It’s official. It’s spring. By all measures, meteorological, astronomical and anatomical, spring is sprung. The meteorological date is from March 1st, the Vernal Equinox was passed on March 20th which accounts for the astronomical marker when the sun crosses the equator on its northwards ramble. April is now behind us and Old Tom’s arthritis is clearing up nicely, thank you very much for asking.

The migrants are coming (Hurray!). Some are already here, or passing through.

If I know the readership at 10,000 Birds, they are already way ahead on this one, but please remember to give the migrants a little space. They are tired and hungry. Vulnerable. Make the best use of your binoculars and view from a distance.

Back to numbers. April was a busy time for the beats with 10 of them contributing 164 lists to accumulate 744 species from 7 countries; Costa Rica, USA, Australia, Serbia, UK, Brazil and Barbados. The year list reached 1729 and the life list now stretches to 3720.

You can take my word for it, they are all listed below, but don’t waste your time checking, get out there, It’s spring!

Alphabetic Taxonomic Location Date
1 Plumed Whistling-Duck – Dendrocygna eytoni Western Australia 01 Jan 2019
2 Black Swan – Cygnus atratus Western Australia 01 Jan 2019
3 Pacific Black Duck – Anas superciliosa Western Australia 01 Jan 2019
4 Gray Teal – Anas gracilis Western Australia 01 Jan 2019
5 Pink-eared Duck – Malacorhynchus membranaceus Western Australia 01 Jan 2019

 

Only joking.

 

Alphabetic Taxonomic Location Date
1 Plumed Whistling-Duck – Dendrocygna eytoni Western Australia 01 Jan 2019
2 Black Swan – Cygnus atratus Western Australia 01 Jan 2019
3 Pacific Black Duck – Anas superciliosa Western Australia 01 Jan 2019
4 Gray Teal – Anas gracilis Western Australia 01 Jan 2019
5 Pink-eared Duck – Malacorhynchus membranaceus Western Australia 01 Jan 2019

 

Actually, I have a confession to make. I didn’t expect anyone to get this far and as such, my little deception would have gone unnoticed. But, since you have, it is only fair that I warn you that some vandal has ripped out the last page and the last 2 days of the month are missing. For most people, even those who have powered through to this far, a few birds, other peoples’ birds, missing from someone else’s list is no great tragedy, but if you are Clare and Grant, who struggled to get home in time to submit the remainder of their April sightings in time for inclusion into the collaborative list, then it could be seen as a dreadful business. So I would appreciate it if you didn’t tell them. Their wonderful sightings will go to boost the May figures instead, so all is not lost. Providing, as we agreed, that they never find out.

 

Alphabetic Taxonomic Location Date
1 Plumed Whistling-Duck – Dendrocygna eytoni Western Australia 01 Jan 2019
2 Black Swan – Cygnus atratus Western Australia 01 Jan 2019
3 Pacific Black Duck – Anas superciliosa Western Australia 01 Jan 2019
4 Gray Teal – Anas gracilis Western Australia 01 Jan 2019
5 Pink-eared Duck – Malacorhynchus membranaceus Western Australia 01 Jan 2019
6 Hardhead – Aythya australis Western Australia 01 Jan 2019
7 Australasian Grebe – Tachybaptus novaehollandiae Western Australia 01 Jan 2019
8 Crested Pigeon – Ocyphaps lophotes Western Australia 01 Jan 2019
9 Diamond Dove – Geopelia cuneata Western Australia 01 Jan 2019
10 Peaceful Dove – Geopelia placida Western Australia 01 Jan 2019
11 Bar-shouldered Dove – Geopelia humeralis Western Australia 01 Jan 2019
12 Australian Bustard – Ardeotis australis Western Australia 01 Jan 2019
13 Pheasant Coucal – Centropus phasianinus Western Australia 01 Jan 2019
14 Channel-billed Cuckoo – Scythrops novaehollandiae Western Australia 01 Jan 2019
15 Eurasian Coot – Fulica atra Western Australia 01 Jan 2019
16 Brolga – Antigone rubicunda Western Australia 01 Jan 2019
17 Pied Stilt – Himantopus leucocephalus Western Australia 01 Jan 2019
18 Pied Oystercatcher – Haematopus longirostris Western Australia 01 Jan 2019
19 Sooty Oystercatcher – Haematopus fuliginosus Western Australia 01 Jan 2019
20 Black-bellied Plover – Pluvialis squatarola Western Australia 01 Jan 2019
21 Pacific Golden-Plover – Pluvialis fulva Western Australia 01 Jan 2019
22 Masked Lapwing – Vanellus miles Western Australia 01 Jan 2019
23 Greater Sand-Plover – Charadrius leschenaultii Western Australia 01 Jan 2019
24 Red-capped Plover – Charadrius ruficapillus Western Australia 01 Jan 2019
25 Red-kneed Dotterel – Erythrogonys cinctus Western Australia 01 Jan 2019
26 Black-fronted Dotterel – Elseyornis melanops Western Australia 01 Jan 2019
27 Whimbrel – Numenius phaeopus Western Australia 01 Jan 2019
28 Little Curlew – Numenius minutus Western Australia 01 Jan 2019
29 Far Eastern Curlew – Numenius madagascariensis Western Australia 01 Jan 2019
30 Bar-tailed Godwit – Limosa lapponica Western Australia 01 Jan 2019
31 Ruddy Turnstone – Arenaria interpres Western Australia 01 Jan 2019
32 Great Knot – Calidris tenuirostris Western Australia 01 Jan 2019
33 Sharp-tailed Sandpiper – Calidris acuminata Western Australia 01 Jan 2019
34 Red-necked Stint – Calidris ruficollis Western Australia 01 Jan 2019
35 Terek Sandpiper – Xenus cinereus Western Australia 01 Jan 2019
36 Common Sandpiper – Actitis hypoleucos Western Australia 01 Jan 2019
37 Gray-tailed Tattler – Tringa brevipes Western Australia 01 Jan 2019
38 Marsh Sandpiper – Tringa stagnatilis Western Australia 01 Jan 2019
39 Wood Sandpiper – Tringa glareola Western Australia 01 Jan 2019
40 Australian Pratincole – Stiltia isabella Western Australia 01 Jan 2019
41 Oriental Pratincole – Glareola maldivarum Western Australia 01 Jan 2019
42 Silver Gull – Chroicocephalus novaehollandiae Western Australia 01 Jan 2019
43 Little Tern – Sternula albifrons Western Australia 01 Jan 2019
44 Gull-billed Tern – Gelochelidon nilotica Western Australia 01 Jan 2019
45 White-winged Tern – Chlidonias leucopterus Western Australia 01 Jan 2019
46 Whiskered Tern – Chlidonias hybrida Western Australia 01 Jan 2019
47 Common Tern – Sterna hirundo Western Australia 01 Jan 2019
48 Great Crested Tern – Thalasseus bergii Western Australia 01 Jan 2019
49 Lesser Crested Tern – Thalasseus bengalensis Western Australia 01 Jan 2019
50 Black-necked Stork – Ephippiorhynchus asiaticus Western Australia 01 Jan 2019
51 Little Pied Cormorant – Microcarbo melanoleucos Western Australia 01 Jan 2019
52 Pied Cormorant – Phalacrocorax varius Western Australia 01 Jan 2019
53 Australian Pelican – Pelecanus conspicillatus Western Australia 01 Jan 2019
54 Great Egret – Ardea alba Western Australia 01 Jan 2019
55 Intermediate Egret – Ardea intermedia Western Australia 01 Jan 2019
56 White-faced Heron – Egretta novaehollandiae Western Australia 01 Jan 2019
57 Pacific Reef-Heron – Egretta sacra Western Australia 01 Jan 2019
58 Striated Heron – Butorides striata Western Australia 01 Jan 2019
59 Australian Ibis – Threskiornis molucca Western Australia 01 Jan 2019
60 Straw-necked Ibis – Threskiornis spinicollis Western Australia 01 Jan 2019
61 Royal Spoonbill – Platalea regia Western Australia 01 Jan 2019
62 Osprey – Pandion haliaetus Western Australia 01 Jan 2019
63 Brown Goshawk – Accipiter fasciatus Western Australia 01 Jan 2019
64 Black Kite – Milvus migrans Western Australia 01 Jan 2019
65 Whistling Kite – Haliastur sphenurus Western Australia 01 Jan 2019
66 Brahminy Kite – Haliastur indus Western Australia 01 Jan 2019
67 White-bellied Sea-Eagle – Haliaeetus leucogaster Western Australia 01 Jan 2019
68 Blue-winged Kookaburra – Dacelo leachii Western Australia 01 Jan 2019
69 Red-backed Kingfisher – Todiramphus pyrrhopygius Western Australia 01 Jan 2019
70 Sacred Kingfisher – Todiramphus sanctus Western Australia 01 Jan 2019
71 Rainbow Bee-eater – Merops ornatus Western Australia 01 Jan 2019
72 Dollarbird – Eurystomus orientalis Western Australia 01 Jan 2019
73 Australian Kestrel – Falco cenchroides Western Australia 01 Jan 2019
74 Australian Hobby – Falco longipennis Western Australia 01 Jan 2019
75 Brown Falcon – Falco berigora Western Australia 01 Jan 2019
76 Peregrine Falcon – Falco peregrinus Western Australia 01 Jan 2019
77 Red-tailed Black-Cockatoo – Calyptorhynchus banksii Western Australia 01 Jan 2019
78 Galah – Eolophus roseicapilla Western Australia 01 Jan 2019
79 Little Corella – Cacatua sanguinea Western Australia 01 Jan 2019
80 Red-winged Parrot – Aprosmictus erythropterus Western Australia 01 Jan 2019
81 Rainbow Lorikeet – Trichoglossus haematodus Western Australia 01 Jan 2019
82 Great Bowerbird – Chlamydera nuchalis Western Australia 01 Jan 2019
83 Red-backed Fairywren – Malurus melanocephalus Western Australia 01 Jan 2019
84 White-gaped Honeyeater – Stomiopera unicolor Western Australia 01 Jan 2019
85 Singing Honeyeater – Gavicalis virescens Western Australia 01 Jan 2019
86 Rufous-throated Honeyeater – Conopophila rufogularis Western Australia 01 Jan 2019
87 Red-headed Myzomela – Myzomela erythrocephala Western Australia 01 Jan 2019
88 Brown Honeyeater – Lichmera indistincta Western Australia 01 Jan 2019
89 Little Friarbird – Philemon citreogularis Western Australia 01 Jan 2019
90 White-throated Gerygone – Gerygone olivacea Western Australia 01 Jan 2019
91 Dusky Gerygone – Gerygone tenebrosa Western Australia 01 Jan 2019
92 Gray-crowned Babbler – Pomatostomus temporalis Western Australia 01 Jan 2019
93 White-breasted Woodswallow – Artamus leucorynchus Western Australia 01 Jan 2019
94 Black-faced Woodswallow – Artamus cinereus Western Australia 01 Jan 2019
95 Pied Butcherbird – Cracticus nigrogularis Western Australia 01 Jan 2019
96 Black-faced Cuckooshrike – Coracina novaehollandiae Western Australia 01 Jan 2019
97 White-winged Triller – Lalage tricolor Western Australia 01 Jan 2019
98 Black-tailed Whistler – Pachycephala melanura Western Australia 01 Jan 2019
99 Rufous Whistler – Pachycephala rufiventris Western Australia 01 Jan 2019
100 Olive-backed Oriole – Oriolus sagittatus Western Australia 01 Jan 2019
101 Willie-wagtail – Rhipidura leucophrys Western Australia 01 Jan 2019
102 Magpie-lark – Grallina cyanoleuca Western Australia 01 Jan 2019
103 Broad-billed Flycatcher – Myiagra ruficollis Western Australia 01 Jan 2019
104 Paperbark Flycatcher – Myiagra nana Western Australia 01 Jan 2019
105 Torresian Crow – Corvus orru Western Australia 01 Jan 2019
106 Jacky-winter – Microeca fascinans Western Australia 01 Jan 2019
107 Australasian Bushlark – Mirafra javanica Western Australia 01 Jan 2019
108 Fairy Martin – Petrochelidon ariel Western Australia 01 Jan 2019
109 Brown Songlark – Megalurus cruralis Western Australia 01 Jan 2019
110 Golden-headed Cisticola – Cisticola exilis Western Australia 01 Jan 2019
111 Australian Yellow White-eye – Zosterops luteus Western Australia 01 Jan 2019
112 Mistletoebird – Dicaeum hirundinaceum Western Australia 01 Jan 2019
113 Australasian Pipit – Anthus novaeseelandiae Western Australia 01 Jan 2019
114 Double-barred Finch – Taeniopygia bichenovii Western Australia 01 Jan 2019
115 Long-tailed Finch – Poephila acuticauda Western Australia 01 Jan 2019
116 Black Scoter – Melanitta americana Fort Tilden–Fishermans Parking Lot 01 Jan 2019
117 Long-tailed Duck – Clangula hyemalis Fort Tilden–Fishermans Parking Lot 01 Jan 2019
118 Ring-billed Gull – Larus delawarensis Fort Tilden–Fishermans Parking Lot 01 Jan 2019
119 Herring Gull – Larus argentatus Fort Tilden–Fishermans Parking Lot 01 Jan 2019
120 Great Black-backed Gull – Larus marinus Fort Tilden–Fishermans Parking Lot 01 Jan 2019
121 Common Loon – Gavia immer Fort Tilden–Fishermans Parking Lot 01 Jan 2019
122 Northern Gannet – Morus bassanus Fort Tilden–Fishermans Parking Lot 01 Jan 2019
123 Snowy Owl – Bubo scandiacus Fort Tilden–Fishermans Parking Lot 01 Jan 2019
124 Northern Flicker – Colaptes auratus Fort Tilden–Fishermans Parking Lot 01 Jan 2019
125 Tree Swallow – Tachycineta bicolor Fort Tilden–Fishermans Parking Lot 01 Jan 2019
126 House Finch – Haemorhous mexicanus Fort Tilden–Fishermans Parking Lot 01 Jan 2019
127 Northern Cardinal – Cardinalis cardinalis Fort Tilden–Fishermans Parking Lot 01 Jan 2019
128 Mourning Dove – Zenaida macroura Durand-Eastman Park 01 Jan 2019
129 Red-bellied Woodpecker – Melanerpes carolinus Durand-Eastman Park 01 Jan 2019
130 Downy Woodpecker – Dryobates pubescens Durand-Eastman Park 01 Jan 2019
131 Merlin – Falco columbarius Durand-Eastman Park 01 Jan 2019
132 Blue Jay – Cyanocitta cristata Durand-Eastman Park 01 Jan 2019
133 Black-capped Chickadee – Poecile atricapillus Durand-Eastman Park 01 Jan 2019
134 White-breasted Nuthatch – Sitta carolinensis Durand-Eastman Park 01 Jan 2019
135 American Robin – Turdus migratorius Durand-Eastman Park 01 Jan 2019
136 American Goldfinch – Spinus tristis Durand-Eastman Park 01 Jan 2019
137 Northern Harrier – Circus hudsonius Fort Tilden 01 Jan 2019
138 Cooper’s Hawk – Accipiter cooperii Fort Tilden 01 Jan 2019
139 Carolina Wren – Thryothorus ludovicianus Fort Tilden 01 Jan 2019
140 European Starling – Sturnus vulgaris Fort Tilden 01 Jan 2019
141 White-throated Sparrow – Zonotrichia albicollis Fort Tilden 01 Jan 2019
142 Song Sparrow – Melospiza melodia Fort Tilden 01 Jan 2019
143 Yellow-rumped Warbler – Setophaga coronata Fort Tilden 01 Jan 2019
144 House Sparrow – Passer domesticus Fort Tilden 01 Jan 2019
145 Dark-eyed Junco – Junco hyemalis Riverside Church 01 Jan 2019
146 Brant – Branta bernicla Jamaica Bay, South Shore 01 Jan 2019
147 Mallard – Anas platyrhynchos Jamaica Bay, South Shore 01 Jan 2019
148 Rock Pigeon – Columba livia Jamaica Bay, South Shore 01 Jan 2019
149 Sharp-shinned Hawk – Accipiter striatus Jamaica Bay, South Shore 01 Jan 2019
150 American Crow – Corvus brachyrhynchos Jamaica Bay, South Shore 01 Jan 2019
151 Mute Swan – Cygnus olor Irondequoit Bay Outlet (Pier and Marine Park) 01 Jan 2019
152 Bald Eagle – Haliaeetus leucocephalus Irondequoit Bay Outlet (Pier and Marine Park) 01 Jan 2019
153 Canada Goose – Branta canadensis Broad Channel 01 Jan 2019
154 Bufflehead – Bucephala albeola Broad Channel 01 Jan 2019
155 Boat-tailed Grackle – Quiscalus major Broad Channel 01 Jan 2019
156 Northern Shoveler – Spatula clypeata Jamaica Bay Wildlife Refuge 01 Jan 2019
157 Gadwall – Mareca strepera Jamaica Bay Wildlife Refuge 01 Jan 2019
158 American Wigeon – Mareca americana Jamaica Bay Wildlife Refuge 01 Jan 2019
159 American Black Duck – Anas rubripes Jamaica Bay Wildlife Refuge 01 Jan 2019
160 Northern Pintail – Anas acuta Jamaica Bay Wildlife Refuge 01 Jan 2019
161 Green-winged Teal – Anas crecca Jamaica Bay Wildlife Refuge 01 Jan 2019
162 Canvasback – Aythya valisineria Jamaica Bay Wildlife Refuge 01 Jan 2019
163 Redhead – Aythya americana Jamaica Bay Wildlife Refuge 01 Jan 2019
164 Greater Scaup – Aythya marila Jamaica Bay Wildlife Refuge 01 Jan 2019
165 Hooded Merganser – Lophodytes cucullatus Jamaica Bay Wildlife Refuge 01 Jan 2019
166 Ruddy Duck – Oxyura jamaicensis Jamaica Bay Wildlife Refuge 01 Jan 2019
167 Double-crested Cormorant – Phalacrocorax auritus Jamaica Bay Wildlife Refuge 01 Jan 2019
168 Cackling Goose – Branta hutchinsii Ridgefield NWR–River ‘S’ Unit 01 Jan 2019
169 Tundra Swan – Cygnus columbianus Ridgefield NWR–River ‘S’ Unit 01 Jan 2019
170 Eurasian Wigeon – Mareca penelope Ridgefield NWR–River ‘S’ Unit 01 Jan 2019
171 Ring-necked Duck – Aythya collaris Ridgefield NWR–River ‘S’ Unit 01 Jan 2019
172 Pied-billed Grebe – Podilymbus podiceps Ridgefield NWR–River ‘S’ Unit 01 Jan 2019
173 American Coot – Fulica americana Ridgefield NWR–River ‘S’ Unit 01 Jan 2019
174 Sandhill Crane – Antigone canadensis Ridgefield NWR–River ‘S’ Unit 01 Jan 2019
175 Wilson’s Snipe – Gallinago delicata Ridgefield NWR–River ‘S’ Unit 01 Jan 2019
176 Great Blue Heron – Ardea herodias Ridgefield NWR–River ‘S’ Unit 01 Jan 2019
177 Red-tailed Hawk – Buteo jamaicensis Ridgefield NWR–River ‘S’ Unit 01 Jan 2019
178 American Kestrel – Falco sparverius Ridgefield NWR–River ‘S’ Unit 01 Jan 2019
179 California Scrub-Jay – Aphelocoma californica Ridgefield NWR–River ‘S’ Unit 01 Jan 2019
180 Golden-crowned Kinglet – Regulus satrapa Ridgefield NWR–River ‘S’ Unit 01 Jan 2019
181 Golden-crowned Sparrow – Zonotrichia atricapilla Ridgefield NWR–River ‘S’ Unit 01 Jan 2019
182 Red-winged Blackbird – Agelaius phoeniceus Ridgefield NWR–River ‘S’ Unit 01 Jan 2019
183 Northern Mockingbird – Mimus polyglottos King’s Bend Park 01 Jan 2019
184 Hairy Woodpecker – Dryobates villosus Central Park–North End 01 Jan 2019
185 Tufted Titmouse – Baeolophus bicolor Central Park–North End 01 Jan 2019
186 Red-breasted Merganser – Mergus serrator Shellbank Basin 01 Jan 2019
187 Common Merganser – Mergus merganser Flushing Meadows Corona Park–Willow Lake 01 Jan 2019
188 Black-crowned Night-Heron – Nycticorax nycticorax Flushing Meadows Corona Park–Willow Lake 01 Jan 2019
189 Fox Sparrow – Passerella iliaca Flushing Meadows Corona Park–Willow Lake 01 Jan 2019
190 Swamp Sparrow – Melospiza georgiana Flushing Meadows Corona Park–Willow Lake 01 Jan 2019
191 Great Crested Grebe – Podiceps cristatus Mote Park 01 Jan 2019
192 Common Wood-Pigeon – Columba palumbus Mote Park 01 Jan 2019
193 Eurasian Moorhen – Gallinula chloropus Mote Park 01 Jan 2019
194 Black-headed Gull – Chroicocephalus ridibundus Mote Park 01 Jan 2019
195 Mew Gull – Larus canus Mote Park 01 Jan 2019
196 Lesser Black-backed Gull – Larus fuscus Mote Park 01 Jan 2019
197 Eurasian Jay – Garrulus glandarius Mote Park 01 Jan 2019
198 Eurasian Magpie – Pica pica Mote Park 01 Jan 2019
199 Eurasian Jackdaw – Corvus monedula Mote Park 01 Jan 2019
200 Carrion Crow – Corvus corone Mote Park 01 Jan 2019
201 Eurasian Blue Tit – Cyanistes caeruleus Mote Park 01 Jan 2019
202 Great Tit – Parus major Mote Park 01 Jan 2019
203 Tui – Prosthemadera novaeseelandiae Upper Hutt–Plateau Rd 01 Jan 2019
204 Silver-eye – Zosterops lateralis Upper Hutt–Plateau Rd 01 Jan 2019
205 Eurasian Blackbird – Turdus merula Upper Hutt–Plateau Rd 01 Jan 2019
206 Shining Bronze-Cuckoo – Chrysococcyx lucidus Tunnel Gully–Tane’s Track 01 Jan 2019
207 Eastern Rosella – Platycercus eximius Tunnel Gully–Tane’s Track 01 Jan 2019
208 Gray Gerygone – Gerygone igata Tunnel Gully–Tane’s Track 01 Jan 2019
209 New Zealand Fantail – Rhipidura fuliginosa Tunnel Gully–Tane’s Track 01 Jan 2019
210 Muscovy Duck – Cairina moschata La Garita–Represa Río Poás 01 Jan 2019
211 Blue-winged Teal – Spatula discors La Garita–Represa Río Poás 01 Jan 2019
212 Inca Dove – Columbina inca La Garita–Represa Río Poás 01 Jan 2019
213 White-winged Dove – Zenaida asiatica La Garita–Represa Río Poás 01 Jan 2019
214 Neotropic Cormorant – Phalacrocorax brasilianus La Garita–Represa Río Poás 01 Jan 2019
215 Black Vulture – Coragyps atratus La Garita–Represa Río Poás 01 Jan 2019
216 Turkey Vulture – Cathartes aura La Garita–Represa Río Poás 01 Jan 2019
217 Crimson-fronted Parakeet – Psittacara finschi La Garita–Represa Río Poás 01 Jan 2019
218 Tropical Kingbird – Tyrannus melancholicus La Garita–Represa Río Poás 01 Jan 2019
