Just when I thought that our beats were taking it easy after the exertions of September, Dragan pops up in  Costa Rica and takes the collaborative sHaremate of the Month title for October. Keep your eyes open Pat, you never know who you might bump into in the forests!

Pat receives a special achievement award for submitting a checklist with 153 species in one day and Tristan wins the accolade for Most Promising Newcomer. Redgannet has been prevaricating. He should have been studying for his exams, but instead, he went on holiday to add Spain to the country list and bring a further splash of colour to the profile map. The Country/Territory/Kingdom/Prinicipality/Special Administrative Region/Emirate/ List now numbers 42, but only 5 of them were represented for October; USA, UK, Mexico, Costa Rica and Spain.

The yearly list for USA stands at 499 as at the end of October. Could we see a milestone passed this weekend?

10 beats contributed 153 checklists for 598 species. This brings the year list to 2232 and the life list to 3248.

Alphabetic Taxonomic Location Date
1 Common Waxbill – Estrilda astrild Desembocadura del Río Vélez 24 Oct 2017
2 Blue Rock-Thrush – Monticola solitarius Almunecar 24 Oct 2017
3 Spotless Starling – Sturnus unicolor Almunecar 24 Oct 2017
4 Black Wheatear – Oenanthe leucura Dam wall east of Cruz del Monte 23 Oct 2017
5 European Pied Flycatcher – Ficedula hypoleuca Picnic stop below Cruz de Monte 22 Oct 2017
6 Sardinian Warbler – Sylvia melanocephala Cruz de monte 21 Oct 2017
7 European Serin – Serinus serinus Cruz de monte 21 Oct 2017
8 Black Hawk-Eagle – Spizaetus tyrannus Selva Bananito Lodge 21 Oct 2017
9 Great Jacamar – Jacamerops aureus Selva Bananito Lodge 21 Oct 2017
10 Little Stint – Calidris minuta Ensenada lodge boat tour 18 Oct 2017
11 Nelson’s Sparrow – Ammodramus nelsoni Dubos Point 14 Oct 2017
12 South Polar Skua – Stercorarius maccormicki (37.4552,-122.8668) 14 Oct 2017
13 Cassin’s Auklet – Ptychoramphus aleuticus (37.4552,-122.8668) 14 Oct 2017
14 Pink-footed Shearwater – Ardenna creatopus (37.4501,-122.5220) 14 Oct 2017
15 Buller’s Shearwater – Ardenna bulleri (37.4501,-122.5220) 14 Oct 2017
16 McCown’s Longspur – Rhynchophanes mccownii Presidio–Crissy Field 12 Oct 2017
17 Tricolored Blackbird – Agelaius tricolor Pt. Reyes–Mendoza Ranch (B Ranch) 10 Oct 2017
18 Red-masked Parakeet – Psittacara erythrogenys Fort Mason Park 09 Oct 2017
19 Spotted Wood-Quail – Odontophorus guttatus Finca Los Lotes 08 Oct 2017
20 Blue Seedeater – Amaurospiza concolor Finca Los Lotes 08 Oct 2017
21 Paint-billed Crake – Mustelirallus erythrops Ciudad Neily rice fields south of Hospital 01 Oct 2017
22 Sapphire-throated Hummingbird – Lepidopyga coeruleogularis Ciudad Neily rice fields south of Hospital 01 Oct 2017
23 Black-bellied Wren – Pheugopedius fasciatoventris Ciudad Neily rice fields south of Hospital 01 Oct 2017
24 Baird’s Sandpiper – Calidris bairdii La Paz Sewer Ponds 30 Sep 2017
25 Wilson’s Phalarope – Phalaropus tricolor Coto 47 (Colorado river area) 30 Sep 2017
26 Brown-throated Parakeet – Eupsittula pertinax Coto 47 (Colorado river area) 30 Sep 2017
27 Shining Bronze-Cuckoo – Chrysococcyx lucidus Upper Hutt–Plateau Rd 30 Sep 2017
28 Pale-breasted Spinetail – Synallaxis albescens La Gamba Rainforest Lodge and road 29 Sep 2017
29 Black-cheeked Ant-Tanager – Habia atrimaxillaris La Gamba Rainforest Lodge and road 29 Sep 2017
30 Ringed Teal – Callonetta leucophrys Reserva Ecológica Costanera Sur 29 Sep 2017
31 Giant Wood-Rail – Aramides ypecaha Reserva Ecológica Costanera Sur 29 Sep 2017
32 Spot-winged Pigeon – Patagioenas maculosa Reserva Ecológica Costanera Sur 29 Sep 2017
33 White-banded Mockingbird – Mimus triurus Reserva Ecológica Costanera Sur 29 Sep 2017
34 Great Pampa-Finch – Embernagra platensis Reserva Ecológica Costanera Sur 29 Sep 2017
35 White-backed Woodpecker – Dendrocopos leucotos Djerdap National Park–Upper gorge (Golubac to Donji Milanovac) 29 Sep 2017
36 Sombre Tit – Poecile lugubris Djerdap National Park–Upper gorge (Golubac to Donji Milanovac) 29 Sep 2017
37 Rock Bunting – Emberiza cia Djerdap National Park–Boljetin River Canyon 29 Sep 2017
38 Fulvous Whistling-Duck – Dendrocygna bicolor Reserva Ecológica Costanera Sur 28 Sep 2017
39 Black-necked Swan – Cygnus melancoryphus Reserva Ecológica Costanera Sur 28 Sep 2017
40 Coscoroba Swan – Coscoroba coscoroba Reserva Ecológica Costanera Sur 28 Sep 2017
41 Silver Teal – Spatula versicolor Reserva Ecológica Costanera Sur 28 Sep 2017
42 Yellow-billed Teal – Anas flavirostris Reserva Ecológica Costanera Sur 28 Sep 2017
43 Rosy-billed Pochard – Netta peposaca Reserva Ecológica Costanera Sur 28 Sep 2017
44 Spot-flanked Gallinule – Porphyriops melanops Reserva Ecológica Costanera Sur 28 Sep 2017
45 Red-fronted Coot – Fulica rufifrons Reserva Ecológica Costanera Sur 28 Sep 2017
46 Gray-hooded Gull – Chroicocephalus cirrocephalus Reserva Ecológica Costanera Sur 28 Sep 2017
47 Checkered Woodpecker – Veniliornis mixtus Reserva Ecológica Costanera Sur 28 Sep 2017
48 Chimango Caracara – Milvago chimango Reserva Ecológica Costanera Sur 28 Sep 2017
49 Sooty-fronted Spinetail – Synallaxis frontalis Reserva Ecológica Costanera Sur 28 Sep 2017
50 White-crested Tyrannulet – Serpophaga subcristata Reserva Ecológica Costanera Sur 28 Sep 2017
51 Spectacled Tyrant – Hymenops perspicillatus Reserva Ecológica Costanera Sur 28 Sep 2017
52 Yellow-browed Tyrant – Satrapa icterophrys Reserva Ecológica Costanera Sur 28 Sep 2017
53 White-rumped Swallow – Tachycineta leucorrhoa Reserva Ecológica Costanera Sur 28 Sep 2017
54 Black-capped Warbling-Finch – Microspingus melanoleucus Reserva Ecológica Costanera Sur 28 Sep 2017
55 Black-and-rufous Warbling-Finch – Poospiza nigrorufa Reserva Ecológica Costanera Sur 28 Sep 2017
56 Golden-billed Saltator – Saltator aurantiirostris Reserva Ecológica Costanera Sur 28 Sep 2017
57 Ultramarine Grosbeak – Cyanoloxia brissonii Reserva Ecológica Costanera Sur 28 Sep 2017
58 Hooded Siskin – Spinus magellanicus Reserva Ecológica Costanera Sur 28 Sep 2017
59 Brown Noddy – Anous stolidus Gulf of Nicoya (Puntarenas/Paquera ferry) 27 Sep 2017
60 Ring Ouzel – Turdus torquatus Avala–Monument to the Unknown Hero (mountain top) 25 Sep 2017
61 Ferruginous Hawk – Buteo regalis Butte Valley Wildlife Area–Meiss Lake 23 Sep 2017
62 European Golden-Plover – Pluvialis apricaria Oare Marshes LNR 22 Sep 2017
63 Ochre-breasted Antpitta – Grallaricula flavirostris PN Tapanti–Tapanti 19 Sep 2017
64 Streaked Xenops – Xenops rutilans PN Tapanti–Tapanti 19 Sep 2017
65 Buff-fronted Foliage-gleaner – Philydor rufum PN Tapanti–Tapanti 19 Sep 2017
66 Lineated Foliage-gleaner – Syndactyla subalaris PN Tapanti–Tapanti 19 Sep 2017
67 Great-billed Heron – Ardea sumatrana Western Australia 18 Sep 2017
68 White-breasted Whistler – Pachycephala lanioides Western Australia 17 Sep 2017
69 Amazonian Motmot – Momotus momota PN Chapada dos Guimarães–Pousada do Parque 17 Sep 2017
70 Buff-throated Woodcreeper – Xiphorhynchus guttatus PN Chapada dos Guimarães–Pousada do Parque 17 Sep 2017
71 Crested Becard – Pachyramphus validus PN Chapada dos Guimarães–Pousada do Parque 17 Sep 2017
72 Chaco Eagle – Buteogallus coronatus PN Chapada dos Guimarães–Pousada do Parque 16 Sep 2017
73 White-tailed Hawk – Geranoaetus albicaudatus Chapada dos Guimarães–Estrada da Geladeira 16 Sep 2017
74 Gray Monjita – Xolmis cinereus Chapada dos Guimarães–Estrada da Geladeira 16 Sep 2017
75 Curl-crested Jay – Cyanocorax cristatellus Chapada dos Guimarães–Estrada da Geladeira 16 Sep 2017
76 Cinnamon Tanager – Schistochlamys ruficapillus Chapada dos Guimarães–Estrada da Geladeira 16 Sep 2017
77 White-banded Tanager – Neothraupis fasciata Chapada dos Guimarães–Estrada da Geladeira 16 Sep 2017
78 White-rumped Tanager – Cypsnagra hirundinacea Chapada dos Guimarães–Estrada da Geladeira 16 Sep 2017
79 Plumbeous Seedeater – Sporophila plumbea Chapada dos Guimarães–Estrada da Geladeira 16 Sep 2017
80 Black-throated Saltator – Saltatricula atricollis Chapada dos Guimarães–Estrada da Geladeira 16 Sep 2017
81 Blue-winged Macaw – Primolius maracana Chapada dos Guimarães–Véu da Noiva Falls 15 Sep 2017
82 Plain-crested Elaenia – Elaenia cristata Chapada dos Guimarães–Véu da Noiva Falls 15 Sep 2017
83 Cliff Flycatcher – Hirundinea ferruginea Chapada dos Guimarães–Véu da Noiva Falls 15 Sep 2017
84 Swallow Tanager – Tersina viridis Chapada dos Guimarães–Véu da Noiva Falls 15 Sep 2017
85 Blue Finch – Porphyrospiza caerulescens Chapada dos Guimarães–Véu da Noiva Falls 15 Sep 2017
86 Planalto Hermit – Phaethornis pretrei PN Chapada dos Guimarães–Pousada do Parque 15 Sep 2017
87 White-vented Violetear – Colibri serrirostris PN Chapada dos Guimarães–Pousada do Parque 15 Sep 2017
88 White-eared Puffbird – Nystalus chacuru PN Chapada dos Guimarães–Pousada do Parque 15 Sep 2017
89 Buff-bellied Hermit – Phaethornis subochraceus Pantanal–Rio Pixaim vicinity 15 Sep 2017
90 Golden-green Woodpecker – Piculus chrysochloros Pantanal–Rio Pixaim vicinity 15 Sep 2017
91 Spot-tailed Nightjar – Hydropsalis maculicaudus Pantanal–Rio Pixaim vicinity 14 Sep 2017
92 Long-tailed Ground-Dove – Uropelia campestris Fazenda Campo Largo 14 Sep 2017
93 Helmeted Manakin – Antilophia galeata Fazenda Campo Largo 14 Sep 2017
94 Willow Ptarmigan – Lagopus lagopus Snake Road 14 Sep 2017
95 Cream-colored Woodpecker – Celeus flavus Pantanal–Rio Pixaim vicinity 14 Sep 2017
96 Nanday Parakeet – Aratinga nenday Pantanal–Rio Pixaim vicinity 14 Sep 2017
97 Large-billed Antwren – Herpsilochmus longirostris Pantanal–Rio Pixaim vicinity 14 Sep 2017
98 Rufous-fronted Thornbird – Phacellodomus rufifrons Pantanal–Rio Pixaim vicinity 14 Sep 2017
99 Chestnut-bellied Guan – Penelope ochrogaster Pantanal–Rio Pixaim vicinity 13 Sep 2017
100 Zigzag Heron – Zebrilus undulatus Pantanal–Rio Pixaim vicinity 13 Sep 2017
101 Band-tailed Nighthawk – Nyctiprogne leucopyga Pantanal–Rio Pixaim vicinity 13 Sep 2017
102 Gilded Hummingbird – Hylocharis chrysura Pantanal — Campos do Jofre 13 Sep 2017
103 Mato Grosso Antbird – Cercomacra melanaria Pantanal — Campos do Jofre 13 Sep 2017
104 Cinereous-breasted Spinetail – Synallaxis hypospodia Pantanal — Campos do Jofre 13 Sep 2017
105 Subtropical Doradito – Pseudocolopteryx acutipennis Pantanal — Campos do Jofre 13 Sep 2017
106 Scarlet-headed Blackbird – Amblyramphus holosericeus Pantanal — Campos do Jofre 13 Sep 2017
107 Wonga Pigeon – Leucosarcia melanoleuca Royal National Park–Wattle Flat 13 Sep 2017
108 Satin Bowerbird – Ptilonorhynchus violaceus Royal National Park–Wattle Flat 13 Sep 2017
109 Superb Fairywren – Malurus cyaneus Royal National Park–Wattle Flat 13 Sep 2017
110 Nacunda Nighthawk – Chordeiles nacunda Pantanal–Porto Jofre vicinity 12 Sep 2017
111 Pale-legged Hornero – Furnarius leucopus Pantanal–Porto Jofre vicinity 12 Sep 2017
112 Rusty-backed Spinetail – Cranioleuca vulpina Pantanal–Porto Jofre vicinity 12 Sep 2017
113 Chotoy Spinetail – Schoeniophylax phryganophilus Pantanal–Porto Jofre vicinity 12 Sep 2017
114 Unicolored Blackbird – Agelasticus cyanopus Pantanal–Porto Jofre vicinity 12 Sep 2017
115 Snowy-browed Nuthatch – Sitta villosa Mutianyu Great Wall 12 Sep 2017
116 White-lored Spinetail – Synallaxis albilora Pantanal — Campos do Jofre 11 Sep 2017
117 Stripe-necked Tody-Tyrant – Hemitriccus striaticollis Pantanal — Campos do Jofre 11 Sep 2017
118 Rusty-fronted Tody-Flycatcher – Poecilotriccus latirostris Pantanal — Campos do Jofre 11 Sep 2017
119 Ashy-headed Greenlet – Hylophilus pectoralis Pantanal — Campos do Jofre 11 Sep 2017
120 Fawn-breasted Wren – Cantorchilus guarayanus Pantanal — Campos do Jofre 11 Sep 2017
121 Flavescent Warbler – Myiothlypis flaveola Pantanal — Campos do Jofre 11 Sep 2017
122 Solitary Black Cacique – Cacicus solitarius Pantanal–Rio Pixaim vicinity 11 Sep 2017
123 Berylline Hummingbird – Amazilia beryllina Bosque Del Centinela, Guadalajara 11 Sep 2017
124 Gray Nightjar – Caprimulgus jotaka Happy Island (Kuaile Dao) 11 Sep 2017
125 Kamchatka Leaf Warbler – Phylloscopus examinandus Happy Island (Kuaile Dao) 11 Sep 2017
126 Eastern Crowned Warbler – Phylloscopus coronatus Happy Island (Kuaile Dao) 11 Sep 2017
127 Bluethroat – Luscinia svecica Happy Island (Kuaile Dao) 11 Sep 2017
128 Korean Flycatcher – Ficedula zanthopygia Happy Island (Kuaile Dao) 11 Sep 2017
129 Little Bunting – Emberiza pusilla Happy Island (Kuaile Dao) 11 Sep 2017
130 Yellow-breasted Bunting – Emberiza aureola Happy Island (Kuaile Dao) 11 Sep 2017
131 Blue-throated Piping-Guan – Pipile cumanensis Pantanal — Pousada Piuval 11 Sep 2017
132 White-wedged Piculet – Picumnus albosquamatus Pantanal — Pousada Piuval 11 Sep 2017
133 White Woodpecker – Melanerpes candidus Pantanal — Pousada Piuval 11 Sep 2017
134 Planalto Slaty-Antshrike – Thamnophilus pelzelni Pantanal — Pousada Piuval 11 Sep 2017
135 Black-bellied Antwren – Formicivora melanogaster Pantanal — Pousada Piuval 11 Sep 2017
136 Rusty-backed Antwren – Formicivora rufa Pantanal — Pousada Piuval 11 Sep 2017
137 Red-billed Scythebill – Campylorhamphus trochilirostris Pantanal — Pousada Piuval 11 Sep 2017
138 Forest Elaenia – Myiopagis gaimardii Pantanal — Pousada Piuval 11 Sep 2017
139 Pearly-vented Tody-Tyrant – Hemitriccus margaritaceiventer Pantanal — Pousada Piuval 11 Sep 2017
140 White-rumped Monjita – Xolmis velatus Pantanal — Pousada Piuval 11 Sep 2017
141 Saffron-billed Sparrow – Arremon flavirostris Pantanal — Pousada Piuval 11 Sep 2017
142 Black-banded Owl – Ciccaba huhula Pantanal — Pousada Piuval 10 Sep 2017
143 Chaco Chachalaca – Ortalis canicollis Pantanal — Pousada Piuval 10 Sep 2017
144 Little Cuckoo – Coccycua minuta Pantanal — Pousada Piuval 10 Sep 2017
145 Greater Thornbird – Phacellodomus ruber Pantanal — Pousada Piuval 10 Sep 2017
146 Black-backed Water-Tyrant – Fluvicola albiventer Pantanal — Pousada Piuval 10 Sep 2017
147 Rusty-collared Seedeater – Sporophila collaris Pantanal — Pousada Piuval 10 Sep 2017
148 Spot-breasted Oriole – Icterus pectoralis near Colorado 10 Sep 2017
149 Falcated Duck – Mareca falcata Happy Island (Kuaile Dao) 10 Sep 2017
150 Japanese Quail – Coturnix japonica Happy Island (Kuaile Dao) 10 Sep 2017
151 Chinese Egret – Egretta eulophotes Happy Island (Kuaile Dao) 10 Sep 2017
152 Pied Harrier – Circus melanoleucos Happy Island (Kuaile Dao) 10 Sep 2017
153 Chinese Sparrowhawk – Accipiter soloensis Happy Island (Kuaile Dao) 10 Sep 2017
154 Japanese Sparrowhawk – Accipiter gularis Happy Island (Kuaile Dao) 10 Sep 2017
155 Saunders’s Gull – Saundersilarus saundersi Happy Island (Kuaile Dao) 10 Sep 2017
156 Relict Gull – Ichthyaetus relictus Happy Island (Kuaile Dao) 10 Sep 2017
157 Black-tailed Gull – Larus crassirostris Happy Island (Kuaile Dao) 10 Sep 2017
158 Red Collared-Dove – Streptopelia tranquebarica Happy Island (Kuaile Dao) 10 Sep 2017
159 Pacific Swift – Apus pacificus Happy Island (Kuaile Dao) 10 Sep 2017
160 Amur Falcon – Falco amurensis Happy Island (Kuaile Dao) 10 Sep 2017
161 Brown Shrike – Lanius cristatus Happy Island (Kuaile Dao) 10 Sep 2017
162 Chinese Gray Shrike – Lanius sphenocercus Happy Island (Kuaile Dao) 10 Sep 2017
163 Hair-crested Drongo – Dicrurus hottentottus Happy Island (Kuaile Dao) 10 Sep 2017
164 Greater Short-toed Lark – Calandrella brachydactyla Happy Island (Kuaile Dao) 10 Sep 2017
165 Mongolian Lark – Melanocorypha mongolica Happy Island (Kuaile Dao) 10 Sep 2017
166 Yellow-browed Warbler – Phylloscopus inornatus Happy Island (Kuaile Dao) 10 Sep 2017
167 Arctic Warbler – Phylloscopus borealis Happy Island (Kuaile Dao) 10 Sep 2017
168 Two-barred Warbler – Phylloscopus plumbeitarsus Happy Island (Kuaile Dao) 10 Sep 2017
169 Pale-legged Leaf Warbler – Phylloscopus tenellipes Happy Island (Kuaile Dao) 10 Sep 2017
170 Claudia’s Leaf Warbler – Phylloscopus claudiae Happy Island (Kuaile Dao) 10 Sep 2017
171 Thick-billed Warbler – Iduna aedon Happy Island (Kuaile Dao) 10 Sep 2017
172 Pallas’s Grasshopper-Warbler – Locustella certhiola Happy Island (Kuaile Dao) 10 Sep 2017
173 Zitting Cisticola – Cisticola juncidis Happy Island (Kuaile Dao) 10 Sep 2017
174 Siberian Blue Robin – Larvivora cyane Happy Island (Kuaile Dao) 10 Sep 2017
175 Taiga Flycatcher – Ficedula albicilla Happy Island (Kuaile Dao) 10 Sep 2017
176 Siberian Thrush – Geokichla sibirica Happy Island (Kuaile Dao) 10 Sep 2017
177 Daurian Starling – Agropsar sturninus Happy Island (Kuaile Dao) 10 Sep 2017
178 Richard’s Pipit – Anthus richardi Happy Island (Kuaile Dao) 10 Sep 2017
179 Olive-backed Pipit – Anthus hodgsoni Happy Island (Kuaile Dao) 10 Sep 2017
180 Common Rosefinch – Carpodacus erythrinus Happy Island (Kuaile Dao) 10 Sep 2017
181 Greater Rhea – Rhea americana Pantanal — Pousada Piuval 10 Sep 2017
182 Southern Screamer – Chauna torquata Pantanal — Pousada Piuval 10 Sep 2017
183 Plumbeous Ibis – Theristicus caerulescens Pantanal — Pousada Piuval 10 Sep 2017
184 Buff-necked Ibis – Theristicus caudatus Pantanal — Pousada Piuval 10 Sep 2017
185 Black-collared Hawk – Busarellus nigricollis Pantanal — Pousada Piuval 10 Sep 2017
186 Savanna Hawk – Buteogallus meridionalis Pantanal — Pousada Piuval 10 Sep 2017
187 Large-billed Tern – Phaetusa simplex Pantanal — Pousada Piuval 10 Sep 2017
188 Glittering-throated Emerald – Amazilia fimbriata Pantanal — Pousada Piuval 10 Sep 2017
189 White-fronted Woodpecker – Melanerpes cactorum Pantanal — Pousada Piuval 10 Sep 2017
190 Hyacinth Macaw – Anodorhynchus hyacinthinus Pantanal — Pousada Piuval 10 Sep 2017
191 Peach-fronted Parakeet – Eupsittula aurea Pantanal — Pousada Piuval 10 Sep 2017
192 Great Rufous Woodcreeper – Xiphocolaptes major Pantanal — Pousada Piuval 10 Sep 2017
193 Narrow-billed Woodcreeper – Lepidocolaptes angustirostris Pantanal — Pousada Piuval 10 Sep 2017
194 Rufous Cacholote – Pseudoseisura unirufa Pantanal — Pousada Piuval 10 Sep 2017
195 Black-tailed Tityra – Tityra cayana Pantanal — Pousada Piuval 10 Sep 2017
196 Purplish Jay – Cyanocorax cyanomelas Pantanal — Pousada Piuval 10 Sep 2017
197 Yellow-billed Cardinal – Paroaria capitata Pantanal — Pousada Piuval 10 Sep 2017
198 Orange-backed Troupial – Icterus croconotus Pantanal — Pousada Piuval 10 Sep 2017
199 Grayish Baywing – Agelaioides badius Pantanal — Pousada Piuval 10 Sep 2017
200 Blue-cheeked Jacamar – Galbula cyanicollis Cristalino Jungle Lodge — Borboletas trail 09 Sep 2017
201 Amazonian Umbrellabird – Cephalopterus ornatus Rio Teles Pires — Ilha Ariosto 09 Sep 2017
202 Ringed Woodpecker – Celeus torquatus Rio Cristalino–between Teles Pires and Cristalino Lodge 09 Sep 2017
203 Silvered Antbird – Sclateria naevia Rio Cristalino–between Teles Pires and Cristalino Lodge 09 Sep 2017
204 Varzea Schiffornis – Schiffornis major Rio Cristalino–between Teles Pires and Cristalino Lodge 09 Sep 2017
205 Tawny-bellied Screech-Owl – Megascops watsonii Cristalino Lodge — Lodge grounds 08 Sep 2017
206 Hoatzin – Opisthocomus hoazin Rio Cristalino — Lagoa Cigana (Hoatzin oxbows) 08 Sep 2017
207 Fork-tailed Palm-Swift – Tachornis squamata Rio Cristalino — Lagoa Cigana (Hoatzin oxbows) 08 Sep 2017
208 American Pygmy Kingfisher – Chloroceryle aenea Rio Cristalino — Lagoa Cigana (Hoatzin oxbows) 08 Sep 2017
209 Yellow-crowned Parrot – Amazona ochrocephala Rio Cristalino — Lagoa Cigana (Hoatzin oxbows) 08 Sep 2017
210 Point-tailed Palmcreeper – Berlepschia rikeri Rio Cristalino — Lagoa Cigana (Hoatzin oxbows) 08 Sep 2017
211 Black-capped Donacobius – Donacobius atricapilla Rio Cristalino — Lagoa Cigana (Hoatzin oxbows) 08 Sep 2017
212 Red-throated Caracara – Ibycter americanus Cristalino Lodge — Limão 08 Sep 2017
213 Santarem Parakeet – Pyrrhura amazonum Cristalino Lodge — Limão 08 Sep 2017
214 Band-tailed Antbird – Hypocnemoides maculicauda Cristalino Lodge — Limão 08 Sep 2017
215 Brown-breasted Bulbul – Pycnonotus xanthorrhous Xi’an–Terra Cotta Warriors site 08 Sep 2017
216 Pied Lapwing – Vanellus cayanus Rio Teles Pires–islands on lower Teles Pires 07 Sep 2017
217 Ladder-tailed Nightjar – Hydropsalis climacocerca Rio Teles Pires–islands on lower Teles Pires 07 Sep 2017
218 Fork-tailed Woodnymph – Thalurania furcata Rio Teles Pires–islands on lower Teles Pires 07 Sep 2017
219 Black-fronted Nunbird – Monasa nigrifrons Rio Teles Pires–islands on lower Teles Pires 07 Sep 2017
220 Black Caracara – Daptrius ater Rio Teles Pires–islands on lower Teles Pires 07 Sep 2017
221 Amazonian Antshrike – Thamnophilus amazonicus Rio Teles Pires–islands on lower Teles Pires 07 Sep 2017
222 Straight-billed Woodcreeper – Dendroplex picus Rio Teles Pires–islands on lower Teles Pires 07 Sep 2017
223 Amazonian Tyrannulet – Inezia subflava Rio Teles Pires–islands on lower Teles Pires 07 Sep 2017
224 Spotted Tody-Flycatcher – Todirostrum maculatum Rio Teles Pires–islands on lower Teles Pires 07 Sep 2017
225 Drab Water Tyrant – Ochthornis littoralis Rio Teles Pires–islands on lower Teles Pires 07 Sep 2017
226 Black-collared Swallow – Pygochelidon melanoleuca Rio Teles Pires–islands on lower Teles Pires 07 Sep 2017
227 Blue-necked Tanager – Tangara cyanicollis Rio Teles Pires–islands on lower Teles Pires 07 Sep 2017
228 Crested Ibis – Nipponia nippon Crested Ibis Reserve 07 Sep 2017
229 Red-billed Blue-Magpie – Urocissa erythroryncha Crested Ibis Reserve 07 Sep 2017
230 Undulated Tinamou – Crypturellus undulatus Cristalino Lodge — Torre 1 07 Sep 2017
231 White-browed Hawk – Leucopternis kuhli Cristalino Lodge — Torre 1 07 Sep 2017
232 Black-bellied Cuckoo – Piaya melanogaster Cristalino Lodge — Torre 1 07 Sep 2017
233 Brown-banded Puffbird – Notharchus ordii Cristalino Lodge — Torre 1 07 Sep 2017
234 Lettered Aracari – Pteroglossus inscriptus Cristalino Lodge — Torre 1 07 Sep 2017
235 Curl-crested Aracari – Pteroglossus beauharnaesii Cristalino Lodge — Torre 1 07 Sep 2017
236 Red-necked Aracari – Pteroglossus bitorquatus Cristalino Lodge — Torre 1 07 Sep 2017
237 Red-stained Woodpecker – Veniliornis affinis Cristalino Lodge — Torre 1 07 Sep 2017
238 Red-fan Parrot – Deroptyus accipitrinus Cristalino Lodge — Torre 1 07 Sep 2017
239 Red-bellied Macaw – Orthopsittaca manilatus Cristalino Lodge — Torre 1 07 Sep 2017
240 Red-and-green Macaw – Ara chloropterus Cristalino Lodge — Torre 1 07 Sep 2017
241 Dusky-chested Flycatcher – Myiozetetes luteiventris Cristalino Lodge — Torre 1 07 Sep 2017
242 Screaming Piha – Lipaugus vociferans Cristalino Lodge — Torre 1 07 Sep 2017
243 Red-headed Manakin – Ceratopipra rubrocapilla Cristalino Lodge — Torre 1 07 Sep 2017
244 Tooth-billed Wren – Odontorchilus cinereus Cristalino Lodge — Torre 1 07 Sep 2017
245 Silver-beaked Tanager – Ramphocelus carbo Cristalino Lodge — Torre 1 07 Sep 2017
246 Rose-breasted Chat – Granatellus pelzelni Cristalino Lodge — Torre 1 07 Sep 2017
247 Epaulet Oriole – Icterus cayanensis Cristalino Lodge — Torre 1 07 Sep 2017
248 Golden-bellied Euphonia – Euphonia chrysopasta Cristalino Lodge — Torre 1 07 Sep 2017
249 Black-throated Mango – Anthracothorax nigricollis Cristalino Lodge — Serra Trail 06 Sep 2017
250 Green-backed Trogon – Trogon viridis Cristalino Lodge — Serra Trail 06 Sep 2017
