The law of diminishing returns brings the inevitability of repeat sightings and has checked the momentum of the combined beats’ list for June. Despite recording 370 species during the month, the list total has advanced by just 45. As at June 30th, it stands at 1796.

Just to confuse things a little, only 14 new species were recorded since June 1st. A late submission from May boosted last month’s total after publication and life is just too short to issue a correction. However, if the summer doldrums bite next month, we may be able to individually acknowledge the new entrants.

It is said that you should never have a favourite amongst your children. The same can be said of 10,000 Birds beat writers, but we are not as sensitive on the whole. We are used to rejection and accolades are often difficult to cope with. However, my personal favourite for the third month running is Dragan (cope with that), who continues to share his sightings as he goes along. Imagine that, Mike! I am delighted to say that despite her initial reluctance to embrace eBird, Clare was the most productive beat this month, responsible for nearly all of the new stuff.

Next month, there will be a sweepstake open to all 10,000 Birds readers. Which beat will make the biggest contribution between July 1st and 31st? Call Corey to register for the sweepstake and he will allocate your beat. He is up late most nights, so call any time.

It is a dream, nay, a mission statement of 10,000 Birds to see as many of the World’s birds as possible. A Strickerian task for an individual, but the combined eyes and optics of beat writers around the globe might be able to make a fair fist of it.

Combined Beats 01

Thus, a combined list of current beat writers will be compiled to see how many birds, weird and wonderful, common or unusual we can find between us. All birds are equal on this list; parking lot birds or pelagic species, breeders or fly-overs, all will be accorded the same status and each shall be worth 1 credit on the list. There may be a bit of backroom competition by the beats as only the first of the species will be noted on the list, but with a little delving, there is more information here than we first realised.

Unexpectedly, every entry can be highlighted as a link. So if you wish to check how many Mallards have been seen by the beats you can. Should the fancy take you, you could call up a 10,000 Birds life list (from 2016 onwards (backdating has not been ruled out, but logistics make it unlikely) for a particular location or simply study the rest of the checklist from which the link was chosen.

This is not an exhaustive list as a few of the beats do not use compatible listing software, or have reservations about revealing sightings of sensitive birds. Others, by their own admission, are Luddites and believe that the pinnacle of human technological achievement was reached on the day that man first bound a notebook in moleskin. Still, the list will be as complete as we can keep it and will be updated on the first Saturday of every month.

The Management and beats at 10,000 Birds send a big hat tip and a collective thank you to eBird for their facility which allows us to easily register the beat sightings into a joint account.

Alphabetic Taxonomic Location Date
1 Cordilleran Flycatcher – Empidonax occidentalis Bosque de Tlalpan 27 Jun 2016
2 Tiny Hawk – Accipiter superciliosus PN Braulio Carrillo–Quebrada González 26 Jun 2016
3 Olive-backed Quail-Dove – Leptotrygon veraguensis PN Braulio Carrillo–Quebrada González 26 Jun 2016
4 Slate-colored Seedeater – Sporophila schistacea Cinchona Eucalyptus 23 Jun 2016
5 Ortolan Bunting – Emberiza hortulana Glinara 17 Jun 2016
6 Glaucous-winged Gull – Larus glaucescens Discovery Park 11 Jun 2016
7 Common Quail – Coturnix coturnix Dolovo (NE of) 11 Jun 2016
8 Black-headed Bunting – Emberiza melanocephala Dolovo (NE of) 11 Jun 2016
9 Ruffed Grouse – Bonasa umbellus Potter County – Ann’s house 04 Jun 2016
10 Saltmarsh Sparrow – Ammodramus caudacutus Gardiner County Park 04 Jun 2016
11 Little Owl – Athene noctua Moor Lane 03 Jun 2016
12 Brush Bronzewing – Phaps elegans Australia 03 Jun 2016
13 Western Rosella – Platycercus icterotis Australia 03 Jun 2016
14 White-browed Treecreeper – Climacteris affinis Australia 03 Jun 2016
15 Purple-gaped Honeyeater – Lichenostomus cratitius Australia 03 Jun 2016
16 Gray Currawong – Strepera versicolor Australia 03 Jun 2016
17 Australian Raven – Corvus coronoides Australia 03 Jun 2016
18 Southern Whiteface – Aphelocephala leucopsis Australia 01 Jun 2016
19 Chestnut Quail-thrush – Cinclosoma castanotum Australia 01 Jun 2016
20 Bourke’s Parrot – Neophema bourkii Australia 30 May 2016
21 White-backed Swallow – Cheramoeca leucosterna Australia 29 May 2016
22 Russet-crowned Motmot – Momotus mexicanus Bosque los Colomos 28 May 2016
23 Rufous-backed Robin – Turdus rufopalliatus Bosque los Colomos 28 May 2016
24 Blue Mockingbird – Melanotis caerulescens Bosque los Colomos 28 May 2016
25 Curve-billed Thrasher – Toxostoma curvirostre Bosque los Colomos 28 May 2016
26 Emu – Dromaius novaehollandiae Australia 28 May 2016
27 Malleefowl – Leipoa ocellata Australia 28 May 2016
28 White-fronted Honeyeater – Purnella albifrons Australia 28 May 2016
29 Common Bronzewing – Phaps chalcoptera Australia 27 May 2016
30 White-winged Fairywren – Malurus leucopterus Australia 27 May 2016
31 Gray Honeyeater – Conopophila whitei Australia 27 May 2016
32 Crimson Chat – Epthianura tricolor Australia 27 May 2016
33 Orange Chat – Epthianura aurifrons Australia 27 May 2016
34 Redthroat – Pyrrholaemus brunneus Australia 27 May 2016
35 Inland Thornbill – Acanthiza apicalis Australia 27 May 2016
36 Gray Butcherbird – Cracticus torquatus Australia 27 May 2016
37 Ground Cuckooshrike – Coracina maxima Australia 27 May 2016
38 Splendid Fairywren – Malurus splendens Australia 26 May 2016
39 Crested Bellbird – Oreoica gutturalis Australia 26 May 2016
40 Hooded Robin – Melanodryas cucullata Australia 26 May 2016
41 White-throated Swift – Aeronautes saxatalis Candlestick Shoreline (SM Co.) 25 May 2016
42 Mulga Parrot – Psephotus varius Australia 25 May 2016
43 White-browed Babbler – Pomatostomus superciliosus Australia 25 May 2016
44 Band-rumped Storm-Petrel – Oceanodroma castro 5/25 Hatteras Leg 7 25 May 2016
45 Audubon’s Shearwater – Puffinus lherminieri 5/25 Hatteras Leg 4 25 May 2016
46 Pomarine Jaeger – Stercorarius pomarinus 5/25 Hatteras Leg 4 25 May 2016
47 Black-capped Petrel – Pterodroma hasitata 5/25 Hateras Leg 3 25 May 2016
48 Cory’s Shearwater – Calonectris diomedea 5/25 Hatteras Leg 1 25 May 2016
49 Wilson’s Storm-Petrel – Oceanites oceanicus 5/25 Hatteras Leg 1 25 May 2016
50 White-rumped Sandpiper – Calidris fuscicollis Lake Mattamuskeet NWR–Lake Landing 24 May 2016
51 Pied Honeyeater – Certhionyx variegatus Australia 24 May 2016
52 Yellow-rumped Thornbill – Acanthiza chrysorrhoa Australia 24 May 2016
53 Chestnut-rumped Thornbill – Acanthiza uropygialis Australia 24 May 2016
54 Slaty-backed Thornbill – Acanthiza robustirostris Australia 24 May 2016
55 Port Lincoln Parrot – Barnardius zonarius Australia 23 May 2016
56 Western Bowerbird – Chlamydera guttata Australia 23 May 2016
57 Little Crow – Corvus bennetti Australia 23 May 2016
58 Spiny-cheeked Honeyeater – Acanthagenys rufogularis Australia 22 May 2016
59 Belding’s Yellowthroat – Geothlypis beldingi Estero San José 22 May 2016
60 Cape Barren Goose – Cereopsis novaehollandiae Western Treatment Plant (Werribee) 22 May 2016
61 Australian Shelduck – Tadorna tadornoides Western Treatment Plant (Werribee) 22 May 2016
62 Blue-billed Duck – Oxyura australis Western Treatment Plant (Werribee) 22 May 2016
63 Musk Duck – Biziura lobata Western Treatment Plant (Werribee) 22 May 2016
64 Yellow-billed Spoonbill – Platalea flavipes Western Treatment Plant (Werribee) 22 May 2016
65 Australian Crake – Porzana fluminea Western Treatment Plant (Werribee) 22 May 2016
66 Spotless Crake – Porzana tabuensis Western Treatment Plant (Werribee) 22 May 2016
67 Banded Lapwing – Vanellus tricolor Western Treatment Plant (Werribee) 22 May 2016
68 White-fronted Chat – Epthianura albifrons Western Treatment Plant (Werribee) 22 May 2016
69 White-browed Scrubwren – Sericornis frontalis Western Treatment Plant (Werribee) 22 May 2016
70 Striated Fieldwren – Calamanthus fuliginosus Western Treatment Plant (Werribee) 22 May 2016
71 Little Raven – Corvus mellori Western Treatment Plant (Werribee) 22 May 2016
72 Little Grassbird – Megalurus gramineus Western Treatment Plant (Werribee) 22 May 2016
73 Scaly-throated Leaftosser – Sclerurus guatemalensis Los Campesinos Ecolodge 21 May 2016
74 Yellow-crowned Tyrannulet – Tyrannulus elatus Los Campesinos Ecolodge 21 May 2016
75 Chestnut Teal – Anas castanea Royal Botanic Gardens (Melbourne) 21 May 2016
76 Dusky Moorhen – Gallinula tenebrosa Royal Botanic Gardens (Melbourne) 21 May 2016
77 Eastern Spinebill – Acanthorhynchus tenuirostris Royal Botanic Gardens (Melbourne) 21 May 2016
78 Bell Miner – Manorina melanophrys Royal Botanic Gardens (Melbourne) 21 May 2016
79 Yellow-breasted Chat – Icteria virens Roaring River SP 20 May 2016
80 Black Oystercatcher – Haematopus bachmani Sutro Heights–Baths / Land’s End 20 May 2016
81 Common Murre – Uria aalge Sutro Heights–Baths / Land’s End 20 May 2016
82 Pigeon Guillemot – Cepphus columba Sutro Heights–Baths / Land’s End 20 May 2016
83 New Holland Honeyeater – Phylidonyris novaehollandiae Point Lonsdale Lighthouse 20 May 2016
84 Banded Stilt – Cladorhynchus leucocephalus Reedy Lake–Moolap Station Rd 20 May 2016
85 Eastern Rosella – Platycercus eximius Reedy Lake–Moolap Station Rd 20 May 2016
86 Maned Duck – Chenonetta jubata You Yangs Regional Park 20 May 2016
87 Crimson Rosella – Platycercus elegans You Yangs Regional Park 20 May 2016
88 Superb Fairywren – Malurus cyaneus You Yangs Regional Park 20 May 2016
89 Red Wattlebird – Anthochaera carunculata You Yangs Regional Park 20 May 2016
90 White-plumed Honeyeater – Ptilotula penicillata You Yangs Regional Park 20 May 2016
91 Brown Thornbill – Acanthiza pusilla You Yangs Regional Park 20 May 2016
92 Red-capped Robin – Petroica goodenovii You Yangs Regional Park 20 May 2016
93 Brandt’s Cormorant – Phalacrocorax penicillatus Fort Mason Park 19 May 2016
94 Chestnut-backed Chickadee – Poecile rufescens Golden Gate Park–Stow Lake 19 May 2016
95 Pygmy Nuthatch – Sitta pygmaea Golden Gate Park–Stow Lake 19 May 2016
96 Common Nighthawk – Chordeiles minor Firehouse Woods 18 May 2016
97 Lemon-bellied Flycatcher – Microeca flavigaster Western Australia 15 May 2016
98 Brown Violetear – Colibri delphinae Cinchona Eucalyptus 14 May 2016
99 Zeledon’s Antbird – Myrmeciza zeledoni old angel factory area 14 May 2016
100 Hepatic Tanager – Piranga flava old angel factory area 14 May 2016
101 Willow Flycatcher – Empidonax traillii Firehouse Woods 14 May 2016
102 Black-thighed Grosbeak – Pheucticus tibialis Cartagos 2 14 May 2016
103 Silvery-fronted Tapaculo – Scytalopus argentifrons Los Cartagos 14 May 2016
104 Least Bittern – Ixobrychus exilis Sandy Hook 14 May 2016
105 Seaside Sparrow – Ammodramus maritimus Big Egg Marsh 13 May 2016
106 Bay-breasted Warbler – Setophaga castanea Jamaica Bay Wildlife Refuge 13 May 2016
107 Black-billed Cuckoo – Coccyzus erythropthalmus North Mt. Loretto SF 12 May 2016
108 Gray-cheeked Thrush – Catharus minimus North Mt. Loretto SF 12 May 2016
109 Canada Warbler – Cardellina canadensis Forest Park–Waterhole 11 May 2016
110 Unicolored Blackbird – Agelasticus cyanopus Reserva Ecológica Costanera Sur 10 May 2016
111 White-tipped Plantcutter – Phytotoma rutila Reserva Ribera Norte 10 May 2016
112 Diademed Tanager – Stephanophorus diadematus Reserva Ribera Norte 10 May 2016
113 Cerulean Warbler – Setophaga cerulea US-NY-New York-Kingsbrook Jewish Medical Center – 40.6603x-73.9325 10 May 2016
114 European Honey-buzzard – Pernis apivorus ?apljin (dunavski nasip) 10 May 2016
115 Giant Wood-Rail – Aramides ypecaha Costanera Sur, Promenade 09 May 2016
116 Spix’s Spinetail – Synallaxis spixi Costanera Sur, Promenade 09 May 2016
117 Spectacled Tyrant – Hymenops perspicillatus Costanera Sur, Promenade 09 May 2016
118 Cattle Tyrant – Machetornis rixosa Costanera Sur, Promenade 09 May 2016
119 Australian Kite – Elanus axillaris Western Australia 08 May 2016
120 Chuck-will’s-widow – Antrostomus carolinensis Central Park 08 May 2016
121 Least Flycatcher – Empidonax minimus Central Park 08 May 2016
122 Garden Warbler – Sylvia borin Leš?e, Beograd 07 May 2016
123 Bobolink – Dolichonyx oryzivorus Flushing Meadows Corona Park–Willow Lake 05 May 2016
124 Veery – Catharus fuscescens Pelham Bay Park 05 May 2016
125 Red-necked Avocet – Recurvirostra novaehollandiae Western Australia 04 May 2016
126 Orange-winged Parrot – Amazona amazonica Matheson Hammock Park 03 May 2016
127 Montagu’s Harrier – Circus pygargus Reva–put do Dunava (pesak) i kubici 01 May 2016
128 Sedge Warbler – Acrocephalus schoenobaenus Leybourne Lakes 01 May 2016
129 European Turtle-Dove – Streptopelia turtur ?apljin (dunavski nasip) 01 May 2016
130 Lesser Elaenia – Elaenia chiriquensis Bosque del Nino 01 May 2016
131 Alder Flycatcher – Empidonax alnorum Bosque del Nino 01 May 2016
132 European Bee-eater – Merops apiaster Beljarica (Kovilovo floodplain) 30 Apr 2016
133 Eurasian Hobby – Falco subbuteo Beljarica (Kovilovo floodplain) 30 Apr 2016
134 Cliff Swallow – Petrochelidon pyrrhonota Flushing Meadows Corona Park–Willow Lake 29 Apr 2016
135 Red-backed Shrike – Lanius collurio Leš?e, Beograd 28 Apr 2016
136 Swainson’s Warbler – Limnothlypis swainsonii Central Park 28 Apr 2016
137 White-winged Parakeet – Brotogeris versicolurus Ocean Bank 27 Apr 2016
138 Red-masked Parakeet – Psittacara erythrogenys Miller Drive Roost (Brewer Park) 27 Apr 2016
139 Great Horned Owl – Bubo virginianus R. Hardy Matheson County Preserve 27 Apr 2016
140 Little Eagle – Hieraaetus morphnoides Western Australia 26 Apr 2016
141 Flock Bronzewing – Phaps histrionica Western Australia 26 Apr 2016
142 Barking Owl – Ninox connivens Western Australia 26 Apr 2016
143 Bush Thick-knee – Burhinus grallarius Western Australia 25 Apr 2016
144 Gray-headed Honeyeater – Ptilotula keartlandi Western Australia 25 Apr 2016
145 Black-chinned Honeyeater – Melithreptus gularis Western Australia 25 Apr 2016
146 Mangrove Fantail – Rhipidura phasiana Western Australia 25 Apr 2016
147 Grasshopper Sparrow – Ammodramus savannarum Negri-Nepote Grasslands 25 Apr 2016
148 Upland Sandpiper – Bartramia longicauda Chomes–Calle San Agustín and farms 24 Apr 2016
149 American Golden-Plover – Pluvialis dominica Chomes–beach and mudflats 24 Apr 2016
150 Pectoral Sandpiper – Calidris melanotos Chomes–beach and mudflats 24 Apr 2016
151 Wilson’s Phalarope – Phalaropus tricolor Chomes–beach and mudflats 24 Apr 2016
152 Panama Flycatcher – Myiarchus panamensis Punta Morales–Cocorocas salinas 24 Apr 2016
153 Yellow-billed Cuckoo – Coccyzus americanus Fort Zachary Taylor Historic SP 24 Apr 2016
154 Eastern Kingbird – Tyrannus tyrannus Fort Zachary Taylor Historic SP 24 Apr 2016
155 Cuban Vireo – Vireo gundlachii Fort Zachary Taylor Historic SP 24 Apr 2016
156 Stock Dove – Columba oenas Mote Park 24 Apr 2016
157 Purplish-backed Quail-Dove – Zentrygon lawrencii Bosque Eterno de Los Niños–Poco Sol 24 Apr 2016
158 Thicket Antpitta – Hylopezus dives Bosque Eterno de Los Niños–Poco Sol 24 Apr 2016
159 Black-headed Antthrush – Formicarius nigricapillus Bosque Eterno de Los Niños–Poco Sol 24 Apr 2016
160 Rufous-browed Tyrannulet – Phylloscartes superciliaris Bosque Eterno de Los Niños–Poco Sol 24 Apr 2016
161 Western Wood-Pewee – Contopus sordidulus Bosque Eterno de Los Niños–Poco Sol 24 Apr 2016
162 Song Wren – Cyphorhinus phaeocephalus Bosque Eterno de Los Niños–Poco Sol 24 Apr 2016
163 White-throated Shrike-Tanager – Lanio leucothorax Bosque Eterno de Los Niños–Poco Sol 24 Apr 2016
164 Common Potoo – Nyctibius griseus Río Frio–El Caiman restaurant, bridge 24 Apr 2016
165 Spotted Harrier – Circus assimilis Western Australia 23 Apr 2016
166 Black Falcon – Falco subniger Western Australia 23 Apr 2016
167 Blue-footed Booby – Sula nebouxii La Paz, Mexico 23 Apr 2016
168 Costa’s Hummingbird – Calypte costae La Paz, Mexico 23 Apr 2016
169 Ash-throated Flycatcher – Myiarchus cinerascens La Paz, Mexico 23 Apr 2016
170 Black-throated Sparrow – Amphispiza bilineata La Paz, Mexico 23 Apr 2016
171 Lazuli Bunting – Passerina amoena La Paz, Mexico 23 Apr 2016
172 Savi’s Warbler – Locustella luscinioides Reva–Reva Lake 22 Apr 2016
173 Ovenbird – Seiurus aurocapilla Bill Baggs Cape Florida SP 20 Apr 2016
174 Worm-eating Warbler – Helmitheros vermivorum Bill Baggs Cape Florida SP 20 Apr 2016
175 Cape May Warbler – Setophaga tigrina Bill Baggs Cape Florida SP 20 Apr 2016
176 Blackpoll Warbler – Setophaga striata Bill Baggs Cape Florida SP 20 Apr 2016
177 Black-throated Blue Warbler – Setophaga caerulescens Bill Baggs Cape Florida SP 20 Apr 2016
178 Least Tern – Sternula antillarum Crandon Park 20 Apr 2016
179 Chimney Swift – Chaetura pelagica Matheson Hammock Park 19 Apr 2016
180 Purple Martin – Progne subis Matheson Hammock Park 19 Apr 2016
181 Winter Wren – Troglodytes hiemalis Forest Park 19 Apr 2016
182 Wandering Tattler – Tringa incana Conquista Agraria 17 Apr 2016
183 Black Turnstone – Arenaria melanocephala Conquista Agraria 17 Apr 2016
184 Surfbird – Calidris virgata Conquista Agraria 17 Apr 2016
185 Franklin’s Gull – Leucophaeus pipixcan Conquista Agraria 17 Apr 2016
186 Heermann’s Gull – Larus heermanni Conquista Agraria 17 Apr 2016
187 Yellow-footed Gull – Larus livens Conquista Agraria 17 Apr 2016
188 Greater Roadrunner – Geococcyx californianus Conquista Agraria 17 Apr 2016
189 Xantus’s Hummingbird – Hylocharis xantusii Conquista Agraria 17 Apr 2016
190 Gila Woodpecker – Melanerpes uropygialis Conquista Agraria 17 Apr 2016
191 Horned Lark – Eremophila alpestris Conquista Agraria 17 Apr 2016
192 Verdin – Auriparus flaviceps Conquista Agraria 17 Apr 2016
193 Cactus Wren – Campylorhynchus brunneicapillus Conquista Agraria 17 Apr 2016
194 California Gnatcatcher – Polioptila californica Conquista Agraria 17 Apr 2016
