September has freshened the resolve of the beats. 10 of them contributed 147 checklists identifying 1126 species of bird. That is the best monthly total by a long, long way. Well done chaps.

Corey and Duncan have been working especially hard and Patrick cracked 700 for his beat. But they were not just pipped at the post for the title of sHarebirder of the month, they were zipped, dipped and whipped by Donna who shared a Brazilian bonanza. We are looking forward to your posts, Donna.

The numbers this month break down as follows;

9 countries are represented, with shares from UK, USA, Costa Rica, New Zealand, Australia, Brazil, China, Mexico and Argentina.

The year list is 2208 and the life list reached 3243.

Alphabetic TaxonomicLocationDate
1Brant – Branta berniclaBreezy Point Tip01 Jan 2017
2Surf Scoter – Melanitta perspicillataBreezy Point Tip01 Jan 2017
3Black Scoter – Melanitta americanaBreezy Point Tip01 Jan 2017
4Long-tailed Duck – Clangula hyemalisBreezy Point Tip01 Jan 2017
5Red-breasted Merganser – Mergus serratorBreezy Point Tip01 Jan 2017
6Red-throated Loon – Gavia stellataBreezy Point Tip01 Jan 2017
7Common Loon – Gavia immerBreezy Point Tip01 Jan 2017
8Northern Gannet – Morus bassanusBreezy Point Tip01 Jan 2017
9Great Cormorant – Phalacrocorax carboBreezy Point Tip01 Jan 2017
10Double-crested Cormorant – Phalacrocorax auritusBreezy Point Tip01 Jan 2017
11Black-bellied Plover – Pluvialis squatarolaBreezy Point Tip01 Jan 2017
12Sanderling – Calidris albaBreezy Point Tip01 Jan 2017
13Ring-billed Gull – Larus delawarensisBreezy Point Tip01 Jan 2017
14Herring Gull – Larus argentatusBreezy Point Tip01 Jan 2017
15Great Black-backed Gull – Larus marinusBreezy Point Tip01 Jan 2017
16Rock Pigeon – Columba liviaBreezy Point Tip01 Jan 2017
17Tree Swallow – Tachycineta bicolorBreezy Point Tip01 Jan 2017
18Northern Mockingbird – Mimus polyglottosBreezy Point Tip01 Jan 2017
19Yellow-rumped Warbler – Setophaga coronataBreezy Point Tip01 Jan 2017
20American Tree Sparrow – Spizelloides arboreaBreezy Point Tip01 Jan 2017
21Song Sparrow – Melospiza melodiaBreezy Point Tip01 Jan 2017
22Northern Cardinal – Cardinalis cardinalisBreezy Point Tip01 Jan 2017
23Northern Pintail – Anas acutaAirport Mangroves01 Jan 2017
24Eared Grebe – Podiceps nigricollisAirport Mangroves01 Jan 2017
25Magnificent Frigatebird – Fregata magnificensAirport Mangroves01 Jan 2017
26American White Pelican – Pelecanus erythrorhynchosAirport Mangroves01 Jan 2017
27Great Blue Heron – Ardea herodiasAirport Mangroves01 Jan 2017
28Great Egret – Ardea albaAirport Mangroves01 Jan 2017
29Snowy Egret – Egretta thulaAirport Mangroves01 Jan 2017
30Little Blue Heron – Egretta caeruleaAirport Mangroves01 Jan 2017
31Tricolored Heron – Egretta tricolorAirport Mangroves01 Jan 2017
32Reddish Egret – Egretta rufescensAirport Mangroves01 Jan 2017
33Black-crowned Night-Heron – Nycticorax nycticoraxAirport Mangroves01 Jan 2017
34Yellow-crowned Night-Heron – Nyctanassa violaceaAirport Mangroves01 Jan 2017
35White Ibis – Eudocimus albusAirport Mangroves01 Jan 2017
36Turkey Vulture – Cathartes auraAirport Mangroves01 Jan 2017
37Osprey – Pandion haliaetusAirport Mangroves01 Jan 2017
38American Avocet – Recurvirostra americanaAirport Mangroves01 Jan 2017
39Wilson’s Plover – Charadrius wilsoniaAirport Mangroves01 Jan 2017
40Whimbrel – Numenius phaeopusAirport Mangroves01 Jan 2017
41Long-billed Curlew – Numenius americanusAirport Mangroves01 Jan 2017
42Marbled Godwit – Limosa fedoaAirport Mangroves01 Jan 2017
43Least Sandpiper – Calidris minutillaAirport Mangroves01 Jan 2017
44Western Sandpiper – Calidris mauriAirport Mangroves01 Jan 2017
45Short-billed Dowitcher – Limnodromus griseusAirport Mangroves01 Jan 2017
46Spotted Sandpiper – Actitis maculariusAirport Mangroves01 Jan 2017
47Greater Yellowlegs – Tringa melanoleucaAirport Mangroves01 Jan 2017
48Willet – Tringa semipalmataAirport Mangroves01 Jan 2017
49Yellow-footed Gull – Larus livensAirport Mangroves01 Jan 2017
50Caspian Tern – Hydroprogne caspiaAirport Mangroves01 Jan 2017
51Forster’s Tern – Sterna forsteriAirport Mangroves01 Jan 2017
52Royal Tern – Thalasseus maximusAirport Mangroves01 Jan 2017
53Black Skimmer – Rynchops nigerAirport Mangroves01 Jan 2017
54Common Ground-Dove – Columbina passerinaAirport Mangroves01 Jan 2017
55White-winged Dove – Zenaida asiaticaAirport Mangroves01 Jan 2017
56Peregrine Falcon – Falco peregrinusAirport Mangroves01 Jan 2017
57Common Raven – Corvus coraxAirport Mangroves01 Jan 2017
58Verdin – Auriparus flavicepsAirport Mangroves01 Jan 2017
59European Starling – Sturnus vulgarisAirport Mangroves01 Jan 2017
60Orange-crowned Warbler – Oreothlypis celataAirport Mangroves01 Jan 2017
61Yellow Warbler – Setophaga petechiaAirport Mangroves01 Jan 2017
62House Finch – Haemorhous mexicanusAirport Mangroves01 Jan 2017
63Canada Goose – Branta canadensisMorgan Avenue Mudflats01 Jan 2017
64Northern Shoveler – Spatula clypeataMorgan Avenue Mudflats01 Jan 2017
65Gadwall – Mareca streperaMorgan Avenue Mudflats01 Jan 2017
66Mallard – Anas platyrhynchosMorgan Avenue Mudflats01 Jan 2017
67Greater Scaup – Aythya marilaMorgan Avenue Mudflats01 Jan 2017
68Bufflehead – Bucephala albeolaMorgan Avenue Mudflats01 Jan 2017
69Downy Woodpecker – Picoides pubescensMorgan Avenue Mudflats01 Jan 2017
70Carolina Chickadee – Poecile carolinensisMorgan Avenue Mudflats01 Jan 2017
71Tufted Titmouse – Baeolophus bicolorMorgan Avenue Mudflats01 Jan 2017
72White-breasted Nuthatch – Sitta carolinensisMorgan Avenue Mudflats01 Jan 2017
73Carolina Wren – Thryothorus ludovicianusMorgan Avenue Mudflats01 Jan 2017
74American Robin – Turdus migratoriusMorgan Avenue Mudflats01 Jan 2017
75Dark-eyed Junco – Junco hyemalisMorgan Avenue Mudflats01 Jan 2017
76White-throated Sparrow – Zonotrichia albicollisMorgan Avenue Mudflats01 Jan 2017
77Swamp Sparrow – Melospiza georgianaMorgan Avenue Mudflats01 Jan 2017
78Red-winged Blackbird – Agelaius phoeniceusMorgan Avenue Mudflats01 Jan 2017
79Common Grackle – Quiscalus quisculaMorgan Avenue Mudflats01 Jan 2017
80American Goldfinch – Spinus tristisMorgan Avenue Mudflats01 Jan 2017
81Plumed Whistling-Duck – Dendrocygna eytoniWestern Australia01 Jan 2017
82Wandering Whistling-Duck – Dendrocygna arcuataWestern Australia01 Jan 2017
83Pacific Black Duck – Anas superciliosaWestern Australia01 Jan 2017
84Gray Teal – Anas gracilisWestern Australia01 Jan 2017
85Indian Peafowl – Pavo cristatusWestern Australia01 Jan 2017
86Brown Booby – Sula leucogasterWestern Australia01 Jan 2017
87Australian Pelican – Pelecanus conspicillatusWestern Australia01 Jan 2017
88Intermediate Egret – Ardea intermediaWestern Australia01 Jan 2017
89White-faced Heron – Egretta novaehollandiaeWestern Australia01 Jan 2017
90Little Egret – Egretta garzettaWestern Australia01 Jan 2017
91Pacific Reef-Heron – Egretta sacraWestern Australia01 Jan 2017
92Glossy Ibis – Plegadis falcinellusWestern Australia01 Jan 2017
93Australian Ibis – Threskiornis moluccaWestern Australia01 Jan 2017
94Royal Spoonbill – Platalea regiaWestern Australia01 Jan 2017
95Wedge-tailed Eagle – Aquila audaxWestern Australia01 Jan 2017
96Brown Goshawk – Accipiter fasciatusWestern Australia01 Jan 2017
97Black Kite – Milvus migransWestern Australia01 Jan 2017
98Whistling Kite – Haliastur sphenurusWestern Australia01 Jan 2017
99Brahminy Kite – Haliastur indusWestern Australia01 Jan 2017
100White-bellied Sea-Eagle – Haliaeetus leucogasterWestern Australia01 Jan 2017
101Eurasian Coot – Fulica atraWestern Australia01 Jan 2017
102Pied Stilt – Himantopus leucocephalusWestern Australia01 Jan 2017
103Pied Oystercatcher – Haematopus longirostrisWestern Australia01 Jan 2017
104Sooty Oystercatcher – Haematopus fuliginosusWestern Australia01 Jan 2017
105Pacific Golden-Plover – Pluvialis fulvaWestern Australia01 Jan 2017
106Masked Lapwing – Vanellus milesWestern Australia01 Jan 2017
107Lesser Sand-Plover – Charadrius mongolusWestern Australia01 Jan 2017
108Greater Sand-Plover – Charadrius leschenaultiiWestern Australia01 Jan 2017
109Red-capped Plover – Charadrius ruficapillusWestern Australia01 Jan 2017
110Bar-tailed Godwit – Limosa lapponicaWestern Australia01 Jan 2017
111Black-tailed Godwit – Limosa limosaWestern Australia01 Jan 2017
112Ruddy Turnstone – Arenaria interpresWestern Australia01 Jan 2017
113Great Knot – Calidris tenuirostrisWestern Australia01 Jan 2017
114Red Knot – Calidris canutusWestern Australia01 Jan 2017
115Curlew Sandpiper – Calidris ferrugineaWestern Australia01 Jan 2017
116Red-necked Stint – Calidris ruficollisWestern Australia01 Jan 2017
117Terek Sandpiper – Xenus cinereusWestern Australia01 Jan 2017
118Common Sandpiper – Actitis hypoleucosWestern Australia01 Jan 2017
119Gray-tailed Tattler – Tringa brevipesWestern Australia01 Jan 2017
120Common Greenshank – Tringa nebulariaWestern Australia01 Jan 2017
121Oriental Pratincole – Glareola maldivarumWestern Australia01 Jan 2017
122Silver Gull – Chroicocephalus novaehollandiaeWestern Australia01 Jan 2017
123Little Tern – Sternula albifronsWestern Australia01 Jan 2017
124Gull-billed Tern – Gelochelidon niloticaWestern Australia01 Jan 2017
125Whiskered Tern – Chlidonias hybridaWestern Australia01 Jan 2017
126Roseate Tern – Sterna dougalliiWestern Australia01 Jan 2017
127Common Tern – Sterna hirundoWestern Australia01 Jan 2017
128Great Crested Tern – Thalasseus bergiiWestern Australia01 Jan 2017
129Lesser Crested Tern – Thalasseus bengalensisWestern Australia01 Jan 2017
130Crested Pigeon – Ocyphaps lophotesWestern Australia01 Jan 2017
131Diamond Dove – Geopelia cuneataWestern Australia01 Jan 2017
132Peaceful Dove – Geopelia placidaWestern Australia01 Jan 2017
133Bar-shouldered Dove – Geopelia humeralisWestern Australia01 Jan 2017
134Pheasant Coucal – Centropus phasianinusWestern Australia01 Jan 2017
135Horsfield’s Bronze-Cuckoo – Chrysococcyx basalisWestern Australia01 Jan 2017
136Brush Cuckoo – Cacomantis variolosusWestern Australia01 Jan 2017
137Blue-winged Kookaburra – Dacelo leachiiWestern Australia01 Jan 2017
138Rainbow Bee-eater – Merops ornatusWestern Australia01 Jan 2017
139Dollarbird – Eurystomus orientalisWestern Australia01 Jan 2017
140Australian Kestrel – Falco cenchroidesWestern Australia01 Jan 2017
141Australian Hobby – Falco longipennisWestern Australia01 Jan 2017
142Little Corella – Cacatua sanguineaWestern Australia01 Jan 2017
143Red-winged Parrot – Aprosmictus erythropterusWestern Australia01 Jan 2017
144Rainbow Lorikeet – Trichoglossus haematodusWestern Australia01 Jan 2017
145Great Bowerbird – Chlamydera nuchalisWestern Australia01 Jan 2017
146Red-backed Fairywren – Malurus melanocephalusWestern Australia01 Jan 2017
147White-gaped Honeyeater – Stomiopera unicolorWestern Australia01 Jan 2017
148Singing Honeyeater – Gavicalis virescensWestern Australia01 Jan 2017
149Red-headed Myzomela – Myzomela erythrocephalaWestern Australia01 Jan 2017
150Brown Honeyeater – Lichmera indistinctaWestern Australia01 Jan 2017
151Little Friarbird – Philemon citreogularisWestern Australia01 Jan 2017
152Gray-crowned Babbler – Pomatostomus temporalisWestern Australia01 Jan 2017
153White-breasted Woodswallow – Artamus leucorynchusWestern Australia01 Jan 2017
154Black-faced Woodswallow – Artamus cinereusWestern Australia01 Jan 2017
155Pied Butcherbird – Cracticus nigrogularisWestern Australia01 Jan 2017
156Australian Magpie – Gymnorhina tibicenWestern Australia01 Jan 2017
157Black-faced Cuckooshrike – Coracina novaehollandiaeWestern Australia01 Jan 2017
158Gray Shrikethrush – Colluricincla harmonicaWestern Australia01 Jan 2017
159Black-tailed Whistler – Pachycephala melanuraWestern Australia01 Jan 2017
160Rufous Whistler – Pachycephala rufiventrisWestern Australia01 Jan 2017
161Olive-backed Oriole – Oriolus sagittatusWestern Australia01 Jan 2017
162Willie-wagtail – Rhipidura leucophrysWestern Australia01 Jan 2017
163Magpie-lark – Grallina cyanoleucaWestern Australia01 Jan 2017
164Torresian Crow – Corvus orruWestern Australia01 Jan 2017
165Australasian Bushlark – Mirafra javanicaWestern Australia01 Jan 2017
166Fairy Martin – Petrochelidon arielWestern Australia01 Jan 2017
167Brown Songlark – Megalurus cruralisWestern Australia01 Jan 2017
168Golden-headed Cisticola – Cisticola exilisWestern Australia01 Jan 2017
169Australian Yellow White-eye – Zosterops luteusWestern Australia01 Jan 2017
170Mistletoebird – Dicaeum hirundinaceumWestern Australia01 Jan 2017
171Eastern Yellow Wagtail – Motacilla tschutschensisWestern Australia01 Jan 2017
172Australasian Pipit – Anthus novaeseelandiaeWestern Australia01 Jan 2017
173Zebra Finch – Taeniopygia guttataWestern Australia01 Jan 2017
174Double-barred Finch – Taeniopygia bichenoviiWestern Australia01 Jan 2017
175Long-tailed Finch – Poephila acuticaudaWestern Australia01 Jan 2017
176Gouldian Finch – Erythrura gouldiaeWestern Australia01 Jan 2017
177House Sparrow – Passer domesticusUS-NY-New York-21400-21598 Rockaway Point Blvd – 40.5597x-73.924601 Jan 2017
178Common Eider – Somateria mollissimaFort Tilden–Fishermans Parking Lot01 Jan 2017
179White-winged Scoter – Melanitta fuscaFort Tilden–Fishermans Parking Lot01 Jan 2017
180Dunlin – Calidris alpinaFort Tilden–Fishermans Parking Lot01 Jan 2017
181American Crow – Corvus brachyrhynchosFort Tilden–Fishermans Parking Lot01 Jan 2017
182Black-capped Chickadee – Poecile atricapillusFort Tilden01 Jan 2017
183Bald Eagle – Haliaeetus leucocephalusOld Spye Road01 Jan 2017
184Mourning Dove – Zenaida macrouraOld Spye Road01 Jan 2017
185Blue Jay – Cyanocitta cristataOld Spye Road01 Jan 2017
186Savannah Sparrow – Passerculus sandwichensisOld Spye Road01 Jan 2017
187Brown Pelican – Pelecanus occidentalisLa Paz, Mexico01 Jan 2017
188Semipalmated Plover – Charadrius semipalmatusLa Paz, Mexico01 Jan 2017
189Heermann’s Gull – Larus heermanniLa Paz, Mexico01 Jan 2017
190Mute Swan – Cygnus olorBaisley Pond Park01 Jan 2017
191American Wigeon – Mareca americanaBaisley Pond Park01 Jan 2017
192American Black Duck – Anas rubripesBaisley Pond Park01 Jan 2017
193Redhead – Aythya americanaBaisley Pond Park01 Jan 2017
194Ring-necked Duck – Aythya collarisBaisley Pond Park01 Jan 2017
195Ruddy Duck – Oxyura jamaicensisBaisley Pond Park01 Jan 2017
196Pied-billed Grebe – Podilymbus podicepsBaisley Pond Park01 Jan 2017
197American Coot – Fulica americanaBaisley Pond Park01 Jan 2017
198Fox Sparrow – Passerella iliacaBaisley Pond Park01 Jan 2017
199Canvasback – Aythya valisineriaWorlds Fair Marina, Flushing01 Jan 2017
200Lesser Scaup – Aythya affinisWorlds Fair Marina, Flushing01 Jan 2017
201Red Wattlebird – Anthochaera carunculataKngsville01 Jan 2017
202Blue-winged Teal – Spatula discorsLa Paz, Mexico01 Jan 2017
203Cinnamon Teal – Spatula cyanopteraLa Paz, Mexico01 Jan 2017
204Green-winged Teal – Anas creccaLa Paz, Mexico01 Jan 2017
205White-faced Ibis – Plegadis chihiLa Paz, Mexico01 Jan 2017
206Cooper’s Hawk – Accipiter cooperiiLa Paz, Mexico01 Jan 2017
207Black-necked Stilt – Himantopus mexicanusLa Paz, Mexico01 Jan 2017
208Gila Woodpecker – Melanerpes uropygialisLa Paz, Mexico01 Jan 2017
209American Kestrel – Falco sparveriusLa Paz, Mexico01 Jan 2017
210Black Phoebe – Sayornis nigricansLa Paz, Mexico01 Jan 2017
211Cactus Wren – Campylorhynchus brunneicapillusLa Paz, Mexico01 Jan 2017
212Hooded Oriole – Icterus cucullatusLa Paz, Mexico01 Jan 2017
213Northern Harrier – Circus hudsoniusUS-NJ-Sayreville-2-198 Zaunerowicz Dr – 40.4566x-74.269001 Jan 2017
214California Quail – Callipepla californicaPres La Buena Mujer01 Jan 2017
215Harris’s Hawk – Parabuteo unicinctusPres La Buena Mujer01 Jan 2017
216Zone-tailed Hawk – Buteo albonotatusPres La Buena Mujer01 Jan 2017
217Greater Roadrunner – Geococcyx californianusPres La Buena Mujer01 Jan 2017
218Costa’s Hummingbird – Calypte costaePres La Buena Mujer01 Jan 2017
219Xantus’s Hummingbird – Hylocharis xantusiiPres La Buena Mujer01 Jan 2017
220Belted Kingfisher – Megaceryle alcyonPres La Buena Mujer01 Jan 2017
221Ladder-backed Woodpecker – Picoides scalarisPres La Buena Mujer01 Jan 2017
222Gilded Flicker – Colaptes chrysoidesPres La Buena Mujer01 Jan 2017
223Crested Caracara – Caracara cheriwayPres La Buena Mujer01 Jan 2017
224Gray Flycatcher – Empidonax wrightiiPres La Buena Mujer01 Jan 2017
225Ash-throated Flycatcher – Myiarchus cinerascensPres La Buena Mujer01 Jan 2017
226Cassin’s Kingbird – Tyrannus vociferansPres La Buena Mujer01 Jan 2017
227Loggerhead Shrike – Lanius ludovicianusPres La Buena Mujer01 Jan 2017
228California Scrub-Jay – Aphelocoma californicaPres La Buena Mujer01 Jan 2017
229Blue-gray Gnatcatcher – Polioptila caeruleaPres La Buena Mujer01 Jan 2017
230California Gnatcatcher – Polioptila californicaPres La Buena Mujer01 Jan 2017
231Gray Thrasher – Toxostoma cinereumPres La Buena Mujer01 Jan 2017
232Phainopepla – Phainopepla nitensPres La Buena Mujer01 Jan 2017
233Lark Sparrow – Chondestes grammacusPres La Buena Mujer01 Jan 2017
234Black-headed Grosbeak – Pheucticus melanocephalusPres La Buena Mujer01 Jan 2017
235Hooded Merganser – Lophodytes cucullatusFlushing Meadows Corona Park–Willow Lake01 Jan 2017
236Common Merganser – Mergus merganserFlushing Meadows Corona Park–Willow Lake01 Jan 2017
237Red-tailed Hawk – Buteo jamaicensisFlushing Meadows Corona Park–Willow Lake01 Jan 2017
238Palm Warbler – Setophaga palmarumFlushing Meadows Corona Park–Willow Lake01 Jan 2017
239Red-breasted Nuthatch – Sitta canadensisTennent Pond, NJ01 Jan 2017
240Golden-crowned Kinglet – Regulus satrapaTennent Pond, NJ01 Jan 2017
241Red-bellied Woodpecker – Melanerpes carolinusFlushing Meadows Corona Park–Willow Lake01 Jan 2017
242Black Vulture – Coragyps atratusPrice Street01 Jan 2017
243Blue-footed Booby – Sula nebouxiiMarina Palmira01 Jan 2017
244Green Heron – Butorides virescensMarina Palmira01 Jan 2017
245Ruby-crowned Kinglet – Regulus calendulaJulian L. Capik Nature Preserve01 Jan 2017
246New Zealand Pigeon – Hemiphaga novaeseelandiaePembroke02 Jan 2017
247Tui – Prosthemadera novaeseelandiaePembroke02 Jan 2017
248Black-headed Gull – Chroicocephalus ridibundusLittle Senacre02 Jan 2017
249Common Wood-Pigeon – Columba palumbusLittle Senacre02 Jan 2017
250Eurasian Collared-Dove – Streptopelia decaoctoLittle Senacre02 Jan 2017
251Eurasian Magpie – Pica picaLittle Senacre02 Jan 2017
252Eurasian Blue Tit – Cyanistes caeruleusLittle Senacre02 Jan 2017
253Eurasian Blackbird – Turdus merulaLittle Senacre02 Jan 2017
254Mistle Thrush – Turdus viscivorusLittle Senacre02 Jan 2017
255Common Pochard – Aythya ferinaMote Park02 Jan 2017
256Eurasian Sparrowhawk – Accipiter nisusMote Park02 Jan 2017
257Water Rail – Rallus aquaticusMote Park02 Jan 2017
258Eurasian Moorhen – Gallinula chloropusMote Park02 Jan 2017
259Mew Gull – Larus canusMote Park02 Jan 2017
260Common Kingfisher – Alcedo atthisMote Park02 Jan 2017
261Eurasian Jay – Garrulus glandariusMote Park02 Jan 2017
262Carrion Crow – Corvus coroneMote Park02 Jan 2017
263Great Tit – Parus majorMote Park02 Jan 2017
264European Robin – Erithacus rubeculaMote Park02 Jan 2017
265Dunnock – Prunella modularisMote Park02 Jan 2017
266Common Chaffinch – Fringilla coelebsMote Park02 Jan 2017
267European Greenfinch – Chloris chlorisMote Park02 Jan 2017
268European Goldfinch – Carduelis carduelisMote Park02 Jan 2017
269Northern Flicker – Colaptes auratusstakeout Rock Wren, Rutgers Blvd, Franklin Township (2016-17)02 Jan 2017
270Rock Wren – Salpinctes obsoletusstakeout Rock Wren, Rutgers Blvd, Franklin Township (2016-17)02 Jan 2017
271Red-headed Woodpecker – Melanerpes erythrocephalusArthur J. Hendrickson Park02 Jan 2017
272Gray Heron – Ardea cinereaM25 Incidental02 Jan 2017
273Common Buzzard – Buteo buteoM25 Incidental02 Jan 2017
274Eurasian Kestrel – Falco tinnunculusM25 Incidental02 Jan 2017
275Far Eastern Curlew – Numenius madagascariensisWestern Australia02 Jan 2017
276Horned Lark – Eremophila alpestrisRobert Moses SP02 Jan 2017
277Lapland Longspur – Calcarius lapponicusRobert Moses SP02 Jan 2017
278Tundra Swan – Cygnus columbianusLake Ronkonkoma02 Jan 2017
279Gray Gerygone – Gerygone igataPembroke03 Jan 2017
280Lesser Frigatebird – Fregata arielWestern Australia03 Jan 2017
281Great Gray Shrike – Lanius excubitorRoute from Kovilovo to Beljarica03 Jan 2017
282Hooded Crow – Corvus cornixRoute from Kovilovo to Beljarica03 Jan 2017
283Reed Bunting – Emberiza schoeniclusRoute from Kovilovo to Beljarica03 Jan 2017
284Ring-necked Pheasant – Phasianus colchicusBeljarica, centralni forland (Kovilovo floodplain), IBA Uš?e Save u Dunav03 Jan 2017
285Pygmy Cormorant – Microcarbo pygmeusBeljarica, centralni forland (Kovilovo floodplain), IBA Uš?e Save u Dunav03 Jan 2017
286White-tailed Eagle – Haliaeetus albicillaBeljarica, centralni forland (Kovilovo floodplain), IBA Uš?e Save u Dunav03 Jan 2017
287Great Spotted Woodpecker – Dendrocopos majorBeljarica, centralni forland (Kovilovo floodplain), IBA Uš?e Save u Dunav03 Jan 2017
288Long-tailed Tit – Aegithalos caudatusBeljarica, centralni forland (Kovilovo floodplain), IBA Uš?e Save u Dunav03 Jan 2017
289Brambling – Fringilla montifringillaBeljarica, centralni forland (Kovilovo floodplain), IBA Uš?e Save u Dunav03 Jan 2017
290Eurasian Tree Sparrow – Passer montanusBeljarica, centralni forland (Kovilovo floodplain), IBA Uš?e Save u Dunav03 Jan 2017
291Red-shouldered Hawk – Buteo lineatusTyson’s Corner03 Jan 2017
292Hen Harrier – Circus cyaneusRoute from Kovilovo to Vizelj03 Jan 2017
293Egyptian Goose – Alopochen aegyptiacaDorney Wetlands04 Jan 2017
294Tufted Duck – Aythya fuligulaDorney Wetlands04 Jan 2017
295Little Grebe – Tachybaptus ruficollisDorney Wetlands04 Jan 2017
296Great Crested Grebe – Podiceps cristatusDorney Wetlands04 Jan 2017
297Red Kite – Milvus milvusDorney Wetlands04 Jan 2017
298Northern Lapwing – Vanellus vanellusDorney Wetlands04 Jan 2017
299Common Snipe – Gallinago gallinagoDorney Wetlands04 Jan 2017
300Stock Dove – Columba oenasDorney Wetlands04 Jan 2017
301Eurasian Green Woodpecker – Picus viridisDorney Wetlands04 Jan 2017
302Eurasian Wren – Troglodytes troglodytesDorney Wetlands04 Jan 2017
303Goldcrest – Regulus regulusDorney Wetlands04 Jan 2017
304Common Chiffchaff – Phylloscopus collybitaDorney Wetlands04 Jan 2017
305European Stonechat – Saxicola rubicolaDorney Wetlands04 Jan 2017
