Despite last month being a record month by every measure we could think of, the cumulative total for the year had barely scraped past 2,400. I approached The Management to seek their opinion. Something needed to be done. Somebody had to take one for the team.

Mike fixed me with his cold, steely, gray-eyed stare. He rose slowly from his seat, bronzed torso glistening. He raised his binoculars above his head and cried out with courage and clarity, “I am Sparticus!”

Corey gasped, “Mike, I didn’t know you waxed.”

Mike’s penetrating stare swept Fingerwards and realisation dawned on Corey that he too was a flag-bearer for 10,000 Birds.com and role model to literally dozens of birder/bloggers. Ripping his shirt, he stood with Swarofskis aloft. “I am Sparticus!”

Perhaps it was the andrenaline that threw them together and thence to the floor in an exuberant wrestling clinch. Whatever it was, Corey was found at his keyboard 2 hours later, covered in blood and snot and sporting a cut lip, having announced that he and Mike would rescue the failing list by taking personal responsibility for adding 300 species.

And that, in case you were wondering, is how the trip to Uganda came to pass and incidently, why none of us are allowed into Dunkin’ Donuts ever again.

The Management are still in Africa, suffering the buffering that comes with remoteness. Their Ugandan contribution reached 258 before contact was lost.

Ticks for November numbered 973 from 120 lists shared by 11 beats. They ranged across 10 countries (Costa Rica, USA, UK, India, Australia, China, Brazil, Mexico, Serbia and Uganda). The year list has reached 2602 and the year list has been bumped up to 3915.

Alphabetic Taxonomic Location S/P Date
1 White-crowned Parrot – Pionus senilis calle jocote CR-H 29 Nov 2019
2 Blue-billed Duck – Oxyura australis Victoria AU-VIC 28 Nov 2019
3 Musk Duck – Biziura lobata Victoria AU-VIC 28 Nov 2019
4 Green-throated Sunbird – Chalcomitra rubescens Kibale Forest NP–Primate Lodge UG-W 27 Nov 2019
5 Chubb’s Cisticola – Cisticola chubbi UG-Hoima-Kabarole (0.6541,30.2827) UG-W 27 Nov 2019
6 Little Rush-Warbler – Bradypterus baboecala UG-Hoima-Kabarole (0.6541,30.2827) UG-W 27 Nov 2019
7 Northern Masked-Weaver – Ploceus taeniopterus UG-Hoima-Kabarole (0.6541,30.2827) UG-W 27 Nov 2019
8 Sulphur-breasted Bushshrike – Telophorus sulfureopectus UG-Hoima (1.1318,30.9969) UG-W 27 Nov 2019
9 Northern Fiscal – Lanius humeralis UG-Hoima (1.1318,30.9969) UG-W 27 Nov 2019
10 Red-headed Lovebird – Agapornis pullarius UG-Hoima-Masindi – Hoima Road (1.4402,31.4035) UG-W 27 Nov 2019
11 Mariqua Sunbird – Cinnyris mariquensis Hoima Road, Masindi UG-Hoima (1.6915,31.7139) UG-W 27 Nov 2019
12 Japanese Tit – Parus minor Nanhui Dongtan (????) CN-31 27 Nov 2019
13 Senegal Thick-knee – Burhinus senegalensis Murchison Falls NP–Boat trip Paraa to Murchison Falls UG-W 26 Nov 2019
14 Rock Pratincole – Glareola nuchalis Murchison Falls NP–Boat trip Paraa to Murchison Falls UG-W 26 Nov 2019
15 Woolly-necked Stork – Ciconia episcopus Murchison Falls NP–Boat trip Paraa to Murchison Falls UG-W 26 Nov 2019
16 African Darter – Anhinga rufa Murchison Falls NP–Boat trip Paraa to Murchison Falls UG-W 26 Nov 2019
17 Goliath Heron – Ardea goliath Murchison Falls NP–Boat trip Paraa to Murchison Falls UG-W 26 Nov 2019
18 Shikra – Accipiter badius Murchison Falls NP–Boat trip Paraa to Murchison Falls UG-W 26 Nov 2019
19 Angola Swallow – Hirundo angolensis Murchison Falls NP–Boat trip Paraa to Murchison Falls UG-W 26 Nov 2019
20 Egyptian Goose – Alopochen aegyptiaca Murchison Falls NP–north side (Paraa to Albert Nile swamps) UG-N 26 Nov 2019
21 Spur-winged Goose – Plectropterus gambensis Murchison Falls NP–north side (Paraa to Albert Nile swamps) UG-N 26 Nov 2019
22 Mourning Collared-Dove – Streptopelia decipiens Murchison Falls NP–north side (Paraa to Albert Nile swamps) UG-N 26 Nov 2019
23 Vinaceous Dove – Streptopelia vinacea Murchison Falls NP–north side (Paraa to Albert Nile swamps) UG-N 26 Nov 2019
24 Denham’s Bustard – Neotis denhami Murchison Falls NP–north side (Paraa to Albert Nile swamps) UG-N 26 Nov 2019
25 White-browed Coucal – Centropus superciliosus Murchison Falls NP–north side (Paraa to Albert Nile swamps) UG-N 26 Nov 2019
26 Levaillant’s Cuckoo – Clamator levaillantii Murchison Falls NP–north side (Paraa to Albert Nile swamps) UG-N 26 Nov 2019
27 Dideric Cuckoo – Chrysococcyx caprius Murchison Falls NP–north side (Paraa to Albert Nile swamps) UG-N 26 Nov 2019
28 Alpine Swift – Apus melba Murchison Falls NP–north side (Paraa to Albert Nile swamps) UG-N 26 Nov 2019
29 Spur-winged Lapwing – Vanellus spinosus Murchison Falls NP–north side (Paraa to Albert Nile swamps) UG-N 26 Nov 2019
30 Black-headed Lapwing – Vanellus tectus Murchison Falls NP–north side (Paraa to Albert Nile swamps) UG-N 26 Nov 2019
31 Wattled Lapwing – Vanellus senegallus Murchison Falls NP–north side (Paraa to Albert Nile swamps) UG-N 26 Nov 2019
32 African Snipe – Gallinago nigripennis Murchison Falls NP–north side (Paraa to Albert Nile swamps) UG-N 26 Nov 2019
33 Saddle-billed Stork – Ephippiorhynchus senegalensis Murchison Falls NP–north side (Paraa to Albert Nile swamps) UG-N 26 Nov 2019
34 Rüppell’s Griffon – Gyps rueppelli Murchison Falls NP–north side (Paraa to Albert Nile swamps) UG-N 26 Nov 2019
35 Short-toed Snake-Eagle – Circaetus gallicus Murchison Falls NP–north side (Paraa to Albert Nile swamps) UG-N 26 Nov 2019
36 Bat Hawk – Macheiramphus alcinus Murchison Falls NP–north side (Paraa to Albert Nile swamps) UG-N 26 Nov 2019
37 Martial Eagle – Polemaetus bellicosus Murchison Falls NP–north side (Paraa to Albert Nile swamps) UG-N 26 Nov 2019
38 African Fish-Eagle – Haliaeetus vocifer Murchison Falls NP–north side (Paraa to Albert Nile swamps) UG-N 26 Nov 2019
39 Swallow-tailed Bee-eater – Merops hirundineus Murchison Falls NP–north side (Paraa to Albert Nile swamps) UG-N 26 Nov 2019
40 Northern Carmine Bee-eater – Merops nubicus Murchison Falls NP–north side (Paraa to Albert Nile swamps) UG-N 26 Nov 2019
41 Black-billed Barbet – Lybius guifsobalito Murchison Falls NP–north side (Paraa to Albert Nile swamps) UG-N 26 Nov 2019
42 African Gray Woodpecker – Chloropicus goertae Murchison Falls NP–north side (Paraa to Albert Nile swamps) UG-N 26 Nov 2019
43 Red-necked Falcon – Falco chicquera Murchison Falls NP–north side (Paraa to Albert Nile swamps) UG-N 26 Nov 2019
44 Black-crowned Tchagra – Tchagra senegalus Murchison Falls NP–north side (Paraa to Albert Nile swamps) UG-N 26 Nov 2019
45 Isabelline Shrike – Lanius isabellinus Murchison Falls NP–north side (Paraa to Albert Nile swamps) UG-N 26 Nov 2019
46 Buff-bellied Warbler – Phyllolais pulchella Murchison Falls NP–north side (Paraa to Albert Nile swamps) UG-N 26 Nov 2019
47 Banded Martin – Riparia cincta Murchison Falls NP–north side (Paraa to Albert Nile swamps) UG-N 26 Nov 2019
48 Willow Warbler – Phylloscopus trochilus Murchison Falls NP–north side (Paraa to Albert Nile swamps) UG-N 26 Nov 2019
49 Speckle-fronted Weaver – Sporopipes frontalis Murchison Falls NP–north side (Paraa to Albert Nile swamps) UG-N 26 Nov 2019
50 White-browed Sparrow-Weaver – Plocepasser mahali Murchison Falls NP–north side (Paraa to Albert Nile swamps) UG-N 26 Nov 2019
51 Shelley’s Rufous Sparrow – Passer shelleyi Murchison Falls NP–north side (Paraa to Albert Nile swamps) UG-N 26 Nov 2019
52 Gray-headed Kingfisher – Halcyon leucocephala Murchison Falls NP–Pakuba UG-N 25 Nov 2019
53 Rattling Cisticola – Cisticola chiniana Murchison Falls NP–Pakuba UG-N 25 Nov 2019
54 Zitting Cisticola – Cisticola juncidis Murchison Falls NP–Pakuba UG-N 25 Nov 2019
55 Little Weaver – Ploceus luteolus Murchison Falls NP–Pakuba UG-N 25 Nov 2019
56 Helmeted Guineafowl – Numida meleagris Murchison Falls NP–north side (Paraa to Albert Nile swamps) UG-N 25 Nov 2019
57 Heuglin’s Francolin – Pternistis icterorhynchus Murchison Falls NP–north side (Paraa to Albert Nile swamps) UG-N 25 Nov 2019
58 Black-billed Wood-Dove – Turtur abyssinicus Murchison Falls NP–north side (Paraa to Albert Nile swamps) UG-N 25 Nov 2019
59 Crowned Lapwing – Vanellus coronatus Murchison Falls NP–north side (Paraa to Albert Nile swamps) UG-N 25 Nov 2019
60 African Harrier-Hawk – Polyboroides typus Murchison Falls NP–north side (Paraa to Albert Nile swamps) UG-N 25 Nov 2019
61 Lappet-faced Vulture – Torgos tracheliotos Murchison Falls NP–north side (Paraa to Albert Nile swamps) UG-N 25 Nov 2019
62 White-backed Vulture – Gyps africanus Murchison Falls NP–north side (Paraa to Albert Nile swamps) UG-N 25 Nov 2019
63 Bateleur – Terathopius ecaudatus Murchison Falls NP–north side (Paraa to Albert Nile swamps) UG-N 25 Nov 2019
64 Tawny Eagle – Aquila rapax Murchison Falls NP–north side (Paraa to Albert Nile swamps) UG-N 25 Nov 2019
65 Dark Chanting-Goshawk – Melierax metabates Murchison Falls NP–north side (Paraa to Albert Nile swamps) UG-N 25 Nov 2019
66 Pallid Harrier – Circus macrourus Murchison Falls NP–north side (Paraa to Albert Nile swamps) UG-N 25 Nov 2019
67 Abyssinian Ground-Hornbill – Bucorvus abyssinicus Murchison Falls NP–north side (Paraa to Albert Nile swamps) UG-N 25 Nov 2019
68 African Gray Hornbill – Lophoceros nasutus Murchison Falls NP–north side (Paraa to Albert Nile swamps) UG-N 25 Nov 2019
69 Red-throated Bee-eater – Merops bulocki Murchison Falls NP–north side (Paraa to Albert Nile swamps) UG-N 25 Nov 2019
70 Abyssinian Roller – Coracias abyssinicus Murchison Falls NP–north side (Paraa to Albert Nile swamps) UG-N 25 Nov 2019
71 Foxy Cisticola – Cisticola troglodytes Murchison Falls NP–north side (Paraa to Albert Nile swamps) UG-N 25 Nov 2019
72 Yellow-billed Oxpecker – Buphagus africanus Murchison Falls NP–north side (Paraa to Albert Nile swamps) UG-N 25 Nov 2019
73 Lesser Blue-eared Starling – Lamprotornis chloropterus Murchison Falls NP–north side (Paraa to Albert Nile swamps) UG-N 25 Nov 2019
74 Silverbird – Melaenornis semipartitus Murchison Falls NP–north side (Paraa to Albert Nile swamps) UG-N 25 Nov 2019
75 Sooty Chat – Myrmecocichla nigra Murchison Falls NP–north side (Paraa to Albert Nile swamps) UG-N 25 Nov 2019
76 Senegal Coucal – Centropus senegalensis Murchison Falls NP–Red Chilli Rest Camp UG-W 25 Nov 2019
77 Abdim’s Stork – Ciconia abdimii Murchison Falls NP–Red Chilli Rest Camp UG-W 25 Nov 2019
78 Spot-flanked Barbet – Tricholaema lacrymosa Murchison Falls NP–Red Chilli Rest Camp UG-W 25 Nov 2019
79 Brown-throated Wattle-eye – Platysteira cyanea Murchison Falls NP–Red Chilli Rest Camp UG-W 25 Nov 2019
80 Spotted Morning-Thrush – Cichladusa guttata Murchison Falls NP–Red Chilli Rest Camp UG-W 25 Nov 2019
81 Heuglin’s Masked-Weaver – Ploceus heuglini Murchison Falls NP–Red Chilli Rest Camp UG-W 25 Nov 2019
82 Brown Twinspot – Clytospiza monteiri Murchison Falls NP–Red Chilli Rest Camp UG-W 25 Nov 2019
83 Yellow-fronted Tinkerbird – Pogoniulus chrysoconus UG-Hoima-Murchison Falls National Park (2.1621,31.7037) UG-W 25 Nov 2019
84 Beautiful Sunbird – Cinnyris pulchellus UG-Hoima-Murchison Falls National Park (2.1621,31.7037) UG-W 25 Nov 2019
85 Green Crombec – Sylvietta virens UG-Hoima-Masindi (1.8537,31.7097) UG-W 25 Nov 2019
86 Whistling Cisticola – Cisticola lateralis UG-Hoima-Masindi (1.8537,31.7097) UG-W 25 Nov 2019
87 Red-rumped Swallow – Cecropis daurica UG-Hoima-Masindi (1.8537,31.7097) UG-W 25 Nov 2019
