It’s all been happening this month. Just when we thought that the beats deserved a quiet month after the exertions of May, they came out with Bushnell’s blazing and gave June both barrels!

Honduras, Malaysia and the southern-most bits of South Africa feature large this month with Mike, Duncan and Tom all vying to be MVB for June. Of course we all know it will be Pat….again…., but let them have their fun.

Mike made a splash on the profile with his Honduras expedition and pushed the ‘countries visited’ total to 45. Redgannet, increasingly easy to confuse these days, was surprised to find himself in The Kingdom of Bahrain. In so doing, he added another tiny speck of colour and brought the total to 46. In theory, Tom should also qualify for a daub on the map, but eBird do not consider Scotland to be a country. Who is going to tell the clans? Does Mel Gibson know?

The Year List has been boosted to 1999 and the Life List has passed another landmark to reach 3519.

10 countries were birded by 9 beats and 892 species were noted from 144 checklists.

These are they…

Alphabetic Taxonomic Location Date
1 Common Ostrich – Struthio camelus Azlu stop 23 May 2018
2 Highland Tinamou – Nothocercus bonapartei Road to PN Volcán Poás 12 Jun 2018
3 Great Tinamou – Tinamus major La Selva (OTS Reserve)–Road to Puerto Viejo River 01 Jan 2018
4 Little Tinamou – Crypturellus soui La Selva (OTS Reserve)–Road to Puerto Viejo River 01 Jan 2018
5 Slaty-breasted Tinamou – Crypturellus boucardi CR-Heredia-Sarapiqui (10.3393,-83.9923) 20 Jan 2018
6 Thicket Tinamou – Crypturellus cinnamomeus Reserva Natural Privada Los Tarrales–sendero La Rinconada 13 Apr 2018
7 Spotted Nothura – Nothura maculosa Camino Laguna de los Patos 04 Apr 2018
8 Emu – Dromaius novaehollandiae Australia 19 Jan 2018
9 Southern Brown Kiwi – Apteryx australis Rakiura NP–Ulva Island 13 Mar 2018
10 Southern Screamer – Chauna torquata Costanera Sur, Promenade 03 Apr 2018
11 Magpie Goose – Anseranas semipalmata Western Australia 05 Jan 2018
12 Plumed Whistling-Duck – Dendrocygna eytoni Western Australia 01 Jan 2018
13 White-faced Whistling-Duck – Dendrocygna viduata Costanera Sur, Promenade 03 Apr 2018
14 Black-bellied Whistling-Duck – Dendrocygna autumnalis La Paz Sewer Ponds 01 Jan 2018
15 Fulvous Whistling-Duck – Dendrocygna bicolor Stormwater Treatment Area 5/6 13 Jan 2018
16 Wandering Whistling-Duck – Dendrocygna arcuata Western Australia 01 Jan 2018
17 Snow Goose – Anser caerulescens Jamaica Bay, Big Egg Marsh 06 Jan 2018
18 Ross’s Goose – Anser rossii Baisley Pond Park 06 Jan 2018
19 Graylag Goose – Anser anser Lake Kerkini-north side–Mandraki 01 Jan 2018
20 Greater White-fronted Goose – Anser albifrons Lake Kerkini-east side–from Limnochori to Megalochori 01 Jan 2018
21 Lesser White-fronted Goose – Anser erythropus Lake Kerkini-east side–from Limnochori to Megalochori 01 Jan 2018
22 Brant – Branta bernicla Broad Channel 06 Jan 2018
23 Cackling Goose – Branta hutchinsii Ridgefield NWR–River ‘S’ Unit 01 Jan 2018
24 Canada Goose – Branta canadensis Ridgefield NWR–River ‘S’ Unit 01 Jan 2018
25 Red-breasted Goose – Branta ruficollis Lake Kerkini-east side–from Limnochori to Megalochori 02 Jan 2018
26 Cape Barren Goose – Cereopsis novaehollandiae Melbourne Waste Treatment Pond 24 Apr 2018
27 Freckled Duck – Stictonetta naevosa Melbourne Waste Treatment Pond 24 Apr 2018
28 Mute Swan – Cygnus olor Lake Kerkini-east side–from Limnochori to Megalochori 01 Jan 2018
29 Black Swan – Cygnus atratus Farewell Spit–Visitor Centre & Triangle Flat 02 Jan 2018
30 Trumpeter Swan – Cygnus buccinator Irondequoit Bay Outlet (Pier and Marine Park) 07 Feb 2018
31 Tundra Swan – Cygnus columbianus Lake Kerkini-east side–from Limnochori to Megalochori 01 Jan 2018
32 Comb Duck – Sarkidiornis melanotos Sultanpur National Park 28 Apr 2018
33 Egyptian Goose – Alopochen aegyptiaca Plantation Preserve 10 Jan 2018
34 Australian Shelduck – Tadorna tadornoides Australia 18 Jan 2018
35 Paradise Shelduck – Tadorna variegata Farewell Spit–Visitor Centre & Triangle Flat 02 Jan 2018
36 Common Shelduck – Tadorna tadorna Lake Kerkini-east side–from Limnochori to Megalochori 01 Jan 2018
37 Radjah Shelduck – Tadorna radjah Daintree Dawn Cruise 06 May 2018
38 Spur-winged Goose – Plectropterus gambensis Rondevlei Nature Reserve 14 Jun 2018
39 Muscovy Duck – Cairina moschata Plantation Preserve 10 Jan 2018
40 Green Pygmy-Goose – Nettapus pulchellus Western Australia 08 Apr 2018
41 Ringed Teal – Callonetta leucophrys Reserva Ecológica Costanera Sur (AICA BA25) 04 Apr 2018
42 Wood Duck – Aix sponsa Lake Marion, Summerton US-SC (33.5666,-80.4384) 28 Jan 2018
43 Maned Duck – Chenonetta jubata Australia 17 Jan 2018
44 Brazilian Teal – Amazonetta brasiliensis Costanera Sur, Promenade 03 Apr 2018
45 Garganey – Spatula querquedula Beljarica–centralni forland (Kovilovo floodplain), IBA Uš?e Save u Dunav 06 Mar 2018
46 Hottentot Teal – Spatula hottentota Rondevlei Nature Reserve 14 Jun 2018
47 Silver Teal – Spatula versicolor Costanera Sur, Promenade 03 Apr 2018
48 Blue-winged Teal – Spatula discors Ardastra Zoo & Gardens 01 Jan 2018
49 Cinnamon Teal – Spatula cyanoptera La Paz Sewer Ponds 01 Jan 2018
50 Cape Shoveler – Spatula smithii Rondevlei Nature Reserve 14 Jun 2018
51 Australian Shoveler – Spatula rhynchotis Australia 30 Jan 2018
52 Northern Shoveler – Spatula clypeata El Centenario Tidal Flats 01 Jan 2018
53 Gadwall – Mareca strepera Bridge Creek (Queens Co.) 01 Jan 2018
54 Eurasian Wigeon – Mareca penelope Lake Kerkini-east side–from Limnochori to Megalochori 01 Jan 2018
55 American Wigeon – Mareca americana Ridgefield NWR–River ‘S’ Unit 01 Jan 2018
56 Yellow-billed Duck – Anas undulata Rondevlei Nature Reserve 14 Jun 2018
57 Pacific Black Duck – Anas superciliosa Western Australia 01 Jan 2018
58 Indian Spot-billed Duck – Anas poecilorhyncha Sultanpur National Park 28 Apr 2018
59 Eastern Spot-billed Duck – Anas zonorhyncha ???–?????? (Kamakura–Kamakura Central Park) 19 Mar 2018
60 Mallard – Anas platyrhynchos Bridge Creek (Queens Co.) 01 Jan 2018
61 American Black Duck – Anas rubripes Bridge Creek (Queens Co.) 01 Jan 2018
62 Mottled Duck – Anas fulvigula “Viera” Ritch Grissom Memorial Wetlands 05 Jan 2018
63 White-cheeked Pintail – Anas bahamensis Lakeview Drive Ponds 01 Jan 2018
64 Red-billed Duck – Anas erythrorhyncha Rondevlei Nature Reserve 14 Jun 2018
65 Northern Pintail – Anas acuta El Centenario Tidal Flats 01 Jan 2018
66 Green-winged Teal – Anas crecca Lake Kerkini-east side–from Limnochori to Megalochori 01 Jan 2018
67 Yellow-billed Teal – Anas flavirostris Costanera Sur, Promenade 03 Apr 2018
68 Gray Teal – Anas gracilis Western Australia 01 Jan 2018
69 Chestnut Teal – Anas castanea Melbourne Waste Treatment Pond 24 Apr 2018
70 Brown Teal – Anas chlorotis Zealandia 24 Mar 2018
71 Pink-eared Duck – Malacorhynchus membranaceus Western Australia 01 Jan 2018
72 Red-crested Pochard – Netta rufina Lake Kerkini-east side–from Limnochori to Megalochori 01 Jan 2018
73 Southern Pochard – Netta erythrophthalma Rondevlei Nature Reserve 14 Jun 2018
74 Rosy-billed Pochard – Netta peposaca Costanera Sur, Promenade 03 Apr 2018
75 Canvasback – Aythya valisineria Worlds Fair Marina, Flushing 06 Jan 2018
76 Redhead – Aythya americana Baisley Pond Park 01 Jan 2018
77 Common Pochard – Aythya ferina Lake Kerkini-east side–from Limnochori to Megalochori 01 Jan 2018
78 Ring-necked Duck – Aythya collaris Ridgefield NWR–River ‘S’ Unit 01 Jan 2018
79 Ferruginous Duck – Aythya nyroca Put od Kli?evca do vikend-naselja, uzvodni kraj 23 Jan 2018
80 White-eyed Duck – Aythya australis Western Australia 01 Jan 2018
81 Tufted Duck – Aythya fuligula Labudovo Okno NR–Kli?evac, dunavski nasip prema Ramu 23 Jan 2018
82 New Zealand Scaup – Aythya novaeseelandiae Christchurch–Botanic Gardens 04 Mar 2018
83 Greater Scaup – Aythya marila Rockaway Beach–Edgemere (Beach 32nd-56th St.) 01 Jan 2018
84 Lesser Scaup – Aythya affinis El Centenario Tidal Flats 01 Jan 2018
85 Steller’s Eider – Polysticta stelleri Seaside Cove 21 Mar 2018
86 King Eider – Somateria spectabilis Lanes Cove 17 Feb 2018
87 Common Eider – Somateria mollissima Point Lookout 15 Jan 2018
88 Harlequin Duck – Histrionicus histrionicus Yaquina Head Outstanding Natural Area–Lighthouse 07 Jan 2018
89 Surf Scoter – Melanitta perspicillata Mark Hatfield Marine Science Center and Estuary Trail 06 Jan 2018
90 White-winged Scoter – Melanitta fusca Irondequoit Bay Outlet (Pier and Marine Park) 09 Jan 2018
91 Black Scoter – Melanitta americana Rockaway Beach–Edgemere (Beach 32nd-56th St.) 01 Jan 2018
92 Long-tailed Duck – Clangula hyemalis Rockaway Beach–Edgemere (Beach 32nd-56th St.) 01 Jan 2018
93 Bufflehead – Bucephala albeola Rockaway Beach–Edgemere (Beach 32nd-56th St.) 01 Jan 2018
94 Common Goldeneye – Bucephala clangula Rockaway Beach–Edgemere (Beach 32nd-56th St.) 01 Jan 2018
95 Smew – Mergellus albellus Put od Kli?evca do vikend-naselja, uzvodni kraj 23 Jan 2018
96 Hooded Merganser – Lophodytes cucullatus Bridge Creek (Queens Co.) 01 Jan 2018
97 Common Merganser – Mergus merganser Mark Hatfield Marine Science Center and Estuary Trail 06 Jan 2018
98 Red-breasted Merganser – Mergus serrator Rockaway Beach–Edgemere (Beach 32nd-56th St.) 01 Jan 2018
99 Ruddy Duck – Oxyura jamaicensis Baisley Pond Park 01 Jan 2018
100 Blue-billed Duck – Oxyura australis Australia 30 Jan 2018
101 Musk Duck – Biziura lobata Australia 30 Jan 2018
102 Australian Brushturkey – Alectura lathami Lake Placid RV Park 04 May 2018
103 Malleefowl – Leipoa ocellata Australia 15 Feb 2018
104 Orange-footed Scrubfowl – Megapodius reinwardt Lake Placid RV Park 08 May 2018
105 Plain Chachalaca – Ortalis vetula PN Azul Meámbar–PANACAM Lodge 05 Jun 2018
106 Gray-headed Chachalaca – Ortalis cinereiceps Tirimbina Rainforest Center 02 Jan 2018
107 White-bellied Chachalaca – Ortalis leucogastra Los Tarrales–La Casona 11 Apr 2018
108 Crested Guan – Penelope purpurascens El Tapir hummingbird garden 01 Jan 2018
109 Black Guan – Chamaepetes unicolor Poasito 19 Feb 2018
110 Highland Guan – Penelopina nigra Volcán Toliman 12 Apr 2018
111 Horned Guan – Oreophasis derbianus Volcán Toliman 12 Apr 2018
112 Great Curassow – Crax rubra La Selva (OTS Reserve)–Road to Puerto Viejo River 01 Jan 2018
113 Helmeted Guineafowl – Numida meleagris Kruger NP Central Park 23 May 2018
114 Crested Guineafowl – Guttera pucherani Kruger NP Central Park 24 May 2018
115 Buffy-crowned Wood-Partridge – Dendrortyx leucophrys PN Volcán Irazú 09 Feb 2018
116 Crested Bobwhite – Colinus cristatus San Joaquin coffee 12 Jan 2018
117 California Quail – Callipepla californica Conquista Agraria 07 Jan 2018
118 Gambel’s Quail – Callipepla gambelii Las Vegas – Sunset Park 04 Apr 2018
119 Ocellated Quail – Cyrtonyx ocellatus El Refugio, sitio de Codorniz Pintada 08 Jun 2018
120 Singing Quail – Dactylortyx thoracicus Volcán Toliman 12 Apr 2018
121 Marbled Wood-Quail – Odontophorus gujanensis Saladero Lodge 25 Mar 2018
122 Spotted Wood-Quail – Odontophorus guttatus azure rumped tanager area 14 Apr 2018
123 Ferruginous Partridge – Caloperdix oculeus Bukit Tinggi 16 Jun 2018
124 Crested Partridge – Rollulus rouloul Taman Negara NP–Forest Loop 17 Jun 2018
125 Malaysian Partridge – Arborophila campbelli Fraser Hill Central 13 Jun 2018
126 Great Argus – Argusianus argus Taman Negara NP–Forest Loop 18 Jun 2018
127 Indian Peafowl – Pavo cristatus Waihola Wayside park 15 Mar 2018
128 Mountain Peacock-Pheasant – Polyplectron inopinatum Bukit Tinggi 16 Jun 2018
129 Brown Quail – Synoicus ypsilophorus Western Australia 12 Jan 2018
130 Stubble Quail – Coturnix pectoralis Australia 22 Jan 2018
131 Natal Francolin – Pternistis natalensis Kruger NP Central Park 23 May 2018
132 Swainson’s Francolin – Pternistis swainsonii Kruger NP Central Park 24 May 2018
133 Red-necked Francolin – Pternistis afer Skukuza Rest Camp area 31 May 2018
134 Crested Francolin – Dendroperdix sephaena Kruger NP Central Park 23 May 2018
135 Chinese Bamboo-Partridge – Bambusicola thoracicus ???–?????? (Kamakura–Kamakura Central Park) 19 Mar 2018
136 Red Junglefowl – Gallus gallus Taman Negara NP–Forest Loop 18 Jun 2018
137 Gray-winged Francolin – Scleroptila afra Kruger NP Central Park 24 May 2018
138 Ring-necked Pheasant – Phasianus colchicus Little Senacre 18 Jan 2018
139 Crested Fireback – Lophura ignita Taman Negara NP–Forest Loop 17 Jun 2018
140 Gray Partridge – Perdix perdix Požeženski pesak / Gradištanska peš?ara 01 May 2018
141 Ruffed Grouse – Bonasa umbellus 501-899 North Galbraith Road, Mio, Michigan, US (44.697, -84.171) 24 May 2018
142 Wild Turkey – Meleagris gallopavo Backbone Rd. 26 Jan 2018
143 Red-throated Loon – Gavia stellata Rockaway Beach–Edgemere (Beach 32nd-56th St.) 01 Jan 2018
144 Arctic Loon – Gavia arctica Labudovo Okno NR–Kli?evac, dunavski nasip prema Ramu 23 Jan 2018
145 Pacific Loon – Gavia pacifica Seaside Cove 21 Mar 2018
146 Common Loon – Gavia immer Rockaway Beach–Edgemere (Beach 32nd-56th St.) 01 Jan 2018
147 White-tufted Grebe – Rollandia rolland Bridge on Ruta 1 04 Apr 2018
148 Little Grebe – Tachybaptus ruficollis Lake Kerkini-west side–dyke from Livadia to Kerkinitis River mouth 01 Jan 2018
149 Australasian Grebe – Tachybaptus novaehollandiae Western Australia 01 Jan 2018
150 Least Grebe – Tachybaptus dominicus Lakeview Drive Ponds 01 Jan 2018
151 Pied-billed Grebe – Podilymbus podiceps Ridgefield NWR–River ‘S’ Unit 01 Jan 2018
152 Hoary-headed Grebe – Poliocephalus poliocephalus Western Australia 05 Jan 2018
153 New Zealand Grebe – Poliocephalus rufopectus Lake Ngatu 14 Apr 2018
154 Horned Grebe – Podiceps auritus Breezy Point Tip 13 Jan 2018
155 Red-necked Grebe – Podiceps grisegena Irondequoit Bay Outlet (Pier and Marine Park) 23 Jan 2018
156 Great Crested Grebe – Podiceps cristatus Lake Kerkini-north side–Mandraki 01 Jan 2018
157 Eared Grebe – Podiceps nigricollis Lake Kerkini-west side–dyke from Livadia to Kerkinitis River mouth 01 Jan 2018
158 Western Grebe – Aechmophorus occidentalis Yaquina Head Outstanding Natural Area–Lighthouse 07 Jan 2018
159 Clark’s Grebe – Aechmophorus clarkii Main Beach Park 06 Apr 2018
160 Greater Flamingo – Phoenicopterus roseus Lake Kerkini-east side–from Limnochori to Megalochori 01 Jan 2018
161 Yellow-eyed Penguin – Megadyptes antipodes Katiki Point Penguin reserve 16 Mar 2018
162 Little Penguin – Eudyptula minor Marlborough Sounds–Tory Channel 07 Jan 2018
163 African Penguin – Spheniscus demersus Cape Town Waterfront and bay 10 Jun 2018
164 Gray-headed Albatross – Thalassarche chrysostoma Doubtful Sound Entrance 09 Mar 2018
165 Buller’s Albatross – Thalassarche bulleri Doubtful Sound Entrance 09 Mar 2018
166 White-capped Albatross – Thalassarche cauta Kaikoura–Albatross Encounter pelagic 04 Jan 2018
167 Salvin’s Albatross – Thalassarche salvini Kaikoura–Albatross Encounter pelagic 04 Jan 2018
168 Black-browed Albatross – Thalassarche melanophris Australia 15 Feb 2018
169 Royal Albatross – Diomedea epomophora Kaikoura–Albatross Encounter pelagic 04 Jan 2018
170 Wandering Albatross – Diomedea exulans Kaikoura–Albatross Encounter pelagic 04 Jan 2018
171 Northern Giant-Petrel – Macronectes halli Kaikoura–Albatross Encounter pelagic 04 Jan 2018
172 Northern Fulmar – Fulmarus glacialis Samphire Hoe 17 Apr 2018
173 Fairy Prion – Pachyptila turtur Kaikoura–Albatross Encounter pelagic 04 Jan 2018
174 White-chinned Petrel – Procellaria aequinoctialis Kaikoura–Albatross Encounter pelagic 04 Jan 2018
175 Parkinson’s Petrel – Procellaria parkinsoni Cape Brett–Hole in the rock cruise 11 Apr 2018
176 Westland Petrel – Procellaria westlandica Kaikoura–Albatross Encounter pelagic 04 Jan 2018
177 Flesh-footed Shearwater – Ardenna carneipes Australia 22 Feb 2018
178 Wedge-tailed Shearwater – Ardenna pacifica Australia 21 Jan 2018
179 Buller’s Shearwater – Ardenna bulleri Kaikoura–Albatross Encounter pelagic 04 Jan 2018
180 Sooty Shearwater – Ardenna grisea Kaikoura–Albatross Encounter pelagic 04 Jan 2018
181 Short-tailed Shearwater – Ardenna tenuirostris Australia 09 Feb 2018
182 Manx Shearwater – Puffinus puffinus Mallaig-Armadale Ferry, Isle of Skye 25 Jun 2018
183 Hutton’s Shearwater – Puffinus huttoni Kaikoura–Albatross Encounter pelagic 04 Jan 2018
184 Fluttering Shearwater – Puffinus gavia Marlborough Sounds–Tory Channel 07 Jan 2018
185 Asian Openbill – Anastomus oscitans Adayaru Estuary 10 Mar 2018
186 African Openbill – Anastomus lamelligerus Kruger NP Central Park 25 May 2018
187 Black Stork – Ciconia nigra Lake Kerkini–embankments by Vyroneia 01 Jan 2018
188 Woolly-necked Stork – Ciconia episcopus Kruger NP Central Park 24 May 2018
189 White Stork – Ciconia ciconia Beljarica–centralni forland (Kovilovo floodplain), IBA Uš?e Save u Dunav 17 Mar 2018
190 Black-necked Stork – Ephippiorhynchus asiaticus Australia 17 Jan 2018
191 Saddle-billed Stork – Ephippiorhynchus senegalensis Kruger NP Central Park 25 May 2018
192 Lesser Adjutant – Leptoptilos javanicus Kuala Selangor Nature Park 12 Jun 2018
193 Marabou Stork – Leptoptilos crumenifer Kruger NP Central Park 25 May 2018
194 Wood Stork – Mycteria americana Merritt Island NWR (Please consider using more specific locations) 04 Jan 2018
195 Yellow-billed Stork – Mycteria ibis Kruger NP Central Park 24 May 2018
196 Painted Stork – Mycteria leucocephala Adayaru Estuary 10 Mar 2018
197 Lesser Frigatebird – Fregata ariel Western Australia 01 Jan 2018
198 Magnificent Frigatebird – Fregata magnificens El Centenario Tidal Flats 01 Jan 2018
199 Blue-footed Booby – Sula nebouxii Marina Palmira 23 Jan 2018
200 Brown Booby – Sula leucogaster Western Australia 01 Jan 2018
201 Red-footed Booby – Sula sula Great Barrier Reef–Michaelmas Cay 07 May 2018
202 Northern Gannet – Morus bassanus Rockaway Beach–Edgemere (Beach 32nd-56th St.) 01 Jan 2018
203 Australasian Gannet – Morus serrator Marlborough Sounds–Tory Channel 07 Jan 2018
204 Little Pied Cormorant – Microcarbo melanoleucos Rototai Reserve 01 Jan 2018
205 Long-tailed Cormorant – Microcarbo africanus Kruger NP Central Park 24 May 2018
206 Little Cormorant – Microcarbo niger Adayaru Estuary 10 Mar 2018
207 Pygmy Cormorant – Microcarbo pygmeus Lake Kerkini-east side–from Limnochori to Megalochori 01 Jan 2018
208 Brandt’s Cormorant – Phalacrocorax penicillatus Pillar Point Harbor 25 Feb 2018
209 Pelagic Cormorant – Phalacrocorax pelagicus Mark Hatfield Marine Science Center and Estuary Trail 06 Jan 2018
210 Great Cormorant – Phalacrocorax carbo Lake Kerkini-east side–from Limnochori to Megalochori 01 Jan 2018
211 Cape Cormorant – Phalacrocorax capensis Cape Town Waterfront and bay 10 Jun 2018
212 Indian Cormorant – Phalacrocorax fuscicollis Sultanpur National Park 28 Apr 2018
213 Spotted Shag – Phalacrocorax punctatus Picton 06 Jan 2018
214 Little Black Cormorant – Phalacrocorax sulcirostris Western Australia 01 Jan 2018
215 Pied Cormorant – Phalacrocorax varius Western Australia 01 Jan 2018
216 Black-faced Cormorant – Phalacrocorax fuscescens Australia 17 Feb 2018
217 European Shag – Phalacrocorax aristotelis Mallaig-Armadale Ferry, Isle of Skye 25 Jun 2018
218 Neotropic Cormorant – Phalacrocorax brasilianus Lakeview Drive Ponds 01 Jan 2018
219 Double-crested Cormorant – Phalacrocorax auritus El Centenario Tidal Flats 01 Jan 2018
220 New Zealand King Shag – Phalacrocorax carunculatus North Island Ferry Route 23 Mar 2018
221 Anhinga – Anhinga anhinga “Viera” Ritch Grissom Memorial Wetlands 05 Jan 2018
222 African Darter – Anhinga rufa Kruger NP Central Park 05 Jun 2018
223 Oriental Darter – Anhinga melanogaster Sultanpur National Park 28 Apr 2018
224 Australasian Darter – Anhinga novaehollandiae Western Australia 01 Jan 2018
225 American White Pelican – Pelecanus erythrorhynchos El Centenario Tidal Flats 01 Jan 2018
226 Brown Pelican – Pelecanus occidentalis El Centenario Tidal Flats 01 Jan 2018
227 Australian Pelican – Pelecanus conspicillatus Western Australia 01 Jan 2018
228 Dalmatian Pelican – Pelecanus crispus Lake Kerkini-east side–from Limnochori to Megalochori 01 Jan 2018
229 Hamerkop – Scopus umbretta Kruger NP Central Park 25 May 2018
230 American Bittern – Botaurus lentiginosus Sweetwater Wetlands Park 27 Jan 2018
231 Great Bittern – Botaurus stellaris Belo jezero (Lukino Selo) 02 Apr 2018
232 Black Bittern – Ixobrychus flavicollis Western Australia 26 May 2018
233 Least Bittern – Ixobrychus exilis Stormwater Treatment Area 5/6 13 Jan 2018
234 Rufescent Tiger-Heron – Tigrisoma lineatum Tirimbina Rainforest Center 02 Jan 2018
235 Fasciated Tiger-Heron – Tigrisoma fasciatum Near Finca Sura 27 Apr 2018
236 Bare-throated Tiger-Heron – Tigrisoma mexicanum Selva Verde Lodge 08 Jan 2018
237 Great Blue Heron – Ardea herodias El Centenario Tidal Flats 01 Jan 2018
238 Gray Heron – Ardea cinerea Lake Kerkini-east side–from Limnochori to Megalochori 01 Jan 2018
239 Cocoi Heron – Ardea cocoi Reserva Ecológica de Vicente López 03 Apr 2018
240 Pacific Heron – Ardea pacifica Western Australia 01 Jan 2018
241 Great-billed Heron – Ardea sumatrana yellow water cruise 14 May 2018
242 Goliath Heron – Ardea goliath Skukuza Rest Camp area 31 May 2018