219 Scrub Euphonia – Euphonia affinis La Garita–Represa Río Poás 01 Jan 2019
220 Yellow-throated Euphonia – Euphonia hirundinacea La Garita–Represa Río Poás 01 Jan 2019
221 Red-billed Pigeon – Patagioenas flavirostris Embalse San Miguel, Turrúcares 01 Jan 2019
222 Black-necked Stilt – Himantopus mexicanus Embalse San Miguel, Turrúcares 01 Jan 2019
223 Southern Lapwing – Vanellus chilensis Embalse San Miguel, Turrúcares 01 Jan 2019
224 Northern Jacana – Jacana spinosa Embalse San Miguel, Turrúcares 01 Jan 2019
225 Spotted Sandpiper – Actitis macularius Embalse San Miguel, Turrúcares 01 Jan 2019
226 Greater Yellowlegs – Tringa melanoleuca Embalse San Miguel, Turrúcares 01 Jan 2019
227 Snowy Egret – Egretta thula Embalse San Miguel, Turrúcares 01 Jan 2019
228 Little Blue Heron – Egretta caerulea Embalse San Miguel, Turrúcares 01 Jan 2019
229 Hoffmann’s Woodpecker – Melanerpes hoffmannii Embalse San Miguel, Turrúcares 01 Jan 2019
230 Yellow-olive Flycatcher – Tolmomyias sulphurescens Embalse San Miguel, Turrúcares 01 Jan 2019
231 Great Kiskadee – Pitangus sulphuratus Embalse San Miguel, Turrúcares 01 Jan 2019
232 Boat-billed Flycatcher – Megarynchus pitangua Embalse San Miguel, Turrúcares 01 Jan 2019
233 Social Flycatcher – Myiozetetes similis Embalse San Miguel, Turrúcares 01 Jan 2019
234 Rose-throated Becard – Pachyramphus aglaiae Embalse San Miguel, Turrúcares 01 Jan 2019
235 Rufous-naped Wren – Campylorhynchus rufinucha Embalse San Miguel, Turrúcares 01 Jan 2019
236 Clay-colored Thrush – Turdus grayi Embalse San Miguel, Turrúcares 01 Jan 2019
237 Melodious Blackbird – Dives dives Embalse San Miguel, Turrúcares 01 Jan 2019
238 Great-tailed Grackle – Quiscalus mexicanus Embalse San Miguel, Turrúcares 01 Jan 2019
239 Yellow Warbler – Setophaga petechia Embalse San Miguel, Turrúcares 01 Jan 2019
240 Blue-gray Tanager – Thraupis episcopus Embalse San Miguel, Turrúcares 01 Jan 2019
241 Northern Saw-whet Owl – Aegolius acadicus Central Park–North End 01 Jan 2019
242 Crested Caracara – Caracara cheriway bobolink site 01 Jan 2019
243 Yellow-headed Caracara – Milvago chimachima bobolink site 01 Jan 2019
244 Southern Boobook – Ninox novaeseelandiae Upper Hutt–Plateau Rd 02 Jan 2019
245 Song Thrush – Turdus philomelos Upper Hutt–Plateau Rd 02 Jan 2019
246 Common Chaffinch – Fringilla coelebs Upper Hutt–Plateau Rd 02 Jan 2019
247 Ruby-throated Hummingbird – Archilochus colubris San Joaquin coffee 02 Jan 2019
248 Orange-chinned Parakeet – Brotogeris jugularis San Joaquin coffee 02 Jan 2019
249 Yellow-bellied Elaenia – Elaenia flavogaster San Joaquin coffee 02 Jan 2019
250 House Wren – Troglodytes aedon San Joaquin coffee 02 Jan 2019
251 Cabanis’s Wren – Cantorchilus modestus San Joaquin coffee 02 Jan 2019
252 Common Ground-Dove – Columbina passerina Unnamed Road, Provincia de Puntarenas, CR (9,844, -84,596) 03 Jan 2019
253 Ruddy Ground-Dove – Columbina talpacoti Unnamed Road, Provincia de Puntarenas, CR (9,844, -84,596) 03 Jan 2019
254 White-tipped Dove – Leptotila verreauxi Unnamed Road, Provincia de Puntarenas, CR (9,844, -84,596) 03 Jan 2019
255 Groove-billed Ani – Crotophaga sulcirostris Unnamed Road, Provincia de Puntarenas, CR (9,844, -84,596) 03 Jan 2019
256 Lesser Ground-Cuckoo – Morococcyx erythropygus Unnamed Road, Provincia de Puntarenas, CR (9,844, -84,596) 03 Jan 2019
257 Scaly-breasted Hummingbird – Phaeochroa cuvierii Unnamed Road, Provincia de Puntarenas, CR (9,844, -84,596) 03 Jan 2019
258 Steely-vented Hummingbird – Amazilia saucerottei Unnamed Road, Provincia de Puntarenas, CR (9,844, -84,596) 03 Jan 2019
259 Cinnamon Hummingbird – Amazilia rutila Unnamed Road, Provincia de Puntarenas, CR (9,844, -84,596) 03 Jan 2019
260 Cattle Egret – Bubulcus ibis Unnamed Road, Provincia de Puntarenas, CR (9,844, -84,596) 03 Jan 2019
261 Gray Hawk – Buteo plagiatus Unnamed Road, Provincia de Puntarenas, CR (9,844, -84,596) 03 Jan 2019
262 Short-tailed Hawk – Buteo brachyurus Unnamed Road, Provincia de Puntarenas, CR (9,844, -84,596) 03 Jan 2019
263 Ferruginous Pygmy-Owl – Glaucidium brasilianum Unnamed Road, Provincia de Puntarenas, CR (9,844, -84,596) 03 Jan 2019
264 Turquoise-browed Motmot – Eumomota superciliosa Unnamed Road, Provincia de Puntarenas, CR (9,844, -84,596) 03 Jan 2019
265 Pale-billed Woodpecker – Campephilus guatemalensis Unnamed Road, Provincia de Puntarenas, CR (9,844, -84,596) 03 Jan 2019
266 Bat Falcon – Falco rufigularis Unnamed Road, Provincia de Puntarenas, CR (9,844, -84,596) 03 Jan 2019
267 White-crowned Parrot – Pionus senilis Unnamed Road, Provincia de Puntarenas, CR (9,844, -84,596) 03 Jan 2019
268 Red-lored Parrot – Amazona autumnalis Unnamed Road, Provincia de Puntarenas, CR (9,844, -84,596) 03 Jan 2019
269 Yellow-naped Parrot – Amazona auropalliata Unnamed Road, Provincia de Puntarenas, CR (9,844, -84,596) 03 Jan 2019
270 Orange-fronted Parakeet – Eupsittula canicularis Unnamed Road, Provincia de Puntarenas, CR (9,844, -84,596) 03 Jan 2019
271 Scarlet Macaw – Ara macao Unnamed Road, Provincia de Puntarenas, CR (9,844, -84,596) 03 Jan 2019
272 Streak-headed Woodcreeper – Lepidocolaptes souleyetii Unnamed Road, Provincia de Puntarenas, CR (9,844, -84,596) 03 Jan 2019
273 Greenish Elaenia – Myiopagis viridicata Unnamed Road, Provincia de Puntarenas, CR (9,844, -84,596) 03 Jan 2019
274 Common Tody-Flycatcher – Todirostrum cinereum Unnamed Road, Provincia de Puntarenas, CR (9,844, -84,596) 03 Jan 2019
275 Tropical Pewee – Contopus cinereus Unnamed Road, Provincia de Puntarenas, CR (9,844, -84,596) 03 Jan 2019
276 Great Crested Flycatcher – Myiarchus crinitus Unnamed Road, Provincia de Puntarenas, CR (9,844, -84,596) 03 Jan 2019
277 Brown-crested Flycatcher – Myiarchus tyrannulus Unnamed Road, Provincia de Puntarenas, CR (9,844, -84,596) 03 Jan 2019
278 Scissor-tailed Flycatcher – Tyrannus forficatus Unnamed Road, Provincia de Puntarenas, CR (9,844, -84,596) 03 Jan 2019
279 Long-tailed Manakin – Chiroxiphia linearis Unnamed Road, Provincia de Puntarenas, CR (9,844, -84,596) 03 Jan 2019
280 Lesser Greenlet – Pachysylvia decurtata Unnamed Road, Provincia de Puntarenas, CR (9,844, -84,596) 03 Jan 2019
281 Yellow-throated Vireo – Vireo flavifrons Unnamed Road, Provincia de Puntarenas, CR (9,844, -84,596) 03 Jan 2019
282 White-throated Magpie-Jay – Calocitta formosa Unnamed Road, Provincia de Puntarenas, CR (9,844, -84,596) 03 Jan 2019
283 Barn Swallow – Hirundo rustica Unnamed Road, Provincia de Puntarenas, CR (9,844, -84,596) 03 Jan 2019
284 White-lored Gnatcatcher – Polioptila albiloris Unnamed Road, Provincia de Puntarenas, CR (9,844, -84,596) 03 Jan 2019
285 Tropical Gnatcatcher – Polioptila plumbea Unnamed Road, Provincia de Puntarenas, CR (9,844, -84,596) 03 Jan 2019
286 Stripe-headed Sparrow – Peucaea ruficauda Unnamed Road, Provincia de Puntarenas, CR (9,844, -84,596) 03 Jan 2019
287 Olive Sparrow – Arremonops rufivirgatus Unnamed Road, Provincia de Puntarenas, CR (9,844, -84,596) 03 Jan 2019
288 Streak-backed Oriole – Icterus pustulatus Unnamed Road, Provincia de Puntarenas, CR (9,844, -84,596) 03 Jan 2019
289 Baltimore Oriole – Icterus galbula Unnamed Road, Provincia de Puntarenas, CR (9,844, -84,596) 03 Jan 2019
290 Prothonotary Warbler – Protonotaria citrea Unnamed Road, Provincia de Puntarenas, CR (9,844, -84,596) 03 Jan 2019
291 Tennessee Warbler – Oreothlypis peregrina Unnamed Road, Provincia de Puntarenas, CR (9,844, -84,596) 03 Jan 2019
292 Rufous-capped Warbler – Basileuterus rufifrons Unnamed Road, Provincia de Puntarenas, CR (9,844, -84,596) 03 Jan 2019
293 Summer Tanager – Piranga rubra Unnamed Road, Provincia de Puntarenas, CR (9,844, -84,596) 03 Jan 2019
294 Rose-breasted Grosbeak – Pheucticus ludovicianus Unnamed Road, Provincia de Puntarenas, CR (9,844, -84,596) 03 Jan 2019
295 Painted Bunting – Passerina ciris Unnamed Road, Provincia de Puntarenas, CR (9,844, -84,596) 03 Jan 2019
296 Blue-black Grassquit – Volatinia jacarina Unnamed Road, Provincia de Puntarenas, CR (9,844, -84,596) 03 Jan 2019
297 Common Raven – Corvus corax Depot St., Downsville US-NY (42.0730,-74.9907) 03 Jan 2019
298 Purple Finch – Haemorhous purpureus Depot St., Downsville US-NY (42.0730,-74.9907) 03 Jan 2019
299 Chipping Sparrow – Spizella passerina Depot St., Downsville US-NY (42.0730,-74.9907) 03 Jan 2019
300 American Tree Sparrow – Spizelloides arborea Depot St., Downsville US-NY (42.0730,-74.9907) 03 Jan 2019
301 Common Eider – Somateria mollissima Shinnecock Inlet 03 Jan 2019
302 Surf Scoter – Melanitta perspicillata Shinnecock Inlet 03 Jan 2019
303 Red Knot – Calidris canutus Shinnecock Inlet 03 Jan 2019
304 Sanderling – Calidris alba Shinnecock Inlet 03 Jan 2019
305 Dunlin – Calidris alpina Shinnecock Inlet 03 Jan 2019
306 Thick-billed Murre – Uria lomvia Shinnecock Inlet 03 Jan 2019
307 Razorbill – Alca torda Shinnecock Inlet 03 Jan 2019
308 Red-throated Loon – Gavia stellata Shinnecock Inlet 03 Jan 2019
309 Great Cormorant – Phalacrocorax carbo Shinnecock Inlet 03 Jan 2019
310 Black-bellied Whistling-Duck – Dendrocygna autumnalis Cerro Lodge entrance road 03 Jan 2019
311 Least Grebe – Tachybaptus dominicus Cerro Lodge entrance road 03 Jan 2019
312 Squirrel Cuckoo – Piaya cayana Cerro Lodge entrance road 03 Jan 2019
313 Green-breasted Mango – Anthracothorax prevostii Cerro Lodge entrance road 03 Jan 2019
314 Purple Gallinule – Porphyrio martinica Cerro Lodge entrance road 03 Jan 2019
315 Wood Stork – Mycteria americana Cerro Lodge entrance road 03 Jan 2019
316 Green Heron – Butorides virescens Cerro Lodge entrance road 03 Jan 2019
317 Crane Hawk – Geranospiza caerulescens Cerro Lodge entrance road 03 Jan 2019
318 Roadside Hawk – Rupornis magnirostris Cerro Lodge entrance road 03 Jan 2019
319 Broad-winged Hawk – Buteo platypterus Cerro Lodge entrance road 03 Jan 2019
320 Black-headed Trogon – Trogon melanocephalus Cerro Lodge entrance road 03 Jan 2019
321 Yellow-bellied Flycatcher – Empidonax flaviventris Cerro Lodge entrance road 03 Jan 2019
322 Nutting’s Flycatcher – Myiarchus nuttingi Cerro Lodge entrance road 03 Jan 2019
323 Streaked Flycatcher – Myiodynastes maculatus Cerro Lodge entrance road 03 Jan 2019
324 Northern Rough-winged Swallow – Stelgidopteryx serripennis Cerro Lodge entrance road 03 Jan 2019
325 Mangrove Swallow – Tachycineta albilinea Cerro Lodge entrance road 03 Jan 2019
326 Banded Wren – Thryophilus pleurostictus Cerro Lodge entrance road 03 Jan 2019
327 Yellow-crowned Euphonia – Euphonia luteicapilla Cerro Lodge entrance road 03 Jan 2019
328 Dickcissel – Spiza americana Cerro Lodge entrance road 03 Jan 2019
329 Variable Seedeater – Sporophila corvina Cerro Lodge entrance road 03 Jan 2019
330 Wild Turkey – Meleagris gallopavo Aiden Hill Road 03 Jan 2019
331 Evening Grosbeak – Coccothraustes vespertinus Rayano Feeders 03 Jan 2019
332 Wood Duck – Aix sponsa Kissena Park 03 Jan 2019
333 Great Horned Owl – Bubo virginianus Kissena Park 03 Jan 2019
334 Say’s Phoebe – Sayornis saya Wallkill River NWR–Winding Waters Trail (NY) 03 Jan 2019
335 Short-eared Owl – Asio flammeus Black Dirt Region 03 Jan 2019
336 Great Tinamou – Tinamus major PN Carara–main headquarters 03 Jan 2019
337 Short-billed Pigeon – Patagioenas nigrirostris PN Carara–main headquarters 03 Jan 2019
338 Blue Ground-Dove – Claravis pretiosa PN Carara–main headquarters 03 Jan 2019
339 Lesser Swallow-tailed Swift – Panyptila cayennensis PN Carara–main headquarters 03 Jan 2019
340 Long-billed Hermit – Phaethornis longirostris PN Carara–main headquarters 03 Jan 2019
341 Stripe-throated Hermit – Phaethornis striigularis PN Carara–main headquarters 03 Jan 2019
342 Charming Hummingbird – Amazilia decora PN Carara–main headquarters 03 Jan 2019
343 Rufous-tailed Hummingbird – Amazilia tzacatl PN Carara–main headquarters 03 Jan 2019
344 Blue-throated Goldentail – Hylocharis eliciae PN Carara–main headquarters 03 Jan 2019
345 Magnificent Frigatebird – Fregata magnificens PN Carara–main headquarters 03 Jan 2019
346 White Ibis – Eudocimus albus PN Carara–main headquarters 03 Jan 2019
347 Slaty-tailed Trogon – Trogon massena PN Carara–main headquarters 03 Jan 2019
348 Gartered Trogon – Trogon caligatus PN Carara–main headquarters 03 Jan 2019
349 White-whiskered Puffbird – Malacoptila panamensis PN Carara–main headquarters 03 Jan 2019
350 Rufous-tailed Jacamar – Galbula ruficauda PN Carara–main headquarters 03 Jan 2019
351 Lineated Woodpecker – Dryocopus lineatus PN Carara–main headquarters 03 Jan 2019
352 Black-hooded Antshrike – Thamnophilus bridgesi PN Carara–main headquarters 03 Jan 2019
353 Dot-winged Antwren – Microrhopias quixensis PN Carara–main headquarters 03 Jan 2019
354 Dusky Antbird – Cercomacroides tyrannina PN Carara–main headquarters 03 Jan 2019
355 Chestnut-backed Antbird – Poliocrania exsul PN Carara–main headquarters 03 Jan 2019
356 Streak-chested Antpitta – Hylopezus perspicillatus PN Carara–main headquarters 03 Jan 2019
357 Cocoa Woodcreeper – Xiphorhynchus susurrans PN Carara–main headquarters 03 Jan 2019
358 Southern Beardless-Tyrannulet – Camptostoma obsoletum PN Carara–main headquarters 03 Jan 2019
359 Ochre-bellied Flycatcher – Mionectes oleagineus PN Carara–main headquarters 03 Jan 2019
360 Slate-headed Tody-Flycatcher – Poecilotriccus sylvia PN Carara–main headquarters 03 Jan 2019
361 Royal Flycatcher – Onychorhynchus coronatus PN Carara–main headquarters 03 Jan 2019
362 Dusky-capped Flycatcher – Myiarchus tuberculifer PN Carara–main headquarters 03 Jan 2019
363 Gray-capped Flycatcher – Myiozetetes granadensis PN Carara–main headquarters 03 Jan 2019
364 Rufous-breasted Wren – Pheugopedius rutilus PN Carara–main headquarters 03 Jan 2019
365 Riverside Wren – Cantorchilus semibadius PN Carara–main headquarters 03 Jan 2019
366 Long-billed Gnatwren – Ramphocaenus melanurus PN Carara–main headquarters 03 Jan 2019
367 Orange-billed Sparrow – Arremon aurantiirostris PN Carara–main headquarters 03 Jan 2019
368 Northern Waterthrush – Parkesia noveboracensis PN Carara–main headquarters 03 Jan 2019
369 Chestnut-sided Warbler – Setophaga pensylvanica PN Carara–main headquarters 03 Jan 2019
370 Red-legged Honeycreeper – Cyanerpes cyaneus PN Carara–main headquarters 03 Jan 2019
371 Buff-throated Saltator – Saltator maximus PN Carara–main headquarters 03 Jan 2019
372 Horsfield’s Bronze-Cuckoo – Chrysococcyx basalis Western Australia 04 Jan 2019
373 Pileated Woodpecker – Dryocopus pileatus Durand-Eastman Park–Zoo Rd. 04 Jan 2019
374 Red-breasted Nuthatch – Sitta canadensis Durand-Eastman Park–Zoo Rd. 04 Jan 2019
375 Cedar Waxwing – Bombycilla cedrorum Durand-Eastman Park–Zoo Rd. 04 Jan 2019
376 Brown Creeper – Certhia americana East Fairmount Park–Lemon Hill 04 Jan 2019
377 Steller’s Jay – Cyanocitta stelleri Tualatin River NWR 04 Jan 2019
378 Pacific Wren – Troglodytes pacificus Tualatin River NWR 04 Jan 2019
379 Spotted Towhee – Pipilo maculatus Tualatin River NWR 04 Jan 2019
380 Glaucous Gull – Larus hyperboreus Dune Rd., Triton Lane 04 Jan 2019
381 Bonaparte’s Gull – Chroicocephalus philadelphia Irondequoit Bay Outlet (Pier and Marine Park) 04 Jan 2019
382 Zone-tailed Hawk – Buteo albonotatus Villa San Ignacio, Alajuela 04 Jan 2019
383 Barred Antshrike – Thamnophilus doliatus Villa San Ignacio, Alajuela 04 Jan 2019
384 Blue-and-white Swallow – Pygochelidon cyanoleuca Villa San Ignacio, Alajuela 04 Jan 2019
385 Rufous-and-white Wren – Thryophilus rufalbus Villa San Ignacio, Alajuela 04 Jan 2019
386 Bronzed Cowbird – Molothrus aeneus Villa San Ignacio, Alajuela 04 Jan 2019
387 Crested Guan – Penelope purpurascens El Tapir 05 Jan 2019
388 Green Hermit – Phaethornis guy El Tapir 05 Jan 2019
389 Green Thorntail – Discosura conversii El Tapir 05 Jan 2019
390 Violet-headed Hummingbird – Klais guimeti El Tapir 05 Jan 2019
391 Bronze-tailed Plumeleteer – Chalybura urochrysia El Tapir 05 Jan 2019
392 Crowned Woodnymph – Thalurania colombica El Tapir 05 Jan 2019
393 Snowcap – Microchera albocoronata El Tapir 05 Jan 2019
394 Semiplumbeous Hawk – Leucopternis semiplumbeus El Tapir 05 Jan 2019
395 Yellow-throated Toucan – Ramphastos ambiguus El Tapir 05 Jan 2019
396 Rufous-winged Woodpecker – Piculus simplex El Tapir 05 Jan 2019
397 Mealy Parrot – Amazona farinosa El Tapir 05 Jan 2019
398 Streak-crowned Antvireo – Dysithamnus striaticeps El Tapir 05 Jan 2019
399 Checker-throated Antwren – Epinecrophylla fulviventris El Tapir 05 Jan 2019
400 White-flanked Antwren – Myrmotherula axillaris El Tapir 05 Jan 2019
401 Spotted Antbird – Hylophylax naevioides El Tapir 05 Jan 2019
402 Wedge-billed Woodcreeper – Glyphorynchus spirurus El Tapir 05 Jan 2019
403 Spotted Woodcreeper – Xiphorhynchus erythropygius El Tapir 05 Jan 2019
404 Spotted Barbtail – Premnoplex brunnescens El Tapir 05 Jan 2019
405 Scale-crested Pygmy-Tyrant – Lophotriccus pileatus El Tapir 05 Jan 2019
406 Stripe-breasted Wren – Cantorchilus thoracicus El Tapir 05 Jan 2019
407 White-breasted Wood-Wren – Henicorhina leucosticta El Tapir 05 Jan 2019
408 Tawny-faced Gnatwren – Microbates cinereiventris El Tapir 05 Jan 2019
409 Olive-backed Euphonia – Euphonia gouldi El Tapir 05 Jan 2019
410 Tawny-capped Euphonia – Euphonia anneae El Tapir 05 Jan 2019
411 Montezuma Oropendola – Psarocolius montezuma El Tapir 05 Jan 2019
412 Dusky-faced Tanager – Mitrospingus cassinii El Tapir 05 Jan 2019
413 Carmiol’s Tanager – Chlorothraupis carmioli El Tapir 05 Jan 2019
414 Black-faced Grosbeak – Caryothraustes poliogaster El Tapir 05 Jan 2019
415 Blue-black Grosbeak – Cyanoloxia cyanoides El Tapir 05 Jan 2019
416 White-shouldered Tanager – Tachyphonus luctuosus El Tapir 05 Jan 2019
417 Tawny-crested Tanager – Tachyphonus delatrii El Tapir 05 Jan 2019
418 Scarlet-rumped Tanager – Ramphocelus passerinii El Tapir 05 Jan 2019
419 Speckled Tanager – Ixothraupis guttata El Tapir 05 Jan 2019
420 Emerald Tanager – Tangara florida El Tapir 05 Jan 2019
421 Silver-throated Tanager – Tangara icterocephala El Tapir 05 Jan 2019
422 Green Honeycreeper – Chlorophanes spiza El Tapir 05 Jan 2019
423 Black-and-yellow Tanager – Chrysothlypis chrysomelas El Tapir 05 Jan 2019
424 Wandering Whistling-Duck – Dendrocygna arcuata Western Australia 05 Jan 2019
425 Green Pygmy-Goose – Nettapus pulchellus Western Australia 05 Jan 2019
426 Maned Duck – Chenonetta jubata Western Australia 05 Jan 2019
427 Garganey – Spatula querquedula Western Australia 05 Jan 2019
428 Brown Quail – Synoicus ypsilophorus Western Australia 05 Jan 2019
429 Brush Cuckoo – Cacomantis variolosus Western Australia 05 Jan 2019
430 Comb-crested Jacana – Irediparra gallinacea Western Australia 05 Jan 2019
431 Long-toed Stint – Calidris subminuta Western Australia 05 Jan 2019
432 Common Greenshank – Tringa nebularia Western Australia 05 Jan 2019
433 Glossy Ibis – Plegadis falcinellus Western Australia 05 Jan 2019
434 Swamp Harrier – Circus approximans Western Australia 05 Jan 2019
435 Purple-backed Fairywren – Malurus assimilis Western Australia 05 Jan 2019
436 Yellow-tinted Honeyeater – Ptilotula flavescens Western Australia 05 Jan 2019