88 Mexican Chickadee – Poecile sclateri PN Cerro de Garnica MX-MIC 25 Nov 2019
89 Russet Nightingale-Thrush – Catharus occidentalis PN Cerro de Garnica MX-MIC 25 Nov 2019
90 White-throated Thrush – Turdus assimilis PN Cerro de Garnica MX-MIC 25 Nov 2019
91 Green-striped Brushfinch – Arremon virenticeps PN Cerro de Garnica MX-MIC 25 Nov 2019
92 Rufous-capped Brushfinch – Atlapetes pileatus PN Cerro de Garnica MX-MIC 25 Nov 2019
93 Golden-browed Warbler – Basileuterus belli PN Cerro de Garnica MX-MIC 25 Nov 2019
94 Red Warbler – Cardellina rubra PN Cerro de Garnica MX-MIC 25 Nov 2019
95 Rivoli’s Hummingbird – Eugenes fulgens Morelia-Toluca, Michoacán, MX (19.667, -100.822) MX-MIC 25 Nov 2019
96 Rufous Hummingbird – Selasphorus rufus Morelia-Toluca, Michoacán, MX (19.667, -100.822) MX-MIC 25 Nov 2019
97 Steller’s Jay – Cyanocitta stelleri Morelia-Toluca, Michoacán, MX (19.667, -100.822) MX-MIC 25 Nov 2019
98 Gray-barred Wren – Campylorhynchus megalopterus Morelia-Toluca, Michoacán, MX (19.667, -100.822) MX-MIC 25 Nov 2019
99 Cinnamon-bellied Flowerpiercer – Diglossa baritula Morelia-Toluca, Michoacán, MX (19.667, -100.822) MX-MIC 25 Nov 2019
100 Moustached Grass-Warbler – Melocichla mentalis UG-Hoima-Masindi (1.7965,31.7132) UG-W 25 Nov 2019
101 Bronze Sunbird – Nectarinia kilimensis UG-Hoima-Masindi (1.7965,31.7132) UG-W 25 Nov 2019
102 Copper Sunbird – Cinnyris cupreus UG-Hoima-Masindi (1.7965,31.7132) UG-W 25 Nov 2019
103 Vieillot’s Weaver – Ploceus nigerrimus UG-Hoima-Masindi (1.7965,31.7132) UG-W 25 Nov 2019
104 Black Bishop – Euplectes gierowii UG-Hoima-Masindi (1.7965,31.7132) UG-W 25 Nov 2019
105 Fawn-breasted Waxbill – Estrilda paludicola UG-Hoima-Masindi (1.7965,31.7132) UG-W 25 Nov 2019
106 Snowy-crowned Robin-Chat – Cossypha niveicapilla UG-Hoima-Masindi (1.7484,31.7340) UG-W 25 Nov 2019
107 Black-headed Weaver – Ploceus melanocephalus UG-Hoima-Masindi (1.7484,31.7340) UG-W 25 Nov 2019
108 Western Citril – Crithagra frontalis UG-Hoima-Masindi (1.7484,31.7340) UG-W 25 Nov 2019
109 Green Hermit – Phaethornis guy Camino a la Reserva Alberto Manuel Brenes CR-A 25 Nov 2019
110 Purple-crowned Fairy – Heliothryx barroti Camino a la Reserva Alberto Manuel Brenes CR-A 25 Nov 2019
111 Violet-headed Hummingbird – Klais guimeti Camino a la Reserva Alberto Manuel Brenes CR-A 25 Nov 2019
112 Crowned Woodnymph – Thalurania colombica Camino a la Reserva Alberto Manuel Brenes CR-A 25 Nov 2019
113 Gray-headed Kite – Leptodon cayanensis Camino a la Reserva Alberto Manuel Brenes CR-A 25 Nov 2019
114 Smoky-brown Woodpecker – Dryobates fumigatus Camino a la Reserva Alberto Manuel Brenes CR-A 25 Nov 2019
115 Golden-olive Woodpecker – Colaptes rubiginosus Camino a la Reserva Alberto Manuel Brenes CR-A 25 Nov 2019
116 Russet Antshrike – Thamnistes anabatinus Camino a la Reserva Alberto Manuel Brenes CR-A 25 Nov 2019
117 Dull-mantled Antbird – Sipia laemosticta Camino a la Reserva Alberto Manuel Brenes CR-A 25 Nov 2019
118 Spotted Woodcreeper – Xiphorhynchus erythropygius Camino a la Reserva Alberto Manuel Brenes CR-A 25 Nov 2019
119 Slaty Spinetail – Synallaxis brachyura Camino a la Reserva Alberto Manuel Brenes CR-A 25 Nov 2019
120 Three-wattled Bellbird – Procnias tricarunculatus Camino a la Reserva Alberto Manuel Brenes CR-A 25 Nov 2019
121 Cinnamon Becard – Pachyramphus cinnamomeus Camino a la Reserva Alberto Manuel Brenes CR-A 25 Nov 2019
122 Slaty-capped Flycatcher – Leptopogon superciliaris Camino a la Reserva Alberto Manuel Brenes CR-A 25 Nov 2019
123 Rufous-browed Tyrannulet – Phylloscartes superciliaris Camino a la Reserva Alberto Manuel Brenes CR-A 25 Nov 2019
124 Scale-crested Pygmy-Tyrant – Lophotriccus pileatus Camino a la Reserva Alberto Manuel Brenes CR-A 25 Nov 2019
125 Tawny-chested Flycatcher – Aphanotriccus capitalis Camino a la Reserva Alberto Manuel Brenes CR-A 25 Nov 2019
126 Rufous Mourner – Rhytipterna holerythra Camino a la Reserva Alberto Manuel Brenes CR-A 25 Nov 2019
127 Tawny-faced Gnatwren – Microbates cinereiventris Camino a la Reserva Alberto Manuel Brenes CR-A 25 Nov 2019
128 Mourning Warbler – Geothlypis philadelphia Camino a la Reserva Alberto Manuel Brenes CR-A 25 Nov 2019
129 Olive-crowned Yellowthroat – Geothlypis semiflava Camino a la Reserva Alberto Manuel Brenes CR-A 25 Nov 2019
130 White-throated Shrike-Tanager – Lanio leucothorax Camino a la Reserva Alberto Manuel Brenes CR-A 25 Nov 2019
131 Crimson-collared Tanager – Ramphocelus sanguinolentus Camino a la Reserva Alberto Manuel Brenes CR-A 25 Nov 2019
132 Scarlet-rumped Tanager – Ramphocelus passerinii Camino a la Reserva Alberto Manuel Brenes CR-A 25 Nov 2019
133 Speckled Tanager – Ixothraupis guttata Camino a la Reserva Alberto Manuel Brenes CR-A 25 Nov 2019
134 Bay-headed Tanager – Tangara gyrola Camino a la Reserva Alberto Manuel Brenes CR-A 25 Nov 2019
135 Emerald Tanager – Tangara florida Camino a la Reserva Alberto Manuel Brenes CR-A 25 Nov 2019
136 Green Honeycreeper – Chlorophanes spiza Camino a la Reserva Alberto Manuel Brenes CR-A 25 Nov 2019
137 Black-and-yellow Tanager – Chrysothlypis chrysomelas Camino a la Reserva Alberto Manuel Brenes CR-A 25 Nov 2019
138 Variable Seedeater – Sporophila corvina Camino a la Reserva Alberto Manuel Brenes CR-A 25 Nov 2019
139 Falcated Duck – Mareca falcata Nanhui Dongtan (????) CN-31 25 Nov 2019
140 Kentish Plover – Charadrius alexandrinus Nanhui Dongtan (????) CN-31 25 Nov 2019
141 Green Sandpiper – Tringa ochropus Nanhui Dongtan (????) CN-31 25 Nov 2019
142 Common Redshank – Tringa totanus Nanhui Dongtan (????) CN-31 25 Nov 2019
143 Eurasian Hoopoe – Upupa epops Nanhui Dongtan (????) CN-31 25 Nov 2019
144 Blue Rock-Thrush – Monticola solitarius Nanhui Dongtan (????) CN-31 25 Nov 2019
145 Long-crested Eagle – Lophaetus occipitalis Hoima Road, Masindi UG-Hoima (1.6915,31.7139) UG-W 24 Nov 2019
146 Lizard Buzzard – Kaupifalco monogrammicus Hoima Road, Masindi UG-Hoima (1.6915,31.7139) UG-W 24 Nov 2019
147 African Blue Flycatcher – Elminia longicauda Hoima Road, Masindi UG-Hoima (1.6915,31.7139) UG-W 24 Nov 2019
148 Tawny-flanked Prinia – Prinia subflava Hoima Road, Masindi UG-Hoima (1.6915,31.7139) UG-W 24 Nov 2019
149 African Yellow-Warbler – Iduna natalensis Hoima Road, Masindi UG-Hoima (1.6915,31.7139) UG-W 24 Nov 2019
150 African Dusky Flycatcher – Muscicapa adusta Hoima Road, Masindi UG-Hoima (1.6915,31.7139) UG-W 24 Nov 2019
151 White-browed Robin-Chat – Cossypha heuglini Hoima Road, Masindi UG-Hoima (1.6915,31.7139) UG-W 24 Nov 2019
152 Spectacled Weaver – Ploceus ocularis Hoima Road, Masindi UG-Hoima (1.6915,31.7139) UG-W 24 Nov 2019
153 Red-cheeked Cordonbleu – Uraeginthus bengalus Hoima Road, Masindi UG-Hoima (1.6915,31.7139) UG-W 24 Nov 2019
154 Striped Kingfisher – Halcyon chelicuti UG-Hoima-Masindi (1.6754,31.5459) UG-W 24 Nov 2019
155 European Greenfinch – Chloris chloris Victoria AU-VIC 24 Nov 2019
156 Tambourine Dove – Turtur tympanistria Budongo Forest Reserve–Royal Mile UG-W 24 Nov 2019
157 Great Blue Turaco – Corythaeola cristata Budongo Forest Reserve–Royal Mile UG-W 24 Nov 2019
158 Red-chested Cuckoo – Cuculus solitarius Budongo Forest Reserve–Royal Mile UG-W 24 Nov 2019
159 African Palm-Swift – Cypsiurus parvus Budongo Forest Reserve–Royal Mile UG-W 24 Nov 2019
160 White-spotted Flufftail – Sarothrura pulchra Budongo Forest Reserve–Royal Mile UG-W 24 Nov 2019
161 Crowned Eagle – Stephanoaetus coronatus Budongo Forest Reserve–Royal Mile UG-W 24 Nov 2019
162 African Pied Hornbill – Lophoceros fasciatus Budongo Forest Reserve–Royal Mile UG-W 24 Nov 2019
163 White-thighed Hornbill – Bycanistes albotibialis Budongo Forest Reserve–Royal Mile UG-W 24 Nov 2019
164 African Dwarf Kingfisher – Ispidina lecontei Budongo Forest Reserve–Royal Mile UG-W 24 Nov 2019
165 Chocolate-backed Kingfisher – Halcyon badia Budongo Forest Reserve–Royal Mile UG-W 24 Nov 2019
166 Yellow-throated Tinkerbird – Pogoniulus subsulphureus Budongo Forest Reserve–Royal Mile UG-W 24 Nov 2019
167 Yellow-spotted Barbet – Buccanodon duchaillui Budongo Forest Reserve–Royal Mile UG-W 24 Nov 2019
168 Golden-crowned Woodpecker – Chloropicus xantholophus Budongo Forest Reserve–Royal Mile UG-W 24 Nov 2019
169 Brown-eared Woodpecker – Campethera caroli Budongo Forest Reserve–Royal Mile UG-W 24 Nov 2019
170 Western Black-headed Oriole – Oriolus brachyrynchus Budongo Forest Reserve–Royal Mile UG-W 24 Nov 2019
171 Chestnut Wattle-eye – Platysteira castanea Budongo Forest Reserve–Royal Mile UG-W 24 Nov 2019
172 Black-headed Paradise-Flycatcher – Terpsiphone rufiventer Budongo Forest Reserve–Royal Mile UG-W 24 Nov 2019
173 Lemon-bellied Crombec – Sylvietta denti Budongo Forest Reserve–Royal Mile UG-W 24 Nov 2019
174 Rufous-crowned Eremomela – Eremomela badiceps Budongo Forest Reserve–Royal Mile UG-W 24 Nov 2019
175 Green-backed Camaroptera – Camaroptera brachyura Budongo Forest Reserve–Royal Mile UG-W 24 Nov 2019
176 Buff-throated Apalis – Apalis rufogularis Budongo Forest Reserve–Royal Mile UG-W 24 Nov 2019
177 Slender-billed Greenbul – Stelgidillas gracilirostris Budongo Forest Reserve–Royal Mile UG-W 24 Nov 2019
178 Red-tailed Bristlebill – Bleda syndactylus Budongo Forest Reserve–Royal Mile UG-W 24 Nov 2019
179 Spotted Greenbul – Ixonotus guttatus Budongo Forest Reserve–Royal Mile UG-W 24 Nov 2019
180 Gray Greenbul – Eurillas gracilis Budongo Forest Reserve–Royal Mile UG-W 24 Nov 2019
181 Toro Olive-Greenbul – Phyllastrephus hypochloris Budongo Forest Reserve–Royal Mile UG-W 24 Nov 2019
182 Uganda Woodland-Warbler – Phylloscopus budongoensis Budongo Forest Reserve–Royal Mile UG-W 24 Nov 2019
183 Chestnut-capped Flycatcher – Erythrocercus mccallii Budongo Forest Reserve–Royal Mile UG-W 24 Nov 2019
184 Rufous Flycatcher-Thrush – Neocossyphus fraseri Budongo Forest Reserve–Royal Mile UG-W 24 Nov 2019
185 African Forest-Flycatcher – Fraseria ocreata Budongo Forest Reserve–Royal Mile UG-W 24 Nov 2019
186 Ashy Flycatcher – Fraseria caerulescens Budongo Forest Reserve–Royal Mile UG-W 24 Nov 2019
187 Little Green Sunbird – Anthreptes seimundi Budongo Forest Reserve–Royal Mile UG-W 24 Nov 2019
188 Green Sunbird – Anthreptes rectirostris Budongo Forest Reserve–Royal Mile UG-W 24 Nov 2019
189 Olive Sunbird – Cyanomitra olivacea Budongo Forest Reserve–Royal Mile UG-W 24 Nov 2019
190 Superb Sunbird – Cinnyris superbus Budongo Forest Reserve–Royal Mile UG-W 24 Nov 2019
191 Red-headed Malimbe – Malimbus rubricollis Budongo Forest Reserve–Royal Mile UG-W 24 Nov 2019
192 Gray-headed Nigrita – Nigrita canicapillus Budongo Forest Reserve–Royal Mile UG-W 24 Nov 2019
193 White-breasted Nigrita – Nigrita fusconotus Budongo Forest Reserve–Royal Mile UG-W 24 Nov 2019
194 Black-and-white Mannikin – Spermestes bicolor Budongo Forest Reserve–Royal Mile UG-W 24 Nov 2019
195 Magpie Mannikin – Spermestes fringilloides Budongo Forest Reserve–Royal Mile UG-W 24 Nov 2019
196 Wahlberg’s Eagle – Hieraaetus wahlbergi UG-Hoima-Butiaba Road (1.6475,31.5802) UG-W 24 Nov 2019
197 Cardinal Woodpecker – Chloropicus fuscescens UG-Hoima-Butiaba Road (1.6475,31.5802) UG-W 24 Nov 2019
198 Marsh Tchagra – Tchagra minutus UG-Hoima-Butiaba Road (1.6475,31.5802) UG-W 24 Nov 2019
199 Red-faced Cisticola – Cisticola erythrops UG-Hoima-Butiaba Road (1.6475,31.5802) UG-W 24 Nov 2019
