The nights are drawing in and the mornings are cooler and noticeably damper. It’s September and time for birds to start their southerly journeys. The beats have been out to line their route and cheer them along, wishing them bon voyage and a safe return next spring. At the far ends of the world, our southern beats are poised to welcome them back.

The migrants face many perils, hunters, predators, adverse weather conditions and lack of refueling opportunities due to habitat loss. Please remember to give migrating birds the space that they need. They are hungry, tired and don’t need to be chased.

9 beats shared 100 checklists from 8 countries (Costa Rica, USA, UK, Brazil, Serbia, United Arab Emirates, Saudi Arabia and Australia. They noted 598 species as a team, bringing the year total to 2118 and pushing the life list to 3555

Claire and Grant went walkabout for 20 FOYs. Jason hoisted his colours in Kansas and claimed the state for 10,000 Birds. In an unusual turnaround during September, more birds were seen in USA than in Costa Rica. There are a number of potential reasons for this, the most likely by far being that Pat has been batting for both teams for a couple of weeks. Watch out for Tom during October to see this anomaly put right.

Alphabetic TaxonomicLocationDate
1Stygian Owl – Asio stygiusParque do Ibirapuera29 Sep 2018
2Sapphire-spangled Emerald – Amazilia lacteaSão Paulo–Jardim Botânico (Botanical Gardens)28 Sep 2018
3Red-breasted Toucan – Ramphastos dicolorusSão Paulo–Jardim Botânico (Botanical Gardens)28 Sep 2018
4Variegated Flycatcher – Empidonomus variusSão Paulo–Jardim Botânico (Botanical Gardens)28 Sep 2018
5Crested Becard – Pachyramphus validusSão Paulo–Jardim Botânico (Botanical Gardens)28 Sep 2018
6Ruby-crowned Tanager – Tachyphonus coronatusSão Paulo–Jardim Botânico (Botanical Gardens)28 Sep 2018
7Chihuahuan Raven – Corvus cryptoleucusTrinidad Lake Watchable Wildlike Trail and Hides, Colorado27 Sep 2018
8Red-browed Treecreeper – Climacteris erythropsAustralia25 Sep 2018
9Yellow-throated Scrubwren – Sericornis citreogularisAustralia25 Sep 2018
10Superb Lyrebird – Menura novaehollandiaeAustralia24 Sep 2018
11Pearl Kite – Gampsonyx swainsoniiPuntarenas23 Sep 2018
12Yellow-tailed Black-Cockatoo – Calyptorhynchus funereusAustralia23 Sep 2018
13Satin Bowerbird – Ptilonorhynchus violaceusAustralia23 Sep 2018
14White-throated Treecreeper – Cormobates leucophaeaAustralia23 Sep 2018
15Channel-billed Cuckoo – Scythrops novaehollandiaeAustralia22 Sep 2018
16Variegated Fairywren – Malurus lambertiAustralia22 Sep 2018
17Striated Thornbill – Acanthiza lineataAustralia22 Sep 2018
18Yellow-chevroned Parakeet – Brotogeris chiririHuntington Botanical Gardens22 Sep 2018
19Barrow’s Goldeneye – Bucephala islandicaLamar Valley, Yellowstone NP20 Sep 2018
20Dusky Grouse – Dendragapus obscurusLamar Valley, Yellowstone NP20 Sep 2018
21Australian King-Parrot – Alisterus scapularisAustralia19 Sep 2018
22Crimson Rosella – Platycercus elegansAustralia19 Sep 2018
23Yellow-faced Honeyeater – Caligavis chrysopsAustralia19 Sep 2018
24White-naped Honeyeater – Melithreptus lunatusAustralia19 Sep 2018
25Eastern Whipbird – Psophodes olivaceusAustralia19 Sep 2018
26Eastern Yellow Robin – Eopsaltria australisAustralia19 Sep 2018
27Noisy Friarbird – Philemon corniculatusAustralia18 Sep 2018
28Yellow Thornbill – Acanthiza nanaAustralia18 Sep 2018
29Eurasian Wryneck – Jynx torquillaRiyadh Intercontinental Hotel13 Sep 2018
30Rock Martin – Ptyonoprogne fuligulaRiyadh Intercontinental Hotel13 Sep 2018
31Black Scrub-Robin – Cercotrichas podobeRiyadh Intercontinental Hotel13 Sep 2018
32Calliope Hummingbird – Selasphorus calliopeMalheur NWR–Headquarters09 Sep 2018
33Oriental Plover – Charadrius veredusWestern Australia08 Sep 2018
34Graceful Prinia – Prinia gracilisRa’s al-Khor Wildlife Sanctuary–Flamingo Hide07 Sep 2018
35Greater Sage-Grouse – Centrocercus urophasianusHart Mountain, Hot Springs Camp Ground03 Sep 2018
36Sagebrush Sparrow – Artemisiospiza nevadensisHart Mountain, Hot Springs Camp Ground03 Sep 2018
37Torresian Kingfisher – Todiramphus sordidusWestern Australia01 Sep 2018
38Buff-sided Robin – Poecilodryas cerviniventrisWestern Australia31 Aug 2018
39Sick’s Swift – Chaetura meridionalisParque do Ibirapuera31 Aug 2018
40Turquoise-fronted Parrot – Amazona aestivaParque do Ibirapuera31 Aug 2018
41Blue-winged Parrotlet – Forpus xanthopterygiusParque do Ibirapuera31 Aug 2018
42Red-crested Cardinal – Paroaria coronataParque Ecológico do Tietê30 Aug 2018
43Blond-crested Woodpecker – Celeus flavescensBotanical Gdn, Sao Paulo29 Aug 2018
44Plain Parakeet – Brotogeris tiricaBotanical Gdn, Sao Paulo29 Aug 2018
45Maroon-bellied Parakeet – Pyrrhura frontalisBotanical Gdn, Sao Paulo29 Aug 2018
46Baird’s Sandpiper – Calidris bairdiiFloyd Bennett Field26 Aug 2018
47Gray-fronted Honeyeater – Ptilotula plumulaWestern Australia26 Aug 2018
48Black Honeyeater – Sugomel nigrumWestern Australia26 Aug 2018
49Hudsonian Godwit – Limosa haemasticaJamaica Bay Wildlife Refuge–East Pond26 Aug 2018
50Ashy-throated Chlorospingus – Chlorospingus canigularisPN Braulio Carrillo–Quebrada González25 Aug 2018
51Black-backed Woodpecker – Picoides arcticusPlakni Falls Trail, Crater Lake24 Aug 2018
52Sooty Grouse – Dendragapus fuliginosusLittle Cultus Lake Road, Oregon23 Aug 2018
53Banded Honeyeater – Cissomela pectoralisWestern Australia22 Aug 2018
54Torrent Tyrannulet – Serpophaga cinereaCatarata la Paz–Bridge20 Aug 2018
55Cerulean Warbler – Setophaga ceruleaMi Cafecito restaurant and farm20 Aug 2018
56Red-necked Phalarope – Phalaropus lobatusSan Joaquin Wildlife Sanctuary18 Aug 2018
57Great Snipe – Gallinago mediaBeljarica–centralni forland (Kovilovo floodplain), IBA Uš?e Save u Dunav17 Aug 2018
58Black-vented Shearwater – Puffinus opisthomelasSan Clemente SB16 Aug 2018
59Pin-tailed Whydah – Vidua macrouraCarbon Canyon Regional Park15 Aug 2018
60Pinyon Jay – Gymnorhinus cyanocephalusJune Lake14 Aug 2018
61Cassin’s Finch – Haemorhous cassiniiDevils Postpile NM13 Aug 2018
62Townsend’s Solitaire – Myadestes townsendiJune Lake13 Aug 2018
63Dusky Flycatcher – Empidonax oberholseriJune Lake13 Aug 2018
64Williamson’s Sapsucker – Sphyrapicus thyroideusJune Lake12 Aug 2018
65Green-tailed Towhee – Pipilo chlorurusJune Lake12 Aug 2018
66Clark’s Nutcracker – Nucifraga columbianaAngeles NF–Buckhorn Campground11 Aug 2018
67Bell’s Vireo – Vireo belliiSan Joaquin Wildlife Sanctuary11 Aug 2018
68Brown-billed Scythebill – Campylorhamphus pusillusabove Socorro28 Jul 2018
69Pectoral Sandpiper – Calidris melanotosJamaica Bay Wildlife Refuge–East Pond28 Jul 2018
70Seychelles Swiftlet – Aerodramus elaphrusAnse Boileau27 Jul 2018
71Hermit Warbler – Setophaga occidentalisLassen Volcanic NP–Manzanita Lake27 Jul 2018
72Lesser Noddy – Anous tenuirostrisNorth coast Rd. fishing beach27 Jul 2018
73Seychelles Bulbul – Hypsipetes crassirostrisMahé–Beau Vallon Beach26 Jul 2018
74Madagascar Turtle-Dove – Streptopelia picturataMahé–Beau Vallon Beach26 Jul 2018
75Seychelles Blue-Pigeon – Alectroenas pulcherrimusMahé–Beau Vallon Beach26 Jul 2018
76White Tern – Gygis albaMahé–Beau Vallon Beach26 Jul 2018
77White-tailed Tropicbird – Phaethon lepturusMahé–Beau Vallon Beach26 Jul 2018
78Seychelles Kestrel – Falco araeusMahé–Beau Vallon Beach26 Jul 2018
79Seychelles Sunbird – Cinnyris dussumieriMahé–Beau Vallon Beach26 Jul 2018
80Red Fody – Foudia madagascariensisMahé–Beau Vallon Beach26 Jul 2018
81Green-fronted Lancebill – Doryfera ludovicaeabove Socorro25 Jul 2018
82Bicolored Hawk – Accipiter bicolorabove Socorro25 Jul 2018
83Marbled Murrelet – Brachyramphus marmoratusGlacier Bay24 Jul 2018
84Tufted Puffin – Fratercula cirrhataGlacier Bay24 Jul 2018
85Arctic Tern – Sterna paradisaeaMendenhall Visitor Center-Trails23 Jul 2018
86Black-footed Albatross – Phoebastria nigripesOff Vancouver Island21 Jul 2018
87Pied Honeyeater – Certhionyx variegatusWestern Australia19 Jul 2018
88Willow Tit – Poecile montanusJellian and peters feeding station, Endland15 Jul 2018
89Flock Bronzewing – Phaps histrionicaWestern Australia14 Jul 2018
90Garden Warbler – Sylvia borinRSPB Conwy, Wales, UK13 Jul 2018
91Sharp-tailed Grouse – Tympanuchus phasianellus550–598 57th St N, Granville US-ND (48.2397,-100.7056)13 Jul 2018
92Stilt Sandpiper – Calidris himantopusJ. Clark Salyer NWR12 Jul 2018
93LeConte’s Sparrow – Ammospiza leconteiiLostwood NWR11 Jul 2018
94Sprague’s Pipit – Anthus spragueii93rd Ave NW, Ross US-ND (48.3799,-102.6357)11 Jul 2018
95Rock Wren – Salpinctes obsoletusTheodore Roosevelt National Park – South Unit09 Jul 2018
96Mountain Bluebird – Sialia currucoidesUS-ND-Little Missouri National Grassland (46.5556,-103.4306)08 Jul 2018
97Baird’s Sparrow – Centronyx bairdiiStewart Lake NWR08 Jul 2018
98Chestnut-collared Longspur – Calcarius ornatus13054–13098 53rd St SW, Belfield US-ND (46.6442,-103.1987)08 Jul 2018
99Ferruginous Hawk – Buteo regalis3148–3222 44th St SE, Steele US-ND (46.7777,-99.7831)07 Jul 2018
100Dickcissel – Spiza americana3429–3499 22nd St SE, Robinson US-ND (47.0967,-99.7615)07 Jul 2018
101Wilson’s Phalarope – Phalaropus tricolorHorsehead Lake WMA07 Jul 2018
102Crested Tit – Lophophanes cristatusGlenmore Forest Park, Scotland06 Jul 2018
103Willow Ptarmigan – Lagopus lagopusLoch Green, Avimore, Scotland05 Jul 2018
104Pictorella Munia – Heteromunia pectoralisWestern Australia05 Jul 2018
105Rusty-margined Guan – Penelope superciliarisJardim Botânico do Rio de Janeiro05 Jul 2018
106Violet-capped Woodnymph – Thalurania glaucopisJardim Botânico do Rio de Janeiro05 Jul 2018
107Aplomado Falcon – Falco femoralisJardim Botânico do Rio de Janeiro05 Jul 2018
108Gray-headed Tody-Flycatcher – Todirostrum poliocephalumJardim Botânico do Rio de Janeiro05 Jul 2018
109White-barred Piculet – Picumnus cirratusBosque da Barra, Rio de Janeiro04 Jul 2018
110Short-crested Flycatcher – Myiarchus feroxBosque da Barra, Rio de Janeiro04 Jul 2018
111Chivi Vireo – Vireo chiviBosque da Barra, Rio de Janeiro04 Jul 2018
112Long-billed Wren – Cantorchilus longirostrisBosque da Barra, Rio de Janeiro04 Jul 2018
113White-necked Thrush – Turdus albicollisBosque da Barra, Rio de Janeiro04 Jul 2018
114Masked Yellowthroat – Geothlypis aequinoctialisParque Ecologico De Marapendi03 Jul 2018
115Great Skua – Stercorarius skuaDuncansby Head–Duncansby Head Lighthouse02 Jul 2018
116Common Murre – Uria aalgeDunnet Head RSPB Reserve01 Jul 2018
117Atlantic Puffin – Fratercula arcticaDunnet Head RSPB Reserve01 Jul 2018
118Rock Ptarmigan – Lagopus mutaRidge over look, Little Loch Broom, Scotland29 Jun 2018
119White-cheeked Tern – Sterna repressaManama Dhow Harbor29 Jun 2018
120Black-breasted Wood-Quail – Odontophorus leucolaemusVerdesana29 Jun 2018
121Stripe-tailed Hummingbird – Eupherusa eximiaVerdesana29 Jun 2018
122Common Ringed Plover – Charadrius hiaticulaShieldag, Scotland28 Jun 2018
123Willow Warbler – Phylloscopus trochilusTorvaig Caravan Site, Scotland26 Jun 2018
124Wood Warbler – Phylloscopus sibilatrixLochain Dubha26 Jun 2018
125Rock Pipit – Anthus petrosusLochain Dubha26 Jun 2018
126Manx Shearwater – Puffinus puffinusMallaig-Armadale Ferry, Isle of Skye25 Jun 2018
127European Shag – Phalacrocorax aristotelisMallaig-Armadale Ferry, Isle of Skye25 Jun 2018
128Red-naped Sapsucker – Sphyrapicus nuchalisKootenai NWR–HQ Area24 Jun 2018
129Scintillant Hummingbird – Selasphorus scintillaMonserrat de Coronado24 Jun 2018
130Barred Parakeet – Bolborhynchus lineolaMonserrat de Coronado24 Jun 2018
131Lineated Foliage-gleaner – Syndactyla subalarisMonserrat de Coronado24 Jun 2018
132European Honey-buzzard – Pernis apivorusBeljarica–centralni forland (Kovilovo floodplain), IBA Uš?e Save u Dunav22 Jun 2018
133Roseate Tern – Sterna dougalliiNickerson Beach22 Jun 2018
134Henslow’s Sparrow – Centronyx henslowiiBeatty Point21 Jun 2018
135Black-legged Kittiwake – Rissa tridactylaKinnairs Head Lighthouse, Scotland19 Jun 2018
136Pygmy Nuthatch – Sitta pygmaeaGolden Gate Park–Stow Lake19 Jun 2018
137Raffles’s Malkoha – Rhinortha chlorophaeaTaman Negara NP–Forest Loop19 Jun 2018
138Chestnut-bellied Malkoha – Phaenicophaeus sumatranusTaman Negara NP–Forest Loop19 Jun 2018
139Spotted Flycatcher – Muscicapa striataNoah’s Caravan site – powerline road18 Jun 2018
140Great Argus – Argusianus argusTaman Negara NP–Forest Loop18 Jun 2018
141Red Junglefowl – Gallus gallusTaman Negara NP–Forest Loop18 Jun 2018
142Little Green-Pigeon – Treron olaxTaman Negara NP–Forest Loop18 Jun 2018
143Thick-billed Pigeon – Treron curvirostraTaman Negara NP–Forest Loop18 Jun 2018
144Asian Palm-Swift – Cypsiurus balasiensisTaman Negara NP–Forest Loop18 Jun 2018
145Scarlet-rumped Trogon – Harpactes duvauceliiTaman Negara NP–Forest Loop18 Jun 2018
146Helmeted Hornbill – Buceros vigilTaman Negara NP–Forest Loop18 Jun 2018
147Rhinoceros Hornbill – Buceros rhinocerosTaman Negara NP–Forest Loop18 Jun 2018
148Black Hornbill – Anthracoceros malayanusTaman Negara NP–Forest Loop18 Jun 2018
149Stork-billed Kingfisher – Pelargopsis capensisTaman Negara NP–Forest Loop18 Jun 2018
150Gray-and-buff Woodpecker – Hemicircus concretusTaman Negara NP–Forest Loop18 Jun 2018
151Black-thighed Falconet – Microhierax fringillariusTaman Negara NP–Forest Loop18 Jun 2018
152Green Broadbill – Calyptomena viridisTaman Negara NP–Forest Loop18 Jun 2018
153Black-and-yellow Broadbill – Eurylaimus ochromalusTaman Negara NP–Forest Loop18 Jun 2018
154Black-winged Flycatcher-shrike – Hemipus hirundinaceusTaman Negara NP–Forest Loop18 Jun 2018
155Crested Shrikejay – Platylophus galericulatusTaman Negara NP–Forest Loop18 Jun 2018
156Black-headed Bulbul – Brachypodius atricepsTaman Negara NP–Forest Loop18 Jun 2018
157Yellow-bellied Bulbul – Alophoixus phaeocephalusTaman Negara NP–Forest Loop18 Jun 2018
158Pin-striped Tit-Babbler – Mixornis gularisTaman Negara NP–Forest Loop18 Jun 2018
159Black-throated Babbler – Stachyris nigricollisTaman Negara NP–Forest Loop18 Jun 2018
160Chestnut-rumped Babbler – Stachyris maculataTaman Negara NP–Forest Loop18 Jun 2018
161Scaly-crowned Babbler – Malacopteron cinereumTaman Negara NP–Forest Loop18 Jun 2018
162Rufous-crowned Babbler – Malacopteron magnumTaman Negara NP–Forest Loop18 Jun 2018
163Black-capped Babbler – Pellorneum capistratumTaman Negara NP–Forest Loop18 Jun 2018
164White-chested Babbler – Pellorneum rostratumTaman Negara NP–Forest Loop18 Jun 2018
165Abbott’s Babbler – Turdinus abbottiTaman Negara NP–Forest Loop18 Jun 2018
166Long-billed Spiderhunter – Arachnothera robustaTaman Negara NP–Forest Loop18 Jun 2018
167Yucatan Flycatcher – Myiarchus yucatanensisCarretera Federal, Playa del Carmen MX-QROO (20.6280,-87.0834)17 Jun 2018
168Crested Partridge – Rollulus rouloulTaman Negara NP–Forest Loop17 Jun 2018
169Crested Fireback – Lophura ignitaTaman Negara NP–Forest Loop17 Jun 2018
170Crimson-winged Woodpecker – Picus puniceusTaman Negara NP–Forest Loop17 Jun 2018
171Black-and-red Broadbill – Cymbirhynchus macrorhynchosTaman Negara NP–Forest Loop17 Jun 2018
172Rufous-winged Philentoma – Philentoma pyrhopteraTaman Negara NP–Forest Loop17 Jun 2018
173Black-naped Monarch – Hypothymis azureaTaman Negara NP–Forest Loop17 Jun 2018
174Blyth’s Paradise-Flycatcher – Terpsiphone affinisTaman Negara NP–Forest Loop17 Jun 2018
175Chestnut-winged Babbler – Cyanoderma erythropterumTaman Negara NP–Forest Loop17 Jun 2018
176Purple-naped Spiderhunter – Arachnothera hypogrammicumTaman Negara NP–Forest Loop17 Jun 2018
177Yucatan Jay – Cyanocorax yucatanicusOccidental Grand Xcaret Resort16 Jun 2018
178Black-crowned Sparrow-Lark – Eremopterix nigricepsDoha, Qatar16 Jun 2018
179White-eared Bulbul – Pycnonotus leucotisDoha, Qatar16 Jun 2018
180Indian Silverbill – Euodice malabaricaDoha, Qatar16 Jun 2018
181Orange Oriole – Icterus auratusOccidental Grand Xcaret Resort16 Jun 2018
182Ferruginous Partridge – Caloperdix oculeusBukit Tinggi16 Jun 2018
183Mountain Peacock-Pheasant – Polyplectron inopinatumBukit Tinggi16 Jun 2018
184Sooty Barbet – Caloramphus hayiiBukit Tinggi16 Jun 2018
185Black-crested Bulbul – Rubigula flaviventrisBukit Tinggi16 Jun 2018
186Stripe-throated Bulbul – Pycnonotus finlaysoniBukit Tinggi16 Jun 2018
187Orange-bellied Flowerpecker – Dicaeum trigonostigmaBukit Tinggi16 Jun 2018
188Black-bellied Malkoha – Phaenicophaeus diardiTaman Negara NP–Mutiara Resort16 Jun 2018
189Great Slaty Woodpecker – Mulleripicus pulverulentusTaman Negara NP–Mutiara Resort16 Jun 2018
190Greater Racket-tailed Drongo – Dicrurus paradiseusTaman Negara NP–Mutiara Resort16 Jun 2018
191White-rumped Shama – Copsychus malabaricusTaman Negara NP–Mutiara Resort16 Jun 2018
192Black Eagle – Ictinaetus malaiensisBukit Fraser–The Gap (Pahang)15 Jun 2018
193Gold-whiskered Barbet – Psilopogon chrysopogonBukit Fraser–The Gap (Pahang)15 Jun 2018
194Yellow-bellied Warbler – Abroscopus superciliarisBukit Fraser–The Gap (Pahang)15 Jun 2018
195Asian Fairy-bluebird – Irena puellaBukit Fraser–The Gap (Pahang)15 Jun 2018
196Blue-winged Leafbird – Chloropsis cochinchinensisBukit Fraser–The Gap (Pahang)15 Jun 2018
197Fire-breasted Flowerpecker – Dicaeum ignipectusBukit Fraser–The Gap (Pahang)15 Jun 2018
198Spur-winged Goose – Plectropterus gambensisRondevlei Nature Reserve14 Jun 2018
199Hottentot Teal – Spatula hottentotaRondevlei Nature Reserve14 Jun 2018
200Cape Shoveler – Spatula smithiiRondevlei Nature Reserve14 Jun 2018
201Yellow-billed Duck – Anas undulataRondevlei Nature Reserve14 Jun 2018
202Red-billed Duck – Anas erythrorhynchaRondevlei Nature Reserve14 Jun 2018
203Southern Pochard – Netta erythrophthalmaRondevlei Nature Reserve14 Jun 2018
204Red-knobbed Coot – Fulica cristataRondevlei Nature Reserve14 Jun 2018
205African Swamphen – Porphyrio madagascariensisRondevlei Nature Reserve14 Jun 2018
206African Marsh-Harrier – Circus ranivorusRondevlei Nature Reserve14 Jun 2018
207Sultan Tit – Melanochlora sultaneaBukit Fraser–Mager Trail14 Jun 2018
208Everett’s White-eye – Zosterops everettiFraser Hill Central14 Jun 2018
209Blue-winged Minla – Actinodura cyanouropteraFraser Hill Central14 Jun 2018
210Blyth’s Hawk-Eagle – Nisaetus albonigerSelangor–The Gap Rd.14 Jun 2018
211Black-eared Shrike-Babbler – Pteruthius melanotisSelangor–The Gap Rd.14 Jun 2018
212Chestnut-crowned Warbler – Phylloscopus castanicepsSelangor–The Gap Rd.14 Jun 2018
213Dark Hawk-Cuckoo – Hierococcyx bockiBukit Fraser–Telekom Loop13 Jun 2018
214Red-headed Trogon – Harpactes erythrocephalusBukit Fraser–Telekom Loop13 Jun 2018
215Black-browed Barbet – Psilopogon oortiBukit Fraser–Telekom Loop13 Jun 2018
216Speckled Piculet – Picumnus innominatusBukit Fraser–Telekom Loop13 Jun 2018
217Verditer Flycatcher – Eumyias thalassinusBukit Fraser–Telekom Loop13 Jun 2018
218Cape Crow – Corvus capensisOliphant Beach, Cape of good hope13 Jun 2018
219White-fronted Plover – Charadrius marginatusCape of Good Hope13 Jun 2018
220Cape Bunting – Emberiza capensisCape of Good Hope13 Jun 2018
221Malaysian Partridge – Arborophila campbelliFraser Hill Central13 Jun 2018
222Asian Emerald Dove – Chalcophaps indicaFraser Hill Central13 Jun 2018
223Plume-toed Swiftlet – Collocalia affinisFraser Hill Central13 Jun 2018
224Large Cuckooshrike – Coracina maceiFraser Hill Central13 Jun 2018
225Bronzed Drongo – Dicrurus aeneusFraser Hill Central13 Jun 2018
226Common Green-Magpie – Cissa chinensisFraser Hill Central13 Jun 2018
227Rufous-bellied Swallow – Cecropis badiaFraser Hill Central13 Jun 2018
228Ochraceous Bulbul – Alophoixus ochraceusFraser Hill Central13 Jun 2018
229Mountain Bulbul – Ixos mcclellandiiFraser Hill Central13 Jun 2018
230Pygmy Cupwing – Pnoepyga pusillaFraser Hill Central13 Jun 2018
231Mountain Tailorbird – Phyllergates cucullatusFraser Hill Central13 Jun 2018
232Dark-necked Tailorbird – Orthotomus atrogularisFraser Hill Central13 Jun 2018
233Golden Babbler – Cyanoderma chrysaeumFraser Hill Central13 Jun 2018
234Gray-throated Babbler – Stachyris nigricepsFraser Hill Central13 Jun 2018
235Buff-breasted Babbler – Pellorneum tickelliFraser Hill Central13 Jun 2018
236Malayan Laughingthrush – Trochalopteron peninsulaeFraser Hill Central13 Jun 2018
237Large Niltava – Niltava grandisFraser Hill Central13 Jun 2018
238Lesser Shortwing – Brachypteryx leucophrisFraser Hill Central13 Jun 2018
239White-tailed Robin – Myiomela leucuraFraser Hill Central13 Jun 2018
240Bare-shanked Screech-Owl – Megascops clarkiicartagos-varablanca riparian zones12 Jun 2018
241Cape Wagtail – Motacilla capensisBoulders Beach12 Jun 2018
242Highland Tinamou – Nothocercus bonaparteiRoad to PN Volcán Poás12 Jun 2018
243African Oystercatcher – Haematopus moquiniScarborough, SA12 Jun 2018
244Red-faced Mousebird – Urocolius indicusScarborough, SA12 Jun 2018
245Karoo Prinia – Prinia maculosaScarborough, SA12 Jun 2018
246Spotted Thick-knee – Burhinus capensisKommetjie – Light house Road12 Jun 2018
247Southern Fiscal – Lanius collarisKommetjie – Light house Road12 Jun 2018
248Cape Bulbul – Pycnonotus capensisKommetjie – Light house Road12 Jun 2018
249Cape Sugarbird – Promerops caferKommetjie – Light house Road12 Jun 2018
250Amethyst Sunbird – Chalcomitra amethystinaKommetjie – Light house Road12 Jun 2018
251Malachite Sunbird – Nectarinia famosaKommetjie – Light house Road12 Jun 2018
252Southern Double-collared Sunbird – Cinnyris chalybeusKommetjie – Light house Road12 Jun 2018
253Little Cuckoo-Dove – Macropygia ruficepsFraser Hill Central12 Jun 2018
254Mountain Imperial-Pigeon – Ducula badiaFraser Hill Central12 Jun 2018
255Collared Owlet – Glaucidium brodieiFraser Hill Central12 Jun 2018
256Fire-tufted Barbet – Psilopogon pyrolophusFraser Hill Central12 Jun 2018
257Gray-chinned Minivet – Pericrocotus solarisFraser Hill Central12 Jun 2018
