This month’s list has been collated backwards from most recent sightings instead of taxanomical order to improve the list lusting experience. Note also that the country codes have been included to add the geographical frisson that has been so sadly lacking until now.

As the year progresses, the beats are finding new and exciting places to share from.

It has been like a pursuit event where one beat will drag the team forward before stepping aside to let another take up the pace.

Early in the event everyone’s contributions were making a difference to the total, but as the migration waned and the summer doldrums set in, it was difficult to advance the numbers. That is when our star performers showed how it should be done.

Dragan kept his lists coming nearly every day as a role model sharer. Corey went out in a boat and Duncan cut a dash across Africa. Clare came to UK to make up for Redgannet’s lacksadaisical approach to British birding while Patrick and Tom cleaned up in Central America. Now Nate has taken up the colours and carried them on a tortuous route from Colombia to the heart of the Dark Continent.

Who will run the anchor leg and make the final flourish to push the total as high as we can?

Contributions this month have come from Costa Rica, UK, USA, Qatar, Serbia, Uganda, China, Brazil, Kuwait,

722 species were sighted from 106 lists shared during November. 281 birds were added to bring the combined total to 2626 as at 30th November 2016.

_mg_9904

 It is a dream, nay, a mission statement of 10,000 Birds to see as many of the World’s birds as possible. A Strickerian task for an individual, but the combined eyes and optics of beat writers around the globe might be able to make a fair fist of it.

Thus, a combined list of current beat writers will be compiled to see how many birds, weird and wonderful, common or unusual we can find between us. All birds are equal on this list; parking lot birds or pelagic species, breeders or fly-overs, all will be accorded the same status and each shall be worth 1 credit on the list. There may be a bit of backroom competition by the beats as only the first of the species will be noted on the list, but with a little delving, there is more information here than we first realised.

Unexpectedly, every entry can be highlighted as a link. So if you wish to check how many Mallards have been seen by the beats you can. Should the fancy take you, you could call up a 10,000 Birds life list (from 2016 onwards. Backdating has not been ruled out, but logistics make it unlikely) for a particular location or simply study the rest of the checklist from which the link was chosen.

This is not an exhaustive list as a few of the beats do not use compatible listing software, or have reservations about revealing sightings of sensitive birds. Others, by their own admission, are Luddites and believe that the pinnacle of human technological achievement was reached on the day that man first bound a notebook in moleskin. Still, the list will be as complete as we can keep it and will be updated on the first Saturday of every month.

Alphabetic Taxonomic Location S/P Date
1 Hypocolius – Hypocolius ampelinus Kuwait-Green Island KW-HA 27 Nov 2016
2 Black Woodpecker – Dryocopus martius Avala–mountain forest (central area) RS-00 25 Nov 2016
3 Firecrest – Regulus ignicapilla Avala–mountain forest (central area) RS-00 25 Nov 2016
4 Yellow-chinned Spinetail – Certhiaxis cinnamomeus Parque Chico Mendes BR-RJ 20 Nov 2016
5 White-headed Marsh Tyrant – Arundinicola leucocephala Parque Chico Mendes BR-RJ 20 Nov 2016
6 Rusty-margined Guan – Penelope superciliaris Jardim Botânico do Rio de Janeiro BR-RJ 19 Nov 2016
7 Slaty-breasted Wood-Rail – Aramides saracura Jardim Botânico do Rio de Janeiro BR-RJ 19 Nov 2016
8 Channel-billed Toucan – Ramphastos vitellinus Jardim Botânico do Rio de Janeiro BR-RJ 19 Nov 2016
9 White-barred Piculet – Picumnus cirratus Jardim Botânico do Rio de Janeiro BR-RJ 19 Nov 2016
10 Maroon-bellied Parakeet – Pyrrhura frontalis Jardim Botânico do Rio de Janeiro BR-RJ 19 Nov 2016
11 Red-shouldered Macaw – Diopsittaca nobilis Jardim Botânico do Rio de Janeiro BR-RJ 19 Nov 2016
12 Pale-breasted Thrush – Turdus leucomelas Jardim Botânico do Rio de Janeiro BR-RJ 19 Nov 2016
13 Greater Honeyguide – Indicator indicator Entebbe Botanical Garden UG-C 19 Nov 2016
14 Red-headed Lovebird – Agapornis pullarius Entebbe Botanical Garden UG-C 19 Nov 2016
15 Black Cuckooshrike – Campephaga flava Entebbe Botanical Garden UG-C 19 Nov 2016
16 Weyns’s Weaver – Ploceus weynsi Entebbe Botanical Garden UG-C 19 Nov 2016
17 Plain Greenbul – Eurillas curvirostris Entebbe Botanical Garden UG-C 18 Nov 2016
18 Marsh Widowbird – Euplectes hartlaubi Kakoge UG-C 17 Nov 2016
19 Yellow-billed Shrike – Corvinella corvina Murchison Falls NP–Paraa to Murchison Falls road UG-W 17 Nov 2016
20 Plain Nightjar – Caprimulgus inornatus Murchison Falls NP–north side (Paraa to Albert Nile swamps) UG-N 16 Nov 2016
21 Long-tailed Nightjar – Caprimulgus climacurus Murchison Falls NP–north side (Paraa to Albert Nile swamps) UG-N 16 Nov 2016
22 Rock Pratincole – Glareola nuchalis Murchison Falls NP–boat trip Paraa to Murchison Falls UG-W 16 Nov 2016
23 Beautiful Sunbird – Cinnyris pulchellus Murchison Falls NP–boat trip Paraa to Murchison Falls UG-W 16 Nov 2016
24 Heuglin’s Francolin – Pternistis icterorhynchus Murchison Falls NP–north side (Paraa to Albert Nile swamps) UG-N 16 Nov 2016
25 Rüppell’s Griffon – Gyps rueppelli Murchison Falls NP–north side (Paraa to Albert Nile swamps) UG-N 16 Nov 2016
26 Senegal Thick-knee – Burhinus senegalensis Murchison Falls NP–north side (Paraa to Albert Nile swamps) UG-N 16 Nov 2016
27 African Snipe – Gallinago nigripennis Murchison Falls NP–north side (Paraa to Albert Nile swamps) UG-N 16 Nov 2016
28 Mourning Collared-Dove – Streptopelia decipiens Murchison Falls NP–north side (Paraa to Albert Nile swamps) UG-N 16 Nov 2016
29 Vinaceous Dove – Streptopelia vinacea Murchison Falls NP–north side (Paraa to Albert Nile swamps) UG-N 16 Nov 2016
30 Abyssinian Ground-Hornbill – Bucorvus abyssinicus Murchison Falls NP–north side (Paraa to Albert Nile swamps) UG-N 16 Nov 2016
31 Northern Carmine Bee-eater – Merops nubicus Murchison Falls NP–north side (Paraa to Albert Nile swamps) UG-N 16 Nov 2016
32 Northern Crombec – Sylvietta brachyura Murchison Falls NP–north side (Paraa to Albert Nile swamps) UG-N 16 Nov 2016
33 Rattling Cisticola – Cisticola chiniana Murchison Falls NP–north side (Paraa to Albert Nile swamps) UG-N 16 Nov 2016
34 Foxy Cisticola – Cisticola troglodytes Murchison Falls NP–north side (Paraa to Albert Nile swamps) UG-N 16 Nov 2016
35 Spotted Morning-Thrush – Cichladusa guttata Murchison Falls NP–north side (Paraa to Albert Nile swamps) UG-N 16 Nov 2016
36 Speckle-fronted Weaver – Sporopipes frontalis Murchison Falls NP–north side (Paraa to Albert Nile swamps) UG-N 16 Nov 2016
37 Chestnut-crowned Sparrow-Weaver – Plocepasser superciliosus Murchison Falls NP–north side (Paraa to Albert Nile swamps) UG-N 16 Nov 2016
38 Little Weaver – Ploceus luteolus Murchison Falls NP–north side (Paraa to Albert Nile swamps) UG-N 16 Nov 2016
39 Black-billed Wood-Dove – Turtur abyssinicus Murchison Falls NP–Paraa to Murchison Falls road UG-W 15 Nov 2016
40 Dark Chanting-Goshawk – Melierax metabates 2,1030×31,5042 – 15 Nov 2016, 4:34 PM UG-W 15 Nov 2016
41 Northern Red Bishop – Euplectes franciscanus 2,0891×31,5013 – 15 Nov 2016, 4:25 PM UG-W 15 Nov 2016
42 Black-rumped Waxbill – Estrilda troglodytes 2,0891×31,5013 – 15 Nov 2016, 4:25 PM UG-W 15 Nov 2016
43 Silverbird – Melaenornis semipartitus 2,0222×31,4984 – 15 Nov 2016, 4:05 PM UG-W 15 Nov 2016
44 Lesser Blue-eared Starling – Lamprotornis chloropterus 1,8034×31,3879 – 15 Nov 2016, 3:15 PM UG-W 15 Nov 2016
45 Shelley’s Rufous Sparrow – Passer shelleyi 1,8034×31,3879 – 15 Nov 2016, 3:15 PM UG-W 15 Nov 2016
46 Vitelline Masked-Weaver – Ploceus vitellinus 1,7930×31,3853 – 15 Nov 2016, 2:59 PM UG-W 15 Nov 2016
47 Cut-throat – Amadina fasciata 1,7930×31,3853 – 15 Nov 2016, 2:59 PM UG-W 15 Nov 2016
48 Mocking Cliff-Chat – Thamnolaea cinnamomeiventris Butiaba Escarpment UG-W 15 Nov 2016
49 Piapiac – Ptilostomus afer 1,6423×31,3206 – 15 Nov 2016, 2:09 PM UG-W 15 Nov 2016
50 African Stonechat – Saxicola torquatus 0,6754×30,4721 – 15 Nov 2016, 8:28 AM UG-W 15 Nov 2016
51 African Reed-Warbler – Acrocephalus baeticatus NMWeaver UG-W 15 Nov 2016
52 Northern Masked-Weaver – Ploceus taeniopterus NMWeaver UG-W 15 Nov 2016
53 White-spotted Flufftail – Sarothrura pulchra Crater Safari Lodge UG-W 14 Nov 2016
54 Giant Kingfisher – Megaceryle maxima Crater Safari Lodge UG-W 14 Nov 2016
55 Holub’s Golden-Weaver – Ploceus xanthops Crater Safari Lodge UG-W 14 Nov 2016
56 Violet-backed Starling – Cinnyricinclus leucogaster Chimpanzee Safari Lodge UG-W 14 Nov 2016
57 Crowned Eagle – Stephanoaetus coronatus Kibale Forest NP UG-W 14 Nov 2016
58 African Emerald Cuckoo – Chrysococcyx cupreus Kibale Forest NP UG-W 14 Nov 2016
59 Western Black-headed Oriole – Oriolus brachyrynchus Kibale Forest NP UG-W 14 Nov 2016
60 Red-tailed Bristlebill – Bleda syndactylus Kibale Forest NP UG-W 14 Nov 2016
61 Green Crombec – Sylvietta virens Kibale Forest NP UG-W 14 Nov 2016
62 Cassin’s Flycatcher – Muscicapa cassini Kibale Forest NP UG-W 14 Nov 2016
63 Rufous Flycatcher-Thrush – Neocossyphus fraseri Kibale Forest NP UG-W 14 Nov 2016
64 Dusky Twinspot – Euschistospiza cinereovinacea Kibale Forest NP UG-W 14 Nov 2016
65 Elliot’s Woodpecker – Dendropicos elliotii Kibale Forest NP–North end UG-W 13 Nov 2016
66 Joyful Greenbul – Chlorocichla laetissima Kibale Forest NP–North end UG-W 13 Nov 2016
67 Red-faced Cisticola – Cisticola erythrops Kibale Forest NP–North end UG-W 13 Nov 2016
68 Narrow-tailed Starling – Poeoptera lugubris Kibale Forest NP–North end UG-W 13 Nov 2016
69 Purple-headed Starling – Hylopsar purpureiceps Kibale Forest NP–North end UG-W 13 Nov 2016
70 Blue-throated Brown Sunbird – Cyanomitra cyanolaema Kibale Forest NP–North end UG-W 13 Nov 2016
71 Yellow-mantled Weaver – Ploceus tricolor Kibale Forest NP–North end UG-W 13 Nov 2016
72 Banded Snake-Eagle – Circaetus cinerascens Queen Elizabeth II NP–Northern Sector UG-W 13 Nov 2016
73 Verreaux’s Eagle-Owl – Bubo lacteus Queen Elizabeth II NP–Northern Sector UG-W 13 Nov 2016
74 Blue-breasted Kingfisher – Halcyon malimbica Queen Elizabeth II NP–Northern Sector UG-W 13 Nov 2016
75 European Roller – Coracias garrulus Queen Elizabeth II NP–Northern Sector UG-W 13 Nov 2016
76 African Black-headed Oriole – Oriolus larvatus Queen Elizabeth II NP–Northern Sector UG-W 13 Nov 2016
77 Cinnamon-breasted Bunting – Emberiza tahapisi Queen Elizabeth II NP–Northern Sector UG-W 13 Nov 2016
78 Goliath Heron – Ardea goliath Queen Elizabeth II NP–Kazinga Channel boat UG-W 12 Nov 2016
79 African Skimmer – Rynchops flavirostris Queen Elizabeth II NP–Kazinga Channel boat UG-W 12 Nov 2016
80 Red-throated Bee-eater – Merops bulocki Queen Elizabeth II NP–Kazinga Channel boat UG-W 12 Nov 2016
81 Plain Martin – Riparia paludicola Queen Elizabeth II NP–Kazinga Channel boat UG-W 12 Nov 2016
82 Sulphur-winged Parakeet – Pyrrhura hoffmanni Canaan CR-SJ 12 Nov 2016
83 Costa Rican Brushfinch – Arremon costaricensis Canaan CR-SJ 12 Nov 2016
84 Beaudouin’s Snake-Eagle – Circaetus beaudouini Queen Elizabeth II NP–Kasenyi Track UG-W 12 Nov 2016
85 Temminck’s Courser – Cursorius temminckii Queen Elizabeth II NP–Kasenyi Track UG-W 12 Nov 2016
86 Blue-cheeked Bee-eater – Merops persicus Queen Elizabeth II NP–Kasenyi Track UG-W 12 Nov 2016
87 Pied Wheatear – Oenanthe pleschanka Queen Elizabeth II NP–Kasenyi Track UG-W 12 Nov 2016
88 White-winged Widowbird – Euplectes albonotatus Queen Elizabeth II NP–Kasenyi Track UG-W 12 Nov 2016
89 Black-faced Quailfinch – Ortygospiza atricollis Queen Elizabeth II NP–Kasenyi Track UG-W 12 Nov 2016
90 Yellow-billed Stork – Mycteria ibis Queen Elizabeth II NP–Northern Sector UG-W 12 Nov 2016
91 Gray-headed Kingfisher – Halcyon leucocephala Queen Elizabeth II NP–Northern Sector UG-W 12 Nov 2016
92 Black-crowned Tchagra – Tchagra senegalus Queen Elizabeth II NP–Northern Sector UG-W 12 Nov 2016
93 Brown-crowned Tchagra – Tchagra australis Queen Elizabeth II NP–Northern Sector UG-W 12 Nov 2016
94 Flappet Lark – Mirafra rufocinnamomea Queen Elizabeth II NP–Northern Sector UG-W 12 Nov 2016
95 Yellow-billed Oxpecker – Buphagus africanus Queen Elizabeth II NP–Northern Sector UG-W 12 Nov 2016
96 Black-headed Weaver – Ploceus melanocephalus Queen Elizabeth II NP–Northern Sector UG-W 12 Nov 2016
97 Red-billed Firefinch – Lagonosticta senegala Queen Elizabeth II NP–Northern Sector UG-W 12 Nov 2016
98 Black-bellied Bustard – Lissotis melanogaster Queen Elizabeth II NP–Northern Sector UG-W 11 Nov 2016
99 African Crake – Crecopsis egregia Queen Elizabeth II NP–Northern Sector UG-W 11 Nov 2016
100 Rufous-naped Lark – Mirafra africana Queen Elizabeth II NP–Northern Sector UG-W 11 Nov 2016
101 Plain-backed Pipit – Anthus leucophrys Queen Elizabeth II NP–Northern Sector UG-W 11 Nov 2016
102 Fawn-breasted Waxbill – Estrilda paludicola Queen Elizabeth II NP–Northern Sector UG-W 11 Nov 2016
103 Double-toothed Barbet – Lybius bidentatus -0,1960×30,0062 – 11 Nov 2016, 3:03 PM UG-W 11 Nov 2016
104 African Gray Woodpecker – Dendropicos goertae -0,1960×30,0062 – 11 Nov 2016, 3:03 PM UG-W 11 Nov 2016
105 White-tailed Lark – Mirafra albicauda -0,1960×30,0062 – 11 Nov 2016, 3:03 PM UG-W 11 Nov 2016
106 Crimson-rumped Waxbill – Estrilda rhodopyga -0,1960×30,0062 – 11 Nov 2016, 3:03 PM UG-W 11 Nov 2016
107 White-headed Barbet – Lybius leucocephalus -0,7231×29,6889 – 11 Nov 2016, 9:30 AM UG-W 11 Nov 2016
108 Black-winged Bishop – Euplectes hordeaceus -0,7231×29,6889 – 11 Nov 2016, 9:30 AM UG-W 11 Nov 2016
109 Rufous-crested Coquette – Lophornis delattrei Rancho Naturalista CR-C 11 Nov 2016
110 Crested Guineafowl – Guttera pucherani Bwindi-Impenetrable Forest NP–Buhoma UG-W 10 Nov 2016
111 Ayres’s Hawk-Eagle – Hieraaetus ayresii Bwindi-Impenetrable Forest NP–Buhoma UG-W 10 Nov 2016
112 Bar-tailed Trogon – Apaloderma vittatum Bwindi-Impenetrable Forest NP–Buhoma UG-W 10 Nov 2016
113 White-headed Woodhoopoe – Phoeniculus bollei Bwindi-Impenetrable Forest NP–Buhoma UG-W 10 Nov 2016
114 Black Bee-eater – Merops gularis Bwindi-Impenetrable Forest NP–Buhoma UG-W 10 Nov 2016
115 Blue-throated Roller – Eurystomus gularis Bwindi-Impenetrable Forest NP–Buhoma UG-W 10 Nov 2016
116 Gray-throated Barbet – Gymnobucco bonapartei Bwindi-Impenetrable Forest NP–Buhoma UG-W 10 Nov 2016
117 Western Tinkerbird – Pogoniulus coryphaea Bwindi-Impenetrable Forest NP–Buhoma UG-W 10 Nov 2016
118 Yellow-throated Tinkerbird – Pogoniulus subsulphureus Bwindi-Impenetrable Forest NP–Buhoma UG-W 10 Nov 2016
119 Yellow-spotted Barbet – Buccanodon duchaillui Bwindi-Impenetrable Forest NP–Buhoma UG-W 10 Nov 2016
120 Hairy-breasted Barbet – Tricholaema hirsuta Bwindi-Impenetrable Forest NP–Buhoma UG-W 10 Nov 2016
121 Dwarf Honeyguide – Indicator pumilio Bwindi-Impenetrable Forest NP–Buhoma UG-W 10 Nov 2016
122 Tullberg’s Woodpecker – Campethera tullbergi Bwindi-Impenetrable Forest NP–Buhoma UG-W 10 Nov 2016
123 Buff-spotted Woodpecker – Campethera nivosa Bwindi-Impenetrable Forest NP–Buhoma UG-W 10 Nov 2016
124 African Broadbill – Smithornis capensis Bwindi-Impenetrable Forest NP–Buhoma UG-W 10 Nov 2016
125 Chestnut Wattle-eye – Platysteira castanea Bwindi-Impenetrable Forest NP–Buhoma UG-W 10 Nov 2016
126 African Shrike-flycatcher – Megabyas flammulatus Bwindi-Impenetrable Forest NP–Buhoma UG-W 10 Nov 2016
127 Black-and-white Shrike-flycatcher – Bias musicus Bwindi-Impenetrable Forest NP–Buhoma UG-W 10 Nov 2016
128 Pink-footed Puffback – Dryoscopus angolensis Bwindi-Impenetrable Forest NP–Buhoma UG-W 10 Nov 2016
129 Luehder’s Bushshrike – Laniarius luehderi Bwindi-Impenetrable Forest NP–Buhoma UG-W 10 Nov 2016
130 Many-colored Bushshrike – Telophorus multicolor Bwindi-Impenetrable Forest NP–Buhoma UG-W 10 Nov 2016
131 Black-tailed Oriole – Oriolus percivali Bwindi-Impenetrable Forest NP–Buhoma UG-W 10 Nov 2016
132 White-tailed Blue-Flycatcher – Elminia albicauda Bwindi-Impenetrable Forest NP–Buhoma UG-W 10 Nov 2016
133 Dusky Tit – Melaniparus funereus Bwindi-Impenetrable Forest NP–Buhoma UG-W 10 Nov 2016
134 Shelley’s Greenbul – Arizelocichla masukuensis Bwindi-Impenetrable Forest NP–Buhoma UG-W 10 Nov 2016
135 Honeyguide Greenbul – Baeopogon indicator Bwindi-Impenetrable Forest NP–Buhoma UG-W 10 Nov 2016
136 Red-tailed Greenbul – Criniger calurus Bwindi-Impenetrable Forest NP–Buhoma UG-W 10 Nov 2016
137 Ansorge’s Greenbul – Eurillas ansorgei Bwindi-Impenetrable Forest NP–Buhoma UG-W 10 Nov 2016
138 Cabanis’s Greenbul – Phyllastrephus cabanisi Bwindi-Impenetrable Forest NP–Buhoma UG-W 10 Nov 2016
139 Red-faced Woodland-Warbler – Phylloscopus laetus Bwindi-Impenetrable Forest NP–Buhoma UG-W 10 Nov 2016
140 Black-throated Apalis – Apalis jacksoni Bwindi-Impenetrable Forest NP–Buhoma UG-W 10 Nov 2016
141 Buff-throated Apalis – Apalis rufogularis Bwindi-Impenetrable Forest NP–Buhoma UG-W 10 Nov 2016
142 Gray Apalis – Apalis cinerea Bwindi-Impenetrable Forest NP–Buhoma UG-W 10 Nov 2016
143 Olive-green Camaroptera – Camaroptera chloronota Bwindi-Impenetrable Forest NP–Buhoma UG-W 10 Nov 2016
144 Black-faced Rufous-Warbler – Bathmocercus rufus Bwindi-Impenetrable Forest NP–Buhoma UG-W 10 Nov 2016
145 Sooty Flycatcher – Bradornis fuliginosus Bwindi-Impenetrable Forest NP–Buhoma UG-W 10 Nov 2016
146 Gray-throated Tit-Flycatcher – Fraseria griseigularis Bwindi-Impenetrable Forest NP–Buhoma UG-W 10 Nov 2016
147 White-eyed Slaty-Flycatcher – Melaenornis fischeri Bwindi-Impenetrable Forest NP–Buhoma UG-W 10 Nov 2016
148 Blue-shouldered Robin-Chat – Cossypha cyanocampter Bwindi-Impenetrable Forest NP–Buhoma UG-W 10 Nov 2016
149 White-tailed Ant-Thrush – Neocossyphus poensis Bwindi-Impenetrable Forest NP–Buhoma UG-W 10 Nov 2016
150 Oberlaender’s Ground-Thrush – Geokichla oberlaenderi Bwindi-Impenetrable Forest NP–Buhoma UG-W 10 Nov 2016
151 Waller’s Starling – Onychognathus walleri Bwindi-Impenetrable Forest NP–Buhoma UG-W 10 Nov 2016
152 Seimund’s Sunbird – Anthreptes seimundi Bwindi-Impenetrable Forest NP–Buhoma UG-W 10 Nov 2016
153 Green Sunbird – Anthreptes rectirostris Bwindi-Impenetrable Forest NP–Buhoma UG-W 10 Nov 2016
154 Red-headed Malimbe – Malimbus rubricollis Bwindi-Impenetrable Forest NP–Buhoma UG-W 10 Nov 2016
155 Black-billed Weaver – Ploceus melanogaster Bwindi-Impenetrable Forest NP–Buhoma UG-W 10 Nov 2016
156 Brown-capped Weaver – Ploceus insignis Bwindi-Impenetrable Forest NP–Buhoma UG-W 10 Nov 2016
157 Gray-headed Nigrita – Nigrita canicapillus Bwindi-Impenetrable Forest NP–Buhoma UG-W 10 Nov 2016
158 White-breasted Nigrita – Nigrita fusconotus Bwindi-Impenetrable Forest NP–Buhoma UG-W 10 Nov 2016
159 Black-crowned Waxbill – Estrilda nonnula Bwindi-Impenetrable Forest NP–Buhoma UG-W 10 Nov 2016
160 Collared Finchbill – Spizixos semitorques Beijing–Botanical Garden CN-11 10 Nov 2016
161 African Swift – Apus barbatus Bwindi-Impenetrable Forest NP–Buhoma UG-W 09 Nov 2016
162 Slender-billed Greenbul – Stelgidillas gracilirostris Bwindi-Impenetrable Forest NP–Buhoma UG-W 09 Nov 2016
163 Chubb’s Cisticola – Cisticola chubbi Bwindi-Impenetrable Forest NP–Buhoma UG-W 09 Nov 2016
164 Bronze Sunbird – Nectarinia kilimensis Bwindi-Impenetrable Forest NP–Buhoma UG-W 09 Nov 2016
165 Northern Double-collared Sunbird – Cinnyris reichenowi Bwindi-Impenetrable Forest NP–Buhoma UG-W 09 Nov 2016
166 Superb Sunbird – Cinnyris superbus Bwindi-Impenetrable Forest NP–Buhoma UG-W 09 Nov 2016
