero La Rinconada 13 Apr 2018
729 White-winged Tanager – Piranga leucoptera Reserva Natural Privada Los Tarrales–sendero La Rinconada 13 Apr 2018
730 Willow Flycatcher – Empidonax traillii IMAP 13 Apr 2018
731 Azure-crowned Hummingbird – Amazilia cyanocephala Finca Santa Victoria 13 Apr 2018
732 Belted Flycatcher – Xenotriccus callizonus Finca Santa Victoria 13 Apr 2018
733 Brown-crested Flycatcher – Myiarchus tyrannulus Finca Santa Victoria 13 Apr 2018
734 Black-vented Oriole – Icterus wagleri Finca Santa Victoria 13 Apr 2018
735 Asian Dowitcher – Limnodromus semipalmatus Western Australia 12 Apr 2018
736 Little Eagle – Hieraaetus morphnoides Western Australia 12 Apr 2018
737 White-breasted Whistler – Pachycephala lanioides Western Australia 12 Apr 2018
738 African Collared-Dove – Streptopelia roseogrisea Kerikeri Stone Store 12 Apr 2018
739 Franklin’s Gull – Leucophaeus pipixcan McInnish Park–Elm Fork Nature Preserve 12 Apr 2018
740 Highland Guan – Penelopina nigra Volcán Toliman 12 Apr 2018
741 Horned Guan – Oreophasis derbianus Volcán Toliman 12 Apr 2018
742 Singing Quail – Dactylortyx thoracicus Volcán Toliman 12 Apr 2018
743 White-faced Quail-Dove – Zentrygon albifacies Volcán Toliman 12 Apr 2018
744 Mexican Whip-poor-will – Antrostomus arizonae Volcán Toliman 12 Apr 2018
745 Green-throated Mountain-gem – Lampornis viridipallens Volcán Toliman 12 Apr 2018
746 Rufous Sabrewing – Campylopterus rufus Volcán Toliman 12 Apr 2018
747 Whiskered Screech-Owl – Megascops trichopsis Volcán Toliman 12 Apr 2018
748 Ruddy Foliage-gleaner – Clibanornis rubiginosus Volcán Toliman 12 Apr 2018
749 Greater Pewee – Contopus pertinax Volcán Toliman 12 Apr 2018
750 Hammond’s Flycatcher – Empidonax hammondii Volcán Toliman 12 Apr 2018
751 Gray-collared Becard – Pachyramphus major Volcán Toliman 12 Apr 2018
752 Chestnut-sided Shrike-Vireo – Vireolanius melitophrys Volcán Toliman 12 Apr 2018
753 Black-throated Jay – Cyanolyca pumilo Volcán Toliman 12 Apr 2018
754 Bushy-crested Jay – Cyanocorax melanocyaneus Volcán Toliman 12 Apr 2018
755 Elegant Euphonia – Euphonia elegantissima Volcán Toliman 12 Apr 2018
756 Hooded Grosbeak – Coccothraustes abeillei Volcán Toliman 12 Apr 2018
757 White-faced Ground-Sparrow – Melozone biarcuata Volcán Toliman 12 Apr 2018
758 Rusty Sparrow – Aimophila rufescens Volcán Toliman 12 Apr 2018
759 Bar-winged Oriole – Icterus maculialatus Volcán Toliman 12 Apr 2018
760 Altamira Oriole – Icterus gularis Volcán Toliman 12 Apr 2018
761 Nashville Warbler – Oreothlypis ruficapilla Volcán Toliman 12 Apr 2018
762 Cinnamon-bellied Flowerpiercer – Diglossa baritula Volcán Toliman 12 Apr 2018
763 White-bellied Chachalaca – Ortalis leucogastra Los Tarrales–La Casona 11 Apr 2018
764 Lesser Nighthawk – Chordeiles acutipennis Los Tarrales–La Casona 11 Apr 2018
765 Blue-tailed Hummingbird – Amazilia cyanura Los Tarrales–La Casona 11 Apr 2018
766 Cinnamon Hummingbird – Amazilia rutila Los Tarrales–La Casona 11 Apr 2018
767 Golden-fronted Woodpecker – Melanerpes aurifrons Los Tarrales–La Casona 11 Apr 2018
768 Pacific Parakeet – Psittacara strenuus Los Tarrales–La Casona 11 Apr 2018
769 Least Flycatcher – Empidonax minimus Los Tarrales–La Casona 11 Apr 2018
770 White-throated Magpie-Jay – Calocitta formosa Los Tarrales–La Casona 11 Apr 2018
771 Yellow-winged Tanager – Thraupis abbas Los Tarrales–La Casona 11 Apr 2018
772 Parasitic Jaeger – Stercorarius parasiticus Cape Brett–Hole in the rock cruise 11 Apr 2018
773 Parkinson’s Petrel – Procellaria parkinsoni Cape Brett–Hole in the rock cruise 11 Apr 2018
774 Rivoli’s Hummingbird – Eugenes fulgens Restaurante Rincón Suizo–sendero en bosque de pino-encino 11 Apr 2018
775 Amethyst-throated Hummingbird – Lampornis amethystinus Restaurante Rincón Suizo–sendero en bosque de pino-encino 11 Apr 2018
776 White-eared Hummingbird – Hylocharis leucotis Restaurante Rincón Suizo–sendero en bosque de pino-encino 11 Apr 2018
777 Mountain Trogon – Trogon mexicanus Restaurante Rincón Suizo–sendero en bosque de pino-encino 11 Apr 2018
778 Blue-throated Motmot – Aspatha gularis Restaurante Rincón Suizo–sendero en bosque de pino-encino 11 Apr 2018
779 Guatemalan Tyrannulet – Zimmerius vilissimus Restaurante Rincón Suizo–sendero en bosque de pino-encino 11 Apr 2018
780 Black-capped Swallow – Atticora pileata Restaurante Rincón Suizo–sendero en bosque de pino-encino 11 Apr 2018
781 Rufous-browed Wren – Troglodytes rufociliatus Restaurante Rincón Suizo–sendero en bosque de pino-encino 11 Apr 2018
782 Brown-backed Solitaire – Myadestes occidentalis Restaurante Rincón Suizo–sendero en bosque de pino-encino 11 Apr 2018
783 Black Thrush – Turdus infuscatus Restaurante Rincón Suizo–sendero en bosque de pino-encino 11 Apr 2018
784 Rufous-collared Robin – Turdus rufitorques Restaurante Rincón Suizo–sendero en bosque de pino-encino 11 Apr 2018
785 Blue-and-white Mockingbird – Melanotis hypoleucus Restaurante Rincón Suizo–sendero en bosque de pino-encino 11 Apr 2018
786 Gray Silky-flycatcher – Ptiliogonys cinereus Restaurante Rincón Suizo–sendero en bosque de pino-encino 11 Apr 2018
787 Olive Warbler – Peucedramus taeniatus Restaurante Rincón Suizo–sendero en bosque de pino-encino 11 Apr 2018
788 Crescent-chested Warbler – Oreothlypis superciliosa Restaurante Rincón Suizo–sendero en bosque de pino-encino 11 Apr 2018
789 Townsend’s Warbler – Setophaga townsendi Restaurante Rincón Suizo–sendero en bosque de pino-encino 11 Apr 2018
790 Golden-browed Warbler – Basileuterus belli Restaurante Rincón Suizo–sendero en bosque de pino-encino 11 Apr 2018
791 Pink-headed Warbler – Cardellina versicolor Restaurante Rincón Suizo–sendero en bosque de pino-encino 11 Apr 2018
792 Black-tailed Nativehen – Tribonyx ventralis Western Australia 08 Apr 2018
793 European Serin – Serinus serinus Labudovo Okno NR–Kli?evac, Šumoviti hrast 08 Apr 2018
794 Common House-Martin – Delichon urbicum Djerdap National Park (Golubac to Donji Milanovac)–Severni Ku?aj mountains 08 Apr 2018
795 Bank Swallow – Riparia riparia Malibu Creek SP 08 Apr 2018
796 Lesser Spotted Eagle – Clanga pomarina Djerdap National Park (Golubac to Donji Milanovac)–Severni Ku?aj mountains 08 Apr 2018
797 Elegant Tern – Thalasseus elegans Malibu Lagoon 08 Apr 2018
798 Cliff Swallow – Petrochelidon pyrrhonota Malibu Lagoon 08 Apr 2018
799 White-throated Dipper – Cinclus cinclus Djerdap National Park–Boljetin River Canyon 08 Apr 2018
800 Common Nightingale – Luscinia megarhynchos Djerdap National Park–Boljetin River Canyon 08 Apr 2018
801 Green Pygmy-Goose – Nettapus pulchellus Western Australia 08 Apr 2018
802 Red-chested Buttonquail – Turnix pyrrhothorax Western Australia 08 Apr 2018
803 Nanday Parakeet – Aratinga nenday Malibu Pier 08 Apr 2018
804 Black-throated Gray Warbler – Setophaga nigrescens Laguna Coast Wilderness Park–Nix Center 07 Apr 2018
805 Clark’s Grebe – Aechmophorus clarkii Main Beach Park 06 Apr 2018
806 Surfbird – Calidris virgata Main Beach Park 06 Apr 2018
807 Woodhouse’s Scrub-Jay – Aphelocoma woodhouseii Cima Rd 06 Apr 2018
808 Black-chinned Hummingbird – Archilochus alexandri Henderson Bird Viewing Preserve 06 Apr 2018
809 Rufous Hummingbird – Selasphorus rufus Henderson Bird Viewing Preserve 06 Apr 2018
810 Black-tailed Gnatcatcher – Polioptila melanura Henderson Bird Viewing Preserve 06 Apr 2018
811 Louisiana Waterthrush – Parkesia motacilla Nags Head Woods Ecological Preserve 06 Apr 2018
812 Black-throated Blue Warbler – Setophaga caerulescens Alligator River NWR–Wildlife Drive 05 Apr 2018
813 Ringed Teal – Callonetta leucophrys Reserva Ecológica Costanera Sur (AICA BA25) 04 Apr 2018
814 Giant Wood-Rail – Aramides ypecaha Camino Playa El Calabres 04 Apr 2018
815 Long-tailed Reed Finch – Donacospiza albifrons Camino Playa El Calabres 04 Apr 2018
816 Spotted Nothura – Nothura maculosa Camino Laguna de los Patos 04 Apr 2018
817 Campo Flicker – Colaptes campestris Camino Laguna de los Patos 04 Apr 2018
818 Wren-like Rushbird – Phleocryptes melanops Camino Laguna de los Patos 04 Apr 2018
819 Firewood-gatherer – Anumbius annumbi Camino Laguna de los Patos 04 Apr 2018
820 Saffron Finch – Sicalis flaveola Camino Laguna de los Patos 04 Apr 2018
821 Gambel’s Quail – Callipepla gambelii Las Vegas – Sunset Park 04 Apr 2018
822 White-tufted Grebe – Rollandia rolland Bridge on Ruta 1 04 Apr 2018
823 Guira Cuckoo – Guira guira Bridge on Ruta 1 04 Apr 2018
824 Cattle Tyrant – Machetornis rixosa Colonial Ferry Port 04 Apr 2018
825 Southern Screamer – Chauna torquata Costanera Sur, Promenade 03 Apr 2018
826 White-faced Whistling-Duck – Dendrocygna viduata Costanera Sur, Promenade 03 Apr 2018
827 Brazilian Teal – Amazonetta brasiliensis Costanera Sur, Promenade 03 Apr 2018
828 Silver Teal – Spatula versicolor Costanera Sur, Promenade 03 Apr 2018
829 Yellow-billed Teal – Anas flavirostris Costanera Sur, Promenade 03 Apr 2018
830 Rosy-billed Pochard – Netta peposaca Costanera Sur, Promenade 03 Apr 2018
831 Wattled Jacana – Jacana jacana Costanera Sur, Promenade 03 Apr 2018
832 Least Tern – Sternula antillarum 301 N Virginia Dare Trl, Kill Devil Hills US-NC (36.0166,-75.6573) 03 Apr 2018
833 Purple Martin – Progne subis 301 N Virginia Dare Trl, Kill Devil Hills US-NC (36.0166,-75.6573) 03 Apr 2018
834 Eared Dove – Zenaida auriculata Reserva Ecológica de Vicente López 03 Apr 2018
835 Glittering-bellied Emerald – Chlorostilbon lucidus Reserva Ecológica de Vicente López 03 Apr 2018
836 Cocoi Heron – Ardea cocoi Reserva Ecológica de Vicente López 03 Apr 2018
837 Green-barred Woodpecker – Colaptes melanochloros Reserva Ecológica de Vicente López 03 Apr 2018
838 Chimango Caracara – Milvago chimango Reserva Ecológica de Vicente López 03 Apr 2018
839 Solitary Black Cacique – Cacicus solitarius Reserva Ecológica de Vicente López 03 Apr 2018
840 Picazuro Pigeon – Patagioenas picazuro Reserva Ribera Norte 03 Apr 2018
841 Red-gartered Coot – Fulica armillata Reserva Ribera Norte 03 Apr 2018
842 Checkered Woodpecker – Dryobates mixtus Reserva Ribera Norte 03 Apr 2018
843 Southern Caracara – Caracara plancus Reserva Ribera Norte 03 Apr 2018
844 Narrow-billed Woodcreeper – Lepidocolaptes angustirostris Reserva Ribera Norte 03 Apr 2018
845 Rufous Hornero – Furnarius rufus Reserva Ribera Norte 03 Apr 2018
846 Spix’s Spinetail – Synallaxis spixi Reserva Ribera Norte 03 Apr 2018
847 Masked Gnatcatcher – Polioptila dumicola Reserva Ribera Norte 03 Apr 2018
848 Rufous-bellied Thrush – Turdus rufiventris Reserva Ribera Norte 03 Apr 2018
849 Creamy-bellied Thrush – Turdus amaurochalinus Reserva Ribera Norte 03 Apr 2018
850 Chalk-browed Mockingbird – Mimus saturninus Reserva Ribera Norte 03 Apr 2018
851 Grayish Baywing – Agelaioides badius Reserva Ribera Norte 03 Apr 2018
852 Unicolored Blackbird – Agelasticus cyanopus Reserva Ribera Norte 03 Apr 2018
853 Sayaca Tanager – Thraupis sayaca Reserva Ribera Norte 03 Apr 2018
854 Scarlet Tanager – Piranga olivacea Arenal Lodge 03 Apr 2018
855 Rufous-winged Tanager – Tangara lavinia Arenal Lodge 03 Apr 2018
856 Eastern Yellow Wagtail – Motacilla tschutschensis Western Australia 02 Apr 2018
857 Great Bittern – Botaurus stellaris Belo jezero (Lukino Selo) 02 Apr 2018
858 Clapper Rail – Rallus crepitans Pea Island NWR 02 Apr 2018
859 Brown-headed Nuthatch – Sitta pusilla Cape Henlopen State Park 01 Apr 2018
860 Red-breasted Dotterel – Charadrius obscurus Thames Beach 31 Mar 2018
861 Tiny Hawk – Accipiter superciliosus La Selva (OTS Reserve)–entrance road 31 Mar 2018
862 American Woodcock – Scolopax minor Jamaica Bay Wildlife Refuge 30 Mar 2018
863 Rufous-browed Peppershrike – Cyclarhis gujanensis san rafael road 28 Mar 2018
864 Yellow-bellied Siskin – Spinus xanthogastrus cartagos-varablanca riparian zones 28 Mar 2018
865 Broad-billed Sandpiper – Calidris falcinellus Western Australia 26 Mar 2018
866 Orange-collared Manakin – Manacus aurantiacus La Gamba–camino hacia Golfito 25 Mar 2018
867 Black-cheeked Ant-Tanager – Habia atrimaxillaris La Gamba–camino hacia Golfito 25 Mar 2018
868 Whitehead – Mohoua albicilla Zealandia 25 Mar 2018
869 Marbled Wood-Quail – Odontophorus gujanensis Saladero Lodge 25 Mar 2018
870 Pied Avocet – Recurvirostra avosetta Riverside Country Park 24 Mar 2018
871 Eurasian Oystercatcher – Haematopus ostralegus Riverside Country Park 24 Mar 2018
872 Australian Crake – Porzana fluminea Western Australia 24 Mar 2018
873 Baillon’s Crake – Zapornia pusilla Western Australia 24 Mar 2018
874 Rufous Night-Heron – Nycticorax caledonicus Western Australia 24 Mar 2018
875 Brown Teal – Anas chlorotis Zealandia 24 Mar 2018
876 South Island Takahe – Porphyrio hochstetteri Zealandia 24 Mar 2018
877 North Island Saddleback – Philesturnus rufusater Zealandia 24 Mar 2018
878 Golden Eagle – Aquila chrysaetos 13875–16313 State Highway 44, Millville US-CA (40.5383,-122.1708) 24 Mar 2018
879 Yellow-billed Magpie – Pica nuttalli 13875–16313 State Highway 44, Millville US-CA (40.5383,-122.1708) 24 Mar 2018
880 Scaly-throated Leaftosser – Sclerurus guatemalensis Saladero Lodge 24 Mar 2018
881 Tawny-winged Woodcreeper – Dendrocincla anabatina Saladero Lodge 24 Mar 2018
882 Yellow-billed Cotinga – Carpodectes antoniae Saladero Lodge 24 Mar 2018
883 Middle American Screech-Owl – Megascops guatemalae Saladero Lodge 23 Mar 2018
884 Mottled Owl – Ciccaba virgata Saladero Lodge 23 Mar 2018
885 Black-fronted Tern – Chlidonias albostriatus North Island Ferry Route 23 Mar 2018
886 New Zealand King Shag – Phalacrocorax carunculatus North Island Ferry Route 23 Mar 2018
887 Costa Rican Swift – Chaetura fumosa Saladero Lodge 23 Mar 2018
888 Black-bellied Wren – Pheugopedius fasciatoventris Saladero Lodge 23 Mar 2018
889 Thick-billed Euphonia – Euphonia laniirostris Saladero Lodge 23 Mar 2018
890 White-vented Euphonia – Euphonia minuta Saladero Lodge 23 Mar 2018
891 Red-crowned Woodpecker – Melanerpes rubricapillus road to Esquinas Lodge 23 Mar 2018
892 Red-rumped Woodpecker – Dryobates kirkii road to Esquinas Lodge 23 Mar 2018
893 Brown-throated Parakeet – Eupsittula pertinax road to Esquinas Lodge 23 Mar 2018
894 Fork-tailed Flycatcher – Tyrannus savana road to Esquinas Lodge 23 Mar 2018
895 Scrub Greenlet – Hylophilus flavipes road to Esquinas Lodge 23 Mar 2018
896 Isthmian Wren – Cantorchilus elutus road to Esquinas Lodge 23 Mar 2018
897 Red-breasted Meadowlark – Leistes militaris road to Esquinas Lodge 23 Mar 2018
898 Yellow-bellied Seedeater – Sporophila nigricollis road to Esquinas Lodge 23 Mar 2018
899 South Island Oystercatcher – Haematopus finschi Havelock Tidal Flats 21 Mar 2018
900 Steller’s Eider – Polysticta stelleri Seaside Cove 21 Mar 2018
901 Pacific Loon – Gavia pacifica Seaside Cove 21 Mar 2018
902 Plain Antvireo – Dysithamnus mentalis Cocora hummingbird garden 21 Mar 2018