437 Striated Pardalote – Pardalotus striatus Western Australia 05 Jan 2019
438 Little Woodswallow – Artamus minor Western Australia 05 Jan 2019
439 Varied Sittella – Daphoenositta chrysoptera Western Australia 05 Jan 2019
440 Gray Shrikethrush – Colluricincla harmonica Western Australia 05 Jan 2019
441 Zebra Finch – Taeniopygia guttata Western Australia 05 Jan 2019
442 Greater White-fronted Goose – Anser albifrons Rye Ridge Shopping Center, Rye Brook US-NY (41.0031,-73.6849) 05 Jan 2019
443 New Zealand Pigeon – Hemiphaga novaeseelandiae Upper Hutt 06 Jan 2019
444 Ring-necked Pheasant – Phasianus colchicus Downsville (Delaware Co.) 06 Jan 2019
445 Harlequin Duck – Histrionicus histrionicus Point Lookout–Town Park 06 Jan 2019
446 Horned Grebe – Podiceps auritus Point Lookout–Town Park 06 Jan 2019
447 Tawny Frogmouth – Podargus strigoides Western Australia 06 Jan 2019
448 Lesser Sand-Plover – Charadrius mongolus Western Australia 06 Jan 2019
449 Curlew Sandpiper – Calidris ferruginea Western Australia 06 Jan 2019
450 Caspian Tern – Hydroprogne caspia Western Australia 06 Jan 2019
451 Australian Magpie – Gymnorhina tibicen Western Australia 06 Jan 2019
452 White-winged Scoter – Melanitta deglandi Breezy Point Tip 06 Jan 2019
453 Yellow-bellied Sapsucker – Sphyrapicus varius Central Park 06 Jan 2019
454 Common Grackle – Quiscalus quiscula Central Park 06 Jan 2019
455 Long-eared Owl – Asio otus Opovo (town) 08 Jan 2019
456 Great Spotted Woodpecker – Dendrocopos major Opovo (town) 08 Jan 2019
457 Hooded Crow – Corvus cornix Opovo (town) 08 Jan 2019
458 Eurasian Wren – Troglodytes troglodytes Opovo (town) 08 Jan 2019
459 Eurasian Tree Sparrow – Passer montanus Opovo (town) 08 Jan 2019
460 Eurasian Collared-Dove – Streptopelia decaocto Baranda–restoran Belorepan 08 Jan 2019
461 Yellow-legged Gull – Larus michahellis Baranda–restoran Belorepan 08 Jan 2019
462 Gray Heron – Ardea cinerea Baranda–restoran Belorepan 08 Jan 2019
463 Hen Harrier – Circus cyaneus Baranda–restoran Belorepan 08 Jan 2019
464 Eurasian Sparrowhawk – Accipiter nisus Baranda–restoran Belorepan 08 Jan 2019
465 Common Buzzard – Buteo buteo Baranda–restoran Belorepan 08 Jan 2019
466 Rook – Corvus frugilegus Baranda–restoran Belorepan 08 Jan 2019
467 Little Grebe – Tachybaptus ruficollis Put Baranda – ?enta (plavna zona Tamiša) 08 Jan 2019
468 Black Redstart – Phoenicurus ochruros Put Baranda – ?enta (plavna zona Tamiša) 08 Jan 2019
469 Eurasian Kestrel – Falco tinnunculus Pan?eva?ki Rit–Zrenjaninski put 08 Jan 2019
470 Great Gray Shrike – Lanius excubitor Potez Kovilovo – Vizelj (farma) 08 Jan 2019
471 White-tailed Eagle – Haliaeetus albicilla Beljarica–centralni forland (Kovilovo floodplain), IBA Uš?e Save u Dunav 08 Jan 2019
472 Long-tailed Tit – Aegithalos caudatus Beljarica–centralni forland (Kovilovo floodplain), IBA Uš?e Save u Dunav 08 Jan 2019
473 Eurasian Bullfinch – Pyrrhula pyrrhula Beljarica–centralni forland (Kovilovo floodplain), IBA Uš?e Save u Dunav 08 Jan 2019
474 Yellowhammer – Emberiza citrinella Beljarica–centralni forland (Kovilovo floodplain), IBA Uš?e Save u Dunav 08 Jan 2019
475 Reed Bunting – Emberiza schoeniclus Beljarica–centralni forland (Kovilovo floodplain), IBA Uš?e Save u Dunav 08 Jan 2019
476 European Robin – Erithacus rubecula Potez Kovilovo – Beljarica 08 Jan 2019
477 European Goldfinch – Carduelis carduelis Potez Kovilovo – Beljarica 08 Jan 2019
478 Band-tailed Pigeon – Patagioenas fasciata Road to PN Volcán Poás 09 Jan 2019
479 Lesser Violetear – Colibri cyanotus Road to PN Volcán Poás 09 Jan 2019
480 Green-crowned Brilliant – Heliodoxa jacula Road to PN Volcán Poás 09 Jan 2019
481 Talamanca Hummingbird – Eugenes spectabilis Road to PN Volcán Poás 09 Jan 2019
482 Fiery-throated Hummingbird – Panterpe insignis Road to PN Volcán Poás 09 Jan 2019
483 Purple-throated Mountain-gem – Lampornis calolaemus Road to PN Volcán Poás 09 Jan 2019
484 Magenta-throated Woodstar – Calliphlox bryantae Road to PN Volcán Poás 09 Jan 2019
485 Volcano Hummingbird – Selasphorus flammula Road to PN Volcán Poás 09 Jan 2019
486 Violet Sabrewing – Campylopterus hemileucurus Road to PN Volcán Poás 09 Jan 2019
487 Collared Trogon – Trogon collaris Road to PN Volcán Poás 09 Jan 2019
488 Prong-billed Barbet – Semnornis frantzii Road to PN Volcán Poás 09 Jan 2019
489 Acorn Woodpecker – Melanerpes formicivorus Road to PN Volcán Poás 09 Jan 2019
490 Buffy Tuftedcheek – Pseudocolaptes lawrencii Road to PN Volcán Poás 09 Jan 2019
491 Ruddy Treerunner – Margarornis rubiginosus Road to PN Volcán Poás 09 Jan 2019
492 Mountain Elaenia – Elaenia frantzii Road to PN Volcán Poás 09 Jan 2019
493 Mistletoe Tyrannulet – Zimmerius parvus Road to PN Volcán Poás 09 Jan 2019
494 Black-capped Flycatcher – Empidonax atriceps Road to PN Volcán Poás 09 Jan 2019
495 Yellow-winged Vireo – Vireo carmioli Road to PN Volcán Poás 09 Jan 2019
496 Ochraceous Wren – Troglodytes ochraceus Road to PN Volcán Poás 09 Jan 2019
497 Gray-breasted Wood-Wren – Henicorhina leucophrys Road to PN Volcán Poás 09 Jan 2019
498 Black-faced Solitaire – Myadestes melanops Road to PN Volcán Poás 09 Jan 2019
499 Black-billed Nightingale-Thrush – Catharus gracilirostris Road to PN Volcán Poás 09 Jan 2019
500 Ruddy-capped Nightingale-Thrush – Catharus frantzii Road to PN Volcán Poás 09 Jan 2019
501 Mountain Thrush – Turdus plebejus Road to PN Volcán Poás 09 Jan 2019
502 Sooty Thrush – Turdus nigrescens Road to PN Volcán Poás 09 Jan 2019
503 Black-and-yellow Silky-flycatcher – Phainoptila melanoxantha Road to PN Volcán Poás 09 Jan 2019
504 Long-tailed Silky-flycatcher – Ptiliogonys caudatus Road to PN Volcán Poás 09 Jan 2019
505 Golden-browed Chlorophonia – Chlorophonia callophrys Road to PN Volcán Poás 09 Jan 2019
506 Sooty-capped Chlorospingus – Chlorospingus pileatus Road to PN Volcán Poás 09 Jan 2019
507 Common Chlorospingus – Chlorospingus flavopectus Road to PN Volcán Poás 09 Jan 2019
508 Rufous-collared Sparrow – Zonotrichia capensis Road to PN Volcán Poás 09 Jan 2019
509 Large-footed Finch – Pezopetes capitalis Road to PN Volcán Poás 09 Jan 2019
510 Yellow-thighed Finch – Pselliophorus tibialis Road to PN Volcán Poás 09 Jan 2019
511 Flame-throated Warbler – Oreothlypis gutturalis Road to PN Volcán Poás 09 Jan 2019
512 Townsend’s Warbler – Setophaga townsendi Road to PN Volcán Poás 09 Jan 2019
513 Black-throated Green Warbler – Setophaga virens Road to PN Volcán Poás 09 Jan 2019
514 Wilson’s Warbler – Cardellina pusilla Road to PN Volcán Poás 09 Jan 2019
515 Slate-throated Redstart – Myioborus miniatus Road to PN Volcán Poás 09 Jan 2019
516 Collared Redstart – Myioborus torquatus Road to PN Volcán Poás 09 Jan 2019
517 Flame-colored Tanager – Piranga bidentata Road to PN Volcán Poás 09 Jan 2019
518 Black-thighed Grosbeak – Pheucticus tibialis Road to PN Volcán Poás 09 Jan 2019
519 Slaty Flowerpiercer – Diglossa plumbea Road to PN Volcán Poás 09 Jan 2019
520 Lesser Frigatebird – Fregata ariel Western Australia 09 Jan 2019
521 Black Guan – Chamaepetes unicolor san rafael road 09 Jan 2019
522 White-collared Swift – Streptoprocne zonaris san rafael road 09 Jan 2019
523 Black-bellied Hummingbird – Eupherusa nigriventris san rafael road 09 Jan 2019
524 Coppery-headed Emerald – Elvira cupreiceps san rafael road 09 Jan 2019
525 Silvery-fronted Tapaculo – Scytalopus argentifrons san rafael road 09 Jan 2019
526 Red-faced Spinetail – Cranioleuca erythrops san rafael road 09 Jan 2019
527 Tufted Flycatcher – Mitrephanes phaeocercus san rafael road 09 Jan 2019
528 Dark Pewee – Contopus lugubris san rafael road 09 Jan 2019
529 Yellowish Flycatcher – Empidonax flavescens san rafael road 09 Jan 2019
530 Louisiana Waterthrush – Parkesia motacilla san rafael road 09 Jan 2019
531 Tropical Parula – Setophaga pitiayumi san rafael road 09 Jan 2019
532 Blackburnian Warbler – Setophaga fusca san rafael road 09 Jan 2019
533 Spangle-cheeked Tanager – Tangara dowii san rafael road 09 Jan 2019
534 Yellow-faced Grassquit – Tiaris olivaceus san rafael road 09 Jan 2019
535 Red-headed Barbet – Eubucco bourcierii Cinchona–Mirador La Cascada 10 Jan 2019
536 Northern Emerald-Toucanet – Aulacorhynchus prasinus Cinchona–Mirador La Cascada 10 Jan 2019
537 Palm Tanager – Thraupis palmarum Cinchona–Mirador La Cascada 10 Jan 2019
538 Bananaquit – Coereba flaveola Cinchona–Mirador La Cascada 10 Jan 2019
539 Western Screech-Owl – Megascops kennicottii Madera Canyon–Proctor Rd. 10 Jan 2019
540 Mexican Jay – Aphelocoma wollweberi Madera Canyon–Madera Picnic Area 10 Jan 2019
541 Bridled Titmouse – Baeolophus wollweberi Madera Canyon–Madera Picnic Area 10 Jan 2019
542 Ruby-crowned Kinglet – Regulus calendula Madera Canyon–Madera Picnic Area 10 Jan 2019
543 Hermit Thrush – Catharus guttatus Madera Canyon–Madera Picnic Area 10 Jan 2019
544 White-throated Thrush – Turdus assimilis Madera Canyon–Madera Picnic Area 10 Jan 2019
545 Barn Owl – Tyto alba calle jocote 10 Jan 2019
546 Rivoli’s Hummingbird – Eugenes fulgens Madera Canyon–Santa Rita Lodge 10 Jan 2019
547 Blue-throated Hummingbird – Lampornis clemenciae Madera Canyon–Santa Rita Lodge 10 Jan 2019
548 Elegant Trogon – Trogon elegans Madera Canyon–Santa Rita Lodge 10 Jan 2019
549 Arizona Woodpecker – Dryobates arizonae Madera Canyon–Santa Rita Lodge 10 Jan 2019
550 Bewick’s Wren – Thryomanes bewickii Madera Canyon–Santa Rita Lodge 10 Jan 2019
551 Pine Siskin – Spinus pinus Madera Canyon–Santa Rita Lodge 10 Jan 2019
552 Lesser Goldfinch – Spinus psaltria Madera Canyon–Santa Rita Lodge 10 Jan 2019
553 Yellow-eyed Junco – Junco phaeonotus Madera Canyon–Santa Rita Lodge 10 Jan 2019
554 Painted Redstart – Myioborus pictus Madera Canyon–Santa Rita Lodge 10 Jan 2019
555 Hepatic Tanager – Piranga flava Madera Canyon–Santa Rita Lodge 10 Jan 2019
556 Barred Hawk – Morphnarchus princeps CR-Cinchona Eucalyptus 10 Jan 2019
557 Bay Wren – Cantorchilus nigricapillus CR-Cinchona Eucalyptus 10 Jan 2019
558 Crimson-collared Tanager – Ramphocelus sanguinolentus CR-Cinchona Eucalyptus 10 Jan 2019
559 Golden-hooded Tanager – Tangara larvata CR-Cinchona Eucalyptus 10 Jan 2019
560 Bay-headed Tanager – Tangara gyrola CR-Cinchona Eucalyptus 10 Jan 2019
561 Scarlet-thighed Dacnis – Dacnis venusta CR-Cinchona Eucalyptus 10 Jan 2019
562 Black-headed Saltator – Saltator atriceps CR-Cinchona Eucalyptus 10 Jan 2019
563 Canyon Wren – Catherpes mexicanus Florida Canyon–lower 10 Jan 2019
564 Crissal Thrasher – Toxostoma crissale Florida Canyon–lower 10 Jan 2019
565 Black-crested Coquette – Lophornis helenae Mi Cafecito restaurant and farm 10 Jan 2019
566 Green Kingfisher – Chloroceryle americana Mi Cafecito restaurant and farm 10 Jan 2019
567 Keel-billed Toucan – Ramphastos sulfuratus Mi Cafecito restaurant and farm 10 Jan 2019
568 Great Green Macaw – Ara ambiguus Mi Cafecito restaurant and farm 10 Jan 2019
569 Yellow Tyrannulet – Capsiempis flaveola Mi Cafecito restaurant and farm 10 Jan 2019
570 White-ruffed Manakin – Corapipo altera Mi Cafecito restaurant and farm 10 Jan 2019
571 White-collared Manakin – Manacus candei Mi Cafecito restaurant and farm 10 Jan 2019
572 Masked Tityra – Tityra semifasciata Mi Cafecito restaurant and farm 10 Jan 2019
573 Band-backed Wren – Campylorhynchus zonatus Mi Cafecito restaurant and farm 10 Jan 2019
574 Black-and-white Warbler – Mniotilta varia Mi Cafecito restaurant and farm 10 Jan 2019
575 Buff-rumped Warbler – Myiothlypis fulvicauda Mi Cafecito restaurant and farm 10 Jan 2019
576 Broad-billed Sandpiper – Calidris falcinellus Western Australia 10 Jan 2019
577 Lesser Scaup – Aythya affinis Canoa Ranch Conservation Park 10 Jan 2019
578 Ladder-backed Woodpecker – Dryobates scalaris Canoa Ranch Conservation Park 10 Jan 2019
579 Black Phoebe – Sayornis nigricans Canoa Ranch Conservation Park 10 Jan 2019
580 Vermilion Flycatcher – Pyrocephalus rubinus Canoa Ranch Conservation Park 10 Jan 2019
581 Rufous-winged Sparrow – Peucaea carpalis Canoa Ranch Conservation Park 10 Jan 2019
582 Cassin’s Sparrow – Peucaea cassinii Canoa Ranch Conservation Park 10 Jan 2019
583 Lark Sparrow – Chondestes grammacus Canoa Ranch Conservation Park 10 Jan 2019
584 White-crowned Sparrow – Zonotrichia leucophrys Canoa Ranch Conservation Park 10 Jan 2019
585 Lincoln’s Sparrow – Melospiza lincolnii Canoa Ranch Conservation Park 10 Jan 2019
586 Western Meadowlark – Sturnella neglecta Canoa Ranch Conservation Park 10 Jan 2019
587 White-throated Crake – Laterallus albigularis above Socorro 10 Jan 2019
588 White-tailed Kite – Elanus leucurus above Socorro 10 Jan 2019
589 Olivaceous Woodcreeper – Sittasomus griseicapillus above Socorro 10 Jan 2019
590 Scaly-throated Foliage-gleaner – Anabacerthia variegaticeps above Socorro 10 Jan 2019
591 Slaty Spinetail – Synallaxis brachyura above Socorro 10 Jan 2019
592 Elegant Euphonia – Euphonia elegantissima above Socorro 10 Jan 2019
593 Black-cowled Oriole – Icterus prosthemelas above Socorro 10 Jan 2019
594 Golden-winged Warbler – Vermivora chrysoptera above Socorro 10 Jan 2019
595 Gray-crowned Yellowthroat – Geothlypis poliocephala above Socorro 10 Jan 2019
596 Mourning Warbler – Geothlypis philadelphia above Socorro 10 Jan 2019
597 American Redstart – Setophaga ruticilla above Socorro 10 Jan 2019
598 White-fronted Parrot – Amazona albifrons calle jocote 11 Jan 2019
599 Plain-capped Starthroat – Heliomaster constantii Villa San Ignacio, Alajuela 12 Jan 2019
600 Lesson’s Motmot – Momotus lessonii Villa San Ignacio, Alajuela 12 Jan 2019
601 Northern Beardless-Tyrannulet – Camptostoma imberbe Villa San Ignacio, Alajuela 12 Jan 2019
602 Brown Jay – Psilorhinus morio Villa San Ignacio, Alajuela 12 Jan 2019
603 White-eared Ground-Sparrow – Melozone leucotis Villa San Ignacio, Alajuela 12 Jan 2019
604 Red-crowned Ant-Tanager – Habia rubica Villa San Ignacio, Alajuela 12 Jan 2019
605 Belted Kingfisher – Megaceryle alcyon Flushing Meadows Corona Park–Meadow Lake 12 Jan 2019
606 Red-headed Woodpecker – Melanerpes erythrocephalus Durand-Eastman Park–Horseshoe Rd. 12 Jan 2019
607 Crested Lark – Galerida cristata Kod skretanja za Kasidol 12 Jan 2019
608 Graylag Goose – Anser anser Srebrno jezero nasip (Kiseljeva?ki rukavac), Veliko Gradište, Serbia 12 Jan 2019
609 Common Pochard – Aythya ferina Srebrno jezero nasip (Kiseljeva?ki rukavac), Veliko Gradište, Serbia 12 Jan 2019
610 Pygmy Cormorant – Microcarbo pygmeus Srebrno jezero nasip (Kiseljeva?ki rukavac), Veliko Gradište, Serbia 12 Jan 2019
611 Snow Goose – Anser caerulescens Lakeside Park 12 Jan 2019
612 Gila Woodpecker – Melanerpes uropygialis Lakeside Park 12 Jan 2019
613 Verdin – Auriparus flaviceps Lakeside Park 12 Jan 2019
614 Brown-headed Cowbird – Molothrus ater Lakeside Park 12 Jan 2019
615 Common Shelduck – Tadorna tadorna Srebrno jezero–Danube, Veliko Gradište 12 Jan 2019
616 Common Goldeneye – Bucephala clangula Srebrno jezero–Danube, Veliko Gradište 12 Jan 2019
617 Smew – Mergellus albellus Srebrno jezero–Danube, Veliko Gradište 12 Jan 2019
618 Eared Grebe – Podiceps nigricollis Srebrno jezero–Danube, Veliko Gradište 12 Jan 2019
619 Great Bittern – Botaurus stellaris Srebrno jezero–Danube, Veliko Gradište 12 Jan 2019
620 Eurasian Marsh-Harrier – Circus aeruginosus Srebrno jezero–Danube, Veliko Gradište 12 Jan 2019
621 Goldcrest – Regulus regulus Srebrno jezero–Danube, Veliko Gradište 12 Jan 2019
622 Brambling – Fringilla montifringilla Srebrno jezero–Danube, Veliko Gradište 12 Jan 2019
623 Eurasian Linnet – Linaria cannabina Put od Kli?evca do vikend-naselja, uzvodni kraj 12 Jan 2019
624 Stock Dove – Columba oenas Labudovo Okno NR–Kli?evac, dunavski nasip prema Ramu 12 Jan 2019
625 Greater Spotted Eagle – Clanga clanga Labudovo Okno NR–Kli?evac, dunavski nasip prema Ramu 12 Jan 2019
626 White Wagtail – Motacilla alba Labudovo Okno NR–Kli?evac, dunavski nasip prema Ramu 12 Jan 2019
627 Barnacle Goose – Branta leucopsis Labudovo Okno NR–Kli?evac, dunavski nasip prema Ramu 12 Jan 2019
628 Iceland Gull – Larus glaucoides Breezy Point Tip 13 Jan 2019
629 Common Gallinule – Gallinula galeata Savannah NWR–Laurel Hill Wildlife Dr 13 Jan 2019
630 Anhinga – Anhinga anhinga Savannah NWR–Laurel Hill Wildlife Dr 13 Jan 2019
631 Carolina Chickadee – Poecile carolinensis Savannah NWR–Laurel Hill Wildlife Dr 13 Jan 2019
632 Gray Catbird – Dumetella carolinensis Savannah NWR–Laurel Hill Wildlife Dr 13 Jan 2019
633 Savannah Sparrow – Passerculus sandwichensis Savannah NWR–Laurel Hill Wildlife Dr 13 Jan 2019
634 Oriental Plover – Charadrius veredus Western Australia 13 Jan 2019
635 Black-shouldered Kite – Elanus axillaris Western Australia 13 Jan 2019
636 Loggerhead Shrike – Lanius ludovicianus 4679 US Highway 17, Richmond Hill US-GA (31.9234,-81.3362) 14 Jan 2019
637 Collared Aracari – Pteroglossus torquatus Corredor Noratlántico, Heredia, CR (10,446, -84,124) 14 Jan 2019
638 Laughing Falcon – Herpetotheres cachinnans Corredor Noratlántico, Heredia, CR (10,446, -84,124) 14 Jan 2019
639 Grayish Saltator – Saltator coerulescens Corredor Noratlántico, Heredia, CR (10,446, -84,124) 14 Jan 2019
640 Brown-headed Nuthatch – Sitta pusilla Julington-Durbin Preserve 14 Jan 2019
641 Palm Warbler – Setophaga palmarum Julington-Durbin Preserve 14 Jan 2019
642 Pine Warbler – Setophaga pinus Julington-Durbin Preserve 14 Jan 2019
643 Limpkin – Aramus guarauna Avenida 1, Los Chiles, Provincia de Alajuela, CR (11,03, -84,718) 14 Jan 2019
644 Lesser Yellow-headed Vulture – Cathartes burrovianus Avenida 1, Los Chiles, Provincia de Alajuela, CR (11,03, -84,718) 14 Jan 2019
645 Ringed Kingfisher – Megaceryle torquata Avenida 1, Los Chiles, Provincia de Alajuela, CR (11,03, -84,718) 14 Jan 2019
646 Morelet’s Seedeater – Sporophila morelleti Avenida 1, Los Chiles, Provincia de Alajuela, CR (11,03, -84,718) 14 Jan 2019
647 Pale-vented Pigeon – Patagioenas cayennensis Medio Queso wetland 14 Jan 2019
648 Lesser Nighthawk – Chordeiles acutipennis Medio Queso wetland 14 Jan 2019
649 Common Pauraque – Nyctidromus albicollis Medio Queso wetland 14 Jan 2019
650 Sora – Porzana carolina Medio Queso wetland 14 Jan 2019
651 Yellow-breasted Crake – Hapalocrex flaviventer Medio Queso wetland 14 Jan 2019
652 Pinnated Bittern – Botaurus pinnatus Medio Queso wetland 14 Jan 2019
653 Least Bittern – Ixobrychus exilis Medio Queso wetland 14 Jan 2019
654 Bare-throated Tiger-Heron – Tigrisoma mexicanum Medio Queso wetland 14 Jan 2019
655 Snail Kite – Rostrhamus sociabilis Medio Queso wetland 14 Jan 2019
656 Amazon Kingfisher – Chloroceryle amazona Medio Queso wetland 14 Jan 2019
657 Olive-throated Parakeet – Eupsittula nana Medio Queso wetland 14 Jan 2019
658 Fork-tailed Flycatcher – Tyrannus savana Medio Queso wetland 14 Jan 2019
659 Gray-breasted Martin – Progne chalybea Medio Queso wetland 14 Jan 2019
660 Red-breasted Meadowlark – Leistes militaris Medio Queso wetland 14 Jan 2019
661 Orchard Oriole – Icterus spurius Medio Queso wetland 14 Jan 2019
662 Nicaraguan Grackle – Quiscalus nicaraguensis Medio Queso wetland 14 Jan 2019
663 Thick-billed Seed-Finch – Sporophila funerea Medio Queso wetland 14 Jan 2019
