And so to summer. Traditionally, the slow season, but the beats have mopped their collective brow and outdone their previous efforts.

The UK has been birded clean by Tom as he ends his Little Big Year (Part 1). Redgannet continues his quest to bring colour to the profile map (one pixel at a time), by visiting The Seychelles (this time, on purpose!). Donna was first amongst beats to reach North Dakota and brought the number of Lower 48s to 32, adding Sharp-tailed Grouse, Sprague’s Pipit and LeConte’s Sparrow to the life list. Jason broke new ground in Alaska, adding Marbled Murrulet and bringing the Upper 1 to 1. Still all mainland though. Any trips to the islands planned, I wonder?

9 beats visited 8 countries, submitting 102 checklists along the way, accounting for 609 birds. A very creditable effort for July. Cheers beats.

The Year List has reached 2047 and the Life List, 3534.

Here they are from the top down, figuring that if you have made the effort thus far you deserve instant gratification.

 

Alphabetic TaxonomicLocationDate
1Brown-billed Scythebill – Campylorhamphus pusillusabove Socorro28 Jul 2018
2Seychelles Swiftlet – Aerodramus elaphrusAnse Boileau27 Jul 2018
3Hermit Warbler – Setophaga occidentalisLassen Volcanic NP–Manzanita Lake27 Jul 2018
4Lesser Noddy – Anous tenuirostrisNorth coast Rd. fishing beach27 Jul 2018
5Seychelles Bulbul – Hypsipetes crassirostrisMahé–Beau Vallon Beach26 Jul 2018
6White-tailed Tropicbird – Phaethon lepturusMahé–Beau Vallon Beach26 Jul 2018
7White Tern – Gygis albaMahé–Beau Vallon Beach26 Jul 2018
8Madagascar Turtle-Dove – Streptopelia picturataMahé–Beau Vallon Beach26 Jul 2018
9Seychelles Blue-Pigeon – Alectroenas pulcherrimusMahé–Beau Vallon Beach26 Jul 2018
10Seychelles Kestrel – Falco araeusMahé–Beau Vallon Beach26 Jul 2018
11Seychelles Sunbird – Cinnyris dussumieriMahé–Beau Vallon Beach26 Jul 2018
12Red Fody – Foudia madagascariensisMahé–Beau Vallon Beach26 Jul 2018
13Bicolored Hawk – Accipiter bicolorabove Socorro25 Jul 2018
14Green-fronted Lancebill – Doryfera ludovicaeabove Socorro25 Jul 2018
15Marbled Murrelet – Brachyramphus marmoratusGlacier Bay24 Jul 2018
16Tufted Puffin – Fratercula cirrhataGlacier Bay24 Jul 2018
17Arctic Tern – Sterna paradisaeaMendenhall Visitor Center-Trails23 Jul 2018
18Black-footed Albatross – Phoebastria nigripesOff Vancouver Island21 Jul 2018
19Pied Honeyeater – Certhionyx variegatusWestern Australia19 Jul 2018
20Willow Tit – Poecile montanusJellian and peters feeding station, Endland15 Jul 2018
21Flock Bronzewing – Phaps histrionicaWestern Australia14 Jul 2018
22Garden Warbler – Sylvia borinRSPB Conwy, Wales, UK13 Jul 2018
23Sharp-tailed Grouse – Tympanuchus phasianellus550–598 57th St N, Granville US-ND (48.2397,-100.7056)13 Jul 2018
24Stilt Sandpiper – Calidris himantopusJ. Clark Salyer NWR12 Jul 2018
25LeConte’s Sparrow – Ammodramus leconteiiLostwood NWR11 Jul 2018
26Sprague’s Pipit – Anthus spragueii93rd Ave NW, Ross US-ND (48.3799,-102.6357)11 Jul 2018
27Rock Wren – Salpinctes obsoletusTheodore Roosevelt National Park – South Unit09 Jul 2018
28Mountain Bluebird – Sialia currucoidesUS-ND-Little Missouri National Grassland (46.5556,-103.4306)08 Jul 2018
29Baird’s Sparrow – Ammodramus bairdiiStewart Lake NWR08 Jul 2018
30Chestnut-collared Longspur – Calcarius ornatus13054–13098 53rd St SW, Belfield US-ND (46.6442,-103.1987)08 Jul 2018
31Ferruginous Hawk – Buteo regalis3148–3222 44th St SE, Steele US-ND (46.7777,-99.7831)07 Jul 2018
32Dickcissel – Spiza americana3429–3499 22nd St SE, Robinson US-ND (47.0967,-99.7615)07 Jul 2018
33Wilson’s Phalarope – Phalaropus tricolorHorsehead Lake WMA07 Jul 2018
34Crested Tit – Lophophanes cristatusGlenmore Forest Park, Scotland06 Jul 2018
35Willow Ptarmigan – Lagopus lagopusLoch Green, Avimore, Scotland05 Jul 2018
36Pictorella Munia – Heteromunia pectoralisWestern Australia05 Jul 2018
37Rusty-margined Guan – Penelope superciliarisJardim Botânico do Rio de Janeiro05 Jul 2018
38Violet-capped Woodnymph – Thalurania glaucopisJardim Botânico do Rio de Janeiro05 Jul 2018
39Aplomado Falcon – Falco femoralisJardim Botânico do Rio de Janeiro05 Jul 2018
40Gray-headed Tody-Flycatcher – Todirostrum poliocephalumJardim Botânico do Rio de Janeiro05 Jul 2018
41White-barred Piculet – Picumnus cirratusBosque da Barra, Rio de Janeiro04 Jul 2018
42Short-crested Flycatcher – Myiarchus feroxBosque da Barra, Rio de Janeiro04 Jul 2018
43Long-billed Wren – Cantorchilus longirostrisBosque da Barra, Rio de Janeiro04 Jul 2018
44White-necked Thrush – Turdus albicollisBosque da Barra, Rio de Janeiro04 Jul 2018
45Masked Yellowthroat – Geothlypis aequinoctialisParque Ecologico De Marapendi03 Jul 2018
46Great Skua – Stercorarius skuaDuncansby Head–Duncansby Head Lighthouse02 Jul 2018
47Common Murre – Uria aalgeDunnet Head RSPB Reserve01 Jul 2018
48Atlantic Puffin – Fratercula arcticaDunnet Head RSPB Reserve01 Jul 2018
49Rock Ptarmigan – Lagopus mutaRidge over look, Little Loch Broom, Scotland29 Jun 2018
50White-cheeked Tern – Sterna repressaManama Dhow Harbor29 Jun 2018
51Black-breasted Wood-Quail – Odontophorus leucolaemusVerdesana29 Jun 2018
52Stripe-tailed Hummingbird – Eupherusa eximiaVerdesana29 Jun 2018
53Common Ringed Plover – Charadrius hiaticulaShieldag, Scotland28 Jun 2018
54Willow Warbler – Phylloscopus trochilusTorvaig Caravan Site, Scotland26 Jun 2018
55Wood Warbler – Phylloscopus sibilatrixLochain Dubha26 Jun 2018
56Rock Pipit – Anthus petrosusLochain Dubha26 Jun 2018
57Manx Shearwater – Puffinus puffinusMallaig-Armadale Ferry, Isle of Skye25 Jun 2018
58European Shag – Phalacrocorax aristotelisMallaig-Armadale Ferry, Isle of Skye25 Jun 2018
59Red-naped Sapsucker – Sphyrapicus nuchalisKootenai NWR–HQ Area24 Jun 2018
60Scintillant Hummingbird – Selasphorus scintillaMonserrat de Coronado24 Jun 2018
61Barred Parakeet – Bolborhynchus lineolaMonserrat de Coronado24 Jun 2018
62Lineated Foliage-gleaner – Syndactyla subalarisMonserrat de Coronado24 Jun 2018
63European Honey-buzzard – Pernis apivorusBeljarica–centralni forland (Kovilovo floodplain), IBA Uš?e Save u Dunav22 Jun 2018
64Roseate Tern – Sterna dougalliiNickerson Beach22 Jun 2018
65Henslow’s Sparrow – Ammodramus henslowiiBeatty Point21 Jun 2018
66Black-legged Kittiwake – Rissa tridactylaKinnairs Head Lighthouse, Scotland19 Jun 2018
67Pygmy Nuthatch – Sitta pygmaeaGolden Gate Park–Stow Lake19 Jun 2018
68Raffles’s Malkoha – Rhinortha chlorophaeaTaman Negara NP–Forest Loop19 Jun 2018
69Chestnut-bellied Malkoha – Phaenicophaeus sumatranusTaman Negara NP–Forest Loop19 Jun 2018
70Spotted Flycatcher – Muscicapa striataNoah’s Caravan site – powerline road18 Jun 2018
71Great Argus – Argusianus argusTaman Negara NP–Forest Loop18 Jun 2018
72Red Junglefowl – Gallus gallusTaman Negara NP–Forest Loop18 Jun 2018
73Little Green-Pigeon – Treron olaxTaman Negara NP–Forest Loop18 Jun 2018
74Thick-billed Pigeon – Treron curvirostraTaman Negara NP–Forest Loop18 Jun 2018
75Asian Palm-Swift – Cypsiurus balasiensisTaman Negara NP–Forest Loop18 Jun 2018
76Scarlet-rumped Trogon – Harpactes duvauceliiTaman Negara NP–Forest Loop18 Jun 2018
77Helmeted Hornbill – Buceros vigilTaman Negara NP–Forest Loop18 Jun 2018
78Rhinoceros Hornbill – Buceros rhinocerosTaman Negara NP–Forest Loop18 Jun 2018
79Black Hornbill – Anthracoceros malayanusTaman Negara NP–Forest Loop18 Jun 2018
80Stork-billed Kingfisher – Pelargopsis capensisTaman Negara NP–Forest Loop18 Jun 2018
81Gray-and-buff Woodpecker – Hemicircus concretusTaman Negara NP–Forest Loop18 Jun 2018
82Black-thighed Falconet – Microhierax fringillariusTaman Negara NP–Forest Loop18 Jun 2018
83Green Broadbill – Calyptomena viridisTaman Negara NP–Forest Loop18 Jun 2018
84Black-and-yellow Broadbill – Eurylaimus ochromalusTaman Negara NP–Forest Loop18 Jun 2018
85Black-winged Flycatcher-shrike – Hemipus hirundinaceusTaman Negara NP–Forest Loop18 Jun 2018
86Crested Jay – Platylophus galericulatusTaman Negara NP–Forest Loop18 Jun 2018
87Black-headed Bulbul – Pycnonotus atricepsTaman Negara NP–Forest Loop18 Jun 2018
88Yellow-bellied Bulbul – Alophoixus phaeocephalusTaman Negara NP–Forest Loop18 Jun 2018
89Pin-striped Tit-Babbler – Mixornis gularisTaman Negara NP–Forest Loop18 Jun 2018
90Black-throated Babbler – Stachyris nigricollisTaman Negara NP–Forest Loop18 Jun 2018
91Chestnut-rumped Babbler – Stachyris maculataTaman Negara NP–Forest Loop18 Jun 2018
92Scaly-crowned Babbler – Malacopteron cinereumTaman Negara NP–Forest Loop18 Jun 2018
93Rufous-crowned Babbler – Malacopteron magnumTaman Negara NP–Forest Loop18 Jun 2018
94Black-capped Babbler – Pellorneum capistratumTaman Negara NP–Forest Loop18 Jun 2018
95White-chested Babbler – Pellorneum rostratumTaman Negara NP–Forest Loop18 Jun 2018
96Abbott’s Babbler – Turdinus abbottiTaman Negara NP–Forest Loop18 Jun 2018
97Long-billed Spiderhunter – Arachnothera robustaTaman Negara NP–Forest Loop18 Jun 2018
98Yucatan Flycatcher – Myiarchus yucatanensisCarretera Federal, Playa del Carmen MX-QROO (20.6280,-87.0834)17 Jun 2018
99Crested Partridge – Rollulus rouloulTaman Negara NP–Forest Loop17 Jun 2018
100Crested Fireback – Lophura ignitaTaman Negara NP–Forest Loop17 Jun 2018
101Crimson-winged Woodpecker – Picus puniceusTaman Negara NP–Forest Loop17 Jun 2018
102Black-and-red Broadbill – Cymbirhynchus macrorhynchosTaman Negara NP–Forest Loop17 Jun 2018
103Rufous-winged Philentoma – Philentoma pyrhopteraTaman Negara NP–Forest Loop17 Jun 2018
104Black-naped Monarch – Hypothymis azureaTaman Negara NP–Forest Loop17 Jun 2018
105Blyth’s Paradise-Flycatcher – Terpsiphone affinisTaman Negara NP–Forest Loop17 Jun 2018
106Chestnut-winged Babbler – Cyanoderma erythropterumTaman Negara NP–Forest Loop17 Jun 2018
107Purple-naped Spiderhunter – Arachnothera hypogrammicumTaman Negara NP–Forest Loop17 Jun 2018
108Yucatan Jay – Cyanocorax yucatanicusOccidental Grand Xcaret Resort16 Jun 2018
109Black-crowned Sparrow-Lark – Eremopterix nigricepsDoha, Qatar16 Jun 2018
110White-eared Bulbul – Pycnonotus leucotisDoha, Qatar16 Jun 2018
111Indian Silverbill – Euodice malabaricaDoha, Qatar16 Jun 2018
112Orange Oriole – Icterus auratusOccidental Grand Xcaret Resort16 Jun 2018
113Ferruginous Partridge – Caloperdix oculeusBukit Tinggi16 Jun 2018
114Mountain Peacock-Pheasant – Polyplectron inopinatumBukit Tinggi16 Jun 2018
115Sooty Barbet – Caloramphus hayiiBukit Tinggi16 Jun 2018
116Black-crested Bulbul – Pycnonotus flaviventrisBukit Tinggi16 Jun 2018
117Stripe-throated Bulbul – Pycnonotus finlaysoniBukit Tinggi16 Jun 2018
118Orange-bellied Flowerpecker – Dicaeum trigonostigmaBukit Tinggi16 Jun 2018
119Black-bellied Malkoha – Phaenicophaeus diardiTaman Negara NP–Mutiara Resort16 Jun 2018
120Great Slaty Woodpecker – Mulleripicus pulverulentusTaman Negara NP–Mutiara Resort16 Jun 2018
121Greater Racket-tailed Drongo – Dicrurus paradiseusTaman Negara NP–Mutiara Resort16 Jun 2018
122White-rumped Shama – Copsychus malabaricusTaman Negara NP–Mutiara Resort16 Jun 2018
123Black Eagle – Ictinaetus malaiensisBukit Fraser–The Gap (Pahang)15 Jun 2018
124Gold-whiskered Barbet – Psilopogon chrysopogonBukit Fraser–The Gap (Pahang)15 Jun 2018
125Yellow-bellied Warbler – Abroscopus superciliarisBukit Fraser–The Gap (Pahang)15 Jun 2018
126Asian Fairy-bluebird – Irena puellaBukit Fraser–The Gap (Pahang)15 Jun 2018
127Blue-winged Leafbird – Chloropsis cochinchinensisBukit Fraser–The Gap (Pahang)15 Jun 2018
128Fire-breasted Flowerpecker – Dicaeum ignipectusBukit Fraser–The Gap (Pahang)15 Jun 2018
129Spur-winged Goose – Plectropterus gambensisRondevlei Nature Reserve14 Jun 2018
130Hottentot Teal – Spatula hottentotaRondevlei Nature Reserve14 Jun 2018
131Cape Shoveler – Spatula smithiiRondevlei Nature Reserve14 Jun 2018
132Yellow-billed Duck – Anas undulataRondevlei Nature Reserve14 Jun 2018
133Red-billed Duck – Anas erythrorhynchaRondevlei Nature Reserve14 Jun 2018
134Southern Pochard – Netta erythrophthalmaRondevlei Nature Reserve14 Jun 2018
135African Marsh-Harrier – Circus ranivorusRondevlei Nature Reserve14 Jun 2018
136African Swamphen – Porphyrio madagascariensisRondevlei Nature Reserve14 Jun 2018
137Red-knobbed Coot – Fulica cristataRondevlei Nature Reserve14 Jun 2018
138Sultan Tit – Melanochlora sultaneaBukit Fraser–Mager Trail14 Jun 2018
139Everett’s White-eye – Zosterops everettiFraser Hill Central14 Jun 2018
140Blue-winged Minla – Actinodura cyanouropteraFraser Hill Central14 Jun 2018
141Blyth’s Hawk-Eagle – Nisaetus albonigerSelangor–The Gap Rd.14 Jun 2018
142Black-eared Shrike-Babbler – Pteruthius melanotisSelangor–The Gap Rd.14 Jun 2018
143Chestnut-crowned Warbler – Seicercus castanicepsSelangor–The Gap Rd.14 Jun 2018
144Dark Hawk-Cuckoo – Hierococcyx bockiBukit Fraser–Telekom Loop13 Jun 2018
145Red-headed Trogon – Harpactes erythrocephalusBukit Fraser–Telekom Loop13 Jun 2018
146Black-browed Barbet – Psilopogon oortiBukit Fraser–Telekom Loop13 Jun 2018
147Speckled Piculet – Picumnus innominatusBukit Fraser–Telekom Loop13 Jun 2018
148Verditer Flycatcher – Eumyias thalassinusBukit Fraser–Telekom Loop13 Jun 2018
149Cape Crow – Corvus capensisOliphant Beach, Cape of good hope13 Jun 2018
150White-fronted Plover – Charadrius marginatusCape of Good Hope13 Jun 2018
151Cape Bunting – Emberiza capensisCape of Good Hope13 Jun 2018
152Malaysian Partridge – Arborophila campbelliFraser Hill Central13 Jun 2018
153Asian Emerald Dove – Chalcophaps indicaFraser Hill Central13 Jun 2018
154Plume-toed Swiftlet – Collocalia affinisFraser Hill Central13 Jun 2018
155Large Cuckooshrike – Coracina maceiFraser Hill Central13 Jun 2018
156Bronzed Drongo – Dicrurus aeneusFraser Hill Central13 Jun 2018
157Common Green-Magpie – Cissa chinensisFraser Hill Central13 Jun 2018
158Rufous-bellied Swallow – Cecropis badiaFraser Hill Central13 Jun 2018
159Ochraceous Bulbul – Alophoixus ochraceusFraser Hill Central13 Jun 2018
160Mountain Bulbul – Ixos mcclellandiiFraser Hill Central13 Jun 2018
161Pygmy Cupwing – Pnoepyga pusillaFraser Hill Central13 Jun 2018
162Mountain Tailorbird – Phyllergates cucullatusFraser Hill Central13 Jun 2018
163Dark-necked Tailorbird – Orthotomus atrogularisFraser Hill Central13 Jun 2018
164Golden Babbler – Cyanoderma chrysaeumFraser Hill Central13 Jun 2018
165Gray-throated Babbler – Stachyris nigricepsFraser Hill Central13 Jun 2018
166Buff-breasted Babbler – Pellorneum tickelliFraser Hill Central13 Jun 2018
167Malayan Laughingthrush – Trochalopteron peninsulaeFraser Hill Central13 Jun 2018
168Large Niltava – Niltava grandisFraser Hill Central13 Jun 2018
169Lesser Shortwing – Brachypteryx leucophrisFraser Hill Central13 Jun 2018
170White-tailed Robin – Myiomela leucuraFraser Hill Central13 Jun 2018
171Bare-shanked Screech-Owl – Megascops clarkiicartagos-varablanca riparian zones12 Jun 2018
172Cape Wagtail – Motacilla capensisBoulders Beach12 Jun 2018
173Highland Tinamou – Nothocercus bonaparteiRoad to PN Volcán Poás12 Jun 2018
174African Oystercatcher – Haematopus moquiniScarborough, SA12 Jun 2018
175Red-faced Mousebird – Urocolius indicusScarborough, SA12 Jun 2018
176Karoo Prinia – Prinia maculosaScarborough, SA12 Jun 2018
177Spotted Thick-knee – Burhinus capensisKommetjie – Light house Road12 Jun 2018
178Southern Fiscal – Lanius collarisKommetjie – Light house Road12 Jun 2018
179Cape Bulbul – Pycnonotus capensisKommetjie – Light house Road12 Jun 2018
180Cape Sugarbird – Promerops caferKommetjie – Light house Road12 Jun 2018
181Amethyst Sunbird – Chalcomitra amethystinaKommetjie – Light house Road12 Jun 2018
182Malachite Sunbird – Nectarinia famosaKommetjie – Light house Road12 Jun 2018
183Southern Double-collared Sunbird – Cinnyris chalybeusKommetjie – Light house Road12 Jun 2018
184Little Cuckoo-Dove – Macropygia ruficepsFraser Hill Central12 Jun 2018
185Mountain Imperial-Pigeon – Ducula badiaFraser Hill Central12 Jun 2018
186Collared Owlet – Glaucidium brodieiFraser Hill Central12 Jun 2018
187Fire-tufted Barbet – Psilopogon pyrolophusFraser Hill Central12 Jun 2018
188Gray-chinned Minivet – Pericrocotus solarisFraser Hill Central12 Jun 2018
189White-throated Fantail – Rhipidura albicollisFraser Hill Central12 Jun 2018
190Pacific Swallow – Hirundo tahiticaFraser Hill Central12 Jun 2018
191Blue Nuthatch – Sitta azureaFraser Hill Central12 Jun 2018
192Mountain Fulvetta – Alcippe peracensisFraser Hill Central12 Jun 2018
193Chestnut-capped Laughingthrush – Ianthocincla mitrataFraser Hill Central12 Jun 2018
194Long-tailed Sibia – Heterophasia picaoidesFraser Hill Central12 Jun 2018
195Silver-eared Mesia – Leiothrix argentaurisFraser Hill Central12 Jun 2018
196Rufous-browed Flycatcher – Anthipes solitarisFraser Hill Central12 Jun 2018
197Little Pied Flycatcher – Ficedula westermanniFraser Hill Central12 Jun 2018
198Black-throated Sunbird – Aethopyga saturataFraser Hill Central12 Jun 2018
199Streaked Spiderhunter – Arachnothera magnaFraser Hill Central12 Jun 2018
200White-rumped Munia – Lonchura striataFraser Hill Central12 Jun 2018
201Slaty-backed Forktail – Enicurus schistaceusJeriau Waterfall12 Jun 2018
202Orange-bellied Leafbird – Chloropsis hardwickiiJeriau Waterfall12 Jun 2018
203Lesser Adjutant – Leptoptilos javanicusKuala Selangor Nature Park12 Jun 2018
204Crested Serpent-Eagle – Spilornis cheelaKuala Selangor Nature Park12 Jun 2018
205Zebra Dove – Geopelia striataKuala Selangor Nature Park12 Jun 2018
206Germain’s Swiftlet – Aerodramus germaniKuala Selangor Nature Park12 Jun 2018
207Collared Kingfisher – Todiramphus chlorisKuala Selangor Nature Park12 Jun 2018
208Laced Woodpecker – Picus vittatusKuala Selangor Nature Park12 Jun 2018
209Common Flameback – Dinopium javanenseKuala Selangor Nature Park12 Jun 2018
210Golden-bellied Gerygone – Gerygone sulphureaKuala Selangor Nature Park12 Jun 2018
211Common Iora – Aegithina tiphiaKuala Selangor Nature Park12 Jun 2018
212Malaysian Pied-Fantail – Rhipidura javanicaKuala Selangor Nature Park12 Jun 2018
213Cinereous Tit – Parus cinereusKuala Selangor Nature Park12 Jun 2018
214Red-whiskered Bulbul – Pycnonotus jocosusKuala Selangor Nature Park12 Jun 2018
215Ashy Tailorbird – Orthotomus ruficepsKuala Selangor Nature Park12 Jun 2018
216Yellow-bellied Prinia – Prinia flaviventrisKuala Selangor Nature Park12 Jun 2018
217Cape White-eye – Zosterops capensisCape Town–Company’s Garden11 Jun 2018
218Olive Thrush – Turdus olivaceusCape Town–Company’s Garden11 Jun 2018
219Familiar Chat – Cercomela familiarisTable Mountain NP–Deer Park11 Jun 2018
220Red-winged Starling – Onychognathus morioTable Mountain NP–Deer Park11 Jun 2018
221Orange-breasted Sunbird – Anthobaphes violaceaTable Mountain NP–Deer Park11 Jun 2018
222Slaty-breasted Rail – Gallirallus striatusPutrajaya Wetland Park11 Jun 2018
223Pink-necked Pigeon – Treron vernansPutrajaya Wetland Park11 Jun 2018
224Black-naped Oriole – Oriolus chinensisPutrajaya Wetland Park11 Jun 2018
225Yellow-vented Bulbul – Pycnonotus goiavierPutrajaya Wetland Park11 Jun 2018
226Asian Glossy Starling – Aplonis panayensisPutrajaya Wetland Park11 Jun 2018
227Javan Myna – Acridotheres javanicusPutrajaya Wetland Park11 Jun 2018
228African Penguin – Spheniscus demersusCape Town Waterfront and bay10 Jun 2018
229Cape Cormorant – Phalacrocorax capensisCape Town Waterfront and bay10 Jun 2018
230Hartlaub’s Gull – Chroicocephalus hartlaubiiCape Town Waterfront and bay10 Jun 2018
231Karoo Thrush – Turdus smithiSunrock Guesthouse10 Jun 2018
232Red-headed Finch – Amadina erythrocephalaSunrock Guesthouse10 Jun 2018
233Green-breasted Mountain-gem – Lampornis sybillaeZamorano Univ.–Res. Biol. Uyuca09 Jun 2018
234Golden-tailed Woodpecker – Campethera abingoniMarloth Park House09 Jun 2018
235Kurrichane Thrush – Turdus libonyanaMarloth Park House09 Jun 2018
236Nutting’s Flycatcher – Myiarchus nuttingiZamorano Univ.–Campus Farms and River 740-815 msnm09 Jun 2018
237Streak-backed Oriole – Icterus pustulatusZamorano Univ.–Campus Farms and River 740-815 msnm09 Jun 2018
238Berylline Hummingbird – Amazilia beryllinaReserva Natural Privada El Consejero.08 Jun 2018
239Brubru – Nilaus aferMarloth Park River overlook08 Jun 2018
240Red-backed Scrub-Robin – Cercotrichas leucophrysMarloth Park River overlook08 Jun 2018
241Ocellated Quail – Cyrtonyx ocellatusEl Refugio, sitio de Codorniz Pintada08 Jun 2018
242Green Parakeet – Psittacara holochlorusEl Refugio, sitio de Codorniz Pintada08 Jun 2018
243Painted Redstart – Myioborus pictusEl Refugio, sitio de Codorniz Pintada08 Jun 2018
244Black-banded Woodcreeper – Dendrocolaptes picumnusPN Montaña de Celaque–Zona Nucleo/Bosque pino (1800-2100 msnm)07 Jun 2018
245Azure-hooded Jay – Cyanolyca cucullataPN Montaña de Celaque–Zona Nucleo/Bosque pino (1800-2100 msnm)07 Jun 2018
246Unicolored Jay – Aphelocoma unicolorPN Montaña de Celaque–Zona Nucleo/Bosque pino (1800-2100 msnm)07 Jun 2018
247Spotted Nightingale-Thrush – Catharus dryasPN Montaña de Celaque–Zona Nucleo/Bosque pino (1800-2100 msnm)07 Jun 2018
