So that was May. Phew!

Despite looking way older than his years, we cannot attribute Regannet’s haggard appearance to hard birding, scoring only 19 during eBird’s Big Day was not the greatest effort expended on May 4th. In fairness, he had to celebrate Star Wars Day with his teenage son as this is their only means of effective conversation. 3 guesses as to where the award for biggest day and best follow-up post goes?

Here’s hoping that you all had a great migration and that the summer brings more opportunities for great encounters with the southern visitors. For those of you whose summer and winter are opposed to the northern version, we wish you a productive approach to the colder months.

These are the numbers acheived by 10 (we have a new contributor, Paul, from Mexico) beats during May;

We visited 8 countries (Costa Rica, USA, UK, Australia, Serbia, Greece, Kuwait and Mexico) and noted 776 birds from 160 checklists. The year list has reached 1843 and the life list stands at 3739.

Here they are;

Alphabetic Taxonomic Location Date
1 Great White Pelican – Pelecanus onocrotalus Lake Kerkini-east side–from Limnochori to Megalochori 29 May 2019
2 Lesser Gray Shrike – Lanius minor Lake Kerkini-east side–from Limnochori to Megalochori 29 May 2019
3 Eurasian Penduline-Tit – Remiz pendulinus Lake Kerkini-east side–from Limnochori to Megalochori 29 May 2019
4 Eastern Olivaceous Warbler – Iduna pallida Lake Kerkini-east side–from Limnochori to Megalochori 29 May 2019
5 Dalmatian Pelican – Pelecanus crispus Lake Kerkini-east side–from Chrisochorafa to Lithotopos 28 May 2019
6 Spanish Sparrow – Passer hispaniolensis Lake Kerkini-east side–from Chrisochorafa to Lithotopos 28 May 2019
7 Little Owl – Athene noctua Otham Fields 28 May 2019
8 Eurasian Treecreeper – Certhia familiaris Otham Fields 28 May 2019
9 White-rumped Sandpiper – Calidris fuscicollis Montezuma NWR–Wildlife Drive 28 May 2019
10 Red Warbler – Cardellina rubra PN Cerro de Garnica 27 May 2019
11 White-headed Woodpecker – Dryobates albolarvatus 24898 California 89, Burney, California, US (41.013, -121.65) 25 May 2019
12 Common Potoo – Nyctibius griseus Medio Queso wetland 25 May 2019
13 Black-collared Hawk – Busarellus nigricollis Medio Queso wetland 25 May 2019
14 Mexican Chickadee – Poecile sclateri Pinery Canyon 23 May 2019
15 Red-crowned Parrot – Amazona viridigenalis Villa Park Flood Control Basin 23 May 2019
16 Pin-tailed Whydah – Vidua macroura Huntington Central Park–Shipley Nature Center 22 May 2019
17 Allen’s Hummingbird – Selasphorus sasin Huntington Central Park–East 22 May 2019
18 Bicknell’s Thrush – Catharus bicknelli Forest Park 22 May 2019
19 Elf Owl – Micrathene whitneyi Casa de Conrad, Portal, AZ 20 May 2019
20 Scaled Quail – Callipepla squamata Willcox–Lake Cochise and Twin Lakes Golf Course 20 May 2019
21 Red-necked Phalarope – Phalaropus lobatus Willcox–Lake Cochise and Twin Lakes Golf Course 20 May 2019
22 Chestnut-sided Shrike-Vireo – Vireolanius melitophrys El Temascal (área general) 20 May 2019
23 Slaty Vireo – Vireo brevipennis El Temascal (área general) 20 May 2019
24 Gray-barred Wren – Campylorhynchus megalopterus El Temascal (área general) 20 May 2019
25 Happy Wren – Pheugopedius felix El Temascal (área general) 20 May 2019
26 Aztec Thrush – Ridgwayia pinicola El Temascal (área general) 20 May 2019
27 Gray Silky-flycatcher – Ptiliogonys cinereus El Temascal (área general) 20 May 2019
28 Black-headed Siskin – Spinus notatus El Temascal (área general) 20 May 2019
29 Green-striped Brushfinch – Arremon virenticeps El Temascal (área general) 20 May 2019
30 Red-headed Tanager – Piranga erythrocephala El Temascal (área general) 20 May 2019
31 Star Finch – Neochmia ruficauda Western Australia 20 May 2019
32 Juniper Titmouse – Baeolophus ridgwayi Desert Botanical Garden 19 May 2019
33 Bobolink – Dolichonyx oryzivorus Jamaica Bay Wildlife Refuge 18 May 2019
34 Black-vented Oriole – Icterus wagleri Back 120 (square meters) 16 May 2019
35 Black-billed Cuckoo – Coccyzus erythropthalmus Central Park–The Ramble 16 May 2019
36 Swainson’s Warbler – Limnothlypis swainsonii Central Park–The Ramble 16 May 2019
37 Eurasian Reed Warbler – Acrocephalus scirpaceus Labudovo Okno NR–Kli?evac, vikend naselje na Dunavu 11 May 2019
38 Northern Wheatear – Oenanthe oenanthe Put Drmno-Kli?evac 11 May 2019
39 European Bee-eater – Merops apiaster Viminacium 11 May 2019
40 California Quail – Callipepla californica Oregon Gulch 11 May 2019
41 Wrentit – Chamaea fasciata Oregon Gulch 11 May 2019
42 Yellow-breasted Chat – Icteria virens Oregon Gulch 11 May 2019
43 Cape May Warbler – Setophaga tigrina Sandy Hook 11 May 2019
44 Bar-breasted Honeyeater – Ramsayornis fasciatus Western Australia 10 May 2019
45 Banded Honeyeater – Cissomela pectoralis Western Australia 10 May 2019
46 Azure Kingfisher – Ceyx azureus Western Australia 09 May 2019
47 Green-backed Gerygone – Gerygone chloronota Western Australia 09 May 2019
48 White-bellied Cuckooshrike – Coracina papuensis Western Australia 09 May 2019
49 Northern Fantail – Rhipidura rufiventris Western Australia 09 May 2019
50 Lemon-bellied Flycatcher – Microeca flavigaster Western Australia 09 May 2019
51 Northern Rosella – Platycercus venustus Western Australia 09 May 2019
52 Leaden Flycatcher – Myiagra rubecula Western Australia 09 May 2019
53 Common Bronzewing – Phaps chalcoptera Western Australia 09 May 2019
54 Square-tailed Kite – Lophoictinia isura Western Australia 09 May 2019
55 Gray-headed Honeyeater – Ptilotula keartlandi Western Australia 09 May 2019
56 Gray-fronted Honeyeater – Ptilotula plumula Western Australia 09 May 2019
57 Gouldian Finch – Erythrura gouldiae Western Australia 09 May 2019
58 Pictorella Munia – Heteromunia pectoralis Western Australia 09 May 2019
59 Sandstone Shrikethrush – Colluricincla woodwardi Western Australia 08 May 2019
60 Black-eared Cuckoo – Chrysococcyx osculans Western Australia 08 May 2019
61 Western Gerygone – Gerygone fusca Western Australia 08 May 2019
62 West Mexican Chachalaca – Ortalis poliocephala Paso Ancho (area general) 08 May 2019
63 Banded Quail – Philortyx fasciatus Paso Ancho (area general) 08 May 2019
64 Golden-crowned Emerald – Chlorostilbon auriceps Paso Ancho (area general) 08 May 2019
65 Dusky Hummingbird – Cynanthus sordidus Paso Ancho (area general) 08 May 2019
66 Golden-cheeked Woodpecker – Melanerpes chrysogenys Paso Ancho (area general) 08 May 2019
67 Thick-billed Kingbird – Tyrannus crassirostris Paso Ancho (area general) 08 May 2019
68 Golden Vireo – Vireo hypochryseus Paso Ancho (area general) 08 May 2019
69 Rufous-backed Robin – Turdus rufopalliatus Paso Ancho (area general) 08 May 2019
70 Rusty-crowned Ground-Sparrow – Melozone kieneri Paso Ancho (area general) 08 May 2019
71 Yellow-winged Cacique – Cassiculus melanicterus Paso Ancho (area general) 08 May 2019
72 Orange-breasted Bunting – Passerina leclancherii Paso Ancho (area general) 08 May 2019
73 Varied Bunting – Passerina versicolor Paso Ancho (area general) 08 May 2019
74 Sulphur-crested Cockatoo – Cacatua galerita Western Australia 08 May 2019
75 Blackpoll Warbler – Setophaga striata Forest Park 07 May 2019
76 Alder Flycatcher – Empidonax alnorum calle jocote 07 May 2019
77 Least Tern – Sternula antillarum Rockaway Beach–Edgemere (Beach 32nd-56th St.) 05 May 2019
78 Yellow-billed Cuckoo – Coccyzus americanus Central Park–The Ramble 04 May 2019
79 Pallid Swift – Apus pallidus Al-Shaheed Park 04 May 2019
80 Red-backed Shrike – Lanius collurio Al-Shaheed Park 04 May 2019
81 Willow Warbler – Phylloscopus trochilus Al-Shaheed Park 04 May 2019
82 Spotted Flycatcher – Muscicapa striata Al-Shaheed Park 04 May 2019
83 Rufous-tailed Scrub-Robin – Cercotrichas galactotes Al-Shaheed Park 04 May 2019
84 Tree Pipit – Anthus trivialis Al-Shaheed Park 04 May 2019
85 Indian Silverbill – Euodice malabarica Al-Shaheed Park 04 May 2019
86 Ruddy Quail-Dove – Geotrygon montana PN Carara–main headquarters 04 May 2019
87 Canada Warbler – Cardellina canadensis Central Park 04 May 2019
88 Eastern Wood-Pewee – Contopus virens Unnamed Road, Provincia de Puntarenas, CR (9,646, -84,608) 04 May 2019
89 Willow Flycatcher – Empidonax traillii Unnamed Road, Provincia de Puntarenas, CR (9,646, -84,608) 04 May 2019
90 Indigo Bunting – Passerina cyanea Central Park–The Ramble 03 May 2019
91 Asian Dowitcher – Limnodromus semipalmatus Western Australia 03 May 2019
92 Cerulean Warbler – Setophaga cerulea Forest Park–Waterhole 02 May 2019
93 Veery – Catharus fuscescens Central Park–The Ramble 02 May 2019
94 Black-throated Blue Warbler – Setophaga caerulescens Central Park–The Ramble 02 May 2019
95 White-throated Honeyeater – Melithreptus albogularis Western Australia 02 May 2019
96 Berylline Hummingbird – Amazilia beryllina Back 120 (square meters) 02 May 2019
97 White-eared Hummingbird – Hylocharis leucotis Atécuaro (área general) 29 Apr 2019
98 Mountain Trogon – Trogon mexicanus Atécuaro (área general) 29 Apr 2019
99 White-striped Woodcreeper – Lepidocolaptes leucogaster Atécuaro (área general) 29 Apr 2019
100 Pine Flycatcher – Empidonax affinis Atécuaro (área general) 29 Apr 2019
101 Cordilleran Flycatcher – Empidonax occidentalis Atécuaro (área general) 29 Apr 2019
102 Transvolcanic Jay – Aphelocoma ultramarina Atécuaro (área general) 29 Apr 2019
103 Brown-backed Solitaire – Myadestes occidentalis Atécuaro (área general) 29 Apr 2019
104 Russet Nightingale-Thrush – Catharus occidentalis Atécuaro (área general) 29 Apr 2019
105 Blue Mockingbird – Melanotis caerulescens Atécuaro (área general) 29 Apr 2019
106 Rufous-capped Brushfinch – Atlapetes pileatus Atécuaro (área general) 29 Apr 2019
107 Crescent-chested Warbler – Oreothlypis superciliosa Atécuaro (área general) 29 Apr 2019
108 Golden-browed Warbler – Basileuterus belli Atécuaro (área general) 29 Apr 2019
109 Cinnamon-bellied Flowerpiercer – Diglossa baritula Atécuaro (área general) 29 Apr 2019
110 Australian Owlet-nightjar – Aegotheles cristatus Western Australia 29 Apr 2019
111 Little Gull – Hydrocoloeus minutus Paljuvi Reservoir 28 Apr 2019
112 Least Flycatcher – Empidonax minimus Forest Park 28 Apr 2019
113 Worm-eating Warbler – Helmitheros vermivorum Forest Park 28 Apr 2019
114 Hooded Warbler – Setophaga citrina Forest Park 28 Apr 2019
115 Ovenbird – Seiurus aurocapilla Forest Park 26 Apr 2019
116 Blue-winged Warbler – Vermivora cyanoptera Forest Park 26 Apr 2019
117 Whinchat – Saxicola rubetra Obedska Bara Special Nature Reserve–Kupinovo (vlažne livade kod etno sela) 25 Apr 2019
118 Collared Flycatcher – Ficedula albicollis Obedska Bara Special Nature Reserve–Kupinske grede (potez Kupinovo-rasadnik Plandište) 25 Apr 2019
119 Hawfinch – Coccothraustes coccothraustes Obedska Bara Special Nature Reserve–zapadno od rasadnika Plandište 25 Apr 2019
120 Eurasian Golden Oriole – Oriolus oriolus Obedska Bara Special Nature Reserve–kanal Revenica i Širine 25 Apr 2019
121 Ortolan Bunting – Emberiza hortulana Obedska Bara Special Nature Reserve–kanal Revenica i Širine 25 Apr 2019
122 Common Cuckoo – Cuculus canorus Še?eranski taložnici (sugar plant ponds)–Siba? 25 Apr 2019
123 Black Tern – Chlidonias niger Še?eranski taložnici (sugar plant ponds)–Siba? 25 Apr 2019
124 Montagu’s Harrier – Circus pygargus Še?eranski taložnici (sugar plant ponds)–Siba? 25 Apr 2019
125 Great Reed Warbler – Acrocephalus arundinaceus Še?eranski taložnici (sugar plant ponds)–Siba? 25 Apr 2019
126 Western Bowerbird – Chlamydera guttata Australia 24 Apr 2019
127 Little Crow – Corvus bennetti Australia 24 Apr 2019
128 Emu – Dromaius novaehollandiae Australia 24 Apr 2019
129 Tree Martin – Petrochelidon nigricans Australia 24 Apr 2019
130 Bush Thick-knee – Burhinus grallarius Australia 24 Apr 2019
131 Black Honeyeater – Sugomel nigrum Australia 24 Apr 2019
132 Hooded Robin – Melanodryas cucullata Australia 24 Apr 2019
133 Rufous Night-Heron – Nycticorax caledonicus Australia 23 Apr 2019
134 Barking Owl – Ninox connivens Australia 23 Apr 2019
135 Spinifexbird – Megalurus carteri Australia 23 Apr 2019
136 Spinifex Pigeon – Geophaps plumifera Australia 23 Apr 2019
137 Banded Lapwing – Vanellus tricolor Australia 23 Apr 2019
138 Pied Honeyeater – Certhionyx variegatus Australia 23 Apr 2019
139 Caribbean Elaenia – Elaenia martinica Graeme Hall Nature Sanctuary 23 Apr 2019
140 Black-whiskered Vireo – Vireo altiloquus Graeme Hall Nature Sanctuary 23 Apr 2019
141 Mexican Whip-poor-will – Antrostomus arizonae Mt. Lemmon–Bear Canyon (General Hitchcock Campground) 22 Apr 2019
142 Flammulated Owl – Psiloscops flammeolus Mt. Lemmon–Bear Canyon (General Hitchcock Campground) 22 Apr 2019
143 Western Tanager – Piranga ludoviciana Mt. Lemmon–Bear Canyon (General Hitchcock Campground) 22 Apr 2019
144 Cockatiel – Nymphicus hollandicus Australia 22 Apr 2019
145 Budgerigar – Melopsittacus undulatus Australia 22 Apr 2019
146 White-plumed Honeyeater – Ptilotula penicillata Australia 22 Apr 2019
147 Crimson Chat – Epthianura tricolor Australia 22 Apr 2019
148 Red-browed Pardalote – Pardalotus rubricatus Australia 22 Apr 2019
149 Masked Woodswallow – Artamus personatus Australia 22 Apr 2019
150 Buff-breasted Flycatcher – Empidonax fulvifrons Mt. Lemmon–Rose Canyon and Lake 22 Apr 2019
151 Antillean Crested Hummingbird – Orthorhyncus cristatus BB-Barbados-Highway 3 (13.1989,-59.5042) 22 Apr 2019
152 Black-headed Grosbeak – Pheucticus melanocephalus Mt. Lemmon–Summerhaven 22 Apr 2019
153 Red-faced Warbler – Cardellina rubrifrons Mt. Lemmon–Marshall Gulch 22 Apr 2019
154 Aplomado Falcon – Falco femoralis Parque do Ibirapuera 22 Apr 2019
155 Turquoise-fronted Parrot – Amazona aestiva Parque do Ibirapuera 22 Apr 2019
156 Olive Warbler – Peucedramus taeniatus Mt. Lemmon–Rose Canyon and Lake 22 Apr 2019
157 Virginia’s Warbler – Oreothlypis virginiae Mt. Lemmon–Rose Canyon and Lake 22 Apr 2019
158 Grace’s Warbler – Setophaga graciae Mt. Lemmon–Rose Canyon and Lake 22 Apr 2019
159 Hermit Warbler – Setophaga occidentalis Mt. Lemmon–Rose Canyon and Lake 22 Apr 2019
160 Red-billed Tropicbird – Phaethon aethereus Bb – Green point St Philip – 13,0866x-59,4607 21 Apr 2019
161 Brazilian Teal – Amazonetta brasiliensis Parque Ecológico do Tietê 21 Apr 2019
162 Cocoi Heron – Ardea cocoi Parque Ecológico do Tietê 21 Apr 2019
163 Yellow-chinned Spinetail – Certhiaxis cinnamomeus Parque Ecológico do Tietê 21 Apr 2019
164 Chestnut-vented Conebill – Conirostrum speciosum Parque Ecológico do Tietê 21 Apr 2019
165 Solitary Sandpiper – Tringa solitaria Bayfield Pond 21 Apr 2019
166 Caribbean Martin – Progne dominicensis Bayfield Pond 21 Apr 2019
167 Scaly-naped Pigeon – Patagioenas squamosa Congo Road private impoundment 21 Apr 2019
168 Pectoral Sandpiper – Calidris melanotos Congo Road private impoundment 21 Apr 2019
169 Eurasian Spoonbill – Platalea leucorodia Congo Road private impoundment 21 Apr 2019
170 Grassland Yellow-Finch – Sicalis luteola Congo Road private impoundment 21 Apr 2019
171 Green-throated Carib – Eulampis holosericeus Rendezvous Road, Bridgetown BB-Barbados (13.0862,-59.5779) 20 Apr 2019
172 Black-faced Grassquit – Tiaris bicolor Rendezvous Road, Bridgetown BB-Barbados (13.0862,-59.5779) 20 Apr 2019
173 Barbados Bullfinch – Loxigilla barbadensis Rendezvous Road, Bridgetown BB-Barbados (13.0862,-59.5779) 20 Apr 2019
174 Zenaida Dove – Zenaida aurita BB-Barbados-Tom Adams Highway (13.0809,-59.5118) 20 Apr 2019
175 Gray Kingbird – Tyrannus dominicensis BB-Barbados-Tom Adams Highway (13.0809,-59.5118) 20 Apr 2019
176 Carib Grackle – Quiscalus lugubris BB-Barbados-Tom Adams Highway (13.0809,-59.5118) 20 Apr 2019
177 Stilt Sandpiper – Calidris himantopus Ensenada Lodge–salt pannes and mangroves 19 Apr 2019
178 Spot-breasted Oriole – Icterus pectoralis Ensenada Lodge–salt pannes and mangroves 19 Apr 2019
179 Thicket Tinamou – Crypturellus cinnamomeus Arizona road 19 Apr 2019
180 Semipalmated Sandpiper – Calidris pusilla Chomes–beach and mudflats 19 Apr 2019
181 Wilson’s Phalarope – Phalaropus tricolor Chomes–beach and mudflats 19 Apr 2019
182 Black Swift – Cypseloides niger Chomes–Calle San Agustín and farms 19 Apr 2019
183 Black-legged Kittiwake – Rissa tridactyla St. Margaret’s Bay 19 Apr 2019
184 Northern Fulmar – Fulmarus glacialis St. Margaret’s Bay 19 Apr 2019
185 Rock Pipit – Anthus petrosus St. Margaret’s Bay 19 Apr 2019
186 Red-legged Partridge – Alectoris rufa Stodmarsh NNR 18 Apr 2019
187 Mandarin Duck – Aix galericulata Battersea Park 16 Apr 2019
188 Central American Pygmy-Owl – Glaucidium griseiceps Calle El Socorro 15 Apr 2019
189 Bar-headed Goose – Anser indicus St. James’s Park 15 Apr 2019
190 Coal Tit – Periparus ater St. James’s Park 15 Apr 2019
191 Greater Whitethroat – Sylvia communis Leš?e (južna strana brda), Beograd 15 Apr 2019
192 Common Nightingale – Luscinia megarhynchos Leš?e (južna strana brda), Beograd 15 Apr 2019
193 Red-breasted Goose – Branta ruficollis St. James’s Park 14 Apr 2019
194 Red-crested Pochard – Netta rufina St. James’s Park 14 Apr 2019
195 Common House-Martin – Delichon urbicum Stodmarsh NNR 14 Apr 2019
196 Eurasian Green Woodpecker – Picus viridis Blean Woods RSPB Reserve and NNR 14 Apr 2019
197 Eurasian Nuthatch – Sitta europaea Blean Woods RSPB Reserve and NNR 14 Apr 2019
198 Bearded Reedling – Panurus biarmicus Oare Marshes LNR 14 Apr 2019
199 Sedge Warbler – Acrocephalus schoenobaenus Oare Marshes LNR 14 Apr 2019
200 Meadow Pipit – Anthus pratensis Oare Marshes LNR 14 Apr 2019
201 Scrub Greenlet – Hylophilus flavipes Ujarraz 14 Apr 2019
202 White-tailed Nightjar – Hydropsalis cayennensis Salitre–Territorio Indígena 13 Apr 2019
203 Rufous Nightjar – Antrostomus rufus Salitre–Territorio Indígena 13 Apr 2019
204 Western Wood-Pewee – Contopus sordidulus Salitre–Territorio Indígena 13 Apr 2019
205 Bank Swallow – Riparia riparia Salitre–Territorio Indígena 13 Apr 2019
206 Plain-breasted Ground-Dove – Columbina minuta Alto Salitre savanas (rd up to Dúrika) 13 Apr 2019
207 Common Nighthawk – Chordeiles minor Alto Salitre savanas (rd up to Dúrika) 13 Apr 2019
208 Ocellated Crake – Micropygia schomburgkii Alto Salitre savanas (rd up to Dúrika) 13 Apr 2019
209 Barred Forest-Falcon – Micrastur ruficollis Alto Salitre savanas (rd up to Dúrika) 13 Apr 2019
210 Olive-sided Flycatcher – Contopus cooperi Alto Salitre savanas (rd up to Dúrika) 13 Apr 2019
211 Rosy Thrush-Tanager – Rhodinocichla rosea Alto Salitre savanas (rd up to Dúrika) 13 Apr 2019
212 Wedge-tailed Grass-Finch – Emberizoides herbicola Alto Salitre savanas (rd up to Dúrika) 13 Apr 2019
213 Common Swift – Apus apus 3 Pop-Lukina, Beograd, RS (44.816, 20.453) 12 Apr 2019
214 Purple Martin – Progne subis McInnish Park 12 Apr 2019
215 European Turtle-Dove – Streptopelia turtur Hanningfield Reservoir EWT NR 10 Apr 2019
216 Warbling Vireo – Vireo gilvus Sweetwater Wetlands 10 Apr 2019
217 Common Poorwill – Phalaenoptilus nuttallii 6900 South Jamie Avenue, Tucson, Arizona, US (32.19, -111.112) 09 Apr 2019
218 Franklin’s Gull – Leucophaeus pipixcan Sam Lena Park and KERP 09 Apr 2019
219 Broad-tailed Hummingbird – Selasphorus platycercus Mt. Lemmon–Ski Valley 09 Apr 2019
220 Rufous Hummingbird – Selasphorus rufus Mt. Lemmon–Ski Valley 09 Apr 2019
221 Pygmy Nuthatch – Sitta pygmaea Mount Lemmon, Arizona, US (32.388, -110.711) 09 Apr 2019
222 Black Oystercatcher – Haematopus bachmani Yaquina Head Outstanding Natural Area–Lighthouse 08 Apr 2019
223 Pigeon Guillemot – Cepphus columba Yaquina Head Outstanding Natural Area–Lighthouse 08 Apr 2019
224 Western Gull – Larus occidentalis Yaquina Head Outstanding Natural Area–Lighthouse 08 Apr 2019
225 Brandt’s Cormorant – Phalacrocorax penicillatus Yaquina Head Outstanding Natural Area–Lighthouse 08 Apr 2019
226 Pelagic Cormorant – Phalacrocorax pelagicus Yaquina Head Outstanding Natural Area–Lighthouse 08 Apr 2019
227 Eurasian Hobby – Falco subbuteo Vrbovski, zapadni forland 07 Apr 2019
228 Mangrove Hummingbird – Amazilia boucardi Punta Morales–Cocorocas salinas 07 Apr 2019
229 Wilson’s Plover – Charadrius wilsonia Punta Morales–Cocorocas salinas 07 Apr 2019
230 Rough-legged Hawk – Buteo lagopus Braddock Bay Park–Hawk Watch 06 Apr 2019
