So that was May. Phew!

Despite looking way older than his years, we cannot attribute Regannet’s haggard appearance to hard birding, scoring only 19 during eBird’s Big Day was not the greatest effort expended on May 4th. In fairness, he had to celebrate Star Wars Day with his teenage son as this is their only means of effective conversation. 3 guesses as to where the award for biggest day and best follow-up post goes?

Here’s hoping that you all had a great migration and that the summer brings more opportunities for great encounters with the southern visitors. For those of you whose summer and winter are opposed to the northern version, we wish you a productive approach to the colder months.

These are the numbers acheived by 10 (we have a new contributor, Paul, from Mexico) beats during May;

We visited 8 countries (Costa Rica, USA, UK, Australia, Serbia, Greece, Kuwait and Mexico) and noted 776 birds from 160 checklists. The year list has reached 1843 and the life list stands at 3739.

Here they are;

Alphabetic TaxonomicLocationDate
1Great White Pelican – Pelecanus onocrotalusLake Kerkini-east side–from Limnochori to Megalochori29 May 2019
2Lesser Gray Shrike – Lanius minorLake Kerkini-east side–from Limnochori to Megalochori29 May 2019
3Eurasian Penduline-Tit – Remiz pendulinusLake Kerkini-east side–from Limnochori to Megalochori29 May 2019
4Eastern Olivaceous Warbler – Iduna pallidaLake Kerkini-east side–from Limnochori to Megalochori29 May 2019
5Dalmatian Pelican – Pelecanus crispusLake Kerkini-east side–from Chrisochorafa to Lithotopos28 May 2019
6Spanish Sparrow – Passer hispaniolensisLake Kerkini-east side–from Chrisochorafa to Lithotopos28 May 2019
7Little Owl – Athene noctuaOtham Fields28 May 2019
8Eurasian Treecreeper – Certhia familiarisOtham Fields28 May 2019
9White-rumped Sandpiper – Calidris fuscicollisMontezuma NWR–Wildlife Drive28 May 2019
10Red Warbler – Cardellina rubraPN Cerro de Garnica27 May 2019
11White-headed Woodpecker – Dryobates albolarvatus24898 California 89, Burney, California, US (41.013, -121.65)25 May 2019
12Common Potoo – Nyctibius griseusMedio Queso wetland25 May 2019
13Black-collared Hawk – Busarellus nigricollisMedio Queso wetland25 May 2019
14Mexican Chickadee – Poecile sclateriPinery Canyon23 May 2019
15Red-crowned Parrot – Amazona viridigenalisVilla Park Flood Control Basin23 May 2019
16Pin-tailed Whydah – Vidua macrouraHuntington Central Park–Shipley Nature Center22 May 2019
17Allen’s Hummingbird – Selasphorus sasinHuntington Central Park–East22 May 2019
18Bicknell’s Thrush – Catharus bicknelliForest Park22 May 2019
19Elf Owl – Micrathene whitneyiCasa de Conrad, Portal, AZ20 May 2019
20Scaled Quail – Callipepla squamataWillcox–Lake Cochise and Twin Lakes Golf Course20 May 2019
21Red-necked Phalarope – Phalaropus lobatusWillcox–Lake Cochise and Twin Lakes Golf Course20 May 2019
22Chestnut-sided Shrike-Vireo – Vireolanius melitophrysEl Temascal (área general)20 May 2019
23Slaty Vireo – Vireo brevipennisEl Temascal (área general)20 May 2019
24Gray-barred Wren – Campylorhynchus megalopterusEl Temascal (área general)20 May 2019
25Happy Wren – Pheugopedius felixEl Temascal (área general)20 May 2019
26Aztec Thrush – Ridgwayia pinicolaEl Temascal (área general)20 May 2019
27Gray Silky-flycatcher – Ptiliogonys cinereusEl Temascal (área general)20 May 2019
28Black-headed Siskin – Spinus notatusEl Temascal (área general)20 May 2019
29Green-striped Brushfinch – Arremon virenticepsEl Temascal (área general)20 May 2019
30Red-headed Tanager – Piranga erythrocephalaEl Temascal (área general)20 May 2019
31Star Finch – Neochmia ruficaudaWestern Australia20 May 2019
32Juniper Titmouse – Baeolophus ridgwayiDesert Botanical Garden19 May 2019
33Bobolink – Dolichonyx oryzivorusJamaica Bay Wildlife Refuge18 May 2019
34Black-vented Oriole – Icterus wagleriBack 120 (square meters)16 May 2019
35Black-billed Cuckoo – Coccyzus erythropthalmusCentral Park–The Ramble16 May 2019
36Swainson’s Warbler – Limnothlypis swainsoniiCentral Park–The Ramble16 May 2019
37Eurasian Reed Warbler – Acrocephalus scirpaceusLabudovo Okno NR–Kli?evac, vikend naselje na Dunavu11 May 2019
38Northern Wheatear – Oenanthe oenanthePut Drmno-Kli?evac11 May 2019
39European Bee-eater – Merops apiasterViminacium11 May 2019
40California Quail – Callipepla californicaOregon Gulch11 May 2019
41Wrentit – Chamaea fasciataOregon Gulch11 May 2019
42Yellow-breasted Chat – Icteria virensOregon Gulch11 May 2019
43Cape May Warbler – Setophaga tigrinaSandy Hook11 May 2019
44Bar-breasted Honeyeater – Ramsayornis fasciatusWestern Australia10 May 2019
45Banded Honeyeater – Cissomela pectoralisWestern Australia10 May 2019
46Azure Kingfisher – Ceyx azureusWestern Australia09 May 2019
47Green-backed Gerygone – Gerygone chloronotaWestern Australia09 May 2019
48White-bellied Cuckooshrike – Coracina papuensisWestern Australia09 May 2019
49Northern Fantail – Rhipidura rufiventrisWestern Australia09 May 2019
50Lemon-bellied Flycatcher – Microeca flavigasterWestern Australia09 May 2019
51Northern Rosella – Platycercus venustusWestern Australia09 May 2019
52Leaden Flycatcher – Myiagra rubeculaWestern Australia09 May 2019
53Common Bronzewing – Phaps chalcopteraWestern Australia09 May 2019
54Square-tailed Kite – Lophoictinia isuraWestern Australia09 May 2019
55Gray-headed Honeyeater – Ptilotula keartlandiWestern Australia09 May 2019
56Gray-fronted Honeyeater – Ptilotula plumulaWestern Australia09 May 2019
57Gouldian Finch – Erythrura gouldiaeWestern Australia09 May 2019
58Pictorella Munia – Heteromunia pectoralisWestern Australia09 May 2019
59Sandstone Shrikethrush – Colluricincla woodwardiWestern Australia08 May 2019
60Black-eared Cuckoo – Chrysococcyx osculansWestern Australia08 May 2019
61Western Gerygone – Gerygone fuscaWestern Australia08 May 2019
62West Mexican Chachalaca – Ortalis poliocephalaPaso Ancho (area general)08 May 2019
63Banded Quail – Philortyx fasciatusPaso Ancho (area general)08 May 2019
64Golden-crowned Emerald – Chlorostilbon auricepsPaso Ancho (area general)08 May 2019
65Dusky Hummingbird – Cynanthus sordidusPaso Ancho (area general)08 May 2019
66Golden-cheeked Woodpecker – Melanerpes chrysogenysPaso Ancho (area general)08 May 2019
67Thick-billed Kingbird – Tyrannus crassirostrisPaso Ancho (area general)08 May 2019
68Golden Vireo – Vireo hypochryseusPaso Ancho (area general)08 May 2019
69Rufous-backed Robin – Turdus rufopalliatusPaso Ancho (area general)08 May 2019
70Rusty-crowned Ground-Sparrow – Melozone kieneriPaso Ancho (area general)08 May 2019
71Yellow-winged Cacique – Cassiculus melanicterusPaso Ancho (area general)08 May 2019
72Orange-breasted Bunting – Passerina leclancheriiPaso Ancho (area general)08 May 2019
73Varied Bunting – Passerina versicolorPaso Ancho (area general)08 May 2019
74Sulphur-crested Cockatoo – Cacatua galeritaWestern Australia08 May 2019
75Blackpoll Warbler – Setophaga striataForest Park07 May 2019
76Alder Flycatcher – Empidonax alnorumcalle jocote07 May 2019
77Least Tern – Sternula antillarumRockaway Beach–Edgemere (Beach 32nd-56th St.)05 May 2019
78Yellow-billed Cuckoo – Coccyzus americanusCentral Park–The Ramble04 May 2019
79Pallid Swift – Apus pallidusAl-Shaheed Park04 May 2019
80Red-backed Shrike – Lanius collurioAl-Shaheed Park04 May 2019
81Willow Warbler – Phylloscopus trochilusAl-Shaheed Park04 May 2019
82Spotted Flycatcher – Muscicapa striataAl-Shaheed Park04 May 2019
83Rufous-tailed Scrub-Robin – Cercotrichas galactotesAl-Shaheed Park04 May 2019
84Tree Pipit – Anthus trivialisAl-Shaheed Park04 May 2019
85Indian Silverbill – Euodice malabaricaAl-Shaheed Park04 May 2019
86Ruddy Quail-Dove – Geotrygon montanaPN Carara–main headquarters04 May 2019
87Canada Warbler – Cardellina canadensisCentral Park04 May 2019
88Eastern Wood-Pewee – Contopus virensUnnamed Road, Provincia de Puntarenas, CR (9,646, -84,608)04 May 2019
89Willow Flycatcher – Empidonax trailliiUnnamed Road, Provincia de Puntarenas, CR (9,646, -84,608)04 May 2019
90Indigo Bunting – Passerina cyaneaCentral Park–The Ramble03 May 2019
91Asian Dowitcher – Limnodromus semipalmatusWestern Australia03 May 2019
92Cerulean Warbler – Setophaga ceruleaForest Park–Waterhole02 May 2019
93Veery – Catharus fuscescensCentral Park–The Ramble02 May 2019
94Black-throated Blue Warbler – Setophaga caerulescensCentral Park–The Ramble02 May 2019
95White-throated Honeyeater – Melithreptus albogularisWestern Australia02 May 2019
96Berylline Hummingbird – Amazilia beryllinaBack 120 (square meters)02 May 2019
97White-eared Hummingbird – Hylocharis leucotisAtécuaro (área general)29 Apr 2019
98Mountain Trogon – Trogon mexicanusAtécuaro (área general)29 Apr 2019
99White-striped Woodcreeper – Lepidocolaptes leucogasterAtécuaro (área general)29 Apr 2019
100Pine Flycatcher – Empidonax affinisAtécuaro (área general)29 Apr 2019
101Cordilleran Flycatcher – Empidonax occidentalisAtécuaro (área general)29 Apr 2019
102Transvolcanic Jay – Aphelocoma ultramarinaAtécuaro (área general)29 Apr 2019
103Brown-backed Solitaire – Myadestes occidentalisAtécuaro (área general)29 Apr 2019
104Russet Nightingale-Thrush – Catharus occidentalisAtécuaro (área general)29 Apr 2019
105Blue Mockingbird – Melanotis caerulescensAtécuaro (área general)29 Apr 2019
106Rufous-capped Brushfinch – Atlapetes pileatusAtécuaro (área general)29 Apr 2019
107Crescent-chested Warbler – Oreothlypis superciliosaAtécuaro (área general)29 Apr 2019
108Golden-browed Warbler – Basileuterus belliAtécuaro (área general)29 Apr 2019
109Cinnamon-bellied Flowerpiercer – Diglossa baritulaAtécuaro (área general)29 Apr 2019
110Australian Owlet-nightjar – Aegotheles cristatusWestern Australia29 Apr 2019
111Little Gull – Hydrocoloeus minutusPaljuvi Reservoir28 Apr 2019
112Least Flycatcher – Empidonax minimusForest Park28 Apr 2019
113Worm-eating Warbler – Helmitheros vermivorumForest Park28 Apr 2019
114Hooded Warbler – Setophaga citrinaForest Park28 Apr 2019
115Ovenbird – Seiurus aurocapillaForest Park26 Apr 2019
116Blue-winged Warbler – Vermivora cyanopteraForest Park26 Apr 2019
117Whinchat – Saxicola rubetraObedska Bara Special Nature Reserve–Kupinovo (vlažne livade kod etno sela)25 Apr 2019
118Collared Flycatcher – Ficedula albicollisObedska Bara Special Nature Reserve–Kupinske grede (potez Kupinovo-rasadnik Plandište)25 Apr 2019
119Hawfinch – Coccothraustes coccothraustesObedska Bara Special Nature Reserve–zapadno od rasadnika Plandište25 Apr 2019
120Eurasian Golden Oriole – Oriolus oriolusObedska Bara Special Nature Reserve–kanal Revenica i Širine25 Apr 2019
121Ortolan Bunting – Emberiza hortulanaObedska Bara Special Nature Reserve–kanal Revenica i Širine25 Apr 2019
122Common Cuckoo – Cuculus canorusŠe?eranski taložnici (sugar plant ponds)–Siba?25 Apr 2019
123Black Tern – Chlidonias nigerŠe?eranski taložnici (sugar plant ponds)–Siba?25 Apr 2019
124Montagu’s Harrier – Circus pygargusŠe?eranski taložnici (sugar plant ponds)–Siba?25 Apr 2019
125Great Reed Warbler – Acrocephalus arundinaceusŠe?eranski taložnici (sugar plant ponds)–Siba?25 Apr 2019
126Western Bowerbird – Chlamydera guttataAustralia24 Apr 2019
127Little Crow – Corvus bennettiAustralia24 Apr 2019
128Emu – Dromaius novaehollandiaeAustralia24 Apr 2019
129Tree Martin – Petrochelidon nigricansAustralia24 Apr 2019
130Bush Thick-knee – Burhinus grallariusAustralia24 Apr 2019
131Black Honeyeater – Sugomel nigrumAustralia24 Apr 2019
132Hooded Robin – Melanodryas cucullataAustralia24 Apr 2019
133Rufous Night-Heron – Nycticorax caledonicusAustralia23 Apr 2019
134Barking Owl – Ninox connivensAustralia23 Apr 2019
135Spinifexbird – Megalurus carteriAustralia23 Apr 2019
136Spinifex Pigeon – Geophaps plumiferaAustralia23 Apr 2019
137Banded Lapwing – Vanellus tricolorAustralia23 Apr 2019
138Pied Honeyeater – Certhionyx variegatusAustralia23 Apr 2019
139Caribbean Elaenia – Elaenia martinicaGraeme Hall Nature Sanctuary23 Apr 2019
140Black-whiskered Vireo – Vireo altiloquusGraeme Hall Nature Sanctuary23 Apr 2019
141Mexican Whip-poor-will – Antrostomus arizonaeMt. Lemmon–Bear Canyon (General Hitchcock Campground)22 Apr 2019
142Flammulated Owl – Psiloscops flammeolusMt. Lemmon–Bear Canyon (General Hitchcock Campground)22 Apr 2019
143Western Tanager – Piranga ludovicianaMt. Lemmon–Bear Canyon (General Hitchcock Campground)22 Apr 2019
144Cockatiel – Nymphicus hollandicusAustralia22 Apr 2019
145Budgerigar – Melopsittacus undulatusAustralia22 Apr 2019
146White-plumed Honeyeater – Ptilotula penicillataAustralia22 Apr 2019
147Crimson Chat – Epthianura tricolorAustralia22 Apr 2019
148Red-browed Pardalote – Pardalotus rubricatusAustralia22 Apr 2019
149Masked Woodswallow – Artamus personatusAustralia22 Apr 2019
150Buff-breasted Flycatcher – Empidonax fulvifronsMt. Lemmon–Rose Canyon and Lake22 Apr 2019
151Antillean Crested Hummingbird – Orthorhyncus cristatusBB-Barbados-Highway 3 (13.1989,-59.5042)22 Apr 2019
152Black-headed Grosbeak – Pheucticus melanocephalusMt. Lemmon–Summerhaven22 Apr 2019
153Red-faced Warbler – Cardellina rubrifronsMt. Lemmon–Marshall Gulch22 Apr 2019
154Aplomado Falcon – Falco femoralisParque do Ibirapuera22 Apr 2019
155Turquoise-fronted Parrot – Amazona aestivaParque do Ibirapuera22 Apr 2019
156Olive Warbler – Peucedramus taeniatusMt. Lemmon–Rose Canyon and Lake22 Apr 2019
157Virginia’s Warbler – Oreothlypis virginiaeMt. Lemmon–Rose Canyon and Lake22 Apr 2019
158Grace’s Warbler – Setophaga graciaeMt. Lemmon–Rose Canyon and Lake22 Apr 2019
159Hermit Warbler – Setophaga occidentalisMt. Lemmon–Rose Canyon and Lake22 Apr 2019
160Red-billed Tropicbird – Phaethon aethereusBb – Green point St Philip – 13,0866x-59,460721 Apr 2019
161Brazilian Teal – Amazonetta brasiliensisParque Ecológico do Tietê21 Apr 2019
162Cocoi Heron – Ardea cocoiParque Ecológico do Tietê21 Apr 2019
163Yellow-chinned Spinetail – Certhiaxis cinnamomeusParque Ecológico do Tietê21 Apr 2019
164Chestnut-vented Conebill – Conirostrum speciosumParque Ecológico do Tietê21 Apr 2019
165Solitary Sandpiper – Tringa solitariaBayfield Pond21 Apr 2019
166Caribbean Martin – Progne dominicensisBayfield Pond21 Apr 2019
167Scaly-naped Pigeon – Patagioenas squamosaCongo Road private impoundment21 Apr 2019
168Pectoral Sandpiper – Calidris melanotosCongo Road private impoundment21 Apr 2019
169Eurasian Spoonbill – Platalea leucorodiaCongo Road private impoundment21 Apr 2019
170Grassland Yellow-Finch – Sicalis luteolaCongo Road private impoundment21 Apr 2019
171Green-throated Carib – Eulampis holosericeusRendezvous Road, Bridgetown BB-Barbados (13.0862,-59.5779)20 Apr 2019
172Black-faced Grassquit – Tiaris bicolorRendezvous Road, Bridgetown BB-Barbados (13.0862,-59.5779)20 Apr 2019
173Barbados Bullfinch – Loxigilla barbadensisRendezvous Road, Bridgetown BB-Barbados (13.0862,-59.5779)20 Apr 2019
174Zenaida Dove – Zenaida auritaBB-Barbados-Tom Adams Highway (13.0809,-59.5118)20 Apr 2019
175Gray Kingbird – Tyrannus dominicensisBB-Barbados-Tom Adams Highway (13.0809,-59.5118)20 Apr 2019
176Carib Grackle – Quiscalus lugubrisBB-Barbados-Tom Adams Highway (13.0809,-59.5118)20 Apr 2019
177Stilt Sandpiper – Calidris himantopusEnsenada Lodge–salt pannes and mangroves19 Apr 2019
178Spot-breasted Oriole – Icterus pectoralisEnsenada Lodge–salt pannes and mangroves19 Apr 2019
179Thicket Tinamou – Crypturellus cinnamomeusArizona road19 Apr 2019
180Semipalmated Sandpiper – Calidris pusillaChomes–beach and mudflats19 Apr 2019
181Wilson’s Phalarope – Phalaropus tricolorChomes–beach and mudflats19 Apr 2019
182Black Swift – Cypseloides nigerChomes–Calle San Agustín and farms19 Apr 2019
183Black-legged Kittiwake – Rissa tridactylaSt. Margaret’s Bay19 Apr 2019
184Northern Fulmar – Fulmarus glacialisSt. Margaret’s Bay19 Apr 2019
185Rock Pipit – Anthus petrosusSt. Margaret’s Bay19 Apr 2019
186Red-legged Partridge – Alectoris rufaStodmarsh NNR18 Apr 2019
187Mandarin Duck – Aix galericulataBattersea Park16 Apr 2019
188Central American Pygmy-Owl – Glaucidium griseicepsCalle El Socorro15 Apr 2019
189Bar-headed Goose – Anser indicusSt. James’s Park15 Apr 2019
190Coal Tit – Periparus aterSt. James’s Park15 Apr 2019
191Greater Whitethroat – Sylvia communisLeš?e (južna strana brda), Beograd15 Apr 2019
192Common Nightingale – Luscinia megarhynchosLeš?e (južna strana brda), Beograd15 Apr 2019
193Red-breasted Goose – Branta ruficollisSt. James’s Park14 Apr 2019
194Red-crested Pochard – Netta rufinaSt. James’s Park14 Apr 2019
195Common House-Martin – Delichon urbicumStodmarsh NNR14 Apr 2019
196Eurasian Green Woodpecker – Picus viridisBlean Woods RSPB Reserve and NNR14 Apr 2019
197Eurasian Nuthatch – Sitta europaeaBlean Woods RSPB Reserve and NNR14 Apr 2019
198Bearded Reedling – Panurus biarmicusOare Marshes LNR14 Apr 2019
199Sedge Warbler – Acrocephalus schoenobaenusOare Marshes LNR14 Apr 2019
200Meadow Pipit – Anthus pratensisOare Marshes LNR14 Apr 2019
201Scrub Greenlet – Hylophilus flavipesUjarraz14 Apr 2019
202White-tailed Nightjar – Hydropsalis cayennensisSalitre–Territorio Indígena13 Apr 2019
203Rufous Nightjar – Antrostomus rufusSalitre–Territorio Indígena13 Apr 2019
204Western Wood-Pewee – Contopus sordidulusSalitre–Territorio Indígena13 Apr 2019
205Bank Swallow – Riparia ripariaSalitre–Territorio Indígena13 Apr 2019
206Plain-breasted Ground-Dove – Columbina minutaAlto Salitre savanas (rd up to Dúrika)13 Apr 2019
207Common Nighthawk – Chordeiles minorAlto Salitre savanas (rd up to Dúrika)13 Apr 2019
208Ocellated Crake – Micropygia schomburgkiiAlto Salitre savanas (rd up to Dúrika)13 Apr 2019
209Barred Forest-Falcon – Micrastur ruficollisAlto Salitre savanas (rd up to Dúrika)13 Apr 2019
210Olive-sided Flycatcher – Contopus cooperiAlto Salitre savanas (rd up to Dúrika)13 Apr 2019
211Rosy Thrush-Tanager – Rhodinocichla roseaAlto Salitre savanas (rd up to Dúrika)13 Apr 2019
212Wedge-tailed Grass-Finch – Emberizoides herbicolaAlto Salitre savanas (rd up to Dúrika)13 Apr 2019
213Common Swift – Apus apus3 Pop-Lukina, Beograd, RS (44.816, 20.453)12 Apr 2019
214Purple Martin – Progne subisMcInnish Park12 Apr 2019
215European Turtle-Dove – Streptopelia turturHanningfield Reservoir EWT NR10 Apr 2019
216Warbling Vireo – Vireo gilvusSweetwater Wetlands10 Apr 2019
217Common Poorwill – Phalaenoptilus nuttallii6900 South Jamie Avenue, Tucson, Arizona, US (32.19, -111.112)09 Apr 2019
218Franklin’s Gull – Leucophaeus pipixcanSam Lena Park and KERP09 Apr 2019
219Broad-tailed Hummingbird – Selasphorus platycercusMt. Lemmon–Ski Valley09 Apr 2019
220Rufous Hummingbird – Selasphorus rufusMt. Lemmon–Ski Valley09 Apr 2019
221Pygmy Nuthatch – Sitta pygmaeaMount Lemmon, Arizona, US (32.388, -110.711)09 Apr 2019
222Black Oystercatcher – Haematopus bachmaniYaquina Head Outstanding Natural Area–Lighthouse08 Apr 2019
223Pigeon Guillemot – Cepphus columbaYaquina Head Outstanding Natural Area–Lighthouse08 Apr 2019
224Western Gull – Larus occidentalisYaquina Head Outstanding Natural Area–Lighthouse08 Apr 2019
225Brandt’s Cormorant – Phalacrocorax penicillatusYaquina Head Outstanding Natural Area–Lighthouse08 Apr 2019
226Pelagic Cormorant – Phalacrocorax pelagicusYaquina Head Outstanding Natural Area–Lighthouse08 Apr 2019
227Eurasian Hobby – Falco subbuteoVrbovski, zapadni forland07 Apr 2019
228Mangrove Hummingbird – Amazilia boucardiPunta Morales–Cocorocas salinas07 Apr 2019
229Wilson’s Plover – Charadrius wilsoniaPunta Morales–Cocorocas salinas07 Apr 2019
230Rough-legged Hawk – Buteo lagopusBraddock Bay Park–Hawk Watch06 Apr 2019