195 Gray Thrasher – Toxostoma cinereum Conquista Agraria 17 Apr 2016
196 Phainopepla – Phainopepla nitens Conquista Agraria 17 Apr 2016
197 Green-tailed Towhee – Pipilo chlorurus Conquista Agraria 17 Apr 2016
198 Hooded Oriole – Icterus cucullatus Conquista Agraria 17 Apr 2016
199 Scott’s Oriole – Icterus parisorum Conquista Agraria 17 Apr 2016
200 Eurasian Golden Oriole – Oriolus oriolus Reva–Reva Lake 15 Apr 2016
201 Squacco Heron – Ardeola ralloides Reva–put do Dunava (pesak) i kubici 12 Apr 2016
202 Great Reed-Warbler – Acrocephalus arundinaceus Reva–Reva Lake 12 Apr 2016
203 Pinnated Bittern – Botaurus pinnatus Medio Queso wetland 12 Apr 2016
204 Mississippi Kite – Ictinia mississippiensis Medio Queso wetland 12 Apr 2016
205 White-tailed Hawk – Geranoaetus albicaudatus Medio Queso wetland 12 Apr 2016
206 Yellow-breasted Crake – Porzana flaviventer Medio Queso wetland 12 Apr 2016
207 Olive-crowned Yellowthroat – Geothlypis semiflava Medio Queso wetland 12 Apr 2016
208 Dickcissel – Spiza americana Medio Queso wetland 12 Apr 2016
209 Yellow-tailed Oriole – Icterus mesomelas Medio Queso wetland 12 Apr 2016
210 Common Cuckoo – Cuculus canorus Beljarica (Kovilovo floodplain) 10 Apr 2016
211 Brown Thrasher – Toxostoma rufum East Fairmount Park–Lemon Hill 10 Apr 2016
212 Louisiana Waterthrush – Parkesia motacilla Brookville Park 10 Apr 2016
213 Common Nightingale – Luscinia megarhynchos Leš?e, Beograd 08 Apr 2016
214 Violaceous Quail-Dove – Geotrygon violacea Hitoy Cerere 08 Apr 2016
215 Great Jacamar – Jacamerops aureus Hitoy Cerere 08 Apr 2016
216 Black-crowned Antpitta – Pittasoma michleri Hitoy Cerere 08 Apr 2016
217 Eastern Wood-Pewee – Contopus virens Hitoy Cerere 08 Apr 2016
218 Acadian Flycatcher – Empidonax virescens Hitoy Cerere 08 Apr 2016
219 Purple-throated Fruitcrow – Querula purpurata Hitoy Cerere 08 Apr 2016
220 Scaly-breasted Wren – Microcerculus marginatus Hitoy Cerere 08 Apr 2016
221 White-lined Tanager – Tachyphonus rufus Hitoy Cerere 08 Apr 2016
222 Sulphur-rumped Tanager – Heterospingus rubrifrons Hitoy Cerere 08 Apr 2016
223 Scarlet Tanager – Piranga olivacea Hitoy Cerere 08 Apr 2016
224 Rufous Hummingbird – Selasphorus rufus My Yard 05 Apr 2016
225 Speckled Pigeon – Columba guinea Lagos Sheraton Hotel and Towers 04 Apr 2016
226 Red-eyed Dove – Streptopelia semitorquata Lagos Sheraton Hotel and Towers 04 Apr 2016
227 Western Plantain-eater – Crinifer piscator Lagos Sheraton Hotel and Towers 04 Apr 2016
228 Senegal Coucal – Centropus senegalensis Lagos Sheraton Hotel and Towers 04 Apr 2016
229 Mottled Spinetail – Telacanthura ussheri Lagos Sheraton Hotel and Towers 04 Apr 2016
230 African Palm-Swift – Cypsiurus parvus Lagos Sheraton Hotel and Towers 04 Apr 2016
231 White-throated Bee-eater – Merops albicollis Lagos Sheraton Hotel and Towers 04 Apr 2016
232 Black-headed Heron – Ardea melanocephala Lagos Sheraton Hotel and Towers 04 Apr 2016
233 Black Crake – Amaurornis flavirostra Lagos Sheraton Hotel and Towers 04 Apr 2016
234 African Jacana – Actophilornis africanus Lagos Sheraton Hotel and Towers 04 Apr 2016
235 Broad-billed Roller – Eurystomus glaucurus Lagos Sheraton Hotel and Towers 04 Apr 2016
236 Bearded Barbet – Lybius dubius Lagos Sheraton Hotel and Towers 04 Apr 2016
237 Common Bulbul – Pycnonotus barbatus Lagos Sheraton Hotel and Towers 04 Apr 2016
238 African Thrush – Turdus pelios Lagos Sheraton Hotel and Towers 04 Apr 2016
239 Splendid Starling – Lamprotornis splendidus Lagos Sheraton Hotel and Towers 04 Apr 2016
240 Bronze Mannikin – Spermestes cucullata Lagos Sheraton Hotel and Towers 04 Apr 2016
241 Berylline Hummingbird – Amazilia beryllina UNAM Botanical Gdns, Mexico 29 Mar 2016
242 Gray Flycatcher – Empidonax wrightii UNAM Botanical Gdns, Mexico 29 Mar 2016
243 Vermilion Flycatcher – Pyrocephalus rubinus UNAM Botanical Gdns, Mexico 29 Mar 2016
244 Hooded Yellowthroat – Geothlypis nelsoni UNAM Botanical Gdns, Mexico 29 Mar 2016
245 Broad-billed Hummingbird – Cynanthus latirostris Bosque de Tlalpan 29 Mar 2016
246 Ladder-backed Woodpecker – Picoides scalaris Bosque de Tlalpan 29 Mar 2016
247 Canyon Wren – Catherpes mexicanus Bosque de Tlalpan 29 Mar 2016
248 Nashville Warbler – Oreothlypis ruficapilla Bosque de Tlalpan 29 Mar 2016
249 Black-throated Gray Warbler – Setophaga nigrescens Bosque de Tlalpan 29 Mar 2016
250 Rusty-crowned Ground-Sparrow – Melozone kieneri Bosque de Tlalpan 29 Mar 2016
251 Canyon Towhee – Melozone fusca Bosque de Tlalpan 29 Mar 2016
252 Black-headed Grosbeak – Pheucticus melanocephalus Bosque de Tlalpan 29 Mar 2016
253 Greater Pewee – Contopus pertinax Desierto de los Leones, below monastery 28 Mar 2016
254 Black-headed Siskin – Spinus notatus Desierto de los Leones, below monastery 28 Mar 2016
255 White-eared Hummingbird – Hylocharis leucotis Desierto de los Leones 28 Mar 2016
256 Buff-breasted Flycatcher – Empidonax fulvifrons Desierto de los Leones 28 Mar 2016
257 Violet-green Swallow – Tachycineta thalassina Desierto de los Leones 28 Mar 2016
258 Mexican Chickadee – Poecile sclateri Desierto de los Leones 28 Mar 2016
259 Brown-backed Solitaire – Myadestes occidentalis Desierto de los Leones 28 Mar 2016
260 Gray Silky-flycatcher – Ptiliogonys cinereus Desierto de los Leones 28 Mar 2016
261 Olive Warbler – Peucedramus taeniatus Desierto de los Leones 28 Mar 2016
262 Crescent-chested Warbler – Oreothlypis superciliosa Desierto de los Leones 28 Mar 2016
263 Golden-browed Warbler – Basileuterus belli Desierto de los Leones 28 Mar 2016
264 Red Warbler – Cardellina rubra Desierto de los Leones 28 Mar 2016
265 Green-striped Brushfinch – Arremon virenticeps Desierto de los Leones 28 Mar 2016
266 Yellow-eyed Junco – Junco phaeonotus Desierto de los Leones 28 Mar 2016
267 Rufous-capped Brushfinch – Atlapetes pileatus Desierto de los Leones 28 Mar 2016
268 Hooded Grosbeak – Coccothraustes abeillei Desierto de los Leones 28 Mar 2016
269 Kentish Plover – Charadrius alexandrinus Eilat–KM20 salt ponds 26 Mar 2016
270 Common Ringed Plover – Charadrius hiaticula Eilat–KM20 salt ponds 26 Mar 2016
271 Lesser Kestrel – Falco naumanni Eilat–KM20 salt ponds 26 Mar 2016
272 Masked Shrike – Lanius nubicus Eilat–KM20 salt ponds 26 Mar 2016
273 Common House-Martin – Delichon urbicum Beljarica (Kovilovo floodplain) 26 Mar 2016
274 Lesser Spotted Eagle – Clanga pomarina Eilat Mountains–Wadi Shlomo 26 Mar 2016
275 Pallid Harrier – Circus macrourus Eilat Mountains–Wadi Shlomo 26 Mar 2016
276 Common Swift – Apus apus Eilat Mountains–Wadi Shlomo 26 Mar 2016
277 Woodchat Shrike – Lanius senator Eilat Mountains–Wadi Shlomo 26 Mar 2016
278 Little Bittern – Ixobrychus minutus Eilat Birding Center 26 Mar 2016
279 Red-necked Phalarope – Phalaropus lobatus Eilat Birding Center 26 Mar 2016
280 Slender-billed Gull – Chroicocephalus genei Eilat Birding Center 26 Mar 2016
281 Bank Swallow – Riparia riparia Eilat Birding Center 26 Mar 2016
282 Red-rumped Swallow – Cecropis daurica Eilat Birding Center 26 Mar 2016
283 New Zealand King Shag – Phalacrocorax carunculatus Blumine Colony 25 Mar 2016
284 Weka – Gallirallus australis Blumine Island 25 Mar 2016
285 Malherbe’s Parakeet – Cyanoramphus malherbi Blumine Island 25 Mar 2016
286 South Island Saddleback – Philesturnus carunculatus Blumine Island 25 Mar 2016
287 Tomtit – Petroica macrocephala Blumine Island 25 Mar 2016
288 Silver-eye – Zosterops lateralis Blumine Island 25 Mar 2016
289 Little Penguin – Eudyptula minor Motuara Island 25 Mar 2016
290 Yellow-crowned Parakeet – Cyanoramphus auriceps Motuara Island 25 Mar 2016
291 White-capped Albatross – Thalassarche cauta Cook Strait Ferry (Open Ocean Section) 24 Mar 2016
292 Fairy Prion – Pachyptila turtur Cook Strait Ferry (Open Ocean Section) 24 Mar 2016
293 Buller’s Shearwater – Ardenna bulleri Cook Strait Ferry (Open Ocean Section) 24 Mar 2016
294 Sooty Shearwater – Ardenna grisea Cook Strait Ferry (Open Ocean Section) 24 Mar 2016
295 Common Diving-Petrel – Pelecanoides urinatrix Cook Strait Ferry (Open Ocean Section) 24 Mar 2016
296 Oriental Plover – Charadrius veredus Western Australia 23 Mar 2016
297 Olive-sided Flycatcher – Contopus cooperi San Miguel to Virgen del Socorro road 20 Mar 2016
298 Least Grebe – Tachybaptus dominicus Virgen Socorro small reservoir 20 Mar 2016
299 Yellow-eared Toucanet – Selenidera spectabilis Virgen del Socorro 20 Mar 2016
300 Torrent Tyrannulet – Serpophaga cinerea Virgen del Socorro 20 Mar 2016
301 Slaty-capped Flycatcher – Leptopogon superciliaris Virgen del Socorro 20 Mar 2016
302 Black-headed Tody-Flycatcher – Todirostrum nigriceps Virgen del Socorro 20 Mar 2016
303 Sulphur-bellied Flycatcher – Myiodynastes luteiventris Virgen del Socorro 20 Mar 2016
304 Scarlet-thighed Dacnis – Dacnis venusta Virgen del Socorro 20 Mar 2016
305 Lewis’s Woodpecker – Melanerpes lewis Oak Run Road 19 Mar 2016
306 South Island Oystercatcher – Haematopus finschi Manawatu Estuary near boatramp 19 Mar 2016
307 Double-banded Plover – Charadrius bicinctus Manawatu Estuary near boatramp 19 Mar 2016
308 Welcome Swallow – Hirundo neoxena Manawatu Estuary near boatramp 19 Mar 2016
309 Rifleman – Acanthisitta chloris East Harbour Regional Park 19 Mar 2016
310 Australian Shoveler – Anas rhynchotis Foxton Beach–Palmer Rd ponds 19 Mar 2016
311 New Zealand Grebe – Poliocephalus rufopectus Foxton Beach–Palmer Rd ponds 19 Mar 2016
312 Wrybill – Anarhynchus frontalis Manawatu Estuary near boatramp 19 Mar 2016
313 Gray Gerygone – Gerygone igata Manawatu Estuary near boatramp 19 Mar 2016
314 Bare-shanked Screech-Owl – Megascops clarkii Carrizal 18 Mar 2016
315 Black-crested Coquette – Lophornis helenae Reserva El Tapir (old butterfly garden) 18 Mar 2016
316 Black-headed Nightingale-Thrush – Catharus mexicanus PN Braulio Carrillo–Quebrada González 18 Mar 2016
317 Dusky-faced Tanager – Mitrospingus cassinii PN Braulio Carrillo–Quebrada González 18 Mar 2016
318 Barred Forest-Falcon – Micrastur ruficollis PN Braulio Carrillo–Quebrada González 18 Mar 2016
319 Streak-chested Antpitta – Hylopezus perspicillatus PN Braulio Carrillo–Quebrada González 18 Mar 2016
320 Spotted Woodcreeper – Xiphorhynchus erythropygius PN Braulio Carrillo–Quebrada González 18 Mar 2016
321 Emerald Tanager – Tangara florida PN Braulio Carrillo–Quebrada González 18 Mar 2016
322 Carmiol’s Tanager – Chlorothraupis carmioli PN Braulio Carrillo–Quebrada González 18 Mar 2016
323 Black-faced Grosbeak – Caryothraustes poliogaster PN Braulio Carrillo–Quebrada González 18 Mar 2016
324 Snowcap – Microchera albocoronata Reserva El Tapir (old butterfly garden) 18 Mar 2016
325 Black-and-yellow Tanager – Chrysothlypis chrysomelas Reserva El Tapir (old butterfly garden) 18 Mar 2016
326 Cinnamon Woodpecker – Celeus loricatus La Selva (OTS Reserve)–entrance road 17 Mar 2016
327 Snowy Cotinga – Carpodectes nitidus La Selva (OTS Reserve)–entrance road 17 Mar 2016
328 Slaty-breasted Tinamou – Crypturellus boucardi Tirimbina Rainforest Center 17 Mar 2016
329 Bronze-tailed Plumeleteer – Chalybura urochrysia Tirimbina Rainforest Center 17 Mar 2016
330 Broad-billed Motmot – Electron platyrhynchum Tirimbina Rainforest Center 17 Mar 2016
331 Spotted Antbird – Hylophylax naevioides Tirimbina Rainforest Center 17 Mar 2016
332 Ocellated Antbird – Phaenostictus mcleannani Tirimbina Rainforest Center 17 Mar 2016
333 Red-eyed Vireo – Vireo olivaceus Tirimbina Rainforest Center 17 Mar 2016
334 Tawny-faced Gnatwren – Microbates cinereiventris Tirimbina Rainforest Center 17 Mar 2016
335 Fasciated Tiger-Heron – Tigrisoma fasciatum Rio Sarapiqui – Rancho Magallanes restaurant 16 Mar 2016
336 White-throated Spadebill – Platyrinchus mystaceus Catarata del Toro 15 Mar 2016
337 Tawny-capped Euphonia – Euphonia anneae Catarata del Toro 15 Mar 2016
338 Dark Pewee – Contopus lugubris Bosque de Paz 15 Mar 2016
339 Spangle-cheeked Tanager – Tangara dowii Bosque de Paz 15 Mar 2016
340 Tawny Owl – Strix aluco Nasip Progar-Boljevci 14 Mar 2016
341 Buffy Tuftedcheek – Pseudocolaptes lawrencii San Gerardo de Dota–Quetzal Valley 14 Mar 2016
342 Tufted Flycatcher – Mitrephanes phaeocercus San Gerardo de Dota–Quetzal Valley 14 Mar 2016
343 Yellow-bellied Siskin – Spinus xanthogastrus San Gerardo de Dota–Quetzal Valley 14 Mar 2016
344 Blond-crested Woodpecker – Celeus flavescens Parque do Ibirapuera 14 Mar 2016
345 Plain Parakeet – Brotogeris tirica Parque do Ibirapuera 14 Mar 2016
346 Masked Water-Tyrant – Fluvicola nengeta Parque do Ibirapuera 14 Mar 2016
347 Swainson’s Flycatcher – Myiarchus swainsoni Parque do Ibirapuera 14 Mar 2016
348 Spotted Wood-Quail – Odontophorus guttatus San Gerardo de Dota–Quetzal Valley 14 Mar 2016
349 Ruddy Pigeon – Patagioenas subvinacea San Gerardo de Dota–Quetzal Valley 14 Mar 2016
350 Brown-capped Vireo – Vireo leucophrys San Gerardo de Dota–Quetzal Valley 14 Mar 2016
351 Townsend’s Warbler – Setophaga townsendi San Gerardo de Dota–Quetzal Valley 14 Mar 2016
352 Dusky Nightjar – Antrostomus saturatus Savegre Valley–Miriam’s Restaurant 13 Mar 2016
353 Timberline Wren – Thryorchilus browni PN Los Quetzales–Cerro Buenavista communication towers 13 Mar 2016
354 Volcano Junco – Junco vulcani PN Los Quetzales–Cerro Buenavista communication towers 13 Mar 2016
355 Long-billed Starthroat – Heliomaster longirostris Bosque Del Tolomuco 13 Mar 2016
356 White-throated Mountain-gem – Lampornis castaneoventris Bosque Del Tolomuco 13 Mar 2016
357 White-tailed Emerald – Elvira chionura Bosque Del Tolomuco 13 Mar 2016
358 Speckled Tanager – Tangara guttata Bosque Del Tolomuco 13 Mar 2016
359 Elegant Euphonia – Euphonia elegantissima Bosque Del Tolomuco 13 Mar 2016
360 Gray-fronted Dove – Leptotila rufaxilla PE da Cantareira 13 Mar 2016
361 Sick’s Swift – Chaetura meridionalis PE da Cantareira 13 Mar 2016
362 Red-breasted Toucan – Ramphastos dicolorus PE da Cantareira 13 Mar 2016
363 White-spotted Woodpecker – Veniliornis spilogaster PE da Cantareira 13 Mar 2016
364 Variable Antshrike – Thamnophilus caerulescens PE da Cantareira 13 Mar 2016
365 Plain Antvireo – Dysithamnus mentalis PE da Cantareira 13 Mar 2016
366 White-shouldered Fire-eye – Pyriglena leucoptera PE da Cantareira 13 Mar 2016
367 Scaled Woodcreeper – Lepidocolaptes squamatus PE da Cantareira 13 Mar 2016
368 Black-capped Foliage-gleaner – Philydor atricapillus PE da Cantareira 13 Mar 2016
369 Buff-browed Foliage-gleaner – Syndactyla rufosuperciliata PE da Cantareira 13 Mar 2016
370 White-eyed Foliage-gleaner – Automolus leucophthalmus PE da Cantareira 13 Mar 2016
371 Rufous-crowned Greenlet – Hylophilus poicilotis PE da Cantareira 13 Mar 2016
372 White-necked Thrush – Turdus albicollis PE da Cantareira 13 Mar 2016
373 White-browed Warbler – Myiothlypis leucoblephara PE da Cantareira 13 Mar 2016
374 Black-goggled Tanager – Trichothraupis melanops PE da Cantareira 13 Mar 2016
375 Gilt-edged Tanager – Tangara cyanoventris PE da Cantareira 13 Mar 2016
376 Red-crowned Ant-Tanager – Habia rubica PE da Cantareira 13 Mar 2016
377 Olive-striped Flycatcher – Mionectes olivaceus Talari Mountain Lodge 13 Mar 2016
378 Scrub Greenlet – Hylophilus flavipes Talari Mountain Lodge 13 Mar 2016
379 Rufous-browed Peppershrike – Cyclarhis gujanensis Talari Mountain Lodge 13 Mar 2016
380 Chestnut-vented Conebill – Conirostrum speciosum Parque do Ibirapuera 12 Mar 2016
381 Scaled Pigeon – Patagioenas speciosa Los Cusingos 12 Mar 2016
382 Blue-crowned Manakin – Lepidothrix coronata Los Cusingos 12 Mar 2016
383 White Hawk – Pseudastur albicollis Rincon – El Chontal Cabinas 12 Mar 2016
384 Mangrove Hummingbird – Amazilia boucardi Rincon – El Chontal Cabinas 12 Mar 2016
385 Pearl Kite – Gampsonyx swainsonii road between La Gamba and Golfito 11 Mar 2016
386 Bronzed Cowbird – Molothrus aeneus road between La Gamba and Golfito 11 Mar 2016
387 Gray-headed Kite – Leptodon cayanensis La Gamba Rainforest Lodge and road 11 Mar 2016
388 Garden Emerald – Chlorostilbon assimilis La Gamba Rainforest Lodge and road 11 Mar 2016
389 Black-bellied Wren – Pheugopedius fasciatoventris La Gamba Rainforest Lodge and road 11 Mar 2016
390 Streaked Saltator – Saltator striatipectus La Gamba Rainforest Lodge and road 11 Mar 2016
391 Tropical Screech-Owl – Megascops choliba La Gamba Rainforest Lodge and road 10 Mar 2016
392 Striped Owl – Pseudoscops clamator La Gamba Rainforest Lodge and road 10 Mar 2016
393 Brown-throated Parakeet – Eupsittula pertinax La Gamba Rainforest Lodge and road 10 Mar 2016
394 Pale-breasted Spinetail – Synallaxis albescens La Gamba Rainforest Lodge and road 10 Mar 2016
395 Thick-billed Euphonia – Euphonia laniirostris La Gamba Rainforest Lodge and road 10 Mar 2016
396 Spot-crowned Euphonia – Euphonia imitans La Gamba Rainforest Lodge and road 10 Mar 2016
397 White-vented Euphonia – Euphonia minuta La Gamba Rainforest Lodge and road 10 Mar 2016
398 Costa Rican Swift – Chaetura fumosa La Gamba Rainforest Lodge and road 10 Mar 2016
399 White-crested Coquette – Lophornis adorabilis La Gamba Rainforest Lodge and road 10 Mar 2016
400 Red-rumped Woodpecker – Veniliornis kirkii La Gamba Rainforest Lodge and road 10 Mar 2016
401 Striped Woodhaunter – Automolus subulatus La Gamba Rainforest Lodge and road 10 Mar 2016
402 Blue Ground-Dove – Claravis pretiosa La Gamba Rainforest Lodge and road 10 Mar 2016
403 Ruddy Quail-Dove – Geotrygon montana La Gamba Rainforest Lodge and road 10 Mar 2016
404 Bronzy Hermit – Glaucis aeneus La Gamba Rainforest Lodge and road 10 Mar 2016
405 Charming Hummingbird – Amazilia decora La Gamba Rainforest Lodge and road 10 Mar 2016
406 Golden-naped Woodpecker – Melanerpes chrysauchen La Gamba Rainforest Lodge and road 10 Mar 2016
407 Red-crowned Woodpecker – Melanerpes rubricapillus La Gamba Rainforest Lodge and road 10 Mar 2016
408 Blue-headed Parrot – Pionus menstruus La Gamba Rainforest Lodge and road 10 Mar 2016
409 Orange-collared Manakin – Manacus aurantiacus La Gamba Rainforest Lodge and road 10 Mar 2016
410 Black-cheeked Ant-Tanager – Habia atrimaxillaris La Gamba Rainforest Lodge and road 10 Mar 2016
411 Lesser Ground-Cuckoo – Morococcyx erythropygus Estero Mata de Limón (Caldera) 09 Mar 2016
412 Rose-breasted Grosbeak – Pheucticus ludovicianus Estero Mata de Limón (Caldera) 09 Mar 2016