231 Gray Vireo – Vireo vicinior West Box Canyon Rd–desert scrub/mesquite grasslands 06 Apr 2019
232 White-throated Swift – Aeronautes saxatalis stakeout Five-striped Sparrow, Box Canyon (2017-9) 06 Apr 2019
233 Five-striped Sparrow – Amphispiza quinquestriata stakeout Five-striped Sparrow, Box Canyon (2017-9) 06 Apr 2019
234 Red Crossbill – Loxia curvirostra Paumanok Trail–Jones Pond 06 Apr 2019
235 Dusky Flycatcher – Empidonax oberholseri Florida Canyon–lower 06 Apr 2019
236 Pacific-slope Flycatcher – Empidonax difficilis Florida Canyon–lower 06 Apr 2019
237 Green-tailed Towhee – Pipilo chlorurus Florida Canyon–lower 06 Apr 2019
238 Scott’s Oriole – Icterus parisorum Florida Canyon–lower 06 Apr 2019
239 Nashville Warbler – Oreothlypis ruficapilla Florida Canyon–lower 06 Apr 2019
240 Northern Scrub-Flycatcher – Sublegatus arenarum Playa Azul (south of Tarcoles River mouth) 05 Apr 2019
241 Australian Ringneck – Barnardius zonarius Western Australia 05 Apr 2019
242 Pearl Kite – Gampsonyx swainsonii Guacalillo road 05 Apr 2019
243 Eurasian Blackcap – Sylvia atricapilla Harmondsworth Moor 04 Apr 2019
244 Freckled Duck – Stictonetta naevosa Western Australia 31 Mar 2019
245 Hoary-headed Grebe – Poliocephalus poliocephalus Western Australia 31 Mar 2019
246 Yellow Chat – Epthianura crocea Western Australia 31 Mar 2019
247 Lattice-tailed Trogon – Trogon clathratus PN Braulio Carrillo–Quebrada González 31 Mar 2019
248 Syrian Woodpecker – Dendrocopos syriacus Sakule fish farm (Jer Lake) 30 Mar 2019
249 Ruff – Calidris pugnax ?enta fish farm 30 Mar 2019
250 Golden Eagle – Aquila chrysaetos Dye Creek Preserve (restricted access) 30 Mar 2019
251 Western Kingbird – Tyrannus verticalis Foothill Road 30 Mar 2019
252 Yellow-billed Magpie – Pica nuttalli Cone Grove Park 30 Mar 2019
253 Red-eyed Vireo – Vireo olivaceus El Tapir hummingbird garden 30 Mar 2019
254 Scarlet Tanager – Piranga olivacea El Tapir hummingbird garden 30 Mar 2019
255 Gray-headed Woodpecker – Picus canus Obedska Bara Special Nature Reserve–Krstonoši?a okno i šuma Matijevica 29 Mar 2019
256 Black Stork – Ciconia nigra Obedska Bara Special Nature Reserve–Kupinovo (vlažne livade kod etno sela) 29 Mar 2019
257 White Stork – Ciconia ciconia Obedska Bara Special Nature Reserve–Kupinovo (vlažne livade kod etno sela) 29 Mar 2019
258 Yellow-eared Toucanet – Selenidera spectabilis PN Braulio Carrillo–Quebrada González 28 Mar 2019
259 Black-crowned Antpitta – Pittasoma michleri PN Braulio Carrillo–Quebrada González 28 Mar 2019
260 Green Shrike-Vireo – Vireolanius pulchellus PN Braulio Carrillo–Quebrada González 28 Mar 2019
261 White-throated Shrike-Tanager – Lanio leucothorax PN Braulio Carrillo–Quebrada González 28 Mar 2019
262 Blue-and-gold Tanager – Bangsia arcaei PN Braulio Carrillo–Quebrada González 28 Mar 2019
263 Australian Raven – Corvus coronoides Perth Airport 27 Mar 2019
264 Tricolored Blackbird – Agelaius tricolor 12065 Foothill Rd, Red Bluff US-CA (40.1446,-122.0984) 26 Mar 2019
265 Sunda Scops-Owl – Otus lempiji Pasir Ris Park 26 Mar 2019
266 Chimney Swift – Chaetura pelagica Flores 26 Mar 2019
267 Lesser Coucal – Centropus bengalensis Tampines Eco Green 26 Mar 2019
268 Eastern Kingbird – Tyrannus tyrannus El Tapir hummingbird garden 26 Mar 2019
269 Pale-vented Thrush – Turdus obsoletus El Tapir hummingbird garden 26 Mar 2019
270 Brown Violetear – Colibri delphinae La Paz Waterfall Gardens 25 Mar 2019
271 Lesser Adjutant – Leptoptilos javanicus Sungei Buloh Wetland Reserve 25 Mar 2019
272 Golden-bellied Gerygone – Gerygone sulphurea Sungei Buloh Wetland Reserve 25 Mar 2019
273 Yellow-bellied Prinia – Prinia flaviventris Sungei Buloh Wetland Reserve 25 Mar 2019
274 Zitting Cisticola – Cisticola juncidis Sungei Buloh Wetland Reserve 25 Mar 2019
275 Yellow-margined Flycatcher – Tolmomyias assimilis La Selva (OTS Reserve) 25 Mar 2019
276 Piping Plover – Charadrius melodus Rockaway Beach–Edgemere (Beach 32nd-56th St.) 24 Mar 2019
277 Boreal Chickadee – Poecile hudsonicus Merrill Creek Reservoir–Visitor Center 24 Mar 2019
278 Chestnut-winged Cuckoo – Clamator coromandus King Albert Park 24 Mar 2019
279 Blue-rumped Parrot – Psittinus cyanurus King Albert Park 24 Mar 2019
280 White-headed Munia – Lonchura maja King Albert Park 24 Mar 2019
281 Rusty Blackbird – Euphagus carolinus Alley Pond Park–LIE (CIP Intersection) 24 Mar 2019
282 Brown-capped Tyrannulet – Ornithion brunneicapillus Finca Luna Nueva 23 Mar 2019
283 Northern Shrike – Lanius borealis Braddock Bay Park–Hawk Watch 22 Mar 2019
284 Black Bittern – Ixobrychus flavicollis Pulau Ubin 22 Mar 2019
285 Short-toed Snake-Eagle – Circaetus gallicus Pulau Ubin 22 Mar 2019
286 Mangrove Blue Flycatcher – Cyornis rufigastra Pulau Ubin 22 Mar 2019
287 Little Green-Pigeon – Treron olax CCNR–Jelutong Tower 21 Mar 2019
288 Short-tailed Babbler – Pellorneum malaccense CCNR–Jelutong Tower 21 Mar 2019
289 Band-bellied Crake – Zapornia paykullii Chestnut Nature Park 20 Mar 2019
290 Cream-vented Bulbul – Pycnonotus simplex Chestnut Nature Park 20 Mar 2019
291 Uniform Crake – Amaurolimnas concolor Donde Cope- La Unión de Guápiles 19 Mar 2019
292 Northern Bentbill – Oncostoma cinereigulare Donde Cope- La Unión de Guápiles 19 Mar 2019
293 Eastern Spot-billed Duck – Anas zonorhyncha ????–????????????? (Edogawa Ward–Kasai Rinkai Park / Kasai Kaihin Park) 19 Mar 2019
294 Black-tailed Gull – Larus crassirostris ????–????????????? (Edogawa Ward–Kasai Rinkai Park / Kasai Kaihin Park) 19 Mar 2019
295 Slaty-backed Gull – Larus schistisagus ????–????????????? (Edogawa Ward–Kasai Rinkai Park / Kasai Kaihin Park) 19 Mar 2019
296 Bull-headed Shrike – Lanius bucephalus ????–????????????? (Edogawa Ward–Kasai Rinkai Park / Kasai Kaihin Park) 19 Mar 2019
297 Brown-eared Bulbul – Hypsipetes amaurotis ????–????????????? (Edogawa Ward–Kasai Rinkai Park / Kasai Kaihin Park) 19 Mar 2019
298 Japanese Bush Warbler – Horornis diphone ????–????????????? (Edogawa Ward–Kasai Rinkai Park / Kasai Kaihin Park) 19 Mar 2019
299 Pale Thrush – Turdus pallidus ????–????????????? (Edogawa Ward–Kasai Rinkai Park / Kasai Kaihin Park) 19 Mar 2019
300 Dusky Thrush – Turdus eunomus ????–????????????? (Edogawa Ward–Kasai Rinkai Park / Kasai Kaihin Park) 19 Mar 2019
301 White-cheeked Starling – Spodiopsar cineraceus ????–????????????? (Edogawa Ward–Kasai Rinkai Park / Kasai Kaihin Park) 19 Mar 2019
302 Common Redpoll – Acanthis flammea ????–????????????? (Edogawa Ward–Kasai Rinkai Park / Kasai Kaihin Park) 19 Mar 2019
303 Black-faced Bunting – Emberiza spodocephala ????–????????????? (Edogawa Ward–Kasai Rinkai Park / Kasai Kaihin Park) 19 Mar 2019
304 Cinnamon Bittern – Ixobrychus cinnamomeus Singapore Botanic Gardens 18 Mar 2019
305 Green Imperial-Pigeon – Ducula aenea Changi Business Park 18 Mar 2019
306 Large Hawk-Cuckoo – Hierococcyx sparverioides Changi Business Park 18 Mar 2019
307 Pin-tailed Snipe – Gallinago stenura Changi Business Park 18 Mar 2019
308 Barred Buttonquail – Turnix suscitator Changi Business Park 18 Mar 2019
309 Black-chinned Hummingbird – Archilochus alexandri Desert Trails RV Park 17 Mar 2019
310 Banded Woodpecker – Chrysophlegma miniaceum Lower Peirce Reservoir Park 17 Mar 2019
311 Slate-colored Grosbeak – Saltator grossus Donde Cope- La Unión de Guápiles 17 Mar 2019
312 Brown-backed Needletail – Hirundapus giganteus Bishan-Ang Mo Kio Park 17 Mar 2019
313 Swainson’s Hawk – Buteo swainsoni Muelle junction 17 Mar 2019
314 Crow-billed Drongo – Dicrurus annectens Labrador Nature Reserve 16 Mar 2019
315 Keel-billed Motmot – Electron carinatum Arenal–Peninsula road (shortcut to dam) 16 Mar 2019
316 Great Antshrike – Taraba major Arenal–Peninsula road (shortcut to dam) 16 Mar 2019
317 Bare-crowned Antbird – Gymnocichla nudiceps Arenal–Peninsula road (shortcut to dam) 16 Mar 2019
318 Straw-headed Bulbul – Pycnonotus zeylanicus Southern Ridges 16 Mar 2019
319 White-crested Laughingthrush – Garrulax leucolophus Southern Ridges 16 Mar 2019
320 Tiny Hawk – Accipiter superciliosus Arenal Observatory Lodge 16 Mar 2019
321 Great Black Hawk – Buteogallus urubitinga Arenal Observatory Lodge 16 Mar 2019
322 Dull-mantled Antbird – Sipia laemosticta Arenal Observatory Lodge 16 Mar 2019
323 Buff-throated Foliage-gleaner – Automolus ochrolaemus Arenal Observatory Lodge 16 Mar 2019
324 Nightingale Wren – Microcerculus philomela Arenal Observatory Lodge 16 Mar 2019
325 Striped Cuckoo – Tapera naevia peñas blancas rice fields 16 Mar 2019
326 Black-naped Tern – Sterna sumatrana Pasir Ris Park 15 Mar 2019
327 Baya Weaver – Ploceus philippinus Tampines Eco Green 15 Mar 2019
328 Orange-cheeked Waxbill – Estrilda melpoda Tampines Eco Green 15 Mar 2019
329 Milky Stork – Mycteria cinerea Sungei Buloh Wetland Reserve 14 Mar 2019
330 Great-billed Heron – Ardea sumatrana Sungei Buloh Wetland Reserve 14 Mar 2019
331 Copper-throated Sunbird – Leptocoma calcostetha Sungei Buloh Wetland Reserve 14 Mar 2019
332 Ash-throated Flycatcher – Myiarchus cinerascens 8272 San Joaquin rd, Tucson, Arizona, US (32.175, -111.142) 13 Mar 2019
333 Plaintive Cuckoo – Cacomantis merulinus Coney Island (Serangoon Island) 13 Mar 2019
334 Cassin’s Vireo – Vireo cassinii Santa Cruz River–Crossroads at Silverbell District Park 13 Mar 2019
335 Bell’s Vireo – Vireo bellii Christopher Columbus Park 13 Mar 2019
336 Black-winged Kite – Elanus caeruleus Lorong Halus Wetland 13 Mar 2019
337 Gray-faced Buzzard – Butastur indicus Lorong Halus Wetland 13 Mar 2019
338 Rufous-tailed Tailorbird – Orthotomus sericeus Lorong Halus Wetland 13 Mar 2019
339 Changeable Hawk-Eagle – Nisaetus limnaeetus Mountbatten 13 Mar 2019
340 Malayan Night-Heron – Gorsachius melanolophus Gardens by the Bay 12 Mar 2019
341 Chestnut Munia – Lonchura atricapilla Gardens by the Bay 12 Mar 2019
342 Yellow-rumped Flycatcher – Ficedula zanthopygia Singapore Botanic Gardens 11 Mar 2019
343 Crested Bobwhite – Colinus cristatus Calle La Trinidad, Heredia, CR (10,022, -84,152) 11 Mar 2019
344 Lucy’s Warbler – Oreothlypis luciae Sabino Dam and downstream riparian 11 Mar 2019
345 Water Pipit – Anthus spinoletta Beljarica–centralni forland (Kovilovo floodplain), IBA Uš?e Save u Dunav 10 Mar 2019
346 Slaty Antwren – Myrmotherula schisticolor PN Carara–Sendero Quebrada Bonita 10 Mar 2019
347 Sulphur-bellied Flycatcher – Myiodynastes luteiventris PN Carara–Sendero Quebrada Bonita 10 Mar 2019
348 Yellow-winged Tanager – Thraupis abbas Cinchona–Mirador La Cascada 09 Mar 2019
349 Pied Imperial-Pigeon – Ducula bicolor Jurong Lake Gardens (inc. Chinese Garden and Japanese Garden) 09 Mar 2019
350 Rufous Woodpecker – Micropternus brachyurus Jurong Lake Gardens (inc. Chinese Garden and Japanese Garden) 09 Mar 2019
351 Pied Triller – Lalage nigra Jurong Lake Gardens (inc. Chinese Garden and Japanese Garden) 09 Mar 2019
352 Blue-crowned Parakeet – Thectocercus acuticaudatus Greynolds Park 09 Mar 2019
353 Chestnut-bellied Malkoha – Phaenicophaeus sumatranus Central Catchment Nature Reserve 08 Mar 2019
354 Gray-headed Fish-Eagle – Haliaeetus ichthyaetus Central Catchment Nature Reserve 08 Mar 2019
355 Abbott’s Babbler – Turdinus abbotti Central Catchment Nature Reserve 08 Mar 2019
356 Asian Emerald Dove – Chalcophaps indica Windsor Nature Park including Venus Drive and Venus Loop 08 Mar 2019
357 Red-legged Crake – Rallina fasciata Windsor Nature Park including Venus Drive and Venus Loop 08 Mar 2019
358 Ruddy-breasted Crake – Zapornia fusca Windsor Nature Park including Venus Drive and Venus Loop 08 Mar 2019
359 Stork-billed Kingfisher – Pelargopsis capensis Windsor Nature Park including Venus Drive and Venus Loop 08 Mar 2019
360 Blue-winged Pitta – Pitta moluccensis Windsor Nature Park including Venus Drive and Venus Loop 08 Mar 2019
361 Olive-winged Bulbul – Pycnonotus plumosus Windsor Nature Park including Venus Drive and Venus Loop 08 Mar 2019
362 Arctic Warbler – Phylloscopus borealis Windsor Nature Park including Venus Drive and Venus Loop 08 Mar 2019
363 Hooded Oriole – Icterus cucullatus Desert Trails RV Park 08 Mar 2019
364 Buffy-crowned Wood-Partridge – Dendrortyx leucophrys Museo Volcán Irazú to PN Volcán Irazú 08 Mar 2019
365 Maroon-chested Ground-Dove – Claravis mondetoura Museo Volcán Irazú to PN Volcán Irazú 08 Mar 2019
366 Slaty Finch – Spodiornis rusticus Museo Volcán Irazú to PN Volcán Irazú 08 Mar 2019
367 Little Bronze-Cuckoo – Chrysococcyx minutillus Satay by the Bay 07 Mar 2019
368 Yellow Bittern – Ixobrychus sinensis Satay by the Bay 07 Mar 2019
369 Spotted Wood-Owl – Strix seloputo Satay by the Bay 07 Mar 2019
370 Sunda Woodpecker – Yungipicus moluccensis Satay by the Bay 07 Mar 2019
371 Ashy Minivet – Pericrocotus divaricatus Satay by the Bay 07 Mar 2019
372 Oriental Reed Warbler – Acrocephalus orientalis Satay by the Bay 07 Mar 2019
373 Williamson’s Sapsucker – Sphyrapicus thyroideus Kennedy Park 07 Mar 2019
374 Black-nest Swiftlet – Aerodramus maximus Marina East (Gardens by the Bay: Bay East / Marina Barrage) 07 Mar 2019
375 Collared Kingfisher – Todiramphus chloris Marina East (Gardens by the Bay: Bay East / Marina Barrage) 07 Mar 2019
376 Tiger Shrike – Lanius tigrinus Marina East (Gardens by the Bay: Bay East / Marina Barrage) 07 Mar 2019
377 Black-browed Reed Warbler – Acrocephalus bistrigiceps Marina East (Gardens by the Bay: Bay East / Marina Barrage) 07 Mar 2019
378 Hodgson’s Hawk-Cuckoo – Hierococcyx nisicolor Pasir Ris Park 06 Mar 2019
379 House Swift – Apus nipalensis Pasir Ris Park 06 Mar 2019
380 Blue-throated Bee-eater – Merops viridis Pasir Ris Park 06 Mar 2019
381 Laced Woodpecker – Picus vittatus Pasir Ris Park 06 Mar 2019
382 Yellow-crested Cockatoo – Cacatua sulphurea Pasir Ris Park 06 Mar 2019
383 Red-breasted Parakeet – Psittacula alexandri Pasir Ris Park 06 Mar 2019
384 Long-tailed Parakeet – Psittacula longicauda Pasir Ris Park 06 Mar 2019
385 Black-naped Oriole – Oriolus chinensis Pasir Ris Park 06 Mar 2019
386 Ashy Tailorbird – Orthotomus ruficeps Pasir Ris Park 06 Mar 2019
387 Javan Myna – Acridotheres javanicus Pasir Ris Park 06 Mar 2019
388 White-bellied Erpornis – Erpornis zantholeuca Bukit Fraser 06 Mar 2019
389 Bendire’s Thrasher – Toxostoma bendirei 4729 North Trico Road, Marana, Arizona, US (32.29, -111.305) 05 Mar 2019
390 Buff-rumped Woodpecker – Meiglyptes tristis Bukit Fraser 05 Mar 2019
391 Common Green-Magpie – Cissa chinensis Bukit Fraser 05 Mar 2019
392 Marbled Wren-Babbler – Turdinus marmoratus Bukit Fraser 05 Mar 2019
393 Black Laughingthrush – Garrulax lugubris Bukit Fraser 05 Mar 2019
394 Malayan Laughingthrush – Trochalopteron peninsulae Bukit Fraser 05 Mar 2019
395 Malayan Whistling-Thrush – Myophonus robinsoni Bukit Fraser 05 Mar 2019
396 White-rumped Munia – Lonchura striata Bukit Fraser 05 Mar 2019
397 Black-eared Shrike-Babbler – Pteruthius melanotis Bukit Fraser 04 Mar 2019
398 Bare-shanked Screech-Owl – Megascops clarkii Road to PN Volcán Poás 04 Mar 2019
399 Thicket Antpitta – Hylopezus dives Virgen del Socorro 04 Mar 2019
400 Brown-billed Scythebill – Campylorhamphus pusillus Virgen del Socorro 04 Mar 2019
401 Rufous-browed Tyrannulet – Phylloscartes superciliaris Virgen del Socorro 04 Mar 2019
402 Black-headed Nightingale-Thrush – Catharus mexicanus Virgen del Socorro 04 Mar 2019
403 Blyth’s Hawk-Eagle – Nisaetus alboniger Bukit Fraser–The Gap (Selangor) 04 Mar 2019
404 Ashy Bulbul – Hemixos flavala Bukit Fraser–The Gap (Selangor) 04 Mar 2019
405 Little Cuckoo-Dove – Macropygia ruficeps Selangor–The Gap Rd. 04 Mar 2019
406 Yellow-vented Pigeon – Treron seimundi Selangor–The Gap Rd. 04 Mar 2019
407 Raffles’s Malkoha – Rhinortha chlorophaea Selangor–The Gap Rd. 04 Mar 2019
408 Silver-rumped Needletail – Rhaphidura leucopygialis Selangor–The Gap Rd. 04 Mar 2019
409 Sooty Barbet – Caloramphus hayii Selangor–The Gap Rd. 04 Mar 2019
410 Yellow-crowned Barbet – Psilopogon henricii Selangor–The Gap Rd. 04 Mar 2019
411 Orange-backed Woodpecker – Reinwardtipicus validus Selangor–The Gap Rd. 04 Mar 2019
412 Bamboo Woodpecker – Gecinulus viridis Selangor–The Gap Rd. 04 Mar 2019
413 Blue-crowned Hanging-Parrot – Loriculus galgulus Selangor–The Gap Rd. 04 Mar 2019
414 Green Iora – Aegithina viridissima Selangor–The Gap Rd. 04 Mar 2019
415 Yellow-bellied Warbler – Abroscopus superciliaris Selangor–The Gap Rd. 04 Mar 2019
416 Verditer Flycatcher – Eumyias thalassinus Selangor–The Gap Rd. 04 Mar 2019
417 Thick-billed Spiderhunter – Arachnothera crassirostris Selangor–The Gap Rd. 04 Mar 2019
418 Mountain Scops-Owl – Otus spilocephalus Bukit Fraser 04 Mar 2019
419 Turquoise Cotinga – Cotinga ridgwayi San Isidro de PZ–oficinas MINAE 03 Mar 2019
420 Dark Hawk-Cuckoo – Hierococcyx bocki Bukit Fraser 03 Mar 2019
421 Red-headed Trogon – Harpactes erythrocephalus Bukit Fraser 03 Mar 2019
422 Red-bearded Bee-eater – Nyctyornis amictus Bukit Fraser 03 Mar 2019
423 Lesser Yellownape – Picus chlorolophus Bukit Fraser 03 Mar 2019
424 Greater Yellownape – Chrysophlegma flavinucha Bukit Fraser 03 Mar 2019
425 Bar-winged Flycatcher-shrike – Hemipus picatus Bukit Fraser 03 Mar 2019
426 Large Cuckooshrike – Coracina macei Bukit Fraser 03 Mar 2019
427 Black-and-crimson Oriole – Oriolus cruentus Bukit Fraser 03 Mar 2019
428 Chestnut-crowned Warbler – Phylloscopus castaniceps Bukit Fraser 03 Mar 2019
429 Buff-breasted Babbler – Pellorneum tickelli Bukit Fraser 03 Mar 2019
430 Mountain Fulvetta – Alcippe peracensis Bukit Fraser 03 Mar 2019
431 Rufous-browed Flycatcher – Anthipes solitaris Bukit Fraser 03 Mar 2019
432 Lesser Shortwing – Brachypteryx leucophris Bukit Fraser 03 Mar 2019
433 Ruddy Foliage-gleaner – Clibanornis rubiginosus pino colina 03 Mar 2019
434 Costa Rican Brushfinch – Arremon costaricensis pino colina 03 Mar 2019
435 Malaysian Partridge – Arborophila campbelli Bukit Fraser 02 Mar 2019
436 Sunda Cuckoo – Cuculus lepidus Bukit Fraser 02 Mar 2019
437 Fire-tufted Barbet – Psilopogon pyrolophus Bukit Fraser 02 Mar 2019
438 Chestnut-capped Laughingthrush – Ianthocincla mitrata Bukit Fraser 02 Mar 2019
439 Bran-colored Flycatcher – Myiophobus fasciatus Cañas Gordas de Coto Brus 02 Mar 2019
440 Crested Oropendola – Psarocolius decumanus Cañas Gordas de Coto Brus 02 Mar 2019
441 Giant Cowbird – Molothrus oryzivorus Cañas Gordas de Coto Brus 02 Mar 2019
442 White-lined Tanager – Tachyphonus rufus Cañas Gordas de Coto Brus 02 Mar 2019
443 Bullock’s Oriole – Icterus bullockii De Anza Trail–Tubac 02 Mar 2019
444 Rufous-bellied Eagle – Lophotriorchis kienerii Tears (3.7083,101.8237) 02 Mar 2019
445 White-crested Coquette – Lophornis adorabilis pino colina 02 Mar 2019
446 Slaty-capped Flycatcher – Leptopogon superciliaris pino colina 02 Mar 2019
447 Rough-legged Tyrannulet – Phyllomyias burmeisteri pino colina 02 Mar 2019
448 Mouse-colored Tyrannulet – Phaeomyias murina Sabalito 02 Mar 2019
449 Bicolored Antbird – Gymnopithys bicolor Bosque Rio Negro 02 Mar 2019
450 Pale-breasted Spinetail – Synallaxis albescens Bosque Rio Negro 02 Mar 2019
451 Lance-tailed Manakin – Chiroxiphia lanceolata Bosque Rio Negro 02 Mar 2019
452 Ferruginous Partridge – Caloperdix oculeus Bukit Tinggi 02 Mar 2019
453 Mountain Peacock-Pheasant – Polyplectron inopinatum Bukit Tinggi 02 Mar 2019
454 Plume-toed Swiftlet – Collocalia affinis Bukit Tinggi 02 Mar 2019
455 Gray-rumped Treeswift – Hemiprocne longipennis Bukit Tinggi 02 Mar 2019
456 Red-throated Barbet – Psilopogon mystacophanos Bukit Tinggi 02 Mar 2019
457 Gold-whiskered Barbet – Psilopogon chrysopogon Bukit Tinggi 02 Mar 2019
458 Black-browed Barbet – Psilopogon oorti Bukit Tinggi 02 Mar 2019
459 Banded Broadbill – Eurylaimus javanicus Bukit Tinggi 02 Mar 2019
460 Black-and-yellow Broadbill – Eurylaimus ochromalus Bukit Tinggi 02 Mar 2019
461 Pacific Swallow – Hirundo tahitica Bukit Tinggi 02 Mar 2019
462 Rufous-bellied Swallow – Cecropis badia Bukit Tinggi 02 Mar 2019
463 Scaly-breasted Bulbul – Rubigula squamata Bukit Tinggi 02 Mar 2019
464 Red-eyed Bulbul – Pycnonotus brunneus Bukit Tinggi 02 Mar 2019
465 Mountain Tailorbird – Phyllergates cucullatus Bukit Tinggi 02 Mar 2019
466 Gray-throated Babbler – Stachyris nigriceps Bukit Tinggi 02 Mar 2019
467 Siberian Blue Robin – Larvivora cyane Bukit Tinggi 02 Mar 2019