231Gray Vireo – Vireo viciniorWest Box Canyon Rd–desert scrub/mesquite grasslands06 Apr 2019
232White-throated Swift – Aeronautes saxatalisstakeout Five-striped Sparrow, Box Canyon (2017-9)06 Apr 2019
233Five-striped Sparrow – Amphispiza quinquestriatastakeout Five-striped Sparrow, Box Canyon (2017-9)06 Apr 2019
234Red Crossbill – Loxia curvirostraPaumanok Trail–Jones Pond06 Apr 2019
235Dusky Flycatcher – Empidonax oberholseriFlorida Canyon–lower06 Apr 2019
236Pacific-slope Flycatcher – Empidonax difficilisFlorida Canyon–lower06 Apr 2019
237Green-tailed Towhee – Pipilo chlorurusFlorida Canyon–lower06 Apr 2019
238Scott’s Oriole – Icterus parisorumFlorida Canyon–lower06 Apr 2019
239Nashville Warbler – Oreothlypis ruficapillaFlorida Canyon–lower06 Apr 2019
240Northern Scrub-Flycatcher – Sublegatus arenarumPlaya Azul (south of Tarcoles River mouth)05 Apr 2019
241Australian Ringneck – Barnardius zonariusWestern Australia05 Apr 2019
242Pearl Kite – Gampsonyx swainsoniiGuacalillo road05 Apr 2019
243Eurasian Blackcap – Sylvia atricapillaHarmondsworth Moor04 Apr 2019
244Freckled Duck – Stictonetta naevosaWestern Australia31 Mar 2019
245Hoary-headed Grebe – Poliocephalus poliocephalusWestern Australia31 Mar 2019
246Yellow Chat – Epthianura croceaWestern Australia31 Mar 2019
247Lattice-tailed Trogon – Trogon clathratusPN Braulio Carrillo–Quebrada González31 Mar 2019
248Syrian Woodpecker – Dendrocopos syriacusSakule fish farm (Jer Lake)30 Mar 2019
249Ruff – Calidris pugnax?enta fish farm30 Mar 2019
250Golden Eagle – Aquila chrysaetosDye Creek Preserve (restricted access)30 Mar 2019
251Western Kingbird – Tyrannus verticalisFoothill Road30 Mar 2019
252Yellow-billed Magpie – Pica nuttalliCone Grove Park30 Mar 2019
253Red-eyed Vireo – Vireo olivaceusEl Tapir hummingbird garden30 Mar 2019
254Scarlet Tanager – Piranga olivaceaEl Tapir hummingbird garden30 Mar 2019
255Gray-headed Woodpecker – Picus canusObedska Bara Special Nature Reserve–Krstonoši?a okno i šuma Matijevica29 Mar 2019
256Black Stork – Ciconia nigraObedska Bara Special Nature Reserve–Kupinovo (vlažne livade kod etno sela)29 Mar 2019
257White Stork – Ciconia ciconiaObedska Bara Special Nature Reserve–Kupinovo (vlažne livade kod etno sela)29 Mar 2019
258Yellow-eared Toucanet – Selenidera spectabilisPN Braulio Carrillo–Quebrada González28 Mar 2019
259Black-crowned Antpitta – Pittasoma michleriPN Braulio Carrillo–Quebrada González28 Mar 2019
260Green Shrike-Vireo – Vireolanius pulchellusPN Braulio Carrillo–Quebrada González28 Mar 2019
261White-throated Shrike-Tanager – Lanio leucothoraxPN Braulio Carrillo–Quebrada González28 Mar 2019
262Blue-and-gold Tanager – Bangsia arcaeiPN Braulio Carrillo–Quebrada González28 Mar 2019
263Australian Raven – Corvus coronoidesPerth Airport27 Mar 2019
264Tricolored Blackbird – Agelaius tricolor12065 Foothill Rd, Red Bluff US-CA (40.1446,-122.0984)26 Mar 2019
265Sunda Scops-Owl – Otus lempijiPasir Ris Park26 Mar 2019
266Chimney Swift – Chaetura pelagicaFlores26 Mar 2019
267Lesser Coucal – Centropus bengalensisTampines Eco Green26 Mar 2019
268Eastern Kingbird – Tyrannus tyrannusEl Tapir hummingbird garden26 Mar 2019
269Pale-vented Thrush – Turdus obsoletusEl Tapir hummingbird garden26 Mar 2019
270Brown Violetear – Colibri delphinaeLa Paz Waterfall Gardens25 Mar 2019
271Lesser Adjutant – Leptoptilos javanicusSungei Buloh Wetland Reserve25 Mar 2019
272Golden-bellied Gerygone – Gerygone sulphureaSungei Buloh Wetland Reserve25 Mar 2019
273Yellow-bellied Prinia – Prinia flaviventrisSungei Buloh Wetland Reserve25 Mar 2019
274Zitting Cisticola – Cisticola juncidisSungei Buloh Wetland Reserve25 Mar 2019
275Yellow-margined Flycatcher – Tolmomyias assimilisLa Selva (OTS Reserve)25 Mar 2019
276Piping Plover – Charadrius melodusRockaway Beach–Edgemere (Beach 32nd-56th St.)24 Mar 2019
277Boreal Chickadee – Poecile hudsonicusMerrill Creek Reservoir–Visitor Center24 Mar 2019
278Chestnut-winged Cuckoo – Clamator coromandusKing Albert Park24 Mar 2019
279Blue-rumped Parrot – Psittinus cyanurusKing Albert Park24 Mar 2019
280White-headed Munia – Lonchura majaKing Albert Park24 Mar 2019
281Rusty Blackbird – Euphagus carolinusAlley Pond Park–LIE (CIP Intersection)24 Mar 2019
282Brown-capped Tyrannulet – Ornithion brunneicapillusFinca Luna Nueva23 Mar 2019
283Northern Shrike – Lanius borealisBraddock Bay Park–Hawk Watch22 Mar 2019
284Black Bittern – Ixobrychus flavicollisPulau Ubin22 Mar 2019
285Short-toed Snake-Eagle – Circaetus gallicusPulau Ubin22 Mar 2019
286Mangrove Blue Flycatcher – Cyornis rufigastraPulau Ubin22 Mar 2019
287Little Green-Pigeon – Treron olaxCCNR–Jelutong Tower21 Mar 2019
288Short-tailed Babbler – Pellorneum malaccenseCCNR–Jelutong Tower21 Mar 2019
289Band-bellied Crake – Zapornia paykulliiChestnut Nature Park20 Mar 2019
290Cream-vented Bulbul – Pycnonotus simplexChestnut Nature Park20 Mar 2019
291Uniform Crake – Amaurolimnas concolorDonde Cope- La Unión de Guápiles19 Mar 2019
292Northern Bentbill – Oncostoma cinereigulareDonde Cope- La Unión de Guápiles19 Mar 2019
293Eastern Spot-billed Duck – Anas zonorhyncha????–????????????? (Edogawa Ward–Kasai Rinkai Park / Kasai Kaihin Park)19 Mar 2019
294Black-tailed Gull – Larus crassirostris????–????????????? (Edogawa Ward–Kasai Rinkai Park / Kasai Kaihin Park)19 Mar 2019
295Slaty-backed Gull – Larus schistisagus????–????????????? (Edogawa Ward–Kasai Rinkai Park / Kasai Kaihin Park)19 Mar 2019
296Bull-headed Shrike – Lanius bucephalus????–????????????? (Edogawa Ward–Kasai Rinkai Park / Kasai Kaihin Park)19 Mar 2019
297Brown-eared Bulbul – Hypsipetes amaurotis????–????????????? (Edogawa Ward–Kasai Rinkai Park / Kasai Kaihin Park)19 Mar 2019
298Japanese Bush Warbler – Horornis diphone????–????????????? (Edogawa Ward–Kasai Rinkai Park / Kasai Kaihin Park)19 Mar 2019
299Pale Thrush – Turdus pallidus????–????????????? (Edogawa Ward–Kasai Rinkai Park / Kasai Kaihin Park)19 Mar 2019
300Dusky Thrush – Turdus eunomus????–????????????? (Edogawa Ward–Kasai Rinkai Park / Kasai Kaihin Park)19 Mar 2019
301White-cheeked Starling – Spodiopsar cineraceus????–????????????? (Edogawa Ward–Kasai Rinkai Park / Kasai Kaihin Park)19 Mar 2019
302Common Redpoll – Acanthis flammea????–????????????? (Edogawa Ward–Kasai Rinkai Park / Kasai Kaihin Park)19 Mar 2019
303Black-faced Bunting – Emberiza spodocephala????–????????????? (Edogawa Ward–Kasai Rinkai Park / Kasai Kaihin Park)19 Mar 2019
304Cinnamon Bittern – Ixobrychus cinnamomeusSingapore Botanic Gardens18 Mar 2019
305Green Imperial-Pigeon – Ducula aeneaChangi Business Park18 Mar 2019
306Large Hawk-Cuckoo – Hierococcyx sparverioidesChangi Business Park18 Mar 2019
307Pin-tailed Snipe – Gallinago stenuraChangi Business Park18 Mar 2019
308Barred Buttonquail – Turnix suscitatorChangi Business Park18 Mar 2019
309Black-chinned Hummingbird – Archilochus alexandriDesert Trails RV Park17 Mar 2019
310Banded Woodpecker – Chrysophlegma miniaceumLower Peirce Reservoir Park17 Mar 2019
311Slate-colored Grosbeak – Saltator grossusDonde Cope- La Unión de Guápiles17 Mar 2019
312Brown-backed Needletail – Hirundapus giganteusBishan-Ang Mo Kio Park17 Mar 2019
313Swainson’s Hawk – Buteo swainsoniMuelle junction17 Mar 2019
314Crow-billed Drongo – Dicrurus annectensLabrador Nature Reserve16 Mar 2019
315Keel-billed Motmot – Electron carinatumArenal–Peninsula road (shortcut to dam)16 Mar 2019
316Great Antshrike – Taraba majorArenal–Peninsula road (shortcut to dam)16 Mar 2019
317Bare-crowned Antbird – Gymnocichla nudicepsArenal–Peninsula road (shortcut to dam)16 Mar 2019
318Straw-headed Bulbul – Pycnonotus zeylanicusSouthern Ridges16 Mar 2019
319White-crested Laughingthrush – Garrulax leucolophusSouthern Ridges16 Mar 2019
320Tiny Hawk – Accipiter superciliosusArenal Observatory Lodge16 Mar 2019
321Great Black Hawk – Buteogallus urubitingaArenal Observatory Lodge16 Mar 2019
322Dull-mantled Antbird – Sipia laemostictaArenal Observatory Lodge16 Mar 2019
323Buff-throated Foliage-gleaner – Automolus ochrolaemusArenal Observatory Lodge16 Mar 2019
324Nightingale Wren – Microcerculus philomelaArenal Observatory Lodge16 Mar 2019
325Striped Cuckoo – Tapera naeviapeñas blancas rice fields16 Mar 2019
326Black-naped Tern – Sterna sumatranaPasir Ris Park15 Mar 2019
327Baya Weaver – Ploceus philippinusTampines Eco Green15 Mar 2019
328Orange-cheeked Waxbill – Estrilda melpodaTampines Eco Green15 Mar 2019
329Milky Stork – Mycteria cinereaSungei Buloh Wetland Reserve14 Mar 2019
330Great-billed Heron – Ardea sumatranaSungei Buloh Wetland Reserve14 Mar 2019
331Copper-throated Sunbird – Leptocoma calcostethaSungei Buloh Wetland Reserve14 Mar 2019
332Ash-throated Flycatcher – Myiarchus cinerascens8272 San Joaquin rd, Tucson, Arizona, US (32.175, -111.142)13 Mar 2019
333Plaintive Cuckoo – Cacomantis merulinusConey Island (Serangoon Island)13 Mar 2019
334Cassin’s Vireo – Vireo cassiniiSanta Cruz River–Crossroads at Silverbell District Park13 Mar 2019
335Bell’s Vireo – Vireo belliiChristopher Columbus Park13 Mar 2019
336Black-winged Kite – Elanus caeruleusLorong Halus Wetland13 Mar 2019
337Gray-faced Buzzard – Butastur indicusLorong Halus Wetland13 Mar 2019
338Rufous-tailed Tailorbird – Orthotomus sericeusLorong Halus Wetland13 Mar 2019
339Changeable Hawk-Eagle – Nisaetus limnaeetusMountbatten13 Mar 2019
340Malayan Night-Heron – Gorsachius melanolophusGardens by the Bay12 Mar 2019
341Chestnut Munia – Lonchura atricapillaGardens by the Bay12 Mar 2019
342Yellow-rumped Flycatcher – Ficedula zanthopygiaSingapore Botanic Gardens11 Mar 2019
343Crested Bobwhite – Colinus cristatusCalle La Trinidad, Heredia, CR (10,022, -84,152)11 Mar 2019
344Lucy’s Warbler – Oreothlypis luciaeSabino Dam and downstream riparian11 Mar 2019
345Water Pipit – Anthus spinolettaBeljarica–centralni forland (Kovilovo floodplain), IBA Uš?e Save u Dunav10 Mar 2019
346Slaty Antwren – Myrmotherula schisticolorPN Carara–Sendero Quebrada Bonita10 Mar 2019
347Sulphur-bellied Flycatcher – Myiodynastes luteiventrisPN Carara–Sendero Quebrada Bonita10 Mar 2019
348Yellow-winged Tanager – Thraupis abbasCinchona–Mirador La Cascada09 Mar 2019
349Pied Imperial-Pigeon – Ducula bicolorJurong Lake Gardens (inc. Chinese Garden and Japanese Garden)09 Mar 2019
350Rufous Woodpecker – Micropternus brachyurusJurong Lake Gardens (inc. Chinese Garden and Japanese Garden)09 Mar 2019
351Pied Triller – Lalage nigraJurong Lake Gardens (inc. Chinese Garden and Japanese Garden)09 Mar 2019
352Blue-crowned Parakeet – Thectocercus acuticaudatusGreynolds Park09 Mar 2019
353Chestnut-bellied Malkoha – Phaenicophaeus sumatranusCentral Catchment Nature Reserve08 Mar 2019
354Gray-headed Fish-Eagle – Haliaeetus ichthyaetusCentral Catchment Nature Reserve08 Mar 2019
355Abbott’s Babbler – Turdinus abbottiCentral Catchment Nature Reserve08 Mar 2019
356Asian Emerald Dove – Chalcophaps indicaWindsor Nature Park including Venus Drive and Venus Loop08 Mar 2019
357Red-legged Crake – Rallina fasciataWindsor Nature Park including Venus Drive and Venus Loop08 Mar 2019
358Ruddy-breasted Crake – Zapornia fuscaWindsor Nature Park including Venus Drive and Venus Loop08 Mar 2019
359Stork-billed Kingfisher – Pelargopsis capensisWindsor Nature Park including Venus Drive and Venus Loop08 Mar 2019
360Blue-winged Pitta – Pitta moluccensisWindsor Nature Park including Venus Drive and Venus Loop08 Mar 2019
361Olive-winged Bulbul – Pycnonotus plumosusWindsor Nature Park including Venus Drive and Venus Loop08 Mar 2019
362Arctic Warbler – Phylloscopus borealisWindsor Nature Park including Venus Drive and Venus Loop08 Mar 2019
363Hooded Oriole – Icterus cucullatusDesert Trails RV Park08 Mar 2019
364Buffy-crowned Wood-Partridge – Dendrortyx leucophrysMuseo Volcán Irazú to PN Volcán Irazú08 Mar 2019
365Maroon-chested Ground-Dove – Claravis mondetouraMuseo Volcán Irazú to PN Volcán Irazú08 Mar 2019
366Slaty Finch – Spodiornis rusticusMuseo Volcán Irazú to PN Volcán Irazú08 Mar 2019
367Little Bronze-Cuckoo – Chrysococcyx minutillusSatay by the Bay07 Mar 2019
368Yellow Bittern – Ixobrychus sinensisSatay by the Bay07 Mar 2019
369Spotted Wood-Owl – Strix seloputoSatay by the Bay07 Mar 2019
370Sunda Woodpecker – Yungipicus moluccensisSatay by the Bay07 Mar 2019
371Ashy Minivet – Pericrocotus divaricatusSatay by the Bay07 Mar 2019
372Oriental Reed Warbler – Acrocephalus orientalisSatay by the Bay07 Mar 2019
373Williamson’s Sapsucker – Sphyrapicus thyroideusKennedy Park07 Mar 2019
374Black-nest Swiftlet – Aerodramus maximusMarina East (Gardens by the Bay: Bay East / Marina Barrage)07 Mar 2019
375Collared Kingfisher – Todiramphus chlorisMarina East (Gardens by the Bay: Bay East / Marina Barrage)07 Mar 2019
376Tiger Shrike – Lanius tigrinusMarina East (Gardens by the Bay: Bay East / Marina Barrage)07 Mar 2019
377Black-browed Reed Warbler – Acrocephalus bistrigicepsMarina East (Gardens by the Bay: Bay East / Marina Barrage)07 Mar 2019
378Hodgson’s Hawk-Cuckoo – Hierococcyx nisicolorPasir Ris Park06 Mar 2019
379House Swift – Apus nipalensisPasir Ris Park06 Mar 2019
380Blue-throated Bee-eater – Merops viridisPasir Ris Park06 Mar 2019
381Laced Woodpecker – Picus vittatusPasir Ris Park06 Mar 2019
382Yellow-crested Cockatoo – Cacatua sulphureaPasir Ris Park06 Mar 2019
383Red-breasted Parakeet – Psittacula alexandriPasir Ris Park06 Mar 2019
384Long-tailed Parakeet – Psittacula longicaudaPasir Ris Park06 Mar 2019
385Black-naped Oriole – Oriolus chinensisPasir Ris Park06 Mar 2019
386Ashy Tailorbird – Orthotomus ruficepsPasir Ris Park06 Mar 2019
387Javan Myna – Acridotheres javanicusPasir Ris Park06 Mar 2019
388White-bellied Erpornis – Erpornis zantholeucaBukit Fraser06 Mar 2019
389Bendire’s Thrasher – Toxostoma bendirei4729 North Trico Road, Marana, Arizona, US (32.29, -111.305)05 Mar 2019
390Buff-rumped Woodpecker – Meiglyptes tristisBukit Fraser05 Mar 2019
391Common Green-Magpie – Cissa chinensisBukit Fraser05 Mar 2019
392Marbled Wren-Babbler – Turdinus marmoratusBukit Fraser05 Mar 2019
393Black Laughingthrush – Garrulax lugubrisBukit Fraser05 Mar 2019
394Malayan Laughingthrush – Trochalopteron peninsulaeBukit Fraser05 Mar 2019
395Malayan Whistling-Thrush – Myophonus robinsoniBukit Fraser05 Mar 2019
396White-rumped Munia – Lonchura striataBukit Fraser05 Mar 2019
397Black-eared Shrike-Babbler – Pteruthius melanotisBukit Fraser04 Mar 2019
398Bare-shanked Screech-Owl – Megascops clarkiiRoad to PN Volcán Poás04 Mar 2019
399Thicket Antpitta – Hylopezus divesVirgen del Socorro04 Mar 2019
400Brown-billed Scythebill – Campylorhamphus pusillusVirgen del Socorro04 Mar 2019
401Rufous-browed Tyrannulet – Phylloscartes superciliarisVirgen del Socorro04 Mar 2019
402Black-headed Nightingale-Thrush – Catharus mexicanusVirgen del Socorro04 Mar 2019
403Blyth’s Hawk-Eagle – Nisaetus albonigerBukit Fraser–The Gap (Selangor)04 Mar 2019
404Ashy Bulbul – Hemixos flavalaBukit Fraser–The Gap (Selangor)04 Mar 2019
405Little Cuckoo-Dove – Macropygia ruficepsSelangor–The Gap Rd.04 Mar 2019
406Yellow-vented Pigeon – Treron seimundiSelangor–The Gap Rd.04 Mar 2019
407Raffles’s Malkoha – Rhinortha chlorophaeaSelangor–The Gap Rd.04 Mar 2019
408Silver-rumped Needletail – Rhaphidura leucopygialisSelangor–The Gap Rd.04 Mar 2019
409Sooty Barbet – Caloramphus hayiiSelangor–The Gap Rd.04 Mar 2019
410Yellow-crowned Barbet – Psilopogon henriciiSelangor–The Gap Rd.04 Mar 2019
411Orange-backed Woodpecker – Reinwardtipicus validusSelangor–The Gap Rd.04 Mar 2019
412Bamboo Woodpecker – Gecinulus viridisSelangor–The Gap Rd.04 Mar 2019
413Blue-crowned Hanging-Parrot – Loriculus galgulusSelangor–The Gap Rd.04 Mar 2019
414Green Iora – Aegithina viridissimaSelangor–The Gap Rd.04 Mar 2019
415Yellow-bellied Warbler – Abroscopus superciliarisSelangor–The Gap Rd.04 Mar 2019
416Verditer Flycatcher – Eumyias thalassinusSelangor–The Gap Rd.04 Mar 2019
417Thick-billed Spiderhunter – Arachnothera crassirostrisSelangor–The Gap Rd.04 Mar 2019
418Mountain Scops-Owl – Otus spilocephalusBukit Fraser04 Mar 2019
419Turquoise Cotinga – Cotinga ridgwayiSan Isidro de PZ–oficinas MINAE03 Mar 2019
420Dark Hawk-Cuckoo – Hierococcyx bockiBukit Fraser03 Mar 2019
421Red-headed Trogon – Harpactes erythrocephalusBukit Fraser03 Mar 2019
422Red-bearded Bee-eater – Nyctyornis amictusBukit Fraser03 Mar 2019
423Lesser Yellownape – Picus chlorolophusBukit Fraser03 Mar 2019
424Greater Yellownape – Chrysophlegma flavinuchaBukit Fraser03 Mar 2019
425Bar-winged Flycatcher-shrike – Hemipus picatusBukit Fraser03 Mar 2019
426Large Cuckooshrike – Coracina maceiBukit Fraser03 Mar 2019
427Black-and-crimson Oriole – Oriolus cruentusBukit Fraser03 Mar 2019
428Chestnut-crowned Warbler – Phylloscopus castanicepsBukit Fraser03 Mar 2019
429Buff-breasted Babbler – Pellorneum tickelliBukit Fraser03 Mar 2019
430Mountain Fulvetta – Alcippe peracensisBukit Fraser03 Mar 2019
431Rufous-browed Flycatcher – Anthipes solitarisBukit Fraser03 Mar 2019
432Lesser Shortwing – Brachypteryx leucophrisBukit Fraser03 Mar 2019
433Ruddy Foliage-gleaner – Clibanornis rubiginosuspino colina03 Mar 2019
434Costa Rican Brushfinch – Arremon costaricensispino colina03 Mar 2019
435Malaysian Partridge – Arborophila campbelliBukit Fraser02 Mar 2019
436Sunda Cuckoo – Cuculus lepidusBukit Fraser02 Mar 2019
437Fire-tufted Barbet – Psilopogon pyrolophusBukit Fraser02 Mar 2019
438Chestnut-capped Laughingthrush – Ianthocincla mitrataBukit Fraser02 Mar 2019
439Bran-colored Flycatcher – Myiophobus fasciatusCañas Gordas de Coto Brus02 Mar 2019
440Crested Oropendola – Psarocolius decumanusCañas Gordas de Coto Brus02 Mar 2019
441Giant Cowbird – Molothrus oryzivorusCañas Gordas de Coto Brus02 Mar 2019
442White-lined Tanager – Tachyphonus rufusCañas Gordas de Coto Brus02 Mar 2019
443Bullock’s Oriole – Icterus bullockiiDe Anza Trail–Tubac02 Mar 2019
444Rufous-bellied Eagle – Lophotriorchis kieneriiTears (3.7083,101.8237)02 Mar 2019
445White-crested Coquette – Lophornis adorabilispino colina02 Mar 2019
446Slaty-capped Flycatcher – Leptopogon superciliarispino colina02 Mar 2019
447Rough-legged Tyrannulet – Phyllomyias burmeisteripino colina02 Mar 2019
448Mouse-colored Tyrannulet – Phaeomyias murinaSabalito02 Mar 2019
449Bicolored Antbird – Gymnopithys bicolorBosque Rio Negro02 Mar 2019
450Pale-breasted Spinetail – Synallaxis albescensBosque Rio Negro02 Mar 2019
451Lance-tailed Manakin – Chiroxiphia lanceolataBosque Rio Negro02 Mar 2019
452Ferruginous Partridge – Caloperdix oculeusBukit Tinggi02 Mar 2019
453Mountain Peacock-Pheasant – Polyplectron inopinatumBukit Tinggi02 Mar 2019
454Plume-toed Swiftlet – Collocalia affinisBukit Tinggi02 Mar 2019
455Gray-rumped Treeswift – Hemiprocne longipennisBukit Tinggi02 Mar 2019
456Red-throated Barbet – Psilopogon mystacophanosBukit Tinggi02 Mar 2019
457Gold-whiskered Barbet – Psilopogon chrysopogonBukit Tinggi02 Mar 2019
458Black-browed Barbet – Psilopogon oortiBukit Tinggi02 Mar 2019
459Banded Broadbill – Eurylaimus javanicusBukit Tinggi02 Mar 2019
460Black-and-yellow Broadbill – Eurylaimus ochromalusBukit Tinggi02 Mar 2019
461Pacific Swallow – Hirundo tahiticaBukit Tinggi02 Mar 2019
462Rufous-bellied Swallow – Cecropis badiaBukit Tinggi02 Mar 2019
463Scaly-breasted Bulbul – Rubigula squamataBukit Tinggi02 Mar 2019
464Red-eyed Bulbul – Pycnonotus brunneusBukit Tinggi02 Mar 2019
465Mountain Tailorbird – Phyllergates cucullatusBukit Tinggi02 Mar 2019
466Gray-throated Babbler – Stachyris nigricepsBukit Tinggi02 Mar 2019
467Siberian Blue Robin – Larvivora cyaneBukit Tinggi02 Mar 2019
