Claire and Grant have made it back to civilisation after sharing a checklist for almost every day of February. Their submissions didn’t quite make it into the February count, so we shall use them to boost the March figures.

Tom continues his odyssey around the world, bumping into birds and beats along the way. In a blatant attempt to make the figures look even better than they already, any sightings shared with another beat will be counted twice.

During March, 11 beats shared 122 checklists to accumulate 680 species from 8 countries; USA, Costa Rica, Serbia, India, Australia, New Zealand, UK and Japan. The year list has progressed by 127 to reach 1257. Tom, Redgannet, Jason, Pat (and Claire and Grant from their February sightings) have nosed the life sum to 3331.

Alphabetic TaxonomicLocationDate
1Red-breasted Dotterel – Charadrius obscurusThames Beach31 Mar 2018
2American Woodcock – Scolopax minorJamaica Bay Wildlife Refuge30 Mar 2018
3Rufous-browed Peppershrike – Cyclarhis gujanensissan rafael road28 Mar 2018
4Yellow-bellied Siskin – Spinus xanthogastruscartagos-varablanca riparian zones28 Mar 2018
5Broad-billed Sandpiper – Calidris falcinellusWestern Australia26 Mar 2018
6Orange-collared Manakin – Manacus aurantiacusroad between La Gamba and Golfito25 Mar 2018
7Black-cheeked Ant-Tanager – Habia atrimaxillarisroad between La Gamba and Golfito25 Mar 2018
8Whitehead – Mohoua albicillaZealandia25 Mar 2018
9Marbled Wood-Quail – Odontophorus gujanensisSaladero Lodge25 Mar 2018
10Pied Avocet – Recurvirostra avosettaRiverside Country Park24 Mar 2018
11Eurasian Oystercatcher – Haematopus ostralegusRiverside Country Park24 Mar 2018
12Rufous Night-Heron – Nycticorax caledonicusWestern Australia24 Mar 2018
13Australian Crake – Porzana flumineaWestern Australia24 Mar 2018
14Baillon’s Crake – Zapornia pusillaWestern Australia24 Mar 2018
15Brown Teal – Anas chlorotisZealandia24 Mar 2018
16South Island Takahe – Porphyrio hochstetteriZealandia24 Mar 2018
17North Island Saddleback – Philesturnus rufusaterZealandia24 Mar 2018
18Golden Eagle – Aquila chrysaetos13875–16313 State Highway 44, Millville US-CA (40.5383,-122.1708)24 Mar 2018
19Yellow-billed Magpie – Pica nuttalli13875–16313 State Highway 44, Millville US-CA (40.5383,-122.1708)24 Mar 2018
20Scaly-throated Leaftosser – Sclerurus guatemalensisSaladero Lodge24 Mar 2018
21Tawny-winged Woodcreeper – Dendrocincla anabatinaSaladero Lodge24 Mar 2018
22Yellow-billed Cotinga – Carpodectes antoniaeSaladero Lodge24 Mar 2018
23Vermiculated Screech-Owl – Megascops guatemalaeSaladero Lodge23 Mar 2018
24Mottled Owl – Ciccaba virgataSaladero Lodge23 Mar 2018
25New Zealand King Shag – Phalacrocorax carunculatusNorth Island Ferry Route23 Mar 2018
26Black-fronted Tern – Chlidonias albostriatusNorth Island Ferry Route23 Mar 2018
27Costa Rican Swift – Chaetura fumosaSaladero Lodge23 Mar 2018
28Black-bellied Wren – Pheugopedius fasciatoventrisSaladero Lodge23 Mar 2018
29Thick-billed Euphonia – Euphonia laniirostrisSaladero Lodge23 Mar 2018
30White-vented Euphonia – Euphonia minutaSaladero Lodge23 Mar 2018
31Red-crowned Woodpecker – Melanerpes rubricapillusroad to Esquinas Lodge23 Mar 2018
32Red-rumped Woodpecker – Veniliornis kirkiiroad to Esquinas Lodge23 Mar 2018
33Brown-throated Parakeet – Eupsittula pertinaxroad to Esquinas Lodge23 Mar 2018
34Fork-tailed Flycatcher – Tyrannus savanaroad to Esquinas Lodge23 Mar 2018
35Scrub Greenlet – Hylophilus flavipesroad to Esquinas Lodge23 Mar 2018
36Isthmian Wren – Cantorchilus elutusroad to Esquinas Lodge23 Mar 2018
37Yellow-bellied Seedeater – Sporophila nigricollisroad to Esquinas Lodge23 Mar 2018
38Red-breasted Meadowlark – Sturnella militarisroad to Esquinas Lodge23 Mar 2018
39South Island Oystercatcher – Haematopus finschiHavelock Tidal Flats21 Mar 2018
40Steller’s Eider – Polysticta stelleriSeaside Cove21 Mar 2018
41Pacific Loon – Gavia pacificaSeaside Cove21 Mar 2018
42Plain Antvireo – Dysithamnus mentalisCocora hummingbird garden21 Mar 2018
43Northern Schiffornis – Schiffornis veraepacisCocora hummingbird garden21 Mar 2018
44Eastern Buzzard – Buteo japonicus???–??????? (Ota Ward–Tokyo Port Wild Bird Park)20 Mar 2018
45Dusky Thrush – Turdus eunomus???–??????? (Ota Ward–Tokyo Port Wild Bird Park)20 Mar 2018
46Eastern Spot-billed Duck – Anas zonorhyncha???–?????? (Kamakura–Kamakura Central Park)19 Mar 2018
47Chinese Bamboo-Partridge – Bambusicola thoracicus???–?????? (Kamakura–Kamakura Central Park)19 Mar 2018
48Oriental Turtle-Dove – Streptopelia orientalis???–?????? (Kamakura–Kamakura Central Park)19 Mar 2018
49Pygmy Woodpecker – Dendrocopos kizuki???–?????? (Kamakura–Kamakura Central Park)19 Mar 2018
50Varied Tit – Sittiparus varius???–?????? (Kamakura–Kamakura Central Park)19 Mar 2018
51Japanese Tit – Parus minor???–?????? (Kamakura–Kamakura Central Park)19 Mar 2018
52Brown-eared Bulbul – Hypsipetes amaurotis???–?????? (Kamakura–Kamakura Central Park)19 Mar 2018
53Japanese Bush Warbler – Horornis diphone???–?????? (Kamakura–Kamakura Central Park)19 Mar 2018
54Japanese White-eye – Zosterops japonicus???–?????? (Kamakura–Kamakura Central Park)19 Mar 2018
55Daurian Redstart – Phoenicurus auroreus???–?????? (Kamakura–Kamakura Central Park)19 Mar 2018
56White-cheeked Starling – Spodiopsar cineraceus???–?????? (Kamakura–Kamakura Central Park)19 Mar 2018
57Black-faced Bunting – Emberiza spodocephala???–?????? (Kamakura–Kamakura Central Park)19 Mar 2018
58Chestnut-collared Swift – Streptoprocne rutilaRoad to PN Volcán Poás18 Mar 2018
59Rufous-browed Tyrannulet – Phylloscartes superciliarisVirgen del Socorro18 Mar 2018
60Slaty-backed Nightingale-Thrush – Catharus fuscaterVirgen del Socorro18 Mar 2018
61European Stonechat – Saxicola rubicolaPotez Kovilovo – Vizelj (farma)17 Mar 2018
62White Stork – Ciconia ciconiaBeljarica–centralni forland (Kovilovo floodplain), IBA Uš?e Save u Dunav17 Mar 2018
63Spotted Redshank – Tringa erythropusBeljarica–centralni forland (Kovilovo floodplain), IBA Uš?e Save u Dunav17 Mar 2018
64Western Yellow Wagtail – Motacilla flavaBeljarica–centralni forland (Kovilovo floodplain), IBA Uš?e Save u Dunav17 Mar 2018
65Yellow-eyed Penguin – Megadyptes antipodesKatiki Point Penguin reserve16 Mar 2018
66Indian Peafowl – Pavo cristatusWaihola Wayside park15 Mar 2018
67Yellow-green Vireo – Vireo flavoviridisVuelta Los Angeles15 Mar 2018
68Tawny Owl – Strix alucoBicknor Wood14 Mar 2018
69Mediterranean Gull – Ichthyaetus melanocephalusLittle Senacre13 Mar 2018
70Southern Brown Kiwi – Apteryx australisUlva Island, South Island New Zealand13 Mar 2018
71New Zealand Kaka – Nestor meridionalisUlva Island, South Island New Zealand13 Mar 2018
72Red-crowned Parakeet – Cyanoramphus novaezelandiaeUlva Island, South Island New Zealand13 Mar 2018
73Pipipi – Mohoua novaeseelandiaeUlva Island, South Island New Zealand13 Mar 2018
74South Island Saddleback – Philesturnus carunculatusUlva Island, South Island New Zealand13 Mar 2018
75White-tipped Sicklebill – Eutoxeres aquilaLa Unión–Casa de Cope11 Mar 2018
76Asian Openbill – Anastomus oscitansAdayaru Estuary10 Mar 2018
77Painted Stork – Mycteria leucocephalaAdayaru Estuary10 Mar 2018
78Little Cormorant – Microcarbo nigerAdayaru Estuary10 Mar 2018
79Indian Pond-Heron – Ardeola grayiiAdayaru Estuary10 Mar 2018
80Black-winged Stilt – Himantopus himantopusAdayaru Estuary10 Mar 2018
81Red-wattled Lapwing – Vanellus indicusAdayaru Estuary10 Mar 2018
82Black-tailed Godwit – Limosa limosaAdayaru Estuary10 Mar 2018
83Little Stint – Calidris minutaAdayaru Estuary10 Mar 2018
84Marsh Sandpiper – Tringa stagnatilisAdayaru Estuary10 Mar 2018
85Common Redshank – Tringa totanusAdayaru Estuary10 Mar 2018
86White-throated Kingfisher – Halcyon smyrnensisAdayaru Estuary10 Mar 2018
87Brown Shrike – Lanius cristatusAdayaru Estuary10 Mar 2018
88Plain Prinia – Prinia inornataAdayaru Estuary10 Mar 2018
89Spotted Dove – Streptopelia chinensisTheosophical Society10 Mar 2018
90Greater Coucal – Centropus sinensisTheosophical Society10 Mar 2018
91Asian Koel – Eudynamys scolopaceusTheosophical Society10 Mar 2018
92Eurasian Hoopoe – Upupa epopsTheosophical Society10 Mar 2018
93Green Bee-eater – Merops orientalisTheosophical Society10 Mar 2018
94Coppersmith Barbet – Psilopogon haemacephalusTheosophical Society10 Mar 2018
95Rose-ringed Parakeet – Psittacula krameriTheosophical Society10 Mar 2018
96Indian Golden Oriole – Oriolus kundooTheosophical Society10 Mar 2018
97Ashy Drongo – Dicrurus leucophaeusTheosophical Society10 Mar 2018
98Rufous Treepie – Dendrocitta vagabundaTheosophical Society10 Mar 2018
99House Crow – Corvus splendensTheosophical Society10 Mar 2018
100Large-billed Crow – Corvus macrorhynchosTheosophical Society10 Mar 2018
101Blyth’s Reed Warbler – Acrocephalus dumetorumTheosophical Society10 Mar 2018
102Yellow-billed Babbler – Turdoides affinisTheosophical Society10 Mar 2018
103Oriental Magpie-Robin – Copsychus saularisTheosophical Society10 Mar 2018
104Purple-rumped Sunbird – Leptocoma zeylonicaTheosophical Society10 Mar 2018
105Long-billed Sunbird – Cinnyris loteniusTheosophical Society10 Mar 2018
106Gray-headed Albatross – Thalassarche chrysostomaDoubtful Sound Entrance09 Mar 2018
107Buller’s Albatross – Thalassarche bulleriDoubtful Sound Entrance09 Mar 2018
108Tomtit – Petroica macrocephalaDoubtful Sound Entrance09 Mar 2018
109Garganey – Spatula querquedulaBeljarica–centralni forland (Kovilovo floodplain), IBA Uš?e Save u Dunav06 Mar 2018
110Blue Grosbeak – Passerina caeruleaSan Joaquin coffee06 Mar 2018
111Indigo Bunting – Passerina cyaneaSan Joaquin coffee06 Mar 2018
112Philadelphia Vireo – Vireo philadelphicusRoad to PN Volcán Poás04 Mar 2018
113Orange-billed Nightingale-Thrush – Catharus aurantiirostrisRoad to PN Volcán Poás04 Mar 2018
114Magenta-throated Woodstar – Calliphlox bryantaeVolcan Restaurant04 Mar 2018
115Vaux’s Swift – Chaetura vauxiCR-Cinchona Eucalyptus04 Mar 2018
116Zeledon’s Antbird – Hafferia zeledoniCR-Cinchona Eucalyptus04 Mar 2018
117Sulphur-bellied Flycatcher – Myiodynastes luteiventrisCR-Cinchona Eucalyptus04 Mar 2018
118New Zealand Scaup – Aythya novaeseelandiaeChristchurch–Botanic Gardens04 Mar 2018
119Buffy Tuftedcheek – Pseudocolaptes lawrenciicartagos-varablanca riparian zones04 Mar 2018
120Barred Becard – Pachyramphus versicolorcartagos-varablanca riparian zones04 Mar 2018
121New Zealand Robin – Petroica australisArthur’s Pass Village03 Mar 2018
122Lesser Redpoll – Acanthis cabaretArthur’s Pass Village03 Mar 2018
123Kea – Nestor notabilisArthurs Pass View Point03 Mar 2018
124New Zealand Falcon – Falco novaeseelandiaeCass Area03 Mar 2018
125Black-billed Gull – Chroicocephalus bulleriMcCormacks Bay Reserve02 Mar 2018
126Pied Heron – Egretta picataAustralia01 Mar 2018
127Buff-banded Rail – Gallirallus philippensisAustralia01 Mar 2018
128Barking Owl – Ninox connivensAustralia28 Feb 2018
129Ruddy Pigeon – Patagioenas subvinaceaLa Paz Waterfall Gardens26 Feb 2018
130Black-bellied Hummingbird – Eupherusa nigriventrisLa Paz Waterfall Gardens26 Feb 2018
131Spotted Barbtail – Premnoplex brunnescensLa Paz Waterfall Gardens26 Feb 2018
132White-throated Spadebill – Platyrinchus mystaceusLa Paz Waterfall Gardens26 Feb 2018
133Dark Pewee – Contopus lugubrisLa Paz Waterfall Gardens26 Feb 2018
134Brown-capped Vireo – Vireo leucophrysLa Paz Waterfall Gardens26 Feb 2018
135American Dipper – Cinclus mexicanusLa Paz Waterfall Gardens26 Feb 2018
136Costa Rican Warbler – Basileuterus melanotisLa Paz Waterfall Gardens26 Feb 2018
137Spangle-cheeked Tanager – Tangara dowiiLa Paz Waterfall Gardens26 Feb 2018
138Gray-headed Honeyeater – Ptilotula keartlandiAustralia26 Feb 2018
139Lapland Longspur – Calcarius lapponicusAlpha, Oberly Road25 Feb 2018
140Brandt’s Cormorant – Phalacrocorax penicillatusPillar Point Harbor25 Feb 2018
141Red Kite – Milvus milvusStaines Reservoirs25 Feb 2018
142Meadow Pipit – Anthus pratensisStaines Reservoirs25 Feb 2018
143Western Bowerbird – Chlamydera guttataAustralia24 Feb 2018
144Mangrove Robin – Eopsaltria pulverulentaAustralia24 Feb 2018
145Flesh-footed Shearwater – Ardenna carneipesAustralia22 Feb 2018
146Red-faced Spinetail – Cranioleuca erythropsVirgen del Socorro21 Feb 2018
147Tufted Flycatcher – Mitrephanes phaeocercusVirgen del Socorro21 Feb 2018
148Yellowish Flycatcher – Empidonax flavescensVirgen del Socorro21 Feb 2018
149Golden-bellied Flycatcher – Myiodynastes hemichrysusVirgen del Socorro21 Feb 2018
150Western Corella – Cacatua pastinatorAustralia21 Feb 2018
151Buff-fronted Quail-Dove – Zentrygon costaricensisCinchona–Mirador La Cascada21 Feb 2018
152White-bellied Mountain-gem – Lampornis hemileucusCinchona–Mirador La Cascada21 Feb 2018
153Prong-billed Barbet – Semnornis frantziiCinchona–Mirador La Cascada21 Feb 2018
154Blackburnian Warbler – Setophaga fuscaCinchona–Mirador La Cascada21 Feb 2018