243 Purple Heron – Ardea purpurea Sultanpur National Park 28 Apr 2018
244 Great Egret – Ardea alba El Centenario Tidal Flats 01 Jan 2018
245 Intermediate Egret – Ardea intermedia Western Australia 01 Jan 2018
246 White-faced Heron – Egretta novaehollandiae Western Australia 01 Jan 2018
247 Little Egret – Egretta garzetta Western Australia 01 Jan 2018
248 Pacific Reef-Heron – Egretta sacra Western Australia 01 Jan 2018
249 Snowy Egret – Egretta thula El Centenario Tidal Flats 01 Jan 2018
250 Little Blue Heron – Egretta caerulea Tirimbina Rainforest Center 02 Jan 2018
251 Tricolored Heron – Egretta tricolor El Centenario Tidal Flats 01 Jan 2018
252 Reddish Egret – Egretta rufescens El Centenario Tidal Flats 01 Jan 2018
253 Pied Heron – Egretta picata Australia 01 Mar 2018
254 Cattle Egret – Bubulcus ibis El Centenario Tidal Flats 01 Jan 2018
255 Squacco Heron – Ardeola ralloides Labudovo Okno NR–Kli?evac, vikend naselje na Dunavu 01 May 2018
256 Indian Pond-Heron – Ardeola grayii Adayaru Estuary 10 Mar 2018
257 Green Heron – Butorides virescens Montagu Foreshore 02 Jan 2018
258 Striated Heron – Butorides striata Western Australia 01 Jan 2018
259 Black-crowned Night-Heron – Nycticorax nycticorax Bridge Creek (Queens Co.) 01 Jan 2018
260 Rufous Night-Heron – Nycticorax caledonicus Western Australia 24 Mar 2018
261 Yellow-crowned Night-Heron – Nyctanassa violacea El Centenario Tidal Flats 01 Jan 2018
262 White Ibis – Eudocimus albus El Centenario Tidal Flats 01 Jan 2018
263 Glossy Ibis – Plegadis falcinellus Western Australia 01 Jan 2018
264 White-faced Ibis – Plegadis chihi La Paz Sewer Ponds 06 Jan 2018
265 Green Ibis – Mesembrinibis cayennensis Comandancia de Sarapiquí Road 07 Jan 2018
266 Sacred Ibis – Threskiornis aethiopicus Kruger NP Central Park 24 May 2018
267 Black-headed Ibis – Threskiornis melanocephalus Sultanpur National Park 28 Apr 2018
268 Australian Ibis – Threskiornis molucca Western Australia 01 Jan 2018
269 Straw-necked Ibis – Threskiornis spinicollis Western Australia 01 Jan 2018
270 Hadada Ibis – Bostrychia hagedash Marloth Park River overlook 23 May 2018
271 Eurasian Spoonbill – Platalea leucorodia Lake Kerkini-west side–dyke from Livadia to Kerkinitis River mouth 01 Jan 2018
272 Royal Spoonbill – Platalea regia Western Australia 01 Jan 2018
273 African Spoonbill – Platalea alba Kruger NP Central Park 24 May 2018
274 Yellow-billed Spoonbill – Platalea flavipes Australia 28 Jan 2018
275 Roseate Spoonbill – Platalea ajaja Merritt Island NWR (Please consider using more specific locations) 04 Jan 2018
276 Black Vulture – Coragyps atratus El Tapir hummingbird garden 01 Jan 2018
277 Turkey Vulture – Cathartes aura El Tapir hummingbird garden 01 Jan 2018
278 Lesser Yellow-headed Vulture – Cathartes burrovianus Lago Yojoa–Rancho Bella Vista 06 Jun 2018
279 King Vulture – Sarcoramphus papa El Tapir hummingbird garden 01 Jan 2018
280 Secretarybird – Sagittarius serpentarius Kruger NP Central Park 25 May 2018
281 Osprey – Pandion haliaetus El Centenario Tidal Flats 01 Jan 2018
282 Black-shouldered Kite – Elanus caeruleus Sultanpur National Park 28 Apr 2018
283 Australian Kite – Elanus axillaris Western Australia 05 Jan 2018
284 White-tailed Kite – Elanus leucurus CR-Heredia-Sarapiqui (10.3393,-83.9923) 20 Jan 2018
285 Gray-headed Kite – Leptodon cayanensis Hotel Tierras Enamoradas 12 Jan 2018
286 European Honey-buzzard – Pernis apivorus Beljarica–centralni forland (Kovilovo floodplain), IBA Uš?e Save u Dunav 22 Jun 2018
287 Oriental Honey-buzzard – Pernis ptilorhynchus Australia 31 Jan 2018
288 Swallow-tailed Kite – Elanoides forficatus Arenal Observatory Lodge 08 Feb 2018
289 Black-breasted Kite – Hamirostra melanosternon Western Australia 01 Jan 2018
290 Pacific Baza – Aviceda subcristata Skyrail Cableway 05 May 2018
291 Lappet-faced Vulture – Torgos tracheliotos Kruger NP Central Park 05 Jun 2018
292 Hooded Vulture – Necrosyrtes monachus Kruger NP Central Park 24 May 2018
293 White-backed Vulture – Gyps africanus Kruger NP Central Park 24 May 2018
294 Eurasian Griffon – Gyps fulvus Trešnjica Griffon Vulture Sanctuary 23 Apr 2018
295 Cape Griffon – Gyps coprotheres Kruger NP Central Park 23 May 2018
296 Crested Serpent-Eagle – Spilornis cheela Kuala Selangor Nature Park 12 Jun 2018
297 Bateleur – Terathopius ecaudatus Kruger NP Central Park 24 May 2018
298 Brown Snake-Eagle – Circaetus cinereus Kruger NP Central Park 24 May 2018
299 Blyth’s Hawk-Eagle – Nisaetus alboniger Selangor–The Gap Rd. 14 Jun 2018
300 Martial Eagle – Polemaetus bellicosus Kruger NP Central Park 25 May 2018
301 Black Hawk-Eagle – Spizaetus tyrannus Restaurante Loveat 12 Jan 2018
302 Ornate Hawk-Eagle – Spizaetus ornatus El Tapir hummingbird garden 22 Jan 2018
303 Black Eagle – Ictinaetus malaiensis Bukit Fraser–The Gap (Pahang) 15 Jun 2018
304 Lesser Spotted Eagle – Clanga pomarina Djerdap National Park (Golubac to Donji Milanovac)–Severni Ku?aj mountains 08 Apr 2018
305 Greater Spotted Eagle – Clanga clanga Lake Kerkini-east side–from Limnochori to Megalochori 01 Jan 2018
306 Booted Eagle – Hieraaetus pennatus Mali Pesak – Vra?ev Gaj, predeo izuzetnih odlika “Karaš-Nera” NR 01 May 2018
307 Little Eagle – Hieraaetus morphnoides Western Australia 12 Apr 2018
308 Ayres’s Hawk-Eagle – Hieraaetus ayresii Kruger NP Central Park 03 Jun 2018
309 Tawny Eagle – Aquila rapax Kruger NP Central Park 24 May 2018
310 Golden Eagle – Aquila chrysaetos 13875–16313 State Highway 44, Millville US-CA (40.5383,-122.1708) 24 Mar 2018
311 Wedge-tailed Eagle – Aquila audax Western Australia 09 Jan 2018
312 Lizard Buzzard – Kaupifalco monogrammicus Skukuza Rest Camp area 01 Jun 2018
313 Gabar Goshawk – Micronisus gabar Skukuza Rest Camp area 31 May 2018
314 Snail Kite – Rostrhamus sociabilis Stormwater Treatment Area 5/6 13 Jan 2018
315 Double-toothed Kite – Harpagus bidentatus La Selva (OTS Reserve)–Road to Puerto Viejo River 01 Jan 2018
316 Mississippi Kite – Ictinia mississippiensis Juanilama 24 Apr 2018
317 Plumbeous Kite – Ictinia plumbea Tárcoles 05 May 2018
318 Eurasian Marsh-Harrier – Circus aeruginosus Lake Kerkini-north side–Mandraki 01 Jan 2018
319 African Marsh-Harrier – Circus ranivorus Rondevlei Nature Reserve 14 Jun 2018
320 Swamp Harrier – Circus approximans Takaka 01 Jan 2018
321 Spotted Harrier – Circus assimilis Western Australia 05 Jan 2018
322 Hen Harrier – Circus cyaneus Castle of Sidirokastro–Sidirokastro 03 Jan 2018
323 Northern Harrier – Circus hudsonius Ridgefield NWR–River ‘S’ Unit 01 Jan 2018
324 Montagu’s Harrier – Circus pygargus Mali Pesak – Vra?ev Gaj, predeo izuzetnih odlika “Karaš-Nera” NR 01 May 2018
325 African Goshawk – Accipiter tachiro Kruger NP Central Park 24 May 2018
326 Gray Goshawk – Accipiter novaehollandiae Ayres Rock Park 28 Apr 2018
327 Brown Goshawk – Accipiter fasciatus Western Australia 01 Jan 2018
328 Tiny Hawk – Accipiter superciliosus La Selva (OTS Reserve)–entrance road 31 Mar 2018
329 Collared Sparrowhawk – Accipiter cirrocephalus Western Australia 05 Jan 2018
330 Eurasian Sparrowhawk – Accipiter nisus Lake Kerkini-west side–dyke from Livadia to Kerkinitis River mouth 01 Jan 2018
331 Sharp-shinned Hawk – Accipiter striatus 59 Cane Branch Rd, Walterboro US-SC (32.8786,-80.7195) 03 Jan 2018
332 Cooper’s Hawk – Accipiter cooperii Hamlin Beach SP–Parking Lot No. 1 (Winter Lakewatch) 11 Jan 2018
333 Northern Goshawk – Accipiter gentilis Obedska Bara Special Nature Reserve–platform by the heronry 27 Jan 2018
334 Red Kite – Milvus milvus Staines Reservoirs 25 Feb 2018
335 Black Kite – Milvus migrans Western Australia 01 Jan 2018
336 Whistling Kite – Haliastur sphenurus Western Australia 01 Jan 2018
337 Brahminy Kite – Haliastur indus Western Australia 01 Jan 2018
338 Bald Eagle – Haliaeetus leucocephalus Merritt Island NWR (Please consider using more specific locations) 04 Jan 2018
339 White-tailed Eagle – Haliaeetus albicilla Lake Kerkini-east side–from Limnochori to Megalochori 01 Jan 2018
340 White-bellied Sea-Eagle – Haliaeetus leucogaster Western Australia 01 Jan 2018
341 African Fish-Eagle – Haliaeetus vocifer Kruger NP Central Park 23 May 2018
342 Crane Hawk – Geranospiza caerulescens Cerro Lodge entrance road 10 Feb 2018
343 Common Black Hawk – Buteogallus anthracinus Río Tarcoles–river mouth 10 Feb 2018
344 Great Black Hawk – Buteogallus urubitinga Arenal Observatory Lodge 13 Jan 2018
345 Barred Hawk – Morphnarchus princeps El Tapir hummingbird garden 22 Jan 2018
346 Roadside Hawk – Rupornis magnirostris Cano Negro Refuge (10.8838,-84.7915) 07 Feb 2018
347 Harris’s Hawk – Parabuteo unicinctus Marina Palmira 01 Jan 2018
348 White Hawk – Pseudastur albicollis Arenal Observatory Lodge 13 Jan 2018
349 Semiplumbeous Hawk – Leucopternis semiplumbeus Hotel Tierras Enamoradas 12 Jan 2018
350 Gray Hawk – Buteo plagiatus Camino a Manuel Brenes (10.2347,-84.5306) 12 Jan 2018
351 Red-shouldered Hawk – Buteo lineatus Ridgefield NWR–River ‘S’ Unit 01 Jan 2018
352 Broad-winged Hawk – Buteo platypterus Ice pines 12 Jan 2018
353 Short-tailed Hawk – Buteo brachyurus La Selva (OTS Reserve)–Road to Puerto Viejo River 01 Jan 2018
354 Swainson’s Hawk – Buteo swainsoni azure rumped tanager area 14 Apr 2018
355 Zone-tailed Hawk – Buteo albonotatus Presa La Buena Mujer 01 Jan 2018
356 Red-tailed Hawk – Buteo jamaicensis Ridgefield NWR–River ‘S’ Unit 01 Jan 2018
357 Rough-legged Hawk – Buteo lagopus Shawangunk Grasslands NWR 10 Feb 2018
358 Common Buzzard – Buteo buteo Lake Kerkini-east side–from Limnochori to Megalochori 01 Jan 2018
359 Eastern Buzzard – Buteo japonicus ???–???????????? (Ota Ward–Tokyo Port Wild Bird Park / Shioiri Pond) 20 Mar 2018
360 Great Bustard – Otis tarda Druga duž, Mokrin 14 Feb 2018
361 Kori Bustard – Ardeotis kori Kruger NP Central Park 23 May 2018
362 Australian Bustard – Ardeotis australis Western Australia 05 Jan 2018
363 Denham’s Bustard – Neotis denhami Kruger NP Central Park 25 May 2018
364 Red-crested Bustard – Eupodotis ruficrista Kruger NP Central Park 25 May 2018
365 Black-bellied Bustard – Lissotis melanogaster Kruger NP Central Park 24 May 2018
366 Sunbittern – Eurypyga helias 702, San Ramon CR-Alajuela (10.2710,-84.5267) 30 Jan 2018
367 Yellow Rail – Coturnicops noveboracensis Munuscong WMA (Munuscong Potholes) 28 May 2018
368 Yellow-breasted Crake – Hapalocrex flaviventer Cano Negro Refuge (10.8838,-84.7915) 07 Feb 2018
369 Ruddy Crake – Laterallus ruber PN Azul Meámbar–PANACAM Lodge 05 Jun 2018
370 White-throated Crake – Laterallus albigularis Río Silencio (San Ramón) 12 Jan 2018
371 Gray-breasted Crake – Laterallus exilis CR-Heredia-Sarapiqui (10.3393,-83.9923) 20 Jan 2018
372 Weka – Gallirallus australis Mussell Inn 01 Jan 2018
373 Buff-banded Rail – Gallirallus philippensis Australia 01 Mar 2018
374 Slaty-breasted Rail – Gallirallus striatus Putrajaya Wetland Park 11 Jun 2018
375 Ridgway’s Rail – Rallus obsoletus El Centenario Tidal Flats 01 Jan 2018
376 Clapper Rail – Rallus crepitans Pea Island NWR 02 Apr 2018
377 Virginia Rail – Rallus limicola Hopland Research and Extension Center (restricted access) 03 Feb 2018
378 Giant Wood-Rail – Aramides ypecaha Camino Playa El Calabres 04 Apr 2018
379 Russet-naped Wood-Rail – Aramides albiventris Selva Verde Lodge 08 Jan 2018
380 Gray-cowled Wood-Rail – Aramides cajaneus San Joaquin coffee 12 Jan 2018
381 Slaty-breasted Wood-Rail – Aramides saracura Grand Hyatt, Barra 19 Apr 2018
382 Uniform Crake – Amaurolimnas concolor Comandancia de Sarapiquí Road 07 Jan 2018
383 White-breasted Waterhen – Amaurornis phoenicurus Sultanpur National Park 28 Apr 2018
384 Sora – Porzana carolina Sweetwater Wetlands Park 27 Jan 2018
385 Australian Crake – Porzana fluminea Western Australia 24 Mar 2018
386 Black Crake – Zapornia flavirostra Kruger NP Central Park 24 May 2018
387 Baillon’s Crake – Zapornia pusilla Western Australia 24 Mar 2018
388 Spotless Crake – Zapornia tabuensis Australia 05 Feb 2018
389 Purple Gallinule – Porphyrio martinica Everglades NP–Anhinga Trail 17 Jan 2018
390 African Swamphen – Porphyrio madagascariensis Rondevlei Nature Reserve 14 Jun 2018
391 South Island Takahe – Porphyrio hochstetteri Zealandia 24 Mar 2018
392 Australasian Swamphen – Porphyrio melanotus Waikoropupu Springs 01 Jan 2018
393 Gray-headed Swamphen – Porphyrio poliocephalus Stormwater Treatment Area 5/6 13 Jan 2018
394 Eurasian Moorhen – Gallinula chloropus Lake Kerkini-east side–from Limnochori to Megalochori 01 Jan 2018
395 Common Gallinule – Gallinula galeata Ardastra Zoo & Gardens 01 Jan 2018
396 Dusky Moorhen – Gallinula tenebrosa Australia 30 Jan 2018
397 Black-tailed Nativehen – Tribonyx ventralis Western Australia 08 Apr 2018
398 Red-knobbed Coot – Fulica cristata Rondevlei Nature Reserve 14 Jun 2018
399 Red-gartered Coot – Fulica armillata Reserva Ribera Norte 03 Apr 2018
400 Eurasian Coot – Fulica atra Western Australia 01 Jan 2018
401 American Coot – Fulica americana El Centenario Tidal Flats 01 Jan 2018
402 Limpkin – Aramus guarauna River Lakes Conservation Area–Moccasin Island 05 Jan 2018
403 Sandhill Crane – Antigone canadensis “Viera” Ritch Grissom Memorial Wetlands 05 Jan 2018
404 Sarus Crane – Antigone antigone Sultanpur National Park 28 Apr 2018
405 Brolga – Antigone rubicunda Western Australia 01 Jan 2018
406 Common Crane – Grus grus Lake Kerkini-east side–from Limnochori to Megalochori 02 Jan 2018
407 Whooping Crane – Grus americana Backbone Rd. 26 Jan 2018
408 Water Thick-knee – Burhinus vermiculatus Kruger NP Central Park 25 May 2018
409 Spotted Thick-knee – Burhinus capensis Kommetjie – Light house Road 12 Jun 2018
410 Double-striped Thick-knee – Burhinus bistriatus Unnamed Road, Provincia de Puntarenas, CR (9,819, -84,609) 05 May 2018
411 Bush Thick-knee – Burhinus grallarius Australia 17 Jan 2018
412 Beach Thick-knee – Esacus magnirostris Western Australia 07 Jan 2018
413 Black-winged Stilt – Himantopus himantopus Adayaru Estuary 10 Mar 2018
414 Pied Stilt – Himantopus leucocephalus Western Australia 01 Jan 2018
415 Black-necked Stilt – Himantopus mexicanus La Paz Sewer Ponds 01 Jan 2018
416 Banded Stilt – Cladorhynchus leucocephalus Australia 24 Jan 2018
417 Pied Avocet – Recurvirostra avosetta Riverside Country Park 24 Mar 2018
418 Red-necked Avocet – Recurvirostra novaehollandiae Australia 24 Jan 2018
419 American Avocet – Recurvirostra americana El Centenario Tidal Flats 01 Jan 2018
420 Eurasian Oystercatcher – Haematopus ostralegus Riverside Country Park 24 Mar 2018
421 Pied Oystercatcher – Haematopus longirostris Western Australia 01 Jan 2018
422 South Island Oystercatcher – Haematopus finschi Havelock Tidal Flats 21 Mar 2018
423 Variable Oystercatcher – Haematopus unicolor Rototai Reserve 01 Jan 2018
424 Sooty Oystercatcher – Haematopus fuliginosus Western Australia 01 Jan 2018
425 American Oystercatcher – Haematopus palliatus Bay St Beach 03 Jan 2018
426 African Oystercatcher – Haematopus moquini Scarborough, SA 12 Jun 2018
427 Black Oystercatcher – Haematopus bachmani Yaquina Head Outstanding Natural Area–Lighthouse 07 Jan 2018
428 Black-bellied Plover – Pluvialis squatarola El Centenario Tidal Flats 01 Jan 2018
429 Pacific Golden-Plover – Pluvialis fulva Western Australia 01 Jan 2018
430 Northern Lapwing – Vanellus vanellus Lake Kerkini-north side–Mandraki 01 Jan 2018
431 Blacksmith Lapwing – Vanellus armatus Azlu stop 23 May 2018
432 Crowned Lapwing – Vanellus coronatus Kruger NP Central Park 23 May 2018
433 Wattled Lapwing – Vanellus senegallus Kruger NP Central Park 23 May 2018
434 Red-wattled Lapwing – Vanellus indicus Adayaru Estuary 10 Mar 2018
435 Banded Lapwing – Vanellus tricolor Australia 19 Jan 2018
436 Masked Lapwing – Vanellus miles Western Australia 01 Jan 2018
437 Southern Lapwing – Vanellus chilensis Río Silencio (San Ramón) 12 Jan 2018
438 Red-breasted Dotterel – Charadrius obscurus Thames Beach 31 Mar 2018
439 Lesser Sand-Plover – Charadrius mongolus Western Australia 01 Jan 2018
440 Greater Sand-Plover – Charadrius leschenaultii Western Australia 01 Jan 2018
441 Collared Plover – Charadrius collaris Unnamed Road, Provincia de Puntarenas, CR (9,819, -84,609) 05 May 2018
442 Double-banded Plover – Charadrius bicinctus Rototai Reserve 01 Jan 2018
443 Red-capped Plover – Charadrius ruficapillus Western Australia 03 Jan 2018
444 Snowy Plover – Charadrius nivosus San Quintin Fidel Pabellon 05 Feb 2018
445 Wilson’s Plover – Charadrius wilsonia El Centenario Tidal Flats 01 Jan 2018
446 Semipalmated Plover – Charadrius semipalmatus El Centenario Tidal Flats 01 Jan 2018
447 Piping Plover – Charadrius melodus San Carlos Bay/Bunche Beach Preserve 25 Jan 2018
448 Little Ringed Plover – Charadrius dubius Reva–put do Dunava (pesak) i kubici (IBA podru?je Uš?e Save u Dunav) 19 May 2018
449 Three-banded Plover – Charadrius tricollaris Kruger NP Central Park 25 May 2018
450 White-fronted Plover – Charadrius marginatus Cape of Good Hope 13 Jun 2018
451 Killdeer – Charadrius vociferus El Centenario Tidal Flats 01 Jan 2018
452 Red-kneed Dotterel – Erythrogonys cinctus Western Australia 05 Jan 2018
453 Hooded Plover – Thinornis cucullatus Australia 16 Feb 2018
454 Black-fronted Dotterel – Elseyornis melanops Western Australia 01 Jan 2018
455 Greater Painted-Snipe – Rostratula benghalensis Sultanpur National Park 28 Apr 2018
456 Australian Painted-Snipe – Rostratula australis Western Australia 04 May 2018
457 African Jacana – Actophilornis africanus Kruger NP Central Park 23 May 2018
458 Comb-crested Jacana – Irediparra gallinacea Western Australia 05 Jan 2018
459 Pheasant-tailed Jacana – Hydrophasianus chirurgus Sultanpur National Park 28 Apr 2018
460 Northern Jacana – Jacana spinosa Río Silencio (San Ramón) 12 Jan 2018
461 Wattled Jacana – Jacana jacana Costanera Sur, Promenade 03 Apr 2018
462 Upland Sandpiper – Bartramia longicauda Munuscong WMA (Munuscong Potholes) 28 May 2018
463 Whimbrel – Numenius phaeopus El Centenario Tidal Flats 01 Jan 2018
464 Little Curlew – Numenius minutus Western Australia 05 Jan 2018
465 Long-billed Curlew – Numenius americanus El Centenario Tidal Flats 01 Jan 2018
466 Far Eastern Curlew – Numenius madagascariensis Western Australia 01 Jan 2018
467 Eurasian Curlew – Numenius arquata Lake Kerkini-west side–dyke from Livadia to Kerkinitis River mouth 01 Jan 2018
468 Bar-tailed Godwit – Limosa lapponica Western Australia 01 Jan 2018
469 Black-tailed Godwit – Limosa limosa Adayaru Estuary 10 Mar 2018
470 Marbled Godwit – Limosa fedoa El Centenario Tidal Flats 01 Jan 2018
471 Ruddy Turnstone – Arenaria interpres Western Australia 01 Jan 2018
472 Black Turnstone – Arenaria melanocephala Yaquina Head Outstanding Natural Area–Lighthouse 07 Jan 2018
473 Great Knot – Calidris tenuirostris Western Australia 01 Jan 2018
474 Red Knot – Calidris canutus Western Australia 04 Jan 2018
475 Surfbird – Calidris virgata Main Beach Park 06 Apr 2018
476 Ruff – Calidris pugnax Belo jezero (Lukino Selo) 09 Jan 2018
477 Broad-billed Sandpiper – Calidris falcinellus Western Australia 26 Mar 2018
478 Sharp-tailed Sandpiper – Calidris acuminata Australia 24 Jan 2018
479 Curlew Sandpiper – Calidris ferruginea Western Australia 01 Jan 2018
480 Temminck’s Stint – Calidris temminckii Lake Kerkini–Korifoudi and Kerkinitis River mouth 01 Jan 2018
481 Red-necked Stint – Calidris ruficollis Western Australia 01 Jan 2018
482 Sanderling – Calidris alba El Centenario Tidal Flats 01 Jan 2018
483 Dunlin – Calidris alpina El Centenario Tidal Flats 01 Jan 2018
484 Purple Sandpiper – Calidris maritima Rockaway Beach–Edgemere (Beach 32nd-56th St.) 01 Jan 2018
485 Little Stint – Calidris minuta Adayaru Estuary 10 Mar 2018
486 Least Sandpiper – Calidris minutilla El Centenario Tidal Flats 01 Jan 2018
487 White-rumped Sandpiper – Calidris fuscicollis Jamaica Bay Wildlife Refuge 02 Jun 2018
488 Semipalmated Sandpiper – Calidris pusilla Jamaica Bay, Big Egg Marsh 05 May 2018
489 Western Sandpiper – Calidris mauri El Centenario Tidal Flats 01 Jan 2018
490 Asian Dowitcher – Limnodromus semipalmatus Western Australia 12 Apr 2018
491 Short-billed Dowitcher – Limnodromus griseus Guerro Negro 03 Feb 2018
492 Long-billed Dowitcher – Limnodromus scolopaceus El Centenario Tidal Flats 01 Jan 2018
493 American Woodcock – Scolopax minor Jamaica Bay Wildlife Refuge 30 Mar 2018
494 Common Snipe – Gallinago gallinago Lake Kerkini–Korifoudi and Kerkinitis River mouth 01 Jan 2018
495 Wilson’s Snipe – Gallinago delicata Ridgefield NWR–River ‘S’ Unit 01 Jan 2018
496 Terek Sandpiper – Xenus cinereus Western Australia 01 Jan 2018
497 Common Sandpiper – Actitis hypoleucos Western Australia 01 Jan 2018
498 Spotted Sandpiper – Actitis macularius El Centenario Tidal Flats 01 Jan 2018
499 Green Sandpiper – Tringa ochropus Lake Kerkini-east side–from Limnochori to Megalochori 01 Jan 2018
500 Solitary Sandpiper – Tringa solitaria Alley Pond Park–Restoration Pond 05 May 2018
501 Gray-tailed Tattler – Tringa brevipes Western Australia 01 Jan 2018
502 Spotted Redshank – Tringa erythropus Beljarica–centralni forland (Kovilovo floodplain), IBA Uš?e Save u Dunav 17 Mar 2018
503 Greater Yellowlegs – Tringa melanoleuca El Centenario Tidal Flats 01 Jan 2018
504 Common Greenshank – Tringa nebularia Western Australia 01 Jan 2018
