It’s official. It’s spring. By all measures, meteorological, astronomical and anatomical, spring is sprung. The meteorological date is from March 1st, the Vernal Equinox was passed on March 20th which accounts for the astronomical marker when the sun crosses the equator on its northwards ramble. April is now behind us and Old Tom’s arthritis is clearing up nicely, thank you very much for asking.

The migrants are coming (Hurray!). Some are already here, or passing through.

If I know the readership at 10,000 Birds, they are already way ahead on this one, but please remember to give the migrants a little space. They are tired and hungry. Vulnerable. Make the best use of your binoculars and view from a distance.

Back to numbers. April was a busy time for the beats with 10 of them contributing 164 lists to accumulate 744 species from 7 countries; Costa Rica, USA, Australia, Serbia, UK, Brazil and Barbados. The year list reached 1729 and the life list now stretches to 3720.

You can take my word for it, they are all listed below, but don’t waste your time checking, get out there, It’s spring!

Alphabetic TaxonomicLocationDate
1Plumed Whistling-Duck – Dendrocygna eytoniWestern Australia01 Jan 2019
2Black Swan – Cygnus atratusWestern Australia01 Jan 2019
3Pacific Black Duck – Anas superciliosaWestern Australia01 Jan 2019
4Gray Teal – Anas gracilisWestern Australia01 Jan 2019
5Pink-eared Duck – Malacorhynchus membranaceusWestern Australia01 Jan 2019

 

Only joking.

 

Alphabetic TaxonomicLocationDate
1Plumed Whistling-Duck – Dendrocygna eytoniWestern Australia01 Jan 2019
2Black Swan – Cygnus atratusWestern Australia01 Jan 2019
3Pacific Black Duck – Anas superciliosaWestern Australia01 Jan 2019
4Gray Teal – Anas gracilisWestern Australia01 Jan 2019
5Pink-eared Duck – Malacorhynchus membranaceusWestern Australia01 Jan 2019

 

Actually, I have a confession to make. I didn’t expect anyone to get this far and as such, my little deception would have gone unnoticed. But, since you have, it is only fair that I warn you that some vandal has ripped out the last page and the last 2 days of the month are missing. For most people, even those who have powered through to this far, a few birds, other peoples’ birds, missing from someone else’s list is no great tragedy, but if you are Clare and Grant, who struggled to get home in time to submit the remainder of their April sightings in time for inclusion into the collaborative list, then it could be seen as a dreadful business. So I would appreciate it if you didn’t tell them. Their wonderful sightings will go to boost the May figures instead, so all is not lost. Providing, as we agreed, that they never find out.

 

Alphabetic TaxonomicLocationDate
1Plumed Whistling-Duck – Dendrocygna eytoniWestern Australia01 Jan 2019
2Black Swan – Cygnus atratusWestern Australia01 Jan 2019
3Pacific Black Duck – Anas superciliosaWestern Australia01 Jan 2019
4Gray Teal – Anas gracilisWestern Australia01 Jan 2019
5Pink-eared Duck – Malacorhynchus membranaceusWestern Australia01 Jan 2019
6Hardhead – Aythya australisWestern Australia01 Jan 2019
7Australasian Grebe – Tachybaptus novaehollandiaeWestern Australia01 Jan 2019
8Crested Pigeon – Ocyphaps lophotesWestern Australia01 Jan 2019
9Diamond Dove – Geopelia cuneataWestern Australia01 Jan 2019
10Peaceful Dove – Geopelia placidaWestern Australia01 Jan 2019
11Bar-shouldered Dove – Geopelia humeralisWestern Australia01 Jan 2019
12Australian Bustard – Ardeotis australisWestern Australia01 Jan 2019
13Pheasant Coucal – Centropus phasianinusWestern Australia01 Jan 2019
14Channel-billed Cuckoo – Scythrops novaehollandiaeWestern Australia01 Jan 2019
15Eurasian Coot – Fulica atraWestern Australia01 Jan 2019
16Brolga – Antigone rubicundaWestern Australia01 Jan 2019
17Pied Stilt – Himantopus leucocephalusWestern Australia01 Jan 2019
18Pied Oystercatcher – Haematopus longirostrisWestern Australia01 Jan 2019
19Sooty Oystercatcher – Haematopus fuliginosusWestern Australia01 Jan 2019
20Black-bellied Plover – Pluvialis squatarolaWestern Australia01 Jan 2019
21Pacific Golden-Plover – Pluvialis fulvaWestern Australia01 Jan 2019
22Masked Lapwing – Vanellus milesWestern Australia01 Jan 2019
23Greater Sand-Plover – Charadrius leschenaultiiWestern Australia01 Jan 2019
24Red-capped Plover – Charadrius ruficapillusWestern Australia01 Jan 2019
25Red-kneed Dotterel – Erythrogonys cinctusWestern Australia01 Jan 2019
26Black-fronted Dotterel – Elseyornis melanopsWestern Australia01 Jan 2019
27Whimbrel – Numenius phaeopusWestern Australia01 Jan 2019
28Little Curlew – Numenius minutusWestern Australia01 Jan 2019
29Far Eastern Curlew – Numenius madagascariensisWestern Australia01 Jan 2019
30Bar-tailed Godwit – Limosa lapponicaWestern Australia01 Jan 2019
31Ruddy Turnstone – Arenaria interpresWestern Australia01 Jan 2019
32Great Knot – Calidris tenuirostrisWestern Australia01 Jan 2019
33Sharp-tailed Sandpiper – Calidris acuminataWestern Australia01 Jan 2019
34Red-necked Stint – Calidris ruficollisWestern Australia01 Jan 2019
35Terek Sandpiper – Xenus cinereusWestern Australia01 Jan 2019
36Common Sandpiper – Actitis hypoleucosWestern Australia01 Jan 2019
37Gray-tailed Tattler – Tringa brevipesWestern Australia01 Jan 2019
38Marsh Sandpiper – Tringa stagnatilisWestern Australia01 Jan 2019
39Wood Sandpiper – Tringa glareolaWestern Australia01 Jan 2019
40Australian Pratincole – Stiltia isabellaWestern Australia01 Jan 2019
41Oriental Pratincole – Glareola maldivarumWestern Australia01 Jan 2019
42Silver Gull – Chroicocephalus novaehollandiaeWestern Australia01 Jan 2019
43Little Tern – Sternula albifronsWestern Australia01 Jan 2019
44Gull-billed Tern – Gelochelidon niloticaWestern Australia01 Jan 2019
45White-winged Tern – Chlidonias leucopterusWestern Australia01 Jan 2019
46Whiskered Tern – Chlidonias hybridaWestern Australia01 Jan 2019
47Common Tern – Sterna hirundoWestern Australia01 Jan 2019
48Great Crested Tern – Thalasseus bergiiWestern Australia01 Jan 2019
49Lesser Crested Tern – Thalasseus bengalensisWestern Australia01 Jan 2019
50Black-necked Stork – Ephippiorhynchus asiaticusWestern Australia01 Jan 2019
51Little Pied Cormorant – Microcarbo melanoleucosWestern Australia01 Jan 2019
52Pied Cormorant – Phalacrocorax variusWestern Australia01 Jan 2019
53Australian Pelican – Pelecanus conspicillatusWestern Australia01 Jan 2019
54Great Egret – Ardea albaWestern Australia01 Jan 2019
55Intermediate Egret – Ardea intermediaWestern Australia01 Jan 2019
56White-faced Heron – Egretta novaehollandiaeWestern Australia01 Jan 2019
57Pacific Reef-Heron – Egretta sacraWestern Australia01 Jan 2019
58Striated Heron – Butorides striataWestern Australia01 Jan 2019
59Australian Ibis – Threskiornis moluccaWestern Australia01 Jan 2019
60Straw-necked Ibis – Threskiornis spinicollisWestern Australia01 Jan 2019
61Royal Spoonbill – Platalea regiaWestern Australia01 Jan 2019
62Osprey – Pandion haliaetusWestern Australia01 Jan 2019
63Brown Goshawk – Accipiter fasciatusWestern Australia01 Jan 2019
64Black Kite – Milvus migransWestern Australia01 Jan 2019
65Whistling Kite – Haliastur sphenurusWestern Australia01 Jan 2019
66Brahminy Kite – Haliastur indusWestern Australia01 Jan 2019
67White-bellied Sea-Eagle – Haliaeetus leucogasterWestern Australia01 Jan 2019
68Blue-winged Kookaburra – Dacelo leachiiWestern Australia01 Jan 2019
69Red-backed Kingfisher – Todiramphus pyrrhopygiusWestern Australia01 Jan 2019
70Sacred Kingfisher – Todiramphus sanctusWestern Australia01 Jan 2019
71Rainbow Bee-eater – Merops ornatusWestern Australia01 Jan 2019
72Dollarbird – Eurystomus orientalisWestern Australia01 Jan 2019
73Australian Kestrel – Falco cenchroidesWestern Australia01 Jan 2019
74Australian Hobby – Falco longipennisWestern Australia01 Jan 2019
75Brown Falcon – Falco berigoraWestern Australia01 Jan 2019
76Peregrine Falcon – Falco peregrinusWestern Australia01 Jan 2019
77Red-tailed Black-Cockatoo – Calyptorhynchus banksiiWestern Australia01 Jan 2019
78Galah – Eolophus roseicapillaWestern Australia01 Jan 2019
79Little Corella – Cacatua sanguineaWestern Australia01 Jan 2019
80Red-winged Parrot – Aprosmictus erythropterusWestern Australia01 Jan 2019
81Rainbow Lorikeet – Trichoglossus haematodusWestern Australia01 Jan 2019
82Great Bowerbird – Chlamydera nuchalisWestern Australia01 Jan 2019
83Red-backed Fairywren – Malurus melanocephalusWestern Australia01 Jan 2019
84White-gaped Honeyeater – Stomiopera unicolorWestern Australia01 Jan 2019
85Singing Honeyeater – Gavicalis virescensWestern Australia01 Jan 2019
86Rufous-throated Honeyeater – Conopophila rufogularisWestern Australia01 Jan 2019
87Red-headed Myzomela – Myzomela erythrocephalaWestern Australia01 Jan 2019
88Brown Honeyeater – Lichmera indistinctaWestern Australia01 Jan 2019
89Little Friarbird – Philemon citreogularisWestern Australia01 Jan 2019
90White-throated Gerygone – Gerygone olivaceaWestern Australia01 Jan 2019
91Dusky Gerygone – Gerygone tenebrosaWestern Australia01 Jan 2019
92Gray-crowned Babbler – Pomatostomus temporalisWestern Australia01 Jan 2019
93White-breasted Woodswallow – Artamus leucorynchusWestern Australia01 Jan 2019
94Black-faced Woodswallow – Artamus cinereusWestern Australia01 Jan 2019
95Pied Butcherbird – Cracticus nigrogularisWestern Australia01 Jan 2019
96Black-faced Cuckooshrike – Coracina novaehollandiaeWestern Australia01 Jan 2019
97White-winged Triller – Lalage tricolorWestern Australia01 Jan 2019
98Black-tailed Whistler – Pachycephala melanuraWestern Australia01 Jan 2019
99Rufous Whistler – Pachycephala rufiventrisWestern Australia01 Jan 2019
100Olive-backed Oriole – Oriolus sagittatusWestern Australia01 Jan 2019
101Willie-wagtail – Rhipidura leucophrysWestern Australia01 Jan 2019
102Magpie-lark – Grallina cyanoleucaWestern Australia01 Jan 2019
103Broad-billed Flycatcher – Myiagra ruficollisWestern Australia01 Jan 2019
104Paperbark Flycatcher – Myiagra nanaWestern Australia01 Jan 2019
105Torresian Crow – Corvus orruWestern Australia01 Jan 2019
106Jacky-winter – Microeca fascinansWestern Australia01 Jan 2019
107Australasian Bushlark – Mirafra javanicaWestern Australia01 Jan 2019
108Fairy Martin – Petrochelidon arielWestern Australia01 Jan 2019
109Brown Songlark – Megalurus cruralisWestern Australia01 Jan 2019
110Golden-headed Cisticola – Cisticola exilisWestern Australia01 Jan 2019
111Australian Yellow White-eye – Zosterops luteusWestern Australia01 Jan 2019
112Mistletoebird – Dicaeum hirundinaceumWestern Australia01 Jan 2019
113Australasian Pipit – Anthus novaeseelandiaeWestern Australia01 Jan 2019
114Double-barred Finch – Taeniopygia bichenoviiWestern Australia01 Jan 2019
115Long-tailed Finch – Poephila acuticaudaWestern Australia01 Jan 2019
116Black Scoter – Melanitta americanaFort Tilden–Fishermans Parking Lot01 Jan 2019
117Long-tailed Duck – Clangula hyemalisFort Tilden–Fishermans Parking Lot01 Jan 2019
118Ring-billed Gull – Larus delawarensisFort Tilden–Fishermans Parking Lot01 Jan 2019
119Herring Gull – Larus argentatusFort Tilden–Fishermans Parking Lot01 Jan 2019
120Great Black-backed Gull – Larus marinusFort Tilden–Fishermans Parking Lot01 Jan 2019
121Common Loon – Gavia immerFort Tilden–Fishermans Parking Lot01 Jan 2019
122Northern Gannet – Morus bassanusFort Tilden–Fishermans Parking Lot01 Jan 2019
123Snowy Owl – Bubo scandiacusFort Tilden–Fishermans Parking Lot01 Jan 2019
124Northern Flicker – Colaptes auratusFort Tilden–Fishermans Parking Lot01 Jan 2019
125Tree Swallow – Tachycineta bicolorFort Tilden–Fishermans Parking Lot01 Jan 2019
126House Finch – Haemorhous mexicanusFort Tilden–Fishermans Parking Lot01 Jan 2019
127Northern Cardinal – Cardinalis cardinalisFort Tilden–Fishermans Parking Lot01 Jan 2019
128Mourning Dove – Zenaida macrouraDurand-Eastman Park01 Jan 2019
129Red-bellied Woodpecker – Melanerpes carolinusDurand-Eastman Park01 Jan 2019
130Downy Woodpecker – Dryobates pubescensDurand-Eastman Park01 Jan 2019
131Merlin – Falco columbariusDurand-Eastman Park01 Jan 2019
132Blue Jay – Cyanocitta cristataDurand-Eastman Park01 Jan 2019
133Black-capped Chickadee – Poecile atricapillusDurand-Eastman Park01 Jan 2019
134White-breasted Nuthatch – Sitta carolinensisDurand-Eastman Park01 Jan 2019
135American Robin – Turdus migratoriusDurand-Eastman Park01 Jan 2019
136American Goldfinch – Spinus tristisDurand-Eastman Park01 Jan 2019
137Northern Harrier – Circus hudsoniusFort Tilden01 Jan 2019
138Cooper’s Hawk – Accipiter cooperiiFort Tilden01 Jan 2019
139Carolina Wren – Thryothorus ludovicianusFort Tilden01 Jan 2019
140European Starling – Sturnus vulgarisFort Tilden01 Jan 2019
141White-throated Sparrow – Zonotrichia albicollisFort Tilden01 Jan 2019
142Song Sparrow – Melospiza melodiaFort Tilden01 Jan 2019
143Yellow-rumped Warbler – Setophaga coronataFort Tilden01 Jan 2019
144House Sparrow – Passer domesticusFort Tilden01 Jan 2019
145Dark-eyed Junco – Junco hyemalisRiverside Church01 Jan 2019
146Brant – Branta berniclaJamaica Bay, South Shore01 Jan 2019
147Mallard – Anas platyrhynchosJamaica Bay, South Shore01 Jan 2019
148Rock Pigeon – Columba liviaJamaica Bay, South Shore01 Jan 2019
149Sharp-shinned Hawk – Accipiter striatusJamaica Bay, South Shore01 Jan 2019
150American Crow – Corvus brachyrhynchosJamaica Bay, South Shore01 Jan 2019
151Mute Swan – Cygnus olorIrondequoit Bay Outlet (Pier and Marine Park)01 Jan 2019
152Bald Eagle – Haliaeetus leucocephalusIrondequoit Bay Outlet (Pier and Marine Park)01 Jan 2019
153Canada Goose – Branta canadensisBroad Channel01 Jan 2019
154Bufflehead – Bucephala albeolaBroad Channel01 Jan 2019
155Boat-tailed Grackle – Quiscalus majorBroad Channel01 Jan 2019
156Northern Shoveler – Spatula clypeataJamaica Bay Wildlife Refuge01 Jan 2019
157Gadwall – Mareca streperaJamaica Bay Wildlife Refuge01 Jan 2019
158American Wigeon – Mareca americanaJamaica Bay Wildlife Refuge01 Jan 2019
159American Black Duck – Anas rubripesJamaica Bay Wildlife Refuge01 Jan 2019
160Northern Pintail – Anas acutaJamaica Bay Wildlife Refuge01 Jan 2019
161Green-winged Teal – Anas creccaJamaica Bay Wildlife Refuge01 Jan 2019
162Canvasback – Aythya valisineriaJamaica Bay Wildlife Refuge01 Jan 2019
163Redhead – Aythya americanaJamaica Bay Wildlife Refuge01 Jan 2019
164Greater Scaup – Aythya marilaJamaica Bay Wildlife Refuge01 Jan 2019
165Hooded Merganser – Lophodytes cucullatusJamaica Bay Wildlife Refuge01 Jan 2019
166Ruddy Duck – Oxyura jamaicensisJamaica Bay Wildlife Refuge01 Jan 2019
167Double-crested Cormorant – Phalacrocorax auritusJamaica Bay Wildlife Refuge01 Jan 2019
168Cackling Goose – Branta hutchinsiiRidgefield NWR–River ‘S’ Unit01 Jan 2019
169Tundra Swan – Cygnus columbianusRidgefield NWR–River ‘S’ Unit01 Jan 2019
170Eurasian Wigeon – Mareca penelopeRidgefield NWR–River ‘S’ Unit01 Jan 2019
171Ring-necked Duck – Aythya collarisRidgefield NWR–River ‘S’ Unit01 Jan 2019
172Pied-billed Grebe – Podilymbus podicepsRidgefield NWR–River ‘S’ Unit01 Jan 2019
173American Coot – Fulica americanaRidgefield NWR–River ‘S’ Unit01 Jan 2019
174Sandhill Crane – Antigone canadensisRidgefield NWR–River ‘S’ Unit01 Jan 2019
175Wilson’s Snipe – Gallinago delicataRidgefield NWR–River ‘S’ Unit01 Jan 2019
176Great Blue Heron – Ardea herodiasRidgefield NWR–River ‘S’ Unit01 Jan 2019
177Red-tailed Hawk – Buteo jamaicensisRidgefield NWR–River ‘S’ Unit01 Jan 2019
178American Kestrel – Falco sparveriusRidgefield NWR–River ‘S’ Unit01 Jan 2019
179California Scrub-Jay – Aphelocoma californicaRidgefield NWR–River ‘S’ Unit01 Jan 2019
180Golden-crowned Kinglet – Regulus satrapaRidgefield NWR–River ‘S’ Unit01 Jan 2019
181Golden-crowned Sparrow – Zonotrichia atricapillaRidgefield NWR–River ‘S’ Unit01 Jan 2019
182Red-winged Blackbird – Agelaius phoeniceusRidgefield NWR–River ‘S’ Unit01 Jan 2019
183Northern Mockingbird – Mimus polyglottosKing’s Bend Park01 Jan 2019
184Hairy Woodpecker – Dryobates villosusCentral Park–North End01 Jan 2019
185Tufted Titmouse – Baeolophus bicolorCentral Park–North End01 Jan 2019
186Red-breasted Merganser – Mergus serratorShellbank Basin01 Jan 2019
187Common Merganser – Mergus merganserFlushing Meadows Corona Park–Willow Lake01 Jan 2019
188Black-crowned Night-Heron – Nycticorax nycticoraxFlushing Meadows Corona Park–Willow Lake01 Jan 2019
189Fox Sparrow – Passerella iliacaFlushing Meadows Corona Park–Willow Lake01 Jan 2019
190Swamp Sparrow – Melospiza georgianaFlushing Meadows Corona Park–Willow Lake01 Jan 2019
191Great Crested Grebe – Podiceps cristatusMote Park01 Jan 2019
192Common Wood-Pigeon – Columba palumbusMote Park01 Jan 2019
193Eurasian Moorhen – Gallinula chloropusMote Park01 Jan 2019
194Black-headed Gull – Chroicocephalus ridibundusMote Park01 Jan 2019
195Mew Gull – Larus canusMote Park01 Jan 2019
196Lesser Black-backed Gull – Larus fuscusMote Park01 Jan 2019
197Eurasian Jay – Garrulus glandariusMote Park01 Jan 2019
198Eurasian Magpie – Pica picaMote Park01 Jan 2019
199Eurasian Jackdaw – Corvus monedulaMote Park01 Jan 2019
200Carrion Crow – Corvus coroneMote Park01 Jan 2019
201Eurasian Blue Tit – Cyanistes caeruleusMote Park01 Jan 2019
202Great Tit – Parus majorMote Park01 Jan 2019
203Tui – Prosthemadera novaeseelandiaeUpper Hutt–Plateau Rd01 Jan 2019
204Silver-eye – Zosterops lateralisUpper Hutt–Plateau Rd01 Jan 2019
205Eurasian Blackbird – Turdus merulaUpper Hutt–Plateau Rd01 Jan 2019
206Shining Bronze-Cuckoo – Chrysococcyx lucidusTunnel Gully–Tane’s Track01 Jan 2019
207Eastern Rosella – Platycercus eximiusTunnel Gully–Tane’s Track01 Jan 2019
208Gray Gerygone – Gerygone igataTunnel Gully–Tane’s Track01 Jan 2019
209New Zealand Fantail – Rhipidura fuliginosaTunnel Gully–Tane’s Track01 Jan 2019
210Muscovy Duck – Cairina moschataLa Garita–Represa Río Poás01 Jan 2019
211Blue-winged Teal – Spatula discorsLa Garita–Represa Río Poás01 Jan 2019
212Inca Dove – Columbina incaLa Garita–Represa Río Poás01 Jan 2019
213White-winged Dove – Zenaida asiaticaLa Garita–Represa Río Poás01 Jan 2019
214Neotropic Cormorant – Phalacrocorax brasilianusLa Garita–Represa Río Poás01 Jan 2019
215Black Vulture – Coragyps atratusLa Garita–Represa Río Poás01 Jan 2019
216Turkey Vulture – Cathartes auraLa Garita–Represa Río Poás01 Jan 2019
217Crimson-fronted Parakeet – Psittacara finschiLa Garita–Represa Río Poás01 Jan 2019
218Tropical Kingbird – Tyrannus melancholicusLa Garita–Represa Río Poás01 Jan 2019
