Here is the final list of species for the 2018 Little Big Year.

There were a total of 1303 birds

1 Common Ostrich – Struthio camelus
ZA-MP
2 Little Tinamou – Crypturellus soui
CR-P
3 Emu – Dromaius novaehollandiae
AU-WA
4 Southern Brown Kiwi – Apteryx australis
NZ-STL
5 Magpie Goose – Anseranas semipalmata
AU-NT
6 Plumed Whistling-Duck – Dendrocygna eytoni
AU-NT
7 White-faced Whistling-Duck – Dendrocygna viduata
ZA-MP
8 Black-bellied Whistling-Duck – Dendrocygna autumnalis
MX-BCS
9 West Indian Whistling-Duck – Dendrocygna arborea
BS-NP
10 Fulvous Whistling-Duck – Dendrocygna bicolor
US-TX
11 Wandering Whistling-Duck – Dendrocygna arcuata
AU-NT
12 Snow Goose – Anser caerulescens
US-CA
13 Ross’s Goose – Anser rossii
US-TX
14 Graylag Goose – Anser anser
GB-ENG
15 Greater White-fronted Goose – Anser albifrons
US-OR
16 Brant – Branta bernicla
MX-BCS
17 Cackling Goose – Branta hutchinsii
US-OR
18 Canada Goose – Branta canadensis
US-CA
19 Cape Barren Goose – Cereopsis novaehollandiae
AU-VIC
20 Freckled Duck – Stictonetta naevosa
AU-VIC
21 Mute Swan – Cygnus olor
GB-SCT
22 Black Swan – Cygnus atratus
NZ-CAN
23 Trumpeter Swan – Cygnus buccinator
US-OR
24 Tundra Swan – Cygnus columbianus
US-OR
25 Radjah Shelduck – Radjah radjah
AU-QLD
26 Egyptian Goose – Alopochen aegyptiaca
ZA-MP
27 Australian Shelduck – Tadorna tadornoides
AU-VIC
28 Paradise Shelduck – Tadorna variegata
NZ-CAN
29 Common Shelduck – Tadorna tadorna
GB-SCT
30 Spur-winged Goose – Plectropterus gambensis
ZA-WC
31 Green Pygmy-Goose – Nettapus pulchellus
AU-NT
32 Wood Duck – Aix sponsa
US-OR
33 Mandarin Duck – Aix galericulata
GB-WLS
34 Maned Duck – Chenonetta jubata
AU-VIC
35 Hottentot Teal – Spatula hottentota
ZA-WC
36 Blue-winged Teal – Spatula discors
MX-BCS
37 Cinnamon Teal – Spatula cyanoptera
MX-BCS
38 Cape Shoveler – Spatula smithii
ZA-WC
39 Australian Shoveler – Spatula rhynchotis
NZ-MBH
40 Northern Shoveler – Spatula clypeata
MX-BCS
41 Gadwall – Mareca strepera
MX-BCS
42 American Wigeon – Mareca americana
MX-BCS
43 Yellow-billed Duck – Anas undulata
ZA-WC
44 Pacific Black Duck – Anas superciliosa
NZ-STL
45 Mallard – Anas platyrhynchos
US-CA
46 Mexican Duck – Anas diazi
US-AZ
47 Mottled Duck – Anas fulvigula
US-TX
48 White-cheeked Pintail – Anas bahamensis
BS-NP
49 Red-billed Duck – Anas erythrorhyncha
ZA-WC
50 Northern Pintail – Anas acuta
MX-BCS
51 Green-winged Teal – Anas crecca
MX-BCS
52 Gray Teal – Anas gracilis
NZ-CAN
53 Chestnut Teal – Anas castanea
AU-VIC
54 Brown Teal – Anas chlorotis
NZ-WGN
55 Pink-eared Duck – Malacorhynchus membranaceus
AU-VIC
56 Southern Pochard – Netta erythrophthalma
ZA-WC
57 Canvasback – Aythya valisineria
US-OR
58 Redhead – Aythya americana
MX-BCS
59 Ring-necked Duck – Aythya collaris
MX-BCS
60 Hardhead – Aythya australis
AU-VIC
61 Tufted Duck – Aythya fuligula
GB-SCT
62 New Zealand Scaup – Aythya novaeseelandiae
NZ-CAN
63 Greater Scaup – Aythya marila
US-TX
64 Lesser Scaup – Aythya affinis
MX-BCS
65 Common Eider – Somateria mollissima
GB-SCT
66 Harlequin Duck – Histrionicus histrionicus
US-WA
67 Surf Scoter – Melanitta perspicillata
US-OR
68 Bufflehead – Bucephala albeola
MX-BCS
69 Common Goldeneye – Bucephala clangula
US-CA
70 Barrow’s Goldeneye – Bucephala islandica
US-WY
71 Hooded Merganser – Lophodytes cucullatus
US-CA
72 Common Merganser – Mergus merganser
US-CA
73 Red-breasted Merganser – Mergus serrator
MX-BCS
74 Ruddy Duck – Oxyura jamaicensis
MX-BCS
75 Blue-billed Duck – Oxyura australis
AU-VIC
76 Musk Duck – Biziura lobata
AU-VIC
77 Australian Brushturkey – Alectura lathami
AU-QLD
78 Orange-footed Scrubfowl – Megapodius reinwardt
AU-QLD
79 Plain Chachalaca – Ortalis vetula
US-TX
80 Gray-headed Chachalaca – Ortalis cinereiceps
CR-P
81 Helmeted Guineafowl – Numida meleagris
ZA-MP
82 Crested Guineafowl – Guttera pucherani
ZA-MP
83 Scaled Quail – Callipepla squamata
US-TX
84 California Quail – Callipepla californica
MX-BCS
85 Gambel’s Quail – Callipepla gambelii
US-NM
86 Indian Peafowl – Pavo cristatus
NZ-OTA
87 Brown Quail – Synoicus ypsilophorus
NZ-AUK
88 Natal Francolin – Pternistis natalensis
ZA-MP
89 Swainson’s Francolin – Pternistis swainsonii
ZA-MP
90 Red-necked Francolin – Pternistis afer
ZA-MP
91 Crested Francolin – Dendroperdix sephaena
ZA-MP
92 Gray-winged Francolin – Scleroptila afra
ZA-MP
93 Ring-necked Pheasant – Phasianus colchicus
NZ-WKO
94 Ruffed Grouse – Bonasa umbellus
US-ID
95 Greater Sage-Grouse – Centrocercus urophasianus
US-OR
96 Willow Ptarmigan – Lagopus lagopus
GB-SCT
97 Rock Ptarmigan – Lagopus muta
GB-SCT
98 Dusky Grouse – Dendragapus obscurus
US-WY
99 Sooty Grouse – Dendragapus fuliginosus
US-OR
100 Wild Turkey – Meleagris gallopavo
US-OR
101 Little Grebe – Tachybaptus ruficollis
ZA-WC
102 Australasian Grebe – Tachybaptus novaehollandiae
AU-VIC
103 Least Grebe – Tachybaptus dominicus
MX-BCS
104 Pied-billed Grebe – Podilymbus podiceps
MX-BCS
105 Hoary-headed Grebe – Poliocephalus poliocephalus
AU-VIC
106 New Zealand Grebe – Poliocephalus rufopectus
NZ-NTL
107 Horned Grebe – Podiceps auritus
MX-BCN
108 Great Crested Grebe – Podiceps cristatus
NZ-OTA
109 Eared Grebe – Podiceps nigricollis
MX-BCS
110 Western Grebe – Aechmophorus occidentalis
US-OR
111 Clark’s Grebe – Aechmophorus clarkii
US-OR
112 Rock Pigeon – Columba livia
MX-BCS
113 Speckled Pigeon – Columba guinea
ZA-MP
114 Stock Dove – Columba oenas
GB-ENG
115 Common Wood-Pigeon – Columba palumbus
GB-SCT
116 Pale-vented Pigeon – Patagioenas cayennensis
CR-A
117 White-crowned Pigeon – Patagioenas leucocephala
BS-NP
118 Red-billed Pigeon – Patagioenas flavirostris
CR-A
119 European Turtle-Dove – Streptopelia turtur
GB-ENG
120 Eurasian Collared-Dove – Streptopelia decaocto
MX-BCS
121 African Collared-Dove – Streptopelia roseogrisea
NZ-NTL
122 Red-eyed Dove – Streptopelia semitorquata
ZA-MP
123 Ring-necked Dove – Streptopelia capicola
ZA-MP
124 Spotted Dove – Streptopelia chinensis
NZ-BOP
125 Laughing Dove – Streptopelia senegalensis
AU-WA
126 Brown Cuckoo-Dove – Macropygia phasianella
AU-QLD
127 Emerald-spotted Wood-Dove – Turtur chalcospilos
ZA-MP
128 Pacific Emerald Dove – Chalcophaps longirostris
AU-QLD
129 Common Bronzewing – Phaps chalcoptera
AU-VIC
130 Brush Bronzewing – Phaps elegans
AU-WA
131 Crested Pigeon – Ocyphaps lophotes
AU-VIC
132 Diamond Dove – Geopelia cuneata
AU-NT
133 Peaceful Dove – Geopelia placida
AU-QLD
134 Bar-shouldered Dove – Geopelia humeralis
AU-NT
135 Inca Dove – Columbina inca
US-AZ
136 Common Ground-Dove – Columbina passerina
MX-BCS
137 Ruddy Ground-Dove – Columbina talpacoti
CR-A
138 Ruddy Quail-Dove – Geotrygon montana
CR-P
139 Violaceous Quail-Dove – Geotrygon violacea
CR-H
140 White-tipped Dove – Leptotila verreauxi
CR-H
141 Caribbean Dove – Leptotila jamaicensis
BS-NP
142 Gray-chested Dove – Leptotila cassinii
CR-A
143 Purplish-backed Quail-Dove – Zentrygon lawrencii
CR-A
144 White-winged Dove – Zenaida asiatica
MX-BCS
145 Mourning Dove – Zenaida macroura
MX-BCS
146 African Green-Pigeon – Treron calvus
ZA-MP
147 Pied Imperial-Pigeon – Ducula bicolor
BS-NP
148 New Zealand Pigeon – Hemiphaga novaeseelandiae
NZ-CAN
149 Double-banded Sandgrouse – Pterocles bicinctus
ZA-MP
150 Kori Bustard – Ardeotis kori
ZA-MP
151 Denham’s Bustard – Neotis denhami
ZA-MP
152 Red-crested Bustard – Eupodotis ruficrista
ZA-MP
153 Black-bellied Bustard – Lissotis melanogaster
ZA-MP
154 Gray Go-away-bird – Corythaixoides concolor
ZA-MP
155 Smooth-billed Ani – Crotophaga ani
CR-P
156 Groove-billed Ani – Crotophaga sulcirostris
CR-H
157 Striped Cuckoo – Tapera naevia
CR-P
158 Greater Roadrunner – Geococcyx californianus
MX-BCS
159 White-browed Coucal – Centropus superciliosus
ZA-MP
160 Squirrel Cuckoo – Piaya cayana
CR-H
161 Mangrove Cuckoo – Coccyzus minor
BS-NP
162 Pacific Koel – Eudynamys orientalis
AU-NT
163 Little Bronze-Cuckoo – Chrysococcyx minutillus
AU-QLD
164 Papuan Frogmouth – Podargus papuensis
AU-QLD
165 Lesser Nighthawk – Chordeiles acutipennis
CR-P
166 Common Nighthawk – Chordeiles minor
US-OR
167 Common Pauraque – Nyctidromus albicollis
US-TX
168 Fiery-necked Nightjar – Caprimulgus pectoralis
ZA-MP
169 Common Potoo – Nyctibius griseus
CR-SJ
170 White-collared Swift – Streptoprocne zonaris
CR-A
171 Vaux’s Swift – Chaetura vauxi
US-WA
172 Costa Rican Swift – Chaetura fumosa
CR-SJ