251 Pied Puffbird – Notharchus tectus Cristalino Lodge — Serra Trail 06 Sep 2017
252 White-fringed Antwren – Formicivora grisea Cristalino Lodge — Serra Trail 06 Sep 2017
253 Blackish Antbird – Cercomacroides nigrescens Cristalino Lodge — Serra Trail 06 Sep 2017
254 Gray Antbird – Cercomacra cinerascens Cristalino Lodge — Serra Trail 06 Sep 2017
255 Zimmer’s Tody-Tyrant – Hemitriccus minimus Cristalino Lodge — Serra Trail 06 Sep 2017
256 Rufous Casiornis – Casiornis rufus Cristalino Lodge — Serra Trail 06 Sep 2017
257 Swainson’s Flycatcher – Myiarchus swainsoni Cristalino Lodge — Serra Trail 06 Sep 2017
258 Variegated Flycatcher – Empidonomus varius Cristalino Lodge — Serra Trail 06 Sep 2017
259 Crowned Slaty Flycatcher – Empidonomus aurantioatrocristatus Cristalino Lodge — Serra Trail 06 Sep 2017
260 Turquoise Tanager – Tangara mexicana Cristalino Lodge — Serra Trail 06 Sep 2017
261 Red-throated Piping-Guan – Pipile cujubi Rio Cristalino–upstream from Cristalino Lodge 06 Sep 2017
262 Razor-billed Curassow – Mitu tuberosum Rio Cristalino–upstream from Cristalino Lodge 06 Sep 2017
263 Bare-faced Curassow – Crax fasciolata Rio Cristalino–upstream from Cristalino Lodge 06 Sep 2017
264 Green-and-rufous Kingfisher – Chloroceryle inda Rio Cristalino–upstream from Cristalino Lodge 06 Sep 2017
265 Bronzy Jacamar – Galbula leucogastra Rio Cristalino–upstream from Cristalino Lodge 06 Sep 2017
266 Paradise Jacamar – Galbula dea Rio Cristalino–upstream from Cristalino Lodge 06 Sep 2017
267 Crimson-bellied Parakeet – Pyrrhura perlata Rio Cristalino–upstream from Cristalino Lodge 06 Sep 2017
268 Rufous-winged Antshrike – Thamnophilus torquatus Rio Cristalino–upstream from Cristalino Lodge 06 Sep 2017
269 Red-capped Cardinal – Paroaria gularis Rio Cristalino–upstream from Cristalino Lodge 06 Sep 2017
270 Blackish Nightjar – Nyctipolus nigrescens Cristalino Lodge — Lodge grounds 05 Sep 2017
271 Saturnine Antshrike – Thamnomanes saturninus Pocinha Francisco 05 Sep 2017
272 Cinereous Antshrike – Thamnomanes caesius Pocinha Francisco 05 Sep 2017
273 Spix’s Warbling-Antbird – Hypocnemis striata Pocinha Francisco 05 Sep 2017
274 Bare-eyed Antbird – Rhegmatorhina gymnops Pocinha Francisco 05 Sep 2017
275 Dot-backed Antbird – Hylophylax punctulatus Pocinha Francisco 05 Sep 2017
276 Xingu Scale-backed Antbird – Willisornis vidua Pocinha Francisco 05 Sep 2017
277 Black-spotted Bare-eye – Phlegopsis nigromaculata Pocinha Francisco 05 Sep 2017
278 White-chinned Woodcreeper – Dendrocincla merula Pocinha Francisco 05 Sep 2017
279 Striped Woodcreeper – Xiphorhynchus obsoletus Pocinha Francisco 05 Sep 2017
280 Rufous-rumped Foliage-gleaner – Philydor erythrocercum Pocinha Francisco 05 Sep 2017
281 Snow-capped Manakin – Lepidothrix nattereri Pocinha Francisco 05 Sep 2017
282 Brown-winged Schiffornis – Schiffornis turdina Pocinha Francisco 05 Sep 2017
283 White-winged Shrike-Tanager – Lanio versicolor Pocinha Francisco 05 Sep 2017
284 Greater Yellow-headed Vulture – Cathartes melambrotus Cristalino Lodge — Lodge grounds 05 Sep 2017
285 Glossy Antshrike – Sakesphorus luctuosus Cristalino Lodge — Lodge grounds 05 Sep 2017
286 Amazonian Streaked-Antwren – Myrmotherula multostriata Cristalino Lodge — Lodge grounds 05 Sep 2017
287 Oriental Plover – Charadrius veredus Western Australia 05 Sep 2017
288 Amazonian Swift – Chaetura viridipennis Cristalino Lodge — Torre 2 and trail 05 Sep 2017
289 Chestnut-eared Aracari – Pteroglossus castanotis Cristalino Lodge — Torre 2 and trail 05 Sep 2017
290 White-throated Toucan – Ramphastos tucanus Cristalino Lodge — Torre 2 and trail 05 Sep 2017
291 Yellow-tufted Woodpecker – Melanerpes cruentatus Cristalino Lodge — Torre 2 and trail 05 Sep 2017
292 White-bellied Parrot – Pionites leucogaster Cristalino Lodge — Torre 2 and trail 05 Sep 2017
293 Chestnut-fronted Macaw – Ara severus Cristalino Lodge — Torre 2 and trail 05 Sep 2017
294 Layard’s Woodcreeper – Lepidocolaptes layardi Cristalino Lodge — Torre 2 and trail 05 Sep 2017
295 White-lored Tyrannulet – Ornithion inerme Cristalino Lodge — Torre 2 and trail 05 Sep 2017
296 White-throated Kingbird – Tyrannus albogularis Cristalino Lodge — Torre 2 and trail 05 Sep 2017
297 Spangled Cotinga – Cotinga cayana Cristalino Lodge — Torre 2 and trail 05 Sep 2017
298 Pompadour Cotinga – Xipholena punicea Cristalino Lodge — Torre 2 and trail 05 Sep 2017
299 Bare-necked Fruitcrow – Gymnoderus foetidus Cristalino Lodge — Torre 2 and trail 05 Sep 2017
300 Opal-rumped Tanager – Tangara velia Cristalino Lodge — Torre 2 and trail 05 Sep 2017
301 Black-faced Dacnis – Dacnis lineata Cristalino Lodge — Torre 2 and trail 05 Sep 2017
302 Short-billed Honeycreeper – Cyanerpes nitidus Cristalino Lodge — Torre 2 and trail 05 Sep 2017
303 Olive Oropendola – Psarocolius bifasciatus Cristalino Lodge — Torre 2 and trail 05 Sep 2017
304 Rufous-bellied Euphonia – Euphonia rufiventris Cristalino Lodge — Torre 2 and trail 05 Sep 2017
305 Pallas’s Leaf Warbler – Phylloscopus proregulus Olympic Forest Park 05 Sep 2017
306 Dark-sided Flycatcher – Muscicapa sibirica Olympic Forest Park 05 Sep 2017
307 Asian Brown Flycatcher – Muscicapa dauurica Olympic Forest Park 05 Sep 2017
308 Cocoi Heron – Ardea cocoi Rio Cristalino–between Teles Pires and Cristalino Lodge 04 Sep 2017
309 Sunbittern – Eurypyga helias Rio Cristalino–between Teles Pires and Cristalino Lodge 04 Sep 2017
310 Yellow-billed Tern – Sternula superciliaris Rio Cristalino–between Teles Pires and Cristalino Lodge 04 Sep 2017
311 Swallow-winged Puffbird – Chelidoptera tenebrosa Rio Cristalino–between Teles Pires and Cristalino Lodge 04 Sep 2017
312 Orange-winged Parrot – Amazona amazonica Rio Cristalino–between Teles Pires and Cristalino Lodge 04 Sep 2017
313 Blue-and-yellow Macaw – Ara ararauna Rio Cristalino–between Teles Pires and Cristalino Lodge 04 Sep 2017
314 White-banded Swallow – Atticora fasciata Rio Cristalino–between Teles Pires and Cristalino Lodge 04 Sep 2017
315 White-winged Swallow – Tachycineta albiventer Rio Cristalino–between Teles Pires and Cristalino Lodge 04 Sep 2017
316 Bare-faced Ibis – Phimosus infuscatus Cuiaba–Parque Mae Bonifacia 04 Sep 2017
317 Russet-crowned Crake – Anurolimnas viridis Cuiaba–Parque Mae Bonifacia 04 Sep 2017
318 Glittering-bellied Emerald – Chlorostilbon lucidus Cuiaba–Parque Mae Bonifacia 04 Sep 2017
319 Blue-crowned Trogon – Trogon curucui Cuiaba–Parque Mae Bonifacia 04 Sep 2017
320 Little Woodpecker – Veniliornis passerinus Cuiaba–Parque Mae Bonifacia 04 Sep 2017
321 Yellow-chevroned Parakeet – Brotogeris chiriri Cuiaba–Parque Mae Bonifacia 04 Sep 2017
322 Plain Tyrannulet – Inezia inornata Cuiaba–Parque Mae Bonifacia 04 Sep 2017
323 Short-crested Flycatcher – Myiarchus ferox Cuiaba–Parque Mae Bonifacia 04 Sep 2017
324 White-naped Xenopsaris – Xenopsaris albinucha Cuiaba–Parque Mae Bonifacia 04 Sep 2017
325 Thrush-like Wren – Campylorhynchus turdinus Cuiaba–Parque Mae Bonifacia 04 Sep 2017
326 Moustached Wren – Pheugopedius genibarbis Cuiaba–Parque Mae Bonifacia 04 Sep 2017
327 Masked Gnatcatcher – Polioptila dumicola Cuiaba–Parque Mae Bonifacia 04 Sep 2017
328 Red-crested Finch – Coryphospingus cucullatus Cuiaba–Parque Mae Bonifacia 04 Sep 2017
329 Golden-winged Parakeet – Brotogeris chrysoptera Várzea Grande 03 Sep 2017
330 Long-toed Stint – Calidris subminuta Western Australia 03 Sep 2017
331 Scaled Dove – Columbina squammata Várzea Grande 03 Sep 2017
332 Picui Ground-Dove – Columbina picui Várzea Grande 03 Sep 2017
333 Red-shouldered Macaw – Diopsittaca nobilis Várzea Grande 03 Sep 2017
334 Brown-chested Martin – Progne tapera Várzea Grande 03 Sep 2017
335 Double-collared Seedeater – Sporophila caerulescens Várzea Grande 03 Sep 2017
336 Northern Fulmar – Fulmarus glacialis Samphire Hoe 02 Sep 2017
337 Greater Sage-Grouse – Centrocercus urophasianus Hart Mountain, Hot Springs Camp Ground 31 Aug 2017
338 MacGillivray’s Warbler – Geothlypis tolmiei Hart Mountain, Hot Springs Camp Ground 31 Aug 2017
339 Brewer’s Sparrow – Spizella breweri Hart Mountain, Hot Springs Camp Ground 31 Aug 2017
340 Chukar – Alectoris chukar Abert Rim, Lake county Oregon 30 Aug 2017
341 Black-billed Magpie – Pica hudsonia Summer Lake Refuge 30 Aug 2017
342 Sagebrush Sparrow – Artemisiospiza nevadensis Summer Lake Refuge 30 Aug 2017
343 Crested Owl – Lophostrix cristata La Unión–Casa de Cope 28 Aug 2017
344 Spectacled Owl – Pulsatrix perspicillata La Unión–Casa de Cope 28 Aug 2017
345 Tiny Hawk – Accipiter superciliosus El Tapir hummingbird garden 28 Aug 2017
346 American Golden-Plover – Pluvialis dominica Reeds Sod Farm 27 Aug 2017
347 Buff-breasted Sandpiper – Calidris subruficollis Reeds Sod Farm 27 Aug 2017
348 Willow Warbler – Phylloscopus trochilus Harmondsworth Recreation Area 27 Aug 2017
349 Thicket Antpitta – Hylopezus dives Virgen del Socorro 23 Aug 2017
350 Wilson’s Storm-Petrel – Oceanites oceanicus Off the Rockaways 20 Aug 2017
351 Gray Partridge – Perdix perdix Autoput–naplatna rampa Doljevac 18 Aug 2017
352 Black-vented Shearwater – Puffinus opisthomelas Abjo Sea Mound 18 Aug 2017
353 Leach’s Storm-Petrel – Oceanodroma leucorhoa Abjo Sea Mound 18 Aug 2017
354 Red-billed Tropicbird – Phaethon aethereus Abjo Sea Mound 18 Aug 2017
355 Eleonora’s Falcon – Falco eleonorae Koutsoupia 17 Aug 2017
356 Audouin’s Gull – Ichthyaetus audouinii Kokkino Nero 14 Aug 2017
357 Aplomado Falcon – Falco femoralis Coris-Bermejo 13 Aug 2017
358 Great White Pelican – Pelecanus onocrotalus Lake Karla & Surrounding Area 12 Aug 2017
359 Eastern Olivaceous Warbler – Iduna pallida Lake Karla–southeastern “dam wall” section 12 Aug 2017
360 Northern Wheatear – Oenanthe oenanthe Lake Karla–southeastern “dam wall” section 12 Aug 2017
361 White-rumped Sandpiper – Calidris fuscicollis Jamaica Bay Wildlife Refuge–East Pond, north end 12 Aug 2017
362 Pectoral Sandpiper – Calidris melanotos Jamaica Bay Wildlife Refuge–East Pond, north end 12 Aug 2017
363 Western Rock Nuthatch – Sitta neumayer Lake Karla & Surrounding Area 12 Aug 2017
364 Cirl Bunting – Emberiza cirlus Lake Karla & Surrounding Area 12 Aug 2017
365 Five-striped Sparrow – Amphispiza quinquestriata Montosa Canyon–km 1 (culvert area) 11 Aug 2017
366 Dalmatian Pelican – Pelecanus crispus Lake Karla–southern shore 10 Aug 2017
367 Eurasian Thick-knee – Burhinus oedicnemus Lake Karla–southern shore 10 Aug 2017
368 Collared Pratincole – Glareola pratincola Lake Karla–southern shore 10 Aug 2017
369 Wedge-rumped Storm-Petrel – Oceanodroma tethys Gulf of Nicoya (Puntarenas/Paquera ferry) 10 Aug 2017
370 Least Storm-Petrel – Oceanodroma microsoma Gulf of Nicoya (Puntarenas/Paquera ferry) 10 Aug 2017
371 Black-eared Wheatear – Oenanthe hispanica Lake Karla–western embankment 10 Aug 2017
372 Long-legged Buzzard – Buteo rufinus Eastern Thessaly Plain (Neochori/Plassia – Kastri – Amigdali – Kalamaki) 10 Aug 2017
373 Lesser Kestrel – Falco naumanni Eastern Thessaly Plain (Neochori/Plassia – Kastri – Amigdali – Kalamaki) 10 Aug 2017
374 Woodchat Shrike – Lanius senator Eastern Thessaly Plain (Neochori/Plassia – Kastri – Amigdali – Kalamaki) 10 Aug 2017
375 Galapagos Shearwater – Puffinus subalaris Gulf of Nicoya (Puntarenas/Paquera ferry) 10 Aug 2017
376 European Shag – Phalacrocorax aristotelis Koutsoupia 09 Aug 2017
377 Buff-breasted Flycatcher – Empidonax fulvifrons Carr Canyon–Reef Townsite CG 09 Aug 2017
378 Olive Warbler – Peucedramus taeniatus Carr Canyon–Reef Townsite CG 09 Aug 2017
379 Rufous-crowned Sparrow – Aimophila ruficeps Carr Canyon–Reef Townsite CG 09 Aug 2017
380 Yucatan Vireo – Vireo magister Jaguar Reef Lodge 08 Aug 2017
381 Plain Chachalaca – Ortalis vetula Jaguar Reef Lodge 07 Aug 2017
382 Thick-billed Kingbird – Tyrannus crassirostris Patagonia Roadside Rest Area 07 Aug 2017
383 Black-capped Gnatcatcher – Polioptila nigriceps Patagonia Lake State Park 07 Aug 2017
384 White-bellied Wren – Uropsila leucogastra Sleeping Giant Rainforest Lodge 07 Aug 2017
385 Levant Sparrowhawk – Accipiter brevipes Plaka 06 Aug 2017
386 Little Grassbird – Megalurus gramineus Western Australia 06 Aug 2017
387 Ocellated Turkey – Meleagris ocellata Tikal National Park 06 Aug 2017
388 Firecrest – Regulus ignicapilla Mt. Olympus National Park 06 Aug 2017
389 White-tipped Sicklebill – Eutoxeres aquila Virgen del Socorro 05 Aug 2017
390 Canyon Wren – Catherpes mexicanus Florida Wash at Madera Canyon Rd 05 Aug 2017
391 Rufous-winged Sparrow – Peucaea carpalis Florida Wash at Madera Canyon Rd 05 Aug 2017
392 Costa Rican Warbler – Basileuterus melanotis san rafael road 05 Aug 2017
393 Couch’s Kingbird – Tyrannus couchii Sleeping Giant Rainforest Lodge 05 Aug 2017
394 Yellow-tailed Oriole – Icterus mesomelas Sleeping Giant Rainforest Lodge 05 Aug 2017
395 Pallid Swift – Apus pallidus Plaka 04 Aug 2017
396 Red-rumped Swallow – Cecropis daurica Plaka 04 Aug 2017
397 Golden-fronted Woodpecker – Melanerpes aurifrons Sleeping Giant Rainforest Lodge 04 Aug 2017
398 Yellow-winged Tanager – Thraupis abbas Sleeping Giant Rainforest Lodge 04 Aug 2017
399 Woodhouse’s Scrub-Jay – Aphelocoma woodhouseii Stateline Rd. (Cochise Co.) 03 Aug 2017
400 Botteri’s Sparrow – Peucaea botterii Stateline Rd. (Cochise Co.) 03 Aug 2017
401 Chihuahuan Raven – Corvus cryptoleucus Dave Johnson’s Place (private residence) 02 Aug 2017
402 Scaled Quail – Callipepla squamata Stateline Rd Hidalgo Co NM 02 Aug 2017
403 Bendire’s Thrasher – Toxostoma bendirei Stateline Rd Hidalgo Co NM 02 Aug 2017
404 Cassin’s Sparrow – Peucaea cassinii Stateline Rd. (Cochise Co.) 02 Aug 2017
405 Plumbeous Vireo – Vireo plumbeus East Turkey Creek at FR42/FR42B 01 Aug 2017
406 Mexican Chickadee – Poecile sclateri East Turkey Creek at FR42/FR42B 01 Aug 2017
407 Grace’s Warbler – Setophaga graciae East Turkey Creek at FR42/FR42B 01 Aug 2017
408 Red-faced Warbler – Cardellina rubrifrons East Turkey Creek at FR42/FR42B 01 Aug 2017
409 Yellow-eyed Junco – Junco phaeonotus East Turkey Creek at FR42/FR42B 01 Aug 2017
410 Arizona Woodpecker – Picoides arizonae Cave Creek Canyon–South Fork 01 Aug 2017
411 Green-fronted Lancebill – Doryfera ludovicae san rafael road 01 Aug 2017
412 Scintillant Hummingbird – Selasphorus scintilla san rafael road 01 Aug 2017
413 Barred Becard – Pachyramphus versicolor san rafael road 01 Aug 2017
414 Crissal Thrasher – Toxostoma crissale Casa de Conrad, Portal, AZ 01 Aug 2017
415 Calliope Hummingbird – Selasphorus calliope Casa de Conrad, Portal, AZ 31 Jul 2017
416 Montezuma Quail – Cyrtonyx montezumae Ramsey Canyon Preserve (formerly Mile Hi Ranch) 31 Jul 2017
417 Painted Redstart – Myioborus pictus Ramsey Canyon Preserve (formerly Mile Hi Ranch) 31 Jul 2017
418 Williamson’s Sapsucker – Sphyrapicus thyroideus Lassen NP–Noble Trail Hat Creek service road 30 Jul 2017
419 Clark’s Nutcracker – Nucifraga columbiana Lassen NP–Noble Trail Hat Creek service road 30 Jul 2017
420 Mountain Bluebird – Sialia currucoides Lassen NP–Noble Trail Hat Creek service road 30 Jul 2017
421 Cassin’s Finch – Haemorhous cassinii Lassen NP–Noble Trail Hat Creek service road 30 Jul 2017
422 Lucifer Hummingbird – Calothorax lucifer Ash Canyon B&B (Wed noon-dusk; dawn-dusk other days) 30 Jul 2017
423 Black-chinned Hummingbird – Archilochus alexandri Ash Canyon B&B (Wed noon-dusk; dawn-dusk other days) 30 Jul 2017
424 Mexican Jay – Aphelocoma wollweberi Ash Canyon B&B (Wed noon-dusk; dawn-dusk other days) 30 Jul 2017
425 Rivoli’s Hummingbird – Eugenes fulgens Ramsey Canyon Inn (opened 1988) 29 Jul 2017
426 Bridled Titmouse – Baeolophus wollweberi Ramsey Canyon Inn (opened 1988) 29 Jul 2017
427 American Dipper – Cinclus mexicanus Lassen Volcanic NP–Manzanita Lake 29 Jul 2017
428 Hermit Warbler – Setophaga occidentalis Lassen Volcanic NP–Manzanita Lake 29 Jul 2017
429 Gambel’s Quail – Callipepla gambelii Desert Botanical Garden 29 Jul 2017
430 Canyon Towhee – Melozone fusca Desert Botanical Garden 29 Jul 2017
431 White-headed Woodpecker – Picoides albolarvatus Lassen Volcanic NP–Lost Creek Group Campground 29 Jul 2017
432 Abert’s Towhee – Melozone aberti 2526 N Richland St, Phoenix US-AZ (33.4758,-112.0632) 28 Jul 2017
433 Black-tailed Gnatcatcher – Polioptila melanura Desert Botanical Garden 28 Jul 2017
434 Curve-billed Thrasher – Toxostoma curvirostre Desert Botanical Garden 28 Jul 2017
435 Rosy-faced Lovebird – Agapornis roseicollis Encanto Park 28 Jul 2017
436 Red-necked Phalarope – Phalaropus lobatus Marina Palmira 27 Jul 2017
437 White-quilled Rock-Pigeon – Petrophassa albipennis Western Australia 25 Jul 2017
438 Spotted Nightjar – Eurostopodus argus Western Australia 25 Jul 2017
439 Long-tailed Cormorant – Microcarbo africanus Legon waterworks 24 Jul 2017
440 African Darter – Anhinga rufa Legon waterworks 24 Jul 2017
441 Hooded Vulture – Necrosyrtes monachus Legon waterworks 24 Jul 2017
442 Shikra – Accipiter badius Legon waterworks 24 Jul 2017
443 Spur-winged Lapwing – Vanellus spinosus Legon waterworks 24 Jul 2017
444 Red-eyed Dove – Streptopelia semitorquata Legon waterworks 24 Jul 2017
445 Black-billed Wood-Dove – Turtur abyssinicus Legon waterworks 24 Jul 2017
446 Violet Turaco – Musophaga violacea Legon waterworks 24 Jul 2017
447 Western Plantain-eater – Crinifer piscator Legon waterworks 24 Jul 2017
448 Senegal Coucal – Centropus senegalensis Legon waterworks 24 Jul 2017
449 Mottled Spinetail – Telacanthura ussheri Legon waterworks 24 Jul 2017
450 African Palm-Swift – Cypsiurus parvus Legon waterworks 24 Jul 2017
451 African Pied Hornbill – Lophoceros fasciatus Legon waterworks 24 Jul 2017
452 African Gray Hornbill – Lophoceros nasutus Legon waterworks 24 Jul 2017
453 African Pygmy-Kingfisher – Ispidina picta Legon waterworks 24 Jul 2017
454 Woodland Kingfisher – Halcyon senegalensis Legon waterworks 24 Jul 2017
455 Broad-billed Roller – Eurystomus glaucurus Legon waterworks 24 Jul 2017
456 Double-toothed Barbet – Lybius bidentatus Legon waterworks 24 Jul 2017
457 African Gray Woodpecker – Dendropicos goertae Legon waterworks 24 Jul 2017
458 Senegal Parrot – Poicephalus senegalus Legon waterworks 24 Jul 2017
459 Northern Puffback – Dryoscopus gambensis Legon waterworks 24 Jul 2017
460 Black-crowned Tchagra – Tchagra senegalus Legon waterworks 24 Jul 2017
461 Yellow-billed Shrike – Corvinella corvina Legon waterworks 24 Jul 2017
462 Piapiac – Ptilostomus afer Legon waterworks 24 Jul 2017
463 Pied Crow – Corvus albus Legon waterworks 24 Jul 2017
464 Red-tailed Greenbul – Criniger calurus Legon waterworks 24 Jul 2017
465 Common Bulbul – Pycnonotus barbatus Legon waterworks 24 Jul 2017
466 African Thrush – Turdus pelios Legon waterworks 24 Jul 2017
467 Splendid Starling – Lamprotornis splendidus Legon waterworks 24 Jul 2017
468 Purple Starling – Lamprotornis purpureus Legon waterworks 24 Jul 2017
469 Superb Sunbird – Cinnyris superbus Legon waterworks 24 Jul 2017
470 Black-winged Bishop – Euplectes hordeaceus Legon waterworks 24 Jul 2017
471 Northern Rosella – Platycercus venustus Northern Territory 23 Jul 2017
472 Rufous-banded Honeyeater – Conopophila albogularis Northern Territory 23 Jul 2017
473 Dusky Myzomela – Myzomela obscura Northern Territory 23 Jul 2017
474 Leaden Flycatcher – Myiagra rubecula Northern Territory 22 Jul 2017
475 Orange Chat – Epthianura aurifrons Northern Territory 21 Jul 2017
476 Olive-backed Quail-Dove – Leptotrygon veraguensis PN Braulio Carrillo–Quebrada González 19 Jul 2017
477 Sharpbill – Oxyruncus cristatus PN Braulio Carrillo–Quebrada González 19 Jul 2017
478 Sarus Crane – Antigone antigone Queensland 17 Jul 2017
479 Large-billed Gerygone – Gerygone magnirostris Queensland 17 Jul 2017
480 Spangled Drongo – Dicrurus bracteatus Queensland 17 Jul 2017
481 Restless Flycatcher – Myiagra inquieta Queensland 16 Jul 2017
482 Kalkadoon Grasswren – Amytornis ballarae Queensland 15 Jul 2017
483 Sapphire-spangled Emerald – Amazilia lactea Parque Ecológico do Tietê 15 Jul 2017
484 Green-barred Woodpecker – Colaptes melanochloros Parque Ecológico do Tietê 15 Jul 2017
485 Spix’s Spinetail – Synallaxis spixi Parque Ecológico do Tietê 15 Jul 2017
486 Red-cowled Cardinal – Paroaria dominicana Parque Ecológico do Tietê 15 Jul 2017
487 Variable Oriole – Icterus pyrrhopterus Parque Ecológico do Tietê 15 Jul 2017
488 Bronzy Hermit – Glaucis aeneus Hotel Ara ambigua 15 Jul 2017
489 Eared Dove – Zenaida auriculata Parque do Ibirapuera 14 Jul 2017
490 Plain Parakeet – Brotogeris tirica Parque do Ibirapuera 14 Jul 2017
491 Turquoise-fronted Parrot – Amazona aestiva Parque do Ibirapuera 14 Jul 2017
492 Spotted Bowerbird – Chlamydera maculata Queensland 14 Jul 2017
493 Bar-breasted Honeyeater – Ramsayornis fasciatus Northern Territory 12 Jul 2017
494 Square-tailed Kite – Lophoictinia isura Northern Territory 11 Jul 2017
495 Azure Kingfisher – Ceyx azureus Northern Territory 11 Jul 2017
496 Sandstone Shrikethrush – Colluricincla woodwardi Northern Territory 11 Jul 2017
497 Green-backed Gerygone – Gerygone chloronota Northern Territory 10 Jul 2017
498 Northern Fantail – Rhipidura rufiventris Northern Territory 10 Jul 2017
499 Shining Flycatcher – Myiagra alecto Northern Territory 10 Jul 2017
500 Mountain Chickadee – Poecile gambeli Black bird Island, leavenworth 10 Jul 2017
501 Black Falcon – Falco subniger Northern Territory 09 Jul 2017
502 Purple-crowned Fairywren – Malurus coronatus Northern Territory 09 Jul 2017
503 Apostlebird – Struthidea cinerea Northern Territory 09 Jul 2017
504 White-browed Crake – Amaurornis cinerea Western Australia 08 Jul 2017
505 White-throated Honeyeater – Melithreptus albogularis Western Australia 08 Jul 2017
506 Silver-crowned Friarbird – Philemon argenticeps Western Australia 08 Jul 2017
507 Little Shrikethrush – Colluricincla megarhyncha Western Australia 08 Jul 2017
508 Green Oriole – Oriolus flavocinctus Western Australia 08 Jul 2017
509 Star Finch – Neochmia ruficauda Western Australia 08 Jul 2017
510 Masked Finch – Poephila personata Western Australia 08 Jul 2017
511 Yellow-rumped Munia – Lonchura flaviprymna Western Australia 08 Jul 2017
512 Radjah Shelduck – Tadorna radjah Western Australia 07 Jul 2017
513 Pied Heron – Egretta picata Western Australia 07 Jul 2017
514 Blue-faced Honeyeater – Entomyzon cyanotis Western Australia 07 Jul 2017
515 Gray-fronted Honeyeater – Ptilotula plumula Western Australia 06 Jul 2017
516 Dartford Warbler – Sylvia undata Longslade View 01 Jul 2017
517 Pomarine Jaeger – Stercorarius pomarinus Gulf of Nicoya (Puntarenas/Paquera ferry) 28 Jun 2017
518 Parasitic Jaeger – Stercorarius parasiticus Gulf of Nicoya (Puntarenas/Paquera ferry) 28 Jun 2017
519 South Island Oystercatcher – Haematopus finschi Otago Pen–Harwood tidal flat 25 Jun 2017
520 Variable Oystercatcher – Haematopus unicolor Otago Pen–Harwood tidal flat 25 Jun 2017
521 Buller’s Albatross – Thalassarche bulleri Taiaroa Head–Royal Albatross Centre 25 Jun 2017
522 Australasian Gannet – Morus serrator Taiaroa Head–Royal Albatross Centre 25 Jun 2017
523 Ridgway’s Rail – Rallus obsoletus Airport Mangroves 24 Jun 2017
524 Rifleman – Acanthisitta chloris Orokonui Ecosanctuary 24 Jun 2017