248Strong-billed Woodcreeper – Xiphocolaptes promeropirhynchusPN Montaña de Celaque–Tranca a Centro Visitantes (1200-1400 m) [Zona de amortiguamiento]07 Jun 2018
249Grace’s Warbler – Setophaga graciaePN Montaña de Celaque–Tranca a Centro Visitantes (1200-1400 m) [Zona de amortiguamiento]07 Jun 2018
250Greater Blue-eared Starling – Lamprotornis chalybaeusKruger NP Central Park07 Jun 2018
251Yellow-throated Longclaw – Macronyx croceusKruger NP Central Park07 Jun 2018
252Brown-crowned Tchagra – Tchagra australisMarloth Park River overlook06 Jun 2018
253African Paradise-Flycatcher – Terpsiphone viridisMarloth Park River overlook06 Jun 2018
254Cut-throat – Amadina fasciataMarloth Park River overlook06 Jun 2018
255Lesser Yellow-headed Vulture – Cathartes burrovianusLago Yojoa–Rancho Bella Vista06 Jun 2018
256Slate-colored Solitaire – Myadestes unicolorPN Montaña Santa Barbara–Zona de Amortiguamiento Sector El Sauce, Sendero Quetzal06 Jun 2018
257Yellow-backed Oriole – Icterus chrysaterPN Montaña Santa Barbara–Zona de Amortiguamiento Sector El Sauce, Sendero Quetzal06 Jun 2018
258Plumbeous Vireo – Vireo plumbeusN-59, Departamento de Cortés, HN (15.029, -87.843)05 Jun 2018
259Honduran Emerald – Amazilia luciaeEl Rancho Hotel y Restaurante05 Jun 2018
260Blue Bunting – Cyanocompsa parellinaEl Rancho Hotel y Restaurante05 Jun 2018
261Yellow-tailed Oriole – Icterus mesomelasEl Rancho Hotel y Restaurante05 Jun 2018
262Green-backed Sparrow – Arremonops chloronotusPN Azul Meambar–Embalse Yure (buffer zone)05 Jun 2018
263African Darter – Anhinga rufaKruger NP Central Park05 Jun 2018
264Lappet-faced Vulture – Torgos tracheliotosKruger NP Central Park05 Jun 2018
265Cape Weaver – Ploceus capensisKruger NP Central Park05 Jun 2018
266Plain Chachalaca – Ortalis vetulaPN Azul Meámbar–PANACAM Lodge05 Jun 2018
267Ruddy Crake – Laterallus ruberPN Azul Meámbar–PANACAM Lodge05 Jun 2018
268White-bellied Emerald – Amazilia candidaPN Azul Meámbar–PANACAM Lodge05 Jun 2018
269Ivory-billed Woodcreeper – Xiphorhynchus flavigasterPN Azul Meámbar–PANACAM Lodge05 Jun 2018
270Yellow-bellied Tyrannulet – Ornithion semiflavumPN Azul Meámbar–PANACAM Lodge05 Jun 2018
271Red-billed Firefinch – Lagonosticta senegalaMarloth Park River overlook04 Jun 2018
272Cape Batis – Batis capensisKruger NP Central Park04 Jun 2018
273Pied Crow – Corvus albusKruger NP Central Park04 Jun 2018
274Village Weaver – Ploceus cucullatusMarloth Park House04 Jun 2018
275Ayres’s Hawk-Eagle – Hieraaetus ayresiiKruger NP Central Park03 Jun 2018
276Rock-loving Cisticola – Cisticola aberransKruger NP Central Park03 Jun 2018
277Southern Masked-Weaver – Ploceus velatusKruger NP Central Park03 Jun 2018
278White-rumped Sandpiper – Calidris fuscicollisJamaica Bay Wildlife Refuge02 Jun 2018
279Lizard Buzzard – Kaupifalco monogrammicusSkukuza Rest Camp area01 Jun 2018
280Ring-necked Dove – Streptopelia capicolaSkukuza Rest Camp area01 Jun 2018
281Lesser Honeyguide – Indicator minorSkukuza Rest Camp area01 Jun 2018
282Cardinal Woodpecker – Dendropicos fuscescensSkukuza Rest Camp area01 Jun 2018
283African Black-headed Oriole – Oriolus larvatusSkukuza Rest Camp area01 Jun 2018
284African Reed Warbler – Acrocephalus baeticatusSkukuza Rest Camp area01 Jun 2018
285Yellow-breasted Apalis – Apalis flavidaSkukuza Rest Camp area01 Jun 2018
286Ashy Flycatcher – Fraseria caerulescensSkukuza Rest Camp area01 Jun 2018
287White-breasted Sunbird – Cinnyris talatalaSkukuza Rest Camp area01 Jun 2018
288Lemon-breasted Seedeater – Crithagra citrinipectusSkukuza Rest Camp area01 Jun 2018
289Fiery-necked Nightjar – Caprimulgus pectoralisSkukuza Rest Camp area31 May 2018
290Red-necked Francolin – Pternistis aferSkukuza Rest Camp area31 May 2018
291Goliath Heron – Ardea goliathSkukuza Rest Camp area31 May 2018
292Gabar Goshawk – Micronisus gabarSkukuza Rest Camp area31 May 2018
293Pied Barbet – Tricholaema leucomelasSkukuza Rest Camp area31 May 2018
294Brown-headed Parrot – Poicephalus cryptoxanthusSkukuza Rest Camp area31 May 2018
295African Firefinch – Lagonosticta rubricataSkukuza Rest Camp area31 May 2018
296Yellow-bellied Greenbul – Chlorocichla flaviventrisKruger NP–Lower Sabie Rest Camp29 May 2018
297Lesser Masked-Weaver – Ploceus intermediusKruger NP–Lower Sabie Rest Camp29 May 2018
298Yellow Rail – Coturnicops noveboracensisMunuscong WMA (Munuscong Potholes)28 May 2018
299Upland Sandpiper – Bartramia longicaudaMunuscong WMA (Munuscong Potholes)28 May 2018
300Sedge Wren – Cistothorus platensisMunuscong WMA (Munuscong Potholes)28 May 2018
301Clay-colored Sparrow – Spizella pallidaMunuscong WMA (Munuscong Potholes)28 May 2018
302Nelson’s Sparrow – Ammodramus nelsoniJamaica Bay, Big Egg Marsh28 May 2018
303Southern Black-Tit – Melaniparus nigerKruger NP Central Park28 May 2018
304Cape Crombec – Sylvietta rufescensKruger NP Central Park28 May 2018
305Rattling Cisticola – Cisticola chinianaKruger NP Central Park28 May 2018
306Southern Anteater-Chat – Myrmecocichla formicivoraKruger NP Central Park28 May 2018
307Southern Red Bishop – Euplectes orixKruger NP Central Park28 May 2018
308Connecticut Warbler – Oporornis agilisWhitefish Point27 May 2018
309Chinspot Batis – Batis molitorKruger NP Central Park27 May 2018
310Black-backed Puffback – Dryoscopus cublaKruger NP Central Park27 May 2018
311Sombre Greenbul – Andropadus importunusKruger NP Central Park27 May 2018
312Green-backed Camaroptera – Camaroptera brachyuraKruger NP Central Park27 May 2018
313Southern Gray-headed Sparrow – Passer diffususKruger NP Central Park27 May 2018
314Bronze Mannikin – Spermestes cucullataKruger NP Central Park27 May 2018
315European Scops-Owl – Otus scopsOŠ Despot Stefan Lazarevi?, Mirijevo (campus)26 May 2018
316Vesper Sparrow – Pooecetes gramineusFarm Truck Trail26 May 2018
317Crowned Hornbill – Lophoceros alboterminatusMarloth Park River overlook26 May 2018
318Capped Wheatear – Oenanthe pileataMarloth Park River overlook26 May 2018
319Mariqua Sunbird – Cinnyris mariquensisMarloth Park River overlook26 May 2018
320Icterine Warbler – Hippolais icterinaPotez Kovilovo – Vizelj (farma)26 May 2018
321Rufous-crowned Roller – Coracias naeviusKruger NP Central Park26 May 2018
322Gray-headed Bushshrike – Malaconotus blanchotiKruger NP Central Park26 May 2018
323Winding Cisticola – Cisticola galactotesKruger NP Central Park26 May 2018
324Piping Cisticola – Cisticola fulvicapillaKruger NP Central Park26 May 2018
325White-browed Robin-Chat – Cossypha heugliniKruger NP Central Park26 May 2018
326Red-headed Weaver – Anaplectes rubricepsKruger NP Central Park26 May 2018
327Black Swift – Cypseloides nigerMcArthur-Burney Falls Memorial SP26 May 2018
328Black Bittern – Ixobrychus flavicollisWestern Australia26 May 2018
329Red-browed Pardalote – Pardalotus rubricatusWestern Australia26 May 2018
330Gouldian Finch – Erythrura gouldiaeWestern Australia26 May 2018
331Evening Grosbeak – Coccothraustes vespertinusHartwick Pines SP25 May 2018
332Black-eared Cuckoo – Chrysococcyx osculansWestern Australia25 May 2018
333Black-tailed Treecreeper – Climacteris melanurusWestern Australia25 May 2018
334Black-chinned Honeyeater – Melithreptus gularisWestern Australia25 May 2018
335Green-backed Gerygone – Gerygone chloronotaWestern Australia25 May 2018
336Sandstone Shrikethrush – Colluricincla woodwardiWestern Australia25 May 2018
337African Openbill – Anastomus lamelligerusKruger NP Central Park25 May 2018
338Saddle-billed Stork – Ephippiorhynchus senegalensisKruger NP Central Park25 May 2018
339Marabou Stork – Leptoptilos crumeniferKruger NP Central Park25 May 2018
340Hamerkop – Scopus umbrettaKruger NP Central Park25 May 2018
341Secretarybird – Sagittarius serpentariusKruger NP Central Park25 May 2018
342Martial Eagle – Polemaetus bellicosusKruger NP Central Park25 May 2018
343Denham’s Bustard – Neotis denhamiKruger NP Central Park25 May 2018
344Red-crested Bustard – Eupodotis ruficristaKruger NP Central Park25 May 2018
345Water Thick-knee – Burhinus vermiculatusKruger NP Central Park25 May 2018
346Three-banded Plover – Charadrius tricollarisKruger NP Central Park25 May 2018
347Verreaux’s Eagle-Owl – Bubo lacteusKruger NP Central Park25 May 2018
348Pearl-spotted Owlet – Glaucidium perlatumKruger NP Central Park25 May 2018
349Common Scimitarbill – Rhinopomastus cyanomelasKruger NP Central Park25 May 2018
350Southern Ground-Hornbill – Bucorvus leadbeateriKruger NP Central Park25 May 2018
351Malachite Kingfisher – Corythornis cristatusKruger NP Central Park25 May 2018
352Brown-hooded Kingfisher – Halcyon albiventrisKruger NP Central Park25 May 2018
353Pied Kingfisher – Ceryle rudisKruger NP Central Park25 May 2018
354Black-collared Barbet – Lybius torquatusKruger NP Central Park25 May 2018
355White Helmetshrike – Prionops plumatusKruger NP Central Park25 May 2018
356Wire-tailed Swallow – Hirundo smithiiKruger NP Central Park25 May 2018
357Croaking Cisticola – Cisticola natalensisKruger NP Central Park25 May 2018
358Zitting Cisticola – Cisticola juncidisKruger NP Central Park25 May 2018
359Tawny-flanked Prinia – Prinia subflavaKruger NP Central Park25 May 2018
360Cape Robin-Chat – Cossypha caffraKruger NP Central Park25 May 2018
361Mocking Cliff-Chat – Thamnolaea cinnamomeiventrisKruger NP Central Park25 May 2018
362Collared Sunbird – Hedydipna collarisKruger NP Central Park25 May 2018
363African Pipit – Anthus cinnamomeusKruger NP Central Park25 May 2018
364Yellow-fronted Canary – Crithagra mozambicaKruger NP Central Park25 May 2018
365Southern Cordonbleu – Uraeginthus angolensisKruger NP Central Park25 May 2018
366Jameson’s Firefinch – Lagonosticta rhodopareiaKruger NP Central Park25 May 2018
367Ruffed Grouse – Bonasa umbellus501-899 North Galbraith Road, Mio, Michigan, US (44.697, -84.171)24 May 2018
368Alder Flycatcher – Empidonax alnorumTawas Point SP24 May 2018
369Crested Guineafowl – Guttera pucheraniKruger NP Central Park24 May 2018
370Swainson’s Francolin – Pternistis swainsoniiKruger NP Central Park24 May 2018
371Gray-winged Francolin – Scleroptila afraKruger NP Central Park24 May 2018
372Woolly-necked Stork – Ciconia episcopusKruger NP Central Park24 May 2018
373Yellow-billed Stork – Mycteria ibisKruger NP Central Park24 May 2018
374Long-tailed Cormorant – Microcarbo africanusKruger NP Central Park24 May 2018
375Sacred Ibis – Threskiornis aethiopicusKruger NP Central Park24 May 2018
376African Spoonbill – Platalea albaKruger NP Central Park24 May 2018
377Hooded Vulture – Necrosyrtes monachusKruger NP Central Park24 May 2018
378White-backed Vulture – Gyps africanusKruger NP Central Park24 May 2018
379Bateleur – Terathopius ecaudatusKruger NP Central Park24 May 2018
380Brown Snake-Eagle – Circaetus cinereusKruger NP Central Park24 May 2018
381Tawny Eagle – Aquila rapaxKruger NP Central Park24 May 2018
382African Goshawk – Accipiter tachiroKruger NP Central Park24 May 2018
383Black-bellied Bustard – Lissotis melanogasterKruger NP Central Park24 May 2018
384Black Crake – Zapornia flavirostraKruger NP Central Park24 May 2018
385Double-banded Sandgrouse – Pterocles bicinctusKruger NP Central Park24 May 2018
386Emerald-spotted Wood-Dove – Turtur chalcospilosKruger NP Central Park24 May 2018
387Little Swift – Apus affinisKruger NP Central Park24 May 2018
388African Palm-Swift – Cypsiurus parvusKruger NP Central Park24 May 2018
389Speckled Mousebird – Colius striatusKruger NP Central Park24 May 2018
390Giant Kingfisher – Megaceryle maximaKruger NP Central Park24 May 2018
391White-fronted Bee-eater – Merops bullockoidesKruger NP Central Park24 May 2018
392Bennett’s Woodpecker – Campethera bennettiiKruger NP Central Park24 May 2018
393White-crowned Shrike – Eurocephalus anguitimensKruger NP Central Park24 May 2018
394Cape Starling – Lamprotornis nitensKruger NP Central Park24 May 2018
395Red-billed Oxpecker – Buphagus erythrorhynchusKruger NP Central Park24 May 2018
396Green-winged Pytilia – Pytilia melbaKruger NP Central Park24 May 2018
397Eastern Whip-poor-will – Antrostomus vociferusTuttle Marsh Wildlife Area23 May 2018
398Hadada Ibis – Bostrychia hagedashMarloth Park River overlook23 May 2018
399Common Bulbul – Pycnonotus barbatusMarloth Park River overlook23 May 2018
400Helmeted Guineafowl – Numida meleagrisKruger NP Central Park23 May 2018
401Natal Francolin – Pternistis natalensisKruger NP Central Park23 May 2018
402Crested Francolin – Dendroperdix sephaenaKruger NP Central Park23 May 2018
403Cape Griffon – Gyps coprotheresKruger NP Central Park23 May 2018
404African Fish-Eagle – Haliaeetus vociferKruger NP Central Park23 May 2018
405Kori Bustard – Ardeotis koriKruger NP Central Park23 May 2018
406Crowned Lapwing – Vanellus coronatusKruger NP Central Park23 May 2018
407Wattled Lapwing – Vanellus senegallusKruger NP Central Park23 May 2018
408African Jacana – Actophilornis africanusKruger NP Central Park23 May 2018
409Red-eyed Dove – Streptopelia semitorquataKruger NP Central Park23 May 2018
410Gray Go-away-bird – Corythaixoides concolorKruger NP Central Park23 May 2018
411White-browed Coucal – Centropus superciliosusKruger NP Central Park23 May 2018
412Green Woodhoopoe – Phoeniculus purpureusKruger NP Central Park23 May 2018
413African Gray Hornbill – Lophoceros nasutusKruger NP Central Park23 May 2018
414Southern Yellow-billed Hornbill – Tockus leucomelasKruger NP Central Park23 May 2018
415Southern Red-billed Hornbill – Tockus rufirostrisKruger NP Central Park23 May 2018
416Little Bee-eater – Merops pusillusKruger NP Central Park23 May 2018
417Lilac-breasted Roller – Coracias caudatusKruger NP Central Park23 May 2018
418Crested Barbet – Trachyphonus vaillantiiKruger NP Central Park23 May 2018
419Black-crowned Tchagra – Tchagra senegalusKruger NP Central Park23 May 2018
420Magpie Shrike – Corvinella melanoleucaKruger NP Central Park23 May 2018
421Fork-tailed Drongo – Dicrurus adsimilisKruger NP Central Park23 May 2018
422Eastern Nicator – Nicator gularisKruger NP Central Park23 May 2018
423Black-fronted Bulbul – Pycnonotus nigricansKruger NP Central Park23 May 2018
424Arrow-marked Babbler – Turdoides jardineiiKruger NP Central Park23 May 2018
425Southern Black-Flycatcher – Melaenornis pammelainaKruger NP Central Park23 May 2018
426African Stonechat – Saxicola torquatusKruger NP Central Park23 May 2018
427Burchell’s Starling – Lamprotornis australisKruger NP Central Park23 May 2018
428African Pied Wagtail – Motacilla aguimpKruger NP Central Park23 May 2018
429Common Ostrich – Struthio camelusAzlu stop23 May 2018
430Blacksmith Lapwing – Vanellus armatusAzlu stop23 May 2018
431Gray-hooded Gull – Chroicocephalus cirrocephalusAzlu stop23 May 2018
432Speckled Pigeon – Columba guineaAzlu stop23 May 2018
433Cape Sparrow – Passer melanurusAzlu stop23 May 2018
434Long-tailed Widowbird – Euplectes progneAzlu stop23 May 2018
435Little Gull – Hydrocoloeus minutusTawas Point SP23 May 2018
436Saltmarsh Sparrow – Ammodramus caudacutusJamaica Bay, Big Egg Marsh20 May 2018
437Inland Thornbill – Acanthiza apicalisMalbup Creek Bird Hide20 May 2018
438Bicknell’s Thrush – Catharus bicknelliForest Park20 May 2018
439Little Ringed Plover – Charadrius dubiusReva–put do Dunava (pesak) i kubici (IBA podru?je Uš?e Save u Dunav)19 May 2018
440White-throated Mountain-gem – Lampornis castaneoventrisCopey de Dota–Providencia Road19 May 2018
441Sulphur-winged Parakeet – Pyrrhura hoffmanniCopey de Dota–Providencia Road19 May 2018
442Silvery-throated Jay – Cyanolyca argentigulaCopey de Dota–Providencia Road19 May 2018
443Black-billed Magpie – Pica hudsoniaCherry Creek18 May 2018
444Great-billed Heron – Ardea sumatranayellow water cruise14 May 2018
445Pacific Koel – Eudynamys orientalisCooinda RV Park13 May 2018
446White-lined Honeyeater – Meliphaga albilineataCooinda RV Park13 May 2018
447Blue-faced Honeyeater – Entomyzon cyanotisCooinda RV Park13 May 2018
448Silver-crowned Friarbird – Philemon argenticepsCooinda RV Park13 May 2018
449Yellow-breasted Chat – Icteria virensBattle Creek Wildlife Area12 May 2018
450Common Nighthawk – Chordeiles minorCentral Park12 May 2018
451Kirtland’s Warbler – Setophaga kirtlandiiCentral Park12 May 2018
452Crimson Finch – Neochmia phaetonKakadu National Park–Mamukala walk10 May 2018
453Masked Finch – Poephila personataKakadu National Park–Mamukala walk10 May 2018
454Varied Lorikeet – Psitteuteles versicolorCorroboree Billabong10 May 2018
455Northern Fantail – Rhipidura rufiventrisCorroboree Billabong10 May 2018
456Eurasian Penduline-Tit – Remiz pendulinusVeliko blato lake NR / Mika Alas fish farm–IBA Uš?e Save u Dunav (private property – ask for permission)10 May 2018
457Sedge Warbler – Acrocephalus schoenobaenusVeliko blato lake NR / Mika Alas fish farm–IBA Uš?e Save u Dunav (private property – ask for permission)10 May 2018
458Marsh Warbler – Acrocephalus palustrisVeliko blato lake NR / Mika Alas fish farm–IBA Uš?e Save u Dunav (private property – ask for permission)10 May 2018
459Eurasian Reed Warbler – Acrocephalus scirpaceusVeliko blato lake NR / Mika Alas fish farm–IBA Uš?e Save u Dunav (private property – ask for permission)10 May 2018
460Savi’s Warbler – Locustella luscinioidesVeliko blato lake NR / Mika Alas fish farm–IBA Uš?e Save u Dunav (private property – ask for permission)10 May 2018
461Lemon-bellied Flycatcher – Microeca flavigasterCorroboree Billabong09 May 2018
462Eurasian Hobby – Falco subbuteoLeybourne Lakes09 May 2018
463Silver-backed Butcherbird – Cracticus argenteusCorrobore RV Park09 May 2018
464Northwestern Crow – Corvus caurinusBeacon Hill Park09 May 2018
465Bar-breasted Honeyeater – Ramsayornis fasciatusFogg Dam09 May 2018
466Rufous-banded Honeyeater – Conopophila albogularisFogg Dam09 May 2018
467Little Owl – Athene noctuaOtham08 May 2018
468Pigeon Guillemot – Cepphus columbaSeattle–Terminal 9108 May 2018
469Orange-footed Scrubfowl – Megapodius reinwardtLake Placid RV Park08 May 2018
470Lewin’s Honeyeater – Meliphaga lewiniiLake Placid RV Park08 May 2018
471Red-footed Booby – Sula sulaGreat Barrier Reef–Michaelmas Cay07 May 2018
472Sooty Tern – Onychoprion fuscatusGreat Barrier Reef–Michaelmas Cay07 May 2018
473Chuck-will’s-widow – Antrostomus carolinensisGarret Mountain Reservation (Park)07 May 2018
474Gray-cheeked Thrush – Catharus minimusCentral Park07 May 2018
475Radjah Shelduck – Tadorna radjahDaintree Dawn Cruise06 May 2018
476Brown Cuckoo-Dove – Macropygia phasianellaDaintree Dawn Cruise06 May 2018
477Papuan Frogmouth – Podargus papuensisDaintree Dawn Cruise06 May 2018
478Australian Swiftlet – Aerodramus terraereginaeDaintree Dawn Cruise06 May 2018
479Azure Kingfisher – Ceyx azureusDaintree Dawn Cruise06 May 2018
480Forest Kingfisher – Todiramphus macleayiiDaintree Dawn Cruise06 May 2018
481Double-eyed Fig-Parrot – Cyclopsitta diophthalmaDaintree Dawn Cruise06 May 2018
482Macleay’s Honeyeater – Xanthotis macleayanusDaintree Dawn Cruise06 May 2018
483Large-billed Gerygone – Gerygone magnirostrisDaintree Dawn Cruise06 May 2018
484Black Butcherbird – Cracticus quoyiDaintree Dawn Cruise06 May 2018
485Gray Whistler – Pachycephala simplexDaintree Dawn Cruise06 May 2018
486Green Oriole – Oriolus flavocinctusDaintree Dawn Cruise06 May 2018
487White-eared Monarch – Carterornis leucotisDaintree Dawn Cruise06 May 2018
488Shining Flycatcher – Myiagra alectoDaintree Dawn Cruise06 May 2018
489Metallic Starling – Aplonis metallicaDaintree Dawn Cruise06 May 2018
490Chestnut-breasted Munia – Lonchura castaneothoraxDaintree Dawn Cruise06 May 2018
491Cetti’s Warbler – Cettia cettiStaines Moor SSSI05 May 2018
492Pacific Baza – Aviceda subcristataSkyrail Cableway05 May 2018
493Yellow-spotted Honeyeater – Meliphaga notataSkyrail Cableway05 May 2018
494Dusky Myzomela – Myzomela obscuraSkyrail Cableway05 May 2018
495Semipalmated Sandpiper – Calidris pusillaJamaica Bay, Big Egg Marsh05 May 2018
496Seaside Sparrow – Ammodramus maritimusJamaica Bay, Big Egg Marsh05 May 2018
497Black-billed Cuckoo – Coccyzus erythropthalmusKissena Park05 May 2018
498Bridled Honeyeater – Bolemoreus frenatusBarron Falls Look out05 May 2018
499Solitary Sandpiper – Tringa solitariaAlley Pond Park–Restoration Pond05 May 2018
500Blue-crowned Manakin – Lepidothrix coronataPN Carara05 May 2018
501Plumbeous Kite – Ictinia plumbeaTárcoles05 May 2018
502Northern Scrub-Flycatcher – Sublegatus arenarumTárcoles05 May 2018
503Panama Flycatcher – Myiarchus panamensisTárcoles05 May 2018
504Double-striped Thick-knee – Burhinus bistriatusUnnamed Road, Provincia de Puntarenas, CR (9,819, -84,609)05 May 2018
505Collared Plover – Charadrius collarisUnnamed Road, Provincia de Puntarenas, CR (9,819, -84,609)05 May 2018
506Lesser Ground-Cuckoo – Morococcyx erythropygusUnnamed Road, Provincia de Puntarenas, CR (9,819, -84,609)05 May 2018
507White-fronted Parrot – Amazona albifronsUnnamed Road, Provincia de Puntarenas, CR (9,819, -84,609)05 May 2018
508Tropical Screech-Owl – Megascops choliba(10,06, -84,139)05 May 2018
509Australian Brushturkey – Alectura lathamiLake Placid RV Park04 May 2018
510Pacific Emerald Dove – Chalcophaps longirostrisLake Placid RV Park04 May 2018