167 Black-and-white Mannikin – Spermestes bicolor Bwindi-Impenetrable Forest NP–Buhoma UG-W 09 Nov 2016
168 Snowy-browed Nuthatch – Sitta villosa Mutianyu Great Wall CN-11 09 Nov 2016
169 Green Hylia – Hylia prasina Engagi Lodge UG-W 09 Nov 2016
170 Petit’s Cuckooshrike – Campephaga petiti UG-Kisoro-Bwindi Impenetrable National Park – -0.9892×29.6152 – Nov 9, 2016, 08:49 UG-W 09 Nov 2016
171 Black-billed Turaco – Tauraco schuettii Engagi Lodge UG-W 09 Nov 2016
172 Cinnamon-chested Bee-eater – Merops oreobates Engagi Lodge UG-W 09 Nov 2016
173 Speckled Tinkerbird – Pogoniulus scolopaceus Engagi Lodge UG-W 09 Nov 2016
174 African Blue-Flycatcher – Elminia longicauda Engagi Lodge UG-W 09 Nov 2016
175 Yellow-whiskered Greenbul – Eurillas latirostris Engagi Lodge UG-W 09 Nov 2016
176 Little Greenbul – Eurillas virens Engagi Lodge UG-W 09 Nov 2016
177 Scaly-breasted Illadopsis – Illadopsis albipectus Engagi Lodge UG-W 09 Nov 2016
178 Green-headed Sunbird – Cyanomitra verticalis Engagi Lodge UG-W 09 Nov 2016
179 Western Citril – Serinus frontalis Engagi Lodge UG-W 09 Nov 2016
180 Village Indigobird – Vidua chalybeata UG-Kisoro-Kagando – -0.8319×29.9662 – Nov 8, 2016, 16:14 UG-W 08 Nov 2016
181 Mackinnon’s Shrike – Lanius mackinnoni UG-Kisoro-Ntungamo – -0.8810×30.2621 – Nov 8, 2016, 15:30 UG-W 08 Nov 2016
182 African Cuckoo-Hawk – Aviceda cuculoides UG-Kisoro-Mbarara – -0.7204×30.3765 – Nov 8, 2016, 14:51 UG-W 08 Nov 2016
183 Levaillant’s Cuckoo – Clamator levaillantii Lake Mboru–entrance road UG-W 08 Nov 2016
184 Nubian Woodpecker – Campethera nubica Lake Mboru–entrance road UG-W 08 Nov 2016
185 Arrow-marked Babbler – Turdoides jardineii Lake Mboru–entrance road UG-W 08 Nov 2016
186 Copper Sunbird – Cinnyris cupreus Lake Mboru–entrance road UG-W 08 Nov 2016
187 Lappet-faced Vulture – Torgos tracheliotos Lake Mburo NP UG-W 08 Nov 2016
188 Bateleur – Terathopius ecaudatus Lake Mburo NP UG-W 08 Nov 2016
189 Wahlberg’s Eagle – Hieraaetus wahlbergi Lake Mburo NP UG-W 08 Nov 2016
190 African Finfoot – Podica senegalensis Lake Mburo NP UG-W 08 Nov 2016
191 Tambourine Dove – Turtur tympanistria Lake Mburo NP UG-W 08 Nov 2016
192 Thick-billed Cuckoo – Pachycoccyx audeberti Lake Mburo NP UG-W 08 Nov 2016
193 Blue-naped Mousebird – Urocolius macrourus Lake Mburo NP UG-W 08 Nov 2016
194 Striped Kingfisher – Halcyon chelicuti Lake Mburo NP UG-W 08 Nov 2016
195 Spot-flanked Barbet – Tricholaema lacrymosa Lake Mburo NP UG-W 08 Nov 2016
196 Wahlberg’s Honeyguide – Prodotiscus regulus Lake Mburo NP UG-W 08 Nov 2016
197 Brown-throated Wattle-eye – Platysteira cyanea Lake Mburo NP UG-W 08 Nov 2016
198 Tropical Boubou – Laniarius major Lake Mburo NP UG-W 08 Nov 2016
199 Papyrus Gonolek – Laniarius mufumbiri Lake Mburo NP UG-W 08 Nov 2016
200 Lesser Striped-Swallow – Cecropis abyssinica Lake Mburo NP UG-W 08 Nov 2016
201 Rufous-chested Swallow – Cecropis semirufa Lake Mburo NP UG-W 08 Nov 2016
202 White-winged Black-Tit – Melaniparus leucomelas Lake Mburo NP UG-W 08 Nov 2016
203 Yellow-throated Greenbul – Atimastillas flavicollis Lake Mburo NP UG-W 08 Nov 2016
204 Red-faced Crombec – Sylvietta whytii Lake Mburo NP UG-W 08 Nov 2016
205 White-winged Swamp-Warbler – Bradypterus carpalis Lake Mburo NP UG-W 08 Nov 2016
206 Yellow-breasted Apalis – Apalis flavida Lake Mburo NP UG-W 08 Nov 2016
207 Buff-bellied Warbler – Phyllolais pulchella Lake Mburo NP UG-W 08 Nov 2016
208 Brown-backed Scrub-Robin – Cercotrichas hartlaubi Lake Mburo NP UG-W 08 Nov 2016
209 Sooty Chat – Myrmecocichla nigra Lake Mburo NP UG-W 08 Nov 2016
210 Black-necked Weaver – Ploceus nigricollis Lake Mburo NP UG-W 08 Nov 2016
211 Red-necked Francolin – Pternistis afer Lake Mboru–entrance road UG-W 07 Nov 2016
212 Water Thick-knee – Burhinus vermiculatus Lake Mboru–entrance road UG-W 07 Nov 2016
213 Senegal Lapwing – Vanellus lugubris Lake Mboru–entrance road UG-W 07 Nov 2016
214 Wattled Lapwing – Vanellus senegallus Lake Mboru–entrance road UG-W 07 Nov 2016
215 Brown-chested Lapwing – Vanellus superciliosus Lake Mboru–entrance road UG-W 07 Nov 2016
216 White-browed Coucal – Centropus superciliosus Lake Mboru–entrance road UG-W 07 Nov 2016
217 Dideric Cuckoo – Chrysococcyx caprius Lake Mboru–entrance road UG-W 07 Nov 2016
218 Red-chested Cuckoo – Cuculus solitarius Lake Mboru–entrance road UG-W 07 Nov 2016
219 Little Bee-eater – Merops pusillus Lake Mboru–entrance road UG-W 07 Nov 2016
220 Slate-colored Boubou – Laniarius funebris Lake Mboru–entrance road UG-W 07 Nov 2016
221 Siffling Cisticola – Cisticola brachypterus Lake Mboru–entrance road UG-W 07 Nov 2016
222 Black-lored Babbler – Turdoides sharpei Lake Mboru–entrance road UG-W 07 Nov 2016
223 White-browed Robin-Chat – Cossypha heuglini Lake Mboru–entrance road UG-W 07 Nov 2016
224 Abdim’s Stork – Ciconia abdimii UG-Kisoro-Kagando – -0.4636×31.0373 – Nov 7, 2016, 17:47 UG-W 07 Nov 2016
225 Trilling Cisticola – Cisticola woosnami UG-Kisoro-Kiruhura – -0.4173×31.1212 – Nov 7, 2016, 17:37 UG-W 07 Nov 2016
226 Gray Crowned-Crane – Balearica regulorum UG-Masaka-Lyantonde – -0.4041×31.1583 – Nov 7, 2016, 17:02 UG-C 07 Nov 2016
227 Bare-faced Go-away-bird – Corythaixoides personatus UG-Masaka-Lyantonde – -0.4041×31.1583 – Nov 7, 2016, 17:02 UG-C 07 Nov 2016
228 Greater Blue-eared Starling – Lamprotornis chalybaeus UG-Masaka-Lyantonde – -0.4041×31.1583 – Nov 7, 2016, 17:02 UG-C 07 Nov 2016
229 Gray-backed Fiscal – Lanius excubitoroides -0.3782×31.2842 – Nov 7, 2016, 16:40 UG-C 07 Nov 2016
230 Saddle-billed Stork – Ephippiorhynchus senegalensis UG-Masaka – -0.3365×31.7162 – Nov 7, 2016, 15:52 UG-C 07 Nov 2016
231 Rüppell’s Starling – Lamprotornis purpuroptera UG-Central Region-Mpigi – -0.0018×32.0386 – Nov 7, 2016, 15:05 UG-C 07 Nov 2016
232 Shoebill – Balaeniceps rex Mabamba Swamp UG-C 07 Nov 2016
233 Black Heron – Egretta ardesiaca Mabamba Swamp UG-C 07 Nov 2016
234 Rufous-bellied Heron – Ardeola rufiventris Mabamba Swamp UG-C 07 Nov 2016
235 Long-toed Lapwing – Vanellus crassirostris Mabamba Swamp UG-C 07 Nov 2016
236 Lesser Jacana – Microparra capensis Mabamba Swamp UG-C 07 Nov 2016
237 Blue-headed Coucal – Centropus monachus Mabamba Swamp UG-C 07 Nov 2016
238 Malachite Kingfisher – Corythornis cristatus Mabamba Swamp UG-C 07 Nov 2016
239 Blue-breasted Bee-eater – Merops variegatus Mabamba Swamp UG-C 07 Nov 2016
240 Carruthers’s Cisticola – Cisticola carruthersi Mabamba Swamp UG-C 07 Nov 2016
241 Gray-capped Warbler – Eminia lepida Mabamba Swamp UG-C 07 Nov 2016
242 Yellow-throated Longclaw – Macronyx croceus Mabamba Swamp UG-C 07 Nov 2016
243 Northern Brown-throated Weaver – Ploceus castanops Mabamba Swamp UG-C 07 Nov 2016
244 Fan-tailed Widowbird – Euplectes axillaris Mabamba Swamp UG-C 07 Nov 2016
245 Ross’s Turaco – Musophaga rossae UG-Central Region-Wakiso – 0.0904×32.3646 – Nov 7, 2016, 12:51 UG-C 07 Nov 2016
246 Green-throated Sunbird – Chalcomitra rubescens UG-Central Region-Wakiso – 0.1711×32.4223 – Nov 7, 2016, 12:55 UG-C 07 Nov 2016
247 African Openbill – Anastomus lamelligerus UG-Central Region-Katabi-Entebbe Road – 0.0875×32.4866 UG-C 07 Nov 2016
248 Pink-backed Pelican – Pelecanus rufescens Entebbe Botanical Garden UG-C 07 Nov 2016
249 Palm-nut Vulture – Gypohierax angolensis Entebbe Botanical Garden UG-C 06 Nov 2016
250 Lizard Buzzard – Kaupifalco monogrammicus Entebbe Botanical Garden UG-C 06 Nov 2016
251 Blue-spotted Wood-Dove – Turtur afer Entebbe Botanical Garden UG-C 06 Nov 2016
252 African Green-Pigeon – Treron calvus Entebbe Botanical Garden UG-C 06 Nov 2016
253 Great Blue Turaco – Corythaeola cristata Entebbe Botanical Garden UG-C 06 Nov 2016
254 Eastern Plantain-eater – Crinifer zonurus Entebbe Botanical Garden UG-C 06 Nov 2016
255 Crowned Hornbill – Lophoceros alboterminatus Entebbe Botanical Garden UG-C 06 Nov 2016
256 Black-and-white-casqued Hornbill – Bycanistes subcylindricus Entebbe Botanical Garden UG-C 06 Nov 2016
257 Yellow-rumped Tinkerbird – Pogoniulus bilineatus Entebbe Botanical Garden UG-C 06 Nov 2016
258 Yellow-fronted Tinkerbird – Pogoniulus chrysoconus Entebbe Botanical Garden UG-C 06 Nov 2016
259 Gray Kestrel – Falco ardosiaceus Entebbe Botanical Garden UG-C 06 Nov 2016
260 African Hobby – Falco cuvierii Entebbe Botanical Garden UG-C 06 Nov 2016
261 Gray Parrot – Psittacus erithacus Entebbe Botanical Garden UG-C 06 Nov 2016
262 Black-headed Gonolek – Laniarius erythrogaster Entebbe Botanical Garden UG-C 06 Nov 2016
263 Black-headed Paradise-Flycatcher – Terpsiphone rufiventer Entebbe Botanical Garden UG-C 06 Nov 2016
264 Angola Swallow – Hirundo angolensis Entebbe Botanical Garden UG-C 06 Nov 2016
265 White-chinned Prinia – Schistolais leucopogon Entebbe Botanical Garden UG-C 06 Nov 2016
266 African Yellow White-eye – Zosterops senegalensis Entebbe Botanical Garden UG-C 06 Nov 2016
267 Swamp Flycatcher – Muscicapa aquatica Entebbe Botanical Garden UG-C 06 Nov 2016
268 Gray Tit-Flycatcher – Fraseria plumbea Entebbe Botanical Garden UG-C 06 Nov 2016
269 Snowy-crowned Robin-Chat – Cossypha niveicapilla Entebbe Botanical Garden UG-C 06 Nov 2016
270 Chestnut-winged Starling – Onychognathus fulgidus Entebbe Botanical Garden UG-C 06 Nov 2016
271 Collared Sunbird – Hedydipna collaris Entebbe Botanical Garden UG-C 06 Nov 2016
272 Western Olive Sunbird – Cyanomitra obscura Entebbe Botanical Garden UG-C 06 Nov 2016
273 Olive-bellied Sunbird – Cinnyris chloropygius Entebbe Botanical Garden UG-C 06 Nov 2016
274 Red-chested Sunbird – Cinnyris erythrocercus Entebbe Botanical Garden UG-C 06 Nov 2016
275 Northern Gray-headed Sparrow – Passer griseus Entebbe Botanical Garden UG-C 06 Nov 2016
276 Slender-billed Weaver – Ploceus pelzelni Entebbe Botanical Garden UG-C 06 Nov 2016
277 Orange Weaver – Ploceus aurantius Entebbe Botanical Garden UG-C 06 Nov 2016
278 Lesser Masked-Weaver – Ploceus intermedius Entebbe Botanical Garden UG-C 06 Nov 2016
279 Vieillot’s Weaver – Ploceus nigerrimus Entebbe Botanical Garden UG-C 06 Nov 2016
280 Golden-backed Weaver – Ploceus jacksoni Entebbe Botanical Garden UG-C 06 Nov 2016
281 Woodland Kingfisher – Halcyon senegalensis Entebbe Intl Airport UG-C 06 Nov 2016
282 Marsh Warbler – Acrocephalus palustris Strumpshaw Fen RSPB Reserve GB-ENG 30 Oct 2016
283 Common Grasshopper-Warbler – Locustella naevia Titchwell Marsh RSPB Reserve GB-ENG 29 Oct 2016
284 Black-chested Buzzard-Eagle – Geranoaetus melanoleucus Carretera Termales del Ruíz–Casa Teja CO-CAL 28 Oct 2016
285 Viridian Metaltail – Metallura williami Carretera Termales del Ruíz–Casa Teja CO-CAL 28 Oct 2016
286 Black-thighed Puffleg – Eriocnemis derbyi Carretera Termales del Ruíz–Casa Teja CO-CAL 28 Oct 2016
287 Golden-breasted Puffleg – Eriocnemis mosquera Carretera Termales del Ruíz–Casa Teja CO-CAL 28 Oct 2016
288 Shining Sunbeam – Aglaeactis cupripennis Carretera Termales del Ruíz–Casa Teja CO-CAL 28 Oct 2016
289 Buff-winged Starfrontlet – Coeligena lutetiae Carretera Termales del Ruíz–Casa Teja CO-CAL 28 Oct 2016
290 Mountain Velvetbreast – Lafresnaya lafresnayi Carretera Termales del Ruíz–Casa Teja CO-CAL 28 Oct 2016
291 Great Sapphirewing – Pterophanes cyanopterus Carretera Termales del Ruíz–Casa Teja CO-CAL 28 Oct 2016
292 Scarlet-bellied Mountain-Tanager – Anisognathus igniventris Carretera Termales del Ruíz–Casa Teja CO-CAL 28 Oct 2016
293 Black Flowerpiercer – Diglossa humeralis Carretera Termales del Ruíz–Casa Teja CO-CAL 28 Oct 2016
294 Rainbow-bearded Thornbill – Chalcostigma herrani PNN Los Nevados (Dept. Tolima) CO-TOL 28 Oct 2016
295 Buffy Helmetcrest – Oxypogon stubelii PNN Los Nevados (Dept. Tolima) CO-TOL 28 Oct 2016
296 Andean Tit-Spinetail – Leptasthenura andicola PNN Los Nevados (Dept. Tolima) CO-TOL 28 Oct 2016
297 Paramo Seedeater – Catamenia homochroa CO-Tolima-Casabianca-Vía Al Volcan Nevado Del Ruiz – 5.0158x-75.3341 CO-TOL 28 Oct 2016
298 Red-legged Partridge – Alectoris rufa Snettisham RSPB Reserve GB-ENG 28 Oct 2016
299 Purple-throated Woodstar – Calliphlox mitchellii Reserva Ecológica Río Blanco CO-CAL 28 Oct 2016
300 Black-crested Warbler – Myiothlypis nigrocristata Reserva Ecológica Río Blanco CO-CAL 28 Oct 2016
301 Stygian Owl – Asio stygius Reserva Ecológica Río Blanco–Lodge CO-CAL 28 Oct 2016
302 Sparkling Violetear – Colibri coruscans Reserva Ecológica Río Blanco–Lodge CO-CAL 28 Oct 2016
303 Tourmaline Sunangel – Heliangelus exortis Reserva Ecológica Río Blanco–Lodge CO-CAL 28 Oct 2016
304 Long-tailed Sylph – Aglaiocercus kingii Reserva Ecológica Río Blanco–Lodge CO-CAL 28 Oct 2016
305 Collared Inca – Coeligena torquata Reserva Ecológica Río Blanco–Lodge CO-CAL 28 Oct 2016
306 Buff-tailed Coronet – Boissonneaua flavescens Reserva Ecológica Río Blanco–Lodge CO-CAL 28 Oct 2016
307 Fawn-breasted Brilliant – Heliodoxa rubinoides Reserva Ecológica Río Blanco–Lodge CO-CAL 28 Oct 2016
308 White-bellied Woodstar – Chaetocercus mulsant Reserva Ecológica Río Blanco–Lodge CO-CAL 28 Oct 2016
309 Golden-headed Quetzal – Pharomachrus auriceps Reserva Ecológica Río Blanco–Lodge CO-CAL 28 Oct 2016
310 Masked Trogon – Trogon personatus Reserva Ecológica Río Blanco–Lodge CO-CAL 28 Oct 2016
311 Chestnut-crowned Antpitta – Grallaria ruficapilla Reserva Ecológica Río Blanco–Lodge CO-CAL 28 Oct 2016
312 Bicolored Antpitta – Grallaria rufocinerea Reserva Ecológica Río Blanco–Lodge CO-CAL 28 Oct 2016
313 Brown-banded Antpitta – Grallaria milleri Reserva Ecológica Río Blanco–Lodge CO-CAL 28 Oct 2016
314 Slate-crowned Antpitta – Grallaricula nana Reserva Ecológica Río Blanco–Lodge CO-CAL 28 Oct 2016
315 Spillmann’s Tapaculo – Scytalopus spillmanni Reserva Ecológica Río Blanco–Lodge CO-CAL 28 Oct 2016
316 Pearled Treerunner – Margarornis squamiger Reserva Ecológica Río Blanco–Lodge CO-CAL 28 Oct 2016
317 Green-and-black Fruiteater – Pipreola riefferii Reserva Ecológica Río Blanco–Lodge CO-CAL 28 Oct 2016
318 Black-collared Jay – Cyanolyca armillata Reserva Ecológica Río Blanco–Lodge CO-CAL 28 Oct 2016
319 Great Thrush – Turdus fuscater Reserva Ecológica Río Blanco–Lodge CO-CAL 28 Oct 2016
320 Golden-fronted Redstart – Myioborus ornatus Reserva Ecológica Río Blanco–Lodge CO-CAL 28 Oct 2016
321 Black-capped Hemispingus – Hemispingus atropileus Reserva Ecológica Río Blanco–Lodge CO-CAL 28 Oct 2016
322 Gray-hooded Bush Tanager – Cnemoscopus rubrirostris Reserva Ecológica Río Blanco–Lodge CO-CAL 28 Oct 2016
323 Blue-winged Mountain-Tanager – Anisognathus somptuosus Reserva Ecológica Río Blanco–Lodge CO-CAL 28 Oct 2016
324 Buff-breasted Mountain-Tanager – Dubusia taeniata Reserva Ecológica Río Blanco–Lodge CO-CAL 28 Oct 2016
325 Blue-capped Tanager – Thraupis cyanocephala Reserva Ecológica Río Blanco–Lodge CO-CAL 28 Oct 2016
326 Blue-and-black Tanager – Tangara vassorii Reserva Ecológica Río Blanco–Lodge CO-CAL 28 Oct 2016
327 Beryl-spangled Tanager – Tangara nigroviridis Reserva Ecológica Río Blanco–Lodge CO-CAL 28 Oct 2016
328 Metallic-green Tanager – Tangara labradorides Reserva Ecológica Río Blanco–Lodge CO-CAL 28 Oct 2016
329 White-sided Flowerpiercer – Diglossa albilatera Reserva Ecológica Río Blanco–Lodge CO-CAL 28 Oct 2016
330 Gray-browed Brushfinch – Arremon assimilis Reserva Ecológica Río Blanco–Lodge CO-CAL 28 Oct 2016
331 Slaty Brushfinch – Atlapetes schistaceus Reserva Ecológica Río Blanco–Lodge CO-CAL 28 Oct 2016
332 Flame-rumped Tanager – Ramphocelus flammigerus CO-Caldas-Manizales-Calle 64 16-1-16-99 – 5.0599x-75.4816 CO-CAL 28 Oct 2016
333 Bar-crested Antshrike – Thamnophilus multistriatus CO-Quindío-Filandia – 4.7515x-75.6924 – Oct 27, 2016, 3:20 PM CO-RIS 27 Oct 2016
334 Sickle-winged Guan – Chamaepetes goudotii Parque Ucumari–El Cedral CO-RIS 27 Oct 2016
335 Tawny-bellied Hermit – Phaethornis syrmatophorus Parque Ucumari–El Cedral CO-RIS 27 Oct 2016
336 Bronzy Inca – Coeligena coeligena Parque Ucumari–El Cedral CO-RIS 27 Oct 2016
337 Rufous-breasted Flycatcher – Leptopogon rufipectus Parque Ucumari–El Cedral CO-RIS 27 Oct 2016
338 Cinnamon Flycatcher – Pyrrhomyias cinnamomeus Parque Ucumari–El Cedral CO-RIS 27 Oct 2016
339 Smoke-colored Pewee – Contopus fumigatus Parque Ucumari–El Cedral CO-RIS 27 Oct 2016
340 Russet-crowned Warbler – Myiothlypis coronata Parque Ucumari–El Cedral CO-RIS 27 Oct 2016
341 Scrub Tanager – Tangara vitriolina Parque Ucumari–El Cedral CO-RIS 27 Oct 2016
342 Crested Ant-Tanager – Habia cristata Parque Ucumari–El Cedral CO-RIS 27 Oct 2016
343 Andean Siskin – Spinus spinescens Parque Ucumari–El Cedral CO-RIS 27 Oct 2016
344 Torrent Duck – Merganetta armata SFF Otún Quimbaya CO-RIS 27 Oct 2016
345 Cauca Guan – Penelope perspicax SFF Otún Quimbaya CO-RIS 27 Oct 2016
346 Bare-faced Ibis – Phimosus infuscatus SFF Otún Quimbaya CO-RIS 27 Oct 2016
347 Speckled Hummingbird – Adelomyia melanogenys SFF Otún Quimbaya CO-RIS 27 Oct 2016
348 Andean Emerald – Amazilia franciae SFF Otún Quimbaya CO-RIS 27 Oct 2016
349 Andean Motmot – Momotus aequatorialis SFF Otún Quimbaya CO-RIS 27 Oct 2016
350 Crimson-rumped Toucanet – Aulacorhynchus haematopygus SFF Otún Quimbaya CO-RIS 27 Oct 2016
351 Speckle-faced Parrot – Pionus tumultuosus SFF Otún Quimbaya CO-RIS 27 Oct 2016
352 Bronze-winged Parrot – Pionus chalcopterus SFF Otún Quimbaya CO-RIS 27 Oct 2016
353 Moustached Antpitta – Grallaria alleni SFF Otún Quimbaya CO-RIS 27 Oct 2016
354 Strong-billed Woodcreeper – Xiphocolaptes promeropirhynchus SFF Otún Quimbaya CO-RIS 27 Oct 2016
355 Azara’s Spinetail – Synallaxis azarae SFF Otún Quimbaya CO-RIS 27 Oct 2016
356 Marble-faced Bristle-Tyrant – Phylloscartes ophthalmicus SFF Otún Quimbaya CO-RIS 27 Oct 2016
357 Golden-faced Tyrannulet – Zimmerius chrysops SFF Otún Quimbaya CO-RIS 27 Oct 2016
358 Red-ruffed Fruitcrow – Pyroderus scutatus SFF Otún Quimbaya CO-RIS 27 Oct 2016
359 Green Jay – Cyanocorax yncas SFF Otún Quimbaya CO-RIS 27 Oct 2016
360 Chestnut-breasted Wren – Cyphorhinus thoracicus SFF Otún Quimbaya CO-RIS 27 Oct 2016
361 Andean Solitaire – Myadestes ralloides SFF Otún Quimbaya CO-RIS 27 Oct 2016
362 Three-striped Warbler – Basileuterus tristriatus SFF Otún Quimbaya CO-RIS 27 Oct 2016
363 Multicolored Tanager – Chlorochrysa nitidissima SFF Otún Quimbaya CO-RIS 27 Oct 2016
364 Black-capped Tanager – Tangara heinei SFF Otún Quimbaya CO-RIS 27 Oct 2016
365 Golden Tanager – Tangara arthus SFF Otún Quimbaya CO-RIS 27 Oct 2016
366 Black-winged Saltator – Saltator atripennis SFF Otún Quimbaya CO-RIS 27 Oct 2016
367 Orange-bellied Euphonia – Euphonia xanthogaster SFF Otún Quimbaya CO-RIS 27 Oct 2016
368 Scarlet-fronted Parakeet – Psittacara wagleri Hotel La Castilla CO-RIS 26 Oct 2016
369 Rusty-margined Flycatcher – Myiozetetes cayanensis Hotel La Castilla CO-RIS 26 Oct 2016
370 Black-billed Thrush – Turdus ignobilis Hotel La Castilla CO-RIS 26 Oct 2016
371 Blue-necked Tanager – Tangara cyanicollis Hotel La Castilla CO-RIS 26 Oct 2016
372 Black-and-white Seedeater – Sporophila luctuosa Hotel La Castilla CO-RIS 26 Oct 2016
373 Northern Goshawk – Accipiter gentilis Messingham Sand Quarry LNR GB-ENG 25 Oct 2016
374 Common Scoter – Melanitta nigra Stag Rock GB-ENG 17 Oct 2016
375 European Shag – Phalacrocorax aristotelis Holy Island–Straight and Crooked Lonnen GB-ENG 16 Oct 2016
376 Lesser Redpoll – Acanthis cabaret Holy Island–Straight and Crooked Lonnen GB-ENG 16 Oct 2016
377 Spot-crowned Antvireo – Dysithamnus puncticeps Casa Calateas CR-L 15 Oct 2016
378 Crested Owl – Lophostrix cristata Casa Calateas CR-L 15 Oct 2016
379 Mountain Tailorbird – Phyllergates cucullatus Tai-Po-Kau HK- 13 Oct 2016
380 Arctic Warbler – Phylloscopus borealis Tai-Po-Kau HK- 13 Oct 2016
381 Indochinese Yuhina – Yuhina torqueola Tai-Po-Kau HK- 13 Oct 2016
382 Dark-sided Flycatcher – Muscicapa sibirica Tai-Po-Kau HK- 13 Oct 2016
383 Fire-breasted Flowerpecker – Dicaeum ignipectus Tai-Po-Kau HK- 13 Oct 2016
384 Brown Shrike – Lanius cristatus Long Valley HK- 12 Oct 2016