664 Willet – Tringa semipalmata Flagler Beach 14 Jan 2019
665 Laughing Gull – Leucophaeus atricilla Flagler Beach 14 Jan 2019
666 Forster’s Tern – Sterna forsteri Flagler Beach 14 Jan 2019
667 Royal Tern – Thalasseus maximus Flagler Beach 14 Jan 2019
668 Sandwich Tern – Thalasseus sandvicensis Flagler Beach 14 Jan 2019
669 Brown Pelican – Pelecanus occidentalis Flagler Beach 14 Jan 2019
670 Gray-headed Chachalaca – Ortalis cinereiceps Refugio mixto Caño Negro 15 Jan 2019
671 Gray-headed Dove – Leptotila plumbeiceps Refugio mixto Caño Negro 15 Jan 2019
672 Russet-naped Wood-Rail – Aramides albiventris Refugio mixto Caño Negro 15 Jan 2019
673 Sungrebe – Heliornis fulica Refugio mixto Caño Negro 15 Jan 2019
674 Lesser Yellowlegs – Tringa flavipes Refugio mixto Caño Negro 15 Jan 2019
675 Jabiru – Jabiru mycteria Refugio mixto Caño Negro 15 Jan 2019
676 Tricolored Heron – Egretta tricolor Refugio mixto Caño Negro 15 Jan 2019
677 Boat-billed Heron – Cochlearius cochlearius Refugio mixto Caño Negro 15 Jan 2019
678 Roseate Spoonbill – Platalea ajaja Refugio mixto Caño Negro 15 Jan 2019
679 Gray-headed Kite – Leptodon cayanensis Refugio mixto Caño Negro 15 Jan 2019
680 Green-and-rufous Kingfisher – Chloroceryle inda Refugio mixto Caño Negro 15 Jan 2019
681 Pied Puffbird – Notharchus tectus Refugio mixto Caño Negro 15 Jan 2019
682 Black-cheeked Woodpecker – Melanerpes pucherani Refugio mixto Caño Negro 15 Jan 2019
683 Snowy Cotinga – Carpodectes nitidus Refugio mixto Caño Negro 15 Jan 2019
684 Southern Rough-winged Swallow – Stelgidopteryx ruficollis Refugio mixto Caño Negro 15 Jan 2019
685 Spot-breasted Wren – Pheugopedius maculipectus Refugio mixto Caño Negro 15 Jan 2019
686 Black-striped Sparrow – Arremonops conirostris Refugio mixto Caño Negro 15 Jan 2019
687 Scarlet-rumped Cacique – Cacicus uropygialis Refugio mixto Caño Negro 15 Jan 2019
688 Olive-crowned Yellowthroat – Geothlypis semiflava Refugio mixto Caño Negro 15 Jan 2019
689 Red-throated Ant-Tanager – Habia fuscicauda Refugio mixto Caño Negro 15 Jan 2019
690 Picazuro Pigeon – Patagioenas picazuro Hotel Colonial, Iguacu 15 Jan 2019
691 Eared Dove – Zenaida auriculata Hotel Colonial, Iguacu 15 Jan 2019
692 Guira Cuckoo – Guira guira Hotel Colonial, Iguacu 15 Jan 2019
693 Greater Ani – Crotophaga major Hotel Colonial, Iguacu 15 Jan 2019
694 Plumbeous Kite – Ictinia plumbea Hotel Colonial, Iguacu 15 Jan 2019
695 Scaly-headed Parrot – Pionus maximiliani Hotel Colonial, Iguacu 15 Jan 2019
696 Rufous Hornero – Furnarius rufus Hotel Colonial, Iguacu 15 Jan 2019
697 Cattle Tyrant – Machetornis rixosa Hotel Colonial, Iguacu 15 Jan 2019
698 Black-crowned Tityra – Tityra inquisitor Hotel Colonial, Iguacu 15 Jan 2019
699 Pale-breasted Thrush – Turdus leucomelas Hotel Colonial, Iguacu 15 Jan 2019
700 Chalk-browed Mockingbird – Mimus saturninus Hotel Colonial, Iguacu 15 Jan 2019
701 Red-rumped Cacique – Cacicus haemorrhous Hotel Colonial, Iguacu 15 Jan 2019
702 Variable Oriole – Icterus pyrrhopterus Hotel Colonial, Iguacu 15 Jan 2019
703 Golden-crowned Warbler – Basileuterus culicivorus Hotel Colonial, Iguacu 15 Jan 2019
704 Saffron Finch – Sicalis flaveola Hotel Colonial, Iguacu 15 Jan 2019
705 American Avocet – Recurvirostra americana Merritt Island NWR–Black Point Wildlife Drive 15 Jan 2019
706 Killdeer – Charadrius vociferus Merritt Island NWR–Black Point Wildlife Drive 15 Jan 2019
707 Short-billed Dowitcher – Limnodromus griseus Merritt Island NWR–Black Point Wildlife Drive 15 Jan 2019
708 American White Pelican – Pelecanus erythrorhynchos Merritt Island NWR–Black Point Wildlife Drive 15 Jan 2019
709 Reddish Egret – Egretta rufescens Merritt Island NWR–Black Point Wildlife Drive 15 Jan 2019
710 Ruddy-breasted Seedeater – Sporophila minuta Entrada Los Chiles (El Parque) hasta Caño Negro 15 Jan 2019
711 Nicaraguan Seed-Finch – Sporophila nuttingi Entrada Los Chiles (El Parque) hasta Caño Negro 15 Jan 2019
712 Smooth-billed Ani – Crotophaga ani Catarates del Iguazu, Misiones province 15 Jan 2019
713 Swallow-tailed Kite – Elanoides forficatus Catarates del Iguazu, Misiones province 15 Jan 2019
714 Chestnut-eared Aracari – Pteroglossus castanotis Catarates del Iguazu, Misiones province 15 Jan 2019
715 Plush-crested Jay – Cyanocorax chrysops Catarates del Iguazu, Misiones province 15 Jan 2019
716 White-winged Swallow – Tachycineta albiventer Catarates del Iguazu, Misiones province 15 Jan 2019
717 Shiny Cowbird – Molothrus bonariensis Catarates del Iguazu, Misiones province 15 Jan 2019
718 Swallow Tanager – Tersina viridis Catarates del Iguazu, Misiones province 15 Jan 2019
719 Double-collared Seedeater – Sporophila caerulescens Catarates del Iguazu, Misiones province 15 Jan 2019
720 Eastern Phoebe – Sayornis phoebe Merritt Island NWR–Scrub Trail 15 Jan 2019
721 King Rail – Rallus elegans “Viera” Ritch Grissom Memorial Wetlands 15 Jan 2019
722 Whistling Heron – Syrigma sibilatrix Iguassu Eco Hostel 15 Jan 2019
723 Red-breasted Toucan – Ramphastos dicolorus Iguassu Eco Hostel 15 Jan 2019
724 Blue-winged Parrotlet – Forpus xanthopterygius Iguassu Eco Hostel 15 Jan 2019
725 Black-tailed Tityra – Tityra cayana Iguassu Eco Hostel 15 Jan 2019
726 Dark-billed Cuckoo – Coccyzus melacoryphus Iguassu Eco Hostel 16 Jan 2019
727 Slaty-breasted Wood-Rail – Aramides saracura Iguassu Eco Hostel 16 Jan 2019
728 Wattled Jacana – Jacana jacana Iguassu Eco Hostel 16 Jan 2019
729 Rufescent Tiger-Heron – Tigrisoma lineatum Iguassu Eco Hostel 16 Jan 2019
730 Ochre-collared Piculet – Picumnus temminckii Iguassu Eco Hostel 16 Jan 2019
731 White-eyed Parakeet – Psittacara leucophthalmus Iguassu Eco Hostel 16 Jan 2019
732 Black-goggled Tanager – Trichothraupis melanops Iguassu Eco Hostel 16 Jan 2019
733 Cinnamon Teal – Spatula cyanoptera Sweetwater Wetlands 16 Jan 2019
734 Gambel’s Quail – Callipepla gambelii Sweetwater Wetlands 16 Jan 2019
735 Greater Roadrunner – Geococcyx californianus Sweetwater Wetlands 16 Jan 2019
736 Anna’s Hummingbird – Calypte anna Sweetwater Wetlands 16 Jan 2019
737 Plumbeous Vireo – Vireo plumbeus Sweetwater Wetlands 16 Jan 2019
738 Marsh Wren – Cistothorus palustris Sweetwater Wetlands 16 Jan 2019
739 Blue-gray Gnatcatcher – Polioptila caerulea Sweetwater Wetlands 16 Jan 2019
740 Black-tailed Gnatcatcher – Polioptila melanura Sweetwater Wetlands 16 Jan 2019
741 Curve-billed Thrasher – Toxostoma curvirostre Sweetwater Wetlands 16 Jan 2019
742 Abert’s Towhee – Melozone aberti Sweetwater Wetlands 16 Jan 2019
743 Yellow-headed Blackbird – Xanthocephalus xanthocephalus Sweetwater Wetlands 16 Jan 2019
744 Orange-crowned Warbler – Oreothlypis celata Sweetwater Wetlands 16 Jan 2019
745 Common Yellowthroat – Geothlypis trichas Sweetwater Wetlands 16 Jan 2019
746 Egyptian Goose – Alopochen aegyptiaca Plantation Preserve 16 Jan 2019
747 Mottled Duck – Anas fulvigula Plantation Preserve 16 Jan 2019
748 White-eyed Vireo – Vireo griseus Plantation Preserve 16 Jan 2019
749 Northern Parula – Setophaga americana Plantation Preserve 16 Jan 2019
750 Yellow-throated Warbler – Setophaga dominica Plantation Preserve 16 Jan 2019
751 Prairie Warbler – Setophaga discolor Plantation Preserve 16 Jan 2019
752 Yellow-chevroned Parakeet – Brotogeris chiriri Hotel Colonial, Iguacu 16 Jan 2019
753 Sick’s Swift – Chaetura meridionalis Iguassu Eco Hostel 16 Jan 2019
754 Magpie Tanager – Cissopis leverianus Iguassu Eco Hostel 16 Jan 2019
755 Surucua Trogon – Trogon surrucura Thermals Waterpark 16 Jan 2019
756 Toco Toucan – Ramphastos toco Thermals Waterpark 16 Jan 2019
757 Brown-chested Martin – Progne tapera Thermals Waterpark 16 Jan 2019
758 Hooded Tanager – Nemosia pileata Thermals Waterpark 16 Jan 2019
759 Blue Dacnis – Dacnis cayana Thermals Waterpark 16 Jan 2019
760 White-faced Whistling-Duck – Dendrocygna viduata Parque do Ibirapuera 17 Jan 2019
761 Fulvous Whistling-Duck – Dendrocygna bicolor Parque do Ibirapuera 17 Jan 2019
762 White-cheeked Pintail – Anas bahamensis Parque do Ibirapuera 17 Jan 2019
763 Swallow-tailed Hummingbird – Eupetomena macroura Parque do Ibirapuera 17 Jan 2019
764 Southern Caracara – Caracara plancus Parque do Ibirapuera 17 Jan 2019
765 Plain Parakeet – Brotogeris tirica Parque do Ibirapuera 17 Jan 2019
766 Masked Water-Tyrant – Fluvicola nengeta Parque do Ibirapuera 17 Jan 2019
767 Rufous-browed Peppershrike – Cyclarhis gujanensis Parque do Ibirapuera 17 Jan 2019
768 Rufous-bellied Thrush – Turdus rufiventris Parque do Ibirapuera 17 Jan 2019
769 Sayaca Tanager – Thraupis sayaca Parque do Ibirapuera 17 Jan 2019
770 Fish Crow – Corvus ossifragus Rockaway Beach–Far Rockaway (E of Beach 32nd St.) 19 Jan 2019
771 Gray-headed Swamphen – Porphyrio poliocephalus Plantation Preserve 19 Jan 2019
772 Blue-headed Vireo – Vireo solitarius Plantation Preserve 19 Jan 2019
773 Magnolia Warbler – Setophaga magnolia Plantation Preserve 19 Jan 2019
774 Costa Rican Swift – Chaetura fumosa Rio Rincón bridge & environs 19 Jan 2019
775 King Vulture – Sarcoramphus papa Rio Rincón bridge & environs 19 Jan 2019
776 Double-toothed Kite – Harpagus bidentatus Rio Rincón bridge & environs 19 Jan 2019
777 Common Black Hawk – Buteogallus anthracinus Rio Rincón bridge & environs 19 Jan 2019
778 Red-crowned Woodpecker – Melanerpes rubricapillus Rio Rincón bridge & environs 19 Jan 2019
779 Yellow-billed Cotinga – Carpodectes antoniae Rio Rincón bridge & environs 19 Jan 2019
780 Isthmian Wren – Cantorchilus elutus Rio Rincón bridge & environs 19 Jan 2019
781 Thick-billed Euphonia – Euphonia laniirostris Rio Rincón bridge & environs 19 Jan 2019
782 Spot-crowned Euphonia – Euphonia imitans Rio Rincón bridge & environs 19 Jan 2019
783 Pallid Cuckoo – Cacomantis pallidus Western Australia 19 Jan 2019
784 Australasian Swamphen – Porphyrio melanotus Western Australia 19 Jan 2019
785 Baillon’s Crake – Zapornia pusilla Western Australia 19 Jan 2019
786 Brown Booby – Sula leucogaster Western Australia 19 Jan 2019
787 Australasian Darter – Anhinga novaehollandiae Western Australia 19 Jan 2019
788 Black-breasted Kite – Hamirostra melanosternon Western Australia 19 Jan 2019
789 Wedge-tailed Eagle – Aquila audax Western Australia 19 Jan 2019
790 Spotted Harrier – Circus assimilis Western Australia 19 Jan 2019
791 Gray-chested Dove – Leptotila cassinii Saladero Ecolodge 19 Jan 2019
792 Baird’s Trogon – Trogon bairdii Saladero Ecolodge 19 Jan 2019
793 Fiery-billed Aracari – Pteroglossus frantzii Saladero Ecolodge 19 Jan 2019
794 Olivaceous Piculet – Picumnus olivaceus Saladero Ecolodge 19 Jan 2019
795 Golden-naped Woodpecker – Melanerpes chrysauchen Saladero Ecolodge 19 Jan 2019
796 Collared Forest-Falcon – Micrastur semitorquatus Saladero Ecolodge 19 Jan 2019
797 Black-faced Antthrush – Formicarius analis Saladero Ecolodge 19 Jan 2019
798 Long-tailed Woodcreeper – Deconychura longicauda Saladero Ecolodge 19 Jan 2019
799 Black-striped Woodcreeper – Xiphorhynchus lachrymosus Saladero Ecolodge 19 Jan 2019
800 Piratic Flycatcher – Legatus leucophaius Saladero Ecolodge 19 Jan 2019
801 Black-bellied Wren – Pheugopedius fasciatoventris Saladero Ecolodge 19 Jan 2019
802 Great Curassow – Crax rubra Saladero Ecolodge 20 Jan 2019
803 Marbled Wood-Quail – Odontophorus gujanensis Saladero Ecolodge 20 Jan 2019
804 Band-tailed Barbthroat – Threnetes ruckeri Saladero Ecolodge 20 Jan 2019
805 Gray-cowled Wood-Rail – Aramides cajaneus Saladero Ecolodge 20 Jan 2019
806 Crested Owl – Lophostrix cristata Saladero Ecolodge 20 Jan 2019
807 Brown-hooded Parrot – Pyrilia haematotis Saladero Ecolodge 20 Jan 2019
808 Tawny-winged Woodcreeper – Dendrocincla anabatina Saladero Ecolodge 20 Jan 2019
809 Yellow-bellied Tyrannulet – Ornithion semiflavum Saladero Ecolodge 20 Jan 2019
810 Eye-ringed Flatbill – Rhynchocyclus brevirostris Saladero Ecolodge 20 Jan 2019
811 Golden-crowned Spadebill – Platyrinchus coronatus Saladero Ecolodge 20 Jan 2019
812 Bright-rumped Attila – Attila spadiceus Saladero Ecolodge 20 Jan 2019
813 Blue-crowned Manakin – Lepidothrix coronata Saladero Ecolodge 20 Jan 2019
814 Red-capped Manakin – Ceratopipra mentalis Saladero Ecolodge 20 Jan 2019
815 Gray-headed Tanager – Eucometis penicillata Saladero Ecolodge 20 Jan 2019
816 Hook-billed Kite – Chondrohierax uncinatus Saladero Ecolodge 20 Jan 2019
817 Black-throated Trogon – Trogon rufus Saladero Ecolodge 20 Jan 2019
818 Three-wattled Bellbird – Procnias tricarunculatus Saladero Ecolodge 20 Jan 2019
819 Pied Avocet – Recurvirostra avosetta Oare Marshes LNR 20 Jan 2019
820 Northern Lapwing – Vanellus vanellus Oare Marshes LNR 20 Jan 2019
821 Black-tailed Godwit – Limosa limosa Oare Marshes LNR 20 Jan 2019
822 Common Redshank – Tringa totanus Oare Marshes LNR 20 Jan 2019
823 Fieldfare – Turdus pilaris Station Row 20 Jan 2019
824 Burrowing Owl – Athene cunicularia Brian Piccolo Park 20 Jan 2019
825 Monk Parakeet – Myiopsitta monachus Brian Piccolo Park 20 Jan 2019
826 Purple-crowned Fairy – Heliothryx barroti Saladero Lodge 21 Jan 2019
827 White Hawk – Pseudastur albicollis Saladero Lodge 21 Jan 2019
828 Mottled Owl – Ciccaba virgata Saladero Lodge 21 Jan 2019
829 Striped Woodhaunter – Automolus subulatus Saladero Lodge 21 Jan 2019
830 Rufous Mourner – Rhytipterna holerythra Saladero Lodge 21 Jan 2019
831 Tawny-crowned Greenlet – Tunchiornis ochraceiceps Saladero Lodge 21 Jan 2019
832 Shining Honeycreeper – Cyanerpes lucidus Saladero Lodge 21 Jan 2019
833 Long-billed Dowitcher – Limnodromus scolopaceus Dump Marsh 21 Jan 2019
834 Black-throated Sparrow – Amphispiza bilineata Desert Trails RV Park, Hiking Trails 21 Jan 2019
835 Indian Peafowl – Pavo cristatus Roxanne’s house: Palmetto Bay, FL 21 Jan 2019
836 Scaly-breasted Munia – Lonchura punctulata Roxanne’s house: Palmetto Bay, FL 21 Jan 2019
837 Virginia Rail – Rallus limicola Sweetwater Wetlands 23 Jan 2019
838 American Pipit – Anthus rubescens Sweetwater Wetlands 23 Jan 2019
839 Phainopepla – Phainopepla nitens Sweetwater Wetlands 23 Jan 2019
840 Nanday Parakeet – Aratinga nenday Dania Beach US-FL (26.0529,-80.1321) 23 Jan 2019
841 Red-naped Sapsucker – Sphyrapicus nuchalis Agua Caliente Park 24 Jan 2019
842 Gray Flycatcher – Empidonax wrightii Agua Caliente Park 24 Jan 2019
843 Slaty-backed Nightingale-Thrush – Catharus fuscater Cinchona–Mirador La Cascada 24 Jan 2019
844 Wood Thrush – Hylocichla mustelina Cinchona–Mirador La Cascada 24 Jan 2019
845 Chestnut-capped Brushfinch – Arremon brunneinucha Cinchona–Mirador La Cascada 24 Jan 2019
846 Bushtit – Psaltriparus minimus NE 8th Ave 24 Jan 2019
847 Varied Lorikeet – Psitteuteles versicolor Western Australia 24 Jan 2019
848 Streak-breasted Treehunter – Thripadectes rufobrunneus Los Cartagos 26 Jan 2019
849 Barred Becard – Pachyramphus versicolor Los Cartagos 26 Jan 2019
850 Black-cheeked Warbler – Basileuterus melanogenys Los Cartagos 26 Jan 2019
851 White-naped Brushfinch – Atlapetes albinucha Cinchona–Mirador La Cascada 26 Jan 2019
852 Golden-olive Woodpecker – Colaptes rubiginosus old angel factory area 26 Jan 2019
853 Buff-fronted Quail-Dove – Zentrygon costaricensis Road to PN Volcán Poás 26 Jan 2019
854 Costa Rican Pygmy-Owl – Glaucidium costaricanum Road to PN Volcán Poás 26 Jan 2019
855 Spot-crowned Woodcreeper – Lepidocolaptes affinis Road to PN Volcán Poás 26 Jan 2019
856 Wrenthrush – Zeledonia coronata Road to PN Volcán Poás 26 Jan 2019
857 Field Sparrow – Spizella pusilla Breezy Point Tip 26 Jan 2019
858 Orange-billed Nightingale-Thrush – Catharus aurantiirostris Poasito–Freddo Fresas 26 Jan 2019
859 Dunnock – Prunella modularis Little Senacre 27 Jan 2019
860 Horned Lark – Eremophila alpestris Nations Rd. IBA–North, Avon 27 Jan 2019
861 Lapland Longspur – Calcarius lapponicus Nations Rd. IBA–North, Avon 27 Jan 2019
862 Snow Bunting – Plectrophenax nivalis Nations Rd. IBA–North, Avon 27 Jan 2019
863 Collared Sparrowhawk – Accipiter cirrocephalus Western Australia 28 Jan 2019
864 Cactus Wren – Campylorhynchus brunneicapillus Agua Caliente Park 29 Jan 2019
865 Rock Wren – Salpinctes obsoletus Mt. Lemmon–Molino Basin 29 Jan 2019
866 American Bittern – Botaurus lentiginosus Sweetwater Wetlands 30 Jan 2019
867 Broad-billed Hummingbird – Cynanthus latirostris Paton Center for Hummingbirds (Patons’ Yard) 01 Feb 2019
868 Violet-crowned Hummingbird – Amazilia violiceps Paton Center for Hummingbirds (Patons’ Yard) 01 Feb 2019
869 Townsend’s Solitaire – Myadestes townsendi Paton Center for Hummingbirds (Patons’ Yard) 01 Feb 2019
870 Pyrrhuloxia – Cardinalis sinuatus Paton Center for Hummingbirds (Patons’ Yard) 01 Feb 2019
871 Lazuli Bunting – Passerina amoena Paton Center for Hummingbirds (Patons’ Yard) 01 Feb 2019
872 Red-eyed Dove – Streptopelia semitorquata University of Ghana Botanical Gardens 01 Feb 2019
873 Laughing Dove – Streptopelia senegalensis University of Ghana Botanical Gardens 01 Feb 2019
874 Guinea Turaco – Tauraco persa University of Ghana Botanical Gardens 01 Feb 2019
875 Western Plantain-eater – Crinifer piscator University of Ghana Botanical Gardens 01 Feb 2019
876 Senegal Coucal – Centropus senegalensis University of Ghana Botanical Gardens 01 Feb 2019
877 African Palm-Swift – Cypsiurus parvus University of Ghana Botanical Gardens 01 Feb 2019
878 Senegal Thick-knee – Burhinus senegalensis University of Ghana Botanical Gardens 01 Feb 2019
879 Black-winged Stilt – Himantopus himantopus University of Ghana Botanical Gardens 01 Feb 2019
880 Spur-winged Lapwing – Vanellus spinosus University of Ghana Botanical Gardens 01 Feb 2019
881 Wattled Lapwing – Vanellus senegallus University of Ghana Botanical Gardens 01 Feb 2019
882 Long-tailed Cormorant – Microcarbo africanus University of Ghana Botanical Gardens 01 Feb 2019
883 Squacco Heron – Ardeola ralloides University of Ghana Botanical Gardens 01 Feb 2019
884 Hooded Vulture – Necrosyrtes monachus University of Ghana Botanical Gardens 01 Feb 2019
885 Shikra – Accipiter badius University of Ghana Botanical Gardens 01 Feb 2019
886 Green Woodhoopoe – Phoeniculus purpureus University of Ghana Botanical Gardens 01 Feb 2019
887 African Pied Hornbill – Lophoceros fasciatus University of Ghana Botanical Gardens 01 Feb 2019
888 African Gray Hornbill – Lophoceros nasutus University of Ghana Botanical Gardens 01 Feb 2019
889 Piping Hornbill – Bycanistes fistulator University of Ghana Botanical Gardens 01 Feb 2019
890 Woodland Kingfisher – Halcyon senegalensis University of Ghana Botanical Gardens 01 Feb 2019
891 Blue-bellied Roller – Coracias cyanogaster University of Ghana Botanical Gardens 01 Feb 2019
892 Double-toothed Barbet – Lybius bidentatus University of Ghana Botanical Gardens 01 Feb 2019
893 Bearded Barbet – Lybius dubius University of Ghana Botanical Gardens 01 Feb 2019
894 Gray Kestrel – Falco ardosiaceus University of Ghana Botanical Gardens 01 Feb 2019
895 African Hobby – Falco cuvierii University of Ghana Botanical Gardens 01 Feb 2019
896 Rose-ringed Parakeet – Psittacula krameri University of Ghana Botanical Gardens 01 Feb 2019
897 Senegal Parrot – Poicephalus senegalus University of Ghana Botanical Gardens 01 Feb 2019