505 Willet – Tringa semipalmata El Centenario Tidal Flats 01 Jan 2018
506 Lesser Yellowlegs – Tringa flavipes El Centenario Tidal Flats 01 Jan 2018
507 Marsh Sandpiper – Tringa stagnatilis Adayaru Estuary 10 Mar 2018
508 Wood Sandpiper – Tringa glareola Australia 24 Jan 2018
509 Common Redshank – Tringa totanus Adayaru Estuary 10 Mar 2018
510 Red-chested Buttonquail – Turnix pyrrhothorax Western Australia 08 Apr 2018
511 Australian Pratincole – Stiltia isabella Australia 16 Jan 2018
512 Oriental Pratincole – Glareola maldivarum Western Australia 01 Jan 2018
513 Parasitic Jaeger – Stercorarius parasiticus Cape Brett–Hole in the rock cruise 11 Apr 2018
514 Dovekie – Alle alle Andrews Point, Rockport 17 Feb 2018
515 Thick-billed Murre – Uria lomvia Hampton Beach SP 18 Feb 2018
516 Razorbill – Alca torda Breezy Point Tip 27 Jan 2018
517 Black Guillemot – Cepphus grylle Loblolly Cove 17 Feb 2018
518 Pigeon Guillemot – Cepphus columba Seattle–Terminal 91 08 May 2018
519 Black-legged Kittiwake – Rissa tridactyla Kinnairs Head Lighthouse, Scotland 19 Jun 2018
520 Bonaparte’s Gull – Chroicocephalus philadelphia El Centenario Tidal Flats 01 Jan 2018
521 Black-billed Gull – Chroicocephalus bulleri McCormacks Bay Reserve 02 Mar 2018
522 Red-billed Gull – Chroicocephalus scopulinus Takaka 01 Jan 2018
523 Silver Gull – Chroicocephalus novaehollandiae Western Australia 01 Jan 2018
524 Gray-hooded Gull – Chroicocephalus cirrocephalus Azlu stop 23 May 2018
525 Hartlaub’s Gull – Chroicocephalus hartlaubii Cape Town Waterfront and bay 10 Jun 2018
526 Black-headed Gull – Chroicocephalus ridibundus Lake Kerkini-west side–dyke from Livadia to Kerkinitis River mouth 01 Jan 2018
527 Little Gull – Hydrocoloeus minutus Tawas Point SP 23 May 2018
528 Laughing Gull – Leucophaeus atricilla Junkanoo Beach 01 Jan 2018
529 Franklin’s Gull – Leucophaeus pipixcan McInnish Park–Elm Fork Nature Preserve 12 Apr 2018
530 Mediterranean Gull – Ichthyaetus melanocephalus Little Senacre 13 Mar 2018
531 Pacific Gull – Larus pacificus Australia 18 Jan 2018
532 Heermann’s Gull – Larus heermanni Marina Palmira 01 Jan 2018
533 Mew Gull – Larus canus Kostolac–nasip preko Dunavca 23 Jan 2018
534 Ring-billed Gull – Larus delawarensis El Centenario Tidal Flats 01 Jan 2018
535 Western Gull – Larus occidentalis Mark Hatfield Marine Science Center and Estuary Trail 06 Jan 2018
536 Yellow-footed Gull – Larus livens El Centenario Tidal Flats 01 Jan 2018
537 California Gull – Larus californicus Mark Hatfield Marine Science Center and Estuary Trail 06 Jan 2018
538 Herring Gull – Larus argentatus Junkanoo Beach 01 Jan 2018
539 Yellow-legged Gull – Larus michahellis Lake Kerkini-east side–from Limnochori to Megalochori 01 Jan 2018
540 Caspian Gull – Larus cachinnans Kostolac–nasip preko Dunavca 23 Jan 2018
541 Iceland Gull – Larus glaucoides Florence South Jetty 14 Feb 2018
542 Lesser Black-backed Gull – Larus fuscus Junkanoo Beach 01 Jan 2018
543 Slaty-backed Gull – Larus schistisagus Jodrey State Fish Pier 19 Feb 2018
544 Glaucous-winged Gull – Larus glaucescens Seaside Cove 14 Jan 2018
545 Glaucous Gull – Larus hyperboreus Irondequoit Bay Outlet (Pier and Marine Park) 23 Jan 2018
546 Great Black-backed Gull – Larus marinus Rockaway Beach–Edgemere (Beach 32nd-56th St.) 01 Jan 2018
547 Kelp Gull – Larus dominicanus Takaka 01 Jan 2018
548 Brown Noddy – Anous stolidus Western Australia 12 Jan 2018
549 Sooty Tern – Onychoprion fuscatus Great Barrier Reef–Michaelmas Cay 07 May 2018
550 Bridled Tern – Onychoprion anaethetus Western Australia 12 Jan 2018
551 Little Tern – Sternula albifrons Western Australia 01 Jan 2018
552 Least Tern – Sternula antillarum 301 N Virginia Dare Trl, Kill Devil Hills US-NC (36.0166,-75.6573) 03 Apr 2018
553 Australian Fairy Tern – Sternula nereis Australia 17 Jan 2018
554 Gull-billed Tern – Gelochelidon nilotica El Centenario Tidal Flats 01 Jan 2018
555 Caspian Tern – Hydroprogne caspia El Centenario Tidal Flats 01 Jan 2018
556 Black Tern – Chlidonias niger Labudovo Okno NR–Dubova?ki rit (Slatina) 27 Apr 2018
557 White-winged Tern – Chlidonias leucopterus Western Australia 01 Jan 2018
558 Whiskered Tern – Chlidonias hybrida Western Australia 01 Jan 2018
559 Black-fronted Tern – Chlidonias albostriatus North Island Ferry Route 23 Mar 2018
560 Roseate Tern – Sterna dougallii Nickerson Beach 22 Jun 2018
561 White-fronted Tern – Sterna striata Kaikoura–Albatross Encounter pelagic 04 Jan 2018
562 Common Tern – Sterna hirundo Western Australia 01 Jan 2018
563 Forster’s Tern – Sterna forsteri El Centenario Tidal Flats 01 Jan 2018
564 Royal Tern – Thalasseus maximus El Centenario Tidal Flats 01 Jan 2018
565 Great Crested Tern – Thalasseus bergii Western Australia 01 Jan 2018
566 Sandwich Tern – Thalasseus sandvicensis Parque Ecologico De Marapendi 20 Apr 2018
567 Elegant Tern – Thalasseus elegans Malibu Lagoon 08 Apr 2018
568 Lesser Crested Tern – Thalasseus bengalensis Western Australia 01 Jan 2018
569 Black Skimmer – Rynchops niger El Centenario Tidal Flats 01 Jan 2018
570 Double-banded Sandgrouse – Pterocles bicinctus Kruger NP Central Park 24 May 2018
571 Rock Pigeon – Columba livia El Centenario Tidal Flats 01 Jan 2018
572 Speckled Pigeon – Columba guinea Azlu stop 23 May 2018
573 Stock Dove – Columba oenas Mote Park 17 Feb 2018
574 Common Wood-Pigeon – Columba palumbus Beljarica–centralni forland (Kovilovo floodplain), IBA Uš?e Save u Dunav 09 Jan 2018
575 Pale-vented Pigeon – Patagioenas cayennensis Arenal Observatory Lodge 13 Jan 2018
576 Picazuro Pigeon – Patagioenas picazuro Reserva Ribera Norte 03 Apr 2018
577 White-crowned Pigeon – Patagioenas leucocephala Clifford Park 01 Jan 2018
578 Red-billed Pigeon – Patagioenas flavirostris San Joaquin coffee 12 Jan 2018
579 Band-tailed Pigeon – Patagioenas fasciata Arenal Observatory Lodge 13 Jan 2018
580 Ruddy Pigeon – Patagioenas subvinacea La Paz Waterfall Gardens 26 Feb 2018
581 Short-billed Pigeon – Patagioenas nigrirostris El Tapir hummingbird garden 01 Jan 2018
582 European Turtle-Dove – Streptopelia turtur Oare Marshes LNR 14 Apr 2018
583 Oriental Turtle-Dove – Streptopelia orientalis ???–?????? (Kamakura–Kamakura Central Park) 19 Mar 2018
584 Eurasian Collared-Dove – Streptopelia decaocto Clifford Park 01 Jan 2018
585 African Collared-Dove – Streptopelia roseogrisea Kerikeri Stone Store 12 Apr 2018
586 Red-eyed Dove – Streptopelia semitorquata Kruger NP Central Park 23 May 2018
587 Ring-necked Dove – Streptopelia capicola Skukuza Rest Camp area 01 Jun 2018
588 Spotted Dove – Streptopelia chinensis Theosophical Society 10 Mar 2018
589 Laughing Dove – Streptopelia senegalensis Australia 18 Jan 2018
590 Brown Cuckoo-Dove – Macropygia phasianella Daintree Dawn Cruise 06 May 2018
591 Little Cuckoo-Dove – Macropygia ruficeps Fraser Hill Central 12 Jun 2018
592 Emerald-spotted Wood-Dove – Turtur chalcospilos Kruger NP Central Park 24 May 2018
593 Asian Emerald Dove – Chalcophaps indica Fraser Hill Central 13 Jun 2018
594 Pacific Emerald Dove – Chalcophaps longirostris Lake Placid RV Park 04 May 2018
595 Common Bronzewing – Phaps chalcoptera Australia 20 Jan 2018
596 Brush Bronzewing – Phaps elegans Australia 09 Feb 2018
597 Crested Pigeon – Ocyphaps lophotes Western Australia 01 Jan 2018
598 Spinifex Pigeon – Geophaps plumifera Australia 17 Jan 2018
599 Diamond Dove – Geopelia cuneata Western Australia 05 Jan 2018
600 Zebra Dove – Geopelia striata Kuala Selangor Nature Park 12 Jun 2018
601 Peaceful Dove – Geopelia placida Western Australia 01 Jan 2018
602 Bar-shouldered Dove – Geopelia humeralis Western Australia 01 Jan 2018
603 Inca Dove – Columbina inca San Joaquin coffee 12 Jan 2018
604 Common Ground-Dove – Columbina passerina El Centenario Tidal Flats 01 Jan 2018
605 Ruddy Ground-Dove – Columbina talpacoti CR-Heredia-Sarapiqui (10.4553,-84.0011) 02 Jan 2018
606 Blue Ground-Dove – Claravis pretiosa Cano Negro Refuge (10.8838,-84.7915) 07 Feb 2018
607 Ruddy Quail-Dove – Geotrygon montana Chilamate 20 Feb 2018
608 Olive-backed Quail-Dove – Leptotrygon veraguensis Reserva El Tapir (old butterfly garden) 18 Feb 2018
609 White-tipped Dove – Leptotila verreauxi La Selva (OTS Reserve)–Road to Puerto Viejo River 01 Jan 2018
610 Gray-chested Dove – Leptotila cassinii CR-Heredia-Sarapiqui (10.4553,-84.0011) 02 Jan 2018
611 Gray-headed Dove – Leptotila plumbeiceps Cano Negro Refuge (10.8838,-84.7915) 07 Feb 2018
612 Buff-fronted Quail-Dove – Zentrygon costaricensis Cinchona–Mirador La Cascada 21 Feb 2018
613 Purplish-backed Quail-Dove – Zentrygon lawrencii Hotel Tierras Enamoradas 12 Jan 2018
614 White-faced Quail-Dove – Zentrygon albifacies Volcán Toliman 12 Apr 2018
615 White-winged Dove – Zenaida asiatica El Centenario Tidal Flats 01 Jan 2018
616 Eared Dove – Zenaida auriculata Reserva Ecológica de Vicente López 03 Apr 2018
617 Mourning Dove – Zenaida macroura El Centenario Tidal Flats 01 Jan 2018
618 Little Green-Pigeon – Treron olax Taman Negara NP–Forest Loop 18 Jun 2018
619 Pink-necked Pigeon – Treron vernans Putrajaya Wetland Park 11 Jun 2018
620 Thick-billed Pigeon – Treron curvirostra Taman Negara NP–Forest Loop 18 Jun 2018
621 Yellow-footed Pigeon – Treron phoenicopterus New Delhi City 28 Apr 2018
622 Mountain Imperial-Pigeon – Ducula badia Fraser Hill Central 12 Jun 2018
623 New Zealand Pigeon – Hemiphaga novaeseelandiae Takaka 01 Jan 2018
624 Gray Go-away-bird – Corythaixoides concolor Kruger NP Central Park 23 May 2018
625 Guira Cuckoo – Guira guira Bridge on Ruta 1 04 Apr 2018
626 Smooth-billed Ani – Crotophaga ani Clifford Park 01 Jan 2018
627 Groove-billed Ani – Crotophaga sulcirostris Río Silencio (San Ramón) 12 Jan 2018
628 Striped Cuckoo – Tapera naevia Sendero Bogarín 12 Jan 2018
629 Lesser Ground-Cuckoo – Morococcyx erythropygus Unnamed Road, Provincia de Puntarenas, CR (9,819, -84,609) 05 May 2018
630 Greater Roadrunner – Geococcyx californianus Presa La Buena Mujer 01 Jan 2018
631 White-browed Coucal – Centropus superciliosus Kruger NP Central Park 23 May 2018
632 Greater Coucal – Centropus sinensis Theosophical Society 10 Mar 2018
633 Pheasant Coucal – Centropus phasianinus Western Australia 01 Jan 2018
634 Raffles’s Malkoha – Rhinortha chlorophaea Taman Negara NP–Forest Loop 19 Jun 2018
635 Chestnut-bellied Malkoha – Phaenicophaeus sumatranus Taman Negara NP–Forest Loop 19 Jun 2018
636 Black-bellied Malkoha – Phaenicophaeus diardi Taman Negara NP–Mutiara Resort 16 Jun 2018
637 Squirrel Cuckoo – Piaya cayana El Tapir hummingbird garden 01 Jan 2018
638 Yellow-billed Cuckoo – Coccyzus americanus Central Park 04 May 2018
639 Mangrove Cuckoo – Coccyzus minor Black Point Park and Marina 17 Jan 2018
640 Black-billed Cuckoo – Coccyzus erythropthalmus Kissena Park 05 May 2018
641 Asian Koel – Eudynamys scolopaceus Theosophical Society 10 Mar 2018
642 Pacific Koel – Eudynamys orientalis Cooinda RV Park 13 May 2018
643 Horsfield’s Bronze-Cuckoo – Chrysococcyx basalis Western Australia 01 Jan 2018
644 Black-eared Cuckoo – Chrysococcyx osculans Western Australia 25 May 2018
645 Shining Bronze-Cuckoo – Chrysococcyx lucidus Takaka 01 Jan 2018
646 Little Bronze-Cuckoo – Chrysococcyx minutillus Western Australia 14 Apr 2018
647 Pallid Cuckoo – Cacomantis pallidus Western Australia 01 Jan 2018
648 Brush Cuckoo – Cacomantis variolosus Western Australia 01 Jan 2018
649 Dark Hawk-Cuckoo – Hierococcyx bocki Bukit Fraser–Telekom Loop 13 Jun 2018
650 Common Hawk-Cuckoo – Hierococcyx varius Sultanpur National Park 28 Apr 2018
651 Common Cuckoo – Cuculus canorus 216, RS (44.159, 21.554) 16 Apr 2018
652 Barn Owl – Tyto alba Western Australia 09 Jan 2018
653 Indian Scops-Owl – Otus bakkamoena Sultanpur National Park 28 Apr 2018
654 European Scops-Owl – Otus scops OŠ Despot Stefan Lazarevi?, Mirijevo (campus) 26 May 2018
655 Whiskered Screech-Owl – Megascops trichopsis Volcán Toliman 12 Apr 2018
656 Tropical Screech-Owl – Megascops choliba (10,06, -84,139) 05 May 2018
657 Vermiculated Screech-Owl – Megascops guatemalae Saladero Lodge 23 Mar 2018
658 Bare-shanked Screech-Owl – Megascops clarkii cartagos-varablanca riparian zones 12 Jun 2018
659 Crested Owl – Lophostrix cristata CR-Heredia-Sarapiqui (10.3393,-83.9923) 20 Jan 2018
660 Spectacled Owl – Pulsatrix perspicillata CR-Heredia-Sarapiqui (10.4553,-84.0011) 02 Jan 2018
661 Great Horned Owl – Bubo virginianus Kissena Park 13 Jan 2018
662 Verreaux’s Eagle-Owl – Bubo lacteus Kruger NP Central Park 25 May 2018
663 Snowy Owl – Bubo scandiacus Breezy Point Tip 13 Jan 2018
664 Collared Owlet – Glaucidium brodiei Fraser Hill Central 12 Jun 2018
665 Pearl-spotted Owlet – Glaucidium perlatum Kruger NP Central Park 25 May 2018
666 Central American Pygmy-Owl – Glaucidium griseiceps CR-Heredia-Sarapiqui (10.3393,-83.9923) 20 Jan 2018
667 Ferruginous Pygmy-Owl – Glaucidium brasilianum Cerro Lodge entrance road 10 Feb 2018
668 Burrowing Owl – Athene cunicularia Vista View Park 12 Jan 2018
669 Spotted Owlet – Athene brama Sultanpur National Park 28 Apr 2018
670 Little Owl – Athene noctua Otham 08 May 2018
671 Mottled Owl – Ciccaba virgata Saladero Lodge 23 Mar 2018
672 Black-and-white Owl – Ciccaba nigrolineata Arenal Observatory Lodge 12 Jan 2018
673 Tawny Owl – Strix aluco Bicknor Wood 14 Mar 2018
674 Barred Owl – Strix varia Lord Stirling Park 21 Apr 2018
675 Fulvous Owl – Strix fulvescens Finca El Pilar 15 Apr 2018
676 Ural Owl – Strix uralensis 34, RS (44.719, 21.402) 26 Jan 2018
677 Long-eared Owl – Asio otus Labudovo Okno NR–Kli?evac, dunavski nasip prema Ramu 23 Jan 2018
678 Striped Owl – Asio clamator Arenal–Villas Eco Arenal 12 Jan 2018
679 Short-eared Owl – Asio flammeus Shawangunk Grasslands NWR 10 Feb 2018
680 Northern Saw-whet Owl – Aegolius acadicus Billoy Frank Nisqually NWR 19 Feb 2018
681 Powerful Owl – Ninox strenua Sydney Royal Botanical Garden 03 May 2018
682 Barking Owl – Ninox connivens Australia 28 Feb 2018
683 Southern Boobook – Ninox novaeseelandiae Upper Hutt–Plateau Rd 11 Jan 2018
684 Tawny Frogmouth – Podargus strigoides Australia 16 Jan 2018
685 Papuan Frogmouth – Podargus papuensis Daintree Dawn Cruise 06 May 2018
686 Lesser Nighthawk – Chordeiles acutipennis Los Tarrales–La Casona 11 Apr 2018
687 Common Nighthawk – Chordeiles minor Central Park 12 May 2018
688 Short-tailed Nighthawk – Lurocalis semitorquatus Comandancia de Sarapiquí Road 07 Jan 2018
689 Common Pauraque – Nyctidromus albicollis CR-Heredia-Sarapiqui (10.4553,-84.0011) 02 Jan 2018
690 Chuck-will’s-widow – Antrostomus carolinensis Garret Mountain Reservation (Park) 07 May 2018
691 Eastern Whip-poor-will – Antrostomus vociferus Tuttle Marsh Wildlife Area 23 May 2018
692 Mexican Whip-poor-will – Antrostomus arizonae Volcán Toliman 12 Apr 2018
693 Fiery-necked Nightjar – Caprimulgus pectoralis Skukuza Rest Camp area 31 May 2018
694 Great Potoo – Nyctibius grandis Arenal Observatory Lodge–access rd 14 Jan 2018
695 Australian Owlet-nightjar – Aegotheles cristatus Australia 16 Jan 2018
696 Black Swift – Cypseloides niger McArthur-Burney Falls Memorial SP 26 May 2018
697 Chestnut-collared Swift – Streptoprocne rutila Road to PN Volcán Poás 18 Mar 2018
698 White-collared Swift – Streptoprocne zonaris El Tapir hummingbird garden 01 Jan 2018
699 Chimney Swift – Chaetura pelagica Flushing Meadows Corona Park–Willow Lake 22 Apr 2018
700 Vaux’s Swift – Chaetura vauxi CR-Cinchona Eucalyptus 04 Mar 2018
701 Costa Rican Swift – Chaetura fumosa Saladero Lodge 23 Mar 2018
702 Gray-rumped Swift – Chaetura cinereiventris La Selva (OTS Reserve)–Road to Puerto Viejo River 01 Jan 2018
703 Plume-toed Swiftlet – Collocalia affinis Fraser Hill Central 13 Jun 2018
704 Australian Swiftlet – Aerodramus terraereginae Daintree Dawn Cruise 06 May 2018
705 Germain’s Swiftlet – Aerodramus germani Kuala Selangor Nature Park 12 Jun 2018
706 Alpine Swift – Apus melba Golubac 01 May 2018
707 Common Swift – Apus apus Star?evo—nasip ka Ivanovu do dalekovoda (IBA podru?je Uš?e Save u Dunav) 15 Apr 2018
708 Pacific Swift – Apus pacificus Western Australia 11 Jan 2018
709 Little Swift – Apus affinis Kruger NP Central Park 24 May 2018
710 House Swift – Apus nipalensis Western Australia 11 Jan 2018
711 White-throated Swift – Aeronautes saxatalis San Diego Creek Trail–south of Hwy 405 01 Feb 2018
712 Lesser Swallow-tailed Swift – Panyptila cayennensis CR-Heredia-Sarapiqui (10.4553,-84.0011) 02 Jan 2018
713 Asian Palm-Swift – Cypsiurus balasiensis Taman Negara NP–Forest Loop 18 Jun 2018
714 African Palm-Swift – Cypsiurus parvus Kruger NP Central Park 24 May 2018
715 White-necked Jacobin – Florisuga mellivora CR-Heredia-Sarapiqui (10.4553,-84.0011) 02 Jan 2018
716 White-tipped Sicklebill – Eutoxeres aquila La Unión–Casa de Cope 11 Mar 2018
717 Bronzy Hermit – Glaucis aeneus forest and edge west of pueblo nuevo wetland 2 24 Apr 2018
718 Band-tailed Barbthroat – Threnetes ruckeri CR-Heredia-Sarapiqui (10.4553,-84.0011) 02 Jan 2018
719 Green Hermit – Phaethornis guy El Tapir hummingbird garden 01 Jan 2018
720 Long-billed Hermit – Phaethornis longirostris Tirimbina Rainforest Center 08 Jan 2018
721 Stripe-throated Hermit – Phaethornis striigularis El Tapir hummingbird garden 01 Jan 2018
722 Brown Violetear – Colibri delphinae El Tapir hummingbird garden 01 Jan 2018
723 Lesser Violetear – Colibri cyanotus PN Volcán Irazú 09 Feb 2018
724 Purple-crowned Fairy – Heliothryx barroti Braulio Carillo National Park, Pococi CR-Limon (10.1619,-83.9375) 07 Jan 2018
725 Green-breasted Mango – Anthracothorax prevostii Río Tarcoles–river mouth 10 Feb 2018
726 Green Thorntail – Discosura conversii El Tapir hummingbird garden 01 Jan 2018
727 Black-crested Coquette – Lophornis helenae El Tapir hummingbird garden 01 Jan 2018
728 Green-crowned Brilliant – Heliodoxa jacula Road to PN Volcán Poás 19 Feb 2018
729 Rivoli’s Hummingbird – Eugenes fulgens Restaurante Rincón Suizo–sendero en bosque de pino-encino 11 Apr 2018
730 Talamanca Hummingbird – Eugenes spectabilis PN Volcán Irazú 09 Feb 2018
731 Long-billed Starthroat – Heliomaster longirostris Road from Villa Lapas to Pura Vida Waterfall Gardens 10 Feb 2018
732 Fiery-throated Hummingbird – Panterpe insignis PN Volcán Irazú 09 Feb 2018
733 Green-throated Mountain-gem – Lampornis viridipallens Volcán Toliman 12 Apr 2018
734 Green-breasted Mountain-gem – Lampornis sybillae Zamorano Univ.–Res. Biol. Uyuca 09 Jun 2018
735 Amethyst-throated Hummingbird – Lampornis amethystinus Restaurante Rincón Suizo–sendero en bosque de pino-encino 11 Apr 2018
736 White-bellied Mountain-gem – Lampornis hemileucus Cinchona–Mirador La Cascada 21 Feb 2018
737 Purple-throated Mountain-gem – Lampornis calolaemus Road to PN Volcán Poás 19 Feb 2018
738 White-throated Mountain-gem – Lampornis castaneoventris Copey de Dota–Providencia Road 19 May 2018
739 Bahama Woodstar – Calliphlox evelynae Clifford Park 01 Jan 2018
740 Magenta-throated Woodstar – Calliphlox bryantae Volcan Restaurant 04 Mar 2018
741 Ruby-throated Hummingbird – Archilochus colubris Roxanne’s house: Palmetto Bay, FL 17 Jan 2018
742 Black-chinned Hummingbird – Archilochus alexandri Henderson Bird Viewing Preserve 06 Apr 2018
743 Anna’s Hummingbird – Calypte anna Sacramento NWR–Auto Tour Route 12 Jan 2018
744 Costa’s Hummingbird – Calypte costae El Centenario Tidal Flats 01 Jan 2018
745 Rufous Hummingbird – Selasphorus rufus Henderson Bird Viewing Preserve 06 Apr 2018
746 Allen’s Hummingbird – Selasphorus sasin San Diego Creek Trail–south of Hwy 405 01 Feb 2018
747 Volcano Hummingbird – Selasphorus flammula PN Volcán Irazú 09 Feb 2018
748 Canivet’s Emerald – Chlorostilbon canivetii Vuelta Los Angeles 12 Jan 2018
749 Glittering-bellied Emerald – Chlorostilbon lucidus Reserva Ecológica de Vicente López 03 Apr 2018
750 Violet-headed Hummingbird – Klais guimeti El Tapir hummingbird garden 01 Jan 2018
751 Emerald-chinned Hummingbird – Abeillia abeillei azure rumped tanager area 14 Apr 2018
752 Scaly-breasted Hummingbird – Phaeochroa cuvierii Tirimbina Rainforest Center 02 Jan 2018
753 Rufous Sabrewing – Campylopterus rufus Volcán Toliman 12 Apr 2018
754 Violet Sabrewing – Campylopterus hemileucurus Road to PN Volcán Poás 19 Feb 2018
755 Swallow-tailed Hummingbird – Eupetomena macroura Jardim Botânico do Rio de Janeiro 19 Apr 2018
756 Bronze-tailed Plumeleteer – Chalybura urochrysia El Tapir hummingbird garden 01 Jan 2018
757 Crowned Woodnymph – Thalurania colombica El Tapir hummingbird garden 01 Jan 2018
758 Black-bellied Hummingbird – Eupherusa nigriventris La Paz Waterfall Gardens 26 Feb 2018
759 Coppery-headed Emerald – Elvira cupreiceps Near San Luis 12 Jan 2018
760 Snowcap – Microchera albocoronata El Tapir hummingbird garden 01 Jan 2018
761 White-bellied Emerald – Amazilia candida PN Azul Meámbar–PANACAM Lodge 05 Jun 2018
762 Honduran Emerald – Amazilia luciae El Rancho Hotel y Restaurante 05 Jun 2018
763 Blue-chested Hummingbird – Amazilia amabilis Yatama Eco-Lodge (Sarapiquí) 21 Jan 2018
764 Charming Hummingbird – Amazilia decora PN Carara–Sendero Quebrada Bonita 10 Feb 2018
765 Azure-crowned Hummingbird – Amazilia cyanocephala Finca Santa Victoria 13 Apr 2018
766 Berylline Hummingbird – Amazilia beryllina Reserva Natural Privada El Consejero. 08 Jun 2018