525 Pipipi – Mohoua novaeseelandiae Orokonui Ecosanctuary 24 Jun 2017
526 New Zealand Fantail – Rhipidura fuliginosa Orokonui Ecosanctuary 24 Jun 2017
527 Tomtit – Petroica macrocephala Orokonui Ecosanctuary 24 Jun 2017
528 Fernbird – Megalurus punctatus Orokonui Ecosanctuary 24 Jun 2017
529 Royal Albatross – Diomedea epomophora Taiaroa Head–Royal Albatross Centre 24 Jun 2017
530 Northern Giant-Petrel – Macronectes halli Taiaroa Head–Royal Albatross Centre 24 Jun 2017
531 Spotted Shag – Phalacrocorax punctatus Taiaroa Head–Royal Albatross Centre 24 Jun 2017
532 Stewart Island Shag – Phalacrocorax chalconotus Taiaroa Head–Royal Albatross Centre 24 Jun 2017
533 Red-billed Gull – Chroicocephalus scopulinus Taiaroa Head–Royal Albatross Centre 24 Jun 2017
534 Little Cuckoo-Dove – Macropygia ruficeps Bukit Tinggi 23 Jun 2017
535 Asian Emerald Dove – Chalcophaps indica Bukit Tinggi 23 Jun 2017
536 Square-tailed Drongo-Cuckoo – Surniculus lugubris Bukit Tinggi 23 Jun 2017
537 Silver-rumped Needletail – Rhaphidura leucopygialis Bukit Tinggi 23 Jun 2017
538 Gray-rumped Treeswift – Hemiprocne longipennis Bukit Tinggi 23 Jun 2017
539 Rhinoceros Hornbill – Buceros rhinoceros Bukit Tinggi 23 Jun 2017
540 Banded Woodpecker – Picus miniaceus Bukit Tinggi 23 Jun 2017
541 Bamboo Woodpecker – Gecinulus viridis Bukit Tinggi 23 Jun 2017
542 Rufous-bellied Swallow – Cecropis badia Bukit Tinggi 23 Jun 2017
543 Black-headed Bulbul – Pycnonotus atriceps Bukit Tinggi 23 Jun 2017
544 Asian Fairy-bluebird – Irena puella Bukit Tinggi 23 Jun 2017
545 Yellow-breasted Flowerpecker – Prionochilus maculatus Bukit Tinggi 23 Jun 2017
546 Yellow-vented Flowerpecker – Dicaeum chrysorrheum Bukit Tinggi 23 Jun 2017
547 Fire-breasted Flowerpecker – Dicaeum ignipectus Bukit Tinggi 23 Jun 2017
548 Saltmarsh Sparrow – Ammodramus caudacutus Idlewild Park 18 Jun 2017
549 Black-backed Woodpecker – Picoides arcticus Bloomingdale Bog 17 Jun 2017
550 Red Crossbill – Loxia curvirostra Bloomingdale Bog 17 Jun 2017
551 Black-bellied Hummingbird – Eupherusa nigriventris san rafael road 17 Jun 2017
552 Barred Parakeet – Bolborhynchus lineola san rafael road 17 Jun 2017
553 Golden-bellied Flycatcher – Myiodynastes hemichrysus san rafael road 17 Jun 2017
554 Short-toed Snake-Eagle – Circaetus gallicus Srebrno jezero nasip (Kiseljeva?ki rukavac), Veliko Gradište, Serbia 14 Jun 2017
555 Tawny Pipit – Anthus campestris Požeženski pesak / Gradištanska peš?ara 14 Jun 2017
556 Black-footed Albatross – Phoebastria nigripes Monterey pelagic–off Pt. Pinos to off Cypress Pt. (2-10 nmi offshore) 12 Jun 2017
557 Rhinoceros Auklet – Cerorhinca monocerata Monterey pelagic–off Pt. Pinos to off Cypress Pt. (2-10 nmi offshore) 12 Jun 2017
558 Tufted Puffin – Fratercula cirrhata Monterey pelagic–off Pt. Pinos to off Cypress Pt. (2-10 nmi offshore) 12 Jun 2017
559 Little Bronze-Cuckoo – Chrysococcyx minutillus Western Australia 09 Jun 2017
560 Crimson Finch – Neochmia phaeton Western Australia 08 Jun 2017
561 Pictorella Munia – Heteromunia pectoralis Western Australia 08 Jun 2017
562 Brazilian Teal – Amazonetta brasiliensis Reserva Ecológica de Guapiaçu (REGUA) 03 Jun 2017
563 Rufous-sided Crake – Laterallus melanophaius Reserva Ecológica de Guapiaçu (REGUA) 03 Jun 2017
564 Saw-billed Hermit – Ramphodon naevius Reserva Ecológica de Guapiaçu (REGUA) 03 Jun 2017
565 Violet-capped Woodnymph – Thalurania glaucopis Reserva Ecológica de Guapiaçu (REGUA) 03 Jun 2017
566 Crescent-chested Puffbird – Malacoptila striata Reserva Ecológica de Guapiaçu (REGUA) 03 Jun 2017
567 Channel-billed Toucan – Ramphastos vitellinus Reserva Ecológica de Guapiaçu (REGUA) 03 Jun 2017
568 White-barred Piculet – Picumnus cirratus Reserva Ecológica de Guapiaçu (REGUA) 03 Jun 2017
569 Yellow-throated Woodpecker – Piculus flavigula Reserva Ecológica de Guapiaçu (REGUA) 03 Jun 2017
570 Scaly-headed Parrot – Pionus maximiliani Reserva Ecológica de Guapiaçu (REGUA) 03 Jun 2017
571 Maroon-bellied Parakeet – Pyrrhura frontalis Reserva Ecológica de Guapiaçu (REGUA) 03 Jun 2017
572 Chestnut-backed Antshrike – Thamnophilus palliatus Reserva Ecológica de Guapiaçu (REGUA) 03 Jun 2017
573 Sooretama Slaty-Antshrike – Thamnophilus ambiguus Reserva Ecológica de Guapiaçu (REGUA) 03 Jun 2017
574 Unicolored Antwren – Myrmotherula unicolor Reserva Ecológica de Guapiaçu (REGUA) 03 Jun 2017
575 Rufous-winged Antwren – Herpsilochmus rufimarginatus Reserva Ecológica de Guapiaçu (REGUA) 03 Jun 2017
576 Scaled Antbird – Drymophila squamata Reserva Ecológica de Guapiaçu (REGUA) 03 Jun 2017
577 Streak-capped Antwren – Terenura maculata Reserva Ecológica de Guapiaçu (REGUA) 03 Jun 2017
578 Plain-winged Woodcreeper – Dendrocincla turdina Reserva Ecológica de Guapiaçu (REGUA) 03 Jun 2017
579 Black-capped Foliage-gleaner – Philydor atricapillus Reserva Ecológica de Guapiaçu (REGUA) 03 Jun 2017
580 White-eyed Foliage-gleaner – Automolus leucophthalmus Reserva Ecológica de Guapiaçu (REGUA) 03 Jun 2017
581 Planalto Tyrannulet – Phyllomyias fasciatus Reserva Ecológica de Guapiaçu (REGUA) 03 Jun 2017
582 Southern Antpipit – Corythopis delalandi Reserva Ecológica de Guapiaçu (REGUA) 03 Jun 2017
583 Eye-ringed Tody-Tyrant – Hemitriccus orbitatus Reserva Ecológica de Guapiaçu (REGUA) 03 Jun 2017
584 Gray-headed Tody-Flycatcher – Todirostrum poliocephalum Reserva Ecológica de Guapiaçu (REGUA) 03 Jun 2017
585 Euler’s Flycatcher – Lathrotriccus euleri Reserva Ecológica de Guapiaçu (REGUA) 03 Jun 2017
586 Fuscous Flycatcher – Cnemotriccus fuscatus Reserva Ecológica de Guapiaçu (REGUA) 03 Jun 2017
587 White-headed Marsh Tyrant – Arundinicola leucocephala Reserva Ecológica de Guapiaçu (REGUA) 03 Jun 2017
588 Gray-hooded Attila – Attila rufus Reserva Ecológica de Guapiaçu (REGUA) 03 Jun 2017
589 Grayish Mourner – Rhytipterna simplex Reserva Ecológica de Guapiaçu (REGUA) 03 Jun 2017
590 White-bearded Manakin – Manacus manacus Reserva Ecológica de Guapiaçu (REGUA) 03 Jun 2017
591 Chestnut-crowned Becard – Pachyramphus castaneus Reserva Ecológica de Guapiaçu (REGUA) 03 Jun 2017
592 Long-billed Wren – Cantorchilus longirostris Reserva Ecológica de Guapiaçu (REGUA) 03 Jun 2017
593 Hooded Tanager – Nemosia pileata Reserva Ecológica de Guapiaçu (REGUA) 03 Jun 2017
594 Black-goggled Tanager – Trichothraupis melanops Reserva Ecológica de Guapiaçu (REGUA) 03 Jun 2017
595 Green-headed Tanager – Tangara seledon Reserva Ecológica de Guapiaçu (REGUA) 03 Jun 2017
596 Red-necked Tanager – Tangara cyanocephala Reserva Ecológica de Guapiaçu (REGUA) 03 Jun 2017
597 Yellow-backed Tanager – Hemithraupis flavicollis Reserva Ecológica de Guapiaçu (REGUA) 03 Jun 2017
598 Orange-bellied Euphonia – Euphonia xanthogaster Reserva Ecológica de Guapiaçu (REGUA) 03 Jun 2017
599 White-eyed Parakeet – Psittacara leucophthalmus Bridge over Rio Gertrudes Stern 02 Jun 2017
600 Golden-chevroned Tanager – Thraupis ornata Bridge over Rio Gertrudes Stern 02 Jun 2017
601 Burnished-buff Tanager – Tangara cayana Bridge over Rio Gertrudes Stern 02 Jun 2017
602 Brazilian Ruby – Clytolaema rubricauda Pico da Caledônia 02 Jun 2017
603 Green-crowned Plovercrest – Stephanoxis lalandi Pico da Caledônia 02 Jun 2017
604 White-throated Hummingbird – Leucochloris albicollis Pico da Caledônia 02 Jun 2017
605 Variable Antshrike – Thamnophilus caerulescens Pico da Caledônia 02 Jun 2017
606 Rufous-tailed Antbird – Drymophila genei Pico da Caledônia 02 Jun 2017
607 Rufous Gnateater – Conopophaga lineata Pico da Caledônia 02 Jun 2017
608 Mouse-colored Tapaculo – Scytalopus speluncae Pico da Caledônia 02 Jun 2017
609 Rufous-tailed Antthrush – Chamaeza ruficauda Pico da Caledônia 02 Jun 2017
610 Lesser Woodcreeper – Xiphorhynchus fuscus Pico da Caledônia 02 Jun 2017
611 Black-billed Scythebill – Campylorhamphus falcularius Pico da Caledônia 02 Jun 2017
612 Orange-eyed Thornbird – Phacellodomus erythrophthalmus Pico da Caledônia 02 Jun 2017
613 Pallid Spinetail – Cranioleuca pallida Pico da Caledônia 02 Jun 2017
614 Mottle-cheeked Tyrannulet – Phylloscartes ventralis Pico da Caledônia 02 Jun 2017
615 Serra do Mar Tyrannulet – Phylloscartes difficilis Pico da Caledônia 02 Jun 2017
616 Rough-legged Tyrannulet – Phyllomyias burmeisteri Pico da Caledônia 02 Jun 2017
617 Ochre-faced Tody-Flycatcher – Poecilotriccus plumbeiceps Pico da Caledônia 02 Jun 2017
618 Blue-billed Black-Tyrant – Knipolegus cyanirostris Pico da Caledônia 02 Jun 2017
619 Black-and-gold Cotinga – Tijuca atra Pico da Caledônia 02 Jun 2017
620 Gray-winged Cotinga – Tijuca condita Pico da Caledônia 02 Jun 2017
621 Pin-tailed Manakin – Ilicura militaris Pico da Caledônia 02 Jun 2017
622 Rufous-crowned Greenlet – Hylophilus poicilotis Pico da Caledônia 02 Jun 2017
623 White-browed Warbler – Myiothlypis leucoblephara Pico da Caledônia 02 Jun 2017
624 Diademed Tanager – Stephanophorus diadematus Pico da Caledônia 02 Jun 2017
625 Fawn-breasted Tanager – Pipraeidea melanonota Pico da Caledônia 02 Jun 2017
626 Brassy-breasted Tanager – Tangara desmaresti Pico da Caledônia 02 Jun 2017
627 Bay-chested Warbling-Finch – Castanozoster thoracicus Pico da Caledônia 02 Jun 2017
628 Green-winged Saltator – Saltator similis Pico da Caledônia 02 Jun 2017
629 Blue-naped Chlorophonia – Chlorophonia cyanea Pico da Caledônia 02 Jun 2017
630 Guira Cuckoo – Guira guira Roadstop near REGUA. 02 Jun 2017
631 Red-legged Seriema – Cariama cristata Roadstop near REGUA. 02 Jun 2017
632 Chestnut-vented Conebill – Conirostrum speciosum Roadstop near REGUA. 02 Jun 2017
633 Gray-headed Kite – Leptodon cayanensis road to Playa Azul 02 Jun 2017
634 Capped Heron – Pilherodius pileatus Reserva Ecológica de Guapiaçu (REGUA) 02 Jun 2017
635 Brazilian Tanager – Ramphocelus bresilius Reserva Ecológica de Guapiaçu (REGUA) 02 Jun 2017
636 White-faced Whistling-Duck – Dendrocygna viduata Reserva Ecológica de Guapiaçu (REGUA) 01 Jun 2017
637 Whistling Heron – Syrigma sibilatrix Adilei’s field 01 Jun 2017
638 Slaty-breasted Wood-Rail – Aramides saracura Adilei’s field 01 Jun 2017
639 Ash-throated Crake – Mustelirallus albicollis Adilei’s field 01 Jun 2017
640 South American Snipe – Gallinago paraguaiae Adilei’s field 01 Jun 2017
641 Giant Snipe – Gallinago undulata Adilei’s field 01 Jun 2017
642 Picazuro Pigeon – Patagioenas picazuro Adilei’s field 01 Jun 2017
643 Rufous-capped Motmot – Baryphthengus ruficapillus Adilei’s field 01 Jun 2017
644 Campo Flicker – Colaptes campestris Adilei’s field 01 Jun 2017
645 Wing-banded Hornero – Furnarius figulus Adilei’s field 01 Jun 2017
646 Bran-colored Flycatcher – Myiophobus fasciatus Adilei’s field 01 Jun 2017
647 Streamer-tailed Tyrant – Gubernetes yetapa Adilei’s field 01 Jun 2017
648 Creamy-bellied Thrush – Turdus amaurochalinus Adilei’s field 01 Jun 2017
649 Yellowish Pipit – Anthus lutescens Adilei’s field 01 Jun 2017
650 Grassland Yellow-Finch – Sicalis luteola Adilei’s field 01 Jun 2017
651 Wedge-tailed Grass-Finch – Emberizoides herbicola Adilei’s field 01 Jun 2017
652 White-bellied Seedeater – Sporophila leucoptera Adilei’s field 01 Jun 2017
653 Chopi Blackbird – Gnorimopsar chopi Adilei’s field 01 Jun 2017
654 Toco Toucan – Ramphastos toco Reserva Ecológica de Guapiaçu (REGUA) 01 Jun 2017
655 Pale-breasted Thrush – Turdus leucomelas Reserva Ecológica de Guapiaçu (REGUA) 01 Jun 2017
656 Flame-crested Tanager – Tachyphonus cristatus Reserva Ecológica de Guapiaçu (REGUA) 01 Jun 2017
657 Purple-throated Euphonia – Euphonia chlorotica Reserva Ecológica de Guapiaçu (REGUA) 01 Jun 2017
658 Violaceous Euphonia – Euphonia violacea Reserva Ecológica de Guapiaçu (REGUA) 01 Jun 2017
659 Swallow-tailed Hummingbird – Eupetomena macroura Reserva Ecológica de Guapiaçu (REGUA) 01 Jun 2017
660 Southern Caracara – Caracara plancus Reserva Ecológica de Guapiaçu (REGUA) 01 Jun 2017
661 Yellow-chinned Spinetail – Certhiaxis cinnamomeus Reserva Ecológica de Guapiaçu (REGUA) 01 Jun 2017
662 Masked Water-Tyrant – Fluvicola nengeta Reserva Ecológica de Guapiaçu (REGUA) 01 Jun 2017
663 Rufous-bellied Thrush – Turdus rufiventris Reserva Ecológica de Guapiaçu (REGUA) 01 Jun 2017
664 Sayaca Tanager – Thraupis sayaca Reserva Ecológica de Guapiaçu (REGUA) 01 Jun 2017
665 Red-rumped Cacique – Cacicus haemorrhous Reserva Ecológica de Guapiaçu (REGUA) 01 Jun 2017
666 Rufous Hornero – Furnarius rufus Parque Ecologico De Marapendi 01 Jun 2017
667 Cattle Tyrant – Machetornis rixosa Parque Ecologico De Marapendi 01 Jun 2017
668 Chalk-browed Mockingbird – Mimus saturninus Parque Ecologico De Marapendi 01 Jun 2017
669 Red-crested Cardinal – Paroaria coronata Parque Ecologico De Marapendi 01 Jun 2017
670 Henslow’s Sparrow – Ammodramus henslowii Shawangunk Grasslands NWR 30 May 2017
671 Common Murre – Uria aalge Yaquina Head Outstanding Natural Area–Lighthouse 28 May 2017
672 Alder Flycatcher – Empidonax alnorum 145 Jetport Blvd, Portland US-ME (43.6493,-70.3159) 28 May 2017
673 Razorbill – Alca torda Eastern Egg Rock 27 May 2017
674 Atlantic Puffin – Fratercula arctica Eastern Egg Rock 27 May 2017
675 Arctic Tern – Sterna paradisaea Eastern Egg Rock 27 May 2017
676 Black Guillemot – Cepphus grylle Pemaquid Point Lighthouse Park 27 May 2017
677 Pigeon Guillemot – Cepphus columba Mark Hatfield Marine Science Center and Estuary Trail 27 May 2017
678 Purple Martin – Progne subis Mark Hatfield Marine Science Center and Estuary Trail 27 May 2017
679 Eurasian Crag-Martin – Ptyonoprogne rupestris Djerdap National Park–Boljetin River Canyon 26 May 2017
680 Eurasian Wryneck – Jynx torquilla Djerdap National Park–Upper gorge (Golubac to Donji Milanovac) 26 May 2017
681 Ortolan Bunting – Emberiza hortulana Djerdap National Park–Upper gorge (Golubac to Donji Milanovac) 26 May 2017
682 Alpine Swift – Apus melba Golubac 26 May 2017
683 Icterine Warbler – Hippolais icterina Srebrno jezero–Danube, Veliko Gradište 26 May 2017
684 Wood Lark – Lullula arborea Put Ram-Zatonje 26 May 2017
685 Black-headed Bunting – Emberiza melanocephala Put Ram-Zatonje 26 May 2017
686 Asian Dowitcher – Limnodromus semipalmatus Western Australia 24 May 2017
687 Yellow Chat – Epthianura crocea Western Australia 24 May 2017
688 King Rail – Rallus elegans Allentown–Mercer Corporate Park 23 May 2017
689 Black Swift – Cypseloides niger Cerro Lodge 21 May 2017
690 Black-billed Cuckoo – Coccyzus erythropthalmus Jamaica Bay Wildlife Refuge 21 May 2017
691 Belding’s Yellowthroat – Geothlypis beldingi Santa Rita 20 May 2017
692 Chestnut Teal – Anas castanea Western Australia 20 May 2017
693 Lesser Gray Shrike – Lanius minor Ada Huja, IBA Uš?e Save u Dunav 20 May 2017
694 Japanese Bush Warbler – Horornis diphone Tokyo River walk 20 May 2017
695 Oriental Reed Warbler – Acrocephalus orientalis Tokyo River walk 20 May 2017
696 Japanese Wagtail – Motacilla grandis Tokyo River walk 20 May 2017
697 Meadow Bunting – Emberiza cioides Tokyo River walk 20 May 2017
698 Oriental Greenfinch – Chloris sinica Tokyo River walk 20 May 2017
699 Yellow-billed Cuckoo – Coccyzus americanus Forest Park 17 May 2017
700 Least Flycatcher – Empidonax minimus Forest Park 16 May 2017
701 Yellow-headed Blackbird – Xanthocephalus xanthocephalus Ridgefield NWR–River ‘S’ Unit 16 May 2017
702 Flock Bronzewing – Phaps histrionica Western Australia 14 May 2017
703 Red-naped Ibis – Pseudibis papillosa Danwapur Rd 14 May 2017
704 Asian Pied Starling – Gracupica contra Danwapur Rd 14 May 2017
705 Paddyfield Pipit – Anthus rufulus Danwapur Rd 14 May 2017
706 Common Hawk-Cuckoo – Hierococcyx varius Rosy Pelican 14 May 2017
707 Green Bee-eater – Merops orientalis Rosy Pelican 14 May 2017
708 Wire-tailed Swallow – Hirundo smithii Rosy Pelican 14 May 2017
709 Ashy Prinia – Prinia socialis Rosy Pelican 14 May 2017
710 Large Gray Babbler – Turdoides malcolmi Rosy Pelican 14 May 2017
711 Jungle Babbler – Turdoides striata Rosy Pelican 14 May 2017
712 Bank Myna – Acridotheres ginginianus Rosy Pelican 14 May 2017
713 Yellow-footed Pigeon – Treron phoenicopterus OCT Sheraton Hotel 14 May 2017
714 House Crow – Corvus splendens OCT Sheraton Hotel 14 May 2017
715 Seaside Sparrow – Ammodramus maritimus Jamaica Bay, Big Egg Marsh 14 May 2017
716 Ruddy Pigeon – Patagioenas subvinacea forests above socorro 13 May 2017
717 Resplendent Quetzal – Pharomachrus mocinno forests above socorro 13 May 2017
718 Streak-breasted Treehunter – Thripadectes rufobrunneus forests above socorro 13 May 2017
719 White-throated Flycatcher – Empidonax albigularis forests above socorro 13 May 2017
720 Lesser Whitethroat – Sylvia curruca Route from Kovilovo to Vizelj 13 May 2017
721 Eurasian Penduline-Tit – Remiz pendulinus Beljarica, centralni forland (Kovilovo floodplain), IBA Uš?e Save u Dunav 13 May 2017
722 Fasciated Tiger-Heron – Tigrisoma fasciatum Tirimbina Rainforest Center 13 May 2017
723 White-fronted Nunbird – Monasa morphoeus Tirimbina Rainforest Center 13 May 2017
724 Sooty Shearwater – Ardenna grisea Fort Tilden 13 May 2017
725 Least Tern – Sternula antillarum Jacob Riis Park 13 May 2017
726 Green Ibis – Mesembrinibis cayennensis pueblo nuevo marsh 2 13 May 2017
727 Uniform Crake – Amaurolimnas concolor pueblo nuevo marsh 2 13 May 2017
728 Black-and-white Owl – Ciccaba nigrolineata pueblo nuevo marsh 2 13 May 2017
729 Striped Owl – Asio clamator Santa Barbara 13 May 2017
730 Eurasian Oystercatcher – Haematopus ostralegus Oare Marshes LNR 11 May 2017
731 Bearded Reedling – Panurus biarmicus Oare Marshes LNR 11 May 2017
732 Little Owl – Athene noctua Otham village green 10 May 2017
733 Red-footed Falcon – Falco vespertinus Subotiste, S of 10 May 2017
734 Broad-billed Flycatcher – Myiagra ruficollis Western Australia 09 May 2017
735 Gray-cheeked Thrush – Catharus minimus Forest Park–Waterhole 08 May 2017
736 Grasshopper Sparrow – Ammodramus savannarum Negri-Nepote Grasslands 07 May 2017
737 Little Bittern – Ixobrychus minutus Reva–Reva Lake (IBA podru?je Uš?e Save u Dunav) 07 May 2017
738 Pink-necked Pigeon – Treron vernans Forestry Research Institute of Malaysia 07 May 2017
739 Chestnut-breasted Malkoha – Phaenicophaeus curvirostris Forestry Research Institute of Malaysia 07 May 2017
740 Blue-eared Kingfisher – Alcedo meninting Forestry Research Institute of Malaysia 07 May 2017
741 White-throated Kingfisher – Halcyon smyrnensis Forestry Research Institute of Malaysia 07 May 2017
742 Gray-and-buff Woodpecker – Hemicircus concretus Forestry Research Institute of Malaysia 07 May 2017
743 Black-thighed Falconet – Microhierax fringillarius Forestry Research Institute of Malaysia 07 May 2017
744 Pied Triller – Lalage nigra Forestry Research Institute of Malaysia 07 May 2017
745 Black-naped Oriole – Oriolus chinensis Forestry Research Institute of Malaysia 07 May 2017
746 Red-eyed Bulbul – Pycnonotus brunneus Forestry Research Institute of Malaysia 07 May 2017
747 Verditer Flycatcher – Eumyias thalassinus Forestry Research Institute of Malaysia 07 May 2017
748 Spectacled Spiderhunter – Arachnothera flavigaster Forestry Research Institute of Malaysia 07 May 2017
749 Bobolink – Dolichonyx oryzivorus Sandy Hook 06 May 2017
750 Blackpoll Warbler – Setophaga striata Ridgewood Reservoir 06 May 2017
751 Purple Finch – Haemorhous purpureus Ridgewood Reservoir 06 May 2017
752 Mountain Peacock-Pheasant – Polyplectron inopinatum Bukit Tinggi 05 May 2017
753 Red Junglefowl – Gallus gallus Bukit Tinggi 05 May 2017
754 Zebra Dove – Geopelia striata Bukit Tinggi 05 May 2017
755 Black-bellied Malkoha – Phaenicophaeus diardi Bukit Tinggi 05 May 2017
756 Indian Cuckoo – Cuculus micropterus Bukit Tinggi 05 May 2017
757 Plume-toed Swiftlet – Collocalia affinis Bukit Tinggi 05 May 2017
758 Whiskered Treeswift – Hemiprocne comata Bukit Tinggi 05 May 2017
759 Sooty Barbet – Caloramphus hayii Bukit Tinggi 05 May 2017
760 Coppersmith Barbet – Psilopogon haemacephalus Bukit Tinggi 05 May 2017
761 Blue-eared Barbet – Psilopogon duvaucelii Bukit Tinggi 05 May 2017
762 Gold-whiskered Barbet – Psilopogon chrysopogon Bukit Tinggi 05 May 2017
763 Black-browed Barbet – Psilopogon oorti Bukit Tinggi 05 May 2017
764 Blue-crowned Hanging-Parrot – Loriculus galgulus Bukit Tinggi 05 May 2017
765 Greater Racket-tailed Drongo – Dicrurus paradiseus Bukit Tinggi 05 May 2017
766 Pacific Swallow – Hirundo tahitica Bukit Tinggi 05 May 2017
767 Puff-backed Bulbul – Pycnonotus eutilotus Bukit Tinggi 05 May 2017
768 Black-crested Bulbul – Pycnonotus flaviventris Bukit Tinggi 05 May 2017
769 Scaly-breasted Bulbul – Pycnonotus squamatus Bukit Tinggi 05 May 2017
770 Stripe-throated Bulbul – Pycnonotus finlaysoni Bukit Tinggi 05 May 2017
771 Yellow-vented Bulbul – Pycnonotus goiavier Bukit Tinggi 05 May 2017
772 Ochraceous Bulbul – Alophoixus ochraceus Bukit Tinggi 05 May 2017
773 Ashy Bulbul – Hemixos flavala Bukit Tinggi 05 May 2017
774 Mountain Bulbul – Ixos mcclellandii Bukit Tinggi 05 May 2017
775 Dark-necked Tailorbird – Orthotomus atrogularis Bukit Tinggi 05 May 2017
776 Everett’s White-eye – Zosterops everetti Bukit Tinggi 05 May 2017
777 Pin-striped Tit-Babbler – Mixornis gularis Bukit Tinggi 05 May 2017
778 White-rumped Shama – Copsychus malabaricus Bukit Tinggi 05 May 2017
779 Asian Glossy Starling – Aplonis panayensis Bukit Tinggi 05 May 2017
780 Javan Myna – Acridotheres javanicus Bukit Tinggi 05 May 2017
781 Greater Green Leafbird – Chloropsis sonnerati Bukit Tinggi 05 May 2017
782 Lesser Green Leafbird – Chloropsis cyanopogon Bukit Tinggi 05 May 2017
783 Blue-winged Leafbird – Chloropsis cochinchinensis Bukit Tinggi 05 May 2017
784 Orange-bellied Flowerpecker – Dicaeum trigonostigma Bukit Tinggi 05 May 2017
785 Olive-backed Sunbird – Cinnyris jugularis Bukit Tinggi 05 May 2017
786 Long-billed Spiderhunter – Arachnothera robusta Bukit Tinggi 05 May 2017
787 White-rumped Munia – Lonchura striata Bukit Tinggi 05 May 2017
788 Red-chested Buttonquail – Turnix pyrrhothorax Western Australia 04 May 2017
789 Orchard Oriole – Icterus spurius Sandy Hook 03 May 2017
790 Silvery-fronted Tapaculo – Scytalopus argentifrons cartagos-varablanca riparian zones 03 May 2017
791 Chestnut-capped Brushfinch – Arremon brunneinucha cartagos-varablanca riparian zones 03 May 2017
792 Eurasian Golden Oriole – Oriolus oriolus Jakova?ki Klju? (SRC), Sur?in 02 May 2017
793 Wood Warbler – Phylloscopus sibilatrix Jakova?ki Klju? (SRC), Sur?in 02 May 2017
794 Black Tern – Chlidonias niger Boj?inska šuma NR / Živa?a fish farm 02 May 2017
795 European Honey-buzzard – Pernis apivorus Boj?inska šuma NR / Živa?a fish farm 02 May 2017
796 Lesser Spotted Eagle – Clanga pomarina Boj?inska šuma NR / Živa?a fish farm 02 May 2017
797 Common Nightingale – Luscinia megarhynchos Boj?inska šuma NR / Živa?a fish farm 02 May 2017
798 Western Yellow Wagtail – Motacilla flava Boj?inska šuma NR / Živa?a fish farm 02 May 2017
799 European Turtle-Dove – Streptopelia turtur Green Island 30 Apr 2017
800 Blue-cheeked Bee-eater – Merops persicus Green Island 30 Apr 2017
801 European Bee-eater – Merops apiaster Green Island 30 Apr 2017
802 Red-backed Shrike – Lanius collurio Green Island 30 Apr 2017
803 Masked Shrike – Lanius nubicus Green Island 30 Apr 2017
804 Red-vented Bulbul – Pycnonotus cafer Green Island 30 Apr 2017