898 Yellow-billed Shrike – Corvinella corvina University of Ghana Botanical Gardens 01 Feb 2019
899 Pied Crow – Corvus albus University of Ghana Botanical Gardens 01 Feb 2019
900 Mosque Swallow – Cecropis senegalensis University of Ghana Botanical Gardens 01 Feb 2019
901 Common Bulbul – Pycnonotus barbatus University of Ghana Botanical Gardens 01 Feb 2019
902 Green-backed Camaroptera – Camaroptera brachyura University of Ghana Botanical Gardens 01 Feb 2019
903 Brown Babbler – Turdoides plebejus University of Ghana Botanical Gardens 01 Feb 2019
904 African Thrush – Turdus pelios University of Ghana Botanical Gardens 01 Feb 2019
905 Splendid Starling – Lamprotornis splendidus University of Ghana Botanical Gardens 01 Feb 2019
906 Splendid Sunbird – Cinnyris coccinigastrus University of Ghana Botanical Gardens 01 Feb 2019
907 Greater Painted-Snipe – Rostratula benghalensis Legon waterworks 01 Feb 2019
908 African Jacana – Actophilornis africanus Legon waterworks 01 Feb 2019
909 Lizard Buzzard – Kaupifalco monogrammicus Legon waterworks 01 Feb 2019
910 Broad-billed Roller – Eurystomus glaucurus Legon waterworks 01 Feb 2019
911 Western Yellow Wagtail – Motacilla flava Legon waterworks 01 Feb 2019
912 Red Phalarope – Phalaropus fulicarius Patagonia Lake State Park 01 Feb 2019
913 Gray-rumped Swift – Chaetura cinereiventris Rio Sarapiqui – Rancho Magallanes restaurant 01 Feb 2019
914 Vesper Sparrow – Pooecetes gramineus Wildlife Corridor, Patigonia, Arizona 01 Feb 2019
915 American Dipper – Cinclus mexicanus 126, Alajuela Province, CR (10,268, -84,183) 01 Feb 2019
916 New Zealand Scaup – Aythya novaeseelandiae Foxton Beach–Palmer Rd ponds 02 Feb 2019
917 New Zealand Grebe – Poliocephalus rufopectus Foxton Beach–Palmer Rd ponds 02 Feb 2019
918 South Island Oystercatcher – Haematopus finschi Manawatu Estuary near boatramp 02 Feb 2019
919 Double-banded Plover – Charadrius bicinctus Manawatu Estuary near boatramp 02 Feb 2019
920 Wrybill – Anarhynchus frontalis Manawatu Estuary near boatramp 02 Feb 2019
921 Red-billed Gull – Chroicocephalus scopulinus Manawatu Estuary near boatramp 02 Feb 2019
922 Kelp Gull – Larus dominicanus Manawatu Estuary near boatramp 02 Feb 2019
923 Welcome Swallow – Hirundo neoxena Manawatu Estuary near boatramp 02 Feb 2019
924 Beach Thick-knee – Esacus magnirostris Western Australia 02 Feb 2019
925 Northern Potoo – Nyctibius jamaicensis Punta Morales–Cocorocas salinas 03 Feb 2019
926 Semipalmated Plover – Charadrius semipalmatus Punta Morales–Cocorocas salinas 03 Feb 2019
927 Marbled Godwit – Limosa fedoa Punta Morales–Cocorocas salinas 03 Feb 2019
928 Western Sandpiper – Calidris mauri Punta Morales–Cocorocas salinas 03 Feb 2019
929 Yellow-crowned Night-Heron – Nyctanassa violacea Punta Morales–Cocorocas salinas 03 Feb 2019
930 Double-striped Thick-knee – Burhinus bistriatus Road below Cerro Lodge 03 Feb 2019
931 Pacific Screech-Owl – Megascops cooperi Road below Cerro Lodge 03 Feb 2019
932 Tropical Screech-Owl – Megascops choliba Unnamed Road, Provincia de Puntarenas, CR (9,647, -84,604) 03 Feb 2019
933 Black-and-white Owl – Ciccaba nigrolineata Unnamed Road, Provincia de Puntarenas, CR (9,647, -84,604) 03 Feb 2019
934 Little Tinamou – Crypturellus soui Unnamed Road, Provincia de Puntarenas, CR (9,647, -84,604) 03 Feb 2019
935 Northern Barred-Woodcreeper – Dendrocolaptes sanctithomae Unnamed Road, Provincia de Puntarenas, CR (9,647, -84,604) 03 Feb 2019
936 Plain Xenops – Xenops minutus Unnamed Road, Provincia de Puntarenas, CR (9,647, -84,604) 03 Feb 2019
937 Chiriqui Foliage-gleaner – Automolus exsertus Unnamed Road, Provincia de Puntarenas, CR (9,647, -84,604) 03 Feb 2019
938 Yellow-crowned Tyrannulet – Tyrannulus elatus Unnamed Road, Provincia de Puntarenas, CR (9,647, -84,604) 03 Feb 2019
939 White-winged Becard – Pachyramphus polychopterus Unnamed Road, Provincia de Puntarenas, CR (9,647, -84,604) 03 Feb 2019
940 Philadelphia Vireo – Vireo philadelphicus Unnamed Road, Provincia de Puntarenas, CR (9,647, -84,604) 03 Feb 2019
941 Scaly-breasted Wren – Microcerculus marginatus Unnamed Road, Provincia de Puntarenas, CR (9,647, -84,604) 03 Feb 2019
942 Eastern Meadowlark – Sturnella magna Unnamed Road, Provincia de Puntarenas, CR (9,647, -84,604) 03 Feb 2019
943 Blue Grosbeak – Passerina caerulea Unnamed Road, Provincia de Puntarenas, CR (9,647, -84,604) 03 Feb 2019
944 Slate-colored Seedeater – Sporophila schistacea Unnamed Road, Provincia de Puntarenas, CR (9,647, -84,604) 03 Feb 2019
945 Russet Antshrike – Thamnistes anabatinus PN Carara–Sendero Quebrada Bonita 03 Feb 2019
946 Sulphur-rumped Flycatcher – Myiobius sulphureipygius PN Carara–Sendero Quebrada Bonita 03 Feb 2019
947 Black-tailed Nativehen – Tribonyx ventralis Western Australia 03 Feb 2019
948 Australian Crake – Porzana fluminea Western Australia 03 Feb 2019
949 White-browed Crake – Amaurornis cinerea Western Australia 03 Feb 2019
950 Red-necked Avocet – Recurvirostra novaehollandiae Western Australia 03 Feb 2019
951 Pacific Heron – Ardea pacifica Western Australia 03 Feb 2019
952 Yellow-throated Miner – Manorina flavigula Western Australia 03 Feb 2019
953 Weebill – Smicrornis brevirostris Western Australia 03 Feb 2019
954 Mangrove Fantail – Rhipidura phasiana Western Australia 03 Feb 2019
955 Australian Reed Warbler – Acrocephalus australis Western Australia 03 Feb 2019
956 Rufous Songlark – Megalurus mathewsi Western Australia 03 Feb 2019
957 Eastern Yellow Wagtail – Motacilla tschutschensis Western Australia 03 Feb 2019
958 Least Sandpiper – Calidris minutilla Playa Azul (south of Tarcoles River mouth) 03 Feb 2019
959 Panama Flycatcher – Myiarchus panamensis Playa Azul (south of Tarcoles River mouth) 03 Feb 2019
960 Mangrove Vireo – Vireo pallens Playa Azul (south of Tarcoles River mouth) 03 Feb 2019
961 Ruddy-tailed Flycatcher – Terenotriccus erythrurus PN Carara–Sendero La Meandrica 03 Feb 2019
962 Resplendent Quetzal – Pharomachrus mocinno Road to PN Volcán Poás 03 Feb 2019
963 Tufted Duck – Aythya fuligula Spot Lane Pond 03 Feb 2019
964 Gray Wagtail – Motacilla cinerea Spot Lane Pond 03 Feb 2019
965 Cabanis’s Ground-Sparrow – Melozone cabanisi Santa Barbara Pipasa coffee farms 05 Feb 2019
966 Tropical Mockingbird – Mimus gilvus Muelle junction 05 Feb 2019
967 Chestnut-headed Oropendola – Psarocolius wagleri Rancho Patona 05 Feb 2019
968 Western Bluebird – Sialia mexicana Finger Rock Canyon 06 Feb 2019
969 Hammond’s Flycatcher – Empidonax hammondii Florida Canyon–lower 07 Feb 2019
970 Black-capped Gnatcatcher – Polioptila nigriceps Florida Canyon–lower 07 Feb 2019
971 Black-chinned Sparrow – Spizella atrogularis Florida Canyon–lower 07 Feb 2019
972 Canyon Towhee – Melozone fusca Florida Canyon–lower 07 Feb 2019
973 Black-throated Gray Warbler – Setophaga nigrescens Florida Canyon–lower 07 Feb 2019
974 Lawrence’s Goldfinch – Spinus lawrencei Canoa Ranch Conservation Park 07 Feb 2019
975 White-throated Kingfisher – Halcyon smyrnensis Al-Shaheed Park 07 Feb 2019
976 Isabelline Shrike – Lanius isabellinus Al-Shaheed Park 07 Feb 2019
977 Masked Shrike – Lanius nubicus Al-Shaheed Park 07 Feb 2019
978 White-eared Bulbul – Pycnonotus leucotis Al-Shaheed Park 07 Feb 2019
979 Common Chiffchaff – Phylloscopus collybita Al-Shaheed Park 07 Feb 2019
980 Lesser Whitethroat – Sylvia curruca Al-Shaheed Park 07 Feb 2019
981 European Stonechat – Saxicola rubicola Al-Shaheed Park 07 Feb 2019
982 Common Myna – Acridotheres tristis Al-Shaheed Park 07 Feb 2019
983 Magpie Goose – Anseranas semipalmata Western Australia 08 Feb 2019
984 Fairy Pitta – Pitta nympha Western Australia 08 Feb 2019
985 Eurasian Oystercatcher – Haematopus ostralegus Oare Marshes LNR 09 Feb 2019
986 Eurasian Curlew – Numenius arquata Oare Marshes LNR 09 Feb 2019
987 Little Egret – Egretta garzetta Oare Marshes LNR 09 Feb 2019
988 Common Kingfisher – Alcedo atthis Oare Marshes LNR 09 Feb 2019
989 Cetti’s Warbler – Cettia cetti Oare Marshes LNR 09 Feb 2019
990 Pacific Loon – Gavia pacifica Oyster Bay Marine Center (Sagamore Yacht Club) 10 Feb 2019
991 Eurasian Siskin – Spinus spinus Mote Park 10 Feb 2019
992 Mistle Thrush – Turdus viscivorus Mote Park 11 Feb 2019
993 Brewer’s Sparrow – Spizella breweri Sweetwater Wetlands 13 Feb 2019
994 Mexican Duck – Anas diazi Avra Valley WTP 14 Feb 2019
995 Lark Bunting – Calamospiza melanocorys 14600 West Manville Road, Marana, Arizona, US (32.292, -111.279) 14 Feb 2019
996 Harris’s Hawk – Parabuteo unicinctus Gene C Reid Park, Tucson US-AZ (32.2076,-110.9233) 14 Feb 2019
997 Tomtit – Petroica macrocephala Tunnel Gully–Tane’s Track 15 Feb 2019
998 Black Hawk-Eagle – Spizaetus tyrannus Los Cusingos 15 Feb 2019
999 Rufous Piha – Lipaugus unirufus Los Cusingos 15 Feb 2019
1000 Orange-collared Manakin – Manacus aurantiacus Los Cusingos 15 Feb 2019
1001 Swainson’s Thrush – Catharus ustulatus Los Cusingos 15 Feb 2019
1002 Spotted Dove – Streptopelia chinensis Phranakorn-Nornlen Hotel 15 Feb 2019
1003 Zebra Dove – Geopelia striata Phranakorn-Nornlen Hotel 15 Feb 2019
1004 Asian Openbill – Anastomus oscitans Phranakorn-Nornlen Hotel 15 Feb 2019
1005 Coppersmith Barbet – Psilopogon haemacephalus Phranakorn-Nornlen Hotel 15 Feb 2019
1006 Large-billed Crow – Corvus macrorhynchos Phranakorn-Nornlen Hotel 15 Feb 2019
1007 Streak-eared Bulbul – Pycnonotus conradi Phranakorn-Nornlen Hotel 15 Feb 2019
1008 Oriental Magpie-Robin – Copsychus saularis Phranakorn-Nornlen Hotel 15 Feb 2019
1009 Great Myna – Acridotheres grandis Phranakorn-Nornlen Hotel 15 Feb 2019
1010 Little Black Cormorant – Phalacrocorax sulcirostris Western Australia 16 Feb 2019
1011 Black-tailed Treecreeper – Climacteris melanurus Western Australia 16 Feb 2019
1012 European Greenfinch – Chloris chloris Kacarevo, asfalt kroz njive NE od sela 16 Feb 2019
1013 Greater Flamingo – Phoenicopterus roseus Dohat Arad Lagoon (Mangrove Bay) 16 Feb 2019
1014 Kentish Plover – Charadrius alexandrinus Dohat Arad Lagoon (Mangrove Bay) 16 Feb 2019
1015 Slender-billed Gull – Chroicocephalus genei Dohat Arad Lagoon (Mangrove Bay) 16 Feb 2019
1016 Western Reef-Heron – Egretta gularis Dohat Arad Lagoon (Mangrove Bay) 16 Feb 2019
1017 Chinese Pond-Heron – Ardeola bacchus Saranrom Park 16 Feb 2019
1018 Malaysian Pied-Fantail – Rhipidura javanica Saranrom Park 16 Feb 2019
1019 Asian Pied Starling – Gracupica contra Saranrom Park 16 Feb 2019
1020 Brown-capped Vireo – Vireo leucophrys 126 after San Rafael turn off 16 Feb 2019
1021 Costa Rican Warbler – Basileuterus melanotis 126 after San Rafael turn off 16 Feb 2019
1022 Black-throated Wren – Pheugopedius atrogularis Cinchona–Mirador La Cascada 16 Feb 2019
1023 Rufous Motmot – Baryphthengus martii Avenida 7, Puerto Viejo, Heredia, CR (10,458, -84,007) 17 Feb 2019
1024 Broad-billed Motmot – Electron platyrhynchum Avenida 7, Puerto Viejo, Heredia, CR (10,458, -84,007) 17 Feb 2019
1025 Slaty-breasted Tinamou – Crypturellus boucardi La Selva (OTS Reserve)–Road to Puerto Viejo River 17 Feb 2019
1026 Scaled Pigeon – Patagioenas speciosa La Selva (OTS Reserve)–Road to Puerto Viejo River 17 Feb 2019
1027 Smoky-brown Woodpecker – Dryobates fumigatus La Selva (OTS Reserve)–Road to Puerto Viejo River 17 Feb 2019
1028 Cinnamon Woodpecker – Celeus loricatus La Selva (OTS Reserve)–Road to Puerto Viejo River 17 Feb 2019
1029 Chestnut-colored Woodpecker – Celeus castaneus La Selva (OTS Reserve)–Road to Puerto Viejo River 17 Feb 2019
1030 Fasciated Antshrike – Cymbilaimus lineatus La Selva (OTS Reserve)–Road to Puerto Viejo River 17 Feb 2019
1031 Plain-brown Woodcreeper – Dendrocincla fuliginosa La Selva (OTS Reserve)–Road to Puerto Viejo River 17 Feb 2019
1032 Black-headed Tody-Flycatcher – Todirostrum nigriceps La Selva (OTS Reserve)–Road to Puerto Viejo River 17 Feb 2019
1033 White-ringed Flycatcher – Conopias albovittatus La Selva (OTS Reserve)–Road to Puerto Viejo River 17 Feb 2019
1034 Purple-throated Fruitcrow – Querula purpurata La Selva (OTS Reserve)–Road to Puerto Viejo River 17 Feb 2019
1035 Cinnamon Becard – Pachyramphus cinnamomeus La Selva (OTS Reserve)–Road to Puerto Viejo River 17 Feb 2019
1036 Yellow-billed Cacique – Amblycercus holosericeus La Selva (OTS Reserve)–Road to Puerto Viejo River 17 Feb 2019
1037 Plain-colored Tanager – Tangara inornata La Selva (OTS Reserve)–Road to Puerto Viejo River 17 Feb 2019
1038 Pink-necked Pigeon – Treron vernans H.M. Queen Sirikit Park (Suan Somdet Phra Nang Chao Sirikit) 17 Feb 2019
1039 Asian Koel – Eudynamys scolopaceus H.M. Queen Sirikit Park (Suan Somdet Phra Nang Chao Sirikit) 17 Feb 2019
1040 Asian Palm-Swift – Cypsiurus balasiensis H.M. Queen Sirikit Park (Suan Somdet Phra Nang Chao Sirikit) 17 Feb 2019
1041 White-breasted Waterhen – Amaurornis phoenicurus H.M. Queen Sirikit Park (Suan Somdet Phra Nang Chao Sirikit) 17 Feb 2019
1042 Indian Roller – Coracias benghalensis H.M. Queen Sirikit Park (Suan Somdet Phra Nang Chao Sirikit) 17 Feb 2019
1043 Common Iora – Aegithina tiphia H.M. Queen Sirikit Park (Suan Somdet Phra Nang Chao Sirikit) 17 Feb 2019
1044 Asian Brown Flycatcher – Muscicapa dauurica H.M. Queen Sirikit Park (Suan Somdet Phra Nang Chao Sirikit) 17 Feb 2019
1045 Black-collared Starling – Gracupica nigricollis H.M. Queen Sirikit Park (Suan Somdet Phra Nang Chao Sirikit) 17 Feb 2019
1046 Scarlet-backed Flowerpecker – Dicaeum cruentatum H.M. Queen Sirikit Park (Suan Somdet Phra Nang Chao Sirikit) 17 Feb 2019
1047 Plain-throated Sunbird – Anthreptes malacensis H.M. Queen Sirikit Park (Suan Somdet Phra Nang Chao Sirikit) 17 Feb 2019
1048 Gilded Flicker – Colaptes chrysoides Bajada Washington Trail, Tucson, Arizona, US (32.278, -111.199) 17 Feb 2019
1049 White-necked Jacobin – Florisuga mellivora Donde Cope- La Unión de Guápiles 17 Feb 2019
1050 Mountain Chickadee – Poecile gambeli Mt. Lemmon–Bear Canyon (Cypress, Middle Bear, Chihuahua Pine Picnic Areas) 17 Feb 2019
1051 Fasciated Tiger-Heron – Tigrisoma fasciatum 140, Provincia de Alajuela, CR (10,374, -84,282) 17 Feb 2019
1052 Hutton’s Vireo – Vireo huttoni Florida Canyon–lower 18 Feb 2019
1053 Winter Wren – Troglodytes hiemalis Florida Canyon–lower 18 Feb 2019
1054 Black Skimmer – Rynchops niger Tybee Island 18 Feb 2019
1055 Yellow-bellied Siskin – Spinus xanthogastrus san rafael road 18 Feb 2019
1056 White-bellied Mountain-gem – Lampornis hemileucus Cinchona–Mirador La Cascada 18 Feb 2019
1057 American Oystercatcher – Haematopus palliatus Tybee Island–South Beach (Chatham Co.) 18 Feb 2019
1058 Red Collared-Dove – Streptopelia tranquebarica Amaranth Hotel, 8, Amphoe Bang Phli TH-Samut Prakan (13.6465,100.7153) 18 Feb 2019
1059 Germain’s Swiftlet – Aerodramus germani Amaranth Hotel, 8, Amphoe Bang Phli TH-Samut Prakan (13.6465,100.7153) 18 Feb 2019
1060 Blue-tailed Bee-eater – Merops philippinus Amaranth Hotel, 8, Amphoe Bang Phli TH-Samut Prakan (13.6465,100.7153) 18 Feb 2019
1061 Yellow-vented Bulbul – Pycnonotus goiavier Amaranth Hotel, 8, Amphoe Bang Phli TH-Samut Prakan (13.6465,100.7153) 18 Feb 2019
1062 Vaux’s Swift – Chaetura vauxi Road to PN Volcán Poás 19 Feb 2019
1063 Eastern Bluebird – Sialia sialis Tybee Island 19 Feb 2019
1064 Gray-backed Shrike – Lanius tephronotus Khun Yuw Place (19.9156,99.2106) 19 Feb 2019
1065 Black Drongo – Dicrurus macrocercus Khun Yuw Place (19.9156,99.2106) 19 Feb 2019
1066 Sooty-headed Bulbul – Pycnonotus aurigaster Khun Yuw Place (19.9156,99.2106) 19 Feb 2019
1067 Siberian Stonechat – Saxicola maurus Khun Yuw Place (19.9156,99.2106) 19 Feb 2019
1068 Pied Bushchat – Saxicola caprata Khun Yuw Place (19.9156,99.2106) 19 Feb 2019
1069 Greater Coucal – Centropus sinensis Tha Ton paddies–The water tower vicinity 19 Feb 2019
1070 Little Ringed Plover – Charadrius dubius Tha Ton paddies–The water tower vicinity 19 Feb 2019
1071 Temminck’s Stint – Calidris temminckii Tha Ton paddies–The water tower vicinity 19 Feb 2019
1072 Green Sandpiper – Tringa ochropus Tha Ton paddies–The water tower vicinity 19 Feb 2019
1073 Small Pratincole – Glareola lactea Tha Ton paddies–The water tower vicinity 19 Feb 2019
1074 Pied Harrier – Circus melanoleucos Tha Ton paddies–The water tower vicinity 19 Feb 2019
1075 Brown Shrike – Lanius cristatus Tha Ton paddies–The water tower vicinity 19 Feb 2019
1076 Long-tailed Shrike – Lanius schach Tha Ton paddies–The water tower vicinity 19 Feb 2019
1077 Racket-tailed Treepie – Crypsirina temia Tha Ton paddies–The water tower vicinity 19 Feb 2019
1078 Yellow-browed Warbler – Phylloscopus inornatus Tha Ton paddies–The water tower vicinity 19 Feb 2019
1079 Chestnut-tailed Starling – Sturnia malabarica Tha Ton paddies–The water tower vicinity 19 Feb 2019
1080 Spot-winged Starling – Saroglossa spilopterus Tha Ton paddies–The water tower vicinity 19 Feb 2019
1081 Paddyfield Pipit – Anthus rufulus Tha Ton paddies–The water tower vicinity 19 Feb 2019
1082 Hume’s Pheasant – Syrmaticus humiae Doi Pha Hom Pok NP–Doi Lang (western slope), AKA Doi San Ju 20 Feb 2019
1083 Oriental Turtle-Dove – Streptopelia orientalis Doi Pha Hom Pok NP–Doi Lang (western slope), AKA Doi San Ju 20 Feb 2019
1084 Banded Bay Cuckoo – Cacomantis sonneratii Doi Pha Hom Pok NP–Doi Lang (western slope), AKA Doi San Ju 20 Feb 2019
1085 Cook’s Swift – Apus cooki Doi Pha Hom Pok NP–Doi Lang (western slope), AKA Doi San Ju 20 Feb 2019
1086 Crested Treeswift – Hemiprocne coronata Doi Pha Hom Pok NP–Doi Lang (western slope), AKA Doi San Ju 20 Feb 2019
1087 Golden-throated Barbet – Psilopogon franklinii Doi Pha Hom Pok NP–Doi Lang (western slope), AKA Doi San Ju 20 Feb 2019
1088 Bay Woodpecker – Blythipicus pyrrhotis Doi Pha Hom Pok NP–Doi Lang (western slope), AKA Doi San Ju 20 Feb 2019
1089 Long-tailed Broadbill – Psarisomus dalhousiae Doi Pha Hom Pok NP–Doi Lang (western slope), AKA Doi San Ju 20 Feb 2019
1090 Gray-chinned Minivet – Pericrocotus solaris Doi Pha Hom Pok NP–Doi Lang (western slope), AKA Doi San Ju 20 Feb 2019
1091 Long-tailed Minivet – Pericrocotus ethologus Doi Pha Hom Pok NP–Doi Lang (western slope), AKA Doi San Ju 20 Feb 2019
1092 Scarlet Minivet – Pericrocotus speciosus Doi Pha Hom Pok NP–Doi Lang (western slope), AKA Doi San Ju 20 Feb 2019
1093 Black-winged Cuckooshrike – Lalage melaschistos Doi Pha Hom Pok NP–Doi Lang (western slope), AKA Doi San Ju 20 Feb 2019
1094 Burmese Shrike – Lanius collurioides Doi Pha Hom Pok NP–Doi Lang (western slope), AKA Doi San Ju 20 Feb 2019
1095 Blyth’s Shrike-Babbler – Pteruthius aeralatus Doi Pha Hom Pok NP–Doi Lang (western slope), AKA Doi San Ju 20 Feb 2019
1096 Maroon Oriole – Oriolus traillii Doi Pha Hom Pok NP–Doi Lang (western slope), AKA Doi San Ju 20 Feb 2019
1097 Ashy Drongo – Dicrurus leucophaeus Doi Pha Hom Pok NP–Doi Lang (western slope), AKA Doi San Ju 20 Feb 2019
1098 Lesser Racket-tailed Drongo – Dicrurus remifer Doi Pha Hom Pok NP–Doi Lang (western slope), AKA Doi San Ju 20 Feb 2019
1099 Japanese Tit – Parus minor Doi Pha Hom Pok NP–Doi Lang (western slope), AKA Doi San Ju 20 Feb 2019
1100 Black-throated Tit – Aegithalos concinnus Doi Pha Hom Pok NP–Doi Lang (western slope), AKA Doi San Ju 20 Feb 2019