903 Northern Schiffornis – Schiffornis veraepacis Cocora hummingbird garden 21 Mar 2018
904 Eastern Buzzard – Buteo japonicus ???–???????????? (Ota Ward–Tokyo Port Wild Bird Park (including Tidal Pond)) 20 Mar 2018
905 Dusky Thrush – Turdus eunomus ???–???????????? (Ota Ward–Tokyo Port Wild Bird Park (including Tidal Pond)) 20 Mar 2018
906 Eastern Spot-billed Duck – Anas zonorhyncha ???–?????? (Kamakura–Kamakura Central Park) 19 Mar 2018
907 Chinese Bamboo-Partridge – Bambusicola thoracicus ???–?????? (Kamakura–Kamakura Central Park) 19 Mar 2018
908 Oriental Turtle-Dove – Streptopelia orientalis ???–?????? (Kamakura–Kamakura Central Park) 19 Mar 2018
909 Pygmy Woodpecker – Yungipicus kizuki ???–?????? (Kamakura–Kamakura Central Park) 19 Mar 2018
910 Varied Tit – Sittiparus varius ???–?????? (Kamakura–Kamakura Central Park) 19 Mar 2018
911 Japanese Tit – Parus minor ???–?????? (Kamakura–Kamakura Central Park) 19 Mar 2018
912 Brown-eared Bulbul – Hypsipetes amaurotis ???–?????? (Kamakura–Kamakura Central Park) 19 Mar 2018
913 Japanese Bush Warbler – Horornis diphone ???–?????? (Kamakura–Kamakura Central Park) 19 Mar 2018
914 Japanese White-eye – Zosterops japonicus ???–?????? (Kamakura–Kamakura Central Park) 19 Mar 2018
915 Daurian Redstart – Phoenicurus auroreus ???–?????? (Kamakura–Kamakura Central Park) 19 Mar 2018
916 White-cheeked Starling – Spodiopsar cineraceus ???–?????? (Kamakura–Kamakura Central Park) 19 Mar 2018
917 Black-faced Bunting – Emberiza spodocephala ???–?????? (Kamakura–Kamakura Central Park) 19 Mar 2018
918 Chestnut-collared Swift – Streptoprocne rutila Road to PN Volcán Poás 18 Mar 2018
919 Rufous-browed Tyrannulet – Phylloscartes superciliaris Virgen del Socorro 18 Mar 2018
920 Slaty-backed Nightingale-Thrush – Catharus fuscater Virgen del Socorro 18 Mar 2018
921 European Stonechat – Saxicola rubicola Potez Kovilovo – Vizelj (farma) 17 Mar 2018
922 Spotted Redshank – Tringa erythropus Beljarica–centralni forland (Kovilovo floodplain), IBA Uš?e Save u Dunav 17 Mar 2018
923 White Stork – Ciconia ciconia Beljarica–centralni forland (Kovilovo floodplain), IBA Uš?e Save u Dunav 17 Mar 2018
924 Western Yellow Wagtail – Motacilla flava Beljarica–centralni forland (Kovilovo floodplain), IBA Uš?e Save u Dunav 17 Mar 2018
925 Yellow-eyed Penguin – Megadyptes antipodes Katiki Point Penguin reserve 16 Mar 2018
926 Indian Peafowl – Pavo cristatus Waihola Wayside park 15 Mar 2018
927 Yellow-green Vireo – Vireo flavoviridis Vuelta Los Angeles 15 Mar 2018
928 Tawny Owl – Strix aluco Bicknor Wood 14 Mar 2018
929 Mediterranean Gull – Ichthyaetus melanocephalus Little Senacre 13 Mar 2018
930 Southern Brown Kiwi – Apteryx australis Rakiura NP–Ulva Island 13 Mar 2018
931 New Zealand Kaka – Nestor meridionalis Rakiura NP–Ulva Island 13 Mar 2018
932 Red-crowned Parakeet – Cyanoramphus novaezelandiae Rakiura NP–Ulva Island 13 Mar 2018
933 Pipipi – Mohoua novaeseelandiae Rakiura NP–Ulva Island 13 Mar 2018
934 South Island Saddleback – Philesturnus carunculatus Rakiura NP–Ulva Island 13 Mar 2018
935 White-tipped Sicklebill – Eutoxeres aquila La Unión–Casa de Cope 11 Mar 2018
936 Black-winged Stilt – Himantopus himantopus Adayaru Estuary 10 Mar 2018
937 Red-wattled Lapwing – Vanellus indicus Adayaru Estuary 10 Mar 2018
938 Black-tailed Godwit – Limosa limosa Adayaru Estuary 10 Mar 2018
939 Little Stint – Calidris minuta Adayaru Estuary 10 Mar 2018
940 Marsh Sandpiper – Tringa stagnatilis Adayaru Estuary 10 Mar 2018
941 Common Redshank – Tringa totanus Adayaru Estuary 10 Mar 2018
942 Asian Openbill – Anastomus oscitans Adayaru Estuary 10 Mar 2018
943 Painted Stork – Mycteria leucocephala Adayaru Estuary 10 Mar 2018
944 Little Cormorant – Microcarbo niger Adayaru Estuary 10 Mar 2018
945 Indian Pond-Heron – Ardeola grayii Adayaru Estuary 10 Mar 2018
946 White-throated Kingfisher – Halcyon smyrnensis Adayaru Estuary 10 Mar 2018
947 Brown Shrike – Lanius cristatus Adayaru Estuary 10 Mar 2018
948 Plain Prinia – Prinia inornata Adayaru Estuary 10 Mar 2018
949 Spotted Dove – Streptopelia chinensis Theosophical Society 10 Mar 2018
950 Greater Coucal – Centropus sinensis Theosophical Society 10 Mar 2018
951 Asian Koel – Eudynamys scolopaceus Theosophical Society 10 Mar 2018
952 Eurasian Hoopoe – Upupa epops Theosophical Society 10 Mar 2018
953 Green Bee-eater – Merops orientalis Theosophical Society 10 Mar 2018
954 Coppersmith Barbet – Psilopogon haemacephalus Theosophical Society 10 Mar 2018
955 Rose-ringed Parakeet – Psittacula krameri Theosophical Society 10 Mar 2018
956 Indian Golden Oriole – Oriolus kundoo Theosophical Society 10 Mar 2018
957 Ashy Drongo – Dicrurus leucophaeus Theosophical Society 10 Mar 2018
958 Rufous Treepie – Dendrocitta vagabunda Theosophical Society 10 Mar 2018
959 House Crow – Corvus splendens Theosophical Society 10 Mar 2018
960 Large-billed Crow – Corvus macrorhynchos Theosophical Society 10 Mar 2018
961 Blyth’s Reed Warbler – Acrocephalus dumetorum Theosophical Society 10 Mar 2018
962 Yellow-billed Babbler – Turdoides affinis Theosophical Society 10 Mar 2018
963 Oriental Magpie-Robin – Copsychus saularis Theosophical Society 10 Mar 2018
964 Purple-rumped Sunbird – Leptocoma zeylonica Theosophical Society 10 Mar 2018
965 Long-billed Sunbird – Cinnyris lotenius Theosophical Society 10 Mar 2018
966 Gray-headed Albatross – Thalassarche chrysostoma Doubtful Sound Entrance 09 Mar 2018
967 Buller’s Albatross – Thalassarche bulleri Doubtful Sound Entrance 09 Mar 2018
968 Tomtit – Petroica macrocephala Doubtful Sound Entrance 09 Mar 2018
969 Garganey – Spatula querquedula Beljarica–centralni forland (Kovilovo floodplain), IBA Uš?e Save u Dunav 06 Mar 2018
970 Blue Grosbeak – Passerina caerulea San Joaquin coffee 06 Mar 2018
971 Indigo Bunting – Passerina cyanea San Joaquin coffee 06 Mar 2018
972 Philadelphia Vireo – Vireo philadelphicus Road to PN Volcán Poás 04 Mar 2018
973 Orange-billed Nightingale-Thrush – Catharus aurantiirostris Road to PN Volcán Poás 04 Mar 2018
974 Magenta-throated Woodstar – Calliphlox bryantae Volcan Restaurant 04 Mar 2018
975 Vaux’s Swift – Chaetura vauxi CR-Cinchona Eucalyptus 04 Mar 2018
976 Zeledon’s Antbird – Hafferia zeledoni CR-Cinchona Eucalyptus 04 Mar 2018
977 Sulphur-bellied Flycatcher – Myiodynastes luteiventris CR-Cinchona Eucalyptus 04 Mar 2018
978 New Zealand Scaup – Aythya novaeseelandiae Christchurch–Botanic Gardens 04 Mar 2018
979 Buffy Tuftedcheek – Pseudocolaptes lawrencii cartagos-varablanca riparian zones 04 Mar 2018
980 Barred Becard – Pachyramphus versicolor cartagos-varablanca riparian zones 04 Mar 2018
981 New Zealand Robin – Petroica australis Arthur’s Pass Village 03 Mar 2018
982 Lesser Redpoll – Acanthis cabaret Arthur’s Pass Village 03 Mar 2018
983 Kea – Nestor notabilis Arthurs Pass View Point 03 Mar 2018
984 New Zealand Falcon – Falco novaeseelandiae Cass Area 03 Mar 2018
985 Black-billed Gull – Chroicocephalus bulleri McCormacks Bay Reserve 02 Mar 2018
986 Buff-banded Rail – Gallirallus philippensis Australia 01 Mar 2018
987 Pied Heron – Egretta picata Australia 01 Mar 2018
988 Barking Owl – Ninox connivens Australia 28 Feb 2018
989 Ruddy Pigeon – Patagioenas subvinacea La Paz Waterfall Gardens 26 Feb 2018
990 Black-bellied Hummingbird – Eupherusa nigriventris La Paz Waterfall Gardens 26 Feb 2018
991 Spotted Barbtail – Premnoplex brunnescens La Paz Waterfall Gardens 26 Feb 2018
992 White-throated Spadebill – Platyrinchus mystaceus La Paz Waterfall Gardens 26 Feb 2018
993 Dark Pewee – Contopus lugubris La Paz Waterfall Gardens 26 Feb 2018
994 Brown-capped Vireo – Vireo leucophrys La Paz Waterfall Gardens 26 Feb 2018
995 American Dipper – Cinclus mexicanus La Paz Waterfall Gardens 26 Feb 2018
996 Costa Rican Warbler – Basileuterus melanotis La Paz Waterfall Gardens 26 Feb 2018
997 Spangle-cheeked Tanager – Tangara dowii La Paz Waterfall Gardens 26 Feb 2018
998 Gray-headed Honeyeater – Ptilotula keartlandi Australia 26 Feb 2018
999 Lapland Longspur – Calcarius lapponicus Alpha, Oberly Road 25 Feb 2018
1000 Brandt’s Cormorant – Phalacrocorax penicillatus Pillar Point Harbor 25 Feb 2018
1001 Red Kite – Milvus milvus Staines Reservoirs 25 Feb 2018
1002 Meadow Pipit – Anthus pratensis Staines Reservoirs 25 Feb 2018
1003 Western Bowerbird – Chlamydera guttata Australia 24 Feb 2018
1004 Mangrove Robin – Eopsaltria pulverulenta Australia 24 Feb 2018
1005 Flesh-footed Shearwater – Ardenna carneipes Australia 22 Feb 2018
1006 Red-faced Spinetail – Cranioleuca erythrops Virgen del Socorro 21 Feb 2018
1007 Tufted Flycatcher – Mitrephanes phaeocercus Virgen del Socorro 21 Feb 2018
1008 Yellowish Flycatcher – Empidonax flavescens Virgen del Socorro 21 Feb 2018
1009 Golden-bellied Flycatcher – Myiodynastes hemichrysus Virgen del Socorro 21 Feb 2018
1010 Western Corella – Cacatua pastinator Australia 21 Feb 2018
1011 Buff-fronted Quail-Dove – Zentrygon costaricensis Cinchona–Mirador La Cascada 21 Feb 2018
1012 White-bellied Mountain-gem – Lampornis hemileucus Cinchona–Mirador La Cascada 21 Feb 2018
1013 Prong-billed Barbet – Semnornis frantzii Cinchona–Mirador La Cascada 21 Feb 2018
1014 Sooty-faced Finch – Arremon crassirostris Cinchona–Mirador La Cascada 21 Feb 2018
1015 Blackburnian Warbler – Setophaga fusca Cinchona–Mirador La Cascada 21 Feb 2018
1016 White-backed Swallow – Cheramoeca leucosterna Australia 20 Feb 2018
1017 Ruddy Quail-Dove – Geotrygon montana Chilamate 20 Feb 2018
1018 Red-breasted Sapsucker – Sphyrapicus ruber Billy Frank Jr. Nisqually NWR 20 Feb 2018
1019 Shiny Cowbird – Molothrus bonariensis San Miguel area 20 Feb 2018
1020 Slaty-backed Gull – Larus schistisagus Jodrey State Fish Pier 19 Feb 2018
1021 Green-crowned Brilliant – Heliodoxa jacula Road to PN Volcán Poás 19 Feb 2018
1022 Purple-throated Mountain-gem – Lampornis calolaemus Road to PN Volcán Poás 19 Feb 2018
1023 Violet Sabrewing – Campylopterus hemileucurus Road to PN Volcán Poás 19 Feb 2018
1024 Resplendent Quetzal – Pharomachrus mocinno Road to PN Volcán Poás 19 Feb 2018
1025 Silvery-fronted Tapaculo – Scytalopus argentifrons Road to PN Volcán Poás 19 Feb 2018
1026 Ruddy Treerunner – Margarornis rubiginosus Road to PN Volcán Poás 19 Feb 2018
1027 Black-faced Solitaire – Myadestes melanops Road to PN Volcán Poás 19 Feb 2018
1028 Ruddy-capped Nightingale-Thrush – Catharus frantzii Road to PN Volcán Poás 19 Feb 2018
1029 Golden-browed Chlorophonia – Chlorophonia callophrys Road to PN Volcán Poás 19 Feb 2018
1030 Yellow-thighed Finch – Pselliophorus tibialis Road to PN Volcán Poás 19 Feb 2018
1031 Flame-colored Tanager – Piranga bidentata Road to PN Volcán Poás 19 Feb 2018
1032 Northern Saw-whet Owl – Aegolius acadicus Billoy Frank Nisqually NWR 19 Feb 2018
1033 Chestnut-backed Chickadee – Poecile rufescens Billoy Frank Nisqually NWR 19 Feb 2018
1034 Black Guan – Chamaepetes unicolor Poasito 19 Feb 2018
1035 Streak-breasted Treehunter – Thripadectes rufobrunneus Poasito 19 Feb 2018
1036 Mountain Thrush – Turdus plebejus Poasito 19 Feb 2018
1037 Blue-and-gold Tanager – Bangsia arcaei PN Braulio Carrillo–Quebrada González (Las Palmas) 18 Feb 2018
1038 Thick-billed Murre – Uria lomvia Hampton Beach SP 18 Feb 2018
1039 Rock Parrot – Neophema petrophila Australia 18 Feb 2018
1040 Olive-backed Quail-Dove – Leptotrygon veraguensis Reserva El Tapir (old butterfly garden) 18 Feb 2018
1041 Tawny-throated Leaftosser – Sclerurus mexicanus Reserva El Tapir (old butterfly garden) 18 Feb 2018
1042 King Eider – Somateria spectabilis Lanes Cove 17 Feb 2018
1043 Black-faced Cormorant – Phalacrocorax fuscescens Australia 17 Feb 2018
1044 Dovekie – Alle alle Andrews Point, Rockport 17 Feb 2018
1045 Stock Dove – Columba oenas Mote Park 17 Feb 2018
1046 Goldcrest – Regulus regulus Mote Park 17 Feb 2018
1047 Common Chiffchaff – Phylloscopus collybita Mote Park 17 Feb 2018
1048 Gray Wagtail – Motacilla cinerea Mote Park 17 Feb 2018
1049 Black Guillemot – Cepphus grylle Loblolly Cove 17 Feb 2018
1050 Hooded Plover – Thinornis cucullatus Australia 16 Feb 2018
1051 Blue-breasted Fairywren – Malurus pulcherrimus Australia 16 Feb 2018
1052 White-eared Honeyeater – Nesoptilotis leucotis Australia 16 Feb 2018
1053 Malleefowl – Leipoa ocellata Australia 15 Feb 2018
1054 Black-browed Albatross – Thalassarche melanophris Australia 15 Feb 2018
1055 Lanceolated Monklet – Micromonacha lanceolata Braulio Carillo National Park, Pococi CR-Limon (10.1619,-83.9375) 14 Feb 2018
1056 Southern Emuwren – Stipiturus malachurus Australia 14 Feb 2018
1057 Great Bustard – Otis tarda Druga duž, Mokrin 14 Feb 2018
1058 Iceland Gull – Larus glaucoides Florence South Jetty 14 Feb 2018
1059 Lewis’s Woodpecker – Melanerpes lewis Chilao–Campground 13 Feb 2018
1060 White-headed Woodpecker – Dryobates albolarvatus Chilao–Campground 13 Feb 2018
1061 Steller’s Jay – Cyanocitta stelleri Chilao–Campground 13 Feb 2018
1062 Mountain Chickadee – Poecile gambeli Chilao–Campground 13 Feb 2018
1063 Lawrence’s Goldfinch – Spinus lawrencei Chilao–Campground 13 Feb 2018
1064 Rufous Treecreeper – Climacteris rufus Australia 13 Feb 2018
1065 Brown-headed Honeyeater – Melithreptus brevirostris Australia 12 Feb 2018
1066 Cape May Warbler – Setophaga tigrina Arenal Observatory Lodge 11 Feb 2018
1067 Wrentit – Chamaea fasciata Sacramento Expo Center, RV site, on the American River 11 Feb 2018
1068 Long-billed Starthroat – Heliomaster longirostris Road from Villa Lapas to Pura Vida Waterfall Gardens 10 Feb 2018
1069 Fiery-billed Aracari – Pteroglossus frantzii Road from Villa Lapas to Pura Vida Waterfall Gardens 10 Feb 2018
1070 Yellow-headed Caracara – Milvago chimachima Road from Villa Lapas to Pura Vida Waterfall Gardens 10 Feb 2018
1071 Yellow-crowned Tyrannulet – Tyrannulus elatus Road from Villa Lapas to Pura Vida Waterfall Gardens 10 Feb 2018
1072 Scaly-breasted Wren – Microcerculus marginatus Road from Villa Lapas to Pura Vida Waterfall Gardens 10 Feb 2018
1073 Blue Dacnis – Dacnis cayana Road from Villa Lapas to Pura Vida Waterfall Gardens 10 Feb 2018
1074 Green-breasted Mango – Anthracothorax prevostii Río Tarcoles–river mouth 10 Feb 2018
1075 Common Black Hawk – Buteogallus anthracinus Río Tarcoles–river mouth 10 Feb 2018
1076 Rough-legged Hawk – Buteo lagopus Shawangunk Grasslands NWR 10 Feb 2018
1077 Short-eared Owl – Asio flammeus Shawangunk Grasslands NWR 10 Feb 2018
1078 Charming Hummingbird – Amazilia decora PN Carara–Sendero Quebrada Bonita 10 Feb 2018
1079 Baird’s Trogon – Trogon bairdii PN Carara–Sendero Quebrada Bonita 10 Feb 2018
1080 Lesson’s Motmot – Momotus lessonii PN Carara–Sendero Quebrada Bonita 10 Feb 2018
1081 Golden-naped Woodpecker – Melanerpes chrysauchen PN Carara–Sendero Quebrada Bonita 10 Feb 2018
1082 Black-hooded Antshrike – Thamnophilus bridgesi PN Carara–Sendero Quebrada Bonita 10 Feb 2018