511Helmeted Friarbird – Philemon buceroidesLake Placid RV Park04 May 2018
512White-bellied Cuckooshrike – Coracina papuensisLake Placid RV Park04 May 2018
513Varied Triller – Lalage leucomelaLake Placid RV Park04 May 2018
514Australasian Figbird – Sphecotheres vieillotiLake Placid RV Park04 May 2018
515Olive-backed Sunbird – Cinnyris jugularisLake Placid RV Park04 May 2018
516Australian Painted-Snipe – Rostratula australisWestern Australia04 May 2018
517Yellow Chat – Epthianura croceaWestern Australia04 May 2018
518Grasshopper Sparrow – Ammodramus savannarumSalisbury Airport04 May 2018
519Western Wood-Pewee – Contopus sordidulusTualatin River NWR04 May 2018
520Yellow-billed Cuckoo – Coccyzus americanusCentral Park04 May 2018
521Blackpoll Warbler – Setophaga striataCentral Park04 May 2018
522Canada Warbler – Cardellina canadensisCentral Park04 May 2018
523Powerful Owl – Ninox strenuaSydney Royal Botanical Garden03 May 2018
524Pied Currawong – Strepera graculinaSydney Royal Botanical Garden03 May 2018
525Spangled Drongo – Dicrurus bracteatusSydney Royal Botanical Garden03 May 2018
526Alpine Swift – Apus melbaGolubac01 May 2018
527Gray Partridge – Perdix perdixPožeženski pesak / Gradištanska peš?ara01 May 2018
528Squacco Heron – Ardeola ralloidesLabudovo Okno NR–Kli?evac, vikend naselje na Dunavu01 May 2018
529Lesser Gray Shrike – Lanius minorLabudovo Okno NR–Kli?evac, Šumoviti hrast01 May 2018
530Mulga Parrot – Psephotus variusAlice Springs RV01 May 2018
531Booted Eagle – Hieraaetus pennatusMali Pesak – Vra?ev Gaj, predeo izuzetnih odlika “Karaš-Nera” NR01 May 2018
532Montagu’s Harrier – Circus pygargusMali Pesak – Vra?ev Gaj, predeo izuzetnih odlika “Karaš-Nera” NR01 May 2018
533Red-backed Shrike – Lanius collurioLabudovo Okno NR–Dubova?ki rit (Slatina)01 May 2018
534Crimson Chat – Epthianura tricolorWestern Australia29 Apr 2018
535White-throated Honeyeater – Melithreptus albogularisWestern Australia29 Apr 2018
536Bobolink – Dolichonyx oryzivorusEdgemere Landfill (restricted access)29 Apr 2018
537Gray Goshawk – Accipiter novaehollandiaeAyres Rock Park28 Apr 2018
538Veery – Catharus fuscescensAlley Pond Park28 Apr 2018
539Pacific-slope Flycatcher – Empidonax difficilis1210 Minder Drive, Redding, California, US (40.596, -122.336)28 Apr 2018
540Cassin’s Vireo – Vireo cassinii1210 Minder Drive, Redding, California, US (40.596, -122.336)28 Apr 2018
541Black-headed Grosbeak – Pheucticus melanocephalus1210 Minder Drive, Redding, California, US (40.596, -122.336)28 Apr 2018
542Comb Duck – Sarkidiornis melanotosSultanpur National Park28 Apr 2018
543Indian Spot-billed Duck – Anas poecilorhynchaSultanpur National Park28 Apr 2018
544Indian Cormorant – Phalacrocorax fuscicollisSultanpur National Park28 Apr 2018
545Oriental Darter – Anhinga melanogasterSultanpur National Park28 Apr 2018
546Purple Heron – Ardea purpureaSultanpur National Park28 Apr 2018
547Black-headed Ibis – Threskiornis melanocephalusSultanpur National Park28 Apr 2018
548Black-shouldered Kite – Elanus caeruleusSultanpur National Park28 Apr 2018
549White-breasted Waterhen – Amaurornis phoenicurusSultanpur National Park28 Apr 2018
550Sarus Crane – Antigone antigoneSultanpur National Park28 Apr 2018
551Greater Painted-Snipe – Rostratula benghalensisSultanpur National Park28 Apr 2018
552Pheasant-tailed Jacana – Hydrophasianus chirurgusSultanpur National Park28 Apr 2018
553Common Hawk-Cuckoo – Hierococcyx variusSultanpur National Park28 Apr 2018
554Indian Scops-Owl – Otus bakkamoenaSultanpur National Park28 Apr 2018
555Spotted Owlet – Athene bramaSultanpur National Park28 Apr 2018
556Indian Gray Hornbill – Ocyceros birostrisSultanpur National Park28 Apr 2018
557Brown-headed Barbet – Psilopogon zeylanicusSultanpur National Park28 Apr 2018
558Black-rumped Flameback – Dinopium benghalenseSultanpur National Park28 Apr 2018
559Black Drongo – Dicrurus macrocercusSultanpur National Park28 Apr 2018
560Gray-throated Martin – Riparia chinensisSultanpur National Park28 Apr 2018
561Red-vented Bulbul – Pycnonotus caferSultanpur National Park28 Apr 2018
562Booted Warbler – Iduna caligataSultanpur National Park28 Apr 2018
563Clamorous Reed Warbler – Acrocephalus stentoreusSultanpur National Park28 Apr 2018
564Common Tailorbird – Orthotomus sutoriusSultanpur National Park28 Apr 2018
565Oriental White-eye – Zosterops palpebrosusSultanpur National Park28 Apr 2018
566Large Gray Babbler – Turdoides malcolmiSultanpur National Park28 Apr 2018
567Jungle Babbler – Turdoides striataSultanpur National Park28 Apr 2018
568Indian Robin – Copsychus fulicatusSultanpur National Park28 Apr 2018
569Pied Bushchat – Saxicola caprataSultanpur National Park28 Apr 2018
570Asian Pied Starling – Gracupica contraSultanpur National Park28 Apr 2018
571Bank Myna – Acridotheres ginginianusSultanpur National Park28 Apr 2018
572Purple Sunbird – Cinnyris asiaticusSultanpur National Park28 Apr 2018
573Paddyfield Pipit – Anthus rufulusSultanpur National Park28 Apr 2018
574Sind Sparrow – Passer pyrrhonotusSultanpur National Park28 Apr 2018
575Yellow-footed Pigeon – Treron phoenicopterusNew Delhi City28 Apr 2018
576Black Tern – Chlidonias nigerLabudovo Okno NR–Dubova?ki rit (Slatina)27 Apr 2018
577Eurasian Golden Oriole – Oriolus oriolusLabudovo Okno NR–Dubova?ki rit (Slatina)27 Apr 2018
578Whinchat – Saxicola rubetraLabudovo Okno NR–Dubova?ki rit (Slatina)27 Apr 2018
579Eastern Kingbird – Tyrannus tyrannusSelva Verde Lodge27 Apr 2018
580European Bee-eater – Merops apiasterHatarica–pasture (Deliblato Sands)27 Apr 2018
581European Roller – Coracias garrulusHatarica–pasture (Deliblato Sands)27 Apr 2018
582Red-footed Falcon – Falco vespertinusHatarica–pasture (Deliblato Sands)27 Apr 2018
583Tawny Pipit – Anthus campestrisHatarica–pasture (Deliblato Sands)27 Apr 2018
584Worm-eating Warbler – Helmitheros vermivorumForest Park27 Apr 2018
585Blue-winged Warbler – Vermivora cyanopteraForest Park27 Apr 2018
586Fasciated Tiger-Heron – Tigrisoma fasciatumNear Finca Sura27 Apr 2018
587Musk Lorikeet – Glossopsitta concinnaRoyal Botanical Gardens, Melbourne25 Apr 2018
588Eastern Spinebill – Acanthorhynchus tenuirostrisRoyal Botanical Gardens, Melbourne25 Apr 2018
589Bell Miner – Manorina melanophrysRoyal Botanical Gardens, Melbourne25 Apr 2018
590Noisy Miner – Manorina melanocephalaRoyal Botanical Gardens, Melbourne25 Apr 2018
591Little Wattlebird – Anthochaera chrysopteraRoyal Botanical Gardens, Melbourne25 Apr 2018
592Brown Gerygone – Gerygone moukiRoyal Botanical Gardens, Melbourne25 Apr 2018
593Sulphur-crested Cockatoo – Cacatua galeritaMelbourne Hike #224 Apr 2018
594Buff-rumped Thornbill – Acanthiza reguloidesMelbourne Hike #224 Apr 2018
595Golden Whistler – Pachycephala pectoralisMelbourne Hike #224 Apr 2018
596Bronzy Hermit – Glaucis aeneusforest and edge west of pueblo nuevo wetland 224 Apr 2018
597Brown Thornbill – Acanthiza pusillaMelbourne hike #124 Apr 2018
598White-winged Chough – Corcorax melanorhamphosMelbourne hike #124 Apr 2018
599Red-browed Firetail – Neochmia temporalisMelbourne hike #124 Apr 2018
600Mississippi Kite – Ictinia mississippiensisJuanilama24 Apr 2018
601Eastern Wood-Pewee – Contopus virensJuanilama24 Apr 2018
602Acadian Flycatcher – Empidonax virescensJuanilama24 Apr 2018
603Red-eyed Vireo – Vireo olivaceusJuanilama24 Apr 2018
604Leaden Flycatcher – Myiagra rubeculaWestern Australia24 Apr 2018
605Cape Barren Goose – Cereopsis novaehollandiaeMelbourne Waste Treatment Pond24 Apr 2018
606Freckled Duck – Stictonetta naevosaMelbourne Waste Treatment Pond24 Apr 2018
607Chestnut Teal – Anas castaneaMelbourne Waste Treatment Pond24 Apr 2018
608Blue-winged Parrot – Neophema chrysostomaMelbourne Waste Treatment Pond24 Apr 2018
609Superb Fairywren – Malurus cyaneusMelbourne Waste Treatment Pond24 Apr 2018
610Little Raven – Corvus melloriMelbourne Waste Treatment Pond24 Apr 2018
611Ortolan Bunting – Emberiza hortulana170, Zarožje, RS (44.09, 19.66)23 Apr 2018
612Eurasian Griffon – Gyps fulvusTrešnjica Griffon Vulture Sanctuary23 Apr 2018
613Sombre Tit – Poecile lugubrisTrešnjica Griffon Vulture Sanctuary23 Apr 2018
614Greater Whitethroat – Sylvia communisTrešnjica Griffon Vulture Sanctuary23 Apr 2018
615Chimney Swift – Chaetura pelagicaFlushing Meadows Corona Park–Willow Lake22 Apr 2018
616Barred Owl – Strix variaLord Stirling Park21 Apr 2018
617Peach-fronted Parakeet – Eupsittula aureaParque Natural Municipal Chico Mendes21 Apr 2018
618Yellow-chinned Spinetail – Certhiaxis cinnamomeusParque Natural Municipal Chico Mendes21 Apr 2018
619Cliff Flycatcher – Hirundinea ferrugineaParque Natural Municipal Chico Mendes21 Apr 2018
620Chestnut-vented Conebill – Conirostrum speciosumParque Natural Municipal Chico Mendes21 Apr 2018
621Lesser Woodcreeper – Xiphorhynchus fuscusRio de Janeiro–Parque Lage20 Apr 2018
622Buff-throated Woodcreeper – Xiphorhynchus guttatusRio de Janeiro–Parque Lage20 Apr 2018
623Flame-crested Tanager – Tachyphonus cristatusRio de Janeiro–Parque Lage20 Apr 2018
624Common Waxbill – Estrilda astrildRio de Janeiro–Parque Lage20 Apr 2018
625Sandwich Tern – Thalasseus sandvicensisParque Ecologico De Marapendi20 Apr 2018
626Swallow-tailed Hummingbird – Eupetomena macrouraJardim Botânico do Rio de Janeiro19 Apr 2018
627Channel-billed Toucan – Ramphastos vitellinusJardim Botânico do Rio de Janeiro19 Apr 2018
628Blue-winged Macaw – Primolius maracanaJardim Botânico do Rio de Janeiro19 Apr 2018
629Red-shouldered Macaw – Diopsittaca nobilisJardim Botânico do Rio de Janeiro19 Apr 2018
630Masked Water-Tyrant – Fluvicola nengetaJardim Botânico do Rio de Janeiro19 Apr 2018
631Pale-breasted Thrush – Turdus leucomelasJardim Botânico do Rio de Janeiro19 Apr 2018
632Green-headed Tanager – Tangara seledonJardim Botânico do Rio de Janeiro19 Apr 2018
633Double-collared Seedeater – Sporophila caerulescensJardim Botânico do Rio de Janeiro19 Apr 2018
634Violaceous Euphonia – Euphonia violaceaJardim Botânico do Rio de Janeiro19 Apr 2018
635Great Reed Warbler – Acrocephalus arundinaceusPotez Vrbovski – severni nasip (nasut put)19 Apr 2018
636Slaty-breasted Wood-Rail – Aramides saracuraGrand Hyatt, Barra19 Apr 2018
637Brazilian Tanager – Ramphocelus bresiliusGrand Hyatt, Barra19 Apr 2018
638Northern Fulmar – Fulmarus glacialisSamphire Hoe17 Apr 2018
639Northern Wheatear – Oenanthe oenantheSamphire Hoe17 Apr 2018
640Common Cuckoo – Cuculus canorus216, RS (44.159, 21.554)16 Apr 2018
641Lesser Whitethroat – Sylvia currucaMote Park16 Apr 2018
642Common Redstart – Phoenicurus phoenicurusGornja Resava NR (kotlina Lisine, kanjoni Resave i Suvaje/Klocanice)16 Apr 2018
643Fulvous Owl – Strix fulvescensFinca El Pilar15 Apr 2018
644Buff-breasted Flycatcher – Empidonax fulvifronsFinca El Pilar15 Apr 2018
645Common Swift – Apus apusStar?evo—nasip ka Ivanovu do dalekovoda (IBA podru?je Uš?e Save u Dunav)15 Apr 2018
646MacGillivray’s Warbler – Geothlypis tolmieiReserva Forestal Protectora de Manantiales Cordillera Alux–torres de antenas 300 m al SE de la entrada al parque ecológico15 Apr 2018
647Black-headed Siskin – Spinus notatusReserva Forestal Protectora de Manantiales Cordillera Alux–torres de antenas 300 m al SE de la entrada al parque ecológico15 Apr 2018
648New Zealand Grebe – Poliocephalus rufopectusLake Ngatu14 Apr 2018
649Little Bronze-Cuckoo – Chrysococcyx minutillusWestern Australia14 Apr 2018
650European Turtle-Dove – Streptopelia turturOare Marshes LNR14 Apr 2018
651Bullock’s Oriole – Icterus bullockiiClear Creek WTP14 Apr 2018
652Spotted Wood-Quail – Odontophorus guttatusazure rumped tanager area14 Apr 2018
653Swainson’s Hawk – Buteo swainsoniazure rumped tanager area14 Apr 2018
654Emerald-chinned Hummingbird – Abeillia abeilleiazure rumped tanager area14 Apr 2018
655Tody Motmot – Hylomanes momotulaazure rumped tanager area14 Apr 2018
656Ruddy Woodcreeper – Dendrocincla homochroaazure rumped tanager area14 Apr 2018
657Warbling Vireo – Vireo gilvusazure rumped tanager area14 Apr 2018
658Red-crowned Ant-Tanager – Habia rubicaazure rumped tanager area14 Apr 2018
659Thicket Tinamou – Crypturellus cinnamomeusReserva Natural Privada Los Tarrales–sendero La Rinconada13 Apr 2018
660White-winged Tanager – Piranga leucopteraReserva Natural Privada Los Tarrales–sendero La Rinconada13 Apr 2018
661Willow Flycatcher – Empidonax trailliiIMAP13 Apr 2018
662Azure-crowned Hummingbird – Amazilia cyanocephalaFinca Santa Victoria13 Apr 2018
663Belted Flycatcher – Xenotriccus callizonusFinca Santa Victoria13 Apr 2018
664Brown-crested Flycatcher – Myiarchus tyrannulusFinca Santa Victoria13 Apr 2018
665Black-vented Oriole – Icterus wagleriFinca Santa Victoria13 Apr 2018
666Little Eagle – Hieraaetus morphnoidesWestern Australia12 Apr 2018
667Asian Dowitcher – Limnodromus semipalmatusWestern Australia12 Apr 2018
668White-breasted Whistler – Pachycephala lanioidesWestern Australia12 Apr 2018
669African Collared-Dove – Streptopelia roseogriseaKerikeri Stone Store12 Apr 2018
670Franklin’s Gull – Leucophaeus pipixcanMcInnish Park–Elm Fork Nature Preserve12 Apr 2018
671Highland Guan – Penelopina nigraVolcán Toliman12 Apr 2018
672Horned Guan – Oreophasis derbianusVolcán Toliman12 Apr 2018
673Singing Quail – Dactylortyx thoracicusVolcán Toliman12 Apr 2018
674White-faced Quail-Dove – Zentrygon albifaciesVolcán Toliman12 Apr 2018
675Whiskered Screech-Owl – Megascops trichopsisVolcán Toliman12 Apr 2018
676Mexican Whip-poor-will – Antrostomus arizonaeVolcán Toliman12 Apr 2018
677Green-throated Mountain-gem – Lampornis viridipallensVolcán Toliman12 Apr 2018
678Rufous Sabrewing – Campylopterus rufusVolcán Toliman12 Apr 2018
679Ruddy Foliage-gleaner – Clibanornis rubiginosusVolcán Toliman12 Apr 2018
680Greater Pewee – Contopus pertinaxVolcán Toliman12 Apr 2018
681Hammond’s Flycatcher – Empidonax hammondiiVolcán Toliman12 Apr 2018
682Gray-collared Becard – Pachyramphus majorVolcán Toliman12 Apr 2018
683Chestnut-sided Shrike-Vireo – Vireolanius melitophrysVolcán Toliman12 Apr 2018
684Black-throated Jay – Cyanolyca pumiloVolcán Toliman12 Apr 2018
685Bushy-crested Jay – Cyanocorax melanocyaneusVolcán Toliman12 Apr 2018
686Nashville Warbler – Oreothlypis ruficapillaVolcán Toliman12 Apr 2018
687Cinnamon-bellied Flowerpiercer – Diglossa baritulaVolcán Toliman12 Apr 2018
688White-faced Ground-Sparrow – Melozone biarcuataVolcán Toliman12 Apr 2018
689Rusty Sparrow – Aimophila rufescensVolcán Toliman12 Apr 2018
690Bar-winged Oriole – Icterus maculialatusVolcán Toliman12 Apr 2018
691Altamira Oriole – Icterus gularisVolcán Toliman12 Apr 2018
692Elegant Euphonia – Euphonia elegantissimaVolcán Toliman12 Apr 2018
693Hooded Grosbeak – Coccothraustes abeilleiVolcán Toliman12 Apr 2018
694White-bellied Chachalaca – Ortalis leucogastraLos Tarrales–La Casona11 Apr 2018
695Lesser Nighthawk – Chordeiles acutipennisLos Tarrales–La Casona11 Apr 2018
696Blue-tailed Hummingbird – Amazilia cyanuraLos Tarrales–La Casona11 Apr 2018
697Cinnamon Hummingbird – Amazilia rutilaLos Tarrales–La Casona11 Apr 2018
698Golden-fronted Woodpecker – Melanerpes aurifronsLos Tarrales–La Casona11 Apr 2018
699Pacific Parakeet – Psittacara strenuusLos Tarrales–La Casona11 Apr 2018
700Least Flycatcher – Empidonax minimusLos Tarrales–La Casona11 Apr 2018
701White-throated Magpie-Jay – Calocitta formosaLos Tarrales–La Casona11 Apr 2018
702Yellow-winged Tanager – Thraupis abbasLos Tarrales–La Casona11 Apr 2018
703Parkinson’s Petrel – Procellaria parkinsoniCape Brett–Hole in the rock cruise11 Apr 2018
704Parasitic Jaeger – Stercorarius parasiticusCape Brett–Hole in the rock cruise11 Apr 2018
705Rivoli’s Hummingbird – Eugenes fulgensRestaurante Rincón Suizo–sendero en bosque de pino-encino11 Apr 2018
706Amethyst-throated Hummingbird – Lampornis amethystinusRestaurante Rincón Suizo–sendero en bosque de pino-encino11 Apr 2018
707White-eared Hummingbird – Hylocharis leucotisRestaurante Rincón Suizo–sendero en bosque de pino-encino11 Apr 2018
708Mountain Trogon – Trogon mexicanusRestaurante Rincón Suizo–sendero en bosque de pino-encino11 Apr 2018
709Blue-throated Motmot – Aspatha gularisRestaurante Rincón Suizo–sendero en bosque de pino-encino11 Apr 2018
710Black-capped Swallow – Atticora pileataRestaurante Rincón Suizo–sendero en bosque de pino-encino11 Apr 2018
711Rufous-browed Wren – Troglodytes rufociliatusRestaurante Rincón Suizo–sendero en bosque de pino-encino11 Apr 2018
712Brown-backed Solitaire – Myadestes occidentalisRestaurante Rincón Suizo–sendero en bosque de pino-encino11 Apr 2018
713Black Thrush – Turdus infuscatusRestaurante Rincón Suizo–sendero en bosque de pino-encino11 Apr 2018
714Rufous-collared Robin – Turdus rufitorquesRestaurante Rincón Suizo–sendero en bosque de pino-encino11 Apr 2018
715Blue-and-white Mockingbird – Melanotis hypoleucusRestaurante Rincón Suizo–sendero en bosque de pino-encino11 Apr 2018
716Gray Silky-flycatcher – Ptiliogonys cinereusRestaurante Rincón Suizo–sendero en bosque de pino-encino11 Apr 2018
717Olive Warbler – Peucedramus taeniatusRestaurante Rincón Suizo–sendero en bosque de pino-encino11 Apr 2018
718Crescent-chested Warbler – Oreothlypis superciliosaRestaurante Rincón Suizo–sendero en bosque de pino-encino11 Apr 2018
719Townsend’s Warbler – Setophaga townsendiRestaurante Rincón Suizo–sendero en bosque de pino-encino11 Apr 2018
720Golden-browed Warbler – Basileuterus belliRestaurante Rincón Suizo–sendero en bosque de pino-encino11 Apr 2018
721Pink-headed Warbler – Cardellina versicolorRestaurante Rincón Suizo–sendero en bosque de pino-encino11 Apr 2018
722Black-tailed Nativehen – Tribonyx ventralisWestern Australia08 Apr 2018
723European Serin – Serinus serinusLabudovo Okno NR–Kli?evac, Šumoviti hrast08 Apr 2018
724Common House-Martin – Delichon urbicumDjerdap National Park (Golubac to Donji Milanovac)–Severni Ku?aj mountains08 Apr 2018
725Bank Swallow – Riparia ripariaMalibu Creek SP08 Apr 2018
726Lesser Spotted Eagle – Clanga pomarinaDjerdap National Park (Golubac to Donji Milanovac)–Severni Ku?aj mountains08 Apr 2018
727Elegant Tern – Thalasseus elegansMalibu Lagoon08 Apr 2018
728Cliff Swallow – Petrochelidon pyrrhonotaMalibu Lagoon08 Apr 2018
729White-throated Dipper – Cinclus cinclusDjerdap National Park–Boljetin River Canyon08 Apr 2018
730Common Nightingale – Luscinia megarhynchosDjerdap National Park–Boljetin River Canyon08 Apr 2018
731Green Pygmy-Goose – Nettapus pulchellusWestern Australia08 Apr 2018
732Red-chested Buttonquail – Turnix pyrrhothoraxWestern Australia08 Apr 2018
733Nanday Parakeet – Aratinga nendayMalibu Pier08 Apr 2018
734Black-throated Gray Warbler – Setophaga nigrescensLaguna Coast Wilderness Park–Nix Center07 Apr 2018
735Clark’s Grebe – Aechmophorus clarkiiMain Beach Park06 Apr 2018
736Surfbird – Calidris virgataMain Beach Park06 Apr 2018
737Woodhouse’s Scrub-Jay – Aphelocoma woodhouseiiCima Rd06 Apr 2018
738Black-chinned Hummingbird – Archilochus alexandriHenderson Bird Viewing Preserve06 Apr 2018
739Rufous Hummingbird – Selasphorus rufusHenderson Bird Viewing Preserve06 Apr 2018
740Black-tailed Gnatcatcher – Polioptila melanuraHenderson Bird Viewing Preserve06 Apr 2018
741Louisiana Waterthrush – Parkesia motacillaNags Head Woods Ecological Preserve06 Apr 2018
742Black-throated Blue Warbler – Setophaga caerulescensAlligator River NWR–Wildlife Drive05 Apr 2018
743Ringed Teal – Callonetta leucophrysReserva Ecológica Costanera Sur (AICA BA25)04 Apr 2018
744Giant Wood-Rail – Aramides ypecahaCamino Playa El Calabres04 Apr 2018
745Long-tailed Reed Finch – Donacospiza albifronsCamino Playa El Calabres04 Apr 2018
746Spotted Nothura – Nothura maculosaCamino Laguna de los Patos04 Apr 2018
747Campo Flicker – Colaptes campestrisCamino Laguna de los Patos04 Apr 2018
748Wren-like Rushbird – Phleocryptes melanopsCamino Laguna de los Patos04 Apr 2018
749Firewood-gatherer – Anumbius annumbiCamino Laguna de los Patos04 Apr 2018
750Saffron Finch – Sicalis flaveolaCamino Laguna de los Patos04 Apr 2018
751Gambel’s Quail – Callipepla gambeliiLas Vegas – Sunset Park04 Apr 2018
752White-tufted Grebe – Rollandia rollandBridge on Ruta 104 Apr 2018
753Guira Cuckoo – Guira guiraBridge on Ruta 104 Apr 2018
754Cattle Tyrant – Machetornis rixosaColonial Ferry Port04 Apr 2018
755Southern Screamer – Chauna torquataCostanera Sur, Promenade03 Apr 2018
756White-faced Whistling-Duck – Dendrocygna viduataCostanera Sur, Promenade03 Apr 2018
757Brazilian Teal – Amazonetta brasiliensisCostanera Sur, Promenade03 Apr 2018
758Silver Teal – Spatula versicolorCostanera Sur, Promenade03 Apr 2018
759Yellow-billed Teal – Anas flavirostrisCostanera Sur, Promenade03 Apr 2018
760Rosy-billed Pochard – Netta peposacaCostanera Sur, Promenade03 Apr 2018
761Wattled Jacana – Jacana jacanaCostanera Sur, Promenade03 Apr 2018
762Least Tern – Sternula antillarum301 N Virginia Dare Trl, Kill Devil Hills US-NC (36.0166,-75.6573)03 Apr 2018
763Purple Martin – Progne subis301 N Virginia Dare Trl, Kill Devil Hills US-NC (36.0166,-75.6573)03 Apr 2018
764Cocoi Heron – Ardea cocoiReserva Ecológica de Vicente López03 Apr 2018