385 Sooty-headed Bulbul – Pycnonotus aurigaster Long Valley HK- 12 Oct 2016
386 Rustic Bunting – Emberiza rustica Wold Farm, Flamborough Cliffs GB-ENG 12 Oct 2016
387 Eastern Marsh-Harrier – Circus spilonotus Mai Po Nature Reserve HK- 12 Oct 2016
388 Black-tailed Gull – Larus crassirostris Mai Po Nature Reserve HK- 12 Oct 2016
389 Blue-tailed Bee-eater – Merops philippinus Mai Po Nature Reserve HK- 12 Oct 2016
390 Yellow-breasted Bunting – Emberiza aureola Mai Po Nature Reserve HK- 12 Oct 2016
391 Glaucous Gull – Larus hyperboreus Cleethorpes, Fitties GB-ENG 09 Oct 2016
392 Gilded Flicker – Colaptes chrysoides La Poza de Todos Santos MX-BCS 09 Oct 2016
393 European Golden-Plover – Pluvialis apricaria Spurn Point–Spurn Triangle GB-ENG 07 Oct 2016
394 Great Skua – Stercorarius skua Spurn Point–Spurn Triangle GB-ENG 07 Oct 2016
395 Lesser White-fronted Goose – Anser erythropus Lake Kerkini–east side GR-B 06 Oct 2016
396 Lesser Spotted Woodpecker – Dendrocopos minor Lake Kerkini–east side GR-B 06 Oct 2016
397 Eastern Screech-Owl – Megascops asio Mt. Auburn Cemetery US-MA 05 Oct 2016
398 Bearded Reedling – Panurus biarmicus Alkborough Flats GB-ENG 04 Oct 2016
399 Nelson’s Sparrow – Ammodramus nelsoni Big Egg Marsh US-NY 04 Oct 2016
400 Icterine Warbler – Hippolais icterina Sani Wetland (IBA Nea Fokea Marsh) GR-B 02 Oct 2016
401 Black Goshawk – Accipiter melanoleucus Addis Ababa–Ghion Hotel ET-AA 01 Oct 2016
402 Barred Warbler – Sylvia nisoria Addis Ababa–Ghion Hotel ET-AA 01 Oct 2016
403 White-breasted White-eye – Zosterops abyssinicus Addis Ababa–Ghion Hotel ET-AA 01 Oct 2016
404 Rüppell’s Robin-Chat – Cossypha semirufa Addis Ababa–Ghion Hotel ET-AA 01 Oct 2016
405 White-collared Pigeon – Columba albitorques Monarch Hotel ET-AA 01 Oct 2016
406 Lammergeier – Gypaetus barbatus Bale Mts–Sanetti Plateau ET-OR 30 Sep 2016
407 Dalmatian Pelican – Pelecanus crispus Kastoria GR-C 28 Sep 2016
408 Abyssinian Crimson-wing – Cryptospiza salvadorii Bale Mountains NP–Bale Mountain Lodge ET-OR 28 Sep 2016
409 Willow Tit – Poecile montanus Gramos Village Rd. (the macadam 6 km section) GR-C 27 Sep 2016
410 European Serin – Serinus serinus Gramos Village Rd. (the macadam 6 km section) GR-C 27 Sep 2016
411 Bruce’s Green-Pigeon – Treron waalia Manyete – Harenna Forest ET-OR 27 Sep 2016
412 African Pygmy-Kingfisher – Ispidina picta Manyete – Harenna Forest ET-OR 27 Sep 2016
413 Mountain Gray Woodpecker – Dendropicos spodocephalus Manyete – Harenna Forest ET-OR 27 Sep 2016
414 Scarlet-chested Sunbird – Chalcomitra senegalensis Manyete – Harenna Forest ET-OR 27 Sep 2016
415 Wood Lark – Lullula arborea Monastery of St. Anna GR-C 26 Sep 2016
416 Pallid Swift – Apus pallidus Stena Gorge viewpoint (Nestorio to Stena Rd.) GR-C 25 Sep 2016
417 Sombre Tit – Poecile lugubris Stena Gorge viewpoint (Nestorio to Stena Rd.) GR-C 25 Sep 2016
418 Short-toed Snake-Eagle – Circaetus gallicus Stena Gorge viewpoint (Nestorio to Stena Rd.) GR-C 25 Sep 2016
419 Yellow-fronted Parrot – Poicephalus flavifrons Manyete – Harenna Forest ET-OR 25 Sep 2016
420 Abyssinian Woodpecker – Dendropicos abyssinicus Margano Marsh ET-OR 25 Sep 2016
421 Gray-headed Batis – Batis orientalis Margano Marsh ET-OR 25 Sep 2016
422 Cinnamon Bracken-Warbler – Bradypterus cinnamomeus Margano Marsh ET-OR 25 Sep 2016
423 Mangrove Rail – Rallus longirostris Chomes CR-P 24 Sep 2016
424 Buff-breasted Sandpiper – Calidris subruficollis Chomes CR-P 24 Sep 2016
425 Northern Fiscal – Lanius humeralis Goba ET-OR 24 Sep 2016
426 Eurasian Nightjar – Caprimulgus europaeus Road Prespa to Kastoria GR-C 24 Sep 2016
427 African Long-eared Owl – Asio abyssinicus Bale Mountains NP–Bale Mountain Lodge ET-OR 23 Sep 2016
428 African Citril – Serinus citrinelloides Bale Mountains NP–Bale Mountain Lodge ET-OR 23 Sep 2016
429 Grosbeak Weaver – Amblyospiza albifrons Margano Marsh ET-OR 23 Sep 2016
430 African Goshawk – Accipiter tachiro Bale Mountains NP–Bale Mountain Lodge ET-OR 22 Sep 2016
431 Gray-headed Bushshrike – Malaconotus blanchoti Dola-Mena ET-OR 22 Sep 2016
432 Long-crested Eagle – Lophaetus occipitalis Manyete – Harenna Forest ET-OR 21 Sep 2016
433 Scaly-throated Honeyguide – Indicator variegatus Manyete – Harenna Forest ET-OR 21 Sep 2016
434 Northern Puffback – Dryoscopus gambensis Manyete – Harenna Forest ET-OR 21 Sep 2016
435 Ethiopian Black-headed Oriole – Oriolus monacha Manyete – Harenna Forest ET-OR 21 Sep 2016
436 Black Sawwing – Psalidoprocne pristoptera Manyete – Harenna Forest ET-OR 21 Sep 2016
437 Spectacled Weaver – Ploceus ocularis Manyete – Harenna Forest ET-OR 21 Sep 2016
438 Golden-crowned Sparrow – Zonotrichia atricapilla Union Bay Natural Area (Montlake Fill) US-WA 20 Sep 2016
439 Abyssinian Ground-Thrush – Geokichla piaggiae Bale Mts–Goba escarpment ET-OR 20 Sep 2016
440 Lanner Falcon – Falco biarmicus Bale Mts–Sanetti Plateau ET-OR 20 Sep 2016
441 Red-billed Chough – Pyrrhocorax pyrrhocorax Bale Mts–Sanetti Plateau ET-OR 20 Sep 2016
442 Thekla Lark – Galerida theklae Bale Mts–Sanetti Plateau ET-OR 20 Sep 2016
443 Winding Cisticola – Cisticola galactotes Bale Mts–Sanetti Plateau ET-OR 20 Sep 2016
444 Abyssinian Siskin – Serinus nigriceps Bale Mts–Sanetti Plateau ET-OR 20 Sep 2016
445 Banded Martin – Riparia cincta Rira, Bale Mountains ET-OR 20 Sep 2016
446 Groundscraper Thrush – Psophocichla litsitsirupa Rira, Bale Mountains ET-OR 20 Sep 2016
447 Cape Crow – Corvus capensis Robe ET-OR 20 Sep 2016
448 African Paradise-Flycatcher – Terpsiphone viridis Manyete – Harenna Forest ET-OR 19 Sep 2016
449 White-rumped Babbler – Turdoides leucopygia Manyete – Harenna Forest ET-OR 19 Sep 2016
450 Baird’s Sandpiper – Calidris bairdii Jamaica Bay Wildlife Refuge US-NY 17 Sep 2016
451 Abyssinian Catbird – Parophasma galinieri Bale Mountains NP–Bale Mountain Lodge ET-OR 16 Sep 2016
452 Jabiru – Jabiru mycteria Route 254 farm fields (rd to Playa Panama) CR-G 15 Sep 2016
453 Black-vented Shearwater – Puffinus opisthomelas Half Moon Bay–inshore bay US-CA 15 Sep 2016
454 Rüppell’s Chat – Myrmecocichla melaena Manyete – Harenna Forest ET-OR 15 Sep 2016
455 Variable Sunbird – Cinnyris venustus Manyete – Harenna Forest ET-OR 15 Sep 2016
456 Tricolored Blackbird – Agelaius tricolor Moonglow Dairy US-CA 14 Sep 2016
457 Abyssinian Nightjar – Caprimulgus poliocephalus Bale Mountains NP–Bale Mountain Lodge ET-OR 14 Sep 2016
458 Black-winged Lovebird – Agapornis taranta Bale Mountains NP–Bale Mountain Lodge ET-OR 14 Sep 2016
459 Red-cheeked Cordonbleu – Uraeginthus bengalus Dola-Mena ET-OR 14 Sep 2016
460 Silvery-cheeked Hornbill – Bycanistes brevis Manyete – Harenna Forest ET-OR 14 Sep 2016
461 Ethiopian Boubou – Laniarius aethiopicus Manyete – Harenna Forest ET-OR 14 Sep 2016
462 White-cheeked Turaco – Tauraco leucotis Bale Mountains NP–Bale Mountain Lodge ET-OR 13 Sep 2016
463 Northern Black-Flycatcher – Melaenornis edolioides Dola-Mena ET-OR 13 Sep 2016
464 Chestnut-naped Francolin – Pternistis castaneicollis Bale Mountains NP ET-OR 12 Sep 2016
465 Wattled Ibis – Bostrychia carunculata Bale Mountains NP ET-OR 12 Sep 2016
466 Augur Buzzard – Buteo augur Bale Mountains NP ET-OR 12 Sep 2016
467 Rouget’s Rail – Rougetius rougetii Bale Mountains NP ET-OR 12 Sep 2016
468 Broad-ringed White-eye – Zosterops poliogastrus Bale Mountains NP–Bale Mountain Lodge ET-OR 12 Sep 2016
469 Dusky-brown Flycatcher – Muscicapa adusta Bale Mountains NP–Bale Mountain Lodge ET-OR 12 Sep 2016
470 Abyssinian Slaty-Flycatcher – Melaenornis chocolatinus Bale Mountains NP–Bale Mountain Lodge ET-OR 12 Sep 2016
471 Abyssinian Thrush – Turdus abyssinicus Bale Mountains NP–Bale Mountain Lodge ET-OR 12 Sep 2016
472 Streaky Seedeater – Serinus striolatus Bale Mountains NP–Bale Mountain Lodge ET-OR 12 Sep 2016
473 Baglafecht Weaver – Ploceus baglafecht Bale Mountains NP–Bale Mountain Lodge ET-OR 12 Sep 2016
474 Yellow-bellied Waxbill – Coccopygia quartinia Bale Mountains NP–Bale Mountain Lodge ET-OR 12 Sep 2016
475 Blue-winged Goose – Cyanochen cyanoptera Bale Mts–Sanetti Plateau ET-OR 12 Sep 2016
476 Spot-breasted Lapwing – Vanellus melanocephalus Bale Mts–Sanetti Plateau ET-OR 12 Sep 2016
477 Moorland Chat – Cercomela sordida Bale Mts–Sanetti Plateau ET-OR 12 Sep 2016
478 Thick-billed Raven – Corvus crassirostris Medhane Alem Cathedral, Addis Ababa ET-AA 11 Sep 2016
479 Tacazze Sunbird – Nectarinia tacazze Medhane Alem Cathedral, Addis Ababa ET-AA 11 Sep 2016
480 Piping Hornbill – Bycanistes fistulator Lekki Conservation Center NG-LA 10 Sep 2016
481 Hooded Vulture – Necrosyrtes monachus Medhane Alem Cathedral, Addis Ababa ET-AA 10 Sep 2016
482 Dusky Turtle-Dove – Streptopelia lugens Medhane Alem Cathedral, Addis Ababa ET-AA 10 Sep 2016
483 Nyanza Swift – Apus niansae Medhane Alem Cathedral, Addis Ababa ET-AA 10 Sep 2016
484 Brown-rumped Seedeater – Serinus tristriatus Medhane Alem Cathedral, Addis Ababa ET-AA 10 Sep 2016
485 Swainson’s Sparrow – Passer swainsonii Medhane Alem Cathedral, Addis Ababa ET-AA 10 Sep 2016
486 African Fish-Eagle – Haliaeetus vocifer Limpopo Limpadi – Tuli Block BW-CE 08 Sep 2016
487 Lilac-breasted Roller – Coracias caudatus Limpopo Limpadi – Tuli Block BW-CE 07 Sep 2016
488 Sabota Lark – Calendulauda sabota Limpopo Limpadi – Tuli Block BW-CE 07 Sep 2016
489 Striped Pipit – Anthus lineiventris Limpopo Limpadi – Tuli Block BW-CE 07 Sep 2016
490 Red-headed Weaver – Anaplectes rubriceps Limpopo Limpadi – Tuli Block BW-CE 07 Sep 2016
491 Brown Snake-Eagle – Circaetus cinereus Limpopo Limpadi – Tuli Block BW-CE 06 Sep 2016
492 White-fronted Bee-eater – Merops bullockoides Limpopo Limpadi – Tuli Block BW-CE 06 Sep 2016
493 Brubru – Nilaus afer Limpopo Limpadi – Tuli Block BW-CE 06 Sep 2016
494 Southern Black-Tit – Melaniparus niger Limpopo Limpadi – Tuli Block BW-CE 06 Sep 2016
495 Burnt-neck Eremomela – Eremomela usticollis Limpopo Limpadi – Tuli Block BW-CE 06 Sep 2016
496 Mariqua Sunbird – Cinnyris mariquensis Limpopo Limpadi – Tuli Block BW-CE 06 Sep 2016
497 White-throated Dipper – Cinclus cinclus Djerdap National Park–upper gorge RS-14 05 Sep 2016
498 Spotted Flycatcher – Muscicapa striata Djerdap National Park–upper gorge RS-14 05 Sep 2016
499 Collared Flycatcher – Ficedula albicollis Djerdap National Park–upper gorge RS-14 05 Sep 2016
500 Hawfinch – Coccothraustes coccothraustes Djerdap National Park–upper gorge RS-14 05 Sep 2016
501 Eurasian Crag-Martin – Ptyonoprogne rupestris Djerdap National Park–upper gorge RS-14 05 Sep 2016
502 African Scops-Owl – Otus senegalensis Limpopo Limpadi – Tuli Block BW-CE 05 Sep 2016
503 Green-backed Camaroptera – Camaroptera brachyura Limpopo Limpadi – Tuli Block BW-CE 05 Sep 2016
504 Jameson’s Firefinch – Lagonosticta rhodopareia Limpopo Limpadi – Tuli Block BW-CE 05 Sep 2016
505 Eurasian Penduline-Tit – Remiz pendulinus Baranda fish farm RS-VO 04 Sep 2016
506 Slaty Antwren – Myrmotherula schisticolor PN Tapanti–Tapanti CR-C 04 Sep 2016
507 Barred Becard – Pachyramphus versicolor PN Tapanti–Tapanti CR-C 04 Sep 2016
508 Red-headed Barbet – Eubucco bourcierii road in to Tapanti before gate CR-C 04 Sep 2016
509 Barred Parakeet – Bolborhynchus lineola road in to Tapanti before gate CR-C 04 Sep 2016
510 Streaked Xenops – Xenops rutilans road in to Tapanti before gate CR-C 04 Sep 2016
511 Pacific-slope Flycatcher – Empidonax difficilis Pres La Buena Mujer MX-BCS 04 Sep 2016
512 Pyrrhuloxia – Cardinalis sinuatus Pres La Buena Mujer MX-BCS 04 Sep 2016
513 Varied Bunting – Passerina versicolor Pres La Buena Mujer MX-BCS 04 Sep 2016
514 Hamerkop – Scopus umbretta Limpopo Limpadi – Tuli Block BW-CE 04 Sep 2016
515 Pied Barbet – Tricholaema leucomelas Limpopo Limpadi – Tuli Block BW-CE 04 Sep 2016
516 Cardinal Woodpecker – Dendropicos fuscescens Limpopo Limpadi – Tuli Block BW-CE 04 Sep 2016
517 Cape Crombec – Sylvietta rufescens Limpopo Limpadi – Tuli Block BW-CE 04 Sep 2016
518 Ashy Flycatcher – Fraseria caerulescens Limpopo Limpadi – Tuli Block BW-CE 04 Sep 2016
519 Red-backed Scrub-Robin – Cercotrichas leucophrys Limpopo Limpadi – Tuli Block BW-CE 04 Sep 2016
520 White-breasted Sunbird – Cinnyris talatala Limpopo Limpadi – Tuli Block BW-CE 04 Sep 2016
521 Village Weaver – Ploceus cucullatus Limpopo Limpadi – Tuli Block BW-CE 04 Sep 2016
522 Green-winged Pytilia – Pytilia melba Limpopo Limpadi – Tuli Block BW-CE 04 Sep 2016
523 Black-breasted Snake-Eagle – Circaetus pectoralis Limpopo Limpadi – Tuli Block BW-CE 03 Sep 2016
524 Pale Chanting-Goshawk – Melierax canorus Limpopo Limpadi – Tuli Block BW-CE 03 Sep 2016
525 Emerald-spotted Wood-Dove – Turtur chalcospilos Limpopo Limpadi – Tuli Block BW-CE 03 Sep 2016
526 Common Scimitarbill – Rhinopomastus cyanomelas Limpopo Limpadi – Tuli Block BW-CE 03 Sep 2016
527 Swallow-tailed Bee-eater – Merops hirundineus Limpopo Limpadi – Tuli Block BW-CE 03 Sep 2016
528 Rufous-crowned Roller – Coracias naevius Limpopo Limpadi – Tuli Block BW-CE 03 Sep 2016
529 Chinspot Batis – Batis molitor Limpopo Limpadi – Tuli Block BW-CE 03 Sep 2016
530 Black-backed Puffback – Dryoscopus cubla Limpopo Limpadi – Tuli Block BW-CE 03 Sep 2016
531 Southern Pied-Babbler – Turdoides bicolor Limpopo Limpadi – Tuli Block BW-CE 03 Sep 2016
532 Red-billed Buffalo-Weaver – Bubalornis niger Limpopo Limpadi – Tuli Block BW-CE 03 Sep 2016
533 Crested Francolin – Francolinus sephaena Limpopo Limpadi – Tuli Block BW-CE 02 Sep 2016
534 Marabou Stork – Leptoptilos crumenifer Limpopo Limpadi – Tuli Block BW-CE 02 Sep 2016
535 Three-banded Plover – Charadrius tricollaris Limpopo Limpadi – Tuli Block BW-CE 02 Sep 2016
536 Double-banded Sandgrouse – Pterocles bicinctus Limpopo Limpadi – Tuli Block BW-CE 02 Sep 2016
537 Namaqua Dove – Oena capensis Limpopo Limpadi – Tuli Block BW-CE 02 Sep 2016
538 Red-faced Mousebird – Urocolius indicus Limpopo Limpadi – Tuli Block BW-CE 02 Sep 2016
539 Green Woodhoopoe – Phoeniculus purpureus Limpopo Limpadi – Tuli Block BW-CE 02 Sep 2016
540 African Gray Hornbill – Lophoceros nasutus Limpopo Limpadi – Tuli Block BW-CE 02 Sep 2016
541 Brown-hooded Kingfisher – Halcyon albiventris Limpopo Limpadi – Tuli Block BW-CE 02 Sep 2016
542 Crested Barbet – Trachyphonus vaillantii Limpopo Limpadi – Tuli Block BW-CE 02 Sep 2016
543 Lesser Honeyguide – Indicator minor Limpopo Limpadi – Tuli Block BW-CE 02 Sep 2016
544 Golden-tailed Woodpecker – Campethera abingoni Limpopo Limpadi – Tuli Block BW-CE 02 Sep 2016
545 Meyer’s Parrot – Poicephalus meyeri Limpopo Limpadi – Tuli Block BW-CE 02 Sep 2016
546 Crimson-breasted Gonolek – Laniarius atrococcineus Limpopo Limpadi – Tuli Block BW-CE 02 Sep 2016
547 Sulphur-breasted Bushshrike – Telophorus sulfureopectus Limpopo Limpadi – Tuli Block BW-CE 02 Sep 2016
548 Tawny-flanked Prinia – Prinia subflava Limpopo Limpadi – Tuli Block BW-CE 02 Sep 2016
549 White-throated Robin-Chat – Cossypha humeralis Limpopo Limpadi – Tuli Block BW-CE 02 Sep 2016
550 Kurrichane Thrush – Turdus libonyana Limpopo Limpadi – Tuli Block BW-CE 02 Sep 2016
551 Cape Starling – Lamprotornis nitens Limpopo Limpadi – Tuli Block BW-CE 02 Sep 2016
552 Red-billed Oxpecker – Buphagus erythrorhynchus Limpopo Limpadi – Tuli Block BW-CE 02 Sep 2016
553 African Pied Wagtail – Motacilla aguimp Limpopo Limpadi – Tuli Block BW-CE 02 Sep 2016
554 Golden-breasted Bunting – Emberiza flaviventris Limpopo Limpadi – Tuli Block BW-CE 02 Sep 2016
555 Yellow-fronted Canary – Serinus mozambicus Limpopo Limpadi – Tuli Block BW-CE 02 Sep 2016
556 Great Rufous Sparrow – Passer motitensis Limpopo Limpadi – Tuli Block BW-CE 02 Sep 2016
557 Southern Gray-headed Sparrow – Passer diffusus Limpopo Limpadi – Tuli Block BW-CE 02 Sep 2016
558 Yellow-throated Petronia – Petronia superciliaris Limpopo Limpadi – Tuli Block BW-CE 02 Sep 2016
559 Red-billed Quelea – Quelea quelea Limpopo Limpadi – Tuli Block BW-CE 02 Sep 2016
560 Black-faced Waxbill – Estrilda erythronotos Limpopo Limpadi – Tuli Block BW-CE 02 Sep 2016
561 Southern Cordonbleu – Uraeginthus angolensis Limpopo Limpadi – Tuli Block BW-CE 02 Sep 2016
562 Violet-eared Waxbill – Granatina granatina Limpopo Limpadi – Tuli Block BW-CE 02 Sep 2016
563 Silver-backed Butcherbird – Cracticus argenteus Northern Territory AU-NT 01 Sep 2016
564 Natal Francolin – Pternistis natalensis Limpopo Limpadi – Tuli Block BW-CE 01 Sep 2016
565 White-backed Vulture – Gyps africanus Limpopo Limpadi – Tuli Block BW-CE 01 Sep 2016
566 African Hawk-Eagle – Aquila spilogaster Limpopo Limpadi – Tuli Block BW-CE 01 Sep 2016
567 Red-crested Bustard – Eupodotis ruficrista Limpopo Limpadi – Tuli Block BW-CE 01 Sep 2016
568 Gray Go-away-bird – Corythaixoides concolor Limpopo Limpadi – Tuli Block BW-CE 01 Sep 2016
569 Southern White-faced Owl – Ptilopsis granti Limpopo Limpadi – Tuli Block BW-CE 01 Sep 2016
570 Pearl-spotted Owlet – Glaucidium perlatum Limpopo Limpadi – Tuli Block BW-CE 01 Sep 2016
571 Fiery-necked Nightjar – Caprimulgus pectoralis Limpopo Limpadi – Tuli Block BW-CE 01 Sep 2016
572 Southern Yellow-billed Hornbill – Tockus leucomelas Limpopo Limpadi – Tuli Block BW-CE 01 Sep 2016
573 Southern Red-billed Hornbill – Tockus rufirostris Limpopo Limpadi – Tuli Block BW-CE 01 Sep 2016
574 White Helmetshrike – Prionops plumatus Limpopo Limpadi – Tuli Block BW-CE 01 Sep 2016
575 White-crowned Shrike – Eurocephalus anguitimens Limpopo Limpadi – Tuli Block BW-CE 01 Sep 2016
576 Meves’s Starling – Lamprotornis mevesii Limpopo Limpadi – Tuli Block BW-CE 01 Sep 2016
577 White-browed Sparrow-Weaver – Plocepasser mahali Limpopo Limpadi – Tuli Block BW-CE 01 Sep 2016
578 Square-tailed Kite – Lophoictinia isura Northern Territory AU-NT 31 Aug 2016
579 Swee Waxbill – Coccopygia melanotis Kirstenbosch Botanical Garden ZA-WC 31 Aug 2016
580 Blue Crane – Anthropoides paradiseus Darling Hills/Groote Post Road ZA-WC 30 Aug 2016
581 Spotted Thick-knee – Burhinus capensis Darling Hills/Groote Post Road ZA-WC 30 Aug 2016
582 Cape Clapper Lark – Mirafra apiata Darling Hills/Groote Post Road ZA-WC 30 Aug 2016
583 Southern Anteater-Chat – Myrmecocichla formicivora Darling Hills/Groote Post Road ZA-WC 30 Aug 2016
584 Capped Wheatear – Oenanthe pileata Darling Hills/Groote Post Road ZA-WC 30 Aug 2016
585 African Pied Starling – Lamprotornis bicolor Darling Hills/Groote Post Road ZA-WC 30 Aug 2016
586 African Pipit – Anthus cinnamomeus Darling Hills/Groote Post Road ZA-WC 30 Aug 2016
587 Orange-throated Longclaw – Macronyx capensis Darling Hills/Groote Post Road ZA-WC 30 Aug 2016
588 Yellow Canary – Serinus flaviventris Darling Hills/Groote Post Road ZA-WC 30 Aug 2016
589 Southern Red Bishop – Euplectes orix Darling Hills/Groote Post Road ZA-WC 30 Aug 2016
590 African Darter – Anhinga rufa Rietvlei Wetlands Reserve ZA-WC 30 Aug 2016
591 African Spoonbill – Platalea alba Rietvlei Wetlands Reserve ZA-WC 30 Aug 2016
592 White-rumped Swift – Apus caffer West Coast NP – Flower loop ZA-WC 30 Aug 2016
593 Bokmakierie – Telophorus zeylonus West Coast NP – Flower loop ZA-WC 30 Aug 2016
594 South African Shelduck – Tadorna cana West Coast NP–Abrahamskraal hide ZA-WC 30 Aug 2016
595 African Marsh-Harrier – Circus ranivorus West Coast NP–Abrahamskraal hide ZA-WC 30 Aug 2016
596 Black Bustard – Eupodotis afra West Coast NP–Abrahamskraal hide ZA-WC 30 Aug 2016
597 Little Rush-Warbler – Bradypterus baboecala West Coast NP–Abrahamskraal hide ZA-WC 30 Aug 2016
598 Karoo Scrub-Robin – Cercotrichas coryphoeus West Coast NP–Abrahamskraal hide ZA-WC 30 Aug 2016
599 White-throated Canary – Serinus albogularis West Coast NP–Abrahamskraal hide ZA-WC 30 Aug 2016
600 Cape Weaver – Ploceus capensis West Coast NP–Abrahamskraal hide ZA-WC 30 Aug 2016
601 Lesser Flamingo – Phoeniconaias minor West Coast NP–Seeberg hide ZA-WC 30 Aug 2016