155Sooty-faced Finch – Arremon crassirostrisCinchona–Mirador La Cascada21 Feb 2018
156White-backed Swallow – Cheramoeca leucosternaAustralia20 Feb 2018
157Ruddy Quail-Dove – Geotrygon montanaChilamate20 Feb 2018
158Red-breasted Sapsucker – Sphyrapicus ruberBilly Frank Jr. Nisqually NWR20 Feb 2018
159Shiny Cowbird – Molothrus bonariensisSan Miguel area20 Feb 2018
160Slaty-backed Gull – Larus schistisagusJodrey State Fish Pier19 Feb 2018
161Green-crowned Brilliant – Heliodoxa jaculaRoad to PN Volcán Poás19 Feb 2018
162Purple-throated Mountain-gem – Lampornis calolaemusRoad to PN Volcán Poás19 Feb 2018
163Violet Sabrewing – Campylopterus hemileucurusRoad to PN Volcán Poás19 Feb 2018
164Resplendent Quetzal – Pharomachrus mocinnoRoad to PN Volcán Poás19 Feb 2018
165Silvery-fronted Tapaculo – Scytalopus argentifronsRoad to PN Volcán Poás19 Feb 2018
166Ruddy Treerunner – Margarornis rubiginosusRoad to PN Volcán Poás19 Feb 2018
167Black-faced Solitaire – Myadestes melanopsRoad to PN Volcán Poás19 Feb 2018
168Ruddy-capped Nightingale-Thrush – Catharus frantziiRoad to PN Volcán Poás19 Feb 2018
169Yellow-thighed Finch – Pselliophorus tibialisRoad to PN Volcán Poás19 Feb 2018
170Flame-colored Tanager – Piranga bidentataRoad to PN Volcán Poás19 Feb 2018
171Golden-browed Chlorophonia – Chlorophonia callophrysRoad to PN Volcán Poás19 Feb 2018
172Northern Saw-whet Owl – Aegolius acadicusBilloy Frank Nisqually NWR19 Feb 2018
173Chestnut-backed Chickadee – Poecile rufescensBilloy Frank Nisqually NWR19 Feb 2018
174Black Guan – Chamaepetes unicolorPoasito19 Feb 2018
175Streak-breasted Treehunter – Thripadectes rufobrunneusPoasito19 Feb 2018
176Mountain Thrush – Turdus plebejusPoasito19 Feb 2018
177Blue-and-gold Tanager – Bangsia arcaeiPN Braulio Carrillo–Quebrada González (Las Palmas)18 Feb 2018
178Thick-billed Murre – Uria lomviaHampton Beach SP18 Feb 2018
179Rock Parrot – Neophema petrophilaAustralia18 Feb 2018
180Olive-backed Quail-Dove – Leptotrygon veraguensisReserva El Tapir (old butterfly garden)18 Feb 2018
181Tawny-throated Leaftosser – Sclerurus mexicanusReserva El Tapir (old butterfly garden)18 Feb 2018
182King Eider – Somateria spectabilisLanes Cove17 Feb 2018
183Black-faced Cormorant – Phalacrocorax fuscescensAustralia17 Feb 2018
184Dovekie – Alle alleAndrews Point, Rockport17 Feb 2018
185Stock Dove – Columba oenasMote Park17 Feb 2018
186Goldcrest – Regulus regulusMote Park17 Feb 2018
187Common Chiffchaff – Phylloscopus collybitaMote Park17 Feb 2018
188Gray Wagtail – Motacilla cinereaMote Park17 Feb 2018
189Black Guillemot – Cepphus grylleLoblolly Cove17 Feb 2018
190Hooded Plover – Thinornis cucullatusAustralia16 Feb 2018
191Blue-breasted Fairywren – Malurus pulcherrimusAustralia16 Feb 2018
192White-eared Honeyeater – Nesoptilotis leucotisAustralia16 Feb 2018
193Malleefowl – Leipoa ocellataAustralia15 Feb 2018
194Black-browed Albatross – Thalassarche melanophrisAustralia15 Feb 2018
195Lanceolated Monklet – Micromonacha lanceolataBraulio Carillo National Park, Pococi CR-Limon (10.1619,-83.9375)14 Feb 2018
196Southern Emuwren – Stipiturus malachurusAustralia14 Feb 2018
197Great Bustard – Otis tardaDruga duž, Mokrin14 Feb 2018
198Iceland Gull – Larus glaucoidesFlorence South Jetty14 Feb 2018
199Lewis’s Woodpecker – Melanerpes lewisChilao–Campground13 Feb 2018
200White-headed Woodpecker – Picoides albolarvatusChilao–Campground13 Feb 2018
201Steller’s Jay – Cyanocitta stelleriChilao–Campground13 Feb 2018
202Mountain Chickadee – Poecile gambeliChilao–Campground13 Feb 2018
203Lawrence’s Goldfinch – Spinus lawrenceiChilao–Campground13 Feb 2018
204Rufous Treecreeper – Climacteris rufusAustralia13 Feb 2018
205Brown-headed Honeyeater – Melithreptus brevirostrisAustralia12 Feb 2018
206Cape May Warbler – Setophaga tigrinaArenal Observatory Lodge11 Feb 2018
207Wrentit – Chamaea fasciataSacramento Expo Center, RV site, on the American River11 Feb 2018
208Long-billed Starthroat – Heliomaster longirostrisRoad from Villa Lapas to Pura Vida Waterfall Gardens10 Feb 2018
209Fiery-billed Aracari – Pteroglossus frantziiRoad from Villa Lapas to Pura Vida Waterfall Gardens10 Feb 2018
210Yellow-headed Caracara – Milvago chimachimaRoad from Villa Lapas to Pura Vida Waterfall Gardens10 Feb 2018
211Yellow-crowned Tyrannulet – Tyrannulus elatusRoad from Villa Lapas to Pura Vida Waterfall Gardens10 Feb 2018
212Scaly-breasted Wren – Microcerculus marginatusRoad from Villa Lapas to Pura Vida Waterfall Gardens10 Feb 2018
213Cherrie’s Tanager – Ramphocelus costaricensisRoad from Villa Lapas to Pura Vida Waterfall Gardens10 Feb 2018
214Blue Dacnis – Dacnis cayanaRoad from Villa Lapas to Pura Vida Waterfall Gardens10 Feb 2018
215Common Black Hawk – Buteogallus anthracinusRío Tarcoles–river mouth10 Feb 2018
216Green-breasted Mango – Anthracothorax prevostiiRío Tarcoles–river mouth10 Feb 2018
217Rough-legged Hawk – Buteo lagopusShawangunk Grasslands NWR10 Feb 2018
218Short-eared Owl – Asio flammeusShawangunk Grasslands NWR10 Feb 2018
219Charming Hummingbird – Amazilia decoraPN Carara–Sendero Quebrada Bonita10 Feb 2018
220Baird’s Trogon – Trogon bairdiiPN Carara–Sendero Quebrada Bonita10 Feb 2018
221Lesson’s Motmot – Momotus lessoniiPN Carara–Sendero Quebrada Bonita10 Feb 2018
222Golden-naped Woodpecker – Melanerpes chrysauchenPN Carara–Sendero Quebrada Bonita10 Feb 2018
223Black-hooded Antshrike – Thamnophilus bridgesiPN Carara–Sendero Quebrada Bonita10 Feb 2018
224Olivaceous Woodcreeper – Sittasomus griseicapillusPN Carara–Sendero Quebrada Bonita10 Feb 2018
225Long-tailed Woodcreeper – Deconychura longicaudaPN Carara–Sendero Quebrada Bonita10 Feb 2018
226Southern Beardless-Tyrannulet – Camptostoma obsoletumPN Carara–Sendero Quebrada Bonita10 Feb 2018
227Rufous Piha – Lipaugus unirufusPN Carara–Sendero Quebrada Bonita10 Feb 2018
228Long-tailed Manakin – Chiroxiphia linearisPN Carara–Sendero Quebrada Bonita10 Feb 2018
229Rufous-and-white Wren – Thryophilus rufalbusPN Carara–Sendero Quebrada Bonita10 Feb 2018
230Riverside Wren – Cantorchilus semibadiusPN Carara–Sendero Quebrada Bonita10 Feb 2018
231Gray-headed Tanager – Eucometis penicillataPN Carara–Sendero Quebrada Bonita10 Feb 2018
232Spot-crowned Euphonia – Euphonia imitansPN Carara–Sendero Quebrada Bonita10 Feb 2018
233Crane Hawk – Geranospiza caerulescensCerro Lodge entrance road10 Feb 2018
234Ferruginous Pygmy-Owl – Glaucidium brasilianumCerro Lodge entrance road10 Feb 2018
235Steely-vented Hummingbird – Amazilia saucerotteiCerro Lodge entrance road10 Feb 2018
236Blue-throated Goldentail – Hylocharis eliciaeCerro Lodge entrance road10 Feb 2018
237Turquoise-browed Motmot – Eumomota superciliosaCerro Lodge entrance road10 Feb 2018
238Yellow-naped Parrot – Amazona auropalliataCerro Lodge entrance road10 Feb 2018
239Streaked Flycatcher – Myiodynastes maculatusCerro Lodge entrance road10 Feb 2018
240Rose-throated Becard – Pachyramphus aglaiaeCerro Lodge entrance road10 Feb 2018
241Rufous-naped Wren – Campylorhynchus rufinuchaCerro Lodge entrance road10 Feb 2018
242White-lored Gnatcatcher – Polioptila albilorisCerro Lodge entrance road10 Feb 2018
243Stripe-headed Sparrow – Peucaea ruficaudaCerro Lodge entrance road10 Feb 2018
244Olive Sparrow – Arremonops rufivirgatusCerro Lodge entrance road10 Feb 2018
245Scrub Euphonia – Euphonia affinisCerro Lodge entrance road10 Feb 2018
246Short-tailed Shearwater – Ardenna tenuirostrisAustralia09 Feb 2018
247Brush Bronzewing – Phaps elegansAustralia09 Feb 2018
248Purple-crowned Lorikeet – Glossopsitta porphyrocephalaAustralia09 Feb 2018
249California Thrasher – Toxostoma redivivumPechanga RV park09 Feb 2018
250Buffy-crowned Wood-Partridge – Dendrortyx leucophrysPN Volcán Irazú09 Feb 2018
251Lesser Violetear – Colibri cyanotusPN Volcán Irazú09 Feb 2018
252Talamanca Hummingbird – Eugenes spectabilisPN Volcán Irazú09 Feb 2018
253Fiery-throated Hummingbird – Panterpe insignisPN Volcán Irazú09 Feb 2018
254Volcano Hummingbird – Selasphorus flammulaPN Volcán Irazú09 Feb 2018
255Spot-crowned Woodcreeper – Lepidocolaptes affinisPN Volcán Irazú09 Feb 2018
256Mountain Elaenia – Elaenia frantziiPN Volcán Irazú09 Feb 2018
257Black-capped Flycatcher – Empidonax atricepsPN Volcán Irazú09 Feb 2018
258Yellow-winged Vireo – Vireo carmioliPN Volcán Irazú09 Feb 2018
259Ochraceous Wren – Troglodytes ochraceusPN Volcán Irazú09 Feb 2018
260Timberline Wren – Thryorchilus browniPN Volcán Irazú09 Feb 2018
261Black-billed Nightingale-Thrush – Catharus gracilirostrisPN Volcán Irazú09 Feb 2018
262Sooty Thrush – Turdus nigrescensPN Volcán Irazú09 Feb 2018
263Black-and-yellow Silky-flycatcher – Phainoptila melanoxanthaPN Volcán Irazú09 Feb 2018
264Flame-throated Warbler – Oreothlypis gutturalisPN Volcán Irazú09 Feb 2018
265Black-cheeked Warbler – Basileuterus melanogenysPN Volcán Irazú09 Feb 2018
266Collared Redstart – Myioborus torquatusPN Volcán Irazú09 Feb 2018
267Slaty Flowerpiercer – Diglossa plumbeaPN Volcán Irazú09 Feb 2018
268Sooty-capped Chlorospingus – Chlorospingus pileatusPN Volcán Irazú09 Feb 2018
269Volcano Junco – Junco vulcaniPN Volcán Irazú09 Feb 2018
270Large-footed Finch – Pezopetes capitalisPN Volcán Irazú09 Feb 2018
271White-naped Brushfinch – Atlapetes albinuchaPN Volcán Irazú09 Feb 2018
272Wrenthrush – Zeledonia coronataPN Volcán Irazú09 Feb 2018
273Swallow-tailed Kite – Elanoides forficatusArenal Observatory Lodge08 Feb 2018
274Orchard Oriole – Icterus spuriusSendero Bogarín07 Feb 2018
275Elegant Parrot – Neophema elegansAustralia07 Feb 2018
276Western Rosella – Platycercus icterotisAustralia07 Feb 2018
277Dusky Woodswallow – Artamus cyanopterusAustralia07 Feb 2018
278Trumpeter Swan – Cygnus buccinatorIrondequoit Bay Outlet (Pier and Marine Park)07 Feb 2018
279Roadside Hawk – Rupornis magnirostrisCano Negro Refuge (10.8838,-84.7915)07 Feb 2018
280Yellow-breasted Crake – Hapalocrex flaviventerCano Negro Refuge (10.8838,-84.7915)07 Feb 2018
281Blue Ground-Dove – Claravis pretiosaCano Negro Refuge (10.8838,-84.7915)07 Feb 2018
282Gray-headed Dove – Leptotila plumbeicepsCano Negro Refuge (10.8838,-84.7915)07 Feb 2018
283Black-headed Trogon – Trogon melanocephalusCano Negro Refuge (10.8838,-84.7915)07 Feb 2018
284Northern Beardless-Tyrannulet – Camptostoma imberbeCano Negro Refuge (10.8838,-84.7915)07 Feb 2018
285Greenish Elaenia – Myiopagis viridicataCano Negro Refuge (10.8838,-84.7915)07 Feb 2018
286Slate-headed Tody-Flycatcher – Poecilotriccus sylviaCano Negro Refuge (10.8838,-84.7915)07 Feb 2018
287White-winged Becard – Pachyramphus polychopterusCano Negro Refuge (10.8838,-84.7915)07 Feb 2018
288Mangrove Swallow – Tachycineta albilineaCano Negro Refuge (10.8838,-84.7915)07 Feb 2018
289Spot-breasted Wren – Pheugopedius maculipectusCano Negro Refuge (10.8838,-84.7915)07 Feb 2018
290Canebrake Wren – Cantorchilus zeledoniCano Negro Refuge (10.8838,-84.7915)07 Feb 2018
291Prothonotary Warbler – Protonotaria citreaCano Negro Refuge (10.8838,-84.7915)07 Feb 2018
292Nicaraguan Grackle – Quiscalus nicaraguensisCano Negro Refuge (10.8838,-84.7915)07 Feb 2018
293Eurasian Blackcap – Sylvia atricapillaLittle Senacre06 Feb 2018
294Redwing – Turdus iliacusLittle Senacre06 Feb 2018
295Spotted Pardalote – Pardalotus punctatusAustralia06 Feb 2018
296Piratic Flycatcher – Legatus leucophaiusTirimbina Rainforest Center06 Feb 2018
297Sage Thrasher – Oreoscoptes montanusObservatory Road05 Feb 2018
298Spotless Crake – Zapornia tabuensisAustralia05 Feb 2018
299Baudin’s Black-Cockatoo – Calyptorhynchus baudiniiAustralia05 Feb 2018
300Snowy Plover – Charadrius nivosusSan Quintin Fidel Pabellon05 Feb 2018
301Red-winged Fairywren – Malurus elegansAustralia04 Feb 2018
302Tawny-crowned Honeyeater – Gliciphila melanopsAustralia04 Feb 2018
303Rufous Fieldwren – Calamanthus campestrisAustralia04 Feb 2018
304Western Thornbill – Acanthiza inornataAustralia04 Feb 2018
305Western Whistler – Pachycephala occidentalisAustralia04 Feb 2018
306Western Yellow Robin – Eopsaltria griseogularisAustralia04 Feb 2018
307Red-capped Parrot – Purpureicephalus spuriusAustralia03 Feb 2018
308Western Spinebill – Acanthorhynchus superciliosusAustralia03 Feb 2018
309Yellow-plumed Honeyeater – Ptilotula ornataAustralia03 Feb 2018
310Restless Flycatcher – Myiagra inquietaAustralia03 Feb 2018
311Scarlet Robin – Petroica boodangAustralia03 Feb 2018
312Red-eared Firetail – Stagonopleura oculataAustralia03 Feb 2018
313Purple Finch – Haemorhous purpureusMuzzy Rd.03 Feb 2018
314Red Crossbill – Loxia curvirostraMuzzy Rd.03 Feb 2018
315Virginia Rail – Rallus limicolaHopland Research and Extension Center (restricted access)03 Feb 2018
316Violet-green Swallow – Tachycineta thalassinaHopland Research and Extension Center (restricted access)03 Feb 2018
317Brown Creeper – Certhia americanaHopland Research and Extension Center (restricted access)03 Feb 2018