173 Gray-rumped Swift – Chaetura cinereiventris
CR-A
174 Australian Swiftlet – Aerodramus terraereginae
AU-QLD
175 Common Swift – Apus apus
GB-SCT
176 Pacific Swift – Apus pacificus
AU-NT
177 Little Swift – Apus affinis
ZA-MP
178 White-throated Swift – Aeronautes saxatalis
US-SD
179 Lesser Swallow-tailed Swift – Panyptila cayennensis
CR-SJ
180 African Palm-Swift – Cypsiurus parvus
ZA-MP
181 White-necked Jacobin – Florisuga mellivora
CR-H
182 Bronzy Hermit – Glaucis aeneus
CR-A
183 Green Hermit – Phaethornis guy
CR-A
184 Long-billed Hermit – Phaethornis longirostris
CR-A
185 Stripe-throated Hermit – Phaethornis striigularis
CR-A
186 Lesser Violetear – Colibri cyanotus
CR-C
187 Purple-crowned Fairy – Heliothryx barroti
CR-SJ
188 Green-breasted Mango – Anthracothorax prevostii
CR-A
189 White-crested Coquette – Lophornis adorabilis
CR-P
190 Green-crowned Brilliant – Heliodoxa jacula
CR-SJ
191 Rivoli’s Hummingbird – Eugenes fulgens
US-AZ
192 Talamanca Hummingbird – Eugenes spectabilis
CR-SJ
193 Long-billed Starthroat – Heliomaster longirostris
CR-P
194 Fiery-throated Hummingbird – Panterpe insignis
CR-SJ
195 Blue-throated Hummingbird – Lampornis clemenciae
US-AZ
196 Purple-throated Mountain-gem – Lampornis calolaemus
CR-A
197 White-throated Mountain-gem – Lampornis castaneoventris
CR-SJ
198 Bahama Woodstar – Calliphlox evelynae
BS-NP
199 Magenta-throated Woodstar – Calliphlox bryantae
CR-SJ
200 Ruby-throated Hummingbird – Archilochus colubris
CR-P
201 Black-chinned Hummingbird – Archilochus alexandri
US-OR
202 Anna’s Hummingbird – Calypte anna
MX-BCN
203 Costa’s Hummingbird – Calypte costae
MX-BCS
204 Broad-tailed Hummingbird – Selasphorus platycercus
US-NM
205 Rufous Hummingbird – Selasphorus rufus
US-OR
206 Volcano Hummingbird – Selasphorus flammula
CR-SJ
207 Scintillant Hummingbird – Selasphorus scintilla
CR-A
208 Calliope Hummingbird – Selasphorus calliope
US-OR
209 Garden Emerald – Chlorostilbon assimilis
CR-SJ
210 Broad-billed Hummingbird – Cynanthus latirostris
US-AZ
211 Violet-headed Hummingbird – Klais guimeti
CR-A
212 Scaly-breasted Hummingbird – Phaeochroa cuvierii
CR-P
213 Violet Sabrewing – Campylopterus hemileucurus
CR-A
214 Bronze-tailed Plumeleteer – Chalybura urochrysia
CR-A
215 White-tailed Emerald – Elvira chionura
CR-SJ
216 Coppery-headed Emerald – Elvira cupreiceps
CR-A
217 Charming Hummingbird – Amazilia decora
CR-P
218 Mangrove Hummingbird – Amazilia boucardi
CR-P
219 Steely-vented Hummingbird – Amazilia saucerottei
CR-P
220 Snowy-bellied Hummingbird – Amazilia edward
CR-SJ
221 Rufous-tailed Hummingbird – Amazilia tzacatl
CR-H
222 Buff-bellied Hummingbird – Amazilia yucatanensis
US-TX
223 Cinnamon Hummingbird – Amazilia rutila
CR-P
224 Violet-crowned Hummingbird – Amazilia violiceps
US-AZ
225 Blue-throated Goldentail – Hylocharis eliciae
CR-A
226 Xantus’s Hummingbird – Hylocharis xantusii
MX-BCS
227 Ridgway’s Rail – Rallus obsoletus
MX-BCS
228 Clapper Rail – Rallus crepitans
US-TX
229 Virginia Rail – Rallus limicola
US-WA
230 Weka – Gallirallus australis
NZ-STL
231 Buff-banded Rail – Gallirallus philippensis
NZ-BOP
232 Russet-naped Wood-Rail – Aramides albiventris
CR-A
233 Gray-cowled Wood-Rail – Aramides cajaneus
CR-P
234 Black-tailed Nativehen – Tribonyx ventralis
AU-WA
235 Sora – Porzana carolina
US-OR
236 Eurasian Moorhen – Gallinula chloropus
ZA-WC
237 Common Gallinule – Gallinula galeata
US-AZ
238 Dusky Moorhen – Gallinula tenebrosa
AU-VIC
239 Eurasian Coot – Fulica atra
NZ-OTA
240 Red-knobbed Coot – Fulica cristata
ZA-WC
241 American Coot – Fulica americana
MX-BCS
242 Purple Gallinule – Porphyrio martinica
CR-A
243 African Swamphen – Porphyrio madagascariensis
ZA-WC
244 South Island Takahe – Porphyrio hochstetteri
NZ-WGN
245 Australasian Swamphen – Porphyrio melanotus
NZ-CAN
246 Black Crake – Zapornia flavirostra
ZA-MP
247 Spotless Crake – Zapornia tabuensis
AU-VIC
248 White-throated Crake – Laterallus albigularis
CR-A
249 Sungrebe – Heliornis fulica
CR-A
250 Sandhill Crane – Antigone canadensis
US-CA
251 Brolga – Antigone rubicunda
AU-VIC
252 Common Crane – Grus grus
GB-ENG
253 Water Thick-knee – Burhinus vermiculatus
ZA-MP
254 Spotted Thick-knee – Burhinus capensis
ZA-WC
255 Double-striped Thick-knee – Burhinus bistriatus
CR-P
256 Bush Thick-knee – Burhinus grallarius
AU-QLD
257 Beach Thick-knee – Esacus magnirostris
AU-QLD
258 Black-winged Stilt – Himantopus himantopus
ZA-MP
259 Pied Stilt – Himantopus leucocephalus
NZ-CAN
260 Black-necked Stilt – Himantopus mexicanus
MX-BCS
261 Banded Stilt – Cladorhynchus leucocephalus
AU-VIC
262 Pied Avocet – Recurvirostra avosetta
GB-ENG
263 Red-necked Avocet – Recurvirostra novaehollandiae
AU-VIC
264 American Avocet – Recurvirostra americana
MX-BCS
265 Eurasian Oystercatcher – Haematopus ostralegus
GB-SCT
266 Pied Oystercatcher – Haematopus longirostris
AU-VIC
267 South Island Oystercatcher – Haematopus finschi
NZ-STL
268 Variable Oystercatcher – Haematopus unicolor
NZ-CAN
269 American Oystercatcher – Haematopus palliatus
MX-BCS
270 African Oystercatcher – Haematopus moquini
ZA-WC
271 Black Oystercatcher – Haematopus bachmani
US-WA
272 Black-bellied Plover – Pluvialis squatarola
MX-BCS
273 Pacific Golden-Plover – Pluvialis fulva
MX-BCN
274 Northern Lapwing – Vanellus vanellus
GB-SCT
275 Blacksmith Lapwing – Vanellus armatus
ZA-MP
276 Crowned Lapwing – Vanellus coronatus
ZA-MP
277 Wattled Lapwing – Vanellus senegallus
ZA-MP
278 Masked Lapwing – Vanellus miles
NZ-CAN
279 Southern Lapwing – Vanellus chilensis
CR-A
280 Red-breasted Dotterel – Charadrius obscurus
NZ-WKO
281 Double-banded Plover – Charadrius bicinctus
NZ-BOP
282 Red-capped Plover – Charadrius ruficapillus
AU-VIC
283 Snowy Plover – Charadrius nivosus
MX-BCN
284 Wilson’s Plover – Charadrius wilsonia
MX-BCS
285 Common Ringed Plover – Charadrius hiaticula
GB-SCT
286 Semipalmated Plover – Charadrius semipalmatus
MX-BCS
287 Piping Plover – Charadrius melodus
BS-NP
288 Three-banded Plover – Charadrius tricollaris
ZA-MP
289 White-fronted Plover – Charadrius marginatus
ZA-WC
290 Killdeer – Charadrius vociferus
MX-BCS
291 Mountain Plover – Charadrius montanus
US-AZ
292 Red-kneed Dotterel – Erythrogonys cinctus
AU-VIC
293 Black-fronted Dotterel – Elseyornis melanops
AU-VIC
294 African Jacana – Actophilornis africanus
ZA-MP
295 Comb-crested Jacana – Irediparra gallinacea
AU-NT
296 Northern Jacana – Jacana spinosa
CR-A
297 Whimbrel – Numenius phaeopus
MX-BCS
298 Long-billed Curlew – Numenius americanus
MX-BCS
299 Eurasian Curlew – Numenius arquata
GB-SCT
300 Bar-tailed Godwit – Limosa lapponica
NZ-BOP
301 Black-tailed Godwit – Limosa limosa
GB-SCT
302 Marbled Godwit – Limosa fedoa
MX-BCS
303 Ruddy Turnstone – Arenaria interpres
US-TX
304 Great Knot – Calidris tenuirostris
AU-QLD
305 Red Knot – Calidris canutus
NZ-BOP
306 Stilt Sandpiper – Calidris himantopus
US-NM
307 Curlew Sandpiper – Calidris ferruginea
AU-VIC
308 Red-necked Stint – Calidris ruficollis
AU-VIC
309 Sanderling – Calidris alba
MX-BCS
310 Dunlin – Calidris alpina
MX-BCS
311 Baird’s Sandpiper – Calidris bairdii
US-WY
312 Least Sandpiper – Calidris minutilla
MX-BCS
313 Pectoral Sandpiper – Calidris melanotos
US-WY
314 Semipalmated Sandpiper – Calidris pusilla
US-WA
315 Western Sandpiper – Calidris mauri
MX-BCS
316 Short-billed Dowitcher – Limnodromus griseus
MX-BCS
317 Long-billed Dowitcher – Limnodromus scolopaceus
MX-BCS
318 Common Snipe – Gallinago gallinago
GB-SCT
319 Wilson’s Snipe – Gallinago delicata
US-OR
320 Terek Sandpiper – Xenus cinereus
AU-QLD
321 Wilson’s Phalarope – Phalaropus tricolor
US-TX
322 Red-necked Phalarope – Phalaropus lobatus
US-OR
323 Common Sandpiper – Actitis hypoleucos
AU-QLD
324 Spotted Sandpiper – Actitis macularius
MX-BCS
325 Solitary Sandpiper – Tringa solitaria
US-WA
326 Greater Yellowlegs – Tringa melanoleuca
MX-BCS
327 Common Greenshank – Tringa nebularia
GB-ENG
328 Willet – Tringa semipalmata
MX-BCS
329 Lesser Yellowlegs – Tringa flavipes
MX-BCS
330 Common Redshank – Tringa totanus
GB-SCT
331 Great Skua – Stercorarius skua
GB-SCT
332 Parasitic Jaeger – Stercorarius parasiticus
NZ-NTL
333 Common Murre – Uria aalge
GB-SCT
334 Razorbill – Alca torda
GB-SCT
335 Black Guillemot – Cepphus grylle
GB-SCT
336 Pigeon Guillemot – Cepphus columba
US-WA
337 Marbled Murrelet – Brachyramphus marmoratus
