Is it wrong of me to go birding to get away from the kids now that they are at home all day? August is the make or break month for relationships. Can the whole family live together in harmony during the school holidays? Bravo if you have. Happy birding if you suddenly find yourself single.

This month has been a slow one with just 73 lists shared, but far more happy smiling kids on social media, so I guess it all comes out good in the end.

458 birds were seen by 7 beats in 8 countries. A new country, Ireland, was added to bring the total countries list to 48.

The year list stands at 2074 and the life list has reached 3544.

Alphabetic TaxonomicLocationDate
1Red-crested Cardinal – Paroaria coronataParque Ecológico do Tietê30 Aug 2018
2Blond-crested Woodpecker – Celeus flavescensBotanical Gdn, Sao Paulo29 Aug 2018
3Plain Parakeet – Brotogeris tiricaBotanical Gdn, Sao Paulo29 Aug 2018
4Maroon-bellied Parakeet – Pyrrhura frontalisBotanical Gdn, Sao Paulo29 Aug 2018
5Baird’s Sandpiper – Calidris bairdiiFloyd Bennett Field26 Aug 2018
6Gray-fronted Honeyeater – Ptilotula plumulaWestern Australia26 Aug 2018
7Black Honeyeater – Sugomel nigrumWestern Australia26 Aug 2018
8Hudsonian Godwit – Limosa haemasticaJamaica Bay Wildlife Refuge–East Pond26 Aug 2018
9Ashy-throated Chlorospingus – Chlorospingus canigularisPN Braulio Carrillo–Quebrada González25 Aug 2018
10Black-backed Woodpecker – Picoides arcticusPlakni Falls Trail, Crater Lake24 Aug 2018
11Sooty Grouse – Dendragapus fuliginosusLittle Cultus Lake Road, Oregon23 Aug 2018
12Banded Honeyeater – Cissomela pectoralisWestern Australia22 Aug 2018
13Torrent Tyrannulet – Serpophaga cinereaCatarata la Paz–Bridge20 Aug 2018
14Cerulean Warbler – Setophaga ceruleaMi Cafecito restaurant and farm20 Aug 2018
15Red-necked Phalarope – Phalaropus lobatusSan Joaquin Wildlife Sanctuary18 Aug 2018
16Great Snipe – Gallinago mediaBeljarica–centralni forland (Kovilovo floodplain), IBA Uš?e Save u Dunav17 Aug 2018
17Black-vented Shearwater – Puffinus opisthomelasSan Clemente SB16 Aug 2018
18Pin-tailed Whydah – Vidua macrouraCarbon Canyon Regional Park15 Aug 2018
19Pinyon Jay – Gymnorhinus cyanocephalusJune Lake14 Aug 2018
20Cassin’s Finch – Haemorhous cassiniiDevils Postpile NM13 Aug 2018
21Townsend’s Solitaire – Myadestes townsendiJune Lake13 Aug 2018
22Dusky Flycatcher – Empidonax oberholseriJune Lake13 Aug 2018
23Williamson’s Sapsucker – Sphyrapicus thyroideusJune Lake12 Aug 2018
24Green-tailed Towhee – Pipilo chlorurusJune Lake12 Aug 2018
25Clark’s Nutcracker – Nucifraga columbianaAngeles NF–Buckhorn Campground11 Aug 2018
26Bell’s Vireo – Vireo belliiSan Joaquin Wildlife Sanctuary11 Aug 2018
27Brown-billed Scythebill – Campylorhamphus pusillusabove Socorro28 Jul 2018
28Pectoral Sandpiper – Calidris melanotosJamaica Bay Wildlife Refuge–East Pond28 Jul 2018
29Seychelles Swiftlet – Aerodramus elaphrusAnse Boileau27 Jul 2018
30Hermit Warbler – Setophaga occidentalisLassen Volcanic NP–Manzanita Lake27 Jul 2018
31Lesser Noddy – Anous tenuirostrisNorth coast Rd. fishing beach27 Jul 2018
32Seychelles Bulbul – Hypsipetes crassirostrisMahé–Beau Vallon Beach26 Jul 2018
33Madagascar Turtle-Dove – Streptopelia picturataMahé–Beau Vallon Beach26 Jul 2018
34Seychelles Blue-Pigeon – Alectroenas pulcherrimusMahé–Beau Vallon Beach26 Jul 2018
35White Tern – Gygis albaMahé–Beau Vallon Beach26 Jul 2018
36White-tailed Tropicbird – Phaethon lepturusMahé–Beau Vallon Beach26 Jul 2018
37Seychelles Kestrel – Falco araeusMahé–Beau Vallon Beach26 Jul 2018
38Seychelles Sunbird – Cinnyris dussumieriMahé–Beau Vallon Beach26 Jul 2018
39Red Fody – Foudia madagascariensisMahé–Beau Vallon Beach26 Jul 2018
40Green-fronted Lancebill – Doryfera ludovicaeabove Socorro25 Jul 2018
41Bicolored Hawk – Accipiter bicolorabove Socorro25 Jul 2018
42Marbled Murrelet – Brachyramphus marmoratusGlacier Bay24 Jul 2018
43Tufted Puffin – Fratercula cirrhataGlacier Bay24 Jul 2018
44Arctic Tern – Sterna paradisaeaMendenhall Visitor Center-Trails23 Jul 2018
45Black-footed Albatross – Phoebastria nigripesOff Vancouver Island21 Jul 2018
46Pied Honeyeater – Certhionyx variegatusWestern Australia19 Jul 2018
47Willow Tit – Poecile montanusJellian and peters feeding station, Endland15 Jul 2018
48Flock Bronzewing – Phaps histrionicaWestern Australia14 Jul 2018
49Garden Warbler – Sylvia borinRSPB Conwy, Wales, UK13 Jul 2018
50Sharp-tailed Grouse – Tympanuchus phasianellus550–598 57th St N, Granville US-ND (48.2397,-100.7056)13 Jul 2018
51Stilt Sandpiper – Calidris himantopusJ. Clark Salyer NWR12 Jul 2018
52LeConte’s Sparrow – Ammospiza leconteiiLostwood NWR11 Jul 2018
53Sprague’s Pipit – Anthus spragueii93rd Ave NW, Ross US-ND (48.3799,-102.6357)11 Jul 2018
54Rock Wren – Salpinctes obsoletusTheodore Roosevelt National Park – South Unit09 Jul 2018
55Mountain Bluebird – Sialia currucoidesUS-ND-Little Missouri National Grassland (46.5556,-103.4306)08 Jul 2018
56Baird’s Sparrow – Centronyx bairdiiStewart Lake NWR08 Jul 2018
57Chestnut-collared Longspur – Calcarius ornatus13054–13098 53rd St SW, Belfield US-ND (46.6442,-103.1987)08 Jul 2018
58Ferruginous Hawk – Buteo regalis3148–3222 44th St SE, Steele US-ND (46.7777,-99.7831)07 Jul 2018
59Dickcissel – Spiza americana3429–3499 22nd St SE, Robinson US-ND (47.0967,-99.7615)07 Jul 2018
60Wilson’s Phalarope – Phalaropus tricolorHorsehead Lake WMA07 Jul 2018
61Crested Tit – Lophophanes cristatusGlenmore Forest Park, Scotland06 Jul 2018
62Willow Ptarmigan – Lagopus lagopusLoch Green, Avimore, Scotland05 Jul 2018
63Pictorella Munia – Heteromunia pectoralisWestern Australia05 Jul 2018
64Rusty-margined Guan – Penelope superciliarisJardim Botânico do Rio de Janeiro05 Jul 2018
65Violet-capped Woodnymph – Thalurania glaucopisJardim Botânico do Rio de Janeiro05 Jul 2018
66Aplomado Falcon – Falco femoralisJardim Botânico do Rio de Janeiro05 Jul 2018
67Gray-headed Tody-Flycatcher – Todirostrum poliocephalumJardim Botânico do Rio de Janeiro05 Jul 2018
68White-barred Piculet – Picumnus cirratusBosque da Barra, Rio de Janeiro04 Jul 2018
69Short-crested Flycatcher – Myiarchus feroxBosque da Barra, Rio de Janeiro04 Jul 2018
70Chivi Vireo – Vireo chiviBosque da Barra, Rio de Janeiro04 Jul 2018
71Long-billed Wren – Cantorchilus longirostrisBosque da Barra, Rio de Janeiro04 Jul 2018
72White-necked Thrush – Turdus albicollisBosque da Barra, Rio de Janeiro04 Jul 2018
73Masked Yellowthroat – Geothlypis aequinoctialisParque Ecologico De Marapendi03 Jul 2018
74Great Skua – Stercorarius skuaDuncansby Head–Duncansby Head Lighthouse02 Jul 2018
75Common Murre – Uria aalgeDunnet Head RSPB Reserve01 Jul 2018
76Atlantic Puffin – Fratercula arcticaDunnet Head RSPB Reserve01 Jul 2018
77Rock Ptarmigan – Lagopus mutaRidge over look, Little Loch Broom, Scotland29 Jun 2018
78White-cheeked Tern – Sterna repressaManama Dhow Harbor29 Jun 2018
79Black-breasted Wood-Quail – Odontophorus leucolaemusVerdesana29 Jun 2018
80Stripe-tailed Hummingbird – Eupherusa eximiaVerdesana29 Jun 2018
81Common Ringed Plover – Charadrius hiaticulaShieldag, Scotland28 Jun 2018
82Willow Warbler – Phylloscopus trochilusTorvaig Caravan Site, Scotland26 Jun 2018
83Wood Warbler – Phylloscopus sibilatrixLochain Dubha26 Jun 2018
84Rock Pipit – Anthus petrosusLochain Dubha26 Jun 2018
85Manx Shearwater – Puffinus puffinusMallaig-Armadale Ferry, Isle of Skye25 Jun 2018
86European Shag – Phalacrocorax aristotelisMallaig-Armadale Ferry, Isle of Skye25 Jun 2018
87Red-naped Sapsucker – Sphyrapicus nuchalisKootenai NWR–HQ Area24 Jun 2018
88Scintillant Hummingbird – Selasphorus scintillaMonserrat de Coronado24 Jun 2018
89Barred Parakeet – Bolborhynchus lineolaMonserrat de Coronado24 Jun 2018
90Lineated Foliage-gleaner – Syndactyla subalarisMonserrat de Coronado24 Jun 2018
91European Honey-buzzard – Pernis apivorusBeljarica–centralni forland (Kovilovo floodplain), IBA Uš?e Save u Dunav22 Jun 2018
92Roseate Tern – Sterna dougalliiNickerson Beach22 Jun 2018
93Henslow’s Sparrow – Centronyx henslowiiBeatty Point21 Jun 2018
94Black-legged Kittiwake – Rissa tridactylaKinnairs Head Lighthouse, Scotland19 Jun 2018
95Pygmy Nuthatch – Sitta pygmaeaGolden Gate Park–Stow Lake19 Jun 2018
96Raffles’s Malkoha – Rhinortha chlorophaeaTaman Negara NP–Forest Loop19 Jun 2018
97Chestnut-bellied Malkoha – Phaenicophaeus sumatranusTaman Negara NP–Forest Loop19 Jun 2018
98Spotted Flycatcher – Muscicapa striataNoah’s Caravan site – powerline road18 Jun 2018
99Great Argus – Argusianus argusTaman Negara NP–Forest Loop18 Jun 2018
100Red Junglefowl – Gallus gallusTaman Negara NP–Forest Loop18 Jun 2018
101Little Green-Pigeon – Treron olaxTaman Negara NP–Forest Loop18 Jun 2018
102Thick-billed Pigeon – Treron curvirostraTaman Negara NP–Forest Loop18 Jun 2018
103Asian Palm-Swift – Cypsiurus balasiensisTaman Negara NP–Forest Loop18 Jun 2018
104Scarlet-rumped Trogon – Harpactes duvauceliiTaman Negara NP–Forest Loop18 Jun 2018
105Helmeted Hornbill – Buceros vigilTaman Negara NP–Forest Loop18 Jun 2018
106Rhinoceros Hornbill – Buceros rhinocerosTaman Negara NP–Forest Loop18 Jun 2018
107Black Hornbill – Anthracoceros malayanusTaman Negara NP–Forest Loop18 Jun 2018
108Stork-billed Kingfisher – Pelargopsis capensisTaman Negara NP–Forest Loop18 Jun 2018
109Gray-and-buff Woodpecker – Hemicircus concretusTaman Negara NP–Forest Loop18 Jun 2018
110Black-thighed Falconet – Microhierax fringillariusTaman Negara NP–Forest Loop18 Jun 2018
111Green Broadbill – Calyptomena viridisTaman Negara NP–Forest Loop18 Jun 2018
112Black-and-yellow Broadbill – Eurylaimus ochromalusTaman Negara NP–Forest Loop18 Jun 2018
113Black-winged Flycatcher-shrike – Hemipus hirundinaceusTaman Negara NP–Forest Loop18 Jun 2018
114Crested Shrikejay – Platylophus galericulatusTaman Negara NP–Forest Loop18 Jun 2018
115Black-headed Bulbul – Brachypodius atricepsTaman Negara NP–Forest Loop18 Jun 2018
116Yellow-bellied Bulbul – Alophoixus phaeocephalusTaman Negara NP–Forest Loop18 Jun 2018
117Pin-striped Tit-Babbler – Mixornis gularisTaman Negara NP–Forest Loop18 Jun 2018
118Black-throated Babbler – Stachyris nigricollisTaman Negara NP–Forest Loop18 Jun 2018
119Chestnut-rumped Babbler – Stachyris maculataTaman Negara NP–Forest Loop18 Jun 2018
120Scaly-crowned Babbler – Malacopteron cinereumTaman Negara NP–Forest Loop18 Jun 2018
121Rufous-crowned Babbler – Malacopteron magnumTaman Negara NP–Forest Loop18 Jun 2018
122Black-capped Babbler – Pellorneum capistratumTaman Negara NP–Forest Loop18 Jun 2018
123White-chested Babbler – Pellorneum rostratumTaman Negara NP–Forest Loop18 Jun 2018
124Abbott’s Babbler – Turdinus abbottiTaman Negara NP–Forest Loop18 Jun 2018
125Long-billed Spiderhunter – Arachnothera robustaTaman Negara NP–Forest Loop18 Jun 2018
126Yucatan Flycatcher – Myiarchus yucatanensisCarretera Federal, Playa del Carmen MX-QROO (20.6280,-87.0834)17 Jun 2018
127Crested Partridge – Rollulus rouloulTaman Negara NP–Forest Loop17 Jun 2018
128Crested Fireback – Lophura ignitaTaman Negara NP–Forest Loop17 Jun 2018
129Crimson-winged Woodpecker – Picus puniceusTaman Negara NP–Forest Loop17 Jun 2018
130Black-and-red Broadbill – Cymbirhynchus macrorhynchosTaman Negara NP–Forest Loop17 Jun 2018
131Rufous-winged Philentoma – Philentoma pyrhopteraTaman Negara NP–Forest Loop17 Jun 2018
132Black-naped Monarch – Hypothymis azureaTaman Negara NP–Forest Loop17 Jun 2018
133Blyth’s Paradise-Flycatcher – Terpsiphone affinisTaman Negara NP–Forest Loop17 Jun 2018
134Chestnut-winged Babbler – Cyanoderma erythropterumTaman Negara NP–Forest Loop17 Jun 2018
135Purple-naped Spiderhunter – Arachnothera hypogrammicumTaman Negara NP–Forest Loop17 Jun 2018
136Yucatan Jay – Cyanocorax yucatanicusOccidental Grand Xcaret Resort16 Jun 2018
137Black-crowned Sparrow-Lark – Eremopterix nigricepsDoha, Qatar16 Jun 2018
138White-eared Bulbul – Pycnonotus leucotisDoha, Qatar16 Jun 2018
139Indian Silverbill – Euodice malabaricaDoha, Qatar16 Jun 2018
140Orange Oriole – Icterus auratusOccidental Grand Xcaret Resort16 Jun 2018
141Ferruginous Partridge – Caloperdix oculeusBukit Tinggi16 Jun 2018
142Mountain Peacock-Pheasant – Polyplectron inopinatumBukit Tinggi16 Jun 2018
143Sooty Barbet – Caloramphus hayiiBukit Tinggi16 Jun 2018
144Black-crested Bulbul – Rubigula flaviventrisBukit Tinggi16 Jun 2018
145Stripe-throated Bulbul – Pycnonotus finlaysoniBukit Tinggi16 Jun 2018
146Orange-bellied Flowerpecker – Dicaeum trigonostigmaBukit Tinggi16 Jun 2018
147Black-bellied Malkoha – Phaenicophaeus diardiTaman Negara NP–Mutiara Resort16 Jun 2018
148Great Slaty Woodpecker – Mulleripicus pulverulentusTaman Negara NP–Mutiara Resort16 Jun 2018
149Greater Racket-tailed Drongo – Dicrurus paradiseusTaman Negara NP–Mutiara Resort16 Jun 2018
150White-rumped Shama – Copsychus malabaricusTaman Negara NP–Mutiara Resort16 Jun 2018
151Black Eagle – Ictinaetus malaiensisBukit Fraser–The Gap (Pahang)15 Jun 2018
152Gold-whiskered Barbet – Psilopogon chrysopogonBukit Fraser–The Gap (Pahang)15 Jun 2018
153Yellow-bellied Warbler – Abroscopus superciliarisBukit Fraser–The Gap (Pahang)15 Jun 2018
154Asian Fairy-bluebird – Irena puellaBukit Fraser–The Gap (Pahang)15 Jun 2018
155Blue-winged Leafbird – Chloropsis cochinchinensisBukit Fraser–The Gap (Pahang)15 Jun 2018
156Fire-breasted Flowerpecker – Dicaeum ignipectusBukit Fraser–The Gap (Pahang)15 Jun 2018
157Spur-winged Goose – Plectropterus gambensisRondevlei Nature Reserve14 Jun 2018
158Hottentot Teal – Spatula hottentotaRondevlei Nature Reserve14 Jun 2018
159Cape Shoveler – Spatula smithiiRondevlei Nature Reserve14 Jun 2018
160Yellow-billed Duck – Anas undulataRondevlei Nature Reserve14 Jun 2018
161Red-billed Duck – Anas erythrorhynchaRondevlei Nature Reserve14 Jun 2018
162Southern Pochard – Netta erythrophthalmaRondevlei Nature Reserve14 Jun 2018
163Red-knobbed Coot – Fulica cristataRondevlei Nature Reserve14 Jun 2018
164African Swamphen – Porphyrio madagascariensisRondevlei Nature Reserve14 Jun 2018
165African Marsh-Harrier – Circus ranivorusRondevlei Nature Reserve14 Jun 2018
166Sultan Tit – Melanochlora sultaneaBukit Fraser–Mager Trail14 Jun 2018
167Everett’s White-eye – Zosterops everettiFraser Hill Central14 Jun 2018
168Blue-winged Minla – Actinodura cyanouropteraFraser Hill Central14 Jun 2018
169Blyth’s Hawk-Eagle – Nisaetus albonigerSelangor–The Gap Rd.14 Jun 2018
170Black-eared Shrike-Babbler – Pteruthius melanotisSelangor–The Gap Rd.14 Jun 2018
171Chestnut-crowned Warbler – Phylloscopus castanicepsSelangor–The Gap Rd.14 Jun 2018
172Dark Hawk-Cuckoo – Hierococcyx bockiBukit Fraser–Telekom Loop13 Jun 2018
173Red-headed Trogon – Harpactes erythrocephalusBukit Fraser–Telekom Loop13 Jun 2018
174Black-browed Barbet – Psilopogon oortiBukit Fraser–Telekom Loop13 Jun 2018
175Speckled Piculet – Picumnus innominatusBukit Fraser–Telekom Loop13 Jun 2018
176Verditer Flycatcher – Eumyias thalassinusBukit Fraser–Telekom Loop13 Jun 2018
177Cape Crow – Corvus capensisOliphant Beach, Cape of good hope13 Jun 2018
178White-fronted Plover – Charadrius marginatusCape of Good Hope13 Jun 2018
179Cape Bunting – Emberiza capensisCape of Good Hope13 Jun 2018
180Malaysian Partridge – Arborophila campbelliFraser Hill Central13 Jun 2018
181Asian Emerald Dove – Chalcophaps indicaFraser Hill Central13 Jun 2018
182Plume-toed Swiftlet – Collocalia affinisFraser Hill Central13 Jun 2018
183Large Cuckooshrike – Coracina maceiFraser Hill Central13 Jun 2018
184Bronzed Drongo – Dicrurus aeneusFraser Hill Central13 Jun 2018
185Common Green-Magpie – Cissa chinensisFraser Hill Central13 Jun 2018
186Rufous-bellied Swallow – Cecropis badiaFraser Hill Central13 Jun 2018
187Ochraceous Bulbul – Alophoixus ochraceusFraser Hill Central13 Jun 2018
188Mountain Bulbul – Ixos mcclellandiiFraser Hill Central13 Jun 2018
189Pygmy Cupwing – Pnoepyga pusillaFraser Hill Central13 Jun 2018
190Mountain Tailorbird – Phyllergates cucullatusFraser Hill Central13 Jun 2018
191Dark-necked Tailorbird – Orthotomus atrogularisFraser Hill Central13 Jun 2018
192Golden Babbler – Cyanoderma chrysaeumFraser Hill Central13 Jun 2018
193Gray-throated Babbler – Stachyris nigricepsFraser Hill Central13 Jun 2018
194Buff-breasted Babbler – Pellorneum tickelliFraser Hill Central13 Jun 2018
195Malayan Laughingthrush – Trochalopteron peninsulaeFraser Hill Central13 Jun 2018
196Large Niltava – Niltava grandisFraser Hill Central13 Jun 2018
197Lesser Shortwing – Brachypteryx leucophrisFraser Hill Central13 Jun 2018
198White-tailed Robin – Myiomela leucuraFraser Hill Central13 Jun 2018
199Bare-shanked Screech-Owl – Megascops clarkiicartagos-varablanca riparian zones12 Jun 2018
200Cape Wagtail – Motacilla capensisBoulders Beach12 Jun 2018
201Highland Tinamou – Nothocercus bonaparteiRoad to PN Volcán Poás12 Jun 2018
202African Oystercatcher – Haematopus moquiniScarborough, SA12 Jun 2018
203Red-faced Mousebird – Urocolius indicusScarborough, SA12 Jun 2018
204Karoo Prinia – Prinia maculosaScarborough, SA12 Jun 2018
205Spotted Thick-knee – Burhinus capensisKommetjie – Light house Road12 Jun 2018
206Southern Fiscal – Lanius collarisKommetjie – Light house Road12 Jun 2018
207Cape Bulbul – Pycnonotus capensisKommetjie – Light house Road12 Jun 2018
208Cape Sugarbird – Promerops caferKommetjie – Light house Road12 Jun 2018
209Amethyst Sunbird – Chalcomitra amethystinaKommetjie – Light house Road12 Jun 2018
210Malachite Sunbird – Nectarinia famosaKommetjie – Light house Road12 Jun 2018
211Southern Double-collared Sunbird – Cinnyris chalybeusKommetjie – Light house Road12 Jun 2018
212Little Cuckoo-Dove – Macropygia ruficepsFraser Hill Central12 Jun 2018
213Mountain Imperial-Pigeon – Ducula badiaFraser Hill Central12 Jun 2018
214Collared Owlet – Glaucidium brodieiFraser Hill Central12 Jun 2018
215Fire-tufted Barbet – Psilopogon pyrolophusFraser Hill Central12 Jun 2018
216Gray-chinned Minivet – Pericrocotus solarisFraser Hill Central12 Jun 2018
217White-throated Fantail – Rhipidura albicollisFraser Hill Central12 Jun 2018
218Pacific Swallow – Hirundo tahiticaFraser Hill Central12 Jun 2018
219Blue Nuthatch – Sitta azureaFraser Hill Central12 Jun 2018
220Mountain Fulvetta – Alcippe peracensisFraser Hill Central12 Jun 2018
221Chestnut-capped Laughingthrush – Ianthocincla mitrataFraser Hill Central12 Jun 2018
222Long-tailed Sibia – Heterophasia picaoidesFraser Hill Central12 Jun 2018
223Silver-eared Mesia – Leiothrix argentaurisFraser Hill Central12 Jun 2018
224Rufous-browed Flycatcher – Anthipes solitarisFraser Hill Central12 Jun 2018
225Little Pied Flycatcher – Ficedula westermanniFraser Hill Central12 Jun 2018
226Black-throated Sunbird – Aethopyga saturataFraser Hill Central12 Jun 2018
227Streaked Spiderhunter – Arachnothera magnaFraser Hill Central12 Jun 2018
228White-rumped Munia – Lonchura striataFraser Hill Central12 Jun 2018
229Slaty-backed Forktail – Enicurus schistaceusJeriau Waterfall12 Jun 2018
230Orange-bellied Leafbird – Chloropsis hardwickiiJeriau Waterfall12 Jun 2018
231Zebra Dove – Geopelia striataKuala Selangor Nature Park12 Jun 2018
232Germain’s Swiftlet – Aerodramus germaniKuala Selangor Nature Park12 Jun 2018
233Lesser Adjutant – Leptoptilos javanicusKuala Selangor Nature Park12 Jun 2018
234Crested Serpent-Eagle – Spilornis cheelaKuala Selangor Nature Park12 Jun 2018
235Collared Kingfisher – Todiramphus chlorisKuala Selangor Nature Park12 Jun 2018
236Common Flameback – Dinopium javanenseKuala Selangor Nature Park12 Jun 2018
237Laced Woodpecker – Picus vittatusKuala Selangor Nature Park12 Jun 2018
238Golden-bellied Gerygone – Gerygone sulphureaKuala Selangor Nature Park12 Jun 2018
239Common Iora – Aegithina tiphiaKuala Selangor Nature Park12 Jun 2018
240Malaysian Pied-Fantail – Rhipidura javanicaKuala Selangor Nature Park12 Jun 2018
241Cinereous Tit – Parus cinereusKuala Selangor Nature Park12 Jun 2018
242Red-whiskered Bulbul – Pycnonotus jocosusKuala Selangor Nature Park12 Jun 2018
243Ashy Tailorbird – Orthotomus ruficepsKuala Selangor Nature Park12 Jun 2018
244Yellow-bellied Prinia – Prinia flaviventrisKuala Selangor Nature Park12 Jun 2018
245Cape White-eye – Zosterops virensCape Town–Company’s Garden11 Jun 2018
246Olive Thrush – Turdus olivaceusCape Town–Company’s Garden11 Jun 2018
247Familiar Chat – Cercomela familiarisTable Mountain NP–Deer Park11 Jun 2018
248Red-winged Starling – Onychognathus morioTable Mountain NP–Deer Park11 Jun 2018
249Orange-breasted Sunbird – Anthobaphes violaceaTable Mountain NP–Deer Park11 Jun 2018
250Pink-necked Pigeon – Treron vernansPutrajaya Wetland Park11 Jun 2018
251Slaty-breasted Rail – Lewinia striataPutrajaya Wetland Park11 Jun 2018
252Black-naped Oriole – Oriolus chinensisPutrajaya Wetland Park11 Jun 2018
253Yellow-vented Bulbul – Pycnonotus goiavierPutrajaya Wetland Park11 Jun 2018
254Asian Glossy Starling – Aplonis panayensisPutrajaya Wetland Park11 Jun 2018
255Javan Myna – Acridotheres javanicusPutrajaya Wetland Park11 Jun 2018
256Hartlaub’s Gull – Chroicocephalus hartlaubiiCape Town Waterfront and bay10 Jun 2018
257African Penguin – Spheniscus demersusCape Town Waterfront and bay10 Jun 2018
258Cape Cormorant – Phalacrocorax capensisCape Town Waterfront and bay10 Jun 2018
259Karoo Thrush – Turdus smithiSunrock Guesthouse10 Jun 2018