767 Blue-tailed Hummingbird – Amazilia cyanura Los Tarrales–La Casona 11 Apr 2018
768 Steely-vented Hummingbird – Amazilia saucerottei Cerro Lodge entrance road 10 Feb 2018
769 Rufous-tailed Hummingbird – Amazilia tzacatl El Tapir hummingbird garden 01 Jan 2018
770 Buff-bellied Hummingbird – Amazilia yucatanensis Castellow Hammock Park 17 Jan 2018
771 Cinnamon Hummingbird – Amazilia rutila Los Tarrales–La Casona 11 Apr 2018
772 Blue-throated Goldentail – Hylocharis eliciae Cerro Lodge entrance road 10 Feb 2018
773 White-eared Hummingbird – Hylocharis leucotis Restaurante Rincón Suizo–sendero en bosque de pino-encino 11 Apr 2018
774 Xantus’s Hummingbird – Hylocharis xantusii Presa La Buena Mujer 01 Jan 2018
775 Speckled Mousebird – Colius striatus Kruger NP Central Park 24 May 2018
776 Red-faced Mousebird – Urocolius indicus Scarborough, SA 12 Jun 2018
777 Resplendent Quetzal – Pharomachrus mocinno Road to PN Volcán Poás 19 Feb 2018
778 Lattice-tailed Trogon – Trogon clathratus El Tapir hummingbird garden 01 Jan 2018
779 Slaty-tailed Trogon – Trogon massena La Selva (OTS Reserve)–Road to Puerto Viejo River 01 Jan 2018
780 Black-headed Trogon – Trogon melanocephalus Cano Negro Refuge (10.8838,-84.7915) 07 Feb 2018
781 Baird’s Trogon – Trogon bairdii PN Carara–Sendero Quebrada Bonita 10 Feb 2018
782 Gartered Trogon – Trogon caligatus CR-Heredia-Sarapiqui (10.4553,-84.0011) 02 Jan 2018
783 Black-throated Trogon – Trogon rufus El Tapir hummingbird garden 01 Jan 2018
784 Mountain Trogon – Trogon mexicanus Restaurante Rincón Suizo–sendero en bosque de pino-encino 11 Apr 2018
785 Orange-bellied Trogon – Trogon aurantiiventris Near San Luis 12 Jan 2018
786 Collared Trogon – Trogon collaris El Tapir hummingbird garden 01 Jan 2018
787 Scarlet-rumped Trogon – Harpactes duvaucelii Taman Negara NP–Forest Loop 18 Jun 2018
788 Red-headed Trogon – Harpactes erythrocephalus Bukit Fraser–Telekom Loop 13 Jun 2018
789 Eurasian Hoopoe – Upupa epops Theosophical Society 10 Mar 2018
790 Green Woodhoopoe – Phoeniculus purpureus Kruger NP Central Park 23 May 2018
791 Common Scimitarbill – Rhinopomastus cyanomelas Kruger NP Central Park 25 May 2018
792 Southern Ground-Hornbill – Bucorvus leadbeateri Kruger NP Central Park 25 May 2018
793 Crowned Hornbill – Lophoceros alboterminatus Marloth Park River overlook 26 May 2018
794 African Gray Hornbill – Lophoceros nasutus Kruger NP Central Park 23 May 2018
795 Southern Yellow-billed Hornbill – Tockus leucomelas Kruger NP Central Park 23 May 2018
796 Southern Red-billed Hornbill – Tockus rufirostris Kruger NP Central Park 23 May 2018
797 Helmeted Hornbill – Buceros vigil Taman Negara NP–Forest Loop 18 Jun 2018
798 Rhinoceros Hornbill – Buceros rhinoceros Taman Negara NP–Forest Loop 18 Jun 2018
799 Indian Gray Hornbill – Ocyceros birostris Sultanpur National Park 28 Apr 2018
800 Black Hornbill – Anthracoceros malayanus Taman Negara NP–Forest Loop 18 Jun 2018
801 Tody Motmot – Hylomanes momotula azure rumped tanager area 14 Apr 2018
802 Blue-throated Motmot – Aspatha gularis Restaurante Rincón Suizo–sendero en bosque de pino-encino 11 Apr 2018
803 Lesson’s Motmot – Momotus lessonii PN Carara–Sendero Quebrada Bonita 10 Feb 2018
804 Rufous Motmot – Baryphthengus martii Tirimbina Rainforest Center 08 Jan 2018
805 Keel-billed Motmot – Electron carinatum Arenal Observatory Lodge–access rd 14 Jan 2018
806 Broad-billed Motmot – Electron platyrhynchum El Tapir hummingbird garden 01 Jan 2018
807 Turquoise-browed Motmot – Eumomota superciliosa Cerro Lodge entrance road 10 Feb 2018
808 Common Kingfisher – Alcedo atthis Lake Kerkini-east side–from Limnochori to Megalochori 01 Jan 2018
809 Azure Kingfisher – Ceyx azureus Daintree Dawn Cruise 06 May 2018
810 Malachite Kingfisher – Corythornis cristatus Kruger NP Central Park 25 May 2018
811 Laughing Kookaburra – Dacelo novaeguineae Australia 26 Jan 2018
812 Blue-winged Kookaburra – Dacelo leachii Western Australia 01 Jan 2018
813 Stork-billed Kingfisher – Pelargopsis capensis Taman Negara NP–Forest Loop 18 Jun 2018
814 White-throated Kingfisher – Halcyon smyrnensis Adayaru Estuary 10 Mar 2018
815 Brown-hooded Kingfisher – Halcyon albiventris Kruger NP Central Park 25 May 2018
816 Red-backed Kingfisher – Todiramphus pyrrhopygius Western Australia 05 Jan 2018
817 Forest Kingfisher – Todiramphus macleayii Daintree Dawn Cruise 06 May 2018
818 Sacred Kingfisher – Todiramphus sanctus Western Australia 01 Jan 2018
819 Collared Kingfisher – Todiramphus chloris Kuala Selangor Nature Park 12 Jun 2018
820 Giant Kingfisher – Megaceryle maxima Kruger NP Central Park 24 May 2018
821 Ringed Kingfisher – Megaceryle torquata Selva Verde Lodge 08 Jan 2018
822 Belted Kingfisher – Megaceryle alcyon Bridge Creek (Queens Co.) 01 Jan 2018
823 Pied Kingfisher – Ceryle rudis Kruger NP Central Park 25 May 2018
824 Amazon Kingfisher – Chloroceryle amazona Tirimbina Rainforest Center 02 Jan 2018
825 Green Kingfisher – Chloroceryle americana Tirimbina Rainforest Center 02 Jan 2018
826 American Pygmy Kingfisher – Chloroceryle aenea Tirimbina Rainforest Center 08 Jan 2018
827 White-fronted Bee-eater – Merops bullockoides Kruger NP Central Park 24 May 2018
828 Little Bee-eater – Merops pusillus Kruger NP Central Park 23 May 2018
829 Green Bee-eater – Merops orientalis Theosophical Society 10 Mar 2018
830 Rainbow Bee-eater – Merops ornatus Western Australia 01 Jan 2018
831 European Bee-eater – Merops apiaster Hatarica–pasture (Deliblato Sands) 27 Apr 2018
832 European Roller – Coracias garrulus Hatarica–pasture (Deliblato Sands) 27 Apr 2018
833 Lilac-breasted Roller – Coracias caudatus Kruger NP Central Park 23 May 2018
834 Rufous-crowned Roller – Coracias naevius Kruger NP Central Park 26 May 2018
835 Dollarbird – Eurystomus orientalis Western Australia 01 Jan 2018
836 White-necked Puffbird – Notharchus hyperrhynchus Comandancia de Sarapiquí Road 07 Jan 2018
837 Pied Puffbird – Notharchus tectus Comandancia de Sarapiquí Road 07 Jan 2018
838 White-whiskered Puffbird – Malacoptila panamensis La Selva (OTS Reserve)–Road to Puerto Viejo River 01 Jan 2018
839 Lanceolated Monklet – Micromonacha lanceolata Braulio Carillo National Park, Pococi CR-Limon (10.1619,-83.9375) 14 Feb 2018
840 White-fronted Nunbird – Monasa morphoeus Tirimbina Rainforest Center 02 Jan 2018
841 Rufous-tailed Jacamar – Galbula ruficauda La Selva (OTS Reserve)–Road to Puerto Viejo River 01 Jan 2018
842 Crested Barbet – Trachyphonus vaillantii Kruger NP Central Park 23 May 2018
843 Pied Barbet – Tricholaema leucomelas Skukuza Rest Camp area 31 May 2018
844 Black-collared Barbet – Lybius torquatus Kruger NP Central Park 25 May 2018
845 Sooty Barbet – Caloramphus hayii Bukit Tinggi 16 Jun 2018
846 Coppersmith Barbet – Psilopogon haemacephalus Theosophical Society 10 Mar 2018
847 Fire-tufted Barbet – Psilopogon pyrolophus Fraser Hill Central 12 Jun 2018
848 Brown-headed Barbet – Psilopogon zeylanicus Sultanpur National Park 28 Apr 2018
849 Gold-whiskered Barbet – Psilopogon chrysopogon Bukit Fraser–The Gap (Pahang) 15 Jun 2018
850 Black-browed Barbet – Psilopogon oorti Bukit Fraser–Telekom Loop 13 Jun 2018
851 Red-headed Barbet – Eubucco bourcierii El Tapir hummingbird garden 01 Jan 2018
852 Prong-billed Barbet – Semnornis frantzii Cinchona–Mirador La Cascada 21 Feb 2018
853 Northern Emerald-Toucanet – Aulacorhynchus prasinus Braulio Carillo National Park, Pococi CR-Limon (10.1619,-83.9375) 07 Jan 2018
854 Collared Aracari – Pteroglossus torquatus Braulio Carillo National Park, Pococi CR-Limon (10.1619,-83.9375) 07 Jan 2018
855 Fiery-billed Aracari – Pteroglossus frantzii Road from Villa Lapas to Pura Vida Waterfall Gardens 10 Feb 2018
856 Yellow-eared Toucanet – Selenidera spectabilis El Tapir hummingbird garden 01 Jan 2018
857 Yellow-throated Toucan – Ramphastos ambiguus El Tapir hummingbird garden 01 Jan 2018
858 Keel-billed Toucan – Ramphastos sulfuratus Comandancia de Sarapiquí Road 07 Jan 2018
859 Channel-billed Toucan – Ramphastos vitellinus Jardim Botânico do Rio de Janeiro 19 Apr 2018
860 Lesser Honeyguide – Indicator minor Skukuza Rest Camp area 01 Jun 2018
861 Speckled Piculet – Picumnus innominatus Bukit Fraser–Telekom Loop 13 Jun 2018
862 Olivaceous Piculet – Picumnus olivaceus Sendero Bogarín 12 Jan 2018
863 Lewis’s Woodpecker – Melanerpes lewis Chilao–Campground 13 Feb 2018
864 Red-headed Woodpecker – Melanerpes erythrocephalus Hamlin Beach SP–Parking Lot No. 1 (Winter Lakewatch) 11 Jan 2018
865 Acorn Woodpecker – Melanerpes formicivorus Irvine Regional Park 02 Feb 2018
866 Golden-naped Woodpecker – Melanerpes chrysauchen PN Carara–Sendero Quebrada Bonita 10 Feb 2018
867 Black-cheeked Woodpecker – Melanerpes pucherani El Tapir hummingbird garden 01 Jan 2018
868 Red-crowned Woodpecker – Melanerpes rubricapillus road to Esquinas Lodge 23 Mar 2018
869 Gila Woodpecker – Melanerpes uropygialis El Centenario Tidal Flats 01 Jan 2018
870 Hoffmann’s Woodpecker – Melanerpes hoffmannii 702, San Ramon CR-Alajuela (10.2710,-84.5267) 30 Jan 2018
871 Golden-fronted Woodpecker – Melanerpes aurifrons Los Tarrales–La Casona 11 Apr 2018
872 Red-bellied Woodpecker – Melanerpes carolinus Crocheron Park 01 Jan 2018
873 Yellow-bellied Sapsucker – Sphyrapicus varius Ardastra Zoo & Gardens 01 Jan 2018
874 Red-naped Sapsucker – Sphyrapicus nuchalis Kootenai NWR–HQ Area 24 Jun 2018
875 Red-breasted Sapsucker – Sphyrapicus ruber Billy Frank Jr. Nisqually NWR 20 Feb 2018
876 Bennett’s Woodpecker – Campethera bennettii Kruger NP Central Park 24 May 2018
877 Golden-tailed Woodpecker – Campethera abingoni Marloth Park House 09 Jun 2018
878 Cardinal Woodpecker – Dendropicos fuscescens Skukuza Rest Camp area 01 Jun 2018
879 Pygmy Woodpecker – Dendrocopos kizuki ???–?????? (Kamakura–Kamakura Central Park) 19 Mar 2018
880 Lesser Spotted Woodpecker – Dendrocopos minor Labudovo Okno NR–Kli?evac, Šumoviti hrast 23 Jan 2018
881 Middle Spotted Woodpecker – Dendrocopos medius Labudovo Okno NR–Kli?evac, vikend naselje na Dunavu 26 Jan 2018
882 Great Spotted Woodpecker – Dendrocopos major Lake Kerkini-west side–dyke from Livadia to Kerkinitis River mouth 02 Jan 2018
883 Ladder-backed Woodpecker – Picoides scalaris insurgentes 01 Feb 2018
884 Nuttall’s Woodpecker – Picoides nuttallii Sacramento NWR–Auto Tour Route 12 Jan 2018
885 Downy Woodpecker – Picoides pubescens Forest Park–Waterhole 07 Jan 2018
886 Smoky-brown Woodpecker – Picoides fumigatus Hotel Tierras Enamoradas 12 Jan 2018
887 Hairy Woodpecker – Picoides villosus Forest Park–Waterhole 07 Jan 2018
888 White-headed Woodpecker – Picoides albolarvatus Chilao–Campground 13 Feb 2018
889 Red-rumped Woodpecker – Veniliornis kirkii road to Esquinas Lodge 23 Mar 2018
890 Checkered Woodpecker – Veniliornis mixtus Reserva Ribera Norte 03 Apr 2018
891 Rufous-winged Woodpecker – Piculus simplex El Tapir hummingbird garden 01 Jan 2018
892 Golden-olive Woodpecker – Colaptes rubiginosus Vuelta Los Angeles 12 Jan 2018
893 Green-barred Woodpecker – Colaptes melanochloros Reserva Ecológica de Vicente López 03 Apr 2018
894 Northern Flicker – Colaptes auratus Ridgefield NWR–River ‘S’ Unit 01 Jan 2018
895 Gilded Flicker – Colaptes chrysoides Presa La Buena Mujer 01 Jan 2018
896 Campo Flicker – Colaptes campestris Camino Laguna de los Patos 04 Apr 2018
897 Cinnamon Woodpecker – Celeus loricatus El Tapir hummingbird garden 01 Jan 2018
898 Lineated Woodpecker – Dryocopus lineatus CR-Heredia-Sarapiqui (10.3393,-83.9923) 20 Jan 2018
899 Pileated Woodpecker – Dryocopus pileatus Santee NWR–Bluff Unit (fall and winter restricted access) 28 Jan 2018
900 Black Woodpecker – Dryocopus martius Labudovo Okno NR–Kli?evac, vikend naselje na Dunavu 23 Jan 2018
901 Pale-billed Woodpecker – Campephilus guatemalensis Tirimbina Rainforest Center 02 Jan 2018
902 Crimson-winged Woodpecker – Picus puniceus Taman Negara NP–Forest Loop 17 Jun 2018
903 Laced Woodpecker – Picus vittatus Kuala Selangor Nature Park 12 Jun 2018
904 Eurasian Green Woodpecker – Picus viridis Otham village green 10 Jan 2018
905 Gray-headed Woodpecker – Picus canus Obedska Bara Special Nature Reserve–general area (please use a more precise spot) 27 Jan 2018
906 Common Flameback – Dinopium javanense Kuala Selangor Nature Park 12 Jun 2018
907 Black-rumped Flameback – Dinopium benghalense Sultanpur National Park 28 Apr 2018
908 Gray-and-buff Woodpecker – Hemicircus concretus Taman Negara NP–Forest Loop 18 Jun 2018
909 Great Slaty Woodpecker – Mulleripicus pulverulentus Taman Negara NP–Mutiara Resort 16 Jun 2018
910 Barred Forest-Falcon – Micrastur ruficollis Arenal Observatory Lodge 13 Jan 2018
911 Collared Forest-Falcon – Micrastur semitorquatus Comandancia de Sarapiquí Road 07 Jan 2018
912 Crested Caracara – Caracara cheriway El Centenario Tidal Flats 01 Jan 2018
913 Southern Caracara – Caracara plancus Reserva Ribera Norte 03 Apr 2018
914 Yellow-headed Caracara – Milvago chimachima Road from Villa Lapas to Pura Vida Waterfall Gardens 10 Feb 2018
915 Chimango Caracara – Milvago chimango Reserva Ecológica de Vicente López 03 Apr 2018
916 Laughing Falcon – Herpetotheres cachinnans Tirimbina Rainforest Center 02 Jan 2018
917 Black-thighed Falconet – Microhierax fringillarius Taman Negara NP–Forest Loop 18 Jun 2018
918 Eurasian Kestrel – Falco tinnunculus Lake Kerkini-east side–from Limnochori to Megalochori 02 Jan 2018
919 Australian Kestrel – Falco cenchroides Western Australia 02 Jan 2018
920 American Kestrel – Falco sparverius El Centenario Tidal Flats 01 Jan 2018
921 Red-footed Falcon – Falco vespertinus Hatarica–pasture (Deliblato Sands) 27 Apr 2018
922 Merlin – Falco columbarius Alley Pond Park–Restoration Pond 07 Jan 2018
923 Eurasian Hobby – Falco subbuteo Leybourne Lakes 09 May 2018
924 Australian Hobby – Falco longipennis Western Australia 01 Jan 2018
925 New Zealand Falcon – Falco novaeseelandiae Cass Area 03 Mar 2018
926 Brown Falcon – Falco berigora Western Australia 01 Jan 2018
927 Bat Falcon – Falco rufigularis La Selva (OTS Reserve)–Road to Puerto Viejo River 01 Jan 2018
928 Peregrine Falcon – Falco peregrinus El Centenario Tidal Flats 01 Jan 2018
929 Prairie Falcon – Falco mexicanus Sacramento NWR–Auto Tour Route 27 Jan 2018
930 Kea – Nestor notabilis Arthurs Pass View Point 03 Mar 2018
931 New Zealand Kaka – Nestor meridionalis Rakiura NP–Ulva Island 13 Mar 2018
932 Red-tailed Black-Cockatoo – Calyptorhynchus banksii Western Australia 01 Jan 2018
933 Carnaby’s Black-Cockatoo – Calyptorhynchus latirostris Australia 26 Jan 2018
934 Baudin’s Black-Cockatoo – Calyptorhynchus baudinii Australia 05 Feb 2018
935 Galah – Eolophus roseicapilla Western Australia 05 Jan 2018
936 Long-billed Corella – Cacatua tenuirostris Australia 30 Jan 2018
937 Western Corella – Cacatua pastinator Australia 21 Feb 2018
938 Little Corella – Cacatua sanguinea Western Australia 01 Jan 2018
939 Sulphur-crested Cockatoo – Cacatua galerita Melbourne Hike #2 24 Apr 2018
940 Cockatiel – Nymphicus hollandicus Australia 16 Jan 2018
941 Red-winged Parrot – Aprosmictus erythropterus Western Australia 01 Jan 2018
942 Rose-ringed Parakeet – Psittacula krameri Theosophical Society 10 Mar 2018
943 Blue-winged Parrot – Neophema chrysostoma Melbourne Waste Treatment Pond 24 Apr 2018
944 Elegant Parrot – Neophema elegans Australia 07 Feb 2018
945 Rock Parrot – Neophema petrophila Australia 18 Feb 2018
946 Red-crowned Parakeet – Cyanoramphus novaezelandiae Rakiura NP–Ulva Island 13 Mar 2018
947 Australian Ringneck – Barnardius zonarius Australia 17 Jan 2018
948 Eastern Rosella – Platycercus eximius Silverstream 01 Feb 2018
949 Western Rosella – Platycercus icterotis Australia 07 Feb 2018
950 Mulga Parrot – Psephotus varius Alice Springs RV 01 May 2018
951 Red-capped Parrot – Purpureicephalus spurius Australia 03 Feb 2018
952 Double-eyed Fig-Parrot – Cyclopsitta diophthalma Daintree Dawn Cruise 06 May 2018
953 Budgerigar – Melopsittacus undulatus Australia 16 Jan 2018
954 Musk Lorikeet – Glossopsitta concinna Royal Botanical Gardens, Melbourne 25 Apr 2018
955 Purple-crowned Lorikeet – Glossopsitta porphyrocephala Australia 09 Feb 2018
956 Varied Lorikeet – Psitteuteles versicolor Corroboree Billabong 10 May 2018
957 Rainbow Lorikeet – Trichoglossus haematodus Western Australia 01 Jan 2018
958 Brown-headed Parrot – Poicephalus cryptoxanthus Skukuza Rest Camp area 31 May 2018
959 Monk Parakeet – Myiopsitta monachus Brian Piccolo Park 16 Jan 2018
960 Orange-chinned Parakeet – Brotogeris jugularis CR-Heredia-Sarapiqui (10.4553,-84.0011) 02 Jan 2018
961 Brown-hooded Parrot – Pyrilia haematotis El Tapir hummingbird garden 01 Jan 2018
962 Blue-headed Parrot – Pionus menstruus Tirimbina Rainforest Center 02 Jan 2018
963 White-crowned Parrot – Pionus senilis La Selva (OTS Reserve)–Road to Puerto Viejo River 01 Jan 2018
964 Red-crowned Parrot – Amazona viridigenalis Irvine Regional Park 02 Feb 2018
965 Red-lored Parrot – Amazona autumnalis La Selva (OTS Reserve)–Road to Puerto Viejo River 01 Jan 2018
966 Yellow-naped Parrot – Amazona auropalliata Cerro Lodge entrance road 10 Feb 2018
967 White-fronted Parrot – Amazona albifrons Unnamed Road, Provincia de Puntarenas, CR (9,819, -84,609) 05 May 2018
968 Mealy Parrot – Amazona farinosa El Tapir hummingbird garden 01 Jan 2018
969 Sulphur-winged Parakeet – Pyrrhura hoffmanni Copey de Dota–Providencia Road 19 May 2018
970 Olive-throated Parakeet – Eupsittula nana La Selva (OTS Reserve)–Road to Puerto Viejo River 01 Jan 2018
971 Orange-fronted Parakeet – Eupsittula canicularis Vuelta Los Angeles 12 Jan 2018
972 Peach-fronted Parakeet – Eupsittula aurea Parque Natural Municipal Chico Mendes 21 Apr 2018
973 Brown-throated Parakeet – Eupsittula pertinax road to Esquinas Lodge 23 Mar 2018
974 Nanday Parakeet – Aratinga nenday Malibu Pier 08 Apr 2018
975 Blue-winged Macaw – Primolius maracana Jardim Botânico do Rio de Janeiro 19 Apr 2018
976 Great Green Macaw – Ara ambiguus La Selva (OTS Reserve)–Road to Puerto Viejo River 01 Jan 2018
977 Scarlet Macaw – Ara macao Tirimbina Rainforest Center 08 Jan 2018
978 Red-shouldered Macaw – Diopsittaca nobilis Jardim Botânico do Rio de Janeiro 19 Apr 2018
979 Green Parakeet – Psittacara holochlorus El Refugio, sitio de Codorniz Pintada 08 Jun 2018
980 Pacific Parakeet – Psittacara strenuus Los Tarrales–La Casona 11 Apr 2018
981 Crimson-fronted Parakeet – Psittacara finschi Tirimbina Rainforest Center 02 Jan 2018
982 Green Broadbill – Calyptomena viridis Taman Negara NP–Forest Loop 18 Jun 2018
983 Black-and-red Broadbill – Cymbirhynchus macrorhynchos Taman Negara NP–Forest Loop 17 Jun 2018
984 Black-and-yellow Broadbill – Eurylaimus ochromalus Taman Negara NP–Forest Loop 18 Jun 2018
985 Fasciated Antshrike – Cymbilaimus lineatus La Selva (OTS Reserve)–Road to Puerto Viejo River 01 Jan 2018
986 Great Antshrike – Taraba major Arenal Observatory Lodge–access rd 14 Jan 2018
987 Barred Antshrike – Thamnophilus doliatus Sendero Bogarín 12 Jan 2018
988 Black-crowned Antshrike – Thamnophilus atrinucha Tirimbina Rainforest Center 02 Jan 2018
989 Black-hooded Antshrike – Thamnophilus bridgesi PN Carara–Sendero Quebrada Bonita 10 Feb 2018
990 Russet Antshrike – Thamnistes anabatinus El Tapir hummingbird garden 01 Jan 2018
991 Plain Antvireo – Dysithamnus mentalis Cocora hummingbird garden 21 Mar 2018
992 Streak-crowned Antvireo – Dysithamnus striaticeps El Tapir hummingbird garden 01 Jan 2018
993 Checker-throated Antwren – Epinecrophylla fulviventris El Tapir hummingbird garden 01 Jan 2018
994 White-flanked Antwren – Myrmotherula axillaris El Tapir hummingbird garden 01 Jan 2018
995 Slaty Antwren – Myrmotherula schisticolor Arenal Observatory Lodge 13 Jan 2018
996 Dot-winged Antwren – Microrhopias quixensis CR-Heredia-Sarapiqui (10.3393,-83.9923) 20 Jan 2018
997 Dusky Antbird – Cercomacroides tyrannina Comandancia de Sarapiquí Road 07 Jan 2018
998 Bare-crowned Antbird – Gymnocichla nudiceps Arenal Observatory Lodge–access rd 14 Jan 2018
999 Chestnut-backed Antbird – Poliocrania exsul El Tapir hummingbird garden 01 Jan 2018
1000 Dull-mantled Antbird – Sipia laemosticta El Tapir hummingbird garden 01 Jan 2018
1001 Zeledon’s Antbird – Hafferia zeledoni CR-Cinchona Eucalyptus 04 Mar 2018
1002 Bicolored Antbird – Gymnopithys bicolor El Tapir hummingbird garden 01 Jan 2018
1003 Spotted Antbird – Hylophylax naevioides El Tapir hummingbird garden 01 Jan 2018
1004 Ocellated Antbird – Phaenostictus mcleannani El Tapir hummingbird garden 01 Jan 2018
1005 Streak-chested Antpitta – Hylopezus perspicillatus Braulio Carillo National Park, Pococi CR-Limon (10.1619,-83.9375) 07 Jan 2018
1006 Thicket Antpitta – Hylopezus dives Camino a Manuel Brenes (10.2347,-84.5306) 12 Jan 2018
1007 Silvery-fronted Tapaculo – Scytalopus argentifrons Road to PN Volcán Poás 19 Feb 2018
1008 Black-faced Antthrush – Formicarius analis 702, San Ramon CR-Alajuela (10.2710,-84.5267) 30 Jan 2018
1009 Tawny-throated Leaftosser – Sclerurus mexicanus Reserva El Tapir (old butterfly garden) 18 Feb 2018
1010 Scaly-throated Leaftosser – Sclerurus guatemalensis Saladero Lodge 24 Mar 2018
1011 Olivaceous Woodcreeper – Sittasomus griseicapillus PN Carara–Sendero Quebrada Bonita 10 Feb 2018