US-WA
338 Atlantic Puffin – Fratercula arctica
GB-SCT
339 Black-legged Kittiwake – Rissa tridactyla
GB-SCT
340 Bonaparte’s Gull – Chroicocephalus philadelphia
MX-BCS
341 Black-billed Gull – Chroicocephalus bulleri
NZ-CAN
342 Red-billed Gull – Chroicocephalus scopulinus
NZ-CAN
343 Silver Gull – Chroicocephalus novaehollandiae
AU-VIC
344 Gray-hooded Gull – Chroicocephalus cirrocephalus
ZA-MP
345 Hartlaub’s Gull – Chroicocephalus hartlaubii
ZA-WC
346 Black-headed Gull – Chroicocephalus ridibundus
GB-SCT
347 Little Gull – Hydrocoloeus minutus
GB-SCT
348 Laughing Gull – Leucophaeus atricilla
MX-BCS
349 Franklin’s Gull – Leucophaeus pipixcan
US-OR
350 Mediterranean Gull – Ichthyaetus melanocephalus
GB-ENG
351 Pacific Gull – Larus pacificus
AU-VIC
352 Heermann’s Gull – Larus heermanni
MX-BCS
353 Mew Gull – Larus canus
US-WA
354 Ring-billed Gull – Larus delawarensis
MX-BCS
355 Western Gull – Larus occidentalis
MX-BCS
356 Yellow-footed Gull – Larus livens
MX-BCS
357 California Gull – Larus californicus
MX-BCS
358 Herring Gull – Larus argentatus
US-CA
359 Yellow-legged Gull – Larus michahellis
GB-SCT
360 Iceland Gull – Larus glaucoides
US-OR
361 Lesser Black-backed Gull – Larus fuscus
GB-SCT
362 Glaucous-winged Gull – Larus glaucescens
US-WA
363 Great Black-backed Gull – Larus marinus
GB-SCT
364 Kelp Gull – Larus dominicanus
NZ-CAN
365 Brown Noddy – Anous stolidus
AU-QLD
366 Sooty Tern – Onychoprion fuscatus
AU-QLD
367 Little Tern – Sternula albifrons
AU-VIC
368 Gull-billed Tern – Gelochelidon nilotica
MX-BCS
369 Caspian Tern – Hydroprogne caspia
MX-BCS
370 White-winged Tern – Chlidonias leucopterus
AU-VIC
371 Whiskered Tern – Chlidonias hybrida
AU-NT
372 Black-fronted Tern – Chlidonias albostriatus
NZ-MBH
373 White-fronted Tern – Sterna striata
NZ-CAN
374 Common Tern – Sterna hirundo
GB-SCT
375 Forster’s Tern – Sterna forsteri
MX-BCS
376 Royal Tern – Thalasseus maximus
MX-BCS
377 Great Crested Tern – Thalasseus bergii
AU-VIC
378 Sandwich Tern – Thalasseus sandvicensis
GB-ENG
379 Black Skimmer – Rynchops niger
MX-BCS
380 Arctic Loon – Gavia arctica
GB-SCT
381 Common Loon – Gavia immer
MX-BCN
382 Yellow-eyed Penguin – Megadyptes antipodes
NZ-OTA
383 Little Penguin – Eudyptula minor
NZ-OTA
384 African Penguin – Spheniscus demersus
ZA-WC
385 Gray-headed Albatross – Thalassarche chrysostoma
NZ-STL
386 Buller’s Albatross – Thalassarche bulleri
NZ-STL
387 White-capped Albatross – Thalassarche cauta
NZ-STL
388 Royal Albatross – Diomedea epomophora
NZ-OTA
389 Wandering Albatross – Diomedea exulans
NZ-MBH
390 Northern Giant-Petrel – Macronectes halli
NZ-OTA
391 Northern Fulmar – Fulmarus glacialis
GB-SCT
392 Fairy Prion – Pachyptila turtur
NZ-MBH
393 Parkinson’s Petrel – Procellaria parkinsoni
NZ-NTL
394 Flesh-footed Shearwater – Ardenna carneipes
NZ-NTL
395 Buller’s Shearwater – Ardenna bulleri
NZ-NTL
396 Sooty Shearwater – Ardenna grisea
NZ-STL
397 Manx Shearwater – Puffinus puffinus
GB-SCT
398 Hutton’s Shearwater – Puffinus huttoni
NZ-MBH
399 Fluttering Shearwater – Puffinus gavia
NZ-STL
400 African Openbill – Anastomus lamelligerus
ZA-MP
401 Black Stork – Ciconia nigra
ZA-MP
402 Woolly-necked Stork – Ciconia episcopus
ZA-MP
403 White Stork – Ciconia ciconia
ZA-MP
404 Black-necked Stork – Ephippiorhynchus asiaticus
AU-NT
405 Saddle-billed Stork – Ephippiorhynchus senegalensis
ZA-MP
406 Jabiru – Jabiru mycteria
CR-A
407 Marabou Stork – Leptoptilos crumenifer
ZA-MP
408 Wood Stork – Mycteria americana
CR-A
409 Yellow-billed Stork – Mycteria ibis
ZA-MP
410 Lesser Frigatebird – Fregata ariel
AU-QLD
411 Magnificent Frigatebird – Fregata magnificens
MX-BCS
412 Blue-footed Booby – Sula nebouxii
MX-BCS
413 Brown Booby – Sula leucogaster
MX-BCS
414 Red-footed Booby – Sula sula
AU-QLD
415 Northern Gannet – Morus bassanus
GB-SCT
416 Australasian Gannet – Morus serrator
NZ-MBH
417 Anhinga – Anhinga anhinga
CR-A
418 African Darter – Anhinga rufa
ZA-MP
419 Australasian Darter – Anhinga novaehollandiae
AU-VIC
420 Little Pied Cormorant – Microcarbo melanoleucos
NZ-CAN
421 Long-tailed Cormorant – Microcarbo africanus
ZA-MP
422 Pelagic Cormorant – Phalacrocorax pelagicus
US-OR
423 Great Cormorant – Phalacrocorax carbo
NZ-CAN
424 Cape Cormorant – Phalacrocorax capensis
ZA-WC
425 Spotted Shag – Phalacrocorax punctatus
NZ-OTA
426 Little Black Cormorant – Phalacrocorax sulcirostris
NZ-CAN
427 Pied Cormorant – Phalacrocorax varius
NZ-CAN
428 European Shag – Phalacrocorax aristotelis
GB-SCT
429 Neotropic Cormorant – Phalacrocorax brasilianus
CR-A
430 Double-crested Cormorant – Phalacrocorax auritus
MX-BCS
431 New Zealand King Shag – Phalacrocorax carunculatus
NZ-MBH
432 Stewart Island Shag – Phalacrocorax chalconotus
NZ-STL
433 American White Pelican – Pelecanus erythrorhynchos
MX-BCS
434 Brown Pelican – Pelecanus occidentalis
MX-BCS
435 Australian Pelican – Pelecanus conspicillatus
AU-VIC
436 Hamerkop – Scopus umbretta
ZA-MP
437 American Bittern – Botaurus lentiginosus
US-OR
438 Rufescent Tiger-Heron – Tigrisoma lineatum
CR-A
439 Bare-throated Tiger-Heron – Tigrisoma mexicanum
CR-H
440 Great Blue Heron – Ardea herodias
MX-BCS
441 Gray Heron – Ardea cinerea
ZA-MP
442 Pacific Heron – Ardea pacifica
AU-WA
443 Great-billed Heron – Ardea sumatrana
AU-NT
444 Goliath Heron – Ardea goliath
ZA-MP
445 Purple Heron – Ardea purpurea
ZA-MP
446 Great Egret – Ardea alba
MX-BCS
447 Intermediate Egret – Ardea intermedia
AU-NT
448 White-faced Heron – Egretta novaehollandiae
NZ-CAN
449 Little Egret – Egretta garzetta
AU-NT
450 Pacific Reef-Heron – Egretta sacra
AU-QLD
451 Snowy Egret – Egretta thula
MX-BCS
452 Little Blue Heron – Egretta caerulea
MX-BCS
453 Tricolored Heron – Egretta tricolor
MX-BCS
454 Reddish Egret – Egretta rufescens
MX-BCS
455 Pied Heron – Egretta picata
AU-NT
456 Black Heron – Egretta ardesiaca
ZA-MP
457 Cattle Egret – Bubulcus ibis
MX-BCS
458 Squacco Heron – Ardeola ralloides
ZA-MP
459 Green Heron – Butorides virescens
MX-BCS
460 Striated Heron – Butorides striata
AU-QLD
461 Black-crowned Night-Heron – Nycticorax nycticorax
MX-BCS
462 Rufous Night-Heron – Nycticorax caledonicus
AU-VIC
463 Yellow-crowned Night-Heron – Nyctanassa violacea
MX-BCS
464 Boat-billed Heron – Cochlearius cochlearius
CR-A
465 White Ibis – Eudocimus albus
MX-BCS
466 Glossy Ibis – Plegadis falcinellus
AU-QLD
467 White-faced Ibis – Plegadis chihi
MX-BCS
468 Green Ibis – Mesembrinibis cayennensis
CR-A
469 Sacred Ibis – Threskiornis aethiopicus
ZA-MP
470 Australian Ibis – Threskiornis molucca
AU-VIC
471 Straw-necked Ibis – Threskiornis spinicollis
AU-VIC
472 Hadada Ibis – Bostrychia hagedash
ZA-MP
473 Eurasian Spoonbill – Platalea leucorodia
GB-ENG
474 Royal Spoonbill – Platalea regia
NZ-CAN
475 African Spoonbill – Platalea alba
ZA-MP
476 Yellow-billed Spoonbill – Platalea flavipes
AU-VIC
477 Roseate Spoonbill – Platalea ajaja
CR-A
478 King Vulture – Sarcoramphus papa
CR-A
479 Black Vulture – Coragyps atratus
US-AZ
480 Turkey Vulture – Cathartes aura
MX-BCS
481 Secretarybird – Sagittarius serpentarius
ZA-MP
482 Osprey – Pandion haliaetus
MX-BCS
483 Black-winged Kite – Elanus caeruleus
ZA-MP
484 Black-shouldered Kite – Elanus axillaris
AU-VIC
485 White-tailed Kite – Elanus leucurus
CR-A
486 Hook-billed Kite – Chondrohierax uncinatus
CR-A
487 Black-breasted Kite – Hamirostra melanosternon
AU-NT
488 Pacific Baza – Aviceda subcristata
AU-QLD
489 Lappet-faced Vulture – Torgos tracheliotos
ZA-MP
490 Hooded Vulture – Necrosyrtes monachus
ZA-MP
491 White-backed Vulture – Gyps africanus
ZA-MP
492 Cape Griffon – Gyps coprotheres
ZA-MP
493 Bateleur – Terathopius ecaudatus
ZA-MP
494 Brown Snake-Eagle – Circaetus cinereus
ZA-MP
495 Martial Eagle – Polemaetus bellicosus
ZA-MP
496 Booted Eagle – Hieraaetus pennatus
ZA-MP
497 Ayres’s Hawk-Eagle – Hieraaetus ayresii
ZA-MP
498 Tawny Eagle – Aquila rapax
ZA-MP
499 Golden Eagle – Aquila chrysaetos
GB-SCT
500 Wedge-tailed Eagle – Aquila audax
AU-VIC
501 Verreaux’s Eagle – Aquila verreauxii
ZA-MP
502 Lizard Buzzard – Kaupifalco monogrammicus
ZA-MP
503 Gabar Goshawk – Micronisus gabar
ZA-MP
504 Eurasian Marsh-Harrier – Circus aeruginosus
GB-ENG
505 African Marsh-Harrier – Circus ranivorus
ZA-WC
506 Swamp Harrier – Circus approximans
NZ-CAN
507 Northern Harrier – Circus hudsonius
MX-BCS
508 African Goshawk – Accipiter tachiro