260Red-headed Finch – Amadina erythrocephalaSunrock Guesthouse10 Jun 2018
261Green-breasted Mountain-gem – Lampornis sybillaeZamorano Univ.–Res. Biol. Uyuca09 Jun 2018
262Golden-tailed Woodpecker – Campethera abingoniMarloth Park House09 Jun 2018
263Kurrichane Thrush – Turdus libonyanaMarloth Park House09 Jun 2018
264Nutting’s Flycatcher – Myiarchus nuttingiZamorano Univ.–Campus Farms and River 740-815 msnm09 Jun 2018
265Streak-backed Oriole – Icterus pustulatusZamorano Univ.–Campus Farms and River 740-815 msnm09 Jun 2018
266Berylline Hummingbird – Amazilia beryllinaReserva Natural Privada El Consejero.08 Jun 2018
267Brubru – Nilaus aferMarloth Park River overlook08 Jun 2018
268Red-backed Scrub-Robin – Cercotrichas leucophrysMarloth Park River overlook08 Jun 2018
269Ocellated Quail – Cyrtonyx ocellatusEl Refugio, sitio de Codorniz Pintada08 Jun 2018
270Green Parakeet – Psittacara holochlorusEl Refugio, sitio de Codorniz Pintada08 Jun 2018
271Painted Redstart – Myioborus pictusEl Refugio, sitio de Codorniz Pintada08 Jun 2018
272Black-banded Woodcreeper – Dendrocolaptes picumnusPN Montaña de Celaque–Zona Nucleo/Bosque pino (1800-2100 msnm)07 Jun 2018
273Azure-hooded Jay – Cyanolyca cucullataPN Montaña de Celaque–Zona Nucleo/Bosque pino (1800-2100 msnm)07 Jun 2018
274Unicolored Jay – Aphelocoma unicolorPN Montaña de Celaque–Zona Nucleo/Bosque pino (1800-2100 msnm)07 Jun 2018
275Spotted Nightingale-Thrush – Catharus dryasPN Montaña de Celaque–Zona Nucleo/Bosque pino (1800-2100 msnm)07 Jun 2018
276Strong-billed Woodcreeper – Xiphocolaptes promeropirhynchusPN Montaña de Celaque–Tranca a Centro Visitantes (1200-1400 m) [Zona de amortiguamiento]07 Jun 2018
277Grace’s Warbler – Setophaga graciaePN Montaña de Celaque–Tranca a Centro Visitantes (1200-1400 m) [Zona de amortiguamiento]07 Jun 2018
278Greater Blue-eared Starling – Lamprotornis chalybaeusKruger NP Central Park07 Jun 2018
279Yellow-throated Longclaw – Macronyx croceusKruger NP Central Park07 Jun 2018
280Brown-crowned Tchagra – Tchagra australisMarloth Park River overlook06 Jun 2018
281African Paradise-Flycatcher – Terpsiphone viridisMarloth Park River overlook06 Jun 2018
282Cut-throat – Amadina fasciataMarloth Park River overlook06 Jun 2018
283Lesser Yellow-headed Vulture – Cathartes burrovianusLago Yojoa–Rancho Bella Vista06 Jun 2018
284Slate-colored Solitaire – Myadestes unicolorPN Montaña Santa Barbara–Zona de Amortiguamiento Sector El Sauce, Sendero Quetzal06 Jun 2018
285Yellow-backed Oriole – Icterus chrysaterPN Montaña Santa Barbara–Zona de Amortiguamiento Sector El Sauce, Sendero Quetzal06 Jun 2018
286Plumbeous Vireo – Vireo plumbeusN-59, Departamento de Cortés, HN (15.029, -87.843)05 Jun 2018
287Honduran Emerald – Amazilia luciaeEl Rancho Hotel y Restaurante05 Jun 2018
288Yellow-tailed Oriole – Icterus mesomelasEl Rancho Hotel y Restaurante05 Jun 2018
289Blue Bunting – Cyanocompsa parellinaEl Rancho Hotel y Restaurante05 Jun 2018
290Green-backed Sparrow – Arremonops chloronotusPN Azul Meambar–Embalse Yure (buffer zone)05 Jun 2018
291African Darter – Anhinga rufaKruger NP Central Park05 Jun 2018
292Lappet-faced Vulture – Torgos tracheliotosKruger NP Central Park05 Jun 2018
293Cape Weaver – Ploceus capensisKruger NP Central Park05 Jun 2018
294Plain Chachalaca – Ortalis vetulaPN Azul Meámbar–PANACAM Lodge05 Jun 2018
295White-bellied Emerald – Amazilia candidaPN Azul Meámbar–PANACAM Lodge05 Jun 2018
296Ruddy Crake – Laterallus ruberPN Azul Meámbar–PANACAM Lodge05 Jun 2018
297Ivory-billed Woodcreeper – Xiphorhynchus flavigasterPN Azul Meámbar–PANACAM Lodge05 Jun 2018
298Yellow-bellied Tyrannulet – Ornithion semiflavumPN Azul Meámbar–PANACAM Lodge05 Jun 2018
299Red-billed Firefinch – Lagonosticta senegalaMarloth Park River overlook04 Jun 2018
300Cape Batis – Batis capensisKruger NP Central Park04 Jun 2018
301Pied Crow – Corvus albusKruger NP Central Park04 Jun 2018
302Village Weaver – Ploceus cucullatusMarloth Park House04 Jun 2018
303Ayres’s Hawk-Eagle – Hieraaetus ayresiiKruger NP Central Park03 Jun 2018
304Rock-loving Cisticola – Cisticola aberransKruger NP Central Park03 Jun 2018
305Southern Masked-Weaver – Ploceus velatusKruger NP Central Park03 Jun 2018
306White-rumped Sandpiper – Calidris fuscicollisJamaica Bay Wildlife Refuge02 Jun 2018
307Ring-necked Dove – Streptopelia capicolaSkukuza Rest Camp area01 Jun 2018
308Lizard Buzzard – Kaupifalco monogrammicusSkukuza Rest Camp area01 Jun 2018
309Lesser Honeyguide – Indicator minorSkukuza Rest Camp area01 Jun 2018
310Cardinal Woodpecker – Chloropicus fuscescensSkukuza Rest Camp area01 Jun 2018
311African Black-headed Oriole – Oriolus larvatusSkukuza Rest Camp area01 Jun 2018
312African Reed Warbler – Acrocephalus baeticatusSkukuza Rest Camp area01 Jun 2018
313Yellow-breasted Apalis – Apalis flavidaSkukuza Rest Camp area01 Jun 2018
314Ashy Flycatcher – Fraseria caerulescensSkukuza Rest Camp area01 Jun 2018
315White-breasted Sunbird – Cinnyris talatalaSkukuza Rest Camp area01 Jun 2018
316Lemon-breasted Seedeater – Crithagra citrinipectusSkukuza Rest Camp area01 Jun 2018
317Fiery-necked Nightjar – Caprimulgus pectoralisSkukuza Rest Camp area31 May 2018
318Red-necked Francolin – Pternistis aferSkukuza Rest Camp area31 May 2018
319Goliath Heron – Ardea goliathSkukuza Rest Camp area31 May 2018
320Gabar Goshawk – Micronisus gabarSkukuza Rest Camp area31 May 2018
321Pied Barbet – Tricholaema leucomelasSkukuza Rest Camp area31 May 2018
322Brown-headed Parrot – Poicephalus cryptoxanthusSkukuza Rest Camp area31 May 2018
323African Firefinch – Lagonosticta rubricataSkukuza Rest Camp area31 May 2018
324Yellow-bellied Greenbul – Chlorocichla flaviventrisKruger NP–Lower Sabie Rest Camp29 May 2018
325Lesser Masked-Weaver – Ploceus intermediusKruger NP–Lower Sabie Rest Camp29 May 2018
326Yellow Rail – Coturnicops noveboracensisMunuscong WMA (Munuscong Potholes)28 May 2018
327Upland Sandpiper – Bartramia longicaudaMunuscong WMA (Munuscong Potholes)28 May 2018
328Sedge Wren – Cistothorus platensisMunuscong WMA (Munuscong Potholes)28 May 2018
329Clay-colored Sparrow – Spizella pallidaMunuscong WMA (Munuscong Potholes)28 May 2018
330Nelson’s Sparrow – Ammospiza nelsoniJamaica Bay, Big Egg Marsh28 May 2018
331Southern Black-Tit – Melaniparus nigerKruger NP Central Park28 May 2018
332Cape Crombec – Sylvietta rufescensKruger NP Central Park28 May 2018
333Rattling Cisticola – Cisticola chinianaKruger NP Central Park28 May 2018
334Southern Anteater-Chat – Myrmecocichla formicivoraKruger NP Central Park28 May 2018
335Southern Red Bishop – Euplectes orixKruger NP Central Park28 May 2018
336Connecticut Warbler – Oporornis agilisWhitefish Point27 May 2018
337Chinspot Batis – Batis molitorKruger NP Central Park27 May 2018
338Black-backed Puffback – Dryoscopus cublaKruger NP Central Park27 May 2018
339Sombre Greenbul – Andropadus importunusKruger NP Central Park27 May 2018
340Green-backed Camaroptera – Camaroptera brachyuraKruger NP Central Park27 May 2018
341Southern Gray-headed Sparrow – Passer diffususKruger NP Central Park27 May 2018
342Bronze Mannikin – Spermestes cucullataKruger NP Central Park27 May 2018
343Eurasian Scops-Owl – Otus scopsOŠ Despot Stefan Lazarevi?, Mirijevo (campus)26 May 2018
344Vesper Sparrow – Pooecetes gramineusFarm Truck Trail26 May 2018
345Crowned Hornbill – Lophoceros alboterminatusMarloth Park River overlook26 May 2018
346Capped Wheatear – Oenanthe pileataMarloth Park River overlook26 May 2018
347Mariqua Sunbird – Cinnyris mariquensisMarloth Park River overlook26 May 2018
348Icterine Warbler – Hippolais icterinaPotez Kovilovo – Vizelj (farma)26 May 2018
349Rufous-crowned Roller – Coracias naeviusKruger NP Central Park26 May 2018
350Gray-headed Bushshrike – Malaconotus blanchotiKruger NP Central Park26 May 2018
351Winding Cisticola – Cisticola galactotesKruger NP Central Park26 May 2018
352Piping Cisticola – Cisticola fulvicapillaKruger NP Central Park26 May 2018
353White-browed Robin-Chat – Cossypha heugliniKruger NP Central Park26 May 2018
354Red-headed Weaver – Anaplectes rubricepsKruger NP Central Park26 May 2018
355Black Swift – Cypseloides nigerMcArthur-Burney Falls Memorial SP26 May 2018
356Black Bittern – Ixobrychus flavicollisWestern Australia26 May 2018
357Red-browed Pardalote – Pardalotus rubricatusWestern Australia26 May 2018
358Gouldian Finch – Erythrura gouldiaeWestern Australia26 May 2018
359Evening Grosbeak – Coccothraustes vespertinusHartwick Pines SP25 May 2018
360Black-eared Cuckoo – Chrysococcyx osculansWestern Australia25 May 2018
361Black-tailed Treecreeper – Climacteris melanurusWestern Australia25 May 2018
362Black-chinned Honeyeater – Melithreptus gularisWestern Australia25 May 2018
363Green-backed Gerygone – Gerygone chloronotaWestern Australia25 May 2018
364Sandstone Shrikethrush – Colluricincla woodwardiWestern Australia25 May 2018
365Denham’s Bustard – Neotis denhamiKruger NP Central Park25 May 2018
366Red-crested Bustard – Eupodotis ruficristaKruger NP Central Park25 May 2018
367Water Thick-knee – Burhinus vermiculatusKruger NP Central Park25 May 2018
368Three-banded Plover – Charadrius tricollarisKruger NP Central Park25 May 2018
369African Openbill – Anastomus lamelligerusKruger NP Central Park25 May 2018
370Saddle-billed Stork – Ephippiorhynchus senegalensisKruger NP Central Park25 May 2018
371Marabou Stork – Leptoptilos crumeniferKruger NP Central Park25 May 2018
372Hamerkop – Scopus umbrettaKruger NP Central Park25 May 2018
373Secretarybird – Sagittarius serpentariusKruger NP Central Park25 May 2018
374Martial Eagle – Polemaetus bellicosusKruger NP Central Park25 May 2018
375Verreaux’s Eagle-Owl – Bubo lacteusKruger NP Central Park25 May 2018
376Pearl-spotted Owlet – Glaucidium perlatumKruger NP Central Park25 May 2018
377Common Scimitarbill – Rhinopomastus cyanomelasKruger NP Central Park25 May 2018
378Southern Ground-Hornbill – Bucorvus leadbeateriKruger NP Central Park25 May 2018
379Malachite Kingfisher – Corythornis cristatusKruger NP Central Park25 May 2018
380Brown-hooded Kingfisher – Halcyon albiventrisKruger NP Central Park25 May 2018
381Pied Kingfisher – Ceryle rudisKruger NP Central Park25 May 2018
382Black-collared Barbet – Lybius torquatusKruger NP Central Park25 May 2018
383White Helmetshrike – Prionops plumatusKruger NP Central Park25 May 2018
384Wire-tailed Swallow – Hirundo smithiiKruger NP Central Park25 May 2018
385Tawny-flanked Prinia – Prinia subflavaKruger NP Central Park25 May 2018
386Croaking Cisticola – Cisticola natalensisKruger NP Central Park25 May 2018
387Zitting Cisticola – Cisticola juncidisKruger NP Central Park25 May 2018
388Cape Robin-Chat – Cossypha caffraKruger NP Central Park25 May 2018
389Mocking Cliff-Chat – Thamnolaea cinnamomeiventrisKruger NP Central Park25 May 2018
390Collared Sunbird – Hedydipna collarisKruger NP Central Park25 May 2018
391African Pipit – Anthus cinnamomeusKruger NP Central Park25 May 2018
392Yellow-fronted Canary – Crithagra mozambicaKruger NP Central Park25 May 2018
393Southern Cordonbleu – Uraeginthus angolensisKruger NP Central Park25 May 2018
394Jameson’s Firefinch – Lagonosticta rhodopareiaKruger NP Central Park25 May 2018
395Ruffed Grouse – Bonasa umbellus501-899 North Galbraith Road, Mio, Michigan, US (44.697, -84.171)24 May 2018
396Alder Flycatcher – Empidonax alnorumTawas Point SP24 May 2018
397Crested Guineafowl – Guttera pucheraniKruger NP Central Park24 May 2018
398Swainson’s Francolin – Pternistis swainsoniiKruger NP Central Park24 May 2018
399Gray-winged Francolin – Scleroptila afraKruger NP Central Park24 May 2018
400Emerald-spotted Wood-Dove – Turtur chalcospilosKruger NP Central Park24 May 2018
401Double-banded Sandgrouse – Pterocles bicinctusKruger NP Central Park24 May 2018
402Black-bellied Bustard – Lissotis melanogasterKruger NP Central Park24 May 2018
403Little Swift – Apus affinisKruger NP Central Park24 May 2018
404African Palm-Swift – Cypsiurus parvusKruger NP Central Park24 May 2018
405Black Crake – Zapornia flavirostraKruger NP Central Park24 May 2018
406Woolly-necked Stork – Ciconia episcopusKruger NP Central Park24 May 2018
407Yellow-billed Stork – Mycteria ibisKruger NP Central Park24 May 2018
408Long-tailed Cormorant – Microcarbo africanusKruger NP Central Park24 May 2018
409Sacred Ibis – Threskiornis aethiopicusKruger NP Central Park24 May 2018
410African Spoonbill – Platalea albaKruger NP Central Park24 May 2018
411Hooded Vulture – Necrosyrtes monachusKruger NP Central Park24 May 2018
412White-backed Vulture – Gyps africanusKruger NP Central Park24 May 2018
413Bateleur – Terathopius ecaudatusKruger NP Central Park24 May 2018
414Brown Snake-Eagle – Circaetus cinereusKruger NP Central Park24 May 2018
415Tawny Eagle – Aquila rapaxKruger NP Central Park24 May 2018
416African Goshawk – Accipiter tachiroKruger NP Central Park24 May 2018
417Speckled Mousebird – Colius striatusKruger NP Central Park24 May 2018
418Giant Kingfisher – Megaceryle maximaKruger NP Central Park24 May 2018
419White-fronted Bee-eater – Merops bullockoidesKruger NP Central Park24 May 2018
420Bennett’s Woodpecker – Campethera bennettiiKruger NP Central Park24 May 2018
421White-crowned Shrike – Eurocephalus anguitimensKruger NP Central Park24 May 2018
422Cape Starling – Lamprotornis nitensKruger NP Central Park24 May 2018
423Red-billed Oxpecker – Buphagus erythrorhynchusKruger NP Central Park24 May 2018
424Green-winged Pytilia – Pytilia melbaKruger NP Central Park24 May 2018
425Eastern Whip-poor-will – Antrostomus vociferusTuttle Marsh Wildlife Area23 May 2018
426Hadada Ibis – Bostrychia hagedashMarloth Park River overlook23 May 2018
427Common Bulbul – Pycnonotus barbatusMarloth Park River overlook23 May 2018
428Helmeted Guineafowl – Numida meleagrisKruger NP Central Park23 May 2018
429Natal Francolin – Pternistis natalensisKruger NP Central Park23 May 2018
430Crested Francolin – Dendroperdix sephaenaKruger NP Central Park23 May 2018
431Red-eyed Dove – Streptopelia semitorquataKruger NP Central Park23 May 2018
432Kori Bustard – Ardeotis koriKruger NP Central Park23 May 2018
433Gray Go-away-bird – Corythaixoides concolorKruger NP Central Park23 May 2018
434White-browed Coucal – Centropus superciliosusKruger NP Central Park23 May 2018
435Crowned Lapwing – Vanellus coronatusKruger NP Central Park23 May 2018
436Wattled Lapwing – Vanellus senegallusKruger NP Central Park23 May 2018
437African Jacana – Actophilornis africanusKruger NP Central Park23 May 2018
438Cape Griffon – Gyps coprotheresKruger NP Central Park23 May 2018
439African Fish-Eagle – Haliaeetus vociferKruger NP Central Park23 May 2018
440Green Woodhoopoe – Phoeniculus purpureusKruger NP Central Park23 May 2018
441African Gray Hornbill – Lophoceros nasutusKruger NP Central Park23 May 2018
442Southern Yellow-billed Hornbill – Tockus leucomelasKruger NP Central Park23 May 2018
443Southern Red-billed Hornbill – Tockus rufirostrisKruger NP Central Park23 May 2018
444Little Bee-eater – Merops pusillusKruger NP Central Park23 May 2018
445Lilac-breasted Roller – Coracias caudatusKruger NP Central Park23 May 2018
446Crested Barbet – Trachyphonus vaillantiiKruger NP Central Park23 May 2018
447Black-crowned Tchagra – Tchagra senegalusKruger NP Central Park23 May 2018
448Magpie Shrike – Corvinella melanoleucaKruger NP Central Park23 May 2018
449Fork-tailed Drongo – Dicrurus adsimilisKruger NP Central Park23 May 2018
450Eastern Nicator – Nicator gularisKruger NP Central Park23 May 2018
451Black-fronted Bulbul – Pycnonotus nigricansKruger NP Central Park23 May 2018
452Arrow-marked Babbler – Turdoides jardineiiKruger NP Central Park23 May 2018
453Southern Black-Flycatcher – Melaenornis pammelainaKruger NP Central Park23 May 2018
454African Stonechat – Saxicola torquatusKruger NP Central Park23 May 2018
455Burchell’s Starling – Lamprotornis australisKruger NP Central Park23 May 2018
456African Pied Wagtail – Motacilla aguimpKruger NP Central Park23 May 2018
457Common Ostrich – Struthio camelusAzlu stop23 May 2018
458Speckled Pigeon – Columba guineaAzlu stop23 May 2018
459Blacksmith Lapwing – Vanellus armatusAzlu stop23 May 2018
460Gray-hooded Gull – Chroicocephalus cirrocephalusAzlu stop23 May 2018
461Cape Sparrow – Passer melanurusAzlu stop23 May 2018
462Long-tailed Widowbird – Euplectes progneAzlu stop23 May 2018
463Little Gull – Hydrocoloeus minutusTawas Point SP23 May 2018
464Saltmarsh Sparrow – Ammospiza caudacutaJamaica Bay, Big Egg Marsh20 May 2018
465Inland Thornbill – Acanthiza apicalisMalbup Creek Bird Hide20 May 2018
466Bicknell’s Thrush – Catharus bicknelliForest Park20 May 2018
467Little Ringed Plover – Charadrius dubiusReva–put do Dunava (pesak) i kubici (IBA podru?je Uš?e Save u Dunav)19 May 2018
468White-throated Mountain-gem – Lampornis castaneoventrisCopey de Dota–Providencia Road19 May 2018
469Sulphur-winged Parakeet – Pyrrhura hoffmanniCopey de Dota–Providencia Road19 May 2018
470Silvery-throated Jay – Cyanolyca argentigulaCopey de Dota–Providencia Road19 May 2018
471Black-billed Magpie – Pica hudsoniaCherry Creek18 May 2018
472Great-billed Heron – Ardea sumatranayellow water cruise14 May 2018
473Pacific Koel – Eudynamys orientalisCooinda RV Park13 May 2018
474White-lined Honeyeater – Meliphaga albilineataCooinda RV Park13 May 2018
475Blue-faced Honeyeater – Entomyzon cyanotisCooinda RV Park13 May 2018
476Silver-crowned Friarbird – Philemon argenticepsCooinda RV Park13 May 2018
477Yellow-breasted Chat – Icteria virensBattle Creek Wildlife Area12 May 2018
478Common Nighthawk – Chordeiles minorCentral Park12 May 2018
479Kirtland’s Warbler – Setophaga kirtlandiiCentral Park12 May 2018
480Crimson Finch – Neochmia phaetonKakadu National Park–Mamukala walk10 May 2018
481Masked Finch – Poephila personataKakadu National Park–Mamukala walk10 May 2018
482Varied Lorikeet – Psitteuteles versicolorCorroboree Billabong10 May 2018
483Northern Fantail – Rhipidura rufiventrisCorroboree Billabong10 May 2018
484Eurasian Penduline-Tit – Remiz pendulinusVeliko blato lake NR / Mika Alas fish farm–IBA Uš?e Save u Dunav (private property – ask for permission)10 May 2018
485Sedge Warbler – Acrocephalus schoenobaenusVeliko blato lake NR / Mika Alas fish farm–IBA Uš?e Save u Dunav (private property – ask for permission)10 May 2018
486Marsh Warbler – Acrocephalus palustrisVeliko blato lake NR / Mika Alas fish farm–IBA Uš?e Save u Dunav (private property – ask for permission)10 May 2018
487Eurasian Reed Warbler – Acrocephalus scirpaceusVeliko blato lake NR / Mika Alas fish farm–IBA Uš?e Save u Dunav (private property – ask for permission)10 May 2018
488Savi’s Warbler – Locustella luscinioidesVeliko blato lake NR / Mika Alas fish farm–IBA Uš?e Save u Dunav (private property – ask for permission)10 May 2018
489Lemon-bellied Flycatcher – Microeca flavigasterCorroboree Billabong09 May 2018
490Eurasian Hobby – Falco subbuteoLeybourne Lakes09 May 2018
491Silver-backed Butcherbird – Cracticus argenteusCorrobore RV Park09 May 2018
492Northwestern Crow – Corvus caurinusBeacon Hill Park09 May 2018
493Bar-breasted Honeyeater – Ramsayornis fasciatusFogg Dam09 May 2018
494Rufous-banded Honeyeater – Conopophila albogularisFogg Dam09 May 2018
495Little Owl – Athene noctuaOtham08 May 2018
496Pigeon Guillemot – Cepphus columbaSeattle–Terminal 9108 May 2018
497Orange-footed Scrubfowl – Megapodius reinwardtLake Placid RV Park08 May 2018
498Lewin’s Honeyeater – Meliphaga lewiniiLake Placid RV Park08 May 2018
499Sooty Tern – Onychoprion fuscatusGreat Barrier Reef–Michaelmas Cay07 May 2018
500Red-footed Booby – Sula sulaGreat Barrier Reef–Michaelmas Cay07 May 2018
501Chuck-will’s-widow – Antrostomus carolinensisGarret Mountain Reservation (Park)07 May 2018
502Gray-cheeked Thrush – Catharus minimusCentral Park07 May 2018
503Radjah Shelduck – Radjah radjahDaintree Dawn Cruise06 May 2018
504Brown Cuckoo-Dove – Macropygia phasianellaDaintree Dawn Cruise06 May 2018
505Papuan Frogmouth – Podargus papuensisDaintree Dawn Cruise06 May 2018
506Australian Swiftlet – Aerodramus terraereginaeDaintree Dawn Cruise06 May 2018
507Azure Kingfisher – Ceyx azureusDaintree Dawn Cruise06 May 2018
508Forest Kingfisher – Todiramphus macleayiiDaintree Dawn Cruise06 May 2018
509Double-eyed Fig-Parrot – Cyclopsitta diophthalmaDaintree Dawn Cruise06 May 2018
510Macleay’s Honeyeater – Xanthotis macleayanusDaintree Dawn Cruise06 May 2018
511Large-billed Gerygone – Gerygone magnirostrisDaintree Dawn Cruise06 May 2018
512Black Butcherbird – Cracticus quoyiDaintree Dawn Cruise06 May 2018
513Gray Whistler – Pachycephala simplexDaintree Dawn Cruise06 May 2018
514Green Oriole – Oriolus flavocinctusDaintree Dawn Cruise06 May 2018
515White-eared Monarch – Carterornis leucotisDaintree Dawn Cruise06 May 2018
516Shining Flycatcher – Myiagra alectoDaintree Dawn Cruise06 May 2018
517Metallic Starling – Aplonis metallicaDaintree Dawn Cruise06 May 2018
518Chestnut-breasted Munia – Lonchura castaneothoraxDaintree Dawn Cruise06 May 2018
519Cetti’s Warbler – Cettia cettiStaines Moor SSSI05 May 2018
520Pacific Baza – Aviceda subcristataSkyrail Cableway05 May 2018
521Yellow-spotted Honeyeater – Meliphaga notataSkyrail Cableway05 May 2018
522Dusky Myzomela – Myzomela obscuraSkyrail Cableway05 May 2018