413 Harlequin Duck – Histrionicus histrionicus Barnegat Lighthouse SP 09 Mar 2016
414 American Pygmy Kingfisher – Chloroceryle aenea Tarcoles 08 Mar 2016
415 Northern Scrub-Flycatcher – Sublegatus arenarum Tarcoles 08 Mar 2016
416 Mangrove Vireo – Vireo pallens Tarcoles 08 Mar 2016
417 Cherrie’s Tanager – Ramphocelus costaricensis Tarcoles 08 Mar 2016
418 Coal Tit – Periparus ater Little Senacre 08 Mar 2016
419 Double-toothed Kite – Harpagus bidentatus PN Carara–Sendero Quebrada Bonita 08 Mar 2016
420 Gray-chested Dove – Leptotila cassinii PN Carara–Sendero Quebrada Bonita 08 Mar 2016
421 Band-tailed Barbthroat – Threnetes ruckeri PN Carara–Sendero Quebrada Bonita 08 Mar 2016
422 Baird’s Trogon – Trogon bairdii PN Carara–Sendero Quebrada Bonita 08 Mar 2016
423 White-whiskered Puffbird – Malacoptila panamensis PN Carara–Sendero Quebrada Bonita 08 Mar 2016
424 Rufous-tailed Jacamar – Galbula ruficauda PN Carara–Sendero Quebrada Bonita 08 Mar 2016
425 Black-hooded Antshrike – Thamnophilus bridgesi PN Carara–Sendero Quebrada Bonita 08 Mar 2016
426 Russet Antshrike – Thamnistes anabatinus PN Carara–Sendero Quebrada Bonita 08 Mar 2016
427 Tawny-winged Woodcreeper – Dendrocincla anabatina PN Carara–Sendero Quebrada Bonita 08 Mar 2016
428 Eye-ringed Flatbill – Rhynchocyclus brevirostris PN Carara–Sendero Quebrada Bonita 08 Mar 2016
429 Tawny-crowned Greenlet – Tunchiornis ochraceiceps PN Carara–Sendero Quebrada Bonita 08 Mar 2016
430 Riverside Wren – Cantorchilus semibadius PN Carara–Sendero Quebrada Bonita 08 Mar 2016
431 Bay-headed Tanager – Tangara gyrola PN Carara–Sendero Quebrada Bonita 08 Mar 2016
432 Orange-billed Sparrow – Arremon aurantiirostris PN Carara–Sendero Quebrada Bonita 08 Mar 2016
433 Striped Cuckoo – Tapera naevia Cerro Lodge 08 Mar 2016
434 Olivaceous Piculet – Picumnus olivaceus Cerro Lodge 08 Mar 2016
435 Blue Grosbeak – Passerina caerulea Cerro Lodge 08 Mar 2016
436 Orange-bellied Trogon – Trogon aurantiiventris Bosque Nuboso El Cocora 07 Mar 2016
437 Rufous Motmot – Baryphthengus martii Road to Finca Luna Nueva 07 Mar 2016
438 Gray-capped Flycatcher – Myiozetetes granadensis Road to Arenal 1968 06 Mar 2016
439 White-throated Thrush – Turdus assimilis Road to Arenal 1968 06 Mar 2016
440 Crimson-collared Tanager – Ramphocelus sanguinolentus Road to Arenal 1968 06 Mar 2016
441 Black-headed Saltator – Saltator atriceps Road to Arenal 1968 06 Mar 2016
442 Violet-headed Hummingbird – Klais guimeti Arenal–Peninsula road (shortcut to dam) 06 Mar 2016
443 Keel-billed Motmot – Electron carinatum Arenal–Peninsula road (shortcut to dam) 06 Mar 2016
444 Fasciated Antshrike – Cymbilaimus lineatus Arenal–Peninsula road (shortcut to dam) 06 Mar 2016
445 Dull-mantled Antbird – Myrmeciza laemosticta Arenal–Peninsula road (shortcut to dam) 06 Mar 2016
446 Buff-throated Foliage-gleaner – Automolus ochrolaemus Arenal–Peninsula road (shortcut to dam) 06 Mar 2016
447 Field Sparrow – Spizella pusilla Old Washington Cross Rd. 06 Mar 2016
448 Harris’s Sparrow – Zonotrichia querula US-NJ-Hopewell township-47 Old Wash Cross Penn Rd – 40.3080x-74.8434 06 Mar 2016
449 Swainson’s Hawk – Buteo swainsoni Los Chiles 06 Mar 2016
450 Orchard Oriole – Icterus spurius Los Chiles 06 Mar 2016
451 Gray-headed Chachalaca – Ortalis cinereiceps Medio Queso wetland 06 Mar 2016
452 Lesser Yellow-headed Vulture – Cathartes burrovianus Medio Queso wetland 06 Mar 2016
453 Pale-vented Pigeon – Patagioenas cayennensis Medio Queso wetland 06 Mar 2016
454 Plain-breasted Ground-Dove – Columbina minuta Medio Queso wetland 06 Mar 2016
455 Ruddy-breasted Seedeater – Sporophila minuta Medio Queso wetland 06 Mar 2016
456 Nicaraguan Grackle – Quiscalus nicaraguensis Medio Queso wetland 06 Mar 2016
457 Ornate Hawk-Eagle – Spizaetus ornatus Arenal–Peninsula road (shortcut to dam) 05 Mar 2016
458 Purple-crowned Fairy – Heliothryx barroti Arenal–Peninsula road (shortcut to dam) 05 Mar 2016
459 Buff-fronted Foliage-gleaner – Philydor rufum Arenal–Peninsula road (shortcut to dam) 05 Mar 2016
460 Piratic Flycatcher – Legatus leucophaius Arenal–Peninsula road (shortcut to dam) 05 Mar 2016
461 Pere David’s Laughingthrush – Ianthocincla davidi Temple layby 05 Mar 2016
462 Red-throated Thrush – Turdus ruficollis Temple layby 05 Mar 2016
463 Godlewski’s Bunting – Emberiza godlewskii Temple layby 05 Mar 2016
464 Yellow-throated Bunting – Emberiza elegans Temple layby 05 Mar 2016
465 Chinese Beautiful Rosefinch – Carpodacus davidianus Temple layby 05 Mar 2016
466 Tundra Bean-Goose – Anser serrirostris Miyun Reservoir–Bulaotun 05 Mar 2016
467 Whooper Swan – Cygnus cygnus Miyun Reservoir–Bulaotun 05 Mar 2016
468 Japanese Quail – Coturnix japonica Miyun Reservoir–Bulaotun 05 Mar 2016
469 Eastern Buzzard – Buteo japonicus Miyun Reservoir–Bulaotun 05 Mar 2016
470 Upland Buzzard – Buteo hemilasius Miyun Reservoir–Bulaotun 05 Mar 2016
471 Great Bustard – Otis tarda Miyun Reservoir–Bulaotun 05 Mar 2016
472 White-naped Crane – Grus vipio Miyun Reservoir–Bulaotun 05 Mar 2016
473 Hill Pigeon – Columba rupestris Miyun Reservoir–Bulaotun 05 Mar 2016
474 Merlin – Falco columbarius Miyun Reservoir–Bulaotun 05 Mar 2016
475 Chinese Gray Shrike – Lanius sphenocercus Miyun Reservoir–Bulaotun 05 Mar 2016
476 Daurian Jackdaw – Corvus dauuricus Miyun Reservoir–Bulaotun 05 Mar 2016
477 Sky Lark – Alauda arvensis Miyun Reservoir–Bulaotun 05 Mar 2016
478 Beijing Babbler – Rhopophilus pekinensis Miyun Reservoir–Bulaotun 05 Mar 2016
479 Siberian Accentor – Prunella montanella Miyun Reservoir–Bulaotun 05 Mar 2016
480 Meadow Bunting – Emberiza cioides Miyun Reservoir–Bulaotun 05 Mar 2016
481 Rufous-backed Bunting – Emberiza jankowskii Miyun Reservoir–Bulaotun 05 Mar 2016
482 Ochre-rumped Bunting – Emberiza yessoensis Miyun Reservoir–Bulaotun 05 Mar 2016
483 Pallas’s Bunting – Emberiza pallasi Miyun Reservoir–Bulaotun 05 Mar 2016
484 Yellow-bellied Tit – Periparus venustulus Beijing–Botanical Garden 04 Mar 2016
485 Silver-throated Tit – Aegithalos glaucogularis Beijing–Botanical Garden 04 Mar 2016
486 Naumann’s Thrush – Turdus naumanni Beijing–Botanical Garden 04 Mar 2016
487 Oriental Greenfinch – Chloris sinica Beijing–Botanical Garden 04 Mar 2016
488 Red-billed Blue-Magpie – Urocissa erythrorhyncha Summer Palace 04 Mar 2016
489 Marsh Tit – Poecile palustris Summer Palace 04 Mar 2016
490 Sulphur-rumped Flycatcher – Myiobius sulphureipygius Cinchona eucalyptus 03 Mar 2016
491 MacGillivray’s Warbler – Geothlypis tolmiei Cinchona eucalyptus 03 Mar 2016
492 White-breasted Whistler – Pachycephala lanioides Western Australia 03 Mar 2016
493 American Woodcock – Scolopax minor Negri-Nepote Grasslands 29 Feb 2016
494 Common Redpoll – Acanthis flammea Oare Marshes LNR 29 Feb 2016
495 Eurasian Linnet – Carduelis cannabina Oare Marshes LNR 29 Feb 2016
496 Brown Quail – Synoicus ypsilophorus Western Australia 28 Feb 2016
497 Gray-headed Woodpecker – Picus canus Hatikhuli Tea Estate 24 Feb 2016
498 Common Green-Magpie – Cissa chinensis Hatikhuli Tea Estate 24 Feb 2016
499 Gray Treepie – Dendrocitta formosae Hatikhuli Tea Estate 24 Feb 2016
500 Striated Swallow – Cecropis striolata Hatikhuli Tea Estate 24 Feb 2016
501 Blyth’s Leaf Warbler – Phylloscopus reguloides Hatikhuli Tea Estate 24 Feb 2016
502 Yellow-vented Warbler – Phylloscopus cantator Hatikhuli Tea Estate 24 Feb 2016
503 White-crested Laughingthrush – Garrulax leucolophus Hatikhuli Tea Estate 24 Feb 2016
504 Lesser Necklaced Laughingthrush – Garrulax monileger Hatikhuli Tea Estate 24 Feb 2016
505 Asian Fairy-bluebird – Irena puella Hatikhuli Tea Estate 24 Feb 2016
506 Large Niltava – Niltava grandis Hatikhuli Tea Estate 24 Feb 2016
507 Blue Whistling-Thrush – Myophonus caeruleus Hatikhuli Tea Estate 24 Feb 2016
508 Blue-eared Barbet – Psilopogon duvaucelii Kaziranga NP 23 Feb 2016
509 Streak-throated Woodpecker – Picus xanthopygaeus Kaziranga NP 23 Feb 2016
510 Bronzed Drongo – Dicrurus aeneus Kaziranga NP 23 Feb 2016
511 Greater Racket-tailed Drongo – Dicrurus paradiseus Kaziranga NP 23 Feb 2016
512 Puff-throated Babbler – Pellorneum ruficeps Kaziranga NP 23 Feb 2016
513 Slender-billed Babbler – Turdoides longirostris Kaziranga NP 23 Feb 2016
514 Gray-headed Lapwing – Vanellus cinereus Kaziranga NP 22 Feb 2016
515 Oriental Pied-Hornbill – Anthracoceros albirostris Kaziranga NP 22 Feb 2016
516 Chestnut-headed Bee-eater – Merops leschenaulti Kaziranga NP 22 Feb 2016
517 Blossom-headed Parakeet – Psittacula roseata Kaziranga NP 22 Feb 2016
518 Ashy Woodswallow – Artamus fuscus Kaziranga NP 22 Feb 2016
519 Thick-billed Warbler – Iduna aedon Kaziranga NP 22 Feb 2016
520 Swamp Francolin – Francolinus gularis Kaziranga NP 21 Feb 2016
521 Red Junglefowl – Gallus gallus Kaziranga NP 21 Feb 2016
522 Spot-billed Pelican – Pelecanus philippensis Kaziranga NP 21 Feb 2016
523 Slender-billed Vulture – Gyps tenuirostris Kaziranga NP 21 Feb 2016
524 Himalayan Griffon – Gyps himalayensis Kaziranga NP 21 Feb 2016
525 Changeable Hawk-Eagle – Nisaetus limnaeetus Kaziranga NP 21 Feb 2016
526 Pied Harrier – Circus melanoleucos Kaziranga NP 21 Feb 2016
527 Gray-headed Fish-Eagle – Ichthyophaga ichthyaetus Kaziranga NP 21 Feb 2016
528 Chestnut-capped Babbler – Timalia pileata Kaziranga NP 21 Feb 2016
529 Spot-winged Starling – Saroglossa spiloptera Kaziranga NP 21 Feb 2016
530 Himalayan Swiftlet – Aerodramus brevirostris Nameri NP 21 Feb 2016
531 Abbott’s Babbler – Turdinus abbotti Nameri NP 21 Feb 2016
532 Striated Babbler – Turdoides earlei Nameri NP 21 Feb 2016
533 White-rumped Shama – Copsychus malabaricus Nameri NP 21 Feb 2016
534 Small Niltava – Niltava macgrigoriae Nameri NP 21 Feb 2016
535 Little Spiderhunter – Arachnothera longirostra Nameri NP 21 Feb 2016
536 Bengal Weaver – Ploceus benghalensis Nameri NP 21 Feb 2016
537 Australasian Gannet – Morus serrator Marine Lab 21 Feb 2016
538 Sand Partridge – Ammoperdix heyi Ein Gedi Nature Reserve 20 Feb 2016
539 Barbary Falcon – Falco pelegrinoides Ein Gedi Nature Reserve 20 Feb 2016
540 Fan-tailed Raven – Corvus rhipidurus Ein Gedi Nature Reserve 20 Feb 2016
541 Scrub Warbler – Scotocerca inquieta Ein Gedi Nature Reserve 20 Feb 2016
542 Eurasian Reed-Warbler – Acrocephalus scirpaceus Ein Gedi Nature Reserve 20 Feb 2016
543 Blackstart – Cercomela melanura Ein Gedi Nature Reserve 20 Feb 2016
544 Tristram’s Starling – Onychognathus tristramii Ein Gedi Nature Reserve 20 Feb 2016
545 White-winged Duck – Cairina scutulata Nameri NP 20 Feb 2016
546 Pallas’s Fish-Eagle – Haliaeetus leucoryphus Nameri NP 20 Feb 2016
547 Himalayan Buzzard – Buteo refectus Nameri NP 20 Feb 2016
548 Great Thick-knee – Esacus recurvirostris Nameri NP 20 Feb 2016
549 Ibisbill – Ibidorhyncha struthersii Nameri NP 20 Feb 2016
550 Small Pratincole – Glareola lactea Nameri NP 20 Feb 2016
551 Wedge-tailed Pigeon – Treron sphenurus Nameri NP 20 Feb 2016
552 Green-billed Malkoha – Phaenicophaeus tristis Nameri NP 20 Feb 2016
553 Lesser Coucal – Centropus bengalensis Nameri NP 20 Feb 2016
554 Great Hornbill – Buceros bicornis Nameri NP 20 Feb 2016
555 Wreathed Hornbill – Rhyticeros undulatus Nameri NP 20 Feb 2016
556 Blue-bearded Bee-eater – Nyctyornis athertoni Nameri NP 20 Feb 2016
557 Gray-capped Woodpecker – Dendrocopos canicapillus Nameri NP 20 Feb 2016
558 Fulvous-breasted Woodpecker – Dendrocopos macei Nameri NP 20 Feb 2016
559 Lesser Yellownape – Picus chlorolophus Nameri NP 20 Feb 2016
560 Pied Falconet – Microhierax melanoleucos Nameri NP 20 Feb 2016
561 Vernal Hanging-Parrot – Loriculus vernalis Nameri NP 20 Feb 2016
562 Long-tailed Minivet – Pericrocotus ethologus Nameri NP 20 Feb 2016
563 Black-hooded Oriole – Oriolus xanthornus Nameri NP 20 Feb 2016
564 Maroon Oriole – Oriolus traillii Nameri NP 20 Feb 2016
565 Lesser Racket-tailed Drongo – Dicrurus remifer Nameri NP 20 Feb 2016
566 Hair-crested Drongo – Dicrurus hottentottus Nameri NP 20 Feb 2016
567 Sand Lark – Calandrella raytal Nameri NP 20 Feb 2016
568 Black-crested Bulbul – Pycnonotus flaviventris Nameri NP 20 Feb 2016
569 Black Bulbul – Hypsipetes leucocephalus Nameri NP 20 Feb 2016
570 Tickell’s Leaf Warbler – Phylloscopus affinis Nameri NP 20 Feb 2016
571 Yellow-bellied Prinia – Prinia flaviventris Nameri NP 20 Feb 2016
572 Pin-striped Tit-Babbler – Mixornis gularis Nameri NP 20 Feb 2016
573 Plumbeous Redstart – Phoenicurus fuliginosus Nameri NP 20 Feb 2016
574 Chestnut-tailed Starling – Sturnia malabarica Nameri NP 20 Feb 2016
575 Golden-fronted Leafbird – Chloropsis aurifrons Nameri NP 20 Feb 2016
576 Plain Flowerpecker – Dicaeum minullum Nameri NP 20 Feb 2016
577 Crimson Sunbird – Aethopyga siparaja Nameri NP 20 Feb 2016
578 Streaked Spiderhunter – Arachnothera magna Nameri NP 20 Feb 2016
579 Rosy Pipit – Anthus roseatus Nameri NP 20 Feb 2016
580 Thicket Tinamou – Crypturellus cinnamomeus Rio Gigante 20 Feb 2016
581 Plumbeous Kite – Ictinia plumbea Rio Gigante 20 Feb 2016
582 Zone-tailed Hawk – Buteo albonotatus Rio Gigante 20 Feb 2016
583 Lesser Swallow-tailed Swift – Panyptila cayennensis Rio Gigante 20 Feb 2016
584 Black-headed Trogon – Trogon melanocephalus Rio Gigante 20 Feb 2016
585 Elegant Trogon – Trogon elegans Rio Gigante 20 Feb 2016
586 Turquoise-browed Motmot – Eumomota superciliosa Rio Gigante 20 Feb 2016
587 White-necked Puffbird – Notharchus hyperrhynchus Rio Gigante 20 Feb 2016
588 Olivaceous Woodcreeper – Sittasomus griseicapillus Rio Gigante 20 Feb 2016
589 Ivory-billed Woodcreeper – Xiphorhynchus flavigaster Rio Gigante 20 Feb 2016
590 Northern Beardless-Tyrannulet – Camptostoma imberbe Rio Gigante 20 Feb 2016
591 Greenish Elaenia – Myiopagis viridicata Rio Gigante 20 Feb 2016
592 Slate-headed Tody-Flycatcher – Poecilotriccus sylvia Rio Gigante 20 Feb 2016
593 Royal Flycatcher – Onychorhynchus coronatus Rio Gigante 20 Feb 2016
594 Nutting’s Flycatcher – Myiarchus nuttingi Rio Gigante 20 Feb 2016
595 Long-tailed Manakin – Chiroxiphia linearis Rio Gigante 20 Feb 2016
596 Yellow-green Vireo – Vireo flavoviridis Rio Gigante 20 Feb 2016
597 Swainson’s Thrush – Catharus ustulatus Rio Gigante 20 Feb 2016
598 Gray-headed Tanager – Eucometis penicillata Rio Gigante 20 Feb 2016
599 Stripe-headed Sparrow – Peucaea ruficauda Rio Gigante 20 Feb 2016
600 Western Tanager – Piranga ludoviciana Rio Gigante 20 Feb 2016
601 Streak-backed Oriole – Icterus pustulatus Rio Gigante 20 Feb 2016
602 Scrub Euphonia – Euphonia affinis Rio Gigante 20 Feb 2016
603 Pacific Screech-Owl – Megascops cooperi Rio Gigante 19 Feb 2016
604 Great Black Hawk – Buteogallus urubitinga Gigante mangroves 19 Feb 2016
605 Double-striped Thick-knee – Burhinus bistriatus Gigante mangroves 19 Feb 2016
606 Lesser Nighthawk – Chordeiles acutipennis Gigante mangroves 19 Feb 2016
607 Cinnamon Hummingbird – Amazilia rutila Gigante mangroves 19 Feb 2016
608 Yellow-headed Caracara – Milvago chimachima Gigante mangroves 19 Feb 2016
609 Yellow-naped Parrot – Amazona auropalliata Gigante mangroves 19 Feb 2016
610 White-fronted Parrot – Amazona albifrons Gigante mangroves 19 Feb 2016
611 Orange-fronted Parakeet – Eupsittula canicularis Gigante mangroves 19 Feb 2016
612 Brown-crested Flycatcher – Myiarchus tyrannulus Gigante mangroves 19 Feb 2016
613 Rose-throated Becard – Pachyramphus aglaiae Gigante mangroves 19 Feb 2016
614 White-throated Magpie-Jay – Calocitta formosa Gigante mangroves 19 Feb 2016
615 Banded Wren – Thryophilus pleurostictus Gigante mangroves 19 Feb 2016
616 White-lored Gnatcatcher – Polioptila albiloris Gigante mangroves 19 Feb 2016
617 Prothonotary Warbler – Protonotaria citrea Gigante mangroves 19 Feb 2016
618 Barred Cuckoo-Dove – Macropygia unchall Nameri eco camp road 19 Feb 2016
619 Pin-tailed Pigeon – Treron apicauda Nameri eco camp road 19 Feb 2016
620 Green Imperial-Pigeon – Ducula aenea Nameri eco camp road 19 Feb 2016
621 Asian Barred Owlet – Glaucidium cuculoides Nameri eco camp road 19 Feb 2016
622 Brown Boobook – Ninox scutulata Nameri eco camp road 19 Feb 2016
623 Asian Palm-Swift – Cypsiurus balasiensis Nameri eco camp road 19 Feb 2016
624 Lineated Barbet – Psilopogon lineatus Nameri eco camp road 19 Feb 2016
625 Blue-throated Barbet – Psilopogon asiaticus Nameri eco camp road 19 Feb 2016
626 Greater Flameback – Chrysocolaptes guttacristatus Nameri eco camp road 19 Feb 2016
627 Red-breasted Parakeet – Psittacula alexandri Nameri eco camp road 19 Feb 2016
628 Gray-backed Shrike – Lanius tephronotus Nameri eco camp road 19 Feb 2016
629 Verditer Flycatcher – Eumyias thalassinus Nameri eco camp road 19 Feb 2016
630 Little Pied Flycatcher – Ficedula westermanni Nameri eco camp road 19 Feb 2016
631 Taiga Flycatcher – Ficedula albicilla Nameri eco camp road 19 Feb 2016
632 Common Hill Myna – Gracula religiosa Nameri eco camp road 19 Feb 2016
633 Least Storm-Petrel – Oceanodroma microsoma Gulf of Nicoya (Puntarenas/Paquera ferry) 19 Feb 2016
634 Black Tern – Chlidonias niger Gulf of Nicoya (Puntarenas/Paquera ferry) 19 Feb 2016
635 Elegant Tern – Thalasseus elegans Gulf of Nicoya (Puntarenas/Paquera ferry) 19 Feb 2016
636 Lesser Adjutant – Leptoptilos javanicus Guwahati Waste Disposal 19 Feb 2016
637 Greater Adjutant – Leptoptilos dubius Guwahati Waste Disposal 19 Feb 2016
638 Plaintive Cuckoo – Cacomantis merulinus Guwahati Waste Disposal 19 Feb 2016
639 Striated Grassbird – Megalurus palustris Guwahati Waste Disposal 19 Feb 2016
640 Jungle Myna – Acridotheres fuscus Guwahati Waste Disposal 19 Feb 2016
641 Great Myna – Acridotheres grandis Guwahati Waste Disposal 19 Feb 2016
642 Eurasian Blackcap – Sylvia atricapilla Eden inn, Zichron 18 Feb 2016
643 Red-billed Tropicbird – Phaethon aethereus Culebra 18 Feb 2016
644 Antillean Mango – Anthracothorax dominicus Culebra 18 Feb 2016
645 Caribbean Elaenia – Elaenia martinica Culebra 18 Feb 2016
646 Jack Snipe – Lymnocryptes minimus Banas River area 17 Feb 2016
647 Rufous-fronted Prinia – Prinia buchanani Banas River area 17 Feb 2016
648 Common Babbler – Turdoides caudata Banas River area 17 Feb 2016
649 Common Crane – Grus grus Hula Valley–Lake Agmon 17 Feb 2016
650 Antillean Crested Hummingbird – Orthorhyncus cristatus Culebra 17 Feb 2016
651 Rock Bush-Quail – Perdicula argoondah Banas River area 16 Feb 2016
652 Yellow-wattled Lapwing – Vanellus malabaricus Banas River area 16 Feb 2016