1101 Chestnut-vented Nuthatch – Sitta nagaensis Doi Pha Hom Pok NP–Doi Lang (western slope), AKA Doi San Ju 20 Feb 2019
1102 Crested Finchbill – Spizixos canifrons Doi Pha Hom Pok NP–Doi Lang (western slope), AKA Doi San Ju 20 Feb 2019
1103 Flavescent Bulbul – Pycnonotus flavescens Doi Pha Hom Pok NP–Doi Lang (western slope), AKA Doi San Ju 20 Feb 2019
1104 Davison’s Leaf Warbler – Phylloscopus intensior Doi Pha Hom Pok NP–Doi Lang (western slope), AKA Doi San Ju 20 Feb 2019
1105 Hill Prinia – Prinia superciliaris Doi Pha Hom Pok NP–Doi Lang (western slope), AKA Doi San Ju 20 Feb 2019
1106 Golden Babbler – Cyanoderma chrysaeum Doi Pha Hom Pok NP–Doi Lang (western slope), AKA Doi San Ju 20 Feb 2019
1107 Rufous-fronted Babbler – Cyanoderma rufifrons Doi Pha Hom Pok NP–Doi Lang (western slope), AKA Doi San Ju 20 Feb 2019
1108 Red-billed Scimitar-Babbler – Pomatorhinus ochraceiceps Doi Pha Hom Pok NP–Doi Lang (western slope), AKA Doi San Ju 20 Feb 2019
1109 Yunnan Fulvetta – Alcippe fratercula Doi Pha Hom Pok NP–Doi Lang (western slope), AKA Doi San Ju 20 Feb 2019
1110 White-browed Laughingthrush – Ianthocincla sannio Doi Pha Hom Pok NP–Doi Lang (western slope), AKA Doi San Ju 20 Feb 2019
1111 Silver-eared Laughingthrush – Trochalopteron melanostigma Doi Pha Hom Pok NP–Doi Lang (western slope), AKA Doi San Ju 20 Feb 2019
1112 Black-backed Sibia – Heterophasia melanoleuca Doi Pha Hom Pok NP–Doi Lang (western slope), AKA Doi San Ju 20 Feb 2019
1113 Long-tailed Sibia – Heterophasia picaoides Doi Pha Hom Pok NP–Doi Lang (western slope), AKA Doi San Ju 20 Feb 2019
1114 Rufous-backed Sibia – Minla annectens Doi Pha Hom Pok NP–Doi Lang (western slope), AKA Doi San Ju 20 Feb 2019
1115 Blue-winged Minla – Actinodura cyanouroptera Doi Pha Hom Pok NP–Doi Lang (western slope), AKA Doi San Ju 20 Feb 2019
1116 Pale Blue Flycatcher – Cyornis unicolor Doi Pha Hom Pok NP–Doi Lang (western slope), AKA Doi San Ju 20 Feb 2019
1117 White-bellied Redstart – Luscinia phaenicuroides Doi Pha Hom Pok NP–Doi Lang (western slope), AKA Doi San Ju 20 Feb 2019
1118 Blue Whistling-Thrush – Myophonus caeruleus Doi Pha Hom Pok NP–Doi Lang (western slope), AKA Doi San Ju 20 Feb 2019
1119 Siberian Rubythroat – Calliope calliope Doi Pha Hom Pok NP–Doi Lang (western slope), AKA Doi San Ju 20 Feb 2019
1120 Slaty-backed Flycatcher – Ficedula sordida Doi Pha Hom Pok NP–Doi Lang (western slope), AKA Doi San Ju 20 Feb 2019
1121 Slaty-blue Flycatcher – Ficedula tricolor Doi Pha Hom Pok NP–Doi Lang (western slope), AKA Doi San Ju 20 Feb 2019
1122 Little Pied Flycatcher – Ficedula westermanni Doi Pha Hom Pok NP–Doi Lang (western slope), AKA Doi San Ju 20 Feb 2019
1123 Ultramarine Flycatcher – Ficedula superciliaris Doi Pha Hom Pok NP–Doi Lang (western slope), AKA Doi San Ju 20 Feb 2019
1124 Chestnut-bellied Rock-Thrush – Monticola rufiventris Doi Pha Hom Pok NP–Doi Lang (western slope), AKA Doi San Ju 20 Feb 2019
1125 Gray Bushchat – Saxicola ferreus Doi Pha Hom Pok NP–Doi Lang (western slope), AKA Doi San Ju 20 Feb 2019
1126 Streaked Spiderhunter – Arachnothera magna Doi Pha Hom Pok NP–Doi Lang (western slope), AKA Doi San Ju 20 Feb 2019
1127 Chestnut-collared Swift – Streptoprocne rutila Santa Barbara Pipasa coffee farms 20 Feb 2019
1128 Canivet’s Emerald – Chlorostilbon canivetii Santa Barbara Pipasa coffee farms 20 Feb 2019
1129 Clapper Rail – Rallus crepitans Tybee Island 20 Feb 2019
1130 Cliff Swallow – Petrochelidon pyrrhonota Christopher Columbus Park 20 Feb 2019
1131 Eastern Towhee – Pipilo erythrophthalmus Oatland Island Wildlife Center 20 Feb 2019
1132 Greater Pewee – Contopus pertinax Gene C Reid Park, Tucson US-AZ (32.2076,-110.9233) 20 Feb 2019
1133 Brewer’s Blackbird – Euphagus cyanocephalus Kennedy Park 20 Feb 2019
1134 Mountain Imperial-Pigeon – Ducula badia Doi Pha Hom Pok NP–Doi Lang (western slope), AKA Doi San Ju 21 Feb 2019
1135 Crimson-breasted Woodpecker – Dryobates cathpharius Doi Pha Hom Pok NP–Doi Lang (western slope), AKA Doi San Ju 21 Feb 2019
1136 Large Woodshrike – Tephrodornis virgatus Doi Pha Hom Pok NP–Doi Lang (western slope), AKA Doi San Ju 21 Feb 2019
1137 Bronzed Drongo – Dicrurus aeneus Doi Pha Hom Pok NP–Doi Lang (western slope), AKA Doi San Ju 21 Feb 2019
1138 White-throated Fantail – Rhipidura albicollis Doi Pha Hom Pok NP–Doi Lang (western slope), AKA Doi San Ju 21 Feb 2019
1139 Gray Treepie – Dendrocitta formosae Doi Pha Hom Pok NP–Doi Lang (western slope), AKA Doi San Ju 21 Feb 2019
1140 Yellow-cheeked Tit – Machlolophus spilonotus Doi Pha Hom Pok NP–Doi Lang (western slope), AKA Doi San Ju 21 Feb 2019
1141 Velvet-fronted Nuthatch – Sitta frontalis Doi Pha Hom Pok NP–Doi Lang (western slope), AKA Doi San Ju 21 Feb 2019
1142 Brown-breasted Bulbul – Pycnonotus xanthorrhous Doi Pha Hom Pok NP–Doi Lang (western slope), AKA Doi San Ju 21 Feb 2019
1143 Aberrant Bush Warbler – Horornis flavolivaceus Doi Pha Hom Pok NP–Doi Lang (western slope), AKA Doi San Ju 21 Feb 2019
1144 Hume’s Warbler – Phylloscopus humei Doi Pha Hom Pok NP–Doi Lang (western slope), AKA Doi San Ju 21 Feb 2019
1145 Pallas’s Leaf Warbler – Phylloscopus proregulus Doi Pha Hom Pok NP–Doi Lang (western slope), AKA Doi San Ju 21 Feb 2019
1146 Buff-throated Warbler – Phylloscopus subaffinis Doi Pha Hom Pok NP–Doi Lang (western slope), AKA Doi San Ju 21 Feb 2019
1147 Blyth’s Leaf Warbler – Phylloscopus reguloides Doi Pha Hom Pok NP–Doi Lang (western slope), AKA Doi San Ju 21 Feb 2019
1148 Claudia’s Leaf Warbler – Phylloscopus claudiae Doi Pha Hom Pok NP–Doi Lang (western slope), AKA Doi San Ju 21 Feb 2019
1149 Rufescent Prinia – Prinia rufescens Doi Pha Hom Pok NP–Doi Lang (western slope), AKA Doi San Ju 21 Feb 2019
1150 Yellow-eyed Babbler – Chrysomma sinense Doi Pha Hom Pok NP–Doi Lang (western slope), AKA Doi San Ju 21 Feb 2019
1151 Spot-breasted Parrotbill – Paradoxornis guttaticollis Doi Pha Hom Pok NP–Doi Lang (western slope), AKA Doi San Ju 21 Feb 2019
1152 Chestnut-capped Babbler – Timalia pileata Doi Pha Hom Pok NP–Doi Lang (western slope), AKA Doi San Ju 21 Feb 2019
1153 Rusty-cheeked Scimitar-Babbler – Megapomatorhinus erythrogenys Doi Pha Hom Pok NP–Doi Lang (western slope), AKA Doi San Ju 21 Feb 2019
1154 Puff-throated Babbler – Pellorneum ruficeps Doi Pha Hom Pok NP–Doi Lang (western slope), AKA Doi San Ju 21 Feb 2019
1155 Spectacled Barwing – Actinodura ramsayi Doi Pha Hom Pok NP–Doi Lang (western slope), AKA Doi San Ju 21 Feb 2019
1156 White-gorgeted Flycatcher – Anthipes monileger Doi Pha Hom Pok NP–Doi Lang (western slope), AKA Doi San Ju 21 Feb 2019
1157 Rufous-gorgeted Flycatcher – Ficedula strophiata Doi Pha Hom Pok NP–Doi Lang (western slope), AKA Doi San Ju 21 Feb 2019
1158 Orange-bellied Leafbird – Chloropsis hardwickii Doi Pha Hom Pok NP–Doi Lang (western slope), AKA Doi San Ju 21 Feb 2019
1159 Gould’s Sunbird – Aethopyga gouldiae Doi Pha Hom Pok NP–Doi Lang (western slope), AKA Doi San Ju 21 Feb 2019
1160 Olive-backed Pipit – Anthus hodgsoni Doi Pha Hom Pok NP–Doi Lang (western slope), AKA Doi San Ju 21 Feb 2019
1161 Violet-green Swallow – Tachycineta thalassina Sam Lena Park and KERP 21 Feb 2019
1162 Middle Spotted Woodpecker – Dendrocoptes medius Avala NR–asfaltnim putem uzbrdo (južne padine) 21 Feb 2019
1163 Lesser Spotted Woodpecker – Dryobates minor Avala NR–asfaltnim putem uzbrdo (južne padine) 21 Feb 2019
1164 Varied Thrush – Ixoreus naevius Florida Canyon–lower 21 Feb 2019
1165 Black Woodpecker – Dryocopus martius Avala NR–asfaltnim putem nizbrdo (severne padine) 21 Feb 2019
1166 Red-wattled Lapwing – Vanellus indicus Najafgarh Drain flood relief barrages 21 Feb 2019
1167 Indian Pond-Heron – Ardeola grayii Najafgarh Drain flood relief barrages 21 Feb 2019
1168 Spotted Owlet – Athene brama Najafgarh Drain flood relief barrages 21 Feb 2019
1169 Green Bee-eater – Merops orientalis Najafgarh Drain flood relief barrages 21 Feb 2019
1170 Brown-headed Barbet – Psilopogon zeylanicus Najafgarh Drain flood relief barrages 21 Feb 2019
1171 Rufous Treepie – Dendrocitta vagabunda Najafgarh Drain flood relief barrages 21 Feb 2019
1172 House Crow – Corvus splendens Najafgarh Drain flood relief barrages 21 Feb 2019
1173 Red-vented Bulbul – Pycnonotus cafer Najafgarh Drain flood relief barrages 21 Feb 2019
1174 Greenish Warbler – Phylloscopus trochiloides Najafgarh Drain flood relief barrages 21 Feb 2019
1175 Graceful Prinia – Prinia gracilis Najafgarh Drain flood relief barrages 21 Feb 2019
1176 Ashy Prinia – Prinia socialis Najafgarh Drain flood relief barrages 21 Feb 2019
1177 Jungle Babbler – Turdoides striata Najafgarh Drain flood relief barrages 21 Feb 2019
1178 Indian Robin – Copsychus fulicatus Najafgarh Drain flood relief barrages 21 Feb 2019
1179 Red-breasted Flycatcher – Ficedula parva Najafgarh Drain flood relief barrages 21 Feb 2019
1180 Bank Myna – Acridotheres ginginianus Najafgarh Drain flood relief barrages 21 Feb 2019
1181 Purple Sunbird – Cinnyris asiaticus Najafgarh Drain flood relief barrages 21 Feb 2019
1182 Lewis’s Woodpecker – Melanerpes lewis Green Valley–Madera Highlands 21 Feb 2019
1183 Chihuahuan Raven – Corvus cryptoleucus Green Valley–Madera Highlands 21 Feb 2019
1184 Eurasian Wryneck – Jynx torquilla Galileo (19.9303,99.2248) 21 Feb 2019
1185 Eastern Buzzard – Buteo japonicus Doi Pha Hom Pok NP–Doi Angkhang Army Camp/Campsite 22 Feb 2019
1186 Gray-capped Woodpecker – Yungipicus canicapillus Doi Pha Hom Pok NP–Doi Angkhang Army Camp/Campsite 22 Feb 2019
1187 Stripe-breasted Woodpecker – Dendrocopos atratus Doi Pha Hom Pok NP–Doi Angkhang Army Camp/Campsite 22 Feb 2019
1188 Short-billed Minivet – Pericrocotus brevirostris Doi Pha Hom Pok NP–Doi Angkhang Army Camp/Campsite 22 Feb 2019
1189 Striated Bulbul – Pycnonotus striatus Doi Pha Hom Pok NP–Doi Angkhang Army Camp/Campsite 22 Feb 2019
1190 Mountain Bulbul – Ixos mcclellandii Doi Pha Hom Pok NP–Doi Angkhang Army Camp/Campsite 22 Feb 2019
1191 Silver-eared Mesia – Leiothrix argentauris Doi Pha Hom Pok NP–Doi Angkhang Army Camp/Campsite 22 Feb 2019
1192 Scarlet-faced Liocichla – Liocichla ripponi Doi Pha Hom Pok NP–Doi Angkhang Army Camp/Campsite 22 Feb 2019
1193 Large Niltava – Niltava grandis Doi Pha Hom Pok NP–Doi Angkhang Army Camp/Campsite 22 Feb 2019
1194 Taiga Flycatcher – Ficedula albicilla Doi Pha Hom Pok NP–Doi Angkhang Army Camp/Campsite 22 Feb 2019
1195 Blue Rock-Thrush – Monticola solitarius Doi Pha Hom Pok NP–Doi Angkhang Army Camp/Campsite 22 Feb 2019
1196 Spot-winged Grosbeak – Mycerobas melanozanthos Doi Pha Hom Pok NP–Doi Angkhang Army Camp/Campsite 22 Feb 2019
1197 Brown Thrasher – Toxostoma rufum Savannah NWR–Laurel Hill Wildlife Dr 22 Feb 2019
1198 Clicking Shrike-Babbler – Pteruthius intermedius Doi Pha Hom Pok NP–Km. 21 Trail on Doi Angkhang 22 Feb 2019
1199 Oriental Honey-buzzard – Pernis ptilorhynchus Doi Pha Hom Pok NP–Mae Per Trail on Doi Angkhang 22 Feb 2019
1200 Blue-throated Barbet – Psilopogon asiaticus Doi Pha Hom Pok NP–Doi Angkhang Royal Agricultural Station 22 Feb 2019
1201 Red-whiskered Bulbul – Pycnonotus jocosus Doi Pha Hom Pok NP–Doi Angkhang Royal Agricultural Station 22 Feb 2019
1202 Chinese Leaf Warbler – Phylloscopus yunnanensis Doi Pha Hom Pok NP–Doi Angkhang Royal Agricultural Station 22 Feb 2019
1203 Common Tailorbird – Orthotomus sutorius Doi Pha Hom Pok NP–Doi Angkhang Royal Agricultural Station 22 Feb 2019
1204 Chestnut-flanked White-eye – Zosterops erythropleurus Doi Pha Hom Pok NP–Doi Angkhang Royal Agricultural Station 22 Feb 2019
1205 Oriental White-eye – Zosterops palpebrosus Doi Pha Hom Pok NP–Doi Angkhang Royal Agricultural Station 22 Feb 2019
1206 Japanese White-eye – Zosterops japonicus Doi Pha Hom Pok NP–Doi Angkhang Royal Agricultural Station 22 Feb 2019
1207 Streaked Wren-Babbler – Turdinus brevicaudatus Doi Pha Hom Pok NP–Doi Angkhang Royal Agricultural Station 22 Feb 2019
1208 Hill Blue Flycatcher – Cyornis banyumas Doi Pha Hom Pok NP–Doi Angkhang Royal Agricultural Station 22 Feb 2019
1209 Rufous-bellied Niltava – Niltava sundara Doi Pha Hom Pok NP–Doi Angkhang Royal Agricultural Station 22 Feb 2019
1210 White-tailed Robin – Myiomela leucura Doi Pha Hom Pok NP–Doi Angkhang Royal Agricultural Station 22 Feb 2019
1211 Daurian Redstart – Phoenicurus auroreus Doi Pha Hom Pok NP–Doi Angkhang Royal Agricultural Station 22 Feb 2019
1212 Fire-breasted Flowerpecker – Dicaeum ignipectus Doi Pha Hom Pok NP–Doi Angkhang Royal Agricultural Station 22 Feb 2019
1213 Black-throated Sunbird – Aethopyga saturata Doi Pha Hom Pok NP–Doi Angkhang Royal Agricultural Station 22 Feb 2019
1214 Spot-fronted Swift – Cypseloides cherriei Villa San Ignacio, Alajuela 23 Feb 2019
1215 Yellow-green Vireo – Vireo flavoviridis Villa San Ignacio, Alajuela 23 Feb 2019
1216 Yellow-streaked Warbler – Phylloscopus armandii Doi Pha Hom Pok NP–Doi Angkhang-Chinese Cemetery & Dump 23 Feb 2019
1217 Buff-chested Babbler – Cyanoderma ambiguum Doi Pha Hom Pok NP–Doi Angkhang-Chinese Cemetery & Dump 23 Feb 2019
1218 Little Bunting – Emberiza pusilla Doi Pha Hom Pok NP–Doi Angkhang-Chinese Cemetery & Dump 23 Feb 2019
1219 Ross’s Goose – Anser rossii Sacramento NWR–Auto Tour Route 23 Feb 2019
1220 California Gull – Larus californicus Sacramento NWR–Auto Tour Route 23 Feb 2019
1221 White-faced Ibis – Plegadis chihi Sacramento NWR–Auto Tour Route 23 Feb 2019
1222 Red-shouldered Hawk – Buteo lineatus Sacramento NWR–Auto Tour Route 23 Feb 2019
1223 Nuttall’s Woodpecker – Dryobates nuttallii Sacramento NWR–Auto Tour Route 23 Feb 2019
1224 California Towhee – Melozone crissalis Sacramento NWR–Auto Tour Route 23 Feb 2019
1225 Sooty-faced Finch – Arremon crassirostris CR-Cinchona Eucalyptus 23 Feb 2019
1226 Red-breasted Sapsucker – Sphyrapicus ruber Stephen Harris Park 23 Feb 2019
1227 Prairie Falcon – Falco mexicanus West Treatment Plant Road, Marana, Arizona, US (32.466, -111.279) 23 Feb 2019
1228 Lineated Barbet – Psilopogon lineatus Inthanon Highland & Touchstar Resorts vicinity 23 Feb 2019
1229 Two-barred Warbler – Phylloscopus plumbeitarsus Inthanon Highland & Touchstar Resorts vicinity 23 Feb 2019
1230 White-rumped Shama – Copsychus malabaricus Inthanon Highland & Touchstar Resorts vicinity 23 Feb 2019
1231 Timberline Wren – Thryorchilus browni PN Los Quetzales–KM 76, Providencia road 23 Feb 2019
1232 Rufous-winged Buzzard – Butastur liventer Doi Inthanon NP–Blossom-headed Parakeet Pre-roost site 23 Feb 2019
1233 Blossom-headed Parakeet – Psittacula roseata Doi Inthanon NP–Blossom-headed Parakeet Pre-roost site 23 Feb 2019
1234 Ashy Woodswallow – Artamus fuscus Doi Inthanon NP–Blossom-headed Parakeet Pre-roost site 23 Feb 2019
1235 Hair-crested Drongo – Dicrurus hottentottus Doi Inthanon NP–Blossom-headed Parakeet Pre-roost site 23 Feb 2019
1236 Spotted Wood-Quail – Odontophorus guttatus San Gerardo de Dota 24 Feb 2019
1237 Ruddy Pigeon – Patagioenas subvinacea San Gerardo de Dota 24 Feb 2019
1238 White-throated Mountain-gem – Lampornis castaneoventris San Gerardo de Dota 24 Feb 2019
1239 Stripe-tailed Hummingbird – Eupherusa eximia San Gerardo de Dota 24 Feb 2019
1240 Sulphur-winged Parakeet – Pyrrhura hoffmanni San Gerardo de Dota 24 Feb 2019
1241 Rufous-throated Partridge – Arborophila rufogularis Doi Inthanon NP–summit (Ang Ka) 24 Feb 2019
1242 Speckled Wood-Pigeon – Columba hodgsonii Doi Inthanon NP–summit (Ang Ka) 24 Feb 2019
1243 Pygmy Cupwing – Pnoepyga pusilla Doi Inthanon NP–summit (Ang Ka) 24 Feb 2019
1244 Ashy-throated Warbler – Phylloscopus maculipennis Doi Inthanon NP–summit (Ang Ka) 24 Feb 2019
1245 Buff-barred Warbler – Phylloscopus pulcher Doi Inthanon NP–summit (Ang Ka) 24 Feb 2019
1246 Rufous-winged Fulvetta – Schoeniparus castaneceps Doi Inthanon NP–summit (Ang Ka) 24 Feb 2019
1247 Chestnut-tailed Minla – Actinodura strigula Doi Inthanon NP–summit (Ang Ka) 24 Feb 2019
1248 White-browed Shortwing – Brachypteryx montana Doi Inthanon NP–summit (Ang Ka) 24 Feb 2019
1249 Snowy-browed Flycatcher – Ficedula hyperythra Doi Inthanon NP–summit (Ang Ka) 24 Feb 2019
1250 Dark-sided Thrush – Zoothera marginata Doi Inthanon NP–summit (Ang Ka) 24 Feb 2019
1251 Green-tailed Sunbird – Aethopyga nipalensis Doi Inthanon NP–summit (Ang Ka) 24 Feb 2019
1252 Scintillant Hummingbird – Selasphorus scintilla Bosque Del Tolomuco 24 Feb 2019
1253 Garden Emerald – Chlorostilbon assimilis Bosque Del Tolomuco 24 Feb 2019
1254 White-tailed Emerald – Elvira chionura Bosque Del Tolomuco 24 Feb 2019
1255 Snowy-bellied Hummingbird – Amazilia edward Bosque Del Tolomuco 24 Feb 2019
1256 Slaty-backed Forktail – Enicurus schistaceus Doi Inthanon NP–Mae Klang Watershed Management Unit & Inthanon Bird Center (Mr Daeng’s) vicinity 24 Feb 2019
1257 Lesser Elaenia – Elaenia chiriquensis Mirador Valle del General 24 Feb 2019
1258 Streaked Saltator – Saltator striatipectus Mirador Valle del General 24 Feb 2019
1259 Speckled Piculet – Picumnus innominatus Road to viewpoint (18.5157,98.5226) 24 Feb 2019
1260 Black Bulbul – Hypsipetes leucocephalus Road to viewpoint (18.5157,98.5226) 24 Feb 2019
1261 Common Rosefinch – Carpodacus erythrinus Road to viewpoint (18.5157,98.5226) 24 Feb 2019
1262 Dusky Nightjar – Antrostomus saturatus PN Los Quetzales–KM 76, Providencia road 24 Feb 2019
1263 Black-crested Bulbul – Rubigula flaviventris Doi Inthanon NP–Vachirathan Waterfall 24 Feb 2019
1264 Puff-throated Bulbul – Alophoixus pallidus Doi Inthanon NP–Vachirathan Waterfall 24 Feb 2019
1265 Plumbeous Redstart – Phoenicurus fuliginosus Doi Inthanon NP–Vachirathan Waterfall 24 Feb 2019
1266 White-capped Redstart – Phoenicurus leucocephalus Doi Inthanon NP–Vachirathan Waterfall 24 Feb 2019
1267 Collared Falconet – Microhierax caerulescens Doi Inthanon NP–Mueang Ang (Km 13) vicinity 24 Feb 2019
1268 Asian Barred Owlet – Glaucidium cuculoides Kaeng Krachan NP–Baan Maka Nature Lodge 24 Feb 2019
1269 Brown Boobook – Ninox scutulata Kaeng Krachan NP–Baan Maka Nature Lodge 24 Feb 2019
1270 Torrent Tyrannulet – Serpophaga cinerea San Gerardo de Dota–Sendero Catarata 25 Feb 2019
1271 Golden-bellied Flycatcher – Myiodynastes hemichrysus San Gerardo de Dota–Sendero Catarata 25 Feb 2019
1272 Sage Thrasher – Oreoscoptes montanus Tucson Mountain Park–Gilbert Ray CG 25 Feb 2019
1273 Cassin’s Kingbird – Tyrannus vociferans Green Valley WRF (controlled access; sign in FIRST at office after entry) 25 Feb 2019
1274 Thick-billed Pigeon – Treron curvirostra Kaeng Krachan NP–km 9 vicinity 25 Feb 2019
1275 Black Baza – Aviceda leuphotes Kaeng Krachan NP–km 9 vicinity 25 Feb 2019
1276 Great Hornbill – Buceros bicornis Kaeng Krachan NP–km 9 vicinity 25 Feb 2019
1277 Oriental Pied-Hornbill – Anthracoceros albirostris Kaeng Krachan NP–km 9 vicinity 25 Feb 2019
1278 Blue-eared Barbet – Psilopogon duvaucelii Kaeng Krachan NP–km 9 vicinity 25 Feb 2019
1279 Green-eared Barbet – Psilopogon faiostrictus Kaeng Krachan NP–km 9 vicinity 25 Feb 2019
1280 Greater Flameback – Chrysocolaptes guttacristatus Kaeng Krachan NP–km 9 vicinity 25 Feb 2019
