Is it wrong of me to go birding to get away from the kids now that they are at home all day? August is the make or break month for relationships. Can the whole family live together in harmony during the school holidays? Bravo if you have. Happy birding if you suddenly find yourself single.

This month has been a slow one with just 73 lists shared, but far more happy smiling kids on social media, so I guess it all comes out good in the end.

458 birds were seen by 7 beats in 8 countries. A new country, Ireland, was added to bring the total countries list to 48.

The year list stands at 2074 and the life list has reached 3544.

Alphabetic Taxonomic Location Date
1 Red-crested Cardinal – Paroaria coronata Parque Ecológico do Tietê 30 Aug 2018
2 Blond-crested Woodpecker – Celeus flavescens Botanical Gdn, Sao Paulo 29 Aug 2018
3 Plain Parakeet – Brotogeris tirica Botanical Gdn, Sao Paulo 29 Aug 2018
4 Maroon-bellied Parakeet – Pyrrhura frontalis Botanical Gdn, Sao Paulo 29 Aug 2018
5 Baird’s Sandpiper – Calidris bairdii Floyd Bennett Field 26 Aug 2018
6 Gray-fronted Honeyeater – Ptilotula plumula Western Australia 26 Aug 2018
7 Black Honeyeater – Sugomel nigrum Western Australia 26 Aug 2018
8 Hudsonian Godwit – Limosa haemastica Jamaica Bay Wildlife Refuge–East Pond 26 Aug 2018
9 Ashy-throated Chlorospingus – Chlorospingus canigularis PN Braulio Carrillo–Quebrada González 25 Aug 2018
10 Black-backed Woodpecker – Picoides arcticus Plakni Falls Trail, Crater Lake 24 Aug 2018
11 Sooty Grouse – Dendragapus fuliginosus Little Cultus Lake Road, Oregon 23 Aug 2018
12 Banded Honeyeater – Cissomela pectoralis Western Australia 22 Aug 2018
13 Torrent Tyrannulet – Serpophaga cinerea Catarata la Paz–Bridge 20 Aug 2018
14 Cerulean Warbler – Setophaga cerulea Mi Cafecito restaurant and farm 20 Aug 2018
15 Red-necked Phalarope – Phalaropus lobatus San Joaquin Wildlife Sanctuary 18 Aug 2018
16 Great Snipe – Gallinago media Beljarica–centralni forland (Kovilovo floodplain), IBA Uš?e Save u Dunav 17 Aug 2018
17 Black-vented Shearwater – Puffinus opisthomelas San Clemente SB 16 Aug 2018
18 Pin-tailed Whydah – Vidua macroura Carbon Canyon Regional Park 15 Aug 2018
19 Pinyon Jay – Gymnorhinus cyanocephalus June Lake 14 Aug 2018
20 Cassin’s Finch – Haemorhous cassinii Devils Postpile NM 13 Aug 2018
21 Townsend’s Solitaire – Myadestes townsendi June Lake 13 Aug 2018
22 Dusky Flycatcher – Empidonax oberholseri June Lake 13 Aug 2018
23 Williamson’s Sapsucker – Sphyrapicus thyroideus June Lake 12 Aug 2018
24 Green-tailed Towhee – Pipilo chlorurus June Lake 12 Aug 2018
25 Clark’s Nutcracker – Nucifraga columbiana Angeles NF–Buckhorn Campground 11 Aug 2018
26 Bell’s Vireo – Vireo bellii San Joaquin Wildlife Sanctuary 11 Aug 2018
27 Brown-billed Scythebill – Campylorhamphus pusillus above Socorro 28 Jul 2018
28 Pectoral Sandpiper – Calidris melanotos Jamaica Bay Wildlife Refuge–East Pond 28 Jul 2018
29 Seychelles Swiftlet – Aerodramus elaphrus Anse Boileau 27 Jul 2018
30 Hermit Warbler – Setophaga occidentalis Lassen Volcanic NP–Manzanita Lake 27 Jul 2018
31 Lesser Noddy – Anous tenuirostris North coast Rd. fishing beach 27 Jul 2018
32 Seychelles Bulbul – Hypsipetes crassirostris Mahé–Beau Vallon Beach 26 Jul 2018
33 Madagascar Turtle-Dove – Streptopelia picturata Mahé–Beau Vallon Beach 26 Jul 2018
34 Seychelles Blue-Pigeon – Alectroenas pulcherrimus Mahé–Beau Vallon Beach 26 Jul 2018
35 White Tern – Gygis alba Mahé–Beau Vallon Beach 26 Jul 2018
36 White-tailed Tropicbird – Phaethon lepturus Mahé–Beau Vallon Beach 26 Jul 2018
37 Seychelles Kestrel – Falco araeus Mahé–Beau Vallon Beach 26 Jul 2018
38 Seychelles Sunbird – Cinnyris dussumieri Mahé–Beau Vallon Beach 26 Jul 2018
39 Red Fody – Foudia madagascariensis Mahé–Beau Vallon Beach 26 Jul 2018
40 Green-fronted Lancebill – Doryfera ludovicae above Socorro 25 Jul 2018
41 Bicolored Hawk – Accipiter bicolor above Socorro 25 Jul 2018
42 Marbled Murrelet – Brachyramphus marmoratus Glacier Bay 24 Jul 2018
43 Tufted Puffin – Fratercula cirrhata Glacier Bay 24 Jul 2018
44 Arctic Tern – Sterna paradisaea Mendenhall Visitor Center-Trails 23 Jul 2018
45 Black-footed Albatross – Phoebastria nigripes Off Vancouver Island 21 Jul 2018
46 Pied Honeyeater – Certhionyx variegatus Western Australia 19 Jul 2018
47 Willow Tit – Poecile montanus Jellian and peters feeding station, Endland 15 Jul 2018
48 Flock Bronzewing – Phaps histrionica Western Australia 14 Jul 2018
49 Garden Warbler – Sylvia borin RSPB Conwy, Wales, UK 13 Jul 2018
50 Sharp-tailed Grouse – Tympanuchus phasianellus 550–598 57th St N, Granville US-ND (48.2397,-100.7056) 13 Jul 2018
51 Stilt Sandpiper – Calidris himantopus J. Clark Salyer NWR 12 Jul 2018
52 LeConte’s Sparrow – Ammospiza leconteii Lostwood NWR 11 Jul 2018
53 Sprague’s Pipit – Anthus spragueii 93rd Ave NW, Ross US-ND (48.3799,-102.6357) 11 Jul 2018
54 Rock Wren – Salpinctes obsoletus Theodore Roosevelt National Park – South Unit 09 Jul 2018
55 Mountain Bluebird – Sialia currucoides US-ND-Little Missouri National Grassland (46.5556,-103.4306) 08 Jul 2018
56 Baird’s Sparrow – Centronyx bairdii Stewart Lake NWR 08 Jul 2018
57 Chestnut-collared Longspur – Calcarius ornatus 13054–13098 53rd St SW, Belfield US-ND (46.6442,-103.1987) 08 Jul 2018
58 Ferruginous Hawk – Buteo regalis 3148–3222 44th St SE, Steele US-ND (46.7777,-99.7831) 07 Jul 2018
59 Dickcissel – Spiza americana 3429–3499 22nd St SE, Robinson US-ND (47.0967,-99.7615) 07 Jul 2018
60 Wilson’s Phalarope – Phalaropus tricolor Horsehead Lake WMA 07 Jul 2018
61 Crested Tit – Lophophanes cristatus Glenmore Forest Park, Scotland 06 Jul 2018
62 Willow Ptarmigan – Lagopus lagopus Loch Green, Avimore, Scotland 05 Jul 2018
63 Pictorella Munia – Heteromunia pectoralis Western Australia 05 Jul 2018
64 Rusty-margined Guan – Penelope superciliaris Jardim Botânico do Rio de Janeiro 05 Jul 2018
65 Violet-capped Woodnymph – Thalurania glaucopis Jardim Botânico do Rio de Janeiro 05 Jul 2018
66 Aplomado Falcon – Falco femoralis Jardim Botânico do Rio de Janeiro 05 Jul 2018
67 Gray-headed Tody-Flycatcher – Todirostrum poliocephalum Jardim Botânico do Rio de Janeiro 05 Jul 2018
68 White-barred Piculet – Picumnus cirratus Bosque da Barra, Rio de Janeiro 04 Jul 2018
69 Short-crested Flycatcher – Myiarchus ferox Bosque da Barra, Rio de Janeiro 04 Jul 2018
70 Chivi Vireo – Vireo chivi Bosque da Barra, Rio de Janeiro 04 Jul 2018
71 Long-billed Wren – Cantorchilus longirostris Bosque da Barra, Rio de Janeiro 04 Jul 2018
72 White-necked Thrush – Turdus albicollis Bosque da Barra, Rio de Janeiro 04 Jul 2018
73 Masked Yellowthroat – Geothlypis aequinoctialis Parque Ecologico De Marapendi 03 Jul 2018
74 Great Skua – Stercorarius skua Duncansby Head–Duncansby Head Lighthouse 02 Jul 2018
75 Common Murre – Uria aalge Dunnet Head RSPB Reserve 01 Jul 2018
76 Atlantic Puffin – Fratercula arctica Dunnet Head RSPB Reserve 01 Jul 2018
77 Rock Ptarmigan – Lagopus muta Ridge over look, Little Loch Broom, Scotland 29 Jun 2018
78 White-cheeked Tern – Sterna repressa Manama Dhow Harbor 29 Jun 2018
79 Black-breasted Wood-Quail – Odontophorus leucolaemus Verdesana 29 Jun 2018
80 Stripe-tailed Hummingbird – Eupherusa eximia Verdesana 29 Jun 2018
81 Common Ringed Plover – Charadrius hiaticula Shieldag, Scotland 28 Jun 2018
82 Willow Warbler – Phylloscopus trochilus Torvaig Caravan Site, Scotland 26 Jun 2018
83 Wood Warbler – Phylloscopus sibilatrix Lochain Dubha 26 Jun 2018
84 Rock Pipit – Anthus petrosus Lochain Dubha 26 Jun 2018
85 Manx Shearwater – Puffinus puffinus Mallaig-Armadale Ferry, Isle of Skye 25 Jun 2018
86 European Shag – Phalacrocorax aristotelis Mallaig-Armadale Ferry, Isle of Skye 25 Jun 2018
87 Red-naped Sapsucker – Sphyrapicus nuchalis Kootenai NWR–HQ Area 24 Jun 2018
88 Scintillant Hummingbird – Selasphorus scintilla Monserrat de Coronado 24 Jun 2018
89 Barred Parakeet – Bolborhynchus lineola Monserrat de Coronado 24 Jun 2018
90 Lineated Foliage-gleaner – Syndactyla subalaris Monserrat de Coronado 24 Jun 2018
91 European Honey-buzzard – Pernis apivorus Beljarica–centralni forland (Kovilovo floodplain), IBA Uš?e Save u Dunav 22 Jun 2018
92 Roseate Tern – Sterna dougallii Nickerson Beach 22 Jun 2018
93 Henslow’s Sparrow – Centronyx henslowii Beatty Point 21 Jun 2018
94 Black-legged Kittiwake – Rissa tridactyla Kinnairs Head Lighthouse, Scotland 19 Jun 2018
95 Pygmy Nuthatch – Sitta pygmaea Golden Gate Park–Stow Lake 19 Jun 2018
96 Raffles’s Malkoha – Rhinortha chlorophaea Taman Negara NP–Forest Loop 19 Jun 2018
97 Chestnut-bellied Malkoha – Phaenicophaeus sumatranus Taman Negara NP–Forest Loop 19 Jun 2018
98 Spotted Flycatcher – Muscicapa striata Noah’s Caravan site – powerline road 18 Jun 2018
99 Great Argus – Argusianus argus Taman Negara NP–Forest Loop 18 Jun 2018
100 Red Junglefowl – Gallus gallus Taman Negara NP–Forest Loop 18 Jun 2018
101 Little Green-Pigeon – Treron olax Taman Negara NP–Forest Loop 18 Jun 2018
102 Thick-billed Pigeon – Treron curvirostra Taman Negara NP–Forest Loop 18 Jun 2018
103 Asian Palm-Swift – Cypsiurus balasiensis Taman Negara NP–Forest Loop 18 Jun 2018
104 Scarlet-rumped Trogon – Harpactes duvaucelii Taman Negara NP–Forest Loop 18 Jun 2018
105 Helmeted Hornbill – Buceros vigil Taman Negara NP–Forest Loop 18 Jun 2018
106 Rhinoceros Hornbill – Buceros rhinoceros Taman Negara NP–Forest Loop 18 Jun 2018
107 Black Hornbill – Anthracoceros malayanus Taman Negara NP–Forest Loop 18 Jun 2018
108 Stork-billed Kingfisher – Pelargopsis capensis Taman Negara NP–Forest Loop 18 Jun 2018
109 Gray-and-buff Woodpecker – Hemicircus concretus Taman Negara NP–Forest Loop 18 Jun 2018
110 Black-thighed Falconet – Microhierax fringillarius Taman Negara NP–Forest Loop 18 Jun 2018
111 Green Broadbill – Calyptomena viridis Taman Negara NP–Forest Loop 18 Jun 2018
112 Black-and-yellow Broadbill – Eurylaimus ochromalus Taman Negara NP–Forest Loop 18 Jun 2018
113 Black-winged Flycatcher-shrike – Hemipus hirundinaceus Taman Negara NP–Forest Loop 18 Jun 2018
114 Crested Shrikejay – Platylophus galericulatus Taman Negara NP–Forest Loop 18 Jun 2018
115 Black-headed Bulbul – Brachypodius atriceps Taman Negara NP–Forest Loop 18 Jun 2018
116 Yellow-bellied Bulbul – Alophoixus phaeocephalus Taman Negara NP–Forest Loop 18 Jun 2018
117 Pin-striped Tit-Babbler – Mixornis gularis Taman Negara NP–Forest Loop 18 Jun 2018
118 Black-throated Babbler – Stachyris nigricollis Taman Negara NP–Forest Loop 18 Jun 2018
119 Chestnut-rumped Babbler – Stachyris maculata Taman Negara NP–Forest Loop 18 Jun 2018
120 Scaly-crowned Babbler – Malacopteron cinereum Taman Negara NP–Forest Loop 18 Jun 2018
121 Rufous-crowned Babbler – Malacopteron magnum Taman Negara NP–Forest Loop 18 Jun 2018
122 Black-capped Babbler – Pellorneum capistratum Taman Negara NP–Forest Loop 18 Jun 2018
123 White-chested Babbler – Pellorneum rostratum Taman Negara NP–Forest Loop 18 Jun 2018
124 Abbott’s Babbler – Turdinus abbotti Taman Negara NP–Forest Loop 18 Jun 2018
125 Long-billed Spiderhunter – Arachnothera robusta Taman Negara NP–Forest Loop 18 Jun 2018
126 Yucatan Flycatcher – Myiarchus yucatanensis Carretera Federal, Playa del Carmen MX-QROO (20.6280,-87.0834) 17 Jun 2018
127 Crested Partridge – Rollulus rouloul Taman Negara NP–Forest Loop 17 Jun 2018
128 Crested Fireback – Lophura ignita Taman Negara NP–Forest Loop 17 Jun 2018
129 Crimson-winged Woodpecker – Picus puniceus Taman Negara NP–Forest Loop 17 Jun 2018
130 Black-and-red Broadbill – Cymbirhynchus macrorhynchos Taman Negara NP–Forest Loop 17 Jun 2018
131 Rufous-winged Philentoma – Philentoma pyrhoptera Taman Negara NP–Forest Loop 17 Jun 2018
132 Black-naped Monarch – Hypothymis azurea Taman Negara NP–Forest Loop 17 Jun 2018
133 Blyth’s Paradise-Flycatcher – Terpsiphone affinis Taman Negara NP–Forest Loop 17 Jun 2018
134 Chestnut-winged Babbler – Cyanoderma erythropterum Taman Negara NP–Forest Loop 17 Jun 2018
135 Purple-naped Spiderhunter – Arachnothera hypogrammicum Taman Negara NP–Forest Loop 17 Jun 2018
136 Yucatan Jay – Cyanocorax yucatanicus Occidental Grand Xcaret Resort 16 Jun 2018
137 Black-crowned Sparrow-Lark – Eremopterix nigriceps Doha, Qatar 16 Jun 2018
138 White-eared Bulbul – Pycnonotus leucotis Doha, Qatar 16 Jun 2018
139 Indian Silverbill – Euodice malabarica Doha, Qatar 16 Jun 2018
140 Orange Oriole – Icterus auratus Occidental Grand Xcaret Resort 16 Jun 2018
141 Ferruginous Partridge – Caloperdix oculeus Bukit Tinggi 16 Jun 2018
142 Mountain Peacock-Pheasant – Polyplectron inopinatum Bukit Tinggi 16 Jun 2018
143 Sooty Barbet – Caloramphus hayii Bukit Tinggi 16 Jun 2018
144 Black-crested Bulbul – Rubigula flaviventris Bukit Tinggi 16 Jun 2018
145 Stripe-throated Bulbul – Pycnonotus finlaysoni Bukit Tinggi 16 Jun 2018
146 Orange-bellied Flowerpecker – Dicaeum trigonostigma Bukit Tinggi 16 Jun 2018
147 Black-bellied Malkoha – Phaenicophaeus diardi Taman Negara NP–Mutiara Resort 16 Jun 2018
148 Great Slaty Woodpecker – Mulleripicus pulverulentus Taman Negara NP–Mutiara Resort 16 Jun 2018
149 Greater Racket-tailed Drongo – Dicrurus paradiseus Taman Negara NP–Mutiara Resort 16 Jun 2018
150 White-rumped Shama – Copsychus malabaricus Taman Negara NP–Mutiara Resort 16 Jun 2018
151 Black Eagle – Ictinaetus malaiensis Bukit Fraser–The Gap (Pahang) 15 Jun 2018
152 Gold-whiskered Barbet – Psilopogon chrysopogon Bukit Fraser–The Gap (Pahang) 15 Jun 2018
153 Yellow-bellied Warbler – Abroscopus superciliaris Bukit Fraser–The Gap (Pahang) 15 Jun 2018
154 Asian Fairy-bluebird – Irena puella Bukit Fraser–The Gap (Pahang) 15 Jun 2018
155 Blue-winged Leafbird – Chloropsis cochinchinensis Bukit Fraser–The Gap (Pahang) 15 Jun 2018
156 Fire-breasted Flowerpecker – Dicaeum ignipectus Bukit Fraser–The Gap (Pahang) 15 Jun 2018
157 Spur-winged Goose – Plectropterus gambensis Rondevlei Nature Reserve 14 Jun 2018
158 Hottentot Teal – Spatula hottentota Rondevlei Nature Reserve 14 Jun 2018
159 Cape Shoveler – Spatula smithii Rondevlei Nature Reserve 14 Jun 2018
160 Yellow-billed Duck – Anas undulata Rondevlei Nature Reserve 14 Jun 2018
161 Red-billed Duck – Anas erythrorhyncha Rondevlei Nature Reserve 14 Jun 2018
162 Southern Pochard – Netta erythrophthalma Rondevlei Nature Reserve 14 Jun 2018
163 Red-knobbed Coot – Fulica cristata Rondevlei Nature Reserve 14 Jun 2018
164 African Swamphen – Porphyrio madagascariensis Rondevlei Nature Reserve 14 Jun 2018
165 African Marsh-Harrier – Circus ranivorus Rondevlei Nature Reserve 14 Jun 2018
166 Sultan Tit – Melanochlora sultanea Bukit Fraser–Mager Trail 14 Jun 2018
167 Everett’s White-eye – Zosterops everetti Fraser Hill Central 14 Jun 2018
168 Blue-winged Minla – Actinodura cyanouroptera Fraser Hill Central 14 Jun 2018
169 Blyth’s Hawk-Eagle – Nisaetus alboniger Selangor–The Gap Rd. 14 Jun 2018
170 Black-eared Shrike-Babbler – Pteruthius melanotis Selangor–The Gap Rd. 14 Jun 2018
171 Chestnut-crowned Warbler – Phylloscopus castaniceps Selangor–The Gap Rd. 14 Jun 2018
172 Dark Hawk-Cuckoo – Hierococcyx bocki Bukit Fraser–Telekom Loop 13 Jun 2018
173 Red-headed Trogon – Harpactes erythrocephalus Bukit Fraser–Telekom Loop 13 Jun 2018
174 Black-browed Barbet – Psilopogon oorti Bukit Fraser–Telekom Loop 13 Jun 2018
175 Speckled Piculet – Picumnus innominatus Bukit Fraser–Telekom Loop 13 Jun 2018
176 Verditer Flycatcher – Eumyias thalassinus Bukit Fraser–Telekom Loop 13 Jun 2018
177 Cape Crow – Corvus capensis Oliphant Beach, Cape of good hope 13 Jun 2018
178 White-fronted Plover – Charadrius marginatus Cape of Good Hope 13 Jun 2018
179 Cape Bunting – Emberiza capensis Cape of Good Hope 13 Jun 2018
180 Malaysian Partridge – Arborophila campbelli Fraser Hill Central 13 Jun 2018
181 Asian Emerald Dove – Chalcophaps indica Fraser Hill Central 13 Jun 2018
182 Plume-toed Swiftlet – Collocalia affinis Fraser Hill Central 13 Jun 2018
183 Large Cuckooshrike – Coracina macei Fraser Hill Central 13 Jun 2018
184 Bronzed Drongo – Dicrurus aeneus Fraser Hill Central 13 Jun 2018
185 Common Green-Magpie – Cissa chinensis Fraser Hill Central 13 Jun 2018
186 Rufous-bellied Swallow – Cecropis badia Fraser Hill Central 13 Jun 2018
187 Ochraceous Bulbul – Alophoixus ochraceus Fraser Hill Central 13 Jun 2018
188 Mountain Bulbul – Ixos mcclellandii Fraser Hill Central 13 Jun 2018
189 Pygmy Cupwing – Pnoepyga pusilla Fraser Hill Central 13 Jun 2018
190 Mountain Tailorbird – Phyllergates cucullatus Fraser Hill Central 13 Jun 2018
191 Dark-necked Tailorbird – Orthotomus atrogularis Fraser Hill Central 13 Jun 2018
192 Golden Babbler – Cyanoderma chrysaeum Fraser Hill Central 13 Jun 2018
193 Gray-throated Babbler – Stachyris nigriceps Fraser Hill Central 13 Jun 2018
194 Buff-breasted Babbler – Pellorneum tickelli Fraser Hill Central 13 Jun 2018
195 Malayan Laughingthrush – Trochalopteron peninsulae Fraser Hill Central 13 Jun 2018
196 Large Niltava – Niltava grandis Fraser Hill Central 13 Jun 2018
197 Lesser Shortwing – Brachypteryx leucophris Fraser Hill Central 13 Jun 2018
198 White-tailed Robin – Myiomela leucura Fraser Hill Central 13 Jun 2018
199 Bare-shanked Screech-Owl – Megascops clarkii cartagos-varablanca riparian zones 12 Jun 2018
200 Cape Wagtail – Motacilla capensis Boulders Beach 12 Jun 2018
201 Highland Tinamou – Nothocercus bonapartei Road to PN Volcán Poás 12 Jun 2018
202 African Oystercatcher – Haematopus moquini Scarborough, SA 12 Jun 2018
203 Red-faced Mousebird – Urocolius indicus Scarborough, SA 12 Jun 2018
204 Karoo Prinia – Prinia maculosa Scarborough, SA 12 Jun 2018
205 Spotted Thick-knee – Burhinus capensis Kommetjie – Light house Road 12 Jun 2018
206 Southern Fiscal – Lanius collaris Kommetjie – Light house Road 12 Jun 2018
207 Cape Bulbul – Pycnonotus capensis Kommetjie – Light house Road 12 Jun 2018
208 Cape Sugarbird – Promerops cafer Kommetjie – Light house Road 12 Jun 2018
209 Amethyst Sunbird – Chalcomitra amethystina Kommetjie – Light house Road 12 Jun 2018
210 Malachite Sunbird – Nectarinia famosa Kommetjie – Light house Road 12 Jun 2018
211 Southern Double-collared Sunbird – Cinnyris chalybeus Kommetjie – Light house Road 12 Jun 2018
212 Little Cuckoo-Dove – Macropygia ruficeps Fraser Hill Central 12 Jun 2018
213 Mountain Imperial-Pigeon – Ducula badia Fraser Hill Central 12 Jun 2018
214 Collared Owlet – Glaucidium brodiei Fraser Hill Central 12 Jun 2018
215 Fire-tufted Barbet – Psilopogon pyrolophus Fraser Hill Central 12 Jun 2018
216 Gray-chinned Minivet – Pericrocotus solaris Fraser Hill Central 12 Jun 2018
217 White-throated Fantail – Rhipidura albicollis Fraser Hill Central 12 Jun 2018
218 Pacific Swallow – Hirundo tahitica Fraser Hill Central 12 Jun 2018
219 Blue Nuthatch – Sitta azurea Fraser Hill Central 12 Jun 2018
220 Mountain Fulvetta – Alcippe peracensis Fraser Hill Central 12 Jun 2018
221 Chestnut-capped Laughingthrush – Ianthocincla mitrata Fraser Hill Central 12 Jun 2018
222 Long-tailed Sibia – Heterophasia picaoides Fraser Hill Central 12 Jun 2018
223 Silver-eared Mesia – Leiothrix argentauris Fraser Hill Central 12 Jun 2018
224 Rufous-browed Flycatcher – Anthipes solitaris Fraser Hill Central 12 Jun 2018
225 Little Pied Flycatcher – Ficedula westermanni Fraser Hill Central 12 Jun 2018
226 Black-throated Sunbird – Aethopyga saturata Fraser Hill Central 12 Jun 2018
227 Streaked Spiderhunter – Arachnothera magna Fraser Hill Central 12 Jun 2018
228 White-rumped Munia – Lonchura striata Fraser Hill Central 12 Jun 2018
229 Slaty-backed Forktail – Enicurus schistaceus Jeriau Waterfall 12 Jun 2018
230 Orange-bellied Leafbird – Chloropsis hardwickii Jeriau Waterfall 12 Jun 2018
231 Zebra Dove – Geopelia striata Kuala Selangor Nature Park 12 Jun 2018
232 Germain’s Swiftlet – Aerodramus germani Kuala Selangor Nature Park 12 Jun 2018
233 Lesser Adjutant – Leptoptilos javanicus Kuala Selangor Nature Park 12 Jun 2018
234 Crested Serpent-Eagle – Spilornis cheela Kuala Selangor Nature Park 12 Jun 2018
235 Collared Kingfisher – Todiramphus chloris Kuala Selangor Nature Park 12 Jun 2018
236 Common Flameback – Dinopium javanense Kuala Selangor Nature Park 12 Jun 2018
237 Laced Woodpecker – Picus vittatus Kuala Selangor Nature Park 12 Jun 2018
238 Golden-bellied Gerygone – Gerygone sulphurea Kuala Selangor Nature Park 12 Jun 2018
239 Common Iora – Aegithina tiphia Kuala Selangor Nature Park 12 Jun 2018
240 Malaysian Pied-Fantail – Rhipidura javanica Kuala Selangor Nature Park 12 Jun 2018
241 Cinereous Tit – Parus cinereus Kuala Selangor Nature Park 12 Jun 2018
242 Red-whiskered Bulbul – Pycnonotus jocosus Kuala Selangor Nature Park 12 Jun 2018
243 Ashy Tailorbird – Orthotomus ruficeps Kuala Selangor Nature Park 12 Jun 2018
244 Yellow-bellied Prinia – Prinia flaviventris Kuala Selangor Nature Park 12 Jun 2018
245 Cape White-eye – Zosterops virens Cape Town–Company’s Garden 11 Jun 2018
246 Olive Thrush – Turdus olivaceus Cape Town–Company’s Garden 11 Jun 2018
247 Familiar Chat – Cercomela familiaris Table Mountain NP–Deer Park 11 Jun 2018
248 Red-winged Starling – Onychognathus morio Table Mountain NP–Deer Park 11 Jun 2018
249 Orange-breasted Sunbird – Anthobaphes violacea Table Mountain NP–Deer Park 11 Jun 2018
250 Pink-necked Pigeon – Treron vernans Putrajaya Wetland Park 11 Jun 2018
251 Slaty-breasted Rail – Lewinia striata Putrajaya Wetland Park 11 Jun 2018
252 Black-naped Oriole – Oriolus chinensis Putrajaya Wetland Park 11 Jun 2018
253 Yellow-vented Bulbul – Pycnonotus goiavier Putrajaya Wetland Park 11 Jun 2018
254 Asian Glossy Starling – Aplonis panayensis Putrajaya Wetland Park 11 Jun 2018
255 Javan Myna – Acridotheres javanicus Putrajaya Wetland Park 11 Jun 2018
256 Hartlaub’s Gull – Chroicocephalus hartlaubii Cape Town Waterfront and bay 10 Jun 2018
257 African Penguin – Spheniscus demersus Cape Town Waterfront and bay 10 Jun 2018
258 Cape Cormorant – Phalacrocorax capensis Cape Town Waterfront and bay 10 Jun 2018
259 Karoo Thrush – Turdus smithi Sunrock Guesthouse 10 Jun 2018
260 Red-headed Finch – Amadina erythrocephala Sunrock Guesthouse 10 Jun 2018