1083 Olivaceous Woodcreeper – Sittasomus griseicapillus PN Carara–Sendero Quebrada Bonita 10 Feb 2018
1084 Long-tailed Woodcreeper – Deconychura longicauda PN Carara–Sendero Quebrada Bonita 10 Feb 2018
1085 Chiriqui Foliage-gleaner – Automolus exsertus PN Carara–Sendero Quebrada Bonita 10 Feb 2018
1086 Southern Beardless-Tyrannulet – Camptostoma obsoletum PN Carara–Sendero Quebrada Bonita 10 Feb 2018
1087 Rufous Piha – Lipaugus unirufus PN Carara–Sendero Quebrada Bonita 10 Feb 2018
1088 Long-tailed Manakin – Chiroxiphia linearis PN Carara–Sendero Quebrada Bonita 10 Feb 2018
1089 Rufous-and-white Wren – Thryophilus rufalbus PN Carara–Sendero Quebrada Bonita 10 Feb 2018
1090 Riverside Wren – Cantorchilus semibadius PN Carara–Sendero Quebrada Bonita 10 Feb 2018
1091 Spot-crowned Euphonia – Euphonia imitans PN Carara–Sendero Quebrada Bonita 10 Feb 2018
1092 Gray-headed Tanager – Eucometis penicillata PN Carara–Sendero Quebrada Bonita 10 Feb 2018
1093 Steely-vented Hummingbird – Amazilia saucerottei Cerro Lodge entrance road 10 Feb 2018
1094 Blue-throated Goldentail – Hylocharis eliciae Cerro Lodge entrance road 10 Feb 2018
1095 Crane Hawk – Geranospiza caerulescens Cerro Lodge entrance road 10 Feb 2018
1096 Ferruginous Pygmy-Owl – Glaucidium brasilianum Cerro Lodge entrance road 10 Feb 2018
1097 Turquoise-browed Motmot – Eumomota superciliosa Cerro Lodge entrance road 10 Feb 2018
1098 Yellow-naped Parrot – Amazona auropalliata Cerro Lodge entrance road 10 Feb 2018
1099 Streaked Flycatcher – Myiodynastes maculatus Cerro Lodge entrance road 10 Feb 2018
1100 Rose-throated Becard – Pachyramphus aglaiae Cerro Lodge entrance road 10 Feb 2018
1101 Rufous-naped Wren – Campylorhynchus rufinucha Cerro Lodge entrance road 10 Feb 2018
1102 White-lored Gnatcatcher – Polioptila albiloris Cerro Lodge entrance road 10 Feb 2018
1103 Scrub Euphonia – Euphonia affinis Cerro Lodge entrance road 10 Feb 2018
1104 Stripe-headed Sparrow – Peucaea ruficauda Cerro Lodge entrance road 10 Feb 2018
1105 Olive Sparrow – Arremonops rufivirgatus Cerro Lodge entrance road 10 Feb 2018
1106 Brush Bronzewing – Phaps elegans Australia 09 Feb 2018
1107 Short-tailed Shearwater – Ardenna tenuirostris Australia 09 Feb 2018
1108 Purple-crowned Lorikeet – Glossopsitta porphyrocephala Australia 09 Feb 2018
1109 California Thrasher – Toxostoma redivivum Pechanga RV park 09 Feb 2018
1110 Buffy-crowned Wood-Partridge – Dendrortyx leucophrys PN Volcán Irazú 09 Feb 2018
1111 Lesser Violetear – Colibri cyanotus PN Volcán Irazú 09 Feb 2018
1112 Talamanca Hummingbird – Eugenes spectabilis PN Volcán Irazú 09 Feb 2018
1113 Fiery-throated Hummingbird – Panterpe insignis PN Volcán Irazú 09 Feb 2018
1114 Volcano Hummingbird – Selasphorus flammula PN Volcán Irazú 09 Feb 2018
1115 Spot-crowned Woodcreeper – Lepidocolaptes affinis PN Volcán Irazú 09 Feb 2018
1116 Mountain Elaenia – Elaenia frantzii PN Volcán Irazú 09 Feb 2018
1117 Black-capped Flycatcher – Empidonax atriceps PN Volcán Irazú 09 Feb 2018
1118 Yellow-winged Vireo – Vireo carmioli PN Volcán Irazú 09 Feb 2018
1119 Ochraceous Wren – Troglodytes ochraceus PN Volcán Irazú 09 Feb 2018
1120 Timberline Wren – Thryorchilus browni PN Volcán Irazú 09 Feb 2018
1121 Black-billed Nightingale-Thrush – Catharus gracilirostris PN Volcán Irazú 09 Feb 2018
1122 Sooty Thrush – Turdus nigrescens PN Volcán Irazú 09 Feb 2018
1123 Black-and-yellow Silky-flycatcher – Phainoptila melanoxantha PN Volcán Irazú 09 Feb 2018
1124 Sooty-capped Chlorospingus – Chlorospingus pileatus PN Volcán Irazú 09 Feb 2018
1125 Volcano Junco – Junco vulcani PN Volcán Irazú 09 Feb 2018
1126 Large-footed Finch – Pezopetes capitalis PN Volcán Irazú 09 Feb 2018
1127 White-naped Brushfinch – Atlapetes albinucha PN Volcán Irazú 09 Feb 2018
1128 Wrenthrush – Zeledonia coronata PN Volcán Irazú 09 Feb 2018
1129 Flame-throated Warbler – Oreothlypis gutturalis PN Volcán Irazú 09 Feb 2018
1130 Black-cheeked Warbler – Basileuterus melanogenys PN Volcán Irazú 09 Feb 2018
1131 Collared Redstart – Myioborus torquatus PN Volcán Irazú 09 Feb 2018
1132 Slaty Flowerpiercer – Diglossa plumbea PN Volcán Irazú 09 Feb 2018
1133 Swallow-tailed Kite – Elanoides forficatus Arenal Observatory Lodge 08 Feb 2018
1134 Orchard Oriole – Icterus spurius Sendero Bogarín 07 Feb 2018
1135 Elegant Parrot – Neophema elegans Australia 07 Feb 2018
1136 Western Rosella – Platycercus icterotis Australia 07 Feb 2018
1137 Dusky Woodswallow – Artamus cyanopterus Australia 07 Feb 2018
1138 Trumpeter Swan – Cygnus buccinator Irondequoit Bay Outlet (Pier and Marine Park) 07 Feb 2018
1139 Blue Ground-Dove – Claravis pretiosa Cano Negro Refuge (10.8838,-84.7915) 07 Feb 2018
1140 Gray-headed Dove – Leptotila plumbeiceps Cano Negro Refuge (10.8838,-84.7915) 07 Feb 2018
1141 Yellow-breasted Crake – Hapalocrex flaviventer Cano Negro Refuge (10.8838,-84.7915) 07 Feb 2018
1142 Roadside Hawk – Rupornis magnirostris Cano Negro Refuge (10.8838,-84.7915) 07 Feb 2018
1143 Black-headed Trogon – Trogon melanocephalus Cano Negro Refuge (10.8838,-84.7915) 07 Feb 2018
1144 Northern Beardless-Tyrannulet – Camptostoma imberbe Cano Negro Refuge (10.8838,-84.7915) 07 Feb 2018
1145 Greenish Elaenia – Myiopagis viridicata Cano Negro Refuge (10.8838,-84.7915) 07 Feb 2018
1146 Slate-headed Tody-Flycatcher – Poecilotriccus sylvia Cano Negro Refuge (10.8838,-84.7915) 07 Feb 2018
1147 White-winged Becard – Pachyramphus polychopterus Cano Negro Refuge (10.8838,-84.7915) 07 Feb 2018
1148 Mangrove Swallow – Tachycineta albilinea Cano Negro Refuge (10.8838,-84.7915) 07 Feb 2018
1149 Spot-breasted Wren – Pheugopedius maculipectus Cano Negro Refuge (10.8838,-84.7915) 07 Feb 2018
1150 Canebrake Wren – Cantorchilus zeledoni Cano Negro Refuge (10.8838,-84.7915) 07 Feb 2018
1151 Nicaraguan Grackle – Quiscalus nicaraguensis Cano Negro Refuge (10.8838,-84.7915) 07 Feb 2018
1152 Prothonotary Warbler – Protonotaria citrea Cano Negro Refuge (10.8838,-84.7915) 07 Feb 2018
1153 Eurasian Blackcap – Sylvia atricapilla Little Senacre 06 Feb 2018
1154 Redwing – Turdus iliacus Little Senacre 06 Feb 2018
1155 Spotted Pardalote – Pardalotus punctatus Australia 06 Feb 2018
1156 Piratic Flycatcher – Legatus leucophaius Tirimbina Rainforest Center 06 Feb 2018
1157 Sage Thrasher – Oreoscoptes montanus Observatory Road 05 Feb 2018
1158 Spotless Crake – Zapornia tabuensis Australia 05 Feb 2018
1159 Baudin’s Black-Cockatoo – Calyptorhynchus baudinii Australia 05 Feb 2018
1160 Snowy Plover – Charadrius nivosus San Quintin Fidel Pabellon 05 Feb 2018
1161 Red-winged Fairywren – Malurus elegans Australia 04 Feb 2018
1162 Tawny-crowned Honeyeater – Gliciphila melanops Australia 04 Feb 2018
1163 Rufous Fieldwren – Calamanthus campestris Australia 04 Feb 2018
1164 Western Thornbill – Acanthiza inornata Australia 04 Feb 2018
1165 Western Whistler – Pachycephala occidentalis Australia 04 Feb 2018
1166 Western Yellow Robin – Eopsaltria griseogularis Australia 04 Feb 2018
1167 Red-capped Parrot – Purpureicephalus spurius Australia 03 Feb 2018
1168 Western Spinebill – Acanthorhynchus superciliosus Australia 03 Feb 2018
1169 Yellow-plumed Honeyeater – Ptilotula ornata Australia 03 Feb 2018
1170 Restless Flycatcher – Myiagra inquieta Australia 03 Feb 2018
1171 Scarlet Robin – Petroica boodang Australia 03 Feb 2018
1172 Red-eared Firetail – Stagonopleura oculata Australia 03 Feb 2018
1173 Purple Finch – Haemorhous purpureus Muzzy Rd. 03 Feb 2018
1174 Red Crossbill – Loxia curvirostra Muzzy Rd. 03 Feb 2018
1175 Virginia Rail – Rallus limicola Hopland Research and Extension Center (restricted access) 03 Feb 2018
1176 Violet-green Swallow – Tachycineta thalassina Hopland Research and Extension Center (restricted access) 03 Feb 2018
1177 Brown Creeper – Certhia americana Hopland Research and Extension Center (restricted access) 03 Feb 2018
1178 Short-billed Dowitcher – Limnodromus griseus Guerro Negro 03 Feb 2018
1179 Canada Jay – Perisoreus canadensis Oregon Plains Rd. and Bigelow Rd. 03 Feb 2018
1180 Red-breasted Nuthatch – Sitta canadensis Oregon Plains Rd. and Bigelow Rd. 03 Feb 2018
1181 White-winged Crossbill – Loxia leucoptera Oregon Plains Rd. and Bigelow Rd. 03 Feb 2018
1182 Pine Siskin – Spinus pinus Oregon Plains Rd. and Bigelow Rd. 03 Feb 2018
1183 Gilbert’s Honeyeater – Melithreptus chloropsis Australia 02 Feb 2018
1184 Gray Currawong – Strepera versicolor Australia 02 Feb 2018
1185 Acorn Woodpecker – Melanerpes formicivorus Irvine Regional Park 02 Feb 2018
1186 Red-crowned Parrot – Amazona viridigenalis Irvine Regional Park 02 Feb 2018
1187 Oak Titmouse – Baeolophus inornatus Irvine Regional Park 02 Feb 2018
1188 Western Bluebird – Sialia mexicana Irvine Regional Park 02 Feb 2018
1189 Hutton’s Vireo – Vireo huttoni San Joaquin Wildlife Sanctuary 01 Feb 2018
1190 White-throated Swift – Aeronautes saxatalis San Diego Creek Trail–south of Hwy 405 01 Feb 2018
1191 Allen’s Hummingbird – Selasphorus sasin San Diego Creek Trail–south of Hwy 405 01 Feb 2018
1192 Ladder-backed Woodpecker – Dryobates scalaris insurgentes 01 Feb 2018
1193 Spotted Towhee – Pipilo maculatus Upper Newport Bay–Eastbluff Dr. 01 Feb 2018
1194 Eastern Rosella – Platycercus eximius Silverstream 01 Feb 2018
1195 Oriental Honey-buzzard – Pernis ptilorhynchus Australia 31 Jan 2018
1196 Sunbittern – Eurypyga helias 702, San Ramon CR-Alajuela (10.2710,-84.5267) 30 Jan 2018
1197 Hoffmann’s Woodpecker – Melanerpes hoffmannii 702, San Ramon CR-Alajuela (10.2710,-84.5267) 30 Jan 2018
1198 Australian Shoveler – Spatula rhynchotis Australia 30 Jan 2018
1199 Blue-billed Duck – Oxyura australis Australia 30 Jan 2018
1200 Musk Duck – Biziura lobata Australia 30 Jan 2018
1201 Dusky Moorhen – Gallinula tenebrosa Australia 30 Jan 2018
1202 Long-billed Corella – Cacatua tenuirostris Australia 30 Jan 2018
1203 Australian Reed Warbler – Acrocephalus australis Australia 30 Jan 2018
1204 Black-faced Antthrush – Formicarius analis 702, San Ramon CR-Alajuela (10.2710,-84.5267) 30 Jan 2018
1205 Sepia-capped Flycatcher – Leptopogon amaurocephalus 702, San Ramon CR-Alajuela (10.2710,-84.5267) 30 Jan 2018
1206 Golden-crowned Spadebill – Platyrinchus coronatus 702, San Ramon CR-Alajuela (10.2710,-84.5267) 30 Jan 2018
1207 Ruddy-tailed Flycatcher – Terenotriccus erythrurus 702, San Ramon CR-Alajuela (10.2710,-84.5267) 30 Jan 2018
1208 Tawny-chested Flycatcher – Aphanotriccus capitalis 702, San Ramon CR-Alajuela (10.2710,-84.5267) 30 Jan 2018
1209 Song Wren – Cyphorhinus phaeocephalus 702, San Ramon CR-Alajuela (10.2710,-84.5267) 30 Jan 2018
1210 Wood Duck – Aix sponsa Lake Marion, Summerton US-SC (33.5666,-80.4384) 28 Jan 2018
1211 Pileated Woodpecker – Dryocopus pileatus Santee NWR–Bluff Unit (fall and winter restricted access) 28 Jan 2018
1212 Yellow-billed Spoonbill – Platalea flavipes Australia 28 Jan 2018
1213 White-breasted Robin – Eopsaltria georgiana Australia 28 Jan 2018
1214 Corn Bunting – Emberiza calandra Baranda fish farm 28 Jan 2018
1215 Chipping Sparrow – Spizella passerina Perdue Pond Wildlife Area 28 Jan 2018
1216 Northern Goshawk – Accipiter gentilis Obedska Bara Special Nature Reserve–Matijevica & Debela gora forests (platform by the heronry) 27 Jan 2018
1217 Eurasian Treecreeper – Certhia familiaris Obedska Bara Special Nature Reserve–Matijevica & Debela gora forests (platform by the heronry) 27 Jan 2018
1218 Gray-headed Woodpecker – Picus canus Obedska Bara Special Nature Reserve–general area (please use a more precise spot) 27 Jan 2018
1219 Marsh Tit – Poecile palustris Obedska Bara Special Nature Reserve–general area (please use a more precise spot) 27 Jan 2018
1220 Red Wattlebird – Anthochaera carunculata Australia 27 Jan 2018
1221 New Holland Honeyeater – Phylidonyris novaehollandiae Australia 27 Jan 2018
1222 Reed Bunting – Emberiza schoeniclus Boj?inska šuma NR, ribnjak Živa?a, put Progar-Be?men i deponija 27 Jan 2018
1223 Prairie Falcon – Falco mexicanus Sacramento NWR–Auto Tour Route 27 Jan 2018
1224 Say’s Phoebe – Sayornis saya Sacramento NWR–Auto Tour Route 27 Jan 2018
1225 Western Meadowlark – Sturnella neglecta Sacramento NWR–Auto Tour Route 27 Jan 2018
1226 Winter Wren – Troglodytes hiemalis Jamaica Bay Wildlife Refuge 27 Jan 2018
1227 Eurasian Nuthatch – Sitta europaea Jakova?ki Klju? (SRC), Sur?in 27 Jan 2018
1228 Sora – Porzana carolina Sweetwater Wetlands Park 27 Jan 2018
1229 American Bittern – Botaurus lentiginosus Sweetwater Wetlands Park 27 Jan 2018
1230 Razorbill – Alca torda Breezy Point Tip 27 Jan 2018
1231 Ruby-crowned Kinglet – Regulus calendula Florida Bass Conservation Center 26 Jan 2018
1232 Middle Spotted Woodpecker – Dendrocoptes medius Labudovo Okno NR–Kli?evac, vikend naselje na Dunavu 26 Jan 2018
1233 Wild Turkey – Meleagris gallopavo Backbone Rd. 26 Jan 2018
1234 Whooping Crane – Grus americana Backbone Rd. 26 Jan 2018
1235 California Towhee – Melozone crissalis Presa La Buena Mujer 26 Jan 2018
1236 Scott’s Oriole – Icterus parisorum Presa La Buena Mujer 26 Jan 2018
1237 Varied Bunting – Passerina versicolor Presa La Buena Mujer 26 Jan 2018
1238 Ural Owl – Strix uralensis 34, RS (44.719, 21.402) 26 Jan 2018
1239 Laughing Kookaburra – Dacelo novaeguineae Australia 26 Jan 2018
1240 Carnaby’s Black-Cockatoo – Calyptorhynchus latirostris Australia 26 Jan 2018
1241 Gray Fantail – Rhipidura albiscapa Australia 26 Jan 2018
1242 Gray Butcherbird – Cracticus torquatus Australia 25 Jan 2018
1243 Piping Plover – Charadrius melodus San Carlos Bay/Bunche Beach Preserve 25 Jan 2018
1244 Spot-breasted Oriole – Icterus pectoralis Markham Park 25 Jan 2018
1245 Banded Stilt – Cladorhynchus leucocephalus Australia 24 Jan 2018
1246 Red-necked Avocet – Recurvirostra novaehollandiae Australia 24 Jan 2018
1247 Sharp-tailed Sandpiper – Calidris acuminata Australia 24 Jan 2018
1248 Wood Sandpiper – Tringa glareola Australia 24 Jan 2018
1249 White-fronted Chat – Epthianura albifrons Australia 24 Jan 2018
1250 Redthroat – Pyrrholaemus brunneus Australia 24 Jan 2018
1251 Yellow-rumped Thornbill – Acanthiza chrysorrhoa Australia 24 Jan 2018
1252 Arctic Loon – Gavia arctica Labudovo Okno NR–Kli?evac, dunavski nasip prema Ramu 23 Jan 2018
1253 Long-eared Owl – Asio otus Labudovo Okno NR–Kli?evac, dunavski nasip prema Ramu 23 Jan 2018
1254 Tufted Duck – Aythya fuligula Labudovo Okno NR–Kli?evac, dunavski nasip prema Ramu 23 Jan 2018
1255 Black Woodpecker – Dryocopus martius Labudovo Okno NR–Kli?evac, vikend naselje na Dunavu 23 Jan 2018
1256 Bearded Reedling – Panurus biarmicus Labudovo Okno NR–Kli?evac, vikend naselje na Dunavu 23 Jan 2018
1257 Lesser Spotted Woodpecker – Dryobates minor Labudovo Okno NR–Kli?evac, Šumoviti hrast 23 Jan 2018
1258 Blue-footed Booby – Sula nebouxii Marina Palmira 23 Jan 2018
1259 Black-throated Magpie-Jay – Calocitta colliei Marina Palmira 23 Jan 2018