258White-throated Fantail – Rhipidura albicollisFraser Hill Central12 Jun 2018
259Pacific Swallow – Hirundo tahiticaFraser Hill Central12 Jun 2018
260Blue Nuthatch – Sitta azureaFraser Hill Central12 Jun 2018
261Mountain Fulvetta – Alcippe peracensisFraser Hill Central12 Jun 2018
262Chestnut-capped Laughingthrush – Ianthocincla mitrataFraser Hill Central12 Jun 2018
263Long-tailed Sibia – Heterophasia picaoidesFraser Hill Central12 Jun 2018
264Silver-eared Mesia – Leiothrix argentaurisFraser Hill Central12 Jun 2018
265Rufous-browed Flycatcher – Anthipes solitarisFraser Hill Central12 Jun 2018
266Little Pied Flycatcher – Ficedula westermanniFraser Hill Central12 Jun 2018
267Black-throated Sunbird – Aethopyga saturataFraser Hill Central12 Jun 2018
268Streaked Spiderhunter – Arachnothera magnaFraser Hill Central12 Jun 2018
269White-rumped Munia – Lonchura striataFraser Hill Central12 Jun 2018
270Slaty-backed Forktail – Enicurus schistaceusJeriau Waterfall12 Jun 2018
271Orange-bellied Leafbird – Chloropsis hardwickiiJeriau Waterfall12 Jun 2018
272Zebra Dove – Geopelia striataKuala Selangor Nature Park12 Jun 2018
273Germain’s Swiftlet – Aerodramus germaniKuala Selangor Nature Park12 Jun 2018
274Lesser Adjutant – Leptoptilos javanicusKuala Selangor Nature Park12 Jun 2018
275Crested Serpent-Eagle – Spilornis cheelaKuala Selangor Nature Park12 Jun 2018
276Collared Kingfisher – Todiramphus chlorisKuala Selangor Nature Park12 Jun 2018
277Common Flameback – Dinopium javanenseKuala Selangor Nature Park12 Jun 2018
278Laced Woodpecker – Picus vittatusKuala Selangor Nature Park12 Jun 2018
279Golden-bellied Gerygone – Gerygone sulphureaKuala Selangor Nature Park12 Jun 2018
280Common Iora – Aegithina tiphiaKuala Selangor Nature Park12 Jun 2018
281Malaysian Pied-Fantail – Rhipidura javanicaKuala Selangor Nature Park12 Jun 2018
282Cinereous Tit – Parus cinereusKuala Selangor Nature Park12 Jun 2018
283Red-whiskered Bulbul – Pycnonotus jocosusKuala Selangor Nature Park12 Jun 2018
284Ashy Tailorbird – Orthotomus ruficepsKuala Selangor Nature Park12 Jun 2018
285Yellow-bellied Prinia – Prinia flaviventrisKuala Selangor Nature Park12 Jun 2018
286Cape White-eye – Zosterops virensCape Town–Company’s Garden11 Jun 2018
287Olive Thrush – Turdus olivaceusCape Town–Company’s Garden11 Jun 2018
288Familiar Chat – Cercomela familiarisTable Mountain NP–Deer Park11 Jun 2018
289Red-winged Starling – Onychognathus morioTable Mountain NP–Deer Park11 Jun 2018
290Orange-breasted Sunbird – Anthobaphes violaceaTable Mountain NP–Deer Park11 Jun 2018
291Pink-necked Pigeon – Treron vernansPutrajaya Wetland Park11 Jun 2018
292Slaty-breasted Rail – Lewinia striataPutrajaya Wetland Park11 Jun 2018
293Black-naped Oriole – Oriolus chinensisPutrajaya Wetland Park11 Jun 2018
294Yellow-vented Bulbul – Pycnonotus goiavierPutrajaya Wetland Park11 Jun 2018
295Asian Glossy Starling – Aplonis panayensisPutrajaya Wetland Park11 Jun 2018
296Javan Myna – Acridotheres javanicusPutrajaya Wetland Park11 Jun 2018
297Hartlaub’s Gull – Chroicocephalus hartlaubiiCape Town Waterfront and bay10 Jun 2018
298African Penguin – Spheniscus demersusCape Town Waterfront and bay10 Jun 2018
299Cape Cormorant – Phalacrocorax capensisCape Town Waterfront and bay10 Jun 2018
300Karoo Thrush – Turdus smithiSunrock Guesthouse10 Jun 2018
301Red-headed Finch – Amadina erythrocephalaSunrock Guesthouse10 Jun 2018
302Green-breasted Mountain-gem – Lampornis sybillaeZamorano Univ.–Res. Biol. Uyuca09 Jun 2018
303Golden-tailed Woodpecker – Campethera abingoniMarloth Park House09 Jun 2018
304Kurrichane Thrush – Turdus libonyanaMarloth Park House09 Jun 2018
305Nutting’s Flycatcher – Myiarchus nuttingiZamorano Univ.–Campus Farms and River 740-815 msnm09 Jun 2018
306Streak-backed Oriole – Icterus pustulatusZamorano Univ.–Campus Farms and River 740-815 msnm09 Jun 2018
307Berylline Hummingbird – Amazilia beryllinaReserva Natural Privada El Consejero.08 Jun 2018
308Brubru – Nilaus aferMarloth Park River overlook08 Jun 2018
309Red-backed Scrub-Robin – Cercotrichas leucophrysMarloth Park River overlook08 Jun 2018
310Ocellated Quail – Cyrtonyx ocellatusEl Refugio, sitio de Codorniz Pintada08 Jun 2018
311Green Parakeet – Psittacara holochlorusEl Refugio, sitio de Codorniz Pintada08 Jun 2018
312Painted Redstart – Myioborus pictusEl Refugio, sitio de Codorniz Pintada08 Jun 2018
313Black-banded Woodcreeper – Dendrocolaptes picumnusPN Montaña de Celaque–Zona Nucleo/Bosque pino (1800-2100 msnm)07 Jun 2018
314Azure-hooded Jay – Cyanolyca cucullataPN Montaña de Celaque–Zona Nucleo/Bosque pino (1800-2100 msnm)07 Jun 2018
315Unicolored Jay – Aphelocoma unicolorPN Montaña de Celaque–Zona Nucleo/Bosque pino (1800-2100 msnm)07 Jun 2018
316Spotted Nightingale-Thrush – Catharus dryasPN Montaña de Celaque–Zona Nucleo/Bosque pino (1800-2100 msnm)07 Jun 2018
317Strong-billed Woodcreeper – Xiphocolaptes promeropirhynchusPN Montaña de Celaque–Tranca a Centro Visitantes (1200-1400 m) [Zona de amortiguamiento]07 Jun 2018
318Grace’s Warbler – Setophaga graciaePN Montaña de Celaque–Tranca a Centro Visitantes (1200-1400 m) [Zona de amortiguamiento]07 Jun 2018
319Greater Blue-eared Starling – Lamprotornis chalybaeusKruger NP Central Park07 Jun 2018
320Yellow-throated Longclaw – Macronyx croceusKruger NP Central Park07 Jun 2018
321Brown-crowned Tchagra – Tchagra australisMarloth Park River overlook06 Jun 2018
322African Paradise-Flycatcher – Terpsiphone viridisMarloth Park River overlook06 Jun 2018
323Cut-throat – Amadina fasciataMarloth Park River overlook06 Jun 2018
324Lesser Yellow-headed Vulture – Cathartes burrovianusLago Yojoa–Rancho Bella Vista06 Jun 2018
325Slate-colored Solitaire – Myadestes unicolorPN Montaña Santa Barbara–Sendero Quetzal (parte de la zona de amortiguamiento El Sauce)06 Jun 2018
326Yellow-backed Oriole – Icterus chrysaterPN Montaña Santa Barbara–Sendero Quetzal (parte de la zona de amortiguamiento El Sauce)06 Jun 2018
327Plumbeous Vireo – Vireo plumbeusN-59, Departamento de Cortés, HN (15.029, -87.843)05 Jun 2018
328Honduran Emerald – Amazilia luciaeEl Rancho Hotel y Restaurante05 Jun 2018
329Yellow-tailed Oriole – Icterus mesomelasEl Rancho Hotel y Restaurante05 Jun 2018
330Blue Bunting – Cyanocompsa parellinaEl Rancho Hotel y Restaurante05 Jun 2018
331Green-backed Sparrow – Arremonops chloronotusPN Azul Meambar–Embalse Yure (buffer zone)05 Jun 2018
332African Darter – Anhinga rufaKruger NP Central Park05 Jun 2018
333Lappet-faced Vulture – Torgos tracheliotosKruger NP Central Park05 Jun 2018
334Cape Weaver – Ploceus capensisKruger NP Central Park05 Jun 2018
335Plain Chachalaca – Ortalis vetulaPN Azul Meámbar–PANACAM Lodge05 Jun 2018
336White-bellied Emerald – Amazilia candidaPN Azul Meámbar–PANACAM Lodge05 Jun 2018
337Ruddy Crake – Laterallus ruberPN Azul Meámbar–PANACAM Lodge05 Jun 2018
338Ivory-billed Woodcreeper – Xiphorhynchus flavigasterPN Azul Meámbar–PANACAM Lodge05 Jun 2018
339Yellow-bellied Tyrannulet – Ornithion semiflavumPN Azul Meámbar–PANACAM Lodge05 Jun 2018
340Red-billed Firefinch – Lagonosticta senegalaMarloth Park River overlook04 Jun 2018
341Cape Batis – Batis capensisKruger NP Central Park04 Jun 2018
342Pied Crow – Corvus albusKruger NP Central Park04 Jun 2018
343Village Weaver – Ploceus cucullatusMarloth Park House04 Jun 2018
344Ayres’s Hawk-Eagle – Hieraaetus ayresiiKruger NP Central Park03 Jun 2018
345Rock-loving Cisticola – Cisticola aberransKruger NP Central Park03 Jun 2018
346Southern Masked-Weaver – Ploceus velatusKruger NP Central Park03 Jun 2018
347White-rumped Sandpiper – Calidris fuscicollisJamaica Bay Wildlife Refuge02 Jun 2018
348Ring-necked Dove – Streptopelia capicolaSkukuza Rest Camp area01 Jun 2018
349Lizard Buzzard – Kaupifalco monogrammicusSkukuza Rest Camp area01 Jun 2018
350Lesser Honeyguide – Indicator minorSkukuza Rest Camp area01 Jun 2018
351Cardinal Woodpecker – Chloropicus fuscescensSkukuza Rest Camp area01 Jun 2018
352African Black-headed Oriole – Oriolus larvatusSkukuza Rest Camp area01 Jun 2018
353African Reed Warbler – Acrocephalus baeticatusSkukuza Rest Camp area01 Jun 2018
354Yellow-breasted Apalis – Apalis flavidaSkukuza Rest Camp area01 Jun 2018
355Ashy Flycatcher – Fraseria caerulescensSkukuza Rest Camp area01 Jun 2018
356White-breasted Sunbird – Cinnyris talatalaSkukuza Rest Camp area01 Jun 2018
357Lemon-breasted Seedeater – Crithagra citrinipectusSkukuza Rest Camp area01 Jun 2018
358Fiery-necked Nightjar – Caprimulgus pectoralisSkukuza Rest Camp area31 May 2018
359Red-necked Francolin – Pternistis aferSkukuza Rest Camp area31 May 2018
360Goliath Heron – Ardea goliathSkukuza Rest Camp area31 May 2018
361Gabar Goshawk – Micronisus gabarSkukuza Rest Camp area31 May 2018
362Pied Barbet – Tricholaema leucomelasSkukuza Rest Camp area31 May 2018
363Brown-headed Parrot – Poicephalus cryptoxanthusSkukuza Rest Camp area31 May 2018
364African Firefinch – Lagonosticta rubricataSkukuza Rest Camp area31 May 2018
365Yellow-bellied Greenbul – Chlorocichla flaviventrisKruger NP–Lower Sabie Rest Camp29 May 2018
366Lesser Masked-Weaver – Ploceus intermediusKruger NP–Lower Sabie Rest Camp29 May 2018
367Yellow Rail – Coturnicops noveboracensisMunuscong WMA (Munuscong Potholes)28 May 2018
368Upland Sandpiper – Bartramia longicaudaMunuscong WMA (Munuscong Potholes)28 May 2018
369Sedge Wren – Cistothorus platensisMunuscong WMA (Munuscong Potholes)28 May 2018
370Clay-colored Sparrow – Spizella pallidaMunuscong WMA (Munuscong Potholes)28 May 2018
371Nelson’s Sparrow – Ammospiza nelsoniJamaica Bay, Big Egg Marsh28 May 2018
372Southern Black-Tit – Melaniparus nigerKruger NP Central Park28 May 2018
373Cape Crombec – Sylvietta rufescensKruger NP Central Park28 May 2018
374Rattling Cisticola – Cisticola chinianaKruger NP Central Park28 May 2018
375Southern Anteater-Chat – Myrmecocichla formicivoraKruger NP Central Park28 May 2018
376Southern Red Bishop – Euplectes orixKruger NP Central Park28 May 2018
377Connecticut Warbler – Oporornis agilisWhitefish Point27 May 2018
378Chinspot Batis – Batis molitorKruger NP Central Park27 May 2018
379Black-backed Puffback – Dryoscopus cublaKruger NP Central Park27 May 2018
380Sombre Greenbul – Andropadus importunusKruger NP Central Park27 May 2018
381Green-backed Camaroptera – Camaroptera brachyuraKruger NP Central Park27 May 2018
382Southern Gray-headed Sparrow – Passer diffususKruger NP Central Park27 May 2018
383Bronze Mannikin – Spermestes cucullataKruger NP Central Park27 May 2018
384Eurasian Scops-Owl – Otus scopsOŠ Despot Stefan Lazarevi?, Mirijevo (campus)26 May 2018
385Vesper Sparrow – Pooecetes gramineusFarm Truck Trail26 May 2018
386Crowned Hornbill – Lophoceros alboterminatusMarloth Park River overlook26 May 2018
387Capped Wheatear – Oenanthe pileataMarloth Park River overlook26 May 2018
388Mariqua Sunbird – Cinnyris mariquensisMarloth Park River overlook26 May 2018
389Icterine Warbler – Hippolais icterinaPotez Kovilovo – Vizelj (farma)26 May 2018
390Rufous-crowned Roller – Coracias naeviusKruger NP Central Park26 May 2018
391Gray-headed Bushshrike – Malaconotus blanchotiKruger NP Central Park26 May 2018
392Winding Cisticola – Cisticola galactotesKruger NP Central Park26 May 2018
393Piping Cisticola – Cisticola fulvicapillaKruger NP Central Park26 May 2018
394White-browed Robin-Chat – Cossypha heugliniKruger NP Central Park26 May 2018
395Red-headed Weaver – Anaplectes rubricepsKruger NP Central Park26 May 2018
396Black Swift – Cypseloides nigerMcArthur-Burney Falls Memorial SP26 May 2018
397Black Bittern – Ixobrychus flavicollisWestern Australia26 May 2018
398Red-browed Pardalote – Pardalotus rubricatusWestern Australia26 May 2018
399Gouldian Finch – Erythrura gouldiaeWestern Australia26 May 2018
400Evening Grosbeak – Coccothraustes vespertinusHartwick Pines SP25 May 2018
401Black-eared Cuckoo – Chrysococcyx osculansWestern Australia25 May 2018
402Black-tailed Treecreeper – Climacteris melanurusWestern Australia25 May 2018
403Black-chinned Honeyeater – Melithreptus gularisWestern Australia25 May 2018
404Green-backed Gerygone – Gerygone chloronotaWestern Australia25 May 2018
405Sandstone Shrikethrush – Colluricincla woodwardiWestern Australia25 May 2018
406Denham’s Bustard – Neotis denhamiKruger NP Central Park25 May 2018
407Red-crested Bustard – Eupodotis ruficristaKruger NP Central Park25 May 2018
408Water Thick-knee – Burhinus vermiculatusKruger NP Central Park25 May 2018
409Three-banded Plover – Charadrius tricollarisKruger NP Central Park25 May 2018
410African Openbill – Anastomus lamelligerusKruger NP Central Park25 May 2018
411Saddle-billed Stork – Ephippiorhynchus senegalensisKruger NP Central Park25 May 2018
412Marabou Stork – Leptoptilos crumeniferKruger NP Central Park25 May 2018
413Hamerkop – Scopus umbrettaKruger NP Central Park25 May 2018
414Secretarybird – Sagittarius serpentariusKruger NP Central Park25 May 2018
415Martial Eagle – Polemaetus bellicosusKruger NP Central Park25 May 2018
416Verreaux’s Eagle-Owl – Bubo lacteusKruger NP Central Park25 May 2018
417Pearl-spotted Owlet – Glaucidium perlatumKruger NP Central Park25 May 2018
418Common Scimitarbill – Rhinopomastus cyanomelasKruger NP Central Park25 May 2018
419Southern Ground-Hornbill – Bucorvus leadbeateriKruger NP Central Park25 May 2018
420Malachite Kingfisher – Corythornis cristatusKruger NP Central Park25 May 2018
421Brown-hooded Kingfisher – Halcyon albiventrisKruger NP Central Park25 May 2018
422Pied Kingfisher – Ceryle rudisKruger NP Central Park25 May 2018
423Black-collared Barbet – Lybius torquatusKruger NP Central Park25 May 2018
424White Helmetshrike – Prionops plumatusKruger NP Central Park25 May 2018
425Wire-tailed Swallow – Hirundo smithiiKruger NP Central Park25 May 2018
426Tawny-flanked Prinia – Prinia subflavaKruger NP Central Park25 May 2018
427Croaking Cisticola – Cisticola natalensisKruger NP Central Park25 May 2018
428Zitting Cisticola – Cisticola juncidisKruger NP Central Park25 May 2018
429Cape Robin-Chat – Cossypha caffraKruger NP Central Park25 May 2018
430Mocking Cliff-Chat – Thamnolaea cinnamomeiventrisKruger NP Central Park25 May 2018
431Collared Sunbird – Hedydipna collarisKruger NP Central Park25 May 2018
432African Pipit – Anthus cinnamomeusKruger NP Central Park25 May 2018
433Yellow-fronted Canary – Crithagra mozambicaKruger NP Central Park25 May 2018
434Southern Cordonbleu – Uraeginthus angolensisKruger NP Central Park25 May 2018
435Jameson’s Firefinch – Lagonosticta rhodopareiaKruger NP Central Park25 May 2018
436Ruffed Grouse – Bonasa umbellus501-899 North Galbraith Road, Mio, Michigan, US (44.697, -84.171)24 May 2018
437Alder Flycatcher – Empidonax alnorumTawas Point SP24 May 2018
438Crested Guineafowl – Guttera pucheraniKruger NP Central Park24 May 2018
439Swainson’s Francolin – Pternistis swainsoniiKruger NP Central Park24 May 2018
440Gray-winged Francolin – Scleroptila afraKruger NP Central Park24 May 2018
441Emerald-spotted Wood-Dove – Turtur chalcospilosKruger NP Central Park24 May 2018
442Double-banded Sandgrouse – Pterocles bicinctusKruger NP Central Park24 May 2018
443Black-bellied Bustard – Lissotis melanogasterKruger NP Central Park24 May 2018
444Little Swift – Apus affinisKruger NP Central Park24 May 2018
445African Palm-Swift – Cypsiurus parvusKruger NP Central Park24 May 2018
446Black Crake – Zapornia flavirostraKruger NP Central Park24 May 2018
447Woolly-necked Stork – Ciconia episcopusKruger NP Central Park24 May 2018
448Yellow-billed Stork – Mycteria ibisKruger NP Central Park24 May 2018
449Long-tailed Cormorant – Microcarbo africanusKruger NP Central Park24 May 2018
450Sacred Ibis – Threskiornis aethiopicusKruger NP Central Park24 May 2018
451African Spoonbill – Platalea albaKruger NP Central Park24 May 2018
452Hooded Vulture – Necrosyrtes monachusKruger NP Central Park24 May 2018
453White-backed Vulture – Gyps africanusKruger NP Central Park24 May 2018
454Bateleur – Terathopius ecaudatusKruger NP Central Park24 May 2018
455Brown Snake-Eagle – Circaetus cinereusKruger NP Central Park24 May 2018
456Tawny Eagle – Aquila rapaxKruger NP Central Park24 May 2018
457African Goshawk – Accipiter tachiroKruger NP Central Park24 May 2018
458Speckled Mousebird – Colius striatusKruger NP Central Park24 May 2018
459Giant Kingfisher – Megaceryle maximaKruger NP Central Park24 May 2018
460White-fronted Bee-eater – Merops bullockoidesKruger NP Central Park24 May 2018
461Bennett’s Woodpecker – Campethera bennettiiKruger NP Central Park24 May 2018
462White-crowned Shrike – Eurocephalus anguitimensKruger NP Central Park24 May 2018
463Cape Starling – Lamprotornis nitensKruger NP Central Park24 May 2018
464Red-billed Oxpecker – Buphagus erythrorhynchusKruger NP Central Park24 May 2018
465Green-winged Pytilia – Pytilia melbaKruger NP Central Park24 May 2018
466Eastern Whip-poor-will – Antrostomus vociferusTuttle Marsh Wildlife Area23 May 2018
467Hadada Ibis – Bostrychia hagedashMarloth Park River overlook23 May 2018
468Common Bulbul – Pycnonotus barbatusMarloth Park River overlook23 May 2018
469Helmeted Guineafowl – Numida meleagrisKruger NP Central Park23 May 2018
470Natal Francolin – Pternistis natalensisKruger NP Central Park23 May 2018
471Crested Francolin – Dendroperdix sephaenaKruger NP Central Park23 May 2018
472Red-eyed Dove – Streptopelia semitorquataKruger NP Central Park23 May 2018
473Kori Bustard – Ardeotis koriKruger NP Central Park23 May 2018
474Gray Go-away-bird – Corythaixoides concolorKruger NP Central Park23 May 2018
475White-browed Coucal – Centropus superciliosusKruger NP Central Park23 May 2018
476Crowned Lapwing – Vanellus coronatusKruger NP Central Park23 May 2018
477Wattled Lapwing – Vanellus senegallusKruger NP Central Park23 May 2018
478African Jacana – Actophilornis africanusKruger NP Central Park23 May 2018
479Cape Griffon – Gyps coprotheresKruger NP Central Park23 May 2018
480African Fish-Eagle – Haliaeetus vociferKruger NP Central Park23 May 2018
481Green Woodhoopoe – Phoeniculus purpureusKruger NP Central Park23 May 2018
482African Gray Hornbill – Lophoceros nasutusKruger NP Central Park23 May 2018
483Southern Yellow-billed Hornbill – Tockus leucomelasKruger NP Central Park23 May 2018
484Southern Red-billed Hornbill – Tockus rufirostrisKruger NP Central Park23 May 2018
485Little Bee-eater – Merops pusillusKruger NP Central Park23 May 2018
486Lilac-breasted Roller – Coracias caudatusKruger NP Central Park23 May 2018
487Crested Barbet – Trachyphonus vaillantiiKruger NP Central Park23 May 2018
488Black-crowned Tchagra – Tchagra senegalusKruger NP Central Park23 May 2018
489Magpie Shrike – Corvinella melanoleucaKruger NP Central Park23 May 2018
490Fork-tailed Drongo – Dicrurus adsimilisKruger NP Central Park23 May 2018
491Eastern Nicator – Nicator gularisKruger NP Central Park23 May 2018
492Black-fronted Bulbul – Pycnonotus nigricansKruger NP Central Park23 May 2018
493Arrow-marked Babbler – Turdoides jardineiiKruger NP Central Park23 May 2018
494Southern Black-Flycatcher – Melaenornis pammelainaKruger NP Central Park23 May 2018
495African Stonechat – Saxicola torquatusKruger NP Central Park23 May 2018
496Burchell’s Starling – Lamprotornis australisKruger NP Central Park23 May 2018
497African Pied Wagtail – Motacilla aguimpKruger NP Central Park23 May 2018
498Common Ostrich – Struthio camelusAzlu stop23 May 2018
499Speckled Pigeon – Columba guineaAzlu stop23 May 2018
500Blacksmith Lapwing – Vanellus armatusAzlu stop23 May 2018
501Gray-hooded Gull – Chroicocephalus cirrocephalusAzlu stop23 May 2018
502Cape Sparrow – Passer melanurusAzlu stop23 May 2018
503Long-tailed Widowbird – Euplectes progneAzlu stop23 May 2018
504Little Gull – Hydrocoloeus minutusTawas Point SP23 May 2018
505Saltmarsh Sparrow – Ammospiza caudacutaJamaica Bay, Big Egg Marsh20 May 2018
506Inland Thornbill – Acanthiza apicalisMalbup Creek Bird Hide20 May 2018
507Bicknell’s Thrush – Catharus bicknelliForest Park20 May 2018
508Little Ringed Plover – Charadrius dubiusReva–put do Dunava (pesak) i kubici (IBA podru?je Uš?e Save u Dunav)19 May 2018
509White-throated Mountain-gem – Lampornis castaneoventrisCopey de Dota–Providencia Road19 May 2018
510Sulphur-winged Parakeet – Pyrrhura hoffmanniCopey de Dota–Providencia Road19 May 2018
511Silvery-throated Jay – Cyanolyca argentigulaCopey de Dota–Providencia Road19 May 2018
512Black-billed Magpie – Pica hudsoniaCherry Creek18 May 2018
513Great-billed Heron – Ardea sumatranayellow water cruise14 May 2018
514Pacific Koel – Eudynamys orientalisCooinda RV Park13 May 2018
515White-lined Honeyeater – Meliphaga albilineataCooinda RV Park13 May 2018
516Blue-faced Honeyeater – Entomyzon cyanotisCooinda RV Park13 May 2018
517Silver-crowned Friarbird – Philemon argenticepsCooinda RV Park13 May 2018
518Yellow-breasted Chat – Icteria virensBattle Creek Wildlife Area12 May 2018
519Common Nighthawk – Chordeiles minorCentral Park12 May 2018
520Kirtland’s Warbler – Setophaga kirtlandiiCentral Park12 May 2018
521Crimson Finch – Neochmia phaetonKakadu National Park–Mamukala walk10 May 2018
522Masked Finch – Poephila personataKakadu National Park–Mamukala walk10 May 2018
523Varied Lorikeet – Psitteuteles versicolorCorroboree Billabong10 May 2018
524Northern Fantail – Rhipidura rufiventrisCorroboree Billabong10 May 2018
525Eurasian Penduline-Tit – Remiz pendulinusVeliko blato lake NR / Mika Alas fish farm–IBA Uš?e Save u Dunav (private property – ask for permission)10 May 2018
526Sedge Warbler – Acrocephalus schoenobaenusVeliko blato lake NR / Mika Alas fish farm–IBA Uš?e Save u Dunav (private property – ask for permission)10 May 2018
527Marsh Warbler – Acrocephalus palustrisVeliko blato lake NR / Mika Alas fish farm–IBA Uš?e Save u Dunav (private property – ask for permission)10 May 2018