1012 Long-tailed Woodcreeper – Deconychura longicauda PN Carara–Sendero Quebrada Bonita 10 Feb 2018
1013 Ruddy Woodcreeper – Dendrocincla homochroa azure rumped tanager area 14 Apr 2018
1014 Tawny-winged Woodcreeper – Dendrocincla anabatina Saladero Lodge 24 Mar 2018
1015 Plain-brown Woodcreeper – Dendrocincla fuliginosa El Tapir hummingbird garden 01 Jan 2018
1016 Wedge-billed Woodcreeper – Glyphorynchus spirurus El Tapir hummingbird garden 01 Jan 2018
1017 Northern Barred-Woodcreeper – Dendrocolaptes sanctithomae La Selva (OTS Reserve)–Road to Puerto Viejo River 01 Jan 2018
1018 Black-banded Woodcreeper – Dendrocolaptes picumnus PN Montaña de Celaque–Zona Nucleo/Bosque pino (1800-2100 msnm) 07 Jun 2018
1019 Strong-billed Woodcreeper – Xiphocolaptes promeropirhynchus PN Montaña de Celaque–Tranca a Centro Visitantes (1200-1400 m) [Zona de amortiguamiento] 07 Jun 2018
1020 Lesser Woodcreeper – Xiphorhynchus fuscus Rio de Janeiro–Parque Lage 20 Apr 2018
1021 Cocoa Woodcreeper – Xiphorhynchus susurrans La Selva (OTS Reserve)–Road to Puerto Viejo River 01 Jan 2018
1022 Buff-throated Woodcreeper – Xiphorhynchus guttatus Rio de Janeiro–Parque Lage 20 Apr 2018
1023 Ivory-billed Woodcreeper – Xiphorhynchus flavigaster PN Azul Meámbar–PANACAM Lodge 05 Jun 2018
1024 Black-striped Woodcreeper – Xiphorhynchus lachrymosus Tirimbina Rainforest Center 08 Jan 2018
1025 Spotted Woodcreeper – Xiphorhynchus erythropygius El Tapir hummingbird garden 01 Jan 2018
1026 Streak-headed Woodcreeper – Lepidocolaptes souleyetii La Selva (OTS Reserve)–Road to Puerto Viejo River 01 Jan 2018
1027 Narrow-billed Woodcreeper – Lepidocolaptes angustirostris Reserva Ribera Norte 03 Apr 2018
1028 Spot-crowned Woodcreeper – Lepidocolaptes affinis PN Volcán Irazú 09 Feb 2018
1029 Plain Xenops – Xenops minutus El Tapir hummingbird garden 01 Jan 2018
1030 Buffy Tuftedcheek – Pseudocolaptes lawrencii cartagos-varablanca riparian zones 04 Mar 2018
1031 Rufous Hornero – Furnarius rufus Reserva Ribera Norte 03 Apr 2018
1032 Wren-like Rushbird – Phleocryptes melanops Camino Laguna de los Patos 04 Apr 2018
1033 Ruddy Foliage-gleaner – Clibanornis rubiginosus Volcán Toliman 12 Apr 2018
1034 Streak-breasted Treehunter – Thripadectes rufobrunneus Poasito 19 Feb 2018
1035 Buff-throated Foliage-gleaner – Automolus ochrolaemus El Tapir hummingbird garden 01 Jan 2018
1036 Striped Woodhaunter – Automolus subulatus El Tapir hummingbird garden 01 Jan 2018
1037 Spotted Barbtail – Premnoplex brunnescens La Paz Waterfall Gardens 26 Feb 2018
1038 Ruddy Treerunner – Margarornis rubiginosus Road to PN Volcán Poás 19 Feb 2018
1039 Firewood-gatherer – Anumbius annumbi Camino Laguna de los Patos 04 Apr 2018
1040 Red-faced Spinetail – Cranioleuca erythrops Virgen del Socorro 21 Feb 2018
1041 Yellow-chinned Spinetail – Certhiaxis cinnamomeus Parque Natural Municipal Chico Mendes 21 Apr 2018
1042 Slaty Spinetail – Synallaxis brachyura Hotel Tierras Enamoradas 12 Jan 2018
1043 Spix’s Spinetail – Synallaxis spixi Reserva Ribera Norte 03 Apr 2018
1044 Yellow-bellied Tyrannulet – Ornithion semiflavum PN Azul Meámbar–PANACAM Lodge 05 Jun 2018
1045 Brown-capped Tyrannulet – Ornithion brunneicapillus Tirimbina Rainforest Center 08 Jan 2018
1046 Northern Beardless-Tyrannulet – Camptostoma imberbe Cano Negro Refuge (10.8838,-84.7915) 07 Feb 2018
1047 Southern Beardless-Tyrannulet – Camptostoma obsoletum PN Carara–Sendero Quebrada Bonita 10 Feb 2018
1048 Yellow Tyrannulet – Capsiempis flaveola Sendero Bogarín 12 Jan 2018
1049 Yellow-crowned Tyrannulet – Tyrannulus elatus Road from Villa Lapas to Pura Vida Waterfall Gardens 10 Feb 2018
1050 Greenish Elaenia – Myiopagis viridicata Cano Negro Refuge (10.8838,-84.7915) 07 Feb 2018
1051 Yellow-bellied Elaenia – Elaenia flavogaster San Joaquin coffee 12 Jan 2018
1052 Mountain Elaenia – Elaenia frantzii PN Volcán Irazú 09 Feb 2018
1053 Olive-striped Flycatcher – Mionectes olivaceus Braulio Carillo National Park, Pococi CR-Limon (10.1619,-83.9375) 07 Jan 2018
1054 Ochre-bellied Flycatcher – Mionectes oleagineus Selva Verde Lodge 08 Jan 2018
1055 Sepia-capped Flycatcher – Leptopogon amaurocephalus 702, San Ramon CR-Alajuela (10.2710,-84.5267) 30 Jan 2018
1056 Slaty-capped Flycatcher – Leptopogon superciliaris Hotel Tierras Enamoradas 12 Jan 2018
1057 Rufous-browed Tyrannulet – Phylloscartes superciliaris Virgen del Socorro 18 Mar 2018
1058 Paltry Tyrannulet – Zimmerius vilissimus El Tapir hummingbird garden 01 Jan 2018
1059 Northern Scrub-Flycatcher – Sublegatus arenarum Tárcoles 05 May 2018
1060 Black-capped Pygmy-Tyrant – Myiornis atricapillus Tirimbina Rainforest Center 02 Jan 2018
1061 Scale-crested Pygmy-Tyrant – Lophotriccus pileatus El Tapir hummingbird garden 01 Jan 2018
1062 Northern Bentbill – Oncostoma cinereigulare Arenal Observatory Lodge–access rd 14 Jan 2018
1063 Slate-headed Tody-Flycatcher – Poecilotriccus sylvia Cano Negro Refuge (10.8838,-84.7915) 07 Feb 2018
1064 Common Tody-Flycatcher – Todirostrum cinereum La Selva (OTS Reserve)–Road to Puerto Viejo River 01 Jan 2018
1065 Black-headed Tody-Flycatcher – Todirostrum nigriceps CR-Heredia-Sarapiqui (10.4553,-84.0011) 02 Jan 2018
1066 Eye-ringed Flatbill – Rhynchocyclus brevirostris Tirimbina Rainforest Center 08 Jan 2018
1067 Yellow-olive Flycatcher – Tolmomyias sulphurescens La Selva (OTS Reserve)–Road to Puerto Viejo River 01 Jan 2018
1068 Yellow-margined Flycatcher – Tolmomyias assimilis Tirimbina Rainforest Center 08 Jan 2018
1069 White-throated Spadebill – Platyrinchus mystaceus La Paz Waterfall Gardens 26 Feb 2018
1070 Golden-crowned Spadebill – Platyrinchus coronatus 702, San Ramon CR-Alajuela (10.2710,-84.5267) 30 Jan 2018
1071 Royal Flycatcher – Onychorhynchus coronatus Tirimbina Rainforest Center 08 Jan 2018
1072 Ruddy-tailed Flycatcher – Terenotriccus erythrurus 702, San Ramon CR-Alajuela (10.2710,-84.5267) 30 Jan 2018
1073 Cliff Flycatcher – Hirundinea ferruginea Parque Natural Municipal Chico Mendes 21 Apr 2018
1074 Sulphur-rumped Flycatcher – Myiobius sulphureipygius El Tapir hummingbird garden 01 Jan 2018
1075 Tawny-chested Flycatcher – Aphanotriccus capitalis 702, San Ramon CR-Alajuela (10.2710,-84.5267) 30 Jan 2018
1076 Belted Flycatcher – Xenotriccus callizonus Finca Santa Victoria 13 Apr 2018
1077 Tufted Flycatcher – Mitrephanes phaeocercus Virgen del Socorro 21 Feb 2018
1078 Olive-sided Flycatcher – Contopus cooperi Braulio Carillo National Park, Pococi CR-Limon (10.1619,-83.9375) 07 Jan 2018
1079 Greater Pewee – Contopus pertinax Volcán Toliman 12 Apr 2018
1080 Dark Pewee – Contopus lugubris La Paz Waterfall Gardens 26 Feb 2018
1081 Western Wood-Pewee – Contopus sordidulus Tualatin River NWR 04 May 2018
1082 Eastern Wood-Pewee – Contopus virens Juanilama 24 Apr 2018
1083 Tropical Pewee – Contopus cinereus Camino a Manuel Brenes (10.2347,-84.5306) 12 Jan 2018
1084 Cuban Pewee – Contopus caribaeus Lakeview Drive Ponds 01 Jan 2018
1085 Yellow-bellied Flycatcher – Empidonax flaviventris La Selva (OTS Reserve)–Road to Puerto Viejo River 01 Jan 2018
1086 Acadian Flycatcher – Empidonax virescens Juanilama 24 Apr 2018
1087 Alder Flycatcher – Empidonax alnorum Tawas Point SP 24 May 2018
1088 Willow Flycatcher – Empidonax traillii IMAP 13 Apr 2018
1089 Least Flycatcher – Empidonax minimus Los Tarrales–La Casona 11 Apr 2018
1090 Hammond’s Flycatcher – Empidonax hammondii Volcán Toliman 12 Apr 2018
1091 Gray Flycatcher – Empidonax wrightii Presa La Buena Mujer 01 Jan 2018
1092 Pacific-slope Flycatcher – Empidonax difficilis 1210 Minder Drive, Redding, California, US (40.596, -122.336) 28 Apr 2018
1093 Yellowish Flycatcher – Empidonax flavescens Virgen del Socorro 21 Feb 2018
1094 Buff-breasted Flycatcher – Empidonax fulvifrons Finca El Pilar 15 Apr 2018
1095 Black-capped Flycatcher – Empidonax atriceps PN Volcán Irazú 09 Feb 2018
1096 Black Phoebe – Sayornis nigricans La Paz Sewer Ponds 01 Jan 2018
1097 Eastern Phoebe – Sayornis phoebe Merritt Island NWR (Please consider using more specific locations) 04 Jan 2018
1098 Say’s Phoebe – Sayornis saya Sacramento NWR–Auto Tour Route 27 Jan 2018
1099 Vermilion Flycatcher – Pyrocephalus rubinus La Paz Sewer Ponds 01 Jan 2018
1100 Masked Water-Tyrant – Fluvicola nengeta Jardim Botânico do Rio de Janeiro 19 Apr 2018
1101 Long-tailed Tyrant – Colonia colonus La Selva (OTS Reserve)–Road to Puerto Viejo River 01 Jan 2018
1102 Cattle Tyrant – Machetornis rixosa Colonial Ferry Port 04 Apr 2018
1103 Bright-rumped Attila – Attila spadiceus La Selva (OTS Reserve)–Road to Puerto Viejo River 01 Jan 2018
1104 Rufous Mourner – Rhytipterna holerythra El Tapir hummingbird garden 01 Jan 2018
1105 Yucatan Flycatcher – Myiarchus yucatanensis Carretera Federal, Playa del Carmen MX-QROO (20.6280,-87.0834) 17 Jun 2018
1106 Dusky-capped Flycatcher – Myiarchus tuberculifer El Tapir hummingbird garden 01 Jan 2018
1107 Panama Flycatcher – Myiarchus panamensis Tárcoles 05 May 2018
1108 Ash-throated Flycatcher – Myiarchus cinerascens Presa La Buena Mujer 01 Jan 2018
1109 Nutting’s Flycatcher – Myiarchus nuttingi Zamorano Univ.–Campus Farms and River 740-815 msnm 09 Jun 2018
1110 Great Crested Flycatcher – Myiarchus crinitus Tirimbina Rainforest Center 02 Jan 2018
1111 Brown-crested Flycatcher – Myiarchus tyrannulus Finca Santa Victoria 13 Apr 2018
1112 La Sagra’s Flycatcher – Myiarchus sagrae Ardastra Zoo & Gardens 01 Jan 2018
1113 Great Kiskadee – Pitangus sulphuratus La Selva (OTS Reserve)–Road to Puerto Viejo River 01 Jan 2018
1114 Boat-billed Flycatcher – Megarynchus pitangua El Tapir hummingbird garden 01 Jan 2018
1115 Social Flycatcher – Myiozetetes similis La Selva (OTS Reserve)–Road to Puerto Viejo River 01 Jan 2018
1116 Gray-capped Flycatcher – Myiozetetes granadensis La Selva (OTS Reserve)–Road to Puerto Viejo River 01 Jan 2018
1117 White-ringed Flycatcher – Conopias albovittatus Selva Verde Lodge 08 Jan 2018
1118 Golden-bellied Flycatcher – Myiodynastes hemichrysus Virgen del Socorro 21 Feb 2018
1119 Streaked Flycatcher – Myiodynastes maculatus Cerro Lodge entrance road 10 Feb 2018
1120 Sulphur-bellied Flycatcher – Myiodynastes luteiventris CR-Cinchona Eucalyptus 04 Mar 2018
1121 Piratic Flycatcher – Legatus leucophaius Tirimbina Rainforest Center 06 Feb 2018
1122 Tropical Kingbird – Tyrannus melancholicus La Selva (OTS Reserve)–Road to Puerto Viejo River 01 Jan 2018
1123 Cassin’s Kingbird – Tyrannus vociferans La Paz Sewer Ponds 01 Jan 2018
1124 Western Kingbird – Tyrannus verticalis Frog Pond WMA–Lucky Hammock 17 Jan 2018
1125 Eastern Kingbird – Tyrannus tyrannus Selva Verde Lodge 27 Apr 2018
1126 Gray Kingbird – Tyrannus dominicensis Stormwater Treatment Area 5/6 13 Jan 2018
1127 Scissor-tailed Flycatcher – Tyrannus forficatus Deer Fence Canal Rd. 13 Jan 2018
1128 Fork-tailed Flycatcher – Tyrannus savana road to Esquinas Lodge 23 Mar 2018
1129 Rufous Piha – Lipaugus unirufus PN Carara–Sendero Quebrada Bonita 10 Feb 2018
1130 Yellow-billed Cotinga – Carpodectes antoniae Saladero Lodge 24 Mar 2018
1131 Snowy Cotinga – Carpodectes nitidus Tirimbina Rainforest Center 02 Jan 2018
1132 Long-tailed Manakin – Chiroxiphia linearis PN Carara–Sendero Quebrada Bonita 10 Feb 2018
1133 White-ruffed Manakin – Corapipo altera El Tapir hummingbird garden 01 Jan 2018
1134 Blue-crowned Manakin – Lepidothrix coronata PN Carara 05 May 2018
1135 White-collared Manakin – Manacus candei La Selva (OTS Reserve)–Road to Puerto Viejo River 01 Jan 2018
1136 Orange-collared Manakin – Manacus aurantiacus La Gamba–camino hacia Golfito 25 Mar 2018
1137 Red-capped Manakin – Ceratopipra mentalis Tirimbina Rainforest Center 02 Jan 2018
1138 Black-crowned Tityra – Tityra inquisitor Arenal Observatory Lodge 13 Jan 2018
1139 Masked Tityra – Tityra semifasciata La Selva (OTS Reserve)–Road to Puerto Viejo River 01 Jan 2018
1140 Northern Schiffornis – Schiffornis veraepacis Cocora hummingbird garden 21 Mar 2018
1141 Barred Becard – Pachyramphus versicolor cartagos-varablanca riparian zones 04 Mar 2018
1142 Cinnamon Becard – Pachyramphus cinnamomeus El Tapir hummingbird garden 01 Jan 2018
1143 White-winged Becard – Pachyramphus polychopterus Cano Negro Refuge (10.8838,-84.7915) 07 Feb 2018
1144 Gray-collared Becard – Pachyramphus major Volcán Toliman 12 Apr 2018
1145 Rose-throated Becard – Pachyramphus aglaiae Cerro Lodge entrance road 10 Feb 2018
1146 Western Bowerbird – Chlamydera guttata Australia 24 Feb 2018
1147 Great Bowerbird – Chlamydera nuchalis Western Australia 01 Jan 2018
1148 Black-tailed Treecreeper – Climacteris melanurus Western Australia 25 May 2018
1149 Rufous Treecreeper – Climacteris rufus Australia 13 Feb 2018
1150 Southern Emuwren – Stipiturus malachurus Australia 14 Feb 2018
1151 Red-winged Fairywren – Malurus elegans Australia 04 Feb 2018
1152 Blue-breasted Fairywren – Malurus pulcherrimus Australia 16 Feb 2018
1153 Variegated Fairywren – Malurus lamberti Australia 19 Jan 2018
1154 Splendid Fairywren – Malurus splendens Australia 19 Jan 2018
1155 Superb Fairywren – Malurus cyaneus Melbourne Waste Treatment Pond 24 Apr 2018
1156 White-winged Fairywren – Malurus leucopterus Australia 19 Jan 2018
1157 Red-backed Fairywren – Malurus melanocephalus Western Australia 04 Jan 2018
1158 Eastern Spinebill – Acanthorhynchus tenuirostris Royal Botanical Gardens, Melbourne 25 Apr 2018
1159 Western Spinebill – Acanthorhynchus superciliosus Australia 03 Feb 2018
1160 Tui – Prosthemadera novaeseelandiae Rototai Reserve 01 Jan 2018
1161 New Zealand Bellbird – Anthornis melanura Ngarua Caves 03 Jan 2018
1162 Yellow-spotted Honeyeater – Meliphaga notata Skyrail Cableway 05 May 2018
1163 Lewin’s Honeyeater – Meliphaga lewinii Lake Placid RV Park 08 May 2018
1164 White-lined Honeyeater – Meliphaga albilineata Cooinda RV Park 13 May 2018
1165 White-gaped Honeyeater – Stomiopera unicolor Western Australia 01 Jan 2018
1166 Bell Miner – Manorina melanophrys Royal Botanical Gardens, Melbourne 25 Apr 2018
1167 Noisy Miner – Manorina melanocephala Royal Botanical Gardens, Melbourne 25 Apr 2018
1168 Yellow-throated Miner – Manorina flavigula Australia 16 Jan 2018
1169 Bridled Honeyeater – Bolemoreus frenatus Barron Falls Look out 05 May 2018
1170 Spiny-cheeked Honeyeater – Acanthagenys rufogularis Australia 19 Jan 2018
1171 Little Wattlebird – Anthochaera chrysoptera Royal Botanical Gardens, Melbourne 25 Apr 2018
1172 Western Wattlebird – Anthochaera lunulata Australia 22 Jan 2018
1173 Red Wattlebird – Anthochaera carunculata Australia 27 Jan 2018
1174 Singing Honeyeater – Gavicalis virescens Western Australia 01 Jan 2018
1175 Yellow-plumed Honeyeater – Ptilotula ornata Australia 03 Feb 2018
1176 White-plumed Honeyeater – Ptilotula penicillata Australia 16 Jan 2018
1177 Yellow-tinted Honeyeater – Ptilotula flavescens Western Australia 05 Jan 2018
1178 Gray-headed Honeyeater – Ptilotula keartlandi Australia 26 Feb 2018
1179 Bar-breasted Honeyeater – Ramsayornis fasciatus Fogg Dam 09 May 2018
1180 Rufous-banded Honeyeater – Conopophila albogularis Fogg Dam 09 May 2018
1181 Rufous-throated Honeyeater – Conopophila rufogularis Western Australia 01 Jan 2018
1182 Yellow Chat – Epthianura crocea Western Australia 04 May 2018
1183 Crimson Chat – Epthianura tricolor Western Australia 29 Apr 2018
1184 White-fronted Chat – Epthianura albifrons Australia 24 Jan 2018
1185 Dusky Myzomela – Myzomela obscura Skyrail Cableway 05 May 2018
1186 Red-headed Myzomela – Myzomela erythrocephala Western Australia 01 Jan 2018
1187 Tawny-crowned Honeyeater – Gliciphila melanops Australia 04 Feb 2018
1188 Brown Honeyeater – Lichmera indistincta Western Australia 01 Jan 2018
1189 New Holland Honeyeater – Phylidonyris novaehollandiae Australia 27 Jan 2018
1190 White-cheeked Honeyeater – Phylidonyris niger Australia 23 Jan 2018
1191 White-eared Honeyeater – Nesoptilotis leucotis Australia 16 Feb 2018
1192 Blue-faced Honeyeater – Entomyzon cyanotis Cooinda RV Park 13 May 2018
1193 White-throated Honeyeater – Melithreptus albogularis Western Australia 29 Apr 2018
1194 Gilbert’s Honeyeater – Melithreptus chloropsis Australia 02 Feb 2018
1195 Brown-headed Honeyeater – Melithreptus brevirostris Australia 12 Feb 2018
1196 Black-chinned Honeyeater – Melithreptus gularis Western Australia 25 May 2018
1197 Macleay’s Honeyeater – Xanthotis macleayanus Daintree Dawn Cruise 06 May 2018
1198 Little Friarbird – Philemon citreogularis Western Australia 01 Jan 2018
1199 Helmeted Friarbird – Philemon buceroides Lake Placid RV Park 04 May 2018
1200 Silver-crowned Friarbird – Philemon argenticeps Cooinda RV Park 13 May 2018
1201 Spotted Pardalote – Pardalotus punctatus Australia 06 Feb 2018
1202 Red-browed Pardalote – Pardalotus rubricatus Western Australia 26 May 2018
1203 Striated Pardalote – Pardalotus striatus Western Australia 05 Jan 2018
1204 White-browed Scrubwren – Sericornis frontalis Australia 23 Jan 2018
1205 Redthroat – Pyrrholaemus brunneus Australia 24 Jan 2018
1206 Rufous Fieldwren – Calamanthus campestris Australia 04 Feb 2018
1207 Buff-rumped Thornbill – Acanthiza reguloides Melbourne Hike #2 24 Apr 2018
1208 Western Thornbill – Acanthiza inornata Australia 04 Feb 2018
1209 Brown Thornbill – Acanthiza pusilla Melbourne hike #1 24 Apr 2018
1210 Inland Thornbill – Acanthiza apicalis Malbup Creek Bird Hide 20 May 2018
1211 Yellow-rumped Thornbill – Acanthiza chrysorrhoa Australia 24 Jan 2018
1212 Chestnut-rumped Thornbill – Acanthiza uropygialis Australia 19 Jan 2018
1213 Weebill – Smicrornis brevirostris Western Australia 05 Jan 2018
1214 Green-backed Gerygone – Gerygone chloronota Western Australia 25 May 2018
1215 White-throated Gerygone – Gerygone olivacea Western Australia 01 Jan 2018
1216 Large-billed Gerygone – Gerygone magnirostris Daintree Dawn Cruise 06 May 2018
1217 Dusky Gerygone – Gerygone tenebrosa Western Australia 01 Jan 2018
1218 Brown Gerygone – Gerygone mouki Royal Botanical Gardens, Melbourne 25 Apr 2018
1219 Golden-bellied Gerygone – Gerygone sulphurea Kuala Selangor Nature Park 12 Jun 2018
1220 Western Gerygone – Gerygone fusca Australia 19 Jan 2018
1221 Mangrove Gerygone – Gerygone levigaster Western Australia 05 Jan 2018
1222 Gray Gerygone – Gerygone igata Waikoropupu Springs 01 Jan 2018
1223 Gray-crowned Babbler – Pomatostomus temporalis Western Australia 01 Jan 2018
1224 White-browed Babbler – Pomatostomus superciliosus Australia 19 Jan 2018
1225 Whitehead – Mohoua albicilla Zealandia 25 Mar 2018
1226 Pipipi – Mohoua novaeseelandiae Rakiura NP–Ulva Island 13 Mar 2018
1227 North Island Saddleback – Philesturnus rufusater Zealandia 24 Mar 2018
1228 South Island Saddleback – Philesturnus carunculatus Rakiura NP–Ulva Island 13 Mar 2018
1229 Chiming Wedgebill – Psophodes occidentalis Australia 18 Jan 2018
1230 Cape Batis – Batis capensis Kruger NP Central Park 04 Jun 2018
1231 Chinspot Batis – Batis molitor Kruger NP Central Park 27 May 2018
1232 White Helmetshrike – Prionops plumatus Kruger NP Central Park 25 May 2018
1233 Black-winged Flycatcher-shrike – Hemipus hirundinaceus Taman Negara NP–Forest Loop 18 Jun 2018
1234 Rufous-winged Philentoma – Philentoma pyrhoptera Taman Negara NP–Forest Loop 17 Jun 2018
1235 Brubru – Nilaus afer Marloth Park River overlook 08 Jun 2018
1236 Black-backed Puffback – Dryoscopus cubla Kruger NP Central Park 27 May 2018
1237 Black-crowned Tchagra – Tchagra senegalus Kruger NP Central Park 23 May 2018
1238 Brown-crowned Tchagra – Tchagra australis Marloth Park River overlook 06 Jun 2018
1239 Gray-headed Bushshrike – Malaconotus blanchoti Kruger NP Central Park 26 May 2018
1240 White-breasted Woodswallow – Artamus leucorynchus Western Australia 01 Jan 2018
1241 Masked Woodswallow – Artamus personatus Australia 16 Jan 2018
1242 Black-faced Woodswallow – Artamus cinereus Western Australia 01 Jan 2018
1243 Dusky Woodswallow – Artamus cyanopterus Australia 07 Feb 2018
1244 Little Woodswallow – Artamus minor Western Australia 01 Jan 2018
1245 Gray Butcherbird – Cracticus torquatus Australia 25 Jan 2018
1246 Silver-backed Butcherbird – Cracticus argenteus Corrobore RV Park 09 May 2018
1247 Pied Butcherbird – Cracticus nigrogularis Western Australia 01 Jan 2018
1248 Black Butcherbird – Cracticus quoyi Daintree Dawn Cruise 06 May 2018
1249 Australian Magpie – Gymnorhina tibicen Western Australia 01 Jan 2018
1250 Pied Currawong – Strepera graculina Sydney Royal Botanical Garden 03 May 2018
1251 Gray Currawong – Strepera versicolor Australia 02 Feb 2018
1252 Common Iora – Aegithina tiphia Kuala Selangor Nature Park 12 Jun 2018
1253 Gray-chinned Minivet – Pericrocotus solaris Fraser Hill Central 12 Jun 2018
1254 Black-faced Cuckooshrike – Coracina novaehollandiae Western Australia 01 Jan 2018
1255 White-bellied Cuckooshrike – Coracina papuensis Lake Placid RV Park 04 May 2018
1256 Large Cuckooshrike – Coracina macei Fraser Hill Central 13 Jun 2018
1257 White-winged Triller – Lalage tricolor Western Australia 05 Jan 2018
1258 Varied Triller – Lalage leucomela Lake Placid RV Park 04 May 2018
1259 Varied Sittella – Daphoenositta chrysoptera Australia 16 Jan 2018
1260 Sandstone Shrikethrush – Colluricincla woodwardi Western Australia 25 May 2018