765Eared Dove – Zenaida auriculataReserva Ecológica de Vicente López03 Apr 2018
766Glittering-bellied Emerald – Chlorostilbon lucidusReserva Ecológica de Vicente López03 Apr 2018
767Green-barred Woodpecker – Colaptes melanochlorosReserva Ecológica de Vicente López03 Apr 2018
768Chimango Caracara – Milvago chimangoReserva Ecológica de Vicente López03 Apr 2018
769Solitary Black Cacique – Cacicus solitariusReserva Ecológica de Vicente López03 Apr 2018
770Red-gartered Coot – Fulica armillataReserva Ribera Norte03 Apr 2018
771Picazuro Pigeon – Patagioenas picazuroReserva Ribera Norte03 Apr 2018
772Checkered Woodpecker – Veniliornis mixtusReserva Ribera Norte03 Apr 2018
773Southern Caracara – Caracara plancusReserva Ribera Norte03 Apr 2018
774Narrow-billed Woodcreeper – Lepidocolaptes angustirostrisReserva Ribera Norte03 Apr 2018
775Rufous Hornero – Furnarius rufusReserva Ribera Norte03 Apr 2018
776Spix’s Spinetail – Synallaxis spixiReserva Ribera Norte03 Apr 2018
777Masked Gnatcatcher – Polioptila dumicolaReserva Ribera Norte03 Apr 2018
778Rufous-bellied Thrush – Turdus rufiventrisReserva Ribera Norte03 Apr 2018
779Creamy-bellied Thrush – Turdus amaurochalinusReserva Ribera Norte03 Apr 2018
780Chalk-browed Mockingbird – Mimus saturninusReserva Ribera Norte03 Apr 2018
781Sayaca Tanager – Thraupis sayacaReserva Ribera Norte03 Apr 2018
782Grayish Baywing – Agelaioides badiusReserva Ribera Norte03 Apr 2018
783Unicolored Blackbird – Agelasticus cyanopusReserva Ribera Norte03 Apr 2018
784Rufous-winged Tanager – Tangara laviniaArenal Lodge03 Apr 2018
785Scarlet Tanager – Piranga olivaceaArenal Lodge03 Apr 2018
786Eastern Yellow Wagtail – Motacilla tschutschensisWestern Australia02 Apr 2018
787Great Bittern – Botaurus stellarisBelo jezero (Lukino Selo)02 Apr 2018
788Clapper Rail – Rallus crepitansPea Island NWR02 Apr 2018
789Brown-headed Nuthatch – Sitta pusillaCape Henlopen State Park01 Apr 2018
790Red-breasted Dotterel – Charadrius obscurusThames Beach31 Mar 2018
791Tiny Hawk – Accipiter superciliosusLa Selva (OTS Reserve)–entrance road31 Mar 2018
792American Woodcock – Scolopax minorJamaica Bay Wildlife Refuge30 Mar 2018
793Rufous-browed Peppershrike – Cyclarhis gujanensissan rafael road28 Mar 2018
794Yellow-bellied Siskin – Spinus xanthogastruscartagos-varablanca riparian zones28 Mar 2018
795Broad-billed Sandpiper – Calidris falcinellusWestern Australia26 Mar 2018
796Orange-collared Manakin – Manacus aurantiacusLa Gamba–camino hacia Golfito25 Mar 2018
797Black-cheeked Ant-Tanager – Habia atrimaxillarisLa Gamba–camino hacia Golfito25 Mar 2018
798Whitehead – Mohoua albicillaZealandia25 Mar 2018
799Marbled Wood-Quail – Odontophorus gujanensisSaladero Lodge25 Mar 2018
800Pied Avocet – Recurvirostra avosettaRiverside Country Park24 Mar 2018
801Eurasian Oystercatcher – Haematopus ostralegusRiverside Country Park24 Mar 2018
802Rufous Night-Heron – Nycticorax caledonicusWestern Australia24 Mar 2018
803Australian Crake – Porzana flumineaWestern Australia24 Mar 2018
804Baillon’s Crake – Zapornia pusillaWestern Australia24 Mar 2018
805Brown Teal – Anas chlorotisZealandia24 Mar 2018
806South Island Takahe – Porphyrio hochstetteriZealandia24 Mar 2018
807North Island Saddleback – Philesturnus rufusaterZealandia24 Mar 2018
808Golden Eagle – Aquila chrysaetos13875–16313 State Highway 44, Millville US-CA (40.5383,-122.1708)24 Mar 2018
809Yellow-billed Magpie – Pica nuttalli13875–16313 State Highway 44, Millville US-CA (40.5383,-122.1708)24 Mar 2018
810Scaly-throated Leaftosser – Sclerurus guatemalensisSaladero Lodge24 Mar 2018
811Tawny-winged Woodcreeper – Dendrocincla anabatinaSaladero Lodge24 Mar 2018
812Yellow-billed Cotinga – Carpodectes antoniaeSaladero Lodge24 Mar 2018
813Vermiculated Screech-Owl – Megascops guatemalaeSaladero Lodge23 Mar 2018
814Mottled Owl – Ciccaba virgataSaladero Lodge23 Mar 2018
815New Zealand King Shag – Phalacrocorax carunculatusNorth Island Ferry Route23 Mar 2018
816Black-fronted Tern – Chlidonias albostriatusNorth Island Ferry Route23 Mar 2018
817Costa Rican Swift – Chaetura fumosaSaladero Lodge23 Mar 2018
818Black-bellied Wren – Pheugopedius fasciatoventrisSaladero Lodge23 Mar 2018
819Thick-billed Euphonia – Euphonia laniirostrisSaladero Lodge23 Mar 2018
820White-vented Euphonia – Euphonia minutaSaladero Lodge23 Mar 2018
821Red-crowned Woodpecker – Melanerpes rubricapillusroad to Esquinas Lodge23 Mar 2018
822Red-rumped Woodpecker – Veniliornis kirkiiroad to Esquinas Lodge23 Mar 2018
823Brown-throated Parakeet – Eupsittula pertinaxroad to Esquinas Lodge23 Mar 2018
824Fork-tailed Flycatcher – Tyrannus savanaroad to Esquinas Lodge23 Mar 2018
825Scrub Greenlet – Hylophilus flavipesroad to Esquinas Lodge23 Mar 2018
826Isthmian Wren – Cantorchilus elutusroad to Esquinas Lodge23 Mar 2018
827Yellow-bellied Seedeater – Sporophila nigricollisroad to Esquinas Lodge23 Mar 2018
828Red-breasted Meadowlark – Sturnella militarisroad to Esquinas Lodge23 Mar 2018
829South Island Oystercatcher – Haematopus finschiHavelock Tidal Flats21 Mar 2018
830Steller’s Eider – Polysticta stelleriSeaside Cove21 Mar 2018
831Pacific Loon – Gavia pacificaSeaside Cove21 Mar 2018
832Plain Antvireo – Dysithamnus mentalisCocora hummingbird garden21 Mar 2018
833Northern Schiffornis – Schiffornis veraepacisCocora hummingbird garden21 Mar 2018
834Eastern Buzzard – Buteo japonicus???–???????????? (Ota Ward–Tokyo Port Wild Bird Park / Shioiri Pond)20 Mar 2018
835Dusky Thrush – Turdus eunomus???–???????????? (Ota Ward–Tokyo Port Wild Bird Park / Shioiri Pond)20 Mar 2018
836Eastern Spot-billed Duck – Anas zonorhyncha???–?????? (Kamakura–Kamakura Central Park)19 Mar 2018
837Chinese Bamboo-Partridge – Bambusicola thoracicus???–?????? (Kamakura–Kamakura Central Park)19 Mar 2018
838Oriental Turtle-Dove – Streptopelia orientalis???–?????? (Kamakura–Kamakura Central Park)19 Mar 2018
839Pygmy Woodpecker – Dendrocopos kizuki???–?????? (Kamakura–Kamakura Central Park)19 Mar 2018
840Varied Tit – Sittiparus varius???–?????? (Kamakura–Kamakura Central Park)19 Mar 2018
841Japanese Tit – Parus minor???–?????? (Kamakura–Kamakura Central Park)19 Mar 2018
842Brown-eared Bulbul – Hypsipetes amaurotis???–?????? (Kamakura–Kamakura Central Park)19 Mar 2018
843Japanese Bush Warbler – Horornis diphone???–?????? (Kamakura–Kamakura Central Park)19 Mar 2018
844Japanese White-eye – Zosterops japonicus???–?????? (Kamakura–Kamakura Central Park)19 Mar 2018
845Daurian Redstart – Phoenicurus auroreus???–?????? (Kamakura–Kamakura Central Park)19 Mar 2018
846White-cheeked Starling – Spodiopsar cineraceus???–?????? (Kamakura–Kamakura Central Park)19 Mar 2018
847Black-faced Bunting – Emberiza spodocephala???–?????? (Kamakura–Kamakura Central Park)19 Mar 2018
848Chestnut-collared Swift – Streptoprocne rutilaRoad to PN Volcán Poás18 Mar 2018
849Rufous-browed Tyrannulet – Phylloscartes superciliarisVirgen del Socorro18 Mar 2018
850Slaty-backed Nightingale-Thrush – Catharus fuscaterVirgen del Socorro18 Mar 2018
851European Stonechat – Saxicola rubicolaPotez Kovilovo – Vizelj (farma)17 Mar 2018
852White Stork – Ciconia ciconiaBeljarica–centralni forland (Kovilovo floodplain), IBA Uš?e Save u Dunav17 Mar 2018
853Spotted Redshank – Tringa erythropusBeljarica–centralni forland (Kovilovo floodplain), IBA Uš?e Save u Dunav17 Mar 2018
854Western Yellow Wagtail – Motacilla flavaBeljarica–centralni forland (Kovilovo floodplain), IBA Uš?e Save u Dunav17 Mar 2018
855Yellow-eyed Penguin – Megadyptes antipodesKatiki Point Penguin reserve16 Mar 2018
856Indian Peafowl – Pavo cristatusWaihola Wayside park15 Mar 2018
857Yellow-green Vireo – Vireo flavoviridisVuelta Los Angeles15 Mar 2018
858Tawny Owl – Strix alucoBicknor Wood14 Mar 2018
859Mediterranean Gull – Ichthyaetus melanocephalusLittle Senacre13 Mar 2018
860Southern Brown Kiwi – Apteryx australisRakiura NP–Ulva Island13 Mar 2018
861New Zealand Kaka – Nestor meridionalisRakiura NP–Ulva Island13 Mar 2018
862Red-crowned Parakeet – Cyanoramphus novaezelandiaeRakiura NP–Ulva Island13 Mar 2018
863Pipipi – Mohoua novaeseelandiaeRakiura NP–Ulva Island13 Mar 2018
864South Island Saddleback – Philesturnus carunculatusRakiura NP–Ulva Island13 Mar 2018
865White-tipped Sicklebill – Eutoxeres aquilaLa Unión–Casa de Cope11 Mar 2018
866Asian Openbill – Anastomus oscitansAdayaru Estuary10 Mar 2018
867Painted Stork – Mycteria leucocephalaAdayaru Estuary10 Mar 2018
868Little Cormorant – Microcarbo nigerAdayaru Estuary10 Mar 2018
869Indian Pond-Heron – Ardeola grayiiAdayaru Estuary10 Mar 2018
870Black-winged Stilt – Himantopus himantopusAdayaru Estuary10 Mar 2018
871Red-wattled Lapwing – Vanellus indicusAdayaru Estuary10 Mar 2018
872Black-tailed Godwit – Limosa limosaAdayaru Estuary10 Mar 2018
873Little Stint – Calidris minutaAdayaru Estuary10 Mar 2018
874Marsh Sandpiper – Tringa stagnatilisAdayaru Estuary10 Mar 2018
875Common Redshank – Tringa totanusAdayaru Estuary10 Mar 2018
876White-throated Kingfisher – Halcyon smyrnensisAdayaru Estuary10 Mar 2018
877Brown Shrike – Lanius cristatusAdayaru Estuary10 Mar 2018
878Plain Prinia – Prinia inornataAdayaru Estuary10 Mar 2018
879Spotted Dove – Streptopelia chinensisTheosophical Society10 Mar 2018
880Greater Coucal – Centropus sinensisTheosophical Society10 Mar 2018
881Asian Koel – Eudynamys scolopaceusTheosophical Society10 Mar 2018
882Eurasian Hoopoe – Upupa epopsTheosophical Society10 Mar 2018
883Green Bee-eater – Merops orientalisTheosophical Society10 Mar 2018
884Coppersmith Barbet – Psilopogon haemacephalusTheosophical Society10 Mar 2018
885Rose-ringed Parakeet – Psittacula krameriTheosophical Society10 Mar 2018
886Indian Golden Oriole – Oriolus kundooTheosophical Society10 Mar 2018
887Ashy Drongo – Dicrurus leucophaeusTheosophical Society10 Mar 2018
888Rufous Treepie – Dendrocitta vagabundaTheosophical Society10 Mar 2018
889House Crow – Corvus splendensTheosophical Society10 Mar 2018
890Large-billed Crow – Corvus macrorhynchosTheosophical Society10 Mar 2018
891Blyth’s Reed Warbler – Acrocephalus dumetorumTheosophical Society10 Mar 2018
892Yellow-billed Babbler – Turdoides affinisTheosophical Society10 Mar 2018
893Oriental Magpie-Robin – Copsychus saularisTheosophical Society10 Mar 2018
894Purple-rumped Sunbird – Leptocoma zeylonicaTheosophical Society10 Mar 2018
895Long-billed Sunbird – Cinnyris loteniusTheosophical Society10 Mar 2018
896Gray-headed Albatross – Thalassarche chrysostomaDoubtful Sound Entrance09 Mar 2018
897Buller’s Albatross – Thalassarche bulleriDoubtful Sound Entrance09 Mar 2018
898Tomtit – Petroica macrocephalaDoubtful Sound Entrance09 Mar 2018
899Garganey – Spatula querquedulaBeljarica–centralni forland (Kovilovo floodplain), IBA Uš?e Save u Dunav06 Mar 2018
900Blue Grosbeak – Passerina caeruleaSan Joaquin coffee06 Mar 2018
901Indigo Bunting – Passerina cyaneaSan Joaquin coffee06 Mar 2018
902Philadelphia Vireo – Vireo philadelphicusRoad to PN Volcán Poás04 Mar 2018
903Orange-billed Nightingale-Thrush – Catharus aurantiirostrisRoad to PN Volcán Poás04 Mar 2018
904Magenta-throated Woodstar – Calliphlox bryantaeVolcan Restaurant04 Mar 2018
905Vaux’s Swift – Chaetura vauxiCR-Cinchona Eucalyptus04 Mar 2018
906Zeledon’s Antbird – Hafferia zeledoniCR-Cinchona Eucalyptus04 Mar 2018
907Sulphur-bellied Flycatcher – Myiodynastes luteiventrisCR-Cinchona Eucalyptus04 Mar 2018
908New Zealand Scaup – Aythya novaeseelandiaeChristchurch–Botanic Gardens04 Mar 2018
909Buffy Tuftedcheek – Pseudocolaptes lawrenciicartagos-varablanca riparian zones04 Mar 2018
910Barred Becard – Pachyramphus versicolorcartagos-varablanca riparian zones04 Mar 2018
911New Zealand Robin – Petroica australisArthur’s Pass Village03 Mar 2018
912Lesser Redpoll – Acanthis cabaretArthur’s Pass Village03 Mar 2018
913Kea – Nestor notabilisArthurs Pass View Point03 Mar 2018
914New Zealand Falcon – Falco novaeseelandiaeCass Area03 Mar 2018
915Black-billed Gull – Chroicocephalus bulleriMcCormacks Bay Reserve02 Mar 2018
916Pied Heron – Egretta picataAustralia01 Mar 2018
917Buff-banded Rail – Gallirallus philippensisAustralia01 Mar 2018
918Barking Owl – Ninox connivensAustralia28 Feb 2018
919Ruddy Pigeon – Patagioenas subvinaceaLa Paz Waterfall Gardens26 Feb 2018
920Black-bellied Hummingbird – Eupherusa nigriventrisLa Paz Waterfall Gardens26 Feb 2018
921Spotted Barbtail – Premnoplex brunnescensLa Paz Waterfall Gardens26 Feb 2018
922White-throated Spadebill – Platyrinchus mystaceusLa Paz Waterfall Gardens26 Feb 2018
923Dark Pewee – Contopus lugubrisLa Paz Waterfall Gardens26 Feb 2018
924Brown-capped Vireo – Vireo leucophrysLa Paz Waterfall Gardens26 Feb 2018
925American Dipper – Cinclus mexicanusLa Paz Waterfall Gardens26 Feb 2018
926Costa Rican Warbler – Basileuterus melanotisLa Paz Waterfall Gardens26 Feb 2018
927Spangle-cheeked Tanager – Tangara dowiiLa Paz Waterfall Gardens26 Feb 2018
928Gray-headed Honeyeater – Ptilotula keartlandiAustralia26 Feb 2018
929Lapland Longspur – Calcarius lapponicusAlpha, Oberly Road25 Feb 2018
930Brandt’s Cormorant – Phalacrocorax penicillatusPillar Point Harbor25 Feb 2018
931Red Kite – Milvus milvusStaines Reservoirs25 Feb 2018
932Meadow Pipit – Anthus pratensisStaines Reservoirs25 Feb 2018
933Western Bowerbird – Chlamydera guttataAustralia24 Feb 2018
934Mangrove Robin – Eopsaltria pulverulentaAustralia24 Feb 2018
935Flesh-footed Shearwater – Ardenna carneipesAustralia22 Feb 2018
936Red-faced Spinetail – Cranioleuca erythropsVirgen del Socorro21 Feb 2018
937Tufted Flycatcher – Mitrephanes phaeocercusVirgen del Socorro21 Feb 2018
938Yellowish Flycatcher – Empidonax flavescensVirgen del Socorro21 Feb 2018
939Golden-bellied Flycatcher – Myiodynastes hemichrysusVirgen del Socorro21 Feb 2018
940Western Corella – Cacatua pastinatorAustralia21 Feb 2018
941Buff-fronted Quail-Dove – Zentrygon costaricensisCinchona–Mirador La Cascada21 Feb 2018
942White-bellied Mountain-gem – Lampornis hemileucusCinchona–Mirador La Cascada21 Feb 2018
943Prong-billed Barbet – Semnornis frantziiCinchona–Mirador La Cascada21 Feb 2018
944Blackburnian Warbler – Setophaga fuscaCinchona–Mirador La Cascada21 Feb 2018
945Sooty-faced Finch – Arremon crassirostrisCinchona–Mirador La Cascada21 Feb 2018
946White-backed Swallow – Cheramoeca leucosternaAustralia20 Feb 2018
947Ruddy Quail-Dove – Geotrygon montanaChilamate20 Feb 2018
948Red-breasted Sapsucker – Sphyrapicus ruberBilly Frank Jr. Nisqually NWR20 Feb 2018
949Shiny Cowbird – Molothrus bonariensisSan Miguel area20 Feb 2018
950Slaty-backed Gull – Larus schistisagusJodrey State Fish Pier19 Feb 2018
951Green-crowned Brilliant – Heliodoxa jaculaRoad to PN Volcán Poás19 Feb 2018
952Purple-throated Mountain-gem – Lampornis calolaemusRoad to PN Volcán Poás19 Feb 2018
953Violet Sabrewing – Campylopterus hemileucurusRoad to PN Volcán Poás19 Feb 2018
954Resplendent Quetzal – Pharomachrus mocinnoRoad to PN Volcán Poás19 Feb 2018
955Silvery-fronted Tapaculo – Scytalopus argentifronsRoad to PN Volcán Poás19 Feb 2018
956Ruddy Treerunner – Margarornis rubiginosusRoad to PN Volcán Poás19 Feb 2018
957Black-faced Solitaire – Myadestes melanopsRoad to PN Volcán Poás19 Feb 2018
958Ruddy-capped Nightingale-Thrush – Catharus frantziiRoad to PN Volcán Poás19 Feb 2018
959Yellow-thighed Finch – Pselliophorus tibialisRoad to PN Volcán Poás19 Feb 2018
960Flame-colored Tanager – Piranga bidentataRoad to PN Volcán Poás19 Feb 2018
961Golden-browed Chlorophonia – Chlorophonia callophrysRoad to PN Volcán Poás19 Feb 2018
962Northern Saw-whet Owl – Aegolius acadicusBilloy Frank Nisqually NWR19 Feb 2018
963Chestnut-backed Chickadee – Poecile rufescensBilloy Frank Nisqually NWR19 Feb 2018
964Black Guan – Chamaepetes unicolorPoasito19 Feb 2018
965Streak-breasted Treehunter – Thripadectes rufobrunneusPoasito19 Feb 2018
966Mountain Thrush – Turdus plebejusPoasito19 Feb 2018
967Blue-and-gold Tanager – Bangsia arcaeiPN Braulio Carrillo–Quebrada González (Las Palmas)18 Feb 2018
968Thick-billed Murre – Uria lomviaHampton Beach SP18 Feb 2018
969Rock Parrot – Neophema petrophilaAustralia18 Feb 2018
970Olive-backed Quail-Dove – Leptotrygon veraguensisReserva El Tapir (old butterfly garden)18 Feb 2018
971Tawny-throated Leaftosser – Sclerurus mexicanusReserva El Tapir (old butterfly garden)18 Feb 2018
972King Eider – Somateria spectabilisLanes Cove17 Feb 2018
973Black-faced Cormorant – Phalacrocorax fuscescensAustralia17 Feb 2018
974Dovekie – Alle alleAndrews Point, Rockport17 Feb 2018
975Stock Dove – Columba oenasMote Park17 Feb 2018
976Goldcrest – Regulus regulusMote Park17 Feb 2018
977Common Chiffchaff – Phylloscopus collybitaMote Park17 Feb 2018
978Gray Wagtail – Motacilla cinereaMote Park17 Feb 2018
979Black Guillemot – Cepphus grylleLoblolly Cove17 Feb 2018
980Hooded Plover – Thinornis cucullatusAustralia16 Feb 2018
981Blue-breasted Fairywren – Malurus pulcherrimusAustralia16 Feb 2018
982White-eared Honeyeater – Nesoptilotis leucotisAustralia16 Feb 2018
983Malleefowl – Leipoa ocellataAustralia15 Feb 2018
984Black-browed Albatross – Thalassarche melanophrisAustralia15 Feb 2018
985Lanceolated Monklet – Micromonacha lanceolataBraulio Carillo National Park, Pococi CR-Limon (10.1619,-83.9375)14 Feb 2018
986Southern Emuwren – Stipiturus malachurusAustralia14 Feb 2018
987Great Bustard – Otis tardaDruga duž, Mokrin14 Feb 2018
988Iceland Gull – Larus glaucoidesFlorence South Jetty14 Feb 2018
989Lewis’s Woodpecker – Melanerpes lewisChilao–Campground13 Feb 2018
990White-headed Woodpecker – Picoides albolarvatusChilao–Campground13 Feb 2018
991Steller’s Jay – Cyanocitta stelleriChilao–Campground13 Feb 2018
992Mountain Chickadee – Poecile gambeliChilao–Campground13 Feb 2018
993Lawrence’s Goldfinch – Spinus lawrenceiChilao–Campground13 Feb 2018
994Rufous Treecreeper – Climacteris rufusAustralia13 Feb 2018
995Brown-headed Honeyeater – Melithreptus brevirostrisAustralia12 Feb 2018
996Cape May Warbler – Setophaga tigrinaArenal Observatory Lodge11 Feb 2018
997Wrentit – Chamaea fasciataSacramento Expo Center, RV site, on the American River11 Feb 2018
998Long-billed Starthroat – Heliomaster longirostrisRoad from Villa Lapas to Pura Vida Waterfall Gardens10 Feb 2018
999Fiery-billed Aracari – Pteroglossus frantziiRoad from Villa Lapas to Pura Vida Waterfall Gardens10 Feb 2018
1000Yellow-headed Caracara – Milvago chimachimaRoad from Villa Lapas to Pura Vida Waterfall Gardens10 Feb 2018
1001Yellow-crowned Tyrannulet – Tyrannulus elatusRoad from Villa Lapas to Pura Vida Waterfall Gardens10 Feb 2018
1002Scaly-breasted Wren – Microcerculus marginatusRoad from Villa Lapas to Pura Vida Waterfall Gardens10 Feb 2018
1003Cherrie’s Tanager – Ramphocelus costaricensisRoad from Villa Lapas to Pura Vida Waterfall Gardens10 Feb 2018
1004Blue Dacnis – Dacnis cayanaRoad from Villa Lapas to Pura Vida Waterfall Gardens10 Feb 2018
1005Common Black Hawk – Buteogallus anthracinusRío Tarcoles–river mouth10 Feb 2018
1006Green-breasted Mango – Anthracothorax prevostiiRío Tarcoles–river mouth10 Feb 2018
1007Rough-legged Hawk – Buteo lagopusShawangunk Grasslands NWR10 Feb 2018
1008Short-eared Owl – Asio flammeusShawangunk Grasslands NWR10 Feb 2018
1009Charming Hummingbird – Amazilia decoraPN Carara–Sendero Quebrada Bonita10 Feb 2018
1010Baird’s Trogon – Trogon bairdiiPN Carara–Sendero Quebrada Bonita10 Feb 2018
1011Lesson’s Motmot – Momotus lessoniiPN Carara–Sendero Quebrada Bonita10 Feb 2018
1012Golden-naped Woodpecker – Melanerpes chrysauchenPN Carara–Sendero Quebrada Bonita10 Feb 2018
1013Black-hooded Antshrike – Thamnophilus bridgesiPN Carara–Sendero Quebrada Bonita10 Feb 2018
1014Olivaceous Woodcreeper – Sittasomus griseicapillusPN Carara–Sendero Quebrada Bonita10 Feb 2018
1015Long-tailed Woodcreeper – Deconychura longicaudaPN Carara–Sendero Quebrada Bonita10 Feb 2018
1016Southern Beardless-Tyrannulet – Camptostoma obsoletumPN Carara–Sendero Quebrada Bonita10 Feb 2018
1017Rufous Piha – Lipaugus unirufusPN Carara–Sendero Quebrada Bonita10 Feb 2018
1018Long-tailed Manakin – Chiroxiphia linearisPN Carara–Sendero Quebrada Bonita10 Feb 2018
1019Rufous-and-white Wren – Thryophilus rufalbusPN Carara–Sendero Quebrada Bonita10 Feb 2018
1020Riverside Wren – Cantorchilus semibadiusPN Carara–Sendero Quebrada Bonita10 Feb 2018
1021Gray-headed Tanager – Eucometis penicillataPN Carara–Sendero Quebrada Bonita10 Feb 2018
1022Spot-crowned Euphonia – Euphonia imitansPN Carara–Sendero Quebrada Bonita10 Feb 2018
1023Crane Hawk – Geranospiza caerulescensCerro Lodge entrance road10 Feb 2018
1024Ferruginous Pygmy-Owl – Glaucidium brasilianumCerro Lodge entrance road10 Feb 2018
1025Steely-vented Hummingbird – Amazilia saucerotteiCerro Lodge entrance road10 Feb 2018
1026Blue-throated Goldentail – Hylocharis eliciaeCerro Lodge entrance road10 Feb 2018
1027Turquoise-browed Motmot – Eumomota superciliosaCerro Lodge entrance road10 Feb 2018
1028Yellow-naped Parrot – Amazona auropalliataCerro Lodge entrance road10 Feb 2018
1029Streaked Flycatcher – Myiodynastes maculatusCerro Lodge entrance road10 Feb 2018