468Orange-headed Thrush – Geokichla citrinaBukit Tinggi02 Mar 2019
469Asian Glossy Starling – Aplonis panayensisBukit Tinggi02 Mar 2019
470Lesser Green Leafbird – Chloropsis cyanopogonBukit Tinggi02 Mar 2019
471Orange-bellied Flowerpecker – Dicaeum trigonostigmaBukit Tinggi02 Mar 2019
472Indian Spot-billed Duck – Anas poecilorhynchaSultanpur National Park02 Mar 2019
473Ferruginous Duck – Aythya nyrocaSultanpur National Park02 Mar 2019
474Gray Francolin – Francolinus pondicerianusSultanpur National Park02 Mar 2019
475Common Hawk-Cuckoo – Hierococcyx variusSultanpur National Park02 Mar 2019
476Water Rail – Rallus aquaticusSultanpur National Park02 Mar 2019
477White-tailed Lapwing – Vanellus leucurusSultanpur National Park02 Mar 2019
478Common Snipe – Gallinago gallinagoSultanpur National Park02 Mar 2019
479Oriental Darter – Anhinga melanogasterSultanpur National Park02 Mar 2019
480Black-headed Ibis – Threskiornis melanocephalusSultanpur National Park02 Mar 2019
481Indian Scops-Owl – Otus bakkamoenaSultanpur National Park02 Mar 2019
482Black-rumped Flameback – Dinopium benghalenseSultanpur National Park02 Mar 2019
483Common Woodshrike – Tephrodornis pondicerianusSultanpur National Park02 Mar 2019
484Small Minivet – Pericrocotus cinnamomeusSultanpur National Park02 Mar 2019
485Gray-throated Martin – Riparia chinensisSultanpur National Park02 Mar 2019
486Wire-tailed Swallow – Hirundo smithiiSultanpur National Park02 Mar 2019
487Gray-headed Canary-Flycatcher – Culicicapa ceylonensisSultanpur National Park02 Mar 2019
488Brooks’s Leaf Warbler – Phylloscopus subviridisSultanpur National Park02 Mar 2019
489Bluethroat – Luscinia svecicaSultanpur National Park02 Mar 2019
490Citrine Wagtail – Motacilla citreolaSultanpur National Park02 Mar 2019
491Sind Sparrow – Passer pyrrhonotusSultanpur National Park02 Mar 2019
492Blue-headed Parrot – Pionus menstruuspino colina02 Mar 2019
493Whiskered Screech-Owl – Megascops trichopsisMadera Canyon–Proctor Rd.01 Mar 2019
494Eurasian Skylark – Alauda arvensisLittle Senacre28 Feb 2019
495Oak Titmouse – Baeolophus inornatusSacramento River Trail Lake Redding Dr.28 Feb 2019
496Black-chinned Honeyeater – Melithreptus gularisWestern Australia28 Feb 2019
497Nordmann’s Greenshank – Tringa guttiferLaem Phak Bia–salt pans28 Feb 2019
498Woodhouse’s Scrub-Jay – Aphelocoma woodhouseiiMt. Lemmon–Gordon Hirabayashi RA (Prison Camp)28 Feb 2019
499Bronzy Hermit – Glaucis aeneuschilamate road28 Feb 2019
500White-necked Puffbird – Notharchus hyperrhynchuschilamate road28 Feb 2019
501White-fronted Nunbird – Monasa morphoeuschilamate road28 Feb 2019
502Black-capped Pygmy-Tyrant – Myiornis atricapilluschilamate road28 Feb 2019
503Kentucky Warbler – Geothlypis formosachilamate road28 Feb 2019
504Spotted Redshank – Tringa erythropusPak Thale salt pans and mud flats27 Feb 2019
505Brown-headed Gull – Chroicocephalus brunnicephalusPak Thale salt pans and mud flats27 Feb 2019
506Painted Stork – Mycteria leucocephalaPak Thale salt pans and mud flats27 Feb 2019
507Purple Heron – Ardea purpureaPak Thale salt pans and mud flats27 Feb 2019
508Chinese Egret – Egretta eulophotesPak Thale salt pans and mud flats27 Feb 2019
509Blue-chested Hummingbird – Amazilia amabilis(10,525, -84,117)27 Feb 2019
510Middle American Screech-Owl – Megascops guatemalae(10,525, -84,117)27 Feb 2019
511Canebrake Wren – Cantorchilus zeledoni(10,525, -84,117)27 Feb 2019
512Mediterranean Gull – Ichthyaetus melanocephalusLeeds Castle Park27 Feb 2019
513Costa’s Hummingbird – Calypte costaeCanoa Ranch Conservation Park27 Feb 2019
514Javan Pond-Heron – Ardeola speciosaBan Nong Chaeng (12.9437,99.9084)27 Feb 2019
515Eurasian Hoopoe – Upupa epopsRoute #3432 (Entrance road to Kaeng Krachan NP)27 Feb 2019
516Long-tailed Tyrant – Colonia colonusLa Selva (OTS Reserve)–entrance road27 Feb 2019
517Green Ibis – Mesembrinibis cayennensisLa Quinta de Sarapiquí­ Lodge27 Feb 2019
518Bay-breasted Warbler – Setophaga castaneaLa Quinta de Sarapiquí­ Lodge27 Feb 2019
519Great Potoo – Nyctibius grandisDonde Cope- La Unión de Guápiles26 Feb 2019
520White-tipped Sicklebill – Eutoxeres aquilaDonde Cope- La Unión de Guápiles26 Feb 2019
521Spectacled Owl – Pulsatrix perspicillataDonde Cope- La Unión de Guápiles26 Feb 2019
522American Pygmy Kingfisher – Chloroceryle aeneaDonde Cope- La Unión de Guápiles26 Feb 2019
523Black-crowned Antshrike – Thamnophilus atrinuchaDonde Cope- La Unión de Guápiles26 Feb 2019
524Grasshopper Sparrow – Ammodramus savannarumLas Cienegas NCA–Maternity Well26 Feb 2019
525Volcano Junco – Junco vulcaniPN Los Quetzales–Cerro Buenavista communication towers26 Feb 2019
526Scaly-breasted Partridge – Arborophila chloropusKaeng Krachan NP–km 12 vicinity26 Feb 2019
527Red Junglefowl – Gallus gallusKaeng Krachan NP–km 12 vicinity26 Feb 2019
528Green-billed Malkoha – Phaenicophaeus tristisKaeng Krachan NP–km 12 vicinity26 Feb 2019
529Asian Emerald Cuckoo – Chrysococcyx maculatusKaeng Krachan NP–km 12 vicinity26 Feb 2019
530Square-tailed Drongo-Cuckoo – Surniculus lugubrisKaeng Krachan NP–km 12 vicinity26 Feb 2019
531Himalayan Swiftlet – Aerodramus brevirostrisKaeng Krachan NP–km 12 vicinity26 Feb 2019
532Pacific Swift – Apus pacificusKaeng Krachan NP–km 12 vicinity26 Feb 2019
533Little Cormorant – Microcarbo nigerKaeng Krachan NP–km 12 vicinity26 Feb 2019
534Crested Serpent-Eagle – Spilornis cheelaKaeng Krachan NP–km 12 vicinity26 Feb 2019
535Crested Goshawk – Accipiter trivirgatusKaeng Krachan NP–km 12 vicinity26 Feb 2019
536Collared Owlet – Glaucidium brodieiKaeng Krachan NP–km 12 vicinity26 Feb 2019
537Orange-breasted Trogon – Harpactes oreskiosKaeng Krachan NP–km 12 vicinity26 Feb 2019
538Rusty-cheeked Hornbill – Anorrhinus tickelliKaeng Krachan NP–km 12 vicinity26 Feb 2019
539Black-capped Kingfisher – Halcyon pileataKaeng Krachan NP–km 12 vicinity26 Feb 2019
540Blue-bearded Bee-eater – Nyctyornis athertoniKaeng Krachan NP–km 12 vicinity26 Feb 2019
541Common Flameback – Dinopium javanenseKaeng Krachan NP–km 12 vicinity26 Feb 2019
542Black-naped Monarch – Hypothymis azureaKaeng Krachan NP–km 12 vicinity26 Feb 2019
543Red-rumped Swallow – Cecropis dauricaKaeng Krachan NP–km 12 vicinity26 Feb 2019
544Ochraceous Bulbul – Alophoixus ochraceusKaeng Krachan NP–km 12 vicinity26 Feb 2019
545White-browed Scimitar-Babbler – Pomatorhinus schisticepsKaeng Krachan NP–km 12 vicinity26 Feb 2019
546Large Scimitar-Babbler – Megapomatorhinus hypoleucosKaeng Krachan NP–km 12 vicinity26 Feb 2019
547Common Hill Myna – Gracula religiosaKaeng Krachan NP–km 12 vicinity26 Feb 2019
548Blue-winged Leafbird – Chloropsis cochinchinensisKaeng Krachan NP–km 12 vicinity26 Feb 2019
549Olive-backed Sunbird – Cinnyris jugularisKaeng Krachan NP–km 12 vicinity26 Feb 2019
550Crimson Sunbird – Aethopyga siparajaKaeng Krachan NP–km 12 vicinity26 Feb 2019
551Little Spiderhunter – Arachnothera longirostraKaeng Krachan NP–Baan Maka Nature Lodge25 Feb 2019
552Thick-billed Pigeon – Treron curvirostraKaeng Krachan NP–km 9 vicinity25 Feb 2019
553Black Baza – Aviceda leuphotesKaeng Krachan NP–km 9 vicinity25 Feb 2019
554Great Hornbill – Buceros bicornisKaeng Krachan NP–km 9 vicinity25 Feb 2019
555Oriental Pied-Hornbill – Anthracoceros albirostrisKaeng Krachan NP–km 9 vicinity25 Feb 2019
556Blue-eared Barbet – Psilopogon duvauceliiKaeng Krachan NP–km 9 vicinity25 Feb 2019
557Green-eared Barbet – Psilopogon faiostrictusKaeng Krachan NP–km 9 vicinity25 Feb 2019
558Greater Flameback – Chrysocolaptes guttacristatusKaeng Krachan NP–km 9 vicinity25 Feb 2019
559Streak-breasted Woodpecker – Picus viridanusKaeng Krachan NP–km 9 vicinity25 Feb 2019
560Black-thighed Falconet – Microhierax fringillariusKaeng Krachan NP–km 9 vicinity25 Feb 2019
561Vernal Hanging-Parrot – Loriculus vernalisKaeng Krachan NP–km 9 vicinity25 Feb 2019
562Greater Racket-tailed Drongo – Dicrurus paradiseusKaeng Krachan NP–km 9 vicinity25 Feb 2019
563Sultan Tit – Melanochlora sultaneaKaeng Krachan NP–km 9 vicinity25 Feb 2019
564Black-headed Bulbul – Brachypodius atricepsKaeng Krachan NP–km 9 vicinity25 Feb 2019
565Stripe-throated Bulbul – Pycnonotus finlaysoniKaeng Krachan NP–km 9 vicinity25 Feb 2019
566Dark-necked Tailorbird – Orthotomus atrogularisKaeng Krachan NP–km 9 vicinity25 Feb 2019
567Pin-striped Tit-Babbler – Mixornis gularisKaeng Krachan NP–km 9 vicinity25 Feb 2019
568Asian Fairy-bluebird – Irena puellaKaeng Krachan NP–km 9 vicinity25 Feb 2019
569Eyebrowed Thrush – Turdus obscurusKaeng Krachan NP–km 9 vicinity25 Feb 2019
570Ruby-cheeked Sunbird – Chalcoparia singalensisKaeng Krachan NP–km 9 vicinity25 Feb 2019
571Cassin’s Kingbird – Tyrannus vociferansGreen Valley WRF (controlled access; sign in FIRST at office after entry)25 Feb 2019
572Sage Thrasher – Oreoscoptes montanusTucson Mountain Park–Gilbert Ray CG25 Feb 2019
573Torrent Tyrannulet – Serpophaga cinereaSan Gerardo de Dota–Sendero Catarata25 Feb 2019
574Golden-bellied Flycatcher – Myiodynastes hemichrysusSan Gerardo de Dota–Sendero Catarata25 Feb 2019
575Asian Barred Owlet – Glaucidium cuculoidesKaeng Krachan NP–Baan Maka Nature Lodge24 Feb 2019
576Brown Boobook – Ninox scutulataKaeng Krachan NP–Baan Maka Nature Lodge24 Feb 2019
577Collared Falconet – Microhierax caerulescensDoi Inthanon NP–Mueang Ang (Km 13) vicinity24 Feb 2019
578Black-crested Bulbul – Rubigula flaviventrisDoi Inthanon NP–Vachirathan Waterfall24 Feb 2019
579Puff-throated Bulbul – Alophoixus pallidusDoi Inthanon NP–Vachirathan Waterfall24 Feb 2019
580Plumbeous Redstart – Phoenicurus fuliginosusDoi Inthanon NP–Vachirathan Waterfall24 Feb 2019
581White-capped Redstart – Phoenicurus leucocephalusDoi Inthanon NP–Vachirathan Waterfall24 Feb 2019
582Dusky Nightjar – Antrostomus saturatusPN Los Quetzales–KM 76, Providencia road24 Feb 2019
583Speckled Piculet – Picumnus innominatusRoad to viewpoint (18.5157,98.5226)24 Feb 2019
584Black Bulbul – Hypsipetes leucocephalusRoad to viewpoint (18.5157,98.5226)24 Feb 2019
585Common Rosefinch – Carpodacus erythrinusRoad to viewpoint (18.5157,98.5226)24 Feb 2019
586Lesser Elaenia – Elaenia chiriquensisMirador Valle del General24 Feb 2019
587Streaked Saltator – Saltator striatipectusMirador Valle del General24 Feb 2019
588Slaty-backed Forktail – Enicurus schistaceusDoi Inthanon NP–Mae Klang Watershed Management Unit & Inthanon Bird Center (Mr Daeng’s) vicinity24 Feb 2019
589Scintillant Hummingbird – Selasphorus scintillaBosque Del Tolomuco24 Feb 2019
590Garden Emerald – Chlorostilbon assimilisBosque Del Tolomuco24 Feb 2019
591White-tailed Emerald – Elvira chionuraBosque Del Tolomuco24 Feb 2019
592Snowy-bellied Hummingbird – Amazilia edwardBosque Del Tolomuco24 Feb 2019
593Rufous-throated Partridge – Arborophila rufogularisDoi Inthanon NP–summit (Ang Ka)24 Feb 2019
594Speckled Wood-Pigeon – Columba hodgsoniiDoi Inthanon NP–summit (Ang Ka)24 Feb 2019
595Pygmy Cupwing – Pnoepyga pusillaDoi Inthanon NP–summit (Ang Ka)24 Feb 2019
596Ashy-throated Warbler – Phylloscopus maculipennisDoi Inthanon NP–summit (Ang Ka)24 Feb 2019
597Buff-barred Warbler – Phylloscopus pulcherDoi Inthanon NP–summit (Ang Ka)24 Feb 2019
598Rufous-winged Fulvetta – Schoeniparus castanecepsDoi Inthanon NP–summit (Ang Ka)24 Feb 2019
599Chestnut-tailed Minla – Actinodura strigulaDoi Inthanon NP–summit (Ang Ka)24 Feb 2019
600White-browed Shortwing – Brachypteryx montanaDoi Inthanon NP–summit (Ang Ka)24 Feb 2019
601Snowy-browed Flycatcher – Ficedula hyperythraDoi Inthanon NP–summit (Ang Ka)24 Feb 2019
602Dark-sided Thrush – Zoothera marginataDoi Inthanon NP–summit (Ang Ka)24 Feb 2019
603Green-tailed Sunbird – Aethopyga nipalensisDoi Inthanon NP–summit (Ang Ka)24 Feb 2019
604Spotted Wood-Quail – Odontophorus guttatusSan Gerardo de Dota24 Feb 2019
605Ruddy Pigeon – Patagioenas subvinaceaSan Gerardo de Dota24 Feb 2019
606White-throated Mountain-gem – Lampornis castaneoventrisSan Gerardo de Dota24 Feb 2019
607Stripe-tailed Hummingbird – Eupherusa eximiaSan Gerardo de Dota24 Feb 2019
608Sulphur-winged Parakeet – Pyrrhura hoffmanniSan Gerardo de Dota24 Feb 2019
609Rufous-winged Buzzard – Butastur liventerDoi Inthanon NP–Blossom-headed Parakeet Pre-roost site23 Feb 2019
610Blossom-headed Parakeet – Psittacula roseataDoi Inthanon NP–Blossom-headed Parakeet Pre-roost site23 Feb 2019
611Ashy Woodswallow – Artamus fuscusDoi Inthanon NP–Blossom-headed Parakeet Pre-roost site23 Feb 2019
612Hair-crested Drongo – Dicrurus hottentottusDoi Inthanon NP–Blossom-headed Parakeet Pre-roost site23 Feb 2019
613Timberline Wren – Thryorchilus browniPN Los Quetzales–KM 76, Providencia road23 Feb 2019
614Lineated Barbet – Psilopogon lineatusInthanon Highland & Touchstar Resorts vicinity23 Feb 2019
615Two-barred Warbler – Phylloscopus plumbeitarsusInthanon Highland & Touchstar Resorts vicinity23 Feb 2019
616White-rumped Shama – Copsychus malabaricusInthanon Highland & Touchstar Resorts vicinity23 Feb 2019
617Prairie Falcon – Falco mexicanusWest Treatment Plant Road, Marana, Arizona, US (32.466, -111.279)23 Feb 2019
618Red-breasted Sapsucker – Sphyrapicus ruberStephen Harris Park23 Feb 2019
619Sooty-faced Finch – Arremon crassirostrisCR-Cinchona Eucalyptus23 Feb 2019
620Ross’s Goose – Anser rossiiSacramento NWR–Auto Tour Route23 Feb 2019
621California Gull – Larus californicusSacramento NWR–Auto Tour Route23 Feb 2019
622White-faced Ibis – Plegadis chihiSacramento NWR–Auto Tour Route23 Feb 2019
623Red-shouldered Hawk – Buteo lineatusSacramento NWR–Auto Tour Route23 Feb 2019
624Nuttall’s Woodpecker – Dryobates nuttalliiSacramento NWR–Auto Tour Route23 Feb 2019
625California Towhee – Melozone crissalisSacramento NWR–Auto Tour Route23 Feb 2019
626Yellow-streaked Warbler – Phylloscopus armandiiDoi Pha Hom Pok NP–Doi Angkhang-Chinese Cemetery & Dump23 Feb 2019
627Buff-chested Babbler – Cyanoderma ambiguumDoi Pha Hom Pok NP–Doi Angkhang-Chinese Cemetery & Dump23 Feb 2019
628Little Bunting – Emberiza pusillaDoi Pha Hom Pok NP–Doi Angkhang-Chinese Cemetery & Dump23 Feb 2019
629Spot-fronted Swift – Cypseloides cherrieiVilla San Ignacio, Alajuela23 Feb 2019
630Yellow-green Vireo – Vireo flavoviridisVilla San Ignacio, Alajuela23 Feb 2019
631Blue-throated Barbet – Psilopogon asiaticusDoi Pha Hom Pok NP–Doi Angkhang Royal Agricultural Station22 Feb 2019
632Red-whiskered Bulbul – Pycnonotus jocosusDoi Pha Hom Pok NP–Doi Angkhang Royal Agricultural Station22 Feb 2019
633Chinese Leaf Warbler – Phylloscopus yunnanensisDoi Pha Hom Pok NP–Doi Angkhang Royal Agricultural Station22 Feb 2019
634Common Tailorbird – Orthotomus sutoriusDoi Pha Hom Pok NP–Doi Angkhang Royal Agricultural Station22 Feb 2019
635Chestnut-flanked White-eye – Zosterops erythropleurusDoi Pha Hom Pok NP–Doi Angkhang Royal Agricultural Station22 Feb 2019
636Oriental White-eye – Zosterops palpebrosusDoi Pha Hom Pok NP–Doi Angkhang Royal Agricultural Station22 Feb 2019
637Japanese White-eye – Zosterops japonicusDoi Pha Hom Pok NP–Doi Angkhang Royal Agricultural Station22 Feb 2019
638Streaked Wren-Babbler – Turdinus brevicaudatusDoi Pha Hom Pok NP–Doi Angkhang Royal Agricultural Station22 Feb 2019
639Hill Blue Flycatcher – Cyornis banyumasDoi Pha Hom Pok NP–Doi Angkhang Royal Agricultural Station22 Feb 2019
640Rufous-bellied Niltava – Niltava sundaraDoi Pha Hom Pok NP–Doi Angkhang Royal Agricultural Station22 Feb 2019
641White-tailed Robin – Myiomela leucuraDoi Pha Hom Pok NP–Doi Angkhang Royal Agricultural Station22 Feb 2019
642Daurian Redstart – Phoenicurus auroreusDoi Pha Hom Pok NP–Doi Angkhang Royal Agricultural Station22 Feb 2019
643Fire-breasted Flowerpecker – Dicaeum ignipectusDoi Pha Hom Pok NP–Doi Angkhang Royal Agricultural Station22 Feb 2019
644Black-throated Sunbird – Aethopyga saturataDoi Pha Hom Pok NP–Doi Angkhang Royal Agricultural Station22 Feb 2019
645Oriental Honey-buzzard – Pernis ptilorhynchusDoi Pha Hom Pok NP–Mae Per Trail on Doi Angkhang22 Feb 2019
646Clicking Shrike-Babbler – Pteruthius intermediusDoi Pha Hom Pok NP–Km. 21 Trail on Doi Angkhang22 Feb 2019
647Brown Thrasher – Toxostoma rufumSavannah NWR–Laurel Hill Wildlife Dr22 Feb 2019
648Eastern Buzzard – Buteo japonicusDoi Pha Hom Pok NP–Doi Angkhang Army Camp/Campsite22 Feb 2019
649Gray-capped Woodpecker – Yungipicus canicapillusDoi Pha Hom Pok NP–Doi Angkhang Army Camp/Campsite22 Feb 2019
650Stripe-breasted Woodpecker – Dendrocopos atratusDoi Pha Hom Pok NP–Doi Angkhang Army Camp/Campsite22 Feb 2019
651Short-billed Minivet – Pericrocotus brevirostrisDoi Pha Hom Pok NP–Doi Angkhang Army Camp/Campsite22 Feb 2019
652Striated Bulbul – Pycnonotus striatusDoi Pha Hom Pok NP–Doi Angkhang Army Camp/Campsite22 Feb 2019
653Mountain Bulbul – Ixos mcclellandiiDoi Pha Hom Pok NP–Doi Angkhang Army Camp/Campsite22 Feb 2019
654Silver-eared Mesia – Leiothrix argentaurisDoi Pha Hom Pok NP–Doi Angkhang Army Camp/Campsite22 Feb 2019
655Scarlet-faced Liocichla – Liocichla ripponiDoi Pha Hom Pok NP–Doi Angkhang Army Camp/Campsite22 Feb 2019
656Large Niltava – Niltava grandisDoi Pha Hom Pok NP–Doi Angkhang Army Camp/Campsite22 Feb 2019
657Taiga Flycatcher – Ficedula albicillaDoi Pha Hom Pok NP–Doi Angkhang Army Camp/Campsite22 Feb 2019
658Blue Rock-Thrush – Monticola solitariusDoi Pha Hom Pok NP–Doi Angkhang Army Camp/Campsite22 Feb 2019
659Spot-winged Grosbeak – Mycerobas melanozanthosDoi Pha Hom Pok NP–Doi Angkhang Army Camp/Campsite22 Feb 2019
660Eurasian Wryneck – Jynx torquillaGalileo (19.9303,99.2248)21 Feb 2019
661Lewis’s Woodpecker – Melanerpes lewisGreen Valley–Madera Highlands21 Feb 2019
662Chihuahuan Raven – Corvus cryptoleucusGreen Valley–Madera Highlands21 Feb 2019
663Red-wattled Lapwing – Vanellus indicusNajafgarh Drain flood relief barrages21 Feb 2019
664Indian Pond-Heron – Ardeola grayiiNajafgarh Drain flood relief barrages21 Feb 2019
665Spotted Owlet – Athene bramaNajafgarh Drain flood relief barrages21 Feb 2019
666Green Bee-eater – Merops orientalisNajafgarh Drain flood relief barrages21 Feb 2019
667Brown-headed Barbet – Psilopogon zeylanicusNajafgarh Drain flood relief barrages21 Feb 2019
668Rufous Treepie – Dendrocitta vagabundaNajafgarh Drain flood relief barrages21 Feb 2019
669House Crow – Corvus splendensNajafgarh Drain flood relief barrages21 Feb 2019
670Red-vented Bulbul – Pycnonotus caferNajafgarh Drain flood relief barrages21 Feb 2019
671Greenish Warbler – Phylloscopus trochiloidesNajafgarh Drain flood relief barrages21 Feb 2019
672Graceful Prinia – Prinia gracilisNajafgarh Drain flood relief barrages21 Feb 2019
673Ashy Prinia – Prinia socialisNajafgarh Drain flood relief barrages21 Feb 2019
674Jungle Babbler – Turdoides striataNajafgarh Drain flood relief barrages21 Feb 2019
675Indian Robin – Copsychus fulicatusNajafgarh Drain flood relief barrages21 Feb 2019
676Red-breasted Flycatcher – Ficedula parvaNajafgarh Drain flood relief barrages21 Feb 2019
677Bank Myna – Acridotheres ginginianusNajafgarh Drain flood relief barrages21 Feb 2019
678Purple Sunbird – Cinnyris asiaticusNajafgarh Drain flood relief barrages21 Feb 2019
679Black Woodpecker – Dryocopus martiusAvala NR–asfaltnim putem nizbrdo (severne padine)21 Feb 2019
680Varied Thrush – Ixoreus naeviusFlorida Canyon–lower21 Feb 2019
681Middle Spotted Woodpecker – Dendrocoptes mediusAvala NR–asfaltnim putem uzbrdo (južne padine)21 Feb 2019
682Lesser Spotted Woodpecker – Dryobates minorAvala NR–asfaltnim putem uzbrdo (južne padine)21 Feb 2019
683Violet-green Swallow – Tachycineta thalassinaSam Lena Park and KERP21 Feb 2019