318Short-billed Dowitcher – Limnodromus griseusGuerro Negro03 Feb 2018
319Gray Jay – Perisoreus canadensisOregon Plains Rd. and Bigelow Rd.03 Feb 2018
320Red-breasted Nuthatch – Sitta canadensisOregon Plains Rd. and Bigelow Rd.03 Feb 2018
321White-winged Crossbill – Loxia leucopteraOregon Plains Rd. and Bigelow Rd.03 Feb 2018
322Pine Siskin – Spinus pinusOregon Plains Rd. and Bigelow Rd.03 Feb 2018
323Gilbert’s Honeyeater – Melithreptus chloropsisAustralia02 Feb 2018
324Gray Currawong – Strepera versicolorAustralia02 Feb 2018
325Acorn Woodpecker – Melanerpes formicivorusIrvine Regional Park02 Feb 2018
326Red-crowned Parrot – Amazona viridigenalisIrvine Regional Park02 Feb 2018
327Oak Titmouse – Baeolophus inornatusIrvine Regional Park02 Feb 2018
328Western Bluebird – Sialia mexicanaIrvine Regional Park02 Feb 2018
329Hutton’s Vireo – Vireo huttoniSan Joaquin Wildlife Sanctuary01 Feb 2018
330White-throated Swift – Aeronautes saxatalisSan Diego Creek Trail–south of Hwy 40501 Feb 2018
331Allen’s Hummingbird – Selasphorus sasinSan Diego Creek Trail–south of Hwy 40501 Feb 2018
332Ladder-backed Woodpecker – Picoides scalarisinsurgentes01 Feb 2018
333Spotted Towhee – Pipilo maculatusUpper Newport Bay–Eastbluff Dr.01 Feb 2018
334Eastern Rosella – Platycercus eximiusSilverstream01 Feb 2018
335Oriental Honey-buzzard – Pernis ptilorhynchusAustralia31 Jan 2018
336Sunbittern – Eurypyga helias702, San Ramon CR-Alajuela (10.2710,-84.5267)30 Jan 2018
337Hoffmann’s Woodpecker – Melanerpes hoffmannii702, San Ramon CR-Alajuela (10.2710,-84.5267)30 Jan 2018
338Australian Shoveler – Spatula rhynchotisAustralia30 Jan 2018
339Blue-billed Duck – Oxyura australisAustralia30 Jan 2018
340Musk Duck – Biziura lobataAustralia30 Jan 2018
341Dusky Moorhen – Gallinula tenebrosaAustralia30 Jan 2018
342Long-billed Corella – Cacatua tenuirostrisAustralia30 Jan 2018
343Australian Reed Warbler – Acrocephalus australisAustralia30 Jan 2018
344Black-faced Antthrush – Formicarius analis702, San Ramon CR-Alajuela (10.2710,-84.5267)30 Jan 2018
345Sepia-capped Flycatcher – Leptopogon amaurocephalus702, San Ramon CR-Alajuela (10.2710,-84.5267)30 Jan 2018
346Golden-crowned Spadebill – Platyrinchus coronatus702, San Ramon CR-Alajuela (10.2710,-84.5267)30 Jan 2018
347Ruddy-tailed Flycatcher – Terenotriccus erythrurus702, San Ramon CR-Alajuela (10.2710,-84.5267)30 Jan 2018
348Tawny-chested Flycatcher – Aphanotriccus capitalis702, San Ramon CR-Alajuela (10.2710,-84.5267)30 Jan 2018
349Song Wren – Cyphorhinus phaeocephalus702, San Ramon CR-Alajuela (10.2710,-84.5267)30 Jan 2018
350Wood Duck – Aix sponsaLake Marion, Summerton US-SC (33.5666,-80.4384)28 Jan 2018
351Pileated Woodpecker – Dryocopus pileatusSantee NWR–Bluff Unit (fall and winter restricted access)28 Jan 2018
352Yellow-billed Spoonbill – Platalea flavipesAustralia28 Jan 2018
353White-breasted Robin – Eopsaltria georgianaAustralia28 Jan 2018
354Corn Bunting – Emberiza calandraBaranda fish farm28 Jan 2018
355Chipping Sparrow – Spizella passerinaPerdue Pond Wildlife Area28 Jan 2018
356Northern Goshawk – Accipiter gentilisObedska Bara Special Nature Reserve–platform by the heronry27 Jan 2018
357Eurasian Treecreeper – Certhia familiarisObedska Bara Special Nature Reserve–platform by the heronry27 Jan 2018
358Gray-headed Woodpecker – Picus canusObedska Bara Special Nature Reserve–general area (please use a more precise spot)27 Jan 2018
359Marsh Tit – Poecile palustrisObedska Bara Special Nature Reserve–general area (please use a more precise spot)27 Jan 2018
360Red Wattlebird – Anthochaera carunculataAustralia27 Jan 2018
361New Holland Honeyeater – Phylidonyris novaehollandiaeAustralia27 Jan 2018
362Reed Bunting – Emberiza schoeniclusBoj?inska šuma NR, ribnjak Živa?a, put Progar-Be?men i deponija27 Jan 2018
363Prairie Falcon – Falco mexicanusSacramento NWR–Auto Tour Route27 Jan 2018
364Say’s Phoebe – Sayornis sayaSacramento NWR–Auto Tour Route27 Jan 2018
365Western Meadowlark – Sturnella neglectaSacramento NWR–Auto Tour Route27 Jan 2018
366Winter Wren – Troglodytes hiemalisJamaica Bay Wildlife Refuge27 Jan 2018
367Eurasian Nuthatch – Sitta europaeaJakova?ki Klju? (SRC), Sur?in27 Jan 2018
368American Bittern – Botaurus lentiginosusSweetwater Wetlands Park27 Jan 2018
369Sora – Porzana carolinaSweetwater Wetlands Park27 Jan 2018
370Razorbill – Alca tordaBreezy Point Tip27 Jan 2018
371Ruby-crowned Kinglet – Regulus calendulaFlorida Bass Conservation Center26 Jan 2018
372Middle Spotted Woodpecker – Dendrocopos mediusLabudovo Okno NR–Dunav vikend naselje, Kli?evac26 Jan 2018
373Wild Turkey – Meleagris gallopavoBackbone Rd.26 Jan 2018
374Whooping Crane – Grus americanaBackbone Rd.26 Jan 2018
375California Towhee – Melozone crissalisPresa La Buena Mujer26 Jan 2018
376Varied Bunting – Passerina versicolorPresa La Buena Mujer26 Jan 2018
377Scott’s Oriole – Icterus parisorumPresa La Buena Mujer26 Jan 2018
378Ural Owl – Strix uralensis34, RS (44.719, 21.402)26 Jan 2018
379Laughing Kookaburra – Dacelo novaeguineaeAustralia26 Jan 2018
380Carnaby’s Black-Cockatoo – Calyptorhynchus latirostrisAustralia26 Jan 2018
381Gray Fantail – Rhipidura albiscapaAustralia26 Jan 2018
382Gray Butcherbird – Cracticus torquatusAustralia25 Jan 2018
383Piping Plover – Charadrius melodusSan Carlos Bay/Bunche Beach Preserve25 Jan 2018
384Spot-breasted Oriole – Icterus pectoralisMarkham Park25 Jan 2018
385Banded Stilt – Cladorhynchus leucocephalusAustralia24 Jan 2018
386Red-necked Avocet – Recurvirostra novaehollandiaeAustralia24 Jan 2018
387Sharp-tailed Sandpiper – Calidris acuminataAustralia24 Jan 2018
388Wood Sandpiper – Tringa glareolaAustralia24 Jan 2018
389White-fronted Chat – Epthianura albifronsAustralia24 Jan 2018
390Redthroat – Pyrrholaemus brunneusAustralia24 Jan 2018
391Yellow-rumped Thornbill – Acanthiza chrysorrhoaAustralia24 Jan 2018
392Arctic Loon – Gavia arcticaLabudovo Okno NR–Ram, dunavski nasip23 Jan 2018
393Long-eared Owl – Asio otusLabudovo Okno NR–Ram, dunavski nasip23 Jan 2018
394Tufted Duck – Aythya fuligulaLabudovo Okno NR–Ram, dunavski nasip23 Jan 2018
395Black Woodpecker – Dryocopus martiusLabudovo Okno NR–Dunav vikend naselje, Kli?evac23 Jan 2018
396Bearded Reedling – Panurus biarmicusLabudovo Okno NR–Dunav vikend naselje, Kli?evac23 Jan 2018
397Lesser Spotted Woodpecker – Dendrocopos minorLabudovo Okno NR–Šumoviti hrast, Kli?evac23 Jan 2018
398Blue-footed Booby – Sula nebouxiiMarina Palmira23 Jan 2018
399Black-throated Magpie-Jay – Calocitta collieiMarina Palmira23 Jan 2018
400Ferruginous Duck – Aythya nyrocaPut od Kli?evca do vikend-naselja, uzvodni kraj23 Jan 2018
401Smew – Mergellus albellusPut od Kli?evca do vikend-naselja, uzvodni kraj23 Jan 2018
402Crested Lark – Galerida cristata372, Kli?evac, RS (44.74, 21.278)23 Jan 2018
403Red-necked Grebe – Podiceps grisegenaIrondequoit Bay Outlet (Pier and Marine Park)23 Jan 2018
404Glaucous Gull – Larus hyperboreusIrondequoit Bay Outlet (Pier and Marine Park)23 Jan 2018
405Mew Gull – Larus canusKostolac–nasip preko Dunavca23 Jan 2018
406Caspian Gull – Larus cachinnansKostolac–nasip preko Dunavca23 Jan 2018
407Brambling – Fringilla montifringilla371, Dubravica, RS (44.677, 21.111)23 Jan 2018
408Eurasian Linnet – Linaria cannabina371, Dubravica, RS (44.677, 21.111)23 Jan 2018
409White-cheeked Honeyeater – Phylidonyris nigerAustralia23 Jan 2018
410White-browed Scrubwren – Sericornis frontalisAustralia23 Jan 2018
411Long-tailed Silky-flycatcher – Ptiliogonys caudatusroute 32 upper central valley22 Jan 2018
412Stubble Quail – Coturnix pectoralisAustralia22 Jan 2018
413Western Wattlebird – Anthochaera lunulataAustralia22 Jan 2018
414Ornate Hawk-Eagle – Spizaetus ornatusEl Tapir hummingbird garden22 Jan 2018
415Barred Hawk – Morphnarchus princepsEl Tapir hummingbird garden22 Jan 2018
416Common Chlorospingus – Chlorospingus flavopectusEl Tapir hummingbird garden22 Jan 2018
417Wedge-tailed Shearwater – Ardenna pacificaAustralia21 Jan 2018
418Blue-chested Hummingbird – Amazilia amabilisYatama Eco-Lodge (Sarapiquí)21 Jan 2018
419Snow Bunting – Plectrophenax nivalisBreezy Point Tip21 Jan 2018
420Eastern Towhee – Pipilo erythrophthalmusBreezy Point Tip21 Jan 2018
421Crested Owl – Lophostrix cristataCR-Heredia-Sarapiqui (10.3393,-83.9923)20 Jan 2018
422Central American Pygmy-Owl – Glaucidium griseicepsCR-Heredia-Sarapiqui (10.3393,-83.9923)20 Jan 2018
423Slaty-breasted Tinamou – Crypturellus boucardiCR-Heredia-Sarapiqui (10.3393,-83.9923)20 Jan 2018
424White-tailed Kite – Elanus leucurusCR-Heredia-Sarapiqui (10.3393,-83.9923)20 Jan 2018
425Gray-breasted Crake – Laterallus exilisCR-Heredia-Sarapiqui (10.3393,-83.9923)20 Jan 2018
426Lineated Woodpecker – Dryocopus lineatusCR-Heredia-Sarapiqui (10.3393,-83.9923)20 Jan 2018
427Dot-winged Antwren – Microrhopias quixensisCR-Heredia-Sarapiqui (10.3393,-83.9923)20 Jan 2018
428Swainson’s Thrush – Catharus ustulatusCR-Heredia-Sarapiqui (10.3393,-83.9923)20 Jan 2018
429Olive-crowned Yellowthroat – Geothlypis semiflavaCR-Heredia-Sarapiqui (10.3393,-83.9923)20 Jan 2018
430Thick-billed Seed-Finch – Sporophila funereaCR-Heredia-Sarapiqui (10.3393,-83.9923)20 Jan 2018
431Mistle Thrush – Turdus viscivorusBeljarica–centralni forland (Kovilovo floodplain), IBA Uš?e Save u Dunav20 Jan 2018
432Common Bronzewing – Phaps chalcopteraAustralia20 Jan 2018
433Red-capped Robin – Petroica goodenoviiAustralia20 Jan 2018
434American Tree Sparrow – Spizelloides arboreaNations Rd. IBA–North, Avon19 Jan 2018
435Yellowhammer – Emberiza citrinellaLeš?e, Beograd19 Jan 2018
436Emu – Dromaius novaehollandiaeAustralia19 Jan 2018
437Banded Lapwing – Vanellus tricolorAustralia19 Jan 2018
438Variegated Fairywren – Malurus lambertiAustralia19 Jan 2018
439Splendid Fairywren – Malurus splendensAustralia19 Jan 2018
440White-winged Fairywren – Malurus leucopterusAustralia19 Jan 2018
441Spiny-cheeked Honeyeater – Acanthagenys rufogularisAustralia19 Jan 2018
442Chestnut-rumped Thornbill – Acanthiza uropygialisAustralia19 Jan 2018
443Western Gerygone – Gerygone fuscaAustralia19 Jan 2018
444White-browed Babbler – Pomatostomus superciliosusAustralia19 Jan 2018
445Crested Bellbird – Oreoica gutturalisAustralia19 Jan 2018
446Australian Raven – Corvus coronoidesAustralia19 Jan 2018
447Hooded Robin – Melanodryas cucullataAustralia19 Jan 2018
448Ring-necked Pheasant – Phasianus colchicusLittle Senacre18 Jan 2018
449Australian Shelduck – Tadorna tadornoidesAustralia18 Jan 2018
450Pacific Gull – Larus pacificusAustralia18 Jan 2018
451Laughing Dove – Streptopelia senegalensisAustralia18 Jan 2018
452Chiming Wedgebill – Psophodes occidentalisAustralia18 Jan 2018
453Buff-bellied Hummingbird – Amazilia yucatanensisCastellow Hammock Park17 Jan 2018
454Mangrove Cuckoo – Coccyzus minorBlack Point Park and Marina17 Jan 2018
455Ruby-throated Hummingbird – Archilochus colubrisRoxanne’s house: Palmetto Bay, FL17 Jan 2018
456Scaly-breasted Munia – Lonchura punctulataRoxanne’s house: Palmetto Bay, FL17 Jan 2018
457California Gnatcatcher – Polioptila californicaLa Ventana17 Jan 2018
458Purple Gallinule – Porphyrio martinicaEverglades NP–Anhinga Trail17 Jan 2018
459Western Kingbird – Tyrannus verticalisFrog Pond WMA–Lucky Hammock17 Jan 2018
460Common Myna – Acridotheres tristisHomestead17 Jan 2018
461Maned Duck – Chenonetta jubataAustralia17 Jan 2018
462Black-necked Stork – Ephippiorhynchus asiaticusAustralia17 Jan 2018
463Bush Thick-knee – Burhinus grallariusAustralia17 Jan 2018
464Australian Fairy Tern – Sternula nereisAustralia17 Jan 2018
465Spinifex Pigeon – Geophaps plumiferaAustralia17 Jan 2018
466Australian Ringneck – Barnardius zonariusAustralia17 Jan 2018
467Painted Firetail – Emblema pictumAustralia17 Jan 2018
468Monk Parakeet – Myiopsitta monachusBrian Piccolo Park16 Jan 2018
469Northern Shrike – Lanius borealisBraddock Bay Park–Hawk Watch16 Jan 2018
470Australian Pratincole – Stiltia isabellaAustralia16 Jan 2018
471Tawny Frogmouth – Podargus strigoidesAustralia16 Jan 2018
472Australian Owlet-nightjar – Aegotheles cristatusAustralia16 Jan 2018
473Cockatiel – Nymphicus hollandicusAustralia16 Jan 2018
474Budgerigar – Melopsittacus undulatusAustralia16 Jan 2018
475Yellow-throated Miner – Manorina flavigulaAustralia16 Jan 2018
476White-plumed Honeyeater – Ptilotula penicillataAustralia16 Jan 2018
477Masked Woodswallow – Artamus personatusAustralia16 Jan 2018
478Varied Sittella – Daphoenositta chrysopteraAustralia16 Jan 2018
479Little Crow – Corvus bennettiAustralia16 Jan 2018
480Spinifexbird – Megalurus carteriAustralia16 Jan 2018
481Rufous Songlark – Megalurus mathewsiAustralia16 Jan 2018
482Star Finch – Neochmia ruficaudaAustralia16 Jan 2018
483Cedar Waxwing – Bombycilla cedrorumSandy Hill Road (Townsend’s Solitaire, parking spot)15 Jan 2018
484Common Eider – Somateria mollissimaPoint Lookout15 Jan 2018
485Glaucous-winged Gull – Larus glaucescensSeaside Cove14 Jan 2018