602 Kittlitz’s Plover – Charadrius pecuarius West Coast NP–Seeberg hide ZA-WC 30 Aug 2016
603 White-fronted Plover – Charadrius marginatus West Coast NP–Seeberg hide ZA-WC 30 Aug 2016
604 Southern Penduline-Tit – Anthoscopus minutus West Coast NP–Seeberg hide ZA-WC 30 Aug 2016
605 Rose-crowned Fruit-Dove – Ptilinopus regina Northern Territory AU-NT 29 Aug 2016
606 Green-backed Gerygone – Gerygone chloronota Northern Territory AU-NT 29 Aug 2016
607 Red-headed Myzomela – Myzomela erythrocephala Northern Territory AU-NT 29 Aug 2016
608 Jackal Buzzard – Buteo rufofuscus Rooi-Els ZA-WC 29 Aug 2016
609 Speckled Mousebird – Colius striatus Rooi-Els ZA-WC 29 Aug 2016
610 Cape Rockjumper – Chaetops frenatus Rooi-Els ZA-WC 29 Aug 2016
611 Victorin’s Warbler – Cryptillas victorini Rooi-Els ZA-WC 29 Aug 2016
612 Red-headed Cisticola – Cisticola subruficapilla Rooi-Els ZA-WC 29 Aug 2016
613 Cape Sugarbird – Promerops cafer Rooi-Els ZA-WC 29 Aug 2016
614 Familiar Chat – Cercomela familiaris Rooi-Els ZA-WC 29 Aug 2016
615 Cape Siskin – Pseudochloroptila totta Rooi-Els ZA-WC 29 Aug 2016
616 Crowned Lapwing – Vanellus coronatus South Africa ZA- 29 Aug 2016
617 Fork-tailed Drongo – Dicrurus adsimilis South Africa ZA- 29 Aug 2016
618 Bank Cormorant – Phalacrocorax neglectus Stony Point–Penguin Colony ZA-WC 29 Aug 2016
619 Pin-tailed Whydah – Vidua macroura Valley RD CT ZA-WC 29 Aug 2016
620 Yellow-billed Duck – Anas undulata Rondevlei Nature Reserve ZA-WC 28 Aug 2016
621 Red-billed Duck – Anas erythrorhyncha Rondevlei Nature Reserve ZA-WC 28 Aug 2016
622 Southern Pochard – Netta erythrophthalma Rondevlei Nature Reserve ZA-WC 28 Aug 2016
623 Long-tailed Cormorant – Microcarbo africanus Rondevlei Nature Reserve ZA-WC 28 Aug 2016
624 African Swamphen – Porphyrio madagascariensis Rondevlei Nature Reserve ZA-WC 28 Aug 2016
625 Southern Fiscal – Lanius collaris Rondevlei Nature Reserve ZA-WC 28 Aug 2016
626 Southern Masked-Weaver – Ploceus velatus Rondevlei Nature Reserve ZA-WC 28 Aug 2016
627 Spur-winged Goose – Plectropterus gambensis Strandfontein WTP ZA-WC 28 Aug 2016
628 Cape Shoveler – Anas smithii Strandfontein WTP ZA-WC 28 Aug 2016
629 Cape Teal – Anas capensis Strandfontein WTP ZA-WC 28 Aug 2016
630 Red-knobbed Coot – Fulica cristata Strandfontein WTP ZA-WC 28 Aug 2016
631 Hartlaub’s Gull – Chroicocephalus hartlaubii Strandfontein WTP ZA-WC 28 Aug 2016
632 White-throated Swallow – Hirundo albigularis Strandfontein WTP ZA-WC 28 Aug 2016
633 Lesser Swamp-Warbler – Acrocephalus gracilirostris Strandfontein WTP ZA-WC 28 Aug 2016
634 Levaillant’s Cisticola – Cisticola tinniens Strandfontein WTP ZA-WC 28 Aug 2016
635 Cape Sparrow – Passer melanurus Strandfontein WTP ZA-WC 28 Aug 2016
636 Common Waxbill – Estrilda astrild Strandfontein WTP ZA-WC 28 Aug 2016
637 Orange-footed Scrubfowl – Megapodius reinwardt Northern Territory AU-NT 27 Aug 2016
638 Rainbow Pitta – Pitta iris Northern Territory AU-NT 27 Aug 2016
639 Gray Whistler – Pachycephala simplex Northern Territory AU-NT 27 Aug 2016
640 Spangled Drongo – Dicrurus bracteatus Northern Territory AU-NT 27 Aug 2016
641 Little Kingfisher – Ceyx pusillus Northern Territory AU-NT 27 Aug 2016
642 Jackass Penguin – Spheniscus demersus Boulders Beach ZA-WC 27 Aug 2016
643 Crowned Cormorant – Microcarbo coronatus Boulders Beach ZA-WC 27 Aug 2016
644 Cape Cormorant – Phalacrocorax capensis Boulders Beach ZA-WC 27 Aug 2016
645 African Oystercatcher – Haematopus moquini Boulders Beach ZA-WC 27 Aug 2016
646 Common Ostrich – Struthio camelus Table Mountain NP–Cape of Good Hope ZA-WC 27 Aug 2016
647 Sacred Ibis – Threskiornis aethiopicus Table Mountain NP–Cape of Good Hope ZA-WC 27 Aug 2016
648 Cape Grassbird – Sphenoeacus afer Table Mountain NP–Cape of Good Hope ZA-WC 27 Aug 2016
649 Orange-breasted Sunbird – Anthobaphes violacea Table Mountain NP–Cape of Good Hope ZA-WC 27 Aug 2016
650 Cape Bunting – Emberiza capensis Table Mountain NP–Cape of Good Hope ZA-WC 27 Aug 2016
651 Yellow Bishop – Euplectes capensis Table Mountain NP–Cape of Good Hope ZA-WC 27 Aug 2016
652 Rufous-banded Honeyeater – Conopophila albogularis Northern Territory AU-NT 26 Aug 2016
653 Varied Triller – Lalage leucomela Northern Territory AU-NT 26 Aug 2016
654 Australasian Figbird – Sphecotheres vieilloti Northern Territory AU-NT 26 Aug 2016
655 Helmeted Guineafowl – Numida meleagris Kirstenbosch Botanical Garden ZA-WC 26 Aug 2016
656 Cape Francolin – Pternistis capensis Kirstenbosch Botanical Garden ZA-WC 26 Aug 2016
657 Hadada Ibis – Bostrychia hagedash Kirstenbosch Botanical Garden ZA-WC 26 Aug 2016
658 African Harrier-Hawk – Polyboroides typus Kirstenbosch Botanical Garden ZA-WC 26 Aug 2016
659 Rameron Pigeon – Columba arquatrix Kirstenbosch Botanical Garden ZA-WC 26 Aug 2016
660 Ring-necked Dove – Streptopelia capicola Kirstenbosch Botanical Garden ZA-WC 26 Aug 2016
661 Klaas’s Cuckoo – Chrysococcyx klaas Kirstenbosch Botanical Garden ZA-WC 26 Aug 2016
662 Spotted Eagle-Owl – Bubo africanus Kirstenbosch Botanical Garden ZA-WC 26 Aug 2016
663 White-necked Raven – Corvus albicollis Kirstenbosch Botanical Garden ZA-WC 26 Aug 2016
664 Cape Bulbul – Pycnonotus capensis Kirstenbosch Botanical Garden ZA-WC 26 Aug 2016
665 Karoo Prinia – Prinia maculosa Kirstenbosch Botanical Garden ZA-WC 26 Aug 2016
666 Cape White-eye – Zosterops capensis Kirstenbosch Botanical Garden ZA-WC 26 Aug 2016
667 Cape Robin-Chat – Cossypha caffra Kirstenbosch Botanical Garden ZA-WC 26 Aug 2016
668 Olive Thrush – Turdus olivaceus Kirstenbosch Botanical Garden ZA-WC 26 Aug 2016
669 Red-winged Starling – Onychognathus morio Kirstenbosch Botanical Garden ZA-WC 26 Aug 2016
670 Malachite Sunbird – Nectarinia famosa Kirstenbosch Botanical Garden ZA-WC 26 Aug 2016
671 Southern Double-collared Sunbird – Cinnyris chalybeus Kirstenbosch Botanical Garden ZA-WC 26 Aug 2016
672 Cape Canary – Serinus canicollis Kirstenbosch Botanical Garden ZA-WC 26 Aug 2016
673 Forest Canary – Serinus scotops Kirstenbosch Botanical Garden ZA-WC 26 Aug 2016
674 Blacksmith Lapwing – Vanellus armatus Cape Town Intl Airport ZA-WC 26 Aug 2016
675 Pied Crow – Corvus albus Cape Town Intl Airport ZA-WC 26 Aug 2016
676 Cape Wagtail – Motacilla capensis Cape Town Intl Airport ZA-WC 26 Aug 2016
677 Gray-hooded Gull – Chroicocephalus cirrocephalus OR Tambo International Airport ZA-GT 26 Aug 2016
678 Torresian Imperial-Pigeon – Ducula spilorrhoa Northern Territory AU-NT 25 Aug 2016
679 Black-eared Cuckoo – Chrysococcyx osculans Northern Territory AU-NT 25 Aug 2016
680 Rufous Owl – Ninox rufa Northern Territory AU-NT 25 Aug 2016
681 Forest Kingfisher – Todiramphus macleayii Northern Territory AU-NT 25 Aug 2016
682 Arafura Fantail – Rhipidura dryas Northern Territory AU-NT 25 Aug 2016
683 Milky Stork – Mycteria cinerea Sungei Buloh Wetland Reserve SG- 25 Aug 2016
684 Zebra Dove – Geopelia striata Sungei Buloh Wetland Reserve SG- 25 Aug 2016
685 Pink-necked Pigeon – Treron vernans Sungei Buloh Wetland Reserve SG- 25 Aug 2016
686 Ashy Tailorbird – Orthotomus ruficeps Sungei Buloh Wetland Reserve SG- 25 Aug 2016
687 Scarlet-backed Flowerpecker – Dicaeum cruentatum Sungei Buloh Wetland Reserve SG- 25 Aug 2016
688 Plain-throated Sunbird – Anthreptes malacensis Sungei Buloh Wetland Reserve SG- 25 Aug 2016
689 Blue-throated Bee-eater – Merops viridis Kranji Marsh SG- 25 Aug 2016
690 Pied Triller – Lalage nigra Kranji Marsh SG- 25 Aug 2016
691 Black-naped Oriole – Oriolus chinensis Kranji Marsh SG- 25 Aug 2016
692 Malaysian Pied-Fantail – Rhipidura javanica Kranji Marsh SG- 25 Aug 2016
693 Yellow-vented Bulbul – Pycnonotus goiavier Kranji Marsh SG- 25 Aug 2016
694 Asian Glossy Starling – Aplonis panayensis Kranji Marsh SG- 25 Aug 2016
695 Javan Myna – Acridotheres javanicus Kranji Marsh SG- 25 Aug 2016
696 Olive-backed Sunbird – Cinnyris jugularis Kranji Marsh SG- 25 Aug 2016
697 Willow Warbler – Phylloscopus trochilus Little Senacre GB-ENG 24 Aug 2016
698 Apostlebird – Struthidea cinerea Northern Territory AU-NT 23 Aug 2016
699 Collared Kingfisher – Todiramphus chloris Northern Territory AU-NT 22 Aug 2016
700 Little Shrikethrush – Colluricincla megarhyncha Northern Territory AU-NT 21 Aug 2016
701 Gouldian Finch – Erythrura gouldiae Western Australia AU-WA 19 Aug 2016
702 Marbled Wood-Quail – Odontophorus gujanensis Luna Lodge (Osa) CR-P 19 Aug 2016
703 Long-tailed Woodcreeper – Deconychura longicauda Luna Lodge (Osa) CR-P 19 Aug 2016
704 Turquoise Cotinga – Cotinga ridgwayi Luna Lodge (Osa) CR-P 19 Aug 2016
705 Rufous Piha – Lipaugus unirufus Luna Lodge (Osa) CR-P 19 Aug 2016
706 Collared Plover – Charadrius collaris Río Tarcoles–river mouth CR-P 18 Aug 2016
707 Crane Hawk – Geranospiza caerulescens road to Playa Azul CR-P 18 Aug 2016
708 Great Shearwater – Ardenna gravis Stellwagen Bank NMS US-MA 17 Aug 2016
709 Fork-tailed Storm-Petrel – Oceanodroma furcata Shearwater Journeys_8/13/2016_Leg 9/10 US-CA 13 Aug 2016
710 Craveri’s Murrelet – Synthliboramphus craveri Shearwater Journeys_08/13/2016_Leg 8/10 US-CA 13 Aug 2016
711 Arctic Tern – Sterna paradisaea Shearwater Journeys_08/13/2016_Leg 8/10 US-CA 13 Aug 2016
712 South Polar Skua – Stercorarius maccormicki Shearwater Journeys_08/13/2016_Leg 7/10 US-CA 13 Aug 2016
713 Red Phalarope – Phalaropus fulicarius Shearwater Journeys_8/13/2016_Leg 6/10 US-CA 13 Aug 2016
714 Long-tailed Jaeger – Stercorarius longicaudus Shearwater Journeys_8/13/2016_Leg 6/10 US-CA 13 Aug 2016
715 Northern Fulmar – Fulmarus glacialis Shearwater Journeys_8/13/2016_Leg 5/10 US-CA 13 Aug 2016
716 Sabine’s Gull – Xema sabini Shearwater Journeys_8/13/2016_Leg 5/10 US-CA 13 Aug 2016
717 Parasitic Jaeger – Stercorarius parasiticus Shearwater Journeys_08/13/2016_Leg 4/10 US-CA 13 Aug 2016
718 Black-footed Albatross – Phoebastria nigripes Shearwater Journeys_8/13/2016_Leg 2/10 US-CA 13 Aug 2016
719 Ashy Storm-Petrel – Oceanodroma homochroa Shearwater Journeys_8/13/2016_Leg 2/10 US-CA 13 Aug 2016
720 Scripps’s Murrelet – Synthliboramphus scrippsi Shearwater Journeys_8/13/2016_Leg 2/10 US-CA 13 Aug 2016
721 Pink-footed Shearwater – Ardenna creatopus Shearwater Journeys_8/13/2016_Leg 1/10 US-CA 13 Aug 2016
722 Cassin’s Auklet – Ptychoramphus aleuticus Shearwater Journeys_8/13/2016_Leg 1/10 US-CA 13 Aug 2016
723 Wrentit – Chamaea fasciata Trinidad Head US-CA 11 Aug 2016
724 Pacific Loon – Gavia pacifica Battery Pt. and Lighthouse US-CA 10 Aug 2016
725 Pacific Wren – Troglodytes pacificus Prairie Creek Redwoods SP–Fern Canyon area US-CA 10 Aug 2016
726 Pelagic Cormorant – Phalacrocorax pelagicus Wilson Creek mouth US-CA 10 Aug 2016
727 Rhinoceros Auklet – Cerorhinca monocerata Wilson Creek mouth US-CA 10 Aug 2016
728 Hermit Warbler – Setophaga occidentalis Crater Lake NP US-OR 08 Aug 2016
729 Calliope Hummingbird – Selasphorus calliope US-WY-Wilson-7120 N Rachel Way – 43.5840x-110.8324 US-WY 06 Aug 2016
730 Red-naped Sapsucker – Sphyrapicus nuchalis US-WY-Wilson-7120 N Rachel Way – 43.5840x-110.8324 US-WY 06 Aug 2016
731 Barrow’s Goldeneye – Bucephala islandica Yellowstone NP–Lamar Valley US-WY 05 Aug 2016
732 Yellow-headed Blackbird – Xanthocephalus xanthocephalus Yellowstone NP–Lamar Valley US-WY 05 Aug 2016
733 Mandarin Duck – Aix galericulata Agricultural Exhibition Centre Park, Beijing CN-11 04 Aug 2016
734 Yellow Bittern – Ixobrychus sinensis Agricultural Exhibition Centre Park, Beijing CN-11 04 Aug 2016
735 Schrenck’s Bittern – Ixobrychus eurhythmus Agricultural Exhibition Centre Park, Beijing CN-11 04 Aug 2016
736 Oriental Reed-Warbler – Acrocephalus orientalis Agricultural Exhibition Centre Park, Beijing CN-11 04 Aug 2016
737 Sagebrush Sparrow – Artemisiospiza nevadensis Grand Teton NP–Potholes Turnout US-WY 04 Aug 2016
738 American Dipper – Cinclus mexicanus Yellowstone NP–S. Entrance Road US-WY 04 Aug 2016
739 Golden Eagle – Aquila chrysaetos Random Pulloff along 125 US-CO 03 Aug 2016
740 Brewer’s Sparrow – Spizella breweri Random Pulloff along 125 US-CO 03 Aug 2016
741 Mountain Bluebird – Sialia currucoides Dillon Reservoir US-CO 02 Aug 2016
742 Sage Thrasher – Oreoscoptes montanus Dillon Reservoir US-CO 02 Aug 2016
743 Broad-tailed Hummingbird – Selasphorus platycercus US-CO-Breckenridge-Goldenview Drive US-CO 02 Aug 2016
744 Hammond’s Flycatcher – Empidonax hammondii US-CO-Breckenridge-Goldenview Drive US-CO 02 Aug 2016
745 Gray Jay – Perisoreus canadensis US-CO-Breckenridge-Goldenview Drive US-CO 01 Aug 2016
746 Clark’s Nutcracker – Nucifraga columbiana US-CO-Breckenridge-Goldenview Drive US-CO 01 Aug 2016
747 Mountain Chickadee – Poecile gambeli US-CO-Breckenridge-Goldenview Drive US-CO 01 Aug 2016
748 Pine Grosbeak – Pinicola enucleator US-CO-Breckenridge-Goldenview Drive US-CO 01 Aug 2016
749 Cassin’s Finch – Haemorhous cassinii US-CO-Breckenridge-Goldenview Drive US-CO 01 Aug 2016
750 Red Crossbill – Loxia curvirostra US-CO-Breckenridge-Goldenview Drive US-CO 01 Aug 2016
751 Woodhouse’s Scrub-Jay – Aphelocoma woodhouseii Dinosaur Ridge–Visitor Center area US-CO 31 Jul 2016
752 Lesser Gray Shrike – Lanius minor Gradištanska peš?ara RS-11 28 Jul 2016
753 Surucua Trogon – Trogon surrucura Ubatuba — Fazenda Angelim BR-SP 27 Jul 2016
754 Crested Oropendola – Psarocolius decumanus Ubatuba — Fazenda Angelim BR-SP 27 Jul 2016
755 Swallow-tailed Hummingbird – Eupetomena macroura Sítio Folha Seca BR-SP 27 Jul 2016
756 Scaled Antbird – Drymophila squamata Sítio Folha Seca BR-SP 27 Jul 2016
757 White-bearded Manakin – Manacus manacus Sítio Folha Seca BR-SP 27 Jul 2016
758 Olive-green Tanager – Orthogonys chloricterus Sítio Folha Seca BR-SP 27 Jul 2016
759 Azure-shouldered Tanager – Thraupis cyanoptera Sítio Folha Seca BR-SP 27 Jul 2016
760 Golden-chevroned Tanager – Thraupis ornata Sítio Folha Seca BR-SP 27 Jul 2016
761 Brassy-breasted Tanager – Tangara desmaresti Sítio Folha Seca BR-SP 27 Jul 2016
762 Red-rumped Cacique – Cacicus haemorrhous Sítio Folha Seca BR-SP 27 Jul 2016
763 Rufous-winged Antwren – Herpsilochmus rufimarginatus Praia Dura BR-SP 27 Jul 2016
764 Streak-capped Antwren – Terenura maculata Praia Dura BR-SP 27 Jul 2016
765 Flame-crested Tanager – Tachyphonus cristatus Praia Dura BR-SP 27 Jul 2016
766 Violaceous Euphonia – Euphonia violacea Praia Dura BR-SP 27 Jul 2016
767 Saw-billed Hermit – Ramphodon naevius Folha Seca BR-SP 26 Jul 2016
768 Festive Coquette – Lophornis chalybeus Folha Seca BR-SP 26 Jul 2016
769 Brazilian Ruby – Clytolaema rubricauda Folha Seca BR-SP 26 Jul 2016
770 Violet-capped Woodnymph – Thalurania glaucopis Folha Seca BR-SP 26 Jul 2016
771 Sombre Hummingbird – Aphantochroa cirrochloris Folha Seca BR-SP 26 Jul 2016
772 Glittering-throated Emerald – Amazilia fimbriata Folha Seca BR-SP 26 Jul 2016
773 Cliff Flycatcher – Hirundinea ferruginea Folha Seca BR-SP 26 Jul 2016
774 Streamer-tailed Tyrant – Gubernetes yetapa Folha Seca BR-SP 26 Jul 2016
775 Gray-hooded Attila – Attila rufus Folha Seca BR-SP 26 Jul 2016
776 Ruby-crowned Tanager – Tachyphonus coronatus Folha Seca BR-SP 26 Jul 2016
777 Brazilian Tanager – Ramphocelus bresilius Folha Seca BR-SP 26 Jul 2016
778 Fawn-breasted Tanager – Pipraeidea melanonota Folha Seca BR-SP 26 Jul 2016
779 Green-headed Tanager – Tangara seledon Folha Seca BR-SP 26 Jul 2016
780 Red-necked Tanager – Tangara cyanocephala Folha Seca BR-SP 26 Jul 2016
781 Chestnut-bellied Euphonia – Euphonia pectoralis Folha Seca BR-SP 26 Jul 2016
782 Crested Bobwhite – Colinus cristatus CR-Santa Barbara-Los Cuatro Hermanos CR-H 24 Jul 2016
783 Gambel’s Quail – Callipepla gambelii Riparian Preserve at Gilbert Water Ranch US-AZ 16 Jul 2016
784 Abert’s Towhee – Melozone aberti Riparian Preserve at Gilbert Water Ranch US-AZ 16 Jul 2016
785 Ridgway’s Rail – Rallus obsoletus La Paz, Mexico MX-BCS 11 Jul 2016
786 Black Scrub-Robin – Cercotrichas podobe Undeveloped site, Jeddah SA-02 03 Jul 2016
787 Rüppell’s Weaver – Ploceus galbula Undeveloped site, Jeddah SA-02 03 Jul 2016
788 Red-breasted Nuthatch – Sitta canadensis Mountain Top Arboretum US-NY 03 Jul 2016
789 Virginia Rail – Rallus limicola Great Vly–Greene County portion US-NY 03 Jul 2016
790 Sooty Gull – Ichthyaetus hemprichii Jeddah Incidental SA-02 03 Jul 2016
791 Cirl Bunting – Emberiza cirlus Road Županjac to Šušnjar, RS-Lazarevac RS-00 03 Jul 2016
792 Violet-crowned Hummingbird – Amazilia violiceps Bosque los Colomos MX-JAL 02 Jul 2016
793 Australian Owlet-nightjar – Aegotheles cristatus Western Australia AU-WA 01 Jul 2016
794 Cordilleran Flycatcher – Empidonax occidentalis PN Bosque de Tlalpan MX-DFE 27 Jun 2016
795 Tiny Hawk – Accipiter superciliosus PN Braulio Carrillo–Quebrada González CR-SJ 26 Jun 2016
796 Olive-backed Quail-Dove – Leptotrygon veraguensis PN Braulio Carrillo–Quebrada González CR-SJ 26 Jun 2016
797 Slate-colored Seedeater – Sporophila schistacea Cinchona Eucalyptus CR-A 23 Jun 2016
798 Glaucous-winged Gull – Larus glaucescens Discovery Park US-WA 11 Jun 2016
799 Common Quail – Coturnix coturnix Dolovo (NE of) RS-VO 11 Jun 2016
800 Black-headed Bunting – Emberiza melanocephala Dolovo (NE of) RS-VO 11 Jun 2016
801 Ruffed Grouse – Bonasa umbellus Potter County – Ann’s house US-PA 04 Jun 2016
802 Saltmarsh Sparrow – Ammodramus caudacutus Gardiner County Park US-NY 04 Jun 2016
803 Little Owl – Athene noctua Moor Lane GB-ENG 03 Jun 2016
804 Brush Bronzewing – Phaps elegans Australia AU- 03 Jun 2016
805 Western Rosella – Platycercus icterotis Australia AU- 03 Jun 2016
806 White-browed Treecreeper – Climacteris affinis Australia AU- 03 Jun 2016
807 Purple-gaped Honeyeater – Lichenostomus cratitius Australia AU- 03 Jun 2016
808 Gray Currawong – Strepera versicolor Australia AU- 03 Jun 2016
809 Australian Raven – Corvus coronoides Australia AU- 03 Jun 2016
810 Southern Whiteface – Aphelocephala leucopsis Australia AU- 01 Jun 2016
811 Chestnut Quail-thrush – Cinclosoma castanotum Australia AU- 01 Jun 2016
812 Bourke’s Parrot – Neophema bourkii Australia AU- 30 May 2016
813 White-backed Swallow – Cheramoeca leucosterna Australia AU- 29 May 2016
814 Russet-crowned Motmot – Momotus mexicanus Bosque los Colomos MX-JAL 28 May 2016
815 Rufous-backed Robin – Turdus rufopalliatus Bosque los Colomos MX-JAL 28 May 2016
816 Blue Mockingbird – Melanotis caerulescens Bosque los Colomos MX-JAL 28 May 2016
817 Curve-billed Thrasher – Toxostoma curvirostre Bosque los Colomos MX-JAL 28 May 2016
818 Emu – Dromaius novaehollandiae Australia AU- 28 May 2016
819 Malleefowl – Leipoa ocellata Australia AU- 28 May 2016
820 White-fronted Honeyeater – Purnella albifrons Australia AU- 28 May 2016
821 Common Bronzewing – Phaps chalcoptera Australia AU- 27 May 2016
822 White-winged Fairywren – Malurus leucopterus Australia AU- 27 May 2016
823 Gray Honeyeater – Conopophila whitei Australia AU- 27 May 2016
824 Crimson Chat – Epthianura tricolor Australia AU- 27 May 2016
825 Orange Chat – Epthianura aurifrons Australia AU- 27 May 2016
826 Redthroat – Pyrrholaemus brunneus Australia AU- 27 May 2016
827 Inland Thornbill – Acanthiza apicalis Australia AU- 27 May 2016
828 Gray Butcherbird – Cracticus torquatus Australia AU- 27 May 2016
829 Ground Cuckooshrike – Coracina maxima Australia AU- 27 May 2016
830 Splendid Fairywren – Malurus splendens Australia AU- 26 May 2016
831 Crested Bellbird – Oreoica gutturalis Australia AU- 26 May 2016
832 Hooded Robin – Melanodryas cucullata Australia AU- 26 May 2016
833 White-throated Swift – Aeronautes saxatalis Candlestick Shoreline (SM Co.) US-CA 25 May 2016
834 Mulga Parrot – Psephotus varius Australia AU- 25 May 2016
835 White-browed Babbler – Pomatostomus superciliosus Australia AU- 25 May 2016
836 Band-rumped Storm-Petrel – Oceanodroma castro 5/25 Hatteras Leg 7 US-NC 25 May 2016
837 Audubon’s Shearwater – Puffinus lherminieri 5/25 Hatteras Leg 4 US-NC 25 May 2016