684Mountain Imperial-Pigeon – Ducula badiaDoi Pha Hom Pok NP–Doi Lang (western slope), AKA Doi San Ju21 Feb 2019
685Crimson-breasted Woodpecker – Dryobates cathphariusDoi Pha Hom Pok NP–Doi Lang (western slope), AKA Doi San Ju21 Feb 2019
686Large Woodshrike – Tephrodornis virgatusDoi Pha Hom Pok NP–Doi Lang (western slope), AKA Doi San Ju21 Feb 2019
687Bronzed Drongo – Dicrurus aeneusDoi Pha Hom Pok NP–Doi Lang (western slope), AKA Doi San Ju21 Feb 2019
688White-throated Fantail – Rhipidura albicollisDoi Pha Hom Pok NP–Doi Lang (western slope), AKA Doi San Ju21 Feb 2019
689Gray Treepie – Dendrocitta formosaeDoi Pha Hom Pok NP–Doi Lang (western slope), AKA Doi San Ju21 Feb 2019
690Yellow-cheeked Tit – Machlolophus spilonotusDoi Pha Hom Pok NP–Doi Lang (western slope), AKA Doi San Ju21 Feb 2019
691Velvet-fronted Nuthatch – Sitta frontalisDoi Pha Hom Pok NP–Doi Lang (western slope), AKA Doi San Ju21 Feb 2019
692Brown-breasted Bulbul – Pycnonotus xanthorrhousDoi Pha Hom Pok NP–Doi Lang (western slope), AKA Doi San Ju21 Feb 2019
693Aberrant Bush Warbler – Horornis flavolivaceusDoi Pha Hom Pok NP–Doi Lang (western slope), AKA Doi San Ju21 Feb 2019
694Hume’s Warbler – Phylloscopus humeiDoi Pha Hom Pok NP–Doi Lang (western slope), AKA Doi San Ju21 Feb 2019
695Pallas’s Leaf Warbler – Phylloscopus proregulusDoi Pha Hom Pok NP–Doi Lang (western slope), AKA Doi San Ju21 Feb 2019
696Buff-throated Warbler – Phylloscopus subaffinisDoi Pha Hom Pok NP–Doi Lang (western slope), AKA Doi San Ju21 Feb 2019
697Blyth’s Leaf Warbler – Phylloscopus reguloidesDoi Pha Hom Pok NP–Doi Lang (western slope), AKA Doi San Ju21 Feb 2019
698Claudia’s Leaf Warbler – Phylloscopus claudiaeDoi Pha Hom Pok NP–Doi Lang (western slope), AKA Doi San Ju21 Feb 2019
699Rufescent Prinia – Prinia rufescensDoi Pha Hom Pok NP–Doi Lang (western slope), AKA Doi San Ju21 Feb 2019
700Yellow-eyed Babbler – Chrysomma sinenseDoi Pha Hom Pok NP–Doi Lang (western slope), AKA Doi San Ju21 Feb 2019
701Spot-breasted Parrotbill – Paradoxornis guttaticollisDoi Pha Hom Pok NP–Doi Lang (western slope), AKA Doi San Ju21 Feb 2019
702Chestnut-capped Babbler – Timalia pileataDoi Pha Hom Pok NP–Doi Lang (western slope), AKA Doi San Ju21 Feb 2019
703Rusty-cheeked Scimitar-Babbler – Megapomatorhinus erythrogenysDoi Pha Hom Pok NP–Doi Lang (western slope), AKA Doi San Ju21 Feb 2019
704Puff-throated Babbler – Pellorneum ruficepsDoi Pha Hom Pok NP–Doi Lang (western slope), AKA Doi San Ju21 Feb 2019
705Spectacled Barwing – Actinodura ramsayiDoi Pha Hom Pok NP–Doi Lang (western slope), AKA Doi San Ju21 Feb 2019
706White-gorgeted Flycatcher – Anthipes monilegerDoi Pha Hom Pok NP–Doi Lang (western slope), AKA Doi San Ju21 Feb 2019
707Rufous-gorgeted Flycatcher – Ficedula strophiataDoi Pha Hom Pok NP–Doi Lang (western slope), AKA Doi San Ju21 Feb 2019
708Orange-bellied Leafbird – Chloropsis hardwickiiDoi Pha Hom Pok NP–Doi Lang (western slope), AKA Doi San Ju21 Feb 2019
709Gould’s Sunbird – Aethopyga gouldiaeDoi Pha Hom Pok NP–Doi Lang (western slope), AKA Doi San Ju21 Feb 2019
710Olive-backed Pipit – Anthus hodgsoniDoi Pha Hom Pok NP–Doi Lang (western slope), AKA Doi San Ju21 Feb 2019
711Brewer’s Blackbird – Euphagus cyanocephalusKennedy Park20 Feb 2019
712Greater Pewee – Contopus pertinaxGene C Reid Park, Tucson US-AZ (32.2076,-110.9233)20 Feb 2019
713Eastern Towhee – Pipilo erythrophthalmusOatland Island Wildlife Center20 Feb 2019
714Cliff Swallow – Petrochelidon pyrrhonotaChristopher Columbus Park20 Feb 2019
715Clapper Rail – Rallus crepitansTybee Island20 Feb 2019
716Chestnut-collared Swift – Streptoprocne rutilaSanta Barbara Pipasa coffee farms20 Feb 2019
717Canivet’s Emerald – Chlorostilbon canivetiiSanta Barbara Pipasa coffee farms20 Feb 2019
718Hume’s Pheasant – Syrmaticus humiaeDoi Pha Hom Pok NP–Doi Lang (western slope), AKA Doi San Ju20 Feb 2019
719Oriental Turtle-Dove – Streptopelia orientalisDoi Pha Hom Pok NP–Doi Lang (western slope), AKA Doi San Ju20 Feb 2019
720Banded Bay Cuckoo – Cacomantis sonneratiiDoi Pha Hom Pok NP–Doi Lang (western slope), AKA Doi San Ju20 Feb 2019
721Cook’s Swift – Apus cookiDoi Pha Hom Pok NP–Doi Lang (western slope), AKA Doi San Ju20 Feb 2019
722Crested Treeswift – Hemiprocne coronataDoi Pha Hom Pok NP–Doi Lang (western slope), AKA Doi San Ju20 Feb 2019
723Golden-throated Barbet – Psilopogon frankliniiDoi Pha Hom Pok NP–Doi Lang (western slope), AKA Doi San Ju20 Feb 2019
724Bay Woodpecker – Blythipicus pyrrhotisDoi Pha Hom Pok NP–Doi Lang (western slope), AKA Doi San Ju20 Feb 2019
725Long-tailed Broadbill – Psarisomus dalhousiaeDoi Pha Hom Pok NP–Doi Lang (western slope), AKA Doi San Ju20 Feb 2019
726Gray-chinned Minivet – Pericrocotus solarisDoi Pha Hom Pok NP–Doi Lang (western slope), AKA Doi San Ju20 Feb 2019
727Long-tailed Minivet – Pericrocotus ethologusDoi Pha Hom Pok NP–Doi Lang (western slope), AKA Doi San Ju20 Feb 2019
728Scarlet Minivet – Pericrocotus speciosusDoi Pha Hom Pok NP–Doi Lang (western slope), AKA Doi San Ju20 Feb 2019
729Black-winged Cuckooshrike – Lalage melaschistosDoi Pha Hom Pok NP–Doi Lang (western slope), AKA Doi San Ju20 Feb 2019
730Burmese Shrike – Lanius collurioidesDoi Pha Hom Pok NP–Doi Lang (western slope), AKA Doi San Ju20 Feb 2019
731Blyth’s Shrike-Babbler – Pteruthius aeralatusDoi Pha Hom Pok NP–Doi Lang (western slope), AKA Doi San Ju20 Feb 2019
732Maroon Oriole – Oriolus trailliiDoi Pha Hom Pok NP–Doi Lang (western slope), AKA Doi San Ju20 Feb 2019
733Ashy Drongo – Dicrurus leucophaeusDoi Pha Hom Pok NP–Doi Lang (western slope), AKA Doi San Ju20 Feb 2019
734Lesser Racket-tailed Drongo – Dicrurus remiferDoi Pha Hom Pok NP–Doi Lang (western slope), AKA Doi San Ju20 Feb 2019
735Japanese Tit – Parus minorDoi Pha Hom Pok NP–Doi Lang (western slope), AKA Doi San Ju20 Feb 2019
736Black-throated Tit – Aegithalos concinnusDoi Pha Hom Pok NP–Doi Lang (western slope), AKA Doi San Ju20 Feb 2019
737Chestnut-vented Nuthatch – Sitta nagaensisDoi Pha Hom Pok NP–Doi Lang (western slope), AKA Doi San Ju20 Feb 2019
738Crested Finchbill – Spizixos canifronsDoi Pha Hom Pok NP–Doi Lang (western slope), AKA Doi San Ju20 Feb 2019
739Flavescent Bulbul – Pycnonotus flavescensDoi Pha Hom Pok NP–Doi Lang (western slope), AKA Doi San Ju20 Feb 2019
740Davison’s Leaf Warbler – Phylloscopus intensiorDoi Pha Hom Pok NP–Doi Lang (western slope), AKA Doi San Ju20 Feb 2019
741Hill Prinia – Prinia superciliarisDoi Pha Hom Pok NP–Doi Lang (western slope), AKA Doi San Ju20 Feb 2019
742Golden Babbler – Cyanoderma chrysaeumDoi Pha Hom Pok NP–Doi Lang (western slope), AKA Doi San Ju20 Feb 2019
743Rufous-fronted Babbler – Cyanoderma rufifronsDoi Pha Hom Pok NP–Doi Lang (western slope), AKA Doi San Ju20 Feb 2019
744Red-billed Scimitar-Babbler – Pomatorhinus ochraceicepsDoi Pha Hom Pok NP–Doi Lang (western slope), AKA Doi San Ju20 Feb 2019
745Yunnan Fulvetta – Alcippe fraterculaDoi Pha Hom Pok NP–Doi Lang (western slope), AKA Doi San Ju20 Feb 2019
746White-browed Laughingthrush – Ianthocincla sannioDoi Pha Hom Pok NP–Doi Lang (western slope), AKA Doi San Ju20 Feb 2019
747Silver-eared Laughingthrush – Trochalopteron melanostigmaDoi Pha Hom Pok NP–Doi Lang (western slope), AKA Doi San Ju20 Feb 2019
748Black-backed Sibia – Heterophasia melanoleucaDoi Pha Hom Pok NP–Doi Lang (western slope), AKA Doi San Ju20 Feb 2019
749Long-tailed Sibia – Heterophasia picaoidesDoi Pha Hom Pok NP–Doi Lang (western slope), AKA Doi San Ju20 Feb 2019
750Rufous-backed Sibia – Minla annectensDoi Pha Hom Pok NP–Doi Lang (western slope), AKA Doi San Ju20 Feb 2019
751Blue-winged Minla – Actinodura cyanouropteraDoi Pha Hom Pok NP–Doi Lang (western slope), AKA Doi San Ju20 Feb 2019
752Pale Blue Flycatcher – Cyornis unicolorDoi Pha Hom Pok NP–Doi Lang (western slope), AKA Doi San Ju20 Feb 2019
753White-bellied Redstart – Luscinia phaenicuroidesDoi Pha Hom Pok NP–Doi Lang (western slope), AKA Doi San Ju20 Feb 2019
754Blue Whistling-Thrush – Myophonus caeruleusDoi Pha Hom Pok NP–Doi Lang (western slope), AKA Doi San Ju20 Feb 2019
755Siberian Rubythroat – Calliope calliopeDoi Pha Hom Pok NP–Doi Lang (western slope), AKA Doi San Ju20 Feb 2019
756Slaty-backed Flycatcher – Ficedula sordidaDoi Pha Hom Pok NP–Doi Lang (western slope), AKA Doi San Ju20 Feb 2019
757Slaty-blue Flycatcher – Ficedula tricolorDoi Pha Hom Pok NP–Doi Lang (western slope), AKA Doi San Ju20 Feb 2019
758Little Pied Flycatcher – Ficedula westermanniDoi Pha Hom Pok NP–Doi Lang (western slope), AKA Doi San Ju20 Feb 2019
759Ultramarine Flycatcher – Ficedula superciliarisDoi Pha Hom Pok NP–Doi Lang (western slope), AKA Doi San Ju20 Feb 2019
760Chestnut-bellied Rock-Thrush – Monticola rufiventrisDoi Pha Hom Pok NP–Doi Lang (western slope), AKA Doi San Ju20 Feb 2019
761Gray Bushchat – Saxicola ferreusDoi Pha Hom Pok NP–Doi Lang (western slope), AKA Doi San Ju20 Feb 2019
762Streaked Spiderhunter – Arachnothera magnaDoi Pha Hom Pok NP–Doi Lang (western slope), AKA Doi San Ju20 Feb 2019
763Greater Coucal – Centropus sinensisTha Ton paddies–The water tower vicinity19 Feb 2019
764Little Ringed Plover – Charadrius dubiusTha Ton paddies–The water tower vicinity19 Feb 2019
765Temminck’s Stint – Calidris temminckiiTha Ton paddies–The water tower vicinity19 Feb 2019
766Green Sandpiper – Tringa ochropusTha Ton paddies–The water tower vicinity19 Feb 2019
767Small Pratincole – Glareola lacteaTha Ton paddies–The water tower vicinity19 Feb 2019
768Pied Harrier – Circus melanoleucosTha Ton paddies–The water tower vicinity19 Feb 2019
769Brown Shrike – Lanius cristatusTha Ton paddies–The water tower vicinity19 Feb 2019
770Long-tailed Shrike – Lanius schachTha Ton paddies–The water tower vicinity19 Feb 2019
771Racket-tailed Treepie – Crypsirina temiaTha Ton paddies–The water tower vicinity19 Feb 2019
772Yellow-browed Warbler – Phylloscopus inornatusTha Ton paddies–The water tower vicinity19 Feb 2019
773Chestnut-tailed Starling – Sturnia malabaricaTha Ton paddies–The water tower vicinity19 Feb 2019
774Spot-winged Starling – Saroglossa spilopterusTha Ton paddies–The water tower vicinity19 Feb 2019
775Paddyfield Pipit – Anthus rufulusTha Ton paddies–The water tower vicinity19 Feb 2019
776Gray-backed Shrike – Lanius tephronotusKhun Yuw Place (19.9156,99.2106)19 Feb 2019
777Black Drongo – Dicrurus macrocercusKhun Yuw Place (19.9156,99.2106)19 Feb 2019
778Sooty-headed Bulbul – Pycnonotus aurigasterKhun Yuw Place (19.9156,99.2106)19 Feb 2019
779Siberian Stonechat – Saxicola maurusKhun Yuw Place (19.9156,99.2106)19 Feb 2019
780Pied Bushchat – Saxicola caprataKhun Yuw Place (19.9156,99.2106)19 Feb 2019
781Eastern Bluebird – Sialia sialisTybee Island19 Feb 2019
782Vaux’s Swift – Chaetura vauxiRoad to PN Volcán Poás19 Feb 2019
783Red Collared-Dove – Streptopelia tranquebaricaAmaranth Hotel, 8, Amphoe Bang Phli TH-Samut Prakan (13.6465,100.7153)18 Feb 2019
784Germain’s Swiftlet – Aerodramus germaniAmaranth Hotel, 8, Amphoe Bang Phli TH-Samut Prakan (13.6465,100.7153)18 Feb 2019
785Blue-tailed Bee-eater – Merops philippinusAmaranth Hotel, 8, Amphoe Bang Phli TH-Samut Prakan (13.6465,100.7153)18 Feb 2019
786Yellow-vented Bulbul – Pycnonotus goiavierAmaranth Hotel, 8, Amphoe Bang Phli TH-Samut Prakan (13.6465,100.7153)18 Feb 2019
787American Oystercatcher – Haematopus palliatusTybee Island–South Beach (Chatham Co.)18 Feb 2019
788White-bellied Mountain-gem – Lampornis hemileucusCinchona–Mirador La Cascada18 Feb 2019
789Yellow-bellied Siskin – Spinus xanthogastrussan rafael road18 Feb 2019
790Black Skimmer – Rynchops nigerTybee Island18 Feb 2019
791Hutton’s Vireo – Vireo huttoniFlorida Canyon–lower18 Feb 2019
792Winter Wren – Troglodytes hiemalisFlorida Canyon–lower18 Feb 2019
793Fasciated Tiger-Heron – Tigrisoma fasciatum140, Provincia de Alajuela, CR (10,374, -84,282)17 Feb 2019
794Mountain Chickadee – Poecile gambeliMt. Lemmon–Bear Canyon (Cypress, Middle Bear, Chihuahua Pine Picnic Areas)17 Feb 2019
795White-necked Jacobin – Florisuga mellivoraDonde Cope- La Unión de Guápiles17 Feb 2019
796Gilded Flicker – Colaptes chrysoidesBajada Washington Trail, Tucson, Arizona, US (32.278, -111.199)17 Feb 2019
797Pink-necked Pigeon – Treron vernansH.M. Queen Sirikit Park (Suan Somdet Phra Nang Chao Sirikit)17 Feb 2019
798Asian Koel – Eudynamys scolopaceusH.M. Queen Sirikit Park (Suan Somdet Phra Nang Chao Sirikit)17 Feb 2019
799Asian Palm-Swift – Cypsiurus balasiensisH.M. Queen Sirikit Park (Suan Somdet Phra Nang Chao Sirikit)17 Feb 2019
800White-breasted Waterhen – Amaurornis phoenicurusH.M. Queen Sirikit Park (Suan Somdet Phra Nang Chao Sirikit)17 Feb 2019
801Indian Roller – Coracias benghalensisH.M. Queen Sirikit Park (Suan Somdet Phra Nang Chao Sirikit)17 Feb 2019
802Common Iora – Aegithina tiphiaH.M. Queen Sirikit Park (Suan Somdet Phra Nang Chao Sirikit)17 Feb 2019
803Asian Brown Flycatcher – Muscicapa dauuricaH.M. Queen Sirikit Park (Suan Somdet Phra Nang Chao Sirikit)17 Feb 2019
804Black-collared Starling – Gracupica nigricollisH.M. Queen Sirikit Park (Suan Somdet Phra Nang Chao Sirikit)17 Feb 2019
805Scarlet-backed Flowerpecker – Dicaeum cruentatumH.M. Queen Sirikit Park (Suan Somdet Phra Nang Chao Sirikit)17 Feb 2019
806Plain-throated Sunbird – Anthreptes malacensisH.M. Queen Sirikit Park (Suan Somdet Phra Nang Chao Sirikit)17 Feb 2019
807Slaty-breasted Tinamou – Crypturellus boucardiLa Selva (OTS Reserve)–Road to Puerto Viejo River17 Feb 2019
808Scaled Pigeon – Patagioenas speciosaLa Selva (OTS Reserve)–Road to Puerto Viejo River17 Feb 2019
809Smoky-brown Woodpecker – Dryobates fumigatusLa Selva (OTS Reserve)–Road to Puerto Viejo River17 Feb 2019
810Cinnamon Woodpecker – Celeus loricatusLa Selva (OTS Reserve)–Road to Puerto Viejo River17 Feb 2019
811Chestnut-colored Woodpecker – Celeus castaneusLa Selva (OTS Reserve)–Road to Puerto Viejo River17 Feb 2019
812Fasciated Antshrike – Cymbilaimus lineatusLa Selva (OTS Reserve)–Road to Puerto Viejo River17 Feb 2019
813Plain-brown Woodcreeper – Dendrocincla fuliginosaLa Selva (OTS Reserve)–Road to Puerto Viejo River17 Feb 2019
814Black-headed Tody-Flycatcher – Todirostrum nigricepsLa Selva (OTS Reserve)–Road to Puerto Viejo River17 Feb 2019
815White-ringed Flycatcher – Conopias albovittatusLa Selva (OTS Reserve)–Road to Puerto Viejo River17 Feb 2019
816Purple-throated Fruitcrow – Querula purpurataLa Selva (OTS Reserve)–Road to Puerto Viejo River17 Feb 2019
817Cinnamon Becard – Pachyramphus cinnamomeusLa Selva (OTS Reserve)–Road to Puerto Viejo River17 Feb 2019
818Yellow-billed Cacique – Amblycercus holosericeusLa Selva (OTS Reserve)–Road to Puerto Viejo River17 Feb 2019
819Plain-colored Tanager – Tangara inornataLa Selva (OTS Reserve)–Road to Puerto Viejo River17 Feb 2019
820Rufous Motmot – Baryphthengus martiiAvenida 7, Puerto Viejo, Heredia, CR (10,458, -84,007)17 Feb 2019
821Broad-billed Motmot – Electron platyrhynchumAvenida 7, Puerto Viejo, Heredia, CR (10,458, -84,007)17 Feb 2019
822Black-throated Wren – Pheugopedius atrogularisCinchona–Mirador La Cascada16 Feb 2019
823Brown-capped Vireo – Vireo leucophrys126 after San Rafael turn off16 Feb 2019
824Costa Rican Warbler – Basileuterus melanotis126 after San Rafael turn off16 Feb 2019
825Chinese Pond-Heron – Ardeola bacchusSaranrom Park16 Feb 2019
826Malaysian Pied-Fantail – Rhipidura javanicaSaranrom Park16 Feb 2019
827Asian Pied Starling – Gracupica contraSaranrom Park16 Feb 2019
828Greater Flamingo – Phoenicopterus roseusDohat Arad Lagoon (Mangrove Bay)16 Feb 2019
829Kentish Plover – Charadrius alexandrinusDohat Arad Lagoon (Mangrove Bay)16 Feb 2019
830Slender-billed Gull – Chroicocephalus geneiDohat Arad Lagoon (Mangrove Bay)16 Feb 2019
831Western Reef-Heron – Egretta gularisDohat Arad Lagoon (Mangrove Bay)16 Feb 2019
832European Greenfinch – Chloris chlorisKacarevo, asfalt kroz njive NE od sela16 Feb 2019
833Little Black Cormorant – Phalacrocorax sulcirostrisWestern Australia16 Feb 2019
834Black-tailed Treecreeper – Climacteris melanurusWestern Australia16 Feb 2019
835Spotted Dove – Streptopelia chinensisPhranakorn-Nornlen Hotel15 Feb 2019
836Zebra Dove – Geopelia striataPhranakorn-Nornlen Hotel15 Feb 2019
837Asian Openbill – Anastomus oscitansPhranakorn-Nornlen Hotel15 Feb 2019
838Coppersmith Barbet – Psilopogon haemacephalusPhranakorn-Nornlen Hotel15 Feb 2019
839Large-billed Crow – Corvus macrorhynchosPhranakorn-Nornlen Hotel15 Feb 2019
840Streak-eared Bulbul – Pycnonotus conradiPhranakorn-Nornlen Hotel15 Feb 2019
841Oriental Magpie-Robin – Copsychus saularisPhranakorn-Nornlen Hotel15 Feb 2019
842Great Myna – Acridotheres grandisPhranakorn-Nornlen Hotel15 Feb 2019
843Black Hawk-Eagle – Spizaetus tyrannusLos Cusingos15 Feb 2019
844Rufous Piha – Lipaugus unirufusLos Cusingos15 Feb 2019
845Orange-collared Manakin – Manacus aurantiacusLos Cusingos15 Feb 2019
846Swainson’s Thrush – Catharus ustulatusLos Cusingos15 Feb 2019
847Tomtit – Petroica macrocephalaTunnel Gully–Tane’s Track15 Feb 2019
848Harris’s Hawk – Parabuteo unicinctusGene C Reid Park, Tucson US-AZ (32.2076,-110.9233)14 Feb 2019
849Lark Bunting – Calamospiza melanocorys14600 West Manville Road, Marana, Arizona, US (32.292, -111.279)14 Feb 2019
850Mexican Duck – Anas diaziAvra Valley WTP14 Feb 2019
851Brewer’s Sparrow – Spizella breweriSweetwater Wetlands13 Feb 2019
852Mistle Thrush – Turdus viscivorusMote Park11 Feb 2019
853Eurasian Siskin – Spinus spinusMote Park10 Feb 2019
854Pacific Loon – Gavia pacificaOyster Bay Marine Center (Sagamore Yacht Club)10 Feb 2019
855Eurasian Oystercatcher – Haematopus ostralegusOare Marshes LNR09 Feb 2019
856Eurasian Curlew – Numenius arquataOare Marshes LNR09 Feb 2019
857Little Egret – Egretta garzettaOare Marshes LNR09 Feb 2019
858Common Kingfisher – Alcedo atthisOare Marshes LNR09 Feb 2019
859Cetti’s Warbler – Cettia cettiOare Marshes LNR09 Feb 2019
860Magpie Goose – Anseranas semipalmataWestern Australia08 Feb 2019
861Fairy Pitta – Pitta nymphaWestern Australia08 Feb 2019
862White-throated Kingfisher – Halcyon smyrnensisAl-Shaheed Park07 Feb 2019
863Isabelline Shrike – Lanius isabellinusAl-Shaheed Park07 Feb 2019
864Masked Shrike – Lanius nubicusAl-Shaheed Park07 Feb 2019
865White-eared Bulbul – Pycnonotus leucotisAl-Shaheed Park07 Feb 2019
866Common Chiffchaff – Phylloscopus collybitaAl-Shaheed Park07 Feb 2019
867Lesser Whitethroat – Sylvia currucaAl-Shaheed Park07 Feb 2019
868European Stonechat – Saxicola rubicolaAl-Shaheed Park07 Feb 2019
869Common Myna – Acridotheres tristisAl-Shaheed Park07 Feb 2019
870Lawrence’s Goldfinch – Spinus lawrenceiCanoa Ranch Conservation Park07 Feb 2019
871Hammond’s Flycatcher – Empidonax hammondiiFlorida Canyon–lower07 Feb 2019
872Black-capped Gnatcatcher – Polioptila nigricepsFlorida Canyon–lower07 Feb 2019
873Black-chinned Sparrow – Spizella atrogularisFlorida Canyon–lower07 Feb 2019
874Canyon Towhee – Melozone fuscaFlorida Canyon–lower07 Feb 2019
875Black-throated Gray Warbler – Setophaga nigrescensFlorida Canyon–lower07 Feb 2019
876Western Bluebird – Sialia mexicanaFinger Rock Canyon06 Feb 2019
877Chestnut-headed Oropendola – Psarocolius wagleriRancho Patona05 Feb 2019
878Tropical Mockingbird – Mimus gilvusMuelle junction05 Feb 2019
879Cabanis’s Ground-Sparrow – Melozone cabanisiSanta Barbara Pipasa coffee farms05 Feb 2019
880Resplendent Quetzal – Pharomachrus mocinnoRoad to PN Volcán Poás03 Feb 2019
881Tufted Duck – Aythya fuligulaSpot Lane Pond03 Feb 2019
882Gray Wagtail – Motacilla cinereaSpot Lane Pond03 Feb 2019
883Ruddy-tailed Flycatcher – Terenotriccus erythrurusPN Carara–Sendero La Meandrica03 Feb 2019