ZA-MP
509 Gray Goshawk – Accipiter novaehollandiae
AU-NT
510 Collared Sparrowhawk – Accipiter cirrocephalus
AU-NT
511 Eurasian Sparrowhawk – Accipiter nisus
GB-SCT
512 Sharp-shinned Hawk – Accipiter striatus
US-CA
513 Cooper’s Hawk – Accipiter cooperii
MX-BCS
514 Northern Goshawk – Accipiter gentilis
US-WY
515 Red Kite – Milvus milvus
GB-SCT
516 Black Kite – Milvus migrans
AU-VIC
517 Whistling Kite – Haliastur sphenurus
AU-VIC
518 Bald Eagle – Haliaeetus leucocephalus
US-OR
519 White-tailed Eagle – Haliaeetus albicilla
GB-SCT
520 White-bellied Sea-Eagle – Haliaeetus leucogaster
AU-QLD
521 African Fish-Eagle – Haliaeetus vocifer
ZA-MP
522 Crane Hawk – Geranospiza caerulescens
CR-P
523 Common Black Hawk – Buteogallus anthracinus
CR-P
524 Roadside Hawk – Rupornis magnirostris
CR-A
525 Harris’s Hawk – Parabuteo unicinctus
MX-BCS
526 White-tailed Hawk – Geranoaetus albicaudatus
US-TX
527 White Hawk – Pseudastur albicollis
CR-P
528 Gray Hawk – Buteo plagiatus
CR-H
529 Red-shouldered Hawk – Buteo lineatus
US-CA
530 Broad-winged Hawk – Buteo platypterus
US-ID
531 Short-tailed Hawk – Buteo brachyurus
CR-A
532 Swainson’s Hawk – Buteo swainsoni
US-ID
533 Zone-tailed Hawk – Buteo albonotatus
MX-BCS
534 Red-tailed Hawk – Buteo jamaicensis
MX-BCS
535 Rough-legged Hawk – Buteo lagopus
US-TX
536 Ferruginous Hawk – Buteo regalis
US-OR
537 Common Buzzard – Buteo buteo
GB-SCT
538 Barn Owl – Tyto alba
GB-ENG
539 Whiskered Screech-Owl – Megascops trichopsis
US-AZ
540 Pacific Screech-Owl – Megascops cooperi
CR-A
541 Eastern Screech-Owl – Megascops asio
US-TX
542 Great Horned Owl – Bubo virginianus
MX-BCS
543 Verreaux’s Eagle-Owl – Bubo lacteus
ZA-MP
544 Pearl-spotted Owlet – Glaucidium perlatum
ZA-MP
545 Ferruginous Pygmy-Owl – Glaucidium brasilianum
CR-P
546 Burrowing Owl – Athene cunicularia
US-OR
547 Barred Owl – Strix varia
US-WA
548 Short-eared Owl – Asio flammeus
US-OR
549 Northern Saw-whet Owl – Aegolius acadicus
US-WA
550 Powerful Owl – Ninox strenua
AU-NSW
551 Southern Boobook – Ninox novaeseelandiae
NZ-NTL
552 Speckled Mousebird – Colius striatus
ZA-MP
553 Red-faced Mousebird – Urocolius indicus
ZA-WC
554 Resplendent Quetzal – Pharomachrus mocinno
CR-C
555 Slaty-tailed Trogon – Trogon massena
CR-A
556 Black-headed Trogon – Trogon melanocephalus
CR-A
557 Baird’s Trogon – Trogon bairdii
CR-P
558 Gartered Trogon – Trogon caligatus
CR-A
559 Black-throated Trogon – Trogon rufus
CR-P
560 Elegant Trogon – Trogon elegans
US-AZ
561 Green Woodhoopoe – Phoeniculus purpureus
ZA-MP
562 Common Scimitarbill – Rhinopomastus cyanomelas
ZA-MP
563 Southern Ground-Hornbill – Bucorvus leadbeateri
ZA-MP
564 Crowned Hornbill – Lophoceros alboterminatus
ZA-MP
565 African Gray Hornbill – Lophoceros nasutus
ZA-MP
566 Southern Yellow-billed Hornbill – Tockus leucomelas
ZA-MP
567 Southern Red-billed Hornbill – Tockus rufirostris
ZA-MP
568 Trumpeter Hornbill – Bycanistes bucinator
ZA-MP
569 Tody Motmot – Hylomanes momotula
CR-A
570 Lesson’s Motmot – Momotus lessonii
CR-P
571 Keel-billed Motmot – Electron carinatum
CR-H
572 Broad-billed Motmot – Electron platyrhynchum
CR-H
573 Turquoise-browed Motmot – Eumomota superciliosa
CR-P
574 Azure Kingfisher – Ceyx azureus
AU-QLD
575 Malachite Kingfisher – Corythornis cristatus
ZA-MP
576 Laughing Kookaburra – Dacelo novaeguineae
AU-NSW
577 Blue-winged Kookaburra – Dacelo leachii
AU-NT
578 Brown-hooded Kingfisher – Halcyon albiventris
ZA-MP
579 Red-backed Kingfisher – Todiramphus pyrrhopygius
AU-NT
580 Forest Kingfisher – Todiramphus macleayii
AU-QLD
581 Sacred Kingfisher – Todiramphus sanctus
NZ-CAN
582 Giant Kingfisher – Megaceryle maxima
ZA-MP
583 Ringed Kingfisher – Megaceryle torquata
CR-A
584 Belted Kingfisher – Megaceryle alcyon
MX-BCS
585 Pied Kingfisher – Ceryle rudis
ZA-MP
586 Amazon Kingfisher – Chloroceryle amazona
CR-A
587 American Pygmy Kingfisher – Chloroceryle aenea
CR-A
588 Green Kingfisher – Chloroceryle americana
CR-A
589 Green-and-rufous Kingfisher – Chloroceryle inda
CR-A
590 White-fronted Bee-eater – Merops bullockoides
ZA-MP
591 Little Bee-eater – Merops pusillus
ZA-MP
592 Rainbow Bee-eater – Merops ornatus
AU-QLD
593 Lilac-breasted Roller – Coracias caudatus
ZA-MP
594 Rufous-crowned Roller – Coracias naevius
ZA-MP
595 Dollarbird – Eurystomus orientalis
AU-VIC
596 White-necked Puffbird – Notharchus hyperrhynchus
CR-P
597 Rufous-tailed Jacamar – Galbula ruficauda
CR-H
598 Crested Barbet – Trachyphonus vaillantii
ZA-MP
599 Pied Barbet – Tricholaema leucomelas
ZA-MP
600 Black-collared Barbet – Lybius torquatus
ZA-MP
601 Red-headed Barbet – Eubucco bourcierii
CR-SJ
602 Prong-billed Barbet – Semnornis frantzii
CR-C
603 Northern Emerald-Toucanet – Aulacorhynchus prasinus
CR-SJ
604 Collared Aracari – Pteroglossus torquatus
CR-H
605 Fiery-billed Aracari – Pteroglossus frantzii
CR-P
606 Yellow-throated Toucan – Ramphastos ambiguus
CR-H
607 Keel-billed Toucan – Ramphastos sulfuratus
CR-H
608 Lesser Honeyguide – Indicator minor
ZA-MP
609 Olivaceous Piculet – Picumnus olivaceus
CR-P
610 Williamson’s Sapsucker – Sphyrapicus thyroideus
US-CO
611 Red-naped Sapsucker – Sphyrapicus nuchalis
US-ID
612 Red-breasted Sapsucker – Sphyrapicus ruber
US-WA
613 Lewis’s Woodpecker – Melanerpes lewis
US-OR
614 Acorn Woodpecker – Melanerpes formicivorus
US-OR
615 Golden-naped Woodpecker – Melanerpes chrysauchen
CR-P
616 Black-cheeked Woodpecker – Melanerpes pucherani
CR-H
617 Red-crowned Woodpecker – Melanerpes rubricapillus
CR-P
618 Gila Woodpecker – Melanerpes uropygialis
MX-BCS
619 Hoffmann’s Woodpecker – Melanerpes hoffmannii
CR-A
620 Golden-fronted Woodpecker – Melanerpes aurifrons
US-TX
621 Black-backed Woodpecker – Picoides arcticus
US-OR
622 Cardinal Woodpecker – Chloropicus fuscescens
ZA-MP
623 Great Spotted Woodpecker – Dendrocopos major
GB-SCT
624 Downy Woodpecker – Dryobates pubescens
US-CA
625 Nuttall’s Woodpecker – Dryobates nuttallii
US-CA
626 Ladder-backed Woodpecker – Dryobates scalaris
MX-BCS
627 Hairy Woodpecker – Dryobates villosus
US-WA
628 Smoky-brown Woodpecker – Dryobates fumigatus
CR-SJ
629 Arizona Woodpecker – Dryobates arizonae
US-AZ
630 Pale-billed Woodpecker – Campephilus guatemalensis
CR-A
631 Bennett’s Woodpecker – Campethera bennettii
ZA-MP
632 Golden-tailed Woodpecker – Campethera abingoni
ZA-MP
633 Lineated Woodpecker – Dryocopus lineatus
CR-A
634 Pileated Woodpecker – Dryocopus pileatus
US-OR
635 Golden-olive Woodpecker – Colaptes rubiginosus
CR-A
636 Northern Flicker – Colaptes auratus
US-CA
637 Gilded Flicker – Colaptes chrysoides
MX-BCS
638 Crested Caracara – Caracara cheriway
MX-BCS
639 Yellow-headed Caracara – Milvago chimachima
CR-P
640 Laughing Falcon – Herpetotheres cachinnans
CR-P
641 Eurasian Kestrel – Falco tinnunculus
GB-SCT
642 Australian Kestrel – Falco cenchroides
AU-VIC
643 American Kestrel – Falco sparverius
MX-BCS
644 Merlin – Falco columbarius
MX-BCN
645 Eurasian Hobby – Falco subbuteo
GB-ENG
646 Australian Hobby – Falco longipennis
AU-VIC
647 New Zealand Falcon – Falco novaeseelandiae
NZ-CAN
648 Brown Falcon – Falco berigora
AU-VIC
649 Aplomado Falcon – Falco femoralis
US-TX
650 Bat Falcon – Falco rufigularis
CR-P
651 Peregrine Falcon – Falco peregrinus
MX-BCS
652 Prairie Falcon – Falco mexicanus
US-CO
653 Kea – Nestor notabilis
NZ-WTC
654 New Zealand Kaka – Nestor meridionalis
NZ-STL
655 Red-tailed Black-Cockatoo – Calyptorhynchus banksii
AU-NT
656 Carnaby’s Black-Cockatoo – Calyptorhynchus latirostris
AU-WA
657 Galah – Eolophus roseicapilla
AU-VIC
658 Long-billed Corella – Cacatua tenuirostris
AU-VIC
659 Little Corella – Cacatua sanguinea
AU-NT
660 Sulphur-crested Cockatoo – Cacatua galerita
AU-VIC
661 Red-winged Parrot – Aprosmictus erythropterus
AU-NT
662 Blue-winged Parrot – Neophema chrysostoma
AU-VIC
663 Red-crowned Parakeet – Cyanoramphus novaezelandiae
NZ-STL
664 Australian Ringneck – Barnardius zonarius
AU-NT
665 Eastern Rosella – Platycercus eximius
NZ-WKO
666 Western Rosella – Platycercus icterotis
AU-WA
667 Mulga Parrot – Psephotus varius
AU-NT
668 Red-capped Parrot – Purpureicephalus spurius
AU-WA
669 Double-eyed Fig-Parrot – Cyclopsitta diophthalma
AU-QLD
670 Musk Lorikeet – Glossopsitta concinna
AU-VIC
671 Varied Lorikeet – Psitteuteles versicolor
AU-NT
672 Rainbow Lorikeet – Trichoglossus haematodus
AU-VIC