805 Greater Whitethroat – Sylvia communis Green Island 30 Apr 2017
806 Spotted Flycatcher – Muscicapa striata Green Island 30 Apr 2017
807 Rufous-tailed Scrub-Robin – Cercotrichas galactotes Green Island 30 Apr 2017
808 Tree Pipit – Anthus trivialis Green Island 30 Apr 2017
809 Great Curassow – Crax rubra PN Santa Rose–Bosque Siempreverde 30 Apr 2017
810 Ivory-billed Woodcreeper – Xiphorhynchus flavigaster PN Santa Rosa–Casona 30 Apr 2017
811 Tricolored Munia – Lonchura malacca Route 254 farm fields (rd to Playa Panama) 30 Apr 2017
812 Thicket Tinamou – Crypturellus cinnamomeus riparian zone route 254 30 Apr 2017
813 Lesser Ground-Cuckoo – Morococcyx erythropygus riparian zone route 254 30 Apr 2017
814 Elegant Trogon – Trogon elegans riparian zone route 254 30 Apr 2017
815 Cassin’s Vireo – Vireo cassinii Sierra de la laguna lake road 29 Apr 2017
816 Veery – Catharus fuscescens Ridgewood Reservoir 29 Apr 2017
817 Blue-winged Warbler – Vermivora cyanoptera Forest Park 28 Apr 2017
818 Cetti’s Warbler – Cettia cetti Stodmarsh NNR 28 Apr 2017
819 Sedge Warbler – Acrocephalus schoenobaenus Stodmarsh NNR 28 Apr 2017
820 Eurasian Blackcap – Sylvia atricapilla Stodmarsh NNR 28 Apr 2017
821 Garden Warbler – Sylvia borin Stodmarsh NNR 28 Apr 2017
822 New Holland Honeyeater – Phylidonyris novaehollandiae Tania Park 26 Apr 2017
823 Freckled Duck – Stictonetta naevosa Warriewood Wetlands 26 Apr 2017
824 Australian Brushturkey – Alectura lathami Warriewood Wetlands 26 Apr 2017
825 Dusky Moorhen – Gallinula tenebrosa Warriewood Wetlands 26 Apr 2017
826 Sulphur-crested Cockatoo – Cacatua galerita Warriewood Wetlands 26 Apr 2017
827 Bell Miner – Manorina melanophrys Warriewood Wetlands 26 Apr 2017
828 Spotted Pardalote – Pardalotus punctatus Warriewood Wetlands 26 Apr 2017
829 Brown Gerygone – Gerygone mouki Warriewood Wetlands 26 Apr 2017
830 Eastern Whipbird – Psophodes olivaceus Warriewood Wetlands 26 Apr 2017
831 Eastern Yellow Robin – Eopsaltria australis Warriewood Wetlands 26 Apr 2017
832 Brown Quail – Synoicus ypsilophorus Western Australia 24 Apr 2017
833 Wild Turkey – Meleagris gallopavo Great Vly WMA–West Camp Rd. 23 Apr 2017
834 Musk Lorikeet – Glossopsitta concinna AU-NSW-Balgowlah-9 Sylvan Ave 23 Apr 2017
835 Eurasian Reed Warbler – Acrocephalus scirpaceus Reva–Reva Lake (IBA podru?je Uš?e Save u Dunav) 21 Apr 2017
836 Great Reed Warbler – Acrocephalus arundinaceus Reva–Reva Lake (IBA podru?je Uš?e Save u Dunav) 21 Apr 2017
837 Gray-headed Honeyeater – Ptilotula keartlandi Australia 21 Apr 2017
838 Brown Thornbill – Acanthiza pusilla Werakata National Park–Astills Picnic Area 21 Apr 2017
839 Yellow Thornbill – Acanthiza nana Werakata National Park–Astills Picnic Area 21 Apr 2017
840 Red-browed Firetail – Neochmia temporalis Werakata National Park–Astills Picnic Area 21 Apr 2017
841 Gray-lined Hawk – Buteo nitidus Summit Ponds 20 Apr 2017
842 Greater Ani – Crotophaga major Summit Ponds 20 Apr 2017
843 Collared Forest-Falcon – Micrastur semitorquatus Summit Ponds 20 Apr 2017
844 Jet Antbird – Cercomacra nigricans Summit Ponds 20 Apr 2017
845 Gray Elaenia – Myiopagis caniceps Summit Ponds 20 Apr 2017
846 Black-tailed Flycatcher – Myiobius atricaudus Summit Ponds 20 Apr 2017
847 Golden-fronted Greenlet – Pachysylvia aurantiifrons Summit Ponds 20 Apr 2017
848 Black-chested Jay – Cyanocorax affinis Summit Ponds 20 Apr 2017
849 Buff-breasted Wren – Cantorchilus leucotis Summit Ponds 20 Apr 2017
850 Rosy Thrush-Tanager – Rhodinocichla rosea Summit Ponds 20 Apr 2017
851 Yellow-rumped Cacique – Cacicus cela Summit Ponds 20 Apr 2017
852 Yellow-backed Oriole – Icterus chrysater Summit Ponds 20 Apr 2017
853 Yellow-faced Honeyeater – Caligavis chrysops Thomas Allan 20 Apr 2017
854 Yellow-tufted Honeyeater – Lichenostomus melanops Werakata National Park–Abermain Trail 20 Apr 2017
855 Dusky Woodswallow – Artamus cyanopterus Werakata National Park–Abermain Trail 20 Apr 2017
856 White-bellied Cuckooshrike – Coracina papuensis Werakata National Park–Abermain Trail 20 Apr 2017
857 Crested Shrike-tit – Falcunculus frontatus Werakata National Park–Abermain Trail 20 Apr 2017
858 Golden Whistler – Pachycephala pectoralis Werakata National Park–Abermain Trail 20 Apr 2017
859 Gray Fantail – Rhipidura albiscapa Werakata National Park–Abermain Trail 20 Apr 2017
860 Short-tailed Swift – Chaetura brachyura Gamboa Rainforest Resort–marina 19 Apr 2017
861 Blue-chested Hummingbird – Amazilia amabilis Panama Rainforest Discovery Center 19 Apr 2017
862 Southern Bentbill – Oncostoma olivaceum Panama Rainforest Discovery Center 19 Apr 2017
863 Olivaceous Flatbill – Rhynchocyclus olivaceus Panama Rainforest Discovery Center 19 Apr 2017
864 Bay-breasted Warbler – Setophaga castanea Panama Rainforest Discovery Center 19 Apr 2017
865 Red-rumped Parrot – Psephotus haematonotus Cessnock 19 Apr 2017
866 Eastern Rosella – Platycercus eximius Hanging Tree Vinyard 19 Apr 2017
867 Striped Honeyeater – Plectorhyncha lanceolata Hanging Tree Vinyard 19 Apr 2017
868 Topknot Pigeon – Lopholaimus antarcticus Ourimbah Gardens 19 Apr 2017
869 Brush Bronzewing – Phaps elegans Rothbury 19 Apr 2017
870 Noisy Miner – Manorina melanocephala Rothbury 19 Apr 2017
871 White-winged Chough – Corcorax melanorhamphos Rothbury 19 Apr 2017
872 Acadian Flycatcher – Empidonax virescens Gamboa Rainforest Resort 18 Apr 2017
873 Flame-rumped Tanager – Ramphocelus flammigerus Gamboa Rainforest Resort 18 Apr 2017
874 Canada Warbler – Cardellina canadensis Canopy Adventure 18 Apr 2017
875 Musk Duck – Biziura lobata Australia 18 Apr 2017
876 Yellow-billed Spoonbill – Platalea flavipes Australia 18 Apr 2017
877 Blue Ground-Dove – Claravis pretiosa La Selva (OTS Reserve)–entrance road 18 Apr 2017
878 Red-eyed Vireo – Vireo olivaceus El Gavilan 18 Apr 2017
879 Scarlet Tanager – Piranga olivacea El Gavilan 18 Apr 2017
880 Tawny Owl – Strix aluco Bicknor Wood 17 Apr 2017
881 Ground Cuckooshrike – Coracina maxima Australia 17 Apr 2017
882 Rusty-margined Flycatcher – Myiozetetes cayanensis Fuerte San Lorenzo 17 Apr 2017
883 Australian Shoveler – Spatula rhynchotis Australia 17 Apr 2017
884 Red-necked Avocet – Recurvirostra novaehollandiae Australia 17 Apr 2017
885 Black Stork – Ciconia nigra Beljarica, južni forland (Kovilovo floodplain)–IBA Uš?e Save u Dunav 17 Apr 2017
886 Common Cuckoo – Cuculus canorus Beljarica, južni forland (Kovilovo floodplain)–IBA Uš?e Save u Dunav 17 Apr 2017
887 White-fronted Honeyeater – Purnella albifrons Australia 17 Apr 2017
888 Slaty-backed Thornbill – Acanthiza robustirostris Australia 17 Apr 2017
889 Western Quail-thrush – Cinclosoma marginatum Australia 17 Apr 2017
890 Rufescent Tiger-Heron – Tigrisoma lineatum Lago Gatún 17 Apr 2017
891 Great Black Hawk – Buteogallus urubitinga Lago Gatún 17 Apr 2017
892 Gray-cowled Wood-Rail – Aramides cajaneus Lago Gatún 17 Apr 2017
893 Wattled Jacana – Jacana jacana Lago Gatún 17 Apr 2017
894 Crimson-crested Woodpecker – Campephilus melanoleucos Radisson Summit Hotel and Golf Panama 17 Apr 2017
895 Lesser Kiskadee – Pitangus lictor Radisson Summit Hotel and Golf Panama 17 Apr 2017
896 Yellow-bellied Seedeater – Sporophila nigricollis Radisson Summit Hotel and Golf Panama 17 Apr 2017
897 Crimson-backed Tanager – Ramphocelus dimidiatus Radisson Summit Hotel and Golf Panama 16 Apr 2017
898 Plain-colored Tanager – Tangara inornata Radisson Summit Hotel and Golf Panama 16 Apr 2017
899 Saffron Finch – Sicalis flaveola Radisson Summit Hotel and Golf Panama 16 Apr 2017
900 Hooded Robin – Melanodryas cucullata Australia 16 Apr 2017
901 White-winged Fairywren – Malurus leucopterus Australia 16 Apr 2017
902 Vesper Sparrow – Pooecetes gramineus Cunningham Park 16 Apr 2017
903 Common Bronzewing – Phaps chalcoptera Australia 15 Apr 2017
904 Gray Butcherbird – Cracticus torquatus Australia 15 Apr 2017
905 Bourke’s Parrot – Neophema bourkii Australia 15 Apr 2017
906 Yellow-rumped Thornbill – Acanthiza chrysorrhoa Australia 15 Apr 2017
907 Mulga Parrot – Psephotus varius Australia 15 Apr 2017
908 Western Bowerbird – Chlamydera guttata Australia 15 Apr 2017
909 Splendid Fairywren – Malurus splendens Australia 14 Apr 2017
910 Western Gerygone – Gerygone fusca Australia 14 Apr 2017
911 Brown Thrasher – Toxostoma rufum Baisley Pond Park 14 Apr 2017
912 Common House-Martin – Delichon urbicum Reva–Reva Lake (IBA podru?je Uš?e Save u Dunav) 14 Apr 2017
913 Savi’s Warbler – Locustella luscinioides Reva–Reva Lake (IBA podru?je Uš?e Save u Dunav) 14 Apr 2017
914 Redthroat – Pyrrholaemus brunneus Australia 14 Apr 2017
915 Inland Thornbill – Acanthiza apicalis Australia 14 Apr 2017
916 Southern Whiteface – Aphelocephala leucopsis Australia 14 Apr 2017
917 Varied Bunting – Passerina versicolor Pres La Buena Mujer 14 Apr 2017
918 Piping Plover – Charadrius melodus Fort Tilden–Fishermans Parking Lot 14 Apr 2017
919 Wedge-tailed Shearwater – Ardenna pacifica Ningaloo Marine Park 14 Apr 2017
920 Bridled Tern – Onychoprion anaethetus Ningaloo Marine Park 14 Apr 2017
921 Hoary-headed Grebe – Poliocephalus poliocephalus Australia 13 Apr 2017
922 Black-tailed Nativehen – Tribonyx ventralis Australia 13 Apr 2017
923 Banded Lapwing – Vanellus tricolor Australia 13 Apr 2017
924 Dusky Gerygone – Gerygone tenebrosa Carnarvon Mangroves 13 Apr 2017
925 Mangrove Fantail – Rhipidura phasiana Carnarvon Mangroves 13 Apr 2017
926 Barn Owl – Tyto alba Jamaica Bay Wildlife Refuge 12 Apr 2017
927 Squacco Heron – Ardeola ralloides Beljarica, centralni forland (Kovilovo floodplain), IBA Uš?e Save u Dunav 12 Apr 2017
928 Eurasian Hobby – Falco subbuteo Beljarica, centralni forland (Kovilovo floodplain), IBA Uš?e Save u Dunav 12 Apr 2017
929 Black Honeyeater – Sugomel nigrum Australia 12 Apr 2017
930 Chestnut-rumped Thornbill – Acanthiza uropygialis Australia 12 Apr 2017
931 Red-capped Robin – Petroica goodenovii Australia 12 Apr 2017
932 Australian Ringneck – Barnardius zonarius Australia 11 Apr 2017
933 Pied Honeyeater – Certhionyx variegatus Australia 11 Apr 2017
934 Crimson Chat – Epthianura tricolor Australia 11 Apr 2017
935 White-browed Woodswallow – Artamus superciliosus Australia 11 Apr 2017
936 Crested Bellbird – Oreoica gutturalis Australia 11 Apr 2017
937 Gray Honeyeater – Conopophila whitei Australia 11 Apr 2017
938 Masked Woodswallow – Artamus personatus Australia 11 Apr 2017
939 Emu – Dromaius novaehollandiae Monkey Mia 11 Apr 2017
940 Australian Shelduck – Tadorna tadornoides Monkey Mia 11 Apr 2017
941 Pacific Gull – Larus pacificus Monkey Mia 11 Apr 2017
942 White-browed Scrubwren – Sericornis frontalis Monkey Mia 11 Apr 2017
943 Southern Scrub-Robin – Drymodes brunneopygia Monkey Mia 11 Apr 2017
944 Spinifex Pigeon – Geophaps plumifera Australia 10 Apr 2017
945 Red-browed Pardalote – Pardalotus rubricatus Australia 10 Apr 2017
946 Little Crow – Corvus bennetti Australia 10 Apr 2017
947 Painted Firetail – Emblema pictum Australia 10 Apr 2017
948 Yellow Bittern – Ixobrychus sinensis Mai Po Nature Reserve 10 Apr 2017
949 Chinese Pond-Heron – Ardeola bacchus Mai Po Nature Reserve 10 Apr 2017
950 Black-faced Spoonbill – Platalea minor Mai Po Nature Reserve 10 Apr 2017
951 Eastern Marsh-Harrier – Circus spilonotus Mai Po Nature Reserve 10 Apr 2017
952 White-breasted Waterhen – Amaurornis phoenicurus Mai Po Nature Reserve 10 Apr 2017
953 Little Ringed Plover – Charadrius dubius Mai Po Nature Reserve 10 Apr 2017
954 Spotted Redshank – Tringa erythropus Mai Po Nature Reserve 10 Apr 2017
955 Greater Coucal – Centropus sinensis Mai Po Nature Reserve 10 Apr 2017
956 Asian Koel – Eudynamys scolopaceus Mai Po Nature Reserve 10 Apr 2017
957 Large Hawk-Cuckoo – Hierococcyx sparverioides Mai Po Nature Reserve 10 Apr 2017
958 House Swift – Apus nipalensis Mai Po Nature Reserve 10 Apr 2017
959 Black-capped Kingfisher – Halcyon pileata Mai Po Nature Reserve 10 Apr 2017
960 Pied Kingfisher – Ceryle rudis Mai Po Nature Reserve 10 Apr 2017
961 Long-tailed Shrike – Lanius schach Mai Po Nature Reserve 10 Apr 2017
962 Black Drongo – Dicrurus macrocercus Mai Po Nature Reserve 10 Apr 2017
963 Collared Crow – Corvus torquatus Mai Po Nature Reserve 10 Apr 2017
964 Dusky Warbler – Phylloscopus fuscatus Mai Po Nature Reserve 10 Apr 2017
965 Yellow-bellied Prinia – Prinia flaviventris Mai Po Nature Reserve 10 Apr 2017
966 Plain Prinia – Prinia inornata Mai Po Nature Reserve 10 Apr 2017
967 Masked Laughingthrush – Garrulax perspicillatus Mai Po Nature Reserve 10 Apr 2017
968 Black-collared Starling – Gracupica nigricollis Mai Po Nature Reserve 10 Apr 2017
969 White-shouldered Starling – Sturnia sinensis Mai Po Nature Reserve 10 Apr 2017
970 Crested Myna – Acridotheres cristatellus Mai Po Nature Reserve 10 Apr 2017
971 Red-throated Pipit – Anthus cervinus Mai Po Nature Reserve 10 Apr 2017
972 Yellow-billed Grosbeak – Eophona migratoria Mai Po Nature Reserve 10 Apr 2017
973 Western Yellow Robin – Eopsaltria griseogularis Kalbarri National Park–West Loop 10 Apr 2017
974 Western Grasswren – Amytornis textilis Monkey Mia 10 Apr 2017
975 Spiny-cheeked Honeyeater – Acanthagenys rufogularis Monkey Mia 10 Apr 2017
976 White-browed Babbler – Pomatostomus superciliosus Monkey Mia 10 Apr 2017
977 Chiming Wedgebill – Psophodes occidentalis Monkey Mia 10 Apr 2017
978 Black Swan – Cygnus atratus Australia 09 Apr 2017
979 Stubble Quail – Coturnix pectoralis Australia 09 Apr 2017
980 Australian Kite – Elanus axillaris Australia 09 Apr 2017
981 Australian Owlet-nightjar – Aegotheles cristatus Australia 09 Apr 2017
982 Budgerigar – Melopsittacus undulatus Australia 09 Apr 2017
983 White-plumed Honeyeater – Ptilotula penicillata Australia 09 Apr 2017
984 Australian Pratincole – Stiltia isabella Western Australia 09 Apr 2017
985 Western Kingbird – Tyrannus verticalis Laguna Coast Wilderness Park 09 Apr 2017
986 Buff-banded Rail – Gallirallus philippensis Western Australia 09 Apr 2017
987 Crested Serpent-Eagle – Spilornis cheela Tai-Po-Kau 09 Apr 2017
988 Gray-chinned Minivet – Pericrocotus solaris Tai-Po-Kau 09 Apr 2017
989 Scarlet Minivet – Pericrocotus speciosus Tai-Po-Kau 09 Apr 2017
990 Black-winged Cuckooshrike – Lalage melaschistos Tai-Po-Kau 09 Apr 2017
991 Velvet-fronted Nuthatch – Sitta frontalis Tai-Po-Kau 09 Apr 2017
992 Red-whiskered Bulbul – Pycnonotus jocosus Tai-Po-Kau 09 Apr 2017
993 Light-vented Bulbul – Pycnonotus sinensis Tai-Po-Kau 09 Apr 2017
994 Common Tailorbird – Orthotomus sutorius Tai-Po-Kau 09 Apr 2017
995 Black-throated Laughingthrush – Ianthocincla chinensis Tai-Po-Kau 09 Apr 2017
996 Silver-eared Mesia – Leiothrix argentauris Tai-Po-Kau 09 Apr 2017
997 Blue-winged Minla – Actinodura cyanouroptera Tai-Po-Kau 09 Apr 2017
998 Oriental Magpie-Robin – Copsychus saularis Tai-Po-Kau 09 Apr 2017
999 Blue Whistling-Thrush – Myophonus caeruleus Tai-Po-Kau 09 Apr 2017
1000 Narcissus Flycatcher – Ficedula narcissina Tai-Po-Kau 09 Apr 2017
1001 Fork-tailed Sunbird – Aethopyga christinae Tai-Po-Kau 09 Apr 2017
1002 White-throated Swift – Aeronautes saxatalis Frank G. Bonelli Regional Park 09 Apr 2017
1003 Common Nighthawk – Chordeiles minor Tortuguero–Alrededores 4 Esquinas 08 Apr 2017
1004 Plain-brown Woodcreeper – Dendrocincla fuliginosa Tortuguero–Alrededores 4 Esquinas 08 Apr 2017
1005 Purple-throated Fruitcrow – Querula purpurata Tortuguero–Alrededores 4 Esquinas 08 Apr 2017
1006 Pacific-slope Flycatcher – Empidonax difficilis Carbon Canyon Regional Park 08 Apr 2017
1007 Hutton’s Vireo – Vireo huttoni Carbon Canyon Regional Park 08 Apr 2017
1008 Pacific Loon – Gavia pacifica Crystal Cove SP 08 Apr 2017
1009 Wrentit – Chamaea fasciata Crystal Cove SP 08 Apr 2017
1010 Bell’s Vireo – Vireo bellii San Joaquin Wildlife Sanctuary 08 Apr 2017
1011 California Thrasher – Toxostoma redivivum San Joaquin Wildlife Sanctuary 08 Apr 2017
1012 Yellow-breasted Chat – Icteria virens San Joaquin Wildlife Sanctuary 08 Apr 2017
1013 Least Bittern – Ixobrychus exilis Tortuguero–Alrededores 4 Esquinas 08 Apr 2017
1014 Mississippi Kite – Ictinia mississippiensis Tortuguero–Alrededores 4 Esquinas 08 Apr 2017
1015 Chestnut-colored Woodpecker – Celeus castaneus Tortuguero–Alrededores 4 Esquinas 08 Apr 2017
1016 Black-crowned Antshrike – Thamnophilus atrinucha Tortuguero–Alrededores 4 Esquinas 08 Apr 2017
1017 Brown-capped Tyrannulet – Ornithion brunneicapillus Tortuguero–Alrededores 4 Esquinas 08 Apr 2017
1018 Black-capped Pygmy-Tyrant – Myiornis atricapillus Tortuguero–Alrededores 4 Esquinas 08 Apr 2017
1019 Yellow-margined Flycatcher – Tolmomyias assimilis Tortuguero–Alrededores 4 Esquinas 08 Apr 2017
1020 Eastern Wood-Pewee – Contopus virens Tortuguero–Alrededores 4 Esquinas 08 Apr 2017
1021 Carnaby’s Black-Cockatoo – Calyptorhynchus latirostris Australia 08 Apr 2017
1022 Australian Raven – Corvus coronoides Freemantle Esplanade 08 Apr 2017
1023 Spotted Dove – Streptopelia chinensis Kings Park (Perth) 08 Apr 2017
1024 Laughing Kookaburra – Dacelo novaeguineae Kings Park (Perth) 08 Apr 2017
1025 White-cheeked Honeyeater – Phylidonyris niger Kings Park (Perth) 08 Apr 2017
1026 Chimney Swift – Chaetura pelagica Río La Suerte 07 Apr 2017
1027 Eastern Kingbird – Tyrannus tyrannus Río La Suerte 07 Apr 2017
1028 Snowy Cotinga – Carpodectes nitidus Río La Suerte 07 Apr 2017
1029 Black-cowled Oriole – Icterus prosthemelas Río La Suerte 07 Apr 2017
1030 Ruff – Calidris pugnax Beljarica, centralni forland (Kovilovo floodplain), IBA Uš?e Save u Dunav 06 Apr 2017
1031 Common Swift – Apus apus Beljarica, centralni forland (Kovilovo floodplain), IBA Uš?e Save u Dunav 06 Apr 2017
1032 Eurasian Hoopoe – Upupa epops Beljarica, centralni forland (Kovilovo floodplain), IBA Uš?e Save u Dunav 06 Apr 2017
1033 Dark Pewee – Contopus lugubris san rafael road 05 Apr 2017
1034 Western Wood-Pewee – Contopus sordidulus san rafael road 05 Apr 2017
1035 Yellow-winged Vireo – Vireo carmioli san rafael road 05 Apr 2017
1036 Black-faced Solitaire – Myadestes melanops san rafael road 05 Apr 2017
1037 Brown-capped Vireo – Vireo leucophrys Los Cartagos 05 Apr 2017
1038 Flame-throated Warbler – Oreothlypis gutturalis Los Cartagos 05 Apr 2017
1039 Beach Thick-knee – Esacus magnirostris Western Australia 04 Apr 2017
1040 Little Buttonquail – Turnix velox Western Australia 04 Apr 2017
1041 Bush Thick-knee – Burhinus grallarius Western Australia 02 Apr 2017
1042 Tropical Mockingbird – Mimus gilvus Sendero Bogarín 30 Mar 2017
1043 Pinnated Bittern – Botaurus pinnatus Medio Queso wetland 30 Mar 2017
1044 Lesser Yellow-headed Vulture – Cathartes burrovianus Medio Queso wetland 30 Mar 2017
1045 White-tailed Kite – Elanus leucurus Medio Queso wetland 30 Mar 2017
1046 Swainson’s Hawk – Buteo swainsoni Medio Queso wetland 30 Mar 2017
1047 Ruddy-breasted Seedeater – Sporophila minuta Medio Queso wetland 30 Mar 2017
1048 Dickcissel – Spiza americana Medio Queso wetland 30 Mar 2017
1049 Nicaraguan Grackle – Quiscalus nicaraguensis Medio Queso wetland 30 Mar 2017
1050 Great Potoo – Nyctibius grandis Entrada Los Chiles (El Parque) hasta Caño Negro 30 Mar 2017
1051 Jabiru – Jabiru mycteria Refugio mixto Caño Negro 29 Mar 2017
1052 Boat-billed Heron – Cochlearius cochlearius Refugio mixto Caño Negro 29 Mar 2017
1053 Gray-breasted Crake – Laterallus exilis Refugio mixto Caño Negro 29 Mar 2017
1054 Russet-naped Wood-Rail – Aramides albiventris Refugio mixto Caño Negro 29 Mar 2017
1055 Sungrebe – Heliornis fulica Refugio mixto Caño Negro 29 Mar 2017
1056 Pale-vented Pigeon – Patagioenas cayennensis Refugio mixto Caño Negro 29 Mar 2017
1057 Gray-headed Dove – Leptotila plumbeiceps Refugio mixto Caño Negro 29 Mar 2017
1058 Striped Cuckoo – Tapera naevia Refugio mixto Caño Negro 29 Mar 2017
1059 Olive-throated Parakeet – Eupsittula nana Refugio mixto Caño Negro 29 Mar 2017
1060 Royal Flycatcher – Onychorhynchus coronatus Refugio mixto Caño Negro 29 Mar 2017
1061 Willow Flycatcher – Empidonax traillii Refugio mixto Caño Negro 29 Mar 2017
1062 Spot-breasted Wren – Pheugopedius maculipectus Refugio mixto Caño Negro 29 Mar 2017
1063 Canebrake Wren – Cantorchilus zeledoni Refugio mixto Caño Negro 29 Mar 2017
1064 Key West Quail-Dove – Geotrygon chrysia Cayo Coco–Cueva del Jabali 29 Mar 2017
1065 West Indian Whistling-Duck – Dendrocygna arborea 22.5345x-78.3558 – Hotel Sol Cayo Coco 28 Mar 2017
1066 Cuban Gnatcatcher – Polioptila lembeyei Faro Paredón Grande 28 Mar 2017
1067 Bahama Swallow – Tachycineta cyaneoviridis Cayo Guillermo 27 Mar 2017
1068 Oriente Warbler – Teretistris fornsi 21.6201x-77.8307 – Roadside stop 27 Mar 2017
1069 Giant Kingbird – Tyrannus cubensis Sierra del Chorillo–Sendero de las Aves 26 Mar 2017
1070 Northern Bobwhite – Colinus virginianus 21.3151x-77.8360 – Roadside stop 26 Mar 2017
1071 Palm Crow – Corvus palmarum 21.3151x-77.8360 – Roadside stop 26 Mar 2017
1072 Black-necked Stork – Ephippiorhynchus asiaticus Western Australia 26 Mar 2017
1073 Cuban Martin – Progne cryptoleuca 21.3801x-77.9191 – Camaguey 26 Mar 2017
1074 Swinhoe’s Snipe – Gallinago megala Western Australia 25 Mar 2017
1075 Rose-ringed Parakeet – Psittacula krameri Moor Lane 24 Mar 2017
1076 American Flamingo – Phoenicopterus ruber PN Cienaga de Zapata–Las Salinas 24 Mar 2017
1077 Cuban Crow – Corvus nasicus Playa Larga 24 Mar 2017
1078 Gundlach’s Hawk – Accipiter gundlachi PN Ciénaga de Zapata–San Tomas 24 Mar 2017
1079 Zapata Wren – Ferminia cerverai PN Ciénaga de Zapata–San Tomas 24 Mar 2017
1080 Zapata Sparrow – Torreornis inexpectata PN Ciénaga de Zapata–San Tomas 24 Mar 2017
1081 Greater Antillean Nightjar – Antrostomus cubanensis Playa Larga 24 Mar 2017
1082 Cuban Black Hawk – Buteogallus gundlachii 22.2745x-81.1781 – Roadside stop 23 Mar 2017
1083 Stygian Owl – Asio stygius Soplillar 23 Mar 2017
1084 Chuck-will’s-widow – Antrostomus carolinensis Soplillar 23 Mar 2017
1085 Swainson’s Warbler – Limnothlypis swainsonii Soplillar 23 Mar 2017
1086 Green Pygmy-Goose – Nettapus pulchellus Western Australia 23 Mar 2017
1087 Channel-billed Cuckoo – Scythrops novaehollandiae Western Australia 23 Mar 2017
1088 Bee Hummingbird – Mellisuga helenae 22.1403x-80.9643 – Mar 23, 2017, 7:25 AM 23 Mar 2017
1089 Long-tailed Woodcreeper – Deconychura longicauda PN Carara–Sendero Quebrada Bonita 23 Mar 2017
1090 Blue-headed Quail-Dove – Starnoenas cyanocephala Refugio de Fauna Bermeja 23 Mar 2017
1091 Gray-fronted Quail-Dove – Geotrygon caniceps Refugio de Fauna Bermeja 23 Mar 2017
1092 Great Lizard-Cuckoo – Coccyzus merlini Refugio de Fauna Bermeja 23 Mar 2017
1093 Cuban Parrot – Amazona leucocephala Refugio de Fauna Bermeja 23 Mar 2017
1094 Cuban Parakeet – Psittacara euops Refugio de Fauna Bermeja 23 Mar 2017
1095 Crane Hawk – Geranospiza caerulescens Cerro Lodge 23 Mar 2017
1096 Sulphur-bellied Flycatcher – Myiodynastes luteiventris Cerro Lodge 23 Mar 2017
1097 Olive Sparrow – Arremonops rufivirgatus Cerro Lodge 23 Mar 2017
1098 White-eyed Vireo – Vireo griseus PN Viñales–Sendero Maravillas 22 Mar 2017
1099 Cuban Vireo – Vireo gundlachii PN Viñales–Sendero Maravillas 22 Mar 2017
1100 Cuban Solitaire – Myadestes elisabeth PN Viñales–Sendero Maravillas 22 Mar 2017
1101 Cuban Bullfinch – Melopyrrha nigra PN Viñales–Sendero Maravillas 22 Mar 2017