261 Green-breasted Mountain-gem – Lampornis sybillae Zamorano Univ.–Res. Biol. Uyuca 09 Jun 2018
262 Golden-tailed Woodpecker – Campethera abingoni Marloth Park House 09 Jun 2018
263 Kurrichane Thrush – Turdus libonyana Marloth Park House 09 Jun 2018
264 Nutting’s Flycatcher – Myiarchus nuttingi Zamorano Univ.–Campus Farms and River 740-815 msnm 09 Jun 2018
265 Streak-backed Oriole – Icterus pustulatus Zamorano Univ.–Campus Farms and River 740-815 msnm 09 Jun 2018
266 Berylline Hummingbird – Amazilia beryllina Reserva Natural Privada El Consejero. 08 Jun 2018
267 Brubru – Nilaus afer Marloth Park River overlook 08 Jun 2018
268 Red-backed Scrub-Robin – Cercotrichas leucophrys Marloth Park River overlook 08 Jun 2018
269 Ocellated Quail – Cyrtonyx ocellatus El Refugio, sitio de Codorniz Pintada 08 Jun 2018
270 Green Parakeet – Psittacara holochlorus El Refugio, sitio de Codorniz Pintada 08 Jun 2018
271 Painted Redstart – Myioborus pictus El Refugio, sitio de Codorniz Pintada 08 Jun 2018
272 Black-banded Woodcreeper – Dendrocolaptes picumnus PN Montaña de Celaque–Zona Nucleo/Bosque pino (1800-2100 msnm) 07 Jun 2018
273 Azure-hooded Jay – Cyanolyca cucullata PN Montaña de Celaque–Zona Nucleo/Bosque pino (1800-2100 msnm) 07 Jun 2018
274 Unicolored Jay – Aphelocoma unicolor PN Montaña de Celaque–Zona Nucleo/Bosque pino (1800-2100 msnm) 07 Jun 2018
275 Spotted Nightingale-Thrush – Catharus dryas PN Montaña de Celaque–Zona Nucleo/Bosque pino (1800-2100 msnm) 07 Jun 2018
276 Strong-billed Woodcreeper – Xiphocolaptes promeropirhynchus PN Montaña de Celaque–Tranca a Centro Visitantes (1200-1400 m) [Zona de amortiguamiento] 07 Jun 2018
277 Grace’s Warbler – Setophaga graciae PN Montaña de Celaque–Tranca a Centro Visitantes (1200-1400 m) [Zona de amortiguamiento] 07 Jun 2018
278 Greater Blue-eared Starling – Lamprotornis chalybaeus Kruger NP Central Park 07 Jun 2018
279 Yellow-throated Longclaw – Macronyx croceus Kruger NP Central Park 07 Jun 2018
280 Brown-crowned Tchagra – Tchagra australis Marloth Park River overlook 06 Jun 2018
281 African Paradise-Flycatcher – Terpsiphone viridis Marloth Park River overlook 06 Jun 2018
282 Cut-throat – Amadina fasciata Marloth Park River overlook 06 Jun 2018
283 Lesser Yellow-headed Vulture – Cathartes burrovianus Lago Yojoa–Rancho Bella Vista 06 Jun 2018
284 Slate-colored Solitaire – Myadestes unicolor PN Montaña Santa Barbara–Zona de Amortiguamiento Sector El Sauce, Sendero Quetzal 06 Jun 2018
285 Yellow-backed Oriole – Icterus chrysater PN Montaña Santa Barbara–Zona de Amortiguamiento Sector El Sauce, Sendero Quetzal 06 Jun 2018
286 Plumbeous Vireo – Vireo plumbeus N-59, Departamento de Cortés, HN (15.029, -87.843) 05 Jun 2018
287 Honduran Emerald – Amazilia luciae El Rancho Hotel y Restaurante 05 Jun 2018
288 Yellow-tailed Oriole – Icterus mesomelas El Rancho Hotel y Restaurante 05 Jun 2018
289 Blue Bunting – Cyanocompsa parellina El Rancho Hotel y Restaurante 05 Jun 2018
290 Green-backed Sparrow – Arremonops chloronotus PN Azul Meambar–Embalse Yure (buffer zone) 05 Jun 2018
291 African Darter – Anhinga rufa Kruger NP Central Park 05 Jun 2018
292 Lappet-faced Vulture – Torgos tracheliotos Kruger NP Central Park 05 Jun 2018
293 Cape Weaver – Ploceus capensis Kruger NP Central Park 05 Jun 2018
294 Plain Chachalaca – Ortalis vetula PN Azul Meámbar–PANACAM Lodge 05 Jun 2018
295 White-bellied Emerald – Amazilia candida PN Azul Meámbar–PANACAM Lodge 05 Jun 2018
296 Ruddy Crake – Laterallus ruber PN Azul Meámbar–PANACAM Lodge 05 Jun 2018
297 Ivory-billed Woodcreeper – Xiphorhynchus flavigaster PN Azul Meámbar–PANACAM Lodge 05 Jun 2018
298 Yellow-bellied Tyrannulet – Ornithion semiflavum PN Azul Meámbar–PANACAM Lodge 05 Jun 2018
299 Red-billed Firefinch – Lagonosticta senegala Marloth Park River overlook 04 Jun 2018
300 Cape Batis – Batis capensis Kruger NP Central Park 04 Jun 2018
301 Pied Crow – Corvus albus Kruger NP Central Park 04 Jun 2018
302 Village Weaver – Ploceus cucullatus Marloth Park House 04 Jun 2018
303 Ayres’s Hawk-Eagle – Hieraaetus ayresii Kruger NP Central Park 03 Jun 2018
304 Rock-loving Cisticola – Cisticola aberrans Kruger NP Central Park 03 Jun 2018
305 Southern Masked-Weaver – Ploceus velatus Kruger NP Central Park 03 Jun 2018
306 White-rumped Sandpiper – Calidris fuscicollis Jamaica Bay Wildlife Refuge 02 Jun 2018
307 Ring-necked Dove – Streptopelia capicola Skukuza Rest Camp area 01 Jun 2018
308 Lizard Buzzard – Kaupifalco monogrammicus Skukuza Rest Camp area 01 Jun 2018
309 Lesser Honeyguide – Indicator minor Skukuza Rest Camp area 01 Jun 2018
310 Cardinal Woodpecker – Chloropicus fuscescens Skukuza Rest Camp area 01 Jun 2018
311 African Black-headed Oriole – Oriolus larvatus Skukuza Rest Camp area 01 Jun 2018
312 African Reed Warbler – Acrocephalus baeticatus Skukuza Rest Camp area 01 Jun 2018
313 Yellow-breasted Apalis – Apalis flavida Skukuza Rest Camp area 01 Jun 2018
314 Ashy Flycatcher – Fraseria caerulescens Skukuza Rest Camp area 01 Jun 2018
315 White-breasted Sunbird – Cinnyris talatala Skukuza Rest Camp area 01 Jun 2018
316 Lemon-breasted Seedeater – Crithagra citrinipectus Skukuza Rest Camp area 01 Jun 2018
317 Fiery-necked Nightjar – Caprimulgus pectoralis Skukuza Rest Camp area 31 May 2018
318 Red-necked Francolin – Pternistis afer Skukuza Rest Camp area 31 May 2018
319 Goliath Heron – Ardea goliath Skukuza Rest Camp area 31 May 2018
320 Gabar Goshawk – Micronisus gabar Skukuza Rest Camp area 31 May 2018
321 Pied Barbet – Tricholaema leucomelas Skukuza Rest Camp area 31 May 2018
322 Brown-headed Parrot – Poicephalus cryptoxanthus Skukuza Rest Camp area 31 May 2018
323 African Firefinch – Lagonosticta rubricata Skukuza Rest Camp area 31 May 2018
324 Yellow-bellied Greenbul – Chlorocichla flaviventris Kruger NP–Lower Sabie Rest Camp 29 May 2018
325 Lesser Masked-Weaver – Ploceus intermedius Kruger NP–Lower Sabie Rest Camp 29 May 2018
326 Yellow Rail – Coturnicops noveboracensis Munuscong WMA (Munuscong Potholes) 28 May 2018
327 Upland Sandpiper – Bartramia longicauda Munuscong WMA (Munuscong Potholes) 28 May 2018
328 Sedge Wren – Cistothorus platensis Munuscong WMA (Munuscong Potholes) 28 May 2018
329 Clay-colored Sparrow – Spizella pallida Munuscong WMA (Munuscong Potholes) 28 May 2018
330 Nelson’s Sparrow – Ammospiza nelsoni Jamaica Bay, Big Egg Marsh 28 May 2018
331 Southern Black-Tit – Melaniparus niger Kruger NP Central Park 28 May 2018
332 Cape Crombec – Sylvietta rufescens Kruger NP Central Park 28 May 2018
333 Rattling Cisticola – Cisticola chiniana Kruger NP Central Park 28 May 2018
334 Southern Anteater-Chat – Myrmecocichla formicivora Kruger NP Central Park 28 May 2018
335 Southern Red Bishop – Euplectes orix Kruger NP Central Park 28 May 2018
336 Connecticut Warbler – Oporornis agilis Whitefish Point 27 May 2018
337 Chinspot Batis – Batis molitor Kruger NP Central Park 27 May 2018
338 Black-backed Puffback – Dryoscopus cubla Kruger NP Central Park 27 May 2018
339 Sombre Greenbul – Andropadus importunus Kruger NP Central Park 27 May 2018
340 Green-backed Camaroptera – Camaroptera brachyura Kruger NP Central Park 27 May 2018
341 Southern Gray-headed Sparrow – Passer diffusus Kruger NP Central Park 27 May 2018
342 Bronze Mannikin – Spermestes cucullata Kruger NP Central Park 27 May 2018
343 Eurasian Scops-Owl – Otus scops OŠ Despot Stefan Lazarevi?, Mirijevo (campus) 26 May 2018
344 Vesper Sparrow – Pooecetes gramineus Farm Truck Trail 26 May 2018
345 Crowned Hornbill – Lophoceros alboterminatus Marloth Park River overlook 26 May 2018
346 Capped Wheatear – Oenanthe pileata Marloth Park River overlook 26 May 2018
347 Mariqua Sunbird – Cinnyris mariquensis Marloth Park River overlook 26 May 2018
348 Icterine Warbler – Hippolais icterina Potez Kovilovo – Vizelj (farma) 26 May 2018
349 Rufous-crowned Roller – Coracias naevius Kruger NP Central Park 26 May 2018
350 Gray-headed Bushshrike – Malaconotus blanchoti Kruger NP Central Park 26 May 2018
351 Winding Cisticola – Cisticola galactotes Kruger NP Central Park 26 May 2018
352 Piping Cisticola – Cisticola fulvicapilla Kruger NP Central Park 26 May 2018
353 White-browed Robin-Chat – Cossypha heuglini Kruger NP Central Park 26 May 2018
354 Red-headed Weaver – Anaplectes rubriceps Kruger NP Central Park 26 May 2018
355 Black Swift – Cypseloides niger McArthur-Burney Falls Memorial SP 26 May 2018
356 Black Bittern – Ixobrychus flavicollis Western Australia 26 May 2018
357 Red-browed Pardalote – Pardalotus rubricatus Western Australia 26 May 2018
358 Gouldian Finch – Erythrura gouldiae Western Australia 26 May 2018
359 Evening Grosbeak – Coccothraustes vespertinus Hartwick Pines SP 25 May 2018
360 Black-eared Cuckoo – Chrysococcyx osculans Western Australia 25 May 2018
361 Black-tailed Treecreeper – Climacteris melanurus Western Australia 25 May 2018
362 Black-chinned Honeyeater – Melithreptus gularis Western Australia 25 May 2018
363 Green-backed Gerygone – Gerygone chloronota Western Australia 25 May 2018
364 Sandstone Shrikethrush – Colluricincla woodwardi Western Australia 25 May 2018
365 Denham’s Bustard – Neotis denhami Kruger NP Central Park 25 May 2018
366 Red-crested Bustard – Eupodotis ruficrista Kruger NP Central Park 25 May 2018
367 Water Thick-knee – Burhinus vermiculatus Kruger NP Central Park 25 May 2018
368 Three-banded Plover – Charadrius tricollaris Kruger NP Central Park 25 May 2018
369 African Openbill – Anastomus lamelligerus Kruger NP Central Park 25 May 2018
370 Saddle-billed Stork – Ephippiorhynchus senegalensis Kruger NP Central Park 25 May 2018
371 Marabou Stork – Leptoptilos crumenifer Kruger NP Central Park 25 May 2018
372 Hamerkop – Scopus umbretta Kruger NP Central Park 25 May 2018
373 Secretarybird – Sagittarius serpentarius Kruger NP Central Park 25 May 2018
374 Martial Eagle – Polemaetus bellicosus Kruger NP Central Park 25 May 2018
375 Verreaux’s Eagle-Owl – Bubo lacteus Kruger NP Central Park 25 May 2018
376 Pearl-spotted Owlet – Glaucidium perlatum Kruger NP Central Park 25 May 2018
377 Common Scimitarbill – Rhinopomastus cyanomelas Kruger NP Central Park 25 May 2018
378 Southern Ground-Hornbill – Bucorvus leadbeateri Kruger NP Central Park 25 May 2018
379 Malachite Kingfisher – Corythornis cristatus Kruger NP Central Park 25 May 2018
380 Brown-hooded Kingfisher – Halcyon albiventris Kruger NP Central Park 25 May 2018
381 Pied Kingfisher – Ceryle rudis Kruger NP Central Park 25 May 2018
382 Black-collared Barbet – Lybius torquatus Kruger NP Central Park 25 May 2018
383 White Helmetshrike – Prionops plumatus Kruger NP Central Park 25 May 2018
384 Wire-tailed Swallow – Hirundo smithii Kruger NP Central Park 25 May 2018
385 Tawny-flanked Prinia – Prinia subflava Kruger NP Central Park 25 May 2018
386 Croaking Cisticola – Cisticola natalensis Kruger NP Central Park 25 May 2018
387 Zitting Cisticola – Cisticola juncidis Kruger NP Central Park 25 May 2018
388 Cape Robin-Chat – Cossypha caffra Kruger NP Central Park 25 May 2018
389 Mocking Cliff-Chat – Thamnolaea cinnamomeiventris Kruger NP Central Park 25 May 2018
390 Collared Sunbird – Hedydipna collaris Kruger NP Central Park 25 May 2018
391 African Pipit – Anthus cinnamomeus Kruger NP Central Park 25 May 2018
392 Yellow-fronted Canary – Crithagra mozambica Kruger NP Central Park 25 May 2018
393 Southern Cordonbleu – Uraeginthus angolensis Kruger NP Central Park 25 May 2018
394 Jameson’s Firefinch – Lagonosticta rhodopareia Kruger NP Central Park 25 May 2018
395 Ruffed Grouse – Bonasa umbellus 501-899 North Galbraith Road, Mio, Michigan, US (44.697, -84.171) 24 May 2018
396 Alder Flycatcher – Empidonax alnorum Tawas Point SP 24 May 2018
397 Crested Guineafowl – Guttera pucherani Kruger NP Central Park 24 May 2018
398 Swainson’s Francolin – Pternistis swainsonii Kruger NP Central Park 24 May 2018
399 Gray-winged Francolin – Scleroptila afra Kruger NP Central Park 24 May 2018
400 Emerald-spotted Wood-Dove – Turtur chalcospilos Kruger NP Central Park 24 May 2018
401 Double-banded Sandgrouse – Pterocles bicinctus Kruger NP Central Park 24 May 2018
402 Black-bellied Bustard – Lissotis melanogaster Kruger NP Central Park 24 May 2018
403 Little Swift – Apus affinis Kruger NP Central Park 24 May 2018
404 African Palm-Swift – Cypsiurus parvus Kruger NP Central Park 24 May 2018
405 Black Crake – Zapornia flavirostra Kruger NP Central Park 24 May 2018
406 Woolly-necked Stork – Ciconia episcopus Kruger NP Central Park 24 May 2018
407 Yellow-billed Stork – Mycteria ibis Kruger NP Central Park 24 May 2018
408 Long-tailed Cormorant – Microcarbo africanus Kruger NP Central Park 24 May 2018
409 Sacred Ibis – Threskiornis aethiopicus Kruger NP Central Park 24 May 2018
410 African Spoonbill – Platalea alba Kruger NP Central Park 24 May 2018
411 Hooded Vulture – Necrosyrtes monachus Kruger NP Central Park 24 May 2018
412 White-backed Vulture – Gyps africanus Kruger NP Central Park 24 May 2018
413 Bateleur – Terathopius ecaudatus Kruger NP Central Park 24 May 2018
414 Brown Snake-Eagle – Circaetus cinereus Kruger NP Central Park 24 May 2018
415 Tawny Eagle – Aquila rapax Kruger NP Central Park 24 May 2018
416 African Goshawk – Accipiter tachiro Kruger NP Central Park 24 May 2018
417 Speckled Mousebird – Colius striatus Kruger NP Central Park 24 May 2018
418 Giant Kingfisher – Megaceryle maxima Kruger NP Central Park 24 May 2018
419 White-fronted Bee-eater – Merops bullockoides Kruger NP Central Park 24 May 2018
420 Bennett’s Woodpecker – Campethera bennettii Kruger NP Central Park 24 May 2018
421 White-crowned Shrike – Eurocephalus anguitimens Kruger NP Central Park 24 May 2018
422 Cape Starling – Lamprotornis nitens Kruger NP Central Park 24 May 2018
423 Red-billed Oxpecker – Buphagus erythrorhynchus Kruger NP Central Park 24 May 2018
424 Green-winged Pytilia – Pytilia melba Kruger NP Central Park 24 May 2018
425 Eastern Whip-poor-will – Antrostomus vociferus Tuttle Marsh Wildlife Area 23 May 2018
426 Hadada Ibis – Bostrychia hagedash Marloth Park River overlook 23 May 2018
427 Common Bulbul – Pycnonotus barbatus Marloth Park River overlook 23 May 2018
428 Helmeted Guineafowl – Numida meleagris Kruger NP Central Park 23 May 2018
429 Natal Francolin – Pternistis natalensis Kruger NP Central Park 23 May 2018
430 Crested Francolin – Dendroperdix sephaena Kruger NP Central Park 23 May 2018
431 Red-eyed Dove – Streptopelia semitorquata Kruger NP Central Park 23 May 2018
432 Kori Bustard – Ardeotis kori Kruger NP Central Park 23 May 2018
433 Gray Go-away-bird – Corythaixoides concolor Kruger NP Central Park 23 May 2018
434 White-browed Coucal – Centropus superciliosus Kruger NP Central Park 23 May 2018
435 Crowned Lapwing – Vanellus coronatus Kruger NP Central Park 23 May 2018
436 Wattled Lapwing – Vanellus senegallus Kruger NP Central Park 23 May 2018
437 African Jacana – Actophilornis africanus Kruger NP Central Park 23 May 2018
438 Cape Griffon – Gyps coprotheres Kruger NP Central Park 23 May 2018
439 African Fish-Eagle – Haliaeetus vocifer Kruger NP Central Park 23 May 2018
440 Green Woodhoopoe – Phoeniculus purpureus Kruger NP Central Park 23 May 2018
441 African Gray Hornbill – Lophoceros nasutus Kruger NP Central Park 23 May 2018
442 Southern Yellow-billed Hornbill – Tockus leucomelas Kruger NP Central Park 23 May 2018
443 Southern Red-billed Hornbill – Tockus rufirostris Kruger NP Central Park 23 May 2018
444 Little Bee-eater – Merops pusillus Kruger NP Central Park 23 May 2018
445 Lilac-breasted Roller – Coracias caudatus Kruger NP Central Park 23 May 2018
446 Crested Barbet – Trachyphonus vaillantii Kruger NP Central Park 23 May 2018
447 Black-crowned Tchagra – Tchagra senegalus Kruger NP Central Park 23 May 2018
448 Magpie Shrike – Corvinella melanoleuca Kruger NP Central Park 23 May 2018
449 Fork-tailed Drongo – Dicrurus adsimilis Kruger NP Central Park 23 May 2018
450 Eastern Nicator – Nicator gularis Kruger NP Central Park 23 May 2018
451 Black-fronted Bulbul – Pycnonotus nigricans Kruger NP Central Park 23 May 2018
452 Arrow-marked Babbler – Turdoides jardineii Kruger NP Central Park 23 May 2018
453 Southern Black-Flycatcher – Melaenornis pammelaina Kruger NP Central Park 23 May 2018
454 African Stonechat – Saxicola torquatus Kruger NP Central Park 23 May 2018
455 Burchell’s Starling – Lamprotornis australis Kruger NP Central Park 23 May 2018
456 African Pied Wagtail – Motacilla aguimp Kruger NP Central Park 23 May 2018
457 Common Ostrich – Struthio camelus Azlu stop 23 May 2018
458 Speckled Pigeon – Columba guinea Azlu stop 23 May 2018
459 Blacksmith Lapwing – Vanellus armatus Azlu stop 23 May 2018
460 Gray-hooded Gull – Chroicocephalus cirrocephalus Azlu stop 23 May 2018
461 Cape Sparrow – Passer melanurus Azlu stop 23 May 2018
462 Long-tailed Widowbird – Euplectes progne Azlu stop 23 May 2018
463 Little Gull – Hydrocoloeus minutus Tawas Point SP 23 May 2018
464 Saltmarsh Sparrow – Ammospiza caudacuta Jamaica Bay, Big Egg Marsh 20 May 2018
465 Inland Thornbill – Acanthiza apicalis Malbup Creek Bird Hide 20 May 2018
466 Bicknell’s Thrush – Catharus bicknelli Forest Park 20 May 2018
467 Little Ringed Plover – Charadrius dubius Reva–put do Dunava (pesak) i kubici (IBA podru?je Uš?e Save u Dunav) 19 May 2018
468 White-throated Mountain-gem – Lampornis castaneoventris Copey de Dota–Providencia Road 19 May 2018
469 Sulphur-winged Parakeet – Pyrrhura hoffmanni Copey de Dota–Providencia Road 19 May 2018
470 Silvery-throated Jay – Cyanolyca argentigula Copey de Dota–Providencia Road 19 May 2018
471 Black-billed Magpie – Pica hudsonia Cherry Creek 18 May 2018
472 Great-billed Heron – Ardea sumatrana yellow water cruise 14 May 2018
473 Pacific Koel – Eudynamys orientalis Cooinda RV Park 13 May 2018
474 White-lined Honeyeater – Meliphaga albilineata Cooinda RV Park 13 May 2018
475 Blue-faced Honeyeater – Entomyzon cyanotis Cooinda RV Park 13 May 2018
476 Silver-crowned Friarbird – Philemon argenticeps Cooinda RV Park 13 May 2018
477 Yellow-breasted Chat – Icteria virens Battle Creek Wildlife Area 12 May 2018
478 Common Nighthawk – Chordeiles minor Central Park 12 May 2018
479 Kirtland’s Warbler – Setophaga kirtlandii Central Park 12 May 2018
480 Crimson Finch – Neochmia phaeton Kakadu National Park–Mamukala walk 10 May 2018
481 Masked Finch – Poephila personata Kakadu National Park–Mamukala walk 10 May 2018
482 Varied Lorikeet – Psitteuteles versicolor Corroboree Billabong 10 May 2018
483 Northern Fantail – Rhipidura rufiventris Corroboree Billabong 10 May 2018
484 Eurasian Penduline-Tit – Remiz pendulinus Veliko blato lake NR / Mika Alas fish farm–IBA Uš?e Save u Dunav (private property – ask for permission) 10 May 2018
485 Sedge Warbler – Acrocephalus schoenobaenus Veliko blato lake NR / Mika Alas fish farm–IBA Uš?e Save u Dunav (private property – ask for permission) 10 May 2018
486 Marsh Warbler – Acrocephalus palustris Veliko blato lake NR / Mika Alas fish farm–IBA Uš?e Save u Dunav (private property – ask for permission) 10 May 2018
487 Eurasian Reed Warbler – Acrocephalus scirpaceus Veliko blato lake NR / Mika Alas fish farm–IBA Uš?e Save u Dunav (private property – ask for permission) 10 May 2018
488 Savi’s Warbler – Locustella luscinioides Veliko blato lake NR / Mika Alas fish farm–IBA Uš?e Save u Dunav (private property – ask for permission) 10 May 2018
489 Lemon-bellied Flycatcher – Microeca flavigaster Corroboree Billabong 09 May 2018
490 Eurasian Hobby – Falco subbuteo Leybourne Lakes 09 May 2018
491 Silver-backed Butcherbird – Cracticus argenteus Corrobore RV Park 09 May 2018
492 Northwestern Crow – Corvus caurinus Beacon Hill Park 09 May 2018
493 Bar-breasted Honeyeater – Ramsayornis fasciatus Fogg Dam 09 May 2018
494 Rufous-banded Honeyeater – Conopophila albogularis Fogg Dam 09 May 2018
495 Little Owl – Athene noctua Otham 08 May 2018
496 Pigeon Guillemot – Cepphus columba Seattle–Terminal 91 08 May 2018
497 Orange-footed Scrubfowl – Megapodius reinwardt Lake Placid RV Park 08 May 2018
498 Lewin’s Honeyeater – Meliphaga lewinii Lake Placid RV Park 08 May 2018
499 Sooty Tern – Onychoprion fuscatus Great Barrier Reef–Michaelmas Cay 07 May 2018
500 Red-footed Booby – Sula sula Great Barrier Reef–Michaelmas Cay 07 May 2018
501 Chuck-will’s-widow – Antrostomus carolinensis Garret Mountain Reservation (Park) 07 May 2018
502 Gray-cheeked Thrush – Catharus minimus Central Park 07 May 2018
503 Radjah Shelduck – Radjah radjah Daintree Dawn Cruise 06 May 2018
504 Brown Cuckoo-Dove – Macropygia phasianella Daintree Dawn Cruise 06 May 2018
505 Papuan Frogmouth – Podargus papuensis Daintree Dawn Cruise 06 May 2018
506 Australian Swiftlet – Aerodramus terraereginae Daintree Dawn Cruise 06 May 2018
507 Azure Kingfisher – Ceyx azureus Daintree Dawn Cruise 06 May 2018
508 Forest Kingfisher – Todiramphus macleayii Daintree Dawn Cruise 06 May 2018
509 Double-eyed Fig-Parrot – Cyclopsitta diophthalma Daintree Dawn Cruise 06 May 2018
510 Macleay’s Honeyeater – Xanthotis macleayanus Daintree Dawn Cruise 06 May 2018
511 Large-billed Gerygone – Gerygone magnirostris Daintree Dawn Cruise 06 May 2018
512 Black Butcherbird – Cracticus quoyi Daintree Dawn Cruise 06 May 2018
513 Gray Whistler – Pachycephala simplex Daintree Dawn Cruise 06 May 2018
514 Green Oriole – Oriolus flavocinctus Daintree Dawn Cruise 06 May 2018
515 White-eared Monarch – Carterornis leucotis Daintree Dawn Cruise 06 May 2018
516 Shining Flycatcher – Myiagra alecto Daintree Dawn Cruise 06 May 2018
517 Metallic Starling – Aplonis metallica Daintree Dawn Cruise 06 May 2018
518 Chestnut-breasted Munia – Lonchura castaneothorax Daintree Dawn Cruise 06 May 2018
519 Cetti’s Warbler – Cettia cetti Staines Moor SSSI 05 May 2018
520 Pacific Baza – Aviceda subcristata Skyrail Cableway 05 May 2018
521 Yellow-spotted Honeyeater – Meliphaga notata Skyrail Cableway 05 May 2018
522 Dusky Myzomela – Myzomela obscura Skyrail Cableway 05 May 2018
523 Semipalmated Sandpiper – Calidris pusilla Jamaica Bay, Big Egg Marsh 05 May 2018
