Claire and Grant have made it back to civilisation after sharing a checklist for almost every day of February. Their submissions didn’t quite make it into the February count, so we shall use them to boost the March figures.

Tom continues his odyssey around the world, bumping into birds and beats along the way. In a blatant attempt to make the figures look even better than they already, any sightings shared with another beat will be counted twice.

During March, 11 beats shared 122 checklists to accumulate 680 species from 8 countries; USA, Costa Rica, Serbia, India, Australia, New Zealand, UK and Japan. The year list has progressed by 127 to reach 1257. Tom, Redgannet, Jason, Pat (and Claire and Grant from their February sightings) have nosed the life sum to 3331.

Alphabetic Taxonomic Location Date
1 Red-breasted Dotterel – Charadrius obscurus Thames Beach 31 Mar 2018
2 American Woodcock – Scolopax minor Jamaica Bay Wildlife Refuge 30 Mar 2018
3 Rufous-browed Peppershrike – Cyclarhis gujanensis san rafael road 28 Mar 2018
4 Yellow-bellied Siskin – Spinus xanthogastrus cartagos-varablanca riparian zones 28 Mar 2018
5 Broad-billed Sandpiper – Calidris falcinellus Western Australia 26 Mar 2018
6 Orange-collared Manakin – Manacus aurantiacus road between La Gamba and Golfito 25 Mar 2018
7 Black-cheeked Ant-Tanager – Habia atrimaxillaris road between La Gamba and Golfito 25 Mar 2018
8 Whitehead – Mohoua albicilla Zealandia 25 Mar 2018
9 Marbled Wood-Quail – Odontophorus gujanensis Saladero Lodge 25 Mar 2018
10 Pied Avocet – Recurvirostra avosetta Riverside Country Park 24 Mar 2018
11 Eurasian Oystercatcher – Haematopus ostralegus Riverside Country Park 24 Mar 2018
12 Rufous Night-Heron – Nycticorax caledonicus Western Australia 24 Mar 2018
13 Australian Crake – Porzana fluminea Western Australia 24 Mar 2018
14 Baillon’s Crake – Zapornia pusilla Western Australia 24 Mar 2018
15 Brown Teal – Anas chlorotis Zealandia 24 Mar 2018
16 South Island Takahe – Porphyrio hochstetteri Zealandia 24 Mar 2018
17 North Island Saddleback – Philesturnus rufusater Zealandia 24 Mar 2018
18 Golden Eagle – Aquila chrysaetos 13875–16313 State Highway 44, Millville US-CA (40.5383,-122.1708) 24 Mar 2018
19 Yellow-billed Magpie – Pica nuttalli 13875–16313 State Highway 44, Millville US-CA (40.5383,-122.1708) 24 Mar 2018
20 Scaly-throated Leaftosser – Sclerurus guatemalensis Saladero Lodge 24 Mar 2018
21 Tawny-winged Woodcreeper – Dendrocincla anabatina Saladero Lodge 24 Mar 2018
22 Yellow-billed Cotinga – Carpodectes antoniae Saladero Lodge 24 Mar 2018
23 Vermiculated Screech-Owl – Megascops guatemalae Saladero Lodge 23 Mar 2018
24 Mottled Owl – Ciccaba virgata Saladero Lodge 23 Mar 2018
25 New Zealand King Shag – Phalacrocorax carunculatus North Island Ferry Route 23 Mar 2018
26 Black-fronted Tern – Chlidonias albostriatus North Island Ferry Route 23 Mar 2018
27 Costa Rican Swift – Chaetura fumosa Saladero Lodge 23 Mar 2018
28 Black-bellied Wren – Pheugopedius fasciatoventris Saladero Lodge 23 Mar 2018
29 Thick-billed Euphonia – Euphonia laniirostris Saladero Lodge 23 Mar 2018
30 White-vented Euphonia – Euphonia minuta Saladero Lodge 23 Mar 2018
31 Red-crowned Woodpecker – Melanerpes rubricapillus road to Esquinas Lodge 23 Mar 2018
32 Red-rumped Woodpecker – Veniliornis kirkii road to Esquinas Lodge 23 Mar 2018
33 Brown-throated Parakeet – Eupsittula pertinax road to Esquinas Lodge 23 Mar 2018
34 Fork-tailed Flycatcher – Tyrannus savana road to Esquinas Lodge 23 Mar 2018
35 Scrub Greenlet – Hylophilus flavipes road to Esquinas Lodge 23 Mar 2018
36 Isthmian Wren – Cantorchilus elutus road to Esquinas Lodge 23 Mar 2018
37 Yellow-bellied Seedeater – Sporophila nigricollis road to Esquinas Lodge 23 Mar 2018
38 Red-breasted Meadowlark – Sturnella militaris road to Esquinas Lodge 23 Mar 2018
39 South Island Oystercatcher – Haematopus finschi Havelock Tidal Flats 21 Mar 2018
40 Steller’s Eider – Polysticta stelleri Seaside Cove 21 Mar 2018
41 Pacific Loon – Gavia pacifica Seaside Cove 21 Mar 2018
42 Plain Antvireo – Dysithamnus mentalis Cocora hummingbird garden 21 Mar 2018
43 Northern Schiffornis – Schiffornis veraepacis Cocora hummingbird garden 21 Mar 2018
44 Eastern Buzzard – Buteo japonicus ???–??????? (Ota Ward–Tokyo Port Wild Bird Park) 20 Mar 2018
45 Dusky Thrush – Turdus eunomus ???–??????? (Ota Ward–Tokyo Port Wild Bird Park) 20 Mar 2018
46 Eastern Spot-billed Duck – Anas zonorhyncha ???–?????? (Kamakura–Kamakura Central Park) 19 Mar 2018
47 Chinese Bamboo-Partridge – Bambusicola thoracicus ???–?????? (Kamakura–Kamakura Central Park) 19 Mar 2018
48 Oriental Turtle-Dove – Streptopelia orientalis ???–?????? (Kamakura–Kamakura Central Park) 19 Mar 2018
49 Pygmy Woodpecker – Dendrocopos kizuki ???–?????? (Kamakura–Kamakura Central Park) 19 Mar 2018
50 Varied Tit – Sittiparus varius ???–?????? (Kamakura–Kamakura Central Park) 19 Mar 2018
51 Japanese Tit – Parus minor ???–?????? (Kamakura–Kamakura Central Park) 19 Mar 2018
52 Brown-eared Bulbul – Hypsipetes amaurotis ???–?????? (Kamakura–Kamakura Central Park) 19 Mar 2018
53 Japanese Bush Warbler – Horornis diphone ???–?????? (Kamakura–Kamakura Central Park) 19 Mar 2018
54 Japanese White-eye – Zosterops japonicus ???–?????? (Kamakura–Kamakura Central Park) 19 Mar 2018
55 Daurian Redstart – Phoenicurus auroreus ???–?????? (Kamakura–Kamakura Central Park) 19 Mar 2018
56 White-cheeked Starling – Spodiopsar cineraceus ???–?????? (Kamakura–Kamakura Central Park) 19 Mar 2018
57 Black-faced Bunting – Emberiza spodocephala ???–?????? (Kamakura–Kamakura Central Park) 19 Mar 2018
58 Chestnut-collared Swift – Streptoprocne rutila Road to PN Volcán Poás 18 Mar 2018
59 Rufous-browed Tyrannulet – Phylloscartes superciliaris Virgen del Socorro 18 Mar 2018
60 Slaty-backed Nightingale-Thrush – Catharus fuscater Virgen del Socorro 18 Mar 2018
61 European Stonechat – Saxicola rubicola Potez Kovilovo – Vizelj (farma) 17 Mar 2018
62 White Stork – Ciconia ciconia Beljarica–centralni forland (Kovilovo floodplain), IBA Uš?e Save u Dunav 17 Mar 2018
63 Spotted Redshank – Tringa erythropus Beljarica–centralni forland (Kovilovo floodplain), IBA Uš?e Save u Dunav 17 Mar 2018
64 Western Yellow Wagtail – Motacilla flava Beljarica–centralni forland (Kovilovo floodplain), IBA Uš?e Save u Dunav 17 Mar 2018
65 Yellow-eyed Penguin – Megadyptes antipodes Katiki Point Penguin reserve 16 Mar 2018
66 Indian Peafowl – Pavo cristatus Waihola Wayside park 15 Mar 2018
67 Yellow-green Vireo – Vireo flavoviridis Vuelta Los Angeles 15 Mar 2018
68 Tawny Owl – Strix aluco Bicknor Wood 14 Mar 2018
69 Mediterranean Gull – Ichthyaetus melanocephalus Little Senacre 13 Mar 2018
70 Southern Brown Kiwi – Apteryx australis Ulva Island, South Island New Zealand 13 Mar 2018
71 New Zealand Kaka – Nestor meridionalis Ulva Island, South Island New Zealand 13 Mar 2018
72 Red-crowned Parakeet – Cyanoramphus novaezelandiae Ulva Island, South Island New Zealand 13 Mar 2018
73 Pipipi – Mohoua novaeseelandiae Ulva Island, South Island New Zealand 13 Mar 2018
74 South Island Saddleback – Philesturnus carunculatus Ulva Island, South Island New Zealand 13 Mar 2018
75 White-tipped Sicklebill – Eutoxeres aquila La Unión–Casa de Cope 11 Mar 2018
76 Asian Openbill – Anastomus oscitans Adayaru Estuary 10 Mar 2018
77 Painted Stork – Mycteria leucocephala Adayaru Estuary 10 Mar 2018
78 Little Cormorant – Microcarbo niger Adayaru Estuary 10 Mar 2018
79 Indian Pond-Heron – Ardeola grayii Adayaru Estuary 10 Mar 2018
80 Black-winged Stilt – Himantopus himantopus Adayaru Estuary 10 Mar 2018
81 Red-wattled Lapwing – Vanellus indicus Adayaru Estuary 10 Mar 2018
82 Black-tailed Godwit – Limosa limosa Adayaru Estuary 10 Mar 2018
83 Little Stint – Calidris minuta Adayaru Estuary 10 Mar 2018
84 Marsh Sandpiper – Tringa stagnatilis Adayaru Estuary 10 Mar 2018
85 Common Redshank – Tringa totanus Adayaru Estuary 10 Mar 2018
86 White-throated Kingfisher – Halcyon smyrnensis Adayaru Estuary 10 Mar 2018
87 Brown Shrike – Lanius cristatus Adayaru Estuary 10 Mar 2018
88 Plain Prinia – Prinia inornata Adayaru Estuary 10 Mar 2018
89 Spotted Dove – Streptopelia chinensis Theosophical Society 10 Mar 2018
90 Greater Coucal – Centropus sinensis Theosophical Society 10 Mar 2018
91 Asian Koel – Eudynamys scolopaceus Theosophical Society 10 Mar 2018
92 Eurasian Hoopoe – Upupa epops Theosophical Society 10 Mar 2018
93 Green Bee-eater – Merops orientalis Theosophical Society 10 Mar 2018
94 Coppersmith Barbet – Psilopogon haemacephalus Theosophical Society 10 Mar 2018
95 Rose-ringed Parakeet – Psittacula krameri Theosophical Society 10 Mar 2018
96 Indian Golden Oriole – Oriolus kundoo Theosophical Society 10 Mar 2018
97 Ashy Drongo – Dicrurus leucophaeus Theosophical Society 10 Mar 2018
98 Rufous Treepie – Dendrocitta vagabunda Theosophical Society 10 Mar 2018
99 House Crow – Corvus splendens Theosophical Society 10 Mar 2018
100 Large-billed Crow – Corvus macrorhynchos Theosophical Society 10 Mar 2018
101 Blyth’s Reed Warbler – Acrocephalus dumetorum Theosophical Society 10 Mar 2018
102 Yellow-billed Babbler – Turdoides affinis Theosophical Society 10 Mar 2018
103 Oriental Magpie-Robin – Copsychus saularis Theosophical Society 10 Mar 2018
104 Purple-rumped Sunbird – Leptocoma zeylonica Theosophical Society 10 Mar 2018
105 Long-billed Sunbird – Cinnyris lotenius Theosophical Society 10 Mar 2018
106 Gray-headed Albatross – Thalassarche chrysostoma Doubtful Sound Entrance 09 Mar 2018
107 Buller’s Albatross – Thalassarche bulleri Doubtful Sound Entrance 09 Mar 2018
108 Tomtit – Petroica macrocephala Doubtful Sound Entrance 09 Mar 2018
109 Garganey – Spatula querquedula Beljarica–centralni forland (Kovilovo floodplain), IBA Uš?e Save u Dunav 06 Mar 2018
110 Blue Grosbeak – Passerina caerulea San Joaquin coffee 06 Mar 2018
111 Indigo Bunting – Passerina cyanea San Joaquin coffee 06 Mar 2018
112 Philadelphia Vireo – Vireo philadelphicus Road to PN Volcán Poás 04 Mar 2018
113 Orange-billed Nightingale-Thrush – Catharus aurantiirostris Road to PN Volcán Poás 04 Mar 2018
114 Magenta-throated Woodstar – Calliphlox bryantae Volcan Restaurant 04 Mar 2018
115 Vaux’s Swift – Chaetura vauxi CR-Cinchona Eucalyptus 04 Mar 2018
116 Zeledon’s Antbird – Hafferia zeledoni CR-Cinchona Eucalyptus 04 Mar 2018
117 Sulphur-bellied Flycatcher – Myiodynastes luteiventris CR-Cinchona Eucalyptus 04 Mar 2018
118 New Zealand Scaup – Aythya novaeseelandiae Christchurch–Botanic Gardens 04 Mar 2018
119 Buffy Tuftedcheek – Pseudocolaptes lawrencii cartagos-varablanca riparian zones 04 Mar 2018
120 Barred Becard – Pachyramphus versicolor cartagos-varablanca riparian zones 04 Mar 2018
121 New Zealand Robin – Petroica australis Arthur’s Pass Village 03 Mar 2018
122 Lesser Redpoll – Acanthis cabaret Arthur’s Pass Village 03 Mar 2018
123 Kea – Nestor notabilis Arthurs Pass View Point 03 Mar 2018
124 New Zealand Falcon – Falco novaeseelandiae Cass Area 03 Mar 2018
125 Black-billed Gull – Chroicocephalus bulleri McCormacks Bay Reserve 02 Mar 2018
126 Pied Heron – Egretta picata Australia 01 Mar 2018
127 Buff-banded Rail – Gallirallus philippensis Australia 01 Mar 2018
128 Barking Owl – Ninox connivens Australia 28 Feb 2018
129 Ruddy Pigeon – Patagioenas subvinacea La Paz Waterfall Gardens 26 Feb 2018
130 Black-bellied Hummingbird – Eupherusa nigriventris La Paz Waterfall Gardens 26 Feb 2018
131 Spotted Barbtail – Premnoplex brunnescens La Paz Waterfall Gardens 26 Feb 2018
132 White-throated Spadebill – Platyrinchus mystaceus La Paz Waterfall Gardens 26 Feb 2018
133 Dark Pewee – Contopus lugubris La Paz Waterfall Gardens 26 Feb 2018
134 Brown-capped Vireo – Vireo leucophrys La Paz Waterfall Gardens 26 Feb 2018
135 American Dipper – Cinclus mexicanus La Paz Waterfall Gardens 26 Feb 2018
136 Costa Rican Warbler – Basileuterus melanotis La Paz Waterfall Gardens 26 Feb 2018
137 Spangle-cheeked Tanager – Tangara dowii La Paz Waterfall Gardens 26 Feb 2018
138 Gray-headed Honeyeater – Ptilotula keartlandi Australia 26 Feb 2018
139 Lapland Longspur – Calcarius lapponicus Alpha, Oberly Road 25 Feb 2018
140 Brandt’s Cormorant – Phalacrocorax penicillatus Pillar Point Harbor 25 Feb 2018
141 Red Kite – Milvus milvus Staines Reservoirs 25 Feb 2018
142 Meadow Pipit – Anthus pratensis Staines Reservoirs 25 Feb 2018
143 Western Bowerbird – Chlamydera guttata Australia 24 Feb 2018
144 Mangrove Robin – Eopsaltria pulverulenta Australia 24 Feb 2018
145 Flesh-footed Shearwater – Ardenna carneipes Australia 22 Feb 2018
146 Red-faced Spinetail – Cranioleuca erythrops Virgen del Socorro 21 Feb 2018
147 Tufted Flycatcher – Mitrephanes phaeocercus Virgen del Socorro 21 Feb 2018
148 Yellowish Flycatcher – Empidonax flavescens Virgen del Socorro 21 Feb 2018
149 Golden-bellied Flycatcher – Myiodynastes hemichrysus Virgen del Socorro 21 Feb 2018
150 Western Corella – Cacatua pastinator Australia 21 Feb 2018
151 Buff-fronted Quail-Dove – Zentrygon costaricensis Cinchona–Mirador La Cascada 21 Feb 2018
152 White-bellied Mountain-gem – Lampornis hemileucus Cinchona–Mirador La Cascada 21 Feb 2018
153 Prong-billed Barbet – Semnornis frantzii Cinchona–Mirador La Cascada 21 Feb 2018
154 Blackburnian Warbler – Setophaga fusca Cinchona–Mirador La Cascada 21 Feb 2018
155 Sooty-faced Finch – Arremon crassirostris Cinchona–Mirador La Cascada 21 Feb 2018