523Semipalmated Sandpiper – Calidris pusillaJamaica Bay, Big Egg Marsh05 May 2018
524Seaside Sparrow – Ammospiza maritimaJamaica Bay, Big Egg Marsh05 May 2018
525Black-billed Cuckoo – Coccyzus erythropthalmusKissena Park05 May 2018
526Bridled Honeyeater – Bolemoreus frenatusBarron Falls Look out05 May 2018
527Solitary Sandpiper – Tringa solitariaAlley Pond Park–Restoration Pond05 May 2018
528Blue-crowned Manakin – Lepidothrix coronataPN Carara05 May 2018
529Plumbeous Kite – Ictinia plumbeaTárcoles05 May 2018
530Northern Scrub-Flycatcher – Sublegatus arenarumTárcoles05 May 2018
531Panama Flycatcher – Myiarchus panamensisTárcoles05 May 2018
532Lesser Ground-Cuckoo – Morococcyx erythropygusUnnamed Road, Provincia de Puntarenas, CR (9,819, -84,609)05 May 2018
533Double-striped Thick-knee – Burhinus bistriatusUnnamed Road, Provincia de Puntarenas, CR (9,819, -84,609)05 May 2018
534Collared Plover – Charadrius collarisUnnamed Road, Provincia de Puntarenas, CR (9,819, -84,609)05 May 2018
535White-fronted Parrot – Amazona albifronsUnnamed Road, Provincia de Puntarenas, CR (9,819, -84,609)05 May 2018
536Tropical Screech-Owl – Megascops choliba(10,06, -84,139)05 May 2018
537Australian Brushturkey – Alectura lathamiLake Placid RV Park04 May 2018
538Pacific Emerald Dove – Chalcophaps longirostrisLake Placid RV Park04 May 2018
539Helmeted Friarbird – Philemon buceroidesLake Placid RV Park04 May 2018
540White-bellied Cuckooshrike – Coracina papuensisLake Placid RV Park04 May 2018
541Varied Triller – Lalage leucomelaLake Placid RV Park04 May 2018
542Australasian Figbird – Sphecotheres vieillotiLake Placid RV Park04 May 2018
543Olive-backed Sunbird – Cinnyris jugularisLake Placid RV Park04 May 2018
544Australian Painted-Snipe – Rostratula australisWestern Australia04 May 2018
545Yellow Chat – Epthianura croceaWestern Australia04 May 2018
546Grasshopper Sparrow – Ammodramus savannarumSalisbury Airport04 May 2018
547Western Wood-Pewee – Contopus sordidulusTualatin River NWR04 May 2018
548Yellow-billed Cuckoo – Coccyzus americanusCentral Park04 May 2018
549Blackpoll Warbler – Setophaga striataCentral Park04 May 2018
550Canada Warbler – Cardellina canadensisCentral Park04 May 2018
551Powerful Owl – Ninox strenuaSydney Royal Botanical Garden03 May 2018
552Pied Currawong – Strepera graculinaSydney Royal Botanical Garden03 May 2018
553Spangled Drongo – Dicrurus bracteatusSydney Royal Botanical Garden03 May 2018
554Alpine Swift – Apus melbaGolubac01 May 2018
555Gray Partridge – Perdix perdixPožeženski pesak / Gradištanska peš?ara01 May 2018
556Squacco Heron – Ardeola ralloidesLabudovo Okno NR–Kli?evac, vikend naselje na Dunavu01 May 2018
557Lesser Gray Shrike – Lanius minorLabudovo Okno NR–Kli?evac, Šumoviti hrast01 May 2018
558Mulga Parrot – Psephotus variusAlice Springs RV01 May 2018
559Booted Eagle – Hieraaetus pennatusMali Pesak – Vra?ev Gaj, predeo izuzetnih odlika “Karaš-Nera” NR01 May 2018
560Montagu’s Harrier – Circus pygargusMali Pesak – Vra?ev Gaj, predeo izuzetnih odlika “Karaš-Nera” NR01 May 2018
561Red-backed Shrike – Lanius collurioLabudovo Okno NR–Dubova?ki rit (Slatina)01 May 2018
562Crimson Chat – Epthianura tricolorWestern Australia29 Apr 2018
563White-throated Honeyeater – Melithreptus albogularisWestern Australia29 Apr 2018
564Bobolink – Dolichonyx oryzivorusEdgemere Landfill (restricted access)29 Apr 2018
565Gray Goshawk – Accipiter novaehollandiaeAyres Rock Park28 Apr 2018
566Veery – Catharus fuscescensAlley Pond Park28 Apr 2018
567Pacific-slope Flycatcher – Empidonax difficilis1210 Minder Drive, Redding, California, US (40.596, -122.336)28 Apr 2018
568Cassin’s Vireo – Vireo cassinii1210 Minder Drive, Redding, California, US (40.596, -122.336)28 Apr 2018
569Black-headed Grosbeak – Pheucticus melanocephalus1210 Minder Drive, Redding, California, US (40.596, -122.336)28 Apr 2018
570Knob-billed Duck – Sarkidiornis melanotosSultanpur National Park28 Apr 2018
571Indian Spot-billed Duck – Anas poecilorhynchaSultanpur National Park28 Apr 2018
572Common Hawk-Cuckoo – Hierococcyx variusSultanpur National Park28 Apr 2018
573White-breasted Waterhen – Amaurornis phoenicurusSultanpur National Park28 Apr 2018
574Sarus Crane – Antigone antigoneSultanpur National Park28 Apr 2018
575Greater Painted-Snipe – Rostratula benghalensisSultanpur National Park28 Apr 2018
576Pheasant-tailed Jacana – Hydrophasianus chirurgusSultanpur National Park28 Apr 2018
577Oriental Darter – Anhinga melanogasterSultanpur National Park28 Apr 2018
578Indian Cormorant – Phalacrocorax fuscicollisSultanpur National Park28 Apr 2018
579Purple Heron – Ardea purpureaSultanpur National Park28 Apr 2018
580Black-headed Ibis – Threskiornis melanocephalusSultanpur National Park28 Apr 2018
581Black-winged Kite – Elanus caeruleusSultanpur National Park28 Apr 2018
582Indian Scops-Owl – Otus bakkamoenaSultanpur National Park28 Apr 2018
583Spotted Owlet – Athene bramaSultanpur National Park28 Apr 2018
584Indian Gray Hornbill – Ocyceros birostrisSultanpur National Park28 Apr 2018
585Brown-headed Barbet – Psilopogon zeylanicusSultanpur National Park28 Apr 2018
586Black-rumped Flameback – Dinopium benghalenseSultanpur National Park28 Apr 2018
587Black Drongo – Dicrurus macrocercusSultanpur National Park28 Apr 2018
588Gray-throated Martin – Riparia chinensisSultanpur National Park28 Apr 2018
589Red-vented Bulbul – Pycnonotus caferSultanpur National Park28 Apr 2018
590Booted Warbler – Iduna caligataSultanpur National Park28 Apr 2018
591Clamorous Reed Warbler – Acrocephalus stentoreusSultanpur National Park28 Apr 2018
592Common Tailorbird – Orthotomus sutoriusSultanpur National Park28 Apr 2018
593Oriental White-eye – Zosterops palpebrosusSultanpur National Park28 Apr 2018
594Large Gray Babbler – Turdoides malcolmiSultanpur National Park28 Apr 2018
595Jungle Babbler – Turdoides striataSultanpur National Park28 Apr 2018
596Indian Robin – Copsychus fulicatusSultanpur National Park28 Apr 2018
597Pied Bushchat – Saxicola caprataSultanpur National Park28 Apr 2018
598Asian Pied Starling – Gracupica contraSultanpur National Park28 Apr 2018
599Bank Myna – Acridotheres ginginianusSultanpur National Park28 Apr 2018
600Purple Sunbird – Cinnyris asiaticusSultanpur National Park28 Apr 2018
601Paddyfield Pipit – Anthus rufulusSultanpur National Park28 Apr 2018
602Sind Sparrow – Passer pyrrhonotusSultanpur National Park28 Apr 2018
603Yellow-footed Pigeon – Treron phoenicopterusNew Delhi City28 Apr 2018
604Black Tern – Chlidonias nigerLabudovo Okno NR–Dubova?ki rit (Slatina)27 Apr 2018
605Eurasian Golden Oriole – Oriolus oriolusLabudovo Okno NR–Dubova?ki rit (Slatina)27 Apr 2018
606Whinchat – Saxicola rubetraLabudovo Okno NR–Dubova?ki rit (Slatina)27 Apr 2018
607Eastern Kingbird – Tyrannus tyrannusSelva Verde Lodge27 Apr 2018
608European Bee-eater – Merops apiasterHatarica–pasture (Deliblato Sands)27 Apr 2018
609European Roller – Coracias garrulusHatarica–pasture (Deliblato Sands)27 Apr 2018
610Red-footed Falcon – Falco vespertinusHatarica–pasture (Deliblato Sands)27 Apr 2018
611Tawny Pipit – Anthus campestrisHatarica–pasture (Deliblato Sands)27 Apr 2018
612Worm-eating Warbler – Helmitheros vermivorumForest Park27 Apr 2018
613Blue-winged Warbler – Vermivora cyanopteraForest Park27 Apr 2018
614Fasciated Tiger-Heron – Tigrisoma fasciatumNear Finca Sura27 Apr 2018
615Musk Lorikeet – Glossopsitta concinnaRoyal Botanical Gardens, Melbourne25 Apr 2018
616Eastern Spinebill – Acanthorhynchus tenuirostrisRoyal Botanical Gardens, Melbourne25 Apr 2018
617Bell Miner – Manorina melanophrysRoyal Botanical Gardens, Melbourne25 Apr 2018
618Noisy Miner – Manorina melanocephalaRoyal Botanical Gardens, Melbourne25 Apr 2018
619Little Wattlebird – Anthochaera chrysopteraRoyal Botanical Gardens, Melbourne25 Apr 2018
620Brown Gerygone – Gerygone moukiRoyal Botanical Gardens, Melbourne25 Apr 2018
621Sulphur-crested Cockatoo – Cacatua galeritaMelbourne Hike #224 Apr 2018
622Buff-rumped Thornbill – Acanthiza reguloidesMelbourne Hike #224 Apr 2018
623Golden Whistler – Pachycephala pectoralisMelbourne Hike #224 Apr 2018
624Bronzy Hermit – Glaucis aeneusforest and edge west of pueblo nuevo wetland 224 Apr 2018
625Brown Thornbill – Acanthiza pusillaMelbourne hike #124 Apr 2018
626White-winged Chough – Corcorax melanorhamphosMelbourne hike #124 Apr 2018
627Red-browed Firetail – Neochmia temporalisMelbourne hike #124 Apr 2018
628Mississippi Kite – Ictinia mississippiensisJuanilama24 Apr 2018
629Eastern Wood-Pewee – Contopus virensJuanilama24 Apr 2018
630Acadian Flycatcher – Empidonax virescensJuanilama24 Apr 2018
631Red-eyed Vireo – Vireo olivaceusJuanilama24 Apr 2018
632Leaden Flycatcher – Myiagra rubeculaWestern Australia24 Apr 2018
633Cape Barren Goose – Cereopsis novaehollandiaeMelbourne Waste Treatment Pond24 Apr 2018
634Freckled Duck – Stictonetta naevosaMelbourne Waste Treatment Pond24 Apr 2018
635Chestnut Teal – Anas castaneaMelbourne Waste Treatment Pond24 Apr 2018
636Blue-winged Parrot – Neophema chrysostomaMelbourne Waste Treatment Pond24 Apr 2018
637Superb Fairywren – Malurus cyaneusMelbourne Waste Treatment Pond24 Apr 2018
638Little Raven – Corvus melloriMelbourne Waste Treatment Pond24 Apr 2018
639Ortolan Bunting – Emberiza hortulana170, Zarožje, RS (44.09, 19.66)23 Apr 2018
640Eurasian Griffon – Gyps fulvusTrešnjica Griffon Vulture Sanctuary23 Apr 2018
641Sombre Tit – Poecile lugubrisTrešnjica Griffon Vulture Sanctuary23 Apr 2018
642Greater Whitethroat – Sylvia communisTrešnjica Griffon Vulture Sanctuary23 Apr 2018
643Chimney Swift – Chaetura pelagicaFlushing Meadows Corona Park–Willow Lake22 Apr 2018
644Barred Owl – Strix variaLord Stirling Park21 Apr 2018
645Peach-fronted Parakeet – Eupsittula aureaParque Natural Municipal Chico Mendes21 Apr 2018
646Yellow-chinned Spinetail – Certhiaxis cinnamomeusParque Natural Municipal Chico Mendes21 Apr 2018
647Cliff Flycatcher – Hirundinea ferrugineaParque Natural Municipal Chico Mendes21 Apr 2018
648Chestnut-vented Conebill – Conirostrum speciosumParque Natural Municipal Chico Mendes21 Apr 2018
649Lesser Woodcreeper – Xiphorhynchus fuscusRio de Janeiro–Parque Lage20 Apr 2018
650Buff-throated Woodcreeper – Xiphorhynchus guttatusRio de Janeiro–Parque Lage20 Apr 2018
651Flame-crested Tanager – Tachyphonus cristatusRio de Janeiro–Parque Lage20 Apr 2018
652Common Waxbill – Estrilda astrildRio de Janeiro–Parque Lage20 Apr 2018
653Sandwich Tern – Thalasseus sandvicensisParque Ecologico De Marapendi20 Apr 2018
654Swallow-tailed Hummingbird – Eupetomena macrouraJardim Botânico do Rio de Janeiro19 Apr 2018
655Channel-billed Toucan – Ramphastos vitellinusJardim Botânico do Rio de Janeiro19 Apr 2018
656Blue-winged Macaw – Primolius maracanaJardim Botânico do Rio de Janeiro19 Apr 2018
657Red-shouldered Macaw – Diopsittaca nobilisJardim Botânico do Rio de Janeiro19 Apr 2018
658Masked Water-Tyrant – Fluvicola nengetaJardim Botânico do Rio de Janeiro19 Apr 2018
659Pale-breasted Thrush – Turdus leucomelasJardim Botânico do Rio de Janeiro19 Apr 2018
660Violaceous Euphonia – Euphonia violaceaJardim Botânico do Rio de Janeiro19 Apr 2018
661Green-headed Tanager – Tangara seledonJardim Botânico do Rio de Janeiro19 Apr 2018
662Double-collared Seedeater – Sporophila caerulescensJardim Botânico do Rio de Janeiro19 Apr 2018
663Great Reed Warbler – Acrocephalus arundinaceusPotez Vrbovski – severni nasip (nasut put)19 Apr 2018
664Slaty-breasted Wood-Rail – Aramides saracuraGrand Hyatt, Barra19 Apr 2018
665Brazilian Tanager – Ramphocelus bresiliusGrand Hyatt, Barra19 Apr 2018
666Northern Fulmar – Fulmarus glacialisSamphire Hoe17 Apr 2018
667Northern Wheatear – Oenanthe oenantheSamphire Hoe17 Apr 2018
668Common Cuckoo – Cuculus canorus216, RS (44.159, 21.554)16 Apr 2018
669Lesser Whitethroat – Sylvia currucaMote Park16 Apr 2018
670Common Redstart – Phoenicurus phoenicurusGornja Resava NR (kotlina Lisine, kanjoni Resave i Suvaje/Klocanice)16 Apr 2018
671Fulvous Owl – Strix fulvescensFinca El Pilar15 Apr 2018
672Buff-breasted Flycatcher – Empidonax fulvifronsFinca El Pilar15 Apr 2018
673Common Swift – Apus apusStar?evo—nasip ka Ivanovu do dalekovoda (IBA podru?je Uš?e Save u Dunav)15 Apr 2018
674Black-headed Siskin – Spinus notatusReserva Forestal Protectora de Manantiales Cordillera Alux–torres de antenas 300 m al SE de la entrada al parque ecológico15 Apr 2018
675MacGillivray’s Warbler – Geothlypis tolmieiReserva Forestal Protectora de Manantiales Cordillera Alux–torres de antenas 300 m al SE de la entrada al parque ecológico15 Apr 2018
676New Zealand Grebe – Poliocephalus rufopectusLake Ngatu14 Apr 2018
677Little Bronze-Cuckoo – Chrysococcyx minutillusWestern Australia14 Apr 2018
678European Turtle-Dove – Streptopelia turturOare Marshes LNR14 Apr 2018
679Bullock’s Oriole – Icterus bullockiiClear Creek WTP14 Apr 2018
680Spotted Wood-Quail – Odontophorus guttatusazure rumped tanager area14 Apr 2018
681Emerald-chinned Hummingbird – Abeillia abeilleiazure rumped tanager area14 Apr 2018
682Swainson’s Hawk – Buteo swainsoniazure rumped tanager area14 Apr 2018
683Tody Motmot – Hylomanes momotulaazure rumped tanager area14 Apr 2018
684Ruddy Woodcreeper – Dendrocincla homochroaazure rumped tanager area14 Apr 2018
685Warbling Vireo – Vireo gilvusazure rumped tanager area14 Apr 2018
686Red-crowned Ant-Tanager – Habia rubicaazure rumped tanager area14 Apr 2018
687Thicket Tinamou – Crypturellus cinnamomeusReserva Natural Privada Los Tarrales–sendero La Rinconada13 Apr 2018
688White-winged Tanager – Piranga leucopteraReserva Natural Privada Los Tarrales–sendero La Rinconada13 Apr 2018
689Willow Flycatcher – Empidonax trailliiIMAP13 Apr 2018
690Azure-crowned Hummingbird – Amazilia cyanocephalaFinca Santa Victoria13 Apr 2018
691Belted Flycatcher – Xenotriccus callizonusFinca Santa Victoria13 Apr 2018
692Brown-crested Flycatcher – Myiarchus tyrannulusFinca Santa Victoria13 Apr 2018
693Black-vented Oriole – Icterus wagleriFinca Santa Victoria13 Apr 2018
694Asian Dowitcher – Limnodromus semipalmatusWestern Australia12 Apr 2018
695Little Eagle – Hieraaetus morphnoidesWestern Australia12 Apr 2018
696White-breasted Whistler – Pachycephala lanioidesWestern Australia12 Apr 2018
697African Collared-Dove – Streptopelia roseogriseaKerikeri Stone Store12 Apr 2018
698Franklin’s Gull – Leucophaeus pipixcanMcInnish Park–Elm Fork Nature Preserve12 Apr 2018
699Highland Guan – Penelopina nigraVolcán Toliman12 Apr 2018
700Horned Guan – Oreophasis derbianusVolcán Toliman12 Apr 2018
701Singing Quail – Dactylortyx thoracicusVolcán Toliman12 Apr 2018
702White-faced Quail-Dove – Zentrygon albifaciesVolcán Toliman12 Apr 2018
703Mexican Whip-poor-will – Antrostomus arizonaeVolcán Toliman12 Apr 2018
704Green-throated Mountain-gem – Lampornis viridipallensVolcán Toliman12 Apr 2018
705Rufous Sabrewing – Campylopterus rufusVolcán Toliman12 Apr 2018
706Whiskered Screech-Owl – Megascops trichopsisVolcán Toliman12 Apr 2018
707Ruddy Foliage-gleaner – Clibanornis rubiginosusVolcán Toliman12 Apr 2018
708Greater Pewee – Contopus pertinaxVolcán Toliman12 Apr 2018
709Hammond’s Flycatcher – Empidonax hammondiiVolcán Toliman12 Apr 2018
710Gray-collared Becard – Pachyramphus majorVolcán Toliman12 Apr 2018
711Chestnut-sided Shrike-Vireo – Vireolanius melitophrysVolcán Toliman12 Apr 2018
712Black-throated Jay – Cyanolyca pumiloVolcán Toliman12 Apr 2018
713Bushy-crested Jay – Cyanocorax melanocyaneusVolcán Toliman12 Apr 2018
714Elegant Euphonia – Euphonia elegantissimaVolcán Toliman12 Apr 2018
715Hooded Grosbeak – Coccothraustes abeilleiVolcán Toliman12 Apr 2018
716White-faced Ground-Sparrow – Melozone biarcuataVolcán Toliman12 Apr 2018
717Rusty Sparrow – Aimophila rufescensVolcán Toliman12 Apr 2018
718Bar-winged Oriole – Icterus maculialatusVolcán Toliman12 Apr 2018
719Altamira Oriole – Icterus gularisVolcán Toliman12 Apr 2018
720Nashville Warbler – Oreothlypis ruficapillaVolcán Toliman12 Apr 2018
721Cinnamon-bellied Flowerpiercer – Diglossa baritulaVolcán Toliman12 Apr 2018
722White-bellied Chachalaca – Ortalis leucogastraLos Tarrales–La Casona11 Apr 2018
723Lesser Nighthawk – Chordeiles acutipennisLos Tarrales–La Casona11 Apr 2018
724Blue-tailed Hummingbird – Amazilia cyanuraLos Tarrales–La Casona11 Apr 2018
725Cinnamon Hummingbird – Amazilia rutilaLos Tarrales–La Casona11 Apr 2018
726Golden-fronted Woodpecker – Melanerpes aurifronsLos Tarrales–La Casona11 Apr 2018
727Pacific Parakeet – Psittacara strenuusLos Tarrales–La Casona11 Apr 2018
728Least Flycatcher – Empidonax minimusLos Tarrales–La Casona11 Apr 2018
729White-throated Magpie-Jay – Calocitta formosaLos Tarrales–La Casona11 Apr 2018
730Yellow-winged Tanager – Thraupis abbasLos Tarrales–La Casona11 Apr 2018
731Parasitic Jaeger – Stercorarius parasiticusCape Brett–Hole in the rock cruise11 Apr 2018
732Parkinson’s Petrel – Procellaria parkinsoniCape Brett–Hole in the rock cruise11 Apr 2018
733Rivoli’s Hummingbird – Eugenes fulgensRestaurante Rincón Suizo–sendero en bosque de pino-encino11 Apr 2018
734Amethyst-throated Hummingbird – Lampornis amethystinusRestaurante Rincón Suizo–sendero en bosque de pino-encino11 Apr 2018
735White-eared Hummingbird – Hylocharis leucotisRestaurante Rincón Suizo–sendero en bosque de pino-encino11 Apr 2018
736Mountain Trogon – Trogon mexicanusRestaurante Rincón Suizo–sendero en bosque de pino-encino11 Apr 2018
737Blue-throated Motmot – Aspatha gularisRestaurante Rincón Suizo–sendero en bosque de pino-encino11 Apr 2018
738Guatemalan Tyrannulet – Zimmerius vilissimusRestaurante Rincón Suizo–sendero en bosque de pino-encino11 Apr 2018
739Black-capped Swallow – Atticora pileataRestaurante Rincón Suizo–sendero en bosque de pino-encino11 Apr 2018
740Rufous-browed Wren – Troglodytes rufociliatusRestaurante Rincón Suizo–sendero en bosque de pino-encino11 Apr 2018
741Brown-backed Solitaire – Myadestes occidentalisRestaurante Rincón Suizo–sendero en bosque de pino-encino11 Apr 2018
742Black Thrush – Turdus infuscatusRestaurante Rincón Suizo–sendero en bosque de pino-encino11 Apr 2018
743Rufous-collared Robin – Turdus rufitorquesRestaurante Rincón Suizo–sendero en bosque de pino-encino11 Apr 2018
744Blue-and-white Mockingbird – Melanotis hypoleucusRestaurante Rincón Suizo–sendero en bosque de pino-encino11 Apr 2018
745Gray Silky-flycatcher – Ptiliogonys cinereusRestaurante Rincón Suizo–sendero en bosque de pino-encino11 Apr 2018
746Olive Warbler – Peucedramus taeniatusRestaurante Rincón Suizo–sendero en bosque de pino-encino11 Apr 2018
747Crescent-chested Warbler – Oreothlypis superciliosaRestaurante Rincón Suizo–sendero en bosque de pino-encino11 Apr 2018
748Townsend’s Warbler – Setophaga townsendiRestaurante Rincón Suizo–sendero en bosque de pino-encino11 Apr 2018
749Golden-browed Warbler – Basileuterus belliRestaurante Rincón Suizo–sendero en bosque de pino-encino11 Apr 2018
750Pink-headed Warbler – Cardellina versicolorRestaurante Rincón Suizo–sendero en bosque de pino-encino11 Apr 2018
751Black-tailed Nativehen – Tribonyx ventralisWestern Australia08 Apr 2018
752European Serin – Serinus serinusLabudovo Okno NR–Kli?evac, Šumoviti hrast08 Apr 2018
753Common House-Martin – Delichon urbicumDjerdap National Park (Golubac to Donji Milanovac)–Severni Ku?aj mountains08 Apr 2018
754Bank Swallow – Riparia ripariaMalibu Creek SP08 Apr 2018
755Lesser Spotted Eagle – Clanga pomarinaDjerdap National Park (Golubac to Donji Milanovac)–Severni Ku?aj mountains08 Apr 2018
756Elegant Tern – Thalasseus elegansMalibu Lagoon08 Apr 2018
757Cliff Swallow – Petrochelidon pyrrhonotaMalibu Lagoon08 Apr 2018
758White-throated Dipper – Cinclus cinclusDjerdap National Park–Boljetin River Canyon08 Apr 2018
759Common Nightingale – Luscinia megarhynchosDjerdap National Park–Boljetin River Canyon08 Apr 2018
760Green Pygmy-Goose – Nettapus pulchellusWestern Australia08 Apr 2018
761Red-chested Buttonquail – Turnix pyrrhothoraxWestern Australia08 Apr 2018
762Nanday Parakeet – Aratinga nendayMalibu Pier08 Apr 2018
763Black-throated Gray Warbler – Setophaga nigrescensLaguna Coast Wilderness Park–Nix Center07 Apr 2018
764Clark’s Grebe – Aechmophorus clarkiiMain Beach Park06 Apr 2018
765Surfbird – Calidris virgataMain Beach Park06 Apr 2018
766Woodhouse’s Scrub-Jay – Aphelocoma woodhouseiiCima Rd06 Apr 2018
767Black-chinned Hummingbird – Archilochus alexandriHenderson Bird Viewing Preserve06 Apr 2018
768Rufous Hummingbird – Selasphorus rufusHenderson Bird Viewing Preserve06 Apr 2018
769Black-tailed Gnatcatcher – Polioptila melanuraHenderson Bird Viewing Preserve06 Apr 2018
770Louisiana Waterthrush – Parkesia motacillaNags Head Woods Ecological Preserve06 Apr 2018
771Black-throated Blue Warbler – Setophaga caerulescensAlligator River NWR–Wildlife Drive05 Apr 2018
772Ringed Teal – Callonetta leucophrysReserva Ecológica Costanera Sur (AICA BA25)04 Apr 2018
773Giant Wood-Rail – Aramides ypecahaCamino Playa El Calabres04 Apr 2018
774Long-tailed Reed Finch – Donacospiza albifronsCamino Playa El Calabres04 Apr 2018
775Spotted Nothura – Nothura maculosaCamino Laguna de los Patos04 Apr 2018
776Campo Flicker – Colaptes campestrisCamino Laguna de los Patos04 Apr 2018
777Wren-like Rushbird – Phleocryptes melanopsCamino Laguna de los Patos04 Apr 2018