524 Seaside Sparrow – Ammospiza maritima Jamaica Bay, Big Egg Marsh 05 May 2018
525 Black-billed Cuckoo – Coccyzus erythropthalmus Kissena Park 05 May 2018
526 Bridled Honeyeater – Bolemoreus frenatus Barron Falls Look out 05 May 2018
527 Solitary Sandpiper – Tringa solitaria Alley Pond Park–Restoration Pond 05 May 2018
528 Blue-crowned Manakin – Lepidothrix coronata PN Carara 05 May 2018
529 Plumbeous Kite – Ictinia plumbea Tárcoles 05 May 2018
530 Northern Scrub-Flycatcher – Sublegatus arenarum Tárcoles 05 May 2018
531 Panama Flycatcher – Myiarchus panamensis Tárcoles 05 May 2018
532 Lesser Ground-Cuckoo – Morococcyx erythropygus Unnamed Road, Provincia de Puntarenas, CR (9,819, -84,609) 05 May 2018
533 Double-striped Thick-knee – Burhinus bistriatus Unnamed Road, Provincia de Puntarenas, CR (9,819, -84,609) 05 May 2018
534 Collared Plover – Charadrius collaris Unnamed Road, Provincia de Puntarenas, CR (9,819, -84,609) 05 May 2018
535 White-fronted Parrot – Amazona albifrons Unnamed Road, Provincia de Puntarenas, CR (9,819, -84,609) 05 May 2018
536 Tropical Screech-Owl – Megascops choliba (10,06, -84,139) 05 May 2018
537 Australian Brushturkey – Alectura lathami Lake Placid RV Park 04 May 2018
538 Pacific Emerald Dove – Chalcophaps longirostris Lake Placid RV Park 04 May 2018
539 Helmeted Friarbird – Philemon buceroides Lake Placid RV Park 04 May 2018
540 White-bellied Cuckooshrike – Coracina papuensis Lake Placid RV Park 04 May 2018
541 Varied Triller – Lalage leucomela Lake Placid RV Park 04 May 2018
542 Australasian Figbird – Sphecotheres vieilloti Lake Placid RV Park 04 May 2018
543 Olive-backed Sunbird – Cinnyris jugularis Lake Placid RV Park 04 May 2018
544 Australian Painted-Snipe – Rostratula australis Western Australia 04 May 2018
545 Yellow Chat – Epthianura crocea Western Australia 04 May 2018
546 Grasshopper Sparrow – Ammodramus savannarum Salisbury Airport 04 May 2018
547 Western Wood-Pewee – Contopus sordidulus Tualatin River NWR 04 May 2018
548 Yellow-billed Cuckoo – Coccyzus americanus Central Park 04 May 2018
549 Blackpoll Warbler – Setophaga striata Central Park 04 May 2018
550 Canada Warbler – Cardellina canadensis Central Park 04 May 2018
551 Powerful Owl – Ninox strenua Sydney Royal Botanical Garden 03 May 2018
552 Pied Currawong – Strepera graculina Sydney Royal Botanical Garden 03 May 2018
553 Spangled Drongo – Dicrurus bracteatus Sydney Royal Botanical Garden 03 May 2018
554 Alpine Swift – Apus melba Golubac 01 May 2018
555 Gray Partridge – Perdix perdix Požeženski pesak / Gradištanska peš?ara 01 May 2018
556 Squacco Heron – Ardeola ralloides Labudovo Okno NR–Kli?evac, vikend naselje na Dunavu 01 May 2018
557 Lesser Gray Shrike – Lanius minor Labudovo Okno NR–Kli?evac, Šumoviti hrast 01 May 2018
558 Mulga Parrot – Psephotus varius Alice Springs RV 01 May 2018
559 Booted Eagle – Hieraaetus pennatus Mali Pesak – Vra?ev Gaj, predeo izuzetnih odlika “Karaš-Nera” NR 01 May 2018
560 Montagu’s Harrier – Circus pygargus Mali Pesak – Vra?ev Gaj, predeo izuzetnih odlika “Karaš-Nera” NR 01 May 2018
561 Red-backed Shrike – Lanius collurio Labudovo Okno NR–Dubova?ki rit (Slatina) 01 May 2018
562 Crimson Chat – Epthianura tricolor Western Australia 29 Apr 2018
563 White-throated Honeyeater – Melithreptus albogularis Western Australia 29 Apr 2018
564 Bobolink – Dolichonyx oryzivorus Edgemere Landfill (restricted access) 29 Apr 2018
565 Gray Goshawk – Accipiter novaehollandiae Ayres Rock Park 28 Apr 2018
566 Veery – Catharus fuscescens Alley Pond Park 28 Apr 2018
567 Pacific-slope Flycatcher – Empidonax difficilis 1210 Minder Drive, Redding, California, US (40.596, -122.336) 28 Apr 2018
568 Cassin’s Vireo – Vireo cassinii 1210 Minder Drive, Redding, California, US (40.596, -122.336) 28 Apr 2018
569 Black-headed Grosbeak – Pheucticus melanocephalus 1210 Minder Drive, Redding, California, US (40.596, -122.336) 28 Apr 2018
570 Knob-billed Duck – Sarkidiornis melanotos Sultanpur National Park 28 Apr 2018
571 Indian Spot-billed Duck – Anas poecilorhyncha Sultanpur National Park 28 Apr 2018
572 Common Hawk-Cuckoo – Hierococcyx varius Sultanpur National Park 28 Apr 2018
573 White-breasted Waterhen – Amaurornis phoenicurus Sultanpur National Park 28 Apr 2018
574 Sarus Crane – Antigone antigone Sultanpur National Park 28 Apr 2018
575 Greater Painted-Snipe – Rostratula benghalensis Sultanpur National Park 28 Apr 2018
576 Pheasant-tailed Jacana – Hydrophasianus chirurgus Sultanpur National Park 28 Apr 2018
577 Oriental Darter – Anhinga melanogaster Sultanpur National Park 28 Apr 2018
578 Indian Cormorant – Phalacrocorax fuscicollis Sultanpur National Park 28 Apr 2018
579 Purple Heron – Ardea purpurea Sultanpur National Park 28 Apr 2018
580 Black-headed Ibis – Threskiornis melanocephalus Sultanpur National Park 28 Apr 2018
581 Black-winged Kite – Elanus caeruleus Sultanpur National Park 28 Apr 2018
582 Indian Scops-Owl – Otus bakkamoena Sultanpur National Park 28 Apr 2018
583 Spotted Owlet – Athene brama Sultanpur National Park 28 Apr 2018
584 Indian Gray Hornbill – Ocyceros birostris Sultanpur National Park 28 Apr 2018
585 Brown-headed Barbet – Psilopogon zeylanicus Sultanpur National Park 28 Apr 2018
586 Black-rumped Flameback – Dinopium benghalense Sultanpur National Park 28 Apr 2018
587 Black Drongo – Dicrurus macrocercus Sultanpur National Park 28 Apr 2018
588 Gray-throated Martin – Riparia chinensis Sultanpur National Park 28 Apr 2018
589 Red-vented Bulbul – Pycnonotus cafer Sultanpur National Park 28 Apr 2018
590 Booted Warbler – Iduna caligata Sultanpur National Park 28 Apr 2018
591 Clamorous Reed Warbler – Acrocephalus stentoreus Sultanpur National Park 28 Apr 2018
592 Common Tailorbird – Orthotomus sutorius Sultanpur National Park 28 Apr 2018
593 Oriental White-eye – Zosterops palpebrosus Sultanpur National Park 28 Apr 2018
594 Large Gray Babbler – Turdoides malcolmi Sultanpur National Park 28 Apr 2018
595 Jungle Babbler – Turdoides striata Sultanpur National Park 28 Apr 2018
596 Indian Robin – Copsychus fulicatus Sultanpur National Park 28 Apr 2018
597 Pied Bushchat – Saxicola caprata Sultanpur National Park 28 Apr 2018
598 Asian Pied Starling – Gracupica contra Sultanpur National Park 28 Apr 2018
599 Bank Myna – Acridotheres ginginianus Sultanpur National Park 28 Apr 2018
600 Purple Sunbird – Cinnyris asiaticus Sultanpur National Park 28 Apr 2018
601 Paddyfield Pipit – Anthus rufulus Sultanpur National Park 28 Apr 2018
602 Sind Sparrow – Passer pyrrhonotus Sultanpur National Park 28 Apr 2018
603 Yellow-footed Pigeon – Treron phoenicopterus New Delhi City 28 Apr 2018
604 Black Tern – Chlidonias niger Labudovo Okno NR–Dubova?ki rit (Slatina) 27 Apr 2018
605 Eurasian Golden Oriole – Oriolus oriolus Labudovo Okno NR–Dubova?ki rit (Slatina) 27 Apr 2018
606 Whinchat – Saxicola rubetra Labudovo Okno NR–Dubova?ki rit (Slatina) 27 Apr 2018
607 Eastern Kingbird – Tyrannus tyrannus Selva Verde Lodge 27 Apr 2018
608 European Bee-eater – Merops apiaster Hatarica–pasture (Deliblato Sands) 27 Apr 2018
609 European Roller – Coracias garrulus Hatarica–pasture (Deliblato Sands) 27 Apr 2018
610 Red-footed Falcon – Falco vespertinus Hatarica–pasture (Deliblato Sands) 27 Apr 2018
611 Tawny Pipit – Anthus campestris Hatarica–pasture (Deliblato Sands) 27 Apr 2018
612 Worm-eating Warbler – Helmitheros vermivorum Forest Park 27 Apr 2018
613 Blue-winged Warbler – Vermivora cyanoptera Forest Park 27 Apr 2018
614 Fasciated Tiger-Heron – Tigrisoma fasciatum Near Finca Sura 27 Apr 2018
615 Musk Lorikeet – Glossopsitta concinna Royal Botanical Gardens, Melbourne 25 Apr 2018
616 Eastern Spinebill – Acanthorhynchus tenuirostris Royal Botanical Gardens, Melbourne 25 Apr 2018
617 Bell Miner – Manorina melanophrys Royal Botanical Gardens, Melbourne 25 Apr 2018
618 Noisy Miner – Manorina melanocephala Royal Botanical Gardens, Melbourne 25 Apr 2018
619 Little Wattlebird – Anthochaera chrysoptera Royal Botanical Gardens, Melbourne 25 Apr 2018
620 Brown Gerygone – Gerygone mouki Royal Botanical Gardens, Melbourne 25 Apr 2018
621 Sulphur-crested Cockatoo – Cacatua galerita Melbourne Hike #2 24 Apr 2018
622 Buff-rumped Thornbill – Acanthiza reguloides Melbourne Hike #2 24 Apr 2018
623 Golden Whistler – Pachycephala pectoralis Melbourne Hike #2 24 Apr 2018
624 Bronzy Hermit – Glaucis aeneus forest and edge west of pueblo nuevo wetland 2 24 Apr 2018
625 Brown Thornbill – Acanthiza pusilla Melbourne hike #1 24 Apr 2018
626 White-winged Chough – Corcorax melanorhamphos Melbourne hike #1 24 Apr 2018
627 Red-browed Firetail – Neochmia temporalis Melbourne hike #1 24 Apr 2018
628 Mississippi Kite – Ictinia mississippiensis Juanilama 24 Apr 2018
629 Eastern Wood-Pewee – Contopus virens Juanilama 24 Apr 2018
630 Acadian Flycatcher – Empidonax virescens Juanilama 24 Apr 2018
631 Red-eyed Vireo – Vireo olivaceus Juanilama 24 Apr 2018
632 Leaden Flycatcher – Myiagra rubecula Western Australia 24 Apr 2018
633 Cape Barren Goose – Cereopsis novaehollandiae Melbourne Waste Treatment Pond 24 Apr 2018
634 Freckled Duck – Stictonetta naevosa Melbourne Waste Treatment Pond 24 Apr 2018
635 Chestnut Teal – Anas castanea Melbourne Waste Treatment Pond 24 Apr 2018
636 Blue-winged Parrot – Neophema chrysostoma Melbourne Waste Treatment Pond 24 Apr 2018
637 Superb Fairywren – Malurus cyaneus Melbourne Waste Treatment Pond 24 Apr 2018
638 Little Raven – Corvus mellori Melbourne Waste Treatment Pond 24 Apr 2018
639 Ortolan Bunting – Emberiza hortulana 170, Zarožje, RS (44.09, 19.66) 23 Apr 2018
640 Eurasian Griffon – Gyps fulvus Trešnjica Griffon Vulture Sanctuary 23 Apr 2018
641 Sombre Tit – Poecile lugubris Trešnjica Griffon Vulture Sanctuary 23 Apr 2018
642 Greater Whitethroat – Sylvia communis Trešnjica Griffon Vulture Sanctuary 23 Apr 2018
643 Chimney Swift – Chaetura pelagica Flushing Meadows Corona Park–Willow Lake 22 Apr 2018
644 Barred Owl – Strix varia Lord Stirling Park 21 Apr 2018
645 Peach-fronted Parakeet – Eupsittula aurea Parque Natural Municipal Chico Mendes 21 Apr 2018
646 Yellow-chinned Spinetail – Certhiaxis cinnamomeus Parque Natural Municipal Chico Mendes 21 Apr 2018
647 Cliff Flycatcher – Hirundinea ferruginea Parque Natural Municipal Chico Mendes 21 Apr 2018
648 Chestnut-vented Conebill – Conirostrum speciosum Parque Natural Municipal Chico Mendes 21 Apr 2018
649 Lesser Woodcreeper – Xiphorhynchus fuscus Rio de Janeiro–Parque Lage 20 Apr 2018
650 Buff-throated Woodcreeper – Xiphorhynchus guttatus Rio de Janeiro–Parque Lage 20 Apr 2018
651 Flame-crested Tanager – Tachyphonus cristatus Rio de Janeiro–Parque Lage 20 Apr 2018
652 Common Waxbill – Estrilda astrild Rio de Janeiro–Parque Lage 20 Apr 2018
653 Sandwich Tern – Thalasseus sandvicensis Parque Ecologico De Marapendi 20 Apr 2018
654 Swallow-tailed Hummingbird – Eupetomena macroura Jardim Botânico do Rio de Janeiro 19 Apr 2018
655 Channel-billed Toucan – Ramphastos vitellinus Jardim Botânico do Rio de Janeiro 19 Apr 2018
656 Blue-winged Macaw – Primolius maracana Jardim Botânico do Rio de Janeiro 19 Apr 2018
657 Red-shouldered Macaw – Diopsittaca nobilis Jardim Botânico do Rio de Janeiro 19 Apr 2018
658 Masked Water-Tyrant – Fluvicola nengeta Jardim Botânico do Rio de Janeiro 19 Apr 2018
659 Pale-breasted Thrush – Turdus leucomelas Jardim Botânico do Rio de Janeiro 19 Apr 2018
660 Violaceous Euphonia – Euphonia violacea Jardim Botânico do Rio de Janeiro 19 Apr 2018
661 Green-headed Tanager – Tangara seledon Jardim Botânico do Rio de Janeiro 19 Apr 2018
662 Double-collared Seedeater – Sporophila caerulescens Jardim Botânico do Rio de Janeiro 19 Apr 2018
663 Great Reed Warbler – Acrocephalus arundinaceus Potez Vrbovski – severni nasip (nasut put) 19 Apr 2018
664 Slaty-breasted Wood-Rail – Aramides saracura Grand Hyatt, Barra 19 Apr 2018
665 Brazilian Tanager – Ramphocelus bresilius Grand Hyatt, Barra 19 Apr 2018
666 Northern Fulmar – Fulmarus glacialis Samphire Hoe 17 Apr 2018
667 Northern Wheatear – Oenanthe oenanthe Samphire Hoe 17 Apr 2018
668 Common Cuckoo – Cuculus canorus 216, RS (44.159, 21.554) 16 Apr 2018
669 Lesser Whitethroat – Sylvia curruca Mote Park 16 Apr 2018
670 Common Redstart – Phoenicurus phoenicurus Gornja Resava NR (kotlina Lisine, kanjoni Resave i Suvaje/Klocanice) 16 Apr 2018
671 Fulvous Owl – Strix fulvescens Finca El Pilar 15 Apr 2018
672 Buff-breasted Flycatcher – Empidonax fulvifrons Finca El Pilar 15 Apr 2018
673 Common Swift – Apus apus Star?evo—nasip ka Ivanovu do dalekovoda (IBA podru?je Uš?e Save u Dunav) 15 Apr 2018
674 Black-headed Siskin – Spinus notatus Reserva Forestal Protectora de Manantiales Cordillera Alux–torres de antenas 300 m al SE de la entrada al parque ecológico 15 Apr 2018
675 MacGillivray’s Warbler – Geothlypis tolmiei Reserva Forestal Protectora de Manantiales Cordillera Alux–torres de antenas 300 m al SE de la entrada al parque ecológico 15 Apr 2018
676 New Zealand Grebe – Poliocephalus rufopectus Lake Ngatu 14 Apr 2018
677 Little Bronze-Cuckoo – Chrysococcyx minutillus Western Australia 14 Apr 2018
678 European Turtle-Dove – Streptopelia turtur Oare Marshes LNR 14 Apr 2018
679 Bullock’s Oriole – Icterus bullockii Clear Creek WTP 14 Apr 2018
680 Spotted Wood-Quail – Odontophorus guttatus azure rumped tanager area 14 Apr 2018
681 Emerald-chinned Hummingbird – Abeillia abeillei azure rumped tanager area 14 Apr 2018
682 Swainson’s Hawk – Buteo swainsoni azure rumped tanager area 14 Apr 2018
683 Tody Motmot – Hylomanes momotula azure rumped tanager area 14 Apr 2018
684 Ruddy Woodcreeper – Dendrocincla homochroa azure rumped tanager area 14 Apr 2018
685 Warbling Vireo – Vireo gilvus azure rumped tanager area 14 Apr 2018
686 Red-crowned Ant-Tanager – Habia rubica azure rumped tanager area 14 Apr 2018
687 Thicket Tinamou – Crypturellus cinnamomeus Reserva Natural Privada Los Tarrales–sendero La Rinconada 13 Apr 2018
688 White-winged Tanager – Piranga leucoptera Reserva Natural Privada Los Tarrales–sendero La Rinconada 13 Apr 2018
689 Willow Flycatcher – Empidonax traillii IMAP 13 Apr 2018
690 Azure-crowned Hummingbird – Amazilia cyanocephala Finca Santa Victoria 13 Apr 2018
691 Belted Flycatcher – Xenotriccus callizonus Finca Santa Victoria 13 Apr 2018
692 Brown-crested Flycatcher – Myiarchus tyrannulus Finca Santa Victoria 13 Apr 2018
693 Black-vented Oriole – Icterus wagleri Finca Santa Victoria 13 Apr 2018
694 Asian Dowitcher – Limnodromus semipalmatus Western Australia 12 Apr 2018
695 Little Eagle – Hieraaetus morphnoides Western Australia 12 Apr 2018
696 White-breasted Whistler – Pachycephala lanioides Western Australia 12 Apr 2018
697 African Collared-Dove – Streptopelia roseogrisea Kerikeri Stone Store 12 Apr 2018
698 Franklin’s Gull – Leucophaeus pipixcan McInnish Park–Elm Fork Nature Preserve 12 Apr 2018
699 Highland Guan – Penelopina nigra Volcán Toliman 12 Apr 2018
700 Horned Guan – Oreophasis derbianus Volcán Toliman 12 Apr 2018
701 Singing Quail – Dactylortyx thoracicus Volcán Toliman 12 Apr 2018
702 White-faced Quail-Dove – Zentrygon albifacies Volcán Toliman 12 Apr 2018
703 Mexican Whip-poor-will – Antrostomus arizonae Volcán Toliman 12 Apr 2018
704 Green-throated Mountain-gem – Lampornis viridipallens Volcán Toliman 12 Apr 2018
705 Rufous Sabrewing – Campylopterus rufus Volcán Toliman 12 Apr 2018
706 Whiskered Screech-Owl – Megascops trichopsis Volcán Toliman 12 Apr 2018
707 Ruddy Foliage-gleaner – Clibanornis rubiginosus Volcán Toliman 12 Apr 2018
708 Greater Pewee – Contopus pertinax Volcán Toliman 12 Apr 2018
709 Hammond’s Flycatcher – Empidonax hammondii Volcán Toliman 12 Apr 2018
710 Gray-collared Becard – Pachyramphus major Volcán Toliman 12 Apr 2018
711 Chestnut-sided Shrike-Vireo – Vireolanius melitophrys Volcán Toliman 12 Apr 2018
712 Black-throated Jay – Cyanolyca pumilo Volcán Toliman 12 Apr 2018
713 Bushy-crested Jay – Cyanocorax melanocyaneus Volcán Toliman 12 Apr 2018
714 Elegant Euphonia – Euphonia elegantissima Volcán Toliman 12 Apr 2018
715 Hooded Grosbeak – Coccothraustes abeillei Volcán Toliman 12 Apr 2018
716 White-faced Ground-Sparrow – Melozone biarcuata Volcán Toliman 12 Apr 2018
717 Rusty Sparrow – Aimophila rufescens Volcán Toliman 12 Apr 2018
718 Bar-winged Oriole – Icterus maculialatus Volcán Toliman 12 Apr 2018
719 Altamira Oriole – Icterus gularis Volcán Toliman 12 Apr 2018
720 Nashville Warbler – Oreothlypis ruficapilla Volcán Toliman 12 Apr 2018
721 Cinnamon-bellied Flowerpiercer – Diglossa baritula Volcán Toliman 12 Apr 2018
722 White-bellied Chachalaca – Ortalis leucogastra Los Tarrales–La Casona 11 Apr 2018
723 Lesser Nighthawk – Chordeiles acutipennis Los Tarrales–La Casona 11 Apr 2018
724 Blue-tailed Hummingbird – Amazilia cyanura Los Tarrales–La Casona 11 Apr 2018
725 Cinnamon Hummingbird – Amazilia rutila Los Tarrales–La Casona 11 Apr 2018
726 Golden-fronted Woodpecker – Melanerpes aurifrons Los Tarrales–La Casona 11 Apr 2018
727 Pacific Parakeet – Psittacara strenuus Los Tarrales–La Casona 11 Apr 2018
728 Least Flycatcher – Empidonax minimus Los Tarrales–La Casona 11 Apr 2018
729 White-throated Magpie-Jay – Calocitta formosa Los Tarrales–La Casona 11 Apr 2018
730 Yellow-winged Tanager – Thraupis abbas Los Tarrales–La Casona 11 Apr 2018
731 Parasitic Jaeger – Stercorarius parasiticus Cape Brett–Hole in the rock cruise 11 Apr 2018
732 Parkinson’s Petrel – Procellaria parkinsoni Cape Brett–Hole in the rock cruise 11 Apr 2018
733 Rivoli’s Hummingbird – Eugenes fulgens Restaurante Rincón Suizo–sendero en bosque de pino-encino 11 Apr 2018
734 Amethyst-throated Hummingbird – Lampornis amethystinus Restaurante Rincón Suizo–sendero en bosque de pino-encino 11 Apr 2018
735 White-eared Hummingbird – Hylocharis leucotis Restaurante Rincón Suizo–sendero en bosque de pino-encino 11 Apr 2018
736 Mountain Trogon – Trogon mexicanus Restaurante Rincón Suizo–sendero en bosque de pino-encino 11 Apr 2018
737 Blue-throated Motmot – Aspatha gularis Restaurante Rincón Suizo–sendero en bosque de pino-encino 11 Apr 2018
738 Guatemalan Tyrannulet – Zimmerius vilissimus Restaurante Rincón Suizo–sendero en bosque de pino-encino 11 Apr 2018
739 Black-capped Swallow – Atticora pileata Restaurante Rincón Suizo–sendero en bosque de pino-encino 11 Apr 2018
740 Rufous-browed Wren – Troglodytes rufociliatus Restaurante Rincón Suizo–sendero en bosque de pino-encino 11 Apr 2018
741 Brown-backed Solitaire – Myadestes occidentalis Restaurante Rincón Suizo–sendero en bosque de pino-encino 11 Apr 2018
742 Black Thrush – Turdus infuscatus Restaurante Rincón Suizo–sendero en bosque de pino-encino 11 Apr 2018
743 Rufous-collared Robin – Turdus rufitorques Restaurante Rincón Suizo–sendero en bosque de pino-encino 11 Apr 2018
744 Blue-and-white Mockingbird – Melanotis hypoleucus Restaurante Rincón Suizo–sendero en bosque de pino-encino 11 Apr 2018
745 Gray Silky-flycatcher – Ptiliogonys cinereus Restaurante Rincón Suizo–sendero en bosque de pino-encino 11 Apr 2018
746 Olive Warbler – Peucedramus taeniatus Restaurante Rincón Suizo–sendero en bosque de pino-encino 11 Apr 2018
747 Crescent-chested Warbler – Oreothlypis superciliosa Restaurante Rincón Suizo–sendero en bosque de pino-encino 11 Apr 2018
748 Townsend’s Warbler – Setophaga townsendi Restaurante Rincón Suizo–sendero en bosque de pino-encino 11 Apr 2018
749 Golden-browed Warbler – Basileuterus belli Restaurante Rincón Suizo–sendero en bosque de pino-encino 11 Apr 2018
750 Pink-headed Warbler – Cardellina versicolor Restaurante Rincón Suizo–sendero en bosque de pino-encino 11 Apr 2018
751 Black-tailed Nativehen – Tribonyx ventralis Western Australia 08 Apr 2018
752 European Serin – Serinus serinus Labudovo Okno NR–Kli?evac, Šumoviti hrast 08 Apr 2018
753 Common House-Martin – Delichon urbicum Djerdap National Park (Golubac to Donji Milanovac)–Severni Ku?aj mountains 08 Apr 2018
754 Bank Swallow – Riparia riparia Malibu Creek SP 08 Apr 2018
755 Lesser Spotted Eagle – Clanga pomarina Djerdap National Park (Golubac to Donji Milanovac)–Severni Ku?aj mountains 08 Apr 2018
756 Elegant Tern – Thalasseus elegans Malibu Lagoon 08 Apr 2018
757 Cliff Swallow – Petrochelidon pyrrhonota Malibu Lagoon 08 Apr 2018
758 White-throated Dipper – Cinclus cinclus Djerdap National Park–Boljetin River Canyon 08 Apr 2018
759 Common Nightingale – Luscinia megarhynchos Djerdap National Park–Boljetin River Canyon 08 Apr 2018
760 Green Pygmy-Goose – Nettapus pulchellus Western Australia 08 Apr 2018
761 Red-chested Buttonquail – Turnix pyrrhothorax Western Australia 08 Apr 2018
762 Nanday Parakeet – Aratinga nenday Malibu Pier 08 Apr 2018
763 Black-throated Gray Warbler – Setophaga nigrescens Laguna Coast Wilderness Park–Nix Center 07 Apr 2018
764 Clark’s Grebe – Aechmophorus clarkii Main Beach Park 06 Apr 2018
765 Surfbird – Calidris virgata Main Beach Park 06 Apr 2018
766 Woodhouse’s Scrub-Jay – Aphelocoma woodhouseii Cima Rd 06 Apr 2018
767 Black-chinned Hummingbird – Archilochus alexandri Henderson Bird Viewing Preserve 06 Apr 2018
768 Rufous Hummingbird – Selasphorus rufus Henderson Bird Viewing Preserve 06 Apr 2018
769 Black-tailed Gnatcatcher – Polioptila melanura Henderson Bird Viewing Preserve 06 Apr 2018
770 Louisiana Waterthrush – Parkesia motacilla Nags Head Woods Ecological Preserve 06 Apr 2018
771 Black-throated Blue Warbler – Setophaga caerulescens Alligator River NWR–Wildlife Drive 05 Apr 2018
772 Ringed Teal – Callonetta leucophrys Reserva Ecológica Costanera Sur (AICA BA25) 04 Apr 2018
773 Giant Wood-Rail – Aramides ypecaha Camino Playa El Calabres 04 Apr 2018
774 Long-tailed Reed Finch – Donacospiza albifrons Camino Playa El Calabres 04 Apr 2018
775 Spotted Nothura – Nothura maculosa Camino Laguna de los Patos 04 Apr 2018
776 Campo Flicker – Colaptes campestris Camino Laguna de los Patos 04 Apr 2018
777 Wren-like Rushbird – Phleocryptes melanops Camino Laguna de los Patos 04 Apr 2018
778 Firewood-gatherer – Anumbius annumbi Camino Laguna de los Patos 04 Apr 2018
779 Saffron Finch – Sicalis flaveola Camino Laguna de los Patos 04 Apr 2018