838 Pomarine Jaeger – Stercorarius pomarinus 5/25 Hatteras Leg 4 US-NC 25 May 2016
839 Black-capped Petrel – Pterodroma hasitata 5/25 Hateras Leg 3 US-NC 25 May 2016
840 Cory’s Shearwater – Calonectris diomedea 5/25 Hatteras Leg 1 US-NC 25 May 2016
841 Wilson’s Storm-Petrel – Oceanites oceanicus 5/25 Hatteras Leg 1 US-NC 25 May 2016
842 White-rumped Sandpiper – Calidris fuscicollis Lake Mattamuskeet NWR–Lake Landing US-NC 24 May 2016
843 Pied Honeyeater – Certhionyx variegatus Australia AU- 24 May 2016
844 Yellow-rumped Thornbill – Acanthiza chrysorrhoa Australia AU- 24 May 2016
845 Chestnut-rumped Thornbill – Acanthiza uropygialis Australia AU- 24 May 2016
846 Slaty-backed Thornbill – Acanthiza robustirostris Australia AU- 24 May 2016
847 Australian Ringneck – Barnardius zonarius Australia AU- 23 May 2016
848 Western Bowerbird – Chlamydera guttata Australia AU- 23 May 2016
849 Little Crow – Corvus bennetti Australia AU- 23 May 2016
850 Spiny-cheeked Honeyeater – Acanthagenys rufogularis Australia AU- 22 May 2016
851 Belding’s Yellowthroat – Geothlypis beldingi Estero San José MX-BCS 22 May 2016
852 Cape Barren Goose – Cereopsis novaehollandiae Western Treatment Plant (Werribee) AU-VIC 22 May 2016
853 Australian Shelduck – Tadorna tadornoides Western Treatment Plant (Werribee) AU-VIC 22 May 2016
854 Blue-billed Duck – Oxyura australis Western Treatment Plant (Werribee) AU-VIC 22 May 2016
855 Musk Duck – Biziura lobata Western Treatment Plant (Werribee) AU-VIC 22 May 2016
856 Yellow-billed Spoonbill – Platalea flavipes Western Treatment Plant (Werribee) AU-VIC 22 May 2016
857 Australian Crake – Porzana fluminea Western Treatment Plant (Werribee) AU-VIC 22 May 2016
858 Spotless Crake – Zapornia tabuensis Western Treatment Plant (Werribee) AU-VIC 22 May 2016
859 Banded Lapwing – Vanellus tricolor Western Treatment Plant (Werribee) AU-VIC 22 May 2016
860 White-fronted Chat – Epthianura albifrons Western Treatment Plant (Werribee) AU-VIC 22 May 2016
861 White-browed Scrubwren – Sericornis frontalis Western Treatment Plant (Werribee) AU-VIC 22 May 2016
862 Striated Fieldwren – Calamanthus fuliginosus Western Treatment Plant (Werribee) AU-VIC 22 May 2016
863 Little Raven – Corvus mellori Western Treatment Plant (Werribee) AU-VIC 22 May 2016
864 Little Grassbird – Megalurus gramineus Western Treatment Plant (Werribee) AU-VIC 22 May 2016
865 Yellow-crowned Tyrannulet – Tyrannulus elatus Los Campesinos Ecolodge CR-SJ 21 May 2016
866 Chestnut Teal – Anas castanea Royal Botanic Gardens (Melbourne) AU-VIC 21 May 2016
867 Dusky Moorhen – Gallinula tenebrosa Royal Botanic Gardens (Melbourne) AU-VIC 21 May 2016
868 Eastern Spinebill – Acanthorhynchus tenuirostris Royal Botanic Gardens (Melbourne) AU-VIC 21 May 2016
869 Bell Miner – Manorina melanophrys Royal Botanic Gardens (Melbourne) AU-VIC 21 May 2016
870 Yellow-breasted Chat – Icteria virens Roaring River SP US-MO 20 May 2016
871 Black Oystercatcher – Haematopus bachmani Sutro Heights–Baths / Land’s End US-CA 20 May 2016
872 Common Murre – Uria aalge Sutro Heights–Baths / Land’s End US-CA 20 May 2016
873 Pigeon Guillemot – Cepphus columba Sutro Heights–Baths / Land’s End US-CA 20 May 2016
874 New Holland Honeyeater – Phylidonyris novaehollandiae Point Lonsdale Lighthouse AU-VIC 20 May 2016
875 Banded Stilt – Cladorhynchus leucocephalus Reedy Lake (Geelong)–Moolap Station Rd AU-VIC 20 May 2016
876 Eastern Rosella – Platycercus eximius Reedy Lake (Geelong)–Moolap Station Rd AU-VIC 20 May 2016
877 Maned Duck – Chenonetta jubata You Yangs Regional Park AU-VIC 20 May 2016
878 Crimson Rosella – Platycercus elegans You Yangs Regional Park AU-VIC 20 May 2016
879 Superb Fairywren – Malurus cyaneus You Yangs Regional Park AU-VIC 20 May 2016
880 Red Wattlebird – Anthochaera carunculata You Yangs Regional Park AU-VIC 20 May 2016
881 White-plumed Honeyeater – Ptilotula penicillata You Yangs Regional Park AU-VIC 20 May 2016
882 Brown Thornbill – Acanthiza pusilla You Yangs Regional Park AU-VIC 20 May 2016
883 Red-capped Robin – Petroica goodenovii You Yangs Regional Park AU-VIC 20 May 2016
884 Brandt’s Cormorant – Phalacrocorax penicillatus Fort Mason Park US-CA 19 May 2016
885 Chestnut-backed Chickadee – Poecile rufescens Golden Gate Park–Stow Lake US-CA 19 May 2016
886 Pygmy Nuthatch – Sitta pygmaea Golden Gate Park–Stow Lake US-CA 19 May 2016
887 Common Nighthawk – Chordeiles minor Firehouse Woods US-NY 18 May 2016
888 Lemon-bellied Flycatcher – Microeca flavigaster Western Australia AU-WA 15 May 2016
889 Zeledon’s Antbird – Hafferia zeledoni old angel factory area CR-A 14 May 2016
890 Willow Flycatcher – Empidonax traillii Firehouse Woods US-NY 14 May 2016
891 Silvery-fronted Tapaculo – Scytalopus argentifrons Los Cartagos CR-H 14 May 2016
892 Least Bittern – Ixobrychus exilis Sandy Hook US-NJ 14 May 2016
893 Seaside Sparrow – Ammodramus maritimus Big Egg Marsh US-NY 13 May 2016
894 Bay-breasted Warbler – Setophaga castanea Jamaica Bay Wildlife Refuge US-NY 13 May 2016
895 Black-billed Cuckoo – Coccyzus erythropthalmus North Mt. Loretto SF US-NY 12 May 2016
896 Gray-cheeked Thrush – Catharus minimus North Mt. Loretto SF US-NY 12 May 2016
897 Canada Warbler – Cardellina canadensis Forest Park–Waterhole US-NY 11 May 2016
898 Unicolored Blackbird – Agelasticus cyanopus Reserva Ecológica Costanera Sur AR-C 10 May 2016
899 White-tipped Plantcutter – Phytotoma rutila Reserva Ribera Norte AR-B 10 May 2016
900 Diademed Tanager – Stephanophorus diadematus Reserva Ribera Norte AR-B 10 May 2016
901 Cerulean Warbler – Setophaga cerulea US-NY-New York-Kingsbrook Jewish Medical Center – 40.6603x-73.9325 US-NY 10 May 2016
902 European Honey-buzzard – Pernis apivorus ?apljin – kubici, IBA podru?je Uš?e Save u Dunav RS-00 10 May 2016
903 Giant Wood-Rail – Aramides ypecaha Costanera Sur, Promenade AR-C 09 May 2016
904 Spix’s Spinetail – Synallaxis spixi Costanera Sur, Promenade AR-C 09 May 2016
905 Spectacled Tyrant – Hymenops perspicillatus Costanera Sur, Promenade AR-C 09 May 2016
906 Cattle Tyrant – Machetornis rixosa Costanera Sur, Promenade AR-C 09 May 2016
907 Australian Kite – Elanus axillaris Western Australia AU-WA 08 May 2016
908 Chuck-will’s-widow – Antrostomus carolinensis Central Park US-NY 08 May 2016
909 Least Flycatcher – Empidonax minimus Central Park US-NY 08 May 2016
910 Garden Warbler – Sylvia borin Leš?e, Beograd RS-00 07 May 2016
911 Bobolink – Dolichonyx oryzivorus Flushing Meadows Corona Park–Willow Lake US-NY 05 May 2016
912 Veery – Catharus fuscescens Pelham Bay Park US-NY 05 May 2016
913 Red-necked Avocet – Recurvirostra novaehollandiae Western Australia AU-WA 04 May 2016
914 Orange-winged Parrot – Amazona amazonica Matheson Hammock Park US-FL 03 May 2016
915 Montagu’s Harrier – Circus pygargus Reva–put do Dunava (pesak) i kubici (IBA podru?je Uš?e Save u Dunav) RS-00 01 May 2016
916 Sedge Warbler – Acrocephalus schoenobaenus Leybourne Lakes GB-ENG 01 May 2016
917 European Turtle-Dove – Streptopelia turtur ?apljin – kubici, IBA podru?je Uš?e Save u Dunav RS-00 01 May 2016
918 Lesser Elaenia – Elaenia chiriquensis Bosque del Nino CR-A 01 May 2016
919 Alder Flycatcher – Empidonax alnorum Bosque del Nino CR-A 01 May 2016
920 European Bee-eater – Merops apiaster Beljarica (Kovilovo floodplain)–IBA Uš?e Save u Dunav RS-00 30 Apr 2016
921 Eurasian Hobby – Falco subbuteo Beljarica (Kovilovo floodplain)–IBA Uš?e Save u Dunav RS-00 30 Apr 2016
922 Cliff Swallow – Petrochelidon pyrrhonota Flushing Meadows Corona Park–Willow Lake US-NY 29 Apr 2016
923 Red-backed Shrike – Lanius collurio Leš?e, Beograd RS-00 28 Apr 2016
924 Swainson’s Warbler – Limnothlypis swainsonii Central Park US-NY 28 Apr 2016
925 White-winged Parakeet – Brotogeris versicolurus Ocean Bank US-FL 27 Apr 2016
926 Red-masked Parakeet – Psittacara erythrogenys Miller Drive Roost (Brewer Park) US-FL 27 Apr 2016
927 Great Horned Owl – Bubo virginianus R. Hardy Matheson County Preserve US-FL 27 Apr 2016
928 Little Eagle – Hieraaetus morphnoides Western Australia AU-WA 26 Apr 2016
929 Flock Bronzewing – Phaps histrionica Western Australia AU-WA 26 Apr 2016
930 Barking Owl – Ninox connivens Western Australia AU-WA 26 Apr 2016
931 Bush Thick-knee – Burhinus grallarius Western Australia AU-WA 25 Apr 2016
932 Gray-headed Honeyeater – Ptilotula keartlandi Western Australia AU-WA 25 Apr 2016
933 Black-chinned Honeyeater – Melithreptus gularis Western Australia AU-WA 25 Apr 2016
934 Mangrove Fantail – Rhipidura phasiana Western Australia AU-WA 25 Apr 2016
935 Grasshopper Sparrow – Ammodramus savannarum Negri-Nepote Grasslands US-NJ 25 Apr 2016
936 Upland Sandpiper – Bartramia longicauda Chomes–Calle San Agustín and farms CR-P 24 Apr 2016
937 American Golden-Plover – Pluvialis dominica Chomes–beach and mudflats CR-P 24 Apr 2016
938 Pectoral Sandpiper – Calidris melanotos Chomes–beach and mudflats CR-P 24 Apr 2016
939 Wilson’s Phalarope – Phalaropus tricolor Chomes–beach and mudflats CR-P 24 Apr 2016
940 Panama Flycatcher – Myiarchus panamensis Punta Morales–Cocorocas salinas CR-P 24 Apr 2016
941 Yellow-billed Cuckoo – Coccyzus americanus Fort Zachary Taylor Historic SP US-FL 24 Apr 2016
942 Eastern Kingbird – Tyrannus tyrannus Fort Zachary Taylor Historic SP US-FL 24 Apr 2016
943 Cuban Vireo – Vireo gundlachii Fort Zachary Taylor Historic SP US-FL 24 Apr 2016
944 Stock Dove – Columba oenas Mote Park GB-ENG 24 Apr 2016
945 Purplish-backed Quail-Dove – Zentrygon lawrencii Bosque Eterno de Los Niños–Poco Sol CR-A 24 Apr 2016
946 Black-headed Antthrush – Formicarius nigricapillus Bosque Eterno de Los Niños–Poco Sol CR-A 24 Apr 2016
947 Rufous-browed Tyrannulet – Phylloscartes superciliaris Bosque Eterno de Los Niños–Poco Sol CR-A 24 Apr 2016
948 Western Wood-Pewee – Contopus sordidulus Bosque Eterno de Los Niños–Poco Sol CR-A 24 Apr 2016
949 White-throated Shrike-Tanager – Lanio leucothorax Bosque Eterno de Los Niños–Poco Sol CR-A 24 Apr 2016
950 Common Potoo – Nyctibius griseus Río Frio–El Caiman restaurant, bridge CR-A 24 Apr 2016
951 Spotted Harrier – Circus assimilis Western Australia AU-WA 23 Apr 2016
952 Black Falcon – Falco subniger Western Australia AU-WA 23 Apr 2016
953 Blue-footed Booby – Sula nebouxii La Paz, Mexico MX-BCS 23 Apr 2016
954 Costa’s Hummingbird – Calypte costae La Paz, Mexico MX-BCS 23 Apr 2016
955 Ash-throated Flycatcher – Myiarchus cinerascens La Paz, Mexico MX-BCS 23 Apr 2016
956 Black-throated Sparrow – Amphispiza bilineata La Paz, Mexico MX-BCS 23 Apr 2016
957 Lazuli Bunting – Passerina amoena La Paz, Mexico MX-BCS 23 Apr 2016
958 Savi’s Warbler – Locustella luscinioides Reva–Reva Lake (IBA podru?je Uš?e Save u Dunav) RS-00 22 Apr 2016
959 Ovenbird – Seiurus aurocapilla Bill Baggs Cape Florida SP US-FL 20 Apr 2016
960 Cape May Warbler – Setophaga tigrina Bill Baggs Cape Florida SP US-FL 20 Apr 2016
961 Blackpoll Warbler – Setophaga striata Bill Baggs Cape Florida SP US-FL 20 Apr 2016
962 Black-throated Blue Warbler – Setophaga caerulescens Bill Baggs Cape Florida SP US-FL 20 Apr 2016
963 Least Tern – Sternula antillarum Crandon Park US-FL 20 Apr 2016
964 Chimney Swift – Chaetura pelagica Matheson Hammock Park US-FL 19 Apr 2016
965 Purple Martin – Progne subis Matheson Hammock Park US-FL 19 Apr 2016
966 Winter Wren – Troglodytes hiemalis Forest Park US-NY 19 Apr 2016
967 Black Turnstone – Arenaria melanocephala Conquista Agraria MX-BCS 17 Apr 2016
968 Surfbird – Calidris virgata Conquista Agraria MX-BCS 17 Apr 2016
969 Wandering Tattler – Tringa incana Conquista Agraria MX-BCS 17 Apr 2016
970 Franklin’s Gull – Leucophaeus pipixcan Conquista Agraria MX-BCS 17 Apr 2016
971 Heermann’s Gull – Larus heermanni Conquista Agraria MX-BCS 17 Apr 2016
972 Yellow-footed Gull – Larus livens Conquista Agraria MX-BCS 17 Apr 2016
973 Greater Roadrunner – Geococcyx californianus Conquista Agraria MX-BCS 17 Apr 2016
974 Xantus’s Hummingbird – Hylocharis xantusii Conquista Agraria MX-BCS 17 Apr 2016
975 Gila Woodpecker – Melanerpes uropygialis Conquista Agraria MX-BCS 17 Apr 2016
976 Horned Lark – Eremophila alpestris Conquista Agraria MX-BCS 17 Apr 2016
977 Verdin – Auriparus flaviceps Conquista Agraria MX-BCS 17 Apr 2016
978 Cactus Wren – Campylorhynchus brunneicapillus Conquista Agraria MX-BCS 17 Apr 2016
979 California Gnatcatcher – Polioptila californica Conquista Agraria MX-BCS 17 Apr 2016
980 Gray Thrasher – Toxostoma cinereum Conquista Agraria MX-BCS 17 Apr 2016
981 Phainopepla – Phainopepla nitens Conquista Agraria MX-BCS 17 Apr 2016
982 Green-tailed Towhee – Pipilo chlorurus Conquista Agraria MX-BCS 17 Apr 2016
983 Hooded Oriole – Icterus cucullatus Conquista Agraria MX-BCS 17 Apr 2016
984 Scott’s Oriole – Icterus parisorum Conquista Agraria MX-BCS 17 Apr 2016
985 Eurasian Golden Oriole – Oriolus oriolus Reva–Reva Lake (IBA podru?je Uš?e Save u Dunav) RS-00 15 Apr 2016
986 White-tipped Sicklebill – Eutoxeres aquila Hotel Tierras Enamoradas CR-A 15 Apr 2016
987 Thicket Antpitta – Hylopezus dives Hotel Tierras Enamoradas CR-A 15 Apr 2016
988 Scaly-throated Leaftosser – Sclerurus guatemalensis Hotel Tierras Enamoradas CR-A 15 Apr 2016
989 Squacco Heron – Ardeola ralloides Reva–put do Dunava (pesak) i kubici (IBA podru?je Uš?e Save u Dunav) RS-00 12 Apr 2016
990 Great Reed-Warbler – Acrocephalus arundinaceus Reva–Reva Lake (IBA podru?je Uš?e Save u Dunav) RS-00 12 Apr 2016
991 Pinnated Bittern – Botaurus pinnatus Medio Queso wetland CR-A 12 Apr 2016
992 Mississippi Kite – Ictinia mississippiensis Medio Queso wetland CR-A 12 Apr 2016
993 White-tailed Hawk – Geranoaetus albicaudatus Medio Queso wetland CR-A 12 Apr 2016
994 Yellow-breasted Crake – Hapalocrex flaviventer Medio Queso wetland CR-A 12 Apr 2016
995 Canebrake Wren – Cantorchilus zeledoni Medio Queso wetland CR-A 12 Apr 2016
996 Dickcissel – Spiza americana Medio Queso wetland CR-A 12 Apr 2016
997 Yellow-tailed Oriole – Icterus mesomelas Medio Queso wetland CR-A 12 Apr 2016
998 Brown Thrasher – Toxostoma rufum East Fairmount Park–Lemon Hill US-PA 10 Apr 2016
999 Louisiana Waterthrush – Parkesia motacilla Brookville Park US-NY 10 Apr 2016
1000 Violaceous Quail-Dove – Geotrygon violacea Hitoy Cerere CR-L 08 Apr 2016
1001 Great Jacamar – Jacamerops aureus Hitoy Cerere CR-L 08 Apr 2016
1002 Black-crowned Antpitta – Pittasoma michleri Hitoy Cerere CR-L 08 Apr 2016
1003 Eastern Wood-Pewee – Contopus virens Hitoy Cerere CR-L 08 Apr 2016
1004 Acadian Flycatcher – Empidonax virescens Hitoy Cerere CR-L 08 Apr 2016
1005 Purple-throated Fruitcrow – Querula purpurata Hitoy Cerere CR-L 08 Apr 2016
1006 Scaly-breasted Wren – Microcerculus marginatus Hitoy Cerere CR-L 08 Apr 2016
1007 White-lined Tanager – Tachyphonus rufus Hitoy Cerere CR-L 08 Apr 2016
1008 Sulphur-rumped Tanager – Heterospingus rubrifrons Hitoy Cerere CR-L 08 Apr 2016
1009 Scarlet Tanager – Piranga olivacea Hitoy Cerere CR-L 08 Apr 2016
1010 Lattice-tailed Trogon – Trogon clathratus Reserva El Tapir (old butterfly garden) CR-L 08 Apr 2016
1011 Costa Rican Pygmy-Owl – Glaucidium costaricanum Road to PN Volcán Poás CR-A 06 Apr 2016
1012 Black-thighed Grosbeak – Pheucticus tibialis Road to PN Volcán Poás CR-A 06 Apr 2016
1013 Black-breasted Wood-Quail – Odontophorus leucolaemus Cinchona Eucalyptus CR-A 06 Apr 2016
1014 Rough-legged Tyrannulet – Phyllomyias burmeisteri Cinchona Eucalyptus CR-A 06 Apr 2016
1015 Rufous Hummingbird – Selasphorus rufus My Yard US-CA 05 Apr 2016
1016 Speckled Pigeon – Columba guinea Lagos Sheraton Hotel and Towers NG-LA 04 Apr 2016
1017 Red-eyed Dove – Streptopelia semitorquata Lagos Sheraton Hotel and Towers NG-LA 04 Apr 2016
1018 Western Plantain-eater – Crinifer piscator Lagos Sheraton Hotel and Towers NG-LA 04 Apr 2016
1019 Senegal Coucal – Centropus senegalensis Lagos Sheraton Hotel and Towers NG-LA 04 Apr 2016
1020 Mottled Spinetail – Telacanthura ussheri Lagos Sheraton Hotel and Towers NG-LA 04 Apr 2016
1021 African Palm-Swift – Cypsiurus parvus Lagos Sheraton Hotel and Towers NG-LA 04 Apr 2016
1022 White-throated Bee-eater – Merops albicollis Lagos Sheraton Hotel and Towers NG-LA 04 Apr 2016
1023 Black-headed Heron – Ardea melanocephala Lagos Sheraton Hotel and Towers NG-LA 04 Apr 2016
1024 Black Crake – Zapornia flavirostra Lagos Sheraton Hotel and Towers NG-LA 04 Apr 2016
1025 African Jacana – Actophilornis africanus Lagos Sheraton Hotel and Towers NG-LA 04 Apr 2016
1026 Broad-billed Roller – Eurystomus glaucurus Lagos Sheraton Hotel and Towers NG-LA 04 Apr 2016
1027 Bearded Barbet – Lybius dubius Lagos Sheraton Hotel and Towers NG-LA 04 Apr 2016
1028 Common Bulbul – Pycnonotus barbatus Lagos Sheraton Hotel and Towers NG-LA 04 Apr 2016
1029 African Thrush – Turdus pelios Lagos Sheraton Hotel and Towers NG-LA 04 Apr 2016
1030 Splendid Starling – Lamprotornis splendidus Lagos Sheraton Hotel and Towers NG-LA 04 Apr 2016
1031 Bronze Mannikin – Spermestes cucullata Lagos Sheraton Hotel and Towers NG-LA 04 Apr 2016
1032 Western Reef-Heron – Egretta gularis Eilat North Beach IL-D 29 Mar 2016
1033 White-eyed Gull – Ichthyaetus leucophthalmus Eilat North Beach IL-D 29 Mar 2016
1034 Thick-billed Lark – Ramphocoris clotbey HaMeishar Plains IL-D 29 Mar 2016
1035 Eastern Olivaceous Warbler – Iduna pallida HaMeishar Plains IL-D 29 Mar 2016
1036 Eastern Orphean Warbler – Sylvia crassirostris HaMeishar Plains IL-D 29 Mar 2016
1037 Rüppell’s Warbler – Sylvia ruppeli HaMeishar Plains IL-D 29 Mar 2016
1038 Common Nightingale – Luscinia megarhynchos HaMeishar Plains IL-D 29 Mar 2016
1039 Whinchat – Saxicola rubetra HaMeishar Plains IL-D 29 Mar 2016
1040 Cretzschmar’s Bunting – Emberiza caesia HaMeishar Plains IL-D 29 Mar 2016
1041 Berylline Hummingbird – Amazilia beryllina UNAM Botanical Gdns, Mexico MX-DFE 29 Mar 2016
1042 Gray Flycatcher – Empidonax wrightii UNAM Botanical Gdns, Mexico MX-DFE 29 Mar 2016
1043 Vermilion Flycatcher – Pyrocephalus rubinus UNAM Botanical Gdns, Mexico MX-DFE 29 Mar 2016
1044 Hooded Yellowthroat – Geothlypis nelsoni UNAM Botanical Gdns, Mexico MX-DFE 29 Mar 2016
1045 Broad-billed Hummingbird – Cynanthus latirostris Bosque de Tlalpan MX-DFE 29 Mar 2016
1046 Ladder-backed Woodpecker – Picoides scalaris Bosque de Tlalpan MX-DFE 29 Mar 2016
1047 Canyon Wren – Catherpes mexicanus Bosque de Tlalpan MX-DFE 29 Mar 2016
1048 Nashville Warbler – Oreothlypis ruficapilla Bosque de Tlalpan MX-DFE 29 Mar 2016
1049 Black-throated Gray Warbler – Setophaga nigrescens Bosque de Tlalpan MX-DFE 29 Mar 2016
1050 Rusty-crowned Ground-Sparrow – Melozone kieneri Bosque de Tlalpan MX-DFE 29 Mar 2016
1051 Canyon Towhee – Melozone fusca Bosque de Tlalpan MX-DFE 29 Mar 2016
1052 Black-headed Grosbeak – Pheucticus melanocephalus Bosque de Tlalpan MX-DFE 29 Mar 2016
1053 Cream-colored Courser – Cursorius cursor Eilat Mountains–Se’ifim Plains IL-D 29 Mar 2016
1054 Common Cuckoo – Cuculus canorus Eilat Mountains–Se’ifim Plains IL-D 29 Mar 2016
1055 Bar-tailed Lark – Ammomanes cinctura Eilat Mountains–Se’ifim Plains IL-D 29 Mar 2016
1056 Desert Lark – Ammomanes deserti Eilat Mountains–Se’ifim Plains IL-D 29 Mar 2016
1057 Greater Short-toed Lark – Calandrella brachydactyla Eilat Mountains–Se’ifim Plains IL-D 29 Mar 2016
1058 Bimaculated Lark – Melanocorypha bimaculata Eilat Mountains–Se’ifim Plains IL-D 29 Mar 2016
1059 Northern Wheatear – Oenanthe oenanthe Eilat Mountains–Se’ifim Plains IL-D 29 Mar 2016
1060 Black-eared Wheatear – Oenanthe hispanica Eilat Mountains–Se’ifim Plains IL-D 29 Mar 2016
1061 Ortolan Bunting – Emberiza hortulana Eilat Mountains–Se’ifim Plains IL-D 29 Mar 2016
1062 Trumpeter Finch – Bucanetes githagineus Eilat Mountains–Se’ifim Plains IL-D 29 Mar 2016
1063 Collared Pratincole – Glareola pratincola Eilat–KM19 Sewage Ponds IL-D 29 Mar 2016
1064 Lichtenstein’s Sandgrouse – Pterocles lichtensteinii Eilat–KM19 Sewage Ponds IL-D 29 Mar 2016