219Scrub Euphonia – Euphonia affinisLa Garita–Represa Río Poás01 Jan 2019
220Yellow-throated Euphonia – Euphonia hirundinaceaLa Garita–Represa Río Poás01 Jan 2019
221Red-billed Pigeon – Patagioenas flavirostrisEmbalse San Miguel, Turrúcares01 Jan 2019
222Black-necked Stilt – Himantopus mexicanusEmbalse San Miguel, Turrúcares01 Jan 2019
223Southern Lapwing – Vanellus chilensisEmbalse San Miguel, Turrúcares01 Jan 2019
224Northern Jacana – Jacana spinosaEmbalse San Miguel, Turrúcares01 Jan 2019
225Spotted Sandpiper – Actitis maculariusEmbalse San Miguel, Turrúcares01 Jan 2019
226Greater Yellowlegs – Tringa melanoleucaEmbalse San Miguel, Turrúcares01 Jan 2019
227Snowy Egret – Egretta thulaEmbalse San Miguel, Turrúcares01 Jan 2019
228Little Blue Heron – Egretta caeruleaEmbalse San Miguel, Turrúcares01 Jan 2019
229Hoffmann’s Woodpecker – Melanerpes hoffmanniiEmbalse San Miguel, Turrúcares01 Jan 2019
230Yellow-olive Flycatcher – Tolmomyias sulphurescensEmbalse San Miguel, Turrúcares01 Jan 2019
231Great Kiskadee – Pitangus sulphuratusEmbalse San Miguel, Turrúcares01 Jan 2019
232Boat-billed Flycatcher – Megarynchus pitanguaEmbalse San Miguel, Turrúcares01 Jan 2019
233Social Flycatcher – Myiozetetes similisEmbalse San Miguel, Turrúcares01 Jan 2019
234Rose-throated Becard – Pachyramphus aglaiaeEmbalse San Miguel, Turrúcares01 Jan 2019
235Rufous-naped Wren – Campylorhynchus rufinuchaEmbalse San Miguel, Turrúcares01 Jan 2019
236Clay-colored Thrush – Turdus grayiEmbalse San Miguel, Turrúcares01 Jan 2019
237Melodious Blackbird – Dives divesEmbalse San Miguel, Turrúcares01 Jan 2019
238Great-tailed Grackle – Quiscalus mexicanusEmbalse San Miguel, Turrúcares01 Jan 2019
239Yellow Warbler – Setophaga petechiaEmbalse San Miguel, Turrúcares01 Jan 2019
240Blue-gray Tanager – Thraupis episcopusEmbalse San Miguel, Turrúcares01 Jan 2019
241Northern Saw-whet Owl – Aegolius acadicusCentral Park–North End01 Jan 2019
242Crested Caracara – Caracara cheriwaybobolink site01 Jan 2019
243Yellow-headed Caracara – Milvago chimachimabobolink site01 Jan 2019
244Southern Boobook – Ninox novaeseelandiaeUpper Hutt–Plateau Rd02 Jan 2019
245Song Thrush – Turdus philomelosUpper Hutt–Plateau Rd02 Jan 2019
246Common Chaffinch – Fringilla coelebsUpper Hutt–Plateau Rd02 Jan 2019
247Ruby-throated Hummingbird – Archilochus colubrisSan Joaquin coffee02 Jan 2019
248Orange-chinned Parakeet – Brotogeris jugularisSan Joaquin coffee02 Jan 2019
249Yellow-bellied Elaenia – Elaenia flavogasterSan Joaquin coffee02 Jan 2019
250House Wren – Troglodytes aedonSan Joaquin coffee02 Jan 2019
251Cabanis’s Wren – Cantorchilus modestusSan Joaquin coffee02 Jan 2019
252Common Ground-Dove – Columbina passerinaUnnamed Road, Provincia de Puntarenas, CR (9,844, -84,596)03 Jan 2019
253Ruddy Ground-Dove – Columbina talpacotiUnnamed Road, Provincia de Puntarenas, CR (9,844, -84,596)03 Jan 2019
254White-tipped Dove – Leptotila verreauxiUnnamed Road, Provincia de Puntarenas, CR (9,844, -84,596)03 Jan 2019
255Groove-billed Ani – Crotophaga sulcirostrisUnnamed Road, Provincia de Puntarenas, CR (9,844, -84,596)03 Jan 2019
256Lesser Ground-Cuckoo – Morococcyx erythropygusUnnamed Road, Provincia de Puntarenas, CR (9,844, -84,596)03 Jan 2019
257Scaly-breasted Hummingbird – Phaeochroa cuvieriiUnnamed Road, Provincia de Puntarenas, CR (9,844, -84,596)03 Jan 2019
258Steely-vented Hummingbird – Amazilia saucerotteiUnnamed Road, Provincia de Puntarenas, CR (9,844, -84,596)03 Jan 2019
259Cinnamon Hummingbird – Amazilia rutilaUnnamed Road, Provincia de Puntarenas, CR (9,844, -84,596)03 Jan 2019
260Cattle Egret – Bubulcus ibisUnnamed Road, Provincia de Puntarenas, CR (9,844, -84,596)03 Jan 2019
261Gray Hawk – Buteo plagiatusUnnamed Road, Provincia de Puntarenas, CR (9,844, -84,596)03 Jan 2019
262Short-tailed Hawk – Buteo brachyurusUnnamed Road, Provincia de Puntarenas, CR (9,844, -84,596)03 Jan 2019
263Ferruginous Pygmy-Owl – Glaucidium brasilianumUnnamed Road, Provincia de Puntarenas, CR (9,844, -84,596)03 Jan 2019
264Turquoise-browed Motmot – Eumomota superciliosaUnnamed Road, Provincia de Puntarenas, CR (9,844, -84,596)03 Jan 2019
265Pale-billed Woodpecker – Campephilus guatemalensisUnnamed Road, Provincia de Puntarenas, CR (9,844, -84,596)03 Jan 2019
266Bat Falcon – Falco rufigularisUnnamed Road, Provincia de Puntarenas, CR (9,844, -84,596)03 Jan 2019
267White-crowned Parrot – Pionus senilisUnnamed Road, Provincia de Puntarenas, CR (9,844, -84,596)03 Jan 2019
268Red-lored Parrot – Amazona autumnalisUnnamed Road, Provincia de Puntarenas, CR (9,844, -84,596)03 Jan 2019
269Yellow-naped Parrot – Amazona auropalliataUnnamed Road, Provincia de Puntarenas, CR (9,844, -84,596)03 Jan 2019
270Orange-fronted Parakeet – Eupsittula canicularisUnnamed Road, Provincia de Puntarenas, CR (9,844, -84,596)03 Jan 2019
271Scarlet Macaw – Ara macaoUnnamed Road, Provincia de Puntarenas, CR (9,844, -84,596)03 Jan 2019
272Streak-headed Woodcreeper – Lepidocolaptes souleyetiiUnnamed Road, Provincia de Puntarenas, CR (9,844, -84,596)03 Jan 2019
273Greenish Elaenia – Myiopagis viridicataUnnamed Road, Provincia de Puntarenas, CR (9,844, -84,596)03 Jan 2019
274Common Tody-Flycatcher – Todirostrum cinereumUnnamed Road, Provincia de Puntarenas, CR (9,844, -84,596)03 Jan 2019
275Tropical Pewee – Contopus cinereusUnnamed Road, Provincia de Puntarenas, CR (9,844, -84,596)03 Jan 2019
276Great Crested Flycatcher – Myiarchus crinitusUnnamed Road, Provincia de Puntarenas, CR (9,844, -84,596)03 Jan 2019
277Brown-crested Flycatcher – Myiarchus tyrannulusUnnamed Road, Provincia de Puntarenas, CR (9,844, -84,596)03 Jan 2019
278Scissor-tailed Flycatcher – Tyrannus forficatusUnnamed Road, Provincia de Puntarenas, CR (9,844, -84,596)03 Jan 2019
279Long-tailed Manakin – Chiroxiphia linearisUnnamed Road, Provincia de Puntarenas, CR (9,844, -84,596)03 Jan 2019
280Lesser Greenlet – Pachysylvia decurtataUnnamed Road, Provincia de Puntarenas, CR (9,844, -84,596)03 Jan 2019
281Yellow-throated Vireo – Vireo flavifronsUnnamed Road, Provincia de Puntarenas, CR (9,844, -84,596)03 Jan 2019
282White-throated Magpie-Jay – Calocitta formosaUnnamed Road, Provincia de Puntarenas, CR (9,844, -84,596)03 Jan 2019
283Barn Swallow – Hirundo rusticaUnnamed Road, Provincia de Puntarenas, CR (9,844, -84,596)03 Jan 2019
284White-lored Gnatcatcher – Polioptila albilorisUnnamed Road, Provincia de Puntarenas, CR (9,844, -84,596)03 Jan 2019
285Tropical Gnatcatcher – Polioptila plumbeaUnnamed Road, Provincia de Puntarenas, CR (9,844, -84,596)03 Jan 2019
286Stripe-headed Sparrow – Peucaea ruficaudaUnnamed Road, Provincia de Puntarenas, CR (9,844, -84,596)03 Jan 2019
287Olive Sparrow – Arremonops rufivirgatusUnnamed Road, Provincia de Puntarenas, CR (9,844, -84,596)03 Jan 2019
288Streak-backed Oriole – Icterus pustulatusUnnamed Road, Provincia de Puntarenas, CR (9,844, -84,596)03 Jan 2019
289Baltimore Oriole – Icterus galbulaUnnamed Road, Provincia de Puntarenas, CR (9,844, -84,596)03 Jan 2019
290Prothonotary Warbler – Protonotaria citreaUnnamed Road, Provincia de Puntarenas, CR (9,844, -84,596)03 Jan 2019
291Tennessee Warbler – Oreothlypis peregrinaUnnamed Road, Provincia de Puntarenas, CR (9,844, -84,596)03 Jan 2019
292Rufous-capped Warbler – Basileuterus rufifronsUnnamed Road, Provincia de Puntarenas, CR (9,844, -84,596)03 Jan 2019
293Summer Tanager – Piranga rubraUnnamed Road, Provincia de Puntarenas, CR (9,844, -84,596)03 Jan 2019
294Rose-breasted Grosbeak – Pheucticus ludovicianusUnnamed Road, Provincia de Puntarenas, CR (9,844, -84,596)03 Jan 2019
295Painted Bunting – Passerina cirisUnnamed Road, Provincia de Puntarenas, CR (9,844, -84,596)03 Jan 2019
296Blue-black Grassquit – Volatinia jacarinaUnnamed Road, Provincia de Puntarenas, CR (9,844, -84,596)03 Jan 2019
297Common Raven – Corvus coraxDepot St., Downsville US-NY (42.0730,-74.9907)03 Jan 2019
298Purple Finch – Haemorhous purpureusDepot St., Downsville US-NY (42.0730,-74.9907)03 Jan 2019
299Chipping Sparrow – Spizella passerinaDepot St., Downsville US-NY (42.0730,-74.9907)03 Jan 2019
300American Tree Sparrow – Spizelloides arboreaDepot St., Downsville US-NY (42.0730,-74.9907)03 Jan 2019
301Common Eider – Somateria mollissimaShinnecock Inlet03 Jan 2019
302Surf Scoter – Melanitta perspicillataShinnecock Inlet03 Jan 2019
303Red Knot – Calidris canutusShinnecock Inlet03 Jan 2019
304Sanderling – Calidris albaShinnecock Inlet03 Jan 2019
305Dunlin – Calidris alpinaShinnecock Inlet03 Jan 2019
306Thick-billed Murre – Uria lomviaShinnecock Inlet03 Jan 2019
307Razorbill – Alca tordaShinnecock Inlet03 Jan 2019
308Red-throated Loon – Gavia stellataShinnecock Inlet03 Jan 2019
309Great Cormorant – Phalacrocorax carboShinnecock Inlet03 Jan 2019
310Black-bellied Whistling-Duck – Dendrocygna autumnalisCerro Lodge entrance road03 Jan 2019
311Least Grebe – Tachybaptus dominicusCerro Lodge entrance road03 Jan 2019
312Squirrel Cuckoo – Piaya cayanaCerro Lodge entrance road03 Jan 2019
313Green-breasted Mango – Anthracothorax prevostiiCerro Lodge entrance road03 Jan 2019
314Purple Gallinule – Porphyrio martinicaCerro Lodge entrance road03 Jan 2019
315Wood Stork – Mycteria americanaCerro Lodge entrance road03 Jan 2019
316Green Heron – Butorides virescensCerro Lodge entrance road03 Jan 2019
317Crane Hawk – Geranospiza caerulescensCerro Lodge entrance road03 Jan 2019
318Roadside Hawk – Rupornis magnirostrisCerro Lodge entrance road03 Jan 2019
319Broad-winged Hawk – Buteo platypterusCerro Lodge entrance road03 Jan 2019
320Black-headed Trogon – Trogon melanocephalusCerro Lodge entrance road03 Jan 2019
321Yellow-bellied Flycatcher – Empidonax flaviventrisCerro Lodge entrance road03 Jan 2019
322Nutting’s Flycatcher – Myiarchus nuttingiCerro Lodge entrance road03 Jan 2019
323Streaked Flycatcher – Myiodynastes maculatusCerro Lodge entrance road03 Jan 2019
324Northern Rough-winged Swallow – Stelgidopteryx serripennisCerro Lodge entrance road03 Jan 2019
325Mangrove Swallow – Tachycineta albilineaCerro Lodge entrance road03 Jan 2019
326Banded Wren – Thryophilus pleurostictusCerro Lodge entrance road03 Jan 2019
327Yellow-crowned Euphonia – Euphonia luteicapillaCerro Lodge entrance road03 Jan 2019
328Dickcissel – Spiza americanaCerro Lodge entrance road03 Jan 2019
329Variable Seedeater – Sporophila corvinaCerro Lodge entrance road03 Jan 2019
330Wild Turkey – Meleagris gallopavoAiden Hill Road03 Jan 2019
331Evening Grosbeak – Coccothraustes vespertinusRayano Feeders03 Jan 2019
332Wood Duck – Aix sponsaKissena Park03 Jan 2019
333Great Horned Owl – Bubo virginianusKissena Park03 Jan 2019
334Say’s Phoebe – Sayornis sayaWallkill River NWR–Winding Waters Trail (NY)03 Jan 2019
335Short-eared Owl – Asio flammeusBlack Dirt Region03 Jan 2019
336Great Tinamou – Tinamus majorPN Carara–main headquarters03 Jan 2019
337Short-billed Pigeon – Patagioenas nigrirostrisPN Carara–main headquarters03 Jan 2019
338Blue Ground-Dove – Claravis pretiosaPN Carara–main headquarters03 Jan 2019
339Lesser Swallow-tailed Swift – Panyptila cayennensisPN Carara–main headquarters03 Jan 2019
340Long-billed Hermit – Phaethornis longirostrisPN Carara–main headquarters03 Jan 2019
341Stripe-throated Hermit – Phaethornis striigularisPN Carara–main headquarters03 Jan 2019
342Charming Hummingbird – Amazilia decoraPN Carara–main headquarters03 Jan 2019
343Rufous-tailed Hummingbird – Amazilia tzacatlPN Carara–main headquarters03 Jan 2019
344Blue-throated Goldentail – Hylocharis eliciaePN Carara–main headquarters03 Jan 2019
345Magnificent Frigatebird – Fregata magnificensPN Carara–main headquarters03 Jan 2019
346White Ibis – Eudocimus albusPN Carara–main headquarters03 Jan 2019
347Slaty-tailed Trogon – Trogon massenaPN Carara–main headquarters03 Jan 2019
348Gartered Trogon – Trogon caligatusPN Carara–main headquarters03 Jan 2019
349White-whiskered Puffbird – Malacoptila panamensisPN Carara–main headquarters03 Jan 2019
350Rufous-tailed Jacamar – Galbula ruficaudaPN Carara–main headquarters03 Jan 2019
351Lineated Woodpecker – Dryocopus lineatusPN Carara–main headquarters03 Jan 2019
352Black-hooded Antshrike – Thamnophilus bridgesiPN Carara–main headquarters03 Jan 2019
353Dot-winged Antwren – Microrhopias quixensisPN Carara–main headquarters03 Jan 2019
354Dusky Antbird – Cercomacroides tyranninaPN Carara–main headquarters03 Jan 2019
355Chestnut-backed Antbird – Poliocrania exsulPN Carara–main headquarters03 Jan 2019
356Streak-chested Antpitta – Hylopezus perspicillatusPN Carara–main headquarters03 Jan 2019
357Cocoa Woodcreeper – Xiphorhynchus susurransPN Carara–main headquarters03 Jan 2019
358Southern Beardless-Tyrannulet – Camptostoma obsoletumPN Carara–main headquarters03 Jan 2019
359Ochre-bellied Flycatcher – Mionectes oleagineusPN Carara–main headquarters03 Jan 2019
360Slate-headed Tody-Flycatcher – Poecilotriccus sylviaPN Carara–main headquarters03 Jan 2019
361Royal Flycatcher – Onychorhynchus coronatusPN Carara–main headquarters03 Jan 2019
362Dusky-capped Flycatcher – Myiarchus tuberculiferPN Carara–main headquarters03 Jan 2019
363Gray-capped Flycatcher – Myiozetetes granadensisPN Carara–main headquarters03 Jan 2019
364Rufous-breasted Wren – Pheugopedius rutilusPN Carara–main headquarters03 Jan 2019
365Riverside Wren – Cantorchilus semibadiusPN Carara–main headquarters03 Jan 2019
366Long-billed Gnatwren – Ramphocaenus melanurusPN Carara–main headquarters03 Jan 2019
367Orange-billed Sparrow – Arremon aurantiirostrisPN Carara–main headquarters03 Jan 2019
368Northern Waterthrush – Parkesia noveboracensisPN Carara–main headquarters03 Jan 2019
369Chestnut-sided Warbler – Setophaga pensylvanicaPN Carara–main headquarters03 Jan 2019
370Red-legged Honeycreeper – Cyanerpes cyaneusPN Carara–main headquarters03 Jan 2019
371Buff-throated Saltator – Saltator maximusPN Carara–main headquarters03 Jan 2019
372Horsfield’s Bronze-Cuckoo – Chrysococcyx basalisWestern Australia04 Jan 2019
373Pileated Woodpecker – Dryocopus pileatusDurand-Eastman Park–Zoo Rd.04 Jan 2019
374Red-breasted Nuthatch – Sitta canadensisDurand-Eastman Park–Zoo Rd.04 Jan 2019
375Cedar Waxwing – Bombycilla cedrorumDurand-Eastman Park–Zoo Rd.04 Jan 2019
376Brown Creeper – Certhia americanaEast Fairmount Park–Lemon Hill04 Jan 2019
377Steller’s Jay – Cyanocitta stelleriTualatin River NWR04 Jan 2019
378Pacific Wren – Troglodytes pacificusTualatin River NWR04 Jan 2019
379Spotted Towhee – Pipilo maculatusTualatin River NWR04 Jan 2019
380Glaucous Gull – Larus hyperboreusDune Rd., Triton Lane04 Jan 2019
381Bonaparte’s Gull – Chroicocephalus philadelphiaIrondequoit Bay Outlet (Pier and Marine Park)04 Jan 2019
382Zone-tailed Hawk – Buteo albonotatusVilla San Ignacio, Alajuela04 Jan 2019
383Barred Antshrike – Thamnophilus doliatusVilla San Ignacio, Alajuela04 Jan 2019
384Blue-and-white Swallow – Pygochelidon cyanoleucaVilla San Ignacio, Alajuela04 Jan 2019
385Rufous-and-white Wren – Thryophilus rufalbusVilla San Ignacio, Alajuela04 Jan 2019
386Bronzed Cowbird – Molothrus aeneusVilla San Ignacio, Alajuela04 Jan 2019
387Crested Guan – Penelope purpurascensEl Tapir05 Jan 2019
388Green Hermit – Phaethornis guyEl Tapir05 Jan 2019
389Green Thorntail – Discosura conversiiEl Tapir05 Jan 2019
390Violet-headed Hummingbird – Klais guimetiEl Tapir05 Jan 2019
391Bronze-tailed Plumeleteer – Chalybura urochrysiaEl Tapir05 Jan 2019
392Crowned Woodnymph – Thalurania colombicaEl Tapir05 Jan 2019
393Snowcap – Microchera albocoronataEl Tapir05 Jan 2019
394Semiplumbeous Hawk – Leucopternis semiplumbeusEl Tapir05 Jan 2019
395Yellow-throated Toucan – Ramphastos ambiguusEl Tapir05 Jan 2019
396Rufous-winged Woodpecker – Piculus simplexEl Tapir05 Jan 2019
397Mealy Parrot – Amazona farinosaEl Tapir05 Jan 2019
398Streak-crowned Antvireo – Dysithamnus striaticepsEl Tapir05 Jan 2019
399Checker-throated Antwren – Epinecrophylla fulviventrisEl Tapir05 Jan 2019
400White-flanked Antwren – Myrmotherula axillarisEl Tapir05 Jan 2019
401Spotted Antbird – Hylophylax naevioidesEl Tapir05 Jan 2019
402Wedge-billed Woodcreeper – Glyphorynchus spirurusEl Tapir05 Jan 2019
403Spotted Woodcreeper – Xiphorhynchus erythropygiusEl Tapir05 Jan 2019
404Spotted Barbtail – Premnoplex brunnescensEl Tapir05 Jan 2019
405Scale-crested Pygmy-Tyrant – Lophotriccus pileatusEl Tapir05 Jan 2019
406Stripe-breasted Wren – Cantorchilus thoracicusEl Tapir05 Jan 2019
407White-breasted Wood-Wren – Henicorhina leucostictaEl Tapir05 Jan 2019
408Tawny-faced Gnatwren – Microbates cinereiventrisEl Tapir05 Jan 2019
409Olive-backed Euphonia – Euphonia gouldiEl Tapir05 Jan 2019
410Tawny-capped Euphonia – Euphonia anneaeEl Tapir05 Jan 2019
411Montezuma Oropendola – Psarocolius montezumaEl Tapir05 Jan 2019
412Dusky-faced Tanager – Mitrospingus cassiniiEl Tapir05 Jan 2019
413Carmiol’s Tanager – Chlorothraupis carmioliEl Tapir05 Jan 2019
414Black-faced Grosbeak – Caryothraustes poliogasterEl Tapir05 Jan 2019
415Blue-black Grosbeak – Cyanoloxia cyanoidesEl Tapir05 Jan 2019
416White-shouldered Tanager – Tachyphonus luctuosusEl Tapir05 Jan 2019
417Tawny-crested Tanager – Tachyphonus delatriiEl Tapir05 Jan 2019
418Scarlet-rumped Tanager – Ramphocelus passeriniiEl Tapir05 Jan 2019
419Speckled Tanager – Ixothraupis guttataEl Tapir05 Jan 2019
420Emerald Tanager – Tangara floridaEl Tapir05 Jan 2019
421Silver-throated Tanager – Tangara icterocephalaEl Tapir05 Jan 2019
422Green Honeycreeper – Chlorophanes spizaEl Tapir05 Jan 2019
423Black-and-yellow Tanager – Chrysothlypis chrysomelasEl Tapir05 Jan 2019
424Wandering Whistling-Duck – Dendrocygna arcuataWestern Australia05 Jan 2019
425Green Pygmy-Goose – Nettapus pulchellusWestern Australia05 Jan 2019
426Maned Duck – Chenonetta jubataWestern Australia05 Jan 2019
427Garganey – Spatula querquedulaWestern Australia05 Jan 2019
428Brown Quail – Synoicus ypsilophorusWestern Australia05 Jan 2019
429Brush Cuckoo – Cacomantis variolosusWestern Australia05 Jan 2019
430Comb-crested Jacana – Irediparra gallinaceaWestern Australia05 Jan 2019
431Long-toed Stint – Calidris subminutaWestern Australia05 Jan 2019
432Common Greenshank – Tringa nebulariaWestern Australia05 Jan 2019
433Glossy Ibis – Plegadis falcinellusWestern Australia05 Jan 2019
434Swamp Harrier – Circus approximansWestern Australia05 Jan 2019
435Purple-backed Fairywren – Malurus assimilisWestern Australia05 Jan 2019
436Yellow-tinted Honeyeater – Ptilotula flavescensWestern Australia05 Jan 2019