1102 Yellow-headed Warbler – Teretistris fernandinae PN Viñales–Sendero Maravillas 22 Mar 2017
1103 Bare-legged Owl – Margarobyas lawrencii Hotel Rancho San Vicente, Ancón 21 Mar 2017
1104 Cuban Pygmy-Owl – Glaucidium siju Hotel Rancho San Vicente, Ancón 21 Mar 2017
1105 Cuban Trogon – Priotelus temnurus 22.8527x-82.9389 – Hacienda Cortena 21 Mar 2017
1106 Olive-capped Warbler – Setophaga pityophila 22.8527x-82.9389 – Hacienda Cortena 21 Mar 2017
1107 Antillean Palm-Swift – Tachornis phoenicobia Campismo La Chorrera 21 Mar 2017
1108 Cuban Emerald – Chlorostilbon ricordii Campismo La Chorrera 21 Mar 2017
1109 Cuban Tody – Todus multicolor Campismo La Chorrera 21 Mar 2017
1110 West Indian Woodpecker – Melanerpes superciliaris Campismo La Chorrera 21 Mar 2017
1111 Cuban Green Woodpecker – Xiphidiopicus percussus Campismo La Chorrera 21 Mar 2017
1112 Fernandina’s Flicker – Colaptes fernandinae Campismo La Chorrera 21 Mar 2017
1113 Cuban Pewee – Contopus caribaeus Campismo La Chorrera 21 Mar 2017
1114 Black-whiskered Vireo – Vireo altiloquus Campismo La Chorrera 21 Mar 2017
1115 Cuban Oriole – Icterus melanopsis Campismo La Chorrera 21 Mar 2017
1116 Tawny-shouldered Blackbird – Agelaius humeralis Campismo La Chorrera 21 Mar 2017
1117 Cuban Blackbird – Ptiloxena atroviolacea Hotel Nacional de Cuba 20 Mar 2017
1118 Snowy Plover – Charadrius nivosus Conquista Agraria 20 Mar 2017
1119 Wandering Tattler – Tringa incana Conquista Agraria 19 Mar 2017
1120 Green-tailed Towhee – Pipilo chlorurus Conquista Agraria 18 Mar 2017
1121 Yellow-throated Miner – Manorina flavigula Western Australia 18 Mar 2017
1122 Canivet’s Emerald – Chlorostilbon canivetii Punta Morales–UNA Station (ECMAR) 18 Mar 2017
1123 Mangrove Hummingbird – Amazilia boucardi Punta Morales–UNA Station (ECMAR) 18 Mar 2017
1124 Black-headed Trogon – Trogon melanocephalus Punta Morales–Cocorocas salinas 18 Mar 2017
1125 Cliff Swallow – Petrochelidon pyrrhonota Punta Morales–Cocorocas salinas 18 Mar 2017
1126 Streak-backed Oriole – Icterus pustulatus Punta Morales–Cocorocas salinas 18 Mar 2017
1127 Garganey – Spatula querquedula Beljarica, centralni forland (Kovilovo floodplain), IBA Uš?e Save u Dunav 17 Mar 2017
1128 Pygmy Nuthatch – Sitta pygmaea Golden Gate Park–Stow Lake 17 Mar 2017
1129 Cedar Waxwing – Bombycilla cedrorum Golden Gate Park–Stow Lake 17 Mar 2017
1130 Western Grebe – Aechmophorus occidentalis Shoreline at Mountain View Park 16 Mar 2017
1131 Clark’s Grebe – Aechmophorus clarkii Shoreline at Mountain View Park 16 Mar 2017
1132 Brandt’s Cormorant – Phalacrocorax penicillatus Sutro Baths–ruins and freshwater pond 16 Mar 2017
1133 Black Oystercatcher – Haematopus bachmani Sutro Baths–ruins and freshwater pond 16 Mar 2017
1134 Black Turnstone – Arenaria melanocephala Sutro Baths–ruins and freshwater pond 16 Mar 2017
1135 Surfbird – Calidris virgata Sutro Baths–ruins and freshwater pond 16 Mar 2017
1136 Pacific Heron – Ardea pacifica Western Australia 15 Mar 2017
1137 Yellow-green Vireo – Vireo flavoviridis Finca Rosa Blanca 14 Mar 2017
1138 Flame-colored Tanager – Piranga bidentata Finca Rosa Blanca 14 Mar 2017
1139 Lesser Nighthawk – Chordeiles acutipennis Marina Palmira 10 Mar 2017
1140 Spotted Harrier – Circus assimilis Western Australia 09 Mar 2017
1141 Australian Crake – Porzana fluminea Western Australia 09 Mar 2017
1142 Sharp-tailed Sandpiper – Calidris acuminata Western Australia 09 Mar 2017
1143 Red-fronted Parrotlet – Touit costaricensis PN Braulio Carrillo–Quebrada González 09 Mar 2017
1144 Song Wren – Cyphorhinus phaeocephalus PN Braulio Carrillo–Quebrada González 09 Mar 2017
1145 Pelagic Cormorant – Phalacrocorax pelagicus Stanley Park, Vancouver 08 Mar 2017
1146 Varied Thrush – Ixoreus naevius Stanley Park, Vancouver 08 Mar 2017
1147 Pink-eared Duck – Malacorhynchus membranaceus Western Australia 08 Mar 2017
1148 Little Eagle – Hieraaetus morphnoides Western Australia 08 Mar 2017
1149 Southern Boobook – Ninox novaeseelandiae Western Australia 08 Mar 2017
1150 Trumpeter Swan – Cygnus buccinator Boundary Bay, Delta 08 Mar 2017
1151 Northwestern Crow – Corvus caurinus Boundary Bay, Delta 08 Mar 2017
1152 Pacific Wren – Troglodytes pacificus Boundary Bay, Delta 08 Mar 2017
1153 Collared Sparrowhawk – Accipiter cirrocephalus Western Australia 06 Mar 2017
1154 Gray-rumped Swift – Chaetura cinereiventris La Selva (OTS Reserve)–entrance road 05 Mar 2017
1155 Band-tailed Barbthroat – Threnetes ruckeri La Selva (OTS Reserve)–entrance road 05 Mar 2017
1156 Great Green Macaw – Ara ambiguus La Selva (OTS Reserve)–entrance road 05 Mar 2017
1157 Fasciated Antshrike – Cymbilaimus lineatus La Selva (OTS Reserve)–entrance road 05 Mar 2017
1158 Long-tailed Tyrant – Colonia colonus La Selva (OTS Reserve)–entrance road 05 Mar 2017
1159 White-ringed Flycatcher – Conopias albovittatus La Selva (OTS Reserve)–entrance road 05 Mar 2017
1160 Blue Dacnis – Dacnis cayana La Selva (OTS Reserve)–entrance road 05 Mar 2017
1161 Central American Pygmy-Owl – Glaucidium griseiceps El Tapir hummingbird garden 05 Mar 2017
1162 Yellow-eared Toucanet – Selenidera spectabilis El Tapir hummingbird garden 05 Mar 2017
1163 Pyrrhuloxia – Cardinalis sinuatus Pres La Buena Mujer 04 Mar 2017
1164 Siberian Stonechat – Saxicola maurus Spoil and waste ground by IKA 03 Mar 2017
1165 Isabelline Wheatear – Oenanthe isabellina Spoil and waste ground by IKA 03 Mar 2017
1166 Mediterranean Gull – Ichthyaetus melanocephalus Mote Park 01 Mar 2017
1167 Lazuli Bunting – Passerina amoena Pres La Buena Mujer 26 Feb 2017
1168 Tawny Frogmouth – Podargus strigoides Western Australia 23 Feb 2017
1169 Cuban Grassquit – Tiaris canorus BS-Bahamas-Nassau-Shirley Street – 25.0709x-77.3165 23 Feb 2017
1170 Caribbean Dove – Leptotila jamaicensis The Retreat, Bahamas National Trust 23 Feb 2017
1171 Thick-billed Vireo – Vireo crassirostris The Retreat, Bahamas National Trust 23 Feb 2017
1172 Bahama Mockingbird – Mimus gundlachii The Retreat, Bahamas National Trust 23 Feb 2017
1173 Ovenbird – Seiurus aurocapilla The Retreat, Bahamas National Trust 23 Feb 2017
1174 Pied Imperial-Pigeon – Ducula bicolor BS-Bahamas-Nassau-New Gate Road – 25.0644x-77.3035 23 Feb 2017
1175 Lattice-tailed Trogon – Trogon clathratus El Tapir hummingbird garden 23 Feb 2017
1176 Dot-winged Antwren – Microrhopias quixensis El Tapir hummingbird garden 23 Feb 2017
1177 Red-capped Manakin – Ceratopipra mentalis El Tapir hummingbird garden 23 Feb 2017
1178 American Woodcock – Scolopax minor Assunpink WMA 22 Feb 2017
1179 La Sagra’s Flycatcher – Myiarchus sagrae Lakeview Drive Ponds 21 Feb 2017
1180 Western Gull – Larus occidentalis Canal de Soledad (Hull Canal) 21 Feb 2017
1181 Western Spindalis – Spindalis zena Lakeview Drive Ponds 21 Feb 2017
1182 Bahama Woodstar – Calliphlox evelynae Comfort Inn and Suites – Paradise Island 20 Feb 2017
1183 Yellow-throated Warbler – Setophaga dominica Comfort Inn and Suites – Paradise Island 20 Feb 2017
1184 Plain-capped Starthroat – Heliomaster constantii La Garita–Represa Río Poás 20 Feb 2017
1185 Warbling Vireo – Vireo gilvus La Garita–Represa Río Poás 20 Feb 2017
1186 Violet-green Swallow – Tachycineta thalassina San Pedro Agricultural area 19 Feb 2017
1187 Cape May Warbler – Setophaga tigrina metrocentro 19 Feb 2017
1188 Black-chinned Sparrow – Spizella atrogularis El Carrizal Desert areas 19 Feb 2017
1189 American Oystercatcher – Haematopus palliatus Breezy Point Tip 19 Feb 2017
1190 Double-toothed Kite – Harpagus bidentatus Refugio de Vida Silvestre La Marta (Pejibaye) 19 Feb 2017
1191 Ruffed Grouse – Bonasa umbellus Blue Ridge Road 18 Feb 2017
1192 Purple Sandpiper – Calidris maritima Point Lookout 18 Feb 2017
1193 Winter Wren – Troglodytes hiemalis Massapequa Preserve 18 Feb 2017
1194 Barrow’s Goldeneye – Bucephala islandica Sands Point Preserve 18 Feb 2017
1195 Sharp-shinned Hawk – Accipiter striatus Alley Pond Park–LIE (CIP Intersection) 18 Feb 2017
1196 Ornate Hawk-Eagle – Spizaetus ornatus Refugio de Vida Silvestre La Marta (Pejibaye) 18 Feb 2017
1197 Short-tailed Nighthawk – Lurocalis semitorquatus Refugio de Vida Silvestre La Marta (Pejibaye) 18 Feb 2017
1198 Long-billed Starthroat – Heliomaster longirostris Refugio de Vida Silvestre La Marta (Pejibaye) 18 Feb 2017
1199 Lanceolated Monklet – Micromonacha lanceolata Refugio de Vida Silvestre La Marta (Pejibaye) 18 Feb 2017
1200 Torrent Tyrannulet – Serpophaga cinerea Refugio de Vida Silvestre La Marta (Pejibaye) 18 Feb 2017
1201 Tawny-chested Flycatcher – Aphanotriccus capitalis Refugio de Vida Silvestre La Marta (Pejibaye) 18 Feb 2017
1202 Rufous Mourner – Rhytipterna holerythra Refugio de Vida Silvestre La Marta (Pejibaye) 18 Feb 2017
1203 Ashy-throated Chlorospingus – Chlorospingus canigularis Refugio de Vida Silvestre La Marta (Pejibaye) 17 Feb 2017
1204 Red-throated Ant-Tanager – Habia fuscicauda Refugio de Vida Silvestre La Marta (Pejibaye) 17 Feb 2017
1205 Great Gray Owl – Strix nebulosa Robert Moses SP, Massena 17 Feb 2017
1206 Hook-billed Kite – Chondrohierax uncinatus Ujarrás–Lago Cachi overlook 17 Feb 2017
1207 White-lined Tanager – Tachyphonus rufus Ujarrás–Lago Cachi overlook 17 Feb 2017
1208 Southern Lapwing – Vanellus chilensis Finca Las Cóncavas 17 Feb 2017
1209 Green-breasted Mango – Anthracothorax prevostii Finca Las Cóncavas 17 Feb 2017
1210 Green Kingfisher – Chloroceryle americana Finca Rosa Blanca 16 Feb 2017
1211 Black-headed Saltator – Saltator atriceps Finca Rosa Blanca 16 Feb 2017
1212 Rufous Night-Heron – Nycticorax caledonicus Western Australia 13 Feb 2017
1213 Australian Painted-Snipe – Rostratula australis Western Australia 13 Feb 2017
1214 Varied Lorikeet – Psitteuteles versicolor Western Australia 13 Feb 2017
1215 King Vulture – Sarcoramphus papa El Tapir hummingbird garden 13 Feb 2017
1216 Slaty-tailed Trogon – Trogon massena El Tapir hummingbird garden 13 Feb 2017
1217 White-flanked Antwren – Myrmotherula axillaris El Tapir hummingbird garden 13 Feb 2017
1218 Ruddy-tailed Flycatcher – Terenotriccus erythrurus El Tapir hummingbird garden 13 Feb 2017
1219 White-chinned Swift – Cypseloides cryptus San Miguel to Virgen del Socorro road 11 Feb 2017
1220 Olive-crowned Yellowthroat – Geothlypis semiflava San Miguel to Virgen del Socorro road 11 Feb 2017
1221 White-vented Euphonia – Euphonia minuta San Miguel to Virgen del Socorro road 11 Feb 2017
1222 Rufous-browed Tyrannulet – Phylloscartes superciliaris Virgen del Socorro 11 Feb 2017
1223 Buff-fronted Quail-Dove – Zentrygon costaricensis Cinchona–Mirador La Cascada 11 Feb 2017
1224 Red-naped Sapsucker – Sphyrapicus nuchalis Marina Palmira 11 Feb 2017
1225 Iceland Gull – Larus glaucoides Irondequoit Bay Outlet (Pier and Marine Park) 11 Feb 2017
1226 Mangrove Vireo – Vireo pallens road to Playa Azul 11 Feb 2017
1227 Panama Flycatcher – Myiarchus panamensis fantastic birding tour dock area 11 Feb 2017
1228 Amazon Kingfisher – Chloroceryle amazona Tarcoles 11 Feb 2017
1229 Slate-headed Tody-Flycatcher – Poecilotriccus sylvia PN Carara–Sendero La Meandrica 11 Feb 2017
1230 Plumbeous Kite – Ictinia plumbea PN Carara–Sendero Quebrada Bonita 11 Feb 2017
1231 Spot-fronted Swift – Cypseloides cherriei PN Carara–Sendero Quebrada Bonita 11 Feb 2017
1232 Lesser Swallow-tailed Swift – Panyptila cayennensis PN Carara–Sendero Quebrada Bonita 11 Feb 2017
1233 Baird’s Trogon – Trogon bairdii PN Carara–Sendero Quebrada Bonita 11 Feb 2017
1234 White-necked Puffbird – Notharchus hyperrhynchus PN Carara–Sendero Quebrada Bonita 11 Feb 2017
1235 White-whiskered Puffbird – Malacoptila panamensis PN Carara–Sendero Quebrada Bonita 11 Feb 2017
1236 Streak-chested Antpitta – Hylopezus perspicillatus PN Carara–Sendero Quebrada Bonita 11 Feb 2017
1237 Black-striped Woodcreeper – Xiphorhynchus lachrymosus PN Carara–Sendero Quebrada Bonita 11 Feb 2017
1238 Stub-tailed Spadebill – Platyrinchus cancrominus PN Carara–Sendero Quebrada Bonita 11 Feb 2017
1239 Golden-crowned Spadebill – Platyrinchus coronatus PN Carara–Sendero Quebrada Bonita 11 Feb 2017
1240 Rufous Piha – Lipaugus unirufus PN Carara–Sendero Quebrada Bonita 11 Feb 2017
1241 White-winged Becard – Pachyramphus polychopterus PN Carara–Sendero Quebrada Bonita 11 Feb 2017
1242 Gray-headed Tanager – Eucometis penicillata PN Carara–Sendero Quebrada Bonita 11 Feb 2017
1243 Eastern Towhee – Pipilo erythrophthalmus Baisley Pond Park 11 Feb 2017
1244 Costa Rican Swift – Chaetura fumosa Road from Villa Lapas to Pura Vida Waterfall Gardens 11 Feb 2017
1245 White-necked Jacobin – Florisuga mellivora Road from Villa Lapas to Pura Vida Waterfall Gardens 11 Feb 2017
1246 Steely-vented Hummingbird – Amazilia saucerottei Road from Villa Lapas to Pura Vida Waterfall Gardens 11 Feb 2017
1247 Turquoise-browed Motmot – Eumomota superciliosa Road from Villa Lapas to Pura Vida Waterfall Gardens 11 Feb 2017
1248 Golden-naped Woodpecker – Melanerpes chrysauchen Road from Villa Lapas to Pura Vida Waterfall Gardens 11 Feb 2017
1249 Pale-billed Woodpecker – Campephilus guatemalensis Road from Villa Lapas to Pura Vida Waterfall Gardens 11 Feb 2017
1250 Dusky Antbird – Cercomacroides tyrannina Road from Villa Lapas to Pura Vida Waterfall Gardens 11 Feb 2017
1251 Black-faced Antthrush – Formicarius analis Road from Villa Lapas to Pura Vida Waterfall Gardens 11 Feb 2017
1252 Yellow-bellied Tyrannulet – Ornithion semiflavum Road from Villa Lapas to Pura Vida Waterfall Gardens 11 Feb 2017
1253 Southern Beardless-Tyrannulet – Camptostoma obsoletum Road from Villa Lapas to Pura Vida Waterfall Gardens 11 Feb 2017
1254 Yellow-crowned Tyrannulet – Tyrannulus elatus Road from Villa Lapas to Pura Vida Waterfall Gardens 11 Feb 2017
1255 Ochre-bellied Flycatcher – Mionectes oleagineus Road from Villa Lapas to Pura Vida Waterfall Gardens 11 Feb 2017
1256 Piratic Flycatcher – Legatus leucophaius Road from Villa Lapas to Pura Vida Waterfall Gardens 11 Feb 2017
1257 Black-crowned Tityra – Tityra inquisitor Road from Villa Lapas to Pura Vida Waterfall Gardens 11 Feb 2017
1258 Green Shrike-Vireo – Vireolanius pulchellus Road from Villa Lapas to Pura Vida Waterfall Gardens 11 Feb 2017
1259 Riverside Wren – Cantorchilus semibadius Road from Villa Lapas to Pura Vida Waterfall Gardens 11 Feb 2017
1260 Pacific Screech-Owl – Megascops cooperi Cerro Lodge entrance road 11 Feb 2017
1261 Common Pauraque – Nyctidromus albicollis Cerro Lodge entrance road 11 Feb 2017
1262 Black-backed Oriole – Icterus abeillei stakeout Black-backed Oriole, Sinking Spring (2017) 08 Feb 2017
1263 Swamp Harrier – Circus approximans Western Australia 07 Feb 2017
1264 Baillon’s Crake – Zapornia pusilla Western Australia 07 Feb 2017
1265 Red-kneed Dotterel – Erythrogonys cinctus Western Australia 07 Feb 2017
1266 Marsh Sandpiper – Tringa stagnatilis Western Australia 07 Feb 2017
1267 White-winged Tern – Chlidonias leucopterus Western Australia 07 Feb 2017
1268 Eastern Spot-billed Duck – Anas zonorhyncha ????–?????? (Edogawa Ward–Kasai Rinkai Park) 07 Feb 2017
1269 Eastern Buzzard – Buteo japonicus ????–?????? (Edogawa Ward–Kasai Rinkai Park) 07 Feb 2017
1270 Azure-winged Magpie – Cyanopica cyanus ????–?????? (Edogawa Ward–Kasai Rinkai Park) 07 Feb 2017
1271 Varied Tit – Sittiparus varius ????–?????? (Edogawa Ward–Kasai Rinkai Park) 07 Feb 2017
1272 Daurian Redstart – Phoenicurus auroreus ????–?????? (Edogawa Ward–Kasai Rinkai Park) 07 Feb 2017
1273 Black-faced Bunting – Emberiza spodocephala ????–?????? (Edogawa Ward–Kasai Rinkai Park) 07 Feb 2017
1274 Oriental Turtle-Dove – Streptopelia orientalis ???–??????? (Ota Ward–Tokyo Port Wild Bird Park) 07 Feb 2017
1275 Bull-headed Shrike – Lanius bucephalus ???–??????? (Ota Ward–Tokyo Port Wild Bird Park) 07 Feb 2017
1276 Large-billed Crow – Corvus macrorhynchos ???–??????? (Ota Ward–Tokyo Port Wild Bird Park) 07 Feb 2017
1277 Japanese Tit – Parus minor ???–??????? (Ota Ward–Tokyo Port Wild Bird Park) 07 Feb 2017
1278 Brown-eared Bulbul – Hypsipetes amaurotis ???–??????? (Ota Ward–Tokyo Port Wild Bird Park) 07 Feb 2017
1279 Japanese White-eye – Zosterops japonicus ???–??????? (Ota Ward–Tokyo Port Wild Bird Park) 07 Feb 2017
1280 Pale Thrush – Turdus pallidus ???–??????? (Ota Ward–Tokyo Port Wild Bird Park) 07 Feb 2017
1281 Dusky Thrush – Turdus eunomus ???–??????? (Ota Ward–Tokyo Port Wild Bird Park) 07 Feb 2017
1282 White-cheeked Starling – Spodiopsar cineraceus ???–??????? (Ota Ward–Tokyo Port Wild Bird Park) 07 Feb 2017
1283 New Zealand Falcon – Falco novaeseelandiae Huntingdon St, 07 Feb 2017
1284 White-collared Manakin – Manacus candei San Miguel to Virgen del Socorro road 05 Feb 2017
1285 Comb-crested Jacana – Irediparra gallinacea Western Australia 05 Feb 2017
1286 Northern Saw-whet Owl – Aegolius acadicus Pelham Bay Park 05 Feb 2017
1287 Brown Violetear – Colibri delphinae Albegue del Socorro 05 Feb 2017
1288 Yellow-bellied Sapsucker – Sphyrapicus varius Albegue del Socorro 05 Feb 2017
1289 Olive-sided Flycatcher – Contopus cooperi Albegue del Socorro 05 Feb 2017
1290 Blue-and-gold Tanager – Bangsia arcaei Albegue del Socorro 05 Feb 2017
1291 Scarlet-thighed Dacnis – Dacnis venusta Albegue del Socorro 05 Feb 2017
1292 Giant Cowbird – Molothrus oryzivorus Albegue del Socorro 05 Feb 2017
1293 Black-breasted Wood-Quail – Odontophorus leucolaemus Virgen del Socorro 05 Feb 2017
1294 Bicolored Hawk – Accipiter bicolor Virgen del Socorro 05 Feb 2017
1295 White-throated Crake – Laterallus albigularis Virgen del Socorro 05 Feb 2017
1296 Red-lored Parrot – Amazona autumnalis Virgen del Socorro 05 Feb 2017
1297 Tawny-throated Leaftosser – Sclerurus mexicanus Virgen del Socorro 05 Feb 2017
1298 Slaty Spinetail – Synallaxis brachyura Virgen del Socorro 05 Feb 2017
1299 Black-headed Tody-Flycatcher – Todirostrum nigriceps Virgen del Socorro 05 Feb 2017
1300 Yellowish Flycatcher – Empidonax flavescens Virgen del Socorro 05 Feb 2017
1301 Nightingale Wren – Microcerculus philomela Virgen del Socorro 05 Feb 2017
1302 Thick-billed Seed-Finch – Sporophila funerea Virgen del Socorro 05 Feb 2017
1303 Chestnut-headed Oropendola – Psarocolius wagleri Virgen del Socorro 05 Feb 2017
1304 Yellow-billed Chough – Pyrrhocorax graculus Malbun Ski Area 04 Feb 2017
1305 Alpine Accentor – Prunella collaris Malbun Ski Area 04 Feb 2017
1306 Lesser Redpoll – Acanthis cabaret Malbun Ski Area 04 Feb 2017
1307 Middle Spotted Woodpecker – Dendrocopos medius Avala–mountain forest (central area) 04 Feb 2017
1308 Mandarin Duck – Aix galericulata Rheindelta– Beobachtungsplatform Fussacher Buch 04 Feb 2017
1309 Meadow Pipit – Anthus pratensis Rheindelta– Beobachtungsplatform Fussacher Buch 04 Feb 2017
1310 Short-eared Owl – Asio flammeus US-NY-Goshen-Iris Rd – 41.3473x-74.4417 04 Feb 2017
1311 Wallcreeper – Tichodroma muraria Gebhardsberg 04 Feb 2017
1312 Eurasian Skylark – Alauda arvensis Rheindelta–eastern 03 Feb 2017
1313 Whooper Swan – Cygnus cygnus Lake Constance–overlook just east of Sweden 03 Feb 2017
1314 Eurasian Wigeon – Mareca penelope Lake Constance–overlook just east of Sweden 03 Feb 2017
1315 Red-crested Pochard – Netta rufina Lake Constance–overlook just east of Sweden 03 Feb 2017
1316 Arctic Loon – Gavia arctica Lake Constance–overlook just east of Sweden 03 Feb 2017
1317 White Stork – Ciconia ciconia Lake Constance–overlook just east of Sweden 03 Feb 2017
1318 Crested Tit – Lophophanes cristatus Lake Constance–overlook just east of Sweden 03 Feb 2017
1319 Gray Jay – Perisoreus canadensis Sabattis Rd. (Hamilton Co.) 01 Feb 2017
1320 Pileated Woodpecker – Dryocopus pileatus Tupper Lake residential area 01 Feb 2017
1321 Eurasian Nuthatch – Sitta europaea Innsbruck – Hofgarten 01 Feb 2017
1322 Short-toed Treecreeper – Certhia brachydactyla Innsbruck – Hofgarten 01 Feb 2017
1323 Hawfinch – Coccothraustes coccothraustes Innsbruck – Hofgarten 01 Feb 2017
1324 Northern Goshawk – Accipiter gentilis AT-Tyrol-Innsbruck-Herzog-Otto-Straße 4-6 – 47.2691×11.3922 01 Feb 2017
1325 Eurasian Treecreeper – Certhia familiaris AT-Tyrol-Innsbruck-Herzog-Otto-Straße 4-6 – 47.2691×11.3922 01 Feb 2017
1326 Gray Wagtail – Motacilla cinerea AT-Tyrol-Innsbruck-Herzog-Otto-Straße 4-6 – 47.2691×11.3922 01 Feb 2017
1327 Elegant Tern – Thalasseus elegans Estero Mata de Limón (Caldera) 31 Jan 2017
1328 White-throated Dipper – Cinclus cinclus AT-Tyrol-Innsbruck-Herzog-Otto-Straße 4-6 – 47.2691×11.3922 31 Jan 2017
1329 Northern Shrike – Lanius borealis OWD factory area – US-NY-Tupper Lake-Adirondack Park – 44.2351x-74.4676 31 Jan 2017
1330 Double-striped Thick-knee – Burhinus bistriatus Sod Farm Zacates Agricola Roca 31 Jan 2017
1331 Ross’s Gull – Rhodostethia rosea stakeout Ross’s Gull, Town of Tupper Lake (2017) 31 Jan 2017
1332 Banded Wren – Thryophilus pleurostictus Punta Morales–UNA Station (ECMAR) 31 Jan 2017
1333 Semipalmated Sandpiper – Calidris pusilla Punta Morales–Cocorocas salinas 31 Jan 2017
1334 Southern Rough-winged Swallow – Stelgidopteryx ruficollis Punta Morales–Cocorocas salinas 31 Jan 2017
1335 White-lored Gnatcatcher – Polioptila albiloris Punta Morales–Cocorocas salinas 31 Jan 2017
1336 Rufous-necked Wood-Rail – Aramides axillaris Estero Mata de Limón (Caldera) 31 Jan 2017
1337 Cinnamon Hummingbird – Amazilia rutila Estero Mata de Limón (Caldera) 31 Jan 2017
1338 Brown-crested Flycatcher – Myiarchus tyrannulus Estero Mata de Limón (Caldera) 31 Jan 2017
1339 Golden Eagle – Aquila chrysaetos Oak Run Pond 30 Jan 2017
1340 Bonaparte’s Gull – Chroicocephalus philadelphia Breezy Point Tip 29 Jan 2017
1341 Snow Bunting – Plectrophenax nivalis Breezy Point Tip 29 Jan 2017
1342 Black Redstart – Phoenicurus ochruros Smederevo–Orešac 29 Jan 2017
1343 Ross’s Goose – Anser rossii Sacramento NWR–Visitor Center 28 Jan 2017
1344 Virginia Rail – Rallus limicola Sacramento NWR–Visitor Center 28 Jan 2017
1345 Great Horned Owl – Bubo virginianus Sacramento NWR–Visitor Center 28 Jan 2017
1346 American Pipit – Anthus rubescens Sacramento NWR–Visitor Center 28 Jan 2017
1347 Lincoln’s Sparrow – Melospiza lincolnii Sacramento NWR–Visitor Center 28 Jan 2017
1348 Western Meadowlark – Sturnella neglecta Sacramento NWR–Visitor Center 28 Jan 2017
1349 Brown-headed Cowbird – Molothrus ater Sacramento NWR–Visitor Center 28 Jan 2017
1350 Cackling Goose – Branta hutchinsii Billy Frank Jr. Nisqually NWR 28 Jan 2017
1351 Glaucous-winged Gull – Larus glaucescens Billy Frank Jr. Nisqually NWR 28 Jan 2017
1352 Red-breasted Sapsucker – Sphyrapicus ruber Billy Frank Jr. Nisqually NWR 28 Jan 2017
1353 Brewer’s Blackbird – Euphagus cyanocephalus Billy Frank Jr. Nisqually NWR 28 Jan 2017
1354 Long-tailed Manakin – Chiroxiphia linearis La Garita–Represa Río Poás 28 Jan 2017
1355 Streaked Flycatcher – Myiodynastes maculatus Embalse San Miguel, Turrúcares 28 Jan 2017
1356 Masked Tityra – Tityra semifasciata Embalse San Miguel, Turrúcares 28 Jan 2017
1357 Stripe-headed Sparrow – Peucaea ruficauda Embalse San Miguel, Turrúcares 28 Jan 2017
1358 Rough-legged Hawk – Buteo lagopus Put Ram-Zatonje 27 Jan 2017
1359 Brown-headed Nuthatch – Sitta pusilla Victoria’s House–US-GA-Savannah 27 Jan 2017