778Firewood-gatherer – Anumbius annumbiCamino Laguna de los Patos04 Apr 2018
779Saffron Finch – Sicalis flaveolaCamino Laguna de los Patos04 Apr 2018
780Gambel’s Quail – Callipepla gambeliiLas Vegas – Sunset Park04 Apr 2018
781White-tufted Grebe – Rollandia rollandBridge on Ruta 104 Apr 2018
782Guira Cuckoo – Guira guiraBridge on Ruta 104 Apr 2018
783Cattle Tyrant – Machetornis rixosaColonial Ferry Port04 Apr 2018
784Southern Screamer – Chauna torquataCostanera Sur, Promenade03 Apr 2018
785White-faced Whistling-Duck – Dendrocygna viduataCostanera Sur, Promenade03 Apr 2018
786Brazilian Teal – Amazonetta brasiliensisCostanera Sur, Promenade03 Apr 2018
787Silver Teal – Spatula versicolorCostanera Sur, Promenade03 Apr 2018
788Yellow-billed Teal – Anas flavirostrisCostanera Sur, Promenade03 Apr 2018
789Rosy-billed Pochard – Netta peposacaCostanera Sur, Promenade03 Apr 2018
790Wattled Jacana – Jacana jacanaCostanera Sur, Promenade03 Apr 2018
791Least Tern – Sternula antillarum301 N Virginia Dare Trl, Kill Devil Hills US-NC (36.0166,-75.6573)03 Apr 2018
792Purple Martin – Progne subis301 N Virginia Dare Trl, Kill Devil Hills US-NC (36.0166,-75.6573)03 Apr 2018
793Eared Dove – Zenaida auriculataReserva Ecológica de Vicente López03 Apr 2018
794Glittering-bellied Emerald – Chlorostilbon lucidusReserva Ecológica de Vicente López03 Apr 2018
795Cocoi Heron – Ardea cocoiReserva Ecológica de Vicente López03 Apr 2018
796Green-barred Woodpecker – Colaptes melanochlorosReserva Ecológica de Vicente López03 Apr 2018
797Chimango Caracara – Milvago chimangoReserva Ecológica de Vicente López03 Apr 2018
798Solitary Black Cacique – Cacicus solitariusReserva Ecológica de Vicente López03 Apr 2018
799Picazuro Pigeon – Patagioenas picazuroReserva Ribera Norte03 Apr 2018
800Red-gartered Coot – Fulica armillataReserva Ribera Norte03 Apr 2018
801Checkered Woodpecker – Dryobates mixtusReserva Ribera Norte03 Apr 2018
802Southern Caracara – Caracara plancusReserva Ribera Norte03 Apr 2018
803Narrow-billed Woodcreeper – Lepidocolaptes angustirostrisReserva Ribera Norte03 Apr 2018
804Rufous Hornero – Furnarius rufusReserva Ribera Norte03 Apr 2018
805Spix’s Spinetail – Synallaxis spixiReserva Ribera Norte03 Apr 2018
806Masked Gnatcatcher – Polioptila dumicolaReserva Ribera Norte03 Apr 2018
807Rufous-bellied Thrush – Turdus rufiventrisReserva Ribera Norte03 Apr 2018
808Creamy-bellied Thrush – Turdus amaurochalinusReserva Ribera Norte03 Apr 2018
809Chalk-browed Mockingbird – Mimus saturninusReserva Ribera Norte03 Apr 2018
810Grayish Baywing – Agelaioides badiusReserva Ribera Norte03 Apr 2018
811Unicolored Blackbird – Agelasticus cyanopusReserva Ribera Norte03 Apr 2018
812Sayaca Tanager – Thraupis sayacaReserva Ribera Norte03 Apr 2018
813Scarlet Tanager – Piranga olivaceaArenal Lodge03 Apr 2018
814Rufous-winged Tanager – Tangara laviniaArenal Lodge03 Apr 2018
815Eastern Yellow Wagtail – Motacilla tschutschensisWestern Australia02 Apr 2018
816Great Bittern – Botaurus stellarisBelo jezero (Lukino Selo)02 Apr 2018
817Clapper Rail – Rallus crepitansPea Island NWR02 Apr 2018
818Brown-headed Nuthatch – Sitta pusillaCape Henlopen State Park01 Apr 2018
819Red-breasted Dotterel – Charadrius obscurusThames Beach31 Mar 2018
820Tiny Hawk – Accipiter superciliosusLa Selva (OTS Reserve)–entrance road31 Mar 2018
821American Woodcock – Scolopax minorJamaica Bay Wildlife Refuge30 Mar 2018
822Rufous-browed Peppershrike – Cyclarhis gujanensissan rafael road28 Mar 2018
823Yellow-bellied Siskin – Spinus xanthogastruscartagos-varablanca riparian zones28 Mar 2018
824Broad-billed Sandpiper – Calidris falcinellusWestern Australia26 Mar 2018
825Orange-collared Manakin – Manacus aurantiacusLa Gamba–camino hacia Golfito25 Mar 2018
826Black-cheeked Ant-Tanager – Habia atrimaxillarisLa Gamba–camino hacia Golfito25 Mar 2018
827Whitehead – Mohoua albicillaZealandia25 Mar 2018
828Marbled Wood-Quail – Odontophorus gujanensisSaladero Lodge25 Mar 2018
829Pied Avocet – Recurvirostra avosettaRiverside Country Park24 Mar 2018
830Eurasian Oystercatcher – Haematopus ostralegusRiverside Country Park24 Mar 2018
831Australian Crake – Porzana flumineaWestern Australia24 Mar 2018
832Baillon’s Crake – Zapornia pusillaWestern Australia24 Mar 2018
833Rufous Night-Heron – Nycticorax caledonicusWestern Australia24 Mar 2018
834Brown Teal – Anas chlorotisZealandia24 Mar 2018
835South Island Takahe – Porphyrio hochstetteriZealandia24 Mar 2018
836North Island Saddleback – Philesturnus rufusaterZealandia24 Mar 2018
837Golden Eagle – Aquila chrysaetos13875–16313 State Highway 44, Millville US-CA (40.5383,-122.1708)24 Mar 2018
838Yellow-billed Magpie – Pica nuttalli13875–16313 State Highway 44, Millville US-CA (40.5383,-122.1708)24 Mar 2018
839Scaly-throated Leaftosser – Sclerurus guatemalensisSaladero Lodge24 Mar 2018
840Tawny-winged Woodcreeper – Dendrocincla anabatinaSaladero Lodge24 Mar 2018
841Yellow-billed Cotinga – Carpodectes antoniaeSaladero Lodge24 Mar 2018
842Middle American Screech-Owl – Megascops guatemalaeSaladero Lodge23 Mar 2018
843Mottled Owl – Ciccaba virgataSaladero Lodge23 Mar 2018
844Black-fronted Tern – Chlidonias albostriatusNorth Island Ferry Route23 Mar 2018
845New Zealand King Shag – Phalacrocorax carunculatusNorth Island Ferry Route23 Mar 2018
846Costa Rican Swift – Chaetura fumosaSaladero Lodge23 Mar 2018
847Black-bellied Wren – Pheugopedius fasciatoventrisSaladero Lodge23 Mar 2018
848Thick-billed Euphonia – Euphonia laniirostrisSaladero Lodge23 Mar 2018
849White-vented Euphonia – Euphonia minutaSaladero Lodge23 Mar 2018
850Red-crowned Woodpecker – Melanerpes rubricapillusroad to Esquinas Lodge23 Mar 2018
851Red-rumped Woodpecker – Dryobates kirkiiroad to Esquinas Lodge23 Mar 2018
852Brown-throated Parakeet – Eupsittula pertinaxroad to Esquinas Lodge23 Mar 2018
853Fork-tailed Flycatcher – Tyrannus savanaroad to Esquinas Lodge23 Mar 2018
854Scrub Greenlet – Hylophilus flavipesroad to Esquinas Lodge23 Mar 2018
855Isthmian Wren – Cantorchilus elutusroad to Esquinas Lodge23 Mar 2018
856Red-breasted Meadowlark – Leistes militarisroad to Esquinas Lodge23 Mar 2018
857Yellow-bellied Seedeater – Sporophila nigricollisroad to Esquinas Lodge23 Mar 2018
858South Island Oystercatcher – Haematopus finschiHavelock Tidal Flats21 Mar 2018
859Steller’s Eider – Polysticta stelleriSeaside Cove21 Mar 2018
860Pacific Loon – Gavia pacificaSeaside Cove21 Mar 2018
861Plain Antvireo – Dysithamnus mentalisCocora hummingbird garden21 Mar 2018
862Northern Schiffornis – Schiffornis veraepacisCocora hummingbird garden21 Mar 2018
863Eastern Buzzard – Buteo japonicus???–???????????? (Ota Ward–Tokyo Port Wild Bird Park / Shioiri Pond)20 Mar 2018
864Dusky Thrush – Turdus eunomus???–???????????? (Ota Ward–Tokyo Port Wild Bird Park / Shioiri Pond)20 Mar 2018
865Eastern Spot-billed Duck – Anas zonorhyncha???–?????? (Kamakura–Kamakura Central Park)19 Mar 2018
866Chinese Bamboo-Partridge – Bambusicola thoracicus???–?????? (Kamakura–Kamakura Central Park)19 Mar 2018
867Oriental Turtle-Dove – Streptopelia orientalis???–?????? (Kamakura–Kamakura Central Park)19 Mar 2018
868Pygmy Woodpecker – Yungipicus kizuki???–?????? (Kamakura–Kamakura Central Park)19 Mar 2018
869Varied Tit – Sittiparus varius???–?????? (Kamakura–Kamakura Central Park)19 Mar 2018
870Japanese Tit – Parus minor???–?????? (Kamakura–Kamakura Central Park)19 Mar 2018
871Brown-eared Bulbul – Hypsipetes amaurotis???–?????? (Kamakura–Kamakura Central Park)19 Mar 2018
872Japanese Bush Warbler – Horornis diphone???–?????? (Kamakura–Kamakura Central Park)19 Mar 2018
873Japanese White-eye – Zosterops japonicus???–?????? (Kamakura–Kamakura Central Park)19 Mar 2018
874Daurian Redstart – Phoenicurus auroreus???–?????? (Kamakura–Kamakura Central Park)19 Mar 2018
875White-cheeked Starling – Spodiopsar cineraceus???–?????? (Kamakura–Kamakura Central Park)19 Mar 2018
876Black-faced Bunting – Emberiza spodocephala???–?????? (Kamakura–Kamakura Central Park)19 Mar 2018
877Chestnut-collared Swift – Streptoprocne rutilaRoad to PN Volcán Poás18 Mar 2018
878Rufous-browed Tyrannulet – Phylloscartes superciliarisVirgen del Socorro18 Mar 2018
879Slaty-backed Nightingale-Thrush – Catharus fuscaterVirgen del Socorro18 Mar 2018
880European Stonechat – Saxicola rubicolaPotez Kovilovo – Vizelj (farma)17 Mar 2018
881Spotted Redshank – Tringa erythropusBeljarica–centralni forland (Kovilovo floodplain), IBA Uš?e Save u Dunav17 Mar 2018
882White Stork – Ciconia ciconiaBeljarica–centralni forland (Kovilovo floodplain), IBA Uš?e Save u Dunav17 Mar 2018
883Western Yellow Wagtail – Motacilla flavaBeljarica–centralni forland (Kovilovo floodplain), IBA Uš?e Save u Dunav17 Mar 2018
884Yellow-eyed Penguin – Megadyptes antipodesKatiki Point Penguin reserve16 Mar 2018
885Indian Peafowl – Pavo cristatusWaihola Wayside park15 Mar 2018
886Yellow-green Vireo – Vireo flavoviridisVuelta Los Angeles15 Mar 2018
887Tawny Owl – Strix alucoBicknor Wood14 Mar 2018
888Mediterranean Gull – Ichthyaetus melanocephalusLittle Senacre13 Mar 2018
889Southern Brown Kiwi – Apteryx australisRakiura NP–Ulva Island13 Mar 2018
890New Zealand Kaka – Nestor meridionalisRakiura NP–Ulva Island13 Mar 2018
891Red-crowned Parakeet – Cyanoramphus novaezelandiaeRakiura NP–Ulva Island13 Mar 2018
892Pipipi – Mohoua novaeseelandiaeRakiura NP–Ulva Island13 Mar 2018
893South Island Saddleback – Philesturnus carunculatusRakiura NP–Ulva Island13 Mar 2018
894White-tipped Sicklebill – Eutoxeres aquilaLa Unión–Casa de Cope11 Mar 2018
895Black-winged Stilt – Himantopus himantopusAdayaru Estuary10 Mar 2018
896Red-wattled Lapwing – Vanellus indicusAdayaru Estuary10 Mar 2018
897Black-tailed Godwit – Limosa limosaAdayaru Estuary10 Mar 2018
898Little Stint – Calidris minutaAdayaru Estuary10 Mar 2018
899Marsh Sandpiper – Tringa stagnatilisAdayaru Estuary10 Mar 2018
900Common Redshank – Tringa totanusAdayaru Estuary10 Mar 2018
901Asian Openbill – Anastomus oscitansAdayaru Estuary10 Mar 2018
902Painted Stork – Mycteria leucocephalaAdayaru Estuary10 Mar 2018
903Little Cormorant – Microcarbo nigerAdayaru Estuary10 Mar 2018
904Indian Pond-Heron – Ardeola grayiiAdayaru Estuary10 Mar 2018
905White-throated Kingfisher – Halcyon smyrnensisAdayaru Estuary10 Mar 2018
906Brown Shrike – Lanius cristatusAdayaru Estuary10 Mar 2018
907Plain Prinia – Prinia inornataAdayaru Estuary10 Mar 2018
908Spotted Dove – Streptopelia chinensisTheosophical Society10 Mar 2018
909Greater Coucal – Centropus sinensisTheosophical Society10 Mar 2018
910Asian Koel – Eudynamys scolopaceusTheosophical Society10 Mar 2018
911Eurasian Hoopoe – Upupa epopsTheosophical Society10 Mar 2018
912Green Bee-eater – Merops orientalisTheosophical Society10 Mar 2018
913Coppersmith Barbet – Psilopogon haemacephalusTheosophical Society10 Mar 2018
914Rose-ringed Parakeet – Psittacula krameriTheosophical Society10 Mar 2018
915Indian Golden Oriole – Oriolus kundooTheosophical Society10 Mar 2018
916Ashy Drongo – Dicrurus leucophaeusTheosophical Society10 Mar 2018
917Rufous Treepie – Dendrocitta vagabundaTheosophical Society10 Mar 2018
918House Crow – Corvus splendensTheosophical Society10 Mar 2018
919Large-billed Crow – Corvus macrorhynchosTheosophical Society10 Mar 2018
920Blyth’s Reed Warbler – Acrocephalus dumetorumTheosophical Society10 Mar 2018
921Yellow-billed Babbler – Turdoides affinisTheosophical Society10 Mar 2018
922Oriental Magpie-Robin – Copsychus saularisTheosophical Society10 Mar 2018
923Purple-rumped Sunbird – Leptocoma zeylonicaTheosophical Society10 Mar 2018
924Long-billed Sunbird – Cinnyris loteniusTheosophical Society10 Mar 2018
925Gray-headed Albatross – Thalassarche chrysostomaDoubtful Sound Entrance09 Mar 2018
926Buller’s Albatross – Thalassarche bulleriDoubtful Sound Entrance09 Mar 2018
927Tomtit – Petroica macrocephalaDoubtful Sound Entrance09 Mar 2018
928Garganey – Spatula querquedulaBeljarica–centralni forland (Kovilovo floodplain), IBA Uš?e Save u Dunav06 Mar 2018
929Blue Grosbeak – Passerina caeruleaSan Joaquin coffee06 Mar 2018
930Indigo Bunting – Passerina cyaneaSan Joaquin coffee06 Mar 2018
931Philadelphia Vireo – Vireo philadelphicusRoad to PN Volcán Poás04 Mar 2018
932Orange-billed Nightingale-Thrush – Catharus aurantiirostrisRoad to PN Volcán Poás04 Mar 2018
933Magenta-throated Woodstar – Calliphlox bryantaeVolcan Restaurant04 Mar 2018
934Vaux’s Swift – Chaetura vauxiCR-Cinchona Eucalyptus04 Mar 2018
935Zeledon’s Antbird – Hafferia zeledoniCR-Cinchona Eucalyptus04 Mar 2018
936Sulphur-bellied Flycatcher – Myiodynastes luteiventrisCR-Cinchona Eucalyptus04 Mar 2018
937New Zealand Scaup – Aythya novaeseelandiaeChristchurch–Botanic Gardens04 Mar 2018
938Buffy Tuftedcheek – Pseudocolaptes lawrenciicartagos-varablanca riparian zones04 Mar 2018
939Barred Becard – Pachyramphus versicolorcartagos-varablanca riparian zones04 Mar 2018
940New Zealand Robin – Petroica australisArthur’s Pass Village03 Mar 2018
941Lesser Redpoll – Acanthis cabaretArthur’s Pass Village03 Mar 2018
942Kea – Nestor notabilisArthurs Pass View Point03 Mar 2018
943New Zealand Falcon – Falco novaeseelandiaeCass Area03 Mar 2018
944Black-billed Gull – Chroicocephalus bulleriMcCormacks Bay Reserve02 Mar 2018
945Buff-banded Rail – Gallirallus philippensisAustralia01 Mar 2018
946Pied Heron – Egretta picataAustralia01 Mar 2018
947Barking Owl – Ninox connivensAustralia28 Feb 2018
948Ruddy Pigeon – Patagioenas subvinaceaLa Paz Waterfall Gardens26 Feb 2018
949Black-bellied Hummingbird – Eupherusa nigriventrisLa Paz Waterfall Gardens26 Feb 2018
950Spotted Barbtail – Premnoplex brunnescensLa Paz Waterfall Gardens26 Feb 2018
951White-throated Spadebill – Platyrinchus mystaceusLa Paz Waterfall Gardens26 Feb 2018
952Dark Pewee – Contopus lugubrisLa Paz Waterfall Gardens26 Feb 2018
953Brown-capped Vireo – Vireo leucophrysLa Paz Waterfall Gardens26 Feb 2018
954American Dipper – Cinclus mexicanusLa Paz Waterfall Gardens26 Feb 2018
955Costa Rican Warbler – Basileuterus melanotisLa Paz Waterfall Gardens26 Feb 2018
956Spangle-cheeked Tanager – Tangara dowiiLa Paz Waterfall Gardens26 Feb 2018
957Gray-headed Honeyeater – Ptilotula keartlandiAustralia26 Feb 2018
958Lapland Longspur – Calcarius lapponicusAlpha, Oberly Road25 Feb 2018
959Brandt’s Cormorant – Phalacrocorax penicillatusPillar Point Harbor25 Feb 2018
960Red Kite – Milvus milvusStaines Reservoirs25 Feb 2018
961Meadow Pipit – Anthus pratensisStaines Reservoirs25 Feb 2018
962Western Bowerbird – Chlamydera guttataAustralia24 Feb 2018
963Mangrove Robin – Eopsaltria pulverulentaAustralia24 Feb 2018
964Flesh-footed Shearwater – Ardenna carneipesAustralia22 Feb 2018
965Red-faced Spinetail – Cranioleuca erythropsVirgen del Socorro21 Feb 2018
966Tufted Flycatcher – Mitrephanes phaeocercusVirgen del Socorro21 Feb 2018
967Yellowish Flycatcher – Empidonax flavescensVirgen del Socorro21 Feb 2018
968Golden-bellied Flycatcher – Myiodynastes hemichrysusVirgen del Socorro21 Feb 2018
969Western Corella – Cacatua pastinatorAustralia21 Feb 2018
970Buff-fronted Quail-Dove – Zentrygon costaricensisCinchona–Mirador La Cascada21 Feb 2018
971White-bellied Mountain-gem – Lampornis hemileucusCinchona–Mirador La Cascada21 Feb 2018
972Prong-billed Barbet – Semnornis frantziiCinchona–Mirador La Cascada21 Feb 2018
973Sooty-faced Finch – Arremon crassirostrisCinchona–Mirador La Cascada21 Feb 2018
974Blackburnian Warbler – Setophaga fuscaCinchona–Mirador La Cascada21 Feb 2018
975White-backed Swallow – Cheramoeca leucosternaAustralia20 Feb 2018
976Ruddy Quail-Dove – Geotrygon montanaChilamate20 Feb 2018
977Red-breasted Sapsucker – Sphyrapicus ruberBilly Frank Jr. Nisqually NWR20 Feb 2018
978Shiny Cowbird – Molothrus bonariensisSan Miguel area20 Feb 2018
979Slaty-backed Gull – Larus schistisagusJodrey State Fish Pier19 Feb 2018
980Green-crowned Brilliant – Heliodoxa jaculaRoad to PN Volcán Poás19 Feb 2018
981Purple-throated Mountain-gem – Lampornis calolaemusRoad to PN Volcán Poás19 Feb 2018
982Violet Sabrewing – Campylopterus hemileucurusRoad to PN Volcán Poás19 Feb 2018
983Resplendent Quetzal – Pharomachrus mocinnoRoad to PN Volcán Poás19 Feb 2018
984Silvery-fronted Tapaculo – Scytalopus argentifronsRoad to PN Volcán Poás19 Feb 2018
985Ruddy Treerunner – Margarornis rubiginosusRoad to PN Volcán Poás19 Feb 2018
986Black-faced Solitaire – Myadestes melanopsRoad to PN Volcán Poás19 Feb 2018
987Ruddy-capped Nightingale-Thrush – Catharus frantziiRoad to PN Volcán Poás19 Feb 2018
988Golden-browed Chlorophonia – Chlorophonia callophrysRoad to PN Volcán Poás19 Feb 2018
989Yellow-thighed Finch – Pselliophorus tibialisRoad to PN Volcán Poás19 Feb 2018
990Flame-colored Tanager – Piranga bidentataRoad to PN Volcán Poás19 Feb 2018
991Northern Saw-whet Owl – Aegolius acadicusBilloy Frank Nisqually NWR19 Feb 2018
992Chestnut-backed Chickadee – Poecile rufescensBilloy Frank Nisqually NWR19 Feb 2018
993Black Guan – Chamaepetes unicolorPoasito19 Feb 2018
994Streak-breasted Treehunter – Thripadectes rufobrunneusPoasito19 Feb 2018
995Mountain Thrush – Turdus plebejusPoasito19 Feb 2018
996Blue-and-gold Tanager – Bangsia arcaeiPN Braulio Carrillo–Quebrada González (Las Palmas)18 Feb 2018
997Thick-billed Murre – Uria lomviaHampton Beach SP18 Feb 2018
998Rock Parrot – Neophema petrophilaAustralia18 Feb 2018
999Olive-backed Quail-Dove – Leptotrygon veraguensisReserva El Tapir (old butterfly garden)18 Feb 2018
1000Tawny-throated Leaftosser – Sclerurus mexicanusReserva El Tapir (old butterfly garden)18 Feb 2018
1001King Eider – Somateria spectabilisLanes Cove17 Feb 2018
1002Black-faced Cormorant – Phalacrocorax fuscescensAustralia17 Feb 2018
1003Dovekie – Alle alleAndrews Point, Rockport17 Feb 2018
1004Stock Dove – Columba oenasMote Park17 Feb 2018
1005Goldcrest – Regulus regulusMote Park17 Feb 2018
1006Common Chiffchaff – Phylloscopus collybitaMote Park17 Feb 2018
1007Gray Wagtail – Motacilla cinereaMote Park17 Feb 2018
1008Black Guillemot – Cepphus grylleLoblolly Cove17 Feb 2018
1009Hooded Plover – Thinornis cucullatusAustralia16 Feb 2018
1010Blue-breasted Fairywren – Malurus pulcherrimusAustralia16 Feb 2018
1011White-eared Honeyeater – Nesoptilotis leucotisAustralia16 Feb 2018
1012Malleefowl – Leipoa ocellataAustralia15 Feb 2018
1013Black-browed Albatross – Thalassarche melanophrisAustralia15 Feb 2018
1014Lanceolated Monklet – Micromonacha lanceolataBraulio Carillo National Park, Pococi CR-Limon (10.1619,-83.9375)14 Feb 2018
1015Southern Emuwren – Stipiturus malachurusAustralia14 Feb 2018
1016Great Bustard – Otis tardaDruga duž, Mokrin14 Feb 2018
1017Iceland Gull – Larus glaucoidesFlorence South Jetty14 Feb 2018
1018Lewis’s Woodpecker – Melanerpes lewisChilao–Campground13 Feb 2018
1019White-headed Woodpecker – Dryobates albolarvatusChilao–Campground13 Feb 2018
1020Steller’s Jay – Cyanocitta stelleriChilao–Campground13 Feb 2018
1021Mountain Chickadee – Poecile gambeliChilao–Campground13 Feb 2018
1022Lawrence’s Goldfinch – Spinus lawrenceiChilao–Campground13 Feb 2018
1023Rufous Treecreeper – Climacteris rufusAustralia13 Feb 2018
1024Brown-headed Honeyeater – Melithreptus brevirostrisAustralia12 Feb 2018
1025Cape May Warbler – Setophaga tigrinaArenal Observatory Lodge11 Feb 2018
1026Wrentit – Chamaea fasciataSacramento Expo Center, RV site, on the American River11 Feb 2018
1027Long-billed Starthroat – Heliomaster longirostrisRoad from Villa Lapas to Pura Vida Waterfall Gardens10 Feb 2018
1028Fiery-billed Aracari – Pteroglossus frantziiRoad from Villa Lapas to Pura Vida Waterfall Gardens10 Feb 2018
1029Yellow-headed Caracara – Milvago chimachimaRoad from Villa Lapas to Pura Vida Waterfall Gardens10 Feb 2018
1030Yellow-crowned Tyrannulet – Tyrannulus elatusRoad from Villa Lapas to Pura Vida Waterfall Gardens10 Feb 2018
1031Scaly-breasted Wren – Microcerculus marginatusRoad from Villa Lapas to Pura Vida Waterfall Gardens10 Feb 2018
1032Blue Dacnis – Dacnis cayanaRoad from Villa Lapas to Pura Vida Waterfall Gardens10 Feb 2018
1033Green-breasted Mango – Anthracothorax prevostiiRío Tarcoles–river mouth10 Feb 2018
1034Common Black Hawk – Buteogallus anthracinusRío Tarcoles–river mouth10 Feb 2018
1035Rough-legged Hawk – Buteo lagopusShawangunk Grasslands NWR10 Feb 2018
1036Short-eared Owl – Asio flammeusShawangunk Grasslands NWR10 Feb 2018
1037Charming Hummingbird – Amazilia decoraPN Carara–Sendero Quebrada Bonita10 Feb 2018
1038Baird’s Trogon – Trogon bairdiiPN Carara–Sendero Quebrada Bonita10 Feb 2018
1039Lesson’s Motmot – Momotus lessoniiPN Carara–Sendero Quebrada Bonita10 Feb 2018
1040Golden-naped Woodpecker – Melanerpes chrysauchenPN Carara–Sendero Quebrada Bonita10 Feb 2018
1041Black-hooded Antshrike – Thamnophilus bridgesiPN Carara–Sendero Quebrada Bonita10 Feb 2018
1042Olivaceous Woodcreeper – Sittasomus griseicapillusPN Carara–Sendero Quebrada Bonita10 Feb 2018
1043Long-tailed Woodcreeper – Deconychura longicaudaPN Carara–Sendero Quebrada Bonita10 Feb 2018
1044Chiriqui Foliage-gleaner – Automolus exsertusPN Carara–Sendero Quebrada Bonita10 Feb 2018
1045Southern Beardless-Tyrannulet – Camptostoma obsoletumPN Carara–Sendero Quebrada Bonita10 Feb 2018
1046Rufous Piha – Lipaugus unirufusPN Carara–Sendero Quebrada Bonita10 Feb 2018
1047Long-tailed Manakin – Chiroxiphia linearisPN Carara–Sendero Quebrada Bonita10 Feb 2018