437Striated Pardalote – Pardalotus striatusWestern Australia05 Jan 2019
438Little Woodswallow – Artamus minorWestern Australia05 Jan 2019
439Varied Sittella – Daphoenositta chrysopteraWestern Australia05 Jan 2019
440Gray Shrikethrush – Colluricincla harmonicaWestern Australia05 Jan 2019
441Zebra Finch – Taeniopygia guttataWestern Australia05 Jan 2019
442Greater White-fronted Goose – Anser albifronsRye Ridge Shopping Center, Rye Brook US-NY (41.0031,-73.6849)05 Jan 2019
443New Zealand Pigeon – Hemiphaga novaeseelandiaeUpper Hutt06 Jan 2019
444Ring-necked Pheasant – Phasianus colchicusDownsville (Delaware Co.)06 Jan 2019
445Harlequin Duck – Histrionicus histrionicusPoint Lookout–Town Park06 Jan 2019
446Horned Grebe – Podiceps auritusPoint Lookout–Town Park06 Jan 2019
447Tawny Frogmouth – Podargus strigoidesWestern Australia06 Jan 2019
448Lesser Sand-Plover – Charadrius mongolusWestern Australia06 Jan 2019
449Curlew Sandpiper – Calidris ferrugineaWestern Australia06 Jan 2019
450Caspian Tern – Hydroprogne caspiaWestern Australia06 Jan 2019
451Australian Magpie – Gymnorhina tibicenWestern Australia06 Jan 2019
452White-winged Scoter – Melanitta deglandiBreezy Point Tip06 Jan 2019
453Yellow-bellied Sapsucker – Sphyrapicus variusCentral Park06 Jan 2019
454Common Grackle – Quiscalus quisculaCentral Park06 Jan 2019
455Long-eared Owl – Asio otusOpovo (town)08 Jan 2019
456Great Spotted Woodpecker – Dendrocopos majorOpovo (town)08 Jan 2019
457Hooded Crow – Corvus cornixOpovo (town)08 Jan 2019
458Eurasian Wren – Troglodytes troglodytesOpovo (town)08 Jan 2019
459Eurasian Tree Sparrow – Passer montanusOpovo (town)08 Jan 2019
460Eurasian Collared-Dove – Streptopelia decaoctoBaranda–restoran Belorepan08 Jan 2019
461Yellow-legged Gull – Larus michahellisBaranda–restoran Belorepan08 Jan 2019
462Gray Heron – Ardea cinereaBaranda–restoran Belorepan08 Jan 2019
463Hen Harrier – Circus cyaneusBaranda–restoran Belorepan08 Jan 2019
464Eurasian Sparrowhawk – Accipiter nisusBaranda–restoran Belorepan08 Jan 2019
465Common Buzzard – Buteo buteoBaranda–restoran Belorepan08 Jan 2019
466Rook – Corvus frugilegusBaranda–restoran Belorepan08 Jan 2019
467Little Grebe – Tachybaptus ruficollisPut Baranda – ?enta (plavna zona Tamiša)08 Jan 2019
468Black Redstart – Phoenicurus ochrurosPut Baranda – ?enta (plavna zona Tamiša)08 Jan 2019
469Eurasian Kestrel – Falco tinnunculusPan?eva?ki Rit–Zrenjaninski put08 Jan 2019
470Great Gray Shrike – Lanius excubitorPotez Kovilovo – Vizelj (farma)08 Jan 2019
471White-tailed Eagle – Haliaeetus albicillaBeljarica–centralni forland (Kovilovo floodplain), IBA Uš?e Save u Dunav08 Jan 2019
472Long-tailed Tit – Aegithalos caudatusBeljarica–centralni forland (Kovilovo floodplain), IBA Uš?e Save u Dunav08 Jan 2019
473Eurasian Bullfinch – Pyrrhula pyrrhulaBeljarica–centralni forland (Kovilovo floodplain), IBA Uš?e Save u Dunav08 Jan 2019
474Yellowhammer – Emberiza citrinellaBeljarica–centralni forland (Kovilovo floodplain), IBA Uš?e Save u Dunav08 Jan 2019
475Reed Bunting – Emberiza schoeniclusBeljarica–centralni forland (Kovilovo floodplain), IBA Uš?e Save u Dunav08 Jan 2019
476European Robin – Erithacus rubeculaPotez Kovilovo – Beljarica08 Jan 2019
477European Goldfinch – Carduelis carduelisPotez Kovilovo – Beljarica08 Jan 2019
478Band-tailed Pigeon – Patagioenas fasciataRoad to PN Volcán Poás09 Jan 2019
479Lesser Violetear – Colibri cyanotusRoad to PN Volcán Poás09 Jan 2019
480Green-crowned Brilliant – Heliodoxa jaculaRoad to PN Volcán Poás09 Jan 2019
481Talamanca Hummingbird – Eugenes spectabilisRoad to PN Volcán Poás09 Jan 2019
482Fiery-throated Hummingbird – Panterpe insignisRoad to PN Volcán Poás09 Jan 2019
483Purple-throated Mountain-gem – Lampornis calolaemusRoad to PN Volcán Poás09 Jan 2019
484Magenta-throated Woodstar – Calliphlox bryantaeRoad to PN Volcán Poás09 Jan 2019
485Volcano Hummingbird – Selasphorus flammulaRoad to PN Volcán Poás09 Jan 2019
486Violet Sabrewing – Campylopterus hemileucurusRoad to PN Volcán Poás09 Jan 2019
487Collared Trogon – Trogon collarisRoad to PN Volcán Poás09 Jan 2019
488Prong-billed Barbet – Semnornis frantziiRoad to PN Volcán Poás09 Jan 2019
489Acorn Woodpecker – Melanerpes formicivorusRoad to PN Volcán Poás09 Jan 2019
490Buffy Tuftedcheek – Pseudocolaptes lawrenciiRoad to PN Volcán Poás09 Jan 2019
491Ruddy Treerunner – Margarornis rubiginosusRoad to PN Volcán Poás09 Jan 2019
492Mountain Elaenia – Elaenia frantziiRoad to PN Volcán Poás09 Jan 2019
493Mistletoe Tyrannulet – Zimmerius parvusRoad to PN Volcán Poás09 Jan 2019
494Black-capped Flycatcher – Empidonax atricepsRoad to PN Volcán Poás09 Jan 2019
495Yellow-winged Vireo – Vireo carmioliRoad to PN Volcán Poás09 Jan 2019
496Ochraceous Wren – Troglodytes ochraceusRoad to PN Volcán Poás09 Jan 2019
497Gray-breasted Wood-Wren – Henicorhina leucophrysRoad to PN Volcán Poás09 Jan 2019
498Black-faced Solitaire – Myadestes melanopsRoad to PN Volcán Poás09 Jan 2019
499Black-billed Nightingale-Thrush – Catharus gracilirostrisRoad to PN Volcán Poás09 Jan 2019
500Ruddy-capped Nightingale-Thrush – Catharus frantziiRoad to PN Volcán Poás09 Jan 2019
501Mountain Thrush – Turdus plebejusRoad to PN Volcán Poás09 Jan 2019
502Sooty Thrush – Turdus nigrescensRoad to PN Volcán Poás09 Jan 2019
503Black-and-yellow Silky-flycatcher – Phainoptila melanoxanthaRoad to PN Volcán Poás09 Jan 2019
504Long-tailed Silky-flycatcher – Ptiliogonys caudatusRoad to PN Volcán Poás09 Jan 2019
505Golden-browed Chlorophonia – Chlorophonia callophrysRoad to PN Volcán Poás09 Jan 2019
506Sooty-capped Chlorospingus – Chlorospingus pileatusRoad to PN Volcán Poás09 Jan 2019
507Common Chlorospingus – Chlorospingus flavopectusRoad to PN Volcán Poás09 Jan 2019
508Rufous-collared Sparrow – Zonotrichia capensisRoad to PN Volcán Poás09 Jan 2019
509Large-footed Finch – Pezopetes capitalisRoad to PN Volcán Poás09 Jan 2019
510Yellow-thighed Finch – Pselliophorus tibialisRoad to PN Volcán Poás09 Jan 2019
511Flame-throated Warbler – Oreothlypis gutturalisRoad to PN Volcán Poás09 Jan 2019
512Townsend’s Warbler – Setophaga townsendiRoad to PN Volcán Poás09 Jan 2019
513Black-throated Green Warbler – Setophaga virensRoad to PN Volcán Poás09 Jan 2019
514Wilson’s Warbler – Cardellina pusillaRoad to PN Volcán Poás09 Jan 2019
515Slate-throated Redstart – Myioborus miniatusRoad to PN Volcán Poás09 Jan 2019
516Collared Redstart – Myioborus torquatusRoad to PN Volcán Poás09 Jan 2019
517Flame-colored Tanager – Piranga bidentataRoad to PN Volcán Poás09 Jan 2019
518Black-thighed Grosbeak – Pheucticus tibialisRoad to PN Volcán Poás09 Jan 2019
519Slaty Flowerpiercer – Diglossa plumbeaRoad to PN Volcán Poás09 Jan 2019
520Lesser Frigatebird – Fregata arielWestern Australia09 Jan 2019
521Black Guan – Chamaepetes unicolorsan rafael road09 Jan 2019
522White-collared Swift – Streptoprocne zonarissan rafael road09 Jan 2019
523Black-bellied Hummingbird – Eupherusa nigriventrissan rafael road09 Jan 2019
524Coppery-headed Emerald – Elvira cupreicepssan rafael road09 Jan 2019
525Silvery-fronted Tapaculo – Scytalopus argentifronssan rafael road09 Jan 2019
526Red-faced Spinetail – Cranioleuca erythropssan rafael road09 Jan 2019
527Tufted Flycatcher – Mitrephanes phaeocercussan rafael road09 Jan 2019
528Dark Pewee – Contopus lugubrissan rafael road09 Jan 2019
529Yellowish Flycatcher – Empidonax flavescenssan rafael road09 Jan 2019
530Louisiana Waterthrush – Parkesia motacillasan rafael road09 Jan 2019
531Tropical Parula – Setophaga pitiayumisan rafael road09 Jan 2019
532Blackburnian Warbler – Setophaga fuscasan rafael road09 Jan 2019
533Spangle-cheeked Tanager – Tangara dowiisan rafael road09 Jan 2019
534Yellow-faced Grassquit – Tiaris olivaceussan rafael road09 Jan 2019
535Red-headed Barbet – Eubucco bourcieriiCinchona–Mirador La Cascada10 Jan 2019
536Northern Emerald-Toucanet – Aulacorhynchus prasinusCinchona–Mirador La Cascada10 Jan 2019
537Palm Tanager – Thraupis palmarumCinchona–Mirador La Cascada10 Jan 2019
538Bananaquit – Coereba flaveolaCinchona–Mirador La Cascada10 Jan 2019
539Western Screech-Owl – Megascops kennicottiiMadera Canyon–Proctor Rd.10 Jan 2019
540Mexican Jay – Aphelocoma wollweberiMadera Canyon–Madera Picnic Area10 Jan 2019
541Bridled Titmouse – Baeolophus wollweberiMadera Canyon–Madera Picnic Area10 Jan 2019
542Ruby-crowned Kinglet – Regulus calendulaMadera Canyon–Madera Picnic Area10 Jan 2019
543Hermit Thrush – Catharus guttatusMadera Canyon–Madera Picnic Area10 Jan 2019
544White-throated Thrush – Turdus assimilisMadera Canyon–Madera Picnic Area10 Jan 2019
545Barn Owl – Tyto albacalle jocote10 Jan 2019
546Rivoli’s Hummingbird – Eugenes fulgensMadera Canyon–Santa Rita Lodge10 Jan 2019
547Blue-throated Hummingbird – Lampornis clemenciaeMadera Canyon–Santa Rita Lodge10 Jan 2019
548Elegant Trogon – Trogon elegansMadera Canyon–Santa Rita Lodge10 Jan 2019
549Arizona Woodpecker – Dryobates arizonaeMadera Canyon–Santa Rita Lodge10 Jan 2019
550Bewick’s Wren – Thryomanes bewickiiMadera Canyon–Santa Rita Lodge10 Jan 2019
551Pine Siskin – Spinus pinusMadera Canyon–Santa Rita Lodge10 Jan 2019
552Lesser Goldfinch – Spinus psaltriaMadera Canyon–Santa Rita Lodge10 Jan 2019
553Yellow-eyed Junco – Junco phaeonotusMadera Canyon–Santa Rita Lodge10 Jan 2019
554Painted Redstart – Myioborus pictusMadera Canyon–Santa Rita Lodge10 Jan 2019
555Hepatic Tanager – Piranga flavaMadera Canyon–Santa Rita Lodge10 Jan 2019
556Barred Hawk – Morphnarchus princepsCR-Cinchona Eucalyptus10 Jan 2019
557Bay Wren – Cantorchilus nigricapillusCR-Cinchona Eucalyptus10 Jan 2019
558Crimson-collared Tanager – Ramphocelus sanguinolentusCR-Cinchona Eucalyptus10 Jan 2019
559Golden-hooded Tanager – Tangara larvataCR-Cinchona Eucalyptus10 Jan 2019
560Bay-headed Tanager – Tangara gyrolaCR-Cinchona Eucalyptus10 Jan 2019
561Scarlet-thighed Dacnis – Dacnis venustaCR-Cinchona Eucalyptus10 Jan 2019
562Black-headed Saltator – Saltator atricepsCR-Cinchona Eucalyptus10 Jan 2019
563Canyon Wren – Catherpes mexicanusFlorida Canyon–lower10 Jan 2019
564Crissal Thrasher – Toxostoma crissaleFlorida Canyon–lower10 Jan 2019
565Black-crested Coquette – Lophornis helenaeMi Cafecito restaurant and farm10 Jan 2019
566Green Kingfisher – Chloroceryle americanaMi Cafecito restaurant and farm10 Jan 2019
567Keel-billed Toucan – Ramphastos sulfuratusMi Cafecito restaurant and farm10 Jan 2019
568Great Green Macaw – Ara ambiguusMi Cafecito restaurant and farm10 Jan 2019
569Yellow Tyrannulet – Capsiempis flaveolaMi Cafecito restaurant and farm10 Jan 2019
570White-ruffed Manakin – Corapipo alteraMi Cafecito restaurant and farm10 Jan 2019
571White-collared Manakin – Manacus candeiMi Cafecito restaurant and farm10 Jan 2019
572Masked Tityra – Tityra semifasciataMi Cafecito restaurant and farm10 Jan 2019
573Band-backed Wren – Campylorhynchus zonatusMi Cafecito restaurant and farm10 Jan 2019
574Black-and-white Warbler – Mniotilta variaMi Cafecito restaurant and farm10 Jan 2019
575Buff-rumped Warbler – Myiothlypis fulvicaudaMi Cafecito restaurant and farm10 Jan 2019
576Broad-billed Sandpiper – Calidris falcinellusWestern Australia10 Jan 2019
577Lesser Scaup – Aythya affinisCanoa Ranch Conservation Park10 Jan 2019
578Ladder-backed Woodpecker – Dryobates scalarisCanoa Ranch Conservation Park10 Jan 2019
579Black Phoebe – Sayornis nigricansCanoa Ranch Conservation Park10 Jan 2019
580Vermilion Flycatcher – Pyrocephalus rubinusCanoa Ranch Conservation Park10 Jan 2019
581Rufous-winged Sparrow – Peucaea carpalisCanoa Ranch Conservation Park10 Jan 2019
582Cassin’s Sparrow – Peucaea cassiniiCanoa Ranch Conservation Park10 Jan 2019
583Lark Sparrow – Chondestes grammacusCanoa Ranch Conservation Park10 Jan 2019
584White-crowned Sparrow – Zonotrichia leucophrysCanoa Ranch Conservation Park10 Jan 2019
585Lincoln’s Sparrow – Melospiza lincolniiCanoa Ranch Conservation Park10 Jan 2019
586Western Meadowlark – Sturnella neglectaCanoa Ranch Conservation Park10 Jan 2019
587White-throated Crake – Laterallus albigularisabove Socorro10 Jan 2019
588White-tailed Kite – Elanus leucurusabove Socorro10 Jan 2019
589Olivaceous Woodcreeper – Sittasomus griseicapillusabove Socorro10 Jan 2019
590Scaly-throated Foliage-gleaner – Anabacerthia variegaticepsabove Socorro10 Jan 2019
591Slaty Spinetail – Synallaxis brachyuraabove Socorro10 Jan 2019
592Elegant Euphonia – Euphonia elegantissimaabove Socorro10 Jan 2019
593Black-cowled Oriole – Icterus prosthemelasabove Socorro10 Jan 2019
594Golden-winged Warbler – Vermivora chrysopteraabove Socorro10 Jan 2019
595Gray-crowned Yellowthroat – Geothlypis poliocephalaabove Socorro10 Jan 2019
596Mourning Warbler – Geothlypis philadelphiaabove Socorro10 Jan 2019
597American Redstart – Setophaga ruticillaabove Socorro10 Jan 2019
598White-fronted Parrot – Amazona albifronscalle jocote11 Jan 2019
599Plain-capped Starthroat – Heliomaster constantiiVilla San Ignacio, Alajuela12 Jan 2019
600Lesson’s Motmot – Momotus lessoniiVilla San Ignacio, Alajuela12 Jan 2019
601Northern Beardless-Tyrannulet – Camptostoma imberbeVilla San Ignacio, Alajuela12 Jan 2019
602Brown Jay – Psilorhinus morioVilla San Ignacio, Alajuela12 Jan 2019
603White-eared Ground-Sparrow – Melozone leucotisVilla San Ignacio, Alajuela12 Jan 2019
604Red-crowned Ant-Tanager – Habia rubicaVilla San Ignacio, Alajuela12 Jan 2019
605Belted Kingfisher – Megaceryle alcyonFlushing Meadows Corona Park–Meadow Lake12 Jan 2019
606Red-headed Woodpecker – Melanerpes erythrocephalusDurand-Eastman Park–Horseshoe Rd.12 Jan 2019
607Crested Lark – Galerida cristataKod skretanja za Kasidol12 Jan 2019
608Graylag Goose – Anser anserSrebrno jezero nasip (Kiseljeva?ki rukavac), Veliko Gradište, Serbia12 Jan 2019
609Common Pochard – Aythya ferinaSrebrno jezero nasip (Kiseljeva?ki rukavac), Veliko Gradište, Serbia12 Jan 2019
610Pygmy Cormorant – Microcarbo pygmeusSrebrno jezero nasip (Kiseljeva?ki rukavac), Veliko Gradište, Serbia12 Jan 2019
611Snow Goose – Anser caerulescensLakeside Park12 Jan 2019
612Gila Woodpecker – Melanerpes uropygialisLakeside Park12 Jan 2019
613Verdin – Auriparus flavicepsLakeside Park12 Jan 2019
614Brown-headed Cowbird – Molothrus aterLakeside Park12 Jan 2019
615Common Shelduck – Tadorna tadornaSrebrno jezero–Danube, Veliko Gradište12 Jan 2019
616Common Goldeneye – Bucephala clangulaSrebrno jezero–Danube, Veliko Gradište12 Jan 2019
617Smew – Mergellus albellusSrebrno jezero–Danube, Veliko Gradište12 Jan 2019
618Eared Grebe – Podiceps nigricollisSrebrno jezero–Danube, Veliko Gradište12 Jan 2019
619Great Bittern – Botaurus stellarisSrebrno jezero–Danube, Veliko Gradište12 Jan 2019
620Eurasian Marsh-Harrier – Circus aeruginosusSrebrno jezero–Danube, Veliko Gradište12 Jan 2019
621Goldcrest – Regulus regulusSrebrno jezero–Danube, Veliko Gradište12 Jan 2019
622Brambling – Fringilla montifringillaSrebrno jezero–Danube, Veliko Gradište12 Jan 2019
623Eurasian Linnet – Linaria cannabinaPut od Kli?evca do vikend-naselja, uzvodni kraj12 Jan 2019
624Stock Dove – Columba oenasLabudovo Okno NR–Kli?evac, dunavski nasip prema Ramu12 Jan 2019
625Greater Spotted Eagle – Clanga clangaLabudovo Okno NR–Kli?evac, dunavski nasip prema Ramu12 Jan 2019
626White Wagtail – Motacilla albaLabudovo Okno NR–Kli?evac, dunavski nasip prema Ramu12 Jan 2019
627Barnacle Goose – Branta leucopsisLabudovo Okno NR–Kli?evac, dunavski nasip prema Ramu12 Jan 2019
628Iceland Gull – Larus glaucoidesBreezy Point Tip13 Jan 2019
629Common Gallinule – Gallinula galeataSavannah NWR–Laurel Hill Wildlife Dr13 Jan 2019
630Anhinga – Anhinga anhingaSavannah NWR–Laurel Hill Wildlife Dr13 Jan 2019
631Carolina Chickadee – Poecile carolinensisSavannah NWR–Laurel Hill Wildlife Dr13 Jan 2019
632Gray Catbird – Dumetella carolinensisSavannah NWR–Laurel Hill Wildlife Dr13 Jan 2019
633Savannah Sparrow – Passerculus sandwichensisSavannah NWR–Laurel Hill Wildlife Dr13 Jan 2019
634Oriental Plover – Charadrius veredusWestern Australia13 Jan 2019
635Black-shouldered Kite – Elanus axillarisWestern Australia13 Jan 2019
636Loggerhead Shrike – Lanius ludovicianus4679 US Highway 17, Richmond Hill US-GA (31.9234,-81.3362)14 Jan 2019
637Collared Aracari – Pteroglossus torquatusCorredor Noratlántico, Heredia, CR (10,446, -84,124)14 Jan 2019
638Laughing Falcon – Herpetotheres cachinnansCorredor Noratlántico, Heredia, CR (10,446, -84,124)14 Jan 2019
639Grayish Saltator – Saltator coerulescensCorredor Noratlántico, Heredia, CR (10,446, -84,124)14 Jan 2019
640Brown-headed Nuthatch – Sitta pusillaJulington-Durbin Preserve14 Jan 2019
641Palm Warbler – Setophaga palmarumJulington-Durbin Preserve14 Jan 2019
642Pine Warbler – Setophaga pinusJulington-Durbin Preserve14 Jan 2019
643Limpkin – Aramus guaraunaAvenida 1, Los Chiles, Provincia de Alajuela, CR (11,03, -84,718)14 Jan 2019
644Lesser Yellow-headed Vulture – Cathartes burrovianusAvenida 1, Los Chiles, Provincia de Alajuela, CR (11,03, -84,718)14 Jan 2019
645Ringed Kingfisher – Megaceryle torquataAvenida 1, Los Chiles, Provincia de Alajuela, CR (11,03, -84,718)14 Jan 2019
646Morelet’s Seedeater – Sporophila morelletiAvenida 1, Los Chiles, Provincia de Alajuela, CR (11,03, -84,718)14 Jan 2019
647Pale-vented Pigeon – Patagioenas cayennensisMedio Queso wetland14 Jan 2019
648Lesser Nighthawk – Chordeiles acutipennisMedio Queso wetland14 Jan 2019
649Common Pauraque – Nyctidromus albicollisMedio Queso wetland14 Jan 2019
650Sora – Porzana carolinaMedio Queso wetland14 Jan 2019
651Yellow-breasted Crake – Hapalocrex flaviventerMedio Queso wetland14 Jan 2019
652Pinnated Bittern – Botaurus pinnatusMedio Queso wetland14 Jan 2019
653Least Bittern – Ixobrychus exilisMedio Queso wetland14 Jan 2019
654Bare-throated Tiger-Heron – Tigrisoma mexicanumMedio Queso wetland14 Jan 2019
655Snail Kite – Rostrhamus sociabilisMedio Queso wetland14 Jan 2019
656Amazon Kingfisher – Chloroceryle amazonaMedio Queso wetland14 Jan 2019
657Olive-throated Parakeet – Eupsittula nanaMedio Queso wetland14 Jan 2019
658Fork-tailed Flycatcher – Tyrannus savanaMedio Queso wetland14 Jan 2019
659Gray-breasted Martin – Progne chalybeaMedio Queso wetland14 Jan 2019
660Red-breasted Meadowlark – Leistes militarisMedio Queso wetland14 Jan 2019
661Orchard Oriole – Icterus spuriusMedio Queso wetland14 Jan 2019
662Nicaraguan Grackle – Quiscalus nicaraguensisMedio Queso wetland14 Jan 2019