156 White-backed Swallow – Cheramoeca leucosterna Australia 20 Feb 2018
157 Ruddy Quail-Dove – Geotrygon montana Chilamate 20 Feb 2018
158 Red-breasted Sapsucker – Sphyrapicus ruber Billy Frank Jr. Nisqually NWR 20 Feb 2018
159 Shiny Cowbird – Molothrus bonariensis San Miguel area 20 Feb 2018
160 Slaty-backed Gull – Larus schistisagus Jodrey State Fish Pier 19 Feb 2018
161 Green-crowned Brilliant – Heliodoxa jacula Road to PN Volcán Poás 19 Feb 2018
162 Purple-throated Mountain-gem – Lampornis calolaemus Road to PN Volcán Poás 19 Feb 2018
163 Violet Sabrewing – Campylopterus hemileucurus Road to PN Volcán Poás 19 Feb 2018
164 Resplendent Quetzal – Pharomachrus mocinno Road to PN Volcán Poás 19 Feb 2018
165 Silvery-fronted Tapaculo – Scytalopus argentifrons Road to PN Volcán Poás 19 Feb 2018
166 Ruddy Treerunner – Margarornis rubiginosus Road to PN Volcán Poás 19 Feb 2018
167 Black-faced Solitaire – Myadestes melanops Road to PN Volcán Poás 19 Feb 2018
168 Ruddy-capped Nightingale-Thrush – Catharus frantzii Road to PN Volcán Poás 19 Feb 2018
169 Yellow-thighed Finch – Pselliophorus tibialis Road to PN Volcán Poás 19 Feb 2018
170 Flame-colored Tanager – Piranga bidentata Road to PN Volcán Poás 19 Feb 2018
171 Golden-browed Chlorophonia – Chlorophonia callophrys Road to PN Volcán Poás 19 Feb 2018
172 Northern Saw-whet Owl – Aegolius acadicus Billoy Frank Nisqually NWR 19 Feb 2018
173 Chestnut-backed Chickadee – Poecile rufescens Billoy Frank Nisqually NWR 19 Feb 2018
174 Black Guan – Chamaepetes unicolor Poasito 19 Feb 2018
175 Streak-breasted Treehunter – Thripadectes rufobrunneus Poasito 19 Feb 2018
176 Mountain Thrush – Turdus plebejus Poasito 19 Feb 2018
177 Blue-and-gold Tanager – Bangsia arcaei PN Braulio Carrillo–Quebrada González (Las Palmas) 18 Feb 2018
178 Thick-billed Murre – Uria lomvia Hampton Beach SP 18 Feb 2018
179 Rock Parrot – Neophema petrophila Australia 18 Feb 2018
180 Olive-backed Quail-Dove – Leptotrygon veraguensis Reserva El Tapir (old butterfly garden) 18 Feb 2018
181 Tawny-throated Leaftosser – Sclerurus mexicanus Reserva El Tapir (old butterfly garden) 18 Feb 2018
182 King Eider – Somateria spectabilis Lanes Cove 17 Feb 2018
183 Black-faced Cormorant – Phalacrocorax fuscescens Australia 17 Feb 2018
184 Dovekie – Alle alle Andrews Point, Rockport 17 Feb 2018
185 Stock Dove – Columba oenas Mote Park 17 Feb 2018
186 Goldcrest – Regulus regulus Mote Park 17 Feb 2018
187 Common Chiffchaff – Phylloscopus collybita Mote Park 17 Feb 2018
188 Gray Wagtail – Motacilla cinerea Mote Park 17 Feb 2018
189 Black Guillemot – Cepphus grylle Loblolly Cove 17 Feb 2018
190 Hooded Plover – Thinornis cucullatus Australia 16 Feb 2018
191 Blue-breasted Fairywren – Malurus pulcherrimus Australia 16 Feb 2018
192 White-eared Honeyeater – Nesoptilotis leucotis Australia 16 Feb 2018
193 Malleefowl – Leipoa ocellata Australia 15 Feb 2018
194 Black-browed Albatross – Thalassarche melanophris Australia 15 Feb 2018
195 Lanceolated Monklet – Micromonacha lanceolata Braulio Carillo National Park, Pococi CR-Limon (10.1619,-83.9375) 14 Feb 2018
196 Southern Emuwren – Stipiturus malachurus Australia 14 Feb 2018
197 Great Bustard – Otis tarda Druga duž, Mokrin 14 Feb 2018
198 Iceland Gull – Larus glaucoides Florence South Jetty 14 Feb 2018
199 Lewis’s Woodpecker – Melanerpes lewis Chilao–Campground 13 Feb 2018
200 White-headed Woodpecker – Picoides albolarvatus Chilao–Campground 13 Feb 2018
201 Steller’s Jay – Cyanocitta stelleri Chilao–Campground 13 Feb 2018
202 Mountain Chickadee – Poecile gambeli Chilao–Campground 13 Feb 2018
203 Lawrence’s Goldfinch – Spinus lawrencei Chilao–Campground 13 Feb 2018
204 Rufous Treecreeper – Climacteris rufus Australia 13 Feb 2018
205 Brown-headed Honeyeater – Melithreptus brevirostris Australia 12 Feb 2018
206 Cape May Warbler – Setophaga tigrina Arenal Observatory Lodge 11 Feb 2018
207 Wrentit – Chamaea fasciata Sacramento Expo Center, RV site, on the American River 11 Feb 2018
208 Long-billed Starthroat – Heliomaster longirostris Road from Villa Lapas to Pura Vida Waterfall Gardens 10 Feb 2018
209 Fiery-billed Aracari – Pteroglossus frantzii Road from Villa Lapas to Pura Vida Waterfall Gardens 10 Feb 2018
210 Yellow-headed Caracara – Milvago chimachima Road from Villa Lapas to Pura Vida Waterfall Gardens 10 Feb 2018
211 Yellow-crowned Tyrannulet – Tyrannulus elatus Road from Villa Lapas to Pura Vida Waterfall Gardens 10 Feb 2018
212 Scaly-breasted Wren – Microcerculus marginatus Road from Villa Lapas to Pura Vida Waterfall Gardens 10 Feb 2018
213 Cherrie’s Tanager – Ramphocelus costaricensis Road from Villa Lapas to Pura Vida Waterfall Gardens 10 Feb 2018
214 Blue Dacnis – Dacnis cayana Road from Villa Lapas to Pura Vida Waterfall Gardens 10 Feb 2018
215 Common Black Hawk – Buteogallus anthracinus Río Tarcoles–river mouth 10 Feb 2018
216 Green-breasted Mango – Anthracothorax prevostii Río Tarcoles–river mouth 10 Feb 2018
217 Rough-legged Hawk – Buteo lagopus Shawangunk Grasslands NWR 10 Feb 2018
218 Short-eared Owl – Asio flammeus Shawangunk Grasslands NWR 10 Feb 2018
219 Charming Hummingbird – Amazilia decora PN Carara–Sendero Quebrada Bonita 10 Feb 2018
220 Baird’s Trogon – Trogon bairdii PN Carara–Sendero Quebrada Bonita 10 Feb 2018
221 Lesson’s Motmot – Momotus lessonii PN Carara–Sendero Quebrada Bonita 10 Feb 2018
222 Golden-naped Woodpecker – Melanerpes chrysauchen PN Carara–Sendero Quebrada Bonita 10 Feb 2018
223 Black-hooded Antshrike – Thamnophilus bridgesi PN Carara–Sendero Quebrada Bonita 10 Feb 2018
224 Olivaceous Woodcreeper – Sittasomus griseicapillus PN Carara–Sendero Quebrada Bonita 10 Feb 2018
225 Long-tailed Woodcreeper – Deconychura longicauda PN Carara–Sendero Quebrada Bonita 10 Feb 2018
226 Southern Beardless-Tyrannulet – Camptostoma obsoletum PN Carara–Sendero Quebrada Bonita 10 Feb 2018
227 Rufous Piha – Lipaugus unirufus PN Carara–Sendero Quebrada Bonita 10 Feb 2018
228 Long-tailed Manakin – Chiroxiphia linearis PN Carara–Sendero Quebrada Bonita 10 Feb 2018
229 Rufous-and-white Wren – Thryophilus rufalbus PN Carara–Sendero Quebrada Bonita 10 Feb 2018
230 Riverside Wren – Cantorchilus semibadius PN Carara–Sendero Quebrada Bonita 10 Feb 2018
231 Gray-headed Tanager – Eucometis penicillata PN Carara–Sendero Quebrada Bonita 10 Feb 2018
232 Spot-crowned Euphonia – Euphonia imitans PN Carara–Sendero Quebrada Bonita 10 Feb 2018
233 Crane Hawk – Geranospiza caerulescens Cerro Lodge entrance road 10 Feb 2018
234 Ferruginous Pygmy-Owl – Glaucidium brasilianum Cerro Lodge entrance road 10 Feb 2018
235 Steely-vented Hummingbird – Amazilia saucerottei Cerro Lodge entrance road 10 Feb 2018
236 Blue-throated Goldentail – Hylocharis eliciae Cerro Lodge entrance road 10 Feb 2018
237 Turquoise-browed Motmot – Eumomota superciliosa Cerro Lodge entrance road 10 Feb 2018
238 Yellow-naped Parrot – Amazona auropalliata Cerro Lodge entrance road 10 Feb 2018
239 Streaked Flycatcher – Myiodynastes maculatus Cerro Lodge entrance road 10 Feb 2018
240 Rose-throated Becard – Pachyramphus aglaiae Cerro Lodge entrance road 10 Feb 2018
241 Rufous-naped Wren – Campylorhynchus rufinucha Cerro Lodge entrance road 10 Feb 2018
242 White-lored Gnatcatcher – Polioptila albiloris Cerro Lodge entrance road 10 Feb 2018
243 Stripe-headed Sparrow – Peucaea ruficauda Cerro Lodge entrance road 10 Feb 2018
244 Olive Sparrow – Arremonops rufivirgatus Cerro Lodge entrance road 10 Feb 2018
245 Scrub Euphonia – Euphonia affinis Cerro Lodge entrance road 10 Feb 2018
246 Short-tailed Shearwater – Ardenna tenuirostris Australia 09 Feb 2018
247 Brush Bronzewing – Phaps elegans Australia 09 Feb 2018
248 Purple-crowned Lorikeet – Glossopsitta porphyrocephala Australia 09 Feb 2018
249 California Thrasher – Toxostoma redivivum Pechanga RV park 09 Feb 2018
250 Buffy-crowned Wood-Partridge – Dendrortyx leucophrys PN Volcán Irazú 09 Feb 2018
251 Lesser Violetear – Colibri cyanotus PN Volcán Irazú 09 Feb 2018
252 Talamanca Hummingbird – Eugenes spectabilis PN Volcán Irazú 09 Feb 2018
253 Fiery-throated Hummingbird – Panterpe insignis PN Volcán Irazú 09 Feb 2018
254 Volcano Hummingbird – Selasphorus flammula PN Volcán Irazú 09 Feb 2018
255 Spot-crowned Woodcreeper – Lepidocolaptes affinis PN Volcán Irazú 09 Feb 2018
256 Mountain Elaenia – Elaenia frantzii PN Volcán Irazú 09 Feb 2018
257 Black-capped Flycatcher – Empidonax atriceps PN Volcán Irazú 09 Feb 2018
258 Yellow-winged Vireo – Vireo carmioli PN Volcán Irazú 09 Feb 2018
259 Ochraceous Wren – Troglodytes ochraceus PN Volcán Irazú 09 Feb 2018
260 Timberline Wren – Thryorchilus browni PN Volcán Irazú 09 Feb 2018
261 Black-billed Nightingale-Thrush – Catharus gracilirostris PN Volcán Irazú 09 Feb 2018
262 Sooty Thrush – Turdus nigrescens PN Volcán Irazú 09 Feb 2018
263 Black-and-yellow Silky-flycatcher – Phainoptila melanoxantha PN Volcán Irazú 09 Feb 2018
264 Flame-throated Warbler – Oreothlypis gutturalis PN Volcán Irazú 09 Feb 2018
265 Black-cheeked Warbler – Basileuterus melanogenys PN Volcán Irazú 09 Feb 2018
266 Collared Redstart – Myioborus torquatus PN Volcán Irazú 09 Feb 2018
267 Slaty Flowerpiercer – Diglossa plumbea PN Volcán Irazú 09 Feb 2018
268 Sooty-capped Chlorospingus – Chlorospingus pileatus PN Volcán Irazú 09 Feb 2018
269 Volcano Junco – Junco vulcani PN Volcán Irazú 09 Feb 2018
270 Large-footed Finch – Pezopetes capitalis PN Volcán Irazú 09 Feb 2018
271 White-naped Brushfinch – Atlapetes albinucha PN Volcán Irazú 09 Feb 2018
272 Wrenthrush – Zeledonia coronata PN Volcán Irazú 09 Feb 2018
273 Swallow-tailed Kite – Elanoides forficatus Arenal Observatory Lodge 08 Feb 2018
274 Orchard Oriole – Icterus spurius Sendero Bogarín 07 Feb 2018
275 Elegant Parrot – Neophema elegans Australia 07 Feb 2018
276 Western Rosella – Platycercus icterotis Australia 07 Feb 2018
277 Dusky Woodswallow – Artamus cyanopterus Australia 07 Feb 2018
278 Trumpeter Swan – Cygnus buccinator Irondequoit Bay Outlet (Pier and Marine Park) 07 Feb 2018
279 Roadside Hawk – Rupornis magnirostris Cano Negro Refuge (10.8838,-84.7915) 07 Feb 2018
280 Yellow-breasted Crake – Hapalocrex flaviventer Cano Negro Refuge (10.8838,-84.7915) 07 Feb 2018
281 Blue Ground-Dove – Claravis pretiosa Cano Negro Refuge (10.8838,-84.7915) 07 Feb 2018
282 Gray-headed Dove – Leptotila plumbeiceps Cano Negro Refuge (10.8838,-84.7915) 07 Feb 2018
283 Black-headed Trogon – Trogon melanocephalus Cano Negro Refuge (10.8838,-84.7915) 07 Feb 2018
284 Northern Beardless-Tyrannulet – Camptostoma imberbe Cano Negro Refuge (10.8838,-84.7915) 07 Feb 2018
285 Greenish Elaenia – Myiopagis viridicata Cano Negro Refuge (10.8838,-84.7915) 07 Feb 2018
286 Slate-headed Tody-Flycatcher – Poecilotriccus sylvia Cano Negro Refuge (10.8838,-84.7915) 07 Feb 2018
287 White-winged Becard – Pachyramphus polychopterus Cano Negro Refuge (10.8838,-84.7915) 07 Feb 2018
288 Mangrove Swallow – Tachycineta albilinea Cano Negro Refuge (10.8838,-84.7915) 07 Feb 2018
289 Spot-breasted Wren – Pheugopedius maculipectus Cano Negro Refuge (10.8838,-84.7915) 07 Feb 2018
290 Canebrake Wren – Cantorchilus zeledoni Cano Negro Refuge (10.8838,-84.7915) 07 Feb 2018
291 Prothonotary Warbler – Protonotaria citrea Cano Negro Refuge (10.8838,-84.7915) 07 Feb 2018
292 Nicaraguan Grackle – Quiscalus nicaraguensis Cano Negro Refuge (10.8838,-84.7915) 07 Feb 2018
293 Eurasian Blackcap – Sylvia atricapilla Little Senacre 06 Feb 2018
294 Redwing – Turdus iliacus Little Senacre 06 Feb 2018
295 Spotted Pardalote – Pardalotus punctatus Australia 06 Feb 2018
296 Piratic Flycatcher – Legatus leucophaius Tirimbina Rainforest Center 06 Feb 2018
297 Sage Thrasher – Oreoscoptes montanus Observatory Road 05 Feb 2018
298 Spotless Crake – Zapornia tabuensis Australia 05 Feb 2018
299 Baudin’s Black-Cockatoo – Calyptorhynchus baudinii Australia 05 Feb 2018
300 Snowy Plover – Charadrius nivosus San Quintin Fidel Pabellon 05 Feb 2018
301 Red-winged Fairywren – Malurus elegans Australia 04 Feb 2018
302 Tawny-crowned Honeyeater – Gliciphila melanops Australia 04 Feb 2018
303 Rufous Fieldwren – Calamanthus campestris Australia 04 Feb 2018
304 Western Thornbill – Acanthiza inornata Australia 04 Feb 2018
305 Western Whistler – Pachycephala occidentalis Australia 04 Feb 2018
306 Western Yellow Robin – Eopsaltria griseogularis Australia 04 Feb 2018
307 Red-capped Parrot – Purpureicephalus spurius Australia 03 Feb 2018
308 Western Spinebill – Acanthorhynchus superciliosus Australia 03 Feb 2018
309 Yellow-plumed Honeyeater – Ptilotula ornata Australia 03 Feb 2018
310 Restless Flycatcher – Myiagra inquieta Australia 03 Feb 2018
311 Scarlet Robin – Petroica boodang Australia 03 Feb 2018
312 Red-eared Firetail – Stagonopleura oculata Australia 03 Feb 2018
313 Purple Finch – Haemorhous purpureus Muzzy Rd. 03 Feb 2018
314 Red Crossbill – Loxia curvirostra Muzzy Rd. 03 Feb 2018
315 Virginia Rail – Rallus limicola Hopland Research and Extension Center (restricted access) 03 Feb 2018
316 Violet-green Swallow – Tachycineta thalassina Hopland Research and Extension Center (restricted access) 03 Feb 2018
317 Brown Creeper – Certhia americana Hopland Research and Extension Center (restricted access) 03 Feb 2018
318 Short-billed Dowitcher – Limnodromus griseus Guerro Negro 03 Feb 2018