200 Siffling Cisticola – Cisticola brachypterus UG-Hoima-Butiaba Road (1.6475,31.5802) UG-W 24 Nov 2019
201 Brown-backed Scrub-Robin – Cercotrichas hartlaubi UG-Hoima-Butiaba Road (1.6475,31.5802) UG-W 24 Nov 2019
202 Whinchat – Saxicola rubetra UG-Hoima-Butiaba Road (1.6475,31.5802) UG-W 24 Nov 2019
203 Variable Sunbird – Cinnyris venustus UG-Hoima-Butiaba Road (1.6475,31.5802) UG-W 24 Nov 2019
204 Northern Red Bishop – Euplectes franciscanus UG-Hoima-Butiaba Road (1.6475,31.5802) UG-W 24 Nov 2019
205 Yellow-mantled Widowbird – Euplectes macroura UG-Hoima-Butiaba Road (1.6475,31.5802) UG-W 24 Nov 2019
206 Red-collared Widowbird – Euplectes ardens UG-Hoima-Butiaba Road (1.6475,31.5802) UG-W 24 Nov 2019
207 African Pipit – Anthus cinnamomeus UG-Hoima-Butiaba Road (1.6475,31.5802) UG-W 24 Nov 2019
208 Speckled Pigeon – Columba guinea UG-North Buganda Province-Kampala – Masindi – Road (1.5451,32.0404) UG-C 23 Nov 2019
209 Gray Crowned-Crane – Balearica regulorum UG-North Buganda Province-Kampala – Masindi – Road (1.5451,32.0404) UG-C 23 Nov 2019
210 Gray-backed Fiscal – Lanius excubitoroides UG-North Buganda Province-Kampala – Masindi – Road (1.5451,32.0404) UG-C 23 Nov 2019
211 Piapiac – Ptilostomus afer UG-North Buganda Province-Kampala – Masindi – Road (1.5451,32.0404) UG-C 23 Nov 2019
212 Red-billed Quelea – Quelea quelea UG-North Buganda Province-Kampala – Masindi – Road (1.5451,32.0404) UG-C 23 Nov 2019
213 Scarce Swift – Schoutedenapus myoptilus UG-North Buganda Province-Gulu – Kampala Road (1.5127,32.0769) UG-C 23 Nov 2019
214 White-rumped Swift – Apus caffer UG-North Buganda Province-Gulu – Kampala Road (1.5127,32.0769) UG-C 23 Nov 2019
215 Brown Snake-Eagle – Circaetus cinereus UG-North Buganda Province-Gulu – Kampala Road (1.5127,32.0769) UG-C 23 Nov 2019
216 Purple-banded Sunbird – Cinnyris bifasciatus UG-North Buganda Province-Gulu – Kampala Road (1.5127,32.0769) UG-C 23 Nov 2019
217 Red-headed Weaver – Anaplectes rubriceps UG-North Buganda Province-Gulu – Kampala Road (1.5127,32.0769) UG-C 23 Nov 2019
218 Yellow-fronted Canary – Crithagra mozambica UG-North Buganda Province-Gulu – Kampala Road (1.5127,32.0769) UG-C 23 Nov 2019
219 Little Swift – Apus affinis UG-North Buganda Province-Gulu – Kampala Road (0.9243,32.4708) UG-C 23 Nov 2019
220 Tundra Swan – Cygnus columbianus Island Rd. (SHA Co.) US-CA 23 Nov 2019
221 Hooded Merganser – Lophodytes cucullatus Island Rd. (SHA Co.) US-CA 23 Nov 2019
222 Eurasian Collared-Dove – Streptopelia decaocto Island Rd. (SHA Co.) US-CA 23 Nov 2019
223 Ferruginous Hawk – Buteo regalis Island Rd. (SHA Co.) US-CA 23 Nov 2019
224 Golden-crowned Sparrow – Zonotrichia atricapilla Island Rd. (SHA Co.) US-CA 23 Nov 2019
225 Hooded Vulture – Necrosyrtes monachus Kampala – Masaka Road, Nsangi UG-Central Region (0.2949,32.5035) UG-C 23 Nov 2019
226 White-throated Bee-eater – Merops albicollis Kampala – Masaka Road, Nsangi UG-Central Region (0.2949,32.5035) UG-C 23 Nov 2019
227 Spotted Barbtail – Premnoplex brunnescens San Rafael road CR-H 23 Nov 2019
228 Red-faced Spinetail – Cranioleuca erythrops San Rafael road CR-H 23 Nov 2019
229 Torrent Tyrannulet – Serpophaga cinerea San Rafael road CR-H 23 Nov 2019
230 Black-faced Solitaire – Myadestes melanops San Rafael road CR-H 23 Nov 2019
231 Spangle-cheeked Tanager – Tangara dowii San Rafael road CR-H 23 Nov 2019
232 Silver-throated Tanager – Tangara icterocephala San Rafael road CR-H 23 Nov 2019
233 Rüppell’s Starling – Lamprotornis purpuroptera UG-Central Region-Kampala – Masaka Road (0.2578,32.4127) UG-C 23 Nov 2019
234 California Quail – Callipepla californica McArthur Swamp / Rat Farm US-CA 23 Nov 2019
235 Red-shouldered Hawk – Buteo lineatus McArthur Swamp / Rat Farm US-CA 23 Nov 2019
236 Rough-legged Hawk – Buteo lagopus McArthur Swamp / Rat Farm US-CA 23 Nov 2019
237 Brewer’s Blackbird – Euphagus cyanocephalus McArthur Swamp / Rat Farm US-CA 23 Nov 2019
238 Brown-capped Vireo – Vireo leucophrys Poasito–Freddo Fresas CR-A 23 Nov 2019
239 Red-breasted Sapsucker – Sphyrapicus ruber Fall River Cemetery US-CA 23 Nov 2019
240 Black-billed Magpie – Pica hudsonia Fall River Cemetery US-CA 23 Nov 2019
241 Oak Titmouse – Baeolophus inornatus Fall River Cemetery US-CA 23 Nov 2019
242 Townsend’s Solitaire – Myadestes townsendi Fall River Mills vista point US-CA 23 Nov 2019
243 Purple Finch – Haemorhous purpureus Fall River Mills vista point US-CA 23 Nov 2019
244 Yellow-billed Duck – Anas undulata Mabamba Swamp UG-C 23 Nov 2019
245 African Green-Pigeon – Treron calvus Mabamba Swamp UG-C 23 Nov 2019
246 Black Crake – Zapornia flavirostra Mabamba Swamp UG-C 23 Nov 2019
247 Long-toed Lapwing – Vanellus crassirostris Mabamba Swamp UG-C 23 Nov 2019
248 Lesser Jacana – Microparra capensis Mabamba Swamp UG-C 23 Nov 2019
249 African Jacana – Actophilornis africanus Mabamba Swamp UG-C 23 Nov 2019
250 Long-tailed Cormorant – Microcarbo africanus Mabamba Swamp UG-C 23 Nov 2019
251 Shoebill – Balaeniceps rex Mabamba Swamp UG-C 23 Nov 2019
252 Hamerkop – Scopus umbretta Mabamba Swamp UG-C 23 Nov 2019
253 Black-headed Heron – Ardea melanocephala Mabamba Swamp UG-C 23 Nov 2019
254 Purple Heron – Ardea purpurea Mabamba Swamp UG-C 23 Nov 2019
255 Squacco Heron – Ardeola ralloides Mabamba Swamp UG-C 23 Nov 2019
256 Black-winged Kite – Elanus caeruleus Mabamba Swamp UG-C 23 Nov 2019
257 Palm-nut Vulture – Gypohierax angolensis Mabamba Swamp UG-C 23 Nov 2019
258 African Marsh-Harrier – Circus ranivorus Mabamba Swamp UG-C 23 Nov 2019
259 Common Buzzard – Buteo buteo Mabamba Swamp UG-C 23 Nov 2019
260 Crowned Hornbill – Lophoceros alboterminatus Mabamba Swamp UG-C 23 Nov 2019
261 Black-and-white-casqued Hornbill – Bycanistes subcylindricus Mabamba Swamp UG-C 23 Nov 2019
262 Malachite Kingfisher – Corythornis cristatus Mabamba Swamp UG-C 23 Nov 2019
263 African Pygmy-Kingfisher – Ispidina picta Mabamba Swamp UG-C 23 Nov 2019
264 Pied Kingfisher – Ceryle rudis Mabamba Swamp UG-C 23 Nov 2019
265 Blue-breasted Bee-eater – Merops variegatus Mabamba Swamp UG-C 23 Nov 2019
266 Broad-billed Roller – Eurystomus glaucurus Mabamba Swamp UG-C 23 Nov 2019
267 Yellow-rumped Tinkerbird – Pogoniulus bilineatus Mabamba Swamp UG-C 23 Nov 2019
268 Lanner Falcon – Falco biarmicus Mabamba Swamp UG-C 23 Nov 2019
269 Papyrus Gonolek – Laniarius mufumbiri Mabamba Swamp UG-C 23 Nov 2019
270 Gray-capped Warbler – Eminia lepida Mabamba Swamp UG-C 23 Nov 2019
271 Winding Cisticola – Cisticola marginatus Mabamba Swamp UG-C 23 Nov 2019
272 Carruthers’s Cisticola – Cisticola carruthersi Mabamba Swamp UG-C 23 Nov 2019
273 Bank Swallow – Riparia riparia Mabamba Swamp UG-C 23 Nov 2019
274 Lesser Striped Swallow – Cecropis abyssinica Mabamba Swamp UG-C 23 Nov 2019
275 Garden Warbler – Sylvia borin Mabamba Swamp UG-C 23 Nov 2019
276 African Yellow White-eye – Zosterops senegalensis Mabamba Swamp UG-C 23 Nov 2019
277 Splendid Starling – Lamprotornis splendidus Mabamba Swamp UG-C 23 Nov 2019
278 Swamp Flycatcher – Muscicapa aquatica Mabamba Swamp UG-C 23 Nov 2019
279 Red-chested Sunbird – Cinnyris erythrocercus Mabamba Swamp UG-C 23 Nov 2019
280 Slender-billed Weaver – Ploceus pelzelni Mabamba Swamp UG-C 23 Nov 2019
281 Northern Brown-throated Weaver – Ploceus castanops Mabamba Swamp UG-C 23 Nov 2019
282 Village Weaver – Ploceus cucullatus Mabamba Swamp UG-C 23 Nov 2019
283 Fan-tailed Widowbird – Euplectes axillaris Mabamba Swamp UG-C 23 Nov 2019
284 Grosbeak Weaver – Amblyospiza albifrons Mabamba Swamp UG-C 23 Nov 2019
285 Red-billed Firefinch – Lagonosticta senegala Mabamba Swamp UG-C 23 Nov 2019
286 Pin-tailed Whydah – Vidua macroura Mabamba Swamp UG-C 23 Nov 2019
287 African Pied Wagtail – Motacilla aguimp Mabamba Swamp UG-C 23 Nov 2019
288 Yellow-throated Longclaw – Macronyx croceus Mabamba Swamp UG-C 23 Nov 2019
289 Red-eyed Dove – Streptopelia semitorquata Elder Setimba Road, Entebbe UG-Central Region (0.0547,32.4621) UG-C 23 Nov 2019
290 Woodland Kingfisher – Halcyon senegalensis Elder Setimba Road, Entebbe UG-Central Region (0.0547,32.4621) UG-C 23 Nov 2019
291 African Hobby – Falco cuvierii Edina Road, Entebbe UG-Central Region (0.0494,32.4620) UG-C 23 Nov 2019
292 Collared Trogon – Trogon collaris Poasito–Freddo Fresas CR-A 23 Nov 2019
293 Sooty Thrush – Turdus nigrescens Poasito–Freddo Fresas CR-A 23 Nov 2019
294 Common Chlorospingus – Chlorospingus flavopectus Poasito–Freddo Fresas CR-A 23 Nov 2019
295 Black-thighed Grosbeak – Pheucticus tibialis Poasito–Freddo Fresas CR-A 23 Nov 2019
296 Ring-necked Dove – Streptopelia capicola No. 5 Boutique Hotel UG-C 22 Nov 2019
297 Ross’s Turaco – Musophaga rossae No. 5 Boutique Hotel UG-C 22 Nov 2019
298 Eastern Plantain-eater – Crinifer zonurus No. 5 Boutique Hotel UG-C 22 Nov 2019
299 Marabou Stork – Leptoptilos crumenifer No. 5 Boutique Hotel UG-C 22 Nov 2019
300 Hadada Ibis – Bostrychia hagedash No. 5 Boutique Hotel UG-C 22 Nov 2019
301 Speckled Mousebird – Colius striatus No. 5 Boutique Hotel UG-C 22 Nov 2019
302 Double-toothed Barbet – Lybius bidentatus No. 5 Boutique Hotel UG-C 22 Nov 2019
303 Gray Kestrel – Falco ardosiaceus No. 5 Boutique Hotel UG-C 22 Nov 2019
304 Gray Parrot – Psittacus erithacus No. 5 Boutique Hotel UG-C 22 Nov 2019
305 Meyer’s Parrot – Poicephalus meyeri No. 5 Boutique Hotel UG-C 22 Nov 2019
306 Black-headed Gonolek – Laniarius erythrogaster No. 5 Boutique Hotel UG-C 22 Nov 2019
307 Pied Crow – Corvus albus No. 5 Boutique Hotel UG-C 22 Nov 2019
308 Common Bulbul – Pycnonotus barbatus No. 5 Boutique Hotel UG-C 22 Nov 2019
309 African Thrush – Turdus pelios No. 5 Boutique Hotel UG-C 22 Nov 2019
310 Northern Black-Flycatcher – Melaenornis edolioides No. 5 Boutique Hotel UG-C 22 Nov 2019
311 Scarlet-chested Sunbird – Chalcomitra senegalensis No. 5 Boutique Hotel UG-C 22 Nov 2019
312 Baglafecht Weaver – Ploceus baglafecht No. 5 Boutique Hotel UG-C 22 Nov 2019
313 Bronze Mannikin – Spermestes cucullata No. 5 Boutique Hotel UG-C 22 Nov 2019
314 Northern Gray-headed Sparrow – Passer griseus No. 5 Boutique Hotel UG-C 22 Nov 2019
315 Lesser Violetear – Colibri cyanotus Volcan Poas–Restaurant El Rio CR-A 22 Nov 2019
316 Green-crowned Brilliant – Heliodoxa jacula Volcan Poas–Restaurant El Rio CR-A 22 Nov 2019
317 Talamanca Hummingbird – Eugenes spectabilis Volcan Poas–Restaurant El Rio CR-A 22 Nov 2019
318 Violet Sabrewing – Campylopterus hemileucurus Volcan Poas–Restaurant El Rio CR-A 22 Nov 2019
319 Fiery-throated Hummingbird – Panterpe insignis Road to PN Volcán Poás CR-A 22 Nov 2019
320 Purple-throated Mountain-gem – Lampornis calolaemus Road to PN Volcán Poás CR-A 22 Nov 2019
321 Volcano Hummingbird – Selasphorus flammula Road to PN Volcán Poás CR-A 22 Nov 2019
322 Costa Rican Pygmy-Owl – Glaucidium costaricanum Road to PN Volcán Poás CR-A 22 Nov 2019
323 Hairy Woodpecker – Dryobates villosus Road to PN Volcán Poás CR-A 22 Nov 2019
324 Spot-crowned Woodcreeper – Lepidocolaptes affinis Road to PN Volcán Poás CR-A 22 Nov 2019
325 Ruddy Treerunner – Margarornis rubiginosus Road to PN Volcán Poás CR-A 22 Nov 2019
326 Mountain Elaenia – Elaenia frantzii Road to PN Volcán Poás CR-A 22 Nov 2019
327 Yellowish Flycatcher – Empidonax flavescens Road to PN Volcán Poás CR-A 22 Nov 2019
328 Black-capped Flycatcher – Empidonax atriceps Road to PN Volcán Poás CR-A 22 Nov 2019
329 Yellow-winged Vireo – Vireo carmioli Road to PN Volcán Poás CR-A 22 Nov 2019