673 Brown-headed Parrot – Poicephalus cryptoxanthus
ZA-MP
674 Monk Parakeet – Myiopsitta monachus
MX-BCS
675 Orange-chinned Parakeet – Brotogeris jugularis
CR-P
676 Brown-hooded Parrot – Pyrilia haematotis
CR-SJ
677 White-crowned Parrot – Pionus senilis
CR-H
678 Red-lored Parrot – Amazona autumnalis
CR-H
679 White-fronted Parrot – Amazona albifrons
CR-P
680 Olive-throated Parakeet – Eupsittula nana
CR-A
681 Orange-fronted Parakeet – Eupsittula canicularis
CR-P
682 Great Green Macaw – Ara ambiguus
CR-H
683 Scarlet Macaw – Ara macao
CR-P
684 Crimson-fronted Parakeet – Psittacara finschi
CR-P
685 Great Antshrike – Taraba major
CR-H
686 Barred Antshrike – Thamnophilus doliatus
CR-P
687 Black-hooded Antshrike – Thamnophilus bridgesi
CR-P
688 Russet Antshrike – Thamnistes anabatinus
CR-SJ
689 Slaty Antwren – Myrmotherula schisticolor
CR-SJ
690 Chestnut-backed Antbird – Poliocrania exsul
CR-SJ
691 Bicolored Antbird – Gymnopithys bicolor
CR-P
692 Spotted Antbird – Hylophylax naevioides
CR-A
693 Tawny-winged Woodcreeper – Dendrocincla anabatina
CR-SJ
694 Wedge-billed Woodcreeper – Glyphorynchus spirurus
CR-A
695 Northern Barred-Woodcreeper – Dendrocolaptes sanctithomae
CR-A
696 Cocoa Woodcreeper – Xiphorhynchus susurrans
CR-H
697 Spotted Woodcreeper – Xiphorhynchus erythropygius
CR-A
698 Streak-headed Woodcreeper – Lepidocolaptes souleyetii
CR-P
699 Spot-crowned Woodcreeper – Lepidocolaptes affinis
CR-SJ
700 Plain Xenops – Xenops minutus
CR-H
701 Chiriqui Foliage-gleaner – Automolus exsertus
CR-SJ
702 Ruddy Treerunner – Margarornis rubiginosus
CR-C
703 Red-faced Spinetail – Cranioleuca erythrops
CR-SJ
704 Yellow-bellied Tyrannulet – Ornithion semiflavum
CR-SJ
705 Northern Beardless-Tyrannulet – Camptostoma imberbe
US-TX
706 Southern Beardless-Tyrannulet – Camptostoma obsoletum
CR-SJ
707 Mouse-colored Tyrannulet – Phaeomyias murina
CR-SJ
708 Yellow Tyrannulet – Capsiempis flaveola
CR-H
709 Yellow-crowned Tyrannulet – Tyrannulus elatus
CR-P
710 Greenish Elaenia – Myiopagis viridicata
CR-P
711 Yellow-bellied Elaenia – Elaenia flavogaster
CR-A
712 Lesser Elaenia – Elaenia chiriquensis
CR-SJ
713 Mountain Elaenia – Elaenia frantzii
CR-A
714 Torrent Tyrannulet – Serpophaga cinerea
CR-A
715 Ochre-bellied Flycatcher – Mionectes oleagineus
CR-P
716 Mistletoe Tyrannulet – Zimmerius parvus
CR-H
717 Scale-crested Pygmy-Tyrant – Lophotriccus pileatus
CR-A
718 Common Tody-Flycatcher – Todirostrum cinereum
CR-A
719 Eye-ringed Flatbill – Rhynchocyclus brevirostris
CR-A
720 Yellow-olive Flycatcher – Tolmomyias sulphurescens
CR-H
721 Golden-crowned Spadebill – Platyrinchus coronatus
CR-SJ
722 Olive-sided Flycatcher – Contopus cooperi
US-WA
723 Greater Pewee – Contopus pertinax
US-AZ
724 Western Wood-Pewee – Contopus sordidulus
US-WA
725 Eastern Wood-Pewee – Contopus virens
CR-A
726 Tropical Pewee – Contopus cinereus
CR-A
727 Yellow-bellied Flycatcher – Empidonax flaviventris
CR-A
728 Acadian Flycatcher – Empidonax virescens
CR-A
729 Willow Flycatcher – Empidonax traillii
US-WA
730 Least Flycatcher – Empidonax minimus
CR-SJ
731 Hammond’s Flycatcher – Empidonax hammondii
US-OR
732 Gray Flycatcher – Empidonax wrightii
MX-BCS
733 Dusky Flycatcher – Empidonax oberholseri
US-CO
734 Pacific-slope Flycatcher – Empidonax difficilis
US-WA
735 Yellowish Flycatcher – Empidonax flavescens
CR-A
736 Black-capped Flycatcher – Empidonax atriceps
CR-C
737 Black Phoebe – Sayornis nigricans
MX-BCS
738 Eastern Phoebe – Sayornis phoebe
US-TX
739 Say’s Phoebe – Sayornis saya
MX-BCN
740 Vermilion Flycatcher – Pyrocephalus rubinus
MX-BCS
741 Long-tailed Tyrant – Colonia colonus
CR-H
742 Dusky-capped Flycatcher – Myiarchus tuberculifer
CR-P
743 Panama Flycatcher – Myiarchus panamensis
CR-P
744 Ash-throated Flycatcher – Myiarchus cinerascens
MX-BCS
745 Great Crested Flycatcher – Myiarchus crinitus
CR-A
746 La Sagra’s Flycatcher – Myiarchus sagrae
BS-NP
747 Great Kiskadee – Pitangus sulphuratus
CR-A
748 Boat-billed Flycatcher – Megarynchus pitangua
CR-P
749 Social Flycatcher – Myiozetetes similis
CR-H
750 Gray-capped Flycatcher – Myiozetetes granadensis
CR-A
751 Streaked Flycatcher – Myiodynastes maculatus
CR-P
752 Tropical Kingbird – Tyrannus melancholicus
CR-A
753 Couch’s Kingbird – Tyrannus couchii
US-TX
754 Cassin’s Kingbird – Tyrannus vociferans
MX-BCS
755 Western Kingbird – Tyrannus verticalis
MX-BCS
756 Eastern Kingbird – Tyrannus tyrannus
US-WY
757 Gray Kingbird – Tyrannus dominicensis
BS-NP
758 Loggerhead Kingbird – Tyrannus caudifasciatus
BS-NP
759 Scissor-tailed Flycatcher – Tyrannus forficatus
US-NM
760 Fork-tailed Flycatcher – Tyrannus savana
CR-SJ
761 Turquoise Cotinga – Cotinga ridgwayi
CR-SJ
762 Long-tailed Manakin – Chiroxiphia linearis
CR-A
763 White-ruffed Manakin – Corapipo altera
CR-A
764 Blue-crowned Manakin – Lepidothrix coronata
CR-SJ
765 Orange-collared Manakin – Manacus aurantiacus
CR-SJ
766 Red-capped Manakin – Ceratopipra mentalis
CR-SJ
767 Black-crowned Tityra – Tityra inquisitor
CR-H
768 Masked Tityra – Tityra semifasciata
CR-H
769 Cinnamon Becard – Pachyramphus cinnamomeus
CR-H
770 Rose-throated Becard – Pachyramphus aglaiae
CR-P
771 Western Bowerbird – Chlamydera guttata
AU-NT
772 Great Bowerbird – Chlamydera nuchalis
AU-NT
773 Splendid Fairywren – Malurus splendens
AU-WA
774 Superb Fairywren – Malurus cyaneus
AU-VIC
775 White-winged Fairywren – Malurus leucopterus
AU-NT
776 Red-backed Fairywren – Malurus melanocephalus
AU-NT
777 Eastern Spinebill – Acanthorhynchus tenuirostris
AU-VIC
778 Western Spinebill – Acanthorhynchus superciliosus
AU-WA
779 Tui – Prosthemadera novaeseelandiae
NZ-STL
780 New Zealand Bellbird – Anthornis melanura
NZ-STL
781 Yellow-spotted Honeyeater – Meliphaga notata
AU-QLD
782 Lewin’s Honeyeater – Meliphaga lewinii
AU-QLD
783 White-lined Honeyeater – Meliphaga albilineata
AU-NT
784 White-gaped Honeyeater – Stomiopera unicolor
AU-NT
785 Bell Miner – Manorina melanophrys
AU-VIC
786 Noisy Miner – Manorina melanocephala
AU-VIC
787 Yellow-throated Miner – Manorina flavigula
AU-NT
788 Bridled Honeyeater – Bolemoreus frenatus
AU-QLD
789 Spiny-cheeked Honeyeater – Acanthagenys rufogularis
AU-NT
790 Little Wattlebird – Anthochaera chrysoptera
AU-VIC
791 Western Wattlebird – Anthochaera lunulata
AU-WA
792 Red Wattlebird – Anthochaera carunculata
AU-VIC
793 Singing Honeyeater – Gavicalis virescens
AU-VIC
794 White-plumed Honeyeater – Ptilotula penicillata
AU-VIC
795 Bar-breasted Honeyeater – Ramsayornis fasciatus
AU-NT
796 Rufous-banded Honeyeater – Conopophila albogularis
AU-NT
797 Rufous-throated Honeyeater – Conopophila rufogularis
AU-NT
798 White-fronted Chat – Epthianura albifrons
AU-VIC
799 Dusky Myzomela – Myzomela obscura
AU-QLD
800 Brown Honeyeater – Lichmera indistincta
AU-WA
801 New Holland Honeyeater – Phylidonyris novaehollandiae
AU-VIC
802 White-cheeked Honeyeater – Phylidonyris niger
AU-WA
803 Blue-faced Honeyeater – Entomyzon cyanotis
AU-NT
804 White-throated Honeyeater – Melithreptus albogularis
AU-NT
805 Macleay’s Honeyeater – Xanthotis macleayanus
AU-QLD
806 Little Friarbird – Philemon citreogularis
AU-NT
807 Helmeted Friarbird – Philemon buceroides
AU-QLD
808 Silver-crowned Friarbird – Philemon argenticeps
AU-NT
809 Spotted Pardalote – Pardalotus punctatus
AU-WA
810 Striated Pardalote – Pardalotus striatus
AU-NT
811 White-browed Scrubwren – Sericornis frontalis
AU-VIC
812 Buff-rumped Thornbill – Acanthiza reguloides
AU-VIC
813 Brown Thornbill – Acanthiza pusilla
AU-VIC
814 Inland Thornbill – Acanthiza apicalis
AU-WA
815 Weebill – Smicrornis brevirostris
AU-NT
816 Large-billed Gerygone – Gerygone magnirostris
AU-QLD
817 Brown Gerygone – Gerygone mouki
AU-VIC
818 Western Gerygone – Gerygone fusca
AU-WA
819 Gray Gerygone – Gerygone igata
NZ-STL
820 Gray-crowned Babbler – Pomatostomus temporalis
AU-NT
821 Whitehead – Mohoua albicilla
NZ-WGN
822 Pipipi – Mohoua novaeseelandiae
NZ-STL
823 North Island Kokako – Callaeas wilsoni
NZ-AUK
824 North Island Saddleback – Philesturnus rufusater
NZ-WGN
825 South Island Saddleback – Philesturnus carunculatus
NZ-STL
826 Stitchbird – Notiomystis cincta
NZ-AUK
827 Cape Batis – Batis capensis
ZA-MP
828 Chinspot Batis – Batis molitor
ZA-MP
829 White Helmetshrike – Prionops plumatus
ZA-MP
830 Brubru – Nilaus afer
ZA-MP
831 Black-backed Puffback – Dryoscopus cubla
ZA-MP