663Thick-billed Seed-Finch – Sporophila funereaMedio Queso wetland14 Jan 2019
664Willet – Tringa semipalmataFlagler Beach14 Jan 2019
665Laughing Gull – Leucophaeus atricillaFlagler Beach14 Jan 2019
666Forster’s Tern – Sterna forsteriFlagler Beach14 Jan 2019
667Royal Tern – Thalasseus maximusFlagler Beach14 Jan 2019
668Sandwich Tern – Thalasseus sandvicensisFlagler Beach14 Jan 2019
669Brown Pelican – Pelecanus occidentalisFlagler Beach14 Jan 2019
670Gray-headed Chachalaca – Ortalis cinereicepsRefugio mixto Caño Negro15 Jan 2019
671Gray-headed Dove – Leptotila plumbeicepsRefugio mixto Caño Negro15 Jan 2019
672Russet-naped Wood-Rail – Aramides albiventrisRefugio mixto Caño Negro15 Jan 2019
673Sungrebe – Heliornis fulicaRefugio mixto Caño Negro15 Jan 2019
674Lesser Yellowlegs – Tringa flavipesRefugio mixto Caño Negro15 Jan 2019
675Jabiru – Jabiru mycteriaRefugio mixto Caño Negro15 Jan 2019
676Tricolored Heron – Egretta tricolorRefugio mixto Caño Negro15 Jan 2019
677Boat-billed Heron – Cochlearius cochleariusRefugio mixto Caño Negro15 Jan 2019
678Roseate Spoonbill – Platalea ajajaRefugio mixto Caño Negro15 Jan 2019
679Gray-headed Kite – Leptodon cayanensisRefugio mixto Caño Negro15 Jan 2019
680Green-and-rufous Kingfisher – Chloroceryle indaRefugio mixto Caño Negro15 Jan 2019
681Pied Puffbird – Notharchus tectusRefugio mixto Caño Negro15 Jan 2019
682Black-cheeked Woodpecker – Melanerpes pucheraniRefugio mixto Caño Negro15 Jan 2019
683Snowy Cotinga – Carpodectes nitidusRefugio mixto Caño Negro15 Jan 2019
684Southern Rough-winged Swallow – Stelgidopteryx ruficollisRefugio mixto Caño Negro15 Jan 2019
685Spot-breasted Wren – Pheugopedius maculipectusRefugio mixto Caño Negro15 Jan 2019
686Black-striped Sparrow – Arremonops conirostrisRefugio mixto Caño Negro15 Jan 2019
687Scarlet-rumped Cacique – Cacicus uropygialisRefugio mixto Caño Negro15 Jan 2019
688Olive-crowned Yellowthroat – Geothlypis semiflavaRefugio mixto Caño Negro15 Jan 2019
689Red-throated Ant-Tanager – Habia fuscicaudaRefugio mixto Caño Negro15 Jan 2019
690Picazuro Pigeon – Patagioenas picazuroHotel Colonial, Iguacu15 Jan 2019
691Eared Dove – Zenaida auriculataHotel Colonial, Iguacu15 Jan 2019
692Guira Cuckoo – Guira guiraHotel Colonial, Iguacu15 Jan 2019
693Greater Ani – Crotophaga majorHotel Colonial, Iguacu15 Jan 2019
694Plumbeous Kite – Ictinia plumbeaHotel Colonial, Iguacu15 Jan 2019
695Scaly-headed Parrot – Pionus maximilianiHotel Colonial, Iguacu15 Jan 2019
696Rufous Hornero – Furnarius rufusHotel Colonial, Iguacu15 Jan 2019
697Cattle Tyrant – Machetornis rixosaHotel Colonial, Iguacu15 Jan 2019
698Black-crowned Tityra – Tityra inquisitorHotel Colonial, Iguacu15 Jan 2019
699Pale-breasted Thrush – Turdus leucomelasHotel Colonial, Iguacu15 Jan 2019
700Chalk-browed Mockingbird – Mimus saturninusHotel Colonial, Iguacu15 Jan 2019
701Red-rumped Cacique – Cacicus haemorrhousHotel Colonial, Iguacu15 Jan 2019
702Variable Oriole – Icterus pyrrhopterusHotel Colonial, Iguacu15 Jan 2019
703Golden-crowned Warbler – Basileuterus culicivorusHotel Colonial, Iguacu15 Jan 2019
704Saffron Finch – Sicalis flaveolaHotel Colonial, Iguacu15 Jan 2019
705American Avocet – Recurvirostra americanaMerritt Island NWR–Black Point Wildlife Drive15 Jan 2019
706Killdeer – Charadrius vociferusMerritt Island NWR–Black Point Wildlife Drive15 Jan 2019
707Short-billed Dowitcher – Limnodromus griseusMerritt Island NWR–Black Point Wildlife Drive15 Jan 2019
708American White Pelican – Pelecanus erythrorhynchosMerritt Island NWR–Black Point Wildlife Drive15 Jan 2019
709Reddish Egret – Egretta rufescensMerritt Island NWR–Black Point Wildlife Drive15 Jan 2019
710Ruddy-breasted Seedeater – Sporophila minutaEntrada Los Chiles (El Parque) hasta Caño Negro15 Jan 2019
711Nicaraguan Seed-Finch – Sporophila nuttingiEntrada Los Chiles (El Parque) hasta Caño Negro15 Jan 2019
712Smooth-billed Ani – Crotophaga aniCatarates del Iguazu, Misiones province15 Jan 2019
713Swallow-tailed Kite – Elanoides forficatusCatarates del Iguazu, Misiones province15 Jan 2019
714Chestnut-eared Aracari – Pteroglossus castanotisCatarates del Iguazu, Misiones province15 Jan 2019
715Plush-crested Jay – Cyanocorax chrysopsCatarates del Iguazu, Misiones province15 Jan 2019
716White-winged Swallow – Tachycineta albiventerCatarates del Iguazu, Misiones province15 Jan 2019
717Shiny Cowbird – Molothrus bonariensisCatarates del Iguazu, Misiones province15 Jan 2019
718Swallow Tanager – Tersina viridisCatarates del Iguazu, Misiones province15 Jan 2019
719Double-collared Seedeater – Sporophila caerulescensCatarates del Iguazu, Misiones province15 Jan 2019
720Eastern Phoebe – Sayornis phoebeMerritt Island NWR–Scrub Trail15 Jan 2019
721King Rail – Rallus elegans“Viera” Ritch Grissom Memorial Wetlands15 Jan 2019
722Whistling Heron – Syrigma sibilatrixIguassu Eco Hostel15 Jan 2019
723Red-breasted Toucan – Ramphastos dicolorusIguassu Eco Hostel15 Jan 2019
724Blue-winged Parrotlet – Forpus xanthopterygiusIguassu Eco Hostel15 Jan 2019
725Black-tailed Tityra – Tityra cayanaIguassu Eco Hostel15 Jan 2019
726Dark-billed Cuckoo – Coccyzus melacoryphusIguassu Eco Hostel16 Jan 2019
727Slaty-breasted Wood-Rail – Aramides saracuraIguassu Eco Hostel16 Jan 2019
728Wattled Jacana – Jacana jacanaIguassu Eco Hostel16 Jan 2019
729Rufescent Tiger-Heron – Tigrisoma lineatumIguassu Eco Hostel16 Jan 2019
730Ochre-collared Piculet – Picumnus temminckiiIguassu Eco Hostel16 Jan 2019
731White-eyed Parakeet – Psittacara leucophthalmusIguassu Eco Hostel16 Jan 2019
732Black-goggled Tanager – Trichothraupis melanopsIguassu Eco Hostel16 Jan 2019
733Cinnamon Teal – Spatula cyanopteraSweetwater Wetlands16 Jan 2019
734Gambel’s Quail – Callipepla gambeliiSweetwater Wetlands16 Jan 2019
735Greater Roadrunner – Geococcyx californianusSweetwater Wetlands16 Jan 2019
736Anna’s Hummingbird – Calypte annaSweetwater Wetlands16 Jan 2019
737Plumbeous Vireo – Vireo plumbeusSweetwater Wetlands16 Jan 2019
738Marsh Wren – Cistothorus palustrisSweetwater Wetlands16 Jan 2019
739Blue-gray Gnatcatcher – Polioptila caeruleaSweetwater Wetlands16 Jan 2019
740Black-tailed Gnatcatcher – Polioptila melanuraSweetwater Wetlands16 Jan 2019
741Curve-billed Thrasher – Toxostoma curvirostreSweetwater Wetlands16 Jan 2019
742Abert’s Towhee – Melozone abertiSweetwater Wetlands16 Jan 2019
743Yellow-headed Blackbird – Xanthocephalus xanthocephalusSweetwater Wetlands16 Jan 2019
744Orange-crowned Warbler – Oreothlypis celataSweetwater Wetlands16 Jan 2019
745Common Yellowthroat – Geothlypis trichasSweetwater Wetlands16 Jan 2019
746Egyptian Goose – Alopochen aegyptiacaPlantation Preserve16 Jan 2019
747Mottled Duck – Anas fulvigulaPlantation Preserve16 Jan 2019
748White-eyed Vireo – Vireo griseusPlantation Preserve16 Jan 2019
749Northern Parula – Setophaga americanaPlantation Preserve16 Jan 2019
750Yellow-throated Warbler – Setophaga dominicaPlantation Preserve16 Jan 2019
751Prairie Warbler – Setophaga discolorPlantation Preserve16 Jan 2019
752Yellow-chevroned Parakeet – Brotogeris chiririHotel Colonial, Iguacu16 Jan 2019
753Sick’s Swift – Chaetura meridionalisIguassu Eco Hostel16 Jan 2019
754Magpie Tanager – Cissopis leverianusIguassu Eco Hostel16 Jan 2019
755Surucua Trogon – Trogon surrucuraThermals Waterpark16 Jan 2019
756Toco Toucan – Ramphastos tocoThermals Waterpark16 Jan 2019
757Brown-chested Martin – Progne taperaThermals Waterpark16 Jan 2019
758Hooded Tanager – Nemosia pileataThermals Waterpark16 Jan 2019
759Blue Dacnis – Dacnis cayanaThermals Waterpark16 Jan 2019
760White-faced Whistling-Duck – Dendrocygna viduataParque do Ibirapuera17 Jan 2019
761Fulvous Whistling-Duck – Dendrocygna bicolorParque do Ibirapuera17 Jan 2019
762White-cheeked Pintail – Anas bahamensisParque do Ibirapuera17 Jan 2019
763Swallow-tailed Hummingbird – Eupetomena macrouraParque do Ibirapuera17 Jan 2019
764Southern Caracara – Caracara plancusParque do Ibirapuera17 Jan 2019
765Plain Parakeet – Brotogeris tiricaParque do Ibirapuera17 Jan 2019
766Masked Water-Tyrant – Fluvicola nengetaParque do Ibirapuera17 Jan 2019
767Rufous-browed Peppershrike – Cyclarhis gujanensisParque do Ibirapuera17 Jan 2019
768Rufous-bellied Thrush – Turdus rufiventrisParque do Ibirapuera17 Jan 2019
769Sayaca Tanager – Thraupis sayacaParque do Ibirapuera17 Jan 2019
770Fish Crow – Corvus ossifragusRockaway Beach–Far Rockaway (E of Beach 32nd St.)19 Jan 2019
771Gray-headed Swamphen – Porphyrio poliocephalusPlantation Preserve19 Jan 2019
772Blue-headed Vireo – Vireo solitariusPlantation Preserve19 Jan 2019
773Magnolia Warbler – Setophaga magnoliaPlantation Preserve19 Jan 2019
774Costa Rican Swift – Chaetura fumosaRio Rincón bridge & environs19 Jan 2019
775King Vulture – Sarcoramphus papaRio Rincón bridge & environs19 Jan 2019
776Double-toothed Kite – Harpagus bidentatusRio Rincón bridge & environs19 Jan 2019
777Common Black Hawk – Buteogallus anthracinusRio Rincón bridge & environs19 Jan 2019
778Red-crowned Woodpecker – Melanerpes rubricapillusRio Rincón bridge & environs19 Jan 2019
779Yellow-billed Cotinga – Carpodectes antoniaeRio Rincón bridge & environs19 Jan 2019
780Isthmian Wren – Cantorchilus elutusRio Rincón bridge & environs19 Jan 2019
781Thick-billed Euphonia – Euphonia laniirostrisRio Rincón bridge & environs19 Jan 2019
782Spot-crowned Euphonia – Euphonia imitansRio Rincón bridge & environs19 Jan 2019
783Pallid Cuckoo – Cacomantis pallidusWestern Australia19 Jan 2019
784Australasian Swamphen – Porphyrio melanotusWestern Australia19 Jan 2019
785Baillon’s Crake – Zapornia pusillaWestern Australia19 Jan 2019
786Brown Booby – Sula leucogasterWestern Australia19 Jan 2019
787Australasian Darter – Anhinga novaehollandiaeWestern Australia19 Jan 2019
788Black-breasted Kite – Hamirostra melanosternonWestern Australia19 Jan 2019
789Wedge-tailed Eagle – Aquila audaxWestern Australia19 Jan 2019
790Spotted Harrier – Circus assimilisWestern Australia19 Jan 2019
791Gray-chested Dove – Leptotila cassiniiSaladero Ecolodge19 Jan 2019
792Baird’s Trogon – Trogon bairdiiSaladero Ecolodge19 Jan 2019
793Fiery-billed Aracari – Pteroglossus frantziiSaladero Ecolodge19 Jan 2019
794Olivaceous Piculet – Picumnus olivaceusSaladero Ecolodge19 Jan 2019
795Golden-naped Woodpecker – Melanerpes chrysauchenSaladero Ecolodge19 Jan 2019
796Collared Forest-Falcon – Micrastur semitorquatusSaladero Ecolodge19 Jan 2019
797Black-faced Antthrush – Formicarius analisSaladero Ecolodge19 Jan 2019
798Long-tailed Woodcreeper – Deconychura longicaudaSaladero Ecolodge19 Jan 2019
799Black-striped Woodcreeper – Xiphorhynchus lachrymosusSaladero Ecolodge19 Jan 2019
800Piratic Flycatcher – Legatus leucophaiusSaladero Ecolodge19 Jan 2019
801Black-bellied Wren – Pheugopedius fasciatoventrisSaladero Ecolodge19 Jan 2019
802Great Curassow – Crax rubraSaladero Ecolodge20 Jan 2019
803Marbled Wood-Quail – Odontophorus gujanensisSaladero Ecolodge20 Jan 2019
804Band-tailed Barbthroat – Threnetes ruckeriSaladero Ecolodge20 Jan 2019
805Gray-cowled Wood-Rail – Aramides cajaneusSaladero Ecolodge20 Jan 2019
806Crested Owl – Lophostrix cristataSaladero Ecolodge20 Jan 2019
807Brown-hooded Parrot – Pyrilia haematotisSaladero Ecolodge20 Jan 2019
808Tawny-winged Woodcreeper – Dendrocincla anabatinaSaladero Ecolodge20 Jan 2019
809Yellow-bellied Tyrannulet – Ornithion semiflavumSaladero Ecolodge20 Jan 2019
810Eye-ringed Flatbill – Rhynchocyclus brevirostrisSaladero Ecolodge20 Jan 2019
811Golden-crowned Spadebill – Platyrinchus coronatusSaladero Ecolodge20 Jan 2019
812Bright-rumped Attila – Attila spadiceusSaladero Ecolodge20 Jan 2019
813Blue-crowned Manakin – Lepidothrix coronataSaladero Ecolodge20 Jan 2019
814Red-capped Manakin – Ceratopipra mentalisSaladero Ecolodge20 Jan 2019
815Gray-headed Tanager – Eucometis penicillataSaladero Ecolodge20 Jan 2019
816Hook-billed Kite – Chondrohierax uncinatusSaladero Ecolodge20 Jan 2019
817Black-throated Trogon – Trogon rufusSaladero Ecolodge20 Jan 2019
818Three-wattled Bellbird – Procnias tricarunculatusSaladero Ecolodge20 Jan 2019
819Pied Avocet – Recurvirostra avosettaOare Marshes LNR20 Jan 2019
820Northern Lapwing – Vanellus vanellusOare Marshes LNR20 Jan 2019
821Black-tailed Godwit – Limosa limosaOare Marshes LNR20 Jan 2019
822Common Redshank – Tringa totanusOare Marshes LNR20 Jan 2019
823Fieldfare – Turdus pilarisStation Row20 Jan 2019
824Burrowing Owl – Athene cuniculariaBrian Piccolo Park20 Jan 2019
825Monk Parakeet – Myiopsitta monachusBrian Piccolo Park20 Jan 2019
826Purple-crowned Fairy – Heliothryx barrotiSaladero Lodge21 Jan 2019
827White Hawk – Pseudastur albicollisSaladero Lodge21 Jan 2019
828Mottled Owl – Ciccaba virgataSaladero Lodge21 Jan 2019
829Striped Woodhaunter – Automolus subulatusSaladero Lodge21 Jan 2019
830Rufous Mourner – Rhytipterna holerythraSaladero Lodge21 Jan 2019
831Tawny-crowned Greenlet – Tunchiornis ochraceicepsSaladero Lodge21 Jan 2019
832Shining Honeycreeper – Cyanerpes lucidusSaladero Lodge21 Jan 2019
833Long-billed Dowitcher – Limnodromus scolopaceusDump Marsh21 Jan 2019
834Black-throated Sparrow – Amphispiza bilineataDesert Trails RV Park, Hiking Trails21 Jan 2019
835Indian Peafowl – Pavo cristatusRoxanne’s house: Palmetto Bay, FL21 Jan 2019
836Scaly-breasted Munia – Lonchura punctulataRoxanne’s house: Palmetto Bay, FL21 Jan 2019
837Virginia Rail – Rallus limicolaSweetwater Wetlands23 Jan 2019
838American Pipit – Anthus rubescensSweetwater Wetlands23 Jan 2019
839Phainopepla – Phainopepla nitensSweetwater Wetlands23 Jan 2019
840Nanday Parakeet – Aratinga nendayDania Beach US-FL (26.0529,-80.1321)23 Jan 2019
841Red-naped Sapsucker – Sphyrapicus nuchalisAgua Caliente Park24 Jan 2019
842Gray Flycatcher – Empidonax wrightiiAgua Caliente Park24 Jan 2019
843Slaty-backed Nightingale-Thrush – Catharus fuscaterCinchona–Mirador La Cascada24 Jan 2019
844Wood Thrush – Hylocichla mustelinaCinchona–Mirador La Cascada24 Jan 2019
845Chestnut-capped Brushfinch – Arremon brunneinuchaCinchona–Mirador La Cascada24 Jan 2019
846Bushtit – Psaltriparus minimusNE 8th Ave24 Jan 2019
847Varied Lorikeet – Psitteuteles versicolorWestern Australia24 Jan 2019
848Streak-breasted Treehunter – Thripadectes rufobrunneusLos Cartagos26 Jan 2019
849Barred Becard – Pachyramphus versicolorLos Cartagos26 Jan 2019
850Black-cheeked Warbler – Basileuterus melanogenysLos Cartagos26 Jan 2019
851White-naped Brushfinch – Atlapetes albinuchaCinchona–Mirador La Cascada26 Jan 2019
852Golden-olive Woodpecker – Colaptes rubiginosusold angel factory area26 Jan 2019
853Buff-fronted Quail-Dove – Zentrygon costaricensisRoad to PN Volcán Poás26 Jan 2019
854Costa Rican Pygmy-Owl – Glaucidium costaricanumRoad to PN Volcán Poás26 Jan 2019
855Spot-crowned Woodcreeper – Lepidocolaptes affinisRoad to PN Volcán Poás26 Jan 2019
856Wrenthrush – Zeledonia coronataRoad to PN Volcán Poás26 Jan 2019
857Field Sparrow – Spizella pusillaBreezy Point Tip26 Jan 2019
858Orange-billed Nightingale-Thrush – Catharus aurantiirostrisPoasito–Freddo Fresas26 Jan 2019
859Dunnock – Prunella modularisLittle Senacre27 Jan 2019
860Horned Lark – Eremophila alpestrisNations Rd. IBA–North, Avon27 Jan 2019
861Lapland Longspur – Calcarius lapponicusNations Rd. IBA–North, Avon27 Jan 2019
862Snow Bunting – Plectrophenax nivalisNations Rd. IBA–North, Avon27 Jan 2019
863Collared Sparrowhawk – Accipiter cirrocephalusWestern Australia28 Jan 2019
864Cactus Wren – Campylorhynchus brunneicapillusAgua Caliente Park29 Jan 2019
865Rock Wren – Salpinctes obsoletusMt. Lemmon–Molino Basin29 Jan 2019
866American Bittern – Botaurus lentiginosusSweetwater Wetlands30 Jan 2019
867Broad-billed Hummingbird – Cynanthus latirostrisPaton Center for Hummingbirds (Patons’ Yard)01 Feb 2019
868Violet-crowned Hummingbird – Amazilia violicepsPaton Center for Hummingbirds (Patons’ Yard)01 Feb 2019
869Townsend’s Solitaire – Myadestes townsendiPaton Center for Hummingbirds (Patons’ Yard)01 Feb 2019
870Pyrrhuloxia – Cardinalis sinuatusPaton Center for Hummingbirds (Patons’ Yard)01 Feb 2019
871Lazuli Bunting – Passerina amoenaPaton Center for Hummingbirds (Patons’ Yard)01 Feb 2019
872Red-eyed Dove – Streptopelia semitorquataUniversity of Ghana Botanical Gardens01 Feb 2019
873Laughing Dove – Streptopelia senegalensisUniversity of Ghana Botanical Gardens01 Feb 2019
874Guinea Turaco – Tauraco persaUniversity of Ghana Botanical Gardens01 Feb 2019
875Western Plantain-eater – Crinifer piscatorUniversity of Ghana Botanical Gardens01 Feb 2019
876Senegal Coucal – Centropus senegalensisUniversity of Ghana Botanical Gardens01 Feb 2019
877African Palm-Swift – Cypsiurus parvusUniversity of Ghana Botanical Gardens01 Feb 2019
878Senegal Thick-knee – Burhinus senegalensisUniversity of Ghana Botanical Gardens01 Feb 2019
879Black-winged Stilt – Himantopus himantopusUniversity of Ghana Botanical Gardens01 Feb 2019
880Spur-winged Lapwing – Vanellus spinosusUniversity of Ghana Botanical Gardens01 Feb 2019
881Wattled Lapwing – Vanellus senegallusUniversity of Ghana Botanical Gardens01 Feb 2019
882Long-tailed Cormorant – Microcarbo africanusUniversity of Ghana Botanical Gardens01 Feb 2019
883Squacco Heron – Ardeola ralloidesUniversity of Ghana Botanical Gardens01 Feb 2019
884Hooded Vulture – Necrosyrtes monachusUniversity of Ghana Botanical Gardens01 Feb 2019
885Shikra – Accipiter badiusUniversity of Ghana Botanical Gardens01 Feb 2019
886Green Woodhoopoe – Phoeniculus purpureusUniversity of Ghana Botanical Gardens01 Feb 2019
887African Pied Hornbill – Lophoceros fasciatusUniversity of Ghana Botanical Gardens01 Feb 2019
888African Gray Hornbill – Lophoceros nasutusUniversity of Ghana Botanical Gardens01 Feb 2019
889Piping Hornbill – Bycanistes fistulatorUniversity of Ghana Botanical Gardens01 Feb 2019
890Woodland Kingfisher – Halcyon senegalensisUniversity of Ghana Botanical Gardens01 Feb 2019
891Blue-bellied Roller – Coracias cyanogasterUniversity of Ghana Botanical Gardens01 Feb 2019
892Double-toothed Barbet – Lybius bidentatusUniversity of Ghana Botanical Gardens01 Feb 2019
893Bearded Barbet – Lybius dubiusUniversity of Ghana Botanical Gardens01 Feb 2019
894Gray Kestrel – Falco ardosiaceusUniversity of Ghana Botanical Gardens01 Feb 2019
895African Hobby – Falco cuvieriiUniversity of Ghana Botanical Gardens01 Feb 2019
896Rose-ringed Parakeet – Psittacula krameriUniversity of Ghana Botanical Gardens01 Feb 2019
897Senegal Parrot – Poicephalus senegalusUniversity of Ghana Botanical Gardens01 Feb 2019