1048Rufous-and-white Wren – Thryophilus rufalbusPN Carara–Sendero Quebrada Bonita10 Feb 2018
1049Riverside Wren – Cantorchilus semibadiusPN Carara–Sendero Quebrada Bonita10 Feb 2018
1050Spot-crowned Euphonia – Euphonia imitansPN Carara–Sendero Quebrada Bonita10 Feb 2018
1051Gray-headed Tanager – Eucometis penicillataPN Carara–Sendero Quebrada Bonita10 Feb 2018
1052Steely-vented Hummingbird – Amazilia saucerotteiCerro Lodge entrance road10 Feb 2018
1053Blue-throated Goldentail – Hylocharis eliciaeCerro Lodge entrance road10 Feb 2018
1054Crane Hawk – Geranospiza caerulescensCerro Lodge entrance road10 Feb 2018
1055Ferruginous Pygmy-Owl – Glaucidium brasilianumCerro Lodge entrance road10 Feb 2018
1056Turquoise-browed Motmot – Eumomota superciliosaCerro Lodge entrance road10 Feb 2018
1057Yellow-naped Parrot – Amazona auropalliataCerro Lodge entrance road10 Feb 2018
1058Streaked Flycatcher – Myiodynastes maculatusCerro Lodge entrance road10 Feb 2018
1059Rose-throated Becard – Pachyramphus aglaiaeCerro Lodge entrance road10 Feb 2018
1060Rufous-naped Wren – Campylorhynchus rufinuchaCerro Lodge entrance road10 Feb 2018
1061White-lored Gnatcatcher – Polioptila albilorisCerro Lodge entrance road10 Feb 2018
1062Scrub Euphonia – Euphonia affinisCerro Lodge entrance road10 Feb 2018
1063Stripe-headed Sparrow – Peucaea ruficaudaCerro Lodge entrance road10 Feb 2018
1064Olive Sparrow – Arremonops rufivirgatusCerro Lodge entrance road10 Feb 2018
1065Brush Bronzewing – Phaps elegansAustralia09 Feb 2018
1066Short-tailed Shearwater – Ardenna tenuirostrisAustralia09 Feb 2018
1067Purple-crowned Lorikeet – Glossopsitta porphyrocephalaAustralia09 Feb 2018
1068California Thrasher – Toxostoma redivivumPechanga RV park09 Feb 2018
1069Buffy-crowned Wood-Partridge – Dendrortyx leucophrysPN Volcán Irazú09 Feb 2018
1070Lesser Violetear – Colibri cyanotusPN Volcán Irazú09 Feb 2018
1071Talamanca Hummingbird – Eugenes spectabilisPN Volcán Irazú09 Feb 2018
1072Fiery-throated Hummingbird – Panterpe insignisPN Volcán Irazú09 Feb 2018
1073Volcano Hummingbird – Selasphorus flammulaPN Volcán Irazú09 Feb 2018
1074Spot-crowned Woodcreeper – Lepidocolaptes affinisPN Volcán Irazú09 Feb 2018
1075Mountain Elaenia – Elaenia frantziiPN Volcán Irazú09 Feb 2018
1076Black-capped Flycatcher – Empidonax atricepsPN Volcán Irazú09 Feb 2018
1077Yellow-winged Vireo – Vireo carmioliPN Volcán Irazú09 Feb 2018
1078Ochraceous Wren – Troglodytes ochraceusPN Volcán Irazú09 Feb 2018
1079Timberline Wren – Thryorchilus browniPN Volcán Irazú09 Feb 2018
1080Black-billed Nightingale-Thrush – Catharus gracilirostrisPN Volcán Irazú09 Feb 2018
1081Sooty Thrush – Turdus nigrescensPN Volcán Irazú09 Feb 2018
1082Black-and-yellow Silky-flycatcher – Phainoptila melanoxanthaPN Volcán Irazú09 Feb 2018
1083Sooty-capped Chlorospingus – Chlorospingus pileatusPN Volcán Irazú09 Feb 2018
1084Volcano Junco – Junco vulcaniPN Volcán Irazú09 Feb 2018
1085Large-footed Finch – Pezopetes capitalisPN Volcán Irazú09 Feb 2018
1086White-naped Brushfinch – Atlapetes albinuchaPN Volcán Irazú09 Feb 2018
1087Wrenthrush – Zeledonia coronataPN Volcán Irazú09 Feb 2018
1088Flame-throated Warbler – Oreothlypis gutturalisPN Volcán Irazú09 Feb 2018
1089Black-cheeked Warbler – Basileuterus melanogenysPN Volcán Irazú09 Feb 2018
1090Collared Redstart – Myioborus torquatusPN Volcán Irazú09 Feb 2018
1091Slaty Flowerpiercer – Diglossa plumbeaPN Volcán Irazú09 Feb 2018
1092Swallow-tailed Kite – Elanoides forficatusArenal Observatory Lodge08 Feb 2018
1093Orchard Oriole – Icterus spuriusSendero Bogarín07 Feb 2018
1094Elegant Parrot – Neophema elegansAustralia07 Feb 2018
1095Western Rosella – Platycercus icterotisAustralia07 Feb 2018
1096Dusky Woodswallow – Artamus cyanopterusAustralia07 Feb 2018
1097Trumpeter Swan – Cygnus buccinatorIrondequoit Bay Outlet (Pier and Marine Park)07 Feb 2018
1098Blue Ground-Dove – Claravis pretiosaCano Negro Refuge (10.8838,-84.7915)07 Feb 2018
1099Gray-headed Dove – Leptotila plumbeicepsCano Negro Refuge (10.8838,-84.7915)07 Feb 2018
1100Yellow-breasted Crake – Hapalocrex flaviventerCano Negro Refuge (10.8838,-84.7915)07 Feb 2018
1101Roadside Hawk – Rupornis magnirostrisCano Negro Refuge (10.8838,-84.7915)07 Feb 2018
1102Black-headed Trogon – Trogon melanocephalusCano Negro Refuge (10.8838,-84.7915)07 Feb 2018
1103Northern Beardless-Tyrannulet – Camptostoma imberbeCano Negro Refuge (10.8838,-84.7915)07 Feb 2018
1104Greenish Elaenia – Myiopagis viridicataCano Negro Refuge (10.8838,-84.7915)07 Feb 2018
1105Slate-headed Tody-Flycatcher – Poecilotriccus sylviaCano Negro Refuge (10.8838,-84.7915)07 Feb 2018
1106White-winged Becard – Pachyramphus polychopterusCano Negro Refuge (10.8838,-84.7915)07 Feb 2018
1107Mangrove Swallow – Tachycineta albilineaCano Negro Refuge (10.8838,-84.7915)07 Feb 2018
1108Spot-breasted Wren – Pheugopedius maculipectusCano Negro Refuge (10.8838,-84.7915)07 Feb 2018
1109Canebrake Wren – Cantorchilus zeledoniCano Negro Refuge (10.8838,-84.7915)07 Feb 2018
1110Nicaraguan Grackle – Quiscalus nicaraguensisCano Negro Refuge (10.8838,-84.7915)07 Feb 2018
1111Prothonotary Warbler – Protonotaria citreaCano Negro Refuge (10.8838,-84.7915)07 Feb 2018
1112Eurasian Blackcap – Sylvia atricapillaLittle Senacre06 Feb 2018
1113Redwing – Turdus iliacusLittle Senacre06 Feb 2018
1114Spotted Pardalote – Pardalotus punctatusAustralia06 Feb 2018
1115Piratic Flycatcher – Legatus leucophaiusTirimbina Rainforest Center06 Feb 2018
1116Sage Thrasher – Oreoscoptes montanusObservatory Road05 Feb 2018
1117Spotless Crake – Zapornia tabuensisAustralia05 Feb 2018
1118Baudin’s Black-Cockatoo – Calyptorhynchus baudiniiAustralia05 Feb 2018
1119Snowy Plover – Charadrius nivosusSan Quintin Fidel Pabellon05 Feb 2018
1120Red-winged Fairywren – Malurus elegansAustralia04 Feb 2018
1121Tawny-crowned Honeyeater – Gliciphila melanopsAustralia04 Feb 2018
1122Rufous Fieldwren – Calamanthus campestrisAustralia04 Feb 2018
1123Western Thornbill – Acanthiza inornataAustralia04 Feb 2018
1124Western Whistler – Pachycephala occidentalisAustralia04 Feb 2018
1125Western Yellow Robin – Eopsaltria griseogularisAustralia04 Feb 2018
1126Red-capped Parrot – Purpureicephalus spuriusAustralia03 Feb 2018
1127Western Spinebill – Acanthorhynchus superciliosusAustralia03 Feb 2018
1128Yellow-plumed Honeyeater – Ptilotula ornataAustralia03 Feb 2018
1129Restless Flycatcher – Myiagra inquietaAustralia03 Feb 2018
1130Scarlet Robin – Petroica boodangAustralia03 Feb 2018
1131Red-eared Firetail – Stagonopleura oculataAustralia03 Feb 2018
1132Purple Finch – Haemorhous purpureusMuzzy Rd.03 Feb 2018
1133Red Crossbill – Loxia curvirostraMuzzy Rd.03 Feb 2018
1134Virginia Rail – Rallus limicolaHopland Research and Extension Center (restricted access)03 Feb 2018
1135Violet-green Swallow – Tachycineta thalassinaHopland Research and Extension Center (restricted access)03 Feb 2018
1136Brown Creeper – Certhia americanaHopland Research and Extension Center (restricted access)03 Feb 2018
1137Short-billed Dowitcher – Limnodromus griseusGuerro Negro03 Feb 2018
1138Canada Jay – Perisoreus canadensisOregon Plains Rd. and Bigelow Rd.03 Feb 2018
1139Red-breasted Nuthatch – Sitta canadensisOregon Plains Rd. and Bigelow Rd.03 Feb 2018
1140White-winged Crossbill – Loxia leucopteraOregon Plains Rd. and Bigelow Rd.03 Feb 2018
1141Pine Siskin – Spinus pinusOregon Plains Rd. and Bigelow Rd.03 Feb 2018
1142Gilbert’s Honeyeater – Melithreptus chloropsisAustralia02 Feb 2018
1143Gray Currawong – Strepera versicolorAustralia02 Feb 2018
1144Acorn Woodpecker – Melanerpes formicivorusIrvine Regional Park02 Feb 2018
1145Red-crowned Parrot – Amazona viridigenalisIrvine Regional Park02 Feb 2018
1146Oak Titmouse – Baeolophus inornatusIrvine Regional Park02 Feb 2018
1147Western Bluebird – Sialia mexicanaIrvine Regional Park02 Feb 2018
1148Hutton’s Vireo – Vireo huttoniSan Joaquin Wildlife Sanctuary01 Feb 2018
1149White-throated Swift – Aeronautes saxatalisSan Diego Creek Trail–south of Hwy 40501 Feb 2018
1150Allen’s Hummingbird – Selasphorus sasinSan Diego Creek Trail–south of Hwy 40501 Feb 2018
1151Ladder-backed Woodpecker – Dryobates scalarisinsurgentes01 Feb 2018
1152Spotted Towhee – Pipilo maculatusUpper Newport Bay–Eastbluff Dr.01 Feb 2018
1153Eastern Rosella – Platycercus eximiusSilverstream01 Feb 2018
1154Oriental Honey-buzzard – Pernis ptilorhynchusAustralia31 Jan 2018
1155Sunbittern – Eurypyga helias702, San Ramon CR-Alajuela (10.2710,-84.5267)30 Jan 2018
1156Hoffmann’s Woodpecker – Melanerpes hoffmannii702, San Ramon CR-Alajuela (10.2710,-84.5267)30 Jan 2018
1157Australian Shoveler – Spatula rhynchotisAustralia30 Jan 2018
1158Blue-billed Duck – Oxyura australisAustralia30 Jan 2018
1159Musk Duck – Biziura lobataAustralia30 Jan 2018
1160Dusky Moorhen – Gallinula tenebrosaAustralia30 Jan 2018
1161Long-billed Corella – Cacatua tenuirostrisAustralia30 Jan 2018
1162Australian Reed Warbler – Acrocephalus australisAustralia30 Jan 2018
1163Black-faced Antthrush – Formicarius analis702, San Ramon CR-Alajuela (10.2710,-84.5267)30 Jan 2018
1164Sepia-capped Flycatcher – Leptopogon amaurocephalus702, San Ramon CR-Alajuela (10.2710,-84.5267)30 Jan 2018
1165Golden-crowned Spadebill – Platyrinchus coronatus702, San Ramon CR-Alajuela (10.2710,-84.5267)30 Jan 2018
1166Ruddy-tailed Flycatcher – Terenotriccus erythrurus702, San Ramon CR-Alajuela (10.2710,-84.5267)30 Jan 2018
1167Tawny-chested Flycatcher – Aphanotriccus capitalis702, San Ramon CR-Alajuela (10.2710,-84.5267)30 Jan 2018
1168Song Wren – Cyphorhinus phaeocephalus702, San Ramon CR-Alajuela (10.2710,-84.5267)30 Jan 2018
1169Wood Duck – Aix sponsaLake Marion, Summerton US-SC (33.5666,-80.4384)28 Jan 2018
1170Pileated Woodpecker – Dryocopus pileatusSantee NWR–Bluff Unit (fall and winter restricted access)28 Jan 2018
1171Yellow-billed Spoonbill – Platalea flavipesAustralia28 Jan 2018
1172White-breasted Robin – Eopsaltria georgianaAustralia28 Jan 2018
1173Corn Bunting – Emberiza calandraBaranda fish farm28 Jan 2018
1174Chipping Sparrow – Spizella passerinaPerdue Pond Wildlife Area28 Jan 2018
1175Northern Goshawk – Accipiter gentilisObedska Bara Special Nature Reserve–Matijevica & Debela gora forests (platform by the heronry)27 Jan 2018
1176Eurasian Treecreeper – Certhia familiarisObedska Bara Special Nature Reserve–Matijevica & Debela gora forests (platform by the heronry)27 Jan 2018
1177Gray-headed Woodpecker – Picus canusObedska Bara Special Nature Reserve–general area (please use a more precise spot)27 Jan 2018
1178Marsh Tit – Poecile palustrisObedska Bara Special Nature Reserve–general area (please use a more precise spot)27 Jan 2018
1179Red Wattlebird – Anthochaera carunculataAustralia27 Jan 2018
1180New Holland Honeyeater – Phylidonyris novaehollandiaeAustralia27 Jan 2018
1181Reed Bunting – Emberiza schoeniclusBoj?inska šuma NR, ribnjak Živa?a, put Progar-Be?men i deponija27 Jan 2018
1182Prairie Falcon – Falco mexicanusSacramento NWR–Auto Tour Route27 Jan 2018
1183Say’s Phoebe – Sayornis sayaSacramento NWR–Auto Tour Route27 Jan 2018
1184Western Meadowlark – Sturnella neglectaSacramento NWR–Auto Tour Route27 Jan 2018
1185Winter Wren – Troglodytes hiemalisJamaica Bay Wildlife Refuge27 Jan 2018
1186Eurasian Nuthatch – Sitta europaeaJakova?ki Klju? (SRC), Sur?in27 Jan 2018
1187Sora – Porzana carolinaSweetwater Wetlands Park27 Jan 2018
1188American Bittern – Botaurus lentiginosusSweetwater Wetlands Park27 Jan 2018
1189Razorbill – Alca tordaBreezy Point Tip27 Jan 2018
1190Ruby-crowned Kinglet – Regulus calendulaFlorida Bass Conservation Center26 Jan 2018
1191Middle Spotted Woodpecker – Dendrocoptes mediusLabudovo Okno NR–Kli?evac, vikend naselje na Dunavu26 Jan 2018
1192Wild Turkey – Meleagris gallopavoBackbone Rd.26 Jan 2018
1193Whooping Crane – Grus americanaBackbone Rd.26 Jan 2018
1194California Towhee – Melozone crissalisPresa La Buena Mujer26 Jan 2018
1195Scott’s Oriole – Icterus parisorumPresa La Buena Mujer26 Jan 2018
1196Varied Bunting – Passerina versicolorPresa La Buena Mujer26 Jan 2018
1197Ural Owl – Strix uralensis34, RS (44.719, 21.402)26 Jan 2018
1198Laughing Kookaburra – Dacelo novaeguineaeAustralia26 Jan 2018
1199Carnaby’s Black-Cockatoo – Calyptorhynchus latirostrisAustralia26 Jan 2018
1200Gray Fantail – Rhipidura albiscapaAustralia26 Jan 2018
1201Gray Butcherbird – Cracticus torquatusAustralia25 Jan 2018
1202Piping Plover – Charadrius melodusSan Carlos Bay/Bunche Beach Preserve25 Jan 2018
1203Spot-breasted Oriole – Icterus pectoralisMarkham Park25 Jan 2018
1204Banded Stilt – Cladorhynchus leucocephalusAustralia24 Jan 2018
1205Red-necked Avocet – Recurvirostra novaehollandiaeAustralia24 Jan 2018
1206Sharp-tailed Sandpiper – Calidris acuminataAustralia24 Jan 2018
1207Wood Sandpiper – Tringa glareolaAustralia24 Jan 2018
1208White-fronted Chat – Epthianura albifronsAustralia24 Jan 2018
1209Redthroat – Pyrrholaemus brunneusAustralia24 Jan 2018
1210Yellow-rumped Thornbill – Acanthiza chrysorrhoaAustralia24 Jan 2018
1211Arctic Loon – Gavia arcticaLabudovo Okno NR–Kli?evac, dunavski nasip prema Ramu23 Jan 2018
1212Long-eared Owl – Asio otusLabudovo Okno NR–Kli?evac, dunavski nasip prema Ramu23 Jan 2018
1213Tufted Duck – Aythya fuligulaLabudovo Okno NR–Kli?evac, dunavski nasip prema Ramu23 Jan 2018
1214Black Woodpecker – Dryocopus martiusLabudovo Okno NR–Kli?evac, vikend naselje na Dunavu23 Jan 2018
1215Bearded Reedling – Panurus biarmicusLabudovo Okno NR–Kli?evac, vikend naselje na Dunavu23 Jan 2018
1216Lesser Spotted Woodpecker – Dryobates minorLabudovo Okno NR–Kli?evac, Šumoviti hrast23 Jan 2018
1217Blue-footed Booby – Sula nebouxiiMarina Palmira23 Jan 2018
1218Black-throated Magpie-Jay – Calocitta collieiMarina Palmira23 Jan 2018
1219Ferruginous Duck – Aythya nyrocaPut od Kli?evca do vikend-naselja, uzvodni kraj23 Jan 2018
1220Smew – Mergellus albellusPut od Kli?evca do vikend-naselja, uzvodni kraj23 Jan 2018
1221Crested Lark – Galerida cristata372, Kli?evac, RS (44.74, 21.278)23 Jan 2018
1222Red-necked Grebe – Podiceps grisegenaIrondequoit Bay Outlet (Pier and Marine Park)23 Jan 2018
1223Glaucous Gull – Larus hyperboreusIrondequoit Bay Outlet (Pier and Marine Park)23 Jan 2018
1224Mew Gull – Larus canusKostolac–nasip preko Dunavca23 Jan 2018
1225Caspian Gull – Larus cachinnansKostolac–nasip preko Dunavca23 Jan 2018
1226Brambling – Fringilla montifringilla371, Dubravica, RS (44.677, 21.111)23 Jan 2018
1227Eurasian Linnet – Linaria cannabina371, Dubravica, RS (44.677, 21.111)23 Jan 2018
1228White-cheeked Honeyeater – Phylidonyris nigerAustralia23 Jan 2018
1229White-browed Scrubwren – Sericornis frontalisAustralia23 Jan 2018
1230Long-tailed Silky-flycatcher – Ptiliogonys caudatusroute 32 upper central valley22 Jan 2018
1231Stubble Quail – Coturnix pectoralisAustralia22 Jan 2018
1232Western Wattlebird – Anthochaera lunulataAustralia22 Jan 2018
1233Ornate Hawk-Eagle – Spizaetus ornatusEl Tapir hummingbird garden22 Jan 2018
1234Barred Hawk – Morphnarchus princepsEl Tapir hummingbird garden22 Jan 2018
1235Common Chlorospingus – Chlorospingus flavopectusEl Tapir hummingbird garden22 Jan 2018
1236Wedge-tailed Shearwater – Ardenna pacificaAustralia21 Jan 2018
1237Blue-chested Hummingbird – Amazilia amabilisYatama Eco-Lodge (Sarapiquí)21 Jan 2018
1238Snow Bunting – Plectrophenax nivalisBreezy Point Tip21 Jan 2018
1239Eastern Towhee – Pipilo erythrophthalmusBreezy Point Tip21 Jan 2018
1240Crested Owl – Lophostrix cristataCR-Heredia-Sarapiqui (10.3393,-83.9923)20 Jan 2018
1241Central American Pygmy-Owl – Glaucidium griseicepsCR-Heredia-Sarapiqui (10.3393,-83.9923)20 Jan 2018
1242Slaty-breasted Tinamou – Crypturellus boucardiCR-Heredia-Sarapiqui (10.3393,-83.9923)20 Jan 2018
1243Gray-breasted Crake – Laterallus exilisCR-Heredia-Sarapiqui (10.3393,-83.9923)20 Jan 2018
1244White-tailed Kite – Elanus leucurusCR-Heredia-Sarapiqui (10.3393,-83.9923)20 Jan 2018
1245Lineated Woodpecker – Dryocopus lineatusCR-Heredia-Sarapiqui (10.3393,-83.9923)20 Jan 2018
1246Dot-winged Antwren – Microrhopias quixensisCR-Heredia-Sarapiqui (10.3393,-83.9923)20 Jan 2018
1247Swainson’s Thrush – Catharus ustulatusCR-Heredia-Sarapiqui (10.3393,-83.9923)20 Jan 2018
1248Olive-crowned Yellowthroat – Geothlypis semiflavaCR-Heredia-Sarapiqui (10.3393,-83.9923)20 Jan 2018
1249Thick-billed Seed-Finch – Sporophila funereaCR-Heredia-Sarapiqui (10.3393,-83.9923)20 Jan 2018
1250Mistle Thrush – Turdus viscivorusBeljarica–centralni forland (Kovilovo floodplain), IBA Uš?e Save u Dunav20 Jan 2018
1251Common Bronzewing – Phaps chalcopteraAustralia20 Jan 2018
1252Red-capped Robin – Petroica goodenoviiAustralia20 Jan 2018
1253American Tree Sparrow – Spizelloides arboreaNations Rd. IBA–North, Avon19 Jan 2018
1254Yellowhammer – Emberiza citrinellaLeš?e (južna strana brda), Beograd19 Jan 2018
1255Emu – Dromaius novaehollandiaeAustralia19 Jan 2018
1256Banded Lapwing – Vanellus tricolorAustralia19 Jan 2018
1257Purple-backed Fairywren – Malurus assimilisAustralia19 Jan 2018
1258Splendid Fairywren – Malurus splendensAustralia19 Jan 2018
1259White-winged Fairywren – Malurus leucopterusAustralia19 Jan 2018
1260Spiny-cheeked Honeyeater – Acanthagenys rufogularisAustralia19 Jan 2018
1261Chestnut-rumped Thornbill – Acanthiza uropygialisAustralia19 Jan 2018
1262Western Gerygone – Gerygone fuscaAustralia19 Jan 2018
1263White-browed Babbler – Pomatostomus superciliosusAustralia19 Jan 2018
1264Crested Bellbird – Oreoica gutturalisAustralia19 Jan 2018
1265Australian Raven – Corvus coronoidesAustralia19 Jan 2018
1266Hooded Robin – Melanodryas cucullataAustralia19 Jan 2018
1267Ring-necked Pheasant – Phasianus colchicusLittle Senacre18 Jan 2018
1268Australian Shelduck – Tadorna tadornoidesAustralia18 Jan 2018
1269Laughing Dove – Streptopelia senegalensisAustralia18 Jan 2018
1270Pacific Gull – Larus pacificusAustralia18 Jan 2018
1271Chiming Wedgebill – Psophodes occidentalisAustralia18 Jan 2018
1272Buff-bellied Hummingbird – Amazilia yucatanensisCastellow Hammock Park17 Jan 2018
1273Mangrove Cuckoo – Coccyzus minorBlack Point Park and Marina17 Jan 2018
1274Ruby-throated Hummingbird – Archilochus colubrisRoxanne’s house: Palmetto Bay, FL17 Jan 2018
1275Scaly-breasted Munia – Lonchura punctulataRoxanne’s house: Palmetto Bay, FL17 Jan 2018
1276California Gnatcatcher – Polioptila californicaLa Ventana17 Jan 2018
1277Purple Gallinule – Porphyrio martinicaEverglades NP–Anhinga Trail17 Jan 2018
1278Western Kingbird – Tyrannus verticalisFrog Pond WMA–Lucky Hammock17 Jan 2018
1279Common Myna – Acridotheres tristisHomestead17 Jan 2018
1280Maned Duck – Chenonetta jubataAustralia17 Jan 2018
1281Spinifex Pigeon – Geophaps plumiferaAustralia17 Jan 2018
1282Bush Thick-knee – Burhinus grallariusAustralia17 Jan 2018
1283Australian Fairy Tern – Sternula nereisAustralia17 Jan 2018
1284Black-necked Stork – Ephippiorhynchus asiaticusAustralia17 Jan 2018
1285Australian Ringneck – Barnardius zonariusAustralia17 Jan 2018
1286Painted Firetail – Emblema pictumAustralia17 Jan 2018
1287Monk Parakeet – Myiopsitta monachusBrian Piccolo Park16 Jan 2018
1288Northern Shrike – Lanius borealisBraddock Bay Park–Hawk Watch16 Jan 2018
1289Tawny Frogmouth – Podargus strigoidesAustralia16 Jan 2018
1290Australian Owlet-nightjar – Aegotheles cristatusAustralia16 Jan 2018
1291Australian Pratincole – Stiltia isabellaAustralia16 Jan 2018
1292Cockatiel – Nymphicus hollandicusAustralia16 Jan 2018
1293Budgerigar – Melopsittacus undulatusAustralia16 Jan 2018
1294Yellow-throated Miner – Manorina flavigulaAustralia16 Jan 2018
1295White-plumed Honeyeater – Ptilotula penicillataAustralia16 Jan 2018
1296Masked Woodswallow – Artamus personatusAustralia16 Jan 2018
1297Varied Sittella – Daphoenositta chrysopteraAustralia16 Jan 2018
1298Little Crow – Corvus bennettiAustralia16 Jan 2018
1299Spinifexbird – Megalurus carteriAustralia16 Jan 2018
1300Rufous Songlark – Megalurus mathewsiAustralia16 Jan 2018
1301Star Finch – Neochmia ruficaudaAustralia16 Jan 2018
1302Cedar Waxwing – Bombycilla cedrorumSandy Hill Road (Townsend’s Solitaire, parking spot)15 Jan 2018
1303Common Eider – Somateria mollissimaPoint Lookout15 Jan 2018
1304Glaucous-winged Gull – Larus glaucescensSeaside Cove14 Jan 2018
1305Rook – Corvus frugilegusOrlova?a14 Jan 2018
1306Great Potoo – Nyctibius grandisArenal Observatory Lodge–access rd14 Jan 2018
1307Keel-billed Motmot – Electron carinatumArenal Observatory Lodge–access rd14 Jan 2018
1308Great Antshrike – Taraba majorArenal Observatory Lodge–access rd14 Jan 2018
1309Bare-crowned Antbird – Gymnocichla nudicepsArenal Observatory Lodge–access rd14 Jan 2018
1310Northern Bentbill – Oncostoma cinereigulareArenal Observatory Lodge–access rd14 Jan 2018
1311Rose-breasted Grosbeak – Pheucticus ludovicianusArenal Observatory Lodge–access rd14 Jan 2018
1312Scissor-tailed Flycatcher – Tyrannus forficatusDeer Fence Canal Rd.13 Jan 2018
1313Great Horned Owl – Bubo virginianusKissena Park13 Jan 2018
1314Carolina Wren – Thryothorus ludovicianusKissena Park13 Jan 2018
1315Fulvous Whistling-Duck – Dendrocygna bicolorStormwater Treatment Area 5/613 Jan 2018
1316Gray-headed Swamphen – Porphyrio poliocephalusStormwater Treatment Area 5/613 Jan 2018