653 Barred Buttonquail – Turnix suscitator Banas River area 16 Feb 2016
654 Isabelline Shrike – Lanius isabellinus Banas River area 16 Feb 2016
655 Rufous-tailed Lark – Ammomanes phoenicura Banas River area 16 Feb 2016
656 Oriental Skylark – Alauda gulgula Banas River area 16 Feb 2016
657 Desert Wheatear – Oenanthe deserti Banas River area 16 Feb 2016
658 Isabelline Wheatear – Oenanthe isabellina Banas River area 16 Feb 2016
659 Tawny Pipit – Anthus campestris Banas River area 16 Feb 2016
660 Lesser Short-toed Lark – Calandrella rufescens Dor-ha-Bonim Beach Reserve 16 Feb 2016
661 Brown-necked Raven – Corvus ruficollis Mushrif National Park 16 Feb 2016
662 Arabian Babbler – Turdoides squamiceps Mushrif National Park 16 Feb 2016
663 Band-tailed Pigeon – Patagioenas fasciata Road to PN Volcán Poás 16 Feb 2016
664 Chestnut-collared Swift – Streptoprocne rutila Road to PN Volcán Poás 16 Feb 2016
665 Scintillant Hummingbird – Selasphorus scintilla Road to PN Volcán Poás 16 Feb 2016
666 Spot-crowned Woodcreeper – Lepidocolaptes affinis Road to PN Volcán Poás 16 Feb 2016
667 Yellow-winged Vireo – Vireo carmioli Road to PN Volcán Poás 16 Feb 2016
668 Indian Thick-knee – Burhinus indicus Soorwal Lake 16 Feb 2016
669 River Tern – Sterna aurantia Soorwal Lake 16 Feb 2016
670 Indian Skimmer – Rynchops albicollis Soorwal Lake 16 Feb 2016
671 Indian Bushlark – Mirafra erythroptera Soorwal Lake 16 Feb 2016
672 Ashy-crowned Sparrow-Lark – Eremopterix griseus Soorwal Lake 16 Feb 2016
673 Variable Wheatear – Oenanthe picata Soorwal Lake 16 Feb 2016
674 Paddyfield Pipit – Anthus rufulus Soorwal Lake 16 Feb 2016
675 White-cheeked Pintail – Anas bahamensis Culebra 16 Feb 2016
676 Wilson’s Plover – Charadrius wilsonia Culebra 16 Feb 2016
677 Semipalmated Sandpiper – Calidris pusilla Culebra 16 Feb 2016
678 Smooth-billed Ani – Crotophaga ani Culebra 16 Feb 2016
679 Eurasian Griffon – Gyps fulvus Hai-Bar Nature Reserve 15 Feb 2016
680 Temminck’s Stint – Calidris temminckii Tiger Den Resort 15 Feb 2016
681 Chestnut-bellied Sandgrouse – Pterocles exustus Tiger Den Resort 15 Feb 2016
682 Small Minivet – Pericrocotus cinnamomeus Tiger Den Resort 15 Feb 2016
683 Spanish Sparrow – Passer hispaniolensis Kfar Ruppin 15 Feb 2016
684 Scaly-naped Pigeon – Patagioenas squamosa Culebra 15 Feb 2016
685 White-crowned Pigeon – Patagioenas leucocephala Culebra 15 Feb 2016
686 Zenaida Dove – Zenaida aurita Culebra 15 Feb 2016
687 Green-throated Carib – Eulampis holosericeus Culebra 15 Feb 2016
688 Pearly-eyed Thrasher – Margarops fuscatus Culebra 15 Feb 2016
689 Black-faced Grassquit – Tiaris bicolor Culebra 15 Feb 2016
690 Black Stork – Ciconia nigra Tirat Zvi fish ponds 15 Feb 2016
691 Spur-winged Lapwing – Vanellus spinosus Tirat Zvi fish ponds 15 Feb 2016
692 Red-throated Pipit – Anthus cervinus Tirat Zvi fish ponds 15 Feb 2016
693 Western Meadowlark – Sturnella neglecta Tuscan Preserve 15 Feb 2016
694 Gray Kingbird – Tyrannus dominicensis US-PR-Fajardo-00740 – 18.3332x-65.6291 15 Feb 2016
695 Greater Antillean Grackle – Quiscalus niger US-PR-Fajardo-00740 – 18.3332x-65.6291 15 Feb 2016
696 Red Spurfowl – Galloperdix spadicea Ranthambore NP 15 Feb 2016
697 Painted Spurfowl – Galloperdix lunulata Ranthambore NP 15 Feb 2016
698 Woolly-necked Stork – Ciconia episcopus Ranthambore NP 15 Feb 2016
699 Oriental Honey-buzzard – Pernis ptilorhynchus Ranthambore NP 15 Feb 2016
700 Black Eagle – Ictinaetus malaiensis Ranthambore NP 15 Feb 2016
701 Alexandrine Parakeet – Psittacula eupatria Ranthambore NP 15 Feb 2016
702 Plum-headed Parakeet – Psittacula cyanocephala Ranthambore NP 15 Feb 2016
703 Common Iora – Aegithina tiphia Ranthambore NP 15 Feb 2016
704 White-bellied Drongo – Dicrurus caerulescens Ranthambore NP 15 Feb 2016
705 Cinereous Tit – Parus cinereus Ranthambore NP 15 Feb 2016
706 Greenish Warbler – Phylloscopus trochiloides Ranthambore NP 15 Feb 2016
707 Gray-breasted Prinia – Prinia hodgsonii Ranthambore NP 15 Feb 2016
708 Chestnut-breasted Bunting – Emberiza stewarti Ranthambore NP 15 Feb 2016
709 Chukar – Alectoris chukar Wadi near Kibbutz ReShafim 15 Feb 2016
710 Pallas’s Gull – Ichthyaetus ichthyaetus Wadi near Kibbutz ReShafim 15 Feb 2016
711 Crested Lark – Galerida cristata Wadi near Kibbutz ReShafim 15 Feb 2016
712 Greater Whitethroat – Sylvia communis Wadi near Kibbutz ReShafim 15 Feb 2016
713 Blue Rock-Thrush – Monticola solitarius Wadi near Kibbutz ReShafim 15 Feb 2016
714 Long-billed Pipit – Anthus similis Wadi near Kibbutz ReShafim 15 Feb 2016
715 Corn Bunting – Emberiza calandra Wadi near Kibbutz ReShafim 15 Feb 2016
716 Spotted Shag – Phalacrocorax punctatus Te Papa Waterfront 15 Feb 2016
717 Variable Oystercatcher – Haematopus unicolor Te Papa Waterfront 15 Feb 2016
718 Red-billed Gull – Chroicocephalus scopulinus Te Papa Waterfront 15 Feb 2016
719 White-fronted Tern – Sterna striata Te Papa Waterfront 15 Feb 2016
720 Painted Sandgrouse – Pterocles indicus Tiger Den Resort 14 Feb 2016
721 Alpine Swift – Apus melba Western Wall 14 Feb 2016
722 Common Chiffchaff – Phylloscopus collybita Western Wall 14 Feb 2016
723 Song Thrush – Turdus philomelos Mote Park 14 Feb 2016
724 Long-billed Curlew – Numenius americanus Delevan NWR 14 Feb 2016
725 Red-headed Vulture – Sarcogyps calvus Ranthambore NP 13 Feb 2016
726 Brown Crake – Amaurornis akool Ranthambore NP 13 Feb 2016
727 Brown Fish-Owl – Ketupa zeylonensis Ranthambore NP 13 Feb 2016
728 Stork-billed Kingfisher – Pelargopsis capensis Ranthambore NP 13 Feb 2016
729 Green Bee-eater – Merops orientalis Ranthambore NP 13 Feb 2016
730 Black-rumped Flameback – Dinopium benghalense Ranthambore NP 13 Feb 2016
731 Ashy Drongo – Dicrurus leucophaeus Ranthambore NP 13 Feb 2016
732 White-browed Fantail – Rhipidura aureola Ranthambore NP 13 Feb 2016
733 Eurasian Sparrowhawk – Accipiter nisus Slanci–Ul. Save Kova?evi?a (manastirski put) 13 Feb 2016
734 Water Pipit – Anthus spinoletta Slanci–Ul. Save Kova?evi?a (manastirski put) 13 Feb 2016
735 Greater Flamingo – Phoenicopterus roseus Dor-ha-Bonim Beach Reserve 13 Feb 2016
736 Mediterranean Gull – Ichthyaetus melanocephalus Dor-ha-Bonim Beach Reserve 13 Feb 2016
737 Armenian Gull – Larus armenicus Dor-ha-Bonim Beach Reserve 13 Feb 2016
738 Sandwich Tern – Thalasseus sandvicensis Dor-ha-Bonim Beach Reserve 13 Feb 2016
739 Graceful Prinia – Prinia gracilis Dor-ha-Bonim Beach Reserve 13 Feb 2016
740 Sardinian Warbler – Sylvia melanocephala Dor-ha-Bonim Beach Reserve 13 Feb 2016
741 Meadow Pipit – Anthus pratensis Dor-ha-Bonim Beach Reserve 13 Feb 2016
742 California Quail – Callipepla californica My Yard 13 Feb 2016
743 Steller’s Jay – Cyanocitta stelleri My Yard 13 Feb 2016
744 Western Scrub-Jay – Aphelocoma californica My Yard 13 Feb 2016
745 Purple Finch – Haemorhous purpureus My Yard 13 Feb 2016
746 Buffy-crowned Wood-Partridge – Dendrortyx leucophrys Calle Rodriguez above San Isidro 13 Feb 2016
747 Canivet’s Emerald – Chlorostilbon canivetii Calle Rodriguez above San Isidro 13 Feb 2016
748 Stripe-tailed Hummingbird – Eupherusa eximia Calle Rodriguez above San Isidro 13 Feb 2016
749 Steely-vented Hummingbird – Amazilia saucerottei Calle Rodriguez above San Isidro 13 Feb 2016
750 Golden-olive Woodpecker – Colaptes rubiginosus Calle Rodriguez above San Isidro 13 Feb 2016
751 Warbling Vireo – Vireo gilvus Calle Rodriguez above San Isidro 13 Feb 2016
752 Philadelphia Vireo – Vireo philadelphicus Calle Rodriguez above San Isidro 13 Feb 2016
753 Orange-billed Nightingale-Thrush – Catharus aurantiirostris Calle Rodriguez above San Isidro 13 Feb 2016
754 White-eared Ground-Sparrow – Melozone leucotis Calle Rodriguez above San Isidro 13 Feb 2016
755 Prevost’s Ground-Sparrow – Melozone biarcuata Calle Rodriguez above San Isidro 13 Feb 2016
756 White-naped Brushfinch – Atlapetes albinucha Calle Rodriguez above San Isidro 13 Feb 2016
757 Flame-colored Tanager – Piranga bidentata Calle Rodriguez above San Isidro 13 Feb 2016
758 Syrian Woodpecker – Dendrocopos syriacus Eden inn, Zichron 12 Feb 2016
759 White-spectacled Bulbul – Pycnonotus xanthopygos Eden inn, Zichron 12 Feb 2016
760 Palestine Sunbird – Cinnyris osea Eden inn, Zichron 12 Feb 2016
761 Garganey – Anas querquedula Bharatpur–Keoladeo Ghana NP 12 Feb 2016
762 Indian Cormorant – Phalacrocorax fuscicollis Bharatpur–Keoladeo Ghana NP 12 Feb 2016
763 Black Bittern – Ixobrychus flavicollis Bharatpur–Keoladeo Ghana NP 12 Feb 2016
764 Greater Spotted Eagle – Clanga clanga Bharatpur–Keoladeo Ghana NP 12 Feb 2016
765 Tawny Eagle – Aquila rapax Bharatpur–Keoladeo Ghana NP 12 Feb 2016
766 Steppe Eagle – Aquila nipalensis Bharatpur–Keoladeo Ghana NP 12 Feb 2016
767 Sarus Crane – Grus antigone Bharatpur–Keoladeo Ghana NP 12 Feb 2016
768 Bronze-winged Jacana – Metopidius indicus Bharatpur–Keoladeo Ghana NP 12 Feb 2016
769 Indian Scops-Owl – Otus bakkamoena Bharatpur–Keoladeo Ghana NP 12 Feb 2016
770 Coppersmith Barbet – Psilopogon haemacephalus Bharatpur–Keoladeo Ghana NP 12 Feb 2016
771 Eurasian Wryneck – Jynx torquilla Bharatpur–Keoladeo Ghana NP 12 Feb 2016
772 Moustached Warbler – Acrocephalus melanopogon Bharatpur–Keoladeo Ghana NP 12 Feb 2016
773 Clamorous Reed-Warbler – Acrocephalus stentoreus Bharatpur–Keoladeo Ghana NP 12 Feb 2016
774 Desert Whitethroat – Sylvia minula Bharatpur–Keoladeo Ghana NP 12 Feb 2016
775 Lesser Whitethroat – Sylvia curruca Bharatpur–Keoladeo Ghana NP 12 Feb 2016
776 Oriental White-eye – Zosterops palpebrosus Bharatpur–Keoladeo Ghana NP 12 Feb 2016
777 Siberian Rubythroat – Calliope calliope Bharatpur–Keoladeo Ghana NP 12 Feb 2016
778 Western Yellow Wagtail – Motacilla flava Bharatpur–Keoladeo Ghana NP 12 Feb 2016
779 Booted Eagle – Hieraaetus pennatus Taj Mahal 11 Feb 2016
780 River Lapwing – Vanellus duvaucelii Taj Mahal 11 Feb 2016
781 Dusky Eagle-Owl – Bubo coromandus Taj Mahal 11 Feb 2016
782 Indian Chat – Cercomela fusca Taj Mahal 11 Feb 2016
783 Black-bellied Whistling-Duck – Dendrocygna autumnalis Hotel Tierras Enamoradas 10 Feb 2016
784 Smoky-brown Woodpecker – Picoides fumigatus Hotel Tierras Enamoradas 10 Feb 2016
785 Sepia-capped Flycatcher – Leptopogon amaurocephalus Hotel Tierras Enamoradas 10 Feb 2016
786 Tawny-chested Flycatcher – Aphanotriccus capitalis Hotel Tierras Enamoradas 10 Feb 2016
787 White-ruffed Manakin – Corapipo altera Hotel Tierras Enamoradas 10 Feb 2016
788 Nightingale Wren – Microcerculus philomela Hotel Tierras Enamoradas 10 Feb 2016
789 Black-throated Wren – Pheugopedius atrogularis Hotel Tierras Enamoradas 10 Feb 2016
790 Stripe-breasted Wren – Cantorchilus thoracicus Hotel Tierras Enamoradas 10 Feb 2016
791 Northern Waterthrush – Parkesia noveboracensis Hotel Tierras Enamoradas 10 Feb 2016
792 Tennessee Warbler – Oreothlypis peregrina Hotel Tierras Enamoradas 10 Feb 2016
793 Kentucky Warbler – Geothlypis formosa Hotel Tierras Enamoradas 10 Feb 2016
794 Buff-rumped Warbler – Myiothlypis fulvicauda Hotel Tierras Enamoradas 10 Feb 2016
795 Red-throated Ant-Tanager – Habia fuscicauda Hotel Tierras Enamoradas 10 Feb 2016
796 Lesser Whistling-Duck – Dendrocygna javanica Bund Baretha Wildlife Sanctuary 10 Feb 2016
797 Comb Duck – Sarkidiornis melanotos Bund Baretha Wildlife Sanctuary 10 Feb 2016
798 Cotton Pygmy-Goose – Nettapus coromandelianus Bund Baretha Wildlife Sanctuary 10 Feb 2016
799 Red-crested Pochard – Netta rufina Bund Baretha Wildlife Sanctuary 10 Feb 2016
800 Indian Vulture – Gyps indicus Bund Baretha Wildlife Sanctuary 10 Feb 2016
801 Bonelli’s Eagle – Aquila fasciata Bund Baretha Wildlife Sanctuary 10 Feb 2016
802 Greater Painted-Snipe – Rostratula benghalensis Bund Baretha Wildlife Sanctuary 10 Feb 2016
803 Red Collared-Dove – Streptopelia tranquebarica Bund Baretha Wildlife Sanctuary 10 Feb 2016
804 Bay-backed Shrike – Lanius vittatus Bund Baretha Wildlife Sanctuary 10 Feb 2016
805 Southern Gray Shrike – Lanius meridionalis Bund Baretha Wildlife Sanctuary 10 Feb 2016
806 Greater Short-toed Lark – Calandrella brachydactyla Bund Baretha Wildlife Sanctuary 10 Feb 2016
807 Dusky Crag-Martin – Ptyonoprogne concolor Bund Baretha Wildlife Sanctuary 10 Feb 2016
808 Wire-tailed Swallow – Hirundo smithii Bund Baretha Wildlife Sanctuary 10 Feb 2016
809 Gray-headed Canary-Flycatcher – Culicicapa ceylonensis Bund Baretha Wildlife Sanctuary 10 Feb 2016
810 Ashy Prinia – Prinia socialis Bund Baretha Wildlife Sanctuary 10 Feb 2016
811 Yellow-eyed Babbler – Chrysomma sinense Bund Baretha Wildlife Sanctuary 10 Feb 2016
812 Indian Robin – Copsychus fulicatus Bund Baretha Wildlife Sanctuary 10 Feb 2016
813 Tickell’s Blue-Flycatcher – Cyornis tickelliae Bund Baretha Wildlife Sanctuary 10 Feb 2016
814 Red-breasted Flycatcher – Ficedula parva Bund Baretha Wildlife Sanctuary 10 Feb 2016
815 Pied Bushchat – Saxicola caprata Bund Baretha Wildlife Sanctuary 10 Feb 2016
816 Tree Pipit – Anthus trivialis Bund Baretha Wildlife Sanctuary 10 Feb 2016
817 Common Rosefinch – Carpodacus erythrinus Bund Baretha Wildlife Sanctuary 10 Feb 2016
818 Chestnut-shouldered Petronia – Petronia xanthocollis Bund Baretha Wildlife Sanctuary 10 Feb 2016
819 Baya Weaver – Ploceus philippinus Bund Baretha Wildlife Sanctuary 10 Feb 2016
820 Red Avadavat – Amandava amandava Bund Baretha Wildlife Sanctuary 10 Feb 2016
821 Bar-headed Goose – Anser indicus Bharatpur–Keoladeo Ghana NP 09 Feb 2016
822 Ruddy Shelduck – Tadorna ferruginea Bharatpur–Keoladeo Ghana NP 09 Feb 2016
823 Indian Spot-billed Duck – Anas poecilorhyncha Bharatpur–Keoladeo Ghana NP 09 Feb 2016
824 Gray Francolin – Francolinus pondicerianus Bharatpur–Keoladeo Ghana NP 09 Feb 2016
825 Little Cormorant – Phalacrocorax niger Bharatpur–Keoladeo Ghana NP 09 Feb 2016
826 Oriental Darter – Anhinga melanogaster Bharatpur–Keoladeo Ghana NP 09 Feb 2016
827 Indian Pond-Heron – Ardeola grayii Bharatpur–Keoladeo Ghana NP 09 Feb 2016
828 Black-headed Ibis – Threskiornis melanocephalus Bharatpur–Keoladeo Ghana NP 09 Feb 2016
829 Eurasian Spoonbill – Platalea leucorodia Bharatpur–Keoladeo Ghana NP 09 Feb 2016
830 Indian Spotted Eagle – Clanga hastata Bharatpur–Keoladeo Ghana NP 09 Feb 2016
831 Shikra – Accipiter badius Bharatpur–Keoladeo Ghana NP 09 Feb 2016
832 Long-legged Buzzard – Buteo rufinus Bharatpur–Keoladeo Ghana NP 09 Feb 2016
833 White-tailed Lapwing – Vanellus leucurus Bharatpur–Keoladeo Ghana NP 09 Feb 2016
834 Pheasant-tailed Jacana – Hydrophasianus chirurgus Bharatpur–Keoladeo Ghana NP 09 Feb 2016
835 Green Sandpiper – Tringa ochropus Bharatpur–Keoladeo Ghana NP 09 Feb 2016
836 Spotted Redshank – Tringa erythropus Bharatpur–Keoladeo Ghana NP 09 Feb 2016
837 Brown-headed Barbet – Psilopogon zeylanicus Bharatpur–Keoladeo Ghana NP 09 Feb 2016
838 Common Woodshrike – Tephrodornis pondicerianus Bharatpur–Keoladeo Ghana NP 09 Feb 2016
839 Rufous Treepie – Dendrocitta vagabunda Bharatpur–Keoladeo Ghana NP 09 Feb 2016
840 Hume’s Warbler – Phylloscopus humei Bharatpur–Keoladeo Ghana NP 09 Feb 2016
841 Blyth’s Reed-Warbler – Acrocephalus dumetorum Bharatpur–Keoladeo Ghana NP 09 Feb 2016
842 Black Redstart – Phoenicurus ochruros Bharatpur–Keoladeo Ghana NP 09 Feb 2016
843 Orange-headed Thrush – Geokichla citrina Bharatpur–Keoladeo Ghana NP 09 Feb 2016
844 Asian Pied Starling – Gracupica contra Bharatpur–Keoladeo Ghana NP 09 Feb 2016
845 Brahminy Starling – Sturnia pagodarum Bharatpur–Keoladeo Ghana NP 09 Feb 2016
846 Painted Stork – Mycteria leucocephala Bharatpur-Mathura Road 09 Feb 2016
847 Red-naped Ibis – Pseudibis papillosa Bharatpur-Mathura Road 09 Feb 2016
848 Black-shouldered Kite – Elanus caeruleus Bharatpur-Mathura Road 09 Feb 2016
849 Egyptian Vulture – Neophron percnopterus Bharatpur-Mathura Road 09 Feb 2016
850 Gray-headed Swamphen – Porphyrio poliocephalus Bharatpur-Mathura Road 09 Feb 2016
851 Yellow-footed Pigeon – Treron phoenicopterus Bharatpur-Mathura Road 09 Feb 2016
852 Spotted Owlet – Athene brama Bharatpur-Mathura Road 09 Feb 2016
853 Little Swift – Apus affinis Bharatpur-Mathura Road 09 Feb 2016
854 Indian Gray Hornbill – Ocyceros birostris Bharatpur-Mathura Road 09 Feb 2016
855 Indian Roller – Coracias benghalensis Bharatpur-Mathura Road 09 Feb 2016
856 Black Drongo – Dicrurus macrocercus Bharatpur-Mathura Road 09 Feb 2016
857 Gray-throated Martin – Riparia chinensis Bharatpur-Mathura Road 09 Feb 2016
858 Large Gray Babbler – Turdoides malcolmi Bharatpur-Mathura Road 09 Feb 2016
859 Bank Myna – Acridotheres ginginianus Bharatpur-Mathura Road 09 Feb 2016
860 Purple Sunbird – Cinnyris asiaticus Bharatpur-Mathura Road 09 Feb 2016
861 Citrine Wagtail – Motacilla citreola Bharatpur-Mathura Road 09 Feb 2016
862 Great Bittern – Botaurus stellaris Mote Park 08 Feb 2016
863 White-browed Wagtail – Motacilla maderaspatensis IN-Delhi-New Delhi 08 Feb 2016
864 Asian Openbill – Anastomus oscitans Qutub Minar 08 Feb 2016
865 Great White Pelican – Pelecanus onocrotalus Qutub Minar 08 Feb 2016
866 Red-wattled Lapwing – Vanellus indicus Qutub Minar 08 Feb 2016
867 Rose-ringed Parakeet – Psittacula krameri Qutub Minar 08 Feb 2016
868 Jungle Babbler – Turdoides striata Qutub Minar 08 Feb 2016
869 Buff-fronted Quail-Dove – Zentrygon costaricensis Road to PN Volcán Poás 08 Feb 2016
870 Green Violetear – Colibri thalassinus Road to PN Volcán Poás 08 Feb 2016
871 Magnificent Hummingbird – Eugenes fulgens Road to PN Volcán Poás 08 Feb 2016
872 Fiery-throated Hummingbird – Panterpe insignis Road to PN Volcán Poás 08 Feb 2016
873 Magenta-throated Woodstar – Calliphlox bryantae Road to PN Volcán Poás 08 Feb 2016
874 Volcano Hummingbird – Selasphorus flammula Road to PN Volcán Poás 08 Feb 2016
875 Resplendent Quetzal – Pharomachrus mocinno Road to PN Volcán Poás 08 Feb 2016
876 Collared Trogon – Trogon collaris Road to PN Volcán Poás 08 Feb 2016
877 Prong-billed Barbet – Semnornis frantzii Road to PN Volcán Poás 08 Feb 2016
878 Ruddy Treerunner – Margarornis rubiginosus Road to PN Volcán Poás 08 Feb 2016
879 Red-faced Spinetail – Cranioleuca erythrops Road to PN Volcán Poás 08 Feb 2016
880 Mountain Elaenia – Elaenia frantzii Road to PN Volcán Poás 08 Feb 2016
881 Black-capped Flycatcher – Empidonax atriceps Road to PN Volcán Poás 08 Feb 2016
882 Black-billed Nightingale-Thrush – Catharus gracilirostris Road to PN Volcán Poás 08 Feb 2016