1030Rose-throated Becard – Pachyramphus aglaiaeCerro Lodge entrance road10 Feb 2018
1031Rufous-naped Wren – Campylorhynchus rufinuchaCerro Lodge entrance road10 Feb 2018
1032White-lored Gnatcatcher – Polioptila albilorisCerro Lodge entrance road10 Feb 2018
1033Stripe-headed Sparrow – Peucaea ruficaudaCerro Lodge entrance road10 Feb 2018
1034Olive Sparrow – Arremonops rufivirgatusCerro Lodge entrance road10 Feb 2018
1035Scrub Euphonia – Euphonia affinisCerro Lodge entrance road10 Feb 2018
1036Short-tailed Shearwater – Ardenna tenuirostrisAustralia09 Feb 2018
1037Brush Bronzewing – Phaps elegansAustralia09 Feb 2018
1038Purple-crowned Lorikeet – Glossopsitta porphyrocephalaAustralia09 Feb 2018
1039California Thrasher – Toxostoma redivivumPechanga RV park09 Feb 2018
1040Buffy-crowned Wood-Partridge – Dendrortyx leucophrysPN Volcán Irazú09 Feb 2018
1041Lesser Violetear – Colibri cyanotusPN Volcán Irazú09 Feb 2018
1042Talamanca Hummingbird – Eugenes spectabilisPN Volcán Irazú09 Feb 2018
1043Fiery-throated Hummingbird – Panterpe insignisPN Volcán Irazú09 Feb 2018
1044Volcano Hummingbird – Selasphorus flammulaPN Volcán Irazú09 Feb 2018
1045Spot-crowned Woodcreeper – Lepidocolaptes affinisPN Volcán Irazú09 Feb 2018
1046Mountain Elaenia – Elaenia frantziiPN Volcán Irazú09 Feb 2018
1047Black-capped Flycatcher – Empidonax atricepsPN Volcán Irazú09 Feb 2018
1048Yellow-winged Vireo – Vireo carmioliPN Volcán Irazú09 Feb 2018
1049Ochraceous Wren – Troglodytes ochraceusPN Volcán Irazú09 Feb 2018
1050Timberline Wren – Thryorchilus browniPN Volcán Irazú09 Feb 2018
1051Black-billed Nightingale-Thrush – Catharus gracilirostrisPN Volcán Irazú09 Feb 2018
1052Sooty Thrush – Turdus nigrescensPN Volcán Irazú09 Feb 2018
1053Black-and-yellow Silky-flycatcher – Phainoptila melanoxanthaPN Volcán Irazú09 Feb 2018
1054Flame-throated Warbler – Oreothlypis gutturalisPN Volcán Irazú09 Feb 2018
1055Black-cheeked Warbler – Basileuterus melanogenysPN Volcán Irazú09 Feb 2018
1056Collared Redstart – Myioborus torquatusPN Volcán Irazú09 Feb 2018
1057Slaty Flowerpiercer – Diglossa plumbeaPN Volcán Irazú09 Feb 2018
1058Sooty-capped Chlorospingus – Chlorospingus pileatusPN Volcán Irazú09 Feb 2018
1059Volcano Junco – Junco vulcaniPN Volcán Irazú09 Feb 2018
1060Large-footed Finch – Pezopetes capitalisPN Volcán Irazú09 Feb 2018
1061White-naped Brushfinch – Atlapetes albinuchaPN Volcán Irazú09 Feb 2018
1062Wrenthrush – Zeledonia coronataPN Volcán Irazú09 Feb 2018
1063Swallow-tailed Kite – Elanoides forficatusArenal Observatory Lodge08 Feb 2018
1064Orchard Oriole – Icterus spuriusSendero Bogarín07 Feb 2018
1065Elegant Parrot – Neophema elegansAustralia07 Feb 2018
1066Western Rosella – Platycercus icterotisAustralia07 Feb 2018
1067Dusky Woodswallow – Artamus cyanopterusAustralia07 Feb 2018
1068Trumpeter Swan – Cygnus buccinatorIrondequoit Bay Outlet (Pier and Marine Park)07 Feb 2018
1069Roadside Hawk – Rupornis magnirostrisCano Negro Refuge (10.8838,-84.7915)07 Feb 2018
1070Yellow-breasted Crake – Hapalocrex flaviventerCano Negro Refuge (10.8838,-84.7915)07 Feb 2018
1071Blue Ground-Dove – Claravis pretiosaCano Negro Refuge (10.8838,-84.7915)07 Feb 2018
1072Gray-headed Dove – Leptotila plumbeicepsCano Negro Refuge (10.8838,-84.7915)07 Feb 2018
1073Black-headed Trogon – Trogon melanocephalusCano Negro Refuge (10.8838,-84.7915)07 Feb 2018
1074Northern Beardless-Tyrannulet – Camptostoma imberbeCano Negro Refuge (10.8838,-84.7915)07 Feb 2018
1075Greenish Elaenia – Myiopagis viridicataCano Negro Refuge (10.8838,-84.7915)07 Feb 2018
1076Slate-headed Tody-Flycatcher – Poecilotriccus sylviaCano Negro Refuge (10.8838,-84.7915)07 Feb 2018
1077White-winged Becard – Pachyramphus polychopterusCano Negro Refuge (10.8838,-84.7915)07 Feb 2018
1078Mangrove Swallow – Tachycineta albilineaCano Negro Refuge (10.8838,-84.7915)07 Feb 2018
1079Spot-breasted Wren – Pheugopedius maculipectusCano Negro Refuge (10.8838,-84.7915)07 Feb 2018
1080Canebrake Wren – Cantorchilus zeledoniCano Negro Refuge (10.8838,-84.7915)07 Feb 2018
1081Prothonotary Warbler – Protonotaria citreaCano Negro Refuge (10.8838,-84.7915)07 Feb 2018
1082Nicaraguan Grackle – Quiscalus nicaraguensisCano Negro Refuge (10.8838,-84.7915)07 Feb 2018
1083Eurasian Blackcap – Sylvia atricapillaLittle Senacre06 Feb 2018
1084Redwing – Turdus iliacusLittle Senacre06 Feb 2018
1085Spotted Pardalote – Pardalotus punctatusAustralia06 Feb 2018
1086Piratic Flycatcher – Legatus leucophaiusTirimbina Rainforest Center06 Feb 2018
1087Sage Thrasher – Oreoscoptes montanusObservatory Road05 Feb 2018
1088Spotless Crake – Zapornia tabuensisAustralia05 Feb 2018
1089Baudin’s Black-Cockatoo – Calyptorhynchus baudiniiAustralia05 Feb 2018
1090Snowy Plover – Charadrius nivosusSan Quintin Fidel Pabellon05 Feb 2018
1091Red-winged Fairywren – Malurus elegansAustralia04 Feb 2018
1092Tawny-crowned Honeyeater – Gliciphila melanopsAustralia04 Feb 2018
1093Rufous Fieldwren – Calamanthus campestrisAustralia04 Feb 2018
1094Western Thornbill – Acanthiza inornataAustralia04 Feb 2018
1095Western Whistler – Pachycephala occidentalisAustralia04 Feb 2018
1096Western Yellow Robin – Eopsaltria griseogularisAustralia04 Feb 2018
1097Red-capped Parrot – Purpureicephalus spuriusAustralia03 Feb 2018
1098Western Spinebill – Acanthorhynchus superciliosusAustralia03 Feb 2018
1099Yellow-plumed Honeyeater – Ptilotula ornataAustralia03 Feb 2018
1100Restless Flycatcher – Myiagra inquietaAustralia03 Feb 2018
1101Scarlet Robin – Petroica boodangAustralia03 Feb 2018
1102Red-eared Firetail – Stagonopleura oculataAustralia03 Feb 2018
1103Purple Finch – Haemorhous purpureusMuzzy Rd.03 Feb 2018
1104Red Crossbill – Loxia curvirostraMuzzy Rd.03 Feb 2018
1105Virginia Rail – Rallus limicolaHopland Research and Extension Center (restricted access)03 Feb 2018
1106Violet-green Swallow – Tachycineta thalassinaHopland Research and Extension Center (restricted access)03 Feb 2018
1107Brown Creeper – Certhia americanaHopland Research and Extension Center (restricted access)03 Feb 2018
1108Short-billed Dowitcher – Limnodromus griseusGuerro Negro03 Feb 2018
1109Gray Jay – Perisoreus canadensisOregon Plains Rd. and Bigelow Rd.03 Feb 2018
1110Red-breasted Nuthatch – Sitta canadensisOregon Plains Rd. and Bigelow Rd.03 Feb 2018
1111White-winged Crossbill – Loxia leucopteraOregon Plains Rd. and Bigelow Rd.03 Feb 2018
1112Pine Siskin – Spinus pinusOregon Plains Rd. and Bigelow Rd.03 Feb 2018
1113Gilbert’s Honeyeater – Melithreptus chloropsisAustralia02 Feb 2018
1114Gray Currawong – Strepera versicolorAustralia02 Feb 2018
1115Acorn Woodpecker – Melanerpes formicivorusIrvine Regional Park02 Feb 2018
1116Red-crowned Parrot – Amazona viridigenalisIrvine Regional Park02 Feb 2018
1117Oak Titmouse – Baeolophus inornatusIrvine Regional Park02 Feb 2018
1118Western Bluebird – Sialia mexicanaIrvine Regional Park02 Feb 2018
1119Hutton’s Vireo – Vireo huttoniSan Joaquin Wildlife Sanctuary01 Feb 2018
1120White-throated Swift – Aeronautes saxatalisSan Diego Creek Trail–south of Hwy 40501 Feb 2018
1121Allen’s Hummingbird – Selasphorus sasinSan Diego Creek Trail–south of Hwy 40501 Feb 2018
1122Ladder-backed Woodpecker – Picoides scalarisinsurgentes01 Feb 2018
1123Spotted Towhee – Pipilo maculatusUpper Newport Bay–Eastbluff Dr.01 Feb 2018
1124Eastern Rosella – Platycercus eximiusSilverstream01 Feb 2018
1125Oriental Honey-buzzard – Pernis ptilorhynchusAustralia31 Jan 2018
1126Sunbittern – Eurypyga helias702, San Ramon CR-Alajuela (10.2710,-84.5267)30 Jan 2018
1127Hoffmann’s Woodpecker – Melanerpes hoffmannii702, San Ramon CR-Alajuela (10.2710,-84.5267)30 Jan 2018
1128Australian Shoveler – Spatula rhynchotisAustralia30 Jan 2018
1129Blue-billed Duck – Oxyura australisAustralia30 Jan 2018
1130Musk Duck – Biziura lobataAustralia30 Jan 2018
1131Dusky Moorhen – Gallinula tenebrosaAustralia30 Jan 2018
1132Long-billed Corella – Cacatua tenuirostrisAustralia30 Jan 2018
1133Australian Reed Warbler – Acrocephalus australisAustralia30 Jan 2018
1134Black-faced Antthrush – Formicarius analis702, San Ramon CR-Alajuela (10.2710,-84.5267)30 Jan 2018
1135Sepia-capped Flycatcher – Leptopogon amaurocephalus702, San Ramon CR-Alajuela (10.2710,-84.5267)30 Jan 2018
1136Golden-crowned Spadebill – Platyrinchus coronatus702, San Ramon CR-Alajuela (10.2710,-84.5267)30 Jan 2018
1137Ruddy-tailed Flycatcher – Terenotriccus erythrurus702, San Ramon CR-Alajuela (10.2710,-84.5267)30 Jan 2018
1138Tawny-chested Flycatcher – Aphanotriccus capitalis702, San Ramon CR-Alajuela (10.2710,-84.5267)30 Jan 2018
1139Song Wren – Cyphorhinus phaeocephalus702, San Ramon CR-Alajuela (10.2710,-84.5267)30 Jan 2018
1140Wood Duck – Aix sponsaLake Marion, Summerton US-SC (33.5666,-80.4384)28 Jan 2018
1141Pileated Woodpecker – Dryocopus pileatusSantee NWR–Bluff Unit (fall and winter restricted access)28 Jan 2018
1142Yellow-billed Spoonbill – Platalea flavipesAustralia28 Jan 2018
1143White-breasted Robin – Eopsaltria georgianaAustralia28 Jan 2018
1144Corn Bunting – Emberiza calandraBaranda fish farm28 Jan 2018
1145Chipping Sparrow – Spizella passerinaPerdue Pond Wildlife Area28 Jan 2018
1146Northern Goshawk – Accipiter gentilisObedska Bara Special Nature Reserve–Matijevica & Debela gora forests (platform by the heronry)27 Jan 2018
1147Eurasian Treecreeper – Certhia familiarisObedska Bara Special Nature Reserve–Matijevica & Debela gora forests (platform by the heronry)27 Jan 2018
1148Gray-headed Woodpecker – Picus canusObedska Bara Special Nature Reserve–general area (please use a more precise spot)27 Jan 2018
1149Marsh Tit – Poecile palustrisObedska Bara Special Nature Reserve–general area (please use a more precise spot)27 Jan 2018
1150Red Wattlebird – Anthochaera carunculataAustralia27 Jan 2018
1151New Holland Honeyeater – Phylidonyris novaehollandiaeAustralia27 Jan 2018
1152Reed Bunting – Emberiza schoeniclusBoj?inska šuma NR, ribnjak Živa?a, put Progar-Be?men i deponija27 Jan 2018
1153Prairie Falcon – Falco mexicanusSacramento NWR–Auto Tour Route27 Jan 2018
1154Say’s Phoebe – Sayornis sayaSacramento NWR–Auto Tour Route27 Jan 2018
1155Western Meadowlark – Sturnella neglectaSacramento NWR–Auto Tour Route27 Jan 2018
1156Winter Wren – Troglodytes hiemalisJamaica Bay Wildlife Refuge27 Jan 2018
1157Eurasian Nuthatch – Sitta europaeaJakova?ki Klju? (SRC), Sur?in27 Jan 2018
1158American Bittern – Botaurus lentiginosusSweetwater Wetlands Park27 Jan 2018
1159Sora – Porzana carolinaSweetwater Wetlands Park27 Jan 2018
1160Razorbill – Alca tordaBreezy Point Tip27 Jan 2018
1161Ruby-crowned Kinglet – Regulus calendulaFlorida Bass Conservation Center26 Jan 2018
1162Middle Spotted Woodpecker – Dendrocopos mediusLabudovo Okno NR–Kli?evac, vikend naselje na Dunavu26 Jan 2018
1163Wild Turkey – Meleagris gallopavoBackbone Rd.26 Jan 2018
1164Whooping Crane – Grus americanaBackbone Rd.26 Jan 2018
1165California Towhee – Melozone crissalisPresa La Buena Mujer26 Jan 2018
1166Varied Bunting – Passerina versicolorPresa La Buena Mujer26 Jan 2018
1167Scott’s Oriole – Icterus parisorumPresa La Buena Mujer26 Jan 2018
1168Ural Owl – Strix uralensis34, RS (44.719, 21.402)26 Jan 2018
1169Laughing Kookaburra – Dacelo novaeguineaeAustralia26 Jan 2018
1170Carnaby’s Black-Cockatoo – Calyptorhynchus latirostrisAustralia26 Jan 2018
1171Gray Fantail – Rhipidura albiscapaAustralia26 Jan 2018
1172Gray Butcherbird – Cracticus torquatusAustralia25 Jan 2018
1173Piping Plover – Charadrius melodusSan Carlos Bay/Bunche Beach Preserve25 Jan 2018
1174Spot-breasted Oriole – Icterus pectoralisMarkham Park25 Jan 2018
1175Banded Stilt – Cladorhynchus leucocephalusAustralia24 Jan 2018
1176Red-necked Avocet – Recurvirostra novaehollandiaeAustralia24 Jan 2018
1177Sharp-tailed Sandpiper – Calidris acuminataAustralia24 Jan 2018
1178Wood Sandpiper – Tringa glareolaAustralia24 Jan 2018
1179White-fronted Chat – Epthianura albifronsAustralia24 Jan 2018
1180Redthroat – Pyrrholaemus brunneusAustralia24 Jan 2018
1181Yellow-rumped Thornbill – Acanthiza chrysorrhoaAustralia24 Jan 2018
1182Arctic Loon – Gavia arcticaLabudovo Okno NR–Kli?evac, dunavski nasip prema Ramu23 Jan 2018
1183Long-eared Owl – Asio otusLabudovo Okno NR–Kli?evac, dunavski nasip prema Ramu23 Jan 2018
1184Tufted Duck – Aythya fuligulaLabudovo Okno NR–Kli?evac, dunavski nasip prema Ramu23 Jan 2018
1185Black Woodpecker – Dryocopus martiusLabudovo Okno NR–Kli?evac, vikend naselje na Dunavu23 Jan 2018
1186Bearded Reedling – Panurus biarmicusLabudovo Okno NR–Kli?evac, vikend naselje na Dunavu23 Jan 2018
1187Lesser Spotted Woodpecker – Dendrocopos minorLabudovo Okno NR–Kli?evac, Šumoviti hrast23 Jan 2018
1188Blue-footed Booby – Sula nebouxiiMarina Palmira23 Jan 2018
1189Black-throated Magpie-Jay – Calocitta collieiMarina Palmira23 Jan 2018
1190Ferruginous Duck – Aythya nyrocaPut od Kli?evca do vikend-naselja, uzvodni kraj23 Jan 2018
1191Smew – Mergellus albellusPut od Kli?evca do vikend-naselja, uzvodni kraj23 Jan 2018
1192Crested Lark – Galerida cristata372, Kli?evac, RS (44.74, 21.278)23 Jan 2018
1193Red-necked Grebe – Podiceps grisegenaIrondequoit Bay Outlet (Pier and Marine Park)23 Jan 2018
1194Glaucous Gull – Larus hyperboreusIrondequoit Bay Outlet (Pier and Marine Park)23 Jan 2018
1195Mew Gull – Larus canusKostolac–nasip preko Dunavca23 Jan 2018
1196Caspian Gull – Larus cachinnansKostolac–nasip preko Dunavca23 Jan 2018
1197Brambling – Fringilla montifringilla371, Dubravica, RS (44.677, 21.111)23 Jan 2018
1198Eurasian Linnet – Linaria cannabina371, Dubravica, RS (44.677, 21.111)23 Jan 2018
1199White-cheeked Honeyeater – Phylidonyris nigerAustralia23 Jan 2018
1200White-browed Scrubwren – Sericornis frontalisAustralia23 Jan 2018
1201Long-tailed Silky-flycatcher – Ptiliogonys caudatusroute 32 upper central valley22 Jan 2018
1202Stubble Quail – Coturnix pectoralisAustralia22 Jan 2018
1203Western Wattlebird – Anthochaera lunulataAustralia22 Jan 2018
1204Ornate Hawk-Eagle – Spizaetus ornatusEl Tapir hummingbird garden22 Jan 2018
1205Barred Hawk – Morphnarchus princepsEl Tapir hummingbird garden22 Jan 2018
1206Common Chlorospingus – Chlorospingus flavopectusEl Tapir hummingbird garden22 Jan 2018
1207Wedge-tailed Shearwater – Ardenna pacificaAustralia21 Jan 2018
1208Blue-chested Hummingbird – Amazilia amabilisYatama Eco-Lodge (Sarapiquí)21 Jan 2018
1209Snow Bunting – Plectrophenax nivalisBreezy Point Tip21 Jan 2018
1210Eastern Towhee – Pipilo erythrophthalmusBreezy Point Tip21 Jan 2018
1211Crested Owl – Lophostrix cristataCR-Heredia-Sarapiqui (10.3393,-83.9923)20 Jan 2018
1212Central American Pygmy-Owl – Glaucidium griseicepsCR-Heredia-Sarapiqui (10.3393,-83.9923)20 Jan 2018
1213Slaty-breasted Tinamou – Crypturellus boucardiCR-Heredia-Sarapiqui (10.3393,-83.9923)20 Jan 2018
1214White-tailed Kite – Elanus leucurusCR-Heredia-Sarapiqui (10.3393,-83.9923)20 Jan 2018
1215Gray-breasted Crake – Laterallus exilisCR-Heredia-Sarapiqui (10.3393,-83.9923)20 Jan 2018
1216Lineated Woodpecker – Dryocopus lineatusCR-Heredia-Sarapiqui (10.3393,-83.9923)20 Jan 2018
1217Dot-winged Antwren – Microrhopias quixensisCR-Heredia-Sarapiqui (10.3393,-83.9923)20 Jan 2018
1218Swainson’s Thrush – Catharus ustulatusCR-Heredia-Sarapiqui (10.3393,-83.9923)20 Jan 2018
1219Olive-crowned Yellowthroat – Geothlypis semiflavaCR-Heredia-Sarapiqui (10.3393,-83.9923)20 Jan 2018
1220Thick-billed Seed-Finch – Sporophila funereaCR-Heredia-Sarapiqui (10.3393,-83.9923)20 Jan 2018
1221Mistle Thrush – Turdus viscivorusBeljarica–centralni forland (Kovilovo floodplain), IBA Uš?e Save u Dunav20 Jan 2018
1222Common Bronzewing – Phaps chalcopteraAustralia20 Jan 2018
1223Red-capped Robin – Petroica goodenoviiAustralia20 Jan 2018
1224American Tree Sparrow – Spizelloides arboreaNations Rd. IBA–North, Avon19 Jan 2018
1225Yellowhammer – Emberiza citrinellaLeš?e (južna strana brda), Beograd19 Jan 2018
1226Emu – Dromaius novaehollandiaeAustralia19 Jan 2018
1227Banded Lapwing – Vanellus tricolorAustralia19 Jan 2018
1228Variegated Fairywren – Malurus lambertiAustralia19 Jan 2018
1229Splendid Fairywren – Malurus splendensAustralia19 Jan 2018
1230White-winged Fairywren – Malurus leucopterusAustralia19 Jan 2018
1231Spiny-cheeked Honeyeater – Acanthagenys rufogularisAustralia19 Jan 2018
1232Chestnut-rumped Thornbill – Acanthiza uropygialisAustralia19 Jan 2018
1233Western Gerygone – Gerygone fuscaAustralia19 Jan 2018
1234White-browed Babbler – Pomatostomus superciliosusAustralia19 Jan 2018
1235Crested Bellbird – Oreoica gutturalisAustralia19 Jan 2018
1236Australian Raven – Corvus coronoidesAustralia19 Jan 2018
1237Hooded Robin – Melanodryas cucullataAustralia19 Jan 2018
1238Ring-necked Pheasant – Phasianus colchicusLittle Senacre18 Jan 2018
1239Australian Shelduck – Tadorna tadornoidesAustralia18 Jan 2018
1240Pacific Gull – Larus pacificusAustralia18 Jan 2018
1241Laughing Dove – Streptopelia senegalensisAustralia18 Jan 2018
1242Chiming Wedgebill – Psophodes occidentalisAustralia18 Jan 2018
1243Buff-bellied Hummingbird – Amazilia yucatanensisCastellow Hammock Park17 Jan 2018
1244Mangrove Cuckoo – Coccyzus minorBlack Point Park and Marina17 Jan 2018
1245Ruby-throated Hummingbird – Archilochus colubrisRoxanne’s house: Palmetto Bay, FL17 Jan 2018
1246Scaly-breasted Munia – Lonchura punctulataRoxanne’s house: Palmetto Bay, FL17 Jan 2018
1247California Gnatcatcher – Polioptila californicaLa Ventana17 Jan 2018
1248Purple Gallinule – Porphyrio martinicaEverglades NP–Anhinga Trail17 Jan 2018
1249Western Kingbird – Tyrannus verticalisFrog Pond WMA–Lucky Hammock17 Jan 2018
1250Common Myna – Acridotheres tristisHomestead17 Jan 2018
1251Maned Duck – Chenonetta jubataAustralia17 Jan 2018
1252Black-necked Stork – Ephippiorhynchus asiaticusAustralia17 Jan 2018
1253Bush Thick-knee – Burhinus grallariusAustralia17 Jan 2018
1254Australian Fairy Tern – Sternula nereisAustralia17 Jan 2018
1255Spinifex Pigeon – Geophaps plumiferaAustralia17 Jan 2018
1256Australian Ringneck – Barnardius zonariusAustralia17 Jan 2018
1257Painted Firetail – Emblema pictumAustralia17 Jan 2018
1258Monk Parakeet – Myiopsitta monachusBrian Piccolo Park16 Jan 2018
1259Northern Shrike – Lanius borealisBraddock Bay Park–Hawk Watch16 Jan 2018
1260Australian Pratincole – Stiltia isabellaAustralia16 Jan 2018
1261Tawny Frogmouth – Podargus strigoidesAustralia16 Jan 2018
1262Australian Owlet-nightjar – Aegotheles cristatusAustralia16 Jan 2018
1263Cockatiel – Nymphicus hollandicusAustralia16 Jan 2018
1264Budgerigar – Melopsittacus undulatusAustralia16 Jan 2018
1265Yellow-throated Miner – Manorina flavigulaAustralia16 Jan 2018
1266White-plumed Honeyeater – Ptilotula penicillataAustralia16 Jan 2018
1267Masked Woodswallow – Artamus personatusAustralia16 Jan 2018
1268Varied Sittella – Daphoenositta chrysopteraAustralia16 Jan 2018
1269Little Crow – Corvus bennettiAustralia16 Jan 2018
1270Spinifexbird – Megalurus carteriAustralia16 Jan 2018
1271Rufous Songlark – Megalurus mathewsiAustralia16 Jan 2018
1272Star Finch – Neochmia ruficaudaAustralia16 Jan 2018
1273Cedar Waxwing – Bombycilla cedrorumSandy Hill Road (Townsend’s Solitaire, parking spot)15 Jan 2018
1274Common Eider – Somateria mollissimaPoint Lookout15 Jan 2018
1275Glaucous-winged Gull – Larus glaucescensSeaside Cove14 Jan 2018
1276Rook – Corvus frugilegusOrlova?a14 Jan 2018
1277Great Potoo – Nyctibius grandisArenal Observatory Lodge–access rd14 Jan 2018
1278Keel-billed Motmot – Electron carinatumArenal Observatory Lodge–access rd14 Jan 2018
1279Great Antshrike – Taraba majorArenal Observatory Lodge–access rd14 Jan 2018
1280Bare-crowned Antbird – Gymnocichla nudicepsArenal Observatory Lodge–access rd14 Jan 2018
1281Northern Bentbill – Oncostoma cinereigulareArenal Observatory Lodge–access rd14 Jan 2018
1282Rose-breasted Grosbeak – Pheucticus ludovicianusArenal Observatory Lodge–access rd14 Jan 2018
1283Scissor-tailed Flycatcher – Tyrannus forficatusDeer Fence Canal Rd.13 Jan 2018
1284Great Horned Owl – Bubo virginianusKissena Park13 Jan 2018
1285Carolina Wren – Thryothorus ludovicianusKissena Park13 Jan 2018
1286Fulvous Whistling-Duck – Dendrocygna bicolorStormwater Treatment Area 5/613 Jan 2018
1287Least Bittern – Ixobrychus exilisStormwater Treatment Area 5/613 Jan 2018
1288Snail Kite – Rostrhamus sociabilisStormwater Treatment Area 5/613 Jan 2018
1289Gray-headed Swamphen – Porphyrio poliocephalusStormwater Treatment Area 5/613 Jan 2018
1290Gray Kingbird – Tyrannus dominicensisStormwater Treatment Area 5/613 Jan 2018
1291Swamp Sparrow – Melospiza georgianaStormwater Treatment Area 5/613 Jan 2018
1292Horned Grebe – Podiceps auritusBreezy Point Tip13 Jan 2018
1293Snowy Owl – Bubo scandiacusBreezy Point Tip13 Jan 2018
1294Great Black Hawk – Buteogallus urubitingaArenal Observatory Lodge13 Jan 2018
1295White Hawk – Pseudastur albicollisArenal Observatory Lodge13 Jan 2018
1296Pale-vented Pigeon – Patagioenas cayennensisArenal Observatory Lodge13 Jan 2018
1297Band-tailed Pigeon – Patagioenas fasciataArenal Observatory Lodge13 Jan 2018