780 Gambel’s Quail – Callipepla gambelii Las Vegas – Sunset Park 04 Apr 2018
781 White-tufted Grebe – Rollandia rolland Bridge on Ruta 1 04 Apr 2018
782 Guira Cuckoo – Guira guira Bridge on Ruta 1 04 Apr 2018
783 Cattle Tyrant – Machetornis rixosa Colonial Ferry Port 04 Apr 2018
784 Southern Screamer – Chauna torquata Costanera Sur, Promenade 03 Apr 2018
785 White-faced Whistling-Duck – Dendrocygna viduata Costanera Sur, Promenade 03 Apr 2018
786 Brazilian Teal – Amazonetta brasiliensis Costanera Sur, Promenade 03 Apr 2018
787 Silver Teal – Spatula versicolor Costanera Sur, Promenade 03 Apr 2018
788 Yellow-billed Teal – Anas flavirostris Costanera Sur, Promenade 03 Apr 2018
789 Rosy-billed Pochard – Netta peposaca Costanera Sur, Promenade 03 Apr 2018
790 Wattled Jacana – Jacana jacana Costanera Sur, Promenade 03 Apr 2018
791 Least Tern – Sternula antillarum 301 N Virginia Dare Trl, Kill Devil Hills US-NC (36.0166,-75.6573) 03 Apr 2018
792 Purple Martin – Progne subis 301 N Virginia Dare Trl, Kill Devil Hills US-NC (36.0166,-75.6573) 03 Apr 2018
793 Eared Dove – Zenaida auriculata Reserva Ecológica de Vicente López 03 Apr 2018
794 Glittering-bellied Emerald – Chlorostilbon lucidus Reserva Ecológica de Vicente López 03 Apr 2018
795 Cocoi Heron – Ardea cocoi Reserva Ecológica de Vicente López 03 Apr 2018
796 Green-barred Woodpecker – Colaptes melanochloros Reserva Ecológica de Vicente López 03 Apr 2018
797 Chimango Caracara – Milvago chimango Reserva Ecológica de Vicente López 03 Apr 2018
798 Solitary Black Cacique – Cacicus solitarius Reserva Ecológica de Vicente López 03 Apr 2018
799 Picazuro Pigeon – Patagioenas picazuro Reserva Ribera Norte 03 Apr 2018
800 Red-gartered Coot – Fulica armillata Reserva Ribera Norte 03 Apr 2018
801 Checkered Woodpecker – Dryobates mixtus Reserva Ribera Norte 03 Apr 2018
802 Southern Caracara – Caracara plancus Reserva Ribera Norte 03 Apr 2018
803 Narrow-billed Woodcreeper – Lepidocolaptes angustirostris Reserva Ribera Norte 03 Apr 2018
804 Rufous Hornero – Furnarius rufus Reserva Ribera Norte 03 Apr 2018
805 Spix’s Spinetail – Synallaxis spixi Reserva Ribera Norte 03 Apr 2018
806 Masked Gnatcatcher – Polioptila dumicola Reserva Ribera Norte 03 Apr 2018
807 Rufous-bellied Thrush – Turdus rufiventris Reserva Ribera Norte 03 Apr 2018
808 Creamy-bellied Thrush – Turdus amaurochalinus Reserva Ribera Norte 03 Apr 2018
809 Chalk-browed Mockingbird – Mimus saturninus Reserva Ribera Norte 03 Apr 2018
810 Grayish Baywing – Agelaioides badius Reserva Ribera Norte 03 Apr 2018
811 Unicolored Blackbird – Agelasticus cyanopus Reserva Ribera Norte 03 Apr 2018
812 Sayaca Tanager – Thraupis sayaca Reserva Ribera Norte 03 Apr 2018
813 Scarlet Tanager – Piranga olivacea Arenal Lodge 03 Apr 2018
814 Rufous-winged Tanager – Tangara lavinia Arenal Lodge 03 Apr 2018
815 Eastern Yellow Wagtail – Motacilla tschutschensis Western Australia 02 Apr 2018
816 Great Bittern – Botaurus stellaris Belo jezero (Lukino Selo) 02 Apr 2018
817 Clapper Rail – Rallus crepitans Pea Island NWR 02 Apr 2018
818 Brown-headed Nuthatch – Sitta pusilla Cape Henlopen State Park 01 Apr 2018
819 Red-breasted Dotterel – Charadrius obscurus Thames Beach 31 Mar 2018
820 Tiny Hawk – Accipiter superciliosus La Selva (OTS Reserve)–entrance road 31 Mar 2018
821 American Woodcock – Scolopax minor Jamaica Bay Wildlife Refuge 30 Mar 2018
822 Rufous-browed Peppershrike – Cyclarhis gujanensis san rafael road 28 Mar 2018
823 Yellow-bellied Siskin – Spinus xanthogastrus cartagos-varablanca riparian zones 28 Mar 2018
824 Broad-billed Sandpiper – Calidris falcinellus Western Australia 26 Mar 2018
825 Orange-collared Manakin – Manacus aurantiacus La Gamba–camino hacia Golfito 25 Mar 2018
826 Black-cheeked Ant-Tanager – Habia atrimaxillaris La Gamba–camino hacia Golfito 25 Mar 2018
827 Whitehead – Mohoua albicilla Zealandia 25 Mar 2018
828 Marbled Wood-Quail – Odontophorus gujanensis Saladero Lodge 25 Mar 2018
829 Pied Avocet – Recurvirostra avosetta Riverside Country Park 24 Mar 2018
830 Eurasian Oystercatcher – Haematopus ostralegus Riverside Country Park 24 Mar 2018
831 Australian Crake – Porzana fluminea Western Australia 24 Mar 2018
832 Baillon’s Crake – Zapornia pusilla Western Australia 24 Mar 2018
833 Rufous Night-Heron – Nycticorax caledonicus Western Australia 24 Mar 2018
834 Brown Teal – Anas chlorotis Zealandia 24 Mar 2018
835 South Island Takahe – Porphyrio hochstetteri Zealandia 24 Mar 2018
836 North Island Saddleback – Philesturnus rufusater Zealandia 24 Mar 2018
837 Golden Eagle – Aquila chrysaetos 13875–16313 State Highway 44, Millville US-CA (40.5383,-122.1708) 24 Mar 2018
838 Yellow-billed Magpie – Pica nuttalli 13875–16313 State Highway 44, Millville US-CA (40.5383,-122.1708) 24 Mar 2018
839 Scaly-throated Leaftosser – Sclerurus guatemalensis Saladero Lodge 24 Mar 2018
840 Tawny-winged Woodcreeper – Dendrocincla anabatina Saladero Lodge 24 Mar 2018
841 Yellow-billed Cotinga – Carpodectes antoniae Saladero Lodge 24 Mar 2018
842 Middle American Screech-Owl – Megascops guatemalae Saladero Lodge 23 Mar 2018
843 Mottled Owl – Ciccaba virgata Saladero Lodge 23 Mar 2018
844 Black-fronted Tern – Chlidonias albostriatus North Island Ferry Route 23 Mar 2018
845 New Zealand King Shag – Phalacrocorax carunculatus North Island Ferry Route 23 Mar 2018
846 Costa Rican Swift – Chaetura fumosa Saladero Lodge 23 Mar 2018
847 Black-bellied Wren – Pheugopedius fasciatoventris Saladero Lodge 23 Mar 2018
848 Thick-billed Euphonia – Euphonia laniirostris Saladero Lodge 23 Mar 2018
849 White-vented Euphonia – Euphonia minuta Saladero Lodge 23 Mar 2018
850 Red-crowned Woodpecker – Melanerpes rubricapillus road to Esquinas Lodge 23 Mar 2018
851 Red-rumped Woodpecker – Dryobates kirkii road to Esquinas Lodge 23 Mar 2018
852 Brown-throated Parakeet – Eupsittula pertinax road to Esquinas Lodge 23 Mar 2018
853 Fork-tailed Flycatcher – Tyrannus savana road to Esquinas Lodge 23 Mar 2018
854 Scrub Greenlet – Hylophilus flavipes road to Esquinas Lodge 23 Mar 2018
855 Isthmian Wren – Cantorchilus elutus road to Esquinas Lodge 23 Mar 2018
856 Red-breasted Meadowlark – Leistes militaris road to Esquinas Lodge 23 Mar 2018
857 Yellow-bellied Seedeater – Sporophila nigricollis road to Esquinas Lodge 23 Mar 2018
858 South Island Oystercatcher – Haematopus finschi Havelock Tidal Flats 21 Mar 2018
859 Steller’s Eider – Polysticta stelleri Seaside Cove 21 Mar 2018
860 Pacific Loon – Gavia pacifica Seaside Cove 21 Mar 2018
861 Plain Antvireo – Dysithamnus mentalis Cocora hummingbird garden 21 Mar 2018
862 Northern Schiffornis – Schiffornis veraepacis Cocora hummingbird garden 21 Mar 2018
863 Eastern Buzzard – Buteo japonicus ???–???????????? (Ota Ward–Tokyo Port Wild Bird Park / Shioiri Pond) 20 Mar 2018
864 Dusky Thrush – Turdus eunomus ???–???????????? (Ota Ward–Tokyo Port Wild Bird Park / Shioiri Pond) 20 Mar 2018
865 Eastern Spot-billed Duck – Anas zonorhyncha ???–?????? (Kamakura–Kamakura Central Park) 19 Mar 2018
866 Chinese Bamboo-Partridge – Bambusicola thoracicus ???–?????? (Kamakura–Kamakura Central Park) 19 Mar 2018
867 Oriental Turtle-Dove – Streptopelia orientalis ???–?????? (Kamakura–Kamakura Central Park) 19 Mar 2018
868 Pygmy Woodpecker – Yungipicus kizuki ???–?????? (Kamakura–Kamakura Central Park) 19 Mar 2018
869 Varied Tit – Sittiparus varius ???–?????? (Kamakura–Kamakura Central Park) 19 Mar 2018
870 Japanese Tit – Parus minor ???–?????? (Kamakura–Kamakura Central Park) 19 Mar 2018
871 Brown-eared Bulbul – Hypsipetes amaurotis ???–?????? (Kamakura–Kamakura Central Park) 19 Mar 2018
872 Japanese Bush Warbler – Horornis diphone ???–?????? (Kamakura–Kamakura Central Park) 19 Mar 2018
873 Japanese White-eye – Zosterops japonicus ???–?????? (Kamakura–Kamakura Central Park) 19 Mar 2018
874 Daurian Redstart – Phoenicurus auroreus ???–?????? (Kamakura–Kamakura Central Park) 19 Mar 2018
875 White-cheeked Starling – Spodiopsar cineraceus ???–?????? (Kamakura–Kamakura Central Park) 19 Mar 2018
876 Black-faced Bunting – Emberiza spodocephala ???–?????? (Kamakura–Kamakura Central Park) 19 Mar 2018
877 Chestnut-collared Swift – Streptoprocne rutila Road to PN Volcán Poás 18 Mar 2018
878 Rufous-browed Tyrannulet – Phylloscartes superciliaris Virgen del Socorro 18 Mar 2018
879 Slaty-backed Nightingale-Thrush – Catharus fuscater Virgen del Socorro 18 Mar 2018
880 European Stonechat – Saxicola rubicola Potez Kovilovo – Vizelj (farma) 17 Mar 2018
881 Spotted Redshank – Tringa erythropus Beljarica–centralni forland (Kovilovo floodplain), IBA Uš?e Save u Dunav 17 Mar 2018
882 White Stork – Ciconia ciconia Beljarica–centralni forland (Kovilovo floodplain), IBA Uš?e Save u Dunav 17 Mar 2018
883 Western Yellow Wagtail – Motacilla flava Beljarica–centralni forland (Kovilovo floodplain), IBA Uš?e Save u Dunav 17 Mar 2018
884 Yellow-eyed Penguin – Megadyptes antipodes Katiki Point Penguin reserve 16 Mar 2018
885 Indian Peafowl – Pavo cristatus Waihola Wayside park 15 Mar 2018
886 Yellow-green Vireo – Vireo flavoviridis Vuelta Los Angeles 15 Mar 2018
887 Tawny Owl – Strix aluco Bicknor Wood 14 Mar 2018
888 Mediterranean Gull – Ichthyaetus melanocephalus Little Senacre 13 Mar 2018
889 Southern Brown Kiwi – Apteryx australis Rakiura NP–Ulva Island 13 Mar 2018
890 New Zealand Kaka – Nestor meridionalis Rakiura NP–Ulva Island 13 Mar 2018
891 Red-crowned Parakeet – Cyanoramphus novaezelandiae Rakiura NP–Ulva Island 13 Mar 2018
892 Pipipi – Mohoua novaeseelandiae Rakiura NP–Ulva Island 13 Mar 2018
893 South Island Saddleback – Philesturnus carunculatus Rakiura NP–Ulva Island 13 Mar 2018
894 White-tipped Sicklebill – Eutoxeres aquila La Unión–Casa de Cope 11 Mar 2018
895 Black-winged Stilt – Himantopus himantopus Adayaru Estuary 10 Mar 2018
896 Red-wattled Lapwing – Vanellus indicus Adayaru Estuary 10 Mar 2018
897 Black-tailed Godwit – Limosa limosa Adayaru Estuary 10 Mar 2018
898 Little Stint – Calidris minuta Adayaru Estuary 10 Mar 2018
899 Marsh Sandpiper – Tringa stagnatilis Adayaru Estuary 10 Mar 2018
900 Common Redshank – Tringa totanus Adayaru Estuary 10 Mar 2018
901 Asian Openbill – Anastomus oscitans Adayaru Estuary 10 Mar 2018
902 Painted Stork – Mycteria leucocephala Adayaru Estuary 10 Mar 2018
903 Little Cormorant – Microcarbo niger Adayaru Estuary 10 Mar 2018
904 Indian Pond-Heron – Ardeola grayii Adayaru Estuary 10 Mar 2018
905 White-throated Kingfisher – Halcyon smyrnensis Adayaru Estuary 10 Mar 2018
906 Brown Shrike – Lanius cristatus Adayaru Estuary 10 Mar 2018
907 Plain Prinia – Prinia inornata Adayaru Estuary 10 Mar 2018
908 Spotted Dove – Streptopelia chinensis Theosophical Society 10 Mar 2018
909 Greater Coucal – Centropus sinensis Theosophical Society 10 Mar 2018
910 Asian Koel – Eudynamys scolopaceus Theosophical Society 10 Mar 2018
911 Eurasian Hoopoe – Upupa epops Theosophical Society 10 Mar 2018
912 Green Bee-eater – Merops orientalis Theosophical Society 10 Mar 2018
913 Coppersmith Barbet – Psilopogon haemacephalus Theosophical Society 10 Mar 2018
914 Rose-ringed Parakeet – Psittacula krameri Theosophical Society 10 Mar 2018
915 Indian Golden Oriole – Oriolus kundoo Theosophical Society 10 Mar 2018
916 Ashy Drongo – Dicrurus leucophaeus Theosophical Society 10 Mar 2018
917 Rufous Treepie – Dendrocitta vagabunda Theosophical Society 10 Mar 2018
918 House Crow – Corvus splendens Theosophical Society 10 Mar 2018
919 Large-billed Crow – Corvus macrorhynchos Theosophical Society 10 Mar 2018
920 Blyth’s Reed Warbler – Acrocephalus dumetorum Theosophical Society 10 Mar 2018
921 Yellow-billed Babbler – Turdoides affinis Theosophical Society 10 Mar 2018
922 Oriental Magpie-Robin – Copsychus saularis Theosophical Society 10 Mar 2018
923 Purple-rumped Sunbird – Leptocoma zeylonica Theosophical Society 10 Mar 2018
924 Long-billed Sunbird – Cinnyris lotenius Theosophical Society 10 Mar 2018
925 Gray-headed Albatross – Thalassarche chrysostoma Doubtful Sound Entrance 09 Mar 2018
926 Buller’s Albatross – Thalassarche bulleri Doubtful Sound Entrance 09 Mar 2018
927 Tomtit – Petroica macrocephala Doubtful Sound Entrance 09 Mar 2018
928 Garganey – Spatula querquedula Beljarica–centralni forland (Kovilovo floodplain), IBA Uš?e Save u Dunav 06 Mar 2018
929 Blue Grosbeak – Passerina caerulea San Joaquin coffee 06 Mar 2018
930 Indigo Bunting – Passerina cyanea San Joaquin coffee 06 Mar 2018
931 Philadelphia Vireo – Vireo philadelphicus Road to PN Volcán Poás 04 Mar 2018
932 Orange-billed Nightingale-Thrush – Catharus aurantiirostris Road to PN Volcán Poás 04 Mar 2018
933 Magenta-throated Woodstar – Calliphlox bryantae Volcan Restaurant 04 Mar 2018
934 Vaux’s Swift – Chaetura vauxi CR-Cinchona Eucalyptus 04 Mar 2018
935 Zeledon’s Antbird – Hafferia zeledoni CR-Cinchona Eucalyptus 04 Mar 2018
936 Sulphur-bellied Flycatcher – Myiodynastes luteiventris CR-Cinchona Eucalyptus 04 Mar 2018
937 New Zealand Scaup – Aythya novaeseelandiae Christchurch–Botanic Gardens 04 Mar 2018
938 Buffy Tuftedcheek – Pseudocolaptes lawrencii cartagos-varablanca riparian zones 04 Mar 2018
939 Barred Becard – Pachyramphus versicolor cartagos-varablanca riparian zones 04 Mar 2018
940 New Zealand Robin – Petroica australis Arthur’s Pass Village 03 Mar 2018
941 Lesser Redpoll – Acanthis cabaret Arthur’s Pass Village 03 Mar 2018
942 Kea – Nestor notabilis Arthurs Pass View Point 03 Mar 2018
943 New Zealand Falcon – Falco novaeseelandiae Cass Area 03 Mar 2018
944 Black-billed Gull – Chroicocephalus bulleri McCormacks Bay Reserve 02 Mar 2018
945 Buff-banded Rail – Gallirallus philippensis Australia 01 Mar 2018
946 Pied Heron – Egretta picata Australia 01 Mar 2018
947 Barking Owl – Ninox connivens Australia 28 Feb 2018
948 Ruddy Pigeon – Patagioenas subvinacea La Paz Waterfall Gardens 26 Feb 2018
949 Black-bellied Hummingbird – Eupherusa nigriventris La Paz Waterfall Gardens 26 Feb 2018
950 Spotted Barbtail – Premnoplex brunnescens La Paz Waterfall Gardens 26 Feb 2018
951 White-throated Spadebill – Platyrinchus mystaceus La Paz Waterfall Gardens 26 Feb 2018
952 Dark Pewee – Contopus lugubris La Paz Waterfall Gardens 26 Feb 2018
953 Brown-capped Vireo – Vireo leucophrys La Paz Waterfall Gardens 26 Feb 2018
954 American Dipper – Cinclus mexicanus La Paz Waterfall Gardens 26 Feb 2018
955 Costa Rican Warbler – Basileuterus melanotis La Paz Waterfall Gardens 26 Feb 2018
956 Spangle-cheeked Tanager – Tangara dowii La Paz Waterfall Gardens 26 Feb 2018
957 Gray-headed Honeyeater – Ptilotula keartlandi Australia 26 Feb 2018
958 Lapland Longspur – Calcarius lapponicus Alpha, Oberly Road 25 Feb 2018
959 Brandt’s Cormorant – Phalacrocorax penicillatus Pillar Point Harbor 25 Feb 2018
960 Red Kite – Milvus milvus Staines Reservoirs 25 Feb 2018
961 Meadow Pipit – Anthus pratensis Staines Reservoirs 25 Feb 2018
962 Western Bowerbird – Chlamydera guttata Australia 24 Feb 2018
963 Mangrove Robin – Eopsaltria pulverulenta Australia 24 Feb 2018
964 Flesh-footed Shearwater – Ardenna carneipes Australia 22 Feb 2018
965 Red-faced Spinetail – Cranioleuca erythrops Virgen del Socorro 21 Feb 2018
966 Tufted Flycatcher – Mitrephanes phaeocercus Virgen del Socorro 21 Feb 2018
967 Yellowish Flycatcher – Empidonax flavescens Virgen del Socorro 21 Feb 2018
968 Golden-bellied Flycatcher – Myiodynastes hemichrysus Virgen del Socorro 21 Feb 2018
969 Western Corella – Cacatua pastinator Australia 21 Feb 2018
970 Buff-fronted Quail-Dove – Zentrygon costaricensis Cinchona–Mirador La Cascada 21 Feb 2018
971 White-bellied Mountain-gem – Lampornis hemileucus Cinchona–Mirador La Cascada 21 Feb 2018
972 Prong-billed Barbet – Semnornis frantzii Cinchona–Mirador La Cascada 21 Feb 2018
973 Sooty-faced Finch – Arremon crassirostris Cinchona–Mirador La Cascada 21 Feb 2018
974 Blackburnian Warbler – Setophaga fusca Cinchona–Mirador La Cascada 21 Feb 2018
975 White-backed Swallow – Cheramoeca leucosterna Australia 20 Feb 2018
976 Ruddy Quail-Dove – Geotrygon montana Chilamate 20 Feb 2018
977 Red-breasted Sapsucker – Sphyrapicus ruber Billy Frank Jr. Nisqually NWR 20 Feb 2018
978 Shiny Cowbird – Molothrus bonariensis San Miguel area 20 Feb 2018
979 Slaty-backed Gull – Larus schistisagus Jodrey State Fish Pier 19 Feb 2018
980 Green-crowned Brilliant – Heliodoxa jacula Road to PN Volcán Poás 19 Feb 2018
981 Purple-throated Mountain-gem – Lampornis calolaemus Road to PN Volcán Poás 19 Feb 2018
982 Violet Sabrewing – Campylopterus hemileucurus Road to PN Volcán Poás 19 Feb 2018
983 Resplendent Quetzal – Pharomachrus mocinno Road to PN Volcán Poás 19 Feb 2018
984 Silvery-fronted Tapaculo – Scytalopus argentifrons Road to PN Volcán Poás 19 Feb 2018
985 Ruddy Treerunner – Margarornis rubiginosus Road to PN Volcán Poás 19 Feb 2018
986 Black-faced Solitaire – Myadestes melanops Road to PN Volcán Poás 19 Feb 2018
987 Ruddy-capped Nightingale-Thrush – Catharus frantzii Road to PN Volcán Poás 19 Feb 2018
988 Golden-browed Chlorophonia – Chlorophonia callophrys Road to PN Volcán Poás 19 Feb 2018
989 Yellow-thighed Finch – Pselliophorus tibialis Road to PN Volcán Poás 19 Feb 2018
990 Flame-colored Tanager – Piranga bidentata Road to PN Volcán Poás 19 Feb 2018
991 Northern Saw-whet Owl – Aegolius acadicus Billoy Frank Nisqually NWR 19 Feb 2018
992 Chestnut-backed Chickadee – Poecile rufescens Billoy Frank Nisqually NWR 19 Feb 2018
993 Black Guan – Chamaepetes unicolor Poasito 19 Feb 2018
994 Streak-breasted Treehunter – Thripadectes rufobrunneus Poasito 19 Feb 2018
995 Mountain Thrush – Turdus plebejus Poasito 19 Feb 2018
996 Blue-and-gold Tanager – Bangsia arcaei PN Braulio Carrillo–Quebrada González (Las Palmas) 18 Feb 2018
997 Thick-billed Murre – Uria lomvia Hampton Beach SP 18 Feb 2018
998 Rock Parrot – Neophema petrophila Australia 18 Feb 2018
999 Olive-backed Quail-Dove – Leptotrygon veraguensis Reserva El Tapir (old butterfly garden) 18 Feb 2018
1000 Tawny-throated Leaftosser – Sclerurus mexicanus Reserva El Tapir (old butterfly garden) 18 Feb 2018
1001 King Eider – Somateria spectabilis Lanes Cove 17 Feb 2018
1002 Black-faced Cormorant – Phalacrocorax fuscescens Australia 17 Feb 2018
1003 Dovekie – Alle alle Andrews Point, Rockport 17 Feb 2018
1004 Stock Dove – Columba oenas Mote Park 17 Feb 2018
1005 Goldcrest – Regulus regulus Mote Park 17 Feb 2018
1006 Common Chiffchaff – Phylloscopus collybita Mote Park 17 Feb 2018
1007 Gray Wagtail – Motacilla cinerea Mote Park 17 Feb 2018
1008 Black Guillemot – Cepphus grylle Loblolly Cove 17 Feb 2018
1009 Hooded Plover – Thinornis cucullatus Australia 16 Feb 2018
1010 Blue-breasted Fairywren – Malurus pulcherrimus Australia 16 Feb 2018
1011 White-eared Honeyeater – Nesoptilotis leucotis Australia 16 Feb 2018
1012 Malleefowl – Leipoa ocellata Australia 15 Feb 2018
1013 Black-browed Albatross – Thalassarche melanophris Australia 15 Feb 2018
1014 Lanceolated Monklet – Micromonacha lanceolata Braulio Carillo National Park, Pococi CR-Limon (10.1619,-83.9375) 14 Feb 2018
1015 Southern Emuwren – Stipiturus malachurus Australia 14 Feb 2018
1016 Great Bustard – Otis tarda Druga duž, Mokrin 14 Feb 2018
1017 Iceland Gull – Larus glaucoides Florence South Jetty 14 Feb 2018
1018 Lewis’s Woodpecker – Melanerpes lewis Chilao–Campground 13 Feb 2018
1019 White-headed Woodpecker – Dryobates albolarvatus Chilao–Campground 13 Feb 2018
1020 Steller’s Jay – Cyanocitta stelleri Chilao–Campground 13 Feb 2018
1021 Mountain Chickadee – Poecile gambeli Chilao–Campground 13 Feb 2018
1022 Lawrence’s Goldfinch – Spinus lawrencei Chilao–Campground 13 Feb 2018
1023 Rufous Treecreeper – Climacteris rufus Australia 13 Feb 2018
1024 Brown-headed Honeyeater – Melithreptus brevirostris Australia 12 Feb 2018
1025 Cape May Warbler – Setophaga tigrina Arenal Observatory Lodge 11 Feb 2018
1026 Wrentit – Chamaea fasciata Sacramento Expo Center, RV site, on the American River 11 Feb 2018
1027 Long-billed Starthroat – Heliomaster longirostris Road from Villa Lapas to Pura Vida Waterfall Gardens 10 Feb 2018
1028 Fiery-billed Aracari – Pteroglossus frantzii Road from Villa Lapas to Pura Vida Waterfall Gardens 10 Feb 2018
1029 Yellow-headed Caracara – Milvago chimachima Road from Villa Lapas to Pura Vida Waterfall Gardens 10 Feb 2018
1030 Yellow-crowned Tyrannulet – Tyrannulus elatus Road from Villa Lapas to Pura Vida Waterfall Gardens 10 Feb 2018
1031 Scaly-breasted Wren – Microcerculus marginatus Road from Villa Lapas to Pura Vida Waterfall Gardens 10 Feb 2018
1032 Blue Dacnis – Dacnis cayana Road from Villa Lapas to Pura Vida Waterfall Gardens 10 Feb 2018
1033 Green-breasted Mango – Anthracothorax prevostii Río Tarcoles–river mouth 10 Feb 2018
1034 Common Black Hawk – Buteogallus anthracinus Río Tarcoles–river mouth 10 Feb 2018
1035 Rough-legged Hawk – Buteo lagopus Shawangunk Grasslands NWR 10 Feb 2018
1036 Short-eared Owl – Asio flammeus Shawangunk Grasslands NWR 10 Feb 2018
1037 Charming Hummingbird – Amazilia decora PN Carara–Sendero Quebrada Bonita 10 Feb 2018
1038 Baird’s Trogon – Trogon bairdii PN Carara–Sendero Quebrada Bonita 10 Feb 2018
1039 Lesson’s Motmot – Momotus lessonii PN Carara–Sendero Quebrada Bonita 10 Feb 2018
1040 Golden-naped Woodpecker – Melanerpes chrysauchen PN Carara–Sendero Quebrada Bonita 10 Feb 2018
1041 Black-hooded Antshrike – Thamnophilus bridgesi PN Carara–Sendero Quebrada Bonita 10 Feb 2018
1042 Olivaceous Woodcreeper – Sittasomus griseicapillus PN Carara–Sendero Quebrada Bonita 10 Feb 2018
1043 Long-tailed Woodcreeper – Deconychura longicauda PN Carara–Sendero Quebrada Bonita 10 Feb 2018
1044 Chiriqui Foliage-gleaner – Automolus exsertus PN Carara–Sendero Quebrada Bonita 10 Feb 2018
1045 Southern Beardless-Tyrannulet – Camptostoma obsoletum PN Carara–Sendero Quebrada Bonita 10 Feb 2018
1046 Rufous Piha – Lipaugus unirufus PN Carara–Sendero Quebrada Bonita 10 Feb 2018
1047 Long-tailed Manakin – Chiroxiphia linearis PN Carara–Sendero Quebrada Bonita 10 Feb 2018
1048 Rufous-and-white Wren – Thryophilus rufalbus PN Carara–Sendero Quebrada Bonita 10 Feb 2018