319 Gray Jay – Perisoreus canadensis Oregon Plains Rd. and Bigelow Rd. 03 Feb 2018
320 Red-breasted Nuthatch – Sitta canadensis Oregon Plains Rd. and Bigelow Rd. 03 Feb 2018
321 White-winged Crossbill – Loxia leucoptera Oregon Plains Rd. and Bigelow Rd. 03 Feb 2018
322 Pine Siskin – Spinus pinus Oregon Plains Rd. and Bigelow Rd. 03 Feb 2018
323 Gilbert’s Honeyeater – Melithreptus chloropsis Australia 02 Feb 2018
324 Gray Currawong – Strepera versicolor Australia 02 Feb 2018
325 Acorn Woodpecker – Melanerpes formicivorus Irvine Regional Park 02 Feb 2018
326 Red-crowned Parrot – Amazona viridigenalis Irvine Regional Park 02 Feb 2018
327 Oak Titmouse – Baeolophus inornatus Irvine Regional Park 02 Feb 2018
328 Western Bluebird – Sialia mexicana Irvine Regional Park 02 Feb 2018
329 Hutton’s Vireo – Vireo huttoni San Joaquin Wildlife Sanctuary 01 Feb 2018
330 White-throated Swift – Aeronautes saxatalis San Diego Creek Trail–south of Hwy 405 01 Feb 2018
331 Allen’s Hummingbird – Selasphorus sasin San Diego Creek Trail–south of Hwy 405 01 Feb 2018
332 Ladder-backed Woodpecker – Picoides scalaris insurgentes 01 Feb 2018
333 Spotted Towhee – Pipilo maculatus Upper Newport Bay–Eastbluff Dr. 01 Feb 2018
334 Eastern Rosella – Platycercus eximius Silverstream 01 Feb 2018
335 Oriental Honey-buzzard – Pernis ptilorhynchus Australia 31 Jan 2018
336 Sunbittern – Eurypyga helias 702, San Ramon CR-Alajuela (10.2710,-84.5267) 30 Jan 2018
337 Hoffmann’s Woodpecker – Melanerpes hoffmannii 702, San Ramon CR-Alajuela (10.2710,-84.5267) 30 Jan 2018
338 Australian Shoveler – Spatula rhynchotis Australia 30 Jan 2018
339 Blue-billed Duck – Oxyura australis Australia 30 Jan 2018
340 Musk Duck – Biziura lobata Australia 30 Jan 2018
341 Dusky Moorhen – Gallinula tenebrosa Australia 30 Jan 2018
342 Long-billed Corella – Cacatua tenuirostris Australia 30 Jan 2018
343 Australian Reed Warbler – Acrocephalus australis Australia 30 Jan 2018
344 Black-faced Antthrush – Formicarius analis 702, San Ramon CR-Alajuela (10.2710,-84.5267) 30 Jan 2018
345 Sepia-capped Flycatcher – Leptopogon amaurocephalus 702, San Ramon CR-Alajuela (10.2710,-84.5267) 30 Jan 2018
346 Golden-crowned Spadebill – Platyrinchus coronatus 702, San Ramon CR-Alajuela (10.2710,-84.5267) 30 Jan 2018
347 Ruddy-tailed Flycatcher – Terenotriccus erythrurus 702, San Ramon CR-Alajuela (10.2710,-84.5267) 30 Jan 2018
348 Tawny-chested Flycatcher – Aphanotriccus capitalis 702, San Ramon CR-Alajuela (10.2710,-84.5267) 30 Jan 2018
349 Song Wren – Cyphorhinus phaeocephalus 702, San Ramon CR-Alajuela (10.2710,-84.5267) 30 Jan 2018
350 Wood Duck – Aix sponsa Lake Marion, Summerton US-SC (33.5666,-80.4384) 28 Jan 2018
351 Pileated Woodpecker – Dryocopus pileatus Santee NWR–Bluff Unit (fall and winter restricted access) 28 Jan 2018
352 Yellow-billed Spoonbill – Platalea flavipes Australia 28 Jan 2018
353 White-breasted Robin – Eopsaltria georgiana Australia 28 Jan 2018
354 Corn Bunting – Emberiza calandra Baranda fish farm 28 Jan 2018
355 Chipping Sparrow – Spizella passerina Perdue Pond Wildlife Area 28 Jan 2018
356 Northern Goshawk – Accipiter gentilis Obedska Bara Special Nature Reserve–platform by the heronry 27 Jan 2018
357 Eurasian Treecreeper – Certhia familiaris Obedska Bara Special Nature Reserve–platform by the heronry 27 Jan 2018
358 Gray-headed Woodpecker – Picus canus Obedska Bara Special Nature Reserve–general area (please use a more precise spot) 27 Jan 2018
359 Marsh Tit – Poecile palustris Obedska Bara Special Nature Reserve–general area (please use a more precise spot) 27 Jan 2018
360 Red Wattlebird – Anthochaera carunculata Australia 27 Jan 2018
361 New Holland Honeyeater – Phylidonyris novaehollandiae Australia 27 Jan 2018
362 Reed Bunting – Emberiza schoeniclus Boj?inska šuma NR, ribnjak Živa?a, put Progar-Be?men i deponija 27 Jan 2018
363 Prairie Falcon – Falco mexicanus Sacramento NWR–Auto Tour Route 27 Jan 2018
364 Say’s Phoebe – Sayornis saya Sacramento NWR–Auto Tour Route 27 Jan 2018
365 Western Meadowlark – Sturnella neglecta Sacramento NWR–Auto Tour Route 27 Jan 2018
366 Winter Wren – Troglodytes hiemalis Jamaica Bay Wildlife Refuge 27 Jan 2018
367 Eurasian Nuthatch – Sitta europaea Jakova?ki Klju? (SRC), Sur?in 27 Jan 2018
368 American Bittern – Botaurus lentiginosus Sweetwater Wetlands Park 27 Jan 2018
369 Sora – Porzana carolina Sweetwater Wetlands Park 27 Jan 2018
370 Razorbill – Alca torda Breezy Point Tip 27 Jan 2018
371 Ruby-crowned Kinglet – Regulus calendula Florida Bass Conservation Center 26 Jan 2018
372 Middle Spotted Woodpecker – Dendrocopos medius Labudovo Okno NR–Dunav vikend naselje, Kli?evac 26 Jan 2018
373 Wild Turkey – Meleagris gallopavo Backbone Rd. 26 Jan 2018
374 Whooping Crane – Grus americana Backbone Rd. 26 Jan 2018
375 California Towhee – Melozone crissalis Presa La Buena Mujer 26 Jan 2018
376 Varied Bunting – Passerina versicolor Presa La Buena Mujer 26 Jan 2018
377 Scott’s Oriole – Icterus parisorum Presa La Buena Mujer 26 Jan 2018
378 Ural Owl – Strix uralensis 34, RS (44.719, 21.402) 26 Jan 2018
379 Laughing Kookaburra – Dacelo novaeguineae Australia 26 Jan 2018
380 Carnaby’s Black-Cockatoo – Calyptorhynchus latirostris Australia 26 Jan 2018
381 Gray Fantail – Rhipidura albiscapa Australia 26 Jan 2018
382 Gray Butcherbird – Cracticus torquatus Australia 25 Jan 2018
383 Piping Plover – Charadrius melodus San Carlos Bay/Bunche Beach Preserve 25 Jan 2018
384 Spot-breasted Oriole – Icterus pectoralis Markham Park 25 Jan 2018
385 Banded Stilt – Cladorhynchus leucocephalus Australia 24 Jan 2018
386 Red-necked Avocet – Recurvirostra novaehollandiae Australia 24 Jan 2018
387 Sharp-tailed Sandpiper – Calidris acuminata Australia 24 Jan 2018
388 Wood Sandpiper – Tringa glareola Australia 24 Jan 2018
389 White-fronted Chat – Epthianura albifrons Australia 24 Jan 2018
390 Redthroat – Pyrrholaemus brunneus Australia 24 Jan 2018
391 Yellow-rumped Thornbill – Acanthiza chrysorrhoa Australia 24 Jan 2018
392 Arctic Loon – Gavia arctica Labudovo Okno NR–Ram, dunavski nasip 23 Jan 2018
393 Long-eared Owl – Asio otus Labudovo Okno NR–Ram, dunavski nasip 23 Jan 2018
394 Tufted Duck – Aythya fuligula Labudovo Okno NR–Ram, dunavski nasip 23 Jan 2018
395 Black Woodpecker – Dryocopus martius Labudovo Okno NR–Dunav vikend naselje, Kli?evac 23 Jan 2018
396 Bearded Reedling – Panurus biarmicus Labudovo Okno NR–Dunav vikend naselje, Kli?evac 23 Jan 2018
397 Lesser Spotted Woodpecker – Dendrocopos minor Labudovo Okno NR–Šumoviti hrast, Kli?evac 23 Jan 2018
398 Blue-footed Booby – Sula nebouxii Marina Palmira 23 Jan 2018
399 Black-throated Magpie-Jay – Calocitta colliei Marina Palmira 23 Jan 2018
400 Ferruginous Duck – Aythya nyroca Put od Kli?evca do vikend-naselja, uzvodni kraj 23 Jan 2018
401 Smew – Mergellus albellus Put od Kli?evca do vikend-naselja, uzvodni kraj 23 Jan 2018
402 Crested Lark – Galerida cristata 372, Kli?evac, RS (44.74, 21.278) 23 Jan 2018
403 Red-necked Grebe – Podiceps grisegena Irondequoit Bay Outlet (Pier and Marine Park) 23 Jan 2018
404 Glaucous Gull – Larus hyperboreus Irondequoit Bay Outlet (Pier and Marine Park) 23 Jan 2018
405 Mew Gull – Larus canus Kostolac–nasip preko Dunavca 23 Jan 2018
406 Caspian Gull – Larus cachinnans Kostolac–nasip preko Dunavca 23 Jan 2018
407 Brambling – Fringilla montifringilla 371, Dubravica, RS (44.677, 21.111) 23 Jan 2018
408 Eurasian Linnet – Linaria cannabina 371, Dubravica, RS (44.677, 21.111) 23 Jan 2018
409 White-cheeked Honeyeater – Phylidonyris niger Australia 23 Jan 2018
410 White-browed Scrubwren – Sericornis frontalis Australia 23 Jan 2018
411 Long-tailed Silky-flycatcher – Ptiliogonys caudatus route 32 upper central valley 22 Jan 2018
412 Stubble Quail – Coturnix pectoralis Australia 22 Jan 2018
413 Western Wattlebird – Anthochaera lunulata Australia 22 Jan 2018
414 Ornate Hawk-Eagle – Spizaetus ornatus El Tapir hummingbird garden 22 Jan 2018
415 Barred Hawk – Morphnarchus princeps El Tapir hummingbird garden 22 Jan 2018
416 Common Chlorospingus – Chlorospingus flavopectus El Tapir hummingbird garden 22 Jan 2018
417 Wedge-tailed Shearwater – Ardenna pacifica Australia 21 Jan 2018
418 Blue-chested Hummingbird – Amazilia amabilis Yatama Eco-Lodge (Sarapiquí) 21 Jan 2018
419 Snow Bunting – Plectrophenax nivalis Breezy Point Tip 21 Jan 2018
420 Eastern Towhee – Pipilo erythrophthalmus Breezy Point Tip 21 Jan 2018
421 Crested Owl – Lophostrix cristata CR-Heredia-Sarapiqui (10.3393,-83.9923) 20 Jan 2018
422 Central American Pygmy-Owl – Glaucidium griseiceps CR-Heredia-Sarapiqui (10.3393,-83.9923) 20 Jan 2018
423 Slaty-breasted Tinamou – Crypturellus boucardi CR-Heredia-Sarapiqui (10.3393,-83.9923) 20 Jan 2018
424 White-tailed Kite – Elanus leucurus CR-Heredia-Sarapiqui (10.3393,-83.9923) 20 Jan 2018
425 Gray-breasted Crake – Laterallus exilis CR-Heredia-Sarapiqui (10.3393,-83.9923) 20 Jan 2018
426 Lineated Woodpecker – Dryocopus lineatus CR-Heredia-Sarapiqui (10.3393,-83.9923) 20 Jan 2018
427 Dot-winged Antwren – Microrhopias quixensis CR-Heredia-Sarapiqui (10.3393,-83.9923) 20 Jan 2018
428 Swainson’s Thrush – Catharus ustulatus CR-Heredia-Sarapiqui (10.3393,-83.9923) 20 Jan 2018
429 Olive-crowned Yellowthroat – Geothlypis semiflava CR-Heredia-Sarapiqui (10.3393,-83.9923) 20 Jan 2018
430 Thick-billed Seed-Finch – Sporophila funerea CR-Heredia-Sarapiqui (10.3393,-83.9923) 20 Jan 2018
431 Mistle Thrush – Turdus viscivorus Beljarica–centralni forland (Kovilovo floodplain), IBA Uš?e Save u Dunav 20 Jan 2018
432 Common Bronzewing – Phaps chalcoptera Australia 20 Jan 2018
433 Red-capped Robin – Petroica goodenovii Australia 20 Jan 2018
434 American Tree Sparrow – Spizelloides arborea Nations Rd. IBA–North, Avon 19 Jan 2018
435 Yellowhammer – Emberiza citrinella Leš?e, Beograd 19 Jan 2018
436 Emu – Dromaius novaehollandiae Australia 19 Jan 2018
437 Banded Lapwing – Vanellus tricolor Australia 19 Jan 2018
438 Variegated Fairywren – Malurus lamberti Australia 19 Jan 2018
439 Splendid Fairywren – Malurus splendens Australia 19 Jan 2018
440 White-winged Fairywren – Malurus leucopterus Australia 19 Jan 2018
441 Spiny-cheeked Honeyeater – Acanthagenys rufogularis Australia 19 Jan 2018
442 Chestnut-rumped Thornbill – Acanthiza uropygialis Australia 19 Jan 2018
443 Western Gerygone – Gerygone fusca Australia 19 Jan 2018
444 White-browed Babbler – Pomatostomus superciliosus Australia 19 Jan 2018
445 Crested Bellbird – Oreoica gutturalis Australia 19 Jan 2018
446 Australian Raven – Corvus coronoides Australia 19 Jan 2018
447 Hooded Robin – Melanodryas cucullata Australia 19 Jan 2018
448 Ring-necked Pheasant – Phasianus colchicus Little Senacre 18 Jan 2018
449 Australian Shelduck – Tadorna tadornoides Australia 18 Jan 2018
450 Pacific Gull – Larus pacificus Australia 18 Jan 2018
451 Laughing Dove – Streptopelia senegalensis Australia 18 Jan 2018
452 Chiming Wedgebill – Psophodes occidentalis Australia 18 Jan 2018
453 Buff-bellied Hummingbird – Amazilia yucatanensis Castellow Hammock Park 17 Jan 2018
454 Mangrove Cuckoo – Coccyzus minor Black Point Park and Marina 17 Jan 2018
455 Ruby-throated Hummingbird – Archilochus colubris Roxanne’s house: Palmetto Bay, FL 17 Jan 2018
456 Scaly-breasted Munia – Lonchura punctulata Roxanne’s house: Palmetto Bay, FL 17 Jan 2018
457 California Gnatcatcher – Polioptila californica La Ventana 17 Jan 2018
458 Purple Gallinule – Porphyrio martinica Everglades NP–Anhinga Trail 17 Jan 2018
459 Western Kingbird – Tyrannus verticalis Frog Pond WMA–Lucky Hammock 17 Jan 2018
460 Common Myna – Acridotheres tristis Homestead 17 Jan 2018
461 Maned Duck – Chenonetta jubata Australia 17 Jan 2018
462 Black-necked Stork – Ephippiorhynchus asiaticus Australia 17 Jan 2018
463 Bush Thick-knee – Burhinus grallarius Australia 17 Jan 2018
464 Australian Fairy Tern – Sternula nereis Australia 17 Jan 2018
465 Spinifex Pigeon – Geophaps plumifera Australia 17 Jan 2018
466 Australian Ringneck – Barnardius zonarius Australia 17 Jan 2018
467 Painted Firetail – Emblema pictum Australia 17 Jan 2018
468 Monk Parakeet – Myiopsitta monachus Brian Piccolo Park 16 Jan 2018
469 Northern Shrike – Lanius borealis Braddock Bay Park–Hawk Watch 16 Jan 2018
470 Australian Pratincole – Stiltia isabella Australia 16 Jan 2018
471 Tawny Frogmouth – Podargus strigoides Australia 16 Jan 2018
472 Australian Owlet-nightjar – Aegotheles cristatus Australia 16 Jan 2018
473 Cockatiel – Nymphicus hollandicus Australia 16 Jan 2018
474 Budgerigar – Melopsittacus undulatus Australia 16 Jan 2018
475 Yellow-throated Miner – Manorina flavigula Australia 16 Jan 2018
476 White-plumed Honeyeater – Ptilotula penicillata Australia 16 Jan 2018
477 Masked Woodswallow – Artamus personatus Australia 16 Jan 2018
478 Varied Sittella – Daphoenositta chrysoptera Australia 16 Jan 2018
479 Little Crow – Corvus bennetti Australia 16 Jan 2018
480 Spinifexbird – Megalurus carteri Australia 16 Jan 2018
481 Rufous Songlark – Megalurus mathewsi Australia 16 Jan 2018
482 Star Finch – Neochmia ruficauda Australia 16 Jan 2018
483 Cedar Waxwing – Bombycilla cedrorum Sandy Hill Road (Townsend’s Solitaire, parking spot) 15 Jan 2018
484 Common Eider – Somateria mollissima Point Lookout 15 Jan 2018
485 Glaucous-winged Gull – Larus glaucescens Seaside Cove 14 Jan 2018
486 Rook – Corvus frugilegus Orlova?a 14 Jan 2018