306Fieldfare – Turdus pilarisDorney Wetlands04 Jan 2017
307Redwing – Turdus iliacusDorney Wetlands04 Jan 2017
308White Wagtail – Motacilla albaDorney Wetlands04 Jan 2017
309Crested Bobwhite – Colinus cristatusSan Joaquin coffee04 Jan 2017
310Red-billed Pigeon – Patagioenas flavirostrisSan Joaquin coffee04 Jan 2017
311Inca Dove – Columbina incaSan Joaquin coffee04 Jan 2017
312White-fronted Parrot – Amazona albifronsSan Joaquin coffee04 Jan 2017
313Great Kiskadee – Pitangus sulphuratusSan Joaquin coffee04 Jan 2017
314Social Flycatcher – Myiozetetes similisSan Joaquin coffee04 Jan 2017
315Tropical Kingbird – Tyrannus melancholicusSan Joaquin coffee04 Jan 2017
316Blue-gray Tanager – Thraupis episcopusSan Joaquin coffee04 Jan 2017
317Rufous-collared Sparrow – Zonotrichia capensisSan Joaquin coffee04 Jan 2017
318Cattle Egret – Bubulcus ibisRobles riparian zone04 Jan 2017
319Gray Hawk – Buteo plagiatusRobles riparian zone04 Jan 2017
320White-tipped Dove – Leptotila verreauxiRobles riparian zone04 Jan 2017
321White-crowned Parrot – Pionus senilisRobles riparian zone04 Jan 2017
322Yellow-olive Flycatcher – Tolmomyias sulphurescensRobles riparian zone04 Jan 2017
323Lesser Greenlet – Pachysylvia decurtataRobles riparian zone04 Jan 2017
324Brown Jay – Psilorhinus morioRobles riparian zone04 Jan 2017
325House Wren – Troglodytes aedonRobles riparian zone04 Jan 2017
326Rufous-breasted Wren – Pheugopedius rutilusRobles riparian zone04 Jan 2017
327Isthmian Wren – Cantorchilus elutusRobles riparian zone04 Jan 2017
328Golden-winged Warbler – Vermivora chrysopteraRobles riparian zone04 Jan 2017
329Black-and-white Warbler – Mniotilta variaRobles riparian zone04 Jan 2017
330Tennessee Warbler – Oreothlypis peregrinaRobles riparian zone04 Jan 2017
331Chestnut-sided Warbler – Setophaga pensylvanicaRobles riparian zone04 Jan 2017
332Rufous-capped Warbler – Basileuterus rufifronsRobles riparian zone04 Jan 2017
333Wilson’s Warbler – Cardellina pusillaRobles riparian zone04 Jan 2017
334Yellow-faced Grassquit – Tiaris olivaceusRobles riparian zone04 Jan 2017
335White-eared Ground-Sparrow – Melozone leucotisRobles riparian zone04 Jan 2017
336Montezuma Oropendola – Psarocolius montezumaRobles riparian zone04 Jan 2017
337Green Hermit – Phaethornis guyCinchona–Mirador La Cascada04 Jan 2017
338Green Thorntail – Discosura conversiiCinchona–Mirador La Cascada04 Jan 2017
339Green-crowned Brilliant – Heliodoxa jaculaCinchona–Mirador La Cascada04 Jan 2017
340White-bellied Mountain-gem – Lampornis hemileucusCinchona–Mirador La Cascada04 Jan 2017
341Violet Sabrewing – Campylopterus hemileucurusCinchona–Mirador La Cascada04 Jan 2017
342Coppery-headed Emerald – Elvira cupreicepsCinchona–Mirador La Cascada04 Jan 2017
343Rufous-tailed Hummingbird – Amazilia tzacatlCinchona–Mirador La Cascada04 Jan 2017
344Red-headed Barbet – Eubucco bourcieriiCinchona–Mirador La Cascada04 Jan 2017
345Prong-billed Barbet – Semnornis frantziiCinchona–Mirador La Cascada04 Jan 2017
346Northern Emerald-Toucanet – Aulacorhynchus prasinusCinchona–Mirador La Cascada04 Jan 2017
347Clay-colored Thrush – Turdus grayiCinchona–Mirador La Cascada04 Jan 2017
348Slate-throated Redstart – Myioborus miniatusCinchona–Mirador La Cascada04 Jan 2017
349Passerini’s Tanager – Ramphocelus passeriniiCinchona–Mirador La Cascada04 Jan 2017
350Palm Tanager – Thraupis palmarumCinchona–Mirador La Cascada04 Jan 2017
351Silver-throated Tanager – Tangara icterocephalaCinchona–Mirador La Cascada04 Jan 2017
352Bananaquit – Coereba flaveolaCinchona–Mirador La Cascada04 Jan 2017
353Common Chlorospingus – Chlorospingus flavopectusCinchona–Mirador La Cascada04 Jan 2017
354White-naped Brushfinch – Atlapetes albinuchaCinchona–Mirador La Cascada04 Jan 2017
355Baltimore Oriole – Icterus galbulaCinchona–Mirador La Cascada04 Jan 2017
356White Hawk – Pseudastur albicollisVirgen del Socorro04 Jan 2017
357Broad-winged Hawk – Buteo platypterusVirgen del Socorro04 Jan 2017
358Black-crested Coquette – Lophornis helenaeVirgen del Socorro04 Jan 2017
359Crowned Woodnymph – Thalurania colombicaVirgen del Socorro04 Jan 2017
360Collared Trogon – Trogon collarisVirgen del Socorro04 Jan 2017
361Zeledon’s Antbird – Hafferia zeledoniVirgen del Socorro04 Jan 2017
362Paltry Tyrannulet – Zimmerius vilissimusVirgen del Socorro04 Jan 2017
363Tufted Flycatcher – Mitrephanes phaeocercusVirgen del Socorro04 Jan 2017
364Yellow-bellied Flycatcher – Empidonax flaviventrisVirgen del Socorro04 Jan 2017
365Dusky-capped Flycatcher – Myiarchus tuberculiferVirgen del Socorro04 Jan 2017
366Philadelphia Vireo – Vireo philadelphicusVirgen del Socorro04 Jan 2017
367Gray-breasted Wood-Wren – Henicorhina leucophrysVirgen del Socorro04 Jan 2017
368Louisiana Waterthrush – Parkesia motacillaVirgen del Socorro04 Jan 2017
369Tropical Parula – Setophaga pitiayumiVirgen del Socorro04 Jan 2017
370Blackburnian Warbler – Setophaga fuscaVirgen del Socorro04 Jan 2017
371Black-throated Green Warbler – Setophaga virensVirgen del Socorro04 Jan 2017
372Crimson-collared Tanager – Ramphocelus sanguinolentusVirgen del Socorro04 Jan 2017
373Variable Seedeater – Sporophila corvinaVirgen del Socorro04 Jan 2017
374Summer Tanager – Piranga rubraVirgen del Socorro04 Jan 2017
375Black-thighed Grosbeak – Pheucticus tibialisVirgen del Socorro04 Jan 2017
376Talamanca Hummingbird – Eugenes spectabilisRoad to PN Volcán Poás04 Jan 2017
377Fiery-throated Hummingbird – Panterpe insignisRoad to PN Volcán Poás04 Jan 2017
378Purple-throated Mountain-gem – Lampornis calolaemusRoad to PN Volcán Poás04 Jan 2017
379Buffy Tuftedcheek – Pseudocolaptes lawrenciiRoad to PN Volcán Poás04 Jan 2017
380Ruddy Treerunner – Margarornis rubiginosusRoad to PN Volcán Poás04 Jan 2017
381Mountain Elaenia – Elaenia frantziiRoad to PN Volcán Poás04 Jan 2017
382Ochraceous Wren – Troglodytes ochraceusRoad to PN Volcán Poás04 Jan 2017
383Ruddy-capped Nightingale-Thrush – Catharus frantziiRoad to PN Volcán Poás04 Jan 2017
384Long-tailed Silky-flycatcher – Ptiliogonys caudatusRoad to PN Volcán Poás04 Jan 2017
385Sooty-capped Chlorospingus – Chlorospingus pileatusRoad to PN Volcán Poás04 Jan 2017
386Yellow-thighed Finch – Pselliophorus tibialisRoad to PN Volcán Poás04 Jan 2017
387Australasian Grebe – Tachybaptus novaehollandiaeWestern Australia04 Jan 2017
388Little Pied Cormorant – Microcarbo melanoleucosWestern Australia04 Jan 2017
389Brolga – Antigone rubicundaWestern Australia04 Jan 2017
390Black-fronted Dotterel – Elseyornis melanopsWestern Australia04 Jan 2017
391Sacred Kingfisher – Todiramphus sanctusWestern Australia04 Jan 2017
392Galah – Eolophus roseicapillaWestern Australia04 Jan 2017
393Rufous-throated Honeyeater – Conopophila rufogularisWestern Australia04 Jan 2017
394Varied Sittella – Daphoenositta chrysopteraWestern Australia04 Jan 2017
395Lesser Violetear – Colibri cyanotusVolcan Poas–Restaurant El Rio04 Jan 2017
396Magenta-throated Woodstar – Calliphlox bryantaeVolcan Poas–Restaurant El Rio04 Jan 2017
397Volcano Hummingbird – Selasphorus flammulaVolcan Poas–Restaurant El Rio04 Jan 2017
398Stripe-tailed Hummingbird – Eupherusa eximiaVolcan Poas–Restaurant El Rio04 Jan 2017
399Collared Redstart – Myioborus torquatusLos Cartagos04 Jan 2017
400Magpie Goose – Anseranas semipalmataWestern Australia05 Jan 2017
401White-eyed Duck – Aythya australisWestern Australia05 Jan 2017
402Little Black Cormorant – Phalacrocorax sulcirostrisWestern Australia05 Jan 2017
403Australasian Darter – Anhinga novaehollandiaeWestern Australia05 Jan 2017
404Straw-necked Ibis – Threskiornis spinicollisWestern Australia05 Jan 2017
405Black-breasted Kite – Hamirostra melanosternonWestern Australia05 Jan 2017
406Australasian Swamphen – Porphyrio melanotusWestern Australia05 Jan 2017
407Pallid Cuckoo – Cacomantis pallidusWestern Australia05 Jan 2017
408Brown Falcon – Falco berigoraWestern Australia05 Jan 2017
409Black-tailed Treecreeper – Climacteris melanurusWestern Australia05 Jan 2017
410Variegated Fairywren – Malurus lambertiWestern Australia05 Jan 2017
411Banded Honeyeater – Cissomela pectoralisWestern Australia05 Jan 2017
412White-throated Gerygone – Gerygone olivaceaWestern Australia05 Jan 2017
413White-winged Triller – Lalage tricolorWestern Australia05 Jan 2017
414Paperbark Flycatcher – Myiagra nanaWestern Australia05 Jan 2017
415Rook – Corvus frugilegusLeš?e, Beograd05 Jan 2017
416Pink-footed Goose – Anser brachyrhynchusArthur J. Hendrickson Park05 Jan 2017
417Eurasian Jackdaw – Corvus monedulaSlanci–Ul. Save Kova?evi?a (manastirski put)05 Jan 2017
418Merlin – Falco columbariusKissena Park05 Jan 2017
419Pine Warbler – Setophaga pinusFlushing Meadows Corona Park05 Jan 2017
420Silver-eye – Zosterops lateralisPembroke06 Jan 2017
421Eastern Phoebe – Sayornis phoebeCheriton Landfill06 Jan 2017
422Fish Crow – Corvus ossifragusCheriton Landfill06 Jan 2017
423Lucy’s Warbler – Oreothlypis luciaeCheriton Landfill06 Jan 2017
424Nashville Warbler – Oreothlypis ruficapillaCheriton Landfill06 Jan 2017
425Field Sparrow – Spizella pusillaCheriton Landfill06 Jan 2017
426Red-necked Grebe – Podiceps grisegenaCBBT–South Thimble Island (#1)06 Jan 2017
427Paradise Shelduck – Tadorna variegataZealandia Karori Sanctuary07 Jan 2017
428New Zealand Scaup – Aythya novaeseelandiaeZealandia Karori Sanctuary07 Jan 2017
429South Island Takahe – Porphyrio hochstetteriZealandia Karori Sanctuary07 Jan 2017
430Kelp Gull – Larus dominicanusZealandia Karori Sanctuary07 Jan 2017
431New Zealand Kaka – Nestor meridionalisZealandia Karori Sanctuary07 Jan 2017
432Red-crowned Parakeet – Cyanoramphus novaezelandiaeZealandia Karori Sanctuary07 Jan 2017
433New Zealand Bellbird – Anthornis melanuraZealandia Karori Sanctuary07 Jan 2017
434Whitehead – Mohoua albicillaZealandia Karori Sanctuary07 Jan 2017
435North Island Saddleback – Philesturnus rufusaterZealandia Karori Sanctuary07 Jan 2017
436Stitchbird – Notiomystis cinctaZealandia Karori Sanctuary07 Jan 2017
437New Zealand Robin – Petroica australisZealandia Karori Sanctuary07 Jan 2017
438Welcome Swallow – Hirundo neoxenaZealandia Karori Sanctuary07 Jan 2017
439Snow Goose – Anser caerulescensBelmont Lake SP07 Jan 2017
440Barnacle Goose – Branta leucopsisBelmont Lake SP07 Jan 2017
441Wood Duck – Aix sponsaBelmont Lake SP07 Jan 2017
442Brown Creeper – Certhia americanaBelmont Lake SP07 Jan 2017
443Common Gallinule – Gallinula galeataSavannah NWR07 Jan 2017
444Wilson’s Snipe – Gallinago delicataSavannah NWR07 Jan 2017
445Chipping Sparrow – Spizella passerinaSavannah NWR07 Jan 2017
446Pied Cormorant – Phalacrocorax variusWestern Australia07 Jan 2017
447Black-eared Cuckoo – Chrysococcyx osculansWestern Australia07 Jan 2017
448Hoffmann’s Woodpecker – Melanerpes hoffmanniibobolink site08 Jan 2017
449Gray-crowned Yellowthroat – Geothlypis poliocephalabobolink site08 Jan 2017
450Eastern Meadowlark – Sturnella magnabobolink site08 Jan 2017
451Red-breasted Meadowlark – Sturnella militarisbobolink site08 Jan 2017
452Bronzed Cowbird – Molothrus aeneusbobolink site08 Jan 2017
453Melodious Blackbird – Dives divesbobolink site08 Jan 2017
454Great-tailed Grackle – Quiscalus mexicanusbobolink site08 Jan 2017
455Black-bellied Whistling-Duck – Dendrocygna autumnalisEmbalse San Miguel, Turrúcares08 Jan 2017
456Least Grebe – Tachybaptus dominicusEmbalse San Miguel, Turrúcares08 Jan 2017
457Neotropic Cormorant – Phalacrocorax brasilianusEmbalse San Miguel, Turrúcares08 Jan 2017
458Ruby-throated Hummingbird – Archilochus colubrisEmbalse San Miguel, Turrúcares08 Jan 2017
459Bright-rumped Attila – Attila spadiceusEmbalse San Miguel, Turrúcares08 Jan 2017
460Nutting’s Flycatcher – Myiarchus nuttingiEmbalse San Miguel, Turrúcares08 Jan 2017
461Boat-billed Flycatcher – Megarynchus pitanguaEmbalse San Miguel, Turrúcares08 Jan 2017
462Northern Rough-winged Swallow – Stelgidopteryx serripennisEmbalse San Miguel, Turrúcares08 Jan 2017
463Scrub Euphonia – Euphonia affinisEmbalse San Miguel, Turrúcares08 Jan 2017
464Vaux’s Swift – Chaetura vauxiLa Garita–Represa Río Poás08 Jan 2017
465Yellow-throated Vireo – Vireo flavifronsLa Garita–Represa Río Poás08 Jan 2017
466Blue-and-white Swallow – Pygochelidon cyanoleucaLa Garita–Represa Río Poás08 Jan 2017
467Rufous-naped Wren – Campylorhynchus rufinuchaLa Garita–Represa Río Poás08 Jan 2017
468Squirrel Cuckoo – Piaya cayanacalle limon08 Jan 2017
469Ferruginous Pygmy-Owl – Glaucidium brasilianumcalle limon08 Jan 2017
470Blue-throated Goldentail – Hylocharis eliciaecalle limon08 Jan 2017
471Keel-billed Toucan – Ramphastos sulfuratuscalle limon08 Jan 2017
472Crimson-fronted Parakeet – Psittacara finschicalle limon08 Jan 2017
473Northern Beardless-Tyrannulet – Camptostoma imberbecalle limon08 Jan 2017
474Rose-throated Becard – Pachyramphus aglaiaecalle limon08 Jan 2017
475Yellow-throated Euphonia – Euphonia hirundinaceacalle limon08 Jan 2017
476Rusty Blackbird – Euphagus carolinusAlley Pond Park–Oakland Lake08 Jan 2017
477Anhinga – Anhinga anhingaSpace Coast Regional Airport08 Jan 2017
478Scissor-tailed Flycatcher – Tyrannus forficatusSpace Coast Regional Airport08 Jan 2017
479Boat-tailed Grackle – Quiscalus majorSpace Coast Regional Airport08 Jan 2017
480Eurasian Marsh-Harrier – Circus aeruginosusOare Marshes LNR08 Jan 2017
481Pied Avocet – Recurvirostra avosettaOare Marshes LNR08 Jan 2017
482Eurasian Curlew – Numenius arquataOare Marshes LNR08 Jan 2017
483Mottled Duck – Anas fulvigulaMerritt Island NWR–Black Point Wildlife Dr.08 Jan 2017
484Wood Stork – Mycteria americanaMerritt Island NWR–Black Point Wildlife Dr.08 Jan 2017
485Roseate Spoonbill – Platalea ajajaMerritt Island NWR–Black Point Wildlife Dr.08 Jan 2017
486Sora – Porzana carolinaMerritt Island NWR–Black Point Wildlife Dr.08 Jan 2017
487Killdeer – Charadrius vociferusMerritt Island NWR–Black Point Wildlife Dr.08 Jan 2017
488Long-billed Dowitcher – Limnodromus scolopaceusMerritt Island NWR–Black Point Wildlife Dr.08 Jan 2017
489Laughing Gull – Leucophaeus atricillaMerritt Island NWR–Black Point Wildlife Dr.08 Jan 2017
490Black-chinned Honeyeater – Melithreptus gularisWestern Australia08 Jan 2017
491Painted Bunting – Passerina cirisMerritt Island NWR–Vistor Information Center08 Jan 2017
492Limpkin – Aramus guaraunaViera Wetlands09 Jan 2017
493Sandhill Crane – Antigone canadensisViera Wetlands09 Jan 2017
494Sedge Wren – Cistothorus platensisViera Wetlands09 Jan 2017
495Marsh Wren – Cistothorus palustrisViera Wetlands09 Jan 2017
496Common Yellowthroat – Geothlypis trichasViera Wetlands09 Jan 2017
497Common Goldeneye – Bucephala clangulaZemunski kej, severni deo naspram Lida09 Jan 2017
498Yellow-legged Gull – Larus michahellisZemunski kej, severni deo naspram Lida09 Jan 2017
499Caspian Gull – Larus cachinnansZemunski kej, severni deo naspram Lida09 Jan 2017
500Eurasian Bullfinch – Pyrrhula pyrrhulaZvezdarska šuma (Zvezdara Forest)–forest09 Jan 2017
501Red-tailed Black-Cockatoo – Calyptorhynchus banksiiWestern Australia10 Jan 2017
502Mangrove Gerygone – Gerygone levigasterWestern Australia10 Jan 2017
503Little Woodswallow – Artamus minorWestern Australia10 Jan 2017
504Maned Duck – Chenonetta jubataWestern Australia11 Jan 2017
505Australian Bustard – Ardeotis australisWestern Australia11 Jan 2017
506Red-backed Kingfisher – Todiramphus pyrrhopygiusWestern Australia11 Jan 2017
507Yellow-tinted Honeyeater – Ptilotula flavescensWestern Australia11 Jan 2017
508Striated Pardalote – Pardalotus striatusWestern Australia11 Jan 2017
509Weebill – Smicrornis brevirostrisWestern Australia11 Jan 2017
510Jacky-winter – Microeca fascinansWestern Australia11 Jan 2017
511Tree Martin – Petrochelidon nigricansWestern Australia11 Jan 2017
512Rufous Songlark – Megalurus mathewsiWestern Australia11 Jan 2017
513Blue-throated Hummingbird – Lampornis clemenciaeBosque los Colomos12 Jan 2017
514Broad-tailed Hummingbird – Selasphorus platycercusBosque los Colomos12 Jan 2017
515Violet-crowned Hummingbird – Amazilia violicepsBosque los Colomos12 Jan 2017
516Russet-crowned Motmot – Momotus mexicanusBosque los Colomos12 Jan 2017
517Lilac-crowned Parrot – Amazona finschiBosque los Colomos12 Jan 2017
518Greater Pewee – Contopus pertinaxBosque los Colomos12 Jan 2017
519Hammond’s Flycatcher – Empidonax hammondiiBosque los Colomos12 Jan 2017
520Vermilion Flycatcher – Pyrocephalus rubinusBosque los Colomos12 Jan 2017
521Bewick’s Wren – Thryomanes bewickiiBosque los Colomos12 Jan 2017
522Eastern Bluebird – Sialia sialisBosque los Colomos12 Jan 2017
523Rufous-backed Robin – Turdus rufopalliatusBosque los Colomos12 Jan 2017
524Black-throated Gray Warbler – Setophaga nigrescensBosque los Colomos12 Jan 2017
525Townsend’s Warbler – Setophaga townsendiBosque los Colomos12 Jan 2017
526Western Tanager – Piranga ludovicianaBosque los Colomos12 Jan 2017
527Bullock’s Oriole – Icterus bullockiiBosque los Colomos12 Jan 2017
528Lesser Goldfinch – Spinus psaltriaBosque los Colomos12 Jan 2017
529Say’s Phoebe – Sayornis sayaUS-CA-Anaheim-1184-1298 E Katella Ave – 33.8031x-117.893612 Jan 2017
530California Gull – Larus californicusAnaheim Coves Park (aka Burris Basin)12 Jan 2017
531Allen’s Hummingbird – Selasphorus sasinAnaheim Coves Park (aka Burris Basin)12 Jan 2017
532White-crowned Sparrow – Zonotrichia leucophrysAnaheim Coves Park (aka Burris Basin)12 Jan 2017
533Muscovy Duck – Cairina moschataEvergreen Cemetery (Broward Co.)12 Jan 2017
534Blue-headed Vireo – Vireo solitariusEvergreen Cemetery (Broward Co.)12 Jan 2017
535Gray Catbird – Dumetella carolinensisEvergreen Cemetery (Broward Co.)12 Jan 2017
536American Redstart – Setophaga ruticillaEvergreen Cemetery (Broward Co.)12 Jan 2017
537Northern Parula – Setophaga americanaEvergreen Cemetery (Broward Co.)12 Jan 2017
538Prairie Warbler – Setophaga discolorEvergreen Cemetery (Broward Co.)12 Jan 2017
539Townsend’s Solitaire – Myadestes townsendistakeout Townsend’s Solitaire, Southold (2017)12 Jan 2017
540Lesser Black-backed Gull – Larus fuscusBelgrade City Rubbish Dump, Vin?a12 Jan 2017
541Blue-crowned Parakeet – Thectocercus acuticaudatusRichardson Historic Park and Nature Preserve12 Jan 2017
542Black-throated Blue Warbler – Setophaga caerulescensRichardson Historic Park and Nature Preserve12 Jan 2017
543Rufous Hummingbird – Selasphorus rufusstakeout Rufous Hummingbird, Aquebogue (2016-17)12 Jan 2017
544Broad-billed Sandpiper – Calidris falcinellusWestern Australia12 Jan 2017
545Short-billed Pigeon – Patagioenas nigrirostrisEl Tapir hummingbird garden13 Jan 2017
546Violet-headed Hummingbird – Klais guimetiEl Tapir hummingbird garden13 Jan 2017
547Snowcap – Microchera albocoronataEl Tapir hummingbird garden13 Jan 2017
548Yellow-throated Toucan – Ramphastos ambiguusEl Tapir hummingbird garden13 Jan 2017
549Black-cheeked Woodpecker – Melanerpes pucheraniEl Tapir hummingbird garden13 Jan 2017
550Bat Falcon – Falco rufigularisEl Tapir hummingbird garden13 Jan 2017
551Brown-hooded Parrot – Pyrilia haematotisEl Tapir hummingbird garden13 Jan 2017
552Mealy Parrot – Amazona farinosaEl Tapir hummingbird garden13 Jan 2017
553Spotted Woodcreeper – Xiphorhynchus erythropygiusEl Tapir hummingbird garden13 Jan 2017
554Common Tody-Flycatcher – Todirostrum cinereumEl Tapir hummingbird garden13 Jan 2017
555White-ruffed Manakin – Corapipo alteraEl Tapir hummingbird garden13 Jan 2017
556Cinnamon Becard – Pachyramphus cinnamomeusEl Tapir hummingbird garden13 Jan 2017
557Bay Wren – Cantorchilus nigricapillusEl Tapir hummingbird garden13 Jan 2017
558White-breasted Wood-Wren – Henicorhina leucostictaEl Tapir hummingbird garden13 Jan 2017
559Swainson’s Thrush – Catharus ustulatusEl Tapir hummingbird garden13 Jan 2017
560Wood Thrush – Hylocichla mustelinaEl Tapir hummingbird garden13 Jan 2017
561Pale-vented Thrush – Turdus obsoletusEl Tapir hummingbird garden13 Jan 2017
562Buff-rumped Warbler – Myiothlypis fulvicaudaEl Tapir hummingbird garden13 Jan 2017
563Tawny-crested Tanager – Tachyphonus delatriiEl Tapir hummingbird garden13 Jan 2017
564Speckled Tanager – Ixothraupis guttataEl Tapir hummingbird garden13 Jan 2017
565Golden-hooded Tanager – Tangara larvataEl Tapir hummingbird garden13 Jan 2017
566Spangle-cheeked Tanager – Tangara dowiiEl Tapir hummingbird garden13 Jan 2017
567Emerald Tanager – Tangara floridaEl Tapir hummingbird garden13 Jan 2017
568Black-and-yellow Tanager – Chrysothlypis chrysomelasEl Tapir hummingbird garden13 Jan 2017
569Buff-throated Saltator – Saltator maximusEl Tapir hummingbird garden13 Jan 2017
570Orange-billed Sparrow – Arremon aurantiirostrisEl Tapir hummingbird garden13 Jan 2017
571Carmiol’s Tanager – Chlorothraupis carmioliEl Tapir hummingbird garden13 Jan 2017
572Black-faced Grosbeak – Caryothraustes poliogasterEl Tapir hummingbird garden13 Jan 2017
573Blue-black Grosbeak – Cyanoloxia cyanoidesEl Tapir hummingbird garden13 Jan 2017
574Olive-backed Euphonia – Euphonia gouldiEl Tapir hummingbird garden13 Jan 2017
575Great Tinamou – Tinamus majorPN Braulio Carrillo–Quebrada González13 Jan 2017
576Band-tailed Pigeon – Patagioenas fasciataPN Braulio Carrillo–Quebrada González13 Jan 2017
577Stripe-throated Hermit – Phaethornis striigularisPN Braulio Carrillo–Quebrada González13 Jan 2017
578Bronze-tailed Plumeleteer – Chalybura urochrysiaPN Braulio Carrillo–Quebrada González13 Jan 2017
579Rufous Motmot – Baryphthengus martiiPN Braulio Carrillo–Quebrada González13 Jan 2017
580Collared Aracari – Pteroglossus torquatusPN Braulio Carrillo–Quebrada González13 Jan 2017
581Cinnamon Woodpecker – Celeus loricatusPN Braulio Carrillo–Quebrada González13 Jan 2017
582Russet Antshrike – Thamnistes anabatinusPN Braulio Carrillo–Quebrada González13 Jan 2017
583Checker-throated Antwren – Epinecrophylla fulviventrisPN Braulio Carrillo–Quebrada González13 Jan 2017
584Chestnut-backed Antbird – Poliocrania exsulPN Braulio Carrillo–Quebrada González13 Jan 2017
585Dull-mantled Antbird – Sipia laemostictaPN Braulio Carrillo–Quebrada González13 Jan 2017
586Bicolored Antbird – Gymnopithys bicolorPN Braulio Carrillo–Quebrada González13 Jan 2017
587Spotted Antbird – Hylophylax naevioidesPN Braulio Carrillo–Quebrada González13 Jan 2017
588Ocellated Antbird – Phaenostictus mcleannaniPN Braulio Carrillo–Quebrada González13 Jan 2017
589Wedge-billed Woodcreeper – Glyphorynchus spirurusPN Braulio Carrillo–Quebrada González13 Jan 2017