883 Ruddy-capped Nightingale-Thrush – Catharus frantzii Road to PN Volcán Poás 08 Feb 2016
884 Sooty Thrush – Turdus nigrescens Road to PN Volcán Poás 08 Feb 2016
885 Black-and-yellow Silky-flycatcher – Phainoptila melanoxantha Road to PN Volcán Poás 08 Feb 2016
886 Long-tailed Silky-flycatcher – Ptiliogonys caudatus Road to PN Volcán Poás 08 Feb 2016
887 Flame-throated Warbler – Oreothlypis gutturalis Road to PN Volcán Poás 08 Feb 2016
888 Black-cheeked Warbler – Basileuterus melanogenys Road to PN Volcán Poás 08 Feb 2016
889 Collared Redstart – Myioborus torquatus Road to PN Volcán Poás 08 Feb 2016
890 Wrenthrush – Zeledonia coronata Road to PN Volcán Poás 08 Feb 2016
891 Slaty Flowerpiercer – Diglossa plumbea Road to PN Volcán Poás 08 Feb 2016
892 Sooty-capped Chlorospingus – Chlorospingus pileatus Road to PN Volcán Poás 08 Feb 2016
893 Large-footed Finch – Pezopetes capitalis Road to PN Volcán Poás 08 Feb 2016
894 Yellow-thighed Finch – Pselliophorus tibialis Road to PN Volcán Poás 08 Feb 2016
895 House Crow – Corvus splendens Indira Gandhi International Airport, Delhi 07 Feb 2016
896 Rough-legged Hawk – Buteo lagopus South Platte Park 07 Feb 2016
897 Black-billed Magpie – Pica hudsonia Denver City Park 06 Feb 2016
898 Australian Painted-Snipe – Rostratula australis Western Australia 04 Feb 2016
899 Barn Owl – Tyto alba Western Australia 04 Feb 2016
900 Painted Firetail – Emblema pictum Western Australia 04 Feb 2016
901 Buff-banded Rail – Gallirallus philippensis Western Australia 03 Feb 2016
902 Dusky Myzomela – Myzomela obscura Western Australia 03 Feb 2016
903 Sandstone Shrikethrush – Colluricincla woodwardi Western Australia 03 Feb 2016
904 Northern Fantail – Rhipidura rufiventris Western Australia 03 Feb 2016
905 Shining Flycatcher – Myiagra alecto Western Australia 03 Feb 2016
906 Buff-sided Robin – Poecilodryas cerviniventris Western Australia 03 Feb 2016
907 Sulphur-crested Cockatoo – Cacatua galerita Northern Territory 02 Feb 2016
908 Masked Finch – Poephila personata Northern Territory 02 Feb 2016
909 Black Guan – Chamaepetes unicolor Catarata del Toro 02 Feb 2016
910 Black Hawk-Eagle – Spizaetus tyrannus Catarata del Toro 02 Feb 2016
911 Barred Hawk – Morphnarchus princeps Catarata del Toro 02 Feb 2016
912 White-collared Swift – Streptoprocne zonaris Catarata del Toro 02 Feb 2016
913 Green Hermit – Phaethornis guy Catarata del Toro 02 Feb 2016
914 Green Thorntail – Discosura conversii Catarata del Toro 02 Feb 2016
915 Green-crowned Brilliant – Heliodoxa jacula Catarata del Toro 02 Feb 2016
916 White-bellied Mountain-gem – Lampornis hemileucus Catarata del Toro 02 Feb 2016
917 Purple-throated Mountain-gem – Lampornis calolaemus Catarata del Toro 02 Feb 2016
918 Violet Sabrewing – Campylopterus hemileucurus Catarata del Toro 02 Feb 2016
919 Black-bellied Hummingbird – Eupherusa nigriventris Catarata del Toro 02 Feb 2016
920 Coppery-headed Emerald – Elvira cupreiceps Catarata del Toro 02 Feb 2016
921 Emerald Toucanet – Aulacorhynchus prasinus Catarata del Toro 02 Feb 2016
922 Brown-billed Scythebill – Campylorhamphus pusillus Catarata del Toro 02 Feb 2016
923 Lineated Foliage-gleaner – Syndactyla subalaris Catarata del Toro 02 Feb 2016
924 Streak-breasted Treehunter – Thripadectes rufobrunneus Catarata del Toro 02 Feb 2016
925 Spotted Barbtail – Premnoplex brunnescens Catarata del Toro 02 Feb 2016
926 Scale-crested Pygmy-Tyrant – Lophotriccus pileatus Catarata del Toro 02 Feb 2016
927 Yellowish Flycatcher – Empidonax flavescens Catarata del Toro 02 Feb 2016
928 Golden-bellied Flycatcher – Myiodynastes hemichrysus Catarata del Toro 02 Feb 2016
929 Ochraceous Wren – Troglodytes ochraceus Catarata del Toro 02 Feb 2016
930 Gray-breasted Wood-Wren – Henicorhina leucophrys Catarata del Toro 02 Feb 2016
931 Black-faced Solitaire – Myadestes melanops Catarata del Toro 02 Feb 2016
932 Slaty-backed Nightingale-Thrush – Catharus fuscater Catarata del Toro 02 Feb 2016
933 Mountain Thrush – Turdus plebejus Catarata del Toro 02 Feb 2016
934 Pale-vented Thrush – Turdus obsoletus Catarata del Toro 02 Feb 2016
935 Gray-crowned Yellowthroat – Geothlypis poliocephala Catarata del Toro 02 Feb 2016
936 Tropical Parula – Setophaga pitiayumi Catarata del Toro 02 Feb 2016
937 Blackburnian Warbler – Setophaga fusca Catarata del Toro 02 Feb 2016
938 Golden-crowned Warbler – Basileuterus culicivorus Catarata del Toro 02 Feb 2016
939 Slate-throated Redstart – Myioborus miniatus Catarata del Toro 02 Feb 2016
940 Silver-throated Tanager – Tangara icterocephala Catarata del Toro 02 Feb 2016
941 Yellow-faced Grassquit – Tiaris olivaceus Catarata del Toro 02 Feb 2016
942 Common Chlorospingus – Chlorospingus flavopectus Catarata del Toro 02 Feb 2016
943 Chestnut-capped Brushfinch – Arremon brunneinucha Catarata del Toro 02 Feb 2016
944 Sooty-faced Finch – Arremon crassirostris Catarata del Toro 02 Feb 2016
945 Golden-browed Chlorophonia – Chlorophonia callophrys Catarata del Toro 02 Feb 2016
946 White-tailed Kite – Elanus leucurus Rio Cuarto fields 02 Feb 2016
947 Gray-breasted Crake – Laterallus exilis Rio Cuarto fields 02 Feb 2016
948 Red-breasted Meadowlark – Sturnella militaris Rio Cuarto fields 02 Feb 2016
949 Northern Rosella – Platycercus venustus Northern Territory 01 Feb 2016
950 Silver-crowned Friarbird – Philemon argenticeps Northern Territory 01 Feb 2016
951 Green Oriole – Oriolus flavocinctus Northern Territory 01 Feb 2016
952 Mountain Plover – Charadrius montanus Cape Lookout NS–South Core Banks North End 01 Feb 2016
953 Collared Sparrowhawk – Accipiter cirrocephalus Western Australia 01 Feb 2016
954 Comb-crested Jacana – Irediparra gallinacea Western Australia 01 Feb 2016
955 Blue-faced Honeyeater – Entomyzon cyanotis Western Australia 01 Feb 2016
956 Australian Reed-Warbler – Acrocephalus australis Western Australia 01 Feb 2016
957 Star Finch – Neochmia ruficauda Western Australia 01 Feb 2016
958 Yellow-rumped Munia – Lonchura flaviprymna Western Australia 01 Feb 2016
959 Chestnut-breasted Munia – Lonchura castaneothorax Western Australia 01 Feb 2016
960 Laughing Dove – Streptopelia senegalensis Grand Hyatt Resort, Doha 01 Feb 2016
961 Red-vented Bulbul – Pycnonotus cafer Grand Hyatt Resort, Doha 01 Feb 2016
962 White-eared Bulbul – Pycnonotus leucotis Grand Hyatt Resort, Doha 01 Feb 2016
963 Indian Silverbill – Euodice malabarica Grand Hyatt Resort, Doha 01 Feb 2016
964 Short-eared Owl – Asio flammeus Nations Rd. IBA–North (Avon) 31 Jan 2016
965 Radjah Shelduck – Tadorna radjah Western Australia 31 Jan 2016
966 Pied Heron – Egretta picata Western Australia 31 Jan 2016
967 White-browed Crake – Porzana cinerea Western Australia 31 Jan 2016
968 White-quilled Rock-Pigeon – Petrophassa albipennis Western Australia 31 Jan 2016
969 Bar-breasted Honeyeater – Ramsayornis fasciatus Western Australia 31 Jan 2016
970 Semiplumbeous Hawk – Leucopternis semiplumbeus Laguna Lagarto Lodge 31 Jan 2016
971 Gray-necked Wood-Rail – Aramides cajaneus Laguna Lagarto Lodge 31 Jan 2016
972 White-flanked Antwren – Myrmotherula axillaris Laguna Lagarto Lodge 31 Jan 2016
973 Dusky Antbird – Cercomacroides tyrannina Laguna Lagarto Lodge 31 Jan 2016
974 Black-faced Antthrush – Formicarius analis Laguna Lagarto Lodge 31 Jan 2016
975 Golden-crowned Spadebill – Platyrinchus coronatus Laguna Lagarto Lodge 31 Jan 2016
976 Ruddy-tailed Flycatcher – Terenotriccus erythrurus Laguna Lagarto Lodge 31 Jan 2016
977 Red-capped Manakin – Ceratopipra mentalis Laguna Lagarto Lodge 31 Jan 2016
978 White-winged Becard – Pachyramphus polychopterus Laguna Lagarto Lodge 31 Jan 2016
979 Chestnut-headed Oropendola – Psarocolius wagleri Laguna Lagarto Lodge 31 Jan 2016
980 Vermiculated Screech-Owl – Megascops guatemalae Laguna Lagarto Lodge 30 Jan 2016
981 Mottled Owl – Ciccaba virgata Laguna Lagarto Lodge 30 Jan 2016
982 Spinifex Pigeon – Geophaps plumifera Western Australia 30 Jan 2016
983 Pacific Koel – Eudynamys orientalis Western Australia 30 Jan 2016
984 Azure Kingfisher – Ceyx azureus Western Australia 30 Jan 2016
985 Gray-fronted Honeyeater – Ptilotula plumula Western Australia 30 Jan 2016
986 Red-browed Pardalote – Pardalotus rubricatus Western Australia 30 Jan 2016
987 Rufous Songlark – Megalurus mathewsi Western Australia 30 Jan 2016
988 Crimson Finch – Neochmia phaeton Western Australia 30 Jan 2016
989 Pictorella Munia – Heteromunia pectoralis Western Australia 30 Jan 2016
990 Bicolored Hawk – Accipiter bicolor Laguna Lagarto Lodge 30 Jan 2016
991 Great Potoo – Nyctibius grandis Laguna Lagarto Lodge 30 Jan 2016
992 White-necked Jacobin – Florisuga mellivora Laguna Lagarto Lodge 30 Jan 2016
993 Chestnut-colored Woodpecker – Celeus castaneus Laguna Lagarto Lodge 30 Jan 2016
994 Northern Bentbill – Oncostoma cinereigulare Laguna Lagarto Lodge 30 Jan 2016
995 Masked Tityra – Tityra semifasciata Laguna Lagarto Lodge 30 Jan 2016
996 Mangrove Swallow – Tachycineta albilinea Laguna Lagarto Lodge 30 Jan 2016
997 Blue-winged Warbler – Vermivora cyanoptera Laguna Lagarto Lodge 30 Jan 2016
998 Yellow-crowned Euphonia – Euphonia luteicapilla Laguna Lagarto Lodge 30 Jan 2016
999 White Stork – Ciconia ciconia Belgrade City Rubbish Dump, Vin?a 29 Jan 2016
1000 Black Swan – Cygnus atratus Western Australia 29 Jan 2016
1001 Australian Hobby – Falco longipennis Western Australia 29 Jan 2016
1002 Varied Lorikeet – Psitteuteles versicolor Western Australia 29 Jan 2016
1003 Great Tinamou – Tinamus major Laguna Lagarto Lodge 29 Jan 2016
1004 Crested Guan – Penelope purpurascens Laguna Lagarto Lodge 29 Jan 2016
1005 Great Curassow – Crax rubra Laguna Lagarto Lodge 29 Jan 2016
1006 Bare-throated Tiger-Heron – Tigrisoma mexicanum Laguna Lagarto Lodge 29 Jan 2016
1007 Boat-billed Heron – Cochlearius cochlearius Laguna Lagarto Lodge 29 Jan 2016
1008 Green Ibis – Mesembrinibis cayennensis Laguna Lagarto Lodge 29 Jan 2016
1009 King Vulture – Sarcoramphus papa Laguna Lagarto Lodge 29 Jan 2016
1010 Swallow-tailed Kite – Elanoides forficatus Laguna Lagarto Lodge 29 Jan 2016
1011 Roadside Hawk – Rupornis magnirostris Laguna Lagarto Lodge 29 Jan 2016
1012 Gray Hawk – Buteo plagiatus Laguna Lagarto Lodge 29 Jan 2016
1013 White-throated Crake – Laterallus albigularis Laguna Lagarto Lodge 29 Jan 2016
1014 Northern Jacana – Jacana spinosa Laguna Lagarto Lodge 29 Jan 2016
1015 Short-billed Pigeon – Patagioenas nigrirostris Laguna Lagarto Lodge 29 Jan 2016
1016 Groove-billed Ani – Crotophaga sulcirostris Laguna Lagarto Lodge 29 Jan 2016
1017 Central American Pygmy-Owl – Glaucidium griseiceps Laguna Lagarto Lodge 29 Jan 2016
1018 Short-tailed Nighthawk – Lurocalis semitorquatus Laguna Lagarto Lodge 29 Jan 2016
1019 Gray-rumped Swift – Chaetura cinereiventris Laguna Lagarto Lodge 29 Jan 2016
1020 Long-billed Hermit – Phaethornis longirostris Laguna Lagarto Lodge 29 Jan 2016
1021 Scaly-breasted Hummingbird – Phaeochroa cuvierii Laguna Lagarto Lodge 29 Jan 2016
1022 Crowned Woodnymph – Thalurania colombica Laguna Lagarto Lodge 29 Jan 2016
1023 Blue-chested Hummingbird – Amazilia amabilis Laguna Lagarto Lodge 29 Jan 2016
1024 Slaty-tailed Trogon – Trogon massena Laguna Lagarto Lodge 29 Jan 2016
1025 Black-throated Trogon – Trogon rufus Laguna Lagarto Lodge 29 Jan 2016
1026 Ringed Kingfisher – Megaceryle torquata Laguna Lagarto Lodge 29 Jan 2016
1027 Amazon Kingfisher – Chloroceryle amazona Laguna Lagarto Lodge 29 Jan 2016
1028 Green Kingfisher – Chloroceryle americana Laguna Lagarto Lodge 29 Jan 2016
1029 Pied Puffbird – Notharchus tectus Laguna Lagarto Lodge 29 Jan 2016
1030 White-fronted Nunbird – Monasa morphoeus Laguna Lagarto Lodge 29 Jan 2016
1031 Collared Aracari – Pteroglossus torquatus Laguna Lagarto Lodge 29 Jan 2016
1032 Black-cheeked Woodpecker – Melanerpes pucherani Laguna Lagarto Lodge 29 Jan 2016
1033 Rufous-winged Woodpecker – Piculus simplex Laguna Lagarto Lodge 29 Jan 2016
1034 Pale-billed Woodpecker – Campephilus guatemalensis Laguna Lagarto Lodge 29 Jan 2016
1035 Bat Falcon – Falco rufigularis Laguna Lagarto Lodge 29 Jan 2016
1036 Orange-chinned Parakeet – Brotogeris jugularis Laguna Lagarto Lodge 29 Jan 2016
1037 Brown-hooded Parrot – Pyrilia haematotis Laguna Lagarto Lodge 29 Jan 2016
1038 White-crowned Parrot – Pionus senilis Laguna Lagarto Lodge 29 Jan 2016
1039 Red-lored Parrot – Amazona autumnalis Laguna Lagarto Lodge 29 Jan 2016
1040 Mealy Parrot – Amazona farinosa Laguna Lagarto Lodge 29 Jan 2016
1041 Olive-throated Parakeet – Eupsittula nana Laguna Lagarto Lodge 29 Jan 2016
1042 Great Green Macaw – Ara ambiguus Laguna Lagarto Lodge 29 Jan 2016
1043 Scarlet Macaw – Ara macao Laguna Lagarto Lodge 29 Jan 2016
1044 Crimson-fronted Parakeet – Psittacara finschi Laguna Lagarto Lodge 29 Jan 2016
1045 Great Antshrike – Taraba major Laguna Lagarto Lodge 29 Jan 2016
1046 Black-crowned Antshrike – Thamnophilus atrinucha Laguna Lagarto Lodge 29 Jan 2016
1047 Streak-crowned Antvireo – Dysithamnus striaticeps Laguna Lagarto Lodge 29 Jan 2016
1048 Checker-throated Antwren – Epinecrophylla fulviventris Laguna Lagarto Lodge 29 Jan 2016
1049 Dot-winged Antwren – Microrhopias quixensis Laguna Lagarto Lodge 29 Jan 2016
1050 Chestnut-backed Antbird – Myrmeciza exsul Laguna Lagarto Lodge 29 Jan 2016
1051 Bicolored Antbird – Gymnopithys bicolor Laguna Lagarto Lodge 29 Jan 2016
1052 Plain-brown Woodcreeper – Dendrocincla fuliginosa Laguna Lagarto Lodge 29 Jan 2016
1053 Wedge-billed Woodcreeper – Glyphorynchus spirurus Laguna Lagarto Lodge 29 Jan 2016
1054 Northern Barred-Woodcreeper – Dendrocolaptes sanctithomae Laguna Lagarto Lodge 29 Jan 2016
1055 Cocoa Woodcreeper – Xiphorhynchus susurrans Laguna Lagarto Lodge 29 Jan 2016
1056 Black-striped Woodcreeper – Xiphorhynchus lachrymosus Laguna Lagarto Lodge 29 Jan 2016
1057 Plain Xenops – Xenops minutus Laguna Lagarto Lodge 29 Jan 2016
1058 Brown-capped Tyrannulet – Ornithion brunneicapillus Laguna Lagarto Lodge 29 Jan 2016
1059 Yellow Tyrannulet – Capsiempis flaveola Laguna Lagarto Lodge 29 Jan 2016
1060 Yellow-bellied Elaenia – Elaenia flavogaster Laguna Lagarto Lodge 29 Jan 2016
1061 Ochre-bellied Flycatcher – Mionectes oleagineus Laguna Lagarto Lodge 29 Jan 2016
1062 Paltry Tyrannulet – Zimmerius vilissimus Laguna Lagarto Lodge 29 Jan 2016
1063 Black-capped Pygmy-Tyrant – Myiornis atricapillus Laguna Lagarto Lodge 29 Jan 2016
1064 Common Tody-Flycatcher – Todirostrum cinereum Laguna Lagarto Lodge 29 Jan 2016
1065 Yellow-margined Flycatcher – Tolmomyias assimilis Laguna Lagarto Lodge 29 Jan 2016
1066 Tropical Pewee – Contopus cinereus Laguna Lagarto Lodge 29 Jan 2016
1067 Long-tailed Tyrant – Colonia colonus Laguna Lagarto Lodge 29 Jan 2016
1068 Bright-rumped Attila – Attila spadiceus Laguna Lagarto Lodge 29 Jan 2016
1069 Rufous Mourner – Rhytipterna holerythra Laguna Lagarto Lodge 29 Jan 2016
1070 White-ringed Flycatcher – Conopias albovittatus Laguna Lagarto Lodge 29 Jan 2016
1071 White-collared Manakin – Manacus candei Laguna Lagarto Lodge 29 Jan 2016
1072 Black-crowned Tityra – Tityra inquisitor Laguna Lagarto Lodge 29 Jan 2016
1073 Cinnamon Becard – Pachyramphus cinnamomeus Laguna Lagarto Lodge 29 Jan 2016
1074 Green Shrike-Vireo – Vireolanius pulchellus Laguna Lagarto Lodge 29 Jan 2016
1075 Southern Rough-winged Swallow – Stelgidopteryx ruficollis Laguna Lagarto Lodge 29 Jan 2016
1076 Band-backed Wren – Campylorhynchus zonatus Laguna Lagarto Lodge 29 Jan 2016
1077 Bay Wren – Cantorchilus nigricapillus Laguna Lagarto Lodge 29 Jan 2016
1078 White-breasted Wood-Wren – Henicorhina leucosticta Laguna Lagarto Lodge 29 Jan 2016
1079 Wood Thrush – Hylocichla mustelina Laguna Lagarto Lodge 29 Jan 2016
1080 Golden-winged Warbler – Vermivora chrysoptera Laguna Lagarto Lodge 29 Jan 2016
1081 Mourning Warbler – Geothlypis philadelphia Laguna Lagarto Lodge 29 Jan 2016
1082 Hooded Warbler – Setophaga citrina Laguna Lagarto Lodge 29 Jan 2016
1083 Chestnut-sided Warbler – Setophaga pensylvanica Laguna Lagarto Lodge 29 Jan 2016
1084 White-shouldered Tanager – Tachyphonus luctuosus Laguna Lagarto Lodge 29 Jan 2016
1085 Tawny-crested Tanager – Tachyphonus delatrii Laguna Lagarto Lodge 29 Jan 2016
1086 Passerini’s Tanager – Ramphocelus passerinii Laguna Lagarto Lodge 29 Jan 2016
1087 Palm Tanager – Thraupis palmarum Laguna Lagarto Lodge 29 Jan 2016
1088 Golden-hooded Tanager – Tangara larvata Laguna Lagarto Lodge 29 Jan 2016
1089 Plain-colored Tanager – Tangara inornata Laguna Lagarto Lodge 29 Jan 2016
1090 Blue Dacnis – Dacnis cayana Laguna Lagarto Lodge 29 Jan 2016
1091 Shining Honeycreeper – Cyanerpes lucidus Laguna Lagarto Lodge 29 Jan 2016
1092 Red-legged Honeycreeper – Cyanerpes cyaneus Laguna Lagarto Lodge 29 Jan 2016
1093 Green Honeycreeper – Chlorophanes spiza Laguna Lagarto Lodge 29 Jan 2016
1094 Blue-black Grassquit – Volatinia jacarina Laguna Lagarto Lodge 29 Jan 2016
1095 Thick-billed Seed-Finch – Sporophila funerea Laguna Lagarto Lodge 29 Jan 2016
1096 Nicaraguan Seed-Finch – Sporophila nuttingi Laguna Lagarto Lodge 29 Jan 2016
1097 Variable Seedeater – Sporophila corvina Laguna Lagarto Lodge 29 Jan 2016
1098 White-collared Seedeater – Sporophila torqueola Laguna Lagarto Lodge 29 Jan 2016
1099 Bananaquit – Coereba flaveola Laguna Lagarto Lodge 29 Jan 2016
1100 Buff-throated Saltator – Saltator maximus Laguna Lagarto Lodge 29 Jan 2016
1101 Slate-colored Grosbeak – Saltator grossus Laguna Lagarto Lodge 29 Jan 2016
1102 Black-striped Sparrow – Arremonops conirostris Laguna Lagarto Lodge 29 Jan 2016
1103 Melodious Blackbird – Dives dives Laguna Lagarto Lodge 29 Jan 2016
1104 Giant Cowbird – Molothrus oryzivorus Laguna Lagarto Lodge 29 Jan 2016
1105 Black-cowled Oriole – Icterus prosthemelas Laguna Lagarto Lodge 29 Jan 2016
1106 Baltimore Oriole – Icterus galbula Laguna Lagarto Lodge 29 Jan 2016
1107 Scarlet-rumped Cacique – Cacicus uropygialis Laguna Lagarto Lodge 29 Jan 2016
1108 Montezuma Oropendola – Psarocolius montezuma Laguna Lagarto Lodge 29 Jan 2016
1109 Olive-backed Euphonia – Euphonia gouldi Laguna Lagarto Lodge 29 Jan 2016
1110 Chipping Sparrow – Spizella passerina Aunt Nancy’s 25 Jan 2016
1111 Ringed Teal – Callonetta leucophrys Reserva Ecológica Costanera Sur 24 Jan 2016
1112 Great Grebe – Podiceps major Reserva Ecológica Costanera Sur 24 Jan 2016