330 Ochraceous Wren – Troglodytes ochraceus Road to PN Volcán Poás CR-A 22 Nov 2019
331 Gray-breasted Wood-Wren – Henicorhina leucophrys Road to PN Volcán Poás CR-A 22 Nov 2019
332 Black-billed Nightingale-Thrush – Catharus gracilirostris Road to PN Volcán Poás CR-A 22 Nov 2019
333 Ruddy-capped Nightingale-Thrush – Catharus frantzii Road to PN Volcán Poás CR-A 22 Nov 2019
334 Mountain Thrush – Turdus plebejus Road to PN Volcán Poás CR-A 22 Nov 2019
335 Black-and-yellow Silky-flycatcher – Phainoptila melanoxantha Road to PN Volcán Poás CR-A 22 Nov 2019
336 Long-tailed Silky-flycatcher – Ptiliogonys caudatus Road to PN Volcán Poás CR-A 22 Nov 2019
337 Golden-browed Chlorophonia – Chlorophonia callophrys Road to PN Volcán Poás CR-A 22 Nov 2019
338 Sooty-capped Chlorospingus – Chlorospingus pileatus Road to PN Volcán Poás CR-A 22 Nov 2019
339 Large-footed Finch – Pezopetes capitalis Road to PN Volcán Poás CR-A 22 Nov 2019
340 Yellow-thighed Brushfinch – Atlapetes tibialis Road to PN Volcán Poás CR-A 22 Nov 2019
341 Wrenthrush – Zeledonia coronata Road to PN Volcán Poás CR-A 22 Nov 2019
342 Flame-throated Warbler – Oreothlypis gutturalis Road to PN Volcán Poás CR-A 22 Nov 2019
343 Collared Redstart – Myioborus torquatus Road to PN Volcán Poás CR-A 22 Nov 2019
344 Slaty Flowerpiercer – Diglossa plumbea Road to PN Volcán Poás CR-A 22 Nov 2019
345 Tufted Duck – Aythya fuligula Nanhui Dongtan (????) CN-31 22 Nov 2019
346 White-bellied Green-Pigeon – Treron sieboldii Nanhui Dongtan (????) CN-31 22 Nov 2019
347 Spotted Redshank – Tringa erythropus Nanhui Dongtan (????) CN-31 22 Nov 2019
348 Brown-eared Bulbul – Hypsipetes amaurotis Nanhui Dongtan (????) CN-31 22 Nov 2019
349 Vinous-throated Parrotbill – Sinosuthora webbiana Nanhui Dongtan (????) CN-31 22 Nov 2019
350 Costa Rican Swift – Chaetura fumosa PN Carara–Sendero Quebrada Bonita CR-P 21 Nov 2019
351 Long-billed Hermit – Phaethornis longirostris PN Carara–Sendero Quebrada Bonita CR-P 21 Nov 2019
352 Scaly-breasted Hummingbird – Phaeochroa cuvierii PN Carara–Sendero Quebrada Bonita CR-P 21 Nov 2019
353 Charming Hummingbird – Amazilia decora PN Carara–Sendero Quebrada Bonita CR-P 21 Nov 2019
354 King Vulture – Sarcoramphus papa PN Carara–Sendero Quebrada Bonita CR-P 21 Nov 2019
355 Black-throated Trogon – Trogon rufus PN Carara–Sendero Quebrada Bonita CR-P 21 Nov 2019
356 White-whiskered Puffbird – Malacoptila panamensis PN Carara–Sendero Quebrada Bonita CR-P 21 Nov 2019
357 Black-hooded Antshrike – Thamnophilus bridgesi PN Carara–Sendero Quebrada Bonita CR-P 21 Nov 2019
358 Dot-winged Antwren – Microrhopias quixensis PN Carara–Sendero Quebrada Bonita CR-P 21 Nov 2019
359 Dusky Antbird – Cercomacroides tyrannina PN Carara–Sendero Quebrada Bonita CR-P 21 Nov 2019
360 Chestnut-backed Antbird – Poliocrania exsul PN Carara–Sendero Quebrada Bonita CR-P 21 Nov 2019
361 Streak-chested Antpitta – Hylopezus perspicillatus PN Carara–Sendero Quebrada Bonita CR-P 21 Nov 2019
362 Black-faced Antthrush – Formicarius analis PN Carara–Sendero Quebrada Bonita CR-P 21 Nov 2019
363 Long-tailed Woodcreeper – Deconychura longicauda PN Carara–Sendero Quebrada Bonita CR-P 21 Nov 2019
364 Wedge-billed Woodcreeper – Glyphorynchus spirurus PN Carara–Sendero Quebrada Bonita CR-P 21 Nov 2019
365 Black-striped Woodcreeper – Xiphorhynchus lachrymosus PN Carara–Sendero Quebrada Bonita CR-P 21 Nov 2019
366 Blue-crowned Manakin – Lepidothrix coronata PN Carara–Sendero Quebrada Bonita CR-P 21 Nov 2019
367 White-winged Becard – Pachyramphus polychopterus PN Carara–Sendero Quebrada Bonita CR-P 21 Nov 2019
368 Rose-throated Becard – Pachyramphus aglaiae PN Carara–Sendero Quebrada Bonita CR-P 21 Nov 2019
369 Royal Flycatcher – Onychorhynchus coronatus PN Carara–Sendero Quebrada Bonita CR-P 21 Nov 2019
370 Ruddy-tailed Flycatcher – Terenotriccus erythrurus PN Carara–Sendero Quebrada Bonita CR-P 21 Nov 2019
371 Sulphur-rumped Flycatcher – Myiobius sulphureipygius PN Carara–Sendero Quebrada Bonita CR-P 21 Nov 2019
372 Stub-tailed Spadebill – Platyrinchus cancrominus PN Carara–Sendero Quebrada Bonita CR-P 21 Nov 2019
373 Slate-headed Tody-Flycatcher – Poecilotriccus sylvia PN Carara–Sendero Quebrada Bonita CR-P 21 Nov 2019
374 Eye-ringed Flatbill – Rhynchocyclus brevirostris PN Carara–Sendero Quebrada Bonita CR-P 21 Nov 2019
375 Southern Beardless-Tyrannulet – Camptostoma obsoletum PN Carara–Sendero Quebrada Bonita CR-P 21 Nov 2019
376 Yellow-bellied Flycatcher – Empidonax flaviventris PN Carara–Sendero Quebrada Bonita CR-P 21 Nov 2019
377 Green Shrike-Vireo – Vireolanius pulchellus PN Carara–Sendero Quebrada Bonita CR-P 21 Nov 2019
378 Rufous-breasted Wren – Pheugopedius rutilus PN Carara–Sendero Quebrada Bonita CR-P 21 Nov 2019
379 Riverside Wren – Cantorchilus semibadius PN Carara–Sendero Quebrada Bonita CR-P 21 Nov 2019
380 Spot-crowned Euphonia – Euphonia imitans PN Carara–Sendero Quebrada Bonita CR-P 21 Nov 2019
381 Tropical Parula – Setophaga pitiayumi PN Carara–Sendero Quebrada Bonita CR-P 21 Nov 2019
382 Buff-rumped Warbler – Myiothlypis fulvicauda PN Carara–Sendero Quebrada Bonita CR-P 21 Nov 2019
383 Blue-black Grosbeak – Cyanoloxia cyanoides PN Carara–Sendero Quebrada Bonita CR-P 21 Nov 2019
384 White-shouldered Tanager – Tachyphonus luctuosus PN Carara–Sendero Quebrada Bonita CR-P 21 Nov 2019
385 Masked Tityra – Tityra semifasciata calle jocote CR-H 20 Nov 2019
386 Brazilian Teal – Amazonetta brasiliensis São Paulo–Jardim Botânico (Botanical Gardens) BR-SP 19 Nov 2019
387 Smooth-billed Ani – Crotophaga ani São Paulo–Jardim Botânico (Botanical Gardens) BR-SP 19 Nov 2019
388 Swallow-tailed Hummingbird – Eupetomena macroura São Paulo–Jardim Botânico (Botanical Gardens) BR-SP 19 Nov 2019
389 Green-barred Woodpecker – Colaptes melanochloros São Paulo–Jardim Botânico (Botanical Gardens) BR-SP 19 Nov 2019
390 Streaked Flycatcher – Myiodynastes maculatus São Paulo–Jardim Botânico (Botanical Gardens) BR-SP 19 Nov 2019
391 Variegated Flycatcher – Empidonomus varius São Paulo–Jardim Botânico (Botanical Gardens) BR-SP 19 Nov 2019
392 Red-rumped Cacique – Cacicus haemorrhous São Paulo–Jardim Botânico (Botanical Gardens) BR-SP 19 Nov 2019
393 Bananaquit – Coereba flaveola São Paulo–Jardim Botânico (Botanical Gardens) BR-SP 19 Nov 2019
394 Green-winged Saltator – Saltator similis São Paulo–Jardim Botânico (Botanical Gardens) BR-SP 19 Nov 2019
395 Eurasian Skylark – Alauda arvensis Victoria AU-VIC 18 Nov 2019
396 Short-tailed Hawk – Buteo brachyurus La Ceiba de Orotina CR-A 18 Nov 2019
397 Ferruginous Pygmy-Owl – Glaucidium brasilianum La Ceiba de Orotina CR-A 18 Nov 2019
398 Yellow-bellied Elaenia – Elaenia flavogaster La Ceiba de Orotina CR-A 18 Nov 2019
399 Tropical Pewee – Contopus cinereus La Ceiba de Orotina CR-A 18 Nov 2019
400 Gray-crowned Yellowthroat – Geothlypis poliocephala La Ceiba de Orotina CR-A 18 Nov 2019
401 Double-striped Thick-knee – Burhinus bistriatus Route 164 CR-G 18 Nov 2019
402 Pearl Kite – Gampsonyx swainsonii Route 164 CR-G 18 Nov 2019
403 White-faced Whistling-Duck – Dendrocygna viduata Parque Ibirapuera BR-SP 18 Nov 2019
404 Fulvous Whistling-Duck – Dendrocygna bicolor Parque Ibirapuera BR-SP 18 Nov 2019
405 White-cheeked Pintail – Anas bahamensis Parque Ibirapuera BR-SP 18 Nov 2019
406 Eared Dove – Zenaida auriculata Parque Ibirapuera BR-SP 18 Nov 2019
407 Sick’s Swift – Chaetura meridionalis Parque Ibirapuera BR-SP 18 Nov 2019
408 Anhinga – Anhinga anhinga Parque Ibirapuera BR-SP 18 Nov 2019
409 Cocoi Heron – Ardea cocoi Parque Ibirapuera BR-SP 18 Nov 2019
410 Amazon Kingfisher – Chloroceryle amazona Parque Ibirapuera BR-SP 18 Nov 2019
411 Toco Toucan – Ramphastos toco Parque Ibirapuera BR-SP 18 Nov 2019
412 Blond-crested Woodpecker – Celeus flavescens Parque Ibirapuera BR-SP 18 Nov 2019
413 Plain Parakeet – Brotogeris tirica Parque Ibirapuera BR-SP 18 Nov 2019
414 Turquoise-fronted Parrot – Amazona aestiva Parque Ibirapuera BR-SP 18 Nov 2019
415 Maroon-bellied Parakeet – Pyrrhura frontalis Parque Ibirapuera BR-SP 18 Nov 2019
416 Rufous Hornero – Furnarius rufus Parque Ibirapuera BR-SP 18 Nov 2019
417 Masked Water-Tyrant – Fluvicola nengeta Parque Ibirapuera BR-SP 18 Nov 2019
418 Rufous-browed Peppershrike – Cyclarhis gujanensis Parque Ibirapuera BR-SP 18 Nov 2019
419 Pale-breasted Thrush – Turdus leucomelas Parque Ibirapuera BR-SP 18 Nov 2019
420 Creamy-bellied Thrush – Turdus amaurochalinus Parque Ibirapuera BR-SP 18 Nov 2019
421 Shiny Cowbird – Molothrus bonariensis Parque Ibirapuera BR-SP 18 Nov 2019
422 Orange-headed Tanager – Thlypopsis sordida Parque Ibirapuera BR-SP 18 Nov 2019
423 Sayaca Tanager – Thraupis sayaca Parque Ibirapuera BR-SP 18 Nov 2019
424 Palm Tanager – Thraupis palmarum Parque Ibirapuera BR-SP 18 Nov 2019
425 Broad-tailed Hummingbird – Selasphorus platycercus PN Insurgente José María Morelos MX-MIC 18 Nov 2019
426 White-eared Hummingbird – Hylocharis leucotis PN Insurgente José María Morelos MX-MIC 18 Nov 2019
427 Acorn Woodpecker – Melanerpes formicivorus PN Insurgente José María Morelos MX-MIC 18 Nov 2019
428 White-striped Woodcreeper – Lepidocolaptes leucogaster PN Insurgente José María Morelos MX-MIC 18 Nov 2019
429 Greenish Elaenia – Myiopagis viridicata PN Insurgente José María Morelos MX-MIC 18 Nov 2019
430 Tufted Flycatcher – Mitrephanes phaeocercus PN Insurgente José María Morelos MX-MIC 18 Nov 2019
431 Greater Pewee – Contopus pertinax PN Insurgente José María Morelos MX-MIC 18 Nov 2019
432 Hammond’s Flycatcher – Empidonax hammondii PN Insurgente José María Morelos MX-MIC 18 Nov 2019
433 Pine Flycatcher – Empidonax affinis PN Insurgente José María Morelos MX-MIC 18 Nov 2019
434 Cordilleran Flycatcher – Empidonax occidentalis PN Insurgente José María Morelos MX-MIC 18 Nov 2019
435 Hutton’s Vireo – Vireo huttoni PN Insurgente José María Morelos MX-MIC 18 Nov 2019
436 White-breasted Nuthatch – Sitta carolinensis PN Insurgente José María Morelos MX-MIC 18 Nov 2019
437 Brown Creeper – Certhia americana PN Insurgente José María Morelos MX-MIC 18 Nov 2019
438 Brown-backed Solitaire – Myadestes occidentalis PN Insurgente José María Morelos MX-MIC 18 Nov 2019
439 Orange-billed Nightingale-Thrush – Catharus aurantiirostris PN Insurgente José María Morelos MX-MIC 18 Nov 2019
440 Olive Warbler – Peucedramus taeniatus PN Insurgente José María Morelos MX-MIC 18 Nov 2019
441 Yellow-eyed Junco – Junco phaeonotus PN Insurgente José María Morelos MX-MIC 18 Nov 2019
442 Black-vented Oriole – Icterus wagleri PN Insurgente José María Morelos MX-MIC 18 Nov 2019
443 Bullock’s Oriole – Icterus bullockii PN Insurgente José María Morelos MX-MIC 18 Nov 2019
444 Crescent-chested Warbler – Oreothlypis superciliosa PN Insurgente José María Morelos MX-MIC 18 Nov 2019
445 Grace’s Warbler – Setophaga graciae PN Insurgente José María Morelos MX-MIC 18 Nov 2019
446 Black-throated Gray Warbler – Setophaga nigrescens PN Insurgente José María Morelos MX-MIC 18 Nov 2019
447 Townsend’s Warbler – Setophaga townsendi PN Insurgente José María Morelos MX-MIC 18 Nov 2019
448 Hermit Warbler – Setophaga occidentalis PN Insurgente José María Morelos MX-MIC 18 Nov 2019
449 Red-faced Warbler – Cardellina rubrifrons PN Insurgente José María Morelos MX-MIC 18 Nov 2019
450 Painted Redstart – Myioborus pictus PN Insurgente José María Morelos MX-MIC 18 Nov 2019
451 Slate-throated Redstart – Myioborus miniatus PN Insurgente José María Morelos MX-MIC 18 Nov 2019