1260 Ferruginous Duck – Aythya nyroca Put od Kli?evca do vikend-naselja, uzvodni kraj 23 Jan 2018
1261 Smew – Mergellus albellus Put od Kli?evca do vikend-naselja, uzvodni kraj 23 Jan 2018
1262 Crested Lark – Galerida cristata 372, Kli?evac, RS (44.74, 21.278) 23 Jan 2018
1263 Red-necked Grebe – Podiceps grisegena Irondequoit Bay Outlet (Pier and Marine Park) 23 Jan 2018
1264 Glaucous Gull – Larus hyperboreus Irondequoit Bay Outlet (Pier and Marine Park) 23 Jan 2018
1265 Mew Gull – Larus canus Kostolac–nasip preko Dunavca 23 Jan 2018
1266 Caspian Gull – Larus cachinnans Kostolac–nasip preko Dunavca 23 Jan 2018
1267 Brambling – Fringilla montifringilla 371, Dubravica, RS (44.677, 21.111) 23 Jan 2018
1268 Eurasian Linnet – Linaria cannabina 371, Dubravica, RS (44.677, 21.111) 23 Jan 2018
1269 White-cheeked Honeyeater – Phylidonyris niger Australia 23 Jan 2018
1270 White-browed Scrubwren – Sericornis frontalis Australia 23 Jan 2018
1271 Long-tailed Silky-flycatcher – Ptiliogonys caudatus route 32 upper central valley 22 Jan 2018
1272 Stubble Quail – Coturnix pectoralis Australia 22 Jan 2018
1273 Western Wattlebird – Anthochaera lunulata Australia 22 Jan 2018
1274 Ornate Hawk-Eagle – Spizaetus ornatus El Tapir hummingbird garden 22 Jan 2018
1275 Barred Hawk – Morphnarchus princeps El Tapir hummingbird garden 22 Jan 2018
1276 Common Chlorospingus – Chlorospingus flavopectus El Tapir hummingbird garden 22 Jan 2018
1277 Wedge-tailed Shearwater – Ardenna pacifica Australia 21 Jan 2018
1278 Blue-chested Hummingbird – Amazilia amabilis Yatama Eco-Lodge (Sarapiquí) 21 Jan 2018
1279 Snow Bunting – Plectrophenax nivalis Breezy Point Tip 21 Jan 2018
1280 Eastern Towhee – Pipilo erythrophthalmus Breezy Point Tip 21 Jan 2018
1281 Crested Owl – Lophostrix cristata CR-Heredia-Sarapiqui (10.3393,-83.9923) 20 Jan 2018
1282 Central American Pygmy-Owl – Glaucidium griseiceps CR-Heredia-Sarapiqui (10.3393,-83.9923) 20 Jan 2018
1283 Slaty-breasted Tinamou – Crypturellus boucardi CR-Heredia-Sarapiqui (10.3393,-83.9923) 20 Jan 2018
1284 Gray-breasted Crake – Laterallus exilis CR-Heredia-Sarapiqui (10.3393,-83.9923) 20 Jan 2018
1285 White-tailed Kite – Elanus leucurus CR-Heredia-Sarapiqui (10.3393,-83.9923) 20 Jan 2018
1286 Lineated Woodpecker – Dryocopus lineatus CR-Heredia-Sarapiqui (10.3393,-83.9923) 20 Jan 2018
1287 Dot-winged Antwren – Microrhopias quixensis CR-Heredia-Sarapiqui (10.3393,-83.9923) 20 Jan 2018
1288 Swainson’s Thrush – Catharus ustulatus CR-Heredia-Sarapiqui (10.3393,-83.9923) 20 Jan 2018
1289 Olive-crowned Yellowthroat – Geothlypis semiflava CR-Heredia-Sarapiqui (10.3393,-83.9923) 20 Jan 2018
1290 Thick-billed Seed-Finch – Sporophila funerea CR-Heredia-Sarapiqui (10.3393,-83.9923) 20 Jan 2018
1291 Mistle Thrush – Turdus viscivorus Beljarica–centralni forland (Kovilovo floodplain), IBA Uš?e Save u Dunav 20 Jan 2018
1292 Common Bronzewing – Phaps chalcoptera Australia 20 Jan 2018
1293 Red-capped Robin – Petroica goodenovii Australia 20 Jan 2018
1294 American Tree Sparrow – Spizelloides arborea Nations Rd. IBA–North, Avon 19 Jan 2018
1295 Yellowhammer – Emberiza citrinella Leš?e (južna strana brda), Beograd 19 Jan 2018
1296 Emu – Dromaius novaehollandiae Australia 19 Jan 2018
1297 Banded Lapwing – Vanellus tricolor Australia 19 Jan 2018
1298 Purple-backed Fairywren – Malurus assimilis Australia 19 Jan 2018
1299 Splendid Fairywren – Malurus splendens Australia 19 Jan 2018
1300 White-winged Fairywren – Malurus leucopterus Australia 19 Jan 2018
1301 Spiny-cheeked Honeyeater – Acanthagenys rufogularis Australia 19 Jan 2018
1302 Chestnut-rumped Thornbill – Acanthiza uropygialis Australia 19 Jan 2018
1303 Western Gerygone – Gerygone fusca Australia 19 Jan 2018
1304 White-browed Babbler – Pomatostomus superciliosus Australia 19 Jan 2018
1305 Crested Bellbird – Oreoica gutturalis Australia 19 Jan 2018
1306 Australian Raven – Corvus coronoides Australia 19 Jan 2018
1307 Hooded Robin – Melanodryas cucullata Australia 19 Jan 2018
1308 Ring-necked Pheasant – Phasianus colchicus Little Senacre 18 Jan 2018
1309 Australian Shelduck – Tadorna tadornoides Australia 18 Jan 2018
1310 Laughing Dove – Streptopelia senegalensis Australia 18 Jan 2018
1311 Pacific Gull – Larus pacificus Australia 18 Jan 2018
1312 Chiming Wedgebill – Psophodes occidentalis Australia 18 Jan 2018
1313 Buff-bellied Hummingbird – Amazilia yucatanensis Castellow Hammock Park 17 Jan 2018
1314 Mangrove Cuckoo – Coccyzus minor Black Point Park and Marina 17 Jan 2018
1315 Ruby-throated Hummingbird – Archilochus colubris Roxanne’s house: Palmetto Bay, FL 17 Jan 2018
1316 Scaly-breasted Munia – Lonchura punctulata Roxanne’s house: Palmetto Bay, FL 17 Jan 2018
1317 California Gnatcatcher – Polioptila californica La Ventana 17 Jan 2018
1318 Purple Gallinule – Porphyrio martinica Everglades NP–Anhinga Trail 17 Jan 2018
1319 Western Kingbird – Tyrannus verticalis Frog Pond WMA–Lucky Hammock 17 Jan 2018
1320 Common Myna – Acridotheres tristis Homestead 17 Jan 2018
1321 Maned Duck – Chenonetta jubata Australia 17 Jan 2018
1322 Spinifex Pigeon – Geophaps plumifera Australia 17 Jan 2018
1323 Bush Thick-knee – Burhinus grallarius Australia 17 Jan 2018
1324 Australian Fairy Tern – Sternula nereis Australia 17 Jan 2018
1325 Black-necked Stork – Ephippiorhynchus asiaticus Australia 17 Jan 2018
1326 Australian Ringneck – Barnardius zonarius Australia 17 Jan 2018
1327 Painted Firetail – Emblema pictum Australia 17 Jan 2018
1328 Monk Parakeet – Myiopsitta monachus Brian Piccolo Park 16 Jan 2018
1329 Northern Shrike – Lanius borealis Braddock Bay Park–Hawk Watch 16 Jan 2018
1330 Tawny Frogmouth – Podargus strigoides Australia 16 Jan 2018
1331 Australian Owlet-nightjar – Aegotheles cristatus Australia 16 Jan 2018
1332 Australian Pratincole – Stiltia isabella Australia 16 Jan 2018
1333 Cockatiel – Nymphicus hollandicus Australia 16 Jan 2018
1334 Budgerigar – Melopsittacus undulatus Australia 16 Jan 2018
1335 Yellow-throated Miner – Manorina flavigula Australia 16 Jan 2018
1336 White-plumed Honeyeater – Ptilotula penicillata Australia 16 Jan 2018
1337 Masked Woodswallow – Artamus personatus Australia 16 Jan 2018
1338 Varied Sittella – Daphoenositta chrysoptera Australia 16 Jan 2018
1339 Little Crow – Corvus bennetti Australia 16 Jan 2018
1340 Spinifexbird – Megalurus carteri Australia 16 Jan 2018
1341 Rufous Songlark – Megalurus mathewsi Australia 16 Jan 2018
1342 Star Finch – Neochmia ruficauda Australia 16 Jan 2018
1343 Cedar Waxwing – Bombycilla cedrorum Sandy Hill Road (Townsend’s Solitaire, parking spot) 15 Jan 2018
1344 Common Eider – Somateria mollissima Point Lookout 15 Jan 2018
1345 Glaucous-winged Gull – Larus glaucescens Seaside Cove 14 Jan 2018
1346 Rook – Corvus frugilegus Orlova?a 14 Jan 2018
1347 Great Potoo – Nyctibius grandis Arenal Observatory Lodge–access rd 14 Jan 2018
1348 Keel-billed Motmot – Electron carinatum Arenal Observatory Lodge–access rd 14 Jan 2018
1349 Great Antshrike – Taraba major Arenal Observatory Lodge–access rd 14 Jan 2018
1350 Bare-crowned Antbird – Gymnocichla nudiceps Arenal Observatory Lodge–access rd 14 Jan 2018
1351 Northern Bentbill – Oncostoma cinereigulare Arenal Observatory Lodge–access rd 14 Jan 2018
1352 Rose-breasted Grosbeak – Pheucticus ludovicianus Arenal Observatory Lodge–access rd 14 Jan 2018
1353 Scissor-tailed Flycatcher – Tyrannus forficatus Deer Fence Canal Rd. 13 Jan 2018
1354 Great Horned Owl – Bubo virginianus Kissena Park 13 Jan 2018
1355 Carolina Wren – Thryothorus ludovicianus Kissena Park 13 Jan 2018
1356 Fulvous Whistling-Duck – Dendrocygna bicolor Stormwater Treatment Area 5/6 13 Jan 2018
1357 Gray-headed Swamphen – Porphyrio poliocephalus Stormwater Treatment Area 5/6 13 Jan 2018
1358 Least Bittern – Ixobrychus exilis Stormwater Treatment Area 5/6 13 Jan 2018
1359 Snail Kite – Rostrhamus sociabilis Stormwater Treatment Area 5/6 13 Jan 2018
1360 Gray Kingbird – Tyrannus dominicensis Stormwater Treatment Area 5/6 13 Jan 2018
1361 Swamp Sparrow – Melospiza georgiana Stormwater Treatment Area 5/6 13 Jan 2018
1362 Horned Grebe – Podiceps auritus Breezy Point Tip 13 Jan 2018
1363 Snowy Owl – Bubo scandiacus Breezy Point Tip 13 Jan 2018
1364 Pale-vented Pigeon – Patagioenas cayennensis Arenal Observatory Lodge 13 Jan 2018
1365 Band-tailed Pigeon – Patagioenas fasciata Arenal Observatory Lodge 13 Jan 2018
1366 Great Black Hawk – Buteogallus urubitinga Arenal Observatory Lodge 13 Jan 2018
1367 White Hawk – Pseudastur albicollis Arenal Observatory Lodge 13 Jan 2018
1368 Barred Forest-Falcon – Micrastur ruficollis Arenal Observatory Lodge 13 Jan 2018
1369 Slaty Antwren – Myrmotherula schisticolor Arenal Observatory Lodge 13 Jan 2018
1370 Black-crowned Tityra – Tityra inquisitor Arenal Observatory Lodge 13 Jan 2018
1371 Blue-and-white Swallow – Pygochelidon cyanoleuca Arenal Observatory Lodge 13 Jan 2018
1372 Southern Rough-winged Swallow – Stelgidopteryx ruficollis Arenal Observatory Lodge 13 Jan 2018
1373 Black-headed Nightingale-Thrush – Catharus mexicanus Arenal Observatory Lodge 13 Jan 2018
1374 White-throated Thrush – Turdus assimilis Arenal Observatory Lodge 13 Jan 2018
1375 Golden-crowned Warbler – Basileuterus culicivorus Arenal Observatory Lodge 13 Jan 2018
1376 Hepatic Tanager – Piranga flava Arenal Observatory Lodge 13 Jan 2018
1377 Black-and-white Owl – Ciccaba nigrolineata Arenal Observatory Lodge 12 Jan 2018
1378 Striped Owl – Asio clamator Arenal–Villas Eco Arenal 12 Jan 2018
1379 Burrowing Owl – Athene cunicularia Vista View Park 12 Jan 2018
1380 Striped Cuckoo – Tapera naevia Sendero Bogarín 12 Jan 2018
1381 Olivaceous Piculet – Picumnus olivaceus Sendero Bogarín 12 Jan 2018
1382 Barred Antshrike – Thamnophilus doliatus Sendero Bogarín 12 Jan 2018
1383 Yellow Tyrannulet – Capsiempis flaveola Sendero Bogarín 12 Jan 2018
1384 Gray-breasted Martin – Progne chalybea Sendero Bogarín 12 Jan 2018
1385 Yellow-throated Euphonia – Euphonia hirundinacea Sendero Bogarín 12 Jan 2018
1386 Black-striped Sparrow – Arremonops conirostris Sendero Bogarín 12 Jan 2018
1387 Black Hawk-Eagle – Spizaetus tyrannus Restaurante Loveat 12 Jan 2018
1388 Brown Quail – Synoicus ypsilophorus Western Australia 12 Jan 2018
1389 Brown Noddy – Anous stolidus Western Australia 12 Jan 2018
1390 Bridled Tern – Onychoprion anaethetus Western Australia 12 Jan 2018
1391 Purplish-backed Quail-Dove – Zentrygon lawrencii Hotel Tierras Enamoradas 12 Jan 2018
1392 Gray-headed Kite – Leptodon cayanensis Hotel Tierras Enamoradas 12 Jan 2018
1393 Semiplumbeous Hawk – Leucopternis semiplumbeus Hotel Tierras Enamoradas 12 Jan 2018
1394 Smoky-brown Woodpecker – Dryobates fumigatus Hotel Tierras Enamoradas 12 Jan 2018
1395 Slaty Spinetail – Synallaxis brachyura Hotel Tierras Enamoradas 12 Jan 2018
1396 Slaty-capped Flycatcher – Leptopogon superciliaris Hotel Tierras Enamoradas 12 Jan 2018
1397 Hooded Warbler – Setophaga citrina Hotel Tierras Enamoradas 12 Jan 2018
1398 Bay-headed Tanager – Tangara gyrola Hotel Tierras Enamoradas 12 Jan 2018
1399 Broad-winged Hawk – Buteo platypterus Ice pines 12 Jan 2018
1400 Slate-throated Redstart – Myioborus miniatus Ice pines 12 Jan 2018
1401 Blue-headed Vireo – Vireo solitarius Greynolds Park 12 Jan 2018
1402 Gray Hawk – Buteo plagiatus Camino a Manuel Brenes (10.2347,-84.5306) 12 Jan 2018
1403 Thicket Antpitta – Hylopezus dives Camino a Manuel Brenes (10.2347,-84.5306) 12 Jan 2018
1404 Tropical Pewee – Contopus cinereus Camino a Manuel Brenes (10.2347,-84.5306) 12 Jan 2018
1405 Coppery-headed Emerald – Elvira cupreiceps Near San Luis 12 Jan 2018
1406 Orange-bellied Trogon – Trogon aurantiiventris Near San Luis 12 Jan 2018
1407 Gray-breasted Wood-Wren – Henicorhina leucophrys Near San Luis 12 Jan 2018
1408 Chestnut-capped Brushfinch – Arremon brunneinucha Near San Luis 12 Jan 2018
1409 Tropical Parula – Setophaga pitiayumi Near San Luis 12 Jan 2018
1410 Groove-billed Ani – Crotophaga sulcirostris Río Silencio (San Ramón) 12 Jan 2018
1411 White-throated Crake – Laterallus albigularis Río Silencio (San Ramón) 12 Jan 2018
1412 Southern Lapwing – Vanellus chilensis Río Silencio (San Ramón) 12 Jan 2018
1413 Northern Jacana – Jacana spinosa Río Silencio (San Ramón) 12 Jan 2018
1414 Tropical Mockingbird – Mimus gilvus Río Silencio (San Ramón) 12 Jan 2018
1415 Eastern Meadowlark – Sturnella magna Río Silencio (San Ramón) 12 Jan 2018
1416 Gray-crowned Yellowthroat – Geothlypis poliocephala Río Silencio (San Ramón) 12 Jan 2018
1417 Anna’s Hummingbird – Calypte anna Sacramento NWR–Auto Tour Route 12 Jan 2018
1418 Nuttall’s Woodpecker – Dryobates nuttallii Sacramento NWR–Auto Tour Route 12 Jan 2018
1419 Lesser Goldfinch – Spinus psaltria Sacramento NWR–Auto Tour Route 12 Jan 2018
1420 White-crowned Sparrow – Zonotrichia leucophrys Sacramento NWR–Auto Tour Route 12 Jan 2018
1421 Lincoln’s Sparrow – Melospiza lincolnii Sacramento NWR–Auto Tour Route 12 Jan 2018
1422 Canivet’s Emerald – Chlorostilbon canivetii Vuelta Los Angeles 12 Jan 2018
1423 Golden-olive Woodpecker – Colaptes rubiginosus Vuelta Los Angeles 12 Jan 2018
1424 Orange-fronted Parakeet – Eupsittula canicularis Vuelta Los Angeles 12 Jan 2018
1425 Brown Jay – Psilorhinus morio Vuelta Los Angeles 12 Jan 2018
1426 Rufous-breasted Wren – Pheugopedius rutilus Vuelta Los Angeles 12 Jan 2018
1427 White-eared Ground-Sparrow – Melozone leucotis Vuelta Los Angeles 12 Jan 2018
1428 Yellow-faced Grassquit – Tiaris olivaceus Vuelta Los Angeles 12 Jan 2018
1429 Black-headed Saltator – Saltator atriceps Vuelta Los Angeles 12 Jan 2018
1430 Crested Bobwhite – Colinus cristatus San Joaquin coffee 12 Jan 2018
1431 Red-billed Pigeon – Patagioenas flavirostris San Joaquin coffee 12 Jan 2018
1432 Inca Dove – Columbina inca San Joaquin coffee 12 Jan 2018
1433 Gray-cowled Wood-Rail – Aramides cajaneus San Joaquin coffee 12 Jan 2018
1434 Yellow-bellied Elaenia – Elaenia flavogaster San Joaquin coffee 12 Jan 2018
1435 Cabanis’s Wren – Cantorchilus modestus San Joaquin coffee 12 Jan 2018
1436 Rufous-collared Sparrow – Zonotrichia capensis San Joaquin coffee 12 Jan 2018
1437 Cabanis’s Ground-Sparrow – Melozone cabanisi San Joaquin coffee 12 Jan 2018
1438 Rufous-capped Warbler – Basileuterus rufifrons San Joaquin coffee 12 Jan 2018
1439 Morelet’s Seedeater – Sporophila morelleti San Joaquin coffee 12 Jan 2018
1440 Grayish Saltator – Saltator coerulescens San Joaquin coffee 12 Jan 2018
1441 Cooper’s Hawk – Accipiter cooperii Hamlin Beach SP–Parking Lot No. 1 (Winter Lakewatch) 11 Jan 2018
1442 Red-headed Woodpecker – Melanerpes erythrocephalus Hamlin Beach SP–Parking Lot No. 1 (Winter Lakewatch) 11 Jan 2018
1443 Pacific Swift – Apus pacificus Western Australia 11 Jan 2018
1444 House Swift – Apus nipalensis Western Australia 11 Jan 2018
1445 Barn Swallow – Hirundo rustica Western Australia 11 Jan 2018