528Eurasian Reed Warbler – Acrocephalus scirpaceusVeliko blato lake NR / Mika Alas fish farm–IBA Uš?e Save u Dunav (private property – ask for permission)10 May 2018
529Savi’s Warbler – Locustella luscinioidesVeliko blato lake NR / Mika Alas fish farm–IBA Uš?e Save u Dunav (private property – ask for permission)10 May 2018
530Lemon-bellied Flycatcher – Microeca flavigasterCorroboree Billabong09 May 2018
531Eurasian Hobby – Falco subbuteoLeybourne Lakes09 May 2018
532Silver-backed Butcherbird – Cracticus argenteusCorrobore RV Park09 May 2018
533Northwestern Crow – Corvus caurinusBeacon Hill Park09 May 2018
534Bar-breasted Honeyeater – Ramsayornis fasciatusFogg Dam09 May 2018
535Rufous-banded Honeyeater – Conopophila albogularisFogg Dam09 May 2018
536Little Owl – Athene noctuaOtham08 May 2018
537Pigeon Guillemot – Cepphus columbaSeattle–Terminal 9108 May 2018
538Orange-footed Scrubfowl – Megapodius reinwardtLake Placid RV Park08 May 2018
539Lewin’s Honeyeater – Meliphaga lewiniiLake Placid RV Park08 May 2018
540Sooty Tern – Onychoprion fuscatusGreat Barrier Reef–Michaelmas Cay07 May 2018
541Red-footed Booby – Sula sulaGreat Barrier Reef–Michaelmas Cay07 May 2018
542Chuck-will’s-widow – Antrostomus carolinensisGarret Mountain Reservation (Park)07 May 2018
543Gray-cheeked Thrush – Catharus minimusCentral Park07 May 2018
544Radjah Shelduck – Radjah radjahDaintree Dawn Cruise06 May 2018
545Brown Cuckoo-Dove – Macropygia phasianellaDaintree Dawn Cruise06 May 2018
546Papuan Frogmouth – Podargus papuensisDaintree Dawn Cruise06 May 2018
547Australian Swiftlet – Aerodramus terraereginaeDaintree Dawn Cruise06 May 2018
548Azure Kingfisher – Ceyx azureusDaintree Dawn Cruise06 May 2018
549Forest Kingfisher – Todiramphus macleayiiDaintree Dawn Cruise06 May 2018
550Double-eyed Fig-Parrot – Cyclopsitta diophthalmaDaintree Dawn Cruise06 May 2018
551Macleay’s Honeyeater – Xanthotis macleayanusDaintree Dawn Cruise06 May 2018
552Large-billed Gerygone – Gerygone magnirostrisDaintree Dawn Cruise06 May 2018
553Black Butcherbird – Cracticus quoyiDaintree Dawn Cruise06 May 2018
554Gray Whistler – Pachycephala simplexDaintree Dawn Cruise06 May 2018
555Green Oriole – Oriolus flavocinctusDaintree Dawn Cruise06 May 2018
556White-eared Monarch – Carterornis leucotisDaintree Dawn Cruise06 May 2018
557Shining Flycatcher – Myiagra alectoDaintree Dawn Cruise06 May 2018
558Metallic Starling – Aplonis metallicaDaintree Dawn Cruise06 May 2018
559Chestnut-breasted Munia – Lonchura castaneothoraxDaintree Dawn Cruise06 May 2018
560Cetti’s Warbler – Cettia cettiStaines Moor SSSI05 May 2018
561Pacific Baza – Aviceda subcristataSkyrail Cableway05 May 2018
562Yellow-spotted Honeyeater – Meliphaga notataSkyrail Cableway05 May 2018
563Dusky Myzomela – Myzomela obscuraSkyrail Cableway05 May 2018
564Semipalmated Sandpiper – Calidris pusillaJamaica Bay, Big Egg Marsh05 May 2018
565Seaside Sparrow – Ammospiza maritimaJamaica Bay, Big Egg Marsh05 May 2018
566Black-billed Cuckoo – Coccyzus erythropthalmusKissena Park05 May 2018
567Bridled Honeyeater – Bolemoreus frenatusBarron Falls Look out05 May 2018
568Solitary Sandpiper – Tringa solitariaAlley Pond Park–Restoration Pond05 May 2018
569Blue-crowned Manakin – Lepidothrix coronataPN Carara (Localidad General)05 May 2018
570Plumbeous Kite – Ictinia plumbeaTárcoles05 May 2018
571Northern Scrub-Flycatcher – Sublegatus arenarumTárcoles05 May 2018
572Panama Flycatcher – Myiarchus panamensisTárcoles05 May 2018
573Lesser Ground-Cuckoo – Morococcyx erythropygusUnnamed Road, Provincia de Puntarenas, CR (9,819, -84,609)05 May 2018
574Double-striped Thick-knee – Burhinus bistriatusUnnamed Road, Provincia de Puntarenas, CR (9,819, -84,609)05 May 2018
575Collared Plover – Charadrius collarisUnnamed Road, Provincia de Puntarenas, CR (9,819, -84,609)05 May 2018
576White-fronted Parrot – Amazona albifronsUnnamed Road, Provincia de Puntarenas, CR (9,819, -84,609)05 May 2018
577Tropical Screech-Owl – Megascops choliba(10,06, -84,139)05 May 2018
578Australian Brushturkey – Alectura lathamiLake Placid RV Park04 May 2018
579Pacific Emerald Dove – Chalcophaps longirostrisLake Placid RV Park04 May 2018
580Helmeted Friarbird – Philemon buceroidesLake Placid RV Park04 May 2018
581White-bellied Cuckooshrike – Coracina papuensisLake Placid RV Park04 May 2018
582Varied Triller – Lalage leucomelaLake Placid RV Park04 May 2018
583Australasian Figbird – Sphecotheres vieillotiLake Placid RV Park04 May 2018
584Olive-backed Sunbird – Cinnyris jugularisLake Placid RV Park04 May 2018
585Australian Painted-Snipe – Rostratula australisWestern Australia04 May 2018
586Yellow Chat – Epthianura croceaWestern Australia04 May 2018
587Grasshopper Sparrow – Ammodramus savannarumSalisbury Airport04 May 2018
588Western Wood-Pewee – Contopus sordidulusTualatin River NWR04 May 2018
589Yellow-billed Cuckoo – Coccyzus americanusCentral Park04 May 2018
590Blackpoll Warbler – Setophaga striataCentral Park04 May 2018
591Canada Warbler – Cardellina canadensisCentral Park04 May 2018
592Powerful Owl – Ninox strenuaSydney Royal Botanical Garden03 May 2018
593Pied Currawong – Strepera graculinaSydney Royal Botanical Garden03 May 2018
594Spangled Drongo – Dicrurus bracteatusSydney Royal Botanical Garden03 May 2018
595Alpine Swift – Apus melbaGolubac01 May 2018
596Gray Partridge – Perdix perdixPeskovi (Požeženski pesak)01 May 2018
597Squacco Heron – Ardeola ralloidesLabudovo Okno NR–Kli?evac, vikend naselje na Dunavu01 May 2018
598Lesser Gray Shrike – Lanius minorLabudovo Okno NR–Kli?evac, Šumoviti hrast01 May 2018
599Mulga Parrot – Psephotus variusAlice Springs RV01 May 2018
600Booted Eagle – Hieraaetus pennatusMali Pesak – Vra?ev Gaj, predeo izuzetnih odlika “Karaš-Nera” NR01 May 2018
601Montagu’s Harrier – Circus pygargusMali Pesak – Vra?ev Gaj, predeo izuzetnih odlika “Karaš-Nera” NR01 May 2018
602Red-backed Shrike – Lanius collurioLabudovo Okno NR–Dubova?ki rit (Slatina)01 May 2018
603Crimson Chat – Epthianura tricolorWestern Australia29 Apr 2018
604White-throated Honeyeater – Melithreptus albogularisWestern Australia29 Apr 2018
605Bobolink – Dolichonyx oryzivorusEdgemere Landfill (restricted access)29 Apr 2018
606Gray Goshawk – Accipiter novaehollandiaeAyres Rock Park28 Apr 2018
607Veery – Catharus fuscescensAlley Pond Park28 Apr 2018
608Pacific-slope Flycatcher – Empidonax difficilis1210 Minder Drive, Redding, California, US (40.596, -122.336)28 Apr 2018
609Cassin’s Vireo – Vireo cassinii1210 Minder Drive, Redding, California, US (40.596, -122.336)28 Apr 2018
610Black-headed Grosbeak – Pheucticus melanocephalus1210 Minder Drive, Redding, California, US (40.596, -122.336)28 Apr 2018
611Knob-billed Duck – Sarkidiornis melanotosSultanpur National Park28 Apr 2018
612Indian Spot-billed Duck – Anas poecilorhynchaSultanpur National Park28 Apr 2018
613Common Hawk-Cuckoo – Hierococcyx variusSultanpur National Park28 Apr 2018
614White-breasted Waterhen – Amaurornis phoenicurusSultanpur National Park28 Apr 2018
615Sarus Crane – Antigone antigoneSultanpur National Park28 Apr 2018
616Greater Painted-Snipe – Rostratula benghalensisSultanpur National Park28 Apr 2018
617Pheasant-tailed Jacana – Hydrophasianus chirurgusSultanpur National Park28 Apr 2018
618Oriental Darter – Anhinga melanogasterSultanpur National Park28 Apr 2018
619Indian Cormorant – Phalacrocorax fuscicollisSultanpur National Park28 Apr 2018
620Purple Heron – Ardea purpureaSultanpur National Park28 Apr 2018
621Black-headed Ibis – Threskiornis melanocephalusSultanpur National Park28 Apr 2018
622Black-winged Kite – Elanus caeruleusSultanpur National Park28 Apr 2018
623Indian Scops-Owl – Otus bakkamoenaSultanpur National Park28 Apr 2018
624Spotted Owlet – Athene bramaSultanpur National Park28 Apr 2018
625Indian Gray Hornbill – Ocyceros birostrisSultanpur National Park28 Apr 2018
626Brown-headed Barbet – Psilopogon zeylanicusSultanpur National Park28 Apr 2018
627Black-rumped Flameback – Dinopium benghalenseSultanpur National Park28 Apr 2018
628Black Drongo – Dicrurus macrocercusSultanpur National Park28 Apr 2018
629Gray-throated Martin – Riparia chinensisSultanpur National Park28 Apr 2018
630Red-vented Bulbul – Pycnonotus caferSultanpur National Park28 Apr 2018
631Booted Warbler – Iduna caligataSultanpur National Park28 Apr 2018
632Clamorous Reed Warbler – Acrocephalus stentoreusSultanpur National Park28 Apr 2018
633Common Tailorbird – Orthotomus sutoriusSultanpur National Park28 Apr 2018
634Oriental White-eye – Zosterops palpebrosusSultanpur National Park28 Apr 2018
635Large Gray Babbler – Turdoides malcolmiSultanpur National Park28 Apr 2018
636Jungle Babbler – Turdoides striataSultanpur National Park28 Apr 2018
637Indian Robin – Copsychus fulicatusSultanpur National Park28 Apr 2018
638Pied Bushchat – Saxicola caprataSultanpur National Park28 Apr 2018
639Asian Pied Starling – Gracupica contraSultanpur National Park28 Apr 2018
640Bank Myna – Acridotheres ginginianusSultanpur National Park28 Apr 2018
641Purple Sunbird – Cinnyris asiaticusSultanpur National Park28 Apr 2018
642Paddyfield Pipit – Anthus rufulusSultanpur National Park28 Apr 2018
643Sind Sparrow – Passer pyrrhonotusSultanpur National Park28 Apr 2018
644Yellow-footed Pigeon – Treron phoenicopterusNew Delhi City28 Apr 2018
645Black Tern – Chlidonias nigerLabudovo Okno NR–Dubova?ki rit (Slatina)27 Apr 2018
646Eurasian Golden Oriole – Oriolus oriolusLabudovo Okno NR–Dubova?ki rit (Slatina)27 Apr 2018
647Whinchat – Saxicola rubetraLabudovo Okno NR–Dubova?ki rit (Slatina)27 Apr 2018
648Eastern Kingbird – Tyrannus tyrannusSelva Verde Lodge27 Apr 2018
649European Bee-eater – Merops apiasterHatarica–pasture (Deliblato Sands)27 Apr 2018
650European Roller – Coracias garrulusHatarica–pasture (Deliblato Sands)27 Apr 2018
651Red-footed Falcon – Falco vespertinusHatarica–pasture (Deliblato Sands)27 Apr 2018
652Tawny Pipit – Anthus campestrisHatarica–pasture (Deliblato Sands)27 Apr 2018
653Worm-eating Warbler – Helmitheros vermivorumForest Park27 Apr 2018
654Blue-winged Warbler – Vermivora cyanopteraForest Park27 Apr 2018
655Fasciated Tiger-Heron – Tigrisoma fasciatumNear Finca Sura27 Apr 2018
656Musk Lorikeet – Glossopsitta concinnaRoyal Botanical Gardens, Melbourne25 Apr 2018
657Eastern Spinebill – Acanthorhynchus tenuirostrisRoyal Botanical Gardens, Melbourne25 Apr 2018
658Bell Miner – Manorina melanophrysRoyal Botanical Gardens, Melbourne25 Apr 2018
659Noisy Miner – Manorina melanocephalaRoyal Botanical Gardens, Melbourne25 Apr 2018
660Little Wattlebird – Anthochaera chrysopteraRoyal Botanical Gardens, Melbourne25 Apr 2018
661Brown Gerygone – Gerygone moukiRoyal Botanical Gardens, Melbourne25 Apr 2018
662Sulphur-crested Cockatoo – Cacatua galeritaMelbourne Hike #224 Apr 2018
663Buff-rumped Thornbill – Acanthiza reguloidesMelbourne Hike #224 Apr 2018
664Golden Whistler – Pachycephala pectoralisMelbourne Hike #224 Apr 2018
665Bronzy Hermit – Glaucis aeneusforest and edge west of pueblo nuevo wetland 224 Apr 2018
666Brown Thornbill – Acanthiza pusillaMelbourne hike #124 Apr 2018
667White-winged Chough – Corcorax melanorhamphosMelbourne hike #124 Apr 2018
668Red-browed Firetail – Neochmia temporalisMelbourne hike #124 Apr 2018
669Mississippi Kite – Ictinia mississippiensisJuanilama24 Apr 2018
670Eastern Wood-Pewee – Contopus virensJuanilama24 Apr 2018
671Acadian Flycatcher – Empidonax virescensJuanilama24 Apr 2018
672Red-eyed Vireo – Vireo olivaceusJuanilama24 Apr 2018
673Leaden Flycatcher – Myiagra rubeculaWestern Australia24 Apr 2018
674Cape Barren Goose – Cereopsis novaehollandiaeMelbourne Waste Treatment Pond24 Apr 2018
675Freckled Duck – Stictonetta naevosaMelbourne Waste Treatment Pond24 Apr 2018
676Chestnut Teal – Anas castaneaMelbourne Waste Treatment Pond24 Apr 2018
677Blue-winged Parrot – Neophema chrysostomaMelbourne Waste Treatment Pond24 Apr 2018
678Superb Fairywren – Malurus cyaneusMelbourne Waste Treatment Pond24 Apr 2018
679Little Raven – Corvus melloriMelbourne Waste Treatment Pond24 Apr 2018
680Ortolan Bunting – Emberiza hortulana170, Zarožje, RS (44.09, 19.66)23 Apr 2018
681Eurasian Griffon – Gyps fulvusTrešnjica Griffon Vulture Sanctuary23 Apr 2018
682Sombre Tit – Poecile lugubrisTrešnjica Griffon Vulture Sanctuary23 Apr 2018
683Greater Whitethroat – Sylvia communisTrešnjica Griffon Vulture Sanctuary23 Apr 2018
684Chimney Swift – Chaetura pelagicaFlushing Meadows Corona Park–Willow Lake22 Apr 2018
685Barred Owl – Strix variaLord Stirling Park21 Apr 2018
686Peach-fronted Parakeet – Eupsittula aureaParque Natural Municipal Chico Mendes21 Apr 2018
687Yellow-chinned Spinetail – Certhiaxis cinnamomeusParque Natural Municipal Chico Mendes21 Apr 2018
688Cliff Flycatcher – Hirundinea ferrugineaParque Natural Municipal Chico Mendes21 Apr 2018
689Chestnut-vented Conebill – Conirostrum speciosumParque Natural Municipal Chico Mendes21 Apr 2018
690Lesser Woodcreeper – Xiphorhynchus fuscusRio de Janeiro–Parque Lage20 Apr 2018
691Buff-throated Woodcreeper – Xiphorhynchus guttatusRio de Janeiro–Parque Lage20 Apr 2018
692Flame-crested Tanager – Tachyphonus cristatusRio de Janeiro–Parque Lage20 Apr 2018
693Common Waxbill – Estrilda astrildRio de Janeiro–Parque Lage20 Apr 2018
694Sandwich Tern – Thalasseus sandvicensisParque Ecologico De Marapendi20 Apr 2018
695Swallow-tailed Hummingbird – Eupetomena macrouraJardim Botânico do Rio de Janeiro19 Apr 2018
696Channel-billed Toucan – Ramphastos vitellinusJardim Botânico do Rio de Janeiro19 Apr 2018
697Blue-winged Macaw – Primolius maracanaJardim Botânico do Rio de Janeiro19 Apr 2018
698Red-shouldered Macaw – Diopsittaca nobilisJardim Botânico do Rio de Janeiro19 Apr 2018
699Masked Water-Tyrant – Fluvicola nengetaJardim Botânico do Rio de Janeiro19 Apr 2018
700Pale-breasted Thrush – Turdus leucomelasJardim Botânico do Rio de Janeiro19 Apr 2018
701Violaceous Euphonia – Euphonia violaceaJardim Botânico do Rio de Janeiro19 Apr 2018
702Green-headed Tanager – Tangara seledonJardim Botânico do Rio de Janeiro19 Apr 2018
703Double-collared Seedeater – Sporophila caerulescensJardim Botânico do Rio de Janeiro19 Apr 2018
704Great Reed Warbler – Acrocephalus arundinaceusPotez Vrbovski – severni nasip (nasut put)19 Apr 2018
705Slaty-breasted Wood-Rail – Aramides saracuraGrand Hyatt, Barra19 Apr 2018
706Brazilian Tanager – Ramphocelus bresiliusGrand Hyatt, Barra19 Apr 2018
707Northern Fulmar – Fulmarus glacialisSamphire Hoe17 Apr 2018
708Northern Wheatear – Oenanthe oenantheSamphire Hoe17 Apr 2018
709Common Cuckoo – Cuculus canorus216, RS (44.159, 21.554)16 Apr 2018
710Lesser Whitethroat – Sylvia currucaMote Park16 Apr 2018
711Common Redstart – Phoenicurus phoenicurusGornja Resava NR (kotlina Lisine, kanjoni Resave i Suvaje/Klocanice)16 Apr 2018
712Fulvous Owl – Strix fulvescensFinca El Pilar15 Apr 2018
713Buff-breasted Flycatcher – Empidonax fulvifronsFinca El Pilar15 Apr 2018
714Common Swift – Apus apusStar?evo—nasip ka Ivanovu do dalekovoda (IBA podru?je Uš?e Save u Dunav)15 Apr 2018
715Black-headed Siskin – Spinus notatusReserva Forestal Protectora de Manantiales Cordillera Alux–torres de antenas 300 m al SE de la entrada al parque ecológico15 Apr 2018
716MacGillivray’s Warbler – Geothlypis tolmieiReserva Forestal Protectora de Manantiales Cordillera Alux–torres de antenas 300 m al SE de la entrada al parque ecológico15 Apr 2018
717New Zealand Grebe – Poliocephalus rufopectusLake Ngatu14 Apr 2018
718Little Bronze-Cuckoo – Chrysococcyx minutillusWestern Australia14 Apr 2018
719European Turtle-Dove – Streptopelia turturOare Marshes LNR14 Apr 2018
720Bullock’s Oriole – Icterus bullockiiClear Creek WTP14 Apr 2018
721Spotted Wood-Quail – Odontophorus guttatusazure rumped tanager area14 Apr 2018
722Emerald-chinned Hummingbird – Abeillia abeilleiazure rumped tanager area14 Apr 2018
723Swainson’s Hawk – Buteo swainsoniazure rumped tanager area14 Apr 2018
724Tody Motmot – Hylomanes momotulaazure rumped tanager area14 Apr 2018
725Ruddy Woodcreeper – Dendrocincla homochroaazure rumped tanager area14 Apr 2018
726Warbling Vireo – Vireo gilvusazure rumped tanager area14 Apr 2018
727Red-crowned Ant-Tanager – Habia rubicaazure rumped tanager area14 Apr 2018
728Thicket Tinamou – Crypturellus cinnamomeusReserva Natural Privada Los Tarrales–sendero La Rinconada13 Apr 2018
729White-winged Tanager – Piranga leucopteraReserva Natural Privada Los Tarrales–sendero La Rinconada13 Apr 2018
730Willow Flycatcher – Empidonax trailliiIMAP13 Apr 2018
731Azure-crowned Hummingbird – Amazilia cyanocephalaFinca Santa Victoria13 Apr 2018
732Belted Flycatcher – Xenotriccus callizonusFinca Santa Victoria13 Apr 2018
733Brown-crested Flycatcher – Myiarchus tyrannulusFinca Santa Victoria13 Apr 2018
734Black-vented Oriole – Icterus wagleriFinca Santa Victoria13 Apr 2018
735Asian Dowitcher – Limnodromus semipalmatusWestern Australia12 Apr 2018
736Little Eagle – Hieraaetus morphnoidesWestern Australia12 Apr 2018
737White-breasted Whistler – Pachycephala lanioidesWestern Australia12 Apr 2018
738African Collared-Dove – Streptopelia roseogriseaKerikeri Stone Store12 Apr 2018
739Franklin’s Gull – Leucophaeus pipixcanMcInnish Park–Elm Fork Nature Preserve12 Apr 2018
740Highland Guan – Penelopina nigraVolcán Toliman12 Apr 2018
741Horned Guan – Oreophasis derbianusVolcán Toliman12 Apr 2018
742Singing Quail – Dactylortyx thoracicusVolcán Toliman12 Apr 2018
743White-faced Quail-Dove – Zentrygon albifaciesVolcán Toliman12 Apr 2018
744Mexican Whip-poor-will – Antrostomus arizonaeVolcán Toliman12 Apr 2018
745Green-throated Mountain-gem – Lampornis viridipallensVolcán Toliman12 Apr 2018
746Rufous Sabrewing – Campylopterus rufusVolcán Toliman12 Apr 2018
747Whiskered Screech-Owl – Megascops trichopsisVolcán Toliman12 Apr 2018
748Ruddy Foliage-gleaner – Clibanornis rubiginosusVolcán Toliman12 Apr 2018
749Greater Pewee – Contopus pertinaxVolcán Toliman12 Apr 2018
750Hammond’s Flycatcher – Empidonax hammondiiVolcán Toliman12 Apr 2018
751Gray-collared Becard – Pachyramphus majorVolcán Toliman12 Apr 2018
752Chestnut-sided Shrike-Vireo – Vireolanius melitophrysVolcán Toliman12 Apr 2018
753Black-throated Jay – Cyanolyca pumiloVolcán Toliman12 Apr 2018
754Bushy-crested Jay – Cyanocorax melanocyaneusVolcán Toliman12 Apr 2018
755Elegant Euphonia – Euphonia elegantissimaVolcán Toliman12 Apr 2018
756Hooded Grosbeak – Coccothraustes abeilleiVolcán Toliman12 Apr 2018
757White-faced Ground-Sparrow – Melozone biarcuataVolcán Toliman12 Apr 2018
758Rusty Sparrow – Aimophila rufescensVolcán Toliman12 Apr 2018
759Bar-winged Oriole – Icterus maculialatusVolcán Toliman12 Apr 2018
760Altamira Oriole – Icterus gularisVolcán Toliman12 Apr 2018
761Nashville Warbler – Oreothlypis ruficapillaVolcán Toliman12 Apr 2018
762Cinnamon-bellied Flowerpiercer – Diglossa baritulaVolcán Toliman12 Apr 2018
763White-bellied Chachalaca – Ortalis leucogastraLos Tarrales–La Casona11 Apr 2018
764Lesser Nighthawk – Chordeiles acutipennisLos Tarrales–La Casona11 Apr 2018
765Blue-tailed Hummingbird – Amazilia cyanuraLos Tarrales–La Casona11 Apr 2018
766Cinnamon Hummingbird – Amazilia rutilaLos Tarrales–La Casona11 Apr 2018
767Golden-fronted Woodpecker – Melanerpes aurifronsLos Tarrales–La Casona11 Apr 2018
768Pacific Parakeet – Psittacara strenuusLos Tarrales–La Casona11 Apr 2018
769Least Flycatcher – Empidonax minimusLos Tarrales–La Casona11 Apr 2018
770White-throated Magpie-Jay – Calocitta formosaLos Tarrales–La Casona11 Apr 2018
771Yellow-winged Tanager – Thraupis abbasLos Tarrales–La Casona11 Apr 2018
772Parasitic Jaeger – Stercorarius parasiticusCape Brett–Hole in the rock cruise11 Apr 2018
773Parkinson’s Petrel – Procellaria parkinsoniCape Brett–Hole in the rock cruise11 Apr 2018
774Rivoli’s Hummingbird – Eugenes fulgensRestaurante Rincón Suizo–sendero en bosque de pino-encino11 Apr 2018
775Amethyst-throated Hummingbird – Lampornis amethystinusRestaurante Rincón Suizo–sendero en bosque de pino-encino11 Apr 2018
776White-eared Hummingbird – Hylocharis leucotisRestaurante Rincón Suizo–sendero en bosque de pino-encino11 Apr 2018
777Mountain Trogon – Trogon mexicanusRestaurante Rincón Suizo–sendero en bosque de pino-encino11 Apr 2018
778Blue-throated Motmot – Aspatha gularisRestaurante Rincón Suizo–sendero en bosque de pino-encino11 Apr 2018
779Guatemalan Tyrannulet – Zimmerius vilissimusRestaurante Rincón Suizo–sendero en bosque de pino-encino11 Apr 2018
780Black-capped Swallow – Atticora pileataRestaurante Rincón Suizo–sendero en bosque de pino-encino11 Apr 2018
781Rufous-browed Wren – Troglodytes rufociliatusRestaurante Rincón Suizo–sendero en bosque de pino-encino11 Apr 2018
782Brown-backed Solitaire – Myadestes occidentalisRestaurante Rincón Suizo–sendero en bosque de pino-encino11 Apr 2018
783Black Thrush – Turdus infuscatusRestaurante Rincón Suizo–sendero en bosque de pino-encino11 Apr 2018
784Rufous-collared Robin – Turdus rufitorquesRestaurante Rincón Suizo–sendero en bosque de pino-encino11 Apr 2018
785Blue-and-white Mockingbird – Melanotis hypoleucusRestaurante Rincón Suizo–sendero en bosque de pino-encino11 Apr 2018
786Gray Silky-flycatcher – Ptiliogonys cinereusRestaurante Rincón Suizo–sendero en bosque de pino-encino11 Apr 2018
787Olive Warbler – Peucedramus taeniatusRestaurante Rincón Suizo–sendero en bosque de pino-encino11 Apr 2018
788Crescent-chested Warbler – Oreothlypis superciliosaRestaurante Rincón Suizo–sendero en bosque de pino-encino11 Apr 2018
789Townsend’s Warbler – Setophaga townsendiRestaurante Rincón Suizo–sendero en bosque de pino-encino11 Apr 2018
790Golden-browed Warbler – Basileuterus belliRestaurante Rincón Suizo–sendero en bosque de pino-encino11 Apr 2018