486Rook – Corvus frugilegusOrlova?a14 Jan 2018
487Great Potoo – Nyctibius grandisArenal Observatory Lodge–access rd14 Jan 2018
488Keel-billed Motmot – Electron carinatumArenal Observatory Lodge–access rd14 Jan 2018
489Great Antshrike – Taraba majorArenal Observatory Lodge–access rd14 Jan 2018
490Bare-crowned Antbird – Gymnocichla nudicepsArenal Observatory Lodge–access rd14 Jan 2018
491Northern Bentbill – Oncostoma cinereigulareArenal Observatory Lodge–access rd14 Jan 2018
492Rose-breasted Grosbeak – Pheucticus ludovicianusArenal Observatory Lodge–access rd14 Jan 2018
493Scissor-tailed Flycatcher – Tyrannus forficatusDeer Fence Canal Rd.13 Jan 2018
494Great Horned Owl – Bubo virginianusKissena Park13 Jan 2018
495Carolina Wren – Thryothorus ludovicianusKissena Park13 Jan 2018
496Fulvous Whistling-Duck – Dendrocygna bicolorStormwater Treatment Area 5/613 Jan 2018
497Least Bittern – Ixobrychus exilisStormwater Treatment Area 5/613 Jan 2018
498Snail Kite – Rostrhamus sociabilisStormwater Treatment Area 5/613 Jan 2018
499Gray-headed Swamphen – Porphyrio poliocephalusStormwater Treatment Area 5/613 Jan 2018
500Gray Kingbird – Tyrannus dominicensisStormwater Treatment Area 5/613 Jan 2018
501Swamp Sparrow – Melospiza georgianaStormwater Treatment Area 5/613 Jan 2018
502Horned Grebe – Podiceps auritusBreezy Point Tip13 Jan 2018
503Snowy Owl – Bubo scandiacusBreezy Point Tip13 Jan 2018
504Great Black Hawk – Buteogallus urubitingaArenal Observatory Lodge13 Jan 2018
505White Hawk – Pseudastur albicollisArenal Observatory Lodge13 Jan 2018
506Pale-vented Pigeon – Patagioenas cayennensisArenal Observatory Lodge13 Jan 2018
507Band-tailed Pigeon – Patagioenas fasciataArenal Observatory Lodge13 Jan 2018
508Barred Forest-Falcon – Micrastur ruficollisArenal Observatory Lodge13 Jan 2018
509Slaty Antwren – Myrmotherula schisticolorArenal Observatory Lodge13 Jan 2018
510Black-crowned Tityra – Tityra inquisitorArenal Observatory Lodge13 Jan 2018
511Blue-and-white Swallow – Pygochelidon cyanoleucaArenal Observatory Lodge13 Jan 2018
512Southern Rough-winged Swallow – Stelgidopteryx ruficollisArenal Observatory Lodge13 Jan 2018
513Black-headed Nightingale-Thrush – Catharus mexicanusArenal Observatory Lodge13 Jan 2018
514White-throated Thrush – Turdus assimilisArenal Observatory Lodge13 Jan 2018
515Golden-crowned Warbler – Basileuterus culicivorusArenal Observatory Lodge13 Jan 2018
516Hepatic Tanager – Piranga flavaArenal Observatory Lodge13 Jan 2018
517Black-and-white Owl – Ciccaba nigrolineataArenal Observatory Lodge12 Jan 2018
518Striped Owl – Asio clamatorArenal–Villas Eco Arenal12 Jan 2018
519Burrowing Owl – Athene cuniculariaVista View Park12 Jan 2018
520Striped Cuckoo – Tapera naeviaSendero Bogarín12 Jan 2018
521Olivaceous Piculet – Picumnus olivaceusSendero Bogarín12 Jan 2018
522Barred Antshrike – Thamnophilus doliatusSendero Bogarín12 Jan 2018
523Yellow Tyrannulet – Capsiempis flaveolaSendero Bogarín12 Jan 2018
524Gray-breasted Martin – Progne chalybeaSendero Bogarín12 Jan 2018
525Black-striped Sparrow – Arremonops conirostrisSendero Bogarín12 Jan 2018
526Yellow-throated Euphonia – Euphonia hirundinaceaSendero Bogarín12 Jan 2018
527Black Hawk-Eagle – Spizaetus tyrannusRestaurante Loveat12 Jan 2018
528Brown Quail – Synoicus ypsilophorusWestern Australia12 Jan 2018
529Brown Noddy – Anous stolidusWestern Australia12 Jan 2018
530Bridled Tern – Onychoprion anaethetusWestern Australia12 Jan 2018
531Gray-headed Kite – Leptodon cayanensisHotel Tierras Enamoradas12 Jan 2018
532Semiplumbeous Hawk – Leucopternis semiplumbeusHotel Tierras Enamoradas12 Jan 2018
533Purplish-backed Quail-Dove – Zentrygon lawrenciiHotel Tierras Enamoradas12 Jan 2018
534Smoky-brown Woodpecker – Picoides fumigatusHotel Tierras Enamoradas12 Jan 2018
535Slaty Spinetail – Synallaxis brachyuraHotel Tierras Enamoradas12 Jan 2018
536Slaty-capped Flycatcher – Leptopogon superciliarisHotel Tierras Enamoradas12 Jan 2018
537Hooded Warbler – Setophaga citrinaHotel Tierras Enamoradas12 Jan 2018
538Bay-headed Tanager – Tangara gyrolaHotel Tierras Enamoradas12 Jan 2018
539Broad-winged Hawk – Buteo platypterusIce pines12 Jan 2018
540Slate-throated Redstart – Myioborus miniatusIce pines12 Jan 2018
541Blue-headed Vireo – Vireo solitariusGreynolds Park12 Jan 2018
542Gray Hawk – Buteo plagiatusCamino a Manuel Brenes (10.2347,-84.5306)12 Jan 2018
543Thicket Antpitta – Hylopezus divesCamino a Manuel Brenes (10.2347,-84.5306)12 Jan 2018
544Tropical Pewee – Contopus cinereusCamino a Manuel Brenes (10.2347,-84.5306)12 Jan 2018
545Coppery-headed Emerald – Elvira cupreicepsNear San Luis12 Jan 2018
546Orange-bellied Trogon – Trogon aurantiiventrisNear San Luis12 Jan 2018
547Gray-breasted Wood-Wren – Henicorhina leucophrysNear San Luis12 Jan 2018
548Tropical Parula – Setophaga pitiayumiNear San Luis12 Jan 2018
549Chestnut-capped Brushfinch – Arremon brunneinuchaNear San Luis12 Jan 2018
550White-throated Crake – Laterallus albigularisRío Silencio (San Ramón)12 Jan 2018
551Southern Lapwing – Vanellus chilensisRío Silencio (San Ramón)12 Jan 2018
552Northern Jacana – Jacana spinosaRío Silencio (San Ramón)12 Jan 2018
553Groove-billed Ani – Crotophaga sulcirostrisRío Silencio (San Ramón)12 Jan 2018
554Tropical Mockingbird – Mimus gilvusRío Silencio (San Ramón)12 Jan 2018
555Gray-crowned Yellowthroat – Geothlypis poliocephalaRío Silencio (San Ramón)12 Jan 2018
556Eastern Meadowlark – Sturnella magnaRío Silencio (San Ramón)12 Jan 2018
557Anna’s Hummingbird – Calypte annaSacramento NWR–Auto Tour Route12 Jan 2018
558Nuttall’s Woodpecker – Picoides nuttalliiSacramento NWR–Auto Tour Route12 Jan 2018
559White-crowned Sparrow – Zonotrichia leucophrysSacramento NWR–Auto Tour Route12 Jan 2018
560Lincoln’s Sparrow – Melospiza lincolniiSacramento NWR–Auto Tour Route12 Jan 2018
561Lesser Goldfinch – Spinus psaltriaSacramento NWR–Auto Tour Route12 Jan 2018
562Canivet’s Emerald – Chlorostilbon canivetiiVuelta Los Angeles12 Jan 2018
563Golden-olive Woodpecker – Colaptes rubiginosusVuelta Los Angeles12 Jan 2018
564Orange-fronted Parakeet – Eupsittula canicularisVuelta Los Angeles12 Jan 2018
565Brown Jay – Psilorhinus morioVuelta Los Angeles12 Jan 2018
566Rufous-breasted Wren – Pheugopedius rutilusVuelta Los Angeles12 Jan 2018
567Yellow-faced Grassquit – Tiaris olivaceusVuelta Los Angeles12 Jan 2018
568Black-headed Saltator – Saltator atricepsVuelta Los Angeles12 Jan 2018
569White-eared Ground-Sparrow – Melozone leucotisVuelta Los Angeles12 Jan 2018
570Crested Bobwhite – Colinus cristatusSan Joaquin coffee12 Jan 2018
571Gray-cowled Wood-Rail – Aramides cajaneusSan Joaquin coffee12 Jan 2018
572Red-billed Pigeon – Patagioenas flavirostrisSan Joaquin coffee12 Jan 2018
573Inca Dove – Columbina incaSan Joaquin coffee12 Jan 2018
574Yellow-bellied Elaenia – Elaenia flavogasterSan Joaquin coffee12 Jan 2018
575Cabanis’s Wren – Cantorchilus modestusSan Joaquin coffee12 Jan 2018
576Rufous-capped Warbler – Basileuterus rufifronsSan Joaquin coffee12 Jan 2018
577White-collared Seedeater – Sporophila torqueolaSan Joaquin coffee12 Jan 2018
578Grayish Saltator – Saltator coerulescensSan Joaquin coffee12 Jan 2018
579Rufous-collared Sparrow – Zonotrichia capensisSan Joaquin coffee12 Jan 2018
580Cabanis’s Ground-Sparrow – Melozone cabanisiSan Joaquin coffee12 Jan 2018
581Cooper’s Hawk – Accipiter cooperiiHamlin Beach SP–Parking Lot No. 1 (Winter Lakewatch)11 Jan 2018
582Red-headed Woodpecker – Melanerpes erythrocephalusHamlin Beach SP–Parking Lot No. 1 (Winter Lakewatch)11 Jan 2018
583Pacific Swift – Apus pacificusWestern Australia11 Jan 2018
584House Swift – Apus nipalensisWestern Australia11 Jan 2018
585Barn Swallow – Hirundo rusticaWestern Australia11 Jan 2018
586Southern Boobook – Ninox novaeseelandiaeUpper Hutt–Plateau Rd11 Jan 2018
587Eurasian Green Woodpecker – Picus viridisOtham village green10 Jan 2018
588Carrion Crow – Corvus coroneOtham village green10 Jan 2018
589Eurasian Wren – Troglodytes troglodytesOtham village green10 Jan 2018
590Egyptian Goose – Alopochen aegyptiacaPlantation Preserve10 Jan 2018
591Muscovy Duck – Cairina moschataPlantation Preserve10 Jan 2018
592Wilson’s Warbler – Cardellina pusillaPlantation Preserve10 Jan 2018
593White-winged Scoter – Melanitta fuscaIrondequoit Bay Outlet (Pier and Marine Park)09 Jan 2018
594Ruff – Calidris pugnaxBelo jezero (Lukino Selo)09 Jan 2018
595Coal Tit – Periparus aterLittle Senacre09 Jan 2018
596Dunnock – Prunella modularisLittle Senacre09 Jan 2018
597Eurasian Jackdaw – Corvus monedulaUzdin fish farm (Private access, must have permission to enter)09 Jan 2018
598Fieldfare – Turdus pilarisUzdin fish farm (Private access, must have permission to enter)09 Jan 2018
599Wedge-tailed Eagle – Aquila audaxWestern Australia09 Jan 2018
600Barn Owl – Tyto albaWestern Australia09 Jan 2018
601Common Wood-Pigeon – Columba palumbusBeljarica–centralni forland (Kovilovo floodplain), IBA Uš?e Save u Dunav09 Jan 2018
602Eurasian Bullfinch – Pyrrhula pyrrhulaBeljarica–centralni forland (Kovilovo floodplain), IBA Uš?e Save u Dunav09 Jan 2018
603Long-billed Hermit – Phaethornis longirostrisTirimbina Rainforest Center08 Jan 2018
604Rufous Motmot – Baryphthengus martiiTirimbina Rainforest Center08 Jan 2018
605American Pygmy Kingfisher – Chloroceryle aeneaTirimbina Rainforest Center08 Jan 2018
606Scarlet Macaw – Ara macaoTirimbina Rainforest Center08 Jan 2018
607Black-striped Woodcreeper – Xiphorhynchus lachrymosusTirimbina Rainforest Center08 Jan 2018
608Brown-capped Tyrannulet – Ornithion brunneicapillusTirimbina Rainforest Center08 Jan 2018
609Eye-ringed Flatbill – Rhynchocyclus brevirostrisTirimbina Rainforest Center08 Jan 2018
610Yellow-margined Flycatcher – Tolmomyias assimilisTirimbina Rainforest Center08 Jan 2018
611Royal Flycatcher – Onychorhynchus coronatusTirimbina Rainforest Center08 Jan 2018
612Long-billed Gnatwren – Ramphocaenus melanurusTirimbina Rainforest Center08 Jan 2018
613Bare-throated Tiger-Heron – Tigrisoma mexicanumSelva Verde Lodge08 Jan 2018
614Russet-naped Wood-Rail – Aramides albiventrisSelva Verde Lodge08 Jan 2018
615Ringed Kingfisher – Megaceryle torquataSelva Verde Lodge08 Jan 2018
616Ochre-bellied Flycatcher – Mionectes oleagineusSelva Verde Lodge08 Jan 2018
617White-ringed Flycatcher – Conopias albovittatusSelva Verde Lodge08 Jan 2018
618Shining Honeycreeper – Cyanerpes lucidusSelva Verde Lodge08 Jan 2018
619Red-legged Honeycreeper – Cyanerpes cyaneusSelva Verde Lodge08 Jan 2018
620Giant Cowbird – Molothrus oryzivorusSelva Verde Lodge08 Jan 2018
621Green Ibis – Mesembrinibis cayennensisComandancia de Sarapiquí Road07 Jan 2018
622Uniform Crake – Amaurolimnas concolorComandancia de Sarapiquí Road07 Jan 2018
623Short-tailed Nighthawk – Lurocalis semitorquatusComandancia de Sarapiquí Road07 Jan 2018
624White-necked Puffbird – Notharchus hyperrhynchusComandancia de Sarapiquí Road07 Jan 2018
625Pied Puffbird – Notharchus tectusComandancia de Sarapiquí Road07 Jan 2018
626Keel-billed Toucan – Ramphastos sulfuratusComandancia de Sarapiquí Road07 Jan 2018
627Collared Forest-Falcon – Micrastur semitorquatusComandancia de Sarapiquí Road07 Jan 2018
628Dusky Antbird – Cercomacroides tyranninaComandancia de Sarapiquí Road07 Jan 2018
629Mourning Warbler – Geothlypis philadelphiaComandancia de Sarapiquí Road07 Jan 2018
630Crimson-collared Tanager – Ramphocelus sanguinolentusComandancia de Sarapiquí Road07 Jan 2018
631Yellow-billed Cacique – Amblycercus holosericeusComandancia de Sarapiquí Road07 Jan 2018
632Downy Woodpecker – Picoides pubescensForest Park–Waterhole07 Jan 2018
633Hairy Woodpecker – Picoides villosusForest Park–Waterhole07 Jan 2018
634Brown Thrasher – Toxostoma rufumFort Tilden–Fishermans Parking Lot07 Jan 2018
635Harlequin Duck – Histrionicus histrionicusYaquina Head Outstanding Natural Area–Lighthouse07 Jan 2018
636Western Grebe – Aechmophorus occidentalisYaquina Head Outstanding Natural Area–Lighthouse07 Jan 2018
637Black Oystercatcher – Haematopus bachmaniYaquina Head Outstanding Natural Area–Lighthouse07 Jan 2018
638Black Turnstone – Arenaria melanocephalaYaquina Head Outstanding Natural Area–Lighthouse07 Jan 2018
639Field Sparrow – Spizella pusillaFort Tilden07 Jan 2018
640American Goldfinch – Spinus tristisFort Tilden07 Jan 2018
641California Quail – Callipepla californicaConquista Agraria07 Jan 2018
642Horned Lark – Eremophila alpestrisConquista Agraria07 Jan 2018
643Gray Thrasher – Toxostoma cinereumConquista Agraria07 Jan 2018
644Black-throated Sparrow – Amphispiza bilineataConquista Agraria07 Jan 2018
645Beach Thick-knee – Esacus magnirostrisWestern Australia07 Jan 2018
646Merlin – Falco columbariusAlley Pond Park–Restoration Pond07 Jan 2018
647Purple-crowned Fairy – Heliothryx barrotiBraulio Carillo National Park, Pococi CR-Limon (10.1619,-83.9375)07 Jan 2018