487 Great Potoo – Nyctibius grandis Arenal Observatory Lodge–access rd 14 Jan 2018
488 Keel-billed Motmot – Electron carinatum Arenal Observatory Lodge–access rd 14 Jan 2018
489 Great Antshrike – Taraba major Arenal Observatory Lodge–access rd 14 Jan 2018
490 Bare-crowned Antbird – Gymnocichla nudiceps Arenal Observatory Lodge–access rd 14 Jan 2018
491 Northern Bentbill – Oncostoma cinereigulare Arenal Observatory Lodge–access rd 14 Jan 2018
492 Rose-breasted Grosbeak – Pheucticus ludovicianus Arenal Observatory Lodge–access rd 14 Jan 2018
493 Scissor-tailed Flycatcher – Tyrannus forficatus Deer Fence Canal Rd. 13 Jan 2018
494 Great Horned Owl – Bubo virginianus Kissena Park 13 Jan 2018
495 Carolina Wren – Thryothorus ludovicianus Kissena Park 13 Jan 2018
496 Fulvous Whistling-Duck – Dendrocygna bicolor Stormwater Treatment Area 5/6 13 Jan 2018
497 Least Bittern – Ixobrychus exilis Stormwater Treatment Area 5/6 13 Jan 2018
498 Snail Kite – Rostrhamus sociabilis Stormwater Treatment Area 5/6 13 Jan 2018
499 Gray-headed Swamphen – Porphyrio poliocephalus Stormwater Treatment Area 5/6 13 Jan 2018
500 Gray Kingbird – Tyrannus dominicensis Stormwater Treatment Area 5/6 13 Jan 2018
501 Swamp Sparrow – Melospiza georgiana Stormwater Treatment Area 5/6 13 Jan 2018
502 Horned Grebe – Podiceps auritus Breezy Point Tip 13 Jan 2018
503 Snowy Owl – Bubo scandiacus Breezy Point Tip 13 Jan 2018
504 Great Black Hawk – Buteogallus urubitinga Arenal Observatory Lodge 13 Jan 2018
505 White Hawk – Pseudastur albicollis Arenal Observatory Lodge 13 Jan 2018
506 Pale-vented Pigeon – Patagioenas cayennensis Arenal Observatory Lodge 13 Jan 2018
507 Band-tailed Pigeon – Patagioenas fasciata Arenal Observatory Lodge 13 Jan 2018
508 Barred Forest-Falcon – Micrastur ruficollis Arenal Observatory Lodge 13 Jan 2018
509 Slaty Antwren – Myrmotherula schisticolor Arenal Observatory Lodge 13 Jan 2018
510 Black-crowned Tityra – Tityra inquisitor Arenal Observatory Lodge 13 Jan 2018
511 Blue-and-white Swallow – Pygochelidon cyanoleuca Arenal Observatory Lodge 13 Jan 2018
512 Southern Rough-winged Swallow – Stelgidopteryx ruficollis Arenal Observatory Lodge 13 Jan 2018
513 Black-headed Nightingale-Thrush – Catharus mexicanus Arenal Observatory Lodge 13 Jan 2018
514 White-throated Thrush – Turdus assimilis Arenal Observatory Lodge 13 Jan 2018
515 Golden-crowned Warbler – Basileuterus culicivorus Arenal Observatory Lodge 13 Jan 2018
516 Hepatic Tanager – Piranga flava Arenal Observatory Lodge 13 Jan 2018
517 Black-and-white Owl – Ciccaba nigrolineata Arenal Observatory Lodge 12 Jan 2018
518 Striped Owl – Asio clamator Arenal–Villas Eco Arenal 12 Jan 2018
519 Burrowing Owl – Athene cunicularia Vista View Park 12 Jan 2018
520 Striped Cuckoo – Tapera naevia Sendero Bogarín 12 Jan 2018
521 Olivaceous Piculet – Picumnus olivaceus Sendero Bogarín 12 Jan 2018
522 Barred Antshrike – Thamnophilus doliatus Sendero Bogarín 12 Jan 2018
523 Yellow Tyrannulet – Capsiempis flaveola Sendero Bogarín 12 Jan 2018
524 Gray-breasted Martin – Progne chalybea Sendero Bogarín 12 Jan 2018
525 Black-striped Sparrow – Arremonops conirostris Sendero Bogarín 12 Jan 2018
526 Yellow-throated Euphonia – Euphonia hirundinacea Sendero Bogarín 12 Jan 2018
527 Black Hawk-Eagle – Spizaetus tyrannus Restaurante Loveat 12 Jan 2018
528 Brown Quail – Synoicus ypsilophorus Western Australia 12 Jan 2018
529 Brown Noddy – Anous stolidus Western Australia 12 Jan 2018
530 Bridled Tern – Onychoprion anaethetus Western Australia 12 Jan 2018
531 Gray-headed Kite – Leptodon cayanensis Hotel Tierras Enamoradas 12 Jan 2018
532 Semiplumbeous Hawk – Leucopternis semiplumbeus Hotel Tierras Enamoradas 12 Jan 2018
533 Purplish-backed Quail-Dove – Zentrygon lawrencii Hotel Tierras Enamoradas 12 Jan 2018
534 Smoky-brown Woodpecker – Picoides fumigatus Hotel Tierras Enamoradas 12 Jan 2018
535 Slaty Spinetail – Synallaxis brachyura Hotel Tierras Enamoradas 12 Jan 2018
536 Slaty-capped Flycatcher – Leptopogon superciliaris Hotel Tierras Enamoradas 12 Jan 2018
537 Hooded Warbler – Setophaga citrina Hotel Tierras Enamoradas 12 Jan 2018
538 Bay-headed Tanager – Tangara gyrola Hotel Tierras Enamoradas 12 Jan 2018
539 Broad-winged Hawk – Buteo platypterus Ice pines 12 Jan 2018
540 Slate-throated Redstart – Myioborus miniatus Ice pines 12 Jan 2018
541 Blue-headed Vireo – Vireo solitarius Greynolds Park 12 Jan 2018
542 Gray Hawk – Buteo plagiatus Camino a Manuel Brenes (10.2347,-84.5306) 12 Jan 2018
543 Thicket Antpitta – Hylopezus dives Camino a Manuel Brenes (10.2347,-84.5306) 12 Jan 2018
544 Tropical Pewee – Contopus cinereus Camino a Manuel Brenes (10.2347,-84.5306) 12 Jan 2018
545 Coppery-headed Emerald – Elvira cupreiceps Near San Luis 12 Jan 2018
546 Orange-bellied Trogon – Trogon aurantiiventris Near San Luis 12 Jan 2018
547 Gray-breasted Wood-Wren – Henicorhina leucophrys Near San Luis 12 Jan 2018
548 Tropical Parula – Setophaga pitiayumi Near San Luis 12 Jan 2018
549 Chestnut-capped Brushfinch – Arremon brunneinucha Near San Luis 12 Jan 2018
550 White-throated Crake – Laterallus albigularis Río Silencio (San Ramón) 12 Jan 2018
551 Southern Lapwing – Vanellus chilensis Río Silencio (San Ramón) 12 Jan 2018
552 Northern Jacana – Jacana spinosa Río Silencio (San Ramón) 12 Jan 2018
553 Groove-billed Ani – Crotophaga sulcirostris Río Silencio (San Ramón) 12 Jan 2018
554 Tropical Mockingbird – Mimus gilvus Río Silencio (San Ramón) 12 Jan 2018
555 Gray-crowned Yellowthroat – Geothlypis poliocephala Río Silencio (San Ramón) 12 Jan 2018
556 Eastern Meadowlark – Sturnella magna Río Silencio (San Ramón) 12 Jan 2018
557 Anna’s Hummingbird – Calypte anna Sacramento NWR–Auto Tour Route 12 Jan 2018
558 Nuttall’s Woodpecker – Picoides nuttallii Sacramento NWR–Auto Tour Route 12 Jan 2018
559 White-crowned Sparrow – Zonotrichia leucophrys Sacramento NWR–Auto Tour Route 12 Jan 2018
560 Lincoln’s Sparrow – Melospiza lincolnii Sacramento NWR–Auto Tour Route 12 Jan 2018
561 Lesser Goldfinch – Spinus psaltria Sacramento NWR–Auto Tour Route 12 Jan 2018
562 Canivet’s Emerald – Chlorostilbon canivetii Vuelta Los Angeles 12 Jan 2018
563 Golden-olive Woodpecker – Colaptes rubiginosus Vuelta Los Angeles 12 Jan 2018
564 Orange-fronted Parakeet – Eupsittula canicularis Vuelta Los Angeles 12 Jan 2018
565 Brown Jay – Psilorhinus morio Vuelta Los Angeles 12 Jan 2018
566 Rufous-breasted Wren – Pheugopedius rutilus Vuelta Los Angeles 12 Jan 2018
567 Yellow-faced Grassquit – Tiaris olivaceus Vuelta Los Angeles 12 Jan 2018
568 Black-headed Saltator – Saltator atriceps Vuelta Los Angeles 12 Jan 2018
569 White-eared Ground-Sparrow – Melozone leucotis Vuelta Los Angeles 12 Jan 2018
570 Crested Bobwhite – Colinus cristatus San Joaquin coffee 12 Jan 2018
571 Gray-cowled Wood-Rail – Aramides cajaneus San Joaquin coffee 12 Jan 2018
572 Red-billed Pigeon – Patagioenas flavirostris San Joaquin coffee 12 Jan 2018
573 Inca Dove – Columbina inca San Joaquin coffee 12 Jan 2018
574 Yellow-bellied Elaenia – Elaenia flavogaster San Joaquin coffee 12 Jan 2018
575 Cabanis’s Wren – Cantorchilus modestus San Joaquin coffee 12 Jan 2018
576 Rufous-capped Warbler – Basileuterus rufifrons San Joaquin coffee 12 Jan 2018
577 White-collared Seedeater – Sporophila torqueola San Joaquin coffee 12 Jan 2018
578 Grayish Saltator – Saltator coerulescens San Joaquin coffee 12 Jan 2018
579 Rufous-collared Sparrow – Zonotrichia capensis San Joaquin coffee 12 Jan 2018
580 Cabanis’s Ground-Sparrow – Melozone cabanisi San Joaquin coffee 12 Jan 2018
581 Cooper’s Hawk – Accipiter cooperii Hamlin Beach SP–Parking Lot No. 1 (Winter Lakewatch) 11 Jan 2018
582 Red-headed Woodpecker – Melanerpes erythrocephalus Hamlin Beach SP–Parking Lot No. 1 (Winter Lakewatch) 11 Jan 2018
583 Pacific Swift – Apus pacificus Western Australia 11 Jan 2018
584 House Swift – Apus nipalensis Western Australia 11 Jan 2018
585 Barn Swallow – Hirundo rustica Western Australia 11 Jan 2018
586 Southern Boobook – Ninox novaeseelandiae Upper Hutt–Plateau Rd 11 Jan 2018
587 Eurasian Green Woodpecker – Picus viridis Otham village green 10 Jan 2018
588 Carrion Crow – Corvus corone Otham village green 10 Jan 2018
589 Eurasian Wren – Troglodytes troglodytes Otham village green 10 Jan 2018
590 Egyptian Goose – Alopochen aegyptiaca Plantation Preserve 10 Jan 2018
591 Muscovy Duck – Cairina moschata Plantation Preserve 10 Jan 2018
592 Wilson’s Warbler – Cardellina pusilla Plantation Preserve 10 Jan 2018
593 White-winged Scoter – Melanitta fusca Irondequoit Bay Outlet (Pier and Marine Park) 09 Jan 2018
594 Ruff – Calidris pugnax Belo jezero (Lukino Selo) 09 Jan 2018
595 Coal Tit – Periparus ater Little Senacre 09 Jan 2018
596 Dunnock – Prunella modularis Little Senacre 09 Jan 2018
597 Eurasian Jackdaw – Corvus monedula Uzdin fish farm (Private access, must have permission to enter) 09 Jan 2018
598 Fieldfare – Turdus pilaris Uzdin fish farm (Private access, must have permission to enter) 09 Jan 2018
599 Wedge-tailed Eagle – Aquila audax Western Australia 09 Jan 2018
600 Barn Owl – Tyto alba Western Australia 09 Jan 2018
601 Common Wood-Pigeon – Columba palumbus Beljarica–centralni forland (Kovilovo floodplain), IBA Uš?e Save u Dunav 09 Jan 2018
602 Eurasian Bullfinch – Pyrrhula pyrrhula Beljarica–centralni forland (Kovilovo floodplain), IBA Uš?e Save u Dunav 09 Jan 2018
603 Long-billed Hermit – Phaethornis longirostris Tirimbina Rainforest Center 08 Jan 2018
604 Rufous Motmot – Baryphthengus martii Tirimbina Rainforest Center 08 Jan 2018
605 American Pygmy Kingfisher – Chloroceryle aenea Tirimbina Rainforest Center 08 Jan 2018
606 Scarlet Macaw – Ara macao Tirimbina Rainforest Center 08 Jan 2018
607 Black-striped Woodcreeper – Xiphorhynchus lachrymosus Tirimbina Rainforest Center 08 Jan 2018
608 Brown-capped Tyrannulet – Ornithion brunneicapillus Tirimbina Rainforest Center 08 Jan 2018
609 Eye-ringed Flatbill – Rhynchocyclus brevirostris Tirimbina Rainforest Center 08 Jan 2018
610 Yellow-margined Flycatcher – Tolmomyias assimilis Tirimbina Rainforest Center 08 Jan 2018
611 Royal Flycatcher – Onychorhynchus coronatus Tirimbina Rainforest Center 08 Jan 2018
612 Long-billed Gnatwren – Ramphocaenus melanurus Tirimbina Rainforest Center 08 Jan 2018
613 Bare-throated Tiger-Heron – Tigrisoma mexicanum Selva Verde Lodge 08 Jan 2018
614 Russet-naped Wood-Rail – Aramides albiventris Selva Verde Lodge 08 Jan 2018
615 Ringed Kingfisher – Megaceryle torquata Selva Verde Lodge 08 Jan 2018
616 Ochre-bellied Flycatcher – Mionectes oleagineus Selva Verde Lodge 08 Jan 2018
617 White-ringed Flycatcher – Conopias albovittatus Selva Verde Lodge 08 Jan 2018
618 Shining Honeycreeper – Cyanerpes lucidus Selva Verde Lodge 08 Jan 2018
619 Red-legged Honeycreeper – Cyanerpes cyaneus Selva Verde Lodge 08 Jan 2018
620 Giant Cowbird – Molothrus oryzivorus Selva Verde Lodge 08 Jan 2018
621 Green Ibis – Mesembrinibis cayennensis Comandancia de Sarapiquí Road 07 Jan 2018
622 Uniform Crake – Amaurolimnas concolor Comandancia de Sarapiquí Road 07 Jan 2018
623 Short-tailed Nighthawk – Lurocalis semitorquatus Comandancia de Sarapiquí Road 07 Jan 2018
624 White-necked Puffbird – Notharchus hyperrhynchus Comandancia de Sarapiquí Road 07 Jan 2018
625 Pied Puffbird – Notharchus tectus Comandancia de Sarapiquí Road 07 Jan 2018
626 Keel-billed Toucan – Ramphastos sulfuratus Comandancia de Sarapiquí Road 07 Jan 2018
627 Collared Forest-Falcon – Micrastur semitorquatus Comandancia de Sarapiquí Road 07 Jan 2018
628 Dusky Antbird – Cercomacroides tyrannina Comandancia de Sarapiquí Road 07 Jan 2018
629 Mourning Warbler – Geothlypis philadelphia Comandancia de Sarapiquí Road 07 Jan 2018
630 Crimson-collared Tanager – Ramphocelus sanguinolentus Comandancia de Sarapiquí Road 07 Jan 2018
631 Yellow-billed Cacique – Amblycercus holosericeus Comandancia de Sarapiquí Road 07 Jan 2018
632 Downy Woodpecker – Picoides pubescens Forest Park–Waterhole 07 Jan 2018
633 Hairy Woodpecker – Picoides villosus Forest Park–Waterhole 07 Jan 2018
634 Brown Thrasher – Toxostoma rufum Fort Tilden–Fishermans Parking Lot 07 Jan 2018
635 Harlequin Duck – Histrionicus histrionicus Yaquina Head Outstanding Natural Area–Lighthouse 07 Jan 2018
636 Western Grebe – Aechmophorus occidentalis Yaquina Head Outstanding Natural Area–Lighthouse 07 Jan 2018
637 Black Oystercatcher – Haematopus bachmani Yaquina Head Outstanding Natural Area–Lighthouse 07 Jan 2018
638 Black Turnstone – Arenaria melanocephala Yaquina Head Outstanding Natural Area–Lighthouse 07 Jan 2018
639 Field Sparrow – Spizella pusilla Fort Tilden 07 Jan 2018
640 American Goldfinch – Spinus tristis Fort Tilden 07 Jan 2018
641 California Quail – Callipepla californica Conquista Agraria 07 Jan 2018
642 Horned Lark – Eremophila alpestris Conquista Agraria 07 Jan 2018
643 Gray Thrasher – Toxostoma cinereum Conquista Agraria 07 Jan 2018
644 Black-throated Sparrow – Amphispiza bilineata Conquista Agraria 07 Jan 2018
645 Beach Thick-knee – Esacus magnirostris Western Australia 07 Jan 2018
646 Merlin – Falco columbarius Alley Pond Park–Restoration Pond 07 Jan 2018
647 Purple-crowned Fairy – Heliothryx barroti Braulio Carillo National Park, Pococi CR-Limon (10.1619,-83.9375) 07 Jan 2018
648 Northern Emerald-Toucanet – Aulacorhynchus prasinus Braulio Carillo National Park, Pococi CR-Limon (10.1619,-83.9375) 07 Jan 2018