791Pink-headed Warbler – Cardellina versicolorRestaurante Rincón Suizo–sendero en bosque de pino-encino11 Apr 2018
792Black-tailed Nativehen – Tribonyx ventralisWestern Australia08 Apr 2018
793European Serin – Serinus serinusLabudovo Okno NR–Kli?evac, Šumoviti hrast08 Apr 2018
794Common House-Martin – Delichon urbicumDjerdap National Park (Golubac to Donji Milanovac)–Severni Ku?aj mountains08 Apr 2018
795Bank Swallow – Riparia ripariaMalibu Creek SP08 Apr 2018
796Lesser Spotted Eagle – Clanga pomarinaDjerdap National Park (Golubac to Donji Milanovac)–Severni Ku?aj mountains08 Apr 2018
797Elegant Tern – Thalasseus elegansMalibu Lagoon08 Apr 2018
798Cliff Swallow – Petrochelidon pyrrhonotaMalibu Lagoon08 Apr 2018
799White-throated Dipper – Cinclus cinclusDjerdap National Park–Boljetin River Canyon08 Apr 2018
800Common Nightingale – Luscinia megarhynchosDjerdap National Park–Boljetin River Canyon08 Apr 2018
801Green Pygmy-Goose – Nettapus pulchellusWestern Australia08 Apr 2018
802Red-chested Buttonquail – Turnix pyrrhothoraxWestern Australia08 Apr 2018
803Nanday Parakeet – Aratinga nendayMalibu Pier08 Apr 2018
804Black-throated Gray Warbler – Setophaga nigrescensLaguna Coast Wilderness Park–Nix Center07 Apr 2018
805Clark’s Grebe – Aechmophorus clarkiiMain Beach Park06 Apr 2018
806Surfbird – Calidris virgataMain Beach Park06 Apr 2018
807Woodhouse’s Scrub-Jay – Aphelocoma woodhouseiiCima Rd06 Apr 2018
808Black-chinned Hummingbird – Archilochus alexandriHenderson Bird Viewing Preserve06 Apr 2018
809Rufous Hummingbird – Selasphorus rufusHenderson Bird Viewing Preserve06 Apr 2018
810Black-tailed Gnatcatcher – Polioptila melanuraHenderson Bird Viewing Preserve06 Apr 2018
811Louisiana Waterthrush – Parkesia motacillaNags Head Woods Ecological Preserve06 Apr 2018
812Black-throated Blue Warbler – Setophaga caerulescensAlligator River NWR–Wildlife Drive05 Apr 2018
813Ringed Teal – Callonetta leucophrysReserva Ecológica Costanera Sur (AICA BA25)04 Apr 2018
814Giant Wood-Rail – Aramides ypecahaCamino Playa El Calabres04 Apr 2018
815Long-tailed Reed Finch – Donacospiza albifronsCamino Playa El Calabres04 Apr 2018
816Spotted Nothura – Nothura maculosaCamino Laguna de los Patos04 Apr 2018
817Campo Flicker – Colaptes campestrisCamino Laguna de los Patos04 Apr 2018
818Wren-like Rushbird – Phleocryptes melanopsCamino Laguna de los Patos04 Apr 2018
819Firewood-gatherer – Anumbius annumbiCamino Laguna de los Patos04 Apr 2018
820Saffron Finch – Sicalis flaveolaCamino Laguna de los Patos04 Apr 2018
821Gambel’s Quail – Callipepla gambeliiLas Vegas – Sunset Park04 Apr 2018
822White-tufted Grebe – Rollandia rollandBridge on Ruta 104 Apr 2018
823Guira Cuckoo – Guira guiraBridge on Ruta 104 Apr 2018
824Cattle Tyrant – Machetornis rixosaColonial Ferry Port04 Apr 2018
825Southern Screamer – Chauna torquataCostanera Sur, Promenade03 Apr 2018
826White-faced Whistling-Duck – Dendrocygna viduataCostanera Sur, Promenade03 Apr 2018
827Brazilian Teal – Amazonetta brasiliensisCostanera Sur, Promenade03 Apr 2018
828Silver Teal – Spatula versicolorCostanera Sur, Promenade03 Apr 2018
829Yellow-billed Teal – Anas flavirostrisCostanera Sur, Promenade03 Apr 2018
830Rosy-billed Pochard – Netta peposacaCostanera Sur, Promenade03 Apr 2018
831Wattled Jacana – Jacana jacanaCostanera Sur, Promenade03 Apr 2018
832Least Tern – Sternula antillarum301 N Virginia Dare Trl, Kill Devil Hills US-NC (36.0166,-75.6573)03 Apr 2018
833Purple Martin – Progne subis301 N Virginia Dare Trl, Kill Devil Hills US-NC (36.0166,-75.6573)03 Apr 2018
834Eared Dove – Zenaida auriculataReserva Ecológica de Vicente López03 Apr 2018
835Glittering-bellied Emerald – Chlorostilbon lucidusReserva Ecológica de Vicente López03 Apr 2018
836Cocoi Heron – Ardea cocoiReserva Ecológica de Vicente López03 Apr 2018
837Green-barred Woodpecker – Colaptes melanochlorosReserva Ecológica de Vicente López03 Apr 2018
838Chimango Caracara – Milvago chimangoReserva Ecológica de Vicente López03 Apr 2018
839Solitary Black Cacique – Cacicus solitariusReserva Ecológica de Vicente López03 Apr 2018
840Picazuro Pigeon – Patagioenas picazuroReserva Ribera Norte03 Apr 2018
841Red-gartered Coot – Fulica armillataReserva Ribera Norte03 Apr 2018
842Checkered Woodpecker – Dryobates mixtusReserva Ribera Norte03 Apr 2018
843Southern Caracara – Caracara plancusReserva Ribera Norte03 Apr 2018
844Narrow-billed Woodcreeper – Lepidocolaptes angustirostrisReserva Ribera Norte03 Apr 2018
845Rufous Hornero – Furnarius rufusReserva Ribera Norte03 Apr 2018
846Spix’s Spinetail – Synallaxis spixiReserva Ribera Norte03 Apr 2018
847Masked Gnatcatcher – Polioptila dumicolaReserva Ribera Norte03 Apr 2018
848Rufous-bellied Thrush – Turdus rufiventrisReserva Ribera Norte03 Apr 2018
849Creamy-bellied Thrush – Turdus amaurochalinusReserva Ribera Norte03 Apr 2018
850Chalk-browed Mockingbird – Mimus saturninusReserva Ribera Norte03 Apr 2018
851Grayish Baywing – Agelaioides badiusReserva Ribera Norte03 Apr 2018
852Unicolored Blackbird – Agelasticus cyanopusReserva Ribera Norte03 Apr 2018
853Sayaca Tanager – Thraupis sayacaReserva Ribera Norte03 Apr 2018
854Scarlet Tanager – Piranga olivaceaArenal Lodge03 Apr 2018
855Rufous-winged Tanager – Tangara laviniaArenal Lodge03 Apr 2018
856Eastern Yellow Wagtail – Motacilla tschutschensisWestern Australia02 Apr 2018
857Great Bittern – Botaurus stellarisBelo jezero (Lukino Selo)02 Apr 2018
858Clapper Rail – Rallus crepitansPea Island NWR02 Apr 2018
859Brown-headed Nuthatch – Sitta pusillaCape Henlopen State Park01 Apr 2018
860Red-breasted Dotterel – Charadrius obscurusThames Beach31 Mar 2018
861Tiny Hawk – Accipiter superciliosusLa Selva (OTS Reserve)–entrance road31 Mar 2018
862American Woodcock – Scolopax minorJamaica Bay Wildlife Refuge30 Mar 2018
863Rufous-browed Peppershrike – Cyclarhis gujanensissan rafael road28 Mar 2018
864Yellow-bellied Siskin – Spinus xanthogastruscartagos-varablanca riparian zones28 Mar 2018
865Broad-billed Sandpiper – Calidris falcinellusWestern Australia26 Mar 2018
866Orange-collared Manakin – Manacus aurantiacusLa Gamba–camino hacia Golfito25 Mar 2018
867Black-cheeked Ant-Tanager – Habia atrimaxillarisLa Gamba–camino hacia Golfito25 Mar 2018
868Whitehead – Mohoua albicillaZealandia25 Mar 2018
869Marbled Wood-Quail – Odontophorus gujanensisSaladero Lodge25 Mar 2018
870Pied Avocet – Recurvirostra avosettaRiverside Country Park24 Mar 2018
871Eurasian Oystercatcher – Haematopus ostralegusRiverside Country Park24 Mar 2018
872Australian Crake – Porzana flumineaWestern Australia24 Mar 2018
873Baillon’s Crake – Zapornia pusillaWestern Australia24 Mar 2018
874Rufous Night-Heron – Nycticorax caledonicusWestern Australia24 Mar 2018
875Brown Teal – Anas chlorotisZealandia24 Mar 2018
876South Island Takahe – Porphyrio hochstetteriZealandia24 Mar 2018
877North Island Saddleback – Philesturnus rufusaterZealandia24 Mar 2018
878Golden Eagle – Aquila chrysaetos13875–16313 State Highway 44, Millville US-CA (40.5383,-122.1708)24 Mar 2018
879Yellow-billed Magpie – Pica nuttalli13875–16313 State Highway 44, Millville US-CA (40.5383,-122.1708)24 Mar 2018
880Scaly-throated Leaftosser – Sclerurus guatemalensisSaladero Lodge24 Mar 2018
881Tawny-winged Woodcreeper – Dendrocincla anabatinaSaladero Lodge24 Mar 2018
882Yellow-billed Cotinga – Carpodectes antoniaeSaladero Lodge24 Mar 2018
883Middle American Screech-Owl – Megascops guatemalaeSaladero Lodge23 Mar 2018
884Mottled Owl – Ciccaba virgataSaladero Lodge23 Mar 2018
885Black-fronted Tern – Chlidonias albostriatusNorth Island Ferry Route23 Mar 2018
886New Zealand King Shag – Phalacrocorax carunculatusNorth Island Ferry Route23 Mar 2018
887Costa Rican Swift – Chaetura fumosaSaladero Lodge23 Mar 2018
888Black-bellied Wren – Pheugopedius fasciatoventrisSaladero Lodge23 Mar 2018
889Thick-billed Euphonia – Euphonia laniirostrisSaladero Lodge23 Mar 2018
890White-vented Euphonia – Euphonia minutaSaladero Lodge23 Mar 2018
891Red-crowned Woodpecker – Melanerpes rubricapillusroad to Esquinas Lodge23 Mar 2018
892Red-rumped Woodpecker – Dryobates kirkiiroad to Esquinas Lodge23 Mar 2018
893Brown-throated Parakeet – Eupsittula pertinaxroad to Esquinas Lodge23 Mar 2018
894Fork-tailed Flycatcher – Tyrannus savanaroad to Esquinas Lodge23 Mar 2018
895Scrub Greenlet – Hylophilus flavipesroad to Esquinas Lodge23 Mar 2018
896Isthmian Wren – Cantorchilus elutusroad to Esquinas Lodge23 Mar 2018
897Red-breasted Meadowlark – Leistes militarisroad to Esquinas Lodge23 Mar 2018
898Yellow-bellied Seedeater – Sporophila nigricollisroad to Esquinas Lodge23 Mar 2018
899South Island Oystercatcher – Haematopus finschiHavelock Tidal Flats21 Mar 2018
900Steller’s Eider – Polysticta stelleriSeaside Cove21 Mar 2018
901Pacific Loon – Gavia pacificaSeaside Cove21 Mar 2018
902Plain Antvireo – Dysithamnus mentalisCocora hummingbird garden21 Mar 2018
903Northern Schiffornis – Schiffornis veraepacisCocora hummingbird garden21 Mar 2018
904Eastern Buzzard – Buteo japonicus???–???????????? (Ota Ward–Tokyo Port Wild Bird Park (including Tidal Pond))20 Mar 2018
905Dusky Thrush – Turdus eunomus???–???????????? (Ota Ward–Tokyo Port Wild Bird Park (including Tidal Pond))20 Mar 2018
906Eastern Spot-billed Duck – Anas zonorhyncha???–?????? (Kamakura–Kamakura Central Park)19 Mar 2018
907Chinese Bamboo-Partridge – Bambusicola thoracicus???–?????? (Kamakura–Kamakura Central Park)19 Mar 2018
908Oriental Turtle-Dove – Streptopelia orientalis???–?????? (Kamakura–Kamakura Central Park)19 Mar 2018
909Pygmy Woodpecker – Yungipicus kizuki???–?????? (Kamakura–Kamakura Central Park)19 Mar 2018
910Varied Tit – Sittiparus varius???–?????? (Kamakura–Kamakura Central Park)19 Mar 2018
911Japanese Tit – Parus minor???–?????? (Kamakura–Kamakura Central Park)19 Mar 2018
912Brown-eared Bulbul – Hypsipetes amaurotis???–?????? (Kamakura–Kamakura Central Park)19 Mar 2018
913Japanese Bush Warbler – Horornis diphone???–?????? (Kamakura–Kamakura Central Park)19 Mar 2018
914Japanese White-eye – Zosterops japonicus???–?????? (Kamakura–Kamakura Central Park)19 Mar 2018
915Daurian Redstart – Phoenicurus auroreus???–?????? (Kamakura–Kamakura Central Park)19 Mar 2018
916White-cheeked Starling – Spodiopsar cineraceus???–?????? (Kamakura–Kamakura Central Park)19 Mar 2018
917Black-faced Bunting – Emberiza spodocephala???–?????? (Kamakura–Kamakura Central Park)19 Mar 2018
918Chestnut-collared Swift – Streptoprocne rutilaRoad to PN Volcán Poás18 Mar 2018
919Rufous-browed Tyrannulet – Phylloscartes superciliarisVirgen del Socorro18 Mar 2018
920Slaty-backed Nightingale-Thrush – Catharus fuscaterVirgen del Socorro18 Mar 2018
921European Stonechat – Saxicola rubicolaPotez Kovilovo – Vizelj (farma)17 Mar 2018
922Spotted Redshank – Tringa erythropusBeljarica–centralni forland (Kovilovo floodplain), IBA Uš?e Save u Dunav17 Mar 2018
923White Stork – Ciconia ciconiaBeljarica–centralni forland (Kovilovo floodplain), IBA Uš?e Save u Dunav17 Mar 2018
924Western Yellow Wagtail – Motacilla flavaBeljarica–centralni forland (Kovilovo floodplain), IBA Uš?e Save u Dunav17 Mar 2018
925Yellow-eyed Penguin – Megadyptes antipodesKatiki Point Penguin reserve16 Mar 2018
926Indian Peafowl – Pavo cristatusWaihola Wayside park15 Mar 2018
927Yellow-green Vireo – Vireo flavoviridisVuelta Los Angeles15 Mar 2018
928Tawny Owl – Strix alucoBicknor Wood14 Mar 2018
929Mediterranean Gull – Ichthyaetus melanocephalusLittle Senacre13 Mar 2018
930Southern Brown Kiwi – Apteryx australisRakiura NP–Ulva Island13 Mar 2018
931New Zealand Kaka – Nestor meridionalisRakiura NP–Ulva Island13 Mar 2018
932Red-crowned Parakeet – Cyanoramphus novaezelandiaeRakiura NP–Ulva Island13 Mar 2018
933Pipipi – Mohoua novaeseelandiaeRakiura NP–Ulva Island13 Mar 2018
934South Island Saddleback – Philesturnus carunculatusRakiura NP–Ulva Island13 Mar 2018
935White-tipped Sicklebill – Eutoxeres aquilaLa Unión–Casa de Cope11 Mar 2018
936Black-winged Stilt – Himantopus himantopusAdayaru Estuary10 Mar 2018
937Red-wattled Lapwing – Vanellus indicusAdayaru Estuary10 Mar 2018
938Black-tailed Godwit – Limosa limosaAdayaru Estuary10 Mar 2018
939Little Stint – Calidris minutaAdayaru Estuary10 Mar 2018
940Marsh Sandpiper – Tringa stagnatilisAdayaru Estuary10 Mar 2018
941Common Redshank – Tringa totanusAdayaru Estuary10 Mar 2018
942Asian Openbill – Anastomus oscitansAdayaru Estuary10 Mar 2018
943Painted Stork – Mycteria leucocephalaAdayaru Estuary10 Mar 2018
944Little Cormorant – Microcarbo nigerAdayaru Estuary10 Mar 2018
945Indian Pond-Heron – Ardeola grayiiAdayaru Estuary10 Mar 2018
946White-throated Kingfisher – Halcyon smyrnensisAdayaru Estuary10 Mar 2018
947Brown Shrike – Lanius cristatusAdayaru Estuary10 Mar 2018
948Plain Prinia – Prinia inornataAdayaru Estuary10 Mar 2018
949Spotted Dove – Streptopelia chinensisTheosophical Society10 Mar 2018
950Greater Coucal – Centropus sinensisTheosophical Society10 Mar 2018
951Asian Koel – Eudynamys scolopaceusTheosophical Society10 Mar 2018
952Eurasian Hoopoe – Upupa epopsTheosophical Society10 Mar 2018
953Green Bee-eater – Merops orientalisTheosophical Society10 Mar 2018
954Coppersmith Barbet – Psilopogon haemacephalusTheosophical Society10 Mar 2018
955Rose-ringed Parakeet – Psittacula krameriTheosophical Society10 Mar 2018
956Indian Golden Oriole – Oriolus kundooTheosophical Society10 Mar 2018
957Ashy Drongo – Dicrurus leucophaeusTheosophical Society10 Mar 2018
958Rufous Treepie – Dendrocitta vagabundaTheosophical Society10 Mar 2018
959House Crow – Corvus splendensTheosophical Society10 Mar 2018
960Large-billed Crow – Corvus macrorhynchosTheosophical Society10 Mar 2018
961Blyth’s Reed Warbler – Acrocephalus dumetorumTheosophical Society10 Mar 2018
962Yellow-billed Babbler – Turdoides affinisTheosophical Society10 Mar 2018
963Oriental Magpie-Robin – Copsychus saularisTheosophical Society10 Mar 2018
964Purple-rumped Sunbird – Leptocoma zeylonicaTheosophical Society10 Mar 2018
965Long-billed Sunbird – Cinnyris loteniusTheosophical Society10 Mar 2018
966Gray-headed Albatross – Thalassarche chrysostomaDoubtful Sound Entrance09 Mar 2018
967Buller’s Albatross – Thalassarche bulleriDoubtful Sound Entrance09 Mar 2018
968Tomtit – Petroica macrocephalaDoubtful Sound Entrance09 Mar 2018
969Garganey – Spatula querquedulaBeljarica–centralni forland (Kovilovo floodplain), IBA Uš?e Save u Dunav06 Mar 2018
970Blue Grosbeak – Passerina caeruleaSan Joaquin coffee06 Mar 2018
971Indigo Bunting – Passerina cyaneaSan Joaquin coffee06 Mar 2018
972Philadelphia Vireo – Vireo philadelphicusRoad to PN Volcán Poás04 Mar 2018
973Orange-billed Nightingale-Thrush – Catharus aurantiirostrisRoad to PN Volcán Poás04 Mar 2018
974Magenta-throated Woodstar – Calliphlox bryantaeVolcan Restaurant04 Mar 2018
975Vaux’s Swift – Chaetura vauxiCR-Cinchona Eucalyptus04 Mar 2018
976Zeledon’s Antbird – Hafferia zeledoniCR-Cinchona Eucalyptus04 Mar 2018
977Sulphur-bellied Flycatcher – Myiodynastes luteiventrisCR-Cinchona Eucalyptus04 Mar 2018
978New Zealand Scaup – Aythya novaeseelandiaeChristchurch–Botanic Gardens04 Mar 2018
979Buffy Tuftedcheek – Pseudocolaptes lawrenciicartagos-varablanca riparian zones04 Mar 2018
980Barred Becard – Pachyramphus versicolorcartagos-varablanca riparian zones04 Mar 2018
981New Zealand Robin – Petroica australisArthur’s Pass Village03 Mar 2018
982Lesser Redpoll – Acanthis cabaretArthur’s Pass Village03 Mar 2018
983Kea – Nestor notabilisArthurs Pass View Point03 Mar 2018
984New Zealand Falcon – Falco novaeseelandiaeCass Area03 Mar 2018
985Black-billed Gull – Chroicocephalus bulleriMcCormacks Bay Reserve02 Mar 2018
986Buff-banded Rail – Gallirallus philippensisAustralia01 Mar 2018
987Pied Heron – Egretta picataAustralia01 Mar 2018
988Barking Owl – Ninox connivensAustralia28 Feb 2018
989Ruddy Pigeon – Patagioenas subvinaceaLa Paz Waterfall Gardens26 Feb 2018
990Black-bellied Hummingbird – Eupherusa nigriventrisLa Paz Waterfall Gardens26 Feb 2018
991Spotted Barbtail – Premnoplex brunnescensLa Paz Waterfall Gardens26 Feb 2018
992White-throated Spadebill – Platyrinchus mystaceusLa Paz Waterfall Gardens26 Feb 2018
993Dark Pewee – Contopus lugubrisLa Paz Waterfall Gardens26 Feb 2018
994Brown-capped Vireo – Vireo leucophrysLa Paz Waterfall Gardens26 Feb 2018
995American Dipper – Cinclus mexicanusLa Paz Waterfall Gardens26 Feb 2018
996Costa Rican Warbler – Basileuterus melanotisLa Paz Waterfall Gardens26 Feb 2018
997Spangle-cheeked Tanager – Tangara dowiiLa Paz Waterfall Gardens26 Feb 2018
998Gray-headed Honeyeater – Ptilotula keartlandiAustralia26 Feb 2018
999Lapland Longspur – Calcarius lapponicusAlpha, Oberly Road25 Feb 2018
1000Brandt’s Cormorant – Phalacrocorax penicillatusPillar Point Harbor25 Feb 2018
1001Red Kite – Milvus milvusStaines Reservoirs25 Feb 2018
1002Meadow Pipit – Anthus pratensisStaines Reservoirs25 Feb 2018
1003Western Bowerbird – Chlamydera guttataAustralia24 Feb 2018
1004Mangrove Robin – Eopsaltria pulverulentaAustralia24 Feb 2018
1005Flesh-footed Shearwater – Ardenna carneipesAustralia22 Feb 2018
1006Red-faced Spinetail – Cranioleuca erythropsVirgen del Socorro21 Feb 2018
1007Tufted Flycatcher – Mitrephanes phaeocercusVirgen del Socorro21 Feb 2018
1008Yellowish Flycatcher – Empidonax flavescensVirgen del Socorro21 Feb 2018
1009Golden-bellied Flycatcher – Myiodynastes hemichrysusVirgen del Socorro21 Feb 2018
1010Western Corella – Cacatua pastinatorAustralia21 Feb 2018
1011Buff-fronted Quail-Dove – Zentrygon costaricensisCinchona–Mirador La Cascada21 Feb 2018
1012White-bellied Mountain-gem – Lampornis hemileucusCinchona–Mirador La Cascada21 Feb 2018
1013Prong-billed Barbet – Semnornis frantziiCinchona–Mirador La Cascada21 Feb 2018
1014Sooty-faced Finch – Arremon crassirostrisCinchona–Mirador La Cascada21 Feb 2018
1015Blackburnian Warbler – Setophaga fuscaCinchona–Mirador La Cascada21 Feb 2018
1016White-backed Swallow – Cheramoeca leucosternaAustralia20 Feb 2018
1017Ruddy Quail-Dove – Geotrygon montanaChilamate20 Feb 2018
1018Red-breasted Sapsucker – Sphyrapicus ruberBilly Frank Jr. Nisqually NWR20 Feb 2018
1019Shiny Cowbird – Molothrus bonariensisSan Miguel area20 Feb 2018
1020Slaty-backed Gull – Larus schistisagusJodrey State Fish Pier19 Feb 2018
1021Green-crowned Brilliant – Heliodoxa jaculaRoad to PN Volcán Poás19 Feb 2018
1022Purple-throated Mountain-gem – Lampornis calolaemusRoad to PN Volcán Poás19 Feb 2018
1023Violet Sabrewing – Campylopterus hemileucurusRoad to PN Volcán Poás19 Feb 2018
1024Resplendent Quetzal – Pharomachrus mocinnoRoad to PN Volcán Poás19 Feb 2018
1025Silvery-fronted Tapaculo – Scytalopus argentifronsRoad to PN Volcán Poás19 Feb 2018
1026Ruddy Treerunner – Margarornis rubiginosusRoad to PN Volcán Poás19 Feb 2018
1027Black-faced Solitaire – Myadestes melanopsRoad to PN Volcán Poás19 Feb 2018
1028Ruddy-capped Nightingale-Thrush – Catharus frantziiRoad to PN Volcán Poás19 Feb 2018
1029Golden-browed Chlorophonia – Chlorophonia callophrysRoad to PN Volcán Poás19 Feb 2018
1030Yellow-thighed Finch – Pselliophorus tibialisRoad to PN Volcán Poás19 Feb 2018
1031Flame-colored Tanager – Piranga bidentataRoad to PN Volcán Poás19 Feb 2018
1032Northern Saw-whet Owl – Aegolius acadicusBilloy Frank Nisqually NWR19 Feb 2018
1033Chestnut-backed Chickadee – Poecile rufescensBilloy Frank Nisqually NWR19 Feb 2018
1034Black Guan – Chamaepetes unicolorPoasito19 Feb 2018
1035Streak-breasted Treehunter – Thripadectes rufobrunneusPoasito19 Feb 2018
1036Mountain Thrush – Turdus plebejusPoasito19 Feb 2018
1037Blue-and-gold Tanager – Bangsia arcaeiPN Braulio Carrillo–Quebrada González (Las Palmas)18 Feb 2018
1038Thick-billed Murre – Uria lomviaHampton Beach SP18 Feb 2018
1039Rock Parrot – Neophema petrophilaAustralia18 Feb 2018
1040Olive-backed Quail-Dove – Leptotrygon veraguensisReserva El Tapir (old butterfly garden)18 Feb 2018
1041Tawny-throated Leaftosser – Sclerurus mexicanusReserva El Tapir (old butterfly garden)18 Feb 2018
1042King Eider – Somateria spectabilisLanes Cove17 Feb 2018
1043Black-faced Cormorant – Phalacrocorax fuscescensAustralia17 Feb 2018
1044Dovekie – Alle alleAndrews Point, Rockport17 Feb 2018
1045Stock Dove – Columba oenasMote Park17 Feb 2018
1046Goldcrest – Regulus regulusMote Park17 Feb 2018
1047Common Chiffchaff – Phylloscopus collybitaMote Park17 Feb 2018
1048Gray Wagtail – Motacilla cinereaMote Park17 Feb 2018
1049Black Guillemot – Cepphus grylleLoblolly Cove17 Feb 2018
1050Hooded Plover – Thinornis cucullatusAustralia16 Feb 2018
1051Blue-breasted Fairywren – Malurus pulcherrimusAustralia16 Feb 2018
1052White-eared Honeyeater – Nesoptilotis leucotisAustralia16 Feb 2018
1053Malleefowl – Leipoa ocellataAustralia15 Feb 2018
1054Black-browed Albatross – Thalassarche melanophrisAustralia15 Feb 2018
1055Lanceolated Monklet – Micromonacha lanceolataBraulio Carillo National Park, Pococi CR-Limon (10.1619,-83.9375)14 Feb 2018
1056Southern Emuwren – Stipiturus malachurusAustralia14 Feb 2018
1057Great Bustard – Otis tardaDruga duž, Mokrin14 Feb 2018
1058Iceland Gull – Larus glaucoidesFlorence South Jetty14 Feb 2018
1059Lewis’s Woodpecker – Melanerpes lewisChilao–Campground13 Feb 2018
1060White-headed Woodpecker – Dryobates albolarvatusChilao–Campground13 Feb 2018
1061Steller’s Jay – Cyanocitta stelleriChilao–Campground13 Feb 2018
1062Mountain Chickadee – Poecile gambeliChilao–Campground13 Feb 2018
1063Lawrence’s Goldfinch – Spinus lawrenceiChilao–Campground13 Feb 2018
1064Rufous Treecreeper – Climacteris rufusAustralia13 Feb 2018
1065Brown-headed Honeyeater – Melithreptus brevirostrisAustralia12 Feb 2018
1066Cape May Warbler – Setophaga tigrinaArenal Observatory Lodge11 Feb 2018
1067Wrentit – Chamaea fasciataSacramento Expo Center, RV site, on the American River11 Feb 2018