468 Orange-headed Thrush – Geokichla citrina Bukit Tinggi 02 Mar 2019
469 Asian Glossy Starling – Aplonis panayensis Bukit Tinggi 02 Mar 2019
470 Lesser Green Leafbird – Chloropsis cyanopogon Bukit Tinggi 02 Mar 2019
471 Orange-bellied Flowerpecker – Dicaeum trigonostigma Bukit Tinggi 02 Mar 2019
472 Indian Spot-billed Duck – Anas poecilorhyncha Sultanpur National Park 02 Mar 2019
473 Ferruginous Duck – Aythya nyroca Sultanpur National Park 02 Mar 2019
474 Gray Francolin – Francolinus pondicerianus Sultanpur National Park 02 Mar 2019
475 Common Hawk-Cuckoo – Hierococcyx varius Sultanpur National Park 02 Mar 2019
476 Water Rail – Rallus aquaticus Sultanpur National Park 02 Mar 2019
477 White-tailed Lapwing – Vanellus leucurus Sultanpur National Park 02 Mar 2019
478 Common Snipe – Gallinago gallinago Sultanpur National Park 02 Mar 2019
479 Oriental Darter – Anhinga melanogaster Sultanpur National Park 02 Mar 2019
480 Black-headed Ibis – Threskiornis melanocephalus Sultanpur National Park 02 Mar 2019
481 Indian Scops-Owl – Otus bakkamoena Sultanpur National Park 02 Mar 2019
482 Black-rumped Flameback – Dinopium benghalense Sultanpur National Park 02 Mar 2019
483 Common Woodshrike – Tephrodornis pondicerianus Sultanpur National Park 02 Mar 2019
484 Small Minivet – Pericrocotus cinnamomeus Sultanpur National Park 02 Mar 2019
485 Gray-throated Martin – Riparia chinensis Sultanpur National Park 02 Mar 2019
486 Wire-tailed Swallow – Hirundo smithii Sultanpur National Park 02 Mar 2019
487 Gray-headed Canary-Flycatcher – Culicicapa ceylonensis Sultanpur National Park 02 Mar 2019
488 Brooks’s Leaf Warbler – Phylloscopus subviridis Sultanpur National Park 02 Mar 2019
489 Bluethroat – Luscinia svecica Sultanpur National Park 02 Mar 2019
490 Citrine Wagtail – Motacilla citreola Sultanpur National Park 02 Mar 2019
491 Sind Sparrow – Passer pyrrhonotus Sultanpur National Park 02 Mar 2019
492 Blue-headed Parrot – Pionus menstruus pino colina 02 Mar 2019
493 Whiskered Screech-Owl – Megascops trichopsis Madera Canyon–Proctor Rd. 01 Mar 2019
494 Eurasian Skylark – Alauda arvensis Little Senacre 28 Feb 2019
495 Oak Titmouse – Baeolophus inornatus Sacramento River Trail Lake Redding Dr. 28 Feb 2019
496 Black-chinned Honeyeater – Melithreptus gularis Western Australia 28 Feb 2019
497 Nordmann’s Greenshank – Tringa guttifer Laem Phak Bia–salt pans 28 Feb 2019
498 Woodhouse’s Scrub-Jay – Aphelocoma woodhouseii Mt. Lemmon–Gordon Hirabayashi RA (Prison Camp) 28 Feb 2019
499 Bronzy Hermit – Glaucis aeneus chilamate road 28 Feb 2019
500 White-necked Puffbird – Notharchus hyperrhynchus chilamate road 28 Feb 2019
501 White-fronted Nunbird – Monasa morphoeus chilamate road 28 Feb 2019
502 Black-capped Pygmy-Tyrant – Myiornis atricapillus chilamate road 28 Feb 2019
503 Kentucky Warbler – Geothlypis formosa chilamate road 28 Feb 2019
504 Spotted Redshank – Tringa erythropus Pak Thale salt pans and mud flats 27 Feb 2019
505 Brown-headed Gull – Chroicocephalus brunnicephalus Pak Thale salt pans and mud flats 27 Feb 2019
506 Painted Stork – Mycteria leucocephala Pak Thale salt pans and mud flats 27 Feb 2019
507 Purple Heron – Ardea purpurea Pak Thale salt pans and mud flats 27 Feb 2019
508 Chinese Egret – Egretta eulophotes Pak Thale salt pans and mud flats 27 Feb 2019
509 Blue-chested Hummingbird – Amazilia amabilis (10,525, -84,117) 27 Feb 2019
510 Middle American Screech-Owl – Megascops guatemalae (10,525, -84,117) 27 Feb 2019
511 Canebrake Wren – Cantorchilus zeledoni (10,525, -84,117) 27 Feb 2019
512 Mediterranean Gull – Ichthyaetus melanocephalus Leeds Castle Park 27 Feb 2019
513 Costa’s Hummingbird – Calypte costae Canoa Ranch Conservation Park 27 Feb 2019
514 Javan Pond-Heron – Ardeola speciosa Ban Nong Chaeng (12.9437,99.9084) 27 Feb 2019
515 Eurasian Hoopoe – Upupa epops Route #3432 (Entrance road to Kaeng Krachan NP) 27 Feb 2019
516 Long-tailed Tyrant – Colonia colonus La Selva (OTS Reserve)–entrance road 27 Feb 2019
517 Green Ibis – Mesembrinibis cayennensis La Quinta de Sarapiquí­ Lodge 27 Feb 2019
518 Bay-breasted Warbler – Setophaga castanea La Quinta de Sarapiquí­ Lodge 27 Feb 2019
519 Great Potoo – Nyctibius grandis Donde Cope- La Unión de Guápiles 26 Feb 2019
520 White-tipped Sicklebill – Eutoxeres aquila Donde Cope- La Unión de Guápiles 26 Feb 2019
521 Spectacled Owl – Pulsatrix perspicillata Donde Cope- La Unión de Guápiles 26 Feb 2019
522 American Pygmy Kingfisher – Chloroceryle aenea Donde Cope- La Unión de Guápiles 26 Feb 2019
523 Black-crowned Antshrike – Thamnophilus atrinucha Donde Cope- La Unión de Guápiles 26 Feb 2019
524 Grasshopper Sparrow – Ammodramus savannarum Las Cienegas NCA–Maternity Well 26 Feb 2019
525 Volcano Junco – Junco vulcani PN Los Quetzales–Cerro Buenavista communication towers 26 Feb 2019
526 Scaly-breasted Partridge – Arborophila chloropus Kaeng Krachan NP–km 12 vicinity 26 Feb 2019
527 Red Junglefowl – Gallus gallus Kaeng Krachan NP–km 12 vicinity 26 Feb 2019
528 Green-billed Malkoha – Phaenicophaeus tristis Kaeng Krachan NP–km 12 vicinity 26 Feb 2019
529 Asian Emerald Cuckoo – Chrysococcyx maculatus Kaeng Krachan NP–km 12 vicinity 26 Feb 2019
530 Square-tailed Drongo-Cuckoo – Surniculus lugubris Kaeng Krachan NP–km 12 vicinity 26 Feb 2019
531 Himalayan Swiftlet – Aerodramus brevirostris Kaeng Krachan NP–km 12 vicinity 26 Feb 2019
532 Pacific Swift – Apus pacificus Kaeng Krachan NP–km 12 vicinity 26 Feb 2019
533 Little Cormorant – Microcarbo niger Kaeng Krachan NP–km 12 vicinity 26 Feb 2019
534 Crested Serpent-Eagle – Spilornis cheela Kaeng Krachan NP–km 12 vicinity 26 Feb 2019
535 Crested Goshawk – Accipiter trivirgatus Kaeng Krachan NP–km 12 vicinity 26 Feb 2019
536 Collared Owlet – Glaucidium brodiei Kaeng Krachan NP–km 12 vicinity 26 Feb 2019
537 Orange-breasted Trogon – Harpactes oreskios Kaeng Krachan NP–km 12 vicinity 26 Feb 2019
538 Rusty-cheeked Hornbill – Anorrhinus tickelli Kaeng Krachan NP–km 12 vicinity 26 Feb 2019
539 Black-capped Kingfisher – Halcyon pileata Kaeng Krachan NP–km 12 vicinity 26 Feb 2019
540 Blue-bearded Bee-eater – Nyctyornis athertoni Kaeng Krachan NP–km 12 vicinity 26 Feb 2019
541 Common Flameback – Dinopium javanense Kaeng Krachan NP–km 12 vicinity 26 Feb 2019
542 Black-naped Monarch – Hypothymis azurea Kaeng Krachan NP–km 12 vicinity 26 Feb 2019
543 Red-rumped Swallow – Cecropis daurica Kaeng Krachan NP–km 12 vicinity 26 Feb 2019
544 Ochraceous Bulbul – Alophoixus ochraceus Kaeng Krachan NP–km 12 vicinity 26 Feb 2019
545 White-browed Scimitar-Babbler – Pomatorhinus schisticeps Kaeng Krachan NP–km 12 vicinity 26 Feb 2019
546 Large Scimitar-Babbler – Megapomatorhinus hypoleucos Kaeng Krachan NP–km 12 vicinity 26 Feb 2019
547 Common Hill Myna – Gracula religiosa Kaeng Krachan NP–km 12 vicinity 26 Feb 2019
548 Blue-winged Leafbird – Chloropsis cochinchinensis Kaeng Krachan NP–km 12 vicinity 26 Feb 2019
549 Olive-backed Sunbird – Cinnyris jugularis Kaeng Krachan NP–km 12 vicinity 26 Feb 2019
550 Crimson Sunbird – Aethopyga siparaja Kaeng Krachan NP–km 12 vicinity 26 Feb 2019
551 Little Spiderhunter – Arachnothera longirostra Kaeng Krachan NP–Baan Maka Nature Lodge 25 Feb 2019
552 Thick-billed Pigeon – Treron curvirostra Kaeng Krachan NP–km 9 vicinity 25 Feb 2019
553 Black Baza – Aviceda leuphotes Kaeng Krachan NP–km 9 vicinity 25 Feb 2019
554 Great Hornbill – Buceros bicornis Kaeng Krachan NP–km 9 vicinity 25 Feb 2019
555 Oriental Pied-Hornbill – Anthracoceros albirostris Kaeng Krachan NP–km 9 vicinity 25 Feb 2019
556 Blue-eared Barbet – Psilopogon duvaucelii Kaeng Krachan NP–km 9 vicinity 25 Feb 2019
557 Green-eared Barbet – Psilopogon faiostrictus Kaeng Krachan NP–km 9 vicinity 25 Feb 2019
558 Greater Flameback – Chrysocolaptes guttacristatus Kaeng Krachan NP–km 9 vicinity 25 Feb 2019
559 Streak-breasted Woodpecker – Picus viridanus Kaeng Krachan NP–km 9 vicinity 25 Feb 2019
560 Black-thighed Falconet – Microhierax fringillarius Kaeng Krachan NP–km 9 vicinity 25 Feb 2019
561 Vernal Hanging-Parrot – Loriculus vernalis Kaeng Krachan NP–km 9 vicinity 25 Feb 2019
562 Greater Racket-tailed Drongo – Dicrurus paradiseus Kaeng Krachan NP–km 9 vicinity 25 Feb 2019
563 Sultan Tit – Melanochlora sultanea Kaeng Krachan NP–km 9 vicinity 25 Feb 2019
564 Black-headed Bulbul – Brachypodius atriceps Kaeng Krachan NP–km 9 vicinity 25 Feb 2019
565 Stripe-throated Bulbul – Pycnonotus finlaysoni Kaeng Krachan NP–km 9 vicinity 25 Feb 2019
566 Dark-necked Tailorbird – Orthotomus atrogularis Kaeng Krachan NP–km 9 vicinity 25 Feb 2019
567 Pin-striped Tit-Babbler – Mixornis gularis Kaeng Krachan NP–km 9 vicinity 25 Feb 2019
568 Asian Fairy-bluebird – Irena puella Kaeng Krachan NP–km 9 vicinity 25 Feb 2019
569 Eyebrowed Thrush – Turdus obscurus Kaeng Krachan NP–km 9 vicinity 25 Feb 2019
570 Ruby-cheeked Sunbird – Chalcoparia singalensis Kaeng Krachan NP–km 9 vicinity 25 Feb 2019
571 Cassin’s Kingbird – Tyrannus vociferans Green Valley WRF (controlled access; sign in FIRST at office after entry) 25 Feb 2019
572 Sage Thrasher – Oreoscoptes montanus Tucson Mountain Park–Gilbert Ray CG 25 Feb 2019
573 Torrent Tyrannulet – Serpophaga cinerea San Gerardo de Dota–Sendero Catarata 25 Feb 2019
574 Golden-bellied Flycatcher – Myiodynastes hemichrysus San Gerardo de Dota–Sendero Catarata 25 Feb 2019
575 Asian Barred Owlet – Glaucidium cuculoides Kaeng Krachan NP–Baan Maka Nature Lodge 24 Feb 2019
576 Brown Boobook – Ninox scutulata Kaeng Krachan NP–Baan Maka Nature Lodge 24 Feb 2019
577 Collared Falconet – Microhierax caerulescens Doi Inthanon NP–Mueang Ang (Km 13) vicinity 24 Feb 2019
578 Black-crested Bulbul – Rubigula flaviventris Doi Inthanon NP–Vachirathan Waterfall 24 Feb 2019
579 Puff-throated Bulbul – Alophoixus pallidus Doi Inthanon NP–Vachirathan Waterfall 24 Feb 2019
580 Plumbeous Redstart – Phoenicurus fuliginosus Doi Inthanon NP–Vachirathan Waterfall 24 Feb 2019
581 White-capped Redstart – Phoenicurus leucocephalus Doi Inthanon NP–Vachirathan Waterfall 24 Feb 2019
582 Dusky Nightjar – Antrostomus saturatus PN Los Quetzales–KM 76, Providencia road 24 Feb 2019
583 Speckled Piculet – Picumnus innominatus Road to viewpoint (18.5157,98.5226) 24 Feb 2019
584 Black Bulbul – Hypsipetes leucocephalus Road to viewpoint (18.5157,98.5226) 24 Feb 2019
585 Common Rosefinch – Carpodacus erythrinus Road to viewpoint (18.5157,98.5226) 24 Feb 2019
586 Lesser Elaenia – Elaenia chiriquensis Mirador Valle del General 24 Feb 2019
587 Streaked Saltator – Saltator striatipectus Mirador Valle del General 24 Feb 2019
588 Slaty-backed Forktail – Enicurus schistaceus Doi Inthanon NP–Mae Klang Watershed Management Unit & Inthanon Bird Center (Mr Daeng’s) vicinity 24 Feb 2019
589 Scintillant Hummingbird – Selasphorus scintilla Bosque Del Tolomuco 24 Feb 2019
590 Garden Emerald – Chlorostilbon assimilis Bosque Del Tolomuco 24 Feb 2019
591 White-tailed Emerald – Elvira chionura Bosque Del Tolomuco 24 Feb 2019
592 Snowy-bellied Hummingbird – Amazilia edward Bosque Del Tolomuco 24 Feb 2019
593 Rufous-throated Partridge – Arborophila rufogularis Doi Inthanon NP–summit (Ang Ka) 24 Feb 2019
594 Speckled Wood-Pigeon – Columba hodgsonii Doi Inthanon NP–summit (Ang Ka) 24 Feb 2019
595 Pygmy Cupwing – Pnoepyga pusilla Doi Inthanon NP–summit (Ang Ka) 24 Feb 2019
596 Ashy-throated Warbler – Phylloscopus maculipennis Doi Inthanon NP–summit (Ang Ka) 24 Feb 2019
597 Buff-barred Warbler – Phylloscopus pulcher Doi Inthanon NP–summit (Ang Ka) 24 Feb 2019
598 Rufous-winged Fulvetta – Schoeniparus castaneceps Doi Inthanon NP–summit (Ang Ka) 24 Feb 2019
599 Chestnut-tailed Minla – Actinodura strigula Doi Inthanon NP–summit (Ang Ka) 24 Feb 2019
600 White-browed Shortwing – Brachypteryx montana Doi Inthanon NP–summit (Ang Ka) 24 Feb 2019
601 Snowy-browed Flycatcher – Ficedula hyperythra Doi Inthanon NP–summit (Ang Ka) 24 Feb 2019
602 Dark-sided Thrush – Zoothera marginata Doi Inthanon NP–summit (Ang Ka) 24 Feb 2019
603 Green-tailed Sunbird – Aethopyga nipalensis Doi Inthanon NP–summit (Ang Ka) 24 Feb 2019
604 Spotted Wood-Quail – Odontophorus guttatus San Gerardo de Dota 24 Feb 2019
605 Ruddy Pigeon – Patagioenas subvinacea San Gerardo de Dota 24 Feb 2019
606 White-throated Mountain-gem – Lampornis castaneoventris San Gerardo de Dota 24 Feb 2019
607 Stripe-tailed Hummingbird – Eupherusa eximia San Gerardo de Dota 24 Feb 2019
608 Sulphur-winged Parakeet – Pyrrhura hoffmanni San Gerardo de Dota 24 Feb 2019
609 Rufous-winged Buzzard – Butastur liventer Doi Inthanon NP–Blossom-headed Parakeet Pre-roost site 23 Feb 2019
610 Blossom-headed Parakeet – Psittacula roseata Doi Inthanon NP–Blossom-headed Parakeet Pre-roost site 23 Feb 2019
611 Ashy Woodswallow – Artamus fuscus Doi Inthanon NP–Blossom-headed Parakeet Pre-roost site 23 Feb 2019
612 Hair-crested Drongo – Dicrurus hottentottus Doi Inthanon NP–Blossom-headed Parakeet Pre-roost site 23 Feb 2019
613 Timberline Wren – Thryorchilus browni PN Los Quetzales–KM 76, Providencia road 23 Feb 2019
614 Lineated Barbet – Psilopogon lineatus Inthanon Highland & Touchstar Resorts vicinity 23 Feb 2019
615 Two-barred Warbler – Phylloscopus plumbeitarsus Inthanon Highland & Touchstar Resorts vicinity 23 Feb 2019
616 White-rumped Shama – Copsychus malabaricus Inthanon Highland & Touchstar Resorts vicinity 23 Feb 2019
617 Prairie Falcon – Falco mexicanus West Treatment Plant Road, Marana, Arizona, US (32.466, -111.279) 23 Feb 2019
618 Red-breasted Sapsucker – Sphyrapicus ruber Stephen Harris Park 23 Feb 2019
619 Sooty-faced Finch – Arremon crassirostris CR-Cinchona Eucalyptus 23 Feb 2019
620 Ross’s Goose – Anser rossii Sacramento NWR–Auto Tour Route 23 Feb 2019
621 California Gull – Larus californicus Sacramento NWR–Auto Tour Route 23 Feb 2019
622 White-faced Ibis – Plegadis chihi Sacramento NWR–Auto Tour Route 23 Feb 2019
623 Red-shouldered Hawk – Buteo lineatus Sacramento NWR–Auto Tour Route 23 Feb 2019
624 Nuttall’s Woodpecker – Dryobates nuttallii Sacramento NWR–Auto Tour Route 23 Feb 2019
625 California Towhee – Melozone crissalis Sacramento NWR–Auto Tour Route 23 Feb 2019
626 Yellow-streaked Warbler – Phylloscopus armandii Doi Pha Hom Pok NP–Doi Angkhang-Chinese Cemetery & Dump 23 Feb 2019
627 Buff-chested Babbler – Cyanoderma ambiguum Doi Pha Hom Pok NP–Doi Angkhang-Chinese Cemetery & Dump 23 Feb 2019
628 Little Bunting – Emberiza pusilla Doi Pha Hom Pok NP–Doi Angkhang-Chinese Cemetery & Dump 23 Feb 2019
629 Spot-fronted Swift – Cypseloides cherriei Villa San Ignacio, Alajuela 23 Feb 2019
630 Yellow-green Vireo – Vireo flavoviridis Villa San Ignacio, Alajuela 23 Feb 2019
631 Blue-throated Barbet – Psilopogon asiaticus Doi Pha Hom Pok NP–Doi Angkhang Royal Agricultural Station 22 Feb 2019
632 Red-whiskered Bulbul – Pycnonotus jocosus Doi Pha Hom Pok NP–Doi Angkhang Royal Agricultural Station 22 Feb 2019
633 Chinese Leaf Warbler – Phylloscopus yunnanensis Doi Pha Hom Pok NP–Doi Angkhang Royal Agricultural Station 22 Feb 2019
634 Common Tailorbird – Orthotomus sutorius Doi Pha Hom Pok NP–Doi Angkhang Royal Agricultural Station 22 Feb 2019
635 Chestnut-flanked White-eye – Zosterops erythropleurus Doi Pha Hom Pok NP–Doi Angkhang Royal Agricultural Station 22 Feb 2019
636 Oriental White-eye – Zosterops palpebrosus Doi Pha Hom Pok NP–Doi Angkhang Royal Agricultural Station 22 Feb 2019
637 Japanese White-eye – Zosterops japonicus Doi Pha Hom Pok NP–Doi Angkhang Royal Agricultural Station 22 Feb 2019
638 Streaked Wren-Babbler – Turdinus brevicaudatus Doi Pha Hom Pok NP–Doi Angkhang Royal Agricultural Station 22 Feb 2019
639 Hill Blue Flycatcher – Cyornis banyumas Doi Pha Hom Pok NP–Doi Angkhang Royal Agricultural Station 22 Feb 2019
640 Rufous-bellied Niltava – Niltava sundara Doi Pha Hom Pok NP–Doi Angkhang Royal Agricultural Station 22 Feb 2019
641 White-tailed Robin – Myiomela leucura Doi Pha Hom Pok NP–Doi Angkhang Royal Agricultural Station 22 Feb 2019
642 Daurian Redstart – Phoenicurus auroreus Doi Pha Hom Pok NP–Doi Angkhang Royal Agricultural Station 22 Feb 2019
643 Fire-breasted Flowerpecker – Dicaeum ignipectus Doi Pha Hom Pok NP–Doi Angkhang Royal Agricultural Station 22 Feb 2019
644 Black-throated Sunbird – Aethopyga saturata Doi Pha Hom Pok NP–Doi Angkhang Royal Agricultural Station 22 Feb 2019
645 Oriental Honey-buzzard – Pernis ptilorhynchus Doi Pha Hom Pok NP–Mae Per Trail on Doi Angkhang 22 Feb 2019
646 Clicking Shrike-Babbler – Pteruthius intermedius Doi Pha Hom Pok NP–Km. 21 Trail on Doi Angkhang 22 Feb 2019
647 Brown Thrasher – Toxostoma rufum Savannah NWR–Laurel Hill Wildlife Dr 22 Feb 2019
648 Eastern Buzzard – Buteo japonicus Doi Pha Hom Pok NP–Doi Angkhang Army Camp/Campsite 22 Feb 2019
649 Gray-capped Woodpecker – Yungipicus canicapillus Doi Pha Hom Pok NP–Doi Angkhang Army Camp/Campsite 22 Feb 2019
650 Stripe-breasted Woodpecker – Dendrocopos atratus Doi Pha Hom Pok NP–Doi Angkhang Army Camp/Campsite 22 Feb 2019
651 Short-billed Minivet – Pericrocotus brevirostris Doi Pha Hom Pok NP–Doi Angkhang Army Camp/Campsite 22 Feb 2019
652 Striated Bulbul – Pycnonotus striatus Doi Pha Hom Pok NP–Doi Angkhang Army Camp/Campsite 22 Feb 2019
653 Mountain Bulbul – Ixos mcclellandii Doi Pha Hom Pok NP–Doi Angkhang Army Camp/Campsite 22 Feb 2019
654 Silver-eared Mesia – Leiothrix argentauris Doi Pha Hom Pok NP–Doi Angkhang Army Camp/Campsite 22 Feb 2019
655 Scarlet-faced Liocichla – Liocichla ripponi Doi Pha Hom Pok NP–Doi Angkhang Army Camp/Campsite 22 Feb 2019
656 Large Niltava – Niltava grandis Doi Pha Hom Pok NP–Doi Angkhang Army Camp/Campsite 22 Feb 2019
657 Taiga Flycatcher – Ficedula albicilla Doi Pha Hom Pok NP–Doi Angkhang Army Camp/Campsite 22 Feb 2019
658 Blue Rock-Thrush – Monticola solitarius Doi Pha Hom Pok NP–Doi Angkhang Army Camp/Campsite 22 Feb 2019
659 Spot-winged Grosbeak – Mycerobas melanozanthos Doi Pha Hom Pok NP–Doi Angkhang Army Camp/Campsite 22 Feb 2019
660 Eurasian Wryneck – Jynx torquilla Galileo (19.9303,99.2248) 21 Feb 2019
661 Lewis’s Woodpecker – Melanerpes lewis Green Valley–Madera Highlands 21 Feb 2019
662 Chihuahuan Raven – Corvus cryptoleucus Green Valley–Madera Highlands 21 Feb 2019
663 Red-wattled Lapwing – Vanellus indicus Najafgarh Drain flood relief barrages 21 Feb 2019
664 Indian Pond-Heron – Ardeola grayii Najafgarh Drain flood relief barrages 21 Feb 2019
665 Spotted Owlet – Athene brama Najafgarh Drain flood relief barrages 21 Feb 2019
666 Green Bee-eater – Merops orientalis Najafgarh Drain flood relief barrages 21 Feb 2019
667 Brown-headed Barbet – Psilopogon zeylanicus Najafgarh Drain flood relief barrages 21 Feb 2019
668 Rufous Treepie – Dendrocitta vagabunda Najafgarh Drain flood relief barrages 21 Feb 2019
669 House Crow – Corvus splendens Najafgarh Drain flood relief barrages 21 Feb 2019
670 Red-vented Bulbul – Pycnonotus cafer Najafgarh Drain flood relief barrages 21 Feb 2019
671 Greenish Warbler – Phylloscopus trochiloides Najafgarh Drain flood relief barrages 21 Feb 2019
672 Graceful Prinia – Prinia gracilis Najafgarh Drain flood relief barrages 21 Feb 2019
673 Ashy Prinia – Prinia socialis Najafgarh Drain flood relief barrages 21 Feb 2019
674 Jungle Babbler – Turdoides striata Najafgarh Drain flood relief barrages 21 Feb 2019
675 Indian Robin – Copsychus fulicatus Najafgarh Drain flood relief barrages 21 Feb 2019
676 Red-breasted Flycatcher – Ficedula parva Najafgarh Drain flood relief barrages 21 Feb 2019
677 Bank Myna – Acridotheres ginginianus Najafgarh Drain flood relief barrages 21 Feb 2019
678 Purple Sunbird – Cinnyris asiaticus Najafgarh Drain flood relief barrages 21 Feb 2019
679 Black Woodpecker – Dryocopus martius Avala NR–asfaltnim putem nizbrdo (severne padine) 21 Feb 2019
680 Varied Thrush – Ixoreus naevius Florida Canyon–lower 21 Feb 2019
681 Middle Spotted Woodpecker – Dendrocoptes medius Avala NR–asfaltnim putem uzbrdo (južne padine) 21 Feb 2019
682 Lesser Spotted Woodpecker – Dryobates minor Avala NR–asfaltnim putem uzbrdo (južne padine) 21 Feb 2019
683 Violet-green Swallow – Tachycineta thalassina Sam Lena Park and KERP 21 Feb 2019
684 Mountain Imperial-Pigeon – Ducula badia Doi Pha Hom Pok NP–Doi Lang (western slope), AKA Doi San Ju 21 Feb 2019