1360 Hermit Thrush – Catharus guttatus Victoria’s House–US-GA-Savannah 27 Jan 2017
1361 Red-breasted Goose – Branta ruficollis Dunav Požeženo-Vinci-Usije 27 Jan 2017
1362 Steller’s Jay – Cyanocitta stelleri Shaws Backyard 27 Jan 2017
1363 Chestnut-backed Chickadee – Poecile rufescens Shaws Backyard 27 Jan 2017
1364 Pine Siskin – Spinus pinus Shaws Backyard 27 Jan 2017
1365 Florida Scrub-Jay – Aphelocoma coerulescens US-FL-Cape Coral-1225 NW 25th Ter – 26.7001x-82.0004 25 Jan 2017
1366 Slender-billed Gull – Chroicocephalus genei Ra’s al-Khor Wildlife Sanctuary–Mangrove Hide 25 Jan 2017
1367 Pin-tailed Sandgrouse – Pterocles alchata Ra’s al-Khor Wildlife Sanctuary–Mangrove Hide 25 Jan 2017
1368 Common Shelduck – Tadorna tadorna Ra’s al-Khor Wildlife Sanctuary 25 Jan 2017
1369 Gray Francolin – Francolinus pondicerianus Ra’s al-Khor Wildlife Sanctuary 25 Jan 2017
1370 Purple Heron – Ardea purpurea Ra’s al-Khor Wildlife Sanctuary 25 Jan 2017
1371 Western Reef-Heron – Egretta gularis Ra’s al-Khor Wildlife Sanctuary 25 Jan 2017
1372 Eurasian Spoonbill – Platalea leucorodia Ra’s al-Khor Wildlife Sanctuary 25 Jan 2017
1373 Kentish Plover – Charadrius alexandrinus Ra’s al-Khor Wildlife Sanctuary 25 Jan 2017
1374 Common Ringed Plover – Charadrius hiaticula Ra’s al-Khor Wildlife Sanctuary 25 Jan 2017
1375 Indian Roller – Coracias benghalensis Ra’s al-Khor Wildlife Sanctuary 25 Jan 2017
1376 Crested Lark – Galerida cristata Ra’s al-Khor Wildlife Sanctuary 25 Jan 2017
1377 Graceful Prinia – Prinia gracilis Ra’s al-Khor Wildlife Sanctuary 25 Jan 2017
1378 Greater Flamingo – Phoenicopterus roseus Ra’s al-Khor Wildlife Sanctuary–Flamingo Hide 25 Jan 2017
1379 Greater Spotted Eagle – Clanga clanga Ra’s al-Khor Wildlife Sanctuary–Flamingo Hide 25 Jan 2017
1380 Black-winged Stilt – Himantopus himantopus Ra’s al-Khor Wildlife Sanctuary–Flamingo Hide 25 Jan 2017
1381 Red-wattled Lapwing – Vanellus indicus Ra’s al-Khor Wildlife Sanctuary–Flamingo Hide 25 Jan 2017
1382 Common Redshank – Tringa totanus Ra’s al-Khor Wildlife Sanctuary–Flamingo Hide 25 Jan 2017
1383 Laughing Dove – Streptopelia senegalensis Ra’s al-Khor Wildlife Sanctuary–Flamingo Hide 25 Jan 2017
1384 Isabelline Shrike – Lanius isabellinus Ra’s al-Khor Wildlife Sanctuary–Flamingo Hide 25 Jan 2017
1385 Rock Martin – Ptyonoprogne fuligula Ra’s al-Khor Wildlife Sanctuary–Flamingo Hide 25 Jan 2017
1386 White-eared Bulbul – Pycnonotus leucotis Ra’s al-Khor Wildlife Sanctuary–Flamingo Hide 25 Jan 2017
1387 Broad-billed Motmot – Electron platyrhynchum PN Braulio Carrillo–Quebrada González 25 Jan 2017
1388 Rufous-winged Woodpecker – Piculus simplex PN Braulio Carrillo–Quebrada González 25 Jan 2017
1389 Streak-crowned Antvireo – Dysithamnus striaticeps PN Braulio Carrillo–Quebrada González 25 Jan 2017
1390 White-crowned Manakin – Dixiphia pipra PN Braulio Carrillo–Quebrada González 25 Jan 2017
1391 Hepatic Tanager – Piranga flava PN Braulio Carrillo–Quebrada González 25 Jan 2017
1392 Black-throated Trogon – Trogon rufus El Tapir hummingbird garden 25 Jan 2017
1393 White-shouldered Tanager – Tachyphonus luctuosus El Tapir hummingbird garden 25 Jan 2017
1394 Scarlet-rumped Cacique – Cacicus uropygialis El Tapir hummingbird garden 25 Jan 2017
1395 Snail Kite – Rostrhamus sociabilis Harns Marsh 24 Jan 2017
1396 Barred Owl – Strix varia Harns Marsh 24 Jan 2017
1397 Striated Heron – Butorides striata Western Australia 23 Jan 2017
1398 Australian Reed Warbler – Acrocephalus australis Western Australia 23 Jan 2017
1399 Mottled Owl – Ciccaba virgata cascata del bosco 22 Jan 2017
1400 Eurasian Linnet – Linaria cannabina Dunav Požeženo-Vinci-Usije 22 Jan 2017
1401 Eurasian Siskin – Spinus spinus Dunav Požeženo-Vinci-Usije 22 Jan 2017
1402 Pearl Kite – Gampsonyx swainsonii Alto Salitre savanas (rd up to Dúrika) 22 Jan 2017
1403 Garden Emerald – Chlorostilbon assimilis Alto Salitre savanas (rd up to Dúrika) 22 Jan 2017
1404 Lesser Elaenia – Elaenia chiriquensis Alto Salitre savanas (rd up to Dúrika) 22 Jan 2017
1405 Yellow-crowned Euphonia – Euphonia luteicapilla Alto Salitre savanas (rd up to Dúrika) 22 Jan 2017
1406 Marsh Tit – Poecile palustris Djerdap National Park–Upper gorge (Golubac to Donji Milanovac) 22 Jan 2017
1407 Green Sandpiper – Tringa ochropus Dunav Požeženo-Vinci-Usije 22 Jan 2017
1408 Corn Bunting – Emberiza calandra Požeženski pesak / Gradištanska peš?ara 22 Jan 2017
1409 Black Woodpecker – Dryocopus martius Veliko Gradište–Pek river mouth to Požeženo village 22 Jan 2017
1410 Graylag Goose – Anser anser Put Topolovnik – Kumane 22 Jan 2017
1411 Lesser Spotted Woodpecker – Dendrocopos minor Put Topolovnik – Kumane 22 Jan 2017
1412 Yellowhammer – Emberiza citrinella Put Popovac – Topolovnik 22 Jan 2017
1413 Gray-chested Dove – Leptotila cassinii Wilson Botanical Garden (OTS Las Cruces) 22 Jan 2017
1414 Lesson’s Motmot – Momotus lessonii Wilson Botanical Garden (OTS Las Cruces) 22 Jan 2017
1415 Rufous-tailed Jacamar – Galbula ruficauda Wilson Botanical Garden (OTS Las Cruces) 22 Jan 2017
1416 Ruddy Foliage-gleaner – Clibanornis rubiginosus Wilson Botanical Garden (OTS Las Cruces) 22 Jan 2017
1417 Spotted Barbtail – Premnoplex brunnescens Wilson Botanical Garden (OTS Las Cruces) 22 Jan 2017
1418 Red-faced Spinetail – Cranioleuca erythrops Wilson Botanical Garden (OTS Las Cruces) 22 Jan 2017
1419 Slaty-capped Flycatcher – Leptopogon superciliaris Wilson Botanical Garden (OTS Las Cruces) 22 Jan 2017
1420 Eye-ringed Flatbill – Rhynchocyclus brevirostris Wilson Botanical Garden (OTS Las Cruces) 22 Jan 2017
1421 Blue-crowned Manakin – Lepidothrix coronata Wilson Botanical Garden (OTS Las Cruces) 22 Jan 2017
1422 Scaly-breasted Wren – Microcerculus marginatus Wilson Botanical Garden (OTS Las Cruces) 22 Jan 2017
1423 Long-billed Gnatwren – Ramphocaenus melanurus Wilson Botanical Garden (OTS Las Cruces) 22 Jan 2017
1424 White-throated Thrush – Turdus assimilis Wilson Botanical Garden (OTS Las Cruces) 22 Jan 2017
1425 Kentucky Warbler – Geothlypis formosa Wilson Botanical Garden (OTS Las Cruces) 22 Jan 2017
1426 Golden-crowned Warbler – Basileuterus culicivorus Wilson Botanical Garden (OTS Las Cruces) 22 Jan 2017
1427 Red-crowned Ant-Tanager – Habia rubica Wilson Botanical Garden (OTS Las Cruces) 22 Jan 2017
1428 Common Myna – Acridotheres tristis TriRail Transfer Station – US-FL-Hialeah-3718-3798 NW 80th St – 25.8464x-80.2594 21 Jan 2017
1429 Cockatiel – Nymphicus hollandicus Western Australia 21 Jan 2017
1430 Lemon-bellied Flycatcher – Microeca flavigaster Western Australia 21 Jan 2017
1431 Clay-colored Sparrow – Spizella pallida La Ventana 21 Jan 2017
1432 Black-throated Sparrow – Amphispiza bilineata La Ventana 21 Jan 2017
1433 Lark Bunting – Calamospiza melanocorys La Ventana 21 Jan 2017
1434 Scott’s Oriole – Icterus parisorum La Ventana 21 Jan 2017
1435 Purple Gallinule – Porphyrio martinica San Vito–aeropeurto y lagunas San Joaquin 21 Jan 2017
1436 Fiery-billed Aracari – Pteroglossus frantzii San Vito–aeropeurto y lagunas San Joaquin 21 Jan 2017
1437 Great Antshrike – Taraba major San Vito–aeropeurto y lagunas San Joaquin 21 Jan 2017
1438 Masked Yellowthroat – Geothlypis aequinoctialis San Vito–aeropeurto y lagunas San Joaquin 21 Jan 2017
1439 Mourning Warbler – Geothlypis philadelphia San Vito–aeropeurto y lagunas San Joaquin 21 Jan 2017
1440 Streaked Saltator – Saltator striatipectus San Vito–aeropeurto y lagunas San Joaquin 21 Jan 2017
1441 Crested Oropendola – Psarocolius decumanus San Vito–aeropeurto y lagunas San Joaquin 21 Jan 2017
1442 Chestnut-collared Swift – Streptoprocne rutila Bosque Rio Negro 20 Jan 2017
1443 White-collared Swift – Streptoprocne zonaris Bosque Rio Negro 20 Jan 2017
1444 Olivaceous Piculet – Picumnus olivaceus Bosque Rio Negro 20 Jan 2017
1445 Red-crowned Woodpecker – Melanerpes rubricapillus Bosque Rio Negro 20 Jan 2017
1446 Plain Antvireo – Dysithamnus mentalis Bosque Rio Negro 20 Jan 2017
1447 Slaty Antwren – Myrmotherula schisticolor Bosque Rio Negro 20 Jan 2017
1448 Plain Xenops – Xenops minutus Bosque Rio Negro 20 Jan 2017
1449 Sepia-capped Flycatcher – Leptopogon amaurocephalus Bosque Rio Negro 20 Jan 2017
1450 Sulphur-rumped Flycatcher – Myiobius sulphureipygius Bosque Rio Negro 20 Jan 2017
1451 Great Crested Flycatcher – Myiarchus crinitus Bosque Rio Negro 20 Jan 2017
1452 Lance-tailed Manakin – Chiroxiphia lanceolata Bosque Rio Negro 20 Jan 2017
1453 Rufous-browed Peppershrike – Cyclarhis gujanensis Bosque Rio Negro 20 Jan 2017
1454 Worm-eating Warbler – Helmitheros vermivorum Bosque Rio Negro 20 Jan 2017
1455 White-winged Tanager – Piranga leucoptera Bosque Rio Negro 20 Jan 2017
1456 Golden-browed Chlorophonia – Chlorophonia callophrys Bosque Rio Negro 20 Jan 2017
1457 Coal Tit – Periparus ater Bicknor Wood 20 Jan 2017
1458 Song Thrush – Turdus philomelos Bicknor Wood 20 Jan 2017
1459 Common Redpoll – Acanthis flammea Bicknor Wood 20 Jan 2017
1460 Sooty Tern – Onychoprion fuscatus Western Australia 20 Jan 2017
1461 Marbled Wood-Quail – Odontophorus gujanensis cascata del bosco 20 Jan 2017
1462 Long-billed Hermit – Phaethornis longirostris cascata del bosco 20 Jan 2017
1463 Charming Hummingbird – Amazilia decora cascata del bosco 20 Jan 2017
1464 Smoky-brown Woodpecker – Picoides fumigatus cascata del bosco 20 Jan 2017
1465 Black-hooded Antshrike – Thamnophilus bridgesi cascata del bosco 20 Jan 2017
1466 White-throated Spadebill – Platyrinchus mystaceus cascata del bosco 20 Jan 2017
1467 Orange-collared Manakin – Manacus aurantiacus cascata del bosco 20 Jan 2017
1468 Northern Schiffornis – Schiffornis veraepacis cascata del bosco 20 Jan 2017
1469 Little Tinamou – Crypturellus soui casa botania 20 Jan 2017
1470 Barred Forest-Falcon – Micrastur ruficollis casa botania 20 Jan 2017
1471 Orange-billed Nightingale-Thrush – Catharus aurantiirostris casa botania 20 Jan 2017
1472 Black-striped Sparrow – Arremonops conirostris casa botania 20 Jan 2017
1473 Elegant Euphonia – Euphonia elegantissima casa botania 20 Jan 2017
1474 Tropical Screech-Owl – Megascops choliba casa botania 19 Jan 2017
1475 Gray-headed Chachalaca – Ortalis cinereiceps casa botania 19 Jan 2017
1476 Scaled Pigeon – Patagioenas speciosa casa botania 19 Jan 2017
1477 Snowy-bellied Hummingbird – Amazilia edward casa botania 19 Jan 2017
1478 Laughing Falcon – Herpetotheres cachinnans casa botania 19 Jan 2017
1479 Brown-billed Scythebill – Campylorhamphus pusillus casa botania 19 Jan 2017
1480 Yellow-billed Cacique – Amblycercus holosericeus casa botania 19 Jan 2017
1481 Swallow-tailed Kite – Elanoides forficatus pino colina 19 Jan 2017
1482 White-crested Coquette – Lophornis adorabilis pino colina 19 Jan 2017
1483 White-tailed Emerald – Elvira chionura pino colina 19 Jan 2017
1484 Blue-headed Parrot – Pionus menstruus pino colina 19 Jan 2017
1485 Thick-billed Euphonia – Euphonia laniirostris pino colina 19 Jan 2017
1486 Spot-crowned Euphonia – Euphonia imitans pino colina 19 Jan 2017
1487 Yellow-bellied Siskin – Spinus xanthogastrus pino colina 19 Jan 2017
1488 American Bittern – Botaurus lentiginosus Green Cay Wetlands & Nature Center 19 Jan 2017
1489 Roadside Hawk – Rupornis magnirostris Ciudad Neily rice fields south of Hospital 19 Jan 2017
1490 Yellow Tyrannulet – Capsiempis flaveola Ciudad Neily rice fields south of Hospital 19 Jan 2017
1491 Gray-capped Flycatcher – Myiozetetes granadensis Ciudad Neily rice fields south of Hospital 19 Jan 2017
1492 Fork-tailed Flycatcher – Tyrannus savana Ciudad Neily rice fields south of Hospital 19 Jan 2017
1493 Cherrie’s Tanager – Ramphocelus costaricensis Ciudad Neily rice fields south of Hospital 19 Jan 2017
1494 Hooded Warbler – Setophaga citrina Richardson Historic Park and Nature Preserve 19 Jan 2017
1495 Harlequin Duck – Histrionicus histrionicus Shinnecock Inlet 19 Jan 2017
1496 Horned Grebe – Podiceps auritus Shinnecock Inlet 19 Jan 2017
1497 Glaucous Gull – Larus hyperboreus Shinnecock Inlet 19 Jan 2017
1498 Snowy Owl – Bubo scandiacus Dune Rd., Triton Lane 19 Jan 2017
1499 Plain-breasted Ground-Dove – Columbina minuta Rio Parrita, frente a camaronera 19 Jan 2017
1500 Ringed Kingfisher – Megaceryle torquata Rio Parrita, frente a camaronera 19 Jan 2017
1501 White-collared Seedeater – Sporophila torqueola Rio Parrita, frente a camaronera 19 Jan 2017
1502 Common Black Hawk – Buteogallus anthracinus Río Tarcoles–river mouth 19 Jan 2017
1503 Collared Plover – Charadrius collaris Río Tarcoles–river mouth 19 Jan 2017
1504 Ruddy Quail-Dove – Geotrygon montana Río Tarcoles–river mouth 19 Jan 2017
1505 Groove-billed Ani – Crotophaga sulcirostris Río Tarcoles–river mouth 19 Jan 2017
1506 Gartered Trogon – Trogon caligatus Río Tarcoles–river mouth 19 Jan 2017
1507 White-throated Magpie-Jay – Calocitta formosa Río Tarcoles–river mouth 19 Jan 2017
1508 Bare-throated Tiger-Heron – Tigrisoma mexicanum road to Playa Azul 19 Jan 2017
1509 Northern Jacana – Jacana spinosa road to Playa Azul 19 Jan 2017
1510 Solitary Sandpiper – Tringa solitaria road to Playa Azul 19 Jan 2017
1511 Ruddy Ground-Dove – Columbina talpacoti road to Playa Azul 19 Jan 2017
1512 Scaly-breasted Hummingbird – Phaeochroa cuvierii road to Playa Azul 19 Jan 2017
1513 Yellow-headed Caracara – Milvago chimachima road to Playa Azul 19 Jan 2017
1514 Orange-chinned Parakeet – Brotogeris jugularis road to Playa Azul 19 Jan 2017
1515 Yellow-naped Parrot – Amazona auropalliata road to Playa Azul 19 Jan 2017
1516 Orange-fronted Parakeet – Eupsittula canicularis road to Playa Azul 19 Jan 2017
1517 Scarlet Macaw – Ara macao road to Playa Azul 19 Jan 2017
1518 Barred Antshrike – Thamnophilus doliatus road to Playa Azul 19 Jan 2017
1519 Cocoa Woodcreeper – Xiphorhynchus susurrans road to Playa Azul 19 Jan 2017
1520 Streak-headed Woodcreeper – Lepidocolaptes souleyetii road to Playa Azul 19 Jan 2017
1521 Greenish Elaenia – Myiopagis viridicata road to Playa Azul 19 Jan 2017
1522 Northern Scrub-Flycatcher – Sublegatus arenarum road to Playa Azul 19 Jan 2017
1523 Northern Bentbill – Oncostoma cinereigulare road to Playa Azul 19 Jan 2017
1524 Tropical Pewee – Contopus cinereus road to Playa Azul 19 Jan 2017
1525 Gray-breasted Martin – Progne chalybea road to Playa Azul 19 Jan 2017
1526 Mangrove Swallow – Tachycineta albilinea road to Playa Azul 19 Jan 2017
1527 Bank Swallow – Riparia riparia road to Playa Azul 19 Jan 2017
1528 Rufous-and-white Wren – Thryophilus rufalbus road to Playa Azul 19 Jan 2017
1529 Prothonotary Warbler – Protonotaria citrea road to Playa Azul 19 Jan 2017
1530 Red-legged Honeycreeper – Cyanerpes cyaneus road to Playa Azul 19 Jan 2017
1531 Plain Pigeon – Patagioenas inornata Escolar Superior Sabana (Plain Pigeon spot) 18 Jan 2017
1532 Eastern Screech-Owl – Megascops asio Roxanne’s house: Palmetto Bay, FL 17 Jan 2017
1533 Puerto Rican Screech-Owl – Megascops nudipes Rio Abajo 17 Jan 2017
1534 Puerto Rican Parrot – Amazona vittata Rio Abajo 17 Jan 2017
1535 White-tailed Tropicbird – Phaethon lepturus Estuario del Río Guajataca 17 Jan 2017
1536 Sandwich Tern – Thalasseus sandvicensis US-PR-Mayaguez-Boulevard Guanajibo – 18.1685x-67.1803 17 Jan 2017
1537 Scaly-breasted Munia – Lonchura punctulata Roxanne’s house: Palmetto Bay, FL 17 Jan 2017
1538 Barn Swallow – Hirundo rustica La Parguera–town and nearest environs 17 Jan 2017
1539 Cave Swallow – Petrochelidon fulva La Parguera–town and nearest environs 17 Jan 2017
1540 White-winged Parakeet – Brotogeris versicolurus Reserva Natural Laguna Cartagena 16 Jan 2017
1541 White-crowned Pigeon – Patagioenas leucocephala US-PR-Cabo Rojo-PR-101 – 18.0288x-67.1271 16 Jan 2017
1542 Clapper Rail – Rallus crepitans Cabo Rojo NWR 16 Jan 2017
1543 Stilt Sandpiper – Calidris himantopus Cabo Rojo NWR 16 Jan 2017
1544 Lesser Yellowlegs – Tringa flavipes Cabo Rojo NWR 16 Jan 2017
1545 African Collared-Dove – Streptopelia roseogrisea La Parguera–town and nearest environs 16 Jan 2017
1546 Yellow-shouldered Blackbird – Agelaius xanthomus La Parguera–town and nearest environs 16 Jan 2017
1547 Shiny Cowbird – Molothrus bonariensis La Parguera–town and nearest environs 16 Jan 2017
1548 Bronze Mannikin – Spermestes cucullata La Parguera–town and nearest environs 16 Jan 2017
1549 Loggerhead Kingbird – Tyrannus caudifasciatus US-PR-San German-PR-118 – 18.0665x-67.0160 16 Jan 2017
1550 Puerto Rican Lizard-Cuckoo – Coccyzus vieilloti Bosque Estatal de Maricao 16 Jan 2017
1551 Green Mango – Anthracothorax viridis Bosque Estatal de Maricao 16 Jan 2017
1552 Puerto Rican Emerald – Chlorostilbon maugaeus Bosque Estatal de Maricao 16 Jan 2017
1553 Lesser Antillean Pewee – Contopus latirostris Bosque Estatal de Maricao 16 Jan 2017
1554 Puerto Rican Vireo – Vireo latimeri Bosque Estatal de Maricao 16 Jan 2017
1555 Red-legged Thrush – Turdus plumbeus Bosque Estatal de Maricao 16 Jan 2017
1556 Elfin-woods Warbler – Setophaga angelae Bosque Estatal de Maricao 16 Jan 2017
1557 Puerto Rican Bullfinch – Loxigilla portoricensis Bosque Estatal de Maricao 16 Jan 2017
1558 Puerto Rican Tanager – Nesospingus speculiferus Bosque Estatal de Maricao 16 Jan 2017
1559 Puerto Rican Spindalis – Spindalis portoricensis Bosque Estatal de Maricao 16 Jan 2017
1560 Indigo Bunting – Passerina cyanea Bosque Estatal de Maricao 16 Jan 2017
1561 Puerto Rican Oriole – Icterus portoricensis Bosque Estatal de Maricao 16 Jan 2017
1562 Antillean Euphonia – Euphonia musica Bosque Estatal de Maricao 16 Jan 2017
1563 White-cheeked Pintail – Anas bahamensis Reserva Natural Bahía Ballenas 15 Jan 2017
1564 Venezuelan Troupial – Icterus icterus Reserva Natural Bahía Ballenas 15 Jan 2017
1565 Adelaide’s Warbler – Setophaga adelaidae Bosque Estatal de Guánica 15 Jan 2017
1566 Hairy Woodpecker – Picoides villosus Road to PN Volcán Poás 15 Jan 2017
1567 Spot-crowned Woodcreeper – Lepidocolaptes affinis Road to PN Volcán Poás 15 Jan 2017
1568 Black-billed Nightingale-Thrush – Catharus gracilirostris Road to PN Volcán Poás 15 Jan 2017
1569 Sooty Thrush – Turdus nigrescens Road to PN Volcán Poás 15 Jan 2017
1570 Mountain Thrush – Turdus plebejus Road to PN Volcán Poás 15 Jan 2017
1571 Black-and-yellow Silky-flycatcher – Phainoptila melanoxantha Road to PN Volcán Poás 15 Jan 2017
1572 Black-cheeked Warbler – Basileuterus melanogenys Road to PN Volcán Poás 15 Jan 2017
1573 Slaty Flowerpiercer – Diglossa plumbea Road to PN Volcán Poás 15 Jan 2017
1574 Large-footed Finch – Pezopetes capitalis Road to PN Volcán Poás 15 Jan 2017
1575 Wrenthrush – Zeledonia coronata Road to PN Volcán Poás 15 Jan 2017
1576 Greater White-fronted Goose – Anser albifrons Uš?e Park–Konjska ada/vrbak/Taverna/Stara koliba, Novi Beograd 15 Jan 2017
1577 Ferruginous Duck – Aythya nyroca Uš?e Park–Konjska ada/vrbak/Taverna/Stara koliba, Novi Beograd 15 Jan 2017
1578 Smew – Mergellus albellus Uš?e Park–Konjska ada/vrbak/Taverna/Stara koliba, Novi Beograd 15 Jan 2017
1579 Orange-cheeked Waxbill – Estrilda melpoda US-PR-Humacao-PR-3 – 18.1460x-65.8130 15 Jan 2017
1580 Caribbean Martin – Progne dominicensis Reserva Natural de Humacao 15 Jan 2017
1581 Crested Guan – Penelope purpurascens Virgen del Socorro 15 Jan 2017
1582 Short-tailed Hawk – Buteo brachyurus Virgen del Socorro 15 Jan 2017
1583 Purple-crowned Fairy – Heliothryx barroti Virgen del Socorro 15 Jan 2017
1584 Golden-olive Woodpecker – Colaptes rubiginosus Virgen del Socorro 15 Jan 2017
1585 Olivaceous Woodcreeper – Sittasomus griseicapillus Virgen del Socorro 15 Jan 2017
1586 Scale-crested Pygmy-Tyrant – Lophotriccus pileatus Virgen del Socorro 15 Jan 2017
1587 Black-throated Wren – Pheugopedius atrogularis Virgen del Socorro 15 Jan 2017
1588 Bay-headed Tanager – Tangara gyrola Virgen del Socorro 15 Jan 2017
1589 Slate-colored Grosbeak – Saltator grossus Virgen del Socorro 15 Jan 2017
1590 Barred Hawk – Morphnarchus princeps Cinchona–Mirador La Cascada 15 Jan 2017
1591 Slaty-backed Nightingale-Thrush – Catharus fuscater Peace waterfall 15 Jan 2017
1592 Sooty-faced Finch – Arremon crassirostris Peace waterfall 15 Jan 2017
1593 Scaly-naped Pigeon – Patagioenas squamosa Reserva Natural de Humacao 15 Jan 2017
1594 Zenaida Dove – Zenaida aurita Reserva Natural de Humacao 15 Jan 2017
1595 Smooth-billed Ani – Crotophaga ani Reserva Natural de Humacao 15 Jan 2017
1596 Mangrove Cuckoo – Coccyzus minor Reserva Natural de Humacao 15 Jan 2017
1597 Green-throated Carib – Eulampis holosericeus Reserva Natural de Humacao 15 Jan 2017
1598 Puerto Rican Tody – Todus mexicanus Reserva Natural de Humacao 15 Jan 2017
1599 Puerto Rican Woodpecker – Melanerpes portoricensis Reserva Natural de Humacao 15 Jan 2017
1600 Puerto Rican Flycatcher – Myiarchus antillarum Reserva Natural de Humacao 15 Jan 2017
1601 Gray Kingbird – Tyrannus dominicensis Reserva Natural de Humacao 15 Jan 2017
1602 Pearly-eyed Thrasher – Margarops fuscatus Reserva Natural de Humacao 15 Jan 2017
1603 Northern Waterthrush – Parkesia noveboracensis Reserva Natural de Humacao 15 Jan 2017
1604 Magnolia Warbler – Setophaga magnolia Reserva Natural de Humacao 15 Jan 2017
1605 Black-faced Grassquit – Tiaris bicolor Reserva Natural de Humacao 15 Jan 2017
1606 Greater Antillean Grackle – Quiscalus niger Reserva Natural de Humacao 15 Jan 2017
1607 Lineated Woodpecker – Dryocopus lineatus San Joaquin coffee 15 Jan 2017
1608 Yellow-bellied Elaenia – Elaenia flavogaster San Joaquin coffee 15 Jan 2017
1609 Cabanis’s Wren – Cantorchilus modestus San Joaquin coffee 15 Jan 2017
1610 Blue-black Grassquit – Volatinia jacarina San Joaquin coffee 15 Jan 2017
1611 Grayish Saltator – Saltator coerulescens San Joaquin coffee 15 Jan 2017
1612 Cabanis’s Ground-Sparrow – Melozone cabanisi San Joaquin coffee 15 Jan 2017
1613 Rose-breasted Grosbeak – Pheucticus ludovicianus San Joaquin coffee 15 Jan 2017
1614 Blue Grosbeak – Passerina caerulea San Joaquin coffee 15 Jan 2017
1615 Buff-bellied Hummingbird – Amazilia yucatanensis Castellow Hammock Park 14 Jan 2017
1616 Broad-billed Hummingbird – Cynanthus latirostris Tlaquepaque 14 Jan 2017
1617 Wood Sandpiper – Tringa glareola Western Australia 14 Jan 2017
1618 Burrowing Owl – Athene cunicularia US-FL-Davie-8801-9999 Forest Ridge Blvd – 26.0809x-80.2678 13 Jan 2017
1619 Monk Parakeet – Myiopsitta monachus US-FL-Davie-8801-9999 Forest Ridge Blvd – 26.0809x-80.2678 13 Jan 2017
1620 Anna’s Hummingbird – Calypte anna Irvine Regional Park 13 Jan 2017
1621 Acorn Woodpecker – Melanerpes formicivorus Irvine Regional Park 13 Jan 2017
1622 Nuttall’s Woodpecker – Picoides nuttallii Irvine Regional Park 13 Jan 2017
1623 Oak Titmouse – Baeolophus inornatus Irvine Regional Park 13 Jan 2017
1624 Bushtit – Psaltriparus minimus Irvine Regional Park 13 Jan 2017
1625 Western Bluebird – Sialia mexicana Irvine Regional Park 13 Jan 2017
1626 Golden-crowned Sparrow – Zonotrichia atricapilla Irvine Regional Park 13 Jan 2017
1627 California Towhee – Melozone crissalis Irvine Regional Park 13 Jan 2017
1628 Spotted Towhee – Pipilo maculatus Irvine Regional Park 13 Jan 2017
1629 Great Tinamou – Tinamus major PN Braulio Carrillo–Quebrada González 13 Jan 2017
1630 Band-tailed Pigeon – Patagioenas fasciata PN Braulio Carrillo–Quebrada González 13 Jan 2017