1065 Rock Martin – Ptyonoprogne fuligula Mitzpe Ramon–Road 40 Scenic Viewing Overlook IL-D 28 Mar 2016
1066 White-crowned Wheatear – Oenanthe leucopyga Mitzpe Ramon–Road 40 Scenic Viewing Overlook IL-D 28 Mar 2016
1067 Greater Pewee – Contopus pertinax Desierto de los Leones, below monastery MX-DFE 28 Mar 2016
1068 Black-headed Siskin – Spinus notatus Desierto de los Leones, below monastery MX-DFE 28 Mar 2016
1069 Eastern Bonelli’s Warbler – Phylloscopus orientalis Mitzpe Ramon IL-D 28 Mar 2016
1070 Semicollared Flycatcher – Ficedula semitorquata Mitzpe Ramon IL-D 28 Mar 2016
1071 Common Redstart – Phoenicurus phoenicurus Mitzpe Ramon IL-D 28 Mar 2016
1072 Mourning Wheatear – Oenanthe lugens Mitzpe Ramon IL-D 28 Mar 2016
1073 White-eared Hummingbird – Hylocharis leucotis Desierto de los Leones MX-DFE 28 Mar 2016
1074 Buff-breasted Flycatcher – Empidonax fulvifrons Desierto de los Leones MX-DFE 28 Mar 2016
1075 Violet-green Swallow – Tachycineta thalassina Desierto de los Leones MX-DFE 28 Mar 2016
1076 Mexican Chickadee – Poecile sclateri Desierto de los Leones MX-DFE 28 Mar 2016
1077 Brown-backed Solitaire – Myadestes occidentalis Desierto de los Leones MX-DFE 28 Mar 2016
1078 Gray Silky-flycatcher – Ptiliogonys cinereus Desierto de los Leones MX-DFE 28 Mar 2016
1079 Olive Warbler – Peucedramus taeniatus Desierto de los Leones MX-DFE 28 Mar 2016
1080 Crescent-chested Warbler – Oreothlypis superciliosa Desierto de los Leones MX-DFE 28 Mar 2016
1081 Golden-browed Warbler – Basileuterus belli Desierto de los Leones MX-DFE 28 Mar 2016
1082 Red Warbler – Cardellina rubra Desierto de los Leones MX-DFE 28 Mar 2016
1083 Green-striped Brushfinch – Arremon virenticeps Desierto de los Leones MX-DFE 28 Mar 2016
1084 Yellow-eyed Junco – Junco phaeonotus Desierto de los Leones MX-DFE 28 Mar 2016
1085 Rufous-capped Brushfinch – Atlapetes pileatus Desierto de los Leones MX-DFE 28 Mar 2016
1086 Hooded Grosbeak – Coccothraustes abeillei Desierto de los Leones MX-DFE 28 Mar 2016
1087 Kentish Plover – Charadrius alexandrinus Eilat–KM20 salt ponds IL-D 26 Mar 2016
1088 Common Ringed Plover – Charadrius hiaticula Eilat–KM20 salt ponds IL-D 26 Mar 2016
1089 Lesser Kestrel – Falco naumanni Eilat–KM20 salt ponds IL-D 26 Mar 2016
1090 Masked Shrike – Lanius nubicus Eilat–KM20 salt ponds IL-D 26 Mar 2016
1091 Common House-Martin – Delichon urbicum Beljarica (Kovilovo floodplain)–IBA Uš?e Save u Dunav RS-00 26 Mar 2016
1092 Lesser Spotted Eagle – Clanga pomarina Eilat Mountains–Wadi Shlomo IL-D 26 Mar 2016
1093 Pallid Harrier – Circus macrourus Eilat Mountains–Wadi Shlomo IL-D 26 Mar 2016
1094 Common Swift – Apus apus Eilat Mountains–Wadi Shlomo IL-D 26 Mar 2016
1095 Woodchat Shrike – Lanius senator Eilat Mountains–Wadi Shlomo IL-D 26 Mar 2016
1096 Little Bittern – Ixobrychus minutus International Birding and Research Center Eilat (IBRCE) IL-D 26 Mar 2016
1097 Red-necked Phalarope – Phalaropus lobatus International Birding and Research Center Eilat (IBRCE) IL-D 26 Mar 2016
1098 Slender-billed Gull – Chroicocephalus genei International Birding and Research Center Eilat (IBRCE) IL-D 26 Mar 2016
1099 Bank Swallow – Riparia riparia International Birding and Research Center Eilat (IBRCE) IL-D 26 Mar 2016
1100 Red-rumped Swallow – Cecropis daurica International Birding and Research Center Eilat (IBRCE) IL-D 26 Mar 2016
1101 New Zealand King Shag – Phalacrocorax carunculatus Blumine Colony NZ-MBH 25 Mar 2016
1102 Weka – Gallirallus australis Blumine Island NZ-MBH 25 Mar 2016
1103 Malherbe’s Parakeet – Cyanoramphus malherbi Blumine Island NZ-MBH 25 Mar 2016
1104 South Island Saddleback – Philesturnus carunculatus Blumine Island NZ-MBH 25 Mar 2016
1105 Tomtit – Petroica macrocephala Blumine Island NZ-MBH 25 Mar 2016
1106 Silver-eye – Zosterops lateralis Blumine Island NZ-MBH 25 Mar 2016
1107 Little Penguin – Eudyptula minor Motuara Island NZ-MBH 25 Mar 2016
1108 Yellow-crowned Parakeet – Cyanoramphus auriceps Motuara Island NZ-MBH 25 Mar 2016
1109 White-capped Albatross – Thalassarche cauta Cook Strait Ferry (Open Ocean Section) NZ-MBH 24 Mar 2016
1110 Fairy Prion – Pachyptila turtur Cook Strait Ferry (Open Ocean Section) NZ-MBH 24 Mar 2016
1111 Buller’s Shearwater – Ardenna bulleri Cook Strait Ferry (Open Ocean Section) NZ-MBH 24 Mar 2016
1112 Sooty Shearwater – Ardenna grisea Cook Strait Ferry (Open Ocean Section) NZ-MBH 24 Mar 2016
1113 Common Diving-Petrel – Pelecanoides urinatrix Cook Strait Ferry (Open Ocean Section) NZ-MBH 24 Mar 2016
1114 Oriental Plover – Charadrius veredus Western Australia AU-WA 23 Mar 2016
1115 Olive-sided Flycatcher – Contopus cooperi San Miguel to Virgen del Socorro road CR-A 20 Mar 2016
1116 Least Grebe – Tachybaptus dominicus Virgen Socorro small reservoir CR-A 20 Mar 2016
1117 Yellow-eared Toucanet – Selenidera spectabilis Virgen del Socorro CR-A 20 Mar 2016
1118 Torrent Tyrannulet – Serpophaga cinerea Virgen del Socorro CR-A 20 Mar 2016
1119 Lewis’s Woodpecker – Melanerpes lewis Oak Run Road US-CA 19 Mar 2016
1120 South Island Oystercatcher – Haematopus finschi Manawatu Estuary near boatramp NZ-MWT 19 Mar 2016
1121 Double-banded Plover – Charadrius bicinctus Manawatu Estuary near boatramp NZ-MWT 19 Mar 2016
1122 Welcome Swallow – Hirundo neoxena Manawatu Estuary near boatramp NZ-MWT 19 Mar 2016
1123 Rifleman – Acanthisitta chloris East Harbour Regional Park NZ-WGN 19 Mar 2016
1124 Australian Shoveler – Anas rhynchotis Foxton Beach–Palmer Rd ponds NZ-MWT 19 Mar 2016
1125 New Zealand Grebe – Poliocephalus rufopectus Foxton Beach–Palmer Rd ponds NZ-MWT 19 Mar 2016
1126 Wrybill – Anarhynchus frontalis Manawatu Estuary near boatramp NZ-MWT 19 Mar 2016
1127 Gray Gerygone – Gerygone igata Manawatu Estuary near boatramp NZ-MWT 19 Mar 2016
1128 Bare-shanked Screech-Owl – Megascops clarkii Carrizal CR-A 18 Mar 2016
1129 Black-crested Coquette – Lophornis helenae Reserva El Tapir (old butterfly garden) CR-L 18 Mar 2016
1130 Dusky-faced Tanager – Mitrospingus cassinii PN Braulio Carrillo–Quebrada González CR-SJ 18 Mar 2016
1131 Barred Forest-Falcon – Micrastur ruficollis PN Braulio Carrillo–Quebrada González CR-SJ 18 Mar 2016
1132 Streak-chested Antpitta – Hylopezus perspicillatus PN Braulio Carrillo–Quebrada González CR-SJ 18 Mar 2016
1133 Black-faced Grosbeak – Caryothraustes poliogaster PN Braulio Carrillo–Quebrada González CR-SJ 18 Mar 2016
1134 Snowcap – Microchera albocoronata Reserva El Tapir (old butterfly garden) CR-L 18 Mar 2016
1135 Snowy Cotinga – Carpodectes nitidus La Selva (OTS Reserve)–entrance road CR-H 17 Mar 2016
1136 Slaty-breasted Tinamou – Crypturellus boucardi Tirimbina Rainforest Center CR-H 17 Mar 2016
1137 Bronze-tailed Plumeleteer – Chalybura urochrysia Tirimbina Rainforest Center CR-H 17 Mar 2016
1138 Red-eyed Vireo – Vireo olivaceus Tirimbina Rainforest Center CR-H 17 Mar 2016
1139 Tawny-faced Gnatwren – Microbates cinereiventris Tirimbina Rainforest Center CR-H 17 Mar 2016
1140 Fasciated Tiger-Heron – Tigrisoma fasciatum Rio Sarapiqui – Rancho Magallanes restaurant CR-H 16 Mar 2016
1141 White-throated Spadebill – Platyrinchus mystaceus Catarata del Toro CR-A 15 Mar 2016
1142 Dark Pewee – Contopus lugubris Bosque de Paz CR-A 15 Mar 2016
1143 Spangle-cheeked Tanager – Tangara dowii Bosque de Paz CR-A 15 Mar 2016
1144 Tawny Owl – Strix aluco Nasip Progar-Boljevci RS-00 14 Mar 2016
1145 Buffy Tuftedcheek – Pseudocolaptes lawrencii San Gerardo de Dota–Quetzal Valley CR-SJ 14 Mar 2016
1146 Tufted Flycatcher – Mitrephanes phaeocercus San Gerardo de Dota–Quetzal Valley CR-SJ 14 Mar 2016
1147 Yellow-bellied Siskin – Spinus xanthogastrus San Gerardo de Dota–Quetzal Valley CR-SJ 14 Mar 2016
1148 Blond-crested Woodpecker – Celeus flavescens Parque do Ibirapuera BR-SP 14 Mar 2016
1149 Plain Parakeet – Brotogeris tirica Parque do Ibirapuera BR-SP 14 Mar 2016
1150 Masked Water-Tyrant – Fluvicola nengeta Parque do Ibirapuera BR-SP 14 Mar 2016
1151 Swainson’s Flycatcher – Myiarchus swainsoni Parque do Ibirapuera BR-SP 14 Mar 2016
1152 Spotted Wood-Quail – Odontophorus guttatus San Gerardo de Dota–Quetzal Valley CR-SJ 14 Mar 2016
1153 Ruddy Pigeon – Patagioenas subvinacea San Gerardo de Dota–Quetzal Valley CR-SJ 14 Mar 2016
1154 Brown-capped Vireo – Vireo leucophrys San Gerardo de Dota–Quetzal Valley CR-SJ 14 Mar 2016
1155 Townsend’s Warbler – Setophaga townsendi San Gerardo de Dota–Quetzal Valley CR-SJ 14 Mar 2016
1156 Dusky Nightjar – Antrostomus saturatus Savegre Valley–Miriam’s Restaurant CR-SJ 13 Mar 2016
1157 Timberline Wren – Thryorchilus browni PN Los Quetzales–Cerro Buenavista communication towers CR-SJ 13 Mar 2016
1158 Volcano Junco – Junco vulcani PN Los Quetzales–Cerro Buenavista communication towers CR-SJ 13 Mar 2016
1159 Long-billed Starthroat – Heliomaster longirostris Bosque Del Tolomuco CR-SJ 13 Mar 2016
1160 White-throated Mountain-gem – Lampornis castaneoventris Bosque Del Tolomuco CR-SJ 13 Mar 2016
1161 White-tailed Emerald – Elvira chionura Bosque Del Tolomuco CR-SJ 13 Mar 2016
1162 Speckled Tanager – Tangara guttata Bosque Del Tolomuco CR-SJ 13 Mar 2016
1163 Elegant Euphonia – Euphonia elegantissima Bosque Del Tolomuco CR-SJ 13 Mar 2016
1164 Gray-fronted Dove – Leptotila rufaxilla PE da Cantareira BR-SP 13 Mar 2016
1165 Sick’s Swift – Chaetura meridionalis PE da Cantareira BR-SP 13 Mar 2016
1166 Red-breasted Toucan – Ramphastos dicolorus PE da Cantareira BR-SP 13 Mar 2016
1167 White-spotted Woodpecker – Veniliornis spilogaster PE da Cantareira BR-SP 13 Mar 2016
1168 Variable Antshrike – Thamnophilus caerulescens PE da Cantareira BR-SP 13 Mar 2016
1169 Plain Antvireo – Dysithamnus mentalis PE da Cantareira BR-SP 13 Mar 2016
1170 White-shouldered Fire-eye – Pyriglena leucoptera PE da Cantareira BR-SP 13 Mar 2016
1171 Scaled Woodcreeper – Lepidocolaptes squamatus PE da Cantareira BR-SP 13 Mar 2016
1172 Black-capped Foliage-gleaner – Philydor atricapillus PE da Cantareira BR-SP 13 Mar 2016
1173 Buff-browed Foliage-gleaner – Syndactyla rufosuperciliata PE da Cantareira BR-SP 13 Mar 2016
1174 White-eyed Foliage-gleaner – Automolus leucophthalmus PE da Cantareira BR-SP 13 Mar 2016
1175 Rufous-crowned Greenlet – Hylophilus poicilotis PE da Cantareira BR-SP 13 Mar 2016
1176 White-necked Thrush – Turdus albicollis PE da Cantareira BR-SP 13 Mar 2016
1177 White-browed Warbler – Myiothlypis leucoblephara PE da Cantareira BR-SP 13 Mar 2016
1178 Black-goggled Tanager – Trichothraupis melanops PE da Cantareira BR-SP 13 Mar 2016
1179 Gilt-edged Tanager – Tangara cyanoventris PE da Cantareira BR-SP 13 Mar 2016
1180 Red-crowned Ant-Tanager – Habia rubica PE da Cantareira BR-SP 13 Mar 2016
1181 Rufous-browed Peppershrike – Cyclarhis gujanensis Talari Mountain Lodge CR-SJ 13 Mar 2016
1182 Scrub Greenlet – Hylophilus flavipes Talari Mountain Lodge CR-SJ 13 Mar 2016
1183 Chestnut-vented Conebill – Conirostrum speciosum Parque do Ibirapuera BR-SP 12 Mar 2016
1184 Scaled Pigeon – Patagioenas speciosa Los Cusingos CR-SJ 12 Mar 2016
1185 Blue-crowned Manakin – Lepidothrix coronata Los Cusingos CR-SJ 12 Mar 2016
1186 Mangrove Hummingbird – Amazilia boucardi Rincon – El Chontal Cabinas CR-P 12 Mar 2016
1187 Spectacled Owl – Pulsatrix perspicillata Esquinas Rainforest Lodge–Fila trail CR-P 11 Mar 2016
1188 Black-and-white Owl – Ciccaba nigrolineata Esquinas Rainforest Lodge–Fila trail CR-P 11 Mar 2016
1189 Pearl Kite – Gampsonyx swainsonii road between La Gamba and Golfito CR-P 11 Mar 2016
1190 Bronzed Cowbird – Molothrus aeneus road between La Gamba and Golfito CR-P 11 Mar 2016
1191 Gray-headed Kite – Leptodon cayanensis La Gamba Rainforest Lodge and road CR-P 11 Mar 2016
1192 Garden Emerald – Chlorostilbon assimilis La Gamba Rainforest Lodge and road CR-P 11 Mar 2016
1193 Black-bellied Wren – Pheugopedius fasciatoventris La Gamba Rainforest Lodge and road CR-P 11 Mar 2016
1194 Streaked Saltator – Saltator striatipectus La Gamba Rainforest Lodge and road CR-P 11 Mar 2016
1195 Tropical Screech-Owl – Megascops choliba La Gamba Rainforest Lodge and road CR-P 10 Mar 2016
1196 Striped Owl – Pseudoscops clamator La Gamba Rainforest Lodge and road CR-P 10 Mar 2016
1197 Brown-throated Parakeet – Eupsittula pertinax La Gamba Rainforest Lodge and road CR-P 10 Mar 2016
1198 Pale-breasted Spinetail – Synallaxis albescens La Gamba Rainforest Lodge and road CR-P 10 Mar 2016
1199 Isthmian Wren – Cantorchilus elutus La Gamba Rainforest Lodge and road CR-P 10 Mar 2016
1200 Thick-billed Euphonia – Euphonia laniirostris La Gamba Rainforest Lodge and road CR-P 10 Mar 2016
1201 Spot-crowned Euphonia – Euphonia imitans La Gamba Rainforest Lodge and road CR-P 10 Mar 2016
1202 White-vented Euphonia – Euphonia minuta La Gamba Rainforest Lodge and road CR-P 10 Mar 2016
1203 Costa Rican Swift – Chaetura fumosa La Gamba Rainforest Lodge and road CR-P 10 Mar 2016
1204 White-crested Coquette – Lophornis adorabilis La Gamba Rainforest Lodge and road CR-P 10 Mar 2016
1205 Red-rumped Woodpecker – Veniliornis kirkii La Gamba Rainforest Lodge and road CR-P 10 Mar 2016
1206 Striped Woodhaunter – Automolus subulatus La Gamba Rainforest Lodge and road CR-P 10 Mar 2016
1207 Blue Ground-Dove – Claravis pretiosa La Gamba Rainforest Lodge and road CR-P 10 Mar 2016
1208 Ruddy Quail-Dove – Geotrygon montana La Gamba Rainforest Lodge and road CR-P 10 Mar 2016
1209 Bronzy Hermit – Glaucis aeneus La Gamba Rainforest Lodge and road CR-P 10 Mar 2016
1210 Charming Hummingbird – Amazilia decora La Gamba Rainforest Lodge and road CR-P 10 Mar 2016
1211 Golden-naped Woodpecker – Melanerpes chrysauchen La Gamba Rainforest Lodge and road CR-P 10 Mar 2016
1212 Red-crowned Woodpecker – Melanerpes rubricapillus La Gamba Rainforest Lodge and road CR-P 10 Mar 2016
1213 Blue-headed Parrot – Pionus menstruus La Gamba Rainforest Lodge and road CR-P 10 Mar 2016
1214 Orange-collared Manakin – Manacus aurantiacus La Gamba Rainforest Lodge and road CR-P 10 Mar 2016
1215 Black-cheeked Ant-Tanager – Habia atrimaxillaris La Gamba Rainforest Lodge and road CR-P 10 Mar 2016
1216 Lesser Ground-Cuckoo – Morococcyx erythropygus Estero Mata de Limón (Caldera) CR-P 09 Mar 2016
1217 Rose-breasted Grosbeak – Pheucticus ludovicianus Estero Mata de Limón (Caldera) CR-P 09 Mar 2016
1218 Harlequin Duck – Histrionicus histrionicus Barnegat Lighthouse SP US-NJ 09 Mar 2016
1219 American Pygmy Kingfisher – Chloroceryle aenea Tarcoles CR-P 08 Mar 2016
1220 Northern Scrub-Flycatcher – Sublegatus arenarum Tarcoles CR-P 08 Mar 2016
1221 Mangrove Vireo – Vireo pallens Tarcoles CR-P 08 Mar 2016
1222 Cherrie’s Tanager – Ramphocelus costaricensis Tarcoles CR-P 08 Mar 2016
1223 Coal Tit – Periparus ater Little Senacre GB-ENG 08 Mar 2016
1224 Double-toothed Kite – Harpagus bidentatus PN Carara–Sendero Quebrada Bonita CR-P 08 Mar 2016
1225 Band-tailed Barbthroat – Threnetes ruckeri PN Carara–Sendero Quebrada Bonita CR-P 08 Mar 2016
1226 Baird’s Trogon – Trogon bairdii PN Carara–Sendero Quebrada Bonita CR-P 08 Mar 2016
1227 Black-hooded Antshrike – Thamnophilus bridgesi PN Carara–Sendero Quebrada Bonita CR-P 08 Mar 2016
1228 Tawny-winged Woodcreeper – Dendrocincla anabatina PN Carara–Sendero Quebrada Bonita CR-P 08 Mar 2016
1229 Eye-ringed Flatbill – Rhynchocyclus brevirostris PN Carara–Sendero Quebrada Bonita CR-P 08 Mar 2016
1230 Riverside Wren – Cantorchilus semibadius PN Carara–Sendero Quebrada Bonita CR-P 08 Mar 2016
1231 Orange-billed Sparrow – Arremon aurantiirostris PN Carara–Sendero Quebrada Bonita CR-P 08 Mar 2016
1232 Striped Cuckoo – Tapera naevia Cerro Lodge CR-P 08 Mar 2016
1233 Olivaceous Piculet – Picumnus olivaceus Cerro Lodge CR-P 08 Mar 2016
1234 Blue Grosbeak – Passerina caerulea Cerro Lodge CR-P 08 Mar 2016
1235 Orange-bellied Trogon – Trogon aurantiiventris Bosque Nuboso El Cocora CR-A 07 Mar 2016
1236 Rufous Motmot – Baryphthengus martii Road to Finca Luna Nueva CR-A 07 Mar 2016
1237 Keel-billed Motmot – Electron carinatum Arenal–Peninsula road (shortcut to dam) CR-A 06 Mar 2016
1238 Dull-mantled Antbird – Sipia laemosticta Arenal–Peninsula road (shortcut to dam) CR-A 06 Mar 2016
1239 Buff-throated Foliage-gleaner – Automolus ochrolaemus Arenal–Peninsula road (shortcut to dam) CR-A 06 Mar 2016
1240 Field Sparrow – Spizella pusilla Old Washington Cross Rd. US-NJ 06 Mar 2016
1241 Harris’s Sparrow – Zonotrichia querula US-NJ-Hopewell township-47 Old Wash Cross Penn Rd – 40.3080x-74.8434 US-NJ 06 Mar 2016
1242 Swainson’s Hawk – Buteo swainsoni Los Chiles CR-A 06 Mar 2016
1243 Lesser Yellow-headed Vulture – Cathartes burrovianus Medio Queso wetland CR-A 06 Mar 2016
1244 Plain-breasted Ground-Dove – Columbina minuta Medio Queso wetland CR-A 06 Mar 2016
1245 Ruddy-breasted Seedeater – Sporophila minuta Medio Queso wetland CR-A 06 Mar 2016
1246 Nicaraguan Grackle – Quiscalus nicaraguensis Medio Queso wetland CR-A 06 Mar 2016
1247 Ornate Hawk-Eagle – Spizaetus ornatus Arenal–Peninsula road (shortcut to dam) CR-A 05 Mar 2016
1248 Buff-fronted Foliage-gleaner – Philydor rufum Arenal–Peninsula road (shortcut to dam) CR-A 05 Mar 2016
1249 Pere David’s Laughingthrush – Ianthocincla davidi Temple layby CN-11 05 Mar 2016
1250 Red-throated Thrush – Turdus ruficollis Temple layby CN-11 05 Mar 2016
1251 Godlewski’s Bunting – Emberiza godlewskii Temple layby CN-11 05 Mar 2016
1252 Chinese Beautiful Rosefinch – Carpodacus davidianus Temple layby CN-11 05 Mar 2016
1253 Worm-eating Warbler – Helmitheros vermivorum Sendero Bogarín CR-A 05 Mar 2016
1254 Tundra Bean-Goose – Anser serrirostris Miyun Reservoir–Bulaotun CN-11 05 Mar 2016
1255 Whooper Swan – Cygnus cygnus Miyun Reservoir–Bulaotun CN-11 05 Mar 2016
1256 Japanese Quail – Coturnix japonica Miyun Reservoir–Bulaotun CN-11 05 Mar 2016
1257 Eastern Buzzard – Buteo japonicus Miyun Reservoir–Bulaotun CN-11 05 Mar 2016
1258 Upland Buzzard – Buteo hemilasius Miyun Reservoir–Bulaotun CN-11 05 Mar 2016
1259 Great Bustard – Otis tarda Miyun Reservoir–Bulaotun CN-11 05 Mar 2016
1260 White-naped Crane – Antigone vipio Miyun Reservoir–Bulaotun CN-11 05 Mar 2016
1261 Hill Pigeon – Columba rupestris Miyun Reservoir–Bulaotun CN-11 05 Mar 2016
1262 Merlin – Falco columbarius Miyun Reservoir–Bulaotun CN-11 05 Mar 2016
1263 Chinese Gray Shrike – Lanius sphenocercus Miyun Reservoir–Bulaotun CN-11 05 Mar 2016
1264 Daurian Jackdaw – Corvus dauuricus Miyun Reservoir–Bulaotun CN-11 05 Mar 2016
1265 Eurasian Skylark – Alauda arvensis Miyun Reservoir–Bulaotun CN-11 05 Mar 2016
1266 Beijing Babbler – Rhopophilus pekinensis Miyun Reservoir–Bulaotun CN-11 05 Mar 2016
1267 Siberian Accentor – Prunella montanella Miyun Reservoir–Bulaotun CN-11 05 Mar 2016
1268 Meadow Bunting – Emberiza cioides Miyun Reservoir–Bulaotun CN-11 05 Mar 2016
1269 Rufous-backed Bunting – Emberiza jankowskii Miyun Reservoir–Bulaotun CN-11 05 Mar 2016
1270 Ochre-rumped Bunting – Emberiza yessoensis Miyun Reservoir–Bulaotun CN-11 05 Mar 2016
1271 Pallas’s Bunting – Emberiza pallasi Miyun Reservoir–Bulaotun CN-11 05 Mar 2016
1272 White Hawk – Pseudastur albicollis Catarata de La Fortuna CR-A 05 Mar 2016
1273 White-whiskered Puffbird – Malacoptila panamensis Catarata de La Fortuna CR-A 05 Mar 2016
1274 Lanceolated Monklet – Micromonacha lanceolata Catarata de La Fortuna CR-A 05 Mar 2016
1275 Cinnamon Woodpecker – Celeus loricatus Catarata de La Fortuna CR-A 05 Mar 2016
1276 Uniform Crake – Amaurolimnas concolor Sendero Bogarín CR-A 05 Mar 2016
1277 Tropical Mockingbird – Mimus gilvus Sendero Bogarín CR-A 05 Mar 2016
1278 Orchard Oriole – Icterus spurius Sendero Bogarín CR-A 05 Mar 2016
1279 Broad-billed Motmot – Electron platyrhynchum Arenal Observatory Lodge–Sendero Catarata CR-A 04 Mar 2016
1280 Olive-striped Flycatcher – Mionectes olivaceus Arenal Observatory Lodge–Sendero Catarata CR-A 04 Mar 2016