685 Crimson-breasted Woodpecker – Dryobates cathpharius Doi Pha Hom Pok NP–Doi Lang (western slope), AKA Doi San Ju 21 Feb 2019
686 Large Woodshrike – Tephrodornis virgatus Doi Pha Hom Pok NP–Doi Lang (western slope), AKA Doi San Ju 21 Feb 2019
687 Bronzed Drongo – Dicrurus aeneus Doi Pha Hom Pok NP–Doi Lang (western slope), AKA Doi San Ju 21 Feb 2019
688 White-throated Fantail – Rhipidura albicollis Doi Pha Hom Pok NP–Doi Lang (western slope), AKA Doi San Ju 21 Feb 2019
689 Gray Treepie – Dendrocitta formosae Doi Pha Hom Pok NP–Doi Lang (western slope), AKA Doi San Ju 21 Feb 2019
690 Yellow-cheeked Tit – Machlolophus spilonotus Doi Pha Hom Pok NP–Doi Lang (western slope), AKA Doi San Ju 21 Feb 2019
691 Velvet-fronted Nuthatch – Sitta frontalis Doi Pha Hom Pok NP–Doi Lang (western slope), AKA Doi San Ju 21 Feb 2019
692 Brown-breasted Bulbul – Pycnonotus xanthorrhous Doi Pha Hom Pok NP–Doi Lang (western slope), AKA Doi San Ju 21 Feb 2019
693 Aberrant Bush Warbler – Horornis flavolivaceus Doi Pha Hom Pok NP–Doi Lang (western slope), AKA Doi San Ju 21 Feb 2019
694 Hume’s Warbler – Phylloscopus humei Doi Pha Hom Pok NP–Doi Lang (western slope), AKA Doi San Ju 21 Feb 2019
695 Pallas’s Leaf Warbler – Phylloscopus proregulus Doi Pha Hom Pok NP–Doi Lang (western slope), AKA Doi San Ju 21 Feb 2019
696 Buff-throated Warbler – Phylloscopus subaffinis Doi Pha Hom Pok NP–Doi Lang (western slope), AKA Doi San Ju 21 Feb 2019
697 Blyth’s Leaf Warbler – Phylloscopus reguloides Doi Pha Hom Pok NP–Doi Lang (western slope), AKA Doi San Ju 21 Feb 2019
698 Claudia’s Leaf Warbler – Phylloscopus claudiae Doi Pha Hom Pok NP–Doi Lang (western slope), AKA Doi San Ju 21 Feb 2019
699 Rufescent Prinia – Prinia rufescens Doi Pha Hom Pok NP–Doi Lang (western slope), AKA Doi San Ju 21 Feb 2019
700 Yellow-eyed Babbler – Chrysomma sinense Doi Pha Hom Pok NP–Doi Lang (western slope), AKA Doi San Ju 21 Feb 2019
701 Spot-breasted Parrotbill – Paradoxornis guttaticollis Doi Pha Hom Pok NP–Doi Lang (western slope), AKA Doi San Ju 21 Feb 2019
702 Chestnut-capped Babbler – Timalia pileata Doi Pha Hom Pok NP–Doi Lang (western slope), AKA Doi San Ju 21 Feb 2019
703 Rusty-cheeked Scimitar-Babbler – Megapomatorhinus erythrogenys Doi Pha Hom Pok NP–Doi Lang (western slope), AKA Doi San Ju 21 Feb 2019
704 Puff-throated Babbler – Pellorneum ruficeps Doi Pha Hom Pok NP–Doi Lang (western slope), AKA Doi San Ju 21 Feb 2019
705 Spectacled Barwing – Actinodura ramsayi Doi Pha Hom Pok NP–Doi Lang (western slope), AKA Doi San Ju 21 Feb 2019
706 White-gorgeted Flycatcher – Anthipes monileger Doi Pha Hom Pok NP–Doi Lang (western slope), AKA Doi San Ju 21 Feb 2019
707 Rufous-gorgeted Flycatcher – Ficedula strophiata Doi Pha Hom Pok NP–Doi Lang (western slope), AKA Doi San Ju 21 Feb 2019
708 Orange-bellied Leafbird – Chloropsis hardwickii Doi Pha Hom Pok NP–Doi Lang (western slope), AKA Doi San Ju 21 Feb 2019
709 Gould’s Sunbird – Aethopyga gouldiae Doi Pha Hom Pok NP–Doi Lang (western slope), AKA Doi San Ju 21 Feb 2019
710 Olive-backed Pipit – Anthus hodgsoni Doi Pha Hom Pok NP–Doi Lang (western slope), AKA Doi San Ju 21 Feb 2019
711 Brewer’s Blackbird – Euphagus cyanocephalus Kennedy Park 20 Feb 2019
712 Greater Pewee – Contopus pertinax Gene C Reid Park, Tucson US-AZ (32.2076,-110.9233) 20 Feb 2019
713 Eastern Towhee – Pipilo erythrophthalmus Oatland Island Wildlife Center 20 Feb 2019
714 Cliff Swallow – Petrochelidon pyrrhonota Christopher Columbus Park 20 Feb 2019
715 Clapper Rail – Rallus crepitans Tybee Island 20 Feb 2019
716 Chestnut-collared Swift – Streptoprocne rutila Santa Barbara Pipasa coffee farms 20 Feb 2019
717 Canivet’s Emerald – Chlorostilbon canivetii Santa Barbara Pipasa coffee farms 20 Feb 2019
718 Hume’s Pheasant – Syrmaticus humiae Doi Pha Hom Pok NP–Doi Lang (western slope), AKA Doi San Ju 20 Feb 2019
719 Oriental Turtle-Dove – Streptopelia orientalis Doi Pha Hom Pok NP–Doi Lang (western slope), AKA Doi San Ju 20 Feb 2019
720 Banded Bay Cuckoo – Cacomantis sonneratii Doi Pha Hom Pok NP–Doi Lang (western slope), AKA Doi San Ju 20 Feb 2019
721 Cook’s Swift – Apus cooki Doi Pha Hom Pok NP–Doi Lang (western slope), AKA Doi San Ju 20 Feb 2019
722 Crested Treeswift – Hemiprocne coronata Doi Pha Hom Pok NP–Doi Lang (western slope), AKA Doi San Ju 20 Feb 2019
723 Golden-throated Barbet – Psilopogon franklinii Doi Pha Hom Pok NP–Doi Lang (western slope), AKA Doi San Ju 20 Feb 2019
724 Bay Woodpecker – Blythipicus pyrrhotis Doi Pha Hom Pok NP–Doi Lang (western slope), AKA Doi San Ju 20 Feb 2019
725 Long-tailed Broadbill – Psarisomus dalhousiae Doi Pha Hom Pok NP–Doi Lang (western slope), AKA Doi San Ju 20 Feb 2019
726 Gray-chinned Minivet – Pericrocotus solaris Doi Pha Hom Pok NP–Doi Lang (western slope), AKA Doi San Ju 20 Feb 2019
727 Long-tailed Minivet – Pericrocotus ethologus Doi Pha Hom Pok NP–Doi Lang (western slope), AKA Doi San Ju 20 Feb 2019
728 Scarlet Minivet – Pericrocotus speciosus Doi Pha Hom Pok NP–Doi Lang (western slope), AKA Doi San Ju 20 Feb 2019
729 Black-winged Cuckooshrike – Lalage melaschistos Doi Pha Hom Pok NP–Doi Lang (western slope), AKA Doi San Ju 20 Feb 2019
730 Burmese Shrike – Lanius collurioides Doi Pha Hom Pok NP–Doi Lang (western slope), AKA Doi San Ju 20 Feb 2019
731 Blyth’s Shrike-Babbler – Pteruthius aeralatus Doi Pha Hom Pok NP–Doi Lang (western slope), AKA Doi San Ju 20 Feb 2019
732 Maroon Oriole – Oriolus traillii Doi Pha Hom Pok NP–Doi Lang (western slope), AKA Doi San Ju 20 Feb 2019
733 Ashy Drongo – Dicrurus leucophaeus Doi Pha Hom Pok NP–Doi Lang (western slope), AKA Doi San Ju 20 Feb 2019
734 Lesser Racket-tailed Drongo – Dicrurus remifer Doi Pha Hom Pok NP–Doi Lang (western slope), AKA Doi San Ju 20 Feb 2019
735 Japanese Tit – Parus minor Doi Pha Hom Pok NP–Doi Lang (western slope), AKA Doi San Ju 20 Feb 2019
736 Black-throated Tit – Aegithalos concinnus Doi Pha Hom Pok NP–Doi Lang (western slope), AKA Doi San Ju 20 Feb 2019
737 Chestnut-vented Nuthatch – Sitta nagaensis Doi Pha Hom Pok NP–Doi Lang (western slope), AKA Doi San Ju 20 Feb 2019
738 Crested Finchbill – Spizixos canifrons Doi Pha Hom Pok NP–Doi Lang (western slope), AKA Doi San Ju 20 Feb 2019
739 Flavescent Bulbul – Pycnonotus flavescens Doi Pha Hom Pok NP–Doi Lang (western slope), AKA Doi San Ju 20 Feb 2019
740 Davison’s Leaf Warbler – Phylloscopus intensior Doi Pha Hom Pok NP–Doi Lang (western slope), AKA Doi San Ju 20 Feb 2019
741 Hill Prinia – Prinia superciliaris Doi Pha Hom Pok NP–Doi Lang (western slope), AKA Doi San Ju 20 Feb 2019
742 Golden Babbler – Cyanoderma chrysaeum Doi Pha Hom Pok NP–Doi Lang (western slope), AKA Doi San Ju 20 Feb 2019
743 Rufous-fronted Babbler – Cyanoderma rufifrons Doi Pha Hom Pok NP–Doi Lang (western slope), AKA Doi San Ju 20 Feb 2019
744 Red-billed Scimitar-Babbler – Pomatorhinus ochraceiceps Doi Pha Hom Pok NP–Doi Lang (western slope), AKA Doi San Ju 20 Feb 2019
745 Yunnan Fulvetta – Alcippe fratercula Doi Pha Hom Pok NP–Doi Lang (western slope), AKA Doi San Ju 20 Feb 2019
746 White-browed Laughingthrush – Ianthocincla sannio Doi Pha Hom Pok NP–Doi Lang (western slope), AKA Doi San Ju 20 Feb 2019
747 Silver-eared Laughingthrush – Trochalopteron melanostigma Doi Pha Hom Pok NP–Doi Lang (western slope), AKA Doi San Ju 20 Feb 2019
748 Black-backed Sibia – Heterophasia melanoleuca Doi Pha Hom Pok NP–Doi Lang (western slope), AKA Doi San Ju 20 Feb 2019
749 Long-tailed Sibia – Heterophasia picaoides Doi Pha Hom Pok NP–Doi Lang (western slope), AKA Doi San Ju 20 Feb 2019
750 Rufous-backed Sibia – Minla annectens Doi Pha Hom Pok NP–Doi Lang (western slope), AKA Doi San Ju 20 Feb 2019
751 Blue-winged Minla – Actinodura cyanouroptera Doi Pha Hom Pok NP–Doi Lang (western slope), AKA Doi San Ju 20 Feb 2019
752 Pale Blue Flycatcher – Cyornis unicolor Doi Pha Hom Pok NP–Doi Lang (western slope), AKA Doi San Ju 20 Feb 2019
753 White-bellied Redstart – Luscinia phaenicuroides Doi Pha Hom Pok NP–Doi Lang (western slope), AKA Doi San Ju 20 Feb 2019
754 Blue Whistling-Thrush – Myophonus caeruleus Doi Pha Hom Pok NP–Doi Lang (western slope), AKA Doi San Ju 20 Feb 2019
755 Siberian Rubythroat – Calliope calliope Doi Pha Hom Pok NP–Doi Lang (western slope), AKA Doi San Ju 20 Feb 2019
756 Slaty-backed Flycatcher – Ficedula sordida Doi Pha Hom Pok NP–Doi Lang (western slope), AKA Doi San Ju 20 Feb 2019
757 Slaty-blue Flycatcher – Ficedula tricolor Doi Pha Hom Pok NP–Doi Lang (western slope), AKA Doi San Ju 20 Feb 2019
758 Little Pied Flycatcher – Ficedula westermanni Doi Pha Hom Pok NP–Doi Lang (western slope), AKA Doi San Ju 20 Feb 2019
759 Ultramarine Flycatcher – Ficedula superciliaris Doi Pha Hom Pok NP–Doi Lang (western slope), AKA Doi San Ju 20 Feb 2019
760 Chestnut-bellied Rock-Thrush – Monticola rufiventris Doi Pha Hom Pok NP–Doi Lang (western slope), AKA Doi San Ju 20 Feb 2019
761 Gray Bushchat – Saxicola ferreus Doi Pha Hom Pok NP–Doi Lang (western slope), AKA Doi San Ju 20 Feb 2019
762 Streaked Spiderhunter – Arachnothera magna Doi Pha Hom Pok NP–Doi Lang (western slope), AKA Doi San Ju 20 Feb 2019
763 Greater Coucal – Centropus sinensis Tha Ton paddies–The water tower vicinity 19 Feb 2019
764 Little Ringed Plover – Charadrius dubius Tha Ton paddies–The water tower vicinity 19 Feb 2019
765 Temminck’s Stint – Calidris temminckii Tha Ton paddies–The water tower vicinity 19 Feb 2019
766 Green Sandpiper – Tringa ochropus Tha Ton paddies–The water tower vicinity 19 Feb 2019
767 Small Pratincole – Glareola lactea Tha Ton paddies–The water tower vicinity 19 Feb 2019
768 Pied Harrier – Circus melanoleucos Tha Ton paddies–The water tower vicinity 19 Feb 2019
769 Brown Shrike – Lanius cristatus Tha Ton paddies–The water tower vicinity 19 Feb 2019
770 Long-tailed Shrike – Lanius schach Tha Ton paddies–The water tower vicinity 19 Feb 2019
771 Racket-tailed Treepie – Crypsirina temia Tha Ton paddies–The water tower vicinity 19 Feb 2019
772 Yellow-browed Warbler – Phylloscopus inornatus Tha Ton paddies–The water tower vicinity 19 Feb 2019
773 Chestnut-tailed Starling – Sturnia malabarica Tha Ton paddies–The water tower vicinity 19 Feb 2019
774 Spot-winged Starling – Saroglossa spilopterus Tha Ton paddies–The water tower vicinity 19 Feb 2019
775 Paddyfield Pipit – Anthus rufulus Tha Ton paddies–The water tower vicinity 19 Feb 2019
776 Gray-backed Shrike – Lanius tephronotus Khun Yuw Place (19.9156,99.2106) 19 Feb 2019
777 Black Drongo – Dicrurus macrocercus Khun Yuw Place (19.9156,99.2106) 19 Feb 2019
778 Sooty-headed Bulbul – Pycnonotus aurigaster Khun Yuw Place (19.9156,99.2106) 19 Feb 2019
779 Siberian Stonechat – Saxicola maurus Khun Yuw Place (19.9156,99.2106) 19 Feb 2019
780 Pied Bushchat – Saxicola caprata Khun Yuw Place (19.9156,99.2106) 19 Feb 2019
781 Eastern Bluebird – Sialia sialis Tybee Island 19 Feb 2019
782 Vaux’s Swift – Chaetura vauxi Road to PN Volcán Poás 19 Feb 2019
783 Red Collared-Dove – Streptopelia tranquebarica Amaranth Hotel, 8, Amphoe Bang Phli TH-Samut Prakan (13.6465,100.7153) 18 Feb 2019
784 Germain’s Swiftlet – Aerodramus germani Amaranth Hotel, 8, Amphoe Bang Phli TH-Samut Prakan (13.6465,100.7153) 18 Feb 2019
785 Blue-tailed Bee-eater – Merops philippinus Amaranth Hotel, 8, Amphoe Bang Phli TH-Samut Prakan (13.6465,100.7153) 18 Feb 2019
786 Yellow-vented Bulbul – Pycnonotus goiavier Amaranth Hotel, 8, Amphoe Bang Phli TH-Samut Prakan (13.6465,100.7153) 18 Feb 2019
787 American Oystercatcher – Haematopus palliatus Tybee Island–South Beach (Chatham Co.) 18 Feb 2019
788 White-bellied Mountain-gem – Lampornis hemileucus Cinchona–Mirador La Cascada 18 Feb 2019
789 Yellow-bellied Siskin – Spinus xanthogastrus san rafael road 18 Feb 2019
790 Black Skimmer – Rynchops niger Tybee Island 18 Feb 2019
791 Hutton’s Vireo – Vireo huttoni Florida Canyon–lower 18 Feb 2019
792 Winter Wren – Troglodytes hiemalis Florida Canyon–lower 18 Feb 2019
793 Fasciated Tiger-Heron – Tigrisoma fasciatum 140, Provincia de Alajuela, CR (10,374, -84,282) 17 Feb 2019
794 Mountain Chickadee – Poecile gambeli Mt. Lemmon–Bear Canyon (Cypress, Middle Bear, Chihuahua Pine Picnic Areas) 17 Feb 2019
795 White-necked Jacobin – Florisuga mellivora Donde Cope- La Unión de Guápiles 17 Feb 2019
796 Gilded Flicker – Colaptes chrysoides Bajada Washington Trail, Tucson, Arizona, US (32.278, -111.199) 17 Feb 2019
797 Pink-necked Pigeon – Treron vernans H.M. Queen Sirikit Park (Suan Somdet Phra Nang Chao Sirikit) 17 Feb 2019
798 Asian Koel – Eudynamys scolopaceus H.M. Queen Sirikit Park (Suan Somdet Phra Nang Chao Sirikit) 17 Feb 2019
799 Asian Palm-Swift – Cypsiurus balasiensis H.M. Queen Sirikit Park (Suan Somdet Phra Nang Chao Sirikit) 17 Feb 2019
800 White-breasted Waterhen – Amaurornis phoenicurus H.M. Queen Sirikit Park (Suan Somdet Phra Nang Chao Sirikit) 17 Feb 2019
801 Indian Roller – Coracias benghalensis H.M. Queen Sirikit Park (Suan Somdet Phra Nang Chao Sirikit) 17 Feb 2019
802 Common Iora – Aegithina tiphia H.M. Queen Sirikit Park (Suan Somdet Phra Nang Chao Sirikit) 17 Feb 2019
803 Asian Brown Flycatcher – Muscicapa dauurica H.M. Queen Sirikit Park (Suan Somdet Phra Nang Chao Sirikit) 17 Feb 2019
804 Black-collared Starling – Gracupica nigricollis H.M. Queen Sirikit Park (Suan Somdet Phra Nang Chao Sirikit) 17 Feb 2019
805 Scarlet-backed Flowerpecker – Dicaeum cruentatum H.M. Queen Sirikit Park (Suan Somdet Phra Nang Chao Sirikit) 17 Feb 2019
806 Plain-throated Sunbird – Anthreptes malacensis H.M. Queen Sirikit Park (Suan Somdet Phra Nang Chao Sirikit) 17 Feb 2019
807 Slaty-breasted Tinamou – Crypturellus boucardi La Selva (OTS Reserve)–Road to Puerto Viejo River 17 Feb 2019
808 Scaled Pigeon – Patagioenas speciosa La Selva (OTS Reserve)–Road to Puerto Viejo River 17 Feb 2019
809 Smoky-brown Woodpecker – Dryobates fumigatus La Selva (OTS Reserve)–Road to Puerto Viejo River 17 Feb 2019
810 Cinnamon Woodpecker – Celeus loricatus La Selva (OTS Reserve)–Road to Puerto Viejo River 17 Feb 2019
811 Chestnut-colored Woodpecker – Celeus castaneus La Selva (OTS Reserve)–Road to Puerto Viejo River 17 Feb 2019
812 Fasciated Antshrike – Cymbilaimus lineatus La Selva (OTS Reserve)–Road to Puerto Viejo River 17 Feb 2019
813 Plain-brown Woodcreeper – Dendrocincla fuliginosa La Selva (OTS Reserve)–Road to Puerto Viejo River 17 Feb 2019
814 Black-headed Tody-Flycatcher – Todirostrum nigriceps La Selva (OTS Reserve)–Road to Puerto Viejo River 17 Feb 2019
815 White-ringed Flycatcher – Conopias albovittatus La Selva (OTS Reserve)–Road to Puerto Viejo River 17 Feb 2019
816 Purple-throated Fruitcrow – Querula purpurata La Selva (OTS Reserve)–Road to Puerto Viejo River 17 Feb 2019
817 Cinnamon Becard – Pachyramphus cinnamomeus La Selva (OTS Reserve)–Road to Puerto Viejo River 17 Feb 2019
818 Yellow-billed Cacique – Amblycercus holosericeus La Selva (OTS Reserve)–Road to Puerto Viejo River 17 Feb 2019
819 Plain-colored Tanager – Tangara inornata La Selva (OTS Reserve)–Road to Puerto Viejo River 17 Feb 2019
820 Rufous Motmot – Baryphthengus martii Avenida 7, Puerto Viejo, Heredia, CR (10,458, -84,007) 17 Feb 2019
821 Broad-billed Motmot – Electron platyrhynchum Avenida 7, Puerto Viejo, Heredia, CR (10,458, -84,007) 17 Feb 2019
822 Black-throated Wren – Pheugopedius atrogularis Cinchona–Mirador La Cascada 16 Feb 2019
823 Brown-capped Vireo – Vireo leucophrys 126 after San Rafael turn off 16 Feb 2019
824 Costa Rican Warbler – Basileuterus melanotis 126 after San Rafael turn off 16 Feb 2019
825 Chinese Pond-Heron – Ardeola bacchus Saranrom Park 16 Feb 2019
826 Malaysian Pied-Fantail – Rhipidura javanica Saranrom Park 16 Feb 2019
827 Asian Pied Starling – Gracupica contra Saranrom Park 16 Feb 2019
828 Greater Flamingo – Phoenicopterus roseus Dohat Arad Lagoon (Mangrove Bay) 16 Feb 2019
829 Kentish Plover – Charadrius alexandrinus Dohat Arad Lagoon (Mangrove Bay) 16 Feb 2019
830 Slender-billed Gull – Chroicocephalus genei Dohat Arad Lagoon (Mangrove Bay) 16 Feb 2019
831 Western Reef-Heron – Egretta gularis Dohat Arad Lagoon (Mangrove Bay) 16 Feb 2019
832 European Greenfinch – Chloris chloris Kacarevo, asfalt kroz njive NE od sela 16 Feb 2019
833 Little Black Cormorant – Phalacrocorax sulcirostris Western Australia 16 Feb 2019
834 Black-tailed Treecreeper – Climacteris melanurus Western Australia 16 Feb 2019
835 Spotted Dove – Streptopelia chinensis Phranakorn-Nornlen Hotel 15 Feb 2019
836 Zebra Dove – Geopelia striata Phranakorn-Nornlen Hotel 15 Feb 2019
837 Asian Openbill – Anastomus oscitans Phranakorn-Nornlen Hotel 15 Feb 2019
838 Coppersmith Barbet – Psilopogon haemacephalus Phranakorn-Nornlen Hotel 15 Feb 2019
839 Large-billed Crow – Corvus macrorhynchos Phranakorn-Nornlen Hotel 15 Feb 2019
840 Streak-eared Bulbul – Pycnonotus conradi Phranakorn-Nornlen Hotel 15 Feb 2019
841 Oriental Magpie-Robin – Copsychus saularis Phranakorn-Nornlen Hotel 15 Feb 2019
842 Great Myna – Acridotheres grandis Phranakorn-Nornlen Hotel 15 Feb 2019
843 Black Hawk-Eagle – Spizaetus tyrannus Los Cusingos 15 Feb 2019
844 Rufous Piha – Lipaugus unirufus Los Cusingos 15 Feb 2019
845 Orange-collared Manakin – Manacus aurantiacus Los Cusingos 15 Feb 2019
846 Swainson’s Thrush – Catharus ustulatus Los Cusingos 15 Feb 2019
847 Tomtit – Petroica macrocephala Tunnel Gully–Tane’s Track 15 Feb 2019
848 Harris’s Hawk – Parabuteo unicinctus Gene C Reid Park, Tucson US-AZ (32.2076,-110.9233) 14 Feb 2019
849 Lark Bunting – Calamospiza melanocorys 14600 West Manville Road, Marana, Arizona, US (32.292, -111.279) 14 Feb 2019
850 Mexican Duck – Anas diazi Avra Valley WTP 14 Feb 2019
851 Brewer’s Sparrow – Spizella breweri Sweetwater Wetlands 13 Feb 2019
852 Mistle Thrush – Turdus viscivorus Mote Park 11 Feb 2019
853 Eurasian Siskin – Spinus spinus Mote Park 10 Feb 2019
854 Pacific Loon – Gavia pacifica Oyster Bay Marine Center (Sagamore Yacht Club) 10 Feb 2019
855 Eurasian Oystercatcher – Haematopus ostralegus Oare Marshes LNR 09 Feb 2019
856 Eurasian Curlew – Numenius arquata Oare Marshes LNR 09 Feb 2019
857 Little Egret – Egretta garzetta Oare Marshes LNR 09 Feb 2019
858 Common Kingfisher – Alcedo atthis Oare Marshes LNR 09 Feb 2019
859 Cetti’s Warbler – Cettia cetti Oare Marshes LNR 09 Feb 2019
860 Magpie Goose – Anseranas semipalmata Western Australia 08 Feb 2019
861 Fairy Pitta – Pitta nympha Western Australia 08 Feb 2019
862 White-throated Kingfisher – Halcyon smyrnensis Al-Shaheed Park 07 Feb 2019
863 Isabelline Shrike – Lanius isabellinus Al-Shaheed Park 07 Feb 2019
864 Masked Shrike – Lanius nubicus Al-Shaheed Park 07 Feb 2019
865 White-eared Bulbul – Pycnonotus leucotis Al-Shaheed Park 07 Feb 2019
866 Common Chiffchaff – Phylloscopus collybita Al-Shaheed Park 07 Feb 2019
867 Lesser Whitethroat – Sylvia curruca Al-Shaheed Park 07 Feb 2019
868 European Stonechat – Saxicola rubicola Al-Shaheed Park 07 Feb 2019
869 Common Myna – Acridotheres tristis Al-Shaheed Park 07 Feb 2019
870 Lawrence’s Goldfinch – Spinus lawrencei Canoa Ranch Conservation Park 07 Feb 2019
871 Hammond’s Flycatcher – Empidonax hammondii Florida Canyon–lower 07 Feb 2019
872 Black-capped Gnatcatcher – Polioptila nigriceps Florida Canyon–lower 07 Feb 2019
873 Black-chinned Sparrow – Spizella atrogularis Florida Canyon–lower 07 Feb 2019
874 Canyon Towhee – Melozone fusca Florida Canyon–lower 07 Feb 2019
875 Black-throated Gray Warbler – Setophaga nigrescens Florida Canyon–lower 07 Feb 2019
876 Western Bluebird – Sialia mexicana Finger Rock Canyon 06 Feb 2019
877 Chestnut-headed Oropendola – Psarocolius wagleri Rancho Patona 05 Feb 2019
878 Tropical Mockingbird – Mimus gilvus Muelle junction 05 Feb 2019
879 Cabanis’s Ground-Sparrow – Melozone cabanisi Santa Barbara Pipasa coffee farms 05 Feb 2019
880 Resplendent Quetzal – Pharomachrus mocinno Road to PN Volcán Poás 03 Feb 2019
881 Tufted Duck – Aythya fuligula Spot Lane Pond 03 Feb 2019
882 Gray Wagtail – Motacilla cinerea Spot Lane Pond 03 Feb 2019
883 Ruddy-tailed Flycatcher – Terenotriccus erythrurus PN Carara–Sendero La Meandrica 03 Feb 2019
884 Least Sandpiper – Calidris minutilla Playa Azul (south of Tarcoles River mouth) 03 Feb 2019
885 Panama Flycatcher – Myiarchus panamensis Playa Azul (south of Tarcoles River mouth) 03 Feb 2019