1446 Southern Boobook – Ninox novaeseelandiae Upper Hutt–Plateau Rd 11 Jan 2018
1447 Eurasian Green Woodpecker – Picus viridis Otham village green 10 Jan 2018
1448 Carrion Crow – Corvus corone Otham village green 10 Jan 2018
1449 Eurasian Wren – Troglodytes troglodytes Otham village green 10 Jan 2018
1450 Egyptian Goose – Alopochen aegyptiaca Plantation Preserve 10 Jan 2018
1451 Muscovy Duck – Cairina moschata Plantation Preserve 10 Jan 2018
1452 Wilson’s Warbler – Cardellina pusilla Plantation Preserve 10 Jan 2018
1453 White-winged Scoter – Melanitta deglandi Irondequoit Bay Outlet (Pier and Marine Park) 09 Jan 2018
1454 Ruff – Calidris pugnax Belo jezero (Lukino Selo) 09 Jan 2018
1455 Coal Tit – Periparus ater Little Senacre 09 Jan 2018
1456 Dunnock – Prunella modularis Little Senacre 09 Jan 2018
1457 Eurasian Jackdaw – Corvus monedula Uzdin fish farm (Private access, must have permission to enter) 09 Jan 2018
1458 Fieldfare – Turdus pilaris Uzdin fish farm (Private access, must have permission to enter) 09 Jan 2018
1459 Wedge-tailed Eagle – Aquila audax Western Australia 09 Jan 2018
1460 Barn Owl – Tyto alba Western Australia 09 Jan 2018
1461 Common Wood-Pigeon – Columba palumbus Beljarica–centralni forland (Kovilovo floodplain), IBA Uš?e Save u Dunav 09 Jan 2018
1462 Eurasian Bullfinch – Pyrrhula pyrrhula Beljarica–centralni forland (Kovilovo floodplain), IBA Uš?e Save u Dunav 09 Jan 2018
1463 Long-billed Hermit – Phaethornis longirostris Tirimbina Rainforest Center 08 Jan 2018
1464 Rufous Motmot – Baryphthengus martii Tirimbina Rainforest Center 08 Jan 2018
1465 American Pygmy Kingfisher – Chloroceryle aenea Tirimbina Rainforest Center 08 Jan 2018
1466 Scarlet Macaw – Ara macao Tirimbina Rainforest Center 08 Jan 2018
1467 Black-striped Woodcreeper – Xiphorhynchus lachrymosus Tirimbina Rainforest Center 08 Jan 2018
1468 Brown-capped Tyrannulet – Ornithion brunneicapillus Tirimbina Rainforest Center 08 Jan 2018
1469 Eye-ringed Flatbill – Rhynchocyclus brevirostris Tirimbina Rainforest Center 08 Jan 2018
1470 Yellow-margined Flycatcher – Tolmomyias assimilis Tirimbina Rainforest Center 08 Jan 2018
1471 Royal Flycatcher – Onychorhynchus coronatus Tirimbina Rainforest Center 08 Jan 2018
1472 Long-billed Gnatwren – Ramphocaenus melanurus Tirimbina Rainforest Center 08 Jan 2018
1473 Russet-naped Wood-Rail – Aramides albiventris Selva Verde Lodge 08 Jan 2018
1474 Bare-throated Tiger-Heron – Tigrisoma mexicanum Selva Verde Lodge 08 Jan 2018
1475 Ringed Kingfisher – Megaceryle torquata Selva Verde Lodge 08 Jan 2018
1476 Ochre-bellied Flycatcher – Mionectes oleagineus Selva Verde Lodge 08 Jan 2018
1477 White-ringed Flycatcher – Conopias albovittatus Selva Verde Lodge 08 Jan 2018
1478 Giant Cowbird – Molothrus oryzivorus Selva Verde Lodge 08 Jan 2018
1479 Shining Honeycreeper – Cyanerpes lucidus Selva Verde Lodge 08 Jan 2018
1480 Red-legged Honeycreeper – Cyanerpes cyaneus Selva Verde Lodge 08 Jan 2018
1481 Short-tailed Nighthawk – Lurocalis semitorquatus Comandancia de Sarapiquí Road 07 Jan 2018
1482 Uniform Crake – Amaurolimnas concolor Comandancia de Sarapiquí Road 07 Jan 2018
1483 Green Ibis – Mesembrinibis cayennensis Comandancia de Sarapiquí Road 07 Jan 2018
1484 White-necked Puffbird – Notharchus hyperrhynchus Comandancia de Sarapiquí Road 07 Jan 2018
1485 Pied Puffbird – Notharchus tectus Comandancia de Sarapiquí Road 07 Jan 2018
1486 Keel-billed Toucan – Ramphastos sulfuratus Comandancia de Sarapiquí Road 07 Jan 2018
1487 Collared Forest-Falcon – Micrastur semitorquatus Comandancia de Sarapiquí Road 07 Jan 2018
1488 Dusky Antbird – Cercomacroides tyrannina Comandancia de Sarapiquí Road 07 Jan 2018
1489 Yellow-billed Cacique – Amblycercus holosericeus Comandancia de Sarapiquí Road 07 Jan 2018
1490 Mourning Warbler – Geothlypis philadelphia Comandancia de Sarapiquí Road 07 Jan 2018
1491 Crimson-collared Tanager – Ramphocelus sanguinolentus Comandancia de Sarapiquí Road 07 Jan 2018
1492 Downy Woodpecker – Dryobates pubescens Forest Park–Waterhole 07 Jan 2018
1493 Hairy Woodpecker – Dryobates villosus Forest Park–Waterhole 07 Jan 2018
1494 Brown Thrasher – Toxostoma rufum Fort Tilden–Fishermans Parking Lot 07 Jan 2018
1495 Harlequin Duck – Histrionicus histrionicus Yaquina Head Outstanding Natural Area–Lighthouse 07 Jan 2018
1496 Western Grebe – Aechmophorus occidentalis Yaquina Head Outstanding Natural Area–Lighthouse 07 Jan 2018
1497 Black Oystercatcher – Haematopus bachmani Yaquina Head Outstanding Natural Area–Lighthouse 07 Jan 2018
1498 Black Turnstone – Arenaria melanocephala Yaquina Head Outstanding Natural Area–Lighthouse 07 Jan 2018
1499 American Goldfinch – Spinus tristis Fort Tilden 07 Jan 2018
1500 Field Sparrow – Spizella pusilla Fort Tilden 07 Jan 2018
1501 California Quail – Callipepla californica Conquista Agraria 07 Jan 2018
1502 Horned Lark – Eremophila alpestris Conquista Agraria 07 Jan 2018
1503 Gray Thrasher – Toxostoma cinereum Conquista Agraria 07 Jan 2018
1504 Black-throated Sparrow – Amphispiza bilineata Conquista Agraria 07 Jan 2018
1505 Beach Thick-knee – Esacus magnirostris Western Australia 07 Jan 2018
1506 Merlin – Falco columbarius Alley Pond Park–Restoration Pond 07 Jan 2018
1507 Purple-crowned Fairy – Heliothryx barroti Braulio Carillo National Park, Pococi CR-Limon (10.1619,-83.9375) 07 Jan 2018
1508 Northern Emerald-Toucanet – Aulacorhynchus prasinus Braulio Carillo National Park, Pococi CR-Limon (10.1619,-83.9375) 07 Jan 2018
1509 Collared Aracari – Pteroglossus torquatus Braulio Carillo National Park, Pococi CR-Limon (10.1619,-83.9375) 07 Jan 2018
1510 Streak-chested Antpitta – Hylopezus perspicillatus Braulio Carillo National Park, Pococi CR-Limon (10.1619,-83.9375) 07 Jan 2018
1511 Olive-striped Flycatcher – Mionectes olivaceus Braulio Carillo National Park, Pococi CR-Limon (10.1619,-83.9375) 07 Jan 2018
1512 Olive-sided Flycatcher – Contopus cooperi Braulio Carillo National Park, Pococi CR-Limon (10.1619,-83.9375) 07 Jan 2018
1513 Green Shrike-Vireo – Vireolanius pulchellus Braulio Carillo National Park, Pococi CR-Limon (10.1619,-83.9375) 07 Jan 2018
1514 Black-thighed Grosbeak – Pheucticus tibialis Braulio Carillo National Park, Pococi CR-Limon (10.1619,-83.9375) 07 Jan 2018
1515 Little Penguin – Eudyptula minor Marlborough Sounds–Tory Channel 07 Jan 2018
1516 Fluttering Shearwater – Puffinus gavia Marlborough Sounds–Tory Channel 07 Jan 2018
1517 Australasian Gannet – Morus serrator Marlborough Sounds–Tory Channel 07 Jan 2018
1518 Surf Scoter – Melanitta perspicillata Mark Hatfield Marine Science Center and Estuary Trail 06 Jan 2018
1519 Common Merganser – Mergus merganser Mark Hatfield Marine Science Center and Estuary Trail 06 Jan 2018
1520 Western Gull – Larus occidentalis Mark Hatfield Marine Science Center and Estuary Trail 06 Jan 2018
1521 California Gull – Larus californicus Mark Hatfield Marine Science Center and Estuary Trail 06 Jan 2018
1522 Pelagic Cormorant – Phalacrocorax pelagicus Mark Hatfield Marine Science Center and Estuary Trail 06 Jan 2018
1523 Bewick’s Wren – Thryomanes bewickii Mark Hatfield Marine Science Center and Estuary Trail 06 Jan 2018
1524 Varied Thrush – Ixoreus naevius Mark Hatfield Marine Science Center and Estuary Trail 06 Jan 2018
1525 White-faced Ibis – Plegadis chihi La Paz Sewer Ponds 06 Jan 2018
1526 Northern Rough-winged Swallow – Stelgidopteryx serripennis La Paz Sewer Ponds 06 Jan 2018
1527 Canvasback – Aythya valisineria Worlds Fair Marina, Flushing 06 Jan 2018
1528 Ross’s Goose – Anser rossii Baisley Pond Park 06 Jan 2018
1529 American Crow – Corvus brachyrhynchos Baisley Pond Park 06 Jan 2018
1530 Brant – Branta bernicla Broad Channel 06 Jan 2018
1531 Snow Goose – Anser caerulescens Jamaica Bay, Big Egg Marsh 06 Jan 2018
1532 Spotted Shag – Phalacrocorax punctatus Picton 06 Jan 2018
1533 Sandhill Crane – Antigone canadensis “Viera” Ritch Grissom Memorial Wetlands 05 Jan 2018
1534 Limpkin – Aramus guarauna River Lakes Conservation Area–Moccasin Island 05 Jan 2018
1535 Loggerhead Shrike – Lanius ludovicianus River Lakes Conservation Area–Moccasin Island 05 Jan 2018
1536 Tree Swallow – Tachycineta bicolor River Lakes Conservation Area–Moccasin Island 05 Jan 2018
1537 Black-throated Green Warbler – Setophaga virens River Lakes Conservation Area–Moccasin Island 05 Jan 2018
1538 Magpie Goose – Anseranas semipalmata Western Australia 05 Jan 2018
1539 Hoary-headed Grebe – Poliocephalus poliocephalus Western Australia 05 Jan 2018
1540 Diamond Dove – Geopelia cuneata Western Australia 05 Jan 2018
1541 Australian Bustard – Ardeotis australis Western Australia 05 Jan 2018
1542 Red-kneed Dotterel – Erythrogonys cinctus Western Australia 05 Jan 2018
1543 Comb-crested Jacana – Irediparra gallinacea Western Australia 05 Jan 2018
1544 Little Curlew – Numenius minutus Western Australia 05 Jan 2018
1545 Black-shouldered Kite – Elanus axillaris Western Australia 05 Jan 2018
1546 Spotted Harrier – Circus assimilis Western Australia 05 Jan 2018
1547 Collared Sparrowhawk – Accipiter cirrocephalus Western Australia 05 Jan 2018
1548 Red-backed Kingfisher – Todiramphus pyrrhopygius Western Australia 05 Jan 2018
1549 Galah – Eolophus roseicapilla Western Australia 05 Jan 2018
1550 Yellow-tinted Honeyeater – Ptilotula flavescens Western Australia 05 Jan 2018
1551 Striated Pardalote – Pardalotus striatus Western Australia 05 Jan 2018
1552 Weebill – Smicrornis brevirostris Western Australia 05 Jan 2018
1553 Mangrove Gerygone – Gerygone levigaster Western Australia 05 Jan 2018
1554 White-winged Triller – Lalage tricolor Western Australia 05 Jan 2018
1555 Long-tailed Finch – Poephila acuticauda Western Australia 05 Jan 2018
1556 Mottled Duck – Anas fulvigula “Viera” Ritch Grissom Memorial Wetlands 05 Jan 2018
1557 Anhinga – Anhinga anhinga “Viera” Ritch Grissom Memorial Wetlands 05 Jan 2018
1558 Marsh Wren – Cistothorus palustris “Viera” Ritch Grissom Memorial Wetlands 05 Jan 2018
1559 Common Grackle – Quiscalus quiscula “Viera” Ritch Grissom Memorial Wetlands 05 Jan 2018
1560 Fish Crow – Corvus ossifragus Parrish Park 04 Jan 2018
1561 Red Knot – Calidris canutus Western Australia 04 Jan 2018
1562 Red-backed Fairywren – Malurus melanocephalus Western Australia 04 Jan 2018
1563 Broad-billed Flycatcher – Myiagra ruficollis Western Australia 04 Jan 2018
1564 Wood Stork – Mycteria americana Merritt Island NWR (Please consider using more specific locations) 04 Jan 2018
1565 Roseate Spoonbill – Platalea ajaja Merritt Island NWR (Please consider using more specific locations) 04 Jan 2018
1566 Bald Eagle – Haliaeetus leucocephalus Merritt Island NWR (Please consider using more specific locations) 04 Jan 2018
1567 Eastern Phoebe – Sayornis phoebe Merritt Island NWR (Please consider using more specific locations) 04 Jan 2018
1568 Florida Scrub-Jay – Aphelocoma coerulescens Merritt Island NWR (Please consider using more specific locations) 04 Jan 2018
1569 Boat-tailed Grackle – Quiscalus major Merritt Island NWR (Please consider using more specific locations) 04 Jan 2018
1570 White-fronted Tern – Sterna striata Kaikoura–Albatross Encounter pelagic 04 Jan 2018
1571 White-capped Albatross – Thalassarche cauta Kaikoura–Albatross Encounter pelagic 04 Jan 2018
1572 Salvin’s Albatross – Thalassarche salvini Kaikoura–Albatross Encounter pelagic 04 Jan 2018
1573 Royal Albatross – Diomedea epomophora Kaikoura–Albatross Encounter pelagic 04 Jan 2018
1574 Wandering Albatross – Diomedea exulans Kaikoura–Albatross Encounter pelagic 04 Jan 2018
1575 Northern Giant-Petrel – Macronectes halli Kaikoura–Albatross Encounter pelagic 04 Jan 2018
1576 Fairy Prion – Pachyptila turtur Kaikoura–Albatross Encounter pelagic 04 Jan 2018
1577 White-chinned Petrel – Procellaria aequinoctialis Kaikoura–Albatross Encounter pelagic 04 Jan 2018
1578 Westland Petrel – Procellaria westlandica Kaikoura–Albatross Encounter pelagic 04 Jan 2018
1579 Buller’s Shearwater – Ardenna bulleri Kaikoura–Albatross Encounter pelagic 04 Jan 2018
1580 Sooty Shearwater – Ardenna grisea Kaikoura–Albatross Encounter pelagic 04 Jan 2018
1581 Hutton’s Shearwater – Puffinus huttoni Kaikoura–Albatross Encounter pelagic 04 Jan 2018
1582 Verdin – Auriparus flaviceps Marina Palmira 03 Jan 2018
1583 Red-capped Plover – Charadrius ruficapillus Western Australia 03 Jan 2018
1584 Great Gray Shrike – Lanius excubitor Matsoutis Cash & Carry 03 Jan 2018
1585 Hen Harrier – Circus cyaneus Castle of Sidirokastro–Sidirokastro 03 Jan 2018
1586 Wood Lark – Lullula arborea Castle of Sidirokastro–Sidirokastro 03 Jan 2018
1587 Western Rock Nuthatch – Sitta neumayer Castle of Sidirokastro–Sidirokastro 03 Jan 2018
1588 American Oystercatcher – Haematopus palliatus Bay St Beach 03 Jan 2018
1589 Sharp-shinned Hawk – Accipiter striatus 59 Cane Branch Rd, Walterboro US-SC (32.8786,-80.7195) 03 Jan 2018
1590 Eastern Bluebird – Sialia sialis 59 Cane Branch Rd, Walterboro US-SC (32.8786,-80.7195) 03 Jan 2018
1591 New Zealand Bellbird – Anthornis melanura Ngarua Caves 03 Jan 2018
1592 Hermit Thrush – Catharus guttatus Doubletree, 1965 Cedar Creek Rd, Fayetteville US-NC (35.0094,-78.8229) 02 Jan 2018
1593 Hooded Oriole – Icterus cucullatus Marina Palmira 02 Jan 2018
1594 Australian Kestrel – Falco cenchroides Western Australia 02 Jan 2018
1595 Great Spotted Woodpecker – Dendrocopos major Lake Kerkini-west side–dyke from Livadia to Kerkinitis River mouth 02 Jan 2018
1596 Eurasian Skylark – Alauda arvensis Lake Kerkini–Korifoudi and Kerkinitis River mouth 02 Jan 2018
1597 Black Redstart – Phoenicurus ochruros Lake Kerkini–Chrisochorafa 02 Jan 2018
1598 Black Swan – Cygnus atratus Farewell Spit–Visitor Centre & Triangle Flat 02 Jan 2018
1599 Paradise Shelduck – Tadorna variegata Farewell Spit–Visitor Centre & Triangle Flat 02 Jan 2018
1600 Common Redpoll – Acanthis flammea Farewell Spit–Visitor Centre & Triangle Flat 02 Jan 2018
1601 Red-breasted Goose – Branta ruficollis Lake Kerkini-east side–from Limnochori to Megalochori 02 Jan 2018
1602 Common Crane – Grus grus Lake Kerkini-east side–from Limnochori to Megalochori 02 Jan 2018
1603 Eurasian Kestrel – Falco tinnunculus Lake Kerkini-east side–from Limnochori to Megalochori 02 Jan 2018
1604 Painted Bunting – Passerina ciris The Retreat, Bahamas National Trust 02 Jan 2018
1605 Greater Antillean Bullfinch – Melopyrrha violacea The Retreat, Bahamas National Trust 02 Jan 2018
1606 Green Heron – Butorides virescens Montagu Foreshore 02 Jan 2018
1607 Gray-headed Chachalaca – Ortalis cinereiceps Tirimbina Rainforest Center 02 Jan 2018
1608 Scaly-breasted Hummingbird – Phaeochroa cuvierii Tirimbina Rainforest Center 02 Jan 2018
1609 Rufescent Tiger-Heron – Tigrisoma lineatum Tirimbina Rainforest Center 02 Jan 2018