1281 Black-and-yellow Tanager – Chrysothlypis chrysomelas Arenal Observatory Lodge–Sendero Catarata CR-A 04 Mar 2016
1282 Tawny-capped Euphonia – Euphonia anneae Arenal Observatory Lodge–Sendero Catarata CR-A 04 Mar 2016
1283 Yellow-bellied Tit – Periparus venustulus Beijing–Botanical Garden CN-11 04 Mar 2016
1284 Silver-throated Tit – Aegithalos glaucogularis Beijing–Botanical Garden CN-11 04 Mar 2016
1285 Naumann’s Thrush – Turdus naumanni Beijing–Botanical Garden CN-11 04 Mar 2016
1286 Oriental Greenfinch – Chloris sinica Beijing–Botanical Garden CN-11 04 Mar 2016
1287 Red-billed Blue-Magpie – Urocissa erythroryncha Summer Palace CN-11 04 Mar 2016
1288 Marsh Tit – Poecile palustris Summer Palace CN-11 04 Mar 2016
1289 Gray-chested Dove – Leptotila cassinii Arenal Observatory Lodge CR-A 04 Mar 2016
1290 Brown Violetear – Colibri delphinae Arenal Observatory Lodge CR-A 04 Mar 2016
1291 Purple-crowned Fairy – Heliothryx barroti Arenal Observatory Lodge CR-A 04 Mar 2016
1292 Violet-headed Hummingbird – Klais guimeti Arenal Observatory Lodge CR-A 04 Mar 2016
1293 Spotted Woodcreeper – Xiphorhynchus erythropygius Arenal Observatory Lodge CR-A 04 Mar 2016
1294 Black-headed Nightingale-Thrush – Catharus mexicanus Arenal Observatory Lodge CR-A 04 Mar 2016
1295 Bay-headed Tanager – Tangara gyrola Arenal Observatory Lodge CR-A 04 Mar 2016
1296 Emerald Tanager – Tangara florida Arenal Observatory Lodge CR-A 04 Mar 2016
1297 Scarlet-thighed Dacnis – Dacnis venusta Arenal Observatory Lodge CR-A 04 Mar 2016
1298 Hepatic Tanager – Piranga flava Arenal Observatory Lodge CR-A 04 Mar 2016
1299 Carmiol’s Tanager – Chlorothraupis carmioli Arenal Observatory Lodge CR-A 04 Mar 2016
1300 Gray-headed Chachalaca – Ortalis cinereiceps Road to Arenal 1968 CR-A 04 Mar 2016
1301 Pale-vented Pigeon – Patagioenas cayennensis Road to Arenal 1968 CR-A 04 Mar 2016
1302 Rufous-tailed Jacamar – Galbula ruficauda Road to Arenal 1968 CR-A 04 Mar 2016
1303 Fasciated Antshrike – Cymbilaimus lineatus Road to Arenal 1968 CR-A 04 Mar 2016
1304 Russet Antshrike – Thamnistes anabatinus Road to Arenal 1968 CR-A 04 Mar 2016
1305 Bare-crowned Antbird – Gymnocichla nudiceps Road to Arenal 1968 CR-A 04 Mar 2016
1306 Spotted Antbird – Hylophylax naevioides Road to Arenal 1968 CR-A 04 Mar 2016
1307 Ocellated Antbird – Phaenostictus mcleannani Road to Arenal 1968 CR-A 04 Mar 2016
1308 Slaty Spinetail – Synallaxis brachyura Road to Arenal 1968 CR-A 04 Mar 2016
1309 Slaty-capped Flycatcher – Leptopogon superciliaris Road to Arenal 1968 CR-A 04 Mar 2016
1310 Black-headed Tody-Flycatcher – Todirostrum nigriceps Road to Arenal 1968 CR-A 04 Mar 2016
1311 Gray-capped Flycatcher – Myiozetetes granadensis Road to Arenal 1968 CR-A 04 Mar 2016
1312 Sulphur-bellied Flycatcher – Myiodynastes luteiventris Road to Arenal 1968 CR-A 04 Mar 2016
1313 Piratic Flycatcher – Legatus leucophaius Road to Arenal 1968 CR-A 04 Mar 2016
1314 Tawny-crowned Greenlet – Tunchiornis ochraceiceps Road to Arenal 1968 CR-A 04 Mar 2016
1315 Song Wren – Cyphorhinus phaeocephalus Road to Arenal 1968 CR-A 04 Mar 2016
1316 White-throated Thrush – Turdus assimilis Road to Arenal 1968 CR-A 04 Mar 2016
1317 Olive-crowned Yellowthroat – Geothlypis semiflava Road to Arenal 1968 CR-A 04 Mar 2016
1318 Crimson-collared Tanager – Ramphocelus sanguinolentus Road to Arenal 1968 CR-A 04 Mar 2016
1319 Black-headed Saltator – Saltator atriceps Road to Arenal 1968 CR-A 04 Mar 2016
1320 Yellow-billed Cacique – Amblycercus holosericeus Road to Arenal 1968 CR-A 04 Mar 2016
1321 Sulphur-rumped Flycatcher – Myiobius sulphureipygius Cinchona eucalyptus CR-A 03 Mar 2016
1322 MacGillivray’s Warbler – Geothlypis tolmiei Cinchona eucalyptus CR-A 03 Mar 2016
1323 White-breasted Whistler – Pachycephala lanioides Western Australia AU-WA 03 Mar 2016
1324 American Woodcock – Scolopax minor Negri-Nepote Grasslands US-NJ 29 Feb 2016
1325 Common Redpoll – Acanthis flammea Oare Marshes KWT Reserve GB-ENG 29 Feb 2016
1326 Eurasian Linnet – Carduelis cannabina Oare Marshes KWT Reserve GB-ENG 29 Feb 2016
1327 Brown Quail – Synoicus ypsilophorus Western Australia AU-WA 28 Feb 2016
1328 Gray-headed Woodpecker – Picus canus Hatikhuli Tea Estate IN-AS 24 Feb 2016
1329 Common Green-Magpie – Cissa chinensis Hatikhuli Tea Estate IN-AS 24 Feb 2016
1330 Gray Treepie – Dendrocitta formosae Hatikhuli Tea Estate IN-AS 24 Feb 2016
1331 Striated Swallow – Cecropis striolata Hatikhuli Tea Estate IN-AS 24 Feb 2016
1332 Blyth’s Leaf Warbler – Phylloscopus reguloides Hatikhuli Tea Estate IN-AS 24 Feb 2016
1333 Yellow-vented Warbler – Phylloscopus cantator Hatikhuli Tea Estate IN-AS 24 Feb 2016
1334 White-crested Laughingthrush – Garrulax leucolophus Hatikhuli Tea Estate IN-AS 24 Feb 2016
1335 Lesser Necklaced Laughingthrush – Garrulax monileger Hatikhuli Tea Estate IN-AS 24 Feb 2016
1336 Asian Fairy-bluebird – Irena puella Hatikhuli Tea Estate IN-AS 24 Feb 2016
1337 Large Niltava – Niltava grandis Hatikhuli Tea Estate IN-AS 24 Feb 2016
1338 Blue Whistling-Thrush – Myophonus caeruleus Hatikhuli Tea Estate IN-AS 24 Feb 2016
1339 Blue-eared Barbet – Psilopogon duvaucelii Kaziranga NP IN-AS 23 Feb 2016
1340 Streak-throated Woodpecker – Picus xanthopygaeus Kaziranga NP IN-AS 23 Feb 2016
1341 Bronzed Drongo – Dicrurus aeneus Kaziranga NP IN-AS 23 Feb 2016
1342 Greater Racket-tailed Drongo – Dicrurus paradiseus Kaziranga NP IN-AS 23 Feb 2016
1343 Puff-throated Babbler – Pellorneum ruficeps Kaziranga NP IN-AS 23 Feb 2016
1344 Slender-billed Babbler – Turdoides longirostris Kaziranga NP IN-AS 23 Feb 2016
1345 Gray-headed Lapwing – Vanellus cinereus Kaziranga NP IN-AS 22 Feb 2016
1346 Oriental Pied-Hornbill – Anthracoceros albirostris Kaziranga NP IN-AS 22 Feb 2016
1347 Chestnut-headed Bee-eater – Merops leschenaulti Kaziranga NP IN-AS 22 Feb 2016
1348 Blossom-headed Parakeet – Psittacula roseata Kaziranga NP IN-AS 22 Feb 2016
1349 Ashy Woodswallow – Artamus fuscus Kaziranga NP IN-AS 22 Feb 2016
1350 Thick-billed Warbler – Iduna aedon Kaziranga NP IN-AS 22 Feb 2016
1351 Swamp Francolin – Francolinus gularis Kaziranga NP IN-AS 21 Feb 2016
1352 Red Junglefowl – Gallus gallus Kaziranga NP IN-AS 21 Feb 2016
1353 Spot-billed Pelican – Pelecanus philippensis Kaziranga NP IN-AS 21 Feb 2016
1354 Slender-billed Vulture – Gyps tenuirostris Kaziranga NP IN-AS 21 Feb 2016
1355 Himalayan Griffon – Gyps himalayensis Kaziranga NP IN-AS 21 Feb 2016
1356 Changeable Hawk-Eagle – Nisaetus limnaeetus Kaziranga NP IN-AS 21 Feb 2016
1357 Pied Harrier – Circus melanoleucos Kaziranga NP IN-AS 21 Feb 2016
1358 Gray-headed Fish-Eagle – Ichthyophaga ichthyaetus Kaziranga NP IN-AS 21 Feb 2016
1359 Chestnut-capped Babbler – Timalia pileata Kaziranga NP IN-AS 21 Feb 2016
1360 Spot-winged Starling – Saroglossa spiloptera Kaziranga NP IN-AS 21 Feb 2016
1361 Himalayan Swiftlet – Aerodramus brevirostris Nameri NP IN-AS 21 Feb 2016
1362 Abbott’s Babbler – Turdinus abbotti Nameri NP IN-AS 21 Feb 2016
1363 Striated Babbler – Turdoides earlei Nameri NP IN-AS 21 Feb 2016
1364 White-rumped Shama – Copsychus malabaricus Nameri NP IN-AS 21 Feb 2016
1365 Small Niltava – Niltava macgrigoriae Nameri NP IN-AS 21 Feb 2016
1366 Little Spiderhunter – Arachnothera longirostra Nameri NP IN-AS 21 Feb 2016
1367 Bengal Weaver – Ploceus benghalensis Nameri NP IN-AS 21 Feb 2016
1368 Australasian Gannet – Morus serrator Marine Lab NZ-WGN 21 Feb 2016
1369 Sand Partridge – Ammoperdix heyi Ein Gedi Nahal David Nature Reserve IL-D 20 Feb 2016
1370 Fan-tailed Raven – Corvus rhipidurus Ein Gedi Nahal David Nature Reserve IL-D 20 Feb 2016
1371 Scrub Warbler – Scotocerca inquieta Ein Gedi Nahal David Nature Reserve IL-D 20 Feb 2016
1372 Eurasian Reed-Warbler – Acrocephalus scirpaceus Ein Gedi Nahal David Nature Reserve IL-D 20 Feb 2016
1373 Blackstart – Cercomela melanura Ein Gedi Nahal David Nature Reserve IL-D 20 Feb 2016
1374 Tristram’s Starling – Onychognathus tristramii Ein Gedi Nahal David Nature Reserve IL-D 20 Feb 2016
1375 White-winged Duck – Asarcornis scutulata Nameri NP IN-AS 20 Feb 2016
1376 Pallas’s Fish-Eagle – Haliaeetus leucoryphus Nameri NP IN-AS 20 Feb 2016
1377 Himalayan Buzzard – Buteo refectus Nameri NP IN-AS 20 Feb 2016
1378 Great Thick-knee – Esacus recurvirostris Nameri NP IN-AS 20 Feb 2016
1379 Ibisbill – Ibidorhyncha struthersii Nameri NP IN-AS 20 Feb 2016
1380 Small Pratincole – Glareola lactea Nameri NP IN-AS 20 Feb 2016
1381 Wedge-tailed Pigeon – Treron sphenurus Nameri NP IN-AS 20 Feb 2016
1382 Lesser Coucal – Centropus bengalensis Nameri NP IN-AS 20 Feb 2016
1383 Green-billed Malkoha – Phaenicophaeus tristis Nameri NP IN-AS 20 Feb 2016
1384 Great Hornbill – Buceros bicornis Nameri NP IN-AS 20 Feb 2016
1385 Wreathed Hornbill – Rhyticeros undulatus Nameri NP IN-AS 20 Feb 2016
1386 Blue-bearded Bee-eater – Nyctyornis athertoni Nameri NP IN-AS 20 Feb 2016
1387 Gray-capped Woodpecker – Dendrocopos canicapillus Nameri NP IN-AS 20 Feb 2016
1388 Fulvous-breasted Woodpecker – Dendrocopos macei Nameri NP IN-AS 20 Feb 2016
1389 Lesser Yellownape – Picus chlorolophus Nameri NP IN-AS 20 Feb 2016
1390 Pied Falconet – Microhierax melanoleucos Nameri NP IN-AS 20 Feb 2016
1391 Vernal Hanging-Parrot – Loriculus vernalis Nameri NP IN-AS 20 Feb 2016
1392 Long-tailed Minivet – Pericrocotus ethologus Nameri NP IN-AS 20 Feb 2016
1393 Black-hooded Oriole – Oriolus xanthornus Nameri NP IN-AS 20 Feb 2016
1394 Maroon Oriole – Oriolus traillii Nameri NP IN-AS 20 Feb 2016
1395 Lesser Racket-tailed Drongo – Dicrurus remifer Nameri NP IN-AS 20 Feb 2016
1396 Hair-crested Drongo – Dicrurus hottentottus Nameri NP IN-AS 20 Feb 2016
1397 Sand Lark – Alaudala raytal Nameri NP IN-AS 20 Feb 2016
1398 Black-crested Bulbul – Pycnonotus flaviventris Nameri NP IN-AS 20 Feb 2016
1399 Black Bulbul – Hypsipetes leucocephalus Nameri NP IN-AS 20 Feb 2016
1400 Tickell’s Leaf Warbler – Phylloscopus affinis Nameri NP IN-AS 20 Feb 2016
1401 Yellow-bellied Prinia – Prinia flaviventris Nameri NP IN-AS 20 Feb 2016
1402 Pin-striped Tit-Babbler – Mixornis gularis Nameri NP IN-AS 20 Feb 2016
1403 Plumbeous Redstart – Phoenicurus fuliginosus Nameri NP IN-AS 20 Feb 2016
1404 Chestnut-tailed Starling – Sturnia malabarica Nameri NP IN-AS 20 Feb 2016
1405 Golden-fronted Leafbird – Chloropsis aurifrons Nameri NP IN-AS 20 Feb 2016
1406 Plain Flowerpecker – Dicaeum minullum Nameri NP IN-AS 20 Feb 2016
1407 Crimson Sunbird – Aethopyga siparaja Nameri NP IN-AS 20 Feb 2016
1408 Streaked Spiderhunter – Arachnothera magna Nameri NP IN-AS 20 Feb 2016
1409 Rosy Pipit – Anthus roseatus Nameri NP IN-AS 20 Feb 2016
1410 Thicket Tinamou – Crypturellus cinnamomeus Rio Gigante CR-P 20 Feb 2016
1411 Plumbeous Kite – Ictinia plumbea Rio Gigante CR-P 20 Feb 2016
1412 Zone-tailed Hawk – Buteo albonotatus Rio Gigante CR-P 20 Feb 2016
1413 Lesser Swallow-tailed Swift – Panyptila cayennensis Rio Gigante CR-P 20 Feb 2016
1414 Black-headed Trogon – Trogon melanocephalus Rio Gigante CR-P 20 Feb 2016
1415 Elegant Trogon – Trogon elegans Rio Gigante CR-P 20 Feb 2016
1416 Turquoise-browed Motmot – Eumomota superciliosa Rio Gigante CR-P 20 Feb 2016
1417 White-necked Puffbird – Notharchus hyperrhynchus Rio Gigante CR-P 20 Feb 2016
1418 Olivaceous Woodcreeper – Sittasomus griseicapillus Rio Gigante CR-P 20 Feb 2016
1419 Ivory-billed Woodcreeper – Xiphorhynchus flavigaster Rio Gigante CR-P 20 Feb 2016
1420 Northern Beardless-Tyrannulet – Camptostoma imberbe Rio Gigante CR-P 20 Feb 2016
1421 Greenish Elaenia – Myiopagis viridicata Rio Gigante CR-P 20 Feb 2016
1422 Slate-headed Tody-Flycatcher – Poecilotriccus sylvia Rio Gigante CR-P 20 Feb 2016
1423 Royal Flycatcher – Onychorhynchus coronatus Rio Gigante CR-P 20 Feb 2016
1424 Nutting’s Flycatcher – Myiarchus nuttingi Rio Gigante CR-P 20 Feb 2016
1425 Long-tailed Manakin – Chiroxiphia linearis Rio Gigante CR-P 20 Feb 2016
1426 Yellow-green Vireo – Vireo flavoviridis Rio Gigante CR-P 20 Feb 2016
1427 Swainson’s Thrush – Catharus ustulatus Rio Gigante CR-P 20 Feb 2016
1428 Gray-headed Tanager – Eucometis penicillata Rio Gigante CR-P 20 Feb 2016
1429 Stripe-headed Sparrow – Peucaea ruficauda Rio Gigante CR-P 20 Feb 2016
1430 Western Tanager – Piranga ludoviciana Rio Gigante CR-P 20 Feb 2016
1431 Streak-backed Oriole – Icterus pustulatus Rio Gigante CR-P 20 Feb 2016
1432 Scrub Euphonia – Euphonia affinis Rio Gigante CR-P 20 Feb 2016
1433 Pacific Screech-Owl – Megascops cooperi Rio Gigante CR-P 19 Feb 2016
1434 Great Black Hawk – Buteogallus urubitinga Gigante mangroves CR-P 19 Feb 2016
1435 Double-striped Thick-knee – Burhinus bistriatus Gigante mangroves CR-P 19 Feb 2016
1436 Lesser Nighthawk – Chordeiles acutipennis Gigante mangroves CR-P 19 Feb 2016
1437 Cinnamon Hummingbird – Amazilia rutila Gigante mangroves CR-P 19 Feb 2016
1438 Yellow-headed Caracara – Milvago chimachima Gigante mangroves CR-P 19 Feb 2016
1439 Yellow-naped Parrot – Amazona auropalliata Gigante mangroves CR-P 19 Feb 2016
1440 White-fronted Parrot – Amazona albifrons Gigante mangroves CR-P 19 Feb 2016
1441 Orange-fronted Parakeet – Eupsittula canicularis Gigante mangroves CR-P 19 Feb 2016
1442 Brown-crested Flycatcher – Myiarchus tyrannulus Gigante mangroves CR-P 19 Feb 2016
1443 Rose-throated Becard – Pachyramphus aglaiae Gigante mangroves CR-P 19 Feb 2016
1444 White-throated Magpie-Jay – Calocitta formosa Gigante mangroves CR-P 19 Feb 2016
1445 Banded Wren – Thryophilus pleurostictus Gigante mangroves CR-P 19 Feb 2016
1446 White-lored Gnatcatcher – Polioptila albiloris Gigante mangroves CR-P 19 Feb 2016
1447 Prothonotary Warbler – Protonotaria citrea Gigante mangroves CR-P 19 Feb 2016
1448 Barred Cuckoo-Dove – Macropygia unchall Nameri eco camp road IN-AS 19 Feb 2016
1449 Pin-tailed Pigeon – Treron apicauda Nameri eco camp road IN-AS 19 Feb 2016
1450 Green Imperial-Pigeon – Ducula aenea Nameri eco camp road IN-AS 19 Feb 2016
1451 Asian Barred Owlet – Glaucidium cuculoides Nameri eco camp road IN-AS 19 Feb 2016
1452 Brown Boobook – Ninox scutulata Nameri eco camp road IN-AS 19 Feb 2016
1453 Asian Palm-Swift – Cypsiurus balasiensis Nameri eco camp road IN-AS 19 Feb 2016
1454 Lineated Barbet – Psilopogon lineatus Nameri eco camp road IN-AS 19 Feb 2016
1455 Blue-throated Barbet – Psilopogon asiaticus Nameri eco camp road IN-AS 19 Feb 2016
1456 Greater Flameback – Chrysocolaptes guttacristatus Nameri eco camp road IN-AS 19 Feb 2016
1457 Red-breasted Parakeet – Psittacula alexandri Nameri eco camp road IN-AS 19 Feb 2016
1458 Gray-backed Shrike – Lanius tephronotus Nameri eco camp road IN-AS 19 Feb 2016
1459 Verditer Flycatcher – Eumyias thalassinus Nameri eco camp road IN-AS 19 Feb 2016
1460 Little Pied Flycatcher – Ficedula westermanni Nameri eco camp road IN-AS 19 Feb 2016
1461 Taiga Flycatcher – Ficedula albicilla Nameri eco camp road IN-AS 19 Feb 2016
1462 Common Hill Myna – Gracula religiosa Nameri eco camp road IN-AS 19 Feb 2016
1463 Least Storm-Petrel – Oceanodroma microsoma Gulf of Nicoya (Puntarenas/Paquera ferry) CR-P 19 Feb 2016
1464 Black Tern – Chlidonias niger Gulf of Nicoya (Puntarenas/Paquera ferry) CR-P 19 Feb 2016
1465 Elegant Tern – Thalasseus elegans Gulf of Nicoya (Puntarenas/Paquera ferry) CR-P 19 Feb 2016
1466 Lesser Adjutant – Leptoptilos javanicus Guwahati Waste Disposal IN-AS 19 Feb 2016
1467 Greater Adjutant – Leptoptilos dubius Guwahati Waste Disposal IN-AS 19 Feb 2016
1468 Plaintive Cuckoo – Cacomantis merulinus Guwahati Waste Disposal IN-AS 19 Feb 2016
1469 Striated Grassbird – Megalurus palustris Guwahati Waste Disposal IN-AS 19 Feb 2016
1470 Jungle Myna – Acridotheres fuscus Guwahati Waste Disposal IN-AS 19 Feb 2016
1471 Great Myna – Acridotheres grandis Guwahati Waste Disposal IN-AS 19 Feb 2016
1472 Eurasian Blackcap – Sylvia atricapilla Eden inn, Zichron IL-HA 18 Feb 2016
1473 Red-billed Tropicbird – Phaethon aethereus Culebra PR- 18 Feb 2016
1474 Antillean Mango – Anthracothorax dominicus Culebra PR- 18 Feb 2016
1475 Caribbean Elaenia – Elaenia martinica Culebra PR- 18 Feb 2016
1476 Jack Snipe – Lymnocryptes minimus Banas River area IN-RJ 17 Feb 2016
1477 Rufous-fronted Prinia – Prinia buchanani Banas River area IN-RJ 17 Feb 2016
1478 Common Babbler – Turdoides caudata Banas River area IN-RJ 17 Feb 2016
1479 Common Crane – Grus grus Hula Valley–Lake Agmon IL-Z 17 Feb 2016
1480 Antillean Crested Hummingbird – Orthorhyncus cristatus Culebra PR- 17 Feb 2016
1481 Rock Bush-Quail – Perdicula argoondah Banas River area IN-RJ 16 Feb 2016
1482 Yellow-wattled Lapwing – Vanellus malabaricus Banas River area IN-RJ 16 Feb 2016
1483 Barred Buttonquail – Turnix suscitator Banas River area IN-RJ 16 Feb 2016
1484 Isabelline Shrike – Lanius isabellinus Banas River area IN-RJ 16 Feb 2016
1485 Rufous-tailed Lark – Ammomanes phoenicura Banas River area IN-RJ 16 Feb 2016
1486 Oriental Skylark – Alauda gulgula Banas River area IN-RJ 16 Feb 2016
1487 Desert Wheatear – Oenanthe deserti Banas River area IN-RJ 16 Feb 2016
1488 Isabelline Wheatear – Oenanthe isabellina Banas River area IN-RJ 16 Feb 2016
1489 Tawny Pipit – Anthus campestris Banas River area IN-RJ 16 Feb 2016
1490 Lesser Short-toed Lark – Alaudala rufescens Dor-ha-Bonim Beach Reserve IL-HA 16 Feb 2016
1491 Brown-necked Raven – Corvus ruficollis Mushrif National Park AE-DU 16 Feb 2016
1492 Arabian Babbler – Turdoides squamiceps Mushrif National Park AE-DU 16 Feb 2016
1493 Band-tailed Pigeon – Patagioenas fasciata Road to PN Volcán Poás CR-A 16 Feb 2016
1494 Chestnut-collared Swift – Streptoprocne rutila Road to PN Volcán Poás CR-A 16 Feb 2016
1495 Scintillant Hummingbird – Selasphorus scintilla Road to PN Volcán Poás CR-A 16 Feb 2016
1496 Spot-crowned Woodcreeper – Lepidocolaptes affinis Road to PN Volcán Poás CR-A 16 Feb 2016
1497 Yellow-winged Vireo – Vireo carmioli Road to PN Volcán Poás CR-A 16 Feb 2016
1498 Indian Thick-knee – Burhinus indicus Soorwal Lake IN-RJ 16 Feb 2016
1499 River Tern – Sterna aurantia Soorwal Lake IN-RJ 16 Feb 2016
1500 Indian Skimmer – Rynchops albicollis Soorwal Lake IN-RJ 16 Feb 2016
1501 Ashy-crowned Sparrow-Lark – Eremopterix griseus Soorwal Lake IN-RJ 16 Feb 2016
1502 Indian Bushlark – Mirafra erythroptera Soorwal Lake IN-RJ 16 Feb 2016
1503 Variable Wheatear – Oenanthe picata Soorwal Lake IN-RJ 16 Feb 2016
1504 Paddyfield Pipit – Anthus rufulus Soorwal Lake IN-RJ 16 Feb 2016
1505 White-cheeked Pintail – Anas bahamensis Culebra PR- 16 Feb 2016
1506 Wilson’s Plover – Charadrius wilsonia Culebra PR- 16 Feb 2016
1507 Semipalmated Sandpiper – Calidris pusilla Culebra PR- 16 Feb 2016
1508 Smooth-billed Ani – Crotophaga ani Culebra PR- 16 Feb 2016
1509 Eurasian Griffon – Gyps fulvus Hai-Bar Nature Reserve IL-HA 15 Feb 2016
1510 Temminck’s Stint – Calidris temminckii Tiger Den Resort IN-RJ 15 Feb 2016
1511 Chestnut-bellied Sandgrouse – Pterocles exustus Tiger Den Resort IN-RJ 15 Feb 2016
1512 Small Minivet – Pericrocotus cinnamomeus Tiger Den Resort IN-RJ 15 Feb 2016
1513 Spanish Sparrow – Passer hispaniolensis Kfar Ruppin IL-Z 15 Feb 2016
1514 Scaly-naped Pigeon – Patagioenas squamosa Culebra PR- 15 Feb 2016
1515 White-crowned Pigeon – Patagioenas leucocephala Culebra PR- 15 Feb 2016
1516 Zenaida Dove – Zenaida aurita Culebra PR- 15 Feb 2016
1517 Green-throated Carib – Eulampis holosericeus Culebra PR- 15 Feb 2016
1518 Pearly-eyed Thrasher – Margarops fuscatus Culebra PR- 15 Feb 2016
1519 Black-faced Grassquit – Tiaris bicolor Culebra PR- 15 Feb 2016
1520 Black Stork – Ciconia nigra Tirat Zvi fish ponds IL-Z 15 Feb 2016
1521 Spur-winged Lapwing – Vanellus spinosus Tirat Zvi fish ponds IL-Z 15 Feb 2016
1522 Red-throated Pipit – Anthus cervinus Tirat Zvi fish ponds IL-Z 15 Feb 2016
1523 Western Meadowlark – Sturnella neglecta Tuscan Preserve US-CA 15 Feb 2016