1317Least Bittern – Ixobrychus exilisStormwater Treatment Area 5/613 Jan 2018
1318Snail Kite – Rostrhamus sociabilisStormwater Treatment Area 5/613 Jan 2018
1319Gray Kingbird – Tyrannus dominicensisStormwater Treatment Area 5/613 Jan 2018
1320Swamp Sparrow – Melospiza georgianaStormwater Treatment Area 5/613 Jan 2018
1321Horned Grebe – Podiceps auritusBreezy Point Tip13 Jan 2018
1322Snowy Owl – Bubo scandiacusBreezy Point Tip13 Jan 2018
1323Pale-vented Pigeon – Patagioenas cayennensisArenal Observatory Lodge13 Jan 2018
1324Band-tailed Pigeon – Patagioenas fasciataArenal Observatory Lodge13 Jan 2018
1325Great Black Hawk – Buteogallus urubitingaArenal Observatory Lodge13 Jan 2018
1326White Hawk – Pseudastur albicollisArenal Observatory Lodge13 Jan 2018
1327Barred Forest-Falcon – Micrastur ruficollisArenal Observatory Lodge13 Jan 2018
1328Slaty Antwren – Myrmotherula schisticolorArenal Observatory Lodge13 Jan 2018
1329Black-crowned Tityra – Tityra inquisitorArenal Observatory Lodge13 Jan 2018
1330Blue-and-white Swallow – Pygochelidon cyanoleucaArenal Observatory Lodge13 Jan 2018
1331Southern Rough-winged Swallow – Stelgidopteryx ruficollisArenal Observatory Lodge13 Jan 2018
1332Black-headed Nightingale-Thrush – Catharus mexicanusArenal Observatory Lodge13 Jan 2018
1333White-throated Thrush – Turdus assimilisArenal Observatory Lodge13 Jan 2018
1334Golden-crowned Warbler – Basileuterus culicivorusArenal Observatory Lodge13 Jan 2018
1335Hepatic Tanager – Piranga flavaArenal Observatory Lodge13 Jan 2018
1336Black-and-white Owl – Ciccaba nigrolineataArenal Observatory Lodge12 Jan 2018
1337Striped Owl – Asio clamatorArenal–Villas Eco Arenal12 Jan 2018
1338Burrowing Owl – Athene cuniculariaVista View Park12 Jan 2018
1339Striped Cuckoo – Tapera naeviaSendero Bogarín12 Jan 2018
1340Olivaceous Piculet – Picumnus olivaceusSendero Bogarín12 Jan 2018
1341Barred Antshrike – Thamnophilus doliatusSendero Bogarín12 Jan 2018
1342Yellow Tyrannulet – Capsiempis flaveolaSendero Bogarín12 Jan 2018
1343Gray-breasted Martin – Progne chalybeaSendero Bogarín12 Jan 2018
1344Yellow-throated Euphonia – Euphonia hirundinaceaSendero Bogarín12 Jan 2018
1345Black-striped Sparrow – Arremonops conirostrisSendero Bogarín12 Jan 2018
1346Black Hawk-Eagle – Spizaetus tyrannusRestaurante Loveat12 Jan 2018
1347Brown Quail – Synoicus ypsilophorusWestern Australia12 Jan 2018
1348Brown Noddy – Anous stolidusWestern Australia12 Jan 2018
1349Bridled Tern – Onychoprion anaethetusWestern Australia12 Jan 2018
1350Purplish-backed Quail-Dove – Zentrygon lawrenciiHotel Tierras Enamoradas12 Jan 2018
1351Gray-headed Kite – Leptodon cayanensisHotel Tierras Enamoradas12 Jan 2018
1352Semiplumbeous Hawk – Leucopternis semiplumbeusHotel Tierras Enamoradas12 Jan 2018
1353Smoky-brown Woodpecker – Dryobates fumigatusHotel Tierras Enamoradas12 Jan 2018
1354Slaty Spinetail – Synallaxis brachyuraHotel Tierras Enamoradas12 Jan 2018
1355Slaty-capped Flycatcher – Leptopogon superciliarisHotel Tierras Enamoradas12 Jan 2018
1356Hooded Warbler – Setophaga citrinaHotel Tierras Enamoradas12 Jan 2018
1357Bay-headed Tanager – Tangara gyrolaHotel Tierras Enamoradas12 Jan 2018
1358Broad-winged Hawk – Buteo platypterusIce pines12 Jan 2018
1359Slate-throated Redstart – Myioborus miniatusIce pines12 Jan 2018
1360Blue-headed Vireo – Vireo solitariusGreynolds Park12 Jan 2018
1361Gray Hawk – Buteo plagiatusCamino a Manuel Brenes (10.2347,-84.5306)12 Jan 2018
1362Thicket Antpitta – Hylopezus divesCamino a Manuel Brenes (10.2347,-84.5306)12 Jan 2018
1363Tropical Pewee – Contopus cinereusCamino a Manuel Brenes (10.2347,-84.5306)12 Jan 2018
1364Coppery-headed Emerald – Elvira cupreicepsNear San Luis12 Jan 2018
1365Orange-bellied Trogon – Trogon aurantiiventrisNear San Luis12 Jan 2018
1366Gray-breasted Wood-Wren – Henicorhina leucophrysNear San Luis12 Jan 2018
1367Chestnut-capped Brushfinch – Arremon brunneinuchaNear San Luis12 Jan 2018
1368Tropical Parula – Setophaga pitiayumiNear San Luis12 Jan 2018
1369Groove-billed Ani – Crotophaga sulcirostrisRío Silencio (San Ramón)12 Jan 2018
1370White-throated Crake – Laterallus albigularisRío Silencio (San Ramón)12 Jan 2018
1371Southern Lapwing – Vanellus chilensisRío Silencio (San Ramón)12 Jan 2018
1372Northern Jacana – Jacana spinosaRío Silencio (San Ramón)12 Jan 2018
1373Tropical Mockingbird – Mimus gilvusRío Silencio (San Ramón)12 Jan 2018
1374Eastern Meadowlark – Sturnella magnaRío Silencio (San Ramón)12 Jan 2018
1375Gray-crowned Yellowthroat – Geothlypis poliocephalaRío Silencio (San Ramón)12 Jan 2018
1376Anna’s Hummingbird – Calypte annaSacramento NWR–Auto Tour Route12 Jan 2018
1377Nuttall’s Woodpecker – Dryobates nuttalliiSacramento NWR–Auto Tour Route12 Jan 2018
1378Lesser Goldfinch – Spinus psaltriaSacramento NWR–Auto Tour Route12 Jan 2018
1379White-crowned Sparrow – Zonotrichia leucophrysSacramento NWR–Auto Tour Route12 Jan 2018
1380Lincoln’s Sparrow – Melospiza lincolniiSacramento NWR–Auto Tour Route12 Jan 2018
1381Canivet’s Emerald – Chlorostilbon canivetiiVuelta Los Angeles12 Jan 2018
1382Golden-olive Woodpecker – Colaptes rubiginosusVuelta Los Angeles12 Jan 2018
1383Orange-fronted Parakeet – Eupsittula canicularisVuelta Los Angeles12 Jan 2018
1384Brown Jay – Psilorhinus morioVuelta Los Angeles12 Jan 2018
1385Rufous-breasted Wren – Pheugopedius rutilusVuelta Los Angeles12 Jan 2018
1386White-eared Ground-Sparrow – Melozone leucotisVuelta Los Angeles12 Jan 2018
1387Yellow-faced Grassquit – Tiaris olivaceusVuelta Los Angeles12 Jan 2018
1388Black-headed Saltator – Saltator atricepsVuelta Los Angeles12 Jan 2018
1389Crested Bobwhite – Colinus cristatusSan Joaquin coffee12 Jan 2018
1390Red-billed Pigeon – Patagioenas flavirostrisSan Joaquin coffee12 Jan 2018
1391Inca Dove – Columbina incaSan Joaquin coffee12 Jan 2018
1392Gray-cowled Wood-Rail – Aramides cajaneusSan Joaquin coffee12 Jan 2018
1393Yellow-bellied Elaenia – Elaenia flavogasterSan Joaquin coffee12 Jan 2018
1394Cabanis’s Wren – Cantorchilus modestusSan Joaquin coffee12 Jan 2018
1395Rufous-collared Sparrow – Zonotrichia capensisSan Joaquin coffee12 Jan 2018
1396Cabanis’s Ground-Sparrow – Melozone cabanisiSan Joaquin coffee12 Jan 2018
1397Rufous-capped Warbler – Basileuterus rufifronsSan Joaquin coffee12 Jan 2018
1398Morelet’s Seedeater – Sporophila morelletiSan Joaquin coffee12 Jan 2018
1399Grayish Saltator – Saltator coerulescensSan Joaquin coffee12 Jan 2018
1400Cooper’s Hawk – Accipiter cooperiiHamlin Beach SP–Parking Lot No. 1 (Winter Lakewatch)11 Jan 2018
1401Red-headed Woodpecker – Melanerpes erythrocephalusHamlin Beach SP–Parking Lot No. 1 (Winter Lakewatch)11 Jan 2018
1402Pacific Swift – Apus pacificusWestern Australia11 Jan 2018
1403House Swift – Apus nipalensisWestern Australia11 Jan 2018
1404Barn Swallow – Hirundo rusticaWestern Australia11 Jan 2018
1405Southern Boobook – Ninox novaeseelandiaeUpper Hutt–Plateau Rd11 Jan 2018
1406Eurasian Green Woodpecker – Picus viridisOtham village green10 Jan 2018
1407Carrion Crow – Corvus coroneOtham village green10 Jan 2018
1408Eurasian Wren – Troglodytes troglodytesOtham village green10 Jan 2018
1409Egyptian Goose – Alopochen aegyptiacaPlantation Preserve10 Jan 2018
1410Muscovy Duck – Cairina moschataPlantation Preserve10 Jan 2018
1411Wilson’s Warbler – Cardellina pusillaPlantation Preserve10 Jan 2018
1412White-winged Scoter – Melanitta deglandiIrondequoit Bay Outlet (Pier and Marine Park)09 Jan 2018
1413Ruff – Calidris pugnaxBelo jezero (Lukino Selo)09 Jan 2018
1414Coal Tit – Periparus aterLittle Senacre09 Jan 2018
1415Dunnock – Prunella modularisLittle Senacre09 Jan 2018
1416Eurasian Jackdaw – Corvus monedulaUzdin fish farm (Private access, must have permission to enter)09 Jan 2018
1417Fieldfare – Turdus pilarisUzdin fish farm (Private access, must have permission to enter)09 Jan 2018
1418Wedge-tailed Eagle – Aquila audaxWestern Australia09 Jan 2018
1419Barn Owl – Tyto albaWestern Australia09 Jan 2018
1420Common Wood-Pigeon – Columba palumbusBeljarica–centralni forland (Kovilovo floodplain), IBA Uš?e Save u Dunav09 Jan 2018
1421Eurasian Bullfinch – Pyrrhula pyrrhulaBeljarica–centralni forland (Kovilovo floodplain), IBA Uš?e Save u Dunav09 Jan 2018
1422Long-billed Hermit – Phaethornis longirostrisTirimbina Rainforest Center08 Jan 2018
1423Rufous Motmot – Baryphthengus martiiTirimbina Rainforest Center08 Jan 2018
1424American Pygmy Kingfisher – Chloroceryle aeneaTirimbina Rainforest Center08 Jan 2018
1425Scarlet Macaw – Ara macaoTirimbina Rainforest Center08 Jan 2018
1426Black-striped Woodcreeper – Xiphorhynchus lachrymosusTirimbina Rainforest Center08 Jan 2018
1427Brown-capped Tyrannulet – Ornithion brunneicapillusTirimbina Rainforest Center08 Jan 2018
1428Eye-ringed Flatbill – Rhynchocyclus brevirostrisTirimbina Rainforest Center08 Jan 2018
1429Yellow-margined Flycatcher – Tolmomyias assimilisTirimbina Rainforest Center08 Jan 2018
1430Royal Flycatcher – Onychorhynchus coronatusTirimbina Rainforest Center08 Jan 2018
1431Long-billed Gnatwren – Ramphocaenus melanurusTirimbina Rainforest Center08 Jan 2018
1432Russet-naped Wood-Rail – Aramides albiventrisSelva Verde Lodge08 Jan 2018
1433Bare-throated Tiger-Heron – Tigrisoma mexicanumSelva Verde Lodge08 Jan 2018
1434Ringed Kingfisher – Megaceryle torquataSelva Verde Lodge08 Jan 2018
1435Ochre-bellied Flycatcher – Mionectes oleagineusSelva Verde Lodge08 Jan 2018
1436White-ringed Flycatcher – Conopias albovittatusSelva Verde Lodge08 Jan 2018
1437Giant Cowbird – Molothrus oryzivorusSelva Verde Lodge08 Jan 2018
1438Shining Honeycreeper – Cyanerpes lucidusSelva Verde Lodge08 Jan 2018
1439Red-legged Honeycreeper – Cyanerpes cyaneusSelva Verde Lodge08 Jan 2018
1440Short-tailed Nighthawk – Lurocalis semitorquatusComandancia de Sarapiquí Road07 Jan 2018
1441Uniform Crake – Amaurolimnas concolorComandancia de Sarapiquí Road07 Jan 2018
1442Green Ibis – Mesembrinibis cayennensisComandancia de Sarapiquí Road07 Jan 2018
1443White-necked Puffbird – Notharchus hyperrhynchusComandancia de Sarapiquí Road07 Jan 2018
1444Pied Puffbird – Notharchus tectusComandancia de Sarapiquí Road07 Jan 2018
1445Keel-billed Toucan – Ramphastos sulfuratusComandancia de Sarapiquí Road07 Jan 2018
1446Collared Forest-Falcon – Micrastur semitorquatusComandancia de Sarapiquí Road07 Jan 2018
1447Dusky Antbird – Cercomacroides tyranninaComandancia de Sarapiquí Road07 Jan 2018
1448Yellow-billed Cacique – Amblycercus holosericeusComandancia de Sarapiquí Road07 Jan 2018
1449Mourning Warbler – Geothlypis philadelphiaComandancia de Sarapiquí Road07 Jan 2018
1450Crimson-collared Tanager – Ramphocelus sanguinolentusComandancia de Sarapiquí Road07 Jan 2018
1451Downy Woodpecker – Dryobates pubescensForest Park–Waterhole07 Jan 2018
1452Hairy Woodpecker – Dryobates villosusForest Park–Waterhole07 Jan 2018
1453Brown Thrasher – Toxostoma rufumFort Tilden–Fishermans Parking Lot07 Jan 2018
1454Harlequin Duck – Histrionicus histrionicusYaquina Head Outstanding Natural Area–Lighthouse07 Jan 2018
1455Western Grebe – Aechmophorus occidentalisYaquina Head Outstanding Natural Area–Lighthouse07 Jan 2018
1456Black Oystercatcher – Haematopus bachmaniYaquina Head Outstanding Natural Area–Lighthouse07 Jan 2018
1457Black Turnstone – Arenaria melanocephalaYaquina Head Outstanding Natural Area–Lighthouse07 Jan 2018
1458American Goldfinch – Spinus tristisFort Tilden07 Jan 2018
1459Field Sparrow – Spizella pusillaFort Tilden07 Jan 2018
1460California Quail – Callipepla californicaConquista Agraria07 Jan 2018
1461Horned Lark – Eremophila alpestrisConquista Agraria07 Jan 2018
1462Gray Thrasher – Toxostoma cinereumConquista Agraria07 Jan 2018
1463Black-throated Sparrow – Amphispiza bilineataConquista Agraria07 Jan 2018
1464Beach Thick-knee – Esacus magnirostrisWestern Australia07 Jan 2018
1465Merlin – Falco columbariusAlley Pond Park–Restoration Pond07 Jan 2018
1466Purple-crowned Fairy – Heliothryx barrotiBraulio Carillo National Park, Pococi CR-Limon (10.1619,-83.9375)07 Jan 2018
1467Northern Emerald-Toucanet – Aulacorhynchus prasinusBraulio Carillo National Park, Pococi CR-Limon (10.1619,-83.9375)07 Jan 2018
1468Collared Aracari – Pteroglossus torquatusBraulio Carillo National Park, Pococi CR-Limon (10.1619,-83.9375)07 Jan 2018
1469Streak-chested Antpitta – Hylopezus perspicillatusBraulio Carillo National Park, Pococi CR-Limon (10.1619,-83.9375)07 Jan 2018
1470Olive-striped Flycatcher – Mionectes olivaceusBraulio Carillo National Park, Pococi CR-Limon (10.1619,-83.9375)07 Jan 2018
1471Olive-sided Flycatcher – Contopus cooperiBraulio Carillo National Park, Pococi CR-Limon (10.1619,-83.9375)07 Jan 2018
1472Green Shrike-Vireo – Vireolanius pulchellusBraulio Carillo National Park, Pococi CR-Limon (10.1619,-83.9375)07 Jan 2018
1473Black-thighed Grosbeak – Pheucticus tibialisBraulio Carillo National Park, Pococi CR-Limon (10.1619,-83.9375)07 Jan 2018
1474Little Penguin – Eudyptula minorMarlborough Sounds–Tory Channel07 Jan 2018
1475Fluttering Shearwater – Puffinus gaviaMarlborough Sounds–Tory Channel07 Jan 2018
1476Australasian Gannet – Morus serratorMarlborough Sounds–Tory Channel07 Jan 2018
1477Surf Scoter – Melanitta perspicillataMark Hatfield Marine Science Center and Estuary Trail06 Jan 2018
1478Common Merganser – Mergus merganserMark Hatfield Marine Science Center and Estuary Trail06 Jan 2018
1479Western Gull – Larus occidentalisMark Hatfield Marine Science Center and Estuary Trail06 Jan 2018
1480California Gull – Larus californicusMark Hatfield Marine Science Center and Estuary Trail06 Jan 2018
1481Pelagic Cormorant – Phalacrocorax pelagicusMark Hatfield Marine Science Center and Estuary Trail06 Jan 2018
1482Bewick’s Wren – Thryomanes bewickiiMark Hatfield Marine Science Center and Estuary Trail06 Jan 2018
1483Varied Thrush – Ixoreus naeviusMark Hatfield Marine Science Center and Estuary Trail06 Jan 2018
1484White-faced Ibis – Plegadis chihiLa Paz Sewer Ponds06 Jan 2018
1485Northern Rough-winged Swallow – Stelgidopteryx serripennisLa Paz Sewer Ponds06 Jan 2018
1486Canvasback – Aythya valisineriaWorlds Fair Marina, Flushing06 Jan 2018
1487Ross’s Goose – Anser rossiiBaisley Pond Park06 Jan 2018
1488American Crow – Corvus brachyrhynchosBaisley Pond Park06 Jan 2018
1489Brant – Branta berniclaBroad Channel06 Jan 2018
1490Snow Goose – Anser caerulescensJamaica Bay, Big Egg Marsh06 Jan 2018
1491Spotted Shag – Phalacrocorax punctatusPicton06 Jan 2018
1492Sandhill Crane – Antigone canadensis“Viera” Ritch Grissom Memorial Wetlands05 Jan 2018
1493Limpkin – Aramus guaraunaRiver Lakes Conservation Area–Moccasin Island05 Jan 2018
1494Loggerhead Shrike – Lanius ludovicianusRiver Lakes Conservation Area–Moccasin Island05 Jan 2018
1495Tree Swallow – Tachycineta bicolorRiver Lakes Conservation Area–Moccasin Island05 Jan 2018
1496Black-throated Green Warbler – Setophaga virensRiver Lakes Conservation Area–Moccasin Island05 Jan 2018
1497Magpie Goose – Anseranas semipalmataWestern Australia05 Jan 2018
1498Hoary-headed Grebe – Poliocephalus poliocephalusWestern Australia05 Jan 2018
1499Diamond Dove – Geopelia cuneataWestern Australia05 Jan 2018
1500Australian Bustard – Ardeotis australisWestern Australia05 Jan 2018
1501Red-kneed Dotterel – Erythrogonys cinctusWestern Australia05 Jan 2018
1502Comb-crested Jacana – Irediparra gallinaceaWestern Australia05 Jan 2018
1503Little Curlew – Numenius minutusWestern Australia05 Jan 2018
1504Black-shouldered Kite – Elanus axillarisWestern Australia05 Jan 2018
1505Spotted Harrier – Circus assimilisWestern Australia05 Jan 2018
1506Collared Sparrowhawk – Accipiter cirrocephalusWestern Australia05 Jan 2018
1507Red-backed Kingfisher – Todiramphus pyrrhopygiusWestern Australia05 Jan 2018
1508Galah – Eolophus roseicapillaWestern Australia05 Jan 2018
1509Yellow-tinted Honeyeater – Ptilotula flavescensWestern Australia05 Jan 2018
1510Striated Pardalote – Pardalotus striatusWestern Australia05 Jan 2018
1511Weebill – Smicrornis brevirostrisWestern Australia05 Jan 2018
1512Mangrove Gerygone – Gerygone levigasterWestern Australia05 Jan 2018
1513White-winged Triller – Lalage tricolorWestern Australia05 Jan 2018
1514Long-tailed Finch – Poephila acuticaudaWestern Australia05 Jan 2018
1515Mottled Duck – Anas fulvigula“Viera” Ritch Grissom Memorial Wetlands05 Jan 2018
1516Anhinga – Anhinga anhinga“Viera” Ritch Grissom Memorial Wetlands05 Jan 2018
1517Marsh Wren – Cistothorus palustris“Viera” Ritch Grissom Memorial Wetlands05 Jan 2018
1518Common Grackle – Quiscalus quiscula“Viera” Ritch Grissom Memorial Wetlands05 Jan 2018
1519Fish Crow – Corvus ossifragusParrish Park04 Jan 2018
1520Red Knot – Calidris canutusWestern Australia04 Jan 2018
1521Red-backed Fairywren – Malurus melanocephalusWestern Australia04 Jan 2018
1522Broad-billed Flycatcher – Myiagra ruficollisWestern Australia04 Jan 2018
1523Wood Stork – Mycteria americanaMerritt Island NWR (Please consider using more specific locations)04 Jan 2018
1524Roseate Spoonbill – Platalea ajajaMerritt Island NWR (Please consider using more specific locations)04 Jan 2018
1525Bald Eagle – Haliaeetus leucocephalusMerritt Island NWR (Please consider using more specific locations)04 Jan 2018
1526Eastern Phoebe – Sayornis phoebeMerritt Island NWR (Please consider using more specific locations)04 Jan 2018
1527Florida Scrub-Jay – Aphelocoma coerulescensMerritt Island NWR (Please consider using more specific locations)04 Jan 2018
1528Boat-tailed Grackle – Quiscalus majorMerritt Island NWR (Please consider using more specific locations)04 Jan 2018
1529White-fronted Tern – Sterna striataKaikoura–Albatross Encounter pelagic04 Jan 2018
1530White-capped Albatross – Thalassarche cautaKaikoura–Albatross Encounter pelagic04 Jan 2018
1531Salvin’s Albatross – Thalassarche salviniKaikoura–Albatross Encounter pelagic04 Jan 2018
1532Royal Albatross – Diomedea epomophoraKaikoura–Albatross Encounter pelagic04 Jan 2018
1533Wandering Albatross – Diomedea exulansKaikoura–Albatross Encounter pelagic04 Jan 2018
1534Northern Giant-Petrel – Macronectes halliKaikoura–Albatross Encounter pelagic04 Jan 2018
1535Fairy Prion – Pachyptila turturKaikoura–Albatross Encounter pelagic04 Jan 2018
1536White-chinned Petrel – Procellaria aequinoctialisKaikoura–Albatross Encounter pelagic04 Jan 2018
1537Westland Petrel – Procellaria westlandicaKaikoura–Albatross Encounter pelagic04 Jan 2018
1538Buller’s Shearwater – Ardenna bulleriKaikoura–Albatross Encounter pelagic04 Jan 2018
1539Sooty Shearwater – Ardenna griseaKaikoura–Albatross Encounter pelagic04 Jan 2018
1540Hutton’s Shearwater – Puffinus huttoniKaikoura–Albatross Encounter pelagic04 Jan 2018
1541Verdin – Auriparus flavicepsMarina Palmira03 Jan 2018
1542Red-capped Plover – Charadrius ruficapillusWestern Australia03 Jan 2018
1543Great Gray Shrike – Lanius excubitorMatsoutis Cash & Carry03 Jan 2018
1544Hen Harrier – Circus cyaneusCastle of Sidirokastro–Sidirokastro03 Jan 2018
1545Wood Lark – Lullula arboreaCastle of Sidirokastro–Sidirokastro03 Jan 2018
1546Western Rock Nuthatch – Sitta neumayerCastle of Sidirokastro–Sidirokastro03 Jan 2018
1547American Oystercatcher – Haematopus palliatusBay St Beach03 Jan 2018
1548Sharp-shinned Hawk – Accipiter striatus59 Cane Branch Rd, Walterboro US-SC (32.8786,-80.7195)03 Jan 2018
1549Eastern Bluebird – Sialia sialis59 Cane Branch Rd, Walterboro US-SC (32.8786,-80.7195)03 Jan 2018
1550New Zealand Bellbird – Anthornis melanuraNgarua Caves03 Jan 2018
1551Hermit Thrush – Catharus guttatusDoubletree, 1965 Cedar Creek Rd, Fayetteville US-NC (35.0094,-78.8229)02 Jan 2018
1552Hooded Oriole – Icterus cucullatusMarina Palmira02 Jan 2018
1553Australian Kestrel – Falco cenchroidesWestern Australia02 Jan 2018
1554Great Spotted Woodpecker – Dendrocopos majorLake Kerkini-west side–dyke from Livadia to Kerkinitis River mouth02 Jan 2018
1555Eurasian Skylark – Alauda arvensisLake Kerkini–Korifoudi and Kerkinitis River mouth02 Jan 2018
1556Black Redstart – Phoenicurus ochrurosLake Kerkini–Chrisochorafa02 Jan 2018
1557Black Swan – Cygnus atratusFarewell Spit–Visitor Centre & Triangle Flat02 Jan 2018
1558Paradise Shelduck – Tadorna variegataFarewell Spit–Visitor Centre & Triangle Flat02 Jan 2018
1559Common Redpoll – Acanthis flammeaFarewell Spit–Visitor Centre & Triangle Flat02 Jan 2018
1560Red-breasted Goose – Branta ruficollisLake Kerkini-east side–from Limnochori to Megalochori02 Jan 2018
1561Common Crane – Grus grusLake Kerkini-east side–from Limnochori to Megalochori02 Jan 2018
1562Eurasian Kestrel – Falco tinnunculusLake Kerkini-east side–from Limnochori to Megalochori02 Jan 2018
1563Painted Bunting – Passerina cirisThe Retreat, Bahamas National Trust02 Jan 2018
1564Greater Antillean Bullfinch – Melopyrrha violaceaThe Retreat, Bahamas National Trust02 Jan 2018
1565Green Heron – Butorides virescensMontagu Foreshore02 Jan 2018
1566Gray-headed Chachalaca – Ortalis cinereicepsTirimbina Rainforest Center02 Jan 2018
1567Scaly-breasted Hummingbird – Phaeochroa cuvieriiTirimbina Rainforest Center02 Jan 2018
1568Rufescent Tiger-Heron – Tigrisoma lineatumTirimbina Rainforest Center02 Jan 2018
1569Little Blue Heron – Egretta caeruleaTirimbina Rainforest Center02 Jan 2018
1570Amazon Kingfisher – Chloroceryle amazonaTirimbina Rainforest Center02 Jan 2018