898Yellow-billed Shrike – Corvinella corvinaUniversity of Ghana Botanical Gardens01 Feb 2019
899Pied Crow – Corvus albusUniversity of Ghana Botanical Gardens01 Feb 2019
900Mosque Swallow – Cecropis senegalensisUniversity of Ghana Botanical Gardens01 Feb 2019
901Common Bulbul – Pycnonotus barbatusUniversity of Ghana Botanical Gardens01 Feb 2019
902Green-backed Camaroptera – Camaroptera brachyuraUniversity of Ghana Botanical Gardens01 Feb 2019
903Brown Babbler – Turdoides plebejusUniversity of Ghana Botanical Gardens01 Feb 2019
904African Thrush – Turdus peliosUniversity of Ghana Botanical Gardens01 Feb 2019
905Splendid Starling – Lamprotornis splendidusUniversity of Ghana Botanical Gardens01 Feb 2019
906Splendid Sunbird – Cinnyris coccinigastrusUniversity of Ghana Botanical Gardens01 Feb 2019
907Greater Painted-Snipe – Rostratula benghalensisLegon waterworks01 Feb 2019
908African Jacana – Actophilornis africanusLegon waterworks01 Feb 2019
909Lizard Buzzard – Kaupifalco monogrammicusLegon waterworks01 Feb 2019
910Broad-billed Roller – Eurystomus glaucurusLegon waterworks01 Feb 2019
911Western Yellow Wagtail – Motacilla flavaLegon waterworks01 Feb 2019
912Red Phalarope – Phalaropus fulicariusPatagonia Lake State Park01 Feb 2019
913Gray-rumped Swift – Chaetura cinereiventrisRio Sarapiqui – Rancho Magallanes restaurant01 Feb 2019
914Vesper Sparrow – Pooecetes gramineusWildlife Corridor, Patigonia, Arizona01 Feb 2019
915American Dipper – Cinclus mexicanus126, Alajuela Province, CR (10,268, -84,183)01 Feb 2019
916New Zealand Scaup – Aythya novaeseelandiaeFoxton Beach–Palmer Rd ponds02 Feb 2019
917New Zealand Grebe – Poliocephalus rufopectusFoxton Beach–Palmer Rd ponds02 Feb 2019
918South Island Oystercatcher – Haematopus finschiManawatu Estuary near boatramp02 Feb 2019
919Double-banded Plover – Charadrius bicinctusManawatu Estuary near boatramp02 Feb 2019
920Wrybill – Anarhynchus frontalisManawatu Estuary near boatramp02 Feb 2019
921Red-billed Gull – Chroicocephalus scopulinusManawatu Estuary near boatramp02 Feb 2019
922Kelp Gull – Larus dominicanusManawatu Estuary near boatramp02 Feb 2019
923Welcome Swallow – Hirundo neoxenaManawatu Estuary near boatramp02 Feb 2019
924Beach Thick-knee – Esacus magnirostrisWestern Australia02 Feb 2019
925Northern Potoo – Nyctibius jamaicensisPunta Morales–Cocorocas salinas03 Feb 2019
926Semipalmated Plover – Charadrius semipalmatusPunta Morales–Cocorocas salinas03 Feb 2019
927Marbled Godwit – Limosa fedoaPunta Morales–Cocorocas salinas03 Feb 2019
928Western Sandpiper – Calidris mauriPunta Morales–Cocorocas salinas03 Feb 2019
929Yellow-crowned Night-Heron – Nyctanassa violaceaPunta Morales–Cocorocas salinas03 Feb 2019
930Double-striped Thick-knee – Burhinus bistriatusRoad below Cerro Lodge03 Feb 2019
931Pacific Screech-Owl – Megascops cooperiRoad below Cerro Lodge03 Feb 2019
932Tropical Screech-Owl – Megascops cholibaUnnamed Road, Provincia de Puntarenas, CR (9,647, -84,604)03 Feb 2019
933Black-and-white Owl – Ciccaba nigrolineataUnnamed Road, Provincia de Puntarenas, CR (9,647, -84,604)03 Feb 2019
934Little Tinamou – Crypturellus souiUnnamed Road, Provincia de Puntarenas, CR (9,647, -84,604)03 Feb 2019
935Northern Barred-Woodcreeper – Dendrocolaptes sanctithomaeUnnamed Road, Provincia de Puntarenas, CR (9,647, -84,604)03 Feb 2019
936Plain Xenops – Xenops minutusUnnamed Road, Provincia de Puntarenas, CR (9,647, -84,604)03 Feb 2019
937Chiriqui Foliage-gleaner – Automolus exsertusUnnamed Road, Provincia de Puntarenas, CR (9,647, -84,604)03 Feb 2019
938Yellow-crowned Tyrannulet – Tyrannulus elatusUnnamed Road, Provincia de Puntarenas, CR (9,647, -84,604)03 Feb 2019
939White-winged Becard – Pachyramphus polychopterusUnnamed Road, Provincia de Puntarenas, CR (9,647, -84,604)03 Feb 2019
940Philadelphia Vireo – Vireo philadelphicusUnnamed Road, Provincia de Puntarenas, CR (9,647, -84,604)03 Feb 2019
941Scaly-breasted Wren – Microcerculus marginatusUnnamed Road, Provincia de Puntarenas, CR (9,647, -84,604)03 Feb 2019
942Eastern Meadowlark – Sturnella magnaUnnamed Road, Provincia de Puntarenas, CR (9,647, -84,604)03 Feb 2019
943Blue Grosbeak – Passerina caeruleaUnnamed Road, Provincia de Puntarenas, CR (9,647, -84,604)03 Feb 2019
944Slate-colored Seedeater – Sporophila schistaceaUnnamed Road, Provincia de Puntarenas, CR (9,647, -84,604)03 Feb 2019
945Russet Antshrike – Thamnistes anabatinusPN Carara–Sendero Quebrada Bonita03 Feb 2019
946Sulphur-rumped Flycatcher – Myiobius sulphureipygiusPN Carara–Sendero Quebrada Bonita03 Feb 2019
947Black-tailed Nativehen – Tribonyx ventralisWestern Australia03 Feb 2019
948Australian Crake – Porzana flumineaWestern Australia03 Feb 2019
949White-browed Crake – Amaurornis cinereaWestern Australia03 Feb 2019
950Red-necked Avocet – Recurvirostra novaehollandiaeWestern Australia03 Feb 2019
951Pacific Heron – Ardea pacificaWestern Australia03 Feb 2019
952Yellow-throated Miner – Manorina flavigulaWestern Australia03 Feb 2019
953Weebill – Smicrornis brevirostrisWestern Australia03 Feb 2019
954Mangrove Fantail – Rhipidura phasianaWestern Australia03 Feb 2019
955Australian Reed Warbler – Acrocephalus australisWestern Australia03 Feb 2019
956Rufous Songlark – Megalurus mathewsiWestern Australia03 Feb 2019
957Eastern Yellow Wagtail – Motacilla tschutschensisWestern Australia03 Feb 2019
958Least Sandpiper – Calidris minutillaPlaya Azul (south of Tarcoles River mouth)03 Feb 2019
959Panama Flycatcher – Myiarchus panamensisPlaya Azul (south of Tarcoles River mouth)03 Feb 2019
960Mangrove Vireo – Vireo pallensPlaya Azul (south of Tarcoles River mouth)03 Feb 2019
961Ruddy-tailed Flycatcher – Terenotriccus erythrurusPN Carara–Sendero La Meandrica03 Feb 2019
962Resplendent Quetzal – Pharomachrus mocinnoRoad to PN Volcán Poás03 Feb 2019
963Tufted Duck – Aythya fuligulaSpot Lane Pond03 Feb 2019
964Gray Wagtail – Motacilla cinereaSpot Lane Pond03 Feb 2019
965Cabanis’s Ground-Sparrow – Melozone cabanisiSanta Barbara Pipasa coffee farms05 Feb 2019
966Tropical Mockingbird – Mimus gilvusMuelle junction05 Feb 2019
967Chestnut-headed Oropendola – Psarocolius wagleriRancho Patona05 Feb 2019
968Western Bluebird – Sialia mexicanaFinger Rock Canyon06 Feb 2019
969Hammond’s Flycatcher – Empidonax hammondiiFlorida Canyon–lower07 Feb 2019
970Black-capped Gnatcatcher – Polioptila nigricepsFlorida Canyon–lower07 Feb 2019
971Black-chinned Sparrow – Spizella atrogularisFlorida Canyon–lower07 Feb 2019
972Canyon Towhee – Melozone fuscaFlorida Canyon–lower07 Feb 2019
973Black-throated Gray Warbler – Setophaga nigrescensFlorida Canyon–lower07 Feb 2019
974Lawrence’s Goldfinch – Spinus lawrenceiCanoa Ranch Conservation Park07 Feb 2019
975White-throated Kingfisher – Halcyon smyrnensisAl-Shaheed Park07 Feb 2019
976Isabelline Shrike – Lanius isabellinusAl-Shaheed Park07 Feb 2019
977Masked Shrike – Lanius nubicusAl-Shaheed Park07 Feb 2019
978White-eared Bulbul – Pycnonotus leucotisAl-Shaheed Park07 Feb 2019
979Common Chiffchaff – Phylloscopus collybitaAl-Shaheed Park07 Feb 2019
980Lesser Whitethroat – Sylvia currucaAl-Shaheed Park07 Feb 2019
981European Stonechat – Saxicola rubicolaAl-Shaheed Park07 Feb 2019
982Common Myna – Acridotheres tristisAl-Shaheed Park07 Feb 2019
983Magpie Goose – Anseranas semipalmataWestern Australia08 Feb 2019
984Fairy Pitta – Pitta nymphaWestern Australia08 Feb 2019
985Eurasian Oystercatcher – Haematopus ostralegusOare Marshes LNR09 Feb 2019
986Eurasian Curlew – Numenius arquataOare Marshes LNR09 Feb 2019
987Little Egret – Egretta garzettaOare Marshes LNR09 Feb 2019
988Common Kingfisher – Alcedo atthisOare Marshes LNR09 Feb 2019
989Cetti’s Warbler – Cettia cettiOare Marshes LNR09 Feb 2019
990Pacific Loon – Gavia pacificaOyster Bay Marine Center (Sagamore Yacht Club)10 Feb 2019
991Eurasian Siskin – Spinus spinusMote Park10 Feb 2019
992Mistle Thrush – Turdus viscivorusMote Park11 Feb 2019
993Brewer’s Sparrow – Spizella breweriSweetwater Wetlands13 Feb 2019
994Mexican Duck – Anas diaziAvra Valley WTP14 Feb 2019
995Lark Bunting – Calamospiza melanocorys14600 West Manville Road, Marana, Arizona, US (32.292, -111.279)14 Feb 2019
996Harris’s Hawk – Parabuteo unicinctusGene C Reid Park, Tucson US-AZ (32.2076,-110.9233)14 Feb 2019
997Tomtit – Petroica macrocephalaTunnel Gully–Tane’s Track15 Feb 2019
998Black Hawk-Eagle – Spizaetus tyrannusLos Cusingos15 Feb 2019
999Rufous Piha – Lipaugus unirufusLos Cusingos15 Feb 2019
1000Orange-collared Manakin – Manacus aurantiacusLos Cusingos15 Feb 2019
1001Swainson’s Thrush – Catharus ustulatusLos Cusingos15 Feb 2019
1002Spotted Dove – Streptopelia chinensisPhranakorn-Nornlen Hotel15 Feb 2019
1003Zebra Dove – Geopelia striataPhranakorn-Nornlen Hotel15 Feb 2019
1004Asian Openbill – Anastomus oscitansPhranakorn-Nornlen Hotel15 Feb 2019
1005Coppersmith Barbet – Psilopogon haemacephalusPhranakorn-Nornlen Hotel15 Feb 2019
1006Large-billed Crow – Corvus macrorhynchosPhranakorn-Nornlen Hotel15 Feb 2019
1007Streak-eared Bulbul – Pycnonotus conradiPhranakorn-Nornlen Hotel15 Feb 2019
1008Oriental Magpie-Robin – Copsychus saularisPhranakorn-Nornlen Hotel15 Feb 2019
1009Great Myna – Acridotheres grandisPhranakorn-Nornlen Hotel15 Feb 2019
1010Little Black Cormorant – Phalacrocorax sulcirostrisWestern Australia16 Feb 2019
1011Black-tailed Treecreeper – Climacteris melanurusWestern Australia16 Feb 2019
1012European Greenfinch – Chloris chlorisKacarevo, asfalt kroz njive NE od sela16 Feb 2019
1013Greater Flamingo – Phoenicopterus roseusDohat Arad Lagoon (Mangrove Bay)16 Feb 2019
1014Kentish Plover – Charadrius alexandrinusDohat Arad Lagoon (Mangrove Bay)16 Feb 2019
1015Slender-billed Gull – Chroicocephalus geneiDohat Arad Lagoon (Mangrove Bay)16 Feb 2019
1016Western Reef-Heron – Egretta gularisDohat Arad Lagoon (Mangrove Bay)16 Feb 2019
1017Chinese Pond-Heron – Ardeola bacchusSaranrom Park16 Feb 2019
1018Malaysian Pied-Fantail – Rhipidura javanicaSaranrom Park16 Feb 2019
1019Asian Pied Starling – Gracupica contraSaranrom Park16 Feb 2019
1020Brown-capped Vireo – Vireo leucophrys126 after San Rafael turn off16 Feb 2019
1021Costa Rican Warbler – Basileuterus melanotis126 after San Rafael turn off16 Feb 2019
1022Black-throated Wren – Pheugopedius atrogularisCinchona–Mirador La Cascada16 Feb 2019
1023Rufous Motmot – Baryphthengus martiiAvenida 7, Puerto Viejo, Heredia, CR (10,458, -84,007)17 Feb 2019
1024Broad-billed Motmot – Electron platyrhynchumAvenida 7, Puerto Viejo, Heredia, CR (10,458, -84,007)17 Feb 2019
1025Slaty-breasted Tinamou – Crypturellus boucardiLa Selva (OTS Reserve)–Road to Puerto Viejo River17 Feb 2019
1026Scaled Pigeon – Patagioenas speciosaLa Selva (OTS Reserve)–Road to Puerto Viejo River17 Feb 2019
1027Smoky-brown Woodpecker – Dryobates fumigatusLa Selva (OTS Reserve)–Road to Puerto Viejo River17 Feb 2019
1028Cinnamon Woodpecker – Celeus loricatusLa Selva (OTS Reserve)–Road to Puerto Viejo River17 Feb 2019
1029Chestnut-colored Woodpecker – Celeus castaneusLa Selva (OTS Reserve)–Road to Puerto Viejo River17 Feb 2019
1030Fasciated Antshrike – Cymbilaimus lineatusLa Selva (OTS Reserve)–Road to Puerto Viejo River17 Feb 2019
1031Plain-brown Woodcreeper – Dendrocincla fuliginosaLa Selva (OTS Reserve)–Road to Puerto Viejo River17 Feb 2019
1032Black-headed Tody-Flycatcher – Todirostrum nigricepsLa Selva (OTS Reserve)–Road to Puerto Viejo River17 Feb 2019
1033White-ringed Flycatcher – Conopias albovittatusLa Selva (OTS Reserve)–Road to Puerto Viejo River17 Feb 2019
1034Purple-throated Fruitcrow – Querula purpurataLa Selva (OTS Reserve)–Road to Puerto Viejo River17 Feb 2019
1035Cinnamon Becard – Pachyramphus cinnamomeusLa Selva (OTS Reserve)–Road to Puerto Viejo River17 Feb 2019
1036Yellow-billed Cacique – Amblycercus holosericeusLa Selva (OTS Reserve)–Road to Puerto Viejo River17 Feb 2019
1037Plain-colored Tanager – Tangara inornataLa Selva (OTS Reserve)–Road to Puerto Viejo River17 Feb 2019
1038Pink-necked Pigeon – Treron vernansH.M. Queen Sirikit Park (Suan Somdet Phra Nang Chao Sirikit)17 Feb 2019
1039Asian Koel – Eudynamys scolopaceusH.M. Queen Sirikit Park (Suan Somdet Phra Nang Chao Sirikit)17 Feb 2019
1040Asian Palm-Swift – Cypsiurus balasiensisH.M. Queen Sirikit Park (Suan Somdet Phra Nang Chao Sirikit)17 Feb 2019
1041White-breasted Waterhen – Amaurornis phoenicurusH.M. Queen Sirikit Park (Suan Somdet Phra Nang Chao Sirikit)17 Feb 2019
1042Indian Roller – Coracias benghalensisH.M. Queen Sirikit Park (Suan Somdet Phra Nang Chao Sirikit)17 Feb 2019
1043Common Iora – Aegithina tiphiaH.M. Queen Sirikit Park (Suan Somdet Phra Nang Chao Sirikit)17 Feb 2019
1044Asian Brown Flycatcher – Muscicapa dauuricaH.M. Queen Sirikit Park (Suan Somdet Phra Nang Chao Sirikit)17 Feb 2019
1045Black-collared Starling – Gracupica nigricollisH.M. Queen Sirikit Park (Suan Somdet Phra Nang Chao Sirikit)17 Feb 2019
1046Scarlet-backed Flowerpecker – Dicaeum cruentatumH.M. Queen Sirikit Park (Suan Somdet Phra Nang Chao Sirikit)17 Feb 2019
1047Plain-throated Sunbird – Anthreptes malacensisH.M. Queen Sirikit Park (Suan Somdet Phra Nang Chao Sirikit)17 Feb 2019
1048Gilded Flicker – Colaptes chrysoidesBajada Washington Trail, Tucson, Arizona, US (32.278, -111.199)17 Feb 2019
1049White-necked Jacobin – Florisuga mellivoraDonde Cope- La Unión de Guápiles17 Feb 2019
1050Mountain Chickadee – Poecile gambeliMt. Lemmon–Bear Canyon (Cypress, Middle Bear, Chihuahua Pine Picnic Areas)17 Feb 2019
1051Fasciated Tiger-Heron – Tigrisoma fasciatum140, Provincia de Alajuela, CR (10,374, -84,282)17 Feb 2019
1052Hutton’s Vireo – Vireo huttoniFlorida Canyon–lower18 Feb 2019
1053Winter Wren – Troglodytes hiemalisFlorida Canyon–lower18 Feb 2019
1054Black Skimmer – Rynchops nigerTybee Island18 Feb 2019
1055Yellow-bellied Siskin – Spinus xanthogastrussan rafael road18 Feb 2019
1056White-bellied Mountain-gem – Lampornis hemileucusCinchona–Mirador La Cascada18 Feb 2019
1057American Oystercatcher – Haematopus palliatusTybee Island–South Beach (Chatham Co.)18 Feb 2019
1058Red Collared-Dove – Streptopelia tranquebaricaAmaranth Hotel, 8, Amphoe Bang Phli TH-Samut Prakan (13.6465,100.7153)18 Feb 2019
1059Germain’s Swiftlet – Aerodramus germaniAmaranth Hotel, 8, Amphoe Bang Phli TH-Samut Prakan (13.6465,100.7153)18 Feb 2019
1060Blue-tailed Bee-eater – Merops philippinusAmaranth Hotel, 8, Amphoe Bang Phli TH-Samut Prakan (13.6465,100.7153)18 Feb 2019
1061Yellow-vented Bulbul – Pycnonotus goiavierAmaranth Hotel, 8, Amphoe Bang Phli TH-Samut Prakan (13.6465,100.7153)18 Feb 2019
1062Vaux’s Swift – Chaetura vauxiRoad to PN Volcán Poás19 Feb 2019
1063Eastern Bluebird – Sialia sialisTybee Island19 Feb 2019
1064Gray-backed Shrike – Lanius tephronotusKhun Yuw Place (19.9156,99.2106)19 Feb 2019
1065Black Drongo – Dicrurus macrocercusKhun Yuw Place (19.9156,99.2106)19 Feb 2019
1066Sooty-headed Bulbul – Pycnonotus aurigasterKhun Yuw Place (19.9156,99.2106)19 Feb 2019
1067Siberian Stonechat – Saxicola maurusKhun Yuw Place (19.9156,99.2106)19 Feb 2019
1068Pied Bushchat – Saxicola caprataKhun Yuw Place (19.9156,99.2106)19 Feb 2019
1069Greater Coucal – Centropus sinensisTha Ton paddies–The water tower vicinity19 Feb 2019
1070Little Ringed Plover – Charadrius dubiusTha Ton paddies–The water tower vicinity19 Feb 2019
1071Temminck’s Stint – Calidris temminckiiTha Ton paddies–The water tower vicinity19 Feb 2019
1072Green Sandpiper – Tringa ochropusTha Ton paddies–The water tower vicinity19 Feb 2019
1073Small Pratincole – Glareola lacteaTha Ton paddies–The water tower vicinity19 Feb 2019
1074Pied Harrier – Circus melanoleucosTha Ton paddies–The water tower vicinity19 Feb 2019
1075Brown Shrike – Lanius cristatusTha Ton paddies–The water tower vicinity19 Feb 2019
1076Long-tailed Shrike – Lanius schachTha Ton paddies–The water tower vicinity19 Feb 2019
1077Racket-tailed Treepie – Crypsirina temiaTha Ton paddies–The water tower vicinity19 Feb 2019
1078Yellow-browed Warbler – Phylloscopus inornatusTha Ton paddies–The water tower vicinity19 Feb 2019
1079Chestnut-tailed Starling – Sturnia malabaricaTha Ton paddies–The water tower vicinity19 Feb 2019
1080Spot-winged Starling – Saroglossa spilopterusTha Ton paddies–The water tower vicinity19 Feb 2019
1081Paddyfield Pipit – Anthus rufulusTha Ton paddies–The water tower vicinity19 Feb 2019
1082Hume’s Pheasant – Syrmaticus humiaeDoi Pha Hom Pok NP–Doi Lang (western slope), AKA Doi San Ju20 Feb 2019
1083Oriental Turtle-Dove – Streptopelia orientalisDoi Pha Hom Pok NP–Doi Lang (western slope), AKA Doi San Ju20 Feb 2019
1084Banded Bay Cuckoo – Cacomantis sonneratiiDoi Pha Hom Pok NP–Doi Lang (western slope), AKA Doi San Ju20 Feb 2019
1085Cook’s Swift – Apus cookiDoi Pha Hom Pok NP–Doi Lang (western slope), AKA Doi San Ju20 Feb 2019
1086Crested Treeswift – Hemiprocne coronataDoi Pha Hom Pok NP–Doi Lang (western slope), AKA Doi San Ju20 Feb 2019
1087Golden-throated Barbet – Psilopogon frankliniiDoi Pha Hom Pok NP–Doi Lang (western slope), AKA Doi San Ju20 Feb 2019
1088Bay Woodpecker – Blythipicus pyrrhotisDoi Pha Hom Pok NP–Doi Lang (western slope), AKA Doi San Ju20 Feb 2019
1089Long-tailed Broadbill – Psarisomus dalhousiaeDoi Pha Hom Pok NP–Doi Lang (western slope), AKA Doi San Ju20 Feb 2019
1090Gray-chinned Minivet – Pericrocotus solarisDoi Pha Hom Pok NP–Doi Lang (western slope), AKA Doi San Ju20 Feb 2019
1091Long-tailed Minivet – Pericrocotus ethologusDoi Pha Hom Pok NP–Doi Lang (western slope), AKA Doi San Ju20 Feb 2019
1092Scarlet Minivet – Pericrocotus speciosusDoi Pha Hom Pok NP–Doi Lang (western slope), AKA Doi San Ju20 Feb 2019
1093Black-winged Cuckooshrike – Lalage melaschistosDoi Pha Hom Pok NP–Doi Lang (western slope), AKA Doi San Ju20 Feb 2019
1094Burmese Shrike – Lanius collurioidesDoi Pha Hom Pok NP–Doi Lang (western slope), AKA Doi San Ju20 Feb 2019
1095Blyth’s Shrike-Babbler – Pteruthius aeralatusDoi Pha Hom Pok NP–Doi Lang (western slope), AKA Doi San Ju20 Feb 2019
1096Maroon Oriole – Oriolus trailliiDoi Pha Hom Pok NP–Doi Lang (western slope), AKA Doi San Ju20 Feb 2019
1097Ashy Drongo – Dicrurus leucophaeusDoi Pha Hom Pok NP–Doi Lang (western slope), AKA Doi San Ju20 Feb 2019
1098Lesser Racket-tailed Drongo – Dicrurus remiferDoi Pha Hom Pok NP–Doi Lang (western slope), AKA Doi San Ju20 Feb 2019
1099Japanese Tit – Parus minorDoi Pha Hom Pok NP–Doi Lang (western slope), AKA Doi San Ju20 Feb 2019