1524 Gray Kingbird – Tyrannus dominicensis US-PR-Fajardo-00740 – 18.3332x-65.6291 PR-FJ 15 Feb 2016
1525 Greater Antillean Grackle – Quiscalus niger US-PR-Fajardo-00740 – 18.3332x-65.6291 PR-FJ 15 Feb 2016
1526 Red Spurfowl – Galloperdix spadicea Ranthambore NP IN-RJ 15 Feb 2016
1527 Painted Spurfowl – Galloperdix lunulata Ranthambore NP IN-RJ 15 Feb 2016
1528 Woolly-necked Stork – Ciconia episcopus Ranthambore NP IN-RJ 15 Feb 2016
1529 Oriental Honey-buzzard – Pernis ptilorhynchus Ranthambore NP IN-RJ 15 Feb 2016
1530 Black Eagle – Ictinaetus malaiensis Ranthambore NP IN-RJ 15 Feb 2016
1531 Alexandrine Parakeet – Psittacula eupatria Ranthambore NP IN-RJ 15 Feb 2016
1532 Plum-headed Parakeet – Psittacula cyanocephala Ranthambore NP IN-RJ 15 Feb 2016
1533 Common Iora – Aegithina tiphia Ranthambore NP IN-RJ 15 Feb 2016
1534 White-bellied Drongo – Dicrurus caerulescens Ranthambore NP IN-RJ 15 Feb 2016
1535 Cinereous Tit – Parus cinereus Ranthambore NP IN-RJ 15 Feb 2016
1536 Greenish Warbler – Phylloscopus trochiloides Ranthambore NP IN-RJ 15 Feb 2016
1537 Gray-breasted Prinia – Prinia hodgsonii Ranthambore NP IN-RJ 15 Feb 2016
1538 Chestnut-breasted Bunting – Emberiza stewarti Ranthambore NP IN-RJ 15 Feb 2016
1539 Chukar – Alectoris chukar Wadi near Kibbutz ReShafim IL-Z 15 Feb 2016
1540 Pallas’s Gull – Ichthyaetus ichthyaetus Wadi near Kibbutz ReShafim IL-Z 15 Feb 2016
1541 Crested Lark – Galerida cristata Wadi near Kibbutz ReShafim IL-Z 15 Feb 2016
1542 Greater Whitethroat – Sylvia communis Wadi near Kibbutz ReShafim IL-Z 15 Feb 2016
1543 Blue Rock-Thrush – Monticola solitarius Wadi near Kibbutz ReShafim IL-Z 15 Feb 2016
1544 Long-billed Pipit – Anthus similis Wadi near Kibbutz ReShafim IL-Z 15 Feb 2016
1545 Corn Bunting – Emberiza calandra Wadi near Kibbutz ReShafim IL-Z 15 Feb 2016
1546 Spotted Shag – Phalacrocorax punctatus Te Papa Waterfront NZ-WGN 15 Feb 2016
1547 Variable Oystercatcher – Haematopus unicolor Te Papa Waterfront NZ-WGN 15 Feb 2016
1548 Red-billed Gull – Chroicocephalus scopulinus Te Papa Waterfront NZ-WGN 15 Feb 2016
1549 White-fronted Tern – Sterna striata Te Papa Waterfront NZ-WGN 15 Feb 2016
1550 Painted Sandgrouse – Pterocles indicus Tiger Den Resort IN-RJ 14 Feb 2016
1551 Alpine Swift – Apus melba Western Wall PS- 14 Feb 2016
1552 Common Chiffchaff – Phylloscopus collybita Western Wall PS- 14 Feb 2016
1553 Song Thrush – Turdus philomelos Mote Park GB-ENG 14 Feb 2016
1554 Long-billed Curlew – Numenius americanus Delevan NWR US-CA 14 Feb 2016
1555 Red-headed Vulture – Sarcogyps calvus Ranthambore NP IN-RJ 13 Feb 2016
1556 Brown Crake – Zapornia akool Ranthambore NP IN-RJ 13 Feb 2016
1557 Brown Fish-Owl – Ketupa zeylonensis Ranthambore NP IN-RJ 13 Feb 2016
1558 Stork-billed Kingfisher – Pelargopsis capensis Ranthambore NP IN-RJ 13 Feb 2016
1559 Green Bee-eater – Merops orientalis Ranthambore NP IN-RJ 13 Feb 2016
1560 Black-rumped Flameback – Dinopium benghalense Ranthambore NP IN-RJ 13 Feb 2016
1561 Ashy Drongo – Dicrurus leucophaeus Ranthambore NP IN-RJ 13 Feb 2016
1562 White-browed Fantail – Rhipidura aureola Ranthambore NP IN-RJ 13 Feb 2016
1563 Eurasian Sparrowhawk – Accipiter nisus Slanci–Ul. Save Kova?evi?a (manastirski put) RS-00 13 Feb 2016
1564 Water Pipit – Anthus spinoletta Slanci–Ul. Save Kova?evi?a (manastirski put) RS-00 13 Feb 2016
1565 Greater Flamingo – Phoenicopterus roseus Dor-ha-Bonim Beach Reserve IL-HA 13 Feb 2016
1566 Mediterranean Gull – Ichthyaetus melanocephalus Dor-ha-Bonim Beach Reserve IL-HA 13 Feb 2016
1567 Armenian Gull – Larus armenicus Dor-ha-Bonim Beach Reserve IL-HA 13 Feb 2016
1568 Sandwich Tern – Thalasseus sandvicensis Dor-ha-Bonim Beach Reserve IL-HA 13 Feb 2016
1569 Graceful Prinia – Prinia gracilis Dor-ha-Bonim Beach Reserve IL-HA 13 Feb 2016
1570 Sardinian Warbler – Sylvia melanocephala Dor-ha-Bonim Beach Reserve IL-HA 13 Feb 2016
1571 Meadow Pipit – Anthus pratensis Dor-ha-Bonim Beach Reserve IL-HA 13 Feb 2016
1572 California Quail – Callipepla californica My Yard US-CA 13 Feb 2016
1573 Steller’s Jay – Cyanocitta stelleri My Yard US-CA 13 Feb 2016
1574 California Scrub-Jay – Aphelocoma californica My Yard US-CA 13 Feb 2016
1575 Purple Finch – Haemorhous purpureus My Yard US-CA 13 Feb 2016
1576 Buffy-crowned Wood-Partridge – Dendrortyx leucophrys Calle Rodriguez above San Isidro CR-A 13 Feb 2016
1577 Canivet’s Emerald – Chlorostilbon canivetii Calle Rodriguez above San Isidro CR-A 13 Feb 2016
1578 Stripe-tailed Hummingbird – Eupherusa eximia Calle Rodriguez above San Isidro CR-A 13 Feb 2016
1579 Steely-vented Hummingbird – Amazilia saucerottei Calle Rodriguez above San Isidro CR-A 13 Feb 2016
1580 Golden-olive Woodpecker – Colaptes rubiginosus Calle Rodriguez above San Isidro CR-A 13 Feb 2016
1581 Philadelphia Vireo – Vireo philadelphicus Calle Rodriguez above San Isidro CR-A 13 Feb 2016
1582 Warbling Vireo – Vireo gilvus Calle Rodriguez above San Isidro CR-A 13 Feb 2016
1583 Orange-billed Nightingale-Thrush – Catharus aurantiirostris Calle Rodriguez above San Isidro CR-A 13 Feb 2016
1584 White-eared Ground-Sparrow – Melozone leucotis Calle Rodriguez above San Isidro CR-A 13 Feb 2016
1585 Prevost’s Ground-Sparrow – Melozone biarcuata Calle Rodriguez above San Isidro CR-A 13 Feb 2016
1586 White-naped Brushfinch – Atlapetes albinucha Calle Rodriguez above San Isidro CR-A 13 Feb 2016
1587 Flame-colored Tanager – Piranga bidentata Calle Rodriguez above San Isidro CR-A 13 Feb 2016
1588 Syrian Woodpecker – Dendrocopos syriacus Eden inn, Zichron IL-HA 12 Feb 2016
1589 White-spectacled Bulbul – Pycnonotus xanthopygos Eden inn, Zichron IL-HA 12 Feb 2016
1590 Palestine Sunbird – Cinnyris osea Eden inn, Zichron IL-HA 12 Feb 2016
1591 Garganey – Anas querquedula Bharatpur–Keoladeo Ghana NP IN-RJ 12 Feb 2016
1592 Indian Cormorant – Phalacrocorax fuscicollis Bharatpur–Keoladeo Ghana NP IN-RJ 12 Feb 2016
1593 Black Bittern – Ixobrychus flavicollis Bharatpur–Keoladeo Ghana NP IN-RJ 12 Feb 2016
1594 Greater Spotted Eagle – Clanga clanga Bharatpur–Keoladeo Ghana NP IN-RJ 12 Feb 2016
1595 Tawny Eagle – Aquila rapax Bharatpur–Keoladeo Ghana NP IN-RJ 12 Feb 2016
1596 Steppe Eagle – Aquila nipalensis Bharatpur–Keoladeo Ghana NP IN-RJ 12 Feb 2016
1597 Sarus Crane – Antigone antigone Bharatpur–Keoladeo Ghana NP IN-RJ 12 Feb 2016
1598 Bronze-winged Jacana – Metopidius indicus Bharatpur–Keoladeo Ghana NP IN-RJ 12 Feb 2016
1599 Indian Scops-Owl – Otus bakkamoena Bharatpur–Keoladeo Ghana NP IN-RJ 12 Feb 2016
1600 Coppersmith Barbet – Psilopogon haemacephalus Bharatpur–Keoladeo Ghana NP IN-RJ 12 Feb 2016
1601 Eurasian Wryneck – Jynx torquilla Bharatpur–Keoladeo Ghana NP IN-RJ 12 Feb 2016
1602 Moustached Warbler – Acrocephalus melanopogon Bharatpur–Keoladeo Ghana NP IN-RJ 12 Feb 2016
1603 Clamorous Reed-Warbler – Acrocephalus stentoreus Bharatpur–Keoladeo Ghana NP IN-RJ 12 Feb 2016
1604 Desert Whitethroat – Sylvia minula Bharatpur–Keoladeo Ghana NP IN-RJ 12 Feb 2016
1605 Lesser Whitethroat – Sylvia curruca Bharatpur–Keoladeo Ghana NP IN-RJ 12 Feb 2016
1606 Oriental White-eye – Zosterops palpebrosus Bharatpur–Keoladeo Ghana NP IN-RJ 12 Feb 2016
1607 Siberian Rubythroat – Calliope calliope Bharatpur–Keoladeo Ghana NP IN-RJ 12 Feb 2016
1608 Western Yellow Wagtail – Motacilla flava Bharatpur–Keoladeo Ghana NP IN-RJ 12 Feb 2016
1609 Booted Eagle – Hieraaetus pennatus Taj Mahal IN-UP 11 Feb 2016
1610 River Lapwing – Vanellus duvaucelii Taj Mahal IN-UP 11 Feb 2016
1611 Dusky Eagle-Owl – Bubo coromandus Taj Mahal IN-UP 11 Feb 2016
1612 Indian Chat – Cercomela fusca Taj Mahal IN-UP 11 Feb 2016
1613 Black-bellied Whistling-Duck – Dendrocygna autumnalis Hotel Tierras Enamoradas CR-A 10 Feb 2016
1614 Gray-cowled Wood-Rail – Aramides cajaneus Hotel Tierras Enamoradas CR-A 10 Feb 2016
1615 Smoky-brown Woodpecker – Picoides fumigatus Hotel Tierras Enamoradas CR-A 10 Feb 2016
1616 Sepia-capped Flycatcher – Leptopogon amaurocephalus Hotel Tierras Enamoradas CR-A 10 Feb 2016
1617 Tawny-chested Flycatcher – Aphanotriccus capitalis Hotel Tierras Enamoradas CR-A 10 Feb 2016
1618 White-ruffed Manakin – Corapipo altera Hotel Tierras Enamoradas CR-A 10 Feb 2016
1619 Nightingale Wren – Microcerculus philomela Hotel Tierras Enamoradas CR-A 10 Feb 2016
1620 Black-throated Wren – Pheugopedius atrogularis Hotel Tierras Enamoradas CR-A 10 Feb 2016
1621 Stripe-breasted Wren – Cantorchilus thoracicus Hotel Tierras Enamoradas CR-A 10 Feb 2016
1622 Northern Waterthrush – Parkesia noveboracensis Hotel Tierras Enamoradas CR-A 10 Feb 2016
1623 Tennessee Warbler – Oreothlypis peregrina Hotel Tierras Enamoradas CR-A 10 Feb 2016
1624 Kentucky Warbler – Geothlypis formosa Hotel Tierras Enamoradas CR-A 10 Feb 2016
1625 Buff-rumped Warbler – Myiothlypis fulvicauda Hotel Tierras Enamoradas CR-A 10 Feb 2016
1626 Red-throated Ant-Tanager – Habia fuscicauda Hotel Tierras Enamoradas CR-A 10 Feb 2016
1627 Lesser Whistling-Duck – Dendrocygna javanica Bund Baretha Wildlife Sanctuary IN-RJ 10 Feb 2016
1628 Comb Duck – Sarkidiornis melanotos Bund Baretha Wildlife Sanctuary IN-RJ 10 Feb 2016
1629 Cotton Pygmy-Goose – Nettapus coromandelianus Bund Baretha Wildlife Sanctuary IN-RJ 10 Feb 2016
1630 Red-crested Pochard – Netta rufina Bund Baretha Wildlife Sanctuary IN-RJ 10 Feb 2016
1631 Indian Vulture – Gyps indicus Bund Baretha Wildlife Sanctuary IN-RJ 10 Feb 2016
1632 Bonelli’s Eagle – Aquila fasciata Bund Baretha Wildlife Sanctuary IN-RJ 10 Feb 2016
1633 Greater Painted-Snipe – Rostratula benghalensis Bund Baretha Wildlife Sanctuary IN-RJ 10 Feb 2016
1634 Red Collared-Dove – Streptopelia tranquebarica Bund Baretha Wildlife Sanctuary IN-RJ 10 Feb 2016
1635 Bay-backed Shrike – Lanius vittatus Bund Baretha Wildlife Sanctuary IN-RJ 10 Feb 2016
1636 Southern Gray Shrike – Lanius meridionalis Bund Baretha Wildlife Sanctuary IN-RJ 10 Feb 2016
1637 Dusky Crag-Martin – Ptyonoprogne concolor Bund Baretha Wildlife Sanctuary IN-RJ 10 Feb 2016
1638 Wire-tailed Swallow – Hirundo smithii Bund Baretha Wildlife Sanctuary IN-RJ 10 Feb 2016
1639 Gray-headed Canary-Flycatcher – Culicicapa ceylonensis Bund Baretha Wildlife Sanctuary IN-RJ 10 Feb 2016
1640 Ashy Prinia – Prinia socialis Bund Baretha Wildlife Sanctuary IN-RJ 10 Feb 2016
1641 Yellow-eyed Babbler – Chrysomma sinense Bund Baretha Wildlife Sanctuary IN-RJ 10 Feb 2016
1642 Indian Robin – Copsychus fulicatus Bund Baretha Wildlife Sanctuary IN-RJ 10 Feb 2016
1643 Tickell’s Blue-Flycatcher – Cyornis tickelliae Bund Baretha Wildlife Sanctuary IN-RJ 10 Feb 2016
1644 Red-breasted Flycatcher – Ficedula parva Bund Baretha Wildlife Sanctuary IN-RJ 10 Feb 2016
1645 Pied Bushchat – Saxicola caprata Bund Baretha Wildlife Sanctuary IN-RJ 10 Feb 2016
1646 Tree Pipit – Anthus trivialis Bund Baretha Wildlife Sanctuary IN-RJ 10 Feb 2016
1647 Common Rosefinch – Carpodacus erythrinus Bund Baretha Wildlife Sanctuary IN-RJ 10 Feb 2016
1648 Chestnut-shouldered Petronia – Petronia xanthocollis Bund Baretha Wildlife Sanctuary IN-RJ 10 Feb 2016
1649 Baya Weaver – Ploceus philippinus Bund Baretha Wildlife Sanctuary IN-RJ 10 Feb 2016
1650 Red Avadavat – Amandava amandava Bund Baretha Wildlife Sanctuary IN-RJ 10 Feb 2016
1651 Bar-headed Goose – Anser indicus Bharatpur–Keoladeo Ghana NP IN-RJ 09 Feb 2016
1652 Ruddy Shelduck – Tadorna ferruginea Bharatpur–Keoladeo Ghana NP IN-RJ 09 Feb 2016
1653 Indian Spot-billed Duck – Anas poecilorhyncha Bharatpur–Keoladeo Ghana NP IN-RJ 09 Feb 2016
1654 Gray Francolin – Francolinus pondicerianus Bharatpur–Keoladeo Ghana NP IN-RJ 09 Feb 2016
1655 Little Cormorant – Microcarbo niger Bharatpur–Keoladeo Ghana NP IN-RJ 09 Feb 2016
1656 Oriental Darter – Anhinga melanogaster Bharatpur–Keoladeo Ghana NP IN-RJ 09 Feb 2016
1657 Indian Pond-Heron – Ardeola grayii Bharatpur–Keoladeo Ghana NP IN-RJ 09 Feb 2016
1658 Black-headed Ibis – Threskiornis melanocephalus Bharatpur–Keoladeo Ghana NP IN-RJ 09 Feb 2016
1659 Eurasian Spoonbill – Platalea leucorodia Bharatpur–Keoladeo Ghana NP IN-RJ 09 Feb 2016
1660 Indian Spotted Eagle – Clanga hastata Bharatpur–Keoladeo Ghana NP IN-RJ 09 Feb 2016
1661 Shikra – Accipiter badius Bharatpur–Keoladeo Ghana NP IN-RJ 09 Feb 2016
1662 Long-legged Buzzard – Buteo rufinus Bharatpur–Keoladeo Ghana NP IN-RJ 09 Feb 2016
1663 White-tailed Lapwing – Vanellus leucurus Bharatpur–Keoladeo Ghana NP IN-RJ 09 Feb 2016
1664 Pheasant-tailed Jacana – Hydrophasianus chirurgus Bharatpur–Keoladeo Ghana NP IN-RJ 09 Feb 2016
1665 Green Sandpiper – Tringa ochropus Bharatpur–Keoladeo Ghana NP IN-RJ 09 Feb 2016
1666 Spotted Redshank – Tringa erythropus Bharatpur–Keoladeo Ghana NP IN-RJ 09 Feb 2016
1667 Brown-headed Barbet – Psilopogon zeylanicus Bharatpur–Keoladeo Ghana NP IN-RJ 09 Feb 2016
1668 Common Woodshrike – Tephrodornis pondicerianus Bharatpur–Keoladeo Ghana NP IN-RJ 09 Feb 2016
1669 Rufous Treepie – Dendrocitta vagabunda Bharatpur–Keoladeo Ghana NP IN-RJ 09 Feb 2016
1670 Hume’s Warbler – Phylloscopus humei Bharatpur–Keoladeo Ghana NP IN-RJ 09 Feb 2016
1671 Blyth’s Reed-Warbler – Acrocephalus dumetorum Bharatpur–Keoladeo Ghana NP IN-RJ 09 Feb 2016
1672 Black Redstart – Phoenicurus ochruros Bharatpur–Keoladeo Ghana NP IN-RJ 09 Feb 2016
1673 Orange-headed Thrush – Geokichla citrina Bharatpur–Keoladeo Ghana NP IN-RJ 09 Feb 2016
1674 Asian Pied Starling – Gracupica contra Bharatpur–Keoladeo Ghana NP IN-RJ 09 Feb 2016
1675 Brahminy Starling – Sturnia pagodarum Bharatpur–Keoladeo Ghana NP IN-RJ 09 Feb 2016
1676 Painted Stork – Mycteria leucocephala Bharatpur-Mathura Road IN-UP 09 Feb 2016
1677 Red-naped Ibis – Pseudibis papillosa Bharatpur-Mathura Road IN-UP 09 Feb 2016
1678 Black-shouldered Kite – Elanus caeruleus Bharatpur-Mathura Road IN-UP 09 Feb 2016
1679 Egyptian Vulture – Neophron percnopterus Bharatpur-Mathura Road IN-UP 09 Feb 2016
1680 Gray-headed Swamphen – Porphyrio poliocephalus Bharatpur-Mathura Road IN-UP 09 Feb 2016
1681 Yellow-footed Pigeon – Treron phoenicopterus Bharatpur-Mathura Road IN-UP 09 Feb 2016
1682 Spotted Owlet – Athene brama Bharatpur-Mathura Road IN-UP 09 Feb 2016
1683 Little Swift – Apus affinis Bharatpur-Mathura Road IN-UP 09 Feb 2016
1684 Indian Gray Hornbill – Ocyceros birostris Bharatpur-Mathura Road IN-UP 09 Feb 2016
1685 Indian Roller – Coracias benghalensis Bharatpur-Mathura Road IN-UP 09 Feb 2016
1686 Black Drongo – Dicrurus macrocercus Bharatpur-Mathura Road IN-UP 09 Feb 2016
1687 Gray-throated Martin – Riparia chinensis Bharatpur-Mathura Road IN-UP 09 Feb 2016
1688 Large Gray Babbler – Turdoides malcolmi Bharatpur-Mathura Road IN-UP 09 Feb 2016
1689 Bank Myna – Acridotheres ginginianus Bharatpur-Mathura Road IN-UP 09 Feb 2016
1690 Purple Sunbird – Cinnyris asiaticus Bharatpur-Mathura Road IN-UP 09 Feb 2016
1691 Citrine Wagtail – Motacilla citreola Bharatpur-Mathura Road IN-UP 09 Feb 2016
1692 Great Bittern – Botaurus stellaris Mote Park GB-ENG 08 Feb 2016
1693 White-browed Wagtail – Motacilla maderaspatensis IN-Delhi-New Delhi IN-DL 08 Feb 2016
1694 Asian Openbill – Anastomus oscitans Qutub Minar IN-DL 08 Feb 2016
1695 Great White Pelican – Pelecanus onocrotalus Qutub Minar IN-DL 08 Feb 2016
1696 Red-wattled Lapwing – Vanellus indicus Qutub Minar IN-DL 08 Feb 2016
1697 Rose-ringed Parakeet – Psittacula krameri Qutub Minar IN-DL 08 Feb 2016
1698 Jungle Babbler – Turdoides striata Qutub Minar IN-DL 08 Feb 2016
1699 Buff-fronted Quail-Dove – Zentrygon costaricensis Road to PN Volcán Poás CR-A 08 Feb 2016
1700 Lesser Violetear – Colibri cyanotus Road to PN Volcán Poás CR-A 08 Feb 2016
1701 Magnificent Hummingbird – Eugenes fulgens Road to PN Volcán Poás CR-A 08 Feb 2016
1702 Fiery-throated Hummingbird – Panterpe insignis Road to PN Volcán Poás CR-A 08 Feb 2016
1703 Magenta-throated Woodstar – Calliphlox bryantae Road to PN Volcán Poás CR-A 08 Feb 2016
1704 Volcano Hummingbird – Selasphorus flammula Road to PN Volcán Poás CR-A 08 Feb 2016
1705 Resplendent Quetzal – Pharomachrus mocinno Road to PN Volcán Poás CR-A 08 Feb 2016
1706 Collared Trogon – Trogon collaris Road to PN Volcán Poás CR-A 08 Feb 2016
1707 Prong-billed Barbet – Semnornis frantzii Road to PN Volcán Poás CR-A 08 Feb 2016
1708 Ruddy Treerunner – Margarornis rubiginosus Road to PN Volcán Poás CR-A 08 Feb 2016
1709 Red-faced Spinetail – Cranioleuca erythrops Road to PN Volcán Poás CR-A 08 Feb 2016
1710 Mountain Elaenia – Elaenia frantzii Road to PN Volcán Poás CR-A 08 Feb 2016
1711 Black-capped Flycatcher – Empidonax atriceps Road to PN Volcán Poás CR-A 08 Feb 2016
1712 Black-billed Nightingale-Thrush – Catharus gracilirostris Road to PN Volcán Poás CR-A 08 Feb 2016
1713 Ruddy-capped Nightingale-Thrush – Catharus frantzii Road to PN Volcán Poás CR-A 08 Feb 2016
1714 Sooty Thrush – Turdus nigrescens Road to PN Volcán Poás CR-A 08 Feb 2016
1715 Black-and-yellow Silky-flycatcher – Phainoptila melanoxantha Road to PN Volcán Poás CR-A 08 Feb 2016
1716 Long-tailed Silky-flycatcher – Ptiliogonys caudatus Road to PN Volcán Poás CR-A 08 Feb 2016
1717 Flame-throated Warbler – Oreothlypis gutturalis Road to PN Volcán Poás CR-A 08 Feb 2016
1718 Black-cheeked Warbler – Basileuterus melanogenys Road to PN Volcán Poás CR-A 08 Feb 2016
1719 Collared Redstart – Myioborus torquatus Road to PN Volcán Poás CR-A 08 Feb 2016
1720 Wrenthrush – Zeledonia coronata Road to PN Volcán Poás CR-A 08 Feb 2016
1721 Slaty Flowerpiercer – Diglossa plumbea Road to PN Volcán Poás CR-A 08 Feb 2016
1722 Sooty-capped Chlorospingus – Chlorospingus pileatus Road to PN Volcán Poás CR-A 08 Feb 2016
1723 Large-footed Finch – Pezopetes capitalis Road to PN Volcán Poás CR-A 08 Feb 2016
1724 Yellow-thighed Finch – Pselliophorus tibialis Road to PN Volcán Poás CR-A 08 Feb 2016
1725 House Crow – Corvus splendens Indira Gandhi International Airport, Delhi IN-DL 07 Feb 2016
1726 Rough-legged Hawk – Buteo lagopus South Platte Park US-CO 07 Feb 2016
1727 Black-billed Magpie – Pica hudsonia Denver City Park US-CO 06 Feb 2016
1728 Australian Painted-Snipe – Rostratula australis Western Australia AU-WA 04 Feb 2016
1729 Barn Owl – Tyto alba Western Australia AU-WA 04 Feb 2016
1730 Painted Firetail – Emblema pictum Western Australia AU-WA 04 Feb 2016
1731 Buff-banded Rail – Gallirallus philippensis Western Australia AU-WA 03 Feb 2016
1732 Dusky Myzomela – Myzomela obscura Western Australia AU-WA 03 Feb 2016
1733 Sandstone Shrikethrush – Colluricincla woodwardi Western Australia AU-WA 03 Feb 2016
1734 Northern Fantail – Rhipidura rufiventris Western Australia AU-WA 03 Feb 2016
1735 Shining Flycatcher – Myiagra alecto Western Australia AU-WA 03 Feb 2016
1736 Buff-sided Robin – Poecilodryas cerviniventris Western Australia AU-WA 03 Feb 2016
1737 Sulphur-crested Cockatoo – Cacatua galerita Northern Territory AU-NT 02 Feb 2016
1738 Masked Finch – Poephila personata Northern Territory AU-NT 02 Feb 2016
1739 Black Guan – Chamaepetes unicolor Catarata del Toro CR-A 02 Feb 2016
1740 Black Hawk-Eagle – Spizaetus tyrannus Catarata del Toro CR-A 02 Feb 2016
1741 Barred Hawk – Morphnarchus princeps Catarata del Toro CR-A 02 Feb 2016
1742 White-collared Swift – Streptoprocne zonaris Catarata del Toro CR-A 02 Feb 2016
1743 Green Hermit – Phaethornis guy Catarata del Toro CR-A 02 Feb 2016
1744 Green Thorntail – Discosura conversii Catarata del Toro CR-A 02 Feb 2016
1745 Green-crowned Brilliant – Heliodoxa jacula Catarata del Toro CR-A 02 Feb 2016
1746 White-bellied Mountain-gem – Lampornis hemileucus Catarata del Toro CR-A 02 Feb 2016
1747 Purple-throated Mountain-gem – Lampornis calolaemus Catarata del Toro CR-A 02 Feb 2016
1748 Violet Sabrewing – Campylopterus hemileucurus Catarata del Toro CR-A 02 Feb 2016
1749 Black-bellied Hummingbird – Eupherusa nigriventris Catarata del Toro CR-A 02 Feb 2016
1750 Coppery-headed Emerald – Elvira cupreiceps