1049 Riverside Wren – Cantorchilus semibadius PN Carara–Sendero Quebrada Bonita 10 Feb 2018
1050 Spot-crowned Euphonia – Euphonia imitans PN Carara–Sendero Quebrada Bonita 10 Feb 2018
1051 Gray-headed Tanager – Eucometis penicillata PN Carara–Sendero Quebrada Bonita 10 Feb 2018
1052 Steely-vented Hummingbird – Amazilia saucerottei Cerro Lodge entrance road 10 Feb 2018
1053 Blue-throated Goldentail – Hylocharis eliciae Cerro Lodge entrance road 10 Feb 2018
1054 Crane Hawk – Geranospiza caerulescens Cerro Lodge entrance road 10 Feb 2018
1055 Ferruginous Pygmy-Owl – Glaucidium brasilianum Cerro Lodge entrance road 10 Feb 2018
1056 Turquoise-browed Motmot – Eumomota superciliosa Cerro Lodge entrance road 10 Feb 2018
1057 Yellow-naped Parrot – Amazona auropalliata Cerro Lodge entrance road 10 Feb 2018
1058 Streaked Flycatcher – Myiodynastes maculatus Cerro Lodge entrance road 10 Feb 2018
1059 Rose-throated Becard – Pachyramphus aglaiae Cerro Lodge entrance road 10 Feb 2018
1060 Rufous-naped Wren – Campylorhynchus rufinucha Cerro Lodge entrance road 10 Feb 2018
1061 White-lored Gnatcatcher – Polioptila albiloris Cerro Lodge entrance road 10 Feb 2018
1062 Scrub Euphonia – Euphonia affinis Cerro Lodge entrance road 10 Feb 2018
1063 Stripe-headed Sparrow – Peucaea ruficauda Cerro Lodge entrance road 10 Feb 2018
1064 Olive Sparrow – Arremonops rufivirgatus Cerro Lodge entrance road 10 Feb 2018
1065 Brush Bronzewing – Phaps elegans Australia 09 Feb 2018
1066 Short-tailed Shearwater – Ardenna tenuirostris Australia 09 Feb 2018
1067 Purple-crowned Lorikeet – Glossopsitta porphyrocephala Australia 09 Feb 2018
1068 California Thrasher – Toxostoma redivivum Pechanga RV park 09 Feb 2018
1069 Buffy-crowned Wood-Partridge – Dendrortyx leucophrys PN Volcán Irazú 09 Feb 2018
1070 Lesser Violetear – Colibri cyanotus PN Volcán Irazú 09 Feb 2018
1071 Talamanca Hummingbird – Eugenes spectabilis PN Volcán Irazú 09 Feb 2018
1072 Fiery-throated Hummingbird – Panterpe insignis PN Volcán Irazú 09 Feb 2018
1073 Volcano Hummingbird – Selasphorus flammula PN Volcán Irazú 09 Feb 2018
1074 Spot-crowned Woodcreeper – Lepidocolaptes affinis PN Volcán Irazú 09 Feb 2018
1075 Mountain Elaenia – Elaenia frantzii PN Volcán Irazú 09 Feb 2018
1076 Black-capped Flycatcher – Empidonax atriceps PN Volcán Irazú 09 Feb 2018
1077 Yellow-winged Vireo – Vireo carmioli PN Volcán Irazú 09 Feb 2018
1078 Ochraceous Wren – Troglodytes ochraceus PN Volcán Irazú 09 Feb 2018
1079 Timberline Wren – Thryorchilus browni PN Volcán Irazú 09 Feb 2018
1080 Black-billed Nightingale-Thrush – Catharus gracilirostris PN Volcán Irazú 09 Feb 2018
1081 Sooty Thrush – Turdus nigrescens PN Volcán Irazú 09 Feb 2018
1082 Black-and-yellow Silky-flycatcher – Phainoptila melanoxantha PN Volcán Irazú 09 Feb 2018
1083 Sooty-capped Chlorospingus – Chlorospingus pileatus PN Volcán Irazú 09 Feb 2018
1084 Volcano Junco – Junco vulcani PN Volcán Irazú 09 Feb 2018
1085 Large-footed Finch – Pezopetes capitalis PN Volcán Irazú 09 Feb 2018
1086 White-naped Brushfinch – Atlapetes albinucha PN Volcán Irazú 09 Feb 2018
1087 Wrenthrush – Zeledonia coronata PN Volcán Irazú 09 Feb 2018
1088 Flame-throated Warbler – Oreothlypis gutturalis PN Volcán Irazú 09 Feb 2018
1089 Black-cheeked Warbler – Basileuterus melanogenys PN Volcán Irazú 09 Feb 2018
1090 Collared Redstart – Myioborus torquatus PN Volcán Irazú 09 Feb 2018
1091 Slaty Flowerpiercer – Diglossa plumbea PN Volcán Irazú 09 Feb 2018
1092 Swallow-tailed Kite – Elanoides forficatus Arenal Observatory Lodge 08 Feb 2018
1093 Orchard Oriole – Icterus spurius Sendero Bogarín 07 Feb 2018
1094 Elegant Parrot – Neophema elegans Australia 07 Feb 2018
1095 Western Rosella – Platycercus icterotis Australia 07 Feb 2018
1096 Dusky Woodswallow – Artamus cyanopterus Australia 07 Feb 2018
1097 Trumpeter Swan – Cygnus buccinator Irondequoit Bay Outlet (Pier and Marine Park) 07 Feb 2018
1098 Blue Ground-Dove – Claravis pretiosa Cano Negro Refuge (10.8838,-84.7915) 07 Feb 2018
1099 Gray-headed Dove – Leptotila plumbeiceps Cano Negro Refuge (10.8838,-84.7915) 07 Feb 2018
1100 Yellow-breasted Crake – Hapalocrex flaviventer Cano Negro Refuge (10.8838,-84.7915) 07 Feb 2018
1101 Roadside Hawk – Rupornis magnirostris Cano Negro Refuge (10.8838,-84.7915) 07 Feb 2018
1102 Black-headed Trogon – Trogon melanocephalus Cano Negro Refuge (10.8838,-84.7915) 07 Feb 2018
1103 Northern Beardless-Tyrannulet – Camptostoma imberbe Cano Negro Refuge (10.8838,-84.7915) 07 Feb 2018
1104 Greenish Elaenia – Myiopagis viridicata Cano Negro Refuge (10.8838,-84.7915) 07 Feb 2018
1105 Slate-headed Tody-Flycatcher – Poecilotriccus sylvia Cano Negro Refuge (10.8838,-84.7915) 07 Feb 2018
1106 White-winged Becard – Pachyramphus polychopterus Cano Negro Refuge (10.8838,-84.7915) 07 Feb 2018
1107 Mangrove Swallow – Tachycineta albilinea Cano Negro Refuge (10.8838,-84.7915) 07 Feb 2018
1108 Spot-breasted Wren – Pheugopedius maculipectus Cano Negro Refuge (10.8838,-84.7915) 07 Feb 2018
1109 Canebrake Wren – Cantorchilus zeledoni Cano Negro Refuge (10.8838,-84.7915) 07 Feb 2018
1110 Nicaraguan Grackle – Quiscalus nicaraguensis Cano Negro Refuge (10.8838,-84.7915) 07 Feb 2018
1111 Prothonotary Warbler – Protonotaria citrea Cano Negro Refuge (10.8838,-84.7915) 07 Feb 2018
1112 Eurasian Blackcap – Sylvia atricapilla Little Senacre 06 Feb 2018
1113 Redwing – Turdus iliacus Little Senacre 06 Feb 2018
1114 Spotted Pardalote – Pardalotus punctatus Australia 06 Feb 2018
1115 Piratic Flycatcher – Legatus leucophaius Tirimbina Rainforest Center 06 Feb 2018
1116 Sage Thrasher – Oreoscoptes montanus Observatory Road 05 Feb 2018
1117 Spotless Crake – Zapornia tabuensis Australia 05 Feb 2018
1118 Baudin’s Black-Cockatoo – Calyptorhynchus baudinii Australia 05 Feb 2018
1119 Snowy Plover – Charadrius nivosus San Quintin Fidel Pabellon 05 Feb 2018
1120 Red-winged Fairywren – Malurus elegans Australia 04 Feb 2018
1121 Tawny-crowned Honeyeater – Gliciphila melanops Australia 04 Feb 2018
1122 Rufous Fieldwren – Calamanthus campestris Australia 04 Feb 2018
1123 Western Thornbill – Acanthiza inornata Australia 04 Feb 2018
1124 Western Whistler – Pachycephala occidentalis Australia 04 Feb 2018
1125 Western Yellow Robin – Eopsaltria griseogularis Australia 04 Feb 2018
1126 Red-capped Parrot – Purpureicephalus spurius Australia 03 Feb 2018
1127 Western Spinebill – Acanthorhynchus superciliosus Australia 03 Feb 2018
1128 Yellow-plumed Honeyeater – Ptilotula ornata Australia 03 Feb 2018
1129 Restless Flycatcher – Myiagra inquieta Australia 03 Feb 2018
1130 Scarlet Robin – Petroica boodang Australia 03 Feb 2018
1131 Red-eared Firetail – Stagonopleura oculata Australia 03 Feb 2018
1132 Purple Finch – Haemorhous purpureus Muzzy Rd. 03 Feb 2018
1133 Red Crossbill – Loxia curvirostra Muzzy Rd. 03 Feb 2018
1134 Virginia Rail – Rallus limicola Hopland Research and Extension Center (restricted access) 03 Feb 2018
1135 Violet-green Swallow – Tachycineta thalassina Hopland Research and Extension Center (restricted access) 03 Feb 2018
1136 Brown Creeper – Certhia americana Hopland Research and Extension Center (restricted access) 03 Feb 2018
1137 Short-billed Dowitcher – Limnodromus griseus Guerro Negro 03 Feb 2018
1138 Canada Jay – Perisoreus canadensis Oregon Plains Rd. and Bigelow Rd. 03 Feb 2018
1139 Red-breasted Nuthatch – Sitta canadensis Oregon Plains Rd. and Bigelow Rd. 03 Feb 2018
1140 White-winged Crossbill – Loxia leucoptera Oregon Plains Rd. and Bigelow Rd. 03 Feb 2018
1141 Pine Siskin – Spinus pinus Oregon Plains Rd. and Bigelow Rd. 03 Feb 2018
1142 Gilbert’s Honeyeater – Melithreptus chloropsis Australia 02 Feb 2018
1143 Gray Currawong – Strepera versicolor Australia 02 Feb 2018
1144 Acorn Woodpecker – Melanerpes formicivorus Irvine Regional Park 02 Feb 2018
1145 Red-crowned Parrot – Amazona viridigenalis Irvine Regional Park 02 Feb 2018
1146 Oak Titmouse – Baeolophus inornatus Irvine Regional Park 02 Feb 2018
1147 Western Bluebird – Sialia mexicana Irvine Regional Park 02 Feb 2018
1148 Hutton’s Vireo – Vireo huttoni San Joaquin Wildlife Sanctuary 01 Feb 2018
1149 White-throated Swift – Aeronautes saxatalis San Diego Creek Trail–south of Hwy 405 01 Feb 2018
1150 Allen’s Hummingbird – Selasphorus sasin San Diego Creek Trail–south of Hwy 405 01 Feb 2018
1151 Ladder-backed Woodpecker – Dryobates scalaris insurgentes 01 Feb 2018
1152 Spotted Towhee – Pipilo maculatus Upper Newport Bay–Eastbluff Dr. 01 Feb 2018
1153 Eastern Rosella – Platycercus eximius Silverstream 01 Feb 2018
1154 Oriental Honey-buzzard – Pernis ptilorhynchus Australia 31 Jan 2018
1155 Sunbittern – Eurypyga helias 702, San Ramon CR-Alajuela (10.2710,-84.5267) 30 Jan 2018
1156 Hoffmann’s Woodpecker – Melanerpes hoffmannii 702, San Ramon CR-Alajuela (10.2710,-84.5267) 30 Jan 2018
1157 Australian Shoveler – Spatula rhynchotis Australia 30 Jan 2018
1158 Blue-billed Duck – Oxyura australis Australia 30 Jan 2018
1159 Musk Duck – Biziura lobata Australia 30 Jan 2018
1160 Dusky Moorhen – Gallinula tenebrosa Australia 30 Jan 2018
1161 Long-billed Corella – Cacatua tenuirostris Australia 30 Jan 2018
1162 Australian Reed Warbler – Acrocephalus australis Australia 30 Jan 2018
1163 Black-faced Antthrush – Formicarius analis 702, San Ramon CR-Alajuela (10.2710,-84.5267) 30 Jan 2018
1164 Sepia-capped Flycatcher – Leptopogon amaurocephalus 702, San Ramon CR-Alajuela (10.2710,-84.5267) 30 Jan 2018
1165 Golden-crowned Spadebill – Platyrinchus coronatus 702, San Ramon CR-Alajuela (10.2710,-84.5267) 30 Jan 2018
1166 Ruddy-tailed Flycatcher – Terenotriccus erythrurus 702, San Ramon CR-Alajuela (10.2710,-84.5267) 30 Jan 2018
1167 Tawny-chested Flycatcher – Aphanotriccus capitalis 702, San Ramon CR-Alajuela (10.2710,-84.5267) 30 Jan 2018
1168 Song Wren – Cyphorhinus phaeocephalus 702, San Ramon CR-Alajuela (10.2710,-84.5267) 30 Jan 2018
1169 Wood Duck – Aix sponsa Lake Marion, Summerton US-SC (33.5666,-80.4384) 28 Jan 2018
1170 Pileated Woodpecker – Dryocopus pileatus Santee NWR–Bluff Unit (fall and winter restricted access) 28 Jan 2018
1171 Yellow-billed Spoonbill – Platalea flavipes Australia 28 Jan 2018
1172 White-breasted Robin – Eopsaltria georgiana Australia 28 Jan 2018
1173 Corn Bunting – Emberiza calandra Baranda fish farm 28 Jan 2018
1174 Chipping Sparrow – Spizella passerina Perdue Pond Wildlife Area 28 Jan 2018
1175 Northern Goshawk – Accipiter gentilis Obedska Bara Special Nature Reserve–Matijevica & Debela gora forests (platform by the heronry) 27 Jan 2018
1176 Eurasian Treecreeper – Certhia familiaris Obedska Bara Special Nature Reserve–Matijevica & Debela gora forests (platform by the heronry) 27 Jan 2018
1177 Gray-headed Woodpecker – Picus canus Obedska Bara Special Nature Reserve–general area (please use a more precise spot) 27 Jan 2018
1178 Marsh Tit – Poecile palustris Obedska Bara Special Nature Reserve–general area (please use a more precise spot) 27 Jan 2018
1179 Red Wattlebird – Anthochaera carunculata Australia 27 Jan 2018
1180 New Holland Honeyeater – Phylidonyris novaehollandiae Australia 27 Jan 2018
1181 Reed Bunting – Emberiza schoeniclus Boj?inska šuma NR, ribnjak Živa?a, put Progar-Be?men i deponija 27 Jan 2018
1182 Prairie Falcon – Falco mexicanus Sacramento NWR–Auto Tour Route 27 Jan 2018
1183 Say’s Phoebe – Sayornis saya Sacramento NWR–Auto Tour Route 27 Jan 2018
1184 Western Meadowlark – Sturnella neglecta Sacramento NWR–Auto Tour Route 27 Jan 2018
1185 Winter Wren – Troglodytes hiemalis Jamaica Bay Wildlife Refuge 27 Jan 2018
1186 Eurasian Nuthatch – Sitta europaea Jakova?ki Klju? (SRC), Sur?in 27 Jan 2018
1187 Sora – Porzana carolina Sweetwater Wetlands Park 27 Jan 2018
1188 American Bittern – Botaurus lentiginosus Sweetwater Wetlands Park 27 Jan 2018
1189 Razorbill – Alca torda Breezy Point Tip 27 Jan 2018
1190 Ruby-crowned Kinglet – Regulus calendula Florida Bass Conservation Center 26 Jan 2018
1191 Middle Spotted Woodpecker – Dendrocoptes medius Labudovo Okno NR–Kli?evac, vikend naselje na Dunavu 26 Jan 2018
1192 Wild Turkey – Meleagris gallopavo Backbone Rd. 26 Jan 2018
1193 Whooping Crane – Grus americana Backbone Rd. 26 Jan 2018
1194 California Towhee – Melozone crissalis Presa La Buena Mujer 26 Jan 2018
1195 Scott’s Oriole – Icterus parisorum Presa La Buena Mujer 26 Jan 2018
1196 Varied Bunting – Passerina versicolor Presa La Buena Mujer 26 Jan 2018
1197 Ural Owl – Strix uralensis 34, RS (44.719, 21.402) 26 Jan 2018
1198 Laughing Kookaburra – Dacelo novaeguineae Australia 26 Jan 2018
1199 Carnaby’s Black-Cockatoo – Calyptorhynchus latirostris Australia 26 Jan 2018
1200 Gray Fantail – Rhipidura albiscapa Australia 26 Jan 2018
1201 Gray Butcherbird – Cracticus torquatus Australia 25 Jan 2018
1202 Piping Plover – Charadrius melodus San Carlos Bay/Bunche Beach Preserve 25 Jan 2018
1203 Spot-breasted Oriole – Icterus pectoralis Markham Park 25 Jan 2018
1204 Banded Stilt – Cladorhynchus leucocephalus Australia 24 Jan 2018
1205 Red-necked Avocet – Recurvirostra novaehollandiae Australia 24 Jan 2018
1206 Sharp-tailed Sandpiper – Calidris acuminata Australia 24 Jan 2018
1207 Wood Sandpiper – Tringa glareola Australia 24 Jan 2018
1208 White-fronted Chat – Epthianura albifrons Australia 24 Jan 2018
1209 Redthroat – Pyrrholaemus brunneus Australia 24 Jan 2018
1210 Yellow-rumped Thornbill – Acanthiza chrysorrhoa Australia 24 Jan 2018
1211 Arctic Loon – Gavia arctica Labudovo Okno NR–Kli?evac, dunavski nasip prema Ramu 23 Jan 2018
1212 Long-eared Owl – Asio otus Labudovo Okno NR–Kli?evac, dunavski nasip prema Ramu 23 Jan 2018
1213 Tufted Duck – Aythya fuligula Labudovo Okno NR–Kli?evac, dunavski nasip prema Ramu 23 Jan 2018
1214 Black Woodpecker – Dryocopus martius Labudovo Okno NR–Kli?evac, vikend naselje na Dunavu 23 Jan 2018
1215 Bearded Reedling – Panurus biarmicus Labudovo Okno NR–Kli?evac, vikend naselje na Dunavu 23 Jan 2018
1216 Lesser Spotted Woodpecker – Dryobates minor Labudovo Okno NR–Kli?evac, Šumoviti hrast 23 Jan 2018
1217 Blue-footed Booby – Sula nebouxii Marina Palmira 23 Jan 2018
1218 Black-throated Magpie-Jay – Calocitta colliei Marina Palmira 23 Jan 2018
1219 Ferruginous Duck – Aythya nyroca Put od Kli?evca do vikend-naselja, uzvodni kraj 23 Jan 2018
1220 Smew – Mergellus albellus Put od Kli?evca do vikend-naselja, uzvodni kraj 23 Jan 2018
1221 Crested Lark – Galerida cristata 372, Kli?evac, RS (44.74, 21.278) 23 Jan 2018
1222 Red-necked Grebe – Podiceps grisegena Irondequoit Bay Outlet (Pier and Marine Park) 23 Jan 2018
1223 Glaucous Gull – Larus hyperboreus Irondequoit Bay Outlet (Pier and Marine Park) 23 Jan 2018
1224 Mew Gull – Larus canus Kostolac–nasip preko Dunavca 23 Jan 2018
1225 Caspian Gull – Larus cachinnans Kostolac–nasip preko Dunavca 23 Jan 2018
1226 Brambling – Fringilla montifringilla 371, Dubravica, RS (44.677, 21.111) 23 Jan 2018
1227 Eurasian Linnet – Linaria cannabina 371, Dubravica, RS (44.677, 21.111) 23 Jan 2018
1228 White-cheeked Honeyeater – Phylidonyris niger Australia 23 Jan 2018
1229 White-browed Scrubwren – Sericornis frontalis Australia 23 Jan 2018
1230 Long-tailed Silky-flycatcher – Ptiliogonys caudatus route 32 upper central valley 22 Jan 2018
1231 Stubble Quail – Coturnix pectoralis Australia 22 Jan 2018
1232 Western Wattlebird – Anthochaera lunulata Australia 22 Jan 2018
1233 Ornate Hawk-Eagle – Spizaetus ornatus El Tapir hummingbird garden 22 Jan 2018
1234 Barred Hawk – Morphnarchus princeps El Tapir hummingbird garden 22 Jan 2018
1235 Common Chlorospingus – Chlorospingus flavopectus El Tapir hummingbird garden 22 Jan 2018
1236 Wedge-tailed Shearwater – Ardenna pacifica Australia 21 Jan 2018
1237 Blue-chested Hummingbird – Amazilia amabilis Yatama Eco-Lodge (Sarapiquí) 21 Jan 2018
1238 Snow Bunting – Plectrophenax nivalis Breezy Point Tip 21 Jan 2018
1239 Eastern Towhee – Pipilo erythrophthalmus Breezy Point Tip 21 Jan 2018
1240 Crested Owl – Lophostrix cristata CR-Heredia-Sarapiqui (10.3393,-83.9923) 20 Jan 2018
1241 Central American Pygmy-Owl – Glaucidium griseiceps CR-Heredia-Sarapiqui (10.3393,-83.9923) 20 Jan 2018
1242 Slaty-breasted Tinamou – Crypturellus boucardi CR-Heredia-Sarapiqui (10.3393,-83.9923) 20 Jan 2018
1243 Gray-breasted Crake – Laterallus exilis CR-Heredia-Sarapiqui (10.3393,-83.9923) 20 Jan 2018
1244 White-tailed Kite – Elanus leucurus CR-Heredia-Sarapiqui (10.3393,-83.9923) 20 Jan 2018
1245 Lineated Woodpecker – Dryocopus lineatus CR-Heredia-Sarapiqui (10.3393,-83.9923) 20 Jan 2018
1246 Dot-winged Antwren – Microrhopias quixensis CR-Heredia-Sarapiqui (10.3393,-83.9923) 20 Jan 2018
1247 Swainson’s Thrush – Catharus ustulatus CR-Heredia-Sarapiqui (10.3393,-83.9923) 20 Jan 2018
1248 Olive-crowned Yellowthroat – Geothlypis semiflava CR-Heredia-Sarapiqui (10.3393,-83.9923) 20 Jan 2018
1249 Thick-billed Seed-Finch – Sporophila funerea CR-Heredia-Sarapiqui (10.3393,-83.9923) 20 Jan 2018
1250 Mistle Thrush – Turdus viscivorus Beljarica–centralni forland (Kovilovo floodplain), IBA Uš?e Save u Dunav 20 Jan 2018
1251 Common Bronzewing – Phaps chalcoptera Australia 20 Jan 2018
1252 Red-capped Robin – Petroica goodenovii Australia 20 Jan 2018
1253 American Tree Sparrow – Spizelloides arborea Nations Rd. IBA–North, Avon 19 Jan 2018
1254 Yellowhammer – Emberiza citrinella Leš?e (južna strana brda), Beograd 19 Jan 2018
1255 Emu – Dromaius novaehollandiae Australia 19 Jan 2018
1256 Banded Lapwing – Vanellus tricolor Australia 19 Jan 2018
1257 Purple-backed Fairywren – Malurus assimilis Australia 19 Jan 2018
1258 Splendid Fairywren – Malurus splendens Australia 19 Jan 2018
1259 White-winged Fairywren – Malurus leucopterus Australia 19 Jan 2018
1260 Spiny-cheeked Honeyeater – Acanthagenys rufogularis Australia 19 Jan 2018
1261 Chestnut-rumped Thornbill – Acanthiza uropygialis Australia 19 Jan 2018
1262 Western Gerygone – Gerygone fusca Australia 19 Jan 2018
1263 White-browed Babbler – Pomatostomus superciliosus Australia 19 Jan 2018
1264 Crested Bellbird – Oreoica gutturalis Australia 19 Jan 2018
1265 Australian Raven – Corvus coronoides Australia 19 Jan 2018
1266 Hooded Robin – Melanodryas cucullata Australia 19 Jan 2018
1267 Ring-necked Pheasant – Phasianus colchicus Little Senacre 18 Jan 2018
1268 Australian Shelduck – Tadorna tadornoides Australia 18 Jan 2018
1269 Laughing Dove – Streptopelia senegalensis Australia 18 Jan 2018
1270 Pacific Gull – Larus pacificus Australia 18 Jan 2018
1271 Chiming Wedgebill – Psophodes occidentalis Australia 18 Jan 2018
1272 Buff-bellied Hummingbird – Amazilia yucatanensis Castellow Hammock Park 17 Jan 2018
1273 Mangrove Cuckoo – Coccyzus minor Black Point Park and Marina 17 Jan 2018
1274 Ruby-throated Hummingbird – Archilochus colubris Roxanne’s house: Palmetto Bay, FL 17 Jan 2018
1275 Scaly-breasted Munia – Lonchura punctulata Roxanne’s house: Palmetto Bay, FL 17 Jan 2018
1276 California Gnatcatcher – Polioptila californica La Ventana 17 Jan 2018
1277 Purple Gallinule – Porphyrio martinica Everglades NP–Anhinga Trail 17 Jan 2018
1278 Western Kingbird – Tyrannus verticalis Frog Pond WMA–Lucky Hammock 17 Jan 2018
1279 Common Myna – Acridotheres tristis Homestead 17 Jan 2018
1280 Maned Duck – Chenonetta jubata Australia 17 Jan 2018
1281 Spinifex Pigeon – Geophaps plumifera Australia 17 Jan 2018
1282 Bush Thick-knee – Burhinus grallarius Australia 17 Jan 2018
1283 Australian Fairy Tern – Sternula nereis Australia 17 Jan 2018
1284 Black-necked Stork – Ephippiorhynchus asiaticus Australia 17 Jan 2018
1285 Australian Ringneck – Barnardius zonarius Australia 17 Jan 2018
1286 Painted Firetail – Emblema pictum Australia 17 Jan 2018
1287 Monk Parakeet – Myiopsitta monachus Brian Piccolo Park 16 Jan 2018
1288 Northern Shrike – Lanius borealis Braddock Bay Park–Hawk Watch 16 Jan 2018
1289 Tawny Frogmouth – Podargus strigoides Australia 16 Jan 2018
1290 Australian Owlet-nightjar – Aegotheles cristatus Australia 16 Jan 2018
1291 Australian Pratincole – Stiltia isabella Australia 16 Jan 2018
1292 Cockatiel – Nymphicus hollandicus Australia 16 Jan 2018
1293 Budgerigar – Melopsittacus undulatus Australia 16 Jan 2018
1294 Yellow-throated Miner – Manorina flavigula Australia 16 Jan 2018
1295 White-plumed Honeyeater – Ptilotula penicillata Australia 16 Jan 2018
1296 Masked Woodswallow – Artamus personatus Australia 16 Jan 2018
1297 Varied Sittella – Daphoenositta chrysoptera Australia 16 Jan 2018
1298 Little Crow – Corvus bennetti Australia 16 Jan 2018
1299 Spinifexbird – Megalurus carteri Australia 16 Jan 2018
1300 Rufous Songlark – Megalurus mathewsi Australia 16 Jan 2018
1301 Star Finch – Neochmia ruficauda Australia 16 Jan 2018
1302 Cedar Waxwing – Bombycilla cedrorum Sandy Hill Road (Townsend’s Solitaire, parking spot) 15 Jan 2018
1303 Common Eider – Somateria mollissima Point Lookout 15 Jan 2018
1304 Glaucous-winged Gull – Larus glaucescens Seaside Cove 14 Jan 2018
1305 Rook – Corvus frugilegus Orlova?a 14 Jan 2018
1306 Great Potoo – Nyctibius grandis Arenal Observatory Lodge–access rd 14 Jan 2018
1307 Keel-billed Motmot – Electron carinatum Arenal Observatory Lodge–access rd 14 Jan 2018
1308 Great Antshrike – Taraba major Arenal Observatory Lodge–access rd 14 Jan 2018
1309 Bare-crowned Antbird – Gymnocichla nudiceps Arenal Observatory Lodge–access rd 14 Jan 2018
1310 Northern Bentbill – Oncostoma cinereigulare Arenal Observatory Lodge–access rd 14 Jan 2018
1311 Rose-breasted Grosbeak – Pheucticus ludovicianus Arenal Observatory Lodge–access rd 14 Jan 2018
1312 Scissor-tailed Flycatcher – Tyrannus forficatus Deer Fence Canal Rd. 13 Jan 2018
1313 Great Horned Owl – Bubo virginianus Kissena Park 13 Jan 2018
1314 Carolina Wren – Thryothorus ludovicianus Kissena Park 13 Jan 2018
1315 Fulvous Whistling-Duck – Dendrocygna bicolor Stormwater Treatment Area 5/6 13 Jan 2018
1316 Gray-headed Swamphen – Porphyrio poliocephalus Stormwater Treatment Area 5/6 13 Jan 2018
1317 Least Bittern – Ixobrychus exilis Stormwater Treatment Area 5/6 13 Jan 2018
1318 Snail Kite – Rostrhamus sociabilis Stormwater Treatment Area 5/6 13 Jan 2018