884Least Sandpiper – Calidris minutillaPlaya Azul (south of Tarcoles River mouth)03 Feb 2019
885Panama Flycatcher – Myiarchus panamensisPlaya Azul (south of Tarcoles River mouth)03 Feb 2019
886Mangrove Vireo – Vireo pallensPlaya Azul (south of Tarcoles River mouth)03 Feb 2019
887Black-tailed Nativehen – Tribonyx ventralisWestern Australia03 Feb 2019
888Australian Crake – Porzana flumineaWestern Australia03 Feb 2019
889White-browed Crake – Amaurornis cinereaWestern Australia03 Feb 2019
890Red-necked Avocet – Recurvirostra novaehollandiaeWestern Australia03 Feb 2019
891Pacific Heron – Ardea pacificaWestern Australia03 Feb 2019
892Yellow-throated Miner – Manorina flavigulaWestern Australia03 Feb 2019
893Weebill – Smicrornis brevirostrisWestern Australia03 Feb 2019
894Mangrove Fantail – Rhipidura phasianaWestern Australia03 Feb 2019
895Australian Reed Warbler – Acrocephalus australisWestern Australia03 Feb 2019
896Rufous Songlark – Megalurus mathewsiWestern Australia03 Feb 2019
897Eastern Yellow Wagtail – Motacilla tschutschensisWestern Australia03 Feb 2019
898Russet Antshrike – Thamnistes anabatinusPN Carara–Sendero Quebrada Bonita03 Feb 2019
899Sulphur-rumped Flycatcher – Myiobius sulphureipygiusPN Carara–Sendero Quebrada Bonita03 Feb 2019
900Little Tinamou – Crypturellus souiUnnamed Road, Provincia de Puntarenas, CR (9,647, -84,604)03 Feb 2019
901Northern Barred-Woodcreeper – Dendrocolaptes sanctithomaeUnnamed Road, Provincia de Puntarenas, CR (9,647, -84,604)03 Feb 2019
902Plain Xenops – Xenops minutusUnnamed Road, Provincia de Puntarenas, CR (9,647, -84,604)03 Feb 2019
903Chiriqui Foliage-gleaner – Automolus exsertusUnnamed Road, Provincia de Puntarenas, CR (9,647, -84,604)03 Feb 2019
904Yellow-crowned Tyrannulet – Tyrannulus elatusUnnamed Road, Provincia de Puntarenas, CR (9,647, -84,604)03 Feb 2019
905White-winged Becard – Pachyramphus polychopterusUnnamed Road, Provincia de Puntarenas, CR (9,647, -84,604)03 Feb 2019
906Philadelphia Vireo – Vireo philadelphicusUnnamed Road, Provincia de Puntarenas, CR (9,647, -84,604)03 Feb 2019
907Scaly-breasted Wren – Microcerculus marginatusUnnamed Road, Provincia de Puntarenas, CR (9,647, -84,604)03 Feb 2019
908Eastern Meadowlark – Sturnella magnaUnnamed Road, Provincia de Puntarenas, CR (9,647, -84,604)03 Feb 2019
909Blue Grosbeak – Passerina caeruleaUnnamed Road, Provincia de Puntarenas, CR (9,647, -84,604)03 Feb 2019
910Slate-colored Seedeater – Sporophila schistaceaUnnamed Road, Provincia de Puntarenas, CR (9,647, -84,604)03 Feb 2019
911Tropical Screech-Owl – Megascops cholibaUnnamed Road, Provincia de Puntarenas, CR (9,647, -84,604)03 Feb 2019
912Black-and-white Owl – Ciccaba nigrolineataUnnamed Road, Provincia de Puntarenas, CR (9,647, -84,604)03 Feb 2019
913Double-striped Thick-knee – Burhinus bistriatusRoad below Cerro Lodge03 Feb 2019
914Pacific Screech-Owl – Megascops cooperiRoad below Cerro Lodge03 Feb 2019
915Northern Potoo – Nyctibius jamaicensisPunta Morales–Cocorocas salinas03 Feb 2019
916Semipalmated Plover – Charadrius semipalmatusPunta Morales–Cocorocas salinas03 Feb 2019
917Marbled Godwit – Limosa fedoaPunta Morales–Cocorocas salinas03 Feb 2019
918Western Sandpiper – Calidris mauriPunta Morales–Cocorocas salinas03 Feb 2019
919Yellow-crowned Night-Heron – Nyctanassa violaceaPunta Morales–Cocorocas salinas03 Feb 2019
920Beach Thick-knee – Esacus magnirostrisWestern Australia02 Feb 2019
921New Zealand Scaup – Aythya novaeseelandiaeFoxton Beach–Palmer Rd ponds02 Feb 2019
922New Zealand Grebe – Poliocephalus rufopectusFoxton Beach–Palmer Rd ponds02 Feb 2019
923South Island Oystercatcher – Haematopus finschiManawatu Estuary near boatramp02 Feb 2019
924Double-banded Plover – Charadrius bicinctusManawatu Estuary near boatramp02 Feb 2019
925Wrybill – Anarhynchus frontalisManawatu Estuary near boatramp02 Feb 2019
926Red-billed Gull – Chroicocephalus scopulinusManawatu Estuary near boatramp02 Feb 2019
927Kelp Gull – Larus dominicanusManawatu Estuary near boatramp02 Feb 2019
928Welcome Swallow – Hirundo neoxenaManawatu Estuary near boatramp02 Feb 2019
929American Dipper – Cinclus mexicanus126, Alajuela Province, CR (10,268, -84,183)01 Feb 2019
930Vesper Sparrow – Pooecetes gramineusWildlife Corridor, Patigonia, Arizona01 Feb 2019
931Gray-rumped Swift – Chaetura cinereiventrisRio Sarapiqui – Rancho Magallanes restaurant01 Feb 2019
932Red Phalarope – Phalaropus fulicariusPatagonia Lake State Park01 Feb 2019
933Greater Painted-Snipe – Rostratula benghalensisLegon waterworks01 Feb 2019
934African Jacana – Actophilornis africanusLegon waterworks01 Feb 2019
935Lizard Buzzard – Kaupifalco monogrammicusLegon waterworks01 Feb 2019
936Broad-billed Roller – Eurystomus glaucurusLegon waterworks01 Feb 2019
937Western Yellow Wagtail – Motacilla flavaLegon waterworks01 Feb 2019
938Red-eyed Dove – Streptopelia semitorquataUniversity of Ghana Botanical Gardens01 Feb 2019
939Laughing Dove – Streptopelia senegalensisUniversity of Ghana Botanical Gardens01 Feb 2019
940Guinea Turaco – Tauraco persaUniversity of Ghana Botanical Gardens01 Feb 2019
941Western Plantain-eater – Crinifer piscatorUniversity of Ghana Botanical Gardens01 Feb 2019
942Senegal Coucal – Centropus senegalensisUniversity of Ghana Botanical Gardens01 Feb 2019
943African Palm-Swift – Cypsiurus parvusUniversity of Ghana Botanical Gardens01 Feb 2019
944Senegal Thick-knee – Burhinus senegalensisUniversity of Ghana Botanical Gardens01 Feb 2019
945Black-winged Stilt – Himantopus himantopusUniversity of Ghana Botanical Gardens01 Feb 2019
946Spur-winged Lapwing – Vanellus spinosusUniversity of Ghana Botanical Gardens01 Feb 2019
947Wattled Lapwing – Vanellus senegallusUniversity of Ghana Botanical Gardens01 Feb 2019
948Long-tailed Cormorant – Microcarbo africanusUniversity of Ghana Botanical Gardens01 Feb 2019
949Squacco Heron – Ardeola ralloidesUniversity of Ghana Botanical Gardens01 Feb 2019
950Hooded Vulture – Necrosyrtes monachusUniversity of Ghana Botanical Gardens01 Feb 2019
951Shikra – Accipiter badiusUniversity of Ghana Botanical Gardens01 Feb 2019
952Green Woodhoopoe – Phoeniculus purpureusUniversity of Ghana Botanical Gardens01 Feb 2019
953African Pied Hornbill – Lophoceros fasciatusUniversity of Ghana Botanical Gardens01 Feb 2019
954African Gray Hornbill – Lophoceros nasutusUniversity of Ghana Botanical Gardens01 Feb 2019
955Piping Hornbill – Bycanistes fistulatorUniversity of Ghana Botanical Gardens01 Feb 2019
956Woodland Kingfisher – Halcyon senegalensisUniversity of Ghana Botanical Gardens01 Feb 2019
957Blue-bellied Roller – Coracias cyanogasterUniversity of Ghana Botanical Gardens01 Feb 2019
958Double-toothed Barbet – Lybius bidentatusUniversity of Ghana Botanical Gardens01 Feb 2019
959Bearded Barbet – Lybius dubiusUniversity of Ghana Botanical Gardens01 Feb 2019
960Gray Kestrel – Falco ardosiaceusUniversity of Ghana Botanical Gardens01 Feb 2019
961African Hobby – Falco cuvieriiUniversity of Ghana Botanical Gardens01 Feb 2019
962Rose-ringed Parakeet – Psittacula krameriUniversity of Ghana Botanical Gardens01 Feb 2019
963Senegal Parrot – Poicephalus senegalusUniversity of Ghana Botanical Gardens01 Feb 2019
964Yellow-billed Shrike – Corvinella corvinaUniversity of Ghana Botanical Gardens01 Feb 2019
965Pied Crow – Corvus albusUniversity of Ghana Botanical Gardens01 Feb 2019
966Mosque Swallow – Cecropis senegalensisUniversity of Ghana Botanical Gardens01 Feb 2019
967Common Bulbul – Pycnonotus barbatusUniversity of Ghana Botanical Gardens01 Feb 2019
968Green-backed Camaroptera – Camaroptera brachyuraUniversity of Ghana Botanical Gardens01 Feb 2019
969Brown Babbler – Turdoides plebejusUniversity of Ghana Botanical Gardens01 Feb 2019
970African Thrush – Turdus peliosUniversity of Ghana Botanical Gardens01 Feb 2019
971Splendid Starling – Lamprotornis splendidusUniversity of Ghana Botanical Gardens01 Feb 2019
972Splendid Sunbird – Cinnyris coccinigastrusUniversity of Ghana Botanical Gardens01 Feb 2019
973Broad-billed Hummingbird – Cynanthus latirostrisPaton Center for Hummingbirds (Patons’ Yard)01 Feb 2019
974Violet-crowned Hummingbird – Amazilia violicepsPaton Center for Hummingbirds (Patons’ Yard)01 Feb 2019
975Townsend’s Solitaire – Myadestes townsendiPaton Center for Hummingbirds (Patons’ Yard)01 Feb 2019
976Pyrrhuloxia – Cardinalis sinuatusPaton Center for Hummingbirds (Patons’ Yard)01 Feb 2019
977Lazuli Bunting – Passerina amoenaPaton Center for Hummingbirds (Patons’ Yard)01 Feb 2019
978American Bittern – Botaurus lentiginosusSweetwater Wetlands30 Jan 2019
979Rock Wren – Salpinctes obsoletusMt. Lemmon–Molino Basin29 Jan 2019
980Cactus Wren – Campylorhynchus brunneicapillusAgua Caliente Park29 Jan 2019
981Collared Sparrowhawk – Accipiter cirrocephalusWestern Australia28 Jan 2019
982Horned Lark – Eremophila alpestrisNations Rd. IBA–North, Avon27 Jan 2019
983Lapland Longspur – Calcarius lapponicusNations Rd. IBA–North, Avon27 Jan 2019
984Snow Bunting – Plectrophenax nivalisNations Rd. IBA–North, Avon27 Jan 2019
985Dunnock – Prunella modularisLittle Senacre27 Jan 2019
986Orange-billed Nightingale-Thrush – Catharus aurantiirostrisPoasito–Freddo Fresas26 Jan 2019
987Field Sparrow – Spizella pusillaBreezy Point Tip26 Jan 2019
988Buff-fronted Quail-Dove – Zentrygon costaricensisRoad to PN Volcán Poás26 Jan 2019
989Costa Rican Pygmy-Owl – Glaucidium costaricanumRoad to PN Volcán Poás26 Jan 2019
990Spot-crowned Woodcreeper – Lepidocolaptes affinisRoad to PN Volcán Poás26 Jan 2019
991Wrenthrush – Zeledonia coronataRoad to PN Volcán Poás26 Jan 2019
992Golden-olive Woodpecker – Colaptes rubiginosusold angel factory area26 Jan 2019
993White-naped Brushfinch – Atlapetes albinuchaCinchona–Mirador La Cascada26 Jan 2019
994Streak-breasted Treehunter – Thripadectes rufobrunneusLos Cartagos26 Jan 2019
995Barred Becard – Pachyramphus versicolorLos Cartagos26 Jan 2019
996Black-cheeked Warbler – Basileuterus melanogenysLos Cartagos26 Jan 2019
997Varied Lorikeet – Psitteuteles versicolorWestern Australia24 Jan 2019
998Bushtit – Psaltriparus minimusNE 8th Ave24 Jan 2019
999Slaty-backed Nightingale-Thrush – Catharus fuscaterCinchona–Mirador La Cascada24 Jan 2019
1000Wood Thrush – Hylocichla mustelinaCinchona–Mirador La Cascada24 Jan 2019
1001Chestnut-capped Brushfinch – Arremon brunneinuchaCinchona–Mirador La Cascada24 Jan 2019
1002Red-naped Sapsucker – Sphyrapicus nuchalisAgua Caliente Park24 Jan 2019
1003Gray Flycatcher – Empidonax wrightiiAgua Caliente Park24 Jan 2019
1004Nanday Parakeet – Aratinga nendayDania Beach US-FL (26.0529,-80.1321)23 Jan 2019
1005Virginia Rail – Rallus limicolaSweetwater Wetlands23 Jan 2019
1006American Pipit – Anthus rubescensSweetwater Wetlands23 Jan 2019
1007Phainopepla – Phainopepla nitensSweetwater Wetlands23 Jan 2019
1008Indian Peafowl – Pavo cristatusRoxanne’s house: Palmetto Bay, FL21 Jan 2019
1009Scaly-breasted Munia – Lonchura punctulataRoxanne’s house: Palmetto Bay, FL21 Jan 2019
1010Black-throated Sparrow – Amphispiza bilineataDesert Trails RV Park, Hiking Trails21 Jan 2019
1011Long-billed Dowitcher – Limnodromus scolopaceusDump Marsh21 Jan 2019
1012Purple-crowned Fairy – Heliothryx barrotiSaladero Lodge21 Jan 2019
1013White Hawk – Pseudastur albicollisSaladero Lodge21 Jan 2019
1014Mottled Owl – Ciccaba virgataSaladero Lodge21 Jan 2019
1015Striped Woodhaunter – Automolus subulatusSaladero Lodge21 Jan 2019
1016Rufous Mourner – Rhytipterna holerythraSaladero Lodge21 Jan 2019
1017Tawny-crowned Greenlet – Tunchiornis ochraceicepsSaladero Lodge21 Jan 2019
1018Shining Honeycreeper – Cyanerpes lucidusSaladero Lodge21 Jan 2019
1019Burrowing Owl – Athene cuniculariaBrian Piccolo Park20 Jan 2019
1020Monk Parakeet – Myiopsitta monachusBrian Piccolo Park20 Jan 2019
1021Fieldfare – Turdus pilarisStation Row20 Jan 2019
1022Pied Avocet – Recurvirostra avosettaOare Marshes LNR20 Jan 2019
1023Northern Lapwing – Vanellus vanellusOare Marshes LNR20 Jan 2019
1024Black-tailed Godwit – Limosa limosaOare Marshes LNR20 Jan 2019
1025Common Redshank – Tringa totanusOare Marshes LNR20 Jan 2019
1026Hook-billed Kite – Chondrohierax uncinatusSaladero Ecolodge20 Jan 2019
1027Black-throated Trogon – Trogon rufusSaladero Ecolodge20 Jan 2019
1028Three-wattled Bellbird – Procnias tricarunculatusSaladero Ecolodge20 Jan 2019
1029Great Curassow – Crax rubraSaladero Ecolodge20 Jan 2019
1030Marbled Wood-Quail – Odontophorus gujanensisSaladero Ecolodge20 Jan 2019
1031Band-tailed Barbthroat – Threnetes ruckeriSaladero Ecolodge20 Jan 2019
1032Gray-cowled Wood-Rail – Aramides cajaneusSaladero Ecolodge20 Jan 2019
1033Crested Owl – Lophostrix cristataSaladero Ecolodge20 Jan 2019
1034Brown-hooded Parrot – Pyrilia haematotisSaladero Ecolodge20 Jan 2019
1035Tawny-winged Woodcreeper – Dendrocincla anabatinaSaladero Ecolodge20 Jan 2019
1036Yellow-bellied Tyrannulet – Ornithion semiflavumSaladero Ecolodge20 Jan 2019
1037Eye-ringed Flatbill – Rhynchocyclus brevirostrisSaladero Ecolodge20 Jan 2019
1038Golden-crowned Spadebill – Platyrinchus coronatusSaladero Ecolodge20 Jan 2019
1039Bright-rumped Attila – Attila spadiceusSaladero Ecolodge20 Jan 2019
1040Blue-crowned Manakin – Lepidothrix coronataSaladero Ecolodge20 Jan 2019
1041Red-capped Manakin – Ceratopipra mentalisSaladero Ecolodge20 Jan 2019
1042Gray-headed Tanager – Eucometis penicillataSaladero Ecolodge20 Jan 2019
1043Gray-chested Dove – Leptotila cassiniiSaladero Ecolodge19 Jan 2019
1044Baird’s Trogon – Trogon bairdiiSaladero Ecolodge19 Jan 2019
1045Fiery-billed Aracari – Pteroglossus frantziiSaladero Ecolodge19 Jan 2019
1046Olivaceous Piculet – Picumnus olivaceusSaladero Ecolodge19 Jan 2019
1047Golden-naped Woodpecker – Melanerpes chrysauchenSaladero Ecolodge19 Jan 2019
1048Collared Forest-Falcon – Micrastur semitorquatusSaladero Ecolodge19 Jan 2019
1049Black-faced Antthrush – Formicarius analisSaladero Ecolodge19 Jan 2019
1050Long-tailed Woodcreeper – Deconychura longicaudaSaladero Ecolodge19 Jan 2019
1051Black-striped Woodcreeper – Xiphorhynchus lachrymosusSaladero Ecolodge19 Jan 2019
1052Piratic Flycatcher – Legatus leucophaiusSaladero Ecolodge19 Jan 2019
1053Black-bellied Wren – Pheugopedius fasciatoventrisSaladero Ecolodge19 Jan 2019
1054Australasian Swamphen – Porphyrio melanotusWestern Australia19 Jan 2019
1055Baillon’s Crake – Zapornia pusillaWestern Australia19 Jan 2019
1056Brown Booby – Sula leucogasterWestern Australia19 Jan 2019
1057Australasian Darter – Anhinga novaehollandiaeWestern Australia19 Jan 2019
1058Black-breasted Kite – Hamirostra melanosternonWestern Australia19 Jan 2019
1059Wedge-tailed Eagle – Aquila audaxWestern Australia19 Jan 2019
1060Spotted Harrier – Circus assimilisWestern Australia19 Jan 2019
1061Pallid Cuckoo – Cacomantis pallidusWestern Australia19 Jan 2019
1062Costa Rican Swift – Chaetura fumosaRio Rincón bridge & environs19 Jan 2019
1063King Vulture – Sarcoramphus papaRio Rincón bridge & environs19 Jan 2019
1064Double-toothed Kite – Harpagus bidentatusRio Rincón bridge & environs19 Jan 2019
1065Common Black Hawk – Buteogallus anthracinusRio Rincón bridge & environs19 Jan 2019
1066Red-crowned Woodpecker – Melanerpes rubricapillusRio Rincón bridge & environs19 Jan 2019
1067Yellow-billed Cotinga – Carpodectes antoniaeRio Rincón bridge & environs19 Jan 2019
1068Isthmian Wren – Cantorchilus elutusRio Rincón bridge & environs19 Jan 2019
1069Thick-billed Euphonia – Euphonia laniirostrisRio Rincón bridge & environs19 Jan 2019
1070Spot-crowned Euphonia – Euphonia imitansRio Rincón bridge & environs19 Jan 2019
1071Gray-headed Swamphen – Porphyrio poliocephalusPlantation Preserve19 Jan 2019
1072Blue-headed Vireo – Vireo solitariusPlantation Preserve19 Jan 2019
1073Magnolia Warbler – Setophaga magnoliaPlantation Preserve19 Jan 2019
1074Fish Crow – Corvus ossifragusRockaway Beach–Far Rockaway (E of Beach 32nd St.)19 Jan 2019
1075White-faced Whistling-Duck – Dendrocygna viduataParque do Ibirapuera17 Jan 2019
1076Fulvous Whistling-Duck – Dendrocygna bicolorParque do Ibirapuera17 Jan 2019
1077White-cheeked Pintail – Anas bahamensisParque do Ibirapuera17 Jan 2019
1078Swallow-tailed Hummingbird – Eupetomena macrouraParque do Ibirapuera17 Jan 2019
1079Southern Caracara – Caracara plancusParque do Ibirapuera17 Jan 2019
1080Plain Parakeet – Brotogeris tiricaParque do Ibirapuera17 Jan 2019
1081Masked Water-Tyrant – Fluvicola nengetaParque do Ibirapuera17 Jan 2019
1082Rufous-browed Peppershrike – Cyclarhis gujanensisParque do Ibirapuera17 Jan 2019
1083Rufous-bellied Thrush – Turdus rufiventrisParque do Ibirapuera17 Jan 2019
1084Sayaca Tanager – Thraupis sayacaParque do Ibirapuera17 Jan 2019
1085Surucua Trogon – Trogon surrucuraThermals Waterpark16 Jan 2019
1086Toco Toucan – Ramphastos tocoThermals Waterpark16 Jan 2019
1087Brown-chested Martin – Progne taperaThermals Waterpark16 Jan 2019
1088Hooded Tanager – Nemosia pileataThermals Waterpark16 Jan 2019
1089Blue Dacnis – Dacnis cayanaThermals Waterpark16 Jan 2019
1090Sick’s Swift – Chaetura meridionalisIguassu Eco Hostel16 Jan 2019
1091Magpie Tanager – Cissopis leverianusIguassu Eco Hostel16 Jan 2019
1092Yellow-chevroned Parakeet – Brotogeris chiririHotel Colonial, Iguacu16 Jan 2019
1093Egyptian Goose – Alopochen aegyptiacaPlantation Preserve16 Jan 2019
1094Mottled Duck – Anas fulvigulaPlantation Preserve16 Jan 2019
1095White-eyed Vireo – Vireo griseusPlantation Preserve16 Jan 2019
1096Northern Parula – Setophaga americanaPlantation Preserve16 Jan 2019
1097Yellow-throated Warbler – Setophaga dominicaPlantation Preserve16 Jan 2019
1098Prairie Warbler – Setophaga discolorPlantation Preserve16 Jan 2019
1099Cinnamon Teal – Spatula cyanopteraSweetwater Wetlands16 Jan 2019
1100Gambel’s Quail – Callipepla gambeliiSweetwater Wetlands16 Jan 2019
1101Greater Roadrunner – Geococcyx californianusSweetwater Wetlands16 Jan 2019
1102Anna’s Hummingbird – Calypte annaSweetwater Wetlands16 Jan 2019
1103Plumbeous Vireo – Vireo plumbeusSweetwater Wetlands16 Jan 2019
1104Marsh Wren – Cistothorus palustrisSweetwater Wetlands16 Jan 2019
1105Blue-gray Gnatcatcher – Polioptila caeruleaSweetwater Wetlands16 Jan 2019
1106Black-tailed Gnatcatcher – Polioptila melanuraSweetwater Wetlands16 Jan 2019
1107Curve-billed Thrasher – Toxostoma curvirostreSweetwater Wetlands16 Jan 2019
1108Abert’s Towhee – Melozone abertiSweetwater Wetlands16 Jan 2019
1109Yellow-headed Blackbird – Xanthocephalus xanthocephalusSweetwater Wetlands16 Jan 2019
1110Orange-crowned Warbler – Oreothlypis celataSweetwater Wetlands16 Jan 2019
1111Common Yellowthroat – Geothlypis trichasSweetwater Wetlands16 Jan 2019
1112Dark-billed Cuckoo – Coccyzus melacoryphusIguassu Eco Hostel16 Jan 2019
1113Slaty-breasted Wood-Rail – Aramides saracuraIguassu Eco Hostel16 Jan 2019
1114Wattled Jacana – Jacana jacanaIguassu Eco Hostel16 Jan 2019
1115Rufescent Tiger-Heron – Tigrisoma lineatumIguassu Eco Hostel16 Jan 2019
1116Ochre-collared Piculet – Picumnus temminckiiIguassu Eco Hostel16 Jan 2019
1117White-eyed Parakeet – Psittacara leucophthalmusIguassu Eco Hostel16 Jan 2019
1118Black-goggled Tanager – Trichothraupis melanopsIguassu Eco Hostel16 Jan 2019
1119Whistling Heron – Syrigma sibilatrixIguassu Eco Hostel15 Jan 2019
1120Red-breasted Toucan – Ramphastos dicolorusIguassu Eco Hostel15 Jan 2019
1121Blue-winged Parrotlet – Forpus xanthopterygiusIguassu Eco Hostel15 Jan 2019
1122Black-tailed Tityra – Tityra cayanaIguassu Eco Hostel15 Jan 2019
1123King Rail – Rallus elegans“Viera” Ritch Grissom Memorial Wetlands15 Jan 2019