649 Collared Aracari – Pteroglossus torquatus Braulio Carillo National Park, Pococi CR-Limon (10.1619,-83.9375) 07 Jan 2018
650 Streak-chested Antpitta – Hylopezus perspicillatus Braulio Carillo National Park, Pococi CR-Limon (10.1619,-83.9375) 07 Jan 2018
651 Olive-striped Flycatcher – Mionectes olivaceus Braulio Carillo National Park, Pococi CR-Limon (10.1619,-83.9375) 07 Jan 2018
652 Olive-sided Flycatcher – Contopus cooperi Braulio Carillo National Park, Pococi CR-Limon (10.1619,-83.9375) 07 Jan 2018
653 Green Shrike-Vireo – Vireolanius pulchellus Braulio Carillo National Park, Pococi CR-Limon (10.1619,-83.9375) 07 Jan 2018
654 Black-thighed Grosbeak – Pheucticus tibialis Braulio Carillo National Park, Pococi CR-Limon (10.1619,-83.9375) 07 Jan 2018
655 Little Penguin – Eudyptula minor Marlborough Sounds–Tory Channel 07 Jan 2018
656 Fluttering Shearwater – Puffinus gavia Marlborough Sounds–Tory Channel 07 Jan 2018
657 Australasian Gannet – Morus serrator Marlborough Sounds–Tory Channel 07 Jan 2018
658 Surf Scoter – Melanitta perspicillata Mark Hatfield Marine Science Center and Estuary Trail 06 Jan 2018
659 Common Merganser – Mergus merganser Mark Hatfield Marine Science Center and Estuary Trail 06 Jan 2018
660 Pelagic Cormorant – Phalacrocorax pelagicus Mark Hatfield Marine Science Center and Estuary Trail 06 Jan 2018
661 Western Gull – Larus occidentalis Mark Hatfield Marine Science Center and Estuary Trail 06 Jan 2018
662 California Gull – Larus californicus Mark Hatfield Marine Science Center and Estuary Trail 06 Jan 2018
663 Bewick’s Wren – Thryomanes bewickii Mark Hatfield Marine Science Center and Estuary Trail 06 Jan 2018
664 Varied Thrush – Ixoreus naevius Mark Hatfield Marine Science Center and Estuary Trail 06 Jan 2018
665 White-faced Ibis – Plegadis chihi La Paz Sewer Ponds 06 Jan 2018
666 Northern Rough-winged Swallow – Stelgidopteryx serripennis La Paz Sewer Ponds 06 Jan 2018
667 Canvasback – Aythya valisineria Worlds Fair Marina, Flushing 06 Jan 2018
668 Ross’s Goose – Anser rossii Baisley Pond Park 06 Jan 2018
669 American Crow – Corvus brachyrhynchos Baisley Pond Park 06 Jan 2018
670 Brant – Branta bernicla Broad Channel 06 Jan 2018
671 Snow Goose – Anser caerulescens Jamaica Bay, Big Egg Marsh 06 Jan 2018
672 Spotted Shag – Phalacrocorax punctatus Picton 06 Jan 2018
673 Sandhill Crane – Antigone canadensis “Viera” Ritch Grissom Memorial Wetlands 05 Jan 2018
674 Limpkin – Aramus guarauna River Lakes Conservation Area–Moccasin Island 05 Jan 2018
675 Loggerhead Shrike – Lanius ludovicianus River Lakes Conservation Area–Moccasin Island 05 Jan 2018
676 Tree Swallow – Tachycineta bicolor River Lakes Conservation Area–Moccasin Island 05 Jan 2018
677 Black-throated Green Warbler – Setophaga virens River Lakes Conservation Area–Moccasin Island 05 Jan 2018
678 Magpie Goose – Anseranas semipalmata Western Australia 05 Jan 2018
679 Hoary-headed Grebe – Poliocephalus poliocephalus Western Australia 05 Jan 2018
680 Australian Kite – Elanus axillaris Western Australia 05 Jan 2018
681 Spotted Harrier – Circus assimilis Western Australia 05 Jan 2018
682 Collared Sparrowhawk – Accipiter cirrocephalus Western Australia 05 Jan 2018
683 Australian Bustard – Ardeotis australis Western Australia 05 Jan 2018
684 Red-kneed Dotterel – Erythrogonys cinctus Western Australia 05 Jan 2018
685 Comb-crested Jacana – Irediparra gallinacea Western Australia 05 Jan 2018
686 Little Curlew – Numenius minutus Western Australia 05 Jan 2018
687 Diamond Dove – Geopelia cuneata Western Australia 05 Jan 2018
688 Red-backed Kingfisher – Todiramphus pyrrhopygius Western Australia 05 Jan 2018
689 Galah – Eolophus roseicapilla Western Australia 05 Jan 2018
690 Yellow-tinted Honeyeater – Ptilotula flavescens Western Australia 05 Jan 2018
691 Striated Pardalote – Pardalotus striatus Western Australia 05 Jan 2018
692 Weebill – Smicrornis brevirostris Western Australia 05 Jan 2018
693 Mangrove Gerygone – Gerygone levigaster Western Australia 05 Jan 2018
694 White-winged Triller – Lalage tricolor Western Australia 05 Jan 2018
695 Long-tailed Finch – Poephila acuticauda Western Australia 05 Jan 2018
696 Mottled Duck – Anas fulvigula “Viera” Ritch Grissom Memorial Wetlands 05 Jan 2018
697 Anhinga – Anhinga anhinga “Viera” Ritch Grissom Memorial Wetlands 05 Jan 2018
698 Marsh Wren – Cistothorus palustris “Viera” Ritch Grissom Memorial Wetlands 05 Jan 2018
699 Common Grackle – Quiscalus quiscula “Viera” Ritch Grissom Memorial Wetlands 05 Jan 2018
700 Fish Crow – Corvus ossifragus Parrish Park 04 Jan 2018
701 Red Knot – Calidris canutus Western Australia 04 Jan 2018
702 Red-backed Fairywren – Malurus melanocephalus Western Australia 04 Jan 2018
703 Broad-billed Flycatcher – Myiagra ruficollis Western Australia 04 Jan 2018
704 Wood Stork – Mycteria americana Merritt Island NWR (Please consider using more specific locations) 04 Jan 2018
705 Roseate Spoonbill – Platalea ajaja Merritt Island NWR (Please consider using more specific locations) 04 Jan 2018
706 Bald Eagle – Haliaeetus leucocephalus Merritt Island NWR (Please consider using more specific locations) 04 Jan 2018
707 Eastern Phoebe – Sayornis phoebe Merritt Island NWR (Please consider using more specific locations) 04 Jan 2018
708 Florida Scrub-Jay – Aphelocoma coerulescens Merritt Island NWR (Please consider using more specific locations) 04 Jan 2018
709 Boat-tailed Grackle – Quiscalus major Merritt Island NWR (Please consider using more specific locations) 04 Jan 2018
710 White-capped Albatross – Thalassarche cauta Kaikoura–Albatross Encounter pelagic 04 Jan 2018
711 Salvin’s Albatross – Thalassarche salvini Kaikoura–Albatross Encounter pelagic 04 Jan 2018
712 Royal Albatross – Diomedea epomophora Kaikoura–Albatross Encounter pelagic 04 Jan 2018
713 Wandering Albatross – Diomedea exulans Kaikoura–Albatross Encounter pelagic 04 Jan 2018
714 Northern Giant-Petrel – Macronectes halli Kaikoura–Albatross Encounter pelagic 04 Jan 2018
715 Fairy Prion – Pachyptila turtur Kaikoura–Albatross Encounter pelagic 04 Jan 2018
716 White-chinned Petrel – Procellaria aequinoctialis Kaikoura–Albatross Encounter pelagic 04 Jan 2018
717 Westland Petrel – Procellaria westlandica Kaikoura–Albatross Encounter pelagic 04 Jan 2018
718 Buller’s Shearwater – Ardenna bulleri Kaikoura–Albatross Encounter pelagic 04 Jan 2018
719 Sooty Shearwater – Ardenna grisea Kaikoura–Albatross Encounter pelagic 04 Jan 2018
720 Hutton’s Shearwater – Puffinus huttoni Kaikoura–Albatross Encounter pelagic 04 Jan 2018
721 White-fronted Tern – Sterna striata Kaikoura–Albatross Encounter pelagic 04 Jan 2018
722 Verdin – Auriparus flaviceps Marina Palmira 03 Jan 2018
723 Red-capped Plover – Charadrius ruficapillus Western Australia 03 Jan 2018
724 Great Gray Shrike – Lanius excubitor Matsoutis Cash & Carry 03 Jan 2018
725 Hen Harrier – Circus cyaneus Castle of Sidirokastro–Sidirokastro 03 Jan 2018
726 Wood Lark – Lullula arborea Castle of Sidirokastro–Sidirokastro 03 Jan 2018
727 Western Rock Nuthatch – Sitta neumayer Castle of Sidirokastro–Sidirokastro 03 Jan 2018
728 American Oystercatcher – Haematopus palliatus Bay St Beach 03 Jan 2018
729 Sharp-shinned Hawk – Accipiter striatus 59 Cane Branch Rd, Walterboro US-SC (32.8786,-80.7195) 03 Jan 2018
730 Eastern Bluebird – Sialia sialis 59 Cane Branch Rd, Walterboro US-SC (32.8786,-80.7195) 03 Jan 2018
731 New Zealand Bellbird – Anthornis melanura Ngarua Caves 03 Jan 2018
732 Hermit Thrush – Catharus guttatus Doubletree, 1965 Cedar Creek Rd, Fayetteville US-NC (35.0094,-78.8229) 02 Jan 2018
733 Hooded Oriole – Icterus cucullatus Marina Palmira 02 Jan 2018
734 Australian Kestrel – Falco cenchroides Western Australia 02 Jan 2018
735 Great Spotted Woodpecker – Dendrocopos major Lake Kerkini-west side–dyke from Livadia to Kerkinitis River mouth 02 Jan 2018
736 Eurasian Skylark – Alauda arvensis Lake Kerkini–Korifoudi and Kerkinitis River mouth 02 Jan 2018
737 Black Redstart – Phoenicurus ochruros Lake Kerkini–Chrisochorafa 02 Jan 2018
738 Black Swan – Cygnus atratus Farewell Spit–Visitor Centre & Triangle Flat 02 Jan 2018
739 Paradise Shelduck – Tadorna variegata Farewell Spit–Visitor Centre & Triangle Flat 02 Jan 2018
740 Common Redpoll – Acanthis flammea Farewell Spit–Visitor Centre & Triangle Flat 02 Jan 2018
741 Red-breasted Goose – Branta ruficollis Lake Kerkini-east side–from Limnochori to Megalochori 02 Jan 2018
742 Common Crane – Grus grus Lake Kerkini-east side–from Limnochori to Megalochori 02 Jan 2018
743 Eurasian Kestrel – Falco tinnunculus Lake Kerkini-east side–from Limnochori to Megalochori 02 Jan 2018
744 Greater Antillean Bullfinch – Loxigilla violacea The Retreat, Bahamas National Trust 02 Jan 2018
745 Painted Bunting – Passerina ciris The Retreat, Bahamas National Trust 02 Jan 2018
746 Green Heron – Butorides virescens Montagu Foreshore 02 Jan 2018
747 Gray-headed Chachalaca – Ortalis cinereiceps Tirimbina Rainforest Center 02 Jan 2018
748 Rufescent Tiger-Heron – Tigrisoma lineatum Tirimbina Rainforest Center 02 Jan 2018
749 Little Blue Heron – Egretta caerulea Tirimbina Rainforest Center 02 Jan 2018
750 Scaly-breasted Hummingbird – Phaeochroa cuvierii Tirimbina Rainforest Center 02 Jan 2018
751 Amazon Kingfisher – Chloroceryle amazona Tirimbina Rainforest Center 02 Jan 2018
752 Green Kingfisher – Chloroceryle americana Tirimbina Rainforest Center 02 Jan 2018
753 White-fronted Nunbird – Monasa morphoeus Tirimbina Rainforest Center 02 Jan 2018
754 Pale-billed Woodpecker – Campephilus guatemalensis Tirimbina Rainforest Center 02 Jan 2018
755 Laughing Falcon – Herpetotheres cachinnans Tirimbina Rainforest Center 02 Jan 2018
756 Blue-headed Parrot – Pionus menstruus Tirimbina Rainforest Center 02 Jan 2018
757 Crimson-fronted Parakeet – Psittacara finschi Tirimbina Rainforest Center 02 Jan 2018
758 Black-crowned Antshrike – Thamnophilus atrinucha Tirimbina Rainforest Center 02 Jan 2018
759 Black-capped Pygmy-Tyrant – Myiornis atricapillus Tirimbina Rainforest Center 02 Jan 2018
760 Great Crested Flycatcher – Myiarchus crinitus Tirimbina Rainforest Center 02 Jan 2018
761 Snowy Cotinga – Carpodectes nitidus Tirimbina Rainforest Center 02 Jan 2018
762 Red-capped Manakin – Ceratopipra mentalis Tirimbina Rainforest Center 02 Jan 2018
763 Band-backed Wren – Campylorhynchus zonatus Tirimbina Rainforest Center 02 Jan 2018
764 White-shouldered Tanager – Tachyphonus luctuosus Tirimbina Rainforest Center 02 Jan 2018
765 Blue-black Grassquit – Volatinia jacarina Tirimbina Rainforest Center 02 Jan 2018
766 Slate-colored Grosbeak – Saltator grossus Tirimbina Rainforest Center 02 Jan 2018
767 Ruddy Ground-Dove – Columbina talpacoti CR-Heredia-Sarapiqui (10.4553,-84.0011) 02 Jan 2018
768 Gray-chested Dove – Leptotila cassinii CR-Heredia-Sarapiqui (10.4553,-84.0011) 02 Jan 2018
769 Spectacled Owl – Pulsatrix perspicillata CR-Heredia-Sarapiqui (10.4553,-84.0011) 02 Jan 2018
770 Common Pauraque – Nyctidromus albicollis CR-Heredia-Sarapiqui (10.4553,-84.0011) 02 Jan 2018
771 Lesser Swallow-tailed Swift – Panyptila cayennensis CR-Heredia-Sarapiqui (10.4553,-84.0011) 02 Jan 2018
772 White-necked Jacobin – Florisuga mellivora CR-Heredia-Sarapiqui (10.4553,-84.0011) 02 Jan 2018
773 Band-tailed Barbthroat – Threnetes ruckeri CR-Heredia-Sarapiqui (10.4553,-84.0011) 02 Jan 2018
774 Gartered Trogon – Trogon caligatus CR-Heredia-Sarapiqui (10.4553,-84.0011) 02 Jan 2018
775 Orange-chinned Parakeet – Brotogeris jugularis CR-Heredia-Sarapiqui (10.4553,-84.0011) 02 Jan 2018
776 Black-headed Tody-Flycatcher – Todirostrum nigriceps CR-Heredia-Sarapiqui (10.4553,-84.0011) 02 Jan 2018
777 House Wren – Troglodytes aedon CR-Heredia-Sarapiqui (10.4553,-84.0011) 02 Jan 2018
778 Tennessee Warbler – Oreothlypis peregrina CR-Heredia-Sarapiqui (10.4553,-84.0011) 02 Jan 2018
779 White-lined Tanager – Tachyphonus rufus CR-Heredia-Sarapiqui (10.4553,-84.0011) 02 Jan 2018
780 Baltimore Oriole – Icterus galbula CR-Heredia-Sarapiqui (10.4553,-84.0011) 02 Jan 2018
781 Bronzed Cowbird – Molothrus aeneus CR-Heredia-Sarapiqui (10.4553,-84.0011) 02 Jan 2018
782 Melodious Blackbird – Dives dives CR-Heredia-Sarapiqui (10.4553,-84.0011) 02 Jan 2018
783 Great-tailed Grackle – Quiscalus mexicanus CR-Heredia-Sarapiqui (10.4553,-84.0011) 02 Jan 2018
784 Harris’s Hawk – Parabuteo unicinctus Marina Palmira 01 Jan 2018
785 Heermann’s Gull – Larus heermanni Marina Palmira 01 Jan 2018
786 Great Tinamou – Tinamus major La Selva (OTS Reserve)–Road to Puerto Viejo River 01 Jan 2018
787 Little Tinamou – Crypturellus soui La Selva (OTS Reserve)–Road to Puerto Viejo River 01 Jan 2018
788 Great Curassow – Crax rubra La Selva (OTS Reserve)–Road to Puerto Viejo River 01 Jan 2018
789 Double-toothed Kite – Harpagus bidentatus La Selva (OTS Reserve)–Road to Puerto Viejo River 01 Jan 2018
790 Short-tailed Hawk – Buteo brachyurus La Selva (OTS Reserve)–Road to Puerto Viejo River 01 Jan 2018
791 White-tipped Dove – Leptotila verreauxi La Selva (OTS Reserve)–Road to Puerto Viejo River 01 Jan 2018
792 Gray-rumped Swift – Chaetura cinereiventris La Selva (OTS Reserve)–Road to Puerto Viejo River 01 Jan 2018
793 Slaty-tailed Trogon – Trogon massena La Selva (OTS Reserve)–Road to Puerto Viejo River 01 Jan 2018
794 White-whiskered Puffbird – Malacoptila panamensis La Selva (OTS Reserve)–Road to Puerto Viejo River 01 Jan 2018