1319 Gray Kingbird – Tyrannus dominicensis Stormwater Treatment Area 5/6 13 Jan 2018
1320 Swamp Sparrow – Melospiza georgiana Stormwater Treatment Area 5/6 13 Jan 2018
1321 Horned Grebe – Podiceps auritus Breezy Point Tip 13 Jan 2018
1322 Snowy Owl – Bubo scandiacus Breezy Point Tip 13 Jan 2018
1323 Pale-vented Pigeon – Patagioenas cayennensis Arenal Observatory Lodge 13 Jan 2018
1324 Band-tailed Pigeon – Patagioenas fasciata Arenal Observatory Lodge 13 Jan 2018
1325 Great Black Hawk – Buteogallus urubitinga Arenal Observatory Lodge 13 Jan 2018
1326 White Hawk – Pseudastur albicollis Arenal Observatory Lodge 13 Jan 2018
1327 Barred Forest-Falcon – Micrastur ruficollis Arenal Observatory Lodge 13 Jan 2018
1328 Slaty Antwren – Myrmotherula schisticolor Arenal Observatory Lodge 13 Jan 2018
1329 Black-crowned Tityra – Tityra inquisitor Arenal Observatory Lodge 13 Jan 2018
1330 Blue-and-white Swallow – Pygochelidon cyanoleuca Arenal Observatory Lodge 13 Jan 2018
1331 Southern Rough-winged Swallow – Stelgidopteryx ruficollis Arenal Observatory Lodge 13 Jan 2018
1332 Black-headed Nightingale-Thrush – Catharus mexicanus Arenal Observatory Lodge 13 Jan 2018
1333 White-throated Thrush – Turdus assimilis Arenal Observatory Lodge 13 Jan 2018
1334 Golden-crowned Warbler – Basileuterus culicivorus Arenal Observatory Lodge 13 Jan 2018
1335 Hepatic Tanager – Piranga flava Arenal Observatory Lodge 13 Jan 2018
1336 Black-and-white Owl – Ciccaba nigrolineata Arenal Observatory Lodge 12 Jan 2018
1337 Striped Owl – Asio clamator Arenal–Villas Eco Arenal 12 Jan 2018
1338 Burrowing Owl – Athene cunicularia Vista View Park 12 Jan 2018
1339 Striped Cuckoo – Tapera naevia Sendero Bogarín 12 Jan 2018
1340 Olivaceous Piculet – Picumnus olivaceus Sendero Bogarín 12 Jan 2018
1341 Barred Antshrike – Thamnophilus doliatus Sendero Bogarín 12 Jan 2018
1342 Yellow Tyrannulet – Capsiempis flaveola Sendero Bogarín 12 Jan 2018
1343 Gray-breasted Martin – Progne chalybea Sendero Bogarín 12 Jan 2018
1344 Yellow-throated Euphonia – Euphonia hirundinacea Sendero Bogarín 12 Jan 2018
1345 Black-striped Sparrow – Arremonops conirostris Sendero Bogarín 12 Jan 2018
1346 Black Hawk-Eagle – Spizaetus tyrannus Restaurante Loveat 12 Jan 2018
1347 Brown Quail – Synoicus ypsilophorus Western Australia 12 Jan 2018
1348 Brown Noddy – Anous stolidus Western Australia 12 Jan 2018
1349 Bridled Tern – Onychoprion anaethetus Western Australia 12 Jan 2018
1350 Purplish-backed Quail-Dove – Zentrygon lawrencii Hotel Tierras Enamoradas 12 Jan 2018
1351 Gray-headed Kite – Leptodon cayanensis Hotel Tierras Enamoradas 12 Jan 2018
1352 Semiplumbeous Hawk – Leucopternis semiplumbeus Hotel Tierras Enamoradas 12 Jan 2018
1353 Smoky-brown Woodpecker – Dryobates fumigatus Hotel Tierras Enamoradas 12 Jan 2018
1354 Slaty Spinetail – Synallaxis brachyura Hotel Tierras Enamoradas 12 Jan 2018
1355 Slaty-capped Flycatcher – Leptopogon superciliaris Hotel Tierras Enamoradas 12 Jan 2018
1356 Hooded Warbler – Setophaga citrina Hotel Tierras Enamoradas 12 Jan 2018
1357 Bay-headed Tanager – Tangara gyrola Hotel Tierras Enamoradas 12 Jan 2018
1358 Broad-winged Hawk – Buteo platypterus Ice pines 12 Jan 2018
1359 Slate-throated Redstart – Myioborus miniatus Ice pines 12 Jan 2018
1360 Blue-headed Vireo – Vireo solitarius Greynolds Park 12 Jan 2018
1361 Gray Hawk – Buteo plagiatus Camino a Manuel Brenes (10.2347,-84.5306) 12 Jan 2018
1362 Thicket Antpitta – Hylopezus dives Camino a Manuel Brenes (10.2347,-84.5306) 12 Jan 2018
1363 Tropical Pewee – Contopus cinereus Camino a Manuel Brenes (10.2347,-84.5306) 12 Jan 2018
1364 Coppery-headed Emerald – Elvira cupreiceps Near San Luis 12 Jan 2018
1365 Orange-bellied Trogon – Trogon aurantiiventris Near San Luis 12 Jan 2018
1366 Gray-breasted Wood-Wren – Henicorhina leucophrys Near San Luis 12 Jan 2018
1367 Chestnut-capped Brushfinch – Arremon brunneinucha Near San Luis 12 Jan 2018
1368 Tropical Parula – Setophaga pitiayumi Near San Luis 12 Jan 2018
1369 Groove-billed Ani – Crotophaga sulcirostris Río Silencio (San Ramón) 12 Jan 2018
1370 White-throated Crake – Laterallus albigularis Río Silencio (San Ramón) 12 Jan 2018
1371 Southern Lapwing – Vanellus chilensis Río Silencio (San Ramón) 12 Jan 2018
1372 Northern Jacana – Jacana spinosa Río Silencio (San Ramón) 12 Jan 2018
1373 Tropical Mockingbird – Mimus gilvus Río Silencio (San Ramón) 12 Jan 2018
1374 Eastern Meadowlark – Sturnella magna Río Silencio (San Ramón) 12 Jan 2018
1375 Gray-crowned Yellowthroat – Geothlypis poliocephala Río Silencio (San Ramón) 12 Jan 2018
1376 Anna’s Hummingbird – Calypte anna Sacramento NWR–Auto Tour Route 12 Jan 2018
1377 Nuttall’s Woodpecker – Dryobates nuttallii Sacramento NWR–Auto Tour Route 12 Jan 2018
1378 Lesser Goldfinch – Spinus psaltria Sacramento NWR–Auto Tour Route 12 Jan 2018
1379 White-crowned Sparrow – Zonotrichia leucophrys Sacramento NWR–Auto Tour Route 12 Jan 2018
1380 Lincoln’s Sparrow – Melospiza lincolnii Sacramento NWR–Auto Tour Route 12 Jan 2018
1381 Canivet’s Emerald – Chlorostilbon canivetii Vuelta Los Angeles 12 Jan 2018
1382 Golden-olive Woodpecker – Colaptes rubiginosus Vuelta Los Angeles 12 Jan 2018
1383 Orange-fronted Parakeet – Eupsittula canicularis Vuelta Los Angeles 12 Jan 2018
1384 Brown Jay – Psilorhinus morio Vuelta Los Angeles 12 Jan 2018
1385 Rufous-breasted Wren – Pheugopedius rutilus Vuelta Los Angeles 12 Jan 2018
1386 White-eared Ground-Sparrow – Melozone leucotis Vuelta Los Angeles 12 Jan 2018
1387 Yellow-faced Grassquit – Tiaris olivaceus Vuelta Los Angeles 12 Jan 2018
1388 Black-headed Saltator – Saltator atriceps Vuelta Los Angeles 12 Jan 2018
1389 Crested Bobwhite – Colinus cristatus San Joaquin coffee 12 Jan 2018
1390 Red-billed Pigeon – Patagioenas flavirostris San Joaquin coffee 12 Jan 2018
1391 Inca Dove – Columbina inca San Joaquin coffee 12 Jan 2018
1392 Gray-cowled Wood-Rail – Aramides cajaneus San Joaquin coffee 12 Jan 2018
1393 Yellow-bellied Elaenia – Elaenia flavogaster San Joaquin coffee 12 Jan 2018
1394 Cabanis’s Wren – Cantorchilus modestus San Joaquin coffee 12 Jan 2018
1395 Rufous-collared Sparrow – Zonotrichia capensis San Joaquin coffee 12 Jan 2018
1396 Cabanis’s Ground-Sparrow – Melozone cabanisi San Joaquin coffee 12 Jan 2018
1397 Rufous-capped Warbler – Basileuterus rufifrons San Joaquin coffee 12 Jan 2018
1398 Morelet’s Seedeater – Sporophila morelleti San Joaquin coffee 12 Jan 2018
1399 Grayish Saltator – Saltator coerulescens San Joaquin coffee 12 Jan 2018
1400 Cooper’s Hawk – Accipiter cooperii Hamlin Beach SP–Parking Lot No. 1 (Winter Lakewatch) 11 Jan 2018
1401 Red-headed Woodpecker – Melanerpes erythrocephalus Hamlin Beach SP–Parking Lot No. 1 (Winter Lakewatch) 11 Jan 2018
1402 Pacific Swift – Apus pacificus Western Australia 11 Jan 2018
1403 House Swift – Apus nipalensis Western Australia 11 Jan 2018
1404 Barn Swallow – Hirundo rustica Western Australia 11 Jan 2018
1405 Southern Boobook – Ninox novaeseelandiae Upper Hutt–Plateau Rd 11 Jan 2018
1406 Eurasian Green Woodpecker – Picus viridis Otham village green 10 Jan 2018
1407 Carrion Crow – Corvus corone Otham village green 10 Jan 2018
1408 Eurasian Wren – Troglodytes troglodytes Otham village green 10 Jan 2018
1409 Egyptian Goose – Alopochen aegyptiaca Plantation Preserve 10 Jan 2018
1410 Muscovy Duck – Cairina moschata Plantation Preserve 10 Jan 2018
1411 Wilson’s Warbler – Cardellina pusilla Plantation Preserve 10 Jan 2018
1412 White-winged Scoter – Melanitta deglandi Irondequoit Bay Outlet (Pier and Marine Park) 09 Jan 2018
1413 Ruff – Calidris pugnax Belo jezero (Lukino Selo) 09 Jan 2018
1414 Coal Tit – Periparus ater Little Senacre 09 Jan 2018
1415 Dunnock – Prunella modularis Little Senacre 09 Jan 2018
1416 Eurasian Jackdaw – Corvus monedula Uzdin fish farm (Private access, must have permission to enter) 09 Jan 2018
1417 Fieldfare – Turdus pilaris Uzdin fish farm (Private access, must have permission to enter) 09 Jan 2018
1418 Wedge-tailed Eagle – Aquila audax Western Australia 09 Jan 2018
1419 Barn Owl – Tyto alba Western Australia 09 Jan 2018
1420 Common Wood-Pigeon – Columba palumbus Beljarica–centralni forland (Kovilovo floodplain), IBA Uš?e Save u Dunav 09 Jan 2018
1421 Eurasian Bullfinch – Pyrrhula pyrrhula Beljarica–centralni forland (Kovilovo floodplain), IBA Uš?e Save u Dunav 09 Jan 2018
1422 Long-billed Hermit – Phaethornis longirostris Tirimbina Rainforest Center 08 Jan 2018
1423 Rufous Motmot – Baryphthengus martii Tirimbina Rainforest Center 08 Jan 2018
1424 American Pygmy Kingfisher – Chloroceryle aenea Tirimbina Rainforest Center 08 Jan 2018
1425 Scarlet Macaw – Ara macao Tirimbina Rainforest Center 08 Jan 2018
1426 Black-striped Woodcreeper – Xiphorhynchus lachrymosus Tirimbina Rainforest Center 08 Jan 2018
1427 Brown-capped Tyrannulet – Ornithion brunneicapillus Tirimbina Rainforest Center 08 Jan 2018
1428 Eye-ringed Flatbill – Rhynchocyclus brevirostris Tirimbina Rainforest Center 08 Jan 2018
1429 Yellow-margined Flycatcher – Tolmomyias assimilis Tirimbina Rainforest Center 08 Jan 2018
1430 Royal Flycatcher – Onychorhynchus coronatus Tirimbina Rainforest Center 08 Jan 2018
1431 Long-billed Gnatwren – Ramphocaenus melanurus Tirimbina Rainforest Center 08 Jan 2018
1432 Russet-naped Wood-Rail – Aramides albiventris Selva Verde Lodge 08 Jan 2018
1433 Bare-throated Tiger-Heron – Tigrisoma mexicanum Selva Verde Lodge 08 Jan 2018
1434 Ringed Kingfisher – Megaceryle torquata Selva Verde Lodge 08 Jan 2018
1435 Ochre-bellied Flycatcher – Mionectes oleagineus Selva Verde Lodge 08 Jan 2018
1436 White-ringed Flycatcher – Conopias albovittatus Selva Verde Lodge 08 Jan 2018
1437 Giant Cowbird – Molothrus oryzivorus Selva Verde Lodge 08 Jan 2018
1438 Shining Honeycreeper – Cyanerpes lucidus Selva Verde Lodge 08 Jan 2018
1439 Red-legged Honeycreeper – Cyanerpes cyaneus Selva Verde Lodge 08 Jan 2018
1440 Short-tailed Nighthawk – Lurocalis semitorquatus Comandancia de Sarapiquí Road 07 Jan 2018
1441 Uniform Crake – Amaurolimnas concolor Comandancia de Sarapiquí Road 07 Jan 2018
1442 Green Ibis – Mesembrinibis cayennensis Comandancia de Sarapiquí Road 07 Jan 2018
1443 White-necked Puffbird – Notharchus hyperrhynchus Comandancia de Sarapiquí Road 07 Jan 2018
1444 Pied Puffbird – Notharchus tectus Comandancia de Sarapiquí Road 07 Jan 2018
1445 Keel-billed Toucan – Ramphastos sulfuratus Comandancia de Sarapiquí Road 07 Jan 2018
1446 Collared Forest-Falcon – Micrastur semitorquatus Comandancia de Sarapiquí Road 07 Jan 2018
1447 Dusky Antbird – Cercomacroides tyrannina Comandancia de Sarapiquí Road 07 Jan 2018
1448 Yellow-billed Cacique – Amblycercus holosericeus Comandancia de Sarapiquí Road 07 Jan 2018
1449 Mourning Warbler – Geothlypis philadelphia Comandancia de Sarapiquí Road 07 Jan 2018
1450 Crimson-collared Tanager – Ramphocelus sanguinolentus Comandancia de Sarapiquí Road 07 Jan 2018
1451 Downy Woodpecker – Dryobates pubescens Forest Park–Waterhole 07 Jan 2018
1452 Hairy Woodpecker – Dryobates villosus Forest Park–Waterhole 07 Jan 2018
1453 Brown Thrasher – Toxostoma rufum Fort Tilden–Fishermans Parking Lot 07 Jan 2018
1454 Harlequin Duck – Histrionicus histrionicus Yaquina Head Outstanding Natural Area–Lighthouse 07 Jan 2018
1455 Western Grebe – Aechmophorus occidentalis Yaquina Head Outstanding Natural Area–Lighthouse 07 Jan 2018
1456 Black Oystercatcher – Haematopus bachmani Yaquina Head Outstanding Natural Area–Lighthouse 07 Jan 2018
1457 Black Turnstone – Arenaria melanocephala Yaquina Head Outstanding Natural Area–Lighthouse 07 Jan 2018
1458 American Goldfinch – Spinus tristis Fort Tilden 07 Jan 2018
1459 Field Sparrow – Spizella pusilla Fort Tilden 07 Jan 2018
1460 California Quail – Callipepla californica Conquista Agraria 07 Jan 2018
1461 Horned Lark – Eremophila alpestris Conquista Agraria 07 Jan 2018
1462 Gray Thrasher – Toxostoma cinereum Conquista Agraria 07 Jan 2018
1463 Black-throated Sparrow – Amphispiza bilineata Conquista Agraria 07 Jan 2018
1464 Beach Thick-knee – Esacus magnirostris Western Australia 07 Jan 2018
1465 Merlin – Falco columbarius Alley Pond Park–Restoration Pond 07 Jan 2018
1466 Purple-crowned Fairy – Heliothryx barroti Braulio Carillo National Park, Pococi CR-Limon (10.1619,-83.9375) 07 Jan 2018
1467 Northern Emerald-Toucanet – Aulacorhynchus prasinus Braulio Carillo National Park, Pococi CR-Limon (10.1619,-83.9375) 07 Jan 2018
1468 Collared Aracari – Pteroglossus torquatus Braulio Carillo National Park, Pococi CR-Limon (10.1619,-83.9375) 07 Jan 2018
1469 Streak-chested Antpitta – Hylopezus perspicillatus Braulio Carillo National Park, Pococi CR-Limon (10.1619,-83.9375) 07 Jan 2018
1470 Olive-striped Flycatcher – Mionectes olivaceus Braulio Carillo National Park, Pococi CR-Limon (10.1619,-83.9375) 07 Jan 2018
1471 Olive-sided Flycatcher – Contopus cooperi Braulio Carillo National Park, Pococi CR-Limon (10.1619,-83.9375) 07 Jan 2018
1472 Green Shrike-Vireo – Vireolanius pulchellus Braulio Carillo National Park, Pococi CR-Limon (10.1619,-83.9375) 07 Jan 2018
1473 Black-thighed Grosbeak – Pheucticus tibialis Braulio Carillo National Park, Pococi CR-Limon (10.1619,-83.9375) 07 Jan 2018
1474 Little Penguin – Eudyptula minor Marlborough Sounds–Tory Channel 07 Jan 2018
1475 Fluttering Shearwater – Puffinus gavia Marlborough Sounds–Tory Channel 07 Jan 2018
1476 Australasian Gannet – Morus serrator Marlborough Sounds–Tory Channel 07 Jan 2018
1477 Surf Scoter – Melanitta perspicillata Mark Hatfield Marine Science Center and Estuary Trail 06 Jan 2018
1478 Common Merganser – Mergus merganser Mark Hatfield Marine Science Center and Estuary Trail 06 Jan 2018
1479 Western Gull – Larus occidentalis Mark Hatfield Marine Science Center and Estuary Trail 06 Jan 2018
1480 California Gull – Larus californicus Mark Hatfield Marine Science Center and Estuary Trail 06 Jan 2018
1481 Pelagic Cormorant – Phalacrocorax pelagicus Mark Hatfield Marine Science Center and Estuary Trail 06 Jan 2018
1482 Bewick’s Wren – Thryomanes bewickii Mark Hatfield Marine Science Center and Estuary Trail 06 Jan 2018
1483 Varied Thrush – Ixoreus naevius Mark Hatfield Marine Science Center and Estuary Trail 06 Jan 2018
1484 White-faced Ibis – Plegadis chihi La Paz Sewer Ponds 06 Jan 2018
1485 Northern Rough-winged Swallow – Stelgidopteryx serripennis La Paz Sewer Ponds 06 Jan 2018
1486 Canvasback – Aythya valisineria Worlds Fair Marina, Flushing 06 Jan 2018
1487 Ross’s Goose – Anser rossii Baisley Pond Park 06 Jan 2018
1488 American Crow – Corvus brachyrhynchos Baisley Pond Park 06 Jan 2018
1489 Brant – Branta bernicla Broad Channel 06 Jan 2018
1490 Snow Goose – Anser caerulescens Jamaica Bay, Big Egg Marsh 06 Jan 2018
1491 Spotted Shag – Phalacrocorax punctatus Picton 06 Jan 2018
1492 Sandhill Crane – Antigone canadensis “Viera” Ritch Grissom Memorial Wetlands 05 Jan 2018
1493 Limpkin – Aramus guarauna River Lakes Conservation Area–Moccasin Island 05 Jan 2018
1494 Loggerhead Shrike – Lanius ludovicianus River Lakes Conservation Area–Moccasin Island 05 Jan 2018
1495 Tree Swallow – Tachycineta bicolor River Lakes Conservation Area–Moccasin Island 05 Jan 2018
1496 Black-throated Green Warbler – Setophaga virens River Lakes Conservation Area–Moccasin Island 05 Jan 2018
1497 Magpie Goose – Anseranas semipalmata Western Australia 05 Jan 2018
1498 Hoary-headed Grebe – Poliocephalus poliocephalus Western Australia 05 Jan 2018
1499 Diamond Dove – Geopelia cuneata Western Australia 05 Jan 2018
1500 Australian Bustard – Ardeotis australis Western Australia 05 Jan 2018
1501 Red-kneed Dotterel – Erythrogonys cinctus Western Australia 05 Jan 2018
1502 Comb-crested Jacana – Irediparra gallinacea Western Australia 05 Jan 2018
1503 Little Curlew – Numenius minutus Western Australia 05 Jan 2018
1504 Black-shouldered Kite – Elanus axillaris Western Australia 05 Jan 2018
1505 Spotted Harrier – Circus assimilis Western Australia 05 Jan 2018
1506 Collared Sparrowhawk – Accipiter cirrocephalus Western Australia 05 Jan 2018
1507 Red-backed Kingfisher – Todiramphus pyrrhopygius Western Australia 05 Jan 2018
1508 Galah – Eolophus roseicapilla Western Australia 05 Jan 2018
1509 Yellow-tinted Honeyeater – Ptilotula flavescens Western Australia 05 Jan 2018
1510 Striated Pardalote – Pardalotus striatus Western Australia 05 Jan 2018
1511 Weebill – Smicrornis brevirostris Western Australia 05 Jan 2018
1512 Mangrove Gerygone – Gerygone levigaster Western Australia 05 Jan 2018
1513 White-winged Triller – Lalage tricolor Western Australia 05 Jan 2018
1514 Long-tailed Finch – Poephila acuticauda Western Australia 05 Jan 2018
1515 Mottled Duck – Anas fulvigula “Viera” Ritch Grissom Memorial Wetlands 05 Jan 2018
1516 Anhinga – Anhinga anhinga “Viera” Ritch Grissom Memorial Wetlands 05 Jan 2018
1517 Marsh Wren – Cistothorus palustris “Viera” Ritch Grissom Memorial Wetlands 05 Jan 2018
1518 Common Grackle – Quiscalus quiscula “Viera” Ritch Grissom Memorial Wetlands 05 Jan 2018
1519 Fish Crow – Corvus ossifragus Parrish Park 04 Jan 2018
1520 Red Knot – Calidris canutus Western Australia 04 Jan 2018
1521 Red-backed Fairywren – Malurus melanocephalus Western Australia 04 Jan 2018
1522 Broad-billed Flycatcher – Myiagra ruficollis Western Australia 04 Jan 2018
1523 Wood Stork – Mycteria americana Merritt Island NWR (Please consider using more specific locations) 04 Jan 2018
1524 Roseate Spoonbill – Platalea ajaja Merritt Island NWR (Please consider using more specific locations) 04 Jan 2018
1525 Bald Eagle – Haliaeetus leucocephalus Merritt Island NWR (Please consider using more specific locations) 04 Jan 2018
1526 Eastern Phoebe – Sayornis phoebe Merritt Island NWR (Please consider using more specific locations) 04 Jan 2018
1527 Florida Scrub-Jay – Aphelocoma coerulescens Merritt Island NWR (Please consider using more specific locations) 04 Jan 2018
1528 Boat-tailed Grackle – Quiscalus major Merritt Island NWR (Please consider using more specific locations) 04 Jan 2018
1529 White-fronted Tern – Sterna striata Kaikoura–Albatross Encounter pelagic 04 Jan 2018
1530 White-capped Albatross – Thalassarche cauta Kaikoura–Albatross Encounter pelagic 04 Jan 2018
1531 Salvin’s Albatross – Thalassarche salvini Kaikoura–Albatross Encounter pelagic 04 Jan 2018
1532 Royal Albatross – Diomedea epomophora Kaikoura–Albatross Encounter pelagic 04 Jan 2018
1533 Wandering Albatross – Diomedea exulans Kaikoura–Albatross Encounter pelagic 04 Jan 2018
1534 Northern Giant-Petrel – Macronectes halli Kaikoura–Albatross Encounter pelagic 04 Jan 2018
1535 Fairy Prion – Pachyptila turtur Kaikoura–Albatross Encounter pelagic 04 Jan 2018
1536 White-chinned Petrel – Procellaria aequinoctialis Kaikoura–Albatross Encounter pelagic 04 Jan 2018
1537 Westland Petrel – Procellaria westlandica Kaikoura–Albatross Encounter pelagic 04 Jan 2018
1538 Buller’s Shearwater – Ardenna bulleri Kaikoura–Albatross Encounter pelagic 04 Jan 2018
1539 Sooty Shearwater – Ardenna grisea Kaikoura–Albatross Encounter pelagic 04 Jan 2018
1540 Hutton’s Shearwater – Puffinus huttoni Kaikoura–Albatross Encounter pelagic 04 Jan 2018
1541 Verdin – Auriparus flaviceps Marina Palmira 03 Jan 2018
1542 Red-capped Plover – Charadrius ruficapillus Western Australia 03 Jan 2018
1543 Great Gray Shrike – Lanius excubitor Matsoutis Cash & Carry 03 Jan 2018
1544 Hen Harrier – Circus cyaneus Castle of Sidirokastro–Sidirokastro 03 Jan 2018
1545 Wood Lark – Lullula arborea Castle of Sidirokastro–Sidirokastro 03 Jan 2018
1546 Western Rock Nuthatch – Sitta neumayer Castle of Sidirokastro–Sidirokastro 03 Jan 2018
1547 American Oystercatcher – Haematopus palliatus Bay St Beach 03 Jan 2018
1548 Sharp-shinned Hawk – Accipiter striatus 59 Cane Branch Rd, Walterboro US-SC (32.8786,-80.7195) 03 Jan 2018
1549 Eastern Bluebird – Sialia sialis 59 Cane Branch Rd, Walterboro US-SC (32.8786,-80.7195) 03 Jan 2018
1550 New Zealand Bellbird – Anthornis melanura Ngarua Caves 03 Jan 2018
1551 Hermit Thrush – Catharus guttatus Doubletree, 1965 Cedar Creek Rd, Fayetteville US-NC (35.0094,-78.8229) 02 Jan 2018
1552 Hooded Oriole – Icterus cucullatus Marina Palmira 02 Jan 2018
1553 Australian Kestrel – Falco cenchroides Western Australia 02 Jan 2018
1554 Great Spotted Woodpecker – Dendrocopos major Lake Kerkini-west side–dyke from Livadia to Kerkinitis River mouth 02 Jan 2018
1555 Eurasian Skylark – Alauda arvensis Lake Kerkini–Korifoudi and Kerkinitis River mouth 02 Jan 2018
1556 Black Redstart – Phoenicurus ochruros Lake Kerkini–Chrisochorafa 02 Jan 2018
1557 Black Swan – Cygnus atratus Farewell Spit–Visitor Centre & Triangle Flat 02 Jan 2018
1558 Paradise Shelduck – Tadorna variegata Farewell Spit–Visitor Centre & Triangle Flat 02 Jan 2018
1559 Common Redpoll – Acanthis flammea Farewell Spit–Visitor Centre & Triangle Flat 02 Jan 2018
1560 Red-breasted Goose – Branta ruficollis Lake Kerkini-east side–from Limnochori to Megalochori 02 Jan 2018
1561 Common Crane – Grus grus Lake Kerkini-east side–from Limnochori to Megalochori 02 Jan 2018
1562 Eurasian Kestrel – Falco tinnunculus Lake Kerkini-east side–from Limnochori to Megalochori 02 Jan 2018
1563 Painted Bunting – Passerina ciris The Retreat, Bahamas National Trust 02 Jan 2018
1564 Greater Antillean Bullfinch – Melopyrrha violacea The Retreat, Bahamas National Trust 02 Jan 2018
1565 Green Heron – Butorides virescens Montagu Foreshore 02 Jan 2018
1566 Gray-headed Chachalaca – Ortalis cinereiceps Tirimbina Rainforest Center 02 Jan 2018
1567 Scaly-breasted Hummingbird – Phaeochroa cuvierii Tirimbina Rainforest Center 02 Jan 2018
1568 Rufescent Tiger-Heron – Tigrisoma lineatum Tirimbina Rainforest Center 02 Jan 2018
1569 Little Blue Heron – Egretta caerulea Tirimbina Rainforest Center 02 Jan 2018
1570 Amazon Kingfisher – Chloroceryle amazona Tirimbina Rainforest Center 02 Jan 2018
1571 Green Kingfisher – Chloroceryle americana Tirimbina Rainforest Center 02 Jan 2018
1572 White-fronted Nunbird – Monasa morphoeus Tirimbina Rainforest Center 02 Jan 2018