1068Long-billed Starthroat – Heliomaster longirostrisRoad from Villa Lapas to Pura Vida Waterfall Gardens10 Feb 2018
1069Fiery-billed Aracari – Pteroglossus frantziiRoad from Villa Lapas to Pura Vida Waterfall Gardens10 Feb 2018
1070Yellow-headed Caracara – Milvago chimachimaRoad from Villa Lapas to Pura Vida Waterfall Gardens10 Feb 2018
1071Yellow-crowned Tyrannulet – Tyrannulus elatusRoad from Villa Lapas to Pura Vida Waterfall Gardens10 Feb 2018
1072Scaly-breasted Wren – Microcerculus marginatusRoad from Villa Lapas to Pura Vida Waterfall Gardens10 Feb 2018
1073Blue Dacnis – Dacnis cayanaRoad from Villa Lapas to Pura Vida Waterfall Gardens10 Feb 2018
1074Green-breasted Mango – Anthracothorax prevostiiRío Tarcoles–river mouth10 Feb 2018
1075Common Black Hawk – Buteogallus anthracinusRío Tarcoles–river mouth10 Feb 2018
1076Rough-legged Hawk – Buteo lagopusShawangunk Grasslands NWR10 Feb 2018
1077Short-eared Owl – Asio flammeusShawangunk Grasslands NWR10 Feb 2018
1078Charming Hummingbird – Amazilia decoraPN Carara–Sendero Quebrada Bonita10 Feb 2018
1079Baird’s Trogon – Trogon bairdiiPN Carara–Sendero Quebrada Bonita10 Feb 2018
1080Lesson’s Motmot – Momotus lessoniiPN Carara–Sendero Quebrada Bonita10 Feb 2018
1081Golden-naped Woodpecker – Melanerpes chrysauchenPN Carara–Sendero Quebrada Bonita10 Feb 2018
1082Black-hooded Antshrike – Thamnophilus bridgesiPN Carara–Sendero Quebrada Bonita10 Feb 2018
1083Olivaceous Woodcreeper – Sittasomus griseicapillusPN Carara–Sendero Quebrada Bonita10 Feb 2018
1084Long-tailed Woodcreeper – Deconychura longicaudaPN Carara–Sendero Quebrada Bonita10 Feb 2018
1085Chiriqui Foliage-gleaner – Automolus exsertusPN Carara–Sendero Quebrada Bonita10 Feb 2018
1086Southern Beardless-Tyrannulet – Camptostoma obsoletumPN Carara–Sendero Quebrada Bonita10 Feb 2018
1087Rufous Piha – Lipaugus unirufusPN Carara–Sendero Quebrada Bonita10 Feb 2018
1088Long-tailed Manakin – Chiroxiphia linearisPN Carara–Sendero Quebrada Bonita10 Feb 2018
1089Rufous-and-white Wren – Thryophilus rufalbusPN Carara–Sendero Quebrada Bonita10 Feb 2018
1090Riverside Wren – Cantorchilus semibadiusPN Carara–Sendero Quebrada Bonita10 Feb 2018
1091Spot-crowned Euphonia – Euphonia imitansPN Carara–Sendero Quebrada Bonita10 Feb 2018
1092Gray-headed Tanager – Eucometis penicillataPN Carara–Sendero Quebrada Bonita10 Feb 2018
1093Steely-vented Hummingbird – Amazilia saucerotteiCerro Lodge entrance road10 Feb 2018
1094Blue-throated Goldentail – Hylocharis eliciaeCerro Lodge entrance road10 Feb 2018
1095Crane Hawk – Geranospiza caerulescensCerro Lodge entrance road10 Feb 2018
1096Ferruginous Pygmy-Owl – Glaucidium brasilianumCerro Lodge entrance road10 Feb 2018
1097Turquoise-browed Motmot – Eumomota superciliosaCerro Lodge entrance road10 Feb 2018
1098Yellow-naped Parrot – Amazona auropalliataCerro Lodge entrance road10 Feb 2018
1099Streaked Flycatcher – Myiodynastes maculatusCerro Lodge entrance road10 Feb 2018
1100Rose-throated Becard – Pachyramphus aglaiaeCerro Lodge entrance road10 Feb 2018
1101Rufous-naped Wren – Campylorhynchus rufinuchaCerro Lodge entrance road10 Feb 2018
1102White-lored Gnatcatcher – Polioptila albilorisCerro Lodge entrance road10 Feb 2018
1103Scrub Euphonia – Euphonia affinisCerro Lodge entrance road10 Feb 2018
1104Stripe-headed Sparrow – Peucaea ruficaudaCerro Lodge entrance road10 Feb 2018
1105Olive Sparrow – Arremonops rufivirgatusCerro Lodge entrance road10 Feb 2018
1106Brush Bronzewing – Phaps elegansAustralia09 Feb 2018
1107Short-tailed Shearwater – Ardenna tenuirostrisAustralia09 Feb 2018
1108Purple-crowned Lorikeet – Glossopsitta porphyrocephalaAustralia09 Feb 2018
1109California Thrasher – Toxostoma redivivumPechanga RV park09 Feb 2018
1110Buffy-crowned Wood-Partridge – Dendrortyx leucophrysPN Volcán Irazú09 Feb 2018
1111Lesser Violetear – Colibri cyanotusPN Volcán Irazú09 Feb 2018
1112Talamanca Hummingbird – Eugenes spectabilisPN Volcán Irazú09 Feb 2018
1113Fiery-throated Hummingbird – Panterpe insignisPN Volcán Irazú09 Feb 2018
1114Volcano Hummingbird – Selasphorus flammulaPN Volcán Irazú09 Feb 2018
1115Spot-crowned Woodcreeper – Lepidocolaptes affinisPN Volcán Irazú09 Feb 2018
1116Mountain Elaenia – Elaenia frantziiPN Volcán Irazú09 Feb 2018
1117Black-capped Flycatcher – Empidonax atricepsPN Volcán Irazú09 Feb 2018
1118Yellow-winged Vireo – Vireo carmioliPN Volcán Irazú09 Feb 2018
1119Ochraceous Wren – Troglodytes ochraceusPN Volcán Irazú09 Feb 2018
1120Timberline Wren – Thryorchilus browniPN Volcán Irazú09 Feb 2018
1121Black-billed Nightingale-Thrush – Catharus gracilirostrisPN Volcán Irazú09 Feb 2018
1122Sooty Thrush – Turdus nigrescensPN Volcán Irazú09 Feb 2018
1123Black-and-yellow Silky-flycatcher – Phainoptila melanoxanthaPN Volcán Irazú09 Feb 2018
1124Sooty-capped Chlorospingus – Chlorospingus pileatusPN Volcán Irazú09 Feb 2018
1125Volcano Junco – Junco vulcaniPN Volcán Irazú09 Feb 2018
1126Large-footed Finch – Pezopetes capitalisPN Volcán Irazú09 Feb 2018
1127White-naped Brushfinch – Atlapetes albinuchaPN Volcán Irazú09 Feb 2018
1128Wrenthrush – Zeledonia coronataPN Volcán Irazú09 Feb 2018
1129Flame-throated Warbler – Oreothlypis gutturalisPN Volcán Irazú09 Feb 2018
1130Black-cheeked Warbler – Basileuterus melanogenysPN Volcán Irazú09 Feb 2018
1131Collared Redstart – Myioborus torquatusPN Volcán Irazú09 Feb 2018
1132Slaty Flowerpiercer – Diglossa plumbeaPN Volcán Irazú09 Feb 2018
1133Swallow-tailed Kite – Elanoides forficatusArenal Observatory Lodge08 Feb 2018
1134Orchard Oriole – Icterus spuriusSendero Bogarín07 Feb 2018
1135Elegant Parrot – Neophema elegansAustralia07 Feb 2018
1136Western Rosella – Platycercus icterotisAustralia07 Feb 2018
1137Dusky Woodswallow – Artamus cyanopterusAustralia07 Feb 2018
1138Trumpeter Swan – Cygnus buccinatorIrondequoit Bay Outlet (Pier and Marine Park)07 Feb 2018
1139Blue Ground-Dove – Claravis pretiosaCano Negro Refuge (10.8838,-84.7915)07 Feb 2018
1140Gray-headed Dove – Leptotila plumbeicepsCano Negro Refuge (10.8838,-84.7915)07 Feb 2018
1141Yellow-breasted Crake – Hapalocrex flaviventerCano Negro Refuge (10.8838,-84.7915)07 Feb 2018
1142Roadside Hawk – Rupornis magnirostrisCano Negro Refuge (10.8838,-84.7915)07 Feb 2018
1143Black-headed Trogon – Trogon melanocephalusCano Negro Refuge (10.8838,-84.7915)07 Feb 2018
1144Northern Beardless-Tyrannulet – Camptostoma imberbeCano Negro Refuge (10.8838,-84.7915)07 Feb 2018
1145Greenish Elaenia – Myiopagis viridicataCano Negro Refuge (10.8838,-84.7915)07 Feb 2018
1146Slate-headed Tody-Flycatcher – Poecilotriccus sylviaCano Negro Refuge (10.8838,-84.7915)07 Feb 2018
1147White-winged Becard – Pachyramphus polychopterusCano Negro Refuge (10.8838,-84.7915)07 Feb 2018
1148Mangrove Swallow – Tachycineta albilineaCano Negro Refuge (10.8838,-84.7915)07 Feb 2018
1149Spot-breasted Wren – Pheugopedius maculipectusCano Negro Refuge (10.8838,-84.7915)07 Feb 2018
1150Canebrake Wren – Cantorchilus zeledoniCano Negro Refuge (10.8838,-84.7915)07 Feb 2018
1151Nicaraguan Grackle – Quiscalus nicaraguensisCano Negro Refuge (10.8838,-84.7915)07 Feb 2018
1152Prothonotary Warbler – Protonotaria citreaCano Negro Refuge (10.8838,-84.7915)07 Feb 2018
1153Eurasian Blackcap – Sylvia atricapillaLittle Senacre06 Feb 2018
1154Redwing – Turdus iliacusLittle Senacre06 Feb 2018
1155Spotted Pardalote – Pardalotus punctatusAustralia06 Feb 2018
1156Piratic Flycatcher – Legatus leucophaiusTirimbina Rainforest Center06 Feb 2018
1157Sage Thrasher – Oreoscoptes montanusObservatory Road05 Feb 2018
1158Spotless Crake – Zapornia tabuensisAustralia05 Feb 2018
1159Baudin’s Black-Cockatoo – Calyptorhynchus baudiniiAustralia05 Feb 2018
1160Snowy Plover – Charadrius nivosusSan Quintin Fidel Pabellon05 Feb 2018
1161Red-winged Fairywren – Malurus elegansAustralia04 Feb 2018
1162Tawny-crowned Honeyeater – Gliciphila melanopsAustralia04 Feb 2018
1163Rufous Fieldwren – Calamanthus campestrisAustralia04 Feb 2018
1164Western Thornbill – Acanthiza inornataAustralia04 Feb 2018
1165Western Whistler – Pachycephala occidentalisAustralia04 Feb 2018
1166Western Yellow Robin – Eopsaltria griseogularisAustralia04 Feb 2018
1167Red-capped Parrot – Purpureicephalus spuriusAustralia03 Feb 2018
1168Western Spinebill – Acanthorhynchus superciliosusAustralia03 Feb 2018
1169Yellow-plumed Honeyeater – Ptilotula ornataAustralia03 Feb 2018
1170Restless Flycatcher – Myiagra inquietaAustralia03 Feb 2018
1171Scarlet Robin – Petroica boodangAustralia03 Feb 2018
1172Red-eared Firetail – Stagonopleura oculataAustralia03 Feb 2018
1173Purple Finch – Haemorhous purpureusMuzzy Rd.03 Feb 2018
1174Red Crossbill – Loxia curvirostraMuzzy Rd.03 Feb 2018
1175Virginia Rail – Rallus limicolaHopland Research and Extension Center (restricted access)03 Feb 2018
1176Violet-green Swallow – Tachycineta thalassinaHopland Research and Extension Center (restricted access)03 Feb 2018
1177Brown Creeper – Certhia americanaHopland Research and Extension Center (restricted access)03 Feb 2018
1178Short-billed Dowitcher – Limnodromus griseusGuerro Negro03 Feb 2018
1179Canada Jay – Perisoreus canadensisOregon Plains Rd. and Bigelow Rd.03 Feb 2018
1180Red-breasted Nuthatch – Sitta canadensisOregon Plains Rd. and Bigelow Rd.03 Feb 2018
1181White-winged Crossbill – Loxia leucopteraOregon Plains Rd. and Bigelow Rd.03 Feb 2018
1182Pine Siskin – Spinus pinusOregon Plains Rd. and Bigelow Rd.03 Feb 2018
1183Gilbert’s Honeyeater – Melithreptus chloropsisAustralia02 Feb 2018
1184Gray Currawong – Strepera versicolorAustralia02 Feb 2018
1185Acorn Woodpecker – Melanerpes formicivorusIrvine Regional Park02 Feb 2018
1186Red-crowned Parrot – Amazona viridigenalisIrvine Regional Park02 Feb 2018
1187Oak Titmouse – Baeolophus inornatusIrvine Regional Park02 Feb 2018
1188Western Bluebird – Sialia mexicanaIrvine Regional Park02 Feb 2018
1189Hutton’s Vireo – Vireo huttoniSan Joaquin Wildlife Sanctuary01 Feb 2018
1190White-throated Swift – Aeronautes saxatalisSan Diego Creek Trail–south of Hwy 40501 Feb 2018
1191Allen’s Hummingbird – Selasphorus sasinSan Diego Creek Trail–south of Hwy 40501 Feb 2018
1192Ladder-backed Woodpecker – Dryobates scalarisinsurgentes01 Feb 2018
1193Spotted Towhee – Pipilo maculatusUpper Newport Bay–Eastbluff Dr.01 Feb 2018
1194Eastern Rosella – Platycercus eximiusSilverstream01 Feb 2018
1195Oriental Honey-buzzard – Pernis ptilorhynchusAustralia31 Jan 2018
1196Sunbittern – Eurypyga helias702, San Ramon CR-Alajuela (10.2710,-84.5267)30 Jan 2018
1197Hoffmann’s Woodpecker – Melanerpes hoffmannii702, San Ramon CR-Alajuela (10.2710,-84.5267)30 Jan 2018
1198Australian Shoveler – Spatula rhynchotisAustralia30 Jan 2018
1199Blue-billed Duck – Oxyura australisAustralia30 Jan 2018
1200Musk Duck – Biziura lobataAustralia30 Jan 2018
1201Dusky Moorhen – Gallinula tenebrosaAustralia30 Jan 2018
1202Long-billed Corella – Cacatua tenuirostrisAustralia30 Jan 2018
1203Australian Reed Warbler – Acrocephalus australisAustralia30 Jan 2018
1204Black-faced Antthrush – Formicarius analis702, San Ramon CR-Alajuela (10.2710,-84.5267)30 Jan 2018
1205Sepia-capped Flycatcher – Leptopogon amaurocephalus702, San Ramon CR-Alajuela (10.2710,-84.5267)30 Jan 2018
1206Golden-crowned Spadebill – Platyrinchus coronatus702, San Ramon CR-Alajuela (10.2710,-84.5267)30 Jan 2018
1207Ruddy-tailed Flycatcher – Terenotriccus erythrurus702, San Ramon CR-Alajuela (10.2710,-84.5267)30 Jan 2018
1208Tawny-chested Flycatcher – Aphanotriccus capitalis702, San Ramon CR-Alajuela (10.2710,-84.5267)30 Jan 2018
1209Song Wren – Cyphorhinus phaeocephalus702, San Ramon CR-Alajuela (10.2710,-84.5267)30 Jan 2018
1210Wood Duck – Aix sponsaLake Marion, Summerton US-SC (33.5666,-80.4384)28 Jan 2018
1211Pileated Woodpecker – Dryocopus pileatusSantee NWR–Bluff Unit (fall and winter restricted access)28 Jan 2018
1212Yellow-billed Spoonbill – Platalea flavipesAustralia28 Jan 2018
1213White-breasted Robin – Eopsaltria georgianaAustralia28 Jan 2018
1214Corn Bunting – Emberiza calandraBaranda fish farm28 Jan 2018
1215Chipping Sparrow – Spizella passerinaPerdue Pond Wildlife Area28 Jan 2018
1216Northern Goshawk – Accipiter gentilisObedska Bara Special Nature Reserve–Matijevica & Debela gora forests (platform by the heronry)27 Jan 2018
1217Eurasian Treecreeper – Certhia familiarisObedska Bara Special Nature Reserve–Matijevica & Debela gora forests (platform by the heronry)27 Jan 2018
1218Gray-headed Woodpecker – Picus canusObedska Bara Special Nature Reserve–general area (please use a more precise spot)27 Jan 2018
1219Marsh Tit – Poecile palustrisObedska Bara Special Nature Reserve–general area (please use a more precise spot)27 Jan 2018
1220Red Wattlebird – Anthochaera carunculataAustralia27 Jan 2018
1221New Holland Honeyeater – Phylidonyris novaehollandiaeAustralia27 Jan 2018
1222Reed Bunting – Emberiza schoeniclusBoj?inska šuma NR, ribnjak Živa?a, put Progar-Be?men i deponija27 Jan 2018
1223Prairie Falcon – Falco mexicanusSacramento NWR–Auto Tour Route27 Jan 2018
1224Say’s Phoebe – Sayornis sayaSacramento NWR–Auto Tour Route27 Jan 2018
1225Western Meadowlark – Sturnella neglectaSacramento NWR–Auto Tour Route27 Jan 2018
1226Winter Wren – Troglodytes hiemalisJamaica Bay Wildlife Refuge27 Jan 2018
1227Eurasian Nuthatch – Sitta europaeaJakova?ki Klju? (SRC), Sur?in27 Jan 2018
1228Sora – Porzana carolinaSweetwater Wetlands Park27 Jan 2018
1229American Bittern – Botaurus lentiginosusSweetwater Wetlands Park27 Jan 2018
1230Razorbill – Alca tordaBreezy Point Tip27 Jan 2018
1231Ruby-crowned Kinglet – Regulus calendulaFlorida Bass Conservation Center26 Jan 2018
1232Middle Spotted Woodpecker – Dendrocoptes mediusLabudovo Okno NR–Kli?evac, vikend naselje na Dunavu26 Jan 2018
1233Wild Turkey – Meleagris gallopavoBackbone Rd.26 Jan 2018
1234Whooping Crane – Grus americanaBackbone Rd.26 Jan 2018
1235California Towhee – Melozone crissalisPresa La Buena Mujer26 Jan 2018
1236Scott’s Oriole – Icterus parisorumPresa La Buena Mujer26 Jan 2018
1237Varied Bunting – Passerina versicolorPresa La Buena Mujer26 Jan 2018
1238Ural Owl – Strix uralensis34, RS (44.719, 21.402)26 Jan 2018
1239Laughing Kookaburra – Dacelo novaeguineaeAustralia26 Jan 2018
1240Carnaby’s Black-Cockatoo – Calyptorhynchus latirostrisAustralia26 Jan 2018
1241Gray Fantail – Rhipidura albiscapaAustralia26 Jan 2018
1242Gray Butcherbird – Cracticus torquatusAustralia25 Jan 2018
1243Piping Plover – Charadrius melodusSan Carlos Bay/Bunche Beach Preserve25 Jan 2018
1244Spot-breasted Oriole – Icterus pectoralisMarkham Park25 Jan 2018
1245Banded Stilt – Cladorhynchus leucocephalusAustralia24 Jan 2018
1246Red-necked Avocet – Recurvirostra novaehollandiaeAustralia24 Jan 2018
1247Sharp-tailed Sandpiper – Calidris acuminataAustralia24 Jan 2018
1248Wood Sandpiper – Tringa glareolaAustralia24 Jan 2018
1249White-fronted Chat – Epthianura albifronsAustralia24 Jan 2018
1250Redthroat – Pyrrholaemus brunneusAustralia24 Jan 2018
1251Yellow-rumped Thornbill – Acanthiza chrysorrhoaAustralia24 Jan 2018
1252Arctic Loon – Gavia arcticaLabudovo Okno NR–Kli?evac, dunavski nasip prema Ramu23 Jan 2018
1253Long-eared Owl – Asio otusLabudovo Okno NR–Kli?evac, dunavski nasip prema Ramu23 Jan 2018
1254Tufted Duck – Aythya fuligulaLabudovo Okno NR–Kli?evac, dunavski nasip prema Ramu23 Jan 2018
1255Black Woodpecker – Dryocopus martiusLabudovo Okno NR–Kli?evac, vikend naselje na Dunavu23 Jan 2018
1256Bearded Reedling – Panurus biarmicusLabudovo Okno NR–Kli?evac, vikend naselje na Dunavu23 Jan 2018
1257Lesser Spotted Woodpecker – Dryobates minorLabudovo Okno NR–Kli?evac, Šumoviti hrast23 Jan 2018
1258Blue-footed Booby – Sula nebouxiiMarina Palmira23 Jan 2018
1259Black-throated Magpie-Jay – Calocitta collieiMarina Palmira23 Jan 2018
1260Ferruginous Duck – Aythya nyrocaPut od Kli?evca do vikend-naselja, uzvodni kraj23 Jan 2018
1261Smew – Mergellus albellusPut od Kli?evca do vikend-naselja, uzvodni kraj23 Jan 2018
1262Crested Lark – Galerida cristata372, Kli?evac, RS (44.74, 21.278)23 Jan 2018
1263Red-necked Grebe – Podiceps grisegenaIrondequoit Bay Outlet (Pier and Marine Park)23 Jan 2018
1264Glaucous Gull – Larus hyperboreusIrondequoit Bay Outlet (Pier and Marine Park)23 Jan 2018
1265Mew Gull – Larus canusKostolac–nasip preko Dunavca23 Jan 2018
1266Caspian Gull – Larus cachinnansKostolac–nasip preko Dunavca23 Jan 2018
1267Brambling – Fringilla montifringilla371, Dubravica, RS (44.677, 21.111)23 Jan 2018
1268Eurasian Linnet – Linaria cannabina371, Dubravica, RS (44.677, 21.111)23 Jan 2018
1269White-cheeked Honeyeater – Phylidonyris nigerAustralia23 Jan 2018
1270White-browed Scrubwren – Sericornis frontalisAustralia23 Jan 2018
1271Long-tailed Silky-flycatcher – Ptiliogonys caudatusroute 32 upper central valley22 Jan 2018
1272Stubble Quail – Coturnix pectoralisAustralia22 Jan 2018
1273Western Wattlebird – Anthochaera lunulataAustralia22 Jan 2018
1274Ornate Hawk-Eagle – Spizaetus ornatusEl Tapir hummingbird garden22 Jan 2018
1275Barred Hawk – Morphnarchus princepsEl Tapir hummingbird garden22 Jan 2018
1276Common Chlorospingus – Chlorospingus flavopectusEl Tapir hummingbird garden22 Jan 2018
1277Wedge-tailed Shearwater – Ardenna pacificaAustralia21 Jan 2018
1278Blue-chested Hummingbird – Amazilia amabilisYatama Eco-Lodge (Sarapiquí)21 Jan 2018
1279Snow Bunting – Plectrophenax nivalisBreezy Point Tip21 Jan 2018
1280Eastern Towhee – Pipilo erythrophthalmusBreezy Point Tip21 Jan 2018
1281Crested Owl – Lophostrix cristataCR-Heredia-Sarapiqui (10.3393,-83.9923)20 Jan 2018
1282Central American Pygmy-Owl – Glaucidium griseicepsCR-Heredia-Sarapiqui (10.3393,-83.9923)20 Jan 2018
1283Slaty-breasted Tinamou – Crypturellus boucardiCR-Heredia-Sarapiqui (10.3393,-83.9923)20 Jan 2018
1284Gray-breasted Crake – Laterallus exilisCR-Heredia-Sarapiqui (10.3393,-83.9923)20 Jan 2018
1285White-tailed Kite – Elanus leucurusCR-Heredia-Sarapiqui (10.3393,-83.9923)20 Jan 2018
1286Lineated Woodpecker – Dryocopus lineatusCR-Heredia-Sarapiqui (10.3393,-83.9923)20 Jan 2018
1287Dot-winged Antwren – Microrhopias quixensisCR-Heredia-Sarapiqui (10.3393,-83.9923)20 Jan 2018
1288Swainson’s Thrush – Catharus ustulatusCR-Heredia-Sarapiqui (10.3393,-83.9923)20 Jan 2018
1289Olive-crowned Yellowthroat – Geothlypis semiflavaCR-Heredia-Sarapiqui (10.3393,-83.9923)20 Jan 2018
1290Thick-billed Seed-Finch – Sporophila funereaCR-Heredia-Sarapiqui (10.3393,-83.9923)20 Jan 2018
1291Mistle Thrush – Turdus viscivorusBeljarica–centralni forland (Kovilovo floodplain), IBA Uš?e Save u Dunav20 Jan 2018
1292Common Bronzewing – Phaps chalcopteraAustralia20 Jan 2018
1293Red-capped Robin – Petroica goodenoviiAustralia20 Jan 2018
1294American Tree Sparrow – Spizelloides arboreaNations Rd. IBA–North, Avon19 Jan 2018
1295Yellowhammer – Emberiza citrinellaLeš?e (južna strana brda), Beograd19 Jan 2018
1296Emu – Dromaius novaehollandiaeAustralia19 Jan 2018
1297Banded Lapwing – Vanellus tricolorAustralia19 Jan 2018
1298Purple-backed Fairywren – Malurus assimilisAustralia19 Jan 2018
1299Splendid Fairywren – Malurus splendensAustralia19 Jan 2018
1300White-winged Fairywren – Malurus leucopterusAustralia19 Jan 2018
1301Spiny-cheeked Honeyeater – Acanthagenys rufogularisAustralia19 Jan 2018
1302Chestnut-rumped Thornbill – Acanthiza uropygialisAustralia19 Jan 2018
1303Western Gerygone – Gerygone fuscaAustralia19 Jan 2018
1304White-browed Babbler – Pomatostomus superciliosusAustralia19 Jan 2018
1305Crested Bellbird – Oreoica gutturalisAustralia19 Jan 2018
1306Australian Raven – Corvus coronoidesAustralia19 Jan 2018
1307Hooded Robin – Melanodryas cucullataAustralia19 Jan 2018
1308Ring-necked Pheasant – Phasianus colchicusLittle Senacre18 Jan 2018
1309Australian Shelduck – Tadorna tadornoidesAustralia18 Jan 2018
1310Laughing Dove – Streptopelia senegalensisAustralia18 Jan 2018
1311Pacific Gull – Larus pacificusAustralia18 Jan 2018
1312Chiming Wedgebill – Psophodes occidentalisAustralia18 Jan 2018
1313Buff-bellied Hummingbird – Amazilia yucatanensisCastellow Hammock Park17 Jan 2018
1314Mangrove Cuckoo – Coccyzus minorBlack Point Park and Marina17 Jan 2018
1315Ruby-throated Hummingbird – Archilochus colubrisRoxanne’s house: Palmetto Bay, FL17 Jan 2018
1316Scaly-breasted Munia – Lonchura punctulataRoxanne’s house: Palmetto Bay, FL17 Jan 2018
1317California Gnatcatcher – Polioptila californicaLa Ventana17 Jan 2018
1318Purple Gallinule – Porphyrio martinicaEverglades NP–Anhinga Trail17 Jan 2018
1319Western Kingbird – Tyrannus verticalisFrog Pond WMA–Lucky Hammock17 Jan 2018
1320Common Myna – Acridotheres tristisHomestead17 Jan 2018
1321Maned Duck – Chenonetta jubataAustralia17 Jan 2018
1322Spinifex Pigeon – Geophaps plumiferaAustralia17 Jan 2018
1323Bush Thick-knee – Burhinus grallariusAustralia17 Jan 2018
1324Australian Fairy Tern – Sternula nereisAustralia17 Jan 2018
1325Black-necked Stork – Ephippiorhynchus asiaticusAustralia17 Jan 2018
1326Australian Ringneck – Barnardius zonariusAustralia17 Jan 2018
1327Painted Firetail – Emblema pictumAustralia17 Jan 2018
1328Monk Parakeet – Myiopsitta monachusBrian Piccolo Park16 Jan 2018
1329Northern Shrike – Lanius borealisBraddock Bay Park–Hawk Watch16 Jan 2018
1330Tawny Frogmouth – Podargus strigoidesAustralia16 Jan 2018
1331Australian Owlet-nightjar – Aegotheles cristatusAustralia16 Jan 2018
1332Australian Pratincole – Stiltia isabellaAustralia16 Jan 2018
1333Cockatiel – Nymphicus hollandicusAustralia16 Jan 2018
1334Budgerigar – Melopsittacus undulatusAustralia16 Jan 2018
1335Yellow-throated Miner – Manorina flavigulaAustralia16 Jan 2018
1336White-plumed Honeyeater – Ptilotula penicillataAustralia16 Jan 2018
1337Masked Woodswallow – Artamus personatusAustralia16 Jan 2018
1338Varied Sittella – Daphoenositta chrysopteraAustralia16 Jan 2018