590Northern Barred-Woodcreeper – Dendrocolaptes sanctithomaePN Braulio Carrillo–Quebrada González13 Jan 2017
591Buff-throated Foliage-gleaner – Automolus ochrolaemusPN Braulio Carrillo–Quebrada González13 Jan 2017
592Striped Woodhaunter – Automolus subulatusPN Braulio Carrillo–Quebrada González13 Jan 2017
593Olive-striped Flycatcher – Mionectes olivaceusPN Braulio Carrillo–Quebrada González13 Jan 2017
594Tawny-crowned Greenlet – Tunchiornis ochraceicepsPN Braulio Carrillo–Quebrada González13 Jan 2017
595Band-backed Wren – Campylorhynchus zonatusPN Braulio Carrillo–Quebrada González13 Jan 2017
596Stripe-breasted Wren – Cantorchilus thoracicusPN Braulio Carrillo–Quebrada González13 Jan 2017
597Tawny-faced Gnatwren – Microbates cinereiventrisPN Braulio Carrillo–Quebrada González13 Jan 2017
598Tropical Gnatcatcher – Polioptila plumbeaPN Braulio Carrillo–Quebrada González13 Jan 2017
599Black-headed Nightingale-Thrush – Catharus mexicanusPN Braulio Carrillo–Quebrada González13 Jan 2017
600White-throated Shrike-Tanager – Lanio leucothoraxPN Braulio Carrillo–Quebrada González13 Jan 2017
601Shining Honeycreeper – Cyanerpes lucidusPN Braulio Carrillo–Quebrada González13 Jan 2017
602Green Honeycreeper – Chlorophanes spizaPN Braulio Carrillo–Quebrada González13 Jan 2017
603Dusky-faced Tanager – Mitrospingus cassiniiPN Braulio Carrillo–Quebrada González13 Jan 2017
604Tawny-capped Euphonia – Euphonia anneaePN Braulio Carrillo–Quebrada González13 Jan 2017
605Anna’s Hummingbird – Calypte annaIrvine Regional Park13 Jan 2017
606Acorn Woodpecker – Melanerpes formicivorusIrvine Regional Park13 Jan 2017
607Nuttall’s Woodpecker – Picoides nuttalliiIrvine Regional Park13 Jan 2017
608Oak Titmouse – Baeolophus inornatusIrvine Regional Park13 Jan 2017
609Bushtit – Psaltriparus minimusIrvine Regional Park13 Jan 2017
610Western Bluebird – Sialia mexicanaIrvine Regional Park13 Jan 2017
611Golden-crowned Sparrow – Zonotrichia atricapillaIrvine Regional Park13 Jan 2017
612California Towhee – Melozone crissalisIrvine Regional Park13 Jan 2017
613Spotted Towhee – Pipilo maculatusIrvine Regional Park13 Jan 2017
614Burrowing Owl – Athene cuniculariaUS-FL-Davie-8801-9999 Forest Ridge Blvd – 26.0809x-80.267813 Jan 2017
615Monk Parakeet – Myiopsitta monachusUS-FL-Davie-8801-9999 Forest Ridge Blvd – 26.0809x-80.267813 Jan 2017
616Broad-billed Hummingbird – Cynanthus latirostrisTlaquepaque14 Jan 2017
617Wood Sandpiper – Tringa glareolaWestern Australia14 Jan 2017
618Buff-bellied Hummingbird – Amazilia yucatanensisCastellow Hammock Park14 Jan 2017
619Lineated Woodpecker – Dryocopus lineatusSan Joaquin coffee15 Jan 2017
620Yellow-bellied Elaenia – Elaenia flavogasterSan Joaquin coffee15 Jan 2017
621Cabanis’s Wren – Cantorchilus modestusSan Joaquin coffee15 Jan 2017
622Blue-black Grassquit – Volatinia jacarinaSan Joaquin coffee15 Jan 2017
623Grayish Saltator – Saltator coerulescensSan Joaquin coffee15 Jan 2017
624Cabanis’s Ground-Sparrow – Melozone cabanisiSan Joaquin coffee15 Jan 2017
625Rose-breasted Grosbeak – Pheucticus ludovicianusSan Joaquin coffee15 Jan 2017
626Blue Grosbeak – Passerina caeruleaSan Joaquin coffee15 Jan 2017
627Scaly-naped Pigeon – Patagioenas squamosaReserva Natural de Humacao15 Jan 2017
628Zenaida Dove – Zenaida auritaReserva Natural de Humacao15 Jan 2017
629Smooth-billed Ani – Crotophaga aniReserva Natural de Humacao15 Jan 2017
630Mangrove Cuckoo – Coccyzus minorReserva Natural de Humacao15 Jan 2017
631Green-throated Carib – Eulampis holosericeusReserva Natural de Humacao15 Jan 2017
632Puerto Rican Tody – Todus mexicanusReserva Natural de Humacao15 Jan 2017
633Puerto Rican Woodpecker – Melanerpes portoricensisReserva Natural de Humacao15 Jan 2017
634Puerto Rican Flycatcher – Myiarchus antillarumReserva Natural de Humacao15 Jan 2017
635Gray Kingbird – Tyrannus dominicensisReserva Natural de Humacao15 Jan 2017
636Pearly-eyed Thrasher – Margarops fuscatusReserva Natural de Humacao15 Jan 2017
637Northern Waterthrush – Parkesia noveboracensisReserva Natural de Humacao15 Jan 2017
638Magnolia Warbler – Setophaga magnoliaReserva Natural de Humacao15 Jan 2017
639Black-faced Grassquit – Tiaris bicolorReserva Natural de Humacao15 Jan 2017
640Greater Antillean Grackle – Quiscalus nigerReserva Natural de Humacao15 Jan 2017
641Slaty-backed Nightingale-Thrush – Catharus fuscaterPeace waterfall15 Jan 2017
642Sooty-faced Finch – Arremon crassirostrisPeace waterfall15 Jan 2017
643Barred Hawk – Morphnarchus princepsCinchona–Mirador La Cascada15 Jan 2017
644Crested Guan – Penelope purpurascensVirgen del Socorro15 Jan 2017
645Short-tailed Hawk – Buteo brachyurusVirgen del Socorro15 Jan 2017
646Purple-crowned Fairy – Heliothryx barrotiVirgen del Socorro15 Jan 2017
647Golden-olive Woodpecker – Colaptes rubiginosusVirgen del Socorro15 Jan 2017
648Olivaceous Woodcreeper – Sittasomus griseicapillusVirgen del Socorro15 Jan 2017
649Scale-crested Pygmy-Tyrant – Lophotriccus pileatusVirgen del Socorro15 Jan 2017
650Black-throated Wren – Pheugopedius atrogularisVirgen del Socorro15 Jan 2017
651Bay-headed Tanager – Tangara gyrolaVirgen del Socorro15 Jan 2017
652Slate-colored Grosbeak – Saltator grossusVirgen del Socorro15 Jan 2017
653Caribbean Martin – Progne dominicensisReserva Natural de Humacao15 Jan 2017
654Orange-cheeked Waxbill – Estrilda melpodaUS-PR-Humacao-PR-3 – 18.1460x-65.813015 Jan 2017
655Hairy Woodpecker – Picoides villosusRoad to PN Volcán Poás15 Jan 2017
656Spot-crowned Woodcreeper – Lepidocolaptes affinisRoad to PN Volcán Poás15 Jan 2017
657Black-billed Nightingale-Thrush – Catharus gracilirostrisRoad to PN Volcán Poás15 Jan 2017
658Sooty Thrush – Turdus nigrescensRoad to PN Volcán Poás15 Jan 2017
659Mountain Thrush – Turdus plebejusRoad to PN Volcán Poás15 Jan 2017
660Black-and-yellow Silky-flycatcher – Phainoptila melanoxanthaRoad to PN Volcán Poás15 Jan 2017
661Black-cheeked Warbler – Basileuterus melanogenysRoad to PN Volcán Poás15 Jan 2017
662Slaty Flowerpiercer – Diglossa plumbeaRoad to PN Volcán Poás15 Jan 2017
663Large-footed Finch – Pezopetes capitalisRoad to PN Volcán Poás15 Jan 2017
664Wrenthrush – Zeledonia coronataRoad to PN Volcán Poás15 Jan 2017
665Greater White-fronted Goose – Anser albifronsUš?e Park–Konjska ada/vrbak/Taverna/Stara koliba, Novi Beograd15 Jan 2017
666Ferruginous Duck – Aythya nyrocaUš?e Park–Konjska ada/vrbak/Taverna/Stara koliba, Novi Beograd15 Jan 2017
667Smew – Mergellus albellusUš?e Park–Konjska ada/vrbak/Taverna/Stara koliba, Novi Beograd15 Jan 2017
668Adelaide’s Warbler – Setophaga adelaidaeBosque Estatal de Guánica15 Jan 2017
669White-cheeked Pintail – Anas bahamensisReserva Natural Bahía Ballenas15 Jan 2017
670Venezuelan Troupial – Icterus icterusReserva Natural Bahía Ballenas15 Jan 2017
671Puerto Rican Lizard-Cuckoo – Coccyzus vieillotiBosque Estatal de Maricao16 Jan 2017
672Green Mango – Anthracothorax viridisBosque Estatal de Maricao16 Jan 2017
673Puerto Rican Emerald – Chlorostilbon maugaeusBosque Estatal de Maricao16 Jan 2017
674Lesser Antillean Pewee – Contopus latirostrisBosque Estatal de Maricao16 Jan 2017
675Puerto Rican Vireo – Vireo latimeriBosque Estatal de Maricao16 Jan 2017
676Red-legged Thrush – Turdus plumbeusBosque Estatal de Maricao16 Jan 2017
677Elfin-woods Warbler – Setophaga angelaeBosque Estatal de Maricao16 Jan 2017
678Puerto Rican Bullfinch – Loxigilla portoricensisBosque Estatal de Maricao16 Jan 2017
679Puerto Rican Tanager – Nesospingus speculiferusBosque Estatal de Maricao16 Jan 2017
680Puerto Rican Spindalis – Spindalis portoricensisBosque Estatal de Maricao16 Jan 2017
681Indigo Bunting – Passerina cyaneaBosque Estatal de Maricao16 Jan 2017
682Puerto Rican Oriole – Icterus portoricensisBosque Estatal de Maricao16 Jan 2017
683Antillean Euphonia – Euphonia musicaBosque Estatal de Maricao16 Jan 2017
684Loggerhead Kingbird – Tyrannus caudifasciatusUS-PR-San German-PR-118 – 18.0665x-67.016016 Jan 2017
685African Collared-Dove – Streptopelia roseogriseaLa Parguera–town and nearest environs16 Jan 2017
686Yellow-shouldered Blackbird – Agelaius xanthomusLa Parguera–town and nearest environs16 Jan 2017
687Shiny Cowbird – Molothrus bonariensisLa Parguera–town and nearest environs16 Jan 2017
688Bronze Mannikin – Spermestes cucullataLa Parguera–town and nearest environs16 Jan 2017
689Clapper Rail – Rallus crepitansCabo Rojo NWR16 Jan 2017
690Stilt Sandpiper – Calidris himantopusCabo Rojo NWR16 Jan 2017
691Lesser Yellowlegs – Tringa flavipesCabo Rojo NWR16 Jan 2017
692White-crowned Pigeon – Patagioenas leucocephalaUS-PR-Cabo Rojo-PR-101 – 18.0288x-67.127116 Jan 2017
693White-winged Parakeet – Brotogeris versicolurusReserva Natural Laguna Cartagena16 Jan 2017
694Barn Swallow – Hirundo rusticaLa Parguera–town and nearest environs17 Jan 2017
695Cave Swallow – Petrochelidon fulvaLa Parguera–town and nearest environs17 Jan 2017
696Scaly-breasted Munia – Lonchura punctulataRoxanne’s house: Palmetto Bay, FL17 Jan 2017
697Sandwich Tern – Thalasseus sandvicensisUS-PR-Mayaguez-Boulevard Guanajibo – 18.1685x-67.180317 Jan 2017
698White-tailed Tropicbird – Phaethon lepturusEstuario del Río Guajataca17 Jan 2017
699Puerto Rican Screech-Owl – Megascops nudipesRio Abajo17 Jan 2017
700Puerto Rican Parrot – Amazona vittataRio Abajo17 Jan 2017
701Eastern Screech-Owl – Megascops asioRoxanne’s house: Palmetto Bay, FL17 Jan 2017
702Plain Pigeon – Patagioenas inornataEscolar Superior Sabana (Plain Pigeon spot)18 Jan 2017
703Bare-throated Tiger-Heron – Tigrisoma mexicanumroad to Playa Azul19 Jan 2017
704Northern Jacana – Jacana spinosaroad to Playa Azul19 Jan 2017
705Solitary Sandpiper – Tringa solitariaroad to Playa Azul19 Jan 2017
706Ruddy Ground-Dove – Columbina talpacotiroad to Playa Azul19 Jan 2017
707Scaly-breasted Hummingbird – Phaeochroa cuvieriiroad to Playa Azul19 Jan 2017
708Yellow-headed Caracara – Milvago chimachimaroad to Playa Azul19 Jan 2017
709Orange-chinned Parakeet – Brotogeris jugularisroad to Playa Azul19 Jan 2017
710Yellow-naped Parrot – Amazona auropalliataroad to Playa Azul19 Jan 2017
711Orange-fronted Parakeet – Eupsittula canicularisroad to Playa Azul19 Jan 2017
712Scarlet Macaw – Ara macaoroad to Playa Azul19 Jan 2017
713Barred Antshrike – Thamnophilus doliatusroad to Playa Azul19 Jan 2017
714Cocoa Woodcreeper – Xiphorhynchus susurransroad to Playa Azul19 Jan 2017
715Streak-headed Woodcreeper – Lepidocolaptes souleyetiiroad to Playa Azul19 Jan 2017
716Greenish Elaenia – Myiopagis viridicataroad to Playa Azul19 Jan 2017
717Northern Scrub-Flycatcher – Sublegatus arenarumroad to Playa Azul19 Jan 2017
718Northern Bentbill – Oncostoma cinereigulareroad to Playa Azul19 Jan 2017
719Tropical Pewee – Contopus cinereusroad to Playa Azul19 Jan 2017
720Gray-breasted Martin – Progne chalybearoad to Playa Azul19 Jan 2017
721Mangrove Swallow – Tachycineta albilinearoad to Playa Azul19 Jan 2017
722Bank Swallow – Riparia ripariaroad to Playa Azul19 Jan 2017
723Rufous-and-white Wren – Thryophilus rufalbusroad to Playa Azul19 Jan 2017
724Prothonotary Warbler – Protonotaria citrearoad to Playa Azul19 Jan 2017
725Red-legged Honeycreeper – Cyanerpes cyaneusroad to Playa Azul19 Jan 2017
726Common Black Hawk – Buteogallus anthracinusRío Tarcoles–river mouth19 Jan 2017
727Collared Plover – Charadrius collarisRío Tarcoles–river mouth19 Jan 2017
728Ruddy Quail-Dove – Geotrygon montanaRío Tarcoles–river mouth19 Jan 2017
729Groove-billed Ani – Crotophaga sulcirostrisRío Tarcoles–river mouth19 Jan 2017
730Gartered Trogon – Trogon caligatusRío Tarcoles–river mouth19 Jan 2017
731White-throated Magpie-Jay – Calocitta formosaRío Tarcoles–river mouth19 Jan 2017
732Plain-breasted Ground-Dove – Columbina minutaRio Parrita, frente a camaronera19 Jan 2017
733Ringed Kingfisher – Megaceryle torquataRio Parrita, frente a camaronera19 Jan 2017
734White-collared Seedeater – Sporophila torqueolaRio Parrita, frente a camaronera19 Jan 2017
735Snowy Owl – Bubo scandiacusDune Rd., Triton Lane19 Jan 2017
736Harlequin Duck – Histrionicus histrionicusShinnecock Inlet19 Jan 2017
737Horned Grebe – Podiceps auritusShinnecock Inlet19 Jan 2017
738Glaucous Gull – Larus hyperboreusShinnecock Inlet19 Jan 2017
739Hooded Warbler – Setophaga citrinaRichardson Historic Park and Nature Preserve19 Jan 2017
740Roadside Hawk – Rupornis magnirostrisCiudad Neily rice fields south of Hospital19 Jan 2017
741Yellow Tyrannulet – Capsiempis flaveolaCiudad Neily rice fields south of Hospital19 Jan 2017
742Gray-capped Flycatcher – Myiozetetes granadensisCiudad Neily rice fields south of Hospital19 Jan 2017
743Fork-tailed Flycatcher – Tyrannus savanaCiudad Neily rice fields south of Hospital19 Jan 2017
744Cherrie’s Tanager – Ramphocelus costaricensisCiudad Neily rice fields south of Hospital19 Jan 2017
745American Bittern – Botaurus lentiginosusGreen Cay Wetlands & Nature Center19 Jan 2017
746Swallow-tailed Kite – Elanoides forficatuspino colina19 Jan 2017
747White-crested Coquette – Lophornis adorabilispino colina19 Jan 2017
748White-tailed Emerald – Elvira chionurapino colina19 Jan 2017
749Blue-headed Parrot – Pionus menstruuspino colina19 Jan 2017
750Thick-billed Euphonia – Euphonia laniirostrispino colina19 Jan 2017
751Spot-crowned Euphonia – Euphonia imitanspino colina19 Jan 2017
752Yellow-bellied Siskin – Spinus xanthogastruspino colina19 Jan 2017
753Gray-headed Chachalaca – Ortalis cinereicepscasa botania19 Jan 2017
754Scaled Pigeon – Patagioenas speciosacasa botania19 Jan 2017
755Snowy-bellied Hummingbird – Amazilia edwardcasa botania19 Jan 2017
756Laughing Falcon – Herpetotheres cachinnanscasa botania19 Jan 2017
757Brown-billed Scythebill – Campylorhamphus pusilluscasa botania19 Jan 2017
758Yellow-billed Cacique – Amblycercus holosericeuscasa botania19 Jan 2017
759Tropical Screech-Owl – Megascops cholibacasa botania19 Jan 2017
760Little Tinamou – Crypturellus souicasa botania20 Jan 2017
761Barred Forest-Falcon – Micrastur ruficolliscasa botania20 Jan 2017
762Orange-billed Nightingale-Thrush – Catharus aurantiirostriscasa botania20 Jan 2017
763Black-striped Sparrow – Arremonops conirostriscasa botania20 Jan 2017
764Elegant Euphonia – Euphonia elegantissimacasa botania20 Jan 2017
765Marbled Wood-Quail – Odontophorus gujanensiscascata del bosco20 Jan 2017
766Long-billed Hermit – Phaethornis longirostriscascata del bosco20 Jan 2017
767Charming Hummingbird – Amazilia decoracascata del bosco20 Jan 2017
768Smoky-brown Woodpecker – Picoides fumigatuscascata del bosco20 Jan 2017
769Black-hooded Antshrike – Thamnophilus bridgesicascata del bosco20 Jan 2017
770White-throated Spadebill – Platyrinchus mystaceuscascata del bosco20 Jan 2017
771Orange-collared Manakin – Manacus aurantiacuscascata del bosco20 Jan 2017
772Northern Schiffornis – Schiffornis veraepaciscascata del bosco20 Jan 2017
773Sooty Tern – Onychoprion fuscatusWestern Australia20 Jan 2017
774Coal Tit – Periparus aterBicknor Wood20 Jan 2017
775Song Thrush – Turdus philomelosBicknor Wood20 Jan 2017
776Common Redpoll – Acanthis flammeaBicknor Wood20 Jan 2017
777Chestnut-collared Swift – Streptoprocne rutilaBosque Rio Negro20 Jan 2017
778White-collared Swift – Streptoprocne zonarisBosque Rio Negro20 Jan 2017
779Olivaceous Piculet – Picumnus olivaceusBosque Rio Negro20 Jan 2017
780Red-crowned Woodpecker – Melanerpes rubricapillusBosque Rio Negro20 Jan 2017
781Plain Antvireo – Dysithamnus mentalisBosque Rio Negro20 Jan 2017
782Slaty Antwren – Myrmotherula schisticolorBosque Rio Negro20 Jan 2017
783Plain Xenops – Xenops minutusBosque Rio Negro20 Jan 2017
784Sepia-capped Flycatcher – Leptopogon amaurocephalusBosque Rio Negro20 Jan 2017
785Sulphur-rumped Flycatcher – Myiobius sulphureipygiusBosque Rio Negro20 Jan 2017
786Great Crested Flycatcher – Myiarchus crinitusBosque Rio Negro20 Jan 2017
787Lance-tailed Manakin – Chiroxiphia lanceolataBosque Rio Negro20 Jan 2017
788Rufous-browed Peppershrike – Cyclarhis gujanensisBosque Rio Negro20 Jan 2017
789Worm-eating Warbler – Helmitheros vermivorumBosque Rio Negro20 Jan 2017
790White-winged Tanager – Piranga leucopteraBosque Rio Negro20 Jan 2017
791Golden-browed Chlorophonia – Chlorophonia callophrysBosque Rio Negro20 Jan 2017
792Purple Gallinule – Porphyrio martinicaSan Vito–aeropeurto y lagunas San Joaquin21 Jan 2017
793Fiery-billed Aracari – Pteroglossus frantziiSan Vito–aeropeurto y lagunas San Joaquin21 Jan 2017
794Great Antshrike – Taraba majorSan Vito–aeropeurto y lagunas San Joaquin21 Jan 2017
795Masked Yellowthroat – Geothlypis aequinoctialisSan Vito–aeropeurto y lagunas San Joaquin21 Jan 2017
796Mourning Warbler – Geothlypis philadelphiaSan Vito–aeropeurto y lagunas San Joaquin21 Jan 2017
797Streaked Saltator – Saltator striatipectusSan Vito–aeropeurto y lagunas San Joaquin21 Jan 2017
798Crested Oropendola – Psarocolius decumanusSan Vito–aeropeurto y lagunas San Joaquin21 Jan 2017
799Clay-colored Sparrow – Spizella pallidaLa Ventana21 Jan 2017
800Black-throated Sparrow – Amphispiza bilineataLa Ventana21 Jan 2017
801Lark Bunting – Calamospiza melanocorysLa Ventana21 Jan 2017
802Scott’s Oriole – Icterus parisorumLa Ventana21 Jan 2017
803Cockatiel – Nymphicus hollandicusWestern Australia21 Jan 2017
804Lemon-bellied Flycatcher – Microeca flavigasterWestern Australia21 Jan 2017
805Common Myna – Acridotheres tristisTriRail Transfer Station – US-FL-Hialeah-3718-3798 NW 80th St – 25.8464x-80.259421 Jan 2017
806Gray-chested Dove – Leptotila cassiniiWilson Botanical Garden (OTS Las Cruces)22 Jan 2017
807Lesson’s Motmot – Momotus lessoniiWilson Botanical Garden (OTS Las Cruces)22 Jan 2017
808Rufous-tailed Jacamar – Galbula ruficaudaWilson Botanical Garden (OTS Las Cruces)22 Jan 2017
809Ruddy Foliage-gleaner – Clibanornis rubiginosusWilson Botanical Garden (OTS Las Cruces)22 Jan 2017
810Spotted Barbtail – Premnoplex brunnescensWilson Botanical Garden (OTS Las Cruces)22 Jan 2017
811Red-faced Spinetail – Cranioleuca erythropsWilson Botanical Garden (OTS Las Cruces)22 Jan 2017
812Slaty-capped Flycatcher – Leptopogon superciliarisWilson Botanical Garden (OTS Las Cruces)22 Jan 2017
813Eye-ringed Flatbill – Rhynchocyclus brevirostrisWilson Botanical Garden (OTS Las Cruces)22 Jan 2017
814Blue-crowned Manakin – Lepidothrix coronataWilson Botanical Garden (OTS Las Cruces)22 Jan 2017
815Scaly-breasted Wren – Microcerculus marginatusWilson Botanical Garden (OTS Las Cruces)22 Jan 2017
816Long-billed Gnatwren – Ramphocaenus melanurusWilson Botanical Garden (OTS Las Cruces)22 Jan 2017
817White-throated Thrush – Turdus assimilisWilson Botanical Garden (OTS Las Cruces)22 Jan 2017
818Kentucky Warbler – Geothlypis formosaWilson Botanical Garden (OTS Las Cruces)22 Jan 2017
819Golden-crowned Warbler – Basileuterus culicivorusWilson Botanical Garden (OTS Las Cruces)22 Jan 2017
820Red-crowned Ant-Tanager – Habia rubicaWilson Botanical Garden (OTS Las Cruces)22 Jan 2017
821Yellowhammer – Emberiza citrinellaPut Popovac – Topolovnik22 Jan 2017
822Graylag Goose – Anser anserPut Topolovnik – Kumane22 Jan 2017
823Lesser Spotted Woodpecker – Dendrocopos minorPut Topolovnik – Kumane22 Jan 2017
824Black Woodpecker – Dryocopus martiusVeliko Gradište–Pek river mouth to Požeženo village22 Jan 2017
825Corn Bunting – Emberiza calandraPožeženski pesak / Gradištanska peš?ara22 Jan 2017
826Green Sandpiper – Tringa ochropusDunav Požeženo-Vinci-Usije22 Jan 2017
827Marsh Tit – Poecile palustrisDjerdap National Park–Upper gorge (Golubac to Donji Milanovac)22 Jan 2017
828Pearl Kite – Gampsonyx swainsoniiAlto Salitre savanas (rd up to Dúrika)22 Jan 2017
829Garden Emerald – Chlorostilbon assimilisAlto Salitre savanas (rd up to Dúrika)22 Jan 2017
830Lesser Elaenia – Elaenia chiriquensisAlto Salitre savanas (rd up to Dúrika)22 Jan 2017
831Yellow-crowned Euphonia – Euphonia luteicapillaAlto Salitre savanas (rd up to Dúrika)22 Jan 2017
832Eurasian Linnet – Linaria cannabinaDunav Požeženo-Vinci-Usije22 Jan 2017
833Eurasian Siskin – Spinus spinusDunav Požeženo-Vinci-Usije22 Jan 2017
834Mottled Owl – Ciccaba virgatacascata del bosco22 Jan 2017
835Striated Heron – Butorides striataWestern Australia23 Jan 2017
836Australian Reed Warbler – Acrocephalus australisWestern Australia23 Jan 2017
837Snail Kite – Rostrhamus sociabilisHarns Marsh24 Jan 2017
838Barred Owl – Strix variaHarns Marsh24 Jan 2017
839Black-throated Trogon – Trogon rufusEl Tapir hummingbird garden25 Jan 2017
840White-shouldered Tanager – Tachyphonus luctuosusEl Tapir hummingbird garden25 Jan 2017
841Scarlet-rumped Cacique – Cacicus uropygialisEl Tapir hummingbird garden25 Jan 2017
842Broad-billed Motmot – Electron platyrhynchumPN Braulio Carrillo–Quebrada González25 Jan 2017
843Rufous-winged Woodpecker – Piculus simplexPN Braulio Carrillo–Quebrada González25 Jan 2017
844Streak-crowned Antvireo – Dysithamnus striaticepsPN Braulio Carrillo–Quebrada González25 Jan 2017
845White-crowned Manakin – Dixiphia pipraPN Braulio Carrillo–Quebrada González25 Jan 2017
846Hepatic Tanager – Piranga flavaPN Braulio Carrillo–Quebrada González25 Jan 2017
847Greater Flamingo – Phoenicopterus roseusRa’s al-Khor Wildlife Sanctuary–Flamingo Hide25 Jan 2017
848Greater Spotted Eagle – Clanga clangaRa’s al-Khor Wildlife Sanctuary–Flamingo Hide25 Jan 2017
849Black-winged Stilt – Himantopus himantopusRa’s al-Khor Wildlife Sanctuary–Flamingo Hide25 Jan 2017
850Red-wattled Lapwing – Vanellus indicusRa’s al-Khor Wildlife Sanctuary–Flamingo Hide25 Jan 2017
851Common Redshank – Tringa totanusRa’s al-Khor Wildlife Sanctuary–Flamingo Hide25 Jan 2017
852Laughing Dove – Streptopelia senegalensisRa’s al-Khor Wildlife Sanctuary–Flamingo Hide25 Jan 2017
853Isabelline Shrike – Lanius isabellinusRa’s al-Khor Wildlife Sanctuary–Flamingo Hide25 Jan 2017
854Rock Martin – Ptyonoprogne fuligulaRa’s al-Khor Wildlife Sanctuary–Flamingo Hide25 Jan 2017
855White-eared Bulbul – Pycnonotus leucotisRa’s al-Khor Wildlife Sanctuary–Flamingo Hide25 Jan 2017
856Common Shelduck – Tadorna tadornaRa’s al-Khor Wildlife Sanctuary25 Jan 2017
857Gray Francolin – Francolinus pondicerianusRa’s al-Khor Wildlife Sanctuary25 Jan 2017
858Purple Heron – Ardea purpureaRa’s al-Khor Wildlife Sanctuary25 Jan 2017
859Western Reef-Heron – Egretta gularisRa’s al-Khor Wildlife Sanctuary25 Jan 2017
860Eurasian Spoonbill – Platalea leucorodiaRa’s al-Khor Wildlife Sanctuary25 Jan 2017