1298Barred Forest-Falcon – Micrastur ruficollisArenal Observatory Lodge13 Jan 2018
1299Slaty Antwren – Myrmotherula schisticolorArenal Observatory Lodge13 Jan 2018
1300Black-crowned Tityra – Tityra inquisitorArenal Observatory Lodge13 Jan 2018
1301Blue-and-white Swallow – Pygochelidon cyanoleucaArenal Observatory Lodge13 Jan 2018
1302Southern Rough-winged Swallow – Stelgidopteryx ruficollisArenal Observatory Lodge13 Jan 2018
1303Black-headed Nightingale-Thrush – Catharus mexicanusArenal Observatory Lodge13 Jan 2018
1304White-throated Thrush – Turdus assimilisArenal Observatory Lodge13 Jan 2018
1305Golden-crowned Warbler – Basileuterus culicivorusArenal Observatory Lodge13 Jan 2018
1306Hepatic Tanager – Piranga flavaArenal Observatory Lodge13 Jan 2018
1307Black-and-white Owl – Ciccaba nigrolineataArenal Observatory Lodge12 Jan 2018
1308Striped Owl – Asio clamatorArenal–Villas Eco Arenal12 Jan 2018
1309Burrowing Owl – Athene cuniculariaVista View Park12 Jan 2018
1310Striped Cuckoo – Tapera naeviaSendero Bogarín12 Jan 2018
1311Olivaceous Piculet – Picumnus olivaceusSendero Bogarín12 Jan 2018
1312Barred Antshrike – Thamnophilus doliatusSendero Bogarín12 Jan 2018
1313Yellow Tyrannulet – Capsiempis flaveolaSendero Bogarín12 Jan 2018
1314Gray-breasted Martin – Progne chalybeaSendero Bogarín12 Jan 2018
1315Black-striped Sparrow – Arremonops conirostrisSendero Bogarín12 Jan 2018
1316Yellow-throated Euphonia – Euphonia hirundinaceaSendero Bogarín12 Jan 2018
1317Black Hawk-Eagle – Spizaetus tyrannusRestaurante Loveat12 Jan 2018
1318Brown Quail – Synoicus ypsilophorusWestern Australia12 Jan 2018
1319Brown Noddy – Anous stolidusWestern Australia12 Jan 2018
1320Bridled Tern – Onychoprion anaethetusWestern Australia12 Jan 2018
1321Gray-headed Kite – Leptodon cayanensisHotel Tierras Enamoradas12 Jan 2018
1322Semiplumbeous Hawk – Leucopternis semiplumbeusHotel Tierras Enamoradas12 Jan 2018
1323Purplish-backed Quail-Dove – Zentrygon lawrenciiHotel Tierras Enamoradas12 Jan 2018
1324Smoky-brown Woodpecker – Picoides fumigatusHotel Tierras Enamoradas12 Jan 2018
1325Slaty Spinetail – Synallaxis brachyuraHotel Tierras Enamoradas12 Jan 2018
1326Slaty-capped Flycatcher – Leptopogon superciliarisHotel Tierras Enamoradas12 Jan 2018
1327Hooded Warbler – Setophaga citrinaHotel Tierras Enamoradas12 Jan 2018
1328Bay-headed Tanager – Tangara gyrolaHotel Tierras Enamoradas12 Jan 2018
1329Broad-winged Hawk – Buteo platypterusIce pines12 Jan 2018
1330Slate-throated Redstart – Myioborus miniatusIce pines12 Jan 2018
1331Blue-headed Vireo – Vireo solitariusGreynolds Park12 Jan 2018
1332Gray Hawk – Buteo plagiatusCamino a Manuel Brenes (10.2347,-84.5306)12 Jan 2018
1333Thicket Antpitta – Hylopezus divesCamino a Manuel Brenes (10.2347,-84.5306)12 Jan 2018
1334Tropical Pewee – Contopus cinereusCamino a Manuel Brenes (10.2347,-84.5306)12 Jan 2018
1335Coppery-headed Emerald – Elvira cupreicepsNear San Luis12 Jan 2018
1336Orange-bellied Trogon – Trogon aurantiiventrisNear San Luis12 Jan 2018
1337Gray-breasted Wood-Wren – Henicorhina leucophrysNear San Luis12 Jan 2018
1338Tropical Parula – Setophaga pitiayumiNear San Luis12 Jan 2018
1339Chestnut-capped Brushfinch – Arremon brunneinuchaNear San Luis12 Jan 2018
1340White-throated Crake – Laterallus albigularisRío Silencio (San Ramón)12 Jan 2018
1341Southern Lapwing – Vanellus chilensisRío Silencio (San Ramón)12 Jan 2018
1342Northern Jacana – Jacana spinosaRío Silencio (San Ramón)12 Jan 2018
1343Groove-billed Ani – Crotophaga sulcirostrisRío Silencio (San Ramón)12 Jan 2018
1344Tropical Mockingbird – Mimus gilvusRío Silencio (San Ramón)12 Jan 2018
1345Gray-crowned Yellowthroat – Geothlypis poliocephalaRío Silencio (San Ramón)12 Jan 2018
1346Eastern Meadowlark – Sturnella magnaRío Silencio (San Ramón)12 Jan 2018
1347Anna’s Hummingbird – Calypte annaSacramento NWR–Auto Tour Route12 Jan 2018
1348Nuttall’s Woodpecker – Picoides nuttalliiSacramento NWR–Auto Tour Route12 Jan 2018
1349White-crowned Sparrow – Zonotrichia leucophrysSacramento NWR–Auto Tour Route12 Jan 2018
1350Lincoln’s Sparrow – Melospiza lincolniiSacramento NWR–Auto Tour Route12 Jan 2018
1351Lesser Goldfinch – Spinus psaltriaSacramento NWR–Auto Tour Route12 Jan 2018
1352Canivet’s Emerald – Chlorostilbon canivetiiVuelta Los Angeles12 Jan 2018
1353Golden-olive Woodpecker – Colaptes rubiginosusVuelta Los Angeles12 Jan 2018
1354Orange-fronted Parakeet – Eupsittula canicularisVuelta Los Angeles12 Jan 2018
1355Brown Jay – Psilorhinus morioVuelta Los Angeles12 Jan 2018
1356Rufous-breasted Wren – Pheugopedius rutilusVuelta Los Angeles12 Jan 2018
1357Yellow-faced Grassquit – Tiaris olivaceusVuelta Los Angeles12 Jan 2018
1358Black-headed Saltator – Saltator atricepsVuelta Los Angeles12 Jan 2018
1359White-eared Ground-Sparrow – Melozone leucotisVuelta Los Angeles12 Jan 2018
1360Crested Bobwhite – Colinus cristatusSan Joaquin coffee12 Jan 2018
1361Gray-cowled Wood-Rail – Aramides cajaneusSan Joaquin coffee12 Jan 2018
1362Red-billed Pigeon – Patagioenas flavirostrisSan Joaquin coffee12 Jan 2018
1363Inca Dove – Columbina incaSan Joaquin coffee12 Jan 2018
1364Yellow-bellied Elaenia – Elaenia flavogasterSan Joaquin coffee12 Jan 2018
1365Cabanis’s Wren – Cantorchilus modestusSan Joaquin coffee12 Jan 2018
1366Rufous-capped Warbler – Basileuterus rufifronsSan Joaquin coffee12 Jan 2018
1367White-collared Seedeater – Sporophila torqueolaSan Joaquin coffee12 Jan 2018
1368Grayish Saltator – Saltator coerulescensSan Joaquin coffee12 Jan 2018
1369Rufous-collared Sparrow – Zonotrichia capensisSan Joaquin coffee12 Jan 2018
1370Cabanis’s Ground-Sparrow – Melozone cabanisiSan Joaquin coffee12 Jan 2018
1371Cooper’s Hawk – Accipiter cooperiiHamlin Beach SP–Parking Lot No. 1 (Winter Lakewatch)11 Jan 2018
1372Red-headed Woodpecker – Melanerpes erythrocephalusHamlin Beach SP–Parking Lot No. 1 (Winter Lakewatch)11 Jan 2018
1373Pacific Swift – Apus pacificusWestern Australia11 Jan 2018
1374House Swift – Apus nipalensisWestern Australia11 Jan 2018
1375Barn Swallow – Hirundo rusticaWestern Australia11 Jan 2018
1376Southern Boobook – Ninox novaeseelandiaeUpper Hutt–Plateau Rd11 Jan 2018
1377Eurasian Green Woodpecker – Picus viridisOtham village green10 Jan 2018
1378Carrion Crow – Corvus coroneOtham village green10 Jan 2018
1379Eurasian Wren – Troglodytes troglodytesOtham village green10 Jan 2018
1380Egyptian Goose – Alopochen aegyptiacaPlantation Preserve10 Jan 2018
1381Muscovy Duck – Cairina moschataPlantation Preserve10 Jan 2018
1382Wilson’s Warbler – Cardellina pusillaPlantation Preserve10 Jan 2018
1383White-winged Scoter – Melanitta fuscaIrondequoit Bay Outlet (Pier and Marine Park)09 Jan 2018
1384Ruff – Calidris pugnaxBelo jezero (Lukino Selo)09 Jan 2018
1385Coal Tit – Periparus aterLittle Senacre09 Jan 2018
1386Dunnock – Prunella modularisLittle Senacre09 Jan 2018
1387Eurasian Jackdaw – Corvus monedulaUzdin fish farm (Private access, must have permission to enter)09 Jan 2018
1388Fieldfare – Turdus pilarisUzdin fish farm (Private access, must have permission to enter)09 Jan 2018
1389Wedge-tailed Eagle – Aquila audaxWestern Australia09 Jan 2018
1390Barn Owl – Tyto albaWestern Australia09 Jan 2018
1391Common Wood-Pigeon – Columba palumbusBeljarica–centralni forland (Kovilovo floodplain), IBA Uš?e Save u Dunav09 Jan 2018
1392Eurasian Bullfinch – Pyrrhula pyrrhulaBeljarica–centralni forland (Kovilovo floodplain), IBA Uš?e Save u Dunav09 Jan 2018
1393Long-billed Hermit – Phaethornis longirostrisTirimbina Rainforest Center08 Jan 2018
1394Rufous Motmot – Baryphthengus martiiTirimbina Rainforest Center08 Jan 2018
1395American Pygmy Kingfisher – Chloroceryle aeneaTirimbina Rainforest Center08 Jan 2018
1396Scarlet Macaw – Ara macaoTirimbina Rainforest Center08 Jan 2018
1397Black-striped Woodcreeper – Xiphorhynchus lachrymosusTirimbina Rainforest Center08 Jan 2018
1398Brown-capped Tyrannulet – Ornithion brunneicapillusTirimbina Rainforest Center08 Jan 2018
1399Eye-ringed Flatbill – Rhynchocyclus brevirostrisTirimbina Rainforest Center08 Jan 2018
1400Yellow-margined Flycatcher – Tolmomyias assimilisTirimbina Rainforest Center08 Jan 2018
1401Royal Flycatcher – Onychorhynchus coronatusTirimbina Rainforest Center08 Jan 2018
1402Long-billed Gnatwren – Ramphocaenus melanurusTirimbina Rainforest Center08 Jan 2018
1403Bare-throated Tiger-Heron – Tigrisoma mexicanumSelva Verde Lodge08 Jan 2018
1404Russet-naped Wood-Rail – Aramides albiventrisSelva Verde Lodge08 Jan 2018
1405Ringed Kingfisher – Megaceryle torquataSelva Verde Lodge08 Jan 2018
1406Ochre-bellied Flycatcher – Mionectes oleagineusSelva Verde Lodge08 Jan 2018
1407White-ringed Flycatcher – Conopias albovittatusSelva Verde Lodge08 Jan 2018
1408Shining Honeycreeper – Cyanerpes lucidusSelva Verde Lodge08 Jan 2018
1409Red-legged Honeycreeper – Cyanerpes cyaneusSelva Verde Lodge08 Jan 2018
1410Giant Cowbird – Molothrus oryzivorusSelva Verde Lodge08 Jan 2018
1411Green Ibis – Mesembrinibis cayennensisComandancia de Sarapiquí Road07 Jan 2018
1412Uniform Crake – Amaurolimnas concolorComandancia de Sarapiquí Road07 Jan 2018
1413Short-tailed Nighthawk – Lurocalis semitorquatusComandancia de Sarapiquí Road07 Jan 2018
1414White-necked Puffbird – Notharchus hyperrhynchusComandancia de Sarapiquí Road07 Jan 2018
1415Pied Puffbird – Notharchus tectusComandancia de Sarapiquí Road07 Jan 2018
1416Keel-billed Toucan – Ramphastos sulfuratusComandancia de Sarapiquí Road07 Jan 2018
1417Collared Forest-Falcon – Micrastur semitorquatusComandancia de Sarapiquí Road07 Jan 2018
1418Dusky Antbird – Cercomacroides tyranninaComandancia de Sarapiquí Road07 Jan 2018
1419Mourning Warbler – Geothlypis philadelphiaComandancia de Sarapiquí Road07 Jan 2018
1420Crimson-collared Tanager – Ramphocelus sanguinolentusComandancia de Sarapiquí Road07 Jan 2018
1421Yellow-billed Cacique – Amblycercus holosericeusComandancia de Sarapiquí Road07 Jan 2018
1422Downy Woodpecker – Picoides pubescensForest Park–Waterhole07 Jan 2018
1423Hairy Woodpecker – Picoides villosusForest Park–Waterhole07 Jan 2018
1424Brown Thrasher – Toxostoma rufumFort Tilden–Fishermans Parking Lot07 Jan 2018
1425Harlequin Duck – Histrionicus histrionicusYaquina Head Outstanding Natural Area–Lighthouse07 Jan 2018
1426Western Grebe – Aechmophorus occidentalisYaquina Head Outstanding Natural Area–Lighthouse07 Jan 2018
1427Black Oystercatcher – Haematopus bachmaniYaquina Head Outstanding Natural Area–Lighthouse07 Jan 2018
1428Black Turnstone – Arenaria melanocephalaYaquina Head Outstanding Natural Area–Lighthouse07 Jan 2018
1429Field Sparrow – Spizella pusillaFort Tilden07 Jan 2018
1430American Goldfinch – Spinus tristisFort Tilden07 Jan 2018
1431California Quail – Callipepla californicaConquista Agraria07 Jan 2018
1432Horned Lark – Eremophila alpestrisConquista Agraria07 Jan 2018
1433Gray Thrasher – Toxostoma cinereumConquista Agraria07 Jan 2018
1434Black-throated Sparrow – Amphispiza bilineataConquista Agraria07 Jan 2018
1435Beach Thick-knee – Esacus magnirostrisWestern Australia07 Jan 2018
1436Merlin – Falco columbariusAlley Pond Park–Restoration Pond07 Jan 2018
1437Purple-crowned Fairy – Heliothryx barrotiBraulio Carillo National Park, Pococi CR-Limon (10.1619,-83.9375)07 Jan 2018
1438Northern Emerald-Toucanet – Aulacorhynchus prasinusBraulio Carillo National Park, Pococi CR-Limon (10.1619,-83.9375)07 Jan 2018
1439Collared Aracari – Pteroglossus torquatusBraulio Carillo National Park, Pococi CR-Limon (10.1619,-83.9375)07 Jan 2018
1440Streak-chested Antpitta – Hylopezus perspicillatusBraulio Carillo National Park, Pococi CR-Limon (10.1619,-83.9375)07 Jan 2018
1441Olive-striped Flycatcher – Mionectes olivaceusBraulio Carillo National Park, Pococi CR-Limon (10.1619,-83.9375)07 Jan 2018
1442Olive-sided Flycatcher – Contopus cooperiBraulio Carillo National Park, Pococi CR-Limon (10.1619,-83.9375)07 Jan 2018
1443Green Shrike-Vireo – Vireolanius pulchellusBraulio Carillo National Park, Pococi CR-Limon (10.1619,-83.9375)07 Jan 2018
1444Black-thighed Grosbeak – Pheucticus tibialisBraulio Carillo National Park, Pococi CR-Limon (10.1619,-83.9375)07 Jan 2018
1445Little Penguin – Eudyptula minorMarlborough Sounds–Tory Channel07 Jan 2018
1446Fluttering Shearwater – Puffinus gaviaMarlborough Sounds–Tory Channel07 Jan 2018
1447Australasian Gannet – Morus serratorMarlborough Sounds–Tory Channel07 Jan 2018
1448Surf Scoter – Melanitta perspicillataMark Hatfield Marine Science Center and Estuary Trail06 Jan 2018
1449Common Merganser – Mergus merganserMark Hatfield Marine Science Center and Estuary Trail06 Jan 2018
1450Pelagic Cormorant – Phalacrocorax pelagicusMark Hatfield Marine Science Center and Estuary Trail06 Jan 2018
1451Western Gull – Larus occidentalisMark Hatfield Marine Science Center and Estuary Trail06 Jan 2018
1452California Gull – Larus californicusMark Hatfield Marine Science Center and Estuary Trail06 Jan 2018
1453Bewick’s Wren – Thryomanes bewickiiMark Hatfield Marine Science Center and Estuary Trail06 Jan 2018
1454Varied Thrush – Ixoreus naeviusMark Hatfield Marine Science Center and Estuary Trail06 Jan 2018
1455White-faced Ibis – Plegadis chihiLa Paz Sewer Ponds06 Jan 2018
1456Northern Rough-winged Swallow – Stelgidopteryx serripennisLa Paz Sewer Ponds06 Jan 2018
1457Canvasback – Aythya valisineriaWorlds Fair Marina, Flushing06 Jan 2018
1458Ross’s Goose – Anser rossiiBaisley Pond Park06 Jan 2018
1459American Crow – Corvus brachyrhynchosBaisley Pond Park06 Jan 2018
1460Brant – Branta berniclaBroad Channel06 Jan 2018
1461Snow Goose – Anser caerulescensJamaica Bay, Big Egg Marsh06 Jan 2018
1462Spotted Shag – Phalacrocorax punctatusPicton06 Jan 2018
1463Sandhill Crane – Antigone canadensis“Viera” Ritch Grissom Memorial Wetlands05 Jan 2018
1464Limpkin – Aramus guaraunaRiver Lakes Conservation Area–Moccasin Island05 Jan 2018
1465Loggerhead Shrike – Lanius ludovicianusRiver Lakes Conservation Area–Moccasin Island05 Jan 2018
1466Tree Swallow – Tachycineta bicolorRiver Lakes Conservation Area–Moccasin Island05 Jan 2018
1467Black-throated Green Warbler – Setophaga virensRiver Lakes Conservation Area–Moccasin Island05 Jan 2018
1468Magpie Goose – Anseranas semipalmataWestern Australia05 Jan 2018
1469Hoary-headed Grebe – Poliocephalus poliocephalusWestern Australia05 Jan 2018
1470Australian Kite – Elanus axillarisWestern Australia05 Jan 2018
1471Spotted Harrier – Circus assimilisWestern Australia05 Jan 2018
1472Collared Sparrowhawk – Accipiter cirrocephalusWestern Australia05 Jan 2018
1473Australian Bustard – Ardeotis australisWestern Australia05 Jan 2018
1474Red-kneed Dotterel – Erythrogonys cinctusWestern Australia05 Jan 2018
1475Comb-crested Jacana – Irediparra gallinaceaWestern Australia05 Jan 2018
1476Little Curlew – Numenius minutusWestern Australia05 Jan 2018
1477Diamond Dove – Geopelia cuneataWestern Australia05 Jan 2018
1478Red-backed Kingfisher – Todiramphus pyrrhopygiusWestern Australia05 Jan 2018
1479Galah – Eolophus roseicapillaWestern Australia05 Jan 2018
1480Yellow-tinted Honeyeater – Ptilotula flavescensWestern Australia05 Jan 2018
1481Striated Pardalote – Pardalotus striatusWestern Australia05 Jan 2018
1482Weebill – Smicrornis brevirostrisWestern Australia05 Jan 2018
1483Mangrove Gerygone – Gerygone levigasterWestern Australia05 Jan 2018
1484White-winged Triller – Lalage tricolorWestern Australia05 Jan 2018
1485Long-tailed Finch – Poephila acuticaudaWestern Australia05 Jan 2018
1486Mottled Duck – Anas fulvigula“Viera” Ritch Grissom Memorial Wetlands05 Jan 2018
1487Anhinga – Anhinga anhinga“Viera” Ritch Grissom Memorial Wetlands05 Jan 2018
1488Marsh Wren – Cistothorus palustris“Viera” Ritch Grissom Memorial Wetlands05 Jan 2018
1489Common Grackle – Quiscalus quiscula“Viera” Ritch Grissom Memorial Wetlands05 Jan 2018
1490Fish Crow – Corvus ossifragusParrish Park04 Jan 2018
1491Red Knot – Calidris canutusWestern Australia04 Jan 2018
1492Red-backed Fairywren – Malurus melanocephalusWestern Australia04 Jan 2018
1493Broad-billed Flycatcher – Myiagra ruficollisWestern Australia04 Jan 2018
1494Wood Stork – Mycteria americanaMerritt Island NWR (Please consider using more specific locations)04 Jan 2018
1495Roseate Spoonbill – Platalea ajajaMerritt Island NWR (Please consider using more specific locations)04 Jan 2018
1496Bald Eagle – Haliaeetus leucocephalusMerritt Island NWR (Please consider using more specific locations)04 Jan 2018
1497Eastern Phoebe – Sayornis phoebeMerritt Island NWR (Please consider using more specific locations)04 Jan 2018
1498Florida Scrub-Jay – Aphelocoma coerulescensMerritt Island NWR (Please consider using more specific locations)04 Jan 2018
1499Boat-tailed Grackle – Quiscalus majorMerritt Island NWR (Please consider using more specific locations)04 Jan 2018
1500White-capped Albatross – Thalassarche cautaKaikoura–Albatross Encounter pelagic04 Jan 2018
1501Salvin’s Albatross – Thalassarche salviniKaikoura–Albatross Encounter pelagic04 Jan 2018
1502Royal Albatross – Diomedea epomophoraKaikoura–Albatross Encounter pelagic04 Jan 2018
1503Wandering Albatross – Diomedea exulansKaikoura–Albatross Encounter pelagic04 Jan 2018
1504Northern Giant-Petrel – Macronectes halliKaikoura–Albatross Encounter pelagic04 Jan 2018
1505Fairy Prion – Pachyptila turturKaikoura–Albatross Encounter pelagic04 Jan 2018
1506White-chinned Petrel – Procellaria aequinoctialisKaikoura–Albatross Encounter pelagic04 Jan 2018
1507Westland Petrel – Procellaria westlandicaKaikoura–Albatross Encounter pelagic04 Jan 2018
1508Buller’s Shearwater – Ardenna bulleriKaikoura–Albatross Encounter pelagic04 Jan 2018
1509Sooty Shearwater – Ardenna griseaKaikoura–Albatross Encounter pelagic04 Jan 2018
1510Hutton’s Shearwater – Puffinus huttoniKaikoura–Albatross Encounter pelagic04 Jan 2018
1511White-fronted Tern – Sterna striataKaikoura–Albatross Encounter pelagic04 Jan 2018
1512Verdin – Auriparus flavicepsMarina Palmira03 Jan 2018
1513Red-capped Plover – Charadrius ruficapillusWestern Australia03 Jan 2018
1514Great Gray Shrike – Lanius excubitorMatsoutis Cash & Carry03 Jan 2018
1515Hen Harrier – Circus cyaneusCastle of Sidirokastro–Sidirokastro03 Jan 2018
1516Wood Lark – Lullula arboreaCastle of Sidirokastro–Sidirokastro03 Jan 2018
1517Western Rock Nuthatch – Sitta neumayerCastle of Sidirokastro–Sidirokastro03 Jan 2018
1518American Oystercatcher – Haematopus palliatusBay St Beach03 Jan 2018
1519Sharp-shinned Hawk – Accipiter striatus59 Cane Branch Rd, Walterboro US-SC (32.8786,-80.7195)03 Jan 2018
1520Eastern Bluebird – Sialia sialis59 Cane Branch Rd, Walterboro US-SC (32.8786,-80.7195)03 Jan 2018
1521New Zealand Bellbird – Anthornis melanuraNgarua Caves03 Jan 2018
1522Hermit Thrush – Catharus guttatusDoubletree, 1965 Cedar Creek Rd, Fayetteville US-NC (35.0094,-78.8229)02 Jan 2018
1523Hooded Oriole – Icterus cucullatusMarina Palmira02 Jan 2018
1524Australian Kestrel – Falco cenchroidesWestern Australia02 Jan 2018
1525Great Spotted Woodpecker – Dendrocopos majorLake Kerkini-west side–dyke from Livadia to Kerkinitis River mouth02 Jan 2018
1526Eurasian Skylark – Alauda arvensisLake Kerkini–Korifoudi and Kerkinitis River mouth02 Jan 2018
1527Black Redstart – Phoenicurus ochrurosLake Kerkini–Chrisochorafa02 Jan 2018
1528Black Swan – Cygnus atratusFarewell Spit–Visitor Centre & Triangle Flat02 Jan 2018
1529Paradise Shelduck – Tadorna variegataFarewell Spit–Visitor Centre & Triangle Flat02 Jan 2018
1530Common Redpoll – Acanthis flammeaFarewell Spit–Visitor Centre & Triangle Flat02 Jan 2018
1531Red-breasted Goose – Branta ruficollisLake Kerkini-east side–from Limnochori to Megalochori02 Jan 2018
1532Common Crane – Grus grusLake Kerkini-east side–from Limnochori to Megalochori02 Jan 2018
1533Eurasian Kestrel – Falco tinnunculusLake Kerkini-east side–from Limnochori to Megalochori02 Jan 2018
1534Greater Antillean Bullfinch – Loxigilla violaceaThe Retreat, Bahamas National Trust02 Jan 2018
1535Painted Bunting – Passerina cirisThe Retreat, Bahamas National Trust02 Jan 2018
1536Green Heron – Butorides virescensMontagu Foreshore02 Jan 2018
1537Gray-headed Chachalaca – Ortalis cinereicepsTirimbina Rainforest Center02 Jan 2018
1538Rufescent Tiger-Heron – Tigrisoma lineatumTirimbina Rainforest Center02 Jan 2018
1539Little Blue Heron – Egretta caeruleaTirimbina Rainforest Center02 Jan 2018
1540Scaly-breasted Hummingbird – Phaeochroa cuvieriiTirimbina Rainforest Center02 Jan 2018
1541Amazon Kingfisher – Chloroceryle amazonaTirimbina Rainforest Center02 Jan 2018
1542Green Kingfisher – Chloroceryle americanaTirimbina Rainforest Center02 Jan 2018
1543White-fronted Nunbird – Monasa morphoeusTirimbina Rainforest Center02 Jan 2018
1544Pale-billed Woodpecker – Campephilus guatemalensisTirimbina Rainforest Center02 Jan 2018
1545Laughing Falcon – Herpetotheres cachinnansTirimbina Rainforest Center02 Jan 2018
1546Blue-headed Parrot – Pionus menstruusTirimbina Rainforest Center02 Jan 2018
1547Crimson-fronted Parakeet – Psittacara finschiTirimbina Rainforest Center02 Jan 2018