832 Black-crowned Tchagra – Tchagra senegalus
ZA-MP
833 Brown-crowned Tchagra – Tchagra australis
ZA-MP
834 Gray-headed Bushshrike – Malaconotus blanchoti
ZA-MP
835 White-breasted Woodswallow – Artamus leucorynchus
AU-QLD
836 Masked Woodswallow – Artamus personatus
AU-NT
837 Black-faced Woodswallow – Artamus cinereus
AU-NT
838 Gray Butcherbird – Cracticus torquatus
AU-VIC
839 Silver-backed Butcherbird – Cracticus argenteus
AU-NT
840 Pied Butcherbird – Cracticus nigrogularis
AU-NT
841 Black Butcherbird – Cracticus quoyi
AU-QLD
842 Australian Magpie – Gymnorhina tibicen
NZ-STL
843 Pied Currawong – Strepera graculina
AU-NSW
844 Black-faced Cuckooshrike – Coracina novaehollandiae
AU-NT
845 White-bellied Cuckooshrike – Coracina papuensis
AU-QLD
846 White-winged Triller – Lalage tricolor
AU-NT
847 Varied Triller – Lalage leucomela
AU-QLD
848 Golden Whistler – Pachycephala pectoralis
AU-VIC
849 Western Whistler – Pachycephala occidentalis
AU-WA
850 Gray Whistler – Pachycephala simplex
AU-QLD
851 Rufous Whistler – Pachycephala rufiventris
AU-NT
852 Loggerhead Shrike – Lanius ludovicianus
MX-BCS
853 Northern Shrike – Lanius borealis
US-OR
854 Southern Fiscal – Lanius collaris
ZA-WC
855 Magpie Shrike – Corvinella melanoleuca
ZA-MP
856 White-crowned Shrike – Eurocephalus anguitimens
ZA-MP
857 Tawny-crowned Greenlet – Tunchiornis ochraceiceps
CR-SJ
858 Lesser Greenlet – Pachysylvia decurtata
CR-H
859 White-eyed Vireo – Vireo griseus
US-TX
860 Thick-billed Vireo – Vireo crassirostris
BS-NP
861 Mangrove Vireo – Vireo pallens
CR-P
862 Hutton’s Vireo – Vireo huttoni
US-AZ
863 Yellow-throated Vireo – Vireo flavifrons
CR-P
864 Cassin’s Vireo – Vireo cassinii
US-AZ
865 Blue-headed Vireo – Vireo solitarius
US-TX
866 Plumbeous Vireo – Vireo plumbeus
US-ID
867 Warbling Vireo – Vireo gilvus
US-OR
868 Brown-capped Vireo – Vireo leucophrys
CR-SJ
869 Red-eyed Vireo – Vireo olivaceus
CR-A
870 Yellow-green Vireo – Vireo flavoviridis
CR-P
871 Olive-backed Oriole – Oriolus sagittatus
AU-NT
872 Green Oriole – Oriolus flavocinctus
AU-QLD
873 African Black-headed Oriole – Oriolus larvatus
ZA-MP
874 Australasian Figbird – Sphecotheres vieilloti
AU-QLD
875 Fork-tailed Drongo – Dicrurus adsimilis
ZA-MP
876 Spangled Drongo – Dicrurus bracteatus
AU-NSW
877 Northern Fantail – Rhipidura rufiventris
AU-NT
878 Willie-wagtail – Rhipidura leucophrys
AU-VIC
879 Gray Fantail – Rhipidura albiscapa
AU-VIC
880 New Zealand Fantail – Rhipidura fuliginosa
NZ-CAN
881 African Paradise-Flycatcher – Terpsiphone viridis
ZA-MP
882 White-eared Monarch – Carterornis leucotis
AU-QLD
883 Magpie-lark – Grallina cyanoleuca
AU-VIC
884 Leaden Flycatcher – Myiagra rubecula
AU-NT
885 Broad-billed Flycatcher – Myiagra ruficollis
AU-NT
886 Shining Flycatcher – Myiagra alecto
AU-QLD
887 Canada Jay – Perisoreus canadensis
US-OR
888 Black-throated Magpie-Jay – Calocitta colliei
MX-BCS
889 White-throated Magpie-Jay – Calocitta formosa
CR-A
890 Brown Jay – Psilorhinus morio
CR-A
891 Green Jay – Cyanocorax yncas
US-TX
892 Steller’s Jay – Cyanocitta stelleri
US-OR
893 California Scrub-Jay – Aphelocoma californica
MX-BCS
894 Woodhouse’s Scrub-Jay – Aphelocoma woodhouseii
US-CO
895 Mexican Jay – Aphelocoma wollweberi
US-AZ
896 Eurasian Magpie – Pica pica
GB-SCT
897 Black-billed Magpie – Pica hudsonia
US-OR
898 Clark’s Nutcracker – Nucifraga columbiana
US-OR
899 Eurasian Jackdaw – Corvus monedula
GB-SCT
900 House Crow – Corvus splendens
QA-DA
901 Cape Crow – Corvus capensis
ZA-WC
902 Rook – Corvus frugilegus
NZ-CAN
903 American Crow – Corvus brachyrhynchos
US-CA
904 Chihuahuan Raven – Corvus cryptoleucus
US-CO
905 Carrion Crow – Corvus corone
GB-SCT
906 Hooded Crow – Corvus cornix
GB-SCT
907 Torresian Crow – Corvus orru
AU-NT
908 Little Crow – Corvus bennetti
AU-NT
909 Australian Raven – Corvus coronoides
AU-VIC
910 Little Raven – Corvus mellori
AU-VIC
911 Forest Raven – Corvus tasmanicus
AU-VIC
912 Pied Crow – Corvus albus
ZA-MP
913 Common Raven – Corvus corax
MX-BCS
914 White-winged Chough – Corcorax melanorhamphos
AU-VIC
915 Lemon-bellied Flycatcher – Microeca flavigaster
AU-NT
916 Scarlet Robin – Petroica boodang
AU-VIC
917 Tomtit – Petroica macrocephala
NZ-STL
918 New Zealand Robin – Petroica australis
NZ-CAN
919 Eastern Nicator – Nicator gularis
ZA-MP
920 Black-crowned Sparrow-Lark – Eremopterix nigriceps
QA-DA
921 Sabota Lark – Calendulauda sabota
ZA-MP
922 Horned Lark – Eremophila alpestris
MX-BCS
923 Eurasian Skylark – Alauda arvensis
NZ-TAS
924 Blue-and-white Swallow – Pygochelidon cyanoleuca
CR-A
925 Northern Rough-winged Swallow – Stelgidopteryx serripennis
MX-BCS
926 Southern Rough-winged Swallow – Stelgidopteryx ruficollis
CR-H
927 Purple Martin – Progne subis
US-WA
928 Gray-breasted Martin – Progne chalybea
CR-H
929 Tree Swallow – Tachycineta bicolor
US-OR
930 Mangrove Swallow – Tachycineta albilinea
CR-H
931 Violet-green Swallow – Tachycineta thalassina
US-WA
932 Bahama Swallow – Tachycineta cyaneoviridis
BS-NP
933 Bank Swallow – Riparia riparia
GB-SCT
934 Barn Swallow – Hirundo rustica
US-WA
935 Wire-tailed Swallow – Hirundo smithii
ZA-MP
936 Welcome Swallow – Hirundo neoxena
NZ-CAN
937 Fairy Martin – Petrochelidon ariel
AU-QLD
938 Tree Martin – Petrochelidon nigricans
AU-QLD
939 Cliff Swallow – Petrochelidon pyrrhonota
US-ID
940 Cave Swallow – Petrochelidon fulva
US-TX
941 Common House-Martin – Delichon urbicum
GB-SCT
942 Fairy Flycatcher – Stenostira scita
ZA-MP
943 Coal Tit – Periparus ater
GB-SCT
944 Crested Tit – Lophophanes cristatus
GB-SCT
945 Willow Tit – Poecile montanus
GB-ENG
946 Black-capped Chickadee – Poecile atricapillus
US-OR
947 Mountain Chickadee – Poecile gambeli
US-OR
948 Chestnut-backed Chickadee – Poecile rufescens
US-WA
949 Eurasian Blue Tit – Cyanistes caeruleus
GB-SCT
950 Bridled Titmouse – Baeolophus wollweberi
US-AZ
951 Oak Titmouse – Baeolophus inornatus
US-CA
952 Black-crested Titmouse – Baeolophus atricristatus
US-TX
953 Great Tit – Parus major
GB-SCT
954 Southern Black-Tit – Melaniparus niger
ZA-MP
955 Verdin – Auriparus flaviceps
MX-BCS
956 Long-tailed Tit – Aegithalos caudatus
GB-SCT
957 Bushtit – Psaltriparus minimus
MX-BCN
958 Eurasian Nuthatch – Sitta europaea
GB-ENG
959 Red-breasted Nuthatch – Sitta canadensis
US-WA
960 White-breasted Nuthatch – Sitta carolinensis
US-OR
961 Eurasian Treecreeper – Certhia familiaris
GB-SCT
962 Brown Creeper – Certhia americana
US-CA
963 Rock Wren – Salpinctes obsoletus
US-CO
964 Nightingale Wren – Microcerculus philomela
CR-A
965 Scaly-breasted Wren – Microcerculus marginatus
CR-SJ
966 Canyon Wren – Catherpes mexicanus
US-AZ
967 House Wren – Troglodytes aedon
US-CA
968 Ochraceous Wren – Troglodytes ochraceus
CR-C
969 Eurasian Wren – Troglodytes troglodytes
GB-SCT
970 Winter Wren – Troglodytes hiemalis
US-AZ
971 Sedge Wren – Cistothorus platensis
US-TX
972 Marsh Wren – Cistothorus palustris
US-WA
973 Carolina Wren – Thryothorus ludovicianus
US-TX
974 Bewick’s Wren – Thryomanes bewickii
US-NM
975 Rufous-naped Wren – Campylorhynchus rufinucha
CR-P
976 Cactus Wren – Campylorhynchus brunneicapillus
MX-BCS
977 Rufous-and-white Wren – Thryophilus rufalbus
CR-P
978 Stripe-breasted Wren – Cantorchilus thoracicus
CR-A
979 Canebrake Wren – Cantorchilus zeledoni
CR-A
980 Isthmian Wren – Cantorchilus elutus
CR-SJ
981 Riverside Wren – Cantorchilus semibadius
CR-P
982 Bay Wren – Cantorchilus nigricapillus
CR-H
983 White-breasted Wood-Wren – Henicorhina leucosticta
CR-A
984 Gray-breasted Wood-Wren – Henicorhina leucophrys
CR-C
985 Long-billed Gnatwren – Ramphocaenus melanurus
CR-SJ
986 Blue-gray Gnatcatcher – Polioptila caerulea
MX-BCS
987 California Gnatcatcher – Polioptila californica
MX-BCS
988 Black-tailed Gnatcatcher – Polioptila melanura
US-AZ
989 Black-capped Gnatcatcher – Polioptila nigriceps
US-AZ
990 White-lored Gnatcatcher – Polioptila albiloris
CR-P
991 Tropical Gnatcatcher – Polioptila plumbea
CR-H
992 White-throated Dipper – Cinclus cinclus
GB-SCT
993 Sombre Greenbul – Andropadus importunus
ZA-MP
994 Yellow-bellied Greenbul – Chlorocichla flaviventris
ZA-MP
995 Common Bulbul – Pycnonotus barbatus
ZA-MP
996 Black-fronted Bulbul – Pycnonotus nigricans
ZA-MP
997 Cape Bulbul – Pycnonotus capensis
ZA-WC
998 White-eared Bulbul – Pycnonotus leucotis
QA-DA
999 Golden-crowned Kinglet – Regulus satrapa