795 Rufous-tailed Jacamar – Galbula ruficauda La Selva (OTS Reserve)–Road to Puerto Viejo River 01 Jan 2018
796 Bat Falcon – Falco rufigularis La Selva (OTS Reserve)–Road to Puerto Viejo River 01 Jan 2018
797 White-crowned Parrot – Pionus senilis La Selva (OTS Reserve)–Road to Puerto Viejo River 01 Jan 2018
798 Red-lored Parrot – Amazona autumnalis La Selva (OTS Reserve)–Road to Puerto Viejo River 01 Jan 2018
799 Olive-throated Parakeet – Eupsittula nana La Selva (OTS Reserve)–Road to Puerto Viejo River 01 Jan 2018
800 Great Green Macaw – Ara ambiguus La Selva (OTS Reserve)–Road to Puerto Viejo River 01 Jan 2018
801 Fasciated Antshrike – Cymbilaimus lineatus La Selva (OTS Reserve)–Road to Puerto Viejo River 01 Jan 2018
802 Northern Barred-Woodcreeper – Dendrocolaptes sanctithomae La Selva (OTS Reserve)–Road to Puerto Viejo River 01 Jan 2018
803 Cocoa Woodcreeper – Xiphorhynchus susurrans La Selva (OTS Reserve)–Road to Puerto Viejo River 01 Jan 2018
804 Streak-headed Woodcreeper – Lepidocolaptes souleyetii La Selva (OTS Reserve)–Road to Puerto Viejo River 01 Jan 2018
805 Common Tody-Flycatcher – Todirostrum cinereum La Selva (OTS Reserve)–Road to Puerto Viejo River 01 Jan 2018
806 Yellow-olive Flycatcher – Tolmomyias sulphurescens La Selva (OTS Reserve)–Road to Puerto Viejo River 01 Jan 2018
807 Yellow-bellied Flycatcher – Empidonax flaviventris La Selva (OTS Reserve)–Road to Puerto Viejo River 01 Jan 2018
808 Long-tailed Tyrant – Colonia colonus La Selva (OTS Reserve)–Road to Puerto Viejo River 01 Jan 2018
809 Bright-rumped Attila – Attila spadiceus La Selva (OTS Reserve)–Road to Puerto Viejo River 01 Jan 2018
810 Great Kiskadee – Pitangus sulphuratus La Selva (OTS Reserve)–Road to Puerto Viejo River 01 Jan 2018
811 Social Flycatcher – Myiozetetes similis La Selva (OTS Reserve)–Road to Puerto Viejo River 01 Jan 2018
812 Gray-capped Flycatcher – Myiozetetes granadensis La Selva (OTS Reserve)–Road to Puerto Viejo River 01 Jan 2018
813 Tropical Kingbird – Tyrannus melancholicus La Selva (OTS Reserve)–Road to Puerto Viejo River 01 Jan 2018
814 White-collared Manakin – Manacus candei La Selva (OTS Reserve)–Road to Puerto Viejo River 01 Jan 2018
815 Masked Tityra – Tityra semifasciata La Selva (OTS Reserve)–Road to Puerto Viejo River 01 Jan 2018
816 Black-throated Wren – Pheugopedius atrogularis La Selva (OTS Reserve)–Road to Puerto Viejo River 01 Jan 2018
817 Clay-colored Thrush – Turdus grayi La Selva (OTS Reserve)–Road to Puerto Viejo River 01 Jan 2018
818 Blue-gray Tanager – Thraupis episcopus La Selva (OTS Reserve)–Road to Puerto Viejo River 01 Jan 2018
819 Palm Tanager – Thraupis palmarum La Selva (OTS Reserve)–Road to Puerto Viejo River 01 Jan 2018
820 Plain-colored Tanager – Tangara inornata La Selva (OTS Reserve)–Road to Puerto Viejo River 01 Jan 2018
821 Scarlet-thighed Dacnis – Dacnis venusta La Selva (OTS Reserve)–Road to Puerto Viejo River 01 Jan 2018
822 Green Honeycreeper – Chlorophanes spiza La Selva (OTS Reserve)–Road to Puerto Viejo River 01 Jan 2018
823 Red-throated Ant-Tanager – Habia fuscicauda La Selva (OTS Reserve)–Road to Puerto Viejo River 01 Jan 2018
824 Montezuma Oropendola – Psarocolius montezuma La Selva (OTS Reserve)–Road to Puerto Viejo River 01 Jan 2018
825 Black-cowled Oriole – Icterus prosthemelas La Selva (OTS Reserve)–Road to Puerto Viejo River 01 Jan 2018
826 Yellow-crowned Euphonia – Euphonia luteicapilla La Selva (OTS Reserve)–Road to Puerto Viejo River 01 Jan 2018
827 Olive-backed Euphonia – Euphonia gouldi La Selva (OTS Reserve)–Road to Puerto Viejo River 01 Jan 2018
828 Little Pied Cormorant – Microcarbo melanoleucos Rototai Reserve 01 Jan 2018
829 Variable Oystercatcher – Haematopus unicolor Rototai Reserve 01 Jan 2018
830 Double-banded Plover – Charadrius bicinctus Rototai Reserve 01 Jan 2018
831 Tui – Prosthemadera novaeseelandiae Rototai Reserve 01 Jan 2018
832 Rusty Blackbird – Euphagus carolinus Baisley Pond Park 01 Jan 2018
833 Temminck’s Stint – Calidris temminckii Lake Kerkini–Korifoudi and Kerkinitis River mouth 01 Jan 2018
834 Common Snipe – Gallinago gallinago Lake Kerkini–Korifoudi and Kerkinitis River mouth 01 Jan 2018
835 White Wagtail – Motacilla alba Lake Kerkini–Korifoudi and Kerkinitis River mouth 01 Jan 2018
836 Water Pipit – Anthus spinoletta Lake Kerkini–Korifoudi and Kerkinitis River mouth 01 Jan 2018
837 Little Grebe – Tachybaptus ruficollis Lake Kerkini-west side–dyke from Livadia to Kerkinitis River mouth 01 Jan 2018
838 Eared Grebe – Podiceps nigricollis Lake Kerkini-west side–dyke from Livadia to Kerkinitis River mouth 01 Jan 2018
839 Eurasian Spoonbill – Platalea leucorodia Lake Kerkini-west side–dyke from Livadia to Kerkinitis River mouth 01 Jan 2018
840 Eurasian Sparrowhawk – Accipiter nisus Lake Kerkini-west side–dyke from Livadia to Kerkinitis River mouth 01 Jan 2018
841 Eurasian Curlew – Numenius arquata Lake Kerkini-west side–dyke from Livadia to Kerkinitis River mouth 01 Jan 2018
842 Black-headed Gull – Chroicocephalus ridibundus Lake Kerkini-west side–dyke from Livadia to Kerkinitis River mouth 01 Jan 2018
843 Eurasian Jay – Garrulus glandarius Lake Kerkini-west side–dyke from Livadia to Kerkinitis River mouth 01 Jan 2018
844 Great Tit – Parus major Lake Kerkini-west side–dyke from Livadia to Kerkinitis River mouth 01 Jan 2018
845 Long-tailed Tit – Aegithalos caudatus Lake Kerkini-west side–dyke from Livadia to Kerkinitis River mouth 01 Jan 2018
846 Sardinian Warbler – Sylvia melanocephala Lake Kerkini-west side–dyke from Livadia to Kerkinitis River mouth 01 Jan 2018
847 European Greenfinch – Chloris chloris Lake Kerkini-west side–dyke from Livadia to Kerkinitis River mouth 01 Jan 2018
848 Eurasian Siskin – Spinus spinus Lake Kerkini-west side–dyke from Livadia to Kerkinitis River mouth 01 Jan 2018
849 Eurasian Tree Sparrow – Passer montanus Lake Kerkini-west side–dyke from Livadia to Kerkinitis River mouth 01 Jan 2018
850 Graylag Goose – Anser anser Lake Kerkini-north side–Mandraki 01 Jan 2018
851 Great Crested Grebe – Podiceps cristatus Lake Kerkini-north side–Mandraki 01 Jan 2018
852 Eurasian Marsh-Harrier – Circus aeruginosus Lake Kerkini-north side–Mandraki 01 Jan 2018
853 Northern Lapwing – Vanellus vanellus Lake Kerkini-north side–Mandraki 01 Jan 2018
854 Black Stork – Ciconia nigra Lake Kerkini–embankments by Vyroneia 01 Jan 2018
855 Zone-tailed Hawk – Buteo albonotatus Presa La Buena Mujer 01 Jan 2018
856 Greater Roadrunner – Geococcyx californianus Presa La Buena Mujer 01 Jan 2018
857 Xantus’s Hummingbird – Hylocharis xantusii Presa La Buena Mujer 01 Jan 2018
858 Gilded Flicker – Colaptes chrysoides Presa La Buena Mujer 01 Jan 2018
859 Gray Flycatcher – Empidonax wrightii Presa La Buena Mujer 01 Jan 2018
860 Ash-throated Flycatcher – Myiarchus cinerascens Presa La Buena Mujer 01 Jan 2018
861 Blue-gray Gnatcatcher – Polioptila caerulea Presa La Buena Mujer 01 Jan 2018
862 Phainopepla – Phainopepla nitens Presa La Buena Mujer 01 Jan 2018
863 Brewer’s Sparrow – Spizella breweri Presa La Buena Mujer 01 Jan 2018
864 Pyrrhuloxia – Cardinalis sinuatus Presa La Buena Mujer 01 Jan 2018
865 Lazuli Bunting – Passerina amoena Presa La Buena Mujer 01 Jan 2018
866 Australasian Swamphen – Porphyrio melanotus Waikoropupu Springs 01 Jan 2018
867 Gray Gerygone – Gerygone igata Waikoropupu Springs 01 Jan 2018
868 New Zealand Fantail – Rhipidura fuliginosa Waikoropupu Springs 01 Jan 2018
869 Silver-eye – Zosterops lateralis Waikoropupu Springs 01 Jan 2018
870 Eurasian Blackbird – Turdus merula Waikoropupu Springs 01 Jan 2018
871 Song Thrush – Turdus philomelos Waikoropupu Springs 01 Jan 2018
872 Redhead – Aythya americana Baisley Pond Park 01 Jan 2018
873 Ruddy Duck – Oxyura jamaicensis Baisley Pond Park 01 Jan 2018
874 White-cheeked Pintail – Anas bahamensis Lakeview Drive Ponds 01 Jan 2018
875 Least Grebe – Tachybaptus dominicus Lakeview Drive Ponds 01 Jan 2018
876 Neotropic Cormorant – Phalacrocorax brasilianus Lakeview Drive Ponds 01 Jan 2018
877 Cuban Pewee – Contopus caribaeus Lakeview Drive Ponds 01 Jan 2018
878 White-eyed Vireo – Vireo griseus Lakeview Drive Ponds 01 Jan 2018
879 Thick-billed Vireo – Vireo crassirostris Lakeview Drive Ponds 01 Jan 2018
880 Gray Catbird – Dumetella carolinensis Lakeview Drive Ponds 01 Jan 2018
881 Pine Warbler – Setophaga pinus Lakeview Drive Ponds 01 Jan 2018
882 Black-faced Grassquit – Tiaris bicolor Lakeview Drive Ponds 01 Jan 2018
883 Black-bellied Whistling-Duck – Dendrocygna autumnalis La Paz Sewer Ponds 01 Jan 2018
884 Cinnamon Teal – Spatula cyanoptera La Paz Sewer Ponds 01 Jan 2018
885 Black-necked Stilt – Himantopus mexicanus La Paz Sewer Ponds 01 Jan 2018
886 Black Phoebe – Sayornis nigricans La Paz Sewer Ponds 01 Jan 2018
887 Vermilion Flycatcher – Pyrocephalus rubinus La Paz Sewer Ponds 01 Jan 2018
888 Cassin’s Kingbird – Tyrannus vociferans La Paz Sewer Ponds 01 Jan 2018
889 Cactus Wren – Campylorhynchus brunneicapillus La Paz Sewer Ponds 01 Jan 2018
890 American Pipit – Anthus rubescens La Paz Sewer Ponds 01 Jan 2018
891 Orange-crowned Warbler – Oreothlypis celata La Paz Sewer Ponds 01 Jan 2018
892 Yellow-headed Blackbird – Xanthocephalus xanthocephalus La Paz Sewer Ponds 01 Jan 2018
893 Brown-headed Cowbird – Molothrus ater La Paz Sewer Ponds 01 Jan 2018
894 Brewer’s Blackbird – Euphagus cyanocephalus La Paz Sewer Ponds 01 Jan 2018
895 Red-bellied Woodpecker – Melanerpes carolinus Crocheron Park 01 Jan 2018
896 American Robin – Turdus migratorius Crocheron Park 01 Jan 2018
897 Western Tanager – Piranga ludoviciana Crocheron Park 01 Jan 2018
898 Cackling Goose – Branta hutchinsii Ridgefield NWR–River ‘S’ Unit 01 Jan 2018
899 Canada Goose – Branta canadensis Ridgefield NWR–River ‘S’ Unit 01 Jan 2018
900 American Wigeon – Mareca americana Ridgefield NWR–River ‘S’ Unit 01 Jan 2018
901 Ring-necked Duck – Aythya collaris Ridgefield NWR–River ‘S’ Unit 01 Jan 2018
902 Pied-billed Grebe – Podilymbus podiceps Ridgefield NWR–River ‘S’ Unit 01 Jan 2018
903 Northern Harrier – Circus hudsonius Ridgefield NWR–River ‘S’ Unit 01 Jan 2018
904 Red-shouldered Hawk – Buteo lineatus Ridgefield NWR–River ‘S’ Unit 01 Jan 2018
905 Red-tailed Hawk – Buteo jamaicensis Ridgefield NWR–River ‘S’ Unit 01 Jan 2018
906 Wilson’s Snipe – Gallinago delicata Ridgefield NWR–River ‘S’ Unit 01 Jan 2018
907 Northern Flicker – Colaptes auratus Ridgefield NWR–River ‘S’ Unit 01 Jan 2018
908 California Scrub-Jay – Aphelocoma californica Ridgefield NWR–River ‘S’ Unit 01 Jan 2018
909 Black-capped Chickadee – Poecile atricapillus Ridgefield NWR–River ‘S’ Unit 01 Jan 2018
910 Bushtit – Psaltriparus minimus Ridgefield NWR–River ‘S’ Unit 01 Jan 2018
911 White-breasted Nuthatch – Sitta carolinensis Ridgefield NWR–River ‘S’ Unit 01 Jan 2018
912 Golden-crowned Kinglet – Regulus satrapa Ridgefield NWR–River ‘S’ Unit 01 Jan 2018
913 Fox Sparrow – Passerella iliaca Ridgefield NWR–River ‘S’ Unit 01 Jan 2018
914 Golden-crowned Sparrow – Zonotrichia atricapilla Ridgefield NWR–River ‘S’ Unit 01 Jan 2018
915 Red-winged Blackbird – Agelaius phoeniceus Ridgefield NWR–River ‘S’ Unit 01 Jan 2018
916 Blue-winged Teal – Spatula discors Ardastra Zoo & Gardens 01 Jan 2018
917 Common Gallinule – Gallinula galeata Ardastra Zoo & Gardens 01 Jan 2018
918 Yellow-bellied Sapsucker – Sphyrapicus varius Ardastra Zoo & Gardens 01 Jan 2018
919 La Sagra’s Flycatcher – Myiarchus sagrae Ardastra Zoo & Gardens 01 Jan 2018
920 Red-legged Thrush – Turdus plumbeus Ardastra Zoo & Gardens 01 Jan 2018
921 Ovenbird – Seiurus aurocapilla Ardastra Zoo & Gardens 01 Jan 2018
922 Northern Waterthrush – Parkesia noveboracensis Ardastra Zoo & Gardens 01 Jan 2018
923 Common Yellowthroat – Geothlypis trichas Ardastra Zoo & Gardens 01 Jan 2018
924 American Redstart – Setophaga ruticilla Ardastra Zoo & Gardens 01 Jan 2018
925 Northern Parula – Setophaga americana Ardastra Zoo & Gardens 01 Jan 2018
926 Prairie Warbler – Setophaga discolor Ardastra Zoo & Gardens 01 Jan 2018
927 Greater White-fronted Goose – Anser albifrons Lake Kerkini-east side–from Limnochori to Megalochori 01 Jan 2018
928 Lesser White-fronted Goose – Anser erythropus Lake Kerkini-east side–from Limnochori to Megalochori 01 Jan 2018
929 Mute Swan – Cygnus olor Lake Kerkini-east side–from Limnochori to Megalochori 01 Jan 2018
930 Tundra Swan – Cygnus columbianus Lake Kerkini-east side–from Limnochori to Megalochori 01 Jan 2018
931 Common Shelduck – Tadorna tadorna Lake Kerkini-east side–from Limnochori to Megalochori 01 Jan 2018
932 Eurasian Wigeon – Mareca penelope Lake Kerkini-east side–from Limnochori to Megalochori 01 Jan 2018
933 Green-winged Teal – Anas crecca Lake Kerkini-east side–from Limnochori to Megalochori 01 Jan 2018
934 Red-crested Pochard – Netta rufina Lake Kerkini-east side–from Limnochori to Megalochori 01 Jan 2018
935 Common Pochard – Aythya ferina Lake Kerkini-east side–from Limnochori to Megalochori 01 Jan 2018
936 Greater Flamingo – Phoenicopterus roseus Lake Kerkini-east side–from Limnochori to Megalochori 01 Jan 2018
937 Pygmy Cormorant – Microcarbo pygmeus Lake Kerkini-east side–from Limnochori to Megalochori 01 Jan 2018
938 Great Cormorant – Phalacrocorax carbo Lake Kerkini-east side–from Limnochori to Megalochori 01 Jan 2018
939 Dalmatian Pelican – Pelecanus crispus Lake Kerkini-east side–from Limnochori to Megalochori 01 Jan 2018