452 Flame-colored Tanager – Piranga bidentata PN Insurgente José María Morelos MX-MIC 18 Nov 2019
453 Stripe-throated Hermit – Phaethornis striigularis Rinconcito Lodge CR-G 18 Nov 2019
454 Pale-billed Woodpecker – Campephilus guatemalensis Rinconcito Lodge CR-G 18 Nov 2019
455 Yellow-throated Warbler – Setophaga dominica Rinconcito Lodge CR-G 18 Nov 2019
456 Shining Bronze-Cuckoo – Chrysococcyx lucidus Victoria AU-VIC 17 Nov 2019
457 Satin Flycatcher – Myiagra cyanoleuca Victoria AU-VIC 17 Nov 2019
458 Great Crested Flycatcher – Myiarchus crinitus PN Rincon de La Vieja–Sector Santa Maria CR-G 17 Nov 2019
459 White-breasted Wood-Wren – Henicorhina leucosticta PN Rincon de La Vieja–Sector Santa Maria CR-G 17 Nov 2019
460 Montezuma Oropendola – Psarocolius montezuma PN Rincon de La Vieja–Sector Santa Maria CR-G 17 Nov 2019
461 Picazuro Pigeon – Patagioenas picazuro Interlagos autodrome BR-SP 17 Nov 2019
462 Southern Lapwing – Vanellus chilensis Interlagos autodrome BR-SP 17 Nov 2019
463 Burrowing Owl – Athene cunicularia Interlagos autodrome BR-SP 17 Nov 2019
464 Fork-tailed Flycatcher – Tyrannus savana Interlagos autodrome BR-SP 17 Nov 2019
465 Rufous-bellied Thrush – Turdus rufiventris Interlagos autodrome BR-SP 17 Nov 2019
466 White-tipped Dove – Leptotila verreauxi PN Rincón de la Vieja–Sector Las Pailas CR-G 17 Nov 2019
467 Lesser Ground-Cuckoo – Morococcyx erythropygus PN Rincón de la Vieja–Sector Las Pailas CR-G 17 Nov 2019
468 Blue-throated Goldentail – Hylocharis eliciae PN Rincón de la Vieja–Sector Las Pailas CR-G 17 Nov 2019
469 Roadside Hawk – Rupornis magnirostris PN Rincón de la Vieja–Sector Las Pailas CR-G 17 Nov 2019
470 Olivaceous Woodcreeper – Sittasomus griseicapillus PN Rincón de la Vieja–Sector Las Pailas CR-G 17 Nov 2019
471 Ruddy Woodcreeper – Dendrocincla homochroa PN Rincón de la Vieja–Sector Las Pailas CR-G 17 Nov 2019
472 Northern Barred-Woodcreeper – Dendrocolaptes sanctithomae PN Rincón de la Vieja–Sector Las Pailas CR-G 17 Nov 2019
473 Yellow-olive Flycatcher – Tolmomyias sulphurescens PN Rincón de la Vieja–Sector Las Pailas CR-G 17 Nov 2019
474 Dusky-capped Flycatcher – Myiarchus tuberculifer PN Rincón de la Vieja–Sector Las Pailas CR-G 17 Nov 2019
475 Long-billed Gnatwren – Ramphocaenus melanurus PN Rincón de la Vieja–Sector Las Pailas CR-G 17 Nov 2019
476 Tropical Gnatcatcher – Polioptila plumbea PN Rincón de la Vieja–Sector Las Pailas CR-G 17 Nov 2019
477 Nightingale Wren – Microcerculus philomela PN Rincón de la Vieja–Sector Las Pailas CR-G 17 Nov 2019
478 Rufous-and-white Wren – Thryophilus rufalbus PN Rincón de la Vieja–Sector Las Pailas CR-G 17 Nov 2019
479 Swainson’s Thrush – Catharus ustulatus PN Rincón de la Vieja–Sector Las Pailas CR-G 17 Nov 2019
480 Black-and-white Warbler – Mniotilta varia PN Rincón de la Vieja–Sector Las Pailas CR-G 17 Nov 2019
481 Kentucky Warbler – Geothlypis formosa PN Rincón de la Vieja–Sector Las Pailas CR-G 17 Nov 2019
482 Black-throated Green Warbler – Setophaga virens PN Rincón de la Vieja–Sector Las Pailas CR-G 17 Nov 2019
483 Gray-headed Tanager – Eucometis penicillata PN Rincón de la Vieja–Sector Las Pailas CR-G 17 Nov 2019
484 Harlequin Duck – Histrionicus histrionicus Yaquina Head Outstanding Natural Area US-OR 17 Nov 2019
485 Black Oystercatcher – Haematopus bachmani Yaquina Head Outstanding Natural Area US-OR 17 Nov 2019
486 Brandt’s Cormorant – Phalacrocorax penicillatus Yaquina Head Outstanding Natural Area US-OR 17 Nov 2019
487 Surf Scoter – Melanitta perspicillata Mark Hatfield Marine Science Center and Estuary Trail US-OR 16 Nov 2019
488 Common Goldeneye – Bucephala clangula Mark Hatfield Marine Science Center and Estuary Trail US-OR 16 Nov 2019
489 Western Gull – Larus occidentalis Mark Hatfield Marine Science Center and Estuary Trail US-OR 16 Nov 2019
490 California Gull – Larus californicus Mark Hatfield Marine Science Center and Estuary Trail US-OR 16 Nov 2019
491 Glaucous-winged Gull – Larus glaucescens Mark Hatfield Marine Science Center and Estuary Trail US-OR 16 Nov 2019
492 Pelagic Cormorant – Phalacrocorax pelagicus Mark Hatfield Marine Science Center and Estuary Trail US-OR 16 Nov 2019
493 Bushtit – Psaltriparus minimus Mark Hatfield Marine Science Center and Estuary Trail US-OR 16 Nov 2019
494 Spotted Towhee – Pipilo maculatus Mark Hatfield Marine Science Center and Estuary Trail US-OR 16 Nov 2019
495 Blue-vented Hummingbird – Amazilia hoffmanni Rinconcito Lodge CR-G 16 Nov 2019
496 Broad-winged Hawk – Buteo platypterus Rinconcito Lodge CR-G 16 Nov 2019
497 Tody Motmot – Hylomanes momotula Rinconcito Lodge CR-G 16 Nov 2019
498 Green Kingfisher – Chloroceryle americana Rinconcito Lodge CR-G 16 Nov 2019
499 Keel-billed Toucan – Ramphastos sulfuratus Rinconcito Lodge CR-G 16 Nov 2019
500 Long-tailed Manakin – Chiroxiphia linearis Rinconcito Lodge CR-G 16 Nov 2019
501 Yellow-throated Vireo – Vireo flavifrons Rinconcito Lodge CR-G 16 Nov 2019
502 White-throated Magpie-Jay – Calocitta formosa Rinconcito Lodge CR-G 16 Nov 2019
503 Emu – Dromaius novaehollandiae Victoria AU-VIC 16 Nov 2019
504 Brush Bronzewing – Phaps elegans Victoria AU-VIC 16 Nov 2019
505 Noisy Miner – Manorina melanocephala Victoria AU-VIC 16 Nov 2019
506 Pilotbird – Pycnoptilus floccosus Victoria AU-VIC 16 Nov 2019
507 Scarlet Robin – Petroica boodang Victoria AU-VIC 16 Nov 2019
508 Muscovy Duck – Cairina moschata Las Trancas farm fields (Rt 254 to Playa Panama) CR-G 16 Nov 2019
509 Ruby-throated Hummingbird – Archilochus colubris Las Trancas farm fields (Rt 254 to Playa Panama) CR-G 16 Nov 2019
510 Spotted Rail – Pardirallus maculatus Las Trancas farm fields (Rt 254 to Playa Panama) CR-G 16 Nov 2019
511 Sora – Porzana carolina Las Trancas farm fields (Rt 254 to Playa Panama) CR-G 16 Nov 2019
512 Limpkin – Aramus guarauna Las Trancas farm fields (Rt 254 to Playa Panama) CR-G 16 Nov 2019
513 White-lored Gnatcatcher – Polioptila albiloris Las Trancas farm fields (Rt 254 to Playa Panama) CR-G 16 Nov 2019
514 Tropical Mockingbird – Mimus gilvus Las Trancas farm fields (Rt 254 to Playa Panama) CR-G 16 Nov 2019
515 Tricolored Munia – Lonchura malacca Las Trancas farm fields (Rt 254 to Playa Panama) CR-G 16 Nov 2019
516 Collared Plover – Charadrius collaris Punta Morales–Cocorocas salinas CR-P 15 Nov 2019
517 Wilson’s Plover – Charadrius wilsonia Punta Morales–Cocorocas salinas CR-P 15 Nov 2019
518 Whimbrel – Numenius phaeopus Punta Morales–Cocorocas salinas CR-P 15 Nov 2019
519 Semipalmated Sandpiper – Calidris pusilla Punta Morales–Cocorocas salinas CR-P 15 Nov 2019
520 Northern Scrub-Flycatcher – Sublegatus arenarum Punta Morales–Cocorocas salinas CR-P 15 Nov 2019
521 Blue Grosbeak – Passerina caerulea Punta Morales–Cocorocas salinas CR-P 15 Nov 2019
522 Sanderling – Calidris alba Puntarenas CR-P 15 Nov 2019
523 Willet – Tringa semipalmata Puntarenas CR-P 15 Nov 2019
524 Black Tern – Chlidonias niger Puntarenas CR-P 15 Nov 2019
525 Sandwich Tern – Thalasseus sandvicensis Puntarenas CR-P 15 Nov 2019
526 Elegant Tern – Thalasseus elegans Puntarenas CR-P 15 Nov 2019
527 Gray-breasted Martin – Progne chalybea Puntarenas CR-P 15 Nov 2019
528 Mangrove Swallow – Tachycineta albilinea Puntarenas CR-P 15 Nov 2019
529 Hooded Oriole – Icterus cucullatus Back 120 (square meters) MX-MIC 14 Nov 2019
530 White-throated Kingfisher – Halcyon smyrnensis Sanjay Gandhi NP – Bungalow Trail IN-MH 11 Nov 2019
531 Spot-breasted Fantail – Rhipidura albogularis Sanjay Gandhi NP – Bungalow Trail IN-MH 11 Nov 2019
532 Black Drongo – Dicrurus macrocercus Sanjay Gandhi NP – Bungalow Trail IN-MH 11 Nov 2019
533 Indian Paradise-Flycatcher – Terpsiphone paradisi Sanjay Gandhi NP – Bungalow Trail IN-MH 11 Nov 2019
534 Western Yellow Wagtail – Motacilla flava Sanjay Gandhi NP – Bungalow Trail IN-MH 11 Nov 2019
535 White-tailed Hawk – Geranoaetus albicaudatus Comunidad Vida MX-MIC 11 Nov 2019
536 Northern Rough-winged Swallow – Stelgidopteryx serripennis Comunidad Vida MX-MIC 11 Nov 2019
537 Curve-billed Thrasher – Toxostoma curvirostre Comunidad Vida MX-MIC 11 Nov 2019
538 Gray Silky-flycatcher – Ptiliogonys cinereus Comunidad Vida MX-MIC 11 Nov 2019
539 Clay-colored Sparrow – Spizella pallida Comunidad Vida MX-MIC 11 Nov 2019
540 Great Tinamou – Tinamus major Road to Tenorio National Park CR-A 10 Nov 2019
541 Great Black Hawk – Buteogallus urubitinga Road to Tenorio National Park CR-A 10 Nov 2019
542 Rufous-tailed Jacamar – Galbula ruficauda Road to Tenorio National Park CR-A 10 Nov 2019
543 Yellow-throated Toucan – Ramphastos ambiguus Road to Tenorio National Park CR-A 10 Nov 2019
544 Black-cheeked Woodpecker – Melanerpes pucherani Road to Tenorio National Park CR-A 10 Nov 2019
545 Bat Falcon – Falco rufigularis Road to Tenorio National Park CR-A 10 Nov 2019
546 Brown-hooded Parrot – Pyrilia haematotis Road to Tenorio National Park CR-A 10 Nov 2019
547 Streak-crowned Antvireo – Dysithamnus striaticeps Road to Tenorio National Park CR-A 10 Nov 2019
548 Plain Xenops – Xenops minutus Road to Tenorio National Park CR-A 10 Nov 2019
549 Buff-throated Foliage-gleaner – Automolus ochrolaemus Road to Tenorio National Park CR-A 10 Nov 2019
550 White-ruffed Manakin – Corapipo altera Road to Tenorio National Park CR-A 10 Nov 2019
551 Northern Schiffornis – Schiffornis veraepacis Road to Tenorio National Park CR-A 10 Nov 2019
552 Northern Bentbill – Oncostoma cinereigulare Road to Tenorio National Park CR-A 10 Nov 2019
553 Common Tody-Flycatcher – Todirostrum cinereum Road to Tenorio National Park CR-A 10 Nov 2019
554 Mistletoe Tyrannulet – Zimmerius parvus Road to Tenorio National Park CR-A 10 Nov 2019
555 Tawny-crowned Greenlet – Tunchiornis ochraceiceps Road to Tenorio National Park CR-A 10 Nov 2019
556 Lesser Greenlet – Pachysylvia decurtata Road to Tenorio National Park CR-A 10 Nov 2019
557 Stripe-breasted Wren – Cantorchilus thoracicus Road to Tenorio National Park CR-A 10 Nov 2019
558 Orange-billed Sparrow – Arremon aurantiirostris Road to Tenorio National Park CR-A 10 Nov 2019
559 Chestnut-sided Warbler – Setophaga pensylvanica Road to Tenorio National Park CR-A 10 Nov 2019
560 Hepatic Tanager – Piranga flava Road to Tenorio National Park CR-A 10 Nov 2019
561 Carmiol’s Tanager – Chlorothraupis carmioli Road to Tenorio National Park CR-A 10 Nov 2019
562 Shining Honeycreeper – Cyanerpes lucidus Road to Tenorio National Park CR-A 10 Nov 2019
563 Purple Sandpiper – Calidris maritima Irondequoit Bay Outlet (Pier and Marine Park) US-NY 10 Nov 2019
564 Plain-breasted Ground Dove – Columbina minuta Reserva Forestal Taboga–Ruff stakeout CR-G 10 Nov 2019
565 Squirrel Cuckoo – Piaya cayana Reserva Forestal Taboga–Ruff stakeout CR-G 10 Nov 2019
566 Green-breasted Mango – Anthracothorax prevostii Reserva Forestal Taboga–Ruff stakeout CR-G 10 Nov 2019
567 Canivet’s Emerald – Chlorostilbon canivetii Reserva Forestal Taboga–Ruff stakeout CR-G 10 Nov 2019
568 Ruff – Calidris pugnax Reserva Forestal Taboga–Ruff stakeout CR-G 10 Nov 2019
569 Pectoral Sandpiper – Calidris melanotos Reserva Forestal Taboga–Ruff stakeout CR-G 10 Nov 2019
570 Short-billed Dowitcher – Limnodromus griseus Reserva Forestal Taboga–Ruff stakeout CR-G 10 Nov 2019
571 Wilson’s Phalarope – Phalaropus tricolor Reserva Forestal Taboga–Ruff stakeout CR-G 10 Nov 2019