648Northern Emerald-Toucanet – Aulacorhynchus prasinusBraulio Carillo National Park, Pococi CR-Limon (10.1619,-83.9375)07 Jan 2018
649Collared Aracari – Pteroglossus torquatusBraulio Carillo National Park, Pococi CR-Limon (10.1619,-83.9375)07 Jan 2018
650Streak-chested Antpitta – Hylopezus perspicillatusBraulio Carillo National Park, Pococi CR-Limon (10.1619,-83.9375)07 Jan 2018
651Olive-striped Flycatcher – Mionectes olivaceusBraulio Carillo National Park, Pococi CR-Limon (10.1619,-83.9375)07 Jan 2018
652Olive-sided Flycatcher – Contopus cooperiBraulio Carillo National Park, Pococi CR-Limon (10.1619,-83.9375)07 Jan 2018
653Green Shrike-Vireo – Vireolanius pulchellusBraulio Carillo National Park, Pococi CR-Limon (10.1619,-83.9375)07 Jan 2018
654Black-thighed Grosbeak – Pheucticus tibialisBraulio Carillo National Park, Pococi CR-Limon (10.1619,-83.9375)07 Jan 2018
655Little Penguin – Eudyptula minorMarlborough Sounds–Tory Channel07 Jan 2018
656Fluttering Shearwater – Puffinus gaviaMarlborough Sounds–Tory Channel07 Jan 2018
657Australasian Gannet – Morus serratorMarlborough Sounds–Tory Channel07 Jan 2018
658Surf Scoter – Melanitta perspicillataMark Hatfield Marine Science Center and Estuary Trail06 Jan 2018
659Common Merganser – Mergus merganserMark Hatfield Marine Science Center and Estuary Trail06 Jan 2018
660Pelagic Cormorant – Phalacrocorax pelagicusMark Hatfield Marine Science Center and Estuary Trail06 Jan 2018
661Western Gull – Larus occidentalisMark Hatfield Marine Science Center and Estuary Trail06 Jan 2018
662California Gull – Larus californicusMark Hatfield Marine Science Center and Estuary Trail06 Jan 2018
663Bewick’s Wren – Thryomanes bewickiiMark Hatfield Marine Science Center and Estuary Trail06 Jan 2018
664Varied Thrush – Ixoreus naeviusMark Hatfield Marine Science Center and Estuary Trail06 Jan 2018
665White-faced Ibis – Plegadis chihiLa Paz Sewer Ponds06 Jan 2018
666Northern Rough-winged Swallow – Stelgidopteryx serripennisLa Paz Sewer Ponds06 Jan 2018
667Canvasback – Aythya valisineriaWorlds Fair Marina, Flushing06 Jan 2018
668Ross’s Goose – Anser rossiiBaisley Pond Park06 Jan 2018
669American Crow – Corvus brachyrhynchosBaisley Pond Park06 Jan 2018
670Brant – Branta berniclaBroad Channel06 Jan 2018
671Snow Goose – Anser caerulescensJamaica Bay, Big Egg Marsh06 Jan 2018
672Spotted Shag – Phalacrocorax punctatusPicton06 Jan 2018
673Sandhill Crane – Antigone canadensis“Viera” Ritch Grissom Memorial Wetlands05 Jan 2018
674Limpkin – Aramus guaraunaRiver Lakes Conservation Area–Moccasin Island05 Jan 2018
675Loggerhead Shrike – Lanius ludovicianusRiver Lakes Conservation Area–Moccasin Island05 Jan 2018
676Tree Swallow – Tachycineta bicolorRiver Lakes Conservation Area–Moccasin Island05 Jan 2018
677Black-throated Green Warbler – Setophaga virensRiver Lakes Conservation Area–Moccasin Island05 Jan 2018
678Magpie Goose – Anseranas semipalmataWestern Australia05 Jan 2018
679Hoary-headed Grebe – Poliocephalus poliocephalusWestern Australia05 Jan 2018
680Australian Kite – Elanus axillarisWestern Australia05 Jan 2018
681Spotted Harrier – Circus assimilisWestern Australia05 Jan 2018
682Collared Sparrowhawk – Accipiter cirrocephalusWestern Australia05 Jan 2018
683Australian Bustard – Ardeotis australisWestern Australia05 Jan 2018
684Red-kneed Dotterel – Erythrogonys cinctusWestern Australia05 Jan 2018
685Comb-crested Jacana – Irediparra gallinaceaWestern Australia05 Jan 2018
686Little Curlew – Numenius minutusWestern Australia05 Jan 2018
687Diamond Dove – Geopelia cuneataWestern Australia05 Jan 2018
688Red-backed Kingfisher – Todiramphus pyrrhopygiusWestern Australia05 Jan 2018
689Galah – Eolophus roseicapillaWestern Australia05 Jan 2018
690Yellow-tinted Honeyeater – Ptilotula flavescensWestern Australia05 Jan 2018
691Striated Pardalote – Pardalotus striatusWestern Australia05 Jan 2018
692Weebill – Smicrornis brevirostrisWestern Australia05 Jan 2018
693Mangrove Gerygone – Gerygone levigasterWestern Australia05 Jan 2018
694White-winged Triller – Lalage tricolorWestern Australia05 Jan 2018
695Long-tailed Finch – Poephila acuticaudaWestern Australia05 Jan 2018
696Mottled Duck – Anas fulvigula“Viera” Ritch Grissom Memorial Wetlands05 Jan 2018
697Anhinga – Anhinga anhinga“Viera” Ritch Grissom Memorial Wetlands05 Jan 2018
698Marsh Wren – Cistothorus palustris“Viera” Ritch Grissom Memorial Wetlands05 Jan 2018
699Common Grackle – Quiscalus quiscula“Viera” Ritch Grissom Memorial Wetlands05 Jan 2018
700Fish Crow – Corvus ossifragusParrish Park04 Jan 2018
701Red Knot – Calidris canutusWestern Australia04 Jan 2018
702Red-backed Fairywren – Malurus melanocephalusWestern Australia04 Jan 2018
703Broad-billed Flycatcher – Myiagra ruficollisWestern Australia04 Jan 2018
704Wood Stork – Mycteria americanaMerritt Island NWR (Please consider using more specific locations)04 Jan 2018
705Roseate Spoonbill – Platalea ajajaMerritt Island NWR (Please consider using more specific locations)04 Jan 2018
706Bald Eagle – Haliaeetus leucocephalusMerritt Island NWR (Please consider using more specific locations)04 Jan 2018
707Eastern Phoebe – Sayornis phoebeMerritt Island NWR (Please consider using more specific locations)04 Jan 2018
708Florida Scrub-Jay – Aphelocoma coerulescensMerritt Island NWR (Please consider using more specific locations)04 Jan 2018
709Boat-tailed Grackle – Quiscalus majorMerritt Island NWR (Please consider using more specific locations)04 Jan 2018
710White-capped Albatross – Thalassarche cautaKaikoura–Albatross Encounter pelagic04 Jan 2018
711Salvin’s Albatross – Thalassarche salviniKaikoura–Albatross Encounter pelagic04 Jan 2018
712Royal Albatross – Diomedea epomophoraKaikoura–Albatross Encounter pelagic04 Jan 2018
713Wandering Albatross – Diomedea exulansKaikoura–Albatross Encounter pelagic04 Jan 2018
714Northern Giant-Petrel – Macronectes halliKaikoura–Albatross Encounter pelagic04 Jan 2018
715Fairy Prion – Pachyptila turturKaikoura–Albatross Encounter pelagic04 Jan 2018
716White-chinned Petrel – Procellaria aequinoctialisKaikoura–Albatross Encounter pelagic04 Jan 2018
717Westland Petrel – Procellaria westlandicaKaikoura–Albatross Encounter pelagic04 Jan 2018
718Buller’s Shearwater – Ardenna bulleriKaikoura–Albatross Encounter pelagic04 Jan 2018
719Sooty Shearwater – Ardenna griseaKaikoura–Albatross Encounter pelagic04 Jan 2018
720Hutton’s Shearwater – Puffinus huttoniKaikoura–Albatross Encounter pelagic04 Jan 2018
721White-fronted Tern – Sterna striataKaikoura–Albatross Encounter pelagic04 Jan 2018
722Verdin – Auriparus flavicepsMarina Palmira03 Jan 2018
723Red-capped Plover – Charadrius ruficapillusWestern Australia03 Jan 2018
724Great Gray Shrike – Lanius excubitorMatsoutis Cash & Carry03 Jan 2018
725Hen Harrier – Circus cyaneusCastle of Sidirokastro–Sidirokastro03 Jan 2018
726Wood Lark – Lullula arboreaCastle of Sidirokastro–Sidirokastro03 Jan 2018
727Western Rock Nuthatch – Sitta neumayerCastle of Sidirokastro–Sidirokastro03 Jan 2018
728American Oystercatcher – Haematopus palliatusBay St Beach03 Jan 2018
729Sharp-shinned Hawk – Accipiter striatus59 Cane Branch Rd, Walterboro US-SC (32.8786,-80.7195)03 Jan 2018
730Eastern Bluebird – Sialia sialis59 Cane Branch Rd, Walterboro US-SC (32.8786,-80.7195)03 Jan 2018
731New Zealand Bellbird – Anthornis melanuraNgarua Caves03 Jan 2018
732Hermit Thrush – Catharus guttatusDoubletree, 1965 Cedar Creek Rd, Fayetteville US-NC (35.0094,-78.8229)02 Jan 2018
733Hooded Oriole – Icterus cucullatusMarina Palmira02 Jan 2018
734Australian Kestrel – Falco cenchroidesWestern Australia02 Jan 2018
735Great Spotted Woodpecker – Dendrocopos majorLake Kerkini-west side–dyke from Livadia to Kerkinitis River mouth02 Jan 2018
736Eurasian Skylark – Alauda arvensisLake Kerkini–Korifoudi and Kerkinitis River mouth02 Jan 2018
737Black Redstart – Phoenicurus ochrurosLake Kerkini–Chrisochorafa02 Jan 2018
738Black Swan – Cygnus atratusFarewell Spit–Visitor Centre & Triangle Flat02 Jan 2018
739Paradise Shelduck – Tadorna variegataFarewell Spit–Visitor Centre & Triangle Flat02 Jan 2018
740Common Redpoll – Acanthis flammeaFarewell Spit–Visitor Centre & Triangle Flat02 Jan 2018
741Red-breasted Goose – Branta ruficollisLake Kerkini-east side–from Limnochori to Megalochori02 Jan 2018
742Common Crane – Grus grusLake Kerkini-east side–from Limnochori to Megalochori02 Jan 2018
743Eurasian Kestrel – Falco tinnunculusLake Kerkini-east side–from Limnochori to Megalochori02 Jan 2018
744Greater Antillean Bullfinch – Loxigilla violaceaThe Retreat, Bahamas National Trust02 Jan 2018
745Painted Bunting – Passerina cirisThe Retreat, Bahamas National Trust02 Jan 2018
746Green Heron – Butorides virescensMontagu Foreshore02 Jan 2018
747Gray-headed Chachalaca – Ortalis cinereicepsTirimbina Rainforest Center02 Jan 2018
748Rufescent Tiger-Heron – Tigrisoma lineatumTirimbina Rainforest Center02 Jan 2018
749Little Blue Heron – Egretta caeruleaTirimbina Rainforest Center02 Jan 2018
750Scaly-breasted Hummingbird – Phaeochroa cuvieriiTirimbina Rainforest Center02 Jan 2018
751Amazon Kingfisher – Chloroceryle amazonaTirimbina Rainforest Center02 Jan 2018
752Green Kingfisher – Chloroceryle americanaTirimbina Rainforest Center02 Jan 2018
753White-fronted Nunbird – Monasa morphoeusTirimbina Rainforest Center02 Jan 2018
754Pale-billed Woodpecker – Campephilus guatemalensisTirimbina Rainforest Center02 Jan 2018
755Laughing Falcon – Herpetotheres cachinnansTirimbina Rainforest Center02 Jan 2018
756Blue-headed Parrot – Pionus menstruusTirimbina Rainforest Center02 Jan 2018
757Crimson-fronted Parakeet – Psittacara finschiTirimbina Rainforest Center02 Jan 2018
758Black-crowned Antshrike – Thamnophilus atrinuchaTirimbina Rainforest Center02 Jan 2018
759Black-capped Pygmy-Tyrant – Myiornis atricapillusTirimbina Rainforest Center02 Jan 2018
760Great Crested Flycatcher – Myiarchus crinitusTirimbina Rainforest Center02 Jan 2018
761Snowy Cotinga – Carpodectes nitidusTirimbina Rainforest Center02 Jan 2018
762Red-capped Manakin – Ceratopipra mentalisTirimbina Rainforest Center02 Jan 2018
763Band-backed Wren – Campylorhynchus zonatusTirimbina Rainforest Center02 Jan 2018
764White-shouldered Tanager – Tachyphonus luctuosusTirimbina Rainforest Center02 Jan 2018
765Blue-black Grassquit – Volatinia jacarinaTirimbina Rainforest Center02 Jan 2018
766Slate-colored Grosbeak – Saltator grossusTirimbina Rainforest Center02 Jan 2018
767Ruddy Ground-Dove – Columbina talpacotiCR-Heredia-Sarapiqui (10.4553,-84.0011)02 Jan 2018
768Gray-chested Dove – Leptotila cassiniiCR-Heredia-Sarapiqui (10.4553,-84.0011)02 Jan 2018
769Spectacled Owl – Pulsatrix perspicillataCR-Heredia-Sarapiqui (10.4553,-84.0011)02 Jan 2018
770Common Pauraque – Nyctidromus albicollisCR-Heredia-Sarapiqui (10.4553,-84.0011)02 Jan 2018
771Lesser Swallow-tailed Swift – Panyptila cayennensisCR-Heredia-Sarapiqui (10.4553,-84.0011)02 Jan 2018
772White-necked Jacobin – Florisuga mellivoraCR-Heredia-Sarapiqui (10.4553,-84.0011)02 Jan 2018
773Band-tailed Barbthroat – Threnetes ruckeriCR-Heredia-Sarapiqui (10.4553,-84.0011)02 Jan 2018
774Gartered Trogon – Trogon caligatusCR-Heredia-Sarapiqui (10.4553,-84.0011)02 Jan 2018
775Orange-chinned Parakeet – Brotogeris jugularisCR-Heredia-Sarapiqui (10.4553,-84.0011)02 Jan 2018
776Black-headed Tody-Flycatcher – Todirostrum nigricepsCR-Heredia-Sarapiqui (10.4553,-84.0011)02 Jan 2018
777House Wren – Troglodytes aedonCR-Heredia-Sarapiqui (10.4553,-84.0011)02 Jan 2018
778Tennessee Warbler – Oreothlypis peregrinaCR-Heredia-Sarapiqui (10.4553,-84.0011)02 Jan 2018
779White-lined Tanager – Tachyphonus rufusCR-Heredia-Sarapiqui (10.4553,-84.0011)02 Jan 2018
780Baltimore Oriole – Icterus galbulaCR-Heredia-Sarapiqui (10.4553,-84.0011)02 Jan 2018
781Bronzed Cowbird – Molothrus aeneusCR-Heredia-Sarapiqui (10.4553,-84.0011)02 Jan 2018
782Melodious Blackbird – Dives divesCR-Heredia-Sarapiqui (10.4553,-84.0011)02 Jan 2018
783Great-tailed Grackle – Quiscalus mexicanusCR-Heredia-Sarapiqui (10.4553,-84.0011)02 Jan 2018
784Harris’s Hawk – Parabuteo unicinctusMarina Palmira01 Jan 2018
785Heermann’s Gull – Larus heermanniMarina Palmira01 Jan 2018
786Great Tinamou – Tinamus majorLa Selva (OTS Reserve)–Road to Puerto Viejo River01 Jan 2018
787Little Tinamou – Crypturellus souiLa Selva (OTS Reserve)–Road to Puerto Viejo River01 Jan 2018
788Great Curassow – Crax rubraLa Selva (OTS Reserve)–Road to Puerto Viejo River01 Jan 2018
789Double-toothed Kite – Harpagus bidentatusLa Selva (OTS Reserve)–Road to Puerto Viejo River01 Jan 2018
790Short-tailed Hawk – Buteo brachyurusLa Selva (OTS Reserve)–Road to Puerto Viejo River01 Jan 2018
791White-tipped Dove – Leptotila verreauxiLa Selva (OTS Reserve)–Road to Puerto Viejo River01 Jan 2018
792Gray-rumped Swift – Chaetura cinereiventrisLa Selva (OTS Reserve)–Road to Puerto Viejo River01 Jan 2018