940 Gray Heron – Ardea cinerea Lake Kerkini-east side–from Limnochori to Megalochori 01 Jan 2018
941 Greater Spotted Eagle – Clanga clanga Lake Kerkini-east side–from Limnochori to Megalochori 01 Jan 2018
942 White-tailed Eagle – Haliaeetus albicilla Lake Kerkini-east side–from Limnochori to Megalochori 01 Jan 2018
943 Common Buzzard – Buteo buteo Lake Kerkini-east side–from Limnochori to Megalochori 01 Jan 2018
944 Eurasian Moorhen – Gallinula chloropus Lake Kerkini-east side–from Limnochori to Megalochori 01 Jan 2018
945 Green Sandpiper – Tringa ochropus Lake Kerkini-east side–from Limnochori to Megalochori 01 Jan 2018
946 Yellow-legged Gull – Larus michahellis Lake Kerkini-east side–from Limnochori to Megalochori 01 Jan 2018
947 Common Kingfisher – Alcedo atthis Lake Kerkini-east side–from Limnochori to Megalochori 01 Jan 2018
948 Eurasian Magpie – Pica pica Lake Kerkini-east side–from Limnochori to Megalochori 01 Jan 2018
949 Hooded Crow – Corvus cornix Lake Kerkini-east side–from Limnochori to Megalochori 01 Jan 2018
950 Eurasian Blue Tit – Cyanistes caeruleus Lake Kerkini-east side–from Limnochori to Megalochori 01 Jan 2018
951 European Robin – Erithacus rubecula Lake Kerkini-east side–from Limnochori to Megalochori 01 Jan 2018
952 Common Chaffinch – Fringilla coelebs Lake Kerkini-east side–from Limnochori to Megalochori 01 Jan 2018
953 Hawfinch – Coccothraustes coccothraustes Lake Kerkini-east side–from Limnochori to Megalochori 01 Jan 2018
954 European Goldfinch – Carduelis carduelis Lake Kerkini-east side–from Limnochori to Megalochori 01 Jan 2018
955 Greater Scaup – Aythya marila Rockaway Beach–Edgemere (Beach 32nd-56th St.) 01 Jan 2018
956 Black Scoter – Melanitta americana Rockaway Beach–Edgemere (Beach 32nd-56th St.) 01 Jan 2018
957 Long-tailed Duck – Clangula hyemalis Rockaway Beach–Edgemere (Beach 32nd-56th St.) 01 Jan 2018
958 Bufflehead – Bucephala albeola Rockaway Beach–Edgemere (Beach 32nd-56th St.) 01 Jan 2018
959 Common Goldeneye – Bucephala clangula Rockaway Beach–Edgemere (Beach 32nd-56th St.) 01 Jan 2018
960 Red-breasted Merganser – Mergus serrator Rockaway Beach–Edgemere (Beach 32nd-56th St.) 01 Jan 2018
961 Red-throated Loon – Gavia stellata Rockaway Beach–Edgemere (Beach 32nd-56th St.) 01 Jan 2018
962 Common Loon – Gavia immer Rockaway Beach–Edgemere (Beach 32nd-56th St.) 01 Jan 2018
963 Northern Gannet – Morus bassanus Rockaway Beach–Edgemere (Beach 32nd-56th St.) 01 Jan 2018
964 Purple Sandpiper – Calidris maritima Rockaway Beach–Edgemere (Beach 32nd-56th St.) 01 Jan 2018
965 Great Black-backed Gull – Larus marinus Rockaway Beach–Edgemere (Beach 32nd-56th St.) 01 Jan 2018
966 Song Sparrow – Melospiza melodia Rockaway Beach–Edgemere (Beach 32nd-56th St.) 01 Jan 2018
967 Gadwall – Mareca strepera Bridge Creek (Queens Co.) 01 Jan 2018
968 Mallard – Anas platyrhynchos Bridge Creek (Queens Co.) 01 Jan 2018
969 American Black Duck – Anas rubripes Bridge Creek (Queens Co.) 01 Jan 2018
970 Hooded Merganser – Lophodytes cucullatus Bridge Creek (Queens Co.) 01 Jan 2018
971 Black-crowned Night-Heron – Nycticorax nycticorax Bridge Creek (Queens Co.) 01 Jan 2018
972 Belted Kingfisher – Megaceryle alcyon Bridge Creek (Queens Co.) 01 Jan 2018
973 Swamp Harrier – Circus approximans Takaka 01 Jan 2018
974 Red-billed Gull – Chroicocephalus scopulinus Takaka 01 Jan 2018
975 Kelp Gull – Larus dominicanus Takaka 01 Jan 2018
976 New Zealand Pigeon – Hemiphaga novaeseelandiae Takaka 01 Jan 2018
977 Shining Bronze-Cuckoo – Chrysococcyx lucidus Takaka 01 Jan 2018
978 Welcome Swallow – Hirundo neoxena Takaka 01 Jan 2018
979 White-crowned Pigeon – Patagioenas leucocephala Clifford Park 01 Jan 2018
980 Eurasian Collared-Dove – Streptopelia decaocto Clifford Park 01 Jan 2018
981 Smooth-billed Ani – Crotophaga ani Clifford Park 01 Jan 2018
982 Bahama Woodstar – Calliphlox evelynae Clifford Park 01 Jan 2018
983 Magnolia Warbler – Setophaga magnolia Clifford Park 01 Jan 2018
984 Palm Warbler – Setophaga palmarum Clifford Park 01 Jan 2018
985 Yellow-throated Warbler – Setophaga dominica Clifford Park 01 Jan 2018
986 Cuban Grassquit – Tiaris canorus Clifford Park 01 Jan 2018
987 Laughing Gull – Leucophaeus atricilla Junkanoo Beach 01 Jan 2018
988 Herring Gull – Larus argentatus Junkanoo Beach 01 Jan 2018
989 Lesser Black-backed Gull – Larus fuscus Junkanoo Beach 01 Jan 2018
990 Northern Shoveler – Spatula clypeata El Centenario Tidal Flats 01 Jan 2018
991 Northern Pintail – Anas acuta El Centenario Tidal Flats 01 Jan 2018
992 Lesser Scaup – Aythya affinis El Centenario Tidal Flats 01 Jan 2018
993 Magnificent Frigatebird – Fregata magnificens El Centenario Tidal Flats 01 Jan 2018
994 Double-crested Cormorant – Phalacrocorax auritus El Centenario Tidal Flats 01 Jan 2018
995 American White Pelican – Pelecanus erythrorhynchos El Centenario Tidal Flats 01 Jan 2018
996 Brown Pelican – Pelecanus occidentalis El Centenario Tidal Flats 01 Jan 2018
997 Great Blue Heron – Ardea herodias El Centenario Tidal Flats 01 Jan 2018
998 Great Egret – Ardea alba El Centenario Tidal Flats 01 Jan 2018
999 Snowy Egret – Egretta thula El Centenario Tidal Flats 01 Jan 2018
1000 Tricolored Heron – Egretta tricolor El Centenario Tidal Flats 01 Jan 2018
1001 Reddish Egret – Egretta rufescens El Centenario Tidal Flats 01 Jan 2018
1002 Cattle Egret – Bubulcus ibis El Centenario Tidal Flats 01 Jan 2018
1003 Yellow-crowned Night-Heron – Nyctanassa violacea El Centenario Tidal Flats 01 Jan 2018
1004 White Ibis – Eudocimus albus El Centenario Tidal Flats 01 Jan 2018
1005 Osprey – Pandion haliaetus El Centenario Tidal Flats 01 Jan 2018
1006 Ridgway’s Rail – Rallus obsoletus El Centenario Tidal Flats 01 Jan 2018
1007 American Coot – Fulica americana El Centenario Tidal Flats 01 Jan 2018
1008 American Avocet – Recurvirostra americana El Centenario Tidal Flats 01 Jan 2018
1009 Black-bellied Plover – Pluvialis squatarola El Centenario Tidal Flats 01 Jan 2018
1010 Wilson’s Plover – Charadrius wilsonia El Centenario Tidal Flats 01 Jan 2018
1011 Semipalmated Plover – Charadrius semipalmatus El Centenario Tidal Flats 01 Jan 2018
1012 Killdeer – Charadrius vociferus El Centenario Tidal Flats 01 Jan 2018
1013 Whimbrel – Numenius phaeopus El Centenario Tidal Flats 01 Jan 2018
1014 Long-billed Curlew – Numenius americanus El Centenario Tidal Flats 01 Jan 2018
1015 Marbled Godwit – Limosa fedoa El Centenario Tidal Flats 01 Jan 2018
1016 Sanderling – Calidris alba El Centenario Tidal Flats 01 Jan 2018
1017 Dunlin – Calidris alpina El Centenario Tidal Flats 01 Jan 2018
1018 Least Sandpiper – Calidris minutilla El Centenario Tidal Flats 01 Jan 2018
1019 Western Sandpiper – Calidris mauri El Centenario Tidal Flats 01 Jan 2018
1020 Long-billed Dowitcher – Limnodromus scolopaceus El Centenario Tidal Flats 01 Jan 2018
1021 Spotted Sandpiper – Actitis macularius El Centenario Tidal Flats 01 Jan 2018
1022 Greater Yellowlegs – Tringa melanoleuca El Centenario Tidal Flats 01 Jan 2018
1023 Willet – Tringa semipalmata El Centenario Tidal Flats 01 Jan 2018
1024 Lesser Yellowlegs – Tringa flavipes El Centenario Tidal Flats 01 Jan 2018
1025 Bonaparte’s Gull – Chroicocephalus philadelphia El Centenario Tidal Flats 01 Jan 2018
1026 Ring-billed Gull – Larus delawarensis El Centenario Tidal Flats 01 Jan 2018
1027 Yellow-footed Gull – Larus livens El Centenario Tidal Flats 01 Jan 2018
1028 Gull-billed Tern – Gelochelidon nilotica El Centenario Tidal Flats 01 Jan 2018
1029 Caspian Tern – Hydroprogne caspia El Centenario Tidal Flats 01 Jan 2018
1030 Forster’s Tern – Sterna forsteri El Centenario Tidal Flats 01 Jan 2018
1031 Royal Tern – Thalasseus maximus El Centenario Tidal Flats 01 Jan 2018
1032 Black Skimmer – Rynchops niger El Centenario Tidal Flats 01 Jan 2018
1033 Rock Pigeon – Columba livia El Centenario Tidal Flats 01 Jan 2018
1034 Common Ground-Dove – Columbina passerina El Centenario Tidal Flats 01 Jan 2018
1035 White-winged Dove – Zenaida asiatica El Centenario Tidal Flats 01 Jan 2018
1036 Mourning Dove – Zenaida macroura El Centenario Tidal Flats 01 Jan 2018
1037 Costa’s Hummingbird – Calypte costae El Centenario Tidal Flats 01 Jan 2018
1038 Gila Woodpecker – Melanerpes uropygialis El Centenario Tidal Flats 01 Jan 2018
1039 Crested Caracara – Caracara cheriway El Centenario Tidal Flats 01 Jan 2018
1040 American Kestrel – Falco sparverius El Centenario Tidal Flats 01 Jan 2018
1041 Peregrine Falcon – Falco peregrinus El Centenario Tidal Flats 01 Jan 2018
1042 Common Raven – Corvus corax El Centenario Tidal Flats 01 Jan 2018
1043 Northern Mockingbird – Mimus polyglottos El Centenario Tidal Flats 01 Jan 2018
1044 European Starling – Sturnus vulgaris El Centenario Tidal Flats 01 Jan 2018
1045 Yellow Warbler – Setophaga petechia El Centenario Tidal Flats 01 Jan 2018
1046 Yellow-rumped Warbler – Setophaga coronata El Centenario Tidal Flats 01 Jan 2018
1047 Lark Sparrow – Chondestes grammacus El Centenario Tidal Flats 01 Jan 2018
1048 Lark Bunting – Calamospiza melanocorys El Centenario Tidal Flats 01 Jan 2018
1049 Savannah Sparrow – Passerculus sandwichensis El Centenario Tidal Flats 01 Jan 2018
1050 Blue Jay – Cyanocitta cristata My yard 01 Jan 2018
1051 Carolina Chickadee – Poecile carolinensis My yard 01 Jan 2018
1052 Tufted Titmouse – Baeolophus bicolor My yard 01 Jan 2018
1053 Dark-eyed Junco – Junco hyemalis My yard 01 Jan 2018
1054 White-throated Sparrow – Zonotrichia albicollis My yard 01 Jan 2018
1055 Northern Cardinal – Cardinalis cardinalis My yard 01 Jan 2018
1056 House Finch – Haemorhous mexicanus My yard 01 Jan 2018
1057 House Sparrow – Passer domesticus My yard 01 Jan 2018
1058 Plumed Whistling-Duck – Dendrocygna eytoni Western Australia 01 Jan 2018
1059 Wandering Whistling-Duck – Dendrocygna arcuata Western Australia 01 Jan 2018
1060 Pacific Black Duck – Anas superciliosa Western Australia 01 Jan 2018
1061 Gray Teal – Anas gracilis Western Australia 01 Jan 2018
1062 Pink-eared Duck – Malacorhynchus membranaceus Western Australia 01 Jan 2018
1063 White-eyed Duck – Aythya australis Western Australia 01 Jan 2018
1064 Australasian Grebe – Tachybaptus novaehollandiae Western Australia 01 Jan 2018
1065 Lesser Frigatebird – Fregata ariel Western Australia 01 Jan 2018
1066 Brown Booby – Sula leucogaster Western Australia 01 Jan 2018
1067 Little Black Cormorant – Phalacrocorax sulcirostris Western Australia 01 Jan 2018
1068 Pied Cormorant – Phalacrocorax varius Western Australia 01 Jan 2018
1069 Australasian Darter – Anhinga novaehollandiae Western Australia 01 Jan 2018
1070 Australian Pelican – Pelecanus conspicillatus Western Australia 01 Jan 2018
1071 Pacific Heron – Ardea pacifica Western Australia 01 Jan 2018
1072 Intermediate Egret – Ardea intermedia Western Australia 01 Jan 2018
1073 White-faced Heron – Egretta novaehollandiae Western Australia 01 Jan 2018
1074 Little Egret – Egretta garzetta Western Australia 01 Jan 2018
1075 Pacific Reef-Heron – Egretta sacra Western Australia 01 Jan 2018
1076 Striated Heron – Butorides striata Western Australia 01 Jan 2018
1077 Glossy Ibis – Plegadis falcinellus Western Australia 01 Jan 2018
1078 Australian Ibis – Threskiornis molucca Western Australia 01 Jan 2018
1079 Straw-necked Ibis – Threskiornis spinicollis Western Australia 01 Jan 2018
1080 Royal Spoonbill – Platalea regia Western Australia 01 Jan 2018
1081 Black-breasted Kite – Hamirostra melanosternon Western Australia 01 Jan 2018
1082 Brown Goshawk – Accipiter fasciatus Western Australia 01 Jan 2018
1083 Black Kite – Milvus migrans Western Australia 01 Jan 2018
1084 Whistling Kite – Haliastur sphenurus Western Australia 01 Jan 2018
1085 Brahminy Kite – Haliastur indus Western Australia 01 Jan 2018
1086 White-bellied Sea-Eagle – Haliaeetus leucogaster Western Australia 01 Jan 2018
1087 Eurasian Coot – Fulica atra Western Australia 01 Jan 2018
1088 Brolga – Antigone rubicunda Western Australia 01 Jan 2018
1089 Pied Stilt – Himantopus leucocephalus Western Australia 01 Jan 2018
1090 Pied Oystercatcher – Haematopus longirostris Western Australia 01 Jan 2018
1091 Sooty Oystercatcher – Haematopus fuliginosus Western Australia 01 Jan 2018
1092 Pacific Golden-Plover – Pluvialis fulva Western Australia 01 Jan 2018
1093 Masked Lapwing – Vanellus miles Western Australia 01 Jan 2018
1094 Lesser Sand-Plover – Charadrius mongolus Western Australia 01 Jan 2018
1095 Greater Sand-Plover – Charadrius leschenaultii Western Australia 01 Jan 2018
1096 Black-fronted Dotterel – Elseyornis melanops Western Australia 01 Jan 2018
1097 Far Eastern Curlew – Numenius madagascariensis Western Australia 01 Jan 2018
1098 Bar-tailed Godwit – Limosa lapponica Western Australia 01 Jan 2018
1099 Ruddy Turnstone – Arenaria interpres Western Australia 01 Jan 2018
1100 Great Knot – Calidris tenuirostris Western Australia 01 Jan 2018
1101 Curlew Sandpiper – Calidris ferruginea Western Australia 01 Jan 2018
1102 Red-necked Stint – Calidris ruficollis Western Australia 01 Jan 2018
1103 Terek Sandpiper – Xenus cinereus Western Australia 01 Jan 2018
1104 Common Sandpiper – Actitis hypoleucos Western Australia 01 Jan 2018
1105 Gray-tailed Tattler – Tringa brevipes Western Australia 01 Jan 2018
1106 Common Greenshank – Tringa nebularia Western Australia 01 Jan 2018
1107 Oriental Pratincole – Glareola maldivarum Western Australia 01 Jan 2018