1610 Little Blue Heron – Egretta caerulea Tirimbina Rainforest Center 02 Jan 2018
1611 Amazon Kingfisher – Chloroceryle amazona Tirimbina Rainforest Center 02 Jan 2018
1612 Green Kingfisher – Chloroceryle americana Tirimbina Rainforest Center 02 Jan 2018
1613 White-fronted Nunbird – Monasa morphoeus Tirimbina Rainforest Center 02 Jan 2018
1614 Pale-billed Woodpecker – Campephilus guatemalensis Tirimbina Rainforest Center 02 Jan 2018
1615 Laughing Falcon – Herpetotheres cachinnans Tirimbina Rainforest Center 02 Jan 2018
1616 Blue-headed Parrot – Pionus menstruus Tirimbina Rainforest Center 02 Jan 2018
1617 Crimson-fronted Parakeet – Psittacara finschi Tirimbina Rainforest Center 02 Jan 2018
1618 Black-crowned Antshrike – Thamnophilus atrinucha Tirimbina Rainforest Center 02 Jan 2018
1619 Black-capped Pygmy-Tyrant – Myiornis atricapillus Tirimbina Rainforest Center 02 Jan 2018
1620 Great Crested Flycatcher – Myiarchus crinitus Tirimbina Rainforest Center 02 Jan 2018
1621 Snowy Cotinga – Carpodectes nitidus Tirimbina Rainforest Center 02 Jan 2018
1622 Red-capped Manakin – Ceratopipra mentalis Tirimbina Rainforest Center 02 Jan 2018
1623 Band-backed Wren – Campylorhynchus zonatus Tirimbina Rainforest Center 02 Jan 2018
1624 White-shouldered Tanager – Tachyphonus luctuosus Tirimbina Rainforest Center 02 Jan 2018
1625 Blue-black Grassquit – Volatinia jacarina Tirimbina Rainforest Center 02 Jan 2018
1626 Slate-colored Grosbeak – Saltator grossus Tirimbina Rainforest Center 02 Jan 2018
1627 Ruddy Ground-Dove – Columbina talpacoti CR-Heredia-Sarapiqui (10.4553,-84.0011) 02 Jan 2018
1628 Gray-chested Dove – Leptotila cassinii CR-Heredia-Sarapiqui (10.4553,-84.0011) 02 Jan 2018
1629 Common Pauraque – Nyctidromus albicollis CR-Heredia-Sarapiqui (10.4553,-84.0011) 02 Jan 2018
1630 Lesser Swallow-tailed Swift – Panyptila cayennensis CR-Heredia-Sarapiqui (10.4553,-84.0011) 02 Jan 2018
1631 White-necked Jacobin – Florisuga mellivora CR-Heredia-Sarapiqui (10.4553,-84.0011) 02 Jan 2018
1632 Band-tailed Barbthroat – Threnetes ruckeri CR-Heredia-Sarapiqui (10.4553,-84.0011) 02 Jan 2018
1633 Spectacled Owl – Pulsatrix perspicillata CR-Heredia-Sarapiqui (10.4553,-84.0011) 02 Jan 2018
1634 Gartered Trogon – Trogon caligatus CR-Heredia-Sarapiqui (10.4553,-84.0011) 02 Jan 2018
1635 Orange-chinned Parakeet – Brotogeris jugularis CR-Heredia-Sarapiqui (10.4553,-84.0011) 02 Jan 2018
1636 Black-headed Tody-Flycatcher – Todirostrum nigriceps CR-Heredia-Sarapiqui (10.4553,-84.0011) 02 Jan 2018
1637 House Wren – Troglodytes aedon CR-Heredia-Sarapiqui (10.4553,-84.0011) 02 Jan 2018
1638 Baltimore Oriole – Icterus galbula CR-Heredia-Sarapiqui (10.4553,-84.0011) 02 Jan 2018
1639 Bronzed Cowbird – Molothrus aeneus CR-Heredia-Sarapiqui (10.4553,-84.0011) 02 Jan 2018
1640 Melodious Blackbird – Dives dives CR-Heredia-Sarapiqui (10.4553,-84.0011) 02 Jan 2018
1641 Great-tailed Grackle – Quiscalus mexicanus CR-Heredia-Sarapiqui (10.4553,-84.0011) 02 Jan 2018
1642 Tennessee Warbler – Oreothlypis peregrina CR-Heredia-Sarapiqui (10.4553,-84.0011) 02 Jan 2018
1643 White-lined Tanager – Tachyphonus rufus CR-Heredia-Sarapiqui (10.4553,-84.0011) 02 Jan 2018
1644 Heermann’s Gull – Larus heermanni Marina Palmira 01 Jan 2018
1645 Harris’s Hawk – Parabuteo unicinctus Marina Palmira 01 Jan 2018
1646 Great Tinamou – Tinamus major La Selva (OTS Reserve)–Road to Puerto Viejo River 01 Jan 2018
1647 Little Tinamou – Crypturellus soui La Selva (OTS Reserve)–Road to Puerto Viejo River 01 Jan 2018
1648 Great Curassow – Crax rubra La Selva (OTS Reserve)–Road to Puerto Viejo River 01 Jan 2018
1649 White-tipped Dove – Leptotila verreauxi La Selva (OTS Reserve)–Road to Puerto Viejo River 01 Jan 2018
1650 Gray-rumped Swift – Chaetura cinereiventris La Selva (OTS Reserve)–Road to Puerto Viejo River 01 Jan 2018
1651 Double-toothed Kite – Harpagus bidentatus La Selva (OTS Reserve)–Road to Puerto Viejo River 01 Jan 2018
1652 Short-tailed Hawk – Buteo brachyurus La Selva (OTS Reserve)–Road to Puerto Viejo River 01 Jan 2018
1653 Slaty-tailed Trogon – Trogon massena La Selva (OTS Reserve)–Road to Puerto Viejo River 01 Jan 2018
1654 White-whiskered Puffbird – Malacoptila panamensis La Selva (OTS Reserve)–Road to Puerto Viejo River 01 Jan 2018
1655 Rufous-tailed Jacamar – Galbula ruficauda La Selva (OTS Reserve)–Road to Puerto Viejo River 01 Jan 2018
1656 Bat Falcon – Falco rufigularis La Selva (OTS Reserve)–Road to Puerto Viejo River 01 Jan 2018
1657 White-crowned Parrot – Pionus senilis La Selva (OTS Reserve)–Road to Puerto Viejo River 01 Jan 2018
1658 Red-lored Parrot – Amazona autumnalis La Selva (OTS Reserve)–Road to Puerto Viejo River 01 Jan 2018
1659 Olive-throated Parakeet – Eupsittula nana La Selva (OTS Reserve)–Road to Puerto Viejo River 01 Jan 2018
1660 Great Green Macaw – Ara ambiguus La Selva (OTS Reserve)–Road to Puerto Viejo River 01 Jan 2018
1661 Fasciated Antshrike – Cymbilaimus lineatus La Selva (OTS Reserve)–Road to Puerto Viejo River 01 Jan 2018
1662 Northern Barred-Woodcreeper – Dendrocolaptes sanctithomae La Selva (OTS Reserve)–Road to Puerto Viejo River 01 Jan 2018
1663 Cocoa Woodcreeper – Xiphorhynchus susurrans La Selva (OTS Reserve)–Road to Puerto Viejo River 01 Jan 2018
1664 Streak-headed Woodcreeper – Lepidocolaptes souleyetii La Selva (OTS Reserve)–Road to Puerto Viejo River 01 Jan 2018
1665 Common Tody-Flycatcher – Todirostrum cinereum La Selva (OTS Reserve)–Road to Puerto Viejo River 01 Jan 2018
1666 Yellow-olive Flycatcher – Tolmomyias sulphurescens La Selva (OTS Reserve)–Road to Puerto Viejo River 01 Jan 2018
1667 Yellow-bellied Flycatcher – Empidonax flaviventris La Selva (OTS Reserve)–Road to Puerto Viejo River 01 Jan 2018
1668 Long-tailed Tyrant – Colonia colonus La Selva (OTS Reserve)–Road to Puerto Viejo River 01 Jan 2018
1669 Bright-rumped Attila – Attila spadiceus La Selva (OTS Reserve)–Road to Puerto Viejo River 01 Jan 2018
1670 Great Kiskadee – Pitangus sulphuratus La Selva (OTS Reserve)–Road to Puerto Viejo River 01 Jan 2018
1671 Social Flycatcher – Myiozetetes similis La Selva (OTS Reserve)–Road to Puerto Viejo River 01 Jan 2018
1672 Gray-capped Flycatcher – Myiozetetes granadensis La Selva (OTS Reserve)–Road to Puerto Viejo River 01 Jan 2018
1673 Tropical Kingbird – Tyrannus melancholicus La Selva (OTS Reserve)–Road to Puerto Viejo River 01 Jan 2018
1674 White-collared Manakin – Manacus candei La Selva (OTS Reserve)–Road to Puerto Viejo River 01 Jan 2018
1675 Masked Tityra – Tityra semifasciata La Selva (OTS Reserve)–Road to Puerto Viejo River 01 Jan 2018
1676 Black-throated Wren – Pheugopedius atrogularis La Selva (OTS Reserve)–Road to Puerto Viejo River 01 Jan 2018
1677 Clay-colored Thrush – Turdus grayi La Selva (OTS Reserve)–Road to Puerto Viejo River 01 Jan 2018
1678 Yellow-crowned Euphonia – Euphonia luteicapilla La Selva (OTS Reserve)–Road to Puerto Viejo River 01 Jan 2018
1679 Olive-backed Euphonia – Euphonia gouldi La Selva (OTS Reserve)–Road to Puerto Viejo River 01 Jan 2018
1680 Montezuma Oropendola – Psarocolius montezuma La Selva (OTS Reserve)–Road to Puerto Viejo River 01 Jan 2018
1681 Black-cowled Oriole – Icterus prosthemelas La Selva (OTS Reserve)–Road to Puerto Viejo River 01 Jan 2018
1682 Red-throated Ant-Tanager – Habia fuscicauda La Selva (OTS Reserve)–Road to Puerto Viejo River 01 Jan 2018
1683 Blue-gray Tanager – Thraupis episcopus La Selva (OTS Reserve)–Road to Puerto Viejo River 01 Jan 2018
1684 Palm Tanager – Thraupis palmarum La Selva (OTS Reserve)–Road to Puerto Viejo River 01 Jan 2018
1685 Plain-colored Tanager – Tangara inornata La Selva (OTS Reserve)–Road to Puerto Viejo River 01 Jan 2018
1686 Scarlet-thighed Dacnis – Dacnis venusta La Selva (OTS Reserve)–Road to Puerto Viejo River 01 Jan 2018
1687 Green Honeycreeper – Chlorophanes spiza La Selva (OTS Reserve)–Road to Puerto Viejo River 01 Jan 2018
1688 Variable Oystercatcher – Haematopus unicolor Rototai Reserve 01 Jan 2018
1689 Double-banded Plover – Charadrius bicinctus Rototai Reserve 01 Jan 2018
1690 Little Pied Cormorant – Microcarbo melanoleucos Rototai Reserve 01 Jan 2018
1691 Tui – Prosthemadera novaeseelandiae Rototai Reserve 01 Jan 2018
1692 Rusty Blackbird – Euphagus carolinus Baisley Pond Park 01 Jan 2018
1693 Temminck’s Stint – Calidris temminckii Lake Kerkini–Korifoudi and Kerkinitis River mouth 01 Jan 2018
1694 Common Snipe – Gallinago gallinago Lake Kerkini–Korifoudi and Kerkinitis River mouth 01 Jan 2018
1695 White Wagtail – Motacilla alba Lake Kerkini–Korifoudi and Kerkinitis River mouth 01 Jan 2018
1696 Water Pipit – Anthus spinoletta Lake Kerkini–Korifoudi and Kerkinitis River mouth 01 Jan 2018
1697 Little Grebe – Tachybaptus ruficollis Lake Kerkini-west side–dyke from Livadia to Kerkinitis River mouth 01 Jan 2018
1698 Eared Grebe – Podiceps nigricollis Lake Kerkini-west side–dyke from Livadia to Kerkinitis River mouth 01 Jan 2018
1699 Eurasian Curlew – Numenius arquata Lake Kerkini-west side–dyke from Livadia to Kerkinitis River mouth 01 Jan 2018
1700 Black-headed Gull – Chroicocephalus ridibundus Lake Kerkini-west side–dyke from Livadia to Kerkinitis River mouth 01 Jan 2018
1701 Eurasian Spoonbill – Platalea leucorodia Lake Kerkini-west side–dyke from Livadia to Kerkinitis River mouth 01 Jan 2018
1702 Eurasian Sparrowhawk – Accipiter nisus Lake Kerkini-west side–dyke from Livadia to Kerkinitis River mouth 01 Jan 2018
1703 Eurasian Jay – Garrulus glandarius Lake Kerkini-west side–dyke from Livadia to Kerkinitis River mouth 01 Jan 2018
1704 Great Tit – Parus major Lake Kerkini-west side–dyke from Livadia to Kerkinitis River mouth 01 Jan 2018
1705 Long-tailed Tit – Aegithalos caudatus Lake Kerkini-west side–dyke from Livadia to Kerkinitis River mouth 01 Jan 2018
1706 Sardinian Warbler – Sylvia melanocephala Lake Kerkini-west side–dyke from Livadia to Kerkinitis River mouth 01 Jan 2018
1707 European Greenfinch – Chloris chloris Lake Kerkini-west side–dyke from Livadia to Kerkinitis River mouth 01 Jan 2018
1708 Eurasian Siskin – Spinus spinus Lake Kerkini-west side–dyke from Livadia to Kerkinitis River mouth 01 Jan 2018
1709 Eurasian Tree Sparrow – Passer montanus Lake Kerkini-west side–dyke from Livadia to Kerkinitis River mouth 01 Jan 2018
1710 Graylag Goose – Anser anser Lake Kerkini-north side–Mandraki 01 Jan 2018
1711 Great Crested Grebe – Podiceps cristatus Lake Kerkini-north side–Mandraki 01 Jan 2018
1712 Northern Lapwing – Vanellus vanellus Lake Kerkini-north side–Mandraki 01 Jan 2018
1713 Eurasian Marsh-Harrier – Circus aeruginosus Lake Kerkini-north side–Mandraki 01 Jan 2018
1714 Black Stork – Ciconia nigra Lake Kerkini–embankments by Vyroneia 01 Jan 2018
1715 Greater Roadrunner – Geococcyx californianus Presa La Buena Mujer 01 Jan 2018
1716 Xantus’s Hummingbird – Hylocharis xantusii Presa La Buena Mujer 01 Jan 2018
1717 Zone-tailed Hawk – Buteo albonotatus Presa La Buena Mujer 01 Jan 2018
1718 Gilded Flicker – Colaptes chrysoides Presa La Buena Mujer 01 Jan 2018
1719 Gray Flycatcher – Empidonax wrightii Presa La Buena Mujer 01 Jan 2018
1720 Ash-throated Flycatcher – Myiarchus cinerascens Presa La Buena Mujer 01 Jan 2018
1721 Blue-gray Gnatcatcher – Polioptila caerulea Presa La Buena Mujer 01 Jan 2018
1722 Phainopepla – Phainopepla nitens Presa La Buena Mujer 01 Jan 2018
1723 Brewer’s Sparrow – Spizella breweri Presa La Buena Mujer 01 Jan 2018
1724 Pyrrhuloxia – Cardinalis sinuatus Presa La Buena Mujer 01 Jan 2018
1725 Lazuli Bunting – Passerina amoena Presa La Buena Mujer 01 Jan 2018
1726 Australasian Swamphen – Porphyrio melanotus Waikoropupu Springs 01 Jan 2018
1727 Gray Gerygone – Gerygone igata Waikoropupu Springs 01 Jan 2018
1728 New Zealand Fantail – Rhipidura fuliginosa Waikoropupu Springs 01 Jan 2018
1729 Silver-eye – Zosterops lateralis Waikoropupu Springs 01 Jan 2018
1730 Song Thrush – Turdus philomelos Waikoropupu Springs 01 Jan 2018
1731 Eurasian Blackbird – Turdus merula Waikoropupu Springs 01 Jan 2018
1732 Redhead – Aythya americana Baisley Pond Park 01 Jan 2018
1733 Ruddy Duck – Oxyura jamaicensis Baisley Pond Park 01 Jan 2018
1734 White-cheeked Pintail – Anas bahamensis Lakeview Drive Ponds 01 Jan 2018
1735 Least Grebe – Tachybaptus dominicus Lakeview Drive Ponds 01 Jan 2018
1736 Neotropic Cormorant – Phalacrocorax brasilianus Lakeview Drive Ponds 01 Jan 2018
1737 Cuban Pewee – Contopus caribaeus Lakeview Drive Ponds 01 Jan 2018
1738 White-eyed Vireo – Vireo griseus Lakeview Drive Ponds 01 Jan 2018
1739 Thick-billed Vireo – Vireo crassirostris Lakeview Drive Ponds 01 Jan 2018
1740 Gray Catbird – Dumetella carolinensis Lakeview Drive Ponds 01 Jan 2018
1741 Pine Warbler – Setophaga pinus Lakeview Drive Ponds 01 Jan 2018
1742 Black-faced Grassquit – Tiaris bicolor Lakeview Drive Ponds 01 Jan 2018
1743 Black-bellied Whistling-Duck – Dendrocygna autumnalis La Paz Sewer Ponds 01 Jan 2018
1744 Cinnamon Teal – Spatula cyanoptera La Paz Sewer Ponds 01 Jan 2018
1745 Black-necked Stilt – Himantopus mexicanus La Paz Sewer Ponds 01 Jan 2018
1746 Black Phoebe – Sayornis nigricans La Paz Sewer Ponds 01 Jan 2018
1747 Vermilion Flycatcher – Pyrocephalus rubinus La Paz Sewer Ponds 01 Jan 2018
1748 Cassin’s Kingbird – Tyrannus vociferans La Paz Sewer Ponds 01 Jan 2018
1749 Cactus Wren – Campylorhynchus brunneicapillus La Paz Sewer Ponds 01 Jan 2018
1750 American Pipit – Anthus rubescens La Paz Sewer Ponds 01 Jan 2018
1751 Yellow-headed Blackbird – Xanthocephalus xanthocephalus La Paz Sewer Ponds 01 Jan 2018
1752 Brown-headed Cowbird – Molothrus ater La Paz Sewer Ponds 01 Jan 2018
1753 Brewer’s Blackbird – Euphagus cyanocephalus La Paz Sewer Ponds 01 Jan 2018
1754 Orange-crowned Warbler – Oreothlypis celata La Paz Sewer Ponds 01 Jan 2018
1755 Red-bellied Woodpecker – Melanerpes carolinus Crocheron Park 01 Jan 2018
1756 American Robin – Turdus migratorius Crocheron Park 01 Jan 2018
1757 Western Tanager – Piranga ludoviciana Crocheron Park 01 Jan 2018
1758 Cackling Goose – Branta hutchinsii Ridgefield NWR–River ‘S’ Unit 01 Jan 2018
1759 Canada Goose – Branta canadensis Ridgefield NWR–River ‘S’ Unit 01 Jan 2018
1760 American Wigeon – Mareca americana Ridgefield NWR–River ‘S’ Unit 01 Jan 2018
1761 Ring-necked Duck – Aythya collaris Ridgefield NWR–River ‘S’ Unit 01 Jan 2018
1762 Pied-billed Grebe – Podilymbus podiceps Ridgefield NWR–River ‘S’ Unit 01 Jan 2018
1763 Wilson’s Snipe – Gallinago delicata Ridgefield NWR–River ‘S’ Unit 01 Jan 2018
1764 Northern Harrier – Circus hudsonius Ridgefield NWR–River ‘S’ Unit 01 Jan 2018
1765 Red-shouldered Hawk – Buteo lineatus Ridgefield NWR–River ‘S’ Unit 01 Jan 2018
1766 Red-tailed Hawk – Buteo jamaicensis Ridgefield NWR–River ‘S’ Unit 01 Jan 2018
1767 Northern Flicker – Colaptes auratus Ridgefield NWR–River ‘S’ Unit 01 Jan 2018
1768 California Scrub-Jay – Aphelocoma californica Ridgefield NWR–River ‘S’ Unit 01 Jan 2018