572 Solitary Sandpiper – Tringa solitaria Reserva Forestal Taboga–Ruff stakeout CR-G 10 Nov 2019
573 Jabiru – Jabiru mycteria Reserva Forestal Taboga–Ruff stakeout CR-G 10 Nov 2019
574 Roseate Spoonbill – Platalea ajaja Reserva Forestal Taboga–Ruff stakeout CR-G 10 Nov 2019
575 Osprey – Pandion haliaetus Reserva Forestal Taboga–Ruff stakeout CR-G 10 Nov 2019
576 Harris’s Hawk – Parabuteo unicinctus Reserva Forestal Taboga–Ruff stakeout CR-G 10 Nov 2019
577 Gray Hawk – Buteo plagiatus Reserva Forestal Taboga–Ruff stakeout CR-G 10 Nov 2019
578 Black-headed Trogon – Trogon melanocephalus Reserva Forestal Taboga–Ruff stakeout CR-G 10 Nov 2019
579 Ringed Kingfisher – Megaceryle torquata Reserva Forestal Taboga–Ruff stakeout CR-G 10 Nov 2019
580 Collared Forest-Falcon – Micrastur semitorquatus Reserva Forestal Taboga–Ruff stakeout CR-G 10 Nov 2019
581 Crested Caracara – Caracara cheriway Reserva Forestal Taboga–Ruff stakeout CR-G 10 Nov 2019
582 Orange-fronted Parakeet – Eupsittula canicularis Reserva Forestal Taboga–Ruff stakeout CR-G 10 Nov 2019
583 Scissor-tailed Flycatcher – Tyrannus forficatus Reserva Forestal Taboga–Ruff stakeout CR-G 10 Nov 2019
584 Banded Wren – Thryophilus pleurostictus Reserva Forestal Taboga–Ruff stakeout CR-G 10 Nov 2019
585 Scrub Euphonia – Euphonia affinis Reserva Forestal Taboga–Ruff stakeout CR-G 10 Nov 2019
586 Yellow-crowned Euphonia – Euphonia luteicapilla Reserva Forestal Taboga–Ruff stakeout CR-G 10 Nov 2019
587 Dickcissel – Spiza americana Reserva Forestal Taboga–Ruff stakeout CR-G 10 Nov 2019
588 Morelet’s Seedeater – Sporophila morelleti Reserva Forestal Taboga–Ruff stakeout CR-G 10 Nov 2019
589 Redhead – Aythya americana Baisley Pond Park US-NY 09 Nov 2019
590 Northern Gannet – Morus bassanus Rockaway Beach–Edgemere (Beach 32nd-56th St.) US-NY 09 Nov 2019
591 Fox Sparrow – Passerella iliaca Rockaway Beach–Edgemere (Beach 32nd-56th St.) US-NY 09 Nov 2019
592 Rusty Blackbird – Euphagus carolinus Rockaway Beach–Edgemere (Beach 32nd-56th St.) US-NY 09 Nov 2019
593 Palm Warbler – Setophaga palmarum Rockaway Beach–Edgemere (Beach 32nd-56th St.) US-NY 09 Nov 2019
594 Yellow-billed Spoonbill – Platalea flavipes Victoria AU-VIC 08 Nov 2019
595 Yellow-rumped Thornbill – Acanthiza chrysorrhoa Victoria AU-VIC 08 Nov 2019
596 Greater White-fronted Goose – Anser albifrons Hagerman NWR US-TX 08 Nov 2019
597 Eastern Bluebird – Sialia sialis Hagerman NWR–Harris Creek trail US-TX 08 Nov 2019
598 White-fronted Parrot – Amazona albifrons calle jocote CR-H 08 Nov 2019
599 Boat-billed Flycatcher – Megarynchus pitangua calle jocote CR-H 08 Nov 2019
600 Red-eyed Vireo – Vireo olivaceus calle jocote CR-H 08 Nov 2019
601 Mandarin Duck – Aix galericulata Nanhui Dongtan (????) CN-31 08 Nov 2019
602 Eurasian Moorhen – Gallinula chloropus Nanhui Dongtan (????) CN-31 08 Nov 2019
603 Little Ringed Plover – Charadrius dubius Nanhui Dongtan (????) CN-31 08 Nov 2019
604 Great Cormorant – Phalacrocorax carbo Nanhui Dongtan (????) CN-31 08 Nov 2019
605 Eastern Marsh-Harrier – Circus spilonotus Nanhui Dongtan (????) CN-31 08 Nov 2019
606 Chinese Penduline-Tit – Remiz consobrinus Nanhui Dongtan (????) CN-31 08 Nov 2019
607 Plain Prinia – Prinia inornata Nanhui Dongtan (????) CN-31 08 Nov 2019
608 Goldcrest – Regulus regulus Nanhui Dongtan (????) CN-31 08 Nov 2019
609 White-cheeked Starling – Spodiopsar cineraceus Nanhui Dongtan (????) CN-31 08 Nov 2019
610 Eyebrowed Thrush – Turdus obscurus Nanhui Dongtan (????) CN-31 08 Nov 2019
611 Siberian Stonechat – Saxicola maurus Nanhui Dongtan (????) CN-31 08 Nov 2019
612 Chestnut-eared Bunting – Emberiza fucata Nanhui Dongtan (????) CN-31 08 Nov 2019
613 Yellow-throated Bunting – Emberiza elegans Nanhui Dongtan (????) CN-31 08 Nov 2019
614 Yellow-breasted Bunting – Emberiza aureola Nanhui Dongtan (????) CN-31 08 Nov 2019
615 Great Crested Grebe – Podiceps cristatus Sakule fish farm (Jer Lake) RS-VO 08 Nov 2019
616 Black-headed Gull – Chroicocephalus ridibundus Sakule fish farm (Jer Lake) RS-VO 08 Nov 2019
617 Pygmy Cormorant – Microcarbo pygmaeus Sakule fish farm (Jer Lake) RS-VO 08 Nov 2019
618 Eurasian Marsh-Harrier – Circus aeruginosus Sakule fish farm (Jer Lake) RS-VO 08 Nov 2019
619 Eurasian Sparrowhawk – Accipiter nisus Sakule fish farm (Jer Lake) RS-VO 08 Nov 2019
620 Northern Goshawk – Accipiter gentilis Sakule fish farm (Jer Lake) RS-VO 08 Nov 2019
621 Great Gray Shrike – Lanius excubitor Sakule fish farm (Jer Lake) RS-VO 08 Nov 2019
622 Eurasian Jay – Garrulus glandarius Sakule fish farm (Jer Lake) RS-VO 08 Nov 2019
623 Great Tit – Parus major Sakule fish farm (Jer Lake) RS-VO 08 Nov 2019
624 Mistle Thrush – Turdus viscivorus Sakule fish farm (Jer Lake) RS-VO 08 Nov 2019
625 Fieldfare – Turdus pilaris Sakule fish farm (Jer Lake) RS-VO 08 Nov 2019
626 Eurasian Linnet – Linaria cannabina Sakule fish farm (Jer Lake) RS-VO 08 Nov 2019
627 Carolina Chickadee – Poecile carolinensis Tishomingo NWR–Murray 23 Entrance Rd. US-OK 07 Nov 2019
628 Tufted Titmouse – Baeolophus bicolor Tishomingo NWR–Murray 23 Entrance Rd. US-OK 07 Nov 2019
629 Western Meadowlark – Sturnella neglecta Hagerman NWR US-TX 07 Nov 2019
630 Red-billed Pigeon – Patagioenas flavirostris Santa Barbara Pipasa coffee farms CR-H 07 Nov 2019
631 Vaux’s Swift – Chaetura vauxi Santa Barbara Pipasa coffee farms CR-H 07 Nov 2019
632 Plain-capped Starthroat – Heliomaster constantii Santa Barbara Pipasa coffee farms CR-H 07 Nov 2019
633 Rufous-tailed Hummingbird – Amazilia tzacatl Santa Barbara Pipasa coffee farms CR-H 07 Nov 2019
634 Lesson’s Motmot – Momotus lessonii Santa Barbara Pipasa coffee farms CR-H 07 Nov 2019
635 Lineated Woodpecker – Dryocopus lineatus Santa Barbara Pipasa coffee farms CR-H 07 Nov 2019
636 Crimson-fronted Parakeet – Psittacara finschi Santa Barbara Pipasa coffee farms CR-H 07 Nov 2019
637 Eastern Wood-Pewee – Contopus virens Santa Barbara Pipasa coffee farms CR-H 07 Nov 2019
638 Social Flycatcher – Myiozetetes similis Santa Barbara Pipasa coffee farms CR-H 07 Nov 2019
639 Philadelphia Vireo – Vireo philadelphicus Santa Barbara Pipasa coffee farms CR-H 07 Nov 2019
640 Brown Jay – Psilorhinus morio Santa Barbara Pipasa coffee farms CR-H 07 Nov 2019
641 Blue-and-white Swallow – Pygochelidon cyanoleuca Santa Barbara Pipasa coffee farms CR-H 07 Nov 2019
642 Cabanis’s Wren – Cantorchilus modestus Santa Barbara Pipasa coffee farms CR-H 07 Nov 2019
643 Yellow-throated Euphonia – Euphonia hirundinacea Santa Barbara Pipasa coffee farms CR-H 07 Nov 2019
644 Rufous-collared Sparrow – Zonotrichia capensis Santa Barbara Pipasa coffee farms CR-H 07 Nov 2019
645 White-eared Ground-Sparrow – Melozone leucotis Santa Barbara Pipasa coffee farms CR-H 07 Nov 2019
646 Cabanis’s Ground-Sparrow – Melozone cabanisi Santa Barbara Pipasa coffee farms CR-H 07 Nov 2019
647 Orchard Oriole – Icterus spurius Santa Barbara Pipasa coffee farms CR-H 07 Nov 2019
648 Tennessee Warbler – Leiothlypis peregrina Santa Barbara Pipasa coffee farms CR-H 07 Nov 2019
649 Bay-breasted Warbler – Setophaga castanea Santa Barbara Pipasa coffee farms CR-H 07 Nov 2019
650 Blackburnian Warbler – Setophaga fusca Santa Barbara Pipasa coffee farms CR-H 07 Nov 2019
651 Yellow Warbler – Setophaga petechia Santa Barbara Pipasa coffee farms CR-H 07 Nov 2019
652 Rufous-capped Warbler – Basileuterus rufifrons Santa Barbara Pipasa coffee farms CR-H 07 Nov 2019
653 Summer Tanager – Piranga rubra Santa Barbara Pipasa coffee farms CR-H 07 Nov 2019
654 Scarlet Tanager – Piranga olivacea Santa Barbara Pipasa coffee farms CR-H 07 Nov 2019
655 Rose-breasted Grosbeak – Pheucticus ludovicianus Santa Barbara Pipasa coffee farms CR-H 07 Nov 2019
656 Blue-gray Tanager – Thraupis episcopus Santa Barbara Pipasa coffee farms CR-H 07 Nov 2019
657 Red-legged Honeycreeper – Cyanerpes cyaneus Santa Barbara Pipasa coffee farms CR-H 07 Nov 2019
658 Blue-black Grassquit – Volatinia jacarina Santa Barbara Pipasa coffee farms CR-H 07 Nov 2019
659 Yellow-faced Grassquit – Tiaris olivaceus Santa Barbara Pipasa coffee farms CR-H 07 Nov 2019
660 Buff-throated Saltator – Saltator maximus Santa Barbara Pipasa coffee farms CR-H 07 Nov 2019
661 Grayish Saltator – Saltator coerulescens Santa Barbara Pipasa coffee farms CR-H 07 Nov 2019
662 Franklin’s Gull – Leucophaeus pipixcan Trinity River Audubon Center US-TX 06 Nov 2019
663 Common Grackle – Quiscalus quiscula Trinity River Audubon Center US-TX 06 Nov 2019
664 Indian Spot-billed Duck – Anas poecilorhyncha Bhandup Pumping Station, Mumbai IN-MH 05 Nov 2019
665 Greater Flamingo – Phoenicopterus roseus Bhandup Pumping Station, Mumbai IN-MH 05 Nov 2019
666 Laughing Dove – Streptopelia senegalensis Bhandup Pumping Station, Mumbai IN-MH 05 Nov 2019
667 Asian Koel – Eudynamys scolopaceus Bhandup Pumping Station, Mumbai IN-MH 05 Nov 2019
668 Asian Palm-Swift – Cypsiurus balasiensis Bhandup Pumping Station, Mumbai IN-MH 05 Nov 2019
669 Common Sandpiper – Actitis hypoleucos Bhandup Pumping Station, Mumbai IN-MH 05 Nov 2019
670 Wood Sandpiper – Tringa glareola Bhandup Pumping Station, Mumbai IN-MH 05 Nov 2019
671 Brown-headed Gull – Chroicocephalus brunnicephalus Bhandup Pumping Station, Mumbai IN-MH 05 Nov 2019
672 Whiskered Tern – Chlidonias hybrida Bhandup Pumping Station, Mumbai IN-MH 05 Nov 2019
673 River Tern – Sterna aurantia Bhandup Pumping Station, Mumbai IN-MH 05 Nov 2019
674 Painted Stork – Mycteria leucocephala Bhandup Pumping Station, Mumbai IN-MH 05 Nov 2019
675 Indian Cormorant – Phalacrocorax fuscicollis Bhandup Pumping Station, Mumbai IN-MH 05 Nov 2019
676 Intermediate Egret – Ardea intermedia Bhandup Pumping Station, Mumbai IN-MH 05 Nov 2019
677 Indian Pond-Heron – Ardeola grayii Bhandup Pumping Station, Mumbai IN-MH 05 Nov 2019
678 Striated Heron – Butorides striata Bhandup Pumping Station, Mumbai IN-MH 05 Nov 2019
679 Eurasian Spoonbill – Platalea leucorodia Bhandup Pumping Station, Mumbai IN-MH 05 Nov 2019
680 Black Kite – Milvus migrans Bhandup Pumping Station, Mumbai IN-MH 05 Nov 2019
681 Common Kingfisher – Alcedo atthis Bhandup Pumping Station, Mumbai IN-MH 05 Nov 2019
682 Green Bee-eater – Merops orientalis Bhandup Pumping Station, Mumbai IN-MH 05 Nov 2019
683 Blue-cheeked Bee-eater – Merops persicus Bhandup Pumping Station, Mumbai IN-MH 05 Nov 2019
684 Rose-ringed Parakeet – Psittacula krameri Bhandup Pumping Station, Mumbai IN-MH 05 Nov 2019
685 Indian Golden Oriole – Oriolus kundoo Bhandup Pumping Station, Mumbai IN-MH 05 Nov 2019
686 House Crow – Corvus splendens Bhandup Pumping Station, Mumbai IN-MH 05 Nov 2019
687 Large-billed Crow – Corvus macrorhynchos Bhandup Pumping Station, Mumbai IN-MH 05 Nov 2019
688 Wire-tailed Swallow – Hirundo smithii Bhandup Pumping Station, Mumbai IN-MH 05 Nov 2019
689 Red-vented Bulbul – Pycnonotus cafer Bhandup Pumping Station, Mumbai IN-MH 05 Nov 2019
690 Red-whiskered Bulbul – Pycnonotus jocosus Bhandup Pumping Station, Mumbai IN-MH 05 Nov 2019
691 White-eared Bulbul – Pycnonotus leucotis Bhandup Pumping Station, Mumbai IN-MH 05 Nov 2019
692 Common Myna – Acridotheres tristis Bhandup Pumping Station, Mumbai IN-MH 05 Nov 2019
693 Purple-rumped Sunbird – Leptocoma zeylonica Bhandup Pumping Station, Mumbai IN-MH 05 Nov 2019
694 Baya Weaver – Ploceus philippinus Bhandup Pumping Station, Mumbai IN-MH 05 Nov 2019
695 Mute Swan – Cygnus olor Jamaica Bay Wildlife Refuge US-NY 05 Nov 2019