1573 Pale-billed Woodpecker – Campephilus guatemalensis Tirimbina Rainforest Center 02 Jan 2018
1574 Laughing Falcon – Herpetotheres cachinnans Tirimbina Rainforest Center 02 Jan 2018
1575 Blue-headed Parrot – Pionus menstruus Tirimbina Rainforest Center 02 Jan 2018
1576 Crimson-fronted Parakeet – Psittacara finschi Tirimbina Rainforest Center 02 Jan 2018
1577 Black-crowned Antshrike – Thamnophilus atrinucha Tirimbina Rainforest Center 02 Jan 2018
1578 Black-capped Pygmy-Tyrant – Myiornis atricapillus Tirimbina Rainforest Center 02 Jan 2018
1579 Great Crested Flycatcher – Myiarchus crinitus Tirimbina Rainforest Center 02 Jan 2018
1580 Snowy Cotinga – Carpodectes nitidus Tirimbina Rainforest Center 02 Jan 2018
1581 Red-capped Manakin – Ceratopipra mentalis Tirimbina Rainforest Center 02 Jan 2018
1582 Band-backed Wren – Campylorhynchus zonatus Tirimbina Rainforest Center 02 Jan 2018
1583 White-shouldered Tanager – Tachyphonus luctuosus Tirimbina Rainforest Center 02 Jan 2018
1584 Blue-black Grassquit – Volatinia jacarina Tirimbina Rainforest Center 02 Jan 2018
1585 Slate-colored Grosbeak – Saltator grossus Tirimbina Rainforest Center 02 Jan 2018
1586 Ruddy Ground-Dove – Columbina talpacoti CR-Heredia-Sarapiqui (10.4553,-84.0011) 02 Jan 2018
1587 Gray-chested Dove – Leptotila cassinii CR-Heredia-Sarapiqui (10.4553,-84.0011) 02 Jan 2018
1588 Common Pauraque – Nyctidromus albicollis CR-Heredia-Sarapiqui (10.4553,-84.0011) 02 Jan 2018
1589 Lesser Swallow-tailed Swift – Panyptila cayennensis CR-Heredia-Sarapiqui (10.4553,-84.0011) 02 Jan 2018
1590 White-necked Jacobin – Florisuga mellivora CR-Heredia-Sarapiqui (10.4553,-84.0011) 02 Jan 2018
1591 Band-tailed Barbthroat – Threnetes ruckeri CR-Heredia-Sarapiqui (10.4553,-84.0011) 02 Jan 2018
1592 Spectacled Owl – Pulsatrix perspicillata CR-Heredia-Sarapiqui (10.4553,-84.0011) 02 Jan 2018
1593 Gartered Trogon – Trogon caligatus CR-Heredia-Sarapiqui (10.4553,-84.0011) 02 Jan 2018
1594 Orange-chinned Parakeet – Brotogeris jugularis CR-Heredia-Sarapiqui (10.4553,-84.0011) 02 Jan 2018
1595 Black-headed Tody-Flycatcher – Todirostrum nigriceps CR-Heredia-Sarapiqui (10.4553,-84.0011) 02 Jan 2018
1596 House Wren – Troglodytes aedon CR-Heredia-Sarapiqui (10.4553,-84.0011) 02 Jan 2018
1597 Baltimore Oriole – Icterus galbula CR-Heredia-Sarapiqui (10.4553,-84.0011) 02 Jan 2018
1598 Bronzed Cowbird – Molothrus aeneus CR-Heredia-Sarapiqui (10.4553,-84.0011) 02 Jan 2018
1599 Melodious Blackbird – Dives dives CR-Heredia-Sarapiqui (10.4553,-84.0011) 02 Jan 2018
1600 Great-tailed Grackle – Quiscalus mexicanus CR-Heredia-Sarapiqui (10.4553,-84.0011) 02 Jan 2018
1601 Tennessee Warbler – Oreothlypis peregrina CR-Heredia-Sarapiqui (10.4553,-84.0011) 02 Jan 2018
1602 White-lined Tanager – Tachyphonus rufus CR-Heredia-Sarapiqui (10.4553,-84.0011) 02 Jan 2018
1603 Heermann’s Gull – Larus heermanni Marina Palmira 01 Jan 2018
1604 Harris’s Hawk – Parabuteo unicinctus Marina Palmira 01 Jan 2018
1605 Great Tinamou – Tinamus major La Selva (OTS Reserve)–Road to Puerto Viejo River 01 Jan 2018
1606 Little Tinamou – Crypturellus soui La Selva (OTS Reserve)–Road to Puerto Viejo River 01 Jan 2018
1607 Great Curassow – Crax rubra La Selva (OTS Reserve)–Road to Puerto Viejo River 01 Jan 2018
1608 White-tipped Dove – Leptotila verreauxi La Selva (OTS Reserve)–Road to Puerto Viejo River 01 Jan 2018
1609 Gray-rumped Swift – Chaetura cinereiventris La Selva (OTS Reserve)–Road to Puerto Viejo River 01 Jan 2018
1610 Double-toothed Kite – Harpagus bidentatus La Selva (OTS Reserve)–Road to Puerto Viejo River 01 Jan 2018
1611 Short-tailed Hawk – Buteo brachyurus La Selva (OTS Reserve)–Road to Puerto Viejo River 01 Jan 2018
1612 Slaty-tailed Trogon – Trogon massena La Selva (OTS Reserve)–Road to Puerto Viejo River 01 Jan 2018
1613 White-whiskered Puffbird – Malacoptila panamensis La Selva (OTS Reserve)–Road to Puerto Viejo River 01 Jan 2018
1614 Rufous-tailed Jacamar – Galbula ruficauda La Selva (OTS Reserve)–Road to Puerto Viejo River 01 Jan 2018
1615 Bat Falcon – Falco rufigularis La Selva (OTS Reserve)–Road to Puerto Viejo River 01 Jan 2018
1616 White-crowned Parrot – Pionus senilis La Selva (OTS Reserve)–Road to Puerto Viejo River 01 Jan 2018
1617 Red-lored Parrot – Amazona autumnalis La Selva (OTS Reserve)–Road to Puerto Viejo River 01 Jan 2018
1618 Olive-throated Parakeet – Eupsittula nana La Selva (OTS Reserve)–Road to Puerto Viejo River 01 Jan 2018
1619 Great Green Macaw – Ara ambiguus La Selva (OTS Reserve)–Road to Puerto Viejo River 01 Jan 2018
1620 Fasciated Antshrike – Cymbilaimus lineatus La Selva (OTS Reserve)–Road to Puerto Viejo River 01 Jan 2018
1621 Northern Barred-Woodcreeper – Dendrocolaptes sanctithomae La Selva (OTS Reserve)–Road to Puerto Viejo River 01 Jan 2018
1622 Cocoa Woodcreeper – Xiphorhynchus susurrans La Selva (OTS Reserve)–Road to Puerto Viejo River 01 Jan 2018
1623 Streak-headed Woodcreeper – Lepidocolaptes souleyetii La Selva (OTS Reserve)–Road to Puerto Viejo River 01 Jan 2018
1624 Common Tody-Flycatcher – Todirostrum cinereum La Selva (OTS Reserve)–Road to Puerto Viejo River 01 Jan 2018
1625 Yellow-olive Flycatcher – Tolmomyias sulphurescens La Selva (OTS Reserve)–Road to Puerto Viejo River 01 Jan 2018
1626 Yellow-bellied Flycatcher – Empidonax flaviventris La Selva (OTS Reserve)–Road to Puerto Viejo River 01 Jan 2018
1627 Long-tailed Tyrant – Colonia colonus La Selva (OTS Reserve)–Road to Puerto Viejo River 01 Jan 2018
1628 Bright-rumped Attila – Attila spadiceus La Selva (OTS Reserve)–Road to Puerto Viejo River 01 Jan 2018
1629 Great Kiskadee – Pitangus sulphuratus La Selva (OTS Reserve)–Road to Puerto Viejo River 01 Jan 2018
1630 Social Flycatcher – Myiozetetes similis La Selva (OTS Reserve)–Road to Puerto Viejo River 01 Jan 2018
1631 Gray-capped Flycatcher – Myiozetetes granadensis La Selva (OTS Reserve)–Road to Puerto Viejo River 01 Jan 2018
1632 Tropical Kingbird – Tyrannus melancholicus La Selva (OTS Reserve)–Road to Puerto Viejo River 01 Jan 2018
1633 White-collared Manakin – Manacus candei La Selva (OTS Reserve)–Road to Puerto Viejo River 01 Jan 2018
1634 Masked Tityra – Tityra semifasciata La Selva (OTS Reserve)–Road to Puerto Viejo River 01 Jan 2018
1635 Black-throated Wren – Pheugopedius atrogularis La Selva (OTS Reserve)–Road to Puerto Viejo River 01 Jan 2018
1636 Clay-colored Thrush – Turdus grayi La Selva (OTS Reserve)–Road to Puerto Viejo River 01 Jan 2018
1637 Yellow-crowned Euphonia – Euphonia luteicapilla La Selva (OTS Reserve)–Road to Puerto Viejo River 01 Jan 2018
1638 Olive-backed Euphonia – Euphonia gouldi La Selva (OTS Reserve)–Road to Puerto Viejo River 01 Jan 2018
1639 Montezuma Oropendola – Psarocolius montezuma La Selva (OTS Reserve)–Road to Puerto Viejo River 01 Jan 2018
1640 Black-cowled Oriole – Icterus prosthemelas La Selva (OTS Reserve)–Road to Puerto Viejo River 01 Jan 2018
1641 Red-throated Ant-Tanager – Habia fuscicauda La Selva (OTS Reserve)–Road to Puerto Viejo River 01 Jan 2018
1642 Blue-gray Tanager – Thraupis episcopus La Selva (OTS Reserve)–Road to Puerto Viejo River 01 Jan 2018
1643 Palm Tanager – Thraupis palmarum La Selva (OTS Reserve)–Road to Puerto Viejo River 01 Jan 2018
1644 Plain-colored Tanager – Tangara inornata La Selva (OTS Reserve)–Road to Puerto Viejo River 01 Jan 2018
1645 Scarlet-thighed Dacnis – Dacnis venusta La Selva (OTS Reserve)–Road to Puerto Viejo River 01 Jan 2018
1646 Green Honeycreeper – Chlorophanes spiza La Selva (OTS Reserve)–Road to Puerto Viejo River 01 Jan 2018
1647 Variable Oystercatcher – Haematopus unicolor Rototai Reserve 01 Jan 2018
1648 Double-banded Plover – Charadrius bicinctus Rototai Reserve 01 Jan 2018
1649 Little Pied Cormorant – Microcarbo melanoleucos Rototai Reserve 01 Jan 2018
1650 Tui – Prosthemadera novaeseelandiae Rototai Reserve 01 Jan 2018
1651 Rusty Blackbird – Euphagus carolinus Baisley Pond Park 01 Jan 2018
1652 Temminck’s Stint – Calidris temminckii Lake Kerkini–Korifoudi and Kerkinitis River mouth 01 Jan 2018
1653 Common Snipe – Gallinago gallinago Lake Kerkini–Korifoudi and Kerkinitis River mouth 01 Jan 2018
1654 White Wagtail – Motacilla alba Lake Kerkini–Korifoudi and Kerkinitis River mouth 01 Jan 2018
1655 Water Pipit – Anthus spinoletta Lake Kerkini–Korifoudi and Kerkinitis River mouth 01 Jan 2018
1656 Little Grebe – Tachybaptus ruficollis Lake Kerkini-west side–dyke from Livadia to Kerkinitis River mouth 01 Jan 2018
1657 Eared Grebe – Podiceps nigricollis Lake Kerkini-west side–dyke from Livadia to Kerkinitis River mouth 01 Jan 2018
1658 Eurasian Curlew – Numenius arquata Lake Kerkini-west side–dyke from Livadia to Kerkinitis River mouth 01 Jan 2018
1659 Black-headed Gull – Chroicocephalus ridibundus Lake Kerkini-west side–dyke from Livadia to Kerkinitis River mouth 01 Jan 2018
1660 Eurasian Spoonbill – Platalea leucorodia Lake Kerkini-west side–dyke from Livadia to Kerkinitis River mouth 01 Jan 2018
1661 Eurasian Sparrowhawk – Accipiter nisus Lake Kerkini-west side–dyke from Livadia to Kerkinitis River mouth 01 Jan 2018
1662 Eurasian Jay – Garrulus glandarius Lake Kerkini-west side–dyke from Livadia to Kerkinitis River mouth 01 Jan 2018
1663 Great Tit – Parus major Lake Kerkini-west side–dyke from Livadia to Kerkinitis River mouth 01 Jan 2018
1664 Long-tailed Tit – Aegithalos caudatus Lake Kerkini-west side–dyke from Livadia to Kerkinitis River mouth 01 Jan 2018
1665 Sardinian Warbler – Sylvia melanocephala Lake Kerkini-west side–dyke from Livadia to Kerkinitis River mouth 01 Jan 2018
1666 European Greenfinch – Chloris chloris Lake Kerkini-west side–dyke from Livadia to Kerkinitis River mouth 01 Jan 2018
1667 Eurasian Siskin – Spinus spinus Lake Kerkini-west side–dyke from Livadia to Kerkinitis River mouth 01 Jan 2018
1668 Eurasian Tree Sparrow – Passer montanus Lake Kerkini-west side–dyke from Livadia to Kerkinitis River mouth 01 Jan 2018
1669 Graylag Goose – Anser anser Lake Kerkini-north side–Mandraki 01 Jan 2018
1670 Great Crested Grebe – Podiceps cristatus Lake Kerkini-north side–Mandraki 01 Jan 2018
1671 Northern Lapwing – Vanellus vanellus Lake Kerkini-north side–Mandraki 01 Jan 2018
1672 Eurasian Marsh-Harrier – Circus aeruginosus Lake Kerkini-north side–Mandraki 01 Jan 2018
1673 Black Stork – Ciconia nigra Lake Kerkini–embankments by Vyroneia 01 Jan 2018
1674 Greater Roadrunner – Geococcyx californianus Presa La Buena Mujer 01 Jan 2018
1675 Xantus’s Hummingbird – Hylocharis xantusii Presa La Buena Mujer 01 Jan 2018
1676 Zone-tailed Hawk – Buteo albonotatus Presa La Buena Mujer 01 Jan 2018
1677 Gilded Flicker – Colaptes chrysoides Presa La Buena Mujer 01 Jan 2018
1678 Gray Flycatcher – Empidonax wrightii Presa La Buena Mujer 01 Jan 2018
1679 Ash-throated Flycatcher – Myiarchus cinerascens Presa La Buena Mujer 01 Jan 2018
1680 Blue-gray Gnatcatcher – Polioptila caerulea Presa La Buena Mujer 01 Jan 2018
1681 Phainopepla – Phainopepla nitens Presa La Buena Mujer 01 Jan 2018
1682 Brewer’s Sparrow – Spizella breweri Presa La Buena Mujer 01 Jan 2018
1683 Pyrrhuloxia – Cardinalis sinuatus Presa La Buena Mujer 01 Jan 2018
1684 Lazuli Bunting – Passerina amoena Presa La Buena Mujer 01 Jan 2018
1685 Australasian Swamphen – Porphyrio melanotus Waikoropupu Springs 01 Jan 2018
1686 Gray Gerygone – Gerygone igata Waikoropupu Springs 01 Jan 2018
1687 New Zealand Fantail – Rhipidura fuliginosa Waikoropupu Springs 01 Jan 2018
1688 Silver-eye – Zosterops lateralis Waikoropupu Springs 01 Jan 2018
1689 Song Thrush – Turdus philomelos Waikoropupu Springs 01 Jan 2018
1690 Eurasian Blackbird – Turdus merula Waikoropupu Springs 01 Jan 2018
1691 Redhead – Aythya americana Baisley Pond Park 01 Jan 2018
1692 Ruddy Duck – Oxyura jamaicensis Baisley Pond Park 01 Jan 2018
1693 White-cheeked Pintail – Anas bahamensis Lakeview Drive Ponds 01 Jan 2018
1694 Least Grebe – Tachybaptus dominicus Lakeview Drive Ponds 01 Jan 2018
1695 Neotropic Cormorant – Phalacrocorax brasilianus Lakeview Drive Ponds 01 Jan 2018
1696 Cuban Pewee – Contopus caribaeus Lakeview Drive Ponds 01 Jan 2018
1697 White-eyed Vireo – Vireo griseus Lakeview Drive Ponds 01 Jan 2018
1698 Thick-billed Vireo – Vireo crassirostris Lakeview Drive Ponds 01 Jan 2018
1699 Gray Catbird – Dumetella carolinensis Lakeview Drive Ponds 01 Jan 2018
1700 Pine Warbler – Setophaga pinus Lakeview Drive Ponds 01 Jan 2018
1701 Black-faced Grassquit – Tiaris bicolor Lakeview Drive Ponds 01 Jan 2018
1702 Black-bellied Whistling-Duck – Dendrocygna autumnalis La Paz Sewer Ponds 01 Jan 2018
1703 Cinnamon Teal – Spatula cyanoptera La Paz Sewer Ponds 01 Jan 2018
1704 Black-necked Stilt – Himantopus mexicanus La Paz Sewer Ponds 01 Jan 2018
1705 Black Phoebe – Sayornis nigricans La Paz Sewer Ponds 01 Jan 2018
1706 Vermilion Flycatcher – Pyrocephalus rubinus La Paz Sewer Ponds 01 Jan 2018
1707 Cassin’s Kingbird – Tyrannus vociferans La Paz Sewer Ponds 01 Jan 2018
1708 Cactus Wren – Campylorhynchus brunneicapillus La Paz Sewer Ponds 01 Jan 2018
1709 American Pipit – Anthus rubescens La Paz Sewer Ponds 01 Jan 2018
1710 Yellow-headed Blackbird – Xanthocephalus xanthocephalus La Paz Sewer Ponds 01 Jan 2018
1711 Brown-headed Cowbird – Molothrus ater La Paz Sewer Ponds 01 Jan 2018
1712 Brewer’s Blackbird – Euphagus cyanocephalus La Paz Sewer Ponds 01 Jan 2018
1713 Orange-crowned Warbler – Oreothlypis celata La Paz Sewer Ponds 01 Jan 2018
1714 Red-bellied Woodpecker – Melanerpes carolinus Crocheron Park 01 Jan 2018
1715 American Robin – Turdus migratorius Crocheron Park 01 Jan 2018
1716 Western Tanager – Piranga ludoviciana Crocheron Park 01 Jan 2018
1717 Cackling Goose – Branta hutchinsii Ridgefield NWR–River ‘S’ Unit 01 Jan 2018
1718 Canada Goose – Branta canadensis Ridgefield NWR–River ‘S’ Unit 01 Jan 2018
1719 American Wigeon – Mareca americana Ridgefield NWR–River ‘S’ Unit 01 Jan 2018
1720 Ring-necked Duck – Aythya collaris Ridgefield NWR–River ‘S’ Unit 01 Jan 2018
1721 Pied-billed Grebe – Podilymbus podiceps Ridgefield NWR–River ‘S’ Unit 01 Jan 2018
1722 Wilson’s Snipe – Gallinago delicata Ridgefield NWR–River ‘S’ Unit 01 Jan 2018
1723 Northern Harrier – Circus hudsonius Ridgefield NWR–River ‘S’ Unit 01 Jan 2018
1724 Red-shouldered Hawk – Buteo lineatus Ridgefield NWR–River ‘S’ Unit 01 Jan 2018
1725 Red-tailed Hawk – Buteo jamaicensis Ridgefield NWR–River ‘S’ Unit 01 Jan 2018
1726 Northern Flicker – Colaptes auratus Ridgefield NWR–River ‘S’ Unit 01 Jan 2018
1727 California Scrub-Jay – Aphelocoma californica Ridgefield NWR–River ‘S’ Unit 01 Jan 2018
1728 Black-capped Chickadee – Poecile atricapillus Ridgefield NWR–River ‘S’ Unit 01 Jan 2018
1729 Bushtit – Psaltriparus minimus Ridgefield NWR–River ‘S’ Unit 01 Jan 2018
1730 White-breasted Nuthatch – Sitta carolinensis Ridgefield NWR–River ‘S’ Unit 01 Jan 2018
1731 Golden-crowned Kinglet – Regulus satrapa Ridgefield NWR–River ‘S’ Unit 01 Jan 2018
1732 Fox Sparrow – Passerella iliaca Ridgefield NWR–River ‘S’ Unit 01 Jan 2018
1733 Golden-crowned Sparrow – Zonotrichia atricapilla Ridgefield NWR–River ‘S’ Unit 01 Jan 2018
1734 Red-winged Blackbird – Agelaius phoeniceus Ridgefield NWR–River ‘S’ Unit 01 Jan 2018
1735 Blue-winged Teal – Spatula discors Ardastra Zoo & Gardens 01 Jan 2018
1736 Common Gallinule – Gallinula galeata Ardastra Zoo & Gardens 01 Jan 2018
1737 Yellow-bellied Sapsucker – Sphyrapicus varius Ardastra Zoo & Gardens 01 Jan 2018
1738 La Sagra’s Flycatcher – Myiarchus sagrae Ardastra Zoo & Gardens 01 Jan 2018
1739 Red-legged Thrush – Turdus plumbeus Ardastra Zoo & Gardens 01 Jan 2018
1740 Ovenbird – Seiurus aurocapilla Ardastra Zoo & Gardens 01 Jan 2018
1741 Northern Waterthrush – Parkesia noveboracensis Ardastra Zoo & Gardens 01 Jan 2018
1742 Common Yellowthroat – Geothlypis trichas Ardastra Zoo & Gardens 01 Jan 2018
1743 American Redstart – Setophaga ruticilla Ardastra Zoo & Gardens 01 Jan 2018
1744 Northern Parula – Setophaga americana Ardastra Zoo & Gardens 01 Jan 2018
1745 Prairie Warbler – Setophaga discolor Ardastra Zoo & Gardens 01 Jan 2018
1746 Greater White-fronted Goose – Anser albifrons Lake Kerkini-east side–from Limnochori to Megalochori 01 Jan 2018
1747 Lesser White-fronted Goose – Anser erythropus Lake Kerkini-east side–from Limnochori to Megalochori 01 Jan 2018
1748 Mute Swan – Cygnus olor Lake Kerkini-east side–from Limnochori to Megalochori 01 Jan 2018
1749 Tundra Swan – Cygnus columbianus Lake Kerkini-east side–from Limnochori to Megalochori 01 Jan 2018
1750 Common Shelduck – Tadorna tadorna Lake Kerkini-east side–from Limnochori to Megalochori 01 Jan 2018
1751 Eurasian Wigeon – Mareca penelope Lake Kerkini-east side–from Limnochori to Megalochori 01 Jan 2018
1752 Green-winged Teal – Anas crecca Lake Kerkini-east side–from Limnochori to Megalochori 01 Jan 2018
1753 Red-crested Pochard – Netta rufina Lake Kerkini-east side–from Limnochori to Megalochori 01 Jan 2018
1754 Common Pochard – Aythya ferina Lake Kerkini-east side–from Limnochori to Megalochori 01 Jan 2018
1755 Greater Flamingo – Phoenicopterus roseus Lake Kerkini-east side–from Limnochori to Megalochori 01 Jan 2018
1756 Eurasian Moorhen – Gallinula chloropus Lake Kerkini-east side–from Limnochori to Megalochori 01 Jan 2018
1757 Green Sandpiper – Tringa ochropus Lake Kerkini-east side–from Limnochori to Megalochori 01 Jan 2018
1758 Yellow-legged Gull – Larus michahellis Lake Kerkini-east side–from Limnochori to Megalochori 01 Jan 2018
1759 Pygmy Cormorant – Microcarbo pygmeus Lake Kerkini-east side–from Limnochori to Megalochori 01 Jan 2018
1760 Great Cormorant – Phalacrocorax carbo Lake Kerkini-east side–from Limnochori to Megalochori 01 Jan 2018
1761 Dalmatian Pelican – Pelecanus crispus Lake Kerkini-east side–from Limnochori to Megalochori 01 Jan 2018
1762 Gray Heron – Ardea cinerea Lake Kerkini-east side–from Limnochori to Megalochori 01 Jan 2018
1763 Greater Spotted Eagle – Clanga clanga Lake Kerkini-east side–from Limnochori to Megalochori 01 Jan 2018
1764 White-tailed Eagle – Haliaeetus albicilla Lake Kerkini-east side–from Limnochori to Megalochori 01 Jan 2018
1765 Common Buzzard – Buteo buteo Lake Kerkini-east side–from Limnochori to Megalochori 01 Jan 2018
1766 Common Kingfisher – Alcedo atthis Lake Kerkini-east side–from Limnochori to Megalochori 01 Jan 2018
1767 Eurasian Magpie – Pica pica Lake Kerkini-east side–from Limnochori to Megalochori 01 Jan 2018
1768 Hooded Crow – Corvus cornix Lake Kerkini-east side–from Limnochori to Megalochori 01 Jan 2018
1769 Eurasian Blue Tit – Cyanistes caeruleus Lake Kerkini-east side–from Limnochori to Megalochori 01 Jan 2018
1770 European Robin – Erithacus rubecula Lake Kerkini-east side–from Limnochori to Megalochori 01 Jan 2018
1771 Common Chaffinch – Fringilla coelebs Lake Kerkini-east side–from Limnochori to Megalochori 01 Jan 2018
1772 Hawfinch – Coccothraustes coccothraustes Lake Kerkini-east side–from Limnochori to Megalochori 01 Jan 2018
1773 European Goldfinch – Carduelis carduelis Lake Kerkini-east side–from Limnochori to Megalochori 01 Jan 2018
1774 Greater Scaup – Aythya marila Rockaway Beach–Edgemere (Beach 32nd-56th St.) 01 Jan 2018
1775 Black Scoter – Melanitta americana Rockaway Beach–Edgemere (Beach 32nd-56th St.) 01 Jan 2018
1776 Long-tailed Duck – Clangula hyemalis Rockaway Beach–Edgemere (Beach 32nd-56th St.) 01 Jan 2018
1777 Bufflehead – Bucephala albeola Rockaway Beach–Edgemere (Beach 32nd-56th St.) 01 Jan 2018
1778 Common Goldeneye – Bucephala clangula Rockaway Beach–Edgemere (Beach 32nd-56th St.) 01 Jan 2018
1779 Red-breasted Merganser – Mergus serrator Rockaway Beach–Edgemere (Beach 32nd-56th St.) 01 Jan 2018
1780 Purple Sandpiper – Calidris maritima Rockaway Beach–Edgemere (Beach 32nd-56th St.) 01 Jan 2018
1781 Great Black-backed Gull – Larus marinus Rockaway Beach–Edgemere (Beach 32nd-56th St.) 01 Jan 2018
1782 Red-throated Loon – Gavia stellata Rockaway Beach–Edgemere (Beach 32nd-56th St.) 01 Jan 2018
1783 Common Loon – Gavia immer Rockaway Beach–Edgemere (Beach 32nd-56th St.) 01 Jan 2018
1784 Northern Gannet – Morus bassanus Rockaway Beach–Edgemere (Beach 32nd-56th St.) 01 Jan 2018
1785 Song Sparrow – Melospiza melodia Rockaway Beach–Edgemere (Beach 32nd-56th St.) 01 Jan 2018
1786 Gadwall – Mareca strepera Bridge Creek (Queens Co.) 01 Jan 2018
1787 Mallard – Anas platyrhynchos Bridge Creek (Queens Co.) 01 Jan 2018
1788 American Black Duck – Anas rubripes Bridge Creek (Queens Co.) 01 Jan 2018
1789 Hooded Merganser – Lophodytes cucullatus Bridge Creek (Queens Co.) 01 Jan 2018
1790 Black-crowned Night-Heron – Nycticorax nycticorax Bridge Creek (Queens Co.) 01 Jan 2018
1791 Belted Kingfisher – Megaceryle alcyon Bridge Creek (Queens Co.) 01 Jan 2018
1792 New Zealand Pigeon – Hemiphaga novaeseelandiae Takaka 01 Jan 2018
1793 Shining Bronze-Cuckoo – Chrysococcyx lucidus Takaka 01 Jan 2018
1794 Red-billed Gull – Chroicocephalus scopulinus Takaka 01 Jan 2018
1795 Kelp Gull – Larus dominicanus Takaka 01 Jan 2018
1796 Swamp Harrier – Circus approximans Takaka 01 Jan 2018
1797 Welcome Swallow – Hirundo neoxena Takaka 01 Jan 2018
1798 White-crowned Pigeon – Patagioenas leucocephala Clifford Park 01 Jan 2018
1799 Eurasian Collared-Dove – Streptopelia decaocto Clifford Park 01 Jan 2018
1800 Smooth-billed Ani – Crotophaga ani Clifford Park 01 Jan 2018
1801 Bahama Woodstar – Calliphlox evelynae Clifford Park 01 Jan 2018
1802 Magnolia Warbler – Setophaga magnolia Clifford Park 01 Jan 2018
1803 Palm Warbler – Setophaga palmarum Clifford Park 01 Jan 2018
1804 Yellow-throated Warbler – Setophaga dominica Clifford Park 01 Jan 2018
1805 Cuban Grassquit – Tiaris canorus Clifford Park 01 Jan 2018
1806 Laughing Gull – Leucophaeus atricilla Junkanoo Beach 01 Jan 2018
1807 Herring Gull – Larus argentatus Junkanoo Beach 01 Jan 2018
1808 Lesser Black-backed Gull – Larus fuscus Junkanoo Beach 01 Jan 2018
1809 Northern Shoveler – Spatula clypeata El Centenario Tidal Flats 01 Jan 2018
1810 Northern Pintail – Anas acuta El Centenario Tidal Flats 01 Jan 2018
1811 Lesser Scaup – Aythya affinis El Centenario Tidal Flats 01 Jan 2018