886 Mangrove Vireo – Vireo pallens Playa Azul (south of Tarcoles River mouth) 03 Feb 2019
887 Black-tailed Nativehen – Tribonyx ventralis Western Australia 03 Feb 2019
888 Australian Crake – Porzana fluminea Western Australia 03 Feb 2019
889 White-browed Crake – Amaurornis cinerea Western Australia 03 Feb 2019
890 Red-necked Avocet – Recurvirostra novaehollandiae Western Australia 03 Feb 2019
891 Pacific Heron – Ardea pacifica Western Australia 03 Feb 2019
892 Yellow-throated Miner – Manorina flavigula Western Australia 03 Feb 2019
893 Weebill – Smicrornis brevirostris Western Australia 03 Feb 2019
894 Mangrove Fantail – Rhipidura phasiana Western Australia 03 Feb 2019
895 Australian Reed Warbler – Acrocephalus australis Western Australia 03 Feb 2019
896 Rufous Songlark – Megalurus mathewsi Western Australia 03 Feb 2019
897 Eastern Yellow Wagtail – Motacilla tschutschensis Western Australia 03 Feb 2019
898 Russet Antshrike – Thamnistes anabatinus PN Carara–Sendero Quebrada Bonita 03 Feb 2019
899 Sulphur-rumped Flycatcher – Myiobius sulphureipygius PN Carara–Sendero Quebrada Bonita 03 Feb 2019
900 Little Tinamou – Crypturellus soui Unnamed Road, Provincia de Puntarenas, CR (9,647, -84,604) 03 Feb 2019
901 Northern Barred-Woodcreeper – Dendrocolaptes sanctithomae Unnamed Road, Provincia de Puntarenas, CR (9,647, -84,604) 03 Feb 2019
902 Plain Xenops – Xenops minutus Unnamed Road, Provincia de Puntarenas, CR (9,647, -84,604) 03 Feb 2019
903 Chiriqui Foliage-gleaner – Automolus exsertus Unnamed Road, Provincia de Puntarenas, CR (9,647, -84,604) 03 Feb 2019
904 Yellow-crowned Tyrannulet – Tyrannulus elatus Unnamed Road, Provincia de Puntarenas, CR (9,647, -84,604) 03 Feb 2019
905 White-winged Becard – Pachyramphus polychopterus Unnamed Road, Provincia de Puntarenas, CR (9,647, -84,604) 03 Feb 2019
906 Philadelphia Vireo – Vireo philadelphicus Unnamed Road, Provincia de Puntarenas, CR (9,647, -84,604) 03 Feb 2019
907 Scaly-breasted Wren – Microcerculus marginatus Unnamed Road, Provincia de Puntarenas, CR (9,647, -84,604) 03 Feb 2019
908 Eastern Meadowlark – Sturnella magna Unnamed Road, Provincia de Puntarenas, CR (9,647, -84,604) 03 Feb 2019
909 Blue Grosbeak – Passerina caerulea Unnamed Road, Provincia de Puntarenas, CR (9,647, -84,604) 03 Feb 2019
910 Slate-colored Seedeater – Sporophila schistacea Unnamed Road, Provincia de Puntarenas, CR (9,647, -84,604) 03 Feb 2019
911 Tropical Screech-Owl – Megascops choliba Unnamed Road, Provincia de Puntarenas, CR (9,647, -84,604) 03 Feb 2019
912 Black-and-white Owl – Ciccaba nigrolineata Unnamed Road, Provincia de Puntarenas, CR (9,647, -84,604) 03 Feb 2019
913 Double-striped Thick-knee – Burhinus bistriatus Road below Cerro Lodge 03 Feb 2019
914 Pacific Screech-Owl – Megascops cooperi Road below Cerro Lodge 03 Feb 2019
915 Northern Potoo – Nyctibius jamaicensis Punta Morales–Cocorocas salinas 03 Feb 2019
916 Semipalmated Plover – Charadrius semipalmatus Punta Morales–Cocorocas salinas 03 Feb 2019
917 Marbled Godwit – Limosa fedoa Punta Morales–Cocorocas salinas 03 Feb 2019
918 Western Sandpiper – Calidris mauri Punta Morales–Cocorocas salinas 03 Feb 2019
919 Yellow-crowned Night-Heron – Nyctanassa violacea Punta Morales–Cocorocas salinas 03 Feb 2019
920 Beach Thick-knee – Esacus magnirostris Western Australia 02 Feb 2019
921 New Zealand Scaup – Aythya novaeseelandiae Foxton Beach–Palmer Rd ponds 02 Feb 2019
922 New Zealand Grebe – Poliocephalus rufopectus Foxton Beach–Palmer Rd ponds 02 Feb 2019
923 South Island Oystercatcher – Haematopus finschi Manawatu Estuary near boatramp 02 Feb 2019
924 Double-banded Plover – Charadrius bicinctus Manawatu Estuary near boatramp 02 Feb 2019
925 Wrybill – Anarhynchus frontalis Manawatu Estuary near boatramp 02 Feb 2019
926 Red-billed Gull – Chroicocephalus scopulinus Manawatu Estuary near boatramp 02 Feb 2019
927 Kelp Gull – Larus dominicanus Manawatu Estuary near boatramp 02 Feb 2019
928 Welcome Swallow – Hirundo neoxena Manawatu Estuary near boatramp 02 Feb 2019
929 American Dipper – Cinclus mexicanus 126, Alajuela Province, CR (10,268, -84,183) 01 Feb 2019
930 Vesper Sparrow – Pooecetes gramineus Wildlife Corridor, Patigonia, Arizona 01 Feb 2019
931 Gray-rumped Swift – Chaetura cinereiventris Rio Sarapiqui – Rancho Magallanes restaurant 01 Feb 2019
932 Red Phalarope – Phalaropus fulicarius Patagonia Lake State Park 01 Feb 2019
933 Greater Painted-Snipe – Rostratula benghalensis Legon waterworks 01 Feb 2019
934 African Jacana – Actophilornis africanus Legon waterworks 01 Feb 2019
935 Lizard Buzzard – Kaupifalco monogrammicus Legon waterworks 01 Feb 2019
936 Broad-billed Roller – Eurystomus glaucurus Legon waterworks 01 Feb 2019
937 Western Yellow Wagtail – Motacilla flava Legon waterworks 01 Feb 2019
938 Red-eyed Dove – Streptopelia semitorquata University of Ghana Botanical Gardens 01 Feb 2019
939 Laughing Dove – Streptopelia senegalensis University of Ghana Botanical Gardens 01 Feb 2019
940 Guinea Turaco – Tauraco persa University of Ghana Botanical Gardens 01 Feb 2019
941 Western Plantain-eater – Crinifer piscator University of Ghana Botanical Gardens 01 Feb 2019
942 Senegal Coucal – Centropus senegalensis University of Ghana Botanical Gardens 01 Feb 2019
943 African Palm-Swift – Cypsiurus parvus University of Ghana Botanical Gardens 01 Feb 2019
944 Senegal Thick-knee – Burhinus senegalensis University of Ghana Botanical Gardens 01 Feb 2019
945 Black-winged Stilt – Himantopus himantopus University of Ghana Botanical Gardens 01 Feb 2019
946 Spur-winged Lapwing – Vanellus spinosus University of Ghana Botanical Gardens 01 Feb 2019
947 Wattled Lapwing – Vanellus senegallus University of Ghana Botanical Gardens 01 Feb 2019
948 Long-tailed Cormorant – Microcarbo africanus University of Ghana Botanical Gardens 01 Feb 2019
949 Squacco Heron – Ardeola ralloides University of Ghana Botanical Gardens 01 Feb 2019
950 Hooded Vulture – Necrosyrtes monachus University of Ghana Botanical Gardens 01 Feb 2019
951 Shikra – Accipiter badius University of Ghana Botanical Gardens 01 Feb 2019
952 Green Woodhoopoe – Phoeniculus purpureus University of Ghana Botanical Gardens 01 Feb 2019
953 African Pied Hornbill – Lophoceros fasciatus University of Ghana Botanical Gardens 01 Feb 2019
954 African Gray Hornbill – Lophoceros nasutus University of Ghana Botanical Gardens 01 Feb 2019
955 Piping Hornbill – Bycanistes fistulator University of Ghana Botanical Gardens 01 Feb 2019
956 Woodland Kingfisher – Halcyon senegalensis University of Ghana Botanical Gardens 01 Feb 2019
957 Blue-bellied Roller – Coracias cyanogaster University of Ghana Botanical Gardens 01 Feb 2019
958 Double-toothed Barbet – Lybius bidentatus University of Ghana Botanical Gardens 01 Feb 2019
959 Bearded Barbet – Lybius dubius University of Ghana Botanical Gardens 01 Feb 2019
960 Gray Kestrel – Falco ardosiaceus University of Ghana Botanical Gardens 01 Feb 2019
961 African Hobby – Falco cuvierii University of Ghana Botanical Gardens 01 Feb 2019
962 Rose-ringed Parakeet – Psittacula krameri University of Ghana Botanical Gardens 01 Feb 2019
963 Senegal Parrot – Poicephalus senegalus University of Ghana Botanical Gardens 01 Feb 2019
964 Yellow-billed Shrike – Corvinella corvina University of Ghana Botanical Gardens 01 Feb 2019
965 Pied Crow – Corvus albus University of Ghana Botanical Gardens 01 Feb 2019
966 Mosque Swallow – Cecropis senegalensis University of Ghana Botanical Gardens 01 Feb 2019
967 Common Bulbul – Pycnonotus barbatus University of Ghana Botanical Gardens 01 Feb 2019
968 Green-backed Camaroptera – Camaroptera brachyura University of Ghana Botanical Gardens 01 Feb 2019
969 Brown Babbler – Turdoides plebejus University of Ghana Botanical Gardens 01 Feb 2019
970 African Thrush – Turdus pelios University of Ghana Botanical Gardens 01 Feb 2019
971 Splendid Starling – Lamprotornis splendidus University of Ghana Botanical Gardens 01 Feb 2019
972 Splendid Sunbird – Cinnyris coccinigastrus University of Ghana Botanical Gardens 01 Feb 2019
973 Broad-billed Hummingbird – Cynanthus latirostris Paton Center for Hummingbirds (Patons’ Yard) 01 Feb 2019
974 Violet-crowned Hummingbird – Amazilia violiceps Paton Center for Hummingbirds (Patons’ Yard) 01 Feb 2019
975 Townsend’s Solitaire – Myadestes townsendi Paton Center for Hummingbirds (Patons’ Yard) 01 Feb 2019
976 Pyrrhuloxia – Cardinalis sinuatus Paton Center for Hummingbirds (Patons’ Yard) 01 Feb 2019
977 Lazuli Bunting – Passerina amoena Paton Center for Hummingbirds (Patons’ Yard) 01 Feb 2019
978 American Bittern – Botaurus lentiginosus Sweetwater Wetlands 30 Jan 2019
979 Rock Wren – Salpinctes obsoletus Mt. Lemmon–Molino Basin 29 Jan 2019
980 Cactus Wren – Campylorhynchus brunneicapillus Agua Caliente Park 29 Jan 2019
981 Collared Sparrowhawk – Accipiter cirrocephalus Western Australia 28 Jan 2019
982 Horned Lark – Eremophila alpestris Nations Rd. IBA–North, Avon 27 Jan 2019
983 Lapland Longspur – Calcarius lapponicus Nations Rd. IBA–North, Avon 27 Jan 2019
984 Snow Bunting – Plectrophenax nivalis Nations Rd. IBA–North, Avon 27 Jan 2019
985 Dunnock – Prunella modularis Little Senacre 27 Jan 2019
986 Orange-billed Nightingale-Thrush – Catharus aurantiirostris Poasito–Freddo Fresas 26 Jan 2019
987 Field Sparrow – Spizella pusilla Breezy Point Tip 26 Jan 2019
988 Buff-fronted Quail-Dove – Zentrygon costaricensis Road to PN Volcán Poás 26 Jan 2019
989 Costa Rican Pygmy-Owl – Glaucidium costaricanum Road to PN Volcán Poás 26 Jan 2019
990 Spot-crowned Woodcreeper – Lepidocolaptes affinis Road to PN Volcán Poás 26 Jan 2019
991 Wrenthrush – Zeledonia coronata Road to PN Volcán Poás 26 Jan 2019
992 Golden-olive Woodpecker – Colaptes rubiginosus old angel factory area 26 Jan 2019
993 White-naped Brushfinch – Atlapetes albinucha Cinchona–Mirador La Cascada 26 Jan 2019
994 Streak-breasted Treehunter – Thripadectes rufobrunneus Los Cartagos 26 Jan 2019
995 Barred Becard – Pachyramphus versicolor Los Cartagos 26 Jan 2019
996 Black-cheeked Warbler – Basileuterus melanogenys Los Cartagos 26 Jan 2019
997 Varied Lorikeet – Psitteuteles versicolor Western Australia 24 Jan 2019
998 Bushtit – Psaltriparus minimus NE 8th Ave 24 Jan 2019
999 Slaty-backed Nightingale-Thrush – Catharus fuscater Cinchona–Mirador La Cascada 24 Jan 2019
1000 Wood Thrush – Hylocichla mustelina Cinchona–Mirador La Cascada 24 Jan 2019
1001 Chestnut-capped Brushfinch – Arremon brunneinucha Cinchona–Mirador La Cascada 24 Jan 2019
1002 Red-naped Sapsucker – Sphyrapicus nuchalis Agua Caliente Park 24 Jan 2019
1003 Gray Flycatcher – Empidonax wrightii Agua Caliente Park 24 Jan 2019
1004 Nanday Parakeet – Aratinga nenday Dania Beach US-FL (26.0529,-80.1321) 23 Jan 2019
1005 Virginia Rail – Rallus limicola Sweetwater Wetlands 23 Jan 2019
1006 American Pipit – Anthus rubescens Sweetwater Wetlands 23 Jan 2019
1007 Phainopepla – Phainopepla nitens Sweetwater Wetlands 23 Jan 2019
1008 Indian Peafowl – Pavo cristatus Roxanne’s house: Palmetto Bay, FL 21 Jan 2019
1009 Scaly-breasted Munia – Lonchura punctulata Roxanne’s house: Palmetto Bay, FL 21 Jan 2019
1010 Black-throated Sparrow – Amphispiza bilineata Desert Trails RV Park, Hiking Trails 21 Jan 2019
1011 Long-billed Dowitcher – Limnodromus scolopaceus Dump Marsh 21 Jan 2019
1012 Purple-crowned Fairy – Heliothryx barroti Saladero Lodge 21 Jan 2019
1013 White Hawk – Pseudastur albicollis Saladero Lodge 21 Jan 2019
1014 Mottled Owl – Ciccaba virgata Saladero Lodge 21 Jan 2019
1015 Striped Woodhaunter – Automolus subulatus Saladero Lodge 21 Jan 2019
1016 Rufous Mourner – Rhytipterna holerythra Saladero Lodge 21 Jan 2019
1017 Tawny-crowned Greenlet – Tunchiornis ochraceiceps Saladero Lodge 21 Jan 2019
1018 Shining Honeycreeper – Cyanerpes lucidus Saladero Lodge 21 Jan 2019
1019 Burrowing Owl – Athene cunicularia Brian Piccolo Park 20 Jan 2019
1020 Monk Parakeet – Myiopsitta monachus Brian Piccolo Park 20 Jan 2019
1021 Fieldfare – Turdus pilaris Station Row 20 Jan 2019
1022 Pied Avocet – Recurvirostra avosetta Oare Marshes LNR 20 Jan 2019
1023 Northern Lapwing – Vanellus vanellus Oare Marshes LNR 20 Jan 2019
1024 Black-tailed Godwit – Limosa limosa Oare Marshes LNR 20 Jan 2019
1025 Common Redshank – Tringa totanus Oare Marshes LNR 20 Jan 2019
1026 Hook-billed Kite – Chondrohierax uncinatus Saladero Ecolodge 20 Jan 2019
1027 Black-throated Trogon – Trogon rufus Saladero Ecolodge 20 Jan 2019
1028 Three-wattled Bellbird – Procnias tricarunculatus Saladero Ecolodge 20 Jan 2019
1029 Great Curassow – Crax rubra Saladero Ecolodge 20 Jan 2019
1030 Marbled Wood-Quail – Odontophorus gujanensis Saladero Ecolodge 20 Jan 2019
1031 Band-tailed Barbthroat – Threnetes ruckeri Saladero Ecolodge 20 Jan 2019
1032 Gray-cowled Wood-Rail – Aramides cajaneus Saladero Ecolodge 20 Jan 2019
1033 Crested Owl – Lophostrix cristata Saladero Ecolodge 20 Jan 2019
1034 Brown-hooded Parrot – Pyrilia haematotis Saladero Ecolodge 20 Jan 2019
1035 Tawny-winged Woodcreeper – Dendrocincla anabatina Saladero Ecolodge 20 Jan 2019
1036 Yellow-bellied Tyrannulet – Ornithion semiflavum Saladero Ecolodge 20 Jan 2019
1037 Eye-ringed Flatbill – Rhynchocyclus brevirostris Saladero Ecolodge 20 Jan 2019
1038 Golden-crowned Spadebill – Platyrinchus coronatus Saladero Ecolodge 20 Jan 2019
1039 Bright-rumped Attila – Attila spadiceus Saladero Ecolodge 20 Jan 2019
1040 Blue-crowned Manakin – Lepidothrix coronata Saladero Ecolodge 20 Jan 2019
1041 Red-capped Manakin – Ceratopipra mentalis Saladero Ecolodge 20 Jan 2019
1042 Gray-headed Tanager – Eucometis penicillata Saladero Ecolodge 20 Jan 2019
1043 Gray-chested Dove – Leptotila cassinii Saladero Ecolodge 19 Jan 2019
1044 Baird’s Trogon – Trogon bairdii Saladero Ecolodge 19 Jan 2019
1045 Fiery-billed Aracari – Pteroglossus frantzii Saladero Ecolodge 19 Jan 2019
1046 Olivaceous Piculet – Picumnus olivaceus Saladero Ecolodge 19 Jan 2019
1047 Golden-naped Woodpecker – Melanerpes chrysauchen Saladero Ecolodge 19 Jan 2019
1048 Collared Forest-Falcon – Micrastur semitorquatus Saladero Ecolodge 19 Jan 2019
1049 Black-faced Antthrush – Formicarius analis Saladero Ecolodge 19 Jan 2019
1050 Long-tailed Woodcreeper – Deconychura longicauda Saladero Ecolodge 19 Jan 2019
1051 Black-striped Woodcreeper – Xiphorhynchus lachrymosus Saladero Ecolodge 19 Jan 2019
1052 Piratic Flycatcher – Legatus leucophaius Saladero Ecolodge 19 Jan 2019
1053 Black-bellied Wren – Pheugopedius fasciatoventris Saladero Ecolodge 19 Jan 2019
1054 Australasian Swamphen – Porphyrio melanotus Western Australia 19 Jan 2019
1055 Baillon’s Crake – Zapornia pusilla Western Australia 19 Jan 2019
1056 Brown Booby – Sula leucogaster Western Australia 19 Jan 2019
1057 Australasian Darter – Anhinga novaehollandiae Western Australia 19 Jan 2019
1058 Black-breasted Kite – Hamirostra melanosternon Western Australia 19 Jan 2019
1059 Wedge-tailed Eagle – Aquila audax Western Australia 19 Jan 2019
1060 Spotted Harrier – Circus assimilis Western Australia 19 Jan 2019
1061 Pallid Cuckoo – Cacomantis pallidus Western Australia 19 Jan 2019
1062 Costa Rican Swift – Chaetura fumosa Rio Rincón bridge & environs 19 Jan 2019
1063 King Vulture – Sarcoramphus papa Rio Rincón bridge & environs 19 Jan 2019
1064 Double-toothed Kite – Harpagus bidentatus Rio Rincón bridge & environs 19 Jan 2019
1065 Common Black Hawk – Buteogallus anthracinus Rio Rincón bridge & environs 19 Jan 2019
1066 Red-crowned Woodpecker – Melanerpes rubricapillus Rio Rincón bridge & environs 19 Jan 2019
1067 Yellow-billed Cotinga – Carpodectes antoniae Rio Rincón bridge & environs 19 Jan 2019
1068 Isthmian Wren – Cantorchilus elutus Rio Rincón bridge & environs 19 Jan 2019
1069 Thick-billed Euphonia – Euphonia laniirostris Rio Rincón bridge & environs 19 Jan 2019
1070 Spot-crowned Euphonia – Euphonia imitans Rio Rincón bridge & environs 19 Jan 2019
1071 Gray-headed Swamphen – Porphyrio poliocephalus Plantation Preserve 19 Jan 2019
1072 Blue-headed Vireo – Vireo solitarius Plantation Preserve 19 Jan 2019
1073 Magnolia Warbler – Setophaga magnolia Plantation Preserve 19 Jan 2019
1074 Fish Crow – Corvus ossifragus Rockaway Beach–Far Rockaway (E of Beach 32nd St.) 19 Jan 2019
1075 White-faced Whistling-Duck – Dendrocygna viduata Parque do Ibirapuera 17 Jan 2019
1076 Fulvous Whistling-Duck – Dendrocygna bicolor Parque do Ibirapuera 17 Jan 2019
1077 White-cheeked Pintail – Anas bahamensis Parque do Ibirapuera 17 Jan 2019
1078 Swallow-tailed Hummingbird – Eupetomena macroura Parque do Ibirapuera 17 Jan 2019
1079 Southern Caracara – Caracara plancus Parque do Ibirapuera 17 Jan 2019
1080 Plain Parakeet – Brotogeris tirica Parque do Ibirapuera 17 Jan 2019
1081 Masked Water-Tyrant – Fluvicola nengeta Parque do Ibirapuera 17 Jan 2019
1082 Rufous-browed Peppershrike – Cyclarhis gujanensis Parque do Ibirapuera 17 Jan 2019
1083 Rufous-bellied Thrush – Turdus rufiventris Parque do Ibirapuera 17 Jan 2019
1084 Sayaca Tanager – Thraupis sayaca Parque do Ibirapuera 17 Jan 2019
1085 Surucua Trogon – Trogon surrucura Thermals Waterpark 16 Jan 2019
1086 Toco Toucan – Ramphastos toco Thermals Waterpark 16 Jan 2019
1087 Brown-chested Martin – Progne tapera Thermals Waterpark 16 Jan 2019
1088 Hooded Tanager – Nemosia pileata Thermals Waterpark 16 Jan 2019
1089 Blue Dacnis – Dacnis cayana Thermals Waterpark 16 Jan 2019
1090 Sick’s Swift – Chaetura meridionalis Iguassu Eco Hostel 16 Jan 2019
1091 Magpie Tanager – Cissopis leverianus Iguassu Eco Hostel 16 Jan 2019
1092 Yellow-chevroned Parakeet – Brotogeris chiriri Hotel Colonial, Iguacu 16 Jan 2019
1093 Egyptian Goose – Alopochen aegyptiaca Plantation Preserve 16 Jan 2019
1094 Mottled Duck – Anas fulvigula Plantation Preserve 16 Jan 2019
1095 White-eyed Vireo – Vireo griseus Plantation Preserve 16 Jan 2019
1096 Northern Parula – Setophaga americana Plantation Preserve 16 Jan 2019
1097 Yellow-throated Warbler – Setophaga dominica Plantation Preserve 16 Jan 2019
1098 Prairie Warbler – Setophaga discolor Plantation Preserve 16 Jan 2019
1099 Cinnamon Teal – Spatula cyanoptera Sweetwater Wetlands 16 Jan 2019
1100 Gambel’s Quail – Callipepla gambelii Sweetwater Wetlands 16 Jan 2019
1101 Greater Roadrunner – Geococcyx californianus Sweetwater Wetlands 16 Jan 2019
1102 Anna’s Hummingbird – Calypte anna Sweetwater Wetlands 16 Jan 2019
1103 Plumbeous Vireo – Vireo plumbeus Sweetwater Wetlands 16 Jan 2019
1104 Marsh Wren – Cistothorus palustris Sweetwater Wetlands 16 Jan 2019
1105 Blue-gray Gnatcatcher – Polioptila caerulea Sweetwater Wetlands 16 Jan 2019
1106 Black-tailed Gnatcatcher – Polioptila melanura Sweetwater Wetlands 16 Jan 2019
1107 Curve-billed Thrasher – Toxostoma curvirostre Sweetwater Wetlands 16 Jan 2019
1108 Abert’s Towhee – Melozone aberti Sweetwater Wetlands 16 Jan 2019
1109 Yellow-headed Blackbird – Xanthocephalus xanthocephalus Sweetwater Wetlands 16 Jan 2019
1110 Orange-crowned Warbler – Oreothlypis celata Sweetwater Wetlands 16 Jan 2019
1111 Common Yellowthroat – Geothlypis trichas Sweetwater Wetlands 16 Jan 2019
1112 Dark-billed Cuckoo – Coccyzus melacoryphus Iguassu Eco Hostel 16 Jan 2019
1113 Slaty-breasted Wood-Rail – Aramides saracura Iguassu Eco Hostel 16 Jan 2019
1114 Wattled Jacana – Jacana jacana Iguassu Eco Hostel 16 Jan 2019
1115 Rufescent Tiger-Heron – Tigrisoma lineatum Iguassu Eco Hostel 16 Jan 2019
1116 Ochre-collared Piculet – Picumnus temminckii Iguassu Eco Hostel 16 Jan 2019
1117 White-eyed Parakeet – Psittacara leucophthalmus Iguassu Eco Hostel 16 Jan 2019
1118 Black-goggled Tanager – Trichothraupis melanops Iguassu Eco Hostel 16 Jan 2019
1119 Whistling Heron – Syrigma sibilatrix Iguassu Eco Hostel 15 Jan 2019
1120 Red-breasted Toucan – Ramphastos dicolorus Iguassu Eco Hostel 15 Jan 2019
1121 Blue-winged Parrotlet – Forpus xanthopterygius Iguassu Eco Hostel 15 Jan 2019
1122 Black-tailed Tityra – Tityra cayana Iguassu Eco Hostel 15 Jan 2019
1123 King Rail – Rallus elegans “Viera” Ritch Grissom Memorial Wetlands 15 Jan 2019
1124 Eastern Phoebe – Sayornis phoebe Merritt Island NWR–Scrub Trail 15 Jan 2019
1125 Smooth-billed Ani – Crotophaga ani PN Iguazú–Área Cataratas (AICA MI01) 15 Jan 2019
1126 Swallow-tailed Kite – Elanoides forficatus PN Iguazú–Área Cataratas (AICA MI01) 15 Jan 2019