861Kentish Plover – Charadrius alexandrinusRa’s al-Khor Wildlife Sanctuary25 Jan 2017
862Common Ringed Plover – Charadrius hiaticulaRa’s al-Khor Wildlife Sanctuary25 Jan 2017
863Indian Roller – Coracias benghalensisRa’s al-Khor Wildlife Sanctuary25 Jan 2017
864Crested Lark – Galerida cristataRa’s al-Khor Wildlife Sanctuary25 Jan 2017
865Graceful Prinia – Prinia gracilisRa’s al-Khor Wildlife Sanctuary25 Jan 2017
866Slender-billed Gull – Chroicocephalus geneiRa’s al-Khor Wildlife Sanctuary–Mangrove Hide25 Jan 2017
867Pin-tailed Sandgrouse – Pterocles alchataRa’s al-Khor Wildlife Sanctuary–Mangrove Hide25 Jan 2017
868Florida Scrub-Jay – Aphelocoma coerulescensUS-FL-Cape Coral-1225 NW 25th Ter – 26.7001x-82.000425 Jan 2017
869Steller’s Jay – Cyanocitta stelleriShaws Backyard27 Jan 2017
870Chestnut-backed Chickadee – Poecile rufescensShaws Backyard27 Jan 2017
871Pine Siskin – Spinus pinusShaws Backyard27 Jan 2017
872Red-breasted Goose – Branta ruficollisDunav Požeženo-Vinci-Usije27 Jan 2017
873Brown-headed Nuthatch – Sitta pusillaVictoria’s House–US-GA-Savannah27 Jan 2017
874Hermit Thrush – Catharus guttatusVictoria’s House–US-GA-Savannah27 Jan 2017
875Rough-legged Hawk – Buteo lagopusPut Ram-Zatonje27 Jan 2017
876Streaked Flycatcher – Myiodynastes maculatusEmbalse San Miguel, Turrúcares28 Jan 2017
877Masked Tityra – Tityra semifasciataEmbalse San Miguel, Turrúcares28 Jan 2017
878Stripe-headed Sparrow – Peucaea ruficaudaEmbalse San Miguel, Turrúcares28 Jan 2017
879Long-tailed Manakin – Chiroxiphia linearisLa Garita–Represa Río Poás28 Jan 2017
880Cackling Goose – Branta hutchinsiiBilly Frank Jr. Nisqually NWR28 Jan 2017
881Glaucous-winged Gull – Larus glaucescensBilly Frank Jr. Nisqually NWR28 Jan 2017
882Red-breasted Sapsucker – Sphyrapicus ruberBilly Frank Jr. Nisqually NWR28 Jan 2017
883Brewer’s Blackbird – Euphagus cyanocephalusBilly Frank Jr. Nisqually NWR28 Jan 2017
884Ross’s Goose – Anser rossiiSacramento NWR–Visitor Center28 Jan 2017
885Virginia Rail – Rallus limicolaSacramento NWR–Visitor Center28 Jan 2017
886Great Horned Owl – Bubo virginianusSacramento NWR–Visitor Center28 Jan 2017
887American Pipit – Anthus rubescensSacramento NWR–Visitor Center28 Jan 2017
888Lincoln’s Sparrow – Melospiza lincolniiSacramento NWR–Visitor Center28 Jan 2017
889Western Meadowlark – Sturnella neglectaSacramento NWR–Visitor Center28 Jan 2017
890Brown-headed Cowbird – Molothrus aterSacramento NWR–Visitor Center28 Jan 2017
891Black Redstart – Phoenicurus ochrurosSmederevo–Orešac29 Jan 2017
892Bonaparte’s Gull – Chroicocephalus philadelphiaBreezy Point Tip29 Jan 2017
893Snow Bunting – Plectrophenax nivalisBreezy Point Tip29 Jan 2017
894Golden Eagle – Aquila chrysaetosOak Run Pond30 Jan 2017
895Rufous-necked Wood-Rail – Aramides axillarisEstero Mata de Limón (Caldera)31 Jan 2017
896Cinnamon Hummingbird – Amazilia rutilaEstero Mata de Limón (Caldera)31 Jan 2017
897Brown-crested Flycatcher – Myiarchus tyrannulusEstero Mata de Limón (Caldera)31 Jan 2017
898Semipalmated Sandpiper – Calidris pusillaPunta Morales–Cocorocas salinas31 Jan 2017
899Southern Rough-winged Swallow – Stelgidopteryx ruficollisPunta Morales–Cocorocas salinas31 Jan 2017
900White-lored Gnatcatcher – Polioptila albilorisPunta Morales–Cocorocas salinas31 Jan 2017
901Banded Wren – Thryophilus pleurostictusPunta Morales–UNA Station (ECMAR)31 Jan 2017
902Ross’s Gull – Rhodostethia roseastakeout Ross’s Gull, Town of Tupper Lake (2017)31 Jan 2017
903Double-striped Thick-knee – Burhinus bistriatusSod Farm Zacates Agricola Roca31 Jan 2017
904Northern Shrike – Lanius borealisOWD factory area – US-NY-Tupper Lake-Adirondack Park – 44.2351x-74.467631 Jan 2017
905White-throated Dipper – Cinclus cinclusAT-Tyrol-Innsbruck-Herzog-Otto-Straße 4-6 – 47.2691×11.392231 Jan 2017
906Elegant Tern – Thalasseus elegansEstero Mata de Limón (Caldera)31 Jan 2017
907Northern Goshawk – Accipiter gentilisAT-Tyrol-Innsbruck-Herzog-Otto-Straße 4-6 – 47.2691×11.392201 Feb 2017
908Eurasian Treecreeper – Certhia familiarisAT-Tyrol-Innsbruck-Herzog-Otto-Straße 4-6 – 47.2691×11.392201 Feb 2017
909Gray Wagtail – Motacilla cinereaAT-Tyrol-Innsbruck-Herzog-Otto-Straße 4-6 – 47.2691×11.392201 Feb 2017
910Eurasian Nuthatch – Sitta europaeaInnsbruck – Hofgarten01 Feb 2017
911Short-toed Treecreeper – Certhia brachydactylaInnsbruck – Hofgarten01 Feb 2017
912Hawfinch – Coccothraustes coccothraustesInnsbruck – Hofgarten01 Feb 2017
913Pileated Woodpecker – Dryocopus pileatusTupper Lake residential area01 Feb 2017
914Gray Jay – Perisoreus canadensisSabattis Rd. (Hamilton Co.)01 Feb 2017
915Whooper Swan – Cygnus cygnusLake Constance–overlook just east of Sweden03 Feb 2017
916Eurasian Wigeon – Mareca penelopeLake Constance–overlook just east of Sweden03 Feb 2017
917Red-crested Pochard – Netta rufinaLake Constance–overlook just east of Sweden03 Feb 2017
918Arctic Loon – Gavia arcticaLake Constance–overlook just east of Sweden03 Feb 2017
919White Stork – Ciconia ciconiaLake Constance–overlook just east of Sweden03 Feb 2017
920Crested Tit – Lophophanes cristatusLake Constance–overlook just east of Sweden03 Feb 2017
921Eurasian Skylark – Alauda arvensisRheindelta–eastern03 Feb 2017
922Wallcreeper – Tichodroma murariaGebhardsberg04 Feb 2017
923Short-eared Owl – Asio flammeusUS-NY-Goshen-Iris Rd – 41.3473x-74.441704 Feb 2017
924Mandarin Duck – Aix galericulataRheindelta– Beobachtungsplatform Fussacher Buch04 Feb 2017
925Meadow Pipit – Anthus pratensisRheindelta– Beobachtungsplatform Fussacher Buch04 Feb 2017
926Middle Spotted Woodpecker – Dendrocopos mediusAvala–mountain forest (central area)04 Feb 2017
927Yellow-billed Chough – Pyrrhocorax graculusMalbun Ski Area04 Feb 2017
928Alpine Accentor – Prunella collarisMalbun Ski Area04 Feb 2017
929Lesser Redpoll – Acanthis cabaretMalbun Ski Area04 Feb 2017
930Black-breasted Wood-Quail – Odontophorus leucolaemusVirgen del Socorro05 Feb 2017
931Bicolored Hawk – Accipiter bicolorVirgen del Socorro05 Feb 2017
932White-throated Crake – Laterallus albigularisVirgen del Socorro05 Feb 2017
933Red-lored Parrot – Amazona autumnalisVirgen del Socorro05 Feb 2017
934Tawny-throated Leaftosser – Sclerurus mexicanusVirgen del Socorro05 Feb 2017
935Slaty Spinetail – Synallaxis brachyuraVirgen del Socorro05 Feb 2017
936Black-headed Tody-Flycatcher – Todirostrum nigricepsVirgen del Socorro05 Feb 2017
937Yellowish Flycatcher – Empidonax flavescensVirgen del Socorro05 Feb 2017
938Nightingale Wren – Microcerculus philomelaVirgen del Socorro05 Feb 2017
939Thick-billed Seed-Finch – Sporophila funereaVirgen del Socorro05 Feb 2017
940Chestnut-headed Oropendola – Psarocolius wagleriVirgen del Socorro05 Feb 2017
941Brown Violetear – Colibri delphinaeAlbegue del Socorro05 Feb 2017
942Yellow-bellied Sapsucker – Sphyrapicus variusAlbegue del Socorro05 Feb 2017
943Olive-sided Flycatcher – Contopus cooperiAlbegue del Socorro05 Feb 2017
944Blue-and-gold Tanager – Bangsia arcaeiAlbegue del Socorro05 Feb 2017
945Scarlet-thighed Dacnis – Dacnis venustaAlbegue del Socorro05 Feb 2017
946Giant Cowbird – Molothrus oryzivorusAlbegue del Socorro05 Feb 2017
947Northern Saw-whet Owl – Aegolius acadicusPelham Bay Park05 Feb 2017
948Comb-crested Jacana – Irediparra gallinaceaWestern Australia05 Feb 2017
949White-collared Manakin – Manacus candeiSan Miguel to Virgen del Socorro road05 Feb 2017
950New Zealand Falcon – Falco novaeseelandiaeHuntingdon St,07 Feb 2017
951Oriental Turtle-Dove – Streptopelia orientalis???–??????? (Ota Ward–Tokyo Port Wild Bird Park)07 Feb 2017
952Bull-headed Shrike – Lanius bucephalus???–??????? (Ota Ward–Tokyo Port Wild Bird Park)07 Feb 2017
953Large-billed Crow – Corvus macrorhynchos???–??????? (Ota Ward–Tokyo Port Wild Bird Park)07 Feb 2017
954Japanese Tit – Parus minor???–??????? (Ota Ward–Tokyo Port Wild Bird Park)07 Feb 2017
955Brown-eared Bulbul – Hypsipetes amaurotis???–??????? (Ota Ward–Tokyo Port Wild Bird Park)07 Feb 2017
956Japanese White-eye – Zosterops japonicus???–??????? (Ota Ward–Tokyo Port Wild Bird Park)07 Feb 2017
957Pale Thrush – Turdus pallidus???–??????? (Ota Ward–Tokyo Port Wild Bird Park)07 Feb 2017
958Dusky Thrush – Turdus eunomus???–??????? (Ota Ward–Tokyo Port Wild Bird Park)07 Feb 2017
959White-cheeked Starling – Spodiopsar cineraceus???–??????? (Ota Ward–Tokyo Port Wild Bird Park)07 Feb 2017
960Eastern Spot-billed Duck – Anas zonorhyncha????–?????? (Edogawa Ward–Kasai Rinkai Park)07 Feb 2017
961Eastern Buzzard – Buteo japonicus????–?????? (Edogawa Ward–Kasai Rinkai Park)07 Feb 2017
962Azure-winged Magpie – Cyanopica cyanus????–?????? (Edogawa Ward–Kasai Rinkai Park)07 Feb 2017
963Varied Tit – Sittiparus varius????–?????? (Edogawa Ward–Kasai Rinkai Park)07 Feb 2017
964Daurian Redstart – Phoenicurus auroreus????–?????? (Edogawa Ward–Kasai Rinkai Park)07 Feb 2017
965Black-faced Bunting – Emberiza spodocephala????–?????? (Edogawa Ward–Kasai Rinkai Park)07 Feb 2017
966Swamp Harrier – Circus approximansWestern Australia07 Feb 2017
967Baillon’s Crake – Zapornia pusillaWestern Australia07 Feb 2017
968Red-kneed Dotterel – Erythrogonys cinctusWestern Australia07 Feb 2017
969Marsh Sandpiper – Tringa stagnatilisWestern Australia07 Feb 2017
970White-winged Tern – Chlidonias leucopterusWestern Australia07 Feb 2017
971Black-backed Oriole – Icterus abeilleistakeout Black-backed Oriole, Sinking Spring (2017)08 Feb 2017
972Pacific Screech-Owl – Megascops cooperiCerro Lodge entrance road11 Feb 2017
973Common Pauraque – Nyctidromus albicollisCerro Lodge entrance road11 Feb 2017
974Costa Rican Swift – Chaetura fumosaRoad from Villa Lapas to Pura Vida Waterfall Gardens11 Feb 2017
975White-necked Jacobin – Florisuga mellivoraRoad from Villa Lapas to Pura Vida Waterfall Gardens11 Feb 2017
976Steely-vented Hummingbird – Amazilia saucerotteiRoad from Villa Lapas to Pura Vida Waterfall Gardens11 Feb 2017
977Turquoise-browed Motmot – Eumomota superciliosaRoad from Villa Lapas to Pura Vida Waterfall Gardens11 Feb 2017
978Golden-naped Woodpecker – Melanerpes chrysauchenRoad from Villa Lapas to Pura Vida Waterfall Gardens11 Feb 2017
979Pale-billed Woodpecker – Campephilus guatemalensisRoad from Villa Lapas to Pura Vida Waterfall Gardens11 Feb 2017
980Dusky Antbird – Cercomacroides tyranninaRoad from Villa Lapas to Pura Vida Waterfall Gardens11 Feb 2017
981Black-faced Antthrush – Formicarius analisRoad from Villa Lapas to Pura Vida Waterfall Gardens11 Feb 2017
982Yellow-bellied Tyrannulet – Ornithion semiflavumRoad from Villa Lapas to Pura Vida Waterfall Gardens11 Feb 2017
983Southern Beardless-Tyrannulet – Camptostoma obsoletumRoad from Villa Lapas to Pura Vida Waterfall Gardens11 Feb 2017
984Yellow-crowned Tyrannulet – Tyrannulus elatusRoad from Villa Lapas to Pura Vida Waterfall Gardens11 Feb 2017
985Ochre-bellied Flycatcher – Mionectes oleagineusRoad from Villa Lapas to Pura Vida Waterfall Gardens11 Feb 2017
986Piratic Flycatcher – Legatus leucophaiusRoad from Villa Lapas to Pura Vida Waterfall Gardens11 Feb 2017
987Black-crowned Tityra – Tityra inquisitorRoad from Villa Lapas to Pura Vida Waterfall Gardens11 Feb 2017
988Green Shrike-Vireo – Vireolanius pulchellusRoad from Villa Lapas to Pura Vida Waterfall Gardens11 Feb 2017
989Riverside Wren – Cantorchilus semibadiusRoad from Villa Lapas to Pura Vida Waterfall Gardens11 Feb 2017
990Eastern Towhee – Pipilo erythrophthalmusBaisley Pond Park11 Feb 2017
991Plumbeous Kite – Ictinia plumbeaPN Carara–Sendero Quebrada Bonita11 Feb 2017
992Spot-fronted Swift – Cypseloides cherrieiPN Carara–Sendero Quebrada Bonita11 Feb 2017
993Lesser Swallow-tailed Swift – Panyptila cayennensisPN Carara–Sendero Quebrada Bonita11 Feb 2017
994Baird’s Trogon – Trogon bairdiiPN Carara–Sendero Quebrada Bonita11 Feb 2017
995White-necked Puffbird – Notharchus hyperrhynchusPN Carara–Sendero Quebrada Bonita11 Feb 2017
996White-whiskered Puffbird – Malacoptila panamensisPN Carara–Sendero Quebrada Bonita11 Feb 2017
997Streak-chested Antpitta – Hylopezus perspicillatusPN Carara–Sendero Quebrada Bonita11 Feb 2017
998Black-striped Woodcreeper – Xiphorhynchus lachrymosusPN Carara–Sendero Quebrada Bonita11 Feb 2017
999Stub-tailed Spadebill – Platyrinchus cancrominusPN Carara–Sendero Quebrada Bonita11 Feb 2017
1000Golden-crowned Spadebill – Platyrinchus coronatusPN Carara–Sendero Quebrada Bonita11 Feb 2017
1001Rufous Piha – Lipaugus unirufusPN Carara–Sendero Quebrada Bonita11 Feb 2017
1002White-winged Becard – Pachyramphus polychopterusPN Carara–Sendero Quebrada Bonita11 Feb 2017
1003Gray-headed Tanager – Eucometis penicillataPN Carara–Sendero Quebrada Bonita11 Feb 2017
1004Slate-headed Tody-Flycatcher – Poecilotriccus sylviaPN Carara–Sendero La Meandrica11 Feb 2017
1005Amazon Kingfisher – Chloroceryle amazonaTarcoles11 Feb 2017
1006Panama Flycatcher – Myiarchus panamensisfantastic birding tour dock area11 Feb 2017
1007Mangrove Vireo – Vireo pallensroad to Playa Azul11 Feb 2017
1008Iceland Gull – Larus glaucoidesIrondequoit Bay Outlet (Pier and Marine Park)11 Feb 2017
1009Red-naped Sapsucker – Sphyrapicus nuchalisMarina Palmira11 Feb 2017
1010Buff-fronted Quail-Dove – Zentrygon costaricensisCinchona–Mirador La Cascada11 Feb 2017
1011Rufous-browed Tyrannulet – Phylloscartes superciliarisVirgen del Socorro11 Feb 2017
1012White-chinned Swift – Cypseloides cryptusSan Miguel to Virgen del Socorro road11 Feb 2017
1013Olive-crowned Yellowthroat – Geothlypis semiflavaSan Miguel to Virgen del Socorro road11 Feb 2017
1014White-vented Euphonia – Euphonia minutaSan Miguel to Virgen del Socorro road11 Feb 2017
1015King Vulture – Sarcoramphus papaEl Tapir hummingbird garden13 Feb 2017
1016Slaty-tailed Trogon – Trogon massenaEl Tapir hummingbird garden13 Feb 2017
1017White-flanked Antwren – Myrmotherula axillarisEl Tapir hummingbird garden13 Feb 2017
1018Ruddy-tailed Flycatcher – Terenotriccus erythrurusEl Tapir hummingbird garden13 Feb 2017
1019Rufous Night-Heron – Nycticorax caledonicusWestern Australia13 Feb 2017
1020Australian Painted-Snipe – Rostratula australisWestern Australia13 Feb 2017
1021Varied Lorikeet – Psitteuteles versicolorWestern Australia13 Feb 2017
1022Green Kingfisher – Chloroceryle americanaFinca Rosa Blanca16 Feb 2017
1023Black-headed Saltator – Saltator atricepsFinca Rosa Blanca16 Feb 2017
1024Southern Lapwing – Vanellus chilensisFinca Las Cóncavas17 Feb 2017
1025Green-breasted Mango – Anthracothorax prevostiiFinca Las Cóncavas17 Feb 2017
1026Hook-billed Kite – Chondrohierax uncinatusUjarrás–Lago Cachi overlook17 Feb 2017
1027White-lined Tanager – Tachyphonus rufusUjarrás–Lago Cachi overlook17 Feb 2017
1028Great Gray Owl – Strix nebulosaRobert Moses SP, Massena17 Feb 2017
1029Ashy-throated Chlorospingus – Chlorospingus canigularisRefugio de Vida Silvestre La Marta (Pejibaye)17 Feb 2017
1030Red-throated Ant-Tanager – Habia fuscicaudaRefugio de Vida Silvestre La Marta (Pejibaye)17 Feb 2017
1031Ornate Hawk-Eagle – Spizaetus ornatusRefugio de Vida Silvestre La Marta (Pejibaye)18 Feb 2017
1032Short-tailed Nighthawk – Lurocalis semitorquatusRefugio de Vida Silvestre La Marta (Pejibaye)18 Feb 2017
1033Long-billed Starthroat – Heliomaster longirostrisRefugio de Vida Silvestre La Marta (Pejibaye)18 Feb 2017
1034Lanceolated Monklet – Micromonacha lanceolataRefugio de Vida Silvestre La Marta (Pejibaye)18 Feb 2017
1035Torrent Tyrannulet – Serpophaga cinereaRefugio de Vida Silvestre La Marta (Pejibaye)18 Feb 2017
1036Tawny-chested Flycatcher – Aphanotriccus capitalisRefugio de Vida Silvestre La Marta (Pejibaye)18 Feb 2017
1037Rufous Mourner – Rhytipterna holerythraRefugio de Vida Silvestre La Marta (Pejibaye)18 Feb 2017
1038Sharp-shinned Hawk – Accipiter striatusAlley Pond Park–LIE (CIP Intersection)18 Feb 2017
1039Barrow’s Goldeneye – Bucephala islandicaSands Point Preserve18 Feb 2017
1040Winter Wren – Troglodytes hiemalisMassapequa Preserve18 Feb 2017
1041Purple Sandpiper – Calidris maritimaPoint Lookout18 Feb 2017
1042Ruffed Grouse – Bonasa umbellusBlue Ridge Road18 Feb 2017
1043Double-toothed Kite – Harpagus bidentatusRefugio de Vida Silvestre La Marta (Pejibaye)19 Feb 2017
1044American Oystercatcher – Haematopus palliatusBreezy Point Tip19 Feb 2017
1045Black-chinned Sparrow – Spizella atrogularisEl Carrizal Desert areas19 Feb 2017
1046Cape May Warbler – Setophaga tigrinametrocentro19 Feb 2017
1047Violet-green Swallow – Tachycineta thalassinaSan Pedro Agricultural area19 Feb 2017
1048Plain-capped Starthroat – Heliomaster constantiiLa Garita–Represa Río Poás20 Feb 2017
1049Warbling Vireo – Vireo gilvusLa Garita–Represa Río Poás20 Feb 2017
1050Bahama Woodstar – Calliphlox evelynaeComfort Inn and Suites – Paradise Island20 Feb 2017
1051Yellow-throated Warbler – Setophaga dominicaComfort Inn and Suites – Paradise Island20 Feb 2017
1052Western Spindalis – Spindalis zenaLakeview Drive Ponds21 Feb 2017
1053Western Gull – Larus occidentalisCanal de Soledad (Hull Canal)21 Feb 2017
1054La Sagra’s Flycatcher – Myiarchus sagraeLakeview Drive Ponds21 Feb 2017
1055American Woodcock – Scolopax minorAssunpink WMA22 Feb 2017
1056Lattice-tailed Trogon – Trogon clathratusEl Tapir hummingbird garden23 Feb 2017
1057Dot-winged Antwren – Microrhopias quixensisEl Tapir hummingbird garden23 Feb 2017
1058Red-capped Manakin – Ceratopipra mentalisEl Tapir hummingbird garden23 Feb 2017
1059Pied Imperial-Pigeon – Ducula bicolorBS-Bahamas-Nassau-New Gate Road – 25.0644x-77.303523 Feb 2017
1060Caribbean Dove – Leptotila jamaicensisThe Retreat, Bahamas National Trust23 Feb 2017
1061Thick-billed Vireo – Vireo crassirostrisThe Retreat, Bahamas National Trust23 Feb 2017
1062Bahama Mockingbird – Mimus gundlachiiThe Retreat, Bahamas National Trust23 Feb 2017
1063Ovenbird – Seiurus aurocapillaThe Retreat, Bahamas National Trust23 Feb 2017
1064Cuban Grassquit – Tiaris canorusBS-Bahamas-Nassau-Shirley Street – 25.0709x-77.316523 Feb 2017
1065Tawny Frogmouth – Podargus strigoidesWestern Australia23 Feb 2017
1066Lazuli Bunting – Passerina amoenaPres La Buena Mujer26 Feb 2017
1067Mediterranean Gull – Ichthyaetus melanocephalusMote Park01 Mar 2017
1068Siberian Stonechat – Saxicola maurusSpoil and waste ground by IKA03 Mar 2017
1069Isabelline Wheatear – Oenanthe isabellinaSpoil and waste ground by IKA03 Mar 2017
1070Pyrrhuloxia – Cardinalis sinuatusPres La Buena Mujer04 Mar 2017
1071Central American Pygmy-Owl – Glaucidium griseicepsEl Tapir hummingbird garden05 Mar 2017
1072Yellow-eared Toucanet – Selenidera spectabilisEl Tapir hummingbird garden05 Mar 2017
1073Gray-rumped Swift – Chaetura cinereiventrisLa Selva (OTS Reserve)–entrance road05 Mar 2017
1074Band-tailed Barbthroat – Threnetes ruckeriLa Selva (OTS Reserve)–entrance road05 Mar 2017
1075Great Green Macaw – Ara ambiguusLa Selva (OTS Reserve)–entrance road05 Mar 2017
1076Fasciated Antshrike – Cymbilaimus lineatusLa Selva (OTS Reserve)–entrance road05 Mar 2017
1077Long-tailed Tyrant – Colonia colonusLa Selva (OTS Reserve)–entrance road05 Mar 2017
1078White-ringed Flycatcher – Conopias albovittatusLa Selva (OTS Reserve)–entrance road05 Mar 2017
1079Blue Dacnis – Dacnis cayanaLa Selva (OTS Reserve)–entrance road05 Mar 2017
1080Collared Sparrowhawk – Accipiter cirrocephalusWestern Australia06 Mar 2017
1081Trumpeter Swan – Cygnus buccinatorBoundary Bay, Delta08 Mar 2017
1082Northwestern Crow – Corvus caurinusBoundary Bay, Delta08 Mar 2017
1083Pacific Wren – Troglodytes pacificusBoundary Bay, Delta08 Mar 2017
1084Pink-eared Duck – Malacorhynchus membranaceusWestern Australia08 Mar 2017
1085Little Eagle – Hieraaetus morphnoidesWestern Australia08 Mar 2017
1086Southern Boobook – Ninox novaeseelandiaeWestern Australia08 Mar 2017
1087Pelagic Cormorant – Phalacrocorax pelagicusStanley Park, Vancouver08 Mar 2017
1088Varied Thrush – Ixoreus naeviusStanley Park, Vancouver08 Mar 2017
1089Red-fronted Parrotlet – Touit costaricensisPN Braulio Carrillo–Quebrada González09 Mar 2017
1090Song Wren – Cyphorhinus phaeocephalusPN Braulio Carrillo–Quebrada González09 Mar 2017
1091Spotted Harrier – Circus assimilisWestern Australia09 Mar 2017
1092Australian Crake – Porzana flumineaWestern Australia09 Mar 2017
1093Sharp-tailed Sandpiper – Calidris acuminataWestern Australia09 Mar 2017
1094Lesser Nighthawk – Chordeiles acutipennisMarina Palmira10 Mar 2017
1095Yellow-green Vireo – Vireo flavoviridisFinca Rosa Blanca14 Mar 2017
1096Flame-colored Tanager – Piranga bidentataFinca Rosa Blanca14 Mar 2017
1097Pacific Heron – Ardea pacificaWestern Australia15 Mar 2017
1098Brandt’s Cormorant – Phalacrocorax penicillatusSutro Baths–ruins and freshwater pond16 Mar 2017
1099Black Oystercatcher – Haematopus bachmaniSutro Baths–ruins and freshwater pond16 Mar 2017
1100Black Turnstone – Arenaria melanocephalaSutro Baths–ruins and freshwater pond16 Mar 2017
1101Surfbird – Calidris virgataSutro Baths–ruins and freshwater pond16 Mar 2017
1102Western Grebe – Aechmophorus occidentalisShoreline at Mountain View Park16 Mar 2017
1103Clark’s Grebe – Aechmophorus clarkiiShoreline at Mountain View Park16 Mar 2017
1104Pygmy Nuthatch – Sitta pygmaeaGolden Gate Park–Stow Lake17 Mar 2017
1105Cedar Waxwing – Bombycilla cedrorumGolden Gate Park–Stow Lake17 Mar 2017
1106Garganey – Spatula querquedulaBeljarica, centralni forland (Kovilovo floodplain), IBA Uš?e Save u Dunav17 Mar 2017
1107Black-headed Trogon – Trogon melanocephalusPunta Morales–Cocorocas salinas18 Mar 2017
1108Cliff Swallow – Petrochelidon pyrrhonotaPunta Morales–Cocorocas salinas18 Mar 2017
1109Streak-backed Oriole – Icterus pustulatusPunta Morales–Cocorocas salinas18 Mar 2017
1110Canivet’s Emerald – Chlorostilbon canivetiiPunta Morales–UNA Station (ECMAR)18 Mar 2017
1111Mangrove Hummingbird – Amazilia boucardiPunta Morales–UNA Station (ECMAR)18 Mar 2017
1112Yellow-throated Miner – Manorina flavigulaWestern Australia18 Mar 2017
1113Green-tailed Towhee – Pipilo chlorurusConquista Agraria18 Mar 2017
1114Wandering Tattler – Tringa incanaConquista Agraria19 Mar 2017
1115Snowy Plover – Charadrius nivosusConquista Agraria20 Mar 2017
1116Cuban Blackbird – Ptiloxena atroviolaceaHotel Nacional de Cuba20 Mar 2017
1117Antillean Palm-Swift – Tachornis phoenicobiaCampismo La Chorrera21 Mar 2017
1118Cuban Emerald – Chlorostilbon ricordiiCampismo La Chorrera21 Mar 2017