1281 Streak-breasted Woodpecker – Picus viridanus Kaeng Krachan NP–km 9 vicinity 25 Feb 2019
1282 Black-thighed Falconet – Microhierax fringillarius Kaeng Krachan NP–km 9 vicinity 25 Feb 2019
1283 Vernal Hanging-Parrot – Loriculus vernalis Kaeng Krachan NP–km 9 vicinity 25 Feb 2019
1284 Greater Racket-tailed Drongo – Dicrurus paradiseus Kaeng Krachan NP–km 9 vicinity 25 Feb 2019
1285 Sultan Tit – Melanochlora sultanea Kaeng Krachan NP–km 9 vicinity 25 Feb 2019
1286 Black-headed Bulbul – Brachypodius atriceps Kaeng Krachan NP–km 9 vicinity 25 Feb 2019
1287 Stripe-throated Bulbul – Pycnonotus finlaysoni Kaeng Krachan NP–km 9 vicinity 25 Feb 2019
1288 Dark-necked Tailorbird – Orthotomus atrogularis Kaeng Krachan NP–km 9 vicinity 25 Feb 2019
1289 Pin-striped Tit-Babbler – Mixornis gularis Kaeng Krachan NP–km 9 vicinity 25 Feb 2019
1290 Asian Fairy-bluebird – Irena puella Kaeng Krachan NP–km 9 vicinity 25 Feb 2019
1291 Eyebrowed Thrush – Turdus obscurus Kaeng Krachan NP–km 9 vicinity 25 Feb 2019
1292 Ruby-cheeked Sunbird – Chalcoparia singalensis Kaeng Krachan NP–km 9 vicinity 25 Feb 2019
1293 Little Spiderhunter – Arachnothera longirostra Kaeng Krachan NP–Baan Maka Nature Lodge 25 Feb 2019
1294 Scaly-breasted Partridge – Arborophila chloropus Kaeng Krachan NP–lower elevations 26 Feb 2019
1295 Red Junglefowl – Gallus gallus Kaeng Krachan NP–lower elevations 26 Feb 2019
1296 Green-billed Malkoha – Phaenicophaeus tristis Kaeng Krachan NP–lower elevations 26 Feb 2019
1297 Asian Emerald Cuckoo – Chrysococcyx maculatus Kaeng Krachan NP–lower elevations 26 Feb 2019
1298 Square-tailed Drongo-Cuckoo – Surniculus lugubris Kaeng Krachan NP–lower elevations 26 Feb 2019
1299 Himalayan Swiftlet – Aerodramus brevirostris Kaeng Krachan NP–lower elevations 26 Feb 2019
1300 Pacific Swift – Apus pacificus Kaeng Krachan NP–lower elevations 26 Feb 2019
1301 Little Cormorant – Microcarbo niger Kaeng Krachan NP–lower elevations 26 Feb 2019
1302 Crested Serpent-Eagle – Spilornis cheela Kaeng Krachan NP–lower elevations 26 Feb 2019
1303 Crested Goshawk – Accipiter trivirgatus Kaeng Krachan NP–lower elevations 26 Feb 2019
1304 Collared Owlet – Glaucidium brodiei Kaeng Krachan NP–lower elevations 26 Feb 2019
1305 Orange-breasted Trogon – Harpactes oreskios Kaeng Krachan NP–lower elevations 26 Feb 2019
1306 Rusty-cheeked Hornbill – Anorrhinus tickelli Kaeng Krachan NP–lower elevations 26 Feb 2019
1307 Black-capped Kingfisher – Halcyon pileata Kaeng Krachan NP–lower elevations 26 Feb 2019
1308 Blue-bearded Bee-eater – Nyctyornis athertoni Kaeng Krachan NP–lower elevations 26 Feb 2019
1309 Common Flameback – Dinopium javanense Kaeng Krachan NP–lower elevations 26 Feb 2019
1310 Black-naped Monarch – Hypothymis azurea Kaeng Krachan NP–lower elevations 26 Feb 2019
1311 Red-rumped Swallow – Cecropis daurica Kaeng Krachan NP–lower elevations 26 Feb 2019
1312 Ochraceous Bulbul – Alophoixus ochraceus Kaeng Krachan NP–lower elevations 26 Feb 2019
1313 White-browed Scimitar-Babbler – Pomatorhinus schisticeps Kaeng Krachan NP–lower elevations 26 Feb 2019
1314 Large Scimitar-Babbler – Megapomatorhinus hypoleucos Kaeng Krachan NP–lower elevations 26 Feb 2019
1315 Common Hill Myna – Gracula religiosa Kaeng Krachan NP–lower elevations 26 Feb 2019
1316 Blue-winged Leafbird – Chloropsis cochinchinensis Kaeng Krachan NP–lower elevations 26 Feb 2019
1317 Olive-backed Sunbird – Cinnyris jugularis Kaeng Krachan NP–lower elevations 26 Feb 2019
1318 Crimson Sunbird – Aethopyga siparaja Kaeng Krachan NP–lower elevations 26 Feb 2019
1319 Volcano Junco – Junco vulcani PN Los Quetzales–Cerro Buenavista communication towers 26 Feb 2019
1320 Grasshopper Sparrow – Ammodramus savannarum Las Cienegas NCA–Maternity Well 26 Feb 2019
1321 Great Potoo – Nyctibius grandis Donde Cope- La Unión de Guápiles 26 Feb 2019
1322 White-tipped Sicklebill – Eutoxeres aquila Donde Cope- La Unión de Guápiles 26 Feb 2019
1323 Spectacled Owl – Pulsatrix perspicillata Donde Cope- La Unión de Guápiles 26 Feb 2019
1324 American Pygmy Kingfisher – Chloroceryle aenea Donde Cope- La Unión de Guápiles 26 Feb 2019
1325 Black-crowned Antshrike – Thamnophilus atrinucha Donde Cope- La Unión de Guápiles 26 Feb 2019
1326 Green Ibis – Mesembrinibis cayennensis La Quinta de Sarapiquí­ Lodge 27 Feb 2019
1327 Bay-breasted Warbler – Setophaga castanea La Quinta de Sarapiquí­ Lodge 27 Feb 2019
1328 Long-tailed Tyrant – Colonia colonus La Selva (OTS Reserve)–entrance road 27 Feb 2019
1329 Eurasian Hoopoe – Upupa epops Route #3432 (Entrance road to Kaeng Krachan NP) 27 Feb 2019
1330 Javan Pond-Heron – Ardeola speciosa Ban Nong Chaeng (12.9437,99.9084) 27 Feb 2019
1331 Costa’s Hummingbird – Calypte costae Canoa Ranch Conservation Park 27 Feb 2019
1332 Mediterranean Gull – Ichthyaetus melanocephalus Leeds Castle Park 27 Feb 2019
1333 Blue-chested Hummingbird – Amazilia amabilis (10,525, -84,117) 27 Feb 2019
1334 Middle American Screech-Owl – Megascops guatemalae (10,525, -84,117) 27 Feb 2019
1335 Canebrake Wren – Cantorchilus zeledoni (10,525, -84,117) 27 Feb 2019
1336 Spotted Redshank – Tringa erythropus Pak Thale salt pans and mud flats 27 Feb 2019
1337 Brown-headed Gull – Chroicocephalus brunnicephalus Pak Thale salt pans and mud flats 27 Feb 2019
1338 Painted Stork – Mycteria leucocephala Pak Thale salt pans and mud flats 27 Feb 2019
1339 Purple Heron – Ardea purpurea Pak Thale salt pans and mud flats 27 Feb 2019
1340 Chinese Egret – Egretta eulophotes Pak Thale salt pans and mud flats 27 Feb 2019
1341 Bronzy Hermit – Glaucis aeneus chilamate road 28 Feb 2019
1342 White-necked Puffbird – Notharchus hyperrhynchus chilamate road 28 Feb 2019
1343 White-fronted Nunbird – Monasa morphoeus chilamate road 28 Feb 2019
1344 Black-capped Pygmy-Tyrant – Myiornis atricapillus chilamate road 28 Feb 2019
1345 Kentucky Warbler – Geothlypis formosa chilamate road 28 Feb 2019
1346 Woodhouse’s Scrub-Jay – Aphelocoma woodhouseii Mt. Lemmon–Gordon Hirabayashi RA (Prison Camp) 28 Feb 2019
1347 Nordmann’s Greenshank – Tringa guttifer Laem Phak Bia–salt pans 28 Feb 2019
1348 Eurasian Skylark – Alauda arvensis Little Senacre 28 Feb 2019
1349 Oak Titmouse – Baeolophus inornatus Sacramento River Trail Lake Redding Dr. 28 Feb 2019
1350 Black-chinned Honeyeater – Melithreptus gularis Western Australia 28 Feb 2019
1351 Whiskered Screech-Owl – Megascops trichopsis Madera Canyon–Proctor Rd. 01 Mar 2019
1352 Blue-headed Parrot – Pionus menstruus pino colina 02 Mar 2019
1353 Indian Spot-billed Duck – Anas poecilorhyncha Sultanpur National Park 02 Mar 2019
1354 Ferruginous Duck – Aythya nyroca Sultanpur National Park 02 Mar 2019
1355 Gray Francolin – Francolinus pondicerianus Sultanpur National Park 02 Mar 2019
1356 Common Hawk-Cuckoo – Hierococcyx varius Sultanpur National Park 02 Mar 2019
1357 Water Rail – Rallus aquaticus Sultanpur National Park 02 Mar 2019
1358 White-tailed Lapwing – Vanellus leucurus Sultanpur National Park 02 Mar 2019
1359 Common Snipe – Gallinago gallinago Sultanpur National Park 02 Mar 2019
1360 Oriental Darter – Anhinga melanogaster Sultanpur National Park 02 Mar 2019
1361 Black-headed Ibis – Threskiornis melanocephalus Sultanpur National Park 02 Mar 2019
1362 Indian Scops-Owl – Otus bakkamoena Sultanpur National Park 02 Mar 2019
1363 Black-rumped Flameback – Dinopium benghalense Sultanpur National Park 02 Mar 2019
1364 Common Woodshrike – Tephrodornis pondicerianus Sultanpur National Park 02 Mar 2019
1365 Small Minivet – Pericrocotus cinnamomeus Sultanpur National Park 02 Mar 2019
1366 Gray-throated Martin – Riparia chinensis Sultanpur National Park 02 Mar 2019
1367 Wire-tailed Swallow – Hirundo smithii Sultanpur National Park 02 Mar 2019
1368 Gray-headed Canary-Flycatcher – Culicicapa ceylonensis Sultanpur National Park 02 Mar 2019
1369 Brooks’s Leaf Warbler – Phylloscopus subviridis Sultanpur National Park 02 Mar 2019
1370 Bluethroat – Luscinia svecica Sultanpur National Park 02 Mar 2019
1371 Citrine Wagtail – Motacilla citreola Sultanpur National Park 02 Mar 2019
1372 Sind Sparrow – Passer pyrrhonotus Sultanpur National Park 02 Mar 2019
1373 Bicolored Antbird – Gymnopithys bicolor Bosque Rio Negro 02 Mar 2019
1374 Pale-breasted Spinetail – Synallaxis albescens Bosque Rio Negro 02 Mar 2019
1375 Lance-tailed Manakin – Chiroxiphia lanceolata Bosque Rio Negro 02 Mar 2019
1376 Ferruginous Partridge – Caloperdix oculeus Bukit Tinggi 02 Mar 2019
1377 Mountain Peacock-Pheasant – Polyplectron inopinatum Bukit Tinggi 02 Mar 2019
1378 Plume-toed Swiftlet – Collocalia affinis Bukit Tinggi 02 Mar 2019
1379 Gray-rumped Treeswift – Hemiprocne longipennis Bukit Tinggi 02 Mar 2019
1380 Red-throated Barbet – Psilopogon mystacophanos Bukit Tinggi 02 Mar 2019
1381 Gold-whiskered Barbet – Psilopogon chrysopogon Bukit Tinggi 02 Mar 2019
1382 Black-browed Barbet – Psilopogon oorti Bukit Tinggi 02 Mar 2019
1383 Banded Broadbill – Eurylaimus javanicus Bukit Tinggi 02 Mar 2019
1384 Black-and-yellow Broadbill – Eurylaimus ochromalus Bukit Tinggi 02 Mar 2019
1385 Pacific Swallow – Hirundo tahitica Bukit Tinggi 02 Mar 2019
1386 Rufous-bellied Swallow – Cecropis badia Bukit Tinggi 02 Mar 2019
1387 Scaly-breasted Bulbul – Rubigula squamata Bukit Tinggi 02 Mar 2019
1388 Red-eyed Bulbul – Pycnonotus brunneus Bukit Tinggi 02 Mar 2019
1389 Mountain Tailorbird – Phyllergates cucullatus Bukit Tinggi 02 Mar 2019
1390 Gray-throated Babbler – Stachyris nigriceps Bukit Tinggi 02 Mar 2019
1391 Siberian Blue Robin – Larvivora cyane Bukit Tinggi 02 Mar 2019
1392 Orange-headed Thrush – Geokichla citrina Bukit Tinggi 02 Mar 2019
1393 Asian Glossy Starling – Aplonis panayensis Bukit Tinggi 02 Mar 2019
1394 Lesser Green Leafbird – Chloropsis cyanopogon Bukit Tinggi 02 Mar 2019
1395 Orange-bellied Flowerpecker – Dicaeum trigonostigma Bukit Tinggi 02 Mar 2019
1396 Mouse-colored Tyrannulet – Phaeomyias murina Sabalito 02 Mar 2019
1397 White-crested Coquette – Lophornis adorabilis pino colina 02 Mar 2019
1398 Slaty-capped Flycatcher – Leptopogon superciliaris pino colina 02 Mar 2019
1399 Rough-legged Tyrannulet – Phyllomyias burmeisteri pino colina 02 Mar 2019
1400 Rufous-bellied Eagle – Lophotriorchis kienerii Tears (3.7083,101.8237) 02 Mar 2019
1401 Bullock’s Oriole – Icterus bullockii De Anza Trail–Tubac 02 Mar 2019
1402 Bran-colored Flycatcher – Myiophobus fasciatus Cañas Gordas de Coto Brus 02 Mar 2019
1403 Crested Oropendola – Psarocolius decumanus Cañas Gordas de Coto Brus 02 Mar 2019
1404 Giant Cowbird – Molothrus oryzivorus Cañas Gordas de Coto Brus 02 Mar 2019
1405 White-lined Tanager – Tachyphonus rufus Cañas Gordas de Coto Brus 02 Mar 2019
1406 Malaysian Partridge – Arborophila campbelli Bukit Fraser 02 Mar 2019
1407 Sunda Cuckoo – Cuculus lepidus Bukit Fraser 02 Mar 2019
1408 Fire-tufted Barbet – Psilopogon pyrolophus Bukit Fraser 02 Mar 2019
1409 Chestnut-capped Laughingthrush – Ianthocincla mitrata Bukit Fraser 02 Mar 2019
1410 Ruddy Foliage-gleaner – Clibanornis rubiginosus pino colina 03 Mar 2019
1411 Costa Rican Brushfinch – Arremon costaricensis pino colina 03 Mar 2019
1412 Dark Hawk-Cuckoo – Hierococcyx bocki Bukit Fraser 03 Mar 2019
1413 Red-headed Trogon – Harpactes erythrocephalus Bukit Fraser 03 Mar 2019
1414 Red-bearded Bee-eater – Nyctyornis amictus Bukit Fraser 03 Mar 2019
1415 Lesser Yellownape – Picus chlorolophus Bukit Fraser 03 Mar 2019
1416 Greater Yellownape – Chrysophlegma flavinucha Bukit Fraser 03 Mar 2019
1417 Bar-winged Flycatcher-shrike – Hemipus picatus Bukit Fraser 03 Mar 2019
1418 Large Cuckooshrike – Coracina macei Bukit Fraser 03 Mar 2019
1419 Black-and-crimson Oriole – Oriolus cruentus Bukit Fraser 03 Mar 2019
1420 Chestnut-crowned Warbler – Phylloscopus castaniceps Bukit Fraser 03 Mar 2019
1421 Buff-breasted Babbler – Pellorneum tickelli Bukit Fraser 03 Mar 2019
1422 Mountain Fulvetta – Alcippe peracensis Bukit Fraser 03 Mar 2019
1423 Rufous-browed Flycatcher – Anthipes solitaris Bukit Fraser 03 Mar 2019
1424 Lesser Shortwing – Brachypteryx leucophris Bukit Fraser 03 Mar 2019
1425 Turquoise Cotinga – Cotinga ridgwayi Minae – offices 03 Mar 2019
1426 Mountain Scops-Owl – Otus spilocephalus Bukit Fraser 04 Mar 2019
1427 Little Cuckoo-Dove – Macropygia ruficeps Selangor–The Gap Rd. 04 Mar 2019
1428 Yellow-vented Pigeon – Treron seimundi Selangor–The Gap Rd. 04 Mar 2019
1429 Raffles’s Malkoha – Rhinortha chlorophaea Selangor–The Gap Rd. 04 Mar 2019
1430 Silver-rumped Needletail – Rhaphidura leucopygialis Selangor–The Gap Rd. 04 Mar 2019
1431 Sooty Barbet – Caloramphus hayii Selangor–The Gap Rd. 04 Mar 2019
1432 Yellow-crowned Barbet – Psilopogon henricii Selangor–The Gap Rd. 04 Mar 2019
1433 Orange-backed Woodpecker – Reinwardtipicus validus Selangor–The Gap Rd. 04 Mar 2019
1434 Bamboo Woodpecker – Gecinulus viridis Selangor–The Gap Rd. 04 Mar 2019
1435 Blue-crowned Hanging-Parrot – Loriculus galgulus Selangor–The Gap Rd. 04 Mar 2019
1436 Green Iora – Aegithina viridissima Selangor–The Gap Rd. 04 Mar 2019
1437 Yellow-bellied Warbler – Abroscopus superciliaris Selangor–The Gap Rd. 04 Mar 2019
1438 Verditer Flycatcher – Eumyias thalassinus Selangor–The Gap Rd. 04 Mar 2019
1439 Thick-billed Spiderhunter – Arachnothera crassirostris Selangor–The Gap Rd. 04 Mar 2019
1440 Blyth’s Hawk-Eagle – Nisaetus alboniger Bukit Fraser–The Gap (Selangor) 04 Mar 2019
1441 Ashy Bulbul – Hemixos flavala Bukit Fraser–The Gap (Selangor) 04 Mar 2019
1442 Thicket Antpitta – Hylopezus dives Virgen del Socorro 04 Mar 2019
1443 Brown-billed Scythebill – Campylorhamphus pusillus Virgen del Socorro 04 Mar 2019
1444 Rufous-browed Tyrannulet – Phylloscartes superciliaris Virgen del Socorro 04 Mar 2019
1445 Black-headed Nightingale-Thrush – Catharus mexicanus Virgen del Socorro 04 Mar 2019
1446 Bare-shanked Screech-Owl – Megascops clarkii Road to PN Volcán Poás 04 Mar 2019
1447 Black-eared Shrike-Babbler – Pteruthius melanotis Bukit Fraser 04 Mar 2019
1448 Buff-rumped Woodpecker – Meiglyptes tristis Bukit Fraser 05 Mar 2019
1449 Common Green-Magpie – Cissa chinensis Bukit Fraser 05 Mar 2019
1450 Marbled Wren-Babbler – Turdinus marmoratus Bukit Fraser 05 Mar 2019
1451 Black Laughingthrush – Garrulax lugubris Bukit Fraser 05 Mar 2019
1452 Malayan Laughingthrush – Trochalopteron peninsulae Bukit Fraser 05 Mar 2019
1453 Malayan Whistling-Thrush – Myophonus robinsoni Bukit Fraser 05 Mar 2019
1454 White-rumped Munia – Lonchura striata Bukit Fraser 05 Mar 2019
1455 Bendire’s Thrasher – Toxostoma bendirei 4729 North Trico Road, Marana, Arizona, US (32.29, -111.305) 05 Mar 2019
1456 White-bellied Erpornis – Erpornis zantholeuca Bukit Fraser 06 Mar 2019
1457 Hodgson’s Hawk-Cuckoo – Hierococcyx nisicolor Pasir Ris Park 06 Mar 2019
1458 House Swift – Apus nipalensis Pasir Ris Park 06 Mar 2019
1459 Blue-throated Bee-eater – Merops viridis Pasir Ris Park 06 Mar 2019
1460 Laced Woodpecker – Picus vittatus Pasir Ris Park 06 Mar 2019
1461 Yellow-crested Cockatoo – Cacatua sulphurea Pasir Ris Park 06 Mar 2019
1462 Red-breasted Parakeet – Psittacula alexandri Pasir Ris Park 06 Mar 2019
1463 Long-tailed Parakeet – Psittacula longicauda Pasir Ris Park 06 Mar 2019
1464 Black-naped Oriole – Oriolus chinensis Pasir Ris Park 06 Mar 2019
1465 Ashy Tailorbird – Orthotomus ruficeps Pasir Ris Park 06 Mar 2019
1466 Javan Myna – Acridotheres javanicus Pasir Ris Park 06 Mar 2019
1467 Black-nest Swiftlet – Aerodramus maximus Marina East (Gardens by the Bay: Bay East / Marina Barrage) 07 Mar 2019
1468 Collared Kingfisher – Todiramphus chloris Marina East (Gardens by the Bay: Bay East / Marina Barrage) 07 Mar 2019
1469 Tiger Shrike – Lanius tigrinus Marina East (Gardens by the Bay: Bay East / Marina Barrage) 07 Mar 2019
1470 Black-browed Reed Warbler – Acrocephalus bistrigiceps Marina East (Gardens by the Bay: Bay East / Marina Barrage) 07 Mar 2019
1471 Williamson’s Sapsucker – Sphyrapicus thyroideus Kennedy Park 07 Mar 2019
1472 Little Bronze-Cuckoo – Chrysococcyx minutillus Satay by the Bay 07 Mar 2019
1473 Yellow Bittern – Ixobrychus sinensis Satay by the Bay 07 Mar 2019
1474 Spotted Wood-Owl – Strix seloputo Satay by the Bay 07 Mar 2019
1475 Sunda Woodpecker – Yungipicus moluccensis Satay by the Bay 07 Mar 2019
1476 Ashy Minivet – Pericrocotus divaricatus Satay by the Bay 07 Mar 2019
1477 Oriental Reed Warbler – Acrocephalus orientalis Satay by the Bay 07 Mar 2019
1478 Buffy-crowned Wood-Partridge – Dendrortyx leucophrys Museo Volcán Irazú to PN Volcán Irazú 08 Mar 2019
1479 Maroon-chested Ground-Dove – Claravis mondetoura Museo Volcán Irazú to PN Volcán Irazú 08 Mar 2019
1480 Slaty Finch – Spodiornis rusticus Museo Volcán Irazú to PN Volcán Irazú 08 Mar 2019
1481 Hooded Oriole – Icterus cucullatus Desert Trails RV Park 08 Mar 2019
1482 Asian Emerald Dove – Chalcophaps indica Windsor Nature Park including Venus Drive and Venus Loop 08 Mar 2019
1483 Red-legged Crake – Rallina fasciata Windsor Nature Park including Venus Drive and Venus Loop 08 Mar 2019
1484 Ruddy-breasted Crake – Zapornia fusca Windsor Nature Park including Venus Drive and Venus Loop 08 Mar 2019
1485 Stork-billed Kingfisher – Pelargopsis capensis Windsor Nature Park including Venus Drive and Venus Loop 08 Mar 2019
1486 Blue-winged Pitta – Pitta moluccensis Windsor Nature Park including Venus Drive and Venus Loop 08 Mar 2019
1487 Olive-winged Bulbul – Pycnonotus plumosus Windsor Nature Park including Venus Drive and Venus Loop 08 Mar 2019
1488 Arctic Warbler – Phylloscopus borealis Windsor Nature Park including Venus Drive and Venus Loop 08 Mar 2019
1489 Chestnut-bellied Malkoha – Phaenicophaeus sumatranus Central Catchment Nature Reserve 08 Mar 2019
1490 Gray-headed Fish-Eagle – Haliaeetus ichthyaetus Central Catchment Nature Reserve 08 Mar 2019
1491 Abbott’s Babbler – Turdinus abbotti Central Catchment Nature Reserve 08 Mar 2019
1492 Blue-crowned Parakeet – Thectocercus acuticaudatus Greynolds Park 09 Mar 2019
1493 Pied Imperial-Pigeon – Ducula bicolor Chinese Garden 09 Mar 2019
1494 Rufous Woodpecker – Micropternus brachyurus Chinese Garden 09 Mar 2019
1495 Pied Triller – Lalage nigra Chinese Garden 09 Mar 2019
1496 Yellow-winged Tanager – Thraupis abbas Cinchona–Mirador La Cascada 09 Mar 2019
1497 Slaty Antwren – Myrmotherula schisticolor PN Carara–Sendero Quebrada Bonita 10 Mar 2019
1498 Sulphur-bellied Flycatcher – Myiodynastes luteiventris PN Carara–Sendero Quebrada Bonita 10 Mar 2019
1499 Water Pipit – Anthus spinoletta Beljarica–centralni forland (Kovilovo floodplain), IBA Uš?e Save u Dunav 10 Mar 2019
1500 Lucy’s Warbler – Oreothlypis luciae Sabino Dam and downstream riparian 11 Mar 2019
1501 Crested Bobwhite – Colinus cristatus Calle La Trinidad, Heredia, CR (10,022, -84,152) 11 Mar 2019
1502 Yellow-rumped Flycatcher – Ficedula zanthopygia Singapore Botanic Gardens 11 Mar 2019
1503 Malayan Night-Heron – Gorsachius melanolophus Gardens by the Bay 12 Mar 2019
1504 Chestnut Munia – Lonchura atricapilla Gardens by the Bay 12 Mar 2019
1505 Changeable Hawk-Eagle – Nisaetus limnaeetus Mountbatten 13 Mar 2019
1506 Black-winged Kite – Elanus caeruleus Lorong Halus Wetland 13 Mar 2019