793Slaty-tailed Trogon – Trogon massenaLa Selva (OTS Reserve)–Road to Puerto Viejo River01 Jan 2018
794White-whiskered Puffbird – Malacoptila panamensisLa Selva (OTS Reserve)–Road to Puerto Viejo River01 Jan 2018
795Rufous-tailed Jacamar – Galbula ruficaudaLa Selva (OTS Reserve)–Road to Puerto Viejo River01 Jan 2018
796Bat Falcon – Falco rufigularisLa Selva (OTS Reserve)–Road to Puerto Viejo River01 Jan 2018
797White-crowned Parrot – Pionus senilisLa Selva (OTS Reserve)–Road to Puerto Viejo River01 Jan 2018
798Red-lored Parrot – Amazona autumnalisLa Selva (OTS Reserve)–Road to Puerto Viejo River01 Jan 2018
799Olive-throated Parakeet – Eupsittula nanaLa Selva (OTS Reserve)–Road to Puerto Viejo River01 Jan 2018
800Great Green Macaw – Ara ambiguusLa Selva (OTS Reserve)–Road to Puerto Viejo River01 Jan 2018
801Fasciated Antshrike – Cymbilaimus lineatusLa Selva (OTS Reserve)–Road to Puerto Viejo River01 Jan 2018
802Northern Barred-Woodcreeper – Dendrocolaptes sanctithomaeLa Selva (OTS Reserve)–Road to Puerto Viejo River01 Jan 2018
803Cocoa Woodcreeper – Xiphorhynchus susurransLa Selva (OTS Reserve)–Road to Puerto Viejo River01 Jan 2018
804Streak-headed Woodcreeper – Lepidocolaptes souleyetiiLa Selva (OTS Reserve)–Road to Puerto Viejo River01 Jan 2018
805Common Tody-Flycatcher – Todirostrum cinereumLa Selva (OTS Reserve)–Road to Puerto Viejo River01 Jan 2018
806Yellow-olive Flycatcher – Tolmomyias sulphurescensLa Selva (OTS Reserve)–Road to Puerto Viejo River01 Jan 2018
807Yellow-bellied Flycatcher – Empidonax flaviventrisLa Selva (OTS Reserve)–Road to Puerto Viejo River01 Jan 2018
808Long-tailed Tyrant – Colonia colonusLa Selva (OTS Reserve)–Road to Puerto Viejo River01 Jan 2018
809Bright-rumped Attila – Attila spadiceusLa Selva (OTS Reserve)–Road to Puerto Viejo River01 Jan 2018
810Great Kiskadee – Pitangus sulphuratusLa Selva (OTS Reserve)–Road to Puerto Viejo River01 Jan 2018
811Social Flycatcher – Myiozetetes similisLa Selva (OTS Reserve)–Road to Puerto Viejo River01 Jan 2018
812Gray-capped Flycatcher – Myiozetetes granadensisLa Selva (OTS Reserve)–Road to Puerto Viejo River01 Jan 2018
813Tropical Kingbird – Tyrannus melancholicusLa Selva (OTS Reserve)–Road to Puerto Viejo River01 Jan 2018
814White-collared Manakin – Manacus candeiLa Selva (OTS Reserve)–Road to Puerto Viejo River01 Jan 2018
815Masked Tityra – Tityra semifasciataLa Selva (OTS Reserve)–Road to Puerto Viejo River01 Jan 2018
816Black-throated Wren – Pheugopedius atrogularisLa Selva (OTS Reserve)–Road to Puerto Viejo River01 Jan 2018
817Clay-colored Thrush – Turdus grayiLa Selva (OTS Reserve)–Road to Puerto Viejo River01 Jan 2018
818Blue-gray Tanager – Thraupis episcopusLa Selva (OTS Reserve)–Road to Puerto Viejo River01 Jan 2018
819Palm Tanager – Thraupis palmarumLa Selva (OTS Reserve)–Road to Puerto Viejo River01 Jan 2018
820Plain-colored Tanager – Tangara inornataLa Selva (OTS Reserve)–Road to Puerto Viejo River01 Jan 2018
821Scarlet-thighed Dacnis – Dacnis venustaLa Selva (OTS Reserve)–Road to Puerto Viejo River01 Jan 2018
822Green Honeycreeper – Chlorophanes spizaLa Selva (OTS Reserve)–Road to Puerto Viejo River01 Jan 2018
823Red-throated Ant-Tanager – Habia fuscicaudaLa Selva (OTS Reserve)–Road to Puerto Viejo River01 Jan 2018
824Montezuma Oropendola – Psarocolius montezumaLa Selva (OTS Reserve)–Road to Puerto Viejo River01 Jan 2018
825Black-cowled Oriole – Icterus prosthemelasLa Selva (OTS Reserve)–Road to Puerto Viejo River01 Jan 2018
826Yellow-crowned Euphonia – Euphonia luteicapillaLa Selva (OTS Reserve)–Road to Puerto Viejo River01 Jan 2018
827Olive-backed Euphonia – Euphonia gouldiLa Selva (OTS Reserve)–Road to Puerto Viejo River01 Jan 2018
828Little Pied Cormorant – Microcarbo melanoleucosRototai Reserve01 Jan 2018
829Variable Oystercatcher – Haematopus unicolorRototai Reserve01 Jan 2018
830Double-banded Plover – Charadrius bicinctusRototai Reserve01 Jan 2018
831Tui – Prosthemadera novaeseelandiaeRototai Reserve01 Jan 2018
832Rusty Blackbird – Euphagus carolinusBaisley Pond Park01 Jan 2018
833Temminck’s Stint – Calidris temminckiiLake Kerkini–Korifoudi and Kerkinitis River mouth01 Jan 2018
834Common Snipe – Gallinago gallinagoLake Kerkini–Korifoudi and Kerkinitis River mouth01 Jan 2018
835White Wagtail – Motacilla albaLake Kerkini–Korifoudi and Kerkinitis River mouth01 Jan 2018
836Water Pipit – Anthus spinolettaLake Kerkini–Korifoudi and Kerkinitis River mouth01 Jan 2018
837Little Grebe – Tachybaptus ruficollisLake Kerkini-west side–dyke from Livadia to Kerkinitis River mouth01 Jan 2018
838Eared Grebe – Podiceps nigricollisLake Kerkini-west side–dyke from Livadia to Kerkinitis River mouth01 Jan 2018
839Eurasian Spoonbill – Platalea leucorodiaLake Kerkini-west side–dyke from Livadia to Kerkinitis River mouth01 Jan 2018
840Eurasian Sparrowhawk – Accipiter nisusLake Kerkini-west side–dyke from Livadia to Kerkinitis River mouth01 Jan 2018
841Eurasian Curlew – Numenius arquataLake Kerkini-west side–dyke from Livadia to Kerkinitis River mouth01 Jan 2018
842Black-headed Gull – Chroicocephalus ridibundusLake Kerkini-west side–dyke from Livadia to Kerkinitis River mouth01 Jan 2018
843Eurasian Jay – Garrulus glandariusLake Kerkini-west side–dyke from Livadia to Kerkinitis River mouth01 Jan 2018
844Great Tit – Parus majorLake Kerkini-west side–dyke from Livadia to Kerkinitis River mouth01 Jan 2018
845Long-tailed Tit – Aegithalos caudatusLake Kerkini-west side–dyke from Livadia to Kerkinitis River mouth01 Jan 2018
846Sardinian Warbler – Sylvia melanocephalaLake Kerkini-west side–dyke from Livadia to Kerkinitis River mouth01 Jan 2018
847European Greenfinch – Chloris chlorisLake Kerkini-west side–dyke from Livadia to Kerkinitis River mouth01 Jan 2018
848Eurasian Siskin – Spinus spinusLake Kerkini-west side–dyke from Livadia to Kerkinitis River mouth01 Jan 2018
849Eurasian Tree Sparrow – Passer montanusLake Kerkini-west side–dyke from Livadia to Kerkinitis River mouth01 Jan 2018
850Graylag Goose – Anser anserLake Kerkini-north side–Mandraki01 Jan 2018
851Great Crested Grebe – Podiceps cristatusLake Kerkini-north side–Mandraki01 Jan 2018
852Eurasian Marsh-Harrier – Circus aeruginosusLake Kerkini-north side–Mandraki01 Jan 2018
853Northern Lapwing – Vanellus vanellusLake Kerkini-north side–Mandraki01 Jan 2018
854Black Stork – Ciconia nigraLake Kerkini–embankments by Vyroneia01 Jan 2018
855Zone-tailed Hawk – Buteo albonotatusPresa La Buena Mujer01 Jan 2018
856Greater Roadrunner – Geococcyx californianusPresa La Buena Mujer01 Jan 2018
857Xantus’s Hummingbird – Hylocharis xantusiiPresa La Buena Mujer01 Jan 2018
858Gilded Flicker – Colaptes chrysoidesPresa La Buena Mujer01 Jan 2018
859Gray Flycatcher – Empidonax wrightiiPresa La Buena Mujer01 Jan 2018
860Ash-throated Flycatcher – Myiarchus cinerascensPresa La Buena Mujer01 Jan 2018
861Blue-gray Gnatcatcher – Polioptila caeruleaPresa La Buena Mujer01 Jan 2018
862Phainopepla – Phainopepla nitensPresa La Buena Mujer01 Jan 2018
863Brewer’s Sparrow – Spizella breweriPresa La Buena Mujer01 Jan 2018
864Pyrrhuloxia – Cardinalis sinuatusPresa La Buena Mujer01 Jan 2018
865Lazuli Bunting – Passerina amoenaPresa La Buena Mujer01 Jan 2018
866Australasian Swamphen – Porphyrio melanotusWaikoropupu Springs01 Jan 2018
867Gray Gerygone – Gerygone igataWaikoropupu Springs01 Jan 2018
868New Zealand Fantail – Rhipidura fuliginosaWaikoropupu Springs01 Jan 2018
869Silver-eye – Zosterops lateralisWaikoropupu Springs01 Jan 2018
870Eurasian Blackbird – Turdus merulaWaikoropupu Springs01 Jan 2018
871Song Thrush – Turdus philomelosWaikoropupu Springs01 Jan 2018
872Redhead – Aythya americanaBaisley Pond Park01 Jan 2018
873Ruddy Duck – Oxyura jamaicensisBaisley Pond Park01 Jan 2018
874White-cheeked Pintail – Anas bahamensisLakeview Drive Ponds01 Jan 2018
875Least Grebe – Tachybaptus dominicusLakeview Drive Ponds01 Jan 2018
876Neotropic Cormorant – Phalacrocorax brasilianusLakeview Drive Ponds01 Jan 2018
877Cuban Pewee – Contopus caribaeusLakeview Drive Ponds01 Jan 2018
878White-eyed Vireo – Vireo griseusLakeview Drive Ponds01 Jan 2018
879Thick-billed Vireo – Vireo crassirostrisLakeview Drive Ponds01 Jan 2018
880Gray Catbird – Dumetella carolinensisLakeview Drive Ponds01 Jan 2018
881Pine Warbler – Setophaga pinusLakeview Drive Ponds01 Jan 2018
882Black-faced Grassquit – Tiaris bicolorLakeview Drive Ponds01 Jan 2018
883Black-bellied Whistling-Duck – Dendrocygna autumnalisLa Paz Sewer Ponds01 Jan 2018
884Cinnamon Teal – Spatula cyanopteraLa Paz Sewer Ponds01 Jan 2018
885Black-necked Stilt – Himantopus mexicanusLa Paz Sewer Ponds01 Jan 2018
886Black Phoebe – Sayornis nigricansLa Paz Sewer Ponds01 Jan 2018
887Vermilion Flycatcher – Pyrocephalus rubinusLa Paz Sewer Ponds01 Jan 2018
888Cassin’s Kingbird – Tyrannus vociferansLa Paz Sewer Ponds01 Jan 2018
889Cactus Wren – Campylorhynchus brunneicapillusLa Paz Sewer Ponds01 Jan 2018
890American Pipit – Anthus rubescensLa Paz Sewer Ponds01 Jan 2018
891Orange-crowned Warbler – Oreothlypis celataLa Paz Sewer Ponds01 Jan 2018
892Yellow-headed Blackbird – Xanthocephalus xanthocephalusLa Paz Sewer Ponds01 Jan 2018
893Brown-headed Cowbird – Molothrus aterLa Paz Sewer Ponds01 Jan 2018
894Brewer’s Blackbird – Euphagus cyanocephalusLa Paz Sewer Ponds01 Jan 2018
895Red-bellied Woodpecker – Melanerpes carolinusCrocheron Park01 Jan 2018
896American Robin – Turdus migratoriusCrocheron Park01 Jan 2018
897Western Tanager – Piranga ludovicianaCrocheron Park01 Jan 2018
898Cackling Goose – Branta hutchinsiiRidgefield NWR–River ‘S’ Unit01 Jan 2018
899Canada Goose – Branta canadensisRidgefield NWR–River ‘S’ Unit01 Jan 2018
900American Wigeon – Mareca americanaRidgefield NWR–River ‘S’ Unit01 Jan 2018
901Ring-necked Duck – Aythya collarisRidgefield NWR–River ‘S’ Unit01 Jan 2018
902Pied-billed Grebe – Podilymbus podicepsRidgefield NWR–River ‘S’ Unit01 Jan 2018
903Northern Harrier – Circus hudsoniusRidgefield NWR–River ‘S’ Unit01 Jan 2018
904Red-shouldered Hawk – Buteo lineatusRidgefield NWR–River ‘S’ Unit01 Jan 2018
905Red-tailed Hawk – Buteo jamaicensisRidgefield NWR–River ‘S’ Unit01 Jan 2018
906Wilson’s Snipe – Gallinago delicataRidgefield NWR–River ‘S’ Unit01 Jan 2018
907Northern Flicker – Colaptes auratusRidgefield NWR–River ‘S’ Unit01 Jan 2018
908California Scrub-Jay – Aphelocoma californicaRidgefield NWR–River ‘S’ Unit01 Jan 2018
909Black-capped Chickadee – Poecile atricapillusRidgefield NWR–River ‘S’ Unit01 Jan 2018
910Bushtit – Psaltriparus minimusRidgefield NWR–River ‘S’ Unit01 Jan 2018
911White-breasted Nuthatch – Sitta carolinensisRidgefield NWR–River ‘S’ Unit01 Jan 2018
912Golden-crowned Kinglet – Regulus satrapaRidgefield NWR–River ‘S’ Unit01 Jan 2018
913Fox Sparrow – Passerella iliacaRidgefield NWR–River ‘S’ Unit01 Jan 2018
914Golden-crowned Sparrow – Zonotrichia atricapillaRidgefield NWR–River ‘S’ Unit01 Jan 2018
915Red-winged Blackbird – Agelaius phoeniceusRidgefield NWR–River ‘S’ Unit01 Jan 2018
916Blue-winged Teal – Spatula discorsArdastra Zoo & Gardens01 Jan 2018
917Common Gallinule – Gallinula galeataArdastra Zoo & Gardens01 Jan 2018
918Yellow-bellied Sapsucker – Sphyrapicus variusArdastra Zoo & Gardens01 Jan 2018
919La Sagra’s Flycatcher – Myiarchus sagraeArdastra Zoo & Gardens01 Jan 2018
920Red-legged Thrush – Turdus plumbeusArdastra Zoo & Gardens01 Jan 2018
921Ovenbird – Seiurus aurocapillaArdastra Zoo & Gardens01 Jan 2018
922Northern Waterthrush – Parkesia noveboracensisArdastra Zoo & Gardens01 Jan 2018
923Common Yellowthroat – Geothlypis trichasArdastra Zoo & Gardens01 Jan 2018
924American Redstart – Setophaga ruticillaArdastra Zoo & Gardens01 Jan 2018
925Northern Parula – Setophaga americanaArdastra Zoo & Gardens01 Jan 2018
926Prairie Warbler – Setophaga discolorArdastra Zoo & Gardens01 Jan 2018
927Greater White-fronted Goose – Anser albifronsLake Kerkini-east side–from Limnochori to Megalochori01 Jan 2018
928Lesser White-fronted Goose – Anser erythropusLake Kerkini-east side–from Limnochori to Megalochori01 Jan 2018
929Mute Swan – Cygnus olorLake Kerkini-east side–from Limnochori to Megalochori01 Jan 2018
930Tundra Swan – Cygnus columbianusLake Kerkini-east side–from Limnochori to Megalochori01 Jan 2018
931Common Shelduck – Tadorna tadornaLake Kerkini-east side–from Limnochori to Megalochori01 Jan 2018
932Eurasian Wigeon – Mareca penelopeLake Kerkini-east side–from Limnochori to Megalochori01 Jan 2018
933Green-winged Teal – Anas creccaLake Kerkini-east side–from Limnochori to Megalochori01 Jan 2018
934Red-crested Pochard – Netta rufinaLake Kerkini-east side–from Limnochori to Megalochori01 Jan 2018
935Common Pochard – Aythya ferinaLake Kerkini-east side–from Limnochori to Megalochori01 Jan 2018
936Greater Flamingo – Phoenicopterus roseusLake Kerkini-east side–from Limnochori to Megalochori01 Jan 2018