696 Eurasian Wigeon – Mareca penelope Jamaica Bay Wildlife Refuge US-NY 05 Nov 2019
697 Greater Scaup – Aythya marila Jamaica Bay Wildlife Refuge US-NY 05 Nov 2019
698 Horned Grebe – Podiceps auritus Jamaica Bay Wildlife Refuge US-NY 05 Nov 2019
699 American Crow – Corvus brachyrhynchos Jamaica Bay Wildlife Refuge US-NY 05 Nov 2019
700 Swamp Sparrow – Melospiza georgiana Jamaica Bay Wildlife Refuge US-NY 05 Nov 2019
701 Dusky Moorhen – Gallinula tenebrosa Victoria AU-VIC 05 Nov 2019
702 Eastern Spinebill – Acanthorhynchus tenuirostris Victoria AU-VIC 05 Nov 2019
703 Rufous Fantail – Rhipidura rufifrons Victoria AU-VIC 05 Nov 2019
704 Eastern Spot-billed Duck – Anas zonorhyncha Nanhui Dongtan (????) CN-31 05 Nov 2019
705 Ring-necked Pheasant – Phasianus colchicus Nanhui Dongtan (????) CN-31 05 Nov 2019
706 Little Grebe – Tachybaptus ruficollis Nanhui Dongtan (????) CN-31 05 Nov 2019
707 Oriental Turtle-Dove – Streptopelia orientalis Nanhui Dongtan (????) CN-31 05 Nov 2019
708 Eurasian Coot – Fulica atra Nanhui Dongtan (????) CN-31 05 Nov 2019
709 Black-winged Stilt – Himantopus himantopus Nanhui Dongtan (????) CN-31 05 Nov 2019
710 Pied Avocet – Recurvirostra avosetta Nanhui Dongtan (????) CN-31 05 Nov 2019
711 Red-necked Stint – Calidris ruficollis Nanhui Dongtan (????) CN-31 05 Nov 2019
712 Common Snipe – Gallinago gallinago Nanhui Dongtan (????) CN-31 05 Nov 2019
713 Common Greenshank – Tringa nebularia Nanhui Dongtan (????) CN-31 05 Nov 2019
714 Gray Heron – Ardea cinerea Nanhui Dongtan (????) CN-31 05 Nov 2019
715 Little Egret – Egretta garzetta Nanhui Dongtan (????) CN-31 05 Nov 2019
716 Eastern Buzzard – Buteo japonicus Nanhui Dongtan (????) CN-31 05 Nov 2019
717 Eurasian Kestrel – Falco tinnunculus Nanhui Dongtan (????) CN-31 05 Nov 2019
718 Hair-crested Drongo – Dicrurus hottentottus Nanhui Dongtan (????) CN-31 05 Nov 2019
719 Oriental Magpie – Pica serica Nanhui Dongtan (????) CN-31 05 Nov 2019
720 Crested Myna – Acridotheres cristatellus Nanhui Dongtan (????) CN-31 05 Nov 2019
721 Chinese Thrush – Otocichla mupinensis Nanhui Dongtan (????) CN-31 05 Nov 2019
722 Gray-backed Thrush – Turdus hortulorum Nanhui Dongtan (????) CN-31 05 Nov 2019
723 Pale Thrush – Turdus pallidus Nanhui Dongtan (????) CN-31 05 Nov 2019
724 Dusky Thrush – Turdus eunomus Nanhui Dongtan (????) CN-31 05 Nov 2019
725 Bluethroat – Luscinia svecica Nanhui Dongtan (????) CN-31 05 Nov 2019
726 Red-flanked Bluetail – Tarsiger cyanurus Nanhui Dongtan (????) CN-31 05 Nov 2019
727 Daurian Redstart – Phoenicurus auroreus Nanhui Dongtan (????) CN-31 05 Nov 2019
728 Eastern Yellow Wagtail – Motacilla tschutschensis Nanhui Dongtan (????) CN-31 05 Nov 2019
729 White Wagtail – Motacilla alba Nanhui Dongtan (????) CN-31 05 Nov 2019
730 Brambling – Fringilla montifringilla Nanhui Dongtan (????) CN-31 05 Nov 2019
731 Pallas’s Bunting – Emberiza pallasi Nanhui Dongtan (????) CN-31 05 Nov 2019
732 Little Bunting – Emberiza pusilla Nanhui Dongtan (????) CN-31 05 Nov 2019
733 Rustic Bunting – Emberiza rustica Nanhui Dongtan (????) CN-31 05 Nov 2019
734 Black-faced Bunting – Emberiza spodocephala Nanhui Dongtan (????) CN-31 05 Nov 2019
735 Tristram’s Bunting – Emberiza tristrami Nanhui Dongtan (????) CN-31 05 Nov 2019
736 Australian King-Parrot – Alisterus scapularis Victoria AU-VIC 04 Nov 2019
737 Eastern Whipbird – Psophodes olivaceus Victoria AU-VIC 04 Nov 2019
738 Mexican Duck – Anas diazi Lago de Cuitzeo MX-MIC 04 Nov 2019
739 Least Grebe – Tachybaptus dominicus Lago de Cuitzeo MX-MIC 04 Nov 2019
740 Clark’s Grebe – Aechmophorus clarkii Lago de Cuitzeo MX-MIC 04 Nov 2019
741 Violet-crowned Hummingbird – Amazilia violiceps Lago de Cuitzeo MX-MIC 04 Nov 2019
742 Black-necked Stilt – Himantopus mexicanus Lago de Cuitzeo MX-MIC 04 Nov 2019
743 American Avocet – Recurvirostra americana Lago de Cuitzeo MX-MIC 04 Nov 2019
744 Semipalmated Plover – Charadrius semipalmatus Lago de Cuitzeo MX-MIC 04 Nov 2019
745 Northern Jacana – Jacana spinosa Lago de Cuitzeo MX-MIC 04 Nov 2019
746 Long-billed Curlew – Numenius americanus Lago de Cuitzeo MX-MIC 04 Nov 2019
747 Lesser Yellowlegs – Tringa flavipes Lago de Cuitzeo MX-MIC 04 Nov 2019
748 Gull-billed Tern – Gelochelidon nilotica Lago de Cuitzeo MX-MIC 04 Nov 2019
749 Caspian Tern – Hydroprogne caspia Lago de Cuitzeo MX-MIC 04 Nov 2019
750 Black-crowned Night-Heron – Nycticorax nycticorax Lago de Cuitzeo MX-MIC 04 Nov 2019
751 White-faced Ibis – Plegadis chihi Lago de Cuitzeo MX-MIC 04 Nov 2019
752 Turkey Vulture – Cathartes aura Lago de Cuitzeo MX-MIC 04 Nov 2019
753 White-tailed Kite – Elanus leucurus Lago de Cuitzeo MX-MIC 04 Nov 2019
754 Blue-gray Gnatcatcher – Polioptila caerulea Lago de Cuitzeo MX-MIC 04 Nov 2019
755 Canyon Wren – Catherpes mexicanus Lago de Cuitzeo MX-MIC 04 Nov 2019
756 Marsh Wren – Cistothorus palustris Lago de Cuitzeo MX-MIC 04 Nov 2019
757 Cactus Wren – Campylorhynchus brunneicapillus Lago de Cuitzeo MX-MIC 04 Nov 2019
758 Yellow-breasted Chat – Icteria virens Lago de Cuitzeo MX-MIC 04 Nov 2019
759 Lazuli Bunting – Passerina amoena Lago de Cuitzeo MX-MIC 04 Nov 2019
760 Indigo Bunting – Passerina cyanea Lago de Cuitzeo MX-MIC 04 Nov 2019
761 Cinnamon-rumped Seedeater – Sporophila torqueola Lago de Cuitzeo MX-MIC 04 Nov 2019
762 Australian Shelduck – Tadorna tadornoides Victoria AU-VIC 03 Nov 2019
763 White-browed Scrubwren – Sericornis frontalis Victoria AU-VIC 03 Nov 2019
764 Brown Thornbill – Acanthiza pusilla Victoria AU-VIC 03 Nov 2019
765 Plumbeous Vireo – Vireo plumbeus Reid Park US-AZ 03 Nov 2019
766 Lesser Goldfinch – Spinus psaltria Reid Park US-AZ 03 Nov 2019
767 Carolina Wren – Thryothorus ludovicianus Durand-Eastman Park–Horseshoe Rd. US-NY 03 Nov 2019
768 Eared Grebe – Podiceps nigricollis Arivaca Lake US-AZ 03 Nov 2019
769 Common Gallinule – Gallinula galeata Arivaca Lake US-AZ 03 Nov 2019
770 Gila Woodpecker – Melanerpes uropygialis Arivaca Lake US-AZ 03 Nov 2019
771 Ladder-backed Woodpecker – Dryobates scalaris Arivaca Lake US-AZ 03 Nov 2019
772 Loggerhead Shrike – Lanius ludovicianus Arivaca Lake US-AZ 03 Nov 2019
773 Lark Sparrow – Chondestes grammacus Arivaca Lake US-AZ 03 Nov 2019
774 Lincoln’s Sparrow – Melospiza lincolnii Arivaca Lake US-AZ 03 Nov 2019
775 Canyon Towhee – Melozone fusca Arivaca Lake US-AZ 03 Nov 2019
776 Abert’s Towhee – Melozone aberti Arivaca Lake US-AZ 03 Nov 2019
777 Orange-crowned Warbler – Leiothlypis celata Arivaca Lake US-AZ 03 Nov 2019
778 Common Yellowthroat – Geothlypis trichas Arivaca Lake US-AZ 03 Nov 2019
779 Yellow-bellied Sapsucker – Sphyrapicus varius Queens Botanical Garden US-NY 03 Nov 2019
780 Red-bellied Woodpecker – Melanerpes carolinus Queens Botanical Garden US-NY 03 Nov 2019
781 Blue Jay – Cyanocitta cristata Queens Botanical Garden US-NY 03 Nov 2019
782 Ruby-crowned Kinglet – Regulus calendula Queens Botanical Garden US-NY 03 Nov 2019
783 Chipping Sparrow – Spizella passerina Queens Botanical Garden US-NY 03 Nov 2019
784 White-winged Scoter – Melanitta deglandi Ontario Beach and Charlotte Pier US-NY 03 Nov 2019
785 Long-tailed Duck – Clangula hyemalis Ontario Beach and Charlotte Pier US-NY 03 Nov 2019
786 Common Merganser – Mergus merganser Ontario Beach and Charlotte Pier US-NY 03 Nov 2019
787 Red-breasted Merganser – Mergus serrator Ontario Beach and Charlotte Pier US-NY 03 Nov 2019
788 Bonaparte’s Gull – Chroicocephalus philadelphia Ontario Beach and Charlotte Pier US-NY 03 Nov 2019
789 Red-throated Loon – Gavia stellata Ontario Beach and Charlotte Pier US-NY 03 Nov 2019
790 Fish Crow – Corvus ossifragus Ontario Beach and Charlotte Pier US-NY 03 Nov 2019
791 Snow Goose – Anser caerulescens Green Valley WRF (controlled access; sign in FIRST at office after entry) US-AZ 03 Nov 2019
792 Northern Pintail – Anas acuta Green Valley WRF (controlled access; sign in FIRST at office after entry) US-AZ 03 Nov 2019
793 Lesser Scaup – Aythya affinis Green Valley WRF (controlled access; sign in FIRST at office after entry) US-AZ 03 Nov 2019
794 Bufflehead – Bucephala albeola Green Valley WRF (controlled access; sign in FIRST at office after entry) US-AZ 03 Nov 2019
795 Wilson’s Snipe – Gallinago delicata Green Valley WRF (controlled access; sign in FIRST at office after entry) US-AZ 03 Nov 2019
796 Vermilion Flycatcher – Pyrocephalus rubinus Green Valley WRF (controlled access; sign in FIRST at office after entry) US-AZ 03 Nov 2019
797 Barn Swallow – Hirundo rustica Green Valley WRF (controlled access; sign in FIRST at office after entry) US-AZ 03 Nov 2019
798 American Pipit – Anthus rubescens Green Valley WRF (controlled access; sign in FIRST at office after entry) US-AZ 03 Nov 2019
799 Yellow-headed Blackbird – Xanthocephalus xanthocephalus Green Valley WRF (controlled access; sign in FIRST at office after entry) US-AZ 03 Nov 2019
800 Black-bellied Plover – Pluvialis squatarola Jones Beach SP–West End US-NY 02 Nov 2019
801 Red Knot – Calidris canutus Jones Beach SP–West End US-NY 02 Nov 2019
802 Long-billed Dowitcher – Limnodromus scolopaceus Jones Beach SP–West End US-NY 02 Nov 2019
803 Spotted Dove – Streptopelia chinensis Xinhongqiao Center Park CN-31 02 Nov 2019
804 Long-tailed Shrike – Lanius schach Xinhongqiao Center Park CN-31 02 Nov 2019
805 Azure-winged Magpie – Cyanopica cyanus Xinhongqiao Center Park CN-31 02 Nov 2019
806 Light-vented Bulbul – Pycnonotus sinensis Xinhongqiao Center Park CN-31 02 Nov 2019
807 White-browed Laughingthrush – Ianthocincla sannio Xinhongqiao Center Park CN-31 02 Nov 2019
808 Oriental Magpie-Robin – Copsychus saularis Xinhongqiao Center Park CN-31 02 Nov 2019
809 White-rumped Munia – Lonchura striata Xinhongqiao Center Park CN-31 02 Nov 2019
810 Eurasian Tree Sparrow – Passer montanus Xinhongqiao Center Park CN-31 02 Nov 2019
811 Yellow-billed Grosbeak – Eophona migratoria Xinhongqiao Center Park CN-31 02 Nov 2019
812 Brant – Branta bernicla Jones Beach SP–West End US-NY 02 Nov 2019
813 American Black Duck – Anas rubripes Jones Beach SP–West End US-NY 02 Nov 2019
814 Black Scoter – Melanitta americana Jones Beach SP–West End US-NY 02 Nov 2019
815 American Oystercatcher – Haematopus palliatus Jones Beach SP–West End US-NY 02 Nov 2019
816 Marbled Godwit – Limosa fedoa Jones Beach SP–West End US-NY 02 Nov 2019
817 Dunlin – Calidris alpina Jones Beach SP–West End US-NY 02 Nov 2019
818 Ring-billed Gull – Larus delawarensis Jones Beach SP–West End US-NY 02 Nov 2019
819 Herring Gull – Larus argentatus Jones Beach SP–West End US-NY 02 Nov 2019
820 Great Black-backed Gull – Larus marinus Jones Beach SP–West End US-NY 02 Nov 2019
821 Forster’s Tern – Sterna forsteri Jones Beach SP–West End US-NY 02 Nov 2019
822 Common Loon – Gavia immer Jones Beach SP–West End US-NY 02 Nov 2019
823 Double-crested Cormorant – Phalacrocorax auritus Jones Beach SP–West End US-NY 02 Nov 2019
824 Northern Harrier – Circus hudsonius Jones Beach SP–West End US-NY 02 Nov 2019
825 Downy Woodpecker – Dryobates pubescens Jones Beach SP–West End US-NY 02 Nov 2019
826 Northern Flicker – Colaptes auratus Jones Beach SP–West End US-NY 02 Nov 2019
827 Merlin – Falco columbarius Jones Beach SP–West End US-NY 02 Nov 2019
828 Peregrine Falcon – Falco peregrinus Jones Beach SP–West End US-NY 02 Nov 2019
829 Eastern Phoebe – Sayornis phoebe Jones Beach SP–West End US-NY 02 Nov 2019
830 Western Kingbird – Tyrannus verticalis Jones Beach SP–West End US-NY 02 Nov 2019