1113 Small-billed Elaenia – Elaenia parvirostris Reserva Ecológica Costanera Sur 24 Jan 2016
1114 Common Black Hawk – Buteogallus anthracinus Chomes 23 Jan 2016
1115 American Oystercatcher – Haematopus palliatus Chomes 23 Jan 2016
1116 Solitary Sandpiper – Tringa solitaria Chomes 23 Jan 2016
1117 Ruddy Ground-Dove – Columbina talpacoti Chomes 23 Jan 2016
1118 Kelp Gull – Larus dominicanus Reserva Ecológica de Vicente López 23 Jan 2016
1119 Green-barred Woodpecker – Colaptes melanochloros Reserva Ecológica de Vicente López 23 Jan 2016
1120 White-crested Tyrannulet – Serpophaga subcristata Reserva Ecológica de Vicente López 23 Jan 2016
1121 Bran-colored Flycatcher – Myiophobus fasciatus Reserva Ecológica de Vicente López 23 Jan 2016
1122 Yellow-billed Cardinal – Paroaria capitata Reserva Ecológica de Vicente López 23 Jan 2016
1123 Gray-throated Warbling-Finch – Poospiza cabanisi Reserva Ecológica de Vicente López 23 Jan 2016
1124 Black-capped Warbling-Finch – Poospiza melanoleuca Reserva Ecológica de Vicente López 23 Jan 2016
1125 Grayish Saltator – Saltator coerulescens Reserva Ecológica de Vicente López 23 Jan 2016
1126 Solitary Black Cacique – Cacicus solitarius Reserva Ecológica de Vicente López 23 Jan 2016
1127 Cocoi Heron – Ardea cocoi Reserva Ribera Norte 23 Jan 2016
1128 White-faced Ibis – Plegadis chihi Reserva Ribera Norte 23 Jan 2016
1129 Brown-hooded Gull – Chroicocephalus maculipennis Reserva Ribera Norte 23 Jan 2016
1130 Gilded Hummingbird – Hylocharis chrysura Reserva Ribera Norte 23 Jan 2016
1131 Southern Beardless-Tyrannulet – Camptostoma obsoletum Reserva Ribera Norte 23 Jan 2016
1132 Harris’s Hawk – Parabuteo unicinctus Buenos Aires 23 Jan 2016
1133 Clapper Rail – Rallus crepitans Merritt Island NWR–Shiloh Marsh Rd. (Volusia co.) 22 Jan 2016
1134 Southern Screamer – Chauna torquata Reserva Ecológica Costanera Sur 22 Jan 2016
1135 White-faced Whistling-Duck – Dendrocygna viduata Reserva Ecológica Costanera Sur 22 Jan 2016
1136 Fulvous Whistling-Duck – Dendrocygna bicolor Reserva Ecológica Costanera Sur 22 Jan 2016
1137 Coscoroba Swan – Coscoroba coscoroba Reserva Ecológica Costanera Sur 22 Jan 2016
1138 Brazilian Teal – Amazonetta brasiliensis Reserva Ecológica Costanera Sur 22 Jan 2016
1139 Yellow-billed Pintail – Anas georgica Reserva Ecológica Costanera Sur 22 Jan 2016
1140 Silver Teal – Anas versicolor Reserva Ecológica Costanera Sur 22 Jan 2016
1141 Yellow-billed Teal – Anas flavirostris Reserva Ecológica Costanera Sur 22 Jan 2016
1142 Rosy-billed Pochard – Netta peposaca Reserva Ecológica Costanera Sur 22 Jan 2016
1143 Masked Duck – Nomonyx dominicus Reserva Ecológica Costanera Sur 22 Jan 2016
1144 Lake Duck – Oxyura vittata Reserva Ecológica Costanera Sur 22 Jan 2016
1145 White-tufted Grebe – Rollandia rolland Reserva Ecológica Costanera Sur 22 Jan 2016
1146 Stripe-backed Bittern – Ixobrychus involucris Reserva Ecológica Costanera Sur 22 Jan 2016
1147 Rufescent Tiger-Heron – Tigrisoma lineatum Reserva Ecológica Costanera Sur 22 Jan 2016
1148 Red-gartered Coot – Fulica armillata Reserva Ecológica Costanera Sur 22 Jan 2016
1149 Red-fronted Coot – Fulica rufifrons Reserva Ecológica Costanera Sur 22 Jan 2016
1150 White-winged Coot – Fulica leucoptera Reserva Ecológica Costanera Sur 22 Jan 2016
1151 Southern Lapwing – Vanellus chilensis Reserva Ecológica Costanera Sur 22 Jan 2016
1152 Wattled Jacana – Jacana jacana Reserva Ecológica Costanera Sur 22 Jan 2016
1153 Guira Cuckoo – Guira guira Reserva Ecológica Costanera Sur 22 Jan 2016
1154 Glittering-bellied Emerald – Chlorostilbon lucidus Reserva Ecológica Costanera Sur 22 Jan 2016
1155 Checkered Woodpecker – Veniliornis mixtus Reserva Ecológica Costanera Sur 22 Jan 2016
1156 Southern Caracara – Caracara plancus Reserva Ecológica Costanera Sur 22 Jan 2016
1157 Chimango Caracara – Milvago chimango Reserva Ecológica Costanera Sur 22 Jan 2016
1158 Nanday Parakeet – Aratinga nenday Reserva Ecológica Costanera Sur 22 Jan 2016
1159 Narrow-billed Woodcreeper – Lepidocolaptes angustirostris Reserva Ecológica Costanera Sur 22 Jan 2016
1160 Yellow-browed Tyrant – Satrapa icterophrys Reserva Ecológica Costanera Sur 22 Jan 2016
1161 Streaked Flycatcher – Myiodynastes maculatus Reserva Ecológica Costanera Sur 22 Jan 2016
1162 Tropical Kingbird – Tyrannus melancholicus Reserva Ecológica Costanera Sur 22 Jan 2016
1163 Fork-tailed Flycatcher – Tyrannus savana Reserva Ecológica Costanera Sur 22 Jan 2016
1164 Blue-and-white Swallow – Pygochelidon cyanoleuca Reserva Ecológica Costanera Sur 22 Jan 2016
1165 White-rumped Swallow – Tachycineta leucorrhoa Reserva Ecológica Costanera Sur 22 Jan 2016
1166 Masked Gnatcatcher – Polioptila dumicola Reserva Ecológica Costanera Sur 22 Jan 2016
1167 Creamy-bellied Thrush – Turdus amaurochalinus Reserva Ecológica Costanera Sur 22 Jan 2016
1168 Red-crested Cardinal – Paroaria coronata Reserva Ecológica Costanera Sur 22 Jan 2016
1169 Sayaca Tanager – Thraupis sayaca Reserva Ecológica Costanera Sur 22 Jan 2016
1170 Saffron Finch – Sicalis flaveola Reserva Ecológica Costanera Sur 22 Jan 2016
1171 Double-collared Seedeater – Sporophila caerulescens Reserva Ecológica Costanera Sur 22 Jan 2016
1172 Golden-billed Saltator – Saltator aurantiirostris Reserva Ecológica Costanera Sur 22 Jan 2016
1173 Rufous-collared Sparrow – Zonotrichia capensis Reserva Ecológica Costanera Sur 22 Jan 2016
1174 Variable Oriole – Icterus pyrrhopterus Reserva Ecológica Costanera Sur 22 Jan 2016
1175 Hooded Siskin – Spinus magellanicus Reserva Ecológica Costanera Sur 22 Jan 2016
1176 Picazuro Pigeon – Patagioenas picazuro Plaza San Martin, Buenos Aires 22 Jan 2016
1177 Eared Dove – Zenaida auriculata Plaza San Martin, Buenos Aires 22 Jan 2016
1178 Rufous Hornero – Furnarius rufus Plaza San Martin, Buenos Aires 22 Jan 2016
1179 Great Kiskadee – Pitangus sulphuratus Plaza San Martin, Buenos Aires 22 Jan 2016
1180 Gray-breasted Martin – Progne chalybea Plaza San Martin, Buenos Aires 22 Jan 2016
1181 Brown-chested Martin – Progne tapera Plaza San Martin, Buenos Aires 22 Jan 2016
1182 Rufous-bellied Thrush – Turdus rufiventris Plaza San Martin, Buenos Aires 22 Jan 2016
1183 Chalk-browed Mockingbird – Mimus saturninus Plaza San Martin, Buenos Aires 22 Jan 2016
1184 Grayish Baywing – Agelaioides badius Plaza San Martin, Buenos Aires 22 Jan 2016
1185 Shiny Cowbird – Molothrus bonariensis Plaza San Martin, Buenos Aires 22 Jan 2016
1186 Snail Kite – Rostrhamus sociabilis Lake Marian Boat Ramp 22 Jan 2016
1187 White-winged Dove – Zenaida asiatica Lake Marian Boat Ramp 22 Jan 2016
1188 Red-cockaded Woodpecker – Picoides borealis Three Lakes WMA–main unit 22 Jan 2016
1189 Smew – Mergellus albellus Ram – Dunav, nasip 21 Jan 2016
1190 Yellowhammer – Emberiza citrinella Ram – Dunav, nasip 21 Jan 2016
1191 Brambling – Fringilla montifringilla Ram – Dunav, nasip 21 Jan 2016
1192 Northern Shrike – Lanius excubitor Klicevac – Dunav, vikend naselje 21 Jan 2016
1193 Common Ground-Dove – Columbina passerina Viera Wetlands 21 Jan 2016
1194 Crested Caracara – Caracara cheriway Viera Wetlands 21 Jan 2016
1195 King Rail – Rallus elegans Salt Lake WMA 21 Jan 2016
1196 Sandhill Crane – Grus canadensis Salt Lake WMA 21 Jan 2016
1197 Florida Scrub-Jay – Aphelocoma coerulescens Canaveral National Seashore 20 Jan 2016
1198 Red-headed Woodpecker – Melanerpes erythrocephalus Bicentennial Park 20 Jan 2016
1199 Rusty Blackbird – Euphagus carolinus Bicentennial Park 20 Jan 2016
1200 Eurasian Nuthatch – Sitta europaea Bicknor Wood 20 Jan 2016
1201 Stilt Sandpiper – Calidris himantopus Merritt Island NWR–Black Point Wildlife Dr. 20 Jan 2016
1202 Lesser Frigatebird – Fregata ariel Western Australia 19 Jan 2016
1203 Beach Thick-knee – Esacus magnirostris Western Australia 19 Jan 2016
1204 Red-necked Grebe – Podiceps grisegena Culloden Point 17 Jan 2016
1205 Bonaparte’s Gull – Chroicocephalus philadelphia Lake Montauk Inlet 17 Jan 2016
1206 King Eider – Somateria spectabilis Montauk Point SP 17 Jan 2016
1207 Common Eider – Somateria mollissima Montauk Point SP 17 Jan 2016
1208 Razorbill – Alca torda Montauk Point SP 17 Jan 2016
1209 Iceland Gull – Larus glaucoides Montauk Point SP 17 Jan 2016
1210 Surf Scoter – Melanitta perspicillata Breezy Point Tip 17 Jan 2016
1211 Snow Bunting – Plectrophenax nivalis Breezy Point Tip 17 Jan 2016
1212 Paradise Shelduck – Tadorna variegata Zealandia Karori Sanctuary 17 Jan 2016
1213 Brown Teal – Anas chlorotis Zealandia Karori Sanctuary 17 Jan 2016
1214 New Zealand Scaup – Aythya novaeseelandiae Zealandia Karori Sanctuary 17 Jan 2016
1215 South Island Takahe – Porphyrio hochstetteri Zealandia Karori Sanctuary 17 Jan 2016
1216 New Zealand Pigeon – Hemiphaga novaeseelandiae Zealandia Karori Sanctuary 17 Jan 2016
1217 New Zealand Kaka – Nestor meridionalis Zealandia Karori Sanctuary 17 Jan 2016
1218 Red-crowned Parakeet – Cyanoramphus novaezelandiae Zealandia Karori Sanctuary 17 Jan 2016
1219 Tui – Prosthemadera novaeseelandiae Zealandia Karori Sanctuary 17 Jan 2016
1220 New Zealand Bellbird – Anthornis melanura Zealandia Karori Sanctuary 17 Jan 2016
1221 North Island Saddleback – Philesturnus rufusater Zealandia Karori Sanctuary 17 Jan 2016
1222 Stitchbird – Notiomystis cincta Zealandia Karori Sanctuary 17 Jan 2016
1223 New Zealand Fantail – Rhipidura fuliginosa Zealandia Karori Sanctuary 17 Jan 2016
1224 New Zealand Robin – Petroica australis Zealandia Karori Sanctuary 17 Jan 2016
1225 Brown Creeper – Certhia americana Forest Park 16 Jan 2016
1226 Fox Sparrow – Passerella iliaca Forest Park 16 Jan 2016
1227 Barnacle Goose – Branta leucopsis US-NJ-Monroe-20 S Middlesex Ave – 40.3293x-74.4564 15 Jan 2016
1228 Eastern Towhee – Pipilo erythrophthalmus Howerton Rd 15 Jan 2016
1229 Ring-necked Pheasant – Phasianus colchicus Oare Marshes LNR 13 Jan 2016
1230 Ruff – Calidris pugnax Oare Marshes LNR 13 Jan 2016
1231 Little Stint – Calidris minuta Oare Marshes LNR 13 Jan 2016
1232 Eurasian Green Woodpecker – Picus viridis Oare Marshes LNR 13 Jan 2016
1233 Cetti’s Warbler – Cettia cetti Oare Marshes LNR 13 Jan 2016
1234 Reed Bunting – Emberiza schoeniclus Oare Marshes LNR 13 Jan 2016
1235 Eurasian Bullfinch – Pyrrhula pyrrhula Otham 13 Jan 2016
1236 Vesper Sparrow – Pooecetes gramineus Hutchinson Island (Chatham Co.) 13 Jan 2016
1237 Red Kite – Milvus milvus Heathrow Airport 13 Jan 2016
1238 Brown-headed Nuthatch – Sitta pusilla Skidaway Island 12 Jan 2016
1239 Ferruginous Duck – Aythya nyroca Dor?olski kej–eastern part (Danube downstream of VRO) 12 Jan 2016
1240 White-winged Scoter – Melanitta fusca Dor?olski kej–eastern part (Danube downstream of VRO) 12 Jan 2016
1241 Peregrine Falcon – Falco peregrinus Central Park 12 Jan 2016
1242 Striated Heron – Butorides striata Tai Po Kau Nature Reserve 12 Jan 2016
1243 Scarlet Minivet – Pericrocotus speciosus Tai Po Kau Nature Reserve 12 Jan 2016
1244 Black-winged Cuckooshrike – Lalage melaschistos Tai Po Kau Nature Reserve 12 Jan 2016
1245 Yellow-cheeked Tit – Machlolophus spilonotus Tai Po Kau Nature Reserve 12 Jan 2016
1246 Greater Necklaced Laughingthrush – Ianthocincla pectoralis Tai Po Kau Nature Reserve 12 Jan 2016
1247 Japanese Thrush – Turdus cardis Tai Po Kau Nature Reserve 12 Jan 2016
1248 Tristram’s Bunting – Emberiza tristrami Tai Po Kau Nature Reserve 12 Jan 2016
1249 White-rumped Munia – Lonchura striata Tai Po Kau Nature Reserve 12 Jan 2016
1250 Reddish Egret – Egretta rufescens J. N. Ding Darling NWR 11 Jan 2016
1251 Brown Booby – Sula leucogaster Western Australia 11 Jan 2016
1252 Black-tailed Native-hen – Tribonyx ventralis Western Australia 11 Jan 2016
1253 Broad-billed Sandpiper – Calidris falcinellus Western Australia 11 Jan 2016
1254 Piping Plover – Charadrius melodus San Carlos Bay/Bunche Beach Preserve 11 Jan 2016
1255 Short-billed Dowitcher – Limnodromus griseus San Carlos Bay/Bunche Beach Preserve 11 Jan 2016
1256 Black Skimmer – Rynchops niger San Carlos Bay/Bunche Beach Preserve 11 Jan 2016
1257 Crested Goshawk – Accipiter trivirgatus Tai Po Kau Nature Reserve 11 Jan 2016
1258 Bay Woodpecker – Blythipicus pyrrhotis Tai Po Kau Nature Reserve 11 Jan 2016
1259 Gray-chinned Minivet – Pericrocotus solaris Tai Po Kau Nature Reserve 11 Jan 2016
1260 Velvet-fronted Nuthatch – Sitta frontalis Tai Po Kau Nature Reserve 11 Jan 2016
1261 Rufous-capped Babbler – Cyanoderma ruficeps Tai Po Kau Nature Reserve 11 Jan 2016
1262 Huet’s Fulvetta – Alcippe hueti Tai Po Kau Nature Reserve 11 Jan 2016
1263 Black-throated Laughingthrush – Ianthocincla chinensis Tai Po Kau Nature Reserve 11 Jan 2016
1264 Blue-winged Minla – Actinodura cyanouroptera Tai Po Kau Nature Reserve 11 Jan 2016
1265 Semipalmated Plover – Charadrius semipalmatus Marco Island–Tiger Tail Beach 10 Jan 2016
1266 Willet – Tringa semipalmata Marco Island–Tiger Tail Beach 10 Jan 2016
1267 Dunlin – Calidris alpina Marco Island–Tiger Tail Beach 10 Jan 2016
1268 Purple Gallinule – Porphyrio martinicus Francis S. Taylor WMA–Everglades Pkwy Rest Area 10 Jan 2016
1269 Southern Boobook – Ninox novaeseelandiae Western Australia 10 Jan 2016
1270 Black-tailed Treecreeper – Climacteris melanurus Western Australia 10 Jan 2016
1271 Yellow Chat – Epthianura crocea Western Australia 10 Jan 2016
1272 Eastern Bluebird – Sialia sialis Lauren Tice Rd. 09 Jan 2016
1273 American Tree Sparrow – Spizelloides arborea Lauren Tice Rd. 09 Jan 2016
1274 Pacific Heron – Ardea pacifica Western Australia 09 Jan 2016
1275 Australian Bustard – Ardeotis australis Western Australia 09 Jan 2016
1276 Channel-billed Cuckoo – Scythrops novaehollandiae Western Australia 09 Jan 2016
1277 Pheasant Coucal – Centropus phasianinus Western Australia 09 Jan 2016
1278 Red-backed Kingfisher – Todiramphus pyrrhopygius Western Australia 09 Jan 2016
1279 Cockatiel – Nymphicus hollandicus Western Australia 09 Jan 2016
1280 Budgerigar – Melopsittacus undulatus Western Australia 09 Jan 2016
1281 Striated Pardalote – Pardalotus striatus Western Australia 09 Jan 2016
1282 White-bellied Cuckooshrike – Coracina papuensis Western Australia 09 Jan 2016
1283 Brown Songlark – Megalurus cruralis Western Australia 09 Jan 2016
1284 Little Tinamou – Crypturellus soui Finca Hamadryas 09 Jan 2016
1285 Broad-winged Hawk – Buteo platypterus Finca Hamadryas 09 Jan 2016
1286 Red-billed Pigeon – Patagioenas flavirostris Finca Hamadryas 09 Jan 2016
1287 Inca Dove – Columbina inca Finca Hamadryas 09 Jan 2016
1288 White-tipped Dove – Leptotila verreauxi Finca Hamadryas 09 Jan 2016
1289 Squirrel Cuckoo – Piaya cayana Finca Hamadryas 09 Jan 2016
1290 Ferruginous Pygmy-Owl – Glaucidium brasilianum Finca Hamadryas 09 Jan 2016
1291 Common Pauraque – Nyctidromus albicollis Finca Hamadryas 09 Jan 2016
1292 Vaux’s Swift – Chaetura vauxi Finca Hamadryas 09 Jan 2016
1293 Stripe-throated Hermit – Phaethornis striigularis Finca Hamadryas 09 Jan 2016
1294 Green-breasted Mango – Anthracothorax prevostii Finca Hamadryas 09 Jan 2016
1295 Rufous-tailed Hummingbird – Amazilia tzacatl Finca Hamadryas 09 Jan 2016
1296 Blue-throated Goldentail – Hylocharis eliciae Finca Hamadryas 09 Jan 2016
1297 Gartered Trogon – Trogon caligatus Finca Hamadryas 09 Jan 2016
1298 Blue-crowned Motmot – Momotus coeruliceps Finca Hamadryas 09 Jan 2016
1299 Fiery-billed Aracari – Pteroglossus frantzii Finca Hamadryas 09 Jan 2016
1300 Yellow-throated Toucan – Ramphastos ambiguus Finca Hamadryas 09 Jan 2016
1301 Keel-billed Toucan – Ramphastos sulfuratus Finca Hamadryas 09 Jan 2016
1302 Hoffmann’s Woodpecker – Melanerpes hoffmannii Finca Hamadryas 09 Jan 2016
1303 Lineated Woodpecker – Dryocopus lineatus Finca Hamadryas 09 Jan 2016
1304 Collared Forest-Falcon – Micrastur semitorquatus Finca Hamadryas 09 Jan 2016
1305 Laughing Falcon – Herpetotheres cachinnans Finca Hamadryas 09 Jan 2016
1306 Barred Antshrike – Thamnophilus doliatus Finca Hamadryas 09 Jan 2016
1307 Streak-headed Woodcreeper – Lepidocolaptes souleyetii Finca Hamadryas 09 Jan 2016
1308 Yellow-olive Flycatcher – Tolmomyias sulphurescens Finca Hamadryas 09 Jan 2016
1309 Yellow-bellied Flycatcher – Empidonax flaviventris Finca Hamadryas 09 Jan 2016
1310 Dusky-capped Flycatcher – Myiarchus tuberculifer Finca Hamadryas 09 Jan 2016
1311 Boat-billed Flycatcher – Megarynchus pitangua Finca Hamadryas 09 Jan 2016
1312 Social Flycatcher – Myiozetetes similis Finca Hamadryas 09 Jan 2016
1313 Yellow-throated Vireo – Vireo flavifrons Finca Hamadryas 09 Jan 2016
1314 Lesser Greenlet – Pachysylvia decurtata Finca Hamadryas 09 Jan 2016
1315 Brown Jay – Psilorhinus morio Finca Hamadryas 09 Jan 2016
1316 Rufous-naped Wren – Campylorhynchus rufinucha Finca Hamadryas 09 Jan 2016
1317 Rufous-breasted Wren – Pheugopedius rutilus Finca Hamadryas 09 Jan 2016
1318 Rufous-and-white Wren – Thryophilus rufalbus Finca Hamadryas 09 Jan 2016
1319 Plain Wren – Cantorchilus modestus Finca Hamadryas 09 Jan 2016
1320 Long-billed Gnatwren – Ramphocaenus melanurus Finca Hamadryas 09 Jan 2016
1321 Tropical Gnatcatcher – Polioptila plumbea Finca Hamadryas 09 Jan 2016
1322 Clay-colored Thrush – Turdus grayi Finca Hamadryas 09 Jan 2016
1323 American Redstart – Setophaga ruticilla Finca Hamadryas 09 Jan 2016
1324 Yellow Warbler – Setophaga petechia Finca Hamadryas 09 Jan 2016
1325 Rufous-capped Warbler – Basileuterus rufifrons Finca Hamadryas 09 Jan 2016
1326 Blue-gray Tanager – Thraupis episcopus Finca Hamadryas 09 Jan 2016
1327 Olive Sparrow – Arremonops rufivirgatus Finca Hamadryas 09 Jan 2016
1328 Summer Tanager – Piranga rubra Finca Hamadryas 09 Jan 2016
1329 Blue-black Grosbeak – Cyanocompsa cyanoides Finca Hamadryas 09 Jan 2016
1330 Yellow-throated Euphonia – Euphonia hirundinacea Finca Hamadryas 09 Jan 2016
1331 Magpie Goose – Anseranas semipalmata Western Australia 08 Jan 2016
1332 Pallid Cuckoo – Cacomantis pallidus Western Australia 08 Jan 2016
1333 Tawny Frogmouth – Podargus strigoides Western Australia 08 Jan 2016
1334 Galah – Eolophus roseicapilla Western Australia 08 Jan 2016
1335 Yellow-throated Miner – Manorina flavigula Western Australia 08 Jan 2016
1336 Yellow-tinted Honeyeater – Ptilotula flavescens Western Australia 08 Jan 2016
1337 Banded Honeyeater – Cissomela pectoralis Western Australia 08 Jan 2016
1338 Weebill – Smicrornis brevirostris Western Australia 08 Jan 2016