1339Little Crow – Corvus bennettiAustralia16 Jan 2018
1340Spinifexbird – Megalurus carteriAustralia16 Jan 2018
1341Rufous Songlark – Megalurus mathewsiAustralia16 Jan 2018
1342Star Finch – Neochmia ruficaudaAustralia16 Jan 2018
1343Cedar Waxwing – Bombycilla cedrorumSandy Hill Road (Townsend’s Solitaire, parking spot)15 Jan 2018
1344Common Eider – Somateria mollissimaPoint Lookout15 Jan 2018
1345Glaucous-winged Gull – Larus glaucescensSeaside Cove14 Jan 2018
1346Rook – Corvus frugilegusOrlova?a14 Jan 2018
1347Great Potoo – Nyctibius grandisArenal Observatory Lodge–access rd14 Jan 2018
1348Keel-billed Motmot – Electron carinatumArenal Observatory Lodge–access rd14 Jan 2018
1349Great Antshrike – Taraba majorArenal Observatory Lodge–access rd14 Jan 2018
1350Bare-crowned Antbird – Gymnocichla nudicepsArenal Observatory Lodge–access rd14 Jan 2018
1351Northern Bentbill – Oncostoma cinereigulareArenal Observatory Lodge–access rd14 Jan 2018
1352Rose-breasted Grosbeak – Pheucticus ludovicianusArenal Observatory Lodge–access rd14 Jan 2018
1353Scissor-tailed Flycatcher – Tyrannus forficatusDeer Fence Canal Rd.13 Jan 2018
1354Great Horned Owl – Bubo virginianusKissena Park13 Jan 2018
1355Carolina Wren – Thryothorus ludovicianusKissena Park13 Jan 2018
1356Fulvous Whistling-Duck – Dendrocygna bicolorStormwater Treatment Area 5/613 Jan 2018
1357Gray-headed Swamphen – Porphyrio poliocephalusStormwater Treatment Area 5/613 Jan 2018
1358Least Bittern – Ixobrychus exilisStormwater Treatment Area 5/613 Jan 2018
1359Snail Kite – Rostrhamus sociabilisStormwater Treatment Area 5/613 Jan 2018
1360Gray Kingbird – Tyrannus dominicensisStormwater Treatment Area 5/613 Jan 2018
1361Swamp Sparrow – Melospiza georgianaStormwater Treatment Area 5/613 Jan 2018
1362Horned Grebe – Podiceps auritusBreezy Point Tip13 Jan 2018
1363Snowy Owl – Bubo scandiacusBreezy Point Tip13 Jan 2018
1364Pale-vented Pigeon – Patagioenas cayennensisArenal Observatory Lodge13 Jan 2018
1365Band-tailed Pigeon – Patagioenas fasciataArenal Observatory Lodge13 Jan 2018
1366Great Black Hawk – Buteogallus urubitingaArenal Observatory Lodge13 Jan 2018
1367White Hawk – Pseudastur albicollisArenal Observatory Lodge13 Jan 2018
1368Barred Forest-Falcon – Micrastur ruficollisArenal Observatory Lodge13 Jan 2018
1369Slaty Antwren – Myrmotherula schisticolorArenal Observatory Lodge13 Jan 2018
1370Black-crowned Tityra – Tityra inquisitorArenal Observatory Lodge13 Jan 2018
1371Blue-and-white Swallow – Pygochelidon cyanoleucaArenal Observatory Lodge13 Jan 2018
1372Southern Rough-winged Swallow – Stelgidopteryx ruficollisArenal Observatory Lodge13 Jan 2018
1373Black-headed Nightingale-Thrush – Catharus mexicanusArenal Observatory Lodge13 Jan 2018
1374White-throated Thrush – Turdus assimilisArenal Observatory Lodge13 Jan 2018
1375Golden-crowned Warbler – Basileuterus culicivorusArenal Observatory Lodge13 Jan 2018
1376Hepatic Tanager – Piranga flavaArenal Observatory Lodge13 Jan 2018
1377Black-and-white Owl – Ciccaba nigrolineataArenal Observatory Lodge12 Jan 2018
1378Striped Owl – Asio clamatorArenal–Villas Eco Arenal12 Jan 2018
1379Burrowing Owl – Athene cuniculariaVista View Park12 Jan 2018
1380Striped Cuckoo – Tapera naeviaSendero Bogarín12 Jan 2018
1381Olivaceous Piculet – Picumnus olivaceusSendero Bogarín12 Jan 2018
1382Barred Antshrike – Thamnophilus doliatusSendero Bogarín12 Jan 2018
1383Yellow Tyrannulet – Capsiempis flaveolaSendero Bogarín12 Jan 2018
1384Gray-breasted Martin – Progne chalybeaSendero Bogarín12 Jan 2018
1385Yellow-throated Euphonia – Euphonia hirundinaceaSendero Bogarín12 Jan 2018
1386Black-striped Sparrow – Arremonops conirostrisSendero Bogarín12 Jan 2018
1387Black Hawk-Eagle – Spizaetus tyrannusRestaurante Loveat12 Jan 2018
1388Brown Quail – Synoicus ypsilophorusWestern Australia12 Jan 2018
1389Brown Noddy – Anous stolidusWestern Australia12 Jan 2018
1390Bridled Tern – Onychoprion anaethetusWestern Australia12 Jan 2018
1391Purplish-backed Quail-Dove – Zentrygon lawrenciiHotel Tierras Enamoradas12 Jan 2018
1392Gray-headed Kite – Leptodon cayanensisHotel Tierras Enamoradas12 Jan 2018
1393Semiplumbeous Hawk – Leucopternis semiplumbeusHotel Tierras Enamoradas12 Jan 2018
1394Smoky-brown Woodpecker – Dryobates fumigatusHotel Tierras Enamoradas12 Jan 2018
1395Slaty Spinetail – Synallaxis brachyuraHotel Tierras Enamoradas12 Jan 2018
1396Slaty-capped Flycatcher – Leptopogon superciliarisHotel Tierras Enamoradas12 Jan 2018
1397Hooded Warbler – Setophaga citrinaHotel Tierras Enamoradas12 Jan 2018
1398Bay-headed Tanager – Tangara gyrolaHotel Tierras Enamoradas12 Jan 2018
1399Broad-winged Hawk – Buteo platypterusIce pines12 Jan 2018
1400Slate-throated Redstart – Myioborus miniatusIce pines12 Jan 2018
1401Blue-headed Vireo – Vireo solitariusGreynolds Park12 Jan 2018
1402Gray Hawk – Buteo plagiatusCamino a Manuel Brenes (10.2347,-84.5306)12 Jan 2018
1403Thicket Antpitta – Hylopezus divesCamino a Manuel Brenes (10.2347,-84.5306)12 Jan 2018
1404Tropical Pewee – Contopus cinereusCamino a Manuel Brenes (10.2347,-84.5306)12 Jan 2018
1405Coppery-headed Emerald – Elvira cupreicepsNear San Luis12 Jan 2018
1406Orange-bellied Trogon – Trogon aurantiiventrisNear San Luis12 Jan 2018
1407Gray-breasted Wood-Wren – Henicorhina leucophrysNear San Luis12 Jan 2018
1408Chestnut-capped Brushfinch – Arremon brunneinuchaNear San Luis12 Jan 2018
1409Tropical Parula – Setophaga pitiayumiNear San Luis12 Jan 2018
1410Groove-billed Ani – Crotophaga sulcirostrisRío Silencio (San Ramón)12 Jan 2018
1411White-throated Crake – Laterallus albigularisRío Silencio (San Ramón)12 Jan 2018
1412Southern Lapwing – Vanellus chilensisRío Silencio (San Ramón)12 Jan 2018
1413Northern Jacana – Jacana spinosaRío Silencio (San Ramón)12 Jan 2018
1414Tropical Mockingbird – Mimus gilvusRío Silencio (San Ramón)12 Jan 2018
1415Eastern Meadowlark – Sturnella magnaRío Silencio (San Ramón)12 Jan 2018
1416Gray-crowned Yellowthroat – Geothlypis poliocephalaRío Silencio (San Ramón)12 Jan 2018
1417Anna’s Hummingbird – Calypte annaSacramento NWR–Auto Tour Route12 Jan 2018
1418Nuttall’s Woodpecker – Dryobates nuttalliiSacramento NWR–Auto Tour Route12 Jan 2018
1419Lesser Goldfinch – Spinus psaltriaSacramento NWR–Auto Tour Route12 Jan 2018
1420White-crowned Sparrow – Zonotrichia leucophrysSacramento NWR–Auto Tour Route12 Jan 2018
1421Lincoln’s Sparrow – Melospiza lincolniiSacramento NWR–Auto Tour Route12 Jan 2018
1422Canivet’s Emerald – Chlorostilbon canivetiiVuelta Los Angeles12 Jan 2018
1423Golden-olive Woodpecker – Colaptes rubiginosusVuelta Los Angeles12 Jan 2018
1424Orange-fronted Parakeet – Eupsittula canicularisVuelta Los Angeles12 Jan 2018
1425Brown Jay – Psilorhinus morioVuelta Los Angeles12 Jan 2018
1426Rufous-breasted Wren – Pheugopedius rutilusVuelta Los Angeles12 Jan 2018
1427White-eared Ground-Sparrow – Melozone leucotisVuelta Los Angeles12 Jan 2018
1428Yellow-faced Grassquit – Tiaris olivaceusVuelta Los Angeles12 Jan 2018
1429Black-headed Saltator – Saltator atricepsVuelta Los Angeles12 Jan 2018
1430Crested Bobwhite – Colinus cristatusSan Joaquin coffee12 Jan 2018
1431Red-billed Pigeon – Patagioenas flavirostrisSan Joaquin coffee12 Jan 2018
1432Inca Dove – Columbina incaSan Joaquin coffee12 Jan 2018
1433Gray-cowled Wood-Rail – Aramides cajaneusSan Joaquin coffee12 Jan 2018
1434Yellow-bellied Elaenia – Elaenia flavogasterSan Joaquin coffee12 Jan 2018
1435Cabanis’s Wren – Cantorchilus modestusSan Joaquin coffee12 Jan 2018
1436Rufous-collared Sparrow – Zonotrichia capensisSan Joaquin coffee12 Jan 2018
1437Cabanis’s Ground-Sparrow – Melozone cabanisiSan Joaquin coffee12 Jan 2018
1438Rufous-capped Warbler – Basileuterus rufifronsSan Joaquin coffee12 Jan 2018
1439Morelet’s Seedeater – Sporophila morelletiSan Joaquin coffee12 Jan 2018
1440Grayish Saltator – Saltator coerulescensSan Joaquin coffee12 Jan 2018
1441Cooper’s Hawk – Accipiter cooperiiHamlin Beach SP–Parking Lot No. 1 (Winter Lakewatch)11 Jan 2018
1442Red-headed Woodpecker – Melanerpes erythrocephalusHamlin Beach SP–Parking Lot No. 1 (Winter Lakewatch)11 Jan 2018
1443Pacific Swift – Apus pacificusWestern Australia11 Jan 2018
1444House Swift – Apus nipalensisWestern Australia11 Jan 2018
1445Barn Swallow – Hirundo rusticaWestern Australia11 Jan 2018
1446Southern Boobook – Ninox novaeseelandiaeUpper Hutt–Plateau Rd11 Jan 2018
1447Eurasian Green Woodpecker – Picus viridisOtham village green10 Jan 2018
1448Carrion Crow – Corvus coroneOtham village green10 Jan 2018
1449Eurasian Wren – Troglodytes troglodytesOtham village green10 Jan 2018
1450Egyptian Goose – Alopochen aegyptiacaPlantation Preserve10 Jan 2018
1451Muscovy Duck – Cairina moschataPlantation Preserve10 Jan 2018
1452Wilson’s Warbler – Cardellina pusillaPlantation Preserve10 Jan 2018
1453White-winged Scoter – Melanitta deglandiIrondequoit Bay Outlet (Pier and Marine Park)09 Jan 2018
1454Ruff – Calidris pugnaxBelo jezero (Lukino Selo)09 Jan 2018
1455Coal Tit – Periparus aterLittle Senacre09 Jan 2018
1456Dunnock – Prunella modularisLittle Senacre09 Jan 2018
1457Eurasian Jackdaw – Corvus monedulaUzdin fish farm (Private access, must have permission to enter)09 Jan 2018
1458Fieldfare – Turdus pilarisUzdin fish farm (Private access, must have permission to enter)09 Jan 2018
1459Wedge-tailed Eagle – Aquila audaxWestern Australia09 Jan 2018
1460Barn Owl – Tyto albaWestern Australia09 Jan 2018
1461Common Wood-Pigeon – Columba palumbusBeljarica–centralni forland (Kovilovo floodplain), IBA Uš?e Save u Dunav09 Jan 2018
1462Eurasian Bullfinch – Pyrrhula pyrrhulaBeljarica–centralni forland (Kovilovo floodplain), IBA Uš?e Save u Dunav09 Jan 2018
1463Long-billed Hermit – Phaethornis longirostrisTirimbina Rainforest Center08 Jan 2018
1464Rufous Motmot – Baryphthengus martiiTirimbina Rainforest Center08 Jan 2018
1465American Pygmy Kingfisher – Chloroceryle aeneaTirimbina Rainforest Center08 Jan 2018
1466Scarlet Macaw – Ara macaoTirimbina Rainforest Center08 Jan 2018
1467Black-striped Woodcreeper – Xiphorhynchus lachrymosusTirimbina Rainforest Center08 Jan 2018
1468Brown-capped Tyrannulet – Ornithion brunneicapillusTirimbina Rainforest Center08 Jan 2018
1469Eye-ringed Flatbill – Rhynchocyclus brevirostrisTirimbina Rainforest Center08 Jan 2018
1470Yellow-margined Flycatcher – Tolmomyias assimilisTirimbina Rainforest Center08 Jan 2018
1471Royal Flycatcher – Onychorhynchus coronatusTirimbina Rainforest Center08 Jan 2018
1472Long-billed Gnatwren – Ramphocaenus melanurusTirimbina Rainforest Center08 Jan 2018
1473Russet-naped Wood-Rail – Aramides albiventrisSelva Verde Lodge08 Jan 2018
1474Bare-throated Tiger-Heron – Tigrisoma mexicanumSelva Verde Lodge08 Jan 2018
1475Ringed Kingfisher – Megaceryle torquataSelva Verde Lodge08 Jan 2018
1476Ochre-bellied Flycatcher – Mionectes oleagineusSelva Verde Lodge08 Jan 2018
1477White-ringed Flycatcher – Conopias albovittatusSelva Verde Lodge08 Jan 2018
1478Giant Cowbird – Molothrus oryzivorusSelva Verde Lodge08 Jan 2018
1479Shining Honeycreeper – Cyanerpes lucidusSelva Verde Lodge08 Jan 2018
1480Red-legged Honeycreeper – Cyanerpes cyaneusSelva Verde Lodge08 Jan 2018
1481Short-tailed Nighthawk – Lurocalis semitorquatusComandancia de Sarapiquí Road07 Jan 2018
1482Uniform Crake – Amaurolimnas concolorComandancia de Sarapiquí Road07 Jan 2018
1483Green Ibis – Mesembrinibis cayennensisComandancia de Sarapiquí Road07 Jan 2018
1484White-necked Puffbird – Notharchus hyperrhynchusComandancia de Sarapiquí Road07 Jan 2018
1485Pied Puffbird – Notharchus tectusComandancia de Sarapiquí Road07 Jan 2018
1486Keel-billed Toucan – Ramphastos sulfuratusComandancia de Sarapiquí Road07 Jan 2018
1487Collared Forest-Falcon – Micrastur semitorquatusComandancia de Sarapiquí Road07 Jan 2018
1488Dusky Antbird – Cercomacroides tyranninaComandancia de Sarapiquí Road07 Jan 2018
1489Yellow-billed Cacique – Amblycercus holosericeusComandancia de Sarapiquí Road07 Jan 2018
1490Mourning Warbler – Geothlypis philadelphiaComandancia de Sarapiquí Road07 Jan 2018
1491Crimson-collared Tanager – Ramphocelus sanguinolentusComandancia de Sarapiquí Road07 Jan 2018
1492Downy Woodpecker – Dryobates pubescensForest Park–Waterhole07 Jan 2018
1493Hairy Woodpecker – Dryobates villosusForest Park–Waterhole07 Jan 2018
1494Brown Thrasher – Toxostoma rufumFort Tilden–Fishermans Parking Lot07 Jan 2018
1495Harlequin Duck – Histrionicus histrionicusYaquina Head Outstanding Natural Area–Lighthouse07 Jan 2018
1496Western Grebe – Aechmophorus occidentalisYaquina Head Outstanding Natural Area–Lighthouse07 Jan 2018
1497Black Oystercatcher – Haematopus bachmaniYaquina Head Outstanding Natural Area–Lighthouse07 Jan 2018
1498Black Turnstone – Arenaria melanocephalaYaquina Head Outstanding Natural Area–Lighthouse07 Jan 2018
1499American Goldfinch – Spinus tristisFort Tilden07 Jan 2018
1500Field Sparrow – Spizella pusillaFort Tilden07 Jan 2018
1501California Quail – Callipepla californicaConquista Agraria07 Jan 2018
1502Horned Lark – Eremophila alpestrisConquista Agraria07 Jan 2018
1503Gray Thrasher – Toxostoma cinereumConquista Agraria07 Jan 2018
1504Black-throated Sparrow – Amphispiza bilineataConquista Agraria07 Jan 2018
1505Beach Thick-knee – Esacus magnirostrisWestern Australia07 Jan 2018
1506Merlin – Falco columbariusAlley Pond Park–Restoration Pond07 Jan 2018
1507Purple-crowned Fairy – Heliothryx barrotiBraulio Carillo National Park, Pococi CR-Limon (10.1619,-83.9375)07 Jan 2018
1508Northern Emerald-Toucanet – Aulacorhynchus prasinusBraulio Carillo National Park, Pococi CR-Limon (10.1619,-83.9375)07 Jan 2018
1509Collared Aracari – Pteroglossus torquatusBraulio Carillo National Park, Pococi CR-Limon (10.1619,-83.9375)07 Jan 2018
1510Streak-chested Antpitta – Hylopezus perspicillatusBraulio Carillo National Park, Pococi CR-Limon (10.1619,-83.9375)07 Jan 2018
1511Olive-striped Flycatcher – Mionectes olivaceusBraulio Carillo National Park, Pococi CR-Limon (10.1619,-83.9375)07 Jan 2018
1512Olive-sided Flycatcher – Contopus cooperiBraulio Carillo National Park, Pococi CR-Limon (10.1619,-83.9375)07 Jan 2018
1513Green Shrike-Vireo – Vireolanius pulchellusBraulio Carillo National Park, Pococi CR-Limon (10.1619,-83.9375)07 Jan 2018
1514Black-thighed Grosbeak – Pheucticus tibialisBraulio Carillo National Park, Pococi CR-Limon (10.1619,-83.9375)07 Jan 2018
1515Little Penguin – Eudyptula minorMarlborough Sounds–Tory Channel07 Jan 2018
1516Fluttering Shearwater – Puffinus gaviaMarlborough Sounds–Tory Channel07 Jan 2018
1517Australasian Gannet – Morus serratorMarlborough Sounds–Tory Channel07 Jan 2018
1518Surf Scoter – Melanitta perspicillataMark Hatfield Marine Science Center and Estuary Trail06 Jan 2018
1519Common Merganser – Mergus merganserMark Hatfield Marine Science Center and Estuary Trail06 Jan 2018
1520Western Gull – Larus occidentalisMark Hatfield Marine Science Center and Estuary Trail06 Jan 2018
1521California Gull – Larus californicusMark Hatfield Marine Science Center and Estuary Trail06 Jan 2018
1522Pelagic Cormorant – Phalacrocorax pelagicusMark Hatfield Marine Science Center and Estuary Trail06 Jan 2018
1523Bewick’s Wren – Thryomanes bewickiiMark Hatfield Marine Science Center and Estuary Trail06 Jan 2018
1524Varied Thrush – Ixoreus naeviusMark Hatfield Marine Science Center and Estuary Trail06 Jan 2018
1525White-faced Ibis – Plegadis chihiLa Paz Sewer Ponds06 Jan 2018
1526Northern Rough-winged Swallow – Stelgidopteryx serripennisLa Paz Sewer Ponds06 Jan 2018
1527Canvasback – Aythya valisineriaWorlds Fair Marina, Flushing06 Jan 2018
1528Ross’s Goose – Anser rossiiBaisley Pond Park06 Jan 2018
1529American Crow – Corvus brachyrhynchosBaisley Pond Park06 Jan 2018
1530Brant – Branta berniclaBroad Channel06 Jan 2018
1531Snow Goose – Anser caerulescensJamaica Bay, Big Egg Marsh06 Jan 2018
1532Spotted Shag – Phalacrocorax punctatusPicton06 Jan 2018
1533Sandhill Crane – Antigone canadensis“Viera” Ritch Grissom Memorial Wetlands05 Jan 2018
1534Limpkin – Aramus guaraunaRiver Lakes Conservation Area–Moccasin Island05 Jan 2018
1535Loggerhead Shrike – Lanius ludovicianusRiver Lakes Conservation Area–Moccasin Island05 Jan 2018
1536Tree Swallow – Tachycineta bicolorRiver Lakes Conservation Area–Moccasin Island05 Jan 2018
1537Black-throated Green Warbler – Setophaga virensRiver Lakes Conservation Area–Moccasin Island05 Jan 2018
1538Magpie Goose – Anseranas semipalmataWestern Australia05 Jan 2018
1539Hoary-headed Grebe – Poliocephalus poliocephalusWestern Australia05 Jan 2018
1540Diamond Dove – Geopelia cuneataWestern Australia05 Jan 2018
1541Australian Bustard – Ardeotis australisWestern Australia05 Jan 2018
1542Red-kneed Dotterel – Erythrogonys cinctusWestern Australia05 Jan 2018
1543Comb-crested Jacana – Irediparra gallinaceaWestern Australia05 Jan 2018
1544Little Curlew – Numenius minutusWestern Australia05 Jan 2018
1545Black-shouldered Kite – Elanus axillarisWestern Australia05 Jan 2018
1546Spotted Harrier – Circus assimilisWestern Australia05 Jan 2018
1547Collared Sparrowhawk – Accipiter cirrocephalusWestern Australia05 Jan 2018
1548Red-backed Kingfisher – Todiramphus pyrrhopygiusWestern Australia05 Jan 2018
1549Galah – Eolophus roseicapillaWestern Australia05 Jan 2018
1550Yellow-tinted Honeyeater – Ptilotula flavescensWestern Australia05 Jan 2018
1551Striated Pardalote – Pardalotus striatusWestern Australia05 Jan 2018
1552Weebill – Smicrornis brevirostrisWestern Australia05 Jan 2018
1553Mangrove Gerygone – Gerygone levigasterWestern Australia05 Jan 2018
1554White-winged Triller – Lalage tricolorWestern Australia05 Jan 2018
1555Long-tailed Finch – Poephila acuticaudaWestern Australia05 Jan 2018
1556Mottled Duck – Anas fulvigula“Viera” Ritch Grissom Memorial Wetlands05 Jan 2018
1557Anhinga – Anhinga anhinga“Viera” Ritch Grissom Memorial Wetlands05 Jan 2018
1558Marsh Wren – Cistothorus palustris“Viera” Ritch Grissom Memorial Wetlands05 Jan 2018
1559Common Grackle – Quiscalus quiscula“Viera” Ritch Grissom Memorial Wetlands05 Jan 2018
1560Fish Crow – Corvus ossifragusParrish Park04 Jan 2018
1561Red Knot – Calidris canutusWestern Australia04 Jan 2018
1562Red-backed Fairywren – Malurus melanocephalusWestern Australia04 Jan 2018
1563Broad-billed Flycatcher – Myiagra ruficollisWestern Australia04 Jan 2018
1564Wood Stork – Mycteria americanaMerritt Island NWR (Please consider using more specific locations)04 Jan 2018
1565Roseate Spoonbill – Platalea ajajaMerritt Island NWR (Please consider using more specific locations)04 Jan 2018
1566Bald Eagle – Haliaeetus leucocephalusMerritt Island NWR (Please consider using more specific locations)04 Jan 2018
1567Eastern Phoebe – Sayornis phoebeMerritt Island NWR (Please consider using more specific locations)04 Jan 2018
1568Florida Scrub-Jay – Aphelocoma coerulescensMerritt Island NWR (Please consider using more specific locations)04 Jan 2018
1569Boat-tailed Grackle – Quiscalus majorMerritt Island NWR (Please consider using more specific locations)04 Jan 2018
1570White-fronted Tern – Sterna striataKaikoura–Albatross Encounter pelagic04 Jan 2018
1571White-capped Albatross – Thalassarche cautaKaikoura–Albatross Encounter pelagic04 Jan 2018
1572Salvin’s Albatross – Thalassarche salviniKaikoura–Albatross Encounter pelagic04 Jan 2018
1573Royal Albatross – Diomedea epomophoraKaikoura–Albatross Encounter pelagic04 Jan 2018
1574Wandering Albatross – Diomedea exulansKaikoura–Albatross Encounter pelagic04 Jan 2018
1575Northern Giant-Petrel – Macronectes halliKaikoura–Albatross Encounter pelagic04 Jan 2018
1576Fairy Prion – Pachyptila turturKaikoura–Albatross Encounter pelagic04 Jan 2018
1577White-chinned Petrel – Procellaria aequinoctialisKaikoura–Albatross Encounter pelagic04 Jan 2018
1578Westland Petrel – Procellaria westlandicaKaikoura–Albatross Encounter pelagic04 Jan 2018
1579Buller’s Shearwater – Ardenna bulleriKaikoura–Albatross Encounter pelagic04 Jan 2018
1580Sooty Shearwater – Ardenna griseaKaikoura–Albatross Encounter pelagic04 Jan 2018
1581Hutton’s Shearwater – Puffinus huttoniKaikoura–Albatross Encounter pelagic04 Jan 2018
1582Verdin – Auriparus flavicepsMarina Palmira03 Jan 2018
1583Red-capped Plover – Charadrius ruficapillusWestern Australia03 Jan 2018
1584Great Gray Shrike – Lanius excubitorMatsoutis Cash & Carry03 Jan 2018
1585Hen Harrier – Circus cyaneusCastle of Sidirokastro–Sidirokastro03 Jan 2018
1586Wood Lark – Lullula arboreaCastle of Sidirokastro–Sidirokastro03 Jan 2018
1587Western Rock Nuthatch – Sitta neumayerCastle of Sidirokastro–Sidirokastro03 Jan 2018
1588American Oystercatcher – Haematopus palliatusBay St Beach03 Jan 2018
1589Sharp-shinned Hawk – Accipiter striatus59 Cane Branch Rd, Walterboro US-SC (32.8786,-80.7195)03 Jan 2018
1590Eastern Bluebird – Sialia sialis59 Cane Branch Rd, Walterboro US-SC (32.8786,-80.7195)03 Jan 2018
1591New Zealand Bellbird – Anthornis melanuraNgarua Caves03 Jan 2018
1592Hermit Thrush – Catharus guttatusDoubletree, 1965 Cedar Creek Rd, Fayetteville US-NC (35.0094,-78.8229)02 Jan 2018
1593Hooded Oriole – Icterus cucullatusMarina Palmira02 Jan 2018
1594Australian Kestrel – Falco cenchroidesWestern Australia02 Jan 2018
1595Great Spotted Woodpecker – Dendrocopos majorLake Kerkini-west side–dyke from Livadia to Kerkinitis River mouth02 Jan 2018
1596Eurasian Skylark – Alauda arvensisLake Kerkini–Korifoudi and Kerkinitis River mouth02 Jan 2018
1597Black Redstart – Phoenicurus ochrurosLake Kerkini–Chrisochorafa02 Jan 2018
1598Black Swan – Cygnus atratusFarewell Spit–Visitor Centre & Triangle Flat02 Jan 2018
1599Paradise Shelduck – Tadorna variegataFarewell Spit–Visitor Centre & Triangle Flat02 Jan 2018
1600Common Redpoll – Acanthis flammeaFarewell Spit–Visitor Centre & Triangle Flat02 Jan 2018