1631 Stripe-throated Hermit – Phaethornis striigularis PN Braulio Carrillo–Quebrada González 13 Jan 2017
1632 Bronze-tailed Plumeleteer – Chalybura urochrysia PN Braulio Carrillo–Quebrada González 13 Jan 2017
1633 Rufous Motmot – Baryphthengus martii PN Braulio Carrillo–Quebrada González 13 Jan 2017
1634 Collared Aracari – Pteroglossus torquatus PN Braulio Carrillo–Quebrada González 13 Jan 2017
1635 Cinnamon Woodpecker – Celeus loricatus PN Braulio Carrillo–Quebrada González 13 Jan 2017
1636 Russet Antshrike – Thamnistes anabatinus PN Braulio Carrillo–Quebrada González 13 Jan 2017
1637 Checker-throated Antwren – Epinecrophylla fulviventris PN Braulio Carrillo–Quebrada González 13 Jan 2017
1638 Chestnut-backed Antbird – Poliocrania exsul PN Braulio Carrillo–Quebrada González 13 Jan 2017
1639 Dull-mantled Antbird – Sipia laemosticta PN Braulio Carrillo–Quebrada González 13 Jan 2017
1640 Bicolored Antbird – Gymnopithys bicolor PN Braulio Carrillo–Quebrada González 13 Jan 2017
1641 Spotted Antbird – Hylophylax naevioides PN Braulio Carrillo–Quebrada González 13 Jan 2017
1642 Ocellated Antbird – Phaenostictus mcleannani PN Braulio Carrillo–Quebrada González 13 Jan 2017
1643 Wedge-billed Woodcreeper – Glyphorynchus spirurus PN Braulio Carrillo–Quebrada González 13 Jan 2017
1644 Northern Barred-Woodcreeper – Dendrocolaptes sanctithomae PN Braulio Carrillo–Quebrada González 13 Jan 2017
1645 Buff-throated Foliage-gleaner – Automolus ochrolaemus PN Braulio Carrillo–Quebrada González 13 Jan 2017
1646 Striped Woodhaunter – Automolus subulatus PN Braulio Carrillo–Quebrada González 13 Jan 2017
1647 Olive-striped Flycatcher – Mionectes olivaceus PN Braulio Carrillo–Quebrada González 13 Jan 2017
1648 Tawny-crowned Greenlet – Tunchiornis ochraceiceps PN Braulio Carrillo–Quebrada González 13 Jan 2017
1649 Band-backed Wren – Campylorhynchus zonatus PN Braulio Carrillo–Quebrada González 13 Jan 2017
1650 Stripe-breasted Wren – Cantorchilus thoracicus PN Braulio Carrillo–Quebrada González 13 Jan 2017
1651 Tawny-faced Gnatwren – Microbates cinereiventris PN Braulio Carrillo–Quebrada González 13 Jan 2017
1652 Tropical Gnatcatcher – Polioptila plumbea PN Braulio Carrillo–Quebrada González 13 Jan 2017
1653 Black-headed Nightingale-Thrush – Catharus mexicanus PN Braulio Carrillo–Quebrada González 13 Jan 2017
1654 White-throated Shrike-Tanager – Lanio leucothorax PN Braulio Carrillo–Quebrada González 13 Jan 2017
1655 Shining Honeycreeper – Cyanerpes lucidus PN Braulio Carrillo–Quebrada González 13 Jan 2017
1656 Green Honeycreeper – Chlorophanes spiza PN Braulio Carrillo–Quebrada González 13 Jan 2017
1657 Dusky-faced Tanager – Mitrospingus cassinii PN Braulio Carrillo–Quebrada González 13 Jan 2017
1658 Tawny-capped Euphonia – Euphonia anneae PN Braulio Carrillo–Quebrada González 13 Jan 2017
1659 Short-billed Pigeon – Patagioenas nigrirostris El Tapir hummingbird garden 13 Jan 2017
1660 Violet-headed Hummingbird – Klais guimeti El Tapir hummingbird garden 13 Jan 2017
1661 Snowcap – Microchera albocoronata El Tapir hummingbird garden 13 Jan 2017
1662 Yellow-throated Toucan – Ramphastos ambiguus El Tapir hummingbird garden 13 Jan 2017
1663 Black-cheeked Woodpecker – Melanerpes pucherani El Tapir hummingbird garden 13 Jan 2017
1664 Bat Falcon – Falco rufigularis El Tapir hummingbird garden 13 Jan 2017
1665 Brown-hooded Parrot – Pyrilia haematotis El Tapir hummingbird garden 13 Jan 2017
1666 Mealy Parrot – Amazona farinosa El Tapir hummingbird garden 13 Jan 2017
1667 Spotted Woodcreeper – Xiphorhynchus erythropygius El Tapir hummingbird garden 13 Jan 2017
1668 Common Tody-Flycatcher – Todirostrum cinereum El Tapir hummingbird garden 13 Jan 2017
1669 White-ruffed Manakin – Corapipo altera El Tapir hummingbird garden 13 Jan 2017
1670 Cinnamon Becard – Pachyramphus cinnamomeus El Tapir hummingbird garden 13 Jan 2017
1671 Bay Wren – Cantorchilus nigricapillus El Tapir hummingbird garden 13 Jan 2017
1672 White-breasted Wood-Wren – Henicorhina leucosticta El Tapir hummingbird garden 13 Jan 2017
1673 Swainson’s Thrush – Catharus ustulatus El Tapir hummingbird garden 13 Jan 2017
1674 Wood Thrush – Hylocichla mustelina El Tapir hummingbird garden 13 Jan 2017
1675 Pale-vented Thrush – Turdus obsoletus El Tapir hummingbird garden 13 Jan 2017
1676 Buff-rumped Warbler – Myiothlypis fulvicauda El Tapir hummingbird garden 13 Jan 2017
1677 Tawny-crested Tanager – Tachyphonus delatrii El Tapir hummingbird garden 13 Jan 2017
1678 Speckled Tanager – Ixothraupis guttata El Tapir hummingbird garden 13 Jan 2017
1679 Golden-hooded Tanager – Tangara larvata El Tapir hummingbird garden 13 Jan 2017
1680 Spangle-cheeked Tanager – Tangara dowii El Tapir hummingbird garden 13 Jan 2017
1681 Emerald Tanager – Tangara florida El Tapir hummingbird garden 13 Jan 2017
1682 Black-and-yellow Tanager – Chrysothlypis chrysomelas El Tapir hummingbird garden 13 Jan 2017
1683 Buff-throated Saltator – Saltator maximus El Tapir hummingbird garden 13 Jan 2017
1684 Orange-billed Sparrow – Arremon aurantiirostris El Tapir hummingbird garden 13 Jan 2017
1685 Carmiol’s Tanager – Chlorothraupis carmioli El Tapir hummingbird garden 13 Jan 2017
1686 Black-faced Grosbeak – Caryothraustes poliogaster El Tapir hummingbird garden 13 Jan 2017
1687 Blue-black Grosbeak – Cyanoloxia cyanoides El Tapir hummingbird garden 13 Jan 2017
1688 Olive-backed Euphonia – Euphonia gouldi El Tapir hummingbird garden 13 Jan 2017
1689 Broad-billed Sandpiper – Calidris falcinellus Western Australia 12 Jan 2017
1690 Blue-crowned Parakeet – Thectocercus acuticaudatus Richardson Historic Park and Nature Preserve 12 Jan 2017
1691 Black-throated Blue Warbler – Setophaga caerulescens Richardson Historic Park and Nature Preserve 12 Jan 2017
1692 Rufous Hummingbird – Selasphorus rufus stakeout Rufous Hummingbird, Aquebogue (2016-17) 12 Jan 2017
1693 Lesser Black-backed Gull – Larus fuscus Belgrade City Rubbish Dump, Vin?a 12 Jan 2017
1694 Townsend’s Solitaire – Myadestes townsendi stakeout Townsend’s Solitaire, Southold (2017) 12 Jan 2017
1695 Muscovy Duck – Cairina moschata Evergreen Cemetery (Broward Co.) 12 Jan 2017
1696 Blue-headed Vireo – Vireo solitarius Evergreen Cemetery (Broward Co.) 12 Jan 2017
1697 Gray Catbird – Dumetella carolinensis Evergreen Cemetery (Broward Co.) 12 Jan 2017
1698 American Redstart – Setophaga ruticilla Evergreen Cemetery (Broward Co.) 12 Jan 2017
1699 Northern Parula – Setophaga americana Evergreen Cemetery (Broward Co.) 12 Jan 2017
1700 Prairie Warbler – Setophaga discolor Evergreen Cemetery (Broward Co.) 12 Jan 2017
1701 California Gull – Larus californicus Anaheim Coves Park (aka Burris Basin) 12 Jan 2017
1702 Allen’s Hummingbird – Selasphorus sasin Anaheim Coves Park (aka Burris Basin) 12 Jan 2017
1703 White-crowned Sparrow – Zonotrichia leucophrys Anaheim Coves Park (aka Burris Basin) 12 Jan 2017
1704 Blue-throated Hummingbird – Lampornis clemenciae Bosque los Colomos 12 Jan 2017
1705 Broad-tailed Hummingbird – Selasphorus platycercus Bosque los Colomos 12 Jan 2017
1706 Violet-crowned Hummingbird – Amazilia violiceps Bosque los Colomos 12 Jan 2017
1707 Russet-crowned Motmot – Momotus mexicanus Bosque los Colomos 12 Jan 2017
1708 Lilac-crowned Parrot – Amazona finschi Bosque los Colomos 12 Jan 2017
1709 Greater Pewee – Contopus pertinax Bosque los Colomos 12 Jan 2017
1710 Hammond’s Flycatcher – Empidonax hammondii Bosque los Colomos 12 Jan 2017
1711 Vermilion Flycatcher – Pyrocephalus rubinus Bosque los Colomos 12 Jan 2017
1712 Bewick’s Wren – Thryomanes bewickii Bosque los Colomos 12 Jan 2017
1713 Eastern Bluebird – Sialia sialis Bosque los Colomos 12 Jan 2017
1714 Rufous-backed Robin – Turdus rufopalliatus Bosque los Colomos 12 Jan 2017
1715 Black-throated Gray Warbler – Setophaga nigrescens Bosque los Colomos 12 Jan 2017
1716 Townsend’s Warbler – Setophaga townsendi Bosque los Colomos 12 Jan 2017
1717 Western Tanager – Piranga ludoviciana Bosque los Colomos 12 Jan 2017
1718 Bullock’s Oriole – Icterus bullockii Bosque los Colomos 12 Jan 2017
1719 Lesser Goldfinch – Spinus psaltria Bosque los Colomos 12 Jan 2017
1720 Say’s Phoebe – Sayornis saya US-CA-Anaheim-1184-1298 E Katella Ave – 33.8031x-117.8936 12 Jan 2017
1721 Maned Duck – Chenonetta jubata Western Australia 11 Jan 2017
1722 Australian Bustard – Ardeotis australis Western Australia 11 Jan 2017
1723 Red-backed Kingfisher – Todiramphus pyrrhopygius Western Australia 11 Jan 2017
1724 Yellow-tinted Honeyeater – Ptilotula flavescens Western Australia 11 Jan 2017
1725 Striated Pardalote – Pardalotus striatus Western Australia 11 Jan 2017
1726 Weebill – Smicrornis brevirostris Western Australia 11 Jan 2017
1727 Jacky-winter – Microeca fascinans Western Australia 11 Jan 2017
1728 Tree Martin – Petrochelidon nigricans Western Australia 11 Jan 2017
1729 Rufous Songlark – Megalurus mathewsi Western Australia 11 Jan 2017
1730 Red-tailed Black-Cockatoo – Calyptorhynchus banksii Western Australia 10 Jan 2017
1731 Mangrove Gerygone – Gerygone levigaster Western Australia 10 Jan 2017
1732 Little Woodswallow – Artamus minor Western Australia 10 Jan 2017
1733 Eurasian Bullfinch – Pyrrhula pyrrhula Zvezdarska šuma (Zvezdara Forest)–forest 09 Jan 2017
1734 Common Goldeneye – Bucephala clangula Zemunski kej, severni deo naspram Lida 09 Jan 2017
1735 Yellow-legged Gull – Larus michahellis Zemunski kej, severni deo naspram Lida 09 Jan 2017
1736 Caspian Gull – Larus cachinnans Zemunski kej, severni deo naspram Lida 09 Jan 2017
1737 Limpkin – Aramus guarauna Viera Wetlands 09 Jan 2017
1738 Sandhill Crane – Antigone canadensis Viera Wetlands 09 Jan 2017
1739 Sedge Wren – Cistothorus platensis Viera Wetlands 09 Jan 2017
1740 Marsh Wren – Cistothorus palustris Viera Wetlands 09 Jan 2017
1741 Common Yellowthroat – Geothlypis trichas Viera Wetlands 09 Jan 2017
1742 Painted Bunting – Passerina ciris Merritt Island NWR–Vistor Information Center 08 Jan 2017
1743 Black-chinned Honeyeater – Melithreptus gularis Western Australia 08 Jan 2017
1744 Mottled Duck – Anas fulvigula Merritt Island NWR–Black Point Wildlife Dr. 08 Jan 2017
1745 Wood Stork – Mycteria americana Merritt Island NWR–Black Point Wildlife Dr. 08 Jan 2017
1746 Roseate Spoonbill – Platalea ajaja Merritt Island NWR–Black Point Wildlife Dr. 08 Jan 2017
1747 Sora – Porzana carolina Merritt Island NWR–Black Point Wildlife Dr. 08 Jan 2017
1748 Killdeer – Charadrius vociferus Merritt Island NWR–Black Point Wildlife Dr. 08 Jan 2017
1749 Long-billed Dowitcher – Limnodromus scolopaceus Merritt Island NWR–Black Point Wildlife Dr. 08 Jan 2017
1750 Laughing Gull – Leucophaeus atricilla Merritt Island NWR–Black Point Wildlife Dr. 08 Jan 2017
1751 Eurasian Marsh-Harrier – Circus aeruginosus Oare Marshes LNR 08 Jan 2017
1752 Pied Avocet – Recurvirostra avosetta Oare Marshes LNR 08 Jan 2017
1753 Eurasian Curlew – Numenius arquata Oare Marshes LNR 08 Jan 2017
1754 Anhinga – Anhinga anhinga Space Coast Regional Airport 08 Jan 2017
1755 Scissor-tailed Flycatcher – Tyrannus forficatus Space Coast Regional Airport 08 Jan 2017
1756 Boat-tailed Grackle – Quiscalus major Space Coast Regional Airport 08 Jan 2017
1757 Rusty Blackbird – Euphagus carolinus Alley Pond Park–Oakland Lake 08 Jan 2017
1758 Squirrel Cuckoo – Piaya cayana calle limon 08 Jan 2017
1759 Ferruginous Pygmy-Owl – Glaucidium brasilianum calle limon 08 Jan 2017
1760 Blue-throated Goldentail – Hylocharis eliciae calle limon 08 Jan 2017
1761 Keel-billed Toucan – Ramphastos sulfuratus calle limon 08 Jan 2017
1762 Crimson-fronted Parakeet – Psittacara finschi calle limon 08 Jan 2017
1763 Northern Beardless-Tyrannulet – Camptostoma imberbe calle limon 08 Jan 2017
1764 Rose-throated Becard – Pachyramphus aglaiae calle limon 08 Jan 2017
1765 Yellow-throated Euphonia – Euphonia hirundinacea calle limon 08 Jan 2017
1766 Vaux’s Swift – Chaetura vauxi La Garita–Represa Río Poás 08 Jan 2017
1767 Yellow-throated Vireo – Vireo flavifrons La Garita–Represa Río Poás 08 Jan 2017
1768 Blue-and-white Swallow – Pygochelidon cyanoleuca La Garita–Represa Río Poás 08 Jan 2017
1769 Rufous-naped Wren – Campylorhynchus rufinucha La Garita–Represa Río Poás 08 Jan 2017
1770 Black-bellied Whistling-Duck – Dendrocygna autumnalis Embalse San Miguel, Turrúcares 08 Jan 2017
1771 Least Grebe – Tachybaptus dominicus Embalse San Miguel, Turrúcares 08 Jan 2017
1772 Neotropic Cormorant – Phalacrocorax brasilianus Embalse San Miguel, Turrúcares 08 Jan 2017
1773 Ruby-throated Hummingbird – Archilochus colubris Embalse San Miguel, Turrúcares 08 Jan 2017
1774 Bright-rumped Attila – Attila spadiceus Embalse San Miguel, Turrúcares 08 Jan 2017
1775 Nutting’s Flycatcher – Myiarchus nuttingi Embalse San Miguel, Turrúcares 08 Jan 2017
1776 Boat-billed Flycatcher – Megarynchus pitangua Embalse San Miguel, Turrúcares 08 Jan 2017
1777 Northern Rough-winged Swallow – Stelgidopteryx serripennis Embalse San Miguel, Turrúcares 08 Jan 2017
1778 Scrub Euphonia – Euphonia affinis Embalse San Miguel, Turrúcares 08 Jan 2017
1779 Hoffmann’s Woodpecker – Melanerpes hoffmannii bobolink site 08 Jan 2017
1780 Gray-crowned Yellowthroat – Geothlypis poliocephala bobolink site 08 Jan 2017
1781 Eastern Meadowlark – Sturnella magna bobolink site 08 Jan 2017
1782 Red-breasted Meadowlark – Sturnella militaris bobolink site 08 Jan 2017
1783 Bronzed Cowbird – Molothrus aeneus bobolink site 08 Jan 2017
1784 Melodious Blackbird – Dives dives bobolink site 08 Jan 2017
1785 Great-tailed Grackle – Quiscalus mexicanus bobolink site 08 Jan 2017
1786 Pied Cormorant – Phalacrocorax varius Western Australia 07 Jan 2017
1787 Black-eared Cuckoo – Chrysococcyx osculans Western Australia 07 Jan 2017
1788 Common Gallinule – Gallinula galeata Savannah NWR 07 Jan 2017
1789 Wilson’s Snipe – Gallinago delicata Savannah NWR 07 Jan 2017
1790 Chipping Sparrow – Spizella passerina Savannah NWR 07 Jan 2017
1791 Snow Goose – Anser caerulescens Belmont Lake SP 07 Jan 2017
1792 Barnacle Goose – Branta leucopsis Belmont Lake SP 07 Jan 2017
1793 Wood Duck – Aix sponsa Belmont Lake SP 07 Jan 2017
1794 Brown Creeper – Certhia americana Belmont Lake SP 07 Jan 2017
1795 Paradise Shelduck – Tadorna variegata Zealandia Karori Sanctuary 07 Jan 2017
1796 New Zealand Scaup – Aythya novaeseelandiae Zealandia Karori Sanctuary 07 Jan 2017
1797 South Island Takahe – Porphyrio hochstetteri Zealandia Karori Sanctuary 07 Jan 2017
1798 Kelp Gull – Larus dominicanus Zealandia Karori Sanctuary 07 Jan 2017
1799 New Zealand Kaka – Nestor meridionalis Zealandia Karori Sanctuary 07 Jan 2017
1800 Red-crowned Parakeet – Cyanoramphus novaezelandiae Zealandia Karori Sanctuary 07 Jan 2017
1801 New Zealand Bellbird – Anthornis melanura Zealandia Karori Sanctuary 07 Jan 2017
1802 Whitehead – Mohoua albicilla Zealandia Karori Sanctuary 07 Jan 2017
1803 North Island Saddleback – Philesturnus rufusater Zealandia Karori Sanctuary 07 Jan 2017
1804 Stitchbird – Notiomystis cincta Zealandia Karori Sanctuary 07 Jan 2017
1805 New Zealand Robin – Petroica australis Zealandia Karori Sanctuary 07 Jan 2017
1806 Welcome Swallow – Hirundo neoxena Zealandia Karori Sanctuary 07 Jan 2017
1807 Red-necked Grebe – Podiceps grisegena CBBT–South Thimble Island (#1) 06 Jan 2017
1808 Eastern Phoebe – Sayornis phoebe Cheriton Landfill 06 Jan 2017
1809 Fish Crow – Corvus ossifragus Cheriton Landfill 06 Jan 2017
1810 Lucy’s Warbler – Oreothlypis luciae Cheriton Landfill 06 Jan 2017
1811 Nashville Warbler – Oreothlypis ruficapilla Cheriton Landfill 06 Jan 2017
1812 Field Sparrow – Spizella pusilla Cheriton Landfill 06 Jan 2017
1813 Silver-eye – Zosterops lateralis Pembroke 06 Jan 2017
1814 Pine Warbler – Setophaga pinus Flushing Meadows Corona Park 05 Jan 2017
1815 Merlin – Falco columbarius Kissena Park 05 Jan 2017
1816 Eurasian Jackdaw – Corvus monedula Slanci–Ul. Save Kova?evi?a (manastirski put) 05 Jan 2017
1817 Pink-footed Goose – Anser brachyrhynchus Arthur J. Hendrickson Park 05 Jan 2017
1818 Rook – Corvus frugilegus Leš?e, Beograd 05 Jan 2017
1819 Magpie Goose – Anseranas semipalmata Western Australia 05 Jan 2017
1820 White-eyed Duck – Aythya australis Western Australia 05 Jan 2017
1821 Little Black Cormorant – Phalacrocorax sulcirostris Western Australia 05 Jan 2017
1822 Australasian Darter – Anhinga novaehollandiae Western Australia 05 Jan 2017
1823 Straw-necked Ibis – Threskiornis spinicollis Western Australia 05 Jan 2017
1824 Black-breasted Kite – Hamirostra melanosternon Western Australia 05 Jan 2017
1825 Australasian Swamphen – Porphyrio melanotus Western Australia 05 Jan 2017
1826 Pallid Cuckoo – Cacomantis pallidus Western Australia 05 Jan 2017
1827 Brown Falcon – Falco berigora Western Australia 05 Jan 2017
1828 Black-tailed Treecreeper – Climacteris melanurus Western Australia 05 Jan 2017
1829 Variegated Fairywren – Malurus lamberti Western Australia 05 Jan 2017
1830 Banded Honeyeater – Cissomela pectoralis Western Australia 05 Jan 2017
1831 White-throated Gerygone – Gerygone olivacea Western Australia 05 Jan 2017
1832 White-winged Triller – Lalage tricolor Western Australia 05 Jan 2017
1833 Paperbark Flycatcher – Myiagra nana Western Australia 05 Jan 2017
1834 Collared Redstart – Myioborus torquatus Los Cartagos 04 Jan 2017
1835 Lesser Violetear – Colibri cyanotus Volcan Poas–Restaurant El Rio 04 Jan 2017
1836 Magenta-throated Woodstar – Calliphlox bryantae Volcan Poas–Restaurant El Rio 04 Jan 2017
1837 Volcano Hummingbird – Selasphorus flammula Volcan Poas–Restaurant El Rio 04 Jan 2017
1838 Stripe-tailed Hummingbird – Eupherusa eximia Volcan Poas–Restaurant El Rio 04 Jan 2017
1839 Australasian Grebe – Tachybaptus novaehollandiae Western Australia 04 Jan 2017
1840 Little Pied Cormorant – Microcarbo melanoleucos Western Australia 04 Jan 2017
1841 Brolga – Antigone rubicunda Western Australia 04 Jan 2017
1842 Black-fronted Dotterel – Elseyornis melanops Western Australia 04 Jan 2017
1843 Sacred Kingfisher – Todiramphus sanctus Western Australia 04 Jan 2017
1844 Galah – Eolophus roseicapilla Western Australia 04 Jan 2017
1845 Rufous-throated Honeyeater – Conopophila rufogularis Western Australia 04 Jan 2017
1846 Varied Sittella – Daphoenositta chrysoptera Western Australia 04 Jan 2017
1847 Talamanca Hummingbird – Eugenes spectabilis Road to PN Volcán Poás 04 Jan 2017
1848 Fiery-throated Hummingbird – Panterpe insignis Road to PN Volcán Poás 04 Jan 2017
1849 Purple-throated Mountain-gem – Lampornis calolaemus Road to PN Volcán Poás 04 Jan 2017
1850 Buffy Tuftedcheek – Pseudocolaptes lawrencii Road to PN Volcán Poás 04 Jan 2017
1851 Ruddy Treerunner – Margarornis rubiginosus Road to PN Volcán Poás 04 Jan 2017
1852 Mountain Elaenia – Elaenia frantzii Road to PN Volcán Poás 04 Jan 2017
1853 Ochraceous Wren – Troglodytes ochraceus Road to PN Volcán Poás 04 Jan 2017
1854 Ruddy-capped Nightingale-Thrush – Catharus frantzii Road to PN Volcán Poás 04 Jan 2017
1855 Long-tailed Silky-flycatcher – Ptiliogonys caudatus Road to PN Volcán Poás 04 Jan 2017
1856 Sooty-capped Chlorospingus – Chlorospingus pileatus Road to PN Volcán Poás 04 Jan 2017
1857 Yellow-thighed Finch – Pselliophorus tibialis Road to PN Volcán Poás 04 Jan 2017
1858 White Hawk – Pseudastur albicollis Virgen del Socorro 04 Jan 2017
1859 Broad-winged Hawk – Buteo platypterus Virgen del Socorro 04 Jan 2017
1860 Black-crested Coquette – Lophornis helenae Virgen del Socorro 04 Jan 2017
1861 Crowned Woodnymph – Thalurania colombica Virgen del Socorro 04 Jan 2017
1862 Collared Trogon – Trogon collaris Virgen del Socorro 04 Jan 2017
1863 Zeledon’s Antbird – Hafferia zeledoni Virgen del Socorro 04 Jan 2017
1864 Paltry Tyrannulet – Zimmerius vilissimus Virgen del Socorro 04 Jan 2017
1865 Tufted Flycatcher – Mitrephanes phaeocercus Virgen del Socorro 04 Jan 2017
1866 Yellow-bellied Flycatcher – Empidonax flaviventris Virgen del Socorro 04 Jan 2017
1867 Dusky-capped Flycatcher – Myiarchus tuberculifer Virgen del Socorro 04 Jan 2017
1868 Philadelphia Vireo – Vireo philadelphicus Virgen del Socorro 04 Jan 2017
1869 Gray-breasted Wood-Wren – Henicorhina leucophrys Virgen del Socorro 04 Jan 2017
1870 Louisiana Waterthrush – Parkesia motacilla Virgen del Socorro 04 Jan 2017
1871 Tropical Parula – Setophaga pitiayumi Virgen del Socorro 04 Jan 2017
1872 Blackburnian Warbler – Setophaga fusca Virgen del Socorro 04 Jan 2017
1873 Black-throated Green Warbler – Setophaga virens Virgen del Socorro 04 Jan 2017
1874 Crimson-collared Tanager – Ramphocelus sanguinolentus Virgen del Socorro 04 Jan 2017
1875 Variable Seedeater – Sporophila corvina Virgen del Socorro 04 Jan 2017
1876 Summer Tanager – Piranga rubra Virgen del Socorro 04 Jan 2017
1877 Black-thighed Grosbeak – Pheucticus tibialis Virgen del Socorro 04 Jan 2017
1878 Green Hermit – Phaethornis guy Cinchona–Mirador La Cascada 04 Jan 2017
1879 Green Thorntail – Discosura conversii Cinchona–Mirador La Cascada 04 Jan 2017
1880 Green-crowned Brilliant – Heliodoxa jacula Cinchona–Mirador La Cascada 04 Jan 2017
1881 White-bellied Mountain-gem – Lampornis hemileucus Cinchona–Mirador La Cascada 04 Jan 2017
1882 Violet Sabrewing – Campylopterus hemileucurus Cinchona–Mirador La Cascada 04 Jan 2017
1883 Coppery-headed Emerald – Elvira cupreiceps Cinchona–Mirador La Cascada 04 Jan 2017
1884 Rufous-tailed Hummingbird – Amazilia tzacatl Cinchona–Mirador La Cascada 04 Jan 2017
1885 Red-headed Barbet – Eubucco bourcierii Cinchona–Mirador La Cascada 04 Jan 2017
1886 Prong-billed Barbet – Semnornis frantzii Cinchona–Mirador La Cascada 04 Jan 2017
1887 Northern Emerald-Toucanet – Aulacorhynchus prasinus Cinchona–Mirador La Cascada 04 Jan 2017
1888 Clay-colored Thrush – Turdus grayi Cinchona–Mirador La Cascada 04 Jan 2017
1889 Slate-throated Redstart – Myioborus miniatus Cinchona–Mirador La Cascada 04 Jan 2017
1890 Passerini’s Tanager – Ramphocelus passerinii Cinchona–Mirador La Cascada 04 Jan 2017
1891 Palm Tanager – Thraupis palmarum Cinchona–Mirador La Cascada 04 Jan 2017
1892 Silver-throated Tanager – Tangara icterocephala Cinchona–Mirador La Cascada 04 Jan 2017
1893 Bananaquit – Coereba flaveola Cinchona–Mirador La Cascada 04 Jan 2017
1894 Common Chlorospingus – Chlorospingus flavopectus Cinchona–Mirador La Cascada 04 Jan 2017
1895 White-naped Brushfinch – Atlapetes albinucha Cinchona–Mirador La Cascada 04 Jan 2017
1896 Baltimore Oriole – Icterus galbula Cinchona–Mirador La Cascada 04 Jan 2017
1897 Cattle Egret – Bubulcus ibis Robles riparian zone 04 Jan 2017
1898 Gray Hawk – Buteo plagiatus Robles riparian zone 04 Jan 2017
1899 White-tipped Dove – Leptotila verreauxi Robles riparian zone 04 Jan 2017
1900 White-crowned Parrot – Pionus senilis Robles riparian zone 04 Jan 2017
1901 Yellow-olive Flycatcher – Tolmomyias sulphurescens Robles riparian zone 04 Jan 2017
1902 Lesser Greenlet – Pachysylvia decurtata Robles riparian zone 04 Jan 2017
1903 Brown Jay – Psilorhinus morio Robles riparian zone 04 Jan 2017
1904 House Wren – Troglodytes aedon Robles riparian zone 04 Jan 2017
1905 Rufous-breasted Wren – Pheugopedius rutilus Robles riparian zone 04 Jan 2017
1906 Isthmian Wren – Cantorchilus elutus Robles riparian zone 04 Jan 2017