1339 Western Gerygone – Gerygone fusca Western Australia 08 Jan 2016
1340 Varied Sittella – Daphoenositta chrysoptera Western Australia 08 Jan 2016
1341 Leaden Flycatcher – Myiagra rubecula Western Australia 08 Jan 2016
1342 Jacky-winter – Microeca fascinans Western Australia 08 Jan 2016
1343 Limpkin – Aramus guarauna Davie 08 Jan 2016
1344 Burrowing Owl – Athene cunicularia Davie 08 Jan 2016
1345 Snowy Owl – Bubo scandiacus Sodus Bay–Sodus Point 08 Jan 2016
1346 Graylag Goose – Anser anser Dubovac 08 Jan 2016
1347 Common Pochard – Aythya ferina Dubovac 08 Jan 2016
1348 Long-tailed Tit – Aegithalos caudatus Dubovac 08 Jan 2016
1349 Fieldfare – Turdus pilaris Dubovac 08 Jan 2016
1350 Redwing – Turdus iliacus Dubovac 08 Jan 2016
1351 Mistle Thrush – Turdus viscivorus Dubovac 08 Jan 2016
1352 European Greenfinch – Chloris chloris Dubovac 08 Jan 2016
1353 Eastern Spot-billed Duck – Anas zonorhyncha Mai Po Nature Reserve 08 Jan 2016
1354 Tufted Duck – Aythya fuligula Mai Po Nature Reserve 08 Jan 2016
1355 Purple Heron – Ardea purpurea Mai Po Nature Reserve 08 Jan 2016
1356 Black-faced Spoonbill – Platalea minor Mai Po Nature Reserve 08 Jan 2016
1357 Imperial Eagle – Aquila heliaca Mai Po Nature Reserve 08 Jan 2016
1358 Greater Coucal – Centropus sinensis Mai Po Nature Reserve 08 Jan 2016
1359 Pied Kingfisher – Ceryle rudis Mai Po Nature Reserve 08 Jan 2016
1360 Large-billed Crow – Corvus macrorhynchos Mai Po Nature Reserve 08 Jan 2016
1361 Collared Crow – Corvus torquatus Mai Po Nature Reserve 08 Jan 2016
1362 Dusky Warbler – Phylloscopus fuscatus Mai Po Nature Reserve 08 Jan 2016
1363 Asian Brown Flycatcher – Muscicapa latirostris Mai Po Nature Reserve 08 Jan 2016
1364 Black-faced Bunting – Emberiza spodocephala Mai Po Nature Reserve 08 Jan 2016
1365 Yellow-billed Grosbeak – Eophona migratoria Mai Po Nature Reserve 08 Jan 2016
1366 Egyptian Goose – Alopochen aegyptiaca Plantation Preserve 07 Jan 2016
1367 Orange-crowned Warbler – Oreothlypis celata Plantation Preserve 07 Jan 2016
1368 Chinese Pond-Heron – Ardeola bacchus Long Valley 07 Jan 2016
1369 White-breasted Waterhen – Amaurornis phoenicurus Long Valley 07 Jan 2016
1370 Black-winged Stilt – Himantopus himantopus Long Valley 07 Jan 2016
1371 Pied Avocet – Recurvirostra avosetta Long Valley 07 Jan 2016
1372 Asian Koel – Eudynamys scolopaceus Long Valley 07 Jan 2016
1373 White-throated Kingfisher – Halcyon smyrnensis Long Valley 07 Jan 2016
1374 Zitting Cisticola – Cisticola juncidis Long Valley 07 Jan 2016
1375 Plain Prinia – Prinia inornata Long Valley 07 Jan 2016
1376 Masked Laughingthrush – Garrulax perspicillatus Long Valley 07 Jan 2016
1377 Bluethroat – Luscinia svecica Long Valley 07 Jan 2016
1378 Siberian Stonechat – Saxicola maurus Long Valley 07 Jan 2016
1379 Black-collared Starling – Gracupica nigricollis Long Valley 07 Jan 2016
1380 Red-billed Starling – Spodiopsar sericeus Long Valley 07 Jan 2016
1381 Gray Wagtail – Motacilla cinerea Long Valley 07 Jan 2016
1382 Richard’s Pipit – Anthus richardi Long Valley 07 Jan 2016
1383 Yellow-legged Gull – Larus michahellis Ada Huja 06 Jan 2016
1384 Little Pied Cormorant – Phalacrocorax melanoleucos Western Australia 06 Jan 2016
1385 Australasian Darter – Anhinga novaehollandiae Western Australia 06 Jan 2016
1386 Black Scoter – Melanitta americana Rockaway Beach–Edgemere (Beach 32nd-56th St.) 06 Jan 2016
1387 Long-tailed Duck – Clangula hyemalis Rockaway Beach–Edgemere (Beach 32nd-56th St.) 06 Jan 2016
1388 Common Goldeneye – Bucephala clangula Rockaway Beach–Edgemere (Beach 32nd-56th St.) 06 Jan 2016
1389 Red-throated Loon – Gavia stellata Rockaway Beach–Edgemere (Beach 32nd-56th St.) 06 Jan 2016
1390 Horned Grebe – Podiceps auritus Rockaway Beach–Edgemere (Beach 32nd-56th St.) 06 Jan 2016
1391 Northern Gannet – Morus bassanus Rockaway Beach–Edgemere (Beach 32nd-56th St.) 06 Jan 2016
1392 Purple Sandpiper – Calidris maritima Rockaway Beach–Edgemere (Beach 32nd-56th St.) 06 Jan 2016
1393 Crested Serpent-Eagle – Spilornis cheela Ng Tung Chai 06 Jan 2016
1394 House Swift – Apus nipalensis Ng Tung Chai 06 Jan 2016
1395 Chestnut Bulbul – Hemixos castanonotus Ng Tung Chai 06 Jan 2016
1396 Yellow-browed Warbler – Phylloscopus inornatus Ng Tung Chai 06 Jan 2016
1397 Common Tailorbird – Orthotomus sutorius Ng Tung Chai 06 Jan 2016
1398 Japanese White-eye – Zosterops japonicus Ng Tung Chai 06 Jan 2016
1399 Streak-breasted Scimitar-Babbler – Pomatorhinus ruficollis Ng Tung Chai 06 Jan 2016
1400 Silver-eared Mesia – Leiothrix argentauris Ng Tung Chai 06 Jan 2016
1401 Red-billed Leiothrix – Leiothrix lutea Ng Tung Chai 06 Jan 2016
1402 Oriental Magpie-Robin – Copsychus saularis Ng Tung Chai 06 Jan 2016
1403 Orange-bellied Leafbird – Chloropsis hardwickii Ng Tung Chai 06 Jan 2016
1404 Fork-tailed Sunbird – Aethopyga christinae Ng Tung Chai 06 Jan 2016
1405 Cooper’s Hawk – Accipiter cooperii Alligator River NWR–Milltail Rd. 05 Jan 2016
1406 Pileated Woodpecker – Dryocopus pileatus Alligator River NWR–Milltail Rd. 05 Jan 2016
1407 Neotropic Cormorant – Phalacrocorax brasilianus Topeekeegee Yugnee Park 05 Jan 2016
1408 Trumpeter Swan – Cygnus buccinator Lake Mattamuskeet NWR–Headquarters Rd 05 Jan 2016
1409 Eurasian Jay – Garrulus glandarius Little Senacre 05 Jan 2016
1410 Eurasian Blackbird – Turdus merula Little Senacre 05 Jan 2016
1411 Northern Bobwhite – Colinus virginianus US-NC-Creswell-808 Spruill Town Rd W – 35.8355x-76.4209 05 Jan 2016
1412 Wild Turkey – Meleagris gallopavo US-NC-Creswell-808 Spruill Town Rd W – 35.8355x-76.4209 05 Jan 2016
1413 Tundra Swan – Cygnus columbianus US-NC-Tarboro-US-64 E – 35.8656x-77.5125 05 Jan 2016
1414 Rufous Night-Heron – Nycticorax caledonicus Western Australia 04 Jan 2016
1415 Brahminy Kite – Haliastur indus Western Australia 04 Jan 2016
1416 Australasian Swamphen – Porphyrio melanotus Western Australia 04 Jan 2016
1417 Horsfield’s Bronze-Cuckoo – Chrysococcyx basalis Western Australia 04 Jan 2016
1418 Little Bronze-Cuckoo – Chrysococcyx minutillus Western Australia 04 Jan 2016
1419 Red-tailed Black-Cockatoo – Calyptorhynchus banksii Western Australia 04 Jan 2016
1420 Variegated Fairywren – Malurus lamberti Western Australia 04 Jan 2016
1421 White-throated Honeyeater – Melithreptus albogularis Western Australia 04 Jan 2016
1422 Mangrove Gerygone – Gerygone levigaster Western Australia 04 Jan 2016
1423 Golden-headed Cisticola – Cisticola exilis Western Australia 04 Jan 2016
1424 Sora – Porzana carolina Markham Park 04 Jan 2016
1425 Blue-headed Vireo – Vireo solitarius Markham Park 04 Jan 2016
1426 Western Spindalis – Spindalis zena Markham Park 04 Jan 2016
1427 Spot-breasted Oriole – Icterus pectoralis Markham Park 04 Jan 2016
1428 Yellow-bellied Sapsucker – Sphyrapicus varius Kings Creek Village 03 Jan 2016
1429 Pied Cormorant – Phalacrocorax varius Western Australia 03 Jan 2016
1430 Roseate Tern – Sterna dougallii Western Australia 03 Jan 2016
1431 Common Tern – Sterna hirundo Western Australia 03 Jan 2016
1432 Northern Parula – Setophaga americana US-FL-Miami-Olympic Park – 8520 SW 152nd Ave – 25.6870x-80.4412 03 Jan 2016
1433 Magnolia Warbler – Setophaga magnolia US-FL-Miami-Olympic Park – 8520 SW 152nd Ave – 25.6870x-80.4412 03 Jan 2016
1434 Yellow-throated Warbler – Setophaga dominica US-FL-Miami-Olympic Park – 8520 SW 152nd Ave – 25.6870x-80.4412 03 Jan 2016
1435 Black-throated Green Warbler – Setophaga virens US-FL-Miami-Olympic Park – 8520 SW 152nd Ave – 25.6870x-80.4412 03 Jan 2016
1436 Common Myna – Acridotheres tristis US-FL-Miami-5801 SW 137th Ave – 25.7129x-80.4144 03 Jan 2016
1437 Oriental Turtle-Dove – Streptopelia orientalis Shanghai–Century Park 03 Jan 2016
1438 Eurasian Hoopoe – Upupa epops Shanghai–Century Park 03 Jan 2016
1439 Common Kingfisher – Alcedo atthis Shanghai–Century Park 03 Jan 2016
1440 Great Spotted Woodpecker – Dendrocopos major Shanghai–Century Park 03 Jan 2016
1441 Daurian Redstart – Phoenicurus auroreus Shanghai–Century Park 03 Jan 2016
1442 Crested Myna – Acridotheres cristatellus Shanghai–Century Park 03 Jan 2016
1443 Crested Bunting – Melophus lathami Shanghai–Century Park 03 Jan 2016
1444 Eurasian Tree Sparrow – Passer montanus Shanghai–Century Park 03 Jan 2016
1445 Hairy Woodpecker – Picoides villosus Forest Park 03 Jan 2016
1446 Black-capped Chickadee – Poecile atricapillus Forest Park 03 Jan 2016
1447 Carolina Wren – Thryothorus ludovicianus Forest Park 03 Jan 2016
1448 Buff-bellied Hummingbird – Amazilia yucatanensis Castellow Hammock Park 03 Jan 2016
1449 Short-tailed Hawk – Buteo brachyurus Frog Pond WMA–Lucky Hammock 03 Jan 2016
1450 Great Crested Flycatcher – Myiarchus crinitus Frog Pond WMA–Lucky Hammock 03 Jan 2016
1451 Western Kingbird – Tyrannus verticalis Frog Pond WMA–Lucky Hammock 03 Jan 2016
1452 Scissor-tailed Flycatcher – Tyrannus forficatus Frog Pond WMA–Lucky Hammock 03 Jan 2016
1453 Cave Swallow – Petrochelidon fulva Frog Pond WMA–Lucky Hammock 03 Jan 2016
1454 Canvasback – Aythya valisineria Worlds Fair Marina (Flushing, Queens) 03 Jan 2016
1455 Greater Scaup – Aythya marila Worlds Fair Marina (Flushing, Queens) 03 Jan 2016
1456 Long-tailed Shrike – Lanius schach Doubletree by Hilton Hotel 03 Jan 2016
1457 Mountain Bulbul – Ixos mcclellandii Doubletree by Hilton Hotel 03 Jan 2016
1458 Pallas’s Leaf Warbler – Phylloscopus proregulus Doubletree by Hilton Hotel 03 Jan 2016
1459 Red-flanked Bluetail – Tarsiger cyanurus Doubletree by Hilton Hotel 03 Jan 2016
1460 American Black Duck – Anas rubripes Flushing Meadows Corona Park–Willow Lake 03 Jan 2016
1461 Snow Goose – Chen caerulescens Flushing Meadows Corona Park 03 Jan 2016
1462 Brant – Branta bernicla Flushing Meadows Corona Park 03 Jan 2016
1463 Cackling Goose – Branta hutchinsii Flushing Meadows Corona Park 03 Jan 2016
1464 Hooded Merganser – Lophodytes cucullatus Flushing Meadows Corona Park 03 Jan 2016
1465 Common Merganser – Mergus merganser Flushing Meadows Corona Park 03 Jan 2016
1466 Pine Warbler – Setophaga pinus Flushing Meadows Corona Park 03 Jan 2016
1467 Clay-colored Sparrow – Spizella pallida Flushing Meadows Corona Park 03 Jan 2016
1468 Lark Sparrow – Chondestes grammacus Flushing Meadows Corona Park 03 Jan 2016
1469 Wilson’s Snipe – Gallinago delicata Hainlin Mill Sparrow Drive 03 Jan 2016
1470 White-eyed Vireo – Vireo griseus Hainlin Mill Sparrow Drive 03 Jan 2016
1471 House Wren – Troglodytes aedon Hainlin Mill Sparrow Drive 03 Jan 2016
1472 Prairie Warbler – Setophaga discolor Hainlin Mill Sparrow Drive 03 Jan 2016
1473 Swamp Sparrow – Melospiza georgiana Hainlin Mill Sparrow Drive 03 Jan 2016
1474 Indigo Bunting – Passerina cyanea Hainlin Mill Sparrow Drive 03 Jan 2016
1475 Eastern Meadowlark – Sturnella magna Hainlin Mill Sparrow Drive 03 Jan 2016
1476 American Goldfinch – Spinus tristis Hainlin Mill Sparrow Drive 03 Jan 2016
1477 Spotted Dove – Streptopelia chinensis Shanghai–Century Park 02 Jan 2016
1478 Azure-winged Magpie – Cyanopica cyanus Shanghai–Century Park 02 Jan 2016
1479 Japanese Tit – Parus minor Shanghai–Century Park 02 Jan 2016
1480 Light-vented Bulbul – Pycnonotus sinensis Shanghai–Century Park 02 Jan 2016
1481 Goldcrest – Regulus regulus Shanghai–Century Park 02 Jan 2016
1482 Vinous-throated Parrotbill – Sinosuthora webbiana Shanghai–Century Park 02 Jan 2016
1483 Chinese Blackbird – Turdus mandarinus Shanghai–Century Park 02 Jan 2016
1484 Pale Thrush – Turdus pallidus Shanghai–Century Park 02 Jan 2016
1485 Dusky Thrush – Turdus eunomus Shanghai–Century Park 02 Jan 2016
1486 White-cheeked Starling – Spodiopsar cineraceus Shanghai–Century Park 02 Jan 2016
1487 Olive-backed Pipit – Anthus hodgsoni Shanghai–Century Park 02 Jan 2016
1488 Mute Swan – Cygnus olor Reva–Reva Lake 02 Jan 2016
1489 Little Grebe – Tachybaptus ruficollis Reva–Reva Lake 02 Jan 2016
1490 Pygmy Cormorant – Phalacrocorax pygmeus Reva–Reva Lake 02 Jan 2016
1491 White-tailed Eagle – Haliaeetus albicilla Reva–Reva Lake 02 Jan 2016
1492 Common Buzzard – Buteo buteo Reva–Reva Lake 02 Jan 2016
1493 Caspian Gull – Larus cachinnans Reva–Reva Lake 02 Jan 2016
1494 Rook – Corvus frugilegus Reva–Reva Lake 02 Jan 2016
1495 Hooded Crow – Corvus cornix Reva–Reva Lake 02 Jan 2016
1496 Magnificent Frigatebird – Fregata magnificens Hollywood Beach 02 Jan 2016
1497 Lesser Black-backed Gull – Larus fuscus Hollywood Beach 02 Jan 2016
1498 White-throated Gerygone – Gerygone olivacea Western Australia 02 Jan 2016
1499 Muscovy Duck – Cairina moschata Kings Creek Village 01 Jan 2016
1500 American Kestrel – Falco sparverius Kings Creek Village 01 Jan 2016
1501 Monk Parakeet – Myiopsitta monachus Kings Creek Village 01 Jan 2016
1502 Mitred Parakeet – Psittacara mitratus Kings Creek Village 01 Jan 2016
1503 Blue Jay – Cyanocitta cristata Kings Creek Village 01 Jan 2016
1504 Red-whiskered Bulbul – Pycnonotus jocosus Kings Creek Village 01 Jan 2016
1505 Red-bellied Woodpecker – Melanerpes carolinus Matheson Hammock Park 01 Jan 2016
1506 Barred Owl – Strix varia Greensboro Bog Garden 01 Jan 2016
1507 Downy Woodpecker – Picoides pubescens Greensboro Bog Garden 01 Jan 2016
1508 Carolina Chickadee – Poecile carolinensis Greensboro Bog Garden 01 Jan 2016
1509 Tufted Titmouse – Baeolophus bicolor Greensboro Bog Garden 01 Jan 2016
1510 White-breasted Nuthatch – Sitta carolinensis Greensboro Bog Garden 01 Jan 2016
1511 Golden-crowned Kinglet – Regulus satrapa Greensboro Bog Garden 01 Jan 2016
1512 American Robin – Turdus migratorius Greensboro Bog Garden 01 Jan 2016
1513 White-throated Sparrow – Zonotrichia albicollis Greensboro Bog Garden 01 Jan 2016
1514 Wood Duck – Aix sponsa Irvine Regional Park 01 Jan 2016
1515 Acorn Woodpecker – Melanerpes formicivorus Irvine Regional Park 01 Jan 2016
1516 Red-crowned Parrot – Amazona viridigenalis Irvine Regional Park 01 Jan 2016
1517 Oak Titmouse – Baeolophus inornatus Irvine Regional Park 01 Jan 2016
1518 Dark-eyed Junco – Junco hyemalis Irvine Regional Park 01 Jan 2016
1519 Savannah Sparrow – Passerculus sandwichensis Irvine Regional Park 01 Jan 2016
1520 Lincoln’s Sparrow – Melospiza lincolnii Irvine Regional Park 01 Jan 2016
1521 Pine Siskin – Spinus pinus Irvine Regional Park 01 Jan 2016
1522 Lesser Goldfinch – Spinus psaltria Irvine Regional Park 01 Jan 2016
1523 Brown Pelican – Pelecanus occidentalis Black Point Park and Marina 01 Jan 2016
1524 Yellow-crowned Night-Heron – Nyctanassa violacea Black Point Park and Marina 01 Jan 2016
1525 Mangrove Cuckoo – Coccyzus minor Black Point Park and Marina 01 Jan 2016
1526 Black-and-white Warbler – Mniotilta varia Black Point Park and Marina 01 Jan 2016
1527 House Sparrow – Passer domesticus Brooklyn Ave, Yorba Linda 01 Jan 2016
1528 Anhinga – Anhinga anhinga Dump Marsh 01 Jan 2016
1529 Black Vulture – Coragyps atratus Dump Marsh 01 Jan 2016
1530 Great Black-backed Gull – Larus marinus Dump Marsh 01 Jan 2016
1531 Eastern Phoebe – Sayornis phoebe Dump Marsh 01 Jan 2016
1532 Northern Mockingbird – Mimus polyglottos Dump Marsh 01 Jan 2016
1533 Common Grackle – Quiscalus quiscula Dump Marsh 01 Jan 2016
1534 Brown-headed Cowbird – Molothrus ater Dump Marsh 01 Jan 2016
1535 Red-breasted Merganser – Mergus serrator West Kirby 01 Jan 2016
1536 Common Loon – Gavia immer West Kirby 01 Jan 2016
1537 Great Crested Grebe – Podiceps cristatus West Kirby 01 Jan 2016
1538 Gray Heron – Ardea cinerea West Kirby 01 Jan 2016
1539 Eurasian Oystercatcher – Haematopus ostralegus West Kirby 01 Jan 2016
1540 Common Redshank – Tringa totanus West Kirby 01 Jan 2016
1541 Eurasian Curlew – Numenius arquata West Kirby 01 Jan 2016
1542 Black-headed Gull – Chroicocephalus ridibundus West Kirby 01 Jan 2016
1543 Mew Gull – Larus canus West Kirby 01 Jan 2016
1544 Herring Gull – Larus argentatus West Kirby 01 Jan 2016
1545 Rock Pigeon – Columba livia West Kirby 01 Jan 2016
1546 Carrion Crow – Corvus corone West Kirby 01 Jan 2016
1547 White Wagtail – Motacilla alba West Kirby 01 Jan 2016
1548 Rock Pipit – Anthus petrosus West Kirby 01 Jan 2016
1549 Mottled Duck – Anas fulvigula Cutler Wetlands 01 Jan 2016
1550 Wood Stork – Mycteria americana Cutler Wetlands 01 Jan 2016
1551 American Bittern – Botaurus lentiginosus Cutler Wetlands 01 Jan 2016
1552 Little Blue Heron – Egretta caerulea Cutler Wetlands 01 Jan 2016
1553 Tricolored Heron – Egretta tricolor Cutler Wetlands 01 Jan 2016
1554 Cattle Egret – Bubulcus ibis Cutler Wetlands 01 Jan 2016
1555 Green Heron – Butorides virescens Cutler Wetlands 01 Jan 2016
1556 White Ibis – Eudocimus albus Cutler Wetlands 01 Jan 2016
1557 Roseate Spoonbill – Platalea ajaja Cutler Wetlands 01 Jan 2016
1558 Bald Eagle – Haliaeetus leucocephalus Cutler Wetlands 01 Jan 2016
1559 Lesser Yellowlegs – Tringa flavipes Cutler Wetlands 01 Jan 2016
1560 Sanderling – Calidris alba Cutler Wetlands 01 Jan 2016
1561 Laughing Gull – Leucophaeus atricilla Cutler Wetlands 01 Jan 2016
1562 Royal Tern – Thalasseus maximus Cutler Wetlands 01 Jan 2016
1563 Eurasian Collared-Dove – Streptopelia decaocto Cutler Wetlands 01 Jan 2016
1564 Loggerhead Shrike – Lanius ludovicianus Cutler Wetlands 01 Jan 2016
1565 Fish Crow – Corvus ossifragus Cutler Wetlands 01 Jan 2016
1566 Gray Catbird – Dumetella carolinensis Cutler Wetlands 01 Jan 2016
1567 European Starling – Sturnus vulgaris Cutler Wetlands 01 Jan 2016
1568 Boat-tailed Grackle – Quiscalus major Cutler Wetlands 01 Jan 2016
1569 Plumed Whistling-Duck – Dendrocygna eytoni Western Australia 01 Jan 2016
1570 Wandering Whistling-Duck – Dendrocygna arcuata Western Australia 01 Jan 2016
1571 Green Pygmy-Goose – Nettapus pulchellus Western Australia 01 Jan 2016
1572 Pacific Black Duck – Anas superciliosa Western Australia 01 Jan 2016
1573 Gray Teal – Anas gracilis Western Australia 01 Jan 2016
1574 Pink-eared Duck – Malacorhynchus membranaceus Western Australia 01 Jan 2016
1575 White-eyed Duck – Aythya australis Western Australia 01 Jan 2016
1576 Indian Peafowl – Pavo cristatus Western Australia 01 Jan 2016
1577 Australasian Grebe – Tachybaptus novaehollandiae Western Australia 01 Jan 2016
1578 Hoary-headed Grebe – Poliocephalus poliocephalus Western Australia 01 Jan 2016
1579 Black-necked Stork – Ephippiorhynchus asiaticus Western Australia 01 Jan 2016
1580 Little Black Cormorant – Phalacrocorax sulcirostris Western Australia 01 Jan 2016