1127 Chestnut-eared Aracari – Pteroglossus castanotis PN Iguazú–Área Cataratas (AICA MI01) 15 Jan 2019
1128 Plush-crested Jay – Cyanocorax chrysops PN Iguazú–Área Cataratas (AICA MI01) 15 Jan 2019
1129 White-winged Swallow – Tachycineta albiventer PN Iguazú–Área Cataratas (AICA MI01) 15 Jan 2019
1130 Shiny Cowbird – Molothrus bonariensis PN Iguazú–Área Cataratas (AICA MI01) 15 Jan 2019
1131 Swallow Tanager – Tersina viridis PN Iguazú–Área Cataratas (AICA MI01) 15 Jan 2019
1132 Double-collared Seedeater – Sporophila caerulescens PN Iguazú–Área Cataratas (AICA MI01) 15 Jan 2019
1133 Ruddy-breasted Seedeater – Sporophila minuta Entrada Los Chiles (El Parque) hasta Caño Negro 15 Jan 2019
1134 Nicaraguan Seed-Finch – Sporophila nuttingi Entrada Los Chiles (El Parque) hasta Caño Negro 15 Jan 2019
1135 American Avocet – Recurvirostra americana Merritt Island NWR–Black Point Wildlife Drive 15 Jan 2019
1136 Killdeer – Charadrius vociferus Merritt Island NWR–Black Point Wildlife Drive 15 Jan 2019
1137 Short-billed Dowitcher – Limnodromus griseus Merritt Island NWR–Black Point Wildlife Drive 15 Jan 2019
1138 American White Pelican – Pelecanus erythrorhynchos Merritt Island NWR–Black Point Wildlife Drive 15 Jan 2019
1139 Reddish Egret – Egretta rufescens Merritt Island NWR–Black Point Wildlife Drive 15 Jan 2019
1140 Picazuro Pigeon – Patagioenas picazuro Hotel Colonial, Iguacu 15 Jan 2019
1141 Eared Dove – Zenaida auriculata Hotel Colonial, Iguacu 15 Jan 2019
1142 Guira Cuckoo – Guira guira Hotel Colonial, Iguacu 15 Jan 2019
1143 Greater Ani – Crotophaga major Hotel Colonial, Iguacu 15 Jan 2019
1144 Plumbeous Kite – Ictinia plumbea Hotel Colonial, Iguacu 15 Jan 2019
1145 Scaly-headed Parrot – Pionus maximiliani Hotel Colonial, Iguacu 15 Jan 2019
1146 Rufous Hornero – Furnarius rufus Hotel Colonial, Iguacu 15 Jan 2019
1147 Cattle Tyrant – Machetornis rixosa Hotel Colonial, Iguacu 15 Jan 2019
1148 Black-crowned Tityra – Tityra inquisitor Hotel Colonial, Iguacu 15 Jan 2019
1149 Pale-breasted Thrush – Turdus leucomelas Hotel Colonial, Iguacu 15 Jan 2019
1150 Chalk-browed Mockingbird – Mimus saturninus Hotel Colonial, Iguacu 15 Jan 2019
1151 Red-rumped Cacique – Cacicus haemorrhous Hotel Colonial, Iguacu 15 Jan 2019
1152 Variable Oriole – Icterus pyrrhopterus Hotel Colonial, Iguacu 15 Jan 2019
1153 Golden-crowned Warbler – Basileuterus culicivorus Hotel Colonial, Iguacu 15 Jan 2019
1154 Saffron Finch – Sicalis flaveola Hotel Colonial, Iguacu 15 Jan 2019
1155 Gray-headed Chachalaca – Ortalis cinereiceps Refugio mixto Caño Negro 15 Jan 2019
1156 Gray-headed Dove – Leptotila plumbeiceps Refugio mixto Caño Negro 15 Jan 2019
1157 Russet-naped Wood-Rail – Aramides albiventris Refugio mixto Caño Negro 15 Jan 2019
1158 Sungrebe – Heliornis fulica Refugio mixto Caño Negro 15 Jan 2019
1159 Lesser Yellowlegs – Tringa flavipes Refugio mixto Caño Negro 15 Jan 2019
1160 Jabiru – Jabiru mycteria Refugio mixto Caño Negro 15 Jan 2019
1161 Tricolored Heron – Egretta tricolor Refugio mixto Caño Negro 15 Jan 2019
1162 Boat-billed Heron – Cochlearius cochlearius Refugio mixto Caño Negro 15 Jan 2019
1163 Roseate Spoonbill – Platalea ajaja Refugio mixto Caño Negro 15 Jan 2019
1164 Gray-headed Kite – Leptodon cayanensis Refugio mixto Caño Negro 15 Jan 2019
1165 Green-and-rufous Kingfisher – Chloroceryle inda Refugio mixto Caño Negro 15 Jan 2019
1166 Pied Puffbird – Notharchus tectus Refugio mixto Caño Negro 15 Jan 2019
1167 Black-cheeked Woodpecker – Melanerpes pucherani Refugio mixto Caño Negro 15 Jan 2019
1168 Snowy Cotinga – Carpodectes nitidus Refugio mixto Caño Negro 15 Jan 2019
1169 Southern Rough-winged Swallow – Stelgidopteryx ruficollis Refugio mixto Caño Negro 15 Jan 2019
1170 Spot-breasted Wren – Pheugopedius maculipectus Refugio mixto Caño Negro 15 Jan 2019
1171 Black-striped Sparrow – Arremonops conirostris Refugio mixto Caño Negro 15 Jan 2019
1172 Scarlet-rumped Cacique – Cacicus uropygialis Refugio mixto Caño Negro 15 Jan 2019
1173 Olive-crowned Yellowthroat – Geothlypis semiflava Refugio mixto Caño Negro 15 Jan 2019
1174 Red-throated Ant-Tanager – Habia fuscicauda Refugio mixto Caño Negro 15 Jan 2019
1175 Willet – Tringa semipalmata Flagler Beach 14 Jan 2019
1176 Laughing Gull – Leucophaeus atricilla Flagler Beach 14 Jan 2019
1177 Forster’s Tern – Sterna forsteri Flagler Beach 14 Jan 2019
1178 Royal Tern – Thalasseus maximus Flagler Beach 14 Jan 2019
1179 Sandwich Tern – Thalasseus sandvicensis Flagler Beach 14 Jan 2019
1180 Brown Pelican – Pelecanus occidentalis Flagler Beach 14 Jan 2019
1181 Pale-vented Pigeon – Patagioenas cayennensis Medio Queso wetland 14 Jan 2019
1182 Lesser Nighthawk – Chordeiles acutipennis Medio Queso wetland 14 Jan 2019
1183 Common Pauraque – Nyctidromus albicollis Medio Queso wetland 14 Jan 2019
1184 Sora – Porzana carolina Medio Queso wetland 14 Jan 2019
1185 Yellow-breasted Crake – Hapalocrex flaviventer Medio Queso wetland 14 Jan 2019
1186 Pinnated Bittern – Botaurus pinnatus Medio Queso wetland 14 Jan 2019
1187 Least Bittern – Ixobrychus exilis Medio Queso wetland 14 Jan 2019
1188 Bare-throated Tiger-Heron – Tigrisoma mexicanum Medio Queso wetland 14 Jan 2019
1189 Snail Kite – Rostrhamus sociabilis Medio Queso wetland 14 Jan 2019
1190 Amazon Kingfisher – Chloroceryle amazona Medio Queso wetland 14 Jan 2019
1191 Olive-throated Parakeet – Eupsittula nana Medio Queso wetland 14 Jan 2019
1192 Fork-tailed Flycatcher – Tyrannus savana Medio Queso wetland 14 Jan 2019
1193 Gray-breasted Martin – Progne chalybea Medio Queso wetland 14 Jan 2019
1194 Red-breasted Meadowlark – Leistes militaris Medio Queso wetland 14 Jan 2019
1195 Orchard Oriole – Icterus spurius Medio Queso wetland 14 Jan 2019
1196 Nicaraguan Grackle – Quiscalus nicaraguensis Medio Queso wetland 14 Jan 2019
1197 Thick-billed Seed-Finch – Sporophila funerea Medio Queso wetland 14 Jan 2019
1198 Limpkin – Aramus guarauna Avenida 1, Los Chiles, Provincia de Alajuela, CR (11,03, -84,718) 14 Jan 2019
1199 Lesser Yellow-headed Vulture – Cathartes burrovianus Avenida 1, Los Chiles, Provincia de Alajuela, CR (11,03, -84,718) 14 Jan 2019
1200 Ringed Kingfisher – Megaceryle torquata Avenida 1, Los Chiles, Provincia de Alajuela, CR (11,03, -84,718) 14 Jan 2019
1201 Morelet’s Seedeater – Sporophila morelleti Avenida 1, Los Chiles, Provincia de Alajuela, CR (11,03, -84,718) 14 Jan 2019
1202 Brown-headed Nuthatch – Sitta pusilla Julington-Durbin Preserve 14 Jan 2019
1203 Palm Warbler – Setophaga palmarum Julington-Durbin Preserve 14 Jan 2019
1204 Pine Warbler – Setophaga pinus Julington-Durbin Preserve 14 Jan 2019
1205 Collared Aracari – Pteroglossus torquatus Corredor Noratlántico, Heredia, CR (10,446, -84,124) 14 Jan 2019
1206 Laughing Falcon – Herpetotheres cachinnans Corredor Noratlántico, Heredia, CR (10,446, -84,124) 14 Jan 2019
1207 Grayish Saltator – Saltator coerulescens Corredor Noratlántico, Heredia, CR (10,446, -84,124) 14 Jan 2019
1208 Loggerhead Shrike – Lanius ludovicianus 4679 US Highway 17, Richmond Hill US-GA (31.9234,-81.3362) 14 Jan 2019
1209 Common Gallinule – Gallinula galeata Savannah NWR–Laurel Hill Wildlife Dr 13 Jan 2019
1210 Anhinga – Anhinga anhinga Savannah NWR–Laurel Hill Wildlife Dr 13 Jan 2019
1211 Carolina Chickadee – Poecile carolinensis Savannah NWR–Laurel Hill Wildlife Dr 13 Jan 2019
1212 Gray Catbird – Dumetella carolinensis Savannah NWR–Laurel Hill Wildlife Dr 13 Jan 2019
1213 Savannah Sparrow – Passerculus sandwichensis Savannah NWR–Laurel Hill Wildlife Dr 13 Jan 2019
1214 Oriental Plover – Charadrius veredus Western Australia 13 Jan 2019
1215 Black-shouldered Kite – Elanus axillaris Western Australia 13 Jan 2019
1216 Iceland Gull – Larus glaucoides Breezy Point Tip 13 Jan 2019
1217 Barnacle Goose – Branta leucopsis Labudovo Okno NR–Kli?evac, dunavski nasip prema Ramu 12 Jan 2019
1218 White Wagtail – Motacilla alba Labudovo Okno NR–Kli?evac, dunavski nasip prema Ramu 12 Jan 2019
1219 Stock Dove – Columba oenas Labudovo Okno NR–Kli?evac, dunavski nasip prema Ramu 12 Jan 2019
1220 Greater Spotted Eagle – Clanga clanga Labudovo Okno NR–Kli?evac, dunavski nasip prema Ramu 12 Jan 2019
1221 Eurasian Linnet – Linaria cannabina Put od Kli?evca do vikend-naselja, uzvodni kraj 12 Jan 2019
1222 Common Shelduck – Tadorna tadorna Srebrno jezero–Danube, Veliko Gradište 12 Jan 2019
1223 Common Goldeneye – Bucephala clangula Srebrno jezero–Danube, Veliko Gradište 12 Jan 2019
1224 Smew – Mergellus albellus Srebrno jezero–Danube, Veliko Gradište 12 Jan 2019
1225 Eared Grebe – Podiceps nigricollis Srebrno jezero–Danube, Veliko Gradište 12 Jan 2019
1226 Great Bittern – Botaurus stellaris Srebrno jezero–Danube, Veliko Gradište 12 Jan 2019
1227 Eurasian Marsh-Harrier – Circus aeruginosus Srebrno jezero–Danube, Veliko Gradište 12 Jan 2019
1228 Goldcrest – Regulus regulus Srebrno jezero–Danube, Veliko Gradište 12 Jan 2019
1229 Brambling – Fringilla montifringilla Srebrno jezero–Danube, Veliko Gradište 12 Jan 2019
1230 Snow Goose – Anser caerulescens Lakeside Park 12 Jan 2019
1231 Gila Woodpecker – Melanerpes uropygialis Lakeside Park 12 Jan 2019
1232 Verdin – Auriparus flaviceps Lakeside Park 12 Jan 2019
1233 Brown-headed Cowbird – Molothrus ater Lakeside Park 12 Jan 2019
1234 Graylag Goose – Anser anser Srebrno jezero nasip (Kiseljeva?ki rukavac), Veliko Gradište, Serbia 12 Jan 2019
1235 Common Pochard – Aythya ferina Srebrno jezero nasip (Kiseljeva?ki rukavac), Veliko Gradište, Serbia 12 Jan 2019
1236 Pygmy Cormorant – Microcarbo pygmeus Srebrno jezero nasip (Kiseljeva?ki rukavac), Veliko Gradište, Serbia 12 Jan 2019
1237 Red-headed Woodpecker – Melanerpes erythrocephalus Durand-Eastman Park–Horseshoe Rd. 12 Jan 2019
1238 Crested Lark – Galerida cristata Kod skretanja za Kasidol 12 Jan 2019
1239 Belted Kingfisher – Megaceryle alcyon Flushing Meadows Corona Park–Meadow Lake 12 Jan 2019
1240 Plain-capped Starthroat – Heliomaster constantii Villa San Ignacio, Alajuela 12 Jan 2019
1241 Lesson’s Motmot – Momotus lessonii Villa San Ignacio, Alajuela 12 Jan 2019
1242 Northern Beardless-Tyrannulet – Camptostoma imberbe Villa San Ignacio, Alajuela 12 Jan 2019
1243 Brown Jay – Psilorhinus morio Villa San Ignacio, Alajuela 12 Jan 2019
1244 White-eared Ground-Sparrow – Melozone leucotis Villa San Ignacio, Alajuela 12 Jan 2019
1245 Red-crowned Ant-Tanager – Habia rubica Villa San Ignacio, Alajuela 12 Jan 2019
1246 White-fronted Parrot – Amazona albifrons calle jocote 11 Jan 2019
1247 White-throated Crake – Laterallus albigularis above Socorro 10 Jan 2019
1248 White-tailed Kite – Elanus leucurus above Socorro 10 Jan 2019
1249 Olivaceous Woodcreeper – Sittasomus griseicapillus above Socorro 10 Jan 2019
1250 Scaly-throated Foliage-gleaner – Anabacerthia variegaticeps above Socorro 10 Jan 2019
1251 Slaty Spinetail – Synallaxis brachyura above Socorro 10 Jan 2019
1252 Elegant Euphonia – Euphonia elegantissima above Socorro 10 Jan 2019
1253 Black-cowled Oriole – Icterus prosthemelas above Socorro 10 Jan 2019
1254 Golden-winged Warbler – Vermivora chrysoptera above Socorro 10 Jan 2019
1255 Gray-crowned Yellowthroat – Geothlypis poliocephala above Socorro 10 Jan 2019
1256 Mourning Warbler – Geothlypis philadelphia above Socorro 10 Jan 2019
1257 American Redstart – Setophaga ruticilla above Socorro 10 Jan 2019
1258 Lesser Scaup – Aythya affinis Canoa Ranch Conservation Park 10 Jan 2019
1259 Ladder-backed Woodpecker – Dryobates scalaris Canoa Ranch Conservation Park 10 Jan 2019
1260 Black Phoebe – Sayornis nigricans Canoa Ranch Conservation Park 10 Jan 2019
1261 Vermilion Flycatcher – Pyrocephalus rubinus Canoa Ranch Conservation Park 10 Jan 2019
1262 Rufous-winged Sparrow – Peucaea carpalis Canoa Ranch Conservation Park 10 Jan 2019
1263 Cassin’s Sparrow – Peucaea cassinii Canoa Ranch Conservation Park 10 Jan 2019
1264 Lark Sparrow – Chondestes grammacus Canoa Ranch Conservation Park 10 Jan 2019
1265 White-crowned Sparrow – Zonotrichia leucophrys Canoa Ranch Conservation Park 10 Jan 2019
1266 Lincoln’s Sparrow – Melospiza lincolnii Canoa Ranch Conservation Park 10 Jan 2019
1267 Western Meadowlark – Sturnella neglecta Canoa Ranch Conservation Park 10 Jan 2019
1268 Broad-billed Sandpiper – Calidris falcinellus Western Australia 10 Jan 2019
1269 Black-crested Coquette – Lophornis helenae Mi Cafecito restaurant and farm 10 Jan 2019
1270 Green Kingfisher – Chloroceryle americana Mi Cafecito restaurant and farm 10 Jan 2019
1271 Keel-billed Toucan – Ramphastos sulfuratus Mi Cafecito restaurant and farm 10 Jan 2019
1272 Great Green Macaw – Ara ambiguus Mi Cafecito restaurant and farm 10 Jan 2019
1273 Yellow Tyrannulet – Capsiempis flaveola Mi Cafecito restaurant and farm 10 Jan 2019
1274 White-ruffed Manakin – Corapipo altera Mi Cafecito restaurant and farm 10 Jan 2019
1275 White-collared Manakin – Manacus candei Mi Cafecito restaurant and farm 10 Jan 2019
1276 Masked Tityra – Tityra semifasciata Mi Cafecito restaurant and farm 10 Jan 2019
1277 Band-backed Wren – Campylorhynchus zonatus Mi Cafecito restaurant and farm 10 Jan 2019
1278 Black-and-white Warbler – Mniotilta varia Mi Cafecito restaurant and farm 10 Jan 2019
1279 Buff-rumped Warbler – Myiothlypis fulvicauda Mi Cafecito restaurant and farm 10 Jan 2019
1280 Canyon Wren – Catherpes mexicanus Florida Canyon–lower 10 Jan 2019
1281 Crissal Thrasher – Toxostoma crissale Florida Canyon–lower 10 Jan 2019
1282 Barred Hawk – Morphnarchus princeps CR-Cinchona Eucalyptus 10 Jan 2019
1283 Bay Wren – Cantorchilus nigricapillus CR-Cinchona Eucalyptus 10 Jan 2019
1284 Crimson-collared Tanager – Ramphocelus sanguinolentus CR-Cinchona Eucalyptus 10 Jan 2019
1285 Golden-hooded Tanager – Tangara larvata CR-Cinchona Eucalyptus 10 Jan 2019
1286 Bay-headed Tanager – Tangara gyrola CR-Cinchona Eucalyptus 10 Jan 2019
1287 Scarlet-thighed Dacnis – Dacnis venusta CR-Cinchona Eucalyptus 10 Jan 2019
1288 Black-headed Saltator – Saltator atriceps CR-Cinchona Eucalyptus 10 Jan 2019
1289 Rivoli’s Hummingbird – Eugenes fulgens Madera Canyon–Santa Rita Lodge 10 Jan 2019
1290 Blue-throated Hummingbird – Lampornis clemenciae Madera Canyon–Santa Rita Lodge 10 Jan 2019
1291 Elegant Trogon – Trogon elegans Madera Canyon–Santa Rita Lodge 10 Jan 2019
1292 Arizona Woodpecker – Dryobates arizonae Madera Canyon–Santa Rita Lodge 10 Jan 2019
1293 Bewick’s Wren – Thryomanes bewickii Madera Canyon–Santa Rita Lodge 10 Jan 2019
1294 Pine Siskin – Spinus pinus Madera Canyon–Santa Rita Lodge 10 Jan 2019
1295 Lesser Goldfinch – Spinus psaltria Madera Canyon–Santa Rita Lodge 10 Jan 2019
1296 Yellow-eyed Junco – Junco phaeonotus Madera Canyon–Santa Rita Lodge 10 Jan 2019
1297 Painted Redstart – Myioborus pictus Madera Canyon–Santa Rita Lodge 10 Jan 2019
1298 Hepatic Tanager – Piranga flava Madera Canyon–Santa Rita Lodge 10 Jan 2019
1299 Barn Owl – Tyto alba calle jocote 10 Jan 2019
1300 Mexican Jay – Aphelocoma wollweberi Madera Canyon–Madera Picnic Area 10 Jan 2019
1301 Bridled Titmouse – Baeolophus wollweberi Madera Canyon–Madera Picnic Area 10 Jan 2019
1302 Ruby-crowned Kinglet – Regulus calendula Madera Canyon–Madera Picnic Area 10 Jan 2019
1303 Hermit Thrush – Catharus guttatus Madera Canyon–Madera Picnic Area 10 Jan 2019
1304 White-throated Thrush – Turdus assimilis Madera Canyon–Madera Picnic Area 10 Jan 2019
1305 Western Screech-Owl – Megascops kennicottii Madera Canyon–Proctor Rd. 10 Jan 2019
1306 Red-headed Barbet – Eubucco bourcierii Cinchona–Mirador La Cascada 10 Jan 2019
1307 Northern Emerald-Toucanet – Aulacorhynchus prasinus Cinchona–Mirador La Cascada 10 Jan 2019
1308 Palm Tanager – Thraupis palmarum Cinchona–Mirador La Cascada 10 Jan 2019
1309 Bananaquit – Coereba flaveola Cinchona–Mirador La Cascada 10 Jan 2019
1310 Black Guan – Chamaepetes unicolor san rafael road 09 Jan 2019
1311 White-collared Swift – Streptoprocne zonaris san rafael road 09 Jan 2019
1312 Black-bellied Hummingbird – Eupherusa nigriventris san rafael road 09 Jan 2019
1313 Coppery-headed Emerald – Elvira cupreiceps san rafael road 09 Jan 2019
1314 Silvery-fronted Tapaculo – Scytalopus argentifrons san rafael road 09 Jan 2019
1315 Red-faced Spinetail – Cranioleuca erythrops san rafael road 09 Jan 2019
1316 Tufted Flycatcher – Mitrephanes phaeocercus san rafael road 09 Jan 2019
1317 Dark Pewee – Contopus lugubris san rafael road 09 Jan 2019
1318 Yellowish Flycatcher – Empidonax flavescens san rafael road 09 Jan 2019
1319 Louisiana Waterthrush – Parkesia motacilla san rafael road 09 Jan 2019
1320 Tropical Parula – Setophaga pitiayumi san rafael road 09 Jan 2019
1321 Blackburnian Warbler – Setophaga fusca san rafael road 09 Jan 2019
1322 Spangle-cheeked Tanager – Tangara dowii san rafael road 09 Jan 2019
1323 Yellow-faced Grassquit – Tiaris olivaceus san rafael road 09 Jan 2019
1324 Lesser Frigatebird – Fregata ariel Western Australia 09 Jan 2019
1325 Band-tailed Pigeon – Patagioenas fasciata Road to PN Volcán Poás 09 Jan 2019
1326 Lesser Violetear – Colibri cyanotus Road to PN Volcán Poás 09 Jan 2019
1327 Green-crowned Brilliant – Heliodoxa jacula Road to PN Volcán Poás 09 Jan 2019
1328 Talamanca Hummingbird – Eugenes spectabilis Road to PN Volcán Poás 09 Jan 2019
1329 Fiery-throated Hummingbird – Panterpe insignis Road to PN Volcán Poás 09 Jan 2019
1330 Purple-throated Mountain-gem – Lampornis calolaemus Road to PN Volcán Poás 09 Jan 2019
1331 Magenta-throated Woodstar – Calliphlox bryantae Road to PN Volcán Poás 09 Jan 2019
1332 Volcano Hummingbird – Selasphorus flammula Road to PN Volcán Poás 09 Jan 2019
1333 Violet Sabrewing – Campylopterus hemileucurus Road to PN Volcán Poás 09 Jan 2019
1334 Collared Trogon – Trogon collaris Road to PN Volcán Poás 09 Jan 2019
1335 Prong-billed Barbet – Semnornis frantzii Road to PN Volcán Poás 09 Jan 2019
1336 Acorn Woodpecker – Melanerpes formicivorus Road to PN Volcán Poás 09 Jan 2019
1337 Buffy Tuftedcheek – Pseudocolaptes lawrencii Road to PN Volcán Poás 09 Jan 2019
1338 Ruddy Treerunner – Margarornis rubiginosus Road to PN Volcán Poás 09 Jan 2019
1339 Mountain Elaenia – Elaenia frantzii Road to PN Volcán Poás 09 Jan 2019
1340 Mistletoe Tyrannulet – Zimmerius parvus Road to PN Volcán Poás 09 Jan 2019
1341 Black-capped Flycatcher – Empidonax atriceps Road to PN Volcán Poás 09 Jan 2019
1342 Yellow-winged Vireo – Vireo carmioli Road to PN Volcán Poás 09 Jan 2019
1343 Ochraceous Wren – Troglodytes ochraceus Road to PN Volcán Poás 09 Jan 2019
1344 Gray-breasted Wood-Wren – Henicorhina leucophrys Road to PN Volcán Poás 09 Jan 2019
1345 Black-faced Solitaire – Myadestes melanops Road to PN Volcán Poás 09 Jan 2019
1346 Black-billed Nightingale-Thrush – Catharus gracilirostris Road to PN Volcán Poás 09 Jan 2019
1347 Ruddy-capped Nightingale-Thrush – Catharus frantzii Road to PN Volcán Poás 09 Jan 2019
1348 Mountain Thrush – Turdus plebejus Road to PN Volcán Poás 09 Jan 2019
1349 Sooty Thrush – Turdus nigrescens Road to PN Volcán Poás 09 Jan 2019
1350 Black-and-yellow Silky-flycatcher – Phainoptila melanoxantha Road to PN Volcán Poás 09 Jan 2019
1351 Long-tailed Silky-flycatcher – Ptiliogonys caudatus Road to PN Volcán Poás 09 Jan 2019
1352 Golden-browed Chlorophonia – Chlorophonia callophrys Road to PN Volcán Poás 09 Jan 2019
1353 Sooty-capped Chlorospingus – Chlorospingus pileatus Road to PN Volcán Poás 09 Jan 2019
1354 Common Chlorospingus – Chlorospingus flavopectus Road to PN Volcán Poás 09 Jan 2019
1355 Rufous-collared Sparrow – Zonotrichia capensis Road to PN Volcán Poás 09 Jan 2019
1356 Large-footed Finch – Pezopetes capitalis Road to PN Volcán Poás 09 Jan 2019
1357 Yellow-thighed Finch – Pselliophorus tibialis Road to PN Volcán Poás 09 Jan 2019
1358 Flame-throated Warbler – Oreothlypis gutturalis Road to PN Volcán Poás 09 Jan 2019
1359 Townsend’s Warbler – Setophaga townsendi Road to PN Volcán Poás 09 Jan 2019
1360 Black-throated Green Warbler – Setophaga virens Road to PN Volcán Poás 09 Jan 2019
1361 Wilson’s Warbler – Cardellina pusilla Road to PN Volcán Poás 09 Jan 2019
1362 Slate-throated Redstart – Myioborus miniatus Road to PN Volcán Poás 09 Jan 2019
1363 Collared Redstart – Myioborus torquatus Road to PN Volcán Poás 09 Jan 2019
1364 Flame-colored Tanager – Piranga bidentata Road to PN Volcán Poás 09 Jan 2019