1548Black-crowned Antshrike – Thamnophilus atrinuchaTirimbina Rainforest Center02 Jan 2018
1549Black-capped Pygmy-Tyrant – Myiornis atricapillusTirimbina Rainforest Center02 Jan 2018
1550Great Crested Flycatcher – Myiarchus crinitusTirimbina Rainforest Center02 Jan 2018
1551Snowy Cotinga – Carpodectes nitidusTirimbina Rainforest Center02 Jan 2018
1552Red-capped Manakin – Ceratopipra mentalisTirimbina Rainforest Center02 Jan 2018
1553Band-backed Wren – Campylorhynchus zonatusTirimbina Rainforest Center02 Jan 2018
1554White-shouldered Tanager – Tachyphonus luctuosusTirimbina Rainforest Center02 Jan 2018
1555Blue-black Grassquit – Volatinia jacarinaTirimbina Rainforest Center02 Jan 2018
1556Slate-colored Grosbeak – Saltator grossusTirimbina Rainforest Center02 Jan 2018
1557Ruddy Ground-Dove – Columbina talpacotiCR-Heredia-Sarapiqui (10.4553,-84.0011)02 Jan 2018
1558Gray-chested Dove – Leptotila cassiniiCR-Heredia-Sarapiqui (10.4553,-84.0011)02 Jan 2018
1559Spectacled Owl – Pulsatrix perspicillataCR-Heredia-Sarapiqui (10.4553,-84.0011)02 Jan 2018
1560Common Pauraque – Nyctidromus albicollisCR-Heredia-Sarapiqui (10.4553,-84.0011)02 Jan 2018
1561Lesser Swallow-tailed Swift – Panyptila cayennensisCR-Heredia-Sarapiqui (10.4553,-84.0011)02 Jan 2018
1562White-necked Jacobin – Florisuga mellivoraCR-Heredia-Sarapiqui (10.4553,-84.0011)02 Jan 2018
1563Band-tailed Barbthroat – Threnetes ruckeriCR-Heredia-Sarapiqui (10.4553,-84.0011)02 Jan 2018
1564Gartered Trogon – Trogon caligatusCR-Heredia-Sarapiqui (10.4553,-84.0011)02 Jan 2018
1565Orange-chinned Parakeet – Brotogeris jugularisCR-Heredia-Sarapiqui (10.4553,-84.0011)02 Jan 2018
1566Black-headed Tody-Flycatcher – Todirostrum nigricepsCR-Heredia-Sarapiqui (10.4553,-84.0011)02 Jan 2018
1567House Wren – Troglodytes aedonCR-Heredia-Sarapiqui (10.4553,-84.0011)02 Jan 2018
1568Tennessee Warbler – Oreothlypis peregrinaCR-Heredia-Sarapiqui (10.4553,-84.0011)02 Jan 2018
1569White-lined Tanager – Tachyphonus rufusCR-Heredia-Sarapiqui (10.4553,-84.0011)02 Jan 2018
1570Baltimore Oriole – Icterus galbulaCR-Heredia-Sarapiqui (10.4553,-84.0011)02 Jan 2018
1571Bronzed Cowbird – Molothrus aeneusCR-Heredia-Sarapiqui (10.4553,-84.0011)02 Jan 2018
1572Melodious Blackbird – Dives divesCR-Heredia-Sarapiqui (10.4553,-84.0011)02 Jan 2018
1573Great-tailed Grackle – Quiscalus mexicanusCR-Heredia-Sarapiqui (10.4553,-84.0011)02 Jan 2018
1574Harris’s Hawk – Parabuteo unicinctusMarina Palmira01 Jan 2018
1575Heermann’s Gull – Larus heermanniMarina Palmira01 Jan 2018
1576Great Tinamou – Tinamus majorLa Selva (OTS Reserve)–Road to Puerto Viejo River01 Jan 2018
1577Little Tinamou – Crypturellus souiLa Selva (OTS Reserve)–Road to Puerto Viejo River01 Jan 2018
1578Great Curassow – Crax rubraLa Selva (OTS Reserve)–Road to Puerto Viejo River01 Jan 2018
1579Double-toothed Kite – Harpagus bidentatusLa Selva (OTS Reserve)–Road to Puerto Viejo River01 Jan 2018
1580Short-tailed Hawk – Buteo brachyurusLa Selva (OTS Reserve)–Road to Puerto Viejo River01 Jan 2018
1581White-tipped Dove – Leptotila verreauxiLa Selva (OTS Reserve)–Road to Puerto Viejo River01 Jan 2018
1582Gray-rumped Swift – Chaetura cinereiventrisLa Selva (OTS Reserve)–Road to Puerto Viejo River01 Jan 2018
1583Slaty-tailed Trogon – Trogon massenaLa Selva (OTS Reserve)–Road to Puerto Viejo River01 Jan 2018
1584White-whiskered Puffbird – Malacoptila panamensisLa Selva (OTS Reserve)–Road to Puerto Viejo River01 Jan 2018
1585Rufous-tailed Jacamar – Galbula ruficaudaLa Selva (OTS Reserve)–Road to Puerto Viejo River01 Jan 2018
1586Bat Falcon – Falco rufigularisLa Selva (OTS Reserve)–Road to Puerto Viejo River01 Jan 2018
1587White-crowned Parrot – Pionus senilisLa Selva (OTS Reserve)–Road to Puerto Viejo River01 Jan 2018
1588Red-lored Parrot – Amazona autumnalisLa Selva (OTS Reserve)–Road to Puerto Viejo River01 Jan 2018
1589Olive-throated Parakeet – Eupsittula nanaLa Selva (OTS Reserve)–Road to Puerto Viejo River01 Jan 2018
1590Great Green Macaw – Ara ambiguusLa Selva (OTS Reserve)–Road to Puerto Viejo River01 Jan 2018
1591Fasciated Antshrike – Cymbilaimus lineatusLa Selva (OTS Reserve)–Road to Puerto Viejo River01 Jan 2018
1592Northern Barred-Woodcreeper – Dendrocolaptes sanctithomaeLa Selva (OTS Reserve)–Road to Puerto Viejo River01 Jan 2018
1593Cocoa Woodcreeper – Xiphorhynchus susurransLa Selva (OTS Reserve)–Road to Puerto Viejo River01 Jan 2018
1594Streak-headed Woodcreeper – Lepidocolaptes souleyetiiLa Selva (OTS Reserve)–Road to Puerto Viejo River01 Jan 2018
1595Common Tody-Flycatcher – Todirostrum cinereumLa Selva (OTS Reserve)–Road to Puerto Viejo River01 Jan 2018
1596Yellow-olive Flycatcher – Tolmomyias sulphurescensLa Selva (OTS Reserve)–Road to Puerto Viejo River01 Jan 2018
1597Yellow-bellied Flycatcher – Empidonax flaviventrisLa Selva (OTS Reserve)–Road to Puerto Viejo River01 Jan 2018
1598Long-tailed Tyrant – Colonia colonusLa Selva (OTS Reserve)–Road to Puerto Viejo River01 Jan 2018
1599Bright-rumped Attila – Attila spadiceusLa Selva (OTS Reserve)–Road to Puerto Viejo River01 Jan 2018
1600Great Kiskadee – Pitangus sulphuratusLa Selva (OTS Reserve)–Road to Puerto Viejo River01 Jan 2018
1601Social Flycatcher – Myiozetetes similisLa Selva (OTS Reserve)–Road to Puerto Viejo River01 Jan 2018
1602Gray-capped Flycatcher – Myiozetetes granadensisLa Selva (OTS Reserve)–Road to Puerto Viejo River01 Jan 2018
1603Tropical Kingbird – Tyrannus melancholicusLa Selva (OTS Reserve)–Road to Puerto Viejo River01 Jan 2018
1604White-collared Manakin – Manacus candeiLa Selva (OTS Reserve)–Road to Puerto Viejo River01 Jan 2018
1605Masked Tityra – Tityra semifasciataLa Selva (OTS Reserve)–Road to Puerto Viejo River01 Jan 2018
1606Black-throated Wren – Pheugopedius atrogularisLa Selva (OTS Reserve)–Road to Puerto Viejo River01 Jan 2018
1607Clay-colored Thrush – Turdus grayiLa Selva (OTS Reserve)–Road to Puerto Viejo River01 Jan 2018
1608Blue-gray Tanager – Thraupis episcopusLa Selva (OTS Reserve)–Road to Puerto Viejo River01 Jan 2018
1609Palm Tanager – Thraupis palmarumLa Selva (OTS Reserve)–Road to Puerto Viejo River01 Jan 2018
1610Plain-colored Tanager – Tangara inornataLa Selva (OTS Reserve)–Road to Puerto Viejo River01 Jan 2018
1611Scarlet-thighed Dacnis – Dacnis venustaLa Selva (OTS Reserve)–Road to Puerto Viejo River01 Jan 2018
1612Green Honeycreeper – Chlorophanes spizaLa Selva (OTS Reserve)–Road to Puerto Viejo River01 Jan 2018
1613Red-throated Ant-Tanager – Habia fuscicaudaLa Selva (OTS Reserve)–Road to Puerto Viejo River01 Jan 2018
1614Montezuma Oropendola – Psarocolius montezumaLa Selva (OTS Reserve)–Road to Puerto Viejo River01 Jan 2018
1615Black-cowled Oriole – Icterus prosthemelasLa Selva (OTS Reserve)–Road to Puerto Viejo River01 Jan 2018
1616Yellow-crowned Euphonia – Euphonia luteicapillaLa Selva (OTS Reserve)–Road to Puerto Viejo River01 Jan 2018
1617Olive-backed Euphonia – Euphonia gouldiLa Selva (OTS Reserve)–Road to Puerto Viejo River01 Jan 2018
1618Little Pied Cormorant – Microcarbo melanoleucosRototai Reserve01 Jan 2018
1619Variable Oystercatcher – Haematopus unicolorRototai Reserve01 Jan 2018
1620Double-banded Plover – Charadrius bicinctusRototai Reserve01 Jan 2018
1621Tui – Prosthemadera novaeseelandiaeRototai Reserve01 Jan 2018
1622Rusty Blackbird – Euphagus carolinusBaisley Pond Park01 Jan 2018
1623Temminck’s Stint – Calidris temminckiiLake Kerkini–Korifoudi and Kerkinitis River mouth01 Jan 2018
1624Common Snipe – Gallinago gallinagoLake Kerkini–Korifoudi and Kerkinitis River mouth01 Jan 2018
1625White Wagtail – Motacilla albaLake Kerkini–Korifoudi and Kerkinitis River mouth01 Jan 2018
1626Water Pipit – Anthus spinolettaLake Kerkini–Korifoudi and Kerkinitis River mouth01 Jan 2018
1627Little Grebe – Tachybaptus ruficollisLake Kerkini-west side–dyke from Livadia to Kerkinitis River mouth01 Jan 2018
1628Eared Grebe – Podiceps nigricollisLake Kerkini-west side–dyke from Livadia to Kerkinitis River mouth01 Jan 2018
1629Eurasian Spoonbill – Platalea leucorodiaLake Kerkini-west side–dyke from Livadia to Kerkinitis River mouth01 Jan 2018
1630Eurasian Sparrowhawk – Accipiter nisusLake Kerkini-west side–dyke from Livadia to Kerkinitis River mouth01 Jan 2018
1631Eurasian Curlew – Numenius arquataLake Kerkini-west side–dyke from Livadia to Kerkinitis River mouth01 Jan 2018
1632Black-headed Gull – Chroicocephalus ridibundusLake Kerkini-west side–dyke from Livadia to Kerkinitis River mouth01 Jan 2018
1633Eurasian Jay – Garrulus glandariusLake Kerkini-west side–dyke from Livadia to Kerkinitis River mouth01 Jan 2018
1634Great Tit – Parus majorLake Kerkini-west side–dyke from Livadia to Kerkinitis River mouth01 Jan 2018
1635Long-tailed Tit – Aegithalos caudatusLake Kerkini-west side–dyke from Livadia to Kerkinitis River mouth01 Jan 2018
1636Sardinian Warbler – Sylvia melanocephalaLake Kerkini-west side–dyke from Livadia to Kerkinitis River mouth01 Jan 2018
1637European Greenfinch – Chloris chlorisLake Kerkini-west side–dyke from Livadia to Kerkinitis River mouth01 Jan 2018
1638Eurasian Siskin – Spinus spinusLake Kerkini-west side–dyke from Livadia to Kerkinitis River mouth01 Jan 2018
1639Eurasian Tree Sparrow – Passer montanusLake Kerkini-west side–dyke from Livadia to Kerkinitis River mouth01 Jan 2018
1640Graylag Goose – Anser anserLake Kerkini-north side–Mandraki01 Jan 2018
1641Great Crested Grebe – Podiceps cristatusLake Kerkini-north side–Mandraki01 Jan 2018
1642Eurasian Marsh-Harrier – Circus aeruginosusLake Kerkini-north side–Mandraki01 Jan 2018
1643Northern Lapwing – Vanellus vanellusLake Kerkini-north side–Mandraki01 Jan 2018
1644Black Stork – Ciconia nigraLake Kerkini–embankments by Vyroneia01 Jan 2018
1645Zone-tailed Hawk – Buteo albonotatusPresa La Buena Mujer01 Jan 2018
1646Greater Roadrunner – Geococcyx californianusPresa La Buena Mujer01 Jan 2018
1647Xantus’s Hummingbird – Hylocharis xantusiiPresa La Buena Mujer01 Jan 2018
1648Gilded Flicker – Colaptes chrysoidesPresa La Buena Mujer01 Jan 2018
1649Gray Flycatcher – Empidonax wrightiiPresa La Buena Mujer01 Jan 2018
1650Ash-throated Flycatcher – Myiarchus cinerascensPresa La Buena Mujer01 Jan 2018
1651Blue-gray Gnatcatcher – Polioptila caeruleaPresa La Buena Mujer01 Jan 2018
1652Phainopepla – Phainopepla nitensPresa La Buena Mujer01 Jan 2018
1653Brewer’s Sparrow – Spizella breweriPresa La Buena Mujer01 Jan 2018
1654Pyrrhuloxia – Cardinalis sinuatusPresa La Buena Mujer01 Jan 2018
1655Lazuli Bunting – Passerina amoenaPresa La Buena Mujer01 Jan 2018
1656Australasian Swamphen – Porphyrio melanotusWaikoropupu Springs01 Jan 2018
1657Gray Gerygone – Gerygone igataWaikoropupu Springs01 Jan 2018
1658New Zealand Fantail – Rhipidura fuliginosaWaikoropupu Springs01 Jan 2018
1659Silver-eye – Zosterops lateralisWaikoropupu Springs01 Jan 2018
1660Eurasian Blackbird – Turdus merulaWaikoropupu Springs01 Jan 2018
1661Song Thrush – Turdus philomelosWaikoropupu Springs01 Jan 2018
1662Redhead – Aythya americanaBaisley Pond Park01 Jan 2018
1663Ruddy Duck – Oxyura jamaicensisBaisley Pond Park01 Jan 2018
1664White-cheeked Pintail – Anas bahamensisLakeview Drive Ponds01 Jan 2018
1665Least Grebe – Tachybaptus dominicusLakeview Drive Ponds01 Jan 2018
1666Neotropic Cormorant – Phalacrocorax brasilianusLakeview Drive Ponds01 Jan 2018
1667Cuban Pewee – Contopus caribaeusLakeview Drive Ponds01 Jan 2018
1668White-eyed Vireo – Vireo griseusLakeview Drive Ponds01 Jan 2018
1669Thick-billed Vireo – Vireo crassirostrisLakeview Drive Ponds01 Jan 2018
1670Gray Catbird – Dumetella carolinensisLakeview Drive Ponds01 Jan 2018
1671Pine Warbler – Setophaga pinusLakeview Drive Ponds01 Jan 2018
1672Black-faced Grassquit – Tiaris bicolorLakeview Drive Ponds01 Jan 2018
1673Black-bellied Whistling-Duck – Dendrocygna autumnalisLa Paz Sewer Ponds01 Jan 2018
1674Cinnamon Teal – Spatula cyanopteraLa Paz Sewer Ponds01 Jan 2018
1675Black-necked Stilt – Himantopus mexicanusLa Paz Sewer Ponds01 Jan 2018
1676Black Phoebe – Sayornis nigricansLa Paz Sewer Ponds01 Jan 2018
1677Vermilion Flycatcher – Pyrocephalus rubinusLa Paz Sewer Ponds01 Jan 2018
1678Cassin’s Kingbird – Tyrannus vociferansLa Paz Sewer Ponds01 Jan 2018
1679Cactus Wren – Campylorhynchus brunneicapillusLa Paz Sewer Ponds01 Jan 2018
1680American Pipit – Anthus rubescensLa Paz Sewer Ponds01 Jan 2018
1681Orange-crowned Warbler – Oreothlypis celataLa Paz Sewer Ponds01 Jan 2018
1682Yellow-headed Blackbird – Xanthocephalus xanthocephalusLa Paz Sewer Ponds01 Jan 2018
1683Brown-headed Cowbird – Molothrus aterLa Paz Sewer Ponds01 Jan 2018
1684Brewer’s Blackbird – Euphagus cyanocephalusLa Paz Sewer Ponds01 Jan 2018
1685Red-bellied Woodpecker – Melanerpes carolinusCrocheron Park01 Jan 2018
1686American Robin – Turdus migratoriusCrocheron Park01 Jan 2018
1687Western Tanager – Piranga ludovicianaCrocheron Park01 Jan 2018
1688Cackling Goose – Branta hutchinsiiRidgefield NWR–River ‘S’ Unit01 Jan 2018
1689Canada Goose – Branta canadensisRidgefield NWR–River ‘S’ Unit01 Jan 2018
1690American Wigeon – Mareca americanaRidgefield NWR–River ‘S’ Unit01 Jan 2018
1691Ring-necked Duck – Aythya collarisRidgefield NWR–River ‘S’ Unit01 Jan 2018
1692Pied-billed Grebe – Podilymbus podicepsRidgefield NWR–River ‘S’ Unit01 Jan 2018
1693Northern Harrier – Circus hudsoniusRidgefield NWR–River ‘S’ Unit01 Jan 2018
1694Red-shouldered Hawk – Buteo lineatusRidgefield NWR–River ‘S’ Unit01 Jan 2018
1695Red-tailed Hawk – Buteo jamaicensisRidgefield NWR–River ‘S’ Unit01 Jan 2018
1696Wilson’s Snipe – Gallinago delicataRidgefield NWR–River ‘S’ Unit01 Jan 2018
1697Northern Flicker – Colaptes auratusRidgefield NWR–River ‘S’ Unit01 Jan 2018
1698California Scrub-Jay – Aphelocoma californicaRidgefield NWR–River ‘S’ Unit01 Jan 2018
1699Black-capped Chickadee – Poecile atricapillusRidgefield NWR–River ‘S’ Unit01 Jan 2018
1700Bushtit – Psaltriparus minimusRidgefield NWR–River ‘S’ Unit01 Jan 2018
1701White-breasted Nuthatch – Sitta carolinensisRidgefield NWR–River ‘S’ Unit01 Jan 2018
1702Golden-crowned Kinglet – Regulus satrapaRidgefield NWR–River ‘S’ Unit01 Jan 2018
1703Fox Sparrow – Passerella iliacaRidgefield NWR–River ‘S’ Unit01 Jan 2018
1704Golden-crowned Sparrow – Zonotrichia atricapillaRidgefield NWR–River ‘S’ Unit01 Jan 2018
1705Red-winged Blackbird – Agelaius phoeniceusRidgefield NWR–River ‘S’ Unit01 Jan 2018
1706Blue-winged Teal – Spatula discorsArdastra Zoo & Gardens01 Jan 2018
1707Common Gallinule – Gallinula galeataArdastra Zoo & Gardens01 Jan 2018
1708Yellow-bellied Sapsucker – Sphyrapicus variusArdastra Zoo & Gardens01 Jan 2018
1709La Sagra’s Flycatcher – Myiarchus sagraeArdastra Zoo & Gardens01 Jan 2018
1710Red-legged Thrush – Turdus plumbeusArdastra Zoo & Gardens01 Jan 2018
1711Ovenbird – Seiurus aurocapillaArdastra Zoo & Gardens01 Jan 2018
1712Northern Waterthrush – Parkesia noveboracensisArdastra Zoo & Gardens01 Jan 2018
1713Common Yellowthroat – Geothlypis trichasArdastra Zoo & Gardens01 Jan 2018
1714American Redstart – Setophaga ruticillaArdastra Zoo & Gardens01 Jan 2018
1715Northern Parula – Setophaga americanaArdastra Zoo & Gardens01 Jan 2018
1716Prairie Warbler – Setophaga discolorArdastra Zoo & Gardens01 Jan 2018
1717Greater White-fronted Goose – Anser albifronsLake Kerkini-east side–from Limnochori to Megalochori01 Jan 2018
1718Lesser White-fronted Goose – Anser erythropusLake Kerkini-east side–from Limnochori to Megalochori01 Jan 2018
1719Mute Swan – Cygnus olorLake Kerkini-east side–from Limnochori to Megalochori01 Jan 2018
1720Tundra Swan – Cygnus columbianusLake Kerkini-east side–from Limnochori to Megalochori01 Jan 2018
1721Common Shelduck – Tadorna tadornaLake Kerkini-east side–from Limnochori to Megalochori01 Jan 2018
1722Eurasian Wigeon – Mareca penelopeLake Kerkini-east side–from Limnochori to Megalochori01 Jan 2018
1723Green-winged Teal – Anas creccaLake Kerkini-east side–from Limnochori to Megalochori01 Jan 2018
1724Red-crested Pochard – Netta rufinaLake Kerkini-east side–from Limnochori to Megalochori01 Jan 2018
1725Common Pochard – Aythya ferinaLake Kerkini-east side–from Limnochori to Megalochori01 Jan 2018
1726Greater Flamingo – Phoenicopterus roseusLake Kerkini-east side–from Limnochori to Megalochori01 Jan 2018
1727Pygmy Cormorant – Microcarbo pygmeusLake Kerkini-east side–from Limnochori to Megalochori01 Jan 2018
1728Great Cormorant – Phalacrocorax carboLake Kerkini-east side–from Limnochori to Megalochori01 Jan 2018
1729Dalmatian Pelican – Pelecanus crispusLake Kerkini-east side–from Limnochori to Megalochori01 Jan 2018
1730Gray Heron – Ardea cinereaLake Kerkini-east side–from Limnochori to Megalochori01 Jan 2018
1731Greater Spotted Eagle – Clanga clangaLake Kerkini-east side–from Limnochori to Megalochori01 Jan 2018
1732White-tailed Eagle – Haliaeetus albicillaLake Kerkini-east side–from Limnochori to Megalochori01 Jan 2018
1733Common Buzzard – Buteo buteoLake Kerkini-east side–from Limnochori to Megalochori01 Jan 2018
1734Eurasian Moorhen – Gallinula chloropusLake Kerkini-east side–from Limnochori to Megalochori01 Jan 2018
1735Green Sandpiper – Tringa ochropusLake Kerkini-east side–from Limnochori to Megalochori01 Jan 2018
1736Yellow-legged Gull – Larus michahellisLake Kerkini-east side–from Limnochori to Megalochori01 Jan 2018
1737Common Kingfisher – Alcedo atthisLake Kerkini-east side–from Limnochori to Megalochori01 Jan 2018
1738Eurasian Magpie – Pica picaLake Kerkini-east side–from Limnochori to Megalochori01 Jan 2018
1739Hooded Crow – Corvus cornixLake Kerkini-east side–from Limnochori to Megalochori01 Jan 2018
1740Eurasian Blue Tit – Cyanistes caeruleusLake Kerkini-east side–from Limnochori to Megalochori01 Jan 2018
1741European Robin – Erithacus rubeculaLake Kerkini-east side–from Limnochori to Megalochori01 Jan 2018
1742Common Chaffinch – Fringilla coelebsLake Kerkini-east side–from Limnochori to Megalochori01 Jan 2018
1743Hawfinch – Coccothraustes coccothraustesLake Kerkini-east side–from Limnochori to Megalochori01 Jan 2018
1744European Goldfinch – Carduelis carduelisLake Kerkini-east side–from Limnochori to Megalochori01 Jan 2018
1745Greater Scaup – Aythya marilaRockaway Beach–Edgemere (Beach 32nd-56th St.)01 Jan 2018
1746Black Scoter – Melanitta americanaRockaway Beach–Edgemere (Beach 32nd-56th St.)01 Jan 2018
1747Long-tailed Duck – Clangula hyemalisRockaway Beach–Edgemere (Beach 32nd-56th St.)01 Jan 2018
1748Bufflehead – Bucephala albeolaRockaway Beach–Edgemere (Beach 32nd-56th St.)01 Jan 2018
1749Common Goldeneye – Bucephala clangulaRockaway Beach–Edgemere (Beach 32nd-56th St.)01 Jan 2018
1750Red-breasted Merganser – Mergus serratorRockaway Beach–Edgemere (Beach 32nd-56th St.)01 Jan 2018
1751Red-throated Loon – Gavia stellataRockaway Beach–Edgemere (Beach 32nd-56th St.)01 Jan 2018
1752Common Loon – Gavia immerRockaway Beach–Edgemere (Beach 32nd-56th St.)01 Jan 2018
1753Northern Gannet – Morus bassanusRockaway Beach–Edgemere (Beach 32nd-56th St.)01 Jan 2018
1754Purple Sandpiper – Calidris maritimaRockaway Beach–Edgemere (Beach 32nd-56th St.)01 Jan 2018
1755Great Black-backed Gull – Larus marinusRockaway Beach–Edgemere (Beach 32nd-56th St.)01 Jan 2018
1756Song Sparrow – Melospiza melodiaRockaway Beach–Edgemere (Beach 32nd-56th St.)01 Jan 2018
1757Gadwall – Mareca streperaBridge Creek (Queens Co.)01 Jan 2018
1758Mallard – Anas platyrhynchosBridge Creek (Queens Co.)01 Jan 2018
1759American Black Duck – Anas rubripesBridge Creek (Queens Co.)01 Jan 2018
1760Hooded Merganser – Lophodytes cucullatusBridge Creek (Queens Co.)01 Jan 2018
1761Black-crowned Night-Heron – Nycticorax nycticoraxBridge Creek (Queens Co.)01 Jan 2018
1762Belted Kingfisher – Megaceryle alcyonBridge Creek (Queens Co.)01 Jan 2018
1763Swamp Harrier – Circus approximansTakaka01 Jan 2018
1764Red-billed Gull – Chroicocephalus scopulinusTakaka01 Jan 2018
1765Kelp Gull – Larus dominicanusTakaka01 Jan 2018
1766New Zealand Pigeon – Hemiphaga novaeseelandiaeTakaka01 Jan 2018
1767Shining Bronze-Cuckoo – Chrysococcyx lucidusTakaka01 Jan 2018
1768Welcome Swallow – Hirundo neoxenaTakaka01 Jan 2018
1769White-crowned Pigeon – Patagioenas leucocephalaClifford Park01 Jan 2018
1770Eurasian Collared-Dove – Streptopelia decaoctoClifford Park01 Jan 2018
1771Smooth-billed Ani – Crotophaga aniClifford Park01 Jan 2018
1772Bahama Woodstar – Calliphlox evelynaeClifford Park01 Jan 2018
1773Magnolia Warbler – Setophaga magnoliaClifford Park01 Jan 2018
1774Palm Warbler – Setophaga palmarumClifford Park01 Jan 2018
1775Yellow-throated Warbler – Setophaga dominicaClifford Park01 Jan 2018
1776Cuban Grassquit – Tiaris canorusClifford Park01 Jan 2018
1777Laughing Gull – Leucophaeus atricillaJunkanoo Beach01 Jan 2018
1778Herring Gull – Larus argentatusJunkanoo Beach01 Jan 2018
1779Lesser Black-backed Gull – Larus fuscusJunkanoo Beach01 Jan 2018
1780Northern Shoveler – Spatula clypeataEl Centenario Tidal Flats01 Jan 2018
1781Northern Pintail – Anas acutaEl Centenario Tidal Flats01 Jan 2018
1782Lesser Scaup – Aythya affinisEl Centenario Tidal Flats01 Jan 2018