1907 Golden-winged Warbler – Vermivora chrysoptera Robles riparian zone 04 Jan 2017
1908 Black-and-white Warbler – Mniotilta varia Robles riparian zone 04 Jan 2017
1909 Tennessee Warbler – Oreothlypis peregrina Robles riparian zone 04 Jan 2017
1910 Chestnut-sided Warbler – Setophaga pensylvanica Robles riparian zone 04 Jan 2017
1911 Rufous-capped Warbler – Basileuterus rufifrons Robles riparian zone 04 Jan 2017
1912 Wilson’s Warbler – Cardellina pusilla Robles riparian zone 04 Jan 2017
1913 Yellow-faced Grassquit – Tiaris olivaceus Robles riparian zone 04 Jan 2017
1914 White-eared Ground-Sparrow – Melozone leucotis Robles riparian zone 04 Jan 2017
1915 Montezuma Oropendola – Psarocolius montezuma Robles riparian zone 04 Jan 2017
1916 Crested Bobwhite – Colinus cristatus San Joaquin coffee 04 Jan 2017
1917 Red-billed Pigeon – Patagioenas flavirostris San Joaquin coffee 04 Jan 2017
1918 Inca Dove – Columbina inca San Joaquin coffee 04 Jan 2017
1919 White-fronted Parrot – Amazona albifrons San Joaquin coffee 04 Jan 2017
1920 Great Kiskadee – Pitangus sulphuratus San Joaquin coffee 04 Jan 2017
1921 Social Flycatcher – Myiozetetes similis San Joaquin coffee 04 Jan 2017
1922 Tropical Kingbird – Tyrannus melancholicus San Joaquin coffee 04 Jan 2017
1923 Blue-gray Tanager – Thraupis episcopus San Joaquin coffee 04 Jan 2017
1924 Rufous-collared Sparrow – Zonotrichia capensis San Joaquin coffee 04 Jan 2017
1925 Egyptian Goose – Alopochen aegyptiaca Dorney Wetlands 04 Jan 2017
1926 Tufted Duck – Aythya fuligula Dorney Wetlands 04 Jan 2017
1927 Little Grebe – Tachybaptus ruficollis Dorney Wetlands 04 Jan 2017
1928 Great Crested Grebe – Podiceps cristatus Dorney Wetlands 04 Jan 2017
1929 Red Kite – Milvus milvus Dorney Wetlands 04 Jan 2017
1930 Northern Lapwing – Vanellus vanellus Dorney Wetlands 04 Jan 2017
1931 Common Snipe – Gallinago gallinago Dorney Wetlands 04 Jan 2017
1932 Stock Dove – Columba oenas Dorney Wetlands 04 Jan 2017
1933 Eurasian Green Woodpecker – Picus viridis Dorney Wetlands 04 Jan 2017
1934 Eurasian Wren – Troglodytes troglodytes Dorney Wetlands 04 Jan 2017
1935 Goldcrest – Regulus regulus Dorney Wetlands 04 Jan 2017
1936 Common Chiffchaff – Phylloscopus collybita Dorney Wetlands 04 Jan 2017
1937 European Stonechat – Saxicola rubicola Dorney Wetlands 04 Jan 2017
1938 Fieldfare – Turdus pilaris Dorney Wetlands 04 Jan 2017
1939 Redwing – Turdus iliacus Dorney Wetlands 04 Jan 2017
1940 White Wagtail – Motacilla alba Dorney Wetlands 04 Jan 2017
1941 Hen Harrier – Circus cyaneus Route from Kovilovo to Vizelj 03 Jan 2017
1942 Red-shouldered Hawk – Buteo lineatus Tyson’s Corner 03 Jan 2017
1943 Ring-necked Pheasant – Phasianus colchicus Beljarica, centralni forland (Kovilovo floodplain), IBA Uš?e Save u Dunav 03 Jan 2017
1944 Pygmy Cormorant – Microcarbo pygmeus Beljarica, centralni forland (Kovilovo floodplain), IBA Uš?e Save u Dunav 03 Jan 2017
1945 White-tailed Eagle – Haliaeetus albicilla Beljarica, centralni forland (Kovilovo floodplain), IBA Uš?e Save u Dunav 03 Jan 2017
1946 Great Spotted Woodpecker – Dendrocopos major Beljarica, centralni forland (Kovilovo floodplain), IBA Uš?e Save u Dunav 03 Jan 2017
1947 Long-tailed Tit – Aegithalos caudatus Beljarica, centralni forland (Kovilovo floodplain), IBA Uš?e Save u Dunav 03 Jan 2017
1948 Brambling – Fringilla montifringilla Beljarica, centralni forland (Kovilovo floodplain), IBA Uš?e Save u Dunav 03 Jan 2017
1949 Eurasian Tree Sparrow – Passer montanus Beljarica, centralni forland (Kovilovo floodplain), IBA Uš?e Save u Dunav 03 Jan 2017
1950 Great Gray Shrike – Lanius excubitor Route from Kovilovo to Beljarica 03 Jan 2017
1951 Hooded Crow – Corvus cornix Route from Kovilovo to Beljarica 03 Jan 2017
1952 Reed Bunting – Emberiza schoeniclus Route from Kovilovo to Beljarica 03 Jan 2017
1953 Lesser Frigatebird – Fregata ariel Western Australia 03 Jan 2017
1954 Gray Gerygone – Gerygone igata Pembroke 03 Jan 2017
1955 Tundra Swan – Cygnus columbianus Lake Ronkonkoma 02 Jan 2017
1956 Horned Lark – Eremophila alpestris Robert Moses SP 02 Jan 2017
1957 Lapland Longspur – Calcarius lapponicus Robert Moses SP 02 Jan 2017
1958 Far Eastern Curlew – Numenius madagascariensis Western Australia 02 Jan 2017
1959 Gray Heron – Ardea cinerea M25 Incidental 02 Jan 2017
1960 Common Buzzard – Buteo buteo M25 Incidental 02 Jan 2017
1961 Eurasian Kestrel – Falco tinnunculus M25 Incidental 02 Jan 2017
1962 Red-headed Woodpecker – Melanerpes erythrocephalus Arthur J. Hendrickson Park 02 Jan 2017
1963 Northern Flicker – Colaptes auratus stakeout Rock Wren, Rutgers Blvd, Franklin Township (2016-17) 02 Jan 2017
1964 Rock Wren – Salpinctes obsoletus stakeout Rock Wren, Rutgers Blvd, Franklin Township (2016-17) 02 Jan 2017
1965 Common Pochard – Aythya ferina Mote Park 02 Jan 2017
1966 Eurasian Sparrowhawk – Accipiter nisus Mote Park 02 Jan 2017
1967 Water Rail – Rallus aquaticus Mote Park 02 Jan 2017
1968 Eurasian Moorhen – Gallinula chloropus Mote Park 02 Jan 2017
1969 Mew Gull – Larus canus Mote Park 02 Jan 2017
1970 Common Kingfisher – Alcedo atthis Mote Park 02 Jan 2017
1971 Eurasian Jay – Garrulus glandarius Mote Park 02 Jan 2017
1972 Carrion Crow – Corvus corone Mote Park 02 Jan 2017
1973 Great Tit – Parus major Mote Park 02 Jan 2017
1974 European Robin – Erithacus rubecula Mote Park 02 Jan 2017
1975 Dunnock – Prunella modularis Mote Park 02 Jan 2017
1976 Common Chaffinch – Fringilla coelebs Mote Park 02 Jan 2017
1977 European Greenfinch – Chloris chloris Mote Park 02 Jan 2017
1978 European Goldfinch – Carduelis carduelis Mote Park 02 Jan 2017
1979 Black-headed Gull – Chroicocephalus ridibundus Little Senacre 02 Jan 2017
1980 Common Wood-Pigeon – Columba palumbus Little Senacre 02 Jan 2017
1981 Eurasian Collared-Dove – Streptopelia decaocto Little Senacre 02 Jan 2017
1982 Eurasian Magpie – Pica pica Little Senacre 02 Jan 2017
1983 Eurasian Blue Tit – Cyanistes caeruleus Little Senacre 02 Jan 2017
1984 Eurasian Blackbird – Turdus merula Little Senacre 02 Jan 2017
1985 Mistle Thrush – Turdus viscivorus Little Senacre 02 Jan 2017
1986 New Zealand Pigeon – Hemiphaga novaeseelandiae Pembroke 02 Jan 2017
1987 Tui – Prosthemadera novaeseelandiae Pembroke 02 Jan 2017
1988 Ruby-crowned Kinglet – Regulus calendula Julian L. Capik Nature Preserve 01 Jan 2017
1989 Blue-footed Booby – Sula nebouxii Marina Palmira 01 Jan 2017
1990 Green Heron – Butorides virescens Marina Palmira 01 Jan 2017
1991 Black Vulture – Coragyps atratus Price Street 01 Jan 2017
1992 Red-bellied Woodpecker – Melanerpes carolinus Flushing Meadows Corona Park–Willow Lake 01 Jan 2017
1993 Red-breasted Nuthatch – Sitta canadensis Tennent Pond, NJ 01 Jan 2017
1994 Golden-crowned Kinglet – Regulus satrapa Tennent Pond, NJ 01 Jan 2017
1995 Hooded Merganser – Lophodytes cucullatus Flushing Meadows Corona Park–Willow Lake 01 Jan 2017
1996 Common Merganser – Mergus merganser Flushing Meadows Corona Park–Willow Lake 01 Jan 2017
1997 Red-tailed Hawk – Buteo jamaicensis Flushing Meadows Corona Park–Willow Lake 01 Jan 2017
1998 Palm Warbler – Setophaga palmarum Flushing Meadows Corona Park–Willow Lake 01 Jan 2017
1999 California Quail – Callipepla californica Pres La Buena Mujer 01 Jan 2017
2000 Harris’s Hawk – Parabuteo unicinctus Pres La Buena Mujer 01 Jan 2017
2001 Zone-tailed Hawk – Buteo albonotatus Pres La Buena Mujer 01 Jan 2017
2002 Greater Roadrunner – Geococcyx californianus Pres La Buena Mujer 01 Jan 2017
2003 Costa’s Hummingbird – Calypte costae Pres La Buena Mujer 01 Jan 2017
2004 Xantus’s Hummingbird – Hylocharis xantusii Pres La Buena Mujer 01 Jan 2017
2005 Belted Kingfisher – Megaceryle alcyon Pres La Buena Mujer 01 Jan 2017
2006 Ladder-backed Woodpecker – Picoides scalaris Pres La Buena Mujer 01 Jan 2017
2007 Gilded Flicker – Colaptes chrysoides Pres La Buena Mujer 01 Jan 2017
2008 Crested Caracara – Caracara cheriway Pres La Buena Mujer 01 Jan 2017
2009 Gray Flycatcher – Empidonax wrightii Pres La Buena Mujer 01 Jan 2017
2010 Ash-throated Flycatcher – Myiarchus cinerascens Pres La Buena Mujer 01 Jan 2017
2011 Cassin’s Kingbird – Tyrannus vociferans Pres La Buena Mujer 01 Jan 2017
2012 Loggerhead Shrike – Lanius ludovicianus Pres La Buena Mujer 01 Jan 2017
2013 California Scrub-Jay – Aphelocoma californica Pres La Buena Mujer 01 Jan 2017
2014 Blue-gray Gnatcatcher – Polioptila caerulea Pres La Buena Mujer 01 Jan 2017
2015 California Gnatcatcher – Polioptila californica Pres La Buena Mujer 01 Jan 2017
2016 Gray Thrasher – Toxostoma cinereum Pres La Buena Mujer 01 Jan 2017
2017 Phainopepla – Phainopepla nitens Pres La Buena Mujer 01 Jan 2017
2018 Lark Sparrow – Chondestes grammacus Pres La Buena Mujer 01 Jan 2017
2019 Black-headed Grosbeak – Pheucticus melanocephalus Pres La Buena Mujer 01 Jan 2017
2020 Northern Harrier – Circus hudsonius US-NJ-Sayreville-2-198 Zaunerowicz Dr – 40.4566x-74.2690 01 Jan 2017
2021 Red Wattlebird – Anthochaera carunculata Kngsville 01 Jan 2017
2022 Blue-winged Teal – Spatula discors La Paz, Mexico 01 Jan 2017
2023 Cinnamon Teal – Spatula cyanoptera La Paz, Mexico 01 Jan 2017
2024 Green-winged Teal – Anas crecca La Paz, Mexico 01 Jan 2017
2025 White-faced Ibis – Plegadis chihi La Paz, Mexico 01 Jan 2017
2026 Cooper’s Hawk – Accipiter cooperii La Paz, Mexico 01 Jan 2017
2027 Black-necked Stilt – Himantopus mexicanus La Paz, Mexico 01 Jan 2017
2028 Gila Woodpecker – Melanerpes uropygialis La Paz, Mexico 01 Jan 2017
2029 American Kestrel – Falco sparverius La Paz, Mexico 01 Jan 2017
2030 Black Phoebe – Sayornis nigricans La Paz, Mexico 01 Jan 2017
2031 Cactus Wren – Campylorhynchus brunneicapillus La Paz, Mexico 01 Jan 2017
2032 Hooded Oriole – Icterus cucullatus La Paz, Mexico 01 Jan 2017
2033 Canvasback – Aythya valisineria Worlds Fair Marina, Flushing 01 Jan 2017
2034 Lesser Scaup – Aythya affinis Worlds Fair Marina, Flushing 01 Jan 2017
2035 Mute Swan – Cygnus olor Baisley Pond Park 01 Jan 2017
2036 American Wigeon – Mareca americana Baisley Pond Park 01 Jan 2017
2037 American Black Duck – Anas rubripes Baisley Pond Park 01 Jan 2017
2038 Redhead – Aythya americana Baisley Pond Park 01 Jan 2017
2039 Ring-necked Duck – Aythya collaris Baisley Pond Park 01 Jan 2017
2040 Ruddy Duck – Oxyura jamaicensis Baisley Pond Park 01 Jan 2017
2041 Pied-billed Grebe – Podilymbus podiceps Baisley Pond Park 01 Jan 2017
2042 American Coot – Fulica americana Baisley Pond Park 01 Jan 2017
2043 Fox Sparrow – Passerella iliaca Baisley Pond Park 01 Jan 2017
2044 Brown Pelican – Pelecanus occidentalis La Paz, Mexico 01 Jan 2017
2045 Semipalmated Plover – Charadrius semipalmatus La Paz, Mexico 01 Jan 2017
2046 Heermann’s Gull – Larus heermanni La Paz, Mexico 01 Jan 2017
2047 Bald Eagle – Haliaeetus leucocephalus Old Spye Road 01 Jan 2017
2048 Mourning Dove – Zenaida macroura Old Spye Road 01 Jan 2017
2049 Blue Jay – Cyanocitta cristata Old Spye Road 01 Jan 2017
2050 Savannah Sparrow – Passerculus sandwichensis Old Spye Road 01 Jan 2017
2051 Black-capped Chickadee – Poecile atricapillus Fort Tilden 01 Jan 2017
2052 Common Eider – Somateria mollissima Fort Tilden–Fishermans Parking Lot 01 Jan 2017
2053 White-winged Scoter – Melanitta fusca Fort Tilden–Fishermans Parking Lot 01 Jan 2017
2054 Dunlin – Calidris alpina Fort Tilden–Fishermans Parking Lot 01 Jan 2017
2055 American Crow – Corvus brachyrhynchos Fort Tilden–Fishermans Parking Lot 01 Jan 2017
2056 House Sparrow – Passer domesticus US-NY-New York-21400-21598 Rockaway Point Blvd – 40.5597x-73.9246 01 Jan 2017
2057 Plumed Whistling-Duck – Dendrocygna eytoni Western Australia 01 Jan 2017
2058 Wandering Whistling-Duck – Dendrocygna arcuata Western Australia 01 Jan 2017
2059 Pacific Black Duck – Anas superciliosa Western Australia 01 Jan 2017
2060 Gray Teal – Anas gracilis Western Australia 01 Jan 2017
2061 Indian Peafowl – Pavo cristatus Western Australia 01 Jan 2017
2062 Brown Booby – Sula leucogaster Western Australia 01 Jan 2017
2063 Australian Pelican – Pelecanus conspicillatus Western Australia 01 Jan 2017
2064 Intermediate Egret – Ardea intermedia Western Australia 01 Jan 2017
2065 White-faced Heron – Egretta novaehollandiae Western Australia 01 Jan 2017
2066 Little Egret – Egretta garzetta Western Australia 01 Jan 2017
2067 Pacific Reef-Heron – Egretta sacra Western Australia 01 Jan 2017
2068 Glossy Ibis – Plegadis falcinellus Western Australia 01 Jan 2017
2069 Australian Ibis – Threskiornis molucca Western Australia 01 Jan 2017
2070 Royal Spoonbill – Platalea regia Western Australia 01 Jan 2017
2071 Wedge-tailed Eagle – Aquila audax Western Australia 01 Jan 2017
2072 Brown Goshawk – Accipiter fasciatus Western Australia 01 Jan 2017
2073 Black Kite – Milvus migrans Western Australia 01 Jan 2017
2074 Whistling Kite – Haliastur sphenurus Western Australia 01 Jan 2017
2075 Brahminy Kite – Haliastur indus Western Australia 01 Jan 2017
2076 White-bellied Sea-Eagle – Haliaeetus leucogaster Western Australia 01 Jan 2017
2077 Eurasian Coot – Fulica atra Western Australia 01 Jan 2017
2078 Pied Stilt – Himantopus leucocephalus Western Australia 01 Jan 2017
2079 Pied Oystercatcher – Haematopus longirostris Western Australia 01 Jan 2017
2080 Sooty Oystercatcher – Haematopus fuliginosus Western Australia 01 Jan 2017
2081 Pacific Golden-Plover – Pluvialis fulva Western Australia 01 Jan 2017
2082 Masked Lapwing – Vanellus miles Western Australia 01 Jan 2017
2083 Lesser Sand-Plover – Charadrius mongolus Western Australia 01 Jan 2017
2084 Greater Sand-Plover – Charadrius leschenaultii Western Australia 01 Jan 2017
2085 Red-capped Plover – Charadrius ruficapillus Western Australia 01 Jan 2017
2086 Bar-tailed Godwit – Limosa lapponica Western Australia 01 Jan 2017
2087 Black-tailed Godwit – Limosa limosa Western Australia 01 Jan 2017
2088 Ruddy Turnstone – Arenaria interpres Western Australia 01 Jan 2017
2089 Great Knot – Calidris tenuirostris Western Australia 01 Jan 2017
2090 Red Knot – Calidris canutus Western Australia 01 Jan 2017
2091 Curlew Sandpiper – Calidris ferruginea Western Australia 01 Jan 2017
2092 Red-necked Stint – Calidris ruficollis Western Australia 01 Jan 2017
2093 Terek Sandpiper – Xenus cinereus Western Australia 01 Jan 2017
2094 Common Sandpiper – Actitis hypoleucos Western Australia 01 Jan 2017
2095 Gray-tailed Tattler – Tringa brevipes Western Australia 01 Jan 2017
2096 Common Greenshank – Tringa nebularia Western Australia 01 Jan 2017
2097 Oriental Pratincole – Glareola maldivarum Western Australia 01 Jan 2017
2098 Silver Gull – Chroicocephalus novaehollandiae Western Australia 01 Jan 2017
2099 Little Tern – Sternula albifrons Western Australia 01 Jan 2017
2100 Gull-billed Tern – Gelochelidon nilotica Western Australia 01 Jan 2017
2101 Whiskered Tern – Chlidonias hybrida Western Australia 01 Jan 2017
2102 Roseate Tern – Sterna dougallii Western Australia 01 Jan 2017
2103 Common Tern – Sterna hirundo Western Australia 01 Jan 2017
2104 Great Crested Tern – Thalasseus bergii Western Australia 01 Jan 2017
2105 Lesser Crested Tern – Thalasseus bengalensis Western Australia 01 Jan 2017
2106 Crested Pigeon – Ocyphaps lophotes Western Australia 01 Jan 2017
2107 Diamond Dove – Geopelia cuneata Western Australia 01 Jan 2017
2108 Peaceful Dove – Geopelia placida Western Australia 01 Jan 2017
2109 Bar-shouldered Dove – Geopelia humeralis Western Australia 01 Jan 2017
2110 Pheasant Coucal – Centropus phasianinus Western Australia 01 Jan 2017
2111 Horsfield’s Bronze-Cuckoo – Chrysococcyx basalis Western Australia 01 Jan 2017
2112 Brush Cuckoo – Cacomantis variolosus Western Australia 01 Jan 2017
2113 Blue-winged Kookaburra – Dacelo leachii Western Australia 01 Jan 2017
2114 Rainbow Bee-eater – Merops ornatus Western Australia 01 Jan 2017
2115 Dollarbird – Eurystomus orientalis Western Australia 01 Jan 2017
2116 Australian Kestrel – Falco cenchroides Western Australia 01 Jan 2017
2117 Australian Hobby – Falco longipennis Western Australia 01 Jan 2017
2118 Little Corella – Cacatua sanguinea Western Australia 01 Jan 2017
2119 Red-winged Parrot – Aprosmictus erythropterus Western Australia 01 Jan 2017
2120 Rainbow Lorikeet – Trichoglossus haematodus Western Australia 01 Jan 2017
2121 Great Bowerbird – Chlamydera nuchalis Western Australia 01 Jan 2017
2122 Red-backed Fairywren – Malurus melanocephalus Western Australia 01 Jan 2017
2123 White-gaped Honeyeater – Stomiopera unicolor Western Australia 01 Jan 2017
2124 Singing Honeyeater – Gavicalis virescens Western Australia 01 Jan 2017
2125 Red-headed Myzomela – Myzomela erythrocephala Western Australia 01 Jan 2017
2126 Brown Honeyeater – Lichmera indistincta Western Australia 01 Jan 2017
2127 Little Friarbird – Philemon citreogularis Western Australia 01 Jan 2017
2128 Gray-crowned Babbler – Pomatostomus temporalis Western Australia 01 Jan 2017
2129 White-breasted Woodswallow – Artamus leucorynchus Western Australia 01 Jan 2017
2130 Black-faced Woodswallow – Artamus cinereus Western Australia 01 Jan 2017
2131 Pied Butcherbird – Cracticus nigrogularis Western Australia 01 Jan 2017
2132 Australian Magpie – Gymnorhina tibicen Western Australia 01 Jan 2017
2133 Black-faced Cuckooshrike – Coracina novaehollandiae Western Australia 01 Jan 2017
2134 Gray Shrikethrush – Colluricincla harmonica Western Australia 01 Jan 2017
2135 Black-tailed Whistler – Pachycephala melanura Western Australia 01 Jan 2017
2136 Rufous Whistler – Pachycephala rufiventris Western Australia 01 Jan 2017
2137 Olive-backed Oriole – Oriolus sagittatus Western Australia 01 Jan 2017
2138 Willie-wagtail – Rhipidura leucophrys Western Australia 01 Jan 2017
2139 Magpie-lark – Grallina cyanoleuca Western Australia 01 Jan 2017
2140 Torresian Crow – Corvus orru Western Australia 01 Jan 2017
2141 Australasian Bushlark – Mirafra javanica Western Australia 01 Jan 2017
2142 Fairy Martin – Petrochelidon ariel Western Australia 01 Jan 2017
2143 Brown Songlark – Megalurus cruralis Western Australia 01 Jan 2017
2144 Golden-headed Cisticola – Cisticola exilis Western Australia 01 Jan 2017
2145 Australian Yellow White-eye – Zosterops luteus Western Australia 01 Jan 2017
2146 Mistletoebird – Dicaeum hirundinaceum Western Australia 01 Jan 2017
2147 Eastern Yellow Wagtail – Motacilla tschutschensis Western Australia 01 Jan 2017
2148 Australasian Pipit – Anthus novaeseelandiae Western Australia 01 Jan 2017
2149 Zebra Finch – Taeniopygia guttata Western Australia 01 Jan 2017
2150 Double-barred Finch – Taeniopygia bichenovii Western Australia 01 Jan 2017
2151 Long-tailed Finch – Poephila acuticauda Western Australia 01 Jan 2017
2152 Gouldian Finch – Erythrura gouldiae Western Australia 01 Jan 2017
2153 Canada Goose – Branta canadensis Morgan Avenue Mudflats 01 Jan 2017
2154 Northern Shoveler – Spatula clypeata Morgan Avenue Mudflats 01 Jan 2017
2155 Gadwall – Mareca strepera Morgan Avenue Mudflats 01 Jan 2017
2156 Mallard – Anas platyrhynchos Morgan Avenue Mudflats 01 Jan 2017
2157 Greater Scaup – Aythya marila Morgan Avenue Mudflats 01 Jan 2017
2158 Bufflehead – Bucephala albeola Morgan Avenue Mudflats 01 Jan 2017
2159 Downy Woodpecker – Picoides pubescens Morgan Avenue Mudflats 01 Jan 2017
2160 Carolina Chickadee – Poecile carolinensis Morgan Avenue Mudflats 01 Jan 2017
2161 Tufted Titmouse – Baeolophus bicolor Morgan Avenue Mudflats 01 Jan 2017
2162 White-breasted Nuthatch – Sitta carolinensis Morgan Avenue Mudflats 01 Jan 2017
2163 Carolina Wren – Thryothorus ludovicianus Morgan Avenue Mudflats 01 Jan 2017
2164 American Robin – Turdus migratorius Morgan Avenue Mudflats 01 Jan 2017
2165 Dark-eyed Junco – Junco hyemalis Morgan Avenue Mudflats 01 Jan 2017
2166 White-throated Sparrow – Zonotrichia albicollis Morgan Avenue Mudflats 01 Jan 2017
2167 Swamp Sparrow – Melospiza georgiana Morgan Avenue Mudflats 01 Jan 2017
2168 Red-winged Blackbird – Agelaius phoeniceus Morgan Avenue Mudflats 01 Jan 2017
2169 Common Grackle – Quiscalus quiscula Morgan Avenue Mudflats 01 Jan 2017
2170 American Goldfinch – Spinus tristis Morgan Avenue Mudflats 01 Jan 2017
2171 Northern Pintail – Anas acuta Airport Mangroves 01 Jan 2017
2172 Eared Grebe – Podiceps nigricollis Airport Mangroves 01 Jan 2017
2173 Magnificent Frigatebird – Fregata magnificens Airport Mangroves 01 Jan 2017
2174 American White Pelican – Pelecanus erythrorhynchos Airport Mangroves 01 Jan 2017
2175 Great Blue Heron – Ardea herodias Airport Mangroves 01 Jan 2017
2176 Great Egret – Ardea alba Airport Mangroves 01 Jan 2017
2177 Snowy Egret – Egretta thula Airport Mangroves 01 Jan 2017
2178 Little Blue Heron – Egretta caerulea Airport Mangroves 01 Jan 2017
2179 Tricolored Heron – Egretta tricolor Airport Mangroves 01 Jan 2017
2180 Reddish Egret – Egretta rufescens Airport Mangroves 01 Jan 2017
2181 Black-crowned Night-Heron – Nycticorax nycticorax Airport Mangroves 01 Jan 2017
2182 Yellow-crowned Night-Heron – Nyctanassa violacea Airport Mangroves 01 Jan 2017
2183 White Ibis – Eudocimus albus Airport Mangroves 01 Jan 2017
2184 Turkey Vulture – Cathartes aura Airport Mangroves 01 Jan 2017
2185 Osprey – Pandion haliaetus Airport Mangroves 01 Jan 2017
2186 American Avocet – Recurvirostra americana Airport Mangroves 01 Jan 2017
2187 Wilson’s Plover – Charadrius wilsonia Airport Mangroves 01 Jan 2017
2188 Whimbrel – Numenius phaeopus Airport Mangroves 01 Jan 2017
2189 Long-billed Curlew – Numenius americanus Airport Mangroves 01 Jan 2017
2190 Marbled Godwit – Limosa fedoa Airport Mangroves 01 Jan 2017
2191 Least Sandpiper – Calidris minutilla Airport Mangroves 01 Jan 2017
2192 Western Sandpiper – Calidris mauri Airport Mangroves 01 Jan 2017
2193 Short-billed Dowitcher – Limnodromus griseus Airport Mangroves 01 Jan 2017
2194 Spotted Sandpiper – Actitis macularius Airport Mangroves 01 Jan 2017
2195 Greater Yellowlegs – Tringa melanoleuca Airport Mangroves 01 Jan 2017
2196 Willet – Tringa semipalmata Airport Mangroves 01 Jan 2017
2197 Yellow-footed Gull – Larus livens Airport Mangroves 01 Jan 2017
2198 Caspian Tern – Hydroprogne caspia Airport Mangroves 01 Jan 2017
2199 Forster’s Tern – Sterna forsteri Airport Mangroves 01 Jan 2017
2200 Royal Tern – Thalasseus maximus Airport Mangroves 01 Jan 2017
2201 Black Skimmer – Rynchops niger Airport Mangroves 01 Jan 2017
2202 Common Ground-Dove – Columbina passerina Airport Mangroves 01 Jan 2017
2203 White-winged Dove – Zenaida asiatica Airport Mangroves 01 Jan 2017
2204 Peregrine Falcon – Falco peregrinus Airport Mangroves 01 Jan 2017
2205 Common Raven – Corvus corax Airport Mangroves 01 Jan 2017
2206 Verdin – Auriparus flaviceps Airport Mangroves 01 Jan 2017
2207 European Starling – Sturnus vulgaris Airport Mangroves 01 Jan 2017
2208 Orange-crowned Warbler – Oreothlypis celata Airport Mangroves 01 Jan 2017
2209 Yellow Warbler – Setophaga petechia Airport Mangroves 01 Jan 2017
2210 House Finch – Haemorhous mexicanus Airport Mangroves 01 Jan 2017
2211 Brant – Branta bernicla Breezy Point Tip 01 Jan 2017
2212 Surf Scoter – Melanitta perspicillata Breezy Point Tip 01 Jan 2017
2213 Black Scoter – Melanitta americana Breezy Point Tip 01 Jan 2017
2214 Long-tailed Duck – Clangula hyemalis Breezy Point Tip 01 Jan 2017
2215