1100Black-throated Tit – Aegithalos concinnusDoi Pha Hom Pok NP–Doi Lang (western slope), AKA Doi San Ju20 Feb 2019
1101Chestnut-vented Nuthatch – Sitta nagaensisDoi Pha Hom Pok NP–Doi Lang (western slope), AKA Doi San Ju20 Feb 2019
1102Crested Finchbill – Spizixos canifronsDoi Pha Hom Pok NP–Doi Lang (western slope), AKA Doi San Ju20 Feb 2019
1103Flavescent Bulbul – Pycnonotus flavescensDoi Pha Hom Pok NP–Doi Lang (western slope), AKA Doi San Ju20 Feb 2019
1104Davison’s Leaf Warbler – Phylloscopus intensiorDoi Pha Hom Pok NP–Doi Lang (western slope), AKA Doi San Ju20 Feb 2019
1105Hill Prinia – Prinia superciliarisDoi Pha Hom Pok NP–Doi Lang (western slope), AKA Doi San Ju20 Feb 2019
1106Golden Babbler – Cyanoderma chrysaeumDoi Pha Hom Pok NP–Doi Lang (western slope), AKA Doi San Ju20 Feb 2019
1107Rufous-fronted Babbler – Cyanoderma rufifronsDoi Pha Hom Pok NP–Doi Lang (western slope), AKA Doi San Ju20 Feb 2019
1108Red-billed Scimitar-Babbler – Pomatorhinus ochraceicepsDoi Pha Hom Pok NP–Doi Lang (western slope), AKA Doi San Ju20 Feb 2019
1109Yunnan Fulvetta – Alcippe fraterculaDoi Pha Hom Pok NP–Doi Lang (western slope), AKA Doi San Ju20 Feb 2019
1110White-browed Laughingthrush – Ianthocincla sannioDoi Pha Hom Pok NP–Doi Lang (western slope), AKA Doi San Ju20 Feb 2019
1111Silver-eared Laughingthrush – Trochalopteron melanostigmaDoi Pha Hom Pok NP–Doi Lang (western slope), AKA Doi San Ju20 Feb 2019
1112Black-backed Sibia – Heterophasia melanoleucaDoi Pha Hom Pok NP–Doi Lang (western slope), AKA Doi San Ju20 Feb 2019
1113Long-tailed Sibia – Heterophasia picaoidesDoi Pha Hom Pok NP–Doi Lang (western slope), AKA Doi San Ju20 Feb 2019
1114Rufous-backed Sibia – Minla annectensDoi Pha Hom Pok NP–Doi Lang (western slope), AKA Doi San Ju20 Feb 2019
1115Blue-winged Minla – Actinodura cyanouropteraDoi Pha Hom Pok NP–Doi Lang (western slope), AKA Doi San Ju20 Feb 2019
1116Pale Blue Flycatcher – Cyornis unicolorDoi Pha Hom Pok NP–Doi Lang (western slope), AKA Doi San Ju20 Feb 2019
1117White-bellied Redstart – Luscinia phaenicuroidesDoi Pha Hom Pok NP–Doi Lang (western slope), AKA Doi San Ju20 Feb 2019
1118Blue Whistling-Thrush – Myophonus caeruleusDoi Pha Hom Pok NP–Doi Lang (western slope), AKA Doi San Ju20 Feb 2019
1119Siberian Rubythroat – Calliope calliopeDoi Pha Hom Pok NP–Doi Lang (western slope), AKA Doi San Ju20 Feb 2019
1120Slaty-backed Flycatcher – Ficedula sordidaDoi Pha Hom Pok NP–Doi Lang (western slope), AKA Doi San Ju20 Feb 2019
1121Slaty-blue Flycatcher – Ficedula tricolorDoi Pha Hom Pok NP–Doi Lang (western slope), AKA Doi San Ju20 Feb 2019
1122Little Pied Flycatcher – Ficedula westermanniDoi Pha Hom Pok NP–Doi Lang (western slope), AKA Doi San Ju20 Feb 2019
1123Ultramarine Flycatcher – Ficedula superciliarisDoi Pha Hom Pok NP–Doi Lang (western slope), AKA Doi San Ju20 Feb 2019
1124Chestnut-bellied Rock-Thrush – Monticola rufiventrisDoi Pha Hom Pok NP–Doi Lang (western slope), AKA Doi San Ju20 Feb 2019
1125Gray Bushchat – Saxicola ferreusDoi Pha Hom Pok NP–Doi Lang (western slope), AKA Doi San Ju20 Feb 2019
1126Streaked Spiderhunter – Arachnothera magnaDoi Pha Hom Pok NP–Doi Lang (western slope), AKA Doi San Ju20 Feb 2019
1127Chestnut-collared Swift – Streptoprocne rutilaSanta Barbara Pipasa coffee farms20 Feb 2019
1128Canivet’s Emerald – Chlorostilbon canivetiiSanta Barbara Pipasa coffee farms20 Feb 2019
1129Clapper Rail – Rallus crepitansTybee Island20 Feb 2019
1130Cliff Swallow – Petrochelidon pyrrhonotaChristopher Columbus Park20 Feb 2019
1131Eastern Towhee – Pipilo erythrophthalmusOatland Island Wildlife Center20 Feb 2019
1132Greater Pewee – Contopus pertinaxGene C Reid Park, Tucson US-AZ (32.2076,-110.9233)20 Feb 2019
1133Brewer’s Blackbird – Euphagus cyanocephalusKennedy Park20 Feb 2019
1134Mountain Imperial-Pigeon – Ducula badiaDoi Pha Hom Pok NP–Doi Lang (western slope), AKA Doi San Ju21 Feb 2019
1135Crimson-breasted Woodpecker – Dryobates cathphariusDoi Pha Hom Pok NP–Doi Lang (western slope), AKA Doi San Ju21 Feb 2019
1136Large Woodshrike – Tephrodornis virgatusDoi Pha Hom Pok NP–Doi Lang (western slope), AKA Doi San Ju21 Feb 2019
1137Bronzed Drongo – Dicrurus aeneusDoi Pha Hom Pok NP–Doi Lang (western slope), AKA Doi San Ju21 Feb 2019
1138White-throated Fantail – Rhipidura albicollisDoi Pha Hom Pok NP–Doi Lang (western slope), AKA Doi San Ju21 Feb 2019
1139Gray Treepie – Dendrocitta formosaeDoi Pha Hom Pok NP–Doi Lang (western slope), AKA Doi San Ju21 Feb 2019
1140Yellow-cheeked Tit – Machlolophus spilonotusDoi Pha Hom Pok NP–Doi Lang (western slope), AKA Doi San Ju21 Feb 2019
1141Velvet-fronted Nuthatch – Sitta frontalisDoi Pha Hom Pok NP–Doi Lang (western slope), AKA Doi San Ju21 Feb 2019
1142Brown-breasted Bulbul – Pycnonotus xanthorrhousDoi Pha Hom Pok NP–Doi Lang (western slope), AKA Doi San Ju21 Feb 2019
1143Aberrant Bush Warbler – Horornis flavolivaceusDoi Pha Hom Pok NP–Doi Lang (western slope), AKA Doi San Ju21 Feb 2019
1144Hume’s Warbler – Phylloscopus humeiDoi Pha Hom Pok NP–Doi Lang (western slope), AKA Doi San Ju21 Feb 2019
1145Pallas’s Leaf Warbler – Phylloscopus proregulusDoi Pha Hom Pok NP–Doi Lang (western slope), AKA Doi San Ju21 Feb 2019
1146Buff-throated Warbler – Phylloscopus subaffinisDoi Pha Hom Pok NP–Doi Lang (western slope), AKA Doi San Ju21 Feb 2019
1147Blyth’s Leaf Warbler – Phylloscopus reguloidesDoi Pha Hom Pok NP–Doi Lang (western slope), AKA Doi San Ju21 Feb 2019
1148Claudia’s Leaf Warbler – Phylloscopus claudiaeDoi Pha Hom Pok NP–Doi Lang (western slope), AKA Doi San Ju21 Feb 2019
1149Rufescent Prinia – Prinia rufescensDoi Pha Hom Pok NP–Doi Lang (western slope), AKA Doi San Ju21 Feb 2019
1150Yellow-eyed Babbler – Chrysomma sinenseDoi Pha Hom Pok NP–Doi Lang (western slope), AKA Doi San Ju21 Feb 2019
1151Spot-breasted Parrotbill – Paradoxornis guttaticollisDoi Pha Hom Pok NP–Doi Lang (western slope), AKA Doi San Ju21 Feb 2019
1152Chestnut-capped Babbler – Timalia pileataDoi Pha Hom Pok NP–Doi Lang (western slope), AKA Doi San Ju21 Feb 2019
1153Rusty-cheeked Scimitar-Babbler – Megapomatorhinus erythrogenysDoi Pha Hom Pok NP–Doi Lang (western slope), AKA Doi San Ju21 Feb 2019
1154Puff-throated Babbler – Pellorneum ruficepsDoi Pha Hom Pok NP–Doi Lang (western slope), AKA Doi San Ju21 Feb 2019
1155Spectacled Barwing – Actinodura ramsayiDoi Pha Hom Pok NP–Doi Lang (western slope), AKA Doi San Ju21 Feb 2019
1156White-gorgeted Flycatcher – Anthipes monilegerDoi Pha Hom Pok NP–Doi Lang (western slope), AKA Doi San Ju21 Feb 2019
1157Rufous-gorgeted Flycatcher – Ficedula strophiataDoi Pha Hom Pok NP–Doi Lang (western slope), AKA Doi San Ju21 Feb 2019
1158Orange-bellied Leafbird – Chloropsis hardwickiiDoi Pha Hom Pok NP–Doi Lang (western slope), AKA Doi San Ju21 Feb 2019
1159Gould’s Sunbird – Aethopyga gouldiaeDoi Pha Hom Pok NP–Doi Lang (western slope), AKA Doi San Ju21 Feb 2019
1160Olive-backed Pipit – Anthus hodgsoniDoi Pha Hom Pok NP–Doi Lang (western slope), AKA Doi San Ju21 Feb 2019
1161Violet-green Swallow – Tachycineta thalassinaSam Lena Park and KERP21 Feb 2019
1162Middle Spotted Woodpecker – Dendrocoptes mediusAvala NR–asfaltnim putem uzbrdo (južne padine)21 Feb 2019
1163Lesser Spotted Woodpecker – Dryobates minorAvala NR–asfaltnim putem uzbrdo (južne padine)21 Feb 2019
1164Varied Thrush – Ixoreus naeviusFlorida Canyon–lower21 Feb 2019
1165Black Woodpecker – Dryocopus martiusAvala NR–asfaltnim putem nizbrdo (severne padine)21 Feb 2019
1166Red-wattled Lapwing – Vanellus indicusNajafgarh Drain flood relief barrages21 Feb 2019
1167Indian Pond-Heron – Ardeola grayiiNajafgarh Drain flood relief barrages21 Feb 2019
1168Spotted Owlet – Athene bramaNajafgarh Drain flood relief barrages21 Feb 2019
1169Green Bee-eater – Merops orientalisNajafgarh Drain flood relief barrages21 Feb 2019
1170Brown-headed Barbet – Psilopogon zeylanicusNajafgarh Drain flood relief barrages21 Feb 2019
1171Rufous Treepie – Dendrocitta vagabundaNajafgarh Drain flood relief barrages21 Feb 2019
1172House Crow – Corvus splendensNajafgarh Drain flood relief barrages21 Feb 2019
1173Red-vented Bulbul – Pycnonotus caferNajafgarh Drain flood relief barrages21 Feb 2019
1174Greenish Warbler – Phylloscopus trochiloidesNajafgarh Drain flood relief barrages21 Feb 2019
1175Graceful Prinia – Prinia gracilisNajafgarh Drain flood relief barrages21 Feb 2019
1176Ashy Prinia – Prinia socialisNajafgarh Drain flood relief barrages21 Feb 2019
1177Jungle Babbler – Turdoides striataNajafgarh Drain flood relief barrages21 Feb 2019
1178Indian Robin – Copsychus fulicatusNajafgarh Drain flood relief barrages21 Feb 2019
1179Red-breasted Flycatcher – Ficedula parvaNajafgarh Drain flood relief barrages21 Feb 2019
1180Bank Myna – Acridotheres ginginianusNajafgarh Drain flood relief barrages21 Feb 2019
1181Purple Sunbird – Cinnyris asiaticusNajafgarh Drain flood relief barrages21 Feb 2019
1182Lewis’s Woodpecker – Melanerpes lewisGreen Valley–Madera Highlands21 Feb 2019
1183Chihuahuan Raven – Corvus cryptoleucusGreen Valley–Madera Highlands21 Feb 2019
1184Eurasian Wryneck – Jynx torquillaGalileo (19.9303,99.2248)21 Feb 2019
1185Eastern Buzzard – Buteo japonicusDoi Pha Hom Pok NP–Doi Angkhang Army Camp/Campsite22 Feb 2019
1186Gray-capped Woodpecker – Yungipicus canicapillusDoi Pha Hom Pok NP–Doi Angkhang Army Camp/Campsite22 Feb 2019
1187Stripe-breasted Woodpecker – Dendrocopos atratusDoi Pha Hom Pok NP–Doi Angkhang Army Camp/Campsite22 Feb 2019
1188Short-billed Minivet – Pericrocotus brevirostrisDoi Pha Hom Pok NP–Doi Angkhang Army Camp/Campsite22 Feb 2019
1189Striated Bulbul – Pycnonotus striatusDoi Pha Hom Pok NP–Doi Angkhang Army Camp/Campsite22 Feb 2019
1190Mountain Bulbul – Ixos mcclellandiiDoi Pha Hom Pok NP–Doi Angkhang Army Camp/Campsite22 Feb 2019
1191Silver-eared Mesia – Leiothrix argentaurisDoi Pha Hom Pok NP–Doi Angkhang Army Camp/Campsite22 Feb 2019
1192Scarlet-faced Liocichla – Liocichla ripponiDoi Pha Hom Pok NP–Doi Angkhang Army Camp/Campsite22 Feb 2019
1193Large Niltava – Niltava grandisDoi Pha Hom Pok NP–Doi Angkhang Army Camp/Campsite22 Feb 2019
1194Taiga Flycatcher – Ficedula albicillaDoi Pha Hom Pok NP–Doi Angkhang Army Camp/Campsite22 Feb 2019
1195Blue Rock-Thrush – Monticola solitariusDoi Pha Hom Pok NP–Doi Angkhang Army Camp/Campsite22 Feb 2019
1196Spot-winged Grosbeak – Mycerobas melanozanthosDoi Pha Hom Pok NP–Doi Angkhang Army Camp/Campsite22 Feb 2019
1197Brown Thrasher – Toxostoma rufumSavannah NWR–Laurel Hill Wildlife Dr22 Feb 2019
1198Clicking Shrike-Babbler – Pteruthius intermediusDoi Pha Hom Pok NP–Km. 21 Trail on Doi Angkhang22 Feb 2019
1199Oriental Honey-buzzard – Pernis ptilorhynchusDoi Pha Hom Pok NP–Mae Per Trail on Doi Angkhang22 Feb 2019
1200Blue-throated Barbet – Psilopogon asiaticusDoi Pha Hom Pok NP–Doi Angkhang Royal Agricultural Station22 Feb 2019
1201Red-whiskered Bulbul – Pycnonotus jocosusDoi Pha Hom Pok NP–Doi Angkhang Royal Agricultural Station22 Feb 2019
1202Chinese Leaf Warbler – Phylloscopus yunnanensisDoi Pha Hom Pok NP–Doi Angkhang Royal Agricultural Station22 Feb 2019
1203Common Tailorbird – Orthotomus sutoriusDoi Pha Hom Pok NP–Doi Angkhang Royal Agricultural Station22 Feb 2019
1204Chestnut-flanked White-eye – Zosterops erythropleurusDoi Pha Hom Pok NP–Doi Angkhang Royal Agricultural Station22 Feb 2019
1205Oriental White-eye – Zosterops palpebrosusDoi Pha Hom Pok NP–Doi Angkhang Royal Agricultural Station22 Feb 2019
1206Japanese White-eye – Zosterops japonicusDoi Pha Hom Pok NP–Doi Angkhang Royal Agricultural Station22 Feb 2019
1207Streaked Wren-Babbler – Turdinus brevicaudatusDoi Pha Hom Pok NP–Doi Angkhang Royal Agricultural Station22 Feb 2019
1208Hill Blue Flycatcher – Cyornis banyumasDoi Pha Hom Pok NP–Doi Angkhang Royal Agricultural Station22 Feb 2019
1209Rufous-bellied Niltava – Niltava sundaraDoi Pha Hom Pok NP–Doi Angkhang Royal Agricultural Station22 Feb 2019
1210White-tailed Robin – Myiomela leucuraDoi Pha Hom Pok NP–Doi Angkhang Royal Agricultural Station22 Feb 2019
1211Daurian Redstart – Phoenicurus auroreusDoi Pha Hom Pok NP–Doi Angkhang Royal Agricultural Station22 Feb 2019
1212Fire-breasted Flowerpecker – Dicaeum ignipectusDoi Pha Hom Pok NP–Doi Angkhang Royal Agricultural Station22 Feb 2019
1213Black-throated Sunbird – Aethopyga saturataDoi Pha Hom Pok NP–Doi Angkhang Royal Agricultural Station22 Feb 2019
1214Spot-fronted Swift – Cypseloides cherrieiVilla San Ignacio, Alajuela23 Feb 2019
1215Yellow-green Vireo – Vireo flavoviridisVilla San Ignacio, Alajuela23 Feb 2019
1216Yellow-streaked Warbler – Phylloscopus armandiiDoi Pha Hom Pok NP–Doi Angkhang-Chinese Cemetery & Dump23 Feb 2019
1217Buff-chested Babbler – Cyanoderma ambiguumDoi Pha Hom Pok NP–Doi Angkhang-Chinese Cemetery & Dump23 Feb 2019
1218Little Bunting – Emberiza pusillaDoi Pha Hom Pok NP–Doi Angkhang-Chinese Cemetery & Dump23 Feb 2019
1219Ross’s Goose – Anser rossiiSacramento NWR–Auto Tour Route23 Feb 2019
1220California Gull – Larus californicusSacramento NWR–Auto Tour Route23 Feb 2019
1221White-faced Ibis – Plegadis chihiSacramento NWR–Auto Tour Route23 Feb 2019
1222Red-shouldered Hawk – Buteo lineatusSacramento NWR–Auto Tour Route23 Feb 2019
1223Nuttall’s Woodpecker – Dryobates nuttalliiSacramento NWR–Auto Tour Route23 Feb 2019
1224California Towhee – Melozone crissalisSacramento NWR–Auto Tour Route23 Feb 2019
1225Sooty-faced Finch – Arremon crassirostrisCR-Cinchona Eucalyptus23 Feb 2019
1226Red-breasted Sapsucker – Sphyrapicus ruberStephen Harris Park23 Feb 2019
1227Prairie Falcon – Falco mexicanusWest Treatment Plant Road, Marana, Arizona, US (32.466, -111.279)23 Feb 2019
1228Lineated Barbet – Psilopogon lineatusInthanon Highland & Touchstar Resorts vicinity23 Feb 2019
1229Two-barred Warbler – Phylloscopus plumbeitarsusInthanon Highland & Touchstar Resorts vicinity23 Feb 2019
1230White-rumped Shama – Copsychus malabaricusInthanon Highland & Touchstar Resorts vicinity23 Feb 2019
1231Timberline Wren – Thryorchilus browniPN Los Quetzales–KM 76, Providencia road23 Feb 2019
1232Rufous-winged Buzzard – Butastur liventerDoi Inthanon NP–Blossom-headed Parakeet Pre-roost site23 Feb 2019
1233Blossom-headed Parakeet – Psittacula roseataDoi Inthanon NP–Blossom-headed Parakeet Pre-roost site23 Feb 2019
1234Ashy Woodswallow – Artamus fuscusDoi Inthanon NP–Blossom-headed Parakeet Pre-roost site23 Feb 2019
1235Hair-crested Drongo – Dicrurus hottentottusDoi Inthanon NP–Blossom-headed Parakeet Pre-roost site23 Feb 2019
1236Spotted Wood-Quail – Odontophorus guttatusSan Gerardo de Dota24 Feb 2019
1237Ruddy Pigeon – Patagioenas subvinaceaSan Gerardo de Dota24 Feb 2019
1238White-throated Mountain-gem – Lampornis castaneoventrisSan Gerardo de Dota24 Feb 2019
1239Stripe-tailed Hummingbird – Eupherusa eximiaSan Gerardo de Dota24 Feb 2019
1240Sulphur-winged Parakeet – Pyrrhura hoffmanniSan Gerardo de Dota24 Feb 2019
1241Rufous-throated Partridge – Arborophila rufogularisDoi Inthanon NP–summit (Ang Ka)24 Feb 2019
1242Speckled Wood-Pigeon – Columba hodgsoniiDoi Inthanon NP–summit (Ang Ka)24 Feb 2019
1243Pygmy Cupwing – Pnoepyga pusillaDoi Inthanon NP–summit (Ang Ka)24 Feb 2019
1244Ashy-throated Warbler – Phylloscopus maculipennisDoi Inthanon NP–summit (Ang Ka)24 Feb 2019
1245Buff-barred Warbler – Phylloscopus pulcherDoi Inthanon NP–summit (Ang Ka)24 Feb 2019
1246Rufous-winged Fulvetta – Schoeniparus castanecepsDoi Inthanon NP–summit (Ang Ka)24 Feb 2019
1247Chestnut-tailed Minla – Actinodura strigulaDoi Inthanon NP–summit (Ang Ka)24 Feb 2019
1248White-browed Shortwing – Brachypteryx montanaDoi Inthanon NP–summit (Ang Ka)24 Feb 2019
1249Snowy-browed Flycatcher – Ficedula hyperythraDoi Inthanon NP–summit (Ang Ka)24 Feb 2019
1250Dark-sided Thrush – Zoothera marginataDoi Inthanon NP–summit (Ang Ka)24 Feb 2019
1251Green-tailed Sunbird – Aethopyga nipalensisDoi Inthanon NP–summit (Ang Ka)24 Feb 2019
1252Scintillant Hummingbird – Selasphorus scintillaBosque Del Tolomuco24 Feb 2019
1253Garden Emerald – Chlorostilbon assimilisBosque Del Tolomuco24 Feb 2019
1254White-tailed Emerald – Elvira chionuraBosque Del Tolomuco24 Feb 2019
1255Snowy-bellied Hummingbird – Amazilia edwardBosque Del Tolomuco24 Feb 2019
1256Slaty-backed Forktail – Enicurus schistaceusDoi Inthanon NP–Mae Klang Watershed Management Unit & Inthanon Bird Center (Mr Daeng’s) vicinity24 Feb 2019
1257Lesser Elaenia – Elaenia chiriquensisMirador Valle del General24 Feb 2019
1258Streaked Saltator – Saltator striatipectusMirador Valle del General24 Feb 2019
1259Speckled Piculet – Picumnus innominatusRoad to viewpoint (18.5157,98.5226)24 Feb 2019
1260Black Bulbul – Hypsipetes leucocephalusRoad to viewpoint (18.5157,98.5226)24 Feb 2019
1261Common Rosefinch – Carpodacus erythrinusRoad to viewpoint (18.5157,98.5226)24 Feb 2019
1262Dusky Nightjar – Antrostomus saturatusPN Los Quetzales–KM 76, Providencia road24 Feb 2019
1263Black-crested Bulbul – Rubigula flaviventrisDoi Inthanon NP–Vachirathan Waterfall24 Feb 2019
1264Puff-throated Bulbul – Alophoixus pallidusDoi Inthanon NP–Vachirathan Waterfall24 Feb 2019
1265Plumbeous Redstart – Phoenicurus fuliginosusDoi Inthanon NP–Vachirathan Waterfall24 Feb 2019
1266White-capped Redstart – Phoenicurus leucocephalusDoi Inthanon NP–Vachirathan Waterfall24 Feb 2019
1267Collared Falconet – Microhierax caerulescensDoi Inthanon NP–Mueang Ang (Km 13) vicinity24 Feb 2019
1268Asian Barred Owlet – Glaucidium cuculoidesKaeng Krachan NP–Baan Maka Nature Lodge24 Feb 2019
1269Brown Boobook – Ninox scutulataKaeng Krachan NP–Baan Maka Nature Lodge24 Feb 2019
1270Torrent Tyrannulet – Serpophaga cinereaSan Gerardo de Dota–Sendero Catarata25 Feb 2019
1271Golden-bellied Flycatcher – Myiodynastes hemichrysusSan Gerardo de Dota–Sendero Catarata25 Feb 2019
1272Sage Thrasher – Oreoscoptes montanusTucson Mountain Park–Gilbert Ray CG25 Feb 2019
1273Cassin’s Kingbird – Tyrannus vociferansGreen Valley WRF (controlled access; sign in FIRST at office after entry)25 Feb 2019
1274Thick-billed Pigeon – Treron curvirostraKaeng Krachan NP–km 9 vicinity25 Feb 2019
1275Black Baza – Aviceda leuphotesKaeng Krachan NP–km 9 vicinity25 Feb 2019
1276Great Hornbill – Buceros bicornisKaeng Krachan NP–km 9 vicinity25 Feb 2019
1277Oriental Pied-Hornbill – Anthracoceros albirostrisKaeng Krachan NP–km 9 vicinity25 Feb 2019
1278Blue-eared Barbet – Psilopogon duvauceliiKaeng Krachan NP–km 9 vicinity25 Feb 2019