1119Cuban Tody – Todus multicolorCampismo La Chorrera21 Mar 2017
1120West Indian Woodpecker – Melanerpes superciliarisCampismo La Chorrera21 Mar 2017
1121Cuban Green Woodpecker – Xiphidiopicus percussusCampismo La Chorrera21 Mar 2017
1122Fernandina’s Flicker – Colaptes fernandinaeCampismo La Chorrera21 Mar 2017
1123Cuban Pewee – Contopus caribaeusCampismo La Chorrera21 Mar 2017
1124Black-whiskered Vireo – Vireo altiloquusCampismo La Chorrera21 Mar 2017
1125Cuban Oriole – Icterus melanopsisCampismo La Chorrera21 Mar 2017
1126Tawny-shouldered Blackbird – Agelaius humeralisCampismo La Chorrera21 Mar 2017
1127Cuban Trogon – Priotelus temnurus22.8527x-82.9389 – Hacienda Cortena21 Mar 2017
1128Olive-capped Warbler – Setophaga pityophila22.8527x-82.9389 – Hacienda Cortena21 Mar 2017
1129Cuban Pygmy-Owl – Glaucidium sijuHotel Rancho San Vicente, Ancón21 Mar 2017
1130Bare-legged Owl – Margarobyas lawrenciiHotel Rancho San Vicente, Ancón21 Mar 2017
1131White-eyed Vireo – Vireo griseusPN Viñales–Sendero Maravillas22 Mar 2017
1132Cuban Vireo – Vireo gundlachiiPN Viñales–Sendero Maravillas22 Mar 2017
1133Cuban Solitaire – Myadestes elisabethPN Viñales–Sendero Maravillas22 Mar 2017
1134Cuban Bullfinch – Melopyrrha nigraPN Viñales–Sendero Maravillas22 Mar 2017
1135Yellow-headed Warbler – Teretistris fernandinaePN Viñales–Sendero Maravillas22 Mar 2017
1136Crane Hawk – Geranospiza caerulescensCerro Lodge23 Mar 2017
1137Sulphur-bellied Flycatcher – Myiodynastes luteiventrisCerro Lodge23 Mar 2017
1138Olive Sparrow – Arremonops rufivirgatusCerro Lodge23 Mar 2017
1139Blue-headed Quail-Dove – Starnoenas cyanocephalaRefugio de Fauna Bermeja23 Mar 2017
1140Gray-fronted Quail-Dove – Geotrygon canicepsRefugio de Fauna Bermeja23 Mar 2017
1141Great Lizard-Cuckoo – Coccyzus merliniRefugio de Fauna Bermeja23 Mar 2017
1142Cuban Parrot – Amazona leucocephalaRefugio de Fauna Bermeja23 Mar 2017
1143Cuban Parakeet – Psittacara euopsRefugio de Fauna Bermeja23 Mar 2017
1144Long-tailed Woodcreeper – Deconychura longicaudaPN Carara–Sendero Quebrada Bonita23 Mar 2017
1145Bee Hummingbird – Mellisuga helenae22.1403x-80.9643 – Mar 23, 2017, 7:25 AM23 Mar 2017
1146Green Pygmy-Goose – Nettapus pulchellusWestern Australia23 Mar 2017
1147Channel-billed Cuckoo – Scythrops novaehollandiaeWestern Australia23 Mar 2017
1148Stygian Owl – Asio stygiusSoplillar23 Mar 2017
1149Chuck-will’s-widow – Antrostomus carolinensisSoplillar23 Mar 2017
1150Swainson’s Warbler – Limnothlypis swainsoniiSoplillar23 Mar 2017
1151Cuban Black Hawk – Buteogallus gundlachii22.2745x-81.1781 – Roadside stop23 Mar 2017
1152Greater Antillean Nightjar – Antrostomus cubanensisPlaya Larga24 Mar 2017
1153Gundlach’s Hawk – Accipiter gundlachiPN Ciénaga de Zapata–San Tomas24 Mar 2017
1154Zapata Wren – Ferminia cerveraiPN Ciénaga de Zapata–San Tomas24 Mar 2017
1155Zapata Sparrow – Torreornis inexpectataPN Ciénaga de Zapata–San Tomas24 Mar 2017
1156Cuban Crow – Corvus nasicusPlaya Larga24 Mar 2017
1157American Flamingo – Phoenicopterus ruberPN Cienaga de Zapata–Las Salinas24 Mar 2017
1158Rose-ringed Parakeet – Psittacula krameriMoor Lane24 Mar 2017
1159Swinhoe’s Snipe – Gallinago megalaWestern Australia25 Mar 2017
1160Cuban Martin – Progne cryptoleuca21.3801x-77.9191 – Camaguey26 Mar 2017
1161Black-necked Stork – Ephippiorhynchus asiaticusWestern Australia26 Mar 2017
1162Northern Bobwhite – Colinus virginianus21.3151x-77.8360 – Roadside stop26 Mar 2017
1163Palm Crow – Corvus palmarum21.3151x-77.8360 – Roadside stop26 Mar 2017
1164Giant Kingbird – Tyrannus cubensisSierra del Chorillo–Sendero de las Aves26 Mar 2017
1165Oriente Warbler – Teretistris fornsi21.6201x-77.8307 – Roadside stop27 Mar 2017
1166Bahama Swallow – Tachycineta cyaneoviridisCayo Guillermo27 Mar 2017
1167Cuban Gnatcatcher – Polioptila lembeyeiFaro Paredón Grande28 Mar 2017
1168West Indian Whistling-Duck – Dendrocygna arborea22.5345x-78.3558 – Hotel Sol Cayo Coco28 Mar 2017
1169Key West Quail-Dove – Geotrygon chrysiaCayo Coco–Cueva del Jabali29 Mar 2017
1170Jabiru – Jabiru mycteriaRefugio mixto Caño Negro29 Mar 2017
1171Boat-billed Heron – Cochlearius cochleariusRefugio mixto Caño Negro29 Mar 2017
1172Gray-breasted Crake – Laterallus exilisRefugio mixto Caño Negro29 Mar 2017
1173Russet-naped Wood-Rail – Aramides albiventrisRefugio mixto Caño Negro29 Mar 2017
1174Sungrebe – Heliornis fulicaRefugio mixto Caño Negro29 Mar 2017
1175Pale-vented Pigeon – Patagioenas cayennensisRefugio mixto Caño Negro29 Mar 2017
1176Gray-headed Dove – Leptotila plumbeicepsRefugio mixto Caño Negro29 Mar 2017
1177Striped Cuckoo – Tapera naeviaRefugio mixto Caño Negro29 Mar 2017
1178Olive-throated Parakeet – Eupsittula nanaRefugio mixto Caño Negro29 Mar 2017
1179Royal Flycatcher – Onychorhynchus coronatusRefugio mixto Caño Negro29 Mar 2017
1180Willow Flycatcher – Empidonax trailliiRefugio mixto Caño Negro29 Mar 2017
1181Spot-breasted Wren – Pheugopedius maculipectusRefugio mixto Caño Negro29 Mar 2017
1182Canebrake Wren – Cantorchilus zeledoniRefugio mixto Caño Negro29 Mar 2017
1183Great Potoo – Nyctibius grandisEntrada Los Chiles (El Parque) hasta Caño Negro30 Mar 2017
1184Pinnated Bittern – Botaurus pinnatusMedio Queso wetland30 Mar 2017
1185Lesser Yellow-headed Vulture – Cathartes burrovianusMedio Queso wetland30 Mar 2017
1186White-tailed Kite – Elanus leucurusMedio Queso wetland30 Mar 2017
1187Swainson’s Hawk – Buteo swainsoniMedio Queso wetland30 Mar 2017
1188Ruddy-breasted Seedeater – Sporophila minutaMedio Queso wetland30 Mar 2017
1189Dickcissel – Spiza americanaMedio Queso wetland30 Mar 2017
1190Nicaraguan Grackle – Quiscalus nicaraguensisMedio Queso wetland30 Mar 2017
1191Tropical Mockingbird – Mimus gilvusSendero Bogarín30 Mar 2017
1192Bush Thick-knee – Burhinus grallariusWestern Australia02 Apr 2017
1193Beach Thick-knee – Esacus magnirostrisWestern Australia04 Apr 2017
1194Little Buttonquail – Turnix veloxWestern Australia04 Apr 2017
1195Brown-capped Vireo – Vireo leucophrysLos Cartagos05 Apr 2017
1196Flame-throated Warbler – Oreothlypis gutturalisLos Cartagos05 Apr 2017
1197Dark Pewee – Contopus lugubrissan rafael road05 Apr 2017
1198Western Wood-Pewee – Contopus sordidulussan rafael road05 Apr 2017
1199Yellow-winged Vireo – Vireo carmiolisan rafael road05 Apr 2017
1200Black-faced Solitaire – Myadestes melanopssan rafael road05 Apr 2017
1201Ruff – Calidris pugnaxBeljarica, centralni forland (Kovilovo floodplain), IBA Uš?e Save u Dunav06 Apr 2017
1202Common Swift – Apus apusBeljarica, centralni forland (Kovilovo floodplain), IBA Uš?e Save u Dunav06 Apr 2017
1203Eurasian Hoopoe – Upupa epopsBeljarica, centralni forland (Kovilovo floodplain), IBA Uš?e Save u Dunav06 Apr 2017
1204Chimney Swift – Chaetura pelagicaRío La Suerte07 Apr 2017
1205Eastern Kingbird – Tyrannus tyrannusRío La Suerte07 Apr 2017
1206Snowy Cotinga – Carpodectes nitidusRío La Suerte07 Apr 2017
1207Black-cowled Oriole – Icterus prosthemelasRío La Suerte07 Apr 2017
1208Carnaby’s Black-Cockatoo – Calyptorhynchus latirostrisAustralia08 Apr 2017
1209Australian Raven – Corvus coronoidesFreemantle Esplanade08 Apr 2017
1210Spotted Dove – Streptopelia chinensisKings Park (Perth)08 Apr 2017
1211Laughing Kookaburra – Dacelo novaeguineaeKings Park (Perth)08 Apr 2017
1212White-cheeked Honeyeater – Phylidonyris nigerKings Park (Perth)08 Apr 2017
1213Least Bittern – Ixobrychus exilisTortuguero–Alrededores 4 Esquinas08 Apr 2017
1214Mississippi Kite – Ictinia mississippiensisTortuguero–Alrededores 4 Esquinas08 Apr 2017
1215Chestnut-colored Woodpecker – Celeus castaneusTortuguero–Alrededores 4 Esquinas08 Apr 2017
1216Black-crowned Antshrike – Thamnophilus atrinuchaTortuguero–Alrededores 4 Esquinas08 Apr 2017
1217Brown-capped Tyrannulet – Ornithion brunneicapillusTortuguero–Alrededores 4 Esquinas08 Apr 2017
1218Black-capped Pygmy-Tyrant – Myiornis atricapillusTortuguero–Alrededores 4 Esquinas08 Apr 2017
1219Yellow-margined Flycatcher – Tolmomyias assimilisTortuguero–Alrededores 4 Esquinas08 Apr 2017
1220Eastern Wood-Pewee – Contopus virensTortuguero–Alrededores 4 Esquinas08 Apr 2017
1221Bell’s Vireo – Vireo belliiSan Joaquin Wildlife Sanctuary08 Apr 2017
1222California Thrasher – Toxostoma redivivumSan Joaquin Wildlife Sanctuary08 Apr 2017
1223Yellow-breasted Chat – Icteria virensSan Joaquin Wildlife Sanctuary08 Apr 2017
1224Pacific Loon – Gavia pacificaCrystal Cove SP08 Apr 2017
1225Wrentit – Chamaea fasciataCrystal Cove SP08 Apr 2017
1226Pacific-slope Flycatcher – Empidonax difficilisCarbon Canyon Regional Park08 Apr 2017
1227Hutton’s Vireo – Vireo huttoniCarbon Canyon Regional Park08 Apr 2017
1228Common Nighthawk – Chordeiles minorTortuguero–Alrededores 4 Esquinas08 Apr 2017
1229Plain-brown Woodcreeper – Dendrocincla fuliginosaTortuguero–Alrededores 4 Esquinas08 Apr 2017
1230Purple-throated Fruitcrow – Querula purpurataTortuguero–Alrededores 4 Esquinas08 Apr 2017
1231White-throated Swift – Aeronautes saxatalisFrank G. Bonelli Regional Park09 Apr 2017
1232Crested Serpent-Eagle – Spilornis cheelaTai-Po-Kau09 Apr 2017
1233Gray-chinned Minivet – Pericrocotus solarisTai-Po-Kau09 Apr 2017
1234Scarlet Minivet – Pericrocotus speciosusTai-Po-Kau09 Apr 2017
1235Black-winged Cuckooshrike – Lalage melaschistosTai-Po-Kau09 Apr 2017
1236Velvet-fronted Nuthatch – Sitta frontalisTai-Po-Kau09 Apr 2017
1237Red-whiskered Bulbul – Pycnonotus jocosusTai-Po-Kau09 Apr 2017
1238Light-vented Bulbul – Pycnonotus sinensisTai-Po-Kau09 Apr 2017
1239Common Tailorbird – Orthotomus sutoriusTai-Po-Kau09 Apr 2017
1240Black-throated Laughingthrush – Ianthocincla chinensisTai-Po-Kau09 Apr 2017
1241Silver-eared Mesia – Leiothrix argentaurisTai-Po-Kau09 Apr 2017
1242Blue-winged Minla – Actinodura cyanouropteraTai-Po-Kau09 Apr 2017
1243Oriental Magpie-Robin – Copsychus saularisTai-Po-Kau09 Apr 2017
1244Blue Whistling-Thrush – Myophonus caeruleusTai-Po-Kau09 Apr 2017
1245Narcissus Flycatcher – Ficedula narcissinaTai-Po-Kau09 Apr 2017
1246Fork-tailed Sunbird – Aethopyga christinaeTai-Po-Kau09 Apr 2017
1247Buff-banded Rail – Gallirallus philippensisWestern Australia09 Apr 2017
1248Western Kingbird – Tyrannus verticalisLaguna Coast Wilderness Park09 Apr 2017
1249Australian Pratincole – Stiltia isabellaWestern Australia09 Apr 2017
1250Black Swan – Cygnus atratusAustralia09 Apr 2017
1251Stubble Quail – Coturnix pectoralisAustralia09 Apr 2017
1252Australian Kite – Elanus axillarisAustralia09 Apr 2017
1253Australian Owlet-nightjar – Aegotheles cristatusAustralia09 Apr 2017
1254Budgerigar – Melopsittacus undulatusAustralia09 Apr 2017
1255White-plumed Honeyeater – Ptilotula penicillataAustralia09 Apr 2017
1256Western Yellow Robin – Eopsaltria griseogularisKalbarri National Park–West Loop10 Apr 2017
1257Western Grasswren – Amytornis textilisMonkey Mia10 Apr 2017
1258Spiny-cheeked Honeyeater – Acanthagenys rufogularisMonkey Mia10 Apr 2017
1259White-browed Babbler – Pomatostomus superciliosusMonkey Mia10 Apr 2017
1260Chiming Wedgebill – Psophodes occidentalisMonkey Mia10 Apr 2017
1261Yellow Bittern – Ixobrychus sinensisMai Po Nature Reserve10 Apr 2017
1262Chinese Pond-Heron – Ardeola bacchusMai Po Nature Reserve10 Apr 2017
1263Black-faced Spoonbill – Platalea minorMai Po Nature Reserve10 Apr 2017
1264Eastern Marsh-Harrier – Circus spilonotusMai Po Nature Reserve10 Apr 2017
1265White-breasted Waterhen – Amaurornis phoenicurusMai Po Nature Reserve10 Apr 2017
1266Little Ringed Plover – Charadrius dubiusMai Po Nature Reserve10 Apr 2017
1267Spotted Redshank – Tringa erythropusMai Po Nature Reserve10 Apr 2017
1268Greater Coucal – Centropus sinensisMai Po Nature Reserve10 Apr 2017
1269Asian Koel – Eudynamys scolopaceusMai Po Nature Reserve10 Apr 2017
1270Large Hawk-Cuckoo – Hierococcyx sparverioidesMai Po Nature Reserve10 Apr 2017
1271House Swift – Apus nipalensisMai Po Nature Reserve10 Apr 2017
1272Black-capped Kingfisher – Halcyon pileataMai Po Nature Reserve10 Apr 2017
1273Pied Kingfisher – Ceryle rudisMai Po Nature Reserve10 Apr 2017
1274Long-tailed Shrike – Lanius schachMai Po Nature Reserve10 Apr 2017
1275Black Drongo – Dicrurus macrocercusMai Po Nature Reserve10 Apr 2017
1276Collared Crow – Corvus torquatusMai Po Nature Reserve10 Apr 2017
1277Dusky Warbler – Phylloscopus fuscatusMai Po Nature Reserve10 Apr 2017
1278Yellow-bellied Prinia – Prinia flaviventrisMai Po Nature Reserve10 Apr 2017
1279Plain Prinia – Prinia inornataMai Po Nature Reserve10 Apr 2017
1280Masked Laughingthrush – Garrulax perspicillatusMai Po Nature Reserve10 Apr 2017
1281Black-collared Starling – Gracupica nigricollisMai Po Nature Reserve10 Apr 2017
1282White-shouldered Starling – Sturnia sinensisMai Po Nature Reserve10 Apr 2017
1283Crested Myna – Acridotheres cristatellusMai Po Nature Reserve10 Apr 2017
1284Red-throated Pipit – Anthus cervinusMai Po Nature Reserve10 Apr 2017
1285Yellow-billed Grosbeak – Eophona migratoriaMai Po Nature Reserve10 Apr 2017
1286Spinifex Pigeon – Geophaps plumiferaAustralia10 Apr 2017
1287Red-browed Pardalote – Pardalotus rubricatusAustralia10 Apr 2017
1288Little Crow – Corvus bennettiAustralia10 Apr 2017
1289Painted Firetail – Emblema pictumAustralia10 Apr 2017
1290Emu – Dromaius novaehollandiaeMonkey Mia11 Apr 2017
1291Australian Shelduck – Tadorna tadornoidesMonkey Mia11 Apr 2017
1292Pacific Gull – Larus pacificusMonkey Mia11 Apr 2017
1293White-browed Scrubwren – Sericornis frontalisMonkey Mia11 Apr 2017
1294Southern Scrub-Robin – Drymodes brunneopygiaMonkey Mia11 Apr 2017
1295Gray Honeyeater – Conopophila whiteiAustralia11 Apr 2017
1296Masked Woodswallow – Artamus personatusAustralia11 Apr 2017
1297Australian Ringneck – Barnardius zonariusAustralia11 Apr 2017
1298Pied Honeyeater – Certhionyx variegatusAustralia11 Apr 2017
1299Crimson Chat – Epthianura tricolorAustralia11 Apr 2017
1300White-browed Woodswallow – Artamus superciliosusAustralia11 Apr 2017
1301Crested Bellbird – Oreoica gutturalisAustralia11 Apr 2017
1302Black Honeyeater – Sugomel nigrumAustralia12 Apr 2017
1303Chestnut-rumped Thornbill – Acanthiza uropygialisAustralia12 Apr 2017
1304Red-capped Robin – Petroica goodenoviiAustralia12 Apr 2017
1305Squacco Heron – Ardeola ralloidesBeljarica, centralni forland (Kovilovo floodplain), IBA Uš?e Save u Dunav12 Apr 2017
1306Eurasian Hobby – Falco subbuteoBeljarica, centralni forland (Kovilovo floodplain), IBA Uš?e Save u Dunav12 Apr 2017
1307Barn Owl – Tyto albaJamaica Bay Wildlife Refuge12 Apr 2017
1308Dusky Gerygone – Gerygone tenebrosaCarnarvon Mangroves13 Apr 2017
1309Mangrove Fantail – Rhipidura phasianaCarnarvon Mangroves13 Apr 2017
1310Hoary-headed Grebe – Poliocephalus poliocephalusAustralia13 Apr 2017
1311Black-tailed Nativehen – Tribonyx ventralisAustralia13 Apr 2017
1312Banded Lapwing – Vanellus tricolorAustralia13 Apr 2017
1313Wedge-tailed Shearwater – Ardenna pacificaNingaloo Marine Park14 Apr 2017
1314Bridled Tern – Onychoprion anaethetusNingaloo Marine Park14 Apr 2017
1315Piping Plover – Charadrius melodusFort Tilden–Fishermans Parking Lot14 Apr 2017
1316Varied Bunting – Passerina versicolorPres La Buena Mujer14 Apr 2017
1317Redthroat – Pyrrholaemus brunneusAustralia14 Apr 2017
1318Inland Thornbill – Acanthiza apicalisAustralia14 Apr 2017
1319Southern Whiteface – Aphelocephala leucopsisAustralia14 Apr 2017
1320Common House-Martin – Delichon urbicumReva–Reva Lake (IBA podru?je Uš?e Save u Dunav)14 Apr 2017
1321Savi’s Warbler – Locustella luscinioidesReva–Reva Lake (IBA podru?je Uš?e Save u Dunav)14 Apr 2017
1322Brown Thrasher – Toxostoma rufumBaisley Pond Park14 Apr 2017
1323Splendid Fairywren – Malurus splendensAustralia14 Apr 2017
1324Western Gerygone – Gerygone fuscaAustralia14 Apr 2017
1325Mulga Parrot – Psephotus variusAustralia15 Apr 2017
1326Western Bowerbird – Chlamydera guttataAustralia15 Apr 2017
1327Bourke’s Parrot – Neophema bourkiiAustralia15 Apr 2017
1328Yellow-rumped Thornbill – Acanthiza chrysorrhoaAustralia15 Apr 2017
1329Common Bronzewing – Phaps chalcopteraAustralia15 Apr 2017
1330Gray Butcherbird – Cracticus torquatusAustralia15 Apr 2017
1331Vesper Sparrow – Pooecetes gramineusCunningham Park16 Apr 2017
1332White-winged Fairywren – Malurus leucopterusAustralia16 Apr 2017
1333Hooded Robin – Melanodryas cucullataAustralia16 Apr 2017
1334Crimson-backed Tanager – Ramphocelus dimidiatusRadisson Summit Hotel and Golf Panama16 Apr 2017
1335Plain-colored Tanager – Tangara inornataRadisson Summit Hotel and Golf Panama16 Apr 2017
1336Saffron Finch – Sicalis flaveolaRadisson Summit Hotel and Golf Panama16 Apr 2017
1337Crimson-crested Woodpecker – Campephilus melanoleucosRadisson Summit Hotel and Golf Panama17 Apr 2017
1338Lesser Kiskadee – Pitangus lictorRadisson Summit Hotel and Golf Panama17 Apr 2017
1339Yellow-bellied Seedeater – Sporophila nigricollisRadisson Summit Hotel and Golf Panama17 Apr 2017
1340Western Quail-thrush – Cinclosoma marginatumAustralia17 Apr 2017
1341Rufescent Tiger-Heron – Tigrisoma lineatumLago Gatún17 Apr 2017
1342Great Black Hawk – Buteogallus urubitingaLago Gatún17 Apr 2017
1343Gray-cowled Wood-Rail – Aramides cajaneusLago Gatún17 Apr 2017
1344Wattled Jacana – Jacana jacanaLago Gatún17 Apr 2017
1345White-fronted Honeyeater – Purnella albifronsAustralia17 Apr 2017
1346Slaty-backed Thornbill – Acanthiza robustirostrisAustralia17 Apr 2017
1347Black Stork – Ciconia nigraBeljarica, južni forland (Kovilovo floodplain)–IBA Uš?e Save u Dunav17 Apr 2017
1348Common Cuckoo – Cuculus canorusBeljarica, južni forland (Kovilovo floodplain)–IBA Uš?e Save u Dunav17 Apr 2017
1349Australian Shoveler – Spatula rhynchotisAustralia17 Apr 2017
1350Red-necked Avocet – Recurvirostra novaehollandiaeAustralia17 Apr 2017
1351Rusty-margined Flycatcher – Myiozetetes cayanensisFuerte San Lorenzo17 Apr 2017
1352Ground Cuckooshrike – Coracina maximaAustralia17 Apr 2017
1353Tawny Owl – Strix alucoBicknor Wood17 Apr 2017
1354Red-eyed Vireo – Vireo olivaceusEl Gavilan18 Apr 2017
1355Scarlet Tanager – Piranga olivaceaEl Gavilan18 Apr 2017
1356Musk Duck – Biziura lobataAustralia18 Apr 2017
1357Yellow-billed Spoonbill – Platalea flavipesAustralia18 Apr 2017
1358Blue Ground-Dove – Claravis pretiosaLa Selva (OTS Reserve)–entrance road18 Apr 2017
1359Canada Warbler – Cardellina canadensisCanopy Adventure18 Apr 2017
1360Acadian Flycatcher – Empidonax virescensGamboa Rainforest Resort18 Apr 2017
1361Flame-rumped Tanager – Ramphocelus flammigerusGamboa Rainforest Resort18 Apr 2017
1362Red-rumped Parrot – Psephotus haematonotusCessnock19 Apr 2017
1363Eastern Rosella – Platycercus eximiusHanging Tree Vinyard19 Apr 2017
1364Striped Honeyeater – Plectorhyncha lanceolataHanging Tree Vinyard19 Apr 2017
1365Topknot Pigeon – Lopholaimus antarcticusOurimbah Gardens19 Apr 2017
1366Brush Bronzewing – Phaps elegansRothbury19 Apr 2017
1367Noisy Miner – Manorina melanocephalaRothbury19 Apr 2017
1368White-winged Chough – Corcorax melanorhamphosRothbury19 Apr 2017
1369Blue-chested Hummingbird – Amazilia amabilisPanama Rainforest Discovery Center19 Apr 2017
1370Southern Bentbill – Oncostoma olivaceumPanama Rainforest Discovery Center19 Apr 2017
1371Olivaceous Flatbill – Rhynchocyclus olivaceusPanama Rainforest Discovery Center19 Apr 2017
1372Bay-breasted Warbler – Setophaga castaneaPanama Rainforest Discovery Center19 Apr 2017
1373Short-tailed Swift – Chaetura brachyuraGamboa Rainforest Resort–marina19 Apr 2017
1374Yellow-faced Honeyeater – Caligavis chrysopsThomas Allan20 Apr 2017
1375Yellow-tufted Honeyeater – Lichenostomus melanopsWerakata National Park–Abermain Trail20 Apr 2017
1376Dusky Woodswallow – Artamus cyanopterusWerakata National Park–Abermain Trail20 Apr 2017
1377White-bellied Cuckooshrike – Coracina papuensisWerakata National Park–Abermain Trail20 Apr 2017
1378Crested Shrike-tit – Falcunculus frontatusWerakata National Park–Abermain Trail20 Apr 2017
1379Golden Whistler – Pachycephala pectoralisWerakata National Park–Abermain Trail20 Apr 2017
1380Gray Fantail – Rhipidura albiscapaWerakata National Park–Abermain Trail20 Apr 2017
1381Gray-lined Hawk – Buteo nitidusSummit Ponds20 Apr 2017
1382Greater Ani – Crotophaga majorSummit Ponds20 Apr 2017
1383Collared Forest-Falcon – Micrastur semitorquatusSummit Ponds20 Apr 2017
1384Jet Antbird – Cercomacra nigricansSummit Ponds20 Apr 2017
1385Gray Elaenia – Myiopagis canicepsSummit Ponds20 Apr 2017
1386Black-tailed Flycatcher – Myiobius atricaudusSummit Ponds20 Apr 2017
1387Golden-fronted Greenlet – Pachysylvia aurantiifronsSummit Ponds20 Apr 2017
1388Black-chested Jay – Cyanocorax affinisSummit Ponds20 Apr 2017
1389Buff-breasted Wren – Cantorchilus leucotisSummit Ponds20 Apr 2017
1390Rosy Thrush-Tanager – Rhodinocichla roseaSummit Ponds20 Apr 2017
1391Yellow-rumped Cacique – Cacicus celaSummit Ponds20 Apr 2017
1392Yellow-backed Oriole – Icterus chrysaterSummit Ponds20 Apr 2017
1393Brown Thornbill – Acanthiza pusillaWerakata National Park–Astills Picnic Area21 Apr 2017
1394Yellow Thornbill – Acanthiza nanaWerakata National Park–Astills Picnic Area21 Apr 2017
1395Red-browed Firetail – Neochmia temporalisWerakata National Park–Astills Picnic Area21 Apr 2017
1396Gray-headed Honeyeater – Ptilotula keartlandiAustralia21 Apr 2017
1397Eurasian Reed Warbler – Acrocephalus scirpaceusReva–Reva Lake (IBA podru?je Uš?e Save u Dunav)21 Apr 2017
1398Great Reed Warbler – Acrocephalus arundinaceusReva–Reva Lake (IBA podru?je Uš?e Save u Dunav)21 Apr 2017
1399Musk Lorikeet – Glossopsitta concinnaAU-NSW-Balgowlah-9 Sylvan Ave23 Apr 2017
1400Wild Turkey – Meleagris gallopavoGreat Vly WMA–West Camp Rd.23 Apr 2017
1401Brown Quail – Synoicus ypsilophorusWestern Australia24 Apr 2017
1402New Holland Honeyeater – Phylidonyris novaehollandiaeTania Park26 Apr 2017
1403Freckled Duck – Stictonetta naevosaWarriewood Wetlands26 Apr 2017
1404Australian Brushturkey – Alectura lathamiWarriewood Wetlands26 Apr 2017
1405Dusky Moorhen – Gallinula tenebrosaWarriewood Wetlands26 Apr 2017
1406Sulphur-crested Cockatoo – Cacatua galeritaWarriewood Wetlands26 Apr 2017
1407Bell Miner – Manorina melanophrysWarriewood Wetlands26 Apr 2017
1408Spotted Pardalote – Pardalotus punctatusWarriewood Wetlands26 Apr 2017
1409Brown Gerygone – Gerygone moukiWarriewood Wetlands26 Apr 2017
1410Eastern Whipbird – Psophodes olivaceusWarriewood Wetlands26 Apr 2017
1411Eastern Yellow Robin – Eopsaltria australisWarriewood Wetlands26 Apr 2017