1365 Black-thighed Grosbeak – Pheucticus tibialis Road to PN Volcán Poás 09 Jan 2019
1366 Slaty Flowerpiercer – Diglossa plumbea Road to PN Volcán Poás 09 Jan 2019
1367 European Robin – Erithacus rubecula Potez Kovilovo – Beljarica 08 Jan 2019
1368 European Goldfinch – Carduelis carduelis Potez Kovilovo – Beljarica 08 Jan 2019
1369 White-tailed Eagle – Haliaeetus albicilla Beljarica–centralni forland (Kovilovo floodplain), IBA Uš?e Save u Dunav 08 Jan 2019
1370 Long-tailed Tit – Aegithalos caudatus Beljarica–centralni forland (Kovilovo floodplain), IBA Uš?e Save u Dunav 08 Jan 2019
1371 Eurasian Bullfinch – Pyrrhula pyrrhula Beljarica–centralni forland (Kovilovo floodplain), IBA Uš?e Save u Dunav 08 Jan 2019
1372 Yellowhammer – Emberiza citrinella Beljarica–centralni forland (Kovilovo floodplain), IBA Uš?e Save u Dunav 08 Jan 2019
1373 Reed Bunting – Emberiza schoeniclus Beljarica–centralni forland (Kovilovo floodplain), IBA Uš?e Save u Dunav 08 Jan 2019
1374 Great Gray Shrike – Lanius excubitor Potez Kovilovo – Vizelj (farma) 08 Jan 2019
1375 Eurasian Kestrel – Falco tinnunculus Pan?eva?ki Rit–Zrenjaninski put 08 Jan 2019
1376 Little Grebe – Tachybaptus ruficollis Put Baranda – ?enta (plavna zona Tamiša) 08 Jan 2019
1377 Black Redstart – Phoenicurus ochruros Put Baranda – ?enta (plavna zona Tamiša) 08 Jan 2019
1378 Eurasian Collared-Dove – Streptopelia decaocto Baranda–restoran Belorepan 08 Jan 2019
1379 Yellow-legged Gull – Larus michahellis Baranda–restoran Belorepan 08 Jan 2019
1380 Gray Heron – Ardea cinerea Baranda–restoran Belorepan 08 Jan 2019
1381 Hen Harrier – Circus cyaneus Baranda–restoran Belorepan 08 Jan 2019
1382 Eurasian Sparrowhawk – Accipiter nisus Baranda–restoran Belorepan 08 Jan 2019
1383 Common Buzzard – Buteo buteo Baranda–restoran Belorepan 08 Jan 2019
1384 Rook – Corvus frugilegus Baranda–restoran Belorepan 08 Jan 2019
1385 Long-eared Owl – Asio otus Opovo (town) 08 Jan 2019
1386 Great Spotted Woodpecker – Dendrocopos major Opovo (town) 08 Jan 2019
1387 Hooded Crow – Corvus cornix Opovo (town) 08 Jan 2019
1388 Eurasian Wren – Troglodytes troglodytes Opovo (town) 08 Jan 2019
1389 Eurasian Tree Sparrow – Passer montanus Opovo (town) 08 Jan 2019
1390 White-winged Scoter – Melanitta deglandi Breezy Point Tip 06 Jan 2019
1391 Yellow-bellied Sapsucker – Sphyrapicus varius Central Park 06 Jan 2019
1392 Common Grackle – Quiscalus quiscula Central Park 06 Jan 2019
1393 Tawny Frogmouth – Podargus strigoides Western Australia 06 Jan 2019
1394 Lesser Sand-Plover – Charadrius mongolus Western Australia 06 Jan 2019
1395 Curlew Sandpiper – Calidris ferruginea Western Australia 06 Jan 2019
1396 Caspian Tern – Hydroprogne caspia Western Australia 06 Jan 2019
1397 Australian Magpie – Gymnorhina tibicen Western Australia 06 Jan 2019
1398 Harlequin Duck – Histrionicus histrionicus Point Lookout–Town Park 06 Jan 2019
1399 Horned Grebe – Podiceps auritus Point Lookout–Town Park 06 Jan 2019
1400 Ring-necked Pheasant – Phasianus colchicus Downsville (Delaware Co.) 06 Jan 2019
1401 New Zealand Pigeon – Hemiphaga novaeseelandiae Upper Hutt 06 Jan 2019
1402 Greater White-fronted Goose – Anser albifrons Rye Ridge Shopping Center, Rye Brook US-NY (41.0031,-73.6849) 05 Jan 2019
1403 Wandering Whistling-Duck – Dendrocygna arcuata Western Australia 05 Jan 2019
1404 Green Pygmy-Goose – Nettapus pulchellus Western Australia 05 Jan 2019
1405 Maned Duck – Chenonetta jubata Western Australia 05 Jan 2019
1406 Garganey – Spatula querquedula Western Australia 05 Jan 2019
1407 Brown Quail – Synoicus ypsilophorus Western Australia 05 Jan 2019
1408 Brush Cuckoo – Cacomantis variolosus Western Australia 05 Jan 2019
1409 Comb-crested Jacana – Irediparra gallinacea Western Australia 05 Jan 2019
1410 Long-toed Stint – Calidris subminuta Western Australia 05 Jan 2019
1411 Common Greenshank – Tringa nebularia Western Australia 05 Jan 2019
1412 Glossy Ibis – Plegadis falcinellus Western Australia 05 Jan 2019
1413 Swamp Harrier – Circus approximans Western Australia 05 Jan 2019
1414 Purple-backed Fairywren – Malurus assimilis Western Australia 05 Jan 2019
1415 Yellow-tinted Honeyeater – Ptilotula flavescens Western Australia 05 Jan 2019
1416 Striated Pardalote – Pardalotus striatus Western Australia 05 Jan 2019
1417 Little Woodswallow – Artamus minor Western Australia 05 Jan 2019
1418 Varied Sittella – Daphoenositta chrysoptera Western Australia 05 Jan 2019
1419 Gray Shrikethrush – Colluricincla harmonica Western Australia 05 Jan 2019
1420 Zebra Finch – Taeniopygia guttata Western Australia 05 Jan 2019
1421 Crested Guan – Penelope purpurascens El Tapir 05 Jan 2019
1422 Green Hermit – Phaethornis guy El Tapir 05 Jan 2019
1423 Green Thorntail – Discosura conversii El Tapir 05 Jan 2019
1424 Violet-headed Hummingbird – Klais guimeti El Tapir 05 Jan 2019
1425 Bronze-tailed Plumeleteer – Chalybura urochrysia El Tapir 05 Jan 2019
1426 Crowned Woodnymph – Thalurania colombica El Tapir 05 Jan 2019
1427 Snowcap – Microchera albocoronata El Tapir 05 Jan 2019
1428 Semiplumbeous Hawk – Leucopternis semiplumbeus El Tapir 05 Jan 2019
1429 Yellow-throated Toucan – Ramphastos ambiguus El Tapir 05 Jan 2019
1430 Rufous-winged Woodpecker – Piculus simplex El Tapir 05 Jan 2019
1431 Mealy Parrot – Amazona farinosa El Tapir 05 Jan 2019
1432 Streak-crowned Antvireo – Dysithamnus striaticeps El Tapir 05 Jan 2019
1433 Checker-throated Antwren – Epinecrophylla fulviventris El Tapir 05 Jan 2019
1434 White-flanked Antwren – Myrmotherula axillaris El Tapir 05 Jan 2019
1435 Spotted Antbird – Hylophylax naevioides El Tapir 05 Jan 2019
1436 Wedge-billed Woodcreeper – Glyphorynchus spirurus El Tapir 05 Jan 2019
1437 Spotted Woodcreeper – Xiphorhynchus erythropygius El Tapir 05 Jan 2019
1438 Spotted Barbtail – Premnoplex brunnescens El Tapir 05 Jan 2019
1439 Scale-crested Pygmy-Tyrant – Lophotriccus pileatus El Tapir 05 Jan 2019
1440 Stripe-breasted Wren – Cantorchilus thoracicus El Tapir 05 Jan 2019
1441 White-breasted Wood-Wren – Henicorhina leucosticta El Tapir 05 Jan 2019
1442 Tawny-faced Gnatwren – Microbates cinereiventris El Tapir 05 Jan 2019
1443 Olive-backed Euphonia – Euphonia gouldi El Tapir 05 Jan 2019
1444 Tawny-capped Euphonia – Euphonia anneae El Tapir 05 Jan 2019
1445 Montezuma Oropendola – Psarocolius montezuma El Tapir 05 Jan 2019
1446 Dusky-faced Tanager – Mitrospingus cassinii El Tapir 05 Jan 2019
1447 Carmiol’s Tanager – Chlorothraupis carmioli El Tapir 05 Jan 2019
1448 Black-faced Grosbeak – Caryothraustes poliogaster El Tapir 05 Jan 2019
1449 Blue-black Grosbeak – Cyanoloxia cyanoides El Tapir 05 Jan 2019
1450 White-shouldered Tanager – Tachyphonus luctuosus El Tapir 05 Jan 2019
1451 Tawny-crested Tanager – Tachyphonus delatrii El Tapir 05 Jan 2019
1452 Scarlet-rumped Tanager – Ramphocelus passerinii El Tapir 05 Jan 2019
1453 Speckled Tanager – Ixothraupis guttata El Tapir 05 Jan 2019
1454 Emerald Tanager – Tangara florida El Tapir 05 Jan 2019
1455 Silver-throated Tanager – Tangara icterocephala El Tapir 05 Jan 2019
1456 Green Honeycreeper – Chlorophanes spiza El Tapir 05 Jan 2019
1457 Black-and-yellow Tanager – Chrysothlypis chrysomelas El Tapir 05 Jan 2019
1458 Zone-tailed Hawk – Buteo albonotatus Villa San Ignacio, Alajuela 04 Jan 2019
1459 Barred Antshrike – Thamnophilus doliatus Villa San Ignacio, Alajuela 04 Jan 2019
1460 Blue-and-white Swallow – Pygochelidon cyanoleuca Villa San Ignacio, Alajuela 04 Jan 2019
1461 Rufous-and-white Wren – Thryophilus rufalbus Villa San Ignacio, Alajuela 04 Jan 2019
1462 Bronzed Cowbird – Molothrus aeneus Villa San Ignacio, Alajuela 04 Jan 2019
1463 Bonaparte’s Gull – Chroicocephalus philadelphia Irondequoit Bay Outlet (Pier and Marine Park) 04 Jan 2019
1464 Glaucous Gull – Larus hyperboreus Dune Rd., Triton Lane 04 Jan 2019
1465 Steller’s Jay – Cyanocitta stelleri Tualatin River NWR 04 Jan 2019
1466 Pacific Wren – Troglodytes pacificus Tualatin River NWR 04 Jan 2019
1467 Spotted Towhee – Pipilo maculatus Tualatin River NWR 04 Jan 2019
1468 Brown Creeper – Certhia americana East Fairmount Park–Lemon Hill 04 Jan 2019
1469 Pileated Woodpecker – Dryocopus pileatus Durand-Eastman Park–Zoo Rd. 04 Jan 2019
1470 Red-breasted Nuthatch – Sitta canadensis Durand-Eastman Park–Zoo Rd. 04 Jan 2019
1471 Cedar Waxwing – Bombycilla cedrorum Durand-Eastman Park–Zoo Rd. 04 Jan 2019
1472 Horsfield’s Bronze-Cuckoo – Chrysococcyx basalis Western Australia 04 Jan 2019
1473 Great Tinamou – Tinamus major PN Carara–main headquarters 03 Jan 2019
1474 Short-billed Pigeon – Patagioenas nigrirostris PN Carara–main headquarters 03 Jan 2019
1475 Blue Ground-Dove – Claravis pretiosa PN Carara–main headquarters 03 Jan 2019
1476 Lesser Swallow-tailed Swift – Panyptila cayennensis PN Carara–main headquarters 03 Jan 2019
1477 Long-billed Hermit – Phaethornis longirostris PN Carara–main headquarters 03 Jan 2019
1478 Stripe-throated Hermit – Phaethornis striigularis PN Carara–main headquarters 03 Jan 2019
1479 Charming Hummingbird – Amazilia decora PN Carara–main headquarters 03 Jan 2019
1480 Rufous-tailed Hummingbird – Amazilia tzacatl PN Carara–main headquarters 03 Jan 2019
1481 Blue-throated Goldentail – Hylocharis eliciae PN Carara–main headquarters 03 Jan 2019
1482 Magnificent Frigatebird – Fregata magnificens PN Carara–main headquarters 03 Jan 2019
1483 White Ibis – Eudocimus albus PN Carara–main headquarters 03 Jan 2019
1484 Slaty-tailed Trogon – Trogon massena PN Carara–main headquarters 03 Jan 2019
1485 Gartered Trogon – Trogon caligatus PN Carara–main headquarters 03 Jan 2019
1486 White-whiskered Puffbird – Malacoptila panamensis PN Carara–main headquarters 03 Jan 2019
1487 Rufous-tailed Jacamar – Galbula ruficauda PN Carara–main headquarters 03 Jan 2019
1488 Lineated Woodpecker – Dryocopus lineatus PN Carara–main headquarters 03 Jan 2019
1489 Black-hooded Antshrike – Thamnophilus bridgesi PN Carara–main headquarters 03 Jan 2019
1490 Dot-winged Antwren – Microrhopias quixensis PN Carara–main headquarters 03 Jan 2019
1491 Dusky Antbird – Cercomacroides tyrannina PN Carara–main headquarters 03 Jan 2019
1492 Chestnut-backed Antbird – Poliocrania exsul PN Carara–main headquarters 03 Jan 2019
1493 Streak-chested Antpitta – Hylopezus perspicillatus PN Carara–main headquarters 03 Jan 2019
1494 Cocoa Woodcreeper – Xiphorhynchus susurrans PN Carara–main headquarters 03 Jan 2019
1495 Southern Beardless-Tyrannulet – Camptostoma obsoletum PN Carara–main headquarters 03 Jan 2019
1496 Ochre-bellied Flycatcher – Mionectes oleagineus PN Carara–main headquarters 03 Jan 2019
1497 Slate-headed Tody-Flycatcher – Poecilotriccus sylvia PN Carara–main headquarters 03 Jan 2019
1498 Royal Flycatcher – Onychorhynchus coronatus PN Carara–main headquarters 03 Jan 2019
1499 Dusky-capped Flycatcher – Myiarchus tuberculifer PN Carara–main headquarters 03 Jan 2019
1500 Gray-capped Flycatcher – Myiozetetes granadensis PN Carara–main headquarters 03 Jan 2019
1501 Rufous-breasted Wren – Pheugopedius rutilus PN Carara–main headquarters 03 Jan 2019
1502 Riverside Wren – Cantorchilus semibadius PN Carara–main headquarters 03 Jan 2019
1503 Long-billed Gnatwren – Ramphocaenus melanurus PN Carara–main headquarters 03 Jan 2019
1504 Orange-billed Sparrow – Arremon aurantiirostris PN Carara–main headquarters 03 Jan 2019
1505 Northern Waterthrush – Parkesia noveboracensis PN Carara–main headquarters 03 Jan 2019
1506 Chestnut-sided Warbler – Setophaga pensylvanica PN Carara–main headquarters 03 Jan 2019
1507 Red-legged Honeycreeper – Cyanerpes cyaneus PN Carara–main headquarters 03 Jan 2019
1508 Buff-throated Saltator – Saltator maximus PN Carara–main headquarters 03 Jan 2019
1509 Short-eared Owl – Asio flammeus Black Dirt Region 03 Jan 2019
1510 Say’s Phoebe – Sayornis saya Wallkill River NWR–Winding Waters Trail (NY) 03 Jan 2019
1511 Wood Duck – Aix sponsa Kissena Park 03 Jan 2019
1512 Great Horned Owl – Bubo virginianus Kissena Park 03 Jan 2019
1513 Evening Grosbeak – Coccothraustes vespertinus Rayano Feeders 03 Jan 2019
1514 Wild Turkey – Meleagris gallopavo Aiden Hill Road 03 Jan 2019
1515 Black-bellied Whistling-Duck – Dendrocygna autumnalis Cerro Lodge entrance road 03 Jan 2019
1516 Least Grebe – Tachybaptus dominicus Cerro Lodge entrance road 03 Jan 2019
1517 Squirrel Cuckoo – Piaya cayana Cerro Lodge entrance road 03 Jan 2019
1518 Green-breasted Mango – Anthracothorax prevostii Cerro Lodge entrance road 03 Jan 2019
1519 Purple Gallinule – Porphyrio martinica Cerro Lodge entrance road 03 Jan 2019
1520 Wood Stork – Mycteria americana Cerro Lodge entrance road 03 Jan 2019
1521 Green Heron – Butorides virescens Cerro Lodge entrance road 03 Jan 2019
1522 Crane Hawk – Geranospiza caerulescens Cerro Lodge entrance road 03 Jan 2019
1523 Roadside Hawk – Rupornis magnirostris Cerro Lodge entrance road 03 Jan 2019
1524 Broad-winged Hawk – Buteo platypterus Cerro Lodge entrance road 03 Jan 2019
1525 Black-headed Trogon – Trogon melanocephalus Cerro Lodge entrance road 03 Jan 2019
1526 Yellow-bellied Flycatcher – Empidonax flaviventris Cerro Lodge entrance road 03 Jan 2019
1527 Nutting’s Flycatcher – Myiarchus nuttingi Cerro Lodge entrance road 03 Jan 2019
1528 Streaked Flycatcher – Myiodynastes maculatus Cerro Lodge entrance road 03 Jan 2019
1529 Northern Rough-winged Swallow – Stelgidopteryx serripennis Cerro Lodge entrance road 03 Jan 2019
1530 Mangrove Swallow – Tachycineta albilinea Cerro Lodge entrance road 03 Jan 2019
1531 Banded Wren – Thryophilus pleurostictus Cerro Lodge entrance road 03 Jan 2019
1532 Yellow-crowned Euphonia – Euphonia luteicapilla Cerro Lodge entrance road 03 Jan 2019
1533 Dickcissel – Spiza americana Cerro Lodge entrance road 03 Jan 2019
1534 Variable Seedeater – Sporophila corvina Cerro Lodge entrance road 03 Jan 2019
1535 Common Eider – Somateria mollissima Shinnecock Inlet 03 Jan 2019
1536 Surf Scoter – Melanitta perspicillata Shinnecock Inlet 03 Jan 2019
1537 Red Knot – Calidris canutus Shinnecock Inlet 03 Jan 2019
1538 Sanderling – Calidris alba Shinnecock Inlet 03 Jan 2019
1539 Dunlin – Calidris alpina Shinnecock Inlet 03 Jan 2019
1540 Thick-billed Murre – Uria lomvia Shinnecock Inlet 03 Jan 2019
1541 Razorbill – Alca torda Shinnecock Inlet 03 Jan 2019
1542 Red-throated Loon – Gavia stellata Shinnecock Inlet 03 Jan 2019
1543 Great Cormorant – Phalacrocorax carbo Shinnecock Inlet 03 Jan 2019
1544 Common Raven – Corvus corax Depot St., Downsville US-NY (42.0730,-74.9907) 03 Jan 2019
1545 Purple Finch – Haemorhous purpureus Depot St., Downsville US-NY (42.0730,-74.9907) 03 Jan 2019
1546 Chipping Sparrow – Spizella passerina Depot St., Downsville US-NY (42.0730,-74.9907) 03 Jan 2019
1547 American Tree Sparrow – Spizelloides arborea Depot St., Downsville US-NY (42.0730,-74.9907) 03 Jan 2019
1548 Common Ground-Dove – Columbina passerina Unnamed Road, Provincia de Puntarenas, CR (9,844, -84,596) 03 Jan 2019
1549 Ruddy Ground-Dove – Columbina talpacoti Unnamed Road, Provincia de Puntarenas, CR (9,844, -84,596) 03 Jan 2019
1550 White-tipped Dove – Leptotila verreauxi Unnamed Road, Provincia de Puntarenas, CR (9,844, -84,596) 03 Jan 2019
1551 Groove-billed Ani – Crotophaga sulcirostris Unnamed Road, Provincia de Puntarenas, CR (9,844, -84,596) 03 Jan 2019
1552 Lesser Ground-Cuckoo – Morococcyx erythropygus Unnamed Road, Provincia de Puntarenas, CR (9,844, -84,596) 03 Jan 2019
1553 Scaly-breasted Hummingbird – Phaeochroa cuvierii Unnamed Road, Provincia de Puntarenas, CR (9,844, -84,596) 03 Jan 2019
1554 Steely-vented Hummingbird – Amazilia saucerottei Unnamed Road, Provincia de Puntarenas, CR (9,844, -84,596) 03 Jan 2019
1555 Cinnamon Hummingbird – Amazilia rutila Unnamed Road, Provincia de Puntarenas, CR (9,844, -84,596) 03 Jan 2019
1556 Cattle Egret – Bubulcus ibis Unnamed Road, Provincia de Puntarenas, CR (9,844, -84,596) 03 Jan 2019
1557 Gray Hawk – Buteo plagiatus Unnamed Road, Provincia de Puntarenas, CR (9,844, -84,596) 03 Jan 2019
1558 Short-tailed Hawk – Buteo brachyurus Unnamed Road, Provincia de Puntarenas, CR (9,844, -84,596) 03 Jan 2019
1559 Ferruginous Pygmy-Owl – Glaucidium brasilianum Unnamed Road, Provincia de Puntarenas, CR (9,844, -84,596) 03 Jan 2019
1560 Turquoise-browed Motmot – Eumomota superciliosa Unnamed Road, Provincia de Puntarenas, CR (9,844, -84,596) 03 Jan 2019
1561 Pale-billed Woodpecker – Campephilus guatemalensis Unnamed Road, Provincia de Puntarenas, CR (9,844, -84,596) 03 Jan 2019
1562 Bat Falcon – Falco rufigularis Unnamed Road, Provincia de Puntarenas, CR (9,844, -84,596) 03 Jan 2019
1563 White-crowned Parrot – Pionus senilis Unnamed Road, Provincia de Puntarenas, CR (9,844, -84,596) 03 Jan 2019
1564 Red-lored Parrot – Amazona autumnalis Unnamed Road, Provincia de Puntarenas, CR (9,844, -84,596) 03 Jan 2019
1565 Yellow-naped Parrot – Amazona auropalliata Unnamed Road, Provincia de Puntarenas, CR (9,844, -84,596) 03 Jan 2019
1566 Orange-fronted Parakeet – Eupsittula canicularis Unnamed Road, Provincia de Puntarenas, CR (9,844, -84,596) 03 Jan 2019
1567 Scarlet Macaw – Ara macao Unnamed Road, Provincia de Puntarenas, CR (9,844, -84,596) 03 Jan 2019
1568 Streak-headed Woodcreeper – Lepidocolaptes souleyetii Unnamed Road, Provincia de Puntarenas, CR (9,844, -84,596) 03 Jan 2019
1569 Greenish Elaenia – Myiopagis viridicata Unnamed Road, Provincia de Puntarenas, CR (9,844, -84,596) 03 Jan 2019
1570 Common Tody-Flycatcher – Todirostrum cinereum Unnamed Road, Provincia de Puntarenas, CR (9,844, -84,596) 03 Jan 2019
1571 Tropical Pewee – Contopus cinereus Unnamed Road, Provincia de Puntarenas, CR (9,844, -84,596) 03 Jan 2019
1572 Great Crested Flycatcher – Myiarchus crinitus Unnamed Road, Provincia de Puntarenas, CR (9,844, -84,596) 03 Jan 2019
1573 Brown-crested Flycatcher – Myiarchus tyrannulus Unnamed Road, Provincia de Puntarenas, CR (9,844, -84,596) 03 Jan 2019
1574 Scissor-tailed Flycatcher – Tyrannus forficatus Unnamed Road, Provincia de Puntarenas, CR (9,844, -84,596) 03 Jan 2019
1575 Long-tailed Manakin – Chiroxiphia linearis Unnamed Road, Provincia de Puntarenas, CR (9,844, -84,596) 03 Jan 2019
1576 Lesser Greenlet – Pachysylvia decurtata Unnamed Road, Provincia de Puntarenas, CR (9,844, -84,596) 03 Jan 2019
1577 Yellow-throated Vireo – Vireo flavifrons Unnamed Road, Provincia de Puntarenas, CR (9,844, -84,596) 03 Jan 2019
1578 White-throated Magpie-Jay – Calocitta formosa Unnamed Road, Provincia de Puntarenas, CR (9,844, -84,596) 03 Jan 2019
1579 Barn Swallow – Hirundo rustica Unnamed Road, Provincia de Puntarenas, CR (9,844, -84,596) 03 Jan 2019
1580 White-lored Gnatcatcher – Polioptila albiloris Unnamed Road, Provincia de Puntarenas, CR (9,844, -84,596) 03 Jan 2019
1581 Tropical Gnatcatcher – Polioptila plumbea Unnamed Road, Provincia de Puntarenas, CR (9,844, -84,596) 03 Jan 2019
1582 Stripe-headed Sparrow – Peucaea ruficauda Unnamed Road, Provincia de Puntarenas, CR (9,844, -84,596) 03 Jan 2019
1583 Olive Sparrow – Arremonops rufivirgatus Unnamed Road, Provincia de Puntarenas, CR (9,844, -84,596) 03 Jan 2019
1584 Streak-backed Oriole – Icterus pustulatus Unnamed Road, Provincia de Puntarenas, CR (9,844, -84,596) 03 Jan 2019
1585 Baltimore Oriole – Icterus galbula Unnamed Road, Provincia de Puntarenas, CR (9,844, -84,596) 03 Jan 2019
1586 Prothonotary Warbler – Protonotaria citrea Unnamed Road, Provincia de Puntarenas, CR (9,844, -84,596) 03 Jan 2019
1587 Tennessee Warbler – Oreothlypis peregrina Unnamed Road, Provincia de Puntarenas, CR (9,844, -84,596) 03 Jan 2019
1588 Rufous-capped Warbler – Basileuterus rufifrons Unnamed Road, Provincia de Puntarenas, CR (9,844, -84,596) 03 Jan 2019
1589 Summer Tanager – Piranga rubra Unnamed Road, Provincia de Puntarenas, CR (9,844, -84,596) 03 Jan 2019
1590 Rose-breasted Grosbeak – Pheucticus ludovicianus Unnamed Road, Provincia de Puntarenas, CR (9,844, -84,596) 03 Jan 2019
1591 Painted Bunting – Passerina ciris Unnamed Road, Provincia de Puntarenas, CR (9,844, -84,596) 03 Jan 2019
1592 Blue-black Grassquit – Volatinia jacarina Unnamed Road, Provincia de Puntarenas, CR (9,844, -84,596) 03 Jan 2019
1593 Ruby-throated Hummingbird – Archilochus colubris San Joaquin coffee 02 Jan 2019