1124Eastern Phoebe – Sayornis phoebeMerritt Island NWR–Scrub Trail15 Jan 2019
1125Smooth-billed Ani – Crotophaga aniPN Iguazú–Área Cataratas (AICA MI01)15 Jan 2019
1126Swallow-tailed Kite – Elanoides forficatusPN Iguazú–Área Cataratas (AICA MI01)15 Jan 2019
1127Chestnut-eared Aracari – Pteroglossus castanotisPN Iguazú–Área Cataratas (AICA MI01)15 Jan 2019
1128Plush-crested Jay – Cyanocorax chrysopsPN Iguazú–Área Cataratas (AICA MI01)15 Jan 2019
1129White-winged Swallow – Tachycineta albiventerPN Iguazú–Área Cataratas (AICA MI01)15 Jan 2019
1130Shiny Cowbird – Molothrus bonariensisPN Iguazú–Área Cataratas (AICA MI01)15 Jan 2019
1131Swallow Tanager – Tersina viridisPN Iguazú–Área Cataratas (AICA MI01)15 Jan 2019
1132Double-collared Seedeater – Sporophila caerulescensPN Iguazú–Área Cataratas (AICA MI01)15 Jan 2019
1133Ruddy-breasted Seedeater – Sporophila minutaEntrada Los Chiles (El Parque) hasta Caño Negro15 Jan 2019
1134Nicaraguan Seed-Finch – Sporophila nuttingiEntrada Los Chiles (El Parque) hasta Caño Negro15 Jan 2019
1135American Avocet – Recurvirostra americanaMerritt Island NWR–Black Point Wildlife Drive15 Jan 2019
1136Killdeer – Charadrius vociferusMerritt Island NWR–Black Point Wildlife Drive15 Jan 2019
1137Short-billed Dowitcher – Limnodromus griseusMerritt Island NWR–Black Point Wildlife Drive15 Jan 2019
1138American White Pelican – Pelecanus erythrorhynchosMerritt Island NWR–Black Point Wildlife Drive15 Jan 2019
1139Reddish Egret – Egretta rufescensMerritt Island NWR–Black Point Wildlife Drive15 Jan 2019
1140Picazuro Pigeon – Patagioenas picazuroHotel Colonial, Iguacu15 Jan 2019
1141Eared Dove – Zenaida auriculataHotel Colonial, Iguacu15 Jan 2019
1142Guira Cuckoo – Guira guiraHotel Colonial, Iguacu15 Jan 2019
1143Greater Ani – Crotophaga majorHotel Colonial, Iguacu15 Jan 2019
1144Plumbeous Kite – Ictinia plumbeaHotel Colonial, Iguacu15 Jan 2019
1145Scaly-headed Parrot – Pionus maximilianiHotel Colonial, Iguacu15 Jan 2019
1146Rufous Hornero – Furnarius rufusHotel Colonial, Iguacu15 Jan 2019
1147Cattle Tyrant – Machetornis rixosaHotel Colonial, Iguacu15 Jan 2019
1148Black-crowned Tityra – Tityra inquisitorHotel Colonial, Iguacu15 Jan 2019
1149Pale-breasted Thrush – Turdus leucomelasHotel Colonial, Iguacu15 Jan 2019
1150Chalk-browed Mockingbird – Mimus saturninusHotel Colonial, Iguacu15 Jan 2019
1151Red-rumped Cacique – Cacicus haemorrhousHotel Colonial, Iguacu15 Jan 2019
1152Variable Oriole – Icterus pyrrhopterusHotel Colonial, Iguacu15 Jan 2019
1153Golden-crowned Warbler – Basileuterus culicivorusHotel Colonial, Iguacu15 Jan 2019
1154Saffron Finch – Sicalis flaveolaHotel Colonial, Iguacu15 Jan 2019
1155Gray-headed Chachalaca – Ortalis cinereicepsRefugio mixto Caño Negro15 Jan 2019
1156Gray-headed Dove – Leptotila plumbeicepsRefugio mixto Caño Negro15 Jan 2019
1157Russet-naped Wood-Rail – Aramides albiventrisRefugio mixto Caño Negro15 Jan 2019
1158Sungrebe – Heliornis fulicaRefugio mixto Caño Negro15 Jan 2019
1159Lesser Yellowlegs – Tringa flavipesRefugio mixto Caño Negro15 Jan 2019
1160Jabiru – Jabiru mycteriaRefugio mixto Caño Negro15 Jan 2019
1161Tricolored Heron – Egretta tricolorRefugio mixto Caño Negro15 Jan 2019
1162Boat-billed Heron – Cochlearius cochleariusRefugio mixto Caño Negro15 Jan 2019
1163Roseate Spoonbill – Platalea ajajaRefugio mixto Caño Negro15 Jan 2019
1164Gray-headed Kite – Leptodon cayanensisRefugio mixto Caño Negro15 Jan 2019
1165Green-and-rufous Kingfisher – Chloroceryle indaRefugio mixto Caño Negro15 Jan 2019
1166Pied Puffbird – Notharchus tectusRefugio mixto Caño Negro15 Jan 2019
1167Black-cheeked Woodpecker – Melanerpes pucheraniRefugio mixto Caño Negro15 Jan 2019
1168Snowy Cotinga – Carpodectes nitidusRefugio mixto Caño Negro15 Jan 2019
1169Southern Rough-winged Swallow – Stelgidopteryx ruficollisRefugio mixto Caño Negro15 Jan 2019
1170Spot-breasted Wren – Pheugopedius maculipectusRefugio mixto Caño Negro15 Jan 2019
1171Black-striped Sparrow – Arremonops conirostrisRefugio mixto Caño Negro15 Jan 2019
1172Scarlet-rumped Cacique – Cacicus uropygialisRefugio mixto Caño Negro15 Jan 2019
1173Olive-crowned Yellowthroat – Geothlypis semiflavaRefugio mixto Caño Negro15 Jan 2019
1174Red-throated Ant-Tanager – Habia fuscicaudaRefugio mixto Caño Negro15 Jan 2019
1175Willet – Tringa semipalmataFlagler Beach14 Jan 2019
1176Laughing Gull – Leucophaeus atricillaFlagler Beach14 Jan 2019
1177Forster’s Tern – Sterna forsteriFlagler Beach14 Jan 2019
1178Royal Tern – Thalasseus maximusFlagler Beach14 Jan 2019
1179Sandwich Tern – Thalasseus sandvicensisFlagler Beach14 Jan 2019
1180Brown Pelican – Pelecanus occidentalisFlagler Beach14 Jan 2019
1181Pale-vented Pigeon – Patagioenas cayennensisMedio Queso wetland14 Jan 2019
1182Lesser Nighthawk – Chordeiles acutipennisMedio Queso wetland14 Jan 2019
1183Common Pauraque – Nyctidromus albicollisMedio Queso wetland14 Jan 2019
1184Sora – Porzana carolinaMedio Queso wetland14 Jan 2019
1185Yellow-breasted Crake – Hapalocrex flaviventerMedio Queso wetland14 Jan 2019
1186Pinnated Bittern – Botaurus pinnatusMedio Queso wetland14 Jan 2019
1187Least Bittern – Ixobrychus exilisMedio Queso wetland14 Jan 2019
1188Bare-throated Tiger-Heron – Tigrisoma mexicanumMedio Queso wetland14 Jan 2019
1189Snail Kite – Rostrhamus sociabilisMedio Queso wetland14 Jan 2019
1190Amazon Kingfisher – Chloroceryle amazonaMedio Queso wetland14 Jan 2019
1191Olive-throated Parakeet – Eupsittula nanaMedio Queso wetland14 Jan 2019
1192Fork-tailed Flycatcher – Tyrannus savanaMedio Queso wetland14 Jan 2019
1193Gray-breasted Martin – Progne chalybeaMedio Queso wetland14 Jan 2019
1194Red-breasted Meadowlark – Leistes militarisMedio Queso wetland14 Jan 2019
1195Orchard Oriole – Icterus spuriusMedio Queso wetland14 Jan 2019
1196Nicaraguan Grackle – Quiscalus nicaraguensisMedio Queso wetland14 Jan 2019
1197Thick-billed Seed-Finch – Sporophila funereaMedio Queso wetland14 Jan 2019
1198Limpkin – Aramus guaraunaAvenida 1, Los Chiles, Provincia de Alajuela, CR (11,03, -84,718)14 Jan 2019
1199Lesser Yellow-headed Vulture – Cathartes burrovianusAvenida 1, Los Chiles, Provincia de Alajuela, CR (11,03, -84,718)14 Jan 2019
1200Ringed Kingfisher – Megaceryle torquataAvenida 1, Los Chiles, Provincia de Alajuela, CR (11,03, -84,718)14 Jan 2019
1201Morelet’s Seedeater – Sporophila morelletiAvenida 1, Los Chiles, Provincia de Alajuela, CR (11,03, -84,718)14 Jan 2019
1202Brown-headed Nuthatch – Sitta pusillaJulington-Durbin Preserve14 Jan 2019
1203Palm Warbler – Setophaga palmarumJulington-Durbin Preserve14 Jan 2019
1204Pine Warbler – Setophaga pinusJulington-Durbin Preserve14 Jan 2019
1205Collared Aracari – Pteroglossus torquatusCorredor Noratlántico, Heredia, CR (10,446, -84,124)14 Jan 2019
1206Laughing Falcon – Herpetotheres cachinnansCorredor Noratlántico, Heredia, CR (10,446, -84,124)14 Jan 2019
1207Grayish Saltator – Saltator coerulescensCorredor Noratlántico, Heredia, CR (10,446, -84,124)14 Jan 2019
1208Loggerhead Shrike – Lanius ludovicianus4679 US Highway 17, Richmond Hill US-GA (31.9234,-81.3362)14 Jan 2019
1209Common Gallinule – Gallinula galeataSavannah NWR–Laurel Hill Wildlife Dr13 Jan 2019
1210Anhinga – Anhinga anhingaSavannah NWR–Laurel Hill Wildlife Dr13 Jan 2019
1211Carolina Chickadee – Poecile carolinensisSavannah NWR–Laurel Hill Wildlife Dr13 Jan 2019
1212Gray Catbird – Dumetella carolinensisSavannah NWR–Laurel Hill Wildlife Dr13 Jan 2019
1213Savannah Sparrow – Passerculus sandwichensisSavannah NWR–Laurel Hill Wildlife Dr13 Jan 2019
1214Oriental Plover – Charadrius veredusWestern Australia13 Jan 2019
1215Black-shouldered Kite – Elanus axillarisWestern Australia13 Jan 2019
1216Iceland Gull – Larus glaucoidesBreezy Point Tip13 Jan 2019
1217Barnacle Goose – Branta leucopsisLabudovo Okno NR–Kli?evac, dunavski nasip prema Ramu12 Jan 2019
1218White Wagtail – Motacilla albaLabudovo Okno NR–Kli?evac, dunavski nasip prema Ramu12 Jan 2019
1219Stock Dove – Columba oenasLabudovo Okno NR–Kli?evac, dunavski nasip prema Ramu12 Jan 2019
1220Greater Spotted Eagle – Clanga clangaLabudovo Okno NR–Kli?evac, dunavski nasip prema Ramu12 Jan 2019
1221Eurasian Linnet – Linaria cannabinaPut od Kli?evca do vikend-naselja, uzvodni kraj12 Jan 2019
1222Common Shelduck – Tadorna tadornaSrebrno jezero–Danube, Veliko Gradište12 Jan 2019
1223Common Goldeneye – Bucephala clangulaSrebrno jezero–Danube, Veliko Gradište12 Jan 2019
1224Smew – Mergellus albellusSrebrno jezero–Danube, Veliko Gradište12 Jan 2019
1225Eared Grebe – Podiceps nigricollisSrebrno jezero–Danube, Veliko Gradište12 Jan 2019
1226Great Bittern – Botaurus stellarisSrebrno jezero–Danube, Veliko Gradište12 Jan 2019
1227Eurasian Marsh-Harrier – Circus aeruginosusSrebrno jezero–Danube, Veliko Gradište12 Jan 2019
1228Goldcrest – Regulus regulusSrebrno jezero–Danube, Veliko Gradište12 Jan 2019
1229Brambling – Fringilla montifringillaSrebrno jezero–Danube, Veliko Gradište12 Jan 2019
1230Snow Goose – Anser caerulescensLakeside Park12 Jan 2019
1231Gila Woodpecker – Melanerpes uropygialisLakeside Park12 Jan 2019
1232Verdin – Auriparus flavicepsLakeside Park12 Jan 2019
1233Brown-headed Cowbird – Molothrus aterLakeside Park12 Jan 2019
1234Graylag Goose – Anser anserSrebrno jezero nasip (Kiseljeva?ki rukavac), Veliko Gradište, Serbia12 Jan 2019
1235Common Pochard – Aythya ferinaSrebrno jezero nasip (Kiseljeva?ki rukavac), Veliko Gradište, Serbia12 Jan 2019
1236Pygmy Cormorant – Microcarbo pygmeusSrebrno jezero nasip (Kiseljeva?ki rukavac), Veliko Gradište, Serbia12 Jan 2019
1237Red-headed Woodpecker – Melanerpes erythrocephalusDurand-Eastman Park–Horseshoe Rd.12 Jan 2019
1238Crested Lark – Galerida cristataKod skretanja za Kasidol12 Jan 2019
1239Belted Kingfisher – Megaceryle alcyonFlushing Meadows Corona Park–Meadow Lake12 Jan 2019
1240Plain-capped Starthroat – Heliomaster constantiiVilla San Ignacio, Alajuela12 Jan 2019
1241Lesson’s Motmot – Momotus lessoniiVilla San Ignacio, Alajuela12 Jan 2019
1242Northern Beardless-Tyrannulet – Camptostoma imberbeVilla San Ignacio, Alajuela12 Jan 2019
1243Brown Jay – Psilorhinus morioVilla San Ignacio, Alajuela12 Jan 2019
1244White-eared Ground-Sparrow – Melozone leucotisVilla San Ignacio, Alajuela12 Jan 2019
1245Red-crowned Ant-Tanager – Habia rubicaVilla San Ignacio, Alajuela12 Jan 2019
1246White-fronted Parrot – Amazona albifronscalle jocote11 Jan 2019
1247White-throated Crake – Laterallus albigularisabove Socorro10 Jan 2019
1248White-tailed Kite – Elanus leucurusabove Socorro10 Jan 2019
1249Olivaceous Woodcreeper – Sittasomus griseicapillusabove Socorro10 Jan 2019
1250Scaly-throated Foliage-gleaner – Anabacerthia variegaticepsabove Socorro10 Jan 2019
1251Slaty Spinetail – Synallaxis brachyuraabove Socorro10 Jan 2019
1252Elegant Euphonia – Euphonia elegantissimaabove Socorro10 Jan 2019
1253Black-cowled Oriole – Icterus prosthemelasabove Socorro10 Jan 2019
1254Golden-winged Warbler – Vermivora chrysopteraabove Socorro10 Jan 2019
1255Gray-crowned Yellowthroat – Geothlypis poliocephalaabove Socorro10 Jan 2019
1256Mourning Warbler – Geothlypis philadelphiaabove Socorro10 Jan 2019
1257American Redstart – Setophaga ruticillaabove Socorro10 Jan 2019
1258Lesser Scaup – Aythya affinisCanoa Ranch Conservation Park10 Jan 2019
1259Ladder-backed Woodpecker – Dryobates scalarisCanoa Ranch Conservation Park10 Jan 2019
1260Black Phoebe – Sayornis nigricansCanoa Ranch Conservation Park10 Jan 2019
1261Vermilion Flycatcher – Pyrocephalus rubinusCanoa Ranch Conservation Park10 Jan 2019
1262Rufous-winged Sparrow – Peucaea carpalisCanoa Ranch Conservation Park10 Jan 2019
1263Cassin’s Sparrow – Peucaea cassiniiCanoa Ranch Conservation Park10 Jan 2019
1264Lark Sparrow – Chondestes grammacusCanoa Ranch Conservation Park10 Jan 2019
1265White-crowned Sparrow – Zonotrichia leucophrysCanoa Ranch Conservation Park10 Jan 2019
1266Lincoln’s Sparrow – Melospiza lincolniiCanoa Ranch Conservation Park10 Jan 2019
1267Western Meadowlark – Sturnella neglectaCanoa Ranch Conservation Park10 Jan 2019
1268Broad-billed Sandpiper – Calidris falcinellusWestern Australia10 Jan 2019
1269Black-crested Coquette – Lophornis helenaeMi Cafecito restaurant and farm10 Jan 2019
1270Green Kingfisher – Chloroceryle americanaMi Cafecito restaurant and farm10 Jan 2019
1271Keel-billed Toucan – Ramphastos sulfuratusMi Cafecito restaurant and farm10 Jan 2019
1272Great Green Macaw – Ara ambiguusMi Cafecito restaurant and farm10 Jan 2019
1273Yellow Tyrannulet – Capsiempis flaveolaMi Cafecito restaurant and farm10 Jan 2019
1274White-ruffed Manakin – Corapipo alteraMi Cafecito restaurant and farm10 Jan 2019
1275White-collared Manakin – Manacus candeiMi Cafecito restaurant and farm10 Jan 2019
1276Masked Tityra – Tityra semifasciataMi Cafecito restaurant and farm10 Jan 2019
1277Band-backed Wren – Campylorhynchus zonatusMi Cafecito restaurant and farm10 Jan 2019
1278Black-and-white Warbler – Mniotilta variaMi Cafecito restaurant and farm10 Jan 2019
1279Buff-rumped Warbler – Myiothlypis fulvicaudaMi Cafecito restaurant and farm10 Jan 2019
1280Canyon Wren – Catherpes mexicanusFlorida Canyon–lower10 Jan 2019
1281Crissal Thrasher – Toxostoma crissaleFlorida Canyon–lower10 Jan 2019
1282Barred Hawk – Morphnarchus princepsCR-Cinchona Eucalyptus10 Jan 2019
1283Bay Wren – Cantorchilus nigricapillusCR-Cinchona Eucalyptus10 Jan 2019
1284Crimson-collared Tanager – Ramphocelus sanguinolentusCR-Cinchona Eucalyptus10 Jan 2019
1285Golden-hooded Tanager – Tangara larvataCR-Cinchona Eucalyptus10 Jan 2019
1286Bay-headed Tanager – Tangara gyrolaCR-Cinchona Eucalyptus10 Jan 2019
1287Scarlet-thighed Dacnis – Dacnis venustaCR-Cinchona Eucalyptus10 Jan 2019
1288Black-headed Saltator – Saltator atricepsCR-Cinchona Eucalyptus10 Jan 2019
1289Rivoli’s Hummingbird – Eugenes fulgensMadera Canyon–Santa Rita Lodge10 Jan 2019
1290Blue-throated Hummingbird – Lampornis clemenciaeMadera Canyon–Santa Rita Lodge10 Jan 2019
1291Elegant Trogon – Trogon elegansMadera Canyon–Santa Rita Lodge10 Jan 2019
1292Arizona Woodpecker – Dryobates arizonaeMadera Canyon–Santa Rita Lodge10 Jan 2019
1293Bewick’s Wren – Thryomanes bewickiiMadera Canyon–Santa Rita Lodge10 Jan 2019
1294Pine Siskin – Spinus pinusMadera Canyon–Santa Rita Lodge10 Jan 2019
1295Lesser Goldfinch – Spinus psaltriaMadera Canyon–Santa Rita Lodge10 Jan 2019
1296Yellow-eyed Junco – Junco phaeonotusMadera Canyon–Santa Rita Lodge10 Jan 2019
1297Painted Redstart – Myioborus pictusMadera Canyon–Santa Rita Lodge10 Jan 2019
1298Hepatic Tanager – Piranga flavaMadera Canyon–Santa Rita Lodge10 Jan 2019
1299Barn Owl – Tyto albacalle jocote10 Jan 2019
1300Mexican Jay – Aphelocoma wollweberiMadera Canyon–Madera Picnic Area10 Jan 2019
1301Bridled Titmouse – Baeolophus wollweberiMadera Canyon–Madera Picnic Area10 Jan 2019
1302Ruby-crowned Kinglet – Regulus calendulaMadera Canyon–Madera Picnic Area10 Jan 2019
1303Hermit Thrush – Catharus guttatusMadera Canyon–Madera Picnic Area10 Jan 2019
1304White-throated Thrush – Turdus assimilisMadera Canyon–Madera Picnic Area10 Jan 2019
1305Western Screech-Owl – Megascops kennicottiiMadera Canyon–Proctor Rd.10 Jan 2019
1306Red-headed Barbet – Eubucco bourcieriiCinchona–Mirador La Cascada10 Jan 2019
1307Northern Emerald-Toucanet – Aulacorhynchus prasinusCinchona–Mirador La Cascada10 Jan 2019
1308Palm Tanager – Thraupis palmarumCinchona–Mirador La Cascada10 Jan 2019
1309Bananaquit – Coereba flaveolaCinchona–Mirador La Cascada10 Jan 2019
1310Black Guan – Chamaepetes unicolorsan rafael road09 Jan 2019
1311White-collared Swift – Streptoprocne zonarissan rafael road09 Jan 2019
1312Black-bellied Hummingbird – Eupherusa nigriventrissan rafael road09 Jan 2019
1313Coppery-headed Emerald – Elvira cupreicepssan rafael road09 Jan 2019
1314Silvery-fronted Tapaculo – Scytalopus argentifronssan rafael road09 Jan 2019
1315Red-faced Spinetail – Cranioleuca erythropssan rafael road09 Jan 2019
1316Tufted Flycatcher – Mitrephanes phaeocercussan rafael road09 Jan 2019
1317Dark Pewee – Contopus lugubrissan rafael road09 Jan 2019
1318Yellowish Flycatcher – Empidonax flavescenssan rafael road09 Jan 2019
1319Louisiana Waterthrush – Parkesia motacillasan rafael road09 Jan 2019
1320Tropical Parula – Setophaga pitiayumisan rafael road09 Jan 2019
1321Blackburnian Warbler – Setophaga fuscasan rafael road09 Jan 2019
1322Spangle-cheeked Tanager – Tangara dowiisan rafael road09 Jan 2019
1323Yellow-faced Grassquit – Tiaris olivaceussan rafael road09 Jan 2019
1324Lesser Frigatebird – Fregata arielWestern Australia09 Jan 2019
1325Band-tailed Pigeon – Patagioenas fasciataRoad to PN Volcán Poás09 Jan 2019
1326Lesser Violetear – Colibri cyanotusRoad to PN Volcán Poás09 Jan 2019
1327Green-crowned Brilliant – Heliodoxa jaculaRoad to PN Volcán Poás09 Jan 2019
1328Talamanca Hummingbird – Eugenes spectabilisRoad to PN Volcán Poás09 Jan 2019
1329Fiery-throated Hummingbird – Panterpe insignisRoad to PN Volcán Poás09 Jan 2019
1330Purple-throated Mountain-gem – Lampornis calolaemusRoad to PN Volcán Poás09 Jan 2019
1331Magenta-throated Woodstar – Calliphlox bryantaeRoad to PN Volcán Poás09 Jan 2019
1332Volcano Hummingbird – Selasphorus flammulaRoad to PN Volcán Poás09 Jan 2019
1333Violet Sabrewing – Campylopterus hemileucurusRoad to PN Volcán Poás09 Jan 2019
1334Collared Trogon – Trogon collarisRoad to PN Volcán Poás09 Jan 2019
1335Prong-billed Barbet – Semnornis frantziiRoad to PN Volcán Poás09 Jan 2019
1336Acorn Woodpecker – Melanerpes formicivorusRoad to PN Volcán Poás09 Jan 2019
1337Buffy Tuftedcheek – Pseudocolaptes lawrenciiRoad to PN Volcán Poás09 Jan 2019
1338Ruddy Treerunner – Margarornis rubiginosusRoad to PN Volcán Poás09 Jan 2019
1339Mountain Elaenia – Elaenia frantziiRoad to PN Volcán Poás09 Jan 2019
1340Mistletoe Tyrannulet – Zimmerius parvusRoad to PN Volcán Poás09 Jan 2019
1341Black-capped Flycatcher – Empidonax atricepsRoad to PN Volcán Poás09 Jan 2019
1342Yellow-winged Vireo – Vireo carmioliRoad to PN Volcán Poás09 Jan 2019
1343Ochraceous Wren – Troglodytes ochraceusRoad to PN Volcán Poás09 Jan 2019
1344Gray-breasted Wood-Wren – Henicorhina leucophrysRoad to PN Volcán Poás09 Jan 2019
1345Black-faced Solitaire – Myadestes melanopsRoad to PN Volcán Poás09 Jan 2019
1346Black-billed Nightingale-Thrush – Catharus gracilirostrisRoad to PN Volcán Poás09 Jan 2019
1347Ruddy-capped Nightingale-Thrush – Catharus frantziiRoad to PN Volcán Poás09 Jan 2019
1348Mountain Thrush – Turdus plebejusRoad to PN Volcán Poás09 Jan 2019
1349Sooty Thrush – Turdus nigrescensRoad to PN Volcán Poás09 Jan 2019
1350Black-and-yellow Silky-flycatcher – Phainoptila melanoxanthaRoad to PN Volcán Poás09 Jan 2019
1351Long-tailed Silky-flycatcher – Ptiliogonys caudatusRoad to PN Volcán Poás09 Jan 2019
1352Golden-browed Chlorophonia – Chlorophonia callophrysRoad to PN Volcán Poás09 Jan 2019
1353Sooty-capped Chlorospingus – Chlorospingus pileatusRoad to PN Volcán Poás09 Jan 2019
1354Common Chlorospingus – Chlorospingus flavopectusRoad to PN Volcán Poás09 Jan 2019
1355Rufous-collared Sparrow – Zonotrichia capensisRoad to PN Volcán Poás09 Jan 2019
1356Large-footed Finch – Pezopetes capitalisRoad to PN Volcán Poás09 Jan 2019
1357Yellow-thighed Finch – Pselliophorus tibialisRoad to PN Volcán Poás09 Jan 2019
1358Flame-throated Warbler – Oreothlypis gutturalisRoad to PN Volcán Poás09 Jan 2019
1359Townsend’s Warbler – Setophaga townsendiRoad to PN Volcán Poás09 Jan 2019
1360Black-throated Green Warbler – Setophaga virensRoad to PN Volcán Poás09 Jan 2019