1412Cetti’s Warbler – Cettia cettiStodmarsh NNR28 Apr 2017
1413Sedge Warbler – Acrocephalus schoenobaenusStodmarsh NNR28 Apr 2017
1414Eurasian Blackcap – Sylvia atricapillaStodmarsh NNR28 Apr 2017
1415Garden Warbler – Sylvia borinStodmarsh NNR28 Apr 2017
1416Blue-winged Warbler – Vermivora cyanopteraForest Park28 Apr 2017
1417Veery – Catharus fuscescensRidgewood Reservoir29 Apr 2017
1418Cassin’s Vireo – Vireo cassiniiSierra de la laguna lake road29 Apr 2017
1419Thicket Tinamou – Crypturellus cinnamomeusriparian zone route 25430 Apr 2017
1420Lesser Ground-Cuckoo – Morococcyx erythropygusriparian zone route 25430 Apr 2017
1421Elegant Trogon – Trogon elegansriparian zone route 25430 Apr 2017
1422Tricolored Munia – Lonchura malaccaRoute 254 farm fields (rd to Playa Panama)30 Apr 2017
1423Ivory-billed Woodcreeper – Xiphorhynchus flavigasterPN Santa Rosa–Casona30 Apr 2017
1424Great Curassow – Crax rubraPN Santa Rose–Bosque Siempreverde30 Apr 2017
1425European Turtle-Dove – Streptopelia turturGreen Island30 Apr 2017
1426Blue-cheeked Bee-eater – Merops persicusGreen Island30 Apr 2017
1427European Bee-eater – Merops apiasterGreen Island30 Apr 2017
1428Red-backed Shrike – Lanius collurioGreen Island30 Apr 2017
1429Masked Shrike – Lanius nubicusGreen Island30 Apr 2017
1430Red-vented Bulbul – Pycnonotus caferGreen Island30 Apr 2017
1431Greater Whitethroat – Sylvia communisGreen Island30 Apr 2017
1432Spotted Flycatcher – Muscicapa striataGreen Island30 Apr 2017
1433Rufous-tailed Scrub-Robin – Cercotrichas galactotesGreen Island30 Apr 2017
1434Tree Pipit – Anthus trivialisGreen Island30 Apr 2017
1435Western Yellow Wagtail – Motacilla flavaBoj?inska šuma NR / Živa?a fish farm02 May 2017
1436Common Nightingale – Luscinia megarhynchosBoj?inska šuma NR / Živa?a fish farm02 May 2017
1437European Honey-buzzard – Pernis apivorusBoj?inska šuma NR / Živa?a fish farm02 May 2017
1438Lesser Spotted Eagle – Clanga pomarinaBoj?inska šuma NR / Živa?a fish farm02 May 2017
1439Black Tern – Chlidonias nigerBoj?inska šuma NR / Živa?a fish farm02 May 2017
1440Eurasian Golden Oriole – Oriolus oriolusJakova?ki Klju? (SRC), Sur?in02 May 2017
1441Wood Warbler – Phylloscopus sibilatrixJakova?ki Klju? (SRC), Sur?in02 May 2017
1442Silvery-fronted Tapaculo – Scytalopus argentifronscartagos-varablanca riparian zones03 May 2017
1443Chestnut-capped Brushfinch – Arremon brunneinuchacartagos-varablanca riparian zones03 May 2017
1444Orchard Oriole – Icterus spuriusSandy Hook03 May 2017
1445Red-chested Buttonquail – Turnix pyrrhothoraxWestern Australia04 May 2017
1446Mountain Peacock-Pheasant – Polyplectron inopinatumBukit Tinggi05 May 2017
1447Red Junglefowl – Gallus gallusBukit Tinggi05 May 2017
1448Zebra Dove – Geopelia striataBukit Tinggi05 May 2017
1449Black-bellied Malkoha – Phaenicophaeus diardiBukit Tinggi05 May 2017
1450Indian Cuckoo – Cuculus micropterusBukit Tinggi05 May 2017
1451Plume-toed Swiftlet – Collocalia affinisBukit Tinggi05 May 2017
1452Whiskered Treeswift – Hemiprocne comataBukit Tinggi05 May 2017
1453Sooty Barbet – Caloramphus hayiiBukit Tinggi05 May 2017
1454Coppersmith Barbet – Psilopogon haemacephalusBukit Tinggi05 May 2017
1455Blue-eared Barbet – Psilopogon duvauceliiBukit Tinggi05 May 2017
1456Gold-whiskered Barbet – Psilopogon chrysopogonBukit Tinggi05 May 2017
1457Black-browed Barbet – Psilopogon oortiBukit Tinggi05 May 2017
1458Blue-crowned Hanging-Parrot – Loriculus galgulusBukit Tinggi05 May 2017
1459Greater Racket-tailed Drongo – Dicrurus paradiseusBukit Tinggi05 May 2017
1460Pacific Swallow – Hirundo tahiticaBukit Tinggi05 May 2017
1461Puff-backed Bulbul – Pycnonotus eutilotusBukit Tinggi05 May 2017
1462Black-crested Bulbul – Pycnonotus flaviventrisBukit Tinggi05 May 2017
1463Scaly-breasted Bulbul – Pycnonotus squamatusBukit Tinggi05 May 2017
1464Stripe-throated Bulbul – Pycnonotus finlaysoniBukit Tinggi05 May 2017
1465Yellow-vented Bulbul – Pycnonotus goiavierBukit Tinggi05 May 2017
1466Ochraceous Bulbul – Alophoixus ochraceusBukit Tinggi05 May 2017
1467Ashy Bulbul – Hemixos flavalaBukit Tinggi05 May 2017
1468Mountain Bulbul – Ixos mcclellandiiBukit Tinggi05 May 2017
1469Dark-necked Tailorbird – Orthotomus atrogularisBukit Tinggi05 May 2017
1470Everett’s White-eye – Zosterops everettiBukit Tinggi05 May 2017
1471Pin-striped Tit-Babbler – Mixornis gularisBukit Tinggi05 May 2017
1472White-rumped Shama – Copsychus malabaricusBukit Tinggi05 May 2017
1473Asian Glossy Starling – Aplonis panayensisBukit Tinggi05 May 2017
1474Javan Myna – Acridotheres javanicusBukit Tinggi05 May 2017
1475Greater Green Leafbird – Chloropsis sonneratiBukit Tinggi05 May 2017
1476Lesser Green Leafbird – Chloropsis cyanopogonBukit Tinggi05 May 2017
1477Blue-winged Leafbird – Chloropsis cochinchinensisBukit Tinggi05 May 2017
1478Orange-bellied Flowerpecker – Dicaeum trigonostigmaBukit Tinggi05 May 2017
1479Olive-backed Sunbird – Cinnyris jugularisBukit Tinggi05 May 2017
1480Long-billed Spiderhunter – Arachnothera robustaBukit Tinggi05 May 2017
1481White-rumped Munia – Lonchura striataBukit Tinggi05 May 2017
1482Blackpoll Warbler – Setophaga striataRidgewood Reservoir06 May 2017
1483Purple Finch – Haemorhous purpureusRidgewood Reservoir06 May 2017
1484Bobolink – Dolichonyx oryzivorusSandy Hook06 May 2017
1485Pink-necked Pigeon – Treron vernansForestry Research Institute of Malaysia07 May 2017
1486Chestnut-breasted Malkoha – Phaenicophaeus curvirostrisForestry Research Institute of Malaysia07 May 2017
1487Blue-eared Kingfisher – Alcedo menintingForestry Research Institute of Malaysia07 May 2017
1488White-throated Kingfisher – Halcyon smyrnensisForestry Research Institute of Malaysia07 May 2017
1489Gray-and-buff Woodpecker – Hemicircus concretusForestry Research Institute of Malaysia07 May 2017
1490Black-thighed Falconet – Microhierax fringillariusForestry Research Institute of Malaysia07 May 2017
1491Pied Triller – Lalage nigraForestry Research Institute of Malaysia07 May 2017
1492Black-naped Oriole – Oriolus chinensisForestry Research Institute of Malaysia07 May 2017
1493Red-eyed Bulbul – Pycnonotus brunneusForestry Research Institute of Malaysia07 May 2017
1494Verditer Flycatcher – Eumyias thalassinusForestry Research Institute of Malaysia07 May 2017
1495Spectacled Spiderhunter – Arachnothera flavigasterForestry Research Institute of Malaysia07 May 2017
1496Little Bittern – Ixobrychus minutusReva–Reva Lake (IBA podru?je Uš?e Save u Dunav)07 May 2017
1497Grasshopper Sparrow – Ammodramus savannarumNegri-Nepote Grasslands07 May 2017
1498Gray-cheeked Thrush – Catharus minimusForest Park–Waterhole08 May 2017
1499Broad-billed Flycatcher – Myiagra ruficollisWestern Australia09 May 2017
1500Red-footed Falcon – Falco vespertinusSubotiste, S of10 May 2017
1501Little Owl – Athene noctuaOtham village green10 May 2017
1502Eurasian Oystercatcher – Haematopus ostralegusOare Marshes LNR11 May 2017
1503Bearded Reedling – Panurus biarmicusOare Marshes LNR11 May 2017
1504Striped Owl – Asio clamatorSanta Barbara13 May 2017
1505Uniform Crake – Amaurolimnas concolorpueblo nuevo marsh 213 May 2017
1506Black-and-white Owl – Ciccaba nigrolineatapueblo nuevo marsh 213 May 2017
1507Green Ibis – Mesembrinibis cayennensispueblo nuevo marsh 213 May 2017
1508Least Tern – Sternula antillarumJacob Riis Park13 May 2017
1509Sooty Shearwater – Ardenna griseaFort Tilden13 May 2017
1510Fasciated Tiger-Heron – Tigrisoma fasciatumTirimbina Rainforest Center13 May 2017
1511White-fronted Nunbird – Monasa morphoeusTirimbina Rainforest Center13 May 2017
1512Eurasian Penduline-Tit – Remiz pendulinusBeljarica, centralni forland (Kovilovo floodplain), IBA Uš?e Save u Dunav13 May 2017
1513Lesser Whitethroat – Sylvia currucaRoute from Kovilovo to Vizelj13 May 2017
1514Ruddy Pigeon – Patagioenas subvinaceaforests above socorro13 May 2017
1515Resplendent Quetzal – Pharomachrus mocinnoforests above socorro13 May 2017
1516Streak-breasted Treehunter – Thripadectes rufobrunneusforests above socorro13 May 2017
1517White-throated Flycatcher – Empidonax albigularisforests above socorro13 May 2017
1518Seaside Sparrow – Ammodramus maritimusJamaica Bay, Big Egg Marsh14 May 2017
1519Yellow-footed Pigeon – Treron phoenicopterusOCT Sheraton Hotel14 May 2017
1520House Crow – Corvus splendensOCT Sheraton Hotel14 May 2017
1521Common Hawk-Cuckoo – Hierococcyx variusRosy Pelican14 May 2017
1522Green Bee-eater – Merops orientalisRosy Pelican14 May 2017
1523Wire-tailed Swallow – Hirundo smithiiRosy Pelican14 May 2017
1524Ashy Prinia – Prinia socialisRosy Pelican14 May 2017
1525Large Gray Babbler – Turdoides malcolmiRosy Pelican14 May 2017
1526Jungle Babbler – Turdoides striataRosy Pelican14 May 2017
1527Bank Myna – Acridotheres ginginianusRosy Pelican14 May 2017
1528Red-naped Ibis – Pseudibis papillosaDanwapur Rd14 May 2017
1529Asian Pied Starling – Gracupica contraDanwapur Rd14 May 2017
1530Paddyfield Pipit – Anthus rufulusDanwapur Rd14 May 2017
1531Flock Bronzewing – Phaps histrionicaWestern Australia14 May 2017
1532Yellow-headed Blackbird – Xanthocephalus xanthocephalusRidgefield NWR–River ‘S’ Unit16 May 2017
1533Least Flycatcher – Empidonax minimusForest Park16 May 2017
1534Yellow-billed Cuckoo – Coccyzus americanusForest Park17 May 2017
1535Japanese Bush Warbler – Horornis diphoneTokyo River walk20 May 2017
1536Oriental Reed Warbler – Acrocephalus orientalisTokyo River walk20 May 2017
1537Japanese Wagtail – Motacilla grandisTokyo River walk20 May 2017
1538Meadow Bunting – Emberiza cioidesTokyo River walk20 May 2017
1539Oriental Greenfinch – Chloris sinicaTokyo River walk20 May 2017
1540Lesser Gray Shrike – Lanius minorAda Huja, IBA Uš?e Save u Dunav20 May 2017
1541Chestnut Teal – Anas castaneaWestern Australia20 May 2017
1542Belding’s Yellowthroat – Geothlypis beldingiSanta Rita20 May 2017
1543Black-billed Cuckoo – Coccyzus erythropthalmusJamaica Bay Wildlife Refuge21 May 2017
1544Black Swift – Cypseloides nigerCerro Lodge21 May 2017
1545King Rail – Rallus elegansAllentown–Mercer Corporate Park23 May 2017
1546Asian Dowitcher – Limnodromus semipalmatusWestern Australia24 May 2017
1547Yellow Chat – Epthianura croceaWestern Australia24 May 2017
1548Wood Lark – Lullula arboreaPut Ram-Zatonje26 May 2017
1549Black-headed Bunting – Emberiza melanocephalaPut Ram-Zatonje26 May 2017
1550Icterine Warbler – Hippolais icterinaSrebrno jezero–Danube, Veliko Gradište26 May 2017
1551Alpine Swift – Apus melbaGolubac26 May 2017
1552Eurasian Wryneck – Jynx torquillaDjerdap National Park–Upper gorge (Golubac to Donji Milanovac)26 May 2017
1553Ortolan Bunting – Emberiza hortulanaDjerdap National Park–Upper gorge (Golubac to Donji Milanovac)26 May 2017
1554Eurasian Crag-Martin – Ptyonoprogne rupestrisDjerdap National Park–Boljetin River Canyon26 May 2017
1555Pigeon Guillemot – Cepphus columbaMark Hatfield Marine Science Center and Estuary Trail27 May 2017
1556Purple Martin – Progne subisMark Hatfield Marine Science Center and Estuary Trail27 May 2017
1557Black Guillemot – Cepphus gryllePemaquid Point Lighthouse Park27 May 2017
1558Razorbill – Alca tordaEastern Egg Rock27 May 2017
1559Atlantic Puffin – Fratercula arcticaEastern Egg Rock27 May 2017
1560Arctic Tern – Sterna paradisaeaEastern Egg Rock27 May 2017
1561Alder Flycatcher – Empidonax alnorum145 Jetport Blvd, Portland US-ME (43.6493,-70.3159)28 May 2017
1562Common Murre – Uria aalgeYaquina Head Outstanding Natural Area–Lighthouse28 May 2017
1563Henslow’s Sparrow – Ammodramus henslowiiShawangunk Grasslands NWR30 May 2017
1564Rufous Hornero – Furnarius rufusParque Ecologico De Marapendi01 Jun 2017
1565Cattle Tyrant – Machetornis rixosaParque Ecologico De Marapendi01 Jun 2017
1566Chalk-browed Mockingbird – Mimus saturninusParque Ecologico De Marapendi01 Jun 2017
1567Red-crested Cardinal – Paroaria coronataParque Ecologico De Marapendi01 Jun 2017
1568Swallow-tailed Hummingbird – Eupetomena macrouraReserva Ecológica de Guapiaçu (REGUA)01 Jun 2017
1569Southern Caracara – Caracara plancusReserva Ecológica de Guapiaçu (REGUA)01 Jun 2017
1570Yellow-chinned Spinetail – Certhiaxis cinnamomeusReserva Ecológica de Guapiaçu (REGUA)01 Jun 2017
1571Masked Water-Tyrant – Fluvicola nengetaReserva Ecológica de Guapiaçu (REGUA)01 Jun 2017
1572Rufous-bellied Thrush – Turdus rufiventrisReserva Ecológica de Guapiaçu (REGUA)01 Jun 2017
1573Sayaca Tanager – Thraupis sayacaReserva Ecológica de Guapiaçu (REGUA)01 Jun 2017
1574Red-rumped Cacique – Cacicus haemorrhousReserva Ecológica de Guapiaçu (REGUA)01 Jun 2017
1575Toco Toucan – Ramphastos tocoReserva Ecológica de Guapiaçu (REGUA)01 Jun 2017
1576Pale-breasted Thrush – Turdus leucomelasReserva Ecológica de Guapiaçu (REGUA)01 Jun 2017
1577Flame-crested Tanager – Tachyphonus cristatusReserva Ecológica de Guapiaçu (REGUA)01 Jun 2017
1578Purple-throated Euphonia – Euphonia chloroticaReserva Ecológica de Guapiaçu (REGUA)01 Jun 2017
1579Violaceous Euphonia – Euphonia violaceaReserva Ecológica de Guapiaçu (REGUA)01 Jun 2017
1580Whistling Heron – Syrigma sibilatrixAdilei’s field01 Jun 2017
1581Slaty-breasted Wood-Rail – Aramides saracuraAdilei’s field01 Jun 2017
1582Ash-throated Crake – Mustelirallus albicollisAdilei’s field01 Jun 2017
1583South American Snipe – Gallinago paraguaiaeAdilei’s field01 Jun 2017
1584Giant Snipe – Gallinago undulataAdilei’s field01 Jun 2017
1585Picazuro Pigeon – Patagioenas picazuroAdilei’s field01 Jun 2017
1586Rufous-capped Motmot – Baryphthengus ruficapillusAdilei’s field01 Jun 2017
1587Campo Flicker – Colaptes campestrisAdilei’s field01 Jun 2017
1588Wing-banded Hornero – Furnarius figulusAdilei’s field01 Jun 2017
1589Bran-colored Flycatcher – Myiophobus fasciatusAdilei’s field01 Jun 2017
1590Streamer-tailed Tyrant – Gubernetes yetapaAdilei’s field01 Jun 2017
1591Creamy-bellied Thrush – Turdus amaurochalinusAdilei’s field01 Jun 2017
1592Yellowish Pipit – Anthus lutescensAdilei’s field01 Jun 2017
1593Grassland Yellow-Finch – Sicalis luteolaAdilei’s field01 Jun 2017
1594Wedge-tailed Grass-Finch – Emberizoides herbicolaAdilei’s field01 Jun 2017
1595White-bellied Seedeater – Sporophila leucopteraAdilei’s field01 Jun 2017
1596Chopi Blackbird – Gnorimopsar chopiAdilei’s field01 Jun 2017
1597White-faced Whistling-Duck – Dendrocygna viduataReserva Ecológica de Guapiaçu (REGUA)01 Jun 2017
1598Capped Heron – Pilherodius pileatusReserva Ecológica de Guapiaçu (REGUA)02 Jun 2017
1599Brazilian Tanager – Ramphocelus bresiliusReserva Ecológica de Guapiaçu (REGUA)02 Jun 2017
1600Gray-headed Kite – Leptodon cayanensisroad to Playa Azul02 Jun 2017
1601Guira Cuckoo – Guira guiraRoadstop near REGUA.02 Jun 2017
1602Red-legged Seriema – Cariama cristataRoadstop near REGUA.02 Jun 2017
1603Chestnut-vented Conebill – Conirostrum speciosumRoadstop near REGUA.02 Jun 2017
1604Brazilian Ruby – Clytolaema rubricaudaPico da Caledônia02 Jun 2017
1605Green-crowned Plovercrest – Stephanoxis lalandiPico da Caledônia02 Jun 2017
1606White-throated Hummingbird – Leucochloris albicollisPico da Caledônia02 Jun 2017
1607Variable Antshrike – Thamnophilus caerulescensPico da Caledônia02 Jun 2017
1608Rufous-tailed Antbird – Drymophila geneiPico da Caledônia02 Jun 2017
1609Rufous Gnateater – Conopophaga lineataPico da Caledônia02 Jun 2017
1610Mouse-colored Tapaculo – Scytalopus speluncaePico da Caledônia02 Jun 2017
1611Rufous-tailed Antthrush – Chamaeza ruficaudaPico da Caledônia02 Jun 2017
1612Lesser Woodcreeper – Xiphorhynchus fuscusPico da Caledônia02 Jun 2017
1613Black-billed Scythebill – Campylorhamphus falculariusPico da Caledônia02 Jun 2017
1614Orange-eyed Thornbird – Phacellodomus erythrophthalmusPico da Caledônia02 Jun 2017
1615Pallid Spinetail – Cranioleuca pallidaPico da Caledônia02 Jun 2017
1616Mottle-cheeked Tyrannulet – Phylloscartes ventralisPico da Caledônia02 Jun 2017
1617Serra do Mar Tyrannulet – Phylloscartes difficilisPico da Caledônia02 Jun 2017
1618Rough-legged Tyrannulet – Phyllomyias burmeisteriPico da Caledônia02 Jun 2017
1619Ochre-faced Tody-Flycatcher – Poecilotriccus plumbeicepsPico da Caledônia02 Jun 2017
1620Blue-billed Black-Tyrant – Knipolegus cyanirostrisPico da Caledônia02 Jun 2017
1621Black-and-gold Cotinga – Tijuca atraPico da Caledônia02 Jun 2017
1622Gray-winged Cotinga – Tijuca conditaPico da Caledônia02 Jun 2017
1623Pin-tailed Manakin – Ilicura militarisPico da Caledônia02 Jun 2017
1624Rufous-crowned Greenlet – Hylophilus poicilotisPico da Caledônia02 Jun 2017
1625White-browed Warbler – Myiothlypis leucoblepharaPico da Caledônia02 Jun 2017
1626Diademed Tanager – Stephanophorus diadematusPico da Caledônia02 Jun 2017
1627Fawn-breasted Tanager – Pipraeidea melanonotaPico da Caledônia02 Jun 2017
1628Brassy-breasted Tanager – Tangara desmarestiPico da Caledônia02 Jun 2017
1629Bay-chested Warbling-Finch – Castanozoster thoracicusPico da Caledônia02 Jun 2017
1630Green-winged Saltator – Saltator similisPico da Caledônia02 Jun 2017
1631Blue-naped Chlorophonia – Chlorophonia cyaneaPico da Caledônia02 Jun 2017
1632White-eyed Parakeet – Psittacara leucophthalmusBridge over Rio Gertrudes Stern02 Jun 2017
1633Golden-chevroned Tanager – Thraupis ornataBridge over Rio Gertrudes Stern02 Jun 2017
1634Burnished-buff Tanager – Tangara cayanaBridge over Rio Gertrudes Stern02 Jun 2017
1635Brazilian Teal – Amazonetta brasiliensisReserva Ecológica de Guapiaçu (REGUA)03 Jun 2017
1636Rufous-sided Crake – Laterallus melanophaiusReserva Ecológica de Guapiaçu (REGUA)03 Jun 2017
1637Saw-billed Hermit – Ramphodon naeviusReserva Ecológica de Guapiaçu (REGUA)03 Jun 2017
1638Violet-capped Woodnymph – Thalurania glaucopisReserva Ecológica de Guapiaçu (REGUA)03 Jun 2017
1639Crescent-chested Puffbird – Malacoptila striataReserva Ecológica de Guapiaçu (REGUA)03 Jun 2017
1640Channel-billed Toucan – Ramphastos vitellinusReserva Ecológica de Guapiaçu (REGUA)03 Jun 2017
1641White-barred Piculet – Picumnus cirratusReserva Ecológica de Guapiaçu (REGUA)03 Jun 2017
1642Yellow-throated Woodpecker – Piculus flavigulaReserva Ecológica de Guapiaçu (REGUA)03 Jun 2017
1643Scaly-headed Parrot – Pionus maximilianiReserva Ecológica de Guapiaçu (REGUA)03 Jun 2017
1644Maroon-bellied Parakeet – Pyrrhura frontalisReserva Ecológica de Guapiaçu (REGUA)03 Jun 2017
1645Chestnut-backed Antshrike – Thamnophilus palliatusReserva Ecológica de Guapiaçu (REGUA)03 Jun 2017
1646Sooretama Slaty-Antshrike – Thamnophilus ambiguusReserva Ecológica de Guapiaçu (REGUA)03 Jun 2017
1647Unicolored Antwren – Myrmotherula unicolorReserva Ecológica de Guapiaçu (REGUA)03 Jun 2017
1648Rufous-winged Antwren – Herpsilochmus rufimarginatusReserva Ecológica de Guapiaçu (REGUA)03 Jun 2017
1649Scaled Antbird – Drymophila squamataReserva Ecológica de Guapiaçu (REGUA)03 Jun 2017
1650Streak-capped Antwren – Terenura maculataReserva Ecológica de Guapiaçu (REGUA)03 Jun 2017
1651Plain-winged Woodcreeper – Dendrocincla turdinaReserva Ecológica de Guapiaçu (REGUA)03 Jun 2017
1652Black-capped Foliage-gleaner – Philydor atricapillusReserva Ecológica de Guapiaçu (REGUA)03 Jun 2017
1653White-eyed Foliage-gleaner – Automolus leucophthalmusReserva Ecológica de Guapiaçu (REGUA)03 Jun 2017
1654Planalto Tyrannulet – Phyllomyias fasciatusReserva Ecológica de Guapiaçu (REGUA)03 Jun 2017
1655Southern Antpipit – Corythopis delalandiReserva Ecológica de Guapiaçu (REGUA)03 Jun 2017
1656Eye-ringed Tody-Tyrant – Hemitriccus orbitatusReserva Ecológica de Guapiaçu (REGUA)03 Jun 2017
1657Gray-headed Tody-Flycatcher – Todirostrum poliocephalumReserva Ecológica de Guapiaçu (REGUA)03 Jun 2017
1658Euler’s Flycatcher – Lathrotriccus euleriReserva Ecológica de Guapiaçu (REGUA)03 Jun 2017
1659Fuscous Flycatcher – Cnemotriccus fuscatusReserva Ecológica de Guapiaçu (REGUA)03 Jun 2017
1660White-headed Marsh Tyrant – Arundinicola leucocephalaReserva Ecológica de Guapiaçu (REGUA)03 Jun 2017
1661Gray-hooded Attila – Attila rufusReserva Ecológica de Guapiaçu (REGUA)03 Jun 2017
1662Grayish Mourner – Rhytipterna simplexReserva Ecológica de Guapiaçu (REGUA)03 Jun 2017
1663White-bearded Manakin – Manacus manacusReserva Ecológica de Guapiaçu (REGUA)03 Jun 2017
1664Chestnut-crowned Becard – Pachyramphus castaneusReserva Ecológica de Guapiaçu (REGUA)03 Jun 2017
1665Long-billed Wren – Cantorchilus longirostrisReserva Ecológica de Guapiaçu (REGUA)03 Jun 2017
1666Hooded Tanager – Nemosia pileataReserva Ecológica de Guapiaçu (REGUA)03 Jun 2017
1667Black-goggled Tanager – Trichothraupis melanopsReserva Ecológica de Guapiaçu (REGUA)03 Jun 2017
1668Green-headed Tanager – Tangara seledonReserva Ecológica de Guapiaçu (REGUA)03 Jun 2017
1669Red-necked Tanager – Tangara cyanocephalaReserva Ecológica de Guapiaçu (REGUA)03 Jun 2017
1670Yellow-backed Tanager – Hemithraupis flavicollisReserva Ecológica de Guapiaçu (REGUA)03 Jun 2017
1671Orange-bellied Euphonia – Euphonia xanthogasterReserva Ecológica de Guapiaçu (REGUA)03 Jun 2017
1672Crimson Finch – Neochmia phaetonWestern Australia08 Jun 2017
1673Pictorella Munia – Heteromunia pectoralisWestern Australia08 Jun 2017
1674Little Bronze-Cuckoo – Chrysococcyx minutillusWestern Australia09 Jun 2017
1675Black-footed Albatross – Phoebastria nigripesMonterey pelagic–off Pt. Pinos to off Cypress Pt. (2-10 nmi offshore)12 Jun 2017
1676Rhinoceros Auklet – Cerorhinca monocerataMonterey pelagic–off Pt. Pinos to off Cypress Pt. (2-10 nmi offshore)12 Jun 2017
1677Tufted Puffin – Fratercula cirrhataMonterey pelagic–off Pt. Pinos to off Cypress Pt. (2-10 nmi offshore)12 Jun 2017
1678Tawny Pipit – Anthus campestrisPožeženski pesak / Gradištanska peš?ara14 Jun 2017
1679Short-toed Snake-Eagle – Circaetus gallicusSrebrno jezero nasip (Kiseljeva?ki rukavac), Veliko Gradište, Serbia14 Jun 2017
1680Black-bellied Hummingbird – Eupherusa nigriventrissan rafael road17 Jun 2017
1681Barred Parakeet – Bolborhynchus lineolasan rafael road17 Jun 2017
1682Golden-bellied Flycatcher – Myiodynastes hemichrysussan rafael road17 Jun 2017
1683Black-backed Woodpecker – Picoides arcticusBloomingdale Bog17 Jun 2017
1684Red Crossbill – Loxia curvirostraBloomingdale Bog17 Jun 2017
1685Saltmarsh Sparrow – Ammodramus caudacutusIdlewild Park18 Jun 2017
1686Little Cuckoo-Dove – Macropygia ruficepsBukit Tinggi23 Jun 2017
1687Asian Emerald Dove – Chalcophaps indicaBukit Tinggi23 Jun 2017