1571Green Kingfisher – Chloroceryle americanaTirimbina Rainforest Center02 Jan 2018
1572White-fronted Nunbird – Monasa morphoeusTirimbina Rainforest Center02 Jan 2018
1573Pale-billed Woodpecker – Campephilus guatemalensisTirimbina Rainforest Center02 Jan 2018
1574Laughing Falcon – Herpetotheres cachinnansTirimbina Rainforest Center02 Jan 2018
1575Blue-headed Parrot – Pionus menstruusTirimbina Rainforest Center02 Jan 2018
1576Crimson-fronted Parakeet – Psittacara finschiTirimbina Rainforest Center02 Jan 2018
1577Black-crowned Antshrike – Thamnophilus atrinuchaTirimbina Rainforest Center02 Jan 2018
1578Black-capped Pygmy-Tyrant – Myiornis atricapillusTirimbina Rainforest Center02 Jan 2018
1579Great Crested Flycatcher – Myiarchus crinitusTirimbina Rainforest Center02 Jan 2018
1580Snowy Cotinga – Carpodectes nitidusTirimbina Rainforest Center02 Jan 2018
1581Red-capped Manakin – Ceratopipra mentalisTirimbina Rainforest Center02 Jan 2018
1582Band-backed Wren – Campylorhynchus zonatusTirimbina Rainforest Center02 Jan 2018
1583White-shouldered Tanager – Tachyphonus luctuosusTirimbina Rainforest Center02 Jan 2018
1584Blue-black Grassquit – Volatinia jacarinaTirimbina Rainforest Center02 Jan 2018
1585Slate-colored Grosbeak – Saltator grossusTirimbina Rainforest Center02 Jan 2018
1586Ruddy Ground-Dove – Columbina talpacotiCR-Heredia-Sarapiqui (10.4553,-84.0011)02 Jan 2018
1587Gray-chested Dove – Leptotila cassiniiCR-Heredia-Sarapiqui (10.4553,-84.0011)02 Jan 2018
1588Common Pauraque – Nyctidromus albicollisCR-Heredia-Sarapiqui (10.4553,-84.0011)02 Jan 2018
1589Lesser Swallow-tailed Swift – Panyptila cayennensisCR-Heredia-Sarapiqui (10.4553,-84.0011)02 Jan 2018
1590White-necked Jacobin – Florisuga mellivoraCR-Heredia-Sarapiqui (10.4553,-84.0011)02 Jan 2018
1591Band-tailed Barbthroat – Threnetes ruckeriCR-Heredia-Sarapiqui (10.4553,-84.0011)02 Jan 2018
1592Spectacled Owl – Pulsatrix perspicillataCR-Heredia-Sarapiqui (10.4553,-84.0011)02 Jan 2018
1593Gartered Trogon – Trogon caligatusCR-Heredia-Sarapiqui (10.4553,-84.0011)02 Jan 2018
1594Orange-chinned Parakeet – Brotogeris jugularisCR-Heredia-Sarapiqui (10.4553,-84.0011)02 Jan 2018
1595Black-headed Tody-Flycatcher – Todirostrum nigricepsCR-Heredia-Sarapiqui (10.4553,-84.0011)02 Jan 2018
1596House Wren – Troglodytes aedonCR-Heredia-Sarapiqui (10.4553,-84.0011)02 Jan 2018
1597Baltimore Oriole – Icterus galbulaCR-Heredia-Sarapiqui (10.4553,-84.0011)02 Jan 2018
1598Bronzed Cowbird – Molothrus aeneusCR-Heredia-Sarapiqui (10.4553,-84.0011)02 Jan 2018
1599Melodious Blackbird – Dives divesCR-Heredia-Sarapiqui (10.4553,-84.0011)02 Jan 2018
1600Great-tailed Grackle – Quiscalus mexicanusCR-Heredia-Sarapiqui (10.4553,-84.0011)02 Jan 2018
1601Tennessee Warbler – Oreothlypis peregrinaCR-Heredia-Sarapiqui (10.4553,-84.0011)02 Jan 2018
1602White-lined Tanager – Tachyphonus rufusCR-Heredia-Sarapiqui (10.4553,-84.0011)02 Jan 2018
1603Heermann’s Gull – Larus heermanniMarina Palmira01 Jan 2018
1604Harris’s Hawk – Parabuteo unicinctusMarina Palmira01 Jan 2018
1605Great Tinamou – Tinamus majorLa Selva (OTS Reserve)–Road to Puerto Viejo River01 Jan 2018
1606Little Tinamou – Crypturellus souiLa Selva (OTS Reserve)–Road to Puerto Viejo River01 Jan 2018
1607Great Curassow – Crax rubraLa Selva (OTS Reserve)–Road to Puerto Viejo River01 Jan 2018
1608White-tipped Dove – Leptotila verreauxiLa Selva (OTS Reserve)–Road to Puerto Viejo River01 Jan 2018
1609Gray-rumped Swift – Chaetura cinereiventrisLa Selva (OTS Reserve)–Road to Puerto Viejo River01 Jan 2018
1610Double-toothed Kite – Harpagus bidentatusLa Selva (OTS Reserve)–Road to Puerto Viejo River01 Jan 2018
1611Short-tailed Hawk – Buteo brachyurusLa Selva (OTS Reserve)–Road to Puerto Viejo River01 Jan 2018
1612Slaty-tailed Trogon – Trogon massenaLa Selva (OTS Reserve)–Road to Puerto Viejo River01 Jan 2018
1613White-whiskered Puffbird – Malacoptila panamensisLa Selva (OTS Reserve)–Road to Puerto Viejo River01 Jan 2018
1614Rufous-tailed Jacamar – Galbula ruficaudaLa Selva (OTS Reserve)–Road to Puerto Viejo River01 Jan 2018
1615Bat Falcon – Falco rufigularisLa Selva (OTS Reserve)–Road to Puerto Viejo River01 Jan 2018
1616White-crowned Parrot – Pionus senilisLa Selva (OTS Reserve)–Road to Puerto Viejo River01 Jan 2018
1617Red-lored Parrot – Amazona autumnalisLa Selva (OTS Reserve)–Road to Puerto Viejo River01 Jan 2018
1618Olive-throated Parakeet – Eupsittula nanaLa Selva (OTS Reserve)–Road to Puerto Viejo River01 Jan 2018
1619Great Green Macaw – Ara ambiguusLa Selva (OTS Reserve)–Road to Puerto Viejo River01 Jan 2018
1620Fasciated Antshrike – Cymbilaimus lineatusLa Selva (OTS Reserve)–Road to Puerto Viejo River01 Jan 2018
1621Northern Barred-Woodcreeper – Dendrocolaptes sanctithomaeLa Selva (OTS Reserve)–Road to Puerto Viejo River01 Jan 2018
1622Cocoa Woodcreeper – Xiphorhynchus susurransLa Selva (OTS Reserve)–Road to Puerto Viejo River01 Jan 2018
1623Streak-headed Woodcreeper – Lepidocolaptes souleyetiiLa Selva (OTS Reserve)–Road to Puerto Viejo River01 Jan 2018
1624Common Tody-Flycatcher – Todirostrum cinereumLa Selva (OTS Reserve)–Road to Puerto Viejo River01 Jan 2018
1625Yellow-olive Flycatcher – Tolmomyias sulphurescensLa Selva (OTS Reserve)–Road to Puerto Viejo River01 Jan 2018
1626Yellow-bellied Flycatcher – Empidonax flaviventrisLa Selva (OTS Reserve)–Road to Puerto Viejo River01 Jan 2018
1627Long-tailed Tyrant – Colonia colonusLa Selva (OTS Reserve)–Road to Puerto Viejo River01 Jan 2018
1628Bright-rumped Attila – Attila spadiceusLa Selva (OTS Reserve)–Road to Puerto Viejo River01 Jan 2018
1629Great Kiskadee – Pitangus sulphuratusLa Selva (OTS Reserve)–Road to Puerto Viejo River01 Jan 2018
1630Social Flycatcher – Myiozetetes similisLa Selva (OTS Reserve)–Road to Puerto Viejo River01 Jan 2018
1631Gray-capped Flycatcher – Myiozetetes granadensisLa Selva (OTS Reserve)–Road to Puerto Viejo River01 Jan 2018
1632Tropical Kingbird – Tyrannus melancholicusLa Selva (OTS Reserve)–Road to Puerto Viejo River01 Jan 2018
1633White-collared Manakin – Manacus candeiLa Selva (OTS Reserve)–Road to Puerto Viejo River01 Jan 2018
1634Masked Tityra – Tityra semifasciataLa Selva (OTS Reserve)–Road to Puerto Viejo River01 Jan 2018
1635Black-throated Wren – Pheugopedius atrogularisLa Selva (OTS Reserve)–Road to Puerto Viejo River01 Jan 2018
1636Clay-colored Thrush – Turdus grayiLa Selva (OTS Reserve)–Road to Puerto Viejo River01 Jan 2018
1637Yellow-crowned Euphonia – Euphonia luteicapillaLa Selva (OTS Reserve)–Road to Puerto Viejo River01 Jan 2018
1638Olive-backed Euphonia – Euphonia gouldiLa Selva (OTS Reserve)–Road to Puerto Viejo River01 Jan 2018
1639Montezuma Oropendola – Psarocolius montezumaLa Selva (OTS Reserve)–Road to Puerto Viejo River01 Jan 2018
1640Black-cowled Oriole – Icterus prosthemelasLa Selva (OTS Reserve)–Road to Puerto Viejo River01 Jan 2018
1641Red-throated Ant-Tanager – Habia fuscicaudaLa Selva (OTS Reserve)–Road to Puerto Viejo River01 Jan 2018
1642Blue-gray Tanager – Thraupis episcopusLa Selva (OTS Reserve)–Road to Puerto Viejo River01 Jan 2018
1643Palm Tanager – Thraupis palmarumLa Selva (OTS Reserve)–Road to Puerto Viejo River01 Jan 2018
1644Plain-colored Tanager – Tangara inornataLa Selva (OTS Reserve)–Road to Puerto Viejo River01 Jan 2018
1645Scarlet-thighed Dacnis – Dacnis venustaLa Selva (OTS Reserve)–Road to Puerto Viejo River01 Jan 2018
1646Green Honeycreeper – Chlorophanes spizaLa Selva (OTS Reserve)–Road to Puerto Viejo River01 Jan 2018
1647Variable Oystercatcher – Haematopus unicolorRototai Reserve01 Jan 2018
1648Double-banded Plover – Charadrius bicinctusRototai Reserve01 Jan 2018
1649Little Pied Cormorant – Microcarbo melanoleucosRototai Reserve01 Jan 2018
1650Tui – Prosthemadera novaeseelandiaeRototai Reserve01 Jan 2018
1651Rusty Blackbird – Euphagus carolinusBaisley Pond Park01 Jan 2018
1652Temminck’s Stint – Calidris temminckiiLake Kerkini–Korifoudi and Kerkinitis River mouth01 Jan 2018
1653Common Snipe – Gallinago gallinagoLake Kerkini–Korifoudi and Kerkinitis River mouth01 Jan 2018
1654White Wagtail – Motacilla albaLake Kerkini–Korifoudi and Kerkinitis River mouth01 Jan 2018
1655Water Pipit – Anthus spinolettaLake Kerkini–Korifoudi and Kerkinitis River mouth01 Jan 2018
1656Little Grebe – Tachybaptus ruficollisLake Kerkini-west side–dyke from Livadia to Kerkinitis River mouth01 Jan 2018
1657Eared Grebe – Podiceps nigricollisLake Kerkini-west side–dyke from Livadia to Kerkinitis River mouth01 Jan 2018
1658Eurasian Curlew – Numenius arquataLake Kerkini-west side–dyke from Livadia to Kerkinitis River mouth01 Jan 2018
1659Black-headed Gull – Chroicocephalus ridibundusLake Kerkini-west side–dyke from Livadia to Kerkinitis River mouth01 Jan 2018
1660Eurasian Spoonbill – Platalea leucorodiaLake Kerkini-west side–dyke from Livadia to Kerkinitis River mouth01 Jan 2018
1661Eurasian Sparrowhawk – Accipiter nisusLake Kerkini-west side–dyke from Livadia to Kerkinitis River mouth01 Jan 2018
1662Eurasian Jay – Garrulus glandariusLake Kerkini-west side–dyke from Livadia to Kerkinitis River mouth01 Jan 2018
1663Great Tit – Parus majorLake Kerkini-west side–dyke from Livadia to Kerkinitis River mouth01 Jan 2018
1664Long-tailed Tit – Aegithalos caudatusLake Kerkini-west side–dyke from Livadia to Kerkinitis River mouth01 Jan 2018
1665Sardinian Warbler – Sylvia melanocephalaLake Kerkini-west side–dyke from Livadia to Kerkinitis River mouth01 Jan 2018
1666European Greenfinch – Chloris chlorisLake Kerkini-west side–dyke from Livadia to Kerkinitis River mouth01 Jan 2018
1667Eurasian Siskin – Spinus spinusLake Kerkini-west side–dyke from Livadia to Kerkinitis River mouth01 Jan 2018
1668Eurasian Tree Sparrow – Passer montanusLake Kerkini-west side–dyke from Livadia to Kerkinitis River mouth01 Jan 2018
1669Graylag Goose – Anser anserLake Kerkini-north side–Mandraki01 Jan 2018
1670Great Crested Grebe – Podiceps cristatusLake Kerkini-north side–Mandraki01 Jan 2018
1671Northern Lapwing – Vanellus vanellusLake Kerkini-north side–Mandraki01 Jan 2018
1672Eurasian Marsh-Harrier – Circus aeruginosusLake Kerkini-north side–Mandraki01 Jan 2018
1673Black Stork – Ciconia nigraLake Kerkini–embankments by Vyroneia01 Jan 2018
1674Greater Roadrunner – Geococcyx californianusPresa La Buena Mujer01 Jan 2018
1675Xantus’s Hummingbird – Hylocharis xantusiiPresa La Buena Mujer01 Jan 2018
1676Zone-tailed Hawk – Buteo albonotatusPresa La Buena Mujer01 Jan 2018
1677Gilded Flicker – Colaptes chrysoidesPresa La Buena Mujer01 Jan 2018
1678Gray Flycatcher – Empidonax wrightiiPresa La Buena Mujer01 Jan 2018
1679Ash-throated Flycatcher – Myiarchus cinerascensPresa La Buena Mujer01 Jan 2018
1680Blue-gray Gnatcatcher – Polioptila caeruleaPresa La Buena Mujer01 Jan 2018
1681Phainopepla – Phainopepla nitensPresa La Buena Mujer01 Jan 2018
1682Brewer’s Sparrow – Spizella breweriPresa La Buena Mujer01 Jan 2018
1683Pyrrhuloxia – Cardinalis sinuatusPresa La Buena Mujer01 Jan 2018
1684Lazuli Bunting – Passerina amoenaPresa La Buena Mujer01 Jan 2018
1685Australasian Swamphen – Porphyrio melanotusWaikoropupu Springs01 Jan 2018
1686Gray Gerygone – Gerygone igataWaikoropupu Springs01 Jan 2018
1687New Zealand Fantail – Rhipidura fuliginosaWaikoropupu Springs01 Jan 2018
1688Silver-eye – Zosterops lateralisWaikoropupu Springs01 Jan 2018
1689Song Thrush – Turdus philomelosWaikoropupu Springs01 Jan 2018
1690Eurasian Blackbird – Turdus merulaWaikoropupu Springs01 Jan 2018
1691Redhead – Aythya americanaBaisley Pond Park01 Jan 2018
1692Ruddy Duck – Oxyura jamaicensisBaisley Pond Park01 Jan 2018
1693White-cheeked Pintail – Anas bahamensisLakeview Drive Ponds01 Jan 2018
1694Least Grebe – Tachybaptus dominicusLakeview Drive Ponds01 Jan 2018
1695Neotropic Cormorant – Phalacrocorax brasilianusLakeview Drive Ponds01 Jan 2018
1696Cuban Pewee – Contopus caribaeusLakeview Drive Ponds01 Jan 2018
1697White-eyed Vireo – Vireo griseusLakeview Drive Ponds01 Jan 2018
1698Thick-billed Vireo – Vireo crassirostrisLakeview Drive Ponds01 Jan 2018
1699Gray Catbird – Dumetella carolinensisLakeview Drive Ponds01 Jan 2018
1700Pine Warbler – Setophaga pinusLakeview Drive Ponds01 Jan 2018
1701Black-faced Grassquit – Tiaris bicolorLakeview Drive Ponds01 Jan 2018
1702Black-bellied Whistling-Duck – Dendrocygna autumnalisLa Paz Sewer Ponds01 Jan 2018
1703Cinnamon Teal – Spatula cyanopteraLa Paz Sewer Ponds01 Jan 2018
1704Black-necked Stilt – Himantopus mexicanusLa Paz Sewer Ponds01 Jan 2018
1705Black Phoebe – Sayornis nigricansLa Paz Sewer Ponds01 Jan 2018
1706Vermilion Flycatcher – Pyrocephalus rubinusLa Paz Sewer Ponds01 Jan 2018
1707Cassin’s Kingbird – Tyrannus vociferansLa Paz Sewer Ponds01 Jan 2018
1708Cactus Wren – Campylorhynchus brunneicapillusLa Paz Sewer Ponds01 Jan 2018
1709American Pipit – Anthus rubescensLa Paz Sewer Ponds01 Jan 2018
1710Yellow-headed Blackbird – Xanthocephalus xanthocephalusLa Paz Sewer Ponds01 Jan 2018
1711Brown-headed Cowbird – Molothrus aterLa Paz Sewer Ponds01 Jan 2018
1712Brewer’s Blackbird – Euphagus cyanocephalusLa Paz Sewer Ponds01 Jan 2018
1713Orange-crowned Warbler – Oreothlypis celataLa Paz Sewer Ponds01 Jan 2018
1714Red-bellied Woodpecker – Melanerpes carolinusCrocheron Park01 Jan 2018
1715American Robin – Turdus migratoriusCrocheron Park01 Jan 2018
1716Western Tanager – Piranga ludovicianaCrocheron Park01 Jan 2018
1717Cackling Goose – Branta hutchinsiiRidgefield NWR–River ‘S’ Unit01 Jan 2018
1718Canada Goose – Branta canadensisRidgefield NWR–River ‘S’ Unit01 Jan 2018
1719American Wigeon – Mareca americanaRidgefield NWR–River ‘S’ Unit01 Jan 2018
1720Ring-necked Duck – Aythya collarisRidgefield NWR–River ‘S’ Unit01 Jan 2018
1721Pied-billed Grebe – Podilymbus podicepsRidgefield NWR–River ‘S’ Unit01 Jan 2018
1722Wilson’s Snipe – Gallinago delicataRidgefield NWR–River ‘S’ Unit01 Jan 2018
1723Northern Harrier – Circus hudsoniusRidgefield NWR–River ‘S’ Unit01 Jan 2018
1724Red-shouldered Hawk – Buteo lineatusRidgefield NWR–River ‘S’ Unit01 Jan 2018
1725Red-tailed Hawk – Buteo jamaicensisRidgefield NWR–River ‘S’ Unit01 Jan 2018
1726Northern Flicker – Colaptes auratusRidgefield NWR–River ‘S’ Unit01 Jan 2018
1727California Scrub-Jay – Aphelocoma californicaRidgefield NWR–River ‘S’ Unit01 Jan 2018
1728Black-capped Chickadee – Poecile atricapillusRidgefield NWR–River ‘S’ Unit01 Jan 2018
1729Bushtit – Psaltriparus minimusRidgefield NWR–River ‘S’ Unit01 Jan 2018
1730White-breasted Nuthatch – Sitta carolinensisRidgefield NWR–River ‘S’ Unit01 Jan 2018
1731Golden-crowned Kinglet – Regulus satrapaRidgefield NWR–River ‘S’ Unit01 Jan 2018
1732Fox Sparrow – Passerella iliacaRidgefield NWR–River ‘S’ Unit01 Jan 2018
1733Golden-crowned Sparrow – Zonotrichia atricapillaRidgefield NWR–River ‘S’ Unit01 Jan 2018
1734Red-winged Blackbird – Agelaius phoeniceusRidgefield NWR–River ‘S’ Unit01 Jan 2018
1735Blue-winged Teal – Spatula discorsArdastra Zoo & Gardens01 Jan 2018
1736Common Gallinule – Gallinula galeataArdastra Zoo & Gardens01 Jan 2018
1737Yellow-bellied Sapsucker – Sphyrapicus variusArdastra Zoo & Gardens01 Jan 2018
1738La Sagra’s Flycatcher – Myiarchus sagraeArdastra Zoo & Gardens01 Jan 2018
1739Red-legged Thrush – Turdus plumbeusArdastra Zoo & Gardens01 Jan 2018
1740Ovenbird – Seiurus aurocapillaArdastra Zoo & Gardens01 Jan 2018
1741Northern Waterthrush – Parkesia noveboracensisArdastra Zoo & Gardens01 Jan 2018
1742Common Yellowthroat – Geothlypis trichasArdastra Zoo & Gardens01 Jan 2018
1743American Redstart – Setophaga ruticillaArdastra Zoo & Gardens01 Jan 2018
1744Northern Parula – Setophaga americanaArdastra Zoo & Gardens01 Jan 2018
1745Prairie Warbler – Setophaga discolorArdastra Zoo & Gardens01 Jan 2018
1746Greater White-fronted Goose – Anser albifronsLake Kerkini-east side–from Limnochori to Megalochori01 Jan 2018
1747Lesser White-fronted Goose – Anser erythropusLake Kerkini-east side–from Limnochori to Megalochori01 Jan 2018
1748Mute Swan – Cygnus olorLake Kerkini-east side–from Limnochori to Megalochori01 Jan 2018
1749Tundra Swan – Cygnus columbianusLake Kerkini-east side–from Limnochori to Megalochori01 Jan 2018
1750Common Shelduck – Tadorna tadornaLake Kerkini-east side–from Limnochori to Megalochori01 Jan 2018
1751Eurasian Wigeon – Mareca penelopeLake Kerkini-east side–from Limnochori to Megalochori01 Jan 2018
1752Green-winged Teal – Anas creccaLake Kerkini-east side–from Limnochori to Megalochori01 Jan 2018
1753Red-crested Pochard – Netta rufinaLake Kerkini-east side–from Limnochori to Megalochori01 Jan 2018
1754Common Pochard – Aythya ferinaLake Kerkini-east side–from Limnochori to Megalochori01 Jan 2018
1755Greater Flamingo – Phoenicopterus roseusLake Kerkini-east side–from Limnochori to Megalochori01 Jan 2018
1756Eurasian Moorhen – Gallinula chloropusLake Kerkini-east side–from Limnochori to Megalochori01 Jan 2018
1757Green Sandpiper – Tringa ochropusLake Kerkini-east side–from Limnochori to Megalochori01 Jan 2018
1758Yellow-legged Gull – Larus michahellisLake Kerkini-east side–from Limnochori to Megalochori01 Jan 2018
1759Pygmy Cormorant – Microcarbo pygmeusLake Kerkini-east side–from Limnochori to Megalochori01 Jan 2018
1760Great Cormorant – Phalacrocorax carboLake Kerkini-east side–from Limnochori to Megalochori01 Jan 2018
1761Dalmatian Pelican – Pelecanus crispusLake Kerkini-east side–from Limnochori to Megalochori01 Jan 2018
1762Gray Heron – Ardea cinereaLake Kerkini-east side–from Limnochori to Megalochori01 Jan 2018
1763Greater Spotted Eagle – Clanga clangaLake Kerkini-east side–from Limnochori to Megalochori01 Jan 2018
1764White-tailed Eagle – Haliaeetus albicillaLake Kerkini-east side–from Limnochori to Megalochori01 Jan 2018
1765Common Buzzard – Buteo buteoLake Kerkini-east side–from Limnochori to Megalochori01 Jan 2018
1766Common Kingfisher – Alcedo atthisLake Kerkini-east side–from Limnochori to Megalochori01 Jan 2018
1767Eurasian Magpie – Pica picaLake Kerkini-east side–from Limnochori to Megalochori01 Jan 2018
1768Hooded Crow – Corvus cornixLake Kerkini-east side–from Limnochori to Megalochori01 Jan 2018
1769Eurasian Blue Tit – Cyanistes caeruleusLake Kerkini-east side–from Limnochori to Megalochori01 Jan 2018
1770European Robin – Erithacus rubeculaLake Kerkini-east side–from Limnochori to Megalochori01 Jan 2018
1771Common Chaffinch – Fringilla coelebsLake Kerkini-east side–from Limnochori to Megalochori01 Jan 2018
1772Hawfinch – Coccothraustes coccothraustesLake Kerkini-east side–from Limnochori to Megalochori01 Jan 2018
1773European Goldfinch – Carduelis carduelisLake Kerkini-east side–from Limnochori to Megalochori01 Jan 2018
1774Greater Scaup – Aythya marilaRockaway Beach–Edgemere (Beach 32nd-56th St.)01 Jan 2018
1775Black Scoter – Melanitta americanaRockaway Beach–Edgemere (Beach 32nd-56th St.)01 Jan 2018
1776Long-tailed Duck – Clangula hyemalisRockaway Beach–Edgemere (Beach 32nd-56th St.)01 Jan 2018
1777Bufflehead – Bucephala albeolaRockaway Beach–Edgemere (Beach 32nd-56th St.)01 Jan 2018
1778Common Goldeneye – Bucephala clangulaRockaway Beach–Edgemere (Beach 32nd-56th St.)01 Jan 2018
1779Red-breasted Merganser – Mergus serratorRockaway Beach–Edgemere (Beach 32nd-56th St.)01 Jan 2018
1780Purple Sandpiper – Calidris maritimaRockaway Beach–Edgemere (Beach 32nd-56th St.)01 Jan 2018
1781Great Black-backed Gull – Larus marinusRockaway Beach–Edgemere (Beach 32nd-56th St.)01 Jan 2018
1782Red-throated Loon – Gavia stellataRockaway Beach–Edgemere (Beach 32nd-56th St.)01 Jan 2018
1783Common Loon – Gavia immerRockaway Beach–Edgemere (Beach 32nd-56th St.)01 Jan 2018
1784Northern Gannet – Morus bassanusRockaway Beach–Edgemere (Beach 32nd-56th St.)01 Jan 2018
1785Song Sparrow – Melospiza melodiaRockaway Beach–Edgemere (Beach 32nd-56th St.)01 Jan 2018
1786Gadwall – Mareca streperaBridge Creek (Queens Co.)01 Jan 2018
1787Mallard – Anas platyrhynchosBridge Creek (Queens Co.)01 Jan 2018
1788American Black Duck – Anas rubripesBridge Creek (Queens Co.)01 Jan 2018
1789Hooded Merganser – Lophodytes cucullatusBridge Creek (Queens Co.)01 Jan 2018
1790Black-crowned Night-Heron – Nycticorax nycticoraxBridge Creek (Queens Co.)01 Jan 2018
1791Belted Kingfisher – Megaceryle alcyonBridge Creek (Queens Co.)01 Jan 2018
1792New Zealand Pigeon – Hemiphaga novaeseelandiaeTakaka01 Jan 2018
1793Shining Bronze-Cuckoo – Chrysococcyx lucidusTakaka01 Jan 2018
1794Red-billed Gull – Chroicocephalus scopulinusTakaka01 Jan 2018
1795Kelp Gull – Larus dominicanusTakaka01 Jan 2018
1796Swamp Harrier – Circus approximansTakaka01 Jan 2018
1797Welcome Swallow – Hirundo neoxenaTakaka01 Jan 2018
1798White-crowned Pigeon – Patagioenas leucocephalaClifford Park01 Jan 2018
1799Eurasian Collared-Dove – Streptopelia decaoctoClifford Park01 Jan 2018
1800Smooth-billed Ani – Crotophaga aniClifford Park01 Jan 2018
1801Bahama Woodstar – Calliphlox evelynaeClifford Park01 Jan 2018
1802Magnolia Warbler – Setophaga magnoliaClifford Park01 Jan 2018
1803Palm Warbler – Setophaga palmarumClifford Park01 Jan 2018
1804Yellow-throated Warbler – Setophaga dominicaClifford Park01 Jan 2018
1805Cuban Grassquit – Tiaris canorusClifford Park01 Jan 2018
1806Laughing Gull – Leucophaeus atricillaJunkanoo Beach01 Jan 2018
1807Herring Gull – Larus argentatusJunkanoo Beach01 Jan 2018