1783Magnificent Frigatebird – Fregata magnificensEl Centenario Tidal Flats01 Jan 2018
1784Double-crested Cormorant – Phalacrocorax auritusEl Centenario Tidal Flats01 Jan 2018
1785American White Pelican – Pelecanus erythrorhynchosEl Centenario Tidal Flats01 Jan 2018
1786Brown Pelican – Pelecanus occidentalisEl Centenario Tidal Flats01 Jan 2018
1787Great Blue Heron – Ardea herodiasEl Centenario Tidal Flats01 Jan 2018
1788Great Egret – Ardea albaEl Centenario Tidal Flats01 Jan 2018
1789Snowy Egret – Egretta thulaEl Centenario Tidal Flats01 Jan 2018
1790Tricolored Heron – Egretta tricolorEl Centenario Tidal Flats01 Jan 2018
1791Reddish Egret – Egretta rufescensEl Centenario Tidal Flats01 Jan 2018
1792Cattle Egret – Bubulcus ibisEl Centenario Tidal Flats01 Jan 2018
1793Yellow-crowned Night-Heron – Nyctanassa violaceaEl Centenario Tidal Flats01 Jan 2018
1794White Ibis – Eudocimus albusEl Centenario Tidal Flats01 Jan 2018
1795Osprey – Pandion haliaetusEl Centenario Tidal Flats01 Jan 2018
1796Ridgway’s Rail – Rallus obsoletusEl Centenario Tidal Flats01 Jan 2018
1797American Coot – Fulica americanaEl Centenario Tidal Flats01 Jan 2018
1798American Avocet – Recurvirostra americanaEl Centenario Tidal Flats01 Jan 2018
1799Black-bellied Plover – Pluvialis squatarolaEl Centenario Tidal Flats01 Jan 2018
1800Wilson’s Plover – Charadrius wilsoniaEl Centenario Tidal Flats01 Jan 2018
1801Semipalmated Plover – Charadrius semipalmatusEl Centenario Tidal Flats01 Jan 2018
1802Killdeer – Charadrius vociferusEl Centenario Tidal Flats01 Jan 2018
1803Whimbrel – Numenius phaeopusEl Centenario Tidal Flats01 Jan 2018
1804Long-billed Curlew – Numenius americanusEl Centenario Tidal Flats01 Jan 2018
1805Marbled Godwit – Limosa fedoaEl Centenario Tidal Flats01 Jan 2018
1806Sanderling – Calidris albaEl Centenario Tidal Flats01 Jan 2018
1807Dunlin – Calidris alpinaEl Centenario Tidal Flats01 Jan 2018
1808Least Sandpiper – Calidris minutillaEl Centenario Tidal Flats01 Jan 2018
1809Western Sandpiper – Calidris mauriEl Centenario Tidal Flats01 Jan 2018
1810Long-billed Dowitcher – Limnodromus scolopaceusEl Centenario Tidal Flats01 Jan 2018
1811Spotted Sandpiper – Actitis maculariusEl Centenario Tidal Flats01 Jan 2018
1812Greater Yellowlegs – Tringa melanoleucaEl Centenario Tidal Flats01 Jan 2018
1813Willet – Tringa semipalmataEl Centenario Tidal Flats01 Jan 2018
1814Lesser Yellowlegs – Tringa flavipesEl Centenario Tidal Flats01 Jan 2018
1815Bonaparte’s Gull – Chroicocephalus philadelphiaEl Centenario Tidal Flats01 Jan 2018
1816Ring-billed Gull – Larus delawarensisEl Centenario Tidal Flats01 Jan 2018
1817Yellow-footed Gull – Larus livensEl Centenario Tidal Flats01 Jan 2018
1818Gull-billed Tern – Gelochelidon niloticaEl Centenario Tidal Flats01 Jan 2018
1819Caspian Tern – Hydroprogne caspiaEl Centenario Tidal Flats01 Jan 2018
1820Forster’s Tern – Sterna forsteriEl Centenario Tidal Flats01 Jan 2018
1821Royal Tern – Thalasseus maximusEl Centenario Tidal Flats01 Jan 2018
1822Black Skimmer – Rynchops nigerEl Centenario Tidal Flats01 Jan 2018
1823Rock Pigeon – Columba liviaEl Centenario Tidal Flats01 Jan 2018
1824Common Ground-Dove – Columbina passerinaEl Centenario Tidal Flats01 Jan 2018
1825White-winged Dove – Zenaida asiaticaEl Centenario Tidal Flats01 Jan 2018
1826Mourning Dove – Zenaida macrouraEl Centenario Tidal Flats01 Jan 2018
1827Costa’s Hummingbird – Calypte costaeEl Centenario Tidal Flats01 Jan 2018
1828Gila Woodpecker – Melanerpes uropygialisEl Centenario Tidal Flats01 Jan 2018
1829Crested Caracara – Caracara cheriwayEl Centenario Tidal Flats01 Jan 2018
1830American Kestrel – Falco sparveriusEl Centenario Tidal Flats01 Jan 2018
1831Peregrine Falcon – Falco peregrinusEl Centenario Tidal Flats01 Jan 2018
1832Common Raven – Corvus coraxEl Centenario Tidal Flats01 Jan 2018
1833Northern Mockingbird – Mimus polyglottosEl Centenario Tidal Flats01 Jan 2018
1834European Starling – Sturnus vulgarisEl Centenario Tidal Flats01 Jan 2018
1835Yellow Warbler – Setophaga petechiaEl Centenario Tidal Flats01 Jan 2018
1836Yellow-rumped Warbler – Setophaga coronataEl Centenario Tidal Flats01 Jan 2018
1837Lark Sparrow – Chondestes grammacusEl Centenario Tidal Flats01 Jan 2018
1838Lark Bunting – Calamospiza melanocorysEl Centenario Tidal Flats01 Jan 2018
1839Savannah Sparrow – Passerculus sandwichensisEl Centenario Tidal Flats01 Jan 2018
1840Blue Jay – Cyanocitta cristataMy yard01 Jan 2018
1841Carolina Chickadee – Poecile carolinensisMy yard01 Jan 2018
1842Tufted Titmouse – Baeolophus bicolorMy yard01 Jan 2018
1843Dark-eyed Junco – Junco hyemalisMy yard01 Jan 2018
1844White-throated Sparrow – Zonotrichia albicollisMy yard01 Jan 2018
1845Northern Cardinal – Cardinalis cardinalisMy yard01 Jan 2018
1846House Finch – Haemorhous mexicanusMy yard01 Jan 2018
1847House Sparrow – Passer domesticusMy yard01 Jan 2018
1848Plumed Whistling-Duck – Dendrocygna eytoniWestern Australia01 Jan 2018
1849Wandering Whistling-Duck – Dendrocygna arcuataWestern Australia01 Jan 2018
1850Pacific Black Duck – Anas superciliosaWestern Australia01 Jan 2018
1851Gray Teal – Anas gracilisWestern Australia01 Jan 2018
1852Pink-eared Duck – Malacorhynchus membranaceusWestern Australia01 Jan 2018
1853White-eyed Duck – Aythya australisWestern Australia01 Jan 2018
1854Australasian Grebe – Tachybaptus novaehollandiaeWestern Australia01 Jan 2018
1855Lesser Frigatebird – Fregata arielWestern Australia01 Jan 2018
1856Brown Booby – Sula leucogasterWestern Australia01 Jan 2018
1857Little Black Cormorant – Phalacrocorax sulcirostrisWestern Australia01 Jan 2018
1858Pied Cormorant – Phalacrocorax variusWestern Australia01 Jan 2018
1859Australasian Darter – Anhinga novaehollandiaeWestern Australia01 Jan 2018
1860Australian Pelican – Pelecanus conspicillatusWestern Australia01 Jan 2018
1861Pacific Heron – Ardea pacificaWestern Australia01 Jan 2018
1862Intermediate Egret – Ardea intermediaWestern Australia01 Jan 2018
1863White-faced Heron – Egretta novaehollandiaeWestern Australia01 Jan 2018
1864Little Egret – Egretta garzettaWestern Australia01 Jan 2018
1865Pacific Reef-Heron – Egretta sacraWestern Australia01 Jan 2018
1866Striated Heron – Butorides striataWestern Australia01 Jan 2018
1867Glossy Ibis – Plegadis falcinellusWestern Australia01 Jan 2018
1868Australian Ibis – Threskiornis moluccaWestern Australia01 Jan 2018
1869Straw-necked Ibis – Threskiornis spinicollisWestern Australia01 Jan 2018
1870Royal Spoonbill – Platalea regiaWestern Australia01 Jan 2018
1871Black-breasted Kite – Hamirostra melanosternonWestern Australia01 Jan 2018
1872Brown Goshawk – Accipiter fasciatusWestern Australia01 Jan 2018
1873Black Kite – Milvus migransWestern Australia01 Jan 2018
1874Whistling Kite – Haliastur sphenurusWestern Australia01 Jan 2018
1875Brahminy Kite – Haliastur indusWestern Australia01 Jan 2018
1876White-bellied Sea-Eagle – Haliaeetus leucogasterWestern Australia01 Jan 2018
1877Eurasian Coot – Fulica atraWestern Australia01 Jan 2018
1878Brolga – Antigone rubicundaWestern Australia01 Jan 2018
1879Pied Stilt – Himantopus leucocephalusWestern Australia01 Jan 2018
1880Pied Oystercatcher – Haematopus longirostrisWestern Australia01 Jan 2018
1881Sooty Oystercatcher – Haematopus fuliginosusWestern Australia01 Jan 2018
1882Pacific Golden-Plover – Pluvialis fulvaWestern Australia01 Jan 2018
1883Masked Lapwing – Vanellus milesWestern Australia01 Jan 2018
1884Lesser Sand-Plover – Charadrius mongolusWestern Australia01 Jan 2018
1885Greater Sand-Plover – Charadrius leschenaultiiWestern Australia01 Jan 2018
1886Black-fronted Dotterel – Elseyornis melanopsWestern Australia01 Jan 2018
1887Far Eastern Curlew – Numenius madagascariensisWestern Australia01 Jan 2018
1888Bar-tailed Godwit – Limosa lapponicaWestern Australia01 Jan 2018
1889Ruddy Turnstone – Arenaria interpresWestern Australia01 Jan 2018
1890Great Knot – Calidris tenuirostrisWestern Australia01 Jan 2018
1891Curlew Sandpiper – Calidris ferrugineaWestern Australia01 Jan 2018
1892Red-necked Stint – Calidris ruficollisWestern Australia01 Jan 2018
1893Terek Sandpiper – Xenus cinereusWestern Australia01 Jan 2018
1894Common Sandpiper – Actitis hypoleucosWestern Australia01 Jan 2018
1895Gray-tailed Tattler – Tringa brevipesWestern Australia01 Jan 2018
1896Common Greenshank – Tringa nebulariaWestern Australia01 Jan 2018
1897Oriental Pratincole – Glareola maldivarumWestern Australia01 Jan 2018
1898Silver Gull – Chroicocephalus novaehollandiaeWestern Australia01 Jan 2018
1899Little Tern – Sternula albifronsWestern Australia01 Jan 2018
1900White-winged Tern – Chlidonias leucopterusWestern Australia01 Jan 2018
1901Whiskered Tern – Chlidonias hybridaWestern Australia01 Jan 2018
1902Common Tern – Sterna hirundoWestern Australia01 Jan 2018
1903Great Crested Tern – Thalasseus bergiiWestern Australia01 Jan 2018
1904Lesser Crested Tern – Thalasseus bengalensisWestern Australia01 Jan 2018
1905Crested Pigeon – Ocyphaps lophotesWestern Australia01 Jan 2018
1906Peaceful Dove – Geopelia placidaWestern Australia01 Jan 2018
1907Bar-shouldered Dove – Geopelia humeralisWestern Australia01 Jan 2018
1908Pheasant Coucal – Centropus phasianinusWestern Australia01 Jan 2018
1909Horsfield’s Bronze-Cuckoo – Chrysococcyx basalisWestern Australia01 Jan 2018
1910Pallid Cuckoo – Cacomantis pallidusWestern Australia01 Jan 2018
1911Brush Cuckoo – Cacomantis variolosusWestern Australia01 Jan 2018
1912Blue-winged Kookaburra – Dacelo leachiiWestern Australia01 Jan 2018
1913Sacred Kingfisher – Todiramphus sanctusWestern Australia01 Jan 2018
1914Rainbow Bee-eater – Merops ornatusWestern Australia01 Jan 2018
1915Dollarbird – Eurystomus orientalisWestern Australia01 Jan 2018
1916Australian Hobby – Falco longipennisWestern Australia01 Jan 2018
1917Brown Falcon – Falco berigoraWestern Australia01 Jan 2018
1918Red-tailed Black-Cockatoo – Calyptorhynchus banksiiWestern Australia01 Jan 2018
1919Little Corella – Cacatua sanguineaWestern Australia01 Jan 2018
1920Red-winged Parrot – Aprosmictus erythropterusWestern Australia01 Jan 2018
1921Rainbow Lorikeet – Trichoglossus haematodusWestern Australia01 Jan 2018
1922Great Bowerbird – Chlamydera nuchalisWestern Australia01 Jan 2018
1923White-gaped Honeyeater – Stomiopera unicolorWestern Australia01 Jan 2018
1924Singing Honeyeater – Gavicalis virescensWestern Australia01 Jan 2018
1925Rufous-throated Honeyeater – Conopophila rufogularisWestern Australia01 Jan 2018
1926Red-headed Myzomela – Myzomela erythrocephalaWestern Australia01 Jan 2018
1927Brown Honeyeater – Lichmera indistinctaWestern Australia01 Jan 2018
1928Little Friarbird – Philemon citreogularisWestern Australia01 Jan 2018
1929White-throated Gerygone – Gerygone olivaceaWestern Australia01 Jan 2018
1930Dusky Gerygone – Gerygone tenebrosaWestern Australia01 Jan 2018
1931Gray-crowned Babbler – Pomatostomus temporalisWestern Australia01 Jan 2018
1932White-breasted Woodswallow – Artamus leucorynchusWestern Australia01 Jan 2018
1933Black-faced Woodswallow – Artamus cinereusWestern Australia01 Jan 2018
1934Little Woodswallow – Artamus minorWestern Australia01 Jan 2018
1935Pied Butcherbird – Cracticus nigrogularisWestern Australia01 Jan 2018
1936Australian Magpie – Gymnorhina tibicenWestern Australia01 Jan 2018
1937Black-faced Cuckooshrike – Coracina novaehollandiaeWestern Australia01 Jan 2018
1938Gray Shrikethrush – Colluricincla harmonicaWestern Australia01 Jan 2018
1939Black-tailed Whistler – Pachycephala melanuraWestern Australia01 Jan 2018
1940Rufous Whistler – Pachycephala rufiventrisWestern Australia01 Jan 2018
1941Olive-backed Oriole – Oriolus sagittatusWestern Australia01 Jan 2018
1942Willie-wagtail – Rhipidura leucophrysWestern Australia01 Jan 2018
1943Mangrove Fantail – Rhipidura phasianaWestern Australia01 Jan 2018
1944Magpie-lark – Grallina cyanoleucaWestern Australia01 Jan 2018
1945Paperbark Flycatcher – Myiagra nanaWestern Australia01 Jan 2018
1946Torresian Crow – Corvus orruWestern Australia01 Jan 2018
1947Jacky-winter – Microeca fascinansWestern Australia01 Jan 2018
1948Australasian Bushlark – Mirafra javanicaWestern Australia01 Jan 2018
1949Fairy Martin – Petrochelidon arielWestern Australia01 Jan 2018
1950Tree Martin – Petrochelidon nigricansWestern Australia01 Jan 2018
1951Brown Songlark – Megalurus cruralisWestern Australia01 Jan 2018
1952Golden-headed Cisticola – Cisticola exilisWestern Australia01 Jan 2018
1953Australian Yellow White-eye – Zosterops luteusWestern Australia01 Jan 2018
1954Mistletoebird – Dicaeum hirundinaceumWestern Australia01 Jan 2018
1955Australasian Pipit – Anthus novaeseelandiaeWestern Australia01 Jan 2018
1956Zebra Finch – Taeniopygia guttataWestern Australia01 Jan 2018
1957Double-barred Finch – Taeniopygia bichenoviiWestern Australia01 Jan 2018
1958Crested Guan – Penelope purpurascensEl Tapir hummingbird garden01 Jan 2018
1959Black Vulture – Coragyps atratusEl Tapir hummingbird garden01 Jan 2018
1960Turkey Vulture – Cathartes auraEl Tapir hummingbird garden01 Jan 2018
1961King Vulture – Sarcoramphus papaEl Tapir hummingbird garden01 Jan 2018
1962Short-billed Pigeon – Patagioenas nigrirostrisEl Tapir hummingbird garden01 Jan 2018
1963Squirrel Cuckoo – Piaya cayanaEl Tapir hummingbird garden01 Jan 2018
1964White-collared Swift – Streptoprocne zonarisEl Tapir hummingbird garden01 Jan 2018
1965Green Hermit – Phaethornis guyEl Tapir hummingbird garden01 Jan 2018
1966Stripe-throated Hermit – Phaethornis striigularisEl Tapir hummingbird garden01 Jan 2018
1967Brown Violetear – Colibri delphinaeEl Tapir hummingbird garden01 Jan 2018
1968Green Thorntail – Discosura conversiiEl Tapir hummingbird garden01 Jan 2018
1969Black-crested Coquette – Lophornis helenaeEl Tapir hummingbird garden01 Jan 2018
1970Violet-headed Hummingbird – Klais guimetiEl Tapir hummingbird garden01 Jan 2018
1971Bronze-tailed Plumeleteer – Chalybura urochrysiaEl Tapir hummingbird garden01 Jan 2018
1972Crowned Woodnymph – Thalurania colombicaEl Tapir hummingbird garden01 Jan 2018
1973Snowcap – Microchera albocoronataEl Tapir hummingbird garden01 Jan 2018
1974Rufous-tailed Hummingbird – Amazilia tzacatlEl Tapir hummingbird garden01 Jan 2018
1975Lattice-tailed Trogon – Trogon clathratusEl Tapir hummingbird garden01 Jan 2018
1976Black-throated Trogon – Trogon rufusEl Tapir hummingbird garden01 Jan 2018
1977Collared Trogon – Trogon collarisEl Tapir hummingbird garden01 Jan 2018
1978Broad-billed Motmot – Electron platyrhynchumEl Tapir hummingbird garden01 Jan 2018
1979Red-headed Barbet – Eubucco bourcieriiEl Tapir hummingbird garden01 Jan 2018
1980Yellow-eared Toucanet – Selenidera spectabilisEl Tapir hummingbird garden01 Jan 2018
1981Yellow-throated Toucan – Ramphastos ambiguusEl Tapir hummingbird garden01 Jan 2018
1982Black-cheeked Woodpecker – Melanerpes pucheraniEl Tapir hummingbird garden01 Jan 2018
1983Rufous-winged Woodpecker – Piculus simplexEl Tapir hummingbird garden01 Jan 2018
1984Cinnamon Woodpecker – Celeus loricatusEl Tapir hummingbird garden01 Jan 2018
1985Brown-hooded Parrot – Pyrilia haematotisEl Tapir hummingbird garden01 Jan 2018
1986Mealy Parrot – Amazona farinosaEl Tapir hummingbird garden01 Jan 2018
1987Russet Antshrike – Thamnistes anabatinusEl Tapir hummingbird garden01 Jan 2018
1988Streak-crowned Antvireo – Dysithamnus striaticepsEl Tapir hummingbird garden01 Jan 2018
1989Checker-throated Antwren – Epinecrophylla fulviventrisEl Tapir hummingbird garden01 Jan 2018
1990White-flanked Antwren – Myrmotherula axillarisEl Tapir hummingbird garden01 Jan 2018
1991Chestnut-backed Antbird – Poliocrania exsulEl Tapir hummingbird garden01 Jan 2018
1992Dull-mantled Antbird – Sipia laemostictaEl Tapir hummingbird garden01 Jan 2018
1993Bicolored Antbird – Gymnopithys bicolorEl Tapir hummingbird garden01 Jan 2018
1994Spotted Antbird – Hylophylax naevioidesEl Tapir hummingbird garden01 Jan 2018
1995Ocellated Antbird – Phaenostictus mcleannaniEl Tapir hummingbird garden01 Jan 2018
1996Plain-brown Woodcreeper – Dendrocincla fuliginosaEl Tapir hummingbird garden01 Jan 2018
1997Wedge-billed Woodcreeper – Glyphorynchus spirurusEl Tapir hummingbird garden01 Jan 2018
1998Spotted Woodcreeper – Xiphorhynchus erythropygiusEl Tapir hummingbird garden01 Jan 2018
1999Plain Xenops – Xenops minutusEl Tapir hummingbird garden01 Jan 2018
2000Buff-throated Foliage-gleaner – Automolus ochrolaemusEl Tapir hummingbird garden01 Jan 2018
2001Striped Woodhaunter – Automolus subulatusEl Tapir hummingbird garden01 Jan 2018
2002Paltry Tyrannulet – Zimmerius vilissimusEl Tapir hummingbird garden01 Jan 2018
2003Scale-crested Pygmy-Tyrant – Lophotriccus pileatusEl Tapir hummingbird garden01 Jan 2018
2004Sulphur-rumped Flycatcher – Myiobius sulphureipygiusEl Tapir hummingbird garden01 Jan 2018
2005Rufous Mourner – Rhytipterna holerythraEl Tapir hummingbird garden01 Jan 2018
2006Dusky-capped Flycatcher – Myiarchus tuberculiferEl Tapir hummingbird garden01 Jan 2018
2007Boat-billed Flycatcher – Megarynchus pitanguaEl Tapir hummingbird garden01 Jan 2018
2008White-ruffed Manakin – Corapipo alteraEl Tapir hummingbird garden01 Jan 2018
2009Cinnamon Becard – Pachyramphus cinnamomeusEl Tapir hummingbird garden01 Jan 2018
2010Tawny-crowned Greenlet – Tunchiornis ochraceicepsEl Tapir hummingbird garden01 Jan 2018
2011Lesser Greenlet – Pachysylvia decurtataEl Tapir hummingbird garden01 Jan 2018
2012Yellow-throated Vireo – Vireo flavifronsEl Tapir hummingbird garden01 Jan 2018
2013Nightingale Wren – Microcerculus philomelaEl Tapir hummingbird garden01 Jan 2018
2014Stripe-breasted Wren – Cantorchilus thoracicusEl Tapir hummingbird garden01 Jan 2018
2015Bay Wren – Cantorchilus nigricapillusEl Tapir hummingbird garden01 Jan 2018
2016White-breasted Wood-Wren – Henicorhina leucostictaEl Tapir hummingbird garden01 Jan 2018
2017Tawny-faced Gnatwren – Microbates cinereiventrisEl Tapir hummingbird garden01 Jan 2018
2018Tropical Gnatcatcher – Polioptila plumbeaEl Tapir hummingbird garden01 Jan 2018
2019Wood Thrush – Hylocichla mustelinaEl Tapir hummingbird garden01 Jan 2018
2020Pale-vented Thrush – Turdus obsoletusEl Tapir hummingbird garden01 Jan 2018
2021Golden-winged Warbler – Vermivora chrysopteraEl Tapir hummingbird garden01 Jan 2018
2022Black-and-white Warbler – Mniotilta variaEl Tapir hummingbird garden01 Jan 2018
2023Kentucky Warbler – Geothlypis formosaEl Tapir hummingbird garden01 Jan 2018
2024Bay-breasted Warbler – Setophaga castaneaEl Tapir hummingbird garden01 Jan 2018
2025Chestnut-sided Warbler – Setophaga pensylvanicaEl Tapir hummingbird garden01 Jan 2018
2026Buff-rumped Warbler – Myiothlypis fulvicaudaEl Tapir hummingbird garden01 Jan 2018
2027Tawny-crested Tanager – Tachyphonus delatriiEl Tapir hummingbird garden01 Jan 2018
2028White-throated Shrike-Tanager – Lanio leucothoraxEl Tapir hummingbird garden01 Jan 2018
2029Passerini’s Tanager – Ramphocelus passeriniiEl Tapir hummingbird garden01 Jan 2018
2030Speckled Tanager – Ixothraupis guttataEl Tapir hummingbird garden01 Jan 2018
2031Golden-hooded Tanager – Tangara larvataEl Tapir hummingbird garden01 Jan 2018
2032Emerald Tanager – Tangara floridaEl Tapir hummingbird garden01 Jan 2018
2033Silver-throated Tanager – Tangara icterocephalaEl Tapir hummingbird garden01 Jan 2018
2034Black-and-yellow Tanager – Chrysothlypis chrysomelasEl Tapir hummingbird garden01 Jan 2018
2035Variable Seedeater – Sporophila corvinaEl Tapir hummingbird garden01 Jan 2018
2036Bananaquit – Coereba flaveolaEl Tapir hummingbird garden01 Jan 2018
2037Buff-throated Saltator – Saltator maximusEl Tapir hummingbird garden01 Jan 2018
2038Orange-billed Sparrow – Arremon aurantiirostrisEl Tapir hummingbird garden01 Jan 2018
2039Dusky-faced Tanager – Mitrospingus cassiniiEl Tapir hummingbird garden01 Jan 2018
2040Summer Tanager – Piranga rubraEl Tapir hummingbird garden01 Jan 2018
2041Carmiol’s Tanager – Chlorothraupis carmioliEl Tapir hummingbird garden01 Jan 2018
2042Black-faced Grosbeak – Caryothraustes poliogasterEl Tapir hummingbird garden01 Jan 2018
2043Blue-black Grosbeak – Cyanoloxia cyanoidesEl Tapir hummingbird garden01 Jan 2018
2044Chestnut-headed Oropendola – Psarocolius wagleriEl Tapir hummingbird garden01 Jan 2018
2045Scarlet-rumped Cacique – Cacicus uropygialisEl Tapir hummingbird garden01 Jan 2018
2046Tawny-capped Euphonia – Euphonia anneaeEl Tapir hummingbird garden01 Jan 2018
2047Weka – Gallirallus australisMussell Inn01 Jan 2018

 

 

Share:
Written by Redgannet
Redgannet worked for more than 35 years as a flight attendant for an international airline. He came to birding late in his career but, considering the distractions, doesn't regret the missed opportunities. He was paid to visit six continents and took full advantage of the chance to bird the world. He adopted the nom de blog, Redgannet, to avoid remonstrations from his overbearing employer, but secretly hoped that the air of mystery would make him more attractive to women. Now grounded, he is looking forward to seeing the seasons turn from a fixed point.