1688Square-tailed Drongo-Cuckoo – Surniculus lugubrisBukit Tinggi23 Jun 2017
1689Silver-rumped Needletail – Rhaphidura leucopygialisBukit Tinggi23 Jun 2017
1690Gray-rumped Treeswift – Hemiprocne longipennisBukit Tinggi23 Jun 2017
1691Rhinoceros Hornbill – Buceros rhinocerosBukit Tinggi23 Jun 2017
1692Banded Woodpecker – Picus miniaceusBukit Tinggi23 Jun 2017
1693Bamboo Woodpecker – Gecinulus viridisBukit Tinggi23 Jun 2017
1694Rufous-bellied Swallow – Cecropis badiaBukit Tinggi23 Jun 2017
1695Black-headed Bulbul – Pycnonotus atricepsBukit Tinggi23 Jun 2017
1696Asian Fairy-bluebird – Irena puellaBukit Tinggi23 Jun 2017
1697Yellow-breasted Flowerpecker – Prionochilus maculatusBukit Tinggi23 Jun 2017
1698Yellow-vented Flowerpecker – Dicaeum chrysorrheumBukit Tinggi23 Jun 2017
1699Fire-breasted Flowerpecker – Dicaeum ignipectusBukit Tinggi23 Jun 2017
1700Rifleman – Acanthisitta chlorisOrokonui Ecosanctuary24 Jun 2017
1701Pipipi – Mohoua novaeseelandiaeOrokonui Ecosanctuary24 Jun 2017
1702New Zealand Fantail – Rhipidura fuliginosaOrokonui Ecosanctuary24 Jun 2017
1703Tomtit – Petroica macrocephalaOrokonui Ecosanctuary24 Jun 2017
1704Fernbird – Megalurus punctatusOrokonui Ecosanctuary24 Jun 2017
1705Royal Albatross – Diomedea epomophoraTaiaroa Head–Royal Albatross Centre24 Jun 2017
1706Northern Giant-Petrel – Macronectes halliTaiaroa Head–Royal Albatross Centre24 Jun 2017
1707Spotted Shag – Phalacrocorax punctatusTaiaroa Head–Royal Albatross Centre24 Jun 2017
1708Stewart Island Shag – Phalacrocorax chalconotusTaiaroa Head–Royal Albatross Centre24 Jun 2017
1709Red-billed Gull – Chroicocephalus scopulinusTaiaroa Head–Royal Albatross Centre24 Jun 2017
1710Ridgway’s Rail – Rallus obsoletusAirport Mangroves24 Jun 2017
1711South Island Oystercatcher – Haematopus finschiOtago Pen–Harwood tidal flat25 Jun 2017
1712Variable Oystercatcher – Haematopus unicolorOtago Pen–Harwood tidal flat25 Jun 2017
1713Buller’s Albatross – Thalassarche bulleriTaiaroa Head–Royal Albatross Centre25 Jun 2017
1714Australasian Gannet – Morus serratorTaiaroa Head–Royal Albatross Centre25 Jun 2017
1715Pomarine Jaeger – Stercorarius pomarinusGulf of Nicoya (Puntarenas/Paquera ferry)28 Jun 2017
1716Parasitic Jaeger – Stercorarius parasiticusGulf of Nicoya (Puntarenas/Paquera ferry)28 Jun 2017
1717Dartford Warbler – Sylvia undataLongslade View01 Jul 2017
1718Gray-fronted Honeyeater – Ptilotula plumulaWestern Australia06 Jul 2017
1719Radjah Shelduck – Tadorna radjahWestern Australia07 Jul 2017
1720Pied Heron – Egretta picataWestern Australia07 Jul 2017
1721Blue-faced Honeyeater – Entomyzon cyanotisWestern Australia07 Jul 2017
1722White-browed Crake – Amaurornis cinereaWestern Australia08 Jul 2017
1723White-throated Honeyeater – Melithreptus albogularisWestern Australia08 Jul 2017
1724Silver-crowned Friarbird – Philemon argenticepsWestern Australia08 Jul 2017
1725Little Shrikethrush – Colluricincla megarhynchaWestern Australia08 Jul 2017
1726Green Oriole – Oriolus flavocinctusWestern Australia08 Jul 2017
1727Star Finch – Neochmia ruficaudaWestern Australia08 Jul 2017
1728Masked Finch – Poephila personataWestern Australia08 Jul 2017
1729Yellow-rumped Munia – Lonchura flaviprymnaWestern Australia08 Jul 2017
1730Black Falcon – Falco subnigerNorthern Territory09 Jul 2017
1731Purple-crowned Fairywren – Malurus coronatusNorthern Territory09 Jul 2017
1732Apostlebird – Struthidea cinereaNorthern Territory09 Jul 2017
1733Mountain Chickadee – Poecile gambeliBlack bird Island, leavenworth10 Jul 2017
1734Green-backed Gerygone – Gerygone chloronotaNorthern Territory10 Jul 2017
1735Northern Fantail – Rhipidura rufiventrisNorthern Territory10 Jul 2017
1736Shining Flycatcher – Myiagra alectoNorthern Territory10 Jul 2017
1737Square-tailed Kite – Lophoictinia isuraNorthern Territory11 Jul 2017
1738Azure Kingfisher – Ceyx azureusNorthern Territory11 Jul 2017
1739Sandstone Shrikethrush – Colluricincla woodwardiNorthern Territory11 Jul 2017
1740Bar-breasted Honeyeater – Ramsayornis fasciatusNorthern Territory12 Jul 2017
1741Spotted Bowerbird – Chlamydera maculataQueensland14 Jul 2017
1742Eared Dove – Zenaida auriculataParque do Ibirapuera14 Jul 2017
1743Plain Parakeet – Brotogeris tiricaParque do Ibirapuera14 Jul 2017
1744Turquoise-fronted Parrot – Amazona aestivaParque do Ibirapuera14 Jul 2017
1745Bronzy Hermit – Glaucis aeneusHotel Ara ambigua15 Jul 2017
1746Sapphire-spangled Emerald – Amazilia lacteaParque Ecológico do Tietê15 Jul 2017
1747Green-barred Woodpecker – Colaptes melanochlorosParque Ecológico do Tietê15 Jul 2017
1748Spix’s Spinetail – Synallaxis spixiParque Ecológico do Tietê15 Jul 2017
1749Red-cowled Cardinal – Paroaria dominicanaParque Ecológico do Tietê15 Jul 2017
1750Variable Oriole – Icterus pyrrhopterusParque Ecológico do Tietê15 Jul 2017
1751Kalkadoon Grasswren – Amytornis ballaraeQueensland15 Jul 2017
1752Restless Flycatcher – Myiagra inquietaQueensland16 Jul 2017
1753Sarus Crane – Antigone antigoneQueensland17 Jul 2017
1754Large-billed Gerygone – Gerygone magnirostrisQueensland17 Jul 2017
1755Spangled Drongo – Dicrurus bracteatusQueensland17 Jul 2017
1756Olive-backed Quail-Dove – Leptotrygon veraguensisPN Braulio Carrillo–Quebrada González19 Jul 2017
1757Sharpbill – Oxyruncus cristatusPN Braulio Carrillo–Quebrada González19 Jul 2017
1758Orange Chat – Epthianura aurifronsNorthern Territory21 Jul 2017
1759Leaden Flycatcher – Myiagra rubeculaNorthern Territory22 Jul 2017
1760Northern Rosella – Platycercus venustusNorthern Territory23 Jul 2017
1761Rufous-banded Honeyeater – Conopophila albogularisNorthern Territory23 Jul 2017
1762Dusky Myzomela – Myzomela obscuraNorthern Territory23 Jul 2017
1763Long-tailed Cormorant – Microcarbo africanusLegon waterworks24 Jul 2017
1764African Darter – Anhinga rufaLegon waterworks24 Jul 2017
1765Hooded Vulture – Necrosyrtes monachusLegon waterworks24 Jul 2017
1766Shikra – Accipiter badiusLegon waterworks24 Jul 2017
1767Spur-winged Lapwing – Vanellus spinosusLegon waterworks24 Jul 2017
1768Red-eyed Dove – Streptopelia semitorquataLegon waterworks24 Jul 2017
1769Black-billed Wood-Dove – Turtur abyssinicusLegon waterworks24 Jul 2017
1770Violet Turaco – Musophaga violaceaLegon waterworks24 Jul 2017
1771Western Plantain-eater – Crinifer piscatorLegon waterworks24 Jul 2017
1772Senegal Coucal – Centropus senegalensisLegon waterworks24 Jul 2017
1773Mottled Spinetail – Telacanthura ussheriLegon waterworks24 Jul 2017
1774African Palm-Swift – Cypsiurus parvusLegon waterworks24 Jul 2017
1775African Pied Hornbill – Lophoceros fasciatusLegon waterworks24 Jul 2017
1776African Gray Hornbill – Lophoceros nasutusLegon waterworks24 Jul 2017
1777African Pygmy-Kingfisher – Ispidina pictaLegon waterworks24 Jul 2017
1778Woodland Kingfisher – Halcyon senegalensisLegon waterworks24 Jul 2017
1779Broad-billed Roller – Eurystomus glaucurusLegon waterworks24 Jul 2017
1780Double-toothed Barbet – Lybius bidentatusLegon waterworks24 Jul 2017
1781African Gray Woodpecker – Dendropicos goertaeLegon waterworks24 Jul 2017
1782Senegal Parrot – Poicephalus senegalusLegon waterworks24 Jul 2017
1783Northern Puffback – Dryoscopus gambensisLegon waterworks24 Jul 2017
1784Black-crowned Tchagra – Tchagra senegalusLegon waterworks24 Jul 2017
1785Yellow-billed Shrike – Corvinella corvinaLegon waterworks24 Jul 2017
1786Piapiac – Ptilostomus aferLegon waterworks24 Jul 2017
1787Pied Crow – Corvus albusLegon waterworks24 Jul 2017
1788Red-tailed Greenbul – Criniger calurusLegon waterworks24 Jul 2017
1789Common Bulbul – Pycnonotus barbatusLegon waterworks24 Jul 2017
1790African Thrush – Turdus peliosLegon waterworks24 Jul 2017
1791Splendid Starling – Lamprotornis splendidusLegon waterworks24 Jul 2017
1792Purple Starling – Lamprotornis purpureusLegon waterworks24 Jul 2017
1793Superb Sunbird – Cinnyris superbusLegon waterworks24 Jul 2017
1794Black-winged Bishop – Euplectes hordeaceusLegon waterworks24 Jul 2017
1795White-quilled Rock-Pigeon – Petrophassa albipennisWestern Australia25 Jul 2017
1796Spotted Nightjar – Eurostopodus argusWestern Australia25 Jul 2017
1797Red-necked Phalarope – Phalaropus lobatusMarina Palmira27 Jul 2017
1798Rosy-faced Lovebird – Agapornis roseicollisEncanto Park28 Jul 2017
1799Black-tailed Gnatcatcher – Polioptila melanuraDesert Botanical Garden28 Jul 2017
1800Curve-billed Thrasher – Toxostoma curvirostreDesert Botanical Garden28 Jul 2017
1801Abert’s Towhee – Melozone aberti2526 N Richland St, Phoenix US-AZ (33.4758,-112.0632)28 Jul 2017
1802White-headed Woodpecker – Picoides albolarvatusLassen Volcanic NP–Lost Creek Group Campground29 Jul 2017
1803Gambel’s Quail – Callipepla gambeliiDesert Botanical Garden29 Jul 2017
1804Canyon Towhee – Melozone fuscaDesert Botanical Garden29 Jul 2017
1805American Dipper – Cinclus mexicanusLassen Volcanic NP–Manzanita Lake29 Jul 2017
1806Hermit Warbler – Setophaga occidentalisLassen Volcanic NP–Manzanita Lake29 Jul 2017
1807Rivoli’s Hummingbird – Eugenes fulgensRamsey Canyon Inn (opened 1988)29 Jul 2017
1808Bridled Titmouse – Baeolophus wollweberiRamsey Canyon Inn (opened 1988)29 Jul 2017
1809Lucifer Hummingbird – Calothorax luciferAsh Canyon B&B (Wed noon-dusk; dawn-dusk other days)30 Jul 2017
1810Black-chinned Hummingbird – Archilochus alexandriAsh Canyon B&B (Wed noon-dusk; dawn-dusk other days)30 Jul 2017
1811Mexican Jay – Aphelocoma wollweberiAsh Canyon B&B (Wed noon-dusk; dawn-dusk other days)30 Jul 2017
1812Williamson’s Sapsucker – Sphyrapicus thyroideusLassen NP–Noble Trail Hat Creek service road30 Jul 2017
1813Clark’s Nutcracker – Nucifraga columbianaLassen NP–Noble Trail Hat Creek service road30 Jul 2017
1814Mountain Bluebird – Sialia currucoidesLassen NP–Noble Trail Hat Creek service road30 Jul 2017
1815Cassin’s Finch – Haemorhous cassiniiLassen NP–Noble Trail Hat Creek service road30 Jul 2017
1816Montezuma Quail – Cyrtonyx montezumaeRamsey Canyon Preserve (formerly Mile Hi Ranch)31 Jul 2017
1817Painted Redstart – Myioborus pictusRamsey Canyon Preserve (formerly Mile Hi Ranch)31 Jul 2017
1818Calliope Hummingbird – Selasphorus calliopeCasa de Conrad, Portal, AZ31 Jul 2017
1819Crissal Thrasher – Toxostoma crissaleCasa de Conrad, Portal, AZ01 Aug 2017
1820Green-fronted Lancebill – Doryfera ludovicaesan rafael road01 Aug 2017
1821Scintillant Hummingbird – Selasphorus scintillasan rafael road01 Aug 2017
1822Barred Becard – Pachyramphus versicolorsan rafael road01 Aug 2017
1823Arizona Woodpecker – Picoides arizonaeCave Creek Canyon–South Fork01 Aug 2017
1824Plumbeous Vireo – Vireo plumbeusEast Turkey Creek at FR42/FR42B01 Aug 2017
1825Mexican Chickadee – Poecile sclateriEast Turkey Creek at FR42/FR42B01 Aug 2017
1826Grace’s Warbler – Setophaga graciaeEast Turkey Creek at FR42/FR42B01 Aug 2017
1827Red-faced Warbler – Cardellina rubrifronsEast Turkey Creek at FR42/FR42B01 Aug 2017
1828Yellow-eyed Junco – Junco phaeonotusEast Turkey Creek at FR42/FR42B01 Aug 2017
1829Scaled Quail – Callipepla squamataStateline Rd Hidalgo Co NM02 Aug 2017
1830Bendire’s Thrasher – Toxostoma bendireiStateline Rd Hidalgo Co NM02 Aug 2017
1831Cassin’s Sparrow – Peucaea cassiniiStateline Rd. (Cochise Co.)02 Aug 2017
1832Chihuahuan Raven – Corvus cryptoleucusDave Johnson’s Place (private residence)02 Aug 2017
1833Woodhouse’s Scrub-Jay – Aphelocoma woodhouseiiStateline Rd. (Cochise Co.)03 Aug 2017
1834Botteri’s Sparrow – Peucaea botteriiStateline Rd. (Cochise Co.)03 Aug 2017
1835Golden-fronted Woodpecker – Melanerpes aurifronsSleeping Giant Rainforest Lodge04 Aug 2017
1836Yellow-winged Tanager – Thraupis abbasSleeping Giant Rainforest Lodge04 Aug 2017
1837Pallid Swift – Apus pallidusPlaka04 Aug 2017
1838Red-rumped Swallow – Cecropis dauricaPlaka04 Aug 2017
1839Couch’s Kingbird – Tyrannus couchiiSleeping Giant Rainforest Lodge05 Aug 2017
1840Yellow-tailed Oriole – Icterus mesomelasSleeping Giant Rainforest Lodge05 Aug 2017
1841Costa Rican Warbler – Basileuterus melanotissan rafael road05 Aug 2017
1842Canyon Wren – Catherpes mexicanusFlorida Wash at Madera Canyon Rd05 Aug 2017
1843Rufous-winged Sparrow – Peucaea carpalisFlorida Wash at Madera Canyon Rd05 Aug 2017
1844White-tipped Sicklebill – Eutoxeres aquilaVirgen del Socorro05 Aug 2017
1845Firecrest – Regulus ignicapillaMt. Olympus National Park06 Aug 2017
1846Ocellated Turkey – Meleagris ocellataTikal National Park06 Aug 2017
1847Little Grassbird – Megalurus gramineusWestern Australia06 Aug 2017
1848Levant Sparrowhawk – Accipiter brevipesPlaka06 Aug 2017
1849White-bellied Wren – Uropsila leucogastraSleeping Giant Rainforest Lodge07 Aug 2017
1850Black-capped Gnatcatcher – Polioptila nigricepsPatagonia Lake State Park07 Aug 2017
1851Thick-billed Kingbird – Tyrannus crassirostrisPatagonia Roadside Rest Area07 Aug 2017
1852Plain Chachalaca – Ortalis vetulaJaguar Reef Lodge07 Aug 2017
1853Yucatan Vireo – Vireo magisterJaguar Reef Lodge08 Aug 2017
1854Buff-breasted Flycatcher – Empidonax fulvifronsCarr Canyon–Reef Townsite CG09 Aug 2017
1855Olive Warbler – Peucedramus taeniatusCarr Canyon–Reef Townsite CG09 Aug 2017
1856Rufous-crowned Sparrow – Aimophila ruficepsCarr Canyon–Reef Townsite CG09 Aug 2017
1857European Shag – Phalacrocorax aristotelisKoutsoupia09 Aug 2017
1858Galapagos Shearwater – Puffinus subalarisGulf of Nicoya (Puntarenas/Paquera ferry)10 Aug 2017
1859Long-legged Buzzard – Buteo rufinusEastern Thessaly Plain (Neochori/Plassia – Kastri – Amigdali – Kalamaki)10 Aug 2017
1860Lesser Kestrel – Falco naumanniEastern Thessaly Plain (Neochori/Plassia – Kastri – Amigdali – Kalamaki)10 Aug 2017
1861Woodchat Shrike – Lanius senatorEastern Thessaly Plain (Neochori/Plassia – Kastri – Amigdali – Kalamaki)10 Aug 2017
1862Black-eared Wheatear – Oenanthe hispanicaLake Karla–western embankment10 Aug 2017
1863Wedge-rumped Storm-Petrel – Oceanodroma tethysGulf of Nicoya (Puntarenas/Paquera ferry)10 Aug 2017
1864Least Storm-Petrel – Oceanodroma microsomaGulf of Nicoya (Puntarenas/Paquera ferry)10 Aug 2017
1865Dalmatian Pelican – Pelecanus crispusLake Karla–southern shore10 Aug 2017
1866Eurasian Thick-knee – Burhinus oedicnemusLake Karla–southern shore10 Aug 2017
1867Collared Pratincole – Glareola pratincolaLake Karla–southern shore10 Aug 2017
1868Five-striped Sparrow – Amphispiza quinquestriataMontosa Canyon11 Aug 2017
1869Western Rock Nuthatch – Sitta neumayerLake Karla & Surrounding Area12 Aug 2017
1870Cirl Bunting – Emberiza cirlusLake Karla & Surrounding Area12 Aug 2017
1871White-rumped Sandpiper – Calidris fuscicollisJamaica Bay Wildlife Refuge–East Pond, north end12 Aug 2017
1872Pectoral Sandpiper – Calidris melanotosJamaica Bay Wildlife Refuge–East Pond, north end12 Aug 2017
1873Eastern Olivaceous Warbler – Iduna pallidaLake Karla–southeastern “dam wall” section12 Aug 2017
1874Northern Wheatear – Oenanthe oenantheLake Karla–southeastern “dam wall” section12 Aug 2017
1875Great White Pelican – Pelecanus onocrotalusLake Karla & Surrounding Area12 Aug 2017
1876Aplomado Falcon – Falco femoralisCoris-Bermejo13 Aug 2017
1877Audouin’s Gull – Ichthyaetus audouiniiKokkino Nero14 Aug 2017
1878Eleonora’s Falcon – Falco eleonoraeKoutsoupia17 Aug 2017
1879Black-vented Shearwater – Puffinus opisthomelasAbjo Sea Mound18 Aug 2017
1880Leach’s Storm-Petrel – Oceanodroma leucorhoaAbjo Sea Mound18 Aug 2017
1881Red-billed Tropicbird – Phaethon aethereusAbjo Sea Mound18 Aug 2017
1882Gray Partridge – Perdix perdixAutoput–naplatna rampa Doljevac18 Aug 2017
1883Wilson’s Storm-Petrel – Oceanites oceanicusOff the Rockaways20 Aug 2017
1884Thicket Antpitta – Hylopezus divesVirgen del Socorro23 Aug 2017
1885Willow Warbler – Phylloscopus trochilusHarmondsworth Recreation Area27 Aug 2017
1886American Golden-Plover – Pluvialis dominicaReeds Sod Farm27 Aug 2017
1887Buff-breasted Sandpiper – Calidris subruficollisReeds Sod Farm27 Aug 2017
1888Tiny Hawk – Accipiter superciliosusEl Tapir hummingbird garden28 Aug 2017
1889Crested Owl – Lophostrix cristataLa Unión–Casa de Cope28 Aug 2017
1890Spectacled Owl – Pulsatrix perspicillataLa Unión–Casa de Cope28 Aug 2017
1891Black-billed Magpie – Pica hudsoniaSummer Lake Refuge30 Aug 2017
1892Sagebrush Sparrow – Artemisiospiza nevadensisSummer Lake Refuge30 Aug 2017
1893Chukar – Alectoris chukarAbert Rim, Lake county Oregon30 Aug 2017
1894Greater Sage-Grouse – Centrocercus urophasianusHart Mountain, Hot Springs Camp Ground31 Aug 2017
1895MacGillivray’s Warbler – Geothlypis tolmieiHart Mountain, Hot Springs Camp Ground31 Aug 2017
1896Brewer’s Sparrow – Spizella breweriHart Mountain, Hot Springs Camp Ground31 Aug 2017
1897Northern Fulmar – Fulmarus glacialisSamphire Hoe02 Sep 2017
1898Scaled Dove – Columbina squammataVárzea Grande03 Sep 2017
1899Picui Ground-Dove – Columbina picuiVárzea Grande03 Sep 2017
1900Red-shouldered Macaw – Diopsittaca nobilisVárzea Grande03 Sep 2017
1901Brown-chested Martin – Progne taperaVárzea Grande03 Sep 2017
1902Double-collared Seedeater – Sporophila caerulescensVárzea Grande03 Sep 2017
1903Long-toed Stint – Calidris subminutaWestern Australia03 Sep 2017
1904Golden-winged Parakeet – Brotogeris chrysopteraVárzea Grande03 Sep 2017
1905Bare-faced Ibis – Phimosus infuscatusCuiaba–Parque Mae Bonifacia04 Sep 2017
1906Russet-crowned Crake – Anurolimnas viridisCuiaba–Parque Mae Bonifacia04 Sep 2017
1907Glittering-bellied Emerald – Chlorostilbon lucidusCuiaba–Parque Mae Bonifacia04 Sep 2017
1908Blue-crowned Trogon – Trogon curucuiCuiaba–Parque Mae Bonifacia04 Sep 2017
1909Little Woodpecker – Veniliornis passerinusCuiaba–Parque Mae Bonifacia04 Sep 2017
1910Yellow-chevroned Parakeet – Brotogeris chiririCuiaba–Parque Mae Bonifacia04 Sep 2017
1911Plain Tyrannulet – Inezia inornataCuiaba–Parque Mae Bonifacia04 Sep 2017
1912Short-crested Flycatcher – Myiarchus feroxCuiaba–Parque Mae Bonifacia04 Sep 2017
1913White-naped Xenopsaris – Xenopsaris albinuchaCuiaba–Parque Mae Bonifacia04 Sep 2017
1914Thrush-like Wren – Campylorhynchus turdinusCuiaba–Parque Mae Bonifacia04 Sep 2017
1915Moustached Wren – Pheugopedius genibarbisCuiaba–Parque Mae Bonifacia04 Sep 2017
1916Masked Gnatcatcher – Polioptila dumicolaCuiaba–Parque Mae Bonifacia04 Sep 2017
1917Red-crested Finch – Coryphospingus cucullatusCuiaba–Parque Mae Bonifacia04 Sep 2017
1918Cocoi Heron – Ardea cocoiRio Cristalino–between Teles Pires and Cristalino Lodge04 Sep 2017
1919Sunbittern – Eurypyga heliasRio Cristalino–between Teles Pires and Cristalino Lodge04 Sep 2017
1920Yellow-billed Tern – Sternula superciliarisRio Cristalino–between Teles Pires and Cristalino Lodge04 Sep 2017
1921Swallow-winged Puffbird – Chelidoptera tenebrosaRio Cristalino–between Teles Pires and Cristalino Lodge04 Sep 2017
1922Orange-winged Parrot – Amazona amazonicaRio Cristalino–between Teles Pires and Cristalino Lodge04 Sep 2017
1923Blue-and-yellow Macaw – Ara araraunaRio Cristalino–between Teles Pires and Cristalino Lodge04 Sep 2017
1924White-banded Swallow – Atticora fasciataRio Cristalino–between Teles Pires and Cristalino Lodge04 Sep 2017
1925White-winged Swallow – Tachycineta albiventerRio Cristalino–between Teles Pires and Cristalino Lodge04 Sep 2017
1926Pallas’s Leaf Warbler – Phylloscopus proregulusOlympic Forest Park05 Sep 2017
1927Dark-sided Flycatcher – Muscicapa sibiricaOlympic Forest Park05 Sep 2017
1928Asian Brown Flycatcher – Muscicapa dauuricaOlympic Forest Park05 Sep 2017
1929Amazonian Swift – Chaetura viridipennisCristalino Lodge — Torre 2 and trail05 Sep 2017
1930Chestnut-eared Aracari – Pteroglossus castanotisCristalino Lodge — Torre 2 and trail05 Sep 2017
1931White-throated Toucan – Ramphastos tucanusCristalino Lodge — Torre 2 and trail05 Sep 2017
1932Yellow-tufted Woodpecker – Melanerpes cruentatusCristalino Lodge — Torre 2 and trail05 Sep 2017
1933White-bellied Parrot – Pionites leucogasterCristalino Lodge — Torre 2 and trail05 Sep 2017
1934Chestnut-fronted Macaw – Ara severusCristalino Lodge — Torre 2 and trail05 Sep 2017
1935Layard’s Woodcreeper – Lepidocolaptes layardiCristalino Lodge — Torre 2 and trail05 Sep 2017
1936White-lored Tyrannulet – Ornithion inermeCristalino Lodge — Torre 2 and trail05 Sep 2017
1937White-throated Kingbird – Tyrannus albogularisCristalino Lodge — Torre 2 and trail05 Sep 2017
1938Spangled Cotinga – Cotinga cayanaCristalino Lodge — Torre 2 and trail05 Sep 2017
1939Pompadour Cotinga – Xipholena puniceaCristalino Lodge — Torre 2 and trail05 Sep 2017
1940Bare-necked Fruitcrow – Gymnoderus foetidusCristalino Lodge — Torre 2 and trail05 Sep 2017
1941Opal-rumped Tanager – Tangara veliaCristalino Lodge — Torre 2 and trail05 Sep 2017
1942Black-faced Dacnis – Dacnis lineataCristalino Lodge — Torre 2 and trail05 Sep 2017
1943Short-billed Honeycreeper – Cyanerpes nitidusCristalino Lodge — Torre 2 and trail05 Sep 2017
1944Olive Oropendola – Psarocolius bifasciatusCristalino Lodge — Torre 2 and trail05 Sep 2017
1945Rufous-bellied Euphonia – Euphonia rufiventrisCristalino Lodge — Torre 2 and trail05 Sep 2017
1946Oriental Plover – Charadrius veredusWestern Australia05 Sep 2017
1947Greater Yellow-headed Vulture – Cathartes melambrotusCristalino Lodge — Lodge grounds05 Sep 2017
1948Glossy Antshrike – Sakesphorus luctuosusCristalino Lodge — Lodge grounds05 Sep 2017
1949Amazonian Streaked-Antwren – Myrmotherula multostriataCristalino Lodge — Lodge grounds05 Sep 2017
1950Saturnine Antshrike – Thamnomanes saturninusPocinha Francisco05 Sep 2017
1951Cinereous Antshrike – Thamnomanes caesiusPocinha Francisco05 Sep 2017
1952Spix’s Warbling-Antbird – Hypocnemis striataPocinha Francisco05 Sep 2017
1953Bare-eyed Antbird – Rhegmatorhina gymnopsPocinha Francisco05 Sep 2017
1954Dot-backed Antbird – Hylophylax punctulatusPocinha Francisco05 Sep 2017
1955Xingu Scale-backed Antbird – Willisornis viduaPocinha Francisco05 Sep 2017
1956Black-spotted Bare-eye – Phlegopsis nigromaculataPocinha Francisco05 Sep 2017
1957White-chinned Woodcreeper – Dendrocincla merulaPocinha Francisco05 Sep 2017
1958Striped Woodcreeper – Xiphorhynchus obsoletusPocinha Francisco05 Sep 2017
1959Rufous-rumped Foliage-gleaner – Philydor erythrocercumPocinha Francisco05 Sep 2017
1960Snow-capped Manakin – Lepidothrix nattereriPocinha Francisco05 Sep 2017
1961Brown-winged Schiffornis – Schiffornis turdinaPocinha Francisco05 Sep 2017
1962White-winged Shrike-Tanager – Lanio versicolorPocinha Francisco05 Sep 2017