1261 Gray Shrikethrush – Colluricincla harmonica Western Australia 01 Jan 2018
1262 Golden Whistler – Pachycephala pectoralis Melbourne Hike #2 24 Apr 2018
1263 Western Whistler – Pachycephala occidentalis Australia 04 Feb 2018
1264 Black-tailed Whistler – Pachycephala melanura Western Australia 01 Jan 2018
1265 Gray Whistler – Pachycephala simplex Daintree Dawn Cruise 06 May 2018
1266 Rufous Whistler – Pachycephala rufiventris Western Australia 01 Jan 2018
1267 White-breasted Whistler – Pachycephala lanioides Western Australia 12 Apr 2018
1268 Crested Bellbird – Oreoica gutturalis Australia 19 Jan 2018
1269 Red-backed Shrike – Lanius collurio Labudovo Okno NR–Dubova?ki rit (Slatina) 01 May 2018
1270 Brown Shrike – Lanius cristatus Adayaru Estuary 10 Mar 2018
1271 Loggerhead Shrike – Lanius ludovicianus River Lakes Conservation Area–Moccasin Island 05 Jan 2018
1272 Great Gray Shrike – Lanius excubitor Matsoutis Cash & Carry 03 Jan 2018
1273 Northern Shrike – Lanius borealis Braddock Bay Park–Hawk Watch 16 Jan 2018
1274 Lesser Gray Shrike – Lanius minor Labudovo Okno NR–Kli?evac, Šumoviti hrast 01 May 2018
1275 Southern Fiscal – Lanius collaris Kommetjie – Light house Road 12 Jun 2018
1276 Magpie Shrike – Corvinella melanoleuca Kruger NP Central Park 23 May 2018
1277 White-crowned Shrike – Eurocephalus anguitimens Kruger NP Central Park 24 May 2018
1278 Black-eared Shrike-Babbler – Pteruthius melanotis Selangor–The Gap Rd. 14 Jun 2018
1279 Rufous-browed Peppershrike – Cyclarhis gujanensis san rafael road 28 Mar 2018
1280 Scrub Greenlet – Hylophilus flavipes road to Esquinas Lodge 23 Mar 2018
1281 Chestnut-sided Shrike-Vireo – Vireolanius melitophrys Volcán Toliman 12 Apr 2018
1282 Green Shrike-Vireo – Vireolanius pulchellus Braulio Carillo National Park, Pococi CR-Limon (10.1619,-83.9375) 07 Jan 2018
1283 Tawny-crowned Greenlet – Tunchiornis ochraceiceps El Tapir hummingbird garden 01 Jan 2018
1284 Lesser Greenlet – Pachysylvia decurtata El Tapir hummingbird garden 01 Jan 2018
1285 White-eyed Vireo – Vireo griseus Lakeview Drive Ponds 01 Jan 2018
1286 Thick-billed Vireo – Vireo crassirostris Lakeview Drive Ponds 01 Jan 2018
1287 Hutton’s Vireo – Vireo huttoni San Joaquin Wildlife Sanctuary 01 Feb 2018
1288 Yellow-throated Vireo – Vireo flavifrons El Tapir hummingbird garden 01 Jan 2018
1289 Yellow-winged Vireo – Vireo carmioli PN Volcán Irazú 09 Feb 2018
1290 Cassin’s Vireo – Vireo cassinii 1210 Minder Drive, Redding, California, US (40.596, -122.336) 28 Apr 2018
1291 Blue-headed Vireo – Vireo solitarius Greynolds Park 12 Jan 2018
1292 Plumbeous Vireo – Vireo plumbeus N-59, Departamento de Cortés, HN (15.029, -87.843) 05 Jun 2018
1293 Philadelphia Vireo – Vireo philadelphicus Road to PN Volcán Poás 04 Mar 2018
1294 Warbling Vireo – Vireo gilvus azure rumped tanager area 14 Apr 2018
1295 Brown-capped Vireo – Vireo leucophrys La Paz Waterfall Gardens 26 Feb 2018
1296 Red-eyed Vireo – Vireo olivaceus Juanilama 24 Apr 2018
1297 Yellow-green Vireo – Vireo flavoviridis Vuelta Los Angeles 15 Mar 2018
1298 Olive-backed Oriole – Oriolus sagittatus Western Australia 01 Jan 2018
1299 Green Oriole – Oriolus flavocinctus Daintree Dawn Cruise 06 May 2018
1300 Eurasian Golden Oriole – Oriolus oriolus Labudovo Okno NR–Dubova?ki rit (Slatina) 27 Apr 2018
1301 Indian Golden Oriole – Oriolus kundoo Theosophical Society 10 Mar 2018
1302 Black-naped Oriole – Oriolus chinensis Putrajaya Wetland Park 11 Jun 2018
1303 African Black-headed Oriole – Oriolus larvatus Skukuza Rest Camp area 01 Jun 2018
1304 Australasian Figbird – Sphecotheres vieilloti Lake Placid RV Park 04 May 2018
1305 Fork-tailed Drongo – Dicrurus adsimilis Kruger NP Central Park 23 May 2018
1306 Black Drongo – Dicrurus macrocercus Sultanpur National Park 28 Apr 2018
1307 Ashy Drongo – Dicrurus leucophaeus Theosophical Society 10 Mar 2018
1308 Bronzed Drongo – Dicrurus aeneus Fraser Hill Central 13 Jun 2018
1309 Spangled Drongo – Dicrurus bracteatus Sydney Royal Botanical Garden 03 May 2018
1310 Greater Racket-tailed Drongo – Dicrurus paradiseus Taman Negara NP–Mutiara Resort 16 Jun 2018
1311 Northern Fantail – Rhipidura rufiventris Corroboree Billabong 10 May 2018
1312 Willie-wagtail – Rhipidura leucophrys Western Australia 01 Jan 2018
1313 Malaysian Pied-Fantail – Rhipidura javanica Kuala Selangor Nature Park 12 Jun 2018
1314 White-throated Fantail – Rhipidura albicollis Fraser Hill Central 12 Jun 2018
1315 Gray Fantail – Rhipidura albiscapa Australia 26 Jan 2018
1316 Mangrove Fantail – Rhipidura phasiana Western Australia 01 Jan 2018
1317 New Zealand Fantail – Rhipidura fuliginosa Waikoropupu Springs 01 Jan 2018
1318 Black-naped Monarch – Hypothymis azurea Taman Negara NP–Forest Loop 17 Jun 2018
1319 Blyth’s Paradise-Flycatcher – Terpsiphone affinis Taman Negara NP–Forest Loop 17 Jun 2018
1320 African Paradise-Flycatcher – Terpsiphone viridis Marloth Park River overlook 06 Jun 2018
1321 White-eared Monarch – Carterornis leucotis Daintree Dawn Cruise 06 May 2018
1322 Magpie-lark – Grallina cyanoleuca Western Australia 01 Jan 2018
1323 Leaden Flycatcher – Myiagra rubecula Western Australia 24 Apr 2018
1324 Broad-billed Flycatcher – Myiagra ruficollis Western Australia 04 Jan 2018
1325 Restless Flycatcher – Myiagra inquieta Australia 03 Feb 2018
1326 Paperbark Flycatcher – Myiagra nana Western Australia 01 Jan 2018
1327 Shining Flycatcher – Myiagra alecto Daintree Dawn Cruise 06 May 2018
1328 Crested Jay – Platylophus galericulatus Taman Negara NP–Forest Loop 18 Jun 2018
1329 Gray Jay – Perisoreus canadensis Oregon Plains Rd. and Bigelow Rd. 03 Feb 2018
1330 Black-throated Jay – Cyanolyca pumilo Volcán Toliman 12 Apr 2018
1331 Silvery-throated Jay – Cyanolyca argentigula Copey de Dota–Providencia Road 19 May 2018
1332 Azure-hooded Jay – Cyanolyca cucullata PN Montaña de Celaque–Zona Nucleo/Bosque pino (1800-2100 msnm) 07 Jun 2018
1333 Black-throated Magpie-Jay – Calocitta colliei Marina Palmira 23 Jan 2018
1334 White-throated Magpie-Jay – Calocitta formosa Los Tarrales–La Casona 11 Apr 2018
1335 Brown Jay – Psilorhinus morio Vuelta Los Angeles 12 Jan 2018
1336 Bushy-crested Jay – Cyanocorax melanocyaneus Volcán Toliman 12 Apr 2018
1337 Yucatan Jay – Cyanocorax yucatanicus Occidental Grand Xcaret Resort 16 Jun 2018
1338 Steller’s Jay – Cyanocitta stelleri Chilao–Campground 13 Feb 2018
1339 Blue Jay – Cyanocitta cristata My yard 01 Jan 2018
1340 Florida Scrub-Jay – Aphelocoma coerulescens Merritt Island NWR (Please consider using more specific locations) 04 Jan 2018
1341 California Scrub-Jay – Aphelocoma californica Ridgefield NWR–River ‘S’ Unit 01 Jan 2018
1342 Woodhouse’s Scrub-Jay – Aphelocoma woodhouseii Cima Rd 06 Apr 2018
1343 Unicolored Jay – Aphelocoma unicolor PN Montaña de Celaque–Zona Nucleo/Bosque pino (1800-2100 msnm) 07 Jun 2018
1344 Eurasian Jay – Garrulus glandarius Lake Kerkini-west side–dyke from Livadia to Kerkinitis River mouth 01 Jan 2018
1345 Common Green-Magpie – Cissa chinensis Fraser Hill Central 13 Jun 2018
1346 Rufous Treepie – Dendrocitta vagabunda Theosophical Society 10 Mar 2018
1347 Eurasian Magpie – Pica pica Lake Kerkini-east side–from Limnochori to Megalochori 01 Jan 2018
1348 Black-billed Magpie – Pica hudsonia Cherry Creek 18 May 2018
1349 Yellow-billed Magpie – Pica nuttalli 13875–16313 State Highway 44, Millville US-CA (40.5383,-122.1708) 24 Mar 2018
1350 Eurasian Jackdaw – Corvus monedula Uzdin fish farm (Private access, must have permission to enter) 09 Jan 2018
1351 House Crow – Corvus splendens Theosophical Society 10 Mar 2018
1352 Cape Crow – Corvus capensis Oliphant Beach, Cape of good hope 13 Jun 2018
1353 Rook – Corvus frugilegus Orlova?a 14 Jan 2018
1354 American Crow – Corvus brachyrhynchos Baisley Pond Park 06 Jan 2018
1355 Northwestern Crow – Corvus caurinus Beacon Hill Park 09 May 2018
1356 Fish Crow – Corvus ossifragus Parrish Park 04 Jan 2018
1357 Carrion Crow – Corvus corone Otham village green 10 Jan 2018
1358 Hooded Crow – Corvus cornix Lake Kerkini-east side–from Limnochori to Megalochori 01 Jan 2018
1359 Large-billed Crow – Corvus macrorhynchos Theosophical Society 10 Mar 2018
1360 Torresian Crow – Corvus orru Western Australia 01 Jan 2018
1361 Little Crow – Corvus bennetti Australia 16 Jan 2018
1362 Australian Raven – Corvus coronoides Australia 19 Jan 2018
1363 Little Raven – Corvus mellori Melbourne Waste Treatment Pond 24 Apr 2018
1364 Pied Crow – Corvus albus Kruger NP Central Park 04 Jun 2018
1365 Common Raven – Corvus corax El Centenario Tidal Flats 01 Jan 2018
1366 White-winged Chough – Corcorax melanorhamphos Melbourne hike #1 24 Apr 2018
1367 Jacky-winter – Microeca fascinans Western Australia 01 Jan 2018
1368 Lemon-bellied Flycatcher – Microeca flavigaster Corroboree Billabong 09 May 2018
1369 Scarlet Robin – Petroica boodang Australia 03 Feb 2018
1370 Tomtit – Petroica macrocephala Doubtful Sound Entrance 09 Mar 2018
1371 Red-capped Robin – Petroica goodenovii Australia 20 Jan 2018
1372 New Zealand Robin – Petroica australis Arthur’s Pass Village 03 Mar 2018
1373 Hooded Robin – Melanodryas cucullata Australia 19 Jan 2018
1374 Western Yellow Robin – Eopsaltria griseogularis Australia 04 Feb 2018
1375 White-breasted Robin – Eopsaltria georgiana Australia 28 Jan 2018
1376 Mangrove Robin – Eopsaltria pulverulenta Australia 24 Feb 2018
1377 Bearded Reedling – Panurus biarmicus Labudovo Okno NR–Kli?evac, vikend naselje na Dunavu 23 Jan 2018
1378 Eastern Nicator – Nicator gularis Kruger NP Central Park 23 May 2018
1379 Black-crowned Sparrow-Lark – Eremopterix nigriceps Doha, Qatar 16 Jun 2018
1380 Australasian Bushlark – Mirafra javanica Western Australia 01 Jan 2018
1381 Horned Lark – Eremophila alpestris Conquista Agraria 07 Jan 2018
1382 Wood Lark – Lullula arborea Castle of Sidirokastro–Sidirokastro 03 Jan 2018
1383 Eurasian Skylark – Alauda arvensis Lake Kerkini–Korifoudi and Kerkinitis River mouth 02 Jan 2018
1384 Crested Lark – Galerida cristata 372, Kli?evac, RS (44.74, 21.278) 23 Jan 2018
1385 Blue-and-white Swallow – Pygochelidon cyanoleuca Arenal Observatory Lodge 13 Jan 2018
1386 Black-capped Swallow – Atticora pileata Restaurante Rincón Suizo–sendero en bosque de pino-encino 11 Apr 2018
1387 Northern Rough-winged Swallow – Stelgidopteryx serripennis La Paz Sewer Ponds 06 Jan 2018
1388 Southern Rough-winged Swallow – Stelgidopteryx ruficollis Arenal Observatory Lodge 13 Jan 2018
1389 Purple Martin – Progne subis 301 N Virginia Dare Trl, Kill Devil Hills US-NC (36.0166,-75.6573) 03 Apr 2018
1390 Gray-breasted Martin – Progne chalybea Sendero Bogarín 12 Jan 2018
1391 Tree Swallow – Tachycineta bicolor River Lakes Conservation Area–Moccasin Island 05 Jan 2018
1392 Mangrove Swallow – Tachycineta albilinea Cano Negro Refuge (10.8838,-84.7915) 07 Feb 2018
1393 Violet-green Swallow – Tachycineta thalassina Hopland Research and Extension Center (restricted access) 03 Feb 2018
1394 Gray-throated Martin – Riparia chinensis Sultanpur National Park 28 Apr 2018
1395 Bank Swallow – Riparia riparia Malibu Creek SP 08 Apr 2018
1396 Barn Swallow – Hirundo rustica Western Australia 11 Jan 2018
1397 Wire-tailed Swallow – Hirundo smithii Kruger NP Central Park 25 May 2018
1398 Welcome Swallow – Hirundo neoxena Takaka 01 Jan 2018
1399 Pacific Swallow – Hirundo tahitica Fraser Hill Central 12 Jun 2018
1400 Rufous-bellied Swallow – Cecropis badia Fraser Hill Central 13 Jun 2018
1401 Fairy Martin – Petrochelidon ariel Western Australia 01 Jan 2018
1402 Tree Martin – Petrochelidon nigricans Western Australia 01 Jan 2018
1403 Cliff Swallow – Petrochelidon pyrrhonota Malibu Lagoon 08 Apr 2018
1404 Common House-Martin – Delichon urbicum Djerdap National Park (Golubac to Donji Milanovac)–Severni Ku?aj mountains 08 Apr 2018
1405 White-backed Swallow – Cheramoeca leucosterna Australia 20 Feb 2018
1406 Sultan Tit – Melanochlora sultanea Bukit Fraser–Mager Trail 14 Jun 2018
1407 Coal Tit – Periparus ater Little Senacre 09 Jan 2018
1408 Varied Tit – Sittiparus varius ???–?????? (Kamakura–Kamakura Central Park) 19 Mar 2018
1409 Sombre Tit – Poecile lugubris Trešnjica Griffon Vulture Sanctuary 23 Apr 2018
1410 Marsh Tit – Poecile palustris Obedska Bara Special Nature Reserve–general area (please use a more precise spot) 27 Jan 2018
1411 Carolina Chickadee – Poecile carolinensis My yard 01 Jan 2018
1412 Black-capped Chickadee – Poecile atricapillus Ridgefield NWR–River ‘S’ Unit 01 Jan 2018
1413 Mountain Chickadee – Poecile gambeli Chilao–Campground 13 Feb 2018
1414 Chestnut-backed Chickadee – Poecile rufescens Billoy Frank Nisqually NWR 19 Feb 2018
1415 Eurasian Blue Tit – Cyanistes caeruleus Lake Kerkini-east side–from Limnochori to Megalochori 01 Jan 2018
1416 Oak Titmouse – Baeolophus inornatus Irvine Regional Park 02 Feb 2018
1417 Tufted Titmouse – Baeolophus bicolor My yard 01 Jan 2018
1418 Great Tit – Parus major Lake Kerkini-west side–dyke from Livadia to Kerkinitis River mouth 01 Jan 2018
1419 Cinereous Tit – Parus cinereus Kuala Selangor Nature Park 12 Jun 2018
1420 Japanese Tit – Parus minor ???–?????? (Kamakura–Kamakura Central Park) 19 Mar 2018
1421 Southern Black-Tit – Melaniparus niger Kruger NP Central Park 28 May 2018
1422 Verdin – Auriparus flaviceps Marina Palmira 03 Jan 2018
1423 Eurasian Penduline-Tit – Remiz pendulinus Veliko blato lake NR / Mika Alas fish farm–IBA Uš?e Save u Dunav (private property – ask for permission) 10 May 2018
1424 Long-tailed Tit – Aegithalos caudatus Lake Kerkini-west side–dyke from Livadia to Kerkinitis River mouth 01 Jan 2018
1425 Bushtit – Psaltriparus minimus Ridgefield NWR–River ‘S’ Unit 01 Jan 2018
1426 Eurasian Nuthatch – Sitta europaea Jakova?ki Klju? (SRC), Sur?in 27 Jan 2018
1427 Red-breasted Nuthatch – Sitta canadensis Oregon Plains Rd. and Bigelow Rd. 03 Feb 2018
1428 White-breasted Nuthatch – Sitta carolinensis Ridgefield NWR–River ‘S’ Unit 01 Jan 2018
1429 Pygmy Nuthatch – Sitta pygmaea Golden Gate Park–Stow Lake 19 Jun 2018
1430 Brown-headed Nuthatch – Sitta pusilla Cape Henlopen State Park 01 Apr 2018
1431 Western Rock Nuthatch – Sitta neumayer Castle of Sidirokastro–Sidirokastro 03 Jan 2018
1432 Blue Nuthatch – Sitta azurea Fraser Hill Central 12 Jun 2018
1433 Eurasian Treecreeper – Certhia familiaris Obedska Bara Special Nature Reserve–platform by the heronry 27 Jan 2018
1434 Brown Creeper – Certhia americana Hopland Research and Extension Center (restricted access) 03 Feb 2018
1435 Nightingale Wren – Microcerculus philomela El Tapir hummingbird garden 01 Jan 2018
1436 Scaly-breasted Wren – Microcerculus marginatus Road from Villa Lapas to Pura Vida Waterfall Gardens 10 Feb 2018
1437 House Wren – Troglodytes aedon CR-Heredia-Sarapiqui (10.4553,-84.0011) 02 Jan 2018
1438 Rufous-browed Wren – Troglodytes rufociliatus Restaurante Rincón Suizo–sendero en bosque de pino-encino 11 Apr 2018
1439 Ochraceous Wren – Troglodytes ochraceus PN Volcán Irazú 09 Feb 2018
1440 Eurasian Wren – Troglodytes troglodytes Otham village green 10 Jan 2018
1441 Winter Wren – Troglodytes hiemalis Jamaica Bay Wildlife Refuge 27 Jan 2018
1442 Timberline Wren – Thryorchilus browni PN Volcán Irazú 09 Feb 2018
1443 Sedge Wren – Cistothorus platensis Munuscong WMA (Munuscong Potholes) 28 May 2018
1444 Marsh Wren – Cistothorus palustris “Viera” Ritch Grissom Memorial Wetlands 05 Jan 2018
1445 Carolina Wren – Thryothorus ludovicianus Kissena Park 13 Jan 2018
1446 Bewick’s Wren – Thryomanes bewickii Mark Hatfield Marine Science Center and Estuary Trail 06 Jan 2018
1447 Band-backed Wren – Campylorhynchus zonatus Tirimbina Rainforest Center 02 Jan 2018
1448 Rufous-naped Wren – Campylorhynchus rufinucha Cerro Lodge entrance road 10 Feb 2018
1449 Cactus Wren – Campylorhynchus brunneicapillus La Paz Sewer Ponds 01 Jan 2018
1450 Black-bellied Wren – Pheugopedius fasciatoventris Saladero Lodge 23 Mar 2018
1451 Rufous-breasted Wren – Pheugopedius rutilus Vuelta Los Angeles 12 Jan 2018
1452 Spot-breasted Wren – Pheugopedius maculipectus Cano Negro Refuge (10.8838,-84.7915) 07 Feb 2018
1453 Black-throated Wren – Pheugopedius atrogularis La Selva (OTS Reserve)–Road to Puerto Viejo River 01 Jan 2018
1454 Rufous-and-white Wren – Thryophilus rufalbus PN Carara–Sendero Quebrada Bonita 10 Feb 2018
1455 Stripe-breasted Wren – Cantorchilus thoracicus El Tapir hummingbird garden 01 Jan 2018
1456 Cabanis’s Wren – Cantorchilus modestus San Joaquin coffee 12 Jan 2018
1457 Canebrake Wren – Cantorchilus zeledoni Cano Negro Refuge (10.8838,-84.7915) 07 Feb 2018
1458 Isthmian Wren – Cantorchilus elutus road to Esquinas Lodge 23 Mar 2018
1459 Riverside Wren – Cantorchilus semibadius PN Carara–Sendero Quebrada Bonita 10 Feb 2018
1460 Bay Wren – Cantorchilus nigricapillus El Tapir hummingbird garden 01 Jan 2018
1461 White-breasted Wood-Wren – Henicorhina leucosticta El Tapir hummingbird garden 01 Jan 2018
1462 Gray-breasted Wood-Wren – Henicorhina leucophrys Near San Luis 12 Jan 2018
1463 Song Wren – Cyphorhinus phaeocephalus 702, San Ramon CR-Alajuela (10.2710,-84.5267) 30 Jan 2018
1464 Tawny-faced Gnatwren – Microbates cinereiventris El Tapir hummingbird garden 01 Jan 2018
1465 Long-billed Gnatwren – Ramphocaenus melanurus Tirimbina Rainforest Center 08 Jan 2018
1466 Blue-gray Gnatcatcher – Polioptila caerulea Presa La Buena Mujer 01 Jan 2018
1467 California Gnatcatcher – Polioptila californica La Ventana 17 Jan 2018
1468 Black-tailed Gnatcatcher – Polioptila melanura Henderson Bird Viewing Preserve 06 Apr 2018
1469 White-lored Gnatcatcher – Polioptila albiloris Cerro Lodge entrance road 10 Feb 2018
1470 Tropical Gnatcatcher – Polioptila plumbea El Tapir hummingbird garden 01 Jan 2018
1471 Masked Gnatcatcher – Polioptila dumicola Reserva Ribera Norte 03 Apr 2018
1472 White-throated Dipper – Cinclus cinclus Djerdap National Park–Boljetin River Canyon 08 Apr 2018
1473 American Dipper – Cinclus mexicanus La Paz Waterfall Gardens 26 Feb 2018
1474 Sombre Greenbul – Andropadus importunus Kruger NP Central Park 27 May 2018
1475 Yellow-bellied Greenbul – Chlorocichla flaviventris Kruger NP–Lower Sabie Rest Camp 29 May 2018
1476 Black-headed Bulbul – Pycnonotus atriceps Taman Negara NP–Forest Loop 18 Jun 2018
1477 Black-crested Bulbul – Pycnonotus flaviventris Bukit Tinggi 16 Jun 2018
1478 Red-vented Bulbul – Pycnonotus cafer Sultanpur National Park 28 Apr 2018
1479 Red-whiskered Bulbul – Pycnonotus jocosus Kuala Selangor Nature Park 12 Jun 2018
1480 Common Bulbul – Pycnonotus barbatus Marloth Park River overlook 23 May 2018
1481 Black-fronted Bulbul – Pycnonotus nigricans Kruger NP Central Park 23 May 2018
1482 Cape Bulbul – Pycnonotus capensis Kommetjie – Light house Road 12 Jun 2018
1483 White-eared Bulbul – Pycnonotus leucotis Doha, Qatar 16 Jun 2018
1484 Stripe-throated Bulbul – Pycnonotus finlaysoni Bukit Tinggi 16 Jun 2018
1485 Yellow-vented Bulbul – Pycnonotus goiavier Putrajaya Wetland Park 11 Jun 2018
1486 Ochraceous Bulbul – Alophoixus ochraceus Fraser Hill Central 13 Jun 2018
1487 Yellow-bellied Bulbul – Alophoixus phaeocephalus Taman Negara NP–Forest Loop 18 Jun 2018
1488 Brown-eared Bulbul – Hypsipetes amaurotis ???–?????? (Kamakura–Kamakura Central Park) 19 Mar 2018
1489 Mountain Bulbul – Ixos mcclellandii Fraser Hill Central 13 Jun 2018
1490 Golden-crowned Kinglet – Regulus satrapa Ridgefield NWR–River ‘S’ Unit 01 Jan 2018
1491 Ruby-crowned Kinglet – Regulus calendula Florida Bass Conservation Center 26 Jan 2018
1492 Goldcrest – Regulus regulus Mote Park 17 Feb 2018
1493 Pygmy Cupwing – Pnoepyga pusilla Fraser Hill Central 13 Jun 2018
1494 Cape Crombec – Sylvietta rufescens Kruger NP Central Park 28 May 2018
1495 Cetti’s Warbler – Cettia cetti Staines Moor SSSI 05 May 2018
1496 Yellow-bellied Warbler – Abroscopus superciliaris Bukit Fraser–The Gap (Pahang) 15 Jun 2018
1497 Mountain Tailorbird – Phyllergates cucullatus Fraser Hill Central 13 Jun 2018
1498 Japanese Bush Warbler – Horornis diphone ???–?????? (Kamakura–Kamakura Central Park) 19 Mar 2018
1499 Willow Warbler – Phylloscopus trochilus Torvaig Caravan Site, Scotland 26 Jun 2018
1500 Common Chiffchaff – Phylloscopus collybita Mote Park 17 Feb 2018
1501 Wood Warbler – Phylloscopus sibilatrix Lochain Dubha, Isle of Skye 26 Jun 2018
1502 Chestnut-crowned Warbler – Seicercus castaniceps Selangor–The Gap Rd. 14 Jun 2018
1503 Booted Warbler – Iduna caligata Sultanpur National Park 28 Apr 2018
1504 Icterine Warbler – Hippolais icterina Potez Kovilovo – Vizelj (farma) 26 May 2018
1505 Sedge Warbler – Acrocephalus schoenobaenus Veliko blato lake NR / Mika Alas fish farm–IBA Uš?e Save u Dunav (private property – ask for permission) 10 May 2018
1506 Blyth’s Reed Warbler – Acrocephalus dumetorum Theosophical Society 10 Mar 2018
1507 Marsh Warbler – Acrocephalus palustris Veliko blato lake NR / Mika Alas fish farm–IBA Uš?e Save u Dunav (private property – ask for permission) 10 May 2018
1508 Eurasian Reed Warbler – Acrocephalus scirpaceus Veliko blato lake NR / Mika Alas fish farm–IBA Uš?e Save u Dunav (private property – ask for permission) 10 May 2018
1509 African Reed Warbler – Acrocephalus baeticatus Skukuza Rest Camp area 01 Jun 2018