1808Lesser Black-backed Gull – Larus fuscusJunkanoo Beach01 Jan 2018
1809Northern Shoveler – Spatula clypeataEl Centenario Tidal Flats01 Jan 2018
1810Northern Pintail – Anas acutaEl Centenario Tidal Flats01 Jan 2018
1811Lesser Scaup – Aythya affinisEl Centenario Tidal Flats01 Jan 2018
1812Rock Pigeon – Columba liviaEl Centenario Tidal Flats01 Jan 2018
1813Common Ground-Dove – Columbina passerinaEl Centenario Tidal Flats01 Jan 2018
1814White-winged Dove – Zenaida asiaticaEl Centenario Tidal Flats01 Jan 2018
1815Mourning Dove – Zenaida macrouraEl Centenario Tidal Flats01 Jan 2018
1816Costa’s Hummingbird – Calypte costaeEl Centenario Tidal Flats01 Jan 2018
1817Ridgway’s Rail – Rallus obsoletusEl Centenario Tidal Flats01 Jan 2018
1818American Coot – Fulica americanaEl Centenario Tidal Flats01 Jan 2018
1819American Avocet – Recurvirostra americanaEl Centenario Tidal Flats01 Jan 2018
1820Black-bellied Plover – Pluvialis squatarolaEl Centenario Tidal Flats01 Jan 2018
1821Wilson’s Plover – Charadrius wilsoniaEl Centenario Tidal Flats01 Jan 2018
1822Semipalmated Plover – Charadrius semipalmatusEl Centenario Tidal Flats01 Jan 2018
1823Killdeer – Charadrius vociferusEl Centenario Tidal Flats01 Jan 2018
1824Whimbrel – Numenius phaeopusEl Centenario Tidal Flats01 Jan 2018
1825Long-billed Curlew – Numenius americanusEl Centenario Tidal Flats01 Jan 2018
1826Marbled Godwit – Limosa fedoaEl Centenario Tidal Flats01 Jan 2018
1827Sanderling – Calidris albaEl Centenario Tidal Flats01 Jan 2018
1828Dunlin – Calidris alpinaEl Centenario Tidal Flats01 Jan 2018
1829Least Sandpiper – Calidris minutillaEl Centenario Tidal Flats01 Jan 2018
1830Western Sandpiper – Calidris mauriEl Centenario Tidal Flats01 Jan 2018
1831Long-billed Dowitcher – Limnodromus scolopaceusEl Centenario Tidal Flats01 Jan 2018
1832Spotted Sandpiper – Actitis maculariusEl Centenario Tidal Flats01 Jan 2018
1833Greater Yellowlegs – Tringa melanoleucaEl Centenario Tidal Flats01 Jan 2018
1834Willet – Tringa semipalmataEl Centenario Tidal Flats01 Jan 2018
1835Lesser Yellowlegs – Tringa flavipesEl Centenario Tidal Flats01 Jan 2018
1836Bonaparte’s Gull – Chroicocephalus philadelphiaEl Centenario Tidal Flats01 Jan 2018
1837Ring-billed Gull – Larus delawarensisEl Centenario Tidal Flats01 Jan 2018
1838Yellow-footed Gull – Larus livensEl Centenario Tidal Flats01 Jan 2018
1839Gull-billed Tern – Gelochelidon niloticaEl Centenario Tidal Flats01 Jan 2018
1840Caspian Tern – Hydroprogne caspiaEl Centenario Tidal Flats01 Jan 2018
1841Forster’s Tern – Sterna forsteriEl Centenario Tidal Flats01 Jan 2018
1842Royal Tern – Thalasseus maximusEl Centenario Tidal Flats01 Jan 2018
1843Black Skimmer – Rynchops nigerEl Centenario Tidal Flats01 Jan 2018
1844Magnificent Frigatebird – Fregata magnificensEl Centenario Tidal Flats01 Jan 2018
1845Double-crested Cormorant – Phalacrocorax auritusEl Centenario Tidal Flats01 Jan 2018
1846American White Pelican – Pelecanus erythrorhynchosEl Centenario Tidal Flats01 Jan 2018
1847Brown Pelican – Pelecanus occidentalisEl Centenario Tidal Flats01 Jan 2018
1848Great Blue Heron – Ardea herodiasEl Centenario Tidal Flats01 Jan 2018
1849Great Egret – Ardea albaEl Centenario Tidal Flats01 Jan 2018
1850Snowy Egret – Egretta thulaEl Centenario Tidal Flats01 Jan 2018
1851Tricolored Heron – Egretta tricolorEl Centenario Tidal Flats01 Jan 2018
1852Reddish Egret – Egretta rufescensEl Centenario Tidal Flats01 Jan 2018
1853Cattle Egret – Bubulcus ibisEl Centenario Tidal Flats01 Jan 2018
1854Yellow-crowned Night-Heron – Nyctanassa violaceaEl Centenario Tidal Flats01 Jan 2018
1855White Ibis – Eudocimus albusEl Centenario Tidal Flats01 Jan 2018
1856Osprey – Pandion haliaetusEl Centenario Tidal Flats01 Jan 2018
1857Gila Woodpecker – Melanerpes uropygialisEl Centenario Tidal Flats01 Jan 2018
1858Crested Caracara – Caracara cheriwayEl Centenario Tidal Flats01 Jan 2018
1859American Kestrel – Falco sparveriusEl Centenario Tidal Flats01 Jan 2018
1860Peregrine Falcon – Falco peregrinusEl Centenario Tidal Flats01 Jan 2018
1861Common Raven – Corvus coraxEl Centenario Tidal Flats01 Jan 2018
1862Northern Mockingbird – Mimus polyglottosEl Centenario Tidal Flats01 Jan 2018
1863European Starling – Sturnus vulgarisEl Centenario Tidal Flats01 Jan 2018
1864Lark Sparrow – Chondestes grammacusEl Centenario Tidal Flats01 Jan 2018
1865Lark Bunting – Calamospiza melanocorysEl Centenario Tidal Flats01 Jan 2018
1866Savannah Sparrow – Passerculus sandwichensisEl Centenario Tidal Flats01 Jan 2018
1867Yellow Warbler – Setophaga petechiaEl Centenario Tidal Flats01 Jan 2018
1868Yellow-rumped Warbler – Setophaga coronataEl Centenario Tidal Flats01 Jan 2018
1869Blue Jay – Cyanocitta cristataMy yard01 Jan 2018
1870Carolina Chickadee – Poecile carolinensisMy yard01 Jan 2018
1871Tufted Titmouse – Baeolophus bicolorMy yard01 Jan 2018
1872House Finch – Haemorhous mexicanusMy yard01 Jan 2018
1873Dark-eyed Junco – Junco hyemalisMy yard01 Jan 2018
1874White-throated Sparrow – Zonotrichia albicollisMy yard01 Jan 2018
1875Northern Cardinal – Cardinalis cardinalisMy yard01 Jan 2018
1876House Sparrow – Passer domesticusMy yard01 Jan 2018
1877Plumed Whistling-Duck – Dendrocygna eytoniWestern Australia01 Jan 2018
1878Wandering Whistling-Duck – Dendrocygna arcuataWestern Australia01 Jan 2018
1879Pacific Black Duck – Anas superciliosaWestern Australia01 Jan 2018
1880Gray Teal – Anas gracilisWestern Australia01 Jan 2018
1881Pink-eared Duck – Malacorhynchus membranaceusWestern Australia01 Jan 2018
1882Hardhead – Aythya australisWestern Australia01 Jan 2018
1883Australasian Grebe – Tachybaptus novaehollandiaeWestern Australia01 Jan 2018
1884Crested Pigeon – Ocyphaps lophotesWestern Australia01 Jan 2018
1885Peaceful Dove – Geopelia placidaWestern Australia01 Jan 2018
1886Bar-shouldered Dove – Geopelia humeralisWestern Australia01 Jan 2018
1887Pheasant Coucal – Centropus phasianinusWestern Australia01 Jan 2018
1888Horsfield’s Bronze-Cuckoo – Chrysococcyx basalisWestern Australia01 Jan 2018
1889Pallid Cuckoo – Cacomantis pallidusWestern Australia01 Jan 2018
1890Brush Cuckoo – Cacomantis variolosusWestern Australia01 Jan 2018
1891Eurasian Coot – Fulica atraWestern Australia01 Jan 2018
1892Brolga – Antigone rubicundaWestern Australia01 Jan 2018
1893Pied Stilt – Himantopus leucocephalusWestern Australia01 Jan 2018
1894Pied Oystercatcher – Haematopus longirostrisWestern Australia01 Jan 2018
1895Sooty Oystercatcher – Haematopus fuliginosusWestern Australia01 Jan 2018
1896Pacific Golden-Plover – Pluvialis fulvaWestern Australia01 Jan 2018
1897Masked Lapwing – Vanellus milesWestern Australia01 Jan 2018
1898Lesser Sand-Plover – Charadrius mongolusWestern Australia01 Jan 2018
1899Greater Sand-Plover – Charadrius leschenaultiiWestern Australia01 Jan 2018
1900Black-fronted Dotterel – Elseyornis melanopsWestern Australia01 Jan 2018
1901Far Eastern Curlew – Numenius madagascariensisWestern Australia01 Jan 2018
1902Bar-tailed Godwit – Limosa lapponicaWestern Australia01 Jan 2018
1903Ruddy Turnstone – Arenaria interpresWestern Australia01 Jan 2018
1904Great Knot – Calidris tenuirostrisWestern Australia01 Jan 2018
1905Curlew Sandpiper – Calidris ferrugineaWestern Australia01 Jan 2018
1906Red-necked Stint – Calidris ruficollisWestern Australia01 Jan 2018
1907Terek Sandpiper – Xenus cinereusWestern Australia01 Jan 2018
1908Common Sandpiper – Actitis hypoleucosWestern Australia01 Jan 2018
1909Gray-tailed Tattler – Tringa brevipesWestern Australia01 Jan 2018
1910Common Greenshank – Tringa nebulariaWestern Australia01 Jan 2018
1911Oriental Pratincole – Glareola maldivarumWestern Australia01 Jan 2018
1912Silver Gull – Chroicocephalus novaehollandiaeWestern Australia01 Jan 2018
1913Little Tern – Sternula albifronsWestern Australia01 Jan 2018
1914White-winged Tern – Chlidonias leucopterusWestern Australia01 Jan 2018
1915Whiskered Tern – Chlidonias hybridaWestern Australia01 Jan 2018
1916Common Tern – Sterna hirundoWestern Australia01 Jan 2018
1917Great Crested Tern – Thalasseus bergiiWestern Australia01 Jan 2018
1918Lesser Crested Tern – Thalasseus bengalensisWestern Australia01 Jan 2018
1919Lesser Frigatebird – Fregata arielWestern Australia01 Jan 2018
1920Brown Booby – Sula leucogasterWestern Australia01 Jan 2018
1921Australasian Darter – Anhinga novaehollandiaeWestern Australia01 Jan 2018
1922Little Black Cormorant – Phalacrocorax sulcirostrisWestern Australia01 Jan 2018
1923Pied Cormorant – Phalacrocorax variusWestern Australia01 Jan 2018
1924Australian Pelican – Pelecanus conspicillatusWestern Australia01 Jan 2018
1925Pacific Heron – Ardea pacificaWestern Australia01 Jan 2018
1926Intermediate Egret – Ardea intermediaWestern Australia01 Jan 2018
1927White-faced Heron – Egretta novaehollandiaeWestern Australia01 Jan 2018
1928Little Egret – Egretta garzettaWestern Australia01 Jan 2018
1929Pacific Reef-Heron – Egretta sacraWestern Australia01 Jan 2018
1930Striated Heron – Butorides striataWestern Australia01 Jan 2018
1931Glossy Ibis – Plegadis falcinellusWestern Australia01 Jan 2018
1932Australian Ibis – Threskiornis moluccaWestern Australia01 Jan 2018
1933Straw-necked Ibis – Threskiornis spinicollisWestern Australia01 Jan 2018
1934Royal Spoonbill – Platalea regiaWestern Australia01 Jan 2018
1935Black-breasted Kite – Hamirostra melanosternonWestern Australia01 Jan 2018
1936Brown Goshawk – Accipiter fasciatusWestern Australia01 Jan 2018
1937Black Kite – Milvus migransWestern Australia01 Jan 2018
1938Whistling Kite – Haliastur sphenurusWestern Australia01 Jan 2018
1939Brahminy Kite – Haliastur indusWestern Australia01 Jan 2018
1940White-bellied Sea-Eagle – Haliaeetus leucogasterWestern Australia01 Jan 2018
1941Blue-winged Kookaburra – Dacelo leachiiWestern Australia01 Jan 2018
1942Sacred Kingfisher – Todiramphus sanctusWestern Australia01 Jan 2018
1943Rainbow Bee-eater – Merops ornatusWestern Australia01 Jan 2018
1944Dollarbird – Eurystomus orientalisWestern Australia01 Jan 2018
1945Australian Hobby – Falco longipennisWestern Australia01 Jan 2018
1946Brown Falcon – Falco berigoraWestern Australia01 Jan 2018
1947Red-tailed Black-Cockatoo – Calyptorhynchus banksiiWestern Australia01 Jan 2018
1948Little Corella – Cacatua sanguineaWestern Australia01 Jan 2018
1949Red-winged Parrot – Aprosmictus erythropterusWestern Australia01 Jan 2018
1950Rainbow Lorikeet – Trichoglossus haematodusWestern Australia01 Jan 2018
1951Great Bowerbird – Chlamydera nuchalisWestern Australia01 Jan 2018
1952White-gaped Honeyeater – Stomiopera unicolorWestern Australia01 Jan 2018
1953Singing Honeyeater – Gavicalis virescensWestern Australia01 Jan 2018
1954Rufous-throated Honeyeater – Conopophila rufogularisWestern Australia01 Jan 2018
1955Red-headed Myzomela – Myzomela erythrocephalaWestern Australia01 Jan 2018
1956Brown Honeyeater – Lichmera indistinctaWestern Australia01 Jan 2018
1957Little Friarbird – Philemon citreogularisWestern Australia01 Jan 2018
1958White-throated Gerygone – Gerygone olivaceaWestern Australia01 Jan 2018
1959Dusky Gerygone – Gerygone tenebrosaWestern Australia01 Jan 2018
1960Gray-crowned Babbler – Pomatostomus temporalisWestern Australia01 Jan 2018
1961White-breasted Woodswallow – Artamus leucorynchusWestern Australia01 Jan 2018
1962Black-faced Woodswallow – Artamus cinereusWestern Australia01 Jan 2018
1963Little Woodswallow – Artamus minorWestern Australia01 Jan 2018
1964Pied Butcherbird – Cracticus nigrogularisWestern Australia01 Jan 2018
1965Australian Magpie – Gymnorhina tibicenWestern Australia01 Jan 2018
1966Black-faced Cuckooshrike – Coracina novaehollandiaeWestern Australia01 Jan 2018
1967Gray Shrikethrush – Colluricincla harmonicaWestern Australia01 Jan 2018
1968Black-tailed Whistler – Pachycephala melanuraWestern Australia01 Jan 2018
1969Rufous Whistler – Pachycephala rufiventrisWestern Australia01 Jan 2018
1970Olive-backed Oriole – Oriolus sagittatusWestern Australia01 Jan 2018
1971Willie-wagtail – Rhipidura leucophrysWestern Australia01 Jan 2018
1972Mangrove Fantail – Rhipidura phasianaWestern Australia01 Jan 2018
1973Magpie-lark – Grallina cyanoleucaWestern Australia01 Jan 2018
1974Paperbark Flycatcher – Myiagra nanaWestern Australia01 Jan 2018
1975Torresian Crow – Corvus orruWestern Australia01 Jan 2018
1976Jacky-winter – Microeca fascinansWestern Australia01 Jan 2018
1977Australasian Bushlark – Mirafra javanicaWestern Australia01 Jan 2018
1978Fairy Martin – Petrochelidon arielWestern Australia01 Jan 2018
1979Tree Martin – Petrochelidon nigricansWestern Australia01 Jan 2018
1980Brown Songlark – Megalurus cruralisWestern Australia01 Jan 2018
1981Golden-headed Cisticola – Cisticola exilisWestern Australia01 Jan 2018
1982Australian Yellow White-eye – Zosterops luteusWestern Australia01 Jan 2018
1983Mistletoebird – Dicaeum hirundinaceumWestern Australia01 Jan 2018
1984Australasian Pipit – Anthus novaeseelandiaeWestern Australia01 Jan 2018
1985Zebra Finch – Taeniopygia guttataWestern Australia01 Jan 2018
1986Double-barred Finch – Taeniopygia bichenoviiWestern Australia01 Jan 2018
1987Crested Guan – Penelope purpurascensEl Tapir hummingbird garden01 Jan 2018
1988Short-billed Pigeon – Patagioenas nigrirostrisEl Tapir hummingbird garden01 Jan 2018
1989Squirrel Cuckoo – Piaya cayanaEl Tapir hummingbird garden01 Jan 2018
1990White-collared Swift – Streptoprocne zonarisEl Tapir hummingbird garden01 Jan 2018
1991Green Hermit – Phaethornis guyEl Tapir hummingbird garden01 Jan 2018
1992Stripe-throated Hermit – Phaethornis striigularisEl Tapir hummingbird garden01 Jan 2018
1993Brown Violetear – Colibri delphinaeEl Tapir hummingbird garden01 Jan 2018
1994Green Thorntail – Discosura conversiiEl Tapir hummingbird garden01 Jan 2018
1995Black-crested Coquette – Lophornis helenaeEl Tapir hummingbird garden01 Jan 2018
1996Violet-headed Hummingbird – Klais guimetiEl Tapir hummingbird garden01 Jan 2018
1997Bronze-tailed Plumeleteer – Chalybura urochrysiaEl Tapir hummingbird garden01 Jan 2018
1998Crowned Woodnymph – Thalurania colombicaEl Tapir hummingbird garden01 Jan 2018
1999Snowcap – Microchera albocoronataEl Tapir hummingbird garden01 Jan 2018
2000Rufous-tailed Hummingbird – Amazilia tzacatlEl Tapir hummingbird garden01 Jan 2018
2001King Vulture – Sarcoramphus papaEl Tapir hummingbird garden01 Jan 2018
2002Black Vulture – Coragyps atratusEl Tapir hummingbird garden01 Jan 2018
2003Turkey Vulture – Cathartes auraEl Tapir hummingbird garden01 Jan 2018
2004Lattice-tailed Trogon – Trogon clathratusEl Tapir hummingbird garden01 Jan 2018
2005Black-throated Trogon – Trogon rufusEl Tapir hummingbird garden01 Jan 2018
2006Collared Trogon – Trogon collarisEl Tapir hummingbird garden01 Jan 2018
2007Broad-billed Motmot – Electron platyrhynchumEl Tapir hummingbird garden01 Jan 2018
2008Red-headed Barbet – Eubucco bourcieriiEl Tapir hummingbird garden01 Jan 2018
2009Yellow-eared Toucanet – Selenidera spectabilisEl Tapir hummingbird garden01 Jan 2018
2010Yellow-throated Toucan – Ramphastos ambiguusEl Tapir hummingbird garden01 Jan 2018
2011Black-cheeked Woodpecker – Melanerpes pucheraniEl Tapir hummingbird garden01 Jan 2018
2012Cinnamon Woodpecker – Celeus loricatusEl Tapir hummingbird garden01 Jan 2018
2013Rufous-winged Woodpecker – Piculus simplexEl Tapir hummingbird garden01 Jan 2018
2014Brown-hooded Parrot – Pyrilia haematotisEl Tapir hummingbird garden01 Jan 2018
2015Mealy Parrot – Amazona farinosaEl Tapir hummingbird garden01 Jan 2018
2016Russet Antshrike – Thamnistes anabatinusEl Tapir hummingbird garden01 Jan 2018
2017Streak-crowned Antvireo – Dysithamnus striaticepsEl Tapir hummingbird garden01 Jan 2018
2018Checker-throated Antwren – Epinecrophylla fulviventrisEl Tapir hummingbird garden01 Jan 2018
2019White-flanked Antwren – Myrmotherula axillarisEl Tapir hummingbird garden01 Jan 2018
2020Chestnut-backed Antbird – Poliocrania exsulEl Tapir hummingbird garden01 Jan 2018
2021Dull-mantled Antbird – Sipia laemostictaEl Tapir hummingbird garden01 Jan 2018
2022Bicolored Antbird – Gymnopithys bicolorEl Tapir hummingbird garden01 Jan 2018
2023Spotted Antbird – Hylophylax naevioidesEl Tapir hummingbird garden01 Jan 2018
2024Ocellated Antbird – Phaenostictus mcleannaniEl Tapir hummingbird garden01 Jan 2018
2025Plain-brown Woodcreeper – Dendrocincla fuliginosaEl Tapir hummingbird garden01 Jan 2018
2026Wedge-billed Woodcreeper – Glyphorynchus spirurusEl Tapir hummingbird garden01 Jan 2018
2027Spotted Woodcreeper – Xiphorhynchus erythropygiusEl Tapir hummingbird garden01 Jan 2018
2028Plain Xenops – Xenops minutusEl Tapir hummingbird garden01 Jan 2018
2029Buff-throated Foliage-gleaner – Automolus ochrolaemusEl Tapir hummingbird garden01 Jan 2018
2030Striped Woodhaunter – Automolus subulatusEl Tapir hummingbird garden01 Jan 2018
2031Mistletoe Tyrannulet – Zimmerius parvusEl Tapir hummingbird garden01 Jan 2018
2032Scale-crested Pygmy-Tyrant – Lophotriccus pileatusEl Tapir hummingbird garden01 Jan 2018
2033Sulphur-rumped Flycatcher – Myiobius sulphureipygiusEl Tapir hummingbird garden01 Jan 2018
2034Rufous Mourner – Rhytipterna holerythraEl Tapir hummingbird garden01 Jan 2018
2035Dusky-capped Flycatcher – Myiarchus tuberculiferEl Tapir hummingbird garden01 Jan 2018
2036Boat-billed Flycatcher – Megarynchus pitanguaEl Tapir hummingbird garden01 Jan 2018
2037White-ruffed Manakin – Corapipo alteraEl Tapir hummingbird garden01 Jan 2018
2038Cinnamon Becard – Pachyramphus cinnamomeusEl Tapir hummingbird garden01 Jan 2018
2039Tawny-crowned Greenlet – Tunchiornis ochraceicepsEl Tapir hummingbird garden01 Jan 2018
2040Lesser Greenlet – Pachysylvia decurtataEl Tapir hummingbird garden01 Jan 2018
2041Yellow-throated Vireo – Vireo flavifronsEl Tapir hummingbird garden01 Jan 2018
2042Nightingale Wren – Microcerculus philomelaEl Tapir hummingbird garden01 Jan 2018
2043Stripe-breasted Wren – Cantorchilus thoracicusEl Tapir hummingbird garden01 Jan 2018
2044Bay Wren – Cantorchilus nigricapillusEl Tapir hummingbird garden01 Jan 2018
2045White-breasted Wood-Wren – Henicorhina leucostictaEl Tapir hummingbird garden01 Jan 2018
2046Tawny-faced Gnatwren – Microbates cinereiventrisEl Tapir hummingbird garden01 Jan 2018
2047Tropical Gnatcatcher – Polioptila plumbeaEl Tapir hummingbird garden01 Jan 2018
2048Wood Thrush – Hylocichla mustelinaEl Tapir hummingbird garden01 Jan 2018
2049Pale-vented Thrush – Turdus obsoletusEl Tapir hummingbird garden01 Jan 2018
2050Tawny-capped Euphonia – Euphonia anneaeEl Tapir hummingbird garden01 Jan 2018
2051Orange-billed Sparrow – Arremon aurantiirostrisEl Tapir hummingbird garden01 Jan 2018
2052Chestnut-headed Oropendola – Psarocolius wagleriEl Tapir hummingbird garden01 Jan 2018
2053Scarlet-rumped Cacique – Cacicus uropygialisEl Tapir hummingbird garden01 Jan 2018
2054Golden-winged Warbler – Vermivora chrysopteraEl Tapir hummingbird garden01 Jan 2018
2055Black-and-white Warbler – Mniotilta variaEl Tapir hummingbird garden01 Jan 2018
2056Kentucky Warbler – Geothlypis formosaEl Tapir hummingbird garden01 Jan 2018
2057Bay-breasted Warbler – Setophaga castaneaEl Tapir hummingbird garden01 Jan 2018
2058Chestnut-sided Warbler – Setophaga pensylvanicaEl Tapir hummingbird garden01 Jan 2018
2059Buff-rumped Warbler – Myiothlypis fulvicaudaEl Tapir hummingbird garden01 Jan 2018
2060Dusky-faced Tanager – Mitrospingus cassiniiEl Tapir hummingbird garden01 Jan 2018
2061Summer Tanager – Piranga rubraEl Tapir hummingbird garden01 Jan 2018
2062Carmiol’s Tanager – Chlorothraupis carmioliEl Tapir hummingbird garden01 Jan 2018
2063Black-faced Grosbeak – Caryothraustes poliogasterEl Tapir hummingbird garden01 Jan 2018
2064Blue-black Grosbeak – Cyanoloxia cyanoidesEl Tapir hummingbird garden01 Jan 2018
2065Tawny-crested Tanager – Tachyphonus delatriiEl Tapir hummingbird garden01 Jan 2018
2066White-throated Shrike-Tanager – Lanio leucothoraxEl Tapir hummingbird garden01 Jan 2018
2067Scarlet-rumped Tanager – Ramphocelus passeriniiEl Tapir hummingbird garden01 Jan 2018
2068Speckled Tanager – Ixothraupis guttataEl Tapir hummingbird garden01 Jan 2018
2069Golden-hooded Tanager – Tangara larvataEl Tapir hummingbird garden01 Jan 2018
2070Emerald Tanager – Tangara floridaEl Tapir hummingbird garden01 Jan 2018
2071Silver-throated Tanager – Tangara icterocephalaEl Tapir hummingbird garden01 Jan 2018
2072Black-and-yellow Tanager – Chrysothlypis chrysomelasEl Tapir hummingbird garden01 Jan 2018
2073Variable Seedeater – Sporophila corvinaEl Tapir hummingbird garden01 Jan 2018
2074Bananaquit – Coereba flaveolaEl Tapir hummingbird garden01 Jan 2018
2075Buff-throated Saltator – Saltator maximusEl Tapir hummingbird garden01 Jan 2018
2076Weka – Gallirallus australisMussell Inn01 Jan 2018

 

 

 

Share:
Written by Redgannet
Redgannet worked for more than 35 years as a flight attendant for an international airline. He came to birding late in his career but, considering the distractions, doesn't regret the missed opportunities. He was paid to visit six continents and took full advantage of the chance to bird the world. He adopted the nom de blog, Redgannet, to avoid remonstrations from his overbearing employer, but secretly hoped that the air of mystery would make him more attractive to women. Now grounded, he is looking forward to seeing the seasons turn from a fixed point.