1108 Silver Gull – Chroicocephalus novaehollandiae Western Australia 01 Jan 2018
1109 Little Tern – Sternula albifrons Western Australia 01 Jan 2018
1110 White-winged Tern – Chlidonias leucopterus Western Australia 01 Jan 2018
1111 Whiskered Tern – Chlidonias hybrida Western Australia 01 Jan 2018
1112 Common Tern – Sterna hirundo Western Australia 01 Jan 2018
1113 Great Crested Tern – Thalasseus bergii Western Australia 01 Jan 2018
1114 Lesser Crested Tern – Thalasseus bengalensis Western Australia 01 Jan 2018
1115 Crested Pigeon – Ocyphaps lophotes Western Australia 01 Jan 2018
1116 Peaceful Dove – Geopelia placida Western Australia 01 Jan 2018
1117 Bar-shouldered Dove – Geopelia humeralis Western Australia 01 Jan 2018
1118 Pheasant Coucal – Centropus phasianinus Western Australia 01 Jan 2018
1119 Horsfield’s Bronze-Cuckoo – Chrysococcyx basalis Western Australia 01 Jan 2018
1120 Pallid Cuckoo – Cacomantis pallidus Western Australia 01 Jan 2018
1121 Brush Cuckoo – Cacomantis variolosus Western Australia 01 Jan 2018
1122 Blue-winged Kookaburra – Dacelo leachii Western Australia 01 Jan 2018
1123 Sacred Kingfisher – Todiramphus sanctus Western Australia 01 Jan 2018
1124 Rainbow Bee-eater – Merops ornatus Western Australia 01 Jan 2018
1125 Dollarbird – Eurystomus orientalis Western Australia 01 Jan 2018
1126 Australian Hobby – Falco longipennis Western Australia 01 Jan 2018
1127 Brown Falcon – Falco berigora Western Australia 01 Jan 2018
1128 Red-tailed Black-Cockatoo – Calyptorhynchus banksii Western Australia 01 Jan 2018
1129 Little Corella – Cacatua sanguinea Western Australia 01 Jan 2018
1130 Red-winged Parrot – Aprosmictus erythropterus Western Australia 01 Jan 2018
1131 Rainbow Lorikeet – Trichoglossus haematodus Western Australia 01 Jan 2018
1132 Great Bowerbird – Chlamydera nuchalis Western Australia 01 Jan 2018
1133 White-gaped Honeyeater – Stomiopera unicolor Western Australia 01 Jan 2018
1134 Singing Honeyeater – Gavicalis virescens Western Australia 01 Jan 2018
1135 Rufous-throated Honeyeater – Conopophila rufogularis Western Australia 01 Jan 2018
1136 Red-headed Myzomela – Myzomela erythrocephala Western Australia 01 Jan 2018
1137 Brown Honeyeater – Lichmera indistincta Western Australia 01 Jan 2018
1138 Little Friarbird – Philemon citreogularis Western Australia 01 Jan 2018
1139 White-throated Gerygone – Gerygone olivacea Western Australia 01 Jan 2018
1140 Dusky Gerygone – Gerygone tenebrosa Western Australia 01 Jan 2018
1141 Gray-crowned Babbler – Pomatostomus temporalis Western Australia 01 Jan 2018
1142 White-breasted Woodswallow – Artamus leucorynchus Western Australia 01 Jan 2018
1143 Black-faced Woodswallow – Artamus cinereus Western Australia 01 Jan 2018
1144 Little Woodswallow – Artamus minor Western Australia 01 Jan 2018
1145 Pied Butcherbird – Cracticus nigrogularis Western Australia 01 Jan 2018
1146 Australian Magpie – Gymnorhina tibicen Western Australia 01 Jan 2018
1147 Black-faced Cuckooshrike – Coracina novaehollandiae Western Australia 01 Jan 2018
1148 Gray Shrikethrush – Colluricincla harmonica Western Australia 01 Jan 2018
1149 Black-tailed Whistler – Pachycephala melanura Western Australia 01 Jan 2018
1150 Rufous Whistler – Pachycephala rufiventris Western Australia 01 Jan 2018
1151 Olive-backed Oriole – Oriolus sagittatus Western Australia 01 Jan 2018
1152 Willie-wagtail – Rhipidura leucophrys Western Australia 01 Jan 2018
1153 Mangrove Fantail – Rhipidura phasiana Western Australia 01 Jan 2018
1154 Magpie-lark – Grallina cyanoleuca Western Australia 01 Jan 2018
1155 Paperbark Flycatcher – Myiagra nana Western Australia 01 Jan 2018
1156 Torresian Crow – Corvus orru Western Australia 01 Jan 2018
1157 Jacky-winter – Microeca fascinans Western Australia 01 Jan 2018
1158 Australasian Bushlark – Mirafra javanica Western Australia 01 Jan 2018
1159 Fairy Martin – Petrochelidon ariel Western Australia 01 Jan 2018
1160 Tree Martin – Petrochelidon nigricans Western Australia 01 Jan 2018
1161 Brown Songlark – Megalurus cruralis Western Australia 01 Jan 2018
1162 Golden-headed Cisticola – Cisticola exilis Western Australia 01 Jan 2018
1163 Australian Yellow White-eye – Zosterops luteus Western Australia 01 Jan 2018
1164 Mistletoebird – Dicaeum hirundinaceum Western Australia 01 Jan 2018
1165 Australasian Pipit – Anthus novaeseelandiae Western Australia 01 Jan 2018
1166 Zebra Finch – Taeniopygia guttata Western Australia 01 Jan 2018
1167 Double-barred Finch – Taeniopygia bichenovii Western Australia 01 Jan 2018
1168 Crested Guan – Penelope purpurascens El Tapir hummingbird garden 01 Jan 2018
1169 Black Vulture – Coragyps atratus El Tapir hummingbird garden 01 Jan 2018
1170 Turkey Vulture – Cathartes aura El Tapir hummingbird garden 01 Jan 2018
1171 King Vulture – Sarcoramphus papa El Tapir hummingbird garden 01 Jan 2018
1172 Short-billed Pigeon – Patagioenas nigrirostris El Tapir hummingbird garden 01 Jan 2018
1173 Squirrel Cuckoo – Piaya cayana El Tapir hummingbird garden 01 Jan 2018
1174 White-collared Swift – Streptoprocne zonaris El Tapir hummingbird garden 01 Jan 2018
1175 Green Hermit – Phaethornis guy El Tapir hummingbird garden 01 Jan 2018
1176 Stripe-throated Hermit – Phaethornis striigularis El Tapir hummingbird garden 01 Jan 2018
1177 Brown Violetear – Colibri delphinae El Tapir hummingbird garden 01 Jan 2018
1178 Green Thorntail – Discosura conversii El Tapir hummingbird garden 01 Jan 2018
1179 Black-crested Coquette – Lophornis helenae El Tapir hummingbird garden 01 Jan 2018
1180 Violet-headed Hummingbird – Klais guimeti El Tapir hummingbird garden 01 Jan 2018
1181 Bronze-tailed Plumeleteer – Chalybura urochrysia El Tapir hummingbird garden 01 Jan 2018
1182 Crowned Woodnymph – Thalurania colombica El Tapir hummingbird garden 01 Jan 2018
1183 Snowcap – Microchera albocoronata El Tapir hummingbird garden 01 Jan 2018
1184 Rufous-tailed Hummingbird – Amazilia tzacatl El Tapir hummingbird garden 01 Jan 2018
1185 Lattice-tailed Trogon – Trogon clathratus El Tapir hummingbird garden 01 Jan 2018
1186 Black-throated Trogon – Trogon rufus El Tapir hummingbird garden 01 Jan 2018
1187 Collared Trogon – Trogon collaris El Tapir hummingbird garden 01 Jan 2018
1188 Broad-billed Motmot – Electron platyrhynchum El Tapir hummingbird garden 01 Jan 2018
1189 Red-headed Barbet – Eubucco bourcierii El Tapir hummingbird garden 01 Jan 2018
1190 Yellow-eared Toucanet – Selenidera spectabilis El Tapir hummingbird garden 01 Jan 2018
1191 Yellow-throated Toucan – Ramphastos ambiguus El Tapir hummingbird garden 01 Jan 2018
1192 Black-cheeked Woodpecker – Melanerpes pucherani El Tapir hummingbird garden 01 Jan 2018
1193 Rufous-winged Woodpecker – Piculus simplex El Tapir hummingbird garden 01 Jan 2018
1194 Cinnamon Woodpecker – Celeus loricatus El Tapir hummingbird garden 01 Jan 2018
1195 Brown-hooded Parrot – Pyrilia haematotis El Tapir hummingbird garden 01 Jan 2018
1196 Mealy Parrot – Amazona farinosa El Tapir hummingbird garden 01 Jan 2018
1197 Russet Antshrike – Thamnistes anabatinus El Tapir hummingbird garden 01 Jan 2018
1198 Streak-crowned Antvireo – Dysithamnus striaticeps El Tapir hummingbird garden 01 Jan 2018
1199 Checker-throated Antwren – Epinecrophylla fulviventris El Tapir hummingbird garden 01 Jan 2018
1200 White-flanked Antwren – Myrmotherula axillaris El Tapir hummingbird garden 01 Jan 2018
1201 Chestnut-backed Antbird – Poliocrania exsul El Tapir hummingbird garden 01 Jan 2018
1202 Dull-mantled Antbird – Sipia laemosticta El Tapir hummingbird garden 01 Jan 2018
1203 Bicolored Antbird – Gymnopithys bicolor El Tapir hummingbird garden 01 Jan 2018
1204 Spotted Antbird – Hylophylax naevioides El Tapir hummingbird garden 01 Jan 2018
1205 Ocellated Antbird – Phaenostictus mcleannani El Tapir hummingbird garden 01 Jan 2018
1206 Plain-brown Woodcreeper – Dendrocincla fuliginosa El Tapir hummingbird garden 01 Jan 2018
1207 Wedge-billed Woodcreeper – Glyphorynchus spirurus El Tapir hummingbird garden 01 Jan 2018
1208 Spotted Woodcreeper – Xiphorhynchus erythropygius El Tapir hummingbird garden 01 Jan 2018
1209 Plain Xenops – Xenops minutus El Tapir hummingbird garden 01 Jan 2018
1210 Buff-throated Foliage-gleaner – Automolus ochrolaemus El Tapir hummingbird garden 01 Jan 2018
1211 Striped Woodhaunter – Automolus subulatus El Tapir hummingbird garden 01 Jan 2018
1212 Paltry Tyrannulet – Zimmerius vilissimus El Tapir hummingbird garden 01 Jan 2018
1213 Scale-crested Pygmy-Tyrant – Lophotriccus pileatus El Tapir hummingbird garden 01 Jan 2018
1214 Sulphur-rumped Flycatcher – Myiobius sulphureipygius El Tapir hummingbird garden 01 Jan 2018
1215 Rufous Mourner – Rhytipterna holerythra El Tapir hummingbird garden 01 Jan 2018
1216 Dusky-capped Flycatcher – Myiarchus tuberculifer El Tapir hummingbird garden 01 Jan 2018
1217 Boat-billed Flycatcher – Megarynchus pitangua El Tapir hummingbird garden 01 Jan 2018
1218 White-ruffed Manakin – Corapipo altera El Tapir hummingbird garden 01 Jan 2018
1219 Cinnamon Becard – Pachyramphus cinnamomeus El Tapir hummingbird garden 01 Jan 2018
1220 Tawny-crowned Greenlet – Tunchiornis ochraceiceps El Tapir hummingbird garden 01 Jan 2018
1221 Lesser Greenlet – Pachysylvia decurtata El Tapir hummingbird garden 01 Jan 2018
1222 Yellow-throated Vireo – Vireo flavifrons El Tapir hummingbird garden 01 Jan 2018
1223 Nightingale Wren – Microcerculus philomela El Tapir hummingbird garden 01 Jan 2018
1224 Stripe-breasted Wren – Cantorchilus thoracicus El Tapir hummingbird garden 01 Jan 2018
1225 Bay Wren – Cantorchilus nigricapillus El Tapir hummingbird garden 01 Jan 2018
1226 White-breasted Wood-Wren – Henicorhina leucosticta El Tapir hummingbird garden 01 Jan 2018
1227 Tawny-faced Gnatwren – Microbates cinereiventris El Tapir hummingbird garden 01 Jan 2018
1228 Tropical Gnatcatcher – Polioptila plumbea El Tapir hummingbird garden 01 Jan 2018
1229 Wood Thrush – Hylocichla mustelina El Tapir hummingbird garden 01 Jan 2018
1230 Pale-vented Thrush – Turdus obsoletus El Tapir hummingbird garden 01 Jan 2018
1231 Golden-winged Warbler – Vermivora chrysoptera El Tapir hummingbird garden 01 Jan 2018
1232 Black-and-white Warbler – Mniotilta varia El Tapir hummingbird garden 01 Jan 2018
1233 Kentucky Warbler – Geothlypis formosa El Tapir hummingbird garden 01 Jan 2018
1234 Bay-breasted Warbler – Setophaga castanea El Tapir hummingbird garden 01 Jan 2018
1235 Chestnut-sided Warbler – Setophaga pensylvanica El Tapir hummingbird garden 01 Jan 2018
1236 Buff-rumped Warbler – Myiothlypis fulvicauda El Tapir hummingbird garden 01 Jan 2018
1237 Tawny-crested Tanager – Tachyphonus delatrii El Tapir hummingbird garden 01 Jan 2018
1238 White-throated Shrike-Tanager – Lanio leucothorax El Tapir hummingbird garden 01 Jan 2018
1239 Passerini’s Tanager – Ramphocelus passerinii El Tapir hummingbird garden 01 Jan 2018
1240 Speckled Tanager – Ixothraupis guttata El Tapir hummingbird garden 01 Jan 2018
1241 Golden-hooded Tanager – Tangara larvata El Tapir hummingbird garden 01 Jan 2018
1242 Emerald Tanager – Tangara florida El Tapir hummingbird garden 01 Jan 2018
1243 Silver-throated Tanager – Tangara icterocephala El Tapir hummingbird garden 01 Jan 2018
1244 Black-and-yellow Tanager – Chrysothlypis chrysomelas El Tapir hummingbird garden 01 Jan 2018
1245 Variable Seedeater – Sporophila corvina El Tapir hummingbird garden 01 Jan 2018
1246 Bananaquit – Coereba flaveola El Tapir hummingbird garden 01 Jan 2018
1247 Buff-throated Saltator – Saltator maximus El Tapir hummingbird garden 01 Jan 2018
1248 Orange-billed Sparrow – Arremon aurantiirostris El Tapir hummingbird garden 01 Jan 2018
1249 Dusky-faced Tanager – Mitrospingus cassinii El Tapir hummingbird garden 01 Jan 2018
1250 Summer Tanager – Piranga rubra El Tapir hummingbird garden 01 Jan 2018
1251 Carmiol’s Tanager – Chlorothraupis carmioli El Tapir hummingbird garden 01 Jan 2018
1252 Black-faced Grosbeak – Caryothraustes poliogaster El Tapir hummingbird garden 01 Jan 2018
1253 Blue-black Grosbeak – Cyanoloxia cyanoides El Tapir hummingbird garden 01 Jan 2018
1254 Chestnut-headed Oropendola – Psarocolius wagleri El Tapir hummingbird garden 01 Jan 2018
1255 Scarlet-rumped Cacique – Cacicus uropygialis El Tapir hummingbird garden 01 Jan 2018
1256 Tawny-capped Euphonia – Euphonia anneae El Tapir hummingbird garden 01 Jan 2018
1257 Weka – Gallirallus australis Mussell Inn 01 Jan 2018

 

 

Share:
Written by Redgannet
Redgannet has been working for over 33 years as a crew member/flight attendant and enjoys the well-ventilated air of the outdoors. The nom de blog, Redgannet, was adopted to add an air of mystery and to make himself more attractive to women. His father first whetted Redguga's appetite for all things natural by buying him his first pair of 7x35s and a copy of Thorburn's Birds. Having no mentor beyond an indulgent parent, he spent the first season hoping for an Egyptian Vulture at the bird table in his English garden. His most memorable birding moment is seeing an Egyptian Vulture with those same binoculars 26 years later. Redgannet is married to Canon, but his heart and half of his house belongs to Helen and their son Joseph. He is looking forward to communicating with people who don't ask if he is searching for the "feathered variety" of bird.