831 Blue-headed Vireo – Vireo solitarius Jones Beach SP–West End US-NY 02 Nov 2019
832 Black-capped Chickadee – Poecile atricapillus Jones Beach SP–West End US-NY 02 Nov 2019
833 Horned Lark – Eremophila alpestris Jones Beach SP–West End US-NY 02 Nov 2019
834 Tree Swallow – Tachycineta bicolor Jones Beach SP–West End US-NY 02 Nov 2019
835 Golden-crowned Kinglet – Regulus satrapa Jones Beach SP–West End US-NY 02 Nov 2019
836 European Starling – Sturnus vulgaris Jones Beach SP–West End US-NY 02 Nov 2019
837 Gray Catbird – Dumetella carolinensis Jones Beach SP–West End US-NY 02 Nov 2019
838 Northern Mockingbird – Mimus polyglottos Jones Beach SP–West End US-NY 02 Nov 2019
839 Hermit Thrush – Catharus guttatus Jones Beach SP–West End US-NY 02 Nov 2019
840 Cedar Waxwing – Bombycilla cedrorum Jones Beach SP–West End US-NY 02 Nov 2019
841 House Finch – Haemorhous mexicanus Jones Beach SP–West End US-NY 02 Nov 2019
842 Pine Siskin – Spinus pinus Jones Beach SP–West End US-NY 02 Nov 2019
843 American Goldfinch – Spinus tristis Jones Beach SP–West End US-NY 02 Nov 2019
844 Field Sparrow – Spizella pusilla Jones Beach SP–West End US-NY 02 Nov 2019
845 Dark-eyed Junco – Junco hyemalis Jones Beach SP–West End US-NY 02 Nov 2019
846 White-crowned Sparrow – Zonotrichia leucophrys Jones Beach SP–West End US-NY 02 Nov 2019
847 White-throated Sparrow – Zonotrichia albicollis Jones Beach SP–West End US-NY 02 Nov 2019
848 Vesper Sparrow – Pooecetes gramineus Jones Beach SP–West End US-NY 02 Nov 2019
849 Savannah Sparrow – Passerculus sandwichensis Jones Beach SP–West End US-NY 02 Nov 2019
850 Eastern Towhee – Pipilo erythrophthalmus Jones Beach SP–West End US-NY 02 Nov 2019
851 Baltimore Oriole – Icterus galbula Jones Beach SP–West End US-NY 02 Nov 2019
852 Red-winged Blackbird – Agelaius phoeniceus Jones Beach SP–West End US-NY 02 Nov 2019
853 Northern Cardinal – Cardinalis cardinalis Jones Beach SP–West End US-NY 02 Nov 2019
854 Northern Shoveler – Spatula clypeata Sam Lena Park and KERP US-AZ 02 Nov 2019
855 Gadwall – Mareca strepera Sam Lena Park and KERP US-AZ 02 Nov 2019
856 Pied-billed Grebe – Podilymbus podiceps Sam Lena Park and KERP US-AZ 02 Nov 2019
857 Western Grebe – Aechmophorus occidentalis Sam Lena Park and KERP US-AZ 02 Nov 2019
858 Rock Pigeon – Columba livia Sam Lena Park and KERP US-AZ 02 Nov 2019
859 Anna’s Hummingbird – Calypte anna Sam Lena Park and KERP US-AZ 02 Nov 2019
860 Green Heron – Butorides virescens Sam Lena Park and KERP US-AZ 02 Nov 2019
861 Cooper’s Hawk – Accipiter cooperii Sam Lena Park and KERP US-AZ 02 Nov 2019
862 Black Phoebe – Sayornis nigricans Sam Lena Park and KERP US-AZ 02 Nov 2019
863 Cassin’s Kingbird – Tyrannus vociferans Sam Lena Park and KERP US-AZ 02 Nov 2019
864 Verdin – Auriparus flaviceps Sam Lena Park and KERP US-AZ 02 Nov 2019
865 Song Sparrow – Melospiza melodia Sam Lena Park and KERP US-AZ 02 Nov 2019
866 Least Sandpiper – Calidris minutilla Playa Azul (south of Tarcoles River mouth) CR-P 01 Nov 2019
867 Western Sandpiper – Calidris mauri Playa Azul (south of Tarcoles River mouth) CR-P 01 Nov 2019
868 Greater Yellowlegs – Tringa melanoleuca Playa Azul (south of Tarcoles River mouth) CR-P 01 Nov 2019
869 Laughing Gull – Leucophaeus atricilla Playa Azul (south of Tarcoles River mouth) CR-P 01 Nov 2019
870 Royal Tern – Thalasseus maximus Playa Azul (south of Tarcoles River mouth) CR-P 01 Nov 2019
871 Magnificent Frigatebird – Fregata magnificens Playa Azul (south of Tarcoles River mouth) CR-P 01 Nov 2019
872 Neotropic Cormorant – Phalacrocorax brasilianus Playa Azul (south of Tarcoles River mouth) CR-P 01 Nov 2019
873 Brown Pelican – Pelecanus occidentalis Playa Azul (south of Tarcoles River mouth) CR-P 01 Nov 2019
874 Snowy Egret – Egretta thula Playa Azul (south of Tarcoles River mouth) CR-P 01 Nov 2019
875 Little Blue Heron – Egretta caerulea Playa Azul (south of Tarcoles River mouth) CR-P 01 Nov 2019
876 Tricolored Heron – Egretta tricolor Playa Azul (south of Tarcoles River mouth) CR-P 01 Nov 2019
877 Reddish Egret – Egretta rufescens Playa Azul (south of Tarcoles River mouth) CR-P 01 Nov 2019
878 White Ibis – Eudocimus albus Playa Azul (south of Tarcoles River mouth) CR-P 01 Nov 2019
879 Black-bellied Whistling-Duck – Dendrocygna autumnalis Cerro Lodge CR-P 01 Nov 2019
880 Common Ground Dove – Columbina passerina Cerro Lodge CR-P 01 Nov 2019
881 Ruddy Ground Dove – Columbina talpacoti Cerro Lodge CR-P 01 Nov 2019
882 White-winged Dove – Zenaida asiatica Cerro Lodge CR-P 01 Nov 2019
883 Groove-billed Ani – Crotophaga sulcirostris Cerro Lodge CR-P 01 Nov 2019
884 White-collared Swift – Streptoprocne zonaris Cerro Lodge CR-P 01 Nov 2019
885 Cinnamon Hummingbird – Amazilia rutila Cerro Lodge CR-P 01 Nov 2019
886 Purple Gallinule – Porphyrio martinica Cerro Lodge CR-P 01 Nov 2019
887 Spotted Sandpiper – Actitis macularius Cerro Lodge CR-P 01 Nov 2019
888 Wood Stork – Mycteria americana Cerro Lodge CR-P 01 Nov 2019
889 Bare-throated Tiger-Heron – Tigrisoma mexicanum Cerro Lodge CR-P 01 Nov 2019
890 Great Egret – Ardea alba Cerro Lodge CR-P 01 Nov 2019
891 Cattle Egret – Bubulcus ibis Cerro Lodge CR-P 01 Nov 2019
892 Black Vulture – Coragyps atratus Cerro Lodge CR-P 01 Nov 2019
893 Crane Hawk – Geranospiza caerulescens Cerro Lodge CR-P 01 Nov 2019
894 Common Black Hawk – Buteogallus anthracinus Cerro Lodge CR-P 01 Nov 2019
895 Gartered Trogon – Trogon caligatus Cerro Lodge CR-P 01 Nov 2019
896 Turquoise-browed Motmot – Eumomota superciliosa Cerro Lodge CR-P 01 Nov 2019
897 Hoffmann’s Woodpecker – Melanerpes hoffmannii Cerro Lodge CR-P 01 Nov 2019
898 Yellow-headed Caracara – Milvago chimachima Cerro Lodge CR-P 01 Nov 2019
899 Orange-chinned Parakeet – Brotogeris jugularis Cerro Lodge CR-P 01 Nov 2019
900 Yellow-naped Parrot – Amazona auropalliata Cerro Lodge CR-P 01 Nov 2019
901 Scarlet Macaw – Ara macao Cerro Lodge CR-P 01 Nov 2019
902 Cocoa Woodcreeper – Xiphorhynchus susurrans Cerro Lodge CR-P 01 Nov 2019
903 Streak-headed Woodcreeper – Lepidocolaptes souleyetii Cerro Lodge CR-P 01 Nov 2019
904 Yellow-billed Cotinga – Carpodectes antoniae Cerro Lodge CR-P 01 Nov 2019
905 Brown-crested Flycatcher – Myiarchus tyrannulus Cerro Lodge CR-P 01 Nov 2019
906 Great Kiskadee – Pitangus sulphuratus Cerro Lodge CR-P 01 Nov 2019
907 Tropical Kingbird – Tyrannus melancholicus Cerro Lodge CR-P 01 Nov 2019
908 Rufous-naped Wren – Campylorhynchus rufinucha Cerro Lodge CR-P 01 Nov 2019
909 Clay-colored Thrush – Turdus grayi Cerro Lodge CR-P 01 Nov 2019
910 Stripe-headed Sparrow – Peucaea ruficauda Cerro Lodge CR-P 01 Nov 2019
911 Eastern Meadowlark – Sturnella magna Cerro Lodge CR-P 01 Nov 2019
912 Streak-backed Oriole – Icterus pustulatus Cerro Lodge CR-P 01 Nov 2019
913 Melodious Blackbird – Dives dives Cerro Lodge CR-P 01 Nov 2019
914 Northern Waterthrush – Parkesia noveboracensis Cerro Lodge CR-P 01 Nov 2019
915 Cackling Goose – Branta hutchinsii Tualatin River NWR–Atfálat’i Unit US-OR 01 Nov 2019
916 Canada Goose – Branta canadensis Tualatin River NWR–Atfálat’i Unit US-OR 01 Nov 2019
917 Green-winged Teal – Anas crecca Tualatin River NWR–Atfálat’i Unit US-OR 01 Nov 2019
918 Killdeer – Charadrius vociferus Tualatin River NWR–Atfálat’i Unit US-OR 01 Nov 2019
919 Bald Eagle – Haliaeetus leucocephalus Tualatin River NWR–Atfálat’i Unit US-OR 01 Nov 2019
920 American Kestrel – Falco sparverius Tualatin River NWR–Atfálat’i Unit US-OR 01 Nov 2019
921 American Robin – Turdus migratorius Tualatin River NWR–Atfálat’i Unit US-OR 01 Nov 2019
922 Australian Fairy Tern – Sternula nereis Victoria AU-VIC 01 Nov 2019
923 Yellow-tailed Black-Cockatoo – Calyptorhynchus funereus Victoria AU-VIC 01 Nov 2019
924 Galah – Eolophus roseicapilla Victoria AU-VIC 01 Nov 2019
925 Sulphur-crested Cockatoo – Cacatua galerita Victoria AU-VIC 01 Nov 2019
926 Eastern Rosella – Platycercus eximius Victoria AU-VIC 01 Nov 2019
927 White-throated Treecreeper – Cormobates leucophaea Victoria AU-VIC 01 Nov 2019
928 Yellow-faced Honeyeater – Caligavis chrysops Victoria AU-VIC 01 Nov 2019
929 New Holland Honeyeater – Phylidonyris novaehollandiae Victoria AU-VIC 01 Nov 2019
930 White-eared Honeyeater – Nesoptilotis leucotis Victoria AU-VIC 01 Nov 2019
931 Golden Whistler – Pachycephala pectoralis Victoria AU-VIC 01 Nov 2019
932 Eastern Yellow Robin – Eopsaltria australis Victoria AU-VIC 01 Nov 2019
933 Little Grassbird – Poodytes gramineus Victoria AU-VIC 01 Nov 2019
934 Red-browed Firetail – Neochmia temporalis Victoria AU-VIC 01 Nov 2019
935 Inca Dove – Columbina inca Back 120 (square meters) MX-MIC 01 Nov 2019
936 Broad-billed Hummingbird – Cynanthus latirostris Back 120 (square meters) MX-MIC 01 Nov 2019
937 Berylline Hummingbird – Amazilia beryllina Back 120 (square meters) MX-MIC 01 Nov 2019
938 House Wren – Troglodytes aedon Back 120 (square meters) MX-MIC 01 Nov 2019
939 Bewick’s Wren – Thryomanes bewickii Back 120 (square meters) MX-MIC 01 Nov 2019
940 House Sparrow – Passer domesticus Back 120 (square meters) MX-MIC 01 Nov 2019
941 Yellow-rumped Warbler – Setophaga coronata Back 120 (square meters) MX-MIC 01 Nov 2019
942 Wilson’s Warbler – Cardellina pusilla Back 120 (square meters) MX-MIC 01 Nov 2019
943 Ross’s Goose – Anser rossii Amado WTP US-AZ 01 Nov 2019
944 Blue-winged Teal – Spatula discors Amado WTP US-AZ 01 Nov 2019
945 Cinnamon Teal – Spatula cyanoptera Amado WTP US-AZ 01 Nov 2019
946 American Wigeon – Mareca americana Amado WTP US-AZ 01 Nov 2019
947 Mallard – Anas platyrhynchos Amado WTP US-AZ 01 Nov 2019
948 Ring-necked Duck – Aythya collaris Amado WTP US-AZ 01 Nov 2019
949 Ruddy Duck – Oxyura jamaicensis Amado WTP US-AZ 01 Nov 2019
950 Mourning Dove – Zenaida macroura Amado WTP US-AZ 01 Nov 2019
951 American Coot – Fulica americana Amado WTP US-AZ 01 Nov 2019
952 American White Pelican – Pelecanus erythrorhynchos Amado WTP US-AZ 01 Nov 2019
953 Great Blue Heron – Ardea herodias Amado WTP US-AZ 01 Nov 2019
954 Red-tailed Hawk – Buteo jamaicensis Amado WTP US-AZ 01 Nov 2019
955 Belted Kingfisher – Megaceryle alcyon Amado WTP US-AZ 01 Nov 2019
956 Say’s Phoebe – Sayornis saya Amado WTP US-AZ 01 Nov 2019
957 Common Raven – Corvus corax Amado WTP US-AZ 01 Nov 2019
958 Brewer’s Sparrow – Spizella breweri Amado WTP US-AZ 01 Nov 2019
959 Bronzed Cowbird – Molothrus aeneus Amado WTP US-AZ 01 Nov 2019
960 Brown-headed Cowbird – Molothrus ater Amado WTP US-AZ 01 Nov 2019
961 Great-tailed Grackle – Quiscalus mexicanus Amado WTP US-AZ 01 Nov 2019
Share:
Written by Redgannet
Redgannet has been working for over 33 years as a crew member/flight attendant and enjoys the well-ventilated air of the outdoors. The nom de blog, Redgannet, was adopted to add an air of mystery and to make himself more attractive to women. His father first whetted Redguga's appetite for all things natural by buying him his first pair of 7x35s and a copy of Thorburn's Birds. Having no mentor beyond an indulgent parent, he spent the first season hoping for an Egyptian Vulture at the bird table in his English garden. His most memorable birding moment is seeing an Egyptian Vulture with those same binoculars 26 years later. Redgannet is married to Canon, but his heart and half of his house belongs to Helen and their son Joseph. He is looking forward to communicating with people who don't ask if he is searching for the "feathered variety" of bird.