1279Green-eared Barbet – Psilopogon faiostrictusKaeng Krachan NP–km 9 vicinity25 Feb 2019
1280Greater Flameback – Chrysocolaptes guttacristatusKaeng Krachan NP–km 9 vicinity25 Feb 2019
1281Streak-breasted Woodpecker – Picus viridanusKaeng Krachan NP–km 9 vicinity25 Feb 2019
1282Black-thighed Falconet – Microhierax fringillariusKaeng Krachan NP–km 9 vicinity25 Feb 2019
1283Vernal Hanging-Parrot – Loriculus vernalisKaeng Krachan NP–km 9 vicinity25 Feb 2019
1284Greater Racket-tailed Drongo – Dicrurus paradiseusKaeng Krachan NP–km 9 vicinity25 Feb 2019
1285Sultan Tit – Melanochlora sultaneaKaeng Krachan NP–km 9 vicinity25 Feb 2019
1286Black-headed Bulbul – Brachypodius atricepsKaeng Krachan NP–km 9 vicinity25 Feb 2019
1287Stripe-throated Bulbul – Pycnonotus finlaysoniKaeng Krachan NP–km 9 vicinity25 Feb 2019
1288Dark-necked Tailorbird – Orthotomus atrogularisKaeng Krachan NP–km 9 vicinity25 Feb 2019
1289Pin-striped Tit-Babbler – Mixornis gularisKaeng Krachan NP–km 9 vicinity25 Feb 2019
1290Asian Fairy-bluebird – Irena puellaKaeng Krachan NP–km 9 vicinity25 Feb 2019
1291Eyebrowed Thrush – Turdus obscurusKaeng Krachan NP–km 9 vicinity25 Feb 2019
1292Ruby-cheeked Sunbird – Chalcoparia singalensisKaeng Krachan NP–km 9 vicinity25 Feb 2019
1293Little Spiderhunter – Arachnothera longirostraKaeng Krachan NP–Baan Maka Nature Lodge25 Feb 2019
1294Scaly-breasted Partridge – Arborophila chloropusKaeng Krachan NP–lower elevations26 Feb 2019
1295Red Junglefowl – Gallus gallusKaeng Krachan NP–lower elevations26 Feb 2019
1296Green-billed Malkoha – Phaenicophaeus tristisKaeng Krachan NP–lower elevations26 Feb 2019
1297Asian Emerald Cuckoo – Chrysococcyx maculatusKaeng Krachan NP–lower elevations26 Feb 2019
1298Square-tailed Drongo-Cuckoo – Surniculus lugubrisKaeng Krachan NP–lower elevations26 Feb 2019
1299Himalayan Swiftlet – Aerodramus brevirostrisKaeng Krachan NP–lower elevations26 Feb 2019
1300Pacific Swift – Apus pacificusKaeng Krachan NP–lower elevations26 Feb 2019
1301Little Cormorant – Microcarbo nigerKaeng Krachan NP–lower elevations26 Feb 2019
1302Crested Serpent-Eagle – Spilornis cheelaKaeng Krachan NP–lower elevations26 Feb 2019
1303Crested Goshawk – Accipiter trivirgatusKaeng Krachan NP–lower elevations26 Feb 2019
1304Collared Owlet – Glaucidium brodieiKaeng Krachan NP–lower elevations26 Feb 2019
1305Orange-breasted Trogon – Harpactes oreskiosKaeng Krachan NP–lower elevations26 Feb 2019
1306Rusty-cheeked Hornbill – Anorrhinus tickelliKaeng Krachan NP–lower elevations26 Feb 2019
1307Black-capped Kingfisher – Halcyon pileataKaeng Krachan NP–lower elevations26 Feb 2019
1308Blue-bearded Bee-eater – Nyctyornis athertoniKaeng Krachan NP–lower elevations26 Feb 2019
1309Common Flameback – Dinopium javanenseKaeng Krachan NP–lower elevations26 Feb 2019
1310Black-naped Monarch – Hypothymis azureaKaeng Krachan NP–lower elevations26 Feb 2019
1311Red-rumped Swallow – Cecropis dauricaKaeng Krachan NP–lower elevations26 Feb 2019
1312Ochraceous Bulbul – Alophoixus ochraceusKaeng Krachan NP–lower elevations26 Feb 2019
1313White-browed Scimitar-Babbler – Pomatorhinus schisticepsKaeng Krachan NP–lower elevations26 Feb 2019
1314Large Scimitar-Babbler – Megapomatorhinus hypoleucosKaeng Krachan NP–lower elevations26 Feb 2019
1315Common Hill Myna – Gracula religiosaKaeng Krachan NP–lower elevations26 Feb 2019
1316Blue-winged Leafbird – Chloropsis cochinchinensisKaeng Krachan NP–lower elevations26 Feb 2019
1317Olive-backed Sunbird – Cinnyris jugularisKaeng Krachan NP–lower elevations26 Feb 2019
1318Crimson Sunbird – Aethopyga siparajaKaeng Krachan NP–lower elevations26 Feb 2019
1319Volcano Junco – Junco vulcaniPN Los Quetzales–Cerro Buenavista communication towers26 Feb 2019
1320Grasshopper Sparrow – Ammodramus savannarumLas Cienegas NCA–Maternity Well26 Feb 2019
1321Great Potoo – Nyctibius grandisDonde Cope- La Unión de Guápiles26 Feb 2019
1322White-tipped Sicklebill – Eutoxeres aquilaDonde Cope- La Unión de Guápiles26 Feb 2019
1323Spectacled Owl – Pulsatrix perspicillataDonde Cope- La Unión de Guápiles26 Feb 2019
1324American Pygmy Kingfisher – Chloroceryle aeneaDonde Cope- La Unión de Guápiles26 Feb 2019
1325Black-crowned Antshrike – Thamnophilus atrinuchaDonde Cope- La Unión de Guápiles26 Feb 2019
1326Green Ibis – Mesembrinibis cayennensisLa Quinta de Sarapiquí­ Lodge27 Feb 2019
1327Bay-breasted Warbler – Setophaga castaneaLa Quinta de Sarapiquí­ Lodge27 Feb 2019
1328Long-tailed Tyrant – Colonia colonusLa Selva (OTS Reserve)–entrance road27 Feb 2019
1329Eurasian Hoopoe – Upupa epopsRoute #3432 (Entrance road to Kaeng Krachan NP)27 Feb 2019
1330Javan Pond-Heron – Ardeola speciosaBan Nong Chaeng (12.9437,99.9084)27 Feb 2019
1331Costa’s Hummingbird – Calypte costaeCanoa Ranch Conservation Park27 Feb 2019
1332Mediterranean Gull – Ichthyaetus melanocephalusLeeds Castle Park27 Feb 2019
1333Blue-chested Hummingbird – Amazilia amabilis(10,525, -84,117)27 Feb 2019
1334Middle American Screech-Owl – Megascops guatemalae(10,525, -84,117)27 Feb 2019
1335Canebrake Wren – Cantorchilus zeledoni(10,525, -84,117)27 Feb 2019
1336Spotted Redshank – Tringa erythropusPak Thale salt pans and mud flats27 Feb 2019
1337Brown-headed Gull – Chroicocephalus brunnicephalusPak Thale salt pans and mud flats27 Feb 2019
1338Painted Stork – Mycteria leucocephalaPak Thale salt pans and mud flats27 Feb 2019
1339Purple Heron – Ardea purpureaPak Thale salt pans and mud flats27 Feb 2019
1340Chinese Egret – Egretta eulophotesPak Thale salt pans and mud flats27 Feb 2019
1341Bronzy Hermit – Glaucis aeneuschilamate road28 Feb 2019
1342White-necked Puffbird – Notharchus hyperrhynchuschilamate road28 Feb 2019
1343White-fronted Nunbird – Monasa morphoeuschilamate road28 Feb 2019
1344Black-capped Pygmy-Tyrant – Myiornis atricapilluschilamate road28 Feb 2019
1345Kentucky Warbler – Geothlypis formosachilamate road28 Feb 2019
1346Woodhouse’s Scrub-Jay – Aphelocoma woodhouseiiMt. Lemmon–Gordon Hirabayashi RA (Prison Camp)28 Feb 2019
1347Nordmann’s Greenshank – Tringa guttiferLaem Phak Bia–salt pans28 Feb 2019
1348Eurasian Skylark – Alauda arvensisLittle Senacre28 Feb 2019
1349Oak Titmouse – Baeolophus inornatusSacramento River Trail Lake Redding Dr.28 Feb 2019
1350Black-chinned Honeyeater – Melithreptus gularisWestern Australia28 Feb 2019
1351Whiskered Screech-Owl – Megascops trichopsisMadera Canyon–Proctor Rd.01 Mar 2019
1352Blue-headed Parrot – Pionus menstruuspino colina02 Mar 2019
1353Indian Spot-billed Duck – Anas poecilorhynchaSultanpur National Park02 Mar 2019
1354Ferruginous Duck – Aythya nyrocaSultanpur National Park02 Mar 2019
1355Gray Francolin – Francolinus pondicerianusSultanpur National Park02 Mar 2019
1356Common Hawk-Cuckoo – Hierococcyx variusSultanpur National Park02 Mar 2019
1357Water Rail – Rallus aquaticusSultanpur National Park02 Mar 2019
1358White-tailed Lapwing – Vanellus leucurusSultanpur National Park02 Mar 2019
1359Common Snipe – Gallinago gallinagoSultanpur National Park02 Mar 2019
1360Oriental Darter – Anhinga melanogasterSultanpur National Park02 Mar 2019
1361Black-headed Ibis – Threskiornis melanocephalusSultanpur National Park02 Mar 2019
1362Indian Scops-Owl – Otus bakkamoenaSultanpur National Park02 Mar 2019
1363Black-rumped Flameback – Dinopium benghalenseSultanpur National Park02 Mar 2019
1364Common Woodshrike – Tephrodornis pondicerianusSultanpur National Park02 Mar 2019
1365Small Minivet – Pericrocotus cinnamomeusSultanpur National Park02 Mar 2019
1366Gray-throated Martin – Riparia chinensisSultanpur National Park02 Mar 2019
1367Wire-tailed Swallow – Hirundo smithiiSultanpur National Park02 Mar 2019
1368Gray-headed Canary-Flycatcher – Culicicapa ceylonensisSultanpur National Park02 Mar 2019
1369Brooks’s Leaf Warbler – Phylloscopus subviridisSultanpur National Park02 Mar 2019
1370Bluethroat – Luscinia svecicaSultanpur National Park02 Mar 2019
1371Citrine Wagtail – Motacilla citreolaSultanpur National Park02 Mar 2019
1372Sind Sparrow – Passer pyrrhonotusSultanpur National Park02 Mar 2019
1373Bicolored Antbird – Gymnopithys bicolorBosque Rio Negro02 Mar 2019
1374Pale-breasted Spinetail – Synallaxis albescensBosque Rio Negro02 Mar 2019
1375Lance-tailed Manakin – Chiroxiphia lanceolataBosque Rio Negro02 Mar 2019
1376Ferruginous Partridge – Caloperdix oculeusBukit Tinggi02 Mar 2019
1377Mountain Peacock-Pheasant – Polyplectron inopinatumBukit Tinggi02 Mar 2019
1378Plume-toed Swiftlet – Collocalia affinisBukit Tinggi02 Mar 2019
1379Gray-rumped Treeswift – Hemiprocne longipennisBukit Tinggi02 Mar 2019
1380Red-throated Barbet – Psilopogon mystacophanosBukit Tinggi02 Mar 2019
1381Gold-whiskered Barbet – Psilopogon chrysopogonBukit Tinggi02 Mar 2019
1382Black-browed Barbet – Psilopogon oortiBukit Tinggi02 Mar 2019
1383Banded Broadbill – Eurylaimus javanicusBukit Tinggi02 Mar 2019
1384Black-and-yellow Broadbill – Eurylaimus ochromalusBukit Tinggi02 Mar 2019
1385Pacific Swallow – Hirundo tahiticaBukit Tinggi02 Mar 2019
1386Rufous-bellied Swallow – Cecropis badiaBukit Tinggi02 Mar 2019
1387Scaly-breasted Bulbul – Rubigula squamataBukit Tinggi02 Mar 2019
1388Red-eyed Bulbul – Pycnonotus brunneusBukit Tinggi02 Mar 2019
1389Mountain Tailorbird – Phyllergates cucullatusBukit Tinggi02 Mar 2019
1390Gray-throated Babbler – Stachyris nigricepsBukit Tinggi02 Mar 2019
1391Siberian Blue Robin – Larvivora cyaneBukit Tinggi02 Mar 2019
1392Orange-headed Thrush – Geokichla citrinaBukit Tinggi02 Mar 2019
1393Asian Glossy Starling – Aplonis panayensisBukit Tinggi02 Mar 2019
1394Lesser Green Leafbird – Chloropsis cyanopogonBukit Tinggi02 Mar 2019
1395Orange-bellied Flowerpecker – Dicaeum trigonostigmaBukit Tinggi02 Mar 2019
1396Mouse-colored Tyrannulet – Phaeomyias murinaSabalito02 Mar 2019
1397White-crested Coquette – Lophornis adorabilispino colina02 Mar 2019
1398Slaty-capped Flycatcher – Leptopogon superciliarispino colina02 Mar 2019
1399Rough-legged Tyrannulet – Phyllomyias burmeisteripino colina02 Mar 2019
1400Rufous-bellied Eagle – Lophotriorchis kieneriiTears (3.7083,101.8237)02 Mar 2019
1401Bullock’s Oriole – Icterus bullockiiDe Anza Trail–Tubac02 Mar 2019
1402Bran-colored Flycatcher – Myiophobus fasciatusCañas Gordas de Coto Brus02 Mar 2019
1403Crested Oropendola – Psarocolius decumanusCañas Gordas de Coto Brus02 Mar 2019
1404Giant Cowbird – Molothrus oryzivorusCañas Gordas de Coto Brus02 Mar 2019
1405White-lined Tanager – Tachyphonus rufusCañas Gordas de Coto Brus02 Mar 2019
1406Malaysian Partridge – Arborophila campbelliBukit Fraser02 Mar 2019
1407Sunda Cuckoo – Cuculus lepidusBukit Fraser02 Mar 2019
1408Fire-tufted Barbet – Psilopogon pyrolophusBukit Fraser02 Mar 2019
1409Chestnut-capped Laughingthrush – Ianthocincla mitrataBukit Fraser02 Mar 2019
1410Ruddy Foliage-gleaner – Clibanornis rubiginosuspino colina03 Mar 2019
1411Costa Rican Brushfinch – Arremon costaricensispino colina03 Mar 2019
1412Dark Hawk-Cuckoo – Hierococcyx bockiBukit Fraser03 Mar 2019
1413Red-headed Trogon – Harpactes erythrocephalusBukit Fraser03 Mar 2019
1414Red-bearded Bee-eater – Nyctyornis amictusBukit Fraser03 Mar 2019
1415Lesser Yellownape – Picus chlorolophusBukit Fraser03 Mar 2019
1416Greater Yellownape – Chrysophlegma flavinuchaBukit Fraser03 Mar 2019
1417Bar-winged Flycatcher-shrike – Hemipus picatusBukit Fraser03 Mar 2019
1418Large Cuckooshrike – Coracina maceiBukit Fraser03 Mar 2019
1419Black-and-crimson Oriole – Oriolus cruentusBukit Fraser03 Mar 2019
1420Chestnut-crowned Warbler – Phylloscopus castanicepsBukit Fraser03 Mar 2019
1421Buff-breasted Babbler – Pellorneum tickelliBukit Fraser03 Mar 2019
1422Mountain Fulvetta – Alcippe peracensisBukit Fraser03 Mar 2019
1423Rufous-browed Flycatcher – Anthipes solitarisBukit Fraser03 Mar 2019
1424Lesser Shortwing – Brachypteryx leucophrisBukit Fraser03 Mar 2019
1425Turquoise Cotinga – Cotinga ridgwayiMinae – offices03 Mar 2019
1426Mountain Scops-Owl – Otus spilocephalusBukit Fraser04 Mar 2019
1427Little Cuckoo-Dove – Macropygia ruficepsSelangor–The Gap Rd.04 Mar 2019
1428Yellow-vented Pigeon – Treron seimundiSelangor–The Gap Rd.04 Mar 2019
1429Raffles’s Malkoha – Rhinortha chlorophaeaSelangor–The Gap Rd.04 Mar 2019
1430Silver-rumped Needletail – Rhaphidura leucopygialisSelangor–The Gap Rd.04 Mar 2019
1431Sooty Barbet – Caloramphus hayiiSelangor–The Gap Rd.04 Mar 2019
1432Yellow-crowned Barbet – Psilopogon henriciiSelangor–The Gap Rd.04 Mar 2019
1433Orange-backed Woodpecker – Reinwardtipicus validusSelangor–The Gap Rd.04 Mar 2019
1434Bamboo Woodpecker – Gecinulus viridisSelangor–The Gap Rd.04 Mar 2019
1435Blue-crowned Hanging-Parrot – Loriculus galgulusSelangor–The Gap Rd.04 Mar 2019
1436Green Iora – Aegithina viridissimaSelangor–The Gap Rd.04 Mar 2019
1437Yellow-bellied Warbler – Abroscopus superciliarisSelangor–The Gap Rd.04 Mar 2019
1438Verditer Flycatcher – Eumyias thalassinusSelangor–The Gap Rd.04 Mar 2019
1439Thick-billed Spiderhunter – Arachnothera crassirostrisSelangor–The Gap Rd.04 Mar 2019
1440Blyth’s Hawk-Eagle – Nisaetus albonigerBukit Fraser–The Gap (Selangor)04 Mar 2019
1441Ashy Bulbul – Hemixos flavalaBukit Fraser–The Gap (Selangor)04 Mar 2019
1442Thicket Antpitta – Hylopezus divesVirgen del Socorro04 Mar 2019
1443Brown-billed Scythebill – Campylorhamphus pusillusVirgen del Socorro04 Mar 2019
1444Rufous-browed Tyrannulet – Phylloscartes superciliarisVirgen del Socorro04 Mar 2019
1445Black-headed Nightingale-Thrush – Catharus mexicanusVirgen del Socorro04 Mar 2019
1446Bare-shanked Screech-Owl – Megascops clarkiiRoad to PN Volcán Poás04 Mar 2019
1447Black-eared Shrike-Babbler – Pteruthius melanotisBukit Fraser04 Mar 2019
1448Buff-rumped Woodpecker – Meiglyptes tristisBukit Fraser05 Mar 2019
1449Common Green-Magpie – Cissa chinensisBukit Fraser05 Mar 2019
1450Marbled Wren-Babbler – Turdinus marmoratusBukit Fraser05 Mar 2019
1451Black Laughingthrush – Garrulax lugubrisBukit Fraser05 Mar 2019
1452Malayan Laughingthrush – Trochalopteron peninsulaeBukit Fraser05 Mar 2019
1453Malayan Whistling-Thrush – Myophonus robinsoniBukit Fraser05 Mar 2019
1454White-rumped Munia – Lonchura striataBukit Fraser05 Mar 2019
1455Bendire’s Thrasher – Toxostoma bendirei4729 North Trico Road, Marana, Arizona, US (32.29, -111.305)05 Mar 2019
1456White-bellied Erpornis – Erpornis zantholeucaBukit Fraser06 Mar 2019
1457Hodgson’s Hawk-Cuckoo – Hierococcyx nisicolorPasir Ris Park06 Mar 2019
1458House Swift – Apus nipalensisPasir Ris Park06 Mar 2019
1459Blue-throated Bee-eater – Merops viridisPasir Ris Park06 Mar 2019
1460Laced Woodpecker – Picus vittatusPasir Ris Park06 Mar 2019
1461Yellow-crested Cockatoo – Cacatua sulphureaPasir Ris Park06 Mar 2019
1462Red-breasted Parakeet – Psittacula alexandriPasir Ris Park06 Mar 2019
1463Long-tailed Parakeet – Psittacula longicaudaPasir Ris Park06 Mar 2019
1464Black-naped Oriole – Oriolus chinensisPasir Ris Park06 Mar 2019
1465Ashy Tailorbird – Orthotomus ruficepsPasir Ris Park06 Mar 2019
1466Javan Myna – Acridotheres javanicusPasir Ris Park06 Mar 2019
1467Black-nest Swiftlet – Aerodramus maximusMarina East (Gardens by the Bay: Bay East / Marina Barrage)07 Mar 2019
1468Collared Kingfisher – Todiramphus chlorisMarina East (Gardens by the Bay: Bay East / Marina Barrage)07 Mar 2019
1469Tiger Shrike – Lanius tigrinusMarina East (Gardens by the Bay: Bay East / Marina Barrage)07 Mar 2019
1470Black-browed Reed Warbler – Acrocephalus bistrigicepsMarina East (Gardens by the Bay: Bay East / Marina Barrage)07 Mar 2019
1471Williamson’s Sapsucker – Sphyrapicus thyroideusKennedy Park07 Mar 2019
1472Little Bronze-Cuckoo – Chrysococcyx minutillusSatay by the Bay07 Mar 2019
1473Yellow Bittern – Ixobrychus sinensisSatay by the Bay07 Mar 2019
1474Spotted Wood-Owl – Strix seloputoSatay by the Bay07 Mar 2019
1475Sunda Woodpecker – Yungipicus moluccensisSatay by the Bay07 Mar 2019
1476Ashy Minivet – Pericrocotus divaricatusSatay by the Bay07 Mar 2019
1477Oriental Reed Warbler – Acrocephalus orientalisSatay by the Bay07 Mar 2019
1478Buffy-crowned Wood-Partridge – Dendrortyx leucophrysMuseo Volcán Irazú to PN Volcán Irazú08 Mar 2019
1479Maroon-chested Ground-Dove – Claravis mondetouraMuseo Volcán Irazú to PN Volcán Irazú08 Mar 2019
1480Slaty Finch – Spodiornis rusticusMuseo Volcán Irazú to PN Volcán Irazú08 Mar 2019
1481Hooded Oriole – Icterus cucullatusDesert Trails RV Park08 Mar 2019
1482Asian Emerald Dove – Chalcophaps indicaWindsor Nature Park including Venus Drive and Venus Loop08 Mar 2019
1483Red-legged Crake – Rallina fasciataWindsor Nature Park including Venus Drive and Venus Loop08 Mar 2019
1484Ruddy-breasted Crake – Zapornia fuscaWindsor Nature Park including Venus Drive and Venus Loop08 Mar 2019
1485Stork-billed Kingfisher – Pelargopsis capensisWindsor Nature Park including Venus Drive and Venus Loop08 Mar 2019
1486Blue-winged Pitta – Pitta moluccensisWindsor Nature Park including Venus Drive and Venus Loop08 Mar 2019
1487Olive-winged Bulbul – Pycnonotus plumosusWindsor Nature Park including Venus Drive and Venus Loop08 Mar 2019
1488Arctic Warbler – Phylloscopus borealisWindsor Nature Park including Venus Drive and Venus Loop08 Mar 2019
1489Chestnut-bellied Malkoha – Phaenicophaeus sumatranusCentral Catchment Nature Reserve08 Mar 2019
1490Gray-headed Fish-Eagle – Haliaeetus ichthyaetusCentral Catchment Nature Reserve08 Mar 2019
1491Abbott’s Babbler – Turdinus abbottiCentral Catchment Nature Reserve08 Mar 2019
1492Blue-crowned Parakeet – Thectocercus acuticaudatusGreynolds Park09 Mar 2019
1493Pied Imperial-Pigeon – Ducula bicolorChinese Garden09 Mar 2019
1494Rufous Woodpecker – Micropternus brachyurusChinese Garden09 Mar 2019
1495Pied Triller – Lalage nigraChinese Garden09 Mar 2019
1496Yellow-winged Tanager – Thraupis abbasCinchona–Mirador La Cascada09 Mar 2019
1497Slaty Antwren – Myrmotherula schisticolorPN Carara–Sendero Quebrada Bonita10 Mar 2019
1498Sulphur-bellied Flycatcher – Myiodynastes luteiventrisPN Carara–Sendero Quebrada Bonita10 Mar 2019
1499Water Pipit – Anthus spinolettaBeljarica–centralni forland (Kovilovo floodplain), IBA Uš?e Save u Dunav10 Mar 2019
1500Lucy’s Warbler – Oreothlypis luciaeSabino Dam and downstream riparian11 Mar 2019
1501Crested Bobwhite – Colinus cristatusCalle La Trinidad, Heredia, CR (10,022, -84,152)11 Mar 2019
1502Yellow-rumped Flycatcher – Ficedula zanthopygiaSingapore Botanic Gardens11 Mar 2019
1503Malayan Night-Heron – Gorsachius melanolophusGardens by the Bay12 Mar 2019