1507 Gray-faced Buzzard – Butastur indicus Lorong Halus Wetland 13 Mar 2019
1508 Rufous-tailed Tailorbird – Orthotomus sericeus Lorong Halus Wetland 13 Mar 2019
1509 Bell’s Vireo – Vireo bellii Christopher Columbus Park 13 Mar 2019
1510 Cassin’s Vireo – Vireo cassinii Santa Cruz River–Crossroads at Silverbell District Park 13 Mar 2019
1511 Plaintive Cuckoo – Cacomantis merulinus Coney Island (Serangoon Island) 13 Mar 2019
1512 Ash-throated Flycatcher – Myiarchus cinerascens 8272 San Joaquin rd, Tucson, Arizona, US (32.175, -111.142) 13 Mar 2019
1513 Milky Stork – Mycteria cinerea Sungei Buloh Wetland Reserve 14 Mar 2019
1514 Great-billed Heron – Ardea sumatrana Sungei Buloh Wetland Reserve 14 Mar 2019
1515 Copper-throated Sunbird – Leptocoma calcostetha Sungei Buloh Wetland Reserve 14 Mar 2019
1516 Baya Weaver – Ploceus philippinus Tampines Eco Green 15 Mar 2019
1517 Orange-cheeked Waxbill – Estrilda melpoda Tampines Eco Green 15 Mar 2019
1518 Black-naped Tern – Sterna sumatrana Pasir Ris Park 15 Mar 2019
1519 Striped Cuckoo – Tapera naevia peñas blancas rice fields 16 Mar 2019
1520 Tiny Hawk – Accipiter superciliosus Arenal Observatory Lodge 16 Mar 2019
1521 Great Black Hawk – Buteogallus urubitinga Arenal Observatory Lodge 16 Mar 2019
1522 Dull-mantled Antbird – Sipia laemosticta Arenal Observatory Lodge 16 Mar 2019
1523 Buff-throated Foliage-gleaner – Automolus ochrolaemus Arenal Observatory Lodge 16 Mar 2019
1524 Nightingale Wren – Microcerculus philomela Arenal Observatory Lodge 16 Mar 2019
1525 Straw-headed Bulbul – Pycnonotus zeylanicus Southern Ridges 16 Mar 2019
1526 White-crested Laughingthrush – Garrulax leucolophus Southern Ridges 16 Mar 2019
1527 Keel-billed Motmot – Electron carinatum Arenal–Peninsula road (shortcut to dam) 16 Mar 2019
1528 Great Antshrike – Taraba major Arenal–Peninsula road (shortcut to dam) 16 Mar 2019
1529 Bare-crowned Antbird – Gymnocichla nudiceps Arenal–Peninsula road (shortcut to dam) 16 Mar 2019
1530 Crow-billed Drongo – Dicrurus annectens Labrador Nature Reserve 16 Mar 2019
1531 Swainson’s Hawk – Buteo swainsoni Muelle junction 17 Mar 2019
1532 Brown-backed Needletail – Hirundapus giganteus Bishan-Ang Mo Kio Park 17 Mar 2019
1533 Slate-colored Grosbeak – Saltator grossus Donde Cope- La Unión de Guápiles 17 Mar 2019
1534 Banded Woodpecker – Chrysophlegma miniaceum Lower Peirce Reservoir Park 17 Mar 2019
1535 Black-chinned Hummingbird – Archilochus alexandri Desert Trails RV Park 17 Mar 2019
1536 Green Imperial-Pigeon – Ducula aenea Changi Business Park 18 Mar 2019
1537 Large Hawk-Cuckoo – Hierococcyx sparverioides Changi Business Park 18 Mar 2019
1538 Pin-tailed Snipe – Gallinago stenura Changi Business Park 18 Mar 2019
1539 Barred Buttonquail – Turnix suscitator Changi Business Park 18 Mar 2019
1540 Cinnamon Bittern – Ixobrychus cinnamomeus Singapore Botanic Gardens 18 Mar 2019
1541 Eastern Spot-billed Duck – Anas zonorhyncha ????–????????????? (Edogawa Ward–Kasai Rinkai Park / Kasai Kaihin Park) 19 Mar 2019
1542 Black-tailed Gull – Larus crassirostris ????–????????????? (Edogawa Ward–Kasai Rinkai Park / Kasai Kaihin Park) 19 Mar 2019
1543 Slaty-backed Gull – Larus schistisagus ????–????????????? (Edogawa Ward–Kasai Rinkai Park / Kasai Kaihin Park) 19 Mar 2019
1544 Bull-headed Shrike – Lanius bucephalus ????–????????????? (Edogawa Ward–Kasai Rinkai Park / Kasai Kaihin Park) 19 Mar 2019
1545 Brown-eared Bulbul – Hypsipetes amaurotis ????–????????????? (Edogawa Ward–Kasai Rinkai Park / Kasai Kaihin Park) 19 Mar 2019
1546 Japanese Bush Warbler – Horornis diphone ????–????????????? (Edogawa Ward–Kasai Rinkai Park / Kasai Kaihin Park) 19 Mar 2019
1547 Pale Thrush – Turdus pallidus ????–????????????? (Edogawa Ward–Kasai Rinkai Park / Kasai Kaihin Park) 19 Mar 2019
1548 Dusky Thrush – Turdus eunomus ????–????????????? (Edogawa Ward–Kasai Rinkai Park / Kasai Kaihin Park) 19 Mar 2019
1549 White-cheeked Starling – Spodiopsar cineraceus ????–????????????? (Edogawa Ward–Kasai Rinkai Park / Kasai Kaihin Park) 19 Mar 2019
1550 Common Redpoll – Acanthis flammea ????–????????????? (Edogawa Ward–Kasai Rinkai Park / Kasai Kaihin Park) 19 Mar 2019
1551 Black-faced Bunting – Emberiza spodocephala ????–????????????? (Edogawa Ward–Kasai Rinkai Park / Kasai Kaihin Park) 19 Mar 2019
1552 Uniform Crake – Amaurolimnas concolor Donde Cope- La Unión de Guápiles 19 Mar 2019
1553 Northern Bentbill – Oncostoma cinereigulare Donde Cope- La Unión de Guápiles 19 Mar 2019
1554 Band-bellied Crake – Zapornia paykullii Chestnut Nature Park 20 Mar 2019
1555 Cream-vented Bulbul – Pycnonotus simplex Chestnut Nature Park 20 Mar 2019
1556 Little Green-Pigeon – Treron olax CCNR–Jelutong Tower 21 Mar 2019
1557 Short-tailed Babbler – Pellorneum malaccense CCNR–Jelutong Tower 21 Mar 2019
1558 Black Bittern – Ixobrychus flavicollis Pulau Ubin 22 Mar 2019
1559 Short-toed Snake-Eagle – Circaetus gallicus Pulau Ubin 22 Mar 2019
1560 Mangrove Blue Flycatcher – Cyornis rufigastra Pulau Ubin 22 Mar 2019
1561 Northern Shrike – Lanius borealis Braddock Bay Park–Hawk Watch 22 Mar 2019
1562 Brown-capped Tyrannulet – Ornithion brunneicapillus Finca Luna Nueva 23 Mar 2019
1563 Rusty Blackbird – Euphagus carolinus Alley Pond Park–LIE (CIP Intersection) 24 Mar 2019
1564 Chestnut-winged Cuckoo – Clamator coromandus King Albert Park 24 Mar 2019
1565 Blue-rumped Parrot – Psittinus cyanurus King Albert Park 24 Mar 2019
1566 White-headed Munia – Lonchura maja King Albert Park 24 Mar 2019
1567 Boreal Chickadee – Poecile hudsonicus Merrill Creek Reservoir–Visitor Center 24 Mar 2019
1568 Piping Plover – Charadrius melodus Rockaway Beach–Edgemere (Beach 32nd-56th St.) 24 Mar 2019
1569 Yellow-margined Flycatcher – Tolmomyias assimilis La Selva (OTS Reserve) 25 Mar 2019
1570 Lesser Adjutant – Leptoptilos javanicus Sungei Buloh Wetland Reserve 25 Mar 2019
1571 Golden-bellied Gerygone – Gerygone sulphurea Sungei Buloh Wetland Reserve 25 Mar 2019
1572 Yellow-bellied Prinia – Prinia flaviventris Sungei Buloh Wetland Reserve 25 Mar 2019
1573 Zitting Cisticola – Cisticola juncidis Sungei Buloh Wetland Reserve 25 Mar 2019
1574 Brown Violetear – Colibri delphinae La Paz Waterfall Gardens 25 Mar 2019
1575 Eastern Kingbird – Tyrannus tyrannus El Tapir hummingbird garden 26 Mar 2019
1576 Pale-vented Thrush – Turdus obsoletus El Tapir hummingbird garden 26 Mar 2019
1577 Lesser Coucal – Centropus bengalensis Tampines Eco Green 26 Mar 2019
1578 Chimney Swift – Chaetura pelagica Flores 26 Mar 2019
1579 Sunda Scops-Owl – Otus lempiji Pasir Ris Park 26 Mar 2019
1580 Tricolored Blackbird – Agelaius tricolor 12065 Foothill Rd, Red Bluff US-CA (40.1446,-122.0984) 26 Mar 2019
1581 Australian Raven – Corvus coronoides Perth Airport 27 Mar 2019
1582 Yellow-eared Toucanet – Selenidera spectabilis PN Braulio Carrillo–Quebrada González 28 Mar 2019
1583 Black-crowned Antpitta – Pittasoma michleri PN Braulio Carrillo–Quebrada González 28 Mar 2019
1584 Green Shrike-Vireo – Vireolanius pulchellus PN Braulio Carrillo–Quebrada González 28 Mar 2019
1585 White-throated Shrike-Tanager – Lanio leucothorax PN Braulio Carrillo–Quebrada González 28 Mar 2019
1586 Blue-and-gold Tanager – Bangsia arcaei PN Braulio Carrillo–Quebrada González 28 Mar 2019
1587 Black Stork – Ciconia nigra Obedska Bara Special Nature Reserve–Kupinovo (vlažne livade kod etno sela) 29 Mar 2019
1588 White Stork – Ciconia ciconia Obedska Bara Special Nature Reserve–Kupinovo (vlažne livade kod etno sela) 29 Mar 2019
1589 Gray-headed Woodpecker – Picus canus Obedska Bara Special Nature Reserve–Krstonoši?a okno i šuma Matijevica 29 Mar 2019
1590 Red-eyed Vireo – Vireo olivaceus El Tapir hummingbird garden 30 Mar 2019
1591 Scarlet Tanager – Piranga olivacea El Tapir hummingbird garden 30 Mar 2019
1592 Yellow-billed Magpie – Pica nuttalli Cone Grove Park 30 Mar 2019
1593 Western Kingbird – Tyrannus verticalis Foothill Road 30 Mar 2019
1594 Golden Eagle – Aquila chrysaetos Dye Creek Preserve (restricted access) 30 Mar 2019
1595 Ruff – Calidris pugnax ?enta fish farm 30 Mar 2019
1596 Syrian Woodpecker – Dendrocopos syriacus Sakule fish farm (Jer Lake) 30 Mar 2019
1597 Lattice-tailed Trogon – Trogon clathratus PN Braulio Carrillo–Quebrada González 31 Mar 2019
1598 Freckled Duck – Stictonetta naevosa Western Australia 31 Mar 2019
1599 Hoary-headed Grebe – Poliocephalus poliocephalus Western Australia 31 Mar 2019
1600 Yellow Chat – Epthianura crocea Western Australia 31 Mar 2019
1601 Eurasian Blackcap – Sylvia atricapilla Harmondsworth Moor 04 Apr 2019
1602 Pearl Kite – Gampsonyx swainsonii Guacalillo road 05 Apr 2019
1603 Australian Ringneck – Barnardius zonarius Western Australia 05 Apr 2019
1604 Northern Scrub-Flycatcher – Sublegatus arenarum Playa Azul (south of Tarcoles River mouth) 05 Apr 2019
1605 Dusky Flycatcher – Empidonax oberholseri Florida Canyon–lower 06 Apr 2019
1606 Pacific-slope Flycatcher – Empidonax difficilis Florida Canyon–lower 06 Apr 2019
1607 Green-tailed Towhee – Pipilo chlorurus Florida Canyon–lower 06 Apr 2019
1608 Scott’s Oriole – Icterus parisorum Florida Canyon–lower 06 Apr 2019
1609 Nashville Warbler – Oreothlypis ruficapilla Florida Canyon–lower 06 Apr 2019
1610 Red Crossbill – Loxia curvirostra Paumanok Trail–Jones Pond 06 Apr 2019
1611 White-throated Swift – Aeronautes saxatalis stakeout Five-striped Sparrow, Box Canyon (2017-9) 06 Apr 2019
1612 Five-striped Sparrow – Amphispiza quinquestriata stakeout Five-striped Sparrow, Box Canyon (2017-9) 06 Apr 2019
1613 Gray Vireo – Vireo vicinior West Box Canyon Rd–desert scrub/mesquite grasslands 06 Apr 2019
1614 Rough-legged Hawk – Buteo lagopus Braddock Bay Park–Hawk Watch 06 Apr 2019
1615 Mangrove Hummingbird – Amazilia boucardi Punta Morales–Cocorocas salinas 07 Apr 2019
1616 Wilson’s Plover – Charadrius wilsonia Punta Morales–Cocorocas salinas 07 Apr 2019
1617 Eurasian Hobby – Falco subbuteo Vrbovski, zapadni forland 07 Apr 2019
1618 Pygmy Nuthatch – Sitta pygmaea Mount Lemmon, Arizona, US (32.388, -110.711) 09 Apr 2019
1619 Broad-tailed Hummingbird – Selasphorus platycercus Mt. Lemmon–Ski Valley 09 Apr 2019
1620 Rufous Hummingbird – Selasphorus rufus Mt. Lemmon–Ski Valley 09 Apr 2019
1621 Franklin’s Gull – Leucophaeus pipixcan Sam Lena Park and KERP 09 Apr 2019
1622 Common Poorwill – Phalaenoptilus nuttallii 6900 South Jamie Avenue, Tucson, Arizona, US (32.19, -111.112) 09 Apr 2019
1623 Warbling Vireo – Vireo gilvus Sweetwater Wetlands 10 Apr 2019
1624 European Turtle-Dove – Streptopelia turtur Hanningfield Reservoir EWT NR 10 Apr 2019
1625 Purple Martin – Progne subis McInnish Park 12 Apr 2019
1626 Common Swift – Apus apus 3 Pop-Lukina, Beograd, RS (44.816, 20.453) 12 Apr 2019
1627 Plain-breasted Ground-Dove – Columbina minuta Alto Salitre savanas (rd up to Dúrika) 13 Apr 2019
1628 Common Nighthawk – Chordeiles minor Alto Salitre savanas (rd up to Dúrika) 13 Apr 2019
1629 Ocellated Crake – Micropygia schomburgkii Alto Salitre savanas (rd up to Dúrika) 13 Apr 2019
1630 Barred Forest-Falcon – Micrastur ruficollis Alto Salitre savanas (rd up to Dúrika) 13 Apr 2019
1631 Olive-sided Flycatcher – Contopus cooperi Alto Salitre savanas (rd up to Dúrika) 13 Apr 2019
1632 Rosy Thrush-Tanager – Rhodinocichla rosea Alto Salitre savanas (rd up to Dúrika) 13 Apr 2019
1633 Wedge-tailed Grass-Finch – Emberizoides herbicola Alto Salitre savanas (rd up to Dúrika) 13 Apr 2019
1634 White-tailed Nightjar – Hydropsalis cayennensis Salitre–Territorio Indígena 13 Apr 2019
1635 Rufous Nightjar – Antrostomus rufus Salitre–Territorio Indígena 13 Apr 2019
1636 Western Wood-Pewee – Contopus sordidulus Salitre–Territorio Indígena 13 Apr 2019
1637 Bank Swallow – Riparia riparia Salitre–Territorio Indígena 13 Apr 2019
1638 Scrub Greenlet – Hylophilus flavipes Ujarraz 14 Apr 2019
1639 Bearded Reedling – Panurus biarmicus Oare Marshes LNR 14 Apr 2019
1640 Sedge Warbler – Acrocephalus schoenobaenus Oare Marshes LNR 14 Apr 2019
1641 Meadow Pipit – Anthus pratensis Oare Marshes LNR 14 Apr 2019
1642 Eurasian Green Woodpecker – Picus viridis Blean Woods 14 Apr 2019
1643 Eurasian Nuthatch – Sitta europaea Blean Woods 14 Apr 2019
1644 Common House-Martin – Delichon urbicum Stodmarsh NNR 14 Apr 2019
1645 Red-breasted Goose – Branta ruficollis St. James’s Park 14 Apr 2019
1646 Red-crested Pochard – Netta rufina St. James’s Park 14 Apr 2019
1647 Greater Whitethroat – Sylvia communis Leš?e (južna strana brda), Beograd 15 Apr 2019
1648 Common Nightingale – Luscinia megarhynchos Leš?e (južna strana brda), Beograd 15 Apr 2019
1649 Bar-headed Goose – Anser indicus St. James’s Park 15 Apr 2019
1650 Coal Tit – Periparus ater St. James’s Park 15 Apr 2019
1651 Central American Pygmy-Owl – Glaucidium griseiceps Calle El Socorro 15 Apr 2019
1652 Mandarin Duck – Aix galericulata Battersea Park 16 Apr 2019
1653 Red-legged Partridge – Alectoris rufa Stodmarsh NNR 18 Apr 2019
1654 Black Swift – Cypseloides niger Chomes–Calle San Agustín and farms 19 Apr 2019
1655 Black-legged Kittiwake – Rissa tridactyla St. Margaret’s Bay 19 Apr 2019
1656 Northern Fulmar – Fulmarus glacialis St. Margaret’s Bay 19 Apr 2019
1657 Rock Pipit – Anthus petrosus St. Margaret’s Bay 19 Apr 2019
1658 Semipalmated Sandpiper – Calidris pusilla Chomes–beach and mudflats 19 Apr 2019
1659 Wilson’s Phalarope – Phalaropus tricolor Chomes–beach and mudflats 19 Apr 2019
1660 Thicket Tinamou – Crypturellus cinnamomeus Arizona road 19 Apr 2019
1661 Stilt Sandpiper – Calidris himantopus Ensenada Lodge–salt pannes and mangroves 19 Apr 2019
1662 Spot-breasted Oriole – Icterus pectoralis Ensenada Lodge–salt pannes and mangroves 19 Apr 2019
1663 Zenaida Dove – Zenaida aurita BB-Barbados-Tom Adams Highway (13.0809,-59.5118) 20 Apr 2019
1664 Gray Kingbird – Tyrannus dominicensis BB-Barbados-Tom Adams Highway (13.0809,-59.5118) 20 Apr 2019
1665 Carib Grackle – Quiscalus lugubris BB-Barbados-Tom Adams Highway (13.0809,-59.5118) 20 Apr 2019
1666 Green-throated Carib – Eulampis holosericeus Rendezvous Road, Bridgetown BB-Barbados (13.0862,-59.5779) 20 Apr 2019
1667 Black-faced Grassquit – Tiaris bicolor Rendezvous Road, Bridgetown BB-Barbados (13.0862,-59.5779) 20 Apr 2019
1668 Barbados Bullfinch – Loxigilla barbadensis Rendezvous Road, Bridgetown BB-Barbados (13.0862,-59.5779) 20 Apr 2019
1669 Wing-banded Hornero – Furnarius figulus Parque do Ibirapuera 20 Apr 2019
1670 Scaly-naped Pigeon – Patagioenas squamosa Congo Road private impoundment 21 Apr 2019
1671 Pectoral Sandpiper – Calidris melanotos Congo Road private impoundment 21 Apr 2019
1672 Eurasian Spoonbill – Platalea leucorodia Congo Road private impoundment 21 Apr 2019
1673 Grassland Yellow-Finch – Sicalis luteola Congo Road private impoundment 21 Apr 2019
1674 Solitary Sandpiper – Tringa solitaria Bayfield Pond 21 Apr 2019
1675 Caribbean Martin – Progne dominicensis Bayfield Pond 21 Apr 2019
1676 Brazilian Teal – Amazonetta brasiliensis Parque Ecológico do Tietê 21 Apr 2019
1677 Cocoi Heron – Ardea cocoi Parque Ecológico do Tietê 21 Apr 2019
1678 Yellow-chinned Spinetail – Certhiaxis cinnamomeus Parque Ecológico do Tietê 21 Apr 2019
1679 Chestnut-vented Conebill – Conirostrum speciosum Parque Ecológico do Tietê 21 Apr 2019
1680 Red-billed Tropicbird – Phaethon aethereus Bb – Green point St Philip – 13,0866x-59,4607 21 Apr 2019
1681 Olive Warbler – Peucedramus taeniatus Mt. Lemmon–Rose Canyon and Lake 22 Apr 2019
1682 Virginia’s Warbler – Oreothlypis virginiae Mt. Lemmon–Rose Canyon and Lake 22 Apr 2019
1683 Grace’s Warbler – Setophaga graciae Mt. Lemmon–Rose Canyon and Lake 22 Apr 2019
1684 Hermit Warbler – Setophaga occidentalis Mt. Lemmon–Rose Canyon and Lake 22 Apr 2019
1685 Aplomado Falcon – Falco femoralis Parque do Ibirapuera 22 Apr 2019
1686 Turquoise-fronted Parrot – Amazona aestiva Parque do Ibirapuera 22 Apr 2019
1687 Red-faced Warbler – Cardellina rubrifrons Mt. Lemmon–Marshall Gulch 22 Apr 2019
1688 Black-headed Grosbeak – Pheucticus melanocephalus Mt. Lemmon–Summerhaven 22 Apr 2019
1689 Antillean Crested Hummingbird – Orthorhyncus cristatus BB-Barbados-Highway 3 (13.1989,-59.5042) 22 Apr 2019
1690 Buff-breasted Flycatcher – Empidonax fulvifrons Mt. Lemmon–Rose Canyon and Lake 22 Apr 2019
1691 Mexican Whip-poor-will – Antrostomus arizonae Mt. Lemmon–Bear Canyon (General Hitchcock Campground) 22 Apr 2019
1692 Flammulated Owl – Psiloscops flammeolus Mt. Lemmon–Bear Canyon (General Hitchcock Campground) 22 Apr 2019
1693 Western Tanager – Piranga ludoviciana Mt. Lemmon–Bear Canyon (General Hitchcock Campground) 22 Apr 2019
1694 Caribbean Elaenia – Elaenia martinica Graeme Hall Nature Sanctuary 23 Apr 2019
1695 Black-whiskered Vireo – Vireo altiloquus Graeme Hall Nature Sanctuary 23 Apr 2019
1696 Common Cuckoo – Cuculus canorus Še?eranski taložnici (sugar plant ponds)–Siba? 25 Apr 2019
1697 Black Tern – Chlidonias niger Še?eranski taložnici (sugar plant ponds)–Siba? 25 Apr 2019
1698 Montagu’s Harrier – Circus pygargus Še?eranski taložnici (sugar plant ponds)–Siba? 25 Apr 2019
1699 Great Reed Warbler – Acrocephalus arundinaceus Še?eranski taložnici (sugar plant ponds)–Siba? 25 Apr 2019
1700 Eurasian Golden Oriole – Oriolus oriolus Obedska Bara Special Nature Reserve–kanal Revenica i Širine 25 Apr 2019
1701 Ortolan Bunting – Emberiza hortulana Obedska Bara Special Nature Reserve–kanal Revenica i Širine 25 Apr 2019
1702 Hawfinch – Coccothraustes coccothraustes Obedska Bara Special Nature Reserve–zapadno od rasadnika Plandište 25 Apr 2019
1703 Collared Flycatcher – Ficedula albicollis Obedska Bara Special Nature Reserve–Kupinske grede (potez Kupinovo-rasadnik Plandište) 25 Apr 2019
1704 Whinchat – Saxicola rubetra Obedska Bara Special Nature Reserve–Kupinovo (vlažne livade kod etno sela) 25 Apr 2019
1705 Ovenbird – Seiurus aurocapilla Forest Park 26 Apr 2019
1706 Blue-winged Warbler – Vermivora cyanoptera Forest Park 26 Apr 2019
1707 Least Flycatcher – Empidonax minimus Forest Park 28 Apr 2019
1708 Worm-eating Warbler – Helmitheros vermivorum Forest Park 28 Apr 2019
1709 Hooded Warbler – Setophaga citrina Forest Park 28 Apr 2019
1710 Little Gull – Hydrocoloeus minutus Paljuvi Reservoir 28 Apr 2019
Share:
Written by Redgannet
Redgannet has been working for over 33 years as a crew member/flight attendant and enjoys the well-ventilated air of the outdoors. The nom de blog, Redgannet, was adopted to add an air of mystery and to make himself more attractive to women. His father first whetted Redguga's appetite for all things natural by buying him his first pair of 7x35s and a copy of Thorburn's Birds. Having no mentor beyond an indulgent parent, he spent the first season hoping for an Egyptian Vulture at the bird table in his English garden. His most memorable birding moment is seeing an Egyptian Vulture with those same binoculars 26 years later. Redgannet is married to Canon, but his heart and half of his house belongs to Helen and their son Joseph. He is looking forward to communicating with people who don't ask if he is searching for the "feathered variety" of bird.