1361Wilson’s Warbler – Cardellina pusillaRoad to PN Volcán Poás09 Jan 2019
1362Slate-throated Redstart – Myioborus miniatusRoad to PN Volcán Poás09 Jan 2019
1363Collared Redstart – Myioborus torquatusRoad to PN Volcán Poás09 Jan 2019
1364Flame-colored Tanager – Piranga bidentataRoad to PN Volcán Poás09 Jan 2019
1365Black-thighed Grosbeak – Pheucticus tibialisRoad to PN Volcán Poás09 Jan 2019
1366Slaty Flowerpiercer – Diglossa plumbeaRoad to PN Volcán Poás09 Jan 2019
1367European Robin – Erithacus rubeculaPotez Kovilovo – Beljarica08 Jan 2019
1368European Goldfinch – Carduelis carduelisPotez Kovilovo – Beljarica08 Jan 2019
1369White-tailed Eagle – Haliaeetus albicillaBeljarica–centralni forland (Kovilovo floodplain), IBA Uš?e Save u Dunav08 Jan 2019
1370Long-tailed Tit – Aegithalos caudatusBeljarica–centralni forland (Kovilovo floodplain), IBA Uš?e Save u Dunav08 Jan 2019
1371Eurasian Bullfinch – Pyrrhula pyrrhulaBeljarica–centralni forland (Kovilovo floodplain), IBA Uš?e Save u Dunav08 Jan 2019
1372Yellowhammer – Emberiza citrinellaBeljarica–centralni forland (Kovilovo floodplain), IBA Uš?e Save u Dunav08 Jan 2019
1373Reed Bunting – Emberiza schoeniclusBeljarica–centralni forland (Kovilovo floodplain), IBA Uš?e Save u Dunav08 Jan 2019
1374Great Gray Shrike – Lanius excubitorPotez Kovilovo – Vizelj (farma)08 Jan 2019
1375Eurasian Kestrel – Falco tinnunculusPan?eva?ki Rit–Zrenjaninski put08 Jan 2019
1376Little Grebe – Tachybaptus ruficollisPut Baranda – ?enta (plavna zona Tamiša)08 Jan 2019
1377Black Redstart – Phoenicurus ochrurosPut Baranda – ?enta (plavna zona Tamiša)08 Jan 2019
1378Eurasian Collared-Dove – Streptopelia decaoctoBaranda–restoran Belorepan08 Jan 2019
1379Yellow-legged Gull – Larus michahellisBaranda–restoran Belorepan08 Jan 2019
1380Gray Heron – Ardea cinereaBaranda–restoran Belorepan08 Jan 2019
1381Hen Harrier – Circus cyaneusBaranda–restoran Belorepan08 Jan 2019
1382Eurasian Sparrowhawk – Accipiter nisusBaranda–restoran Belorepan08 Jan 2019
1383Common Buzzard – Buteo buteoBaranda–restoran Belorepan08 Jan 2019
1384Rook – Corvus frugilegusBaranda–restoran Belorepan08 Jan 2019
1385Long-eared Owl – Asio otusOpovo (town)08 Jan 2019
1386Great Spotted Woodpecker – Dendrocopos majorOpovo (town)08 Jan 2019
1387Hooded Crow – Corvus cornixOpovo (town)08 Jan 2019
1388Eurasian Wren – Troglodytes troglodytesOpovo (town)08 Jan 2019
1389Eurasian Tree Sparrow – Passer montanusOpovo (town)08 Jan 2019
1390White-winged Scoter – Melanitta deglandiBreezy Point Tip06 Jan 2019
1391Yellow-bellied Sapsucker – Sphyrapicus variusCentral Park06 Jan 2019
1392Common Grackle – Quiscalus quisculaCentral Park06 Jan 2019
1393Tawny Frogmouth – Podargus strigoidesWestern Australia06 Jan 2019
1394Lesser Sand-Plover – Charadrius mongolusWestern Australia06 Jan 2019
1395Curlew Sandpiper – Calidris ferrugineaWestern Australia06 Jan 2019
1396Caspian Tern – Hydroprogne caspiaWestern Australia06 Jan 2019
1397Australian Magpie – Gymnorhina tibicenWestern Australia06 Jan 2019
1398Harlequin Duck – Histrionicus histrionicusPoint Lookout–Town Park06 Jan 2019
1399Horned Grebe – Podiceps auritusPoint Lookout–Town Park06 Jan 2019
1400Ring-necked Pheasant – Phasianus colchicusDownsville (Delaware Co.)06 Jan 2019
1401New Zealand Pigeon – Hemiphaga novaeseelandiaeUpper Hutt06 Jan 2019
1402Greater White-fronted Goose – Anser albifronsRye Ridge Shopping Center, Rye Brook US-NY (41.0031,-73.6849)05 Jan 2019
1403Wandering Whistling-Duck – Dendrocygna arcuataWestern Australia05 Jan 2019
1404Green Pygmy-Goose – Nettapus pulchellusWestern Australia05 Jan 2019
1405Maned Duck – Chenonetta jubataWestern Australia05 Jan 2019
1406Garganey – Spatula querquedulaWestern Australia05 Jan 2019
1407Brown Quail – Synoicus ypsilophorusWestern Australia05 Jan 2019
1408Brush Cuckoo – Cacomantis variolosusWestern Australia05 Jan 2019
1409Comb-crested Jacana – Irediparra gallinaceaWestern Australia05 Jan 2019
1410Long-toed Stint – Calidris subminutaWestern Australia05 Jan 2019
1411Common Greenshank – Tringa nebulariaWestern Australia05 Jan 2019
1412Glossy Ibis – Plegadis falcinellusWestern Australia05 Jan 2019
1413Swamp Harrier – Circus approximansWestern Australia05 Jan 2019
1414Purple-backed Fairywren – Malurus assimilisWestern Australia05 Jan 2019
1415Yellow-tinted Honeyeater – Ptilotula flavescensWestern Australia05 Jan 2019
1416Striated Pardalote – Pardalotus striatusWestern Australia05 Jan 2019
1417Little Woodswallow – Artamus minorWestern Australia05 Jan 2019
1418Varied Sittella – Daphoenositta chrysopteraWestern Australia05 Jan 2019
1419Gray Shrikethrush – Colluricincla harmonicaWestern Australia05 Jan 2019
1420Zebra Finch – Taeniopygia guttataWestern Australia05 Jan 2019
1421Crested Guan – Penelope purpurascensEl Tapir05 Jan 2019
1422Green Hermit – Phaethornis guyEl Tapir05 Jan 2019
1423Green Thorntail – Discosura conversiiEl Tapir05 Jan 2019
1424Violet-headed Hummingbird – Klais guimetiEl Tapir05 Jan 2019
1425Bronze-tailed Plumeleteer – Chalybura urochrysiaEl Tapir05 Jan 2019
1426Crowned Woodnymph – Thalurania colombicaEl Tapir05 Jan 2019
1427Snowcap – Microchera albocoronataEl Tapir05 Jan 2019
1428Semiplumbeous Hawk – Leucopternis semiplumbeusEl Tapir05 Jan 2019
1429Yellow-throated Toucan – Ramphastos ambiguusEl Tapir05 Jan 2019
1430Rufous-winged Woodpecker – Piculus simplexEl Tapir05 Jan 2019
1431Mealy Parrot – Amazona farinosaEl Tapir05 Jan 2019
1432Streak-crowned Antvireo – Dysithamnus striaticepsEl Tapir05 Jan 2019
1433Checker-throated Antwren – Epinecrophylla fulviventrisEl Tapir05 Jan 2019
1434White-flanked Antwren – Myrmotherula axillarisEl Tapir05 Jan 2019
1435Spotted Antbird – Hylophylax naevioidesEl Tapir05 Jan 2019
1436Wedge-billed Woodcreeper – Glyphorynchus spirurusEl Tapir05 Jan 2019
1437Spotted Woodcreeper – Xiphorhynchus erythropygiusEl Tapir05 Jan 2019
1438Spotted Barbtail – Premnoplex brunnescensEl Tapir05 Jan 2019
1439Scale-crested Pygmy-Tyrant – Lophotriccus pileatusEl Tapir05 Jan 2019
1440Stripe-breasted Wren – Cantorchilus thoracicusEl Tapir05 Jan 2019
1441White-breasted Wood-Wren – Henicorhina leucostictaEl Tapir05 Jan 2019
1442Tawny-faced Gnatwren – Microbates cinereiventrisEl Tapir05 Jan 2019
1443Olive-backed Euphonia – Euphonia gouldiEl Tapir05 Jan 2019
1444Tawny-capped Euphonia – Euphonia anneaeEl Tapir05 Jan 2019
1445Montezuma Oropendola – Psarocolius montezumaEl Tapir05 Jan 2019
1446Dusky-faced Tanager – Mitrospingus cassiniiEl Tapir05 Jan 2019
1447Carmiol’s Tanager – Chlorothraupis carmioliEl Tapir05 Jan 2019
1448Black-faced Grosbeak – Caryothraustes poliogasterEl Tapir05 Jan 2019
1449Blue-black Grosbeak – Cyanoloxia cyanoidesEl Tapir05 Jan 2019
1450White-shouldered Tanager – Tachyphonus luctuosusEl Tapir05 Jan 2019
1451Tawny-crested Tanager – Tachyphonus delatriiEl Tapir05 Jan 2019
1452Scarlet-rumped Tanager – Ramphocelus passeriniiEl Tapir05 Jan 2019
1453Speckled Tanager – Ixothraupis guttataEl Tapir05 Jan 2019
1454Emerald Tanager – Tangara floridaEl Tapir05 Jan 2019
1455Silver-throated Tanager – Tangara icterocephalaEl Tapir05 Jan 2019
1456Green Honeycreeper – Chlorophanes spizaEl Tapir05 Jan 2019
1457Black-and-yellow Tanager – Chrysothlypis chrysomelasEl Tapir05 Jan 2019
1458Zone-tailed Hawk – Buteo albonotatusVilla San Ignacio, Alajuela04 Jan 2019
1459Barred Antshrike – Thamnophilus doliatusVilla San Ignacio, Alajuela04 Jan 2019
1460Blue-and-white Swallow – Pygochelidon cyanoleucaVilla San Ignacio, Alajuela04 Jan 2019
1461Rufous-and-white Wren – Thryophilus rufalbusVilla San Ignacio, Alajuela04 Jan 2019
1462Bronzed Cowbird – Molothrus aeneusVilla San Ignacio, Alajuela04 Jan 2019
1463Bonaparte’s Gull – Chroicocephalus philadelphiaIrondequoit Bay Outlet (Pier and Marine Park)04 Jan 2019
1464Glaucous Gull – Larus hyperboreusDune Rd., Triton Lane04 Jan 2019
1465Steller’s Jay – Cyanocitta stelleriTualatin River NWR04 Jan 2019
1466Pacific Wren – Troglodytes pacificusTualatin River NWR04 Jan 2019
1467Spotted Towhee – Pipilo maculatusTualatin River NWR04 Jan 2019
1468Brown Creeper – Certhia americanaEast Fairmount Park–Lemon Hill04 Jan 2019
1469Pileated Woodpecker – Dryocopus pileatusDurand-Eastman Park–Zoo Rd.04 Jan 2019
1470Red-breasted Nuthatch – Sitta canadensisDurand-Eastman Park–Zoo Rd.04 Jan 2019
1471Cedar Waxwing – Bombycilla cedrorumDurand-Eastman Park–Zoo Rd.04 Jan 2019
1472Horsfield’s Bronze-Cuckoo – Chrysococcyx basalisWestern Australia04 Jan 2019
1473Great Tinamou – Tinamus majorPN Carara–main headquarters03 Jan 2019
1474Short-billed Pigeon – Patagioenas nigrirostrisPN Carara–main headquarters03 Jan 2019
1475Blue Ground-Dove – Claravis pretiosaPN Carara–main headquarters03 Jan 2019
1476Lesser Swallow-tailed Swift – Panyptila cayennensisPN Carara–main headquarters03 Jan 2019
1477Long-billed Hermit – Phaethornis longirostrisPN Carara–main headquarters03 Jan 2019
1478Stripe-throated Hermit – Phaethornis striigularisPN Carara–main headquarters03 Jan 2019
1479Charming Hummingbird – Amazilia decoraPN Carara–main headquarters03 Jan 2019
1480Rufous-tailed Hummingbird – Amazilia tzacatlPN Carara–main headquarters03 Jan 2019
1481Blue-throated Goldentail – Hylocharis eliciaePN Carara–main headquarters03 Jan 2019
1482Magnificent Frigatebird – Fregata magnificensPN Carara–main headquarters03 Jan 2019
1483White Ibis – Eudocimus albusPN Carara–main headquarters03 Jan 2019
1484Slaty-tailed Trogon – Trogon massenaPN Carara–main headquarters03 Jan 2019
1485Gartered Trogon – Trogon caligatusPN Carara–main headquarters03 Jan 2019
1486White-whiskered Puffbird – Malacoptila panamensisPN Carara–main headquarters03 Jan 2019
1487Rufous-tailed Jacamar – Galbula ruficaudaPN Carara–main headquarters03 Jan 2019
1488Lineated Woodpecker – Dryocopus lineatusPN Carara–main headquarters03 Jan 2019
1489Black-hooded Antshrike – Thamnophilus bridgesiPN Carara–main headquarters03 Jan 2019
1490Dot-winged Antwren – Microrhopias quixensisPN Carara–main headquarters03 Jan 2019
1491Dusky Antbird – Cercomacroides tyranninaPN Carara–main headquarters03 Jan 2019
1492Chestnut-backed Antbird – Poliocrania exsulPN Carara–main headquarters03 Jan 2019
1493Streak-chested Antpitta – Hylopezus perspicillatusPN Carara–main headquarters03 Jan 2019
1494Cocoa Woodcreeper – Xiphorhynchus susurransPN Carara–main headquarters03 Jan 2019
1495Southern Beardless-Tyrannulet – Camptostoma obsoletumPN Carara–main headquarters03 Jan 2019
1496Ochre-bellied Flycatcher – Mionectes oleagineusPN Carara–main headquarters03 Jan 2019
1497Slate-headed Tody-Flycatcher – Poecilotriccus sylviaPN Carara–main headquarters03 Jan 2019
1498Royal Flycatcher – Onychorhynchus coronatusPN Carara–main headquarters03 Jan 2019
1499Dusky-capped Flycatcher – Myiarchus tuberculiferPN Carara–main headquarters03 Jan 2019
1500Gray-capped Flycatcher – Myiozetetes granadensisPN Carara–main headquarters03 Jan 2019
1501Rufous-breasted Wren – Pheugopedius rutilusPN Carara–main headquarters03 Jan 2019
1502Riverside Wren – Cantorchilus semibadiusPN Carara–main headquarters03 Jan 2019
1503Long-billed Gnatwren – Ramphocaenus melanurusPN Carara–main headquarters03 Jan 2019
1504Orange-billed Sparrow – Arremon aurantiirostrisPN Carara–main headquarters03 Jan 2019
1505Northern Waterthrush – Parkesia noveboracensisPN Carara–main headquarters03 Jan 2019
1506Chestnut-sided Warbler – Setophaga pensylvanicaPN Carara–main headquarters03 Jan 2019
1507Red-legged Honeycreeper – Cyanerpes cyaneusPN Carara–main headquarters03 Jan 2019
1508Buff-throated Saltator – Saltator maximusPN Carara–main headquarters03 Jan 2019
1509Short-eared Owl – Asio flammeusBlack Dirt Region03 Jan 2019
1510Say’s Phoebe – Sayornis sayaWallkill River NWR–Winding Waters Trail (NY)03 Jan 2019
1511Wood Duck – Aix sponsaKissena Park03 Jan 2019
1512Great Horned Owl – Bubo virginianusKissena Park03 Jan 2019
1513Evening Grosbeak – Coccothraustes vespertinusRayano Feeders03 Jan 2019
1514Wild Turkey – Meleagris gallopavoAiden Hill Road03 Jan 2019
1515Black-bellied Whistling-Duck – Dendrocygna autumnalisCerro Lodge entrance road03 Jan 2019
1516Least Grebe – Tachybaptus dominicusCerro Lodge entrance road03 Jan 2019
1517Squirrel Cuckoo – Piaya cayanaCerro Lodge entrance road03 Jan 2019
1518Green-breasted Mango – Anthracothorax prevostiiCerro Lodge entrance road03 Jan 2019
1519Purple Gallinule – Porphyrio martinicaCerro Lodge entrance road03 Jan 2019
1520Wood Stork – Mycteria americanaCerro Lodge entrance road03 Jan 2019
1521Green Heron – Butorides virescensCerro Lodge entrance road03 Jan 2019
1522Crane Hawk – Geranospiza caerulescensCerro Lodge entrance road03 Jan 2019
1523Roadside Hawk – Rupornis magnirostrisCerro Lodge entrance road03 Jan 2019
1524Broad-winged Hawk – Buteo platypterusCerro Lodge entrance road03 Jan 2019
1525Black-headed Trogon – Trogon melanocephalusCerro Lodge entrance road03 Jan 2019
1526Yellow-bellied Flycatcher – Empidonax flaviventrisCerro Lodge entrance road03 Jan 2019
1527Nutting’s Flycatcher – Myiarchus nuttingiCerro Lodge entrance road03 Jan 2019
1528Streaked Flycatcher – Myiodynastes maculatusCerro Lodge entrance road03 Jan 2019
1529Northern Rough-winged Swallow – Stelgidopteryx serripennisCerro Lodge entrance road03 Jan 2019
1530Mangrove Swallow – Tachycineta albilineaCerro Lodge entrance road03 Jan 2019
1531Banded Wren – Thryophilus pleurostictusCerro Lodge entrance road03 Jan 2019
1532Yellow-crowned Euphonia – Euphonia luteicapillaCerro Lodge entrance road03 Jan 2019
1533Dickcissel – Spiza americanaCerro Lodge entrance road03 Jan 2019
1534Variable Seedeater – Sporophila corvinaCerro Lodge entrance road03 Jan 2019
1535Common Eider – Somateria mollissimaShinnecock Inlet03 Jan 2019
1536Surf Scoter – Melanitta perspicillataShinnecock Inlet03 Jan 2019
1537Red Knot – Calidris canutusShinnecock Inlet03 Jan 2019
1538Sanderling – Calidris albaShinnecock Inlet03 Jan 2019
1539Dunlin – Calidris alpinaShinnecock Inlet03 Jan 2019
1540Thick-billed Murre – Uria lomviaShinnecock Inlet03 Jan 2019
1541Razorbill – Alca tordaShinnecock Inlet03 Jan 2019
1542Red-throated Loon – Gavia stellataShinnecock Inlet03 Jan 2019
1543Great Cormorant – Phalacrocorax carboShinnecock Inlet03 Jan 2019
1544Common Raven – Corvus coraxDepot St., Downsville US-NY (42.0730,-74.9907)03 Jan 2019
1545Purple Finch – Haemorhous purpureusDepot St., Downsville US-NY (42.0730,-74.9907)03 Jan 2019
1546Chipping Sparrow – Spizella passerinaDepot St., Downsville US-NY (42.0730,-74.9907)03 Jan 2019
1547American Tree Sparrow – Spizelloides arboreaDepot St., Downsville US-NY (42.0730,-74.9907)03 Jan 2019
1548Common Ground-Dove – Columbina passerinaUnnamed Road, Provincia de Puntarenas, CR (9,844, -84,596)03 Jan 2019
1549Ruddy Ground-Dove – Columbina talpacotiUnnamed Road, Provincia de Puntarenas, CR (9,844, -84,596)03 Jan 2019
1550White-tipped Dove – Leptotila verreauxiUnnamed Road, Provincia de Puntarenas, CR (9,844, -84,596)03 Jan 2019
1551Groove-billed Ani – Crotophaga sulcirostrisUnnamed Road, Provincia de Puntarenas, CR (9,844, -84,596)03 Jan 2019
1552Lesser Ground-Cuckoo – Morococcyx erythropygusUnnamed Road, Provincia de Puntarenas, CR (9,844, -84,596)03 Jan 2019
1553Scaly-breasted Hummingbird – Phaeochroa cuvieriiUnnamed Road, Provincia de Puntarenas, CR (9,844, -84,596)03 Jan 2019
1554Steely-vented Hummingbird – Amazilia saucerotteiUnnamed Road, Provincia de Puntarenas, CR (9,844, -84,596)03 Jan 2019
1555Cinnamon Hummingbird – Amazilia rutilaUnnamed Road, Provincia de Puntarenas, CR (9,844, -84,596)03 Jan 2019
1556Cattle Egret – Bubulcus ibisUnnamed Road, Provincia de Puntarenas, CR (9,844, -84,596)03 Jan 2019
1557Gray Hawk – Buteo plagiatusUnnamed Road, Provincia de Puntarenas, CR (9,844, -84,596)03 Jan 2019
1558Short-tailed Hawk – Buteo brachyurusUnnamed Road, Provincia de Puntarenas, CR (9,844, -84,596)03 Jan 2019
1559Ferruginous Pygmy-Owl – Glaucidium brasilianumUnnamed Road, Provincia de Puntarenas, CR (9,844, -84,596)03 Jan 2019
1560Turquoise-browed Motmot – Eumomota superciliosaUnnamed Road, Provincia de Puntarenas, CR (9,844, -84,596)03 Jan 2019
1561Pale-billed Woodpecker – Campephilus guatemalensisUnnamed Road, Provincia de Puntarenas, CR (9,844, -84,596)03 Jan 2019
1562Bat Falcon – Falco rufigularisUnnamed Road, Provincia de Puntarenas, CR (9,844, -84,596)03 Jan 2019
1563White-crowned Parrot – Pionus senilisUnnamed Road, Provincia de Puntarenas, CR (9,844, -84,596)03 Jan 2019
1564Red-lored Parrot – Amazona autumnalisUnnamed Road, Provincia de Puntarenas, CR (9,844, -84,596)03 Jan 2019
1565Yellow-naped Parrot – Amazona auropalliataUnnamed Road, Provincia de Puntarenas, CR (9,844, -84,596)03 Jan 2019
1566Orange-fronted Parakeet – Eupsittula canicularisUnnamed Road, Provincia de Puntarenas, CR (9,844, -84,596)03 Jan 2019
1567Scarlet Macaw – Ara macaoUnnamed Road, Provincia de Puntarenas, CR (9,844, -84,596)03 Jan 2019
1568Streak-headed Woodcreeper – Lepidocolaptes souleyetiiUnnamed Road, Provincia de Puntarenas, CR (9,844, -84,596)03 Jan 2019
1569Greenish Elaenia – Myiopagis viridicataUnnamed Road, Provincia de Puntarenas, CR (9,844, -84,596)03 Jan 2019
1570Common Tody-Flycatcher – Todirostrum cinereumUnnamed Road, Provincia de Puntarenas, CR (9,844, -84,596)03 Jan 2019
1571Tropical Pewee – Contopus cinereusUnnamed Road, Provincia de Puntarenas, CR (9,844, -84,596)03 Jan 2019
1572Great Crested Flycatcher – Myiarchus crinitusUnnamed Road, Provincia de Puntarenas, CR (9,844, -84,596)03 Jan 2019
1573Brown-crested Flycatcher – Myiarchus tyrannulusUnnamed Road, Provincia de Puntarenas, CR (9,844, -84,596)03 Jan 2019
1574Scissor-tailed Flycatcher – Tyrannus forficatusUnnamed Road, Provincia de Puntarenas, CR (9,844, -84,596)03 Jan 2019
1575Long-tailed Manakin – Chiroxiphia linearisUnnamed Road, Provincia de Puntarenas, CR (9,844, -84,596)03 Jan 2019
1576Lesser Greenlet – Pachysylvia decurtataUnnamed Road, Provincia de Puntarenas, CR (9,844, -84,596)03 Jan 2019
1577Yellow-throated Vireo – Vireo flavifronsUnnamed Road, Provincia de Puntarenas, CR (9,844, -84,596)03 Jan 2019
1578White-throated Magpie-Jay – Calocitta formosaUnnamed Road, Provincia de Puntarenas, CR (9,844, -84,596)03 Jan 2019
1579Barn Swallow – Hirundo rusticaUnnamed Road, Provincia de Puntarenas, CR (9,844, -84,596)03 Jan 2019
1580White-lored Gnatcatcher – Polioptila albilorisUnnamed Road, Provincia de Puntarenas, CR (9,844, -84,596)03 Jan 2019
1581Tropical Gnatcatcher – Polioptila plumbeaUnnamed Road, Provincia de Puntarenas, CR (9,844, -84,596)03 Jan 2019
1582Stripe-headed Sparrow – Peucaea ruficaudaUnnamed Road, Provincia de Puntarenas, CR (9,844, -84,596)03 Jan 2019
1583Olive Sparrow – Arremonops rufivirgatusUnnamed Road, Provincia de Puntarenas, CR (9,844, -84,596)03 Jan 2019
1584Streak-backed Oriole – Icterus pustulatusUnnamed Road, Provincia de Puntarenas, CR (9,844, -84,596)03 Jan 2019
1585Baltimore Oriole – Icterus galbulaUnnamed Road, Provincia de Puntarenas, CR (9,844, -84,596)03 Jan 2019
1586Prothonotary Warbler – Protonotaria citreaUnnamed Road, Provincia de Puntarenas, CR (9,844, -84,596)03 Jan 2019
1587Tennessee Warbler – Oreothlypis peregrinaUnnamed Road, Provincia de Puntarenas, CR (9,844, -84,596)03 Jan 2019
1588Rufous-capped Warbler – Basileuterus rufifronsUnnamed Road, Provincia de Puntarenas, CR (9,844, -84,596)03 Jan 2019
1589Summer Tanager – Piranga rubraUnnamed Road, Provincia de Puntarenas, CR (9,844, -84,596)03 Jan 2019
1590Rose-breasted Grosbeak – Pheucticus ludovicianusUnnamed Road, Provincia de Puntarenas, CR (9,844, -84,596)03 Jan 2019