1510 Great Reed Warbler – Acrocephalus arundinaceus Potez Vrbovski – severni nasip (nasut put) 19 Apr 2018
1511 Clamorous Reed Warbler – Acrocephalus stentoreus Sultanpur National Park 28 Apr 2018
1512 Australian Reed Warbler – Acrocephalus australis Australia 30 Jan 2018
1513 Spinifexbird – Megalurus carteri Australia 16 Jan 2018
1514 Brown Songlark – Megalurus cruralis Western Australia 01 Jan 2018
1515 Rufous Songlark – Megalurus mathewsi Australia 16 Jan 2018
1516 Savi’s Warbler – Locustella luscinioides Veliko blato lake NR / Mika Alas fish farm–IBA Uš?e Save u Dunav (private property – ask for permission) 10 May 2018
1517 Yellow-breasted Apalis – Apalis flavida Skukuza Rest Camp area 01 Jun 2018
1518 Green-backed Camaroptera – Camaroptera brachyura Kruger NP Central Park 27 May 2018
1519 Rock-loving Cisticola – Cisticola aberrans Kruger NP Central Park 03 Jun 2018
1520 Rattling Cisticola – Cisticola chiniana Kruger NP Central Park 28 May 2018
1521 Winding Cisticola – Cisticola galactotes Kruger NP Central Park 26 May 2018
1522 Croaking Cisticola – Cisticola natalensis Kruger NP Central Park 25 May 2018
1523 Piping Cisticola – Cisticola fulvicapilla Kruger NP Central Park 26 May 2018
1524 Zitting Cisticola – Cisticola juncidis Kruger NP Central Park 25 May 2018
1525 Golden-headed Cisticola – Cisticola exilis Western Australia 01 Jan 2018
1526 Common Tailorbird – Orthotomus sutorius Sultanpur National Park 28 Apr 2018
1527 Dark-necked Tailorbird – Orthotomus atrogularis Fraser Hill Central 13 Jun 2018
1528 Ashy Tailorbird – Orthotomus ruficeps Kuala Selangor Nature Park 12 Jun 2018
1529 Yellow-bellied Prinia – Prinia flaviventris Kuala Selangor Nature Park 12 Jun 2018
1530 Tawny-flanked Prinia – Prinia subflava Kruger NP Central Park 25 May 2018
1531 Plain Prinia – Prinia inornata Adayaru Estuary 10 Mar 2018
1532 Karoo Prinia – Prinia maculosa Scarborough, SA 12 Jun 2018
1533 Eurasian Blackcap – Sylvia atricapilla Little Senacre 06 Feb 2018
1534 Lesser Whitethroat – Sylvia curruca Mote Park 16 Apr 2018
1535 Sardinian Warbler – Sylvia melanocephala Lake Kerkini-west side–dyke from Livadia to Kerkinitis River mouth 01 Jan 2018
1536 Greater Whitethroat – Sylvia communis Trešnjica Griffon Vulture Sanctuary 23 Apr 2018
1537 Wrentit – Chamaea fasciata Sacramento Expo Center, RV site, on the American River 11 Feb 2018
1538 Cape White-eye – Zosterops capensis Cape Town–Company’s Garden 11 Jun 2018
1539 Oriental White-eye – Zosterops palpebrosus Sultanpur National Park 28 Apr 2018
1540 Japanese White-eye – Zosterops japonicus ???–?????? (Kamakura–Kamakura Central Park) 19 Mar 2018
1541 Everett’s White-eye – Zosterops everetti Fraser Hill Central 14 Jun 2018
1542 Australian Yellow White-eye – Zosterops luteus Western Australia 01 Jan 2018
1543 Silver-eye – Zosterops lateralis Waikoropupu Springs 01 Jan 2018
1544 Pin-striped Tit-Babbler – Mixornis gularis Taman Negara NP–Forest Loop 18 Jun 2018
1545 Golden Babbler – Cyanoderma chrysaeum Fraser Hill Central 13 Jun 2018
1546 Chestnut-winged Babbler – Cyanoderma erythropterum Taman Negara NP–Forest Loop 17 Jun 2018
1547 Black-throated Babbler – Stachyris nigricollis Taman Negara NP–Forest Loop 18 Jun 2018
1548 Chestnut-rumped Babbler – Stachyris maculata Taman Negara NP–Forest Loop 18 Jun 2018
1549 Gray-throated Babbler – Stachyris nigriceps Fraser Hill Central 13 Jun 2018
1550 Scaly-crowned Babbler – Malacopteron cinereum Taman Negara NP–Forest Loop 18 Jun 2018
1551 Rufous-crowned Babbler – Malacopteron magnum Taman Negara NP–Forest Loop 18 Jun 2018
1552 Black-capped Babbler – Pellorneum capistratum Taman Negara NP–Forest Loop 18 Jun 2018
1553 Buff-breasted Babbler – Pellorneum tickelli Fraser Hill Central 13 Jun 2018
1554 White-chested Babbler – Pellorneum rostratum Taman Negara NP–Forest Loop 18 Jun 2018
1555 Abbott’s Babbler – Turdinus abbotti Taman Negara NP–Forest Loop 18 Jun 2018
1556 Mountain Fulvetta – Alcippe peracensis Fraser Hill Central 12 Jun 2018
1557 Large Gray Babbler – Turdoides malcolmi Sultanpur National Park 28 Apr 2018
1558 Jungle Babbler – Turdoides striata Sultanpur National Park 28 Apr 2018
1559 Yellow-billed Babbler – Turdoides affinis Theosophical Society 10 Mar 2018
1560 Arrow-marked Babbler – Turdoides jardineii Kruger NP Central Park 23 May 2018
1561 Chestnut-capped Laughingthrush – Ianthocincla mitrata Fraser Hill Central 12 Jun 2018
1562 Malayan Laughingthrush – Trochalopteron peninsulae Fraser Hill Central 13 Jun 2018
1563 Long-tailed Sibia – Heterophasia picaoides Fraser Hill Central 12 Jun 2018
1564 Silver-eared Mesia – Leiothrix argentauris Fraser Hill Central 12 Jun 2018
1565 Blue-winged Minla – Actinodura cyanouroptera Fraser Hill Central 14 Jun 2018
1566 Cape Sugarbird – Promerops cafer Kommetjie – Light house Road 12 Jun 2018
1567 Asian Fairy-bluebird – Irena puella Bukit Fraser–The Gap (Pahang) 15 Jun 2018
1568 Spotted Flycatcher – Muscicapa striata Noah’s Caravan site – powerline road 18 Jun 2018
1569 Ashy Flycatcher – Fraseria caerulescens Skukuza Rest Camp area 01 Jun 2018
1570 Southern Black-Flycatcher – Melaenornis pammelaina Kruger NP Central Park 23 May 2018
1571 Red-backed Scrub-Robin – Cercotrichas leucophrys Marloth Park River overlook 08 Jun 2018
1572 Indian Robin – Copsychus fulicatus Sultanpur National Park 28 Apr 2018
1573 Oriental Magpie-Robin – Copsychus saularis Theosophical Society 10 Mar 2018
1574 White-rumped Shama – Copsychus malabaricus Taman Negara NP–Mutiara Resort 16 Jun 2018
1575 Rufous-browed Flycatcher – Anthipes solitaris Fraser Hill Central 12 Jun 2018
1576 Large Niltava – Niltava grandis Fraser Hill Central 13 Jun 2018
1577 Verditer Flycatcher – Eumyias thalassinus Bukit Fraser–Telekom Loop 13 Jun 2018
1578 Cape Robin-Chat – Cossypha caffra Kruger NP Central Park 25 May 2018
1579 White-browed Robin-Chat – Cossypha heuglini Kruger NP Central Park 26 May 2018
1580 European Robin – Erithacus rubecula Lake Kerkini-east side–from Limnochori to Megalochori 01 Jan 2018
1581 Lesser Shortwing – Brachypteryx leucophris Fraser Hill Central 13 Jun 2018
1582 Common Nightingale – Luscinia megarhynchos Djerdap National Park–Boljetin River Canyon 08 Apr 2018
1583 Slaty-backed Forktail – Enicurus schistaceus Jeriau Waterfall 12 Jun 2018
1584 White-tailed Robin – Myiomela leucura Fraser Hill Central 13 Jun 2018
1585 Little Pied Flycatcher – Ficedula westermanni Fraser Hill Central 12 Jun 2018
1586 Common Redstart – Phoenicurus phoenicurus Gornja Resava NR (kotlina Lisine, kanjoni Resave i Suvaje/Klocanice) 16 Apr 2018
1587 Black Redstart – Phoenicurus ochruros Lake Kerkini–Chrisochorafa 02 Jan 2018
1588 Daurian Redstart – Phoenicurus auroreus ???–?????? (Kamakura–Kamakura Central Park) 19 Mar 2018
1589 Whinchat – Saxicola rubetra Labudovo Okno NR–Dubova?ki rit (Slatina) 27 Apr 2018
1590 European Stonechat – Saxicola rubicola Potez Kovilovo – Vizelj (farma) 17 Mar 2018
1591 African Stonechat – Saxicola torquatus Kruger NP Central Park 23 May 2018
1592 Pied Bushchat – Saxicola caprata Sultanpur National Park 28 Apr 2018
1593 Southern Anteater-Chat – Myrmecocichla formicivora Kruger NP Central Park 28 May 2018
1594 Mocking Cliff-Chat – Thamnolaea cinnamomeiventris Kruger NP Central Park 25 May 2018
1595 Familiar Chat – Cercomela familiaris Table Mountain NP–Deer Park 11 Jun 2018
1596 Northern Wheatear – Oenanthe oenanthe Samphire Hoe 17 Apr 2018
1597 Capped Wheatear – Oenanthe pileata Marloth Park River overlook 26 May 2018
1598 Eastern Bluebird – Sialia sialis 59 Cane Branch Rd, Walterboro US-SC (32.8786,-80.7195) 03 Jan 2018
1599 Western Bluebird – Sialia mexicana Irvine Regional Park 02 Feb 2018
1600 Brown-backed Solitaire – Myadestes occidentalis Restaurante Rincón Suizo–sendero en bosque de pino-encino 11 Apr 2018
1601 Black-faced Solitaire – Myadestes melanops Road to PN Volcán Poás 19 Feb 2018
1602 Slate-colored Solitaire – Myadestes unicolor PN Montaña Santa Barbara–Zona de Amortiguamiento Sector El Sauce, Sendero Quetzal 06 Jun 2018
1603 Black-billed Nightingale-Thrush – Catharus gracilirostris PN Volcán Irazú 09 Feb 2018
1604 Orange-billed Nightingale-Thrush – Catharus aurantiirostris Road to PN Volcán Poás 04 Mar 2018
1605 Slaty-backed Nightingale-Thrush – Catharus fuscater Virgen del Socorro 18 Mar 2018
1606 Ruddy-capped Nightingale-Thrush – Catharus frantzii Road to PN Volcán Poás 19 Feb 2018
1607 Black-headed Nightingale-Thrush – Catharus mexicanus Arenal Observatory Lodge 13 Jan 2018
1608 Spotted Nightingale-Thrush – Catharus dryas PN Montaña de Celaque–Zona Nucleo/Bosque pino (1800-2100 msnm) 07 Jun 2018
1609 Veery – Catharus fuscescens Alley Pond Park 28 Apr 2018
1610 Gray-cheeked Thrush – Catharus minimus Central Park 07 May 2018
1611 Bicknell’s Thrush – Catharus bicknelli Forest Park 20 May 2018
1612 Swainson’s Thrush – Catharus ustulatus CR-Heredia-Sarapiqui (10.3393,-83.9923) 20 Jan 2018
1613 Hermit Thrush – Catharus guttatus Doubletree, 1965 Cedar Creek Rd, Fayetteville US-NC (35.0094,-78.8229) 02 Jan 2018
1614 Wood Thrush – Hylocichla mustelina El Tapir hummingbird garden 01 Jan 2018
1615 Kurrichane Thrush – Turdus libonyana Marloth Park House 09 Jun 2018
1616 Olive Thrush – Turdus olivaceus Cape Town–Company’s Garden 11 Jun 2018
1617 Karoo Thrush – Turdus smithi Sunrock Guesthouse 10 Jun 2018
1618 Eurasian Blackbird – Turdus merula Waikoropupu Springs 01 Jan 2018
1619 Dusky Thrush – Turdus eunomus ???–???????????? (Ota Ward–Tokyo Port Wild Bird Park / Shioiri Pond) 20 Mar 2018
1620 Fieldfare – Turdus pilaris Uzdin fish farm (Private access, must have permission to enter) 09 Jan 2018
1621 Redwing – Turdus iliacus Little Senacre 06 Feb 2018
1622 Song Thrush – Turdus philomelos Waikoropupu Springs 01 Jan 2018
1623 Mistle Thrush – Turdus viscivorus Beljarica–centralni forland (Kovilovo floodplain), IBA Uš?e Save u Dunav 20 Jan 2018
1624 Sooty Thrush – Turdus nigrescens PN Volcán Irazú 09 Feb 2018
1625 Black Thrush – Turdus infuscatus Restaurante Rincón Suizo–sendero en bosque de pino-encino 11 Apr 2018
1626 Mountain Thrush – Turdus plebejus Poasito 19 Feb 2018
1627 Pale-breasted Thrush – Turdus leucomelas Jardim Botânico do Rio de Janeiro 19 Apr 2018
1628 Pale-vented Thrush – Turdus obsoletus El Tapir hummingbird garden 01 Jan 2018
1629 Rufous-bellied Thrush – Turdus rufiventris Reserva Ribera Norte 03 Apr 2018
1630 Clay-colored Thrush – Turdus grayi La Selva (OTS Reserve)–Road to Puerto Viejo River 01 Jan 2018
1631 Creamy-bellied Thrush – Turdus amaurochalinus Reserva Ribera Norte 03 Apr 2018
1632 White-throated Thrush – Turdus assimilis Arenal Observatory Lodge 13 Jan 2018
1633 Rufous-collared Robin – Turdus rufitorques Restaurante Rincón Suizo–sendero en bosque de pino-encino 11 Apr 2018
1634 American Robin – Turdus migratorius Crocheron Park 01 Jan 2018
1635 Red-legged Thrush – Turdus plumbeus Ardastra Zoo & Gardens 01 Jan 2018
1636 Varied Thrush – Ixoreus naevius Mark Hatfield Marine Science Center and Estuary Trail 06 Jan 2018
1637 Blue-and-white Mockingbird – Melanotis hypoleucus Restaurante Rincón Suizo–sendero en bosque de pino-encino 11 Apr 2018
1638 Gray Catbird – Dumetella carolinensis Lakeview Drive Ponds 01 Jan 2018
1639 Brown Thrasher – Toxostoma rufum Fort Tilden–Fishermans Parking Lot 07 Jan 2018
1640 Gray Thrasher – Toxostoma cinereum Conquista Agraria 07 Jan 2018
1641 California Thrasher – Toxostoma redivivum Pechanga RV park 09 Feb 2018
1642 Sage Thrasher – Oreoscoptes montanus Observatory Road 05 Feb 2018
1643 Chalk-browed Mockingbird – Mimus saturninus Reserva Ribera Norte 03 Apr 2018
1644 Tropical Mockingbird – Mimus gilvus Río Silencio (San Ramón) 12 Jan 2018
1645 Northern Mockingbird – Mimus polyglottos El Centenario Tidal Flats 01 Jan 2018
1646 Metallic Starling – Aplonis metallica Daintree Dawn Cruise 06 May 2018
1647 Asian Glossy Starling – Aplonis panayensis Putrajaya Wetland Park 11 Jun 2018
1648 European Starling – Sturnus vulgaris El Centenario Tidal Flats 01 Jan 2018
1649 Asian Pied Starling – Gracupica contra Sultanpur National Park 28 Apr 2018
1650 White-cheeked Starling – Spodiopsar cineraceus ???–?????? (Kamakura–Kamakura Central Park) 19 Mar 2018
1651 Common Myna – Acridotheres tristis Homestead 17 Jan 2018
1652 Bank Myna – Acridotheres ginginianus Sultanpur National Park 28 Apr 2018
1653 Javan Myna – Acridotheres javanicus Putrajaya Wetland Park 11 Jun 2018
1654 Red-winged Starling – Onychognathus morio Table Mountain NP–Deer Park 11 Jun 2018
1655 Burchell’s Starling – Lamprotornis australis Kruger NP Central Park 23 May 2018
1656 Greater Blue-eared Starling – Lamprotornis chalybaeus Kruger NP Central Park 07 Jun 2018
1657 Cape Starling – Lamprotornis nitens Kruger NP Central Park 24 May 2018
1658 Red-billed Oxpecker – Buphagus erythrorhynchus Kruger NP Central Park 24 May 2018
1659 Blue-winged Leafbird – Chloropsis cochinchinensis Bukit Fraser–The Gap (Pahang) 15 Jun 2018
1660 Orange-bellied Leafbird – Chloropsis hardwickii Jeriau Waterfall 12 Jun 2018
1661 Orange-bellied Flowerpecker – Dicaeum trigonostigma Bukit Tinggi 16 Jun 2018
1662 Fire-breasted Flowerpecker – Dicaeum ignipectus Bukit Fraser–The Gap (Pahang) 15 Jun 2018
1663 Mistletoebird – Dicaeum hirundinaceum Western Australia 01 Jan 2018
1664 Collared Sunbird – Hedydipna collaris Kruger NP Central Park 25 May 2018
1665 Orange-breasted Sunbird – Anthobaphes violacea Table Mountain NP–Deer Park 11 Jun 2018
1666 Amethyst Sunbird – Chalcomitra amethystina Kommetjie – Light house Road 12 Jun 2018
1667 Purple-rumped Sunbird – Leptocoma zeylonica Theosophical Society 10 Mar 2018
1668 Malachite Sunbird – Nectarinia famosa Kommetjie – Light house Road 12 Jun 2018
1669 Southern Double-collared Sunbird – Cinnyris chalybeus Kommetjie – Light house Road 12 Jun 2018
1670 Mariqua Sunbird – Cinnyris mariquensis Marloth Park River overlook 26 May 2018
1671 White-breasted Sunbird – Cinnyris talatala Skukuza Rest Camp area 01 Jun 2018
1672 Purple Sunbird – Cinnyris asiaticus Sultanpur National Park 28 Apr 2018
1673 Olive-backed Sunbird – Cinnyris jugularis Lake Placid RV Park 04 May 2018
1674 Long-billed Sunbird – Cinnyris lotenius Theosophical Society 10 Mar 2018
1675 Black-throated Sunbird – Aethopyga saturata Fraser Hill Central 12 Jun 2018
1676 Long-billed Spiderhunter – Arachnothera robusta Taman Negara NP–Forest Loop 18 Jun 2018
1677 Purple-naped Spiderhunter – Arachnothera hypogrammicum Taman Negara NP–Forest Loop 17 Jun 2018
1678 Streaked Spiderhunter – Arachnothera magna Fraser Hill Central 12 Jun 2018
1679 Dunnock – Prunella modularis Little Senacre 09 Jan 2018
1680 Western Yellow Wagtail – Motacilla flava Beljarica–centralni forland (Kovilovo floodplain), IBA Uš?e Save u Dunav 17 Mar 2018
1681 Eastern Yellow Wagtail – Motacilla tschutschensis Western Australia 02 Apr 2018
1682 Cape Wagtail – Motacilla capensis Boulders Beach 12 Jun 2018
1683 Gray Wagtail – Motacilla cinerea Mote Park 17 Feb 2018
1684 White Wagtail – Motacilla alba Lake Kerkini–Korifoudi and Kerkinitis River mouth 01 Jan 2018
1685 African Pied Wagtail – Motacilla aguimp Kruger NP Central Park 23 May 2018
1686 Australasian Pipit – Anthus novaeseelandiae Western Australia 01 Jan 2018
1687 Paddyfield Pipit – Anthus rufulus Sultanpur National Park 28 Apr 2018
1688 African Pipit – Anthus cinnamomeus Kruger NP Central Park 25 May 2018
1689 Tawny Pipit – Anthus campestris Hatarica–pasture (Deliblato Sands) 27 Apr 2018
1690 Meadow Pipit – Anthus pratensis Staines Reservoirs 25 Feb 2018
1691 Water Pipit – Anthus spinoletta Lake Kerkini–Korifoudi and Kerkinitis River mouth 01 Jan 2018
1692 Rock Pipit – Anthus petrosus Lochain Dubha, Isle of Skye 26 Jun 2018
1693 American Pipit – Anthus rubescens La Paz Sewer Ponds 01 Jan 2018
1694 Yellow-throated Longclaw – Macronyx croceus Kruger NP Central Park 07 Jun 2018
1695 Cedar Waxwing – Bombycilla cedrorum Sandy Hill Road (Townsend’s Solitaire, parking spot) 15 Jan 2018
1696 Black-and-yellow Silky-flycatcher – Phainoptila melanoxantha PN Volcán Irazú 09 Feb 2018
1697 Gray Silky-flycatcher – Ptiliogonys cinereus Restaurante Rincón Suizo–sendero en bosque de pino-encino 11 Apr 2018
1698 Long-tailed Silky-flycatcher – Ptiliogonys caudatus route 32 upper central valley 22 Jan 2018
1699 Phainopepla – Phainopepla nitens Presa La Buena Mujer 01 Jan 2018
1700 Olive Warbler – Peucedramus taeniatus Restaurante Rincón Suizo–sendero en bosque de pino-encino 11 Apr 2018
1701 Lapland Longspur – Calcarius lapponicus Alpha, Oberly Road 25 Feb 2018
1702 Snow Bunting – Plectrophenax nivalis Breezy Point Tip 21 Jan 2018
1703 Ovenbird – Seiurus aurocapilla Ardastra Zoo & Gardens 01 Jan 2018
1704 Worm-eating Warbler – Helmitheros vermivorum Forest Park 27 Apr 2018
1705 Louisiana Waterthrush – Parkesia motacilla Nags Head Woods Ecological Preserve 06 Apr 2018
1706 Northern Waterthrush – Parkesia noveboracensis Ardastra Zoo & Gardens 01 Jan 2018
1707 Golden-winged Warbler – Vermivora chrysoptera El Tapir hummingbird garden 01 Jan 2018
1708 Blue-winged Warbler – Vermivora cyanoptera Forest Park 27 Apr 2018
1709 Black-and-white Warbler – Mniotilta varia El Tapir hummingbird garden 01 Jan 2018
1710 Prothonotary Warbler – Protonotaria citrea Cano Negro Refuge (10.8838,-84.7915) 07 Feb 2018
1711 Crescent-chested Warbler – Oreothlypis superciliosa Restaurante Rincón Suizo–sendero en bosque de pino-encino 11 Apr 2018
1712 Flame-throated Warbler – Oreothlypis gutturalis PN Volcán Irazú 09 Feb 2018
1713 Tennessee Warbler – Oreothlypis peregrina CR-Heredia-Sarapiqui (10.4553,-84.0011) 02 Jan 2018
1714 Orange-crowned Warbler – Oreothlypis celata La Paz Sewer Ponds 01 Jan 2018
1715 Nashville Warbler – Oreothlypis ruficapilla Volcán Toliman 12 Apr 2018
1716 Connecticut Warbler – Oporornis agilis Whitefish Point 27 May 2018
1717 Gray-crowned Yellowthroat – Geothlypis poliocephala Río Silencio (San Ramón) 12 Jan 2018
1718 MacGillivray’s Warbler – Geothlypis tolmiei Reserva Forestal Protectora de Manantiales Cordillera Alux–torres de antenas 300 m al SE de la entrada al parque ecológico 15 Apr 2018
1719 Mourning Warbler – Geothlypis philadelphia Comandancia de Sarapiquí Road 07 Jan 2018
1720 Kentucky Warbler – Geothlypis formosa El Tapir hummingbird garden 01 Jan 2018
1721 Olive-crowned Yellowthroat – Geothlypis semiflava CR-Heredia-Sarapiqui (10.3393,-83.9923) 20 Jan 2018
1722 Common Yellowthroat – Geothlypis trichas Ardastra Zoo & Gardens 01 Jan 2018
1723 Hooded Warbler – Setophaga citrina Hotel Tierras Enamoradas 12 Jan 2018
1724 American Redstart – Setophaga ruticilla Ardastra Zoo & Gardens 01 Jan 2018
1725 Kirtland’s Warbler – Setophaga kirtlandii Central Park 12 May 2018
1726 Cape May Warbler – Setophaga tigrina Arenal Observatory Lodge 11 Feb 2018
1727 Northern Parula – Setophaga americana Ardastra Zoo & Gardens 01 Jan 2018
1728 Tropical Parula – Setophaga pitiayumi Near San Luis 12 Jan 2018
1729 Magnolia Warbler – Setophaga magnolia Clifford Park 01 Jan 2018
1730 Bay-breasted Warbler – Setophaga castanea El Tapir hummingbird garden 01 Jan 2018
1731 Blackburnian Warbler – Setophaga fusca Cinchona–Mirador La Cascada 21 Feb 2018
1732 Yellow Warbler – Setophaga petechia El Centenario Tidal Flats 01 Jan 2018
1733 Chestnut-sided Warbler – Setophaga pensylvanica El Tapir hummingbird garden 01 Jan 2018
1734 Blackpoll Warbler – Setophaga striata Central Park 04 May 2018
1735 Black-throated Blue Warbler – Setophaga caerulescens Alligator River NWR–Wildlife Drive 05 Apr 2018
1736 Palm Warbler – Setophaga palmarum Clifford Park 01 Jan 2018
1737 Pine Warbler – Setophaga pinus Lakeview Drive Ponds 01 Jan 2018
1738 Yellow-rumped Warbler – Setophaga coronata El Centenario Tidal Flats 01 Jan 2018
1739 Yellow-throated Warbler – Setophaga dominica Clifford Park 01 Jan 2018
1740 Prairie Warbler – Setophaga discolor Ardastra Zoo & Gardens 01 Jan 2018
1741 Grace’s Warbler – Setophaga graciae PN Montaña de Celaque–Tranca a Centro Visitantes (1200-1400 m) [Zona de amortiguamiento] 07 Jun 2018
1742 Black-throated Gray Warbler – Setophaga nigrescens Laguna Coast Wilderness Park–Nix Center 07 Apr 2018
1743 Townsend’s Warbler – Setophaga townsendi Restaurante Rincón Suizo–sendero en bosque de pino-encino 11 Apr 2018
1744 Black-throated Green Warbler – Setophaga virens River Lakes Conservation Area–Moccasin Island 05 Jan 2018
1745 Rufous-capped Warbler – Basileuterus rufifrons San Joaquin coffee 12 Jan 2018
1746 Black-cheeked Warbler – Basileuterus melanogenys PN Volcán Irazú 09 Feb 2018
1747 Golden-browed Warbler – Basileuterus belli Restaurante Rincón Suizo–sendero en bosque de pino-encino 11 Apr 2018
1748 Golden-crowned Warbler – Basileuterus culicivorus Arenal Observatory Lodge 13 Jan 2018
1749 Costa Rican Warbler – Basileuterus melanotis La Paz Waterfall Gardens 26 Feb 2018
1750 Buff-rumped Warbler – Myiothlypis fulvicauda El Tapir hummingbird garden 01 Jan 2018
1751 Canada Warbler – Cardellina canadensis Central Park 04 May 2018
1752 Wilson’s Warbler – Cardellina pusilla Plantation Preserve 10 Jan 2018
1753 Pink-headed Warbler – Cardellina versicolor Restaurante Rincón Suizo–sendero en bosque de pino-encino 11 Apr 2018
1754 Painted Redstart – Myioborus pictus El Refugio, sitio de Codorniz Pintada 08 Jun 2018