US-WA
1000 Ruby-crowned Kinglet – Regulus calendula
US-CA
1001 Cape Crombec – Sylvietta rufescens
ZA-MP
1002 Cetti’s Warbler – Cettia cetti
GB-ENG
1003 Wood Warbler – Phylloscopus sibilatrix
GB-SCT
1004 Willow Warbler – Phylloscopus trochilus
GB-SCT
1005 Sedge Warbler – Acrocephalus schoenobaenus
GB-SCT
1006 Marsh Warbler – Acrocephalus palustris
GB-ENG
1007 Eurasian Reed Warbler – Acrocephalus scirpaceus
GB-ENG
1008 African Reed Warbler – Acrocephalus baeticatus
ZA-MP
1009 Green-backed Camaroptera – Camaroptera brachyura
ZA-MP
1010 Yellow-breasted Apalis – Apalis flavida
ZA-MP
1011 Tawny-flanked Prinia – Prinia subflava
ZA-MP
1012 Karoo Prinia – Prinia maculosa
ZA-WC
1013 Rock-loving Cisticola – Cisticola aberrans
ZA-MP
1014 Rattling Cisticola – Cisticola chiniana
ZA-MP
1015 Winding Cisticola – Cisticola galactotes
ZA-MP
1016 Croaking Cisticola – Cisticola natalensis
ZA-MP
1017 Piping Cisticola – Cisticola fulvicapilla
ZA-MP
1018 Zitting Cisticola – Cisticola juncidis
ZA-MP
1019 Golden-headed Cisticola – Cisticola exilis
AU-VIC
1020 Garden Warbler – Sylvia borin
GB-WLS
1021 Greater Whitethroat – Sylvia communis
GB-SCT
1022 Wrentit – Chamaea fasciata
US-CA
1023 Cape White-eye – Zosterops virens
ZA-WC
1024 Silver-eye – Zosterops lateralis
NZ-CAN
1025 Arrow-marked Babbler – Turdoides jardineii
ZA-MP
1026 Cape Sugarbird – Promerops cafer
ZA-WC
1027 Spotted Flycatcher – Muscicapa striata
GB-SCT
1028 Ashy Flycatcher – Fraseria caerulescens
ZA-MP
1029 Southern Black-Flycatcher – Melaenornis pammelaina
ZA-MP
1030 Bearded Scrub-Robin – Cercotrichas quadrivirgata
ZA-MP
1031 Red-backed Scrub-Robin – Cercotrichas leucophrys
ZA-MP
1032 Cape Robin-Chat – Cossypha caffra
ZA-MP
1033 White-browed Robin-Chat – Cossypha heuglini
ZA-MP
1034 European Robin – Erithacus rubecula
GB-SCT
1035 European Stonechat – Saxicola rubicola
GB-SCT
1036 African Stonechat – Saxicola torquatus
ZA-MP
1037 Southern Anteater-Chat – Myrmecocichla formicivora
ZA-MP
1038 Mocking Cliff-Chat – Thamnolaea cinnamomeiventris
ZA-MP
1039 Familiar Chat – Cercomela familiaris
ZA-WC
1040 Northern Wheatear – Oenanthe oenanthe
GB-SCT
1041 Capped Wheatear – Oenanthe pileata
ZA-MP
1042 Eastern Bluebird – Sialia sialis
US-NM
1043 Western Bluebird – Sialia mexicana
US-OR
1044 Mountain Bluebird – Sialia currucoides
US-OR
1045 Townsend’s Solitaire – Myadestes townsendi
US-OR
1046 Black-faced Solitaire – Myadestes melanops
CR-C
1047 Varied Thrush – Ixoreus naevius
US-OR
1048 Black-billed Nightingale-Thrush – Catharus gracilirostris
CR-C
1049 Orange-billed Nightingale-Thrush – Catharus aurantiirostris
CR-SJ
1050 Ruddy-capped Nightingale-Thrush – Catharus frantzii
CR-C
1051 Swainson’s Thrush – Catharus ustulatus
US-WA
1052 Hermit Thrush – Catharus guttatus
US-CA
1053 Wood Thrush – Hylocichla mustelina
CR-A
1054 Mistle Thrush – Turdus viscivorus
GB-SCT
1055 Song Thrush – Turdus philomelos
NZ-CAN
1056 Mountain Thrush – Turdus plebejus
CR-A
1057 Eurasian Blackbird – Turdus merula
NZ-CAN
1058 White-throated Thrush – Turdus assimilis
CR-A
1059 Clay-colored Thrush – Turdus grayi
CR-A
1060 Kurrichane Thrush – Turdus libonyana
ZA-MP
1061 Olive Thrush – Turdus olivaceus
ZA-WC
1062 Karoo Thrush – Turdus smithi
ZA-GT
1063 American Robin – Turdus migratorius
US-CA
1064 Red-legged Thrush – Turdus plumbeus
BS-NP
1065 Gray Catbird – Dumetella carolinensis
US-WY
1066 Curve-billed Thrasher – Toxostoma curvirostre
US-NM
1067 Long-billed Thrasher – Toxostoma longirostre
US-TX
1068 Bendire’s Thrasher – Toxostoma bendirei
US-AZ
1069 Gray Thrasher – Toxostoma cinereum
MX-BCS
1070 California Thrasher – Toxostoma redivivum
US-CA
1071 Crissal Thrasher – Toxostoma crissale
US-NM
1072 Sage Thrasher – Oreoscoptes montanus
MX-BCN
1073 Bahama Mockingbird – Mimus gundlachii
BS-NP
1074 Tropical Mockingbird – Mimus gilvus
CR-P
1075 Northern Mockingbird – Mimus polyglottos
MX-BCS
1076 Metallic Starling – Aplonis metallica
AU-QLD
1077 European Starling – Sturnus vulgaris
MX-BCS
1078 Common Myna – Acridotheres tristis
NZ-TKI
1079 Red-winged Starling – Onychognathus morio
ZA-WC
1080 Burchell’s Starling – Lamprotornis australis
ZA-MP
1081 Greater Blue-eared Starling – Lamprotornis chalybaeus
ZA-MP
1082 Cape Starling – Lamprotornis nitens
ZA-MP
1083 Red-billed Oxpecker – Buphagus erythrorhynchus
ZA-MP
1084 Mistletoebird – Dicaeum hirundinaceum
AU-NT
1085 Collared Sunbird – Hedydipna collaris
ZA-MP
1086 Orange-breasted Sunbird – Anthobaphes violacea
ZA-WC
1087 Amethyst Sunbird – Chalcomitra amethystina
ZA-WC
1088 Malachite Sunbird – Nectarinia famosa
ZA-WC
1089 Southern Double-collared Sunbird – Cinnyris chalybeus
ZA-WC
1090 Mariqua Sunbird – Cinnyris mariquensis
ZA-MP
1091 White-breasted Sunbird – Cinnyris talatala
ZA-MP
1092 Olive-backed Sunbird – Cinnyris jugularis
AU-QLD
1093 Dunnock – Prunella modularis
NZ-STL
1094 Cape Wagtail – Motacilla capensis
ZA-WC
1095 Western Yellow Wagtail – Motacilla flava
GB-SCT
1096 African Pied Wagtail – Motacilla aguimp
ZA-MP
1097 White Wagtail – Motacilla alba
GB-SCT
1098 Australasian Pipit – Anthus novaeseelandiae
NZ-CAN
1099 African Pipit – Anthus cinnamomeus
ZA-MP
1100 Meadow Pipit – Anthus pratensis
GB-SCT
1101 Rock Pipit – Anthus petrosus
GB-SCT
1102 American Pipit – Anthus rubescens
MX-BCS
1103 Yellow-throated Longclaw – Macronyx croceus
ZA-MP
1104 Cedar Waxwing – Bombycilla cedrorum
US-WA
1105 Phainopepla – Phainopepla nitens
MX-BCS
1106 Olive Warbler – Peucedramus taeniatus
US-AZ
1107 Common Chaffinch – Fringilla coelebs
NZ-CAN
1108 Golden-browed Chlorophonia – Chlorophonia callophrys
CR-SJ
1109 Yellow-crowned Euphonia – Euphonia luteicapilla
CR-P
1110 Thick-billed Euphonia – Euphonia laniirostris
CR-P
1111 Yellow-throated Euphonia – Euphonia hirundinacea
CR-A
1112 Elegant Euphonia – Euphonia elegantissima
CR-SJ
1113 Spot-crowned Euphonia – Euphonia imitans
CR-SJ
1114 Olive-backed Euphonia – Euphonia gouldi
CR-H
1115 Eurasian Bullfinch – Pyrrhula pyrrhula
GB-SCT
1116 House Finch – Haemorhous mexicanus
MX-BCS
1117 Purple Finch – Haemorhous purpureus
US-OR
1118 Cassin’s Finch – Haemorhous cassinii
US-OR
1119 European Greenfinch – Chloris chloris
NZ-STL
1120 Yellow-fronted Canary – Crithagra mozambica
ZA-MP
1121 Eurasian Linnet – Linaria cannabina
GB-SCT
1122 Lesser Redpoll – Acanthis cabaret
NZ-CAN
1123 European Goldfinch – Carduelis carduelis
NZ-CAN
1124 Eurasian Siskin – Spinus spinus
GB-SCT
1125 Pine Siskin – Spinus pinus
US-WA
1126 Lesser Goldfinch – Spinus psaltria
US-OR
1127 Lawrence’s Goldfinch – Spinus lawrencei
US-AZ
1128 American Goldfinch – Spinus tristis
US-WA
1129 Chestnut-collared Longspur – Calcarius ornatus
US-CO
1130 McCown’s Longspur – Rhynchophanes mccownii
US-TX
1131 Yellowhammer – Emberiza citrinella
NZ-CAN
1132 Golden-breasted Bunting – Emberiza flaviventris
ZA-MP
1133 Cape Bunting – Emberiza capensis
ZA-MP
1134 Reed Bunting – Emberiza schoeniclus
GB-SCT
1135 Sooty-capped Chlorospingus – Chlorospingus pileatus
CR-C
1136 Common Chlorospingus – Chlorospingus flavopectus
CR-A
1137 Rufous-winged Sparrow – Peucaea carpalis
US-AZ
1138 Stripe-headed Sparrow – Peucaea ruficauda
CR-P
1139 Cassin’s Sparrow – Peucaea cassinii
US-NM
1140 Grasshopper Sparrow – Ammodramus savannarum
US-AZ
1141 Olive Sparrow – Arremonops rufivirgatus
US-TX
1142 Black-striped Sparrow – Arremonops conirostris
CR-A
1143 Chipping Sparrow – Spizella passerina
US-WY
1144 Clay-colored Sparrow – Spizella pallida
US-NM
1145 Black-chinned Sparrow – Spizella atrogularis
US-AZ
1146 Brewer’s Sparrow – Spizella breweri
MX-BCS
1147 Black-throated Sparrow – Amphispiza bilineata
MX-BCS
1148 Lark Sparrow – Chondestes grammacus
MX-BCS
1149 Lark Bunting – Calamospiza melanocorys
MX-BCS
1150 Orange-billed Sparrow – Arremon aurantiirostris
CR-H
1151 Chestnut-capped Brushfinch – Arremon brunneinucha
CR-C
1152 Fox Sparrow – Passerella iliaca
US-OR
1153 Dark-eyed Junco – Junco hyemalis
US-CA
1154 Yellow-eyed Junco – Junco phaeonotus
US-AZ
1155 Rufous-collared Sparrow – Zonotrichia capensis
CR-A
1156 White-crowned Sparrow – Zonotrichia leucophrys
MX-BCN
1157 Golden-crowned Sparrow – Zonotrichia atricapilla
US-CA
1158 White-throated Sparrow – Zonotrichia albicollis
US-AZ
1159 Sagebrush Sparrow – Artemisiospiza nevadensis
US-OR
1160 Vesper Sparrow – Pooecetes gramineus
US-OR