1591Painted Bunting – Passerina cirisUnnamed Road, Provincia de Puntarenas, CR (9,844, -84,596)03 Jan 2019
1592Blue-black Grassquit – Volatinia jacarinaUnnamed Road, Provincia de Puntarenas, CR (9,844, -84,596)03 Jan 2019
1593Ruby-throated Hummingbird – Archilochus colubrisSan Joaquin coffee02 Jan 2019
1594Orange-chinned Parakeet – Brotogeris jugularisSan Joaquin coffee02 Jan 2019
1595Yellow-bellied Elaenia – Elaenia flavogasterSan Joaquin coffee02 Jan 2019
1596House Wren – Troglodytes aedonSan Joaquin coffee02 Jan 2019
1597Cabanis’s Wren – Cantorchilus modestusSan Joaquin coffee02 Jan 2019
1598Southern Boobook – Ninox novaeseelandiaeUpper Hutt–Plateau Rd02 Jan 2019
1599Song Thrush – Turdus philomelosUpper Hutt–Plateau Rd02 Jan 2019
1600Common Chaffinch – Fringilla coelebsUpper Hutt–Plateau Rd02 Jan 2019
1601Crested Caracara – Caracara cheriwaybobolink site01 Jan 2019
1602Yellow-headed Caracara – Milvago chimachimabobolink site01 Jan 2019
1603Northern Saw-whet Owl – Aegolius acadicusCentral Park–North End01 Jan 2019
1604Red-billed Pigeon – Patagioenas flavirostrisEmbalse San Miguel, Turrúcares01 Jan 2019
1605Black-necked Stilt – Himantopus mexicanusEmbalse San Miguel, Turrúcares01 Jan 2019
1606Southern Lapwing – Vanellus chilensisEmbalse San Miguel, Turrúcares01 Jan 2019
1607Northern Jacana – Jacana spinosaEmbalse San Miguel, Turrúcares01 Jan 2019
1608Spotted Sandpiper – Actitis maculariusEmbalse San Miguel, Turrúcares01 Jan 2019
1609Greater Yellowlegs – Tringa melanoleucaEmbalse San Miguel, Turrúcares01 Jan 2019
1610Snowy Egret – Egretta thulaEmbalse San Miguel, Turrúcares01 Jan 2019
1611Little Blue Heron – Egretta caeruleaEmbalse San Miguel, Turrúcares01 Jan 2019
1612Hoffmann’s Woodpecker – Melanerpes hoffmanniiEmbalse San Miguel, Turrúcares01 Jan 2019
1613Yellow-olive Flycatcher – Tolmomyias sulphurescensEmbalse San Miguel, Turrúcares01 Jan 2019
1614Great Kiskadee – Pitangus sulphuratusEmbalse San Miguel, Turrúcares01 Jan 2019
1615Boat-billed Flycatcher – Megarynchus pitanguaEmbalse San Miguel, Turrúcares01 Jan 2019
1616Social Flycatcher – Myiozetetes similisEmbalse San Miguel, Turrúcares01 Jan 2019
1617Rose-throated Becard – Pachyramphus aglaiaeEmbalse San Miguel, Turrúcares01 Jan 2019
1618Rufous-naped Wren – Campylorhynchus rufinuchaEmbalse San Miguel, Turrúcares01 Jan 2019
1619Clay-colored Thrush – Turdus grayiEmbalse San Miguel, Turrúcares01 Jan 2019
1620Melodious Blackbird – Dives divesEmbalse San Miguel, Turrúcares01 Jan 2019
1621Great-tailed Grackle – Quiscalus mexicanusEmbalse San Miguel, Turrúcares01 Jan 2019
1622Yellow Warbler – Setophaga petechiaEmbalse San Miguel, Turrúcares01 Jan 2019
1623Blue-gray Tanager – Thraupis episcopusEmbalse San Miguel, Turrúcares01 Jan 2019
1624Muscovy Duck – Cairina moschataLa Garita–Represa Río Poás01 Jan 2019
1625Blue-winged Teal – Spatula discorsLa Garita–Represa Río Poás01 Jan 2019
1626Inca Dove – Columbina incaLa Garita–Represa Río Poás01 Jan 2019
1627White-winged Dove – Zenaida asiaticaLa Garita–Represa Río Poás01 Jan 2019
1628Neotropic Cormorant – Phalacrocorax brasilianusLa Garita–Represa Río Poás01 Jan 2019
1629Black Vulture – Coragyps atratusLa Garita–Represa Río Poás01 Jan 2019
1630Turkey Vulture – Cathartes auraLa Garita–Represa Río Poás01 Jan 2019
1631Crimson-fronted Parakeet – Psittacara finschiLa Garita–Represa Río Poás01 Jan 2019
1632Tropical Kingbird – Tyrannus melancholicusLa Garita–Represa Río Poás01 Jan 2019
1633Scrub Euphonia – Euphonia affinisLa Garita–Represa Río Poás01 Jan 2019
1634Yellow-throated Euphonia – Euphonia hirundinaceaLa Garita–Represa Río Poás01 Jan 2019
1635Shining Bronze-Cuckoo – Chrysococcyx lucidusTunnel Gully–Tane’s Track01 Jan 2019
1636Eastern Rosella – Platycercus eximiusTunnel Gully–Tane’s Track01 Jan 2019
1637Gray Gerygone – Gerygone igataTunnel Gully–Tane’s Track01 Jan 2019
1638New Zealand Fantail – Rhipidura fuliginosaTunnel Gully–Tane’s Track01 Jan 2019
1639Tui – Prosthemadera novaeseelandiaeUpper Hutt–Plateau Rd01 Jan 2019
1640Silver-eye – Zosterops lateralisUpper Hutt–Plateau Rd01 Jan 2019
1641Eurasian Blackbird – Turdus merulaUpper Hutt–Plateau Rd01 Jan 2019
1642Great Crested Grebe – Podiceps cristatusMote Park01 Jan 2019
1643Common Wood-Pigeon – Columba palumbusMote Park01 Jan 2019
1644Eurasian Moorhen – Gallinula chloropusMote Park01 Jan 2019
1645Black-headed Gull – Chroicocephalus ridibundusMote Park01 Jan 2019
1646Mew Gull – Larus canusMote Park01 Jan 2019
1647Lesser Black-backed Gull – Larus fuscusMote Park01 Jan 2019
1648Eurasian Jay – Garrulus glandariusMote Park01 Jan 2019
1649Eurasian Magpie – Pica picaMote Park01 Jan 2019
1650Eurasian Jackdaw – Corvus monedulaMote Park01 Jan 2019
1651Carrion Crow – Corvus coroneMote Park01 Jan 2019
1652Eurasian Blue Tit – Cyanistes caeruleusMote Park01 Jan 2019
1653Great Tit – Parus majorMote Park01 Jan 2019
1654Common Merganser – Mergus merganserFlushing Meadows Corona Park–Willow Lake01 Jan 2019
1655Black-crowned Night-Heron – Nycticorax nycticoraxFlushing Meadows Corona Park–Willow Lake01 Jan 2019
1656Fox Sparrow – Passerella iliacaFlushing Meadows Corona Park–Willow Lake01 Jan 2019
1657Swamp Sparrow – Melospiza georgianaFlushing Meadows Corona Park–Willow Lake01 Jan 2019
1658Red-breasted Merganser – Mergus serratorShellbank Basin01 Jan 2019
1659Hairy Woodpecker – Dryobates villosusCentral Park–North End01 Jan 2019
1660Tufted Titmouse – Baeolophus bicolorCentral Park–North End01 Jan 2019
1661Northern Mockingbird – Mimus polyglottosKing’s Bend Park01 Jan 2019
1662Cackling Goose – Branta hutchinsiiRidgefield NWR–River ‘S’ Unit01 Jan 2019
1663Tundra Swan – Cygnus columbianusRidgefield NWR–River ‘S’ Unit01 Jan 2019
1664Eurasian Wigeon – Mareca penelopeRidgefield NWR–River ‘S’ Unit01 Jan 2019
1665Ring-necked Duck – Aythya collarisRidgefield NWR–River ‘S’ Unit01 Jan 2019
1666Pied-billed Grebe – Podilymbus podicepsRidgefield NWR–River ‘S’ Unit01 Jan 2019
1667American Coot – Fulica americanaRidgefield NWR–River ‘S’ Unit01 Jan 2019
1668Sandhill Crane – Antigone canadensisRidgefield NWR–River ‘S’ Unit01 Jan 2019
1669Wilson’s Snipe – Gallinago delicataRidgefield NWR–River ‘S’ Unit01 Jan 2019
1670Great Blue Heron – Ardea herodiasRidgefield NWR–River ‘S’ Unit01 Jan 2019
1671Red-tailed Hawk – Buteo jamaicensisRidgefield NWR–River ‘S’ Unit01 Jan 2019
1672American Kestrel – Falco sparveriusRidgefield NWR–River ‘S’ Unit01 Jan 2019
1673California Scrub-Jay – Aphelocoma californicaRidgefield NWR–River ‘S’ Unit01 Jan 2019
1674Golden-crowned Kinglet – Regulus satrapaRidgefield NWR–River ‘S’ Unit01 Jan 2019
1675Golden-crowned Sparrow – Zonotrichia atricapillaRidgefield NWR–River ‘S’ Unit01 Jan 2019
1676Red-winged Blackbird – Agelaius phoeniceusRidgefield NWR–River ‘S’ Unit01 Jan 2019
1677Northern Shoveler – Spatula clypeataJamaica Bay Wildlife Refuge01 Jan 2019
1678Gadwall – Mareca streperaJamaica Bay Wildlife Refuge01 Jan 2019
1679American Wigeon – Mareca americanaJamaica Bay Wildlife Refuge01 Jan 2019
1680American Black Duck – Anas rubripesJamaica Bay Wildlife Refuge01 Jan 2019
1681Northern Pintail – Anas acutaJamaica Bay Wildlife Refuge01 Jan 2019
1682Green-winged Teal – Anas creccaJamaica Bay Wildlife Refuge01 Jan 2019
1683Canvasback – Aythya valisineriaJamaica Bay Wildlife Refuge01 Jan 2019
1684Redhead – Aythya americanaJamaica Bay Wildlife Refuge01 Jan 2019
1685Greater Scaup – Aythya marilaJamaica Bay Wildlife Refuge01 Jan 2019
1686Hooded Merganser – Lophodytes cucullatusJamaica Bay Wildlife Refuge01 Jan 2019
1687Ruddy Duck – Oxyura jamaicensisJamaica Bay Wildlife Refuge01 Jan 2019
1688Double-crested Cormorant – Phalacrocorax auritusJamaica Bay Wildlife Refuge01 Jan 2019
1689Canada Goose – Branta canadensisBroad Channel01 Jan 2019
1690Bufflehead – Bucephala albeolaBroad Channel01 Jan 2019
1691Boat-tailed Grackle – Quiscalus majorBroad Channel01 Jan 2019
1692Mute Swan – Cygnus olorIrondequoit Bay Outlet (Pier and Marine Park)01 Jan 2019
1693Bald Eagle – Haliaeetus leucocephalusIrondequoit Bay Outlet (Pier and Marine Park)01 Jan 2019
1694Brant – Branta berniclaJamaica Bay, South Shore01 Jan 2019
1695Mallard – Anas platyrhynchosJamaica Bay, South Shore01 Jan 2019
1696Rock Pigeon – Columba liviaJamaica Bay, South Shore01 Jan 2019
1697Sharp-shinned Hawk – Accipiter striatusJamaica Bay, South Shore01 Jan 2019
1698American Crow – Corvus brachyrhynchosJamaica Bay, South Shore01 Jan 2019
1699Dark-eyed Junco – Junco hyemalisRiverside Church01 Jan 2019
1700Northern Harrier – Circus hudsoniusFort Tilden01 Jan 2019
1701Cooper’s Hawk – Accipiter cooperiiFort Tilden01 Jan 2019
1702Carolina Wren – Thryothorus ludovicianusFort Tilden01 Jan 2019
1703European Starling – Sturnus vulgarisFort Tilden01 Jan 2019
1704White-throated Sparrow – Zonotrichia albicollisFort Tilden01 Jan 2019
1705Song Sparrow – Melospiza melodiaFort Tilden01 Jan 2019
1706Yellow-rumped Warbler – Setophaga coronataFort Tilden01 Jan 2019
1707House Sparrow – Passer domesticusFort Tilden01 Jan 2019
1708Mourning Dove – Zenaida macrouraDurand-Eastman Park01 Jan 2019
1709Red-bellied Woodpecker – Melanerpes carolinusDurand-Eastman Park01 Jan 2019
1710Downy Woodpecker – Dryobates pubescensDurand-Eastman Park01 Jan 2019
1711Merlin – Falco columbariusDurand-Eastman Park01 Jan 2019
1712Blue Jay – Cyanocitta cristataDurand-Eastman Park01 Jan 2019
1713Black-capped Chickadee – Poecile atricapillusDurand-Eastman Park01 Jan 2019
1714White-breasted Nuthatch – Sitta carolinensisDurand-Eastman Park01 Jan 2019
1715American Robin – Turdus migratoriusDurand-Eastman Park01 Jan 2019
1716American Goldfinch – Spinus tristisDurand-Eastman Park01 Jan 2019
1717Black Scoter – Melanitta americanaFort Tilden–Fishermans Parking Lot01 Jan 2019
1718Long-tailed Duck – Clangula hyemalisFort Tilden–Fishermans Parking Lot01 Jan 2019
1719Ring-billed Gull – Larus delawarensisFort Tilden–Fishermans Parking Lot01 Jan 2019
1720Herring Gull – Larus argentatusFort Tilden–Fishermans Parking Lot01 Jan 2019
1721Great Black-backed Gull – Larus marinusFort Tilden–Fishermans Parking Lot01 Jan 2019
1722Common Loon – Gavia immerFort Tilden–Fishermans Parking Lot01 Jan 2019
1723Northern Gannet – Morus bassanusFort Tilden–Fishermans Parking Lot01 Jan 2019
1724Snowy Owl – Bubo scandiacusFort Tilden–Fishermans Parking Lot01 Jan 2019
1725Northern Flicker – Colaptes auratusFort Tilden–Fishermans Parking Lot01 Jan 2019
1726Tree Swallow – Tachycineta bicolorFort Tilden–Fishermans Parking Lot01 Jan 2019
1727House Finch – Haemorhous mexicanusFort Tilden–Fishermans Parking Lot01 Jan 2019
1728Northern Cardinal – Cardinalis cardinalisFort Tilden–Fishermans Parking Lot01 Jan 2019
1729Plumed Whistling-Duck – Dendrocygna eytoniWestern Australia01 Jan 2019
1730Black Swan – Cygnus atratusWestern Australia01 Jan 2019
1731Pacific Black Duck – Anas superciliosaWestern Australia01 Jan 2019
1732Gray Teal – Anas gracilisWestern Australia01 Jan 2019
1733Pink-eared Duck – Malacorhynchus membranaceusWestern Australia01 Jan 2019
1734Hardhead – Aythya australisWestern Australia01 Jan 2019
1735Australasian Grebe – Tachybaptus novaehollandiaeWestern Australia01 Jan 2019
1736Crested Pigeon – Ocyphaps lophotesWestern Australia01 Jan 2019
1737Diamond Dove – Geopelia cuneataWestern Australia01 Jan 2019
1738Peaceful Dove – Geopelia placidaWestern Australia01 Jan 2019
1739Bar-shouldered Dove – Geopelia humeralisWestern Australia01 Jan 2019
1740Australian Bustard – Ardeotis australisWestern Australia01 Jan 2019
1741Pheasant Coucal – Centropus phasianinusWestern Australia01 Jan 2019
1742Channel-billed Cuckoo – Scythrops novaehollandiaeWestern Australia01 Jan 2019
1743Eurasian Coot – Fulica atraWestern Australia01 Jan 2019
1744Brolga – Antigone rubicundaWestern Australia01 Jan 2019
1745Pied Stilt – Himantopus leucocephalusWestern Australia01 Jan 2019
1746Pied Oystercatcher – Haematopus longirostrisWestern Australia01 Jan 2019
1747Sooty Oystercatcher – Haematopus fuliginosusWestern Australia01 Jan 2019
1748Black-bellied Plover – Pluvialis squatarolaWestern Australia01 Jan 2019
1749Pacific Golden-Plover – Pluvialis fulvaWestern Australia01 Jan 2019
1750Masked Lapwing – Vanellus milesWestern Australia01 Jan 2019
1751Greater Sand-Plover – Charadrius leschenaultiiWestern Australia01 Jan 2019
1752Red-capped Plover – Charadrius ruficapillusWestern Australia01 Jan 2019
1753Red-kneed Dotterel – Erythrogonys cinctusWestern Australia01 Jan 2019
1754Black-fronted Dotterel – Elseyornis melanopsWestern Australia01 Jan 2019
1755Whimbrel – Numenius phaeopusWestern Australia01 Jan 2019
1756Little Curlew – Numenius minutusWestern Australia01 Jan 2019
1757Far Eastern Curlew – Numenius madagascariensisWestern Australia01 Jan 2019
1758Bar-tailed Godwit – Limosa lapponicaWestern Australia01 Jan 2019
1759Ruddy Turnstone – Arenaria interpresWestern Australia01 Jan 2019
1760Great Knot – Calidris tenuirostrisWestern Australia01 Jan 2019
1761Sharp-tailed Sandpiper – Calidris acuminataWestern Australia01 Jan 2019
1762Red-necked Stint – Calidris ruficollisWestern Australia01 Jan 2019
1763Terek Sandpiper – Xenus cinereusWestern Australia01 Jan 2019
1764Common Sandpiper – Actitis hypoleucosWestern Australia01 Jan 2019
1765Gray-tailed Tattler – Tringa brevipesWestern Australia01 Jan 2019
1766Marsh Sandpiper – Tringa stagnatilisWestern Australia01 Jan 2019
1767Wood Sandpiper – Tringa glareolaWestern Australia01 Jan 2019
1768Australian Pratincole – Stiltia isabellaWestern Australia01 Jan 2019
1769Oriental Pratincole – Glareola maldivarumWestern Australia01 Jan 2019
1770Silver Gull – Chroicocephalus novaehollandiaeWestern Australia01 Jan 2019
1771Little Tern – Sternula albifronsWestern Australia01 Jan 2019
1772Gull-billed Tern – Gelochelidon niloticaWestern Australia01 Jan 2019
1773White-winged Tern – Chlidonias leucopterusWestern Australia01 Jan 2019
1774Whiskered Tern – Chlidonias hybridaWestern Australia01 Jan 2019
1775Common Tern – Sterna hirundoWestern Australia01 Jan 2019
1776Great Crested Tern – Thalasseus bergiiWestern Australia01 Jan 2019
1777Lesser Crested Tern – Thalasseus bengalensisWestern Australia01 Jan 2019
1778Black-necked Stork – Ephippiorhynchus asiaticusWestern Australia01 Jan 2019
1779Little Pied Cormorant – Microcarbo melanoleucosWestern Australia01 Jan 2019
1780Pied Cormorant – Phalacrocorax variusWestern Australia01 Jan 2019
1781Australian Pelican – Pelecanus conspicillatusWestern Australia01 Jan 2019
1782Great Egret – Ardea albaWestern Australia01 Jan 2019
1783Intermediate Egret – Ardea intermediaWestern Australia01 Jan 2019
1784White-faced Heron – Egretta novaehollandiaeWestern Australia01 Jan 2019
1785Pacific Reef-Heron – Egretta sacraWestern Australia01 Jan 2019
1786Striated Heron – Butorides striataWestern Australia01 Jan 2019
1787Australian Ibis – Threskiornis moluccaWestern Australia01 Jan 2019
1788Straw-necked Ibis – Threskiornis spinicollisWestern Australia01 Jan 2019
1789Royal Spoonbill – Platalea regiaWestern Australia01 Jan 2019
1790Osprey – Pandion haliaetusWestern Australia01 Jan 2019
1791Brown Goshawk – Accipiter fasciatusWestern Australia01 Jan 2019
1792Black Kite – Milvus migransWestern Australia01 Jan 2019
1793Whistling Kite – Haliastur sphenurusWestern Australia01 Jan 2019
1794Brahminy Kite – Haliastur indusWestern Australia01 Jan 2019
1795White-bellied Sea-Eagle – Haliaeetus leucogasterWestern Australia01 Jan 2019
1796Blue-winged Kookaburra – Dacelo leachiiWestern Australia01 Jan 2019
1797Red-backed Kingfisher – Todiramphus pyrrhopygiusWestern Australia01 Jan 2019
1798Sacred Kingfisher – Todiramphus sanctusWestern Australia01 Jan 2019
1799Rainbow Bee-eater – Merops ornatusWestern Australia01 Jan 2019
1800Dollarbird – Eurystomus orientalisWestern Australia01 Jan 2019
1801Australian Kestrel – Falco cenchroidesWestern Australia01 Jan 2019
1802Australian Hobby – Falco longipennisWestern Australia01 Jan 2019
1803Brown Falcon – Falco berigoraWestern Australia01 Jan 2019
1804Peregrine Falcon – Falco peregrinusWestern Australia01 Jan 2019
1805Red-tailed Black-Cockatoo – Calyptorhynchus banksiiWestern Australia01 Jan 2019
1806Galah – Eolophus roseicapillaWestern Australia01 Jan 2019
1807Little Corella – Cacatua sanguineaWestern Australia01 Jan 2019
1808Red-winged Parrot – Aprosmictus erythropterusWestern Australia01 Jan 2019
1809Rainbow Lorikeet – Trichoglossus haematodusWestern Australia01 Jan 2019
1810Great Bowerbird – Chlamydera nuchalisWestern Australia01 Jan 2019
1811Red-backed Fairywren – Malurus melanocephalusWestern Australia01 Jan 2019
1812White-gaped Honeyeater – Stomiopera unicolorWestern Australia01 Jan 2019
1813Singing Honeyeater – Gavicalis virescensWestern Australia01 Jan 2019
1814Rufous-throated Honeyeater – Conopophila rufogularisWestern Australia01 Jan 2019
1815Red-headed Myzomela – Myzomela erythrocephalaWestern Australia01 Jan 2019
1816Brown Honeyeater – Lichmera indistinctaWestern Australia01 Jan 2019
1817Little Friarbird – Philemon citreogularisWestern Australia01 Jan 2019
1818White-throated Gerygone – Gerygone olivaceaWestern Australia01 Jan 2019
1819Dusky Gerygone – Gerygone tenebrosaWestern Australia01 Jan 2019
1820Gray-crowned Babbler – Pomatostomus temporalisWestern Australia01 Jan 2019
1821White-breasted Woodswallow – Artamus leucorynchusWestern Australia01 Jan 2019
1822Black-faced Woodswallow – Artamus cinereusWestern Australia01 Jan 2019
1823Pied Butcherbird – Cracticus nigrogularisWestern Australia01 Jan 2019
1824Black-faced Cuckooshrike – Coracina novaehollandiaeWestern Australia01 Jan 2019
1825White-winged Triller – Lalage tricolorWestern Australia01 Jan 2019
1826Black-tailed Whistler – Pachycephala melanuraWestern Australia01 Jan 2019
1827Rufous Whistler – Pachycephala rufiventrisWestern Australia01 Jan 2019
1828Olive-backed Oriole – Oriolus sagittatusWestern Australia01 Jan 2019
1829Willie-wagtail – Rhipidura leucophrysWestern Australia01 Jan 2019
1830Magpie-lark – Grallina cyanoleucaWestern Australia01 Jan 2019
1831Broad-billed Flycatcher – Myiagra ruficollisWestern Australia01 Jan 2019
1832Paperbark Flycatcher – Myiagra nanaWestern Australia01 Jan 2019
1833Torresian Crow – Corvus orruWestern Australia01 Jan 2019
1834Jacky-winter – Microeca fascinansWestern Australia01 Jan 2019
1835Australasian Bushlark – Mirafra javanicaWestern Australia01 Jan 2019
1836Fairy Martin – Petrochelidon arielWestern Australia01 Jan 2019
1837Brown Songlark – Megalurus cruralisWestern Australia01 Jan 2019
1838Golden-headed Cisticola – Cisticola exilisWestern Australia01 Jan 2019
1839Australian Yellow White-eye – Zosterops luteusWestern Australia01 Jan 2019
1840Mistletoebird – Dicaeum hirundinaceumWestern Australia01 Jan 2019
1841Australasian Pipit – Anthus novaeseelandiaeWestern Australia01 Jan 2019
1842Double-barred Finch – Taeniopygia bichenoviiWestern Australia01 Jan 2019
1843Long-tailed Finch – Poephila acuticaudaWestern Australia01 Jan 2019

 

Share:
Written by Redgannet
Redgannet worked for more than 35 years as a flight attendant for an international airline. He came to birding late in his career but, considering the distractions, doesn't regret the missed opportunities. He was paid to visit six continents and took full advantage of the chance to bird the world. He adopted the nom de blog, Redgannet, to avoid remonstrations from his overbearing employer, but secretly hoped that the air of mystery would make him more attractive to women. Now grounded, he is looking forward to seeing the seasons turn from a fixed point.