1755 Slate-throated Redstart – Myioborus miniatus Ice pines 12 Jan 2018
1756 Collared Redstart – Myioborus torquatus PN Volcán Irazú 09 Feb 2018
1757 Gray-headed Tanager – Eucometis penicillata PN Carara–Sendero Quebrada Bonita 10 Feb 2018
1758 Flame-crested Tanager – Tachyphonus cristatus Rio de Janeiro–Parque Lage 20 Apr 2018
1759 White-shouldered Tanager – Tachyphonus luctuosus Tirimbina Rainforest Center 02 Jan 2018
1760 Tawny-crested Tanager – Tachyphonus delatrii El Tapir hummingbird garden 01 Jan 2018
1761 White-lined Tanager – Tachyphonus rufus CR-Heredia-Sarapiqui (10.4553,-84.0011) 02 Jan 2018
1762 White-throated Shrike-Tanager – Lanio leucothorax El Tapir hummingbird garden 01 Jan 2018
1763 Crimson-collared Tanager – Ramphocelus sanguinolentus Comandancia de Sarapiquí Road 07 Jan 2018
1764 Passerini’s Tanager – Ramphocelus passerinii El Tapir hummingbird garden 01 Jan 2018
1765 Cherrie’s Tanager – Ramphocelus costaricensis Road from Villa Lapas to Pura Vida Waterfall Gardens 10 Feb 2018
1766 Brazilian Tanager – Ramphocelus bresilius Grand Hyatt, Barra 19 Apr 2018
1767 Blue-and-gold Tanager – Bangsia arcaei PN Braulio Carrillo–Quebrada González (Las Palmas) 18 Feb 2018
1768 Blue-gray Tanager – Thraupis episcopus La Selva (OTS Reserve)–Road to Puerto Viejo River 01 Jan 2018
1769 Sayaca Tanager – Thraupis sayaca Reserva Ribera Norte 03 Apr 2018
1770 Yellow-winged Tanager – Thraupis abbas Los Tarrales–La Casona 11 Apr 2018
1771 Palm Tanager – Thraupis palmarum La Selva (OTS Reserve)–Road to Puerto Viejo River 01 Jan 2018
1772 Speckled Tanager – Ixothraupis guttata El Tapir hummingbird garden 01 Jan 2018
1773 Golden-hooded Tanager – Tangara larvata El Tapir hummingbird garden 01 Jan 2018
1774 Spangle-cheeked Tanager – Tangara dowii La Paz Waterfall Gardens 26 Feb 2018
1775 Plain-colored Tanager – Tangara inornata La Selva (OTS Reserve)–Road to Puerto Viejo River 01 Jan 2018
1776 Green-headed Tanager – Tangara seledon Jardim Botânico do Rio de Janeiro 19 Apr 2018
1777 Rufous-winged Tanager – Tangara lavinia Arenal Lodge 03 Apr 2018
1778 Bay-headed Tanager – Tangara gyrola Hotel Tierras Enamoradas 12 Jan 2018
1779 Emerald Tanager – Tangara florida El Tapir hummingbird garden 01 Jan 2018
1780 Silver-throated Tanager – Tangara icterocephala El Tapir hummingbird garden 01 Jan 2018
1781 Scarlet-thighed Dacnis – Dacnis venusta La Selva (OTS Reserve)–Road to Puerto Viejo River 01 Jan 2018
1782 Blue Dacnis – Dacnis cayana Road from Villa Lapas to Pura Vida Waterfall Gardens 10 Feb 2018
1783 Shining Honeycreeper – Cyanerpes lucidus Selva Verde Lodge 08 Jan 2018
1784 Red-legged Honeycreeper – Cyanerpes cyaneus Selva Verde Lodge 08 Jan 2018
1785 Green Honeycreeper – Chlorophanes spiza La Selva (OTS Reserve)–Road to Puerto Viejo River 01 Jan 2018
1786 Black-and-yellow Tanager – Chrysothlypis chrysomelas El Tapir hummingbird garden 01 Jan 2018
1787 Chestnut-vented Conebill – Conirostrum speciosum Parque Natural Municipal Chico Mendes 21 Apr 2018
1788 Cinnamon-bellied Flowerpiercer – Diglossa baritula Volcán Toliman 12 Apr 2018
1789 Slaty Flowerpiercer – Diglossa plumbea PN Volcán Irazú 09 Feb 2018
1790 Long-tailed Reed Finch – Donacospiza albifrons Camino Playa El Calabres 04 Apr 2018
1791 Saffron Finch – Sicalis flaveola Camino Laguna de los Patos 04 Apr 2018
1792 Blue-black Grassquit – Volatinia jacarina Tirimbina Rainforest Center 02 Jan 2018
1793 Thick-billed Seed-Finch – Sporophila funerea CR-Heredia-Sarapiqui (10.3393,-83.9923) 20 Jan 2018
1794 Variable Seedeater – Sporophila corvina El Tapir hummingbird garden 01 Jan 2018
1795 White-collared Seedeater – Sporophila torqueola San Joaquin coffee 12 Jan 2018
1796 Yellow-bellied Seedeater – Sporophila nigricollis road to Esquinas Lodge 23 Mar 2018
1797 Double-collared Seedeater – Sporophila caerulescens Jardim Botânico do Rio de Janeiro 19 Apr 2018
1798 Bananaquit – Coereba flaveola El Tapir hummingbird garden 01 Jan 2018
1799 Cuban Grassquit – Tiaris canorus Clifford Park 01 Jan 2018
1800 Yellow-faced Grassquit – Tiaris olivaceus Vuelta Los Angeles 12 Jan 2018
1801 Black-faced Grassquit – Tiaris bicolor Lakeview Drive Ponds 01 Jan 2018
1802 Greater Antillean Bullfinch – Loxigilla violacea The Retreat, Bahamas National Trust 02 Jan 2018
1803 Buff-throated Saltator – Saltator maximus El Tapir hummingbird garden 01 Jan 2018
1804 Black-headed Saltator – Saltator atriceps Vuelta Los Angeles 12 Jan 2018
1805 Grayish Saltator – Saltator coerulescens San Joaquin coffee 12 Jan 2018
1806 Slate-colored Grosbeak – Saltator grossus Tirimbina Rainforest Center 02 Jan 2018
1807 Sooty-capped Chlorospingus – Chlorospingus pileatus PN Volcán Irazú 09 Feb 2018
1808 Common Chlorospingus – Chlorospingus flavopectus El Tapir hummingbird garden 22 Jan 2018
1809 Stripe-headed Sparrow – Peucaea ruficauda Cerro Lodge entrance road 10 Feb 2018
1810 Grasshopper Sparrow – Ammodramus savannarum Salisbury Airport 04 May 2018
1811 Henslow’s Sparrow – Ammodramus henslowii Beatty Point 21 Jun 2018
1812 Saltmarsh Sparrow – Ammodramus caudacutus Jamaica Bay, Big Egg Marsh 20 May 2018
1813 Seaside Sparrow – Ammodramus maritimus Jamaica Bay, Big Egg Marsh 05 May 2018
1814 Olive Sparrow – Arremonops rufivirgatus Cerro Lodge entrance road 10 Feb 2018
1815 Green-backed Sparrow – Arremonops chloronotus PN Azul Meambar–Embalse Yure (buffer zone) 05 Jun 2018
1816 Black-striped Sparrow – Arremonops conirostris Sendero Bogarín 12 Jan 2018
1817 American Tree Sparrow – Spizelloides arborea Nations Rd. IBA–North, Avon 19 Jan 2018
1818 Chipping Sparrow – Spizella passerina Perdue Pond Wildlife Area 28 Jan 2018
1819 Clay-colored Sparrow – Spizella pallida Munuscong WMA (Munuscong Potholes) 28 May 2018
1820 Field Sparrow – Spizella pusilla Fort Tilden 07 Jan 2018
1821 Brewer’s Sparrow – Spizella breweri Presa La Buena Mujer 01 Jan 2018
1822 Black-throated Sparrow – Amphispiza bilineata Conquista Agraria 07 Jan 2018
1823 Lark Sparrow – Chondestes grammacus El Centenario Tidal Flats 01 Jan 2018
1824 Lark Bunting – Calamospiza melanocorys El Centenario Tidal Flats 01 Jan 2018
1825 Orange-billed Sparrow – Arremon aurantiirostris El Tapir hummingbird garden 01 Jan 2018
1826 Chestnut-capped Brushfinch – Arremon brunneinucha Near San Luis 12 Jan 2018
1827 Sooty-faced Finch – Arremon crassirostris Cinchona–Mirador La Cascada 21 Feb 2018
1828 Fox Sparrow – Passerella iliaca Ridgefield NWR–River ‘S’ Unit 01 Jan 2018
1829 Dark-eyed Junco – Junco hyemalis My yard 01 Jan 2018
1830 Volcano Junco – Junco vulcani PN Volcán Irazú 09 Feb 2018
1831 Rufous-collared Sparrow – Zonotrichia capensis San Joaquin coffee 12 Jan 2018
1832 White-crowned Sparrow – Zonotrichia leucophrys Sacramento NWR–Auto Tour Route 12 Jan 2018
1833 Golden-crowned Sparrow – Zonotrichia atricapilla Ridgefield NWR–River ‘S’ Unit 01 Jan 2018
1834 White-throated Sparrow – Zonotrichia albicollis My yard 01 Jan 2018
1835 Vesper Sparrow – Pooecetes gramineus Farm Truck Trail 26 May 2018
1836 Savannah Sparrow – Passerculus sandwichensis El Centenario Tidal Flats 01 Jan 2018
1837 Song Sparrow – Melospiza melodia Rockaway Beach–Edgemere (Beach 32nd-56th St.) 01 Jan 2018
1838 Lincoln’s Sparrow – Melospiza lincolnii Sacramento NWR–Auto Tour Route 12 Jan 2018
1839 Swamp Sparrow – Melospiza georgiana Stormwater Treatment Area 5/6 13 Jan 2018
1840 Large-footed Finch – Pezopetes capitalis PN Volcán Irazú 09 Feb 2018
1841 California Towhee – Melozone crissalis Presa La Buena Mujer 26 Jan 2018
1842 White-eared Ground-Sparrow – Melozone leucotis Vuelta Los Angeles 12 Jan 2018
1843 White-faced Ground-Sparrow – Melozone biarcuata Volcán Toliman 12 Apr 2018
1844 Cabanis’s Ground-Sparrow – Melozone cabanisi San Joaquin coffee 12 Jan 2018
1845 Rusty Sparrow – Aimophila rufescens Volcán Toliman 12 Apr 2018
1846 Spotted Towhee – Pipilo maculatus Upper Newport Bay–Eastbluff Dr. 01 Feb 2018
1847 Eastern Towhee – Pipilo erythrophthalmus Breezy Point Tip 21 Jan 2018
1848 Yellow-thighed Finch – Pselliophorus tibialis Road to PN Volcán Poás 19 Feb 2018
1849 White-naped Brushfinch – Atlapetes albinucha PN Volcán Irazú 09 Feb 2018
1850 Yellowhammer – Emberiza citrinella Leš?e (južna strana brda), Beograd 19 Jan 2018
1851 Ortolan Bunting – Emberiza hortulana 170, Zarožje, RS (44.09, 19.66) 23 Apr 2018
1852 Cape Bunting – Emberiza capensis Cape of Good Hope 13 Jun 2018
1853 Black-faced Bunting – Emberiza spodocephala ???–?????? (Kamakura–Kamakura Central Park) 19 Mar 2018
1854 Reed Bunting – Emberiza schoeniclus Boj?inska šuma NR, ribnjak Živa?a, put Progar-Be?men i deponija 27 Jan 2018
1855 Corn Bunting – Emberiza calandra Baranda fish farm 28 Jan 2018
1856 Wrenthrush – Zeledonia coronata PN Volcán Irazú 09 Feb 2018
1857 Yellow-breasted Chat – Icteria virens Battle Creek Wildlife Area 12 May 2018
1858 Dusky-faced Tanager – Mitrospingus cassinii El Tapir hummingbird garden 01 Jan 2018
1859 Hepatic Tanager – Piranga flava Arenal Observatory Lodge 13 Jan 2018
1860 Summer Tanager – Piranga rubra El Tapir hummingbird garden 01 Jan 2018
1861 Scarlet Tanager – Piranga olivacea Arenal Lodge 03 Apr 2018
1862 Western Tanager – Piranga ludoviciana Crocheron Park 01 Jan 2018
1863 Flame-colored Tanager – Piranga bidentata Road to PN Volcán Poás 19 Feb 2018
1864 White-winged Tanager – Piranga leucoptera Reserva Natural Privada Los Tarrales–sendero La Rinconada 13 Apr 2018
1865 Red-crowned Ant-Tanager – Habia rubica azure rumped tanager area 14 Apr 2018
1866 Red-throated Ant-Tanager – Habia fuscicauda La Selva (OTS Reserve)–Road to Puerto Viejo River 01 Jan 2018
1867 Black-cheeked Ant-Tanager – Habia atrimaxillaris La Gamba–camino hacia Golfito 25 Mar 2018
1868 Carmiol’s Tanager – Chlorothraupis carmioli El Tapir hummingbird garden 01 Jan 2018
1869 Black-faced Grosbeak – Caryothraustes poliogaster El Tapir hummingbird garden 01 Jan 2018
1870 Northern Cardinal – Cardinalis cardinalis My yard 01 Jan 2018
1871 Pyrrhuloxia – Cardinalis sinuatus Presa La Buena Mujer 01 Jan 2018
1872 Black-thighed Grosbeak – Pheucticus tibialis Braulio Carillo National Park, Pococi CR-Limon (10.1619,-83.9375) 07 Jan 2018
1873 Rose-breasted Grosbeak – Pheucticus ludovicianus Arenal Observatory Lodge–access rd 14 Jan 2018
1874 Black-headed Grosbeak – Pheucticus melanocephalus 1210 Minder Drive, Redding, California, US (40.596, -122.336) 28 Apr 2018
1875 Blue-black Grosbeak – Cyanoloxia cyanoides El Tapir hummingbird garden 01 Jan 2018
1876 Blue Bunting – Cyanocompsa parellina El Rancho Hotel y Restaurante 05 Jun 2018
1877 Blue Grosbeak – Passerina caerulea San Joaquin coffee 06 Mar 2018
1878 Lazuli Bunting – Passerina amoena Presa La Buena Mujer 01 Jan 2018
1879 Indigo Bunting – Passerina cyanea San Joaquin coffee 06 Mar 2018
1880 Varied Bunting – Passerina versicolor Presa La Buena Mujer 26 Jan 2018
1881 Painted Bunting – Passerina ciris The Retreat, Bahamas National Trust 02 Jan 2018
1882 Yellow-headed Blackbird – Xanthocephalus xanthocephalus La Paz Sewer Ponds 01 Jan 2018
1883 Bobolink – Dolichonyx oryzivorus Edgemere Landfill (restricted access) 29 Apr 2018
1884 Western Meadowlark – Sturnella neglecta Sacramento NWR–Auto Tour Route 27 Jan 2018
1885 Eastern Meadowlark – Sturnella magna Río Silencio (San Ramón) 12 Jan 2018
1886 Red-breasted Meadowlark – Sturnella militaris road to Esquinas Lodge 23 Mar 2018
1887 Yellow-billed Cacique – Amblycercus holosericeus Comandancia de Sarapiquí Road 07 Jan 2018
1888 Chestnut-headed Oropendola – Psarocolius wagleri El Tapir hummingbird garden 01 Jan 2018
1889 Montezuma Oropendola – Psarocolius montezuma La Selva (OTS Reserve)–Road to Puerto Viejo River 01 Jan 2018
1890 Solitary Black Cacique – Cacicus solitarius Reserva Ecológica de Vicente López 03 Apr 2018
1891 Scarlet-rumped Cacique – Cacicus uropygialis El Tapir hummingbird garden 01 Jan 2018
1892 Black-vented Oriole – Icterus wagleri Finca Santa Victoria 13 Apr 2018
1893 Bar-winged Oriole – Icterus maculialatus Volcán Toliman 12 Apr 2018
1894 Black-cowled Oriole – Icterus prosthemelas La Selva (OTS Reserve)–Road to Puerto Viejo River 01 Jan 2018
1895 Orchard Oriole – Icterus spurius Sendero Bogarín 07 Feb 2018
1896 Hooded Oriole – Icterus cucullatus Marina Palmira 02 Jan 2018
1897 Yellow-backed Oriole – Icterus chrysater PN Montaña Santa Barbara–Zona de Amortiguamiento Sector El Sauce, Sendero Quetzal 06 Jun 2018
1898 Yellow-tailed Oriole – Icterus mesomelas El Rancho Hotel y Restaurante 05 Jun 2018
1899 Streak-backed Oriole – Icterus pustulatus Zamorano Univ.–Campus Farms and River 740-815 msnm 09 Jun 2018
1900 Bullock’s Oriole – Icterus bullockii Clear Creek WTP 14 Apr 2018
1901 Orange Oriole – Icterus auratus Occidental Grand Xcaret Resort 16 Jun 2018
1902 Spot-breasted Oriole – Icterus pectoralis Markham Park 25 Jan 2018
1903 Altamira Oriole – Icterus gularis Volcán Toliman 12 Apr 2018
1904 Baltimore Oriole – Icterus galbula CR-Heredia-Sarapiqui (10.4553,-84.0011) 02 Jan 2018
1905 Scott’s Oriole – Icterus parisorum Presa La Buena Mujer 26 Jan 2018
1906 Red-winged Blackbird – Agelaius phoeniceus Ridgefield NWR–River ‘S’ Unit 01 Jan 2018
1907 Shiny Cowbird – Molothrus bonariensis San Miguel area 20 Feb 2018
1908 Bronzed Cowbird – Molothrus aeneus CR-Heredia-Sarapiqui (10.4553,-84.0011) 02 Jan 2018
1909 Brown-headed Cowbird – Molothrus ater La Paz Sewer Ponds 01 Jan 2018
1910 Giant Cowbird – Molothrus oryzivorus Selva Verde Lodge 08 Jan 2018
1911 Melodious Blackbird – Dives dives CR-Heredia-Sarapiqui (10.4553,-84.0011) 02 Jan 2018
1912 Rusty Blackbird – Euphagus carolinus Baisley Pond Park 01 Jan 2018
1913 Brewer’s Blackbird – Euphagus cyanocephalus La Paz Sewer Ponds 01 Jan 2018
1914 Common Grackle – Quiscalus quiscula “Viera” Ritch Grissom Memorial Wetlands 05 Jan 2018
1915 Boat-tailed Grackle – Quiscalus major Merritt Island NWR (Please consider using more specific locations) 04 Jan 2018
1916 Great-tailed Grackle – Quiscalus mexicanus CR-Heredia-Sarapiqui (10.4553,-84.0011) 02 Jan 2018
1917 Nicaraguan Grackle – Quiscalus nicaraguensis Cano Negro Refuge (10.8838,-84.7915) 07 Feb 2018
1918 Grayish Baywing – Agelaioides badius Reserva Ribera Norte 03 Apr 2018
1919 Unicolored Blackbird – Agelasticus cyanopus Reserva Ribera Norte 03 Apr 2018
1920 Common Chaffinch – Fringilla coelebs Lake Kerkini-east side–from Limnochori to Megalochori 01 Jan 2018
1921 Brambling – Fringilla montifringilla 371, Dubravica, RS (44.677, 21.111) 23 Jan 2018
1922 Golden-browed Chlorophonia – Chlorophonia callophrys Road to PN Volcán Poás 19 Feb 2018
1923 Scrub Euphonia – Euphonia affinis Cerro Lodge entrance road 10 Feb 2018
1924 Yellow-crowned Euphonia – Euphonia luteicapilla La Selva (OTS Reserve)–Road to Puerto Viejo River 01 Jan 2018
1925 Violaceous Euphonia – Euphonia violacea Jardim Botânico do Rio de Janeiro 19 Apr 2018
1926 Thick-billed Euphonia – Euphonia laniirostris Saladero Lodge 23 Mar 2018
1927 Yellow-throated Euphonia – Euphonia hirundinacea Sendero Bogarín 12 Jan 2018
1928 Elegant Euphonia – Euphonia elegantissima Volcán Toliman 12 Apr 2018
1929 Spot-crowned Euphonia – Euphonia imitans PN Carara–Sendero Quebrada Bonita 10 Feb 2018
1930 Olive-backed Euphonia – Euphonia gouldi La Selva (OTS Reserve)–Road to Puerto Viejo River 01 Jan 2018
1931 White-vented Euphonia – Euphonia minuta Saladero Lodge 23 Mar 2018
1932 Tawny-capped Euphonia – Euphonia anneae El Tapir hummingbird garden 01 Jan 2018
1933 Hooded Grosbeak – Coccothraustes abeillei Volcán Toliman 12 Apr 2018
1934 Evening Grosbeak – Coccothraustes vespertinus Hartwick Pines SP 25 May 2018
1935 Hawfinch – Coccothraustes coccothraustes Lake Kerkini-east side–from Limnochori to Megalochori 01 Jan 2018
1936 Eurasian Bullfinch – Pyrrhula pyrrhula Beljarica–centralni forland (Kovilovo floodplain), IBA Uš?e Save u Dunav 09 Jan 2018
1937 House Finch – Haemorhous mexicanus My yard 01 Jan 2018
1938 Purple Finch – Haemorhous purpureus Muzzy Rd. 03 Feb 2018
1939 European Greenfinch – Chloris chloris Lake Kerkini-west side–dyke from Livadia to Kerkinitis River mouth 01 Jan 2018
1940 Yellow-fronted Canary – Crithagra mozambica Kruger NP Central Park 25 May 2018
1941 Lemon-breasted Seedeater – Crithagra citrinipectus Skukuza Rest Camp area 01 Jun 2018
1942 Eurasian Linnet – Linaria cannabina 371, Dubravica, RS (44.677, 21.111) 23 Jan 2018
1943 Common Redpoll – Acanthis flammea Farewell Spit–Visitor Centre & Triangle Flat 02 Jan 2018
1944 Lesser Redpoll – Acanthis cabaret Arthur’s Pass Village 03 Mar 2018
1945 Red Crossbill – Loxia curvirostra Muzzy Rd. 03 Feb 2018
1946 White-winged Crossbill – Loxia leucoptera Oregon Plains Rd. and Bigelow Rd. 03 Feb 2018
1947 European Goldfinch – Carduelis carduelis Lake Kerkini-east side–from Limnochori to Megalochori 01 Jan 2018
1948 European Serin – Serinus serinus Labudovo Okno NR–Kli?evac, Šumoviti hrast 08 Apr 2018
1949 Eurasian Siskin – Spinus spinus Lake Kerkini-west side–dyke from Livadia to Kerkinitis River mouth 01 Jan 2018
1950 Pine Siskin – Spinus pinus Oregon Plains Rd. and Bigelow Rd. 03 Feb 2018
1951 Black-headed Siskin – Spinus notatus Reserva Forestal Protectora de Manantiales Cordillera Alux–torres de antenas 300 m al SE de la entrada al parque ecológico 15 Apr 2018
1952 Lesser Goldfinch – Spinus psaltria Sacramento NWR–Auto Tour Route 12 Jan 2018
1953 Lawrence’s Goldfinch – Spinus lawrencei Chilao–Campground 13 Feb 2018
1954 American Goldfinch – Spinus tristis Fort Tilden 07 Jan 2018
1955 Yellow-bellied Siskin – Spinus xanthogastrus cartagos-varablanca riparian zones 28 Mar 2018
1956 House Sparrow – Passer domesticus My yard 01 Jan 2018
1957 Sind Sparrow – Passer pyrrhonotus Sultanpur National Park 28 Apr 2018
1958 Cape Sparrow – Passer melanurus Azlu stop 23 May 2018
1959 Southern Gray-headed Sparrow – Passer diffusus Kruger NP Central Park 27 May 2018
1960 Eurasian Tree Sparrow – Passer montanus Lake Kerkini-west side–dyke from Livadia to Kerkinitis River mouth 01 Jan 2018
1961 Red-headed Weaver – Anaplectes rubriceps Kruger NP Central Park 26 May 2018
1962 Cape Weaver – Ploceus capensis Kruger NP Central Park 05 Jun 2018
1963 Lesser Masked-Weaver – Ploceus intermedius Kruger NP–Lower Sabie Rest Camp 29 May 2018
1964 Southern Masked-Weaver – Ploceus velatus Kruger NP Central Park 03 Jun 2018
1965 Village Weaver – Ploceus cucullatus Marloth Park House 04 Jun 2018
1966 Southern Red Bishop – Euplectes orix Kruger NP Central Park 28 May 2018
1967 Long-tailed Widowbird – Euplectes progne Azlu stop 23 May 2018
1968 Common Waxbill – Estrilda astrild Rio de Janeiro–Parque Lage 20 Apr 2018
1969 Southern Cordonbleu – Uraeginthus angolensis Kruger NP Central Park 25 May 2018
1970 Green-winged Pytilia – Pytilia melba Kruger NP Central Park 24 May 2018
1971 Red-billed Firefinch – Lagonosticta senegala Marloth Park River overlook 04 Jun 2018
1972 African Firefinch – Lagonosticta rubricata Skukuza Rest Camp area 31 May 2018
1973 Jameson’s Firefinch – Lagonosticta rhodopareia Kruger NP Central Park 25 May 2018
1974 Cut-throat – Amadina fasciata Marloth Park River overlook 06 Jun 2018
1975 Red-headed Finch – Amadina erythrocephala Sunrock Guesthouse 10 Jun 2018
1976 Painted Firetail – Emblema pictum Australia 17 Jan 2018
1977 Red-eared Firetail – Stagonopleura oculata Australia 03 Feb 2018
1978 Red-browed Firetail – Neochmia temporalis Melbourne hike #1 24 Apr 2018
1979 Crimson Finch – Neochmia phaeton Kakadu National Park–Mamukala walk 10 May 2018
1980 Star Finch – Neochmia ruficauda Australia 16 Jan 2018
1981 Zebra Finch – Taeniopygia guttata Western Australia 01 Jan 2018
1982 Double-barred Finch – Taeniopygia bichenovii Western Australia 01 Jan 2018
1983 Masked Finch – Poephila personata Kakadu National Park–Mamukala walk 10 May 2018
1984 Long-tailed Finch – Poephila acuticauda Western Australia 05 Jan 2018
1985 Gouldian Finch – Erythrura gouldiae Western Australia 26 May 2018
1986 Bronze Mannikin – Spermestes cucullata Kruger NP Central Park 27 May 2018
1987 Indian Silverbill – Euodice malabarica Doha, Qatar 16 Jun 2018
1988 White-rumped Munia – Lonchura striata Fraser Hill Central 12 Jun 2018
1989 Scaly-breasted Munia – Lonchura punctulata Roxanne’s house: Palmetto Bay, FL 17 Jan 2018
1990 Chestnut-breasted Munia – Lonchura castaneothorax Daintree Dawn Cruise 06 May 2018
Share:
Written by Redgannet
Redgannet has been working for over 33 years as a crew member/flight attendant and enjoys the well-ventilated air of the outdoors. The nom de blog, Redgannet, was adopted to add an air of mystery and to make himself more attractive to women. His father first whetted Redguga's appetite for all things natural by buying him his first pair of 7x35s and a copy of Thorburn's Birds. Having no mentor beyond an indulgent parent, he spent the first season hoping for an Egyptian Vulture at the bird table in his English garden. His most memorable birding moment is seeing an Egyptian Vulture with those same binoculars 26 years later. Redgannet is married to Canon, but his heart and half of his house belongs to Helen and their son Joseph. He is looking forward to communicating with people who don't ask if he is searching for the "feathered variety" of bird.