1769 Black-capped Chickadee – Poecile atricapillus Ridgefield NWR–River ‘S’ Unit 01 Jan 2018
1770 Bushtit – Psaltriparus minimus Ridgefield NWR–River ‘S’ Unit 01 Jan 2018
1771 White-breasted Nuthatch – Sitta carolinensis Ridgefield NWR–River ‘S’ Unit 01 Jan 2018
1772 Golden-crowned Kinglet – Regulus satrapa Ridgefield NWR–River ‘S’ Unit 01 Jan 2018
1773 Fox Sparrow – Passerella iliaca Ridgefield NWR–River ‘S’ Unit 01 Jan 2018
1774 Golden-crowned Sparrow – Zonotrichia atricapilla Ridgefield NWR–River ‘S’ Unit 01 Jan 2018
1775 Red-winged Blackbird – Agelaius phoeniceus Ridgefield NWR–River ‘S’ Unit 01 Jan 2018
1776 Blue-winged Teal – Spatula discors Ardastra Zoo & Gardens 01 Jan 2018
1777 Common Gallinule – Gallinula galeata Ardastra Zoo & Gardens 01 Jan 2018
1778 Yellow-bellied Sapsucker – Sphyrapicus varius Ardastra Zoo & Gardens 01 Jan 2018
1779 La Sagra’s Flycatcher – Myiarchus sagrae Ardastra Zoo & Gardens 01 Jan 2018
1780 Red-legged Thrush – Turdus plumbeus Ardastra Zoo & Gardens 01 Jan 2018
1781 Ovenbird – Seiurus aurocapilla Ardastra Zoo & Gardens 01 Jan 2018
1782 Northern Waterthrush – Parkesia noveboracensis Ardastra Zoo & Gardens 01 Jan 2018
1783 Common Yellowthroat – Geothlypis trichas Ardastra Zoo & Gardens 01 Jan 2018
1784 American Redstart – Setophaga ruticilla Ardastra Zoo & Gardens 01 Jan 2018
1785 Northern Parula – Setophaga americana Ardastra Zoo & Gardens 01 Jan 2018
1786 Prairie Warbler – Setophaga discolor Ardastra Zoo & Gardens 01 Jan 2018
1787 Greater White-fronted Goose – Anser albifrons Lake Kerkini-east side–from Limnochori to Megalochori 01 Jan 2018
1788 Lesser White-fronted Goose – Anser erythropus Lake Kerkini-east side–from Limnochori to Megalochori 01 Jan 2018
1789 Mute Swan – Cygnus olor Lake Kerkini-east side–from Limnochori to Megalochori 01 Jan 2018
1790 Tundra Swan – Cygnus columbianus Lake Kerkini-east side–from Limnochori to Megalochori 01 Jan 2018
1791 Common Shelduck – Tadorna tadorna Lake Kerkini-east side–from Limnochori to Megalochori 01 Jan 2018
1792 Eurasian Wigeon – Mareca penelope Lake Kerkini-east side–from Limnochori to Megalochori 01 Jan 2018
1793 Green-winged Teal – Anas crecca Lake Kerkini-east side–from Limnochori to Megalochori 01 Jan 2018
1794 Red-crested Pochard – Netta rufina Lake Kerkini-east side–from Limnochori to Megalochori 01 Jan 2018
1795 Common Pochard – Aythya ferina Lake Kerkini-east side–from Limnochori to Megalochori 01 Jan 2018
1796 Greater Flamingo – Phoenicopterus roseus Lake Kerkini-east side–from Limnochori to Megalochori 01 Jan 2018
1797 Eurasian Moorhen – Gallinula chloropus Lake Kerkini-east side–from Limnochori to Megalochori 01 Jan 2018
1798 Green Sandpiper – Tringa ochropus Lake Kerkini-east side–from Limnochori to Megalochori 01 Jan 2018
1799 Yellow-legged Gull – Larus michahellis Lake Kerkini-east side–from Limnochori to Megalochori 01 Jan 2018
1800 Pygmy Cormorant – Microcarbo pygmeus Lake Kerkini-east side–from Limnochori to Megalochori 01 Jan 2018
1801 Great Cormorant – Phalacrocorax carbo Lake Kerkini-east side–from Limnochori to Megalochori 01 Jan 2018
1802 Dalmatian Pelican – Pelecanus crispus Lake Kerkini-east side–from Limnochori to Megalochori 01 Jan 2018
1803 Gray Heron – Ardea cinerea Lake Kerkini-east side–from Limnochori to Megalochori 01 Jan 2018
1804 Greater Spotted Eagle – Clanga clanga Lake Kerkini-east side–from Limnochori to Megalochori 01 Jan 2018
1805 White-tailed Eagle – Haliaeetus albicilla Lake Kerkini-east side–from Limnochori to Megalochori 01 Jan 2018
1806 Common Buzzard – Buteo buteo Lake Kerkini-east side–from Limnochori to Megalochori 01 Jan 2018
1807 Common Kingfisher – Alcedo atthis Lake Kerkini-east side–from Limnochori to Megalochori 01 Jan 2018
1808 Eurasian Magpie – Pica pica Lake Kerkini-east side–from Limnochori to Megalochori 01 Jan 2018
1809 Hooded Crow – Corvus cornix Lake Kerkini-east side–from Limnochori to Megalochori 01 Jan 2018
1810 Eurasian Blue Tit – Cyanistes caeruleus Lake Kerkini-east side–from Limnochori to Megalochori 01 Jan 2018
1811 European Robin – Erithacus rubecula Lake Kerkini-east side–from Limnochori to Megalochori 01 Jan 2018
1812 Common Chaffinch – Fringilla coelebs Lake Kerkini-east side–from Limnochori to Megalochori 01 Jan 2018
1813 Hawfinch – Coccothraustes coccothraustes Lake Kerkini-east side–from Limnochori to Megalochori 01 Jan 2018
1814 European Goldfinch – Carduelis carduelis Lake Kerkini-east side–from Limnochori to Megalochori 01 Jan 2018
1815 Greater Scaup – Aythya marila Rockaway Beach–Edgemere (Beach 32nd-56th St.) 01 Jan 2018
1816 Black Scoter – Melanitta americana Rockaway Beach–Edgemere (Beach 32nd-56th St.) 01 Jan 2018
1817 Long-tailed Duck – Clangula hyemalis Rockaway Beach–Edgemere (Beach 32nd-56th St.) 01 Jan 2018
1818 Bufflehead – Bucephala albeola Rockaway Beach–Edgemere (Beach 32nd-56th St.) 01 Jan 2018
1819 Common Goldeneye – Bucephala clangula Rockaway Beach–Edgemere (Beach 32nd-56th St.) 01 Jan 2018
1820 Red-breasted Merganser – Mergus serrator Rockaway Beach–Edgemere (Beach 32nd-56th St.) 01 Jan 2018
1821 Purple Sandpiper – Calidris maritima Rockaway Beach–Edgemere (Beach 32nd-56th St.) 01 Jan 2018
1822 Great Black-backed Gull – Larus marinus Rockaway Beach–Edgemere (Beach 32nd-56th St.) 01 Jan 2018
1823 Red-throated Loon – Gavia stellata Rockaway Beach–Edgemere (Beach 32nd-56th St.) 01 Jan 2018
1824 Common Loon – Gavia immer Rockaway Beach–Edgemere (Beach 32nd-56th St.) 01 Jan 2018
1825 Northern Gannet – Morus bassanus Rockaway Beach–Edgemere (Beach 32nd-56th St.) 01 Jan 2018
1826 Song Sparrow – Melospiza melodia Rockaway Beach–Edgemere (Beach 32nd-56th St.) 01 Jan 2018
1827 Gadwall – Mareca strepera Bridge Creek (Queens Co.) 01 Jan 2018
1828 Mallard – Anas platyrhynchos Bridge Creek (Queens Co.) 01 Jan 2018
1829 American Black Duck – Anas rubripes Bridge Creek (Queens Co.) 01 Jan 2018
1830 Hooded Merganser – Lophodytes cucullatus Bridge Creek (Queens Co.) 01 Jan 2018
1831 Black-crowned Night-Heron – Nycticorax nycticorax Bridge Creek (Queens Co.) 01 Jan 2018
1832 Belted Kingfisher – Megaceryle alcyon Bridge Creek (Queens Co.) 01 Jan 2018
1833 New Zealand Pigeon – Hemiphaga novaeseelandiae Takaka 01 Jan 2018
1834 Shining Bronze-Cuckoo – Chrysococcyx lucidus Takaka 01 Jan 2018
1835 Red-billed Gull – Chroicocephalus scopulinus Takaka 01 Jan 2018
1836 Kelp Gull – Larus dominicanus Takaka 01 Jan 2018
1837 Swamp Harrier – Circus approximans Takaka 01 Jan 2018
1838 Welcome Swallow – Hirundo neoxena Takaka 01 Jan 2018
1839 White-crowned Pigeon – Patagioenas leucocephala Clifford Park 01 Jan 2018
1840 Eurasian Collared-Dove – Streptopelia decaocto Clifford Park 01 Jan 2018
1841 Smooth-billed Ani – Crotophaga ani Clifford Park 01 Jan 2018
1842 Bahama Woodstar – Calliphlox evelynae Clifford Park 01 Jan 2018
1843 Magnolia Warbler – Setophaga magnolia Clifford Park 01 Jan 2018
1844 Palm Warbler – Setophaga palmarum Clifford Park 01 Jan 2018
1845 Yellow-throated Warbler – Setophaga dominica Clifford Park 01 Jan 2018
1846 Cuban Grassquit – Tiaris canorus Clifford Park 01 Jan 2018
1847 Laughing Gull – Leucophaeus atricilla Junkanoo Beach 01 Jan 2018
1848 Herring Gull – Larus argentatus Junkanoo Beach 01 Jan 2018
1849 Lesser Black-backed Gull – Larus fuscus Junkanoo Beach 01 Jan 2018
1850 Northern Shoveler – Spatula clypeata El Centenario Tidal Flats 01 Jan 2018
1851 Northern Pintail – Anas acuta El Centenario Tidal Flats 01 Jan 2018
1852 Lesser Scaup – Aythya affinis El Centenario Tidal Flats 01 Jan 2018
1853 Rock Pigeon – Columba livia El Centenario Tidal Flats 01 Jan 2018
1854 Common Ground-Dove – Columbina passerina El Centenario Tidal Flats 01 Jan 2018
1855 White-winged Dove – Zenaida asiatica El Centenario Tidal Flats 01 Jan 2018
1856 Mourning Dove – Zenaida macroura El Centenario Tidal Flats 01 Jan 2018
1857 Costa’s Hummingbird – Calypte costae El Centenario Tidal Flats 01 Jan 2018
1858 Ridgway’s Rail – Rallus obsoletus El Centenario Tidal Flats 01 Jan 2018
1859 American Coot – Fulica americana El Centenario Tidal Flats 01 Jan 2018
1860 American Avocet – Recurvirostra americana El Centenario Tidal Flats 01 Jan 2018
1861 Black-bellied Plover – Pluvialis squatarola El Centenario Tidal Flats 01 Jan 2018
1862 Wilson’s Plover – Charadrius wilsonia El Centenario Tidal Flats 01 Jan 2018
1863 Semipalmated Plover – Charadrius semipalmatus El Centenario Tidal Flats 01 Jan 2018
1864 Killdeer – Charadrius vociferus El Centenario Tidal Flats 01 Jan 2018
1865 Whimbrel – Numenius phaeopus El Centenario Tidal Flats 01 Jan 2018
1866 Long-billed Curlew – Numenius americanus El Centenario Tidal Flats 01 Jan 2018
1867 Marbled Godwit – Limosa fedoa El Centenario Tidal Flats 01 Jan 2018
1868 Sanderling – Calidris alba El Centenario Tidal Flats 01 Jan 2018
1869 Dunlin – Calidris alpina El Centenario Tidal Flats 01 Jan 2018
1870 Least Sandpiper – Calidris minutilla El Centenario Tidal Flats 01 Jan 2018
1871 Western Sandpiper – Calidris mauri El Centenario Tidal Flats 01 Jan 2018
1872 Long-billed Dowitcher – Limnodromus scolopaceus El Centenario Tidal Flats 01 Jan 2018
1873 Spotted Sandpiper – Actitis macularius El Centenario Tidal Flats 01 Jan 2018
1874 Greater Yellowlegs – Tringa melanoleuca El Centenario Tidal Flats 01 Jan 2018
1875 Willet – Tringa semipalmata El Centenario Tidal Flats 01 Jan 2018
1876 Lesser Yellowlegs – Tringa flavipes El Centenario Tidal Flats 01 Jan 2018
1877 Bonaparte’s Gull – Chroicocephalus philadelphia El Centenario Tidal Flats 01 Jan 2018
1878 Ring-billed Gull – Larus delawarensis El Centenario Tidal Flats 01 Jan 2018
1879 Yellow-footed Gull – Larus livens El Centenario Tidal Flats 01 Jan 2018
1880 Gull-billed Tern – Gelochelidon nilotica El Centenario Tidal Flats 01 Jan 2018
1881 Caspian Tern – Hydroprogne caspia El Centenario Tidal Flats 01 Jan 2018
1882 Forster’s Tern – Sterna forsteri El Centenario Tidal Flats 01 Jan 2018
1883 Royal Tern – Thalasseus maximus El Centenario Tidal Flats 01 Jan 2018
1884 Black Skimmer – Rynchops niger El Centenario Tidal Flats 01 Jan 2018
1885 Magnificent Frigatebird – Fregata magnificens El Centenario Tidal Flats 01 Jan 2018
1886 Double-crested Cormorant – Phalacrocorax auritus El Centenario Tidal Flats 01 Jan 2018
1887 American White Pelican – Pelecanus erythrorhynchos El Centenario Tidal Flats 01 Jan 2018
1888 Brown Pelican – Pelecanus occidentalis El Centenario Tidal Flats 01 Jan 2018
1889 Great Blue Heron – Ardea herodias El Centenario Tidal Flats 01 Jan 2018
1890 Great Egret – Ardea alba El Centenario Tidal Flats 01 Jan 2018
1891 Snowy Egret – Egretta thula El Centenario Tidal Flats 01 Jan 2018
1892 Tricolored Heron – Egretta tricolor El Centenario Tidal Flats 01 Jan 2018
1893 Reddish Egret – Egretta rufescens El Centenario Tidal Flats 01 Jan 2018
1894 Cattle Egret – Bubulcus ibis El Centenario Tidal Flats 01 Jan 2018
1895 Yellow-crowned Night-Heron – Nyctanassa violacea El Centenario Tidal Flats 01 Jan 2018
1896 White Ibis – Eudocimus albus El Centenario Tidal Flats 01 Jan 2018
1897 Osprey – Pandion haliaetus El Centenario Tidal Flats 01 Jan 2018
1898 Gila Woodpecker – Melanerpes uropygialis El Centenario Tidal Flats 01 Jan 2018
1899 Crested Caracara – Caracara cheriway El Centenario Tidal Flats 01 Jan 2018
1900 American Kestrel – Falco sparverius El Centenario Tidal Flats 01 Jan 2018
1901 Peregrine Falcon – Falco peregrinus El Centenario Tidal Flats 01 Jan 2018
1902 Common Raven – Corvus corax El Centenario Tidal Flats 01 Jan 2018
1903 Northern Mockingbird – Mimus polyglottos El Centenario Tidal Flats 01 Jan 2018
1904 European Starling – Sturnus vulgaris El Centenario Tidal Flats 01 Jan 2018
1905 Lark Sparrow – Chondestes grammacus El Centenario Tidal Flats 01 Jan 2018
1906 Lark Bunting – Calamospiza melanocorys El Centenario Tidal Flats 01 Jan 2018
1907 Savannah Sparrow – Passerculus sandwichensis El Centenario Tidal Flats 01 Jan 2018
1908 Yellow Warbler – Setophaga petechia El Centenario Tidal Flats 01 Jan 2018
1909 Yellow-rumped Warbler – Setophaga coronata El Centenario Tidal Flats 01 Jan 2018
1910 Blue Jay – Cyanocitta cristata My yard 01 Jan 2018
1911 Carolina Chickadee – Poecile carolinensis My yard 01 Jan 2018
1912 Tufted Titmouse – Baeolophus bicolor My yard 01 Jan 2018
1913 House Finch – Haemorhous mexicanus My yard 01 Jan 2018
1914 Dark-eyed Junco – Junco hyemalis My yard 01 Jan 2018
1915 White-throated Sparrow – Zonotrichia albicollis My yard 01 Jan 2018
1916 Northern Cardinal – Cardinalis cardinalis My yard 01 Jan 2018
1917 House Sparrow – Passer domesticus My yard 01 Jan 2018
1918 Plumed Whistling-Duck – Dendrocygna eytoni Western Australia 01 Jan 2018
1919 Wandering Whistling-Duck – Dendrocygna arcuata Western Australia 01 Jan 2018
1920 Pacific Black Duck – Anas superciliosa Western Australia 01 Jan 2018
1921 Gray Teal – Anas gracilis Western Australia 01 Jan 2018
1922 Pink-eared Duck – Malacorhynchus membranaceus Western Australia 01 Jan 2018
1923 Hardhead – Aythya australis Western Australia 01 Jan 2018
1924 Australasian Grebe – Tachybaptus novaehollandiae Western Australia 01 Jan 2018
1925 Crested Pigeon – Ocyphaps lophotes Western Australia 01 Jan 2018
1926 Peaceful Dove – Geopelia placida Western Australia 01 Jan 2018
1927 Bar-shouldered Dove – Geopelia humeralis Western Australia 01 Jan 2018
1928 Pheasant Coucal – Centropus phasianinus Western Australia 01 Jan 2018
1929 Horsfield’s Bronze-Cuckoo – Chrysococcyx basalis Western Australia 01 Jan 2018
1930 Pallid Cuckoo – Cacomantis pallidus Western Australia 01 Jan 2018
1931 Brush Cuckoo – Cacomantis variolosus Western Australia 01 Jan 2018
1932 Eurasian Coot – Fulica atra Western Australia 01 Jan 2018
1933 Brolga – Antigone rubicunda Western Australia 01 Jan 2018
1934 Pied Stilt – Himantopus leucocephalus Western Australia 01 Jan 2018
1935 Pied Oystercatcher – Haematopus longirostris Western Australia 01 Jan 2018
1936 Sooty Oystercatcher – Haematopus fuliginosus Western Australia 01 Jan 2018
1937 Pacific Golden-Plover – Pluvialis fulva Western Australia 01 Jan 2018
1938 Masked Lapwing – Vanellus miles Western Australia 01 Jan 2018
1939 Lesser Sand-Plover – Charadrius mongolus Western Australia 01 Jan 2018
1940 Greater Sand-Plover – Charadrius leschenaultii Western Australia 01 Jan 2018
1941 Black-fronted Dotterel – Elseyornis melanops Western Australia 01 Jan 2018
1942 Far Eastern Curlew – Numenius madagascariensis Western Australia 01 Jan 2018
1943 Bar-tailed Godwit – Limosa lapponica Western Australia 01 Jan 2018
1944 Ruddy Turnstone – Arenaria interpres Western Australia 01 Jan 2018
1945 Great Knot – Calidris tenuirostris Western Australia 01 Jan 2018
1946 Curlew Sandpiper – Calidris ferruginea Western Australia 01 Jan 2018
1947 Red-necked Stint – Calidris ruficollis Western Australia 01 Jan 2018