1812 Rock Pigeon – Columba livia El Centenario Tidal Flats 01 Jan 2018
1813 Common Ground-Dove – Columbina passerina El Centenario Tidal Flats 01 Jan 2018
1814 White-winged Dove – Zenaida asiatica El Centenario Tidal Flats 01 Jan 2018
1815 Mourning Dove – Zenaida macroura El Centenario Tidal Flats 01 Jan 2018
1816 Costa’s Hummingbird – Calypte costae El Centenario Tidal Flats 01 Jan 2018
1817 Ridgway’s Rail – Rallus obsoletus El Centenario Tidal Flats 01 Jan 2018
1818 American Coot – Fulica americana El Centenario Tidal Flats 01 Jan 2018
1819 American Avocet – Recurvirostra americana El Centenario Tidal Flats 01 Jan 2018
1820 Black-bellied Plover – Pluvialis squatarola El Centenario Tidal Flats 01 Jan 2018
1821 Wilson’s Plover – Charadrius wilsonia El Centenario Tidal Flats 01 Jan 2018
1822 Semipalmated Plover – Charadrius semipalmatus El Centenario Tidal Flats 01 Jan 2018
1823 Killdeer – Charadrius vociferus El Centenario Tidal Flats 01 Jan 2018
1824 Whimbrel – Numenius phaeopus El Centenario Tidal Flats 01 Jan 2018
1825 Long-billed Curlew – Numenius americanus El Centenario Tidal Flats 01 Jan 2018
1826 Marbled Godwit – Limosa fedoa El Centenario Tidal Flats 01 Jan 2018
1827 Sanderling – Calidris alba El Centenario Tidal Flats 01 Jan 2018
1828 Dunlin – Calidris alpina El Centenario Tidal Flats 01 Jan 2018
1829 Least Sandpiper – Calidris minutilla El Centenario Tidal Flats 01 Jan 2018
1830 Western Sandpiper – Calidris mauri El Centenario Tidal Flats 01 Jan 2018
1831 Long-billed Dowitcher – Limnodromus scolopaceus El Centenario Tidal Flats 01 Jan 2018
1832 Spotted Sandpiper – Actitis macularius El Centenario Tidal Flats 01 Jan 2018
1833 Greater Yellowlegs – Tringa melanoleuca El Centenario Tidal Flats 01 Jan 2018
1834 Willet – Tringa semipalmata El Centenario Tidal Flats 01 Jan 2018
1835 Lesser Yellowlegs – Tringa flavipes El Centenario Tidal Flats 01 Jan 2018
1836 Bonaparte’s Gull – Chroicocephalus philadelphia El Centenario Tidal Flats 01 Jan 2018
1837 Ring-billed Gull – Larus delawarensis El Centenario Tidal Flats 01 Jan 2018
1838 Yellow-footed Gull – Larus livens El Centenario Tidal Flats 01 Jan 2018
1839 Gull-billed Tern – Gelochelidon nilotica El Centenario Tidal Flats 01 Jan 2018
1840 Caspian Tern – Hydroprogne caspia El Centenario Tidal Flats 01 Jan 2018
1841 Forster’s Tern – Sterna forsteri El Centenario Tidal Flats 01 Jan 2018
1842 Royal Tern – Thalasseus maximus El Centenario Tidal Flats 01 Jan 2018
1843 Black Skimmer – Rynchops niger El Centenario Tidal Flats 01 Jan 2018
1844 Magnificent Frigatebird – Fregata magnificens El Centenario Tidal Flats 01 Jan 2018
1845 Double-crested Cormorant – Phalacrocorax auritus El Centenario Tidal Flats 01 Jan 2018
1846 American White Pelican – Pelecanus erythrorhynchos El Centenario Tidal Flats 01 Jan 2018
1847 Brown Pelican – Pelecanus occidentalis El Centenario Tidal Flats 01 Jan 2018
1848 Great Blue Heron – Ardea herodias El Centenario Tidal Flats 01 Jan 2018
1849 Great Egret – Ardea alba El Centenario Tidal Flats 01 Jan 2018
1850 Snowy Egret – Egretta thula El Centenario Tidal Flats 01 Jan 2018
1851 Tricolored Heron – Egretta tricolor El Centenario Tidal Flats 01 Jan 2018
1852 Reddish Egret – Egretta rufescens El Centenario Tidal Flats 01 Jan 2018
1853 Cattle Egret – Bubulcus ibis El Centenario Tidal Flats 01 Jan 2018
1854 Yellow-crowned Night-Heron – Nyctanassa violacea El Centenario Tidal Flats 01 Jan 2018
1855 White Ibis – Eudocimus albus El Centenario Tidal Flats 01 Jan 2018
1856 Osprey – Pandion haliaetus El Centenario Tidal Flats 01 Jan 2018
1857 Gila Woodpecker – Melanerpes uropygialis El Centenario Tidal Flats 01 Jan 2018
1858 Crested Caracara – Caracara cheriway El Centenario Tidal Flats 01 Jan 2018
1859 American Kestrel – Falco sparverius El Centenario Tidal Flats 01 Jan 2018
1860 Peregrine Falcon – Falco peregrinus El Centenario Tidal Flats 01 Jan 2018
1861 Common Raven – Corvus corax El Centenario Tidal Flats 01 Jan 2018
1862 Northern Mockingbird – Mimus polyglottos El Centenario Tidal Flats 01 Jan 2018
1863 European Starling – Sturnus vulgaris El Centenario Tidal Flats 01 Jan 2018
1864 Lark Sparrow – Chondestes grammacus El Centenario Tidal Flats 01 Jan 2018
1865 Lark Bunting – Calamospiza melanocorys El Centenario Tidal Flats 01 Jan 2018
1866 Savannah Sparrow – Passerculus sandwichensis El Centenario Tidal Flats 01 Jan 2018
1867 Yellow Warbler – Setophaga petechia El Centenario Tidal Flats 01 Jan 2018
1868 Yellow-rumped Warbler – Setophaga coronata El Centenario Tidal Flats 01 Jan 2018
1869 Blue Jay – Cyanocitta cristata My yard 01 Jan 2018
1870 Carolina Chickadee – Poecile carolinensis My yard 01 Jan 2018
1871 Tufted Titmouse – Baeolophus bicolor My yard 01 Jan 2018
1872 House Finch – Haemorhous mexicanus My yard 01 Jan 2018
1873 Dark-eyed Junco – Junco hyemalis My yard 01 Jan 2018
1874 White-throated Sparrow – Zonotrichia albicollis My yard 01 Jan 2018
1875 Northern Cardinal – Cardinalis cardinalis My yard 01 Jan 2018
1876 House Sparrow – Passer domesticus My yard 01 Jan 2018
1877 Plumed Whistling-Duck – Dendrocygna eytoni Western Australia 01 Jan 2018
1878 Wandering Whistling-Duck – Dendrocygna arcuata Western Australia 01 Jan 2018
1879 Pacific Black Duck – Anas superciliosa Western Australia 01 Jan 2018
1880 Gray Teal – Anas gracilis Western Australia 01 Jan 2018
1881 Pink-eared Duck – Malacorhynchus membranaceus Western Australia 01 Jan 2018
1882 Hardhead – Aythya australis Western Australia 01 Jan 2018
1883 Australasian Grebe – Tachybaptus novaehollandiae Western Australia 01 Jan 2018
1884 Crested Pigeon – Ocyphaps lophotes Western Australia 01 Jan 2018
1885 Peaceful Dove – Geopelia placida Western Australia 01 Jan 2018
1886 Bar-shouldered Dove – Geopelia humeralis Western Australia 01 Jan 2018
1887 Pheasant Coucal – Centropus phasianinus Western Australia 01 Jan 2018
1888 Horsfield’s Bronze-Cuckoo – Chrysococcyx basalis Western Australia 01 Jan 2018
1889 Pallid Cuckoo – Cacomantis pallidus Western Australia 01 Jan 2018
1890 Brush Cuckoo – Cacomantis variolosus Western Australia 01 Jan 2018
1891 Eurasian Coot – Fulica atra Western Australia 01 Jan 2018
1892 Brolga – Antigone rubicunda Western Australia 01 Jan 2018
1893 Pied Stilt – Himantopus leucocephalus Western Australia 01 Jan 2018
1894 Pied Oystercatcher – Haematopus longirostris Western Australia 01 Jan 2018
1895 Sooty Oystercatcher – Haematopus fuliginosus Western Australia 01 Jan 2018
1896 Pacific Golden-Plover – Pluvialis fulva Western Australia 01 Jan 2018
1897 Masked Lapwing – Vanellus miles Western Australia 01 Jan 2018
1898 Lesser Sand-Plover – Charadrius mongolus Western Australia 01 Jan 2018
1899 Greater Sand-Plover – Charadrius leschenaultii Western Australia 01 Jan 2018
1900 Black-fronted Dotterel – Elseyornis melanops Western Australia 01 Jan 2018
1901 Far Eastern Curlew – Numenius madagascariensis Western Australia 01 Jan 2018
1902 Bar-tailed Godwit – Limosa lapponica Western Australia 01 Jan 2018
1903 Ruddy Turnstone – Arenaria interpres Western Australia 01 Jan 2018
1904 Great Knot – Calidris tenuirostris Western Australia 01 Jan 2018
1905 Curlew Sandpiper – Calidris ferruginea Western Australia 01 Jan 2018
1906 Red-necked Stint – Calidris ruficollis Western Australia 01 Jan 2018
1907 Terek Sandpiper – Xenus cinereus Western Australia 01 Jan 2018
1908 Common Sandpiper – Actitis hypoleucos Western Australia 01 Jan 2018
1909 Gray-tailed Tattler – Tringa brevipes Western Australia 01 Jan 2018
1910 Common Greenshank – Tringa nebularia Western Australia 01 Jan 2018
1911 Oriental Pratincole – Glareola maldivarum Western Australia 01 Jan 2018
1912 Silver Gull – Chroicocephalus novaehollandiae Western Australia 01 Jan 2018
1913 Little Tern – Sternula albifrons Western Australia 01 Jan 2018
1914 White-winged Tern – Chlidonias leucopterus Western Australia 01 Jan 2018
1915 Whiskered Tern – Chlidonias hybrida Western Australia 01 Jan 2018
1916 Common Tern – Sterna hirundo Western Australia 01 Jan 2018
1917 Great Crested Tern – Thalasseus bergii Western Australia 01 Jan 2018
1918 Lesser Crested Tern – Thalasseus bengalensis Western Australia 01 Jan 2018
1919 Lesser Frigatebird – Fregata ariel Western Australia 01 Jan 2018
1920 Brown Booby – Sula leucogaster Western Australia 01 Jan 2018
1921 Australasian Darter – Anhinga novaehollandiae Western Australia 01 Jan 2018
1922 Little Black Cormorant – Phalacrocorax sulcirostris Western Australia 01 Jan 2018
1923 Pied Cormorant – Phalacrocorax varius Western Australia 01 Jan 2018
1924 Australian Pelican – Pelecanus conspicillatus Western Australia 01 Jan 2018
1925 Pacific Heron – Ardea pacifica Western Australia 01 Jan 2018
1926 Intermediate Egret – Ardea intermedia Western Australia 01 Jan 2018
1927 White-faced Heron – Egretta novaehollandiae Western Australia 01 Jan 2018
1928 Little Egret – Egretta garzetta Western Australia 01 Jan 2018
1929 Pacific Reef-Heron – Egretta sacra Western Australia 01 Jan 2018
1930 Striated Heron – Butorides striata Western Australia 01 Jan 2018
1931 Glossy Ibis – Plegadis falcinellus Western Australia 01 Jan 2018
1932 Australian Ibis – Threskiornis molucca Western Australia 01 Jan 2018
1933 Straw-necked Ibis – Threskiornis spinicollis Western Australia 01 Jan 2018
1934 Royal Spoonbill – Platalea regia Western Australia 01 Jan 2018
1935 Black-breasted Kite – Hamirostra melanosternon Western Australia 01 Jan 2018
1936 Brown Goshawk – Accipiter fasciatus Western Australia 01 Jan 2018
1937 Black Kite – Milvus migrans Western Australia 01 Jan 2018
1938 Whistling Kite – Haliastur sphenurus Western Australia 01 Jan 2018
1939 Brahminy Kite – Haliastur indus Western Australia 01 Jan 2018
1940 White-bellied Sea-Eagle – Haliaeetus leucogaster Western Australia 01 Jan 2018
1941 Blue-winged Kookaburra – Dacelo leachii Western Australia 01 Jan 2018
1942 Sacred Kingfisher – Todiramphus sanctus Western Australia 01 Jan 2018
1943 Rainbow Bee-eater – Merops ornatus Western Australia 01 Jan 2018
1944 Dollarbird – Eurystomus orientalis Western Australia 01 Jan 2018
1945 Australian Hobby – Falco longipennis Western Australia 01 Jan 2018
1946 Brown Falcon – Falco berigora Western Australia 01 Jan 2018
1947 Red-tailed Black-Cockatoo – Calyptorhynchus banksii Western Australia 01 Jan 2018
1948 Little Corella – Cacatua sanguinea Western Australia 01 Jan 2018
1949 Red-winged Parrot – Aprosmictus erythropterus Western Australia 01 Jan 2018
1950 Rainbow Lorikeet – Trichoglossus haematodus Western Australia 01 Jan 2018
1951 Great Bowerbird – Chlamydera nuchalis Western Australia 01 Jan 2018
1952 White-gaped Honeyeater – Stomiopera unicolor Western Australia 01 Jan 2018
1953 Singing Honeyeater – Gavicalis virescens Western Australia 01 Jan 2018
1954 Rufous-throated Honeyeater – Conopophila rufogularis Western Australia 01 Jan 2018
1955 Red-headed Myzomela – Myzomela erythrocephala Western Australia 01 Jan 2018
1956 Brown Honeyeater – Lichmera indistincta Western Australia 01 Jan 2018
1957 Little Friarbird – Philemon citreogularis Western Australia 01 Jan 2018
1958 White-throated Gerygone – Gerygone olivacea Western Australia 01 Jan 2018
1959 Dusky Gerygone – Gerygone tenebrosa Western Australia 01 Jan 2018
1960 Gray-crowned Babbler – Pomatostomus temporalis Western Australia 01 Jan 2018
1961 White-breasted Woodswallow – Artamus leucorynchus Western Australia 01 Jan 2018
1962 Black-faced Woodswallow – Artamus cinereus Western Australia 01 Jan 2018
1963 Little Woodswallow – Artamus minor Western Australia 01 Jan 2018
1964 Pied Butcherbird – Cracticus nigrogularis Western Australia 01 Jan 2018
1965 Australian Magpie – Gymnorhina tibicen Western Australia 01 Jan 2018
1966 Black-faced Cuckooshrike – Coracina novaehollandiae Western Australia 01 Jan 2018
1967 Gray Shrikethrush – Colluricincla harmonica Western Australia 01 Jan 2018
1968 Black-tailed Whistler – Pachycephala melanura Western Australia 01 Jan 2018
1969 Rufous Whistler – Pachycephala rufiventris Western Australia 01 Jan 2018
1970 Olive-backed Oriole – Oriolus sagittatus Western Australia 01 Jan 2018
1971 Willie-wagtail – Rhipidura leucophrys Western Australia 01 Jan 2018
1972 Mangrove Fantail – Rhipidura phasiana Western Australia 01 Jan 2018
1973 Magpie-lark – Grallina cyanoleuca Western Australia 01 Jan 2018
1974 Paperbark Flycatcher – Myiagra nana Western Australia 01 Jan 2018
1975 Torresian Crow – Corvus orru Western Australia 01 Jan 2018
1976 Jacky-winter – Microeca fascinans Western Australia 01 Jan 2018
1977 Australasian Bushlark – Mirafra javanica Western Australia 01 Jan 2018
1978 Fairy Martin – Petrochelidon ariel Western Australia 01 Jan 2018
1979 Tree Martin – Petrochelidon nigricans Western Australia 01 Jan 2018
1980 Brown Songlark – Megalurus cruralis Western Australia 01 Jan 2018
1981 Golden-headed Cisticola – Cisticola exilis Western Australia 01 Jan 2018
1982 Australian Yellow White-eye – Zosterops luteus Western Australia 01 Jan 2018
1983 Mistletoebird – Dicaeum hirundinaceum Western Australia 01 Jan 2018
1984 Australasian Pipit – Anthus novaeseelandiae Western Australia 01 Jan 2018
1985 Zebra Finch – Taeniopygia guttata Western Australia 01 Jan 2018
1986 Double-barred Finch – Taeniopygia bichenovii Western Australia 01 Jan 2018
1987 Crested Guan – Penelope purpurascens El Tapir hummingbird garden 01 Jan 2018
1988 Short-billed Pigeon – Patagioenas nigrirostris El Tapir hummingbird garden 01 Jan 2018
1989 Squirrel Cuckoo – Piaya cayana El Tapir hummingbird garden 01 Jan 2018
1990 White-collared Swift – Streptoprocne zonaris El Tapir hummingbird garden 01 Jan 2018
1991 Green Hermit – Phaethornis guy El Tapir hummingbird garden 01 Jan 2018
1992 Stripe-throated Hermit – Phaethornis striigularis El Tapir hummingbird garden 01 Jan 2018
1993 Brown Violetear – Colibri delphinae El Tapir hummingbird garden 01 Jan 2018
1994 Green Thorntail – Discosura conversii El Tapir hummingbird garden 01 Jan 2018
1995 Black-crested Coquette – Lophornis helenae El Tapir hummingbird garden 01 Jan 2018
1996 Violet-headed Hummingbird – Klais guimeti El Tapir hummingbird garden 01 Jan 2018
1997 Bronze-tailed Plumeleteer – Chalybura urochrysia El Tapir hummingbird garden 01 Jan 2018
1998 Crowned Woodnymph – Thalurania colombica El Tapir hummingbird garden 01 Jan 2018
1999 Snowcap – Microchera albocoronata El Tapir hummingbird garden 01 Jan 2018
2000 Rufous-tailed Hummingbird – Amazilia tzacatl El Tapir hummingbird garden 01 Jan 2018
2001 King Vulture – Sarcoramphus papa El Tapir hummingbird garden 01 Jan 2018
2002 Black Vulture – Coragyps atratus El Tapir hummingbird garden 01 Jan 2018
2003 Turkey Vulture – Cathartes aura El Tapir hummingbird garden 01 Jan 2018
2004 Lattice-tailed Trogon – Trogon clathratus El Tapir hummingbird garden 01 Jan 2018
2005 Black-throated Trogon – Trogon rufus El Tapir hummingbird garden 01 Jan 2018
2006 Collared Trogon – Trogon collaris El Tapir hummingbird garden 01 Jan 2018
2007 Broad-billed Motmot – Electron platyrhynchum El Tapir hummingbird garden 01 Jan 2018
2008 Red-headed Barbet – Eubucco bourcierii El Tapir hummingbird garden 01 Jan 2018
2009 Yellow-eared Toucanet – Selenidera spectabilis El Tapir hummingbird garden 01 Jan 2018
2010 Yellow-throated Toucan – Ramphastos ambiguus El Tapir hummingbird garden 01 Jan 2018
2011 Black-cheeked Woodpecker – Melanerpes pucherani El Tapir hummingbird garden 01 Jan 2018
2012 Cinnamon Woodpecker – Celeus loricatus El Tapir hummingbird garden 01 Jan 2018
2013 Rufous-winged Woodpecker – Piculus simplex El Tapir hummingbird garden 01 Jan 2018
2014 Brown-hooded Parrot – Pyrilia haematotis El Tapir hummingbird garden 01 Jan 2018
2015 Mealy Parrot – Amazona farinosa El Tapir hummingbird garden 01 Jan 2018
2016 Russet Antshrike – Thamnistes anabatinus El Tapir hummingbird garden 01 Jan 2018
2017 Streak-crowned Antvireo – Dysithamnus striaticeps El Tapir hummingbird garden 01 Jan 2018
2018 Checker-throated Antwren – Epinecrophylla fulviventris El Tapir hummingbird garden 01 Jan 2018
2019 White-flanked Antwren – Myrmotherula axillaris El Tapir hummingbird garden 01 Jan 2018
2020 Chestnut-backed Antbird – Poliocrania exsul El Tapir hummingbird garden 01 Jan 2018
2021 Dull-mantled Antbird – Sipia laemosticta El Tapir hummingbird garden 01 Jan 2018
2022 Bicolored Antbird – Gymnopithys bicolor El Tapir hummingbird garden 01 Jan 2018
2023 Spotted Antbird – Hylophylax naevioides El Tapir hummingbird garden 01 Jan 2018
2024 Ocellated Antbird – Phaenostictus mcleannani El Tapir hummingbird garden 01 Jan 2018
2025 Plain-brown Woodcreeper – Dendrocincla fuliginosa El Tapir hummingbird garden 01 Jan 2018
2026 Wedge-billed Woodcreeper – Glyphorynchus spirurus El Tapir hummingbird garden 01 Jan 2018
2027 Spotted Woodcreeper – Xiphorhynchus erythropygius El Tapir hummingbird garden 01 Jan 2018
2028 Plain Xenops – Xenops minutus El Tapir hummingbird garden 01 Jan 2018
2029 Buff-throated Foliage-gleaner – Automolus ochrolaemus El Tapir hummingbird garden 01 Jan 2018
2030 Striped Woodhaunter – Automolus subulatus El Tapir hummingbird garden 01 Jan 2018
2031 Mistletoe Tyrannulet – Zimmerius parvus El Tapir hummingbird garden 01 Jan 2018
2032 Scale-crested Pygmy-Tyrant – Lophotriccus pileatus El Tapir hummingbird garden 01 Jan 2018
2033 Sulphur-rumped Flycatcher – Myiobius sulphureipygius El Tapir hummingbird garden 01 Jan 2018
2034 Rufous Mourner – Rhytipterna holerythra El Tapir hummingbird garden 01 Jan 2018
2035 Dusky-capped Flycatcher – Myiarchus tuberculifer El Tapir hummingbird garden 01 Jan 2018
2036 Boat-billed Flycatcher – Megarynchus pitangua El Tapir hummingbird garden 01 Jan 2018
2037 White-ruffed Manakin – Corapipo altera El Tapir hummingbird garden 01 Jan 2018
2038 Cinnamon Becard – Pachyramphus cinnamomeus El Tapir hummingbird garden 01 Jan 2018
2039 Tawny-crowned Greenlet – Tunchiornis ochraceiceps El Tapir hummingbird garden 01 Jan 2018
2040 Lesser Greenlet – Pachysylvia decurtata El Tapir hummingbird garden 01 Jan 2018
2041 Yellow-throated Vireo – Vireo flavifrons El Tapir hummingbird garden 01 Jan 2018
2042 Nightingale Wren – Microcerculus philomela El Tapir hummingbird garden 01 Jan 2018
2043 Stripe-breasted Wren – Cantorchilus thoracicus El Tapir hummingbird garden 01 Jan 2018
2044 Bay Wren – Cantorchilus nigricapillus El Tapir hummingbird garden 01 Jan 2018
2045 White-breasted Wood-Wren – Henicorhina leucosticta El Tapir hummingbird garden 01 Jan 2018
2046 Tawny-faced Gnatwren – Microbates cinereiventris El Tapir hummingbird garden 01 Jan 2018
2047 Tropical Gnatcatcher – Polioptila plumbea El Tapir hummingbird garden 01 Jan 2018
2048 Wood Thrush – Hylocichla mustelina El Tapir hummingbird garden 01 Jan 2018
2049 Pale-vented Thrush – Turdus obsoletus El Tapir hummingbird garden 01 Jan 2018
2050 Tawny-capped Euphonia – Euphonia anneae El Tapir hummingbird garden 01 Jan 2018
2051 Orange-billed Sparrow – Arremon aurantiirostris El Tapir hummingbird garden 01 Jan 2018
2052 Chestnut-headed Oropendola – Psarocolius wagleri El Tapir hummingbird garden 01 Jan 2018
2053 Scarlet-rumped Cacique – Cacicus uropygialis El Tapir hummingbird garden 01 Jan 2018
2054 Golden-winged Warbler – Vermivora chrysoptera El Tapir hummingbird garden 01 Jan 2018
2055 Black-and-white Warbler – Mniotilta varia El Tapir hummingbird garden 01 Jan 2018
2056 Kentucky Warbler – Geothlypis formosa El Tapir hummingbird garden 01 Jan 2018
2057 Bay-breasted Warbler – Setophaga castanea El Tapir hummingbird garden 01 Jan 2018
2058 Chestnut-sided Warbler – Setophaga pensylvanica El Tapir hummingbird garden 01 Jan 2018
2059 Buff-rumped Warbler – Myiothlypis fulvicauda El Tapir hummingbird garden 01 Jan 2018
2060 Dusky-faced Tanager – Mitrospingus cassinii El Tapir hummingbird garden 01 Jan 2018
2061 Summer Tanager – Piranga rubra El Tapir hummingbird garden 01 Jan 2018
2062 Carmiol’s Tanager – Chlorothraupis carmioli El Tapir hummingbird garden 01 Jan 2018
2063 Black-faced Grosbeak – Caryothraustes poliogaster El Tapir hummingbird garden 01 Jan 2018
2064 Blue-black Grosbeak – Cyanoloxia cyanoides El Tapir hummingbird garden 01 Jan 2018
2065 Tawny-crested Tanager – Tachyphonus delatrii El Tapir hummingbird garden 01 Jan 2018
2066 White-throated Shrike-Tanager – Lanio leucothorax El Tapir hummingbird garden 01 Jan 2018
2067 Scarlet-rumped Tanager – Ramphocelus passerinii El Tapir hummingbird garden 01 Jan 2018
2068 Speckled Tanager – Ixothraupis guttata El Tapir hummingbird garden 01 Jan 2018
2069 Golden-hooded Tanager – Tangara larvata El Tapir hummingbird garden 01 Jan 2018
2070 Emerald Tanager – Tangara florida El Tapir hummingbird garden 01 Jan 2018
2071 Silver-throated Tanager – Tangara icterocephala El Tapir hummingbird garden 01 Jan 2018
2072 Black-and-yellow Tanager – Chrysothlypis chrysomelas El Tapir hummingbird garden 01 Jan 2018
2073 Variable Seedeater – Sporophila corvina El Tapir hummingbird garden 01 Jan 2018
2074 Bananaquit – Coereba flaveola El Tapir hummingbird garden 01 Jan 2018
2075 Buff-throated Saltator – Saltator maximus El Tapir hummingbird garden 01 Jan 2018
2076 Weka – Gallirallus australis Mussell Inn 01 Jan 2018

 

 

 

Share:
Written by Redgannet
Redgannet has been working for over 33 years as a crew member/flight attendant and enjoys the well-ventilated air of the outdoors. The nom de blog, Redgannet, was adopted to add an air of mystery and to make himself more attractive to women. His father first whetted Redguga's appetite for all things natural by buying him his first pair of 7x35s and a copy of Thorburn's Birds. Having no mentor beyond an indulgent parent, he spent the first season hoping for an Egyptian Vulture at the bird table in his English garden. His most memorable birding moment is seeing an Egyptian Vulture with those same binoculars 26 years later. Redgannet is married to Canon, but his heart and half of his house belongs to Helen and their son Joseph. He is looking forward to communicating with people who don't ask if he is searching for the "feathered variety" of bird.