1581 Australian Pelican – Pelecanus conspicillatus Western Australia 01 Jan 2016
1582 Intermediate Egret – Mesophoyx intermedia Western Australia 01 Jan 2016
1583 White-faced Heron – Egretta novaehollandiae Western Australia 01 Jan 2016
1584 Little Egret – Egretta garzetta Western Australia 01 Jan 2016
1585 Pacific Reef-Heron – Egretta sacra Western Australia 01 Jan 2016
1586 Glossy Ibis – Plegadis falcinellus Western Australia 01 Jan 2016
1587 Australian Ibis – Threskiornis moluccus Western Australia 01 Jan 2016
1588 Straw-necked Ibis – Threskiornis spinicollis Western Australia 01 Jan 2016
1589 Royal Spoonbill – Platalea regia Western Australia 01 Jan 2016
1590 Black-breasted Kite – Hamirostra melanosternon Western Australia 01 Jan 2016
1591 Wedge-tailed Eagle – Aquila audax Western Australia 01 Jan 2016
1592 Swamp Harrier – Circus approximans Western Australia 01 Jan 2016
1593 Brown Goshawk – Accipiter fasciatus Western Australia 01 Jan 2016
1594 Black Kite – Milvus migrans Western Australia 01 Jan 2016
1595 Whistling Kite – Haliastur sphenurus Western Australia 01 Jan 2016
1596 White-bellied Sea-Eagle – Haliaeetus leucogaster Western Australia 01 Jan 2016
1597 Eurasian Coot – Fulica atra Western Australia 01 Jan 2016
1598 Brolga – Grus rubicunda Western Australia 01 Jan 2016
1599 Pied Stilt – Himantopus leucocephalus Western Australia 01 Jan 2016
1600 Pied Oystercatcher – Haematopus longirostris Western Australia 01 Jan 2016
1601 Sooty Oystercatcher – Haematopus fuliginosus Western Australia 01 Jan 2016
1602 Black-bellied Plover – Pluvialis squatarola Western Australia 01 Jan 2016
1603 Pacific Golden-Plover – Pluvialis fulva Western Australia 01 Jan 2016
1604 Masked Lapwing – Vanellus miles Western Australia 01 Jan 2016
1605 Lesser Sand-Plover – Charadrius mongolus Western Australia 01 Jan 2016
1606 Greater Sand-Plover – Charadrius leschenaultii Western Australia 01 Jan 2016
1607 Red-capped Plover – Charadrius ruficapillus Western Australia 01 Jan 2016
1608 Little Ringed Plover – Charadrius dubius Western Australia 01 Jan 2016
1609 Red-kneed Dotterel – Erythrogonys cinctus Western Australia 01 Jan 2016
1610 Black-fronted Dotterel – Elseyornis melanops Western Australia 01 Jan 2016
1611 Terek Sandpiper – Xenus cinereus Western Australia 01 Jan 2016
1612 Common Sandpiper – Actitis hypoleucos Western Australia 01 Jan 2016
1613 Gray-tailed Tattler – Tringa brevipes Western Australia 01 Jan 2016
1614 Common Greenshank – Tringa nebularia Western Australia 01 Jan 2016
1615 Marsh Sandpiper – Tringa stagnatilis Western Australia 01 Jan 2016
1616 Wood Sandpiper – Tringa glareola Western Australia 01 Jan 2016
1617 Little Curlew – Numenius minutus Western Australia 01 Jan 2016
1618 Whimbrel – Numenius phaeopus Western Australia 01 Jan 2016
1619 Far Eastern Curlew – Numenius madagascariensis Western Australia 01 Jan 2016
1620 Black-tailed Godwit – Limosa limosa Western Australia 01 Jan 2016
1621 Bar-tailed Godwit – Limosa lapponica Western Australia 01 Jan 2016
1622 Ruddy Turnstone – Arenaria interpres Western Australia 01 Jan 2016
1623 Great Knot – Calidris tenuirostris Western Australia 01 Jan 2016
1624 Red Knot – Calidris canutus Western Australia 01 Jan 2016
1625 Sharp-tailed Sandpiper – Calidris acuminata Western Australia 01 Jan 2016
1626 Curlew Sandpiper – Calidris ferruginea Western Australia 01 Jan 2016
1627 Long-toed Stint – Calidris subminuta Western Australia 01 Jan 2016
1628 Red-necked Stint – Calidris ruficollis Western Australia 01 Jan 2016
1629 Swinhoe’s Snipe – Gallinago megala Western Australia 01 Jan 2016
1630 Australian Pratincole – Stiltia isabella Western Australia 01 Jan 2016
1631 Oriental Pratincole – Glareola maldivarum Western Australia 01 Jan 2016
1632 Silver Gull – Chroicocephalus novaehollandiae Western Australia 01 Jan 2016
1633 Little Tern – Sternula albifrons Western Australia 01 Jan 2016
1634 Gull-billed Tern – Gelochelidon nilotica Western Australia 01 Jan 2016
1635 Caspian Tern – Hydroprogne caspia Western Australia 01 Jan 2016
1636 White-winged Tern – Chlidonias leucopterus Western Australia 01 Jan 2016
1637 Whiskered Tern – Chlidonias hybrida Western Australia 01 Jan 2016
1638 Great Crested Tern – Thalasseus bergii Western Australia 01 Jan 2016
1639 Lesser Crested Tern – Thalasseus bengalensis Western Australia 01 Jan 2016
1640 Crested Pigeon – Ocyphaps lophotes Western Australia 01 Jan 2016
1641 Diamond Dove – Geopelia cuneata Western Australia 01 Jan 2016
1642 Peaceful Dove – Geopelia placida Western Australia 01 Jan 2016
1643 Bar-shouldered Dove – Geopelia humeralis Western Australia 01 Jan 2016
1644 Brush Cuckoo – Cacomantis variolosus Western Australia 01 Jan 2016
1645 Blue-winged Kookaburra – Dacelo leachii Western Australia 01 Jan 2016
1646 Sacred Kingfisher – Todiramphus sanctus Western Australia 01 Jan 2016
1647 Rainbow Bee-eater – Merops ornatus Western Australia 01 Jan 2016
1648 Dollarbird – Eurystomus orientalis Western Australia 01 Jan 2016
1649 Australian Kestrel – Falco cenchroides Western Australia 01 Jan 2016
1650 Brown Falcon – Falco berigora Western Australia 01 Jan 2016
1651 Little Corella – Cacatua sanguinea Western Australia 01 Jan 2016
1652 Red-winged Parrot – Aprosmictus erythropterus Western Australia 01 Jan 2016
1653 Rainbow Lorikeet – Trichoglossus haematodus Western Australia 01 Jan 2016
1654 Great Bowerbird – Chlamydera nuchalis Western Australia 01 Jan 2016
1655 Red-backed Fairywren – Malurus melanocephalus Western Australia 01 Jan 2016
1656 White-gaped Honeyeater – Stomiopera unicolor Western Australia 01 Jan 2016
1657 Singing Honeyeater – Gavicalis virescens Western Australia 01 Jan 2016
1658 Rufous-throated Honeyeater – Conopophila rufogularis Western Australia 01 Jan 2016
1659 Brown Honeyeater – Lichmera indistincta Western Australia 01 Jan 2016
1660 Little Friarbird – Philemon citreogularis Western Australia 01 Jan 2016
1661 Gray-crowned Babbler – Pomatostomus temporalis Western Australia 01 Jan 2016
1662 White-breasted Woodswallow – Artamus leucorynchus Western Australia 01 Jan 2016
1663 Black-faced Woodswallow – Artamus cinereus Western Australia 01 Jan 2016
1664 Little Woodswallow – Artamus minor Western Australia 01 Jan 2016
1665 Pied Butcherbird – Cracticus nigrogularis Western Australia 01 Jan 2016
1666 Australian Magpie – Gymnorhina tibicen Western Australia 01 Jan 2016
1667 Black-faced Cuckooshrike – Coracina novaehollandiae Western Australia 01 Jan 2016
1668 White-winged Triller – Lalage tricolor Western Australia 01 Jan 2016
1669 Gray Shrikethrush – Colluricincla harmonica Western Australia 01 Jan 2016
1670 Black-tailed Whistler – Pachycephala melanura Western Australia 01 Jan 2016
1671 Rufous Whistler – Pachycephala rufiventris Western Australia 01 Jan 2016
1672 Olive-backed Oriole – Oriolus sagittatus Western Australia 01 Jan 2016
1673 Willie-wagtail – Rhipidura leucophrys Western Australia 01 Jan 2016
1674 Magpie-lark – Grallina cyanoleuca Western Australia 01 Jan 2016
1675 Paperbark Flycatcher – Myiagra nana Western Australia 01 Jan 2016
1676 Torresian Crow – Corvus orru Western Australia 01 Jan 2016
1677 Australasian Bushlark – Mirafra javanica Western Australia 01 Jan 2016
1678 Fairy Martin – Petrochelidon ariel Western Australia 01 Jan 2016
1679 Tree Martin – Petrochelidon nigricans Western Australia 01 Jan 2016
1680 Australian Yellow White-eye – Zosterops luteus Western Australia 01 Jan 2016
1681 Mistletoebird – Dicaeum hirundinaceum Western Australia 01 Jan 2016
1682 Eastern Yellow Wagtail – Motacilla tschutschensis Western Australia 01 Jan 2016
1683 Australasian Pipit – Anthus novaeseelandiae Western Australia 01 Jan 2016
1684 Zebra Finch – Taeniopygia guttata Western Australia 01 Jan 2016
1685 Double-barred Finch – Taeniopygia bichenovii Western Australia 01 Jan 2016
1686 Long-tailed Finch – Poephila acuticauda Western Australia 01 Jan 2016
1687 Ruby-throated Hummingbird – Archilochus colubris Roxanne’s house: Palmetto Bay, FL 01 Jan 2016
1688 Palm Warbler – Setophaga palmarum Roxanne’s house: Palmetto Bay, FL 01 Jan 2016
1689 Northern Cardinal – Cardinalis cardinalis Roxanne’s house: Palmetto Bay, FL 01 Jan 2016
1690 Painted Bunting – Passerina ciris Roxanne’s house: Palmetto Bay, FL 01 Jan 2016
1691 Greater White-fronted Goose – Anser albifrons San Joaquin Wildlife Sanctuary 01 Jan 2016
1692 Canada Goose – Branta canadensis San Joaquin Wildlife Sanctuary 01 Jan 2016
1693 Gadwall – Anas strepera San Joaquin Wildlife Sanctuary 01 Jan 2016
1694 American Wigeon – Anas americana San Joaquin Wildlife Sanctuary 01 Jan 2016
1695 Mallard – Anas platyrhynchos San Joaquin Wildlife Sanctuary 01 Jan 2016
1696 Blue-winged Teal – Anas discors San Joaquin Wildlife Sanctuary 01 Jan 2016
1697 Cinnamon Teal – Anas cyanoptera San Joaquin Wildlife Sanctuary 01 Jan 2016
1698 Northern Shoveler – Anas clypeata San Joaquin Wildlife Sanctuary 01 Jan 2016
1699 Northern Pintail – Anas acuta San Joaquin Wildlife Sanctuary 01 Jan 2016
1700 Green-winged Teal – Anas crecca San Joaquin Wildlife Sanctuary 01 Jan 2016
1701 Redhead – Aythya americana San Joaquin Wildlife Sanctuary 01 Jan 2016
1702 Ring-necked Duck – Aythya collaris San Joaquin Wildlife Sanctuary 01 Jan 2016
1703 Lesser Scaup – Aythya affinis San Joaquin Wildlife Sanctuary 01 Jan 2016
1704 Bufflehead – Bucephala albeola San Joaquin Wildlife Sanctuary 01 Jan 2016
1705 Ruddy Duck – Oxyura jamaicensis San Joaquin Wildlife Sanctuary 01 Jan 2016
1706 Pied-billed Grebe – Podilymbus podiceps San Joaquin Wildlife Sanctuary 01 Jan 2016
1707 Eared Grebe – Podiceps nigricollis San Joaquin Wildlife Sanctuary 01 Jan 2016
1708 Western Grebe – Aechmophorus occidentalis San Joaquin Wildlife Sanctuary 01 Jan 2016
1709 Clark’s Grebe – Aechmophorus clarkii San Joaquin Wildlife Sanctuary 01 Jan 2016
1710 Double-crested Cormorant – Phalacrocorax auritus San Joaquin Wildlife Sanctuary 01 Jan 2016
1711 American White Pelican – Pelecanus erythrorhynchos San Joaquin Wildlife Sanctuary 01 Jan 2016
1712 Great Blue Heron – Ardea herodias San Joaquin Wildlife Sanctuary 01 Jan 2016
1713 Great Egret – Ardea alba San Joaquin Wildlife Sanctuary 01 Jan 2016
1714 Snowy Egret – Egretta thula San Joaquin Wildlife Sanctuary 01 Jan 2016
1715 Black-crowned Night-Heron – Nycticorax nycticorax San Joaquin Wildlife Sanctuary 01 Jan 2016
1716 Turkey Vulture – Cathartes aura San Joaquin Wildlife Sanctuary 01 Jan 2016
1717 Osprey – Pandion haliaetus San Joaquin Wildlife Sanctuary 01 Jan 2016
1718 Northern Harrier – Circus cyaneus San Joaquin Wildlife Sanctuary 01 Jan 2016
1719 Sharp-shinned Hawk – Accipiter striatus San Joaquin Wildlife Sanctuary 01 Jan 2016
1720 Red-shouldered Hawk – Buteo lineatus San Joaquin Wildlife Sanctuary 01 Jan 2016
1721 Red-tailed Hawk – Buteo jamaicensis San Joaquin Wildlife Sanctuary 01 Jan 2016
1722 Common Gallinule – Gallinula galeata San Joaquin Wildlife Sanctuary 01 Jan 2016
1723 American Coot – Fulica americana San Joaquin Wildlife Sanctuary 01 Jan 2016
1724 Black-necked Stilt – Himantopus mexicanus San Joaquin Wildlife Sanctuary 01 Jan 2016
1725 American Avocet – Recurvirostra americana San Joaquin Wildlife Sanctuary 01 Jan 2016
1726 Killdeer – Charadrius vociferus San Joaquin Wildlife Sanctuary 01 Jan 2016
1727 Spotted Sandpiper – Actitis macularius San Joaquin Wildlife Sanctuary 01 Jan 2016
1728 Greater Yellowlegs – Tringa melanoleuca San Joaquin Wildlife Sanctuary 01 Jan 2016
1729 Marbled Godwit – Limosa fedoa San Joaquin Wildlife Sanctuary 01 Jan 2016
1730 Least Sandpiper – Calidris minutilla San Joaquin Wildlife Sanctuary 01 Jan 2016
1731 Western Sandpiper – Calidris mauri San Joaquin Wildlife Sanctuary 01 Jan 2016
1732 Long-billed Dowitcher – Limnodromus scolopaceus San Joaquin Wildlife Sanctuary 01 Jan 2016
1733 Ring-billed Gull – Larus delawarensis San Joaquin Wildlife Sanctuary 01 Jan 2016
1734 Western Gull – Larus occidentalis San Joaquin Wildlife Sanctuary 01 Jan 2016
1735 California Gull – Larus californicus San Joaquin Wildlife Sanctuary 01 Jan 2016
1736 Forster’s Tern – Sterna forsteri San Joaquin Wildlife Sanctuary 01 Jan 2016
1737 Mourning Dove – Zenaida macroura San Joaquin Wildlife Sanctuary 01 Jan 2016
1738 Anna’s Hummingbird – Calypte anna San Joaquin Wildlife Sanctuary 01 Jan 2016
1739 Allen’s Hummingbird – Selasphorus sasin San Joaquin Wildlife Sanctuary 01 Jan 2016
1740 Belted Kingfisher – Megaceryle alcyon San Joaquin Wildlife Sanctuary 01 Jan 2016
1741 Nuttall’s Woodpecker – Picoides nuttallii San Joaquin Wildlife Sanctuary 01 Jan 2016
1742 Northern Flicker – Colaptes auratus San Joaquin Wildlife Sanctuary 01 Jan 2016
1743 Black Phoebe – Sayornis nigricans San Joaquin Wildlife Sanctuary 01 Jan 2016
1744 Say’s Phoebe – Sayornis saya San Joaquin Wildlife Sanctuary 01 Jan 2016
1745 Cassin’s Kingbird – Tyrannus vociferans San Joaquin Wildlife Sanctuary 01 Jan 2016
1746 American Crow – Corvus brachyrhynchos San Joaquin Wildlife Sanctuary 01 Jan 2016
1747 Common Raven – Corvus corax San Joaquin Wildlife Sanctuary 01 Jan 2016
1748 Northern Rough-winged Swallow – Stelgidopteryx serripennis San Joaquin Wildlife Sanctuary 01 Jan 2016
1749 Tree Swallow – Tachycineta bicolor San Joaquin Wildlife Sanctuary 01 Jan 2016
1750 Barn Swallow – Hirundo rustica San Joaquin Wildlife Sanctuary 01 Jan 2016
1751 Bushtit – Psaltriparus minimus San Joaquin Wildlife Sanctuary 01 Jan 2016
1752 Marsh Wren – Cistothorus palustris San Joaquin Wildlife Sanctuary 01 Jan 2016
1753 Bewick’s Wren – Thryomanes bewickii San Joaquin Wildlife Sanctuary 01 Jan 2016
1754 Blue-gray Gnatcatcher – Polioptila caerulea San Joaquin Wildlife Sanctuary 01 Jan 2016
1755 Ruby-crowned Kinglet – Regulus calendula San Joaquin Wildlife Sanctuary 01 Jan 2016
1756 Western Bluebird – Sialia mexicana San Joaquin Wildlife Sanctuary 01 Jan 2016
1757 Hermit Thrush – Catharus guttatus San Joaquin Wildlife Sanctuary 01 Jan 2016
1758 California Thrasher – Toxostoma redivivum San Joaquin Wildlife Sanctuary 01 Jan 2016
1759 American Pipit – Anthus rubescens San Joaquin Wildlife Sanctuary 01 Jan 2016
1760 Cedar Waxwing – Bombycilla cedrorum San Joaquin Wildlife Sanctuary 01 Jan 2016
1761 Common Yellowthroat – Geothlypis trichas San Joaquin Wildlife Sanctuary 01 Jan 2016
1762 Yellow-rumped Warbler – Setophaga coronata San Joaquin Wildlife Sanctuary 01 Jan 2016
1763 Wilson’s Warbler – Cardellina pusilla San Joaquin Wildlife Sanctuary 01 Jan 2016
1764 White-crowned Sparrow – Zonotrichia leucophrys San Joaquin Wildlife Sanctuary 01 Jan 2016
1765 Song Sparrow – Melospiza melodia San Joaquin Wildlife Sanctuary 01 Jan 2016
1766 California Towhee – Melozone crissalis San Joaquin Wildlife Sanctuary 01 Jan 2016
1767 Spotted Towhee – Pipilo maculatus San Joaquin Wildlife Sanctuary 01 Jan 2016
1768 Red-winged Blackbird – Agelaius phoeniceus San Joaquin Wildlife Sanctuary 01 Jan 2016
1769 Brewer’s Blackbird – Euphagus cyanocephalus San Joaquin Wildlife Sanctuary 01 Jan 2016
1770 Great-tailed Grackle – Quiscalus mexicanus San Joaquin Wildlife Sanctuary 01 Jan 2016
1771 House Finch – Haemorhous mexicanus San Joaquin Wildlife Sanctuary 01 Jan 2016
1772 Scaly-breasted Munia – Lonchura punctulata San Joaquin Wildlife Sanctuary 01 Jan 2016
1773 Pink-footed Goose – Anser brachyrhynchus Burton Mere Wetlands RSPB Reserve 01 Jan 2016
1774 Common Shelduck – Tadorna tadorna Burton Mere Wetlands RSPB Reserve 01 Jan 2016
1775 Eurasian Wigeon – Anas penelope Burton Mere Wetlands RSPB Reserve 01 Jan 2016
1776 Great Cormorant – Phalacrocorax carbo Burton Mere Wetlands RSPB Reserve 01 Jan 2016
1777 Eurasian Marsh-Harrier – Circus aeruginosus Burton Mere Wetlands RSPB Reserve 01 Jan 2016
1778 Water Rail – Rallus aquaticus Burton Mere Wetlands RSPB Reserve 01 Jan 2016
1779 Eurasian Moorhen – Gallinula chloropus Burton Mere Wetlands RSPB Reserve 01 Jan 2016
1780 Northern Lapwing – Vanellus vanellus Burton Mere Wetlands RSPB Reserve 01 Jan 2016
1781 Common Snipe – Gallinago gallinago Burton Mere Wetlands RSPB Reserve 01 Jan 2016
1782 Common Wood-Pigeon – Columba palumbus Burton Mere Wetlands RSPB Reserve 01 Jan 2016
1783 Long-eared Owl – Asio otus Burton Mere Wetlands RSPB Reserve 01 Jan 2016
1784 Eurasian Kestrel – Falco tinnunculus Burton Mere Wetlands RSPB Reserve 01 Jan 2016
1785 Eurasian Magpie – Pica pica Burton Mere Wetlands RSPB Reserve 01 Jan 2016
1786 Eurasian Jackdaw – Corvus monedula Burton Mere Wetlands RSPB Reserve 01 Jan 2016
1787 Eurasian Blue Tit – Cyanistes caeruleus Burton Mere Wetlands RSPB Reserve 01 Jan 2016
1788 Great Tit – Parus major Burton Mere Wetlands RSPB Reserve 01 Jan 2016
1789 Eurasian Treecreeper – Certhia familiaris Burton Mere Wetlands RSPB Reserve 01 Jan 2016
1790 Eurasian Wren – Troglodytes troglodytes Burton Mere Wetlands RSPB Reserve 01 Jan 2016
1791 European Robin – Erithacus rubecula Burton Mere Wetlands RSPB Reserve 01 Jan 2016
1792 European Stonechat – Saxicola rubicola Burton Mere Wetlands RSPB Reserve 01 Jan 2016
1793 Dunnock – Prunella modularis Burton Mere Wetlands RSPB Reserve 01 Jan 2016
1794 Common Chaffinch – Fringilla coelebs Burton Mere Wetlands RSPB Reserve 01 Jan 2016
1795 Eurasian Siskin – Spinus spinus Burton Mere Wetlands RSPB Reserve 01 Jan 2016
1796 European Goldfinch – Carduelis carduelis Burton Mere Wetlands RSPB Reserve 01 Jan 2016

 

Share:
Written by Redgannet
Redgannet has been working for over 33 years as a crew member/flight attendant and enjoys the well-ventilated air of the outdoors. The nom de blog, Redgannet, was adopted to add an air of mystery and to make himself more attractive to women. His father first whetted Redguga's appetite for all things natural by buying him his first pair of 7x35s and a copy of Thorburn's Birds. Having no mentor beyond an indulgent parent, he spent the first season hoping for an Egyptian Vulture at the bird table in his English garden. His most memorable birding moment is seeing an Egyptian Vulture with those same binoculars 26 years later. Redgannet is married to Canon, but his heart and half of his house belongs to Helen and their son Joseph. He is looking forward to communicating with people who don't ask if he is searching for the "feathered variety" of bird.