1504Chestnut Munia – Lonchura atricapillaGardens by the Bay12 Mar 2019
1505Changeable Hawk-Eagle – Nisaetus limnaeetusMountbatten13 Mar 2019
1506Black-winged Kite – Elanus caeruleusLorong Halus Wetland13 Mar 2019
1507Gray-faced Buzzard – Butastur indicusLorong Halus Wetland13 Mar 2019
1508Rufous-tailed Tailorbird – Orthotomus sericeusLorong Halus Wetland13 Mar 2019
1509Bell’s Vireo – Vireo belliiChristopher Columbus Park13 Mar 2019
1510Cassin’s Vireo – Vireo cassiniiSanta Cruz River–Crossroads at Silverbell District Park13 Mar 2019
1511Plaintive Cuckoo – Cacomantis merulinusConey Island (Serangoon Island)13 Mar 2019
1512Ash-throated Flycatcher – Myiarchus cinerascens8272 San Joaquin rd, Tucson, Arizona, US (32.175, -111.142)13 Mar 2019
1513Milky Stork – Mycteria cinereaSungei Buloh Wetland Reserve14 Mar 2019
1514Great-billed Heron – Ardea sumatranaSungei Buloh Wetland Reserve14 Mar 2019
1515Copper-throated Sunbird – Leptocoma calcostethaSungei Buloh Wetland Reserve14 Mar 2019
1516Baya Weaver – Ploceus philippinusTampines Eco Green15 Mar 2019
1517Orange-cheeked Waxbill – Estrilda melpodaTampines Eco Green15 Mar 2019
1518Black-naped Tern – Sterna sumatranaPasir Ris Park15 Mar 2019
1519Striped Cuckoo – Tapera naeviapeñas blancas rice fields16 Mar 2019
1520Tiny Hawk – Accipiter superciliosusArenal Observatory Lodge16 Mar 2019
1521Great Black Hawk – Buteogallus urubitingaArenal Observatory Lodge16 Mar 2019
1522Dull-mantled Antbird – Sipia laemostictaArenal Observatory Lodge16 Mar 2019
1523Buff-throated Foliage-gleaner – Automolus ochrolaemusArenal Observatory Lodge16 Mar 2019
1524Nightingale Wren – Microcerculus philomelaArenal Observatory Lodge16 Mar 2019
1525Straw-headed Bulbul – Pycnonotus zeylanicusSouthern Ridges16 Mar 2019
1526White-crested Laughingthrush – Garrulax leucolophusSouthern Ridges16 Mar 2019
1527Keel-billed Motmot – Electron carinatumArenal–Peninsula road (shortcut to dam)16 Mar 2019
1528Great Antshrike – Taraba majorArenal–Peninsula road (shortcut to dam)16 Mar 2019
1529Bare-crowned Antbird – Gymnocichla nudicepsArenal–Peninsula road (shortcut to dam)16 Mar 2019
1530Crow-billed Drongo – Dicrurus annectensLabrador Nature Reserve16 Mar 2019
1531Swainson’s Hawk – Buteo swainsoniMuelle junction17 Mar 2019
1532Brown-backed Needletail – Hirundapus giganteusBishan-Ang Mo Kio Park17 Mar 2019
1533Slate-colored Grosbeak – Saltator grossusDonde Cope- La Unión de Guápiles17 Mar 2019
1534Banded Woodpecker – Chrysophlegma miniaceumLower Peirce Reservoir Park17 Mar 2019
1535Black-chinned Hummingbird – Archilochus alexandriDesert Trails RV Park17 Mar 2019
1536Green Imperial-Pigeon – Ducula aeneaChangi Business Park18 Mar 2019
1537Large Hawk-Cuckoo – Hierococcyx sparverioidesChangi Business Park18 Mar 2019
1538Pin-tailed Snipe – Gallinago stenuraChangi Business Park18 Mar 2019
1539Barred Buttonquail – Turnix suscitatorChangi Business Park18 Mar 2019
1540Cinnamon Bittern – Ixobrychus cinnamomeusSingapore Botanic Gardens18 Mar 2019
1541Eastern Spot-billed Duck – Anas zonorhyncha????–????????????? (Edogawa Ward–Kasai Rinkai Park / Kasai Kaihin Park)19 Mar 2019
1542Black-tailed Gull – Larus crassirostris????–????????????? (Edogawa Ward–Kasai Rinkai Park / Kasai Kaihin Park)19 Mar 2019
1543Slaty-backed Gull – Larus schistisagus????–????????????? (Edogawa Ward–Kasai Rinkai Park / Kasai Kaihin Park)19 Mar 2019
1544Bull-headed Shrike – Lanius bucephalus????–????????????? (Edogawa Ward–Kasai Rinkai Park / Kasai Kaihin Park)19 Mar 2019
1545Brown-eared Bulbul – Hypsipetes amaurotis????–????????????? (Edogawa Ward–Kasai Rinkai Park / Kasai Kaihin Park)19 Mar 2019
1546Japanese Bush Warbler – Horornis diphone????–????????????? (Edogawa Ward–Kasai Rinkai Park / Kasai Kaihin Park)19 Mar 2019
1547Pale Thrush – Turdus pallidus????–????????????? (Edogawa Ward–Kasai Rinkai Park / Kasai Kaihin Park)19 Mar 2019
1548Dusky Thrush – Turdus eunomus????–????????????? (Edogawa Ward–Kasai Rinkai Park / Kasai Kaihin Park)19 Mar 2019
1549White-cheeked Starling – Spodiopsar cineraceus????–????????????? (Edogawa Ward–Kasai Rinkai Park / Kasai Kaihin Park)19 Mar 2019
1550Common Redpoll – Acanthis flammea????–????????????? (Edogawa Ward–Kasai Rinkai Park / Kasai Kaihin Park)19 Mar 2019
1551Black-faced Bunting – Emberiza spodocephala????–????????????? (Edogawa Ward–Kasai Rinkai Park / Kasai Kaihin Park)19 Mar 2019
1552Uniform Crake – Amaurolimnas concolorDonde Cope- La Unión de Guápiles19 Mar 2019
1553Northern Bentbill – Oncostoma cinereigulareDonde Cope- La Unión de Guápiles19 Mar 2019
1554Band-bellied Crake – Zapornia paykulliiChestnut Nature Park20 Mar 2019
1555Cream-vented Bulbul – Pycnonotus simplexChestnut Nature Park20 Mar 2019
1556Little Green-Pigeon – Treron olaxCCNR–Jelutong Tower21 Mar 2019
1557Short-tailed Babbler – Pellorneum malaccenseCCNR–Jelutong Tower21 Mar 2019
1558Black Bittern – Ixobrychus flavicollisPulau Ubin22 Mar 2019
1559Short-toed Snake-Eagle – Circaetus gallicusPulau Ubin22 Mar 2019
1560Mangrove Blue Flycatcher – Cyornis rufigastraPulau Ubin22 Mar 2019
1561Northern Shrike – Lanius borealisBraddock Bay Park–Hawk Watch22 Mar 2019
1562Brown-capped Tyrannulet – Ornithion brunneicapillusFinca Luna Nueva23 Mar 2019
1563Rusty Blackbird – Euphagus carolinusAlley Pond Park–LIE (CIP Intersection)24 Mar 2019
1564Chestnut-winged Cuckoo – Clamator coromandusKing Albert Park24 Mar 2019
1565Blue-rumped Parrot – Psittinus cyanurusKing Albert Park24 Mar 2019
1566White-headed Munia – Lonchura majaKing Albert Park24 Mar 2019
1567Boreal Chickadee – Poecile hudsonicusMerrill Creek Reservoir–Visitor Center24 Mar 2019
1568Piping Plover – Charadrius melodusRockaway Beach–Edgemere (Beach 32nd-56th St.)24 Mar 2019
1569Yellow-margined Flycatcher – Tolmomyias assimilisLa Selva (OTS Reserve)25 Mar 2019
1570Lesser Adjutant – Leptoptilos javanicusSungei Buloh Wetland Reserve25 Mar 2019
1571Golden-bellied Gerygone – Gerygone sulphureaSungei Buloh Wetland Reserve25 Mar 2019
1572Yellow-bellied Prinia – Prinia flaviventrisSungei Buloh Wetland Reserve25 Mar 2019
1573Zitting Cisticola – Cisticola juncidisSungei Buloh Wetland Reserve25 Mar 2019
1574Brown Violetear – Colibri delphinaeLa Paz Waterfall Gardens25 Mar 2019
1575Eastern Kingbird – Tyrannus tyrannusEl Tapir hummingbird garden26 Mar 2019
1576Pale-vented Thrush – Turdus obsoletusEl Tapir hummingbird garden26 Mar 2019
1577Lesser Coucal – Centropus bengalensisTampines Eco Green26 Mar 2019
1578Chimney Swift – Chaetura pelagicaFlores26 Mar 2019
1579Sunda Scops-Owl – Otus lempijiPasir Ris Park26 Mar 2019
1580Tricolored Blackbird – Agelaius tricolor12065 Foothill Rd, Red Bluff US-CA (40.1446,-122.0984)26 Mar 2019
1581Australian Raven – Corvus coronoidesPerth Airport27 Mar 2019
1582Yellow-eared Toucanet – Selenidera spectabilisPN Braulio Carrillo–Quebrada González28 Mar 2019
1583Black-crowned Antpitta – Pittasoma michleriPN Braulio Carrillo–Quebrada González28 Mar 2019
1584Green Shrike-Vireo – Vireolanius pulchellusPN Braulio Carrillo–Quebrada González28 Mar 2019
1585White-throated Shrike-Tanager – Lanio leucothoraxPN Braulio Carrillo–Quebrada González28 Mar 2019
1586Blue-and-gold Tanager – Bangsia arcaeiPN Braulio Carrillo–Quebrada González28 Mar 2019
1587Black Stork – Ciconia nigraObedska Bara Special Nature Reserve–Kupinovo (vlažne livade kod etno sela)29 Mar 2019
1588White Stork – Ciconia ciconiaObedska Bara Special Nature Reserve–Kupinovo (vlažne livade kod etno sela)29 Mar 2019
1589Gray-headed Woodpecker – Picus canusObedska Bara Special Nature Reserve–Krstonoši?a okno i šuma Matijevica29 Mar 2019
1590Red-eyed Vireo – Vireo olivaceusEl Tapir hummingbird garden30 Mar 2019
1591Scarlet Tanager – Piranga olivaceaEl Tapir hummingbird garden30 Mar 2019
1592Yellow-billed Magpie – Pica nuttalliCone Grove Park30 Mar 2019
1593Western Kingbird – Tyrannus verticalisFoothill Road30 Mar 2019
1594Golden Eagle – Aquila chrysaetosDye Creek Preserve (restricted access)30 Mar 2019
1595Ruff – Calidris pugnax?enta fish farm30 Mar 2019
1596Syrian Woodpecker – Dendrocopos syriacusSakule fish farm (Jer Lake)30 Mar 2019
1597Lattice-tailed Trogon – Trogon clathratusPN Braulio Carrillo–Quebrada González31 Mar 2019
1598Freckled Duck – Stictonetta naevosaWestern Australia31 Mar 2019
1599Hoary-headed Grebe – Poliocephalus poliocephalusWestern Australia31 Mar 2019
1600Yellow Chat – Epthianura croceaWestern Australia31 Mar 2019
1601Eurasian Blackcap – Sylvia atricapillaHarmondsworth Moor04 Apr 2019
1602Pearl Kite – Gampsonyx swainsoniiGuacalillo road05 Apr 2019
1603Australian Ringneck – Barnardius zonariusWestern Australia05 Apr 2019
1604Northern Scrub-Flycatcher – Sublegatus arenarumPlaya Azul (south of Tarcoles River mouth)05 Apr 2019
1605Dusky Flycatcher – Empidonax oberholseriFlorida Canyon–lower06 Apr 2019
1606Pacific-slope Flycatcher – Empidonax difficilisFlorida Canyon–lower06 Apr 2019
1607Green-tailed Towhee – Pipilo chlorurusFlorida Canyon–lower06 Apr 2019
1608Scott’s Oriole – Icterus parisorumFlorida Canyon–lower06 Apr 2019
1609Nashville Warbler – Oreothlypis ruficapillaFlorida Canyon–lower06 Apr 2019
1610Red Crossbill – Loxia curvirostraPaumanok Trail–Jones Pond06 Apr 2019
1611White-throated Swift – Aeronautes saxatalisstakeout Five-striped Sparrow, Box Canyon (2017-9)06 Apr 2019
1612Five-striped Sparrow – Amphispiza quinquestriatastakeout Five-striped Sparrow, Box Canyon (2017-9)06 Apr 2019
1613Gray Vireo – Vireo viciniorWest Box Canyon Rd–desert scrub/mesquite grasslands06 Apr 2019
1614Rough-legged Hawk – Buteo lagopusBraddock Bay Park–Hawk Watch06 Apr 2019
1615Mangrove Hummingbird – Amazilia boucardiPunta Morales–Cocorocas salinas07 Apr 2019
1616Wilson’s Plover – Charadrius wilsoniaPunta Morales–Cocorocas salinas07 Apr 2019
1617Eurasian Hobby – Falco subbuteoVrbovski, zapadni forland07 Apr 2019
1618Pygmy Nuthatch – Sitta pygmaeaMount Lemmon, Arizona, US (32.388, -110.711)09 Apr 2019
1619Broad-tailed Hummingbird – Selasphorus platycercusMt. Lemmon–Ski Valley09 Apr 2019
1620Rufous Hummingbird – Selasphorus rufusMt. Lemmon–Ski Valley09 Apr 2019
1621Franklin’s Gull – Leucophaeus pipixcanSam Lena Park and KERP09 Apr 2019
1622Common Poorwill – Phalaenoptilus nuttallii6900 South Jamie Avenue, Tucson, Arizona, US (32.19, -111.112)09 Apr 2019
1623Warbling Vireo – Vireo gilvusSweetwater Wetlands10 Apr 2019
1624European Turtle-Dove – Streptopelia turturHanningfield Reservoir EWT NR10 Apr 2019
1625Purple Martin – Progne subisMcInnish Park12 Apr 2019
1626Common Swift – Apus apus3 Pop-Lukina, Beograd, RS (44.816, 20.453)12 Apr 2019
1627Plain-breasted Ground-Dove – Columbina minutaAlto Salitre savanas (rd up to Dúrika)13 Apr 2019
1628Common Nighthawk – Chordeiles minorAlto Salitre savanas (rd up to Dúrika)13 Apr 2019
1629Ocellated Crake – Micropygia schomburgkiiAlto Salitre savanas (rd up to Dúrika)13 Apr 2019
1630Barred Forest-Falcon – Micrastur ruficollisAlto Salitre savanas (rd up to Dúrika)13 Apr 2019
1631Olive-sided Flycatcher – Contopus cooperiAlto Salitre savanas (rd up to Dúrika)13 Apr 2019
1632Rosy Thrush-Tanager – Rhodinocichla roseaAlto Salitre savanas (rd up to Dúrika)13 Apr 2019
1633Wedge-tailed Grass-Finch – Emberizoides herbicolaAlto Salitre savanas (rd up to Dúrika)13 Apr 2019
1634White-tailed Nightjar – Hydropsalis cayennensisSalitre–Territorio Indígena13 Apr 2019
1635Rufous Nightjar – Antrostomus rufusSalitre–Territorio Indígena13 Apr 2019
1636Western Wood-Pewee – Contopus sordidulusSalitre–Territorio Indígena13 Apr 2019
1637Bank Swallow – Riparia ripariaSalitre–Territorio Indígena13 Apr 2019
1638Scrub Greenlet – Hylophilus flavipesUjarraz14 Apr 2019
1639Bearded Reedling – Panurus biarmicusOare Marshes LNR14 Apr 2019
1640Sedge Warbler – Acrocephalus schoenobaenusOare Marshes LNR14 Apr 2019
1641Meadow Pipit – Anthus pratensisOare Marshes LNR14 Apr 2019
1642Eurasian Green Woodpecker – Picus viridisBlean Woods14 Apr 2019
1643Eurasian Nuthatch – Sitta europaeaBlean Woods14 Apr 2019
1644Common House-Martin – Delichon urbicumStodmarsh NNR14 Apr 2019
1645Red-breasted Goose – Branta ruficollisSt. James’s Park14 Apr 2019
1646Red-crested Pochard – Netta rufinaSt. James’s Park14 Apr 2019
1647Greater Whitethroat – Sylvia communisLeš?e (južna strana brda), Beograd15 Apr 2019
1648Common Nightingale – Luscinia megarhynchosLeš?e (južna strana brda), Beograd15 Apr 2019
1649Bar-headed Goose – Anser indicusSt. James’s Park15 Apr 2019
1650Coal Tit – Periparus aterSt. James’s Park15 Apr 2019
1651Central American Pygmy-Owl – Glaucidium griseicepsCalle El Socorro15 Apr 2019
1652Mandarin Duck – Aix galericulataBattersea Park16 Apr 2019
1653Red-legged Partridge – Alectoris rufaStodmarsh NNR18 Apr 2019
1654Black Swift – Cypseloides nigerChomes–Calle San Agustín and farms19 Apr 2019
1655Black-legged Kittiwake – Rissa tridactylaSt. Margaret’s Bay19 Apr 2019
1656Northern Fulmar – Fulmarus glacialisSt. Margaret’s Bay19 Apr 2019
1657Rock Pipit – Anthus petrosusSt. Margaret’s Bay19 Apr 2019
1658Semipalmated Sandpiper – Calidris pusillaChomes–beach and mudflats19 Apr 2019
1659Wilson’s Phalarope – Phalaropus tricolorChomes–beach and mudflats19 Apr 2019
1660Thicket Tinamou – Crypturellus cinnamomeusArizona road19 Apr 2019
1661Stilt Sandpiper – Calidris himantopusEnsenada Lodge–salt pannes and mangroves19 Apr 2019
1662Spot-breasted Oriole – Icterus pectoralisEnsenada Lodge–salt pannes and mangroves19 Apr 2019
1663Zenaida Dove – Zenaida auritaBB-Barbados-Tom Adams Highway (13.0809,-59.5118)20 Apr 2019
1664Gray Kingbird – Tyrannus dominicensisBB-Barbados-Tom Adams Highway (13.0809,-59.5118)20 Apr 2019
1665Carib Grackle – Quiscalus lugubrisBB-Barbados-Tom Adams Highway (13.0809,-59.5118)20 Apr 2019
1666Green-throated Carib – Eulampis holosericeusRendezvous Road, Bridgetown BB-Barbados (13.0862,-59.5779)20 Apr 2019
1667Black-faced Grassquit – Tiaris bicolorRendezvous Road, Bridgetown BB-Barbados (13.0862,-59.5779)20 Apr 2019
1668Barbados Bullfinch – Loxigilla barbadensisRendezvous Road, Bridgetown BB-Barbados (13.0862,-59.5779)20 Apr 2019
1669Wing-banded Hornero – Furnarius figulusParque do Ibirapuera20 Apr 2019
1670Scaly-naped Pigeon – Patagioenas squamosaCongo Road private impoundment21 Apr 2019
1671Pectoral Sandpiper – Calidris melanotosCongo Road private impoundment21 Apr 2019
1672Eurasian Spoonbill – Platalea leucorodiaCongo Road private impoundment21 Apr 2019
1673Grassland Yellow-Finch – Sicalis luteolaCongo Road private impoundment21 Apr 2019
1674Solitary Sandpiper – Tringa solitariaBayfield Pond21 Apr 2019
1675Caribbean Martin – Progne dominicensisBayfield Pond21 Apr 2019
1676Brazilian Teal – Amazonetta brasiliensisParque Ecológico do Tietê21 Apr 2019
1677Cocoi Heron – Ardea cocoiParque Ecológico do Tietê21 Apr 2019
1678Yellow-chinned Spinetail – Certhiaxis cinnamomeusParque Ecológico do Tietê21 Apr 2019
1679Chestnut-vented Conebill – Conirostrum speciosumParque Ecológico do Tietê21 Apr 2019
1680Red-billed Tropicbird – Phaethon aethereusBb – Green point St Philip – 13,0866x-59,460721 Apr 2019
1681Olive Warbler – Peucedramus taeniatusMt. Lemmon–Rose Canyon and Lake22 Apr 2019
1682Virginia’s Warbler – Oreothlypis virginiaeMt. Lemmon–Rose Canyon and Lake22 Apr 2019
1683Grace’s Warbler – Setophaga graciaeMt. Lemmon–Rose Canyon and Lake22 Apr 2019
1684Hermit Warbler – Setophaga occidentalisMt. Lemmon–Rose Canyon and Lake22 Apr 2019
1685Aplomado Falcon – Falco femoralisParque do Ibirapuera22 Apr 2019
1686Turquoise-fronted Parrot – Amazona aestivaParque do Ibirapuera22 Apr 2019
1687Red-faced Warbler – Cardellina rubrifronsMt. Lemmon–Marshall Gulch22 Apr 2019
1688Black-headed Grosbeak – Pheucticus melanocephalusMt. Lemmon–Summerhaven22 Apr 2019
1689Antillean Crested Hummingbird – Orthorhyncus cristatusBB-Barbados-Highway 3 (13.1989,-59.5042)22 Apr 2019
1690Buff-breasted Flycatcher – Empidonax fulvifronsMt. Lemmon–Rose Canyon and Lake22 Apr 2019
1691Mexican Whip-poor-will – Antrostomus arizonaeMt. Lemmon–Bear Canyon (General Hitchcock Campground)22 Apr 2019
1692Flammulated Owl – Psiloscops flammeolusMt. Lemmon–Bear Canyon (General Hitchcock Campground)22 Apr 2019
1693Western Tanager – Piranga ludovicianaMt. Lemmon–Bear Canyon (General Hitchcock Campground)22 Apr 2019
1694Caribbean Elaenia – Elaenia martinicaGraeme Hall Nature Sanctuary23 Apr 2019
1695Black-whiskered Vireo – Vireo altiloquusGraeme Hall Nature Sanctuary23 Apr 2019
1696Common Cuckoo – Cuculus canorusŠe?eranski taložnici (sugar plant ponds)–Siba?25 Apr 2019
1697Black Tern – Chlidonias nigerŠe?eranski taložnici (sugar plant ponds)–Siba?25 Apr 2019
1698Montagu’s Harrier – Circus pygargusŠe?eranski taložnici (sugar plant ponds)–Siba?25 Apr 2019
1699Great Reed Warbler – Acrocephalus arundinaceusŠe?eranski taložnici (sugar plant ponds)–Siba?25 Apr 2019
1700Eurasian Golden Oriole – Oriolus oriolusObedska Bara Special Nature Reserve–kanal Revenica i Širine25 Apr 2019
1701Ortolan Bunting – Emberiza hortulanaObedska Bara Special Nature Reserve–kanal Revenica i Širine25 Apr 2019
1702Hawfinch – Coccothraustes coccothraustesObedska Bara Special Nature Reserve–zapadno od rasadnika Plandište25 Apr 2019
1703Collared Flycatcher – Ficedula albicollisObedska Bara Special Nature Reserve–Kupinske grede (potez Kupinovo-rasadnik Plandište)25 Apr 2019
1704Whinchat – Saxicola rubetraObedska Bara Special Nature Reserve–Kupinovo (vlažne livade kod etno sela)25 Apr 2019
1705Ovenbird – Seiurus aurocapillaForest Park26 Apr 2019
1706Blue-winged Warbler – Vermivora cyanopteraForest Park26 Apr 2019
1707Least Flycatcher – Empidonax minimusForest Park28 Apr 2019
1708Worm-eating Warbler – Helmitheros vermivorumForest Park28 Apr 2019
1709Hooded Warbler – Setophaga citrinaForest Park28 Apr 2019
1710Little Gull – Hydrocoloeus minutusPaljuvi Reservoir28 Apr 2019
Share:
Written by Redgannet
Redgannet worked for more than 35 years as a flight attendant for an international airline. He came to birding late in his career but, considering the distractions, doesn't regret the missed opportunities. He was paid to visit six continents and took full advantage of the chance to bird the world. He adopted the nom de blog, Redgannet, to avoid remonstrations from his overbearing employer, but secretly hoped that the air of mystery would make him more attractive to women. Now grounded, he is looking forward to seeing the seasons turn from a fixed point.