937Pygmy Cormorant – Microcarbo pygmeusLake Kerkini-east side–from Limnochori to Megalochori01 Jan 2018
938Great Cormorant – Phalacrocorax carboLake Kerkini-east side–from Limnochori to Megalochori01 Jan 2018
939Dalmatian Pelican – Pelecanus crispusLake Kerkini-east side–from Limnochori to Megalochori01 Jan 2018
940Gray Heron – Ardea cinereaLake Kerkini-east side–from Limnochori to Megalochori01 Jan 2018
941Greater Spotted Eagle – Clanga clangaLake Kerkini-east side–from Limnochori to Megalochori01 Jan 2018
942White-tailed Eagle – Haliaeetus albicillaLake Kerkini-east side–from Limnochori to Megalochori01 Jan 2018
943Common Buzzard – Buteo buteoLake Kerkini-east side–from Limnochori to Megalochori01 Jan 2018
944Eurasian Moorhen – Gallinula chloropusLake Kerkini-east side–from Limnochori to Megalochori01 Jan 2018
945Green Sandpiper – Tringa ochropusLake Kerkini-east side–from Limnochori to Megalochori01 Jan 2018
946Yellow-legged Gull – Larus michahellisLake Kerkini-east side–from Limnochori to Megalochori01 Jan 2018
947Common Kingfisher – Alcedo atthisLake Kerkini-east side–from Limnochori to Megalochori01 Jan 2018
948Eurasian Magpie – Pica picaLake Kerkini-east side–from Limnochori to Megalochori01 Jan 2018
949Hooded Crow – Corvus cornixLake Kerkini-east side–from Limnochori to Megalochori01 Jan 2018
950Eurasian Blue Tit – Cyanistes caeruleusLake Kerkini-east side–from Limnochori to Megalochori01 Jan 2018
951European Robin – Erithacus rubeculaLake Kerkini-east side–from Limnochori to Megalochori01 Jan 2018
952Common Chaffinch – Fringilla coelebsLake Kerkini-east side–from Limnochori to Megalochori01 Jan 2018
953Hawfinch – Coccothraustes coccothraustesLake Kerkini-east side–from Limnochori to Megalochori01 Jan 2018
954European Goldfinch – Carduelis carduelisLake Kerkini-east side–from Limnochori to Megalochori01 Jan 2018
955Greater Scaup – Aythya marilaRockaway Beach–Edgemere (Beach 32nd-56th St.)01 Jan 2018
956Black Scoter – Melanitta americanaRockaway Beach–Edgemere (Beach 32nd-56th St.)01 Jan 2018
957Long-tailed Duck – Clangula hyemalisRockaway Beach–Edgemere (Beach 32nd-56th St.)01 Jan 2018
958Bufflehead – Bucephala albeolaRockaway Beach–Edgemere (Beach 32nd-56th St.)01 Jan 2018
959Common Goldeneye – Bucephala clangulaRockaway Beach–Edgemere (Beach 32nd-56th St.)01 Jan 2018
960Red-breasted Merganser – Mergus serratorRockaway Beach–Edgemere (Beach 32nd-56th St.)01 Jan 2018
961Red-throated Loon – Gavia stellataRockaway Beach–Edgemere (Beach 32nd-56th St.)01 Jan 2018
962Common Loon – Gavia immerRockaway Beach–Edgemere (Beach 32nd-56th St.)01 Jan 2018
963Northern Gannet – Morus bassanusRockaway Beach–Edgemere (Beach 32nd-56th St.)01 Jan 2018
964Purple Sandpiper – Calidris maritimaRockaway Beach–Edgemere (Beach 32nd-56th St.)01 Jan 2018
965Great Black-backed Gull – Larus marinusRockaway Beach–Edgemere (Beach 32nd-56th St.)01 Jan 2018
966Song Sparrow – Melospiza melodiaRockaway Beach–Edgemere (Beach 32nd-56th St.)01 Jan 2018
967Gadwall – Mareca streperaBridge Creek (Queens Co.)01 Jan 2018
968Mallard – Anas platyrhynchosBridge Creek (Queens Co.)01 Jan 2018
969American Black Duck – Anas rubripesBridge Creek (Queens Co.)01 Jan 2018
970Hooded Merganser – Lophodytes cucullatusBridge Creek (Queens Co.)01 Jan 2018
971Black-crowned Night-Heron – Nycticorax nycticoraxBridge Creek (Queens Co.)01 Jan 2018
972Belted Kingfisher – Megaceryle alcyonBridge Creek (Queens Co.)01 Jan 2018
973Swamp Harrier – Circus approximansTakaka01 Jan 2018
974Red-billed Gull – Chroicocephalus scopulinusTakaka01 Jan 2018
975Kelp Gull – Larus dominicanusTakaka01 Jan 2018
976New Zealand Pigeon – Hemiphaga novaeseelandiaeTakaka01 Jan 2018
977Shining Bronze-Cuckoo – Chrysococcyx lucidusTakaka01 Jan 2018
978Welcome Swallow – Hirundo neoxenaTakaka01 Jan 2018
979White-crowned Pigeon – Patagioenas leucocephalaClifford Park01 Jan 2018
980Eurasian Collared-Dove – Streptopelia decaoctoClifford Park01 Jan 2018
981Smooth-billed Ani – Crotophaga aniClifford Park01 Jan 2018
982Bahama Woodstar – Calliphlox evelynaeClifford Park01 Jan 2018
983Magnolia Warbler – Setophaga magnoliaClifford Park01 Jan 2018
984Palm Warbler – Setophaga palmarumClifford Park01 Jan 2018
985Yellow-throated Warbler – Setophaga dominicaClifford Park01 Jan 2018
986Cuban Grassquit – Tiaris canorusClifford Park01 Jan 2018
987Laughing Gull – Leucophaeus atricillaJunkanoo Beach01 Jan 2018
988Herring Gull – Larus argentatusJunkanoo Beach01 Jan 2018
989Lesser Black-backed Gull – Larus fuscusJunkanoo Beach01 Jan 2018
990Northern Shoveler – Spatula clypeataEl Centenario Tidal Flats01 Jan 2018
991Northern Pintail – Anas acutaEl Centenario Tidal Flats01 Jan 2018
992Lesser Scaup – Aythya affinisEl Centenario Tidal Flats01 Jan 2018
993Magnificent Frigatebird – Fregata magnificensEl Centenario Tidal Flats01 Jan 2018
994Double-crested Cormorant – Phalacrocorax auritusEl Centenario Tidal Flats01 Jan 2018
995American White Pelican – Pelecanus erythrorhynchosEl Centenario Tidal Flats01 Jan 2018
996Brown Pelican – Pelecanus occidentalisEl Centenario Tidal Flats01 Jan 2018
997Great Blue Heron – Ardea herodiasEl Centenario Tidal Flats01 Jan 2018
998Great Egret – Ardea albaEl Centenario Tidal Flats01 Jan 2018
999Snowy Egret – Egretta thulaEl Centenario Tidal Flats01 Jan 2018
1000Tricolored Heron – Egretta tricolorEl Centenario Tidal Flats01 Jan 2018
1001Reddish Egret – Egretta rufescensEl Centenario Tidal Flats01 Jan 2018
1002Cattle Egret – Bubulcus ibisEl Centenario Tidal Flats01 Jan 2018
1003Yellow-crowned Night-Heron – Nyctanassa violaceaEl Centenario Tidal Flats01 Jan 2018
1004White Ibis – Eudocimus albusEl Centenario Tidal Flats01 Jan 2018
1005Osprey – Pandion haliaetusEl Centenario Tidal Flats01 Jan 2018
1006Ridgway’s Rail – Rallus obsoletusEl Centenario Tidal Flats01 Jan 2018
1007American Coot – Fulica americanaEl Centenario Tidal Flats01 Jan 2018
1008American Avocet – Recurvirostra americanaEl Centenario Tidal Flats01 Jan 2018
1009Black-bellied Plover – Pluvialis squatarolaEl Centenario Tidal Flats01 Jan 2018
1010Wilson’s Plover – Charadrius wilsoniaEl Centenario Tidal Flats01 Jan 2018
1011Semipalmated Plover – Charadrius semipalmatusEl Centenario Tidal Flats01 Jan 2018
1012Killdeer – Charadrius vociferusEl Centenario Tidal Flats01 Jan 2018
1013Whimbrel – Numenius phaeopusEl Centenario Tidal Flats01 Jan 2018
1014Long-billed Curlew – Numenius americanusEl Centenario Tidal Flats01 Jan 2018
1015Marbled Godwit – Limosa fedoaEl Centenario Tidal Flats01 Jan 2018
1016Sanderling – Calidris albaEl Centenario Tidal Flats01 Jan 2018
1017Dunlin – Calidris alpinaEl Centenario Tidal Flats01 Jan 2018
1018Least Sandpiper – Calidris minutillaEl Centenario Tidal Flats01 Jan 2018
1019Western Sandpiper – Calidris mauriEl Centenario Tidal Flats01 Jan 2018
1020Long-billed Dowitcher – Limnodromus scolopaceusEl Centenario Tidal Flats01 Jan 2018
1021Spotted Sandpiper – Actitis maculariusEl Centenario Tidal Flats01 Jan 2018
1022Greater Yellowlegs – Tringa melanoleucaEl Centenario Tidal Flats01 Jan 2018
1023Willet – Tringa semipalmataEl Centenario Tidal Flats01 Jan 2018
1024Lesser Yellowlegs – Tringa flavipesEl Centenario Tidal Flats01 Jan 2018
1025Bonaparte’s Gull – Chroicocephalus philadelphiaEl Centenario Tidal Flats01 Jan 2018
1026Ring-billed Gull – Larus delawarensisEl Centenario Tidal Flats01 Jan 2018
1027Yellow-footed Gull – Larus livensEl Centenario Tidal Flats01 Jan 2018
1028Gull-billed Tern – Gelochelidon niloticaEl Centenario Tidal Flats01 Jan 2018
1029Caspian Tern – Hydroprogne caspiaEl Centenario Tidal Flats01 Jan 2018
1030Forster’s Tern – Sterna forsteriEl Centenario Tidal Flats01 Jan 2018
1031Royal Tern – Thalasseus maximusEl Centenario Tidal Flats01 Jan 2018
1032Black Skimmer – Rynchops nigerEl Centenario Tidal Flats01 Jan 2018
1033Rock Pigeon – Columba liviaEl Centenario Tidal Flats01 Jan 2018
1034Common Ground-Dove – Columbina passerinaEl Centenario Tidal Flats01 Jan 2018
1035White-winged Dove – Zenaida asiaticaEl Centenario Tidal Flats01 Jan 2018
1036Mourning Dove – Zenaida macrouraEl Centenario Tidal Flats01 Jan 2018
1037Costa’s Hummingbird – Calypte costaeEl Centenario Tidal Flats01 Jan 2018
1038Gila Woodpecker – Melanerpes uropygialisEl Centenario Tidal Flats01 Jan 2018
1039Crested Caracara – Caracara cheriwayEl Centenario Tidal Flats01 Jan 2018
1040American Kestrel – Falco sparveriusEl Centenario Tidal Flats01 Jan 2018
1041Peregrine Falcon – Falco peregrinusEl Centenario Tidal Flats01 Jan 2018
1042Common Raven – Corvus coraxEl Centenario Tidal Flats01 Jan 2018
1043Northern Mockingbird – Mimus polyglottosEl Centenario Tidal Flats01 Jan 2018
1044European Starling – Sturnus vulgarisEl Centenario Tidal Flats01 Jan 2018
1045Yellow Warbler – Setophaga petechiaEl Centenario Tidal Flats01 Jan 2018
1046Yellow-rumped Warbler – Setophaga coronataEl Centenario Tidal Flats01 Jan 2018
1047Lark Sparrow – Chondestes grammacusEl Centenario Tidal Flats01 Jan 2018
1048Lark Bunting – Calamospiza melanocorysEl Centenario Tidal Flats01 Jan 2018
1049Savannah Sparrow – Passerculus sandwichensisEl Centenario Tidal Flats01 Jan 2018
1050Blue Jay – Cyanocitta cristataMy yard01 Jan 2018
1051Carolina Chickadee – Poecile carolinensisMy yard01 Jan 2018
1052Tufted Titmouse – Baeolophus bicolorMy yard01 Jan 2018
1053Dark-eyed Junco – Junco hyemalisMy yard01 Jan 2018
1054White-throated Sparrow – Zonotrichia albicollisMy yard01 Jan 2018
1055Northern Cardinal – Cardinalis cardinalisMy yard01 Jan 2018
1056House Finch – Haemorhous mexicanusMy yard01 Jan 2018
1057House Sparrow – Passer domesticusMy yard01 Jan 2018
1058Plumed Whistling-Duck – Dendrocygna eytoniWestern Australia01 Jan 2018
1059Wandering Whistling-Duck – Dendrocygna arcuataWestern Australia01 Jan 2018
1060Pacific Black Duck – Anas superciliosaWestern Australia01 Jan 2018
1061Gray Teal – Anas gracilisWestern Australia01 Jan 2018
1062Pink-eared Duck – Malacorhynchus membranaceusWestern Australia01 Jan 2018
1063White-eyed Duck – Aythya australisWestern Australia01 Jan 2018
1064Australasian Grebe – Tachybaptus novaehollandiaeWestern Australia01 Jan 2018
1065Lesser Frigatebird – Fregata arielWestern Australia01 Jan 2018
1066Brown Booby – Sula leucogasterWestern Australia01 Jan 2018
1067Little Black Cormorant – Phalacrocorax sulcirostrisWestern Australia01 Jan 2018
1068Pied Cormorant – Phalacrocorax variusWestern Australia01 Jan 2018
1069Australasian Darter – Anhinga novaehollandiaeWestern Australia01 Jan 2018
1070Australian Pelican – Pelecanus conspicillatusWestern Australia01 Jan 2018
1071Pacific Heron – Ardea pacificaWestern Australia01 Jan 2018
1072Intermediate Egret – Ardea intermediaWestern Australia01 Jan 2018
1073White-faced Heron – Egretta novaehollandiaeWestern Australia01 Jan 2018
1074Little Egret – Egretta garzettaWestern Australia01 Jan 2018
1075Pacific Reef-Heron – Egretta sacraWestern Australia01 Jan 2018
1076Striated Heron – Butorides striataWestern Australia01 Jan 2018
1077Glossy Ibis – Plegadis falcinellusWestern Australia01 Jan 2018
1078Australian Ibis – Threskiornis moluccaWestern Australia01 Jan 2018
1079Straw-necked Ibis – Threskiornis spinicollisWestern Australia01 Jan 2018
1080Royal Spoonbill – Platalea regiaWestern Australia01 Jan 2018
1081Black-breasted Kite – Hamirostra melanosternonWestern Australia01 Jan 2018
1082Brown Goshawk – Accipiter fasciatusWestern Australia01 Jan 2018
1083Black Kite – Milvus migransWestern Australia01 Jan 2018
1084Whistling Kite – Haliastur sphenurusWestern Australia01 Jan 2018
1085Brahminy Kite – Haliastur indusWestern Australia01 Jan 2018
1086White-bellied Sea-Eagle – Haliaeetus leucogasterWestern Australia01 Jan 2018
1087Eurasian Coot – Fulica atraWestern Australia01 Jan 2018
1088Brolga – Antigone rubicundaWestern Australia01 Jan 2018
1089Pied Stilt – Himantopus leucocephalusWestern Australia01 Jan 2018
1090Pied Oystercatcher – Haematopus longirostrisWestern Australia01 Jan 2018
1091Sooty Oystercatcher – Haematopus fuliginosusWestern Australia01 Jan 2018
1092Pacific Golden-Plover – Pluvialis fulvaWestern Australia01 Jan 2018
1093Masked Lapwing – Vanellus milesWestern Australia01 Jan 2018
1094Lesser Sand-Plover – Charadrius mongolusWestern Australia01 Jan 2018
1095Greater Sand-Plover – Charadrius leschenaultiiWestern Australia01 Jan 2018
1096Black-fronted Dotterel – Elseyornis melanopsWestern Australia01 Jan 2018
1097Far Eastern Curlew – Numenius madagascariensisWestern Australia01 Jan 2018
1098Bar-tailed Godwit – Limosa lapponicaWestern Australia01 Jan 2018
1099Ruddy Turnstone – Arenaria interpresWestern Australia01 Jan 2018
1100Great Knot – Calidris tenuirostrisWestern Australia01 Jan 2018
1101Curlew Sandpiper – Calidris ferrugineaWestern Australia01 Jan 2018
1102Red-necked Stint – Calidris ruficollisWestern Australia01 Jan 2018
1103Terek Sandpiper – Xenus cinereusWestern Australia01 Jan 2018