1601Red-breasted Goose – Branta ruficollisLake Kerkini-east side–from Limnochori to Megalochori02 Jan 2018
1602Common Crane – Grus grusLake Kerkini-east side–from Limnochori to Megalochori02 Jan 2018
1603Eurasian Kestrel – Falco tinnunculusLake Kerkini-east side–from Limnochori to Megalochori02 Jan 2018
1604Painted Bunting – Passerina cirisThe Retreat, Bahamas National Trust02 Jan 2018
1605Greater Antillean Bullfinch – Melopyrrha violaceaThe Retreat, Bahamas National Trust02 Jan 2018
1606Green Heron – Butorides virescensMontagu Foreshore02 Jan 2018
1607Gray-headed Chachalaca – Ortalis cinereicepsTirimbina Rainforest Center02 Jan 2018
1608Scaly-breasted Hummingbird – Phaeochroa cuvieriiTirimbina Rainforest Center02 Jan 2018
1609Rufescent Tiger-Heron – Tigrisoma lineatumTirimbina Rainforest Center02 Jan 2018
1610Little Blue Heron – Egretta caeruleaTirimbina Rainforest Center02 Jan 2018
1611Amazon Kingfisher – Chloroceryle amazonaTirimbina Rainforest Center02 Jan 2018
1612Green Kingfisher – Chloroceryle americanaTirimbina Rainforest Center02 Jan 2018
1613White-fronted Nunbird – Monasa morphoeusTirimbina Rainforest Center02 Jan 2018
1614Pale-billed Woodpecker – Campephilus guatemalensisTirimbina Rainforest Center02 Jan 2018
1615Laughing Falcon – Herpetotheres cachinnansTirimbina Rainforest Center02 Jan 2018
1616Blue-headed Parrot – Pionus menstruusTirimbina Rainforest Center02 Jan 2018
1617Crimson-fronted Parakeet – Psittacara finschiTirimbina Rainforest Center02 Jan 2018
1618Black-crowned Antshrike – Thamnophilus atrinuchaTirimbina Rainforest Center02 Jan 2018
1619Black-capped Pygmy-Tyrant – Myiornis atricapillusTirimbina Rainforest Center02 Jan 2018
1620Great Crested Flycatcher – Myiarchus crinitusTirimbina Rainforest Center02 Jan 2018
1621Snowy Cotinga – Carpodectes nitidusTirimbina Rainforest Center02 Jan 2018
1622Red-capped Manakin – Ceratopipra mentalisTirimbina Rainforest Center02 Jan 2018
1623Band-backed Wren – Campylorhynchus zonatusTirimbina Rainforest Center02 Jan 2018
1624White-shouldered Tanager – Tachyphonus luctuosusTirimbina Rainforest Center02 Jan 2018
1625Blue-black Grassquit – Volatinia jacarinaTirimbina Rainforest Center02 Jan 2018
1626Slate-colored Grosbeak – Saltator grossusTirimbina Rainforest Center02 Jan 2018
1627Ruddy Ground-Dove – Columbina talpacotiCR-Heredia-Sarapiqui (10.4553,-84.0011)02 Jan 2018
1628Gray-chested Dove – Leptotila cassiniiCR-Heredia-Sarapiqui (10.4553,-84.0011)02 Jan 2018
1629Common Pauraque – Nyctidromus albicollisCR-Heredia-Sarapiqui (10.4553,-84.0011)02 Jan 2018
1630Lesser Swallow-tailed Swift – Panyptila cayennensisCR-Heredia-Sarapiqui (10.4553,-84.0011)02 Jan 2018
1631White-necked Jacobin – Florisuga mellivoraCR-Heredia-Sarapiqui (10.4553,-84.0011)02 Jan 2018
1632Band-tailed Barbthroat – Threnetes ruckeriCR-Heredia-Sarapiqui (10.4553,-84.0011)02 Jan 2018
1633Spectacled Owl – Pulsatrix perspicillataCR-Heredia-Sarapiqui (10.4553,-84.0011)02 Jan 2018
1634Gartered Trogon – Trogon caligatusCR-Heredia-Sarapiqui (10.4553,-84.0011)02 Jan 2018
1635Orange-chinned Parakeet – Brotogeris jugularisCR-Heredia-Sarapiqui (10.4553,-84.0011)02 Jan 2018
1636Black-headed Tody-Flycatcher – Todirostrum nigricepsCR-Heredia-Sarapiqui (10.4553,-84.0011)02 Jan 2018
1637House Wren – Troglodytes aedonCR-Heredia-Sarapiqui (10.4553,-84.0011)02 Jan 2018
1638Baltimore Oriole – Icterus galbulaCR-Heredia-Sarapiqui (10.4553,-84.0011)02 Jan 2018
1639Bronzed Cowbird – Molothrus aeneusCR-Heredia-Sarapiqui (10.4553,-84.0011)02 Jan 2018
1640Melodious Blackbird – Dives divesCR-Heredia-Sarapiqui (10.4553,-84.0011)02 Jan 2018
1641Great-tailed Grackle – Quiscalus mexicanusCR-Heredia-Sarapiqui (10.4553,-84.0011)02 Jan 2018
1642Tennessee Warbler – Oreothlypis peregrinaCR-Heredia-Sarapiqui (10.4553,-84.0011)02 Jan 2018
1643White-lined Tanager – Tachyphonus rufusCR-Heredia-Sarapiqui (10.4553,-84.0011)02 Jan 2018
1644Heermann’s Gull – Larus heermanniMarina Palmira01 Jan 2018
1645Harris’s Hawk – Parabuteo unicinctusMarina Palmira01 Jan 2018
1646Great Tinamou – Tinamus majorLa Selva (OTS Reserve)–Road to Puerto Viejo River01 Jan 2018
1647Little Tinamou – Crypturellus souiLa Selva (OTS Reserve)–Road to Puerto Viejo River01 Jan 2018
1648Great Curassow – Crax rubraLa Selva (OTS Reserve)–Road to Puerto Viejo River01 Jan 2018
1649White-tipped Dove – Leptotila verreauxiLa Selva (OTS Reserve)–Road to Puerto Viejo River01 Jan 2018
1650Gray-rumped Swift – Chaetura cinereiventrisLa Selva (OTS Reserve)–Road to Puerto Viejo River01 Jan 2018
1651Double-toothed Kite – Harpagus bidentatusLa Selva (OTS Reserve)–Road to Puerto Viejo River01 Jan 2018
1652Short-tailed Hawk – Buteo brachyurusLa Selva (OTS Reserve)–Road to Puerto Viejo River01 Jan 2018
1653Slaty-tailed Trogon – Trogon massenaLa Selva (OTS Reserve)–Road to Puerto Viejo River01 Jan 2018
1654White-whiskered Puffbird – Malacoptila panamensisLa Selva (OTS Reserve)–Road to Puerto Viejo River01 Jan 2018
1655Rufous-tailed Jacamar – Galbula ruficaudaLa Selva (OTS Reserve)–Road to Puerto Viejo River01 Jan 2018
1656Bat Falcon – Falco rufigularisLa Selva (OTS Reserve)–Road to Puerto Viejo River01 Jan 2018
1657White-crowned Parrot – Pionus senilisLa Selva (OTS Reserve)–Road to Puerto Viejo River01 Jan 2018
1658Red-lored Parrot – Amazona autumnalisLa Selva (OTS Reserve)–Road to Puerto Viejo River01 Jan 2018
1659Olive-throated Parakeet – Eupsittula nanaLa Selva (OTS Reserve)–Road to Puerto Viejo River01 Jan 2018
1660Great Green Macaw – Ara ambiguusLa Selva (OTS Reserve)–Road to Puerto Viejo River01 Jan 2018
1661Fasciated Antshrike – Cymbilaimus lineatusLa Selva (OTS Reserve)–Road to Puerto Viejo River01 Jan 2018
1662Northern Barred-Woodcreeper – Dendrocolaptes sanctithomaeLa Selva (OTS Reserve)–Road to Puerto Viejo River01 Jan 2018
1663Cocoa Woodcreeper – Xiphorhynchus susurransLa Selva (OTS Reserve)–Road to Puerto Viejo River01 Jan 2018
1664Streak-headed Woodcreeper – Lepidocolaptes souleyetiiLa Selva (OTS Reserve)–Road to Puerto Viejo River01 Jan 2018
1665Common Tody-Flycatcher – Todirostrum cinereumLa Selva (OTS Reserve)–Road to Puerto Viejo River01 Jan 2018
1666Yellow-olive Flycatcher – Tolmomyias sulphurescensLa Selva (OTS Reserve)–Road to Puerto Viejo River01 Jan 2018
1667Yellow-bellied Flycatcher – Empidonax flaviventrisLa Selva (OTS Reserve)–Road to Puerto Viejo River01 Jan 2018
1668Long-tailed Tyrant – Colonia colonusLa Selva (OTS Reserve)–Road to Puerto Viejo River01 Jan 2018
1669Bright-rumped Attila – Attila spadiceusLa Selva (OTS Reserve)–Road to Puerto Viejo River01 Jan 2018
1670Great Kiskadee – Pitangus sulphuratusLa Selva (OTS Reserve)–Road to Puerto Viejo River01 Jan 2018
1671Social Flycatcher – Myiozetetes similisLa Selva (OTS Reserve)–Road to Puerto Viejo River01 Jan 2018
1672Gray-capped Flycatcher – Myiozetetes granadensisLa Selva (OTS Reserve)–Road to Puerto Viejo River01 Jan 2018
1673Tropical Kingbird – Tyrannus melancholicusLa Selva (OTS Reserve)–Road to Puerto Viejo River01 Jan 2018
1674White-collared Manakin – Manacus candeiLa Selva (OTS Reserve)–Road to Puerto Viejo River01 Jan 2018
1675Masked Tityra – Tityra semifasciataLa Selva (OTS Reserve)–Road to Puerto Viejo River01 Jan 2018
1676Black-throated Wren – Pheugopedius atrogularisLa Selva (OTS Reserve)–Road to Puerto Viejo River01 Jan 2018
1677Clay-colored Thrush – Turdus grayiLa Selva (OTS Reserve)–Road to Puerto Viejo River01 Jan 2018
1678Yellow-crowned Euphonia – Euphonia luteicapillaLa Selva (OTS Reserve)–Road to Puerto Viejo River01 Jan 2018
1679Olive-backed Euphonia – Euphonia gouldiLa Selva (OTS Reserve)–Road to Puerto Viejo River01 Jan 2018
1680Montezuma Oropendola – Psarocolius montezumaLa Selva (OTS Reserve)–Road to Puerto Viejo River01 Jan 2018
1681Black-cowled Oriole – Icterus prosthemelasLa Selva (OTS Reserve)–Road to Puerto Viejo River01 Jan 2018
1682Red-throated Ant-Tanager – Habia fuscicaudaLa Selva (OTS Reserve)–Road to Puerto Viejo River01 Jan 2018
1683Blue-gray Tanager – Thraupis episcopusLa Selva (OTS Reserve)–Road to Puerto Viejo River01 Jan 2018
1684Palm Tanager – Thraupis palmarumLa Selva (OTS Reserve)–Road to Puerto Viejo River01 Jan 2018
1685Plain-colored Tanager – Tangara inornataLa Selva (OTS Reserve)–Road to Puerto Viejo River01 Jan 2018
1686Scarlet-thighed Dacnis – Dacnis venustaLa Selva (OTS Reserve)–Road to Puerto Viejo River01 Jan 2018
1687Green Honeycreeper – Chlorophanes spizaLa Selva (OTS Reserve)–Road to Puerto Viejo River01 Jan 2018
1688Variable Oystercatcher – Haematopus unicolorRototai Reserve01 Jan 2018
1689Double-banded Plover – Charadrius bicinctusRototai Reserve01 Jan 2018
1690Little Pied Cormorant – Microcarbo melanoleucosRototai Reserve01 Jan 2018
1691Tui – Prosthemadera novaeseelandiaeRototai Reserve01 Jan 2018
1692Rusty Blackbird – Euphagus carolinusBaisley Pond Park01 Jan 2018
1693Temminck’s Stint – Calidris temminckiiLake Kerkini–Korifoudi and Kerkinitis River mouth01 Jan 2018
1694Common Snipe – Gallinago gallinagoLake Kerkini–Korifoudi and Kerkinitis River mouth01 Jan 2018
1695White Wagtail – Motacilla albaLake Kerkini–Korifoudi and Kerkinitis River mouth01 Jan 2018
1696Water Pipit – Anthus spinolettaLake Kerkini–Korifoudi and Kerkinitis River mouth01 Jan 2018
1697Little Grebe – Tachybaptus ruficollisLake Kerkini-west side–dyke from Livadia to Kerkinitis River mouth01 Jan 2018
1698Eared Grebe – Podiceps nigricollisLake Kerkini-west side–dyke from Livadia to Kerkinitis River mouth01 Jan 2018
1699Eurasian Curlew – Numenius arquataLake Kerkini-west side–dyke from Livadia to Kerkinitis River mouth01 Jan 2018
1700Black-headed Gull – Chroicocephalus ridibundusLake Kerkini-west side–dyke from Livadia to Kerkinitis River mouth01 Jan 2018
1701Eurasian Spoonbill – Platalea leucorodiaLake Kerkini-west side–dyke from Livadia to Kerkinitis River mouth01 Jan 2018
1702Eurasian Sparrowhawk – Accipiter nisusLake Kerkini-west side–dyke from Livadia to Kerkinitis River mouth01 Jan 2018
1703Eurasian Jay – Garrulus glandariusLake Kerkini-west side–dyke from Livadia to Kerkinitis River mouth01 Jan 2018
1704Great Tit – Parus majorLake Kerkini-west side–dyke from Livadia to Kerkinitis River mouth01 Jan 2018
1705Long-tailed Tit – Aegithalos caudatusLake Kerkini-west side–dyke from Livadia to Kerkinitis River mouth01 Jan 2018
1706Sardinian Warbler – Sylvia melanocephalaLake Kerkini-west side–dyke from Livadia to Kerkinitis River mouth01 Jan 2018
1707European Greenfinch – Chloris chlorisLake Kerkini-west side–dyke from Livadia to Kerkinitis River mouth01 Jan 2018
1708Eurasian Siskin – Spinus spinusLake Kerkini-west side–dyke from Livadia to Kerkinitis River mouth01 Jan 2018
1709Eurasian Tree Sparrow – Passer montanusLake Kerkini-west side–dyke from Livadia to Kerkinitis River mouth01 Jan 2018
1710Graylag Goose – Anser anserLake Kerkini-north side–Mandraki01 Jan 2018
1711Great Crested Grebe – Podiceps cristatusLake Kerkini-north side–Mandraki01 Jan 2018
1712Northern Lapwing – Vanellus vanellusLake Kerkini-north side–Mandraki01 Jan 2018
1713Eurasian Marsh-Harrier – Circus aeruginosusLake Kerkini-north side–Mandraki01 Jan 2018
1714Black Stork – Ciconia nigraLake Kerkini–embankments by Vyroneia01 Jan 2018
1715Greater Roadrunner – Geococcyx californianusPresa La Buena Mujer01 Jan 2018
1716Xantus’s Hummingbird – Hylocharis xantusiiPresa La Buena Mujer01 Jan 2018
1717Zone-tailed Hawk – Buteo albonotatusPresa La Buena Mujer01 Jan 2018
1718Gilded Flicker – Colaptes chrysoidesPresa La Buena Mujer01 Jan 2018
1719Gray Flycatcher – Empidonax wrightiiPresa La Buena Mujer01 Jan 2018
1720Ash-throated Flycatcher – Myiarchus cinerascensPresa La Buena Mujer01 Jan 2018
1721Blue-gray Gnatcatcher – Polioptila caeruleaPresa La Buena Mujer01 Jan 2018
1722Phainopepla – Phainopepla nitensPresa La Buena Mujer01 Jan 2018
1723Brewer’s Sparrow – Spizella breweriPresa La Buena Mujer01 Jan 2018
1724Pyrrhuloxia – Cardinalis sinuatusPresa La Buena Mujer01 Jan 2018
1725Lazuli Bunting – Passerina amoenaPresa La Buena Mujer01 Jan 2018
1726Australasian Swamphen – Porphyrio melanotusWaikoropupu Springs01 Jan 2018
1727Gray Gerygone – Gerygone igataWaikoropupu Springs01 Jan 2018
1728New Zealand Fantail – Rhipidura fuliginosaWaikoropupu Springs01 Jan 2018
1729Silver-eye – Zosterops lateralisWaikoropupu Springs01 Jan 2018
1730Song Thrush – Turdus philomelosWaikoropupu Springs01 Jan 2018
1731Eurasian Blackbird – Turdus merulaWaikoropupu Springs01 Jan 2018
1732Redhead – Aythya americanaBaisley Pond Park01 Jan 2018
1733Ruddy Duck – Oxyura jamaicensisBaisley Pond Park01 Jan 2018
1734White-cheeked Pintail – Anas bahamensisLakeview Drive Ponds01 Jan 2018
1735Least Grebe – Tachybaptus dominicusLakeview Drive Ponds01 Jan 2018
1736Neotropic Cormorant – Phalacrocorax brasilianusLakeview Drive Ponds01 Jan 2018
1737Cuban Pewee – Contopus caribaeusLakeview Drive Ponds01 Jan 2018
1738White-eyed Vireo – Vireo griseusLakeview Drive Ponds01 Jan 2018
1739Thick-billed Vireo – Vireo crassirostrisLakeview Drive Ponds01 Jan 2018
1740Gray Catbird – Dumetella carolinensisLakeview Drive Ponds01 Jan 2018
1741Pine Warbler – Setophaga pinusLakeview Drive Ponds01 Jan 2018
1742Black-faced Grassquit – Tiaris bicolorLakeview Drive Ponds01 Jan 2018
1743Black-bellied Whistling-Duck – Dendrocygna autumnalisLa Paz Sewer Ponds01 Jan 2018
1744Cinnamon Teal – Spatula cyanopteraLa Paz Sewer Ponds01 Jan 2018
1745Black-necked Stilt – Himantopus mexicanusLa Paz Sewer Ponds01 Jan 2018
1746Black Phoebe – Sayornis nigricansLa Paz Sewer Ponds01 Jan 2018
1747Vermilion Flycatcher – Pyrocephalus rubinusLa Paz Sewer Ponds01 Jan 2018
1748Cassin’s Kingbird – Tyrannus vociferansLa Paz Sewer Ponds01 Jan 2018
1749Cactus Wren – Campylorhynchus brunneicapillusLa Paz Sewer Ponds01 Jan 2018
1750American Pipit – Anthus rubescensLa Paz Sewer Ponds01 Jan 2018
1751Yellow-headed Blackbird – Xanthocephalus xanthocephalusLa Paz Sewer Ponds01 Jan 2018
1752Brown-headed Cowbird – Molothrus aterLa Paz Sewer Ponds01 Jan 2018
1753Brewer’s Blackbird – Euphagus cyanocephalusLa Paz Sewer Ponds01 Jan 2018
1754Orange-crowned Warbler – Oreothlypis celataLa Paz Sewer Ponds01 Jan 2018
1755Red-bellied Woodpecker – Melanerpes carolinusCrocheron Park01 Jan 2018
1756American Robin – Turdus migratoriusCrocheron Park01 Jan 2018
1757Western Tanager – Piranga ludovicianaCrocheron Park01 Jan 2018
1758Cackling Goose – Branta hutchinsiiRidgefield NWR–River ‘S’ Unit01 Jan 2018
1759Canada Goose – Branta canadensisRidgefield NWR–River ‘S’ Unit01 Jan 2018
1760American Wigeon – Mareca americanaRidgefield NWR–River ‘S’ Unit01 Jan 2018
1761Ring-necked Duck – Aythya collarisRidgefield NWR–River ‘S’ Unit01 Jan 2018
1762Pied-billed Grebe – Podilymbus podicepsRidgefield NWR–River ‘S’ Unit01 Jan 2018
1763Wilson’s Snipe – Gallinago delicataRidgefield NWR–River ‘S’ Unit01 Jan 2018
1764Northern Harrier – Circus hudsoniusRidgefield NWR–River ‘S’ Unit01 Jan 2018
1765Red-shouldered Hawk – Buteo lineatusRidgefield NWR–River ‘S’ Unit01 Jan 2018
1766Red-tailed Hawk – Buteo jamaicensisRidgefield NWR–River ‘S’ Unit01 Jan 2018
1767Northern Flicker – Colaptes auratusRidgefield NWR–River ‘S’ Unit01 Jan 2018
1768California Scrub-Jay – Aphelocoma californicaRidgefield NWR–River ‘S’ Unit01 Jan 2018
1769Black-capped Chickadee – Poecile atricapillusRidgefield NWR–River ‘S’ Unit01 Jan 2018
1770Bushtit – Psaltriparus minimusRidgefield NWR–River ‘S’ Unit01 Jan 2018
1771White-breasted Nuthatch – Sitta carolinensisRidgefield NWR–River ‘S’ Unit01 Jan 2018
1772Golden-crowned Kinglet – Regulus satrapaRidgefield NWR–River ‘S’ Unit01 Jan 2018
1773Fox Sparrow – Passerella iliacaRidgefield NWR–River ‘S’ Unit01 Jan 2018
1774Golden-crowned Sparrow – Zonotrichia atricapillaRidgefield NWR–River ‘S’ Unit01 Jan 2018
1775Red-winged Blackbird – Agelaius phoeniceusRidgefield NWR–River ‘S’ Unit01 Jan 2018
1776Blue-winged Teal – Spatula discorsArdastra Zoo & Gardens01 Jan 2018
1777Common Gallinule – Gallinula galeataArdastra Zoo & Gardens01 Jan 2018
1778Yellow-bellied Sapsucker – Sphyrapicus variusArdastra Zoo & Gardens01 Jan 2018
1779La Sagra’s Flycatcher – Myiarchus sagraeArdastra Zoo & Gardens01 Jan 2018
1780Red-legged Thrush – Turdus plumbeusArdastra Zoo & Gardens01 Jan 2018
1781Ovenbird – Seiurus aurocapillaArdastra Zoo & Gardens01 Jan 2018
1782Northern Waterthrush – Parkesia noveboracensisArdastra Zoo & Gardens01 Jan 2018
1783Common Yellowthroat – Geothlypis trichasArdastra Zoo & Gardens01 Jan 2018
1784American Redstart – Setophaga ruticillaArdastra Zoo & Gardens01 Jan 2018
1785Northern Parula – Setophaga americanaArdastra Zoo & Gardens01 Jan 2018
1786Prairie Warbler – Setophaga discolorArdastra Zoo & Gardens01 Jan 2018
1787Greater White-fronted Goose – Anser albifronsLake Kerkini-east side–from Limnochori to Megalochori01 Jan 2018
1788Lesser White-fronted Goose – Anser erythropusLake Kerkini-east side–from Limnochori to Megalochori01 Jan 2018
1789Mute Swan – Cygnus olorLake Kerkini-east side–from Limnochori to Megalochori01 Jan 2018
1790Tundra Swan – Cygnus columbianusLake Kerkini-east side–from Limnochori to Megalochori01 Jan 2018
1791Common Shelduck – Tadorna tadornaLake Kerkini-east side–from Limnochori to Megalochori01 Jan 2018
1792Eurasian Wigeon – Mareca penelopeLake Kerkini-east side–from Limnochori to Megalochori01 Jan 2018
1793Green-winged Teal – Anas creccaLake Kerkini-east side–from Limnochori to Megalochori01 Jan 2018
1794Red-crested Pochard – Netta rufinaLake Kerkini-east side–from Limnochori to Megalochori01 Jan 2018
1795Common Pochard – Aythya ferinaLake Kerkini-east side–from Limnochori to Megalochori01 Jan 2018
1796Greater Flamingo – Phoenicopterus roseusLake Kerkini-east side–from Limnochori to Megalochori01 Jan 2018
1797Eurasian Moorhen – Gallinula chloropusLake Kerkini-east side–from Limnochori to Megalochori01 Jan 2018
1798Green Sandpiper – Tringa ochropusLake Kerkini-east side–from Limnochori to Megalochori01 Jan 2018
1799Yellow-legged Gull – Larus michahellisLake Kerkini-east side–from Limnochori to Megalochori01 Jan 2018
1800Pygmy Cormorant – Microcarbo pygmeusLake Kerkini-east side–from Limnochori to Megalochori01 Jan 2018
1801Great Cormorant – Phalacrocorax carboLake Kerkini-east side–from Limnochori to Megalochori01 Jan 2018
1802Dalmatian Pelican – Pelecanus crispusLake Kerkini-east side–from Limnochori to Megalochori01 Jan 2018
1803Gray Heron – Ardea cinereaLake Kerkini-east side–from Limnochori to Megalochori01 Jan 2018
1804Greater Spotted Eagle – Clanga clangaLake Kerkini-east side–from Limnochori to Megalochori01 Jan 2018
1805White-tailed Eagle – Haliaeetus albicillaLake Kerkini-east side–from Limnochori to Megalochori01 Jan 2018
1806Common Buzzard – Buteo buteoLake Kerkini-east side–from Limnochori to Megalochori01 Jan 2018
1807Common Kingfisher – Alcedo atthisLake Kerkini-east side–from Limnochori to Megalochori01 Jan 2018
1808Eurasian Magpie – Pica picaLake Kerkini-east side–from Limnochori to Megalochori01 Jan 2018
1809Hooded Crow – Corvus cornixLake Kerkini-east side–from Limnochori to Megalochori01 Jan 2018
1810Eurasian Blue Tit – Cyanistes caeruleusLake Kerkini-east side–from Limnochori to Megalochori01 Jan 2018
1811European Robin – Erithacus rubeculaLake Kerkini-east side–from Limnochori to Megalochori01 Jan 2018
1812Common Chaffinch – Fringilla coelebsLake Kerkini-east side–from Limnochori to Megalochori01 Jan 2018
1813Hawfinch – Coccothraustes coccothraustesLake Kerkini-east side–from Limnochori to Megalochori01 Jan 2018
1814European Goldfinch – Carduelis carduelisLake Kerkini-east side–from Limnochori to Megalochori01 Jan 2018
1815Greater Scaup – Aythya marilaRockaway Beach–Edgemere (Beach 32nd-56th St.)01 Jan 2018
1816Black Scoter – Melanitta americanaRockaway Beach–Edgemere (Beach 32nd-56th St.)01 Jan 2018
1817Long-tailed Duck – Clangula hyemalisRockaway Beach–Edgemere (Beach 32nd-56th St.)01 Jan 2018
1818Bufflehead – Bucephala albeolaRockaway Beach–Edgemere (Beach 32nd-56th St.)01 Jan 2018
1819Common Goldeneye – Bucephala clangulaRockaway Beach–Edgemere (Beach 32nd-56th St.)01 Jan 2018
1820Red-breasted Merganser – Mergus serratorRockaway Beach–Edgemere (Beach 32nd-56th St.)01 Jan 2018
1821Purple Sandpiper – Calidris maritimaRockaway Beach–Edgemere (Beach 32nd-56th St.)01 Jan 2018
1822Great Black-backed Gull – Larus marinusRockaway Beach–Edgemere (Beach 32nd-56th St.)01 Jan 2018
1823Red-throated Loon – Gavia stellataRockaway Beach–Edgemere (Beach 32nd-56th St.)01 Jan 2018
1824Common Loon – Gavia immerRockaway Beach–Edgemere (Beach 32nd-56th St.)01 Jan 2018
1825Northern Gannet – Morus bassanusRockaway Beach–Edgemere (Beach 32nd-56th St.)01 Jan 2018
1826Song Sparrow – Melospiza melodiaRockaway Beach–Edgemere (Beach 32nd-56th St.)01 Jan 2018
1827Gadwall – Mareca streperaBridge Creek (Queens Co.)01 Jan 2018
1828Mallard – Anas platyrhynchosBridge Creek (Queens Co.)01 Jan 2018
1829American Black Duck – Anas rubripesBridge Creek (Queens Co.)01 Jan 2018
1830Hooded Merganser – Lophodytes cucullatusBridge Creek (Queens Co.)01 Jan 2018
1831Black-crowned Night-Heron – Nycticorax nycticoraxBridge Creek (Queens Co.)01 Jan 2018
1832Belted Kingfisher – Megaceryle alcyonBridge Creek (Queens Co.)01 Jan 2018
1833New Zealand Pigeon – Hemiphaga novaeseelandiaeTakaka01 Jan 2018
1834Shining Bronze-Cuckoo – Chrysococcyx lucidusTakaka01 Jan 2018
1835Red-billed Gull – Chroicocephalus scopulinusTakaka01 Jan 2018
1836Kelp Gull – Larus dominicanusTakaka01 Jan 2018
1837Swamp Harrier – Circus approximansTakaka01 Jan 2018
1838Welcome Swallow – Hirundo neoxenaTakaka01 Jan 2018
1839White-crowned Pigeon – Patagioenas leucocephalaClifford Park01 Jan 2018
1840Eurasian Collared-Dove – Streptopelia decaoctoClifford Park01 Jan 2018
1841Smooth-billed Ani – Crotophaga aniClifford Park01 Jan 2018