1948 Terek Sandpiper – Xenus cinereus Western Australia 01 Jan 2018
1949 Common Sandpiper – Actitis hypoleucos Western Australia 01 Jan 2018
1950 Gray-tailed Tattler – Tringa brevipes Western Australia 01 Jan 2018
1951 Common Greenshank – Tringa nebularia Western Australia 01 Jan 2018
1952 Oriental Pratincole – Glareola maldivarum Western Australia 01 Jan 2018
1953 Silver Gull – Chroicocephalus novaehollandiae Western Australia 01 Jan 2018
1954 Little Tern – Sternula albifrons Western Australia 01 Jan 2018
1955 White-winged Tern – Chlidonias leucopterus Western Australia 01 Jan 2018
1956 Whiskered Tern – Chlidonias hybrida Western Australia 01 Jan 2018
1957 Common Tern – Sterna hirundo Western Australia 01 Jan 2018
1958 Great Crested Tern – Thalasseus bergii Western Australia 01 Jan 2018
1959 Lesser Crested Tern – Thalasseus bengalensis Western Australia 01 Jan 2018
1960 Lesser Frigatebird – Fregata ariel Western Australia 01 Jan 2018
1961 Brown Booby – Sula leucogaster Western Australia 01 Jan 2018
1962 Australasian Darter – Anhinga novaehollandiae Western Australia 01 Jan 2018
1963 Little Black Cormorant – Phalacrocorax sulcirostris Western Australia 01 Jan 2018
1964 Pied Cormorant – Phalacrocorax varius Western Australia 01 Jan 2018
1965 Australian Pelican – Pelecanus conspicillatus Western Australia 01 Jan 2018
1966 Pacific Heron – Ardea pacifica Western Australia 01 Jan 2018
1967 Intermediate Egret – Ardea intermedia Western Australia 01 Jan 2018
1968 White-faced Heron – Egretta novaehollandiae Western Australia 01 Jan 2018
1969 Little Egret – Egretta garzetta Western Australia 01 Jan 2018
1970 Pacific Reef-Heron – Egretta sacra Western Australia 01 Jan 2018
1971 Striated Heron – Butorides striata Western Australia 01 Jan 2018
1972 Glossy Ibis – Plegadis falcinellus Western Australia 01 Jan 2018
1973 Australian Ibis – Threskiornis molucca Western Australia 01 Jan 2018
1974 Straw-necked Ibis – Threskiornis spinicollis Western Australia 01 Jan 2018
1975 Royal Spoonbill – Platalea regia Western Australia 01 Jan 2018
1976 Black-breasted Kite – Hamirostra melanosternon Western Australia 01 Jan 2018
1977 Brown Goshawk – Accipiter fasciatus Western Australia 01 Jan 2018
1978 Black Kite – Milvus migrans Western Australia 01 Jan 2018
1979 Whistling Kite – Haliastur sphenurus Western Australia 01 Jan 2018
1980 Brahminy Kite – Haliastur indus Western Australia 01 Jan 2018
1981 White-bellied Sea-Eagle – Haliaeetus leucogaster Western Australia 01 Jan 2018
1982 Blue-winged Kookaburra – Dacelo leachii Western Australia 01 Jan 2018
1983 Sacred Kingfisher – Todiramphus sanctus Western Australia 01 Jan 2018
1984 Rainbow Bee-eater – Merops ornatus Western Australia 01 Jan 2018
1985 Dollarbird – Eurystomus orientalis Western Australia 01 Jan 2018
1986 Australian Hobby – Falco longipennis Western Australia 01 Jan 2018
1987 Brown Falcon – Falco berigora Western Australia 01 Jan 2018
1988 Red-tailed Black-Cockatoo – Calyptorhynchus banksii Western Australia 01 Jan 2018
1989 Little Corella – Cacatua sanguinea Western Australia 01 Jan 2018
1990 Red-winged Parrot – Aprosmictus erythropterus Western Australia 01 Jan 2018
1991 Rainbow Lorikeet – Trichoglossus haematodus Western Australia 01 Jan 2018
1992 Great Bowerbird – Chlamydera nuchalis Western Australia 01 Jan 2018
1993 White-gaped Honeyeater – Stomiopera unicolor Western Australia 01 Jan 2018
1994 Singing Honeyeater – Gavicalis virescens Western Australia 01 Jan 2018
1995 Rufous-throated Honeyeater – Conopophila rufogularis Western Australia 01 Jan 2018
1996 Red-headed Myzomela – Myzomela erythrocephala Western Australia 01 Jan 2018
1997 Brown Honeyeater – Lichmera indistincta Western Australia 01 Jan 2018
1998 Little Friarbird – Philemon citreogularis Western Australia 01 Jan 2018
1999 White-throated Gerygone – Gerygone olivacea Western Australia 01 Jan 2018
2000 Dusky Gerygone – Gerygone tenebrosa Western Australia 01 Jan 2018
2001 Gray-crowned Babbler – Pomatostomus temporalis Western Australia 01 Jan 2018
2002 White-breasted Woodswallow – Artamus leucorynchus Western Australia 01 Jan 2018
2003 Black-faced Woodswallow – Artamus cinereus Western Australia 01 Jan 2018
2004 Little Woodswallow – Artamus minor Western Australia 01 Jan 2018
2005 Pied Butcherbird – Cracticus nigrogularis Western Australia 01 Jan 2018
2006 Australian Magpie – Gymnorhina tibicen Western Australia 01 Jan 2018
2007 Black-faced Cuckooshrike – Coracina novaehollandiae Western Australia 01 Jan 2018
2008 Gray Shrikethrush – Colluricincla harmonica Western Australia 01 Jan 2018
2009 Black-tailed Whistler – Pachycephala melanura Western Australia 01 Jan 2018
2010 Rufous Whistler – Pachycephala rufiventris Western Australia 01 Jan 2018
2011 Olive-backed Oriole – Oriolus sagittatus Western Australia 01 Jan 2018
2012 Willie-wagtail – Rhipidura leucophrys Western Australia 01 Jan 2018
2013 Mangrove Fantail – Rhipidura phasiana Western Australia 01 Jan 2018
2014 Magpie-lark – Grallina cyanoleuca Western Australia 01 Jan 2018
2015 Paperbark Flycatcher – Myiagra nana Western Australia 01 Jan 2018
2016 Torresian Crow – Corvus orru Western Australia 01 Jan 2018
2017 Jacky-winter – Microeca fascinans Western Australia 01 Jan 2018
2018 Australasian Bushlark – Mirafra javanica Western Australia 01 Jan 2018
2019 Fairy Martin – Petrochelidon ariel Western Australia 01 Jan 2018
2020 Tree Martin – Petrochelidon nigricans Western Australia 01 Jan 2018
2021 Brown Songlark – Megalurus cruralis Western Australia 01 Jan 2018
2022 Golden-headed Cisticola – Cisticola exilis Western Australia 01 Jan 2018
2023 Australian Yellow White-eye – Zosterops luteus Western Australia 01 Jan 2018
2024 Mistletoebird – Dicaeum hirundinaceum Western Australia 01 Jan 2018
2025 Australasian Pipit – Anthus novaeseelandiae Western Australia 01 Jan 2018
2026 Zebra Finch – Taeniopygia guttata Western Australia 01 Jan 2018
2027 Double-barred Finch – Taeniopygia bichenovii Western Australia 01 Jan 2018
2028 Crested Guan – Penelope purpurascens El Tapir hummingbird garden 01 Jan 2018
2029 Short-billed Pigeon – Patagioenas nigrirostris El Tapir hummingbird garden 01 Jan 2018
2030 Squirrel Cuckoo – Piaya cayana El Tapir hummingbird garden 01 Jan 2018
2031 White-collared Swift – Streptoprocne zonaris El Tapir hummingbird garden 01 Jan 2018
2032 Green Hermit – Phaethornis guy El Tapir hummingbird garden 01 Jan 2018
2033 Stripe-throated Hermit – Phaethornis striigularis El Tapir hummingbird garden 01 Jan 2018
2034 Brown Violetear – Colibri delphinae El Tapir hummingbird garden 01 Jan 2018
2035 Green Thorntail – Discosura conversii El Tapir hummingbird garden 01 Jan 2018
2036 Black-crested Coquette – Lophornis helenae El Tapir hummingbird garden 01 Jan 2018
2037 Violet-headed Hummingbird – Klais guimeti El Tapir hummingbird garden 01 Jan 2018
2038 Bronze-tailed Plumeleteer – Chalybura urochrysia El Tapir hummingbird garden 01 Jan 2018
2039 Crowned Woodnymph – Thalurania colombica El Tapir hummingbird garden 01 Jan 2018
2040 Snowcap – Microchera albocoronata El Tapir hummingbird garden 01 Jan 2018
2041 Rufous-tailed Hummingbird – Amazilia tzacatl El Tapir hummingbird garden 01 Jan 2018
2042 King Vulture – Sarcoramphus papa El Tapir hummingbird garden 01 Jan 2018
2043 Black Vulture – Coragyps atratus El Tapir hummingbird garden 01 Jan 2018
2044 Turkey Vulture – Cathartes aura El Tapir hummingbird garden 01 Jan 2018
2045 Lattice-tailed Trogon – Trogon clathratus El Tapir hummingbird garden 01 Jan 2018
2046 Black-throated Trogon – Trogon rufus El Tapir hummingbird garden 01 Jan 2018
2047 Collared Trogon – Trogon collaris El Tapir hummingbird garden 01 Jan 2018
2048 Broad-billed Motmot – Electron platyrhynchum El Tapir hummingbird garden 01 Jan 2018
2049 Red-headed Barbet – Eubucco bourcierii El Tapir hummingbird garden 01 Jan 2018
2050 Yellow-eared Toucanet – Selenidera spectabilis El Tapir hummingbird garden 01 Jan 2018
2051 Yellow-throated Toucan – Ramphastos ambiguus El Tapir hummingbird garden 01 Jan 2018
2052 Black-cheeked Woodpecker – Melanerpes pucherani El Tapir hummingbird garden 01 Jan 2018
2053 Cinnamon Woodpecker – Celeus loricatus El Tapir hummingbird garden 01 Jan 2018
2054 Rufous-winged Woodpecker – Piculus simplex El Tapir hummingbird garden 01 Jan 2018
2055 Brown-hooded Parrot – Pyrilia haematotis El Tapir hummingbird garden 01 Jan 2018
2056 Mealy Parrot – Amazona farinosa El Tapir hummingbird garden 01 Jan 2018
2057 Russet Antshrike – Thamnistes anabatinus El Tapir hummingbird garden 01 Jan 2018
2058 Streak-crowned Antvireo – Dysithamnus striaticeps El Tapir hummingbird garden 01 Jan 2018
2059 Checker-throated Antwren – Epinecrophylla fulviventris El Tapir hummingbird garden 01 Jan 2018
2060 White-flanked Antwren – Myrmotherula axillaris El Tapir hummingbird garden 01 Jan 2018
2061 Chestnut-backed Antbird – Poliocrania exsul El Tapir hummingbird garden 01 Jan 2018
2062 Dull-mantled Antbird – Sipia laemosticta El Tapir hummingbird garden 01 Jan 2018
2063 Bicolored Antbird – Gymnopithys bicolor El Tapir hummingbird garden 01 Jan 2018
2064 Spotted Antbird – Hylophylax naevioides El Tapir hummingbird garden 01 Jan 2018
2065 Ocellated Antbird – Phaenostictus mcleannani El Tapir hummingbird garden 01 Jan 2018
2066 Plain-brown Woodcreeper – Dendrocincla fuliginosa El Tapir hummingbird garden 01 Jan 2018
2067 Wedge-billed Woodcreeper – Glyphorynchus spirurus El Tapir hummingbird garden 01 Jan 2018
2068 Spotted Woodcreeper – Xiphorhynchus erythropygius El Tapir hummingbird garden 01 Jan 2018
2069 Plain Xenops – Xenops minutus El Tapir hummingbird garden 01 Jan 2018
2070 Buff-throated Foliage-gleaner – Automolus ochrolaemus El Tapir hummingbird garden 01 Jan 2018
2071 Striped Woodhaunter – Automolus subulatus El Tapir hummingbird garden 01 Jan 2018
2072 Mistletoe Tyrannulet – Zimmerius parvus El Tapir hummingbird garden 01 Jan 2018
2073 Scale-crested Pygmy-Tyrant – Lophotriccus pileatus El Tapir hummingbird garden 01 Jan 2018
2074 Sulphur-rumped Flycatcher – Myiobius sulphureipygius El Tapir hummingbird garden 01 Jan 2018
2075 Rufous Mourner – Rhytipterna holerythra El Tapir hummingbird garden 01 Jan 2018
2076 Dusky-capped Flycatcher – Myiarchus tuberculifer El Tapir hummingbird garden 01 Jan 2018
2077 Boat-billed Flycatcher – Megarynchus pitangua El Tapir hummingbird garden 01 Jan 2018
2078 White-ruffed Manakin – Corapipo altera El Tapir hummingbird garden 01 Jan 2018
2079 Cinnamon Becard – Pachyramphus cinnamomeus El Tapir hummingbird garden 01 Jan 2018
2080 Tawny-crowned Greenlet – Tunchiornis ochraceiceps El Tapir hummingbird garden 01 Jan 2018
2081 Lesser Greenlet – Pachysylvia decurtata El Tapir hummingbird garden 01 Jan 2018
2082 Yellow-throated Vireo – Vireo flavifrons El Tapir hummingbird garden 01 Jan 2018
2083 Nightingale Wren – Microcerculus philomela El Tapir hummingbird garden 01 Jan 2018
2084 Stripe-breasted Wren – Cantorchilus thoracicus El Tapir hummingbird garden 01 Jan 2018
2085 Bay Wren – Cantorchilus nigricapillus El Tapir hummingbird garden 01 Jan 2018
2086 White-breasted Wood-Wren – Henicorhina leucosticta El Tapir hummingbird garden 01 Jan 2018
2087 Tawny-faced Gnatwren – Microbates cinereiventris El Tapir hummingbird garden 01 Jan 2018
2088 Tropical Gnatcatcher – Polioptila plumbea El Tapir hummingbird garden 01 Jan 2018
2089 Wood Thrush – Hylocichla mustelina El Tapir hummingbird garden 01 Jan 2018
2090 Pale-vented Thrush – Turdus obsoletus El Tapir hummingbird garden 01 Jan 2018
2091 Tawny-capped Euphonia – Euphonia anneae El Tapir hummingbird garden 01 Jan 2018
2092 Orange-billed Sparrow – Arremon aurantiirostris El Tapir hummingbird garden 01 Jan 2018
2093 Chestnut-headed Oropendola – Psarocolius wagleri El Tapir hummingbird garden 01 Jan 2018
2094 Scarlet-rumped Cacique – Cacicus uropygialis El Tapir hummingbird garden 01 Jan 2018
2095 Golden-winged Warbler – Vermivora chrysoptera El Tapir hummingbird garden 01 Jan 2018
2096 Black-and-white Warbler – Mniotilta varia El Tapir hummingbird garden 01 Jan 2018
2097 Kentucky Warbler – Geothlypis formosa El Tapir hummingbird garden 01 Jan 2018
2098 Bay-breasted Warbler – Setophaga castanea El Tapir hummingbird garden 01 Jan 2018
2099 Chestnut-sided Warbler – Setophaga pensylvanica El Tapir hummingbird garden 01 Jan 2018
2100 Buff-rumped Warbler – Myiothlypis fulvicauda El Tapir hummingbird garden 01 Jan 2018
2101 Dusky-faced Tanager – Mitrospingus cassinii El Tapir hummingbird garden 01 Jan 2018
2102 Summer Tanager – Piranga rubra El Tapir hummingbird garden 01 Jan 2018
2103 Carmiol’s Tanager – Chlorothraupis carmioli El Tapir hummingbird garden 01 Jan 2018
2104 Black-faced Grosbeak – Caryothraustes poliogaster El Tapir hummingbird garden 01 Jan 2018
2105 Blue-black Grosbeak – Cyanoloxia cyanoides El Tapir hummingbird garden 01 Jan 2018
2106 Tawny-crested Tanager – Tachyphonus delatrii El Tapir hummingbird garden 01 Jan 2018
2107 White-throated Shrike-Tanager – Lanio leucothorax El Tapir hummingbird garden 01 Jan 2018
2108 Scarlet-rumped Tanager – Ramphocelus passerinii El Tapir hummingbird garden 01 Jan 2018
2109 Speckled Tanager – Ixothraupis guttata El Tapir hummingbird garden 01 Jan 2018
2110 Golden-hooded Tanager – Tangara larvata El Tapir hummingbird garden 01 Jan 2018
2111 Emerald Tanager – Tangara florida El Tapir hummingbird garden 01 Jan 2018
2112 Silver-throated Tanager – Tangara icterocephala El Tapir hummingbird garden 01 Jan 2018
2113 Black-and-yellow Tanager – Chrysothlypis chrysomelas El Tapir hummingbird garden 01 Jan 2018
2114 Variable Seedeater – Sporophila corvina El Tapir hummingbird garden 01 Jan 2018
2115 Bananaquit – Coereba flaveola El Tapir hummingbird garden 01 Jan 2018
2116 Buff-throated Saltator – Saltator maximus El Tapir hummingbird garden 01 Jan 2018
2117 Weka – Gallirallus australis Mussell Inn 01 Jan 2018

 

 

Share:
Written by Redgannet
Redgannet has been working for over 33 years as a crew member/flight attendant and enjoys the well-ventilated air of the outdoors. The nom de blog, Redgannet, was adopted to add an air of mystery and to make himself more attractive to women. His father first whetted Redguga's appetite for all things natural by buying him his first pair of 7x35s and a copy of Thorburn's Birds. Having no mentor beyond an indulgent parent, he spent the first season hoping for an Egyptian Vulture at the bird table in his English garden. His most memorable birding moment is seeing an Egyptian Vulture with those same binoculars 26 years later. Redgannet is married to Canon, but his heart and half of his house belongs to Helen and their son Joseph. He is looking forward to communicating with people who don't ask if he is searching for the "feathered variety" of bird.