1963Blackish Nightjar – Nyctipolus nigrescensCristalino Lodge — Lodge grounds05 Sep 2017
1964Red-throated Piping-Guan – Pipile cujubiRio Cristalino–upstream from Cristalino Lodge06 Sep 2017
1965Razor-billed Curassow – Mitu tuberosumRio Cristalino–upstream from Cristalino Lodge06 Sep 2017
1966Bare-faced Curassow – Crax fasciolataRio Cristalino–upstream from Cristalino Lodge06 Sep 2017
1967Green-and-rufous Kingfisher – Chloroceryle indaRio Cristalino–upstream from Cristalino Lodge06 Sep 2017
1968Bronzy Jacamar – Galbula leucogastraRio Cristalino–upstream from Cristalino Lodge06 Sep 2017
1969Paradise Jacamar – Galbula deaRio Cristalino–upstream from Cristalino Lodge06 Sep 2017
1970Crimson-bellied Parakeet – Pyrrhura perlataRio Cristalino–upstream from Cristalino Lodge06 Sep 2017
1971Rufous-winged Antshrike – Thamnophilus torquatusRio Cristalino–upstream from Cristalino Lodge06 Sep 2017
1972Red-capped Cardinal – Paroaria gularisRio Cristalino–upstream from Cristalino Lodge06 Sep 2017
1973Black-throated Mango – Anthracothorax nigricollisCristalino Lodge — Serra Trail06 Sep 2017
1974Green-backed Trogon – Trogon viridisCristalino Lodge — Serra Trail06 Sep 2017
1975Pied Puffbird – Notharchus tectusCristalino Lodge — Serra Trail06 Sep 2017
1976White-fringed Antwren – Formicivora griseaCristalino Lodge — Serra Trail06 Sep 2017
1977Blackish Antbird – Cercomacroides nigrescensCristalino Lodge — Serra Trail06 Sep 2017
1978Gray Antbird – Cercomacra cinerascensCristalino Lodge — Serra Trail06 Sep 2017
1979Zimmer’s Tody-Tyrant – Hemitriccus minimusCristalino Lodge — Serra Trail06 Sep 2017
1980Rufous Casiornis – Casiornis rufusCristalino Lodge — Serra Trail06 Sep 2017
1981Swainson’s Flycatcher – Myiarchus swainsoniCristalino Lodge — Serra Trail06 Sep 2017
1982Variegated Flycatcher – Empidonomus variusCristalino Lodge — Serra Trail06 Sep 2017
1983Crowned Slaty Flycatcher – Empidonomus aurantioatrocristatusCristalino Lodge — Serra Trail06 Sep 2017
1984Turquoise Tanager – Tangara mexicanaCristalino Lodge — Serra Trail06 Sep 2017
1985Undulated Tinamou – Crypturellus undulatusCristalino Lodge — Torre 107 Sep 2017
1986White-browed Hawk – Leucopternis kuhliCristalino Lodge — Torre 107 Sep 2017
1987Black-bellied Cuckoo – Piaya melanogasterCristalino Lodge — Torre 107 Sep 2017
1988Brown-banded Puffbird – Notharchus ordiiCristalino Lodge — Torre 107 Sep 2017
1989Lettered Aracari – Pteroglossus inscriptusCristalino Lodge — Torre 107 Sep 2017
1990Curl-crested Aracari – Pteroglossus beauharnaesiiCristalino Lodge — Torre 107 Sep 2017
1991Red-necked Aracari – Pteroglossus bitorquatusCristalino Lodge — Torre 107 Sep 2017
1992Red-stained Woodpecker – Veniliornis affinisCristalino Lodge — Torre 107 Sep 2017
1993Red-fan Parrot – Deroptyus accipitrinusCristalino Lodge — Torre 107 Sep 2017
1994Red-bellied Macaw – Orthopsittaca manilatusCristalino Lodge — Torre 107 Sep 2017
1995Red-and-green Macaw – Ara chloropterusCristalino Lodge — Torre 107 Sep 2017
1996Dusky-chested Flycatcher – Myiozetetes luteiventrisCristalino Lodge — Torre 107 Sep 2017
1997Screaming Piha – Lipaugus vociferansCristalino Lodge — Torre 107 Sep 2017
1998Red-headed Manakin – Ceratopipra rubrocapillaCristalino Lodge — Torre 107 Sep 2017
1999Tooth-billed Wren – Odontorchilus cinereusCristalino Lodge — Torre 107 Sep 2017
2000Silver-beaked Tanager – Ramphocelus carboCristalino Lodge — Torre 107 Sep 2017
2001Rose-breasted Chat – Granatellus pelzelniCristalino Lodge — Torre 107 Sep 2017
2002Epaulet Oriole – Icterus cayanensisCristalino Lodge — Torre 107 Sep 2017
2003Golden-bellied Euphonia – Euphonia chrysopastaCristalino Lodge — Torre 107 Sep 2017
2004Crested Ibis – Nipponia nipponCrested Ibis Reserve07 Sep 2017
2005Red-billed Blue-Magpie – Urocissa erythrorynchaCrested Ibis Reserve07 Sep 2017
2006Pied Lapwing – Vanellus cayanusRio Teles Pires–islands on lower Teles Pires07 Sep 2017
2007Ladder-tailed Nightjar – Hydropsalis climacocercaRio Teles Pires–islands on lower Teles Pires07 Sep 2017
2008Fork-tailed Woodnymph – Thalurania furcataRio Teles Pires–islands on lower Teles Pires07 Sep 2017
2009Black-fronted Nunbird – Monasa nigrifronsRio Teles Pires–islands on lower Teles Pires07 Sep 2017
2010Black Caracara – Daptrius aterRio Teles Pires–islands on lower Teles Pires07 Sep 2017
2011Amazonian Antshrike – Thamnophilus amazonicusRio Teles Pires–islands on lower Teles Pires07 Sep 2017
2012Straight-billed Woodcreeper – Dendroplex picusRio Teles Pires–islands on lower Teles Pires07 Sep 2017
2013Amazonian Tyrannulet – Inezia subflavaRio Teles Pires–islands on lower Teles Pires07 Sep 2017
2014Spotted Tody-Flycatcher – Todirostrum maculatumRio Teles Pires–islands on lower Teles Pires07 Sep 2017
2015Drab Water Tyrant – Ochthornis littoralisRio Teles Pires–islands on lower Teles Pires07 Sep 2017
2016Black-collared Swallow – Pygochelidon melanoleucaRio Teles Pires–islands on lower Teles Pires07 Sep 2017
2017Blue-necked Tanager – Tangara cyanicollisRio Teles Pires–islands on lower Teles Pires07 Sep 2017
2018Brown-breasted Bulbul – Pycnonotus xanthorrhousXi’an–Terra Cotta Warriors site08 Sep 2017
2019Red-throated Caracara – Ibycter americanusCristalino Lodge — Limão08 Sep 2017
2020Santarem Parakeet – Pyrrhura amazonumCristalino Lodge — Limão08 Sep 2017
2021Band-tailed Antbird – Hypocnemoides maculicaudaCristalino Lodge — Limão08 Sep 2017
2022Hoatzin – Opisthocomus hoazinRio Cristalino — Lagoa Cigana (Hoatzin oxbows)08 Sep 2017
2023Fork-tailed Palm-Swift – Tachornis squamataRio Cristalino — Lagoa Cigana (Hoatzin oxbows)08 Sep 2017
2024American Pygmy Kingfisher – Chloroceryle aeneaRio Cristalino — Lagoa Cigana (Hoatzin oxbows)08 Sep 2017
2025Yellow-crowned Parrot – Amazona ochrocephalaRio Cristalino — Lagoa Cigana (Hoatzin oxbows)08 Sep 2017
2026Point-tailed Palmcreeper – Berlepschia rikeriRio Cristalino — Lagoa Cigana (Hoatzin oxbows)08 Sep 2017
2027Black-capped Donacobius – Donacobius atricapillaRio Cristalino — Lagoa Cigana (Hoatzin oxbows)08 Sep 2017
2028Tawny-bellied Screech-Owl – Megascops watsoniiCristalino Lodge — Lodge grounds08 Sep 2017
2029Ringed Woodpecker – Celeus torquatusRio Cristalino–between Teles Pires and Cristalino Lodge09 Sep 2017
2030Silvered Antbird – Sclateria naeviaRio Cristalino–between Teles Pires and Cristalino Lodge09 Sep 2017
2031Varzea Schiffornis – Schiffornis majorRio Cristalino–between Teles Pires and Cristalino Lodge09 Sep 2017
2032Amazonian Umbrellabird – Cephalopterus ornatusRio Teles Pires — Ilha Ariosto09 Sep 2017
2033Blue-cheeked Jacamar – Galbula cyanicollisCristalino Jungle Lodge — Borboletas trail09 Sep 2017
2034Greater Rhea – Rhea americanaPantanal — Pousada Piuval10 Sep 2017
2035Southern Screamer – Chauna torquataPantanal — Pousada Piuval10 Sep 2017
2036Plumbeous Ibis – Theristicus caerulescensPantanal — Pousada Piuval10 Sep 2017
2037Buff-necked Ibis – Theristicus caudatusPantanal — Pousada Piuval10 Sep 2017
2038Black-collared Hawk – Busarellus nigricollisPantanal — Pousada Piuval10 Sep 2017
2039Savanna Hawk – Buteogallus meridionalisPantanal — Pousada Piuval10 Sep 2017
2040Large-billed Tern – Phaetusa simplexPantanal — Pousada Piuval10 Sep 2017
2041Glittering-throated Emerald – Amazilia fimbriataPantanal — Pousada Piuval10 Sep 2017
2042White-fronted Woodpecker – Melanerpes cactorumPantanal — Pousada Piuval10 Sep 2017
2043Hyacinth Macaw – Anodorhynchus hyacinthinusPantanal — Pousada Piuval10 Sep 2017
2044Peach-fronted Parakeet – Eupsittula aureaPantanal — Pousada Piuval10 Sep 2017
2045Great Rufous Woodcreeper – Xiphocolaptes majorPantanal — Pousada Piuval10 Sep 2017
2046Narrow-billed Woodcreeper – Lepidocolaptes angustirostrisPantanal — Pousada Piuval10 Sep 2017
2047Rufous Cacholote – Pseudoseisura unirufaPantanal — Pousada Piuval10 Sep 2017
2048Black-tailed Tityra – Tityra cayanaPantanal — Pousada Piuval10 Sep 2017
2049Purplish Jay – Cyanocorax cyanomelasPantanal — Pousada Piuval10 Sep 2017
2050Yellow-billed Cardinal – Paroaria capitataPantanal — Pousada Piuval10 Sep 2017
2051Orange-backed Troupial – Icterus croconotusPantanal — Pousada Piuval10 Sep 2017
2052Grayish Baywing – Agelaioides badiusPantanal — Pousada Piuval10 Sep 2017
2053Falcated Duck – Mareca falcataHappy Island (Kuaile Dao)10 Sep 2017
2054Japanese Quail – Coturnix japonicaHappy Island (Kuaile Dao)10 Sep 2017
2055Chinese Egret – Egretta eulophotesHappy Island (Kuaile Dao)10 Sep 2017
2056Pied Harrier – Circus melanoleucosHappy Island (Kuaile Dao)10 Sep 2017
2057Chinese Sparrowhawk – Accipiter soloensisHappy Island (Kuaile Dao)10 Sep 2017
2058Japanese Sparrowhawk – Accipiter gularisHappy Island (Kuaile Dao)10 Sep 2017
2059Saunders’s Gull – Saundersilarus saundersiHappy Island (Kuaile Dao)10 Sep 2017
2060Relict Gull – Ichthyaetus relictusHappy Island (Kuaile Dao)10 Sep 2017
2061Black-tailed Gull – Larus crassirostrisHappy Island (Kuaile Dao)10 Sep 2017
2062Red Collared-Dove – Streptopelia tranquebaricaHappy Island (Kuaile Dao)10 Sep 2017
2063Pacific Swift – Apus pacificusHappy Island (Kuaile Dao)10 Sep 2017
2064Amur Falcon – Falco amurensisHappy Island (Kuaile Dao)10 Sep 2017
2065Brown Shrike – Lanius cristatusHappy Island (Kuaile Dao)10 Sep 2017
2066Chinese Gray Shrike – Lanius sphenocercusHappy Island (Kuaile Dao)10 Sep 2017
2067Hair-crested Drongo – Dicrurus hottentottusHappy Island (Kuaile Dao)10 Sep 2017
2068Greater Short-toed Lark – Calandrella brachydactylaHappy Island (Kuaile Dao)10 Sep 2017
2069Mongolian Lark – Melanocorypha mongolicaHappy Island (Kuaile Dao)10 Sep 2017
2070Yellow-browed Warbler – Phylloscopus inornatusHappy Island (Kuaile Dao)10 Sep 2017
2071Arctic Warbler – Phylloscopus borealisHappy Island (Kuaile Dao)10 Sep 2017
2072Two-barred Warbler – Phylloscopus plumbeitarsusHappy Island (Kuaile Dao)10 Sep 2017
2073Pale-legged Leaf Warbler – Phylloscopus tenellipesHappy Island (Kuaile Dao)10 Sep 2017
2074Claudia’s Leaf Warbler – Phylloscopus claudiaeHappy Island (Kuaile Dao)10 Sep 2017
2075Thick-billed Warbler – Iduna aedonHappy Island (Kuaile Dao)10 Sep 2017
2076Pallas’s Grasshopper-Warbler – Locustella certhiolaHappy Island (Kuaile Dao)10 Sep 2017
2077Zitting Cisticola – Cisticola juncidisHappy Island (Kuaile Dao)10 Sep 2017
2078Siberian Blue Robin – Larvivora cyaneHappy Island (Kuaile Dao)10 Sep 2017
2079Taiga Flycatcher – Ficedula albicillaHappy Island (Kuaile Dao)10 Sep 2017
2080Siberian Thrush – Geokichla sibiricaHappy Island (Kuaile Dao)10 Sep 2017
2081Daurian Starling – Agropsar sturninusHappy Island (Kuaile Dao)10 Sep 2017
2082Richard’s Pipit – Anthus richardiHappy Island (Kuaile Dao)10 Sep 2017
2083Olive-backed Pipit – Anthus hodgsoniHappy Island (Kuaile Dao)10 Sep 2017
2084Common Rosefinch – Carpodacus erythrinusHappy Island (Kuaile Dao)10 Sep 2017
2085Spot-breasted Oriole – Icterus pectoralisnear Colorado10 Sep 2017
2086Chaco Chachalaca – Ortalis canicollisPantanal — Pousada Piuval10 Sep 2017
2087Little Cuckoo – Coccycua minutaPantanal — Pousada Piuval10 Sep 2017
2088Greater Thornbird – Phacellodomus ruberPantanal — Pousada Piuval10 Sep 2017
2089Black-backed Water-Tyrant – Fluvicola albiventerPantanal — Pousada Piuval10 Sep 2017
2090Rusty-collared Seedeater – Sporophila collarisPantanal — Pousada Piuval10 Sep 2017
2091Black-banded Owl – Ciccaba huhulaPantanal — Pousada Piuval10 Sep 2017
2092Gray Nightjar – Caprimulgus jotakaHappy Island (Kuaile Dao)11 Sep 2017
2093Kamchatka Leaf Warbler – Phylloscopus examinandusHappy Island (Kuaile Dao)11 Sep 2017
2094Eastern Crowned Warbler – Phylloscopus coronatusHappy Island (Kuaile Dao)11 Sep 2017
2095Bluethroat – Luscinia svecicaHappy Island (Kuaile Dao)11 Sep 2017
2096Korean Flycatcher – Ficedula zanthopygiaHappy Island (Kuaile Dao)11 Sep 2017
2097Little Bunting – Emberiza pusillaHappy Island (Kuaile Dao)11 Sep 2017
2098Yellow-breasted Bunting – Emberiza aureolaHappy Island (Kuaile Dao)11 Sep 2017
2099Blue-throated Piping-Guan – Pipile cumanensisPantanal — Pousada Piuval11 Sep 2017
2100White-wedged Piculet – Picumnus albosquamatusPantanal — Pousada Piuval11 Sep 2017
2101White Woodpecker – Melanerpes candidusPantanal — Pousada Piuval11 Sep 2017
2102Planalto Slaty-Antshrike – Thamnophilus pelzelniPantanal — Pousada Piuval11 Sep 2017
2103Black-bellied Antwren – Formicivora melanogasterPantanal — Pousada Piuval11 Sep 2017
2104Rusty-backed Antwren – Formicivora rufaPantanal — Pousada Piuval11 Sep 2017
2105Red-billed Scythebill – Campylorhamphus trochilirostrisPantanal — Pousada Piuval11 Sep 2017
2106Forest Elaenia – Myiopagis gaimardiiPantanal — Pousada Piuval11 Sep 2017
2107Pearly-vented Tody-Tyrant – Hemitriccus margaritaceiventerPantanal — Pousada Piuval11 Sep 2017
2108White-rumped Monjita – Xolmis velatusPantanal — Pousada Piuval11 Sep 2017
2109Saffron-billed Sparrow – Arremon flavirostrisPantanal — Pousada Piuval11 Sep 2017
2110Berylline Hummingbird – Amazilia beryllinaBosque Del Centinela, Guadalajara11 Sep 2017
2111Solitary Black Cacique – Cacicus solitariusPantanal–Rio Pixaim vicinity11 Sep 2017
2112White-lored Spinetail – Synallaxis albiloraPantanal — Campos do Jofre11 Sep 2017
2113Stripe-necked Tody-Tyrant – Hemitriccus striaticollisPantanal — Campos do Jofre11 Sep 2017
2114Rusty-fronted Tody-Flycatcher – Poecilotriccus latirostrisPantanal — Campos do Jofre11 Sep 2017
2115Ashy-headed Greenlet – Hylophilus pectoralisPantanal — Campos do Jofre11 Sep 2017
2116Fawn-breasted Wren – Cantorchilus guarayanusPantanal — Campos do Jofre11 Sep 2017
2117Flavescent Warbler – Myiothlypis flaveolaPantanal — Campos do Jofre11 Sep 2017
2118Snowy-browed Nuthatch – Sitta villosaMutianyu Great Wall12 Sep 2017
2119Pale-legged Hornero – Furnarius leucopusPantanal–Porto Jofre vicinity12 Sep 2017
2120Rusty-backed Spinetail – Cranioleuca vulpinaPantanal–Porto Jofre vicinity12 Sep 2017
2121Chotoy Spinetail – Schoeniophylax phryganophilusPantanal–Porto Jofre vicinity12 Sep 2017
2122Unicolored Blackbird – Agelasticus cyanopusPantanal–Porto Jofre vicinity12 Sep 2017
2123Nacunda Nighthawk – Chordeiles nacundaPantanal–Porto Jofre vicinity12 Sep 2017
2124Wonga Pigeon – Leucosarcia melanoleucaRoyal National Park–Wattle Flat13 Sep 2017
2125Satin Bowerbird – Ptilonorhynchus violaceusRoyal National Park–Wattle Flat13 Sep 2017
2126Superb Fairywren – Malurus cyaneusRoyal National Park–Wattle Flat13 Sep 2017
2127Gilded Hummingbird – Hylocharis chrysuraPantanal — Campos do Jofre13 Sep 2017
2128Mato Grosso Antbird – Cercomacra melanariaPantanal — Campos do Jofre13 Sep 2017
2129Cinereous-breasted Spinetail – Synallaxis hypospodiaPantanal — Campos do Jofre13 Sep 2017
2130Subtropical Doradito – Pseudocolopteryx acutipennisPantanal — Campos do Jofre13 Sep 2017
2131Scarlet-headed Blackbird – Amblyramphus holosericeusPantanal — Campos do Jofre13 Sep 2017
2132Chestnut-bellied Guan – Penelope ochrogasterPantanal–Rio Pixaim vicinity13 Sep 2017
2133Zigzag Heron – Zebrilus undulatusPantanal–Rio Pixaim vicinity13 Sep 2017
2134Band-tailed Nighthawk – Nyctiprogne leucopygaPantanal–Rio Pixaim vicinity13 Sep 2017
2135Cream-colored Woodpecker – Celeus flavusPantanal–Rio Pixaim vicinity14 Sep 2017
2136Nanday Parakeet – Aratinga nendayPantanal–Rio Pixaim vicinity14 Sep 2017
2137Large-billed Antwren – Herpsilochmus longirostrisPantanal–Rio Pixaim vicinity14 Sep 2017
2138Rufous-fronted Thornbird – Phacellodomus rufifronsPantanal–Rio Pixaim vicinity14 Sep 2017
2139Willow Ptarmigan – Lagopus lagopusSnake Road14 Sep 2017
2140Long-tailed Ground-Dove – Uropelia campestrisFazenda Campo Largo14 Sep 2017
2141Helmeted Manakin – Antilophia galeataFazenda Campo Largo14 Sep 2017
2142Spot-tailed Nightjar – Hydropsalis maculicaudusPantanal–Rio Pixaim vicinity14 Sep 2017
2143Buff-bellied Hermit – Phaethornis subochraceusPantanal–Rio Pixaim vicinity15 Sep 2017
2144Golden-green Woodpecker – Piculus chrysochlorosPantanal–Rio Pixaim vicinity15 Sep 2017
2145Planalto Hermit – Phaethornis pretreiPN Chapada dos Guimarães–Pousada do Parque15 Sep 2017
2146White-vented Violetear – Colibri serrirostrisPN Chapada dos Guimarães–Pousada do Parque15 Sep 2017
2147White-eared Puffbird – Nystalus chacuruPN Chapada dos Guimarães–Pousada do Parque15 Sep 2017
2148Blue-winged Macaw – Primolius maracanaChapada dos Guimarães–Véu da Noiva Falls15 Sep 2017
2149Plain-crested Elaenia – Elaenia cristataChapada dos Guimarães–Véu da Noiva Falls15 Sep 2017
2150Cliff Flycatcher – Hirundinea ferrugineaChapada dos Guimarães–Véu da Noiva Falls15 Sep 2017
2151Swallow Tanager – Tersina viridisChapada dos Guimarães–Véu da Noiva Falls15 Sep 2017
2152Blue Finch – Porphyrospiza caerulescensChapada dos Guimarães–Véu da Noiva Falls15 Sep 2017
2153White-tailed Hawk – Geranoaetus albicaudatusChapada dos Guimarães–Estrada da Geladeira16 Sep 2017
2154Gray Monjita – Xolmis cinereusChapada dos Guimarães–Estrada da Geladeira16 Sep 2017
2155Curl-crested Jay – Cyanocorax cristatellusChapada dos Guimarães–Estrada da Geladeira16 Sep 2017
2156Cinnamon Tanager – Schistochlamys ruficapillusChapada dos Guimarães–Estrada da Geladeira16 Sep 2017
2157White-banded Tanager – Neothraupis fasciataChapada dos Guimarães–Estrada da Geladeira16 Sep 2017
2158White-rumped Tanager – Cypsnagra hirundinaceaChapada dos Guimarães–Estrada da Geladeira16 Sep 2017
2159Plumbeous Seedeater – Sporophila plumbeaChapada dos Guimarães–Estrada da Geladeira16 Sep 2017
2160Black-throated Saltator – Saltatricula atricollisChapada dos Guimarães–Estrada da Geladeira16 Sep 2017
2161Chaco Eagle – Buteogallus coronatusPN Chapada dos Guimarães–Pousada do Parque16 Sep 2017
2162Amazonian Motmot – Momotus momotaPN Chapada dos Guimarães–Pousada do Parque17 Sep 2017
2163Buff-throated Woodcreeper – Xiphorhynchus guttatusPN Chapada dos Guimarães–Pousada do Parque17 Sep 2017
2164Crested Becard – Pachyramphus validusPN Chapada dos Guimarães–Pousada do Parque17 Sep 2017
2165White-breasted Whistler – Pachycephala lanioidesWestern Australia17 Sep 2017
2166Great-billed Heron – Ardea sumatranaWestern Australia18 Sep 2017
2167Ochre-breasted Antpitta – Grallaricula flavirostrisPN Tapanti–Tapanti19 Sep 2017
2168Streaked Xenops – Xenops rutilansPN Tapanti–Tapanti19 Sep 2017
2169Buff-fronted Foliage-gleaner – Philydor rufumPN Tapanti–Tapanti19 Sep 2017
2170Lineated Foliage-gleaner – Syndactyla subalarisPN Tapanti–Tapanti19 Sep 2017
2171European Golden-Plover – Pluvialis apricariaOare Marshes LNR22 Sep 2017
2172Ferruginous Hawk – Buteo regalisButte Valley Wildlife Area–Meiss Lake23 Sep 2017
2173Ring Ouzel – Turdus torquatusAvala–Monument to the Unknown Hero (mountain top)25 Sep 2017
2174Brown Noddy – Anous stolidusGulf of Nicoya (Puntarenas/Paquera ferry)27 Sep 2017
2175Fulvous Whistling-Duck – Dendrocygna bicolorReserva Ecológica Costanera Sur28 Sep 2017
2176Black-necked Swan – Cygnus melancoryphusReserva Ecológica Costanera Sur28 Sep 2017
2177Coscoroba Swan – Coscoroba coscorobaReserva Ecológica Costanera Sur28 Sep 2017
2178Silver Teal – Spatula versicolorReserva Ecológica Costanera Sur28 Sep 2017
2179Yellow-billed Teal – Anas flavirostrisReserva Ecológica Costanera Sur28 Sep 2017
2180Rosy-billed Pochard – Netta peposacaReserva Ecológica Costanera Sur28 Sep 2017
2181Spot-flanked Gallinule – Porphyriops melanopsReserva Ecológica Costanera Sur28 Sep 2017
2182Red-fronted Coot – Fulica rufifronsReserva Ecológica Costanera Sur28 Sep 2017
2183Gray-hooded Gull – Chroicocephalus cirrocephalusReserva Ecológica Costanera Sur28 Sep 2017
2184Checkered Woodpecker – Veniliornis mixtusReserva Ecológica Costanera Sur28 Sep 2017
2185Chimango Caracara – Milvago chimangoReserva Ecológica Costanera Sur28 Sep 2017
2186Sooty-fronted Spinetail – Synallaxis frontalisReserva Ecológica Costanera Sur28 Sep 2017
2187White-crested Tyrannulet – Serpophaga subcristataReserva Ecológica Costanera Sur28 Sep 2017
2188Spectacled Tyrant – Hymenops perspicillatusReserva Ecológica Costanera Sur28 Sep 2017
2189Yellow-browed Tyrant – Satrapa icterophrysReserva Ecológica Costanera Sur28 Sep 2017
2190White-rumped Swallow – Tachycineta leucorrhoaReserva Ecológica Costanera Sur28 Sep 2017
2191Black-capped Warbling-Finch – Microspingus melanoleucusReserva Ecológica Costanera Sur28 Sep 2017
2192Black-and-rufous Warbling-Finch – Poospiza nigrorufaReserva Ecológica Costanera Sur28 Sep 2017
2193Golden-billed Saltator – Saltator aurantiirostrisReserva Ecológica Costanera Sur28 Sep 2017
2194Ultramarine Grosbeak – Cyanoloxia brissoniiReserva Ecológica Costanera Sur28 Sep 2017
2195Hooded Siskin – Spinus magellanicusReserva Ecológica Costanera Sur28 Sep 2017
2196Rock Bunting – Emberiza ciaDjerdap National Park–Boljetin River Canyon29 Sep 2017
2197Sombre Tit – Poecile lugubrisDjerdap National Park–Upper gorge (Golubac to Donji Milanovac)29 Sep 2017
2198White-backed Woodpecker – Dendrocopos leucotosDjerdap National Park–Upper gorge (Golubac to Donji Milanovac)29 Sep 2017
2199Ringed Teal – Callonetta leucophrysReserva Ecológica Costanera Sur29 Sep 2017
2200Giant Wood-Rail – Aramides ypecahaReserva Ecológica Costanera Sur29 Sep 2017
2201Spot-winged Pigeon – Patagioenas maculosaReserva Ecológica Costanera Sur29 Sep 2017
2202White-banded Mockingbird – Mimus triurusReserva Ecológica Costanera Sur29 Sep 2017
2203Great Pampa-Finch – Embernagra platensisReserva Ecológica Costanera Sur29 Sep 2017
2204Pale-breasted Spinetail – Synallaxis albescensLa Gamba Rainforest Lodge and road29 Sep 2017
2205Black-cheeked Ant-Tanager – Habia atrimaxillarisLa Gamba Rainforest Lodge and road29 Sep 2017
2206Shining Bronze-Cuckoo – Chrysococcyx lucidusPlateau Rd30 Sep 2017
2207Wilson’s Phalarope – Phalaropus tricolorCoto 47 (Colorado river area)30 Sep 2017
2208Brown-throated Parakeet – Eupsittula pertinaxCoto 47 (Colorado river area)30 Sep 2017

 

 

Share:
Written by Redgannet
Redgannet worked for more than 35 years as a flight attendant for an international airline. He came to birding late in his career but, considering the distractions, doesn't regret the missed opportunities. He was paid to visit six continents and took full advantage of the chance to bird the world. He adopted the nom de blog, Redgannet, to avoid remonstrations from his overbearing employer, but secretly hoped that the air of mystery would make him more attractive to women. Now grounded, he is looking forward to seeing the seasons turn from a fixed point.