1842Bahama Woodstar – Calliphlox evelynaeClifford Park01 Jan 2018
1843Magnolia Warbler – Setophaga magnoliaClifford Park01 Jan 2018
1844Palm Warbler – Setophaga palmarumClifford Park01 Jan 2018
1845Yellow-throated Warbler – Setophaga dominicaClifford Park01 Jan 2018
1846Cuban Grassquit – Tiaris canorusClifford Park01 Jan 2018
1847Laughing Gull – Leucophaeus atricillaJunkanoo Beach01 Jan 2018
1848Herring Gull – Larus argentatusJunkanoo Beach01 Jan 2018
1849Lesser Black-backed Gull – Larus fuscusJunkanoo Beach01 Jan 2018
1850Northern Shoveler – Spatula clypeataEl Centenario Tidal Flats01 Jan 2018
1851Northern Pintail – Anas acutaEl Centenario Tidal Flats01 Jan 2018
1852Lesser Scaup – Aythya affinisEl Centenario Tidal Flats01 Jan 2018
1853Rock Pigeon – Columba liviaEl Centenario Tidal Flats01 Jan 2018
1854Common Ground-Dove – Columbina passerinaEl Centenario Tidal Flats01 Jan 2018
1855White-winged Dove – Zenaida asiaticaEl Centenario Tidal Flats01 Jan 2018
1856Mourning Dove – Zenaida macrouraEl Centenario Tidal Flats01 Jan 2018
1857Costa’s Hummingbird – Calypte costaeEl Centenario Tidal Flats01 Jan 2018
1858Ridgway’s Rail – Rallus obsoletusEl Centenario Tidal Flats01 Jan 2018
1859American Coot – Fulica americanaEl Centenario Tidal Flats01 Jan 2018
1860American Avocet – Recurvirostra americanaEl Centenario Tidal Flats01 Jan 2018
1861Black-bellied Plover – Pluvialis squatarolaEl Centenario Tidal Flats01 Jan 2018
1862Wilson’s Plover – Charadrius wilsoniaEl Centenario Tidal Flats01 Jan 2018
1863Semipalmated Plover – Charadrius semipalmatusEl Centenario Tidal Flats01 Jan 2018
1864Killdeer – Charadrius vociferusEl Centenario Tidal Flats01 Jan 2018
1865Whimbrel – Numenius phaeopusEl Centenario Tidal Flats01 Jan 2018
1866Long-billed Curlew – Numenius americanusEl Centenario Tidal Flats01 Jan 2018
1867Marbled Godwit – Limosa fedoaEl Centenario Tidal Flats01 Jan 2018
1868Sanderling – Calidris albaEl Centenario Tidal Flats01 Jan 2018
1869Dunlin – Calidris alpinaEl Centenario Tidal Flats01 Jan 2018
1870Least Sandpiper – Calidris minutillaEl Centenario Tidal Flats01 Jan 2018
1871Western Sandpiper – Calidris mauriEl Centenario Tidal Flats01 Jan 2018
1872Long-billed Dowitcher – Limnodromus scolopaceusEl Centenario Tidal Flats01 Jan 2018
1873Spotted Sandpiper – Actitis maculariusEl Centenario Tidal Flats01 Jan 2018
1874Greater Yellowlegs – Tringa melanoleucaEl Centenario Tidal Flats01 Jan 2018
1875Willet – Tringa semipalmataEl Centenario Tidal Flats01 Jan 2018
1876Lesser Yellowlegs – Tringa flavipesEl Centenario Tidal Flats01 Jan 2018
1877Bonaparte’s Gull – Chroicocephalus philadelphiaEl Centenario Tidal Flats01 Jan 2018
1878Ring-billed Gull – Larus delawarensisEl Centenario Tidal Flats01 Jan 2018
1879Yellow-footed Gull – Larus livensEl Centenario Tidal Flats01 Jan 2018
1880Gull-billed Tern – Gelochelidon niloticaEl Centenario Tidal Flats01 Jan 2018
1881Caspian Tern – Hydroprogne caspiaEl Centenario Tidal Flats01 Jan 2018
1882Forster’s Tern – Sterna forsteriEl Centenario Tidal Flats01 Jan 2018
1883Royal Tern – Thalasseus maximusEl Centenario Tidal Flats01 Jan 2018
1884Black Skimmer – Rynchops nigerEl Centenario Tidal Flats01 Jan 2018
1885Magnificent Frigatebird – Fregata magnificensEl Centenario Tidal Flats01 Jan 2018
1886Double-crested Cormorant – Phalacrocorax auritusEl Centenario Tidal Flats01 Jan 2018
1887American White Pelican – Pelecanus erythrorhynchosEl Centenario Tidal Flats01 Jan 2018
1888Brown Pelican – Pelecanus occidentalisEl Centenario Tidal Flats01 Jan 2018
1889Great Blue Heron – Ardea herodiasEl Centenario Tidal Flats01 Jan 2018
1890Great Egret – Ardea albaEl Centenario Tidal Flats01 Jan 2018
1891Snowy Egret – Egretta thulaEl Centenario Tidal Flats01 Jan 2018
1892Tricolored Heron – Egretta tricolorEl Centenario Tidal Flats01 Jan 2018
1893Reddish Egret – Egretta rufescensEl Centenario Tidal Flats01 Jan 2018
1894Cattle Egret – Bubulcus ibisEl Centenario Tidal Flats01 Jan 2018
1895Yellow-crowned Night-Heron – Nyctanassa violaceaEl Centenario Tidal Flats01 Jan 2018
1896White Ibis – Eudocimus albusEl Centenario Tidal Flats01 Jan 2018
1897Osprey – Pandion haliaetusEl Centenario Tidal Flats01 Jan 2018
1898Gila Woodpecker – Melanerpes uropygialisEl Centenario Tidal Flats01 Jan 2018
1899Crested Caracara – Caracara cheriwayEl Centenario Tidal Flats01 Jan 2018
1900American Kestrel – Falco sparveriusEl Centenario Tidal Flats01 Jan 2018
1901Peregrine Falcon – Falco peregrinusEl Centenario Tidal Flats01 Jan 2018
1902Common Raven – Corvus coraxEl Centenario Tidal Flats01 Jan 2018
1903Northern Mockingbird – Mimus polyglottosEl Centenario Tidal Flats01 Jan 2018
1904European Starling – Sturnus vulgarisEl Centenario Tidal Flats01 Jan 2018
1905Lark Sparrow – Chondestes grammacusEl Centenario Tidal Flats01 Jan 2018
1906Lark Bunting – Calamospiza melanocorysEl Centenario Tidal Flats01 Jan 2018
1907Savannah Sparrow – Passerculus sandwichensisEl Centenario Tidal Flats01 Jan 2018
1908Yellow Warbler – Setophaga petechiaEl Centenario Tidal Flats01 Jan 2018
1909Yellow-rumped Warbler – Setophaga coronataEl Centenario Tidal Flats01 Jan 2018
1910Blue Jay – Cyanocitta cristataMy yard01 Jan 2018
1911Carolina Chickadee – Poecile carolinensisMy yard01 Jan 2018
1912Tufted Titmouse – Baeolophus bicolorMy yard01 Jan 2018
1913House Finch – Haemorhous mexicanusMy yard01 Jan 2018
1914Dark-eyed Junco – Junco hyemalisMy yard01 Jan 2018
1915White-throated Sparrow – Zonotrichia albicollisMy yard01 Jan 2018
1916Northern Cardinal – Cardinalis cardinalisMy yard01 Jan 2018
1917House Sparrow – Passer domesticusMy yard01 Jan 2018
1918Plumed Whistling-Duck – Dendrocygna eytoniWestern Australia01 Jan 2018
1919Wandering Whistling-Duck – Dendrocygna arcuataWestern Australia01 Jan 2018
1920Pacific Black Duck – Anas superciliosaWestern Australia01 Jan 2018
1921Gray Teal – Anas gracilisWestern Australia01 Jan 2018
1922Pink-eared Duck – Malacorhynchus membranaceusWestern Australia01 Jan 2018
1923Hardhead – Aythya australisWestern Australia01 Jan 2018
1924Australasian Grebe – Tachybaptus novaehollandiaeWestern Australia01 Jan 2018
1925Crested Pigeon – Ocyphaps lophotesWestern Australia01 Jan 2018
1926Peaceful Dove – Geopelia placidaWestern Australia01 Jan 2018
1927Bar-shouldered Dove – Geopelia humeralisWestern Australia01 Jan 2018
1928Pheasant Coucal – Centropus phasianinusWestern Australia01 Jan 2018
1929Horsfield’s Bronze-Cuckoo – Chrysococcyx basalisWestern Australia01 Jan 2018
1930Pallid Cuckoo – Cacomantis pallidusWestern Australia01 Jan 2018
1931Brush Cuckoo – Cacomantis variolosusWestern Australia01 Jan 2018
1932Eurasian Coot – Fulica atraWestern Australia01 Jan 2018
1933Brolga – Antigone rubicundaWestern Australia01 Jan 2018
1934Pied Stilt – Himantopus leucocephalusWestern Australia01 Jan 2018
1935Pied Oystercatcher – Haematopus longirostrisWestern Australia01 Jan 2018
1936Sooty Oystercatcher – Haematopus fuliginosusWestern Australia01 Jan 2018
1937Pacific Golden-Plover – Pluvialis fulvaWestern Australia01 Jan 2018
1938Masked Lapwing – Vanellus milesWestern Australia01 Jan 2018
1939Lesser Sand-Plover – Charadrius mongolusWestern Australia01 Jan 2018
1940Greater Sand-Plover – Charadrius leschenaultiiWestern Australia01 Jan 2018
1941Black-fronted Dotterel – Elseyornis melanopsWestern Australia01 Jan 2018
1942Far Eastern Curlew – Numenius madagascariensisWestern Australia01 Jan 2018
1943Bar-tailed Godwit – Limosa lapponicaWestern Australia01 Jan 2018
1944Ruddy Turnstone – Arenaria interpresWestern Australia01 Jan 2018
1945Great Knot – Calidris tenuirostrisWestern Australia01 Jan 2018
1946Curlew Sandpiper – Calidris ferrugineaWestern Australia01 Jan 2018
1947Red-necked Stint – Calidris ruficollisWestern Australia01 Jan 2018
1948Terek Sandpiper – Xenus cinereusWestern Australia01 Jan 2018
1949Common Sandpiper – Actitis hypoleucosWestern Australia01 Jan 2018
1950Gray-tailed Tattler – Tringa brevipesWestern Australia01 Jan 2018
1951Common Greenshank – Tringa nebulariaWestern Australia01 Jan 2018
1952Oriental Pratincole – Glareola maldivarumWestern Australia01 Jan 2018
1953Silver Gull – Chroicocephalus novaehollandiaeWestern Australia01 Jan 2018
1954Little Tern – Sternula albifronsWestern Australia01 Jan 2018
1955White-winged Tern – Chlidonias leucopterusWestern Australia01 Jan 2018
1956Whiskered Tern – Chlidonias hybridaWestern Australia01 Jan 2018
1957Common Tern – Sterna hirundoWestern Australia01 Jan 2018
1958Great Crested Tern – Thalasseus bergiiWestern Australia01 Jan 2018
1959Lesser Crested Tern – Thalasseus bengalensisWestern Australia01 Jan 2018
1960Lesser Frigatebird – Fregata arielWestern Australia01 Jan 2018
1961Brown Booby – Sula leucogasterWestern Australia01 Jan 2018
1962Australasian Darter – Anhinga novaehollandiaeWestern Australia01 Jan 2018
1963Little Black Cormorant – Phalacrocorax sulcirostrisWestern Australia01 Jan 2018
1964Pied Cormorant – Phalacrocorax variusWestern Australia01 Jan 2018
1965Australian Pelican – Pelecanus conspicillatusWestern Australia01 Jan 2018
1966Pacific Heron – Ardea pacificaWestern Australia01 Jan 2018
1967Intermediate Egret – Ardea intermediaWestern Australia01 Jan 2018
1968White-faced Heron – Egretta novaehollandiaeWestern Australia01 Jan 2018
1969Little Egret – Egretta garzettaWestern Australia01 Jan 2018
1970Pacific Reef-Heron – Egretta sacraWestern Australia01 Jan 2018
1971Striated Heron – Butorides striataWestern Australia01 Jan 2018
1972Glossy Ibis – Plegadis falcinellusWestern Australia01 Jan 2018
1973Australian Ibis – Threskiornis moluccaWestern Australia01 Jan 2018
1974Straw-necked Ibis – Threskiornis spinicollisWestern Australia01 Jan 2018
1975Royal Spoonbill – Platalea regiaWestern Australia01 Jan 2018
1976Black-breasted Kite – Hamirostra melanosternonWestern Australia01 Jan 2018
1977Brown Goshawk – Accipiter fasciatusWestern Australia01 Jan 2018
1978Black Kite – Milvus migransWestern Australia01 Jan 2018
1979Whistling Kite – Haliastur sphenurusWestern Australia01 Jan 2018
1980Brahminy Kite – Haliastur indusWestern Australia01 Jan 2018
1981White-bellied Sea-Eagle – Haliaeetus leucogasterWestern Australia01 Jan 2018
1982Blue-winged Kookaburra – Dacelo leachiiWestern Australia01 Jan 2018
1983Sacred Kingfisher – Todiramphus sanctusWestern Australia01 Jan 2018
1984Rainbow Bee-eater – Merops ornatusWestern Australia01 Jan 2018
1985Dollarbird – Eurystomus orientalisWestern Australia01 Jan 2018
1986Australian Hobby – Falco longipennisWestern Australia01 Jan 2018
1987Brown Falcon – Falco berigoraWestern Australia01 Jan 2018
1988Red-tailed Black-Cockatoo – Calyptorhynchus banksiiWestern Australia01 Jan 2018
1989Little Corella – Cacatua sanguineaWestern Australia01 Jan 2018
1990Red-winged Parrot – Aprosmictus erythropterusWestern Australia01 Jan 2018
1991Rainbow Lorikeet – Trichoglossus haematodusWestern Australia01 Jan 2018
1992Great Bowerbird – Chlamydera nuchalisWestern Australia01 Jan 2018
1993White-gaped Honeyeater – Stomiopera unicolorWestern Australia01 Jan 2018
1994Singing Honeyeater – Gavicalis virescensWestern Australia01 Jan 2018
1995Rufous-throated Honeyeater – Conopophila rufogularisWestern Australia01 Jan 2018
1996Red-headed Myzomela – Myzomela erythrocephalaWestern Australia01 Jan 2018
1997Brown Honeyeater – Lichmera indistinctaWestern Australia01 Jan 2018
1998Little Friarbird – Philemon citreogularisWestern Australia01 Jan 2018
1999White-throated Gerygone – Gerygone olivaceaWestern Australia01 Jan 2018
2000Dusky Gerygone – Gerygone tenebrosaWestern Australia01 Jan 2018
2001Gray-crowned Babbler – Pomatostomus temporalisWestern Australia01 Jan 2018
2002White-breasted Woodswallow – Artamus leucorynchusWestern Australia01 Jan 2018
2003Black-faced Woodswallow – Artamus cinereusWestern Australia01 Jan 2018
2004Little Woodswallow – Artamus minorWestern Australia01 Jan 2018
2005Pied Butcherbird – Cracticus nigrogularisWestern Australia01 Jan 2018
2006Australian Magpie – Gymnorhina tibicenWestern Australia01 Jan 2018
2007Black-faced Cuckooshrike – Coracina novaehollandiaeWestern Australia01 Jan 2018
2008Gray Shrikethrush – Colluricincla harmonicaWestern Australia01 Jan 2018
2009Black-tailed Whistler – Pachycephala melanuraWestern Australia01 Jan 2018
2010Rufous Whistler – Pachycephala rufiventrisWestern Australia01 Jan 2018
2011Olive-backed Oriole – Oriolus sagittatusWestern Australia01 Jan 2018
2012Willie-wagtail – Rhipidura leucophrysWestern Australia01 Jan 2018
2013Mangrove Fantail – Rhipidura phasianaWestern Australia01 Jan 2018
2014Magpie-lark – Grallina cyanoleucaWestern Australia01 Jan 2018
2015Paperbark Flycatcher – Myiagra nanaWestern Australia01 Jan 2018
2016Torresian Crow – Corvus orruWestern Australia01 Jan 2018
2017Jacky-winter – Microeca fascinansWestern Australia01 Jan 2018
2018Australasian Bushlark – Mirafra javanicaWestern Australia01 Jan 2018
2019Fairy Martin – Petrochelidon arielWestern Australia01 Jan 2018
2020Tree Martin – Petrochelidon nigricansWestern Australia01 Jan 2018
2021Brown Songlark – Megalurus cruralisWestern Australia01 Jan 2018
2022Golden-headed Cisticola – Cisticola exilisWestern Australia01 Jan 2018
2023Australian Yellow White-eye – Zosterops luteusWestern Australia01 Jan 2018
2024Mistletoebird – Dicaeum hirundinaceumWestern Australia01 Jan 2018
2025Australasian Pipit – Anthus novaeseelandiaeWestern Australia01 Jan 2018
2026Zebra Finch – Taeniopygia guttataWestern Australia01 Jan 2018
2027Double-barred Finch – Taeniopygia bichenoviiWestern Australia01 Jan 2018
2028Crested Guan – Penelope purpurascensEl Tapir hummingbird garden01 Jan 2018
2029Short-billed Pigeon – Patagioenas nigrirostrisEl Tapir hummingbird garden01 Jan 2018
2030Squirrel Cuckoo – Piaya cayanaEl Tapir hummingbird garden01 Jan 2018
2031White-collared Swift – Streptoprocne zonarisEl Tapir hummingbird garden01 Jan 2018
2032Green Hermit – Phaethornis guyEl Tapir hummingbird garden01 Jan 2018
2033Stripe-throated Hermit – Phaethornis striigularisEl Tapir hummingbird garden01 Jan 2018
2034Brown Violetear – Colibri delphinaeEl Tapir hummingbird garden01 Jan 2018
2035Green Thorntail – Discosura conversiiEl Tapir hummingbird garden01 Jan 2018
2036Black-crested Coquette – Lophornis helenaeEl Tapir hummingbird garden01 Jan 2018
2037Violet-headed Hummingbird – Klais guimetiEl Tapir hummingbird garden01 Jan 2018
2038Bronze-tailed Plumeleteer – Chalybura urochrysiaEl Tapir hummingbird garden01 Jan 2018
2039Crowned Woodnymph – Thalurania colombicaEl Tapir hummingbird garden01 Jan 2018
2040Snowcap – Microchera albocoronataEl Tapir hummingbird garden01 Jan 2018
2041Rufous-tailed Hummingbird – Amazilia tzacatlEl Tapir hummingbird garden01 Jan 2018
2042King Vulture – Sarcoramphus papaEl Tapir hummingbird garden01 Jan 2018
2043Black Vulture – Coragyps atratusEl Tapir hummingbird garden01 Jan 2018
2044Turkey Vulture – Cathartes auraEl Tapir hummingbird garden01 Jan 2018
2045Lattice-tailed Trogon – Trogon clathratusEl Tapir hummingbird garden01 Jan 2018
2046Black-throated Trogon – Trogon rufusEl Tapir hummingbird garden01 Jan 2018
2047Collared Trogon – Trogon collarisEl Tapir hummingbird garden01 Jan 2018
2048Broad-billed Motmot – Electron platyrhynchumEl Tapir hummingbird garden01 Jan 2018
2049Red-headed Barbet – Eubucco bourcieriiEl Tapir hummingbird garden01 Jan 2018
2050Yellow-eared Toucanet – Selenidera spectabilisEl Tapir hummingbird garden01 Jan 2018
2051Yellow-throated Toucan – Ramphastos ambiguusEl Tapir hummingbird garden01 Jan 2018
2052Black-cheeked Woodpecker – Melanerpes pucheraniEl Tapir hummingbird garden01 Jan 2018
2053Cinnamon Woodpecker – Celeus loricatusEl Tapir hummingbird garden01 Jan 2018
2054Rufous-winged Woodpecker – Piculus simplexEl Tapir hummingbird garden01 Jan 2018
2055Brown-hooded Parrot – Pyrilia haematotisEl Tapir hummingbird garden01 Jan 2018
2056Mealy Parrot – Amazona farinosaEl Tapir hummingbird garden01 Jan 2018
2057Russet Antshrike – Thamnistes anabatinusEl Tapir hummingbird garden01 Jan 2018
2058Streak-crowned Antvireo – Dysithamnus striaticepsEl Tapir hummingbird garden01 Jan 2018
2059Checker-throated Antwren – Epinecrophylla fulviventrisEl Tapir hummingbird garden01 Jan 2018
2060White-flanked Antwren – Myrmotherula axillarisEl Tapir hummingbird garden01 Jan 2018
2061Chestnut-backed Antbird – Poliocrania exsulEl Tapir hummingbird garden01 Jan 2018
2062Dull-mantled Antbird – Sipia laemostictaEl Tapir hummingbird garden01 Jan 2018
2063Bicolored Antbird – Gymnopithys bicolorEl Tapir hummingbird garden01 Jan 2018
2064Spotted Antbird – Hylophylax naevioidesEl Tapir hummingbird garden01 Jan 2018
2065Ocellated Antbird – Phaenostictus mcleannaniEl Tapir hummingbird garden01 Jan 2018
2066Plain-brown Woodcreeper – Dendrocincla fuliginosaEl Tapir hummingbird garden01 Jan 2018
2067Wedge-billed Woodcreeper – Glyphorynchus spirurusEl Tapir hummingbird garden01 Jan 2018
2068Spotted Woodcreeper – Xiphorhynchus erythropygiusEl Tapir hummingbird garden01 Jan 2018
2069Plain Xenops – Xenops minutusEl Tapir hummingbird garden01 Jan 2018
2070Buff-throated Foliage-gleaner – Automolus ochrolaemusEl Tapir hummingbird garden01 Jan 2018
2071Striped Woodhaunter – Automolus subulatusEl Tapir hummingbird garden01 Jan 2018
2072Mistletoe Tyrannulet – Zimmerius parvusEl Tapir hummingbird garden01 Jan 2018
2073Scale-crested Pygmy-Tyrant – Lophotriccus pileatusEl Tapir hummingbird garden01 Jan 2018
2074Sulphur-rumped Flycatcher – Myiobius sulphureipygiusEl Tapir hummingbird garden01 Jan 2018
2075Rufous Mourner – Rhytipterna holerythraEl Tapir hummingbird garden01 Jan 2018
2076Dusky-capped Flycatcher – Myiarchus tuberculiferEl Tapir hummingbird garden01 Jan 2018
2077Boat-billed Flycatcher – Megarynchus pitanguaEl Tapir hummingbird garden01 Jan 2018
2078White-ruffed Manakin – Corapipo alteraEl Tapir hummingbird garden01 Jan 2018
2079Cinnamon Becard – Pachyramphus cinnamomeusEl Tapir hummingbird garden01 Jan 2018
2080Tawny-crowned Greenlet – Tunchiornis ochraceicepsEl Tapir hummingbird garden01 Jan 2018
2081Lesser Greenlet – Pachysylvia decurtataEl Tapir hummingbird garden01 Jan 2018
2082Yellow-throated Vireo – Vireo flavifronsEl Tapir hummingbird garden01 Jan 2018
2083Nightingale Wren – Microcerculus philomelaEl Tapir hummingbird garden01 Jan 2018
2084Stripe-breasted Wren – Cantorchilus thoracicusEl Tapir hummingbird garden01 Jan 2018
2085Bay Wren – Cantorchilus nigricapillusEl Tapir hummingbird garden01 Jan 2018
2086White-breasted Wood-Wren – Henicorhina leucostictaEl Tapir hummingbird garden01 Jan 2018
2087Tawny-faced Gnatwren – Microbates cinereiventrisEl Tapir hummingbird garden01 Jan 2018
2088Tropical Gnatcatcher – Polioptila plumbeaEl Tapir hummingbird garden01 Jan 2018
2089Wood Thrush – Hylocichla mustelinaEl Tapir hummingbird garden01 Jan 2018
2090Pale-vented Thrush – Turdus obsoletusEl Tapir hummingbird garden01 Jan 2018
2091Tawny-capped Euphonia – Euphonia anneaeEl Tapir hummingbird garden01 Jan 2018
2092Orange-billed Sparrow – Arremon aurantiirostrisEl Tapir hummingbird garden01 Jan 2018
2093Chestnut-headed Oropendola – Psarocolius wagleriEl Tapir hummingbird garden01 Jan 2018
2094Scarlet-rumped Cacique – Cacicus uropygialisEl Tapir hummingbird garden01 Jan 2018
2095Golden-winged Warbler – Vermivora chrysopteraEl Tapir hummingbird garden01 Jan 2018
2096Black-and-white Warbler – Mniotilta variaEl Tapir hummingbird garden01 Jan 2018
2097Kentucky Warbler – Geothlypis formosaEl Tapir hummingbird garden01 Jan 2018
2098Bay-breasted Warbler – Setophaga castaneaEl Tapir hummingbird garden01 Jan 2018
2099Chestnut-sided Warbler – Setophaga pensylvanicaEl Tapir hummingbird garden01 Jan 2018
2100Buff-rumped Warbler – Myiothlypis fulvicaudaEl Tapir hummingbird garden01 Jan 2018
2101Dusky-faced Tanager – Mitrospingus cassiniiEl Tapir hummingbird garden01 Jan 2018
2102Summer Tanager – Piranga rubraEl Tapir hummingbird garden01 Jan 2018
2103Carmiol’s Tanager – Chlorothraupis carmioliEl Tapir hummingbird garden01 Jan 2018
2104Black-faced Grosbeak – Caryothraustes poliogasterEl Tapir hummingbird garden01 Jan 2018
2105Blue-black Grosbeak – Cyanoloxia cyanoidesEl Tapir hummingbird garden01 Jan 2018
2106Tawny-crested Tanager – Tachyphonus delatriiEl Tapir hummingbird garden01 Jan 2018
2107White-throated Shrike-Tanager – Lanio leucothoraxEl Tapir hummingbird garden01 Jan 2018
2108Scarlet-rumped Tanager – Ramphocelus passeriniiEl Tapir hummingbird garden01 Jan 2018
2109Speckled Tanager – Ixothraupis guttataEl Tapir hummingbird garden01 Jan 2018
2110Golden-hooded Tanager – Tangara larvataEl Tapir hummingbird garden01 Jan 2018
2111Emerald Tanager – Tangara floridaEl Tapir hummingbird garden01 Jan 2018
2112Silver-throated Tanager – Tangara icterocephalaEl Tapir hummingbird garden01 Jan 2018
2113Black-and-yellow Tanager – Chrysothlypis chrysomelasEl Tapir hummingbird garden01 Jan 2018
2114Variable Seedeater – Sporophila corvinaEl Tapir hummingbird garden01 Jan 2018
2115Bananaquit – Coereba flaveolaEl Tapir hummingbird garden01 Jan 2018
2116Buff-throated Saltator – Saltator maximusEl Tapir hummingbird garden01 Jan 2018
2117Weka – Gallirallus australisMussell Inn01 Jan 2018

 

 

Share:
Written by Redgannet
Redgannet worked for more than 35 years as a flight attendant for an international airline. He came to birding late in his career but, considering the distractions, doesn't regret the missed opportunities. He was paid to visit six continents and took full advantage of the chance to bird the world. He adopted the nom de blog, Redgannet, to avoid remonstrations from his overbearing employer, but secretly hoped that the air of mystery would make him more attractive to women. Now grounded, he is looking forward to seeing the seasons turn from a fixed point.