1161 Savannah Sparrow – Passerculus sandwichensis
MX-BCS
1162 Song Sparrow – Melospiza melodia
US-CA
1163 Lincoln’s Sparrow – Melospiza lincolnii
US-CA
1164 Swamp Sparrow – Melospiza georgiana
US-NM
1165 Large-footed Finch – Pezopetes capitalis
CR-C
1166 Canyon Towhee – Melozone fusca
US-AZ
1167 Abert’s Towhee – Melozone aberti
US-AZ
1168 California Towhee – Melozone crissalis
MX-BCS
1169 Rufous-crowned Sparrow – Aimophila ruficeps
US-AZ
1170 Green-tailed Towhee – Pipilo chlorurus
US-OR
1171 Spotted Towhee – Pipilo maculatus
US-CA
1172 White-naped Brushfinch – Atlapetes albinucha
CR-SJ
1173 Western Spindalis – Spindalis zena
BS-NP
1174 Wrenthrush – Zeledonia coronata
CR-C
1175 Yellow-breasted Chat – Icteria virens
US-OR
1176 Yellow-headed Blackbird – Xanthocephalus xanthocephalus
MX-BCS
1177 Western Meadowlark – Sturnella neglecta
MX-BCS
1178 Eastern Meadowlark – Sturnella magna
US-NM
1179 Chestnut-headed Oropendola – Psarocolius wagleri
CR-H
1180 Montezuma Oropendola – Psarocolius montezuma
CR-H
1181 Black-cowled Oriole – Icterus prosthemelas
CR-H
1182 Orchard Oriole – Icterus spurius
CR-A
1183 Hooded Oriole – Icterus cucullatus
MX-BCS
1184 Yellow-tailed Oriole – Icterus mesomelas
CR-A
1185 Altamira Oriole – Icterus gularis
US-TX
1186 Baltimore Oriole – Icterus galbula
CR-A
1187 Scott’s Oriole – Icterus parisorum
MX-BCS
1188 Red-winged Blackbird – Agelaius phoeniceus
MX-BCS
1189 Shiny Cowbird – Molothrus bonariensis
CR-A
1190 Bronzed Cowbird – Molothrus aeneus
US-TX
1191 Brown-headed Cowbird – Molothrus ater
MX-BCS
1192 Melodious Blackbird – Dives dives
CR-H
1193 Brewer’s Blackbird – Euphagus cyanocephalus
MX-BCS
1194 Common Grackle – Quiscalus quiscula
US-WY
1195 Boat-tailed Grackle – Quiscalus major
BS-NP
1196 Great-tailed Grackle – Quiscalus mexicanus
US-NM
1197 Nicaraguan Grackle – Quiscalus nicaraguensis
CR-A
1198 Ovenbird – Seiurus aurocapilla
BS-NP
1199 Worm-eating Warbler – Helmitheros vermivorum
BS-NP
1200 Northern Waterthrush – Parkesia noveboracensis
CR-P
1201 Golden-winged Warbler – Vermivora chrysoptera
CR-A
1202 Black-and-white Warbler – Mniotilta varia
CR-SJ
1203 Prothonotary Warbler – Protonotaria citrea
CR-A
1204 Flame-throated Warbler – Oreothlypis gutturalis
CR-C
1205 Tennessee Warbler – Oreothlypis peregrina
CR-A
1206 Orange-crowned Warbler – Oreothlypis celata
MX-BCS
1207 Nashville Warbler – Oreothlypis ruficapilla
US-OR
1208 Gray-crowned Yellowthroat – Geothlypis poliocephala
CR-A
1209 MacGillivray’s Warbler – Geothlypis tolmiei
US-WA
1210 Mourning Warbler – Geothlypis philadelphia
CR-A
1211 Common Yellowthroat – Geothlypis trichas
US-WA
1212 American Redstart – Setophaga ruticilla
CR-P
1213 Cape May Warbler – Setophaga tigrina
BS-NP
1214 Northern Parula – Setophaga americana
BS-NP
1215 Tropical Parula – Setophaga pitiayumi
CR-SJ
1216 Magnolia Warbler – Setophaga magnolia
US-TX
1217 Blackburnian Warbler – Setophaga fusca
CR-H
1218 Yellow Warbler – Setophaga petechia
MX-BCS
1219 Chestnut-sided Warbler – Setophaga pensylvanica
US-OR
1220 Black-throated Blue Warbler – Setophaga caerulescens
BS-NP
1221 Palm Warbler – Setophaga palmarum
BS-NP
1222 Yellow-rumped Warbler – Setophaga coronata
MX-BCS
1223 Yellow-throated Warbler – Setophaga dominica
US-TX
1224 Prairie Warbler – Setophaga discolor
BS-NP
1225 Black-throated Gray Warbler – Setophaga nigrescens
US-WA
1226 Townsend’s Warbler – Setophaga townsendi
US-OR
1227 Black-throated Green Warbler – Setophaga virens
US-TX
1228 Rufous-capped Warbler – Basileuterus rufifrons
US-AZ
1229 Black-cheeked Warbler – Basileuterus melanogenys
CR-C
1230 Golden-crowned Warbler – Basileuterus culicivorus
US-TX
1231 Buff-rumped Warbler – Myiothlypis fulvicauda
CR-SJ
1232 Wilson’s Warbler – Cardellina pusilla
US-WA
1233 Painted Redstart – Myioborus pictus
US-AZ
1234 Slate-throated Redstart – Myioborus miniatus
CR-A
1235 Collared Redstart – Myioborus torquatus
CR-SJ
1236 Hepatic Tanager – Piranga flava
CR-A
1237 Summer Tanager – Piranga rubra
CR-A
1238 Western Tanager – Piranga ludoviciana
US-WA
1239 Red-crowned Ant-Tanager – Habia rubica
CR-SJ
1240 Northern Cardinal – Cardinalis cardinalis
MX-BCS
1241 Pyrrhuloxia – Cardinalis sinuatus
MX-BCS
1242 Rose-breasted Grosbeak – Pheucticus ludovicianus
CR-A
1243 Black-headed Grosbeak – Pheucticus melanocephalus
US-OR
1244 Blue-black Grosbeak – Cyanoloxia cyanoides
CR-H
1245 Blue Grosbeak – Passerina caerulea
US-NM
1246 Lazuli Bunting – Passerina amoena
MX-BCS
1247 Indigo Bunting – Passerina cyanea
CR-A
1248 Varied Bunting – Passerina versicolor
MX-BCS
1249 Gray-headed Tanager – Eucometis penicillata
CR-P
1250 White-shouldered Tanager – Tachyphonus luctuosus
CR-P
1251 Scarlet-rumped Tanager – Ramphocelus passerinii
CR-A
1252 Blue-gray Tanager – Thraupis episcopus
CR-H
1253 Palm Tanager – Thraupis palmarum
CR-H
1254 Speckled Tanager – Ixothraupis guttata
CR-SJ
1255 Golden-hooded Tanager – Tangara larvata
CR-H
1256 Bay-headed Tanager – Tangara gyrola
CR-SJ
1257 Silver-throated Tanager – Tangara icterocephala
CR-SJ
1258 Blue Dacnis – Dacnis cayana
CR-SJ
1259 Shining Honeycreeper – Cyanerpes lucidus
CR-H
1260 Red-legged Honeycreeper – Cyanerpes cyaneus
CR-H
1261 Green Honeycreeper – Chlorophanes spiza
CR-A
1262 Slaty Flowerpiercer – Diglossa plumbea
CR-C
1263 Blue-black Grassquit – Volatinia jacarina
CR-A
1264 Variable Seedeater – Sporophila corvina
CR-H
1265 Morelet’s Seedeater – Sporophila morelleti
CR-A
1266 Yellow-bellied Seedeater – Sporophila nigricollis
CR-SJ
1267 Bananaquit – Coereba flaveola
CR-H
1268 Cuban Grassquit – Tiaris canorus
BS-NP
1269 Yellow-faced Grassquit – Tiaris olivaceus
CR-A
1270 Greater Antillean Bullfinch – Melopyrrha violacea
BS-NP
1271 Buff-throated Saltator – Saltator maximus
CR-H
1272 Black-headed Saltator – Saltator atriceps
CR-H
1273 Grayish Saltator – Saltator coerulescens
CR-A
1274 Streaked Saltator – Saltator striatipectus
CR-P
1275 House Sparrow – Passer domesticus
MX-BCS
1276 Cape Sparrow – Passer melanurus
ZA-MP
1277 Southern Gray-headed Sparrow – Passer diffusus
ZA-MP
1278 Eurasian Tree Sparrow – Passer montanus
GB-SCT
1279 Red-headed Weaver – Anaplectes rubriceps
ZA-MP
1280 Cape Weaver – Ploceus capensis
ZA-MP
1281 Lesser Masked-Weaver – Ploceus intermedius
ZA-MP
1282 Southern Masked-Weaver – Ploceus velatus
ZA-MP
1283 Village Weaver – Ploceus cucullatus
ZA-MP
1284 Southern Red Bishop – Euplectes orix
ZA-MP
1285 White-winged Widowbird – Euplectes albonotatus
ZA-MP
1286 Long-tailed Widowbird – Euplectes progne
ZA-MP
1287 Common Waxbill – Estrilda astrild
ZA-MP
1288 Southern Cordonbleu – Uraeginthus angolensis
ZA-MP
1289 Green-winged Pytilia – Pytilia melba
ZA-MP
1290 Red-billed Firefinch – Lagonosticta senegala
ZA-MP
1291 African Firefinch – Lagonosticta rubricata
ZA-MP
1292 Jameson’s Firefinch – Lagonosticta rhodopareia
ZA-MP
1293 Cut-throat – Amadina fasciata
ZA-MP
1294 Red-headed Finch – Amadina erythrocephala
ZA-GT
1295 Red-browed Firetail – Neochmia temporalis
AU-VIC
1296 Crimson Finch – Neochmia phaeton
AU-NT
1297 Zebra Finch – Taeniopygia guttata
AU-VIC
1298 Masked Finch – Poephila personata
AU-NT
1299 Long-tailed Finch – Poephila acuticauda
AU-NT
1300 Bronze Mannikin – Spermestes cucullata
ZA-MP
1301 Indian Silverbill – Euodice malabarica
QA-DA
1302 Chestnut-breasted Munia – Lonchura castaneothorax
AU-QLD

1303  Coppery-headed Hummingbird, Costa Rica

 

Share:
Written by Tom Brown
Tom Brown grew up in the high desert area of central Oregon. His love for birds and photography started at a young age. Thru the course of time, travel, and a lot of different occupations, he ended up living in Seattle, and met a girl with a sailboat. Now his wife, Jeanne wanted to travel the world, and he thought that sounded like fun, and a great way to see a bunch of new birds! So far they have sailed north from Seattle, up thru British Columbia, Canada and down the West Coast of the US to settle (for now) in La Paz, Mexico. When he is not scouring whatever area they are in, looking for the next great bird photo, he can be found trying to earn enough money for the next adventure, and of course, a new lens or camera body! Having been nick-named “The Bird Nerd” by his last remaining friends and family, Tom continues search for that next lifer, and the accompanying photo that goes with it.