1594 Orange-chinned Parakeet – Brotogeris jugularis San Joaquin coffee 02 Jan 2019
1595 Yellow-bellied Elaenia – Elaenia flavogaster San Joaquin coffee 02 Jan 2019
1596 House Wren – Troglodytes aedon San Joaquin coffee 02 Jan 2019
1597 Cabanis’s Wren – Cantorchilus modestus San Joaquin coffee 02 Jan 2019
1598 Southern Boobook – Ninox novaeseelandiae Upper Hutt–Plateau Rd 02 Jan 2019
1599 Song Thrush – Turdus philomelos Upper Hutt–Plateau Rd 02 Jan 2019
1600 Common Chaffinch – Fringilla coelebs Upper Hutt–Plateau Rd 02 Jan 2019
1601 Crested Caracara – Caracara cheriway bobolink site 01 Jan 2019
1602 Yellow-headed Caracara – Milvago chimachima bobolink site 01 Jan 2019
1603 Northern Saw-whet Owl – Aegolius acadicus Central Park–North End 01 Jan 2019
1604 Red-billed Pigeon – Patagioenas flavirostris Embalse San Miguel, Turrúcares 01 Jan 2019
1605 Black-necked Stilt – Himantopus mexicanus Embalse San Miguel, Turrúcares 01 Jan 2019
1606 Southern Lapwing – Vanellus chilensis Embalse San Miguel, Turrúcares 01 Jan 2019
1607 Northern Jacana – Jacana spinosa Embalse San Miguel, Turrúcares 01 Jan 2019
1608 Spotted Sandpiper – Actitis macularius Embalse San Miguel, Turrúcares 01 Jan 2019
1609 Greater Yellowlegs – Tringa melanoleuca Embalse San Miguel, Turrúcares 01 Jan 2019
1610 Snowy Egret – Egretta thula Embalse San Miguel, Turrúcares 01 Jan 2019
1611 Little Blue Heron – Egretta caerulea Embalse San Miguel, Turrúcares 01 Jan 2019
1612 Hoffmann’s Woodpecker – Melanerpes hoffmannii Embalse San Miguel, Turrúcares 01 Jan 2019
1613 Yellow-olive Flycatcher – Tolmomyias sulphurescens Embalse San Miguel, Turrúcares 01 Jan 2019
1614 Great Kiskadee – Pitangus sulphuratus Embalse San Miguel, Turrúcares 01 Jan 2019
1615 Boat-billed Flycatcher – Megarynchus pitangua Embalse San Miguel, Turrúcares 01 Jan 2019
1616 Social Flycatcher – Myiozetetes similis Embalse San Miguel, Turrúcares 01 Jan 2019
1617 Rose-throated Becard – Pachyramphus aglaiae Embalse San Miguel, Turrúcares 01 Jan 2019
1618 Rufous-naped Wren – Campylorhynchus rufinucha Embalse San Miguel, Turrúcares 01 Jan 2019
1619 Clay-colored Thrush – Turdus grayi Embalse San Miguel, Turrúcares 01 Jan 2019
1620 Melodious Blackbird – Dives dives Embalse San Miguel, Turrúcares 01 Jan 2019
1621 Great-tailed Grackle – Quiscalus mexicanus Embalse San Miguel, Turrúcares 01 Jan 2019
1622 Yellow Warbler – Setophaga petechia Embalse San Miguel, Turrúcares 01 Jan 2019
1623 Blue-gray Tanager – Thraupis episcopus Embalse San Miguel, Turrúcares 01 Jan 2019
1624 Muscovy Duck – Cairina moschata La Garita–Represa Río Poás 01 Jan 2019
1625 Blue-winged Teal – Spatula discors La Garita–Represa Río Poás 01 Jan 2019
1626 Inca Dove – Columbina inca La Garita–Represa Río Poás 01 Jan 2019
1627 White-winged Dove – Zenaida asiatica La Garita–Represa Río Poás 01 Jan 2019
1628 Neotropic Cormorant – Phalacrocorax brasilianus La Garita–Represa Río Poás 01 Jan 2019
1629 Black Vulture – Coragyps atratus La Garita–Represa Río Poás 01 Jan 2019
1630 Turkey Vulture – Cathartes aura La Garita–Represa Río Poás 01 Jan 2019
1631 Crimson-fronted Parakeet – Psittacara finschi La Garita–Represa Río Poás 01 Jan 2019
1632 Tropical Kingbird – Tyrannus melancholicus La Garita–Represa Río Poás 01 Jan 2019
1633 Scrub Euphonia – Euphonia affinis La Garita–Represa Río Poás 01 Jan 2019
1634 Yellow-throated Euphonia – Euphonia hirundinacea La Garita–Represa Río Poás 01 Jan 2019
1635 Shining Bronze-Cuckoo – Chrysococcyx lucidus Tunnel Gully–Tane’s Track 01 Jan 2019
1636 Eastern Rosella – Platycercus eximius Tunnel Gully–Tane’s Track 01 Jan 2019
1637 Gray Gerygone – Gerygone igata Tunnel Gully–Tane’s Track 01 Jan 2019
1638 New Zealand Fantail – Rhipidura fuliginosa Tunnel Gully–Tane’s Track 01 Jan 2019
1639 Tui – Prosthemadera novaeseelandiae Upper Hutt–Plateau Rd 01 Jan 2019
1640 Silver-eye – Zosterops lateralis Upper Hutt–Plateau Rd 01 Jan 2019
1641 Eurasian Blackbird – Turdus merula Upper Hutt–Plateau Rd 01 Jan 2019
1642 Great Crested Grebe – Podiceps cristatus Mote Park 01 Jan 2019
1643 Common Wood-Pigeon – Columba palumbus Mote Park 01 Jan 2019
1644 Eurasian Moorhen – Gallinula chloropus Mote Park 01 Jan 2019
1645 Black-headed Gull – Chroicocephalus ridibundus Mote Park 01 Jan 2019
1646 Mew Gull – Larus canus Mote Park 01 Jan 2019
1647 Lesser Black-backed Gull – Larus fuscus Mote Park 01 Jan 2019
1648 Eurasian Jay – Garrulus glandarius Mote Park 01 Jan 2019
1649 Eurasian Magpie – Pica pica Mote Park 01 Jan 2019
1650 Eurasian Jackdaw – Corvus monedula Mote Park 01 Jan 2019
1651 Carrion Crow – Corvus corone Mote Park 01 Jan 2019
1652 Eurasian Blue Tit – Cyanistes caeruleus Mote Park 01 Jan 2019
1653 Great Tit – Parus major Mote Park 01 Jan 2019
1654 Common Merganser – Mergus merganser Flushing Meadows Corona Park–Willow Lake 01 Jan 2019
1655 Black-crowned Night-Heron – Nycticorax nycticorax Flushing Meadows Corona Park–Willow Lake 01 Jan 2019
1656 Fox Sparrow – Passerella iliaca Flushing Meadows Corona Park–Willow Lake 01 Jan 2019
1657 Swamp Sparrow – Melospiza georgiana Flushing Meadows Corona Park–Willow Lake 01 Jan 2019
1658 Red-breasted Merganser – Mergus serrator Shellbank Basin 01 Jan 2019
1659 Hairy Woodpecker – Dryobates villosus Central Park–North End 01 Jan 2019
1660 Tufted Titmouse – Baeolophus bicolor Central Park–North End 01 Jan 2019
1661 Northern Mockingbird – Mimus polyglottos King’s Bend Park 01 Jan 2019
1662 Cackling Goose – Branta hutchinsii Ridgefield NWR–River ‘S’ Unit 01 Jan 2019
1663 Tundra Swan – Cygnus columbianus Ridgefield NWR–River ‘S’ Unit 01 Jan 2019
1664 Eurasian Wigeon – Mareca penelope Ridgefield NWR–River ‘S’ Unit 01 Jan 2019
1665 Ring-necked Duck – Aythya collaris Ridgefield NWR–River ‘S’ Unit 01 Jan 2019
1666 Pied-billed Grebe – Podilymbus podiceps Ridgefield NWR–River ‘S’ Unit 01 Jan 2019
1667 American Coot – Fulica americana Ridgefield NWR–River ‘S’ Unit 01 Jan 2019
1668 Sandhill Crane – Antigone canadensis Ridgefield NWR–River ‘S’ Unit 01 Jan 2019
1669 Wilson’s Snipe – Gallinago delicata Ridgefield NWR–River ‘S’ Unit 01 Jan 2019
1670 Great Blue Heron – Ardea herodias Ridgefield NWR–River ‘S’ Unit 01 Jan 2019
1671 Red-tailed Hawk – Buteo jamaicensis Ridgefield NWR–River ‘S’ Unit 01 Jan 2019
1672 American Kestrel – Falco sparverius Ridgefield NWR–River ‘S’ Unit 01 Jan 2019
1673 California Scrub-Jay – Aphelocoma californica Ridgefield NWR–River ‘S’ Unit 01 Jan 2019
1674 Golden-crowned Kinglet – Regulus satrapa Ridgefield NWR–River ‘S’ Unit 01 Jan 2019
1675 Golden-crowned Sparrow – Zonotrichia atricapilla Ridgefield NWR–River ‘S’ Unit 01 Jan 2019
1676 Red-winged Blackbird – Agelaius phoeniceus Ridgefield NWR–River ‘S’ Unit 01 Jan 2019
1677 Northern Shoveler – Spatula clypeata Jamaica Bay Wildlife Refuge 01 Jan 2019
1678 Gadwall – Mareca strepera Jamaica Bay Wildlife Refuge 01 Jan 2019
1679 American Wigeon – Mareca americana Jamaica Bay Wildlife Refuge 01 Jan 2019
1680 American Black Duck – Anas rubripes Jamaica Bay Wildlife Refuge 01 Jan 2019
1681 Northern Pintail – Anas acuta Jamaica Bay Wildlife Refuge 01 Jan 2019
1682 Green-winged Teal – Anas crecca Jamaica Bay Wildlife Refuge 01 Jan 2019
1683 Canvasback – Aythya valisineria Jamaica Bay Wildlife Refuge 01 Jan 2019
1684 Redhead – Aythya americana Jamaica Bay Wildlife Refuge 01 Jan 2019
1685 Greater Scaup – Aythya marila Jamaica Bay Wildlife Refuge 01 Jan 2019
1686 Hooded Merganser – Lophodytes cucullatus Jamaica Bay Wildlife Refuge 01 Jan 2019
1687 Ruddy Duck – Oxyura jamaicensis Jamaica Bay Wildlife Refuge 01 Jan 2019
1688 Double-crested Cormorant – Phalacrocorax auritus Jamaica Bay Wildlife Refuge 01 Jan 2019
1689 Canada Goose – Branta canadensis Broad Channel 01 Jan 2019
1690 Bufflehead – Bucephala albeola Broad Channel 01 Jan 2019
1691 Boat-tailed Grackle – Quiscalus major Broad Channel 01 Jan 2019
1692 Mute Swan – Cygnus olor Irondequoit Bay Outlet (Pier and Marine Park) 01 Jan 2019
1693 Bald Eagle – Haliaeetus leucocephalus Irondequoit Bay Outlet (Pier and Marine Park) 01 Jan 2019
1694 Brant – Branta bernicla Jamaica Bay, South Shore 01 Jan 2019
1695 Mallard – Anas platyrhynchos Jamaica Bay, South Shore 01 Jan 2019
1696 Rock Pigeon – Columba livia Jamaica Bay, South Shore 01 Jan 2019
1697 Sharp-shinned Hawk – Accipiter striatus Jamaica Bay, South Shore 01 Jan 2019
1698 American Crow – Corvus brachyrhynchos Jamaica Bay, South Shore 01 Jan 2019
1699 Dark-eyed Junco – Junco hyemalis Riverside Church 01 Jan 2019
1700 Northern Harrier – Circus hudsonius Fort Tilden 01 Jan 2019
1701 Cooper’s Hawk – Accipiter cooperii Fort Tilden 01 Jan 2019
1702 Carolina Wren – Thryothorus ludovicianus Fort Tilden 01 Jan 2019
1703 European Starling – Sturnus vulgaris Fort Tilden 01 Jan 2019
1704 White-throated Sparrow – Zonotrichia albicollis Fort Tilden 01 Jan 2019
1705 Song Sparrow – Melospiza melodia Fort Tilden 01 Jan 2019
1706 Yellow-rumped Warbler – Setophaga coronata Fort Tilden 01 Jan 2019
1707 House Sparrow – Passer domesticus Fort Tilden 01 Jan 2019
1708 Mourning Dove – Zenaida macroura Durand-Eastman Park 01 Jan 2019
1709 Red-bellied Woodpecker – Melanerpes carolinus Durand-Eastman Park 01 Jan 2019
1710 Downy Woodpecker – Dryobates pubescens Durand-Eastman Park 01 Jan 2019
1711 Merlin – Falco columbarius Durand-Eastman Park 01 Jan 2019
1712 Blue Jay – Cyanocitta cristata Durand-Eastman Park 01 Jan 2019
1713 Black-capped Chickadee – Poecile atricapillus Durand-Eastman Park 01 Jan 2019
1714 White-breasted Nuthatch – Sitta carolinensis Durand-Eastman Park 01 Jan 2019
1715 American Robin – Turdus migratorius Durand-Eastman Park 01 Jan 2019
1716 American Goldfinch – Spinus tristis Durand-Eastman Park 01 Jan 2019
1717 Black Scoter – Melanitta americana Fort Tilden–Fishermans Parking Lot 01 Jan 2019
1718 Long-tailed Duck – Clangula hyemalis Fort Tilden–Fishermans Parking Lot 01 Jan 2019
1719 Ring-billed Gull – Larus delawarensis Fort Tilden–Fishermans Parking Lot 01 Jan 2019
1720 Herring Gull – Larus argentatus Fort Tilden–Fishermans Parking Lot 01 Jan 2019
1721 Great Black-backed Gull – Larus marinus Fort Tilden–Fishermans Parking Lot 01 Jan 2019
1722 Common Loon – Gavia immer Fort Tilden–Fishermans Parking Lot 01 Jan 2019
1723 Northern Gannet – Morus bassanus Fort Tilden–Fishermans Parking Lot 01 Jan 2019
1724 Snowy Owl – Bubo scandiacus Fort Tilden–Fishermans Parking Lot 01 Jan 2019
1725 Northern Flicker – Colaptes auratus Fort Tilden–Fishermans Parking Lot 01 Jan 2019
1726 Tree Swallow – Tachycineta bicolor Fort Tilden–Fishermans Parking Lot 01 Jan 2019
1727 House Finch – Haemorhous mexicanus Fort Tilden–Fishermans Parking Lot 01 Jan 2019
1728 Northern Cardinal – Cardinalis cardinalis Fort Tilden–Fishermans Parking Lot 01 Jan 2019
1729 Plumed Whistling-Duck – Dendrocygna eytoni Western Australia 01 Jan 2019
1730 Black Swan – Cygnus atratus Western Australia 01 Jan 2019
1731 Pacific Black Duck – Anas superciliosa Western Australia 01 Jan 2019
1732 Gray Teal – Anas gracilis Western Australia 01 Jan 2019
1733 Pink-eared Duck – Malacorhynchus membranaceus Western Australia 01 Jan 2019
1734 Hardhead – Aythya australis Western Australia 01 Jan 2019
1735 Australasian Grebe – Tachybaptus novaehollandiae Western Australia 01 Jan 2019
1736 Crested Pigeon – Ocyphaps lophotes Western Australia 01 Jan 2019
1737 Diamond Dove – Geopelia cuneata Western Australia 01 Jan 2019
1738 Peaceful Dove – Geopelia placida Western Australia 01 Jan 2019
1739 Bar-shouldered Dove – Geopelia humeralis Western Australia 01 Jan 2019
1740 Australian Bustard – Ardeotis australis Western Australia 01 Jan 2019
1741 Pheasant Coucal – Centropus phasianinus Western Australia 01 Jan 2019
1742 Channel-billed Cuckoo – Scythrops novaehollandiae Western Australia 01 Jan 2019
1743 Eurasian Coot – Fulica atra Western Australia 01 Jan 2019
1744 Brolga – Antigone rubicunda Western Australia 01 Jan 2019
1745 Pied Stilt – Himantopus leucocephalus Western Australia 01 Jan 2019
1746 Pied Oystercatcher – Haematopus longirostris Western Australia 01 Jan 2019
1747 Sooty Oystercatcher – Haematopus fuliginosus Western Australia 01 Jan 2019
1748 Black-bellied Plover – Pluvialis squatarola Western Australia 01 Jan 2019
1749 Pacific Golden-Plover – Pluvialis fulva Western Australia 01 Jan 2019
1750 Masked Lapwing – Vanellus miles Western Australia 01 Jan 2019
1751 Greater Sand-Plover – Charadrius leschenaultii Western Australia 01 Jan 2019
1752 Red-capped Plover – Charadrius ruficapillus Western Australia 01 Jan 2019
1753 Red-kneed Dotterel – Erythrogonys cinctus Western Australia 01 Jan 2019
1754 Black-fronted Dotterel – Elseyornis melanops Western Australia 01 Jan 2019
1755 Whimbrel – Numenius phaeopus Western Australia 01 Jan 2019
1756 Little Curlew – Numenius minutus Western Australia 01 Jan 2019
1757 Far Eastern Curlew – Numenius madagascariensis Western Australia 01 Jan 2019
1758 Bar-tailed Godwit – Limosa lapponica Western Australia 01 Jan 2019
1759 Ruddy Turnstone – Arenaria interpres Western Australia 01 Jan 2019
1760 Great Knot – Calidris tenuirostris Western Australia 01 Jan 2019
1761 Sharp-tailed Sandpiper – Calidris acuminata Western Australia 01 Jan 2019
1762 Red-necked Stint – Calidris ruficollis Western Australia 01 Jan 2019
1763 Terek Sandpiper – Xenus cinereus Western Australia 01 Jan 2019
1764 Common Sandpiper – Actitis hypoleucos Western Australia 01 Jan 2019
1765 Gray-tailed Tattler – Tringa brevipes Western Australia 01 Jan 2019
1766 Marsh Sandpiper – Tringa stagnatilis Western Australia 01 Jan 2019
1767 Wood Sandpiper – Tringa glareola Western Australia 01 Jan 2019
1768 Australian Pratincole – Stiltia isabella Western Australia 01 Jan 2019
1769 Oriental Pratincole – Glareola maldivarum Western Australia 01 Jan 2019
1770 Silver Gull – Chroicocephalus novaehollandiae Western Australia 01 Jan 2019
1771 Little Tern – Sternula albifrons Western Australia 01 Jan 2019
1772 Gull-billed Tern – Gelochelidon nilotica Western Australia 01 Jan 2019
1773 White-winged Tern – Chlidonias leucopterus Western Australia 01 Jan 2019
1774 Whiskered Tern – Chlidonias hybrida Western Australia 01 Jan 2019
1775 Common Tern – Sterna hirundo Western Australia 01 Jan 2019
1776 Great Crested Tern – Thalasseus bergii Western Australia 01 Jan 2019
1777 Lesser Crested Tern – Thalasseus bengalensis Western Australia 01 Jan 2019
1778 Black-necked Stork – Ephippiorhynchus asiaticus Western Australia 01 Jan 2019
1779 Little Pied Cormorant – Microcarbo melanoleucos Western Australia 01 Jan 2019
1780 Pied Cormorant – Phalacrocorax varius Western Australia 01 Jan 2019
1781 Australian Pelican – Pelecanus conspicillatus Western Australia 01 Jan 2019
1782 Great Egret – Ardea alba Western Australia 01 Jan 2019
1783 Intermediate Egret – Ardea intermedia Western Australia 01 Jan 2019
1784 White-faced Heron – Egretta novaehollandiae Western Australia 01 Jan 2019
1785 Pacific Reef-Heron – Egretta sacra Western Australia 01 Jan 2019
1786 Striated Heron – Butorides striata Western Australia 01 Jan 2019
1787 Australian Ibis – Threskiornis molucca Western Australia 01 Jan 2019
1788 Straw-necked Ibis – Threskiornis spinicollis Western Australia 01 Jan 2019
1789 Royal Spoonbill – Platalea regia Western Australia 01 Jan 2019
1790 Osprey – Pandion haliaetus Western Australia 01 Jan 2019
1791 Brown Goshawk – Accipiter fasciatus Western Australia 01 Jan 2019
1792 Black Kite – Milvus migrans Western Australia 01 Jan 2019
1793 Whistling Kite – Haliastur sphenurus Western Australia 01 Jan 2019
1794 Brahminy Kite – Haliastur indus Western Australia 01 Jan 2019
1795 White-bellied Sea-Eagle – Haliaeetus leucogaster Western Australia 01 Jan 2019
1796 Blue-winged Kookaburra – Dacelo leachii Western Australia 01 Jan 2019
1797 Red-backed Kingfisher – Todiramphus pyrrhopygius Western Australia 01 Jan 2019
1798 Sacred Kingfisher – Todiramphus sanctus Western Australia 01 Jan 2019
1799 Rainbow Bee-eater – Merops ornatus Western Australia 01 Jan 2019
1800 Dollarbird – Eurystomus orientalis Western Australia 01 Jan 2019
1801 Australian Kestrel – Falco cenchroides Western Australia 01 Jan 2019
1802 Australian Hobby – Falco longipennis Western Australia 01 Jan 2019
1803 Brown Falcon – Falco berigora Western Australia 01 Jan 2019
1804 Peregrine Falcon – Falco peregrinus Western Australia 01 Jan 2019
1805 Red-tailed Black-Cockatoo – Calyptorhynchus banksii Western Australia 01 Jan 2019
1806 Galah – Eolophus roseicapilla Western Australia 01 Jan 2019
1807 Little Corella – Cacatua sanguinea Western Australia 01 Jan 2019
1808 Red-winged Parrot – Aprosmictus erythropterus Western Australia 01 Jan 2019
1809 Rainbow Lorikeet – Trichoglossus haematodus Western Australia 01 Jan 2019
1810 Great Bowerbird – Chlamydera nuchalis Western Australia 01 Jan 2019
1811 Red-backed Fairywren – Malurus melanocephalus Western Australia 01 Jan 2019
1812 White-gaped Honeyeater – Stomiopera unicolor Western Australia 01 Jan 2019
1813 Singing Honeyeater – Gavicalis virescens Western Australia 01 Jan 2019
1814 Rufous-throated Honeyeater – Conopophila rufogularis Western Australia 01 Jan 2019
1815 Red-headed Myzomela – Myzomela erythrocephala Western Australia 01 Jan 2019
1816 Brown Honeyeater – Lichmera indistincta Western Australia 01 Jan 2019
1817 Little Friarbird – Philemon citreogularis Western Australia 01 Jan 2019
1818 White-throated Gerygone – Gerygone olivacea Western Australia 01 Jan 2019
1819 Dusky Gerygone – Gerygone tenebrosa Western Australia 01 Jan 2019
1820 Gray-crowned Babbler – Pomatostomus temporalis Western Australia 01 Jan 2019
1821 White-breasted Woodswallow – Artamus leucorynchus Western Australia 01 Jan 2019
1822 Black-faced Woodswallow – Artamus cinereus Western Australia 01 Jan 2019
1823 Pied Butcherbird – Cracticus nigrogularis Western Australia 01 Jan 2019
1824 Black-faced Cuckooshrike – Coracina novaehollandiae Western Australia 01 Jan 2019
1825 White-winged Triller – Lalage tricolor Western Australia 01 Jan 2019
1826 Black-tailed Whistler – Pachycephala melanura Western Australia 01 Jan 2019
1827 Rufous Whistler – Pachycephala rufiventris Western Australia 01 Jan 2019
1828 Olive-backed Oriole – Oriolus sagittatus Western Australia 01 Jan 2019
1829 Willie-wagtail – Rhipidura leucophrys Western Australia 01 Jan 2019
1830 Magpie-lark – Grallina cyanoleuca Western Australia 01 Jan 2019
1831 Broad-billed Flycatcher – Myiagra ruficollis Western Australia 01 Jan 2019
1832 Paperbark Flycatcher – Myiagra nana Western Australia 01 Jan 2019
1833 Torresian Crow – Corvus orru Western Australia 01 Jan 2019
1834 Jacky-winter – Microeca fascinans Western Australia 01 Jan 2019
1835 Australasian Bushlark – Mirafra javanica Western Australia 01 Jan 2019
1836 Fairy Martin – Petrochelidon ariel Western Australia 01 Jan 2019
1837 Brown Songlark – Megalurus cruralis Western Australia 01 Jan 2019
1838 Golden-headed Cisticola – Cisticola exilis Western Australia 01 Jan 2019
1839 Australian Yellow White-eye – Zosterops luteus Western Australia 01 Jan 2019
1840 Mistletoebird – Dicaeum hirundinaceum Western Australia 01 Jan 2019
1841 Australasian Pipit – Anthus novaeseelandiae Western Australia 01 Jan 2019
1842 Double-barred Finch – Taeniopygia bichenovii Western Australia 01 Jan 2019
1843 Long-tailed Finch – Poephila acuticauda Western Australia 01 Jan 2019

 

Share:
Written by Redgannet
Redgannet has been working for over 33 years as a crew member/flight attendant and enjoys the well-ventilated air of the outdoors. The nom de blog, Redgannet, was adopted to add an air of mystery and to make himself more attractive to women. His father first whetted Redguga's appetite for all things natural by buying him his first pair of 7x35s and a copy of Thorburn's Birds. Having no mentor beyond an indulgent parent, he spent the first season hoping for an Egyptian Vulture at the bird table in his English garden. His most memorable birding moment is seeing an Egyptian Vulture with those same binoculars 26 years later. Redgannet is married to Canon, but his heart and half of his house belongs to Helen and their son Joseph. He is looking forward to communicating with people who don't ask if he is searching for the "feathered variety" of bird.