1104Common Sandpiper – Actitis hypoleucosWestern Australia01 Jan 2018
1105Gray-tailed Tattler – Tringa brevipesWestern Australia01 Jan 2018
1106Common Greenshank – Tringa nebulariaWestern Australia01 Jan 2018
1107Oriental Pratincole – Glareola maldivarumWestern Australia01 Jan 2018
1108Silver Gull – Chroicocephalus novaehollandiaeWestern Australia01 Jan 2018
1109Little Tern – Sternula albifronsWestern Australia01 Jan 2018
1110White-winged Tern – Chlidonias leucopterusWestern Australia01 Jan 2018
1111Whiskered Tern – Chlidonias hybridaWestern Australia01 Jan 2018
1112Common Tern – Sterna hirundoWestern Australia01 Jan 2018
1113Great Crested Tern – Thalasseus bergiiWestern Australia01 Jan 2018
1114Lesser Crested Tern – Thalasseus bengalensisWestern Australia01 Jan 2018
1115Crested Pigeon – Ocyphaps lophotesWestern Australia01 Jan 2018
1116Peaceful Dove – Geopelia placidaWestern Australia01 Jan 2018
1117Bar-shouldered Dove – Geopelia humeralisWestern Australia01 Jan 2018
1118Pheasant Coucal – Centropus phasianinusWestern Australia01 Jan 2018
1119Horsfield’s Bronze-Cuckoo – Chrysococcyx basalisWestern Australia01 Jan 2018
1120Pallid Cuckoo – Cacomantis pallidusWestern Australia01 Jan 2018
1121Brush Cuckoo – Cacomantis variolosusWestern Australia01 Jan 2018
1122Blue-winged Kookaburra – Dacelo leachiiWestern Australia01 Jan 2018
1123Sacred Kingfisher – Todiramphus sanctusWestern Australia01 Jan 2018
1124Rainbow Bee-eater – Merops ornatusWestern Australia01 Jan 2018
1125Dollarbird – Eurystomus orientalisWestern Australia01 Jan 2018
1126Australian Hobby – Falco longipennisWestern Australia01 Jan 2018
1127Brown Falcon – Falco berigoraWestern Australia01 Jan 2018
1128Red-tailed Black-Cockatoo – Calyptorhynchus banksiiWestern Australia01 Jan 2018
1129Little Corella – Cacatua sanguineaWestern Australia01 Jan 2018
1130Red-winged Parrot – Aprosmictus erythropterusWestern Australia01 Jan 2018
1131Rainbow Lorikeet – Trichoglossus haematodusWestern Australia01 Jan 2018
1132Great Bowerbird – Chlamydera nuchalisWestern Australia01 Jan 2018
1133White-gaped Honeyeater – Stomiopera unicolorWestern Australia01 Jan 2018
1134Singing Honeyeater – Gavicalis virescensWestern Australia01 Jan 2018
1135Rufous-throated Honeyeater – Conopophila rufogularisWestern Australia01 Jan 2018
1136Red-headed Myzomela – Myzomela erythrocephalaWestern Australia01 Jan 2018
1137Brown Honeyeater – Lichmera indistinctaWestern Australia01 Jan 2018
1138Little Friarbird – Philemon citreogularisWestern Australia01 Jan 2018
1139White-throated Gerygone – Gerygone olivaceaWestern Australia01 Jan 2018
1140Dusky Gerygone – Gerygone tenebrosaWestern Australia01 Jan 2018
1141Gray-crowned Babbler – Pomatostomus temporalisWestern Australia01 Jan 2018
1142White-breasted Woodswallow – Artamus leucorynchusWestern Australia01 Jan 2018
1143Black-faced Woodswallow – Artamus cinereusWestern Australia01 Jan 2018
1144Little Woodswallow – Artamus minorWestern Australia01 Jan 2018
1145Pied Butcherbird – Cracticus nigrogularisWestern Australia01 Jan 2018
1146Australian Magpie – Gymnorhina tibicenWestern Australia01 Jan 2018
1147Black-faced Cuckooshrike – Coracina novaehollandiaeWestern Australia01 Jan 2018
1148Gray Shrikethrush – Colluricincla harmonicaWestern Australia01 Jan 2018
1149Black-tailed Whistler – Pachycephala melanuraWestern Australia01 Jan 2018
1150Rufous Whistler – Pachycephala rufiventrisWestern Australia01 Jan 2018
1151Olive-backed Oriole – Oriolus sagittatusWestern Australia01 Jan 2018
1152Willie-wagtail – Rhipidura leucophrysWestern Australia01 Jan 2018
1153Mangrove Fantail – Rhipidura phasianaWestern Australia01 Jan 2018
1154Magpie-lark – Grallina cyanoleucaWestern Australia01 Jan 2018
1155Paperbark Flycatcher – Myiagra nanaWestern Australia01 Jan 2018
1156Torresian Crow – Corvus orruWestern Australia01 Jan 2018
1157Jacky-winter – Microeca fascinansWestern Australia01 Jan 2018
1158Australasian Bushlark – Mirafra javanicaWestern Australia01 Jan 2018
1159Fairy Martin – Petrochelidon arielWestern Australia01 Jan 2018
1160Tree Martin – Petrochelidon nigricansWestern Australia01 Jan 2018
1161Brown Songlark – Megalurus cruralisWestern Australia01 Jan 2018
1162Golden-headed Cisticola – Cisticola exilisWestern Australia01 Jan 2018
1163Australian Yellow White-eye – Zosterops luteusWestern Australia01 Jan 2018
1164Mistletoebird – Dicaeum hirundinaceumWestern Australia01 Jan 2018
1165Australasian Pipit – Anthus novaeseelandiaeWestern Australia01 Jan 2018
1166Zebra Finch – Taeniopygia guttataWestern Australia01 Jan 2018
1167Double-barred Finch – Taeniopygia bichenoviiWestern Australia01 Jan 2018
1168Crested Guan – Penelope purpurascensEl Tapir hummingbird garden01 Jan 2018
1169Black Vulture – Coragyps atratusEl Tapir hummingbird garden01 Jan 2018
1170Turkey Vulture – Cathartes auraEl Tapir hummingbird garden01 Jan 2018
1171King Vulture – Sarcoramphus papaEl Tapir hummingbird garden01 Jan 2018
1172Short-billed Pigeon – Patagioenas nigrirostrisEl Tapir hummingbird garden01 Jan 2018
1173Squirrel Cuckoo – Piaya cayanaEl Tapir hummingbird garden01 Jan 2018
1174White-collared Swift – Streptoprocne zonarisEl Tapir hummingbird garden01 Jan 2018
1175Green Hermit – Phaethornis guyEl Tapir hummingbird garden01 Jan 2018
1176Stripe-throated Hermit – Phaethornis striigularisEl Tapir hummingbird garden01 Jan 2018
1177Brown Violetear – Colibri delphinaeEl Tapir hummingbird garden01 Jan 2018
1178Green Thorntail – Discosura conversiiEl Tapir hummingbird garden01 Jan 2018
1179Black-crested Coquette – Lophornis helenaeEl Tapir hummingbird garden01 Jan 2018
1180Violet-headed Hummingbird – Klais guimetiEl Tapir hummingbird garden01 Jan 2018
1181Bronze-tailed Plumeleteer – Chalybura urochrysiaEl Tapir hummingbird garden01 Jan 2018
1182Crowned Woodnymph – Thalurania colombicaEl Tapir hummingbird garden01 Jan 2018
1183Snowcap – Microchera albocoronataEl Tapir hummingbird garden01 Jan 2018
1184Rufous-tailed Hummingbird – Amazilia tzacatlEl Tapir hummingbird garden01 Jan 2018
1185Lattice-tailed Trogon – Trogon clathratusEl Tapir hummingbird garden01 Jan 2018
1186Black-throated Trogon – Trogon rufusEl Tapir hummingbird garden01 Jan 2018
1187Collared Trogon – Trogon collarisEl Tapir hummingbird garden01 Jan 2018
1188Broad-billed Motmot – Electron platyrhynchumEl Tapir hummingbird garden01 Jan 2018
1189Red-headed Barbet – Eubucco bourcieriiEl Tapir hummingbird garden01 Jan 2018
1190Yellow-eared Toucanet – Selenidera spectabilisEl Tapir hummingbird garden01 Jan 2018
1191Yellow-throated Toucan – Ramphastos ambiguusEl Tapir hummingbird garden01 Jan 2018
1192Black-cheeked Woodpecker – Melanerpes pucheraniEl Tapir hummingbird garden01 Jan 2018
1193Rufous-winged Woodpecker – Piculus simplexEl Tapir hummingbird garden01 Jan 2018
1194Cinnamon Woodpecker – Celeus loricatusEl Tapir hummingbird garden01 Jan 2018
1195Brown-hooded Parrot – Pyrilia haematotisEl Tapir hummingbird garden01 Jan 2018
1196Mealy Parrot – Amazona farinosaEl Tapir hummingbird garden01 Jan 2018
1197Russet Antshrike – Thamnistes anabatinusEl Tapir hummingbird garden01 Jan 2018
1198Streak-crowned Antvireo – Dysithamnus striaticepsEl Tapir hummingbird garden01 Jan 2018
1199Checker-throated Antwren – Epinecrophylla fulviventrisEl Tapir hummingbird garden01 Jan 2018
1200White-flanked Antwren – Myrmotherula axillarisEl Tapir hummingbird garden01 Jan 2018
1201Chestnut-backed Antbird – Poliocrania exsulEl Tapir hummingbird garden01 Jan 2018
1202Dull-mantled Antbird – Sipia laemostictaEl Tapir hummingbird garden01 Jan 2018
1203Bicolored Antbird – Gymnopithys bicolorEl Tapir hummingbird garden01 Jan 2018
1204Spotted Antbird – Hylophylax naevioidesEl Tapir hummingbird garden01 Jan 2018
1205Ocellated Antbird – Phaenostictus mcleannaniEl Tapir hummingbird garden01 Jan 2018
1206Plain-brown Woodcreeper – Dendrocincla fuliginosaEl Tapir hummingbird garden01 Jan 2018
1207Wedge-billed Woodcreeper – Glyphorynchus spirurusEl Tapir hummingbird garden01 Jan 2018
1208Spotted Woodcreeper – Xiphorhynchus erythropygiusEl Tapir hummingbird garden01 Jan 2018
1209Plain Xenops – Xenops minutusEl Tapir hummingbird garden01 Jan 2018
1210Buff-throated Foliage-gleaner – Automolus ochrolaemusEl Tapir hummingbird garden01 Jan 2018
1211Striped Woodhaunter – Automolus subulatusEl Tapir hummingbird garden01 Jan 2018
1212Paltry Tyrannulet – Zimmerius vilissimusEl Tapir hummingbird garden01 Jan 2018
1213Scale-crested Pygmy-Tyrant – Lophotriccus pileatusEl Tapir hummingbird garden01 Jan 2018
1214Sulphur-rumped Flycatcher – Myiobius sulphureipygiusEl Tapir hummingbird garden01 Jan 2018
1215Rufous Mourner – Rhytipterna holerythraEl Tapir hummingbird garden01 Jan 2018
1216Dusky-capped Flycatcher – Myiarchus tuberculiferEl Tapir hummingbird garden01 Jan 2018
1217Boat-billed Flycatcher – Megarynchus pitanguaEl Tapir hummingbird garden01 Jan 2018
1218White-ruffed Manakin – Corapipo alteraEl Tapir hummingbird garden01 Jan 2018
1219Cinnamon Becard – Pachyramphus cinnamomeusEl Tapir hummingbird garden01 Jan 2018
1220Tawny-crowned Greenlet – Tunchiornis ochraceicepsEl Tapir hummingbird garden01 Jan 2018
1221Lesser Greenlet – Pachysylvia decurtataEl Tapir hummingbird garden01 Jan 2018
1222Yellow-throated Vireo – Vireo flavifronsEl Tapir hummingbird garden01 Jan 2018
1223Nightingale Wren – Microcerculus philomelaEl Tapir hummingbird garden01 Jan 2018
1224Stripe-breasted Wren – Cantorchilus thoracicusEl Tapir hummingbird garden01 Jan 2018
1225Bay Wren – Cantorchilus nigricapillusEl Tapir hummingbird garden01 Jan 2018
1226White-breasted Wood-Wren – Henicorhina leucostictaEl Tapir hummingbird garden01 Jan 2018
1227Tawny-faced Gnatwren – Microbates cinereiventrisEl Tapir hummingbird garden01 Jan 2018
1228Tropical Gnatcatcher – Polioptila plumbeaEl Tapir hummingbird garden01 Jan 2018
1229Wood Thrush – Hylocichla mustelinaEl Tapir hummingbird garden01 Jan 2018
1230Pale-vented Thrush – Turdus obsoletusEl Tapir hummingbird garden01 Jan 2018
1231Golden-winged Warbler – Vermivora chrysopteraEl Tapir hummingbird garden01 Jan 2018
1232Black-and-white Warbler – Mniotilta variaEl Tapir hummingbird garden01 Jan 2018
1233Kentucky Warbler – Geothlypis formosaEl Tapir hummingbird garden01 Jan 2018
1234Bay-breasted Warbler – Setophaga castaneaEl Tapir hummingbird garden01 Jan 2018
1235Chestnut-sided Warbler – Setophaga pensylvanicaEl Tapir hummingbird garden01 Jan 2018
1236Buff-rumped Warbler – Myiothlypis fulvicaudaEl Tapir hummingbird garden01 Jan 2018
1237Tawny-crested Tanager – Tachyphonus delatriiEl Tapir hummingbird garden01 Jan 2018
1238White-throated Shrike-Tanager – Lanio leucothoraxEl Tapir hummingbird garden01 Jan 2018
1239Passerini’s Tanager – Ramphocelus passeriniiEl Tapir hummingbird garden01 Jan 2018
1240Speckled Tanager – Ixothraupis guttataEl Tapir hummingbird garden01 Jan 2018
1241Golden-hooded Tanager – Tangara larvataEl Tapir hummingbird garden01 Jan 2018
1242Emerald Tanager – Tangara floridaEl Tapir hummingbird garden01 Jan 2018
1243Silver-throated Tanager – Tangara icterocephalaEl Tapir hummingbird garden01 Jan 2018
1244Black-and-yellow Tanager – Chrysothlypis chrysomelasEl Tapir hummingbird garden01 Jan 2018
1245Variable Seedeater – Sporophila corvinaEl Tapir hummingbird garden01 Jan 2018
1246Bananaquit – Coereba flaveolaEl Tapir hummingbird garden01 Jan 2018
1247Buff-throated Saltator – Saltator maximusEl Tapir hummingbird garden01 Jan 2018
1248Orange-billed Sparrow – Arremon aurantiirostrisEl Tapir hummingbird garden01 Jan 2018
1249Dusky-faced Tanager – Mitrospingus cassiniiEl Tapir hummingbird garden01 Jan 2018
1250Summer Tanager – Piranga rubraEl Tapir hummingbird garden01 Jan 2018
1251Carmiol’s Tanager – Chlorothraupis carmioliEl Tapir hummingbird garden01 Jan 2018
1252Black-faced Grosbeak – Caryothraustes poliogasterEl Tapir hummingbird garden01 Jan 2018
1253Blue-black Grosbeak – Cyanoloxia cyanoidesEl Tapir hummingbird garden01 Jan 2018
1254Chestnut-headed Oropendola – Psarocolius wagleriEl Tapir hummingbird garden01 Jan 2018
1255Scarlet-rumped Cacique – Cacicus uropygialisEl Tapir hummingbird garden01 Jan 2018
1256Tawny-capped Euphonia – Euphonia anneaeEl Tapir hummingbird garden01 Jan 2018
1257Weka – Gallirallus australisMussell Inn01 Jan 2018

 

 

Share:
Written by Redgannet
Redgannet worked for more than 35 years as a flight attendant for an international airline. He came to birding late in his career but, considering the distractions, doesn't regret the missed opportunities. He was paid to visit six continents and took full advantage of the chance to bird the world. He adopted the nom de blog, Redgannet, to avoid remonstrations from his overbearing employer, but secretly hoped that the air of mystery would make him more attractive to women. Now grounded, he is looking forward to seeing the seasons turn from a fixed point.